2015 Northridge Invitational Results
Northridge Invitational
Matador Track Complex
Northridge, CA - 3/19/2015 to 3/21/2015
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Leshel Vines SR CS Northridge 11.72 1.1 1
2 Marie Veale JR CS Northridge 11.78 0.1 3
3 Lexis Lambert JR CS Northridge 12.00 1.0 2
4 Samantha Dirks SR CS Northridge 12.01 0.1 3
5 Shamlyn Pinchback JR CS Northridge 12.12 1.1 1
6 Cydney Powell FR CS Northridge 12.17 1.1 1
7 Jenna Vincej JR CS Northridge 12.40 0.1 3
8 Essence Norwood FR CS Northridge 12.52 1.0 2
9 Doshawn Franks FR West Los Angeles 12.70 1.0 2
10 Momoe Makino SR Nippon Sports 12.73 0.1 3
11 Ashley Craddock Unattached 12.74 0.1 3
12 Kurumi Nishi SR Nippon Sports 12.93 1.0 2
13 Sydney Berry FR CS Northridge 13.08 0.1 3
14 Hanae Nogami SR Nippon Sports 13.11 1.0 2
15 Tsuzuri Ogawa SR Nippon Sports 13.12 1.0 2
16 Misaki Hara Nippon Sports 13.30 0.1 3
17 T'Icis Fernandes JR CS Los Angeles 13.36 1.1 1
18 Jenicie Thomas SO West Los Angeles 13.47 1.1 1
19 Patrice Wells SO CS Los Angeles 13.71 1.1 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barakat Al-Harthi Unattached 10.45 +0.0 5
2 Carl Horsley SR CS Northridge 10.48 +0.0 4
3 Yuji Yamamoto SR Nippon Sports 10.61 +0.0 5
4 Fabian Griffith JR CS Los Angeles 10.68 +0.0 5
5 Kiyoshi Johnson SO CS Northridge 10.83 +0.0 5
6 Ryo Shimamura SR Nippon Sports 10.95 +0.0 4
7 Douglas Stevenson Unattached 10.96 +0.0 5
8 Samar Anderson SO West Los Angeles 11.01 +0.0 4
9 Kenneth Stone JR CS Northridge 11.05 +0.0 5
10 Nicholas Davis SO West Los Angeles 11.08 +0.0 2
11 Khalid Jones SR CS Northridge 11.12 +0.0 3
12 Kosuke Takaai SR Nippon Sports 11.13 +0.0 5
13 Narc Narcisse Unattached 11.16 +0.0 3
14 Kendell Holiday SO West Los Angeles 11.17 +0.0 3
15 Matthew Sherrills FR CS Los Angeles 11.18 +0.0 4
15 Raisei Kinoshita SR Nippon Sports 11.18 +0.0 4
17 Johnathan Hill FR CS Los Angeles 11.28 +0.0 4
18 Dante Howell FR SD Mesa 11.33 +0.0 3
19 Ren Tetsuguchi Nippon Sports 11.39 +0.0 4
20 Jared Cape JR CS Northridge 11.40 +0.0 3
21 Terrynce Duke SO West Los Angeles 11.42 +0.0 3
22 Satoshi Tachihara SR Nippon Sports 11.49 +0.0 5
22 Michael Ferraro Unattached 11.49 +0.0 4
24 Zain Palacio FR West Los Angeles 11.70 +0.0 2
25 Tanner Pelle FR SD Mesa 11.91 +0.0 2
26 Miguel Romero FR CS Los Angeles 11.93 +0.0 3
27 Cristian Diaz SO CS Los Angeles 12.53 0.5 1
28 Kevin Biggers Trojan Masters 12.76 0.5 1
29 dominic quiller SR Unattached 12.82 0.5 1
30 Coke Evans Unattached 14.64 0.5 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marie Veale JR CS Northridge 23.85 1.7 3
2 Lexis Lambert JR CS Northridge 24.23 1.7 3
3 Samantha Dirks SR CS Northridge 24.55 1.7 3
4 Nevada Morrison Unattached 24.63 1.7 3
5 Cydney Powell FR CS Northridge 24.95 1.7 3
6 Shamlyn Pinchback JR CS Northridge 25.00 0.7 2
7 Jenna Vincej JR CS Northridge 25.19 1.7 3
8 Essence Norwood FR CS Northridge 25.52 0.7 2
9 Ashley Craddock Unattached 26.13 1.7 3
10 Kiyana Williams SO CS Los Angeles 26.69 0.7 2
11 Keishonda Rose SO West Los Angeles 26.82 1.7 3
12 Kurumi Nishi SR Nippon Sports 26.91 0.9 1
13 Sydney Berry FR CS Northridge 27.27 0.7 2
14 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 27.33 0.7 2
15 Tsuzuri Ogawa SR Nippon Sports 27.47 0.9 1
16 T'Icis Fernandes JR CS Los Angeles 27.71 0.7 2
17 Patrice Wells SO CS Los Angeles 28.86 0.9 1
18 Brittani Burruss FR West Los Angeles 30.34 0.9 1
19 Kayla Haywood SR Unattached 31.51 0.9 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jordan Taylor SR CS Northridge 21.19 2.1 5
2 Barakat Al-Harthi Unattached 21.25 1.1 6
3 Kiyoshi Johnson SO CS Northridge 21.85 +0.0 4
4 Kenneth Stone JR CS Northridge 21.87 2.1 5
5 Khalid Jones SR CS Northridge 21.93 +0.0 4
6 Fabian Griffith JR CS Los Angeles 21.94 1.1 6
7 Samar Anderson SO West Los Angeles 22.07 1.1 6
8 darion zimmerman JR Unattached 22.09 1.1 6
9 Kendell Holiday SO West Los Angeles 22.16 2.1 5
10 Terrell White Jr SR GT Elite 22.25 1.1 6
11 Johnathan Douglas SO West Los Angeles 22.27 0.8 2
12 Johnathan Hill FR CS Los Angeles 22.28 2.1 5
13 Matsuo Shihiaro Nippon Sports 22.31 1.4 1
14 Kenneth Russell SO Unattached 22.31 1.1 6
15 Toya Johnson JR CS Los Angeles 22.42 0.8 2
16 Takaai Kosuke Nippon Sports 22.43 1.4 1
17 Nicholas Davis SO West Los Angeles 22.54 2.1 5
18 Emanuel Castro FR West Los Angeles 22.76 +0.0 4
19 Dante Howell FR SD Mesa 22.82 +0.0 4
20 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 23.04 1.1 6
21 Tanner Pelle FR SD Mesa 23.11 +0.0 4
22 Erick West JR CS Los Angeles 23.14 +0.0 4
23 Christian Carter SO Unattached 23.17 2.1 5
24 Isaiah Cantu JR CS Northridge 23.24 1.1 6
25 Tachinapa Satoshi Nippon Sports 23.57 1.4 1
26 Jared Cape JR CS Northridge 23.57 1.1 3
27 Venzel Rucker SO West Los Angeles 23.77 +0.0 4
28 Miguel Romero FR CS Los Angeles 23.80 1.1 3
29 Jomar Jackson SO West Los Angeles 23.91 0.8 2
30 Ta'Sean Smith FR SD Mesa 24.25 2.1 5
31 Anthony Martore SR Unattached 24.40 1.1 3
32 Stephon Hathaway FR West Los Angeles 24.61 1.1 3
33 Cristian Diaz SO CS Los Angeles 25.45 1.1 3
34 dominic quiller SR Unattached 28.47 0.8 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nkechi Odili-Obi South Bay 59.72
2 Keishonda Rose SO West Los Angeles 1:00.53
3 Josefine Malmborg FR CS Los Angeles 1:00.89
4 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 1:01.78
5 Megan Thompson JR CS Los Angeles 1:04.16
6 Amanda Clarke Trojan Masters 1:05.49
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nozomu Mitani SR Nippon Sports 47.70 3
2 Terrell White Jr SR GT Elite 47.82 3
3 darion zimmerman JR Unattached 48.01 3
4 Soshi Yamamoto SR Nippon Sports 48.50 2
5 Kazunori Momiyama SR Nippon Sports 48.57 3
6 Toya Johnson JR CS Los Angeles 48.83 3
7 Kenneth Russell SO Unattached 48.94 3
8 Yuki Yokomura SR Nippon Sports 48.97 2
9 Bob Myers SO SD Mesa 49.33 2
10 Kodai Kishimoto SR Nippon Sports 50.04 3
11 Emanuel Castro FR West Los Angeles 50.72 2
12 Ta'Sean Smith FR SD Mesa 51.65 1
13 Donovan Allen FR CS Los Angeles 52.08 1
14 Re'Quan Harley FR CS Northridge 52.38 1
15 Erick West JR CS Los Angeles 52.38 1
16 Yuya Awano SR Nippon Sports 52.56 2
17 Fred Barrientos SR CS Los Angeles 54.16 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nevada Morrison Unattached 2:06.99 2
2 Yesenia Silva SO Sequoias 2:16.50 2
3 Erica Clark SR Minot State 2:19.50 2
4 Marlene Alcantar FR Sequoias 2:26.75 2
5 Doshawn Franks FR West Los Angeles 2:30.58 2
6 Brieanna Tafoya SO Unattached 2:34.04 2
7 Amanda Clarke Trojan Masters 2:35.03 2
8 Michelle Ishio Pacific Wind 2:36.22 2
9 Jennifer Ramirez FR Sequoias 2:36.30 1
10 Adeline Blair FR Sequoias 2:40.58 1
11 Kiyana Williams SO CS Los Angeles 2:44.48 1
12 Kayla Haywood SR Unattached 3:04.48 1
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anthony Martore SR Unattached 1:54.21 4
2 George Robinson Unattached 1:56.13 4
3 Danielle Richards SO Sequoias 1:56.24 4
4 Arshaad Rahh JR CS Northridge 1:56.78 4
5 Juman Randall FR West Los Angeles 1:56.81 3
6 Geofry Sarco FR CS Northridge 1:58.03 4
7 Joshua Thomas SO West Los Angeles 1:59.34 3
8 William Seidel Fluffy Bunny 1:59.88 3
9 Charlie Nettle FR Unattached 1:59.88 2
10 Bennett Naden 3 Unattached 2:00.00 4
11 Christian Carter SO Unattached 2:00.68 2
12 Joe Ramirez FR Sequoias 2:00.92 3
13 Roque Pennell SO West Los Angeles 2:01.72 3
14 Rodolfo Amezcua SO Unattached 2:02.56 2
15 David Puga FR CS Los Angeles 2:03.85 2
16 Ivan Sanchez SO CS Northridge 2:05.05 3
17 Daniel Garcia FR Sequoias 2:06.53 2
18 Cory Adams SO Sequoias 2:07.38 2
19 Alex Padilla-Yates FR West Los Angeles 2:08.46 1
20 Derrick Unger FR Sequoias 2:08.64 3
21 Marcelo Rosales JR CS Northridge 2:09.76 1
22 Anthony Duran FR Sequoias 2:10.83 1
23 David Guerrero SO Sequoias 2:11.51 3
24 Jesse Salgado FR Sequoias 2:15.93 1
25 Lino Flores Unattached 2:15.99 2
26 Fernando Miramontes SO West Los Angeles 2:18.20 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yesenia Silva SO Sequoias 4:34.82
2 Elizabeth Nelson JR CS Northridge 4:39.36
3 Jocelyne Ferrufino SR CS Northridge 4:46.43
4 Raeanna Cortez JR CS Northridge 4:55.09
5 Rachael Duriez SO CS Northridge 4:57.66
6 Megan Magdaleno SR CS Northridge 5:00.23
7 Clarisa Hernandez FR CS Los Angeles 5:07.12
8 Victoria Olaiz SR CS Northridge 5:09.82
9 Crystal Raygoza FR CS Northridge 5:11.67
10 Alma Zamora FR Sequoias 5:12.75
11 Kristen Tapia SR CS Northridge 5:14.96
12 Michelle Ishio Pacific Wind 5:15.00
13 Lupita Fausto FR CS Northridge 5:18.55
14 Adeline Blair FR Sequoias 5:19.37
15 Horalia Gamboa SR CS Los Angeles 5:22.16
16 Scarlett Perez JR CS Los Angeles 5:31.15
17 Jennifer Ramirez FR Sequoias 5:39.18
18 Veronica Garcia SR CS Los Angeles 5:42.16
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Shon Unattached 3:55.87
2 Bennett Naden 3 Unattached 3:56.16
3 George Robinson Unattached 4:09.46
4 David Ramirez SO CS Los Angeles 4:10.08
5 Daniel Garcia FR Sequoias 4:11.63
6 Christopher Martinez SR Unattached 4:16.27
7 Rodolfo Amezcua SO Unattached 4:17.45
8 David Guerrero SO Sequoias 4:18.24
9 John Marcoux SO Unattached 4:19.82
10 Moses Bojorquez JR Unattached 4:20.80
11 Derrick Unger FR Sequoias 4:21.82
12 Jesse Salgado FR Sequoias 4:31.33
13 Vicente Guzman Unattached 4:38.76
14 Cory Adams SO Sequoias 4:39.43
15 Lino Flores Unattached 4:51.86
16 Jose Cortes FR West Los Angeles 4:55.28
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Nelson JR CS Northridge 10:08.57
2 Arielle Steimer-Barragan JR CS Los Angeles 10:28.88
3 Jocelyne Ferrufino SR CS Northridge 10:34.02
4 Vanessa Herrera SO CS Los Angeles 10:47.38
5 Megan Magdaleno SR CS Northridge 10:52.80
6 Rachael Duriez SO CS Northridge 11:06.47
7 Raeanna Cortez JR CS Northridge 11:23.26
8 Victoria Olaiz SR CS Northridge 11:45.24
9 Kristen Tapia SR CS Northridge 11:55.14
10 Scarlett Perez JR CS Los Angeles 12:19.83
11 Jennifer Herrera SO CS Los Angeles 12:30.04
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalo Ceja JR CS Los Angeles 8:43.89
2 Daniel Zaragoza-Rincon JR CS Los Angeles 8:46.99
3 Jesus Pantaleon FR Unattached 8:53.36
4 Charlie Nettle FR Unattached 8:56.83
5 Robert Amador SO West Los Angeles 9:30.20
6 Ivan Sanchez SO CS Northridge 9:42.48
7 Ulises Ortiz FR West Los Angeles 10:10.00
8 Vicente Guzman Unattached 10:30.77
9 Jose Cortes FR West Los Angeles 11:23.81
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mako Fukube SR Nippon Sports 14.28 2.0 2
2 Olympia Jewett SR CS Northridge 14.32 2.0 2
3 Misaki Hara Nippon Sports 14.33 2.0 2
4 Kim Dargel SO CS Northridge 14.50 2.0 2
5 Hanae Nogami SR Nippon Sports 14.69 2.0 2
6 Marissa Rossi JR CS Northridge 15.02 1.5 1
7 Yuki Maitoko SR Nippon Sports 15.23 2.0 2
8 Minori Tanaka SR Nippon Sports 16.09 2.0 2
9 Chrystale Miles SO West Los Angeles 16.27 1.5 1
10 Jenicie Thomas SO West Los Angeles 18.88 1.5 1
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yuki Eguchi Nippon Sports 14.72 1.1
2 Dean Laing South Bay 14.83 1.1
3 Ren Tetsuguchi Nippon Sports 14.97 1.1
4 Dylan Salvary SR Unattached 15.29 1.1
5 Jomar Jackson SO West Los Angeles 15.53 1.1
6 Venzel Rucker SO West Los Angeles 16.73 1.1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Millard SR CS Northridge 59.73 2
2 Miho Takahashi SR Nippon Sports 1:00.52 2
3 Kim Dargel SO CS Northridge 1:04.14 2
4 Yuki Maitoko SR Nippon Sports 1:04.38 2
5 Chrystale Miles SO West Los Angeles 1:07.85 1
6 Jenicie Thomas SO West Los Angeles 1:10.17 1
7 Carissa Baker FR West Los Angeles 1:12.50 1
8 Carmen Hernandez FR Garden City 1:13.60 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayato Suzuki SR Nippon Sports 53.00 2
2 Takuya Ogushi SR Nippon Sports 53.49 2
3 Leran Hutchings SR CS Northridge 53.53 2
4 Anthony Teart SO CS Northridge 53.98 2
5 James Knowles JR CS Northridge 54.96 2
6 Van Alexander SR CS Northridge 55.18 1
7 Dylan Salvary SR Unattached 58.45 1
8 Venzel Rucker SO West Los Angeles 58.98 1
9 Jomar Jackson SO West Los Angeles 59.25 1
10 Yuki Eguchi Nippon Sports 1:02.21 2
11 Stephon Hathaway FR West Los Angeles 1:03.05 1
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angel Alcantar JR CS Northridge 9:35.20
2 Uriel Carlos Unattached 9:58.19
3 Jackson Higgins JR CS Northridge 9:59.34
4 Alex Diaz FR Unattached 10:26.18
5 Cesar Marquez FR West Los Angeles 10:35.94
6 Alex Padilla-Yates FR West Los Angeles 10:36.24
7 Luis Chavez SO CS Northridge 11:03.97
-- Fernando Miramontes SO West Los Angeles DNF
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal State Northridge 'A' 46.24
1) Jenna Vincej JR 2) Samantha Dirks SR
3) Shamlyn Pinchback JR 4) Cydney Powell FR
2 West Los Angeles 'A' 49.38
1) Keishonda Rose SO 2) Doshawn Franks FR
3) Jenicie Thomas SO 4) Carissa Baker FR
-- Nippon Sports 'A' DQ
1) Momoe Makino SR 2) Hanae Nogami SR
3) Kurumi Nishi SR 4) Mako Fukube SR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Los Angeles 'A' 41.81
1) Terrynce Duke SO 2) Nicholas Davis SO
3) Kendell Holiday SO 4) Samar Anderson SO
2 Cal State Northridge 'A' 41.83 zone violation
1) Kenneth Stone JR 2) Isaiah Cantu JR
3) Leran Hutchings SR 4) Khalid Jones SR
-- Nippon Sports 'A' DQ
1) Yuji Yamamoto SR 2) Raisei Kinoshita SR
3) Shintaro Matsuo SR 4) Kosuke Takaai SR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal State Northridge 'A' 3:42.58
1) Cydney Powell FR 2) Jenna Vincej JR
3) Emma Millard SR 4) Samantha Dirks SR
2 Nippon Sports 'A' 3:52.41
1) Miho Takahashi SR 2) Yuki Maitoko SR
3) Momoe Makino SR 4) Mako Fukube SR
3 Cal State Northridge 'B' 3:54.98
1) Essence Norwood FR 2) Shamlyn Pinchback JR
3) Ronisha Vallery SR 4) Kim Dargel SO
4 West Los Angeles 'A' 4:09.30
1) Keishonda Rose SO 2) Doshawn Franks FR
3) Carissa Baker FR 4) Jenicie Thomas SO
5 Cal State Los Angeles 'A' 4:20.17
1) Kiyana Williams SO 2) Josefine Malmborg FR
3) T'Icis Fernandes JR 4) Megan Thompson JR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cal State Northridge 'B' 3:13.28 2
1) Leran Hutchings SR 2) Anthony Teart SO
3) Isaiah Cantu JR 4) James Knowles JR
2 Nippon Sports 'B' 3:13.55 2
1) Mitani Nozomu 2) Soshi Yamamoto SR
3) Kazunori Momiyama SR 4) Kodai Kishimoto SR
3 Nippon Sports 'A' 3:19.40 2
1) Hayato Suzuki SR 2) Takuya Ogushi SR
3) Yuya Awano SR 4) Kosuke Takaai SR
4 West Los Angeles 'A' 3:21.07 2
1) Kendell Holiday SO 2) Johnathan Douglas SO
3) Joshua Thomas SO 4) Emanuel Castro FR
5 Cal State Northridge 'A' 3:22.20 2
1) Khalid Jones SR 2) Carl Horsley SR
3) Jordan Taylor SR 4) Kenneth Stone JR
6 Cal State Los Angeles 'A' 3:28.28 2
1) Gregory Veals SR 2) Toya Johnson JR
3) Anthony Awoyele SR 4) Fabian Griffith JR
7 San Diego Mesa 'A' 3:30.77 2
1) Chris Koons FR 2) Dante Howell FR
3) Bob Myers SO 4) Ta'Sean Smith FR
8 West Los Angeles 'B' 3:36.31 2
1) Juman Randall FR 2) Samar Anderson SO
3) Nicholas Davis SO 4) Roque Pennell SO
9 Cal State Los Angeles 'B' 3:37.64 2
1) Matthew Sherrills FR 2) Erick West JR
3) Johnathan Hill FR 4) Fred Barrientos SR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doshawn Franks FR West Los Angeles 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
2 Ronisha Vallery SR CS Northridge 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
O XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donte' Nall Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.21
O XXO XO O XXX
2 Darius Purcell Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O XXX
3 Thomas Johnson Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXX
4 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson SO CS Northridge J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XO XXX
-- Cristian Diaz SO CS Los Angeles NH
1.65
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sian Morgan SR Lucky Strike 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
2 Gardenia Centanaro 2 Unattached J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XO XXX
3 Alyana Nicolas JR CS Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
3 Katrina Wilbanks SR CS Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
5 Kelsi Dunne FR CS Northridge 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O O XXX
6 Caitlin Nilssen SO CS Northridge J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO O XXX
7 MaKenna Powell FR West Los Angeles J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XO XXX
8 Beth Rossi FR CS Northridge J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XO XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Nicolas FR CS Northridge 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XXX
2 Tevin Limon SO CS Northridge 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
XXO XXX
3 James Montes FR West Los Angeles 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XXO XXX
-- Jose Robles FR CS Los Angeles NH
3.85
XXX
-- Cameron Van Dieren SR CS Northridge NH
4.60
XXX
-- Trent Turner SR Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marissa Rossi JR CS Northridge 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
5.67m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.7) 5.44m(-1.4) PASS 5.58m(-0.8) PASS
2 Sydney Berry FR CS Northridge 5.11m -0.5 16-09.25
5.03m(-0.8) 5.11m(-0.5) 4.89m(-0.7) PASS PASS PASS
3 Doshawn Franks FR West Los Angeles 5.10m 0.8 16-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(0.8) 4.88m(0.4) FOUL PASS
4 Yanitza Padfield FR SD Mesa 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
FOUL FOUL 4.81m(+0.0) 4.78m(2.0) 4.63m(-0.7) 4.55m(-0.2)
5 Carissa Baker FR West Los Angeles 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
FOUL FOUL 4.42m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.6) 4.72m(+0.0)
6 T'Icis Fernandes JR CS Los Angeles 4.68m -0.3 15-04.25
FOUL 4.68m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
7 Chrystale Miles SO West Los Angeles 4.49m 0.4 14-08.75
FOUL 4.15m(-1.2) 3.94m(0.2) 4.49m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
8 Kayla Haywood SR Unattached 4.37m -0.3 14-04.00
FOUL 4.37m(-0.3) FOUL 4.09m(0.2) FOUL 4.28m(+0.0)
9 Brittani Burruss FR West Los Angeles 4.15m -0.6 13-07.50
FOUL FOUL 4.15m(-0.6) FOUL 3.95m(+0.0) PASS
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Narc Narcisse Unattached 7.45m -0.1 24-05.50
6.83m(1.6) 7.13m(0.8) 7.45m(-0.1) 7.28m(-0.4) PASS PASS
2 Kyron Blaise Unattached 7.19m 0.3 23-07.25
PASS(-0.2) FOUL 7.19m(0.3) 7.14m(0.5) FOUL 6.99m(1.3)
3 Sal Nasser SO SD Mesa 6.87m 2.1 22-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.87m(2.1) 6.79m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
4 Zain Palacio FR West Los Angeles 6.81m 2.0 22-04.25
FOUL 6.81m(2.0) 6.04m(0.3) 5.93m(1.2) 4.25m(0.4) 5.80m(2.7)
5 Celestine Ikechi Unattached 6.79m 0.6 22-03.50
PASS 6.46m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Terrynce Duke SO West Los Angeles 6.77m 1.6 22-02.50
6.76m(-0.7) 6.23m(1.1) 6.63m(1.9) 6.77m(1.6) 6.74m(2.4) 6.56m(1.2)
7 Troy Dugas FR SD Mesa 6.56m -0.3 21-06.25
PASS 6.05m(1.0) 6.35m(0.2) 6.25m(0.6) 6.08m(1.3) 6.56m(-0.3)
8 DeAnthony Evans SO West Los Angeles 6.22m -0.2 20-05.00
PASS 5.89m(2.3) 6.22m(-0.2) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.82m(2.9) 6.09m(-0.1)
-- Re'Quan Harley FR CS Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Skye Morrison Unattached 12.33m 0.6 40-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.11m(-0.3) 12.33m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
2 Cydney Leath JR CS Northridge 11.97m 0.8 39-03.25
FOUL 11.71m(-1.5) 11.64m(-0.7) 11.97m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
3 Marissa Rossi JR CS Northridge 11.91m -0.1 39-01.00
FOUL 11.67m(-0.9) FOUL 11.91m(-0.1) 11.65m(-1.1) 11.38m(-0.7)
4 Marielle Owens SO Unattached 11.71m -0.5 38-05.00
FOUL 11.19m(-0.8) 10.28m(-1.5) FOUL 11.71m(-0.5) 11.46m(-0.8)
5 Niema Poindexter FR CS Northridge 11.19m +0.0 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.01m(-1.5)
6 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 10.27m +0.0 33-08.50
10.18m(0.2) 10.17m(+0.0) 9.98m(0.4) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.26m(+0.0) 10.27m(-0.3)
7 Yanitza Padfield FR SD Mesa 10.09m +0.0 33-01.25
FOUL 10.09m(+0.0) 10.03m(-0.1) FOUL 9.89m(-0.1) 9.93m(-0.6)
8 Chrystale Miles SO West Los Angeles 9.93m -0.7 32-07.00
FOUL 9.93m(-0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Carissa Baker FR West Los Angeles 9.47m -0.8 31-01.00
FOUL 9.47m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Brittani Burruss FR West Los Angeles FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Takayuki Tsunoyama Monteroza 15.15m 0.3 49-08.50
15.10m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 15.15m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Webster SO CS Northridge 14.61m 0.4 47-11.25
14.15m(2.2) 13.82m(1.3) FOUL 13.81m(1.7) FOUL 14.61m(0.4)
3 Zain Palacio FR West Los Angeles 14.57m 1.2 47-09.75
14.31m(1.5) FOUL 14.55m(2.0) FOUL 13.92m(1.7) 14.57m(1.2)
4 DeAnthony Evans SO West Los Angeles 12.87m 1.6 42-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.66m(1.4) 12.87m(1.6) 12.71m(-3.2) FOUL
5 Albert Lee SO SD Mesa 11.96m 1.7 39-03.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.96m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Jose Robles FR CS Los Angeles 11.62m -0.2 38-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.43m(+0.0) 11.62m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Sal Nasser SO SD Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Unattached 51.09m 167-07
FOUL 48.22m 48.98m 51.09m FOUL 48.16m
2 Stamatia Scarvelis Unattached 48.96m 160-07
47.12m 48.96m FOUL 46.87m FOUL 47.06m
3 Mariah Counts SR CS Northridge 46.33m 152-00
46.03m 44.91m FOUL FOUL 46.18m 46.33m
4 Brianna Cueva SO CS Northridge 44.20m 145-00
38.86m FOUL 42.52m FOUL 43.02m 44.20m
5 Fatima Vergara SR Unattached 44.03m 144-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.03m FOUL 42.26m
6 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe SR CS Northridge 41.62m 136-06
39.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.62m 40.17m
7 Jakayla Daniels JR CS Northridge 41.16m 135-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.16m FOUL
8 Elena Lopez FR CS Northridge 40.53m 133-00
40.53m 38.18m 39.47m FOUL 39.23m 37.26m
9 Lizett Herrera SR CS Los Angeles 34.55m 113-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.55m
10 Christina Gibson SO West Los Angeles 33.60m 110-03
FOUL 33.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Micheal Torie Iron Wood 57.69m 189-03
57.60m FOUL 57.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 51.54m 169-01
51.54m 50.85m 50.55m 47.35m 48.81m 50.71m
3 Evan Arnott SO CS Northridge 47.50m 155-10
FOUL FOUL 46.32m FOUL 46.49m 47.50m
4 Josh Carr FR Unattached 47.27m 155-01
FOUL 45.97m 44.91m FOUL FOUL 47.27m
5 Danny Jones SR CS Northridge 45.40m 148-11
43.09m FOUL 42.92m 41.09m 42.55m 45.40m
6 Josh Ji FR CS Northridge 45.30m 148-07
FOUL 43.50m 45.30m FOUL 44.79m FOUL
7 Joseph Blue SR CS Northridge 42.74m 140-03
40.19m FOUL FOUL 42.74m 40.67m 39.60m
8 Jake Bailey FR CS Northridge 41.32m 135-07
40.90m 38.78m 39.94m 40.23m 41.19m 41.32m
9 Robert Vivas FR West Los Angeles 37.08m 121-08
FOUL 37.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Pollack FR West Los Angeles FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Batchelor FR West Los Angeles FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DeAnthony Evans SO West Los Angeles FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fatima Vergara SR Unattached 56.27m 184-07
FOUL 54.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.27m
2 Mariah Counts SR CS Northridge 52.44m 172-00
FOUL 46.68m FOUL 52.44m 51.18m FOUL
3 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe SR CS Northridge 47.89m 157-01
47.32m 47.89m 47.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jakayla Daniels JR CS Northridge 47.32m 155-03
45.60m 47.32m 44.70m 36.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Maddison Ittner FR CS Northridge 41.92m 137-06
38.25m 40.44m 41.03m 41.92m 39.90m FOUL
6 Lizett Herrera SR CS Los Angeles 40.57m 133-01
38.87m FOUL 36.22m 37.63m 40.57m 34.12m
7 Leah Barker FR Unattached 38.20m 125-04
FOUL 38.20m FOUL 37.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Brianna Cueva SO CS Northridge 37.41m 122-09
FOUL 37.31m 37.41m 36.44m 35.75m FOUL
9 Elena Lopez FR CS Northridge 37.35m 122-06
35.04m 37.35m 36.01m 34.66m 34.07m 32.24m
10 Jessica Herrera JR CS Los Angeles 34.83m 114-03
33.60m 34.79m 34.83m
11 Rachel Graves SO CS Los Angeles 31.90m 104-08
28.47m FOUL 31.90m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Merkley SR Unattached 66.94m 219-07
FOUL 63.81m FOUL 64.56m 64.99m 66.94m
2 Danny Jones SR CS Northridge 51.56m 169-02
47.61m FOUL 48.23m 49.92m 51.56m 48.65m
3 Josh Ji FR CS Northridge 50.15m 164-06
FOUL 48.36m 50.15m 49.56m FOUL 49.18m
4 Kimson Do JR Matua Atletiks 46.34m 152-00
FOUL 43.22m 46.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Evan Arnott SO CS Northridge 46.28m 151-10
39.19m FOUL 46.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Andre Evans SR CS Los Angeles 44.91m 147-04
FOUL 42.65m FOUL 44.91m 44.15m FOUL
7 Dawaun Lucas FR CS Northridge 38.89m 127-07
38.89m 38.15m FOUL 34.56m FOUL 36.75m
8 Jacob Harbin FR Unattached 36.50m 119-09
FOUL FOUL 34.22m FOUL 36.50m FOUL
-- Jake Bailey FR CS Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linda Cohn So Cal Striders 37.07m 121-07
32.62m 36.30m 37.07m 32.55m 35.42m 33.38m
2 Megan Kittlitz SO CS Northridge 34.30m 112-06
32.68m 34.30m 34.07m 33.28m FOUL 33.87m
3 Kelly McGiffney FR CS Northridge 33.00m 108-03
31.11m 31.33m 32.99m 33.00m 31.83m 29.88m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeAnthony Evans SO West Los Angeles 45.51m 149-04
44.26m 42.97m 45.51m FOUL 45.19m 41.58m
2 Nolyn Preston FR CS Northridge 39.13m 128-04
38.32m 37.86m 30.44m 28.69m 39.13m 37.56m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Unattached 16.22m 53-02.75
15.56m FOUL FOUL 16.03m 16.22m FOUL
2 Mariah Counts SR CS Northridge 13.92m 45-08.00
13.78m FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
3 Jakayla Daniels JR CS Northridge 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL FOUL 13.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Elena Lopez FR CS Northridge 13.36m 43-10.00
13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.46m 13.36m
5 Maddison Ittner FR CS Northridge 12.59m 41-03.75
10.92m 10.96m 10.49m 11.86m 12.59m FOUL
6 Brianna Cueva SO CS Northridge 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.39m
7 Christina Gibson SO West Los Angeles 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 10.94m FOUL FOUL 11.69m FOUL
8 Rachel Graves SO CS Los Angeles 9.88m 32-05.00
9.25m 9.25m 9.88m 9.66m 9.82m 9.72m
9 Terysha Paxton FR West Los Angeles 9.03m 29-07.50
7.91m 8.50m FOUL 8.39m 8.57m 9.03m
10 Ronisha Vallery SR CS Northridge 7.94m 26-00.75
6.97m 6.95m 6.94m 7.94m FOUL 6.96m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 16.73m 54-10.75
16.48m FOUL 16.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Joseph Blue SR CS Northridge 15.80m 51-10.00
15.02m FOUL 14.43m 14.85m 15.80m 15.65m
3 Dawaun Lucas FR CS Northridge 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m FOUL 14.29m FOUL 14.04m 14.85m
4 Danny Jones SR CS Northridge 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.69m 15.17m 15.07m
5 Evan Arnott SO CS Northridge 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Josh Ji FR CS Northridge 14.56m 47-09.25
13.06m 13.96m 13.63m 14.00m FOUL 14.56m
7 Jake Bailey FR CS Northridge 13.61m 44-08.00
13.16m 13.61m 13.52m 12.67m 12.99m 13.35m
8 Jacob Harbin FR Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.41m FOUL
9 Robert Vivas FR West Los Angeles 12.19m 40-00.00
10.87m 11.47m 11.89m 11.96m 11.89m 12.19m
10 David Batchelor FR West Los Angeles 11.55m 37-10.75
11.05m FOUL 10.04m 11.55m 10.00m 10.71m
11 Carron Prude FR West Los Angeles 10.76m 35-03.75
9.31m 10.49m 10.12m 10.42m 9.98m 10.76m
12 Re'Quan Harley FR CS Northridge 9.51m 31-02.50
8.41m FOUL 8.49m 8.34m FOUL 9.51m
13 Christopher Pollack FR West Los Angeles 7.51m 24-07.75
7.51m 6.44m FOUL 7.19m FOUL 7.02m
Event 39 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 5015
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 4933
3 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 4617
4 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 4478
5 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 4329
6 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 4298
7 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 4160
8 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 4048
9 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 3751
10 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 3564
11 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 3283
12 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 3131
13 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 3037
14 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 2927
15 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 2353
16 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 2197
Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 14.23 -0.4 4 946
2 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 14.68 -0.4 6 884
3 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 14.69 -0.4 6 883
4 Olympia Jewett SR CS Northridge 14.82 -0.7 3 866
5 Shawnta Barnes SR CS Northridge 14.91 -0.4 4 854
6 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 15.54 -0.1 1 772
7 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 15.56 -0.1 1 769
8 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 15.56 -0.4 4 769
9 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 15.83 -0.1 1 735
10 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 16.44 -0.4 6 661
11 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 16.71 -0.1 5 630
12 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 16.75 -2.2 2 625
13 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 17.12 -2.2 2 583
14 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 18.20 -2.2 2 468
15 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 19.23 -0.1 5 369
16 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 19.33 -0.1 5 360
17 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 20.70 -0.4 6 247
18 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 21.04 -0.1 5 222
-- Makenzie Gunter JR Idaho State DNF -0.7 3
Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Olympia Jewett SR CS Northridge 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O XO XO XXX
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O O XXX
2 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O O O XXX
6 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O PPP O O PPP O XXO XXO XXX
9 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O XO XO XXX
10 Shawnta Barnes SR CS Northridge 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O
11 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O XXX
12 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O PPP XXO XXX
13 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O O O XO XXX
14 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O XO O XO XXX
14 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O PPP XXX
16 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
XO O O XO XXX
17 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32
XXO XO O XXX
18 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 1.20m 3-11.25 312
1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23
O O O XO XXX
Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.50m 10.92m 10.29m
2 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 10.88m 35-08.50 587
10.42m 10.88m 9.98m
3 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 10.67m 35-00.25 573
10.67m 10.41m 10.19m
4 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 10.44m 34-03.00 558
9.37m 10.44m 9.09m
5 Olympia Jewett SR CS Northridge 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.82m FOUL FOUL
6 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.65m 8.52m 9.61m
7 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 9.44m 30-11.75 493
8.99m 9.04m 9.44m
8 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.78m 8.97m 8.59m
9 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 8.68m 28-05.75 443
FOUL 8.33m 8.68m
10 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 8.43m 27-08.00 427
7.78m 8.43m 8.15m
11 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 8.38m 27-06.00 424
7.27m 8.38m 8.02m
12 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 8.37m 27-05.50 423
7.74m 8.37m 7.62m
13 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 8.28m 27-02.00 417
7.18m 8.00m 8.28m
14 Shawnta Barnes SR CS Northridge 7.72m 25-04.00 381
7.72m FOUL 7.68m
15 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 7.32m 24-00.25 356
FOUL 7.32m 6.83m
16 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 7.21m 23-08.00 348
6.53m 6.90m 7.21m
17 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 7.01m 23-00.00 336
6.73m 7.01m 6.99m
18 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 6.46m 21-02.50 301
6.24m 6.19m 6.46m
Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shawnta Barnes SR CS Northridge 25.37 0.4 3 853
2 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 25.47 0.4 2 844
3 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 26.13 0.4 2 786
4 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 26.28 0.4 2 773
5 Olympia Jewett SR CS Northridge 26.33 -0.8 1 769
6 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 26.39 0.4 3 763
7 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 27.03 0.4 3 709
8 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 27.06 0.4 2 707
9 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 27.29 0.4 2 688
10 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 27.76 -0.8 1 650
11 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 27.81 -0.8 1 646
12 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 28.10 0.4 3 623
13 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 28.41 -0.8 1 599
14 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 28.60 0.4 3 584
15 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 29.22 0.4 3 538
16 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 30.03 0.4 2 480
17 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 31.23 0.4 3 400
18 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 32.81 0.4 3 304
Event 39 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 720
5.57m(1.1) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.43m(2.8)
2 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 5.55m 0.7 18-02.50 715
5.44m(2.0) 5.51m(0.8) 5.55m(0.7)
3 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 5.31m 1.6 17-05.25 645
5.31m(1.6) 4.79m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 5.27m 2.0 17-03.50 634
4.85m(2.1) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.27m(2.0)
5 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 5.24m 0.9 17-02.25 626
5.24m(0.9) 4.81m(1.7) 5.01m(1.7)
6 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 5.06m 0.6 16-07.25 576
4.99m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.6) 4.96m(1.5)
7 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 4.96m 1.1 16-03.25 548
4.96m(1.1) 4.75m(-0.1) 4.86m(1.1)
8 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
4.82m(1.6) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.2)
9 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 4.80m 0.9 15-09.00 506
4.80m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 4.39m(1.8)
10 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 4.79m 2.7 15-08.75 503
FOUL(3.0) 4.79m(2.7) FOUL(2.4)
11 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 4.59m 0.6 15-00.75 451
4.50m(1.5) 4.59m(0.6) 4.35m(1.1)
11 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 4.59m 1.4 15-00.75 451
4.58m(0.5) 4.59m(1.4) 4.56m(+0.0)
13 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 4.30m 2.5 14-01.25 379
4.30m(2.5) 4.11m(1.2) 4.20m(0.2)
13 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 4.30m 2.2 14-01.25 379
4.30m(2.2) 3.81m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
15 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 4.24m 2.5 13-11.00 364
4.18m(0.4) 4.20m(0.3) 4.24m(2.5)
16 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 3.76m 0.8 12-04.00 254
3.76m(0.8) 3.40m(1.8) 3.29m(+0.0)
Event 39 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 38.35m 125-10 636
35.86m 32.78m 38.35m
2 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 33.54m 110-00 544
FOUL 33.54m 30.57m
3 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 31.33m 102-09 502
31.33m 29.72m 24.79m
4 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 29.32m 96-02 464
28.46m 28.68m 29.32m
5 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 27.77m 91-01 434
22.93m 22.03m 27.77m
6 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 26.36m 86-06 408
19.55m 18.90m 26.36m
7 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 25.71m 84-04 396
22.91m 25.71m 25.22m
8 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 25.20m 82-08 386
25.20m 23.49m 22.53m
9 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 24.24m 79-06 368
24.24m 21.58m 22.08m
10 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 21.41m 70-03 315
16.66m 18.39m 21.41m
11 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 21.13m 69-04 310
21.13m 17.44m 16.55m
12 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 20.03m 65-08 289
19.71m 19.75m 20.03m
13 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 17.11m 56-02 235
17.11m FOUL FOUL
14 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 15.58m 51-01 207
14.39m 15.48m 15.58m
15 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 12.72m 41-09 155
12.10m 9.71m 12.72m
-- Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Vicic SR Idaho State 2:23.09 782
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 2:24.66 761
3 Jessie Eaves SO Idaho State 2:26.24 741
4 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 2:26.80 734
5 Jada Selexman FR Canyons 2:27.07 730
6 Kaile Sauro SO Pomona-Pitzer 2:29.25 702
7 Zakora Merriweather FR Canyons 2:29.28 702
8 Bailey Woodbury SO Idaho State 2:30.81 683
9 Shayla Neibauer SR Idaho State 2:35.65 624
10 Jade Childs SR San Jose State 2:43.90 529
11 Caroline Roncalli FR CS Los Angeles 2:46.16 504
12 Danielle Rausch SO Idaho State 2:52.08 442
13 Caitlyn Zindroski FR Canyons 2:54.38 419 2:54.375
14 Ellen Yamasaki SR Pomona-Pitzer 2:54.38 419 2:54.379
15 Katherine Meikle FR Idaho State 2:59.19 373
16 Allison Molesky FR Allan Hancock 3:14.75 240
Event 40 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 7116
2 William Phillips SR Idaho State 7030
3 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 6277
4 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 6263
5 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 6051
6 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 5885
7 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 5775
8 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 5262
9 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 5056
10 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 3214
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 11.11 -0.7 2 836
2 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 11.14 -0.7 2 830
3 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 11.34 -1.4 1 786
4 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 11.43 -1.4 1 767
5 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 11.51 -0.7 2 750
6 William Phillips SR Idaho State 11.59 -1.4 1 734
7 Jake Ostgaard Unattached 11.75 -1.4 1 701
8 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 11.76 -0.7 2 699
9 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 11.87 -1.4 1 677
10 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 12.01 -0.7 2 649
11 Mohammad Farooq FR Canyons 12.30 -0.7 2 593
12 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 12.32 -1.4 1 589
13 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 12.81 -0.7 2 501
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 7.04m NWI 23-01.25 823
6.63m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI) 7.04m(NWI)
2 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 6.58m NWI 21-07.25 716
6.22m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)
3 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 6.56m NWI 21-06.25 711
6.27m(NWI) FOUL 6.56m(NWI)
4 William Phillips SR Idaho State 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 686
FOUL 6.45m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)
5 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.37m NWI 20-10.75 668
6.17m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI)
6 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 6.27m NWI 20-07.00 646
6.02m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI)
7 Jake Ostgaard Unattached 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 597
6.05m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI)
8 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 548
5.36m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)
9 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 5.79m NWI 19-00.00 542
5.68m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI)
10 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 537
5.53m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
11 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 521
5.69m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) FOUL
12 Mohammad Farooq FR Canyons 5.43m NWI 17-09.75 467
FOUL 5.43m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
13 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 417
5.18m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Phillips SR Idaho State 14.77m 48-05.50 776
13.90m 14.66m 14.77m
2 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.60m 12.28m 11.52m
3 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 12.18m 39-11.50 617
11.45m 11.78m 12.18m
4 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.78m 11.18m 11.98m
5 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50 595
FOUL 11.82m 11.52m
6 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 11.71m 38-05.00 589
10.76m 11.71m FOUL
7 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.85m 11.04m 10.92m
8 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 10.76m 35-03.75 531
9.72m 10.76m 10.39m
9 Jake Ostgaard Unattached 10.66m 34-11.75 525
FOUL FOUL 10.66m
10 Mohammad Farooq FR Canyons 9.40m 30-10.25 450
8.32m 9.40m 8.99m
11 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 8.94m 29-04.00 422
8.94m FOUL FOUL
12 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 8.53m 28-00.00 398
8.19m 7.72m 8.53m
13 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 7.12m 23-04.50 314
7.12m 6.80m 6.71m
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXO XXX
3 William Phillips SR Idaho State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO O XXX
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
7 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.65 1.68
O XXX
9 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O PPP XO XXX
9 Jake Ostgaard Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.62 1.65
XO XXX
11 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
11 Mohammad Farooq FR Canyons 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.56 1.59
O XXX
-- Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock NH
1.38
XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 48.45 2 887
2 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 49.12 1 856
3 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 50.37 1 798
4 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 50.72 1 782
5 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 51.03 1 768
6 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 51.64 1 741
7 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 51.92 2 728
8 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 52.18 1 717
9 William Phillips SR Idaho State 52.64 2 697
10 Mohammad Farooq FR Canyons 54.68 2 612
11 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 57.36 2 507
12 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 59.76 2 421
-- Jake Ostgaard Unattached DNF 2
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 15.66 -0.6 4 772
2 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 15.72 -0.3 1 765
3 William Phillips SR Idaho State 16.09 -0.6 4 723
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 16.33 -0.1 3 696
5 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 16.72 -1.4 2 654
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 17.08 -0.3 1 616
7 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 17.36 -0.6 4 587
8 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 17.51 -0.1 3 572
9 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 18.13 -0.1 3 512
10 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 18.24 -0.1 3 501
11 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 22.36 -1.4 2 187
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Phillips SR Idaho State 43.64m 143-02 739
41.24m 43.64m FOUL
2 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 36.91m 121-01 602
35.36m 36.91m 36.51m
3 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 36.85m 120-11 601
36.85m FOUL 35.03m
4 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 36.79m 120-08 600
36.79m FOUL FOUL
5 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 36.14m 118-07 587
36.14m FOUL 34.00m
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 32.61m 107-00 516
26.99m 32.61m 29.89m
7 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 29.47m 96-08 454
28.99m FOUL 29.47m
8 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 28.19m 92-06 429
27.46m FOUL 28.19m
9 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 27.49m 90-02 415
FOUL 27.49m 26.69m
10 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 23.42m 76-10 337
20.28m 21.20m 23.42m
11 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 21.65m 71-00 303
21.30m 21.65m FOUL
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XO XXO O XO XO XXX
1 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 William Phillips SR Idaho State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O O O O XXX
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P P O P O XXX
4 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P O P XXO XXO O O XXX
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O P O P O XXX
6 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
XO P P XO P O XXX
8 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O O O O XXX
9 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O XXO O O O XO O XXX
10 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15
O
-- Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State NH
3.25
XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Phillips SR Idaho State 57.00m 187-00 693
46.93m 57.00m PASS
2 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 50.29m 165-00 593
50.29m PASS PASS
3 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 48.74m 159-11 570
43.62m 38.26m 48.74m
4 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 45.63m 149-08 524
FOUL 45.63m FOUL
5 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 43.31m 142-01 490
42.96m 43.31m FOUL
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 42.63m 139-10 480
42.63m 39.30m 39.15m
7 Taylor Cudequest JR Unattached 42.08m 138-01 472
42.08m 38.19m 40.29m
8 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 37.83m 124-01 411
33.77m 31.65m 37.83m
9 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 37.28m 122-04 403
FOUL 37.28m 32.48m
10 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 34.02m 111-07 356
FOUL FOUL 34.02m
11 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 32.78m 107-06 339
30.07m 19.79m 32.78m
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 4:20.43 809
2 Tim Ankenman SO Idaho State 4:24.67 780
3 Dyllan James JR Idaho State 4:26.30 769
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:42.39 665
5 William Phillips SR Idaho State 4:42.64 664
6 Jacob Dudley SR Idaho State 4:45.74 645
7 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 4:56.17 582
8 Kyle Searle JR Idaho State 5:05.16 530
9 Jarell Betton JR Idaho State 5:34.67 377
10 Khalil Mondol SO Allan Hancock 5:50.34 305
|