2021 GCU Outdoor Invitational Results
GCU Outdoor Invitational
GCU Track & Field - 2/3/2021
Grand Canyon University, Phoenix, AZ
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Anokye SR Arizona State 11.90 0.9
2 Taryn Hankins FR Arizona State 12.35 0.9
3 Mia Corners FR Grand Canyon 12.37 0.9
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kyle De Moica JR Grand Canyon 10.73 -0.7
2 David Kolar JR Grand Canyon 10.76 -0.7
3 Adam Knuff SO Grand Canyon 10.86 -0.7
4 Miles Kruse FR Grand Canyon 10.87 -0.7
5 Garrett Shedrick FR Arizona State 10.92 -0.7
6 Paul Williams FR Grand Canyon 10.99 -0.7
7 Paris Smith FR Grand Canyon 11.23 -0.7
8 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 11.95 -0.7
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josephine Anokye SR Arizona State 23.97 -0.8
2 Ma'Kayla Dickerson FR Arizona State 24.42 -0.8
3 Kennedy Quarles SO Grand Canyon 25.15 -0.8
4 Mia Corners FR Grand Canyon 25.51 -0.8
5 Niki Xydona SR Grand Canyon 25.67 -0.8
6 Katie Eidem JR Arizona State 25.72 -0.8
7 Dora Filipovic JR Grand Canyon 25.73 -0.8
8 Rees Young JR Grand Canyon 27.67 -0.8
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jan Kral SO Grand Canyon 21.48 -0.7 2
2 Isaac Allanarem SR Unattached 21.55 -0.7 2
3 Ivan Zaharchenko JR Grand Canyon 21.77 -0.7 2 21.763
4 David Kolar JR Grand Canyon 21.77 -0.7 2 21.764
5 Garrett Shedrick FR Arizona State 21.80 -0.7 2
6 Kyle De Moica JR Grand Canyon 21.92 -0.7 2
7 Adam Knuff SO Grand Canyon 22.18 -0.7 2
8 Miles Kruse FR Grand Canyon 22.46 -0.7 2
9 Paul Williams FR Grand Canyon 22.53 -0.5 1
10 Nicholas Vargas FR Grand Canyon 22.55 -0.5 1
11 Ryan Fimbres JR Grand Canyon 23.48 -0.5 1
12 William Winfield SR Grand Canyon 24.03 -0.5 1
13 Casey Huguez JR Grand Canyon 24.11 -0.5 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ma'Kayla Dickerson FR Arizona State 56.04
2 Kennedy Quarles SO Grand Canyon 58.31
3 Dora Filipovic JR Grand Canyon 58.36
4 Kassidy Land FR Grand Canyon 1:01.60
5 Jeminise Parris SR Arizona State 1:08.37
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jan Kral SO Grand Canyon 48.72
2 Ivan Zaharchenko JR Grand Canyon 49.37
3 Nicholas Vargas FR Grand Canyon 50.18
4 Ryan Fimbres JR Grand Canyon 52.72
5 Kobi Wantulok JR Grand Canyon 52.92
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Vaughn &Mother 2:07.20
1:04.096 (1:04.096) 2:07.196 (1:03.100)
2 Alexa Hokanson JR Grand Canyon 2:14.13
1:06.897 (1:06.897) 2:14.122 (1:07.225)
3 Yarithza Soto SR Grand Canyon 2:21.04
1:08.147 (1:08.147) 2:21.031 (1:12.884)
4 Emily Gallegos-Francksen JR Arizona State 2:23.34
1:11.316 (1:11.316) 2:23.340 (1:12.024)
5 Ava Shackell FR Arizona State 2:24.66
1:11.432 (1:11.432) 2:24.654 (1:13.222)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Richards McMillan Running 1:50.16
52.448 (52.448) 1:50.151 (57.703)
2 Nick Carleo Unattached 1:54.50
54.078 (54.078) 1:54.492 (1:00.414)
3 Robby Foster JR Grand Canyon 1:57.22
57.665 (57.665) 1:57.216 (59.551)
4 Garrett McSheffrey FR Arizona State 1:59.19
56.590 (56.590) 1:59.185 (1:02.595)
5 Matthew Powell FR Grand Canyon 2:06.11
1:01.942 (1:01.942) 2:06.101 (1:04.159)
-- Kyle Charbonneau JR Grand Canyon DNF
55.842 (55.842)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Falland On Athletics 4:12.38
49.888 (49.888) 1:58.059 (1:08.171) 3:05.945 (1:07.886)
4:12.372 (1:06.427)
2 Sara Vaughn &Mother 4:14.24
49.654 (49.654) 1:58.523 (1:08.869) 3:07.086 (1:08.563)
4:14.234 (1:07.148)
3 Emily Oren On Athletics 4:15.04
50.257 (50.257) 1:58.250 (1:07.993) 3:07.784 (1:09.534)
4:15.031 (1:07.247)
4 Maddie Alm Team Boss 4:19.24
50.099 (50.099) 1:58.773 (1:08.674) 3:08.799 (1:10.026)
4:19.237 (1:10.438)
5 Alicia Konieczek Unattached 4:23.74
50.821 (50.821) 2:01.533 (1:10.712) 3:13.234 (1:11.701)
4:23.740 (1:10.506)
6 Jane Miller JR Arizona State 4:37.51
56.485 (56.485) 2:10.137 (1:13.652) 3:25.306 (1:15.169)
4:37.506 (1:12.200)
7 Megan Reniewicki SR Arizona State 4:43.54
56.065 (56.065) 2:10.266 (1:14.201) 3:26.232 (1:15.966)
4:43.531 (1:17.299)
8 Ava Shackell FR Arizona State 4:51.40
56.255 (56.255) 2:10.508 (1:14.253) 3:28.247 (1:17.739)
4:51.392 (1:23.145)
9 Emily Gallegos-Francksen JR Arizona State 4:56.03
55.772 (55.772) 2:10.796 (1:15.024) 3:31.531 (1:20.735)
4:56.028 (1:24.497)
-- Bianca Tinoco JR Arizona State DNF
55.489 (55.489) 2:09.788 (1:14.299)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Martinez FR Grand Canyon 4:00.50
48.824 (48.824) 1:54.878 (1:06.054) 2:59.919 (1:05.041)
4:00.496 (1:00.577)
2 Dylan Kingston FR Arizona State 4:02.06
51.058 (51.058) 1:56.143 (1:05.085) 3:00.384 (1:04.241)
4:02.055 (1:01.671)
3 Joseph Dicke SO Arizona State 4:03.79
51.258 (51.258) 1:56.487 (1:05.229) 3:00.026 (1:03.539)
4:03.790 (1:03.764)
4 Chris Keeley FR Arizona State 4:04.95
50.888 (50.888) 1:55.834 (1:04.946) 3:00.182 (1:04.348)
4:04.945 (1:04.763)
5 Nick Shampoe SO Arizona State 4:09.59
50.692 (50.692) 1:56.041 (1:05.349) 3:00.955 (1:04.914)
4:09.589 (1:08.634)
6 Tommy Murrillo SR Grand Canyon 4:11.97
49.396 (49.396) 1:55.937 (1:06.541) 3:03.757 (1:07.820)
4:11.966 (1:08.209)
-- Kyle Charbonneau JR Grand Canyon DNF
48.367 (48.367) 1:54.464 (1:06.097)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Alm Team Boss 16:50.36
38.800 (38.800) 1:58.890 (1:20.090) 3:20.762 (1:21.872)
4:41.693 (1:20.931) 6:00.514 (1:18.821) 7:20.307 (1:19.793)
8:41.797 (1:21.490) 10:02.896 (1:21.099) 11:26.144 (1:23.248)
12:48.485 (1:22.341) 14:10.818 (1:22.333) 15:33.087 (1:22.269)
16:50.356 (1:17.269)
2 Paige Hildebrandt SR Grand Canyon 17:45.40
39.407 (39.407) 1:59.873 (1:20.466) 3:21.687 (1:21.814)
4:42.856 (1:21.169) 6:03.026 (1:20.170) 7:25.413 (1:22.387)
8:51.047 (1:25.634) 10:19.124 (1:28.077) 11:48.371 (1:29.247)
13:18.446 (1:30.075) 14:48.421 (1:29.975) 16:18.479 (1:30.058)
17:45.391 (1:26.912)
-- Erika Wallace SR Grand Canyon DNF
39.542 (39.542) 1:59.409 (1:19.867) 3:21.356 (1:21.947)
4:42.943 (1:21.587) 6:04.583 (1:21.640) 7:31.834 (1:27.251)
9:03.997 (1:32.163) 10:33.974 (1:29.977)
-- Sara Vaughn &Mother DNF
38.545 (38.545) 1:58.627 (1:20.082) 3:20.506 (1:21.879)
4:41.417 (1:20.911) 6:00.271 (1:18.854) 7:21.016 (1:20.745)
8:43.921 (1:22.905) 10:05.253 (1:21.332)
-- Jane Miller JR Arizona State DNF
40.051 (40.051) 2:00.278 (1:20.227) 3:21.801 (1:21.523)
4:42.398 (1:20.597) 6:01.499 (1:19.101) 7:22.875 (1:21.376)
8:44.214 (1:21.339) 10:02.764 (1:18.550)
-- Megan Reniewicki SR Arizona State DNF
39.744 (39.744) 2:00.024 (1:20.280) 3:21.998 (1:21.974)
4:42.642 (1:20.644) 6:01.152 (1:18.510) 7:22.695 (1:21.543)
-- Elizabeth Balsan JR Grand Canyon DNF
39.019 (39.019) 1:59.163 (1:20.144) 3:21.044 (1:21.881)
4:41.939 (1:20.895) 6:00.785 (1:18.846) 7:23.007 (1:22.222)
8:49.287 (1:26.280) 10:19.844 (1:30.557) 12:01.935 (1:42.091)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Joseph Dicke SO Arizona State DNF
36.417 (36.417) 1:50.333 (1:13.916) 3:06.364 (1:16.031)
4:21.143 (1:14.779) 5:35.783 (1:14.640) 6:50.460 (1:14.677)
-- Nick Shampoe SO Arizona State DNF
37.084 (37.084) 1:50.925 (1:13.841) 3:06.123 (1:15.198)
4:20.927 (1:14.804) 5:35.633 (1:14.706) 6:50.329 (1:14.696)
-- Dylan Kingston FR Arizona State DNF
36.650 (36.650) 1:50.567 (1:13.917) 3:05.647 (1:15.080)
4:20.480 (1:14.833) 5:36.236 (1:15.756) 6:50.622 (1:14.386)
-- Chris Keeley FR Arizona State DNF
36.834 (36.834) 1:50.770 (1:13.936) 3:05.886 (1:15.116)
4:20.707 (1:14.821) 5:35.460 (1:14.753) 6:50.221 (1:14.761)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Katie Eidem JR Arizona State 14.74 0.8
2 Rees Young JR Grand Canyon 16.43 0.8
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 William Winfield SR Grand Canyon 15.33 0.5
2 Charles Thiam FR Grand Canyon 15.40 0.5
3 James Koch JR Grand Canyon 16.43 0.5
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Lanskey FR Grand Canyon 1:06.17
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brayden Glascock FR Grand Canyon 59.52
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 3:46.94
1) Josephine Anokye SR 2) Taryn Hankins FR
3) Ma'Kayla Dickerson FR 4) Katie Eidem JR
2 Grand Canyon 'A' 4:00.89
1) Julia Lanskey FR 2) Yarithza Soto SR
3) Alexa Hokanson JR 4) Kassidy Land FR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:28.44
1) Brayden Glascock FR 2) Matthew Powell FR
3) Aidan Diggs JR 4) Tommy Murrillo SR
2 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:29.01
1) Kobi Wantulok JR 2) Robby Foster JR
3) Casey Huguez JR 4) Kyle Charbonneau JR
Event 19 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raeann Queener SO Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P O O XO XXX
2 Faith Powell FR Grand Canyon 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Onwordi JR Grand Canyon 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
2 Charles Thiam FR Grand Canyon 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madelyn Lundberg JR Grand Canyon 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P O O XXX
2 Alyson Schwartz JR Grand Canyon 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P XXO XXX
3 Megan Fry SR Grand Canyon 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O O XXX
4 Averie Brook JR Arizona State J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XXO XXX
5 Stephanie Casaus JR Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P O XXO XXX
6 Audry Bright FR Grand Canyon 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Galgan JR Grand Canyon 4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Brian Kennedy FR Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Huhn Harrison FR Arizona State J4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Kyler Probst FR Grand Canyon 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P O XXX
5 James Koch JR Grand Canyon 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
-- Evan Dudley FR Grand Canyon NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XXX
-- Jimmy Escobar JR Arizona State NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P XXX
-- Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon NH
3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XXX
Event 23 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Carty SR Arizona State 6.04m 0.3 19-09.75
6.04m(0.3) 5.97m(0.7) 5.98m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
2 Jessica Barreira Unattached 5.95m 0.7 19-06.25
FOUL 5.81m(0.7) FOUL 5.62m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.7) 5.85m(-0.9)
3 Niki Xydona SR Grand Canyon 5.77m 1.0 18-11.25
5.56m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.0) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Katie Eidem JR Arizona State 5.52m -0.1 18-01.50
5.10m(-0.2) 5.36m(1.7) 5.46m(0.3) 5.48m(1.1) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.52m(-0.1)
5 Mia Corners FR Grand Canyon 5.42m 0.7 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m(0.7) 5.13m(0.4) 4.98m(-0.5) 5.36m(0.5) FOUL
6 Rees Young JR Grand Canyon 5.30m -0.2 17-04.75
5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.2) 5.30m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Liliana Morales FR Grand Canyon 4.65m 1.0 15-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.49m(0.4) 4.55m(-0.1) 4.65m(1.0) FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Austin Atencio FR Grand Canyon 7.26m 1.2 23-10.00
6.42m(1.8) 6.92m(-0.7) 7.26m(1.2) 7.20m(1.0) FOUL 6.92m(0.2)
2 Josh Onwordi JR Grand Canyon 7.00m 0.1 22-11.75
7.00m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gabriel Binion FR Grand Canyon 6.98m 1.4 22-11.00
FOUL 6.98m(1.4) 6.84m(-0.4) 6.80m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
4 Alexander Gonzalez FR Arizona State 6.69m 0.7 21-11.50
6.69m(0.7) FOUL 6.33m(-0.1) 6.54m(0.3) 6.53m(1.0) 6.36m(-0.3)
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chynna Simmons SR Grand Canyon 11.04m 2.5 36-02.75
FOUL 10.48m(1.5) FOUL 11.04m(2.5) PASS 10.62m(1.8)
2 Liliana Morales FR Grand Canyon 10.39m 2.7 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m(2.7) FOUL PASS PASS(+0.0) 9.88m(3.0)
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel Binion FR Grand Canyon 15.47m 2.5 50-09.25
15.28m(1.6) 15.47m(2.5) 14.93m(2.5) 15.34m(2.9) PASS FOUL
2 Paxton Henry JR Grand Canyon 14.19m 3.4 46-06.75
13.96m(0.9) 14.17m(1.9) 14.19m(3.4) PASS PASS FOUL
Event 27 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 42.05m 137-11
36.26m 36.07m 33.53m 37.89m 38.15m 42.05m
2 Raeann Queener SO Grand Canyon 40.84m 134-00
36.73m FOUL 36.42m 40.84m 34.98m 40.82m
3 Katherine Enbody SR Grand Canyon 37.72m 123-09
37.72m 32.43m 33.25m 33.69m 34.65m FOUL
Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Rhonehouse SO Grand Canyon 54.16m 177-08
49.04m 48.54m 53.38m 51.88m 53.70m 54.16m
2 James Koch JR Grand Canyon 47.52m 155-11
FOUL 44.10m 43.84m 44.11m 43.65m 47.52m
3 Karl Zuber JR Grand Canyon 45.04m 147-09
44.37m 44.85m 39.29m 43.32m FOUL 45.04m
4 Aidan Diggs JR Grand Canyon 40.53m 133-00
40.53m 38.74m FOUL FOUL 39.39m FOUL
Event 29 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jorinde Van Klinken JR Arizona State 16.31m 53-06.25
15.38m FOUL FOUL 15.83m FOUL 16.31m
2 Samaria McDonald JR Grand Canyon 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nia Ledezma FR Grand Canyon 11.84m 38-10.25
11.25m 11.84m FOUL 11.37m 9.32m 11.76m
4 Alyssa Walls FR Grand Canyon 11.74m 38-06.25
10.98m 9.71m 10.62m 11.24m 11.55m 11.74m
5 Rees Young JR Grand Canyon 11.04m 36-02.75
10.84m 11.04m 10.46m FOUL 10.82m 10.85m
6 Kylie Crame FR Grand Canyon 10.49m 34-05.00
9.85m 10.49m FOUL 9.95m 10.12m 10.48m
7 Niki Xydona SR Grand Canyon 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 9.91m FOUL 9.64m 10.33m 10.06m
Event 30 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Turner Washington SO Arizona State 21.07m 69-01.50
19.91m FOUL 20.37m 21.07m 20.33m 20.89m
2 Ian Schulz SO Arizona State 17.36m 56-11.50
17.36m 16.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jorden Okyere JR Grand Canyon 16.32m 53-06.50
FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
4 Maxwel Myers JR Grand Canyon 15.68m 51-05.50
14.95m 15.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Deshon Toney JR Grand Canyon 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL FOUL 15.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Aidan Diggs JR Grand Canyon 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 10.04m FOUL 10.18m 10.08m 9.51m
|