2023 ACCAC Championship Results
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
Glendale Community College
Glendale, Arizona - 3/31/2023
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
11.96 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 12.10 0.2 2 12.092
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 12.10 0.2 2 12.094
3 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 12.15 0.2 2
4 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 12.61 0.2 2 12.604
5 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 12.61 0.2 2 12.608
6 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 12.65 0.2 2
7 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 12.88 -0.3 1
8 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 13.00 0.2 2
9 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 13.14 -0.3 1
10 Brooke Warren FR Pima 13.16 -0.3 1
11 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 13.28 0.2 2
12 Emma Pascoe FR Paradise Valley 13.29 -0.3 1
13 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 13.31 -0.3 1
14 Madison Warren SO Pima 13.32 -0.3 1
15 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 13.38 -0.3 1
16 Iyannah Tolliver FR Pima 14.33 -0.3 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.53 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 10.66 -1.7 3
2 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 10.90 -1.7 1
3 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 10.95 -1.7 1 10.942
4 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 10.95 -1.7 3 10.944
5 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 11.07 -1.7 3
6 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 11.09 -1.7 3
7 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 11.15 -1.7 3
8 Bobby Coleman FR Central Arizona 11.24 -1.7 3
9 Jacques Jones FR Pima 11.28 -0.4 2
10 Prince Conteh FR Pima 11.29 -0.4 2
11 Michael Glasser FR Pima 11.45 -1.7 3
12 Broden Cahoon FR Pima 11.53 -1.7 1
13 Brandon Tran FR Glendale 11.62 -0.4 2
14 Jace Boren FR Pima 11.75 -0.4 2
15 Nehemiah Gilliam SO Pima 11.86 -0.4 2
16 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 11.88 -1.7 1
17 Jett Jue FR Pima 11.97 -0.4 2
18 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 12.05 -0.4 2
19 Kendi Brewley FR Central Arizona 12.14 -1.7 1
20 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 12.21 -1.7 1
21 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 12.26 -1.7 1
22 Emitt Post FR Mesa 12.39 -1.7 1
23 Dwayne Barrow SO Mesa 13.63 -1.7 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 24.51 JUCO 0.4 3
2 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 24.84 0.4 3
3 Juvonna Cornette SO Central Arizona 24.89 0.4 3
4 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 25.31 0.4 3
5 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 25.62 0.2 2
6 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 25.71 0.2 2
7 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 25.73 0.4 3
8 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 25.90 0.2 2
9 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 26.15 0.2 2
10 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 26.16 0.2 2
11 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 26.25 0.4 3
12 Indiah Fields FR Glendale 26.75 0.2 2
13 Brooke Warren FR Pima 27.01 0.3 1
14 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 27.07 0.2 2
15 Madison Warren SO Pima 27.41 0.2 2
16 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 27.50 0.3 1
17 Emma Pascoe FR Paradise Valley 27.87 0.3 1
18 Iyannah Tolliver FR Pima 29.24 0.3 1
19 Alexis Inocencio SO Glendale 31.10 0.3 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
21.35 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Samford SO Mesa 21.72 -0.6 1
2 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 21.74 +0.0 3
3 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 21.82 -0.6 1
4 Joshua Boehm SO Mesa 21.87 +0.0 3
5 Orion Barger SO Pima 22.18 +0.0 3
6 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 22.44 -0.2 2
7 Cannon Booker FR Mesa 22.47 -0.6 1
8 Joshua Anderson SO Mesa 22.48 -0.6 1
9 Prince Conteh FR Pima 22.69 +0.0 3
10 Bobby Coleman FR Central Arizona 22.71 +0.0 3
11 Jacob Rosales SO Pima 22.74 +0.0 3
12 Hank Moore FR Pima 23.00 -0.2 2
13 Romar Stapleton SO Central Arizona 23.01 -0.2 2
14 Brandon Tran FR Glendale 23.42 -0.2 2
15 Dominic Cardi FR Glendale 24.11 -0.2 2
16 Kendi Brewley FR Central Arizona 24.36 -0.2 2
17 Tereso Sarinana FR Phoenix College 24.86 -0.6 1
18 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 24.91 -0.2 2
19 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 24.98 -0.6 1
20 Rene Felix SO Pima 25.29 -0.6 1
21 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 25.86 -0.6 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
56.34 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 56.92
2 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 57.19
3 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 58.68
4 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 1:07.51
5 Iyannah Tolliver FR Pima 1:08.00
6 Alexis Inocencio SO Glendale 1:19.74
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Donovan Castillo SO Mesa 47.68 JUCO 3
2 Orion Barger SO Pima 47.74 JUCO 3
3 Joshua Boehm SO Mesa 48.56 3
4 Joshua Anderson SO Mesa 49.13 3
5 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 49.69 2
6 Cannon Booker FR Mesa 49.79 2
7 Broden Cahoon FR Pima 50.92 2
8 John Ojeda FR Glendale 51.01 3
9 Michael Glasser FR Pima 51.28 2
10 Hank Moore FR Pima 52.35 2
11 Dominic Cardi FR Glendale 52.64 1
12 Jaden Augustine SO Central Arizona 53.06 1
13 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 53.13 1
14 Rene Felix SO Pima 54.93 1
15 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 57.33 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.31 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jazmin Estrada FR Paradise Valley 2:23.04
1:12.973 (1:12.973) 2:23.037 (1:10.064)
2 Brianna Samuels FR Central Arizona 2:24.17
1:13.071 (1:13.071) 2:24.168 (1:11.097)
3 Ryan Heiliger SO Mesa 2:24.79
1:12.820 (1:12.820) 2:24.788 (1:11.968)
4 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 2:32.98
1:13.357 (1:13.357) 2:32.977 (1:19.620)
5 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 2:35.45
1:13.855 (1:13.855) 2:35.443 (1:21.588)
6 Taylynd Stuhr FR Pima 2:48.42
1:15.648 (1:15.648) 2:48.415 (1:32.767)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gilbert Olivas SO Paradise Valley 1:54.01 JUCO 2
56.920 (56.920) 1:54.005 (57.085)
2 Noah Clark SO Mesa 1:54.10 JUCO 2
56.689 (56.689) 1:54.091 (57.402)
3 Hayden Gelder SO Mesa 1:54.73 2
56.278 (56.278) 1:54.722 (58.444)
4 Samuel Green FR Mesa 1:54.75 2
55.503 (55.503) 1:54.749 (59.246)
5 Joel Gardner FR Pima 1:55.34 2
57.115 (57.115) 1:55.340 (58.225)
6 Latryll Webb-Anderson SO Glendale 1:55.95 2
57.065 (57.065) 1:55.941 (58.876)
7 Nathan Plant SO Pima 1:56.06 2
57.128 (57.128) 1:56.058 (58.930)
8 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 1:56.23 1
57.892 (57.892) 1:56.226 (58.334)
9 Joseph Meagher SO Central Arizona 1:57.94 2
55.744 (55.744) 1:57.932 (1:02.188)
10 Elijah Young SO Glendale 2:00.00 2
58.247 (58.247) 2:00.000 (1:01.753)
11 Isaac Reynolds FR Paradise Valley 2:00.79 1
58.673 (58.673) 2:00.781 (1:02.108)
12 Gift Mashilo FR Central Arizona 2:02.43 1
59.518 (59.518) 2:02.430 (1:02.912)
13 Jaden Augustine SO Central Arizona 2:04.42 1
59.963 (59.963) 2:04.412 (1:04.449)
14 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 2:05.13 1
58.610 (58.610) 2:05.129 (1:06.519)
15 Greyson Akers FR Mesa 2:06.28 2
1:00.694 (1:00.694) 2:06.275 (1:05.581)
16 Gabriel Romo FR Central Arizona 2:06.72 1
1:01.910 (1:01.910) 2:06.714 (1:04.804)
17 Miguel Molina SO Phoenix College 2:09.05 1
59.502 (59.502) 2:09.048 (1:09.546)
18 Logan Taylor FR Glendale 2:09.52 1
1:00.082 (1:00.082) 2:09.514 (1:09.432)
19 Dale Snook FR Pima 2:12.70 1
1:01.309 (1:01.309) 2:12.700 (1:11.391)
20 Jeremiah Hadnot FR Paradise Valley 2:14.92 1
1:01.967 (1:01.967) 2:14.911 (1:12.944)
21 Jeremy Ozbirn SO Pima 2:16.36 1
1:06.133 (1:06.133) 2:16.357 (1:10.224)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:58.16 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jazmin Estrada FR Paradise Valley 5:00.63
1:02.467 (1:02.467) 2:23.648 (1:21.181) 3:41.036 (1:17.388)
5:00.629 (1:19.593)
2 Brianna Samuels FR Central Arizona 5:02.21
1:02.154 (1:02.154) 2:23.838 (1:21.684) 3:43.302 (1:19.464)
5:02.205 (1:18.903)
3 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 5:04.12
1:01.860 (1:01.860) 2:23.542 (1:21.682) 3:43.045 (1:19.503)
5:04.116 (1:21.071)
4 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 5:14.65
1:01.998 (1:01.998) 2:24.134 (1:22.136) 3:52.328 (1:28.194)
5:14.642 (1:22.314)
5 Story Alexander SO Mesa 5:16.88
1:03.320 (1:03.320) 2:27.616 (1:24.296) 3:54.272 (1:26.656)
5:16.878 (1:22.606)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
4:02.10 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gilbert Olivas SO Paradise Valley 3:50.95 JUCO 2
46.707 (46.707) 1:50.526 (1:03.819) 2:52.658 (1:02.132)
3:50.942 (58.284)
2 Joel Gardner FR Pima 3:54.23 JUCO 2
46.042 (46.042) 1:50.143 (1:04.101) 2:52.904 (1:02.761)
3:54.227 (1:01.323)
3 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 3:54.63 JUCO 2
47.057 (47.057) 1:49.795 (1:02.738) 2:51.389 (1:01.594)
3:54.627 (1:03.238)
4 Chaz Miller FR Paradise Valley 3:56.15 JUCO 2
47.209 (47.209) 1:50.739 (1:03.530) 2:55.425 (1:04.686)
3:56.149 (1:00.724)
5 Ernest Green FR Mesa 3:58.46 JUCO 2
46.951 (46.951) 1:50.708 (1:03.757) 2:54.348 (1:03.640)
3:58.451 (1:04.103)
6 Johnathon Lane FR Pima 3:59.92 JUCO 2
45.784 (45.784) 1:50.024 (1:04.240) 2:54.851 (1:04.827)
3:59.915 (1:05.064)
7 Javier Garcia FR Mesa 4:00.10 JUCO 2
46.835 (46.835) 1:51.275 (1:04.440) 2:56.536 (1:05.261)
4:00.100 (1:03.564)
8 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 4:05.51 2
46.306 (46.306) 1:50.311 (1:04.005) 2:55.623 (1:05.312)
4:05.509 (1:09.886)
9 Joseph Meagher SO Central Arizona 4:06.24 2
46.500 (46.500) 1:50.411 (1:03.911) 2:56.676 (1:06.265)
4:06.232 (1:09.556)
10 Greyson Akers FR Mesa 4:10.00 1
51.689 (51.689) 2:00.226 (1:08.537) 3:07.730 (1:07.504)
4:10.000 (1:02.270)
11 Gift Mashilo FR Central Arizona 4:12.79 1
48.190 (48.190) 1:55.780 (1:07.590) 3:05.560 (1:09.780)
4:12.788 (1:07.228)
12 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 4:13.08 1
49.696 (49.696) 1:57.829 (1:08.133) 3:05.759 (1:07.930)
4:13.073 (1:07.314)
13 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 4:13.22 2
47.289 (47.289) 1:52.506 (1:05.217) 3:02.390 (1:09.884)
4:13.218 (1:10.828)
14 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 4:18.01 1
51.552 (51.552) 1:59.190 (1:07.638) 3:08.480 (1:09.290)
4:18.003 (1:09.523)
15 Donny Speas FR Pima 4:18.57 2
47.926 (47.926) 1:55.806 (1:07.880) 3:07.317 (1:11.511)
4:18.569 (1:11.252)
16 Pablo Mejia FR Mesa 4:18.76 1
51.303 (51.303) 2:01.005 (1:09.702) 3:12.674 (1:11.669)
4:18.755 (1:06.081)
17 Yael Caballero FR Mesa 4:19.26 1
50.960 (50.960) 2:00.746 (1:09.786) 3:12.319 (1:11.573)
4:19.258 (1:06.939)
18 Wyatt Williams FR Mesa 4:21.43 2
47.483 (47.483) 1:53.836 (1:06.353) 3:08.013 (1:14.177)
4:21.427 (1:13.414)
19 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 4:21.88 1
51.991 (51.991) 2:02.020 (1:10.029) 3:13.922 (1:11.902)
4:21.878 (1:07.956)
20 Dale Snook FR Pima 4:27.34 1
51.831 (51.831) 2:01.277 (1:09.446) 3:13.897 (1:12.620)
4:27.336 (1:13.439)
21 Jeremy Ozbirn SO Pima 4:44.55 1
52.606 (52.606) 2:06.402 (1:13.796) 3:25.229 (1:18.827)
4:44.545 (1:19.316)
22 Jeremiah Hadnot FR Paradise Valley 5:01.55 1
52.622 (52.622) 2:06.179 (1:13.557) 3:32.685 (1:26.506)
5:01.543 (1:28.858)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
18:54.84 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona 19:09.69
46.611 (46.611) 2:22.338 (1:35.727) 3:57.882 (1:35.544)
5:29.945 (1:32.063) 7:00.497 (1:30.552) 8:31.703 (1:31.206)
10:04.009 (1:32.306) 11:35.616 (1:31.607) 13:08.865 (1:33.249)
14:42.215 (1:33.350) 16:17.849 (1:35.634) 17:49.718 (1:31.869)
19:09.681 (1:19.963)
2 Lucy Lines FR Mesa 19:13.76
46.499 (46.499) 2:22.040 (1:35.541) 3:57.562 (1:35.522)
5:29.615 (1:32.053) 7:00.202 (1:30.587) 8:31.319 (1:31.117)
10:03.618 (1:32.299) 11:35.389 (1:31.771) 13:08.631 (1:33.242)
14:41.942 (1:33.311) 16:17.461 (1:35.519) 17:49.471 (1:32.010)
19:13.757 (1:24.286)
3 Jaedyn Brown SO Central Arizona 23:20.90
49.267 (49.267) 2:37.705 (1:48.438) 4:28.916 (1:51.211)
6:20.688 (1:51.772) 8:12.943 (1:52.255) 10:04.539 (1:51.596)
11:58.456 (1:53.917) 13:52.260 (1:53.804) 15:47.411 (1:55.151)
17:44.507 (1:57.096) 19:40.816 (1:56.309) 21:34.666 (1:53.850)
23:20.891 (1:46.225)
4 Sofia Miranda FR Phoenix College 25:03.62
47.052 (47.052) 2:28.657 (1:41.605) 4:20.557 (1:51.900)
6:17.506 (1:56.949) 8:19.989 (2:02.483) 10:22.877 (2:02.888)
12:29.747 (2:06.870) 14:37.167 (2:07.420) 16:43.590 (2:06.423)
18:54.488 (2:10.898) 21:05.381 (2:10.893) 23:14.116 (2:08.735)
25:03.611 (1:49.495)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:15.64 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Nathan Pestka FR Paradise Valley 15:15.57 JUCO
33.599 (33.599) 1:43.639 (1:10.040) 2:54.945 (1:11.306)
4:07.352 (1:12.407) 5:20.619 (1:13.267) 6:35.421 (1:14.802)
7:51.670 (1:16.249) 9:07.111 (1:15.441) 10:24.060 (1:16.949)
11:41.543 (1:17.483) 12:58.212 (1:16.669) 14:09.960 (1:11.748)
15:15.569 (1:05.609)
2 Alazar Getahun FR Central Arizona 15:42.43
37.020 (37.020) 1:52.502 (1:15.482) 3:07.650 (1:15.148)
4:21.062 (1:13.412) 5:36.461 (1:15.399) 6:51.867 (1:15.406)
8:06.890 (1:15.023) 9:22.745 (1:15.855) 10:38.104 (1:15.359)
11:54.799 (1:16.695) 13:11.383 (1:16.584) 14:28.040 (1:16.657)
15:42.426 (1:14.386)
3 Ernest Green FR Mesa 15:44.99
36.287 (36.287) 1:52.249 (1:15.962) 3:08.011 (1:15.762)
4:21.640 (1:13.629) 5:36.596 (1:14.956) 6:52.049 (1:15.453)
8:06.625 (1:14.576) 9:22.672 (1:16.047) 10:38.391 (1:15.719)
11:56.840 (1:18.449) 13:16.507 (1:19.667) 14:33.775 (1:17.268)
15:44.984 (1:11.209)
4 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 15:54.52
37.231 (37.231) 1:52.620 (1:15.389) 3:08.424 (1:15.804)
4:21.923 (1:13.499) 5:38.590 (1:16.667) 6:56.642 (1:18.052)
8:13.237 (1:16.595) 9:30.710 (1:17.473) 10:49.163 (1:18.453)
12:06.170 (1:17.007) 13:22.582 (1:16.412) 14:39.816 (1:17.234)
15:54.518 (1:14.702)
5 Oscar Gonzales FR Paradise Valley 15:59.65
33.908 (33.908) 1:45.205 (1:11.297) 2:59.618 (1:14.413)
4:15.415 (1:15.797) 5:31.498 (1:16.083) 6:49.057 (1:17.559)
8:06.931 (1:17.874) 9:23.874 (1:16.943) 10:42.831 (1:18.957)
12:03.425 (1:20.594) 13:23.763 (1:20.338) 14:44.471 (1:20.708)
15:59.644 (1:15.173)
6 Hayden Gelder SO Mesa 16:09.13
32.881 (32.881) 1:41.686 (1:08.805) 2:54.385 (1:12.699)
4:06.720 (1:12.335) 5:21.743 (1:15.023) 6:51.159 (1:29.416)
8:14.884 (1:23.725) 9:37.505 (1:22.621) 10:59.685 (1:22.180)
12:19.624 (1:19.939) 13:39.382 (1:19.758) 14:57.927 (1:18.545)
16:09.128 (1:11.201)
7 Donny Speas FR Pima 16:14.04
37.296 (37.296) 1:52.664 (1:15.368) 3:08.234 (1:15.570)
4:21.919 (1:13.685) 5:38.330 (1:16.411) 6:56.365 (1:18.035)
8:14.425 (1:18.060) 9:33.588 (1:19.163) 10:54.974 (1:21.386)
12:18.096 (1:23.122) 13:39.625 (1:21.529) 15:00.338 (1:20.713)
16:14.035 (1:13.697)
8 Jake Stein SO Paradise Valley 16:17.96
37.769 (37.769) 1:53.002 (1:15.233) 3:08.708 (1:15.706)
4:22.280 (1:13.572) 5:39.527 (1:17.247) 6:59.038 (1:19.511)
8:19.299 (1:20.261) 9:39.808 (1:20.509) 11:01.384 (1:21.576)
12:22.437 (1:21.053) 13:44.157 (1:21.720) 15:04.463 (1:20.306)
16:17.954 (1:13.491)
9 Samuel Green FR Mesa 16:29.51
32.673 (32.673) 1:41.865 (1:09.192) 2:54.541 (1:12.676)
4:07.048 (1:12.507) 5:31.959 (1:24.911) 6:57.118 (1:25.159)
8:21.644 (1:24.526) 9:48.617 (1:26.973) 11:10.220 (1:21.603)
12:33.690 (1:23.470) 13:54.202 (1:20.512) 15:11.178 (1:16.976)
16:29.503 (1:18.325)
10 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 16:32.50
38.329 (38.329) 1:53.660 (1:15.331) 3:08.519 (1:14.859)
4:24.977 (1:16.458) 5:44.277 (1:19.300) 7:06.034 (1:21.757)
8:28.220 (1:22.186) 9:50.531 (1:22.311) 11:12.389 (1:21.858)
12:34.869 (1:22.480) 13:57.186 (1:22.317) 15:18.994 (1:21.808)
16:32.495 (1:13.501)
11 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 16:32.71
37.750 (37.750) 1:55.133 (1:17.383) 3:13.003 (1:17.870)
4:32.635 (1:19.632) 5:53.262 (1:20.627) 7:14.098 (1:20.836)
8:35.275 (1:21.177) 9:57.523 (1:22.248) 11:19.060 (1:21.537)
12:41.652 (1:22.592) 14:02.693 (1:21.041) 15:22.105 (1:19.412)
16:32.705 (1:10.600)
12 Luis Duque FR Phoenix College 16:33.51
36.783 (36.783) 1:52.989 (1:16.206) 3:09.579 (1:16.590)
4:25.678 (1:16.099) 5:48.165 (1:22.487) 7:10.516 (1:22.351)
8:33.587 (1:23.071) 9:57.199 (1:23.612) 11:18.888 (1:21.689)
12:41.294 (1:22.406) 14:02.292 (1:20.998) 15:22.182 (1:19.890)
16:33.503 (1:11.321)
13 Justin VanDeberg FR Pima 16:52.02
38.043 (38.043) 1:53.451 (1:15.408) 3:09.846 (1:16.395)
4:27.317 (1:17.471) 5:50.113 (1:22.796) 7:10.874 (1:20.761)
8:32.693 (1:21.819) 9:56.541 (1:23.848) 11:21.151 (1:24.610)
12:45.845 (1:24.694) 14:11.566 (1:25.721) 15:37.251 (1:25.685)
16:52.017 (1:14.766)
14 Eduardo Mora SO Phoenix College 16:59.60
39.053 (39.053) 1:55.940 (1:16.887) 3:15.299 (1:19.359)
4:35.856 (1:20.557) 5:57.946 (1:22.090) 7:20.249 (1:22.303)
8:42.366 (1:22.117) 10:04.746 (1:22.380) 11:27.906 (1:23.160)
12:51.609 (1:23.703) 14:16.616 (1:25.007) 15:40.913 (1:24.297)
16:59.592 (1:18.679)
15 Namath Gene FR Central Arizona 17:39.74
38.366 (38.366) 1:54.365 (1:15.999) 3:11.920 (1:17.555)
4:33.026 (1:21.106) 5:56.611 (1:23.585) 7:23.046 (1:26.435)
8:51.442 (1:28.396) 10:19.530 (1:28.088) 11:50.286 (1:30.756)
13:19.409 (1:29.123) 14:47.695 (1:28.286) 16:15.958 (1:28.263)
17:39.731 (1:23.773)
16 Will Grobe SO Pima 17:46.87
38.710 (38.710) 1:55.485 (1:16.775) 3:12.620 (1:17.135)
4:32.917 (1:20.297) 5:54.519 (1:21.602) 7:19.226 (1:24.707)
8:46.654 (1:27.428) 10:16.372 (1:29.718) 11:47.547 (1:31.175)
13:19.022 (1:31.475) 14:50.810 (1:31.788) 16:22.252 (1:31.442)
17:46.868 (1:24.616)
17 Nicholas Smith FR Central Arizona 17:58.70
40.564 (40.564) 2:03.452 (1:22.888) 3:27.645 (1:24.193)
4:53.095 (1:25.450) 6:19.299 (1:26.204) 7:47.315 (1:28.016)
9:15.842 (1:28.527) 10:45.938 (1:30.096) 12:14.080 (1:28.142)
13:42.667 (1:28.587) 15:12.910 (1:30.243) 16:43.342 (1:30.432)
17:58.692 (1:15.350)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.71 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 14.52 JUCO -1.4 2
2 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 14.92 -1.4 2
3 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 15.22 -1.4 2
4 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 15.39 -1.4 2
5 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 15.47 -1.4 2
6 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 15.92 -1.4 2
7 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 16.35 -0.4 1
8 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 16.37 -0.4 1
9 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 18.69 -0.4 1
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 14.90 -1.0 2
2 Miles Fears FR Mesa 15.19 -1.0 2
3 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 15.54 -1.0 2
4 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 15.71 -1.0 2
5 Devin Jackson SO Mesa 15.83 -1.0 2
6 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 16.06 0.3 1
7 Erick Reyes FR Paradise Valley 16.11 -1.0 2
8 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 16.32 -1.0 2
9 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 16.53 -1.0 2
10 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 16.67 0.3 1
11 Sean Laura SO Pima 17.51 0.3 1
12 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 18.37 0.3 1
13 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 18.42 0.3 1
14 Emitt Post FR Mesa 20.41 0.3 1
15 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 21.66 0.3 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
1:06.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Katherine Lemish FR Mesa 1:04.02 JUCO
2 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 1:04.08 JUCO
3 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 1:05.65 JUCO
4 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 1:05.76 JUCO
5 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 1:18.20
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 51.45 JUCO 2
2 Erick Reyes FR Paradise Valley 54.58 JUCO 2
3 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 54.81 JUCO 2
4 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 55.48 2
5 Miles Fears FR Mesa 55.87 2
6 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 56.36 1
7 Devin Jackson SO Mesa 56.93 2
8 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 57.25 2
9 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 57.27 1
10 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 59.97 1
11 Sean Laura SO Pima 1:00.38 1
12 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 1:03.34 1
13 Isaiah Fields SO Glendale 1:03.69 1
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
12:17.29 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman SO Mesa 11:32.00 JUCO
45.967 (45.967) 2:17.332 (1:31.365) 3:48.204 (1:30.872)
5:18.991 (1:30.787) 6:51.061 (1:32.070) 8:25.029 (1:33.968)
9:59.708 (1:34.679) 11:31.993 (1:32.285)
2 Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona 12:14.82 JUCO
48.266 (48.266) 2:21.893 (1:33.627) 3:58.012 (1:36.119)
5:35.345 (1:37.333) 7:13.798 (1:38.453) 8:56.583 (1:42.785)
10:36.905 (1:40.322) 12:14.815 (1:37.910)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
9:51.90 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jason Lundgren FR Paradise Valley 9:41.22 JUCO
41.582 (41.582) 1:59.335 (1:17.753) 3:17.924 (1:18.589)
4:37.951 (1:20.027) 5:58.284 (1:20.333) 7:16.593 (1:18.309)
8:30.468 (1:13.875) 9:41.213 (1:10.745)
2 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 9:57.82
42.078 (42.078) 1:59.702 (1:17.624) 3:16.900 (1:17.198)
4:36.065 (1:19.165) 5:57.233 (1:21.168) 7:18.602 (1:21.369)
8:39.491 (1:20.889) 9:57.813 (1:18.322)
3 Richard Villegas FR Paradise Valley 10:13.84
43.313 (43.313) 2:00.582 (1:17.269) 3:19.649 (1:19.067)
4:41.037 (1:21.388) 6:05.617 (1:24.580) 7:30.532 (1:24.915)
8:53.725 (1:23.193) 10:13.840 (1:20.115)
4 Justin VanDeberg FR Pima 10:21.46
41.786 (41.786) 1:57.766 (1:15.980) 3:15.917 (1:18.151)
4:36.677 (1:20.760) 6:00.630 (1:23.953) 7:26.712 (1:26.082)
8:54.635 (1:27.923) 10:21.454 (1:26.819)
5 Masen Hoffman SO Mesa 10:26.62
42.666 (42.666) 2:00.225 (1:17.559) 3:19.185 (1:18.960)
4:41.563 (1:22.378) 6:06.455 (1:24.892) 7:33.147 (1:26.692)
9:00.601 (1:27.454) 10:26.617 (1:26.016)
6 Gabriel Romo FR Central Arizona 10:39.43
44.630 (44.630) 2:03.958 (1:19.328) 3:25.209 (1:21.251)
4:48.701 (1:23.492) 6:16.153 (1:27.452) 7:45.482 (1:29.329)
9:15.354 (1:29.872) 10:39.423 (1:24.069)
7 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 10:40.52
42.515 (42.515) 1:59.018 (1:16.503) 3:16.361 (1:17.343)
4:37.614 (1:21.253) 6:04.094 (1:26.480) 7:35.297 (1:31.203)
9:08.672 (1:33.375) 10:40.520 (1:31.848)
8 Namath Gene FR Central Arizona 11:01.68
43.044 (43.044) 2:02.374 (1:19.330) 3:25.020 (1:22.646)
4:53.002 (1:27.982) 6:24.077 (1:31.075) 7:57.548 (1:33.471)
9:31.551 (1:34.003) 11:01.679 (1:30.128)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
48.21 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 47.31 JUCO
1) Katherine Lemish FR 2) Diane Ondobo FR
3) Zaria Hamilton SO 4) Zana Ryan SO
2 Glendale 'A' 48.44
1) Indiah Fields FR 2) Suraia Amer FR
3) Kylie Firriolo FR 4) Nevaeh Cole SO
3 Pima 'A' 49.47
1) Brooke Warren FR 2) Trinity Bethea FR
3) Naiomi Hereim FR 4) Madison Warren SO
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.47 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 41.86
1) Jacob Rosales SO 2) Tristan Spalding SO
3) Prince Conteh FR 4) Broden Cahoon FR
2 Glendale 'A' 41.94
1) Jalan McKeaver SO 2) Eysias Banks SO
3) Brandon Tran FR 4) Grace Sangwa SO
-- Central Arizona 'A' DQ Wrong Lane Finish
1) Sharvis Simmonds FR 2) Romar Stapleton SO
3) Ariel Clark FR 4) Bobby Coleman FR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4:00.83 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:49.18 JUCO
1) Silet Gray SO 2) Juvonna Cornette SO
3) Soniya Jones SO 4) Cece Charles SO
2 Mesa 'A' 3:50.51 JUCO
1) Taylor Jacobs FR 2) Diane Ondobo FR
3) Katherine Lemish FR 4) Zaria Hamilton SO
3 Pima 'A' 4:20.97
1) Trinity Bethea FR 2) Peterson Brooke FR
3) Julia Lundberg FR 4) Jacklyn Trice SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.17 JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:13.44 JUCO
1) Joshua Anderson SO 2) Donovan Castillo SO
3) Joshua Boehm SO 4) Jacob Samford SO
2 Pima 'A' 3:15.53 JUCO
1) Tristan Spalding SO 2) Broden Cahoon FR
3) Nathan Plant SO 4) Orion Barger SO
3 Central Arizona 'A' 3:36.58
1) Sharvis Simmonds FR 2) Romar Stapleton SO
3) Joseph Meagher SO 4) Razak Abdul SO
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.62m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 1.62m JUCO 5-03.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Natalia Brzezniak FR Mesa 1.62m JUCO 5-03.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO P P XXX
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37
XO XO
5 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O P XXX
-- Taylynd Stuhr FR Pima NH
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P P XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.02m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Treydarius Tintinger FR Pima 2.07m JUCO 6-09.50
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.15
P P P P P O O P XO XXX
2 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 1.92m 6-03.50
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Brett Wynn FR Pima 1.87m 6-01.50
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P P O XXX
4 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 1.87m 6-01.50
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P P XO XXX
5 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 1.77m 5-09.75
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
XO P XO XXX
6 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
7 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XXO XXX
7 Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XXO XXX
9 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
O XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.12m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Peterson Brooke FR Pima 3.65m JUCO 11-11.75
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Candice Pocase SO Pima 2.45m 8-00.50
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O P P O P XXX
3 Briannah Pereira FR Mesa 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.15 2.30
O O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.37m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bryant Palmer SO Mesa 4.33m 14-02.50
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.65
P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Emitt Post FR Mesa 4.03m 13-02.50
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
O P O O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 3.73m 12-02.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
P O P XO O XXX
4 Jacob Acedo FR Pima 3.58m 11-09.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
XXO P XO O XXX
5 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 3.43m 11-03.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O P O P XXX
6 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 3.13m 10-03.25
3.13 3.28 3.43
XO P XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
5.61m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 5.69m JUCO NWI 18-08.00
5.69m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.60m(1.1) 5.62m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 5.66m JUCO 0.9 18-07.00
5.50m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.4) 5.66m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL(0.9) 5.06m(0.9) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.43m(1.3) FOUL
4 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.08m(1.7) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.25m(NWI) 5.17m(0.8)
5 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 5.16m 2.3 16-11.25
4.72m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL 5.07m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.16m(2.3)
6 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 5.12m 1.0 16-09.75
3.53m(-1.0) 5.03m(1.5) 4.73m(-1.0) 4.94m(1.7) 5.12m(1.0) 4.71m(-0.3)
7 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
4.57m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.58m(1.7) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.60m(NWI)
8 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 4.58m 1.4 15-00.50
4.18m(+0.0) 4.34m(0.5) 4.41m(-1.4) 4.58m(1.4) 4.27m(1.1) 4.51m(2.0)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
7.22m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Jett Jue FR Pima 7.20m +0.0 23-07.50
7.20m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.86m(-1.1) FOUL(2.3)
2 Jaylyn Martin SO Mesa 7.09m 2.1 23-03.25
6.62m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.5) 6.66m(+0.0) 7.09m(2.1) 6.83m(1.0) 6.97m(NWI)
3 Jacques Jones FR Pima 7.02m -0.1 23-00.50
6.82m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.7) 7.02m(-0.1) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.97m(1.6)
4 Efrain Velez FR Mesa 6.95m -0.1 22-09.75
6.32m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.1) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
5 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 6.82m 1.9 22-04.50
6.59m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.9) 6.19m(-1.6) FOUL(2.1) 6.82m(1.9) 6.65m(+0.0)
6 Jace Boren FR Pima 6.65m -0.7 21-10.00
6.59m(+0.0) 6.65m(-0.7) 6.45m(-0.1) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL
7 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 6.53m 1.0 21-05.25
6.53m(1.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 6.51m 2.1 21-04.25
6.08m(0.2) 5.59m(0.5) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.51m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL
9 Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
6.35m(0.4) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.26m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.35m(NWI)
10 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
FOUL(0.4) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.65m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1)
11 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 5.45m 1.7 17-10.75
5.45m(1.7) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Tereso Sarinana FR Phoenix College 5.38m 1.9 17-08.00
5.38m(1.9) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.22m(1.5) 5.09m(2.6)
13 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 5.27m 2.6 17-03.50
5.27m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ousman Jagne SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
11.64m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Zamesha Myle SO Central Arizona 12.00m JUCO +0.0 39-04.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.18m(1.0) 11.63m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0)
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 11.42m NWI 37-05.75
11.42m(NWI) x
3 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 11.33m 0.7 37-02.25
11.29m(1.2) 11.33m(0.7) 11.05m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0) 11.19m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 10.88m 1.0 35-08.50
10.80m(1.2) 10.88m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0)
5 Zamirah Parker FR Mesa 10.47m 0.8 34-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) 10.47m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 10.28m(+0.0)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
14.68m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 14.35m NWI 47-01.00
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 13.93m(NWI) 14.35m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)
2 Syon Cordova FR Central Arizona 13.92m NWI 45-08.00
13.81m(+0.0) 13.75m(0.4) FOUL FOUL 13.92m(NWI) 13.34m(NWI)
3 Brett Wynn FR Pima 13.69m NWI 44-11.00
13.03m(+0.0) 13.27m(0.5) 13.53m(0.1) 13.30m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI)
4 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 13.62m NWI 44-08.25
13.33m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.64m(+0.0) FOUL 13.62m(NWI) 13.52m(NWI)
5 Dillon Arvayo FR Pima 13.12m NWI 43-00.50
FOUL(+0.0) 12.86m(1.0) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.46m(NWI) 12.98m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI)
6 Jace Boren FR Pima 13.11m +0.0 43-00.25
FOUL 13.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 12.54m 1.1 41-01.75
12.54m(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
8 Efrain Velez FR Mesa 12.52m +0.0 41-01.00
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 12.52m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nehemiah Gilliam SO Pima 12.49m +0.0 40-11.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.49m(+0.0) FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
41.04m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 45.56m JUCO 149-06
FOUL FOUL 33.73m FOUL 45.56m 45.26m
2 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 43.58m JUCO 143-00
38.20m 40.00m 43.58m 40.94m 42.18m 42.14m
3 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 40.41m 132-07
40.41m 40.17m FOUL 37.02m FOUL FOUL
4 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 37.11m 121-09
36.95m 37.11m 34.63m 36.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 36.83m 120-10
FOUL 31.53m 35.68m 36.83m FOUL 33.15m
6 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 34.53m 113-03
28.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.53m FOUL
7 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 31.47m 103-03
FOUL 29.98m 28.79m FOUL 25.59m 31.47m
8 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 30.69m 100-08
26.86m 28.92m 27.57m FOUL 30.69m 29.96m
9 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 29.87m 98-00
23.20m 27.90m 26.45m FOUL FOUL 29.87m
10 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale 27.60m 90-07
27.10m 27.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 25.97m 85-02
25.17m FOUL 25.97m FOUL FOUL 25.20m
12 Leslie Guillen Lopez FR Paradise Valley 25.49m 83-07
9.25m 23.94m 20.89m FOUL 25.49m FOUL
13 Audrey Espinoza FR Glendale 20.31m 66-08
FOUL FOUL 15.28m 20.31m 19.83m 20.09m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
46.58m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller SO Mesa 45.76m 150-01
44.94m 42.87m 43.36m FOUL 44.02m 45.76m
2 Anthony Avila FR Pima 43.32m 142-01
40.67m 41.09m 42.63m 41.99m 43.32m FOUL
3 Nathan Jones SO Pima 41.00m 134-06
36.78m FOUL 40.67m 41.00m 40.10m FOUL
4 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 40.00m 131-03
FOUL FOUL 23.80m FOUL 39.36m 40.00m
5 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 39.37m 129-02
FOUL 38.23m FOUL 39.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 38.31m 125-08
FOUL FOUL 24.45m 34.78m 38.31m FOUL
7 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO Paradise Valley 37.80m 124-00
FOUL 37.75m 37.02m FOUL 37.80m 37.56m
8 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 37.30m 122-04
FOUL 37.30m FOUL FOUL 34.31m FOUL
9 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 37.27m 122-03
37.27m 36.50m 33.58m 35.64m 35.90m 34.87m
10 Payton Lane SO Glendale 36.64m 120-02
35.17m FOUL 33.20m 34.47m 34.53m 36.64m
11 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 36.53m 119-10
33.67m 32.70m 34.23m 35.03m 36.53m 32.19m
12 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 34.86m 114-04
FOUL 34.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 34.83m 114-03
32.00m 34.83m 32.08m 31.44m FOUL FOUL
14 Emitt Post FR Mesa 29.25m 95-11
26.63m 25.12m 21.97m 21.52m 23.72m 29.25m
15 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 27.44m 90-00
21.39m FOUL 23.74m FOUL 27.44m FOUL
16 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 25.76m 84-06
24.20m 25.49m 25.76m 24.86m 25.37m 22.82m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
42.88m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 54.70m JUCO 179-05
FOUL 52.39m 53.53m 51.47m 54.70m 53.72m
2 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 45.55m JUCO 149-05
44.11m FOUL FOUL 39.67m 45.55m 44.03m
3 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 43.62m JUCO 143-01
FOUL FOUL 42.28m 43.62m FOUL FOUL
4 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 42.17m 138-04
39.38m 42.17m FOUL 40.09m 39.59m 40.91m
5 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 41.75m 137-00
32.72m FOUL 41.75m 41.08m 41.74m 41.53m
6 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 41.67m 136-08
40.73m 39.45m 41.08m 41.59m FOUL 41.67m
7 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 40.56m 133-01
38.82m 35.98m 40.56m 39.70m 37.70m 40.09m
8 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale 37.32m 122-05
35.96m 36.39m 36.98m FOUL 36.04m 37.32m
9 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 33.33m 109-04
33.33m 31.68m FOUL 30.59m 31.36m 31.51m
10 Leslie Guillen Lopez FR Paradise Valley 32.81m 107-08
30.90m 32.76m FOUL 32.81m 28.70m FOUL
11 Audrey Espinoza FR Glendale 32.36m 106-02
27.66m 24.28m 28.42m 30.74m 32.36m FOUL
12 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 30.74m 100-10
25.86m 25.62m 25.50m 30.74m
13 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 18.95m 62-02
FOUL 18.95m 18.49m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
48.21m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO Paradise Valley 57.08m JUCO 187-03
53.98m 57.08m 54.77m FOUL 55.18m 55.84m
2 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 49.64m JUCO 162-10
44.12m 44.73m 47.31m 47.42m 49.10m 49.64m
3 Nathan Jones SO Pima 46.74m 153-04
40.79m FOUL 46.27m FOUL 46.74m FOUL
4 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 45.73m 150-00
39.08m 40.76m 43.74m 41.87m 45.73m FOUL
5 Payton Lane SO Glendale 44.76m 146-10
FOUL 43.31m 40.01m 40.30m FOUL 44.76m
6 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 44.22m 145-01
43.28m 43.12m 44.22m FOUL FOUL 40.50m
7 Anthony Avila FR Pima 42.11m 138-02
42.03m 42.09m 42.02m FOUL 42.11m 40.49m
8 Noah Miller SO Mesa 41.18m 135-01
FOUL 37.62m 40.71m 41.18m FOUL 38.51m
9 Phillip Parham SO Pima 40.90m 134-02
40.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.90m FOUL
10 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 38.06m 124-10
FOUL 34.12m 38.06m 37.82m FOUL FOUL
11 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 28.20m 92-06
25.23m 28.20m 26.73m 27.32m FOUL FOUL
12 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 25.04m 82-02
23.69m 24.35m 25.04m FOUL 21.54m 22.19m
13 Raoul Perales FR Central Arizona 19.98m 65-07
19.98m 16.53m 17.58m 17.58m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
36.22m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jessica Bright-Shade SO Pima 37.76m JUCO 123-11
34.74m 34.30m 33.98m 33.01m 34.69m 37.76m
2 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 36.99m JUCO 121-04
31.80m 32.19m FOUL 28.93m 27.83m 36.99m
3 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 36.16m 118-08
36.16m 32.32m FOUL 31.51m 34.94m 31.11m
4 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 30.62m 100-05
28.77m 30.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jacklyn Trice SO Pima 29.40m 96-05
29.40m 28.29m 25.40m 24.84m 25.44m FOUL
6 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 26.82m 88-00
26.82m 26.55m 23.64m 23.04m 23.62m FOUL
7 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 26.68m 87-06
24.84m 24.99m 26.68m 25.88m 24.90m 24.52m
8 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 26.43m 86-08
26.35m 26.43m 23.48m 24.07m FOUL PASS
9 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 24.67m 80-11
24.67m 21.11m 20.99m FOUL 22.81m 22.22m
10 Lucille Lovelace FR Central Arizona 24.46m 80-03
22.32m 24.46m 23.58m 24.05m 23.32m 23.32m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
51.11m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 50.86m 166-10
49.10m 50.16m FOUL 49.05m 46.68m 50.86m
2 Rowan Coulombe FR Pima 46.88m 153-10
43.15m 43.68m 41.12m 46.77m 45.72m 46.88m
3 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 43.19m 141-08
38.66m 40.36m 43.19m 38.61m 39.96m 37.25m
4 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 42.20m 138-05
42.20m 42.13m 40.51m 33.08m 39.03m 38.25m
5 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 41.95m 137-07
41.54m 37.09m 41.10m FOUL FOUL 41.95m
6 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 38.40m 126-00
36.63m 38.40m 34.28m 34.93m
7 Raoul Perales FR Central Arizona 35.72m 117-02
27.56m FOUL 35.37m 29.58m 30.04m 35.72m
8 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 34.91m 114-06
34.11m 32.43m 34.91m 33.92m FOUL 31.82m
9 Dorsey Christian FR Glendale 32.70m 107-03
FOUL 26.49m FOUL 27.92m 29.78m 32.70m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.70m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 13.20m JUCO 43-03.75
12.52m 12.23m 12.43m 13.01m 13.20m 12.76m
2 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 12.90m JUCO 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL 12.87m FOUL 12.72m
3 Patience Boahemaa FR Central Arizona 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m 11.39m 10.59m 10.16m 10.15m 11.25m
4 Victoria Malaki SO Mesa 11.33m 37-02.25
10.80m 11.02m 11.33m 11.03m 11.20m 11.06m
5 Leslie Guillen Lopez FR Paradise Valley 10.64m 34-11.00
9.88m 10.38m 10.03m FOUL 10.64m 10.08m
6 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 9.97m 32-08.50
9.14m 9.10m 9.06m 9.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 9.32m 30-07.00
9.03m 9.32m 8.99m FOUL 8.36m FOUL
8 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 9.26m 30-04.75
FOUL 8.31m 8.96m 8.45m 9.26m 8.75m
9 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 9.24m 30-03.75
8.98m 9.24m FOUL 8.51m 8.40m 8.63m
10 Angelina Thiel FR Glendale 9.15m 30-00.25
9.10m 9.05m 8.76m 9.12m 9.15m 9.11m
11 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 8.93m 29-03.75
8.56m 8.45m 8.49m 8.52m 8.52m 8.93m
12 Psalm Johnson SO Pima 7.04m 23-01.25
5.52m 7.03m 6.68m 7.04m 6.79m PASS
Event 38 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.31m JUCO NJCAA Outdoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller SO Mesa 15.19m 49-10.00
14.49m 14.33m 15.19m 14.70m 15.04m 14.89m
2 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 14.52m 47-07.75
12.10m FOUL 13.34m 14.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Nathan Jones SO Pima 14.46m 47-05.25
13.59m 13.80m FOUL 12.81m 14.46m 14.28m
4 Eddie Garcia III SO Paradise Valley 13.86m 45-05.75
13.17m 13.35m 13.10m 13.72m 13.71m 13.86m
5 Zuwed Akuro FR Phoenix College 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m 11.71m 12.55m 13.16m 12.85m 13.09m
6 Joshua Bowen SO Pima 13.01m 42-08.25
11.70m 12.57m 12.91m 13.01m 12.86m 12.72m
7 Alex Hernandez SO Mesa 12.96m 42-06.25
12.68m FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Avila FR Pima 12.40m 40-08.25
12.27m 11.81m FOUL 11.98m 11.89m 12.40m
9 Dorsey Christian FR Glendale 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 10.43m 9.60m 10.18m 11.05m 11.00m
10 Sebastian Armenta FR Pima 10.18m 33-04.75
8.69m FOUL 9.88m 10.18m FOUL FOUL
11 Louis Ternyik SO Mesa 10.00m 32-09.75
8.51m 10.00m 9.75m FOUL 9.39m 9.08m
12 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Milo Lammertink FR Central Arizona 8.36m 27-05.25
8.33m 8.36m 7.07m 7.31m FOUL PASS
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
Glendale Community College
Glendale, Arizona - 3/31/2023
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38
Women
Central Arizona 111.00 42.00 Glendale
Central Arizona 99.00 84.00 Mesa
Central Arizona 105.00 35.00 Paradise Valley
Central Arizona 121.00 6.00 Phoenix College
Central Arizona 107.00 74.00 Pima
Mesa 120.00 36.00 Glendale
Glendale 50.00 44.00 Paradise Valley
Glendale 67.00 11.00 Phoenix College
Pima 98.00 51.00 Glendale
Mesa 110.00 39.00 Paradise Valley
Mesa 128.00 7.00 Phoenix College
Mesa 113.00 70.00 Pima
Paradise Valley 50.00 12.00 Phoenix College
Pima 94.00 47.00 Paradise Valley
Pima 121.00 9.00 Phoenix College
Men
Central Arizona 94.00 71.00 Glendale
Mesa 119.00 70.00 Central Arizona
Central Arizona 94.00 60.00 Paradise Valley
Central Arizona 125.00 17.00 Phoenix College
Pima 124.00 71.00 Central Arizona
Mesa 129.00 44.00 Glendale
Glendale 70.00 63.00 Paradise Valley
Glendale 82.00 25.00 Phoenix College
Pima 139.00 40.00 Glendale
Mesa 113.00 54.00 Paradise Valley
Mesa 137.00 16.00 Phoenix College
Mesa 107.00 92.00 Pima
Paradise Valley 71.00 29.00 Phoenix College
Pima 118.00 55.00 Paradise Valley
Pima 145.00 16.00 Phoenix College
|