2023 Arizona Decathlon/Heptathlon State Championship Results
Arizona Decathlon/Heptathlon State Championships
Hosted by Red Mountain High School - 5/19/2023 to 5/20/2023
Red Mountain High School, Mesa, AZ
Results
Event 1 Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet: ! 4704 2008 Samantha Collins, Westwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 5419!
2 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 4455
3 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 4322
4 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 4203
5 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 4092
6 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 3928
7 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 3831
8 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 3830
9 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 3684
10 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 3534
11 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 3422
12 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 3351
13 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 3266
14 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 3204
15 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 3117
16 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 3075
17 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 3072
18 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 3044
19 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 2986
20 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 2977
21 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 2950
22 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 2742
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.02 2013 Ashley Moore, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 14.51 0.6 4 907
2 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 14.89 0.6 4 856
3 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 15.31 0.1 3 801
4 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 15.79 0.6 4 740
5 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 15.82 0.6 4 736
6 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 15.95 0.6 4 720
7 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 16.23 0.1 3 686
8 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 16.38 0.6 4 668
9 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 16.82 0.1 3 617
10 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 16.86 0.1 3 612
11 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 17.15 0.1 3 580
12 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 17.29 0.1 3 564
13 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 17.61 -1.1 2 529
14 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 18.38 -1.1 2 450
15 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 18.68 1.2 1 421
16 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 18.76 -1.1 2 413
17 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 18.77 -1.1 2 412
18 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 18.81 -1.1 2 408
19 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 19.08 -1.1 2 383
20 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 19.38 1.2 1 356
21 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 19.57 1.2 1 339
22 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 20.05 1.2 1 298
23 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 20.22 1.2 1 284
24 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 20.93 1.2 1 230
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 1.72m 5/24/2021 Paris Mikinski, Salpointe
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XO O XXX
3 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O O XXX
5 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O O XO XXX
5 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O O O O O O XXO O XXX
5 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXO XXX
5 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
10 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O O O XO O XXO XO XXX
10 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
10 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP XO O O O O XO O XXX
13 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XXO O O O O XXX
13 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
15 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O XXO O O O O XXX
15 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
17 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O XXO XXX
17 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O XXO XXX
17 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O XO XXX
17 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O O XXX
21 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
22 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
XXO XXO O XXX
22 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O O O XXX
22 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O XO XO XXX
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 12.42m 2007 EJ Gaines, Trevor Browne
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 11.15m 36-07.00 605
10.33m 11.15m 10.87m
2 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 9.13m 29-11.50 473
8.15m 9.13m 8.74m
3 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.67m 8.86m 8.23m
4 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8.35m 8.25m 8.76m
5 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.65m 8.34m 8.45m
6 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.06m 8.54m 7.50m
7 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 8.44m 27-08.25 428
8.14m 7.98m 8.44m
8 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 8.34m 27-04.50 421
8.34m 7.13m 7.73m
9 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 8.05m 26-05.00 403
8.05m 7.93m 7.35m
10 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 8.01m 26-03.50 400
8.01m 7.71m FOUL
11 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.44m 7.92m FOUL
12 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 7.75m 25-05.25 383
7.72m 7.73m 7.75m
13 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.66m 7.68m 7.73m
14 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 7.59m 24-11.00 373
5.81m 7.37m 7.59m
15 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 7.37m 24-02.25 359
7.37m 7.32m 7.14m
15 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 7.37m 24-02.25 359
FOUL 7.37m 7.29m
17 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 7.20m 23-07.50 348
FOUL FOUL 7.20m
18 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 7.06m 23-02.00 339
7.06m 6.86m 6.09m
19 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 6.90m 22-07.75 329
6.90m 6.07m 6.42m
20 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 6.63m 21-09.00 311
6.35m 6.39m 6.63m
21 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 6.45m 21-02.00 300
6.17m 6.43m 6.45m
22 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 6.43m 21-01.25 299
6.35m 6.43m 6.38m
23 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 6.03m 19-09.50 273
6.03m 5.22m 5.33m
24 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 5.53m 18-01.75 242
4.45m 4.54m 5.53m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 25.36 5/24/2021 Beatriz Razon, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 25.22! -1.7 3 867
2 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 26.82 -1.7 3 727
3 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 26.90 -1.7 3 720
4 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 27.06 -1.7 3 707
5 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 27.25 -1.7 3 691
6 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 27.26 -1.7 3 690
7 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 27.48 -3.5 2 672
8 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 27.50 -1.7 3 671
9 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 27.76 -1.7 3 650
10 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 27.94 -3.5 2 636
11 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 28.11 -3.5 2 622
12 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 28.18 -3.5 2 617
13 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 28.34 -3.5 2 604
14 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 28.43 -3.5 2 597
15 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 28.46 -3.5 2 595
16 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 28.52 -2.6 1 590
17 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 28.72 -2.6 1 575
18 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 29.08 -3.5 2 548
19 Giselle Serrano JR Bradshaw 29.14 -2.6 1 544
20 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 29.24 -2.6 1 537
21 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 29.63 -2.6 1 508
22 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 30.18 -2.6 1 470
23 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 30.42 -2.6 1 453
24 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 30.45 -2.6 1 451
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5.82m 2008 Samantha Collins, Westwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 6.23m 3.2 20-05.25 921
5.92m(1.5) 6.23m(3.2) 6.17m(4.0)
2 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 5.68m 2.7 18-07.75 753
5.57m(3.3) 5.68m(2.7) 5.65m(3.1)
3 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 5.51m 2.4 18-01.00 703
FOUL 5.26m(3.5) 5.51m(2.4)
4 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25 631
5.17m(0.1) 5.22m(3.9) 5.26m(1.7)
5 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 5.04m 1.5 16-06.50 570
5.04m(1.5) 4.81m(4.4) FOUL
6 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 5.03m 3.9 16-06.00 567
4.48m(+0.0) 5.03m(3.9) 5.01m(1.4)
7 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 5.00m 4.1 16-05.00 559
4.73m(+0.0) 5.00m(4.1) 4.98m(1.8)
8 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 4.99m 2.6 16-04.50 557
4.99m(2.6) 4.79m(0.8) 4.78m(1.0)
9 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 4.94m 1.8 16-02.50 543
4.57m(0.3) FOUL 4.94m(1.8)
10 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 4.86m 1.8 15-11.50 522
4.85m(-0.0) FOUL 4.86m(1.8)
11 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 4.85m 2.6 15-11.00 519
4.40m(0.3) 4.78m(4.2) 4.85m(2.6)
12 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 4.79m 1.3 15-08.75 503
4.79m(1.3) 4.61m(3.1) 4.74m(1.4)
13 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 490
4.47m(3.7) 4.42m(2.0) 4.74m(-0.0)
14 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 4.70m 4.5 15-05.00 479
4.66m(0.2) 4.70m(4.5) 4.50m(1.6)
15 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 474
4.68m(+0.0) 4.54m(4.2) FOUL
16 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 4.58m 2.5 15-00.50 448
4.37m(+0.0) 4.45m(4.3) 4.58m(2.5)
17 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 4.55m 3.4 14-11.25 441
4.42m(+0.0) 4.55m(3.4) 4.35m(3.1)
18 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 4.52m 2.2 14-10.00 433
FOUL 4.52m(2.2) FOUL
19 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 4.50m 2.3 14-09.25 428
4.39m(+0.0) FOUL 4.50m(2.3)
20 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 4.36m 1.5 14-03.75 393
FOUL 4.36m(1.5) 4.12m(0.1)
21 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 4.23m 0.3 13-10.50 362
4.23m(0.3) 4.17m(4.3) FOUL
22 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 4.08m +0.0 13-04.75 326
4.08m(+0.0) 3.89m(3.3) 3.80m(1.4)
23 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 4.03m 3.1 13-02.75 315
3.92m(-0.8) 4.03m(3.1) FOUL
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 39.47m 1990 Nicole Engstom, Payson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 38.66m 126-10 642
38.66m 34.99m 35.77m
2 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 35.07m 115-01 573
19.01m 35.07m 20.43m
3 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 34.80m 114-02 568
31.98m 30.47m 34.80m
4 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 31.58m 103-07 507
31.58m 29.54m 28.08m
5 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 29.80m 97-09 473
27.17m 29.80m 29.21m
6 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 28.73m 94-03 453
27.62m 26.55m 28.73m
7 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 28.00m 91-10 439
28.00m 27.82m 23.19m
8 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 27.50m 90-03 429
27.50m 22.25m 23.94m
9 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 26.76m 87-09 415
25.90m 24.08m 26.76m
10 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 24.73m 81-02 377
24.73m 19.35m 20.70m
11 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 24.62m 80-09 375
22.87m 24.62m 24.40m
12 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 23.72m 77-10 358
23.72m 19.92m 20.88m
13 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 23.67m 77-08 357
23.67m 23.30m 23.16m
14 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 23.30m 76-05 350
17.39m 22.11m 23.30m
15 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 23.16m 76-00 348
21.88m 22.77m 23.16m
16 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 22.60m 74-02 337
21.43m 22.60m 20.77m
17 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 20.63m 67-08 301
20.63m 18.74m 20.15m
18 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 18.20m 59-08 256
18.20m 17.57m 15.98m
19 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 18.17m 59-07 255
17.06m 17.05m 18.17m
20 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 18.04m 59-02 253
16.15m 18.04m 15.12m
21 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 17.18m 56-04 237
17.18m 15.13m 15.81m
22 Alexis Taylor SR Flagstaff 16.63m 54-07 227
15.49m 16.63m 16.27m
23 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 13.68m 44-10 173
13.61m 10.08m 13.68m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:14.22 2016 Drianna Mustin, North Canyon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Littlewood SR Queen Creek 2:24.51 2 763
1:05.835 (1:05.835) 2:24.508 (1:18.673)
2 Mia Kemp SO Liberty 2:34.65 2 636
1:14.491 (1:14.491) 2:34.650 (1:20.159)
3 Gabriella Banning FR Chaparral 2:34.67 2 636
1:17.827 (1:17.827) 2:34.662 (1:16.835)
4 Carolina Renteria SO Nogales 2:35.11 2 630
1:17.492 (1:17.492) 2:35.106 (1:17.614)
5 Jade Berry SR Queen Creek 2:38.37 1 592
1:17.053 (1:17.053) 2:38.361 (1:21.308)
6 Georgia Naleski SO Flagstaff 2:38.91 1 585
1:17.245 (1:17.245) 2:38.902 (1:21.657)
7 Madison Hunter SO Queen Creek 2:39.60 1 577
1:17.429 (1:17.429) 2:39.599 (1:22.170)
8 Jacey Perkins SR Show Low 2:41.28 2 558
1:16.351 (1:16.351) 2:41.274 (1:24.923)
9 Cheree Hamilton SO Marana 2:44.51 2 522
1:16.804 (1:16.804) 2:44.510 (1:27.706)
10 Johanna Simpson SO Nogales 2:44.64 1 521
1:24.889 (1:24.889) 2:44.637 (1:19.748)
11 Camdyn Hay FR Willow Canyon 2:44.73 2 520
1:15.636 (1:15.636) 2:44.724 (1:29.088)
12 Kimberly Clark JR Nogales 2:49.11 1 473
1:25.425 (1:25.425) 2:49.106 (1:23.681)
13 Rylan Rhodes JR Sunrise Mountain 2:49.57 1 468
1:23.944 (1:23.944) 2:49.568 (1:25.624)
14 Cody Langdon SO Flagstaff 2:50.16 1 462
1:20.378 (1:20.378) 2:50.155 (1:29.777)
15 Kate Cherrington SR Ironwood Ridge 2:52.08 2 442
1:21.430 (1:21.430) 2:52.074 (1:30.644)
16 Gloria Hussey SR North Canyon 2:52.58 2 437
1:22.558 (1:22.558) 2:52.577 (1:30.019)
17 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 2:52.92 2 434
1:22.967 (1:22.967) 2:52.914 (1:29.947)
18 Cristina Cooper FR Corona del Sol 2:54.80 1 415
1:24.530 (1:24.530) 2:54.800 (1:30.270)
19 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 2:54.82 2 415
1:23.656 (1:23.656) 2:54.819 (1:31.163)
20 Sophia Figueroa JR Marana 2:55.30 1 410
1:20.649 (1:20.649) 2:55.295 (1:34.646)
21 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 2:59.25 2 372
1:25.621 (1:25.621) 2:59.247 (1:33.626)
22 Martha Korneliussen SR Flagstaff 3:04.23 1 327
1:27.270 (1:27.270) 3:04.224 (1:36.954)
Event 2 Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Meet: ! 7133 2014 Timothy Duckworth, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 6232
2 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 5967
3 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 5948
4 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 5299
5 Braden Tenney SR Payson 5283
6 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 5267
7 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 5223
8 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 5151
9 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 5060
10 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 4992
11 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 4874
12 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 4787
13 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 4771
14 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 4543
15 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 4442
16 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 4376
17 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 4373
18 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 4351
19 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 4272
20 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 4213
21 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 4197
22 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 4074
23 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 3986
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.48 2013 Devon Allen, Brophy
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 11.21 -0.8 3 814
2 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 11.23 -0.8 3 810
3 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 11.42 -0.8 3 769
4 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 11.47 -0.8 3 759
5 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 11.50 -0.8 3 753
6 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 11.60 -0.8 3 732
7 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 11.69 -0.8 3 713
8 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 11.77 -0.8 3 697
9 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 11.84 -1.9 2 683
10 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 11.87 -1.9 2 677
11 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 12.06 -1.9 2 639
12 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 12.06 -1.9 2 639
13 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 12.18 -2.0 1 616
14 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 12.20 -2.0 1 612
15 Braden Tenney SR Payson 12.29 -1.9 2 595
16 Bryson Kelton SO Mogollon 12.31 -1.9 2 591
17 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 12.31 -2.0 1 591
18 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 12.41 -2.0 1 573
19 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 12.47 -2.0 1 562
20 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 12.50 -1.9 2 556
21 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 12.52 -2.0 1 552
22 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 12.54 -2.0 1 549
23 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 12.57 -1.9 2 543
24 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 12.90 -2.0 1 485
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 7.16m 2002 Joshua Kimaman, Corona del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 7.09m 0.6 23-03.25 835
6.78m(+0.0) 6.96m(1.3) 7.09m(0.6)
2 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50 760
6.77m(1.3) FOUL 6.20m(0.5)
3 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 6.18m 1.1 20-03.50 626
5.81m(1.4) 6.17m(1.3) 6.18m(1.1)
4 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50 621
6.16m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.3) FOUL
5 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 6.10m 0.2 20-00.25 608
5.49m(0.5) 5.40m(0.5) 6.10m(0.2)
6 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 6.09m 2.2 19-11.75 606
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(2.2)
7 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00 563
5.51m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.2) 5.89m(+0.0)
8 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50 561
5.83m(1.3) 5.88m(0.2) 5.79m(1.1)
9 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 556
FOUL FOUL 5.86m(+0.0)
10 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 5.85m 1.1 19-02.50 554
5.85m(1.1) 5.63m(0.6) 5.28m(+0.0)
11 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 537
5.55m(1.2) 5.59m(1.3) 5.77m(+0.0)
12 Braden Tenney SR Payson 5.72m 1.5 18-09.25 527
5.41m(1.0) 5.72m(1.5) 5.55m(0.5)
13 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 525
5.40m(1.3) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.5)
14 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00 504
5.52m(1.4) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
15 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 5.59m 1.2 18-04.25 500
5.34m(1.5) 5.59m(1.2) 5.51m(0.2)
16 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50 492
5.50m(1.2) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 5.52m 0.5 18-01.50 485
5.42m(1.6) FOUL 5.52m(0.5)
18 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 5.42m 0.2 17-09.50 465
FOUL 5.40m(1.6) 5.42m(0.2)
19 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 5.30m 0.5 17-04.75 441
4.91m(2.5) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.5)
20 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 5.23m 1.7 17-02.00 427
5.23m(1.7) FOUL 5.10m(+0.0)
-- Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carson Cooper SR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Owen Firth SR Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.96m 2010 Dylan Walashek, Boulder Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 12.10m 39-08.50 612
10.40m 11.64m 12.10m
2 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.63m 11.95m 11.49m
3 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 11.92m 39-01.25 602
10.47m 11.80m 11.92m
4 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m 10.93m FOUL
5 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 11.07m 36-04.00 550
11.07m 9.79m 10.74m
6 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 11.06m 36-03.50 549
11.06m 10.99m 10.26m
7 Braden Tenney SR Payson 10.84m 35-06.75 536
10.80m 10.84m FOUL
8 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 10.78m 35-04.50 533
FOUL 10.78m FOUL
9 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.49m 10.27m FOUL
10 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10.15m 9.79m 9.80m
11 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 9.97m 32-08.50 484
8.90m 9.97m 9.06m
12 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 9.94m 32-07.50 482
9.06m 9.35m 9.94m
13 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 9.74m 31-11.50 470
9.35m 9.74m 9.13m
14 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 9.65m 31-08.00 465
9.65m 9.08m FOUL
15 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 9.60m 31-06.00 462
8.58m 9.60m 9.34m
16 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 9.44m 30-11.75 452
9.05m 9.44m 8.75m
17 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 9.33m 30-07.50 445
9.04m 9.33m 9.23m
18 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 9.15m 30-00.25 435
8.98m 9.15m 8.43m
19 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 8.75m 28-08.50 411
8.75m 7.86m 8.53m
20 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 8.47m 27-09.50 394
8.47m 8.00m 8.29m
21 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 8.40m 27-06.75 390
8.05m 8.40m FOUL
22 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 8.37m 27-05.50 388
8.37m 8.31m FOUL
23 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 8.22m 26-11.75 379
FOUL 8.22m FOUL
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 2.00m 2014 Timothy Duckworth, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
1 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
1 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP O XO O O XO XO XXX
5 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO O XXX
5 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
8 Braden Tenney SR Payson 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XO O XO O XO XXO O XXX
8 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XO XO XO XO O XO O XXX
10 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O O XXO XXX
10 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
12 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
14 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O XO XO O XXX
14 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O PPP O XO XO XXX
16 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XO XXX
16 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XO O O XO XO XXX
16 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O PPP PPP XO O XXX
16 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XXX
20 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O XXX
21 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XO XO XO XXX
21 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O XXO XO XXX
23 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 1.47m 4-09.75 367
1.47 1.50
XO XXX
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 48.25 2015 Isaiah Oliver, Brophy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 50.03 3 813
2 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 52.59 3 699
3 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 52.75 3 692
4 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 53.81 3 647
5 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 54.39 3 624
6 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 54.60 2 615
7 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 54.87 1 604
8 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 55.19 3 591
9 Braden Tenney SR Payson 55.22 2 590
10 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 55.27 3 588
11 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 55.33 1 586
12 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 55.60 2 575
13 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 56.52 2 539
14 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 56.74 1 531
15 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 56.83 2 527
16 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 56.92 2 524
17 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 57.26 1 511
18 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 57.46 1 504
19 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 58.22 1 476
20 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 58.22 2 476
21 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 59.81 1 420
22 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 59.94 2 415
23 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 1:03.62 1 298
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.17 2013 Devon Allen, Brophy
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 15.41 0.4 4 801
2 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 15.47 0.4 4 794
3 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 15.61 0.4 4 777
4 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 16.36 0.4 4 693
5 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 16.61 0.4 4 666
6 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 17.06 -0.5 3 618
7 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 17.07 0.4 4 617
8 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 17.13 -0.5 3 611
9 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 17.16 -0.5 3 608
10 Braden Tenney SR Payson 17.91 0.4 2 533
11 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 17.93 0.4 2 531
12 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 18.25 0.4 2 500
13 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 18.36 -0.5 3 490
14 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 18.39 -0.5 3 487
15 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 18.56 -0.5 3 472
16 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 18.68 0.4 2 461
17 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 18.73 0.1 1 456
18 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 18.75 0.1 1 455
19 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 18.76 0.1 1 454
20 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 18.98 0.4 2 434
21 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 19.62 0.4 2 380
22 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 19.80 0.1 1 365
23 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 20.07 0.1 1 344
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 47.95m 5/20/2022 Kaden Passey, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 38.01m 124-08 624
FOUL 38.01m FOUL
2 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 35.75m 117-03 579
35.75m 31.75m FOUL
3 Braden Tenney SR Payson 35.58m 116-09 575
31.54m 34.39m 35.58m
4 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 33.85m 111-01 541
30.57m 33.85m 31.00m
5 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 33.11m 108-07 526
28.27m 33.11m 29.46m
6 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 31.22m 102-05 488
28.36m 31.22m FOUL
7 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 30.06m 98-07 466
22.50m 30.06m 28.10m
8 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 29.25m 95-11 450
29.25m FOUL 29.20m
9 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 28.95m 95-00 444
28.95m FOUL 24.36m
10 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 28.40m 93-02 433
23.03m 22.04m 28.40m
11 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 26.03m 85-05 387
18.56m 23.96m 26.03m
12 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 25.16m 82-06 370
22.95m 21.55m 25.16m
13 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 23.96m 78-07 347
22.06m FOUL 23.96m
14 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 23.12m 75-10 331
23.11m FOUL 23.12m
15 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 22.90m 75-01 327
21.20m 22.90m 21.70m
16 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 22.40m 73-06 317
21.40m 21.00m 22.40m
17 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 21.76m 71-05 305
21.60m 21.76m FOUL
18 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 21.16m 69-05 294
20.26m FOUL 21.16m
19 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 21.06m 69-01 292
20.07m 17.72m 21.06m
20 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 20.04m 65-09 273
18.78m 19.25m 20.04m
21 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 19.95m 65-05 271
19.95m 17.11m 16.41m
22 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 19.56m 64-02 264
17.49m FOUL 19.56m
23 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 19.23m 63-01 258
18.23m 19.01m 19.23m
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 4.74m 2014 Timothy Duckworth, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O O XXX
2 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
3 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
4 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
5 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
6 Braden Tenney SR Payson 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO O O O XXX
6 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
8 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO O XO O O O O O XO XO XXX
10 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O O XO O XXO O O O O XXO XXX
11 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O PPP XO PPP XO O O XXX
11 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O O O O O XO O XXX
13 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O O O O O O XO XXX
14 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O O O XO O XO XXX
14 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O O O O XO O XXX
14 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O XO O O XO O XXX
14 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O PPP PPP O O XXX
18 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
XO XXO O O XXX
18 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O PPP XXX
20 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
O XXO XXO XXX
20 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
XXO XXO O XXX
22 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 2.40m 7-10.50 220
2.40 2.50
XO XXX
-- Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge NH
2.40
XXX
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 51.96m 2016 Marcus Naisant, Marcos De Niza
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 40.48m 132-10 449
40.48m 37.94m 37.68m
2 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 39.52m 129-08 435
36.45m 38.26m 39.52m
3 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 38.97m 127-10 427
36.07m 33.79m 38.97m
4 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 38.17m 125-03 416
31.98m 38.17m 34.75m
5 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 37.99m 124-08 413
37.39m 36.74m 37.99m
6 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 37.68m 123-07 409
37.62m 37.40m 37.68m
7 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 37.06m 121-07 400
35.75m 36.66m 37.06m
8 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 34.89m 114-06 369
29.10m 33.75m 34.89m
9 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 34.54m 113-04 364
30.47m 33.22m 34.54m
10 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 33.45m 109-09 348
33.45m 33.17m 32.12m
11 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 32.78m 107-06 339
32.67m 32.78m 32.04m
12 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 31.79m 104-03 324
30.99m FOUL 31.79m
13 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 31.22m 102-05 316
26.77m 29.64m 31.22m
14 Braden Tenney SR Payson 30.55m 100-03 307
30.55m 27.74m 30.34m
15 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 29.99m 98-05 299
29.99m 29.93m 23.40m
16 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 28.57m 93-09 279
28.57m 27.32m 27.67m
17 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 27.89m 91-06 270
25.70m 27.89m 23.62m
18 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 26.38m 86-06 249
25.58m 24.95m 26.38m
19 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 25.54m 83-09 237
25.54m 19.26m 18.12m
20 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 23.40m 76-09 208
21.94m 23.40m 21.24m
21 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 23.02m 75-06 202
23.02m 20.52m 18.33m
22 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 23.01m 75-06 202
23.01m 20.45m 18.09m
23 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 18.52m 60-09 142
17.22m 17.44m 18.52m
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:18.06 5/24/2021 Kaden Passey, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Carrola JR Coolidge 4:47.03 2 637
49.967 (49.967) 2:07.839 (1:17.872) 3:29.908 (1:22.069)
4:47.029 (1:17.121)
2 Zion Atwood SR Fountain Hills 4:47.09 1 636
54.582 (54.582) 2:15.993 (1:21.411) 3:36.816 (1:20.823)
4:47.090 (1:10.274)
3 Hudson Graves SO ALA Ironwood 4:58.99 1 566
54.994 (54.994) 2:17.045 (1:22.051) 3:41.713 (1:24.668)
4:58.983 (1:17.270)
4 Daniel Hendrickson SR Marana 4:59.23 1 564
58.272 (58.272) 2:28.979 (1:30.707) 3:41.189 (1:12.210)
4:59.229 (1:18.040)
5 Jaelen Collins JR Marana 5:05.69 2 527
57.217 (57.217) 2:21.696 (1:24.479) 3:51.248 (1:29.552)
5:05.682 (1:14.434)
6 Shahean Simon SR Nogales 5:06.15 2 525
57.721 (57.721) 2:22.656 (1:24.935) 3:52.503 (1:29.847)
5:06.142 (1:13.639)
7 Jackson Pippert SR ALA Queen Creek 5:09.42 2 507
55.017 (55.017) 2:22.640 (1:27.623) 3:53.354 (1:30.714)
5:09.413 (1:16.059)
8 Grant Lewis JR Queen Creek 5:10.98 2 498
1:03.159 (1:03.159) 2:29.066 (1:25.907) 3:56.565 (1:27.499)
5:10.976 (1:14.411)
9 Cole Hagaman JR Coconino 5:13.18 2 486
1:03.530 (1:03.530) 2:34.201 (1:30.671) 3:59.687 (1:25.486)
5:13.178 (1:13.491)
10 Braden Tenney SR Payson 5:14.20 2 481
1:02.686 (1:02.686) 2:29.500 (1:26.814) 3:57.057 (1:27.557)
5:14.199 (1:17.142)
11 Tyler Tucker SR Flagstaff 5:16.46 2 469
1:03.744 (1:03.744) 2:34.465 (1:30.721) 4:00.582 (1:26.117)
5:16.459 (1:15.877)
12 Dominic Struezer JR Payson 5:17.87 2 461
1:03.091 (1:03.091) 2:30.096 (1:27.005) 3:58.530 (1:28.434)
5:17.861 (1:19.331)
13 Blayk Kelton SR Mogollon 5:21.98 2 440
1:02.486 (1:02.486) 2:33.687 (1:31.201) 4:02.332 (1:28.645)
5:21.980 (1:19.648)
14 Jonathan Lopez SR Gila Ridge 5:22.82 1 435
1:01.641 (1:01.641) 2:30.327 (1:28.686) 3:59.822 (1:29.495)
5:22.819 (1:22.997)
15 Austin Rhodes JR Willow Canyon 5:24.72 2 426
51.987 (51.987) 2:18.890 (1:26.903) 3:56.288 (1:37.398)
5:24.714 (1:28.426)
16 Joe Beitler JR Flagstaff 5:27.56 1 411
1:01.989 (1:01.989) 2:34.837 (1:32.848) 4:06.555 (1:31.718)
5:27.558 (1:21.003)
17 Nathan Bishop SR ALA Ironwood 5:28.63 1 406
1:00.867 (1:00.867) 2:31.844 (1:30.977) 4:06.223 (1:34.379)
5:28.622 (1:22.399)
18 Lucas Webb SR Show Low 5:31.61 1 391
57.987 (57.987) 2:31.258 (1:33.271) 4:07.966 (1:36.708)
5:31.602 (1:23.636)
19 Nicholas Egan SO Red Mountain 5:31.67 1 391
1:01.692 (1:01.692) 2:34.143 (1:32.451) 4:08.948 (1:34.805)
5:31.664 (1:22.716)
20 Owen Firth SR Flagstaff 5:40.94 1 347
1:02.450 (1:02.450) 2:35.401 (1:32.951) 4:10.314 (1:34.913)
5:40.933 (1:30.619)
21 Jared Hinton JR Eastmark 5:43.88 2 334
58.985 (58.985) 2:32.146 (1:33.161) 4:09.639 (1:37.493)
5:43.879 (1:34.240)
22 Carson Cooper SR Show Low 5:45.29 1 327
1:02.098 (1:02.098) 2:34.821 (1:32.723) 4:12.280 (1:37.459)
5:45.286 (1:33.006)
23 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 5:45.56 1 326
1:02.768 (1:02.768) 2:36.403 (1:33.635) 4:16.284 (1:39.881)
5:45.556 (1:29.272)
|