2020 Arizona Relays Results
Arizona Relays
Hosted by Chandler Preparatory Academy
Hamilton High School, Chandler AZ - 2/29/2020
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.44 2/23/2019 Janyah Jasper, Ironwood
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke Johnson SO Pusch Ridge 12.91# -0.1 7 10
2 Hailey Hough JR Campo Verde 13.42& 0.7 3 8
3 Sofia Cardozo SO Ironwood 13.44& -0.1 6 6
4 Miracle Brown-Jeter SR ALA-Ironwood 13.50& 0.7 3 5 13.496
5 Mackenzie Kernast SR Ironwood 13.50& -0.3 2 4 13.499
6 Lana Armstrong SR Campo Verde 13.62+ 0.6 5 3
7 Lucero Espino SR Skyline 13.66+ 1.0 8 2
8 Michelle Brownlee JR Poston Butte 13.70+ -0.1 7 1
9 McKenzie Upson FR Horizon Honors 13.71+ -0.1 6
10 Erin Sucku JR Empire 13.77+ 1.0 8
11 C'Asia Handy FR Ironwood 13.82+ 0.6 5
12 Tayla Heiser FR Show Low 13.85+ -0.5 9
13 Calli Kelsch SR Campo Verde 13.88+ 1.0 8
14 Destiny Peairson FR San Tan Fthlls 13.96 0.6 5 13.957
15 Moriah Bass FR Anthem Prep 13.96 -0.5 9 13.958
16 Faith Murray SO Skyline 14.02 -0.5 1
17 Emilee Ferzacca FR Campo Verde 14.03 -0.1 6
18 Giselle Rodriguez JR ALA-Ironwood 14.04 0.7 3
19 Emma Henke SO Bourgade 14.11 0.5 4
20 Peathe Makuei FR Ironwood 14.18 -0.5 1
21 Faith Measel SR Valley Lutheran 14.21 0.5 4
22 Ashley Beckner SO Northwest Chstn 14.23 0.7 3
23 Lauren Golda FR Chandler Prep 14.36 1.0 8
24 SiaJonet Burley FR Poston Butte 14.44 -0.1 6
25 Andrea Winiesdorffer SR Chandler Prep 14.46 0.6 5
26 Tatum Thomas FR Shadow Ridge 14.54 -0.1 6
27 Courtney Logsdon SO Chandler Prep 14.55 0.5 4
28 Daishia Carter FR Shadow Ridge 14.56 0.7 3
29 Kensey Lang FR Trivium Prep 14.58 0.6 5
30 Najee Evering FR Chandler Prep 14.64 -0.1 6
31 Aurora Dargle JR Poston Butte 14.65 0.5 4
32 Ella Dumaplin SO Northwest Chstn 14.72 -0.1 7
33 Alina Avelar FR Yuma Catholic 14.86 1.0 8
34 Kai G. Williams SO San Tan Fthlls 14.91 1.0 8 14.903
34 Adasia Wisdom SO Empire 14.91 -0.1 7 14.903
36 Leah Nunley SO ALA-Ironwood 14.91 0.5 4 14.906
37 Paige Bartrum FR Lee Williams 14.93 -0.5 9
38 Emma Long SO Empire 14.94 -0.3 2
39 Sascha Leatham FR Empire 14.95 -0.3 2
40 Elizabeth Bolin SR Skyline 14.98 -0.1 6
41 Angelina DePiazza SR Anthem Prep 15.13 -0.3 2
42 Ayanna Czosnyka FR Lee Williams 15.18 -0.3 2
43 Karis Joe SO Northwest Chstn 15.20 -0.3 2
44 Laylan Turner SR Show Low 15.22 0.6 5
45 Bryn Taylor SO Trivium Prep 15.23 -0.1 7
46 Melanie Espino FR Skyline 15.27 1.0 8
47 Christine Taylor SR ALA-Ironwood 15.28 0.5 4
48 Jordyn Kaiser FR San Tan Fthlls 15.31 -0.1 7
49 Cristina Martinez SR Poston Butte 15.53 -0.5 9
50 Ashley Rowlee FR Horizon Honors 15.65 0.7 3
51 Gabriela Navarrete JR Bourgade 15.66 -0.5 9
52 Karina Trujllo Chino Valley 15.90 -0.1 7
53 Addison Doyle SO Valley Lutheran 15.97 0.6 5
54 Valentina Gutierrez FR Yuma Catholic 16.03 0.5 4
55 Amelia Kersnowski SO Show Low 16.04 1.0 8
56 Jordyn Bertsch FR Horizon Honors 16.12 0.7 3
57 Sierra Schiable FR Chino Valley 16.29 -0.5 1
58 Katharina Conte JR Yuma Catholic 16.49 0.6 5
59 Emily Esparza SO ASDB 16.74 0.5 4
60 Erica Capan SO Northwest Chstn 16.86 -0.3 2
61 Meili Hepner FR ASDB 17.14 -0.5 9
62 Sarah Behling FR Trivium Prep 17.64 -0.5 1
63 Kylee Wilson FR Trivium Prep 17.90 -0.1 7
64 Camila Gutierrez JR Yuma Catholic 18.02 -0.5 9
65 Dominka Roble FR ASDB 18.73 -0.3 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.78 2/23/2019 Aaron Wood, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Elijah Sanders JR Ironwood 11.16^ -0.7 1 10
2 Noah Borchard SO Campo Verde 11.64! -0.7 1 8
3 Tarik Deeb SR Skyline 11.80+ -0.7 1 6
4 Rakai Malone SR Yuma Catholic 11.83+ -1.2 5 5
5 Jack Nichols FR Campo Verde 11.88+ -0.2 9 4
6 Jordan Grant SO Trivium Prep 11.91+ -0.9 3 3
7 Christopher Villalobos JR Campo Verde 11.94+ -1.2 5 2
8 Jacoby Wilson SR San Tan Fthlls 11.95 0.7 2 1
9 Jamar McFarlane SR Yuma Catholic 12.00 -1.2 5
10 Amado Santiago FR Campo Verde 12.12 -1.2 5
11 Jeremiah Montgomery SR Phoenix Chrstn 12.13 0.4 7
12 Derek Ortega SR Rio Rico 12.18 -0.4 10
13 Cory O'Bannon SR Skyline 12.19 -0.4 10 12.185
14 Tyler Prevost SR Poston Butte 12.19 -0.4 8 12.187
15 Evan Lovett JR Pusch Ridge 12.19 -0.2 4 12.188
16 Matthew Ramirez FR Ironwood 12.21 0.4 7 12.207
16 De'metri Gilyard SR Ironwood 12.21 -1.2 5 12.207
18 Grant Gibson SO Northwest Chstn 12.22 -0.4 10
19 Amir McCray SO Ironwood 12.23 0.7 2
20 Donnie Simms SR Lee Williams 12.26 -0.2 9
21 Nick Eubank JR Northwest Chstn 12.30 -0.9 3
22 Jaden Murray SR Skyline 12.34 -0.4 8
23 Nolan Kemper FR Chandler Prep 12.38 0.7 2
24 Andre Ahlman JR Skyline 12.41 -0.4 8 12.408
25 Elijah Britton SO Chandler Prep 12.41 -0.2 9 12.410
26 Elijah Taylor SO ALA-Ironwood 12.47 -0.7 1
27 Luis Castro JR Yuma Catholic 12.48 0.7 2
28 Parker Kiepke FR Shadow Ridge 12.55 -1.2 5
29 Turner Drake SR Chandler Prep 12.56 -0.4 10
30 Michael Eriacho SO San Tan Fthlls 12.59 0.4 7 12.589
31 Htai Htoo SO Valley Lutheran 12.59 -0.6 6 12.590
32 Teagan Akans FR Chino Valley 12.61 0.7 2
33 Noah Westmorland JR Northwest Chstn 12.65 0.7 2
34 Alan Valencia JR Bourgade 12.66 0.7 2 12.654
35 Eduardo Ibarra Oronia SR Bourgade 12.66 -0.4 10 12.660
36 Enoch Sevey JR ALA-Ironwood 12.75 -1.2 5
37 Brett Lincoln SO San Tan Fthlls 12.76 -0.2 9
38 Syncere Washington FR Shadow Ridge 12.77 -0.2 4
39 Joseph Chavez JR Bourgade 12.81 -0.2 9 12.801
40 Steve Segree FR Valley Lutheran 12.81 -1.2 5 12.803
41 Miguel Belarmino SR Show Low 12.89 0.4 7
42 Brody Bardwell FR ALA-Ironwood 12.90 0.4 7
43 Emilio Soto FR San Tan Fthlls 12.92 -0.4 8
44 Carter Slaton SO Anthem Prep 12.93 -0.6 6
45 Luis Iriate Gonzalez JR Bourgade 13.02 -0.9 3
46 Nick Beuhler JR Northwest Chstn 13.11 -0.6 6
47 Kemel Gross FR Yuma Catholic 13.15 -0.9 3
48 Darren Conway SO Empire 13.17 -0.2 9
49 Ulysses Necochea FR Poston Butte 13.18 -0.6 6 13.178
50 Victor Adeyemo JR Shadow Ridge 13.18 -0.2 9 13.180
51 Britton Porter FR Shadow Ridge 13.20 -0.2 4
52 CJ Serrano FR Show Low 13.23 -0.4 10
53 Tyler Judd FR ALA-Ironwood 13.27 -0.9 3
54 Andrew Mullady SO Valley Lutheran 13.47 -0.6 6
55 Brandon Pereyra JR Trivium Prep 13.48 -0.4 8
56 Kevin McCoy FR Empire 13.61 -0.6 6
57 Matthew Otero FR Horizon Honors 13.71 -0.6 6
58 Dalin Williams SO Show Low 13.81 0.4 7
59 Ian Ketter SO Cicero Prep 13.89 -0.2 4
60 Levi Rhynar FR Phoenix Chrstn 13.96 -0.6 6
61 Corey Holloway SO Horizon Honors 13.98 -0.9 3
62 Julio Gracia FR Empire 14.06 -0.2 4
63 Zephaniah Powell FR Trivium Prep 14.11 -0.2 4
64 Eli Spendlove FR Empire 14.17 0.4 7
65 Mark Kellogg JR Chandler Prep 14.23 -0.9 3
66 Sanmaan Das FR Horizon Honors 14.46 -0.9 3
67 Diego Vazquez-Loya SO Valley Lutheran 14.50 -0.2 4
68 Nikolas Brown JR Show Low 14.65 -0.4 8
69 Braden Garner FR Poston Butte 14.81 -0.4 10
70 Ladell Jones FR Horizon Honors 14.98 0.4 7
71 Roenan Roy SR ASDB 15.23 0.7 2
72 Joshua LaFleur FR Valley Lutheran 15.57 -0.4 10
73 Logan Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 16.57 -0.4 8
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.68 2/24/2018 Kelise Davis, Coronado
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Janyah Jasper SR Ironwood 1:03.05* 4 10
2 Sara Eltiste SO Campo Verde 1:03.06* 3 8
3 McCall Cascaes SR Chandler Prep 1:04.36& 6 6
4 Evelyn Tanella FR Campo Verde 1:04.48& 4 5
5 Ellie Brooks JR Campo Verde 1:04.84+ 4 4
6 Moriah Bass FR Anthem Prep 1:05.35+ 7 3
7 Brooke Parent SO Skyline 1:05.45+ 7 2
8 Ella Kindle FR Campo Verde 1:05.84+ 5 1
9 Jasmine Haskell SO Ironwood 1:06.18+ 6
10 Kensey Lang FR Trivium Prep 1:06.99 4
11 Layla Campbell SO Skyline 1:07.17 5
12 Emma Mecham SO Skyline 1:07.48 1
13 McKenzie Fears JR ALA-Ironwood 1:07.51 2
14 Carly Garberding JR Northwest Chstn 1:07.71 2
15 Taylor Elam JR Ironwood 1:08.61 7
16 Adrienne Emma SO Empire 1:08.84 2
17 Cynthia Villagran SR Rio Rico 1:09.48 4
18 Alexis Hecker SR Lee Williams 1:09.70 5
19 Angelina DePiazza SR Anthem Prep 1:09.75 6
20 Tina Laegdhelm SR Lee Williams 1:10.13 4
21 Emily Monson FR Chandler Prep 1:11.02 1
22 Allyssa Gauer FR Horizon Honors 1:11.28 1
23 Maritza Saucedo SR Lee Williams 1:11.76 1
24 Theresa Octaviano JR Empire 1:12.26 2
25 Priscilla Gonzalez FR ALA-Ironwood 1:12.49 6
26 Jordyn Kaiser FR San Tan Fthlls 1:12.54 2
27 Ariana Valencia FR Skyline 1:12.59 3
28 Emma Long SO Empire 1:13.97 1
29 Gabreya Garcia JR Bourgade 1:14.72 5
30 Mia Smith FR San Tan Fthlls 1:15.57 2
31 Bailey Moynihan FR Horizon Honors 1:15.69 5
32 Cristina Martinez SR Poston Butte 1:15.83 7
33 Destiny Peairson FR San Tan Fthlls 1:16.14 3
34 Lauren Golda FR Chandler Prep 1:16.51 4
35 Addison Doyle SO Valley Lutheran 1:16.57 6
36 Elliot Holst FR Horizon Honors 1:17.04 1
37 Jessica Mangels JR Valley Lutheran 1:17.07 7
38 Paige Mckenna FR Show Low 1:18.21 7
39 Emma Furtado-Merlyn FR Chino Valley 1:19.08 7
40 Reyna Barela JR Bourgade 1:22.89 2
41 Bianca Garcia SO Yuma Catholic 1:25.96 2
42 Adasia Wisdom SO Empire 1:26.94 3
43 Kylee Wilson FR Trivium Prep 1:29.88 7
44 Clair Brown FR Trivium Prep 1:30.30 5
45 Meredith Albert FR Horizon Honors 1:30.36 6
46 Emily Marquez JR Bourgade 1:32.12 5
47 Meili Hepner FR ASDB 1:32.34 4
48 Dominka Roble FR ASDB 1:37.14 3
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 53.50 2/23/2019 Chandler Miles, Ben Franklin
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Da'Kaylon Dorsey SR Skyline 53.63+ 2 10
2 Andre Coomer SO Chino Valley 53.98+ 4 8
3 Zach Wheat JR Phoenix Chrstn 54.46+ 1 6 54.453
4 David Amaya-Garcia SR Ironwood 54.46+ 2 5 54.456
5 Jaxon Mills JR Skyline 54.66+ 7 4
6 Jacob Webb JR Show Low 55.35 3 3
7 Carter Owens SO Skyline 55.56 1 2
8 Eduardo Ibarra Oronia SR Bourgade 55.82 3 1
9 Christopher Villalobos JR Campo Verde 55.96 7
10 Jack Hallberg FR Yuma Catholic 56.81 6
11 Robert Grier SO Shadow Ridge 56.99 5
12 Matthew Ramirez FR Ironwood 57.00 6
13 Eric Yan SR Campo Verde 57.10 7
14 Logan Jones SO Skyline 57.29 5
15 Jacob Vincelette SO Shadow Ridge 57.38 1
16 Branden Lien FR Trivium Prep 57.80 6
17 Cai Barkley SR Bourgade 58.02 2
18 Adan Bustamante JR ASDB 58.98 7
19 Diego Glick SO Lee Williams 59.21 3
20 Syncere Washington FR Shadow Ridge 59.33 4
21 Angel Bautista SR ALA-Ironwood 59.37 4
22 Austin Hammond SO Poston Butte 59.62 6
23 Julian Verdin JR Shadow Ridge 59.76 3
24 Manuel Aguilar SR Show Low 59.78 5
25 CJ Serrano FR Show Low 59.99 3
26 Carter Slaton SO Anthem Prep 1:00.42 3
27 Francisco Cano SO Trivium Prep 1:00.44 1
28 Michael Beam FR Ironwood 1:00.89 3
29 Aaron Ramirez FR Bourgade 1:01.21 5
30 Rio Ramirez FR Bourgade 1:01.78 2
31 Bryce Housholder SO ALA-Ironwood 1:01.99 1
32 Darren Conway SO Empire 1:02.31 6
33 Austin Hull JR Poston Butte 1:03.57 2
34 Tanner Valerius SO Northwest Chstn 1:03.89 7
35 Michael Garcia SO Yuma Catholic 1:04.21 6
36 Ethan Busby FR Poston Butte 1:04.31 6
37 Adam Cerna SO San Tan Fthlls 1:04.44 7
38 Noah Saries FR Northwest Chstn 1:04.47 7
39 Zephaniah Powell FR Trivium Prep 1:04.61 4
40 Brandon Bradley FR Horizon Honors 1:05.49 5
41 Josiah Brown FR San Tan Fthlls 1:06.11 6
42 Ty Long FR Empire 1:06.91 2
43 Devin SanNicolas SO ALA-Ironwood 1:08.09 7
44 Andrew Turner FR Horizon Honors 1:08.25 3
45 Eli Spendlove FR Empire 1:08.41 5
46 Ethan Murray FR San Tan Fthlls 1:09.23 1
47 David McDonald FR ALA-Ironwood 1:09.49 4
48 Paul Roble FR ASDB 1:09.51 4
49 Jackson Zappa FR Horizon Honors 1:10.31 2
50 Roenan Roy SR ASDB 1:11.35 4
51 Logan Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 1:17.00 5
52 Kane Mattison FR Empire 1:19.57 2
Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:17.66 2/23/2019 Carlene Hamilton, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Ryan SR Chandler Prep 13:09.34+ 10
1:28.749 (1:28.749) 3:04.895 (1:36.146) 4:43.465 (1:38.570)
6:23.080 (1:39.615) 8:07.234 (1:44.154) 9:51.617 (1:44.383)
11:36.111 (1:44.494) 13:09.331 (1:33.220)
2 Alyssa Bickle SR Skyline 13:23.93+ 8
1:32.296 (1:32.296) 3:08.331 (1:36.035) 4:47.720 (1:39.389)
6:29.735 (1:42.015) 8:12.669 (1:42.934) 9:56.833 (1:44.164)
11:43.191 (1:46.358) 13:23.922 (1:40.731)
3 Taryn Bickle SR Skyline 13:41.30+ 6
1:33.416 (1:33.416) 3:16.964 (1:43.548) 5:03.243 (1:46.279)
6:48.127 (1:44.884) 8:32.437 (1:44.310) 10:17.899 (1:45.462)
12:02.948 (1:45.049) 13:41.296 (1:38.348)
4 Valeria Zavalza JR Poston Butte 13:46.48+ 5
1:34.252 (1:34.252) 3:17.270 (1:43.018) 5:01.765 (1:44.495)
6:48.029 (1:46.264) 8:36.726 (1:48.697) 10:25.220 (1:48.494)
12:13.889 (1:48.669) 13:46.476 (1:32.587)
5 Eliza Cuthbert SR Ironwood 13:55.41 4
1:33.153 (1:33.153) 3:13.561 (1:40.408) 4:56.906 (1:43.345)
6:43.346 (1:46.440) 8:33.699 (1:50.353) 10:24.759 (1:51.060)
12:15.922 (1:51.163) 13:55.404 (1:39.482)
6 Angela Holman SO Rio Rico 13:57.49 3
1:32.335 (1:32.335) 3:12.462 (1:40.127) 4:56.892 (1:44.430)
6:42.590 (1:45.698) 8:32.371 (1:49.781) 10:24.285 (1:51.914)
12:15.614 (1:51.329) 13:57.483 (1:41.869)
7 Cara Janes JR Skyline 14:03.72 2
1:35.217 (1:35.217) 3:18.082 (1:42.865) 5:04.149 (1:46.067)
6:51.197 (1:47.048) 8:39.660 (1:48.463) 10:30.523 (1:50.863)
12:22.832 (1:52.309) 14:03.717 (1:40.885)
8 Alexis Young SO Poston Butte 14:08.12 1
1:35.990 (1:35.990) 3:18.818 (1:42.828) 5:04.414 (1:45.596)
6:51.687 (1:47.273) 8:39.557 (1:47.870) 10:29.593 (1:50.036)
12:20.668 (1:51.075) 14:08.116 (1:47.448)
9 Paulina Soto JR Rio Rico 14:08.16
1:40.904 (1:40.904) 3:26.502 (1:45.598) 5:12.472 (1:45.970)
7:02.189 (1:49.717) 8:51.113 (1:48.924) 10:38.438 (1:47.325)
12:27.631 (1:49.193) 14:08.159 (1:40.528)
10 Isabella Arias SR Shadow Ridge 14:17.04
1:37.036 (1:37.036) 3:23.362 (1:46.326) 5:10.735 (1:47.373)
6:58.778 (1:48.043) 8:49.290 (1:50.512) 10:40.987 (1:51.697)
12:34.328 (1:53.341) 14:17.037 (1:42.709)
11 McKenzie Fears JR ALA-Ironwood 14:18.40
1:39.219 (1:39.219) 3:22.014 (1:42.795) 5:07.459 (1:45.445)
6:59.407 (1:51.948) 8:51.017 (1:51.610) 10:43.513 (1:52.496)
12:35.543 (1:52.030) 14:18.394 (1:42.851)
12 Stephany Rodriguez SO Skyline 14:31.80
1:35.316 (1:35.316) 3:18.089 (1:42.773) 5:04.182 (1:46.093)
6:53.277 (1:49.095) 8:46.272 (1:52.995) 10:41.876 (1:55.604)
12:35.249 (1:53.373) 14:31.792 (1:56.543)
13 Aurelia Johnson SR Northwest Chstn 14:48.73
1:39.432 (1:39.432) 3:22.778 (1:43.346) 5:10.589 (1:47.811)
6:58.454 (1:47.865) 9:00.694 (2:02.240) 11:03.712 (2:03.018)
13:03.738 (2:00.026) 14:48.725 (1:44.987)
14 Fallon Sannes SO Chandler Prep 14:50.09
1:40.478 (1:40.478) 3:24.547 (1:44.069) 5:12.244 (1:47.697)
7:04.345 (1:52.101) 8:59.182 (1:54.837) 10:57.840 (1:58.658)
12:56.797 (1:58.957) 14:50.088 (1:53.291)
15 Emma Stanley FR Northwest Chstn 15:03.65
1:39.452 (1:39.452) 3:24.986 (1:45.534) 5:14.035 (1:49.049)
7:07.241 (1:53.206) 9:06.243 (1:59.002) 11:08.748 (2:02.505)
13:11.953 (2:03.205) 15:03.645 (1:51.692)
16 Katalina Robinson FR Lee Williams 15:07.31
1:38.898 (1:38.898) 3:30.399 (1:51.501) 5:26.036 (1:55.637)
7:21.594 (1:55.558) 9:23.630 (2:02.036) 11:27.295 (2:03.665)
13:24.913 (1:57.618) 15:07.310 (1:42.397)
17 Sofia Gagnier FR Horizon Honors 15:09.76
1:37.707 (1:37.707) 3:23.954 (1:46.247) 5:12.722 (1:48.768)
7:07.781 (1:55.059) 9:09.229 (2:01.448) 11:11.595 (2:02.366)
13:14.266 (2:02.671) 15:09.758 (1:55.492)
18 Teagan Fears FR ALA-Ironwood 15:30.18
1:38.923 (1:38.923) 3:21.470 (1:42.547) 5:04.651 (1:43.181)
6:50.494 (1:45.843) 8:39.271 (1:48.777) 10:45.072 (2:05.801)
13:12.603 (2:27.531) 15:30.179 (2:17.576)
19 Elizabeth Strong SR Lee Williams 15:36.45
1:42.658 (1:42.658) 3:35.647 (1:52.989) 5:36.172 (2:00.525)
7:38.104 (2:01.932) 9:42.275 (2:04.171) 11:46.784 (2:04.509)
13:47.166 (2:00.382) 15:36.449 (1:49.283)
20 Trinity Clark JR Ironwood 15:57.50
1:41.869 (1:41.869) 3:33.754 (1:51.885) 5:24.229 (1:50.475)
7:24.058 (1:59.829) 9:29.662 (2:05.604) 11:41.486 (2:11.824)
13:50.171 (2:08.685) 15:57.494 (2:07.323)
21 Camber Robles JR Lee Williams 16:37.15
1:45.325 (1:45.325) 3:46.218 (2:00.893) 5:52.519 (2:06.301)
7:59.565 (2:07.046) 10:10.626 (2:11.061) 12:24.667 (2:14.041)
14:38.562 (2:13.895) 16:37.149 (1:58.587)
22 Emily Hobbs JR Show Low 17:00.44
1:48.827 (1:48.827) 3:50.665 (2:01.838) 5:55.197 (2:04.532)
8:04.311 (2:09.114) 10:20.441 (2:16.130) 12:33.369 (2:12.928)
14:49.090 (2:15.721) 17:00.438 (2:11.348)
23 Haley Whiting FR ALA-Ironwood 17:21.30
1:47.673 (1:47.673) 3:52.585 (2:04.912) 6:05.042 (2:12.457)
8:23.162 (2:18.120) 10:42.791 (2:19.629) 13:06.052 (2:23.261)
15:28.890 (2:22.838) 17:21.294 (1:52.404)
24 Hilarie Begay FR ASDB 17:28.80
1:40.778 (1:40.778) 3:40.418 (1:59.640) 5:48.730 (2:08.312)
7:58.575 (2:09.845) 10:23.288 (2:24.713) 12:49.384 (2:26.096)
15:28.112 (2:38.728) 17:28.798 (2:00.686)
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:58.96 2/23/2019 Jordan Black, North Phoenix
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Tinen JR Skyline 10:10.32% 2 10
1:14.890 (1:14.890) 2:33.883 (1:18.993) 3:50.721 (1:16.838)
5:09.357 (1:18.636) 6:28.397 (1:19.040) 7:45.141 (1:16.744)
9:02.264 (1:17.123) 10:10.314 (1:08.050)
2 Tatum Jelleberg SR Skyline 10:14.62* 2 8
1:14.474 (1:14.474) 2:33.345 (1:18.871) 3:50.095 (1:16.750)
5:09.133 (1:19.038) 6:27.924 (1:18.791) 7:44.427 (1:16.503)
9:02.031 (1:17.604) 10:14.617 (1:12.586)
3 Konrad Marais SR Anthem Prep 10:19.43& 2 6
1:14.784 (1:14.784) 2:33.700 (1:18.916) 3:49.015 (1:15.315)
5:09.012 (1:19.997) 6:28.650 (1:19.638) 7:45.519 (1:16.869)
9:04.650 (1:19.131) 10:19.424 (1:14.774)
4 Jordan Gloria JR Skyline 10:22.74& 2 5
1:14.627 (1:14.627) 2:33.586 (1:18.959) 3:50.412 (1:16.826)
5:08.867 (1:18.455) 6:28.173 (1:19.306) 7:45.367 (1:17.194)
9:06.691 (1:21.324) 10:22.737 (1:16.046)
5 Kevin Alarcon JR Ironwood 11:11.89 2 4
1:20.435 (1:20.435) 2:41.616 (1:21.181) 4:04.986 (1:23.370)
5:31.692 (1:26.706) 6:57.482 (1:25.790) 8:26.001 (1:28.519)
9:52.725 (1:26.724) 11:11.885 (1:19.160)
6 Ricardo Gonzalez SO Skyline 11:17.06 2 3
1:17.293 (1:17.293) 2:39.968 (1:22.675) 4:05.275 (1:25.307)
5:31.501 (1:26.226) 6:57.359 (1:25.858) 8:26.593 (1:29.234)
9:52.957 (1:26.364) 11:17.054 (1:24.097)
7 Elijah Davis SO Lee Williams 11:20.59 2 2
1:18.161 (1:18.161) 2:41.481 (1:23.320) 4:04.711 (1:23.230)
5:31.374 (1:26.663) 6:57.168 (1:25.794) 8:26.272 (1:29.104)
9:56.784 (1:30.512) 11:20.582 (1:23.798)
8 Tony Trejo JR Empire 11:35.15 1 1
1:18.755 (1:18.755) 2:46.647 (1:27.892) 4:14.450 (1:27.803)
5:41.426 (1:26.976) 7:12.509 (1:31.083) 8:42.488 (1:29.979)
10:13.819 (1:31.331) 11:35.143 (1:21.324)
9 Ean Broussard JR Poston Butte 11:43.10 2
1:22.640 (1:22.640) 2:49.654 (1:27.014) 4:17.777 (1:28.123)
5:46.980 (1:29.203) 7:17.070 (1:30.090) 8:47.773 (1:30.703)
10:18.794 (1:31.021) 11:43.093 (1:24.299)
10 William Chmiel FR Lee Williams 11:47.81 2
1:25.943 (1:25.943) 2:52.760 (1:26.817) 4:22.339 (1:29.579)
5:52.851 (1:30.512) 7:23.598 (1:30.747) 8:55.888 (1:32.290)
10:27.094 (1:31.206) 11:47.802 (1:20.708)
11 Jovanny Fuentes Segura JR Ironwood 11:51.12 2
1:25.427 (1:25.427) 2:54.139 (1:28.712) 4:23.660 (1:29.521)
5:53.620 (1:29.960) 7:23.951 (1:30.331) 8:57.186 (1:33.235)
10:28.227 (1:31.041) 11:51.112 (1:22.885)
12 Hunter Serrano SR Lee Williams 11:59.64 2
1:21.260 (1:21.260) 2:49.726 (1:28.466) 4:18.257 (1:28.531)
5:49.020 (1:30.763) 7:22.593 (1:33.573) 8:56.907 (1:34.314)
10:32.569 (1:35.662) 11:59.637 (1:27.068)
13 Jeffrey Osborn SO Ironwood 12:10.52 2
1:26.014 (1:26.014) 2:54.439 (1:28.425) 4:24.249 (1:29.810)
5:57.273 (1:33.024) 7:34.077 (1:36.804) 9:09.233 (1:35.156)
10:45.040 (1:35.807) 12:10.520 (1:25.480)
14 Ty Marble SR Ironwood 12:16.16 2
1:25.626 (1:25.626) 2:54.289 (1:28.663) 4:24.236 (1:29.947)
5:57.240 (1:33.004) 7:34.093 (1:36.853) 9:09.318 (1:35.225)
10:46.011 (1:36.693) 12:16.159 (1:30.148)
15 Caleb Harman FR Yuma Catholic 12:18.17 1
1:18.438 (1:18.438) 2:50.312 (1:31.874) 4:26.015 (1:35.703)
6:02.955 (1:36.940) 7:36.847 (1:33.892) 9:13.834 (1:36.987)
10:51.518 (1:37.684) 12:18.164 (1:26.646)
16 Rhett Ashton SR Shadow Ridge 12:21.67 1
1:16.755 (1:16.755) 2:46.427 (1:29.672) 4:20.026 (1:33.599)
5:59.121 (1:39.095) 7:36.308 (1:37.187) 9:14.868 (1:38.560)
10:53.942 (1:39.074) 12:21.662 (1:27.720)
17 Zach Bates JR Show Low 12:22.60 2
1:16.903 (1:16.903) 2:39.919 (1:23.016) 4:13.311 (1:33.392)
5:50.726 (1:37.415) 7:28.961 (1:38.235) 9:10.816 (1:41.855)
10:44.668 (1:33.852) 12:22.592 (1:37.924)
18 Michael Adair JR ALA-Ironwood 12:42.37 1
1:16.399 (1:16.399) 2:45.984 (1:29.585) 4:15.263 (1:29.279)
5:46.911 (1:31.648) 7:33.592 (1:46.681) 9:14.292 (1:40.700)
10:55.276 (1:40.984) 12:42.367 (1:47.091)
19 Alex Gong SO Valley Lutheran 12:44.22 1
1:29.401 (1:29.401) 3:07.093 (1:37.692) 4:43.584 (1:36.491)
6:20.400 (1:36.816) 7:59.026 (1:38.626) 9:40.079 (1:41.053)
11:18.410 (1:38.331) 12:44.219 (1:25.809)
20 Dillon Carlson JR Horizon Honors 12:50.10 1
1:24.407 (1:24.407) 2:55.830 (1:31.423) 4:32.156 (1:36.326)
6:12.248 (1:40.092) 7:54.180 (1:41.932) 9:39.122 (1:44.942)
11:20.644 (1:41.522) 12:50.098 (1:29.454)
21 Rhys Davis SO Shadow Ridge 12:50.30 1
1:19.061 (1:19.061) 2:50.867 (1:31.806) 4:26.214 (1:35.347)
6:03.134 (1:36.920) 7:36.966 (1:33.832) 9:16.264 (1:39.298)
11:04.130 (1:47.866) 12:50.297 (1:46.167)
22 Luke Baker SR Valley Lutheran 13:02.92 1
1:29.939 (1:29.939) 3:11.820 (1:41.881) 4:52.920 (1:41.100)
6:31.323 (1:38.403) 8:12.680 (1:41.357) 9:54.890 (1:42.210)
11:34.615 (1:39.725) 13:02.914 (1:28.299)
23 Zachary Jones FR Lee Williams 13:16.37 1
1:23.917 (1:23.917) 3:06.428 (1:42.511) 4:50.359 (1:43.931)
6:31.812 (1:41.453) 8:14.183 (1:42.371) 10:02.945 (1:48.762)
11:50.524 (1:47.579) 13:16.369 (1:25.845)
24 David McDonald FR ALA-Ironwood 14:19.48 1
1:33.516 (1:33.516) 3:26.368 (1:52.852) 5:20.510 (1:54.142)
7:10.434 (1:49.924) 8:57.324 (1:46.890) 10:51.195 (1:53.871)
12:37.474 (1:46.279) 14:19.479 (1:42.005)
25 Adrien Kendall FR ALA-Ironwood 14:30.25 1
1:42.225 (1:42.225) 3:35.397 (1:53.172) 5:23.415 (1:48.018)
7:15.767 (1:52.352) 9:09.879 (1:54.112) 11:03.603 (1:53.724)
12:51.356 (1:47.753) 14:30.241 (1:38.885)
26 Blaize Reichert SO Cicero Prep 14:41.84 1
1:30.769 (1:30.769) 3:16.944 (1:46.175) 5:11.174 (1:54.230)
7:08.811 (1:57.637) 9:10.285 (2:01.474) 11:04.036 (1:53.751)
12:48.498 (1:44.462) 14:41.840 (1:53.342)
27 Andrew Gonzales FR ALA-Ironwood 15:05.54 1
1:47.879 (1:47.879) 3:45.139 (1:57.260) 5:44.750 (1:59.611)
7:44.388 (1:59.638) 9:37.198 (1:52.810) 11:32.858 (1:55.660)
13:31.703 (1:58.845) 15:05.537 (1:33.834)
28 Damian Sandorval SR Phoenix Chrstn 15:14.27 1
1:19.748 (1:19.748) 3:04.956 (1:45.208) 5:11.961 (2:07.005)
7:14.879 (2:02.918) 9:23.100 (2:08.221) 11:34.159 (2:11.059)
13:32.754 (1:58.595) 15:14.267 (1:41.513)
29 Angel Ochoa FR San Tan Fthlls 15:49.34 2
1:42.506 (1:42.506) 3:40.057 (1:57.551) 5:40.315 (2:00.258)
7:41.948 (2:01.633) 9:47.407 (2:05.459) 11:55.750 (2:08.343)
14:02.524 (2:06.774) 15:49.340 (1:46.816)
30 Ian Ketter SO Cicero Prep 16:10.69 1
1:34.242 (1:34.242) 3:32.159 (1:57.917) 5:37.507 (2:05.348)
7:29.219 (1:51.712) 9:40.941 (2:11.722) 12:02.734 (2:21.793)
13:45.519 (1:42.785) 16:10.685 (2:25.166)
31 Desmond Kaiser FR San Tan Fthlls 16:42.86 2
1:42.864 (1:42.864) 3:40.456 (1:57.592) 5:40.754 (2:00.298)
7:42.830 (2:02.076) 10:03.340 (2:20.510) 12:29.062 (2:25.722)
14:43.594 (2:14.532) 16:42.855 (1:59.261)
-- Diego Beltran SO Poston Butte DNF 2
1:36.254 (1:36.254) 3:25.930 (1:49.676) 5:16.214 (1:50.284)
7:08.195 (1:51.981) 8:59.625 (1:51.430) 10:51.059 (1:51.434)
12:22.561 (1:31.502)
-- Vincent Andon FR San Tan Fthlls DNF 2
1:35.955 (1:35.955) 3:20.309 (1:44.354) 5:05.421 (1:45.112)
6:50.683 (1:45.262) 8:39.420 (1:48.737) 10:27.925 (1:48.505)
12:17.766 (1:49.841)
-- Ruben Rojo SO Rio Rico DNF 2
1:38.738 (1:38.738) 3:31.147 (1:52.409) 5:26.829 (1:55.682)
7:23.971 (1:57.142) 9:23.553 (1:59.582) 11:24.328 (2:00.775)
13:11.442 (1:47.114)
-- Javier Villarreal SO Rio Rico DNF 2
1:37.043 (1:37.043) 3:20.429 (1:43.386) 5:05.089 (1:44.660)
6:49.481 (1:44.392) 8:37.491 (1:48.010) 10:25.392 (1:47.901)
12:04.327 (1:38.935)
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.41 2/24/2018 Leisey Trevillyan, Empire
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maya Turner JR Shadow Ridge 49.43# 3 10
2 Vina Moreno SO Campo Verde 52.02& 2 8
3 Sydney Miller SR Skyline 52.68+ 2 6
4 Kyrstein Hall-Forkl JR Empire 53.68+ 5 5
5 Isabel Torok JR Yuma Catholic 53.73+ 4 4
6 Tatum McDonald SO Chandler Prep 53.85+ 3 3
7 Alexis Hecker SR Lee Williams 54.70 4 2
8 Elena Sortino JR Chandler Prep 55.25 4 1
9 Autumn Moe JR ALA-Ironwood 56.38 1
10 Jordyn Kaiser FR San Tan Fthlls 56.66 3
11 Jordyn Stevens JR Poston Butte 56.91 2
12 Ilse Wischki FR Pusch Ridge 58.01 1
13 Bryce Shuffler SR Lee Williams 58.49 5 58.486
14 Carissa Spaanstra SR Pusch Ridge 58.49 5 58.487
15 Elizabeth Bolin SR Skyline 59.51 4
16 Maile Williamson FR Pusch Ridge 59.85 4
17 Nicole Touhey SR Poston Butte 1:00.35 5
18 Zaria Ayoola FR Campo Verde 1:01.23 2
19 Destiny Peairson FR San Tan Fthlls 1:01.30 5
20 Mia Smith FR San Tan Fthlls 1:01.47 2
21 Grace Torok SO Yuma Catholic 1:11.48 1
22 Priscilla Gonzalez FR ALA-Ironwood 1:13.58 1
-- Meredith Pham SO Campo Verde DQ 3 Pushing Hurdle
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43.50 2/23/2019 Isaac Cheng, Chandler Prep
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eysias Banks SR Shadow Ridge 41.40^ 5 10
2 Octavious Joe SO Poston Butte 42.46* 4 8
3 Isaac Cheng SR Chandler Prep 42.62* 7 6
42.612 (42.612)
4 Donovan Johnson SR Shadow Ridge 43.23! 7 5
5 Damian Getejanc SR Shadow Ridge 43.61& 3 4
6 T.J. Cobanovich SR Lee Williams 44.69+ 9 3
7 Aiden Daly JR Chandler Prep 44.99+ 8 2
8 Xander Petty JR Skyline 45.03+ 4 1
9 Michael Eriacho SO San Tan Fthlls 45.07+ 2
10 Kyle Padilla SR Poston Butte 45.69+ 8
11 Cade Cantrell JR Lee Williams 45.82+ 2
12 Jack Baird SR Show Low 45.83+ 5
13 Khalil Cooper SR Poston Butte 46.01+ 2
14 Kaiona Bautista JR Lee Williams 46.50 6
15 Zachary Russo SO Pusch Ridge 46.80 8
16 Elijah Stuckey SO Skyline 47.17 8
17 Clark Jordan SO Chandler Prep 47.70 7
18 Nathan Villegas FR Rio Rico 47.78 2
19 Fernando Lopez FR Yuma Catholic 48.07 3
20 Isaac Olsen JR Yuma Catholic 48.38 9
21 Kevin Colazo FR Poston Butte 48.41 7
22 Nathan Ghisolfo SR Skyline 48.77 6
23 Morgan Mazon JR Lee Williams 49.55 6
24 John Somoshegyi-szokol JR Ironwood 49.74 4
25 Andy Gonzalez SR Rio Rico 49.82 4
26 Micah Relf-Salters SO Ironwood 49.96 4
27 Liam Stockton SO Shadow Ridge 50.57 7
28 Andrew Allen SO ALA-Ironwood 50.90 8
29 Ethan Landingin JR Trivium Prep 50.96 1
30 Alexander Allen SO ALA-Ironwood 51.11 2
31 Michael Beam FR Ironwood 51.24 6
32 Solomon Gowan SO San Tan Fthlls 51.35 5
33 Bryce Housholder SO ALA-Ironwood 51.47 6
34 Lucas Webb FR Show Low 51.85 9
35 Justice Gutierrez JR San Tan Fthlls 51.96 3
36 Ryan Casino SO Skyline 52.22 1
37 Evan Lloyd FR Campo Verde 52.77 5
38 Evan Moody SO Pusch Ridge 52.81 3
39 Christopher Clark-Smith SO San Tan Fthlls 53.54 9
40 Ricardo Rossini FR Pusch Ridge 54.15 1
41 Aidin Jensen FR ALA-Ironwood 54.18 9
42 Emanuel Tapia FR Rio Rico 57.45 5
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.14 2/24/2018 Buena, Buena
C Donner, J Jones, I Carranza, K Keyes
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 51.52^ 3 10
1) Jasmine Haskell SO 2) Mackenzie Kernast SR
3) Sofia Cardozo SO 4) Janyah Jasper SR
2 Campo Verde 'A' 52.39% 2 8
1) Calli Kelsch SR 2) Emilee Ferzacca FR
3) Hailey Hough JR 4) Lana Armstrong SR
3 Empire 'A' 52.79* 2 6
1) Kyrstein Hall-Forkl JR 2) Kaydance Sherwood FR
3) Natalie Olson JR 4) Hailey Dills SR
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 52.85* 3 5
1) Bayley Forbis JR 2) Makayla Hoover JR
3) Kaydence Marshall SO 4) Maya Turner JR
5 Skyline 'A' 52.97# 3 4
1) Lucero Espino SR 2) Faith Murray SO
3) Sydney Miller SR 4) Brooke Parent SO
6 Empire 'B' x53.23# 2
1) Isabel Cordova SR 2) Erin Sucku JR
3) Adrienne Emma SO 4) Gloria Muhunga JR
7 Chino Valley 'A' 53.97& 3 3
1) Natalie Banister SO 2) Kaitlyn Roskopf FR
3) Jaqueline Ocampo FR 4) Emily Rudnick SO
8 Poston Butte 'A' 54.22& 3 2
1) McKenzie Haithcock SR 2) SiaJonet Burley FR
3) Aurora Dargle JR 4) Michelle Brownlee JR
9 Show Low 'A' 55.01+ 1 1
1) Riann Cluff FR 2) Tayla Heiser FR
3) Emma Lewis SO 4) Cody Lynn Watson SR
10 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 55.39+ 1
1) Julia Anderson FR 2) Jaida Olson JR
3) Ava Wagner SO 4) Clarke Johnson SO
11 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 55.82+ 2
1) Lauren Golda FR 2) Courtney Logsdon SO
3) Emily Monson FR 4) Andrea Winiesdorffer SR
12 Skyline 'B' x56.70+ 1
1) Alissa Arechiga FR 2) Savannah Richie JR
3) Chloe Bustamante SO 4) Melanie Espino FR
13 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 56.96+ 1
1) Giselle Rodriguez JR 2) Karoline Lazo SO
3) Christine Taylor SR 4) Miracle Brown-Jeter SR
14 Lee Williams 'A' 58.16+ 1
1) Missti Widdison FR 2) Nikaya Garvin-Mack FR
3) Victoria Gravell FR 4) Alexis Hecker SR
15 Rio Rico 'A' 58.46+ 3
1) Natalie Alvarez SO 2) Evelyn Lopez SO
3) Sylvia Brenner SR 4) Cynthia Villagran SR
16 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'B' x58.86+ 2
1) Leah Nunley SO 2) Micheala Hall JR
3) Myracle Samuelu FR 4) Danielle Platt JR
17 Poston Butte 'B' x58.95+ 1
1) Jordyn Stevens JR 2) Sarah Mclaws JR
3) Emily Findley FR 4) Cristina Martinez SR
18 Chino Valley 'B' x58.97+ 1
1) Haley Hastings SO 2) Delyn Bannan FR
3) Danica McDonald FR 4) Sierra Schiable FR
19 Northwest Christian 'A' 59.38 2
1) Ashley Beckner SO 2) Ella Dumaplin SO
3) Karis Joe SO 4) Hannah Lewis SR
20 Horizon Honors 'A' 1:01.02 1
1) Ashley Rowlee FR 2) Jordyn Bertsch FR
3) Meredith Albert FR 4) McKenzie Upson FR
21 Chandler Preparatory 'B' x1:01.57 2
1) Lilley Hunt-Gonzales FR 2) Samantha Brown SO
3) Rachel Ouellette JR 4) Elena Sortino JR
22 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 1:05.01 3
1) Jacqueline Albert SO 2) Zoe Abrams-Gay SO
3) Sarchi Almonte-Valdez SO 4) Adaija Hartin FR
23 Yuma Catholic 'A' 1:07.07 2
1) Katharina Conte JR 2) Bianca Garcia SO
3) Camila Gutierrez JR 4) Valentina Gutierrez FR
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.64 2/24/2018 Empire, Empire
J Smith, Q Washington, V Howard, J Ganske
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 43.93^ 3 10
1) Robert Fahey JR 2) Isaac Yates SO
3) Zachary Sutton JR 4) Jayden Jackson SR
2 Poston Butte 'A' 44.72# 1 8
1) Donovan Anthony SR 2) Khalil Cooper SR
3) Kyle Padilla SR 4) Octavious Joe SO
3 Ironwood 'A' 44.90# 4 6
1) Elijah Sanders JR 2) De'metri Gilyard SR
3) Jason Adkinson SR 4) Amir McCray SO
4 Yuma Catholic 'A' 45.06! 2 5
1) Jamar McFarlane SR 2) Rakai Malone SR
3) Mario Martinez SO 4) Izayah Rooks JR
5 Skyline 'A' 45.88& 4 4
1) Jaden Murray SR 2) Cory O'Bannon SR
3) Austin Wells JR 4) Tarik Deeb SR
6 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 46.47+ 2 3
1) Aiden Daly JR 2) Isaac Cheng SR
3) Joshua Capel JR 4) Turner Drake SR
7 Lee Williams 'A' 46.58+ 2 2
1) Kaiona Bautista JR 2) T.J. Cobanovich SR
3) Daniel Aguirre FR 4) Donnie Simms SR
8 Rio Rico 'A' 47.53+ 4 1
1) Andy Gonzalez SR 2) Derek Ortega SR
3) Miguel Robles SO 4) Diego Leyva JR
9 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 47.74+ 2
1) Oscar Solis SO 2) Ryan Grizzle JR
3) Adam Vekony SR 4) Evan Lovett JR
10 Northwest Christian 'B' 47.84+ 2
1) Tanner Valerius SO 2) Phoenix Blackford FR
3) Grant Gibson SO 4) Theo Greenan JR
11 San Tan Foothills 'A' 47.94+ 3
1) Brett Lincoln SO 2) Michael Eriacho SO
3) Emilio Soto FR 4) Jacoby Wilson SR
12 Empire 'A' 48.30+ 4
1) Domenic Panasiti JR 2) Daniel Anderson JR
3) Ethan Tellsworth FR 4) Geoffery Welch JR
13 Chino Valley 'A' 48.52 3
1) Taeber Achten JR 2) Johnny Parrish FR
3) Tristan Newman SR 4) Demitre Insalaco SO
14 Campo Verde 'A' 48.67 2
1) Traekon Cash JR 2) Christopher Villalobos JR
3) Amado Santiago FR 4) Noah Borchard SO
15 Ironwood 'B' x48.68 4
1) Elias Hernandez SO 2) Matthew Ramirez FR
3) Lucas Somoshegyi-szokol FR 4) Jayson Richerson FR
16 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 48.95 1
1) Colby Whiting JR 2) Corey Wood FR
3) Enoch Sevey JR 4) Elijah Taylor SO
17 Chino Valley 'B' x48.97 1
1) Teagan Akans FR 2) Brandon Hamen JR
3) Jacob Kobylczak FR 4) Givaunni Crane FR
18 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 49.19 3
1) Alan Valencia JR 2) Luis Iriate Gonzalez JR
3) Rio Ramirez FR 4) Eduardo Ibarra Oronia SR
19 Skyline 'B' x49.35 4
1) Ruben Arbizu SO 2) Luke Delprete SO
3) Damian Aragon-Spillman JR 4) Joshua Fuller SO
20 Chandler Preparatory 'B' x49.53 4
1) Sterling Harris FR 2) Keane Flores FR
3) Elijah Britton SO 4) Winston Chen JR
21 Empire 'B' x52.06 4
1) Owen Abbey JR 2) Nicholas Smith FR
3) Brandon Sullivan SO 4) Matvey Cronyn SO
22 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'B' x52.42 3
1) Richard Powell FR 2) Tyler Judd FR
3) Devin SanNicolas SO 4) Brody Bardwell FR
23 Rio Rico 'B' x53.91 3
1) Emanuel Tapia FR 2) Jerman Solis FR
3) Sebastian Haro FR 4) Nathan Villegas FR
-- Horizon Honors 'A' DNF 3
1) Matthew Otero FR 2) Ladell Jones FR
3) Sanmaan Das FR 4) Corey Holloway SO
-- Poston Butte 'B' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Michael Gray FR 2) Kevin Colazo FR
3) Enrique Flores FR 4) Dorsey Richmond SO
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:46.44 2/24/2018 Buena, Buena
C Donner, J Jones, K Keyes, L Miller
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 1:53.08 3 10
1) Janyah Jasper SR 2) Mackenzie Kernast SR
3) C'Asia Handy FR 4) Jasmine Haskell SO
2 Empire 'A' 1:54.75 1 8
1) Natalie Olson JR 2) Kaydance Sherwood FR
3) Theresa Octaviano JR 4) Gloria Muhunga JR
3 Chino Valley 'A' 1:56.72 3 6
1) Jaqueline Ocampo FR 2) Kaitlyn Roskopf FR
3) Madi Foster SO 4) Natalie Banister SO
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:59.25 2 5
1) Abigail Fogelson FR 2) Nayeli Reyes FR
3) Yukeena Waye JR 4) Jazmine Carter FR
5 Empire 'B' x2:01.83 3
1) Erin Sucku JR 2) Sarah Lewis SR
3) Emma Long SO 4) Adrienne Emma SO
6 Rio Rico 'A' 2:02.61 3 4
1) Natalie Alvarez SO 2) Sylvia Brenner SR
3) Kaitlin Gonzales SR 4) Evelyn Lopez SO
7 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 2:02.92 3 3
1) Katerina Querard FR 2) Joy Imohi JR
3) Amanda Headley FR 4) Megan O'Donnell SO
8 Skyline 'A' 2:03.53 2 2
1) Alissa Arechiga FR 2) Kaelyn Ramos SO
3) Chloe Bustamante SO 4) Savannah Richie JR
9 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 2:05.69 3 1
1) Lilley Hunt-Gonzales FR 2) Samantha Brown SO
3) Courtney Logsdon SO 4) Elena Sortino JR
10 Chandler Preparatory 'B' x2:06.08 2
1) Najee Evering FR 2) Eva Joost FR
3) Tatum McDonald SO 4) Sydney Calfee JR
11 Yuma Catholic 'A' 2:06.89 2
1) Alina Avelar FR 2) Katharina Conte JR
3) Savannah Rush SR 4) Reese Sellers FR
12 Northwest Christian 'A' 2:07.87 2
1) Erica Capan SO 2) Ella Dumaplin SO
3) Karis Joe SO 4) Amanda Wendt FR
13 Lee Williams 'A' 2:08.28 2
1) Kiersten Salazar-Tramaglino SO 2) Ayanna Czosnyka FR
3) Payge Yingling FR 4) Nikaya Garvin-Mack FR
14 Show Low 'B' 2:10.62 1
1) Star Florez SR 2) Paige Mckenna FR
3) Amelia Kersnowski SO 4) Emma Lewis SO
15 Lee Williams 'B' x2:13.78 1
1) Maritza Saucedo SR 2) Kiara Rodriguez FR
3) Tiana Davis SR 4) Kylee Ochoa SO
16 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 2:18.50 3
1) Gabriela Navarrete JR 2) Laisha Gamez-Flores JR
3) Emily Marquez JR 4) Reyna Barela JR
17 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 2:22.98 3
1) Jacqueline Albert SO 2) Zoe Abrams-Gay SO
3) Sarchi Almonte-Valdez SO 4) Adaija Hartin FR
-- American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' DNF 2
1) Leah Nunley SO 2) Priscilla Gonzalez FR
3) Karoline Lazo SO 4) Danielle Platt JR
-- Show Low 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Riann Cluff FR 2) Tayla Heiser FR
3) Cody Lynn Watson SR 4) Mary Layden SR
-- Skyline 'B' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Madison Jelleberg FR 2) Madison Torrens SO
3) Yanaleise Soto SO 4) Alessandra Fajardo SO
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:35.87 2/24/2018 Skyline, Skyline
A Wood, J Murray, T Halvorson, E Truesdell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 1:35.93 1 10
1) Jason Adkinson SR 2) Elijah Sanders JR
3) De'metri Gilyard SR 4) Amir McCray SO
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:37.12 4 8
1) Robert Fahey JR 2) Jacob Vincelette SO
3) Rocco Bonini FR 4) Anthony Becerra SR
3 Poston Butte 'A' 1:39.81 4 6
1) Donovan Anthony SR 2) Tyler Prevost SR
3) Kevin Colazo FR 4) Gavin Lloyd JR
4 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 1:41.93 2 5
1) Samuel Booker JR 2) Ryan Grizzle JR
3) Jayden Rittenbach SO 4) Jonathon Croyle SR
5 Chino Valley 'A' 1:41.99 1 4
1) Andre Coomer SO 2) Teagan Akans FR
3) Johnny Parrish FR 4) Hunter Husk FR
6 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 1:42.05 2 3
1) Christian Hancock JR 2) Cai Barkley SR
3) Oscar Alvarado JR 4) Dylan Graham JR
7 Yuma Catholic 'A' 1:42.05 2 2
1) Austin Rush SO 2) Justin Erath FR
3) Luke Stallworth FR 4) Kade Milette JR
8 Northwest Christian 'A' 1:42.30 2 1
1) Nick Beuhler JR 2) Grant Gibson SO
3) Nick Eubank JR 4) Phoenix Blackford FR
9 Skyline 'A' 1:42.56 3
1) Elijah Stuckey SO 2) Andre Ahlman JR
3) Ryan Casino SO 4) Tyron Alexander JR
10 Empire 'A' 1:42.59 2
1) Domenic Panasiti JR 2) Ethan Tellsworth FR
3) Owen Abbey JR 4) Abe Yelifari JR
11 San Tan Foothills 'A' 1:43.95 3
1) Brett Lincoln SO 2) Emilio Soto FR
3) Christopher Clark-Smith SO 4) Jacoby Wilson SR
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 1:44.01 4
1) Francisco Cano SO 2) Jose Gallardo SO
3) Brandon Pereyra JR 4) Branden Lien FR
13 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 1:44.13 1
1) Sterling Harris FR 2) Elijah Britton SO
3) Winston Chen JR 4) Turner Drake SR
14 Lee Williams 'A' 1:44.18 4
1) Donnie Simms SR 2) Diego Glick SO
3) Andrew Marquez JR 4) Morgan Mazon JR
15 Skyline 'B' x1:45.16 3
1) Tyler Speece JR 2) Viktor Lokensgard SO
3) Tomas Alcivar FR 4) Damian Aragon-Spillman JR
16 Chino Valley 'B' x1:45.47 3
1) Givaunni Crane FR 2) Taeber Achten JR
3) Craig Stephenson JR 4)
17 Northwest Christian 'B' x1:47.00 2
1) Tanner Valerius SO 2) Noah Saries FR
3) Adrian Tobon FR 4) Cooper Valerius JR
18 Show Low 'B' 1:47.04 4
1) Ty Applegate JR 2) Jack Baird SR
3) Kevin Whipple SR 4) Pierce Hall SR
19 Rio Rico 'A' 1:48.11 1
1) Andy Gonzalez SR 2) Brandon Switalski JR
3) Roel Miranda SO 4) Derek Ortega SR
20 Lee Williams 'B' x1:49.17 4
1) Daniel Garcia FR 2) Colin Garman FR
3) Daniel Aguirre FR 4) Pedro Ramirez JR
21 Poston Butte 'B' x1:50.18 2
1) Ulysses Necochea FR 2) Kaden Whittle FR
3) Hakeem Rogers SO 4) Ethan Busby FR
22 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 1:56.52 3
1) Jesse Barrera JR 2) Adrian Feria JR
3) Isaac Nubes SO 4) Terrence Simpson SR
23 Rio Rico 'B' x1:57.00 3
1) Emanuel Tapia FR 2)
3) Marlo Rodriguez FR 4) Jerman Solis FR
24 Arizona Deaf and Blind 'A' 2:00.47 3
1) Roenan Roy SR 2) Bitahnii Yazzie FR
3) Paul Roble FR 4) Adan Bustamante JR
-- American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' DNF 4
1) Richard Powell FR 2) Hojun Lee SO
3) Corey Wood FR 4) Brody Bardwell FR
-- Ironwood 'B' DNF 2
1) Lucas Somoshegyi-szokol FR 2) Jayson Richerson FR
3) John Somoshegyi-szokol JR 4) Micah Relf-Salters SO
-- Valley Lutheran 'A' DQ 4 Interference
1) Htai Htoo SO 2) Andrew Mullady SO
3) Derek Porter FR 4) Steve Segree FR
-- Chandler Preparatory 'B' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Marcello Borromeo SO 2) Keane Flores FR
3) Sasmit Sharma SO 4) Mark Kellogg JR
-- Campo Verde 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Noah Borchard SO 2) Amado Santiago FR
3) Boston Williamson SO 4) Traekon Cash JR
Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:58.77 2/23/2019 Empire, Empire
N Olson, K Hall-Forkl, H Dills, J Candito
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 2:01.15 3 10
1) Jasmine Haskell SO 2) Mackenzie Kernast SR
3) Janyah Jasper SR 4) Taylor Elam JR
2 Empire 'A' 2:01.71 3 8
1) Natalie Olson JR 2) Kaydance Sherwood FR
3) Kyrstein Hall-Forkl JR 4) Hailey Dills SR
3 Campo Verde 'A' 2:03.06 2 6
1) Calli Kelsch SR 2) Vina Moreno SO
3) Hailey Hough JR 4) Ella Kindle FR
4 Chino Valley 'B' 2:03.11 1 5
1) Delyn Bannan FR 2) Haley Hastings SO
3) Madi Foster SO 4) Jeraldin Pina JR
5 Empire 'B' x2:04.74 2
1) Adrienne Emma SO 2) Erin Sucku JR
3) Theresa Octaviano JR 4) Gloria Muhunga JR
6 Shadow Ridge 'A' 2:05.62 3 4
1) Bayley Forbis JR 2) Kaydence Marshall SO
3) O' Connor Abby SO 4) Yukeena Waye JR
7 Skyline 'A' 2:05.93 2 3
1) Lucero Espino SR 2) Elizabeth Bolin SR
3) Emma Mecham SO 4) Faith Murray SO
8 Yuma Catholic 'A' 2:10.21 2 2
1) Alina Avelar FR 2) Grace Torok SO
3) Reese Sellers FR 4) Savannah Rush SR
9 Show Low 'B' 2:12.08 3 1
1) Cody Lynn Watson SR 2) Tayla Heiser FR
3) Mary Layden SR 4) Star Florez SR
10 Poston Butte 'A' 2:12.20 2
1) Jordyn Stevens JR 2) Veronica Chacon SR
3) Nicole Touhey SR 4) Emily Castro JR
11 Rio Rico 'A' 2:12.24 3
1) Natalie Alvarez SO 2) Evelyn Lopez SO
3) Sylvia Brenner SR 4) Cynthia Villagran SR
12 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 2:16.44 1
1) Tatum McDonald SO 2) Elena Sortino JR
3) Samantha Brown SO 4) Najee Evering FR
13 Lee Williams 'A' 2:17.24 3
1) Nikaya Garvin-Mack FR 2) Alissa Grant FR
3) Payge Yingling FR 4) Missti Widdison FR
14 Chino Valley 'A' x2:17.79 1
1) Natalie Banister SO 2) Jaqueline Ocampo FR
3) Emily Rudnick SO 4) Kaitlyn Roskopf FR
15 Show Low 'A' x2:20.22 2
1) Amelia Kersnowski SO 2) Laylan Turner SR
3) Paige Mckenna FR 4) Emily Cooper SR
16 Lee Williams 'B' x2:23.31 2
1) Kylee Ochoa SO 2) Alea Guzman FR
3) Tiana Davis SR 4) Kiara Rodriguez FR
17 Horizon Honors 'A' 2:27.47 1
1) Jordyn Bertsch FR 2) Ashley Rowlee FR
3) McKenzie Upson FR 4) Sofia Gagnier FR
18 Skyline 'B' x2:29.49 3
1) Aliya Torres SO 2) Vanessa Palacios FR
3) Andrea Arnall FR 4) Jazmyn Warrick FR
19 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 2:29.56 2
1) Jacqueline Albert SO 2) Zoe Abrams-Gay SO
3) Sarchi Almonte-Valdez SO 4) Adaija Hartin FR
Event 14 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:40.79 2/24/2018 Skyline, Skyline
A Wood, J Murray, T Wallace, D Moore
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:39.68! 1 10
1) Samuel Sollars FR 2) Robert Grier SO
3) Eysias Banks SR 4) Diego Toscano Ochoa FR
2 Ironwood 'A' 1:41.17 3 8
1) De'metri Gilyard SR 2) Elias Hernandez SO
3) David Amaya-Garcia SR 4) Jayson Richerson FR
3 Campo Verde 'A' 1:42.75 2 6
1) Noah Borchard SO 2) Traekon Cash JR
3) Boston Williamson SO 4) Amado Santiago FR
4 Skyline 'A' 1:43.25 2 5
1) Jaden Murray SR 2) Cory O'Bannon SR
3) Andre Ahlman JR 4) Austin Wells JR
5 Chino Valley 'A' 1:44.49 1 4
1) Taeber Achten JR 2) Demitre Insalaco SO
3) Johnny Parrish FR 4) Andre Coomer SO
6 Poston Butte 'A' 1:45.35 3 3
1) Tyler Prevost SR 2) Austin Hammond SO
3) Donovan Anthony SR 4) Gavin Lloyd JR
7 Empire 'A' 1:45.67 3 2
1) Geoffery Welch JR 2) Daniel Anderson JR
3) Ethan Tellsworth FR 4) Domenic Panasiti JR
8 Rio Rico 'A' 1:45.86 1 1
1) Andy Gonzalez SR 2) Derek Ortega SR
3) Miguel Robles SO 4) Diego Leyva JR
9 Show Low 'B' 1:49.38 2
1) Ty Applegate JR 2) Keegan Clark SR
3) Manuel Aguilar SR 4) Jack Baird SR
10 Chandler Preparatory 'B' 1:52.81 3
1) Winston Chen JR 2) Mark Chen FR
3) Eric Tran JR 4) Marcello Borromeo SO
11 Lee Williams 'A' 1:53.03 2
1) Morgan Mazon JR 2) Pedro Ramirez JR
3) Andrew Marquez JR 4) Diego Glick SO
12 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 1:53.34 3
1) Adrian Feria JR 2) Jesse Barrera JR
3) Isaac Nubes SO 4) Terrence Simpson SR
13 Show Low 'A' x1:53.88 1
1) Dalin Williams SO 2) Nikolas Brown JR
3) Lucas Webb FR 4) CJ Serrano FR
14 Chino Valley 'B' x1:54.32 1
1) Brandon Hamen JR 2) Michael Gehman SO
3) Givaunni Crane FR 4) Jacob Kobylczak FR
15 Valley Lutheran 'A' 1:55.14 2
1) Htai Htoo SO 2) Andrew Mullady SO
3) Steve Segree FR 4) Derek Porter FR
16 Horizon Honors 'A' 1:56.62 2
1) Corey Holloway SO 2) Sanmaan Das FR
3) Matthew Otero FR 4) Dillon Carlson JR
17 Empire 'B' x1:57.71 1
1) Nicholas Smith FR 2) Ty Long FR
3) Darren Conway SO 4) Matvey Cronyn SO
18 Rio Rico 'B' x1:58.64 2
1) Emanuel Tapia FR 2) Jerman Solis FR
3) Marlo Rodriguez FR 4) Nathan Villegas FR
19 San Tan Foothills 'A' 2:05.92 3
1) Adam Cerna SO 2) Ethan Murray FR
3) Aston Darr FR 4) Josiah Brown FR
20 Poston Butte 'B' x2:11.18 2
1) Jesus Arreola Garcia FR 2) Enrique Flores FR
3) Braden Garner FR 4) Collin Vaughan JR
21 Chandler Preparatory 'A' x2:17.58 3
1) Sasmit Sharma SO 2) Yigeon Park JR
3) Jerod Folden SO 4) Mark Kellogg JR
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:26.47 2/24/2018 Prescott, Prescott
C McKelvey, E Lloyd, M Bray, M Courtright
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 4:28.53# 3 10
1) Emma Mecham SO 2) Silicea Price JR
3) Serina Barrera FR 4) Jade Boyles JR
2 Ironwood 'A' 4:38.71+ 3 8
1) Taylor Elam JR 2) Jaimes Clark SR
3) C'Asia Handy FR 4) Sofia Cardozo SO
3 Show Low 'A' 4:39.79+ 2 6
1) Cody Lynn Watson SR 2) Mary Layden SR
3) Riann Cluff FR 4) Emma Lewis SO
4 Lee Williams 'A' 4:40.98+ 3 5
1) Paige Bartrum FR 2) Victoria Gravell FR
3) Alexis Hecker SR 4) Alize Hecker SR
5 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 4:43.11+ 2 4
1) Ilse Wischki FR 2) Julia Anderson FR
3) Lily York FR 4) Maile Williamson FR
6 Poston Butte 'A' 4:43.92+ 3 3
1) Michelle Brownlee JR 2) Valeria Zavalza JR
3) Zhane Hassell JR 4) McKenzie Haithcock SR
7 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 4:44.86+ 1 2
1) Gabriela Navarrete JR 2) Abigail Arreola SO
3) Mariana Perez FR 4) Emma Henke SO
8 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 4:47.49+ 3 1
1) McCall Cascaes SR 2) Courtney Logsdon SO
3) Emily Monson FR 4) Andrea Winiesdorffer SR
9 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:48.52+ 1
1) Abigail Fogelson FR 2) Ava Hunsaker FR
3) Daishia Carter FR 4) Tatum Thomas FR
10 Rio Rico 'A' 5:00.12 2
1) Paulina Soto JR 2) Angela Holman SO
3) Cynthia Villagran SR 4) Kaitlin Gonzales SR
11 Skyline 'B' x5:29.91 1
1) Layla Campbell SO 2) Aliya Torres SO
3) Lilly Ortega JR 4) Alessandra Fajardo SO
12 Horizon Honors 'A' 5:48.45 2
1) Bella Rao SO 2) Bailey Moynihan FR
3) Meredith Albert FR 4) Sofia Gagnier FR
13 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 5:58.19 2
1) Jacqueline Albert SO 2) Zoe Abrams-Gay SO
3) Sarchi Almonte-Valdez SO 4) Adaija Hartin FR
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:42.67 2/24/2018 Desert Mountain, Desert Mountain
J Frus, K Miller, H Pons, G Dolin
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 3:36.65& 3 10
1) Tarik Deeb SR 2) Jaxon Mills JR
3) Carter Owens SO 4) Da'Kaylon Dorsey SR
2 Poston Butte 'A' 3:41.24& 3 8
1) Khalil Cooper SR 2) Kyle Padilla SR
3) William Watkins JR 4) Octavious Joe SO
3 Show Low 'A' 3:42.08& 3 6
1) Reichen Cooke SR 2) Beau Williams SR
3) Layne Perkins SO 4) Jacob Webb JR
4 Skyline 'B' x3:42.51& 2
1) Austin Wells JR 2) Jordan Gloria JR
3) Tatum Jelleberg SR 4) Ethan Larsen JR
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:43.35+ 1 5
1) Donovan Johnson SR 2) Sebastian Salazar FR
3) Samuel Sollars FR 4) Anthony Becerra SR
6 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 3:44.26+ 1 4
1) Jonathon Croyle SR 2) Ryan Grizzle JR
3) Adam Vekony SR 4) Connor Cann SO
7 Campo Verde 'A' 3:48.30+ 2 3
1) Christopher Villalobos JR 2) Eric Yan SR
3) Zac Whaley SR 4) Cade Martinez SR
8 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 3:48.63+ 2 2
1) Aiden Daly JR 2) Isaac Cheng SR
3) Joshua Capel JR 4) Turner Drake SR
9 Ironwood 'A' 3:51.47+ 2 1
1) Elias Hernandez SO 2) John Somoshegyi-szokol JR
3) Emilio Medina JR 4) Jake Cunningham SO
10 Lee Williams 'A' 3:58.16 2
1) Daniel Aguirre FR 2) Cade Cantrell JR
3) Kaiona Bautista JR 4) Taylor West JR
11 Chino Valley 'A' 4:01.71 3
1) Craig Stephenson JR 2) Colby Evens JR
3) Teagan Akans FR 4) James Duran FR
12 Yuma Catholic 'A' 4:04.75 3
1) Jack Hallberg FR 2) Lorenzo Solano JR
3) Derek Stanley FR 4) Logan Rush FR
13 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 4:06.36 1
1) Joseph Chavez JR 2) Christian Hancock JR
3) Cesar Rivera Ramos JR 4) Dylan Graham JR
14 San Tan Foothills 'A' 4:13.06 2
1) Jacoby Wilson SR 2) Solomon Gowan SO
3) Justice Gutierrez JR 4) Emilio Soto FR
15 Chino Valley 'B' x4:14.72 1
1) Wyatt Boughner SO 2) Andru Mayhall SO
3) Hunter Husk FR 4) Matthew Tiffany FR
16 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 4:16.40 3
1) Angel Bautista SR 2) Andrew Gonzales FR
3) Bryce Housholder SO 4) Colby Whiting JR
17 Poston Butte 'B' x4:20.56 2
1) Ethan Busby FR 2) Noah Watkins FR
3) Gannon Crist FR 4) Dorsey Richmond SO
18 Phoenix Day School for Deaf 'A' 4:36.97 3
1) Jesse Barrera JR 2) Adrian Feria JR
3) Isaac Nubes SO 4) Terrence Simpson SR
19 Horizon Honors 'A' 4:42.60 1
1) Brandon Bradley FR 2) Jackson Zappa FR
3) Corey Holloway SO 4) Dillon Carlson JR
20 Arizona Deaf and Blind 'A' 4:45.56 1
1) Roenan Roy SR 2) Oscar Perez III FR
3) Paul Roble FR 4) Adan Bustamante JR
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:15.64 2/23/2019 Chandler, Chandler
B Eversden, A Potts, B Taylor, L Lizarraga
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campo Verde 'A' 10:37.83* 10
1) Kaitlyn Bowe JR 2) Victoria Mask JR
3) Ellie Brooks JR 4) Sara Eltiste SO
2 Skyline 'A' 10:41.78* 8
1) Silicea Price JR 2) Kayla Medina SR
3) Alyssa Pooley FR 4) Stephany Rodriguez SO
3 Ironwood 'A' 11:12.95& 6
1) Aliyah Balderrama SR 2) Jaimes Clark SR
3) Taylor Elam JR 4) Trinity Clark JR
4 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 11:21.48& 5
1) Emma Garnand JR 2) Lily York FR
3) Kira Floyd SO 4) Emilija Bensa JR
5 Poston Butte 'A' 11:47.15+ 4
1) Alexis Young SO 2) Elena Escanuela JR
3) Alex Gaitan SO 4) Emily Castro JR
6 Shadow Ridge 'A' 11:49.93+ 3
1) Julianne Meyer SR 2) Emma Horton SO
3) Grace Ghost SO 4) Bailey Smith SO
7 Show Low 'A' 12:13.08+ 2
1) Gracie Williams JR 2) Star Florez SR
3) Mary Layden SR 4) Emily Cooper SR
8 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 12:21.17+ 1
1) Rebeckha Kendall SO 2) McKenzie Fears JR
3) Teagan Fears FR 4) Priscilla Gonzalez FR
9 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 12:41.72+
1) Ella Boyce JR 2) Riley Zapata JR
3) McCall Cascaes SR 4) Elise Stoops SR
10 Horizon Honors 'A' 13:26.55
1) Elliot Holst FR 2) Meredith Albert FR
3) Bella Rao SO 4) Sofia Gagnier FR
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:38.52 2/24/2018 Desert Mountain, Desert Mountain
K Miller, C Heron, G Dolin, J Forman
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:57.55& 10
1) Erik Winter SO 2) Trey Luna SO
3) Seth Luna SR 4) Andrew Klein JR
2 Show Low 'A' 9:00.28& 8
1) Beau Williams SR 2) Reichen Cooke SR
3) Layne Perkins SO 4) Jacob Webb JR
3 Ironwood 'A' 9:04.46& 6
1) David Amaya-Garcia SR 2) Emilio Medina JR
3) Jovanny Fuentes Segura JR 4) Christian Ayala JR
4 Skyline 'A' 9:17.42+ 5
1) Ethan Larsen JR 2) Owen Grant SO
3) Kevin Gutierrez FR 4) Ty Powell FR
5 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 9:27.49+ 4
1) Emmanuel Corral SR 2) Jesse Turner JR
3) Connor Cann SO 4) Samuel Booker JR
6 Campo Verde 'A' 9:27.51+ 3
1) Anthony Cox JR 2) Ryan McGrath SO
3) Anthony Pishos SO 4) Trenton Bollschweiler SR
7 Rio Rico 'A' 9:47.73+ 2
1) Sylviano Garcia FR 2) Diego Leyva JR
3) Miguel Robles SO 4) Carlos Portillo SO
8 Empire 'A' 9:47.92+ 1
1) Brendan Torres SR 2) Tony Trejo JR
3) Bradley Breen FR 4) Noah Gregory FR
9 Shadow Ridge 'B' x9:55.29
1) Jackson Bland FR 2) Alden Kowalewsky FR
3) Jacob Ellinger SO 4) Esteban Salazar JR
10 Anthem Prep 'A' 9:59.64
1) Britton Fischer SR 2) Hans Helfer JR
3) Ben Motter FR 4) Zachary Jacob SO
11 Poston Butte 'A' 10:01.20
1) William Watkins JR 2) Noah Watkins FR
3) Gannon Crist FR 4) Diego Beltran SO
12 Ironwood 'B' x10:26.32
1) Gabriel Ayala SO 2) Antonio Segura FR
3) Adam Lantz SR 4) Ty Marble SR
13 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 10:34.19
1) Jose Gallardo SO 2) Francisco Cano SO
3) Brandon Pereyra JR 4) Branden Lien FR
14 Rio Rico 'B' x11:05.64
1) Casey Bostian FR 2) Erick Lopez SR
3) Ruben Rojo SO 4) Javier Villarreal SO
15 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 11:41.98
1) Oscar Olmedo FR 2) Kyle Duffek FR
3) Dustin Garcia FR 4) John Caballero FR
16 Valley Lutheran 'A' 12:35.61
1) Ethan Billar SO 2) Robert Comus SR
3) Brody Liston SO 4) Jackson Straube JR
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14:08.60 2/23/2019 Skyline, Skyline
S Rodriguez, M Patterson, C Janes, A Bickle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 13:57.64! 10
1) Liberty Anglin JR 2) Makayla Hoover JR
3) Ava Hunsaker FR 4) Gretchen Kuffel SR
2 Skyline 'A' 14:15.51 8
1) Sydney Jelleberg SO 2) Kayla Medina SR
3) Serina Barrera FR 4) Jade Boyles JR
3 Empire 'A' 15:00.31 6
1) Rya Oliver SO 2) Bethany Brooks SR
3) Jennifer Stulik SO 4) Sada DeWitt JR
4 Northwest Christian 'A' 15:07.26 5
1) Aurelia Johnson SR 2) Emma Stanley FR
3) Shea Giblin JR 4) Carly Garberding JR
5 Campo Verde 'A' 15:14.65 4
1) Olivia Callaghan SR 2) Ellie Brooks JR
3) Elliana Bertrand SR 4) Mia Foley FR
6 Ironwood 'A' 15:16.25 3
1) Eliza Cuthbert SR 2) Katelyn Dillon FR
3) Aliyah Balderrama SR 4) Trinity Clark JR
7 Chino Valley 'A' 15:17.15 2
1) Nayeli Saldana JR 2) Madi Foster SO
3) Emmeline Metz JR 4) Leslie Estrada SO
8 Skyline 'B' x15:46.96
1) Briana Palacios JR 2) Autumn Fairbanks SO
3) Abby Gurr SO 4) Cara Janes JR
9 Lee Williams 'A' 15:53.37 1
1) Kendra Pease SR 2) Tina Laegdhelm SR
3) Alize Hecker SR 4) Rachel Strong SO
10 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 15:56.20
1) Teagan Fears FR 2) Danielle Platt JR
3) Rebeckha Kendall SO 4) McKenzie Fears JR
11 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 16:11.31
1) Mariana Perez FR 2) Emma Henke SO
3) Abigail Arreola SO 4) Alondra Mendez JR
12 Show Low 'A' 17:20.19
1) Gracie Williams JR 2) Emily Hobbs JR
3) Emily Cooper SR 4) Star Florez SR
13 Yuma Catholic 'A' 18:07.58
1) Isabel Torok JR 2) Rylie Stevenson FR
3) Camila Palacios FR 4) Alexia Marin JR
14 San Tan Foothills 'A' 18:31.84
1) Danna Topete FR 2) Jordyn Kaiser FR
3) Kai G. Williams SO 4) Staci Holguin SO
15 Horizon Honors 'A' 19:22.05
1) Bella Rao SO 2) McKenzie Upson FR
3) Elliot Holst FR 4) Kaycie Clah SO
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:12.47 2/24/2018 Desert Mountain, Desert Mountain
J Forman, G Dolin, K Miller, C Heron
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campo Verde 'A' 11:13.37 10
1) Zachary Whaley SR 2) Cade Martinez SR
3) Garrett Anderson SR 4) Kenny Edwards SR
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 11:16.49 8
1) Kaden Passey SO 2) Diego Avila JR
3) Cameron Dietrich SR 4) Elijah Levin SO
3 Ironwood 'A' 11:38.92 6
1) Kevin Alarcon JR 2) Jake Cunningham SO
3) David Amaya-Garcia SR 4) Emilio Medina JR
4 Skyline 'A' 11:51.23 5
1) Jorge Ponce-Nava SO 2) Jaxon Mills JR
3) Enrique Gonzalez JR 4) Carter Owens SO
5 Show Low 'A' 12:01.91 4
1) Jacob Webb JR 2) Reichen Cooke SR
3) Beau Williams SR 4) Layne Perkins SO
6 Lee Williams 'A' 12:18.69 3
1) Hunter Serrano SR 2) Taylor West JR
3) Andrew Cardiff SR 4) Elijah Davis SO
7 Chino Valley 'A' 12:23.21 2
1) Dillon Eisner SO 2) Andre Coomer SO
3) Jake Davis JR 4) Phoenix Swiacki SR
8 Shadow Ridge 'B' x12:33.17
1) Aidan Johansson SR 2) Rocco Bonini FR
3) Malachi Hartsock SR 4) Nathan Smith SR
9 Empire 'A' 12:34.71 1
1) Noah Gregory FR 2) Riley Lanham-Venables FR
3) Brendan Torres SR 4) Tony Trejo JR
10 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 12:59.31
1) Joe Briones SR 2) Clark Jordan SO
3) Oscar Olmedo FR 4) James Ouellette FR
11 Lee Williams 'B' x13:16.93
1) Nicholas Polasky SR 2) Zachary Jones FR
3) Jonathan Allred SO 4) William Chmiel FR
12 Valley Lutheran 'A' 13:41.74
1) Luke Baker SR 2) Alex Gong SO
3) Brody Liston SO 4) Steve Segree FR
13 Yuma Catholic 'A' 13:45.74
1) Logan Rush FR 2) Jose Solano FR
3) Luis Robles JR 4) John Wessley Young SR
14 Northwest Christian 'A' 13:45.91
1) Jonah Archer SO 2) Thomas Lyons JR
3) Luke Poarch SO 4) Luke Young SO
15 Rio Rico 'A' 13:49.14
1) Sebastian Haro FR 2) Carlos Portillo SO
3) Nelson Semidey SO 4) Sylviano Garcia FR
16 Ironwood 'B' x13:54.11
1) Adam Lantz SR 2) Antonio Segura FR
3) Jeffrey Osborn SO 4) Ricardo Martinez FR
17 Skyline 'B' x14:06.76
1) Caleb Young SO 2) Kano Wittauer SO
3) Jamison Cavileer FR 4) Noah Frier JR
18 San Tan Foothills 'A' 14:41.83
1) Desmond Kaiser FR 2) Justice Gutierrez JR
3) Angel Ochoa FR 4) Vincent Andon FR
19 American Leadership (Ironwood) 'A' 14:42.30
1) Andrew Gonzales FR 2) Colby Whiting JR
3) Devin SanNicolas SO 4) Adrien Kendall FR
-- Chino Valley 'B' DNF
1) Steven Johns SO 2) Austin Crowder SR
3) Jon Tupper JR 4) Emilio Sanchez SO
Event 21 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23:04.20 2/23/2019 Chandler, Chandler
B Eversden, A Potts, B Taylor, L Lizarraga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 24:06.70 10
1) Jade Boyles JR 2) Taryn Bickle SR
3) Sydney Jelleberg SO 4) Alyssa Bickle SR
2 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 24:12.87 8
1) Emma Garnand JR 2) Molly Garnand FR
3) Emilija Bensa JR 4) Kira Floyd SO
3 Campo Verde 'A' 25:30.32 6
1) Kaitlyn Bowe JR 2) Victoria Mask JR
3) Haley McKern SO 4) Evelyn Tanella FR
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 25:32.47 5
1) Bailey Smith SO 2) Emma Horton SO
3) Grace Ghost SO 4) Isabella Arias SR
5 Poston Butte 'A' 25:33.79 4
1) Valeria Zavalza JR 2) Alexis Young SO
3) Alex Gaitan SO 4) Elena Escanuela JR
6 Ironwood 'A' 26:06.80 3
1) Eliza Cuthbert SR 2) Aliyah Balderrama SR
3) Katelyn Dillon FR 4) Catalina Soto SR
7 Chino Valley 'A' 26:32.45 2
1) Leslie Estrada SO 2) Claudia Gomez SR
3) Emmeline Metz JR 4) Nayeli Saldana JR
8 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 27:30.81 1
1) Fallon Sannes SO 2) Riley Zapata JR
3) Madison Ryan SR 4) Elise Stoops SR
9 Lee Williams 'A' 28:08.12
1) Elizabeth Strong SR 2) Rachel Strong SO
3) Katalina Robinson FR 4) Camber Robles JR
10 Yuma Catholic 'A' 29:41.78
1) Isabel Torok JR 2) Michelle Taddei FR
3) Camila Palacios FR 4) Alexia Marin JR
Event 22 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19:27.90 2/24/2018 Desert Mountain, Desert Mountain
C Heron, J Forman, K Miller, R DeMarcis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campo Verde 'A' 19:18.28! 10
1) Garrett Anderson SR 2) Ryan McGrath SO
3) Zac Whaley SR 4) Kenny Edwards SR
2 Skyline 'A' 19:19.95! 8
1) Jordan Gloria JR 2) Aidan Tinen JR
3) Jorge Ponce-Nava SO 4) Tatum Jelleberg SR
3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 20:16.19 6
1) Erik Winter SO 2) Michael Nevarez SR
3) Andrew Retzlaff FR 4) Haden Pittson JR
4 Chino Valley 'A' 20:43.07 5
1) Jake Davis JR 2) Phoenix Swiacki SR
3) Austin Crowder SR 4) Dillon Eisner SO
5 Ironwood 'A' 20:47.35 4
1) Kevin Alarcon JR 2) Emilio Medina JR
3) Jovanny Fuentes Segura JR 4) Jaxon Zimmerman FR
6 Northwest Christian 'A' 21:12.62 3
1) Jonah Archer SO 2) Thomas Lyons JR
3) Luke Poarch SO 4) Luke Young SO
7 Rio Rico 'A' 21:42.53 2
1) Javier Villarreal SO 2) Casey Bostian FR
3) Erick Lopez SR 4) Nelson Semidey SO
8 Lee Williams 'A' 21:54.10 1
1) Elijah Davis SO 2) Hunter Serrano SR
3) Nicholas Polasky SR 4) Jonathan Allred SO
9 Poston Butte 'A' 21:56.05
1) William Watkins JR 2) Ean Broussard JR
3) Noah Watkins FR 4) Gannon Crist FR
10 Shadow Ridge 'B' x22:04.27
1) Jackson Bland FR 2) Sebastian St Germain FR
3) Ryland Shoulders SO 4) Landon Holm FR
11 Pusch Ridge Christian 'A' 22:16.56
1) Emmanuel Corral SR 2) Tyler Ingram FR
3) Jesse Turner JR 4) Zachary Russo SO
12 Anthem Prep 'A' 22:26.19
1) Hans Helfer JR 2) Ben Motter FR
3) Zachary Jacob SO 4) Britton Fischer SR
13 Chino Valley 'B' x23:01.02
1) Steven Johns SO 2) Trent Swick FR
3) Luke Korell JR 4) Jon Tupper JR
14 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 23:01.09
1) James Ouellette FR 2) Joe Briones SR
3) Peter Chang FR 4) Shamikh Muhsin SO
15 Ironwood 'B' x24:10.14
1) Ty Marble SR 2) Jeffrey Osborn SO
3) Ricardo Martinez FR 4) Adam Lantz SR
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:14.58 2/24/2018 Empire, Empire
I Cordova, K Hall-Forkl, N Olson, L Trevillyan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 1:24.94 1 10
1) Sydney Miller SR 2) Yanaleise Soto SO
3) Savannah Richie JR 4) Elizabeth Bolin SR
2 Lee Williams 'A' 1:25.00 2 8
1) Bryce Shuffler SR 2) Ayanna Czosnyka FR
3) Paige Bartrum FR 4) Victoria Gravell FR
3 Empire 'A' 1:28.54 2 6
1) Natalie Olson JR 2) Isabel Cordova SR
3) Hailey Dills SR 4) Kyrstein Hall-Forkl JR
Event 24 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:12.13 2/24/2018 Skyline, Skyline
T Halvorson, C Alvarado, T Jelleberg, D Moore
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee Williams 'A' 1:13.09 1 10
1) T.J. Cobanovich SR 2) Kaiona Bautista JR
3) Daniel Aguirre FR 4) Cade Cantrell JR
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:13.14 2 8
1) Tate Garrett SR 2) Damian Getejanc SR
3) Eysias Banks SR 4) Donovan Johnson SR
3 Skyline 'A' 1:13.15 3 6
1) Xander Petty JR 2) Ryan Casino SO
3) Nathan Ghisolfo SR 4) Elijah Stuckey SO
4 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 1:14.17 2 5
1) Clark Jordan SO 2) Aiden Daly JR
3) Isaac Cheng SR 4) Colton Hackenyos SO
5 Ironwood 'A' 1:29.66 3 4
1) Souriyadeth Sibouth JR 2) Sebastian Wendler JR
3) Lucas Somoshegyi-szokol FR 4) Robert Lopez FR
Event 25 Girls High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-00 2/24/2018 Isabella De Falco, Arcadia
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly Garnand FR Pusch Ridge 4-10.00# 1.47m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O P O O O O XXX
2 Bella Hoffman FR Campo Verde J4-10.00# 1.47m 3.33
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Naomi Greene SR Campo Verde J4-10.00# 1.47m 3.33
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Joy Imohi JR Trivium Prep J4-10.00# 1.47m 2.66
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Sascha Leatham FR Empire 4-08.00& 1.42m 2
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Sydney Soto JR Pusch Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P P P O O XXX
7 Anna Moses FR Ironwood J4-06.00+ 1.37m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P XXO O XO XO XXX
8 Kaitlyn Roskopf FR Chino Valley 4-04.00+ 1.32m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XXX
8 Savannah Rush SR Yuma Catholic 4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P O O O O XXX
10 Brooke Malinak SR Campo Verde J4-04.00+ 1.32m 3.33
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P P P XO XXX
11 Miracle Brown-Jeter SR ALA-Ironwood J4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O O O XO XXX
12 Peathe Makuei FR Ironwood J4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
13 Ella Kindle FR Campo Verde 4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P P O O XXX
13 Faith Murray SO Skyline 4-02.00 1.27m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P P P O XXX
15 Jennifer Stulik SO Empire J4-02.00 1.27m 2
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P O O XO XXX
16 Gabreya Garcia JR Bourgade J4-02.00 1.27m
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO PPP XXO XXO XXX
17 Ariana Valencia FR Skyline 4-00.00 1.21m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
18 Karlien Peterson SO Trivium Prep J4-00.00 1.21m 2.66
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXO XXX
19 Jade Boyles JR Skyline 3-10.00 1.16m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
19 Delyn Bannan FR Chino Valley 3-10.00 1.16m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
21 Madi Foster SO Chino Valley J3-10.00 1.16m 1.50
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO XO XXX
22 Christine Taylor SR ALA-Ironwood J3-10.00 1.16m
3-08 3-10 4-00
O XXO XXX
23 Clair Brown FR Trivium Prep J3-10.00 1.16m 2.66
3-08 3-10 4-00
XO XXO XXX
24 Alissa Arechiga FR Skyline 3-08.00 1.11m
3-08 3-10 4-00
O P XXX
25 Adasia Wisdom SO Empire J3-08.00 1.11m 2
3-08 3-10
XXO XXX
-- Brianna Connor JR ALA-Ironwood NH
3-08
XPP
-- Karina Trujllo Chino Valley NH
3-08
XXX
-- Charlotte Simmons JR ALA-Ironwood NH
3-08
XXX
Event 26 Boys High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-04 2/23/2019 Lonzell Lanier, Arcadia
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Cardiff SR Lee Williams 6-04.00! 1.93m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Zachary Williams JR Shadow Ridge 6-02.00@ 1.87m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P XXO XO O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Jayden Rittenbach SO Pusch Ridge 5-10.00# 1.77m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O O O O XXX
4 Rakai Malone SR Yuma Catholic 5-08.00+ 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P O O O XXX
5 Da'Kaylon Dorsey SR Skyline J5-08.00+ 1.72m 3.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O XO O XXO XXX
6 Eric Mann FR Ironwood 5-06.00+ 1.67m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XXX
6 Tallon Reath JR Campo Verde 5-06.00+ 1.67m 2.66
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XO XXX
6 Xander Petty JR Skyline 5-06.00+ 1.67m 3.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O O XO P XXX
9 Eric Yan SR Campo Verde J5-06.00+ 1.67m 2.66
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O XXO XXO XXX
10 Demitre Insalaco SO Chino Valley 5-04.00+ 1.62m 1.83
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XXX
10 Brandon Hansen Chino Valley 5-04.00+ 1.62m 1.83
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
12 Donovan Anthony SR Poston Butte J5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P XO XXX
13 Kade Steen SO Skyline J5-04.00+ 1.62m 3.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
14 King Griffin FR Skyline J5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXO XXX
15 Corey Wood FR ALA-Ironwood J5-04.00+ 1.62m 1.83
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O O XXO XXX
16 Aidin Jensen FR ALA-Ironwood 5-02.00 1.57m 1.83
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
17 Brock Gaghler Trivium Prep 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
18 Boston Williamson SO Campo Verde J5-00.00 1.52m 2.66
4-10 5-00 5-02
P XXO XXX
18 Nuhi Ahmeti FR Ironwood J5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
20 Andrew Allen SO ALA-Ironwood J5-00.00 1.52m 1.83
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
21 Liam Stockton SO Shadow Ridge 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
22 Matthew Tiffany FR Chino Valley J4-10.00 1.47m 1.83
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Aduburabari Vizor SO Ironwood NH
4-10
XXX
-- Maxwell Toledo SO ALA-Ironwood NH
4-10
XXX
-- Robert Buturla SO Campo Verde NH
4-10 5-00
P XXX
-- Dominic Woodall FR Ironwood NH
4-10
XXX
-- Diego Beltran SO Poston Butte NH
4-10
XXX
-- Zephaniah Powell FR Trivium Prep NH
4-10
XXX
-- Ulysses Necochea FR Poston Butte NH
4-10
XXX
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Div IV Auto: * 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaydence Marshall SO Shadow Ridge 8-06.00# 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O O XXX
1 Jaida Olson JR Pusch Ridge 8-06.00# 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O O XXX
3 Trinity Flores SO Campo Verde 6-06.00+ 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
-- Nilsen-Fitzke Anna SO Shadow Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jazmine Carter FR Shadow Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Savannah Untalan SO Shadow Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Erin Remfrey SO Campo Verde NH
6-00
XXX
-- Cheyenne Wetch FR Campo Verde NH
6-00
XXX
-- Kaylee Ramany SO Campo Verde NH
6-00
XXX
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Hammond SO Poston Butte 10-00.00+ 3.04m
10-00 10-03
XXO XXX
-- Adrian Vicini SO Campo Verde NH
9-06
XXX
-- Noah Abdellatif JR Shadow Ridge NH
9-00
XXX
-- Noah Wasserbeck SR Campo Verde NH
10-00
XXX
-- David DeMaio FR Campo Verde NH
9-06
XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-01 2/24/2018 Makenna McClure, Northwest Chrstn
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Naomi Greene SR Campo Verde 15-10.50% 1.0 4.83m 3.33
15-10.50(1.0) 14-09(0.5) 14-06.50(0.1) FOUL
2 Vina Moreno SO Campo Verde 15-05.50* 1.1 4.71m 3.33
15-04.50(1.0) 15-01.50(1.4) 15-05.50(1.1) 15-04.50(0.3)
3 Lucero Espino SR Skyline J15-05.50* 0.6 4.71m 2.66
15-04(1.7) 14-11.50(0.4) 15-05.50(0.6) 14-11.50(0.9)
4 Isabel Cordova SR Empire 15-05.00* 1.0 4.69m 1.66
15-05(1.0) 14-09(0.5) 14-06.50(0.1) FOUL
5 Sydney Soto JR Pusch Ridge 15-03.00& 0.4 4.64m 2
15-01.25(0.1) 15-03(0.4) 14-08(0.2)
6 Faith Measel SR Valley Lutheran 14-09.25+ 0.3 4.50m
13-10.50(0.2) 14-09.25(0.3) 13-11(0.3) 13-06(0.5)
7 Callie Mendez SO Campo Verde 14-08.50+ 0.3 4.48m 3.33
14-07(1.3) 14-08.50(0.3) FOUL 12-08.50(1.2)
8 Jaqueline Ocampo FR Chino Valley 14-07.75+ 0.5 4.46m
14-07.75(0.5) 13-11.75(0.9) FOUL FOUL
9 Brooke Parent SO Skyline 14-06.00+ 0.5 4.41m 2.66
14-01.25(0.7) FOUL FOUL 14-06(0.5)
10 Autumn Moe JR ALA-Ironwood 14-02.00 0.1 4.31m 1.33
14-01(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 14-02(0.1) 13-06.50(NWI)
11 Avery Bork FR Campo Verde J14-02.00 0.5 4.31m
14-02(0.5) 14-00(0.1) 13-08(0.6) 13-10.50(0.6)
12 Ilse Wischki FR Pusch Ridge 14-00.00 0.7 4.26m 2
13-07.25(1.0) 13-00.75(0.8) 12-09(0.4) 14-00(0.7)
13 Sarah Lewis SR Empire 13-11.50 1.1 4.25m 1.66
11-06.50(1.4) 13-11.50(1.1) 12-08(0.1) FOUL
14 Micheala Hall JR ALA-Ironwood 13-11.00 2.0 4.24m 1.33
13-10(1.3) 13-07.50(1.0) 13-11(2.0) 13-04(0.4)
15 Amanda Headley FR Trivium Prep 13-09.75 1.0 4.21m 1
13-09.75(1.0) 13-07.50(0.9) 13-09(0.7)
16 Julia Anderson FR Pusch Ridge 13-06.00 0.5 4.11m 2
12-06.75(0.1) 13-00(0.3) 12-10(1.2) 13-06(0.5)
17 Holly Palomo SO Ironwood 13-05.25 1.3 4.09m
12-02(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 13-05.25(1.3)
18 Veronica Chacon SR Poston Butte 13-01.00 0.1 3.98m
FOUL 13-01(0.1) 12-11(1.2) FOUL
19 Adasia Wisdom SO Empire 13-00.75 0.1 3.98m 1.66
FOUL 13-00.75(0.1) 12-04.50(0.7) FOUL
20 Melanie Espino FR Skyline 12-10.50 0.8 3.92m 2.66
12-10.50(0.8) 11-04.75(1.0) 12-07.75(1.0) 12-09.50(0.3)
21 Isabella Torres SO Ironwood 12-07.50 0.7 3.84m
12-07.50(0.7) 12-02.75(0.7) 12-03(0.1) 10-03.50(0.7)
22 Lauren Walworth JR Northwest Chstn 12-06.00 0.1 3.81m
11-06.75(0.6) 12-03.50(1.1) 12-06(0.1) 12-04(0.6)
23 Amanda Murphy JR Trivium Prep 12-04.00 0.2 3.75m 1
FOUL 12-03.50(0.1) 12-04(0.2)
24 Sarah Mclaws JR Poston Butte 12-01.00 0.9 3.68m
FOUL 12-01(0.9) 11-09(0.7) 11-10.50(0.9)
25 Chloe Bustamante SO Skyline 11-11.00 0.1 3.63m
11-11(0.1) 11-08(0.4) 11-05.50(0.1) 11-08.50(0.1)
26 Karoline Lazo SO ALA-Ironwood 11-09.75 1.3 3.60m 1.33
11-02.25(0.1) 10-06.50(0.1) 11-09.75(1.3) 10-10(0.6)
27 Aaliyah Martinez FR Trivium Prep 11-08.50 0.1 3.56m 1
11-00.75(1.4) 11-08.50(0.1) 11-08.50(0.1)
28 Jeraldin Pina JR Chino Valley 9-10.25 1.4 3.00m
FOUL FOUL 9-10.25(1.4)
29 Bianca Kusheba JR Trivium Prep 8-08.50 0.6 2.65m
FOUL 8-08.25(1.7) 8-08.50(0.6)
-- Karina Trujllo Chino Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Relay
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23-00 2/24/2018 Armand Reichelt, Desert Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zachary Sutton JR Shadow Ridge 21-10.50$ 0.7 6.66m 3.33
21-02(0.4) 21-10.50(0.7) 20-10(1.0)
2 Zach Wheat JR Phoenix Chrstn 20-04.50& NWI 6.21m
20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.50(0.3)
3 Talon Lester JR Show Low 20-02.00& 0.2 6.14m 2.66
20-02(0.2) 18-11.50(0.2)
4 Hunter Webber JR Campo Verde 20-00.50& -0.6 6.10m 2
20-00.50(-0.6) 19-03(0.3) 19-05(1.0) 19-00(-0.1)
5 Colton McGinnis SR Show Low 19-08.00& 0.5 5.99m 2.66
19-03(0.5) 18-03.50(0.4) 19-08(0.5)
6 Anthony Becerra SR Shadow Ridge 19-05.25+ 0.3 5.92m 3.33
18-07.75(0.6) 19-03.50(0.9) 19-05.25(0.3) 18-11.25(0.3)
7 Cory O'Bannon SR Skyline 19-03.00+ 1.4 5.86m 1.66
18-06.50(0.6) 18-07.75(-0.3) 18-05.50(-1.6) 19-03(1.4)
8 Elijah Taylor SO ALA-Ironwood 19-00.00+ -1.1 5.79m 0.33
19-00(-1.1) 18-03(-1.0) 18-01.50(-1.1)
9 Joshua Capel JR Chandler Prep 18-09.00+ 0.2 5.71m 1
18-07.75(0.7) 18-09(0.2) 18-02(0.9)
10 Nolan Kemper FR Chandler Prep J18-09.00+ 0.5 5.71m 1
18-02(0.3) 18-09(0.5) 18-01(0.5)
11 Mario Martinez SO Yuma Catholic J18-09.00+ 0.7 5.71m 1.33
17-04.50(1.0) 18-09(0.7) 17-07.75(0.1) 17-07.75(0.5)
12 Tyler Prevost SR Poston Butte 18-07.75+ 0.5 5.68m
16-08(0.1) 18-00(0.5) 18-07.75(0.5)
13 Robert Grier SO Shadow Ridge 18-05.00 0.3 5.61m 3.33
18-05(0.3) 17-10(0.1) 17-10(0.3) 17-06(-1.0)
14 Geoffery Welch JR Empire 18-04.75 0.2 5.60m
18-00.50(0.8) 17-10.50(0.4) 18-04.75(0.2) 18-00(0.8)
15 Isaac Yates SO Shadow Ridge 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
18-04.50(NWI) 17-05.25(-0.2) 16-10(-1.4) 17-05(1.0)
16 Austin Rush SO Yuma Catholic 18-02.00 0.5 5.53m 1.33
17-08(0.5) 17-03.50(0.2) 18-02(0.5) 18-02(0.2)
17 Conner Bailey SR Skyline J18-02.00 0.2 5.53m 1.66
18-02(0.2) 17-07(-0.2) 17-08(-1.0) 17-02(0.5)
18 Oscar Solis SO Pusch Ridge J18-02.00 -0.7 5.53m
17-00(0.2) 17-04.75(-0.2) 18-02(-0.7) 17-04(-0.5)
19 Miguel Belarmino SR Show Low 18-01.00 -1.5 5.51m 2.66
17-11.50(NWI) 18-01(-1.5) 18-01(-0.1) 17-05.50(-1.0)
20 Brock Gashler JR Trivium Prep 17-11.00 0.8 5.46m
15-06.50(0.3) 17-11(0.8) 17-09(0.1)
21 Jake Cunningham SO Ironwood J17-11.00 0.8 5.46m 0.66
17-11(0.8) 17-08.50(0.6) 17-05.75(0.1)
22 Justin Erath FR Yuma Catholic 17-09.75 0.3 5.42m 1.33
17-03.50(0.3) 17-09.75(0.3) 16-06.50(1.0)
23 Tallon Reath JR Campo Verde 17-08.75 1.1 5.40m 2
17-08.75(1.1) 16-09(0.6) 16-08(1.1) 16-01(0.6)
24 Kade Steen SO Skyline 17-07.00 -0.2 5.35m 1.66
16-10.50(NWI) 17-00.75(0.4) 17-07(-0.2)
25 Conner Nicola SR Campo Verde J17-07.00 0.3 5.35m 2
17-07(0.3)
26 Jacob Prasad SR Bourgade 17-04.00 0.4 5.28m
17-04(0.4) 16-06.50(0.2) 16-02.50(-1.0)
27 Kade Milette JR Yuma Catholic 17-03.75 0.6 5.27m
16-00(0.2) 16-09(0.8) 17-03.75(0.6)
28 Luis Alcivar SO Skyline J17-03.75 0.3 5.27m
14-00(0.7) 17-03.75(0.3) 16-01.50(0.2) 16-05(1.8)
29 Michael Gehman SO Chino Valley 17-03.50 0.1 5.27m
16-11(-1.4) 15-04(0.6) 17-03.50(0.1) 17-03(-1.0)
30 Cade Cantrell JR Lee Williams 17-00.25 0.8 5.18m
17-00.25(0.8) 16-08(-1.1) 13-00(-0.2)
31 Juan Gutierrez Moreno SO Bourgade 16-10.50 0.1 5.14m
16-09(0.4) 16-10.50(0.1) 15-04(-0.7)
32 Lucas Somoshegyi-szokol FR Ironwood 16-09.25 0.2 5.11m 0.66
16-07(0.2) 16-09.25(0.2) 16-04(-0.4) 15-01.50(-0.7)
33 Enoch Sevey JR ALA-Ironwood 16-07.50 0.1 5.06m 0.33
13-11.50(0.3) 16-07.50(0.1)
34 Matthew Ramirez FR Ironwood 16-06.50 1.0 5.04m 0.66
16-06.50(1.0) x
35 Htai Htoo SO Valley Lutheran 16-05.00 -0.5 5.00m
16-05(-0.5) 15-04(-0.3)
36 Owen Abbey JR Empire 16-03.50 0.1 4.96m
16-03.50(0.1) 15-03.50(0.7) 16-00.75(0.5)
37 Christian Hancock JR Bourgade 16-03.00 0.7 4.95m
16-03(0.7) 16-02.50(0.5)
38 Dillon Carlson JR Horizon Honors 16-02.50 0.8 4.94m
16-02.50(0.8) 14-04.50(0.5) 15-01.50(0.8)
39 Grant Gibson SO Northwest Chstn 15-11.00 -0.7 4.85m
15-11(-0.7)
40 Theo Greenan JR Northwest Chstn 15-10.00 1.4 4.82m
15-03(0.5) 15-07.75(0.3) 15-05.50(0.5) 15-10(1.4)
40 Craig Stephenson JR Chino Valley 15-10.00 1.4 4.82m
15-03(0.5) 15-07.75(0.3) 15-05.50(0.5) 15-10(1.4)
42 Andrew Marquez JR Lee Williams 15-02.00 -0.6 4.62m
15-02(-0.6) 14-07(-0.1) 14-11.50(-0.5)
43 Daniel Garcia FR Lee Williams 14-11.00 -0.4 4.54m
14-08(0.2) 14-09(-0.1) 14-11(-0.4)
44 Tyler Judd FR ALA-Ironwood J14-11.00 -0.9 4.54m 0.33
14-11(-0.9) 14-07(-1.0) 14-02.50(-0.5) 14-01(-0.5)
45 Jerod Folden SO Chandler Prep 14-03.50 0.3 4.35m 1
14-03.50(0.3)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 32-04.25 2/24/2018 Katie Yelifari, Empire
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lana Armstrong SR Campo Verde 32-03.00* 0.7 9.82m
31-08(0.4) 32-03(0.7) 31-08(-1.8) 32-00.50(-1.3)
2 Jaida Olson JR Pusch Ridge 30-06.00+ -0.2 9.29m
30-03.75(-1.1) 29-08(-0.9) 29-06(+0.0) 30-06(-0.2)
3 Brooke Parent SO Skyline 28-08.00+ NWI 8.73m
28-08(NWI) 28-08(0.9)
4 Holly Palomo SO Ironwood 28-07.00+ 0.1 8.71m
25-02(-1.1) 27-11(-0.3) 28-07(0.1) 27-02(-0.3)
5 Yanaleise Soto SO Skyline 27-06.00 -0.2 8.38m
24-08.25(0.1) 27-01(NWI) 27-06(-0.2)
6 Lauren Walworth JR Northwest Chstn 26-09.00 -0.2 8.15m
26-04(0.5) 26-09(-0.2) 25-10(-0.9)
7 Autumn Moe JR ALA-Ironwood J26-09.00 0.1 8.15m
26-09(0.1) 24-04(-0.3)
8 Isabella Torres SO Ironwood 26-00.00 NWI 7.92m
24-01(-2.2) 25-01(-0.5) 26-00(NWI)
-- Jaida Nolte SO Skyline FOUL
FOUL
-- Elliot Holst FR Horizon Honors FOUL
FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42-09.50 2/24/2018 Daelyn Toone, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Octavious Joe SO Poston Butte 42-03.75# 0.7 12.89m 2.66
42-03.75(0.7) 38-11(-1.3) 38-10.50(-1.1) 39-06.75(-0.1)
2 Evan Lovett JR Pusch Ridge 41-02.00* -0.5 12.54m
41-02(-0.5) 40-04(-0.7) 40-00.25(0.1) 39-10(-0.2)
3 Jason Adkinson SR Ironwood 40-06.50* -1.4 12.35m 3.33
40-06.50(-1.4) 40-01.50(-0.5)
4 Samuel Booker JR Pusch Ridge 40-00.50& -0.5 12.20m
37-02.75(0.6) 38-04(-1.2) 38-09.50(-1.1) 40-00.50(-0.5)
5 Micah Relf-Salters SO Ironwood 39-04.00& 0.1 11.98m 3.33
39-04(0.1) 38-11.50(-1.1) 38-07.50(-1.2) 37-04.50(-0.5)
6 Robert Buturla SO Campo Verde 38-08.00+ -0.1 11.78m
38-06(-1.4) 38-08(-0.1) 36-07(-2.2)
7 Jake Cunningham SO Ironwood 38-03.00+ -0.3 11.65m 3.33
38-03(-0.3) 33-04(-1.4) 37-10(-0.6) 37-11.50(-1.3)
8 Xander Petty JR Skyline 37-11.50+ -1.5 11.56m 2
37-11.50(-1.5) 37-10(0.5) 37-08(-1.6)
9 Joshua Capel JR Chandler Prep 37-05.50+ 0.6 11.41m
37-05.50(0.6) 36-05.50(-0.5) 36-02(NWI)
10 Kyle Padilla SR Poston Butte 37-03.00 NWI 11.35m 2.66
36-08(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI)
11 Conner Bailey SR Skyline 37-01.00 -1.9 11.30m 2
36-09.50(0.7) 35-03(-0.9) 37-01(-1.9)
12 Kade Steen SO Skyline 36-01.00 -1.7 10.99m 2
35-07(-1.2) 36-01(-1.7) 35-04(-1.3)
13 Damian Getejanc SR Shadow Ridge 35-06.50 -1.1 10.83m
34-04.25(-1.3) 35-06.50(-1.1)
14 Colby Whiting JR ALA-Ironwood 35-04.00 -1.3 10.76m
35-04(-1.3) 34-00.50(-0.9)
15 Michael Gehman SO Chino Valley 35-00.00 0.2 10.66m
35-00(0.2) 32-09(1.4) 33-07.50(-0.6) 32-07(-0.8)
16 Boston Williamson SO Campo Verde 33-06.00 -0.7 10.21m
33-03(-0.6) 33-06(-0.7) 32-05.25(-0.2)
17 Luis Alcivar SO Skyline 33-03.00 0.1 10.13m
32-09(-0.5) 32-09(-0.8) 33-03(0.1)
18 Christian Hancock JR Bourgade 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m
32-08.50(NWI)
19 Austin Hammond SO Poston Butte 32-06.00 -0.9 9.90m 2.66
30-07.50(0.8) 31-04.50(1.7) 32-06(-0.9) 31-06.50(-0.3)
20 Jacob Prasad SR Bourgade 31-03.00 1.0 9.52m
31-03(1.0)
21 Brandon Bradley FR Horizon Honors 30-00.00 -1.2 9.14m
30-00(-1.2)
22 Jerod Folden SO Chandler Prep 25-01.50 0.9 7.65m
25-01.50(0.9) 24-04(-0.3) 24-06.50(-1.2)
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 125-10.50 2/24/2018 Makiya Moore, Arcadia
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gracie Norburg JR Campo Verde 114-00@ 34.74m 3.33
114-00 98-10 98-05 97-07
2 Kaetlyn Blackburn JR Campo Verde 105-10# 32.25m 3.33
105-10 101-03 98-07
3 KaLysta Figaro JR Shadow Ridge 103-08# 31.59m 1.66
103-08 101-07 99-02
4 Sydney Amos SR Show Low 97-02% 29.61m 2.66
83-00 97-02 87-01 82-04
5 Tristi Edwards SO Cicero Prep 91-02& 27.78m 1.33
89-04 90-09 88-08 91-02
6 Ashlynn Buschschulte SR Show Low 90-03& 27.50m 2.66
90-03 82-04 85-10 89-09
7 Gracie Powell FR San Tan Fthlls 86-00+ 26.21m 0.33
76-00 85-00 86-00 85-09
8 Heidi Sutherland SO Campo Verde 84-01+ 25.62m 3.33
62-08 84-01 79-10 82-10
9 Laguna Edwards JR Cicero Prep 83-10+ 25.55m 1.33
76-10 73-05 71-08 83-10
10 Kassidy Faraci SR Skyline 82-11+ 25.27m 2
82-11 60-03 74-08 68-10
11 Toby Sherman JR Campo Verde 82-05+ 25.12m
78-10 82-05 77-06
12 Destiny Parker SO Shadow Ridge 79-04+ 24.18m 1.66
79-04 58-05 77-09 74-06
13 Kaprice Faraci SR Skyline 79-02+ 24.13m 2
73-05 79-02 73-05
14 Shayne Andrews SR Chino Valley 77-00 23.46m 1
75-02 65-11 77-00
15 Liliana Aleman JR Show Low 76-06 23.31m 2.66
64-05 64-08 76-06
16 Carissa Spaanstra SR Pusch Ridge 75-08 23.06m 0.66
74-03 75-08 74-09
17 Arianna Hannan FR Lee Williams 75-06 23.01m
75-06 48-01
18 Shea Parades SO Show Low 72-04 22.04m
72-04 70-01 55-05
19 Daniela Carrillo SO Skyline 69-00 21.03m 2
51-03 58-03 69-00
20 Patience Dimarino JR Skyline 68-09 20.95m
60-07 54-10 68-09
21 Kapualani Magnani SO Empire 67-06 20.57m
67-06 60-00 67-05
22 Danica McDonald FR Chino Valley 67-04 20.52m 1
67-04 63-01 63-10
23 Emma Garnand JR Pusch Ridge 64-01 19.53m 0.66
55-01 51-07 64-01 62-00
24 Amber Hermansen JR Bourgade 62-11 19.17m
58-02 62-11 49-10
25 Logan Hawks FR Chino Valley 62-04 18.99m 1
58-02 62-04 59-05 60-03
26 Myracle Samuelu FR ALA-Ironwood 60-00 18.28m
58-07 60-00 54-00 50-02
27 Sofia Saldate JR Bourgade 59-03 18.05m
59-03 49-09 54-11
28 Abby Cleary SO Chino Valley 56-03 17.14m
48-00 56-03 42-07 55-04
29 Jennifer Alvillar SR Poston Butte 56-01 17.09m
56-01 49-01 54-00
30 Sydney Soto JR Pusch Ridge 55-09 16.99m 0.66
45-04 55-09 50-02 53-06
31 Nevaeh O'Neal JR ALA-Ironwood 54-05 16.58m
50-09 54-05 50-10
32 Ava Callesen JR Chandler Prep 51-10 15.79m
47-09 51-10 46-10
33 Kennis Johnson JR Trivium Prep 51-04 15.64m
51-04 50-07
34 Nancy Apodaca Castillo JR Phoenix Day 50-11 15.51m
47-09 43-03 50-11 47-03
35 Amanda Komar FR Horizon Honors 50-10 15.49m
50-10 43-04 47-00
36 Selena Feldman SO ASDB 50-03 15.31m
50-03 20-09 44-10
37 Sophia Kemling FR Trivium Prep 49-00 14.93m
43-04 49-00 46-03
38 Phoebe Godfrey FR Shadow Ridge 46-08 14.22m 1.66
46-08 45-00 40-00 45-00
39 Amira Hepner SR ASDB 44-09 13.63m
37-06 41-00 44-09 40-08
40 Elnara Akhmedova SO Empire 44-05 13.53m
39-07 40-06 37-10 44-05
41 Bethany Clapero SO Pusch Ridge J44-05 13.53m
32-01 30-04 26-10 44-05
42 Lola Cravath SO Cicero Prep 43-06 13.25m 1.33
42-05 43-03 37-00 43-06
43 Alejandra Acosta SO Phoenix Day 41-06 12.64m
40-05 40-09 41-06 31-06
44 Bella Skotnick FR Cicero Prep 37-05 11.40m
37-05 36-04 33-05 35-05
45 Isabella Olsen SO San Tan Fthlls 36-01 10.99m 0.33
34-06 36-01 31-01 34-08
46 Kyndul Bailey SO Valley Lutheran 35-11 10.94m
30-08 35-11 31-07 32-09
47 Amaya Santos JR San Tan Fthlls 32-11 10.03m 0.33
26-00 32-11 31-06 30-07
48 Maylin Vasquez SO San Tan Fthlls 31-00 9.44m
29-06 23-10 31-00
49 Alissa McBay FR Chandler Prep 29-10 9.09m
29-10 29-07 29-00 27-10
50 Sabrina Sutlief FR Trivium Prep 15-00 4.57m
15-00 13-00
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 153-06.50 2/24/2018 Jorden Okyere, Arcadia
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Scott SR Shadow Ridge 180-00! 54.86m 2.66
180-00 178-05
2 Zachary Maxwell SR Show Low 139-10% 42.62m 3.33
136-07 130-09 139-10
3 Anthony Avila SR Show Low 134-07% 41.02m 3.33
130-02 134-07 128-11 130-06
4 Quinton Maxwell SO Show Low 124-08& 37.99m 3.33
121-00 118-05 124-08 107-00
5 William Fussell JR Shadow Ridge 118-00+ 35.96m 2.66
118-00 109-11
6 Nathan Jones JR Show Low 116-00+ 35.35m
102-07 109-07 116-00
7 Brandon Neugebauer SO Trivium Prep 115-00+ 35.05m
73-06 101-10 115-00
8 Isaiah Navarro SR Poston Butte 112-10+ 34.39m
110-04 112-10
9 Kristopher Ashton SR Lee Williams 112-05+ 34.26m 2
83-08 103-00 112-05 108-08
10 Jared Cardiff SO Lee Williams 110-11+ 33.80m 2
87-07 110-11 108-00 105-08
11 Conner Bailey SR Skyline 108-00+ 32.91m
108-00 103-02
12 Chris Bustamante SR Rio Rico 107-01 32.63m 1.33
107-01 97-05 98-10
13 Zach Allen JR Lee Williams 104-11 31.97m 2
104-11 97-06 95-04 82-04
14 Jake Gilpin SR Chino Valley 104-00 31.69m 1.66
94-00 104-00 101-06 102-03
15 Cameron Little SR Ironwood J104-00 31.69m 1
104-00 95-09
16 Peyton Van Voorhees SO Cicero Prep 102-06 31.24m
91-07 102-06 95-00 85-07
17 Lorenzo Cruz SR San Tan Fthlls 101-11 31.06m
85-03 101-11
18 Josiah Medina SR Rio Rico 97-07 29.74m 1.33
97-07 87-07
19 LJ Soto SO Chino Valley 96-03 29.33m 1.66
83-08 88-04 89-08 96-03
20 Juwan Reid JR Ironwood 93-07 28.52m 1
85-01 93-07 88-08
21 Drayden Allen FR Lee Williams 92-00 28.04m
92-00 87-04
22 Chandler Poole FR Campo Verde 91-03 27.81m 0.66
79-06 91-03 72-11 84-09
23 Austin Villarreal JR Campo Verde 91-01 27.76m 0.66
90-10 88-05 91-01
24 Julio Castaneda SR Poston Butte 90-09 27.66m
90-09 82-08
25 Mark Anadricopoulis SO Pusch Ridge 90-02 27.48m 0.33
90-02 86-03 86-02 89-02
26 Isaiah Kimmerle SO Chino Valley 89-10 27.38m 1.66
70-00 81-08 89-10
27 Michael Lialios JR Pusch Ridge 87-08 26.72m 0.33
87-08 79-00 79-01
28 Carson Lewis SR Pusch Ridge 86-05 26.33m 0.33
74-06 52-10 86-05 69-01
29 Rene Acosta JR Phoenix Day 86-00 26.21m
84-06 86-00 84-09 85-10
30 Hunter Seelye SO Campo Verde 85-09 26.13m 0.66
80-06 85-09
31 Isaac Hernandez SR Pusch Ridge 85-04 26.00m
85-04 83-03
32 Trenton Legler SO Chino Valley 83-09 25.52m
82-09 83-09
33 Jailen Reid SO Ironwood 83-05 25.42m 1
77-06 83-05 69-03
34 Hector Rascon-Campana JR Empire 81-02 24.73m
77-00 76-09 73-02 81-02
35 Jose Olvera JR San Tan Fthlls 79-06 24.23m
79-06 70-06
36 Bryant Sosa SR Rio Rico 78-02 23.82m 1.33
78-02 73-04 75-01
37 Jeremy Thomas JR Cicero Prep 77-04 23.57m
77-04 72-01
38 Gregory Harbolt JR Yuma Catholic 76-09 23.39m
52-06 53-03 76-09
39 Alex Hernandez JR Northwest Chstn 76-00 23.16m
76-00
40 Laith Dalbik SO Campo Verde 75-09 23.08m
x x x 75-09
41 Aikman Claridge FR Skyline 74-10 22.80m
69-00 74-00 74-10
42 Rhett Lily JR San Tan Fthlls 72-06 22.09m
72-06 64-03 60-04 72-04
43 Gabriel Alvizo JR Shadow Ridge 69-05 21.15m 2.66
69-05 66-00 66-03
44 Issaiah Gantchoff SR Cicero Prep 67-05 20.54m
67-05 61-11 56-00
45 Boris Borissov JR Cicero Prep J67-05 20.54m
67-05 59-02 58-04
46 Joseph Greene SO Trivium Prep 66-02 20.16m
66-02 53-10
47 Michael Adair JR ALA-Ironwood 65-01 19.83m
60-00 64-01 63-11 65-01
48 Carlos Soto JR San Tan Fthlls 64-00 19.50m
64-00 63-07 60-06 61-10
49 Benjamin Nelson SO Chandler Prep 60-08 18.49m
59-01 60-08
50 Jeremy Buenrostro JR ALA-Ironwood 60-00 18.28m
54-08 57-02 60-00
51 Jose Solano FR Yuma Catholic 59-06 18.13m
47-05 58-03 59-06 54-02
52 Bitahnii Yazzie FR ASDB 58-00 17.67m
46-07 58-00 50-10 51-00
53 Epeli Tauveli SO Skyline 57-10 17.62m
57-10 51-09 54-00
54 Jonathan Chavez Rocha JR Skyline 56-10 17.32m
50-00 56-10
55 Ian Pelczarski SO Chandler Prep 54-10 16.71m
52-00 50-03 54-10
56 Kaden Gross SR ALA-Ironwood 54-07 16.63m
54-07 47-11 49-01 52-03
57 Juan Gutierrez Moreno SO Bourgade 53-00 16.15m
53-00
58 Joseph Vasquez JR Bourgade 52-01 15.87m
52-01 52-01
59 Kenau Yazzie JR ASDB 50-00 15.24m
49-06 47-03 50-00
60 Elijah Lantehoff Cicero Prep 49-02 14.98m
47-02 49-02 46-05 48-03
61 Rian Le JR Bourgade 49-01 14.96m
49-01 44-09
62 Alexander Allen SO ALA-Ironwood J49-01 14.96m
49-01
63 Kristopher Pelroy FR Yuma Catholic 45-07 13.89m
39-05 45-07 42-04
Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Div IV Auto: * 88-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kassidy Faraci SR Skyline 121-00^ 36.88m 3.33
109-04 101-09 111-10 121-00
2 Kaprice Faraci SR Skyline 104-08^ 31.90m 3.33
FOUL 97-10 104-08 104-08
3 Isabel Cordova SR Empire J104-08^ 31.90m 2.66
104-08
4 Lauren Scillo SR Campo Verde 92-06* 28.19m 1.33
82-03 FOUL 92-06 87-09
5 Amber Hermansen JR Bourgade 89-02* 27.17m
FOUL 86-04 86-02 89-02
6 Sydney Soto JR Pusch Ridge 82-03& 25.06m 1.66
82-03 77-01 81-10 70-09
7 Sloane Zeller SR Valley Lutheran 81-10& 24.94m 2
75-08 76-04 77-07 81-10
8 Mareena Fick SR Skyline 79-08& 24.28m 3.33
78-04 79-07 79-08 FOUL
9 Faith Measel SR Valley Lutheran 79-07& 24.25m 2
71-03 68-01 70-05 79-07
10 Alex Gaitan SO Poston Butte 78-06& 23.92m 0.66
74-00 78-06 68-02 60-06
11 Emma Garnand JR Pusch Ridge 77-01+ 23.49m 1.66
76-09 77-01 65-06 74-06
12 Shea Parades SO Show Low 76-10+ 23.41m
73-06 76-10 75-07 68-10
13 Sarah Lewis SR Empire 76-06+ 23.31m 2.66
56-04 60-09 67-05 76-06
14 Grace Torok SO Yuma Catholic 74-09+ 22.78m
73-01 44-10 74-09 70-03
15 Danica McDonald FR Chino Valley J74-09+ 22.78m 1
45-04 61-04 72-07 74-09
16 Grace Rohloff SO Valley Lutheran 73-00+ 22.25m 2
68-10 68-05 73-00 70-10
17 Hannah Lewis SR Northwest Chstn 71-05 21.76m
71-05
18 Bethany Brooks SR Empire 71-04 21.74m 2.66
71-04 64-04 61-03 58-00
19 Hadley Rasmussen SO Campo Verde 70-07 21.51m 1.33
66-09 66-02 70-05 70-07
20 Leala Garcia SR Poston Butte 69-01 21.05m 0.66
66-06 FOUL 69-01 67-04
21 Natalie Banister SO Chino Valley J69-01 21.05m 1
FOUL 69-01 60-01 63-09
22 Molly Garnand FR Pusch Ridge 62-07 19.07m 1.66
62-07 60-11 57-09 58-00
23 Kaetlyn Blackburn JR Campo Verde 57-10 17.62m 1.33
50-09 43-09 57-10 52-04
24 Emily Esparza SO ASDB 57-04 17.47m
55-01 48-02 56-00 57-04
25 Mia Smith FR San Tan Fthlls 57-00 17.37m 0.33
51-01 48-11 57-00 52-09
26 Gracie Powell FR San Tan Fthlls 56-05 17.19m 0.33
56-05 FOUL 50-02 49-00
27 Rachel Ouellette JR Chandler Prep 56-04 17.17m
56-04 56-00 55-07 45-03
28 Abby Cleary SO Chino Valley 53-03 16.23m 1
51-11 42-05 53-03 41-02
29 Ava Callesen JR Chandler Prep 49-03 15.01m
49-03 45-07 45-11 45-10
30 Logan Hawks FR Chino Valley 46-00 14.02m
38-09 42-09 35-10 46-00
31 Savannah Malinak SR Campo Verde 43-04 13.20m
39-04 43-04 42-01 40-04
32 Sofia Saldate JR Bourgade 40-02 12.24m
39-02 38-10 25-06 40-02
33 Kyndul Bailey SO Valley Lutheran 37-06 11.43m
29-00 30-06 28-07 37-06
34 Amaya Santos JR San Tan Fthlls 34-00 10.36m 0.33
26-05 29-03 29-09 34-00
35 Alejandra Acosta SO Phoenix Day 33-06 10.21m
24-11 33-06 18-08 29-01
36 Emily Findley FR Poston Butte 31-09 9.67m 0.66
30-09 31-09 26-09 31-08
37 Nancy Apodaca Castillo JR Phoenix Day 28-03 8.61m
24-04 27-04 28-03 17-08
38 Tabitha Thompson SO ALA-Ironwood 27-07 8.40m
24-06 27-05 27-07 26-08
39 Bethany Clapero SO Pusch Ridge 26-03 8.00m
23-04 FOUL FOUL 26-03
40 Alissa McBay FR Chandler Prep 24-05 7.44m
17-03 18-06 24-05 24-03
41 Jessica Adamczyk SO ALA-Ironwood 20-00 6.09m
FOUL 15-05 15-09 20-00
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw Relay
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 126-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Railey SO Shadow Ridge 162-11@ 49.65m
162-11 155-07 FOUL 15-03.75
2 Ryan O'Reilly SR Campo Verde 153-03@ 46.71m 3.33
143-11 153-03 129-10 FOUL
3 Conner Bailey SR Skyline 142-11^ 43.56m 2.66
142-10 133-06 FOUL 142-11
4 Kenneth Choi SR Campo Verde 139-10% 42.62m 3.33
135-09 139-09 139-10 137-07
5 Colton Miller SR Campo Verde 136-06% 41.60m 3.33
110-02 136-06 131-04 112-03
6 Keegan Clark SR Show Low 134-02% 40.89m 2
118-03 122-05 117-00 134-02
7 Isaac Hernandez SR Pusch Ridge 124-11+ 38.07m 1.66
111-11 114-08 124-11 121-00
8 Christian Tamer SO Valley Lutheran 121-10+ 37.13m
111-03 121-10 104-11 117-07
9 Manuel Aguilar SR Show Low 110-04+ 33.62m 2
10-06 97-03 96-10 110-04
10 Caleb Young SO Skyline 108-03+ 32.99m 2.66
91-09 94-07 97-07 108-03
11 Jase Barksdale SO Yuma Catholic 108-00+ 32.91m
108-00 FOUL 105-05 96-10
12 Adam Vekony SR Pusch Ridge 105-07 32.18m 1.66
71-05 82-11 105-07 94-01
13 Justin Ripperdan JR Pusch Ridge 104-00.75 31.71m 1.66
95-04 102-00.25 104-00.75 96-10
14 Trenton Legler SO Chino Valley 97-09 29.79m 1
96-09 97-09 96-10 FOUL
15 Miles Hammond JR Poston Butte J97-09 29.79m 1.33
86-01 92-09 90-01 97-09
16 Talon Lester JR Show Low 97-06 29.71m 2
96-06 96-01 95-11 97-06
17 Enoch Sevey JR ALA-Ironwood 94-06 28.80m 0.33
86-08 87-03 94-06
18 Adam Cerna SO San Tan Fthlls 94-02 28.70m
82-04 92-09 80-10 94-02
19 Brendan Wolfe JR Skyline J94-02 28.70m 2.66
FOUL 91-08 94-02 89-08
20 Jose Olvera JR San Tan Fthlls 93-03 28.42m
FOUL 91-11 90-08 93-03
21 Miguel Belarmino SR Show Low 92-06 28.19m
78-03 92-06 66-09 82-06
22 Matthew Tapia SR Yuma Catholic 92-00 28.04m
68-00 75-09 92-00 85-07
23 Viktor Lokensgard SO Skyline 90-10 27.68m
87-10 87-00 90-10 89-10
24 Juan Gutierrez Moreno SO Bourgade 90-04 27.53m 0.66
90-04 84-07 69-11 90-00
25 Rene Acosta JR Phoenix Day 88-04 26.92m
88-04 80-03 FOUL FOUL
26 Matthew Tiffany FR Chino Valley 87-00 26.51m 1
64-02 65-11 87-00 83-04
27 Riley Nolan SO Poston Butte 86-07 26.39m 1.33
81-10 86-07 82-05 82-07
28 Gavin Lloyd JR Poston Butte 86-02 26.26m 1.33
79-06 77-09 86-02 81-08
29 Evan Moody SO Pusch Ridge 85-07 26.08m
85-07 83-11 61-08 85-07
30 Brett Ringenberg JR Shadow Ridge 85-02 25.95m
85-02 78-02 73-00 69-07
31 Craig Stephenson JR Chino Valley 84-08 25.80m 1
73-02 84-08 63-11 61-09
32 Hunter Seelye SO Campo Verde 77-10 23.72m
66-05 64-05 71-00 77-10
33 Joseph Vasquez JR Bourgade 76-06 23.31m 0.66
60-04 7-08 76-06 FOUL
34 Gabriel Gourde SR Poston Butte 72-07 22.12m
64-10 71-02 65-10 72-07
35 Hector Rascon-Campana JR Empire 71-04 21.74m
71-04 57-05 67-09 65-03
36 Ian Pelczarski SO Chandler Prep 70-05 21.46m
58-08 70-05 57-05 67-00
37 Tyler Judd FR ALA-Ironwood 68-02 20.77m 0.33
64-11 41-04 68-02 59-07
38 Kenau Yazzie JR ASDB 64-11 19.78m
64-11 59-10 51-08 63-02
39 Luke Korell JR Chino Valley 64-10 19.76m
FOUL 63-02 64-10 58-03
40 Landon Williams FR Valley Lutheran 56-02 17.11m
53-08 45-07 49-02 56-02
41 Benjamin Nelson SO Chandler Prep 55-07 16.94m
55-07 43-07 40-11 50-10
42 Rian Le JR Bourgade 48-07 14.80m 0.66
43-09 46-06 47-08 48-07
43 Michael Adair JR ALA-Ironwood 47-07 14.50m 0.33
40-00 47-07 41-11 35-03
44 Hansel Ford SR Chandler Prep 45-08 13.91m
38-03 45-08 40-09 37-04
Event 37 Girls Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 38-04.75 2/24/2018 Taylar Kregness, Show Low
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sydney Amos SR Show Low 32-08.50# 9.96m 2.66
31-03.50 32-08.50 30-09.50 27-09.50
2 Kaetlyn Blackburn JR Campo Verde 31-03.00* 9.52m 3.33
31-03 30-07.50 30-11.50 28-08
3 Haley Muench SR Campo Verde 30-10.00& 9.39m 3.33
28-04 30-10 30-01 27-10
4 Kapualani Magnani SO Empire 30-08.00& 9.34m 1
28-03 29-10.50 30-08 29-00
5 Laguna Edwards JR Cicero Prep 29-05.00+ 8.96m 1.66
FOUL 29-02 29-05 27-11
6 Gracie Powell FR San Tan Fthlls 28-07.00+ 8.71m
27-08.50 27-08.50 23-05.50 28-07
7 KaLysta Figaro JR Shadow Ridge 28-05.00+ 8.66m 2
28-05 26-04 25-07.25 25-06
8 Destiny Parker SO Shadow Ridge 27-09.00+ 8.45m 2
FOUL 26-06.50 27-02 27-09
9 Danica McDonald FR Chino Valley 27-07.00 8.40m 1.33
26-04.25 26-01 20-11 27-07
10 Gracie Norburg JR Campo Verde 27-04.50 8.34m 3.33
27-04.50 26-10.50 26-01 24-04
11 Tristi Edwards SO Cicero Prep 27-03.00 8.30m 1.66
FOUL 26-03 25-06.50 27-03
12 Shea Parades SO Show Low 26-04.00 8.02m 2.66
25-07 24-11 24-07.50 26-04
13 Arianna Hannan FR Lee Williams 26-00.50 7.93m
26-00.50 FOUL 23-11 24-01.50
14 Patience Dimarino JR Skyline 25-03.50 7.70m 0.66
22-09.50 FOUL 23-11 25-03.50
15 Ashlynn Buschschulte SR Show Low 25-03.00 7.69m 2.66
FOUL 25-03 FOUL 24-00.50
16 Sarah Lewis SR Empire 25-02.00 7.67m 1
FOUL 23-11.50 24-05.50 25-02
17 Palios Shannon SR Ironwood 25-01.50 7.65m
20-09.50 25-01.50 22-03.50 20-00.50
18 Nevaeh O'Neal JR ALA-Ironwood 24-07.25 7.49m 0.33
19-11 22-11.50 24-07.25 20-00.75
19 Heidi Sutherland SO Campo Verde 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 22-03 20-09 22-07.75
20 Amber Hermansen JR Bourgade 24-01.50 7.35m
21-11 20-10.50 24-01.50 21-07.50
21 Jennifer Alvillar SR Poston Butte 23-11.00 7.28m
23-11 23-01.50 21-07 FOUL
22 Grace Rohloff SO Valley Lutheran 23-09.00 7.23m
21-03 23-02 21-03.50 23-09
23 Kennis Johnson JR Trivium Prep 23-03.25 7.09m
21-07 22-11 21-08.50 23-03.25
24 Leslie Serrano JR Ironwood 22-11.50 6.99m
22-11.50 22-09.50 21-09.50 FOUL
25 Daniela Carrillo SO Skyline 22-04.50 6.81m 0.66
22-01.50 21-06.50 20-00.50 22-04.50
26 Mareena Fick SR Skyline 22-04.00 6.80m 0.66
FOUL 22-01 22-04 21-10.50
27 Myracle Samuelu FR ALA-Ironwood 22-02.50 6.76m 0.33
21-01.50 21-02.25 21-06.50 22-02.50
28 Mia Smith FR San Tan Fthlls J22-02.50 6.76m
FOUL 20-04 19-09 22-02.50
29 Haley Whiting FR ALA-Ironwood 22-02.00 6.75m 0.33
20-07 21-01.50 22-02 21-07.25
30 Logan Hawks FR Chino Valley 22-01.00 6.73m 1.33
22-00 19-05.50 20-10 22-01
31 Liliana Aleman JR Show Low J22-01.00 6.73m
22-01 21-10 21-11 21-06.50
32 Sophia Kemling FR Trivium Prep 21-11.00 6.68m
21-11 21-08.50 21-07 21-04.50
33 Abby Cleary SO Chino Valley 21-09.00 6.62m 1.33
21-09 21-03 20-11 FOUL
34 Phoebe Godfrey FR Shadow Ridge 21-08.00 6.60m 2
21-02.50 19-11.50 21-01 21-08
35 Alyssa Strickbine SO Ironwood 20-04.00 6.19m
20-00.50 19-08 20-04 FOUL
36 Ava Callesen JR Chandler Prep 19-09.50 6.03m
19-04.50 19-05 18-05.50 19-09.50
37 Leala Garcia SR Poston Butte 19-07.00 5.96m
FOUL 18-06.50 19-02.50 19-07
38 Emily Esparza SO ASDB 19-06.00 5.94m
19-03 18-10 19-06 17-11
39 Jayden Smith SO Ironwood 18-04.00 5.58m
18-04 18-03.50 17-04 FOUL
40 Kenia Torres Ochoa SO Skyline 17-11.00 5.46m
16-06.50 17-11 16-11 14-04
41 Alissa McBay FR Chandler Prep 17-10.75 5.45m
14-11.75 15-07.75 17-10.75 17-03
42 Sofia Saldate JR Bourgade 17-10.50 5.44m
17-00.25 13-03.50 17-10.50 16-05
43 Selena Feldman SO ASDB 17-06.00 5.33m
17-06 17-05 17-03 16-07.50
44 Nancy Apodaca Castillo JR Phoenix Day J17-06.00 5.33m
17-06 17-03 15-06 15-09
45 Alejandra Acosta SO Phoenix Day 16-06.50 5.04m
15-05.50 16-03 16-06.50 14-09.50
46 Amira Hepner SR ASDB 16-02.50 4.94m
14-03 16-02.50 FOUL 14-08.50
47 Lola Cravath SO Cicero Prep 16-01.50 4.91m 1.66
FOUL 15-01.50 15-06 16-01.50
48 Amaya Santos JR San Tan Fthlls 15-10.00 4.82m
13-05.50 14-06.50 15-10 14-11.50
49 Kyndul Bailey SO Valley Lutheran 15-05.00 4.69m
15-05 14-06.25 13-09 14-04
50 Elnara Akhmedova SO Empire 14-08.00 4.47m 1
13-03 14-06.50 14-08 13-11.50
51 Maylin Vasquez SO San Tan Fthlls 12-09.50 3.89m
FOUL 12-06.50 12-09.50 12-05
52 Bethany Clapero SO Pusch Ridge 12-08.00 3.86m
8-03.25 12-08 11-05 12-02.25
53 Bella Skotnick FR Cicero Prep 12-01.00 3.68m
12-01 11-06.50 9-07 12-01
54 Sabrina Sutlief FR Trivium Prep 12-00.50 3.67m
11-04.50 12-00.50 11-02.50 7-05.50
55 Jesse Nesbitt FR ALA-Ironwood 10-02.00 3.09m
10-02 8-11 8-11 8-02
Event 38 Boys Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-02.50 2/24/2018 Jorden Okyere, Arcadia
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Scott SR Shadow Ridge 51-00.50@ 15.55m 3.33
51-00.50 49-07.50
2 Zachary Maxwell SR Show Low 48-07.00@ 14.80m 2.66
45-09.50 48-06.50 48-07 48-05
3 Kristopher Ashton SR Lee Williams 45-02.00# 13.76m 2
43-02.25 45-02 42-00 45-00
4 Cameron Little SR Ironwood 40-08.50+ 12.40m 1.66
37-02 37-01.50 40-08.50 40-00
5 Jake Railey SO Shadow Ridge 40-07.00+ 12.36m 3.33
32-08 39-01 40-07 37-11
6 Hunter Seelye SO Campo Verde 39-04.50+ 12.00m 0.66
34-00 29-05.50 34-06.50 39-04.50
7 Jamel Shaw SR Ironwood 39-03.00+ 11.96m 1.66
37-10 38-00.50 39-03
8 Anthony Avila SR Show Low 38-07.25+ 11.76m 2.66
38-07.25 34-04 35-03 36-05
9 Quinton Maxwell SO Show Low 38-01.75+ 11.62m 2.66
38-01.75 35-00 37-10
10 Zach Allen JR Lee Williams 37-09.00 11.50m 2
37-09 36-10 35-07 35-04
11 Juwan Reid JR Ironwood 37-04.00 11.37m 1.66
37-03.50 34-06 36-02 37-04
12 William Fussell JR Shadow Ridge 37-03.75 11.37m 3.33
37-03.75 36-02.50
13 Chris Bustamante SR Rio Rico 37-03.50 11.36m 1.33
35-08.50 37-03.50 36-04.50 36-06.50
14 Julio Castaneda SR Poston Butte J37-03.50 11.36m 0.33
37-03.50 36-04.50 33-06.50 34-10.50
15 Jared Cardiff SO Lee Williams 36-08.00 11.17m 2
36-08 35-06.25 36-07.25 34-06
16 Nathan Jones JR Show Low 36-07.00 11.15m
34-04.50 36-07 36-01.25
17 Carson Lewis SR Pusch Ridge 36-05.50 11.11m 1
32-04.25 32-04 35-00.75 36-05.50
18 Jailen Reid SO Ironwood 36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50 34-06.75 35-01.50 36-00
19 Rene Acosta JR Phoenix Day 35-10.25 10.92m
34-11.25 33-07.50 35-10.25 34-10
20 Bryant Sosa SR Rio Rico 35-03.25 10.75m 1.33
35-03.25 34-00 34-08 34-08.25
21 Josiah Medina SR Rio Rico 34-07.00 10.54m 1.33
33-10.50 30-05.25 31-05.25 34-07
22 Philip Raica JR Pusch Ridge 34-06.25 10.52m 1
33-11.25 32-10.50 34-06.25
23 Austin Villarreal JR Campo Verde 34-04.00 10.46m 0.66
30-00 28-04.50 34-04 34-00.50
24 LJ Soto SO Chino Valley 34-00.00 10.36m
33-01.25 32-11 34-00 32-11.25
25 Jonathan Willey JR Chino Valley 33-10.00 10.31m
29-02.75 33-10 32-02 33-03.50
26 Adam Vekony SR Pusch Ridge 33-07.00 10.23m 1
32-00 32-10.50 33-07 32-04.50
27 Lorenzo Cruz SR San Tan Fthlls 33-06.00 10.21m
29-03 32-04 33-06
28 Brendan Wolfe JR Skyline 33-04.50 10.17m
33-04.50 31-07 32-00.50 31-04.50
29 Peyton Van Voorhees SO Cicero Prep 32-10.00 10.00m
25-02 28-08.25 32-10 27-05.50
30 Thomas Luna SO Poston Butte 32-03.00 9.82m 0.33
32-01 30-11.50 31-10.50 32-03
31 Justin Ripperdan JR Pusch Ridge J32-03.00 9.82m
28-11.50 31-07 30-09.25 32-03
32 Kyller Fitzpatrick JR Skyline 31-10.25 9.70m
29-05.25 31-10 31-10.25 31-01
33 Brandon Neugebauer SO Trivium Prep 31-10.00 9.70m
27-01 31-05.25 31-10 31-10
34 Brandon Shirley JR Skyline 31-07.75 9.64m
31-07.75 29-11 30-09 31-01
35 Kalob Holzinger JR Poston Butte 31-06.50 9.61m 0.33
27-04.50 31-06.50 24-06
36 Josh Ruehs SO Valley Lutheran 31-00.25 9.45m
29-07.75 28-05 29-01 31-00.25
37 Jeremy Thomas JR Cicero Prep 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 30-03.25 28-10 26-02.25
38 Alex Hernandez JR Northwest Chstn J31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 28-08
39 Javarion Eaton JR Skyline 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 27-10.50 28-02 28-02.75
40 Gabriel Alvizo JR Shadow Ridge 29-04.50 8.95m
29-04.50 28-03.75 26-08.25
41 Drayden Allen FR Lee Williams 29-04.00 8.94m
29-04 27-08 28-02.75 28-00.50
42 Darian Hall SO San Tan Fthlls 29-01.75 8.88m
29-01.75 29-00.25 20-01 28-05.25
43 Laith Dalbik SO Campo Verde 28-11.75 8.83m 0.66
28-11.75 27-01 24-07.75 24-10
44 Charlie Mallor Cicero Prep 27-11.00 8.50m
24-00 25-10.75 27-11 26-04.50
45 Hansel Ford SR Chandler Prep 27-06.75 8.40m
27-06.75 27-00 25-08 26-06
46 Issaiah Gantchoff SR Cicero Prep 27-01.00 8.25m
26-07 26-00.25 25-03 27-01
47 Carlos Soto JR San Tan Fthlls 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 24-03.25 26-06.25 26-00.75
48 Jose Olvera JR San Tan Fthlls 26-09.00 8.15m
26-01 23-09 26-09 26-00
49 Jacob Blann FR Chino Valley 26-05.00 8.05m
26-05 26-02.25 24-07.50 21-10.75
50 Mark Chen FR Chandler Prep 26-04.50 8.03m
21-06.75 24-09 24-10 26-04.50
51 Rosario Ramirez FR Bourgade 26-03.00 8.00m
26-01 24-03.25 26-03 23-10
52 Cale Mangels FR Valley Lutheran J26-03.00 8.00m
24-04 24-10 26-03 25-03.25
53 Parker Gifford JR Campo Verde J26-03.00 8.00m
22-00 20-00 24-10 26-03
54 Bryce Housholder SO ALA-Ironwood 25-04.25 7.72m
25-04.25 24-11.75 22-09 24-03
55 Joseph Greene SO Trivium Prep 25-03.25 7.70m
25-03.25 23-03.50 24-02 24-00
56 Maxwell Toledo SO ALA-Ironwood 24-07.50 7.50m
24-00.75 24-07.50 23-02
57 Jeremy Buenrostro JR ALA-Ironwood 24-06.00 7.46m
24-06 24-04.25 23-09.50
58 Kaden Gross SR ALA-Ironwood J24-06.00 7.46m
21-10.50 22-01.50 23-03.75 24-06
59 Cesar Tovar JR Bourgade 24-05.50 7.45m
18-00.50 20-02.25 24-05.50 23-03
60 Joseph Cruz SO Bourgade 24-03.50 7.40m
19-05.75 20-08.50 23-01 24-03.50
61 Ian Pelczarski SO Chandler Prep 23-08.25 7.21m
23-05 21-00.75 23-08.25 22-11
62 Hector Rascon-Campana JR Empire 23-02.25 7.06m
23-02.25 22-06.25 22-08.25 21-00
63 Landon Williams FR Valley Lutheran 21-06.50 6.56m
21-06.50 19-01 20-11
64 Elijah Gantchoff FR Cicero Prep 20-11.50 6.38m
16-06.50 18-05 19-00 20-11.50
65 Benjamin Nelson SO Chandler Prep 20-00.50 6.10m
19-11.25 19-01.50 20-00.50 18-01.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campo Verde 115 2) Skyline 111.50
3) Ironwood 74 4) Empire 61
5) Shadow Ridge 53 6) Pusch Ridge Christian 40
7) Chino Valley 32.50 8) Show Low 26
9) Chandler Preparatory 23 10) Poston Butte 22
11) Lee Williams 16 12) Trivium Preparatory Acade 14
13) American Leadership (Ironw 11 14) Cicero Preparatory Academ 9
15) Rio Rico 7 16) Valley Lutheran 6
16) Yuma Catholic 6 18) Northwest Christian 5
19) Anthem Prep 3 20) Bourgade Catholic 2
21) San Tan Foothills 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Skyline 121 2) Shadow Ridge 112
3) Ironwood 84 4) Campo Verde 74
5) Show Low 53 6) Poston Butte 46
7) Chino Valley 36.50 8) Lee Williams 33
9) Pusch Ridge Christian 22 10) Chandler Preparatory 21
11) Yuma Catholic 16 12) Rio Rico 14
13) American Leadership (Ironw 7.50 14) Bourgade Catholic 6
15) Phoenix Christian 6 15) Anthem Prep 6
17) Empire 5 18) Northwest Christian 4
19) Trivium Preparatory Academ 3 20) San Tan Foothills 1
|