2022 ACCAC Championship Results
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
Central Arizona College
Coolidge, Arizona - 4/2/2022
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
12.04 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 11.91 JUCO 1
2 Soniya Jones FR Central Arizona 12.32 2
3 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 12.51 1
4 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 12.64 2
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 12.64 2
6 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.83 2
7 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 13.14 2
8 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 13.23 2
9 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 13.26 1
10 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 13.30 1
11 Madison Warren SO Pima 13.68 2
12 Anessa Rodriguez FR Mesa 14.06 1
13 Kaylan Headley SO Pima 14.25 2
14 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 14.84 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
10.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 10.80 3
2 Romar Stapleton FR Central Arizona 10.88 2
3 Royden Peets FR Central Arizona 10.93 3
4 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley 11.00 3
5 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 11.02 1
6 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 11.07 3
7 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 11.10 2
8 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 11.16 2
9 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 11.16 3
10 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley 11.29 2
11 Jack Greenfield FR Pima 11.39 2
12 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 11.42 2
13 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 11.55 3
14 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley 11.70 2
15 Donovan Greathouse FR Mesa 11.97 1
-- Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona FS 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 24.40 JUCO 3
2 Cece Charles FR Central Arizona 25.05 3
3 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 25.33 3
4 Soniya Jones FR Central Arizona 25.72 3
5 Tashonna Hendrix FR Phoenix 25.85 3
6 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 25.91 3
7 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 25.93 3
8 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 26.61 3
9 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 26.82 2
10 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 27.10 2
11 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 27.14 1
12 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 27.75 2
13 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 27.82 2
14 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 28.64 2
15 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 28.64 2
16 Kaylan Headley SO Pima 28.91 2
17 Abigail Walls SO Pima 29.13 2
18 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 29.69 1
19 Jennifer Encinas FR Glendale 31.91 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 21.62 1
2 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 22.13 3
3 Razak Abdul FR Central Arizona 22.26 3
4 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley 22.40 3
5 Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona 22.41 1
6 Devonte' Rushdan FR Glendale 22.44 3
7 Romar Stapleton FR Central Arizona 22.54 1
8 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 22.55 3
9 Jack Greenfield FR Pima 22.57 2
10 Royden Peets FR Central Arizona 22.70 2
11 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley 22.83 3
12 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 23.09 2
13 Andre Maytorena SO Pima 23.11 2
14 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley 23.53 2
15 Donovan Greathouse FR Mesa 23.78 2
16 Seifadine Abdoulay FR Pima 23.81 1
17 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 24.55 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
56.34 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cece Charles FR Central Arizona 57.13 2
2 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 57.22 2
3 Ashanti Gordon FR Central Arizona 58.98 2
4 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 59.38 2
5 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 59.39 2
6 Nyah Torres SO Pima 1:04.13 1
7 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:04.28 2
8 Sarae Morales FR Glendale 1:04.72 2
9 Sydney Klump FR Pima 1:05.10 1
10 Madison Warren SO Pima 1:07.12 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donovan Castillo FR Paradise Valley 47.34 JUCO 3
2 Orion Barger FR Pima 47.43 JUCO 3
3 Razak Abdul FR Central Arizona 47.98 JUCO 3
4 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 48.16 JUCO 3
5 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley 49.60 3
6 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 50.00 3
7 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 50.06 3
8 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 50.57 3
9 Nathan Plant FR Pima 51.10 2
10 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 51.44 2
11 Nicohlas Covert FR Mesa 51.46 2
12 Keyon Lindsey SO Mesa 52.15 2
13 Seifadine Abdoulay FR Pima 52.24 2
14 Devin Jackson FR Pima 53.43 2
15 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 55.26 1
16 Rene Felix FR Pima 55.98 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Marissa Lopez SO Pima 2:26.90
1:09.4 (1:09.4) 2:26.9 (1:17.6)
2 Makayla Engelhardt FR Mesa 2:34.50
1:16.6 (1:16.6) 2:34.5 (1:18.0)
3 Lacey Fron SO Paradise Valley 2:38.50
1:17.7 (1:17.7) 2:38.5 (1:20.8)
4 Nyah Torres SO Pima 2:41.70
1:20.4 (1:20.4) 2:41.7 (1:21.4)
5 Abby Dayton SO Paradise Valley 2:47.60
1:21.0 (1:21.0) 2:47.6 (1:26.6)
6 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 2:48.70
1:18.7 (1:18.7) 2:48.7 (1:30.1)
7 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:59.60
1:25.1 (1:25.1) 2:59.6 (1:34.5)
8 Candice Pocase FR Pima 3:01.70
1:21.9 (1:21.9) 3:01.7 (1:39.9)
9 Emily Ornelas FR Phoenix 3:17.00
1:30.3 (1:30.3) 3:17.0 (1:46.8)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
1:54.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noah Clark FR Mesa 1:53.40 JUCO 2
57.992 (57.992) 1:53.399 (55.407)
2 Christian Franklin SO Central Arizona 1:53.74 JUCO 2
57.628 (57.628) 1:53.737 (56.109)
3 Tyler Carreon SO Paradise Valley 1:54.13 JUCO 2
57.149 (57.149) 1:54.127 (56.978)
4 Joshua Ballam SO Paradise Valley 1:56.07 2
57.313 (57.313) 1:56.069 (58.756)
5 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 1:56.13 2
58.315 (58.315) 1:56.130 (57.815)
6 Gilbert Olivas FR Paradise Valley 1:57.82 2
57.776 (57.776) 1:57.818 (1:00.042)
7 Nathan Pavelchik FR Paradise Valley 1:57.90 2
58.676 (58.676) 1:57.895 (59.219)
8 Joshua Landers FR Paradise Valley 1:58.38 2
58.162 (58.162) 1:58.377 (1:00.215)
9 Joseph Carlson FR Central Arizona 1:58.52 2
58.398 (58.398) 1:58.511 (1:00.113)
10 Latryll Webb-Ander FR Glendale 2:01.89 2
58.440 (58.440) 2:01.881 (1:03.441)
11 Daniel Hanson FR Paradise Valley 2:02.00 1
58.9 (58.9) 2:02.0 (1:03.2)
12 Zach Zobak SO Pima 2:02.90 1
1:00.3 (1:00.3) 2:02.9 (1:02.6)
13 Camron Thomas SO Pima 2:03.30 1
58.1 (58.1) 2:03.3 (1:05.3)
14 Elijah Young FR Glendale 2:04.00 1
56.2 (56.2) 2:04.0 (1:07.9)
15 Gamar Garem FR Pima 2:04.84 2
59.514 (59.514) 2:04.832 (1:05.318)
16 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:04.93 2
1:01.067 (1:01.067) 2:04.923 (1:03.856)
17 Daniel Perez FR Pima 2:05.60 1
58.6 (58.6) 2:05.6 (1:07.1)
18 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 2:08.00 1
1:01.2 (1:01.2) 2:08.0 (1:06.9)
19 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 2:08.90 1
1:00.3 (1:00.3) 2:08.9 (1:08.6)
20 Avery Dylla SO Pima 2:10.30 1
57.3 (57.3) 2:10.3 (1:13.0)
21 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 2:12.92 2
1:01.307 (1:01.307) 2:12.911 (1:11.604)
22 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 2:13.80 1
1:02.9 (1:02.9) 2:13.8 (1:11.0)
23 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 2:19.50 1
1:01.4 (1:01.4) 2:19.5 (1:18.1)
24 Roman Garibay FR Phoenix 2:27.60 1
1:08.7 (1:08.7) 2:27.6 (1:18.9)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
4:58.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Makayla Engelhardt FR Mesa 5:04.30
59.0 (59.0) 2:21.6 (1:22.7) 3:43.7 (1:22.2) 5:04.3 (1:20.6)
2 Makena Thornton FR Central Arizona 5:10.20
58.0 (58.0) 2:21.9 (1:23.9) 3:46.5 (1:24.6) 5:10.2 (1:23.8)
3 Lacey Fron SO Paradise Valley 5:10.40
59.7 (59.7) 2:22.6 (1:22.9) 3:49.1 (1:26.5) 5:10.4 (1:21.4)
4 Bella Gallo FR Central Arizona 5:18.60
58.0 (58.0) 2:22.2 (1:24.3) 3:49.6 (1:27.4) 5:18.6 (1:29.1)
5 Abby Dayton SO Paradise Valley 5:40.00
1:01.7 (1:01.7) 2:32.5 (1:30.9) 4:11.0 (1:38.5) 5:40.0 (1:29.1)
6 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 5:49.20
1:00.3 (1:00.3) 2:30.1 (1:29.9) 4:07.4 (1:37.3) 5:49.2 (1:41.9)
7 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 6:13.70
1:00.7 (1:00.7) 2:39.7 (1:39.1) 4:30.3 (1:50.7) 6:13.7 (1:43.4)
8 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 6:22.60
1:08.0 (1:08.0) 2:53.4 (1:45.5) 4:40.2 (1:46.9) 6:22.6 (1:42.5)
9 Emily Ornelas FR Phoenix 6:48.50
1:09.7 (1:09.7) 2:59.9 (1:50.3) 4:53.0 (1:53.1)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
4:02.32 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Raphael Kitur FR Central Arizona 3:56.53 JUCO 2
50.697 (50.697) 1:57.813 (1:07.116) 3:00.089 (1:02.276)
3:56.528 (56.439)
2 Gilbert Olivas FR Paradise Valley 3:59.46 JUCO 2
50.933 (50.933) 1:57.720 (1:06.787) 2:59.841 (1:02.121)
3:59.452 (59.611)
3 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 3:59.97 JUCO 2
51.676 (51.676) 1:58.432 (1:06.756) 3:00.378 (1:01.946)
3:59.966 (59.588)
4 Pierce Vittone FR Paradise Valley 4:02.92 2
51.384 (51.384) 1:58.042 (1:06.658) 3:01.010 (1:02.968)
4:02.916 (1:01.906)
5 Joel Gardner FR Pima 4:06.20 2
51.145 (51.145) 1:57.595 (1:06.450) 3:01.120 (1:03.525)
4:06.195 (1:05.075)
6 Kyle Partin SO Central Arizona 4:07.39 1
49.641 (49.641) 1:55.924 (1:06.283) 3:01.948 (1:06.024)
4:07.384 (1:05.436)
7 Joseph Meagher FR Central Arizona 4:13.12 2
51.100 (51.100) 1:58.324 (1:07.224) 3:06.888 (1:08.564)
4:13.115 (1:06.227)
8 Emmanuel Corral SO Pima 4:13.86 2
51.643 (51.643) 1:59.184 (1:07.541) 3:08.242 (1:09.058)
4:13.852 (1:05.610)
9 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 4:14.19 2
53.032 (53.032) 2:00.046 (1:07.014) 3:09.073 (1:09.027)
4:14.181 (1:05.108)
10 Connor King FR Mesa 4:15.43 1
48.527 (48.527) 1:53.874 (1:05.347) 2:58.871 (1:04.997)
4:15.426 (1:16.555)
11 Gabriel Puelo SO Pima 4:16.01 1
50.152 (50.152) 1:56.160 (1:06.008) 3:06.547 (1:10.387)
4:16.006 (1:09.459)
12 Chalen Lozano SO Pima 4:16.20 1
49.857 (49.857) 1:57.737 (1:07.880) 3:08.216 (1:10.479)
4:16.197 (1:07.981)
13 Hayden Gelder FR Central Arizona 4:17.74 2
51.454 (51.454) 1:58.933 (1:07.479) 3:09.732 (1:10.799)
4:17.734 (1:08.002)
14 Avery Dylla SO Pima 4:21.79 1
49.500 (49.500) 1:56.275 (1:06.775) 3:08.418 (1:12.143)
4:21.788 (1:13.370)
15 Talon Smith FR Paradise Valley 4:22.74 1
50.011 (50.011) 1:57.182 (1:07.171) 3:10.667 (1:13.485)
4:22.735 (1:12.068)
16 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 4:23.14 2
51.766 (51.766) 1:58.922 (1:07.156) 3:10.235 (1:11.313)
4:23.132 (1:12.897)
17 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 4:28.94 1
50.443 (50.443) 1:58.545 (1:08.102) 3:11.143 (1:12.598)
4:28.937 (1:17.794)
18 Reichen Cooke SO Pima 4:35.56 2
51.971 (51.971) 1:59.852 (1:07.881) 3:16.614 (1:16.762)
4:35.560 (1:18.946)
19 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley 4:38.85 2
53.469 (53.469) 2:07.023 (1:13.554) 3:25.798 (1:18.775)
4:38.848 (1:13.050)
20 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 4:39.05 1
50.482 (50.482) 2:01.259 (1:10.777) 3:19.185 (1:17.926)
4:39.047 (1:19.862)
21 Cesar Fonseca FR Paradise Valley 4:39.27 2
52.450 (52.450) 2:02.310 (1:09.860) 3:22.144 (1:19.834)
4:39.269 (1:17.125)
22 Jake Stein FR Paradise Valley 4:43.32 1
52.970 (52.970) 2:08.922 (1:15.952) 3:29.013 (1:20.091)
4:43.311 (1:14.298)
23 Jeremy ozbirn FR Pima 4:49.91 2
53.928 (53.928) 2:07.657 (1:13.729) 3:28.379 (1:20.722)
4:49.905 (1:21.526)
24 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 4:53.58 1
50.876 (50.876) 2:05.918 (1:15.042) 3:30.437 (1:24.519)
4:53.577 (1:23.140)
25 Roman Garibay FR Phoenix 4:58.89 1
53.769 (53.769) 2:11.455 (1:17.686) 3:35.954 (1:24.499)
4:58.881 (1:22.927)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
18:59.52 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Beatrice Keditukei FR Central Arizona 19:19.70
43.964 (43.964) 2:15.038 (1:31.074) 3:46.972 (1:31.934)
5:17.376 (1:30.404) 6:49.000 (1:31.624) 8:19.874 (1:30.874)
9:54.686 (1:34.812) 11:27.574 (1:32.888) 13:00.001 (1:32.427)
14:33.127 (1:33.126) 16:08.037 (1:34.910) 17:44.068 (1:36.031)
19:19.698 (1:35.630)
2 Jaedyn Brown FR Central Arizona 22:32.51
46.157 (46.157) 2:23.675 (1:37.518) 4:04.453 (1:40.778)
5:47.510 (1:43.057) 7:33.653 (1:46.143) 9:21.807 (1:48.154)
11:12.398 (1:50.591) 13:05.852 (1:53.454) 15:03.171 (1:57.319)
17:01.416 (1:58.245) 18:58.219 (1:56.803) 20:53.614 (1:55.395)
22:32.510 (1:38.896)
3 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 24:08.22
48.553 (48.553) 2:31.555 (1:43.002) 4:20.875 (1:49.320)
6:12.195 (1:51.320) 8:05.652 (1:53.457) 10:01.715 (1:56.063)
12:03.127 (2:01.412) 14:06.639 (2:03.512) 16:15.353 (2:08.714)
18:19.984 (2:04.631) 20:25.910 (2:05.926) 22:28.445 (2:02.535)
24:08.218 (1:39.773)
4 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 24:10.26
49.025 (49.025) 2:37.653 (1:48.628) 4:27.178 (1:49.525)
6:21.240 (1:54.062) 8:20.929 (1:59.689) 10:18.778 (1:57.849)
12:17.415 (1:58.637) 14:21.362 (2:03.947) 16:23.332 (2:01.970)
18:23.356 (2:00.024) 20:20.439 (1:57.083) 22:22.092 (2:01.653)
24:10.259 (1:48.167)
5 Oksana Giron SO Pima 25:03.28
49.038 (49.038) 2:37.688 (1:48.650) 4:27.209 (1:49.521)
6:21.360 (1:54.151) 8:21.223 (1:59.863) 10:21.688 (2:00.465)
12:26.066 (2:04.378) 14:33.100 (2:07.034) 16:38.838 (2:05.738)
18:45.989 (2:07.151) 20:53.993 (2:08.004) 23:00.578 (2:06.585)
25:03.280 (2:02.702)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Raphael Kitur FR Central Arizona 15:24.12 JUCO
40.453 (40.453) 2:01.034 (1:20.581) 3:16.258 (1:15.224)
4:29.476 (1:13.218) 5:42.047 (1:12.571) 6:54.799 (1:12.752)
8:06.900 (1:12.101) 9:20.006 (1:13.106) 10:34.367 (1:14.361)
11:49.293 (1:14.926) 13:03.776 (1:14.483) 14:16.436 (1:12.660)
15:24.112 (1:07.676)
2 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 16:34.16
40.975 (40.975) 2:01.210 (1:20.235) 3:16.722 (1:15.512)
4:30.976 (1:14.254) 5:47.430 (1:16.454) 7:04.402 (1:16.972)
8:20.331 (1:15.929) 9:39.876 (1:19.545) 11:01.291 (1:21.415)
12:24.679 (1:23.388) 13:49.199 (1:24.520) 15:13.257 (1:24.058)
16:34.156 (1:20.899)
3 James Fincher FR Central Arizona 16:41.78
41.242 (41.242) 2:01.428 (1:20.186) 3:16.900 (1:15.472)
4:31.377 (1:14.477) 5:47.695 (1:16.318) 7:04.661 (1:16.966)
8:20.360 (1:15.699) 9:40.402 (1:20.042) 11:04.061 (1:23.659)
12:29.117 (1:25.056) 13:53.905 (1:24.788) 15:18.836 (1:24.931)
16:41.773 (1:22.937)
4 Chalen Lozano SO Pima 16:53.49
40.862 (40.862) 2:01.289 (1:20.427) 3:18.061 (1:16.772)
4:36.471 (1:18.410) 5:56.466 (1:19.995) 7:17.799 (1:21.333)
8:38.887 (1:21.088) 10:01.412 (1:22.525) 11:23.998 (1:22.586)
12:46.731 (1:22.733) 14:10.700 (1:23.969) 15:34.380 (1:23.680)
16:53.482 (1:19.102)
5 Emmanuel Corral SO Pima 17:05.59
41.148 (41.148) 2:01.752 (1:20.604) 3:21.223 (1:19.471)
4:41.647 (1:20.424) 6:02.329 (1:20.682) 7:23.977 (1:21.648)
8:46.472 (1:22.495) 10:11.206 (1:24.734) 11:37.569 (1:26.363)
13:01.766 (1:24.197) 14:27.555 (1:25.789) 15:49.321 (1:21.766)
17:05.581 (1:16.260)
6 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 17:21.70
42.279 (42.279) 2:04.747 (1:22.468) 3:25.574 (1:20.827)
4:48.054 (1:22.480) 6:10.526 (1:22.472) 7:33.664 (1:23.138)
8:56.330 (1:22.666) 10:18.754 (1:22.424) 11:44.213 (1:25.459)
13:07.517 (1:23.304) 14:34.433 (1:26.916) 16:01.058 (1:26.625)
17:21.692 (1:20.634)
7 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 18:32.71
42.094 (42.094) 2:02.614 (1:20.520) 3:21.210 (1:18.596)
4:39.822 (1:18.612) 6:02.983 (1:23.161) 7:27.997 (1:25.014)
8:57.414 (1:29.417) 10:29.479 (1:32.065) 12:01.407 (1:31.928)
13:36.184 (1:34.777) 15:08.931 (1:32.747) 16:38.191 (1:29.260)
18:32.705 (1:54.514)
8 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 18:38.29
42.130 (42.130) 2:05.665 (1:23.535) 3:29.691 (1:24.026)
4:55.424 (1:25.733) 6:22.331 (1:26.907) 7:51.153 (1:28.822)
9:20.248 (1:29.095) 10:52.089 (1:31.841) 12:24.592 (1:32.503)
13:57.922 (1:33.330) 15:33.988 (1:36.066) 17:09.818 (1:35.830)
18:38.287 (1:28.469)
9 Will Grobe FR Pima 18:45.57
41.889 (41.889) 2:04.713 (1:22.824) 3:25.910 (1:21.197)
4:48.389 (1:22.479) 6:11.283 (1:22.894) 7:38.791 (1:27.508)
9:11.315 (1:32.524) 10:46.486 (1:35.171) 12:21.943 (1:35.457)
13:58.797 (1:36.854) 15:37.328 (1:38.531) 17:14.675 (1:37.347)
18:45.567 (1:30.892)
10 Christian Barreto FR Central Arizona 19:26.73
41.470 (41.470) 2:02.187 (1:20.717) 3:21.551 (1:19.364)
4:40.931 (1:19.380) 6:02.611 (1:21.680) 7:26.543 (1:23.932)
8:53.671 (1:27.128) 10:22.285 (1:28.614) 12:06.888 (1:44.603)
14:13.081 (2:06.193) 16:04.549 (1:51.468) 17:50.565 (1:46.016)
19:26.723 (1:36.158)
-- Joel Gardner FR Pima DNF
40.673 (40.673) 2:00.995 (1:20.322) 3:16.562 (1:15.567)
4:31.162 (1:14.600) 5:47.894 (1:16.732) 7:05.008 (1:17.114)
8:21.968 (1:16.960) 9:41.810 (1:19.842)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Abigail Walls SO Pima 15.95
2 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 16.13
3 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 16.31
4 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 17.08
5 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 17.17
6 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 20.21
7 Psalm Johnson FR Pima 20.72
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 14.80 2
2 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 15.89 2
3 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 16.55 1
4 Xander Petty FR Mesa 16.56 2
5 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 16.59 2
6 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 16.76 2
7 Sean Laura FR Pima 16.89 1
8 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 18.31 1
-- Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona FS 2
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
1:06.80 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Silet Gray FR Central Arizona 1:04.17 JUCO
2 Ashanti Gordon FR Central Arizona 1:06.96
3 Fatmata Conteh SO Pima 1:07.88
4 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:08.00
5 Katherine Bonham SO Mesa 1:11.03
6 Madison Warren SO Pima 1:24.37
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 54.20 JUCO 2
2 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 54.51 JUCO 2
3 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 56.12 2
4 Chase Johnson SO Paradise Valley 56.35 2
5 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 56.54 2
6 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 59.57 1
7 Sean Laura FR Pima 1:02.28 2
8 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 1:05.07 1
9 Rene Felix FR Pima 1:05.77 1
10 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 1:08.53 2
11 D'Ari Lambert FR Mesa 1:08.64 1
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
12:23.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 11:47.57 JUCO
44.911 (44.911) 2:13.815 (1:28.904) 3:43.019 (1:29.204)
5:14.693 (1:31.674) 6:50.779 (1:36.086) 8:30.033 (1:39.254)
10:11.831 (1:41.798) 11:47.561 (1:35.730)
2 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 12:06.93 JUCO
45.807 (45.807) 2:14.829 (1:29.022) 3:47.555 (1:32.726)
5:26.285 (1:38.730) 7:07.477 (1:41.192) 8:49.639 (1:42.162)
10:34.315 (1:44.676) 12:06.929 (1:32.614)
3 Lisbet Porras FR Central Arizona 12:12.20 JUCO
47.551 (47.551) 2:20.877 (1:33.326) 3:57.301 (1:36.424)
5:34.185 (1:36.884) 7:13.831 (1:39.646) 8:53.461 (1:39.630)
10:36.093 (1:42.632) 12:12.195 (1:36.102)
4 Story Alexander FR Mesa 13:01.95
47.601 (47.601) 2:24.143 (1:36.542) 4:04.057 (1:39.914)
5:46.709 (1:42.652) 7:33.973 (1:47.264) 9:23.191 (1:49.218)
11:14.443 (1:51.252) 13:01.947 (1:47.504)
5 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 14:36.78
52.161 (52.161) 2:38.557 (1:46.396) 4:35.817 (1:57.260)
6:35.997 (2:00.180) 8:40.969 (2:04.972) 10:45.155 (2:04.186)
12:49.291 (2:04.136) 14:36.777 (1:47.486)
6 Oksana Giron SO Pima 14:39.19
51.257 (51.257) 2:37.623 (1:46.366) 4:32.089 (1:54.466)
6:31.649 (1:59.560) 8:33.725 (2:02.076) 10:38.423 (2:04.698)
12:43.951 (2:05.528) 14:39.185 (1:55.234)
-- Anette Carrasco Co FR Central Arizona DNF
47.125 (47.125) 2:20.307 (1:33.182) 3:57.263 (1:36.956)
5:36.055 (1:38.792)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
9:58.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 William Wayne SO Paradise Valley 10:09.70
43.3 (43.3) 2:01.8 (1:18.6) 3:21.6 (1:19.8) 4:43.2 (1:21.7)
6:06.2 (1:23.0) 7:28.9 (1:22.8) 8:52.8 (1:23.9) 10:09.7 (1:17.0)
2 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 10:19.70
42.7 (42.7) 2:01.8 (1:19.1) 3:20.5 (1:18.8) 4:43.7 (1:23.2)
6:07.7 (1:24.0) 7:30.5 (1:22.9) 8:56.6 (1:26.2) 10:19.7 (1:23.2)
3 Daniel Perez FR Pima 10:38.80
44.3 (44.3) 2:03.2 (1:19.0) 3:23.0 (1:19.8) 4:46.1 (1:23.2)
6:12.2 (1:26.1) 7:41.5 (1:29.4) 9:11.7 (1:30.3) 10:38.8 (1:27.1)
4 Salat Ibrahim FR Central Arizona 10:40.30
43.5 (43.5) 2:02.3 (1:18.8) 3:23.6 (1:21.4) 4:47.1 (1:23.6)
6:14.4 (1:27.3) 7:43.4 (1:29.1) 9:10.4 (1:27.1) 10:40.3 (1:29.9)
5 Kaleb Ross FR Mesa 10:45.60
42.0 (42.0) 2:01.4 (1:19.4) 3:24.9 (1:23.6) 4:51.4 (1:26.5)
6:19.2 (1:27.9) 7:51.7 (1:32.6) 9:22.0 (1:30.3) 10:45.6 (1:23.6)
6 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 10:45.90
44.1 (44.1) 2:04.1 (1:20.1) 3:26.3 (1:22.2) 4:52.0 (1:25.8)
6:19.8 (1:27.8) 7:49.2 (1:29.4) 9:17.5 (1:28.4) 10:45.9 (1:28.4)
7 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 10:51.80
44.0 (44.0) 2:03.0 (1:19.1) 3:22.2 (1:19.2) 4:44.3 (1:22.2)
6:08.6 (1:24.3) 7:38.1 (1:29.6) 9:12.8 (1:34.7) 10:51.8 (1:39.0)
8 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 10:53.40
43.0 (43.0) 1:58.8 (1:15.9) 3:14.2 (1:15.4) 4:35.4 (1:21.3)
6:03.5 (1:28.1) 7:41.3 (1:37.8) 9:18.0 (1:36.8) 10:53.4 (1:35.5)
9 Will Grobe FR Pima 11:41.80
44.8 (44.8) 2:07.7 (1:22.9) 3:35.3 (1:27.6) 5:05.1 (1:29.9)
6:39.5 (1:34.4) 8:18.8 (1:39.4) 9:58.8 (1:40.1) 11:41.8 (1:43.0)
10 Richard Martinez FR Glendale 11:56.60
45.4 (45.4) 2:11.0 (1:25.7) 3:40.3 (1:29.3) 5:13.8 (1:33.6)
6:50.0 (1:36.3) 8:28.2 (1:38.3) 10:14.3 (1:46.1) 11:56.6 (1:42.4)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
48.21 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 47.10 JUCO
1) Silet Gray FR 2) Cece Charles FR
3) Soniya Jones FR 4) Juvonna Cornette FR
2 Mesa 'A' 48.33
1) Zaria Hamilton FR 2) Zana Ryan SO
3) Ciara Bardwell SO 4) Kaitlyn Doyle FR
3 Glendale 'A' 51.71
1) Melvina Cheh FR 2) Samantha Eagan FR
3) Jennifer Encinas FR 4) Nevaeh Cole FR
4 Pima 'A' 52.48
1) Fatmata Conteh SO 2) Jaida Olson FR
3) Darian Calicdan SO 4) Jacklyn Trice FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
41.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 40.69 JUCO
1) Gevon Grimes SO 2) Tyson Tippett FR
3) Khamis Hassan FR 4) Aiden Harvey FR
2 Pima 'A' 41.90
1) Jacob Rosales FR 2) Tristan Spalding FR
3) Terrion Amicks FR 4) Andre Maytorena SO
3 Glendale 'A' 50.57
1) Devin Greene SO 2) Grace Sangwa FR
3) Chris Hayden FR 4) David Valdez FR
-- Central Arizona 'A' DNF
1) Kiondre Taylor FR 2) Bryce Holdridge FR
3) Royden Peets FR 4) Romar Stapleton FR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
4:00.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:54.99 JUCO
1) Juvonna Cornette FR 2) Zamesha Myle FR
3) Silet Gray FR 4) Ashanti Gordon FR
2 Mesa 'A' 3:55.94 JUCO
1) Ciara Bardwell SO 2) Zaria Hamilton FR
3) Brooke Stradling FR 4) Sara Jacobson FR
3 Pima 'A' 4:14.66
1) Marissa Lopez SO 2) Sydney Klump FR
3) Fatmata Conteh SO 4) Elizabeth Littlewood SO
4 Glendale 'A' 4:17.86
1) Melvina Cheh FR 2) Nevaeh Cole FR
3) Catalina Soto FR 4) Sarae Morales FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
3:17.17 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:16.25 JUCO
1) Razak Abdul FR 2) Christian Franklin SO
3) Joseph Carlson FR 4) Ousman Jagne FR
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:18.25
1) Joshua Anderson FR 2) Tyrik Jones FR
3) Tyler Carreon SO 4) Donovan Castillo FR
3 Pima 'A' 3:21.52
1) Tristan Spalding FR 2) Nathan Plant FR
3) Camron Thomas SO 4) Orion Barger FR
4 Mesa 'A' 3:21.82
1) Noah Clark FR 2) Tyson Tippett FR
3) Jacob Samford SO 4) Jovani Rivera FR
5 Glendale 'A' 3:31.84
1) Latryll Webb-Anderson FR 2) Isaiah Fields FR
3) Elijah Young FR 4) Tra'Von Johns SO
Event 23 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.62m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 1.57m 5-01.75
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO O XO XO
2 Abigail Walls SO Pima 1.54m 5-00.50
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO XO O XO XXX
3 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO XO O XO O XXO XXX
4 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 1.45m 4-09.00
1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO XP
5 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.39
O XXX
-- Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona NH
1.36
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
2.02m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 1.97m 6-05.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
XO O O O O
2 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 1.92m 6-03.50
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O P O O O X
3 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
O XO XXX
4 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
O XXX
4 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXX
6 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
7 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O P P P P P P P P P
-- Grace Sangwa FR Glendale NH
1.87
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
3.16m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jaida Olson FR Pima 3.80m JUCO 12-05.50
3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.88
XO O O O XO XXX
2 Candice Pocase FR Pima 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
3 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXO XXX
4 Anessa Rodriguez FR Mesa 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
XO X
-- Iliana Vijarro FR Pima NH
2.30
XXX
-- Darian Calicdan SO Pima NH
2.75
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
4.41m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hyrum Broby SO Mesa 4.41m JUCO 14-05.50
4.25 4.41 4.75
O XO XXX
2 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XXX
3 Bryant Palmer FR Mesa 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
4 Emitt Post FR Mesa 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.95 4.10
O XXO XXX
5 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XXO XXX
6 Ryan Brandt FR Central Arizona 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.65 3.80
O XO XXX
7 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXO XXX
-- Cayman Wilkes SO Mesa NH
4.25
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
5.57m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 5.57m JUCO 18-03.25
FOUL 5.57m 5.05m 5.33m
2 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 5.49m 18-00.25
5.15m 4.97m 5.20m 5.49m
3 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m FOUL
4 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL 5.25m 5.23m
5 Juvonna Cornette FR Central Arizona 5.15m 16-10.75
4.81m 5.04m 4.98m 5.15m
6 Abigail Walls SO Pima 4.90m 16-01.00
4.66m 4.90m 4.74m
7 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 4.85m 15-11.00
4.49m FOUL 4.85m 4.77m
8 Psalm Johnson FR Pima 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.65m FOUL
9 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 4.59m 15-00.75
4.58m FOUL 4.48m 4.59m
-- Anessa Rodriguez FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 7.16m 23-06.00
6.65m 7.02m 6.92m 7.16m
2 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL 7.00m 6.93m 6.80m
3 Mikhail Browne SO Pima 6.99m 22-11.25
6.96m 6.99m 6.89m 6.97m
4 Grace Sangwa FR Glendale 6.71m 22-00.25
6.43m 6.38m 6.71m 6.53m
5 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 6.57m 21-06.75
6.40m FOUL 6.57m FOUL
6 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m x
7 Bryce Holdridge FR Central Arizona 6.47m 21-02.75
6.47m FOUL
8 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 6.43m 21-01.25
6.09m FOUL 6.43m
9 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 6.38m 20-11.25
6.23m FOUL FOUL 6.38m
10 Devin Greene SO Glendale 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL 5.19m
11 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.22m
12 Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m
13 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 6.05m 19-10.25
6.02m 5.90m 6.05m
14 David Valdez FR Glendale 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.85m 5.65m 5.82m
15 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 5.84m 19-02.00
5.70m 5.32m 5.84m
16 Derrick Haynes FR Mesa 3.79m 12-05.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.79m
-- Ousman Jagne FR Central Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
11.54m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle FR Central Arizona 11.80m JUCO 38-08.75
11.36m 11.70m 11.58m 11.80m
2 Elizabeth Littlewo SO Pima 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 10.30m 10.42m 10.01m
3 Jaida Olson FR Pima 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 10.26m 10.24m FOUL
4 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 9.92m 9.60m FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
14.63m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Godwin Charles FR Central Arizona 15.27m JUCO 50-01.25
15.27m FOUL FOUL 15.21m
2 Donovan Henderson SO Pima 14.79m JUCO 48-06.25
14.37m 14.79m 14.27m FOUL
3 Mikhail Browne SO Pima 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL 14.43m 14.47m 14.28m
4 Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa 13.56m 44-06.00
13.43m FOUL 13.56m FOUL
5 Grace Sangwa FR Glendale 13.49m 44-03.25
12.64m FOUL 13.49m 12.35m
6 Derrick Haynes FR Mesa 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.00m 12.96m FOUL
7 Ali Mohamed SO Pima 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.37m PASS
-- Terrion Amicks FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 51.29m JUCO 168-03
51.29m 48.33m
2 Victoria Malaki SO Pima 41.98m JUCO 137-09
38.65m 41.13m 41.98m 39.16m 39.17m 34.84m
3 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 41.32m JUCO 135-07
41.17m 39.49m 41.32m
4 Shakera Kik FR Central Arizona 41.30m JUCO 135-06
35.96m 41.30m
5 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 40.80m JUCO 133-10
40.28m 40.80m 35.80m 39.00m 38.21m
6 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 39.03m 128-01
39.03m 37.71m
7 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley 36.33m 119-02
36.33m 35.58m
8 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 30.58m 100-04
26.61m 30.58m 30.45m
9 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 30.42m 99-10
30.00m 28.65m 30.20m 30.42m 29.34m 28.80m
10 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 29.51m 96-10
29.51m 27.05m 26.48m 28.48m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 51.21m JUCO 168-00
47.73m 50.02m 48.55m 44.30m 51.21m
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 43.43m 142-06
41.11m 43.43m 43.20m 42.16m
3 Nathan Jones FR Pima 41.89m 137-05
41.89m 40.29m 41.11m 41.54m
4 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 39.93m 131-00
39.93m
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 38.92m 127-08
38.92m 32.98m 37.35m
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 38.47m 126-02
38.34m 38.29m 37.23m 38.47m 37.22m
7 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 38.35m 125-10
37.94m 38.35m 37.03m
8 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 37.04m 121-06
33.86m 31.23m 37.04m
9 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 36.02m 118-02
36.02m
10 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 34.10m 111-10
34.10m 33.09m 31.12m
11 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 32.27m 105-10
32.27m
12 Phillip Parham FR Pima 30.38m 99-08
30.38m 29.90m
13 Forrest Waller FR Pima 30.38m 99-08
30.38m
14 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 29.97m 98-04
27.79m 29.97m
15 Adrian Teso SO Pima 29.95m 98-03
29.95m
16 Ryan Brandt FR Central Arizona 25.33m 83-01
25.33m
17 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 21.93m 71-11
21.93m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 45.45m JUCO 149-01
41.45m 45.45m 38.13m 41.36m 40.82m
2 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 42.56m 139-07
40.28m 40.03m 42.56m 39.30m
3 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley 42.18m 138-05
40.67m 40.69m 42.18m
4 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 40.72m 133-07
38.85m 40.72m
5 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 38.19m 125-03
38.19m
6 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 35.08m 115-01
34.43m 34.90m 35.08m 31.05m
7 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 34.12m 111-11
33.62m 34.12m PASS PASS PASS
8 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 31.02m 101-09
31.02m 30.11m
9 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 28.30m 92-10
24.25m 28.30m 22.85m PASS PASS PASS
10 Shakera Kik FR Central Arizona 21.21m 69-07
20.77m 21.21m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
48.21m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 45.76m 150-01
45.76m 44.30m
2 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 43.29m 142-00
43.29m
3 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 43.13m 141-06
43.13m
4 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 42.67m 140-00
41.80m 42.67m
5 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 41.89m 137-05
41.16m 41.89m
6 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 41.21m 135-02
41.21m 39.80m 37.46m
7 Noah Miller SO Mesa 40.43m 132-08
36.78m 39.53m 36.48m 37.57m 40.43m 39.78m
8 Nathan Jones FR Pima 39.89m 130-10
39.35m 39.89m
9 Adrian Teso SO Pima 39.65m 130-01
34.40m 36.63m 39.20m 39.65m
10 Payton Lane FR Glendale 37.56m 123-03
37.56m
11 Forrest Waller FR Pima 33.96m 111-05
33.07m 33.96m
12 Phillip Parham FR Pima 33.34m 109-04
32.40m 33.34m
13 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 12.90m 42-04
12.90m x
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
36.34m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 41.07m JUCO 134-09
34.64m 37.72m 41.07m 36.81m
2 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 38.64m JUCO 126-09
36.93m 36.28m 35.32m 33.60m 38.64m
3 Ayanna Valenzuela SO Pima 36.07m 118-04
31.43m 30.75m 31.84m 29.36m 34.78m 36.07m
4 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 35.42m 116-02
35.42m 31.89m 32.10m 31.73m 30.66m 33.36m
5 Jessica Bright-Sha SO Pima 34.88m 114-05
30.50m 33.28m 32.33m 31.43m 32.33m 34.88m
6 Ariana Luera FR Paradise Valley 34.08m 111-10
32.59m 32.61m 34.08m 32.55m 30.43m
7 Valeria Ibarra FR Pima 29.23m 95-11
21.51m 23.58m 23.64m 25.05m 29.23m
8 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 29.11m 95-06
26.35m 26.47m 27.64m 28.53m 27.89m 29.11m
9 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley 23.18m 76-00
23.18m 22.20m
10 Saria Oliver FR Central Arizona 18.02m 59-01
16.39m 14.19m 18.02m 15.12m 14.79m 16.76m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
51.11m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jesse Avina SO Paradise Valley 55.61m JUCO 182-05
52.71m 51.38m 49.96m 55.61m
2 Makel Hubbard SO Mesa 46.31m 151-11
41.95m 45.99m 46.19m 46.31m
3 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 42.41m 139-02
42.41m
4 Forrest Waller FR Pima 42.31m 138-10
42.07m 40.92m 42.31m
5 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley 42.27m 138-08
37.34m 38.49m 42.27m
6 Theodore Gosselin FR Mesa 41.78m 137-01
41.78m 34.68m 40.12m 39.81m 39.46m
7 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 39.95m 131-01
39.95m 34.68m 33.94m
8 Aiden Gosselin FR Mesa 37.94m 124-06
32.52m 37.94m
9 Bryce Myers-Haeuss FR Paradise Valley 37.61m 123-05
37.61m 37.34m
10 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 35.70m 117-01
34.92m 35.70m
11 Phillip Parham FR Pima 26.52m 87-00
26.52m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 14.56m JUCO 47-09.25
13.75m 14.21m 14.21m 14.56m
2 Kaise Ugeh FR Central Arizona 13.29m JUCO 43-07.25
10.99m 13.29m 13.21m 12.99m 13.19m
3 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 13.28m JUCO 43-07.00
12.96m 11.83m 13.28m 13.06m
4 Julianna Perez SO Mesa 12.03m 39-05.75
11.53m 12.03m
5 Luciana Chavez SO Pima 11.91m 39-01.00
11.81m 11.88m 11.91m
6 Shakera Kik FR Central Arizona 11.07m 36-04.00
10.17m 10.61m 10.84m 11.07m
7 Victoria Malaki SO Pima 10.56m 34-07.75
10.30m 10.56m 10.36m 10.30m 10.12m
8 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 9.27m 9.82m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
15.15m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Luis Diaz Bojorque SO Paradise Valley 15.28m JUCO 50-01.75
14.85m 14.97m 14.74m 15.28m
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 14.75m 48-04.75
13.88m 14.57m 14.63m 13.99m 14.75m PASS
3 Desmond Lott SO Mesa 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m 14.54m
4 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 12.89m 42-03.50
12.41m 12.78m 12.29m 12.89m 12.62m
5 Nathan Jones FR Pima 12.73m 41-09.25
12.14m FOUL 12.64m 12.65m 12.63m 12.73m
6 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley 11.79m 38-08.25
11.62m FOUL 11.55m FOUL FOUL 11.79m
7 Zachary Maxwell SO Pima 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.66m FOUL FOUL 11.08m FOUL
8 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m FOUL 11.51m PASS PASS PASS
9 Adrian Teso SO Pima 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 8.31m 27-03.25
PASS 8.31m PASS
11 Ryan Brandt FR Central Arizona 7.91m 25-11.50
7.91m PASS PASS
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
Central Arizona College
Coolidge, Arizona - 4/2/2022
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38
Women
Central Arizona 121.00 38.00 Glendale
Central Arizona 107.00 74.00 Mesa
Central Arizona 118.00 24.00 Paradise Valley
Central Arizona 124.00 17.00 Phoenix
Central Arizona 111.00 81.00 Pima
Mesa 115.00 37.00 Glendale
Glendale 56.00 34.00 Paradise Valley
Glendale 54.00 28.00 Phoenix
Pima 120.00 50.00 Glendale
Mesa 118.00 17.00 Paradise Valley
Mesa 114.00 20.00 Phoenix
Pima 98.00 92.00 Mesa
Paradise Valley 34.00 22.00 Phoenix
Pima 133.00 22.00 Paradise Valley
Pima 128.00 26.00 Phoenix
Men
Central Arizona 109.00 56.00 Glendale
Mesa 114.00 79.00 Central Arizona
Central Arizona 90.00 71.00 Paradise Valley
Central Arizona 121.00 6.00 Phoenix
Central Arizona 96.00 91.00 Pima
Mesa 135.00 48.00 Glendale
Paradise Valley 82.00 63.00 Glendale
Glendale 87.00 11.00 Phoenix
Pima 116.00 56.00 Glendale
Mesa 116.00 66.00 Paradise Valley
Mesa 146.00 6.00 Phoenix
Mesa 113.00 86.00 Pima
Paradise Valley 92.00 6.00 Phoenix
Pima 93.00 78.00 Paradise Valley
Pima 135.00 6.00 Phoenix
|