2017 Paradise Valley Dual Results
Paradise Valley Dual
Notre Dame vs. Paradise Valley
Paradise Valley High School - 4/5/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.77
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hallie Wilson SO Notre Dame Prep 13.32 1 5
2 Azrin Averitte SO Notre Dame Prep 13.69 1 3
3 Kathryn White FR Notre Dame Prep 14.14 1 1
4 Haylee Malenfant SO Notre Dame Prep 14.95 1
5 Angelique Nyandegeya FR Paradise Valley 16.10 2
6 Julia Ostash FR Notre Dame Prep 17.63 1
7 Diane Vargas FR Paradise Valley 18.53 2
8 Sabriya Gorman FR Paradise Valley 19.27 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11.04
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Omasan Omatseye JR Notre Dame Prep 11.88 1 5
2 Andrew Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 12.11 1 3
3 Benjamin Emerson SO Notre Dame Prep 12.19 1 1
4 Brendan Geesey SO Notre Dame Prep 12.56 1
5 Zack Gray SO Notre Dame Prep 13.02 1
6 John Byrne JR Notre Dame Prep 13.14 1
7 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame Prep 13.35 2
8 Eric Givans Paradise Valley 13.40 2
9 Cameron Yowell SR Notre Dame Prep 13.48 1
10 James Bushey FR Notre Dame Prep 13.60 2
11 Benjamin Pakula FR Notre Dame Prep 13.82 2
12 Tyree Mazur FR Notre Dame Prep 13.85 2
13 Jack Acritelli SO Paradise Valley 14.02 2
14 Joey Monroe FR Paradise Valley 14.39 3
15 Mac McGraw SO Paradise Valley 14.64 3
16 Zach Whitlock FR Paradise Valley 14.84 3
17 Thomas Goodwin FR Notre Dame Prep 14.93 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 26.18
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassie Kahla SO Notre Dame Prep 31.97 5
2 Jocelyn Dominguez FR Paradise Valley 33.77 3
3 Diane Vargas FR Paradise Valley 37.69 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.49
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tim White SO Paradise Valley 23.22 1 5
2 Brendan Geesey SO Notre Dame Prep 24.75 1 3
3 Ethan Chantler FR Notre Dame Prep 25.12 1 1
4 Zack Gray SO Notre Dame Prep 25.23 1
5 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame Prep 25.94 1
6 Eric Givans Paradise Valley 27.03 2
7 John Byrne JR Notre Dame Prep 27.25 1
8 Will Lord SO Notre Dame Prep 27.29 2
9 James Bushey FR Notre Dame Prep 28.09 1
10 Tyree Mazur FR Notre Dame Prep 28.19 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 59.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn Bailey FR Notre Dame Prep 1:06.52 5
2 Jocelyn Dominguez FR Paradise Valley 1:15.52 3
-- Angelique Nyandegeya FR Paradise Valley DQ
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.02
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Velasquez JR Paradise Valley 53.33 5
2 Ethan Little FR Paradise Valley 57.12 3
3 Jagger Jones FR Notre Dame Prep 1:01.13 1
4 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame Prep 1:02.20
5 Cameron Yowell SR Notre Dame Prep 1:04.04
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.30
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caeley Stephenson SO Notre Dame Prep 2:52.08 5
1:24.556 (1:24.556) 2:52.071 (1:27.515)
2 Ramya Rameskumar JR Paradise Valley 3:01.05 3
1:28.389 (1:28.389) 3:01.046 (1:32.658)
3 Gillian Cunningham FR Notre Dame Prep 3:03.54 1
1:30.475 (1:30.475) 3:03.536 (1:33.061)
4 Celine Hatherly SO Notre Dame Prep 3:04.72
1:27.899 (1:27.899) 3:04.720 (1:36.822)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:57.57
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Moran FR Paradise Valley 2:18.51 5
1:05.167 (1:05.167) 2:18.506 (1:13.340)
2 Joey Monroe FR Paradise Valley 2:20.66 3
1:06.755 (1:06.755) 2:20.653 (1:13.898)
3 Matthew Morano FR Notre Dame Prep 2:28.28 1
1:11.629 (1:11.629) 2:28.277 (1:16.649)
4 Jack Godfrey JR Notre Dame Prep 2:29.51
1:15.995 (1:15.995) 2:29.506 (1:13.512)
5 Mac McGraw SO Paradise Valley 2:41.89
1:15.114 (1:15.114) 2:41.882 (1:26.768)
6 Jake Lancaster FR Paradise Valley 2:57.12
1:28.977 (1:28.977) 2:57.113 (1:28.137)
7 Cole Kinnier FR Paradise Valley 3:16.24
1:31.586 (1:31.586) 3:16.238 (1:44.653)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.68
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramya Rameskumar JR Paradise Valley 6:22.99 5
1:32.853 (1:32.853) 3:10.706 (1:37.854) 4:50.741 (1:40.035)
6:22.983 (1:32.242)
2 Amanda Thomas SR Notre Dame Prep 6:28.18 3
1:31.525 (1:31.525) 3:10.961 (1:39.437) 4:50.934 (1:39.973)
6:28.174 (1:37.240)
3 Gillian Cunningham FR Notre Dame Prep 6:28.86 1
1:31.862 (1:31.862) 3:11.342 (1:39.481) 4:51.356 (1:40.014)
6:28.860 (1:37.504)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.54
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jean-Pierre Fearon SO Paradise Valley 5:12.11 5
1:13.743 (1:13.743) 2:33.042 (1:19.299) 3:55.142 (1:22.100)
5:12.108 (1:16.967)
2 Eamon Geraghty SO Paradise Valley 5:19.79 3
1:14.082 (1:14.082) 2:33.787 (1:19.705) 3:57.300 (1:23.514)
5:19.783 (1:22.483)
3 Matthew Morano FR Notre Dame Prep 5:34.84 1
1:20.307 (1:20.307) 2:45.935 (1:25.628) 4:16.266 (1:30.331)
5:34.833 (1:18.568)
4 Ryan Thomas JR Notre Dame Prep 5:39.61
1:19.422 (1:19.422) 2:44.159 (1:24.737) 4:14.194 (1:30.035)
5:39.601 (1:25.407)
5 Joshua Williams FR Notre Dame Prep 5:47.97
1:21.423 (1:21.423) 2:49.349 (1:27.927) 4:19.832 (1:30.483)
5:47.961 (1:28.130)
6 Zach Whitlock FR Paradise Valley 5:57.06
1:19.492 (1:19.492) 2:47.032 (1:27.540) 4:24.264 (1:37.233)
5:57.055 (1:32.791)
7 Jeroen (Rooney) Wilson SO Paradise Valley 6:01.10
1:28.732 (1:28.732) 2:59.323 (1:30.592) 4:34.032 (1:34.709)
6:01.093 (1:27.061)
8 Jack Baynham SO Paradise Valley 6:19.98
1:28.784 (1:28.784) 3:06.347 (1:37.564) 4:48.402 (1:42.055)
6:19.971 (1:31.570)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:46.33
Div II Prov: % 13:16.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramya Rameskumar JR Paradise Valley 14:51.32 5
2 McKenna Timm FR Notre Dame Prep 15:06.46 3
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:50.78
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eamon Geraghty SO Paradise Valley 12:19.56 5
2 Jean-Pierre Fearon SO Paradise Valley 12:33.23 3
3 Dylan O'Hara FR Notre Dame Prep 12:49.97 1
4 Cade Gouldthorne FR Paradise Valley 14:19.40
5 Alex Schmelzeis SO Paradise Valley 14:22.54
-- Joey Monroe FR Paradise Valley DNF
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.97
Div II Prov: % 17.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Azilyn Gwin JR Paradise Valley 17.07% 5
2 Lauren Lord SR Notre Dame Prep 20.32 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 14.98
Div II Prov: % 16.26
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Stengel JR Notre Dame Prep 15.79% 5
2 Kyler Palmer JR Notre Dame Prep 18.29 3
3 Eli Bible SO Paradise Valley 19.17 1
4 Andrew Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 20.63
5 Joannhi Haddad FR Paradise Valley 21.64
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.05
Div II Prov: % 51.22
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Lord SR Notre Dame Prep 59.66 5
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 39.86
Div II Prov: % 42.38
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyler Palmer JR Notre Dame Prep 46.53 5
2 Xavier Watkins SO Paradise Valley 47.54 3
3 Andrew Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 49.18 1
4 Eli Bible SO Paradise Valley 49.60
5 Alec Delafield SO Paradise Valley 51.18
6 Joannhi Haddad FR Paradise Valley 53.00
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.39
Div II Prov: % 45.21
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 43.91% 5
1) Joe Velasquez JR 2) Ethan Little FR
3) Xavier Watkins SO 4) Tim White SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.87
Div II Prov: % 3:38.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 4:15.18 5
1) Jack Acritelli SO 2) Jake Lancaster FR
3) Eli Bible SO 4) Alec Delafield SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:16.24
Div II Prov: % 11:17.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 11:00.19% 5
1) Meghan Pipitone JR 2) Sarah Ziemann JR
3) Shelby McCabe JR 4) Caeley Stephenson SO
2:44.34 (2:44.34) 5:29.42 (2:45.08) 8:08.46 (2:39.05) 11:00.19 (2:51.74)
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 13:42.99
1) Diane Vargas FR 2) Stephanie Ploulfe FR
3) Karen Oerbeck FR 4) Ramya Rameskumar JR
2:54.38 (2:54.38) 6:31.80 (3:37.42) 9:39.80 (3:08.01) 13:42.99 (4:03.19)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:23.19
Div II Prov: % 8:47.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 10:11.89 5
1) Jacob Moran FR 2) Joey Monroe FR
3) Matthew Schwartz JR 4) Eamon Geraghty SO
2:28.78 (2:28.78) 5:06.27 (2:37.49) 7:38.26 (2:32.00) 10:11.89 (2:33.64)
2 Paradise Valley 'B' 10:40.09
1) Zach Whitlock FR 2) Jack Baynham SO
3) Mac McGraw SO 4) Jean-Pierre Fearon SO
2:37.39 (2:37.39) 5:30.36 (2:52.98) 8:07.33 (2:36.98) 10:40.09 (2:32.76)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Azilyn Gwin JR Paradise Valley 4-04.00 5
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-03
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Cissne JR Notre Dame Prep 6-03.00$ 5
2 Grayson Fleitz SO Notre Dame Prep 5-08.00 3
3 Cody Streifel-Gollon SO Notre Dame Prep 5-04.00 1
4 Jack Acritelli SO Paradise Valley 5-00.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-03
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Schwartz JR Paradise Valley 10-00.00 5
2 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame Prep 9-00.00 3
3 Zach Whitlock FR Paradise Valley 8-06.00 1
4 Cody Streifel-Gollon SO Notre Dame Prep J8-06.00
5 Jack Acritelli SO Paradise Valley 8-00.00
6 Ethan Chantler FR Notre Dame Prep J8-00.00
7 Sam Baker SO Paradise Valley J8-00.00
8 Jack Baynham SO Paradise Valley 7-06.00
9 Joannhi Haddad FR Paradise Valley J7-06.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 16-04
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Azilyn Gwin JR Paradise Valley 14-11.00 5
2 Zoe McCarthy SO Notre Dame Prep 14-04.00 3
3 Kathryn White FR Notre Dame Prep 13-03.50 1
4 Haylee Malenfant SO Notre Dame Prep 12-05.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-07
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim White SO Paradise Valley 19-03.50 5
2 Jagger Jones FR Notre Dame Prep 17-00.00 3
3 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame Prep 16-00.00 1
4 Eric Givans Paradise Valley 14-11.50
5 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame Prep 14-11.00
6 John Byrne JR Notre Dame Prep 14-10.50
7 Alec Delafield SO Paradise Valley 14-09.50
8 Thomas Goodwin FR Notre Dame Prep 14-00.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame Prep 26-10.00 5
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 44-00
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier Watkins SO Paradise Valley 36-04.25 5
2 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame Prep 35-02.00 3
3 Andrew Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 33-06.75 1
4 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame Prep 31-11.00
5 John Byrne JR Notre Dame Prep 31-09.50
6 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame Prep 30-11.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-04
Div II Prov: % 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame Prep 22-03.00 5
2 Claire Finch FR Paradise Valley 20-10.00 3
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-11
Div II Prov: % 40-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Caballero SO Paradise Valley 41-11.75% 5
2 Jacob Ofenloch SR Paradise Valley 38-07.00 3
3 Zach Dillon JR Notre Dame Prep 35-09.50 1
4 Isaiah Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 33-00.75
5 Zack Nelson SO Paradise Valley 32-04.00
6 Ethan Buls FR Paradise Valley 30-00.50
7 Brandon Figueroa JR Notre Dame Prep 29-02.75
8 Paul Schmelzeis SO Paradise Valley 29-02.50
9 Michael Ray Duran SO Paradise Valley 26-08.00
10 Luke Forte SR Notre Dame Prep 26-07.75
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 105-11
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame Prep 59-05.75 5
2 Claire Finch FR Paradise Valley 51-05 3
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 143-07
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Caballero SO Paradise Valley 113-04.50 5
2 Jacob Ofenloch SR Paradise Valley 105-03.50 3
3 Zach Dillon JR Notre Dame Prep 84-11.75 1
4 Paul Schmelzeis SO Paradise Valley 84-05.25
5 Ethan Buls FR Paradise Valley 78-10.75
6 Isaiah Hunkin FR Paradise Valley 78-08
7 Zack Nelson SO Paradise Valley 72-05
8 Luke Forte SR Notre Dame Prep 70-04.50
9 Michael Ray Duran SO Paradise Valley 67-09
10 Brandon Figueroa JR Notre Dame Prep 66-00
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Prep 64 2) Paradise Valley 41
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paradise Valley 93 2) Notre Dame Prep 48
|