2021 CAA Under the Lights Results
CAA Under the Lights
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Thunderbird High School, Phoenix, Arizona - 4/17/2021
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amirah Lenon 8 Champion Chndlr 13.95 12 10
2 Kate Marriott 8 ALA Gilbert 14.02 12 8
3 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.22 12 6
4 Kassidi Devorce 7 ALA Ironwood 14.25 12 5
5 Lindsey Blaich 8 Paradise Honors 14.27 11 4
6 Kendal Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 14.41 12 3
7 Maci McEuen 8 ALA Gilbert 14.43 12 2
8 Syra Smith 7 Champion Chndlr 14.48 11 1
9 Simayah Arriola 7 Ville de Marie 14.50 12
10 Trinity Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 14.68 12
11 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood 14.69 11
12 Kennon Falkenberg 7 Jones-Gordon 14.83 11
13 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.87 11
14 Nana Amponsah 8 A+ Charter 14.91 11
15 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 14.98 10
16 Sophia Ward 8 Ville de Marie 15.05 11
17 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.10 11
18 Naomi Wallis 8 Paradise Honors 15.19 9
19 Makayla Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 15.26 11 15.252
20 Kembri Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 15.26 9 15.255
21 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.32 8
22 Akiera Prince 8 Heritage Glndl 15.35 10
23 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.36 9
24 Arianna Riccio 7 Paradise Valley 15.37 9
25 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert 15.38 10
26 Callie Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 15.43 10 15.423
27 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 15.43 10 15.426
28 Chloe Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 15.50 9
29 Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley 15.53 10
30 Reis Freeman 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.54 9
31 Grace Vesselle 7 Heritage Glndl 15.55 10
32 Aaziyah Brown 8 Champion Chndlr 15.64 9
33 Avery Hurst 8 Paradise Honors 15.65 10
34 Madison James 8 ALA Ironwood 15.70 7
35 Kaitlyn Welch 8 Champion Chndlr 15.76 8
36 Halle Israel 7 ALA Ironwood 15.77 8
37 Susan Gbekia 6 Imagine Dst Wst 15.89 7
38 Enzi Norway 8 Heritage Glndl 15.93 9
39 Lilah Minton 7 Ridgeline 16.03 6
40 Mariangela Jimenez 8 Imagine Dst Wst 16.04 8
41 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley 16.12 7
42 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 16.14 8
43 Zulieka Vargas Ruiz 8 Imagine Dst Wst 16.18 7
44 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 16.20 7
45 Avery LaDuke 7 ALA Gilbert 16.28 9
46 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 16.34 5
47 Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 Imagine Dst Wst 16.37 6
48 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 16.38 6 16.374
49 Samara Rud 7 James Madison 16.38 7 16.378
50 Yessica Marin 6 Imagine Dst Wst 16.38 6 16.380
51 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter 16.46 7 16.454
51 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 16.46 5 16.454
53 Raelin Stouffer 8 James Madison 16.50 5
54 Alina Shaben 8 Heritage Glndl 16.56 8
55 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 16.67 6
56 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 16.73 8 16.721
57 Janiya Morrow 5 Legacy Laveen 16.73 6 16.727
58 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 16.76 5
59 Myla Contreras 5 Champion S Mtn 16.80 4
60 Mikayla Herrbach 6 Paradise Honors 16.81 4
61 Katelyn Torres 8 Imagine Dst Wst 16.84 5 16.831
62 Alina Sababovic 7 Paradise Valley 16.84 5 16.839
63 Luciana Marquez 6 Heritage Glndl 16.87 6
64 Stacy Rozell 6 Heritage Glndl 17.05 8
65 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 17.07 3
66 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.08 5
67 Brooklyn Packer 6 Paradise Honors 17.12 7
68 Addison Levine 8 Paradise Honors 17.14 4
69 Nicole Settles 5 Leading Edge 17.23 3
70 Saige Chisum 5 Legacy Laveen 17.43 4
71 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 17.49 5
72 Chloe Hutchings 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.52 4
73 Larkin Spelgatti 6 Paradise Honors 17.57 5
74 Eva Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 17.61 10
75 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 17.66 4
76 Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge 18.04 3
77 Kaylin Dolan 8 ALA Ironwood 18.11 2
78 Lexi Soares 5 Heritage Glndl 18.12 2
79 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 18.42 2
80 Abigail Lendzion 6 Legacy Gilbert 18.44 2
81 Avery Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.56 3
82 Jaslene Brambila 6 Imagine Surprise 18.60 3
83 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 18.67 3
84 Zaira Figueroa 6 Imagine Surprise 19.02 2
85 Kaitlyn Kaitfors 8 Paradise Honors 19.04 2
86 Madeline Greene 6 Paradise Honors 19.07 2
87 Dayami Soto Acosta 7 Imagine Dst Wst 19.51 8
88 Jillian Bowman 5 Legacy Laveen 19.85 2
89 Stella Devine 5 Leading Edge 20.34 2
-- Genesis Aguilar 6 Imagine Dst Wst DQ 1
-- Alex Mills 5 Heritage Glndl DQ 6
-- Avery Bozzo 7 Ridgeline DQ 1
-- Mariella Bons 5 Legacy Laveen DQ 4
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moray Monroe JR South Pointe 13.93 4 10
2 Kate Sexauer JR Heritage QC 14.20 4 8
3 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 14.63 4 6
4 Christabel Faith-Gloria FR Madison Highland 14.74 4 5
5 Calista Wilk SO BASIS Scottsdale 14.94 3 4
6 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 15.12 4 3
7 Juliette Miller SO Heritage QC 15.34 3 2
8 Mikayla Yancey Ridgeline 15.41 1 1
9 Teresa Williams JR Highland Prep 15.54 4 15.534
10 Brooklyn Crandell FR Heritage QC 15.54 3 15.535
11 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.63 4
12 Iliana Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 15.64 3
13 Savannah Wright SO Ridgeline 15.76 4
14 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 15.86 3
15 Britney Sandoval FR Mission Heights 15.87 3
16 Alexis Erickson JR Highland Prep 15.92 3
17 Makenzie Pearson JR Highland Prep 16.06 3
18 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 16.10 2
19 Elizabeth Johnson FR Heritage Mesa 16.11 2
20 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 16.14 2
21 Rebecca Bavin JR Highland Prep 16.25 2
22 Gianna Mack SO Wickenburg 16.32 2
23 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 16.40 2
24 Ciara Celaya SO Madison Highland 16.43 2
25 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 16.44 3
26 Frida Aguilar FR Highland Prep 16.56 2
27 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 17.45 1
28 Ella Engel FR James Madison 17.73 1
29 Kendall Haley SO A+ Charter 18.27 1
30 Danielle Steichen SR James Madison 19.44 1
31 Isabella Dolson FR A+ Charter 19.81 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 11.40 10 10
2 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.74 10 8
3 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 11.78 10 6
4 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 12.34 10 5
5 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 12.36 10 4
6 Jacobi Ogbonna 8 ALA Gilbert 12.67 10 3
7 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.76 10 2
8 Justin Daniels 8 ALA Gilbert 12.92 1 1
9 Angel Suarez 8 Heritage Glndl 12.94 10
10 Jensen Clark 8 ALA Gilbert 13.05 9
11 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 13.13 9
12 Ethan Bowers 8 Heritage Gateway 13.20 9
13 Xavion Brazil 7 Champion Chndlr 13.21 8
14 Cael Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.34 8
15 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 13.38 9
16 Kade Ashton 8 Paradise Honors 13.70 9
17 Ross Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.83 8
18 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 13.87 6
19 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 13.94 7
20 Bobby Villa 6 Heritage Glndl 14.00 8
21 Julian Navarrete Rodrige 8 Paradise Honors 14.01 2
22 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 14.06 1
23 Zaccheus Hunter 8 Imagine Dst Wst 14.18 8
24 Evan Jones 7 ALA Ironwood 14.19 7
25 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.23 9 14.222
26 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 14.23 7 14.225
27 Zowah Wonewala 8 Heritage Glndl 14.26 9 14.252
28 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.26 8 14.256
29 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 14.28 7
30 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.36 7
31 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 14.40 7
32 KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley 14.43 5
33 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 14.67 7
34 Austin Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 14.70 2
35 Camden Eyer 6 Paradise Honors 14.86 6
36 Xavier Hughes 6 Legacy Laveen 14.97 5
37 Robert Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 15.03 6
38 Gabe Johnston 8 Ridgeline 15.11 6 15.102
39 Walker Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.11 5 15.105
40 Zion Woods 7 Heritage Glndl 15.13 5
41 Isaac Artiaga 7 James Madison 15.14 6
42 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 15.24 5
43 Eshlyn Larkin 7 Heritage Gateway 15.34 7
44 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 15.44 6
45 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 15.49 6
46 Trenton Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 15.76 6
47 Oliver Deschaine 5 Heritage Glndl 15.82 4
48 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 15.97 4
49 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 16.03 4
50 Miles Ford 7 Paradise Honors 16.06 5
51 Nolan Bernauer 5 Heritage Glndl 16.17 5
52 Abram Bausch 6 Leading Edge 16.29 5
53 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 16.38 5
54 Dante Richards 5 Legacy Laveen 16.47 4
55 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 16.73 3
56 Donovan Vanasco 5 Paradise Valley 16.93 4
57 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 16.98 3
58 Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley 17.04 7
59 Cameron Olney 6 Paradise Valley 17.11 4
60 Mirad Alzawady 6 Heritage Glndl 17.18 3
61 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter 17.19 4
62 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 17.22 3 17.215
63 David Esparza 5 Imagine Dst Wst 17.22 4 17.218
64 Shiv Radadiya 7 Legacy Laveen 17.44 3
65 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 17.72 3
66 Max Diaz 7 Heritage Glndl 17.75 1
67 Dalliin Jensen 6 Paradise Honors 18.33 2
68 Cole Livingston 5 Leading Edge 18.75 2
69 Asher Bohnett 6 Paradise Valley 18.95 2
70 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 19.20 2
71 Sejad Alzawady 8 Heritage Glndl 19.39 2
-- Howard Devine 7 Leading Edge DQ 2
-- Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge DQ 3
-- Matthew Smith 6 Paradise Honors DQ 4
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dayton Blakley SR Highland Prep 11.60 7 10
2 Justin Davis SR South Pointe 11.62 7 8
3 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.07 7 6
4 Jacob Adams SO Heritage QC 12.09 7 5
5 Brandon Nelson SR Heritage QC 12.20 7 4
6 Ryan Fritz JR Madison Highland 12.26 7 3
7 Juan Beltran SR Madison Highland 12.39 7 2
8 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 12.56 7 1
9 Richie Sweetnam JR Heritage Mesa 12.58 5
10 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 12.59 1
11 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 12.69 6 12.681
12 Eithan Makal SO Highland Prep 12.69 6 12.690
13 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 12.83 6
14 Isaac Engelhardt FR Paradise Valley 12.84 3
15 Shawnpreet Sahnan SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.93 6
16 Kerman Iglesias JR Imagine Surprise 12.94 5 12.934
17 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland 12.94 6 12.936
18 Sasha Patschke JR Paradise Valley 12.95 5
19 Orion Thomason FR Highland Prep 13.02 6
20 Drew Hamilton FR Heritage Mesa 13.04 6
21 Varun Dillibabu SO BASIS Scottsdale 13.10 5
22 JT Head JR Imagine Surprise 13.16 6
23 James Mack JR Wickenburg 13.20 5
24 Zion Hintz JR Wickenburg 13.22 1
25 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 13.25 4
26 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.26 5
27 SriVarun Vungutur FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.32 4
28 Ty Herpst JR Mission Heights 13.33 4
29 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 13.49 4
30 Dylan Minton JR Ridgeline 13.51 4
31 Brian Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 13.54 4 13.540
31 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 13.54 5 13.540
33 Brandon Cruz SR South Pointe 13.56 5
34 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.71 4
35 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 13.82 3
36 David Shepherd FR Jones-Gordon 13.89 3
37 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 14.00 3
38 Andy Meza-Pimental SO Highland Prep 14.10 1
39 Rishi Goyal JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.18 3
40 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 14.24 3
41 Matthew DeShazo JR Wickenburg 14.29 3
42 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights 14.30 3
43 Tyson Brown FR Highland Prep 14.58 3
44 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.63 2
45 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 14.64 2
46 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 14.81 2
47 Josh Levine SO Jones-Gordon 14.99 2
48 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 15.17 2
49 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 15.41 2
50 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 15.74 2
51 Leo Kellar JR Mission Heights 15.84 2
52 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 16.81 1
53 Nate Estes FR A+ Charter 17.65 1
54 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 18.00 1
55 Toma Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 18.24 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Marriott 8 ALA Gilbert 28.21 10 10
2 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.76 10 8
3 Kassidi Devorce 7 ALA Ironwood 29.14 10 6
4 Simayah Arriola 7 Ville de Marie 29.21 10 5
5 Lindsey Blaich 8 Paradise Honors 29.43 10 4
6 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 29.46 10 3
7 Maci McEuen 8 ALA Gilbert 29.73 9 2
8 Jahnae Tatum 8 Champion Chndlr 29.87 10 1
9 Kennon Falkenberg 7 Jones-Gordon 29.93 10
10 Syra Smith 7 Champion Chndlr 29.97 9
11 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood 30.12 10
12 Kendal Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 30.38 9
13 Jordyn Vahle 7 Ridgeline 30.50 9
14 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 30.92 8
15 Melinda Bethancourt 7 Heritage Glndl 31.03 9
16 Callie Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 31.13 9
17 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert 31.22 7
18 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 31.50 8
19 Emeri Elliston 8 Paradise Honors 31.72 7
20 Sophia Ward 8 Ville de Marie 31.74 9
21 Akiera Prince 8 Heritage Glndl 32.01 8
22 Naomi Wallis 8 Paradise Honors 32.05 8
23 Aaziyah Brown 8 Champion Chndlr 32.29 8
24 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.31 8
25 Nana Amponsah 8 A+ Charter 32.50 8
26 Avery Hurst 8 Paradise Honors 32.57 8
27 Saige Barney 7 ALA Gilbert 32.99 2
28 Ainsley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.22 6
29 Halle Israel 7 ALA Ironwood 33.31 7
30 Mariangela Jimenez 8 Imagine Dst Wst 33.44 7
31 Lilly Eslinger 7 Ridgeline 33.73 6
32 Alex Mills 5 Heritage Glndl 33.82 6
33 Avery LaDuke 7 ALA Gilbert 33.94 6
34 Paityn Buboltz 7 A+ Charter 33.96 7
35 Parin Moshier 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.10 2
36 Grace Vesselle 7 Heritage Glndl 34.11 8
37 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley 34.18 6
38 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 34.34 5
39 Luciana Marquez 6 Heritage Glndl 34.38 5
40 Enzi Norway 8 Heritage Glndl 34.45 7
41 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter 34.49 5 34.484
42 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 34.49 6 34.490
43 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 34.75 5
44 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 34.84 6
45 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 34.85 2
46 Stacy Rozell 6 Heritage Glndl 34.92 6
47 Raelin Stouffer 8 James Madison 34.99 4
48 Alina Shaben 8 Heritage Glndl 35.01 5
49 Brooklyn Packer 6 Paradise Honors 35.02 5
50 Diana Avalos 8 Imagine Dst Wst 35.05 3
51 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 35.11 5
52 Lilah Minton 7 Ridgeline 35.13 2
53 Katelyn Torres 8 Imagine Dst Wst 35.46 5
54 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 35.81 7
55 Myla Contreras 5 Champion S Mtn 36.07 4
56 Audrey Geehan 8 Ridgeline 36.62 1
57 Isabella Montoya 7 James Madison 36.87 4
58 Avery Bozzo 7 Ridgeline 37.04 1
59 Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter 37.35 2
60 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 37.80 4
61 Jaslene Brambila 6 Imagine Surprise 38.14 4
62 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 38.39 4
63 Trinity Ryder 7 Leading Edge 38.54 4
64 Avery Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 38.58 4
65 Nicole Settles 5 Leading Edge 38.86 1
66 Addison Levine 8 Paradise Honors 39.11 3
67 Larkin Spelgatti 6 Paradise Honors 39.30 3
68 Madeline Greene 6 Paradise Honors 39.52 3
69 Mikayla Herrbach 6 Paradise Honors 39.69 3
70 Kaitlyn Kaitfors 8 Paradise Honors 40.57 3
71 Dayami Soto Acosta 7 Imagine Dst Wst 41.62 7
72 Zaira Figueroa 6 Imagine Surprise 42.04 3
73 Stella Devine 5 Leading Edge 45.35 3
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moray Monroe JR South Pointe 28.79 4 10
2 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 29.62 4 8
3 Ella Rodriguez SO Highland Prep 30.27 4 6
4 Christabel Faith-Gloria FR Madison Highland 31.14 4 5
5 Nastasya Stanisic SO BASIS Scottsdale 31.70 4 4
6 Iliana Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 32.04 3 3
7 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 32.21 4 2
8 Juliette Miller SO Heritage QC 32.30 1 1
9 Ria Virani SR BASIS Goodyear 32.40 4
10 Samantha Lockwood JR Madison Highland 32.50 4
11 Brooklyn Crandell FR Heritage QC 32.82 1
12 Alexis Erickson JR Highland Prep 33.35 3
13 Mikayla Yancey Ridgeline 33.42 1
14 Britney Sandoval FR Mission Heights 34.05 3
15 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 34.78 3
16 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 35.00 1
17 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 35.04 1
18 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 35.05 2
19 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 35.27 2
20 Makenzie Pearson JR Highland Prep 35.44 3
21 Rebecca Bavin JR Highland Prep 35.56 2
22 Gianna Mack SO Wickenburg 35.75 2
23 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 35.77 3
24 Frida Aguilar FR Highland Prep 35.84 3
25 Ciara Celaya SO Madison Highland 35.92 2
26 Ella Engel FR James Madison 40.65 1
27 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 41.54 2
28 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 44.49 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 24.86 6 10
2 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 24.94 6 8
3 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 25.99 6 6
4 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.39 6 5
5 Jacobi Ogbonna 8 ALA Gilbert 26.59 6 4
6 Cael Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 27.30 6 3
7 Tyce Washington 8 ALA Gilbert 28.03 4 2
8 Kelton Yocum 8 Champion Chndlr 28.20 4 1
9 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 28.30 5
10 Angel Suarez 8 Heritage Glndl 28.54 5
11 Bobby Villa 6 Heritage Glndl 28.77 4
12 Ross Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 28.89 5
13 Kade Ashton 8 Paradise Honors 29.26 4
14 Isaac Matney 8 Wickenburg 29.43 5
15 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 29.59 1
16 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 29.76 4
17 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 30.02 3
18 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 30.27 4
19 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 30.59 4
20 Zion Woods 7 Heritage Glndl 31.11 4
21 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 32.13 3
22 Gabe Johnston 8 Ridgeline 32.17 3
23 Robert Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 32.33 3
24 Zowah Wonewala 8 Heritage Glndl 33.10 5
25 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 33.39 3
26 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 33.68 3
27 Miles Ford 7 Paradise Honors 33.77 3
28 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 33.95 2
29 Nolan Bernauer 5 Heritage Glndl 35.05 3
30 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 35.08 2
31 Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge 35.72 2
32 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter 37.06 2
33 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 37.68 2
34 Matthew Smith 6 Paradise Honors 37.79 2
35 Dalliin Jensen 6 Paradise Honors 39.67 2
36 Oliver Deschaine 5 Heritage Glndl 39.68 2
37 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 41.16 2
38 Cole Livingston 5 Leading Edge 41.82 1
39 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 42.98 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dayton Blakley SR Highland Prep 23.56 5 10
2 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 24.65 5 8
3 Juan Beltran SR Madison Highland 24.84 5 6
4 Ryan Fritz JR Madison Highland 24.93 5 5
5 Eithan Makal SO Highland Prep 24.97 5 4
6 Brandon Nelson SR Heritage QC 25.26 4 3
7 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 25.85 4 2
8 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 25.86 5 1
9 Michael Gamble JR South Pointe 25.99 4
10 Sasha Patschke JR Paradise Valley 26.01 4
11 Jeremy Weiss SO Jones-Gordon 26.44 4
12 James Mack JR Wickenburg 26.51 3
13 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 26.57 4
14 Shawnpreet Sahnan SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.64 4
15 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 26.71 4
16 Arjun Moorthy SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.75 1
17 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 27.12 3
18 Ty Herpst JR Mission Heights 27.13 4
19 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 27.34 5
20 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.73 3
21 Joseph Rigo SO Wickenburg 27.74 1
22 Enrique Baron SO Mission Heights 28.48 3
23 SriVarun Vungutur FR BASIS Scottsdale 28.63 3
24 Rishi Goyal JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.71 3
25 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights 29.04 3
26 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 29.25 3
27 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 29.73 2
28 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 30.04 2
29 Andrew Myers FR Heritage Mesa 30.18 2
30 Tyson Brown FR Highland Prep 31.16 1
31 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 31.18 2
32 Donovan Grange SO Ridgeline 33.03 2
33 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 33.31 2
34 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 37.39 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Marriott 8 ALA Gilbert 1:05.13 6 10
2 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 1:07.14 6 8
3 Tamiya Gilliam 8 Champion Chndlr 1:07.25 6 6
4 Kassidi Devorce 7 ALA Ironwood 1:07.90 6 5
5 Syra Smith 7 Champion Chndlr 1:09.12 6 4
6 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.56 5 3
7 Melissa Bustamante 8 Champion Chndlr 1:09.79 6 2
8 Jordyn Vahle 7 Ridgeline 1:10.43 5 1
9 Addison Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 1:11.86 5
10 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 1:12.13 6
11 Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 1:12.36 5
12 Alexis Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:12.40 5
13 Sophia Ward 8 Ville de Marie 1:13.02 4
14 Emeri Elliston 8 Paradise Honors 1:14.03 5
15 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.18 5
16 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.85 6
17 Madison James 8 ALA Ironwood 1:15.27 4
18 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.38 4
19 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 1:17.04 4
20 Alex Mills 5 Heritage Glndl 1:17.56 3
21 Parin Moshier 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:18.21 3
22 Ainsley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:19.01 5
23 Kaitlyn Welch 8 Champion Chndlr 1:19.73 3
24 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 1:20.16 4
25 Teagan Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 1:20.48 3
26 Stella Goldberg 5 Jones-Gordon 1:20.80 3
27 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 1:21.78 1
28 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 1:22.54 3
29 Samara Rud 7 James Madison 1:22.58 3
30 Kendal Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:22.90 4
31 Makayla Nichols 7 Champion Chndlr 1:23.99 4
32 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:25.18 3
33 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 1:25.68 2
34 Jaslene Brambila 6 Imagine Surprise 1:25.88 2
35 Emma Rivera 5 Champion S Mtn 1:26.08 4
36 Isabella Montoya 7 James Madison 1:32.03 2
37 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 1:32.11 2
38 Addison Levine 8 Paradise Honors 1:39.34 2
39 Zaira Figueroa 6 Imagine Surprise 1:39.53 2
40 Stella Devine 5 Leading Edge 1:45.35 1
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.72 3 10
2 Samantha Lockwood JR Madison Highland 1:10.96 3 8
3 Nastasya Stanisic SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:11.02 3 6
4 Calista Wilk SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:11.99 3 5
5 Brooklynn Dorr FR Heritage QC 1:12.88 3 4
6 Ria Virani SR BASIS Goodyear 1:13.40 3 3
7 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 1:13.58 3 2
8 Maya De La Garza SR Highland Prep 1:14.42 3 1
9 Razzie McClure FR Heritage Mesa 1:14.46 3
10 Britney Sandoval FR Mission Heights 1:14.90 1
11 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:16.22 2
12 Savannah Wright SO Ridgeline 1:17.70 1 1:17.691
12 Arlett Meza-Pimental SR Highland Prep 1:17.70 2 1:17.691
14 Elizabeth Johnson FR Heritage Mesa 1:18.56 1
15 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:19.69 2
16 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 1:22.40 2
17 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 1:25.22 2
18 Frida Aguilar FR Highland Prep 1:26.90 2
19 Michaela Vanhook FR BASIS Goodyear 1:29.70 1
20 Ella Engel FR James Madison 1:36.42 1
21 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 1:36.62 1
22 Emma Bitler JR BASIS Goodyear 2:06.18 1
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 55.01 6 10
2 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 55.37 6 8
3 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 59.28 6 6
4 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 59.92 6 5
5 Ty Blake 8 ALA Gilbert 1:02.49 5 4
6 Levi Shirley 8 ALA Gilbert 1:02.53 6 3
7 Tyce Washington 8 ALA Gilbert 1:03.77 5 2
8 Tyler Newell 8 ALA Gilbert 1:04.45 5 1
9 Ethan Bowers 8 Heritage Gateway 1:04.70 1
10 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 1:05.43 5
11 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 1:05.77 5
12 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 1:06.97 5
13 Isaac Matney 8 Wickenburg 1:07.80 4
14 Gabriel Klenner 8 Paradise Honors 1:09.00 4
15 Ellis Bird 8 Jones-Gordon 1:09.09 4
16 Austin Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 1:09.90 1
17 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 1:10.04 3
18 Delano Rivera 7 Heritage Glndl 1:10.73 4
19 Zion Woods 7 Heritage Glndl 1:12.66 3
20 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 1:13.34 4
21 Eric Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.38 5
22 Marcus Sweeney 7 Paradise Honors 1:13.58 3
23 Cash Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:14.31 3
24 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 1:14.32 3
25 Brett Price 8 Paradise Honors 1:14.46 4
26 Kanyon Berkner 8 Jones-Gordon 1:15.53 2
27 Ethan Rubalcava 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:15.80 3
28 Matthew Howell 8 ALA Ironwood 1:15.83 4
29 Aiden Pryor 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:15.93 2
30 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 1:17.40 2
31 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 1:17.48 3
32 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:19.14 2
33 Nolan Bernauer 5 Heritage Glndl 1:19.51 2
34 Abram Bausch 6 Leading Edge 1:25.33 1
35 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter 1:26.15 2
36 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:27.07 2
37 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 1:34.48 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR Highland Prep 53.08 6 10
2 Jacob Adams SO Heritage QC 53.80 6 8
3 Johnathan Himmell JR Highland Prep 54.09 6 6
4 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 55.53 6 5
5 Trevor Collins JR BASIS Scottsdale 55.66 6 4
6 Richie Sweetnam JR Heritage Mesa 55.69 5 3
7 Andrew Livaudais SO Highland Prep 56.82 6 2
8 Daniel Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 57.23 5 1
9 Garison Killingsworth SO Jones-Gordon 58.03 5
10 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 58.06 6
11 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 58.68 4
12 Michael Gamble JR South Pointe 59.54 5
13 Nathan Herzberg FR Jones-Gordon 59.59 5
14 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 59.81 5
15 Christian Juarez SR Madison Highland 59.89 6
16 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 1:00.11 5
17 Drew Hamilton FR Heritage Mesa 1:00.22 4
18 Jeremy Weiss SO Jones-Gordon 1:00.32 4
19 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 1:00.71 4
20 JT Head JR Imagine Surprise 1:01.46 4
21 James Mack JR Wickenburg 1:01.48 4
22 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:01.57 4
23 Luke Whitmer SO Heritage Mesa 1:02.56 4
24 Enrique Baron SO Mission Heights 1:02.94 5
25 Dylan Minton JR Ridgeline 1:03.37 3
26 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:03.66 3
27 Marco Opena FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:04.46 5
28 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights 1:04.48 3
29 Terrill Smith SO South Pointe 1:04.51 2
30 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:04.59 3
31 Andy Meza-Pimental SO Highland Prep 1:06.26 1
32 Will Perkins SO Wickenburg 1:06.72 2
33 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.06 3
34 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 1:07.50 4
35 Jacob DeFonce SO Madison Highland 1:08.94 3
36 Alex Rickert FR A+ Charter 1:10.51 1
37 Andrew Myers FR Heritage Mesa 1:11.73 2
38 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 1:22.48 2
39 Collis Schacherbauer SO South Pointe 1:26.93 2
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ava Gordon 8 James Madison 2:41.58 2 10
1:19.826 (1:19.826) 2:41.577 (1:21.751)
2 Melissa Bustamante 8 Champion Chndlr 2:46.79 2 8
1:18.939 (1:18.939) 2:46.787 (1:27.848)
3 Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 2:48.96 2 6
1:21.553 (1:21.553) 2:48.951 (1:27.398)
4 Addison Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 2:50.33 2 5
1:20.601 (1:20.601) 2:50.325 (1:29.724)
5 Tamiya Gilliam 8 Champion Chndlr 2:52.40 2 4
1:27.889 (1:27.889) 2:52.392 (1:24.503)
6 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:53.99 2 3
1:21.403 (1:21.403) 2:53.987 (1:32.584)
7 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:59.58 2 2
1:27.665 (1:27.665) 2:59.575 (1:31.910)
8 Trinley Workman 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:00.49 2 1
1:25.557 (1:25.557) 3:00.484 (1:34.927)
9 Zelly Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:04.15 2
1:31.803 (1:31.803) 3:04.150 (1:32.347)
10 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:05.27 2
1:27.704 (1:27.704) 3:05.270 (1:37.566)
11 Reis Freeman 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:05.90 2
1:30.915 (1:30.915) 3:05.895 (1:34.980)
12 Stella Goldberg 5 Jones-Gordon 3:07.22 1
1:30.957 (1:30.957) 3:07.217 (1:36.260)
13 Mischka Araujo 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:07.73 1
1:28.425 (1:28.425) 3:07.729 (1:39.304)
14 Emma Hurst 6 Paradise Honors 3:09.81 2
1:35.448 (1:35.448) 3:09.805 (1:34.357)
15 Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge 3:12.03 1
1:37.386 (1:37.386) 3:12.022 (1:34.636)
16 Trinity Ryder 7 Leading Edge 3:13.09 1
1:33.560 (1:33.560) 3:13.083 (1:39.523)
17 Tessa Peterson 7 Paradise Honors 3:13.32 1
1:37.814 (1:37.814) 3:13.319 (1:35.505)
18 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:14.31 2
1:37.473 (1:37.473) 3:14.308 (1:36.835)
19 Julie Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:15.53 2
1:36.471 (1:36.471) 3:15.522 (1:39.051)
20 Teagan Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 3:17.81 2
1:37.369 (1:37.369) 3:17.808 (1:40.439)
21 McKenna Foote 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:24.25 1
1:40.100 (1:40.100) 3:24.242 (1:44.142)
22 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 3:27.59 1
1:42.522 (1:42.522) 3:27.582 (1:45.060)
23 Makena Hutton 5 Jones-Gordon 3:32.24 1
1:42.580 (1:42.580) 3:32.239 (1:49.659)
24 Rory Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 3:35.00 1
1:44.038 (1:44.038) 3:34.995 (1:50.957)
25 Emma Rivera 5 Champion S Mtn 3:41.25 1
1:46.714 (1:46.714) 3:41.248 (1:54.534)
26 Faiza Hernandez 8 Imagine Dst Wst 3:43.39 1
1:43.454 (1:43.454) 3:43.385 (1:59.931)
27 Rachel Troop 6 Legacy Gilbert 3:57.16 1
1:57.071 (1:57.071) 3:57.152 (2:00.081)
28 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 3:58.92 1
1:52.855 (1:52.855) 3:58.912 (2:06.057)
29 Lily Loehr 6 Paradise Honors 4:27.37 1
2:01.655 (2:01.655) 4:27.361 (2:25.706)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:30.86 10
1:16.493 (1:16.493) 2:30.851 (1:14.358)
2 Anna Foley SR Madison Highland 2:36.83 8
1:16.965 (1:16.965) 2:36.823 (1:19.858)
3 Savannah Villasenor JR Highland Prep 2:44.14 6
1:19.040 (1:19.040) 2:44.138 (1:25.098)
4 Brooklynn Dorr FR Heritage QC 2:49.83 5
1:25.547 (1:25.547) 2:49.823 (1:24.276)
5 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 2:49.86 4
1:24.994 (1:24.994) 2:49.856 (1:24.862)
6 Kate Shoemaker JR Heritage Mesa 2:51.14 3
1:22.992 (1:22.992) 2:51.131 (1:28.139)
7 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:52.63 2
1:26.088 (1:26.088) 2:52.628 (1:26.540)
8 Angela Chojolan JR South Pointe 2:53.25 1
1:24.579 (1:24.579) 2:53.242 (1:28.663)
9 Razzie McClure FR Heritage Mesa 3:02.87
1:29.824 (1:29.824) 3:02.863 (1:33.039)
10 Daniela Figueroa Andrade JR South Pointe 3:03.17
1:26.566 (1:26.566) 3:03.161 (1:36.595)
11 Arlett Meza-Pimental SR Highland Prep 3:07.13
1:28.637 (1:28.637) 3:07.128 (1:38.491)
12 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 3:09.48
1:30.636 (1:30.636) 3:09.471 (1:38.835)
13 Yahel Caballero 8 South Pointe 3:20.81
1:27.162 (1:27.162) 3:20.807 (1:53.645)
14 Michaela Martinez FR South Pointe 3:25.20
1:32.966 (1:32.966) 3:25.200 (1:52.234)
15 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 3:28.62
1:47.124 (1:47.124) 3:28.612 (1:41.488)
16 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 3:34.86
1:46.587 (1:46.587) 3:34.860 (1:48.273)
17 Yaheli Caballero 8 South Pointe 3:38.74
1:34.765 (1:34.765) 3:38.735 (2:03.970)
18 Kenesha Dyes SO South Pointe 3:45.56
1:42.525 (1:42.525) 3:45.551 (2:03.026)
19 Jennifer Winters FR South Pointe 4:06.99
1:49.240 (1:49.240) 4:06.981 (2:17.741)
20 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 4:18.29
2:01.593 (2:01.593) 4:18.283 (2:16.690)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicks Neilson 8 ALA Gilbert 2:14.26 2 10
1:07.096 (1:07.096) 2:14.254 (1:07.158)
2 Justice Horace 8 Champion S Mtn 2:19.43 2 8
1:07.739 (1:07.739) 2:19.428 (1:11.689)
3 Christian Head 8 Imagine Surprise 2:23.08 2 6
1:08.353 (1:08.353) 2:23.076 (1:14.723)
4 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:23.70 2 5
1:09.630 (1:09.630) 2:23.692 (1:14.062)
5 Joseph Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:28.63 2 4
1:13.107 (1:13.107) 2:28.624 (1:15.517)
6 Ty Blake 8 ALA Gilbert 2:33.21 2 3
1:14.619 (1:14.619) 2:33.201 (1:18.582)
7 Levi Shirley 8 ALA Gilbert 2:34.37 2 2
1:16.056 (1:16.056) 2:34.361 (1:18.305)
8 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 2:35.28 2 1
1:12.146 (1:12.146) 2:35.278 (1:23.132)
9 Tyler Newell 8 ALA Gilbert 2:35.29 2
1:19.696 (1:19.696) 2:35.288 (1:15.592)
10 Jake Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:35.89 2
1:13.792 (1:13.792) 2:35.887 (1:22.095)
11 Lincoln Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.22 2
1:16.220 (1:16.220) 2:36.213 (1:19.993)
12 Dominic Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:37.38 2
1:16.570 (1:16.570) 2:37.371 (1:20.801)
13 Kannon Yocum 8 Champion Chndlr 2:38.20 1
1:15.552 (1:15.552) 2:38.191 (1:22.639)
14 Gideon Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 2:41.95 2
1:21.149 (1:21.149) 2:41.946 (1:20.797)
15 Tyce Washington 8 ALA Gilbert 2:42.56 1
1:19.922 (1:19.922) 2:42.554 (1:22.632)
16 Camden Eyer 6 Paradise Honors 2:43.21 1
1:20.606 (1:20.606) 2:43.210 (1:22.604)
17 Jacob Peterson 7 Imagine Surprise 2:49.14 1
1:21.842 (1:21.842) 2:49.133 (1:27.291)
18 Connor Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 2:51.32 2
1:21.050 (1:21.050) 2:51.319 (1:30.269)
19 Gabriel Klenner 8 Paradise Honors 2:54.29 1
1:28.413 (1:28.413) 2:54.285 (1:25.872)
20 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 2:56.61 1
1:32.089 (1:32.089) 2:56.605 (1:24.516)
21 Riley Folsom 7 ALA Gilbert 2:58.61 1
1:28.619 (1:28.619) 2:58.605 (1:29.986)
22 Cash Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 2:58.69 1
1:30.949 (1:30.949) 2:58.681 (1:27.732)
23 Aiden Pryor 6 Legacy Gilbert 2:59.69 1
1:27.193 (1:27.193) 2:59.688 (1:32.495)
24 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 3:00.30 1
1:31.082 (1:31.082) 3:00.296 (1:29.214)
25 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 3:00.41 1
1:30.868 (1:30.868) 3:00.408 (1:29.540)
26 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:01.25 1
1:30.213 (1:30.213) 3:01.242 (1:31.029)
27 Marcus Sweeney 7 Paradise Honors 3:01.29 1
1:31.285 (1:31.285) 3:01.286 (1:30.001)
28 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 3:01.69 1
1:29.401 (1:29.401) 3:01.687 (1:32.286)
29 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 3:10.51 1
1:41.031 (1:41.031) 3:10.502 (1:29.471)
30 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:24.43 1
1:37.614 (1:37.614) 3:24.423 (1:46.809)
31 Ethan Rubalcava 8 Legacy Gilbert 3:25.08 1
1:42.118 (1:42.118) 3:25.079 (1:42.961)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 2:17.07 2 10
1:07.687 (1:07.687) 2:17.066 (1:09.379)
2 Andrew Livaudais SO Highland Prep 2:18.19 2 8
1:07.711 (1:07.711) 2:18.189 (1:10.478)
3 Richie Sweetnam JR Heritage Mesa 2:19.53 1 6
1:07.798 (1:07.798) 2:19.529 (1:11.731)
4 Trevor Collins JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:22.68 2 5
1:12.846 (1:12.846) 2:22.678 (1:09.832)
5 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 2:23.51 1 4
1:12.522 (1:12.522) 2:23.501 (1:10.979)
6 Nathan Herzberg FR Jones-Gordon 2:23.53 2 3
1:13.113 (1:13.113) 2:23.523 (1:10.410)
7 Daniel Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:24.19 2 2
1:11.708 (1:11.708) 2:24.184 (1:12.476)
8 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:24.55 2 1
1:12.252 (1:12.252) 2:24.549 (1:12.297)
9 Luke Whitmer SO Heritage Mesa 2:25.18 2
1:14.560 (1:14.560) 2:25.175 (1:10.615)
10 Mick Bahu SR Jones-Gordon 2:27.16 2
1:11.999 (1:11.999) 2:27.156 (1:15.157)
11 Dominik Diaz JR Highland Prep 2:30.38 1
1:14.050 (1:14.050) 2:30.373 (1:16.323)
12 Varun Dillibabu SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:31.34 2
1:15.246 (1:15.246) 2:31.336 (1:16.090)
13 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:32.27 2
1:14.914 (1:14.914) 2:32.261 (1:17.347)
14 Pranav Gudise SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:33.86 2
1:16.025 (1:16.025) 2:33.851 (1:17.826)
15 Christian Juarez SR Madison Highland 2:36.14 1
1:14.360 (1:14.360) 2:36.139 (1:21.779)
16 Marco Opena FR BASIS Scottsdale 2:36.34 2
1:16.779 (1:16.779) 2:36.335 (1:19.556)
17 Evan Johnston JR James Madison 2:37.41 2
1:17.185 (1:17.185) 2:37.402 (1:20.217)
18 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 2:40.64 2
1:15.703 (1:15.703) 2:40.637 (1:24.934)
19 Terrill Smith SO South Pointe 2:42.66 1
1:21.756 (1:21.756) 2:42.651 (1:20.895)
20 Will Perkins SO Wickenburg 2:42.90 1
1:21.956 (1:21.956) 2:42.900 (1:20.944)
21 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 2:44.50 2
1:18.503 (1:18.503) 2:44.499 (1:25.996)
22 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 2:44.55 2
1:23.782 (1:23.782) 2:44.544 (1:20.762)
23 Brandon Cruz SR South Pointe 2:46.09 1
1:12.545 (1:12.545) 2:46.086 (1:33.541)
24 Logan Conway JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:46.40 1
1:19.910 (1:19.910) 2:46.399 (1:26.489)
25 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 2:49.91 1
1:17.812 (1:17.812) 2:49.905 (1:32.093)
26 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 2:52.29 1
1:16.632 (1:16.632) 2:52.283 (1:35.651)
27 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 3:09.04 1
1:36.363 (1:36.363) 3:09.037 (1:32.674)
28 Brett Hardesty SO Highland Prep 3:12.59 1
1:33.864 (1:33.864) 3:12.581 (1:38.717)
29 Donovan Grange SO Ridgeline 3:15.57 1
1:27.725 (1:27.725) 3:15.567 (1:47.842)
30 Xavier Jordan FR Maryvale Prep 3:26.05 1
1:37.510 (1:37.510) 3:26.046 (1:48.536)
31 Christian Neri FR Madison Highland 3:29.06 1
1:50.154 (1:50.154) 3:29.053 (1:38.899)
32 Collis Schacherbauer SO South Pointe 3:39.26 1
1:48.893 (1:48.893) 3:39.257 (1:50.364)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon 8 James Madison 5:56.51 10
1:28.249 (1:28.249) 2:57.103 (1:28.854) 4:27.041 (1:29.938)
5:56.508 (1:29.467)
2 Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 6:17.23 8
1:29.600 (1:29.600) 3:05.805 (1:36.205) 4:46.081 (1:40.276)
6:17.228 (1:31.147)
3 Trinley Workman 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:19.25 6
1:26.559 (1:26.559) 3:01.388 (1:34.829) 4:44.755 (1:43.367)
6:19.250 (1:34.495)
4 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:29.35 5
1:28.999 (1:28.999) 3:08.008 (1:39.009) 4:51.993 (1:43.985)
6:29.348 (1:37.355)
5 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 6:33.95 4
1:26.236 (1:26.236) 3:04.631 (1:38.395) 4:52.732 (1:48.101)
6:33.949 (1:41.217)
6 Paityn Buboltz 7 A+ Charter 6:43.47 3
1:32.114 (1:32.114) 3:07.757 (1:35.643) 4:58.263 (1:50.506)
6:43.461 (1:45.198)
7 Meera Hamieh 7 Ridgeline 6:43.68 2
1:32.536 (1:32.536) 3:16.257 (1:43.721) 5:05.746 (1:49.489)
6:43.679 (1:37.933)
8 Emma Hurst 6 Paradise Honors 6:49.57 1
1:30.913 (1:30.913) 3:15.235 (1:44.322) 5:07.481 (1:52.246)
6:49.568 (1:42.087)
9 Mischka Araujo 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:56.97
1:33.491 (1:33.491) 3:19.224 (1:45.733) 5:12.140 (1:52.916)
6:56.968 (1:44.828)
10 Ivy Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 6:57.31
1:31.015 (1:31.015) 3:17.283 (1:46.268) 5:11.314 (1:54.031)
6:57.310 (1:45.996)
11 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 6:58.30
1:33.109 (1:33.109) 3:21.317 (1:48.208) 5:15.809 (1:54.492)
6:58.298 (1:42.489)
12 Stella Goldberg 5 Jones-Gordon 7:12.39
1:31.583 (1:31.583) 3:18.769 (1:47.186) 5:21.069 (2:02.300)
7:12.386 (1:51.317)
13 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:16.47
1:37.156 (1:37.156) 3:25.435 (1:48.279) 5:24.308 (1:58.873)
7:16.468 (1:52.160)
14 Tessa Peterson 7 Paradise Honors 7:22.81
1:39.904 (1:39.904) 3:33.957 (1:54.053) 5:35.676 (2:01.719)
7:22.801 (1:47.125)
15 Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter 7:26.16
1:37.949 (1:37.949) 3:31.782 (1:53.833) 5:33.541 (2:01.759)
7:26.151 (1:52.610)
16 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 7:38.08
1:45.498 (1:45.498) 3:41.491 (1:55.993) 5:43.398 (2:01.907)
7:38.080 (1:54.682)
17 McKenna Foote 8 ALA Queen Creek 7:45.37
1:45.784 (1:45.784) 3:45.196 (1:59.412) 5:52.247 (2:07.051)
7:45.366 (1:53.119)
18 Makena Hutton 5 Jones-Gordon 7:50.67
1:46.334 (1:46.334) 3:40.654 (1:54.320) 5:43.813 (2:03.159)
7:50.661 (2:06.848)
19 Rory Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 8:09.02
1:40.540 (1:40.540) 3:36.841 (1:56.301) 5:54.309 (2:17.468)
8:09.016 (2:14.707)
20 Rachel Troop 6 Legacy Gilbert 8:32.51
1:51.544 (1:51.544) 4:08.912 (2:17.368) 6:24.754 (2:15.842)
8:32.507 (2:07.753)
21 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 9:38.87
1:58.874 (1:58.874) 4:23.006 (2:24.132) 6:59.084 (2:36.078)
9:38.861 (2:39.777)
22 Kaylin Dolan 8 ALA Ironwood 9:42.08
1:47.407 (1:47.407) 4:03.353 (2:15.946) 6:59.077 (2:55.724)
9:42.075 (2:42.998)
23 Lily Loehr 6 Paradise Honors 10:19.69
2:12.480 (2:12.480) 4:59.287 (2:46.807) 7:46.470 (2:47.183)
10:19.685 (2:33.215)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:36.05 10
1:20.246 (1:20.246) 2:45.939 (1:25.693) 4:14.519 (1:28.580)
5:36.043 (1:21.524)
2 Anna Foley SR Madison Highland 6:00.37 8
1:27.646 (1:27.646) 2:56.732 (1:29.086) 4:30.445 (1:33.713)
6:00.362 (1:29.917)
3 Savannah Villasenor JR Highland Prep 6:05.34 6
1:28.738 (1:28.738) 3:00.311 (1:31.573) 4:36.333 (1:36.022)
6:05.338 (1:29.005)
4 Kate Shoemaker JR Heritage Mesa 6:20.97 5
1:30.601 (1:30.601) 3:07.762 (1:37.161) 4:46.981 (1:39.219)
6:20.968 (1:33.987)
5 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 6:26.91 4
1:30.913 (1:30.913) 3:07.429 (1:36.516) 4:47.854 (1:40.425)
6:26.902 (1:39.048)
6 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 6:29.41 3
1:30.552 (1:30.552) 3:13.300 (1:42.748) 4:57.839 (1:44.539)
6:29.401 (1:31.562)
7 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 7:34.72 2
1:51.410 (1:51.410) 3:48.816 (1:57.406) 5:47.735 (1:58.919)
7:34.714 (1:46.979)
8 Rebecca Bavin JR Highland Prep 8:26.41 1
2:12.279 (2:12.279) 4:27.753 (2:15.474) 6:38.706 (2:10.953)
8:26.409 (1:47.703)
9 Gurreet Kaur JR BASIS Goodyear 8:32.80
1:56.152 (1:56.152) 4:10.432 (2:14.280) 6:33.188 (2:22.756)
8:32.792 (1:59.604)
10 Michaela Vanhook FR BASIS Goodyear 9:36.23
2:05.458 (2:05.458) 4:30.376 (2:24.918) 7:08.833 (2:38.457)
9:36.226 (2:27.393)
11 Emma Bitler JR BASIS Goodyear 10:43.57
2:23.415 (2:23.415) 5:06.630 (2:43.215) 8:02.793 (2:56.163)
10:43.566 (2:40.773)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicks Neilson 8 ALA Gilbert 4:59.66 10
1:11.093 (1:11.093) 2:29.931 (1:18.838) 3:49.140 (1:19.209)
4:59.655 (1:10.515)
2 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:15.18 8
1:11.709 (1:11.709) 2:31.479 (1:19.770) 3:56.070 (1:24.591)
5:15.173 (1:19.103)
3 Joseph Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:15.80 6
1:11.602 (1:11.602) 2:31.348 (1:19.746) 3:55.978 (1:24.630)
5:15.797 (1:19.819)
4 Christian Head 8 Imagine Surprise 5:19.97 5
1:12.000 (1:12.000) 2:31.976 (1:19.976) 3:56.627 (1:24.651)
5:19.966 (1:23.339)
5 Justice Horace 8 Champion S Mtn 5:32.79 4
1:11.365 (1:11.365) 2:30.924 (1:19.559) 4:00.763 (1:29.839)
5:32.781 (1:32.018)
6 Dominic Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:36.59 3
1:18.402 (1:18.402) 2:46.029 (1:27.627) 4:16.616 (1:30.587)
5:36.583 (1:19.967)
7 Tyler Newell 8 ALA Gilbert 5:39.41 2
1:21.730 (1:21.730) 2:52.920 (1:31.190) 4:23.184 (1:30.264)
5:39.404 (1:16.220)
8 Connor Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 5:40.26 1
1:18.040 (1:18.040) 2:48.293 (1:30.253) 4:19.723 (1:31.430)
5:40.259 (1:20.536)
9 Lincoln Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:40.56
1:18.824 (1:18.824) 2:45.568 (1:26.744) 4:15.723 (1:30.155)
5:40.557 (1:24.834)
10 Kannon Yocum 8 Champion Chndlr 5:49.35
1:16.223 (1:16.223) 2:44.500 (1:28.277) 4:18.284 (1:33.784)
5:49.345 (1:31.061)
11 Ellis Bird 8 Jones-Gordon 6:02.94
1:17.014 (1:17.014) 2:49.817 (1:32.803) 4:30.437 (1:40.620)
6:02.932 (1:32.495)
12 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 6:10.19
1:19.162 (1:19.162) 2:51.704 (1:32.542) 4:28.186 (1:36.482)
6:10.187 (1:42.001)
13 Dylan Rueff 7 ALA Gilbert 6:19.74
1:27.131 (1:27.131) 3:05.412 (1:38.281) 4:49.592 (1:44.180)
6:19.733 (1:30.141)
14 Gabriel Klenner 8 Paradise Honors 6:23.99
1:31.070 (1:31.070) 3:10.441 (1:39.371) 4:55.415 (1:44.974)
6:23.984 (1:28.569)
15 Brett Price 8 Paradise Honors 6:25.33
1:20.321 (1:20.321) 2:55.667 (1:35.346) 4:43.731 (1:48.064)
6:25.327 (1:41.596)
16 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 6:26.03
1:34.157 (1:34.157) 3:14.231 (1:40.074) 4:59.262 (1:45.031)
6:26.027 (1:26.765)
17 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:26.62
1:27.543 (1:27.543) 3:06.127 (1:38.584) 4:47.587 (1:41.460)
6:26.614 (1:39.027)
18 Jakob Burke 6 Jones-Gordon 6:29.55
1:37.029 (1:37.029) 3:13.670 (1:36.641) 4:56.136 (1:42.466)
6:29.549 (1:33.413)
19 Riley Folsom 7 ALA Gilbert 6:41.00
1:31.758 (1:31.758) 3:16.254 (1:44.496) 5:02.898 (1:46.644)
6:41.000 (1:38.102)
20 Ethan Rubalcava 8 Legacy Gilbert 6:52.49
1:35.263 (1:35.263) 3:22.432 (1:47.169) 5:11.878 (1:49.446)
6:52.484 (1:40.606)
21 Cash Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 6:57.24
1:35.666 (1:35.666) 3:24.700 (1:49.034) 5:16.328 (1:51.628)
6:57.237 (1:40.909)
22 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:14.99
1:34.176 (1:34.176) 3:28.426 (1:54.250) 5:24.492 (1:56.066)
7:14.983 (1:50.491)
23 Samuel Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 8:03.89
1:37.652 (1:37.652) 3:35.720 (1:58.068) 5:52.243 (2:16.523)
8:03.884 (2:11.641)
24 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 8:08.28
1:31.308 (1:31.308) 3:25.684 (1:54.376) 5:39.257 (2:13.573)
8:08.279 (2:29.022)
-- Gideon Ray 8 Heritage Gateway DNF
1:17.775 (1:17.775) 2:47.971 (1:30.196) 4:19.361 (1:31.390)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 5:03.33 10
1:11.617 (1:11.617) 2:30.506 (1:18.889) 3:49.902 (1:19.396)
5:03.329 (1:13.427)
2 Richie Sweetnam JR Heritage Mesa 5:17.73 8
1:16.587 (1:16.587) 2:40.030 (1:23.443) 4:04.796 (1:24.766)
5:17.726 (1:12.930)
3 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:24.78 6
1:19.334 (1:19.334) 2:43.581 (1:24.247) 4:08.544 (1:24.963)
5:24.776 (1:16.232)
4 Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR Highland Prep 5:26.31 5
1:19.866 (1:19.866) 2:45.017 (1:25.151) 4:11.533 (1:26.516)
5:26.303 (1:14.770)
5 Ethan Thurman JR Madison Highland 5:28.77 4
1:19.145 (1:19.145) 2:45.929 (1:26.784) 4:11.416 (1:25.487)
5:28.761 (1:17.345)
6 Trevor Collins JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:29.97 3
1:19.836 (1:19.836) 2:46.344 (1:26.508) 4:12.668 (1:26.324)
5:29.969 (1:17.301)
7 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 5:34.88 2
1:19.501 (1:19.501) 2:45.128 (1:25.627) 4:12.240 (1:27.112)
5:34.872 (1:22.632)
8 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:42.13 1
1:21.267 (1:21.267) 2:48.073 (1:26.806) 4:17.298 (1:29.225)
5:42.123 (1:24.825)
9 Evan Johnston JR James Madison 5:45.93
1:23.164 (1:23.164) 2:47.859 (1:24.695) 4:13.208 (1:25.349)
5:45.929 (1:32.721)
10 Varun Dillibabu SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:47.98
1:22.258 (1:22.258) 2:50.875 (1:28.617) 4:25.017 (1:34.142)
5:47.979 (1:22.962)
11 Marco Opena FR BASIS Scottsdale 5:47.99
1:22.961 (1:22.961) 2:50.704 (1:27.743) 4:21.857 (1:31.153)
5:47.982 (1:26.125)
12 Mateo Moreno 8 South Pointe 5:51.44
1:18.751 (1:18.751) 2:48.613 (1:29.862) 4:22.731 (1:34.118)
5:51.432 (1:28.701)
13 Brett Theuerkauf SO Jones-Gordon 5:55.40
1:18.312 (1:18.312) 2:46.239 (1:27.927) 4:21.517 (1:35.278)
5:55.392 (1:33.875)
14 Jacob Martinez SR South Pointe 5:57.94
1:25.540 (1:25.540) 2:58.398 (1:32.858) 4:32.398 (1:34.000)
5:57.931 (1:25.533)
15 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 6:10.16
1:23.142 (1:23.142) 2:57.155 (1:34.013) 4:36.607 (1:39.452)
6:10.159 (1:33.552)
16 Logan Conway JR BASIS Scottsdale 6:10.82
1:25.121 (1:25.121) 2:57.590 (1:32.469) 4:36.971 (1:39.381)
6:10.819 (1:33.848)
17 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 6:10.92
1:22.786 (1:22.786) 2:57.082 (1:34.296) 4:36.516 (1:39.434)
6:10.920 (1:34.404)
18 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 6:18.86
1:35.421 (1:35.421) 3:14.791 (1:39.370) 4:54.096 (1:39.305)
6:18.860 (1:24.764)
19 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 6:20.65
1:24.968 (1:24.968) 3:01.628 (1:36.660) 4:45.994 (1:44.366)
6:20.643 (1:34.649)
20 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 6:25.49
1:22.804 (1:22.804) 2:57.609 (1:34.805) 4:43.649 (1:46.040)
6:25.484 (1:41.835)
21 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 6:40.11
1:24.130 (1:24.130) 3:08.015 (1:43.885) 4:56.024 (1:48.009)
6:40.103 (1:44.079)
22 Kai Boltz-Garcia FR Madison Highland 6:57.04
1:42.095 (1:42.095) 3:30.604 (1:48.509) 5:21.882 (1:51.278)
6:57.033 (1:35.151)
23 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 6:57.70
1:36.266 (1:36.266) 3:25.681 (1:49.415) 5:19.601 (1:53.920)
6:57.698 (1:38.097)
24 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 7:02.07
1:26.289 (1:26.289) 3:17.042 (1:50.753) 5:14.560 (1:57.518)
7:02.062 (1:47.502)
25 Wynn Jenkins FR Madison Highland 7:04.63
1:40.930 (1:40.930) 3:28.771 (1:47.841) 5:21.331 (1:52.560)
7:04.624 (1:43.293)
26 Ricardo Castro FR Mission Heights 7:12.11
1:39.360 (1:39.360) 3:28.971 (1:49.611) 5:23.954 (1:54.983)
7:12.110 (1:48.156)
27 Donovan Grange SO Ridgeline 7:30.20
1:22.419 (1:22.419) 3:16.332 (1:53.913) 5:26.854 (2:10.522)
7:30.194 (2:03.340)
28 Christian Neri FR Madison Highland 8:11.08
1:49.376 (1:49.376) 3:52.722 (2:03.346) 6:10.393 (2:17.671)
8:11.074 (2:00.681)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 12:28.90 10
1:30.257 (1:30.257) 3:05.829 (1:35.572) 4:39.038 (1:33.209)
6:15.415 (1:36.377) 7:52.257 (1:36.842) 9:28.746 (1:36.489)
11:02.417 (1:33.671) 12:28.897 (1:26.480)
2 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 14:47.91 8
1:42.075 (1:42.075) 3:33.593 (1:51.518) 5:25.107 (1:51.514)
7:21.663 (1:56.556) 9:18.945 (1:57.282) 11:11.621 (1:52.676)
13:10.168 (1:58.547) 14:47.909 (1:37.741)
3 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 16:54.48 6
1:59.894 (1:59.894) 4:06.236 (2:06.342) 6:15.665 (2:09.429)
8:22.576 (2:06.911) 10:34.944 (2:12.368) 12:51.214 (2:16.270)
15:05.386 (2:14.172) 16:54.472 (1:49.086)
4 Gurreet Kaur JR BASIS Goodyear 18:36.79 5
2:00.305 (2:00.305) 4:13.550 (2:13.245) 6:38.672 (2:25.122)
9:08.702 (2:30.030) 11:38.294 (2:29.592) 14:03.201 (2:24.907)
16:29.068 (2:25.867) 18:36.785 (2:07.717)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 11:09.00 10
1:15.273 (1:15.273) 2:38.847 (1:23.574) 4:03.842 (1:24.995)
5:31.277 (1:27.435) 6:58.251 (1:26.974) 8:23.171 (1:24.920)
9:48.541 (1:25.370) 11:08.996 (1:20.455)
2 Ethan Thurman JR Madison Highland 12:07.34 8
1:26.835 (1:26.835) 3:01.349 (1:34.514) 4:35.550 (1:34.201)
6:10.718 (1:35.168) 7:41.546 (1:30.828) 9:17.303 (1:35.757)
10:50.364 (1:33.061) 12:07.338 (1:16.974)
3 Elijah Tanon FR A+ Charter 12:12.07 6
1:40.521 (1:40.521) 3:20.088 (1:39.567) 4:52.148 (1:32.060)
6:20.592 (1:28.444) 7:47.326 (1:26.734) 9:19.529 (1:32.203)
10:51.745 (1:32.216) 12:12.065 (1:20.320)
4 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 12:18.66 5
1:28.244 (1:28.244) 3:00.670 (1:32.426) 4:34.682 (1:34.012)
6:09.690 (1:35.008) 7:41.152 (1:31.462) 9:16.993 (1:35.841)
10:52.187 (1:35.194) 12:18.651 (1:26.464)
5 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 12:23.92 4
1:26.517 (1:26.517) 3:00.936 (1:34.419) 4:35.159 (1:34.223)
6:10.330 (1:35.171) 7:43.782 (1:33.452) 9:19.855 (1:36.073)
10:57.189 (1:37.334) 12:23.914 (1:26.725)
6 Brett Theuerkauf SO Jones-Gordon 12:28.81 3
1:16.189 (1:16.189) 2:52.946 (1:36.757) 4:32.981 (1:40.035)
6:09.129 (1:36.148) 7:43.269 (1:34.140) 9:28.135 (1:44.866)
11:02.149 (1:34.014) 12:28.804 (1:26.655)
7 Moshe Evans FR A+ Charter 12:30.47 2
1:40.942 (1:40.942) 3:20.572 (1:39.630) 4:52.604 (1:32.032)
6:21.205 (1:28.601) 7:51.743 (1:30.538) 9:29.254 (1:37.511)
11:06.349 (1:37.095) 12:30.467 (1:24.118)
8 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 13:05.96 1
1:29.903 (1:29.903) 3:05.972 (1:36.069) 4:46.716 (1:40.744)
6:29.201 (1:42.485) 8:11.804 (1:42.603) 9:53.369 (1:41.565)
11:35.793 (1:42.424) 13:05.954 (1:30.161)
9 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 14:12.24
1:29.638 (1:29.638) 3:10.199 (1:40.561) 4:57.180 (1:46.981)
6:46.740 (1:49.560) 8:40.822 (1:54.082) 10:33.187 (1:52.365)
12:28.202 (1:55.015) 14:12.231 (1:44.029)
10 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 14:36.35
1:48.309 (1:48.309) 3:42.210 (1:53.901) 5:40.122 (1:57.912)
7:32.375 (1:52.253) 9:22.182 (1:49.807) 11:09.505 (1:47.323)
12:58.221 (1:48.716) 14:36.350 (1:38.129)
11 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 14:52.61
1:42.636 (1:42.636) 3:35.281 (1:52.645) 5:31.030 (1:55.749)
7:25.469 (1:54.439) 9:19.336 (1:53.867) 11:09.863 (1:50.527)
12:44.698 (1:34.835) 14:52.602 (2:07.904)
12 Andy Meza-Pimental SO Highland Prep 15:02.83
1:32.587 (1:32.587) 3:11.721 (1:39.134) 4:55.139 (1:43.418)
6:50.292 (1:55.153) 8:53.199 (2:02.907) 11:00.382 (2:07.183)
13:05.830 (2:05.448) 15:02.826 (1:56.996)
13 Kai Boltz-Garcia FR Madison Highland 15:22.76
1:49.828 (1:49.828) 3:48.200 (1:58.372) 5:44.785 (1:56.585)
7:40.862 (1:56.077) 9:35.630 (1:54.768) 11:34.673 (1:59.043)
13:33.938 (1:59.265) 15:22.755 (1:48.817)
14 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 16:01.96
1:41.719 (1:41.719) 3:42.415 (2:00.696) 5:40.312 (1:57.897)
7:42.268 (2:01.956) 9:46.796 (2:04.528) 11:55.466 (2:08.670)
14:03.232 (2:07.766) 16:01.952 (1:58.720)
15 Ricardo Castro FR Mission Heights 16:36.34
1:52.346 (1:52.346) 3:55.573 (2:03.227) 5:58.964 (2:03.391)
8:03.980 (2:05.016) 10:12.492 (2:08.512) 12:22.233 (2:09.741)
14:32.409 (2:10.176) 16:36.331 (2:03.922)
16 Christian Neri FR Madison Highland 19:24.26
2:10.985 (2:10.985) 4:29.990 (2:19.005) 7:06.737 (2:36.747)
9:41.059 (2:34.322) 12:21.628 (2:40.569) 15:00.049 (2:38.421)
17:18.276 (2:18.227) 19:24.257 (2:05.981)
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jahnae Tatum 8 Champion Chndlr 18.01 2 10
2 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.49 2 8
3 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.54 2 6
4 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 19.22 2 5
5 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.51 2 4
6 Jordyn Vahle 7 Ridgeline 20.57 1 3
7 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.98 2 2
8 Lillian Huber 7 Jones-Gordon 21.72 1 1
9 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 22.34 1
10 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen 22.89 1
11 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter 23.19 1
12 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 23.47 2
13 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 24.05 1
14 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 25.12 1
15 Audrey Geehan 8 Ridgeline 30.66 1
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer JR Heritage QC 18.78 2 10
2 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 18.83 2 8
3 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 22.29 1 6
4 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 22.39 2 5
5 Teresa Williams JR Highland Prep 22.43 2 4
6 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 23.85 2 3
7 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 27.16 1 2
8 Alexis Erickson JR Highland Prep 29.21 1 1
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.10 3 10
2 Richard Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 16.35 3 8
3 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 20.10 3 6
4 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 20.12 2 5
5 Dustin Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.25 3 4
6 Eshlyn Larkin 7 Heritage Gateway 20.42 3 3
7 Ethan Bowers 8 Heritage Gateway 20.43 2 2
8 Austin Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 20.58 2 1
9 Zaccheus Hunter 8 Imagine Dst Wst 20.72 3
10 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.91 2
11 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.27 2
12 Christopher Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 22.14 3
13 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 22.16 2
14 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 22.93 1
15 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 23.32 1
16 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 23.89 2
17 Jacob Peterson 7 Imagine Surprise 25.48 2
18 David Esparza 5 Imagine Dst Wst 30.85 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Davis SR South Pointe 18.39 1 10
2 Kerman Iglesias JR Imagine Surprise 18.72 2 8
3 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 20.79 2 6
4 JT Head JR Imagine Surprise 21.50 2 5
5 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland 21.88 2 4
6 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 22.22 2 3
7 Anthony Godfrey JR Madison Highland 22.70 2 2
8 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 22.75 2 1
9 Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland 23.62 2
10 Alex Rickert FR A+ Charter 23.70 1
11 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 24.49 1
12 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 26.86 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 55.18 2 10
2 Kate Sexauer JR Heritage QC 55.35 2 8
3 Ella Rodriguez SO Highland Prep 56.61 1 6
4 Hannah Gibbs FR Jones-Gordon 58.81 2 5
5 Iliana Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 58.94 1 4
6 Mikayla Yancey Ridgeline 1:00.26 1 3
7 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.39 2 2
8 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 1:01.94 2 1
9 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:03.29 2
10 Britney Sandoval FR Mission Heights 1:04.40 1
11 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:11.00 2
12 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 1:12.54 1
13 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 1:15.49 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland 49.31 2 10
2 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 49.88 2 8
3 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 50.54 2 6
4 SriVarun Vungutur FR BASIS Scottsdale 50.77 2 5
5 Brett Hardesty SO Highland Prep 51.66 1 4
6 Dominik Diaz JR Highland Prep 52.95 1 3
7 Rishi Goyal JR BASIS Scottsdale 53.07 2 2
8 Anthony Godfrey JR Madison Highland 54.32 2 1
9 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 54.91 1
10 Alex Rickert FR A+ Charter 56.56 2
11 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 59.65 1
12 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 1:02.93 1
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Champion (Chandler) 'A' 55.52 2 10
1) Syra Smith 7 2) Jahnae Tatum 8
3) Trinity Smith 8 4) Amirah Lenon 8
2 American Leaders Ironwood 'A' 58.04 1 8
1) Hannah Scarbrough 8 2) Katie Griffith 8
3) Halle Israel 7 4) Kassidi Devorce 7
3 American Leaders QC 'A' 58.05 2 6
1) Reis Freeman 7 2) Lizzy Sparks 7
3) Jerika Hall 8 4) Emmie Lunt 7
4 Paradise Honors 'A' 58.18 2 5
1) Avery Hurst 8 2) Naomi Wallis 8
3) Emeri Elliston 8 4) Lindsey Blaich 8
5 American Leaders Gilbert 'B' 58.92 1 4
1) Kembri Conover 7 2) Avery LaDuke 7
3) Layla Jones 7 4) Callie Faris 8
6 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 1:03.24 2 3
1) Grace Vesselle 7 2) Enzi Norway 8
3) Akiera Prince 8 4) Melinda Bethancourt 7
7 A+ Charter 'A' 1:03.43 1 2
1) Paityn Buboltz 7 2) Leilani Gutierrez 7
3) Mary Lily Breunig 7 4) Nana Amponsah 8
8 Imagine Prep (Desert West) 'A' 1:03.66 2 1
1) Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 2) Susan Gbekia 6
3) Mariangela Jimenez 8 4) Zulieka Vargas Ruiz 8
9 Heritage (Glendale) 'B' x1:06.46 1
1) Lexi Soares 5 2) Stacy Rozell 6
3) Alina Shaben 8 4) Luciana Marquez 6
10 Jones-Gordon 'B' 1:07.26 1
1) Claire Miller 8 2) Emma Gibbs 6
3) Lizzie Weiss 7 4) Sasha Weiss 8
11 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 1:08.33 1
1) Kendal Bonjour 8 2) Abigail Lendzion 6
3) Abigail Bennett 7 4) Rachel Troop 6
12 Jones-Gordon 'A' x1:09.58 2
1) Kadence Burke 7 2) Addison Caliendo 7
3) Anna Rowley 5 4) Lillian Huber 7
13 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 1:11.04 1
1) Jillian Bowman 5 2) Saige Chisum 5
3) Janiya Morrow 5 4) Mariella Bons 5
14 Leading Edge (Mountain View) 'A' 1:11.80 1
1) Nicole Settles 5 2) Rayah Shypkoski 5
3) Trinity Ryder 7 4) Francesca Grisanty 5
-- Paradise Valley Christian 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Holly Denmark 7 2) Arianna Riccio 7
3) Tessa Astemborski 7 4) Melanie Pickett 6
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 58.69 10
1) Juliette Miller SO 2) Melanee Ray JR
3) Charity Ballantyne SO 4) Kate Sexauer JR
2 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 59.36 8
1) Allanah Tucker SO 2) Ella Rodriguez SO
3) Alexis Erickson JR 4) Teresa Williams JR
3 South Pointe 'A' 59.74 6
1) Kenesha Dyes SO 2) Daniela Figueroa Andrade JR
3) Ashley Dimas SO 4) Moray Monroe JR
4 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 59.94 5
1) Mimi Hauser SR 2) Zaina Jasser JR
3) Nastasya Stanisic SO 4) Calista Wilk SO
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:02.93 4
1) Kaylyn Schiefelbein FR 2) Nadiya Myers SO
3) Abby Cortez SO 4) Leilani Camacho Posada FR
6 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 1:03.98 3
1) Christabel Faith-Gloria FR 2) Amaris Chavez-Neri FR
3) Samantha Lockwood JR 4) Maclain Gestring JR
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 54.39 2 10
1) Bobby Villa 6 2) Delano Rivera 7
3) Zowah Wonewala 8 4) Angel Suarez 8
2 American Leaders QC 'A' 54.80 2 8
1) Walker Ptak 7 2) Ethan Johnson 8
3) Dustin Letner 8 4) Eric Johnson 7
3 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 59.98 1 6
1) Xavier Hughes 6 2) Dante Richards 5
3) Christopher Hughes 7 4) Javier Miller 7
4 Paradise Honors 'A' 1:00.49 2 5
1) Brett Price 8 2) Miles Ford 7
3) Robert Zuvers 7 4) Kade Ashton 8
5 Heritage (Glendale) 'B' x1:07.44 1
1) Xavier Gutierrez 8 2) Mirad Alzawady 6
3) Nolan Bernauer 5 4) Oliver Deschaine 5
6 Leading Edge (Mountain View) 'A' 1:09.05 1 4
1) Ethan Alto 5 2) Cole Livingston 5
3) Lincoln Brown 6 4) Abram Bausch 6
7 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 1:09.48 2 3
1) Asher Bohnett 6 2) Cameron Olney 6
3) KJ Tierney 8 4) Russell Paquette 6
-- American Leaders Gilbert 'A' DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Jacobi Ogbonna 8 2) Josiah Wallace 8
3) Jensen Clark 8 4) Jeremiah Wallace 8
-- Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Isaiah Aungst 8 2) Aiden Pryor 6
3) Ethan Rubalcava 8 4) Tiyou Mengel-Yoshimura 6
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 48.09 10
1) Johnathan Himmell JR 2) Dominik Diaz JR
3) Kohen Hill FR 4) Dayton Blakley SR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 49.40 8
1) Benecio Sanchez FR 2) Ben Blundell JR
3) Juan Beltran SR 4) Ryan Fritz JR
3 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 49.43 6
1) Brodie Eagar SO 2) Caden Tietjen SR
3) Kyle Nelson SO 4) Jacob Adams SO
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 50.31 5
1) Joey Lopez FR 2) Miguel Melo FR
3) Juan Salcido FR 4) Adam Soto FR
5 Jones-Gordon 'A' 52.97 4
1) David Shepherd FR 2) Preston O'Neal SO
3) Ryan Prewitt JR 4) Jeremy Weiss SO
6 Maryvale Prep Academy 'B' x57.86
1) Isael Robles FR 2) Francisco Franco FR
3) Jason Duke FR 4) Xavier Jordan FR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Champion (Chandler) 'A' 4:41.77 10
1) Tamiya Gilliam 8 2) Melissa Bustamante 8
3) Aaziyah Brown 8 4) Amirah Lenon 8
2 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:57.92 8
1) Addison Seabaugh 8 2) Emeri Elliston 8
3) Avery Hurst 8 4) Lindsey Blaich 8
3 Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:08.19 6
1) Lillian Huber 7 2) Addison Caliendo 7
3) Kennon Falkenberg 7 4) Emma Snell 8
4 James Madison Prep 'A' 5:22.79 5
1) Justice Artiaga 7 2) Ava Gordon 8
3) Isabella Montoya 7 4) Samara Rud 7
5 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 5:24.65 4
1) Alex Mills 5 2) Luciana Marquez 6
3) Akiera Prince 8 4) Melinda Bethancourt 7
6 Paradise Honors 'B' x5:38.14
1) Emma Hurst 6 2) Tessa Peterson 7
3) Naomi Wallis 8 4) Teagan Seabaugh 6
7 American Leaders QC 'B' 5:43.72 3
1) McKenna Foote 8 2) Julie Brewer 7
3) Ivy Brewer 6 4) Ainsley Romney 7
-- American Leaders QC 'A' DQ Impedance
1) Shaelyn Crandall 8 2) Addy Arrott 8
3) Alexis Moronez 8 4) Kali Carr 7
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:41.92 10
1) Nastasya Stanisic SO 2) Calista Wilk SO
3) Mona Shayegan SO 4) Ocean Mayer SO
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:56.19 8
1) Brooklynn Dorr FR 2) Charity Ballantyne SO
3) Melanee Ray JR 4) Juliette Miller SO
3 South Pointe 'A' 5:12.76 6
1) Angela Chojolan JR 2) Daniela Figueroa Andrade JR
3) Ashley Dimas SO 4) Moray Monroe JR
4 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 5:14.10 5
1) Razzie McClure FR 2) Seada Bennett FR
3) Elizabeth Johnson FR 4) Kate Shoemaker JR
5 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 5:20.86 4
1) Ella Rodriguez SO 2) Frida Aguilar FR
3) Maya De La Garza SR 4) Arlett Meza-Pimental SR
6 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 5:41.61 3
1) Christabel Faith-Gloria FR 2) Ciara Celaya SO
3) Samantha Lockwood JR 4) Maclain Gestring JR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 6:01.09 2
1) Kaylyn Schiefelbein FR 2) Abby Cortez SO
3) Leilani Camacho Posada FR 4) Nadiya Myers SO
8 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 6:29.93 1
1) Ria Virani SR 2) Michaela Vanhook FR
3) Gurreet Kaur JR 4) Emma Bitler JR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leaders Gilbert 'A' 4:05.75 10
1) Tyler Newell 8 2) Levi Shirley 8
3) Ty Blake 8 4) Nicks Neilson 8
2 American Leaders QC 'A' 4:10.94 8
1) Dominic Hanson 8 2) Joseph Carr 8
3) David Soria 8 4) Rigden Coltrin 8
3 Champion (Chandler) 'A' 4:22.33 6
1) Xavion Brazil 7 2) Kelton Yocum 8
3) Zachary Lucero 8 4) Kannon Yocum 8
4 American Leaders Gilbert 'B' x4:40.80
1) Cael Brown 8 2) Ross Brown 8
3) Justin Daniels 8 4) Tyce Washington 8
5 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:48.40 5
1) Marcus Sweeney 7 2) Gabriel Klenner 8
3) Camden Eyer 6 4) Brett Price 8
6 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 5:05.07 4
1) Bobby Villa 6 2) Zion Woods 7
3) Delano Rivera 7 4) Zowah Wonewala 8
7 Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:11.42 3
1) Kanyon Berkner 8 2) Jakob Burke 6
3) Alec Rowley 7 4) Ellis Bird 8
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 3:52.51 10
1) Johnathan Himmell JR 2) Andrew Livaudais SO
3) Dominik Diaz JR 4) Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:00.21 8
1) Juan Beltran SR 2) Ryan Fritz JR
3) Christian Juarez SR 4) Connor Owen SO
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:04.45 6
1) Dillan Patel JR 2) Pranav Gudise SR
3) Shawnpreet Sahnan SR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister SO
4 Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:27.08 5
1) Ryder Courtney SO 2) Jeremy Weiss SO
3) Nathan Herzberg FR 4) Garison Killingsworth SO
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:06.62 4
1) Jason Duke FR 2) Steven Duke SO
3) Francisco Franco FR 4) Joey Lopez FR
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 12:04.24 10
1) Lauren Munkel SO 2) Natalia Valenzuela JR
3) Anna Foley SR 4) Rose Lynn Ritter SR
2 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 12:05.72 8
1) Arlett Meza-Pimental SR 2) Rebecca Bavin JR
3) Maya De La Garza SR 4) Savannah Villasenor JR
3 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 15:41.60 6
1) Ria Virani SR 2) Michaela Vanhook FR
3) Gurreet Kaur JR 4) Emma Bitler JR
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 9:17.61 10
1) Andrew Livaudais SO 2) Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR
3) Eithan Makal SO 4) Logan Delise JR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 9:21.49 8
1) Trevor Collins JR 2) Cory Williamson SR
3) Varun Dillibabu SO 4) Daniel Hoffmeister SO
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 9:56.40 6
1) Vincent Santa Cruz SO 2) Joshua Day JR
3) Christian Juarez SR 4) Ethan Thurman JR
4 Jones-Gordon 'A' 10:01.85 5
1) Nathan Herzberg FR 2) Brett Theuerkauf SO
3) Garison Killingsworth SO 4) Mick Bahu SR
5 A+ Charter 'A' 10:11.03 4
1) Moshe Evans FR 2) Jeremy Fried FR
3) Alex Rickert FR 4) Elijah Tanon FR
6 South Pointe 'A' 10:11.96 3
1) Mateo Moreno 8 2) Michael Gamble JR
3) Jacob Martinez SR 4) Steve Caballero SO
Event 39 Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jahnae Tatum 8 Champion Chndlr 4-08.00 10
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-08 4-10
O O O O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 4-05.00 8
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
P O O O O XO XXX
3 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-05.00 6
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
P P O XO O XXO XXX
4 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-03.00 5
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05
P P O O O XXX
5 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-01.00 4
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01 4-03
PX PO O XO XXX
6 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen 3-11.00 3
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01
O O O XXX
7 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek J3-11.00 2
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01
XO O XO XXX
8 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek J3-11.00 1
3-07.75 3-09 3-11 4-01
O XXO XO XXX
9 Jordyn Vahle 7 Ridgeline 3-09.00
3-07.75 3-09 3-11
XXP O XXX
10 Holly Denmark 7 Paradise Valley J3-09.00
3-07.75 3-09 3-11
XO XO XXX
11 Lilly Eslinger 7 Ridgeline 3-07.75
3-07.75 3-09
O XXX
-- Arianna Riccio 7 Paradise Valley NH
3-07.75
XXX
-- Lilah Minton 7 Ridgeline NH
3-07.75
XXX
-- Emma Gibbs 6 Jones-Gordon NH
3-07.75
XXX
-- Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter NH
3-07.75
XXX
-- Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley NH
3-07.75
XXX
-- Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge NH
3-07.75
XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Yancey Ridgeline 4-04.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Audrey Johnson JR Heritage QC 4-02.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O XXX
3 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 4-00.00 6
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 3-10.00 5
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
5 Charity Ballantyne SO Heritage QC J3-10.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O XO O XXX
6 Hannah Gibbs FR Jones-Gordon J3-10.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XO XXX
7 Lucy Timmins JR Madison Highland 3-06.00 2
3-06 3-08
O XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 4-10.00 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Braeden Kirsner 8 Champion Chndlr J4-10.00 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 4-08.00 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 4-08.00 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O O XXO O XXX
5 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline J4-08.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Matthew Howell 8 ALA Ironwood 4-04.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 4-02.00 2
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O XXX
8 Eric Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00 1
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO O O XXX
9 Richard Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXO XXX
10 Jake Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
11 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
12 Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley J3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O XXO XXX
13 KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley 3-06.00
3-06 3-08
XO XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orion Thomason FR Highland Prep 5-04.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
2 Brandon Nelson SR Heritage QC J5-04.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Matthew DeShazo JR Wickenburg 5-00.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
4 Kyle Nelson SO Heritage QC 4-10.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
5 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep J4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXO XXX
6 Mick Bahu SR Jones-Gordon 4-06.00 3
4-06 4-08
O XXX
7 Ethan Edstrom SO Heritage QC J4-06.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO O XXX
8 Will Perkins SO Wickenburg J4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
9 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XXO XXX
-- Adam Soto FR Maryvale Prep NH
4-04
XXX
-- Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale NH
4-04
XXX
-- Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland NH
4-04
XXX
-- Kai Boltz-Garcia FR Madison Highland NH
4-04
XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lilly Eslinger 7 Ridgeline 20-03.25 10
10-00.50 8-11.50 20-03.25
2 Amirah Lenon 8 Champion Chndlr 15-02.50 8
15-02.50 14-11.25 15-00.25
3 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-00.50 6
13-02.25 14-00.50
4 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 13-03.75 5
13-01.25 13-03.75 12-10.75
5 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-09.75 4
12-09.75 10-00.75 12-08.50
6 Alexis Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-06.00 3
12-04.50 12-06
7 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-04.75 2
11-10 11-08.75 12-04.75
8 Chloe Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 12-04.00 1
11-09 12-00.75 12-04
9 Simayah Arriola 7 Ville de Marie 12-01.25
x 12-01.25
10 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood 11-08.25
11-08.25 10-10.75 10-07.75
11 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 11-07.25
11-07.25 10-02.50 10-09.50
12 Holly Denmark 7 Paradise Valley 11-03.75
10-08.25 10-06 11-03.75
13 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert 11-01.25
10-03 10-03.25 11-01.25
14 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 10-09.00
10-09 10-09 10-03.25
15 McKenna Foote 8 ALA Queen Creek J10-09.00
10-09 10-02.25 10-07.25
16 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 10-04.00
8-09.25 10-04 10-02
17 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen J10-04.00
9-11.50 9-09.25 10-04
18 Sophia Ward 8 Ville de Marie 10-03.50
7-07 10-03.50
19 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-02.25
7-06.25 10-02.25 9-00.50
20 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 10-01.50
10-01.50
21 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 10-01.00
10-00.25 10-01
22 Kembri Conover 7 ALA Gilbert J10-01.00
10-01 9-02.50
23 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-00.00
9-06.75 9-10 10-00
24 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 9-11.75
9-11.75 9-03 8-10.50
25 Julie Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-10.25
9-10.25 9-10.25 9-03.25
26 Audrey Geehan 8 Ridgeline 9-09.25
8-03.25 9-01.25 9-09.25
27 Brooklyn Packer 6 Paradise Honors 9-08.75
9-08.75 8-11.50 9-04.50
28 Isabella Montoya 7 James Madison 9-07.75
9-07.75 9-02.25
29 Avery LaDuke 7 ALA Gilbert 9-05.75
8-11.75 9-05.75
30 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 9-03.25
9-03.25 9-00.75 9-01.25
31 Emma Hurst 6 Paradise Honors J9-03.25
8-04.75 9-03.25 8-08
32 Mikayla Herrbach 6 Paradise Honors 9-02.75
9-02.75 7-11.50 7-10.50
33 Saige Barney 7 ALA Gilbert 9-02.50
9-01.50 8-06.50 9-02.50
34 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge J9-02.50
9-02.50 8.50 7-06.25
35 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley 9-02.00
8-09.75 6-11.50 9-02
36 Abby Webber 7 ALA Ironwood 9-01.50
9-01.50 8-06
37 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 9-01.00
9-01 7-01.50
38 Addison Caliendo 7 Jones-Gordon 8-10.25
8-07.75 8-10.25
39 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 8-06.50
8-06.50 8-04.50 8-03.75
40 Arianna Riccio 7 Paradise Valley 8-05.25
8-03.25 7-08.50 8-05.25
41 Nicole Settles 5 Leading Edge 8-03.50
x 8-03.50 8-00.75
42 Janiya Morrow 5 Legacy Laveen 8-03.25
8-03.25 8-02.50
43 Avery Bozzo 7 Ridgeline 8-02.25
8-02.25 7-09.50
44 Mariella Bons 5 Legacy Laveen 8-01.00
8-01 7-11.50
45 Lilah Minton 7 Ridgeline 8-00.00
8-00 7-04.50 7-05.75
46 Larkin Spelgatti 6 Paradise Honors 7-10.50
7-10.50
47 Jillian Bowman 5 Legacy Laveen 7-06.00
7-06 6-09
48 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 7-04.75
6-08.75 7-04.75 x
49 Saige Chisum 5 Legacy Laveen 7-03.25
7-02 5-11.50 7-03.25
50 Jaslene Brambila 6 Imagine Surprise 7-03.00
7-00.75 7-03 7-01.75
51 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 7-00.00
7-00 6-05.25 5-07
52 Susan Gbekia 6 Imagine Dst Wst 6-09.50
5-11.50 6-09.50 6-07
53 Zaira Figueroa 6 Imagine Surprise 6-08.25
x x 6-08.25
54 Abigail Lendzion 6 Legacy Gilbert 6-06.25
6-06.25 6-02.75 5-02.25
Event 44 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 13-06.00 10
13-06 13-02 13-01
2 Brooklyn Crandell FR Heritage QC 13-00.50 8
12-03.50 13-00.50 12-00
3 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 12-10.00 6
12-05.50 12-10 x
4 Iliana Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 12-06.50 5
12-06.50 11-01 12-01.50
5 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 12-04.00 4
12-01 12-04 11-11
6 Leilani Camacho Posada FR Maryvale Prep 11-11.00 3
11-11 11-01 9-05.50
7 Hannah Gibbs FR Jones-Gordon 11-09.50 1.50
11-09.50 11-08 11-01
7 Gianna Mack SO Wickenburg 11-09.50 1.50
11-07.50 11-09.50
9 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 11-07.00
11-07 10-05 10-08
10 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 11-05.00
11-04.50 11-05
11 Lucy Timmins JR Madison Highland 9-07.50
8-11 9-07.50 x
12 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 9-07.00
9-07 x
13 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 9-06.00
8-07 9-06 8-06
-- Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL x x
Event 45 Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 18-05.50 9
15-09.50 18-05.50 16-01.50
1 Braeden Kirsner 8 Champion Chndlr 18-05.50 9
15-09.50 18-05.50 16-01.50
3 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 17-09.50 6
17-02.50 17-02 17-09.50
4 Jacobi Ogbonna 8 ALA Gilbert 16-10.00 5
16-00.50 16-06 16-10
5 Justin Daniels 8 ALA Gilbert 15-11.00 4
15-11 13-03.50
6 Cael Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 15-07.25 3
15-04.50 15-07 15-07.25
7 Richard Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 15-03.00 2
15-01 15-03 11-08
8 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter J15-03.00 1
15-00 15-03
9 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 14-08.00
x 14-00 14-08
10 Ross Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 14-03.50
12-00.50 14-03.50
11 Kade Ashton 8 Paradise Honors 13-10.25
13-08.25 12-07 13-10.25
12 Javier Miller 7 Legacy Laveen 13-10.00
13-10 12-08.50
13 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 13-07.50
13-07.50
14 Dustin Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.00
13-07 13-06.75 13-03
15 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 13-06.00
13-06 x x
16 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-04.50
12-07 13-04.50 x
17 Gabe Johnston 8 Ridgeline 13-04.00
13-00 13-04
18 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 13-03.50
13-03.50 13-02
19 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 13-01.00
11-06.50 10-11.50 13-01
20 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 13-00.00
13-00
21 Kanyon Berkner 8 Jones-Gordon 12-11.50
9-01 12-11.50
22 Matthew Howell 8 ALA Ironwood 12-09.50
11-10.50 12-09.50 12-03
23 Jake Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-09.00
12-09
24 Christopher Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 12-08.50
12-08.50 12-00.25 11-06
25 Eshlyn Larkin 7 Heritage Gateway J12-08.50
12-08.50 11-11 11-11
26 Jacob Peterson 7 Imagine Surprise 12-08.00
12-08 12-04.75 12-01
27 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 12-03.00
11-04.25 12-00 12-03
28 Isaac Artiaga 7 James Madison J12-03.00
11-04.50 12-03 8-00
29 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 12-02.50
12-01 12-02.50 11-05.50
30 Walker Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-00.00
12-00 11-03.25 11-06.50
31 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 11-10.25
11-01 11-10.25 10-11
32 Jakob Burke 6 Jones-Gordon 11-07.50
10-06 11-07.50
33 KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley 11-04.50
11-04.50 8-03 10-10
34 Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley 11-02.75
10-05.50 11-02.75
35 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 10-09.00
10-09 10-05.75 8-03
36 Cameron Olney 6 Paradise Valley 10-08.50
10-00 10-08.50 10-05.50
37 Aaron Thomason 6 Paradise Honors 10-03.50
9-11 10-03.50 10-03
38 Samuel Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 9-09.50
9-01 9-09.50 9-00
39 Dalliin Jensen 6 Paradise Honors 9-08.50
7-10 9-06 9-08.50
40 Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge 9-08.00
9-08 9-06
41 Donovan Vanasco 5 Paradise Valley 9-05.75
7-11.50 9-05.75 9-02.50
42 Xavier Hughes 6 Legacy Laveen 9-03.25
7-09.25 8-06.50 9-03.25
43 Dante Richards 5 Legacy Laveen 9-03.00
7-07 9-03
44 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 9-00.50
9-00.50 7-10.75 7-10
45 Cole Livingston 5 Leading Edge 8-10.50
8-05.50 8-05.25 8-10.50
46 Asher Bohnett 6 Paradise Valley 8-06.75
6-03.25 8-06 8-06.75
47 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 8-06.50
6-05.50 8-06.50 6-00
Event 46 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerman Iglesias JR Imagine Surprise 17-09.00 10
17-07.50 13-05 17-09
2 Brandon Nelson SR Heritage QC 17-07.50 8
15-07.50 17-07.50
3 James Mack JR Wickenburg 16-09.00 6
16-00 16-09 16-01.50
4 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 16-07.50 5
15-05.50 16-00 16-07.50
5 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland J16-07.50 4
16-07.50
6 Zion Hintz JR Wickenburg 16-05.50 3
16-05.50 16-03
7 Kyle Nelson SO Heritage QC 16-04.50 2
16-04.50
8 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 16-03.00 1
15-03.50 16-03
9 Dylan Minton JR Ridgeline 15-08.50
14-09 15-08.50 15-04
10 Ty Herpst JR Mission Heights 15-08.00
15-08 14-08 15-07.50
11 Johnathan Himmell JR Highland Prep J15-08.00
15-08 15-00.50
12 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 15-07.00
x x 15-07
13 Kyle Volk JR Heritage QC 15-06.50
14-08.50 15-06.50 15-03
14 Enrique Baron SO Mission Heights J15-06.50
15-00 15-06.50 14-03.50
15 Brodie Eagar SO Heritage QC 15-01.00
15-01
16 Eithan Makal SO Highland Prep 14-08.00
13-00 13-06 14-08
17 Ethan Edstrom SO Heritage QC 14-07.00
13-02 13-10 14-07
18 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights J14-07.00
14-07 x x
19 Cole Kedzierski JR Madison Highland 14-06.50
14-06.50 12-10
20 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 14-06.00
14-06 13-02 13-00
21 Isaac Engelhardt FR Paradise Valley 14-03.00
14-03 12-07.50
22 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 14-01.00
x 12-07 14-01
23 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 13-11.50
13-11.50 11-03
24 Anthony Godfrey JR Madison Highland 13-09.50
13-09.50 11-09 12-06
25 Jeremy Fried FR A+ Charter 13-04.00
13-04 13-01.50
26 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 13-03.50
13-03.50 12-09
27 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 13-03.00
11-04 13-03 12-09
28 Coleman Rigo SR Wickenburg 12-11.00
12-07 12-11 12-03
29 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 12-08.50
12-07.50 12-08.50
30 Leo Kellar JR Mission Heights 12-03.00
x 12-03 12-00
31 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights J12-03.00
12-03
32 Jacob DeFonce SO Madison Highland 12-02.00
11-01 12-02 9-11.50
33 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 12-01.50
12-01.50 11-04 11-00.50
34 Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland 12-00.50
12-00.50 11-07.50 11-10.50
35 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights J12-00.50
12-00.50 x x
36 Rishi Goyal JR BASIS Scottsdale 11-10.00
11-09 11-10 11-07
37 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 11-03.00
8-01 11-03 10-10.50
38 Donovan Grange SO Ridgeline 10-11.50
8-10 10-11.50 9-05
39 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 9-05.00
9-04.50 9-05
40 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 9-02.00
8-08 9-02 8-07
-- Cyrus Rezakhani JR Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 27-07.50 10
25-07 27-07.50
2 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 27-05.00 8
24-10 27-05 26-04
3 Audrey Johnson JR Heritage QC 27-04.00 6
26-05.50 27-01 27-04
4 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 26-10.00 5
26-10 26-06.50 26-01
5 Brooklyn Crandell FR Heritage QC 24-11.00 4
24-11 24-02
6 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 20-07.50 3
19-06.50 20-07.50 19-06
7 Lucy Timmins JR Madison Highland 20-00.50 2
20-00.50 19-01 18-01
8 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 19-01.00 1
17-03 18-06 19-01
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep 38-01.00 10
36-05.50 38-01
2 Kerman Iglesias JR Imagine Surprise 37-03.00 8
36-08.50 36-08 37-03
3 Zion Hintz JR Wickenburg 33-08.00 6
33-08 33-06 x
4 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland 32-04.00 5
32-04 31-05 32-04
5 Dylan Minton JR Ridgeline 32-03.50 4
32-03.50 29-07 29-10
6 Joseph Rigo SO Wickenburg 31-02.00 3
31-02 30-09
7 Enrique Baron SO Mission Heights 31-00.00 2
31-00 23-10
8 Miguel Melo FR Maryvale Prep 30-08.00 1
27-08.50 30-08 30-07
9 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 29-04.00
27-01 29-04
10 Kai Boltz-Garcia FR Madison Highland 29-03.50
29-03.50 28-11 28-00
11 Cole Kedzierski JR Madison Highland 28-11.00
27-08 28-11
12 Ethan Edstrom SO Heritage QC 27-11.00
27-02.50 27-11 27-07
13 Anthony Godfrey JR Madison Highland 27-09.50
23-00 27-09.50 26-05
14 Jason Duke FR Maryvale Prep 27-02.00
27-02 x x
15 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 26-11.00
25-06 26-11
16 Brett Hardesty SO Highland Prep 26-04.00
x 25-02 26-04
17 Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland 25-03.50
25-03.50 24-10
18 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 25-02.00
23-03 25-02 23-05
19 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 24-04.00
x 24-04 22-05
20 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 23-08.00
x 23-08
21 Jacob DeFonce SO Madison Highland 21-10.00
21-10 21-01
22 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 16-09.00
16-09 x x
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 74-06.50 10
74-06.50 x x
2 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 66-08 8
66-08 x x
3 Hannah Letner 7 ALA Queen Creek 60-06.50 6
60-06.50 x x
4 Eva Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 59-03.50 5
59-03.50 x x
5 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 57-11 4
57-11 x x
6 Trinity Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 54-08 3
54-08 x x
7 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 51-11.50 2
51-11.50 x
8 Claire Miller 8 Jones-Gordon 48-09 1
48-09 x x
9 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 48-06
48-06 x x
10 Hailey Cooper 7 ALA Queen Creek 48-05.50
48-05.50 x x
11 Lillian Huber 7 Jones-Gordon 48-01
48-01 x x
12 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 46-09.50
46-09.50 x x
13 Abigail Lawyer 7 ALA Queen Creek 46-04
46-04 x x
14 Maelie Lumpkins 5 Leading Edge 46-01.50
46-01.50 x x
15 Raelin Stouffer 8 James Madison 46-00
46-00 x x
16 Emma Gibbs 6 Jones-Gordon 44-06.50
44-06.50 x x
17 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 43-11.50
43-11.50 x x
18 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 43-09.50
43-09.50 x x
19 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 43-00
43-00 x x
20 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 42-08.50
42-08.50 x x
21 Abby Webber 7 ALA Ironwood 42-04
42-04 x x
22 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 41-05.50
41-05.50 x x
23 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 41-01.50
41-01.50 x x
24 Alina Sababovic 7 Paradise Valley 36-00.50
36-00.50 x x
25 Saige Chisum 5 Legacy Laveen 33-10.50
33-10.50 x x
26 Janiya Morrow 5 Legacy Laveen 32-07
32-07 x x
27 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 32-01.50
32-01.50 x x
28 Chloe Hutchings 7 ALA Queen Creek 31-04.50
31-04.50 x
29 Gabby Vanasco 7 Paradise Valley 29-07
29-07 x x
30 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 27-10
27-10 x x
31 Samara Rud 7 James Madison 27-08.50
27-08.50 x x
32 Zelly Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 27-06
27-06 x x
33 Jillian Bowman 5 Legacy Laveen 23-09.50
23-09.50 x x
34 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 19-03.50
19-03.50 x x
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nadiya Myers SO Maryvale Prep 73-04.50 10
73-04.50 x x
2 Sarah Clark SO Wickenburg 68-06.50 8
68-06.50 x x
3 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 68-00.50 6
68-00.50 x x
4 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 60-08.50 5
60-08.50 x x
5 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 51-03 4
51-03 x x
6 Donasia Akins JR Madison Highland 51-00.50 3
51-00.50 x x
7 Danielle Steichen SR James Madison 50-09.50 2
50-09.50 x x
8 Allanah Tucker SO Highland Prep 49-09 1
49-09 x x
9 Yareli Diaz Cancinos FR Madison Highland 49-00.50
49-00.50 x x
10 Ashelyn Hunsaker SR Heritage QC 44-10
44-10 x x
11 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 43-11.50
43-11.50 x x
12 Kendall Haley SO A+ Charter 42-11
42-11 x x
13 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 39-03.50
39-03.50 x x
14 Alyssa Bailey JR Highland Prep 38-05
38-05 x x
15 Mary Karanja SO Highland Prep 37-03
37-03 x x
16 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 35-06
35-06 x x
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max Mills 8 Heritage Glndl 91-07.50 10
91-07.50 x x
2 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 88-00.50 8
88-00.50 x x
3 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 81-08.50 6
81-08.50 x x
4 Trenton Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 80-06 5
80-06 x x
5 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 78-03 4
78-03 x x
6 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 78-01.50 3
78-01.50 x x
7 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 75-07 2
75-07 x x
8 Isaac Matney 8 Wickenburg 71-02 1
71-02 x x
9 Logan Alves 7 Champion Chndlr 70-10.50
70-10.50 x x
10 Isaac Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 70-07.50
70-07.50 x
11 Mirad Alzawady 6 Heritage Glndl 67-07.50
67-07.50 x x
12 Javier Miller 7 Legacy Laveen 65-05.50
65-05.50 x x
13 Eric Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 63-11.50
63-11.50 x x
14 Joseph Centeno 8 Heritage Glndl 63-08.50
63-08.50 x x
15 Blake Buckler 5 Jones-Gordon 58-10.50
58-10.50 x
16 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 53-09.50
53-09.50 x x
17 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 52-09
52-09 x x
18 Christopher Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 50-09.50
50-09.50 x x
19 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 49-11.50
49-11.50 x x
20 Casey Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 49-05.50
49-05.50 x x
21 Isaac Artiaga 7 James Madison 44-08.50
44-08.50 x x
22 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 41-08
41-08 x x
23 Howard Devine 7 Leading Edge 39-09
39-09 x x
24 Quinn Martin 6 Jones-Gordon 39-05
39-05 x x
25 Xavier Hughes 6 Legacy Laveen 38-04.50
38-04.50 x x
26 Jayden Webb-D'Aguanno 7 Champion Chndlr 37-08
37-08 x x
27 Dante Richards 5 Legacy Laveen 35-09
35-09 x x
28 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 35-08
35-08 x x
29 Xavier Gutierrez 8 Heritage Glndl 35-02
35-02 x
30 Henry Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 34-11.50
34-11.50 x x
31 Traeson Levandowski 7 A+ Charter 26-06.50
26-06.50 x
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 99-11 10
99-11 x x
2 Mick Bahu SR Jones-Gordon 91-01.50 8
91-01.50 x x
3 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 86-04.50 6
86-04.50 x x
4 Leo Kellar JR Mission Heights 84-09.50 5
84-09.50 x x
5 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 83-11.50 4
83-11.50 x x
6 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 81-07 3
81-07 x x
7 Joseph Rigo SO Wickenburg 81-03 2
81-03 x x
8 Coleman Rigo SR Wickenburg 78-02 1
78-02 x x
9 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 78-00.50
78-00.50 x x
10 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 75-04.50
75-04.50 x x
11 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 73-11
73-11 x x
12 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 73-04
73-04 x x
13 Alec King SO Madison Highland 73-03.50
73-03.50 x x
14 Cole Kedzierski JR Madison Highland 70-09.50
70-09.50 x x
15 Matthew DeShazo JR Wickenburg 70-03
70-03 x x
16 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 69-05
69-05 x x
17 Nate Estes FR A+ Charter 67-04
67-04 x x
18 Kyle Nelson SO Heritage QC 65-02
65-02 x x
19 Caden Tietjen SR Heritage QC 64-07.50
64-07.50 x x
20 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 64-04
64-04 x x
21 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 63-07
63-07 x x
22 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 63-06
63-06 x x
23 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 62-02
62-02 x x
24 Josh Levine SO Jones-Gordon 61-04
61-04 x x
25 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 59-10
59-10 x x
26 Sasha Patschke JR Paradise Valley 59-04
59-04 x x
27 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 58-08
58-08 x x
28 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon 57-10.50
57-10.50 x x
29 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 56-08
56-08 x x
30 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 56-06
56-06 x x
31 Logan Whittaker SR Heritage QC 55-01.50
55-01.50 x x
32 Kyle Volk JR Heritage QC 54-05.50
54-05.50 x x
33 Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon 54-04
54-04 x x
34 David Shepherd FR Jones-Gordon 53-10.50
53-10.50 x x
35 Christian Neri FR Maryvale Prep 50-07.50
50-07.50 x x
36 Ethan Edstrom SO Heritage QC 50-03.50
50-03.50 x x
37 Johnathan Netherly SR Highland Prep 49-05
49-05 x x
38 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 48-11.50
48-11.50 x x
39 Toma Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 47-00
47-00 x x
40 Julian Salazar SO Maryvale Prep 44-05.50
44-05.50 x
41 Sean Allen FR Maryvale Prep 36-03
36-03 x x
Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Clark SO Wickenburg 62-01 10
62-01 x x
2 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 57-02.50 8
57-02.50 x x
3 Allanah Tucker SO Highland Prep 45-06.50 6
45-06.50 x x
4 Danielle Steichen SR James Madison 44-07 5
44-07 x x
5 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 42-09 4
42-09 x x
6 Ella Engel FR James Madison 40-09 3
40-09 x x
7 Alyssa Bailey JR Highland Prep 40-00 2
40-00 x x
8 Yareli Diaz Cancinos FR Madison Highland 36-02 1
36-02 x x
9 Maclain Gestring JR Madison Highland 35-07
35-07 x x
10 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 33-05.50
33-05.50 x x
11 Mary Karanja SO Highland Prep 27-00
27-00 x x
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman Rigo SR Wickenburg 107-10.50 10
107-10.50 x x
2 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 102-06 8
102-06 x x
3 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 97-03 6
97-03 x x
4 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 92-07 4.50
92-07 x x
4 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 92-07 4.50
92-07 x x
6 Brett Hardesty SO Highland Prep 85-04 3
85-04 x x
7 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 83-08.50 2
83-08.50 x x
8 Cole Kedzierski JR Madison Highland 80-08 1
80-08 x x
9 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon 79-07
79-07 x x
10 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 78-02
78-02 x x
11 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 76-03
76-03 x x
12 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 75-01
75-01 x x
13 Adam Soto FR Maryvale Prep 74-08.50
74-08.50 x
14 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 72-10.50
72-10.50 x x
15 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep 72-08.50
72-08.50 x
16 Johnathan Netherly SR Highland Prep 70-01
70-01 x x
17 Alec King SO Madison Highland 67-05
67-05 x x
18 Dayton Blakley SR Highland Prep 67-03
67-03 x x
19 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 66-01
66-01 x x
20 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 63-05
63-05 x x
21 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 58-07
58-07 x x
22 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 57-11.50
57-11.50 x x
23 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 57-03
57-03 x x
24 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 53-05.50
53-05.50 x x
25 David Shepherd FR Jones-Gordon 46-04
46-04 x x
26 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 44-06
44-06 x x
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eva Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 29-05.00 10
27-11 29-05
2 Trinity Smith 8 Champion Chndlr J29-05.00 8
29-05
3 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 25-11.00 6
23-01 23-04 25-11
4 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 25-04.00 5
21-04 25-04 x
5 Sasha Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 24-01.00 4
23-08 24-01
6 Abby Webber 7 ALA Ironwood 23-09.00 3
23-09 x
7 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-09.00 2
20-10 22-09 x
8 Emma Gibbs 6 Jones-Gordon 22-03.00 1
19-04 21-10 22-03
9 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-10.00
21-10 x
10 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 21-08.00
18-02 21-08
11 Chloe Hutchings 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-01.00
19-03 21-01
12 Hailey Cooper 7 ALA Queen Creek 20-11.00
20-00 20-11
13 Zelly Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 20-10.00
20-07 20-10
14 Abigail Lawyer 7 ALA Queen Creek 19-07.00
19-07 x
15 Claire Miller 8 Jones-Gordon 19-05.00
19-00 19-01 19-05
16 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 18-09.00
18-09 x x
17 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 18-01.00
18-01
18 Maelie Lumpkins 5 Leading Edge 17-03.00
14-08 16-00 17-03
19 Stacy Rozell 6 Heritage Glndl 16-02.00
15-02 16-02 x
20 Hannah Letner 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-01.00
16-01 x
21 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 15-03.00
15-03 x x
22 Addison Caliendo 7 Jones-Gordon 13-09.00
13-07 13-09
23 Mariella Bons 5 Legacy Laveen J13-09.00
13-09
24 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 13-08.00
13-04 13-08
25 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 8-09.00
6-08 8-09
26 Stella Devine 5 Leading Edge 7-10.00
4-07 7-10
Event 56 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teresa Williams JR Highland Prep 28-10.00 10
25-04 28-00 28-10
2 Sarah Clark SO Wickenburg 28-01.00 8
26-11 28-00 28-01
3 Nadiya Myers SO Maryvale Prep 28-00.00 6
25-06 28-00
4 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 26-01.00 5
26-01
5 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 26-00.00 4
25-08 26-00
6 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 22-10.00 3
22-10 22-05 22-08
7 Yareli Diaz Cancinos FR Madison Highland 21-08.00 2
21-08 x x
8 Allanah Tucker SO Highland Prep 21-05.00 1
20-04 20-07 21-05
9 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 20-06.00
17-05 20-06
10 Mary Karanja SO Highland Prep J20-06.00
20-06
11 Danielle Steichen SR James Madison 19-00.00
18-00 18-07 19-00
12 Ashelyn Hunsaker SR Heritage QC 18-10.00
18-10 x x
12 Alyssa Bailey JR Highland Prep 18-10.00
18-10
14 Abby Cortez SO Maryvale Prep 18-09.00
17-07 18-09
15 Kaylyn Schiefelbein FR Maryvale Prep 18-08.00
17-08 18-08
16 Isabella Dolson FR A+ Charter J18-08.00
18-08 x
17 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 18-02.00
18-00 18-02
Event 57 Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 38-06.00 10
35-02 38-06 x
2 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 35-01.00 8
34-08 35-01 x
3 Joseph Centeno 8 Heritage Glndl 31-09.00 6
28-09 31-09
4 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 31-03.00 5
29-05 31-03 x
5 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 31-00.00 4
30-03 31-00
6 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 30-04.00 3
30-04
7 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 30-00.00 2
27-10 30-00
8 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 27-10.00 1
27-10
9 Rocky Vaca 8 Heritage Glndl 26-05.00
25-03 26-05
10 Logan Alves 7 Champion Chndlr 26-04.00
25-07 26-04
11 Javier Miller 7 Legacy Laveen 25-10.00
25-10
12 Xavier Gutierrez 8 Heritage Glndl 24-06.00
24-00 24-06
13 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-07.00
23-02 23-07
14 Trenton Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 22-05.00
21-06 22-04 22-05
15 Samuel Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 21-11.00
21-05 21-11
16 Mirad Alzawady 6 Heritage Glndl J21-11.00
20-07 21-11
17 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 20-09.00
20-09
18 Bram Wouters 7 Paradise Valley 20-07.00
18-08 20-07
19 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 20-02.00
17-00 17-05 20-02
20 Casey Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 19-03.00
19-03
21 Howard Devine 7 Leading Edge 19-02.00
17-06 19-02
22 Max Diaz 7 Heritage Glndl 18-06.00
15-08 16-05 18-06
23 Blake Buckler 5 Jones-Gordon 18-04.00
18-02 18-04
24 Jayden Webb-D'Aguanno 7 Champion Chndlr 18-02.00
16-09 18-02
25 Traeson Levandowski 7 A+ Charter 17-08.00
17-03 17-08
26 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 17-06.00
17-06 x
27 Shiv Radadiya 7 Legacy Laveen 16-09.00
15-01 16-05 16-09
28 Quinn Martin 6 Jones-Gordon 16-07.00
16-07
29 Aaron Thomason 6 Paradise Honors 16-04.00
15-09 16-04
30 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 15-11.00
12-03 15-11
31 Sejad Alzawady 8 Heritage Glndl 15-01.00
13-06 15-01 x
Event 58 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leo Kellar JR Mission Heights 37-05.00 10
37-03 37-05
2 Jayro Aguilar SR Southwest Leader 36-09.00 8
36-09
3 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 35-00.00 6
34-07 34-10 35-00
4 Joseph Rigo SO Wickenburg J35-00.00 5
33-08 34-05 35-00
5 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 33-03.00 4
x 33-03
6 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 32-09.00 3
31-03 32-09 x
7 Caden Tietjen SR Heritage QC 32-07.00 2
30-10 32-07
8 Coleman Rigo SR Wickenburg 32-03.00 1
31-10 32-03 x
9 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 31-08.00
30-01 31-08
10 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 31-04.00
30-01 31-04
11 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 31-01.00
31-01 x
12 Nate Estes FR A+ Charter 30-09.00
x 30-09 x
13 Kyle Volk JR Heritage QC 30-02.00
30-02 x
14 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 29-11.00
29-11
15 Johnathan Netherly SR Highland Prep 29-08.00
27-04 27-06 29-08
16 Matthew DeShazo JR Wickenburg 29-03.00
27-08 29-03 x
17 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon J29-03.00
29-03 x
18 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 28-10.00
28-01 28-10
19 Sasha Patschke JR Paradise Valley 28-05.00
26-07 27-08 28-05
20 Alec King SO Madison Highland 28-00.00
28-00 x
21 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 27-11.00
24-02 27-04 27-11
22 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 27-01.00
26-10 27-01
23 Logan Whittaker SR Heritage QC 26-08.00
26-08
23 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 26-08.00
26-08 x
25 Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon 25-02.00
25-02 x
26 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 24-01.00
23-09 24-01 x
27 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 23-11.00
22-07 23-11
28 Julian Salazar SO Maryvale Prep 23-08.00
23-08 x
29 Toma Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 23-05.00
21-06 21-07 23-05
30 Josh Levine SO Jones-Gordon 22-04.00
20-11 22-04
31 Christian Neri FR Maryvale Prep 22-03.00
21-07 22-03
32 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 20-09.00
19-03 20-09 x
33 Xavier Jordan FR Maryvale Prep 19-06.00
17-09 19-06 x
34 Yang Yang Stolp JR Paradise Valley 17-11.00
17-11
35 Cyrus Rezakhani JR Paradise Valley 17-06.00
16-05 17-06
36 Sean Allen FR Maryvale Prep 15-01.00
14-10 15-01
Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BASIS Scottsdale 113 2) Madison Highland Prep 102
3) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 97 4) Highland Prep (Surprise) 71
5) South Pointe 33 6) A+ Charter 30
7) Paradise Valley Christian 29 8) Wickenburg Christian Acad 27.50
9) Maryvale Prep Academy 25 10) James Madison Prep 23
11) Jones-Gordon 21.50 12) Mission Heights Preparato 20
13) BASIS Goodyear 15 14) Ridgeline Academy 14
15) Heritage Academy Mesa 13
Girls - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders QC 124 2) Champion (Chandler) 110
3) James Madison Prep 43 4) American Leaders Gilbert 36
5) Jones-Gordon 29 6) Paradise Honors 27
6) American Leaders Ironwood 27 8) Ridgeline Academy 16
9) Heritage Academy Gateway 15 10) Leading Edge (Mountain Vi 10
11) A+ Charter 9 12) Heritage (Glendale) 7
13) Ville de Marie Academy 5 14) Legacy Traditional - Gilb 3
14) Legacy Traditional - Lavee 3 16) Imagine Prep (Desert West 1
Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Prep (Surprise) 117 2) Madison Highland Prep 106.50
3) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 83 4) BASIS Scottsdale 73.50
5) Jones-Gordon 48 6) Wickenburg Christian Acad 44
7) Maryvale Prep Academy 36 8) Imagine Prep (Surprise) 31
9) A+ Charter 29 9) Mission Heights Preparato 29
11) South Pointe 21 12) Heritage Academy Mesa 18
13) Southwest Leadership Acade 8 14) Ridgeline Academy 4
Boys - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders Gilbert 124 2) American Leaders QC 100
3) Champion (Chandler) 73 4) Heritage (Glendale) 35
5) American Leaders Ironwood 24 6) Heritage Academy Gateway 14
6) Legacy Traditional - Gilbe 14 8) Legacy Traditional - Lave 12
8) Champion (South Mountain) 12 10) Imagine Prep (Surprise) 11
11) Paradise Honors 10 12) James Madison Prep 9
12) A+ Charter 9 14) Leading Edge (Mountain Vi 4
14) Ridgeline Academy 4 16) Paradise Valley Christian 3
16) Jones-Gordon 3 18) Wickenburg Christian Acad 1
|