2021 Mesa Invitational Results
Mesa Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/16/2021
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12.10 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 12.52 2
2 Haylee Mcleod FR Pima 12.82 2
3 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 12.84 2
4 Cortejia Andrews FR Pima 13.07 1
5 Madison Warren FR Pima 13.42 2
6 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 13.90 1
7 Masey Walker FR Mesa 14.03 1
8 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central Arizona 16.08 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
10.61 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Mark FR Central Arizona 10.85 2
2 Hilton Joseph FR Mesa 10.87 2
3 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 10.90 2
4 Bryce Holdridge FR Central Arizona 11.00 2
5 Devon Mcgee Mesa 11.20 2
6 Octavius Thomas FR Pima 11.24 2
7 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 11.30 2
8 De'Vonte Rushdan FR Glendale 11.45 1
9 Joshua Bowen FR Central Arizona 11.57 1
10 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 11.68 2
11 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 11.72 1
12 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley 11.74 1
13 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 12.74 1
14 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 12.83 1
15 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 17.68 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 25.52 2
2 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central Arizona 25.99 2
3 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 26.20 2
4 Haylee Mcleod FR Pima 26.34 2
5 Cortejia Andrews FR Pima 27.10 1
6 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 28.08 2
7 Madison Warren FR Pima 28.50 2
8 Destinee Lawrence FR Mesa 29.01 1
9 Masey Walker FR Mesa 29.44 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 21.61 3
2 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central Arizona 21.71 3
3 Nathaniel Mark FR Central Arizona 21.84 3
4 Joel Nyatusah FR Central Arizona 21.86 2
5 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 22.04 3
6 Devon Mcgee Mesa 22.32 2
7 Camron Thomas SO Pima 22.34 2
8 Hilton Joseph FR Mesa 22.38 3
9 Adrian Watson SO Pima 22.44 2
10 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 23.18 2
11 James Pruitt FR Pima 24.02 1
12 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 25.43 1
13 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 25.49 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
56.80 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ciara Bardwell FR Mesa 58.69
2 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 59.66
3 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 1:03.61
4 Zanna Ramirez FR Mesa 1:05.15
5 Destinee Lawrence FR Mesa 1:08.49
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Joel Goulbourne FR Paradise Valley 48.03 JUCO 2
2 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 48.85 2
3 Clifton Johnson SO Central Arizona 48.94 2
4 Adrian Watson SO Pima 49.31 2
5 Rohan Ukhade FR Mesa 50.28 2
6 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 50.78 2
7 Camron Thomas SO Pima 50.97 2
8 Zion Williams FR Mesa 51.40 1
9 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 52.67 2
10 Ambulai Quaye SO Glendale 52.88 1
11 Keyon Lindsey FR Mesa 52.89 1
12 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 1:01.73 1
-- Jacob Samford FR Mesa DNF 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ellissa Lucas FR Paradise Valley 2:27.90
1:12.050 (1:12.050) 2:27.895 (1:15.845)
2 Marissa Lopez FR Pima 2:28.18
1:10.534 (1:10.534) 2:28.176 (1:17.642)
3 Meghan Barney FR Paradise Valley 2:28.93
1:12.218 (1:12.218) 2:28.930 (1:16.712)
4 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 2:31.34
1:12.344 (1:12.344) 2:31.340 (1:18.996)
5 Crystal Morales FR Phoenix 2:49.97
1:20.030 (1:20.030) 2:49.968 (1:29.938)
6 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:51.47
1:21.364 (1:21.364) 2:51.467 (1:30.103)
7 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 2:56.71
1:20.897 (1:20.897) 2:56.706 (1:35.809)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.80 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Carreon FR Paradise Valley 1:52.73 JUCO 2
56.227 (56.227) 1:52.730 (56.503)
2 Thomas Soriano FR Central Arizona 1:53.73 JUCO 2
57.059 (57.059) 1:53.722 (56.663)
3 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 1:55.21 2
58.159 (58.159) 1:55.208 (57.049)
4 Joseph Carlson FR Central Arizona 1:55.40 2
56.542 (56.542) 1:55.396 (58.854)
5 Noah Clark FR Mesa 1:56.21 2
58.298 (58.298) 1:56.205 (57.907)
6 Joshua Ballam FR Paradise Valley 1:56.94 2
56.777 (56.777) 1:56.937 (1:00.160)
7 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 1:58.17 2
57.428 (57.428) 1:58.170 (1:00.742)
8 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 1:59.27 2
56.434 (56.434) 1:59.263 (1:02.829)
9 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 2:00.22 2
57.795 (57.795) 2:00.218 (1:02.423)
10 Alan Winter FR Glendale 2:00.24 2
57.734 (57.734) 2:00.237 (1:02.503)
11 Zach Zobak FR Pima 2:02.18 1
1:00.927 (1:00.927) 2:02.177 (1:01.250)
12 William Ryan-Johnson FR Paradise Valley 2:03.13 1
59.080 (59.080) 2:03.121 (1:04.041)
13 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:05.01 1
58.905 (58.905) 2:05.003 (1:06.098)
14 Mark Wogan FR Paradise Valley 2:05.55 1
1:00.347 (1:00.347) 2:05.550 (1:05.203)
15 Emmanuel Corral FR Pima 2:08.46 1
1:01.745 (1:01.745) 2:08.456 (1:06.711)
16 Brendan Torres FR Pima 2:08.79 1
1:00.972 (1:00.972) 2:08.789 (1:07.817)
17 Avery Dylla FR Pima 2:08.99 2
57.545 (57.545) 2:08.983 (1:11.438)
18 Alejandro Corrales SO Pima 2:09.09 1
1:02.007 (1:02.007) 2:09.082 (1:07.075)
19 Reichen Cooke FR Pima 2:10.38 1
1:01.438 (1:01.438) 2:10.376 (1:08.938)
20 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 2:15.05 1
1:05.507 (1:05.507) 2:15.045 (1:09.538)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:59.29 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ellissa Lucas FR Paradise Valley 4:56.82 JUCO
57.513 (57.513) 2:18.825 (1:21.312) 3:40.464 (1:21.639)
4:56.815 (1:16.351)
2 Marissa Lopez FR Pima 5:07.31
57.196 (57.196) 2:18.562 (1:21.366) 3:41.747 (1:23.185)
5:07.308 (1:25.561)
3 Crystal Morales FR Phoenix 5:55.63
1:04.759 (1:04.759) 2:42.773 (1:38.014) 4:21.717 (1:38.944)
5:55.628 (1:33.911)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:02.66 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gabriel Puelo FR Pima 4:05.68
47.692 (47.692) 1:54.665 (1:06.973) 3:00.454 (1:05.789)
4:05.680 (1:05.226)
2 Avery Dylla FR Pima 4:06.88
48.107 (48.107) 1:55.123 (1:07.016) 3:00.092 (1:04.969)
4:06.879 (1:06.787)
3 Christian Tamura FR Paradise Valley 4:07.13
48.543 (48.543) 1:55.397 (1:06.854) 3:02.251 (1:06.854)
4:07.124 (1:04.873)
4 William Ryan-Johnson FR Paradise Valley 4:07.20
48.256 (48.256) 1:54.164 (1:05.908) 3:00.224 (1:06.060)
4:07.192 (1:06.968)
5 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 4:09.75
47.872 (47.872) 1:54.885 (1:07.013) 3:01.206 (1:06.321)
4:09.746 (1:08.540)
6 Mark Wogan FR Paradise Valley 4:13.31
48.808 (48.808) 1:55.576 (1:06.768) 3:05.909 (1:10.333)
4:13.302 (1:07.393)
7 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 4:14.34
47.488 (47.488) 1:54.425 (1:06.937) 3:00.476 (1:06.051)
4:14.333 (1:13.857)
8 Brendan Torres FR Pima 4:16.05
48.143 (48.143) 1:54.853 (1:06.710) 3:01.610 (1:06.757)
4:16.043 (1:14.433)
9 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 4:30.58
48.942 (48.942) 2:00.718 (1:11.776) 3:18.029 (1:17.311)
4:30.580 (1:12.551)
10 Alejandro Corrales SO Pima 4:34.98
48.749 (48.749) 1:58.357 (1:09.608) 3:17.573 (1:19.216)
4:34.977 (1:17.404)
11 Reichen Cooke FR Pima 4:37.51
48.355 (48.355) 1:56.657 (1:08.302) 3:15.630 (1:18.973)
4:37.510 (1:21.880)
12 Muhoza Ndimubera FR Glendale 4:39.26
48.246 (48.246) 1:58.621 (1:10.375) 3:19.053 (1:20.432)
4:39.252 (1:20.199)
13 Saul Orozco FR Phoenix 4:53.24
49.327 (49.327) 2:02.661 (1:13.334) 3:29.151 (1:26.490)
4:53.240 (1:24.089)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
19:00.00 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bella Gallo FR Central Arizona 19:43.50
43.846 (43.846) 2:17.510 (1:33.664) 3:52.079 (1:34.569)
5:26.750 (1:34.671) 7:00.927 (1:34.177) 8:36.105 (1:35.178)
10:11.181 (1:35.076) 11:46.654 (1:35.473) 13:22.555 (1:35.901)
15:00.449 (1:37.894) 16:38.729 (1:38.280) 18:16.102 (1:37.373)
19:43.495 (1:27.393)
2 Kaelynn Ashley FR Paradise Valley 19:52.26
44.585 (44.585) 2:19.134 (1:34.549) 3:56.515 (1:37.381)
5:34.530 (1:38.015) 7:10.946 (1:36.416) 8:47.136 (1:36.190)
10:23.799 (1:36.663) 12:00.665 (1:36.866) 13:37.555 (1:36.890)
15:15.060 (1:37.505) 16:53.067 (1:38.007) 18:28.807 (1:35.740)
19:52.260 (1:23.453)
3 Cameron Nelson FR Central Arizona 21:27.09
45.244 (45.244) 2:25.307 (1:40.063) 4:08.249 (1:42.942)
5:49.044 (1:40.795) 7:32.663 (1:43.619) 9:17.318 (1:44.655)
11:02.016 (1:44.698) 12:46.650 (1:44.634) 14:33.709 (1:47.059)
16:19.933 (1:46.224) 18:05.915 (1:45.982) 19:50.104 (1:44.189)
21:27.082 (1:36.978)
4 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 22:43.15
45.478 (45.478) 2:25.902 (1:40.424) 4:10.821 (1:44.919)
5:57.500 (1:46.679) 7:47.539 (1:50.039) 9:40.089 (1:52.550)
11:35.741 (1:55.652) 13:29.679 (1:53.938) 15:25.533 (1:55.854)
17:19.846 (1:54.313) 19:14.180 (1:54.334) 21:09.678 (1:55.498)
22:43.144 (1:33.466)
5 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 22:49.50
44.281 (44.281) 2:19.743 (1:35.462) 4:02.438 (1:42.695)
5:49.565 (1:47.127) 7:46.089 (1:56.524) 9:39.836 (1:53.747)
11:35.575 (1:55.739) 13:30.163 (1:54.588) 15:25.158 (1:54.995)
17:19.783 (1:54.625) 19:13.675 (1:53.892) 21:08.231 (1:54.556)
22:49.499 (1:41.268)
6 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 23:03.85
46.639 (46.639) 2:26.178 (1:39.539) 4:11.484 (1:45.306)
5:57.761 (1:46.277) 7:47.642 (1:49.881) 9:40.177 (1:52.535)
11:35.966 (1:55.789) 13:29.567 (1:53.601) 15:24.532 (1:54.965)
17:19.422 (1:54.890) 19:13.834 (1:54.412) 21:12.716 (1:58.882)
23:03.849 (1:51.133)
7 Oksana Giron FR Pima 23:55.37
46.084 (46.084) 2:26.218 (1:40.134) 4:11.340 (1:45.122)
5:58.812 (1:47.472) 7:54.224 (1:55.412) 9:52.055 (1:57.831)
11:52.464 (2:00.409) 13:54.898 (2:02.434) 15:56.557 (2:01.659)
17:56.577 (2:00.020) 19:56.231 (1:59.654) 22:00.060 (2:03.829)
23:55.366 (1:55.306)
8 Amanda Spence FR Phoenix 26:25.11
47.271 (47.271) 2:36.808 (1:49.537) 4:36.253 (1:59.445)
6:41.357 (2:05.104) 8:52.182 (2:10.825) 11:00.426 (2:08.244)
13:14.493 (2:14.067) 15:30.287 (2:15.794) 17:45.402 (2:15.115)
19:58.945 (2:13.543) 22:11.386 (2:12.441) 24:23.176 (2:11.790)
26:25.108 (2:01.932)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kyle Partin FR Central Arizona 15:24.54 JUCO
37.567 (37.567) 1:53.997 (1:16.430) 3:08.519 (1:14.522)
4:21.338 (1:12.819) 5:34.968 (1:13.630) 6:49.525 (1:14.557)
8:03.330 (1:13.805) 9:16.987 (1:13.657) 10:31.908 (1:14.921)
11:47.200 (1:15.292) 13:02.235 (1:15.035) 14:16.564 (1:14.329)
15:24.538 (1:07.974)
2 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 15:46.94
37.824 (37.824) 1:54.320 (1:16.496) 3:08.854 (1:14.534)
4:21.652 (1:12.798) 5:35.263 (1:13.611) 6:49.850 (1:14.587)
8:03.849 (1:13.999) 9:21.556 (1:17.707) 10:40.397 (1:18.841)
11:56.770 (1:16.373) 13:14.417 (1:17.647) 14:33.259 (1:18.842)
15:46.938 (1:13.679)
3 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 15:49.44
37.963 (37.963) 1:54.559 (1:16.596) 3:09.158 (1:14.599)
4:21.941 (1:12.783) 5:35.541 (1:13.600) 6:50.132 (1:14.591)
8:05.456 (1:15.324) 9:23.444 (1:17.988) 10:41.429 (1:17.985)
11:59.375 (1:17.946) 13:19.547 (1:20.172) 14:37.762 (1:18.215)
15:49.440 (1:11.678)
4 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 16:05.44
38.790 (38.790) 1:56.562 (1:17.772) 3:14.716 (1:18.154)
4:34.588 (1:19.872) 5:52.563 (1:17.975) 7:11.517 (1:18.954)
8:31.029 (1:19.512) 9:47.846 (1:16.817) 11:05.904 (1:18.058)
12:22.488 (1:16.584) 13:40.042 (1:17.554) 14:55.161 (1:15.119)
16:05.433 (1:10.272)
5 James Fincher FR Central Arizona 16:13.59
38.224 (38.224) 1:54.806 (1:16.582) 3:09.399 (1:14.593)
4:22.175 (1:12.776) 5:35.779 (1:13.604) 6:50.380 (1:14.601)
8:04.067 (1:13.687) 9:17.252 (1:13.185) 10:35.405 (1:18.153)
11:58.071 (1:22.666) 13:24.530 (1:26.459) 14:51.282 (1:26.752)
16:13.590 (1:22.308)
6 Chalen Lozano FR Pima 16:19.10
38.868 (38.868) 1:56.258 (1:17.390) 3:14.444 (1:18.186)
4:34.377 (1:19.933) 5:52.332 (1:17.955) 7:11.282 (1:18.950)
8:30.796 (1:19.514) 9:48.895 (1:18.099) 11:08.250 (1:19.355)
12:28.970 (1:20.720) 13:48.467 (1:19.497) 15:07.526 (1:19.059)
16:19.097 (1:11.571)
7 Ibrahim Salat FR Central Arizona 16:47.78
38.471 (38.471) 1:55.143 (1:16.672) 3:10.111 (1:14.968)
4:24.325 (1:14.214) 5:40.858 (1:16.533) 7:00.030 (1:19.172)
8:22.237 (1:22.207) 9:47.135 (1:24.898) 11:10.829 (1:23.694)
12:38.969 (1:28.140) 14:06.828 (1:27.859) 15:31.329 (1:24.501)
16:47.780 (1:16.451)
8 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 17:44.28
39.843 (39.843) 2:02.793 (1:22.950) 3:27.120 (1:24.327)
4:52.935 (1:25.815) 6:18.448 (1:25.513) 7:44.529 (1:26.081)
9:10.916 (1:26.387) 10:36.100 (1:25.184) 12:01.647 (1:25.547)
13:28.582 (1:26.935) 14:57.454 (1:28.872) 16:23.940 (1:26.486)
17:44.271 (1:20.331)
9 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 18:09.68
40.578 (40.578) 2:06.460 (1:25.882) 3:34.551 (1:28.091)
5:03.595 (1:29.044) 6:32.650 (1:29.055) 8:01.835 (1:29.185)
9:28.214 (1:26.379) 10:56.015 (1:27.801) 12:23.067 (1:27.052)
13:50.525 (1:27.458) 15:21.565 (1:31.040) 16:50.310 (1:28.745)
18:09.673 (1:19.363)
10 Micah Galvan FR Phoenix 18:23.39
42.041 (42.041) 2:09.314 (1:27.273) 3:36.387 (1:27.073)
5:05.442 (1:29.055) 6:35.164 (1:29.722) 8:03.115 (1:27.951)
9:31.578 (1:28.463) 11:01.245 (1:29.667) 12:30.854 (1:29.609)
14:00.919 (1:30.065) 15:32.384 (1:31.465) 17:02.358 (1:29.974)
18:23.382 (1:21.024)
11 Mustapha Chahin FR Phoenix 20:20.21
41.259 (41.259) 2:11.686 (1:30.427) 3:48.284 (1:36.598)
5:27.290 (1:39.006) 7:07.102 (1:39.812) 8:47.740 (1:40.638)
10:29.598 (1:41.858) 12:10.165 (1:40.567) 13:50.213 (1:40.048)
15:31.225 (1:41.012) 17:11.339 (1:40.114) 18:48.378 (1:37.039)
20:20.204 (1:31.826)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.81 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kwanda Knight FR Central Arizona 14.78 JUCO
2 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 15.34
3 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central Arizona 16.02
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Corde Long FR Paradise Valley 14.29 JUCO
2 Joel Nyatusah FR Central Arizona 14.51 JUCO
3 Kamijah Carter FR Central Arizona 14.67
4 Reise Way SO Pima 15.05
5 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 15.52
6 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 16.39
7 James Pruitt FR Pima 16.45
8 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 16.83
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
1:06.80 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kwanda Knight FR Central Arizona 1:04.25 JUCO
2 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:05.86 JUCO
3 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 1:08.24
4 Katherine Bonham FR Mesa 1:12.12
5 Madison Warren FR Pima 1:23.36
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kamijah Carter FR Central Arizona 52.88 JUCO 2
2 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 55.99 2
3 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley 56.10 2
4 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 56.91 2
5 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 57.02 2
6 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 1:00.37 1
7 Reise Way SO Pima 1:02.80 2
8 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 1:04.66 1
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
12:25.48 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 11:10.57 JUCO
43.080 (43.080) 2:11.142 (1:28.062) 3:39.371 (1:28.229)
5:10.033 (1:30.662) 6:40.063 (1:30.030) 8:12.252 (1:32.189)
9:44.631 (1:32.379) 11:10.567 (1:25.936)
2 Mary Siml SO Mesa 11:13.04 JUCO
42.350 (42.350) 2:09.700 (1:27.350) 3:39.198 (1:29.498)
5:09.835 (1:30.637) 6:41.696 (1:31.861) 8:14.233 (1:32.537)
9:47.072 (1:32.839) 11:13.039 (1:25.967)
3 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 11:53.20 JUCO
43.551 (43.551) 2:15.920 (1:32.369) 3:51.689 (1:35.769)
5:28.003 (1:36.314) 7:06.108 (1:38.105) 8:44.198 (1:38.090)
10:23.536 (1:39.338) 11:53.200 (1:29.664)
4 Anette Carrasco Cata FR Central Arizona 12:14.36 JUCO
43.130 (43.130) 2:13.433 (1:30.303) 3:51.595 (1:38.162)
5:31.460 (1:39.865) 7:14.185 (1:42.725) 8:57.148 (1:42.963)
10:39.452 (1:42.304) 12:14.354 (1:34.902)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
10:00.00 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 9:37.52 JUCO
38.977 (38.977) 1:53.025 (1:14.048) 3:10.147 (1:17.122)
4:26.961 (1:16.814) 5:44.522 (1:17.561) 7:03.017 (1:18.495)
8:21.738 (1:18.721) 9:37.517 (1:15.779)
2 Brycen Brown FR Paradise Valley 9:54.92 JUCO
39.172 (39.172) 1:54.923 (1:15.751) 3:12.961 (1:18.038)
4:33.723 (1:20.762) 5:53.640 (1:19.917) 7:15.050 (1:21.410)
8:36.726 (1:21.676) 9:54.918 (1:18.192)
3 Emmanuel Corral FR Pima 10:11.28
39.539 (39.539) 1:56.189 (1:16.650) 3:16.592 (1:20.403)
4:37.880 (1:21.288) 6:00.799 (1:22.919) 7:25.843 (1:25.044)
8:49.831 (1:23.988) 10:11.279 (1:21.448)
4 William Wayne FR Paradise Valley 10:18.51
39.836 (39.836) 1:56.494 (1:16.658) 3:17.697 (1:21.203)
4:39.866 (1:22.169) 6:03.211 (1:23.345) 7:28.856 (1:25.645)
8:55.159 (1:26.303) 10:18.506 (1:23.347)
5 Benjamin Morfin FR Central Arizona 10:40.51
39.518 (39.518) 1:56.958 (1:17.440) 3:17.057 (1:20.099)
4:40.599 (1:23.542) 6:06.794 (1:26.195) 7:34.974 (1:28.180)
9:05.054 (1:30.080) 10:40.504 (1:35.450)
6 Axel Roman FR Glendale 12:55.17
41.227 (41.227) 2:06.156 (1:24.929) 3:41.914 (1:35.758)
5:23.903 (1:41.989) 7:12.268 (1:48.365) 9:11.868 (1:59.600)
11:07.780 (1:55.912) 12:55.165 (1:47.385)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
48.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 49.38
1) Haylee Mcleod FR 2) Raelynn Fair SO
3) Masaada Johnson FR 4) Fatmata Conteh FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.70 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 40.85 JUCO
1) Trayvion White-Austin FR 2) Bryce Holdridge FR
3) Kiondre Taylor FR 4) Nathaniel Mark FR
2 Pima 'A' 42.45
1) Mikhail Browne FR 2) Octavius Thomas FR
3) Adrian Watson SO 4) Andre Maytorena FR
-- Mesa 'A' DNF
1) Gevon Grimes SO 2) Zion Williams FR
3) Rohan Ukhade FR 4) Jacob Samford FR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4:02.95 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 4:14.30
1) Ciara Bardwell FR 2) Shay Bernal FR
3) Katherine Bonham FR 4) Azaria Brown SO
2 Pima 'A' 4:14.96
1) Alyssa Parton FR 2) Haylee Mcleod FR
3) Cortejia Andrews FR 4) Marissa Lopez FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.92 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:13.18 JUCO
1) Tyler Carreon FR 2) Miles Fears FR
3) Corde Long FR 4) Joel Goulbourne FR
2 Mesa 'A' 3:22.56
1) Matthew Albramson FR 2) Gevon Grimes SO
3) Rohan Ukhade FR 4) Jacob Samford FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.63m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dominique Acosta FR Pima 1.58m 5-02.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central Arizona 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP O O O XXX
3 Littlewood Elizabeth FR Pima 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Cyndasia Miles FR Pima 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO O XXX
5 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 1.33m 4-04.25
1.33 1.38
XXO XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.03m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Cody Rennaker FR Pima 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP O XXX
4 James Pruitt FR Pima 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO O XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.20m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Janie Tenney FR Mesa 3.20m JUCO 10-06.00
3.20 3.35 3.46
XO PPP XXX
2 Jolynn Fleming FR Mesa 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O XXX
3 Madison Irish FR Mesa 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.45m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hyrum Broby FR Mesa 4.45m JUCO 14-07.25
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Jack Neal FR Paradise Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Reece Gardner FR Pima 4.30m 14-01.25
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Kenneth Applegate FR Pima 4.15m 13-07.25
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXO XXX
-- Lofton Thomas SO Mesa NH
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Cayman Wilkes FR Mesa NH
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bryce Williams FR Pima NH
3.05 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Joshua Bowen FR Central Arizona NH
3.05
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.53m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Littlewood Elizabeth FR Pima 5.57m JUCO 18-03.25
FOUL 5.20m FOUL 5.23m 5.57m FOUL
2 Raelynn Fair SO Pima 5.46m 17-11.00
5.14m 5.17m 5.27m 5.16m FOUL 5.46m
3 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central Arizona 5.33m 17-06.00
4.99m 5.20m 5.14m 5.09m 4.95m 5.33m
4 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 4.93m 16-02.25
4.76m 4.92m 4.93m 4.91m 4.61m 4.75m
5 Cyndasia Miles FR Pima 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m FOUL 4.66m FOUL 4.48m
6 Ayanna Valenzuela FR Pima 4.69m 15-04.75
FOUL 4.28m FOUL FOUL 4.69m FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 7.13m 23-04.75
6.86m 7.13m FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central Arizona 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 4.94m FOUL
3 Octavius Thomas FR Pima 6.73m 22-01.00
6.70m 6.73m FOUL 5.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m 6.53m
5 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL FOUL 6.19m FOUL
6 Connor Ivie FR Pima 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 6.36m 6.30m 6.24m FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
11.54m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Raelynn Fair SO Pima 10.89m 35-08.75
10.22m FOUL FOUL 10.19m 10.89m 10.42m
2 Cyndasia Miles FR Pima 9.13m 29-11.50
9.13m x
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.75m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 14.77m JUCO 48-05.50
FOUL FOUL 13.30m 14.12m 14.77m 14.28m
2 Connor Ivie FR Pima 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 13.19m 13.15m 12.82m 12.68m FOUL
3 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 12.95m FOUL 12.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 50.25m JUCO 164-10
44.80m FOUL 50.25m FOUL 47.93m FOUL
2 Akira Jones FR Pima 42.58m JUCO 139-08
32.06m FOUL 38.22m 40.92m 42.58m FOUL
3 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 40.39m JUCO 132-06
38.24m 40.39m 38.74m 38.63m 38.98m FOUL
4 Zamaree Blevins FR Central Arizona 37.60m 123-04
34.58m 33.63m FOUL 35.75m 37.52m 37.60m
5 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 35.34m 115-11
FOUL 34.06m 35.34m FOUL 32.26m FOUL
6 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 32.65m 107-01
FOUL 32.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 32.51m 106-08
22.95m 30.05m 32.51m 25.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 31.05m 101-10
30.55m FOUL FOUL 31.05m 30.32m 29.27m
9 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 30.40m 99-09
28.83m 29.97m 30.40m 30.05m FOUL 30.06m
10 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 26.01m 85-04
24.80m 26.01m 23.70m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 48.86m JUCO 160-04
45.90m 46.67m 48.86m FOUL 46.10m 47.41m
2 Noah Miller FR Mesa 43.99m 144-04
43.02m 43.11m 43.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 39.16m 128-06
37.35m FOUL 39.03m FOUL 39.16m FOUL
4 John Gomez FR Mesa 36.64m 120-02
32.06m 35.62m 33.20m 36.55m 33.56m 36.64m
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 36.20m 118-09
35.17m 34.78m 34.75m FOUL 34.58m 36.20m
6 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 34.25m 112-04
FOUL 32.95m FOUL 32.75m 34.25m 33.08m
7 Mical Lewis FR Pima 32.04m 105-01
30.33m 30.63m 32.04m 29.87m FOUL 31.67m
8 Preston Becker SO Pima 28.86m 94-08
28.01m FOUL 28.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reece Gardner FR Pima 23.76m 77-11
21.76m 23.09m 23.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 40.90m 134-02
40.84m 39.55m FOUL 37.20m 39.47m 40.90m
2 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 38.54m 126-05
38.54m FOUL FOUL 36.75m 36.29m 35.10m
3 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 38.36m 125-10
32.11m 34.43m FOUL 38.36m FOUL 34.91m
4 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 36.98m 121-04
36.18m 36.98m 35.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 36.86m 120-11
36.86m 36.29m FOUL 34.40m FOUL FOUL
6 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 31.44m 103-02
FOUL 30.84m 27.77m 30.05m 31.44m FOUL
7 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 28.13m 92-03
27.79m FOUL 28.13m 26.56m FOUL 27.06m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
48.29m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 48.41m JUCO 158-10
47.17m 48.41m FOUL 45.34m FOUL 47.11m
2 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 45.01m 147-08
45.01m 44.61m 43.61m FOUL 41.60m
3 Adrian Teso FR Pima 42.35m 138-11
42.35m 39.73m 39.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 41.02m 134-07
FOUL FOUL 32.00m 39.98m 41.02m FOUL
5 Preston Becker SO Pima 40.93m 134-03
38.44m 36.38m 38.40m 37.65m 40.93m 38.52m
6 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 38.87m 127-06
31.83m 31.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.87m
7 Noah Miller FR Mesa 38.40m 126-00
37.28m 38.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Payton Lane FR Glendale 38.05m 124-10
FOUL 37.51m 38.05m FOUL FOUL 36.77m
9 John Gomez FR Mesa 35.08m 115-01
FOUL 34.79m FOUL FOUL 35.08m FOUL
10 Mical Lewis FR Pima 29.25m 95-11
FOUL 26.89m 29.25m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
36.58m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 38.04m JUCO 124-10
33.51m 36.79m 38.04m 36.07m 35.87m 34.55m
2 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 35.23m 115-07
31.38m 30.55m 34.67m 35.23m 35.11m 34.11m
3 Shay Bernal FR Mesa 30.79m 101-00
FOUL 30.79m 27.57m FOUL 27.89m 29.05m
4 Ayanna Valenzuela FR Pima 30.27m 99-04
29.08m 29.08m 23.33m 28.33m 27.17m 30.27m
5 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 27.17m 89-02
FOUL FOUL 25.50m 27.17m FOUL 26.66m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
52.00m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jesse Avina FR Paradise Valley 57.13m JUCO 187-05
50.74m 52.13m 56.99m 54.66m 57.13m 51.68m
2 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 54.44m JUCO 178-07
48.44m 54.17m 54.01m 54.44m FOUL 51.29m
3 Joshua Bowen FR Central Arizona 52.65m JUCO 172-09
52.65m 50.72m 50.37m 50.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Reise Way SO Pima 50.04m 164-02
49.81m 50.04m FOUL 44.34m 46.70m 47.32m
5 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 48.50m 159-01
46.94m 48.50m FOUL 45.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 43.45m 142-07
FOUL FOUL 35.27m 43.45m 37.85m 36.60m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 13.11m JUCO 43-00.25
12.66m FOUL FOUL 12.67m FOUL 13.11m
2 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL 11.89m FOUL 12.33m 12.02m 10.29m
3 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 11.50m 37-08.75
10.05m 11.07m 11.27m 10.59m 11.50m FOUL
4 Zamaree Blevins FR Central Arizona 10.94m 35-10.75
9.16m FOUL 9.83m 9.86m 10.94m FOUL
5 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 9.01m 9.11m 9.56m 9.60m 9.66m
6 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 10.51m FOUL 9.05m FOUL FOUL
7 Akira Jones FR Pima 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 9.70m 9.75m 9.45m 10.05m 10.49m
8 Shay Bernal FR Mesa 9.07m 29-09.25
8.99m 8.73m 9.04m 9.07m 9.01m 9.03m
9 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 9.02m 29-07.25
FOUL 8.39m 9.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.18m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller FR Mesa 15.56m JUCO 51-00.75
14.79m 14.65m 15.37m 15.20m 14.14m 15.56m
2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.66m 14.16m 14.59m 13.80m 14.56m
3 John Gomez FR Mesa 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 11.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.47m
4 Makel Hubbard SO Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25
11.65m 12.40m 11.91m 11.40m 12.39m 11.85m
5 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 12.02m 39-05.25
11.14m 12.02m 11.93m 12.01m FOUL FOUL
6 Mical Lewis FR Pima 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL 10.28m 10.69m FOUL 10.32m FOUL
|