2021 Chapman Pima Aztec Invitational Results
Chapman Pima Aztec Invitational
Pima Community College - West Campus
Tucson, Arizona - 3/13/2021
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
12.10 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central 12.56
2 Joda Campbell FR Central 12.72
3 Madison Warren FR Pima 13.39
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
10.61 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central 10.94 10.935
2 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 10.94 10.940
3 Kiondre Taylor FR Central 11.26
4 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 11.53
5 Bryce Holdridge FR Central 11.55
6 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 12.72
7 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 13.15
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Joda Campbell FR Central 26.80 2
2 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central 27.17 2
3 Haylee Mcleod FR Pima 27.65 2
4 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 27.80 2
5 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central 28.25 1
6 Madison Warren FR Pima 28.29 1
7 Cortejia Andrews FR Pima 29.13 2
8 Masey Walker FR Mesa 31.38 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Joel Nyatusah FR Central 22.71 3
2 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 22.84 3
3 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 22.91 3
4 Kiondre Taylor FR Central 23.25 3
5 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 23.30 3
6 Camron Thomas SO Pima 23.68 2
7 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 23.77 2
8 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 24.13 1
9 Jaelan Stewart FR Central 24.93 1
10 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central 25.64 1
11 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 25.69 1
12 James Pruitt FR Pima 25.99 2
13 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 26.64 1
14 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 26.68 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
56.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ciara Bardwell FR Mesa 1:02.97 2
2 Rachel Rose FR Central 1:03.86 2
3 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 1:07.78 2
4 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 1:08.61 1
5 Cortejia Andrews FR Pima 1:09.37 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Mark FR Central 50.54 2
2 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 50.60 2
3 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 50.93 2
4 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 51.31 2
5 Camron Thomas SO Pima 52.18 2
6 Rohan Ukhade FR Mesa 52.95 2
7 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 53.60 1
8 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central 55.18 1
9 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 1:02.10 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Salomay Agyei FR Central 2:24.90
1:10.604 (1:10.604) 2:24.893 (1:14.289)
2 Ariz Duarte FR Central 2:26.64
1:11.443 (1:11.443) 2:26.634 (1:15.191)
3 Precious Robinson FR Central 2:27.16
1:11.727 (1:11.727) 2:27.157 (1:15.430)
4 Mary Siml SO Mesa 2:27.39
1:11.768 (1:11.768) 2:27.382 (1:15.614)
5 Marissa Lopez FR Pima 2:33.73
1:10.329 (1:10.329) 2:33.723 (1:23.394)
6 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 2:36.35
1:15.499 (1:15.499) 2:36.350 (1:20.851)
7 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 2:46.21
1:19.635 (1:19.635) 2:46.208 (1:26.573)
8 Anette Carrasco Cata FR Central 2:50.11
1:17.086 (1:17.086) 2:50.104 (1:33.018)
9 Destinee Lawrence FR Mesa 3:03.19
1:24.697 (1:24.697) 3:03.188 (1:38.491)
10 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 3:03.58
1:27.943 (1:27.943) 3:03.576 (1:35.633)
11 Azaria Brown SO Mesa 3:10.87
1:17.835 (1:17.835) 3:10.868 (1:53.033)
12 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 3:26.83
1:34.343 (1:34.343) 3:26.826 (1:52.483)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Soriano FR Central 1:58.06 2
57.522 (57.522) 1:58.059 (1:00.537)
2 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 1:59.60 2
58.675 (58.675) 1:59.600 (1:00.925)
3 Clifton Johnson SO Central 2:00.31 2
58.472 (58.472) 2:00.302 (1:01.830)
4 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 2:04.41 1
1:02.612 (1:02.612) 2:04.401 (1:01.789)
5 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 2:04.67 2
1:01.224 (1:01.224) 2:04.670 (1:03.446)
6 Alan Winter FR Glendale 2:04.74 2
59.561 (59.561) 2:04.740 (1:05.179)
7 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 2:05.20 2
59.823 (59.823) 2:05.194 (1:05.371)
8 Kyle Partin FR Central 2:06.06 2
1:01.398 (1:01.398) 2:06.060 (1:04.662)
9 Zach Zobak FR Pima 2:06.40 1
1:00.381 (1:00.381) 2:06.396 (1:06.015)
10 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 2:07.30 2
58.444 (58.444) 2:07.295 (1:08.851)
11 Benjamin Morfin FR Central 2:10.65 1
1:03.147 (1:03.147) 2:10.645 (1:07.498)
12 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 2:10.91 1
1:00.273 (1:00.273) 2:10.904 (1:10.631)
13 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 2:15.51 1
1:00.771 (1:00.771) 2:15.504 (1:14.733)
14 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 2:17.08 1
1:04.936 (1:04.936) 2:17.072 (1:12.136)
15 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 2:22.08 1
1:06.558 (1:06.558) 2:22.075 (1:15.517)
16 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 2:23.66 1
1:08.360 (1:08.360) 2:23.654 (1:15.294)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:59.29 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Precious Robinson FR Central 4:50.86 JUCO
57.576 (57.576) 2:17.516 (1:19.940) 3:37.393 (1:19.877)
4:50.855 (1:13.462)
2 Ariz Duarte FR Central 4:51.38 JUCO
57.860 (57.860) 2:17.782 (1:19.922) 3:37.561 (1:19.779)
4:51.377 (1:13.816)
3 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 4:58.58 JUCO
58.850 (58.850) 2:18.433 (1:19.583) 3:40.103 (1:21.670)
4:58.577 (1:18.474)
4 Mary Siml SO Mesa 5:02.87
58.234 (58.234) 2:18.020 (1:19.786) 3:39.573 (1:21.553)
5:02.866 (1:23.293)
5 Bella Gallo FR Central 5:18.32
59.824 (59.824) 2:24.514 (1:24.690) 3:51.459 (1:26.945)
5:18.319 (1:26.860)
6 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 5:19.04
1:00.576 (1:00.576) 2:26.948 (1:26.372) 3:55.705 (1:28.757)
5:19.035 (1:23.330)
7 Anette Carrasco Cata FR Central 5:36.74
58.968 (58.968) 2:24.125 (1:25.157) 3:57.538 (1:33.413)
5:36.739 (1:39.201)
8 Cameron Nelson FR Central 5:52.18
1:01.658 (1:01.658) 2:36.926 (1:35.268) 4:15.092 (1:38.166)
5:52.178 (1:37.086)
9 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 6:16.66
1:04.033 (1:04.033) 2:41.373 (1:37.340) 4:29.898 (1:48.525)
6:16.655 (1:46.757)
10 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 6:22.22
1:05.799 (1:05.799) 2:52.300 (1:46.501) 4:40.808 (1:48.508)
6:22.217 (1:41.409)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:02.66 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 4:04.74
47.170 (47.170) 1:52.221 (1:05.051) 3:00.569 (1:08.348)
4:04.739 (1:04.170)
2 Joseph Carlson FR Central 4:06.11
46.880 (46.880) 1:53.551 (1:06.671) 3:02.699 (1:09.148)
4:06.109 (1:03.410)
3 Kyle Partin FR Central 4:06.74
46.417 (46.417) 1:51.997 (1:05.580) 3:00.313 (1:08.316)
4:06.734 (1:06.421)
4 Benjamin Morfin FR Central 4:12.29
47.834 (47.834) 1:52.992 (1:05.158) 3:03.062 (1:10.070)
4:12.290 (1:09.228)
5 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 4:13.39
49.325 (49.325) 1:56.124 (1:06.799) 3:07.150 (1:11.026)
4:13.386 (1:06.236)
6 Avery Dylla FR Pima 4:13.64
46.606 (46.606) 1:52.571 (1:05.965) 3:03.243 (1:10.672)
4:13.632 (1:10.389)
7 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 4:14.69
47.291 (47.291) 1:54.232 (1:06.941) 3:06.008 (1:11.776)
4:14.686 (1:08.678)
8 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 4:15.47
49.807 (49.807) 1:57.856 (1:08.049) 3:08.486 (1:10.630)
4:15.462 (1:06.976)
9 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 4:15.54
47.533 (47.533) 1:53.235 (1:05.702) 3:02.054 (1:08.819)
4:15.532 (1:13.478)
10 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 4:15.82
46.941 (46.941) 1:53.072 (1:06.131) 3:03.004 (1:09.932)
4:15.818 (1:12.814)
11 Brendan Torres FR Pima 4:17.22
47.457 (47.457) 1:54.548 (1:07.091) 3:05.632 (1:11.084)
4:17.217 (1:11.585)
12 Davin Soto FR Central 4:22.45
48.353 (48.353) 1:58.661 (1:10.308) 3:12.498 (1:13.837)
4:22.444 (1:09.946)
13 James Fincher FR Central 4:28.00
48.005 (48.005) 1:53.954 (1:05.949) 3:09.938 (1:15.984)
4:27.994 (1:18.056)
14 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 4:28.69
50.361 (50.361) 2:01.213 (1:10.852) 3:15.904 (1:14.691)
4:28.682 (1:12.778)
15 Ibrahim Salat FR Central 4:30.73
49.765 (49.765) 2:01.225 (1:11.460) 3:18.814 (1:17.589)
4:30.730 (1:11.916)
16 Alejandro Corrales SO Pima 4:30.78
48.785 (48.785) 1:57.917 (1:09.132) 3:16.257 (1:18.340)
4:30.776 (1:14.519)
17 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 4:31.44
51.202 (51.202) 2:02.565 (1:11.363) 3:16.330 (1:13.765)
4:31.435 (1:15.105)
18 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 4:32.67
49.033 (49.033) 2:01.250 (1:12.217) 3:18.374 (1:17.124)
4:32.662 (1:14.288)
19 Christian Barreto FR Central 4:37.09
52.102 (52.102) 2:08.313 (1:16.211) 3:27.383 (1:19.070)
4:37.083 (1:09.700)
20 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 4:51.18
52.002 (52.002) 2:09.213 (1:17.211) 3:30.698 (1:21.485)
4:51.179 (1:20.481)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
19:00.00 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 23:07.18
46.935 (46.935) 2:29.633 (1:42.698) 4:19.097 (1:49.464)
6:10.855 (1:51.758) 8:01.424 (1:50.569) 9:53.514 (1:52.090)
11:46.207 (1:52.693) 13:40.225 (1:54.018) 15:38.648 (1:58.423)
17:35.952 (1:57.304) 19:33.584 (1:57.632) 21:26.765 (1:53.181)
23:07.177 (1:40.412)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chalen Lozano FR Pima 16:30.91
34.925 (34.925) 1:53.769 (1:18.844) 3:15.275 (1:21.506)
4:36.595 (1:21.320) 5:58.048 (1:21.453) 7:18.925 (1:20.877)
8:39.539 (1:20.614) 9:59.913 (1:20.374) 11:19.395 (1:19.482)
12:38.544 (1:19.149) 13:58.191 (1:19.647) 15:17.270 (1:19.079)
16:30.906 (1:13.636)
2 Ysac Ajayi FR Pima 17:32.50
35.180 (35.180) 1:54.054 (1:18.874) 3:15.566 (1:21.512)
4:36.875 (1:21.309) 5:58.327 (1:21.452) 7:19.190 (1:20.863)
8:39.920 (1:20.730) 10:01.207 (1:21.287) 11:29.523 (1:28.316)
13:03.000 (1:33.477) 14:38.094 (1:35.094) 16:12.111 (1:34.017)
17:32.496 (1:20.385)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.81 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joda Campbell FR Central 14.99
2 Ayanna Valenzuela FR Pima 16.31
3 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 17.87
4 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central 18.67
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joel Nyatusah FR Central 14.82
2 Reise Way SO Pima 15.29
3 Kamijah Carter FR Central 15.35
4 James Pruitt FR Pima 17.41
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
1:06.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rachel Rose FR Central 1:12.64
1:12.634 (1:12.634)
2 Katherine Bonham FR Mesa 1:18.28
1:18.274 (1:18.274)
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reise Way SO Pima 56.64
2 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 57.15
3 Kamijah Carter FR Central 57.62
4 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 58.88
5 Adrian Watson SO Pima 59.16
6 James Pruitt FR Pima 1:04.47
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oksana Giron FR Pima 15:37.34
21.172 (21.172) 2:08.169 (1:46.997) 4:11.705 (2:03.536)
6:23.835 (2:12.130) 8:37.685 (2:13.850) 10:56.619 (2:18.934)
13:18.890 (2:22.271) 15:37.340 (2:18.450)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmanuel Corral FR Pima 10:46.19
15.891 (15.891) 1:32.315 (1:16.424) 3:08.050 (1:35.735)
4:35.280 (1:27.230) 6:09.149 (1:33.869) 7:49.073 (1:39.924)
9:20.659 (1:31.586) 10:46.184 (1:25.525)
-- Reichen Cooke FR Pima DNF
16.265 (16.265) 1:34.618 (1:18.353) 3:08.362 (1:33.744)
4:49.752 (1:41.390) 6:35.189 (1:45.437) 8:34.556 (1:59.367)
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.70 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 42.50
1) Bryce Holdridge FR 2) Kamijah Carter FR
3) Trayvion White-Austin FR 4) Joel Nyatusah FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.92 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:23.17
1) Kamijah Carter FR 2) Trayvion White-Austin FR
3) Joel Nyatusah FR 4) Clifton Johnson SO
2 Pima 'A' 3:29.30
1) Andre Maytorena FR 2) Reise Way SO
3) Camron Thomas SO 4) Adrian Watson SO
3 Central Arizona 'B' 3:38.94
1) Nathaniel Mark FR 2) Obinna Nwankwo FR
3) Bryce Holdridge FR 4) Kiondre Taylor FR
4 Pima 'B' 3:41.58
1) Avery Dylla FR 2) Zach Zobak FR
3) Caleb Rayman FR 4) Brendan Torres FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.63m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dominique Acosta FR Pima 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.03m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cody Rennaker FR Pima 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXX
2 Jaelan Stewart FR Central 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
3 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janie Tenney FR Mesa 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Jolynn Fleming FR Mesa 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Madison Irish FR Mesa 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O XXO XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lofton Thomas SO Mesa 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Bryce Williams FR Pima 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Hyrum Broby FR Mesa 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XO XXX
4 Cayman Wilkes FR Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP XO XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.53m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central 4.99m 16-04.50
4.57m 4.86m 4.53m 4.99m 4.83m PASS
2 Ayanna Valenzuela FR Pima 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.79m FOUL FOUL 4.95m 4.96m
3 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 4.80m 15-09.00
4.59m 4.44m 4.80m FOUL FOUL 4.64m
4 Cyndasia Miles FR Pima 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Azaria Brown SO Mesa 4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL 4.44m 4.13m 4.07m 4.43m 4.33m
Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m FOUL 6.84m FOUL FOUL 6.94m
2 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 6.93m 22-09.00
5.84m 6.88m 6.73m FOUL FOUL 6.93m
3 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 6.61m 21-08.25
6.38m FOUL 6.31m FOUL FOUL 6.61m
4 Octavius Thomas FR Pima 6.54m 21-05.50
6.18m 6.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Jaelan Stewart FR Central 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m 5.98m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
6 Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa 6.37m 20-10.75
5.90m FOUL 6.11m 6.01m 6.08m 6.37m
7 Connor Ivie FR Pima 6.28m 20-07.25
5.97m 6.28m 6.00m 6.25m FOUL 5.90m
8 Bryce Holdridge FR Central 6.23m 20-05.25
6.01m 5.96m 6.20m 6.23m PASS PASS
9 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 James Pruitt FR Pima 3.89m 12-09.25
3.89m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
11.54m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 10.14m 33-03.25
10.14m 9.99m 9.85m 9.85m 9.70m FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.75m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL FOUL 14.30m 14.40m FOUL
2 Connor Ivie FR Pima 13.38m 43-10.75
13.38m 12.95m 13.26m 12.30m PASS PASS
3 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central 49.09m JUCO 161-01
43.14m 49.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Akira Jones FR Pima 39.77m 130-06
FOUL FOUL 39.77m 39.53m FOUL FOUL
3 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 36.17m 118-08
36.17m FOUL FOUL 34.38m FOUL 33.52m
4 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 35.54m 116-07
FOUL FOUL 28.34m FOUL FOUL 35.54m
5 Zamaree Blevins FR Central 33.45m 109-09
31.81m 31.19m FOUL FOUL 33.45m 31.87m
6 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 30.94m 101-06
FOUL 29.69m FOUL 30.94m 28.07m 28.30m
7 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 30.36m 99-07
FOUL 30.36m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 28.26m 92-08
26.23m FOUL 28.26m FOUL 27.06m FOUL
9 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 25.42m 83-05
25.21m FOUL FOUL 25.42m FOUL FOUL
10 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 24.18m 79-04
24.18m 21.78m FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 44.73m 146-09
44.73m FOUL 44.23m 42.90m 42.90m 44.52m
2 Noah Miller FR Mesa 42.25m 138-07
FOUL 29.75m 36.32m FOUL 42.25m 41.55m
3 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 40.54m 133-00
37.47m 39.85m 40.54m FOUL 38.80m 39.25m
4 John Gomez FR Mesa 37.66m 123-07
FOUL 36.38m 37.66m 36.35m 36.60m 36.32m
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 35.88m 117-08
33.66m 34.06m 32.49m 35.88m 33.89m 33.92m
6 Adrian Teso FR Pima 35.22m 115-07
35.22m FOUL FOUL 34.43m FOUL 33.38m
7 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 32.65m 107-01
FOUL FOUL 23.62m 32.09m 32.65m FOUL
8 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 32.51m 106-08
FOUL FOUL 32.51m FOUL 30.93m FOUL
9 Preston Becker SO Pima 29.21m 95-10
28.95m 27.33m 29.21m 28.27m 26.53m 25.75m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 41.29m 135-05
37.35m FOUL 40.12m 40.34m 41.29m 41.10m
2 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 37.67m 123-07
34.95m 37.26m 33.97m 37.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 36.04m 118-03
36.04m 35.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.27m
4 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 34.27m 112-05
34.27m 28.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Akira Jones FR Pima 33.92m 111-03
33.92m 32.65m 33.14m 32.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 28.14m 92-04
25.98m 24.43m FOUL 25.71m 24.16m 28.14m
7 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 27.69m 90-10
27.69m 26.87m FOUL 19.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 24.87m 81-07
24.87m 24.84m 22.86m 23.04m 23.63m FOUL
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
48.29m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 44.54m 146-01
FOUL 43.00m FOUL 44.23m 41.86m 44.54m
2 Adrian Teso FR Pima 41.68m 136-09
34.86m 36.71m 41.68m 41.68m 40.29m FOUL
3 Payton Lane FR Glendale 36.13m 118-06
34.49m FOUL 35.97m FOUL 36.13m FOUL
4 Preston Becker SO Pima 35.95m 117-11
FOUL FOUL 35.95m FOUL 34.65m FOUL
5 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 35.58m 116-09
32.08m FOUL FOUL 35.58m 34.37m FOUL
6 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 35.22m 115-07
FOUL 30.30m 30.07m 29.76m FOUL 35.22m
7 Noah Miller FR Mesa 34.17m 112-01
31.00m 32.67m FOUL 34.17m 33.79m 32.31m
8 John Gomez FR Mesa 32.05m 105-02
FOUL 29.15m FOUL FOUL 32.05m 30.55m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
36.58m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 33.86m 111-01
32.08m 29.50m 28.38m 33.86m 30.56m 30.44m
2 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 33.72m 110-07
27.31m 29.75m 32.88m 32.63m 33.72m 30.47m
3 Jessica Bright-Shade FR Pima 32.90m 107-11
32.48m 28.10m 22.68m 27.00m 32.90m 29.73m
4 Ayanna Valenzuela FR Pima 30.07m 98-08
26.84m 28.31m 30.07m 28.37m 26.12m 28.96m
5 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 19.19m 62-11
18.80m 19.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
52.00m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reise Way SO Pima 54.41m JUCO 178-06
46.01m 51.17m 48.40m 51.36m 54.41m 43.11m
2 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 34.02m 111-07
34.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m 12.25m 12.19m FOUL 11.84m 11.73m
2 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 10.75m 10.34m 11.45m FOUL FOUL
3 Akira Jones FR Pima 10.74m 35-03.00
10.13m FOUL 9.47m FOUL 10.74m 10.67m
4 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 10.74m 35-03.00
9.71m FOUL 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 10.70m 35-01.25
10.22m FOUL 10.62m 10.45m 10.70m 10.59m
6 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 9.40m 30-10.25
8.16m 7.76m 9.28m 8.56m 7.10m 9.40m
7 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 9.09m 29-10.00
9.09m 9.08m 8.80m 8.79m 8.57m FOUL
8 Zamaree Blevins FR Central 8.92m 29-03.25
FOUL FOUL 8.92m FOUL 8.31m FOUL
9 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 8.31m 27-03.25
FOUL 7.85m 8.31m 7.21m 7.50m 7.83m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.18m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller FR Mesa 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL 13.73m 14.22m 14.28m 13.60m
2 John Gomez FR Mesa 14.33m 47-00.25
13.06m 14.33m 13.28m 13.50m 12.85m 13.59m
3 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 11.80m 38-08.75
11.65m 11.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m 10.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Adrian Teso FR Pima 10.98m 36-00.25
9.58m 10.71m 10.73m 10.75m 10.34m 10.98m
6 Preston Becker SO Pima 9.99m 32-09.50
9.78m 9.68m 9.15m 8.58m 8.92m 9.99m
|