2021 EVC Track & Field Championship Results
EVC Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Chandler Unified School District
Basha High School - 5/18/2021
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rylan Renowden 8 Sossaman 13.24 3 10
2 Amanda Benites 8 Bogle 13.29 2 8
3 Ella Loges 7 Willis 13.40 3 6
4 Camryn Hunter 8 Eastmark 13.51 1 5
5 Kylee Blair 7 Newell Barney 13.62 1 4
6 Donice Ezealah 8 Arizona Prep 13.67 2 3
7 Teya Vallier 7 Bogle 13.70 3 2
8 Kamille Scott 7 Casteel 13.80 3 1
9 Sydney Smith 8 Payne 13.93 3
10 Evonna Martin 7 SanTan 14.17 1 14.162
11 Amaya Strickland 7 Cooley 14.17 2 14.169
12 Rylee Hoar 7 SanTan 14.31 1
13 Cassie Mortensen 8 Casteel 14.39 3
14 Carter Dille 8 Sossaman 14.54 2
15 Madeline Percell 7 Arizona Prep 14.69 2
16 Siena Prince 8 Cooley 14.73 2
17 Brinley Kelber 7 Payne 15.14 3
18 Angelina Castillo 8 Andersen 15.27 2
19 Paula` Aguilar 8 Willis 15.47 3
20 Layla Rimmer 8 Andersen 15.63 1
21 Lucy Larson 7 Newell Barney 15.93 1 15.928
22 Hannah Gagnon 7 Eastmark 15.93 2 15.929
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kobe McGill 8 Payne 11.72 3 10
2 Aidan Napolin 8 Sossaman 12.29 3 8
3 Micah Schwertfeger 8 Casteel 12.34 3 6
4 DeAndre Taylor 8 Payne 12.37 3 5 12.366
5 Jason De La Torre 8 Arizona Prep 12.37 3 4 12.368
6 Michael Mesa 8 Andersen 12.39 2 3
7 Nicholas Sideris 7 Arizona Prep 12.64 3 2
8 Edgar Hinogiante 8 Sossaman 12.65 3 1
9 Gavin Wilson 8 SanTan 12.73 1
10 Nilo Walter 8 Bogle 12.76 2
11 Kydel Stone 7 Andersen 12.77 1
12 Simba Mahaso 8 Newell Barney 12.82 1
13 Daniel John-Onwan 8 Bogle 13.01 2
14 Crew Leavit 8 Newell Barney 13.07 1
15 Simon Aleksov 8 Willis 13.08 2
16 Franklin Owusu 7 Willis 13.09 2
17 Aiden Mulford 8 SanTan 13.17 2
18 Mason Lewis 7 Casteel 13.22 3
19 John Davis 8 Eastmark 13.30 1
20 Cooper Chandler 8 Eastmark 13.97 1
21 Brooks Rodenbaugh 7 Cooley 14.08 2
22 Elijah Brown 7 Cooley 14.19 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Benites 8 Bogle 27.56 3 10
2 Nina Hooten 7 SanTan 28.28 1 8
3 Donice Ezealah 8 Arizona Prep 28.33 3 6
4 Kamille Scott 7 Casteel 28.36 3 5
5 Camryn Hunter 8 Eastmark 28.58 1 4
6 Kylee Blair 7 Newell Barney 28.81 2 3
7 Amaya Strickland 7 Cooley 29.78 2 2
8 Preslee Tyler 8 Casteel 29.82 3 1
9 Caycee Mathis 7 Bogle 30.20 3
10 Kazia Nyarko 7 Cooley 30.49 2
11 Kate Farley 8 Payne 30.51 3
12 Carter Dille 8 Sossaman 30.54 3
13 Rylee Hoar 7 SanTan 30.56 1
14 Brenna Davidson 7 Payne 30.98 3
15 Kaia Ramos 8 Sossaman 31.06 2 31.052
16 Addison Johnson 7 Newell Barney 31.06 2 31.056
17 Shelby Porter 8 Eastmark 31.74 1
18 Mai Piel 7 Arizona Prep 31.82 2
19 Paula` Aguilar 8 Willis 33.10 2
20 Addison Shattenberg 8 Willis 33.76 2
21 Layla Rimmer 8 Andersen 34.02 1
22 Kayleah Thompson 7 Andersen 36.75 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kobe McGill 8 Payne 23.97 3 10
2 Jason De La Torre 8 Arizona Prep 25.19 3 8
3 Jack Cleary 8 Casteel 25.48 3 6
4 Michael Mesa 8 Andersen 25.51 2 5
5 Asher St. Pierre 8 Casteel 25.77 3 4
6 Edgar Hinogiante 8 Sossaman 25.83 3 3
7 Omar Hinogiante 8 Sossaman 26.14 3 2
8 Alex Brown 8 Payne 26.23 3 1
9 Nilo Walter 8 Bogle 26.24 2
10 Kydel Stone 7 Andersen 26.29 1
11 Simba Mahaso 8 Newell Barney 26.32 1
12 Gavin Wilson 8 SanTan 26.57 1
13 Marquis Richardson 8 Bogle 27.36 2
14 Zachary Berg 8 Arizona Prep 27.70 2
15 Simon Aleksov 8 Willis 28.03 2
16 Pry'nce Millman 8 Cooley 28.14 2
17 Blake Barrington 8 SanTan 28.60 1
18 Armani Vidal 8 Cooley 28.85 2
19 Franklin Owusu 7 Willis 28.99 3
20 Grayson Grove 8 Newell Barney 29.50 1
21 Sam Bacarella 7 Eastmark 29.79 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madeline Schultz 7 Bogle 1:04.84 3 10
2 Shae Laskowski-Trant 8 Arizona Prep 1:05.60 3 8
3 Mialani O'Campo 8 Casteel 1:06.41 3 6
4 Alexandria Pierson 7 SanTan 1:08.64 1 5
5 Maddy Delano 7 Sossaman 1:10.05 3 4
6 Sydney Smith 8 Payne 1:11.14 3 3
7 Cece Molovinsky 7 Payne 1:11.92 3 2
8 Taylor Dory 8 Arizona Prep 1:12.07 2 1
9 Maya Valenzuela 7 Eastmark 1:12.74 1
10 Maycee Holm 7 Newell Barney 1:13.68 2
11 Kailey Miller 7 SanTan 1:14.10 1
12 Kaitlyn Pointer 8 Casteel 1:14.76 3
13 Sophia Herrick 7 Bogle 1:15.71 2
14 Addy Baird 7 Sossaman 1:16.43 3
15 Holly Borges 7 Cooley 1:16.78 2
16 Capri Merrill 7 Eastmark 1:19.14 2
17 Kamaria Robinson 8 Cooley 1:22.43 2
18 Madison Profitt 7 Newell Barney 1:22.54 1
19 Kayleah Thompson 7 Andersen 1:25.03 1
20 Nora Rutledge 8 Willis 1:48.04 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Maier 8 Bogle 56.36 2 10
2 Kydel Stone 7 Andersen 56.89 1 8
3 Dylan Munsell 8 Casteel 56.98 3 6
4 Colyn Baldwin 8 Payne 57.40 3 5
5 Gavin Anderson 8 Payne 58.46 3 4
6 Bryson Nielsen 8 Eastmark 59.05 1 3
7 Dylan Ackerman 8 Arizona Prep 59.39 3 2
8 Michael Hunter 8 Sossaman 1:00.47 3 1
9 Aleksander Wodzinski 8 Arizona Prep 1:00.96 2
10 Josh Glass 8 Casteel 1:01.19 3
11 Abisai Saenz Cortez 7 SanTan 1:01.75 1
12 Matthew Shelton 8 Sossaman 1:02.13 2
13 Ray Lujan 8 Willis 1:02.16 3
14 Kia Bouknight 7 Willis 1:02.94 3
15 Pry'nce Millman 8 Cooley 1:03.56 2
16 Trent Michie 7 SanTan 1:07.48 1
17 ET Gagnon 8 Eastmark 1:08.37 1
18 Rio Maricle 7 Andersen 1:09.04 2
19 Josiah Diaz 8 Bogle 1:10.70 2
20 Colton Clark 8 Newell Barney 1:16.53 2
21 Justin D'Arc 8 Newell Barney 1:23.61 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Schultz 7 Bogle 2:33.43 2 10
1:16.265 (1:16.265) 2:33.430 (1:17.165)
2 Olivia Jensen 8 Casteel 2:41.89 2 8
1:18.025 (1:18.025) 2:41.888 (1:23.863)
3 Taylor Drewry 7 Payne 2:43.84 2 6
1:20.796 (1:20.796) 2:43.835 (1:23.039)
4 Elise Miner 7 Sossaman 2:44.44 2 5
1:21.029 (1:21.029) 2:44.438 (1:23.409)
5 Maysen White 7 Newell Barney 2:45.31 1 4
1:21.675 (1:21.675) 2:45.309 (1:23.634)
6 Alexandria Pierson 7 SanTan 2:46.62 1 3
1:22.015 (1:22.015) 2:46.614 (1:24.599)
7 Tabitha Goon 7 Arizona Prep 2:48.21 2 2
1:23.021 (1:23.021) 2:48.201 (1:25.180)
8 Ava Lewis 7 Casteel 2:52.09 2 1
1:22.220 (1:22.220) 2:52.090 (1:29.870)
9 Sienna Whitington 8 Arizona Prep 2:52.13 2
1:23.841 (1:23.841) 2:52.125 (1:28.284)
10 Kayla Porter 7 Newell Barney 2:53.36 1
1:22.731 (1:22.731) 2:53.351 (1:30.620)
11 Kennedy In 7 Arizona Prep 2:54.81 1
1:21.147 (1:21.147) 2:54.802 (1:33.655)
12 Ashlyn Pritchard 7 Bogle 2:58.40 2
1:26.484 (1:26.484) 2:58.400 (1:31.916)
13 Mira Johns 7 Payne 2:59.55 1
1:26.517 (1:26.517) 2:59.549 (1:33.032)
14 Emrey Shypkoski 8 Casteel 3:02.47 2
1:26.729 (1:26.729) 3:02.465 (1:35.736)
15 Aislyn Sweeney 7 Sossaman 3:08.37 1
1:28.662 (1:28.662) 3:08.369 (1:39.707)
16 Hannah Gagnon 7 Eastmark 3:11.42 1
1:35.898 (1:35.898) 3:11.419 (1:35.521)
17 Samayra Kaur 7 Eastmark 3:15.27 1
1:34.690 (1:34.690) 3:15.265 (1:40.575)
18 Liliana Hindes 7 SanTan 3:17.61 1
1:35.138 (1:35.138) 3:17.604 (1:42.466)
19 Mackenzie Tipping 8 SanTan 3:20.45 1
1:31.326 (1:31.326) 3:20.450 (1:49.124)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyson Miner 8 Sossaman 2:22.96 2 10
1:13.229 (1:13.229) 2:22.952 (1:09.723)
2 Braydon Sculley 7 Casteel 2:24.18 2 8
1:12.507 (1:12.507) 2:24.171 (1:11.664)
3 Tyler Larson 8 Newell Barney 2:24.32 1 6
1:10.585 (1:10.585) 2:24.315 (1:13.730)
4 Cyrus Hembree 8 Willis 2:25.40 2 5
1:13.450 (1:13.450) 2:25.396 (1:11.946)
5 Max Crockett 8 Casteel 2:26.91 2 4
1:11.066 (1:11.066) 2:26.902 (1:15.836)
6 Chase Markunas 8 Payne 2:27.32 2 3
1:14.607 (1:14.607) 2:27.317 (1:12.710)
7 Hunter Manson 8 Payne 2:27.88 2 2
1:14.180 (1:14.180) 2:27.879 (1:13.699)
8 Edward Oh 7 Arizona Prep 2:29.32 2 1
1:14.042 (1:14.042) 2:29.316 (1:15.274)
9 Alan Brown 7 Cooley 2:29.74 2
1:13.599 (1:13.599) 2:29.739 (1:16.140)
10 Tyson Michie 7 SanTan 2:31.11 1
1:14.979 (1:14.979) 2:31.103 (1:16.124)
11 Adam Slater 7 Bogle 2:31.38 2
1:14.599 (1:14.599) 2:31.380 (1:16.781)
12 Dominick Miller 8 Bogle 2:32.72 2
1:14.362 (1:14.362) 2:32.718 (1:18.356)
13 Jack Jensen 7 Payne 2:33.47 2
1:16.549 (1:16.549) 2:33.468 (1:16.919)
14 Preston Fowler 7 Sossaman 2:35.00 2
1:13.290 (1:13.290) 2:34.994 (1:21.704)
15 Coleman Cromer 8 Sossaman 2:35.08 1
1:15.733 (1:15.733) 2:35.077 (1:19.344)
16 Jack Bradley 8 Cooley 2:36.88 2
1:16.228 (1:16.228) 2:36.875 (1:20.647)
17 Finn Barnhart 8 Casteel 2:38.88 2
1:15.394 (1:15.394) 2:38.875 (1:23.481)
18 Abisai Saenz Cortez 7 SanTan 2:43.97 1
1:22.055 (1:22.055) 2:43.968 (1:21.913)
19 Josiah Sinohui 7 Arizona Prep 2:44.62 1
1:17.593 (1:17.593) 2:44.614 (1:27.021)
20 Chase Stelter 8 Newell Barney 2:44.76 1
1:22.535 (1:22.535) 2:44.753 (1:22.218)
21 Matthew Nakai 8 Arizona Prep 2:44.78 1
1:23.222 (1:23.222) 2:44.777 (1:21.555)
22 Caleb Schultz 8 Cooley 2:45.99 1
1:23.854 (1:23.854) 2:45.981 (1:22.127)
23 Don Durham 7 Eastmark 2:49.62 1
1:28.725 (1:28.725) 2:49.619 (1:20.894)
24 Dante VanAmerongen 7 Eastmark 2:54.83 1
1:29.059 (1:29.059) 2:54.825 (1:25.766)
25 Jackson Neumann 8 Bogle 2:56.99 1
1:28.706 (1:28.706) 2:56.981 (1:28.275)
26 Drew Shofner 7 SanTan 2:59.21 1
1:27.328 (1:27.328) 2:59.202 (1:31.874)
27 Aidan Engelhardt 8 Andersen 3:01.60 1
1:28.442 (1:28.442) 3:01.596 (1:33.154)
28 Colten Copeland 8 Newell Barney 3:08.58 1
1:28.929 (1:28.929) 3:08.578 (1:39.649)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Drewry 7 Payne 5:52.07 10
1:18.103 (1:18.103) 2:49.286 (1:31.183) 4:25.927 (1:36.641)
5:52.065 (1:26.138)
2 Olivia Jensen 8 Casteel 5:58.62 8
1:18.036 (1:18.036) 2:49.598 (1:31.562) 4:26.745 (1:37.147)
5:58.618 (1:31.873)
3 Maysen White 7 Newell Barney 6:08.38 6
1:24.926 (1:24.926) 3:02.422 (1:37.496) 4:40.605 (1:38.183)
6:08.374 (1:27.769)
4 Hannah Nguyen 7 Arizona Prep 6:12.94 5
1:26.276 (1:26.276) 3:02.979 (1:36.703) 4:40.939 (1:37.960)
6:12.938 (1:31.999)
5 Lily Kolsrud 7 Andersen 6:19.54 4
1:25.149 (1:25.149) 3:02.679 (1:37.530) 4:41.681 (1:39.002)
6:19.535 (1:37.854)
6 Hadlee Hardt 7 Newell Barney 6:25.20 3
1:25.730 (1:25.730) 3:04.890 (1:39.160) 4:49.716 (1:44.826)
6:25.193 (1:35.477)
7 Jaycee Larchick 7 Casteel 6:29.70 2
1:25.267 (1:25.267) 3:04.522 (1:39.255) 4:49.261 (1:44.739)
6:29.691 (1:40.430)
8 Kiera Weekly 7 Newell Barney 6:35.27 1
1:29.042 (1:29.042) 3:08.720 (1:39.678) 4:54.646 (1:45.926)
6:35.263 (1:40.617)
9 Emrey Shypkoski 8 Casteel 6:37.95
1:28.794 (1:28.794) 3:12.524 (1:43.730) 5:03.151 (1:50.627)
6:37.943 (1:34.792)
10 Alyssa Dunlap 7 SanTan 6:40.64
1:30.704 (1:30.704) 3:18.644 (1:47.940) 4:58.628 (1:39.984)
6:40.633 (1:42.005)
11 Mai Piel 7 Arizona Prep 6:52.25
1:28.746 (1:28.746) 3:14.350 (1:45.604) 5:08.874 (1:54.524)
6:52.249 (1:43.375)
12 Cayla Zamora 7 Arizona Prep 6:58.22
1:36.208 (1:36.208) 3:23.458 (1:47.250) 5:14.036 (1:50.578)
6:58.218 (1:44.182)
13 Lexi Wiethoff 8 SanTan 7:15.48
1:37.561 (1:37.561) 3:29.533 (1:51.972) 5:27.027 (1:57.494)
7:15.476 (1:48.449)
14 Victoria Smith 8 Payne 7:16.11
1:31.733 (1:31.733) 3:23.190 (1:51.457) 5:22.223 (1:59.033)
7:16.108 (1:53.885)
15 Addison Shattenberg 8 Willis 7:50.08
1:41.553 (1:41.553) 3:43.485 (2:01.932) 5:53.211 (2:09.726)
7:50.080 (1:56.869)
16 Sairia Tack 7 Sossaman 7:56.10
1:42.102 (1:42.102) 3:48.693 (2:06.591) 5:58.982 (2:10.289)
7:56.098 (1:57.116)
17 Emilia Marchisio 8 Sossaman 10:14.05
2:00.075 (2:00.075) 4:32.228 (2:32.153) 7:27.930 (2:55.702)
10:14.047 (2:46.117)
-- Cayden Heddleston 8 SanTan DNF
1:36.069 (1:36.069) 3:31.344 (1:55.275)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryson Nielsen 8 Eastmark 5:11.85 10
1:16.342 (1:16.342) 2:37.194 (1:20.852) 4:00.816 (1:23.622)
5:11.842 (1:11.026)
2 Chase Markunas 8 Payne 5:15.13 8
1:16.084 (1:16.084) 2:37.310 (1:21.226) 4:01.169 (1:23.859)
5:15.123 (1:13.954)
3 Alan Brown 7 Cooley 5:17.90 6
1:16.130 (1:16.130) 2:37.109 (1:20.979) 4:00.922 (1:23.813)
5:17.897 (1:16.975)
4 Hunter Manson 8 Payne 5:21.34 5
1:17.228 (1:17.228) 2:38.962 (1:21.734) 4:02.088 (1:23.126)
5:21.333 (1:19.245)
5 Dominick Miller 8 Bogle 5:25.45 4
1:16.206 (1:16.206) 2:37.285 (1:21.079) 4:02.207 (1:24.922)
5:25.445 (1:23.238)
6 Boston Walseth 8 Payne 5:26.37 3
1:17.195 (1:17.195) 2:38.875 (1:21.680) 4:03.987 (1:25.112)
5:26.365 (1:22.378)
7 Rowan Lambson 8 Eastmark 5:30.70 2
1:14.495 (1:14.495) 2:36.980 (1:22.485) 4:03.720 (1:26.740)
5:30.695 (1:26.975)
8 Hayden Haskett 8 Casteel 5:33.12 1
1:16.574 (1:16.574) 2:40.661 (1:24.087) 4:12.379 (1:31.718)
5:33.111 (1:20.732)
9 Adam Slater 7 Bogle 5:33.58
1:17.702 (1:17.702) 2:39.902 (1:22.200) 4:07.990 (1:28.088)
5:33.571 (1:25.581)
10 Josh Glass 8 Casteel 5:34.32
1:17.916 (1:17.916) 2:41.668 (1:23.752) 4:12.156 (1:30.488)
5:34.315 (1:22.159)
11 Roan Milner 8 Arizona Prep 5:38.62
1:18.595 (1:18.595) 2:46.314 (1:27.719) 4:16.671 (1:30.357)
5:38.618 (1:21.947)
12 Max Crockett 8 Casteel 5:42.54
1:17.846 (1:17.846) 2:42.819 (1:24.973) 4:14.272 (1:31.453)
5:42.535 (1:28.263)
13 Kaden Petersen 7 Eastmark 5:42.67
1:21.409 (1:21.409) 2:52.799 (1:31.390) 4:24.132 (1:31.333)
5:42.662 (1:18.530)
14 Matthew Nakai 8 Arizona Prep 5:48.49
1:19.883 (1:19.883) 2:51.506 (1:31.623) 4:24.714 (1:33.208)
5:48.484 (1:23.770)
15 Jack Bradley 8 Cooley 5:54.28
1:19.449 (1:19.449) 2:50.886 (1:31.437) 4:25.161 (1:34.275)
5:54.276 (1:29.115)
16 Brody Taylor 8 Newell Barney 5:59.14
1:24.334 (1:24.334) 2:56.864 (1:32.530) 4:31.460 (1:34.596)
5:59.138 (1:27.678)
17 Suvinay Shah 7 Arizona Prep 6:04.19
1:26.491 (1:26.491) 3:03.410 (1:36.919) 4:38.087 (1:34.677)
6:04.188 (1:26.101)
18 Fisher Cunningham 8 SanTan 6:09.32
1:27.373 (1:27.373) 3:04.090 (1:36.717) 4:42.958 (1:38.868)
6:09.316 (1:26.358)
19 Reese Miller 8 Sossaman 6:13.03
1:27.843 (1:27.843) 3:02.410 (1:34.567) 4:42.098 (1:39.688)
6:13.021 (1:30.923)
20 Isaac Orban 7 Bogle 6:13.13
1:27.208 (1:27.208) 3:04.185 (1:36.977) 4:40.400 (1:36.215)
6:13.129 (1:32.729)
21 Ryan Logue 8 Sossaman 6:14.62
1:24.195 (1:24.195) 3:01.543 (1:37.348) 4:43.927 (1:42.384)
6:14.619 (1:30.692)
22 Isaac Franco 8 SanTan 6:26.07
1:26.823 (1:26.823) 3:03.446 (1:36.623) 4:43.667 (1:40.221)
6:26.067 (1:42.400)
23 Anthony Flores 7 Willis 7:30.69
1:26.304 (1:26.304) 3:04.736 (1:38.432) 4:58.555 (1:53.819)
7:30.681 (2:32.126)
24 Daniel Fuentes 7 Willis 8:01.62
1:58.780 (1:58.780) 4:05.037 (2:06.257) 6:07.987 (2:02.950)
8:01.620 (1:53.633)
Event 13 Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ella Loges 7 Willis 12.56 3 10
2 Tyra Starkey 8 Casteel 12.90 3 8
3 Payton Cunico 8 Casteel 13.65 3 6
4 Madeline Schultz 7 Bogle 13.67 3 5
5 Evonna Martin 7 SanTan 14.27 1 4 14.263
6 Ella Heywood 7 Sossaman 14.27 3 3 14.269
7 Shae Laskowski-Trant 8 Arizona Prep 14.38 3 2
8 Addyson Stanley 7 Eastmark 14.57 1 1
9 Madeline Percell 7 Arizona Prep 14.60 2
10 Tatum Riggs 7 Newell Barney 14.72 1
11 Aubrey Dominowski 7 Payne 14.86 2
12 Chelsey Kern 7 SanTan 15.05 2
13 Amaya Strickland 7 Cooley 15.28 2
14 Kambry Garcia 7 Bogle 15.33 3
15 Angelina Castillo 8 Andersen 15.73 1
16 Lizzy Small 7 Newell Barney 15.77 1
17 Hannah Gagnon 7 Eastmark 15.80 1
18 Kennedy Carey 7 Sossaman 16.21 2
19 Amelia Ray 7 Cooley 17.04 2
20 Kate Farley 8 Payne 17.11 3
21 Maddie Handshug 7 Willis 17.74 2
22 Taylor Felix 7 Andersen 18.18 2
Event 14 Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Napolin 8 Sossaman 12.33 3 10
2 Mike Johnson 8 Casteel 12.37 3 8
3 ET Gagnon 8 Eastmark 12.39 1 6
4 Franklin Owusu 7 Willis 12.63 3 5
5 Troy Coleman 8 Casteel 12.98 3 4
6 Jaxon Stallings 8 Newell Barney 13.21 1 3
7 Luke Myers 8 SanTan 13.24 1 2
8 Kash Lambert 8 Payne 13.46 2 1
9 Michael Noyd 8 Arizona Prep 13.49 3 13.481
10 Tristan Kordelll 8 Willis 13.49 3 13.482
11 Daxon Ballew 7 Eastmark 13.58 2
12 Kaedon Wellman 7 Arizona Prep 13.70 2
13 Teron Lee 8 Andersen 13.78 2
14 Cannon Hamilton 7 Payne 13.82 2
15 Brody Prassas 7 SanTan 13.89 1
16 Tyler Black 7 Newell Barney 14.15 1
17 Josiah Diaz 8 Bogle 14.24 2
18 Thomas Nix 7 Andersen 14.25 1
19 Brooks Rodenbaugh 7 Cooley 14.34 2
20 Ryan Krasa 8 Bogle 14.45 3
21 Carter Washburn 8 Cooley 14.59 2
22 Jackson Bishop 8 Sossaman 15.53 3
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bogle 53.80 2 10
1) Amanda Benites 8 2) Caycee Mathis 7
3) Teya Vallier 7 4) Jaeda Shivers 7
2 Casteel 54.44 2 8
1) Mialani O'Campo 8 2) Payton Cunico 8
3) Cassie Mortensen 8 4) Kamille Scott 7
3 SanTan 55.29 1 6
1) Evonna Martin 7 2) Michaiah Grant 8
3) Rylee Hoar 7 4) Nina Hooten 7
4 Sossaman 56.02 2 5
1) Rylan Renowden 8 2) Carter Dille 8
3) Kaia Ramos 8 4) Kennedy Carey 7
5 Arizona College Prep 56.27 2 4
1) Hayley Koh 7 2) Madeline Percell 7
3) Tabitha Goon 7 4) Donice Ezealah 8
6 Payne 56.83 2 3
1) Kate Farley 8 2) Brenna Davidson 7
3) Sydney Smith 8 4) Ella Voss 7
7 Cooley 57.39 2 2
1) Kazia Nyarko 7 2) Holly Borges 7
3) Siena Prince 8 4) Amaya Strickland 7
8 Willis 58.46 2 1
1) Paula` Aguilar 8 2) Reagan Sorenson 7
3) Addison Shattenberg 8 4) Ella Loges 7
9 Eastmark 59.16 1
1) Capri Merrill 7 2) Addyson Stanley 7
3) Shelby Porter 8 4) Camryn Hunter 8
10 Newell Barney 59.77 2
1) Kylee Blair 7 2) Emma Wuertz 7
3) Lucy Larson 7 4) Ally Smalls 7
11 Andersen 1:01.33 1
1) Rylee Becker 8 2) Angelina Castillo 8
3) Layla Rimmer 8 4) Lily Kolsrud 7
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 47.97 1 10
1) Dylan Munsell 8 2) Mason Lewis 7
3) Micah Schwertfeger 8 4) Preston Pham 7
2 Payne 48.02 1 8
1) Alex Brown 8 2) Maddox Davis 8
3) Kobe McGill 8 4) DeAndre Taylor 8
3 Arizona College Prep 49.65 2 6
1) Nicholas Sideris 7 2) Edward Oh 7
3) Zachary Berg 8 4) Jason De La Torre 8
4 Sossaman 49.70 2 5
1) Omar Hinogiante 8 2) Edgar Hinogiante 8
3) Jackson Bishop 8 4) Aidan Napolin 8
5 Newell Barney 50.25 2 4
1) Simba Mahaso 8 2) Crew Leavit 8
3) Payton Evans 8 4) Trace White 8
6 Bogle 50.59 2 3
1) Trey Knox 8 2) Daniel John-Onwan 8
3) Nilo Walter 8 4) Marquis Richardson 8
7 SanTan 50.89 1 2
1) Sam Mihalovich 7 2) Carson Karcher 8
3) Aiden Mulford 8 4) Gavin Wilson 8
8 Andersen 51.38 2 1
1) Austin Reese 7 2) Gabriel Palafox 7
3) Teron Lee 8 4) Michael Mesa 8
9 Willis 52.54 2
1) Franklin Owusu 7 2) David Dayley 7
3) Cyrus Hembree 8 4) Simon Aleksov 8
10 Eastmark 55.00 2
1) ET Gagnon 8 2) Kaleo Kalama 7
3) Don Durham 7 4) John Davis 8
11 Cooley 55.71 2
1) Nathaniel Kautz 8 2) Elijah Brown 7
3) Gavin Chapman 7 4) Carter Washburn 8
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bogle 4:35.58 2 10
1) Abigail Schultz 7 2) Madeline Schultz 7
3) Allison Dempsey 7 4) Avery George 8
2 Casteel 4:39.95 1 8
1) Payton Cunico 8 2) Kamille Scott 7
3) Ava Lewis 7 4) Kaitlyn Pointer 8
3 Sossaman 4:45.34 2 6
1) Addy Baird 7 2) Maddy Delano 7
3) Elise Miner 7 4) Ella Heywood 7
4 Arizona College Prep 4:46.47 2 5
1) Tabitha Goon 7 2) Shae Laskowski-Trant 8
3) Kennedy In 7 4) Sienna Whitington 8
5 Newell Barney 4:47.39 2 4
1) Kayla Porter 7 2) Kiera Weekly 7
3) Hadlee Hardt 7 4) Maysen White 7
6 Payne 5:02.63 2 3
1) Taylor Drewry 7 2) Ashley Bentley 7
3) Yami Johnson 8 4) Cece Molovinsky 7
7 Eastmark 5:12.14 1 2
1) Maya Valenzuela 7 2) Addison Rowe 8
3) Capri Merrill 7 4) Samayra Kaur 7
8 SanTan 5:12.86 1 1
1) Cayden Heddleston 8 2) Alyssa Dunlap 7
3) Lexi Wiethoff 8 4) Kailey Miller 7
9 Andersen 5:17.11 1
1) Rylee Becker 8 2) Angelina Castillo 8
3) Kayleah Thompson 7 4) Lily Kolsrud 7
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne 4:03.45 1 10
1) Colyn Baldwin 8 2) Gavin Anderson 8
3) James Gullett 7 4) Kobe McGill 8
2 Newell Barney 4:05.31 2 8
1) Tyler Larson 8 2) Tristan Miller 8
3) Payton Evans 8 4) Trace White 8
3 Arizona College Prep 4:05.41 2 6
1) Nicholas Sideris 7 2) Dylan Ackerman 8
3) Aleksander Wodzinski 8 4) Owen Barnes 7
4 Sossaman 4:09.43 2 5
1) Coleman Cromer 8 2) Michael Hunter 8
3) Matthew Shelton 8 4) Tyson Miner 8
5 Casteel 4:12.52 1 4
1) Dylan Munsell 8 2) Max Crockett 8
3) Micah Schwertfeger 8 4) Troy Coleman 8
6 Eastmark 4:19.02 1 3
1) ET Gagnon 8 2) Bryson Nielsen 8
3) Kaden Petersen 7 4) Rowan Lambson 8
7 Bogle 4:22.14 2 2
1) Adam Slater 7 2) Yann Vincent 8
3) Dalton Anderson 7 4) Dominick Miller 8
8 SanTan 4:28.79 1 1
1) Tyson Michie 7 2) Trent Michie 7
3) Abisai Saenz Cortez 7 4) Isaac Franco 8
9 Cooley 4:36.75 2
1) Brooks Rodenbaugh 7 2) Jack Bradley 8
3) Caleb Schultz 8 4) Pry'nce Millman 8
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyra Starkey 8 Casteel 4-06.00 1.37m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XO XXX
2 McKaley Herrera 8 Casteel 4-04.00 1.32m 7
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
2 Rylan Renowden 8 Sossaman 4-04.00 1.32m 7
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
4 Shelby Porter 8 Eastmark 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-02 4-04
O XXX
4 Addyson Stanley 7 Eastmark 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-02 4-04
O XXX
4 Madeline Casey 7 SanTan 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-02 4-04
O XXX
7 Shae Laskowski-Trant 8 Arizona Prep J4-02.00 1.27m 1.50
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
7 Emily Houston 8 Sossaman J4-02.00 1.27m 1.50
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
-- Avery Murphy 8 Newell Barney NH
4-02
XXX
-- Taylor Ferguson 7 Newell Barney NH
4-02
XXX
-- Camilla Clark 7 Bogle NH
4-02
XXX
-- Sienna Whitington 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-02
XXX
-- Chyler Hamblin 7 Bogle NH
4-02
XXX
-- Jasmine Sackey 7 Andersen NH
4-02
XXX
-- Kayleah Thompson 7 Andersen NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel John-Onwan 8 Bogle 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Carson McConaghie 8 Sossaman 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XO XXX
3 Michael Hunter 8 Sossaman 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 Jaymis Brown 8 Payne J5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XO XXX
5 Troy Coleman 8 Casteel J5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
6 Spencer Lee 8 Newell Barney 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Max Crockett 8 Casteel J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
7 Brody Bingham 8 Newell Barney J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
-- Jarred Neibert 8 Eastmark NH
4-08
XXX
-- Adrian Fuentes 7 Andersen NH
4-08
XXX
-- Luke Myers 8 SanTan NH
5-00
XXX
-- Grahm Glauser 8 Eastmark NH
4-08
XXX
-- Yann Vincent 8 Bogle NH
4-08
XXX
-- Gabe Frazier 8 Payne NH
4-08
XXX
-- Brayden Nesbitt 7 Willis NH
4-10
XXX
-- Alexander King 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-08
XXX
-- Joseph Jackson 7 Andersen NH
4-08
XXX
-- Aleksander Wodzinski 8 Arizona Prep NH
4-08
XXX
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evonna Martin 7 SanTan 15-00.00 4.57m 10
FOUL 13-09 15-00
2 Tyra Starkey 8 Casteel 14-08.00 4.47m 8
14-08 13-11 14-02
3 Payton Cunico 8 Casteel 14-04.50 4.38m 6
FOUL 11-01 14-04.50
4 Teya Vallier 7 Bogle 14-03.00 4.34m 5
FOUL FOUL 14-03
5 Ella Loges 7 Willis 14-02.00 4.31m 4
14-02 12-10 FOUL
6 Michaiah Grant 8 SanTan 13-07.50 4.15m 3
12-10.50 FOUL 13-07.50
7 Shelby Porter 8 Eastmark 13-05.00 4.08m 2
13-02.50 FOUL 13-05
8 Rylee Hoar 7 SanTan 13-02.50 4.02m 1
13-00 11-02 13-02.50
9 Meredith Liu 7 Arizona Prep 12-09.50 3.89m
FOUL 12-09.50 12-01
10 Addyson Stanley 7 Eastmark 12-04.00 3.75m
11-07 FOUL 12-04
11 Reese Johns 7 Payne J12-04.00 3.75m
12-04 10-09 11-05
12 Taylor Ferguson 7 Newell Barney 12-03.00 3.73m
12-03 11-08 FOUL
13 Hayley Koh 7 Arizona Prep 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00 11-03 10-05
14 Camilla Clark 7 Bogle 11-11.00 3.63m
11-11 11-07.50 10-10.50
15 Gwen Scheurn 7 Payne 11-10.00 3.60m
11-07.50 FOUL 11-10
16 Brenna Davidson 7 Payne 11-08.50 3.56m
FOUL 11-08.50 11-04
17 Paisley Rogers 7 Newell Barney 11-08.00 3.55m
11-00 11-08 10-04.50
18 Sairia Tack 7 Sossaman 11-06.00 3.50m
10-09 11-06 10-02
19 Lucy Schloderback 8 Casteel 11-05.50 3.49m
11-01 11-05.50 10-09
20 Jillian Blair 7 Eastmark 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-02.50 10-11
21 Irene Liu 7 Arizona Prep J11-04.00 3.45m
10-02 10-00.50 11-04
22 Luxie White 7 Sossaman 11-00.50 3.36m
11-00.50 9-11 9-08
23 Isabella Lundquist 7 Bogle 11-00.00 3.35m
10-09 11-00 FOUL
24 Kamaria Robinson 8 Cooley 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 9-09 9-06
25 Amelia Ray 7 Cooley 10-00.50 3.06m
9-04.50 10-00.50 FOUL
26 Trinity Thompson 7 Andersen 9-11.00 3.02m
9-04 9-11 FOUL
27 Jasmine Sackey 7 Andersen 9-04.00 2.84m
9-04 9-01 FOUL
28 Rylee Becker 8 Andersen 9-03.00 2.81m
FOUL 9-03 9-01.50
29 Mykah Hancock 7 Cooley 6-08.00 2.03m
6-05.50 6-08 FOUL
30 Alexandra Potts 8 Sossaman 6-04.00 1.93m
FOUL 6-04 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Maier 8 Bogle 18-02.00 5.53m 10
FOUL 16-08 18-02
2 Jaymis Brown 8 Payne 17-07.00 5.35m 8
16-09 16-01 17-07
3 Aidan Napolin 8 Sossaman 17-06.00 5.33m 6
16-03 17-03 17-06
4 Nicholas Sideris 7 Arizona Prep 17-00.00 5.18m 5
17-00 15-03.50 15-03.50
5 Aiden Mulford 8 SanTan 16-03.00 4.95m 4
15-09.50 16-03 15-02.50
6 Pry'nce Millman 8 Cooley J16-03.00 4.95m 3
14-02 15-08.50 16-03
7 Jimmy Holloway 8 Casteel 15-10.00 4.82m 2
15-02 15-10 15-08
8 Brayden Nesbitt 7 Willis 15-09.00 4.80m 1
13-03.50 14-06 15-09
9 DeAndre Taylor 8 Payne 15-07.00 4.74m
14-11 15-07 FOUL
10 Cyrus Hembree 8 Willis J15-07.00 4.74m
FOUL FOUL 15-07
10 Jack Cleary 8 Casteel J15-07.00 4.74m
FOUL 15-07 FOUL
12 Trace White 8 Newell Barney 15-06.00 4.72m
14-07.50 15-06 15-04.50
13 Chase Stelter 8 Newell Barney 15-04.00 4.67m
15-02 FOUL 15-04
14 Drew Boyd 8 Bogle 15-03.50 4.66m
14-03 FOUL 15-03.50
15 Jayden Aidoo 7 Sossaman 14-07.00 4.44m
14-00.75 14-07 14-00.50
16 Dylan Munsell 8 Casteel 14-06.00 4.41m
14-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Sam Bacarella 7 Eastmark 14-05.00 4.39m
FOUL 14-05 13-05
18 Spencer Lee 8 Newell Barney 14-04.00 4.36m
11-02 10-03 14-04
19 Cannon Hamilton 7 Payne 14-02.00 4.31m
14-02 13-09.50 FOUL
20 Omar Hinogiante 8 Sossaman 14-00.00 4.26m
FOUL 14-00 FOUL
21 Brooks Rodenbaugh 7 Cooley 13-11.00 4.24m
13-11 FOUL 13-06
22 Jack Ugalde 8 Bogle 13-10.50 4.22m
FOUL 12-04 13-10.50
23 Grahm Glauser 8 Eastmark 13-10.00 4.21m
12-09 13-10 FOUL
24 Kingston Spivey 7 SanTan 13-03.00 4.03m
13-02 FOUL 13-03
25 Tegan Le 7 Andersen J13-03.00 4.03m
13-03 11-09 PASS
26 RJ Reese 8 Andersen 13-02.50 4.02m
13-00 13-02.50 11-03
27 Kaleo Kalama 7 Eastmark 13-01.50 4.00m
13-01.50 12-09 12-11
28 Tristan Ravelli 8 Arizona Prep 13-00.00 3.96m
13-00 FOUL FOUL
29 Gavin Chapman 7 Cooley 12-03.00 3.73m
12-03 11-09.50 11-07.50
30 Brady Dilworth 8 Willis 12-01.00 3.68m
FOUL FOUL 12-01
31 Matthew Nakai 8 Arizona Prep 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 8-08 PASS
32 Thomas Nix 7 Andersen 10-04.00 3.14m
10-03.25 PASS 10-04
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Ford 7 Bogle 68-08 20.92m 10
68-08 61-01 FOUL
2 Allison Padilla 8 Andersen 68-01 20.75m 8
68-01 67-03 64-08
3 Rylan Renowden 8 Sossaman 65-08 20.01m 6
65-08 56-05 59-01
4 Cecilia Escalante 7 Andersen 64-11 19.78m 5
58-08 59-11 64-11
5 Tyli Clark 8 Casteel 62-04 18.99m 4
59-09 61-07 62-04
6 Emma Heaton 8 Eastmark 62-01 18.92m 3
60-04 62-01 56-07
7 Ally Smalls 7 Newell Barney 57-03 17.44m 2
57-03 55-03 55-08
8 Shelby O'Donnal 8 Arizona Prep 56-08 17.27m 1
53-05 51-04 56-08
9 Ava Chaney 7 Casteel 53-09 16.38m
38-08 FOUL 53-09
10 Trinity Thompson 7 Andersen 53-07 16.33m
53-07 FOUL 50-07
11 Chayse Demouchet 7 Eastmark 53-03 16.23m
32-00 53-03 34-09
12 Lucy Larson 7 Newell Barney 52-00 15.84m
52-00 48-00 51-06
13 Ruby Tobler 7 Eastmark 51-11 15.82m
48-10.50 51-11 46-06
14 Lizzy Small 7 Newell Barney 51-08 15.74m
51-08 50-04 51-06
15 Chelsey Kern 7 SanTan 51-02 15.59m
51-02 42-02 43-04
16 Madelline Stuhmer 7 Bogle 49-09 15.16m
48-08 43-06 49-09
17 Lexie Mendoza 8 Sossaman J49-09 15.16m
45-02 46-09 49-09
18 Katie Whipple 8 Casteel 49-08 15.13m
47-11 47-02 49-08
19 Kianna Noyd 7 Arizona Prep 47-01 14.35m
42-02 47-01 44-11
20 Alisandra Whisler 7 Payne 43-00 13.10m
37-05 42-07 43-00
21 Naraly Godoy 7 Arizona Prep 42-09 13.03m
36-11 42-03 42-09
22 Sydney Resman 8 Sossaman 39-08 12.09m
39-08 38-00 39-06
23 Daniella Perez 7 Cooley 37-04 11.37m
30-10 37-04 36-11
24 Nora Rutledge 8 Willis 37-00 11.27m
30-01 37-00 30-09
25 Mykah Hancock 7 Cooley 35-10 10.92m
35-10 34-02 31-01
26 Cayden Heddleston 8 SanTan 32-00 9.75m
27-08 29-02 32-00
27 Kaida Goodman 7 Cooley J32-00 9.75m
32-00 26-00 FOUL
28 Lynlee Isom 7 Payne 31-00 9.44m
28-01 FOUL 31-00
29 Adrianna McCargar 8 Bogle 28-01 8.55m
28-01 19-07 21-11
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keiton Blake 8 Eastmark 115-03 35.12m 10
115-03 90-01 88-03
2 Demarcus Leggett 8 Arizona Prep 107-01 32.63m 8
97-11 106-03 107-01
3 Travis Bragg 8 Bogle 102-07.50 31.28m 6
102-07.50 FOUL 76-11
4 Mason Aughe 7 SanTan 96-01 29.28m 5
96-01 88-11 84-07
5 Paxton Koch 8 Payne 94-07 28.82m 4
94-07 92-05 88-03
6 Andrew Johnston 8 SanTan 92-09.50 28.28m 3
85-00 92-09.50 FOUL
7 Tillman Coplen 7 Eastmark 90-05.50 27.57m 2
90-05.50 76-01 68-09
8 Tristan Ravelli 8 Arizona Prep 90-05 27.55m 1
90-05 FOUL 86-00
9 Colyn Baldwin 8 Payne 84-05 25.73m
63-08 84-05 FOUL
10 Kaeden Leach 7 Bogle 81-06 24.84m
81-06 75-11 FOUL
11 Asher St. Pierre 8 Casteel 80-02 24.43m
FOUL 75-00 80-02
12 Julius Fuentes 8 Willis 78-02 23.82m
70-07 73-07 78-02
13 Brady Dilworth 8 Willis 74-07 22.73m
69-07 74-07 74-00
14 Blake Barrington 8 SanTan 72-04 22.04m
63-01 71-05 72-04
15 Finn Barnhart 8 Casteel 71-10 21.89m
71-10 70-06 70-06
16 Brock Raj 8 Casteel 71-03.50 21.72m
68-07 71-03.50 68-02
17 Jarred Neibert 8 Eastmark 71-01 21.66m
FOUL 71-01 FOUL
18 Austin Green 8 Arizona Prep 70-09 21.56m
70-09 FOUL 66-00
19 George Saunders 7 Andersen 70-06 21.48m
70-06 FOUL 70-05
20 Kempton Beals 7 Sossaman 67-10 20.67m
50-08 56-04 67-10
21 Ben Smith 8 Sossaman 67-02 20.47m
FOUL 67-02 FOUL
22 Trace White 8 Newell Barney 66-01 20.14m
66-00 66-01 59-00
23 Carter Washburn 8 Cooley 64-05 19.63m
64-05 56-04 50-10
24 Braden Riggs 7 Andersen 62-02 18.94m
62-02 FOUL FOUL
25 Kash Lambert 8 Payne 62-01 18.92m
FOUL FOUL 62-01
26 Joseph Jackson 7 Andersen 58-09 17.90m
56-11 55-11 58-09
27 Landon Briggs 7 Bogle 58-04 17.78m
49-01 FOUL 58-04
28 Austin Litecky 8 Willis 58-02 17.72m
FOUL 58-02 56-02
29 William Bailey 8 Cooley 57-09 17.60m
57-05 55-04.50 57-09
30 Aiden Carney 7 Sossaman 56-11 17.34m
48-11 56-11 FOUL
31 Brody Taylor 8 Newell Barney 54-07 16.63m
53-03 46-04 54-07
32 Nicholas Smith 7 Cooley 40-07 12.36m
40-07 35-05 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camryn Hunter 8 Eastmark 42-09.00 13.03m 10
39-04 42-09 40-05
2 Ayanna Austin 7 Payne 31-11.00 9.72m 8
31-11 30-04 29-05
3 Cecilia Escalante 7 Andersen 30-00.00 9.14m 6
30-00 28-01 29-05
4 Emma Ford 7 Bogle 29-11.00 9.11m 5
29-05 29-11 27-10
5 Evonna Martin 7 SanTan 29-08.00 9.04m 4
29-08 FOUL 27-03
6 Addy Baird 7 Sossaman 29-03.00 8.91m 3
27-11 29-03 27-11
7 Lexie Mendoza 8 Sossaman 28-11.00 8.81m 2
28-11 28-03 28-02
8 Justice Calderon 7 Bogle 28-03.00 8.61m 1
28-03 28-03 25-06
9 Shelby O'Donnal 8 Arizona Prep 27-06.00 8.38m
26-05 27-06 27-05
10 Allison Padilla 8 Andersen 27-03.00 8.30m
25-02 27-03 27-00
11 Kianna Noyd 7 Arizona Prep 26-09.00 8.15m
25-06 25-03 26-09
12 Sydney Smith 8 Payne 26-08.00 8.12m
26-08 25-03 21-11
13 Emma Heaton 8 Eastmark 26-04.00 8.02m
FOUL 26-04 26-04
14 Addison Flowers 8 Sossaman 23-08.00 7.21m
23-04 FOUL 23-08
15 Dakota Warner 7 Newell Barney J23-08.00 7.21m
21-00 23-08 23-01
16 Ruby Tobler 7 Eastmark 23-06.00 7.16m
23-01 23-06 23-06
17 Grace Lewis 7 Newell Barney 23-01.00 7.03m
23-01 21-05 21-01
18 Tyli Clark 8 Casteel 22-10.00 6.95m
22-10 20-01 22-07
19 Ally Smalls 7 Newell Barney J22-10.00 6.95m
22-10 21-08 22-01
20 Ariana Scott 8 SanTan 21-11.00 6.68m
20-05 21-11 21-01
21 Daniella Perez 7 Cooley 21-09.00 6.62m
18-04 21-07 21-09
22 Eva Willard 8 Andersen 21-08.00 6.60m
21-03 21-08 20-04
23 Kaida Goodman 7 Cooley 20-11.00 6.37m
19-00 20-11 18-11
24 Brianna Penoyer 8 Casteel 20-10.00 6.35m
20-09 20-10 17-06
25 Madelline Stuhmer 7 Bogle 20-04.00 6.19m
19-04 20-00 20-04
26 Katie Whipple 8 Casteel 20-02.00 6.14m
19-02 20-02 19-06
27 Mackenzie Tipping 8 SanTan 19-11.00 6.07m
19-11 18-11 19-09
28 Nora Rutledge 8 Willis 19-10.00 6.04m
18-03 19-10 18-05
29 Amelia Ray 7 Cooley 19-05.00 5.91m
19-05 18-04 19-05
30 Lynlee Isom 7 Payne 19-02.00 5.84m
19-02 17-10 18-09
31 Murphy Shanline 7 Arizona Prep 18-05.00 5.61m
17-06 15-05 18-05
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colyn Baldwin 8 Payne 39-01.00 11.91m 10
32-05 36-05 39-01
2 Travis Bragg 8 Bogle 37-08.00 11.48m 8
34-10 34-03 37-08
3 Keiton Blake 8 Eastmark 35-04.00 10.76m 6
35-04 35-03 31-09
4 Zed Matsumori 8 Casteel 34-11.00 10.64m 5
32-11 34-11 33-01
5 Michael Hunter 8 Sossaman 34-04.00 10.46m 4
31-02 34-04 33-08
6 Anthony Molina 7 Payne J34-04.00 10.46m 3
FOUL 30-00 34-04
7 Demarcus Leggett 8 Arizona Prep 33-01.00 10.08m 2
29-02 33-01 31-02
8 Jackson Peterson 8 Casteel 33-00.00 10.05m 1
29-02 29-07 33-00
9 Tillman Coplen 7 Eastmark 32-11.00 10.03m
32-00 32-11 32-01
10 Kaeden Leach 7 Bogle 32-04.00 9.85m
31-07 32-04 30-08
11 Paxton Koch 8 Payne 32-00.00 9.75m
32-00 30-04 31-00
12 Brock Raj 8 Casteel 31-03.00 9.52m
30-10 28-11 31-03
13 Andrew Johnston 8 SanTan 30-06.00 9.29m
27-06 27-10 30-06
14 Armani Vidal 8 Cooley 30-00.00 9.14m
FOUL 30-00 29-03
15 Nathaniel Kautz 8 Cooley 28-06.00 8.68m
23-04 27-03 28-06
16 Julius Fuentes 8 Willis J28-06.00 8.68m
28-06 FOUL 27-00
17 Austin Green 8 Arizona Prep 28-00.00 8.53m
28-00 27-10 27-10
18 Kempton Beals 7 Sossaman 27-09.00 8.45m
25-10 25-06 27-09
19 Austin Litecky 8 Willis J27-09.00 8.45m
FOUL 24-02 27-09
20 Blake Husted 8 Sossaman 26-10.00 8.17m
25-06 26-10 23-11
21 Darien Robinson 8 Andersen 26-07.00 8.10m
26-00 26-07 25-02
22 Blake Barrington 8 SanTan 26-05.00 8.05m
26-04 26-05 26-00
23 Brody Taylor 8 Newell Barney 26-00.00 7.92m
26-00 25-04 25-10
24 Mason Aughe 7 SanTan 25-05.00 7.74m
24-02 25-05 24-01
25 Anthony Flores 7 Willis 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 FOUL PASS
26 George Saunders 7 Andersen 24-08.00 7.51m
24-04 23-11 24-08
27 Fletcher Placko 8 Newell Barney 24-04.00 7.41m
23-07 24-04 23-03
28 Cortez Young 7 Andersen 24-01.00 7.34m
24-01 23-03 23-07
29 William Bailey 8 Cooley 23-03.00 7.08m
23-03 23-00 22-00
30 Isaac Chase 7 Bogle 22-06.00 6.85m
20-11 20-05 22-06
31 Jack Lueck 7 Arizona Prep 20-09.00 6.32m
18-03 20-09 20-08
32 Bodie Branton 7 Eastmark J20-09.00 6.32m
20-09 19-09 16-04
Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Casteel 97 2) Bogle 86
3) Sossaman 52.50 4) SanTan 49
5) Arizona College Prep 38.50 6) Payne 35
6) Eastmark 35 8) Newell Barney 27
9) Andersen 23 10) Willis 21
11) Cooley 4
Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Payne 105 2) Casteel 74.50
3) Sossaman 69 4) Bogle 53
5) Arizona College Prep 45 6) Eastmark 42
7) Newell Barney 25.50 8) SanTan 17
8) Andersen 17 10) Willis 11
11) Cooley 9
|