2023 CAA Fierce Classic Results
CAA Fierce Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Crismon High School, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/1/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 13.65 27
2 Melanie Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 14.15 26
3 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 14.21 26
4 Dymond Golden 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.22 6
5 Kamayah Robinson 8 Imagine Surprise 14.30 25
6 Oritha Kuyateh 8 Heritage Glndl 14.69 24
7 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 14.70 3 14.692
8 Petra Moreno 8 Heritage Glndl 14.73 24
9 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 14.78 23
10 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 14.82 25 14.812
11 london Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 14.97 23
12 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 15.04 5 15.036
13 McKenzie Harms 8 Paradise Valley 15.04 24 15.037
14 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 15.07 24
15 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 15.08 21 15.072
16 Ari Parker 7 James Madison 15.13 24
17 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 15.25 25
18 Saniah Duncan 7 Heritage Glndl 15.29 21
19 Lucciana Marquez 8 Heritage Glndl 15.32 6
20 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 15.37 3
21 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 15.41 22
22 Christine Neon 8 Heritage Glndl 15.50 3 15.495
23 Anahi Camacho 8 Heritage Glndl 15.66 2
24 Josie Johannson 7 Wickenburg 15.69 21
25 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.74 4
26 Tessa Casaccio 8 Imagine Surprise 15.76 20
27 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 15.77 19
28 Kylie Cummings 7 EAGLE Prep 15.80 25
29 Lucy Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 15.84 18 15.834
30 Kaitlynn Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 15.84 20 15.838
31 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 15.93 19
32 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 15.95 21
33 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 15.96 18 15.956
33 Samantha Whitmore 7 Heritage Glndl 15.96 17 15.956
35 Sofia Baldry 6 Tri-City Chrstn 16.00 5
36 Ella Heimer 8 Wickenburg 16.01 4
37 Dezarae Williams 6 Heritage Glndl 16.03 18
38 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 16.04 18
39 Kamea Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 16.09 3
40 Deviiya Francis 7 Heritage Glndl 16.10 17 16.092
41 Rose Wilk 6 Ville de Marie 16.10 18 16.093
42 Logann Maduena 8 Heritage Glndl 16.16 5 16.151
43 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 16.19 13
44 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 16.22 19
45 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 16.28 16 16.279
46 Heaven Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 16.29 5
47 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 16.42 17
48 Valentina Fiorenza 8 Heritage Glndl 16.45 15
49 Tabitha Hernandez 5 Tri-City Chrstn 16.47 16
50 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 16.50 15
51 Brooke Hollowell 5 Tri-City Chrstn 16.51 16
52 Magdalena Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 16.55 15
53 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 16.57 12
54 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 16.64 17
55 Charlotte Taylor 5 Jones-Gordon 16.94 5
56 Natalie Elias 7 EAGLE Prep 16.95 13
57 Marizza Zamudio 6 EAGLE Prep 17.11 7
58 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 17.22 6
59 Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley 17.26 4
60 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 17.32 2
61 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 17.33 12
62 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 17.41 8
63 Solange L'Amoure 7 Leading Edge Mar 17.45 3
64 Vanessa DeLeon 8 Heritage Glndl 17.62 2
65 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 17.79 11
66 Lauren Saladen 5 Tri-City Chrstn 17.83 12
67 Deonna Kaminski 5 Tri-City Chrstn 17.91 12
68 Bella McCarthy 5 Ville de Marie 18.01 11
69 Zahra To 6 Imagine Surprise 18.21 11
70 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 18.22 8
71 Makenzie Washington 5 Leading Edge MV 18.40 6
72 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 18.44 12
73 MaKenzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 18.57 9
74 Jordan Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 18.66 10
75 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 19.19 7
76 Zoe Tovar 6 MASSA 19.26 4
77 Abbey Ward 6 Ville de Marie 19.73 10
78 Ailey Ventry 6 James Madison 20.00 10
79 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 20.04 7
80 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 20.07 3
81 Adrianne Valencia 7 MASSA 20.20 5
82 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 20.72 7
83 Yarlin Ramos 8 MASSA 21.39 13
-- Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison DQ 19 Wrong lane finish
-- Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
-- Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
-- Isla Wahl 5 Tri-City Chrstn DQ 16 Wrong lane finish
-- Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV DQ 10 Wrong lane finish
-- Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV DQ 7 Wrong lane finish
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 7 Odyssey 13.09 27
2 Aubrey Goodwan 6 Desert Wind 13.54 27
3 Amariah Brown Hart 8 Desert Wind 13.83 26
4 Susan Gbekia 8 Imagine Desert W 13.89 26
5 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 14.11 27
6 Madia Schweitzer 8 Odyssey 14.12 27
7 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.37 26
8 Hadley Gray 8 Paradise Honors 14.39 25
9 Zaila Davis 8 Desert Wind 14.48 25
10 E'Yani Fletcher 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.70 5 14.699
11 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 14.82 25 14.816
12 Adaiyah Izeman 7 Paradise Honors 14.86 24
13 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.90 23
14 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 14.95 1
15 Brooklyn Packer 8 Paradise Honors 15.03 24
16 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert 15.08 23 15.073
17 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 15.14 24 15.135
18 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.14 22 15.140
19 Janiya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 15.21 14
20 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.22 22
21 McKenna Woods 8 Odyssey 15.26 16
22 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 15.27 26
23 Larkin Spelgatti 8 Paradise Honors 15.33 20
24 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.43 21
25 Presley Barton 7 ALA Anthem 15.50 17 15.491
26 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 15.53 22
27 Jolie Simmons 7 ALA Gilbert 15.63 20
28 Aubrey Hill 6 Paradise Honors 15.67 21
29 Kaitlynn Salcido 6 Paradise Honors 15.73 6
30 Essence Kirk 7 Desert Wind 15.75 18
31 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.79 19
32 Avery McHenry 6 Paradise Honors 15.85 22
33 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.90 26
34 Aniyah Smith 8 Desert Wind 15.92 22
35 Ahni Shealy 7 Odyssey 15.94 20
36 Azura Balkan 7 Paradise Honors 15.96 1 15.956
37 Madyson Jenner 6 Paradise Honors 15.98 21
38 Jaleeya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 15.99 20
39 Iilyn Mays 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.14 5
40 McKenna Curry 7 ALA Gilbert 16.16 19 16.159
40 Asha Oliver 6 Legacy Gilbert 16.16 14 16.159
42 LaNiyah Coleman 7 Desert Wind 16.17 18
43 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.23 15
44 Breanna Price 8 Heritage Gateway 16.24 4
45 Isabella Litwa 7 Paradise Honors 16.25 20
46 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.26 6
47 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.28 17 16.280
48 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.40 16 16.393
49 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 16.40 17 16.400
50 Zayana Cabral 8 Desert Wind 16.43 18
51 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 16.60 14
52 Destiny Kanaiza 8 ASU Prep Poly 16.61 3
53 Jada Reeves 7 Desert Wind 16.63 13
54 Savannah DeTar 8 Desert Wind 16.65 15
55 Alice Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 16.66 17
56 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 16.72 13
57 Olivia Brainard 8 Paradise Honors 16.77 4 16.761
57 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.77 14 16.761
59 Iris Luna 7 Champion Chndlr 16.84 16
60 Elisabeth Oliver 6 Desert Wind 16.90 7
61 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.99 15 16.987
62 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.99 14 16.990
63 Kimmy Hoang 8 Desert Wind 17.04 13
64 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan 17.07 16 17.062
65 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 17.07 14 17.065
66 Hailee Ball 6 Paradise Honors 17.08 14
67 Amatul-Azeez Bethea 8 Imagine Desert W 17.17 23
68 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 17.20 14
69 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 17.25 13
70 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 17.48 11
71 Elsie Wenzel 6 Paradise Honors 17.54 12
72 Mayrin Gonzalez 7 ALA Gilbert 17.85 12
73 Megan Michelle Clark 8 Desert Wind 17.90 10
74 Eurah Kim 8 Legacy Gilbert 17.98 11
75 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 18.13 1
76 Liliana Rivas 8 Legacy Laveen 18.17 11
77 Victoria Contreras 7 Legacy Laveen 18.35 10
78 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 18.41 4
79 Taliyah M. Manymules 7 Desert Wind 18.48 8
80 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 18.51 6
81 Nadia Pryor 5 Legacy Gilbert 18.53 8
82 Haven Begay 6 ASU Prep Poly 18.54 1
83 Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen 18.73 9
84 Eleanor Barocas 7 Imagine Desert W 18.75 9
85 Maile Wanzer 7 Paradise Honors 18.95 9
86 Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen 19.04 9
87 Grace Michael 7 Desert Wind 19.21 7
88 Shelby Martin 7 Heritage Gateway 19.52 3
89 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 21.01 9
90 Ashlynn Almeida 5 Legacy Laveen 23.57 7
-- Arianna Osei 8 ASU Prep Poly DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
-- Catania Randall 8 Heritage Gateway DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
-- Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
-- Alahna Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert DQ 8 Wrong lane finish
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Felice McFarlane SO El Dorado 13.20 9
2 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 13.65 9
3 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 13.96 9
4 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 14.00 9
5 Kamya Lenoir FR South Pointe 14.10 8
6 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 14.29 9
7 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 14.42 9
8 Deja Cardenas SO El Dorado 14.59 8
9 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 14.78 9
10 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 14.91 8
11 Kaya Kenney JR Verde Valley 14.96 6
12 Lainey Stapley FR Heritage Mesa 15.03 8
13 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 15.14 8
14 Felicia Kang-Lanchier FR ASU Prep Poly 15.17 7 15.164
15 Avery Adams FR Heritage QC 15.17 2 15.165
16 Betty Stevenson JR South Pointe 15.18 7
17 Tessa Astemborski FR Paradise Valley 15.22 8
18 Daniqua Toliver FR Skyline Prep 15.29 8
19 Srikanya Garuda SO BASIS Chandler 15.41 7
20 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 15.57 7
21 Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe 15.58 6
22 Sienna Schaefer FR Ville de Marie 15.64 6
23 Amelie Puthoff FR Heritage QC 15.65 2
24 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 15.77 7
25 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 15.81 6 15.808
26 Irene Mbaju JR South Pointe 15.81 7 15.810
27 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 15.86 7
28 Nevaeh Runnels SO El Dorado 16.01 2
29 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 16.06 5
30 Briana Cox SO Canyon State 16.18 2
31 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 16.30 5 16.292
32 Addison Caliendo FR Jones-Gordon 16.30 5 16.298
33 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 16.34 2
34 Kiana Stephens JR A+ Charter 16.36 5
35 Aisling Pitman SR Mission Heights 16.44 6
36 Kasey Gilbert SO ASU Prep Poly 16.51 5
37 Caterina Bighi SR Mission Heights 16.59 6
38 Liliana Alexa Gomez Monr FR Heritage Mesa 16.60 4
39 Evangeline Katz FR Canyon State 16.66 5
40 Luna Kenney SO Verde Valley 16.91 4
41 Lilianna Hadley FR Canyon State 16.98 4
42 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 17.04 4
43 Analisia Ibuado SR Canyon State 17.17 3
44 Seada Bennett SO Heritage Mesa 17.20 4
45 Elizabeth Allred FR Heritage Mesa 17.44 4
46 Autumn Rogers SO Canyon State 17.49 2
47 Maren Wilmowski SO Ville de Marie 17.51 3
48 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 17.86 3
49 Kia Johnson FR Jones-Gordon 17.93 3
50 Trinity Clark SR Brighton 18.09 3
51 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 18.88 3
52 Jordyn Sumpter SR Canyon State 20.20 1
-- Isaly Medina SR Skyview DQ 9 Wrong lane finish
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 12.15 4
2 Andrew Jaycox 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.88 5
3 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 14.06 7
4 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 14.08 20
5 Mael Aragon 8 Paradise Valley 14.35 6
6 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 14.39 16
7 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 14.42 6
8 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 14.53 17 14.521
9 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 14.53 15 14.522
10 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 14.60 3
11 Sam Molina 8 Dobson 14.62 2
12 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.67 3
13 Jaden Whitehorn 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.80 2 14.792
14 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 14.80 16 14.795
15 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 14.88 17
16 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 14.94 4
17 Traevon Williams 7 Heritage Glndl 15.04 5
18 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.11 6
19 Derrick Heaton 8 Heritage Glndl 15.16 16
20 Andrew Baim 6 EAGLE Prep 15.52 14 15.513
21 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 15.52 15 15.514
22 Ajani Russell 5 BASIS Goodyear 15.68 17
23 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 15.69 10
24 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 15.78 13
25 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.88 5
26 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 16.00 11
27 Aaden To 7 Imagine Surprise 16.19 16
28 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 16.21 11
29 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 16.37 13
30 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar 16.43 1
31 Tyson Dupree 7 Imagine Surprise 16.50 12
32 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 16.67 9
33 Dante Galloway 5 EAGLE Prep 16.75 7
34 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 16.78 12
35 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 16.84 12
36 Sterling Martin 7 Ville de Marie 16.93 10
37 France Gener Smith 6 MASSA 16.95 4
38 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 16.98 11 16.972
39 Sebastian Schaefer 6 Ville de Marie 17.04 11
40 Micah Gallagher 7 Wickenburg 17.10 6
41 Dominic Martin 5 Ville de Marie 17.13 11
42 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 17.21 9
43 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 17.64 3
44 Ben Sosebee 6 Paradise Valley 17.94 3
45 Connor Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 18.00 9
46 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 18.10 8
47 Tyler To 7 Imagine Surprise 18.32 8 18.312
48 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 18.32 8 18.313
49 Jacob Pap 6 Jones-Gordon 18.37 13
50 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 18.70 9
51 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 18.79 10
52 Asher Bohnett 8 Paradise Valley 18.99 9
53 Cameron Douglas 6 Jones-Gordon 19.25 8
54 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 19.68 2
55 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 20.10 2
56 Brady Baker 6 Paradise Valley 20.93 7
-- Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar DQ 4 Wrong lane finish
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maurice Lewis 8 ALA Anthem 11.75 22
2 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 12.06 22
3 Weston Powell 8 ALA Gilbert 12.39 22
4 Alexander Rogers 8 Odyssey 12.50 22
5 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 12.61 22
6 Joe Bird 8 Desert Wind 12.69 22
7 Cameron Shepard 8 ALA Gilbert 12.78 21
8 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 12.91 22
9 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.03 21
10 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 13.07 21
11 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr 13.08 22
12 Juelz McCarthy 8 ALA Anthem 13.19 2
13 Nicholas Cadena 8 Legacy Gilbert 13.30 15
14 Miles Jones 8 ALA Anthem 13.34 21 13.332
15 Eli Allen 8 Odyssey 13.34 19 13.333
16 Brady Pressnall 8 Paradise Honors 13.35 21
17 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 13.37 21
18 Benjamin Joiner 8 Imagine Desert W 13.48 20
19 McRae Skinner 8 ALA Gilbert 13.55 6
20 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 13.59 20
21 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 13.74 19
22 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.76 16
23 Paitten King 8 Desert Wind 13.81 19
24 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 13.83 4
25 Will Durrant 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.90 20
26 Isaiah Johnson 7 Odyssey 13.92 19 13.918
26 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 13.92 20 13.918
28 Brently Bower 7 ASU Prep Poly 13.94 18
29 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey 13.98 18
30 Holt Whitley 7 Paradise Honors 14.02 20
31 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.27 12
32 Spencer Medan 8 Paradise Honors 14.29 17
33 Aaron Thomason 8 Paradise Honors 14.30 18
34 Chris Manos 8 ALA Anthem 14.31 18
35 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 14.47 4 14.466
36 Cameron Chisley 7 ASU Prep Poly 14.47 19 14.469
37 Maddox Chick 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.49 18
38 Tejas Yenugula 8 BASIS Chandler 14.52 17
39 William Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 14.64 19
40 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.65 15
41 Connor Wotring 8 Paradise Honors 14.74 17
42 Sachin Pradeep 7 BASIS Chandler 14.86 14
43 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.87 12
44 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 14.90 14
45 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 14.92 16
46 Noah Symonds 8 Paradise Honors 15.06 6
47 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 15.26 14
48 Yuri Bothe 7 ALA Gilbert 15.32 5
49 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 15.33 17
50 Gabriel Alexander 6 Desert Wind 15.37 16
51 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 15.44 13
52 Cesar Acosta 8 Imagine Desert W 15.47 14
53 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 15.64 1
54 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 15.79 8
55 Jonathan Rosales 8 Imagine Desert W 15.89 14
56 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 16.14 12
57 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 16.31 6
58 Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.49 12 16.481
59 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.49 15 16.485
60 Thomas Martin 6 Champion San Tan 16.51 10
61 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.61 15
62 Tylan Wang 6 BASIS Chandler 16.72 9
63 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 16.74 11
64 Trevor Solomon 7 Heritage Gateway 16.98 3 16.973
65 Micah Thomas 6 Desert Wind 17.07 12
66 Cameron Toniazzo 8 Paradise Honors 17.15 2
67 Mark Good 8 Paradise Honors 17.27 5
68 Samuel Fulthorp 8 Paradise Honors 17.40 7
69 Kendall Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 17.52 9
70 Josiah Gleghorn 7 Paradise Honors 17.93 9
71 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 18.32 7 18.316
72 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 26.64 10
-- Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors DQ 3 Wrong lane finish
-- Alexander Martinez 5 Champion San Tan DQ 7 Wrong lane finish
-- Ryan Pinto 6 BASIS Chandler DQ 7 Wrong lane finish
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyrice Coleman SO Canyon State 11.55 11
2 Nathan Perkins JR Heritage Mesa 11.73 10
3 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 11.77 11
4 Deion Smith SR El Dorado 12.08 11
5 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 12.09 11
6 Austin DeBolt JR Heritage Mesa 12.11 8 12.105
7 Keinen Harris SO South Pointe 12.11 11 12.109
8 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 12.24 11
9 Chase Andersen SR Heritage QC 12.26 1
10 Deaglan Salado SO ASU Prep Poly 12.32 10
11 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 12.34 10
12 Adam Cervantes SR Skyline Prep 12.35 10
13 SriVarun Vungutur JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.41 10
14 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 12.45 10
15 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 12.46 10
16 Corbin Hires SO ASU Prep Poly 12.52 9
17 Drew Hamilton JR Heritage Mesa 12.54 9
18 Bryton Willden SO Heritage Mesa 12.57 9
19 Luke Higganbotham SO Heritage QC 12.61 9
20 Timron Dale SR Canyon State 12.64 1
21 Alex Valdenegro JR Skyline Prep 12.65 2
22 Gabriel Grosse JR Imagine Surprise 12.67 9
23 Elijah Brittain FR Heritage Mesa 12.72 9
24 Rafael Escalade SO A+ Charter 12.73 7
25 Seth Vazquez SR ASU Prep Poly 12.75 7
26 Landen Singleton SO Heritage QC 12.79 8
27 Arush Khan SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.80 9
28 Ethan Mullins JR Heritage Mesa 12.90 8
29 Richard Blair FR James Madison 12.97 8
30 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 13.00 11
31 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.01 6
32 Jeremiah Kirkland SO El Dorado 13.07 1
33 Lebron Mackey SR Skyline Prep 13.19 7
34 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.24 7
35 Charles Daniels FR Skyline Prep 13.33 2
36 Grant Jarvis SO Heritage QC 13.34 6
37 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 13.46 7
38 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 13.49 6
39 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 13.57 6
40 Wyatt Sheldon JR Mission Heights 13.59 5
41 Shanak Behera SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.60 7
42 Benji Salinas FR Maryvale Prep 13.62 5
43 Brian Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 13.65 8
44 Collin Holman FR Heritage Mesa 13.74 3
45 Gavin Lieser SO Canyon State 13.75 1
46 Byron Marrott FR Heritage QC 13.76 5 13.753
47 Tiger Ni JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.76 5 13.755
48 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.76 5 13.757
49 Tyzaier Gardner JR Skyline Prep 14.05 6
50 Rylan Wang 8 BASIS Chandler 14.19 6
51 Jackson Mott JR ASU Prep Poly 14.27 4
52 Sherman Sheldon SR Mission Heights 14.40 5
53 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 14.43 5
54 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 14.47 4
55 Will Sweetnam FR Heritage Mesa 14.58 4
56 Walter Crutchfield SO Skyview 14.69 8
57 Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon 14.71 4
58 Rorye Posey JR Imagine Surprise 14.82 1
59 Josh Levine SR Jones-Gordon 14.97 4
60 Shayan Baraani Dastjerdi FR BASIS Scottsdale 15.13 3
61 Robert Campos Casillas SR Skyview 15.19 6
62 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 15.49 4
63 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 15.67 3
64 Adam Crabill FR Mission Heights 15.72 3
65 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 16.78 3
66 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 17.27 3
67 Keegan Twitchell SO Mission Heights 17.30 3
-- Marcus Mccaa Jr JR Skyline Prep DQ 1 Wrong lane finish
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamayah Robinson 8 Imagine Surprise 29.88 12
2 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 30.13 20
3 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 30.35 21
4 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 30.53 2
5 Oritha Kuyateh 8 Heritage Glndl 30.62 20
6 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 31.12 20
7 Josie Johannson 7 Wickenburg 31.53 19
8 Anna Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 31.76 20
9 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 31.87 2
10 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 31.89 7
11 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 32.00 19
12 Dymond Golden 7 Leading Edge Mar 32.01 1
13 Londyn Menard 6 Imagine Surprise 32.22 17
14 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 32.52 21
15 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 32.58 18
16 Rebecca Levine 8 Jones-Gordon 32.63 17 32.625
17 london Garcia 8 Heritage Glndl 32.67 2
18 Lucciana Marquez 8 Heritage Glndl 32.95 19
19 Kateri Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 33.18 15
20 Kylie Cummings 7 EAGLE Prep 33.20 16
21 Kaitlynn Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 33.30 17
22 Brianna Rivera 6 Heritage Glndl 33.31 17
23 La'niyah Jackson 8 Leading Edge Mar 33.35 1
24 Brooke Hollowell 5 Tri-City Chrstn 33.65 3
25 Christine Neon 8 Heritage Glndl 33.94 4
26 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 34.45 12
27 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 34.47 15
28 Samantha Whitmore 7 Heritage Glndl 34.48 3
29 Natalie Elias 7 EAGLE Prep 34.67 12
30 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 34.69 16
31 Dezarae Williams 6 Heritage Glndl 34.76 14
32 Deviiya Francis 7 Heritage Glndl 34.82 13
33 Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter 35.04 14 35.039
34 Marizza Zamudio 6 EAGLE Prep 35.17 10
35 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 35.19 15
36 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 35.28 12
37 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 35.34 3
38 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 35.53 4
39 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 35.75 8
40 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 35.85 10
41 Anahi Camacho 8 Heritage Glndl 35.86 4
42 Caroline Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 36.09 13
43 Isla Wahl 5 Tri-City Chrstn 36.11 12 36.104
44 Marissa Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 36.27 1
45 Heaven Williams 8 Heritage Glndl 36.30 4
46 Nina Mostaghimi 5 Jones-Gordon 36.36 15
47 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 36.77 10
48 Logann Maduena 8 Heritage Glndl 36.85 6
49 Charlotte Taylor 5 Jones-Gordon 36.87 13
50 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 37.54 5
51 Sam Wiegers 7 Jones-Gordon 37.81 11
52 Lauren Saladen 5 Tri-City Chrstn 38.08 9
53 Bella McCarthy 5 Ville de Marie 38.38 9
54 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 38.58 8
55 Deonna Kaminski 5 Tri-City Chrstn 38.69 10
56 Victoria Robins 5 Leading Edge MV 39.24 7
57 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 39.53 9
58 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 40.44 6
59 Valentina Fiorenza 8 Heritage Glndl 41.68 13
60 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 42.54 8
61 Ailey Ventry 6 James Madison 42.56 9
62 Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar 44.45 4
63 Abbey Ward 6 Ville de Marie 44.83 8
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tziporah Korto 7 Odyssey 26.31 22
2 Susan Gbekia 8 Imagine Desert W 28.48 22
3 Aubrey Goodwan 6 Desert Wind 29.04 22
4 Madia Schweitzer 8 Odyssey 29.12 22
5 Payten Laws 8 Champion Chndlr 29.32 18
6 Hadley Gray 8 Paradise Honors 29.84 21
7 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.86 21
8 Adaiyah Izeman 7 Paradise Honors 29.93 21
9 Zaila Davis 8 Desert Wind 30.16 21
10 Coco Gomez 7 ALA Gilbert 30.57 3
11 Zion Hamilton 6 Champion S Mtn 30.96 13
12 Janelle Dempsey 7 Paradise Honors 31.07 4
13 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 31.19 20
14 Nicole Griffin 8 Champion S Mtn 31.29 18
15 Lily Brown 7 ALA Gilbert 31.48 19
16 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 31.77 19
17 Brooklyn Packer 8 Paradise Honors 31.79 18
18 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 32.23 2
19 Brooklyn Olson 8 Champion San Tan 32.30 17
20 Harlem Paschel 6 Odyssey 32.62 15
21 Jolie Simmons 7 ALA Gilbert 32.63 19 32.626
22 Madie Dobbins 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.13 16
23 Azura Balkan 7 Paradise Honors 33.19 5
24 Nancy McDonald 7 ASU Prep Poly 33.28 14
25 Aniyah Smith 8 Desert Wind 33.29 19
26 Larkin Spelgatti 8 Paradise Honors 33.46 18
27 Nyah Baldwin 6 ASU Prep Poly 33.50 6 33.491
28 Avery McHenry 6 Paradise Honors 33.50 17 33.500
29 Stella Powell 7 ALA Gilbert 33.62 2
30 Aniya Talton 6 Champion S Mtn 33.63 17
31 Zayana Cabral 8 Desert Wind 33.68 14
32 Essence Kirk 7 Desert Wind 33.78 13
33 Madyson Jenner 6 Paradise Honors 33.84 18
34 Shaylee Hubbell 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.92 15
35 Carlasia Sturges 7 Imagine Desert W 33.97 14
36 Taylee Walden 8 Heritage Gateway 34.04 3
37 London Whitaker 8 Champion San Tan 34.08 15
38 Haley Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert 34.15 9
39 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 34.23 14
40 Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly 34.38 12
41 Juliana Picart 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.51 15
42 Esther Nwenianna 8 ASU Prep Poly 34.53 16
43 Hailee Ball 6 Paradise Honors 34.57 16
44 Yaretzi Sanchez 8 Imagine Desert W 34.62 16
45 Jada Reeves 7 Desert Wind 34.81 11
46 Navaeh Isham 6 Champion San Tan 34.84 11
47 Mercedes McAvoy 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.89 16
48 Kaitlynn Salcido 6 Paradise Honors 35.04 3 35.033
49 Joslyn Garcia 7 Desert Wind 35.44 13
50 Breanna Price 8 Heritage Gateway 35.62 6
51 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 35.66 14
52 Kimmy Hoang 8 Desert Wind 35.76 11
53 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 35.98 7
54 Elisabeth Oliver 6 Desert Wind 36.11 13 36.105
55 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 36.43 6
56 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan 36.54 10
57 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 36.86 1
58 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 36.91 11
59 Jayda Peru 5 Champion San Tan 36.97 11
60 Athalie Gianna Hernandez 7 Desert Wind 37.07 10 37.061
61 Alice Pressnall 7 Paradise Honors 37.07 12 37.064
62 Amatul-Azeez Bethea 8 Imagine Desert W 37.33 14
63 Colette Johanson 7 ALA Queen Creek 37.57 11
64 Naryah Robinson 7 Imagine Desert W 37.60 12
65 Elsie Wenzel 6 Paradise Honors 37.65 10
66 Grace Michael 7 Desert Wind 37.97 7
67 Catania Randall 8 Heritage Gateway 38.03 5
68 Emma Munoz 7 Desert Wind 38.24 9
69 Anahi Ansari 8 ASU Prep Poly 39.46 2
70 Alondra De La Cerda 8 ALA Anthem 39.51 9
71 Alahna Clement 5 Legacy Gilbert 40.05 7
72 Zatsha Hoyt 5 Champion San Tan 40.28 8
73 Taliyah M. Manymules 7 Desert Wind 40.43 8
74 Eleanor Barocas 7 Imagine Desert W 40.59 8
75 Cecilia Squires 7 Heritage Gateway 40.96 6
76 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 42.26 4
77 Maile Wanzer 7 Paradise Honors 42.64 5
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Felice McFarlane SO El Dorado 27.40 7
2 Sarah Marsaic SO Paradise Valley 28.75 1
3 Serene Stark SO Brighton 28.89 7
4 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 29.55 7
5 Kamya Lenoir FR South Pointe 29.62 6
6 Deja Cardenas SO El Dorado 29.67 6
7 Katie Gunderson SO Heritage Mesa 29.97 6
8 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 30.15 7
9 Mahalena Good SO BASIS Scottsdale 30.67 6
10 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 30.88 6
11 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 30.89 5
12 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 31.05 7
13 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 31.12 6
14 Trynyti Lott JR Southwest Leader 31.64 2
15 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 31.75 5
16 Amelie Puthoff FR Heritage QC 32.12 1
17 Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe 32.52 5
18 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 32.58 4
19 Irene Mbaju JR South Pointe 32.68 5
20 Elise Olsen SO Heritage Mesa 32.85 5
21 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 32.96 4
22 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 33.01 4
23 Daniqua Toliver FR Skyline Prep 33.08 2
24 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 33.17 5
25 Kaya Kenney JR Verde Valley 33.47 4
26 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 33.51 5
27 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 33.53 5
28 Raniya Lott FR Southwest Leader 34.05 2
29 Kiana Stephens JR A+ Charter 34.26 4
30 Nevaeh Runnels SO El Dorado 34.44 1
31 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 34.95 2
32 Lilianna Hadley FR Canyon State 35.43 3
33 Liliana Alexa Gomez Monr FR Heritage Mesa 35.49 4
34 Kasey Gilbert SO ASU Prep Poly 35.71 4
35 Isaly Medina SR Skyview 35.79 7
36 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 35.93 3
37 Seada Bennett SO Heritage Mesa 36.33 7
38 Elizabeth Allred FR Heritage Mesa 36.49 3
39 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 36.84 3
40 Jordyn Sumpter SR Canyon State 37.29 2
41 Luna Kenney SO Verde Valley 37.70 3
42 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 38.79 3
43 Analisia Ibuado SR Canyon State 39.48 2
44 Trinity Clark SR Brighton 39.52 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 24.86 5
2 Josiah Mills-Monnie 8 Imagine Surprise 25.02 2
3 Russell Paquette 8 Paradise Valley 28.17 4
4 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 28.60 11
5 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 28.72 14
6 Tristen Henling 7 Dobson 29.82 6
7 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson 29.87 3
8 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 31.30 12
9 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 31.31 1
10 Jaden Whitehorn 8 Leading Edge Mar 31.45 3
11 Jonah Schaefer 7 Ville de Marie 31.60 13
12 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 32.04 9 32.038
13 Joshua Miller 7 Heritage Glndl 32.07 3
14 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 32.29 12
15 Aaden To 7 Imagine Surprise 32.75 10
16 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 33.10 8
17 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 33.38 8
18 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 33.43 3
19 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar 33.81 3
20 Tyson Dupree 7 Imagine Surprise 34.49 10
21 Sterling Martin 7 Ville de Marie 34.63 10
22 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 34.64 9
23 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 34.81 9
24 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 35.15 9
25 Dominic Martin 5 Ville de Marie 35.47 10
26 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 35.73 7
27 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 36.04 8
28 Diego Arriaga 7 EAGLE Prep 36.27 11
29 Connor Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 37.09 7
30 Micah Gallagher 7 Wickenburg 40.18 1
31 Tyler To 7 Imagine Surprise 40.40 6
32 Sebastian Schaefer 6 Ville de Marie 40.94 9
33 Cameron Douglas 6 Jones-Gordon 41.62 6
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 24.14 17
2 Weston Powell 8 ALA Gilbert 25.29 17
3 Joe Bird 8 Desert Wind 25.60 13
4 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 25.94 17
5 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 25.99 17
6 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr 26.27 15
7 Cameron Shepard 8 ALA Gilbert 26.38 16
8 Brady Wray 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.40 16
9 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 26.56 17
10 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 26.70 15 26.693
11 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 26.70 15 26.697
12 Benjamin Joiner 8 Imagine Desert W 27.04 16
13 Eli Allen 8 Odyssey 27.06 17
14 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.17 16
15 Brady Pressnall 8 Paradise Honors 27.35 15
16 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 27.50 15
17 Miles Jones 8 ALA Anthem 27.82 14
18 Holt Whitley 7 Paradise Honors 27.92 14 27.913
19 Will Durrant 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.92 16 27.917
20 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 28.02 14
21 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 28.03 15
22 Paitten King 8 Desert Wind 28.12 14
23 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.26 14
24 McRae Skinner 8 ALA Gilbert 28.34 3
25 Nicholas Cadena 8 Legacy Gilbert 28.44 8
26 Gabe Gross 8 ALA Anthem 28.62 15
27 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey 28.64 17
28 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 28.77 13
29 Jackson Cook 6 ASU Prep Poly 29.14 5
30 Eli Cefalo 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.45 12
31 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 29.50 3
32 Grant Foushee 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.64 13
33 Brently Bower 7 ASU Prep Poly 30.21 2
34 Christian Jablonsky 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.44 11
35 Trey Nielsen 8 ALA Gilbert 30.56 13
36 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 30.90 12
37 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 30.92 12
38 William Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 31.00 17
39 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 31.24 4
40 Sachin Pradeep 7 BASIS Chandler 31.25 3
41 Yuri Bothe 7 ALA Gilbert 31.95 2
42 Chance Porter 7 Heritage Gateway 32.04 1 32.036
43 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 32.33 9
44 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 32.48 13
45 Gabriel Alexander 6 Desert Wind 32.49 13
46 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 32.50 12
47 Noah Symonds 8 Paradise Honors 32.60 4
48 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 32.93 1
49 Jonathan Rosales 8 Imagine Desert W 33.08 11
50 Cesar Acosta 8 Imagine Desert W 33.12 11
51 Anthony Villasenor 7 ALA Anthem 34.11 10
52 Micah Thomas 6 Desert Wind 34.73 7
53 Trevor Solomon 7 Heritage Gateway 35.48 4
54 Shay Patel 7 ALA Anthem 35.87 7
55 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 35.90 7
56 Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors 36.79 8
57 Josiah Gleghorn 7 Paradise Honors 37.20 7
58 Corbin Hathcock 7 Heritage Gateway 37.28 4
59 Kendall Brooks 8 Paradise Honors 39.57 6
60 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 42.04 2
61 Evan Stowell 6 Heritage Gateway 44.94 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 23.53 10
2 Tyrice Coleman SO Canyon State 23.96 10
3 Nathan Perkins JR Heritage Mesa 24.40 10
4 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 24.54 10
5 Austin DeBolt JR Heritage Mesa 24.56 10
6 Deion Smith SR El Dorado 24.86 10
7 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 24.90 9
8 Corbin Hires SO ASU Prep Poly 24.98 7
9 Adam Cervantes SR Skyline Prep 25.19 9
10 Deaglan Salado SO ASU Prep Poly 25.38 9
11 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 25.56 9
12 Keinen Harris SO South Pointe 25.61 9 25.606
13 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 25.61 9 25.610
14 Marcus Mccaa Jr JR Skyline Prep 25.62 2
15 Gabriel Grosse JR Imagine Surprise 25.64 6
16 Arush Khan SR BASIS Scottsdale 25.81 8
17 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 25.84 9
18 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.11 7
19 Seth Vazquez SR ASU Prep Poly 26.20 7
20 Andrew Myers JR Heritage Mesa 26.21 8
21 Malachi Gordon SR Southwest Leader 26.32 3
22 Gabriel Valdenegro SR Skyline Prep 26.55 6
23 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 26.74 6
24 Ethan Mullins JR Heritage Mesa 26.75 6
25 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 26.77 6
26 Joey Lopez SO Maryvale Prep 27.21 10
27 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 27.23 7 27.226
28 Elijah Brittain FR Heritage Mesa 27.23 8 27.228
29 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 27.29 7
30 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 27.30 7
31 Jeremiah Kirkland SO El Dorado 27.55 2
32 Grant Jarvis SO Heritage QC 27.89 7
33 Tiger Ni JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.94 6
34 Wyatt Pearce JR Heritage Mesa 28.11 5
35 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 28.39 5
36 Collin Holman FR Heritage Mesa 28.44 3
37 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 28.47 6
38 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 28.61 5
39 Gavin Lieser SO Canyon State 28.67 2
40 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 28.87 6
41 Jackson Mott JR ASU Prep Poly 29.42 5
42 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 29.59 4
43 Jaylyn Howard FR Southwest Leader 29.72 2
44 Roberto Sotelo JR Southwest Leader 30.01 2
45 Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon 30.20 4
46 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 30.21 4
47 Aqeeb Alam JR BASIS Chandler 30.41 4
48 Charles Daniels FR Skyline Prep 31.33 1
49 Mandarin Zhu JR Verde Valley 31.39 4
50 Rorye Posey JR Imagine Surprise 31.46 3
51 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 33.11 3
52 Atharv Vallambhatla SO BASIS Chandler 33.70 3
53 Will Sweetnam FR Heritage Mesa 34.23 4
54 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 34.84 4
-- Ethan Brenner SO Trinity FS 10
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 1:07.32 14
2 Zacari Parker 6 James Madison 1:10.69 14
3 Sofia Baldry 6 Tri-City Chrstn 1:12.31 2
4 Tatym Newman 6 Wickenburg 1:12.75 13
5 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 1:13.48 3
6 Alexandra Le 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:14.43 11
7 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 1:15.08 14 1:15.077
8 La'niyah Jackson 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:15.33 2
9 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 1:15.53 12
10 Tabitha Hernandez 5 Tri-City Chrstn 1:15.71 10
11 Lucy Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 1:15.80 11 1:15.793
12 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 1:16.20 12
13 Janessa Ayon 8 Dobson 1:17.05 9
14 Rose Wilk 6 Ville de Marie 1:18.54 11
15 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 1:19.02 10
16 Sophia Richardson 7 Paradise Valley 1:19.70 3
17 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:20.90 8
18 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 1:21.12 7
19 Marissa Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:21.47 4
20 Caroline Ruff 6 Jones-Gordon 1:22.79 9
21 Samantha Whitmore 7 Heritage Glndl 1:23.40 1
22 Brianna Rivera 6 Heritage Glndl 1:23.82 3
23 Emma Lungu 8 Leading Edge MV 1:23.90 7
24 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 1:25.33 12
25 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:25.51 6
26 Bella McCarthy 5 Ville de Marie 1:25.70 8
27 Adrianna Banda 8 Heritage Glndl 1:26.64 1
28 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:26.76 7
29 Deonna Kaminski 5 Tri-City Chrstn 1:27.57 3
30 Isla Wahl 5 Tri-City Chrstn 1:28.07 6
31 Aubrey Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 1:29.26 7
32 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:30.55 7
33 Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA 1:30.87 7
34 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 1:31.46 1
35 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:32.82 1
36 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 1:33.09 5
37 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 1:36.63 5
38 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 1:37.32 4
39 Ailey Ventry 6 James Madison 1:40.14 5
40 Magdalena Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 1:44.01 11
41 Adrianne Valencia 7 MASSA 1:44.15 4
42 Yarlin Ramos 8 MASSA 1:45.21 4
43 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:54.71 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.92 14
2 Aubrey Goodwan 6 Desert Wind 1:07.45 14
3 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.95 13
4 Lily Brown 7 ALA Gilbert 1:11.36 14
5 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 1:12.27 2
6 Adelaide Hunt 8 Odyssey 1:12.58 13
7 Ahnihara Moyo 7 Champion S Mtn 1:12.95 12
8 Zaila Davis 8 Desert Wind 1:13.25 14
9 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.24 13
10 Aubrey Hill 6 Paradise Honors 1:14.92 12
11 Teagan Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 1:14.96 10 1:14.960
11 Harlem Paschel 6 Odyssey 1:14.96 10 1:14.960
13 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 1:15.08 13 1:15.071
14 Eila Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:15.26 14
15 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 1:15.80 11 1:15.792
16 Alexis Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:16.26 12
17 Kyla Motts 7 Paradise Honors 1:16.34 11
18 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.02 11
19 Larkin Spelgatti 8 Paradise Honors 1:17.19 9
20 Taylee Walden 8 Heritage Gateway 1:17.28 3
21 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.40 13
22 Nicole Griffin 8 Champion S Mtn 1:17.69 8
23 Aniyah Smith 8 Desert Wind 1:17.78 12
24 Carlasia Sturges 7 Imagine Desert W 1:18.02 10
25 Isabella Litwa 7 Paradise Honors 1:18.09 11
26 Noelle Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:19.07 9
27 Navaeh Isham 6 Champion San Tan 1:19.56 9
28 Sophia Mohamed 7 ALA Gilbert 1:20.53 8
29 Nancy McDonald 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:20.59 10
30 Asha Oliver 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:20.67 4
31 Noelle Allemand 8 Paradise Honors 1:20.68 9
32 Iris Luna 7 Champion Chndlr 1:21.06 10
33 Savanna Van Horn 7 Paradise Honors 1:21.16 8
34 Arianna Martin 7 Champion San Tan 1:21.24 13
35 Ainsley Hawkins 7 Heritage Gateway 1:27.46 2
36 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 1:27.53 5
37 Naryah Robinson 7 Imagine Desert W 1:29.28 8
38 Alondra De La Cerda 8 ALA Anthem 1:29.89 6
39 Kamille Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 1:30.63 8
40 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 1:31.78 7
41 Mayrin Gonzalez 7 ALA Gilbert 1:33.49 6
42 Jocelyn Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 1:35.89 6
43 Mayah Tellez 8 Heritage Gateway 1:49.34 3
-- Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen DNF 5
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 1:06.07 5
2 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.25 5
3 Enaya Shareef SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.88 5
4 Jade Sexauer SO Heritage QC 1:09.33 5
5 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 1:10.41 5
6 Sarah Marsaic SO Paradise Valley 1:10.64 1
7 Avery Adams FR Heritage QC 1:10.79 5
8 Kelize Harris JR South Pointe 1:11.72 3
9 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 1:12.80 4
10 Sydney Singleton FR Heritage QC 1:13.08 4
11 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 1:14.55 4
12 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 1:15.31 4
13 Elise Olsen SO Heritage Mesa 1:15.43 3
14 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 1:16.93 4
15 Violet Lambert FR James Madison 1:17.65 3
16 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 1:18.59 3
17 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 1:19.66 2
18 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 1:21.04 3
19 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 1:21.28 3
20 Sienna Schaefer FR Ville de Marie 1:21.34 3
21 Seada Bennett SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.64 2
22 Analisia Ibuado SR Canyon State 1:23.53 1
23 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 1:23.96 2
24 Briana Cox SO Canyon State 1:30.89 1
25 Iliana Casanova SR Skyview 1:37.50 2
26 Ella Engel JR James Madison 1:44.35 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 55.38 12
2 Josiah Mills-Monnie 8 Imagine Surprise 57.73 12
3 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 1:04.80 11
4 Russell Paquette 8 Paradise Valley 1:06.09 3
5 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 1:07.14 10
6 Mael Aragon 8 Paradise Valley 1:07.31 3
7 DeJuan Davis 7 EAGLE Prep 1:07.35 10
8 Jonah Schaefer 7 Ville de Marie 1:08.74 11
9 John Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 1:08.78 11
10 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 1:09.45 9
11 Andrew Jaycox 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:09.74 4
12 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 1:11.81 8
13 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 1:13.99 9
14 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:15.98 3
15 Ajani Russell 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:16.21 9
16 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 1:16.72 9
17 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 1:16.89 2
18 Julius Empeno 6 Ville de Marie 1:18.69 8
19 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:19.10 4
20 William Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 1:19.37 7
21 Diego Arriaga 7 EAGLE Prep 1:20.01 6
22 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV 1:21.54 7
23 Dante Galloway 5 EAGLE Prep 1:24.77 6
24 Gunner Van Dam 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:26.13 5
25 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 1:27.93 7
26 Connor Mayfield 6 Imagine Surprise 1:28.80 4
27 Ben Sosebee 6 Paradise Valley 1:29.44 4
28 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:30.69 2
29 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:42.49 4
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 56.14 12
2 Brody LeSueur 8 ALA Gilbert 58.02 12
3 Joshua Riggs 8 ALA Gilbert 58.18 12
4 Gabe Gross 8 ALA Anthem 1:01.19 11
5 Brady Wray 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:02.53 12
6 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 1:02.76 10
7 Tyler Holland 8 ALA Gilbert 1:03.26 10
8 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 1:04.14 8
9 Owen Elledge 8 Odyssey 1:04.27 10
10 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 1:04.35 11
11 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.54 11
12 James Nichols 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.19 10
13 Gehrig Woffinden 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.66 11
14 Kaige Hedgecock 8 Odyssey 1:06.84 8
15 Ziggy Lopez 7 Odyssey 1:07.91 9
16 Aiden Pryor 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:10.96 6
17 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 1:11.00 5
18 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 1:11.16 9
19 Hunter Furman 7 Odyssey 1:11.30 9
20 Kellan Roiko 6 Paradise Honors 1:12.11 1
21 Siddarth Ramkumar 8 BASIS Chandler 1:12.83 3
22 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 1:13.39 12
23 Crew Broadbent 8 Heritage Gateway 1:19.15 5
24 Kingston King 5 Champion San Tan 1:19.38 8
25 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:19.63 8
26 Thomas Martin 6 Champion San Tan 1:20.82 6
27 Cyrus Klingler 6 Heritage Gateway 1:22.13 2
28 Ashton Yarn 7 Odyssey 1:26.62 7
29 Ian Watson 5 Champion San Tan 1:28.61 6
30 Tanner Zamora 7 Heritage Gateway 1:29.10 2
31 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 1:29.37 6
32 Brennan Goebel 6 Paradise Honors 1:30.97 7
33 Corbin Hathcock 7 Heritage Gateway 1:32.73 4
34 Alexander Martinez 5 Champion San Tan 1:44.28 5
35 Evan Stowell 6 Heritage Gateway 1:44.65 4
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 53.26 7
2 Ethan Brenner SO Trinity 54.56 7
3 Austin DeBolt JR Heritage Mesa 55.16 7
4 Jay Ralphs JR Heritage QC 55.76 7
5 Daniel Hoffmeister SR BASIS Scottsdale 56.26 7
6 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 56.39 7
7 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 56.59 6
8 Isaiah Garibay FR Maryvale Prep 57.93 6
9 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 58.23 7
10 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 58.28 6
11 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 58.39 5
12 Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep 58.41 6
13 Drew Hamilton JR Heritage Mesa 58.44 6
14 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 59.94 5
15 Kianu Dolce SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.23 6
16 Garet Swan SR ASU Prep Poly 1:00.37 5
17 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 1:01.37 5
18 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 1:01.59 5
19 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 1:02.35 5
20 Malachi Gordon SR Southwest Leader 1:02.55 2
21 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 1:03.00 4
22 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:03.66 5
23 Luke Whitmer SR Heritage QC 1:03.99 4
24 Collin Holman FR Heritage Mesa 1:04.13 3
25 Jaylyn Howard FR Southwest Leader 1:06.67 2
26 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 1:06.85 3
27 Rylan Wang 8 BASIS Chandler 1:07.19 4
28 Daniel Jeon SO BASIS Chandler 1:07.40 2
29 Sabastian DiGuardi SR Skyview 1:07.78 4
30 Benji Salinas FR Maryvale Prep 1:07.84 2
31 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 1:07.87 2
32 Luciano Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:08.07 3
33 Hugo Leal JR Skyview 1:08.52 6
34 Angel Canales SR Skyview 1:10.00 4
35 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 1:10.14 3
36 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 1:10.84 1
37 Francisco Franco JR Maryvale Prep 1:11.29 4
38 Dominick Moraga FR El Dorado 1:12.72 1
39 Angel Rodriguez SR Maryvale Prep 1:15.37 1
40 Rober Hann FR El Dorado 1:16.65 2
41 Gabe Martin FR Ville de Marie 1:16.96 3
42 Jager Hawkins FR BASIS Chandler 1:17.58 3
43 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 1:32.50 3
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 2:49.95 2
1:21.012 (1:21.012) 2:49.944 (1:28.932)
2 Jemma Empeno 7 Ville de Marie 2:59.66 2
1:23.246 (1:23.246) 2:59.653 (1:36.407)
3 Kateri Gorraiz 6 Ville de Marie 3:06.44 2
1:31.565 (1:31.565) 3:06.438 (1:34.873)
4 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 3:07.39 2
1:32.773 (1:32.773) 3:07.381 (1:34.608)
5 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 3:09.84 2
1:37.198 (1:37.198) 3:09.834 (1:32.636)
6 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 3:15.02 2
1:36.717 (1:36.717) 3:15.018 (1:38.301)
7 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 3:17.34 2
1:36.078 (1:36.078) 3:17.331 (1:41.253)
8 Elle Throgmartin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:19.17 2
1:39.634 (1:39.634) 3:19.164 (1:39.530)
9 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 3:20.65 1
1:39.831 (1:39.831) 3:20.650 (1:40.819)
10 Anna Karber 5 Jones-Gordon 3:25.71 1
1:41.906 (1:41.906) 3:25.707 (1:43.801)
11 Adrianna Banda 8 Heritage Glndl 3:26.76 1
1:39.463 (1:39.463) 3:26.760 (1:47.297)
12 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:28.11 1
1:40.566 (1:40.566) 3:28.104 (1:47.538)
13 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:28.75 2
1:44.970 (1:44.970) 3:28.747 (1:43.777)
14 keyara Worley 7 Heritage Glndl 3:28.93 1
1:34.711 (1:34.711) 3:28.929 (1:54.218)
15 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:30.02 2
1:44.427 (1:44.427) 3:30.012 (1:45.585)
16 Aubrey Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 3:33.66 1
1:45.904 (1:45.904) 3:33.653 (1:47.749)
17 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:33.99 2
1:44.827 (1:44.827) 3:33.984 (1:49.157)
18 Aemillya Kendall 5 Leading Edge MV 3:36.65 1
1:43.796 (1:43.796) 3:36.644 (1:52.848)
19 Chloe Conklin 5 Jones-Gordon 3:40.95 1
1:56.000 (1:56.000) 3:40.941 (1:44.941)
20 Yesennia Coy 6 MASSA 3:43.01 1
1:49.287 (1:49.287) 3:43.006 (1:53.719)
21 Abbey Ward 6 Ville de Marie 3:43.43 1
1:48.132 (1:48.132) 3:43.423 (1:55.291)
22 Kyanna Camarillo 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:52.47 1
1:50.437 (1:50.437) 3:52.470 (2:02.033)
23 Hope Mbote 5 BASIS Goodyear 4:50.86 1
2:18.443 (2:18.443) 4:50.859 (2:32.416)
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:40.16 2
2 Evelyn Klomp 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:55.03 2
1:26.484 (1:26.484) 2:55.027 (1:28.543)
3 Aubrey Carroll 7 Odyssey 2:56.77 2
1:24.692 (1:24.692) 2:56.762 (1:32.070)
4 Ava Miller 6 Paradise Honors 2:59.18 2
1:27.698 (1:27.698) 2:59.177 (1:31.479)
5 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 3:00.94 2
1:28.537 (1:28.537) 3:00.936 (1:32.399)
6 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:05.44 2
1:30.177 (1:30.177) 3:05.434 (1:35.257)
7 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 3:06.22 2
1:20.729 (1:20.729) 3:06.217 (1:45.488)
8 Georgie Henderson 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:08.93 2
1:32.616 (1:32.616) 3:08.923 (1:36.307)
9 Abriana Peru 7 Champion San Tan 3:10.13 1
1:30.121 (1:30.121) 3:10.127 (1:40.006)
10 Harlem Paschel 6 Odyssey 3:11.05 1
1:34.269 (1:34.269) 3:11.047 (1:36.778)
11 Maya Bracamontes 7 Odyssey 3:11.76 1
1:32.607 (1:32.607) 3:11.760 (1:39.153)
12 Teagan Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 3:13.97 2
1:29.023 (1:29.023) 3:13.969 (1:44.946)
13 Ashlyn Angle 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:19.65 1
1:38.622 (1:38.622) 3:19.650 (1:41.028)
14 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:23.33 2
1:37.164 (1:37.164) 3:23.325 (1:46.161)
15 Vanessa Norine 8 Odyssey 3:24.03 2
1:37.189 (1:37.189) 3:24.025 (1:46.836)
16 Kelsie Friel 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:24.60 1
1:35.980 (1:35.980) 3:24.593 (1:48.613)
17 Sindhu Konanki 8 BASIS Chandler 3:24.64 1
1:32.977 (1:32.977) 3:24.635 (1:51.658)
18 Vivanna Valdez 7 Paradise Honors 3:25.86 2
1:39.752 (1:39.752) 3:25.851 (1:46.099)
19 Dustyne Yazzie 7 Champion S Mtn 3:26.51 1
1:30.647 (1:30.647) 3:26.510 (1:55.863)
20 Arianna Martin 7 Champion San Tan 3:27.03 2
1:35.318 (1:35.318) 3:27.024 (1:51.706)
21 Ella Secrest 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:34.91 1
1:44.837 (1:44.837) 3:34.903 (1:50.066)
22 Kamille Robinson 6 Imagine Desert W 3:35.62 1
1:43.623 (1:43.623) 3:35.617 (1:51.994)
23 Jocelyn Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 3:47.08 1
1:44.977 (1:44.977) 3:47.074 (2:02.097)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 2:35.31
1:17.769 (1:17.769) 2:35.306 (1:17.537)
2 Jade Sexauer SO Heritage QC 2:40.32
1:19.019 (1:19.019) 2:40.319 (1:21.300)
3 Ella Spittle JR Heritage QC 2:48.62
1:20.781 (1:20.781) 2:48.613 (1:27.832)
4 Mahalena Good SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:53.85
1:22.040 (1:22.040) 2:53.846 (1:31.806)
5 Julia del Val Zuniga SO Verde Valley 2:54.83
1:21.600 (1:21.600) 2:54.830 (1:33.230)
6 Violet Lambert FR James Madison 3:03.36
1:38.191 (1:38.191) 3:03.357 (1:25.166)
7 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 3:05.93
1:31.658 (1:31.658) 3:05.922 (1:34.264)
8 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 3:19.73
1:41.407 (1:41.407) 3:19.727 (1:38.320)
9 Samara Rudd FR James Madison 3:20.54
1:43.169 (1:43.169) 3:20.537 (1:37.368)
10 Genesis Mazriegos FR Maryvale Prep 3:20.92
1:39.793 (1:39.793) 3:20.912 (1:41.119)
11 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 3:21.30
1:40.307 (1:40.307) 3:21.298 (1:40.991)
12 Maren Wilmowski SO Ville de Marie 3:22.57
1:40.243 (1:40.243) 3:22.570 (1:42.327)
13 Sarai Serrato Duran FR Maryvale Prep 3:26.10
1:44.083 (1:44.083) 3:26.097 (1:42.014)
14 Evangeline Katz FR Canyon State 3:37.12
1:45.794 (1:45.794) 3:37.119 (1:51.325)
15 Charlotte Hammond SO Heritage QC 3:49.08
1:47.648 (1:47.648) 3:49.072 (2:01.424)
16 Kai'a Calvin FR Maryvale Prep 3:57.42
1:52.872 (1:52.872) 3:57.417 (2:04.545)
17 Annabelle Colarusso SO Mission Heights 4:00.34
1:53.239 (1:53.239) 4:00.336 (2:07.097)
18 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 4:10.86
1:59.755 (1:59.755) 4:10.851 (2:11.096)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shane Danielson 8 Jones-Gordon 2:40.28 2
1:16.465 (1:16.465) 2:40.272 (1:23.807)
2 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 2:51.12 2
1:23.344 (1:23.344) 2:51.114 (1:27.770)
3 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 2:52.76 1
1:20.341 (1:20.341) 2:52.752 (1:32.411)
4 Joell Alghwaizy 7 Heritage Glndl 2:54.36 2
1:17.287 (1:17.287) 2:54.355 (1:37.068)
5 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:00.51 1
1:30.428 (1:30.428) 3:00.503 (1:30.075)
6 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 3:04.91 1
1:29.102 (1:29.102) 3:04.903 (1:35.801)
7 Sebastian Schaefer 6 Ville de Marie 3:09.05 2
1:30.485 (1:30.485) 3:09.045 (1:38.560)
8 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 3:14.16 1
1:37.365 (1:37.365) 3:14.159 (1:36.794)
9 Ben Kallmeyer 6 Jones-Gordon 3:23.68 1
1:35.390 (1:35.390) 3:23.672 (1:48.282)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:30.46 2
1:14.422 (1:14.422) 2:30.451 (1:16.029)
2 Elijah Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 2:31.29 2
1:13.130 (1:13.130) 2:31.288 (1:18.158)
3 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:32.57 2
1:14.504 (1:14.504) 2:32.564 (1:18.060)
4 Nasir Hailey 7 Champion S Mtn 2:32.66 2
1:12.606 (1:12.606) 2:32.659 (1:20.053)
5 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:33.26 2
1:15.120 (1:15.120) 2:33.257 (1:18.137)
6 Jaden Cutler 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:34.25 2
1:15.564 (1:15.564) 2:34.241 (1:18.677)
7 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:35.36 2
1:16.891 (1:16.891) 2:35.355 (1:18.464)
8 Grant McCabe 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:35.53 2
1:15.949 (1:15.949) 2:35.524 (1:19.575)
9 Jackson Cook 6 ASU Prep Poly 2:37.60 1
1:16.404 (1:16.404) 2:37.595 (1:21.191)
10 Nathan Ruan 8 Odyssey 2:39.51 2
1:17.022 (1:17.022) 2:39.508 (1:22.486)
11 Keaton Hartrich 7 ALA Gilbert 2:45.84 2
1:20.637 (1:20.637) 2:45.832 (1:25.195)
12 Diego Santos Torres 8 Champion S Mtn 2:47.11 2
1:21.204 (1:21.204) 2:47.103 (1:25.899)
13 Robert Leonardis 7 Paradise Honors 2:47.22 2
1:19.284 (1:19.284) 2:47.219 (1:27.935)
14 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:49.09 2
1:22.204 (1:22.204) 2:49.081 (1:26.877)
15 David Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 2:50.34 2
1:17.955 (1:17.955) 2:50.338 (1:32.383)
16 Gabriel Bazan 7 Champion San Tan 2:50.71 2
1:25.343 (1:25.343) 2:50.707 (1:25.364)
17 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:54.25 2
1:24.695 (1:24.695) 2:54.250 (1:29.555)
18 Hunter Furman 7 Odyssey 2:54.68 2
1:25.098 (1:25.098) 2:54.676 (1:29.578)
19 Warner Greeley 7 ALA Anthem 2:58.08 1
1:32.000 (1:32.000) 2:58.076 (1:26.076)
20 Jonathan Annis 7 Champion San Tan 2:58.15 1
1:25.646 (1:25.646) 2:58.149 (1:32.503)
21 Sawyer Bedoya 6 Paradise Honors 3:02.95 2
1:26.078 (1:26.078) 3:02.945 (1:36.867)
22 Koltan Rogers 6 Odyssey 3:10.57 1
1:30.661 (1:30.661) 3:10.563 (1:39.902)
23 Tayshaun Sanders 8 Odyssey 3:10.79 1
1:36.235 (1:36.235) 3:10.790 (1:34.555)
24 Aiden Pryor 8 Legacy Gilbert 3:12.77 1
1:32.406 (1:32.406) 3:12.768 (1:40.362)
25 Siddarth Ramkumar 8 BASIS Chandler 3:13.44 1
1:35.397 (1:35.397) 3:13.439 (1:38.042)
26 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 3:13.74 1
1:38.349 (1:38.349) 3:13.733 (1:35.384)
27 Clayton Bonini 8 Odyssey 3:14.15 1
1:33.181 (1:33.181) 3:14.145 (1:40.964)
28 Lance Nelson 8 Champion San Tan 3:15.48 1
1:34.655 (1:34.655) 3:15.472 (1:40.817)
29 Jesse Green 8 Odyssey 3:16.09 1
1:35.923 (1:35.923) 3:16.088 (1:40.165)
30 Shay Patel 7 ALA Anthem 4:10.76 1
1:49.258 (1:49.258) 4:10.754 (2:21.496)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Gersitz FR ASU Prep Poly 2:08.98 2
1:04.309 (1:04.309) 2:08.977 (1:04.668)
2 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 2:12.78 2
1:06.512 (1:06.512) 2:12.778 (1:06.266)
3 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 2:15.41 2
1:09.185 (1:09.185) 2:15.407 (1:06.222)
4 Melvin Natani SO Canyon State 2:17.99 2
1:09.556 (1:09.556) 2:17.987 (1:08.431)
5 Rafael Escalade SO A+ Charter 2:19.71 2
1:08.484 (1:08.484) 2:19.704 (1:11.220)
6 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 2:21.02 2
1:10.071 (1:10.071) 2:21.017 (1:10.946)
7 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:21.31 2
1:12.275 (1:12.275) 2:21.304 (1:09.029)
8 Garet Swan SR ASU Prep Poly 2:21.65 2
1:10.566 (1:10.566) 2:21.642 (1:11.076)
9 Noah Puckett SO Verde Valley 2:24.66 2
1:07.318 (1:07.318) 2:24.659 (1:17.341)
10 Miles Fisher SR Verde Valley 2:29.62 2
1:09.837 (1:09.837) 2:29.613 (1:19.776)
11 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 2:29.88 2
1:13.102 (1:13.102) 2:29.872 (1:16.770)
12 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 2:33.55 1
1:15.897 (1:15.897) 2:33.543 (1:17.646)
13 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:34.55 2
1:15.561 (1:15.561) 2:34.544 (1:18.983)
14 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 2:38.92 1
1:19.217 (1:19.217) 2:38.913 (1:19.696)
15 Alex Pena FR Heritage Mesa 2:39.10 2
1:17.021 (1:17.021) 2:39.092 (1:22.071)
16 Carson Carter SO James Madison 2:39.66 1
1:21.067 (1:21.067) 2:39.658 (1:18.591)
17 Teo Dickey SO Verde Valley 2:40.21 2
1:17.134 (1:17.134) 2:40.206 (1:23.072)
18 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 2:41.02 2
1:14.664 (1:14.664) 2:41.015 (1:26.351)
19 Chayton Clark JR Brighton 2:51.13 1
1:10.457 (1:10.457) 2:51.125 (1:40.668)
20 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 2:51.90 1
1:23.434 (1:23.434) 2:51.891 (1:28.457)
21 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 2:54.24 1
1:23.816 (1:23.816) 2:54.235 (1:30.419)
22 Will Sweetnam FR Heritage Mesa 3:00.58 1
1:32.873 (1:32.873) 3:00.574 (1:27.701)
23 Richard Blair FR James Madison 3:00.66 1
1:33.923 (1:33.923) 3:00.654 (1:26.731)
24 Jorge Alarcon FR Maryvale Prep 3:14.36 1
1:30.971 (1:30.971) 3:14.351 (1:43.380)
25 Dylan Perlman FR ASU Prep Poly 3:43.37 1
1:41.436 (1:41.436) 3:43.364 (2:01.928)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 6:06.22 2
1:20.269 (1:20.269) 2:53.492 (1:33.223) 4:31.867 (1:38.375)
6:06.213 (1:34.346)
2 Taven Vance 8 MASSA 6:49.24 2
1:32.960 (1:32.960) 3:19.792 (1:46.832) 4:56.084 (1:36.292)
6:49.232 (1:53.148)
3 keyara Worley 7 Heritage Glndl 7:09.96 1
1:27.073 (1:27.073) 3:25.475 (1:58.402) 5:21.675 (1:56.200)
7:09.954 (1:48.279)
4 Anna Karber 5 Jones-Gordon 7:19.52 2
1:40.249 (1:40.249) 3:32.493 (1:52.244) 5:30.729 (1:58.236)
7:19.511 (1:48.782)
5 Makena Hutton 7 Jones-Gordon 7:19.91 1
1:36.706 (1:36.706) 3:29.657 (1:52.951) 5:30.791 (2:01.134)
7:19.910 (1:49.119)
6 Magdalena Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 7:21.08 2
1:44.577 (1:44.577) 3:45.596 (2:01.019) 5:42.129 (1:56.533)
7:21.076 (1:38.947)
7 Claire Holmes 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:41.59 2
1:50.555 (1:50.555) 3:52.125 (2:01.570) 5:54.270 (2:02.145)
7:41.588 (1:47.318)
8 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 7:55.00 2
1:53.570 (1:53.570) 4:01.458 (2:07.888) 6:04.235 (2:02.777)
7:54.995 (1:50.760)
9 Aylonii Walls 6 Leading Edge Mar 8:03.81 1
1:40.488 (1:40.488) 3:46.304 (2:05.816) 5:55.472 (2:09.168)
8:03.802 (2:08.330)
10 Ila Earle 6 BASIS Goodyear 9:40.45 1
1:24.453 (1:24.453) 3:40.437 (2:15.984) 6:51.018 (3:10.581)
9:40.445 (2:49.427)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paisley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:52.80 2
1:19.791 (1:19.791) 2:52.264 (1:32.473) 4:25.768 (1:33.504)
5:52.793 (1:27.025)
2 Jada O'Leary 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:55.61 2
1:20.468 (1:20.468) 2:52.721 (1:32.253) 4:26.991 (1:34.270)
5:55.607 (1:28.616)
3 Brynlee Johnson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:11.25 2
1:21.282 (1:21.282) 2:56.534 (1:35.252) 4:37.446 (1:40.912)
6:11.244 (1:33.798)
4 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 6:26.95 2
1:21.833 (1:21.833) 2:57.875 (1:36.042) 4:43.332 (1:45.457)
6:26.946 (1:43.614)
5 Aubrey Carroll 7 Odyssey 6:32.51 2
1:27.611 (1:27.611) 3:09.700 (1:42.089) 4:58.039 (1:48.339)
6:32.504 (1:34.465)
6 Ava Miller 6 Paradise Honors 6:33.34 2
1:32.737 (1:32.737) 3:15.570 (1:42.833) 5:00.988 (1:45.418)
6:33.339 (1:32.351)
7 Emma Rivera 7 Champion S Mtn 6:34.16 2
1:24.333 (1:24.333) 3:07.923 (1:43.590) 4:58.193 (1:50.270)
6:34.158 (1:35.965)
8 Claire Lindsay 8 ALA Ironwood 6:48.68 1
1:31.336 (1:31.336) 3:23.062 (1:51.726) 5:04.217 (1:41.155)
6:48.679 (1:44.462)
9 Emma Myers 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:51.09 2
1:26.639 (1:26.639) 3:09.482 (1:42.843) 5:02.061 (1:52.579)
6:51.082 (1:49.021)
10 Georgie Henderson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:57.89 2
1:35.118 (1:35.118) 3:23.021 (1:47.903) 5:11.598 (1:48.577)
6:57.882 (1:46.284)
11 Maya Bracamontes 7 Odyssey 7:01.83 1
1:32.514 (1:32.514) 3:25.969 (1:53.455) 5:16.671 (1:50.702)
7:01.827 (1:45.156)
12 Abriana Peru 7 Champion San Tan 7:08.64 1
1:32.857 (1:32.857) 3:27.894 (1:55.037) 5:22.775 (1:54.881)
7:08.632 (1:45.857)
13 Vivanna Valdez 7 Paradise Honors 7:24.11 1
1:37.487 (1:37.487) 3:34.132 (1:56.645) 5:37.334 (2:03.202)
7:24.107 (1:46.773)
14 Vanessa Norine 8 Odyssey 7:28.15 1
1:27.258 (1:27.258) 3:25.812 (1:58.554) 5:29.433 (2:03.621)
7:28.146 (1:58.713)
15 Ella Secrest 7 ASU Prep Poly 7:54.03 1
1:44.544 (1:44.544) 3:46.619 (2:02.075) 5:55.502 (2:08.883)
7:54.022 (1:58.520)
16 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 8:04.77 1
1:41.525 (1:41.525) 3:47.380 (2:05.855) 6:00.435 (2:13.055)
8:04.764 (2:04.329)
17 Kendal Bach 7 Odyssey 8:10.98 1
1:32.936 (1:32.936) 3:39.207 (2:06.271) 5:55.945 (2:16.738)
8:10.971 (2:15.026)
18 Athalie Gianna Hernandez 7 Desert Wind 8:25.52 1
1:47.355 (1:47.355) 3:58.678 (2:11.323) 6:19.689 (2:21.011)
8:25.517 (2:05.828)
19 Makayla Dvorak 8 Legacy Gilbert 8:33.15 2
1:36.824 (1:36.824) 3:44.306 (2:07.482) 6:05.206 (2:20.900)
8:33.145 (2:27.939)
20 Emma Munoz 7 Desert Wind 10:17.80 1
1:49.645 (1:49.645) 4:31.052 (2:41.407) 7:42.551 (3:11.499)
10:17.798 (2:35.247)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ella Spittle JR Heritage QC 6:11.85
1:23.777 (1:23.777) 2:58.582 (1:34.805) 4:36.995 (1:38.413)
6:11.844 (1:34.849)
2 Avery Adams FR Heritage QC 6:21.20
1:25.169 (1:25.169) 3:08.005 (1:42.836) 4:51.971 (1:43.966)
6:21.198 (1:29.227)
3 Adelle Johnson JR Heritage Mesa 6:28.37
1:28.862 (1:28.862) 3:13.376 (1:44.514) 4:54.035 (1:40.659)
6:28.363 (1:34.328)
4 Violet Lambert FR James Madison 6:38.43
1:42.010 (1:42.010) 3:20.268 (1:38.258) 5:00.253 (1:39.985)
6:38.428 (1:38.175)
5 Kasey Ingram SR Verde Valley 6:57.13
1:30.784 (1:30.784) 3:19.885 (1:49.101) 5:10.710 (1:50.825)
6:57.121 (1:46.411)
6 Kiley Egan FR Wickenburg 7:02.86
1:31.856 (1:31.856) 3:23.495 (1:51.639) 5:19.316 (1:55.821)
7:02.855 (1:43.539)
7 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 7:05.93
1:37.831 (1:37.831) 3:25.383 (1:47.552) 5:20.045 (1:54.662)
7:05.921 (1:45.876)
8 Irene Duran 8 South Pointe 7:31.70
1:42.344 (1:42.344) 3:35.999 (1:53.655) 5:37.479 (2:01.480)
7:31.700 (1:54.221)
9 Kristine Zhuchen SO Verde Valley 7:41.48
1:42.672 (1:42.672) 3:39.442 (1:56.770) 5:47.318 (2:07.876)
7:41.478 (1:54.160)
10 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 7:55.82
1:42.543 (1:42.543) 3:47.172 (2:04.629) 5:55.994 (2:08.822)
7:55.816 (1:59.822)
11 Annabelle Colarusso SO Mission Heights 8:44.46
1:54.450 (1:54.450) 4:11.660 (2:17.210) 6:30.999 (2:19.339)
8:44.452 (2:13.453)
12 Erika Diaz SO South Pointe 8:49.99
1:59.553 (1:59.553) 4:13.453 (2:13.900) 6:33.996 (2:20.543)
8:49.989 (2:15.993)
13 Sarai Morales SO South Pointe 9:47.43
2:02.481 (2:02.481) 4:35.279 (2:32.798) 7:12.723 (2:37.444)
9:47.421 (2:34.698)
14 Ariam Wolemariam SR Maryvale Prep 10:07.17
2:16.663 (2:16.663) 4:54.593 (2:37.930) 7:40.312 (2:45.719)
10:07.165 (2:26.853)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 4:50.25 2
1:07.775 (1:07.775) 2:25.850 (1:18.075) 3:45.600 (1:19.750)
4:50.246 (1:04.646)
2 Josiah Mills-Monnie 8 Imagine Surprise 5:23.17 2
1:14.064 (1:14.064) 2:40.274 (1:26.210) 4:06.581 (1:26.307)
5:23.168 (1:16.587)
3 Jordan Freeman 7 Imagine Surprise 5:46.56 2
1:19.849 (1:19.849) 2:50.699 (1:30.850) 4:18.955 (1:28.256)
5:46.559 (1:27.604)
4 John Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 6:01.49 2
1:29.818 (1:29.818) 3:04.474 (1:34.656) 4:37.616 (1:33.142)
6:01.487 (1:23.871)
5 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon 6:01.67 2
1:25.359 (1:25.359) 3:03.186 (1:37.827) 4:35.854 (1:32.668)
6:01.667 (1:25.813)
6 Jonah Schaefer 7 Ville de Marie 6:10.55 2
1:30.878 (1:30.878) 3:07.122 (1:36.244) 4:40.492 (1:33.370)
6:10.548 (1:30.056)
7 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 6:15.11 2
1:22.782 (1:22.782) 2:59.441 (1:36.659) 4:38.977 (1:39.536)
6:15.102 (1:36.125)
8 Kekoa Moreno 6 Dobson 6:18.59 1
1:19.370 (1:19.370) 2:58.124 (1:38.754) 4:42.662 (1:44.538)
6:18.583 (1:35.921)
9 Graham Holmes 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:30.34 2
1:30.375 (1:30.375) 3:12.891 (1:42.516) 4:52.619 (1:39.728)
6:30.331 (1:37.712)
10 Sterling Martin 7 Ville de Marie 6:32.28 1
1:36.506 (1:36.506) 3:20.447 (1:43.941) 5:00.596 (1:40.149)
6:32.277 (1:31.681)
11 Grant Curtis 6 Jones-Gordon 6:44.73 1
1:38.126 (1:38.126) 3:25.663 (1:47.537) 5:09.930 (1:44.267)
6:44.725 (1:34.795)
12 Matthew Miller 6 Ville de Marie 6:49.38 1
1:36.989 (1:36.989) 3:24.870 (1:47.881) 5:13.285 (1:48.415)
6:49.373 (1:36.088)
13 Ben Kallmeyer 6 Jones-Gordon 7:27.18 1
1:35.923 (1:35.923) 3:31.890 (1:55.967) 5:31.948 (2:00.058)
7:27.171 (1:55.223)
14 Brooks Clark 6 Paradise Valley 9:05.56 1
1:53.425 (1:53.425) 4:16.643 (2:23.218) 6:37.092 (2:20.449)
9:05.554 (2:28.462)
15 Brady Baker 6 Paradise Valley 11:03.38 1
2:21.394 (2:21.394) 5:04.681 (2:43.287) 8:03.530 (2:58.849)
11:03.378 (2:59.848)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:01.25 2
1:08.570 (1:08.570) 2:26.622 (1:18.052) 3:47.900 (1:21.278)
5:01.246 (1:13.346)
2 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 5:26.76 2
1:14.331 (1:14.331) 2:38.068 (1:23.737) 4:04.540 (1:26.472)
5:26.754 (1:22.214)
3 Aidan Rodriguez 8 ASU Prep Poly 5:28.87 2
1:14.651 (1:14.651) 2:38.129 (1:23.478) 4:05.166 (1:27.037)
5:28.861 (1:23.695)
4 Landon Miner 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:43.07 2
1:14.453 (1:14.453) 2:40.532 (1:26.079) 4:13.364 (1:32.832)
5:43.062 (1:29.698)
5 Sawyer Bedoya 6 Paradise Honors 5:53.93 2
1:22.707 (1:22.707) 2:54.067 (1:31.360) 4:27.735 (1:33.668)
5:53.924 (1:26.189)
6 Dawson Miller 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:54.23 2
1:17.562 (1:17.562) 2:55.267 (1:37.705) 4:33.083 (1:37.816)
5:54.230 (1:21.147)
7 Keaton Hartrich 7 ALA Gilbert 5:59.32 2
1:23.627 (1:23.627) 2:59.770 (1:36.143) 4:35.630 (1:35.860)
5:59.318 (1:23.688)
8 Gehrig Woffinden 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:02.41 2
1:23.113 (1:23.113) 2:59.743 (1:36.630) 4:38.336 (1:38.593)
6:02.401 (1:24.065)
9 Nathan Ruan 8 Odyssey 6:07.44 1
1:16.564 (1:16.564) 2:53.868 (1:37.304) 4:38.188 (1:44.320)
6:07.435 (1:29.247)
10 Gabriel Bazan 7 Champion San Tan 6:07.82 2
1:30.578 (1:30.578) 3:06.709 (1:36.131) 4:39.396 (1:32.687)
6:07.816 (1:28.420)
11 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:11.48 2
1:27.368 (1:27.368) 3:05.070 (1:37.702) 4:41.797 (1:36.727)
6:11.479 (1:29.682)
12 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:25.48 1
1:34.468 (1:34.468) 3:11.539 (1:37.071) 4:52.974 (1:41.435)
6:25.479 (1:32.505)
13 Akhil Iyengar 6 BASIS Chandler 6:25.91 1
1:33.759 (1:33.759) 3:12.322 (1:38.563) 4:53.876 (1:41.554)
6:25.909 (1:32.033)
14 Robert Leonardis 7 Paradise Honors 6:37.20 2
1:26.387 (1:26.387) 3:07.588 (1:41.201) 4:54.948 (1:47.360)
6:37.200 (1:42.252)
15 Beau Hall 7 Odyssey 6:47.14 1
1:36.136 (1:36.136) 3:24.357 (1:48.221) 5:00.246 (1:35.889)
6:47.134 (1:46.888)
16 Jonathan Annis 7 Champion San Tan 6:55.89 1
1:35.741 (1:35.741) 3:18.819 (1:43.078) 5:04.915 (1:46.096)
6:55.886 (1:50.971)
17 Tylan Wang 6 BASIS Chandler 6:58.15 1
1:33.014 (1:33.014) 3:22.325 (1:49.311) 5:12.952 (1:50.627)
6:58.146 (1:45.194)
18 Tayshaun Sanders 8 Odyssey 7:04.82 1
1:37.564 (1:37.564) 3:29.952 (1:52.388) 5:25.299 (1:55.347)
7:04.811 (1:39.512)
19 Gabriel Alexander 6 Desert Wind 7:28.87 1
1:36.982 (1:36.982) 3:34.545 (1:57.563) 5:36.913 (2:02.368)
7:28.870 (1:51.957)
20 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 7:57.03 1
1:36.582 (1:36.582) 3:43.010 (2:06.428) 5:57.618 (2:14.608)
7:57.021 (1:59.403)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 4:56.28 2
1:10.818 (1:10.818) 2:28.653 (1:17.835) 3:45.602 (1:16.949)
4:56.280 (1:10.678)
2 Logan Bigler SO Heritage QC 5:09.86 2
1:13.892 (1:13.892) 2:36.416 (1:22.524) 3:55.670 (1:19.254)
5:09.853 (1:14.183)
3 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:10.72 2
1:17.228 (1:17.228) 2:37.417 (1:20.189) 3:56.389 (1:18.972)
5:10.712 (1:14.323)
4 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 5:12.75 2
1:17.540 (1:17.540) 2:37.758 (1:20.218) 3:56.751 (1:18.993)
5:12.748 (1:15.997)
5 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 5:27.89 2
1:18.066 (1:18.066) 2:42.112 (1:24.046) 4:08.082 (1:25.970)
5:27.885 (1:19.803)
6 Gideon Ray SO Heritage QC 5:28.89 1
1:16.901 (1:16.901) 2:42.743 (1:25.842) 4:10.853 (1:28.110)
5:28.888 (1:18.035)
7 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 5:29.09 2
1:19.228 (1:19.228) 2:47.638 (1:28.410) 4:14.150 (1:26.512)
5:29.085 (1:14.935)
8 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 5:29.46 2
1:18.614 (1:18.614) 2:42.757 (1:24.143) 4:09.297 (1:26.540)
5:29.453 (1:20.156)
9 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 5:29.95 2
1:18.257 (1:18.257) 2:42.408 (1:24.151) 4:08.528 (1:26.120)
5:29.948 (1:21.420)
10 Alex Pena FR Heritage Mesa 5:33.57 2
1:15.938 (1:15.938) 2:38.393 (1:22.455) 4:04.684 (1:26.291)
5:33.566 (1:28.882)
11 Ethan Mullins JR Heritage Mesa 5:38.64 2
1:23.330 (1:23.330) 2:53.031 (1:29.701) 4:19.966 (1:26.935)
5:38.631 (1:18.665)
12 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 5:40.37 1
1:17.696 (1:17.696) 2:44.643 (1:26.947) 4:14.786 (1:30.143)
5:40.363 (1:25.577)
13 Evan Renfrey SR ASU Prep Poly 5:47.65 2
1:21.193 (1:21.193) 2:49.734 (1:28.541) 4:20.413 (1:30.679)
5:47.641 (1:27.228)
14 Seth Wilding SO Heritage Mesa 5:53.86 1
1:23.623 (1:23.623) 2:57.202 (1:33.579) 4:29.619 (1:32.417)
5:53.858 (1:24.239)
15 Teo Dickey SO Verde Valley 5:54.65 2
1:17.718 (1:17.718) 2:50.393 (1:32.675) 4:27.187 (1:36.794)
5:54.649 (1:27.462)
16 Jeremy Uribe FR South Pointe 5:55.64 2
1:16.239 (1:16.239) 2:47.333 (1:31.094) 4:26.610 (1:39.277)
5:55.635 (1:29.025)
17 Corban Myers FR Maryvale Prep 6:06.57 1
1:26.566 (1:26.566) 3:03.381 (1:36.815) 4:35.883 (1:32.502)
6:06.563 (1:30.680)
18 Andrew Myers JR Heritage Mesa 6:07.21 2
1:26.060 (1:26.060) 3:01.415 (1:35.355) 4:39.998 (1:38.583)
6:07.202 (1:27.204)
19 John Solis 8 South Pointe 6:07.74 1
1:16.215 (1:16.215) 2:51.560 (1:35.345) 4:33.230 (1:41.670)
6:07.736 (1:34.506)
20 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 6:13.89 1
1:19.571 (1:19.571) 2:56.046 (1:36.475) 4:38.202 (1:42.156)
6:13.885 (1:35.683)
21 Dylan Schmitz SR Mission Heights 6:20.72 1
1:29.060 (1:29.060) 3:08.447 (1:39.387) 4:51.660 (1:43.213)
6:20.713 (1:29.053)
22 Carson Carter SO James Madison 6:21.74 1
1:32.564 (1:32.564) 3:13.436 (1:40.872) 4:51.921 (1:38.485)
6:21.735 (1:29.814)
23 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 6:31.98 1
1:30.668 (1:30.668) 3:13.734 (1:43.066) 4:59.170 (1:45.436)
6:31.973 (1:32.803)
24 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:37.69 1
1:30.247 (1:30.247) 3:17.732 (1:47.485) 5:05.977 (1:48.245)
6:37.686 (1:31.709)
25 Francisco Franco JR Maryvale Prep 6:45.29 1
1:30.618 (1:30.618) 3:12.120 (1:41.502) 4:58.375 (1:46.255)
6:45.282 (1:46.907)
26 Daniel Castro FR Mission Heights 6:48.02 1
1:33.924 (1:33.924) 3:21.229 (1:47.305) 5:10.747 (1:49.518)
6:48.020 (1:37.273)
27 Ricardo Castro SO Mission Heights 7:24.77 1
1:43.889 (1:43.889) 3:39.063 (1:55.174) 5:32.469 (1:53.406)
7:24.765 (1:52.296)
28 Noah DiGuardi JR Skyview 7:28.01 2
1:11.839 (1:11.839) 3:01.243 (1:49.404) 5:21.477 (2:20.234)
7:28.004 (2:06.527)
29 Jorge Alarcon FR Maryvale Prep 7:28.44 1
1:32.929 (1:32.929) 3:29.867 (1:56.938) 5:32.706 (2:02.839)
7:28.431 (1:55.725)
30 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 7:46.59 1
1:27.703 (1:27.703) 3:12.981 (1:45.278) 5:22.083 (2:09.102)
7:46.584 (2:24.501)
31 Dylan Perlman FR ASU Prep Poly 8:03.31 1
1:51.745 (1:51.745) 3:52.269 (2:00.524) 5:59.594 (2:07.325)
8:03.305 (2:03.711)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kailynn Kamae 5 BASIS Goodyear 17:50.10
2:10.079 (2:10.079) 4:14.576 (2:04.497) 6:31.559 (2:16.983)
8:55.801 (2:24.242) 11:23.729 (2:27.928) 13:47.220 (2:23.491)
15:59.489 (2:12.269) 17:50.096 (1:50.607)
2 Jamison Tatum 6 BASIS Goodyear 18:01.31
2:07.656 (2:07.656) 4:14.585 (2:06.929) 6:31.536 (2:16.951)
8:55.697 (2:24.161) 11:23.824 (2:28.127) 13:47.208 (2:23.384)
16:01.063 (2:13.855) 18:01.308 (2:00.245)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 12:55.84
1:22.861 (1:22.861) 2:50.284 (1:27.423) 4:25.920 (1:35.636)
6:07.091 (1:41.171) 7:51.841 (1:44.750) 9:33.128 (1:41.287)
11:18.321 (1:45.193) 12:55.835 (1:37.514)
2 Tricia D'Arc 8 ALA Queen Creek 14:01.93
1:33.592 (1:33.592) 3:17.274 (1:43.682) 5:01.021 (1:43.747)
6:45.968 (1:44.947) 8:36.658 (1:50.690) 10:27.689 (1:51.031)
12:16.985 (1:49.296) 14:01.923 (1:44.938)
3 Kaitlyn Bigler 8 Heritage Gateway 14:50.01
1:34.532 (1:34.532) 3:20.474 (1:45.942) 5:09.553 (1:49.079)
7:03.579 (1:54.026) 9:01.169 (1:57.590) 11:01.641 (2:00.472)
12:53.952 (1:52.311) 14:50.007 (1:56.055)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Charves 8 A+ Charter 10:43.58
1:13.891 (1:13.891) 2:34.095 (1:20.204) 3:55.128 (1:21.033)
5:15.330 (1:20.202) 6:40.804 (1:25.474) 8:07.456 (1:26.652)
9:32.040 (1:24.584) 10:43.572 (1:11.532)
2 Jordan Freeman 7 Imagine Surprise 12:36.46
1:21.967 (1:21.967) 2:51.014 (1:29.047) 4:29.406 (1:38.392)
6:05.711 (1:36.305) 7:43.074 (1:37.363) 9:19.151 (1:36.077)
11:02.152 (1:43.001) 12:36.459 (1:34.307)
3 John Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 15:24.93
1:37.191 (1:37.191) 3:22.565 (1:45.374) 5:05.802 (1:43.237)
8:29.886 (3:24.084) 10:14.482 (1:44.596) 11:58.404 (1:43.922)
13:47.612 (1:49.208) 15:24.926 (1:37.314)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juelz McCarthy 8 ALA Anthem 12:03.95
1:12.162 (1:12.162) 2:33.634 (1:21.472) 4:08.418 (1:34.784)
5:40.366 (1:31.948) 7:17.474 (1:37.108) 8:55.026 (1:37.552)
10:36.977 (1:41.951) 12:03.946 (1:26.969)
2 Aiden Castillo 8 Odyssey 12:11.66
1:23.096 (1:23.096) 2:48.854 (1:25.758) 4:17.765 (1:28.911)
5:52.870 (1:35.105) 7:29.840 (1:36.970) 9:09.401 (1:39.561)
10:45.913 (1:36.512) 12:11.658 (1:25.745)
3 Jeremiah Zurcher 7 ALA Queen Creek 12:58.17
1:24.043 (1:24.043) 2:59.328 (1:35.285) 2:59.328 (0.000)
4:36.277 (1:36.949) 6:13.363 (1:37.086) 7:54.525 (1:41.162)
9:33.404 (1:38.879) 11:21.508 (1:48.104)
4 Nathan Ruan 8 Odyssey 14:34.03
1:37.932 (1:37.932) 3:28.731 (1:50.799) 5:19.995 (1:51.264)
7:13.949 (1:53.954) 9:07.738 (1:53.789) 10:58.384 (1:50.646)
12:49.338 (1:50.954) 14:34.024 (1:44.686)
5 Sawyer Bedoya 6 Paradise Honors 15:12.61
1:43.820 (1:43.820) 3:33.557 (1:49.737) 5:25.344 (1:51.787)
7:24.688 (1:59.344) 9:25.325 (2:00.637) 11:24.714 (1:59.389)
13:29.378 (2:04.664) 15:12.610 (1:43.232)
6 Kipton Flint 7 ALA Queen Creek 15:20.38
1:29.510 (1:29.510) 3:09.050 (1:39.540) 4:54.857 (1:45.807)
6:45.509 (1:50.652) 9:25.481 (2:39.972) 11:17.823 (1:52.342)
13:24.046 (2:06.223) 15:20.380 (1:56.334)
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 12:31.00
1:22.572 (1:22.572) 2:51.276 (1:28.704) 4:24.285 (1:33.009)
6:00.824 (1:36.539) 7:40.151 (1:39.327) 9:22.271 (1:42.120)
11:04.948 (1:42.677) 12:30.999 (1:26.051)
2 Kasey Ingram SR Verde Valley 15:31.18
1:42.947 (1:42.947) 3:34.109 (1:51.162) 5:24.553 (1:50.444)
7:24.294 (1:59.741) 9:25.391 (2:01.097) 11:28.312 (2:02.921)
13:31.379 (2:03.067) 15:31.172 (1:59.793)
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Caballero SR South Pointe 10:40.46
1:12.481 (1:12.481) 2:33.628 (1:21.147) 3:54.712 (1:21.084)
5:14.808 (1:20.096) 6:35.988 (1:21.180) 7:58.114 (1:22.126)
9:21.265 (1:23.151) 10:40.451 (1:19.186)
2 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 10:48.29
1:15.255 (1:15.255) 2:33.248 (1:17.993) 3:54.535 (1:21.287)
5:18.000 (1:23.465) 6:42.560 (1:24.560) 8:07.935 (1:25.375)
9:31.377 (1:23.442) 10:48.288 (1:16.911)
3 Cade Brenner JR Trinity 11:05.34
1:16.148 (1:16.148) 2:35.220 (1:19.072) 3:59.192 (1:23.972)
5:24.007 (1:24.815) 6:52.152 (1:28.145) 8:19.483 (1:27.331)
9:45.716 (1:26.233) 11:05.339 (1:19.623)
4 Logan Bigler SO Heritage QC 11:38.83
1:21.351 (1:21.351) 2:46.805 (1:25.454) 4:11.488 (1:24.683)
5:40.101 (1:28.613) 7:09.053 (1:28.952) 8:42.072 (1:33.019)
10:15.434 (1:33.362) 11:38.824 (1:23.390)
5 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 11:43.06
1:23.650 (1:23.650) 2:52.551 (1:28.901) 4:20.529 (1:27.978)
5:48.213 (1:27.684) 7:20.016 (1:31.803) 8:52.584 (1:32.568)
10:22.260 (1:29.676) 11:43.058 (1:20.798)
6 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 11:43.10
1:21.980 (1:21.980) 2:48.293 (1:26.313) 4:16.145 (1:27.852)
5:46.269 (1:30.124) 7:17.837 (1:31.568) 8:51.953 (1:34.116)
10:22.680 (1:30.727) 11:43.092 (1:20.412)
7 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 12:03.40
1:22.444 (1:22.444) 2:46.444 (1:24.000) 4:12.047 (1:25.603)
5:42.170 (1:30.123) 7:19.332 (1:37.162) 8:56.821 (1:37.489)
10:38.008 (1:41.187) 12:03.396 (1:25.388)
8 Evan Renfrey SR ASU Prep Poly 12:50.42
1:26.606 (1:26.606) 2:58.112 (1:31.506) 4:33.483 (1:35.371)
6:12.346 (1:38.863) 7:51.032 (1:38.686) 9:30.281 (1:39.249)
11:13.937 (1:43.656) 12:50.412 (1:36.475)
9 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 12:58.53
1:23.314 (1:23.314) 2:58.247 (1:34.933) 4:35.757 (1:37.510)
6:13.805 (1:38.048) 7:51.518 (1:37.713) 9:31.610 (1:40.092)
11:20.147 (1:48.537) 12:58.529 (1:38.382)
10 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 13:13.01
1:27.475 (1:27.475) 3:00.932 (1:33.457) 4:36.949 (1:36.017)
6:16.746 (1:39.797) 8:00.543 (1:43.797) 9:48.442 (1:47.899)
11:36.013 (1:47.571) 13:13.006 (1:36.993)
11 Manu Woldemariam FR Maryvale Prep 13:13.03
1:27.698 (1:27.698) 3:00.202 (1:32.504) 4:37.085 (1:36.883)
6:14.062 (1:36.977) 7:56.912 (1:42.850) 9:40.803 (1:43.891)
11:32.736 (1:51.933) 13:13.022 (1:40.286)
12 Ephraim Smith SO Heritage QC 13:58.11
1:39.692 (1:39.692) 3:20.082 (1:40.390) 5:09.203 (1:49.121)
6:55.809 (1:46.606) 8:46.349 (1:50.540) 10:35.867 (1:49.518)
12:20.916 (1:45.049) 13:58.110 (1:37.194)
13 Luispablo Brambilla FR Maryvale Prep 14:24.16
1:26.388 (1:26.388) 2:57.261 (1:30.873) 4:31.113 (1:33.852)
6:09.644 (1:38.531) 7:57.642 (1:47.998) 10:14.599 (2:16.957)
12:21.022 (2:06.423) 14:24.158 (2:03.136)
14 Carson Carter SO James Madison 14:38.65
1:41.459 (1:41.459) 3:31.241 (1:49.782) 5:20.852 (1:49.611)
7:11.688 (1:50.836) 9:00.649 (1:48.961) 11:00.134 (1:59.485)
12:57.142 (1:57.008) 14:38.647 (1:41.505)
15 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 15:24.84
1:36.968 (1:36.968) 3:29.520 (1:52.552) 5:25.263 (1:55.743)
7:25.125 (1:59.862) 9:27.553 (2:02.428) 11:32.403 (2:04.850)
13:38.060 (2:05.657) 15:24.834 (1:46.774)
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zoe Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 18.93 6
2 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 20.15 6
3 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 20.60 5
4 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 22.29 5
5 Abigail Donovan 5 Jones-Gordon 23.77 4
6 Nora McCarthy 7 Ville de Marie 24.36 6
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adelaide Hunt 8 Odyssey 19.26 6
2 Eila Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.79 6
3 Rylee Bradley 7 Champion Chndlr 20.11 6
4 Presley Barton 7 ALA Anthem 20.40 5
5 Macy Willis 7 ALA Gilbert 20.45 1
6 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.91 5
7 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 21.00 2
8 Stella Powell 7 ALA Gilbert 21.06 1
9 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 21.36 6
10 Coco Gomez 7 ALA Gilbert 21.48 6
11 Yaretzi Sanchez 8 Imagine Desert W 21.84 5
12 Hayley Sawyer 8 Champion Chndlr 22.78 5
13 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 23.04 2
14 Jaelle Thompson 7 ALA Ironwood 23.09 4
15 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 23.17 4
16 Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly 23.30 1
17 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen 23.48 4
18 Breanna Wagema 8 Champion Chndlr 23.56 4
19 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 24.19 3 24.181
20 Reese Porter 6 Heritage Gateway 24.19 1 24.187
21 Destiny Kanaiza 8 ASU Prep Poly 24.20 2
22 Kelsey Stevens 7 Heritage Gateway 24.39 1
23 Kelsie Friel 7 ALA Queen Creek 24.62 3
24 Danella Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 27.46 4
25 Kyla McCain 6 Champion San Tan 28.83 3
26 Jayda Peru 5 Champion San Tan 31.20 3
27 Olivia Bury 7 Heritage Gateway 37.73 2
-- Sadie Pratt-Fowler 5 Legacy Laveen DNF 2
-- Genesis Garcia 7 ALA Ironwood DQ 2 wrong finish lane
-- Kendal Bach 7 Odyssey DQ 4 Wrong heat
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sofia Vaught SO Heritage QC 20.71 2
2 Felicia Kang-Lanchier FR ASU Prep Poly 21.26 1
3 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 21.37 2
4 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 21.40 2
5 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 21.79 2
6 Kadence Burke FR Jones-Gordon 22.15 2
7 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 22.32 1
8 Addie Carter SO Heritage Mesa 22.44 1
9 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 23.22 1
10 Nastasya Stanisic SR BASIS Scottsdale 24.15 2
11 Srikanya Garuda SO BASIS Chandler 24.40 1
12 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 24.68 1
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 14.29 3
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.83 3
2 Maurice Lewis 8 ALA Anthem 15.91 3
3 Michael Ellis 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.87 3
4 Madden Yarn 8 Odyssey 19.65 3
5 Kyle Tayazime 7 Odyssey 20.24 2 20.234
6 Isaiah Johnson 7 Odyssey 20.24 2 20.238
7 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.25 2
8 Owen Elledge 8 Odyssey 20.92 3
9 Gunnar Congiusti 8 ALA Ironwood 20.99 1
10 Makai Tucker 8 ALA Ironwood 21.11 1
11 Austin Odonnal 8 Odyssey 21.71 2
12 David Esparza 7 Imagine Desert W 22.09 2
13 Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 22.11 2
14 Brigger Daly 8 ALA Ironwood 23.44 1
15 Anthony Villasenor 7 ALA Anthem 23.89 1
-- Ryan Pinto 6 BASIS Chandler DQ 1 Wrong lane finish
-- Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr DQ 2 Wrong lane finish
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 18.93 2
2 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 19.91 2
3 Owen Francis SR Heritage QC 21.00 1
4 Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep 21.41 1
5 Andrew Myers JR Heritage Mesa 22.66 2
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charity Ballantyne SR Heritage QC 57.60 2
2 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 58.48 2
3 Nastasya Stanisic SR BASIS Scottsdale 59.26 2
4 Matreiya Viafora FR Verde Valley 1:00.80 2
5 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 1:00.89 2
6 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 1:00.99 2
7 Sofia Vaught SO Heritage QC 1:02.81 2
8 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 1:04.44 1
9 Destiny Melo FR Maryvale Prep 1:10.15 1
10 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 1:14.81 1
-- Serene Stark SO Brighton DQ 2 Pushed hurdle
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brodie Eagar SR Heritage QC 45.96 2
2 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 47.89 2
3 Varun Dillibabu SR BASIS Scottsdale 47.92 2
4 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 48.21 2
5 Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep 51.54 1
6 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 51.93 2
7 Isaiah Garibay FR Maryvale Prep 52.42 1
8 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 52.44 1
9 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 55.45 1
10 Ben Kite SR Verde Valley 57.93 2
11 Abram Lara FR Brighton 1:30.00 1
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trinity Christian 'A' 1:03.60 2
1) Sofia Baldry 6 2) Isla Wahl 5
3) Brooke Hollowell 5 4) Tabitha Hernandez 5
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 56.49 3
1) Sophia Richardson 7 2) Lola Rzepecki 7
3) McKenzie Harms 8 4) Melanie Pickett 8
2 MS_Heritage Glendale 'A' 57.10 3
1) Petra Moreno 8 2) Oritha Kuyateh 8
3) Christine Neon 8 4) Saniah Duncan 7
3 MS_Wickenburg Christian Academ 'A' 58.63 1
1) Tatym Newman 6 2) Ella Heimer 8
3) Josie Johannson 7 4) Ellie Harjo 8
4 MS_Imagine Surprise 'A' 59.55 3
1) Kaitlynn Mayfield 6 2) Tessa Casaccio 8
3) Londyn Menard 6 4) Kamayah Robinson 8
5 MS_Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 1:00.58 1
1) Julyssa Deherrera 7 2) La'niyah Jackson 8
3) Keziah Conley 6 4) Dymond Golden 7
6 MS_Heritage Glendale 'B' x1:00.76 1
1) Valentina Fiorenza 8 2) Heaven Williams 8
3) Lucciana Marquez 8 4) Brianna Rivera 6
7 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:01.87 2
1) Rebecca Levine 8 2) Nixon Hintz 7
3) Micah Payne 6 4) Anna Rowley 7
8 MS_Jones-Gordon 'B' x1:06.83 1
1) Charlotte Taylor 5 2) Sophie Rhodes 5
3) Abigail Donovan 5 4) Nina Mostaghimi 5
9 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:07.27 2
1) Aemillya Kendall 5 2) Stella Devine 7
3) Miranda Molony 6 4) Emma Lungu 8
10 MS_Math and Science Success 'A' 1:13.36 1
1) Yesennia Coy 6 2) Zoe Tovar 6
3) Isabella Wood 6 4) Ariela Zuluaga 6
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 55.14 3
1) Adelaide Hunt 8 2) Maci Landers 7
3) McKenna Woods 8 4) Madia Schweitzer 8
2 MS_Desert Wind 'A' 55.72 3
1) Aubrey Goodwan 6 2) Aniyah Smith 8
3) Amariah Brown Hart 8 4) Zaila Davis 8
3 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 56.41 3
1) Sylah Pada 8 2) Alexis Ferrell 8
3) Lily Fugit 7 4) Ava Bajc 8
4 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 57.34 1
1) Brooklyn Packer 8 2) Larkin Spelgatti 8
3) Adaiyah Izeman 7 4) Hadley Gray 8
5 MS_Imagine Desert West 'A' 1:00.77 3
1) Yaretzi Sanchez 8 2) Amatul-Azeez Bethea 8
3) Carlasia Sturges 7 4) Susan Gbekia 8
6 MS_Champion San Tan 'A' 1:05.14 2
1) Navaeh Isham 6 2) Brooklyn Olson 8
3) London Whitaker 8 4) Arianna Martin 7
7 MS_Legacy Laveen 'B' 1:06.88 2
1) Janiya Morrow 7 2) Mia Tinoco 6
3) Victoria Contreras 7 4) Sophia Mercado 6
8 MS_ASU Prep Poly 'A' 1:07.60 2
1) Daija Barrow 7 2) Arianna Osei 8
3) Amby Igwe 8 4) E'Yani Fletcher 7
9 MS_Legacy Gilbert 'A' 1:07.68 2
1) Giovanna DiScala 7 2) Eurah Kim 8
3) Asha Oliver 6 4) Ada Youngman 7
10 MS_Legacy Laveen 'A' x1:08.60 3
1) Claryssa Macias 6 2) Vanity Robles 8
3) Jaleeya Morrow 7 4) Alexa Robles 6
Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 58.68
1) Juliette Miller SR 2) Sofia Vaught SO
3) Jorgia Strebeck SO 4) Hailey Farnes SO
2 South Pointe 'A' 59.85
1) Kamya Lenoir FR 2) Tachelle Bridges FR
3) Kelize Harris JR 4) Jayden Gulley SO
3 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 1:02.40
1) Elizabeth Allred FR 2) Lainey Stapley FR
3) Liliana Alexa Gomez Monroy FR 4) Katie Gunderson SO
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:03.04
1) Kai'a Calvin FR 2) Abby Cortez SR
3) Genesis Mazriegos FR 4) Destiny Melo FR
5 Canyon State Academy 'A' 1:04.40
1) Briana Cox SO 2) Lynia Roney SO
3) Roxana Chavez SO 4) Analisia Ibuado SR
6 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:05.42
1) Kia Johnson FR 2) Lillian Huber FR
3) Kadence Burke FR 4) Addison Caliendo FR
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 54.56 2
1) Chris Davis 7 2) Mael Aragon 8
3) Alijah Phillips 8 4) Russell Paquette 8
2 MS_Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 56.15 1
1) Andrew Jaycox 8 2) Luis Escarcega 8
3) Shayne Johnson 8 4) Jaden Whitehorn 8
3 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:09.41 2
1) Augustus Sheer 7 2) Jacob Pap 6
3) Cameron Douglas 6 4) Landon Rosas 6
4 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'B' x1:21.69 1
1) Brady Baker 6 2) Brooks Clark 6
3) Tayte Clark 6 4) Ben Sosebee 6
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MS_ALA Gilbert 'A' 49.31 2
1) Brody LeSueur 8 2) Weston Powell 8
3) Cameron Shepard 8 4) Joshua Riggs 8
2 MS_Champion South Mountain 'A' 49.47 2
1) Brendon Colon 7 2) Tyrone Thompson Davis 8
3) Shadeed Williams 8 4) Anttwon Talton 8
3 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 49.91 2
1) Porter Adams 8 2) Brady Wray 8
3) Will Durrant 8 4) Carter Vennard 7
4 MS_ALA Anthem 'A' 50.42 1
1) Chris Manos 8 2) Juelz McCarthy 8
3) Gabe Gross 8 4) Maurice Lewis 8
5 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 51.55 2
1) Aiden Castillo 8 2) Isaiah Johnson 7
3) Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 4) Alexander Rogers 8
6 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 54.03 1
1) Spencer Medan 8 2) Aaron Thomason 8
3) Holt Whitley 7 4) Brady Pressnall 8
7 MS_ASU Prep Poly 'A' 56.21 1
1) Cameron Chisley 7 2) Nathan Rayford 7
3) Lorenzo Guerrero 7 4) Caleb Ferrer 8
8 MS_Imagine Desert West 'A' 59.51 2
1) Jonathan Rosales 8 2) Andre Finley 7
3) Cesar Acosta 8 4) Benjamin Joiner 8
9 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'B' x1:04.13 1
1) Koltan Rogers 6 2) Logan Lefler 6
3) Clayton Bonini 8 4) Beau Hall 7
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 46.80 2
1) Juan Salcido JR 2) Joey Lopez SO
3) Miguel Melo SO 4) Lamont Green FR
2 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' 46.88 2
1) Deaglan Salado SO 2) Corbin Hires SO
3) Seth Vazquez SR 4) Joshua Gersitz FR
3 Skyline Prep 'A' 47.13 2
1) Tyzaier Gardner JR 2) Lebron Mackey SR
3) Nathan Williams JR 4) Gabriel Valdenegro SR
4 Canyon State Academy 'A' 47.40 2
1) Pascal Habimana SR 2) Timron Dale SR
3) Melvin Natani SO 4) Tyrice Coleman SO
5 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 48.30 2
1) Chase Andersen SR 2) Luke Higganbotham SO
3) Ethan Bowers SO 4) Landen Singleton SO
6 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 49.24 2
1) Amrit Sahai SR 2) Arush Khan SR
3) SriVarun Vungutur JR 4) Shanak Behera SR
7 Verde Valley 'A' 50.27 2
1) Noah Puckett SO 2) Mandarin Zhu JR
3) Pacific Leon SO 4) Shane LeFevre SR
8 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 50.66 1
1) Elijah Brittain FR 2) Dylan Longtin FR
3) Nathan Perkins JR 4) Bryton Willden SO
9 Skyline Prep 'B' x51.13 1
1) Adam Cervantes SR 2) Domanick Macias JR
3) Azjon Tang SO 4) Alex Valdenegro JR
10 Jones-Gordon 'A' 55.07 1
1) Tanner Zorge SO 2) Mack Bennett JR
3) Chayton Douglas FR 4) Nathan Herzberg JR
11 Brighton Charter 'A' 56.96 1
1) Richard Mayo SO 2) Elijah Steverson FR
3) Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taputu SR 4) Sebastian Verdugo SO
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Trinity Christian 'A' 5:21.75
1) Sofia Baldry 6 2) Brooke Hollowell 5
3) Lauren Saladen 5 4) Tabitha Hernandez 5
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:53.72
1) Caroline Ruff 6 2) Anna Karber 5
3) Elle Throgmartin 5 4) Makena Hutton 7
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:58.74
1) Evelyn Klomp 8 2) Alexis Ferrell 8
3) Jada O'Leary 8 4) Paisley Romney 7
2 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 5:21.42
1) Isabella Litwa 7 2) Teagan Seabaugh 8
3) Kyla Motts 7 4) Aubrey Hill 6
3 MS_Champion San Tan 'A' 5:40.09
1) Navaeh Isham 6 2) London Whitaker 8
3) Mia Brooks 6 4) Arianna Martin 7
4 MS_ASU Prep Poly 'A' 5:51.03
1) Emma Myers 7 2) Anahi Ansari 8
3) E'Yani Fletcher 7 4) Nancy McDonald 7
Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 5:01.23
1) Addie Carter SO 2) Adelle Johnson JR
3) Bailey Ballard FR 4) Lainey Stapley FR
2 Verde Valley 'A' 5:33.33
1) Pasha Trnka SO 2) Kaya Kenney JR
3) Matreiya Viafora FR 4) Julia del Val Zuniga SO
Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:44.35
1) Shane Danielson 8 2) Jon Latimer 8
3) Jakob Burke 8 4) Harrison Lowry 8
2 MS_Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 4:50.49
1) Andrew Jaycox 8 2) Jaden Whitehorn 8
3) Xzavier Walls 7 4) Griffin Leftwich 6
Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:18.50
1) Will Durrant 8 2) Jared Baldwin 8
3) Dawson Miller 8 4) Brady Wray 8
2 MS_Paradise Honors 'A' 4:31.94
1) Holt Whitley 7 2) Kellan Roiko 6
3) Spencer Medan 8 4) Elijah Hartsock 8
3 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'A' 4:55.72
1) Owen Elledge 8 2) Sergio Blandon 8
3) Madden Yarn 8 4) Nathan Ruan 8
4 MS_Odyssey Buckeye 'B' x5:33.91
1) Ashton Yarn 7 2) Logan Lefler 6
3) Koltan Rogers 6 4) Ziggy Lopez 7
5 MS_Champion San Tan 'A' 5:40.16
1) Dez'men Dotson 5 2) Kingston King 5
3) Lance Nelson 8 4) William Nelson 8
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 3:56.29
1) Kianu Dolce SR 2) Daniel Hoffmeister SR
3) Bryson Calkins SR 4) Harold Hu FR
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 4:09.59
1) Miguel Melo SO 2) Angel Martinez Neri SR
3) Isaiah Garibay FR 4) Lance Miller SO
3 Verde Valley 'A' 4:10.45
1) Noah Puckett SO 2) Miles Fisher SR
3) Charlie Strickland SR 4) Shane LeFevre SR
4 Skyline Prep 'A' 4:12.83
1) Domanick Macias JR 2) Azjon Tang SO
3) Abrean Escarsega SO 4) Alex Valdenegro JR
Event 39 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
2 MS_Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:20.46
1) Alijah Phillips 8 2) Ben Sosebee 6
3) Brooks Clark 6 4) Lyla Ekstrom 7
5:20.459 (5:20.459)
3 MS_BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:26.27
1) Ajani Russell 5 2) Graham Holmes 8
3) Jamison Tatum 6 4) Alexandra Le 5
5:26.268 (5:26.268)
Event 39 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek 'A' 4:43.10
1) Michael Ellis 8 2) Jaden Cutler 7
3) Eli McClenaghan 7 4) James Nichols 8
4:43.096 (4:43.096)
Event 40 Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyline Prep 'A' 5:00.31
1) Mason Howard FR 2) Tansan Hazziez FR
3) Trevarion Gilbert JR 4) Jamarrion Jones SO
2 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:16.62
1) Alejandro Cortez FR 2) Leandro Cuevas FR
3) Sarai Serrato Duran FR 4) Kai'a Calvin FR
5:16.612 (5:16.612)
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 12:21.74
1) Kendis Brown JR 2) Charity Ballantyne SR
3) Sydney Singleton FR 4) Ella Spittle JR
Event 42 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 9:21.12
1) Daniel Hoffmeister SR 2) Jacob Shamoun JR
3) Bryson Calkins SR 4) Harold Hu FR
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 10:00.56
1) Thomas Max Jensen SO 2) Gideon Ray SO
3) Jay Ralphs JR 4) Trevor Nelson SO
3 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 10:08.15
1) Seth Wilding SO 2) Alex Pena FR
3) Andrew Myers JR 4) Carter Longtin JR
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 11:20.49
1) Ricardo Castro SO 2) Dylan Schmitz SR
3) Kimble Stewart SO 4) Braydon Cooley FR
Event 43 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Micah Payne 6 Jones-Gordon 4-00.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon J4-00.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Mackenzie Pratt 6 Paradise Valley 3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O O XO XXO XXX
-- Lyla Ekstrom 7 Paradise Valley NH
3-00
XXX
-- Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison NH
3-00
XXX
Event 43 Girls High Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Ivy Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Kiera Kesler 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O O O O XXX
4 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen J3-10.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
XXO XXO O O O XXO XXX
5 Kendra Stowell 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
O O O O O XXX
6 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood J3-08.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Destiny Kanaiza 8 ASU Prep Poly 3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O O O XXX
8 Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen J3-06.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
XO XXO XXO O XXX
9 Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-04.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
O O O XXX
10 Kyla McCain 6 Champion San Tan J3-04.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
XXO O O XXX
11 Sophia Vanpilah 7 ASU Prep Poly J3-04.00
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
XO O XO XXX
12 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-02.00
3-00 3-02 3-04
O XO XXX
-- Sadie Pratt-Fowler 5 Legacy Laveen NH
3-00
XXX
-- Shreyashi Pal 6 BASIS Chandler NH
3-00
XXX
Event 44 Girls High Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O O XX
2 Charity Ballantyne SR Heritage QC 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO O XXX
3 Chloe Johnson FR Heritage QC J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
5 Adelle Johnson JR Heritage Mesa 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
6 Tessa Astemborski FR Paradise Valley J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
-- Giulia Librera SR Mission Heights NH
4-00
XXX
Event 45 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell Paquette 8 Paradise Valley 5-00.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Mael Aragon 8 Paradise Valley 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
4 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon NH
4-00
XXX
Event 45 Boys High Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juelz McCarthy 8 ALA Anthem 5-04.00 Jumped off
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XO O O XO XXO
2 Alexander Rogers 8 Odyssey 5-02.00 Jumped off
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O O O O O XO XXX
3 Jacob Ballantyne 7 Heritage Gateway 5-00.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
4 Troy Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXO O XXX
6 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO O XXX
7 Austin Nielson 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXX
8 Makai Tucker 8 ALA Ironwood J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XO XXX
9 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
-- Ezra Aponte 8 ALA Ironwood NH
4-00
XXX
-- Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek NH
4-00
XXX
-- Jaden Cutler 7 ALA Queen Creek NH
4-00
XXX
Event 46 Boys High Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owen Francis SR Heritage QC 5-09.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10
O O XO O O O XXX
2 Davis Bilski SR Heritage QC 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Luke Whitmer SR Heritage QC J5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XO XO XXX
5 Juan Salcido JR Maryvale Prep 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
6 Timron Dale SR Canyon State 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
7 Ethan Edstrom SR Heritage QC J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
7 Seth Wilding SO Heritage Mesa J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Marcus Mccaa Jr JR Skyline Prep NH
5-00
XXX
-- Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep NH
5-00 5-02
XXX X
-- Kianu Dolce SR BASIS Scottsdale NH
5-00
XXX
-- Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep NH
5-00
XXX
Event 47 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhylyn Doxie 8 EAGLE Prep 14-05.00
13-10.75 14-00 14-05
2 Lola Drescher 8 Wickenburg 14-00.00
14-00 ND PASS
3 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 13-08.00
12-11 12-09 13-08
4 Saniah Duncan 7 Heritage Glndl 13-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13-03
5 Isabella Wood 6 MASSA 13-00.75
10-10.25 13-00.75 12-07.50
6 Lola Rzepecki 7 Paradise Valley 12-10.75
12-05.75 12-10.75 12-01.50
7 Eve Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 12-10.50
12-10.50 12-03.50 11-06
8 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 12-08.50
11-02 12-08.50 11-10.50
9 Nixon Hintz 7 Jones-Gordon 12-04.75
12-04.75 12-03 12-04.75
10 Lucciana Marquez 8 Heritage Glndl 12-03.50
12-03.50 10-04.75 11-11.50
11 Kelly Morneau 6 Ville de Marie 12-00.00
11-05.50 10-09.50 12-00
12 Ariadne Fay 6 James Madison 11-11.75
10-04.75 11-01.50 11-11.75
13 Ella Heimer 8 Wickenburg 11-11.00
11-06 11-11 11-08.50
14 Ellie Harjo 8 Wickenburg 11-08.75
FOUL 11-08.75 FOUL
15 Logann Maduena 8 Heritage Glndl 11-06.25
8-07 9-11.25 11-06.25
16 Sophie Rhodes 5 Jones-Gordon 11-01.25
11-01.25 10-11.25 9-06.50
17 Lauren Morneau 8 Ville de Marie 11-01.00
11-00 11-01 11-01
18 Dezarae Williams 6 Heritage Glndl J11-01.00
10-05 FOUL 11-01
19 Sierra Moylan 8 MASSA 11-00.50
10-09.75 11-00.50 10-09.75
20 Solange L'Amoure 7 Leading Edge Mar 10-11.75
9-04.50 10-11.75 9-11.75
21 Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison 10-09.25
FOUL 10-09.25 10-09
22 Zoey Sturtz 8 Wickenburg 10-08.50
FOUL 10-01 10-08.50
23 Miranda Molony 6 Leading Edge MV 10-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10-04.75
24 Aubree Coffey 5 Leading Edge MV 10-04.25
8-05.25 10-04.25 FOUL
25 Keziah Conley 6 Leading Edge Mar 9-07.00
FOUL 9-07 FOUL
26 Stella Devine 7 Leading Edge MV 9-04.50
8-10.50 9-04.50 9-01.75
27 Sara Hernandez 8 MASSA 9-03.50
FOUL FOUL 9-03.50
28 Ashlyn Rojas 5 Heritage Glndl 9-02.50
FOUL FOUL 9-02.50
29 Christine Neon 8 Heritage Glndl 9-01.00
9-01 8-06 FOUL
30 Ashley Stuart 5 Leading Edge MV 8-11.00
8-09.25 8-11 FOUL
-- Josie Johannson 7 Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ava Romero 8 A+ Charter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ailey Ventry 6 James Madison FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Girls Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madia Schweitzer 8 Odyssey 14-10.50
14-10.50 11-04 FOUL
2 Tally Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 14-07.00
FOUL 14-07 FOUL
3 Tziporah Korto 7 Odyssey 14-01.50
13-09 FOUL 14-01.50
4 Hadley Gray 8 Paradise Honors 14-00.50
14-00.50 13-07.50 13-05.50
5 Brooklyn Packer 8 Paradise Honors 13-00.25
13-00.25 11-11.75 12-10.75
6 Ava Bajc 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.00
FOUL 12-08 FOUL
7 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 12-04.00
11-10.50 12-01.75 12-04
8 Kyla Motts 7 Paradise Honors 11-09.75
11-09 11-05.50 11-09.75
9 Kamri Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-09.00
11-09 11-06 FOUL
10 Janiya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 11-08.00
10-07.50 10-00 11-08
11 Presley Barton 7 ALA Anthem 11-05.00
10-05.25 11-00 11-05
12 Brianna Akpan 7 BASIS Chandler 11-02.00
11-01 10-04.50 11-02
13 Ava Black 7 ALA Gilbert J11-02.00
10-11.25 11-02 11-00
14 McKenna Woods 8 Odyssey 11-01.25
10-04 10-07.75 11-01.25
15 Elena Virga 7 ALA Gilbert 10-07.75
10-07.75 FOUL 9-11
16 Sophia Vanpilah 7 ASU Prep Poly J10-07.75
FOUL 9-05.50 10-07.75
17 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 10-07.50
10-05.75 9-00 10-07.50
18 Claryssa Macias 6 Legacy Laveen 10-05.00
9-04.75 FOUL 10-05
19 Marwa Kharot 6 Champion Chndlr 10-03.50
10-03.50 FOUL 10-02.50
20 Sadie Pratt-Fowler 5 Legacy Laveen 10-01.00
10-01 FOUL 9-00.50
21 Jayda Peru 5 Champion San Tan 9-11.25
FOUL 9-11.25 FOUL
22 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 9-03.50
FOUL FOUL 9-03.50
23 Zatsha Hoyt 5 Champion San Tan 9-00.50
9-00.50 8-07 FOUL
24 Mia Brooks 6 Champion San Tan J9-00.50
9-00.50 8-05 FOUL
-- E'Yani Fletcher 7 ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ruby Portillo 8 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lily Fugit 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Haven Begay 6 ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arianna Osei 8 ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyla McCain 6 Champion San Tan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megnote Eyob 6 BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ayo Olalekan-Aina 8 ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Iilyn Mays 6 ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Victoria Contreras 7 Legacy Laveen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Girls Long Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 15-06.50
14-10 13-05.25 15-06.50
2 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 13-10.50
13-10.50 12-02.50 13-00.50
3 Serene Stark SO Brighton 13-10.00
FOUL 12-08.25 13-10
4 Lynia Roney SO Canyon State 13-08.75
13-02.50 13-08.75 13-05.50
5 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 13-04.50
FOUL 13-04.50 12-09
6 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 13-02.00
13-02 13-00 12-08
7 Juliette Miller SR Heritage QC 13-01.75
FOUL 12-11.50 13-01.75
8 Kaya Kenney JR Verde Valley 13-01.00
13-01 12-01 12-05
9 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 12-09.00
FOUL 12-09 12-04
10 Daniqua Toliver FR Skyline Prep 12-05.50
12-05.50 12-04.25 FOUL
11 Matreiya Viafora FR Verde Valley 12-04.50
12-04.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Aurora Morris SR Heritage QC 12-00.75
FOUL 10-09.50 12-00.75
13 Giulia Librera SR Mission Heights 12-00.00
12-00 11-06.75 11-02.50
14 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 11-08.00
FOUL 11-08 11-07
15 Abby Cortez SR Maryvale Prep 11-00.00
10-01.50 11-00 10-10
16 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 10-10.75
FOUL 10-10.75 9-08
17 Bella Macedonia FR Ville de Marie 10-06.50
10-00.50 10-06.50 9-10
18 Addison Caliendo FR Jones-Gordon J10-06.50
9-03.25 9-04.50 10-06.50
19 Isaly Medina SR Skyview 10-04.00
10-04 9-04.50 9-07.75
20 Sienna Schaefer FR Ville de Marie 9-11.75
FOUL FOUL 9-11.75
21 Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton 9-07.50
9-02.25 9-05.50 9-07.50
22 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 9-06.50
9-03.50 9-06.50 FOUL
23 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 9-02.25
9-02.25 FOUL FOUL
24 Luna Kenney SO Verde Valley 9-01.50
FOUL 9-01.50 FOUL
25 Emma Brown SR Heritage QC 8-10.00
8-10 FOUL PASS
26 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 8-05.75
8-05.75 FOUL FOUL
-- Chloe Johnson FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Laura Carlson FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Esparza SR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayden Olivares FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Layne Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 18-10.25
18-10.25 18-00.75 17-01.75
2 Shayne Johnson 8 Leading Edge Mar 16-05.75
16-05.75 16-05 16-00.75
3 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 14-07.25
14-02.50 12-05.50 14-07.25
4 Alijah Phillips 8 Paradise Valley 14-01.00
10-11 12-07.75 14-01
5 Griffin Leftwich 6 Leading Edge Mar 13-09.25
13-09.25 12-07.75 12-11.75
6 Rafa Cortes 8 Jones-Gordon 13-07.25
13-01 13-07.25 12-07
7 Shane Danielson 8 Jones-Gordon 13-06.50
13-06.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Braden Dickinson 7 Wickenburg 13-05.00
FOUL 13-05 12-07.50
9 Owen Damko 7 Ville de Marie 13-04.50
13-04.50 12-11.50 FOUL
10 Chris Davis 7 Paradise Valley 13-04.00
FOUL 13-04 FOUL
11 Jonah Schaefer 7 Ville de Marie 13-03.75
13-02.50 13-03.75 12-01.50
12 Luis Escarcega 8 Leading Edge Mar 13-01.00
13-00 13-01 12-07
13 Orion Felix 8 Leading Edge Mar J13-01.00
13-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Jakob Burke 8 Jones-Gordon 12-11.50
12-06 12-11.50 FOUL
15 Auden Meheut 5 Leading Edge MV 12-10.25
12-04.75 12-10.25 12-08.25
16 Landon Rosas 6 Jones-Gordon 12-09.00
12-02 12-09 FOUL
17 Scout Clark 7 Paradise Valley 12-05.50
11-06.75 12-05.50 11-09.75
18 Ethan Sanchez 8 Dobson J12-05.50
11-06.75 11-07.50 12-05.50
19 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 12-00.50
11-11.50 11-11 12-00.50
20 Zane Heller 8 Leading Edge Mar 11-08.00
11-08 FOUL FOUL
21 Edison Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 11-06.50
11-00.50 10-08 11-06.50
22 Elijah Alto 5 Leading Edge MV J11-06.50
11-06.50 FOUL 10-03.75
23 Sebastian Schaefer 6 Ville de Marie 11-02.00
10-08.75 11-02 10-06.50
24 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 11-01.75
FOUL 10-00.25 11-01.75
25 Ethan Alto 7 Leading Edge MV 10-10.50
10-07 10-10.50 10-07.50
26 Enzo Davidson 6 James Madison 10-05.75
9-09 10-05.75 FOUL
27 Dominic Martin 5 Ville de Marie 10-00.50
9-11.75 9-01.50 10-00.50
Event 49 Boys Long Jump JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anttwon Talton 8 Champion S Mtn 19-03.00
18-03.50 19-03 18-04.50
2 Alexander Rogers 8 Odyssey 16-10.75
FOUL 16-07.50 16-10.75
3 Brock Villalobos 8 ALA Ironwood 16-05.25
FOUL 15-08 16-05.25
4 Maurice Lewis 8 ALA Anthem 16-04.25
16-04.25 15-03 15-11
5 Tyrone Thompson Davis 8 Champion S Mtn 16-04.00
FOUL 16-04 16-00.75
6 Carter Vennard 7 ALA Queen Creek 15-10.25
14-08 13-03.25 15-10.25
7 Miles Jones 8 ALA Anthem 15-09.25
15-09.25 13-08.50 12-08.50
8 Porter Adams 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-06.00
15-02 15-06 15-02
9 Max Diaz-Gonzalez 8 Odyssey J15-06.00
15-06 15-02 10-00.25
10 Jared Baldwin 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-04.25
FOUL FOUL 15-04.25
11 Brendon Colon 7 Champion S Mtn 15-03.50
13-05.75 14-03.50 15-03.50
12 Noah Dupont 7 ALA Ironwood 14-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14-02
13 Trey Nielsen 8 ALA Gilbert 14-01.75
14-01.75 13-04.25 12-11
14 Chris Manos 8 ALA Anthem 13-11.50
13-11.50 FOUL 13-09
15 Kaige Hedgecock 8 Odyssey 13-11.25
13-01 13-11.25 13-02
16 Ronnie McCray 8 Champion Chndlr 13-11.00
13-05 12-09.75 13-11
17 Caleb Ferrer 8 ASU Prep Poly 13-10.00
13-10 x x
18 Cameron Chisley 7 ASU Prep Poly 13-09.25
13-09.25 13-03 13-08.75
19 Soren Andersen 7 ALA Gilbert 13-03.50
13-03.50 13-00.25 13-02.75
20 Amir Cobbs-Elkamil 7 ALA Ironwood 12-08.00
10-09.75 12-08 11-08.50
21 Makai Tucker 8 ALA Ironwood 12-05.00
FOUL 10-10.50 12-05
22 Jayson Rigby 7 ALA Gilbert 12-00.50
11-01.50 11-05.50 12-00.50
23 Jayce Coffman 7 Champion Chndlr 11-08.75
10-06 FOUL 11-08.75
24 Ezra Aponte 8 ALA Ironwood 11-07.00
11-00.50 11-07 FOUL
25 Rick Taylor 5 Legacy Laveen 11-06.50
11-06.50 10-02.75 FOUL
26 Corbin Hathcock 7 Heritage Gateway 11-04.25
FOUL 11-04.25 9-07.75
27 Brigger Daly 8 ALA Ironwood 10-11.50
10-11.50 10-07 10-05
28 Anthony Villasenor 7 ALA Anthem 10-00.50
10-00.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Steven Erickson 7 Heritage Gateway 9-09.75
FOUL 9-08.75 9-09.75
30 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 9-04.25
FOUL 9-04.25 9-02.50
Event 50 Boys Long Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Brenner SO Trinity 19-03.25
17-05.75 19-02 19-03.25
2 Tyrice Coleman SO Canyon State 19-01.50
19-01.50 18-08.25 18-01.50
3 Deaglan Salado SO ASU Prep Poly 19-01.00
FOUL FOUL 19-01
4 Deion Smith SR El Dorado 18-05.00
17-03.50 18-05 18-03.50
5 Owen Francis SR Heritage QC 17-02.50
16-10 17-02.50 16-08.25
6 Justen Smith SO Wickenburg 17-02.25
17-02.25 16-06.50 FOUL
7 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 17-00.00
13-09.50 ND 17-00
8 Davis Bilski SR Heritage QC 16-11.50
FOUL 16-11.50 16-06
9 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 16-09.00
FOUL 16-09 15-07.50
10 Luke Higganbotham SO Heritage QC 16-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16-05.50
11 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 16-04.50
FOUL 16-02.50 16-04.50
12 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 16-03.50
15-03.50 15-02 16-03.50
13 SriVarun Vungutur JR BASIS Scottsdale 16-02.50
16-02.25 15-06.50 16-02.50
14 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 16-00.00
13-11 14-04 16-00
15 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie J16-00.00
FOUL 16-00 FOUL
16 Alex Barba SR Heritage QC 15-08.50
13-08.75 15-02.25 15-08.50
17 Hugo Leal JR Skyview 15-08.25
15-08.25 14-04.50 15-04.75
18 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 15-07.75
15-06 15-07.75 ND
19 Cameron Prentiss SR Maryvale Prep 15-06.00
FOUL 15-06 15-04.50
20 Ethan Edstrom SR Heritage QC 15-03.50
13-09.50 ND 15-03.50
21 Calden Dickinson SO Wickenburg 14-11.75
FOUL 14-06.25 14-11.75
22 Sabastian DiGuardi SR Skyview 14-10.50
14-10.50 FOUL ND
23 Shanak Behera SR BASIS Scottsdale 14-08.75
14-08.75 ND FOUL
24 Luke Whitmer SR Heritage QC 14-08.00
14-04 14-08 ND
25 Maks Kudla SO Ville de Marie 14-06.50
14-05.25 FOUL 14-06.50
26 Jackson Mott JR ASU Prep Poly J14-06.50
FOUL 14-06.50 FOUL
27 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 14-04.50
14-04.50 ND FOUL
28 Seth Brown JR Heritage QC 14-03.50
14-03.50 ND ND
29 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 14-03.00
14-03 ND FOUL
30 Ben Kite SR Verde Valley 14-02.75
14-02.75 ND ND
31 Drew Hamilton JR Heritage Mesa 14-01.50
14-01.50 ND ND
32 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 13-11.50
13-11.50 FOUL ND
33 Richard Mayo SO Brighton 13-06.25
13-06.25 ND ND
34 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 13-05.25
13-05.25 ND ND
35 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 13-04.25
13-04.25 ND ND
36 Noah DiGuardi JR Skyview 10-11.75
FOUL 10-11.75 FOUL
37 Abram Lara FR Brighton 9-05.50
9-05.50 FOUL ND
38 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 9-00.00
FOUL FOUL 9-00
39 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 8-05.00
FOUL FOUL 8-05
-- Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Israel Molina FR Maryvale Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dylan Perlman FR ASU Prep Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Byron Marrott FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 51 Girls Triple Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 29-04.00
29-04 28-01.50 FOUL
2 Juliette Miller SR Heritage QC 26-10.50
FOUL 25-10 26-10.50
3 Abby Cortez SR Maryvale Prep 26-05.00
24-06.75 26-05 26-00
4 Giulia Librera SR Mission Heights 26-01.50
24-10 21-04 26-01.50
5 Aurora Morris SR Heritage QC 25-05.00
25-01.50 25-05 21-11.50
6 Daniqua Toliver FR Skyline Prep 24-03.00
22-10.50 24-03 20-08
7 Laura Carlson FR Heritage QC 21-04.50
FOUL 20-06.75 21-04.50
8 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 19-06.00
FOUL 19-06 FOUL
9 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 18-05.00
FOUL 18-05 FOUL
10 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 18-04.00
18-04 FOUL FOUL
11 Carel Diaz SO Brighton 16-05.00
FOUL 16-05 FOUL
Event 52 Boys Triple Jump HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Brenner SO Trinity 40-03.75
FOUL 40-00.25 40-03.75
2 Owen Francis SR Heritage QC 38-07.50
37-04 37-00.50 38-07.50
3 Juan Salcido JR Maryvale Prep 37-09.50
37-09.50 37-08.50 37-03.50
4 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 34-09.50
31-09.25 34-09.50 FOUL
5 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 34-07.50
34-07.50 32-05 34-01.50
6 Calden Dickinson SO Wickenburg 34-02.50
34-02.50 32-08.25 33-10.25
7 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 34-02.00
34-02 32-08.50 FOUL
8 Tyzaier Gardner JR Skyline Prep 32-04.25
32-04.25 31-03 32-00.50
9 Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep 31-00.00
FOUL FOUL 31-00
10 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 29-10.00
29-10 29-05 29-02.50
11 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 29-08.00
29-08 29-02 FOUL
12 Cameron Prentiss SR Maryvale Prep 28-09.50
24-02 27-04 28-09.50
13 Richard Mayo SO Brighton 28-06.50
28-06.50 27-08 27-10.50
-- Alex Barba SR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ethan Edstrom SR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis Bilski SR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 97-10
97-10 x x
2 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 72-04
72-04 x x
3 Audrina Stilger 8 Heritage Glndl 69-05
69-05 x x
4 Magdalena Garibaldi 8 Ville de Marie 65-08
x 65-08
5 Kamea Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 62-01
62-01 x x
6 MaKenzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 56-02
56-02 x
7 Ari Parker 7 James Madison 51-02
51-02 x x
8 Solange L'Amoure 7 Leading Edge Mar 45-09
45-09 x x
9 Zoey Sturtz 8 Wickenburg 44-07
44-07 x
10 Makenzie Washington 5 Leading Edge MV 42-11
42-11 x x
11 Aylonii Walls 6 Leading Edge Mar 38-10
38-10 x x
12 Azlynn Parker 6 James Madison 38-00
38-00 x x
13 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 37-07
37-07 x x
14 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 37-00
37-00
15 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 29-06
29-06 x x
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabella Simpson 7 Champion Chndlr 79-02
79-02 x
2 Isabella Cervantes 7 ASU Prep Poly 66-00
66-00 x x
3 Bailey Watson 6 Champion San Tan 61-00
61-00 x x
4 Emmelyne Perez 7 Odyssey 59-02
59-02 x
5 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 58-10
58-10 x x
6 Danella Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 56-06
56-06 x x
7 Jaylah Summons 7 Champion Chndlr 55-03
55-03 x x
8 Leah Bishop 8 ALA Ironwood 54-01
54-01 x x
9 Stephanie Sillas 7 Champion S Mtn 51-08
51-08 x
10 Jaleeya Morrow 7 Legacy Laveen 48-07
48-07 x x
11 Elidia Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 48-03
48-03 x
12 Leah Parra 7 Champion S Mtn 46-05
46-05 x
13 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 43-06
43-06 x x
14 Olivia Brainard 8 Paradise Honors 42-09
42-09 x x
15 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 41-03
41-03 x x
16 Naryah Robinson 7 Imagine Desert W 40-09
40-09 x
17 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 40-08
40-08 x x
18 Chinelo Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 38-00
38-00 x x
19 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 37-06
37-06 x x
20 Sofia Smith 6 Champion San Tan 36-11
36-11 x
21 Sophia Mercado 6 Legacy Laveen 36-03
36-03 x x
22 Yaretzi Sanchez 8 Imagine Desert W 35-00
35-00 x
23 Ashlynn Almeida 5 Legacy Laveen 34-05
34-05 x x
24 Saige Chisum 7 Legacy Laveen 32-04
32-04 x
25 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 30-02
30-02 x x
26 Lilly Colbert 5 Champion San Tan 29-11
29-11 x x
27 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 28-08
28-08 x x
28 Laura Ann Baker 7 ALA Ironwood 28-00
28-00 x x
Event 54 Girls Discus Throw HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aisling Pitman SR Mission Heights 75-08
75-08 x x
2 Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton 61-10
61-10 x
3 Caterina Bighi SR Mission Heights 61-08
61-08 x x
4 Katherine Jensen SR Heritage QC 60-01
60-01 x x
5 Kamerin Earls FR Wickenburg 56-09
56-09 x x
6 Kiana Stephens JR A+ Charter 56-07
x 56-07 x
7 Kaitlin Sandura SO Heritage Mesa 54-06
x 54-06 x
8 Emma Brown SR Heritage QC 53-08
53-08 x
9 Bobbe Davis FR Brighton 53-01
53-01 x x
10 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 48-11
48-11 x
11 Emily Edelman JR Jones-Gordon 48-04
x 48-04 x
12 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 44-02
44-02 x x
13 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 43-04
43-04 x
14 Celeste Gallagher JR Wickenburg 38-10
38-10 x
15 Amaris Massey SO Wickenburg 37-10
37-10 x x
16 Karen Pacheco SO Maryvale Prep 37-09
37-09 x x
17 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 37-08
x 37-08 x
18 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 37-01
x 37-01 x
19 Jessica Esparza SR Brighton 36-01
36-01 x x
20 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 34-09
34-09 x
21 Carel Diaz SO Brighton 29-01
29-01 x
Event 55 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison Lowry 8 Jones-Gordon 106-00
106-00 x x
2 Blake Buckler 7 Jones-Gordon 96-07
96-07 x x
3 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 87-03
87-03
4 Henry Ruff 8 Jones-Gordon 84-04
84-04 x x
5 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 81-01
81-01 x
6 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 80-09
80-09 x
7 Quinn Martin 8 Jones-Gordon 77-02
77-02 x x
8 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 65-08
65-08 x x
9 Derrick Heaton 8 Heritage Glndl 64-11
64-11 x
10 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 60-08
60-08 x x
11 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 56-09
56-09 x
12 Ryland Stilger 6 Heritage Glndl 50-00
50-00 x
13 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 48-01
48-01 x x
14 Joshua Miller 7 Heritage Glndl 46-09
46-09 x
15 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 46-04
46-04 x x
16 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 45-08
45-08 x x
17 Xander Hintz 8 Wickenburg 44-02
44-02
18 Cooper Ulvila 6 Jones-Gordon 42-02
42-02 x x
19 Oliver Grahn 6 Jones-Gordon 42-01
42-01 x x
20 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 39-03
39-03 x x
21 Micah Gallagher 7 Wickenburg 38-01
38-01 x
22 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 37-09
37-09 x
23 Jeremiah Perez 6 Heritage Glndl 34-08
34-08 x x
24 Isaiah Hall 6 Heritage Glndl 23-07
23-07 x x
Event 55 Boys Discus Throw JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slade Wheaton 8 ALA Ironwood 106-06
106-06 x x
2 Steven Farrell 8 ALA Ironwood 94-10
x 94-10 x
3 Aaron Thomason 8 Paradise Honors 87-04
87-04 x x
4 Spencer Medan 8 Paradise Honors 86-09
86-09 x x
5 Ford Durrant 7 ALA Queen Creek 86-00
86-00 x x
6 Kade Minor 8 ALA Queen Creek 83-00
83-00 x x
7 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 78-10
78-10 x x
7 Gavin Dahle 8 ALA Ironwood 78-10
78-10 x x
9 Maddox Chick 8 ALA Queen Creek 78-02
78-02 x x
10 Lorenzo Guerrero 7 ASU Prep Poly 77-08
77-08 x x
11 Brayden Mendoza 8 ALA Ironwood 75-11
75-11
12 Casey Price 8 ALA Gilbert 75-06
75-06 x
13 Xavier Medina 7 Champion S Mtn 75-02
75-02 x x
14 Micah Williams 8 ALA Anthem 72-03
72-03 x x
15 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 64-09
64-09 x x
16 Cameron Toniazzo 8 Paradise Honors 63-06
63-06
17 Mark Good 8 Paradise Honors 63-02
63-02 x x
18 Mehkii Greer 8 Champion S Mtn 60-08
60-08 x x
19 Eli Allen 8 Odyssey 60-05
60-05
20 Austin Odonnal 8 Odyssey 59-03
59-03 x x
21 Joan Tapia Brito 7 Champion S Mtn 58-10
58-10 x x
22 Nathan Starr 8 ASU Prep Poly 56-09
56-09 x x
23 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 56-07
56-07 x x
24 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 56-04
56-04 x x
25 Dawson Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 55-07
55-07 x x
26 Samuel Fulthorp 8 Paradise Honors 53-11
53-11 x x
27 Noah Gaines 8 ALA Ironwood 52-03
52-03 x x
28 Connor Wotring 8 Paradise Honors 50-05
50-05 x x
29 Gage Searles 8 ALA Gilbert 50-00
50-00
30 Hunter Matthews 8 ASU Prep Poly 47-01
47-01 x x
31 Malachi Fish 8 Legacy Laveen 46-10
46-10 x x
32 Brayden Haven 6 Champion San Tan 46-02
46-02 x x
33 Bridger Fackrell 7 Paradise Honors 46-00
46-00 x x
34 Kacyn Russ 7 Champion San Tan 44-09
44-09 x x
35 William Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 44-05
44-05 x
36 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 40-00
40-00 x x
37 Martin Dennis 6 BASIS Chandler 35-03
35-03
38 Clayton Bonini 8 Odyssey 34-00
34-00 x x
39 Irell McMillon 6 Champion San Tan 31-04
31-04 x
40 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 30-01
30-01 x x
41 Jaeger Sather 6 Odyssey 27-06
27-06 x x
42 Peyton Lochner 6 Paradise Honors 15-00
15-00 x
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo SR Wickenburg 103-07
103-07 x x
2 Justin Martinez SR Canyon State 96-11
96-11 x x
3 Wyatt Sheldon JR Mission Heights 96-06
96-06 x x
4 Aden Rowley JR Jones-Gordon 89-04
89-04 x x
5 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 84-08
84-08 x x
6 Josh Levine SR Jones-Gordon 82-11
82-11 x
7 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 80-04
80-04 x x
8 Andrew Gilbert SR ASU Prep Poly 76-05
76-05 x x
9 Nathan Williams JR Skyline Prep 75-07
75-07 x x
10 Gabriel Valdenegro SR Skyline Prep 75-05
75-05 x
11 Alex Lopez Badilla SO Maryvale Prep 73-10
73-10 x
12 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 72-08
72-08 x x
13 Daniel Martin FR James Madison 72-02
72-02 x
14 Shanak Behera SR BASIS Scottsdale 69-07
69-07 x x
15 Brian Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 69-06
69-06 x x
16 Keegan Twitchell SO Mission Heights 66-07
66-07 x x
17 Adam Crabill FR Mission Heights 66-02
66-02 x x
18 Michael Adler JR Brighton 64-02
x 64-02 x
19 Richard Blair FR James Madison 63-00
63-00 x x
20 Antonio Terrones FR Maryvale Prep 62-09
62-09 x x
21 Joseph Avila SR Brighton 62-07
62-07 x x
22 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 60-00
60-00 x x
23 Delane Rodriguez FR ASU Prep Poly 59-09
59-09 x x
24 Dylan Longtin FR Heritage Mesa 56-06
56-06 x x
25 Jamarrion Jones SO Skyline Prep 56-00
56-00 x
26 Peyton Clark SO Canyon State 52-04
52-04 x x
27 Rocky Engel FR James Madison 50-05
50-05 x
28 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 50-03
50-03 x
29 Leandro Cuevas FR Maryvale Prep 50-01
50-01 x x
30 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 43-11
43-11 x
Event 57 Girls Javelin Throw HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ava Rhorer JR BASIS Mesa 86-05
86-05 x x
2 Ella Engel JR James Madison 71-11
71-11 x x
3 Katie Gunderson SO Heritage Mesa 61-05
61-05 x x
4 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 60-11
60-11 x x
5 Kamerin Earls FR Wickenburg 55-08
55-08 x x
6 Ava Gordon SO James Madison 52-01
52-01 x x
7 Ariam Wolemariam SR Maryvale Prep 46-09
46-09 x x
8 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 46-06
46-06 x x
9 Emily Edelman JR Jones-Gordon 45-06
45-06 x x
10 Karen Pacheco SO Maryvale Prep 30-07
30-07 x x
11 Kaitlin Sandura SO Heritage Mesa 29-04
29-04 x x
12 Celeste Gallagher JR Wickenburg 28-11
28-11 x x
Event 58 Boys Javelin Throw HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo SR Wickenburg 114-05
114-05 x x
2 Aden Rowley JR Jones-Gordon 108-05
108-05 x x
3 Justin Miller FR Maryvale Prep 91-08
91-08 x x
4 Angel Rodriguez SR Maryvale Prep 83-06
83-06 x x
5 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 81-00
81-00 x x
6 Matthew Bladine SR Jones-Gordon 78-01
78-01 x x
7 Richard Blair FR James Madison 63-02
63-02 x x
8 Christian Neri JR Maryvale Prep 62-07
62-07 x x
9 Rocky Engel FR James Madison 59-06
59-06 x x
10 Judah Gradin JR Paradise Valley 59-01
59-01 x x
11 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 41-01
41-01 x x
12 Alex Edelman FR Jones-Gordon 38-05
38-05 x x
Event 59 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Gibbs 8 Jones-Gordon 34-00.50
30-02.50 34-00.50 33-01.50
2 Audrina Stilger 8 Heritage Glndl 31-02.50
28-07 31-02.50 30-07.25
3 Frances Mageo 8 Leading Edge Mar 28-00.50
25-11 24-11.50 28-00.50
4 Kilinahe McCandless 8 Dobson 26-06.50
26-03 26-06.50 26-04
5 MaKenzie Lopez 7 Leading Edge MV 25-09.50
25-09.50 25-01.25 24-04.50
6 Kamea Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 23-04.00
23-04 22-10
7 Solange L'Amoure 7 Leading Edge Mar 22-00.00
19-09.50 19-11.50 22-00
8 Abigail Rios 8 Leading Edge Mar 19-05.00
18-07.75 16-02.75 19-05
9 Deviiya Francis 7 Heritage Glndl 19-03.50
15-10.25 19-03.50 17-04.50
10 Makenzie Washington 5 Leading Edge MV 18-10.50
18-08.50 18-10.50 18-03.50
11 Shaila Anguiano 7 Leading Edge MV 18-05.00
18-05 18-03.50 16-10.50
12 Cassidy Stuart 7 Leading Edge MV 15-06.00
15-06 15-04.75 14-07
13 Stella Jones 5 Leading Edge MV 14-11.00
12-02 14-11 13-05
14 Aleigha Benning 6 Leading Edge Mar 14-06.50
13-00 12-08 14-06.50
15 Jordan Bennest 5 Leading Edge MV 14-01.00
12-00.50 14-01 13-09.50
Event 59 Girls Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabella Simpson 7 Champion Chndlr 31-11.50
31-11.50 30-07.50 30-08
2 Olivia Brainard 8 Paradise Honors 27-07.75
27-02.75 25-05.50 27-07.75
3 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 8 ALA Ironwood 27-00.50
26-06.75 27-00.50 25-00
4 Leah Bishop 8 ALA Ironwood 25-02.75
24-00 21-03.50 25-02.75
5 London Sprinkle 8 ALA Ironwood 24-08.00
24-08 21-02.75
6 Aspen Biggs 8 ALA Queen Creek 24-02.00
22-07.50 24-02 23-01.50
7 Jaylah Summons 7 Champion Chndlr 22-04.75
22-04.75 20-03 22-00
8 Isabella Cervantes 7 ASU Prep Poly 22-00.00
20-08.50 21-11 22-00
9 Stephanie Sillas 7 Champion S Mtn 21-00.75
16-02 21-00.75 19-01.50
10 Elidia Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 21-00.00
21-00 19-00
11 Giovanna DiScala 7 Legacy Gilbert 20-11.25
19-05 20-05.25 20-11.25
12 Emmelyne Perez 7 Odyssey 20-07.25
20-04 19-08.75 20-07.25
13 Madisyn Bernardo 8 ALA Ironwood 20-01.50
18-10 20-01.50
14 Leah Parra 7 Champion S Mtn 20-00.00
15-11.75 18-01.50 20-00
15 Cassidy Fairbanks 7 ALA Ironwood 19-04.00
19-04 17-02.50 16-07
16 Kalaya Lawes 8 ALA Queen Creek 19-03.75
19-03.75 16-08
17 Bailey Watson 6 Champion San Tan 18-10.00
18-04 14-11.50 18-10
18 Mariella Bons 7 Legacy Laveen 18-03.75
13-04.50 17-00 18-03.75
19 Lauralie Wylde 8 Paradise Honors 17-10.25
16-06 17-07.25 17-10.25
20 Eurah Kim 8 Legacy Gilbert 17-09.50
16-05 17-01.75 17-09.50
21 Sofia Smith 6 Champion San Tan 17-02.75
16-05.25 17-02.75
22 Camila Celayo 7 ALA Ironwood 16-00.50
16-00.50
23 Kennedy Everts 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-00.00
15-04 16-00 14-07.50
24 Courtney Henderson 6 BASIS Chandler 15-11.25
15-11.25 13-09 15-01.50
25 Ryenn Lawes 7 ALA Queen Creek 15-11.00
15-03.75 14-07 15-11
26 Mia Tinoco 6 Legacy Laveen 13-01.50
12-07.50 13-00.50 13-01.50
27 Julia Carrano 7 ASU Prep Poly 12-06.00
10-05.25 10-07.75 12-06
28 Sophia Vizcarra 6 Legacy Laveen 11-09.75
9-10.50 11-05.25 11-09.75
29 Lilly Colbert 5 Champion San Tan 10-08.75
9-06.50 10-08.75 10-03.75
Event 60 Girls Shot Put HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aisling Pitman SR Mission Heights 25-05.00
25-05 x
2 Bobbe Davis FR Brighton 24-09.75
22-11.50 23-08 24-09.75
3 Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton 24-09.50
23-07.75 24-09.50
4 Caterina Bighi SR Mission Heights 24-03.25
20-08.25 21-08 24-03.25
5 Kaitlin Sandura SO Heritage Mesa 21-03.75
21-03.75 x x
6 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 20-09.75
18-09 20-09.75 x
7 Ella Engel JR James Madison 20-04.25
19-06 19-05.50 20-04.25
8 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 19-09.00
18-00 19-07 19-09
9 Maren Wilmowski SO Ville de Marie 18-05.00
16-07 18-05 18-04.50
10 Celeste Gallagher JR Wickenburg 17-03.75
17-03.75 x x
11 Amaris Massey SO Wickenburg 16-10.50
16-10.50 x x
12 Kamerin Earls FR Wickenburg 16-06.00
16-06 x x
13 Emily Edelman JR Jones-Gordon 16-05.00
16-05 x x
14 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 13-04.00
13-04
Event 61 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DI/DII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Leftwich 8 Leading Edge Mar 32-11.50
32-11.50 26-11 31-02.75
2 Colton Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 30-07.00
30-07 30-05.75
3 Jon Latimer 8 Jones-Gordon J30-07.00
28-02.50 30-07 29-04
4 Quinn Martin 8 Jones-Gordon 29-11.00
28-07.75 29-11 29-04.75
5 Nikolas Lopez 8 Leading Edge MV 29-07.25
29-07.25 29-02.50 29-04.25
6 Rowan Mancini 7 Paradise Valley 29-02.75
29-02.75 29-00 29-00
7 Aden Torrence 8 Leading Edge MV 28-04.50
28-04.50 28-01.75
8 Blake Buckler 7 Jones-Gordon 28-03.25
27-03 28-03.25 26-04.50
9 Gracen Ruiz 8 Leading Edge MV 27-05.50
26-06.75 26-08.75 27-05.50
10 Joshua Mejia 8 Paradise Valley 24-04.75
21-10 24-04.75
11 Elie De La Garza 7 Paradise Valley 21-03.75
20-04 20-08.75 21-03.75
12 Tyson Dupree 7 Imagine Surprise 21-03.50
20-00.75 21-03.50 21-03.25
13 Joshua Miller 7 Heritage Glndl 21-03.00
21-03 20-05.25
14 Xander Hintz 8 Wickenburg 20-00.50
19-03.75 20-00.50 19-00.50
15 Augustus Sheer 7 Jones-Gordon 18-10.00
18-05.75 16-08 18-10
16 Randy Moreno 6 Leading Edge Mar 17-01.00
15-05.75 17-01 16-04.75
17 Xavier Marin 7 Leading Edge MV 16-09.50
16-04.75 16-09.50
18 Jeremiah Perez 6 Heritage Glndl 16-04.00
14-07 16-01.25 16-04
19 Aaden To 7 Imagine Surprise 15-10.50
13-11.75 15-05.25 15-10.50
20 Ryland Stilger 6 Heritage Glndl 15-08.00
13-09.25 15-07 15-08
21 Tayte Clark 6 Paradise Valley 15-01.25
15-01.25 13-02.75 13-03.50
22 Christopher Cole 7 Wickenburg 13-03.25
13-03.25 12-09.25 11-09
23 Jakoby Miller 6 Leading Edge Mar 12-02.75
12-02.75 11-08.75 11-04
24 Tyler To 7 Imagine Surprise 11-02.00
11-01.50 9-11.50 11-02
25 Isaiah Hall 6 Heritage Glndl 8-09.25
8-09.25 8-08.75
Event 61 Boys Shot Put JH Junior High DIII
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slade Wheaton 8 ALA Ironwood 37-03.00
34-07 34-11.50 37-03
2 Maddox Chick 8 ALA Queen Creek 35-04.00
28-08 30-05 35-04
3 Eli Allen 8 Odyssey 35-03.00
32-03.25 35-03 34-02.50
4 Brayden Mendoza 8 ALA Ironwood 35-00.50
35-00.50 31-10.75 34-07.50
5 Steven Farrell 8 ALA Ironwood 35-00.00
31-09.75 33-10 35-00
6 Austin Odonnal 8 Odyssey 34-00.00
34-00 32-11.50 31-08.50
7 Kade Minor 8 ALA Queen Creek 32-05.50
32-05.50 30-00.50 32-05.50
8 Gavin Dahle 8 ALA Ironwood 30-06.75
27-02.25 30-06.75 28-05.25
9 Mario Martinez 7 Champion S Mtn 30-04.50
30-02 27-04 30-04.50
10 Micah Williams 8 ALA Anthem 29-08.25
29-08.25 28-00.50
11 Mark Good 8 Paradise Honors 28-09.75
27-03.75 28-09.75 26-11.50
12 Ricky Packingham 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-01.50
28-01.50 28-01.25 23-01.50
13 Aaron Thomason 8 Paradise Honors 27-01.00
25-08.50 27-01 26-03.75
14 Elijah Nichols 8 Champion Chndlr 26-10.00
25-08.75 26-01.25 26-10
15 Joan Tapia Brito 7 Champion S Mtn 26-05.25
25-11 25-00 26-05.25
16 Casey Price 8 ALA Gilbert 26-04.50
25-06.50 26-04.50 23-07.75
17 Xavier Medina 7 Champion S Mtn 26-01.50
25-01.25 24-08.75 26-01.50
18 Cameron Toniazzo 8 Paradise Honors 26-00.00
26-00 25-05.25 24-01.50
19 Noah Gaines 8 ALA Ironwood 24-07.75
24-00.25 24-07.75 23-07.75
20 Mehkii Greer 8 Champion S Mtn 24-07.50
21-10 23-04 24-07.50
21 Samuel Fulthorp 8 Paradise Honors J24-07.50
21-05.25 21-05 24-07.50
22 Brandt Padgett 7 BASIS Chandler 24-01.00
20-06.25 24-01
23 LJ McBride 7 ALA Queen Creek 22-01.75
22-01.75 21-08.25 21-02.25
24 Bridger Fackrell 7 Paradise Honors 21-00.75
21-00.75 20-05.75 20-06.50
25 Summit Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 20-10.25
20-10.25 20-05.50 20-10.25
26 Connor Wotring 8 Paradise Honors 19-11.25
10-02 17-10 19-11.25
27 Jack Wiederanders 7 ASU Prep Poly 19-06.50
19-06.50 17-00 14-09.75
28 Kacyn Russ 7 Champion San Tan 19-01.00
18-10.75 19-00.50 19-01
29 Irell McMillon 6 Champion San Tan 16-02.25
15-05 16-02.25 14-10
30 Brayden Haven 6 Champion San Tan 15-09.75
14-01 15-09.75 15-01.25
31 Brian Bergmann 7 Legacy Laveen 15-08.25
13-04.25 15-08.25 14-10.75
32 Neal Jolly 6 BASIS Chandler 15-02.00
15-00.25 15-02 14-04
33 Clayton Bonini 8 Odyssey 13-11.25
13-05 13-11.25 13-09.25
34 Jaeger Sather 6 Odyssey 12-02.25
11-10.75 12-02.25 11-01.50
35 Peyton Lochner 6 Paradise Honors 9-00.00
8-08.75 9-00 8-07
Event 62 Boys Shot Put HS High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo SR Wickenburg 39-00.00
38-07 39-00
2 Sherman Sheldon SR Mission Heights 38-06.25
37-06.25 38-02.50 38-06.25
3 Axel Pedrego SR Southwest Leader 38-02.00
35-03 38-02 28-03
4 Justin Martinez SR Canyon State 37-11.75
37-06.25 37-11.75
5 Arush Khan SR BASIS Scottsdale 35-04.00
29-04 35-03.75 35-04
6 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 34-11.00
34-11
7 Joseph Avila SR Brighton 33-05.00
31-01.50 33-05 x
8 Angel Rodriguez SR Maryvale Prep 32-04.00
29-08 32-04
9 Adam Crabill FR Mission Heights 32-01.50
31-00.75 32-01.50
10 Brian Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 31-11.00
31-01.50 31-11 31-11
11 Wyatt Sheldon JR Mission Heights 31-03.00
29-01.50 30-08.50 31-03
12 Aden Rowley JR Jones-Gordon 31-01.25
31-01.25
12 Matthew Bladine SR Jones-Gordon 31-01.25
31-01.25
14 Daniel Martin FR James Madison 30-01.00
29-06 30-01 x
15 Josh Levine SR Jones-Gordon 29-11.50
29-05.25 29-11.50
16 Dylan Longtin FR Heritage Mesa 29-06.25
26-08.50 29-06.25
17 Raja Williams SO Southwest Leader 28-11.25
28-11.25
18 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 27-01.50
27-01.50
19 Christian Neri JR Maryvale Prep 27-01.00
27-01 x x
20 SriVarun Vungutur JR BASIS Scottsdale 25-11.50
25-11.50 x x
20 Delane Rodriguez FR ASU Prep Poly 25-11.50
25-11.50 x x
22 Keegan Twitchell SO Mission Heights 24-02.00
24-02 x x
23 Michael Adler JR Brighton 23-07.00
23-07 x x
24 Andrew Gilbert SR ASU Prep Poly 23-05.00
23-05 x x
25 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 23-03.75
23-03.75 x x
26 Drake Stanton FR Jones-Gordon 20-10.75
20-10.75 x x
27 Peyton Clark SO Canyon State 20-02.00
20-02 x x
28 Alex Edelman FR Jones-Gordon 20-01.25
20-01.25 x x
29 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 19-08.75
19-08.75 x x
30 Alex Forbes SO Ville de Marie 18-05.75
18-05.75 x x
31 Alejandro Cortez FR Maryvale Prep 17-09.25
17-09.25 x x
CAA Fierce Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Crismon High School, Queen Creek, AZ - 4/1/2023
Team Rankings - Through Event 62
Female Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek HAQC 168
2 Paradise Valley Christian PVCP 52
3 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 49
4 Brighton Charter BRCH 47
5 Heritage Academy Mesa HAME 45
6 Verde Valley VERD 30
7 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 27
8 South Pointe SPHS 25
9 El Dorado ELDO 24
10 James Madison Prep MADP 21
11 Bella Vista Private BELL 20
11 Trinity Christian TRIC 20
13 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 13
14 Ville de Marie Academy VDM 12
15 Wickenburg Christian Academy LEWC 11
16 BASIS Mesa BMES 10
17 Canyon State Academy CANY 9
18 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly POLY 8
19 Skyline Prep SKYP 6
19 Jones-Gordon JG 6
21 A+ Charter A 3
Male Team Scores - 1 High School Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek HAQC 151.5
2 BASIS Scottsdale BAS 57
3 Canyon State Academy CANY 56
4 Maryvale Prep Academy MVP 54
5 Jones-Gordon JG 52
6 Heritage Academy Mesa HAME 39.5
7 Mission Heights Preparatory MIHP 39
8 Wickenburg Christian Academy LEWC 36
9 Trinity Christian TRIC 34
10 ASU Preparatory Academy Poly POLY 28
11 Skyline Prep SKYP 25
12 Verde Valley VERD 13
12 El Dorado ELDO 13
14 South Pointe SPHS 12
15 Brighton Charter BRCH 11
16 Southwest Leadership Academy SWLA 6
17 A+ Charter A 4
18 James Madison Prep MADP 2
18 Paradise Valley Christian PVCP 2
18 Ville de Marie Academy VDM 2
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon JG00 75
2 MS_Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 53
3 MS_Wickenburg Christian Academ WICK 48
4 MS_Heritage Glendale HEES 41
5 MS_Paradise Valley Christian PARA 38
6 MS_Dobson Academy DOBS 31
7 MS_Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 28
8 MS_Math and Science Success MASS 27
9 MS_BASIS Goodyear BGDY 24
9 MS_EAGLE College Prep ECP 24
11 MS_Imagine Surprise IPS 19
12 MS_James Madison Preparatory JMP 16
13 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 9
14 MS_Tri-City Christian Academy TRIC2 6
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior High DI/DII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 MS_Jones-Gordon JG00 110
2 MS_Paradise Valley Christian PARA 81
3 MS_Leading Edge Maricopa LEMA 67
4 MS_Imagine Surprise IPS 38
5 MS_EAGLE College Prep ECP 33
6 MS_Leading Edge Mountain View LEMV 26
7 MS_A+ Charter A002 20
8 MS_Ville de Marie Academy VIDM 17
9 MS_Dobson Academy DOBS 15
10 MS_Heritage Glendale HEES 5
11 MS_BASIS Goodyear BGDY 4
12 MS_Wickenburg Christian Academ WICK 1
Female Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek ALA 154
2 MS_Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 82
3 MS_Paradise Honors PHON 44
4 MS_Champion Chandler CHCH 40
5 MS_Desert Wind DW 37
6 MS_ALA Ironwood ALIR 22
7 MS_ASU Prep Poly STEM 20
8 MS_Imagine Desert West IPDW 17
9 MS_Champion San Tan CTAN 15
10 MS_ALA Gilbert ALGI 14
11 MS_Legacy Laveen LEGL 11
11 MS_Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 11
13 MS_Champion South Mountain CHSM 8
14 MS_ALA Anthem ALAN 5
15 MS_BASIS Chandler BAC2 2
Male Team Scores - 3 Junior High DIII Division
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 MS_ALA Queen Creek ALA 138.5
2 MS_Odyssey Buckeye ODYB 72
3 MS_ALA Gilbert ALGI 56
4 MS_ALA Anthem ALAN 53
5 MS_Champion South Mountain CHSM 50
6 MS_ALA Ironwood ALIR 49.5
7 MS_Paradise Honors PHON 41
8 MS_ASU Prep Poly STEM 10
9 MS_Desert Wind DW 9
10 MS_Heritage Academy Gateway HAG 6
11 MS_Champion San Tan CTAN 5
12 MS_Champion Chandler CHCH 3
13 MS_Imagine Desert West IPDW 1
|