2023 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championship Results
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium -- Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/24/2023 to 5/4/2023
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
11.96 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 11.82QJUCO 3.6 1
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 11.88QJUCO 1.7 2
3 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 12.11Q 3.6 1
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.16Q 1.7 2
5 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 12.24Q 3.6 1
6 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 12.40Q 1.7 2
7 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 12.45q 1.7 2
8 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 12.47q 3.6 1
9 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 12.49q 1.7 2
10 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 12.71 1.7 2 12.708
11 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 12.71 3.6 1 12.709
12 Brooke Warren FR Pima 12.78 3.6 1
13 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 12.80 3.6 1
14 Madison Warren SO Pima 12.90 1.7 2
15 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 13.21 1.7 2
-- Emma Pascoe FR Paradise Valley DNS 3.6 1
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
11.96 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 11.87 JUCO 0.2
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 11.89 JUCO 0.2
3 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 11.97 0.2
4 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 12.27 0.2
5 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 12.34 0.2
6 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 12.49 0.2
7 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 12.51 0.2
8 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 12.56 0.2
9 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 12.61 0.2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
10.53 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 10.52QJUCO 0.6 2
2 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 10.57Q 1.9 1
3 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 10.64Q 1.9 1
4 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 10.73Q 0.6 2
5 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 10.75Q 1.9 1
6 Dwayne Barrow SO Mesa 10.81Q 0.6 2
7 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 10.83q 1.9 1
8 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 10.95q 0.6 2
9 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 11.03q 1.9 1
10 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 11.14 0.6 2
11 Bobby Coleman FR Central Arizona 11.21 0.6 2
12 Hank Moore FR Pima 11.24 0.6 2
13 Prince Conteh FR Pima 11.39 1.9 1
14 Nehemiah Gilliam SO Pima 11.48 0.6 2
15 Brandon Tran FR Glendale 11.54 1.9 1
16 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 11.93 1.9 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
10.53 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 10.20 JUCO 2.2
2 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 10.53 JUCO 2.2
3 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 10.56 2.2
4 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 10.77 2.2
5 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 10.80 2.2 10.796
6 Dwayne Barrow SO Mesa 10.80 2.2 10.799
7 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 10.86 2.2
8 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 10.88 2.2
-- Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale DNS 2.2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 24.76Q 2.1 2
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 24.86Q 1.1 1
3 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 24.88Q 2.1 2
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 24.99Q 1.1 1
5 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 25.45Q 2.1 2
6 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 25.56Q 1.1 1
7 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 25.58q 1.1 1
8 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 25.59q 1.1 1
9 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 25.65q 2.1 2
10 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 25.97 2.1 2
11 Indiah Fields FR Glendale 26.22 1.1 1
12 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 26.52 2.1 2
13 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 26.57 2.1 2 26.566
14 Brooke Warren FR Pima 26.57 2.1 2 26.569
15 Madison Warren SO Pima 26.92 1.1 1
-- Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa DQ 1.1 1 Wrong Lane Finish
-- Emma Pascoe FR Paradise Valley DNS 2.1 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 24.20 JUCO 1.9
2 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 24.65 1.9
3 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 24.84 1.9
4 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 25.14 1.9
5 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 25.51 1.9
6 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 25.61 1.9
7 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 25.74 1.9
8 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 25.83 1.9
-- Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley DNS 1.9
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
21.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 21.29QJUCO 1.1 2
2 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 21.42Q 1.6 1
3 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 21.49Q 1.1 2
4 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 21.78Q 1.6 1
5 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 21.57Q 1.1 2
6 Razak Abdul SO Central Arizona 21.80Q 1.6 1
7 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 22.20q 1.1 2
8 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 22.23q 1.6 1
9 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 22.32q 1.1 2
10 Orion Barger SO Pima 22.37 1.6 1
11 Hank Moore FR Pima 22.45 1.6 1
12 Bobby Coleman FR Central Arizona 22.74 1.6 1
13 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 22.82 1.1 2
14 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 24.52 1.6 1
15 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 24.76 1.6 1
16 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 35.30 1.1 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
21.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 21.12 JUCO 1.1 21.116
2 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 21.12 JUCO 1.1 21.117
3 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 21.67 1.1
4 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 21.84 1.1
5 Razak Abdul SO Central Arizona 22.00 1.1
6 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 22.12 1.1
7 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 22.45 1.1
8 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 34.65 1.1
-- Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa DNS 1.1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.79 1997 Tanya Jerrett, Central Arizona
56.34 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 56.20 JUCO
2 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 56.75
3 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 56.97
4 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 58.41
5 Indiah Fields FR Glendale 1:00.02
6 Madison Warren SO Pima 1:02.89
7 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 1:05.17
8 Iyannah Tolliver FR Pima 1:06.88
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 1994 Gregory Haughton, Central Arizona
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Donovan Castillo SO Mesa 47.14 JUCO 2
2 Razak Abdul SO Central Arizona 47.51 JUCO 2
3 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 47.61 JUCO 2
4 Orion Barger SO Pima 47.97 JUCO 2
5 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 48.06 JUCO 2
6 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 48.38 2
7 Joshua Anderson SO Mesa 48.82 2
8 Joshua Boehm SO Mesa 49.86 2
9 Broden Cahoon FR Pima 50.01 1
10 John Ojeda FR Glendale 51.16 2
11 Michael Glasser FR Pima 51.92 1
12 Isaiah Fields SO Glendale 52.13 1
13 Dominic Cardi FR Glendale 53.53 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:10.81 5/5/2016 Marleena Eubanks, Central Arizona
2:20.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 2:25.53
1:16.552 (1:16.552) 2:25.525 (1:08.973)
2 Jazmin Estrada FR Paradise Valley 2:26.00
1:16.382 (1:16.382) 2:25.995 (1:09.613)
3 Brianna Samuels FR Central Arizona 2:29.75
1:16.222 (1:16.222) 2:29.748 (1:13.526)
4 Ryan Heiliger SO Mesa 2:32.34
1:17.364 (1:17.364) 2:32.335 (1:14.971)
5 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 2:33.21
1:17.066 (1:17.066) 2:33.201 (1:16.135)
6 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 2:37.19
1:16.890 (1:16.890) 2:37.188 (1:20.298)
7 Taylynd Stuhr FR Pima 2:48.43
1:17.785 (1:17.785) 2:48.423 (1:30.638)
8 Alexis Inocencio SO Glendale 3:22.78
1:29.445 (1:29.445) 3:22.775 (1:53.330)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.25 1993 Jama Bile, Central Arizona
1:54.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ernest Green FR Mesa 1:51.17 JUCO 2
55.208 (55.208) 1:51.161 (55.953)
2 Samuel Green FR Mesa 1:52.87 JUCO 2
54.991 (54.991) 1:52.865 (57.874)
3 Pierce Vittone SO Paradise Valley 1:53.56 JUCO 2
55.025 (55.025) 1:53.558 (58.533)
4 Joseph Meagher SO Central Arizona 1:54.94 2
56.747 (56.747) 1:54.931 (58.184)
5 Nathan Pestka FR Paradise Valley 1:55.59 2
56.682 (56.682) 1:55.589 (58.907)
6 Latryll Webb-Anderson SO Glendale 1:56.42 2
57.278 (57.278) 1:56.417 (59.139)
7 Nathan Plant SO Pima 1:57.08 1
56.985 (56.985) 1:57.072 (1:00.087)
8 Hayden Gelder SO Mesa 1:58.54 2
58.311 (58.311) 1:58.533 (1:00.222)
9 Gilbert Olivas SO Paradise Valley 1:58.99 2
57.700 (57.700) 1:58.981 (1:01.281)
10 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 2:00.25 1
57.678 (57.678) 2:00.245 (1:02.567)
11 Elijah Young SO Glendale 2:00.71 1
57.360 (57.360) 2:00.709 (1:03.349)
12 Julian Campos FR Central Arizona 2:02.13 1
59.594 (59.594) 2:02.125 (1:02.531)
13 Noah Clark SO Mesa 2:04.41 2
58.627 (58.627) 2:04.407 (1:05.780)
14 Dale Snook FR Pima 2:08.05 1
1:00.136 (1:00.136) 2:08.048 (1:07.912)
15 Logan Taylor FR Glendale 2:09.38 1
1:00.461 (1:00.461) 2:09.373 (1:08.912)
16 Jeremy Ozbirn SO Pima 2:11.22 1
1:02.480 (1:02.480) 2:11.213 (1:08.733)
17 Miguel Molina SO Phoenix College 2:13.85 1
59.253 (59.253) 2:13.843 (1:14.590)
-- Chaz Miller FR Paradise Valley DNS 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:36.73 5/9/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona
4:58.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman SO Mesa 4:56.89 JUCO
1:01.190 (1:01.190) 2:25.759 (1:24.569) 3:48.913 (1:23.154)
4:56.882 (1:07.969)
2 Jazmin Estrada FR Paradise Valley 4:58.79
1:00.993 (1:00.993) 2:25.530 (1:24.537) 3:48.862 (1:23.332)
4:58.787 (1:09.925)
3 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 5:07.83
1:00.901 (1:00.901) 2:25.670 (1:24.769) 3:49.194 (1:23.524)
5:07.821 (1:18.627)
4 Ryan Heiliger SO Mesa 5:10.71
1:01.531 (1:01.531) 2:26.231 (1:24.700) 3:51.172 (1:24.941)
5:10.709 (1:19.537)
5 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 5:10.90
1:01.759 (1:01.759) 2:25.931 (1:24.172) 3:49.628 (1:23.697)
5:10.893 (1:21.265)
6 Lucy Lines FR Mesa 5:14.87
1:02.069 (1:02.069) 2:26.497 (1:24.428) 3:53.334 (1:26.837)
5:14.866 (1:21.532)
7 Story Alexander SO Mesa 5:15.75
1:02.771 (1:02.771) 2:27.401 (1:24.630) 3:55.496 (1:28.095)
5:15.747 (1:20.251)
8 Brianna Samuels FR Central Arizona 5:29.44
1:00.560 (1:00.560) 2:25.529 (1:24.969) 3:51.519 (1:25.990)
5:29.433 (1:37.914)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.92 5/3/2006 Tyson David, Central Arizona
4:02.10 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 3:51.01 JUCO
44.152 (44.152) 1:45.167 (1:01.015) 2:48.266 (1:03.099)
3:51.008 (1:02.742)
2 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 3:51.07 JUCO
45.507 (45.507) 1:49.038 (1:03.531) 2:51.599 (1:02.561)
3:51.063 (59.464)
3 Gilbert Olivas SO Paradise Valley 3:53.17 JUCO
44.939 (44.939) 1:47.701 (1:02.762) 2:51.339 (1:03.638)
3:53.165 (1:01.826)
4 Joel Gardner FR Pima 3:54.65 JUCO
45.289 (45.289) 1:48.811 (1:03.522) 2:52.741 (1:03.930)
3:54.647 (1:01.906)
5 Chaz Miller FR Paradise Valley 3:54.77 JUCO
45.625 (45.625) 1:49.327 (1:03.702) 2:53.067 (1:03.740)
3:54.762 (1:01.695)
6 Nathan Pestka FR Paradise Valley 4:00.05 JUCO
46.342 (46.342) 1:52.404 (1:06.062) 2:58.101 (1:05.697)
4:00.049 (1:01.948)
7 Jason Lundgren FR Paradise Valley 4:00.90 JUCO
46.889 (46.889) 1:52.686 (1:05.797) 2:59.358 (1:06.672)
4:00.898 (1:01.540)
8 Hayden Gelder SO Mesa 4:00.93 JUCO
45.701 (45.701) 1:49.651 (1:03.950) 2:55.087 (1:05.436)
4:00.922 (1:05.835)
9 Joseph Meagher SO Central Arizona 4:01.79 JUCO
46.205 (46.205) 1:50.310 (1:04.105) 2:58.032 (1:07.722)
4:01.784 (1:03.752)
10 Julian Campos FR Central Arizona 4:04.44
47.269 (47.269) 1:51.997 (1:04.728) 2:58.844 (1:06.847)
4:04.439 (1:05.595)
11 Sammy Vanalstine FR Mesa 4:05.50
46.380 (46.380) 1:50.702 (1:04.322) 2:57.669 (1:06.967)
4:05.494 (1:07.825)
12 Greyson Akers FR Mesa 4:10.95
47.518 (47.518) 1:51.700 (1:04.182) 2:59.640 (1:07.940)
4:10.947 (1:11.307)
13 Gift Mashilo FR Central Arizona 4:14.00
46.629 (46.629) 1:51.404 (1:04.775) 2:59.478 (1:08.074)
4:13.995 (1:14.517)
14 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 4:21.53
46.839 (46.839) 1:53.095 (1:06.256) 3:05.705 (1:12.610)
4:21.530 (1:15.825)
15 Eduardo Mora SO Phoenix College 4:32.19
50.039 (50.039) 2:01.262 (1:11.223) 3:16.221 (1:14.959)
4:32.181 (1:15.960)
16 Gabriel Romo FR Central Arizona 4:32.73
52.789 (52.789) 2:05.118 (1:12.329) 3:19.373 (1:14.255)
4:32.723 (1:13.350)
-- Justin VanDeberg FR Pima DNS
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:41.75 4/29/2021 Precious Robinson, Central Arizona
18:54.84 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman SO Mesa 18:44.06 JUCO
45.451 (45.451) 2:17.006 (1:31.555) 3:47.948 (1:30.942)
5:18.734 (1:30.786) 6:49.610 (1:30.876) 8:21.246 (1:31.636)
9:52.308 (1:31.062) 11:23.496 (1:31.188) 12:54.419 (1:30.923)
14:24.912 (1:30.493) 15:54.120 (1:29.208) 17:21.832 (1:27.712)
18:44.051 (1:22.219)
2 Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona 19:05.49
45.935 (45.935) 2:18.001 (1:32.066) 3:48.301 (1:30.300)
5:19.577 (1:31.276) 6:51.282 (1:31.705) 8:24.097 (1:32.815)
9:56.381 (1:32.284) 11:30.108 (1:33.727) 13:02.639 (1:32.531)
14:35.482 (1:32.843) 16:09.535 (1:34.053) 17:40.826 (1:31.291)
19:05.489 (1:24.663)
3 Story Alexander SO Mesa 19:22.49
46.400 (46.400) 2:19.106 (1:32.706) 3:49.953 (1:30.847)
5:22.445 (1:32.492) 6:55.650 (1:33.205) 8:28.842 (1:33.192)
10:03.176 (1:34.334) 11:35.224 (1:32.048) 13:09.169 (1:33.945)
14:44.651 (1:35.482) 16:20.069 (1:35.418) 17:55.784 (1:35.715)
19:22.487 (1:26.703)
4 Lucy Lines FR Mesa 19:26.11
45.794 (45.794) 2:17.731 (1:31.937) 3:48.675 (1:30.944)
5:20.086 (1:31.411) 6:54.353 (1:34.267) 8:30.021 (1:35.668)
10:06.370 (1:36.349) 11:42.721 (1:36.351) 13:17.763 (1:35.042)
14:51.978 (1:34.215) 16:27.237 (1:35.259) 18:02.128 (1:34.891)
19:26.110 (1:23.982)
5 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 19:58.42
45.516 (45.516) 2:17.390 (1:31.874) 3:48.428 (1:31.038)
5:18.873 (1:30.445) 6:51.533 (1:32.660) 8:24.292 (1:32.759)
9:59.180 (1:34.888) 11:36.257 (1:37.077) 13:16.033 (1:39.776)
14:57.238 (1:41.205) 16:40.043 (1:42.805) 18:22.204 (1:42.161)
19:58.420 (1:36.216)
6 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 21:48.56
47.409 (47.409) 2:25.256 (1:37.847) 4:05.510 (1:40.254)
5:44.243 (1:38.733) 7:26.498 (1:42.255) 9:11.194 (1:44.696)
10:59.012 (1:47.818) 12:48.417 (1:49.405) 14:37.266 (1:48.849)
16:26.675 (1:49.409) 18:20.330 (1:53.655) 20:16.246 (1:55.916)
21:48.555 (1:32.309)
7 Jaedyn Brown SO Central Arizona 23:54.79
47.834 (47.834) 2:27.751 (1:39.917) 4:13.686 (1:45.935)
6:03.356 (1:49.670) 7:56.494 (1:53.138) 9:51.878 (1:55.384)
11:52.711 (2:00.833) 13:56.997 (2:04.286) 16:01.893 (2:04.896)
18:04.347 (2:02.454) 20:05.119 (2:00.772) 22:04.588 (1:59.469)
23:54.786 (1:50.198)
-- Sofia Miranda FR Phoenix College DNF
48.196 (48.196) 2:30.114 (1:41.918) 4:18.018 (1:47.904)
6:12.897 (1:54.879) 8:12.211 (1:59.314) 10:14.080 (2:01.869)
12:18.066 (2:03.986) 14:23.859 (2:05.793) 16:44.364 (2:20.505)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:30.30 1980 Dave Barney, Central Arizona
15:15.64 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 14:35.42 JUCO
34.642 (34.642) 1:44.200 (1:09.558) 2:55.453 (1:11.253)
4:06.918 (1:11.465) 5:18.838 (1:11.920) 6:30.059 (1:11.221)
7:41.870 (1:11.811) 8:53.253 (1:11.383) 10:04.601 (1:11.348)
11:15.659 (1:11.058) 12:26.277 (1:10.618) 13:34.360 (1:08.083)
14:35.415 (1:01.055)
2 Joel Gardner FR Pima 14:42.56 JUCO
33.824 (33.824) 1:43.550 (1:09.726) 2:55.045 (1:11.495)
4:06.621 (1:11.576) 5:18.230 (1:11.609) 6:29.908 (1:11.678)
7:41.292 (1:11.384) 8:52.726 (1:11.434) 10:04.097 (1:11.371)
11:15.407 (1:11.310) 12:25.888 (1:10.481) 13:34.024 (1:08.136)
14:42.560 (1:08.536)
3 Johnathon Lane FR Pima 14:49.44 JUCO
34.393 (34.393) 1:43.948 (1:09.555) 2:55.013 (1:11.065)
4:06.525 (1:11.512) 5:18.504 (1:11.979) 6:29.677 (1:11.173)
7:41.538 (1:11.861) 8:52.976 (1:11.438) 10:04.372 (1:11.396)
11:16.121 (1:11.749) 12:29.637 (1:13.516) 13:42.165 (1:12.528)
14:49.440 (1:07.275)
4 Javier Garcia FR Mesa 14:53.61 JUCO
34.886 (34.886) 1:44.891 (1:10.005) 2:55.765 (1:10.874)
4:07.189 (1:11.424) 5:19.233 (1:12.044) 6:30.484 (1:11.251)
7:42.299 (1:11.815) 8:53.731 (1:11.432) 10:05.283 (1:11.552)
11:18.341 (1:13.058) 12:32.673 (1:14.332) 13:45.035 (1:12.362)
14:53.610 (1:08.575)
5 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 15:00.67 JUCO
34.095 (34.095) 1:43.739 (1:09.644) 2:55.206 (1:11.467)
4:06.748 (1:11.542) 5:18.726 (1:11.978) 6:29.425 (1:10.699)
7:41.753 (1:12.328) 8:53.191 (1:11.438) 10:04.951 (1:11.760)
11:19.049 (1:14.098) 12:35.345 (1:16.296) 13:50.481 (1:15.136)
15:00.664 (1:10.183)
6 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 15:10.13 JUCO
35.349 (35.349) 1:45.156 (1:09.807) 2:56.025 (1:10.869)
4:07.428 (1:11.403) 5:19.500 (1:12.072) 6:30.716 (1:11.216)
7:42.497 (1:11.781) 8:53.890 (1:11.393) 10:05.501 (1:11.611)
11:18.497 (1:12.996) 12:34.409 (1:15.912) 13:52.855 (1:18.446)
15:10.126 (1:17.271)
7 Yael Caballero FR Mesa 15:37.11
37.693 (37.693) 1:48.285 (1:10.592) 3:03.560 (1:15.275)
4:18.716 (1:15.156) 5:35.001 (1:16.285) 6:52.615 (1:17.614)
8:09.915 (1:17.300) 9:27.872 (1:17.957) 10:45.403 (1:17.531)
12:01.095 (1:15.692) 13:15.432 (1:14.337) 14:30.064 (1:14.632)
15:37.105 (1:07.041)
8 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 15:41.01
35.648 (35.648) 1:46.664 (1:11.016) 2:58.063 (1:11.399)
4:11.323 (1:13.260) 5:25.817 (1:14.494) 6:41.405 (1:15.588)
7:58.240 (1:16.835) 9:14.439 (1:16.199) 10:32.957 (1:18.518)
11:53.207 (1:20.250) 13:12.877 (1:19.670) 14:29.686 (1:16.809)
15:41.006 (1:11.320)
9 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 15:53.06
35.741 (35.741) 1:45.739 (1:09.998) 2:56.355 (1:10.616)
4:07.907 (1:11.552) 5:21.284 (1:13.377) 6:37.256 (1:15.972)
7:55.706 (1:18.450) 9:15.046 (1:19.340) 10:35.596 (1:20.550)
11:55.756 (1:20.160) 13:15.730 (1:19.974) 14:34.429 (1:18.699)
15:53.056 (1:18.627)
10 Luis Duque FR Phoenix College 16:00.80
36.061 (36.061) 1:47.726 (1:11.665) 3:03.939 (1:16.213)
4:19.853 (1:15.914) 5:35.682 (1:15.829) 6:53.025 (1:17.343)
8:10.477 (1:17.452) 9:29.083 (1:18.606) 10:48.639 (1:19.556)
12:08.474 (1:19.835) 13:27.937 (1:19.463) 14:47.963 (1:20.026)
16:00.791 (1:12.828)
11 Wyatt Williams FR Mesa 16:18.43
36.309 (36.309) 1:48.626 (1:12.317) 3:04.117 (1:15.491)
4:20.118 (1:16.001) 5:35.892 (1:15.774) 6:53.276 (1:17.384)
8:10.834 (1:17.558) 9:32.246 (1:21.412) 10:55.211 (1:22.965)
12:17.088 (1:21.877) 13:38.944 (1:21.856) 15:00.904 (1:21.960)
16:18.428 (1:17.524)
12 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 16:25.03
36.920 (36.920) 1:48.968 (1:12.048) 3:04.338 (1:15.370)
4:20.825 (1:16.487) 5:38.754 (1:17.929) 6:58.821 (1:20.067)
8:19.780 (1:20.959) 9:41.795 (1:22.015) 11:04.329 (1:22.534)
12:27.112 (1:22.783) 13:48.201 (1:21.089) 15:08.854 (1:20.653)
16:25.022 (1:16.168)
13 Donny Speas FR Pima 16:53.90
36.519 (36.519) 1:48.171 (1:11.652) 3:03.282 (1:15.111)
4:18.987 (1:15.705) 5:33.721 (1:14.734) 6:51.717 (1:17.996)
8:12.860 (1:21.143) 9:38.919 (1:26.059) 11:06.966 (1:28.047)
12:35.814 (1:28.848) 14:02.811 (1:26.997) 15:30.493 (1:27.682)
16:53.893 (1:23.400)
14 Eduardo Mora SO Phoenix College 18:02.45
38.053 (38.053) 1:57.128 (1:19.075) 3:20.445 (1:23.317)
4:44.460 (1:24.015) 6:09.758 (1:25.298) 7:36.354 (1:26.596)
9:04.051 (1:27.697) 10:33.679 (1:29.628) 12:03.897 (1:30.218)
13:35.056 (1:31.159) 15:06.409 (1:31.353) 16:37.280 (1:30.871)
18:02.445 (1:25.165)
-- Jake Stein SO Paradise Valley DNS
-- Oscar Gonzales FR Paradise Valley DNS
-- Cesar Fonseca SO Paradise Valley DNS
-- Jason Lundgren FR Paradise Valley DNS
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 37:28.00 1986 Chris Porter, Phoenix
41:00.68 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lucy Lines FR Mesa 40:47.39 JUCO
1:35.831 (1:35.831) 3:13.725 (1:37.894) 4:49.158 (1:35.433)
6:25.871 (1:36.713) 8:02.110 (1:36.239) 9:39.171 (1:37.061)
11:16.550 (1:37.379) 12:53.966 (1:37.416) 14:31.652 (1:37.686)
16:08.855 (1:37.203) 17:47.025 (1:38.170) 19:25.396 (1:38.371)
21:02.198 (1:36.802) 22:40.007 (1:37.809) 24:19.413 (1:39.406)
25:58.340 (1:38.927) 27:38.758 (1:40.418) 29:17.166 (1:38.408)
30:55.436 (1:38.270) 32:36.964 (1:41.528) 34:18.729 (1:41.765)
36:00.085 (1:41.356) 37:41.092 (1:41.007) 39:18.509 (1:37.417)
40:47.383 (1:28.874)
2 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 41:25.68
1:35.490 (1:35.490) 3:13.348 (1:37.858) 4:48.804 (1:35.456)
6:25.094 (1:36.290) 8:01.773 (1:36.679) 9:38.835 (1:37.062)
11:16.219 (1:37.384) 12:54.083 (1:37.864) 14:31.316 (1:37.233)
16:08.448 (1:37.132) 17:46.647 (1:38.199) 19:25.025 (1:38.378)
21:01.870 (1:36.845) 22:39.711 (1:37.841) 24:19.006 (1:39.295)
25:58.006 (1:39.000) 27:39.158 (1:41.152) 29:22.258 (1:43.100)
31:02.611 (1:40.353) 32:45.600 (1:42.989) 34:32.277 (1:46.677)
36:18.815 (1:46.538) 38:05.084 (1:46.269) 39:47.055 (1:41.971)
41:25.680 (1:38.625)
3 Story Alexander SO Mesa 43:45.05
1:40.193 (1:40.193) 3:21.213 (1:41.020) 5:00.892 (1:39.679)
6:41.341 (1:40.449) 8:22.432 (1:41.091) 10:04.350 (1:41.918)
11:44.875 (1:40.525) 13:26.669 (1:41.794) 15:08.934 (1:42.265)
16:51.102 (1:42.168) 18:34.844 (1:43.742) 20:19.503 (1:44.659)
22:04.476 (1:44.973) 23:49.641 (1:45.165) 25:35.769 (1:46.128)
27:22.412 (1:46.643) 29:08.911 (1:46.499) 30:57.883 (1:48.972)
32:46.415 (1:48.532) 34:36.925 (1:50.510) 36:30.252 (1:53.327)
38:24.170 (1:53.918) 40:17.447 (1:53.277) 42:08.599 (1:51.152)
43:45.044 (1:36.445)
4 Jaedyn Brown SO Central Arizona 49:42.94
1:42.571 (1:42.571) 3:30.163 (1:47.592) 5:19.475 (1:49.312)
7:10.262 (1:50.787) 9:03.464 (1:53.202) 10:57.186 (1:53.722)
12:54.240 (1:57.054) 14:53.258 (1:59.018) 16:53.062 (1:59.804)
18:54.309 (2:01.247) 20:57.105 (2:02.796) 23:00.641 (2:03.536)
25:04.188 (2:03.547) 27:08.063 (2:03.875) 29:12.436 (2:04.373)
31:15.969 (2:03.533) 33:19.918 (2:03.949) 35:24.896 (2:04.978)
37:29.699 (2:04.803) 39:35.666 (2:05.967) 41:40.535 (2:04.869)
43:43.259 (2:02.724) 45:46.505 (2:03.246) 47:49.075 (2:02.570)
49:42.939 (1:53.864)
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 30:02.00 1982 Larry Chumley, Glendale
32:56.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 31:13.17 JUCO
1:10.471 (1:10.471) 2:21.674 (1:11.203) 3:33.018 (1:11.344)
4:44.665 (1:11.647) 5:57.842 (1:13.177) 7:11.688 (1:13.846)
8:25.933 (1:14.245) 9:40.901 (1:14.968) 10:56.310 (1:15.409)
12:11.559 (1:15.249) 13:26.510 (1:14.951) 14:42.546 (1:16.036)
15:59.838 (1:17.292) 17:16.306 (1:16.468) 18:33.729 (1:17.423)
19:50.851 (1:17.122) 21:09.111 (1:18.260) 22:25.953 (1:16.842)
23:43.136 (1:17.183) 24:58.868 (1:15.732) 26:17.853 (1:18.985)
27:35.123 (1:17.270) 28:51.574 (1:16.451) 30:05.682 (1:14.108)
31:13.162 (1:07.480)
2 Joel Gardner FR Pima 31:57.61 JUCO
1:16.162 (1:16.162) 2:34.295 (1:18.133) 3:52.949 (1:18.654)
5:12.307 (1:19.358) 6:31.876 (1:19.569) 7:49.888 (1:18.012)
9:08.761 (1:18.873) 10:27.122 (1:18.361) 11:44.728 (1:17.606)
13:04.941 (1:20.213) 14:23.264 (1:18.323) 15:41.327 (1:18.063)
16:59.137 (1:17.810) 18:18.001 (1:18.864) 19:36.132 (1:18.131)
20:53.950 (1:17.818) 22:09.236 (1:15.286) 23:25.115 (1:15.879)
24:41.073 (1:15.958) 25:56.371 (1:15.298) 27:10.042 (1:13.671)
28:23.367 (1:13.325) 29:36.685 (1:13.318) 30:49.685 (1:13.000)
31:57.608 (1:07.923)
3 Javier Garcia FR Mesa 32:01.71 JUCO
1:16.029 (1:16.029) 2:34.091 (1:18.062) 3:52.744 (1:18.653)
5:12.066 (1:19.322) 6:31.407 (1:19.341) 7:49.818 (1:18.411)
9:08.901 (1:19.083) 10:27.465 (1:18.564) 11:44.923 (1:17.458)
13:05.052 (1:20.129) 14:23.453 (1:18.401) 15:41.435 (1:17.982)
16:59.213 (1:17.778) 18:18.040 (1:18.827) 19:36.249 (1:18.209)
20:53.697 (1:17.448) 22:09.045 (1:15.348) 23:24.954 (1:15.909)
24:40.856 (1:15.902) 25:56.141 (1:15.285) 27:11.191 (1:15.050)
28:25.191 (1:14.000) 29:38.895 (1:13.704) 30:52.152 (1:13.257)
32:01.707 (1:09.555)
4 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 32:54.05 JUCO
1:16.746 (1:16.746) 2:34.504 (1:17.758) 3:53.220 (1:18.716)
5:12.601 (1:19.381) 6:31.749 (1:19.148) 7:50.074 (1:18.325)
9:09.031 (1:18.957) 10:27.740 (1:18.709) 11:45.023 (1:17.283)
13:05.214 (1:20.191) 14:23.562 (1:18.348) 15:41.601 (1:18.039)
16:59.381 (1:17.780) 18:18.229 (1:18.848) 19:36.409 (1:18.180)
20:54.085 (1:17.676) 22:09.422 (1:15.337) 23:25.300 (1:15.878)
24:41.296 (1:15.996) 25:57.342 (1:16.046) 27:19.998 (1:22.656)
28:44.785 (1:24.787) 30:06.617 (1:21.832) 31:31.315 (1:24.698)
32:54.047 (1:22.732)
5 Yael Caballero FR Mesa 33:01.54
1:18.079 (1:18.079) 2:34.154 (1:16.075) 3:52.828 (1:18.674)
5:12.280 (1:19.452) 6:31.958 (1:19.678) 7:51.888 (1:19.930)
9:13.174 (1:21.286) 10:35.526 (1:22.352) 11:56.510 (1:20.984)
13:15.690 (1:19.180) 14:35.442 (1:19.752) 15:53.162 (1:17.720)
17:10.094 (1:16.932) 18:31.071 (1:20.977) 19:51.758 (1:20.687)
21:12.926 (1:21.168) 22:33.605 (1:20.679) 23:53.650 (1:20.045)
25:14.873 (1:21.223) 26:35.403 (1:20.530) 27:54.274 (1:18.871)
29:13.188 (1:18.914) 30:31.653 (1:18.465) 31:49.401 (1:17.748)
33:01.532 (1:12.131)
6 Wyatt Williams FR Mesa 33:53.10
1:18.661 (1:18.661) 2:35.121 (1:16.460) 3:53.943 (1:18.822)
5:12.974 (1:19.031) 6:32.457 (1:19.483) 7:50.831 (1:18.374)
9:09.570 (1:18.739) 10:28.735 (1:19.165) 11:45.834 (1:17.099)
13:06.159 (1:20.325) 14:27.199 (1:21.040) 15:49.439 (1:22.240)
17:12.154 (1:22.715) 18:35.710 (1:23.556) 19:59.203 (1:23.493)
21:22.759 (1:23.556) 22:45.255 (1:22.496) 24:09.662 (1:24.407)
25:34.732 (1:25.070) 27:00.005 (1:25.273) 28:24.875 (1:24.870)
29:48.666 (1:23.791) 31:13.609 (1:24.943) 32:35.604 (1:21.995)
33:53.096 (1:17.492)
7 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 34:48.08
1:16.544 (1:16.544) 2:34.343 (1:17.799) 3:53.105 (1:18.762)
5:12.561 (1:19.456) 6:32.043 (1:19.482) 7:50.218 (1:18.175)
9:09.776 (1:19.558) 10:29.816 (1:20.040) 11:52.531 (1:22.715)
13:17.163 (1:24.632) 14:42.105 (1:24.942) 16:10.770 (1:28.665)
17:37.182 (1:26.412) 19:06.676 (1:29.494) 20:35.574 (1:28.898)
22:02.610 (1:27.036) 23:30.975 (1:28.365) 24:59.578 (1:28.603)
26:26.180 (1:26.602) 27:53.532 (1:27.352) 29:13.577 (1:20.045)
30:39.390 (1:25.813) 32:05.556 (1:26.166) 33:27.574 (1:22.018)
34:48.077 (1:20.503)
8 Jake Stein SO Paradise Valley 34:55.15
1:18.602 (1:18.602) 2:36.942 (1:18.340) 3:57.875 (1:20.933)
5:19.556 (1:21.681) 6:41.282 (1:21.726) 8:04.564 (1:23.282)
9:28.218 (1:23.654) 10:52.219 (1:24.001) 12:16.794 (1:24.575)
13:42.034 (1:25.240) 15:07.180 (1:25.146) 16:32.592 (1:25.412)
17:56.693 (1:24.101) 19:20.891 (1:24.198) 20:44.087 (1:23.196)
22:08.841 (1:24.754) 23:33.110 (1:24.269) 24:59.426 (1:26.316)
26:26.042 (1:26.616) 27:53.410 (1:27.368) 29:20.859 (1:27.449)
30:46.555 (1:25.696) 32:12.350 (1:25.795) 33:38.011 (1:25.661)
34:55.149 (1:17.138)
9 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 35:02.37
1:19.120 (1:19.120) 2:37.664 (1:18.544) 3:57.792 (1:20.128)
5:19.816 (1:22.024) 6:41.395 (1:21.579) 8:04.679 (1:23.284)
9:28.324 (1:23.645) 10:52.364 (1:24.040) 12:16.995 (1:24.631)
13:42.286 (1:25.291) 15:07.476 (1:25.190) 16:32.940 (1:25.464)
17:57.510 (1:24.570) 19:22.349 (1:24.839) 20:47.347 (1:24.998)
22:13.182 (1:25.835) 23:38.111 (1:24.929) 25:04.114 (1:26.003)
26:30.631 (1:26.517) 27:56.426 (1:25.795) 29:23.132 (1:26.706)
30:51.208 (1:28.076) 32:19.492 (1:28.284) 33:44.176 (1:24.684)
35:02.368 (1:18.192)
10 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 35:39.69
1:18.188 (1:18.188) 2:34.698 (1:16.510) 3:53.605 (1:18.907)
5:13.003 (1:19.398) 6:32.924 (1:19.921) 7:52.500 (1:19.576)
9:13.325 (1:20.825) 10:36.378 (1:23.053) 12:01.636 (1:25.258)
13:28.499 (1:26.863) 14:56.080 (1:27.581) 16:25.072 (1:28.992)
17:52.448 (1:27.376) 19:17.863 (1:25.415) 20:43.379 (1:25.516)
22:07.249 (1:23.870) 23:33.754 (1:26.505) 25:02.195 (1:28.441)
26:31.064 (1:28.869) 28:02.642 (1:31.578) 29:35.502 (1:32.860)
31:07.731 (1:32.229) 32:41.626 (1:33.895) 34:13.022 (1:31.396)
35:39.689 (1:26.667)
11 Donny Speas FR Pima 35:58.91
1:18.341 (1:18.341) 2:34.793 (1:16.452) 3:53.665 (1:18.872)
5:12.763 (1:19.098) 6:32.182 (1:19.419) 7:50.357 (1:18.175)
9:09.305 (1:18.948) 10:29.513 (1:20.208) 11:52.228 (1:22.715)
13:16.882 (1:24.654) 14:42.962 (1:26.080) 16:10.464 (1:27.502)
17:37.811 (1:27.347) 19:06.375 (1:28.564) 20:37.112 (1:30.737)
22:07.937 (1:30.825) 23:38.841 (1:30.904) 25:12.234 (1:33.393)
26:47.416 (1:35.182) 28:23.307 (1:35.891) 29:57.539 (1:34.232)
31:33.148 (1:35.609) 33:06.646 (1:33.498) 34:37.121 (1:30.475)
35:58.906 (1:21.785)
12 Cesar Fonseca SO Paradise Valley 36:09.39
1:19.343 (1:19.343) 2:40.173 (1:20.830) 4:02.632 (1:22.459)
5:24.426 (1:21.794) 6:46.630 (1:22.204) 8:09.318 (1:22.688)
9:34.723 (1:25.405) 10:58.962 (1:24.239) 12:24.759 (1:25.797)
13:51.618 (1:26.859) 15:16.930 (1:25.312) 16:43.983 (1:27.053)
18:13.746 (1:29.763) 19:44.096 (1:30.350) 21:15.625 (1:31.529)
22:45.675 (1:30.050) 24:19.226 (1:33.551) 25:54.126 (1:34.900)
27:27.429 (1:33.303) 28:59.524 (1:32.095) 30:30.444 (1:30.920)
31:56.745 (1:26.301) 33:26.974 (1:30.229) 34:49.846 (1:22.872)
36:09.384 (1:19.538)
13 Will Grobe SO Pima 40:55.92
1:19.530 (1:19.530) 2:40.271 (1:20.741) 4:03.138 (1:22.867)
5:25.479 (1:22.341) 6:53.607 (1:28.128) 8:26.332 (1:32.725)
10:01.944 (1:35.612) 11:38.650 (1:36.706) 13:18.241 (1:39.591)
15:00.265 (1:42.024) 16:41.970 (1:41.705) 18:24.608 (1:42.638)
20:06.842 (1:42.234) 21:49.522 (1:42.680) 23:34.972 (1:45.450)
25:21.039 (1:46.067) 27:08.904 (1:47.865) 28:55.915 (1:47.011)
30:43.467 (1:47.552) 32:29.425 (1:45.958) 34:17.516 (1:48.091)
36:00.159 (1:42.643) 37:40.068 (1:39.909) 39:19.234 (1:39.166)
40:55.912 (1:36.678)
-- Nicholas Smith FR Central Arizona DNS
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.40 5/8/2014 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Central Arizona
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 14.17QJUCO 2.5 2
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 14.34QJUCO 0.7 1
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 14.43QJUCO 0.7 1
4 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 14.71QJUCO 2.5 2
5 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 14.95Q 0.7 1
6 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 14.96Q 2.5 2
7 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 15.72q 0.7 1
8 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 15.79q 2.5 2
9 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 15.83q 2.5 2
10 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 16.11 0.7 1
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40 5/8/2014 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Central Arizona
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 14.46 JUCO -1.7
2 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 14.50 JUCO -1.7
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 14.70 JUCO -1.7
4 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 14.79 -1.7
5 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 15.11 -1.7
6 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 15.35 -1.7
7 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 15.86 -1.7
8 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 16.08 -1.7
9 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 16.34 -1.7
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona # 13.88QJUCO -1.5 1
2 Miles Fears FR Mesa 14.66Q 2.9 2
3 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 15.05Q 2.9 2
4 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 15.19Q -1.5 1
5 Devin Jackson SO Mesa 15.40Q -1.5 1
6 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 15.48Q 2.9 2
7 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 15.43q -1.5 1
8 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 15.50q -1.5 1 15.495
9 Erick Reyes FR Paradise Valley 15.50q 2.9 2 15.499
10 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 16.05 2.9 2
11 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 16.33 2.9 2
12 Sean Laura SO Pima 16.86 -1.5 1
13 Tereso Sarinana FR Phoenix College 17.62 -1.5 1
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 14.57 2.1
2 Miles Fears FR Mesa 14.65 2.1
3 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 14.71 2.1
4 Devin Jackson SO Mesa 15.01 2.1
5 Erick Reyes FR Paradise Valley 15.08 2.1
6 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 15.37 2.1
7 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 15.44 2.1
8 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 15.54 2.1
9 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 16.15 2.1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.12 1999 Peta Gay Gale, Central Arizona
1:06.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 1:03.42 JUCO
2 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 1:04.98 JUCO
3 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 1:06.52
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.62 1994 Sam Biwot, Central Arizona
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 53.25 JUCO 2
2 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 53.35 JUCO 2
3 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 53.72 JUCO 2
4 Miles Fears FR Mesa 54.84 JUCO 2
5 Devin Jackson SO Mesa 55.75 2
6 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 56.17 2
7 Erick Reyes FR Paradise Valley 56.85 2
8 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 56.87 1
9 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 56.94 2
10 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 57.48 2
11 Cannon Booker FR Mesa 58.90 1
12 Sean Laura SO Pima 1:00.55 1
13 Rene Felix SO Pima 1:02.28 1
14 Isaiah Fields SO Glendale 1:05.31 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:53.29 5/13/2010 Violah Lagat, Central Arizona
12:17.29 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman SO Mesa 11:26.93 JUCO
44.645 (44.645) 2:15.395 (1:30.750) 3:45.849 (1:30.454)
5:17.261 (1:31.412) 6:49.860 (1:32.599) 8:22.771 (1:32.911)
9:56.698 (1:33.927) 11:26.924 (1:30.226)
2 Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona 11:58.80 JUCO
46.072 (46.072) 2:19.967 (1:33.895) 3:55.109 (1:35.142)
5:31.598 (1:36.489) 7:09.422 (1:37.824) 8:48.282 (1:38.860)
10:25.586 (1:37.304) 11:58.800 (1:33.214)
3 Story Alexander SO Mesa 12:04.37 JUCO
45.615 (45.615) 2:18.713 (1:33.098) 3:53.221 (1:34.508)
5:28.988 (1:35.767) 7:07.468 (1:38.480) 8:47.606 (1:40.138)
10:28.558 (1:40.952) 12:04.364 (1:35.806)
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:56.00 5/13/2010 Henry Lelei, Central Arizona
9:51.90 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnathon Lane FR Pima 9:30.66 JUCO
34.822 (34.822) 1:47.858 (1:13.036) 3:02.031 (1:14.173)
4:16.881 (1:14.850) 5:33.766 (1:16.885) 6:52.157 (1:18.391)
8:12.940 (1:20.783) 9:30.654 (1:17.714)
2 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 9:49.51 JUCO
36.232 (36.232) 1:52.254 (1:16.022) 3:08.246 (1:15.992)
4:25.488 (1:17.242) 5:44.846 (1:19.358) 7:06.446 (1:21.600)
8:29.730 (1:23.284) 9:49.502 (1:19.772)
3 Sammy Vanalstine FR Mesa 9:52.08
37.462 (37.462) 1:55.570 (1:18.108) 3:14.655 (1:19.085)
4:34.567 (1:19.912) 5:54.415 (1:19.848) 7:15.466 (1:21.051)
8:37.355 (1:21.889) 9:52.073 (1:14.718)
4 Oscar Gonzales FR Paradise Valley 10:09.52
37.781 (37.781) 1:55.980 (1:18.199) 3:15.844 (1:19.864)
4:35.902 (1:20.058) 5:56.877 (1:20.975) 7:21.597 (1:24.720)
8:47.291 (1:25.694) 10:09.512 (1:22.221)
5 Greyson Akers FR Mesa 10:16.99
36.979 (36.979) 1:55.287 (1:18.308) 3:14.840 (1:19.553)
4:35.243 (1:20.403) 5:57.457 (1:22.214) 7:21.851 (1:24.394)
8:50.024 (1:28.173) 10:16.985 (1:26.961)
6 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 10:25.45
39.455 (39.455) 1:59.285 (1:19.830) 3:20.276 (1:20.991)
4:44.087 (1:23.811) 6:09.657 (1:25.570) 7:36.575 (1:26.918)
9:02.497 (1:25.922) 10:25.443 (1:22.946)
7 Masen Hoffman SO Mesa 10:26.77
39.697 (39.697) 2:00.841 (1:21.144) 3:23.599 (1:22.758)
4:47.716 (1:24.117) 6:13.812 (1:26.096) 7:40.270 (1:26.458)
9:06.465 (1:26.195) 10:26.770 (1:20.305)
8 Richard Villegas FR Paradise Valley 10:37.42
40.773 (40.773) 2:00.675 (1:19.902) 3:22.747 (1:22.072)
4:45.549 (1:22.802) 6:09.299 (1:23.750) 7:35.924 (1:26.625)
9:06.978 (1:31.054) 10:37.417 (1:30.439)
9 Gabriel Romo FR Central Arizona 10:54.96
41.482 (41.482) 2:02.059 (1:20.577) 3:24.047 (1:21.988)
4:48.656 (1:24.609) 6:16.327 (1:27.671) 7:47.622 (1:31.295)
9:20.593 (1:32.971) 10:54.955 (1:34.362)
10 Justin VanDeberg FR Pima 11:11.63
39.120 (39.120) 1:59.237 (1:20.117) 3:21.565 (1:22.328)
4:47.686 (1:26.121) 6:21.145 (1:33.459) 7:57.425 (1:36.280)
9:34.136 (1:36.711) 11:11.630 (1:37.494)
11 Owen Jackson FR Mesa 11:39.67
41.861 (41.861) 2:04.791 (1:22.930) 3:38.915 (1:34.124)
5:16.810 (1:37.895) 6:55.038 (1:38.228) 8:32.619 (1:37.581)
10:16.968 (1:44.349) 11:39.664 (1:22.696)
-- Gift Mashilo FR Central Arizona DQ Three Step Inside
37.144 (37.144) 1:55.462 (1:18.318) 3:15.003 (1:19.541)
4:34.883 (1:19.880) 5:56.558 (1:21.675) 7:20.493 (1:23.935)
8:44.810 (1:24.317) 10:06.644 (1:21.834)
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.35 5/3/2001 Central Arizona
48.21 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 46.49 JUCO
1) Silet Gray SO 2) Soniya Jones SO
3) Mikelia Strong FR 4) Juvonna Cornette SO
2 Mesa CC 47.35 JUCO
1) Katherine Lemish FR 2) Zana Ryan SO
3) Zaria Hamilton SO 4) Diane Ondobo FR
3 Pima CC 50.23
1) Brooke Warren FR 2) Trinity Bethea FR
3) Naiomi Hereim FR 4) Madison Warren SO
-- Glendale CC DNF
1) Indiah Fields FR 2) Kylie Firriolo FR
3) Suraia Amer FR 4) Nevaeh Cole SO
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.41 1987 Central Arizona
O'Connor, Davis, Liddel, Hill
41.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pima CC 41.08 JUCO
1) Jacob Rosales SO 2) Tristan Spalding SO
3) Prince Conteh FR 4) Broden Cahoon FR
2 Mesa CC 41.19 JUCO
1) Miles Fears FR 2) Khamis Hassan SO
3) Dwayne Barrow SO 4) Tyson Tippett SO
3 Central Arizona 41.46 JUCO
1) Sharvis Simmonds FR 2) Romar Stapleton SO
3) Razak Abdul SO 4) Bobby Coleman FR
-- Glendale CC DNF
1) Jalan McKeaver SO 2) Eysias Banks SO
3) Grace Sangwa SO 4) John Ojeda FR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.85 5/9/2002 Central Arizona
3:59.62 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 3:49.21 JUCO
1) Silet Gray SO 2) Juvonna Cornette SO
3) Soniya Jones SO 4) Zamesha Myle SO
3:49.207 (3:49.207)
2 Mesa CC 3:50.00 JUCO
1) Zaria Hamilton SO 2) Diane Ondobo FR
3) Katherine Lemish FR 4) Taylor Jacobs FR
3:49.996 (3:49.996)
3 Pima CC 4:00.62
1) Trinity Bethea FR 2) Peterson Brooke FR
3) Naiomi Hereim FR 4) Madison Warren SO
4:00.612 (4:00.612)
4 Glendale CC 4:07.61
1) Indiah Fields FR 2) Nevaeh Cole SO
3) Leila Barmore FR 4) Suraia Amer FR
4:07.605 (4:07.605)
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:09.59 5/3/2012 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
M McMurray, D Collins, F Rollock, J McTear
3:17.17 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa CC 3:12.66 JUCO
1) Jacob Samford SO 2) Joshua Boehm SO
3) Joshua Anderson SO 4) Donovan Castillo SO
2 Pima CC 3:15.46 JUCO
1) Tristan Spalding SO 2) Broden Cahoon FR
3) Nathan Plant SO 4) Orion Barger SO
3 Glendale CC 3:26.53
1) Latryll Webb-Anderson SO 2) Isaiah Fields SO
3) Elijah Young SO 4) John Ojeda FR
-- Central Arizona DNF
1) Sharvis Simmonds FR 2) Romar Stapleton SO
3) Joseph Meagher SO 4) Razak Abdul SO
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:20.93 5/12/2009 Pima
Delker, Treusch, Higgins, Price
9:58.89 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa CC 9:56.59 JUCO
1) Taylor Jacobs FR 2) Ryan Heiliger SO
3) Mia Sirimarco FR 4) Kate Brockman SO
2:21.092 (2:21.092) 4:49.798 (2:28.706) 7:28.089 (2:38.291)
9:56.590 (2:28.501)
2 Central Arizona 10:59.47
1) Lucille Lovelace FR 2) Jaedyn Brown SO
3) Lisbet Porras SO 4) Brianna Samuels FR
2:49.513 (2:49.513) 5:50.906 (3:01.393) 8:34.276 (2:43.370)
10:59.463 (2:25.187)
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:36.80 5/3/2022 Paradise Valley, Paradise Valley
G Olivas, N Pavelchik, P Vittone, T Carreon
7:52.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa CC 7:38.91 JUCO
1) Samuel Green FR 2) Yotuel Garcia SO
3) Hayden Gelder SO 4) Ernest Green FR
1:54.284 (1:54.284) 3:49.043 (1:54.759) 5:45.466 (1:56.423)
7:38.903 (1:53.437)
2 Paradise Valley 7:41.95 JUCO
1) Gilbert Olivas SO 2) Nathan Pestka FR
3) Chaz Miller FR 4) Pierce Vittone SO
1:55.820 (1:55.820) 3:52.136 (1:56.316) 5:47.767 (1:55.631)
7:41.946 (1:54.179)
3 Central Arizona 8:12.02
1) Gift Mashilo FR 2) Joseph Meagher SO
3) Jaden Augustine SO 4) Julian Campos FR
2:00.586 (2:00.586) 4:05.770 (2:05.184) 6:08.940 (2:03.170)
8:12.019 (2:03.079)
4 Glendale CC 8:22.28
1) Elijah Young SO 2) Latryll Webb-Anderson SO
3) Dominic Cardi FR 4) Logan Taylor FR
2:01.086 (2:01.086) 4:00.341 (1:59.255) 6:09.085 (2:08.744)
8:22.278 (2:13.193)
5 Pima CC 8:27.18
1) Dale Snook FR 2) Jeremy Ozbirn SO
3) Nathan Plant SO 4) Abraham Valenzuela FR
2:09.075 (2:09.075) 4:21.652 (2:12.577) 6:26.831 (2:05.179)
8:27.171 (2:00.340)
Event 27 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.82m 4/27/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona
1.62m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 1.62m JUCO 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O O O XXX
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XXX
2 Taylynd Stuhr FR Pima 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
O XXX
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXX
5 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
5 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
5 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
O XXX
-- Natalia Brzezniak FR Mesa DNS
Event 28 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.18m 1991 Beechum/Braswell, Central Arizona
2.02m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Treydarius Tintinger FR Pima 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Godwin Charles SO Central Arizona 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XO O XXX
2 Brett Wynn FR Pima 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O XO O O XXX
4 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
O XXX
5 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
XXO XXX
5 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
XXO XXX
-- Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa NH
1.77
XXX
-- Efrain Velez FR Mesa NH
1.77
XXX
-- Colton Jackson SO Mesa NH
1.77
XXX
-- Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona NH
1.77
XXX
-- Louis Ternyik SO Mesa NH
1.77
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.90m 5/11/2010 Laura Cain, Scottsdale
3.12m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 3.72m JUCO 12-02.50
2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Candice Pocase SO Pima 2.82m 9-03.00
2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.28m 1999 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
4.37m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bryant Palmer SO Mesa 4.52m JUCO 14-10.00
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 4.07m 13-04.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22
O XXO O O XO O XXX
3 Emitt Post FR Mesa 3.92m 12-10.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O O O XO XXX
4 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 3.92m 12-10.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
O O XO XO XO XXX
5 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 3.92m 12-10.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 3.62m 11-10.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
O XO O XXX
7 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 3.32m 10-10.75
3.32 3.47
O XXX
-- Bryan Stiles SO Pima NH
3.32
XXX
-- Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa NH
3.32
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.86m 5/1/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Cental Arizona
5.61m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 5.62m JUCO 0.4 18-05.25
FOUL 5.62m(0.4) 5.47m(-1.2) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 5.51m(-0.6)
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.97m(-0.5) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
3 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 5.35m -0.2 17-06.75
5.10m(-0.8) 5.35m(-0.2) 4.93m(-0.7) 4.80m(-0.2) 4.70m(-1.3) FOUL
4 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 5.33m -0.1 17-06.00
5.33m(-0.1) 5.29m(0.4) 5.29m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.7) 5.01m(-0.8) 5.05m(-0.2)
5 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
FOUL 3.59m(-0.9) 5.29m(+0.0) 4.80m(-1.7) PASS FOUL
6 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 5.09m -1.6 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 5.02m -0.4 16-05.75
5.02m(-0.4) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.65m(-0.2) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.69m(-0.3)
8 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 5.00m -1.7 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m(-1.7) FOUL 4.94m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.73m 1984 Greg Foster, Pima
7.22m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Jett Jue FR Pima 7.25m JUCO -0.2 23-09.50
6.80m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 7.22m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 7.25m(-0.2)
2 Jacques Jones FR Pima 7.15m +0.0 23-05.50
6.20m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.07m(-0.5) FOUL(0.9)
3 Godwin Charles SO Central Arizona 6.99m +0.0 22-11.25
FOUL 6.82m(+0.0) 6.78m(-7.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)
4 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
6.70m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.60m(-0.4)
5 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 6.84m -0.6 22-05.25
FOUL 6.60m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL(-2.8) 6.84m(-0.6) 6.75m(-0.7)
6 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 6.71m +0.0 22-00.25
6.13m(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.0) 6.60m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.3) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.6)
7 Jace Boren FR Pima 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
6.20m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.0)
8 Efrain Velez FR Mesa 6.61m +0.0 21-08.25
5.89m(-0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.57m(-0.5) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
9 Raoul Perales FR Central Arizona 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
6.34m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.2) 6.32m(-0.2)
10 Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona 6.44m -0.9 21-01.50
5.48m(+0.0) 6.44m(-0.9) FOUL
11 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 6.25m -1.1 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m(-1.1) FOUL
12 Tereso Sarinana FR Phoenix College 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.76m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
13 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
5.72m(-0.0) FOUL 5.51m(-3.0)
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.59m 5/7/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
11.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 12.32m JUCO -0.7 40-05.00
11.98m(-0.0) 11.91m(-0.8) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.1) 12.32m(-0.7) 11.96m(-0.7)
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 12.04m JUCO +0.0 39-06.00
PASS 12.04m(+0.0) FOUL 11.30m(-0.1) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.88m(-0.4)
3 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 11.24m +0.0 36-10.50
10.98m(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 11.12m(+0.0)
4 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 10.92m -0.3 35-10.00
10.32m(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) 10.92m(-0.3) 10.21m(-0.3) FOUL
5 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 10.70m -0.1 35-01.25
10.70m(-0.1) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.58m(+0.0) FOUL 10.63m(-0.3) 10.61m(+0.0)
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.09m 1977 Ken McLendon, Mesa
14.68m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Godwin Charles SO Central Arizona 15.19m JUCO -0.1 49-10.00
15.01m(-0.0) 15.19m(-0.1) 14.96m(+0.0) 14.73m(-0.0) PASS PASS
2 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 14.47m 0.5 47-05.75
13.59m(0.1) 14.47m(0.5) 14.14m(-0.1) 13.61m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona 14.34m NWI 47-00.75
14.34m(-0.0) FOUL 13.84m(+0.0) 13.65m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
4 Brett Wynn FR Pima 14.10m +0.0 46-03.25
13.42m(+0.0) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.58m(-0.1) 13.62m(+0.0) 14.10m(+0.0) PASS
5 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 13.79m -0.4 45-03.00
13.50m(3.0) 13.62m(0.5) FOUL 13.79m(-0.4) 12.53m(-0.1) 13.62m(-0.6)
6 Jace Boren FR Pima 13.68m +0.0 44-10.75
13.68m(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) 12.24m(-0.3) 13.36m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 13.46m +0.0 44-02.00
12.80m(-0.0) 12.83m(-0.1) 13.26m(-0.5) 13.46m(+0.0) 13.27m(-0.7) 13.16m(-0.6)
8 Raoul Perales FR Central Arizona 13.39m +0.0 43-11.25
13.39m(+0.0) 13.39m(0.2) 13.06m(-0.0) 13.08m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Efrain Velez FR Mesa 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
12.72m(-0.0) 12.42m(-0.0) 12.88m(+0.0) 12.22m(+0.0) 12.28m(-0.6) 12.36m(-0.5)
10 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 12.09m +0.0 39-08.00
11.21m(+0.0) PASS 12.09m(+0.0)
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 53.36m 5/5/2022 Princess Kara, Central Arizona
41.04m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 44.98m JUCO 147-07
42.66m FOUL FOUL 43.34m 44.98m 43.86m
2 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 43.22m JUCO 141-09
40.63m 43.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.13m
3 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 40.76m 133-09
40.76m FOUL 37.05m 40.27m FOUL FOUL
4 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 36.02m 118-02
31.34m 36.02m FOUL 32.46m FOUL FOUL
5 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 34.00m 111-06
33.99m FOUL 33.98m FOUL 34.00m FOUL
6 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 32.60m 106-11
31.55m 32.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.60m
7 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 32.10m 105-04
FOUL 27.70m FOUL 32.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 29.27m 96-00
28.82m 27.89m 28.57m 29.27m FOUL FOUL
9 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 28.89m 94-09
28.89m FOUL 25.86m 27.49m 28.13m 24.35m
10 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale 27.57m 90-05
27.57m FOUL 24.38m
11 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 27.23m 89-04
23.58m 26.50m 27.23m
12 Audrey Espinoza FR Glendale 20.49m 67-03
FOUL 20.49m FOUL
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.65m 5/3/2006 Daniel Vanek, Central Arizona
46.58m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Nathan Jones SO Pima 44.29m 145-04
38.20m 44.29m 42.98m 42.09m 40.22m 43.07m
2 Noah Miller SO Mesa 43.44m 142-06
34.95m 40.71m 42.71m 40.69m FOUL 43.44m
3 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 38.67m 126-10
38.67m 36.82m 37.60m 36.64m 36.43m 38.16m
4 Anthony Avila FR Pima 38.23m 125-05
FOUL FOUL 38.23m FOUL FOUL 36.94m
5 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 37.98m 124-07
FOUL FOUL 37.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 37.23m 122-02
FOUL 33.14m 35.97m 37.23m FOUL FOUL
7 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 36.80m 120-09
34.73m 36.11m 35.11m 35.88m 36.10m 36.80m
8 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 36.73m 120-06
35.36m 36.25m FOUL 36.59m 36.73m 36.36m
9 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 36.22m 118-10
33.88m 36.11m FOUL 36.22m FOUL 34.97m
10 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO Paradise Valley 35.47m 116-04
FOUL 35.47m FOUL
11 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 35.16m 115-04
FOUL 35.16m 35.15m
12 Payton Lane SO Glendale 33.03m 108-04
32.96m 33.03m FOUL
13 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 30.13m 98-10
30.13m 29.93m FOUL
14 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 24.77m 81-03
FOUL 24.77m 24.18m
-- Zuwed Akuro FR Phoenix College DNS
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.71m 5/2/2017 Audrey Ciofani, Central Arizona
42.88m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 49.94m JUCO 163-10
FOUL 49.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 46.42m JUCO 152-03
44.10m 43.80m 45.41m 46.34m 46.42m 45.62m
3 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 45.31m JUCO 148-08
FOUL 45.31m 42.25m FOUL 43.72m 45.17m
4 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 42.22m 138-06
FOUL 37.32m FOUL 40.43m 39.74m 42.22m
5 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 41.66m 136-08
FOUL 40.64m FOUL 41.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 41.56m 136-04
39.90m 39.68m 39.78m 40.46m 41.56m FOUL
7 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 40.84m 134-00
FOUL 37.51m 37.66m 39.78m 40.84m 35.82m
8 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale 39.58m 129-10
36.22m FOUL FOUL 38.40m FOUL 39.58m
9 Ariana Luera SO Paradise Valley 38.00m 124-08
33.23m 37.17m 38.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Audrey Espinoza FR Glendale 35.78m 117-05
35.78m FOUL 33.80m
11 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 32.48m 106-07
28.92m 32.48m FOUL
12 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 31.80m 104-04
31.80m FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 66.61m 5/8/2007 Danis Branislav, Central Arizona
48.21m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO Paradise Valley 52.38m JUCO 171-10
51.57m 51.96m FOUL 49.75m 52.38m FOUL
2 Nathan Jones SO Pima 49.87m JUCO 163-07
43.42m 45.93m 47.18m 49.87m 49.67m 48.44m
3 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 48.05m 157-08
42.29m 48.05m 45.95m 46.72m 43.95m 45.16m
4 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 45.91m 150-07
FOUL 41.47m FOUL 44.50m 45.72m 45.91m
5 Anthony Avila FR Pima 45.44m 149-01
FOUL 41.91m 41.71m 44.91m 44.05m 45.44m
6 Noah Miller SO Mesa 44.60m 146-04
40.17m 39.39m 44.60m 42.74m 41.60m 42.36m
7 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 44.23m 145-01
44.23m 44.00m 43.71m FOUL FOUL 27.91m
8 Payton Lane SO Glendale 43.56m 142-11
39.33m FOUL 43.56m FOUL 42.86m 41.74m
9 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 42.93m 140-10
37.31m 42.52m 40.92m FOUL 38.28m 42.93m
10 Phillip Parham SO Pima 41.28m 135-05
41.28m FOUL FOUL
11 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 27.34m 89-08
25.23m 27.34m 26.91m
12 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 25.82m 84-08
25.82m FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.16m 5/2/2017 Candesha Scott, Central Arizona
36.22m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jessica Bright-Shade SO Pima 36.93m JUCO 121-02
33.37m FOUL 36.93m 35.31m 34.39m 35.94m
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 36.82m JUCO 120-10
33.60m 36.82m 35.71m 35.80m 32.79m 30.60m
3 Ariana Luera SO Paradise Valley 36.51m JUCO 119-09
35.09m 34.88m 33.83m 36.51m 34.62m 35.58m
4 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 35.60m 116-09
35.60m 32.23m 33.72m 32.63m 34.75m 33.55m
5 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 30.66m 100-07
27.69m FOUL 30.66m 29.70m FOUL 30.00m
6 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 30.36m 99-07
26.27m 26.67m 27.26m 27.68m 30.36m 26.71m
7 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 29.55m 96-11
29.55m 20.83m 23.88m 26.70m 22.18m 24.08m
8 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 27.25m 89-05
27.25m FOUL 20.79m 22.62m 21.61m 23.31m
9 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 26.55m 87-01
20.44m 26.55m 24.51m FOUL 23.73m 26.28m
10 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 26.40m 86-07
26.40m FOUL 24.79m
11 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 23.89m 78-04
22.96m 23.89m 21.58m
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 68.83m 5/1/2003 Keron Francis, Central Arizona
51.11m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 51.30m JUCO 168-04
48.71m FOUL 51.30m FOUL 48.45m 45.11m
2 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 48.27m 158-04
41.52m 48.06m 46.93m 42.68m 48.27m 47.50m
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 47.16m 154-09
41.81m 47.16m 40.95m 44.41m 43.80m 46.58m
4 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 46.27m 151-10
FOUL 45.12m 42.29m FOUL 43.90m 46.27m
5 Emitt Post FR Mesa 45.86m 150-05
38.49m 40.15m 45.86m 45.55m 42.96m 41.60m
6 Rowan Coulombe FR Pima 44.61m 146-04
42.25m 42.54m 42.95m FOUL 44.61m 44.41m
7 Zuwed Akuro FR Phoenix College 43.61m 143-01
43.61m 41.87m 36.52m 42.50m 40.04m 41.34m
8 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 43.19m 141-08
40.65m 34.69m 42.18m FOUL 43.17m 43.19m
9 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 41.64m 136-07
39.58m 41.64m 39.81m PASS 35.52m 37.04m
10 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 40.27m 132-01
39.27m 40.27m 38.29m
11 Raoul Perales FR Central Arizona 36.09m 118-05
26.33m 35.19m 36.09m
12 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 26.03m 85-05
26.03m 24.42m FOUL
Event 41 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.90m 5/4/2017 Portious Warren, Central Arizona
12.70m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 13.37m JUCO 43-10.50
12.95m 11.91m 13.37m 13.13m FOUL FOUL
2 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 12.81m JUCO 42-00.50
12.67m FOUL 12.81m 12.77m FOUL 12.77m
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 12.09m 39-08.00
10.99m 11.36m 12.09m 11.33m 11.33m 10.62m
4 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 10.53m 34-06.75
9.74m 9.93m 9.04m 9.73m 10.53m FOUL
6 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 10.41m 34-02.00
10.14m 9.76m 10.18m 10.26m 10.41m 10.05m
7 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 8.46m 10.30m 8.86m FOUL
8 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 10.19m 33-05.25
8.93m 9.63m 10.19m 10.02m FOUL FOUL
9 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m 9.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.31m
10 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 9.39m 30-09.75
9.17m 8.14m 9.39m
11 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 9.12m 29-11.25
8.93m 8.47m 9.12m
12 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 8.84m 29-00.00
8.73m 8.59m 8.84m
13 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 8.62m 28-03.50
8.62m 8.45m 8.29m
14 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 8.40m 27-06.75
FOUL 8.21m 8.40m
Event 42 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.15m 1974 Ron Simkew, Mesa
15.31m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller SO Mesa 15.99m JUCO 52-05.50
15.09m FOUL 15.40m 15.86m 15.99m 15.50m
2 Nathan Jones SO Pima 14.78m 48-06.00
13.63m 12.95m 14.78m 14.05m FOUL FOUL
3 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.13m 14.77m FOUL 13.65m FOUL
4 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 14.59m 47-10.50
14.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.21m FOUL
5 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 13.73m 45-00.50
13.23m 13.62m 13.66m 13.54m 13.73m 13.63m
6 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 12.49m 12.72m 13.54m FOUL 13.35m
7 Anthony Avila FR Pima 13.29m 43-07.25
12.40m 13.07m 13.29m 13.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m 10.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.10m
9 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 11.04m 36-02.75
10.32m 10.98m 11.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 9.64m 10.16m
11 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m 8.62m 8.78m
-- Zuwed Akuro FR Phoenix College DNS
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5087 1991 Aimee Anthony, Glendale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 4773
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 4612
3 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 4326
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 4142
5 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 3402
6 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 2587
7 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 2586
8 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 2528
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 14.41 NWI 2 921
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 14.46 NWI 2 914
3 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 15.75 NWI 3 745
4 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 16.04 NWI 3 709
5 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 17.17 NWI 1 577
6 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 18.79 NWI 3 410
7 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 19.18 NWI 1 374
8 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 22.53 NWI 2 126
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P O XXX
2 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O O O O O O XXX
3 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P O P O XO O O O XXX
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P O O O O O O O XXX
5 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XO XO O XO O XXX
6 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P O O O XO XXX
-- Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona NH
1.21
XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 11.69m 38-04.25 641
9.93m 11.69m FOUL
2 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 10.21m 33-06.00 543
9.26m 10.21m FOUL
3 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.59m 9.64m 9.56m
3 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.24m 9.64m 9.21m
5 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 9.00m 29-06.50 464
FOUL 8.09m 9.00m
6 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 8.73m 28-07.75 447
8.73m 7.97m 7.36m
7 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 8.09m 26-06.50 405
7.85m 7.24m 8.09m
8 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 7.19m 23-07.25 347
7.19m 6.42m FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 25.53 1.3 839
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 25.85 1.3 810
3 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 26.75 1.3 733
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 27.59 1.3 664
5 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 28.99 1.3 555
6 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 29.37 1.3 527
7 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 30.82 1.3 426
8 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 32.30 1.3 333
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 5.39m -1.6 17-08.25 668
5.39m(-1.6) 5.29m(-0.5) 5.27m(-1.5)
2 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 5.33m -0.3 17-06.00 651
5.33m(-0.3) 5.24m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 5.17m -1.9 16-11.50 606
5.11m(-1.7) 5.17m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7)
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 5.12m -2.4 16-09.75 592
5.12m(-2.4) 4.76m(-0.1) 4.99m(-0.3)
5 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 5.07m -1.2 16-07.75 578
4.97m(1.1) 5.07m(-1.2) 5.04m(-0.7)
6 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 4.33m 2.5 14-02.50 386
4.22m(-0.7) 4.33m(2.5) FOUL
7 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 4.06m -0.8 13-04.00 322
3.45m(0.2) 4.06m(-0.8) 3.92m(-0.9)
8 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 4.02m 0.5 13-02.25 312
4.02m(0.5) 2.73m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.0)
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 37.83m 124-01 626
34.32m 37.83m 34.48m
2 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 32.98m 108-02 533
30.37m 32.98m 27.63m
3 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 30.38m 99-08 484
28.95m 23.04m 30.38m
4 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 29.96m 98-03 476
29.96m 29.49m 28.34m
5 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 27.92m 91-07 437
27.00m 26.65m 27.92m
6 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 24.50m 80-04 373
24.50m 22.40m 21.98m
7 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 23.84m 78-02 361
23.84m 23.01m 23.66m
8 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 22.18m 72-09 329
FOUL 19.44m 22.18m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 2:31.78 671
1:15.856 (1:15.856) 2:31.780 (1:15.924)
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 2:39.65 577
1:17.910 (1:17.910) 2:39.644 (1:21.734)
3 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 2:42.63 543
1:18.360 (1:18.360) 2:42.627 (1:24.267)
4 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 2:43.07 538
1:17.848 (1:17.848) 2:43.062 (1:25.214)
5 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 2:46.84 497
1:18.524 (1:18.524) 2:46.835 (1:28.311)
6 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 3:02.96 338
1:24.798 (1:24.798) 3:02.952 (1:38.154)
7 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 3:10.91 270
1:22.161 (1:22.161) 3:10.905 (1:48.744)
8 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 3:20.65 197
1:30.336 (1:30.336) 3:20.642 (1:50.306)
Event 44 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7303 4/30/2013 Pau Tonnesen, Mesa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 5715
2 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 5469
3 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 5460
4 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 5008
5 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 4815
6 Emitt Post FR Mesa 4611
7 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 4491
8 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 4459
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 11.63 NWI 725
2 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 11.67 NWI 717
3 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 11.81 NWI 689
4 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 11.92 NWI 667
5 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 11.98 NWI 655
6 Emitt Post FR Mesa 12.12 NWI 628
7 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 12.25 NWI 603
8 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 12.55 NWI 547
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 664
6.08m(-1.2) 6.22m(-1.7) 6.35m(+0.0)
2 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 6.03m +0.0 19-09.50 593
6.03m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 5.80m 0.2 19-00.50 544
5.69m(0.9) 5.80m(0.2) FOUL
4 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 5.73m -0.5 18-09.75 529
5.69m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(-0.5)
5 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 5.63m 0.5 18-05.75 508
5.10m(-0.3) 5.63m(0.5) 5.56m(+0.0)
6 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 490
5.45m(-1.6) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.54m(+0.0)
7 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00 427
5.23m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.62m(-2.4)
8 Emitt Post FR Mesa 4.90m -1.3 16-01.00 363
4.74m(-1.2) 4.90m(-1.3) 4.84m(-0.5)
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 10.63m 34-10.50 524
10.05m 9.90m 10.63m
2 Emitt Post FR Mesa 9.75m 32-00.00 471
9.42m 9.75m 9.68m
3 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 9.59m 31-05.75 461
8.00m 9.59m 9.16m
4 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 9.02m 29-07.25 427
9.02m 8.23m FOUL
4 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 9.02m 29-07.25 427
9.02m 8.41m 8.29m
6 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 8.63m 28-03.75 404
8.63m 8.58m FOUL
7 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 8.04m 26-04.50 369
7.68m 7.42m 8.04m
8 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 7.60m 24-11.25 343
7.60m 6.74m 5.80m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P O P P P P P XO O O XO XO O P
1 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P O O P O O P O O XO O XO O XXX
3 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O P P O P P O O O O O O O XO XXX
4 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O P P P P P P XO XXO O XO O XO XXX
4 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O P P P P P P XO O O O XO O XXX
6 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P P P P P O XO O O O XO XXX
7 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 1.51m 4-11.50 396
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XXO O XXX
8 Emitt Post FR Mesa 1.45m 4-09.00 352
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO XO O O XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 52.52 702
2 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 52.73 693
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 53.44 663
4 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 54.42 622
5 Emitt Post FR Mesa 56.97 522
6 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 57.50 502
7 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 58.12 479
8 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 1:00.47 397
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 16.50 -2.2 1 677
2 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 16.64 -1.8 2 662
3 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 17.13 -2.2 1 611
4 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 17.51 -1.6 3 572
5 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 18.06 -2.2 1 518
6 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 18.90 -1.8 2 441
7 Emitt Post FR Mesa 19.73 -1.6 3 371
8 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 22.06 -1.8 2 205
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 33.27m 109-02 529
33.27m FOUL 31.30m
2 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 27.11m 88-11 408
FOUL 24.42m 27.11m
3 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 27.00m 88-07 406
27.00m FOUL FOUL
4 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 26.94m 88-05 405
26.94m FOUL FOUL
5 Emitt Post FR Mesa 25.99m 85-03 386
FOUL 22.50m 25.99m
6 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 25.88m 84-11 384
24.54m 23.47m 25.88m
7 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 23.48m 77-00 338
23.48m 21.91m 22.09m
8 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 23.43m 76-10 337
22.15m 22.98m 23.43m
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emitt Post FR Mesa 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P P O O O O XO O O O XXX
2 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P O P O P O P XXO O O XXX
3 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P XXO P P O P O P O P P XXX
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P O XO XO P O P O XO O XXX
5 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P P P O P P XXO XO O O XXX
6 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O XXO O O O O O O XXX
7 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O O O O XXO XXX
-- Jacob Acedo FR Pima NH
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
P P P P P XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 48.71m 159-10 570
38.14m 48.71m 48.45m
2 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 48.62m 159-06 568
43.24m 44.33m 48.62m
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 44.29m 145-04 505
41.40m 35.40m 44.29m
4 Emitt Post FR Mesa 41.97m 137-08 471
41.97m 39.10m 34.76m
5 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 37.83m 124-01 411
33.45m 37.83m 30.92m
6 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 37.53m 123-01 406
37.31m 37.53m 36.45m
7 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 36.06m 118-04 385
36.06m 32.71m 31.83m
8 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 27.29m 89-06 261
27.29m 27.04m 26.09m
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 4:36.95 700
52.965 (52.965) 2:06.273 (1:13.308) 3:23.889 (1:17.616)
4:36.950 (1:13.061)
2 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 4:53.79 596
54.462 (54.462) 2:15.459 (1:20.997) 3:37.780 (1:22.321)
4:53.784 (1:16.004)
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 5:01.38 552
54.886 (54.886) 2:16.212 (1:21.326) 3:39.778 (1:23.566)
5:01.378 (1:21.600)
4 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 5:11.32 496
55.414 (55.414) 2:17.633 (1:22.219) 3:46.547 (1:28.914)
5:11.319 (1:24.772)
5 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 5:14.57 479
55.923 (55.923) 2:18.007 (1:22.084) 3:43.431 (1:25.424)
5:14.563 (1:31.132)
6 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 5:19.73 451
56.877 (56.877) 2:21.070 (1:24.193) 3:54.762 (1:33.692)
5:19.724 (1:24.962)
7 Emitt Post FR Mesa 5:26.69 416
56.866 (56.866) 2:21.821 (1:24.955) 3:56.853 (1:35.032)
5:26.682 (1:29.829)
8 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 5:29.30 403
56.272 (56.272) 2:23.516 (1:27.244) 4:00.563 (1:37.047)
5:29.292 (1:28.729)
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa CC 247 2) Central Arizona 240
3) Pima CC 125 4) Paradise Valley 67
5) Glendale CC 61 6) Phoenix College 3
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pima CC 273.50 2) Mesa CC 273
3) Central Arizona 142.50 4) Paradise Valley 73
5) Glendale CC 54 6) Phoenix College 2
|