2023 CAA Last Chance Results
CAA Last Chance Qualifier
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek, AZ - 5/3/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
14.38 HSA HS Auto
15.63 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Starke, Serrene SO Brighton 13.61 HSA 7
2 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 13.80 HSA 7
3 Lenoir, Kamya FR South Pointe 13.97 HSA 7
4 Bridges, Tachelle FR South Pointe 13.98 HSA 7
5 Lott, Trynyti JR Southwest Leader 14.15 HSA 7
6 Gulley, Jayden SO South Pointe 14.22 HSA 7
7 Ward, Sophia SO Ville de Marie 14.47 HSP 6 14.467
8 Farnes, Hailey SO Heritage QC 14.47 HSP 7 14.470
9 Lewis, Nia JR A+ Charter 14.58 HSP 7
10 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 14.77 HSP 6
11 Good, Mahalena SO BASIS Scottsdale 14.99 HSP 5
12 Puthoff, Amelie FR Heritage QC 15.10 HSP 4
13 Golonka, Elizabeth SO Ville de Marie 15.13 HSP 6
14 Schaefer, Sienna FR Ville de Marie 15.23 HSP 4
15 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 15.35 HSP 5
16 Adams, Avery FR Heritage QC 15.37 HSP 5
17 Macedonia, Bella FR Ville de Marie 15.38 HSP 5
18 Runnels, Nevaeh SO El Dorado 15.73 4
19 Hardy, Ariana JR Skyline Prep 15.76 4
20 Olsen, Elise SO Heritage Mesa 15.82 4
21 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 15.94 3
22 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 15.97 4
23 Caliendo, Addison FR Jones-Gordon 15.98 3
24 Kenney, Luna SO Verde Valley 16.20 2
25 Matney, Georgia FR Wickenburg 16.33 4
26 Yanes, Angie JR Skyline Prep 16.42 2
27 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 16.55 3
28 Stephens, Kiana JR A+ Charter 16.66 3
29 Holguin, Mykenna JR El Dorado 16.69 2
30 Bennett, Seada SO Heritage Mesa 17.02 2
31 Phan, Hillary SO BASIS Scottsdale 17.06 3
32 Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa 17.32 2
33 Haley, Kendall SR A+ Charter 18.36 2
-- Labounty, Maddison FR Heritage Maricop DNS 5
-- Kang-Lanchier, Felicia FR ASU Prep Poly DNS 5
-- Diaz, Carel SO Brighton DNS 1
-- Esparza, Jessica SR Brighton DNS 1
-- Sandura, Kaitlin SO Heritage Mesa DNS 2
-- Williams, Breanna SO Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Bellony, Rita SO Heritage Maricop DNS 6
-- Anderson, Aubree FR Heritage Maricop DNS 6
-- Strebeck, Jorgia SO Heritage QC DNS 3
-- Toliver, Daniqua FR Skyline Prep DNS 6
-- Gorraiz, Ella JR Ville de Marie DNS 4
-- Stapley, Lainey FR Heritage Mesa DNS 5
-- Burrow, Laila JR Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Gilbert, Kasey SO ASU Prep Poly DNS 3
-- Shayegan, Mona SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 6
-- Vaughn, Amelia FR Heritage Maricop DNS 5
-- Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12.16 HSA HS Auto
12.84 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Perkins, Nathan JR Heritage Mesa 11.57 HSA 8
2 Adams, Jacob SR Heritage QC 11.82 HSA 8
3 Lopez, Joey SO Maryvale Prep 11.99 HSA 8 11.982
4 Green, Lamont FR Maryvale Prep 11.99 HSA 8 11.985
5 Smith, Deion SR El Dorado 12.01 HSA 8
6 Phipps, Mikai SO El Dorado 12.08 HSA 8
7 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 12.10 HSA 8
8 Mccaa Jr, Marcus JR Skyline Prep 12.20 HSP 1
9 Higganbotham, Luke SO Heritage QC 12.21 HSP 7
10 Salado, Deaglan SO ASU Prep Poly 12.22 HSP 7
11 Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR Heritage QC 12.29 HSP 6
12 Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State 12.31 HSP 7
13 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 12.33 HSP 7
14 Willden, Bryton SO Heritage Mesa 12.36 HSP 7
15 Cervantes, Adam SR Skyline Prep 12.42 HSP 7
16 El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR BASIS Scottsdale 12.49 HSP 5
17 Brittain, Elijah FR Heritage Mesa 12.51 HSP 6
18 Valdenegro, Alex JR Skyline Prep 12.59 HSP 5
19 Gordon, Malachi SR Southwest Leader 12.64 HSP 7
20 Escarsega, Abrean SO Skyline Prep 12.66 HSP 1
21 Jarvis, Grant SO Heritage QC 12.68 HSP 4
22 Bostick, Deon JR El Dorado 12.69 HSP 8
23 Vazquez, Seth SR ASU Prep Poly 12.73 HSP 5
24 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.78 HSP 5
25 Singleton, Landen SO Heritage QC 12.84 HSP 6
26 Dolce, Kianu SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.88 4
27 Kirkland, Jeremiah SO El Dorado 12.91 5
28 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.96 5
29 Martinez Neri, Angel SR Maryvale Prep 13.12 1
30 Land, Isaac SO Canyon State 13.16 4
31 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 13.38 4
32 Pearce, Wyatt JR Heritage Mesa 13.56 3
33 Komar, Landon FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.57 3
34 Pena, Alex FR Heritage Mesa 13.62 3
35 Lieser, Gavin SO Canyon State 13.64 3
36 Marrott, Byron FR Heritage QC 13.80 3
37 Boring, Hayden FR Ville de Marie 14.32 3
38 Zorge, Tanner SO Jones-Gordon 14.42 2
39 Boring, Logan FR Ville de Marie 14.47 2
40 Posey, Rorye JR Imagine Surprise 14.83 2
-- Ferrer, Gabriel JR Brighton DNS 2
-- Ellinger, Brandon SO Heritage Maricop DNS 2
-- Hu, Harold FR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 1
-- Longtin, Dylan FR Heritage Mesa DNS 1
-- Scott, Elijah JR Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Hill, Jaemin JR Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Steverson, Elijah FR Brighton DNS 2
-- Stice, Saxon SO Heritage Maricop DNS 2
-- Baraani Dastjerdi, Shaya FR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
-- Doble, Ryland JR Mission Heights DNS 6
-- Hoffmeister, Daniel SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 6
-- Elliott, Drake SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 5
-- Dale, Timron SR Canyon State DNS 6
-- Grosse, Gabriel JR Imagine Surprise DNS 6
-- Vungutur, SriVarun JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 7
-- Escalade, Rafael SO A+ Charter DNS 6
-- Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 4
-- Reese, Johnathan SO Heritage Maricop DNS 4
-- Esquivel, Diego SO Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Meegan, Garrison SO Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Perkins, Brian SO Heritage Mesa DNS 4
-- Brambilla, Luispablo FR Maryvale Prep DNS 5
-- Babur, Farhan SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 4
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
31.04 HSA HS Auto
32.50 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 McFarlane, Felice SO El Dorado 28.01 HSA 4
2 Starke, Serrene SO Brighton 29.13 HSA 4
3 Lenoir, Kamya FR South Pointe 29.88 HSA 4
4 Bridges, Tachelle FR South Pointe 30.28 HSA 4
5 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 31.73 HSP 3
6 Burke, Kadence FR Jones-Gordon 31.88 HSP 4
7 Lewis, Nia JR A+ Charter 32.61 1
8 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 32.62 2
9 Puthoff, Amelie FR Heritage QC 33.02 3
10 Hardy, Ariana JR Skyline Prep 33.04 2
11 Olsen, Elise SO Heritage Mesa 33.10 2
12 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 35.24 2
13 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 35.48 2
14 Stephens, Kiana JR A+ Charter 35.49 2
15 Kenney, Luna SO Verde Valley 36.65 1
16 Runnels, Nevaeh SO El Dorado 37.60 2
17 Sandura, Kaitlin SO Heritage Mesa 37.74 1
-- Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa DNS 1
-- Shayegan, Mona SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 4
-- Phan, Hillary SO BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
-- Haley, Kendall SR A+ Charter DNS 1
-- Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 4
-- Holguin, Mykenna JR El Dorado DNS 1
-- Vaughn, Amelia FR Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Labounty, Maddison FR Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Farnes, Hailey SO Heritage QC DNS 4
-- Bellony, Rita SO Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Gorraiz, Ella JR Ville de Marie DNS 3
-- Anderson, Aubree FR Heritage Maricop DNS 3
-- Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa DNS 3
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.94 HSA HS Auto
26.38 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Jacob SR Heritage QC 23.61 HSA 7
2 Perkins, Nathan JR Heritage Mesa 23.80 HSA 7
3 Phipps, Mikai SO El Dorado 24.13 HSA 7
4 DeBolt, Austin JR Heritage Mesa 24.45 HSA 7
5 Mccaa Jr, Marcus JR Skyline Prep 24.77 HSA 6
6 Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR Heritage QC 24.92 HSA 6
7 Willden, Bryton SO Heritage Mesa 24.99 HSP 6
8 Higganbotham, Luke SO Heritage QC 25.15 HSP 1
9 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 25.22 HSP 7
10 Gordon, Malachi SR Southwest Leader 25.32 HSP 5
11 El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR BASIS Scottsdale 25.33 HSP 4
12 Grosse, Gabriel JR Imagine Surprise 25.48 HSP 5
13 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.61 HSP 5
14 Salado, Deaglan SO ASU Prep Poly 25.70 HSP 6
15 Cervantes, Adam SR Skyline Prep 25.94 HSP 6
16 Myers, Andrew JR Heritage Mesa 25.95 HSP 6
17 Vazquez, Seth SR ASU Prep Poly 26.11 HSP 5
18 Leon, Pacific SO Verde Valley 26.13 HSP 4
19 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.17 HSP 5
20 Valdenegro, Alex JR Skyline Prep 26.25 HSP 5
21 Escarsega, Abrean SO Skyline Prep 26.69 3
22 Singleton, Landen SO Heritage QC 26.73 1
23 Kirkland, Jeremiah SO El Dorado 26.75 5
24 Brittain, Elijah FR Heritage Mesa 26.81 4
25 Jarvis, Grant SO Heritage QC 26.85 3
26 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 27.17 3
27 Killingsworth, Garison SR Jones-Gordon 27.18 4
28 Balaji, Harshadh FR BASIS Scottsdale 27.91 2
29 Komar, Landon FR BASIS Scottsdale 28.12 2
30 Pearce, Wyatt JR Heritage Mesa 28.15 3
31 Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly 28.62 3
32 Hu, Harold FR BASIS Scottsdale 28.73 1
33 Posey, Rorye JR Imagine Surprise 30.30 1
34 Zorge, Tanner SO Jones-Gordon 31.66 2
35 Boring, Logan FR Ville de Marie 32.07 2
36 Martin, Gabe FR Ville de Marie 33.75 1
-- Steverson, Elijah FR Brighton DNS 1
-- Babur, Farhan SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 1
-- Lieser, Gavin SO Canyon State DNS 2
-- Ferrer, Gabriel JR Brighton DNS 2
-- Ellinger, Brandon SO Heritage Maricop DNS 2
-- Meegan, Garrison SO Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Esquivel, Diego SO Heritage Maricop DNS 2
-- LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley DNS 7
-- Vungutur, SriVarun JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 6
-- Land, Isaac SO Canyon State DNS 4
-- Elliott, Drake SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 5
-- Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State DNS 7
-- Bostick, Deon JR El Dorado DNS 6
-- Macias, Domanick JR Skyline Prep DNS 7
-- Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 3
-- Silva, Aldo FR Maryvale Prep DNS 3
-- Perkins, Brian SO Heritage Mesa DNS 3
-- Barba, Alex SR Heritage QC DNS 4
-- Kudla, Maks SO Ville de Marie DNS 4
-- Reese, Johnathan SO Heritage Maricop DNS 4
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1:13.06 HSA HS Auto
1:18.96 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 1:04.19 HSA 3
2 Harris, Kelize JR South Pointe 1:07.83 HSA 3
3 Sexauer, Jade SO Heritage QC 1:09.69 HSA 3
4 Good, Mahalena SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.41 HSA 3
5 Lott, Trynyti JR Southwest Leader 1:12.92 HSA 2
6 Schaefer, Sienna FR Ville de Marie 1:13.39 HSP 2
7 Smith, Alyssa JR Heritage QC 1:14.09 HSP 1
8 Ballard, Bailey FR Heritage Mesa 1:14.29 HSP 3
9 Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie 1:14.60 HSP 2
10 McNeil, Arieal SR South Pointe 1:17.28 HSP 3
11 Rickert, Andrea FR A+ Charter 1:17.36 HSP 2
12 Rud, Samara FR James Madison 1:17.57 HSP 2
13 Puthoff, Amelie FR Heritage QC 1:19.95 2
14 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 1:21.58 2
15 Hall, Rosie SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.68 1
16 Sanchez, Esmerelda FR Maryvale Prep 1:29.41 1
-- Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa DNS 1
-- Bennett, Seada SO Heritage Mesa DNS 1
-- Shayegan, Mona SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 3
-- Olsen, Elise SO Heritage Mesa DNS 3
-- Gorraiz, Ella JR Ville de Marie DNS 2
-- Mortensen, Chloe SO Heritage Mesa DNS 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
57.53 HSA HS Auto
1:02.95 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Jacob SR Heritage QC 52.80 HSA 5
2 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 54.00 HSA 5
3 Ralphs, Jay JR Heritage QC 54.48 HSA 5
4 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 54.75 HSA 5
5 Garibay, Isaiah FR Maryvale Prep 55.18 HSA 4
6 Dolce, Kianu SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.24 HSA 4
7 Puckett, Noah SO Verde Valley 56.57 HSA 4
8 Macias, Domanick JR Skyline Prep 57.04 HSA 4
9 Willden, Bryton SO Heritage Mesa 57.50 HSA 1
10 Leon, Pacific SO Verde Valley 57.69 HSP 3
11 Killingsworth, Garison SR Jones-Gordon 57.70 HSP 4
12 Calkins, Bryson SR BASIS Scottsdale 58.11 HSP 4
13 Miller, Lance SO Maryvale Prep 58.84 HSP 4
14 Harris, Keinen SO South Pointe 59.52 HSP 1
15 Valdenegro, Alex JR Skyline Prep 59.57 HSP 3
16 Tang, Azjon SO Skyline Prep 1:00.39 HSP 3
17 Franco, Francisco JR Maryvale Prep 1:03.73 2
18 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 1:06.51 2
19 Boring, Hayden FR Ville de Marie 1:07.25 2
20 Boring, Logan FR Ville de Marie 1:12.28 1
21 Martin, Gabe FR Ville de Marie 1:17.25 1
-- Melo, Miguel SO Maryvale Prep DNS 2
-- McCarthy, Peter JR Ville de Marie DNS 2
-- Solina, Kayden FR A+ Charter DNS 2
-- Scott, Elijah JR Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Hill, Jaemin JR Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley DNS 5
-- Stice, Saxon SO Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 1
-- Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly DNS 3
-- Kudla, Maks SO Ville de Marie DNS 3
-- Hu, Harold FR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 3
-- Natani, Melvin SO Canyon State DNS 5
-- Escalade, Rafael SO A+ Charter DNS 5
-- Singleton, Landen SO Heritage QC DNS 4
-- Whitmer, Luke SR Heritage QC DNS 2
-- Babur, Farhan SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 3
-- Parker, Jacob SO BASIS Mesa DNS 2
-- Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State DNS 5
-- Meegan, Garrison SO Heritage Maricop DNS 3
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:56.81 HSA HS Auto
3:13.03 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sexauer, Jade SO Heritage QC 2:40.00 HSA
1:18.889 (1:18.889) 2:39.997 (1:21.108)
2 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 2:49.01 HSA
1:27.401 (1:27.401) 2:49.001 (1:21.600)
3 Johnson, Adelle JR Heritage Mesa 2:52.24 HSA
1:25.988 (1:25.988) 2:52.240 (1:26.252)
4 Spittle, Ella JR Heritage QC 2:54.83 HSA
1:24.246 (1:24.246) 2:54.830 (1:30.584)
5 Ballard, Bailey FR Heritage Mesa 3:01.25 HSP
1:34.978 (1:34.978) 3:01.248 (1:26.270)
6 Good, Mahalena SO BASIS Scottsdale 3:03.62 HSP
1:28.008 (1:28.008) 3:03.611 (1:35.603)
7 Singleton, Sydney FR Heritage QC 3:04.52 HSP
1:31.889 (1:31.889) 3:04.513 (1:32.624)
8 Koska, Hana FR Ville de Marie 3:05.05 HSP
1:32.916 (1:32.916) 3:05.050 (1:32.134)
9 Strebeck, Jorgia SO Heritage QC 3:07.49 HSP
1:32.414 (1:32.414) 3:07.489 (1:35.075)
10 Egan, Kiley FR Wickenburg 3:09.48 HSP
1:36.993 (1:36.993) 3:09.477 (1:32.484)
11 Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie 3:09.51 HSP
1:34.756 (1:34.756) 3:09.509 (1:34.753)
12 Harris, Kelize JR South Pointe 3:12.65 HSP
1:42.630 (1:42.630) 3:12.643 (1:30.013)
13 Wilmowski, Maren SO Ville de Marie 3:15.46
1:31.363 (1:31.363) 3:15.454 (1:44.091)
14 Mortensen, Chloe SO Heritage Mesa 3:15.90
1:38.786 (1:38.786) 3:15.896 (1:37.110)
15 Duran, Irene 8 South Pointe 3:16.05
1:40.612 (1:40.612) 3:16.043 (1:35.431)
16 Bennett, Seada SO Heritage Mesa 3:17.41
1:41.994 (1:41.994) 3:17.401 (1:35.407)
17 Hall, Rosie SO Heritage Mesa 3:19.19
1:42.594 (1:42.594) 3:19.182 (1:36.588)
18 Rud, Samara FR James Madison 3:21.17
1:43.544 (1:43.544) 3:21.168 (1:37.624)
19 Mbaju, Irene JR South Pointe 3:26.85
1:45.149 (1:45.149) 3:26.845 (1:41.696)
20 Hammond, Charlotte SO Heritage QC 3:29.44
1:43.509 (1:43.509) 3:29.432 (1:45.923)
21 Hernandez, Anna FR South Pointe 3:41.32
1:51.963 (1:51.963) 3:41.318 (1:49.355)
22 Phan, Hillary SO BASIS Scottsdale 3:43.06
1:56.888 (1:56.888) 3:43.059 (1:46.171)
23 Morales, Sarai SO South Pointe 3:58.17
1:54.754 (1:54.754) 3:58.165 (2:03.411)
24 Diaz, Erika SO South Pointe 3:59.88
2:01.131 (2:01.131) 3:59.880 (1:58.749)
25 Colin, Loralai SR BASIS Scottsdale 4:06.52
2:02.727 (2:02.727) 4:06.514 (2:03.787)
-- Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Shayegan, Mona SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:19.99 HSA HS Auto
2:33.17 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brenner, Cade JR Trinity 2:04.57 HSA 2
1:00.414 (1:00.414) 2:04.565 (1:04.151)
2 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 2:10.00 HSA 2
1:04.026 (1:04.026) 2:09.998 (1:05.972)
3 Gersitz, Joshua FR ASU Prep Poly 2:10.20 HSA 2
1:00.228 (1:00.228) 2:10.198 (1:09.970)
4 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 2:12.62 HSA 2
1:04.412 (1:04.412) 2:12.613 (1:08.201)
5 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:16.53 HSA 2
1:06.860 (1:06.860) 2:16.521 (1:09.661)
6 Urenda, Samuel FR Phoenix Prep 2:18.40 HSA 2
1:07.586 (1:07.586) 2:18.392 (1:10.806)
7 Calkins, Bryson SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:21.60 HSP 2
1:08.286 (1:08.286) 2:21.596 (1:13.310)
8 Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly 2:22.06 HSP 2
1:06.968 (1:06.968) 2:22.052 (1:15.084)
9 Ray, Gideon SO Heritage QC 2:23.14 HSP 1
1:10.458 (1:10.458) 2:23.140 (1:12.682)
10 Truong, Aric Minh FR Phoenix Prep 2:27.26 HSP 1
1:05.346 (1:05.346) 2:27.251 (1:21.905)
11 Adams, Austin SO Heritage QC 2:27.75 HSP 2
1:12.411 (1:12.411) 2:27.750 (1:15.339)
12 Uribe, Jeremy FR South Pointe 2:28.77 HSP 2
1:12.614 (1:12.614) 2:28.765 (1:16.151)
13 Greene, Rodney JR South Pointe 2:29.04 HSP 1
1:11.021 (1:11.021) 2:29.040 (1:18.019)
14 Quijada, Anthony SO Phoenix Prep 2:32.66 HSP 2
1:15.690 (1:15.690) 2:32.659 (1:16.969)
15 Hathcock, Gage SO Heritage QC 2:32.69 HSP 2
1:14.055 (1:14.055) 2:32.688 (1:18.633)
16 Vizcaino, Luciano FR El Dorado 2:36.43 1
1:13.964 (1:13.964) 2:36.430 (1:22.466)
17 Solis, John 8 South Pointe 2:40.84 1
1:14.829 (1:14.829) 2:40.834 (1:26.005)
18 Howard, Mason FR Skyline Prep 2:43.85 1
1:17.932 (1:17.932) 2:43.848 (1:25.916)
19 Parker, Jacob SO BASIS Mesa 2:47.19 1
1:15.956 (1:15.956) 2:47.181 (1:31.225)
20 Moraga, Dominick FR El Dorado 2:47.55 1
1:16.205 (1:16.205) 2:47.543 (1:31.338)
21 Alarcon, Jorge FR Maryvale Prep 3:09.32 1
1:28.986 (1:28.986) 3:09.315 (1:40.329)
-- Ochoa, Oscar FR Ville de Marie DNS 1
-- Gessel, Levi FR Heritage Mesa DNS 1
-- Myers, Corban FR Maryvale Prep DNS 1
-- Newell, Brayden FR El Dorado DNS 1
-- Esquivel, Diego SO Heritage Maricop DNS 1
-- Natani, Melvin SO Canyon State DNS 2
-- Escalade, Rafael SO A+ Charter DNS 2
-- Nelson, Trevor SO Heritage QC DNS 2
-- McCarthy, Peter JR Ville de Marie DNS 1
-- Solina, Kayden FR A+ Charter DNS 1
-- Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
6:42.65 HSA HS Auto
7:07.14 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Adelle JR Heritage Mesa 6:11.19 HSA
1:25.932 (1:25.932) 3:03.702 (1:37.770) 4:42.379 (1:38.677)
6:11.185 (1:28.806)
2 Spittle, Ella JR Heritage QC 6:13.31 HSA
1:25.790 (1:25.790) 3:02.141 (1:36.351) 4:40.498 (1:38.357)
6:13.303 (1:32.805)
3 Lambert, Violet FR James Madison 6:22.77 HSA
1:32.431 (1:32.431) 3:11.187 (1:38.756) 4:49.696 (1:38.509)
6:22.768 (1:33.072)
4 Adams, Avery FR Heritage QC 6:31.59 HSA
1:27.160 (1:27.160) 3:08.228 (1:41.068) 4:53.992 (1:45.764)
6:31.589 (1:37.597)
5 Koska, Hana FR Ville de Marie 6:33.58 HSA
1:41.286 (1:41.286) 3:23.574 (1:42.288) 5:03.325 (1:39.751)
6:33.577 (1:30.252)
6 Smith, Alyssa JR Heritage QC 6:41.07 HSA
1:27.645 (1:27.645) 3:08.660 (1:41.015) 4:56.460 (1:47.800)
6:41.064 (1:44.604)
7 Carter, Addie SO Heritage Mesa 6:46.11 HSP
1:35.102 (1:35.102) 3:18.136 (1:43.034) 5:04.941 (1:46.805)
6:46.105 (1:41.164)
8 Mortensen, Chloe SO Heritage Mesa 6:47.43 HSP
1:34.006 (1:34.006) 3:19.652 (1:45.646) 5:06.451 (1:46.799)
6:47.425 (1:40.974)
9 Strebeck, Jorgia SO Heritage QC 7:08.05
1:40.204 (1:40.204) 3:29.361 (1:49.157) 5:22.802 (1:53.441)
7:08.047 (1:45.245)
10 Egan, Kiley FR Wickenburg 7:18.21
1:40.781 (1:40.781) 3:36.058 (1:55.277) 5:37.083 (2:01.025)
7:18.208 (1:41.125)
-- Hammond, Charlotte SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Wilmowski, Maren SO Ville de Marie DNS
-- Colarusso, Annabelle SO Mission Heights DNS
-- Whitmer, Kari SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Singleton, Sydney FR Heritage QC DNS
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5:18.97 HSA HS Auto
5:39.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 4:46.13 HSA
1:09.581 (1:09.581) 2:23.688 (1:14.107) 3:37.518 (1:13.830)
4:46.121 (1:08.603)
2 Adams, Austin SO Heritage QC 5:14.08 HSA
1:17.467 (1:17.467) 2:36.622 (1:19.155) 4:00.858 (1:24.236)
5:14.071 (1:13.213)
3 Ray, Gideon SO Heritage QC 5:15.86 HSA
1:17.849 (1:17.849) 2:36.051 (1:18.202) 3:59.459 (1:23.408)
5:15.856 (1:16.397)
4 Smith, Ephraim SO Heritage QC 5:16.88 HSA
1:16.966 (1:16.966) 2:35.413 (1:18.447) 3:56.017 (1:20.604)
5:16.880 (1:20.863)
5 Kudla, Maks SO Ville de Marie 5:18.96 HSA
1:20.094 (1:20.094) 2:42.788 (1:22.694) 4:03.114 (1:20.326)
5:18.951 (1:15.837)
6 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:20.48 HSP
1:18.476 (1:18.476) 2:39.787 (1:21.311) 4:02.725 (1:22.938)
5:20.476 (1:17.751)
7 Pena, Alex FR Heritage Mesa 5:25.77 HSP
1:17.942 (1:17.942) 2:36.952 (1:19.010) 4:01.331 (1:24.379)
5:25.765 (1:24.434)
8 Urenda, Samuel FR Phoenix Prep 5:29.04 HSP
1:23.092 (1:23.092) 2:48.526 (1:25.434) 4:12.862 (1:24.336)
5:29.036 (1:16.174)
9 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 5:29.35 HSP
1:18.970 (1:18.970) 2:44.560 (1:25.590) 4:12.394 (1:27.834)
5:29.342 (1:16.948)
10 Longtin, Carter JR Heritage Mesa 5:34.68 HSP
1:22.603 (1:22.603) 2:48.285 (1:25.682) 4:16.181 (1:27.896)
5:34.672 (1:18.491)
11 Quijada, Anthony SO Phoenix Prep 5:40.42
1:23.368 (1:23.368) 2:48.808 (1:25.440) 4:13.190 (1:24.382)
5:40.415 (1:27.225)
12 Robles, Isael FR Maryvale Prep 5:44.30
1:21.439 (1:21.439) 2:48.173 (1:26.734) 4:16.669 (1:28.496)
5:44.297 (1:27.628)
13 Jensen, Thomas Max SO Heritage QC 5:57.98
1:24.015 (1:24.015) 2:50.470 (1:26.455) 4:24.194 (1:33.724)
5:57.975 (1:33.781)
14 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 6:16.79
1:28.034 (1:28.034) 3:04.320 (1:36.286) 4:42.792 (1:38.472)
6:16.788 (1:33.996)
15 Clarke, Sebastian FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:32.29
1:32.467 (1:32.467) 3:12.609 (1:40.142) 5:02.018 (1:49.409)
6:32.284 (1:30.266)
16 Ochoa, Oscar FR Ville de Marie 6:40.52
1:35.835 (1:35.835) 3:20.729 (1:44.894) 5:07.959 (1:47.230)
6:40.520 (1:32.561)
-- Hathcock, Gage SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Castro, Ricardo SO Mission Heights DNS
-- Castro, Daniel FR Mission Heights DNS
-- Schmitz, Dylan SR Mission Heights DNS
-- Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
-- Stewart, Kimble SO Mission Heights DNS
-- Nelson, Trevor SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Cooley, Braydon FR Mission Heights DNS
-- Gessel, Levi FR Heritage Mesa DNS
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
14:27.98 HSA HS Auto
16:00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 del Val Zuniga, Julia SO Verde Valley 13:45.23 HSA
1:33.184 (1:33.184) 3:20.281 (1:47.097) 5:06.444 (1:46.163)
6:54.943 (1:48.499) 8:39.799 (1:44.856) 10:27.518 (1:47.719)
12:11.712 (1:44.194) 13:45.221 (1:33.509)
2 Lambert, Violet FR James Madison 14:49.71 HSP
1:49.066 (1:49.066) 3:35.193 (1:46.127) 5:26.132 (1:50.939)
7:21.092 (1:54.960) 9:16.582 (1:55.490) 11:20.652 (2:04.070)
13:10.285 (1:49.633) 14:49.702 (1:39.417)
3 Serrato Duran, Sarai FR Maryvale Prep 15:39.51 HSP
1:46.765 (1:46.765) 3:35.664 (1:48.899) 5:31.539 (1:55.875)
7:36.819 (2:05.280) 9:40.404 (2:03.585) 11:47.613 (2:07.209)
13:48.671 (2:01.058) 15:39.503 (1:50.832)
-- Ballantyne, Charity SR Heritage QC DNS
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
12:20.82 HSA HS Auto
13:14.38 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 10:14.00 HSA
1:13.283 (1:13.283) 2:28.007 (1:14.724) 3:46.580 (1:18.573)
5:05.691 (1:19.111) 6:24.794 (1:19.103) 7:44.601 (1:19.807)
9:02.474 (1:17.873) 10:13.995 (1:11.521)
2 Nelson, Trevor SO Heritage QC 11:11.49 HSA
1:13.562 (1:13.562) 2:28.469 (1:14.907) 3:47.271 (1:18.802)
5:14.660 (1:27.389) 6:45.127 (1:30.467) 8:15.538 (1:30.411)
9:46.689 (1:31.151) 11:11.486 (1:24.797)
3 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 12:01.33 HSA
1:24.881 (1:24.881) 2:55.471 (1:30.590) 4:27.933 (1:32.462)
5:59.685 (1:31.752) 7:32.284 (1:32.599) 9:05.258 (1:32.974)
10:37.017 (1:31.759) 12:01.323 (1:24.306)
4 Adams, Austin SO Heritage QC 12:08.43 HSA
1:24.453 (1:24.453) 2:57.596 (1:33.143) 4:29.419 (1:31.823)
6:01.089 (1:31.670) 7:33.898 (1:32.809) 9:08.881 (1:34.983)
10:43.663 (1:34.782) 12:08.429 (1:24.766)
5 Robles, Isael FR Maryvale Prep 12:35.21 HSP
1:25.343 (1:25.343) 2:58.140 (1:32.797) 4:34.288 (1:36.148)
6:12.859 (1:38.571) 7:51.224 (1:38.365) 9:29.992 (1:38.768)
11:08.347 (1:38.355) 12:35.210 (1:26.863)
6 Jensen, Thomas Max SO Heritage QC 12:35.32 HSP
1:25.646 (1:25.646) 2:59.033 (1:33.387) 4:35.556 (1:36.523)
6:16.000 (1:40.444) 7:52.831 (1:36.831) 9:32.973 (1:40.142)
11:08.642 (1:35.669) 12:35.314 (1:26.672)
7 Salinas, Benji FR Maryvale Prep 13:21.92
1:25.857 (1:25.857) 3:02.219 (1:36.362) 4:41.238 (1:39.019)
6:25.170 (1:43.932) 8:13.870 (1:48.700) 9:58.702 (1:44.832)
11:41.383 (1:42.681) 13:21.916 (1:40.533)
-- Clarke, Sebastian FR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
-- Smith, Ephraim SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Myers, Corban FR Maryvale Prep DNS
-- Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
-- Ray, Gideon SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Woldemariam, Manu FR Maryvale Prep DNS
-- Parker, Jacob SO BASIS Mesa DNS
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
22.95 HSA HS Auto
24.09 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Starke, Serrene SO Brighton 18.88 HSA 2
2 Burke, Kadence FR Jones-Gordon 19.81 HSA 2
3 Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC 20.49 HSA 2
4 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 20.96 HSA 2
5 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 22.19 HSA 1
6 Silva, Sadie JR Heritage QC 22.65 HSA 2
7 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 23.24 HSP 2
8 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 23.28 HSP 1
9 Whitmer, Kari SO Heritage QC 23.75 HSP 1
-- Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 1
-- Peters, Aurora JR Mission Heights DNS 2
-- Kang-Lanchier, Felicia FR ASU Prep Poly DNS 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
21.39 HSA HS Auto
22.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 17.63 HSA 2
2 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 18.71 HSA 2
3 Tang, Amaron JR Skyline Prep 19.04 HSA 2
4 Eagar, Brodie SR Heritage QC 19.77 HSA 2
5 Hill, Chris SR Skyline Prep 22.18 2
6 Barba, Alex SR Heritage QC 22.84 1
7 Balaji, Harshadh FR BASIS Scottsdale 24.38 2
8 Posey, Rorye JR Imagine Surprise 25.72 1
-- Dillibabu, Varun SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
-- Hoffmeister, Daniel SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
58.32 HSA HS Auto
1:05.28 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Starke, Serrene SO Brighton 50.41 HSA 2
2 del Val Zuniga, Julia SO Verde Valley 57.74 HSA 2
3 Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC 59.18 HSP 2
4 Montgomery, Jaaliyah SO Skyline Prep 59.64 HSP 2
5 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 1:01.17 HSP 1
6 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 1:01.34 HSP 2
7 Melo, Destiny FR Maryvale Prep 1:01.69 HSP 1
8 Silva, Sadie JR Heritage QC 1:02.94 HSP 1
-- Ballantyne, Charity SR Heritage QC DNS 2
-- Trnka, Pasha SO Verde Valley DNS 1
-- Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa DNS 2
-- Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
-- Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC DNS 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
48.07 HSA HS Auto
55.40 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Eagar, Brodie SR Heritage QC 45.17 HSA 2
2 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 45.37 HSA 2
3 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 47.51 HSA 1
4 Myers, Andrew JR Heritage Mesa 49.12 HSP 2
5 Hill, Chris SR Skyline Prep 49.44 HSP 2
6 Tang, Amaron JR Skyline Prep 50.06 HSP 2
7 Vizcaino, Gotti FR El Dorado 53.53 HSP 2
-- Balaji, Harshadh FR BASIS Scottsdale DQ 1
-- Dillibabu, Varun SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS 2
-- Martinez Neri, Angel SR Maryvale Prep DNS 2
-- Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley DNS 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pointe 'A' 54.71
1) Bridges, Tachelle FR 2) McNeil, Arieal SR
3) Lenoir, Kamya FR 4) Harris, Kelize JR
2 El Dorado 'A' 57.31
1) Holguin, Mykenna JR 2) Cardenas, Deja SO
3) Runnels, Nevaeh SO 4) McFarlane, Felice SO
3 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 57.42
1) Adams, Avery FR 2) Vaught, Sofia SO
3) Miller, Juliette SR 4) Farnes, Hailey SO
4 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 1:01.26
1) Stapley, Lainey FR 2) Adams, Ellie FR
3) Hall, Rosie SO 4) Gunderson, Katie SO
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:02.26
1) Myers, Nadiya SR 2) Cortez, Abby SR
3) Mazriegos, Genesis FR 4) Melo, Destiny FR
6 A+ Charter 'A' 1:04.19
1) Stephens, Kiana JR 2) Haley, Kendall SR
3) Rickert, Andrea FR 4) Lewis, Nia JR
-- Verde Valley 'A' DNS
1) Trnka, Pasha SO 2) Kenney, Luna SO
3) del Val Zuniga, Julia SO 4) Kenney, Kaya JR
-- Heritage Academy Maricopa 'A' DNS
1) Labounty, Maddison FR 2) Bellony, Rita SO
3) Anderson, Aubree FR 4) Vaughn, Amelia FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 46.52
1) Bowers, Ethan SO 2) Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR
3) Higganbotham, Luke SO 4) Singleton, Landen SO
2 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 46.74
1) Willden, Bryton SO 2) Perkins, Nathan JR
3) Brittain, Elijah FR 4) DeBolt, Austin JR
3 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 47.58
1) Salcido, Juan JR 2) Lopez, Joey SO
3) Garibay, Isaiah FR 4) Green, Lamont FR
4 El Dorado 'A' 48.08
1) Bostick, Deon JR 2) Smith, Deion SR
3) Vizcaino, Gotti FR 4) Phipps, Mikai SO
5 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 48.27
1) Khan, Arush SR 2) Sahai, Amrit SR
3) Behera, Shanak SR 4) Elliott, Drake SR
6 Canyon State Academy 'A' 50.11
1) Dale, Timron SR 2) Habimana, Pascal SR
3) Land, Isaac SO 4) Lieser, Gavin SO
7 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'B' x50.31
1) Barba, Alex SR 2) Bilski, Davis SR
3) Brown, Seth JR 4) Edstrom, Ethan SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:52.02
1) Adams, Avery FR 2) Farnes, Hailey SO
3) Ballantyne, Charity SR 4) Smith, Alyssa JR
2 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 4:56.79
1) Golonka, Elizabeth SO 2) Ward, Sophia SO
3) Macedonia, Bella FR 4) Schaefer, Sienna FR
3 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 5:02.92
1) Carter, Addie SO 2) Ballard, Bailey FR
3) Olsen, Elise SO 4) Stapley, Lainey FR
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:31.08
1) Mazriegos, Genesis FR 2) Cortez, Abby SR
3) Melo, Destiny FR 4) Calvin, Kai'a FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 3:56.14
1) Hamilton, Drew JR 2) Myers, Andrew JR
3) DeBolt, Austin JR 4) Perkins, Nathan JR
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 3:57.37
1) Brambilla, Luispablo FR 2) Martinez Neri, Angel SR
3) Garibay, Isaiah FR 4) Miller, Lance SO
3 Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:02.70
1) Killingsworth, Garison SR 2) Bennett, Mack JR
3) Fishbach, Alec SR 4) Herzberg, Nathan JR
-- BASIS Scottsdale 'A' DNS
1) Hoffmeister, Daniel SR 2) Dolce, Kianu SR
3) Calkins, Bryson SR 4) Dillibabu, Varun SR
-- Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' DNS
1) Adams, Jacob SR 2) Ralphs, Jay JR
3) Whitmer, Luke SR 4) Eagar, Brodie SR
Event 21 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Verde Valley 'A' 4:27.71
1) Trnka, Pasha SO 2) Leon, Pacific SO
3) del Val Zuniga, Julia SO 4) Puckett, Noah SO
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:15.08
1) Calvin, Kai'a FR 2) Cuevas, Leandro FR
3) Serrato Duran, Sarai FR 4) Cortez, Alejandro FR
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 11:45.39
1) Carter, Addie SO 2) Johnson, Adelle JR
3) Ballard, Bailey FR 4) Stapley, Lainey FR
3:10.026 (3:10.026) 5:56.478 (2:46.452) 8:55.070 (2:58.592)
11:45.381 (2:50.311)
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 12:12.08
1) Silva, Sadie JR 2) Strebeck, Jorgia SO
3) Singleton, Sydney FR 4) Whitmer, Kari SO
2:55.813 (2:55.813) 6:01.823 (3:06.010) 9:04.625 (3:02.802)
12:12.076 (3:07.451)
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 8:58.66
1) Hoffmeister, Daniel SR 2) Calkins, Bryson SR
3) Hu, Shaw SR 4) Shamoun, Jacob JR
2:16.680 (2:16.680) 4:33.828 (2:17.148) 6:52.155 (2:18.327)
8:58.655 (2:06.500)
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 9:19.62
1) Hathcock, Gage SO 2) Ralphs, Jay JR
3) Ray, Gideon SO 4) Jensen, Thomas Max SO
2:16.249 (2:16.249) 4:36.800 (2:20.551) 7:11.726 (2:34.926)
9:19.619 (2:07.893)
3 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 10:59.14
1) Salcido, Juan JR 2) Franco, Francisco JR
3) Robles, Isael FR 4) Nicolaescu Terrones, Adrian SO
2:35.524 (2:35.524) 5:30.204 (2:54.680) 8:04.000 (2:33.796)
10:59.135 (2:55.135)
-- Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' DNS
1) Mullins, Ethan JR 2) Gessel, Levi FR
3) Pena, Alex FR 4) Myers, Andrew JR
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
12-04.00 HSA HS Auto
10-06.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 15-01.00 HSA
13-10.25 15-01 FOUL
2 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 14-01.00 HSA
13-05 14-01 13-10.50
3 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 13-11.00 HSA
12-07.75 13-11 13-05
4 Johnson, Adelle JR Heritage Mesa 13-03.00 HSA
FOUL 13-03 FOUL
5 Miller, Juliette SR Heritage QC 13-00.75 HSA
12-06 13-00.75 12-09.50
6 Toliver, Daniqua FR Skyline Prep 12-09.75 HSA
FOUL 12-09.75 FOUL
7 Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa 12-05.50 HSA
12-05.50 11-07.25 11-03.50
8 Carter, Addie SO Heritage Mesa 12-00.00 HSP
12-00 11-07.50 FOUL
9 Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie 11-11.50 HSP
11-11.50 11-10.25 11-04.25
10 Yanes, Angie JR Skyline Prep 11-08.25 HSP
11-04 11-08.25 FOUL
11 Caliendo, Addison FR Jones-Gordon 11-06.50 HSP
11-02.75 11-02 11-06.50
12 Kenney, Luna SO Verde Valley 11-06.25 HSP
10-05 11-03.50 11-06.25
13 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 11-05.25 HSP
11-01.75 11-05.25 11-05.25
14 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 11-01.75 HSP
11-01.75 FOUL ND
15 Hardy, Ariana JR Skyline Prep 10-11.25 HSP
FOUL FOUL 10-11.25
16 Taputu, Loimatamaligi SO Brighton 10-07.00 HSP
10-01 10-07 ND
17 Phan, Hillary SO BASIS Scottsdale 9-11.75
9-11.75 ND FOUL
18 Colin, Loralai SR BASIS Scottsdale 9-05.00
9-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Esparza, Jessica SR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Macedonia, Bella FR Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schaefer, Sienna FR Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Librera, Giulia SR Mission Heights DNS
-- Trnka, Pasha SO Verde Valley DNS
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
17-00.00 HSA HS Auto
15-02.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Salado, Deaglan SO ASU Prep Poly 20-01.00 HSA
20-01 19-01.25 FOUL
2 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 19-07.50 HSA
FOUL 19-04.75 19-07.50
3 Smith, Deion SR El Dorado 19-04.50 HSA
FOUL 19-03 19-04.50
4 Higganbotham, Luke SO Heritage QC 18-06.50 HSA
18-06.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 18-05.75 HSA
FOUL FOUL 18-05.75
6 Jarvis, Grant SO Heritage QC 18-04.00 HSA
18-04 18-01.75 18-00.25
7 Green, Lamont FR Maryvale Prep 18-01.50 HSA
12-03.75 18-01.50 16-08
8 Bilski, Davis SR Heritage QC 17-06.75 HSA
FOUL 17-06.75 FOUL
9 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 17-05.50 HSA
17-05.50 17-05 17-03
10 El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR BASIS Scottsdale 17-01.75 HSA
16-04 16-09.50 17-01.75
11 Forsgren, Kolton FR Heritage Mesa 17-00.00 HSA
17-00 x x
12 Tang, Amaron JR Skyline Prep 16-11.50 HSP
16-11.50 16-09.25 16-09.50
13 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 16-10.75 HSP
16-03 FOUL 16-10.75
14 Mullins, Ethan JR Heritage Mesa 16-07.75 HSP
16-07.75 FOUL FOUL
15 Tang, Azjon SO Skyline Prep 16-06.75 HSP
15-08 15-10.25 16-06.75
16 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 16-04.50 HSP
16-04.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 16-03.00 HSP
FOUL 16-03 FOUL
18 Dolce, Kianu SR BASIS Scottsdale 16-00.50 HSP
FOUL 16-00.50 FOUL
19 Dale, Timron SR Canyon State 15-11.50 HSP
14-05.50 15-11.50 ND
20 Mayo, Richard SO Brighton 12-06.00
12-06 ND ND
21 Carrillo, Brandon SR Brighton 10-01.75
10-01.75 ND ND
-- Molina, Israel FR Maryvale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hazziez, Tansan FR Skyline Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniels, Charles FR Skyline Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kudla, Maks SO Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Land, Isaac SO Canyon State DNS
-- LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley DNS
-- Lieser, Gavin SO Canyon State DNS
-- Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley DNS
-- Melo, Miguel SO Maryvale Prep DNS
-- Steverson, Elijah FR Brighton DNS
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
25-06.00 HSA HS Auto
24-00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 29-02.75 HSA
29-02.75 28-10.50 28-05.25
2 Toliver, Daniqua FR Skyline Prep 26-05.50 HSA
26-05.50 22-00.75 PASS
3 Cortez, Abby SR Maryvale Prep 24-07.75 HSP
24-07.75 FOUL 23-08
4 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 23-11.50
FOUL FOUL 23-11.50
5 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 23-07.00
22-01.75 23-07 22-11.50
6 Colin, Loralai SR BASIS Scottsdale 21-08.75
21-08.75 21-05.50 ND
7 Diaz, Carel SO Brighton 17-08.25
17-08.25 ND ND
-- Brown, Emma SR Heritage QC DNS
-- Miller, Juliette SR Heritage QC DNS
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
35-00.00 HSA HS Auto
32-00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 39-10.00 HSA
FOUL 39-10 39-04.25
2 Salcido, Juan JR Maryvale Prep 37-11.25 HSA
FOUL 37-11.25 FOUL
3 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 37-08.00 HSA
36-04 37-08 36-00.75
4 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 37-03.50 HSA
37-03.50 36-08 37-01.50
5 Barba, Alex SR Heritage QC 37-01.75 HSA
37-01.75 33-09.25 35-10.25
6 Tang, Amaron JR Skyline Prep 34-06.00 HSP
34-06 33-11 33-11
7 Lopez, Joey SO Maryvale Prep 34-00.00 HSP
27-02.25 34-00 33-09.75
8 Bilski, Davis SR Heritage QC 33-09.75 HSP
33-02.75 33-09.75 FOUL
9 Puckett, Noah SO Verde Valley 33-04.75 HSP
33-02.50 33-04.75 32-04.75
10 Nicolaescu Terrones, Adr SO Maryvale Prep 33-04.50 HSP
FOUL FOUL 33-04.50
11 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 33-00.00 HSP
33-00 ND ND
12 Howard, Mason FR Skyline Prep 32-11.50 HSP
32-11.50 FOUL ND
13 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 32-10.50 HSP
31-07.75 32-10.50 ND
14 Forsgren, Kolton FR Heritage Mesa J32-10.50 HSP
32-10.50 x x
15 Prentiss, Cameron SR Maryvale Prep 30-01.00
30-01 ND ND
16 Mayo, Richard SO Brighton 28-08.75
28-08.75 ND ND
-- LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley DNS
-- Carrillo, Brandon SR Brighton DNS
-- Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
58-02 HSA HS Auto
48-06 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ghartey, Elizabeth JR BASIS Mesa 111-04.00 HSA
111-04 x
2 Myers, Nadiya SR Maryvale Prep 83-06.00 HSA
83-06 x
3 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 68-02.00 HSA
68-02 x
4 Yazzie, Rebekka JR Brighton 67-02.00 HSA
67-02 x
5 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 60-06.00 HSA
60-06 x
6 Sandura, Kaitlin SO Heritage Mesa 59-07.00 HSA
59-07 x
7 Taputu, Loimatamaligi SO Brighton 58-06.00 HSA
58-06 x
8 Davis, Bobbe FR Brighton 57-03.00 HSP
57-03 x
9 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 55-00.00 HSP
55-00 x
10 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 52-03.00 HSP
52-03 x
11 Brown, Emma SR Heritage QC 50-09.00 HSP
50-09
12 Rickert, Andrea FR A+ Charter 49-05.00 HSP
49-05 x
13 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 47-05.00
47-05 x
14 Massey, Amaris SO Wickenburg 44-00.00
44-00 x
15 Haley, Kendall SR A+ Charter 42-10.00
42-10 x
16 Matney, Georgia FR Wickenburg 42-08.00
42-08 x
17 Gallagher, Celeste JR Wickenburg 39-02.00
39-02 x
18 Pacheco, Karen SO Maryvale Prep 38-03.00
38-03 x
-- Jaggernath, Ariyana JR El Dorado DNS
-- Bighi, Caterina SR Mission Heights DNS
-- Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Wooten, Abigail JR Mission Heights DNS
-- Stephens, Kiana JR A+ Charter DNS
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
89-03 HSA HS Auto
73-06 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ghartey, Andrew JR BASIS Mesa 103-01.00 HSA
103-01 x
2 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 101-03.00 HSA
101-03 x
3 Rowley, Aden JR Jones-Gordon 100-10.00 HSA
100-10 x
4 Martinez, Justin SR Canyon State 100-06.00 HSA
100-06 x
5 Verdugo, Sebastian SO Brighton 96-06.00 HSA
96-06 x
6 Levine, Josh SR Jones-Gordon 93-08.00 HSA
93-08 x
7 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 91-11.00 HSA
91-11 x
8 Williams, Raja SO Southwest Leader 87-11.00 HSP
87-11 x
9 Williams, Nathan JR Skyline Prep 86-02.00 HSP
86-02 x
10 Avila, Joseph SR Brighton 80-02.00 HSP
80-02 x
11 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 76-06.00 HSP
76-06 x
12 Valdenegro, Gabriel SR Skyline Prep 74-04.00 HSP
74-04 x
13 Lopez Badilla, Alex SO Maryvale Prep 72-01.00
72-01 x
14 Sheehan, Justen SO Wickenburg 69-07.00
69-07 x
15 Gilbert, Andrew SR ASU Prep Poly 67-07.00
67-07
16 Longtin, Carter JR Heritage Mesa 66-06.00
66-06 x
17 Cuevas, Leandro FR Maryvale Prep 61-09.00
61-09 x
18 Clark, Peyton SO Canyon State 61-04.00
61-04 x
19 Rodriguez, Delane FR ASU Prep Poly 60-01.00
60-01 x
20 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 58-00.00
58-00
21 Komar, Landon FR BASIS Scottsdale 57-04.00
57-04 x
-- Elliott, Drake SR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
-- Cortez, Alejandro FR Maryvale Prep DNS
-- Twitchell, Keegan SO Mission Heights DNS
-- Sheldon, Sherman SR Mission Heights DNS
-- Jones, Jamarrion SO Skyline Prep DNS
-- Longtin, Dylan FR Heritage Mesa DNS
Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
50-00 HSA HS Auto
45-05 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gordon, Ava SO James Madison 83-03.00 HSA
83-03 x
2 Engel, Ella JR James Madison 74-09.00 HSA
74-09 x
3 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 61-03.00 HSA
61-03 x
4 Golonka, Elizabeth SO Ville de Marie 59-03.00 HSA
59-03 x
5 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 57-04.00 HSA
57-04 x
5 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 57-04.00 HSA
57-04 x
7 Earls, Kamerin FR Wickenburg 56-04.00 HSA
56-04 x
8 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 49-08.00 HSP
49-08 x
9 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 49-02.00 HSP
49-02 x
10 Massey, Amaris SO Wickenburg 40-10.00
40-10 x
11 Whitmer, Kari SO Heritage QC 33-05.00
33-05 x
12 Gallagher, Celeste JR Wickenburg 30-10.00
30-10 x
-- Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC DNS
-- Rhorer, Ava JR BASIS Mesa DNS
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
91-07 HSA HS Auto
66-00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 129-10.00 HSA
129-10 x
2 Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley 116-11.00 HSA
116-11 x
3 Courtney, Ryder SR Jones-Gordon 115-08.00 HSA
115-08 x
4 Rowley, Aden JR Jones-Gordon 111-00.00 HSA
111-00 x
5 Whitmer, Luke SR Heritage QC 106-00.00 HSA
106-00 x
6 Mullins, Ethan JR Heritage Mesa 101-05.00 HSA
101-05 x
7 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 88-07.00 HSP
88-07 x
8 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 82-05.00 HSP
82-05 x
9 Edstrom, Ethan SR Heritage QC 78-10.00 HSP
78-10 x
10 Carter, Carson SO James Madison 71-00.00 HSP
71-00 x
11 DeBolt, Austin JR Heritage Mesa 60-01.00
60-01 x
-- Forsgren, Kolton FR Heritage Mesa DNS
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
22-00.00 HSA HS Auto
18-06.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Myers, Nadiya SR Maryvale Prep 36-09.00 HSA
36-09 x x
2 Ghartey, Elizabeth JR BASIS Mesa 36-03.50 HSA
36-03.50 x x
3 Yazzie, Rebekka JR Brighton 29-08.00 HSA
29-08 x x
4 Lott, Trynyti JR Southwest Leader 28-01.75 HSA
28-01.75 x x
5 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 26-08.25 HSA
26-08.25 x x
6 Taputu, Loimatamaligi SO Brighton 23-02.00 HSA
23-02 x x
7 Davis, Bobbe FR Brighton 22-09.25 HSA
22-09.25 x x
8 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 20-03.50 HSP
20-03.50 x x
9 Sandura, Kaitlin SO Heritage Mesa 20-01.00 HSP
20-01 x x
10 Wolemariam, Ariam SR Maryvale Prep 18-10.00 HSP
18-10 x x
11 Earls, Kamerin FR Wickenburg 18-09.25 HSP
18-09.25 x x
12 Engel, Ella JR James Madison 18-07.75 HSP
18-07.75 x x
13 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 18-04.00
18-04 x x
14 Massey, Amaris SO Wickenburg 18-03.25
18-03.25 x x
15 Gallagher, Celeste JR Wickenburg 18-01.50
18-01.50 x x
16 Wilmowski, Maren SO Ville de Marie 17-07.75
17-07.75 x x
17 Pacheco, Karen SO Maryvale Prep 14-10.75
14-10.75 x x
-- Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Smith, Alyssa JR Heritage QC DNS
-- Pitman, Aisling SR Mission Heights DNS
-- Wooten, Abigail JR Mission Heights DNS
-- Jaggernath, Ariyana JR El Dorado DNS
-- Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie DNS
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
32-07.00 HSA HS Auto
29-03.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Justin SR Canyon State 39-09.75 HSA
39-09.75 x x
2 Williams, Nathan JR Skyline Prep 39-01.00 HSA
39-01 x x
3 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 36-08.75 HSA
36-08.75 x x
4 Valdenegro, Gabriel SR Skyline Prep 36-01.50 HSA
36-01.50 x x
5 Ghartey, Andrew JR BASIS Mesa 35-06.50 HSA
35-06.50 x x
6 Pedrego, Axel SR Southwest Leader 35-01.75 HSA
35-01.75 x x
7 Verdugo, Sebastian SO Brighton 34-10.50 HSA
34-10.50 x x
8 Avila, Joseph SR Brighton 34-09.25 HSA
34-09.25 x x
9 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 34-04.00 HSA
34-04 x x
10 Williams, Raja SO Southwest Leader 33-03.75 HSA
33-03.75 x x
11 Carter, Carson SO James Madison 32-05.75 HSP
32-05.75 x x
12 Rodriguez, Angel SR Maryvale Prep 32-04.00 HSP
32-04 x x
13 Neri, Christian JR Maryvale Prep 31-00.75 HSP
31-00.75 x x
14 Rowley, Aden JR Jones-Gordon 30-09.00 HSP
30-09 x x
15 Levine, Josh SR Jones-Gordon 29-09.50 HSP
29-09.50 x x
16 Bladine, Matthew SR Jones-Gordon 29-08.50 HSP
29-08.50 x x
17 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 28-09.50
28-09.50 x x
18 Rodriguez, Delane FR ASU Prep Poly 28-00.75
28-00.75 x x
19 Sheehan, Justen SO Wickenburg 25-07.75
25-07.75 x x
20 Clark, Peyton SO Canyon State 24-01.00
24-01 x x
21 Gilbert, Andrew SR ASU Prep Poly 23-07.00
23-07 x x
22 Miller, Justin FR Maryvale Prep 23-03.00
23-03 x x
23 Terrones, Antonio FR Maryvale Prep 22-10.75
22-10.75 x x
-- Sheldon, Wyatt JR Mission Heights DNS
-- Crabill, Adam FR Mission Heights DNS
-- Jones, Jamarrion SO Skyline Prep DNS
-- McCarthy, Peter JR Ville de Marie DNS
-- Longtin, Carter JR Heritage Mesa DNS
-- Vungutur, SriVarun JR BASIS Scottsdale DNS
-- Twitchell, Keegan SO Mission Heights DNS
-- Longtin, Dylan FR Heritage Mesa DNS
Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 164 2) Heritage Academy Mesa 74
3) Brighton Charter 63 4) South Pointe 43
5) Maryvale Prep Academy 41 6) James Madison Prep 32
7) Verde Valley 28 8) Ville de Marie Academy 23
9) Jones-Gordon 22 10) El Dorado 18
10) BASIS Mesa 18 12) Skyline Prep 16
13) Southwest Leadership Acade 13 14) BASIS Scottsdale 12
15) A+ Charter 5 16) Wickenburg Christian Acad 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 184 2) Jones-Gordon 66
3) Heritage Academy Mesa 62 4) Maryvale Prep Academy 53
5) Skyline Prep 39 6) Trinity Christian 38
7) BASIS Scottsdale 34 8) El Dorado 26
9) Canyon State Academy 18 10) ASU Preparatory Academy P 17
11) Brighton Charter 15 12) BASIS Mesa 14
13) Verde Valley 10 14) Southwest Leadership Acad 4
14) Phoenix College Preparator 4 14) Ville de Marie Academy 4
17) Imagine Prep Surprise 1
|