2016 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Results
Mesa T-Bird Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/25/2015
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 12.08
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 charlotte wingfield JR Malta 11.97@ -0.5 2
2 Shamelle Pless Unattached 12.29 -0.5 2
3 Davianna Meador SO Glendale 12.57 -0.5 2
4 Chayla Lynch FR Glendale 12.70 -0.5 2
5 Erin Peterson Unattached 12.72 -1.9 1
6 Felecity Radmore FR Paradise Valley 12.96 -0.5 2
7 Shakia Jones FR Glendale 13.07 -0.5 2
8 Janat McCloud FR Mesa 13.22 -0.5 2
9 Sarah Edmondson Pima Track Club 13.35 -0.5 2
10 Sidra Peterson FR Mesa 13.45 -1.9 1
11 Desiree Jackson SR Arizona Chrstn 13.63 -0.5 2
12 Katy Martinka SR Arizona Chrstn 13.80 -1.9 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 10.51
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10.51
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calesio Newman Start2Finish 10.33@ -0.2 3
2 Samuel Gordon JR Wales 10.58 -0.2 3
3 Ryan Girk SO Glendale 10.76 -1.3 1
4 Jordan Morris JR Arizona Chrstn 10.79 -1.5 2
5 Forest Stuart FR Paradise Valley 10.86 -1.5 2
6 Jonathon Finch SO Mesa 11.01 -0.2 3
7 Damon Sheehy FR Mesa 11.02 -0.2 3
8 Adrian King FR Mesa 11.12 -1.5 2
9 Cameron Wooden FR Paradise Valley 11.14 -0.2 3
10 Terren Blanchard SO Mesa 11.22 -0.2 3
11 Jesse Llanez FR Paradise Valley 11.42 -1.3 1
12 Bryant James SO Paradise Valley 11.52 -1.5 2
13 Christian Penwell SO Mesa 11.73 -1.5 2
14 Ricky Dodge SR Unattached 11.74 -1.5 2
15 Curtis Thompson Unattached 11.80 -0.2 3
16 Darren Hefferan AZ Flames 12.23 -1.5 2
17 Trenten Merrill Altis 12.26 -1.5 2
18 Jordan Leary SO Arizona Chrstn 12.28 -1.3 1
-- William Nicholson FR Paradise Valley FS -1.5 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 24.58
NJCAA Qualy: ! 24.82
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 charlotte wingfield JR Malta 24.77! -0.5 3
2 Jennifer Dowty Showtyme 25.60 -0.5 3
3 Chayla Lynch FR Glendale 25.88 -0.5 3
4 Davianna Meador SO Glendale 25.92 -0.5 3
5 Marissa Freeman FR Mesa 26.59 -0.5 3
6 Erin Peterson Unattached 26.69 -0.5 1
7 Janat McCloud FR Mesa 27.41 -0.5 2
8 Desiree Jackson SR Arizona Chrstn 27.56 -0.5 2
9 Shakia Jones FR Glendale 27.68 -0.5 3
10 Sarah Edmondson Pima Track Club 27.79 -0.5 2
11 Sidra Peterson FR Mesa 27.87 -0.5 1
12 Myrna Navarrete FR Mesa 27.95 -0.5 2
13 Kailaa Heaney SR Arizona Chrstn 28.58 -0.5 2
14 Katy Martinka SR Arizona Chrstn 29.20 -0.5 2
15 Courtney Brown FR Paradise Valley 29.21 -0.5 1
16 Kailin Anderson Arizona Chrstn 31.54 -0.5 1
17 Kiersten Evans FR Arizona Chrstn 33.90 -0.5 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 21.32
NJCAA Qualy: ! 21.32
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calesio Newman Start2Finish 20.83@ -0.9 4
2 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 21.31@ -0.9 4
3 Samuel Gordon JR Wales 21.45 -0.9 4
4 Ryan Girk SO Glendale 21.67 -2.5 1
5 Lawrence Trice Unattached 21.79 -2.5 1
6 William Mccaskill II SR ShowTyme 21.85 -0.9 4
7 Logan Hulinger SO Glendale 22.21 -2.5 1
8 William Nicholson FR Paradise Valley 22.37 -0.4 3
9 Damon Sheehy FR Mesa 22.38 -0.4 3
10 Jonathon Finch SO Mesa 22.50 -0.9 4
11 Gary McKay FR Paradise Valley 22.56 -0.9 4
12 JaDarius Wright SO Glendale 22.84 -0.4 3
13 Michael Armstrong SO Mesa 22.91 -0.9 4
14 Frederick Wagner FR Glendale 22.97 -0.4 2
15 Lewis Young Upper Echelon 23.01 -0.4 3
16 Justin Barnes JR Arizona Chrstn 23.03 -0.4 3
17 Terren Blanchard SO Mesa 23.40 -0.4 2
18 Jordan Dobbins FR Mesa 23.48 -0.4 3
19 Bryant James SO Paradise Valley 23.51 -0.4 2
20 Christian Penwell SO Mesa 23.92 -0.4 2
21 Jordan Morris JR Arizona Chrstn 23.95 -0.4 3
22 Austin Rodgers Paradise Valley 24.06 -2.5 1
23 Darren Hefferan AZ Flames 24.07 -0.4 2
24 Matt Pena SO Mesa 24.13 -0.4 2
25 Aaron Lindsey SO Mesa 24.17 -2.5 1
26 Trenten Merrill Altis 24.73 -0.4 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 56.46
NJCAA Qualy: ! 57.34
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Tate Unattached 54.31@ 2
2 Jennifer Dowty Showtyme 57.51 2
3 Cassidy Chriest SO Paradise Valley 58.67 2
4 Marissa Freeman FR Mesa 59.73 2
5 Myrna Navarrete FR Mesa 1:02.39 2
6 Gabrielle Evans SR Arizona Chrstn 1:07.50 1
7 Kiersten Evans FR Arizona Chrstn 1:19.42 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 48.16
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.16
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William McCaskill Showtyme 47.90@ 2
2 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 47.92@ 2
3 Mark Williamson SR Altis 48.99 2
4 Logan Hulinger SO Glendale 49.72 1
5 Michael Armstrong SO Mesa 51.78 2
6 Jordan Dobbins FR Mesa 53.39 2
7 Matt Pena SO Mesa 53.43 2
8 Tanner Hilton FR Arizona Chrstn 54.01 1
9 Austin Rodgers Paradise Valley 55.40 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 2:21.77
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:22.59
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sabrina Waterhouse Altis 2:15.92@ 2
2 Allyson Girard FR Mesa 2:17.91@ 2
3 Charlotte Moore SR Arizona Chrstn 2:21.59@ 2
4 Teleya Bailey SO Mesa 2:24.58 2
5 Carissa Diaz FR Unattached 2:25.53 2
6 Taylor Brenden FR Paradise Valley 2:25.55 2
7 Kelly Schock FR Unattached 2:26.30 2
8 Taylor Bond JR Unattached 2:26.35 2
9 Hannah Jarman FR Paradise Valley 2:27.18 2
10 Alexis Ramirez SO Mesa 2:27.48 2
11 Victoria Wyatt SO Glendale 2:28.34 2
12 Billie Jo Dytrt SO Paradise Valley 2:30.33 1
13 Lizbeth Lopez SO Paradise Valley 2:33.56 1
14 Kenzie Fitzgerald FR Glendale 2:33.77 1
15 Paityn Bahm SO Paradise Valley 2:35.72 1
16 Arianna Roche Pima Track Club 2:38.10 1
17 Allyssa Rodriquez FR Glendale 2:39.63 1
18 Victoria Lebario FR Paradise Valley 2:45.08 1
19 Jenna Allen Arizona Chrstn 2:55.36 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 1:55.35
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:55.35
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaih Fuel FR Glendale 1:54.72@ 2
2 Erik Oswald SO Unattached 1:56.30 2
3 Gustavo Loustaunau SO Paradise Valley 1:57.54 2
4 Jordan Brooks SO Mesa 1:58.94 2
5 Husen Husen SR Unattached 1:59.34 2
6 Austin Lavin SO Paradise Valley 2:00.16 1
7 John Winfield FR Paradise Valley 2:00.33 1
8 Keanu Nakasawa SO Glendale 2:02.72 1
9 Alemayehu Bates SO Paradise Valley 2:04.70 1
10 Chris Idowu FR Paradise Valley 2:04.77 2
11 Carlos Esparza FR Mesa 2:06.91 2
12 Tanner Hilton FR Arizona Chrstn 2:07.76 1
13 Ethan Clah FR Mesa 2:08.55 2
14 Dahlak Shekay Unattached 2:10.93 1
15 Andrew Sanchez SO Paradise Valley 2:11.28 1
16 Jonathan Vargas Valle FR Glendale 2:11.69 1
17 Dave Edwards SO Glendale 2:16.95 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 5:00.40
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:03.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Franks JR Unattached 4:52.01@
2 Kenzie Fitzgerald FR Glendale 5:10.77
3 Samantha Miller FR Mesa 5:14.85
4 Nicole Jenkins JR Arizona Chrstn 5:28.56
5 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 5:43.55
6 Jenna Allen Arizona Chrstn 5:55.51
7 Sierra Connel FR Mesa 6:09.97
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 4:02.66
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:03.46
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Flores SO Glendale 4:07.73
2 Kyle Shinn FR Unattached 4:12.50
3 Zach Harrach FR Mesa 4:12.84
4 Isaiah Lumbra FR Mesa 4:25.45
5 Dahlak Shekay Unattached 4:27.03
6 Jonathan Vargas Valle FR Glendale 4:28.53
7 Dave Edwards SO Glendale 4:32.98
8 David Hoskinson SR Arizona Chrstn 4:44.43
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 19:18.75
NJCAA Qualy: ! 19:42.23
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabby Ybarra FR Mesa 19:56.37
2 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 21:29.57
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 15:29.16
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:29.16
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Fernandez FR Mesa 16:40.13
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 14.81
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.30
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa 16.35 -1.3
2 Courtney Brown FR Paradise Valley 16.75 -1.3
3 Phoebe Larson FR Mesa 16.78 -1.3
4 shaelym trejo Unattached 16.80 -1.3
5 Kayla Mullen FR Paradise Valley 17.41 -1.3
6 Madison Smith FR Mesa 19.26 -1.3
7 Kailin Anderson Arizona Chrstn 19.64 -1.3
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 14.62
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.47
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tre' Lathan SR Unattached 14.50@ -1.1 2
2 Joshua Davis FR Mesa 14.98! -1.1 2
3 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 15.51 -1.1 2
4 Adrian King FR Mesa 16.40 -1.1 2
5 RaShawn Neal SO Mesa 16.97 -1.3 1
6 Matt Castillo FR Arizona Chrstn 17.00 -1.1 2
7 Karl Kleppe JR Arizona Chrstn 17.01 -1.1 2
8 Steven Gabor FR Mesa 17.17 -1.3 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 55.49
NJCAA Qualy: ! 55.89
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 54.18@
2 Quinten Bankston FR Paradise Valley 55.96
3 Jesse Llanez FR Paradise Valley 56.15
4 Austin Alexander FR Unattached 56.57
5 Steven Gabor FR Mesa 59.67
6 Matt Castillo FR Arizona Chrstn 1:05.40
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 9:56.22
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10:10.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonny Holsten FR Unattached 10:28.47
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 48.73
NJCAA Qualy: ! 49.13
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glendale Community College 'A' 49.31
1) Daeja Delgado FR 2) Shakia Jones FR
3) Chayla Lynch FR 4) Davianna Meador SO
2 Arizona Christian 'A' 51.93
1) Gabrielle Evans SR 2) Kailaa Heaney SR
3) Desiree Jackson SR 4) Katy Martinka SR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 41.08
NJCAA Qualy: ! 41.08
School Finals
================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 41.44
1) Gary McKay FR 2) Forest Stuart FR
3) Cameron Wooden FR 4) William Nicholson FR
2 Mesa Community College 'A' 41.97
1) Terren Blanchard SO 2) Joshua Davis FR
3) Jordan Dobbins FR 4) Jonathon Finch SO
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 42.91
1) Justin Barnes JR 2) Roderick Griffin SO
3) Marcus Howard SR 4) Jordan Leary SO
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 4:00.01
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:00.01
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa Community College 'A' 4:01.66
1) Marissa Freeman FR 2) Teleya Bailey SO
3) Phoebe Larson FR 4) Myrna Navarrete FR
2 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 4:03.60
1) Kayla Mullen FR 2) Cassidy Chriest SO
3) Felecity Radmore FR 4) Malibu Walter FR
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 4:12.27
1) Gabrielle Evans SR 2) Kailaa Heaney SR
3) Asaiah Hooks SR 4) Charlotte Moore SR
4 Glendale Community College 'A' 4:16.93
1) Davianna Meador SO 2) Shakia Jones FR
3) Chayla Lynch FR 4) Victoria Wyatt SO
5 Mesa Community College 'B' 4:19.64
1) Alexis Ramirez SO 2) Allyson Girard FR
3) Samantha Miller FR 4) Sierra Connel FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 3:16.21
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:16.21
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glendale Community College 'A' 3:18.42
1) Frederick Wagner FR 2) Logan Hulinger SO
3) Isaih Fuel FR 4) Daniel Flores SO
2 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 3:21.30
1) Donte Carr FR 2) Cameron Wooden FR
3) Gary McKay FR 4) Gustavo Loustaunau SO
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 3:33.72
1) Justin Barnes JR 2) Matt Castillo FR
3) Roderick Griffin SO 4) Marcus Howard SR
4 Mesa Community College 'B' 3:40.60
1) Matt Pena SO 2) Zach Harrach FR
3) Ethan Clah FR 4) Isaiah Lumbra FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 1.61m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Brown FR Paradise Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
-- Madison Smith FR Mesa NH
1.41
XXX
-- Kailin Anderson Arizona Chrstn NH
1.31
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 2.03m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.01m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevon Bosley SO Glendale 2.08m@ 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
1 Blair Montez Unattached 2.08m@ 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O O XXX
3 Chris Jones SO Glendale 1.93m 6-04.00
1.86 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
4 Frederick Wagner FR Glendale 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O O XXX
5 Stephen James SR Arizona Chrstn 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XO XXX
5 Joshua Davis FR Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO O XXX
7 D'Angelo Foster SO Mesa 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO PPP PPP
8 Thomas Vodika SO Mesa 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
-- RaShawn Neal SO Mesa NH
1.63
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 3.20m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Calla Reed FR Mesa 3.65m@ 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.65 3.75
O O O XO XXX
2 Jenna Fitzgerald Unattached 3.20m@ 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
3 Allison Whitworth FR Mesa 3.05m! 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XO XXX
3 Karli Morgan FR Mesa 3.05m! 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O XXX
3 Malibu Walter FR Paradise Valley 3.05m! 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 4.45m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.32m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard Bellgardt SO Mesa 4.75m@ 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
2 Treston Slater SO Mesa 4.60m@ 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O XXX
3 D'Angelo Foster SO Mesa 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXO XXX
3 Riley Korcuska FR Mesa 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XO O XXX
5 Gabriel Huerta FR Glendale 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO XXO XXX
5 Cody McBride FR Paradise Valley 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO O XXX
5 Nicholas Battles FR Glendale 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO XO XXX
8 Karl Kleppe JR Arizona Chrstn 3.85m 12-07.50
2.15 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.85 4.00
P P P P P P XO XXX
9 Eric Schwartz FR Glendale 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.85
XO O XXO O XXX
9 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.85
XO XO XXO O XXX
9 Frederick Wagner FR Glendale 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.85
O O O XO XXX
9 Joshua Davis FR Mesa 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.85
O O O XXO XXX
13 RaShawn Neal SO Mesa 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.45 2.75
O O XXX
-- Ryan Stowell FR Mesa NH
3.85
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 5.58m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.58m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Aleah Hurst JR Unattached 5.66m@ +0.0 18-07.00
5.38m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0)
2 Kayla Mullen FR Paradise Valley 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
5.15m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
3 Sarah Edmondson Pima Track Club 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
4.89m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
4 Daeja Delgado FR Glendale 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
5 Asaiah Hooks SR Arizona Chrstn 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50
4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 7.26m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.14m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adrian King FR Mesa 7.23m! +0.0 23-08.75
7.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0)
2 Sergio Jones Beast Fit 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
6.49m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
3 Alonzo Wilson FR Paradise Valley 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
6.20m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)
4 Frederick Wagner FR Glendale 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50
6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 D'Angelo Foster SO Mesa 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Thomas Vodika SO Mesa 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
4.80m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0)
7 Donte Carr FR Paradise Valley 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Jordan Banister FR Mesa 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25
6.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
9 JaDarius Wright SO Glendale 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
5.78m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Aaron Lindsey SO Mesa 6.02m +0.0 19-09.00
5.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
11 RaShawn Neal SO Mesa 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
-- Xavier Johnson FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 11.48m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10.94m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Phoebe Larson FR Mesa 10.74m +0.0 35-03.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Daeja Delgado FR Glendale 10.26m +0.0 33-08.00
FOUL(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0) 10.26m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0) 9.73m(+0.0)
3 Katy Martinka SR Arizona Chrstn 9.44m +0.0 30-11.75
9.06m(+0.0) 9.39m(+0.0) 9.44m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
-- Asaiah Hooks SR Arizona Chrstn FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 14.58m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 13.99m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Damon Mclean Unattached 15.58m@ +0.0 51-01.50
15.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.31m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
2 Stephen James SR Arizona Chrstn 13.70m +0.0 44-11.50
13.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) 13.70m(+0.0)
3 Jaleel Smith FR Paradise Valley 13.16m +0.0 43-02.25
13.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0)
4 Alonzo Wilson FR Paradise Valley 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00
12.42m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Thomas Vodika SO Mesa 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00
12.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Jordan Banister FR Mesa 12.16m +0.0 39-10.75
12.16m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0)
7 Donte Carr FR Paradise Valley 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00
11.99m(+0.0) 12.04m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 40.24m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 39.07m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julia Viberg NA UNAT-NAU 56.30m@ 184-08
56.30m 32.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.05m
2 Laura Bobek Altis 54.50m@ 178-10
FOUL 54.50m FOUL 49.34m 49.49m FOUL
3 Kadie McNamara SR Northern Arizona 43.00m@ 141-01
37.49m 42.73m 39.03m 41.73m 43.00m FOUL
4 Sayge McKrill FR Mesa 41.78m@ 137-01
41.06m 41.61m FOUL 41.78m 41.73m 41.08m
5 Morgan Irish FR Glendale 37.44m 122-10
37.44m FOUL 33.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kionna Gilespie FR Glendale 34.18m 112-02
FOUL 30.18m FOUL 30.34m FOUL 34.18m
7 Kayla Schneider Arizona Chrstn 33.05m 108-05
33.05m 32.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Elizabeth Durbin FR Mesa 31.91m 104-08
FOUL 31.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Onnika Scott FR Mesa 31.07m 101-11
FOUL 28.94m 31.07m 29.81m FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 45.64m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 43.97m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthias McIver FR Glendale 47.50m@ 155-10
FOUL 47.50m FOUL 45.56m 46.29m FOUL
2 Jacob McBride SO Mesa 47.17m@ 154-09
36.05m 44.93m 44.68m 41.72m 43.67m 47.17m
3 Patrick Moreno FR Glendale 45.69m@ 149-11
45.37m 45.69m FOUL 39.27m 40.97m FOUL
4 Brady Williams FR Northern Arizona 43.70m 143-04
FOUL 42.17m 40.88m FOUL 43.70m 42.29m
5 Eric Munoz FR Glendale 41.20m 135-02
FOUL 39.15m FOUL 38.99m 39.72m 41.20m
6 Jordan Rezac SO Mesa 40.89m 134-02
FOUL 40.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Bishop Lister SO Mesa 39.66m 130-01
39.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Colton Root FR Mesa 39.07m 128-02
34.35m 37.37m 36.98m 39.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Nicolas Dunker FR Mesa 38.06m 124-10
FOUL FOUL 36.34m FOUL FOUL 38.06m
10 Cody Hartman FR Mesa 36.03m 118-02
36.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Clay Campbell FR Mesa 34.10m 111-10
FOUL FOUL 34.10m
12 Karl Kleppe JR Arizona Chrstn 22.94m 75-03
22.12m 22.94m 21.28m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 43.94m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 43.94m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Andersen JR Unattached 63.90m@ 209-08
FOUL 62.35m FOUL 63.90m FOUL 62.00m
2 Tiana Hatler-Stefick SO Northern Arizona 57.34m@ 188-01
51.64m 53.81m 55.61m 57.34m 54.85m 55.63m
3 Brittany Vielma FR Northern Arizona 48.80m@ 160-01
FOUL 46.76m 47.90m 48.58m 48.80m FOUL
4 Kadie McNamara SR Northern Arizona 47.17m@ 154-09
44.27m 47.17m 43.44m 45.56m FOUL FOUL
5 Onnika Scott FR Mesa 46.51m@ 152-07
43.48m 46.51m FOUL 45.55m 43.71m 45.73m
6 Morgan Irish FR Glendale 44.54m@ 146-01
39.35m 41.93m 43.45m 44.54m 42.13m 41.12m
7 Jamey Kogan SR Unattached 42.84m 140-07
FOUL 40.83m FOUL 41.29m 42.84m FOUL
8 Kionna Gilespie FR Glendale 42.45m 139-03
38.27m 39.04m 39.68m 37.79m 42.45m FOUL
9 Courtney Brooks SO Paradise Valley 40.42m 132-07
35.39m 36.63m 37.40m 38.09m 40.42m FOUL
10 Elizabeth Durbin FR Mesa 35.74m 117-03
35.74m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
11 Sarah Clemit FR Glendale 35.45m 116-04
32.37m 32.10m 35.45m PASS PASS PASS
12 Sayge McKrill FR Mesa 35.21m 115-06
FOUL 35.21m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 48.29m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 45.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa 57.52m@ 188-08
55.29m 55.40m 57.06m 56.45m FOUL 57.52m
1 Jacob McBride SO Mesa 57.52m@ 188-08
FOUL 53.93m 54.32m 57.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Clay Campbell FR Mesa 53.97m@ 177-01
53.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.20m
4 Brady Williams FR Northern Arizona 50.45m@ 165-06
FOUL 50.45m 49.40m 47.36m 50.11m 50.32m
5 Patrick Moreno FR Glendale 44.72m 146-09
44.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Colton Root FR Mesa 43.25m 141-11
42.91m 43.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Matthias McIver FR Glendale 42.68m 140-00
FOUL 39.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.68m
8 Bishop Lister SO Mesa 41.80m 137-02
41.79m 41.80m FOUL 41.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Xavier Campos FR Glendale 40.41m 132-07
FOUL 40.41m FOUL FOUL 39.14m FOUL
10 Jordan Rezac SO Mesa 39.68m 130-02
FOUL FOUL 39.68m
11 Michael Coleman FR Glendale 37.83m 124-01
FOUL 37.83m 37.38m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 36.43m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 34.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Brown FR Paradise Valley 38.33m@ 125-09
32.65m 36.02m 36.78m 38.18m 37.76m 38.33m
2 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa 33.59m 110-02
28.53m 27.66m 31.15m 33.59m FOUL FOUL
3 Sarah Clemit FR Glendale 30.44m 99-10
30.44m 26.71m 27.28m 25.54m 26.07m 24.30m
4 Sayge McKrill FR Mesa 30.13m 98-10
27.96m 25.93m FOUL FOUL 28.12m 30.13m
5 Stephanie Gonzalez FR Glendale 28.67m 94-01
23.09m 27.58m 27.56m 28.67m 26.41m 20.27m
6 Kailin Anderson Arizona Chrstn 25.97m 85-02
24.65m 24.58m 24.51m 25.97m 22.40m 22.89m
7 Elizabeth Durbin FR Mesa 24.87m 81-07
22.79m 23.09m FOUL 23.11m 21.82m 24.87m
8 Madison Smith FR Mesa 24.57m 80-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.57m FOUL 24.33m
9 Kayla Schneider Arizona Chrstn 24.02m 78-10
19.76m 20.84m 23.82m 24.02m 22.84m FOUL
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 53.27m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 45.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carlan Naisant Unattached 57.05m@ 187-02
54.07m 57.05m FOUL 55.15m FOUL 56.75m
2 Kyle Brandt SR Northern Arizona 53.01m! 173-11
53.01m 49.80m FOUL 49.71m FOUL FOUL
3 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa 47.99m! 157-05
41.74m 47.99m FOUL 45.57m PASS PASS
4 Clay Campbell FR Mesa 46.46m! 152-05
46.46m FOUL 42.39m FOUL PASS PASS
5 D'Angelo Foster SO Mesa 45.51m 149-04
45.51m FOUL FOUL 41.74m 45.16m PASS
6 Joshua Davis FR Mesa 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 42.62m PASS PASS PASS 41.76m
7 Eric Munoz FR Glendale 44.07m 144-07
35.33m 43.75m 40.73m 44.07m 39.86m FOUL
8 Karl Kleppe JR Arizona Chrstn 43.54m 142-10
42.97m 42.80m 4.66m 43.54m FOUL 41.99m
9 Jordan Banister FR Mesa 43.49m 142-08
FOUL 40.06m 37.52m FOUL 43.49m 39.67m
10 Kade Greenhalgh SO Glendale 41.25m 135-04
41.25m 39.22m 35.50m PASS PASS 40.06m
11 Jordan Leary SO Arizona Chrstn 41.07m 134-09
38.93m 38.96m 39.71m FOUL 41.07m 40.89m
12 Forest Stuart FR Paradise Valley 40.74m 133-08
39.43m FOUL 40.74m FOUL 39.58m FOUL
13 Michael Coleman FR Glendale 38.78m 127-03
35.72m 37.86m 38.78m 38.61m 37.15m 35.33m
14 Chai Voccola FR Paradise Valley 37.39m 122-08
36.94m FOUL FOUL 37.02m 33.58m 37.39m
15 Frederick Wagner FR Glendale 36.27m 119-00
32.10m 34.57m 35.98m PASS 36.27m 32.96m
16 Xavier Campos FR Glendale 35.68m 117-01
35.68m FOUL 33.21m 33.42m 33.58m 35.07m
17 RaShawn Neal SO Mesa 34.77m 114-01
28.47m 30.78m 32.27m 32.97m 34.77m FOUL
18 Treston Slater SO Mesa 34.41m 112-11
FOUL 34.41m PASS PASS PASS PASS
19 Jaleel Smith FR Paradise Valley 33.72m 110-07
FOUL 33.34m FOUL 33.72m 30.96m FOUL
20 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa 32.50m 106-07
FOUL 29.91m 29.22m 32.50m 30.64m 32.37m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 12.67m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.31m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiana Hatler-Stefick SO Northern Arizona 14.12m@ 46-04.00
13.46m FOUL 13.44m FOUL 14.03m 14.12m
2 Brittany Vielma FR Northern Arizona 13.04m@ 42-09.50
12.41m FOUL FOUL 12.65m 11.61m 13.04m
3 Jazzmine Ecker JR Northern Arizona 13.02m@ 42-08.75
13.00m FOUL 12.79m FOUL 13.02m 12.90m
4 Onnika Scott FR Mesa 11.48m 37-08.00
11.18m FOUL 11.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kayla Schneider Arizona Chrstn 10.20m 33-05.75
10.12m FOUL 10.06m 9.83m 10.20m FOUL
6 Morgan Irish FR Glendale 10.15m 33-03.75
9.16m 10.15m 9.22m 8.76m FOUL 9.28m
7 Elizabeth Durbin FR Mesa 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kayla Mullen FR Paradise Valley 9.42m 30-11.00
9.14m 9.26m 9.26m 9.42m PASS PASS
9 Kionna Gilespie FR Glendale 9.33m 30-07.50
8.36m 8.67m 9.08m 6.62m 8.83m 9.33m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Dist: @ 15.18m
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa 14.28m 46-10.25
14.10m 14.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.28m
2 Jacob McBride SO Mesa 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 13.86m 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bishop Lister SO Mesa 13.44m 44-01.25
12.92m FOUL 12.83m FOUL 13.44m FOUL
4 Cody Hartman FR Mesa 12.71m 41-08.50
12.05m FOUL 12.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nicolas Dunker FR Mesa 12.22m 40-01.25
11.80m 12.22m FOUL 11.59m FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Rodie Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
11.00m 11.62m 11.49m 11.70m FOUL 11.51m
7 D'Angelo Foster SO Mesa 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m 10.40m 10.22m PASS PASS PASS
8 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa 11.05m 36-03.00
10.48m 10.39m FOUL 11.05m FOUL FOUL
9 RaShawn Neal SO Mesa 9.45m 31-00.00
8.57m 8.09m FOUL 9.45m 9.29m 9.10m
|