2023 CAA Soaring Classic Results
CAA Soaring Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/17/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
14.38 HSA HS Auto
15.63 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McFarlane, Felice SO El Dorado 13.19 HSA 8
2 Lentz, Mirdege SR Paradise Valley 13.66 HSA 8
3 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 13.70 HSA 8
4 Stark, Serene SO Brighton 13.71 HSA 8
5 Farnes, Hailey SO Heritage QC 14.18 HSA 7 14.174
6 Lott, Trynyti JR Southwest Leader 14.18 HSA 7 14.178
7 Bellony, Rita SO Heritage Maricop 14.20 HSA 7
8 Cardenas, Deja SO El Dorado 14.32 HSA 7
9 Lewis, Nia JR A+ Charter 14.38 HSA 7
10 Ward, Sophia SO Ville de Marie 14.51 HSP 7
11 Golonka, Elizabeth SO Ville de Marie 14.68 HSP 6
12 Anderson, Aubree FR Heritage Maricop 14.87 HSP 7
13 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 14.89 HSP 7
14 Astemborski, Tessa FR Paradise Valley 14.93 HSP 6
15 Vaughn, Amelia FR Heritage Maricop 14.99 HSP 5
16 Labounty, Maddison FR Heritage Maricop 15.08 HSP 6
17 Kang-Lanchier, Felicia FR ASU Prep Poly 15.09 HSP 6
18 Macedonia, Bella FR Ville de Marie 15.25 HSP 5
19 Schaefer, Sienna FR Ville de Marie 15.34 HSP 6
20 McNeil, Arieal SR South Pointe 15.45 HSP 5
21 Boyachek, Jaysa SO Paradise Valley 15.47 HSP 1
22 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 15.61 HSP 6
23 Medina, Isaly SR Skyview 15.70 5
24 Chavez, Roxana SO Canyon State 15.81 3
25 Gorraiz, Ella JR Ville de Marie 15.86 4
26 Runnels, Nevaeh SO El Dorado 15.95 5
27 Mazriegos, Genesis FR Maryvale Prep 15.96 1
28 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 15.98 3 15.976
29 Caliendo, Addison FR Jones-Gordon 15.98 5 15.977
30 Matney, Georgia FR Wickenburg 16.00 4
31 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 16.03 3
32 Cox, Briana SO Canyon State 16.07 4
33 Jimenez, Heaven JR Canyon State 16.08 1
34 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 16.15 5
35 Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie 16.19 4
36 Stephens, Kiana JR A+ Charter 16.25 4
37 Gilbert, Kasey SO ASU Prep Poly 16.31 4
38 Katz, Evangeline FR Canyon State 16.40 3
39 Barter, Kylee R SR Heritage QC 16.57 2
40 Davies, Hailee FR Heritage QC 16.58 2
41 Sumpter, Jordyn SR Canyon State 16.91 3
42 Koska, Hana SO Ville de Marie 16.93 2
43 Hadley, Lilianna FR Canyon State 16.95 3
44 Macdonald, Megan SO Heritage QC 16.99 4
45 Ibuado, Analisia SR Canyon State 17.11 3
46 Holguin, Mykenna JR El Dorado 17.13 2
47 Clark, Trinity SR Brighton 17.67 2
48 Suarez, Jaquline FR Canyon State 18.01 1
49 Johnson, Kia FR Jones-Gordon 18.03 2
50 Haley, Kendall SR A+ Charter 18.22 2
51 Esparza, Jessica SR Brighton 18.31 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12.16 HSA HS Auto
12.84 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Coleman, Tyrice SO Canyon State 11.46 HSA 10
2 Perkins, Nathan JR Heritage Mesa 11.59 HSA 10
3 Phipps, Mikai SO El Dorado 11.88 HSA 1
4 Smith, Deion SR El Dorado 12.03 HSA 10
5 DeBolt, Austin JR Heritage Mesa 12.23 HSP 10
6 Davis, Peter FR Paradise Valley 12.25 HSP 10
7 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 12.28 HSP 9
8 Vungutur, SriVarun JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.29 HSP 9
9 Higganbotham, Luke SO Heritage QC 12.31 HSP 8
10 Willden, Bryton SO Heritage Mesa 12.39 HSP 9 12.382
11 Gersitz, Joshua FR ASU Prep Poly 12.39 HSP 10 12.385
12 Salado, Deaglan SO ASU Prep Poly 12.43 HSP 9
13 Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State 12.48 HSP 6
14 Smith, Justen SO Wickenburg 12.50 HSP 8
15 Grosse, Gabriel JR Imagine Surprise 12.53 HSP 8
16 Morgan, Michael JR Canyon State 12.54 HSP 8
17 Daigle, Cole SO Ville de Marie 12.57 HSP 9
18 Doble, Ryland JR Mission Heights 12.58 HSP 9
19 Gordon, Malachi SR Southwest Leader 12.63 HSP 8
20 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.64 HSP 5
21 Brittain, Elijah FR Heritage Mesa 12.65 HSP 8
22 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.68 HSP 7
23 Melo, Miguel SO Maryvale Prep 12.69 HSP 1
24 Garibay, Isaiah FR Maryvale Prep 12.73 HSP 1
25 Blair, Richard FR James Madison 12.74 HSP 7
26 Vazquez, Seth SR ASU Prep Poly 12.79 HSP 8
27 Bostick, Deon JR El Dorado 12.82 HSP 10
28 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.85 7
29 Kirkland, Jeremiah SO El Dorado 12.94 7
30 Rodriguez, Isaiah SO Canyon State 12.96 7
31 Jarvis, Grant SO Heritage QC 13.19 6
32 Perkins, Brian SO Heritage Mesa 13.21 6
33 Carter, Carson SO James Madison 13.23 7
34 Reese, Johnathan SO Heritage Maricop 13.27 6
35 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 13.32 6
36 Diggs, George SO Canyon State 13.38 5
37 Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.47 5
38 Lieser, Gavin SO Canyon State 13.52 5
39 Dale, Timron SR Canyon State 13.58 8
40 Vizcaino, Gotti FR El Dorado 13.65 5
41 Cervantes, Alejandro JR Canyon State 13.67 5
42 Crutchfield, Walter SO Skyview 13.72 4
43 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 13.89 4
44 Marrott, Byron FR Heritage QC 14.09 5 14.082
45 Boring, Hayden FR Ville de Marie 14.09 4 14.085
46 Ferrer, Gabriel JR Brighton 14.15 3
47 Stice, Saxon SO Heritage Maricop 14.21 4
48 Zorge, Tanner SO Jones-Gordon 14.50 3
49 Boring, Logan FR Ville de Marie 14.57 4
50 McCarthy, Peter JR Ville de Marie 14.67 3
51 Levine, Josh SR Jones-Gordon 14.91 3
52 Knoell, Gregory FR Ville de Marie 14.92 3
53 Steverson, Elijah FR Brighton 14.99 1
54 Douglas, Chayton FR Jones-Gordon 15.15 2
55 Molina, Israel FR Maryvale Prep 15.76 2
56 Martin, Gabe FR Ville de Marie 15.99 2
57 Twitchell, Keegan SO Mission Heights 17.61 1
58 Forbes, Alex SO Ville de Marie 18.17 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
31.04 HSA HS Auto
32.50 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lentz, Mirdege SR Paradise Valley 28.41 HSA 7
2 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 28.44 HSA 7
3 Stark, Serene SO Brighton 29.06 HSA 7
4 Bridges, Tachelle FR South Pointe 29.38 HSA 6
5 Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale 29.54 HSA 7
6 Farnes, Hailey SO Heritage QC 29.85 HSA 6
7 Lenoir, Kamya FR South Pointe 30.32 HSA 7
8 Ward, Sophia SO Ville de Marie 30.36 HSA 6
9 Cardenas, Deja SO El Dorado 30.40 HSA 7
10 Lott, Trynyti JR Southwest Leader 30.50 HSA 6
11 Bellony, Rita SO Heritage Maricop 30.77 HSA 6
12 Mabil, Alek SR Brighton 30.99 HSA 4
13 Burke, Kadence FR Jones-Gordon 31.28 HSP 6
14 Anderson, Aubree FR Heritage Maricop 31.45 HSP 4
15 Labounty, Maddison FR Heritage Maricop 31.81 HSP 4
16 Vaughn, Amelia FR Heritage Maricop 31.87 HSP 5
17 Schaefer, Sienna FR Ville de Marie 31.91 HSP 5
18 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 32.29 HSP 6
19 Macedonia, Bella FR Ville de Marie 32.77 5
20 Trnka, Pasha SO Verde Valley 32.85 5
21 Gorraiz, Ella JR Ville de Marie 33.13 5
22 Mbaju, Irene JR South Pointe 33.39 5
23 Olsen, Elise SO Heritage Mesa 33.49 5
24 Fuller, Amaiya FR South Pointe 34.00 4
25 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 34.31 2
26 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 34.35 3
27 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 34.56 3
28 Davies, Hailee FR Heritage QC 35.05 3
29 Rud, Samara FR James Madison 35.26 3
30 Hadley, Lilianna FR Canyon State 35.51 3
31 Gilbert, Kasey SO ASU Prep Poly 35.53 3
32 Jimenez, Heaven JR Canyon State 35.79 1
33 Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa 36.33 2
34 Holguin, Mykenna JR El Dorado 37.43 1
35 Kenney, Luna SO Verde Valley 37.75 2
36 Johnson, Kia FR Jones-Gordon 38.57 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.94 HSA HS Auto
26.38 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Coleman, Tyrice SO Canyon State 23.31 HSA 8
2 Phipps, Mikai SO El Dorado 23.82 HSA 1
3 Perkins, Nathan JR Heritage Mesa 23.83 HSA 8
4 LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley 24.46 HSA 8
5 Green, Lamont FR Maryvale Prep 24.78 HSA 8
6 Hires, Corbin SO ASU Prep Poly 25.08 HSP 8
7 Harris, Keinen SO South Pointe 25.20 HSP 7
8 Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR Heritage QC 25.24 HSP 1
9 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.36 HSP 7
10 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 25.42 HSP 7
11 Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State 25.64 HSP 8
12 Vazquez, Seth SR ASU Prep Poly 25.69 HSP 6
13 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.86 HSP 7
14 Elliott, Drake SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.88 HSP 7
15 Myers, Andrew JR Heritage Mesa 25.90 HSP 6
16 Leon, Pacific SO Verde Valley 25.97 HSP 4
17 El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR BASIS Scottsdale 26.01 HSP 6
18 Gordon, Malachi SR Southwest Leader 26.03 HSP 6
19 Killingsworth, Garison SR Jones-Gordon 26.08 HSP 6
20 Palmer, Spencer SO Heritage QC 26.13 HSP 5
21 Land, Isaac SO Canyon State 26.32 HSP 6
22 Juntunen, Quinn JR Verde Valley 26.40 1
23 Barba, Alex SR Heritage QC 26.53 1
24 Reese, Johnathan SO Heritage Maricop 26.59 4 26.586
25 Brittain, Elijah FR Heritage Mesa 26.59 6 26.590
26 Kirkland, Jeremiah SO El Dorado 26.76 5
27 Pearce, Wyatt JR Heritage Mesa 26.78 4
28 Kudla, Maks SO Ville de Marie 26.85 5
29 Bostick, Deon JR El Dorado 26.90 7
30 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 27.05 5
31 Jarvis, Grant SO Heritage QC 27.23 4
32 Leal, Hugo JR Skyview 27.52 5
33 DiGuardi, Sabastian SR Skyview 27.80 3
34 Ni, Tiger JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.84 4
35 Lieser, Gavin SO Canyon State 27.89 4
36 Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley 28.21 3
37 Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly 28.22 1
38 Crutchfield, Walter SO Skyview 29.63 1
39 Ferrer, Gabriel JR Brighton 29.78 3
40 Salinas, Benji FR Maryvale Prep 30.01 5
41 Balaji, Harshadh FR BASIS Scottsdale 30.55 3
42 Steverson, Elijah FR Brighton 30.68 2
43 Zorge, Tanner SO Jones-Gordon 30.82 3
44 Posey, Rorye JR Imagine Surprise 31.45 2
45 Douglas, Chayton FR Jones-Gordon 32.98 2
46 Martin, Gabe FR Ville de Marie 33.05 2
-- Rodriguez, Isaiah SO Canyon State DQ 5 Lane Violation
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1:13.06 HSA HS Auto
1:18.96 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 1:05.92 HSA 4
2 Sexauer, Jade SO Heritage QC 1:07.37 HSA 4
3 Stapley, Lainey FR Heritage Mesa 1:10.09 HSA 4
4 Good, Mahalena SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.52 HSA 4
5 del Val Zuniga, Julia SO Verde Valley 1:12.93 HSA 4
6 Ballard, Bailey FR Heritage Mesa 1:13.71 HSP 3
7 McNeil, Arieal SR South Pointe 1:14.58 HSP 2
8 Olsen, Elise SO Heritage Mesa 1:16.09 HSP 3
9 Lambert, Violet FR James Madison 1:16.13 HSP 3
10 Boyachek, Jaysa SO Paradise Valley 1:16.47 HSP 3
11 Gomez Monroy, Liliana Al FR Heritage Mesa 1:17.50 HSP 1
12 Mbaju, Irene JR South Pointe 1:17.84 HSP 1
13 Williams, Charlotte SO Heritage QC 1:18.60 HSP 1
14 Fuller, Amaiya FR South Pointe 1:19.38 2
15 Rud, Samara FR James Madison 1:20.78 3
16 Bennett, Seada SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.05 2
17 Hall, Rosie SO Heritage Mesa 1:23.67 3
18 Katz, Evangeline FR Canyon State 1:23.73 2
19 Rickert, Andrea FR A+ Charter 1:23.99 3
20 Denney, Addison FR Canyon State 1:24.08 1
21 Allred, Elizabeth FR Heritage Mesa 1:24.41 2
22 Cox, Briana SO Canyon State 1:33.04 2
23 Morales, Sarai SO South Pointe 1:51.50 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
57.53 HSA HS Auto
1:02.95 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 54.11 HSA 5
2 Hoffmeister, Daniel SR BASIS Scottsdale 55.35 HSA 5
3 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 55.44 HSA 5
4 Habimana, Pascal SR Canyon State 55.67 HSA 5
5 Natani, Melvin SO Canyon State 56.43 HSA 4
6 Puckett, Noah SO Verde Valley 57.17 HSA 1
7 Dolce, Kianu SR BASIS Scottsdale 57.25 HSA 4
8 Singleton, Landen SO Heritage QC 58.15 HSP 3
9 Calkins, Bryson SR BASIS Scottsdale 58.61 HSP 4
10 DeBolt, Austin JR Heritage Mesa 59.66 HSP 5
11 Killingsworth, Garison SR Jones-Gordon 59.89 HSP 4
12 Brittain, Elijah FR Heritage Mesa 1:00.11 HSP 3
13 Daigle, Cole SO Ville de Marie 1:00.15 HSP 4
14 Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly 1:00.29 HSP 3
15 Pearce, Wyatt JR Heritage Mesa 1:00.56 HSP 2
16 Palmer, Spencer SO Heritage QC 1:01.62 HSP 4
17 Clark, Chayton JR Brighton 1:03.39 3
18 Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR Heritage QC 1:03.88 1
19 Franco, Francisco JR Maryvale Prep 1:05.14 2
20 DiGuardi, Noah JR Skyview 1:05.91 3
21 Canales, Angel SR Skyview 1:05.99 1
22 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 1:08.55 2
23 Leal, Hugo JR Skyview 1:09.49 2
24 DiGuardi, Sabastian SR Skyview 1:10.77 2
25 Salinas, Benji FR Maryvale Prep 1:11.17 2
26 Forbes, Alex SO Ville de Marie 1:37.51 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:56.81 HSA HS Auto
3:13.03 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sexauer, Jade SO Heritage QC 2:34.75 HSA 2
1:14.755 (1:14.755) 2:34.743 (1:19.988)
2 Singleton, Sydney FR Heritage QC 2:57.71 HSP 2
1:30.278 (1:30.278) 2:57.707 (1:27.429)
3 Lambert, Violet FR James Madison 2:59.10 HSP 2
1:32.665 (1:32.665) 2:59.093 (1:26.428)
4 Peters, Aurora JR Mission Heights 3:00.26 HSP 2
1:30.042 (1:30.042) 3:00.254 (1:30.212)
5 Duran, Irene 8 South Pointe 3:01.09 HSP 2
1:25.981 (1:25.981) 3:01.087 (1:35.106)
6 Stevenson, Betty JR South Pointe 3:02.56 HSP 1
1:30.088 (1:30.088) 3:02.557 (1:32.469)
7 Williams, Charlotte SO Heritage QC 3:09.18 HSP 2
1:35.810 (1:35.810) 3:09.178 (1:33.368)
8 Egan, Kiley FR Wickenburg 3:09.23 HSP 2
1:36.764 (1:36.764) 3:09.221 (1:32.457)
9 Zhuchen, Kristine SO Verde Valley 3:13.06 1
1:35.945 (1:35.945) 3:13.051 (1:37.106)
10 Rud, Samara FR James Madison 3:15.72 2
1:39.952 (1:39.952) 3:15.714 (1:35.762)
11 Hall, Rosie SO Heritage Mesa 3:21.53 2
1:40.003 (1:40.003) 3:21.525 (1:41.522)
12 Bennett, Seada SO Heritage Mesa 3:22.47 1
1:45.447 (1:45.447) 3:22.463 (1:37.016)
13 Wilmowski, Maren SO Ville de Marie 3:24.09 1
1:45.248 (1:45.248) 3:24.087 (1:38.839)
14 Rickert, Andrea FR A+ Charter 3:27.58 2
1:39.344 (1:39.344) 3:27.571 (1:48.227)
15 Denney, Addison FR Canyon State 3:34.32 1
1:47.681 (1:47.681) 3:34.312 (1:46.631)
16 Hammond, Charlotte SO Heritage QC 3:36.53 1
1:49.571 (1:49.571) 3:36.524 (1:46.953)
17 Hernandez, Anna FR South Pointe 3:39.29 1
1:52.528 (1:52.528) 3:39.288 (1:46.760)
18 Katz, Evangeline FR Canyon State 3:39.92 1
1:50.292 (1:50.292) 3:39.913 (1:49.621)
19 Sanchez, Esmerelda FR Maryvale Prep 3:48.09 1
1:46.905 (1:46.905) 3:48.089 (2:01.184)
20 Colarusso, Annabelle SO Mission Heights 3:49.93 1
1:50.962 (1:50.962) 3:49.927 (1:58.965)
21 Diaz, Erika SO South Pointe 3:53.93 1
1:52.859 (1:52.859) 3:53.929 (2:01.070)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:19.99 HSA HS Auto
2:33.17 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brenner, Cade JR Trinity 2:11.75 HSA 2
1:04.533 (1:04.533) 2:11.743 (1:07.210)
2 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 2:12.72 HSA 2
1:07.458 (1:07.458) 2:12.718 (1:05.260)
3 Gersitz, Joshua FR ASU Prep Poly 2:13.40 HSA 2
1:06.906 (1:06.906) 2:13.396 (1:06.490)
4 Natani, Melvin SO Canyon State 2:16.25 HSA 2
1:11.210 (1:11.210) 2:16.250 (1:05.040)
5 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 2:16.32 HSA 2
1:06.701 (1:06.701) 2:16.311 (1:09.610)
6 Herzberg, Nathan JR Jones-Gordon 2:16.66 HSA 2
1:07.754 (1:07.754) 2:16.655 (1:08.901)
7 Hoffmeister, Daniel SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:19.50 HSA 2
1:10.892 (1:10.892) 2:19.492 (1:08.600)
8 Urenda, Samuel FR Phoenix Prep 2:20.15 HSP 2
1:10.568 (1:10.568) 2:20.142 (1:09.574)
9 Calkins, Bryson SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:20.48 HSP 2
1:11.392 (1:11.392) 2:20.480 (1:09.088)
10 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:22.67 HSP 1
1:10.776 (1:10.776) 2:22.663 (1:11.887)
11 Swan, Garet SR ASU Prep Poly 2:24.62 HSP 2
1:11.845 (1:11.845) 2:24.619 (1:12.774)
12 Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:27.03 HSP 2
1:12.654 (1:12.654) 2:27.021 (1:14.367)
13 Quijada, Anthony SO Phoenix Prep 2:30.01 HSP 2
1:13.124 (1:13.124) 2:30.004 (1:16.880)
14 Hathcock, Gage SO Heritage QC 2:30.15 HSP 2
1:13.310 (1:13.310) 2:30.145 (1:16.835)
15 Robles, Isael FR Maryvale Prep 2:30.42 HSP 2
1:12.998 (1:12.998) 2:30.412 (1:17.414)
16 Schmitz, Dylan SR Mission Heights 2:32.09 HSP 2
1:12.364 (1:12.364) 2:32.089 (1:19.725)
17 Stewart, Kimble SO Mission Heights 2:34.40 2
1:12.896 (1:12.896) 2:34.395 (1:21.499)
18 Parker, Jacob SO BASIS Mesa 2:37.93 1
1:17.519 (1:17.519) 2:37.927 (1:20.408)
19 DiGuardi, Noah JR Skyview 2:41.03 1
1:23.636 (1:23.636) 2:41.025 (1:17.389)
20 Davis, Peter FR Paradise Valley 2:41.37 1
1:19.955 (1:19.955) 2:41.364 (1:21.409)
21 McCarthy, Peter JR Ville de Marie 2:42.82 1
1:19.563 (1:19.563) 2:42.815 (1:23.252)
22 Vizcaino, Luciano FR El Dorado 2:47.05 1
1:22.377 (1:22.377) 2:47.043 (1:24.666)
23 Canales, Angel SR Skyview 2:53.24 1
1:23.256 (1:23.256) 2:53.238 (1:29.982)
24 Boring, Hayden FR Ville de Marie 2:59.42 1
1:30.503 (1:30.503) 2:59.414 (1:28.911)
25 Boring, Logan FR Ville de Marie 3:03.40 1
1:29.589 (1:29.589) 3:03.397 (1:33.808)
26 Moraga, Dominick FR El Dorado 3:10.90 1
1:40.231 (1:40.231) 3:10.893 (1:30.662)
27 Ochoa, Oscar FR Ville de Marie 3:19.03 1
1:39.814 (1:39.814) 3:19.021 (1:39.207)
28 Perlman, Dylan FR ASU Prep Poly 3:23.94 1
1:47.836 (1:47.836) 3:23.933 (1:36.097)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
6:42.65 HSA HS Auto
7:07.14 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Adelle JR Heritage Mesa 6:17.75 HSA
1:26.991 (1:26.991) 3:04.737 (1:37.746) 4:44.940 (1:40.203)
6:17.741 (1:32.801)
2 Lambert, Violet FR James Madison 6:39.38 HSA
1:38.529 (1:38.529) 3:20.671 (1:42.142) 5:01.754 (1:41.083)
6:39.376 (1:37.622)
3 Koska, Hana SO Ville de Marie 6:55.43 HSP
1:39.337 (1:39.337) 3:29.057 (1:49.720) 5:18.736 (1:49.679)
6:55.426 (1:36.690)
4 Singleton, Sydney FR Heritage QC 7:06.48 HSP
1:37.140 (1:37.140) 3:24.661 (1:47.521) 5:21.068 (1:56.407)
7:06.476 (1:45.408)
5 Strebeck, Jorgia SO Heritage QC 7:08.99
1:34.289 (1:34.289) 3:17.599 (1:43.310) 5:15.763 (1:58.164)
7:08.987 (1:53.224)
6 Zhuchen, Kristine SO Verde Valley 7:09.87
1:35.176 (1:35.176) 3:24.826 (1:49.650) 5:20.964 (1:56.138)
7:09.861 (1:48.897)
7 Carter, Addie SO Heritage Mesa 7:21.17
1:38.249 (1:38.249) 3:28.306 (1:50.057) 5:25.990 (1:57.684)
7:21.163 (1:55.173)
8 Hernandez, Anna FR South Pointe 8:30.27
1:59.495 (1:59.495) 4:09.871 (2:10.376) 6:28.653 (2:18.782)
8:30.266 (2:01.613)
9 Colarusso, Annabelle SO Mission Heights 8:31.13
1:54.098 (1:54.098) 4:06.849 (2:12.751) 6:28.540 (2:21.691)
8:31.122 (2:02.582)
10 Diaz, Erika SO South Pointe 8:37.27
1:59.374 (1:59.374) 4:10.643 (2:11.269) 6:29.646 (2:19.003)
8:37.268 (2:07.622)
11 Sanchez, Esmerelda FR Maryvale Prep 8:55.17
1:45.473 (1:45.473) 4:02.083 (2:16.610) 6:28.413 (2:26.330)
8:55.169 (2:26.756)
12 Morales, Sarai SO South Pointe 9:29.08
2:07.457 (2:07.457) 4:31.474 (2:24.017) 7:00.964 (2:29.490)
9:29.072 (2:28.108)
13 Wolemariam, Ariam SR Maryvale Prep 10:30.28
2:31.252 (2:31.252) 5:10.724 (2:39.472) 7:59.122 (2:48.398)
10:30.271 (2:31.149)
-- Egan, Kiley FR Wickenburg DNF
1:40.730 (1:40.730)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
5:18.97 HSA HS Auto
5:39.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brenner, Cade JR Trinity 4:48.27 HSA 2
1:12.427 (1:12.427) 2:28.119 (1:15.692) 3:41.752 (1:13.633)
4:48.264 (1:06.512)
2 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 4:49.15 HSA 2
1:12.127 (1:12.127) 2:28.881 (1:16.754) 3:42.977 (1:14.096)
4:49.141 (1:06.164)
3 Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale 4:52.99 HSA 2
1:12.950 (1:12.950) 2:29.150 (1:16.200) 3:43.233 (1:14.083)
4:52.983 (1:09.750)
4 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:16.97 HSA 2
1:16.532 (1:16.532) 2:38.244 (1:21.712) 4:01.342 (1:23.098)
5:16.967 (1:15.625)
5 Ray, Gideon SO Heritage QC 5:17.94 HSA 2
1:18.076 (1:18.076) 2:40.604 (1:22.528) 4:02.347 (1:21.743)
5:17.936 (1:15.589)
6 Adams, Austin SO Heritage QC 5:19.19 HSP 2
1:16.231 (1:16.231) 2:40.170 (1:23.939) 4:03.085 (1:22.915)
5:19.182 (1:16.097)
7 Urenda, Samuel FR Phoenix Prep 5:23.34 HSP 2
1:18.305 (1:18.305) 2:41.102 (1:22.797) 4:04.288 (1:23.186)
5:23.336 (1:19.048)
8 Smith, Ephraim SO Heritage QC 5:24.96 HSP 1
1:17.851 (1:17.851) 2:38.853 (1:21.002) 4:04.118 (1:25.265)
5:24.955 (1:20.837)
9 Renfrey, Evan SR ASU Prep Poly 5:28.74 HSP 2
1:17.127 (1:17.127) 2:39.003 (1:21.876) 4:03.216 (1:24.213)
5:28.735 (1:25.519)
10 Jensen, Thomas Max SO Heritage QC 5:33.77 HSP 2
1:18.017 (1:18.017) 2:41.035 (1:23.018) 4:07.706 (1:26.671)
5:33.766 (1:26.060)
11 Mullins, Ethan JR Heritage Mesa 5:34.37 HSP 2
1:22.589 (1:22.589) 2:49.263 (1:26.674) 4:15.683 (1:26.420)
5:34.369 (1:18.686)
12 Longtin, Carter JR Heritage Mesa 5:35.65 HSP 2
1:19.224 (1:19.224) 2:44.282 (1:25.058) 4:13.974 (1:29.692)
5:35.642 (1:21.668)
13 Hamilton, Drew JR Heritage Mesa 5:49.00 1
1:16.810 (1:16.810) 2:43.089 (1:26.279) 4:18.497 (1:35.408)
5:48.999 (1:30.502)
14 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 5:49.17 1
1:21.896 (1:21.896) 2:54.084 (1:32.188) 4:27.632 (1:33.548)
5:49.164 (1:21.532)
15 Stewart, Kimble SO Mission Heights 5:50.10 2
1:17.319 (1:17.319) 2:44.315 (1:26.996) 4:17.311 (1:32.996)
5:50.097 (1:32.786)
16 Gessel, Levi FR Heritage Mesa 5:50.80 1
1:24.725 (1:24.725) 2:55.636 (1:30.911) 4:29.975 (1:34.339)
5:50.798 (1:20.823)
17 Wilding, Seth SO Heritage Mesa 5:52.80 1
1:25.171 (1:25.171) 2:59.511 (1:34.340) 4:33.270 (1:33.759)
5:52.794 (1:19.524)
18 Cooley, Braydon FR Mission Heights 5:56.37 1
1:23.417 (1:23.417) 2:55.339 (1:31.922) 4:30.526 (1:35.187)
5:56.366 (1:25.840)
19 Quijada, Anthony SO Phoenix Prep 5:57.70 1
1:25.504 (1:25.504) 2:59.861 (1:34.357) 4:30.734 (1:30.873)
5:57.697 (1:26.963)
20 Schmitz, Dylan SR Mission Heights 6:11.23 1
1:26.247 (1:26.247) 3:02.199 (1:35.952) 4:40.406 (1:38.207)
6:11.229 (1:30.823)
21 Clarke, Sebastian FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:16.06 1
1:30.524 (1:30.524) 3:14.673 (1:44.149) 4:50.747 (1:36.074)
6:16.054 (1:25.307)
22 Ochoa, Oscar FR Ville de Marie 7:06.82 1
1:43.105 (1:43.105) 3:34.324 (1:51.219) 5:27.368 (1:53.044)
7:06.817 (1:39.449)
23 Castro, Ricardo SO Mission Heights 7:13.77 1
1:40.949 (1:40.949) 3:31.237 (1:50.288) 5:25.347 (1:54.110)
7:13.763 (1:48.416)
24 Perlman, Dylan FR ASU Prep Poly 7:23.43 1
1:45.850 (1:45.850) 3:37.482 (1:51.632) 5:35.985 (1:58.503)
7:23.423 (1:47.438)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
14:27.98 HSA HS Auto
16:00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Adelle JR Heritage Mesa 13:49.47 HSA
1:37.478 (1:37.478) 3:24.482 (1:47.004) 5:11.319 (1:46.837)
6:57.714 (1:46.395) 8:41.846 (1:44.132) 10:29.345 (1:47.499)
12:15.034 (1:45.689) 13:49.468 (1:34.434)
2 Boyachek, Jaysa SO Paradise Valley 15:12.73 HSP
1:38.151 (1:38.151) 3:27.832 (1:49.681) 5:23.237 (1:55.405)
7:21.543 (1:58.306) 9:22.746 (2:01.203) 11:25.906 (2:03.160)
13:25.573 (1:59.667) 15:12.722 (1:47.149)
3 Paquette, Dakota SO Paradise Valley 16:31.04
1:38.250 (1:38.250) 3:28.469 (1:50.219) 5:25.716 (1:57.247)
7:35.371 (2:09.655) 9:47.583 (2:12.212) 12:03.500 (2:15.917)
14:24.740 (2:21.240) 16:31.038 (2:06.298)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
12:20.82 HSA HS Auto
13:14.38 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fishbach, Alec SR Jones-Gordon 10:40.81 HSA
1:19.454 (1:19.454) 2:41.333 (1:21.879) 4:03.062 (1:21.729)
5:24.680 (1:21.618) 6:47.470 (1:22.790) 8:10.357 (1:22.887)
9:30.775 (1:20.418) 10:40.801 (1:10.026)
2 Brenner, Cade JR Trinity 10:51.07 HSA
1:19.868 (1:19.868) 2:41.626 (1:21.758) 4:03.834 (1:22.208)
5:26.298 (1:22.464) 6:49.498 (1:23.200) 8:12.960 (1:23.462)
9:35.797 (1:22.837) 10:51.066 (1:15.269)
3 Bigler, Logan SO Heritage QC 10:54.63 HSA
1:20.674 (1:20.674) 2:42.308 (1:21.634) 4:03.330 (1:21.022)
5:25.018 (1:21.688) 6:47.709 (1:22.691) 8:10.913 (1:23.204)
9:37.012 (1:26.099) 10:54.625 (1:17.613)
4 Nelson, Trevor SO Heritage QC 10:56.06 HSA
1:20.365 (1:20.365) 2:41.981 (1:21.616) 4:04.136 (1:22.155)
5:26.559 (1:22.423) 6:48.169 (1:21.610) 8:11.550 (1:23.381)
9:37.386 (1:25.836) 10:56.059 (1:18.673)
5 Uribe, Jeremy FR South Pointe 12:16.76 HSA
1:21.059 (1:21.059) 2:48.105 (1:27.046) 4:20.858 (1:32.753)
6:01.515 (1:40.657) 7:34.946 (1:33.431) 9:15.291 (1:40.345)
10:52.200 (1:36.909) 12:16.756 (1:24.556)
6 Shamoun, Jacob JR BASIS Scottsdale 12:19.65 HSA
1:27.242 (1:27.242) 3:02.321 (1:35.079) 4:36.612 (1:34.291)
6:09.696 (1:33.084) 7:45.600 (1:35.904) 9:21.723 (1:36.123)
10:54.932 (1:33.209) 12:19.641 (1:24.709)
7 Renfrey, Evan SR ASU Prep Poly 12:20.38 HSA
1:26.106 (1:26.106) 2:54.382 (1:28.276) 4:26.812 (1:32.430)
6:01.238 (1:34.426) 7:35.476 (1:34.238) 9:15.294 (1:39.818)
10:52.289 (1:36.995) 12:20.373 (1:28.084)
8 Truong, Aric Minh FR Phoenix Prep 12:30.62 HSP
1:21.324 (1:21.324) 2:48.234 (1:26.910) 4:16.594 (1:28.360)
5:51.761 (1:35.167) 7:29.337 (1:37.576) 9:11.546 (1:42.209)
10:58.309 (1:46.763) 12:30.617 (1:32.308)
9 Strickland, Charlie SR Verde Valley 13:00.97 HSP
1:22.843 (1:22.843) 2:53.782 (1:30.939) 4:30.686 (1:36.904)
6:12.516 (1:41.830) 8:00.223 (1:47.707) 9:41.531 (1:41.308)
11:25.650 (1:44.119) 13:00.967 (1:35.317)
10 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 13:10.18 HSP
1:32.236 (1:32.236) 3:13.452 (1:41.216) 4:56.774 (1:43.322)
6:43.459 (1:46.685) 8:19.216 (1:35.757) 10:00.313 (1:41.097)
11:40.685 (1:40.372) 13:10.178 (1:29.493)
11 Wilding, Seth SO Heritage Mesa 13:33.15
1:37.286 (1:37.286) 3:21.082 (1:43.796) 5:04.385 (1:43.303)
6:46.613 (1:42.228) 8:26.365 (1:39.752) 10:13.393 (1:47.028)
12:02.029 (1:48.636) 13:33.150 (1:31.121)
12 Solis, John 8 South Pointe 13:40.06
1:33.509 (1:33.509) 3:12.842 (1:39.333) 4:56.265 (1:43.423)
6:43.248 (1:46.983) 8:28.047 (1:44.799) 10:14.732 (1:46.685)
12:04.822 (1:50.090) 13:40.057 (1:35.235)
13 Greene, Rodney JR South Pointe 13:41.35
1:33.078 (1:33.078) 3:12.373 (1:39.295) 4:55.849 (1:43.476)
6:42.788 (1:46.939) 8:27.281 (1:44.493) 10:13.742 (1:46.461)
12:04.311 (1:50.569) 13:41.343 (1:37.032)
14 Gessel, Levi FR Heritage Mesa 13:56.73
1:39.250 (1:39.250) 3:27.412 (1:48.162) 5:13.778 (1:46.366)
7:03.449 (1:49.671) 8:52.833 (1:49.384) 10:41.119 (1:48.286)
12:22.210 (1:41.091) 13:56.727 (1:34.517)
15 Hu, Shaw SR BASIS Scottsdale 14:27.07
1:27.628 (1:27.628) 3:05.824 (1:38.196) 5:05.692 (1:59.868)
7:02.617 (1:56.925) 8:57.362 (1:54.745) 10:51.294 (1:53.932)
12:42.657 (1:51.363) 14:27.064 (1:44.407)
16 Nicolaescu Terrones, Adr SO Maryvale Prep 15:20.25
1:44.906 (1:44.906) 3:40.632 (1:55.726) 5:35.062 (1:54.430)
7:34.867 (1:59.805) 9:31.721 (1:56.854) 11:31.758 (2:00.037)
13:28.094 (1:56.336) 15:20.249 (1:52.155)
-- Alarcon, Jorge FR Maryvale Prep DNF
1:50.889 (1:50.889) 4:02.953 (2:12.064) 6:21.796 (2:18.843)
8:57.233 (2:35.437) 11:39.128 (2:41.895) 14:29.671 (2:50.543)
16:39.899 (2:10.228)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
22.95 HSA HS Auto
24.09 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Stark, Serene SO Brighton 17.29 HSA 2
2 Mabil, Alek SR Brighton 18.26 HSA 2
3 Burke, Kadence FR Jones-Gordon 19.70 HSA 2
4 Peters, Aurora JR Mission Heights 20.26 HSA 2
5 Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC 20.31 HSA 2
6 Roney, Lynia SO Canyon State 20.87 HSA 1
7 Kang-Lanchier, Felicia FR ASU Prep Poly 20.93 HSA 2
8 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 20.99 HSA 2
9 Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa 22.14 HSA 1
10 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 22.47 HSA 1
11 Carter, Addie SO Heritage Mesa 22.55 HSA 1
12 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 22.82 HSA 1
13 Williams, Charlotte SO Heritage QC 22.85 HSA 2
14 Whitmer, Kari SO Heritage QC 23.64 HSP 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
21.39 HSA HS Auto
22.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 18.36 HSA
2 Doble, Ryland JR Mission Heights 18.79 HSA
3 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 18.97 HSA
4 Daigle, Cole SO Ville de Marie 19.22 HSA
5 Dillibabu, Varun SR BASIS Scottsdale 21.17 HSA
6 Myers, Andrew JR Heritage Mesa 22.12
7 Posey, Rorye JR Imagine Surprise 24.04
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
58.32 HSA HS Auto
1:05.28 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Stark, Serene SO Brighton 49.72 HSA 2
2 del Val Zuniga, Julia SO Verde Valley 56.90 HSA 1
3 Ballantyne, Charity SR Heritage QC 57.70 HSA 2
4 Peters, Aurora JR Mission Heights 58.74 HSP 2
5 Mabil, Alek SR Brighton 59.61 HSP 2
6 Stanisic, Nastasya SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.06 HSP 2
7 Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC 1:00.34 HSP 1
8 Viafora, Matreiya FR Verde Valley 1:01.22 HSP 2
9 Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa 1:01.36 HSP 2
10 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 1:01.67 HSP 2
11 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 1:03.48 HSP 1
12 Barton, McKenna JR Heritage QC 1:06.59 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
48.07 HSA HS Auto
55.40 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eagar, Brodie SR Heritage QC 45.35 HSA
2 Bowers, Ethan SO Heritage QC 47.71 HSA
3 Martinez Neri, Angel SR Maryvale Prep 48.60 HSP
4 Vizcaino, Gotti FR El Dorado 52.58 HSP
5 Diggs, George SO Canyon State 54.16 HSP
6 Balaji, Harshadh FR BASIS Scottsdale 56.12
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 56.71 2
1) Paquette, Dakota SO 2) Marsaic, Sarah SO
3) Astemborski, Tessa FR 4) Lentz, Mirdege SR
2 El Dorado 'A' 57.82 2
1) Holguin, Mykenna JR 2) Cardenas, Deja SO
3) Runnels, Nevaeh SO 4) McFarlane, Felice SO
3 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 1:00.57 2
1) Farnes, Hailey SO 2) Strebeck, Jorgia SO
3) Vaught, Sofia SO 4) Adams, Avery FR
4 Verde Valley 'A' 1:00.74 2
1) Trnka, Pasha SO 2) Kenney, Luna SO
3) Viafora, Matreiya FR 4) Kenney, Kaya JR
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 1:01.27 1
1) Roney, Lynia SO 2) Cox, Briana SO
3) Ibuado, Analisia SR 4) Katz, Evangeline FR
6 Heritage Mesa 'A' 1:01.60 2
1) Sandura, Kaitlin SO 2) Stapley, Lainey FR
3) Bennett, Seada SO 4) Gunderson, Katie SO
7 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:04.47 1
1) Johnson, Kia FR 2) Huber, Lillian FR
3) Burke, Kadence FR 4) Caliendo, Addison FR
8 Canyon State Academy 'B' x1:05.56 1
1) Chavez, Roxana SO 2) Hadley, Lilianna FR
3) Suarez, Jaquline FR 4) Sumpter, Jordyn SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 46.82 2
1) Salado, Deaglan SO 2) Hires, Corbin SO
3) Vazquez, Seth SR 4) Gersitz, Joshua FR
2 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 46.88 2
1) Higganbotham, Luke SO 2) Eagar, Brodie SR
3) Ramadan, Mohammed Elamin SR 4) Bowers, Ethan SO
3 Heritage Mesa 'A' 47.02 2
1) Brittain, Elijah FR 2) Willden, Bryton SO
3) DeBolt, Austin JR 4) Perkins, Nathan JR
4 Canyon State Academy 'A' 47.25 2
1) Habimana, Pascal SR 2) Dale, Timron SR
3) Natani, Melvin SO 4) Coleman, Tyrice SO
5 El Dorado 'A' 48.84 1
1) Kirkland, Jeremiah SO 2) Bostick, Deon JR
3) Smith, Deion SR 4) Vizcaino, Gotti FR
6 Verde Valley 'A' 49.09 2
1) Puckett, Noah SO 2) Strickland, Charlie SR
3) Leon, Pacific SO 4) LeFevre, Shane SR
7 BASIS Scottsdale 'B' 50.24 1
1) Dolce, Kianu SR 2) Behera, Shanak SR
3) El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR 4) Ni, Tiger JR
8 Heritage Queen Creek 'B' x51.18 1
1) Brown, Seth JR 2) Bilski, Davis SR
3) Francis, Owen SR 4) Edstrom, Ethan SR
9 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 51.50 2
1) Garibay, Isaiah FR 2) Brambilla, Luispablo FR
3) Melo, Miguel SO 4) Green, Lamont FR
10 Skyview 'A' 52.93 1
1) Campos Casillas, Robert SR 2) DiGuardi, Sabastian SR
3) Canales, Angel SR 4) Crutchfield, Walter SO
11 Brighton Charter 'A' 53.16 2
1) Clark, Chayton JR 2) Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali'i SR
3) Verdugo, Sebastian SO 4) Ferrer, Gabriel JR
12 Jones-Gordon 'A' 56.93 1
1) Bladine, Matthew SR 2) Levine, Josh SR
3) Rowley, Aden JR 4) Zorge, Tanner SO
-- BASIS Scottsdale 'A' DNF 2
1) Elliott, Drake SR 2) Dillibabu, Varun SR
3) Khan, Arush SR 4) Sahai, Amrit SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 4:47.66
1) Ballantyne, Charity SR 2) Williams, Charlotte SO
3) Brown, Kendis JR 4) Farnes, Hailey SO
2 Heritage Mesa 'A' 5:03.61
1) Johnson, Adelle JR 2) Olsen, Elise SO
3) Carter, Addie SO 4) Stapley, Lainey FR
3 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 5:10.58
1) Golonka, Elizabeth SO 2) Macedonia, Bella FR
3) Ward, Sophia SO 4) Ochoa, Adriana FR
4 Verde Valley 'A' 5:13.59
1) Trnka, Pasha SO 2) Zhuchen, Kristine SO
3) Viafora, Matreiya FR 4) del Val Zuniga, Julia SO
5 Ville de Marie Academy 'B' x5:36.84
1) Gorraiz, Ella JR 2) Koska, Hana SO
3) Schaefer, Sienna FR 4) Wilmowski, Maren SO
6 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 6:08.17
1) Cortez, Abby SR 2) Melo, Destiny FR
3) Mazriegos, Genesis FR 4) Serrato Duran, Sarai FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Mesa 'A' 3:46.32
1) Hamilton, Drew JR 2) Willden, Bryton SO
3) DeBolt, Austin JR 4) Perkins, Nathan JR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 3:46.61
1) Hoffmeister, Daniel SR 2) Calkins, Bryson SR
3) Dillibabu, Varun SR 4) Dolce, Kianu SR
3 Verde Valley 'A' 3:56.44
1) Puckett, Noah SO 2) Leon, Pacific SO
3) Strickland, Charlie SR 4) LeFevre, Shane SR
4 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 4:00.02
1) Higganbotham, Luke SO 2) Singleton, Landen SO
3) Eagar, Brodie SR 4) Adams, Jacob SR
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 4:16.35
1) Miller, Lance SO 2) Martinez Neri, Angel SR
3) Brambilla, Luispablo FR 4) Garibay, Isaiah FR
6 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 4:46.10
1) Boring, Hayden FR 2) Boring, Logan FR
3) McCarthy, Peter JR 4) Martin, Gabe FR
Event 21 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pointe 'A' 4:24.51
1) Caballero, Steve SR 2) Greene, Rodney JR
3) Harris, Keinen SO 4) Solis, John 8
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:20.31
1) Cuevas, Leandro FR 2) Cortez, Alejandro FR
3) Serrato Duran, Sarai FR 4) Calvin, Kai'a FR
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 11:52.15
1) Ballantyne, Charity SR 2) Brown, Kendis JR
3) Smith, Alyssa JR 4) Singleton, Sydney FR
3:00.902 (3:00.902) 5:58.972 (2:58.070) 8:53.306 (2:54.334)
11:52.147 (2:58.841)
2 Heritage Mesa 'A' 11:58.99
1) Carter, Addie SO 2) Ballard, Bailey FR
3) Hall, Rosie SO 4) Stapley, Lainey FR
3:06.802 (3:06.802) 5:56.775 (2:49.973) 9:01.546 (3:04.771)
11:58.986 (2:57.440)
3 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 15:19.46
1) Mazriegos, Genesis FR 2) Serrato Duran, Sarai FR
3) Melo, Destiny FR 4) Calvin, Kai'a FR
4:25.643 (4:25.643) 8:08.486 (3:42.843) 11:48.828 (3:40.342)
15:19.451 (3:30.623)
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Queen Creek 'A' 9:41.00
1) Adams, Austin SO 2) Ralphs, Jay JR
3) Ray, Gideon SO 4) Jensen, Thomas Max SO
2:16.288 (2:16.288) 4:56.118 (2:39.830) 7:22.324 (2:26.206)
9:40.998 (2:18.674)
2 Heritage Mesa 'A' 10:02.87
1) Mullins, Ethan JR 2) Myers, Andrew JR
3) Pena, Alex FR 4) Longtin, Carter JR
2:27.972 (2:27.972) 4:57.022 (2:29.050) 7:29.883 (2:32.861)
10:02.866 (2:32.983)
3 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:57.57
1) Stewart, Kimble SO 2) Schmitz, Dylan SR
3) Castro, Daniel FR 4) Cooley, Braydon FR
2:28.893 (2:28.893) 5:09.587 (2:40.694) 8:09.955 (3:00.368)
10:57.565 (2:47.610)
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 11:35.78
1) Woldemariam, Manu FR 2) Myers, Corban FR
3) Robles, Isael FR 4) Nicolaescu Terrones, Adrian SO
2:54.212 (2:54.212) 5:50.125 (2:55.913) 8:54.401 (3:04.276)
11:35.780 (2:41.379)
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
12-04.00 HSA HS Auto
10-06.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lentz, Mirdege SR Paradise Valley 15-03.25 HSA
FOUL 15-00.75 15-03.25
2 Lewis, Nia JR A+ Charter 14-02.00 HSA
14-02 12-06 13-11.50
3 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 13-11.75 HSA
13-08 12-09.50 13-11.75
4 Johnson, Kate FR Heritage QC 13-11.50 HSA
12-11.75 FOUL 13-11.50
5 Golonka, Elizabeth SO Ville de Marie 13-09.00 HSA
13-08.50 13-09 FOUL
6 Mabil, Alek SR Brighton 13-08.75 HSA
13-08.75 13-03.50 13-05
7 Kenney, Kaya JR Verde Valley 13-08.00 HSA
13-02.25 13-00.25 13-08
8 Roney, Lynia SO Canyon State 13-05.00 HSA
FOUL 13-05 11-00.50
9 Librera, Giulia SR Mission Heights 13-01.00 HSA
12-07 FOUL 13-01
10 Adams, Ellie FR Heritage Mesa 12-05.00 HSA
12-05 11-05.50 10-10.75
11 Trnka, Pasha SO Verde Valley 12-03.25 HSP
FOUL 11-11.25 12-03.25
12 Macedonia, Bella FR Ville de Marie 12-02.00 HSP
12-02 11-05.50 10-11
13 Viafora, Matreiya FR Verde Valley 11-03.50 HSP
FOUL 11-03.50 FOUL
14 Kenney, Luna SO Verde Valley 11-01.00 HSP
FOUL 11-01 FOUL
15 Caliendo, Addison FR Jones-Gordon 10-08.25 HSP
10-08.25 FOUL FOUL
16 Taputu, Loimatamaligi SO Brighton 9-11.00
9-11 ND 9-10
17 Macdonald, Megan SO Heritage QC 9-10.75
9-10.75 ND FOUL
18 Colin, Loralai SR BASIS Scottsdale 9-05.25
9-05.25 ND FOUL
-- Morris, Aurora SR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Esparza, Jessica SR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
17-00.00 HSA HS Auto
15-02.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Tyrice SO Canyon State 19-09.25 HSA
18-11.25 17-10.50 19-09.25
2 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 19-07.25 HSA
19-07.25 FOUL ND
3 Salado, Deaglan SO ASU Prep Poly 19-00.25 HSA
18-07.25 18-07.75 19-00.25
4 Davis, Peter FR Paradise Valley 18-06.50 HSA
18-06.50 16-04 ND
5 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 18-03.75 HSA
18-03.75 18-00 18-03
6 Higganbotham, Luke SO Heritage QC 18-00.75 HSA
17-09.50 FOUL 18-00.75
7 Green, Lamont FR Maryvale Prep 17-11.75 HSA
16-04.75 17-08.50 17-11.75
7 Smith, Justen SO Wickenburg 17-11.75 HSA
17-11.25 17-11.75 17-05
9 Strickland, Charlie SR Verde Valley 17-08.50 HSA
17-08.50 FOUL 17-07.75
10 Daigle, Cole SO Ville de Marie 17-06.50 HSA
17-06.50 17-01.25 ND
11 LeFevre, Shane SR Verde Valley 17-06.00 HSA
17-06 17-06 17-02.25
12 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 17-05.50 HSA
16-09 17-05.50 16-07.75
13 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 17-02.00 HSA
16-07 17-02 16-07.75
14 Forsgren, Kolton FR Heritage Mesa 17-01.00 HSA
16-05.75 17-01 16-03.50
15 Bilski, Davis SR Heritage QC 16-10.75 HSP
FOUL FOUL 16-10.75
16 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 16-08.75 HSP
16-08.75 16-01.25 16-02.50
17 DiGuardi, Noah JR Skyview 16-07.25 HSP
16-07.25 ND ND
18 Prentiss, Cameron SR Maryvale Prep 16-05.50 HSP
16-05.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley 16-02.75 HSP
15-10.75 16-02.75 ND
20 Hamilton, Drew JR Heritage Mesa 15-08.00 HSP
FOUL 14-03 15-08
21 Martinez Neri, Angel SR Maryvale Prep 15-05.50 HSP
15-05.50 ND ND
22 Sahai, Amrit SR BASIS Scottsdale 15-02.25 HSP
15-00 FOUL 15-02.25
23 Leal, Hugo JR Skyview 15-00.75
15-00.75 FOUL ND
23 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 15-00.75
15-00.75 ND ND
25 Mayo, Richard SO Brighton 13-04.00
13-04 ND ND
26 Dale, Timron SR Canyon State 12-09.00
12-09 ND FOUL
27 Douglas, Chayton FR Jones-Gordon 11-05.25
11-05.25 ND ND
28 Molina, Israel FR Maryvale Prep 9-00.50
9-00.50 ND FOUL
-- Smith, Deion SR El Dorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
25-06.00 HSA HS Auto
24-00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kiah FR Heritage QC 30-03.75 HSA
FOUL 29-01.75 30-03.75
2 Librera, Giulia SR Mission Heights 26-11.00 HSA
25-04.50 25-04 26-11
3 Morris, Aurora SR Heritage QC 24-10.50 HSP
22-01 24-06.75 24-10.50
4 Olivares, Jayden FR Brighton 22-09.00
21-10.75 22-09 22-05
5 Carlson, Laura FR Heritage QC 22-07.50
21-00.25 22-07.50 21-10.50
6 Brown, Emma SR Heritage QC 20-09.75
20-02.75 20-09.75 20-06.50
7 Colin, Loralai SR BASIS Scottsdale 20-02.50
FOUL 19-07.25 20-02.50
8 Diaz, Carel SO Brighton 18-04.50
FOUL 18-04.50 ND
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
35-00.00 HSA HS Auto
32-00.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brenner, Ethan SO Trinity 39-01.50 HSA
FOUL FOUL 39-01.50
2 Francis, Owen SR Heritage QC 38-02.00 HSA
36-09.25 36-08 38-02
3 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 36-05.00 HSA
36-04.50 36-05 36-03
4 Brenner, Cade JR Trinity 34-06.50 HSP
33-05 34-06.50 33-04
5 Forsgren, Kolton FR Heritage Mesa 32-08.75 HSP
32-08.75 32-06 32-06.50
6 Nicolaescu Terrones, Adr SO Maryvale Prep 32-02.75 HSP
32-02.75 ND FOUL
7 Puckett, Noah SO Verde Valley 31-05.00
31-05 ND ND
8 El-Gengaihy, Hamza FR BASIS Scottsdale 31-02.75
31-02.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Mayo, Richard SO Brighton 28-06.50
28-06.50 ND ND
10 Brown, Seth JR Heritage QC 28-05.25
FOUL 28-05.25 ND
11 Prentiss, Cameron SR Maryvale Prep 26-10.75
26-10.75 ND ND
12 Carrillo, Brandon SR Brighton 25-11.00
FOUL 25-11 FOUL
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
58-02 HSA HS Auto
48-06 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ghartey, Elizabeth JR BASIS Mesa 88-07.50 HSA
88-07.50 x
2 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 83-09.00 HSA
83-09 x x
3 Pitman, Aisling SR Mission Heights 72-06.50 HSA
72-06.50 x x
4 Myers, Nadiya SR Maryvale Prep 72-02.50 HSA
72-02.50 x x
5 Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa 70-06.00 HSA
70-06 x
6 Yazzie, Rebekka JR Brighton 68-03.00 HSA
68-03 x x
7 Taputu, Loimatamaligi SO Brighton 64-00.00 HSA
64-00 x x
8 Bighi, Caterina SR Mission Heights 60-07.00 HSA
60-07 x x
9 Stephens, Kiana JR A+ Charter 56-02.50 HSP
56-02.50 x x
10 Earls, Kamerin FR Wickenburg 55-04.00 HSP
55-04 x x
11 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 55-00.50 HSP
55-00.50 x x
12 Brown, Emma SR Heritage QC 52-10.50 HSP
52-10.50 x x
13 Wooten, Abigail JR Mission Heights 51-07.50 HSP
51-07.50 x x
14 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 51-01.00 HSP
51-01 x x
15 Yazzie, Betty SR Brighton 50-08.50 HSP
50-08.50 x x
16 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 49-02.00 HSP
49-02 x x
17 Haley, Kendall SR A+ Charter 48-06.50 HSP
48-06.50 x x
18 Massey, Amaris SO Wickenburg 47-07.00
47-07 x x
19 Nishimura, Madison FR Paradise Valley 47-01.50
47-01.50 x x
20 Astemborski, Tessa FR Paradise Valley 46-09.50
46-09.50 x x
21 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 46-02.50
46-02.50 x x
22 Matney, Georgia FR Wickenburg 43-00.00
43-00 x
23 Engel, Ella JR James Madison 42-03.50
42-03.50 x x
24 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 41-04.50
41-04.50 x x
25 Rickert, Andrea FR A+ Charter 41-00.00
41-00 x x
26 Pacheco, Karen SO Maryvale Prep 36-00.00
36-00 x x
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
89-03 HSA HS Auto
73-06 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rigo, Joseph SR Wickenburg 104-11.00 HSA
104-11 x
2 Martinez, Justin SR Canyon State 104-01.00 HSA
104-01 x
3 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 102-06.00 HSA
102-06 x
4 Verdugo, Sebastian SO Brighton 101-10.00 HSA
101-10 x
5 Ghartey, Andrew JR BASIS Mesa 101-02.00 HSA
101-02 x
6 Rowley, Aden JR Jones-Gordon 94-01.00 HSA
94-01 x
7 Sheldon, Wyatt JR Mission Heights 92-07.50 HSA
92-07.50 x
8 Pindar, Asher SO Heritage Mesa 89-05.50 HSA
89-05.50 x
9 Martin, Daniel FR James Madison 84-11.00 HSP
84-11 x
10 Perkins, Brian SO Heritage Mesa J84-11.00 HSP
11 Behera, Shanak SR BASIS Scottsdale 77-05.00 HSP
77-05 x
12 Cortez, Alejandro FR Maryvale Prep 74-09.50 HSP
74-09.50 x
13 Gilbert, Andrew SR ASU Prep Poly 73-06.50 HSP
73-06.50 x
14 Elliott, Drake SR BASIS Scottsdale 72-11.00
72-11 x
15 Sheehan, Justen SO Wickenburg 71-11.00
71-11
16 Blair, Richard FR James Madison 71-02.50
71-02.50 x
17 Lopez Badilla, Alex SO Maryvale Prep 66-03.50
66-03.50 x
18 Terrones, Antonio FR Maryvale Prep 62-03.50
62-03.50 x
19 Longtin, Dylan FR Heritage Mesa 59-02.50
59-02.50 x
20 Rodriguez, Delane FR ASU Prep Poly 59-01.00
59-01 x
21 Twitchell, Keegan SO Mission Heights 56-01.00
56-01 x
22 Adler, Michael JR Brighton J56-01.00
23 Locke, Keven SO Paradise Valley 55-01.50
55-01.50 x
24 Romero, Michael SO A+ Charter 55-01.00
55-01 x
25 Clark, Peyton SO Canyon State 53-01.50
53-01.50 x
26 Carter, Carson SO James Madison 49-00.00
49-00
27 Clarke, Sebastian FR BASIS Scottsdale 47-07.00
47-07 x
Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
50-00 HSA HS Auto
45-05 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rhorer, Ava JR BASIS Mesa 84-08.00 HSA
84-08 x
2 Engel, Ella JR James Madison 79-01.00 HSA
79-01 x
3 Gordon, Ava SO James Madison 78-10.00 HSA
78-10 x
4 Clark, Sarah SR Wickenburg 77-01.00 HSA
77-01 x
5 Marsaic, Sarah SO Paradise Valley 73-07.00 HSA
73-07 x
6 Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa 71-06.00 HSA
71-06 x
7 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 57-06.00 HSA
57-06 x
8 Golonka, Elizabeth SO Ville de Marie 57-02.00 HSA
57-02 x
9 Earls, Kamerin FR Wickenburg 56-04.00 HSA
56-04 x
10 Pindar, Amy SR Heritage Mesa 55-10.00 HSA
55-10 x
11 Vaught, Sofia SO Heritage QC 54-04.00 HSA
54-04 x
12 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 52-01.00 HSA
52-01 x
13 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 45-09.00 HSP
45-09 x
14 Paquette, Dakota SO Paradise Valley 36-03.00
36-03 x
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
91-07 HSA HS Auto
66-00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Courtney, Ryder SR Jones-Gordon 129-03.00 HSA
129-03 x x
2 Williams, Peter SR Heritage QC 121-11.00 HSA
121-11 x x
3 Rigo, Joseph SR Wickenburg 119-03.00 HSA
119-03 x
4 Kite, Ben SR Verde Valley 109-02.00 HSA
109-02 x
5 Rowley, Aden JR Jones-Gordon 108-11.00 HSA
108-11 x x
6 Mullins, Ethan JR Heritage Mesa 95-11.00 HSA
95-11 x
7 Fisher, Miles SR Verde Valley 92-09.00 HSA
92-09 x x
8 Blair, Richard FR James Madison 83-06.00 HSP
83-06 x x
9 Bladine, Matthew SR Jones-Gordon 80-03.00 HSP
80-03 x x
10 Bennett, Mack JR Jones-Gordon 78-08.00 HSP
78-08 x x
11 Carter, Carson SO James Madison 77-01.00 HSP
77-01 x x
12 Bilski, Davis SR Heritage QC 75-09.00 HSP
75-09 x
13 Martin, Daniel FR James Madison 75-06.00 HSP
75-06 x x
14 Gradin, Judah JR Paradise Valley 65-05.00
65-05 x x
15 Locke, Keven SO Paradise Valley 59-08.00
59-08 x x
16 Forbes, Alex SO Ville de Marie 45-01.00
45-01 x x
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
22-00.00 HSA HS Auto
18-06.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ghartey, Elizabeth JR BASIS Mesa 36-10.25 HSA
36-10.25 x x
2 Myers, Nadiya SR Maryvale Prep 35-01.25 HSA
35-01.25 x x
3 Clark, Sarah SR Wickenburg 30-02.50 HSA
30-02.50 x x
4 Yazzie, Rebekka JR Brighton 28-03.25 HSA
28-03.25 x x
5 Pitman, Aisling SR Mission Heights 25-11.75 HSA
25-11.75 x x
6 Johnson, Elizabeth JR Heritage Mesa 25-05.75 HSA
25-05.75 x x
7 Gunderson, Katie SO Heritage Mesa 25-04.75 HSA
25-04.75 x x
8 Bighi, Caterina SR Mission Heights 25-02.00 HSA
25-02 x x
9 Smith, Alyssa JR Heritage QC 24-09.50 HSA
24-09.50 x x
10 Davis, Bobbe FR Brighton 23-04.75 HSA
23-04.75 x x
11 Yazzie, Betty SR Brighton 23-02.25 HSA
23-02.25 x x
12 Wooten, Abigail JR Mission Heights 21-01.50 HSP
21-01.50 x x
13 Wilmowski, Maren SO Ville de Marie 21-00.00 HSP
21-00 x x
14 Jensen, Katherine SR Heritage QC 20-09.75 HSP
20-09.75 x x
15 Li, Sophie SR BASIS Scottsdale 20-06.00 HSP
20-06 x x
16 Jaggernath, Ariyana JR El Dorado 20-02.75 HSP
20-02.75 x x
17 Engel, Ella JR James Madison 20-02.50 HSP
20-02.50 x x
18 Sandura, Kaitlin SO Heritage Mesa 20-00.50 HSP
20-00.50 x x
19 Ochoa, Adriana FR Ville de Marie 19-03.00 HSP
19-03 x x
19 Nishimura, Madison FR Paradise Valley 19-03.00 HSP
19-03 x x
21 Wolemariam, Ariam SR Maryvale Prep 19-00.75 HSP
19-00.75 x x
22 Massey, Amaris SO Wickenburg 17-08.00
17-08 x x
23 Spencer, Stacy JR Canyon State 17-04.75
17-04.75 x x
24 Huber, Lillian FR Jones-Gordon 16-07.50
16-07.50 x x
25 Pacheco, Karen SO Maryvale Prep 16-06.50
16-06.50 x x
26 Gallagher, Celeste JR Wickenburg 16-01.25
16-01.25 x x
27 Edelman, Emily JR Jones-Gordon 13-08.25
13-08.25 x x
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
32-07.00 HSA HS Auto
29-03.00 HSP HS Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sheldon, Sherman SR Mission Heights 40-00.00 HSA
40-00 x x
2 Rigo, Joseph SR Wickenburg 39-09.25 HSA
39-09.25 x x
3 Martinez, Justin SR Canyon State 39-01.00 HSA
39-01 x x
4 Pedrego, Axel SR Southwest Leader 37-02.00 HSA
37-02 x x
5 Taputu, Le'ata'atamaiali SR Brighton 36-02.00 HSA
36-02 x x
6 Khan, Arush SR BASIS Scottsdale 34-05.75 HSA
34-05.75 x x
7 Avila, Joseph SR Brighton 34-04.25 HSA
34-04.25 x x
8 Verdugo, Sebastian SO Brighton 33-02.00 HSA
33-02 x x
9 Crabill, Adam FR Mission Heights 32-02.50 HSP
32-02.50 x x
10 Williams, Raja SO Southwest Leader 32-02.00 HSP
32-02 x x
10 Rodriguez, Angel SR Maryvale Prep 32-02.00 HSP
32-02 x x
12 Sheldon, Wyatt JR Mission Heights 31-08.00 HSP
31-08 x x
13 Bladine, Matthew SR Jones-Gordon 30-09.25 HSP
30-09.25 x x
14 Neri, Christian JR Maryvale Prep 30-03.75 HSP
30-03.75 x x
15 Levine, Josh SR Jones-Gordon 30-02.00 HSP
30-02 x x
16 Martin, Daniel FR James Madison 29-02.50
29-02.50 x x
17 Longtin, Carter JR Heritage Mesa 26-08.00
26-08 x x
18 Vungutur, SriVarun JR BASIS Scottsdale 26-05.25
26-05.25 x x
19 Rodriguez, Delane FR ASU Prep Poly 25-09.50
25-09.50 x x
20 Locke, Keven SO Paradise Valley 25-01.50
25-01.50 x x
21 Gilbert, Andrew SR ASU Prep Poly 25-01.00
25-01 x x
22 Sheehan, Justen SO Wickenburg 25-00.50
25-00.50 x x
23 Miller, Justin FR Maryvale Prep 24-11.00
24-11 x x
24 Longtin, Dylan FR Heritage Mesa 23-07.00
23-07 x x
25 Clark, Peyton SO Canyon State 22-11.00
22-11 x x
26 Stanton, Drake FR Jones-Gordon 21-05.75
21-05.75 x x
27 Forbes, Alex SO Ville de Marie 20-11.25
20-11.25 x x
Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Queen Creek 141 2) Heritage Mesa 73
3) Brighton Charter 62 4) Paradise Valley Christian 56
5) Mission Heights Preparator 35 6) BASIS Mesa 30
7) Verde Valley 28 7) James Madison Prep 28
9) Maryvale Prep Academy 23 10) El Dorado 19
11) Ville de Marie Academy 18 12) South Pointe 17
13) BASIS Scottsdale 14 14) Wickenburg Christian Acad 12
15) Jones-Gordon 8 15) A+ Charter 8
15) Canyon State Academy 8 18) Southwest Leadership Acad 3
19) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 2 19) Heritage Maricopa 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Queen Creek 109 2) Canyon State Academy 67
3) Trinity Christian 65 4) Heritage Mesa 53
5) Jones-Gordon 52 6) BASIS Scottsdale 48
7) El Dorado 28 8) ASU Preparatory Academy P 27
9) Mission Heights Preparator 26 9) Verde Valley 26
11) Wickenburg Christian Acade 25.50 12) Maryvale Prep Academy 24.50
13) Brighton Charter 18 14) Ville de Marie Academy 8
14) Paradise Valley Christian 8 16) South Pointe 6
17) Southwest Leadership Acade 5 18) BASIS Mesa 4
18) Phoenix College Preparator 4 20) Imagine Surprise 2
21) James Madison Prep 1
|