2022 CAA Fierce Classic Results
CAA Fierce Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
ALA Gilbert, Gilbert, AZ - 3/19/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Le 4 BASIS Goodyear 9.45 1 10
2 Ariela Zuluaga 5 Math and Science 9.79 2 8
3 Camilla Chaney 4 EAGLE Prep 9.80 2 6
4 Yesenia West 4 EAGLE Prep 10.02 2 4
5 Claire Holmes 4 BASIS Goodyear 10.15 1 2
6 Katlynne Tillema 4 Leading Edge MV 10.47 2 1
7 Ava Wallace 4 BASIS Goodyear 10.50 2
8 MacKenzie Washington 4 Leading Edge MV 11.19 2
9 Ashley Stuart 4 Leading Edge MV 11.62 1
10 Stella Jones 4 Leading Edge MV 12.15 2
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aiden Buelna 6 Dobson Academy 9.08 2 10
2 Brody Mackey 4 BASIS Goodyear 9.46 2 8
3 Kekoa Moreno 5 Dobson Academy 9.54 1 6
4 Edison Shypkoski 4 Leading Edge MV 9.75 1 4
5 Mannie Leon 4 Math and Science 9.78 2 2
6 Yonael Tadyos 4 BASIS Goodyear 9.80 2 1
7 Sebastian Acosta 4 Leading Edge MV 9.88 2
8 Auden Meheut 4 Leading Edge MV 9.98 2
9 Jacob Pittser 4 Leading Edge MV 10.09 1
10 Samuel Kraemer 4 Leading Edge MV 10.63 1
11 Caca Craft 4 BASIS Goodyear 11.22 1
12 Misael Gonzalez 4 BASIS Goodyear 12.72 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Le 4 BASIS Goodyear 15.88 1 10
2 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 16.33 1 8
3 Camilla Chaney 4 EAGLE Prep 17.59 2 6
4 Yesenia West 4 EAGLE Prep 17.79 2 4
5 Claire Holmes 4 BASIS Goodyear 18.09 2 2
6 Ariela Zuluaga 5 Math and Science 18.45 1 1
7 Katlynne Tillema 4 Leading Edge MV 18.76 2
8 Aemillya Kendall 4 Leading Edge MV 19.57 1
9 Ava Wallace 4 BASIS Goodyear 20.21 1
10 Stella Jones 4 Leading Edge MV 22.37 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brody Mackey 4 BASIS Goodyear 16.59 2 10
2 Yonael Tadyos 4 BASIS Goodyear 16.86 2 8
3 Mannie Leon 4 Math and Science 17.23 2 6
4 Sebastian Acosta 4 Leading Edge MV 17.29 2 4
5 Edison Shypkoski 4 Leading Edge MV 17.31 1 2 17.302
6 Auden Meheut 4 Leading Edge MV 17.31 2 1 17.309
7 Jacob Pittser 4 Leading Edge MV 17.86 2
8 Elijah Alto 4 Leading Edge MV 17.96 1
9 Khye Larson 4 Leading Edge MV 18.47 2
10 Samuel Kraemer 4 Leading Edge MV 18.55 1
11 Caca Craft 4 BASIS Goodyear 19.98 1
12 Misael Gonzalez 4 BASIS Goodyear 23.50 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 13.93 18 10
2 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 14.96 15 8
3 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 15.04 17 6
4 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 15.29 17 5 15.285
5 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 15.49 18 4
6 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 15.61 14 3
7 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 15.88 14 2
8 Anna Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 15.89 17 1
9 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 16.00 13
10 Tessa Astemborski 8 Paradise Valley 16.25 16 16.245
11 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 16.28 19
12 Malia Moreno 7 Dobson Academy 16.38 7
13 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 16.42 7
14 Mia Santamaria 8 Math and Science 16.51 5
15 Mya Morales 8 Math and Science 16.56 8 16.553
16 Emma Lungu 7 Leading Edge MV 16.80 5 16.796
17 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 16.81 3 16.801
18 Messiah Crawley 5 EAGLE Prep 16.81 12 16.808
19 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 16.93 12
20 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17.10 12
21 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 17.22 15 17.213
22 Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 17.23 15
23 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17.34 13
24 Aubrey Snell 5 Jones-Gordon 17.42 11
25 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 17.62 10
26 Lilly Leon 7 Math and Science 17.73 3
27 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 17.78 2
28 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 18.15 5
29 Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV 18.16 2
30 Angelina Mesa 6 Math and Science 18.22 3 18.211
31 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 18.22 9 18.218
32 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 18.61 4
33 Makayla McCarthy 6 EAGLE Prep 18.70 9
34 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 18.75 6
35 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 18.84 2
36 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 18.86 5
37 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 19.02 9
38 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 19.13 5
39 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 19.16 14 19.158
40 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 19.22 7
41 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 19.69 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 13.77 18 10
2 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 13.88 1 8
3 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13.90 18 6
4 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.23 4 5
5 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.50 18 4
6 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.55 18 3
7 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 14.74 17 2
8 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.82 17 1
9 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.83 16
10 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15.00 16
11 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.12 6
12 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.28 2
13 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.29 3 15.281
14 Eden Vasquez 8 Champion Chndlr 15.41 16
15 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 15.47 15
16 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.50 10
17 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.54 15 15.534
17 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 15.54 17 15.534
19 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 15.62 4 15.613
20 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.62 14 15.615
21 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 15.68 17
22 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 15.71 7
23 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.79 16
24 Tessa Casaccio 7 Imagine Surprise 15.80 15
25 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.81 14
26 Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 15.94 13
27 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 15.98 15
28 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 16.03 10
29 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.04 14
30 Sophia James 7 Imagine Surprise 16.06 15
31 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.07 8
32 Kalis Lockett 8 Legacy Phoenix 16.09 5
33 Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 16.17 16
34 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.23 18
35 Vanity Robles 7 Legacy Laveen 16.25 10 16.247
36 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.27 6
37 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.53 14
38 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.55 6
39 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 16.56 11 16.559
40 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.59 13
41 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 16.67 1
42 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 16.70 12
43 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 16.78 4
44 Jaleeya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 16.80 19 16.794
45 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 16.82 12
46 Teaghan Campbell 7 Legacy Laveen 16.84 9 16.835
47 Brookelle Bradford 8 ALA Gilbert 16.84 5 16.837
48 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 16.87 13
49 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 16.92 13 16.916
50 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 16.92 12 16.919
51 Mariella Bons 6 Legacy Laveen 17.14 10
52 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.15 11
53 Kamille Robinson 5 Imagine Dsrt Wst 17.22 2 17.214
54 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 17.25 6
55 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 17.54 11
56 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 17.88 11
57 Timber Wilson 6 Odyssey Buckeye 17.91 3 17.906
58 Zaira Figueroa 7 Imagine Surprise 17.91 11 17.908
59 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 18.13 11
60 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.18 10
61 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 18.30 10
62 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.33 9
63 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.60 9
64 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 18.92 8
65 Jillian Bowman 6 Legacy Laveen 19.14 9
66 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 19.16 8 19.160
67 Anelise Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 19.42 7
68 Lillian Vargas 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 19.72 7
69 Sophia Vizcarra 5 Legacy Laveen 21.73 8
70 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 22.48 8
-- Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye DQ 6 Lane Violation
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 12.79 11 10
2 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 13.73 3 8
3 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 14.12 4 6
4 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 14.42 12 5
5 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 14.46 5 4
6 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 15.03 11 3 15.024
7 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 15.28 9 2
8 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 15.42 5 1
9 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 15.58 5
10 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 15.60 11
11 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 15.62 11
12 Sam Molina 7 Dobson Academy 15.81 5
13 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 15.91 10
14 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 16.69 8
15 Oscar Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 17.65 13
16 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 17.74 7
17 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 17.86 7
18 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 19.28 7
19 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 19.47 7
20 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 19.54 3
21 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 19.66 6
22 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 20.15 7
23 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 20.62 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.42 13 10
2 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.54 4 8
3 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12.68 13 6
4 Kelijah Mosby 8 Legacy Laveen 12.88 11 5
5 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 13.08 12 4
6 Josiah Mills-Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 13.10 13 3
7 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.23 6 2
8 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13.30 5 1
9 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 13.39 4
10 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 13.42 13
11 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 13.80 12
12 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 14.02 12
13 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 14.11 12
14 Jeremy Chamorro 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.26 4
15 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.41 5
16 Isaac Lopez 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.43 1
17 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 14.47 4
18 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 14.65 8
19 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.72 12
20 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.74 10
21 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 14.76 2
22 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.84 12
23 Aaron Cruz 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.89 5
24 Jaleal Imboden 7 Legacy Phoenix 14.99 6
25 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 15.02 8
26 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 15.03 2 15.029
27 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.05 12
28 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.12 2
29 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 15.24 8
30 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.29 9
31 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 15.33 10
32 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 15.40 11
33 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 15.41 11
34 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15.47 10
35 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 15.48 9
36 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 15.54 10
37 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 15.59 9
38 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 15.61 4
39 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 15.84 10
40 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 15.88 10
41 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 15.94 4
42 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.24 6
43 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 16.62 9 16.613
44 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 16.62 7 16.620
45 Jaevoni McKee 6 Legacy Laveen 16.66 7
46 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 16.82 4
47 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.84 8
48 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 16.85 3
49 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.86 9
50 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 17.00 9
51 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 17.09 8
52 Maucasse Robillard 5 Champion Chndlr 17.22 8
53 Ivan Nzigiye 6 Legacy Laveen 17.82 8
54 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 18.76 3
55 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 21.06 10
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 29.61 16 10
2 Simayah Arriola 8 Math and Science 29.84 17 8
3 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 31.14 15 6
4 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 31.41 16 5
5 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 32.49 15 4 32.486
6 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 32.84 17 3
7 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 33.04 17 2
8 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 34.21 8 1 34.208
9 Kahiau-Malie Garma 8 EAGLE Prep 34.26 10
10 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 34.68 7
11 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 34.79 11
12 Sierra Moylan 7 Math and Science 35.15 6
13 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 35.50 7
14 Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 35.68 14 35.676
15 Messiah Crawley 5 EAGLE Prep 35.72 9
16 Emma Lungu 7 Leading Edge MV 35.93 5
17 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 35.96 13
18 Mya Morales 8 Math and Science 36.28 8
19 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 37.39 1
20 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 37.58 15 37.576
21 Makayla McCarthy 6 EAGLE Prep 38.41 9
22 Aubrey Snell 5 Jones-Gordon 39.67 11
23 Angelina Mesa 6 Math and Science 40.54 1
24 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 41.25 8
25 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 41.35 2
26 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 42.17 10
27 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 42.65 3
28 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 42.69 4
29 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 45.24 9
30 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 45.28 3
31 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 46.22 3
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 28.53 5 10
2 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 29.29 17 8
3 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 29.32 17 6
4 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.10 17 5
5 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 30.80 4 4
6 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 30.94 16 3
7 Susan Gbekia 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 31.17 14 2
8 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.66 16 1
9 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.84 6
10 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 32.02 16
11 Ayianna Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.09 13
12 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.10 15
13 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.11 16
14 Eden Vasquez 8 Champion Chndlr 32.43 13
15 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.49 13 32.486
16 Maya Haughton 6 Imagine Surprise 32.53 15
17 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 32.66 5
18 Miracle Coleman 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 32.79 14
19 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.91 12
20 Adelaide Hunt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 33.33 5
21 Vanity Robles 7 Legacy Laveen 33.50 10
22 Kaniyah Dunn 6 Legacy Phoenix 33.70 7
23 Kamayah Robinson 7 Imagine Surprise 33.76 15
24 Julia Brown 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.84 14
25 Faith Young 8 Odyssey Buckeye 33.91 13
26 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 34.10 12
27 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 34.11 6
28 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 34.17 12
29 Kalis Lockett 8 Legacy Phoenix 34.21 3 34.208
30 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 34.63 11
31 Mariella Bons 6 Legacy Laveen 35.67 11
32 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 35.68 12 35.677
33 Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 35.74 14
34 Brookelle Bradford 8 ALA Gilbert 35.81 7
35 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 35.90 6
36 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 36.37 12
37 Isabella Mcgee 8 Odyssey Buckeye 36.65 8
38 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 36.66 6
39 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 36.69 11
40 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 36.80 4
41 Teaghan Campbell 7 Legacy Laveen 36.97 10
42 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 37.10 3
43 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 37.12 4
44 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 37.24 4
45 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 37.31 12
46 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 37.32 12
47 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 37.34 8
48 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 37.45 13
49 Ahni Shealy 6 Odyssey Buckeye 37.58 6 37.572
50 Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 37.63 3
51 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 38.08 11
52 Lachelle Robinson 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 38.10 5
53 Zaira Figueroa 7 Imagine Surprise 38.58 10
54 Kamille Robinson 5 Imagine Dsrt Wst 38.74 2
55 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 38.91 4
56 Timber Wilson 6 Odyssey Buckeye 39.24 5
57 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 39.50 11
58 Naryah Robinson 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 39.70 2
59 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 39.99 10
60 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 40.65 9
61 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 42.98 10
62 Jocelyn Esparza 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 43.58 7
63 Sophia Vizcarra 5 Legacy Laveen 50.19 9
64 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 53.55 9
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 26.38 10 10
2 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 29.03 8 8
3 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 30.17 6 6
4 Gabriel Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 31.38 3 5
5 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 31.82 8 4
6 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 32.05 7 3
7 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 35.04 3 2
8 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 35.31 1 1
9 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 35.32 6 35.315
10 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 36.66 4
11 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 40.11 4
12 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 42.29 1
13 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 44.32 5
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 25.33 2 10
2 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.39 10 8
3 Max Wendelschafer 8 ALA Queen Creek 25.56 1 6
4 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 25.78 10 5
5 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.53 2 4
6 Kelijah Mosby 8 Legacy Laveen 26.98 8 3
7 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 28.10 9 2
8 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 28.29 10 1
9 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 29.54 9
10 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 29.84 10
11 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 29.94 2
12 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.03 9 30.026
13 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 30.03 4 30.029
14 Tyson Stoddard 8 ALA Gilbert 30.22 8
15 John Robinson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 30.49 2
16 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 30.89 4
17 Jaleal Imboden 7 Legacy Phoenix 31.09 3
18 Luis Marin 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 31.45 2
19 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.79 9
20 Aaron Cruz 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 31.81 1
21 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 31.85 3
22 Elias Henson 7 ALA Ironwood 32.29 8
23 Robert Mitchell 7 Legacy Laveen 32.30 6
24 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 32.31 5
25 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 32.41 9
26 Chase Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 32.43 7
27 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 32.82 7
28 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 32.84 6
29 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 32.85 6
30 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 33.23 7
31 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 33.58 7
32 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 33.65 7
33 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 34.21 6
34 Jaevoni McKee 6 Legacy Laveen 34.31 4
35 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 34.32 8
36 David Esparza 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 35.19 5
37 Devin Mock 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.32 9 35.318
38 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.50 2
39 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 35.53 6
40 Cooper Wahl 6 ASU Prep Poly 36.13 4
41 Maucasse Robillard 5 Champion Chndlr 36.37 5
42 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 36.50 5
43 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 39.18 1
44 Julian Garcia 8 Legacy Phoenix 42.31 1
45 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 48.50 5
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Le 4 BASIS Goodyear 1:24.77 2 10
2 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 1:30.64 1 8
3 Claire Holmes 4 BASIS Goodyear 1:37.51 2 6
4 Katlynne Tillema 4 Leading Edge MV 1:41.49 1 4
5 Ashley Stuart 4 Leading Edge MV 1:51.87 1 2
6 Ava Wallace 4 BASIS Goodyear 2:07.64 1 1
7 Camilla Chaney 4 EAGLE Prep 2:10.11 2
-- Ariela Zuluaga 5 Math and Science DQ 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elementary Elementary
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mannie Leon 4 Math and Science 1:29.38 2 10
2 Yonael Tadyos 4 BASIS Goodyear 1:32.24 1 8
3 Edison Shypkoski 4 Leading Edge MV 1:32.49 1 6
4 Khye Larson 4 Leading Edge MV 1:33.64 2 4
5 Brody Mackey 4 BASIS Goodyear 1:35.47 2 2
6 Elijah Alto 4 Leading Edge MV 1:45.45 2 1
7 Caca Craft 4 BASIS Goodyear 1:57.12 2
8 Misael Gonzalez 4 BASIS Goodyear 2:00.52 2
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:13.25 10 10
2 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 1:16.73 9 8
3 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 1:17.58 10 6
4 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:20.20 9 5
5 Malia Moreno 7 Dobson Academy 1:20.79 6 4
6 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 1:21.59 9 3
7 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:22.72 3 2
8 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 1:26.19 1 1
9 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 1:26.54 4
10 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 1:27.18 8
11 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 1:28.45 8
12 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 1:30.18 6
13 Messiah Crawley 5 EAGLE Prep 1:30.43 7
14 Aubrey Snell 5 Jones-Gordon 1:32.84 8
15 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 1:34.84 3
16 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 1:37.40 3
17 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:43.35 6
18 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:43.76 7
19 Reece Throgmartin 6 Jones-Gordon 1:45.20 7
20 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 1:48.76 7
21 Paloma Iriqui 6 Math and Science 1:49.36 6
22 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:53.66 3
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.69 11 10
2 Syra Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 1:08.21 11 8
3 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:08.47 11 6
4 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:09.82 11 5
5 Delilah Madler 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:12.67 2 4
6 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.43 10 3
7 Paige Crandell 8 ALA Gilbert 1:14.55 10 2
8 Kyra Harrop 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.98 10 1
9 Alyssa Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.06 5
10 Abigail Steele 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.25 9
11 Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.10 10
12 Julia Brown 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.39 9
13 Eila Allen 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.52 11
14 Alajah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 1:16.84 11
15 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.45 2 1:17.442
16 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:17.45 9 1:17.447
17 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.00 5
18 Jada O'Leary 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.25 9
19 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 1:19.84 4
20 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 1:20.80 11
21 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 1:20.81 8
22 Nancy McDonald 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:21.92 4
23 Brookelle Bradford 8 ALA Gilbert 1:22.32 4
24 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:23.00 4
25 Aaliyah Arreola 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:23.56 1
26 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 1:24.81 7
27 Deidra Carroll 8 Odyssey Buckeye 1:24.84 2
28 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 1:27.07 5
29 Kalis Lockett 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:28.01 6
30 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:28.83 1
31 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 1:28.91 10
32 Lachelle Robinson 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:31.59 1
33 Yessica Marin 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:33.19 7
34 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:33.28 7
35 Naryah Robinson 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:33.87 4
36 Lillian Barehand 8 ALA Ironwood 1:36.12 2
37 Tori King 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:36.85 5
38 Anelise Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 1:37.79 2
39 Jocelyn Esparza 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:39.42 2
40 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:40.56 6
41 Karely Arriaga 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:44.57 3
42 Lillian Vargas 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 2:16.40 6
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:02.63 7 10
2 Will Macias 8 Jones-Gordon 1:07.21 7 8
3 Marcus Platt 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:13.37 4 6
4 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 1:16.66 6 5
5 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 1:16.67 6 4
6 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 1:19.44 3 3
7 Ethan Alto 6 Leading Edge MV 1:20.27 3 2
8 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:20.49 5 1
9 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:21.10 4
10 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:22.13 6
11 Oscar Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 1:23.21 6
12 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 1:27.69 4
13 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 1:30.39 1
14 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 1:30.66 4
15 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 1:40.40 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Gersitz 8 ASU Prep Poly 56.05 8 10
2 Jackson Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 1:03.01 8 8
3 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.04 8 6
4 Josiah Mills-Monnie 7 Imagine Surprise 1:04.61 8 5
5 Joey Garcia 7 ALA Gilbert 1:05.41 8 4
6 Joshua Riggs 7 ALA Gilbert 1:06.84 3 3
7 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:08.81 3 2
8 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:09.31 2 1
9 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 1:09.91 7
10 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 1:11.30 1
11 Elias Henson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:13.66 4
12 Jermaine Jolly 8 Imagine Surprise 1:15.68 7
13 Ziggy Lopez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:16.97 6
14 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:17.95 7
15 Eli Vilt 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.16 7
16 Isaac Lopez 7 Legacy Phoenix 1:18.25 3
17 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 1:19.43 4
18 Carter Reed 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:19.67 3
19 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 1:20.51 2
20 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 1:21.75 4
21 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 1:22.07 1
22 Emmanuel Bolton 7 Champion Chndlr 1:22.66 3
23 Eli Gomez 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:23.55 5
24 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:24.14 2
25 Dylan Perlman 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:25.56 5
26 Jaevoni McKee 6 Legacy Laveen 1:25.97 5
27 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:29.04 5
28 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 1:29.72 4
29 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 1:36.79 5
30 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 1:39.82 1
31 Ivan Nzigiye 6 Legacy Laveen 1:48.32 5
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary Elementary
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 3:31.01 10
1:40.895 (1:40.895) 3:31.007 (1:50.112)
2 Claire Holmes 4 BASIS Goodyear 3:37.23 8
1:48.284 (1:48.284) 3:37.228 (1:48.944)
3 Alexandra Le 4 BASIS Goodyear 3:48.09 6
1:44.627 (1:44.627) 3:48.086 (2:03.459)
4 Aemillya Kendall 4 Leading Edge MV 4:09.82 4
1:58.224 (1:58.224) 4:09.815 (2:11.591)
5 Ava Wallace 4 BASIS Goodyear 6:17.29 2
3:11.857 (3:11.857) 6:17.287 (3:05.430)
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Elementary Elementary
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sebastian Acosta 4 Leading Edge MV 3:14.78 10
1:39.243 (1:39.243) 3:14.771 (1:35.528)
2 Yonael Tadyos 4 BASIS Goodyear 3:36.75 8
1:50.622 (1:50.622) 3:36.748 (1:46.126)
3 Brody Mackey 4 BASIS Goodyear 4:35.99 6
2:04.274 (2:04.274) 4:35.982 (2:31.708)
4 Caca Craft 4 BASIS Goodyear 4:38.42 4
2:24.896 (2:24.896) 4:38.417 (2:13.521)
5 Misael Gonzalez 4 BASIS Goodyear 5:17.38 2
2:45.006 (2:45.006) 5:17.373 (2:32.367)
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:03.25 2 10
1:32.268 (1:32.268) 3:03.247 (1:30.979)
2 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 3:04.87 2 8
1:31.772 (1:31.772) 3:04.868 (1:33.096)
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:15.00 1 6
1:40.025 (1:40.025) 3:14.995 (1:34.970)
4 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 3:15.11 1 5
1:27.186 (1:27.186) 3:15.110 (1:47.924)
5 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 3:17.73 2 4
1:36.834 (1:36.834) 3:17.730 (1:40.896)
6 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 3:20.84 2 3
1:37.926 (1:37.926) 3:20.836 (1:42.910)
7 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 3:21.90 2 2
1:38.084 (1:38.084) 3:21.895 (1:43.811)
8 Taven Vance 7 Math and Science 3:25.72 1 1
1:34.293 (1:34.293) 3:25.717 (1:51.424)
9 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 3:28.53 1
1:43.843 (1:43.843) 3:28.526 (1:44.683)
10 Kelsey Stevens 6 Heritage Gateway 3:28.62 1
1:43.362 (1:43.362) 3:28.615 (1:45.253)
11 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 3:36.88 2
1:42.849 (1:42.849) 3:36.876 (1:54.027)
12 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 3:44.26 2
1:45.646 (1:45.646) 3:44.259 (1:58.613)
13 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:56.36 1
1:51.490 (1:51.490) 3:56.353 (2:04.863)
14 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 4:00.30 1
2:03.230 (2:03.230) 4:00.299 (1:57.069)
15 Caroline Ruff 5 Jones-Gordon 4:00.44 1
1:48.180 (1:48.180) 4:00.432 (2:12.252)
16 Isabella Gonzalez 6 BASIS Goodyear 4:04.17 1
2:04.171 (2:04.171) 4:04.163 (1:59.992)
17 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 4:06.37 1
2:01.190 (2:01.190) 4:06.367 (2:05.177)
18 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 4:36.16 1
2:05.000 (2:05.000) 4:36.153 (2:31.153)
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:38.82 2 10
1:18.947 (1:18.947) 2:38.813 (1:19.866)
2 Malia Salcido 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:39.06 2 8
1:19.092 (1:19.092) 2:39.055 (1:19.963)
3 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:42.24 2 6
1:19.524 (1:19.524) 2:42.232 (1:22.708)
4 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 2:45.46 2 5
1:20.048 (1:20.048) 2:45.452 (1:25.404)
5 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.76 2 4
1:20.414 (1:20.414) 2:50.760 (1:30.346)
6 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 2:51.05 1 3
1:24.416 (1:24.416) 2:51.048 (1:26.632)
7 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:03.94 1 2
1:28.690 (1:28.690) 3:03.939 (1:35.249)
8 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 3:12.63 1 1
1:24.611 (1:24.611) 3:12.628 (1:48.017)
9 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 3:16.10 2
1:32.165 (1:32.165) 3:16.091 (1:43.926)
10 Jaslene Brambila 7 Imagine Surprise 3:18.10 2
1:36.202 (1:36.202) 3:18.094 (1:41.892)
11 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:18.59 2
1:36.828 (1:36.828) 3:18.584 (1:41.756)
12 Sophia James 7 Imagine Surprise 3:20.91 2
1:40.687 (1:40.687) 3:20.907 (1:40.220)
13 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 3:24.17 1
1:30.165 (1:30.165) 3:24.165 (1:54.000)
14 Elizabeth Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:28.89 1
1:43.829 (1:43.829) 3:28.883 (1:45.054)
15 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 3:30.05 2
1:45.256 (1:45.256) 3:30.048 (1:44.792)
16 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:32.76 2
1:39.830 (1:39.830) 3:32.754 (1:52.924)
17 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:47.40 1
1:49.274 (1:49.274) 3:47.393 (1:58.119)
18 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 3:48.38 2
1:47.380 (1:47.380) 3:48.374 (2:00.994)
19 Ivy Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:48.83 2
1:48.440 (1:48.440) 3:48.822 (2:00.382)
20 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 3:52.98 1
1:54.807 (1:54.807) 3:52.976 (1:58.169)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 2:44.37 1 10
1:20.691 (1:20.691) 2:44.365 (1:23.674)
2 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 2:52.23 2 8
1:30.794 (1:30.794) 2:52.227 (1:21.433)
3 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 2:53.03 1 6
1:21.338 (1:21.338) 2:53.021 (1:31.683)
4 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 3:12.96 1 5
1:36.131 (1:36.131) 3:12.957 (1:36.826)
5 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:19.91 1 4
1:39.675 (1:39.675) 3:19.905 (1:40.230)
6 Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon 3:29.12 1 3
1:42.478 (1:42.478) 3:29.112 (1:46.634)
7 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:31.28 1 2
1:49.363 (1:49.363) 3:31.278 (1:41.915)
8 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 3:38.39 1 1
1:47.554 (1:47.554) 3:38.385 (1:50.831)
9 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 3:39.60 1
1:49.483 (1:49.483) 3:39.600 (1:50.117)
10 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 4:27.40 1
2:09.680 (2:09.680) 4:27.395 (2:17.715)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:24.05 2 10
1:10.088 (1:10.088) 2:24.048 (1:13.960)
2 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:29.20 2 8
1:11.614 (1:11.614) 2:29.195 (1:17.581)
3 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:32.14 2 6
1:14.089 (1:14.089) 2:32.140 (1:18.051)
4 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 2:34.92 1 5
1:21.111 (1:21.111) 2:34.916 (1:13.805)
5 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 2:38.71 2 4
1:17.763 (1:17.763) 2:38.710 (1:20.947)
6 Milo Martinez 7 ALA Ironwood 2:41.57 2 3
1:19.684 (1:19.684) 2:41.561 (1:21.877)
7 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 2:44.57 2 2
1:20.156 (1:20.156) 2:44.564 (1:24.408)
8 Phillip Talamantez 8 Champion Chndlr 2:50.28 2 1
1:21.051 (1:21.051) 2:50.278 (1:29.227)
9 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.77 2
1:30.802 (1:30.802) 2:59.767 (1:28.965)
10 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:00.76 2
1:24.371 (1:24.371) 3:00.752 (1:36.381)
11 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 3:03.78 2
1:30.328 (1:30.328) 3:03.773 (1:33.445)
12 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 3:06.10 1
1:32.294 (1:32.294) 3:06.092 (1:33.798)
13 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:06.28 2
1:29.493 (1:29.493) 3:06.272 (1:36.779)
14 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 3:07.21 2
1:35.046 (1:35.046) 3:07.204 (1:32.158)
15 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:08.43 2
1:31.369 (1:31.369) 3:08.425 (1:37.056)
16 Kevin Garcia 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:12.22 2
1:34.694 (1:34.694) 3:12.213 (1:37.519)
17 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 3:12.95 1
1:35.374 (1:35.374) 3:12.942 (1:37.568)
18 Carson Fritsch 7 ALA Ironwood 3:21.28 1
1:43.066 (1:43.066) 3:21.280 (1:38.214)
19 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:26.22 1
1:41.728 (1:41.728) 3:26.219 (1:44.491)
20 Noah Marquez 7 Champion Chndlr 3:44.56 2
1:34.921 (1:34.921) 3:44.555 (2:09.634)
21 Armand Talamantez 6 Champion Chndlr 3:48.20 1
1:47.046 (1:47.046) 3:48.197 (2:01.151)
22 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 3:55.12 1
1:55.510 (1:55.510) 3:55.111 (1:59.601)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 6:32.98 10
1:29.706 (1:29.706) 3:12.461 (1:42.755) 4:54.828 (1:42.367)
6:32.977 (1:38.149)
2 Augustina Contesse 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:53.41 8
1:30.541 (1:30.541) 3:16.419 (1:45.878) 5:11.201 (1:54.782)
6:53.404 (1:42.203)
3 Kira Franklin 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:57.16 6
1:30.194 (1:30.194) 3:16.293 (1:46.099) 5:11.093 (1:54.800)
6:57.152 (1:46.059)
4 Mackenzie Clonts 8 Heritage Gateway 7:08.92 5
1:30.897 (1:30.897) 3:21.533 (1:50.636) 5:16.598 (1:55.065)
7:08.911 (1:52.313)
5 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 7:37.14 4
1:38.863 (1:38.863) 3:44.043 (2:05.180) 5:47.097 (2:03.054)
7:37.132 (1:50.035)
6 Vania Gonzalez 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:53.40 3
1:48.728 (1:48.728) 3:55.160 (2:06.432) 6:02.842 (2:07.682)
7:53.397 (1:50.555)
7 Makena Hutton 6 Jones-Gordon 8:11.37 2
1:50.995 (1:50.995) 4:02.110 (2:11.115) 6:12.318 (2:10.208)
8:11.365 (1:59.047)
8 Jamison Tatum 5 BASIS Goodyear 8:23.00 1
1:53.070 (1:53.070) 4:04.278 (2:11.208) 6:11.113 (2:06.835)
8:23.000 (2:11.887)
9 Brooke Franklin 8 BASIS Goodyear 8:35.26
1:56.984 (1:56.984) 4:12.827 (2:15.843) 6:31.474 (2:18.647)
8:35.255 (2:03.781)
10 Laera Zadee 5 BASIS Goodyear 9:29.68
1:52.688 (1:52.688) 4:12.557 (2:19.869) 6:48.559 (2:36.002)
9:29.679 (2:41.120)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 5:52.55 10
1:20.182 (1:20.182) 2:53.903 (1:33.721) 4:27.331 (1:33.428)
5:52.544 (1:25.213)
2 Malia Salcido 8 ASU Prep Poly 5:56.97 8
1:20.232 (1:20.232) 2:52.734 (1:32.502) 4:27.888 (1:35.154)
5:56.968 (1:29.080)
3 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:00.66 6
1:21.251 (1:21.251) 2:55.295 (1:34.044) 4:33.047 (1:37.752)
6:00.659 (1:27.612)
4 Gwendolyn Carricart 8 Odyssey Buckeye 6:03.21 5
1:19.133 (1:19.133) 2:52.727 (1:33.594) 4:28.512 (1:35.785)
6:03.209 (1:34.697)
5 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 6:24.09 4
1:23.340 (1:23.340) 3:07.617 (1:44.277) 4:52.142 (1:44.525)
6:24.082 (1:31.940)
6 Trinley Workman 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:25.62 3
1:24.158 (1:24.158) 3:03.786 (1:39.628) 4:46.973 (1:43.187)
6:25.613 (1:38.640)
7 Aubrey Carroll 6 Odyssey Buckeye 6:29.31 2
1:30.584 (1:30.584) 3:12.645 (1:42.061) 4:54.704 (1:42.059)
6:29.307 (1:34.603)
8 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:51.19 1
1:27.829 (1:27.829) 3:12.628 (1:44.799) 5:09.412 (1:56.784)
6:51.190 (1:41.778)
9 Eila Allen 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:51.72
1:38.706 (1:38.706) 3:22.456 (1:43.750) 5:09.416 (1:46.960)
6:51.717 (1:42.301)
10 Tricia D'Arc 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:01.97
1:35.495 (1:35.495) 3:23.539 (1:48.044) 5:14.256 (1:50.717)
7:01.963 (1:47.707)
11 Morgan Abrams 8 Odyssey Buckeye 7:04.19
1:34.050 (1:34.050) 3:24.401 (1:50.351) 5:19.917 (1:55.516)
7:04.187 (1:44.270)
12 Katherine Leuchs 8 Odyssey Buckeye 7:09.38
1:32.521 (1:32.521) 3:24.798 (1:52.277) 5:20.197 (1:55.399)
7:09.376 (1:49.179)
13 Kendal Bach 6 Odyssey Buckeye 7:20.15
1:42.388 (1:42.388) 3:36.068 (1:53.680) 5:32.610 (1:56.542)
7:20.147 (1:47.537)
14 Huitzil Polequaptewa 6 Legacy Phoenix 7:41.18
1:37.108 (1:37.108) 3:42.724 (2:05.616) 5:48.306 (2:05.582)
7:41.179 (1:52.873)
15 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 7:42.47
1:43.690 (1:43.690) 3:46.272 (2:02.582) 5:53.842 (2:07.570)
7:42.464 (1:48.622)
16 Marlie Morgan 6 ASU Prep Poly 7:44.30
1:39.983 (1:39.983) 3:42.412 (2:02.429) 5:48.107 (2:05.695)
7:44.296 (1:56.189)
17 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 8 ASU Prep Poly 7:46.30
1:33.502 (1:33.502) 3:34.210 (2:00.708) 5:43.833 (2:09.623)
7:46.292 (2:02.459)
18 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 8:15.97
1:50.100 (1:50.100) 4:06.258 (2:16.158) 6:25.388 (2:19.130)
8:15.962 (1:50.574)
19 Elizabeth Nelson 7 Odyssey Buckeye 8:15.98
1:51.612 (1:51.612) 4:05.581 (2:13.969) 6:18.536 (2:12.955)
8:15.979 (1:57.443)
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 6:05.65 10
1:27.741 (1:27.741) 3:06.913 (1:39.172) 4:45.683 (1:38.770)
6:05.643 (1:19.960)
2 Graham Holmes 7 BASIS Goodyear 6:43.78 8
1:29.632 (1:29.632) 3:14.925 (1:45.293) 5:03.068 (1:48.143)
6:43.773 (1:40.705)
3 Kaleb Tadyos 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:58.11 6
1:38.870 (1:38.870) 3:22.159 (1:43.289) 5:05.210 (1:43.051)
6:58.105 (1:52.895)
4 Joshua Maningat 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:05.18 5
1:49.691 (1:49.691) 3:36.724 (1:47.033) 5:27.965 (1:51.241)
7:05.171 (1:37.206)
5 Jacob Maningat 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:15.22 4
1:46.257 (1:46.257) 3:41.137 (1:54.880) 5:33.710 (1:52.573)
7:15.211 (1:41.501)
6 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 7:17.38 3
1:48.247 (1:48.247) 3:40.166 (1:51.919) 5:33.885 (1:53.719)
7:17.380 (1:43.495)
7 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 7:29.48 2
1:43.509 (1:43.509) 3:40.699 (1:57.190) 5:37.870 (1:57.171)
7:29.474 (1:51.604)
8 Zac Saba 6 Jones-Gordon 7:29.63 1
1:42.261 (1:42.261) 3:36.476 (1:54.215) 5:34.817 (1:58.341)
7:29.628 (1:54.811)
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armando Vega 8 Legacy Phoenix 5:30.25 10
1:23.482 (1:23.482) 2:49.855 (1:26.373) 4:15.724 (1:25.869)
5:30.247 (1:14.523)
2 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:30.79 8
1:16.119 (1:16.119) 2:42.557 (1:26.438) 4:13.185 (1:30.628)
5:30.784 (1:17.599)
3 Lincoln Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:32.28 6
1:15.584 (1:15.584) 2:40.627 (1:25.043) 4:09.706 (1:29.079)
5:32.274 (1:22.568)
4 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 5:56.17 5
1:24.556 (1:24.556) 2:54.574 (1:30.018) 4:26.866 (1:32.292)
5:56.165 (1:29.299)
5 Milo Martinez 7 ALA Ironwood 6:05.11 4
1:18.255 (1:18.255) 2:54.258 (1:36.003) 4:31.124 (1:36.866)
6:05.105 (1:33.981)
6 Casey Norton 7 ALA Ironwood 6:14.43 3
1:27.973 (1:27.973) 3:01.737 (1:33.764) 4:40.341 (1:38.604)
6:14.426 (1:34.085)
7 Ted Hanchett 8 Imagine Surprise 6:23.23 2
1:25.764 (1:25.764) 3:04.845 (1:39.081) 4:50.433 (1:45.588)
6:23.225 (1:32.792)
8 Gunnar Congiusti 7 ALA Ironwood 6:24.99 1
1:22.639 (1:22.639) 3:01.197 (1:38.558) 4:42.585 (1:41.388)
6:24.987 (1:42.402)
9 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:29.24
1:27.456 (1:27.456) 3:09.608 (1:42.152) 4:55.737 (1:46.129)
6:29.240 (1:33.503)
10 Brock Losee 7 ALA Ironwood 6:31.32
1:34.762 (1:34.762) 3:15.526 (1:40.764) 4:56.188 (1:40.662)
6:31.318 (1:35.130)
11 Jackson Gomez 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:36.88
1:26.599 (1:26.599) 3:11.024 (1:44.425) 4:58.444 (1:47.420)
6:36.879 (1:38.435)
12 Jonathan Nava 7 Legacy Phoenix 6:37.98
1:14.387 (1:14.387) 2:56.845 (1:42.458) 4:52.966 (1:56.121)
6:37.971 (1:45.005)
13 Andrew Jerome 7 Odyssey Buckeye 6:39.78
1:30.653 (1:30.653) 3:15.427 (1:44.774) 5:02.414 (1:46.987)
6:39.780 (1:37.366)
14 Vicente Vega 6 Legacy Phoenix 6:43.03
1:34.255 (1:34.255) 3:22.557 (1:48.302) 5:07.998 (1:45.441)
6:43.024 (1:35.026)
15 Aidan Rodriguez 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:44.82
1:31.116 (1:31.116) 3:15.928 (1:44.812) 5:03.640 (1:47.712)
6:44.817 (1:41.177)
16 Kaiden Drum 6 ASU Prep Poly 7:15.58
1:43.682 (1:43.682) 3:35.867 (1:52.185) 5:31.488 (1:55.621)
7:15.577 (1:44.089)
17 Camden Cushing 6 Legacy Phoenix 7:16.28
1:43.886 (1:43.886) 3:37.113 (1:53.227) 5:30.765 (1:53.652)
7:16.273 (1:45.508)
18 Isaac Lopez 7 Legacy Phoenix 7:17.05
1:36.038 (1:36.038) 3:27.571 (1:51.533) 5:27.642 (2:00.071)
7:17.049 (1:49.407)
19 Noah Marquez 7 Champion Chndlr 7:17.78
1:31.104 (1:31.104) 3:27.426 (1:56.322) 5:27.885 (2:00.459)
7:17.780 (1:49.895)
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 20.49 4 10
2 Kaitlyn Bigler 7 Heritage Gateway 21.73 1 8
3 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 23.21 3 6
4 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 23.25 4 5
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.02 4 10
2 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.81 4 8
3 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 20.19 2 6
4 Amari Hamilton 8 Champion Chndlr 20.62 4 5
5 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 21.22 1 4
6 Kooper Williams 8 ALA Ironwood 22.05 2 3
7 Ainsley Romney 8 ALA Queen Creek 22.27 4 2
8 Daisy Merrell 6 Legacy Phoenix 22.46 2 1
9 Rylee Bradley 6 Champion Chndlr 22.48 3
10 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 22.59 3
11 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 22.65 4
12 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 22.96 3
13 Yaretzi Sanchez 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 22.98 3
14 Emerson Sweetnam 8 ALA Ironwood 23.07 2
15 Hayley Sawyer 7 Champion Chndlr 23.12 2
16 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 23.44 3
17 Breanna Wagema 7 Champion Chndlr 24.24 3
18 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 24.47 2
19 London Sprinkle 7 ALA Ironwood 24.91 1
20 Kacey Ver Hoef 8 ALA Ironwood 25.84 1
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 20.75 2 10
2 Keaton Cox 8 A+ Charter 21.84 1 8
3 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 26.94 2 6
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Div III
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.80 1 10
2 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.85 2 8
3 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 18.86 2 6
4 Jacob Peterson 8 Imagine Surprise 21.07 2 5
5 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 22.46 1 4
6 Hunter Furman 6 Odyssey Buckeye 22.58 1 3
7 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 22.66 2 2
8 David Esparza 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 22.80 2 1
9 Carson Fritsch 7 ALA Ironwood 22.93 2
10 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 25.43 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Math and Science Success 'A' 1:02.62 2 10
1) Mya Morales 8 2) Brooke Cassarotto 8
3) Kayla Velasquez 8 4) Simayah Arriola 8
2 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:02.95 2 8
1) Anna Rowley 6 2) Emma Gibbs 7
3) Kadence Burke 8 4) Addison Caliendo 8
3 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 1:03.97 2 6
1) Lauren Banda 6 2) Kaitlyn Bigler 7
3) Ava Fears 8 4) Chloe Johnson 7
4 Math and Science Success 'B' x1:07.98 1
1) Lilly Leon 7 2) Taven Vance 7
3) Mia Santamaria 8 4) Sierra Moylan 7
5 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:15.70 2 5
1) Nicole Settles 6 2) Annlynne Tillema 6
3) Rayah Shypkoski 6 4) Emma Lungu 7
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div III
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership QC 'A' 57.18 3 10
1) Lizzy Sparks 8 2) Reis Freeman 8
3) Ashlynn Klomp 8 4) Ava Bajc 7
2 Champion Chandler 'A' 57.75 3 8
1) Syra Smith 8 2) Amari Hamilton 8
3) Makayla Nichols 8 4) Alajah Nichols 8
3 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 59.77 3 6
1) Stephanie Hunter 8 2) Anna Jerome 8
3) Madia Schweitzer 7 4) Adelaide Hunt 7
4 Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' 1:01.35 3 5
1) Yessica Marin 7 2) Miracle Coleman 7
3) Cheila Esparaza Mota 8 4) Susan Gbekia 7
5 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 1:02.08 3 4
1) Tessa Casaccio 7 2) Sophia James 7
3) Maya Haughton 6 4) Kamayah Robinson 7
6 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 1:04.69 1 3
1) Keyla Armenta 8 2) Kalis Lockett 8
3) Kaniyah Dunn 6 4) Juliette Joyce 8
7 Legacy Laveen 'A' 1:05.37 3 2
1) Teaghan Campbell 7 2) Vanity Robles 7
3) Saige Chisum 6 4) Janiya Morrow 6
8 Legacy Phoenix 'B' x1:08.84 2
1) Aaliyah Arreola 8 2) Delilah Madler 7
3) Rebekah Escalante 7 4) Huitzil Polequaptewa 6
9 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 1:10.09 1 1
1) Halle Israel 8 2) London Sprinkle 7
3) Kacey Ver Hoef 8 4) Kassidi Devorce 8
10 Legacy Laveen 'B' x1:15.20 3
1) Sophia Vizcarra 5 2) Jaleeya Morrow 6
3) Jillian Bowman 6 4) Chinelo Nwafor 6
-- Imagine Prep Desert West 'B' DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Danytza Coronado Ruiz 6 2) Jocelyn Esparza 6
3) Lachelle Robinson 6 4) Lillian Vargas 8
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:00.37 10
1) Harrison Lowry 7 2) Lincoln Hintz 8
3) Mason Nottoli 6 4) Rafa Cortes 7
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div III
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 56.17 2 10
1) Kenyon Rosenthal 7 2) Ted Hanchett 8
3) Jermaine Jolly 8 4) Josiah Mills-Monnie 7
2 Legacy Laveen 'A' 57.53 2 8
1) Xavier Hughes 7 2) Alexander Hughes Down 6
3) Josiah Brown 8 4) Kelijah Mosby 8
3 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 58.22 2 6
1) Adam Beyer 8 2) Landon Schmidt 7
3) Hunter Furman 6 4) Alex Rogers 8
4 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 59.69 2 5
1) Joey Garcia 7 2) Maximus Garcia 8
3) Jayden Coppo 7 4) Chase Adams 8
5 Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' 59.70 2 4
1) David Esparza 6 2) Aaron Cruz 7
3) Luis Marin 8 4) Jeremy Chamorro 8
6 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 1:00.24 2 3
1) Gavin Dahle 7 2) Slade Wheaton 7
3) Evan Jones 8 4) Jackson Brambley 8
7 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 1:05.45 1 2
1) Julian Garcia 8 2) Jonathan Nava 7
3) Jaleal Imboden 7 4) Milen Tomy 7
8 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 1:06.20 1 1
1) Cooper Wahl 6 2) Eli Gomez 6
3) Lorenzo Guerrero 6 4) Devin Mock 6
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div I/Div II
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 6:03.99 2 10
1) Augustina Contesse 6 2) Vania Gonzalez 8
3) Isabella Gonzalez 6 4) Kira Franklin 6
2 Jones-Gordon 'A' 6:11.46 1 8
1) Caroline Ruff 5 2) Aubrey Snell 5
3) Makena Hutton 6 4) Nixon Hintz 6
3 Math and Science Success 'B' 6:39.59 1 6
1) Lilly Leon 7 2) Angelina Mesa 6
3) Paloma Iriqui 6 4) Mia Santamaria 8
-- Math and Science Success 'A' DQ 2 Early Break
1) Sierra Moylan 7 2) Taven Vance 7
3) Yarlin Ramos 7 4) Brooke Cassarotto 8
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div III
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 5:01.62 1 10
1) Gwendolyn Carricart 8 2) Gwendolyn LeVander 6
3) Aubrey Carroll 6 4) Adelaide Hunt 7
2 American Leadership QC 'B' 5:05.75 2 8
1) Kyra Harrop 8 2) Evelyn Klomp 7
3) Reis Freeman 8 4) London Sanders 8
3 American Leadership QC 'A' x5:10.47 2
1) Reygan Jones 8 2) Lucy Mullenaux 7
3) Abigail Miner 8 4) Tally Call 7
4 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 5:38.17 2 6
1) Jaslene Brambila 7 2) Sophia James 7
3) Tessa Casaccio 7 4) Kamayah Robinson 7
5 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 5:44.55 2 5
1) Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 2) Emerson Sweetnam 8
3) Ivy Dierbeck 7 4) Kooper Williams 8
6 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 6:32.05 2 4
1) Kaniyah Dunn 6 2) Daisy Merrell 6
3) Amiya Haley 6 4) Ayla Seeger 8
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- BASIS Goodyear 'A' DQ Early Break
1) Marcus Platt 8 2) Kaleb Tadyos 6
3) Joshua Maningat 5 4) Graham Holmes 7
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership QC 'A' 4:30.42 10
1) Lincoln Carr 8 2) Smith Lawlor 8
3) Jake Larson 8 4) Troy Haymore 7
2 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 4:32.54 8
1) Ted Hanchett 8 2) Jermaine Jolly 8
3) Jacob Peterson 8 4) Josiah Mills-Monnie 7
3 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:54.73 6
1) Dominic Garcia 7 2) Casey Norton 7
3) Elias Henson 7 4) Milo Martinez 7
4 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 5:07.55 5
1) Devin Mock 6 2) Kaiden Drum 6
3) Lorenzo Guerrero 6 4) Joshua Gersitz 8
5 Legacy Phoenix 'A' 5:37.23 4
1) Julian Garcia 8 2) Isaac Lopez 7
3) Milen Tomy 7 4) Aiden Von Kriegenbergh 7
Event 27 Girls High Jump Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 4-02.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 4-00.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
3 Lauren Banda 6 Heritage Gateway 3-10.00 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
3 Andrea Rickert 8 A+ Charter 3-10.00 5.50
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
5 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley J3-10.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O XXO XXO XXX
-- Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley NH
3-06
XXX
Event 27 Girls High Jump Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 5-01.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-01
O O O O O
2 Reygan Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 8
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XO XO O XXX
3 London Sanders 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 6
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Ashlynn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXX
5 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 4-00.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
7 Reis Freeman 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00 2
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XO XXX
8 Abigail Steele 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00 1
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Evelyn Klomp 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
9 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 4-06.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 4-02.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 3-06.00 6
3-06 3-08
O XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 5-09.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10
O O O O XO O O XXX
2 Jake Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
4 Troy Haymore 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-06.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 4-02.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO O O O XXX
6 Eli Vilt 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO O XO O XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Elementary Elementary
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabella Wood 5 Math and Science 8-11.50 10
8-11.50 PASS PASS
2 Camilla Chaney 4 EAGLE Prep 8-08.25 8
7-11.25 7-07.50 8-08.25
3 Ariela Zuluaga 5 Math and Science 8-04.00 6
8-04 PASS PASS
4 Yesenia West 4 EAGLE Prep 6-06.75 4
5-08.75 6-01.25 6-06.75
5 Katlynne Tillema 4 Leading Edge MV 6-00.50 2
FOUL 6-00.50 5-04.25
6 Aemillya Kendall 4 Leading Edge MV 5-05.50 1
5-05.50 4-01.50 4-11
7 Ashley Stuart 4 Leading Edge MV 5-03.50
4-05 4-06 5-03.50
8 Stella Jones 4 Leading Edge MV 3-08.75
FOUL 3-06 3-08.75
9 MacKenzie Washington 4 Leading Edge MV 3-03.50
FOUL FOUL 3-03.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Elementary Elementary
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auden Meheut 4 Leading Edge MV 9-03.25 10
8-02 9-03.25 8-07.50
2 Edison Shypkoski 4 Leading Edge MV 8-10.25 8
FOUL 8-10.25 7-09
3 Elijah Alto 4 Leading Edge MV 8-01.25 6
FOUL 7-09 8-01.25
4 Mannie Leon 4 Math and Science 6-10.00 4
6-06 FOUL 6-10
5 Khye Larson 4 Leading Edge MV 5-07.50 2
5-07.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simayah Arriola 8 Math and Science 12-02.50 10
FOUL FOUL 12-02.50
2 Rhylyn Doxie 7 EAGLE Prep 11-09.50 8
FOUL 10-11.75 11-09.50
3 Lola Rzepecki 6 Paradise Valley 11-08.50 6
11-08.50 11-05.75 FOUL
4 Nixon Hintz 6 Jones-Gordon 10-10.50 5
10-10.50 FOUL 10-03.50
5 Brooke Cassarotto 8 Math and Science 10-09.25 4
10-06 10-09.25 FOUL
6 Chloe Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 10-06.50 3
FOUL FOUL 10-06.50
7 Addison Caliendo 8 Jones-Gordon 10-06.00 2
FOUL 10-06 FOUL
8 Kennedie Cooper 7 A+ Charter 10-05.25 1
FOUL 9-02 10-05.25
9 Kayla Velasquez 8 Math and Science 10-05.00
10-05 8-07.50 PASS
10 Melanie Pickett 7 Paradise Valley 9-11.50
9-11.50 FOUL 9-00.75
11 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 9-06.50
FOUL FOUL 9-06.50
12 Jael Gradin 8 Paradise Valley 9-06.25
8-01.25 9-02.75 9-06.25
13 Ava Romero 7 A+ Charter 9-05.25
9-04.75 8-01.25 9-05.25
14 Eve Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 9-02.00
7-08.75 8-05.50 9-02
15 Kadence Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 9-00.00
9-00 8-07.50 8-10.50
16 Kahiau-Malie Garma 8 EAGLE Prep 8-09.25
8-09.25 7-03 8-04
17 Camila Garcia 6 Math and Science 8-01.50
8-01.50 7-09 PASS
18 Kamea Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 8-00.25
7-10 7-10.25 8-00.25
19 Jocelyn Dias 7 Paradise Valley 8-00.00
FOUL FOUL 8-00
20 Nicole Settles 6 Leading Edge MV 7-06.00
7-06 FOUL 6-09.75
21 Mya Morales 8 Math and Science 7-04.00
FOUL 7-04 7-03
22 Rayah Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 7-02.50
FOUL FOUL 7-02.50
23 Jemma Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 7-01.25
7-00.25 7-01.25 6-11.50
24 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 6-09.50
6-04.25 6-05.50 6-09.50
25 Lilly Leon 7 Math and Science 6-04.75
6-04.75 PASS PASS
26 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 6-03.50
6-03.50 5-11.50 6-00.50
27 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 6-03.25
6-03.25 6-00.50 6-00.25
28 Angelina Mesa 6 Math and Science 5-09.25
FOUL 5-09.25 PASS
29 Abbey Ward 5 Ville de Marie 5-05.00
FOUL 5-05 FOUL
30 Rosalie Gross 7 Leading Edge MV 5-03.50
FOUL 5-03.50 FOUL
31 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 5-00.00
5-00 4-11.50 PASS
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hunter 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13-11.00 10
13-06 FOUL 13-11
2 Kyana Williams 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-10.00 8
13-10 FOUL 11-09.25
3 Gwendolyn LeVander 6 Odyssey Buckeye 12-10.50 6
FOUL FOUL 12-10.50
4 Alexandra Blundon 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12-04.00 5
11-08 12-04 11-02.75
5 Tziporah Korto 6 Odyssey Buckeye 12-02.75 4
FOUL 10-08 12-02.75
6 Anna Jerome 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12-01.00 3
12-01 10-07.50 10-10
7 Tally Call 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-10.75 2
11-04 11-06.25 11-10.75
8 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-08.25 1
11-08.25 11-03 FOUL
9 Abigail Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-06.50
11-04.50 11-06.50 10-09.50
10 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-03.75
11-03.75 11-01 FOUL
11 Nicole Richardson 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-02.50
10-09.50 10-11 11-02.50
12 Madia Schweitzer 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-01.50
9-06.50 11-01.50 10-11.25
13 Julie Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-04.00
10-04 FOUL 10-00.50
14 Sophia Castro 6 Odyssey Buckeye 10-02.50
10-02 9-06.75 10-02.50
15 Jahmaria Flowers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 10-01.50
6-11.25 7-00.50 10-01.50
16 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 9-10.00
8-11 9-10 FOUL
17 Alexis Ferrell 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-09.00
8-07.75 9-09 8-08.50
18 Jada O'Leary 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-05.00
9-05 FOUL FOUL
19 Vanity Robles 7 Legacy Laveen 9-04.50
6-09 9-04.50 FOUL
20 Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen 9-02.00
FOUL 9-01.25 9-02
21 Lillian Barehand 8 ALA Ironwood 9-00.00
8-09.75 8-05.50 9-00
22 Ava Bajc 7 ALA Queen Creek 8-09.50
7-07.25 FOUL 8-09.50
23 Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 8-08.75
8-04 8-08.75 FOUL
24 Valerie Quinonez 7 Legacy Laveen 8-08.00
8-08 8-02 PASS
25 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr J8-08.00
7-11.25 6-11.75 8-08
26 Ivy Dierbeck 7 ALA Ironwood 8-07.50
FOUL 8-07.50 7-04
27 Mariella Bons 6 Legacy Laveen 8-05.25
8-05.25 7-06.75 8-01.25
28 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 8-04.00
8-03.75 8-04 8-00
29 Bevynn Gettings 6 Legacy Phoenix 8-03.25
8-03.25 PASS PASS
29 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 8-03.25
FOUL FOUL 8-03.25
31 Jaleeya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 8-00.00
6-11.50 7-11 8-00
32 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 7-09.50
7-03 7-09.50 7-03.50
33 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 7-09.00
7-09 7-05.25 7-04.50
34 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 7-07.25
FOUL 7-07.25 FOUL
35 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 7-03.50
7-03.50 5-10.75 FOUL
36 Teaghan Campbell 7 Legacy Laveen 7-02.00
7-00 7-00 7-02
37 Amiya Haley 6 Legacy Phoenix 5-08.25
5-08.25 PASS PASS
-- Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lucy Mullenaux 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sophia Vizcarra 5 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15-02.50 10
13-09.50 14-11 15-02.50
2 Evan Barcinas 6 Leading Edge MV 12-07.75 8
12-07.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 12-03.75 6
12-00.75 12-03.75 FOUL
4 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 12-00.75 5
12-00.75 11-11 11-06.50
5 Garris Massey 7 Wickenburg 11-07.50 4
11-05.25 11-07.50 11-04
6 Mason Nottoli 6 Jones-Gordon 11-07.00 3
11-07 10-11 10-06.75
7 Ethan Weiner 6 Jones-Gordon 11-06.00 2
9-11.75 10-11 11-06
8 Rafa Cortes 7 Jones-Gordon 10-07.25 1
10-06.50 10-07.25 10-04
9 Oscar Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 10-06.00
9-00.25 9-04.75 10-06
10 Shane Danielson 7 Jones-Gordon 10-05.50
FOUL 10-05.50 9-00
11 Preston Palmer 7 Heritage Gateway 10-05.00
8-10.75 10-05 FOUL
12 Jakob Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 10-03.00
9-10.50 9-08 10-03
13 Lincoln Hintz 8 Jones-Gordon 10-02.00
10-00.75 10-02 10-00.75
14 DeJuan Davis 6 EAGLE Prep 10-00.25
9-06 8-07.25 10-00.25
15 Sterling Martin 6 Ville de Marie 9-11.25
9-11.25 9-00.25 9-09.75
16 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 9-09.75
9-08 9-09.75 8-06.25
17 Kamakana Grama 5 EAGLE Prep 9-06.50
9-00.25 9-00.75 9-06.50
18 Asher Bohnett 7 Paradise Valley 8-06.50
8-06.50 7-05 7-11.25
19 Matthew Miller 5 Ville de Marie 6-09.25
6-00.75 6-06 6-09.25
20 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 5-07.00
5-07
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ludlow 8 Odyssey Buckeye 18-04.00 10
FOUL FOUL 18-04
2 Bobby Nesbit 8 ALA Queen Creek 16-09.50 8
16-09.50 16-01 16-09.50
3 Kade Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 16-08.75 6
16-08.75 16-03.75 15-03
4 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 13-08.75 5
13-08.75 12-03.50 FOUL
5 Alex Rogers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 13-03.75 4
11-03.75 12-01.75 13-03.75
6 Kyler Scott 8 ALA Ironwood 13-03.00 3
FOUL 13-03
7 Austin Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-09.50 2
12-09.50 FOUL 12-05.75
8 Sam Warner 8 Odyssey Buckeye 12-07.50 1
12-00.50 12-07.50 FOUL
9 Ezra Daynes 7 Odyssey Buckeye 12-00.00
10-09.50 8-00 12-00
10 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 11-10.50
10-10.25 11-06.75 11-10.50
11 Kaige Hedgecock 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-10.00
FOUL 11-06.50 11-10
12 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-08.50
11-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Ricky Packingham 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-07.00
11-01.50 11-07 11-05.25
14 Eli Allen 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11-06.75
15 Landon Schmidt 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-02.00
10-08.25 10-09.50 11-02
16 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 11-01.25
10-04.75 10-01.75 11-01.25
17 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 11-00.00
FOUL 11-00 10-03.25
18 James Nichols 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-11.00
10-04.50 10-11 9-09.75
19 Phillip LaRoche 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-06.75
10-06.75
20 Smith Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-02.25
FOUL 9-07.50 10-02.25
21 Maucasse Robillard 5 Champion Chndlr 9-08.25
FOUL 7-10 9-08.25
22 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 9-04.00
9-02 9-04 FOUL
23 Alexander Hughes Down 6 Legacy Laveen 9-03.25
FOUL 6-04 9-03.25
24 Xavier Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 9-02.00
8-05 8-03 9-02
25 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 8-06.00
7-06.75 8-06 FOUL
26 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 6-00.50
5-08.25 6-00.50 6-00.25
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 63-01 10
FOUL 63-01
2 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 58-08 8
58-08
3 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 58-04 6
58-04
4 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 47-09 5
47-09
5 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 45-10 4
FOUL 45-10
6 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 43-04 3
43-04
7 Magdalena Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 40-08 2
40-08
8 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 37-00 1
FOUL 37-00
9 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 35-00
35-00
10 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 28-06
FOUL FOUL 28-06
11 Annlynne Tillema 6 Leading Edge MV 25-01
FOUL 25-01
12 Stella Devine 6 Leading Edge MV 21-07
21-07
-- Maria Perez 8 Math and Science FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lizzy Sparks 8 ALA Queen Creek 68-10 10
68-10
2 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 66-08 8
66-08
3 Abigail Lawyer 8 ALA Queen Creek 63-08 6
63-08
4 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 62-07 5
62-07
5 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 56-04 4
FOUL 56-04
6 Genessis Gamez 8 Legacy Laveen 55-10 3
FOUL 55-10
7 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 55-06 2
55-06
8 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 52-08 1
FOUL 52-08
9 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 52-06
52-06
10 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 49-06
49-06
11 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 48-04
FOUL 48-04
12 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 47-07
47-07
12 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 47-07
47-07
14 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 43-07
43-07
15 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 40-01
FOUL 40-01
16 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 39-02
39-02
17 Saige Chisum 6 Legacy Laveen 36-05
36-05
18 Julia Carrano 6 ASU Prep Poly 34-11
FOUL 34-11
19 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 32-07
32-07
20 Jillian Bowman 6 Legacy Laveen 31-03
FOUL 31-03
21 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 30-05
30-05
22 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 28-00
FOUL FOUL 28-00
-- Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 69-09 10
FOUL 69-09
2 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 66-08 8
FOUL FOUL 66-08
3 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 60-09 6
FOUL 60-09
4 Harrison Lowry 7 Jones-Gordon 57-04 5
FOUL 57-04
5 Alexander Theisen 7 Jones-Gordon 48-02 4
48-02
6 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 47-07 3
FOUL 47-07
7 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 46-05 2
FOUL FOUL 46-05
8 Henry Ruff 7 Jones-Gordon 45-04 1
FOUL 45-04
9 Xavier Marin 6 Leading Edge MV 35-10
FOUL 35-10
10 Augustus Sheer 6 Jones-Gordon 32-07
FOUL FOUL 32-07
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 94-00 10
94-00
2 Eric Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 89-11 8
89-11
3 Kenyon Rosenthal 7 Imagine Surprise 89-05 6
FOUL 89-05
4 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 81-11 5
81-11
5 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 79-10 4
79-10
6 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 79-06 3
FOUL 79-06
7 Evan Jones 8 ALA Ironwood 71-01 2
FOUL FOUL 71-01
8 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 69-10 1
69-10
9 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 67-06
FOUL 67-06
10 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 63-03
x x 63-03
11 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 62-05
62-05
12 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 61-04
61-04
13 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 58-00
58-00
14 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 52-04
52-04
15 Dominic Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood 45-09
FOUL 45-09
16 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 44-06
44-06
17 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 43-07
FOUL 43-07
18 Malachi Fish 7 Legacy Laveen 41-10
FOUL 41-10
19 David Merrill 8 ALA Gilbert 40-06
FOUL 40-06
20 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 37-05
FOUL FOUL 37-05
21 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 28-00
FOUL 28-00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 7 Jones-Gordon 30-06.00 10
30-06
2 Hohokimul Carlyle 8 Math and Science 26-02.00 8
26-02
3 Que'Aubree Harris 8 EAGLE Prep 25-02.50 6
25-02.50
4 Adriana Ochoa 8 Ville de Marie 23-07.00 5
23-07
5 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 7 Leading Edge MV 23-00.50 3.50
23-00.50
5 Zoe Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 23-00.50 3.50
23-00.50
7 Jorgianna Pacheko 8 Leading Edge MV 21-05.00 2
21-05
8 Kahiau-Malie Garma 8 EAGLE Prep 21-02.00 1
21-02
9 Lizzy Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 19-08.50
19-08.50
10 Kassidy Acosta 6 Leading Edge MV 17-07.50
17-07.50
11 Maria Perez 8 Math and Science 17-03.00
17-03
12 Lucy Garibaldi 7 Ville de Marie 17-00.00
17-00
13 Dior Decker 5 Jones-Gordon 14-07.50
14-07.50
14 Shaila Anguiano 6 Leading Edge MV 13-08.50
13-08.50
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brailyn Clouse 8 ALA Queen Creek 29-02.00 10
29-02
2 Di Stefana Little 8 Odyssey Buckeye 26-03.00 8
26-03
3 Leah Bishop 7 ALA Ironwood 25-02.50 6
25-02.50
4 Brilee Myers 8 Odyssey Buckeye 25-00.00 5
25-00
5 Ashlynn Gladden 7 Odyssey Buckeye 24-00.00 4
24-00
6 Hailey Cooper 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-01.00 3
22-01
7 Isabella Simpson 6 Champion Chndlr 21-09.50 2
21-09.50
8 Abby Webber 8 ALA Ironwood 21-06.00 1
21-06 x
9 Makayla Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 21-00.00
21-00
10 Laila Anibaba 8 Champion Chndlr 20-06.50
20-06.50
11 Hannah Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-08.00
19-08
12 Lilyana Fabian 8 ALA Ironwood 19-04.00
19-04
13 Iana Boggs 7 Odyssey Buckeye 19-03.50
19-03.50
14 Emmelyne Perez 6 Odyssey Buckeye 19-02.00
19-02
15 Aspen Biggs 7 ALA Queen Creek 19-00.00
19-00 x
16 Abigail Lawyer 8 ALA Queen Creek 18-09.00
18-09 x
17 Isabella Cervantes 6 ASU Prep Poly 18-07.50
18-07.50
18 Zenna Heintz 8 ALA Queen Creek 18-07.00
18-07
19 Endyia Stringfellow 6 Champion Chndlr 18-05.00
18-05
20 Kaitlyn Kaufman 8 ALA Ironwood 18-04.00
18-04
21 Janiya Morrow 6 Legacy Laveen 18-00.00
18-00
21 Mariella Bons 6 Legacy Laveen 18-00.00
18-00
23 Lilah Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-09.00
17-09
24 Keilene Hodges 5 Champion Chndlr 16-00.00
16-00
25 Halle Israel 8 ALA Ironwood 15-03.00
15-03
25 Jillian Bowman 6 Legacy Laveen 15-03.00
15-03
27 Kimber Ratliff 8 ALA Ironwood 14-07.00
14-07 x
28 Saniya Baty 6 Champion Chndlr 12-03.00
12-03
-- Anne-Marie Daines 8 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL x
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Div I/Div II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell Paquette 7 Paradise Valley 25-04.50 10
25-04.50
2 Colton Oudman 7 Paradise Valley 23-11.00 8
23-11
3 Blake Buckler 6 Jones-Gordon 23-05.00 6
23-05
4 Christian Sykes 6 Leading Edge MV 21-04.50 5
21-04.50
5 Elie De La Garza 6 Paradise Valley 17-08.50 4
17-08.50
6 Lincoln Brown 7 Leading Edge MV 17-03.00 3
17-03
7 Andre Antone 8 Math and Science 16-08.00 2
16-08
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Div III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryland Brennan 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-10.00 10
33-10 x
2 Carter Inman 8 Odyssey Buckeye 30-01.00 8
30-01
3 Logan Alves 8 Champion Chndlr 29-08.00 6
29-08
4 Joseph Locklar 8 Odyssey Buckeye 28-06.00 5
28-06
5 Glen Lopez 8 Champion Chndlr 28-05.50 4
28-05.50
6 Austin Odonnal 7 Odyssey Buckeye 27-05.00 3
27-05
7 Gavin Dahle 7 ALA Ironwood 25-09.00 2
25-09
8 Delane Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 25-01.00 1
25-01
9 Slade Wheaton 7 ALA Ironwood 24-07.00
24-07
10 Dracen Ferry 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-11.50
23-11.50
11 Elijah Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 23-08.00
23-08
12 Aven Neely 8 Odyssey Buckeye 23-00.00
23-00
13 Lorenzo Guerrero 6 ASU Prep Poly 21-02.00
21-02 x
14 William Riley 6 Champion Chndlr 20-06.00
20-06
15 Brigger Daly 7 ALA Ironwood 19-06.00
19-06
16 William Brambley 8 ALA Ironwood 19-00.00
19-00
17 Kevin Garcia 7 ALA Queen Creek 18-09.00
18-09
18 Tyson Dupree 6 Imagine Surprise 13-10.00
13-10
Girls Team Scores - 1 Div I/Div II Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon JG 78
2 Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 74.5
3 BASIS Goodyear BGDY 66
4 Math and Science Success MASS 62
5 Paradise Valley Christian Prep PARA 43
6 EAGLE College Prep ECP 29
7 Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 28.5
8 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 27.5
9 A+ Charter A+ 14.5
10 Dobson Academy DOBS 4
Boys Team Scores - 1 Div I/Div II Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Jones-Gordon JG 103
2 Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 68
3 BASIS Goodyear BGDY 60
4 Paradise Valley Christian Prep PARA 51
5 EAGLE College Prep ECP 49
6 Wickenburg Christian Academy WICK 19
7 A+ Charter A+ 11
8 Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 4
9 Math and Science Success MASS 2
9 Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 2
Girls Team Scores - 2 Div III Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 American Leadership QC ALA 175
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 149
3 Champion Chandler CHCH 52
4 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 21
5 American Leadership Ironwood ALIR 20
6 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly STEM 18
7 Imagine Prep Surprise IPS 10
8 Legacy Laveen LEGL 8
9 Imagine Prep Desert West IPDW 7
10 American Leadership Gilbert ALGI 2
Boys Team Scores - 2 Div III Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 American Leadership QC ALA 169
2 Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 84
3 Imagine Prep Surprise IPS 59
4 American Leadership Ironwood ALIR 46
5 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly STEM 27
6 Legacy Phoenix LEGP 21
7 Champion Chandler CHCH 20
8 Legacy Laveen LEGL 16
9 American Leadership Gilbert ALGI 12
10 Imagine Prep Desert West IPDW 5
Girls Team Scores - 3 Elementary Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 BASIS Goodyear (Elem) BGD2 57
2 Math and Science (Elem) MAS2 51
3 EAGLE College Prep (Elem) ECP2 32
4 Leading Edge MV (Elem) LEM2 14
Boys Team Scores - 3 Elementary Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Leading Edge MV (Elem) LEM2 58
2 BASIS Goodyear (Elem) BGD2 57
3 Math and Science (Elem) MAS2 22
4 Dobson Academy (Elem) DOB2 16
|