2015 Arizona Senior Olympics Results
Arizona Senior Olympics
Hosted by City of Scottsdale
Saguaro High School - 2/21/2015 to 2/22/2015
Results
W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Madelyne Siewertsen W50 Scottsdale 9.27
W55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Scotti W57 Scottsdale 7.70
W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W64 Scottsdale 9.85
2 Sandra Collins W64 Scottsdale 13.97
W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Bishop W65 Scottsdale 13.05
W85 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W89 Scottsdale 15.25
M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glenn Jordan M52 Scottsdale 6.87 4
M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M55 Scottsdale 6.87 4
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M61 Scottsdale 7.04 4
2 Thomas Simek M62 Scottsdale 7.23 4
3 David Mclawhorn M60 Scottsdale 7.61 4
4 George Bardwell M64 Scottsdale 7.63 4
5 Allen Bauer M64 Scottsdale 9.93 4
M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Martin M65 Scottsdale 7.52 3
2 Douglas Swenson M67 Scottsdale 8.15 3
3 Gary Thomas M67 Scottsdale 8.82 3
4 Doug Anderson M67 Scottsdale 8.94 3
5 Steve Hurst M65 Scottsdale 9.04 3
6 John Salter M66 Scottsdale 9.07 3
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garry Cox M72 Scottsdale 8.70 2
2 Douglas Kirkpatick M72 Scottsdale 8.85 2
M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevem Bowles M75 Scottsdale 7.59 2
2 Jack Stoterau M78 Scottsdale 9.70 2
M80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bj Kuhn M80 Scottsdale 9.15
2 Frank Welch M83 Scottsdale 9.36
3 Gene Sutter M83 Scottsdale 9.48
4 Doug Mcfetters M82 Scottsdale 9.69
M85 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Unger M86 Scottsdale 10.75
2 Gus Salazar M86 Scottsdale 11.50
3 Charlie Rice M85 Scottsdale 28.36
M95 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Vassett M97 Scottsdale 24.10
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madelyne Siewertsen W50 Scottsdale 17.52
W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Scotti W57 Scottsdale 14.27
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W64 Scottsdale 19.50
2 Lydia Woods W61 Scottsdale 21.09
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Bishop W65 Scottsdale 25.25
W80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Bailey W82 Scottsdale 28.90
W85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W89 Scottsdale 31.34
M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M55 Scottsdale 12.52 4
2 Bob Griffiths M55 Scottsdale 13.21 4
3 David Dimassa M55 Scottsdale 13.27 4
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M61 Scottsdale 12.95 4
2 Thomas Simek M62 Scottsdale 13.78 4
3 David Mclawhorn M60 Scottsdale 14.33 4
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Martin M65 Scottsdale 14.10 3
2 Douglas Swenson M67 Scottsdale 15.26 3
3 John Salter M66 Scottsdale 17.72 3
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garry Cox M72 Scottsdale 16.26 2
2 Douglas Kirkpatick M72 Scottsdale 17.09 2
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevem Bowles M75 Scottsdale 14.20 2
2 Dave Doerrer M76 Scottsdale 17.86 2
3 Jack Stoterau M78 Scottsdale 18.26 2
4 Richard Fettig M76 Scottsdale 31.40 2
M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bj Kuhn M80 Scottsdale 17.84
2 Frank Welch M83 Scottsdale 18.05
3 Gene Sutter M83 Scottsdale 18.54
M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rev. Darrell Vernon Mitc M86 Scottsdale 18.04
2 Steve Unger M86 Scottsdale 20.62
3 Gus Salazar M86 Scottsdale 23.34
4 Charlie Rice M85 Scottsdale 1:02.64
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madelyne Siewertsen W50 Scottsdale 38.77
W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Scotti W57 Scottsdale 30.07
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W64 Scottsdale 42.64
2 Lydia Woods W61 Scottsdale 51.76
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Dimassa M55 Scottsdale 26.75 3
2 Christopher Bayley M55 Scottsdale 27.78 3
3 Jim Hershberger M58 Scottsdale 29.73 3
M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregg Pizza M61 Scottsdale 26.78 3
2 Thomas Simek M62 Scottsdale 29.15 3
3 David Mclawhorn M60 Scottsdale 29.48 3
4 Andrew Michnovicz M63 Scottsdale 31.81 3
5 Hernando Valencia M63 Scottsdale 41.17 3
M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Martin M65 Scottsdale 28.96 2
M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Douglas Kirkpatick M72 Scottsdale 41.32 2
M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevem Bowles M75 Scottsdale 30.04 2
2 Jack Stoterau M78 Scottsdale 38.65 2
M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lyle Sonnenschein M82 Scottsdale 38.14
2 Bj Kuhn M80 Scottsdale 41.11
3 James Totman M81 Scottsdale 41.50
4 Frank Welch M83 Scottsdale 42.60
5 Gene Sutter M83 Scottsdale 46.43
M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rev. Darrell Vernon Mitc M86 Scottsdale 39.58
2 Steve Unger M86 Scottsdale 1:01.98
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W61 Scottsdale 2:16.44
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phyllis Ruoho W65 Scottsdale 2:13.46
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Dimassa M55 Scottsdale 1:01.52 2
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Mclawhorn M60 Scottsdale 1:10.80 2
2 Andrew Michnovicz M63 Scottsdale 1:13.65 2
3 Allen Bauer M64 Scottsdale 1:25.30 2
4 Hernando Valencia M63 Scottsdale 1:30.87 2
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary Ruoho M67 Scottsdale 1:55.53 2
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M70 Scottsdale 1:23.32
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dave Doerrer M76 Scottsdale 1:32.98
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Totman M81 Scottsdale 1:28.71
2 Lyle Sonnenschein M82 Scottsdale 1:40.76
3 Bj Kuhn M80 Scottsdale 2:24.48
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rev. Darrell Vernon Mitc M86 Scottsdale 1:38.42
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvia Quick W55 Scottsdale 3:10.07
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kerry Kratzer M52 Scottsdale 3:03.14
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M64 Scottsdale 3:13.53
2 Hernando Valencia M63 Scottsdale 3:34.56
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Mahl M67 Scottsdale 2:55.86
2 Charles Bishop M65 Scottsdale 3:03.09
3 Gary Ruoho M67 Scottsdale 4:23.86
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M70 Scottsdale 3:14.73
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hernando Valencia M63 Scottsdale 6:52.64
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Mahl M67 Scottsdale 6:00.20
2 Charles Bishop M65 Scottsdale 6:13.22
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M70 Scottsdale 6:15.29
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Casey M83 Scottsdale 12:50.86
M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M64 Scottsdale 13:49.31
M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Duncan M68 Scottsdale 13:58.12
2 Charles Bishop M65 Scottsdale 14:48.52
|