2023 Bears Underclassman Invitational Results
Bears Underclassman Invitational
Hosted by Bradshaw Mountain High School
Prescott Valley, AZ - 3/29/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 13.44 4/14/2021 Annaleise Taylor, Millennium
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Bridge SO Mountain Ridge 12.87! -1.1 7
2 Cameron Mailloux FR Mountain Ridge 13.90 0.3 6
3 Kayla Perino SO Verrado 13.93 -1.1 7
4 Ashlie Hibbitt SO Verrado 14.02 -1.1 7
5 Kaydence Porter FR Mountain Ridge 14.03 -2.5 4
6 Madison Coty FR Mountain Ridge 14.09 -1.0 2
7 Brielle Beaty-Daw FR Verrado 14.11 -1.1 7
8 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 14.14 -1.1 7
9 Riley Schroeder SO Prescott 14.15 0.6 1
10 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 14.17 -1.1 7
11 Elyssa Chittenden FR Winslow 14.20 0.3 6 14.194
12 Emma Johnson FR Bradshaw 14.20 1.2 5 14.198
12 Elizabeth Hanley SO Coconino 14.20 0.3 6 14.198
14 Riley Alexander FR Winslow 14.29 0.3 6
15 Leah Thompson FR Marcos de Niza 14.30 0.3 6
16 Stellina DePasquale SO Mingus 14.48 -1.0 2
17 Marley Young SO Marcos de Niza 14.49 1.2 5
18 Wylan Smith SO Coconino 14.51 -1.1 7
19 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 14.56 -1.1 7
20 Jessica Casas Garcia SO Mingus 14.57 1.2 5
21 Kimora Davis FR Bradshaw 14.63 1.2 5
22 Lilah Bringard FR Northland Prep 14.75 0.3 6 14.743
23 Laila Silvera SO Poston Butte 14.75 0.3 6 14.749
24 Isabella Rendon FR Highland Prep 14.93 1.2 5
25 Na'Rya Cunningham SO Marcos de Niza 14.95 1.2 5
26 Kirah Louis FR Millennium 15.00 -2.5 4 14.994
27 Cheyanne Bannan SO Chino Valley 15.00 -2.5 4 14.996
28 Jaemie Jensen SO Grand Canyon 15.02 1.2 5
29 Alana Taylor FR Marcos de Niza 15.20 -2.5 4
30 Megan Boller FR Prescott 15.27 -1.5 3
31 Jniyah Coopwood SO Verrado 15.28 0.3 6
32 Haley Hiser SO Northland Prep 15.48 -1.5 3
33 Gisella Munoz SO Millennium 15.56 -1.5 3
34 Zoe Mangus SO Mingus 15.59 -2.5 4
35 Natasha Vasquez FR Coconino 15.65 -1.0 2
36 Makayla Sison FR Highland Prep 15.84 -1.0 2
37 Abby Tatum SO Mingus 15.85 -1.0 2
38 Abigail Peterson FR Prescott 15.96 0.6 1
39 Railey Lofing SO Fredonia 16.18 -2.5 4
40 Paris Taylor SO Poston Butte 16.19 -1.5 3
41 Haylie Woodruff SO Northland Prep 16.20 -1.5 3
42 Sophia Haydukovich FR Winslow 16.24 -2.5 4
43 Naomi Caldera-Dominguez FR Winslow 16.26 0.6 1
44 Jaden Khuen FR Sedona 16.29 -1.0 2
45 Ashlynn Reed FR Prescott 16.64 0.6 1
46 Natalia Munoz FR Millennium 16.81 0.6 1
47 Kayla Choate SO Chino Valley 16.85 -1.5 3
48 Daisey Vela FR Coconino 17.01 -2.5 4
49 Talia Hanes FR Poston Butte 17.60 0.6 1
50 Molly Thompson SO Chino Valley 17.75 0.6 1
51 Clay Hanlbraugh FR Sedona 17.92 -1.5 3
52 Maritza Mendez SO Chino Valley 19.30 -1.0 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 11.54 4/14/2021 Dorae Scott Jr, Maricopa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isiah Ortiz SO Poston Butte 11.68 -0.6 7
2 Collin Derrick SO Mountain Ridge 11.70 -0.6 7
3 Teymur Ehtisham FR Mountain Ridge 11.73 -0.6 7
4 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus 11.89 0.1 5
5 Gino Quinones FR Winslow 11.93 -0.6 7 11.927
6 Jamari Turner SO Marcos de Niza 11.93 -0.6 7 11.929
7 Hamza Ehtisham SO Mountain Ridge 11.94 -0.6 7
8 William Briggs FR Millennium 11.99 -0.1 6
9 Zachary Deresky-Martinez SO Verrado 12.00 -0.1 6
10 Ethan Fernandez SO Mountain Ridge 12.03 -0.1 6
11 Micah Rhon SO Coconino 12.21 0.8 3
12 Kaden Greenfield SO Prescott 12.23 0.1 5
13 Bishop Negrete FR Highland Prep 12.24 0.1 5
14 Delong Donovan SO Millennium 12.33 0.8 2
15 Ethan Groh SO Prescott 12.39 0.1 5
16 David Smith SO Marcos de Niza 12.40 -0.6 7
17 Alejandro Reynoso SO Poston Butte 12.47 -0.2 4
18 Ryan Tyson FR Bradshaw 12.48 0.1 1
19 Rex Greasby FR Verrado 12.49 0.1 5
20 Jackson Bishop SO Chino Valley 12.50 0.1 5
21 Nathaniel Bazzill SO Mingus 12.58 -0.1 6
22 Delani Hanson SO Northland Prep 12.63 -0.1 6
23 Caleb Fox FR Prescott 12.66 0.1 5
24 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 12.67 -0.6 7 12.662
25 Aiden Marquez-Ruiz SO Verrado 12.67 0.1 5 12.669
26 Justin Ngo SO Northland Prep 12.68 0.8 3
27 Logan Burdell FR Bradshaw 12.72 0.1 1
28 Johnathan Perdue FR Winslow 12.73 0.8 3
29 Collin Aska FR Highland Prep 12.75 -0.2 4
30 Marshall Knox SO Verrado 12.76 -0.1 6
31 Amon Aguilar SO Millennium 12.90 -0.2 4 12.891
32 Gael Linares FR Grand Canyon 12.90 0.8 3 12.893
33 Jullien Jones SO Marcos de Niza 12.94 -0.1 6
34 Shaun Smith FR Millennium 12.98 0.1 1
35 Gage Gera SO Chino Valley 13.01 -0.2 4
36 Braden Griffith FR Chino Valley 13.07 -0.2 4
37 Lain Cook FR Prescott 13.13 -0.2 4
38 Gavin Patterson FR Poston Butte 13.15 0.8 3
39 Andres Contreras FR Coconino 13.17 0.8 2
40 Samuel Cutlip SO Northland Prep 13.24 -0.2 4
41 Noble Young-Blackgoat SO Coconino 13.35 0.8 2
42 Felip Atansoyski FR Sedona 13.36 0.8 3
43 Blake McDermott FR Bradshaw 13.66 0.1 1
44 Jesus Tabares SO Coconino 13.68 0.8 2
45 David Hayes SO Northland Prep 13.82 -0.1 6
46 Colton Clark FR Poston Butte 14.46 0.8 3
47 Steel Sturgeon FR Sedona 14.62 0.8 2
48 Jesus Torres Ruiz FR Grand Canyon 14.71 0.8 2
49 Matthew Landaal SO Mingus 16.33 0.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 27.80 3/30/2022 Julia Harris, Poston Butte
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hannah Bridge SO Mountain Ridge 26.96! -0.5 7
2 Kaydence Porter FR Mountain Ridge 27.84 -1.0 1
3 Delainey Courtney SO Prescott 28.42 -0.5 7
4 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 29.05 -0.5 7
5 Alyse Corbitt FR Chino Valley 29.40 -0.9 6
6 Rylee Rafferty SO Millennium 29.58 -0.9 6
7 Riley Schroeder SO Prescott 29.59 -0.4 3
8 Stellina DePasquale SO Mingus 29.78 -0.9 6
9 Leah Thompson FR Marcos de Niza 29.86 -0.9 6
10 Marley Young SO Marcos de Niza 29.93 -0.9 6
11 Sammi Peterson SO Chino Valley 30.04 -0.5 7
12 Bailey Peck FR Mingus 30.38 -0.4 3
13 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 30.44 -0.9 6
14 Ryanne Torres SO Millennium 30.45 -0.4 3
15 Alie Johnson SO Fredonia 30.56 -1.0 1
16 Isabel Helgeson FR Mingus 30.67 -0.9 6
17 Kimora Davis FR Bradshaw 30.71 -1.6 5
18 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 30.75 -0.5 7
19 Ava Saunders FR Prescott 31.07 -0.8 2
20 Jaemie Jensen SO Grand Canyon 31.54 -1.6 5
21 Megan Boller FR Prescott 31.74 -0.8 2
22 Annie Brooks SO Poston Butte 31.87 -1.6 5
23 Hannah Hoffart SO Mountain Ridge 32.00 -0.4 3
24 Amelia Walls FR Grand Canyon 32.05 -1.6 5
25 Kayla Perino SO Verrado 32.11 -0.5 7
26 Karol Laija FR Sedona 32.17 -2.0 4
27 Alana Taylor FR Marcos de Niza 32.48 -1.6 5
28 Na'Rya Cunningham SO Marcos de Niza 32.76 -1.6 5
29 Haley Hiser SO Northland Prep 33.18 -2.0 4
30 Jniyah Coopwood SO Verrado 33.43 -0.8 2
31 Abby Tatum SO Mingus 33.68 -2.0 4
32 Natasha Vasquez FR Coconino 34.25 -0.8 2
33 Bailey Upshaw FR Winslow 34.32 -2.0 4
34 Haylie Woodruff SO Northland Prep 34.44 -2.0 4
35 Naomi Lehman FR Verrado 34.61 -2.0 4
36 Aaliyah Nichols FR Winslow 34.95 -2.0 4
37 Naomi Caldera-Dominguez FR Winslow 35.75 -1.6 5
38 Sharelle Jackson FR Coconino 35.79 -1.0 1
39 Caitlynn Black FR Coconino 36.41 -0.4 3
40 Molly Montaner FR Millennium 36.58 -1.0 1
41 Karina Hernandez SO Chino Valley 36.69 -0.8 2
42 Anna Walker FR Poston Butte 37.74 -1.0 1
43 Natalie Morriss FR Coconino 44.05 -0.8 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 22.95 4/14/2021 Dorae Scott Jr, Maricopa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Teymur Ehtisham FR Mountain Ridge 23.96 -1.6 7
2 Collin Derrick SO Mountain Ridge 24.23 -1.6 7
3 Ethan Fernandez SO Mountain Ridge 24.77 -1.9 6 24.766
4 Kaden Greenfield SO Prescott 24.77 -1.2 4 24.767
5 Nathan Pino SO Verrado 25.15 -0.5 5
6 David Smith SO Marcos de Niza 25.20 -1.6 7
7 Ethan Groh SO Prescott 25.21 -1.9 6
8 Kolton Wilmarth SO Fredonia 25.22 -1.9 6
9 Jamari Turner SO Marcos de Niza 25.29 -1.6 7
10 Kaden Daniels SO Prescott 25.40 -0.5 5
11 Landan Dillow SO Marcos de Niza 25.46 -1.9 6
12 Nathaniel Bazzill SO Mingus 25.66 -0.5 5
13 Gage Gera SO Chino Valley 25.69 -3.4 1
14 Romeo Castellano SO Poston Butte 25.73 -1.6 7
15 Aiden Stimple SO Sedona 25.81 -0.5 5
16 Marshall Knox SO Verrado 25.82 -1.0 3
17 Isieah Hernandez FR Winslow 25.83 -0.5 5
18 Micah Jones SO Millennium 25.97 -3.4 1
19 Charlie Winfield SO Coconino 26.15 -0.5 5
20 Deigo Ochoa SO Poston Butte 26.26 -1.0 3
21 Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge 26.43 -3.4 1
22 Anthony Morales FR Verrado 26.76 -1.2 4
23 Alex Gomez FR Marcos de Niza 26.85 -1.6 7
24 Gael Linares FR Grand Canyon 26.93 -1.0 3
25 Levi Akans FR Chino Valley 27.19 -1.0 3
26 Aiden Garza FR Verrado 27.20 -1.9 6
27 Bryce Williams FR Winslow 27.31 -1.2 4
28 Antonio Lozoya SO Millennium 27.65 -3.4 1
29 Brody Sandberg FR Chino Valley 27.80 -0.6 2
30 Isaac Tripp FR Millennium 27.81 -3.4 1
31 Jiden James FR Coconino 27.89 -3.4 1
32 Ryder Lyle FR Grand Canyon 27.96 -1.0 3
33 Landon Herron FR Winslow 28.42 -1.2 4
34 Aden Underwood FR Millennium 28.90 -3.4 1
35 Daniel Caraballo FR Poston Butte 29.11 -1.0 3
36 Carter McKay SO Coconino 29.26 -0.6 2
37 Caleb Duran FR Winslow 29.30 -1.2 4
38 Steyson Carrillo FR Mingus 30.51 -0.6 2
39 Raymond Huskon FR Coconino 31.27 -0.6 2
40 Ben Perez FR Poston Butte 31.30 -1.0 3
41 Wyatt Graham FR Mingus 31.96 -0.6 2
42 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 31.98 -0.6 2
43 Tanner Yost FR Grand Canyon 33.75 -0.6 2
44 Evan Snyder FR Grand Canyon 37.37 -0.6 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 59.46 4/14/2021 Cathron Donaldson, Coconino
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Autumn Thomas SO Poston Butte 1:02.31 5
2 Emma Snell SO Mountain Ridge 1:05.50 5
3 Aimee Colby FR Verrado 1:06.95 1
4 Liva Moelager FR Verrado 1:08.56 5
5 Addyson Palmer SO Coconino 1:08.92 5
6 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw 1:10.91 5
7 Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw 1:11.64 5
8 Maggie Veale FR Coconino 1:12.03 4
9 Jaemie Jensen SO Grand Canyon 1:12.62 4
10 Ava Saunders FR Prescott 1:13.34 3
11 Chloe Verdugo FR Marcos de Niza 1:13.71 4
12 Bella Gasparian SO Mountain Ridge 1:13.96 5
13 Quinn Wright FR Sedona 1:14.64 3
14 Zoe Mangus SO Mingus 1:14.68 3
15 Karol Laija FR Sedona 1:14.75 4
16 Sherlyn Rascon-Villalobo SO Mingus 1:16.36 4
17 Sophia Haydukovich FR Winslow 1:18.05 3
18 Audrey Underwood FR Marcos de Niza 1:18.59 2
19 Savannah Bollin FR Winslow 1:19.47 3
20 Annie Brooks SO Poston Butte 1:20.95 1
21 Celeste Diaz FR Mingus 1:21.39 4
22 Aryana Andersen FR Highland Prep 1:21.93 1
23 Kayla Perino SO Verrado 1:22.25 1
24 Bailey Upshaw FR Winslow 1:23.49 2
25 Michaela Sims SO Coconino 1:25.76 2
26 Talia Hanes FR Poston Butte 1:25.92 1
27 Erity Bobo SO Marcos de Niza 1:26.34 2
28 Aaliyah Nichols FR Winslow 1:26.52 2
29 Karina Hernandez SO Chino Valley 1:30.44 2
30 Sharelle Jackson FR Coconino 1:32.58 2
31 Kyra Gowin SO Poston Butte 1:33.87 3
-- Lilah Bringard FR Northland Prep DQ 4 wrong lane finish
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 54.41 4/14/2021 Jacob Dikeman, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Javan Sutter SO Mingus 53.26! 7
2 Isiah Ortiz SO Poston Butte 53.43! 7
3 Eric Reed FR Mountain Ridge 55.13 7
4 Laine Davis SO Coconino 56.60 6
5 Armaney Lipsey SO Millennium 56.76 6
6 Hamza Ehtisham SO Mountain Ridge 56.91 7
7 Noah Casconi FR Prescott 56.97 6
8 Anthony Wong FR Millennium 57.42 1
9 Delani Hanson SO Northland Prep 58.13 7
10 Daniel Pimentel FR Millennium 58.66 2
11 Corbin McGuffey SO Chino Valley 58.86 6
12 Ben Sibole SO Chino Valley 58.93 5
13 Isaiah Salinas SO Millennium 59.15 6
14 Gage Mahn FR Mountain Ridge 59.32 5
15 Ryley Campbell SO Poston Butte 59.65 6
16 Caden Nettles FR Highland Prep 1:00.87 1 1:00.864
17 Adam Beyer FR Verrado 1:00.87 6 1:00.869
18 Noah Galligan FR Mountain Ridge 1:00.90 2
19 Preston Pifer SO Prescott 1:00.95 7
20 Cameron Gomez SO Marcos de Niza 1:00.96 6
21 Gavin Patterson FR Poston Butte 1:01.68 3
22 Logan Burdell FR Bradshaw 1:01.89 5
23 Dain Mitton SO Mountain Ridge 1:01.99 7
24 Lionel Velasco FR Verrado 1:02.06 4
25 Jullien Jones SO Marcos de Niza 1:02.70 5
26 Justin Ngo SO Northland Prep 1:02.90 4
27 James Kang SO Bradshaw 1:03.43 5
28 Jackson Davis FR Coconino 1:03.75 4
29 Ryan Tyson FR Bradshaw 1:04.35 3 1:04.347
30 Andrew Anderson FR Chino Valley 1:04.35 4 1:04.349
31 David Haynes SO Marcos de Niza 1:04.47 5
32 Steffon Rogers FR Winslow 1:04.67 4
33 Jaeden Quinones SO Verrado 1:05.31 4
34 Brayden Patton FR Highland Prep 1:05.41 3
35 Sequoyah Descheenie SO Coconino 1:06.53 5
36 Angel Lopez FR Highland Prep 1:07.13 2
37 Luis Aviles SO Chino Valley 1:07.52 1
38 Landon Herron FR Winslow 1:07.98 2
39 Finnegan Herald FR Mingus 1:09.17 3
40 Cole Trotter FR Poston Butte 1:10.00 4
41 Steyson Carrillo FR Mingus 1:10.76 3
42 Tristen Begay FR Winslow 1:14.87 2
43 Tanner Yost FR Grand Canyon 1:14.91 3
44 Rain Kvien FR Winslow 1:15.61 2
45 Forrest Light FR Mingus 1:19.66 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Alt Adj -2
===================================================================
Meet: ! 2:37.48 4/14/2021 Makena Bliss, Mingus Union
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Mingus 2:41.54 2
1:17.144 (1:17.144) 2:43.535 (1:26.391)
2 Amelia Walls FR Grand Canyon 2:45.32 2
1:20.451 (1:20.451) 2:47.313 (1:26.862)
3 Carlee Murphy SO Chino Valley 2:46.03 2
1:23.292 (1:23.292) 2:48.022 (1:24.730)
4 Jaelyn Weiss FR Northland Prep 2:46.29 2
1:23.518 (1:23.518) 2:48.287 (1:24.769)
5 Bethany Byron SO Verrado 2:50.90 2
1:24.358 (1:24.358) 2:52.896 (1:28.538)
6 Shaylynn Billy SO Coconino 2:53.23 2
1:24.308 (1:24.308) 2:55.228 (1:30.920)
7 Jocelyn Farland FR Winslow 2:53.72 2
1:20.766 (1:20.766) 2:55.712 (1:34.946)
8 Mackenzie Martin FR Prescott 2:54.31 2
1:22.176 (1:22.176) 2:56.302 (1:34.126)
9 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 2:57.11 2
1:25.081 (1:25.081) 2:59.105 (1:34.024)
10 Lydia Mathis FR Prescott 2:57.26 1
1:32.762 (1:32.762) 2:59.254 (1:26.492)
11 Olivia Neve FR Verrado 2:57.95 1
1:26.210 (1:26.210) 2:59.942 (1:33.732)
12 Annie Platt FR Bradshaw 2:58.18 2
1:24.606 (1:24.606) 3:00.174 (1:35.568)
13 Korynne Smith FR Prescott 3:01.63 1
1:31.001 (1:31.001) 3:03.621 (1:32.620)
14 Maddie Metz SO Chino Valley 3:02.52 1
1:31.280 (1:31.280) 3:04.518 (1:33.238)
15 Sophia Diaz FR Verrado 3:02.57 1
1:27.333 (1:27.333) 3:04.568 (1:37.235)
16 Emily Lopez SO Bradshaw 3:06.87 1
1:32.307 (1:32.307) 3:08.861 (1:36.554)
17 Kelzi Olson SO Prescott 3:09.22 1
1:39.436 (1:39.436) 3:11.220 (1:31.784)
18 Ellie Scott FR Coconino 3:12.42 1
1:36.144 (1:36.144) 3:14.415 (1:38.271)
19 Olivia Beam FR Poston Butte 3:12.65 2
1:35.203 (1:35.203) 3:14.648 (1:39.445)
20 Bridget Bradshaw SO Bradshaw 3:12.91 2
1:34.699 (1:34.699) 3:14.902 (1:40.203)
21 Livia Mellinger SO Northland Prep 3:15.76 1
1:33.280 (1:33.280) 3:17.760 (1:44.480)
22 Daisy Lozano FR Poston Butte 3:21.71 1
1:41.915 (1:41.915) 3:23.710 (1:41.795)
23 Makenna Walker SO Poston Butte 3:23.68 1
1:41.986 (1:41.986) 3:25.676 (1:43.690)
24 Rainee Saganey FR Coconino 3:26.39 1
1:34.574 (1:34.574) 3:28.389 (1:53.815)
25 Leah Boudreau FR Chino Valley 3:32.59 1
1:41.903 (1:41.903) 3:34.583 (1:52.680)
26 Bella Kerns SO Chino Valley 4:33.31 1
2:08.475 (2:08.475) 4:35.303 (2:26.828)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Alt Adj -2
===================================================================
Meet: ! 2:09.30 4/14/2021 Quenton Metz, Chino Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabrial Escanuela SO Poston Butte 2:06.63! 2
1:04.242 (1:04.242) 2:08.622 (1:04.380)
2 Clayton Rhoton SO Coconino 2:07.90! 2
1:04.592 (1:04.592) 2:09.891 (1:05.299)
3 Zander Wood SO Mountain Ridge 2:11.54 2
1:04.920 (1:04.920) 2:13.535 (1:08.615)
4 Mitchell Gordon SO Mingus 2:16.53 2
1:05.832 (1:05.832) 2:18.521 (1:12.689)
5 Sean Barendt FR Mountain Ridge 2:17.86 2
1:09.325 (1:09.325) 2:19.851 (1:10.526)
6 Leandro Todacheenie FR Winslow 2:19.02 2
1:05.462 (1:05.462) 2:21.016 (1:15.554)
7 Kaleb Watts SO Verrado 2:19.05 2
1:06.982 (1:06.982) 2:21.041 (1:14.059)
8 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 2:21.38 2
1:08.835 (1:08.835) 2:23.377 (1:14.542)
9 Blake Duggan SO Prescott 2:23.29 2
1:12.036 (1:12.036) 2:25.283 (1:13.247)
10 Leo Sosa SO Poston Butte 2:25.98 2
1:08.435 (1:08.435) 2:27.974 (1:19.539)
11 Deacon Tresler SO Mountain Ridge 2:26.27 2
1:14.697 (1:14.697) 2:28.264 (1:13.567)
12 Taimane Lealaogata FR Chino Valley 2:27.74 2
1:15.055 (1:15.055) 2:29.737 (1:14.682)
13 Jonathan Mak FR Highland Prep 2:27.83 1
1:16.591 (1:16.591) 2:29.824 (1:13.233)
14 Eduardo Lopez FR Highland Prep 2:30.83 1
1:11.758 (1:11.758) 2:32.822 (1:21.064)
15 Mason Espy SO Verrado 2:31.76 2
1:13.839 (1:13.839) 2:33.760 (1:19.921)
16 Nathan Finney FR Coconino 2:33.06 2
1:16.149 (1:16.149) 2:35.051 (1:18.902)
17 David Hayes SO Northland Prep 2:33.43 2
1:16.589 (1:16.589) 2:35.421 (1:18.832)
18 Chandler Williams SO Winslow 2:33.68 2
1:12.438 (1:12.438) 2:35.678 (1:23.240)
19 Eddie Sanchez SO Poston Butte 2:35.01 2
1:14.393 (1:14.393) 2:37.003 (1:22.610)
20 Shaun Langley SO Millennium 2:35.54 1
1:18.375 (1:18.375) 2:37.538 (1:19.163)
21 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 2:35.93 2
1:12.934 (1:12.934) 2:37.930 (1:24.996)
22 Jayden Albert FR Winslow 2:36.22 1
1:18.725 (1:18.725) 2:38.213 (1:19.488)
23 Konrad Kleinman FR Prescott 2:38.11 1
1:17.228 (1:17.228) 2:40.109 (1:22.881)
24 James Farraro FR Mingus 2:39.29 1
1:18.161 (1:18.161) 2:41.282 (1:23.121)
25 Davin Kogler FR Poston Butte 2:43.65 2
1:17.949 (1:17.949) 2:45.649 (1:27.700)
26 Gael Lucio FR Highland Prep 2:44.40 1
1:18.989 (1:18.989) 2:46.392 (1:27.403)
27 Garett Short FR Northland Prep 2:45.08 1
1:28.294 (1:28.294) 2:47.080 (1:18.786)
28 Jovani Avila FR Millennium 2:46.08 1
1:23.684 (1:23.684) 2:48.080 (1:24.396)
29 Steve Campoy SO Marcos de Niza 2:47.79 1
1:19.181 (1:19.181) 2:49.785 (1:30.604)
30 Jack Beckstead FR Northland Prep 2:52.22 1
1:28.114 (1:28.114) 2:54.213 (1:26.099)
31 Sabino Chatter SO Northland Prep 2:54.20 1
1:29.478 (1:29.478) 2:56.198 (1:26.720)
32 Jacob Martin FR Millennium 2:57.70 1
1:30.101 (1:30.101) 2:59.693 (1:29.592)
33 Adrian Starnes FR Marcos de Niza 2:58.00 1
1:31.016 (1:31.016) 2:59.994 (1:28.978)
34 Troy Bateman FR Highland Prep 2:59.24 1
1:28.697 (1:28.697) 3:01.239 (1:32.542)
35 Jacob Spann FR Chino Valley 2:59.97 1
1:32.130 (1:32.130) 3:01.961 (1:29.831)
36 Seth Korell FR Chino Valley 3:01.17 1
1:23.557 (1:23.557) 3:03.164 (1:39.607)
37 Dylan Farnsworth SO Chino Valley 4:00.67 1
1:53.642 (1:53.642) 4:02.667 (2:09.025)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Alt Adj -5
================================================================
Meet: ! 5:35.85 4/14/2021 Wheaten Smith, Coconino
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Mingus 5:55.79
1:20.996 (1:20.996) 2:55.190 (1:34.194) 4:34.154 (1:38.964)
6:00.783 (1:26.629)
2 Amelia Walls FR Grand Canyon 6:00.57
1:22.187 (1:22.187) 3:00.388 (1:38.201) 4:35.794 (1:35.406)
6:05.567 (1:29.773)
3 Jaelyn Weiss FR Northland Prep 6:01.36
1:30.563 (1:30.563) 3:06.098 (1:35.535) 4:41.580 (1:35.482)
6:06.352 (1:24.772)
4 Jessica Jacobson SO Mountain Ridge 6:01.94
1:26.959 (1:26.959) 3:00.723 (1:33.764) 4:35.844 (1:35.121)
6:06.932 (1:31.088)
5 Suezette Cruz Reyes FR Poston Butte 6:18.61
1:25.921 (1:25.921) 3:01.784 (1:35.863) 4:42.539 (1:40.755)
6:23.610 (1:41.071)
6 Tatum Henling FR Winslow 6:18.89
1:30.523 (1:30.523) 3:12.796 (1:42.273) 4:54.766 (1:41.970)
6:23.884 (1:29.118)
7 Mackenzie Martin FR Prescott 6:21.84
1:28.386 (1:28.386) 3:06.062 (1:37.676) 4:47.811 (1:41.749)
6:26.832 (1:39.021)
8 Maryn Wolff SO Verrado 6:25.30
1:26.534 (1:26.534) 3:04.285 (1:37.751) 4:48.109 (1:43.824)
6:30.291 (1:42.182)
9 Shaylynn Billy SO Coconino 6:26.09
1:27.974 (1:27.974) 3:05.573 (1:37.599) 4:50.192 (1:44.619)
6:31.082 (1:40.890)
10 Aubrie Doyle FR Sedona 6:27.21
1:28.786 (1:28.786) 3:11.935 (1:43.149) 4:59.170 (1:47.235)
6:32.210 (1:33.040)
11 Korynne Smith FR Prescott 6:32.25
1:33.073 (1:33.073) 3:16.411 (1:43.338) 5:01.957 (1:45.546)
6:37.249 (1:35.292)
12 Sarah Drexler SO Northland Prep 6:33.58
1:36.250 (1:36.250) 3:19.045 (1:42.795) 5:03.033 (1:43.988)
6:38.576 (1:35.543)
13 Emily Lopez SO Bradshaw 6:38.93
1:29.173 (1:29.173) 3:06.631 (1:37.458) 4:54.485 (1:47.854)
6:43.927 (1:49.442)
14 Laura Drexler SO Northland Prep 6:44.95
1:39.381 (1:39.381) 3:26.289 (1:46.908) 5:09.554 (1:43.265)
6:49.948 (1:40.394)
15 Molly Rigdon SO Mountain Ridge 6:52.27
1:35.679 (1:35.679) 3:23.247 (1:47.568) 5:15.339 (1:52.092)
6:57.262 (1:41.923)
16 Alexis Jimenez FR Millennium 6:59.04
1:39.000 (1:39.000) 3:28.853 (1:49.853) 5:17.097 (1:48.244)
7:04.032 (1:46.935)
17 Ashlynne Sieveking FR Marcos de Niza 7:01.06
1:36.816 (1:36.816) 3:24.097 (1:47.281) 5:17.541 (1:53.444)
7:06.059 (1:48.518)
18 Iris Taliman SO Coconino 7:24.86
1:38.474 (1:38.474) 3:35.539 (1:57.065) 5:39.653 (2:04.114)
7:29.856 (1:50.203)
19 Makenna Walker SO Poston Butte 7:30.76
1:40.937 (1:40.937) 3:39.411 (1:58.474) 5:44.343 (2:04.932)
7:35.751 (1:51.408)
20 McClaine Toth SO Millennium 7:39.24
1:38.945 (1:38.945) 3:31.852 (1:52.907) 5:40.414 (2:08.562)
7:44.234 (2:03.820)
21 Aryana Andersen FR Highland Prep 7:39.34
1:33.151 (1:33.151) 3:30.368 (1:57.217) 5:43.386 (2:13.018)
7:44.340 (2:00.954)
22 Leah Boudreau FR Chino Valley 8:17.78
1:52.465 (1:52.465) 4:08.721 (2:16.256) 6:20.289 (2:11.568)
8:22.772 (2:02.483)
23 Bella Kerns SO Chino Valley 9:43.43
2:07.548 (2:07.548) 4:40.180 (2:32.632) 7:23.958 (2:43.778)
9:48.423 (2:24.465)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Alt Adj -5
===================================================================
Meet: ! 4:55.31 4/3/2019 Jacob Collins, Bradshaw
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clayton Rhoton SO Coconino 4:53.89! 2
1:11.701 (1:11.701) 2:29.103 (1:17.402) 3:46.789 (1:17.686)
4:58.888 (1:12.099)
2 Brenden Allred FR Bradshaw 4:56.10 2
1:09.692 (1:09.692) 2:28.755 (1:19.063) 3:46.765 (1:18.010)
5:01.097 (1:14.332)
3 Luke Innarelli SO Mountain Ridge 5:00.39 2
1:11.560 (1:11.560) 2:28.392 (1:16.832) 3:46.619 (1:18.227)
5:05.382 (1:18.763)
4 Mitchell Gordon SO Mingus 5:03.03 2
1:09.978 (1:09.978) 2:29.495 (1:19.517) 3:48.910 (1:19.415)
5:08.030 (1:19.120)
5 Collin Foley FR Mountain Ridge 5:10.54 2
1:14.152 (1:14.152) 2:33.268 (1:19.116) 3:58.880 (1:25.612)
5:15.531 (1:16.651)
6 Alex Crotty FR Mountain Ridge 5:12.38 2
1:13.273 (1:13.273) 2:32.189 (1:18.916) 3:56.083 (1:23.894)
5:17.376 (1:21.293)
7 Damian Velazquez FR Mingus 5:20.41 2
1:11.621 (1:11.621) 2:33.658 (1:22.037) 3:59.585 (1:25.927)
5:25.405 (1:25.820)
8 Aaron Nicol SO Northland Prep 5:20.65 2
1:18.666 (1:18.666) 2:43.091 (1:24.425) 4:08.454 (1:25.363)
5:25.647 (1:17.193)
9 Blake Duggan SO Prescott 5:21.55 2
1:14.906 (1:14.906) 2:39.473 (1:24.567) 4:07.072 (1:27.599)
5:26.546 (1:19.474)
10 Emilio Haubert FR Northland Prep 5:21.98 2
1:18.013 (1:18.013) 2:42.638 (1:24.625) 4:08.352 (1:25.714)
5:26.971 (1:18.619)
11 Justin Escanuela SO Poston Butte 5:22.41 2
1:12.516 (1:12.516) 2:32.843 (1:20.327) 4:01.788 (1:28.945)
5:27.405 (1:25.617)
12 Leo Sosa SO Poston Butte 5:29.28 2
1:12.917 (1:12.917) 2:34.659 (1:21.742) 4:06.986 (1:32.327)
5:34.278 (1:27.292)
13 Leandro Todacheenie FR Winslow 5:30.40 2
1:15.985 (1:15.985) 2:41.449 (1:25.464) 4:11.058 (1:29.609)
5:35.396 (1:24.338)
14 David Hayes SO Northland Prep 5:32.16 1
1:24.113 (1:24.113) 2:51.114 (1:27.001) 4:17.811 (1:26.697)
5:37.158 (1:19.347)
15 Konrad Kleinman FR Prescott 5:39.79 2
1:15.211 (1:15.211) 2:42.721 (1:27.510) 4:15.482 (1:32.761)
5:44.790 (1:29.308)
16 Brayden Patton FR Highland Prep 5:39.88 2
1:08.485 (1:08.485) 2:29.879 (1:21.394) 4:06.006 (1:36.127)
5:44.872 (1:38.866)
17 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 5:41.33 2
1:10.183 (1:10.183) 2:33.684 (1:23.501) 4:11.724 (1:38.040)
5:46.328 (1:34.604)
18 Joseph Tognacci FR Northland Prep 5:41.46 2
1:18.986 (1:18.986) 2:46.827 (1:27.841) 4:19.466 (1:32.639)
5:46.453 (1:26.987)
19 Shaun Langley SO Millennium 5:45.51 1
1:23.739 (1:23.739) 2:50.995 (1:27.256) 4:22.283 (1:31.288)
5:50.510 (1:28.227)
20 Taimane Lealaogata FR Chino Valley 5:47.59 1
1:28.306 (1:28.306) 3:01.198 (1:32.892) 4:32.490 (1:31.292)
5:52.582 (1:20.092)
21 Kevin Ciechoski SO Coconino 5:47.62 2
1:17.717 (1:17.717) 2:46.486 (1:28.769) 4:23.493 (1:37.007)
5:52.619 (1:29.126)
22 Jayden Albert FR Winslow 5:49.10 1
1:24.098 (1:24.098) 2:53.302 (1:29.204) 4:27.424 (1:34.122)
5:54.094 (1:26.670)
23 Wyatt Zurfluh FR Poston Butte 5:50.17 2
1:18.406 (1:18.406) 2:53.844 (1:35.438) 4:28.948 (1:35.104)
5:55.169 (1:26.221)
24 Chandler Williams SO Winslow 5:50.62 2
1:16.722 (1:16.722) 2:48.773 (1:32.051) 4:29.039 (1:40.266)
5:55.612 (1:26.573)
25 Diego Dimas Pozos SO Grand Canyon 5:51.72 2
1:18.661 (1:18.661) 2:54.083 (1:35.422) 4:29.475 (1:35.392)
5:56.719 (1:27.244)
26 Liam Kleinschmidt SO Verrado 5:52.25 1
1:27.915 (1:27.915) 3:00.849 (1:32.934) 4:32.501 (1:31.652)
5:57.248 (1:24.747)
27 Jovani Avila FR Millennium 5:53.42 1
1:27.261 (1:27.261) 3:00.253 (1:32.992) 4:31.804 (1:31.551)
5:58.419 (1:26.615)
28 Chase Humes FR Highland Prep 5:53.45 1
1:21.369 (1:21.369) 2:51.333 (1:29.964) 4:27.597 (1:36.264)
5:58.449 (1:30.852)
29 Braydin Weaver FR Verrado 6:01.70 1
1:27.934 (1:27.934) 2:58.565 (1:30.631) 4:33.237 (1:34.672)
6:06.692 (1:33.455)
30 Oliver Cortes FR Coconino 6:06.58 1
1:25.150 (1:25.150) 2:59.191 (1:34.041) 4:35.863 (1:36.672)
6:11.579 (1:35.716)
31 Simunye Huggins FR Verrado 6:07.73 1
1:28.709 (1:28.709) 3:04.188 (1:35.479) 4:40.292 (1:36.104)
6:12.722 (1:32.430)
32 Malachi Worley FR Poston Butte 6:10.25 1
1:27.939 (1:27.939) 3:03.822 (1:35.883) 4:42.174 (1:38.352)
6:15.248 (1:33.074)
33 Jacob Martin FR Millennium 6:17.46 1
1:26.599 (1:26.599) 3:07.910 (1:41.311) 4:50.863 (1:42.953)
6:22.452 (1:31.589)
34 Bailey Orton SO Verrado 6:17.72 1
1:31.008 (1:31.008) 3:11.527 (1:40.519) 4:51.981 (1:40.454)
6:22.713 (1:30.732)
35 Steve Campoy SO Marcos de Niza 6:26.10 1
1:27.572 (1:27.572) 3:08.063 (1:40.491) 4:55.390 (1:47.327)
6:31.098 (1:35.708)
36 Alexander Sherling FR Millennium 6:29.40 1
1:25.487 (1:25.487) 3:07.413 (1:41.926) 4:55.901 (1:48.488)
6:34.396 (1:38.495)
37 Adrian Starnes FR Marcos de Niza 6:31.68 1
1:30.278 (1:30.278) 3:14.219 (1:43.941) 4:57.646 (1:43.427)
6:36.678 (1:39.032)
38 Jacob Spann FR Chino Valley 6:35.41 1
1:36.372 (1:36.372) 3:21.991 (1:45.619) 5:07.730 (1:45.739)
6:40.409 (1:32.679)
39 Dylan Farnsworth SO Chino Valley 8:40.74 1
1:49.879 (1:49.879) 4:10.964 (2:21.085) 6:36.307 (2:25.343)
8:45.735 (2:09.428)
-- Owen Dockter SO Mountain Ridge DQ 2 Impeding
1:13.456 (1:13.456) 2:28.627 (1:15.171) 3:46.629 (1:18.002)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Alt Adj -10
================================================================
Meet: ! 12:29.93 4/14/2021 Zoe Sather, Coconino
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary McGinlay SO Coconino 12:28.82!
1:29.289 (1:29.289) 3:06.329 (1:37.040) 4:41.460 (1:35.131)
6:17.186 (1:35.726) 7:54.233 (1:37.047) 9:31.379 (1:37.146)
11:09.724 (1:38.345) 12:38.812 (1:29.088)
2 Jessica Jacobson SO Mountain Ridge 12:32.17
1:29.302 (1:29.302) 3:04.898 (1:35.596) 4:41.066 (1:36.168)
6:16.007 (1:34.941) 7:53.188 (1:37.181) 9:30.690 (1:37.502)
11:09.073 (1:38.383) 12:42.167 (1:33.094)
3 Suezette Cruz Reyes FR Poston Butte 13:30.91
1:30.244 (1:30.244) 3:12.379 (1:42.135) 4:55.598 (1:43.219)
6:40.800 (1:45.202) 8:25.290 (1:44.490) 10:12.090 (1:46.800)
11:59.571 (1:47.481) 13:40.906 (1:41.335)
4 Ashlynne Sieveking FR Marcos de Niza 15:17.02
1:33.020 (1:33.020) 3:19.284 (1:46.264) 5:16.482 (1:57.198)
7:19.922 (2:03.440) 9:23.622 (2:03.700) 11:29.887 (2:06.265)
13:34.949 (2:05.062) 15:27.014 (1:52.065)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Alt Adj -10
================================================================
Meet: ! 11:16.38 3/30/2022 Clayton Rhoton, Coconino
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laine Davis SO Coconino 11:10.98!
1:19.042 (1:19.042) 2:46.299 (1:27.257) 4:13.684 (1:27.385)
5:43.846 (1:30.162) 7:13.535 (1:29.689) 8:40.217 (1:26.682)
10:04.076 (1:23.859) 11:20.973 (1:16.897)
2 Justin Escanuela SO Poston Butte 11:17.13
1:17.772 (1:17.772) 2:42.567 (1:24.795) 4:11.133 (1:28.566)
5:40.077 (1:28.944) 7:10.862 (1:30.785) 8:39.494 (1:28.632)
10:05.628 (1:26.134) 11:27.130 (1:21.502)
3 Collin Foley FR Mountain Ridge 11:21.69
1:26.690 (1:26.690) 2:53.286 (1:26.596) 4:20.335 (1:27.049)
5:49.100 (1:28.765) 7:16.755 (1:27.655) 8:43.335 (1:26.580)
10:09.274 (1:25.939) 11:31.689 (1:22.415)
4 Luke Innarelli SO Mountain Ridge 11:26.76
1:25.686 (1:25.686) 2:52.486 (1:26.800) 4:18.941 (1:26.455)
5:47.171 (1:28.230) 7:16.244 (1:29.073) 8:46.635 (1:30.391)
10:15.691 (1:29.056) 11:36.752 (1:21.061)
5 Owen Dockter SO Mountain Ridge 11:36.34
1:26.384 (1:26.384) 2:52.675 (1:26.291) 4:19.102 (1:26.427)
5:47.490 (1:28.388) 7:16.592 (1:29.102) 8:47.632 (1:31.040)
10:16.757 (1:29.125) 11:46.331 (1:29.574)
6 Cael Schwartz SO Millennium 11:39.76
1:16.027 (1:16.027) 2:41.251 (1:25.224) 4:11.491 (1:30.240)
5:44.771 (1:33.280) 7:18.584 (1:33.813) 8:57.158 (1:38.574)
10:30.038 (1:32.880) 11:49.758 (1:19.720)
7 Damian Velasquez FR Mingus 11:46.57
1:20.204 (1:20.204) 2:50.077 (1:29.873) 4:20.449 (1:30.372)
5:53.224 (1:32.775) 7:26.459 (1:33.235) 8:56.828 (1:30.369)
10:28.294 (1:31.466) 11:56.570 (1:28.276)
8 Emilio Haubert FR Northland Prep 12:04.98
1:25.762 (1:25.762) 2:52.794 (1:27.032) 4:22.433 (1:29.639)
5:54.981 (1:32.548) 7:31.300 (1:36.319) 9:06.629 (1:35.329)
10:44.289 (1:37.660) 12:14.977 (1:30.688)
9 Harrison Kessenich SO Northland Prep 12:18.81
1:27.919 (1:27.919) 3:01.345 (1:33.426) 4:37.609 (1:36.264)
7:53.455 (3:15.846) 9:30.872 (1:37.417) 11:05.781 (1:34.909)
12:28.801 (1:23.020) 12:28.801 (0.000)
10 Kevin Ciechoski SO Coconino 12:19.02
1:26.944 (1:26.944) 3:04.326 (1:37.382) 4:40.720 (1:36.394)
6:15.421 (1:34.701) 7:53.391 (1:37.970) 9:28.911 (1:35.520)
11:02.466 (1:33.555) 12:29.017 (1:26.551)
11 Samual Lee FR Mountain Ridge 12:26.30
1:29.590 (1:29.590) 3:04.822 (1:35.232) 4:41.016 (1:36.194)
6:15.983 (1:34.967) 7:53.122 (1:37.139) 9:30.634 (1:37.512)
11:08.961 (1:38.327) 12:36.294 (1:27.333)
12 David Hayes SO Northland Prep 12:33.46
1:30.916 (1:30.916) 3:08.330 (1:37.414) 4:43.445 (1:35.115)
6:20.779 (1:37.334) 7:58.275 (1:37.496) 9:34.098 (1:35.823)
11:11.131 (1:37.033) 12:43.455 (1:32.324)
13 Joseph Tognacci FR Northland Prep 12:36.33
1:31.918 (1:31.918) 3:08.684 (1:36.766) 4:45.883 (1:37.199)
6:24.666 (1:38.783) 8:03.225 (1:38.559) 9:39.648 (1:36.423)
11:17.068 (1:37.420) 12:46.325 (1:29.257)
14 Jayden Albert FR Winslow 12:40.19
1:28.212 (1:28.212) 3:04.948 (1:36.736) 4:41.481 (1:36.533)
6:17.786 (1:36.305) 7:56.181 (1:38.395) 9:35.720 (1:39.539)
11:17.890 (1:42.170) 12:50.186 (1:32.296)
15 Wyatt Zurfluh FR Poston Butte 12:50.27
1:16.901 (1:16.901) 2:53.042 (1:36.141) 4:34.732 (1:41.690)
6:16.571 (1:41.839) 7:59.976 (1:43.405) 9:44.347 (1:44.371)
11:28.530 (1:44.183) 13:00.262 (1:31.732)
16 Sequoyah Descheenie SO Coconino 13:51.20
1:29.719 (1:29.719) 3:10.247 (1:40.528) 4:51.567 (1:41.320)
6:41.155 (1:49.588) 8:32.169 (1:51.014) 10:23.650 (1:51.481)
12:18.865 (1:55.215) 14:01.200 (1:42.335)
17 Malachi Worley FR Poston Butte 14:06.47
1:29.506 (1:29.506) 3:12.707 (1:43.201) 5:04.784 (1:52.077)
7:01.805 (1:57.021) 8:54.547 (1:52.742) 10:47.381 (1:52.834)
12:42.494 (1:55.113) 14:16.461 (1:33.967)
18 Oliver Cortes FR Coconino 14:09.20
1:28.897 (1:28.897) 3:12.128 (1:43.231) 5:00.762 (1:48.634)
6:55.340 (1:54.578) 8:51.741 (1:56.401) 10:43.343 (1:51.602)
12:37.517 (1:54.174) 14:19.195 (1:41.678)
19 Jacob Spann FR Chino Valley 14:52.30
1:43.509 (1:43.509) 3:37.912 (1:54.403) 5:33.869 (1:55.957)
7:38.350 (2:04.481) 9:41.453 (2:03.103) 11:33.454 (1:52.001)
13:21.930 (1:48.476) 15:02.292 (1:40.362)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: ! 17.88 4/14/2021 Wheaten Smith, Coconino
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wylan Smith SO Coconino 17.75! -2.6 3
2 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 18.64 -2.6 3
3 Anslie Bliss SO Mingus 18.92 -2.6 3
4 Taylor Hogan SO Bradshaw 19.53 -2.6 3
5 Sage Rhys-Evans SO Chino Valley 19.75 -2.6 3
6 Angela Castro FR Bradshaw 20.01 -3.1 2
7 Rylee Rafferty SO Millennium 20.18 -2.3 1
8 Lauren Wong SO Mountain Ridge 20.67 -2.6 3
9 Kylie Harms SO Bradshaw 20.81 -3.1 2
10 Laurissa Potter FR Poston Butte 20.88 -2.3 1
11 Emily Bulson FR Prescott 21.50 -2.3 1
12 Charis Gray SO Poston Butte 21.61 -2.3 1
13 Ellie Scott FR Coconino 21.77 -3.1 2
14 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 22.33 -2.3 1
15 Jaden Schlotfeld FR Prescott 23.14 -3.1 2
16 Secret Spencer FR Bradshaw 23.21 -2.3 1
17 Ellie Perkins FR Coconino 24.28 -2.3 1
18 Crystal Elzie SO Poston Butte 25.89 -3.1 2
-- Nikki Senczakowicz-Gibo FR Mountain Ridge DNF -2.6 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: ! 16.30 3/30/2022 Ezekiel Criswell, Poston Butte
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 16.49 -1.0 3
2 Izayah Robinette SO Poston Butte 16.83 -1.0 3
3 Sanel Eminovic FR Mountain Ridge 17.32 -1.0 3
4 Amare Thomas SO Poston Butte 17.33 -1.0 3
5 Benjamin Akre SO Mountain Ridge 19.47 -1.0 3
6 Donavan Ugarte SO Mountain Ridge 19.55 -1.0 3
7 Preston Pifer SO Prescott 19.98 -1.0 3
8 Melvin Buckner SO Verrado 20.20 -1.2 2
9 Frankie Jaume SO Prescott 20.68 -0.1 1
10 Kai Holmes SO Chino Valley 20.92 -0.1 1
11 Shiloh Chabala SO Verrado 21.09 -1.2 2
12 Alejandro Maldonado SO Verrado 21.10 -1.2 2
13 Taimane Lealaogata FR Chino Valley 21.28 -1.2 2
14 Cael Schwartz SO Millennium 21.29 -0.1 1
15 Easton Filetti FR Poston Butte 21.87 -1.2 2
16 Niko Kaliakmanis SO Mingus 21.93 -0.1 1
17 David Kemmer SO Verrado 22.62 -0.1 1
18 Jordan Jefferson FR Highland Prep 23.18 -1.2 2
19 Kaden Megason SR Highland Prep 23.75 -0.1 1
20 Levi Akans FR Chino Valley 23.93 -0.1 1
21 Wade Bray FR Prescott 24.16 -1.2 2
22 Angel Lopez FR Highland Prep 25.62 -0.1 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: ! 49.35 4/14/2021 Wheaten Smith, Coconino
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikki Senczakowicz-Gibo FR Mountain Ridge 51.26 3
2 Crystal Elzie SO Poston Butte 51.58 3
3 Wylan Smith SO Coconino 52.07 3
4 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 54.01 3
5 Taylor Hogan SO Bradshaw 55.89 2
6 Lauren Wong SO Mountain Ridge 55.90 3
7 Anslie Bliss SO Mingus 56.90 3
8 Amelia Walls FR Grand Canyon 57.27 2
9 Kylie Harms SO Bradshaw 58.65 2
10 Angela Castro FR Bradshaw 59.12 3
11 Ellie Perkins FR Coconino 1:06.92 1
12 Maya Powers FR Mountain Ridge 1:07.94 1
13 Deborah Robinson FR Verrado 1:11.15 1
-- Laurissa Potter FR Poston Butte DNF 2
-- Charis Gray SO Poston Butte DQ 1 Pacing
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: ! 42.04 4/14/2021 Hayze Comstock, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Izayah Robinette SO Poston Butte 44.65 3
2 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 45.09 3
3 Melvin Buckner SO Verrado 45.10 3
4 Kristopher Scott SO Millennium 46.38 1
5 Sanel Eminovic FR Mountain Ridge 46.49 3
6 Collin Derrick SO Mountain Ridge 46.67 3
7 Landon Smith SO Chino Valley 46.95 3
8 Alejandro Maldonado SO Verrado 48.42 2
9 Niko Kaliakmanis SO Mingus 49.39 3
10 Caleb Fox FR Prescott 49.78 1
11 Benjamin Akre SO Mountain Ridge 50.23 2
12 Shiloh Chabala SO Verrado 50.41 2
13 Delong Donovan SO Millennium 50.49 1
14 Easton Filetti FR Poston Butte 51.03 2
15 Cael Schwartz SO Millennium 51.08 2
16 Myrie Drew SO Marcos de Niza 51.11 2
17 Logan Maycumber SO Coconino 51.38 1
18 Donavan Ugarte SO Mountain Ridge 51.91 2
19 Troy Bateman FR Highland Prep 52.18 1
20 Jacob Mindell FR Millennium 54.82 1
21 David Kemmer SO Verrado 56.67 2
-- Amare Thomas SO Poston Butte DNF 3
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: ! 52.40 3/30/2022 Poston Butte, Poston Butte
C Morazan, J Harris, N Minta, A Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge 51.52! 2
1) Hannah Bridge SO 2) Madison Coty FR
3) Kaydence Porter FR 4) Cameron Mailloux FR
2 Verrado 52.51 2
1) Kayla Perino SO 2) Brielle Beaty-Daw FR
3) Ashlie Hibbitt SO 4) Aimee Colby FR
3 Poston Butte 53.97 2
1) Kameryne Marion FR 2) Praise Nanyon SO
3) Laila Silvera SO 4) Crystal Elzie SO
4 Mingus Union 54.81 2
1) Stellina DePasquale SO 2) Isabel Helgeson FR
3) Bailey Peck FR 4) Jaylynn Briseno FR
5 Marcos de Niza 56.27 1
1) Na'Rya Cunningham SO 2) Leah Thompson FR
3) Marley Young SO 4) Alana Taylor FR
6 Chino Valley 56.57 1
1) Cheyanne Bannan SO 2) Sage Rhys-Evans SO
3) Sammi Peterson SO 4) Alyse Corbitt FR
7 Bradshaw Mountain 56.80 2
1) Kimora Davis FR 2) Mackinzee Dorsey SO
3) Sarah Dorsey FR 4) Faith Pomier SO
8 Sedona Red Rock 1:01.85 2
1) Karol Laija FR 2) Aubrie Doyle FR
3) Jaden Khuen FR 4) Dezbah Nez SO
9 Coconino 1:03.21 1
1) Elizabeth Hanley SO 2) Natasha Vasquez FR
3) Graciela Guevara Adakai FR 4) Daisey Vela FR
-- Winslow DQ 2 zone violation
1) Savannah Bollin FR 2) Sophia Haydukovich FR
3) Naomi Caldera-Dominguez FR 4) Elyssa Chittenden FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: ! 45.09 3/30/2022 Poston Butte, Poston Butte
I Ortiz, M Lloyd, E Criswell, T Kisto
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poston Butte 45.21 2
1) Isiah Ortiz SO 2) Mason Lloyd SO
3) Amare Thomas SO 4) Izayah Robinette SO
2 Mountain Ridge 45.39 2
1) Teymur Ehtisham FR 2) Collin Derrick SO
3) Tripp Heather SO 4) Hamza Ehtisham SO
3 Millennium 47.06 1
1) Anthony Wong FR 2) William Briggs FR
3) Gabriel Sanchez FR 4) Carter Mowbray FR
4 Verrado 48.05 2
1) Zachary Deresky-Martinez SO 2) Jackson Isidore SO
3) Aiden Garza FR 4) Rex Greasby FR
5 Bradshaw Mountain 48.84 2
1) Sean Hughes SO 2) Logan Burdell FR
3) Blake McDermott FR 4) Ryan Tyson FR
6 Highland Prep West 49.60 1
1) Davon Morris FR 2) Collin Aska FR
3) Kaden Megason SR 4) Bishop Negrete FR
7 Chino Valley 49.71 1
1) Jackson Bishop SO 2) Gage Gera SO
3) Isaac Duran SO 4) Braden Griffith FR
8 Winslow 50.20 2
1) Bryce Williams FR 2) Johnathan Perdue FR
3) Steffon Rogers FR 4) Isieah Hernandez FR
9 Sedona Red Rock 52.10 1
1) Felip Atansoyski FR 2) Aiden Stimple SO
3) Nick Hermen SO 4) Ari Tedrick FR
10 Mingus Union 54.00 2
1) Wyatt Graham FR 2) Steyson Carrillo FR
3) James Farraro FR 4) Nathaniel Bazzill SO
-- Coconino DNF 2
1) Andres Contreras FR 2) Noble Young-Blackgoat SO
3) Jesus Tabares SO 4) Alecsander Ragan FR
-- Marcos de Niza DNF 2
1) David Smith SO 2) Tyrek Powell FR
3) Landan Dillow SO 4) Jamari Turner SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: ! 4:22.46 4/14/2021 Coconino High School, Coconino
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge 4:30.15 2
1) Emma Snell SO 2) Kaydence Porter FR
3) Cameron Mailloux FR 4) Nikki Senczakowicz-Gibo FR
2 Bradshaw Mountain 4:57.31 2
1) Lillie Ipson SO 2) Kenna Martinez FR
3) Annie Platt FR 4) Bridget Bradshaw SO
3 Winslow 4:58.78 2
1) Elyssa Chittenden FR 2) Jocelyn Farland FR
3) Natilyn Nez FR 4) Savannah Bollin FR
4 Prescott 5:00.05 2
1) Ava Saunders FR 2) Megan Boller FR
3) Kelzi Olson SO 4) Lydia Mathis FR
5 Northland Prep 5:01.80 1
1) Lilah Bringard FR 2) Jaelyn Weiss FR
3) Haley Hiser SO 4) Sarah Drexler SO
6 Chino Valley 5:05.21 1
1) Maddie Metz SO 2) Carlee Murphy SO
3) Addie Hulburd SO 4) Leah Boudreau FR
7 Coconino 5:07.44 1
1) Maggie Veale FR 2) Iris Taliman SO
3) Ellie Scott FR 4) Bailey McGraw SO
8 Marcos de Niza 5:13.71 2
1) Marley Young SO 2) Chloe Verdugo FR
3) Leah Thompson FR 4) Alana Taylor FR
9 Mingus Union 5:22.59 2
1) Isabel Helgeson FR 2) Sherlyn Rascon-Villalobos SO
3) Celeste Diaz FR 4) Zoe Mangus SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: ! 3:42.73 3/30/2022 Marcos de Niza, Marcos de Niza
L Alexander, D Smith, D Drew, T Hill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge 3:55.29 2
1) Hamza Ehtisham SO 2) Eric Reed FR
3) Zander Wood SO 4) Gage Mahn FR
2 Millennium 4:03.34 2
1) Isaiah Salinas SO 2) Kody Quine FR
3) Jacob Iniguez SO 4) Tavion Sleeth SO
3 Marcos de Niza 4:03.81 1
1) Jullien Jones SO 2) Tyrek Powell FR
3) David Smith SO 4) Jamari Turner SO
4 Mingus Union 4:04.42 2
1) Javan Sutter SO 2) Mitchell Gordon SO
3) James Farraro FR 4) Witten Armstrong SO
5 Chino Valley 4:04.79 2
1) Ben Sibole SO 2) Landon Smith SO
3) Corbin McGuffey SO 4) Brody Sandberg FR
6 Northland Prep 4:05.91 1
1) Justin Ngo SO 2) Samuel Cutlip SO
3) Emilio Haubert FR 4) Delani Hanson SO
7 Prescott 4:06.97 1
1) Noah Casconi FR 2) Ethan Groh SO
3) Preston Pifer SO 4) Caleb Fox FR
8 Winslow 4:17.02 2
1) Steffon Rogers FR 2) Isieah Hernandez FR
3) Caleb Duran FR 4) Bryce Williams FR
9 Coconino 4:18.21 1
1) Jiden James FR 2) Andres Contreras FR
3) Noble Young-Blackgoat SO 4) Alecsander Ragan FR
10 Grand Canyon 4:30.03 1
1) Gael Linares FR 2) Ryder Lyle FR
3) Diego Dimas Pozos SO 4) Everett Rommel SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Alt Adj -8
================================================================
Meet: ! 11:28.88 3/30/2022 Mingus Union, Mingus
A Bliss, B Colvin, M Vocca, A Hughes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coconino 10:59.54!
1) Mary McGinlay SO 2) Wylan Smith SO
3) Addyson Palmer SO 4) Bailey McGraw SO
2:47.758 (2:47.758) 5:37.707 (2:49.949) 8:26.255 (2:48.548)
11:07.534 (2:41.279)
2 Mingus Union 11:59.61
1) Mia Vocca SO 2) Brooklyn Reynolds FR
3) Sherlyn Rascon-Villalobos SO 4) Celeste Diaz FR
2:43.881 (2:43.881) 5:49.273 (3:05.392) 9:10.330 (3:21.057)
12:07.602 (2:57.272)
3 Chino Valley 12:09.19
1) Carlee Murphy SO 2) Maddie Metz SO
3) Addie Hulburd SO 4) Leah Boudreau FR
2:56.376 (2:56.376) 6:10.893 (3:14.517) 9:22.358 (3:11.465)
12:17.186 (2:54.828)
4 Poston Butte 12:29.27
1) Suezette Cruz Reyes FR 2) Makenna Walker SO
3) Daisy Lozano FR 4) Olivia Beam FR
2:50.052 (2:50.052) 6:09.619 (3:19.567) 9:23.656 (3:14.037)
12:37.262 (3:13.606)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Alt Adj -8
================================================================
Meet: ! 9:01.97 3/30/2022 Coconino, Coconino
D Hunter, L Davis, C Rhoton, N Wolfe
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Ridge 8:52.94!
1) Alex Crotty FR 2) Luke Innarelli SO
3) Eric Reed FR 4) Zander Wood SO
2:17.753 (2:17.753) 4:36.217 (2:18.464) 6:50.276 (2:14.059)
9:00.939 (2:10.663)
2 Mingus Union 9:27.50
1) Damian Velazquez FR 2) Mitchell Gordon SO
3) Javan Sutter SO 4) James Farraro FR
2:24.914 (2:24.914) 4:42.065 (2:17.151) 7:19.260 (2:37.195)
9:35.496 (2:16.236)
3 Verrado 10:01.26
1) Kaleb Watts SO 2) Mason Espy SO
3) Braydin Weaver FR 4) Simunye Huggins FR
2:19.735 (2:19.735) 4:49.327 (2:29.592) 7:28.818 (2:39.491)
10:09.258 (2:40.440)
4 Coconino 10:09.79
1) Laine Davis SO 2) Nathan Finney FR
3) Jackson Davis FR 4) Kevin Ciechoski SO
2:34.922 (2:34.922) 5:23.986 (2:49.064) 8:04.087 (2:40.101)
10:17.787 (2:13.700)
5 Poston Butte 10:29.81
1) Wyatt Zurfluh FR 2) Eddie Sanchez SO
3) Davin Kogler FR 4) Malachi Worley FR
2:35.302 (2:35.302) 5:14.036 (2:38.734) 7:52.201 (2:38.165)
10:37.807 (2:45.606)
6 Northland Prep 10:37.82
1) Harrison Kessenich SO 2) Jack Beckstead FR
3) Sabino Chatter SO 4) Garett Short FR
2:34.110 (2:34.110) 5:17.658 (2:43.548) 8:03.925 (2:46.267)
10:45.818 (2:41.893)
7 Grand Canyon 11:06.20
1) Diego Dimas Pozos SO 2) Gael Linares FR
3) Ryder Lyle FR 4) Everett Rommel SO
2:43.835 (2:43.835) 5:50.500 (3:06.665) 8:34.236 (2:43.736)
11:14.197 (2:39.961)
-- Millennium DQ Zone Violation
1) Jovani Avila FR 2) Christopher Guevara FR
3) Shaun Langley SO 4) Jacob Martin FR
2:30.177 (2:30.177) 5:06.161 (2:35.984) 7:53.264 (2:47.103)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5-00 4/14/2021 Miyah Verse, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Buchan SO Mountain Ridge 4-09.00 1.44m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11
O O O O O XXX
2 Amanda Childers SO Winslow 4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
P P O O XXX
2 Emma Johnson FR Bradshaw 4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
P O O O XXX
4 Annie Platt FR Bradshaw J4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
P O XO O XXX
5 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw J4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
P O O XO XXX
6 Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw 4-05.00 1.34m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
O XO O XXX
7 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott J4-05.00 1.34m
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
XO XXO XO XXX
8 Alaina Hinsch SO Mountain Ridge 4-03.00 1.29m
4-01 4-03 4-05
XXO O XXX
9 Sage Rhys-Evans SO Chino Valley J4-03.00 1.29m
4-01 4-03 4-05
O XO XXX
9 Cheyanne Bannan SO Chino Valley J4-03.00 1.29m
4-01 4-03 4-05
O XO XXX
11 Sophia Haydukovich FR Winslow 4-01.00 1.24m
4-01 4-03
O XXX
-- Bailey Peck FR Mingus NH
4-01
XXX
-- Niko Mulligan FR Northland Prep NH
4-01
XXX
-- Celeste Clark SO Poston Butte NH
4-01
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5-10 4/3/2019 Ben Ketchner, Flagstaff
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 5-07.00 1.70m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
P P P P P P XXO XO XO
2 Caden Gingg SO Verrado 5-05.00 1.65m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Pierce Foutz SO Mountain Ridge 5-05.00 1.65m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Landon Herron FR Winslow 5-03.00 1.60m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05
P P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Evan Moore SO Poston Butte 5-03.00 1.60m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Jordan Hiller SO Verrado 5-03.00 1.60m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03 5-05
P P P P P P XO XXX
7 Kai Holmes SO Chino Valley 5-01.00 1.54m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03
P P P O O O XXX
7 Jackson Davis FR Coconino 5-01.00 1.54m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03
O O O O O O XXX
7 Adam Beyer FR Verrado 5-01.00 1.54m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03
P P P P O O XXX
7 Sanel Eminovic FR Mountain Ridge 5-01.00 1.54m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03
P P P O O O XXX
7 Elijah Odell-Wall SO Mingus 5-01.00 1.54m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01 5-03
P P P O O O XXX
12 Carl Morris FR Mountain Ridge 4-09.00 1.44m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01
O O O O XXO XXX
12 Kaden Daniels SO Prescott 4-09.00 1.44m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01
P O O O O XXX
12 Kolton Wilmarth SO Fredonia 4-09.00 1.44m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01
O O O O O XXX
15 Ben Cardenas SO Poston Butte 4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09
P P P O XXX
15 Ryder Lyle FR Grand Canyon 4-07.00 1.39m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09
O O O O XXX
17 Joseph Stuteville FR Grand Canyon 4-05.00 1.34m
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07
XXO O O XXX
-- Myrie Drew SO Marcos de Niza NH
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09 5-01
P P P P P XXX
-- Amear Hawkins SO Poston Butte NH
4-01 4-02 4-05 4-07
P P P XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 8-06 4/14/2021 Elizabeth LeBlanc, Prescott
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Addison Niva SO Mountain Ridge 8-06.00! 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO O XXX
3 Bridget Bradshaw SO Bradshaw J7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XO XXX
4 Lauren Hanson SO Poston Butte 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
5 Amanda Childers SO Winslow 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
6 Ciara Kitterman SO Coconino J6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XXO XXX
7 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Mingus 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Addyson Palmer SO Coconino NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jessica Casas Garcia SO Mingus NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jaylynn Briseno FR Mingus NH
6-00
XXX
-- Makenna Walker SO Poston Butte NH
6-00
XXX
-- Shyanne Chittenden FR Winslow NH
6-00
XXX
-- Celeste Clark SO Poston Butte NH
6-00
XXX
-- Evelyn Miller SO Coconino NH
6-00
XXX
-- Tanvi Kolapkar FR Mountain Ridge NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 11-07 3/30/2022 Max Leckington, Mingus
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus 13-00.00! 3.96m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Ben Cardenas SO Poston Butte 11-00.00 3.35m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Evan Moore SO Poston Butte J11-00.00 3.35m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Michael Colasuonno SO Chino Valley 10-06.00 3.20m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P XO P O XXO XXX
5 Caleb Ahlvin SO Mountain Ridge 9-00.00 2.74m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P P P O XXX
6 Daniel Green FR Mountain Ridge 8-06.00 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O O XXX
7 Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge J8-06.00 2.59m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O P O XO O XXX
8 James Kang SO Bradshaw 8-00.00 2.43m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O O O P XXX
9 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw J8-00.00 2.43m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXO XXO P
10 Tristen Begay FR Winslow 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXO O XXX
11 Oliver Benham FR Winslow J7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P O XO XXX
12 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00
P P O
12 Marcelo Samano FR Coconino 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P O XXX
14 Isaiah Gomez SO Coconino J7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P XO XXX
14 Ben Perez FR Poston Butte J7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
16 Daniel Caraballo FR Poston Butte J7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XO XXX
17 Milo McCauley FR Winslow 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
17 Finnegan Herald FR Mingus 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
19 Wyatt Graham FR Mingus 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Ethan Smith FR Bradshaw NH
6-00
XXX
-- Adam Beyer FR Verrado NH
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P P XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 16-05 3/30/2022 Emma Johnson, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hannah Bridge SO Mountain Ridge 17-05.50! NWI 5.32m
16-07(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Jaylynn Briseno FR Mingus 16-11.00! NWI 5.15m
FOUL 15-11(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL
3 Cameron Mailloux FR Mountain Ridge 16-10.00! NWI 5.13m
FOUL 16-05(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
4 Emma Snell SO Mountain Ridge 16-05.00! NWI 5.00m
16-05(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
5 Cambri Goff SO Mingus 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-00(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
6 Praise Nanyon SO Poston Butte 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
14-00(NWI) FOUL 14-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
7 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
14-05(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
8 Isabel Helgeson FR Mingus 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
14-04(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
9 Riley Alexander FR Winslow 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
14-08.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
10 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
FOUL 13-01.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
11 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
13-07.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
12 Kiana Hedberg SO Northland Prep 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
13-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI)
13 Graciela Guevara Adakai FR Coconino 13-02.50 NWI 4.02m
9-10(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Ashlynn Reed FR Prescott 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
FOUL 13-02(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)
15 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 13-01.00 NWI 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 12-00.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
16 Tanvi Kolapkar FR Mountain Ridge 12-06.00 NWI 3.81m
FOUL FOUL 12-04.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)
17 Niko Mulligan FR Northland Prep J12-06.00 NWI 3.81m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12-06(NWI)
18 Kameryne Marion FR Poston Butte 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12-05(NWI)
19 Quinn Wright FR Sedona 12-01.50 NWI 3.69m
FOUL 11-11(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) FOUL
20 Adalie Gesten FR Northland Prep 11-08.50 NWI 3.56m
11-04(NWI) FOUL 10-03.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)
21 Daisey Vela FR Coconino 10-02.50 NWI 3.11m
FOUL 9-11(NWI) FOUL 10-02.50(NWI)
-- Kylie Harms SO Bradshaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michaela Sims SO Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Livia Mellinger SO Northland Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Autumn Thomas SO Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 20-05.25 3/30/2022 Isiah Ortiz, Poston Butte
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tripp Heather SO Mountain Ridge 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
18-11(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
2 Isaac Duran SO Chino Valley 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m
18-09.50(NWI) FOUL 13-07(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
3 Gino Quinones FR Winslow 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
16-06(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
4 Kaden Greenfield SO Prescott J18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
FOUL 11-10.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
5 Kaden Daniels SO Prescott 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
15-01(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL 18-04.75(NWI)
6 Adam Beyer FR Verrado 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
17-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
7 Nathan Pino SO Verrado 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
15-06.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL 17-00.50(NWI)
8 Kristopher Scott SO Millennium 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
15-11.50(NWI) FOUL 15-10.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
9 Deigo Ochoa SO Poston Butte 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
16-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Landon Smith SO Chino Valley 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
15-10.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL
11 Lain Cook FR Prescott 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
FOUL FOUL 16-04.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
12 Timothy Pippins SO Verrado J16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
FOUL 14-00.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)
13 Tyler Dudiak SO Mountain Ridge 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
16-03(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Myrie Drew SO Marcos de Niza J16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
16-03(NWI) FOUL 14-09(NWI) FOUL
15 Ryley Campbell SO Poston Butte 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
FOUL 16-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
16 Brody Sandberg FR Chino Valley 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
FOUL FOUL 14-08(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
17 Elijah Odell-Wall SO Mingus 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
15-04.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
18 Caleb Duran FR Winslow 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
FOUL 14-03(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL
19 Amear Hawkins SO Poston Butte 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
14-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)
20 Marcelo Samano FR Coconino 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m
14-07.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 12-11(NWI) FOUL
21 Juan Lopez FR Coconino 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-05.50(NWI)
22 Marco Torres FR Verrado 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
14-02(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) FOUL 12-09.25(NWI)
23 John Miller SO Bradshaw 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
FOUL 13-11(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL
24 Crew Spiro FR Marcos de Niza 13-11.25 NWI 4.24m
13-11.25(NWI) FOUL 13-02.50(NWI) FOUL
25 Sequoyah Descheenie SO Coconino 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m
13-06(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
26 Kaidyn Summers SO Chino Valley 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
13-07(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
27 Nick Hermen SO Sedona J13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
13-07(NWI) x
28 Joseph Finelli FR Millennium 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
12-11(NWI) FOUL 13-06(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
29 Romeo Castellano SO Poston Butte 13-02.50 NWI 4.02m
FOUL FOUL 13-02.50(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI)
30 Wyatt Graham FR Mingus 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
12-05(NWI) FOUL 11-10(NWI) FOUL
31 Joseph Stuteville FR Grand Canyon J12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
12-05(NWI) 8-11(NWI) 10-04.25(NWI) 11-06(NWI)
32 Aiden Stimple SO Sedona 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
12-00(NWI)
33 Dylan Begishie FR Winslow 9-05.00 NWI 2.87m
9-03.50(NWI) 9-01(NWI) 9-01.75(NWI) 9-05(NWI)
-- Branden Wohlrabe SO Bradshaw FOUL
FOUL x
-- Ethan Smith FR Bradshaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Finnegan Herald FR Mingus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ethan Fernandez SO Mountain Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jiden James FR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 34-06 3/30/2022 Emma Johnson, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jaylynn Briseno FR Mingus 34-06.25! NWI 10.52m
33-05.75(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) FOUL 32-02.25(NWI)
2 Cambri Goff SO Mingus 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m
33-04(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
3 Laila Silvera SO Poston Butte 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m
31-02(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL 31-08.25(NWI)
4 Addison Niva SO Mountain Ridge 32-00.25 NWI 9.75m
29-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-00.25(NWI)
5 Emma Snell SO Mountain Ridge 31-10.50 NWI 9.71m
31-02(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI)
6 Tatum Henling FR Winslow 30-09.75 NWI 9.39m
30-08.75(NWI) 30-09.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Amanda Childers SO Winslow 30-09.25 NWI 9.37m
29-08.75(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI)
8 Nana Minta SO Poston Butte 29-06.00 NWI 8.99m
29-05.75(NWI) 29-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Kiana Hedberg SO Northland Prep 29-03.00 NWI 8.91m
27-10.75(NWI) 28-01.75(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 29-03(NWI)
10 Sammi Peterson SO Chino Valley 27-02.00 NWI 8.28m
FOUL 27-02(NWI)
11 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 26-09.25 NWI 8.15m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 26-09.25(NWI)
12 Niko Mulligan FR Northland Prep 26-00.00 NWI 7.92m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 26-00(NWI)
-- Adalie Gesten FR Northland Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 43-00 3/30/2022 Nathan Moreno, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Luke Ventsam SO Mountain Ridge 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
37-09.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
2 David Kemmer SO Verrado 36-11.50 NWI 11.26m
36-11.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL 36-10(NWI)
3 Nathan Pino SO Verrado 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m
35-08(NWI) FOUL 34-00.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
4 Tyler Dudiak SO Mountain Ridge 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m
35-00.50(NWI) FOUL 33-03.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
5 Aaron Nicol SO Northland Prep 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m
FOUL 34-10.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
6 Timothy Pippins SO Verrado 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
34-07.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Caleb Ahlvin SO Mountain Ridge 33-03.50 NWI 10.14m
FOUL 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Alejandro Maldonado SO Verrado 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m
32-06.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 95-11 4/14/2021 Erika Grossman, Millennium
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valerie Montanez SO Verrado 83-00 25.29m
83-00 70-06
2 Annalie Goggin SO Prescott 82-03.50 25.08m
82-03.50 72-10.50
3 Madalyn Samuel FR Verrado 67-02.50 20.48m
67-02.50 64-03
4 Mallory Walsh FR Prescott 67-01 20.44m
67-01 64-05
5 Alexa Spear SO Verrado 64-11 19.78m
FOUL 64-11
6 Emily Bulson FR Prescott 63-09.50 19.44m
63-09.50 59-00.50
7 Kamara Moss SO Mountain Ridge 56-02 17.11m
53-01 52-10.50 56-02
8 Alaina Hinsch SO Mountain Ridge 55-06 16.91m
45-10 55-06 FOUL
9 Sarah Dorsey FR Bradshaw 53-11 16.43m
53-11 FOUL
10 Danielle Davis SO Chino Valley 53-10 16.40m
43-04.50 53-10 45-09
11 Jaylen Chase FR Highland Prep 53-09 16.38m
47-10 53-09
12 Sydney Feichtinger SO Mountain Ridge 52-11 16.12m
52-11 FOUL
13 Emma Cornforth SO Grand Canyon 50-08.50 15.45m
43-01 45-11.50 50-08.50
14 Christina Sanda SO Marcos de Niza 47-06 14.47m
47-06 39-11.50
15 Michelle Hodge SO Winslow 43-07.50 13.29m
41-00.50 34-08 43-07.50
16 Anayelia McClellan FR Grand Canyon 41-07.50 12.68m
36-02 41-02 41-07.50
17 Clay Hanlbraugh FR Sedona 40-07 12.36m
FOUL 39-01 40-07
18 Sophia Hudson SO Chino Valley 40-03 12.26m
34-07 40-03 FOUL
19 Maya Garcia SO Northland Prep 40-01.50 12.23m
FOUL 40-01.50 FOUL
20 Athena Rivas SO Verrado 32-08 9.95m
32-08 FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 110-01 3/30/2022 Luke Ventsam, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luke Ventsam SO Mountain Ridge 117-07.50! 35.85m
117-07.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Ryan Hoggard SO Mingus 117-02! 35.71m
112-07 107-01 117-02
3 Brody Hastings SO Mountain Ridge 106-00 32.30m
106-00 FOUL 99-07.50
4 Jacob Odell FR Mountain Ridge 104-00.50 31.71m
FOUL 88-01.50 104-00.50
5 Aaron Valdez SO Verrado 100-02.50 30.54m
100-02.50 90-07.50 91-08.50
6 Zackery Perkins SO Poston Butte 100-01 30.50m
FOUL 100-01 95-02
7 Trey Hageman SO Verrado 88-06.50 26.98m
74-04.50 88-06.50 81-01.50
8 Cash Reiser FR Mountain Ridge 79-11 24.35m
79-11 72-10.50 71-00.50
9 Ryan Cecil FR Poston Butte 79-00 24.07m
FOUL 79-00 61-01.50
10 Mateo Sowden SO Verrado 78-05 23.90m
78-05 FOUL FOUL
11 Zachary Phillipps FR Millennium 78-01 23.79m
77-01 78-01 FOUL
12 Jack Gschweng FR Chino Valley 77-09 23.69m
64-08 69-00 77-09
13 Tyrell Hernandez-McCowin SO Verrado 76-01 23.19m
76-01 69-09 72-01.50
14 Steel Sturgeon FR Sedona 75-11.50 23.15m
63-04 75-11.50 66-11.50
15 Cibrian Patton SO Marcos de Niza 74-00.50 22.56m
74-00.50 70-00.50 FOUL
16 Brooks Fleming SO Marcos de Niza 74-00 22.55m
73-01.50 71-10.50 74-00
17 Jordan Jefferson FR Highland Prep 73-09 22.47m
FOUL 67-08 73-09
18 Vincent Smith-Shoyards FR Sedona 73-02 22.30m
73-02 66-01.50 FOUL
19 Kaden Yellen FR Millennium 72-02 21.99m
72-02 64-10 69-07.50
20 Carter McKay SO Coconino 69-06 21.18m
60-10.50 69-06 68-04.50
21 Matt Sibole FR Chino Valley 69-05.50 21.17m
58-04.50 69-05.50 FOUL
22 Abraham Motu SO Poston Butte 68-09 20.95m
68-09 FOUL 65-01.50
23 Micah Rhon SO Coconino 68-02 20.77m
68-02 64-08 61-07
24 Kai Myers FR Millennium 67-07.50 20.61m
66-00 65-04 67-07.50
25 Edder Escoria SO Marcos de Niza 63-02 19.25m
63-00 56-11.50 63-02
26 Caleb Fox FR Prescott 63-00 19.20m
63-00 51-02 51-01
27 David Jones FR Marcos de Niza 62-11.50 19.18m
62-11.50 56-11 FOUL
28 Alistair Hughes FR Millennium J62-11.50 19.18m
62-11.50 FOUL 51-05
29 Nathan Leichliter FR Bradshaw 61-07 18.77m
61-07 58-03.50 FOUL
30 Matthew Landaal SO Mingus 60-09.50 18.52m
52-02.50 60-09.50 60-00.50
31 Cole Naylor SO Prescott 58-02 17.72m
56-10.50 58-02 57-01
32 Forrest Light FR Mingus 57-08 17.57m
53-02 56-10.50 57-08
33 Frankie Jaume SO Prescott 45-06 13.86m
FOUL FOUL 45-06
34 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 44-01 13.43m
44-01 FOUL 39-04.50
35 Ethan Jensen FR Chino Valley 43-09 13.33m
38-00 43-09 FOUL
36 Erick Chavev FR Bradshaw 32-06 9.90m
FOUL 32-06 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 101-09 4/14/2021 Danica McDonald, Chino Valley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mellisa Castro Torres SO Bradshaw 76-00 23.16m
FOUL 76-00 FOUL 65-05
2 Mallory Walsh FR Prescott 75-11.50 23.15m
75-11.50 61-03.50 61-02.50 66-10
3 Praise Nanyon SO Poston Butte 72-08 22.14m
48-06 61-05 59-11 72-08
4 Annie Brooks SO Poston Butte 71-02 21.69m
71-02 60-11 59-07 65-03
5 Lauren Hanson SO Poston Butte 66-11 20.39m
60-08 57-02 61-00 66-11
6 Amy Brefield SO Sedona 66-04 20.21m
60-00 65-02 60-11 66-04
7 Delainey Courtney SO Prescott 63-11 19.48m
63-11 54-05 58-00 FOUL
8 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw 63-06 19.35m
59-07 56-03 63-06 58-05
9 Courtlynn Tully FR Winslow 57-05 17.50m
57-05 51-04 54-08.50 42-11.50
10 Emma Cornforth SO Grand Canyon 55-10 17.01m
46-10 47-09 55-10 48-01.50
11 Danielle Davis SO Chino Valley 52-11 16.12m
48-00 42-09.50 42-06.50 52-11
12 Alie Johnson SO Fredonia 52-05.50 15.98m
43-05 52-05.50 42-08 44-04
13 Valerie Montanez SO Verrado 52-00 15.84m
FOUL 52-00 41-08 36-08.50
14 Shyanne Chittenden FR Winslow 49-03 15.01m
41-04 39-05 38-11.50 49-03
15 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 47-09.50 14.56m
47-04 47-09.50 35-04 42-01
16 Madalyn Samuel FR Verrado 45-10 13.97m
43-11 42-10 45-10 38-06
17 Alexa Spear SO Verrado 39-09.50 12.12m
32-08 34-03 30-09 39-09.50
18 Michelle Hodge SO Winslow 38-00 11.58m
35-02 36-05 38-00 34-10
19 Athena Rivas SO Verrado 37-05 11.40m
31-03 18-01 35-04 37-05
20 Valeria Esqueda FR Bradshaw 35-00 10.66m
FOUL 35-00 30-01.50 30-07
21 Sophia Hudson SO Chino Valley 31-01 9.47m
27-11 15-09 25-00.50 31-01
22 Anayelia McClellan FR Grand Canyon 16-03 4.95m
14-11.50 14-03 15-01 16-03
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 130-01 4/14/2021 William Bolick, Millennium
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Lloyd SO Poston Butte 135-09! 41.37m
132-07 135-09 127-07 111-00
2 Ryan Cecil FR Poston Butte 118-03 36.04m
118-03 112-02 117-07 FOUL
3 Jeremiah Duplechin SO Chino Valley 114-09 34.97m
108-02 114-09 102-07 104-01
4 Alex Miranda SO Poston Butte 112-11 34.41m
FOUL FOUL 112-11
5 Luke Ventsam SO Mountain Ridge 109-06 33.37m
96-03 85-07 92-02 109-06
6 Samuel Cutlip SO Northland Prep 108-10 33.17m
98-00 101-05 104-09 108-10
7 Trey Hageman SO Verrado 107-04 32.71m
104-07 98-04 107-04 104-09
8 Gage Gera SO Chino Valley 106-08 32.51m
86-10 86-00 106-08 92-00
9 Hayden Parker SO Mountain Ridge 106-03 32.38m
90-06 91-04 90-05 106-03
10 Mateo Sowden SO Verrado 104-05 31.82m
104-05 FOUL 100-02 FOUL
11 Kaden Yellen FR Millennium 96-05 29.38m
96-05 94-09 92-00 FOUL
12 Morris Quiroz SO Poston Butte 91-09 27.96m
91-09 89-04 82-09 88-02
13 Vincent Smith-Shoyards FR Sedona 89-05 27.25m
81-04 89-05 78-08 77-02
14 Braden Griffith FR Chino Valley 82-06 25.14m
70-04 FOUL 82-06 70-05
15 Samson Deutsch FR Mountain Ridge 81-07 24.86m
81-07 75-08 FOUL 81-03
16 Matt Sibole FR Chino Valley 78-01 23.79m
60-08 75-04 78-01 74-11
17 Steel Sturgeon FR Sedona 73-10 22.50m
73-10 71-11 71-04 67-05
18 Ethan Holley FR Mountain Ridge 73-09 22.47m
73-09 72-00 69-00 48-04
19 James Kang SO Bradshaw 72-10 22.19m
64-10 72-03 72-10 67-06
20 Diego Dimas Pozos SO Grand Canyon 71-11 21.92m
71-11 66-07 61-08 47-05
21 Zachary Phillipps FR Millennium 69-07.50 21.22m
69-07.50 63-08 62-03 64-10
22 Tyrell Hernandez-McCowin SO Verrado 66-10 20.37m
46-07 62-04 66-10 49-06
23 Cibrian Patton SO Marcos de Niza 66-09 20.34m
66-09 59-07 65-09 65-08
24 Milo McCauley FR Winslow 65-01 19.83m
58-07 65-01 61-08 56-00
25 Joseph Stuteville FR Grand Canyon 61-00 18.59m
61-00 59-01 FOUL 60-09
26 Kai Myers FR Millennium 55-00 16.76m
48-10 47-01 55-00 50-11
27 Nathan Leichliter FR Bradshaw 52-10 16.10m
41-09 52-10 50-09 52-04
28 Alistair Hughes FR Millennium 52-08.50 16.06m
52-08.50 47-01.50 41-03 44-09
29 Oliver Benham FR Winslow 52-08 16.05m
52-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Aaron Valdez SO Verrado 40-03 12.26m
40-03
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 38-04 4/14/2021 Miyah Verse, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annalie Goggin SO Prescott 27-04.00 8.33m
27-00 26-06 27-04
2 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 27-00.00 8.22m
26-04 26-01 27-00
3 Kamara Moss SO Mountain Ridge 26-00.00 7.92m
22-07 23-09 26-00
4 Valerie Montanez SO Verrado 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 22-00 19-06
5 Madalyn Samuel FR Verrado J23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 21-05 20-04
6 Sarah Dorsey FR Bradshaw 23-01.00 7.03m
22-10 22-00 23-01
7 Emily Bulson FR Prescott 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 22-05 22-11
8 Courtlynn Tully FR Winslow J22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 22-08 22-06
9 Alexa Spear SO Verrado 22-10.00 6.95m
22-02 21-03 22-10
10 Emma Cornforth SO Grand Canyon 22-08.00 6.90m
21-11 21-00 22-08
11 Sydney Feichtinger SO Mountain Ridge 22-01.00 6.73m
20-02 22-01 17-07
12 Rylee Hobson SO Prescott 21-06.00 6.55m
21-01 21-06 21-05
13 Christina Sanda SO Marcos de Niza 21-01.00 6.42m
19-00 18-00 21-01
14 Danielle Davis SO Chino Valley 20-11.00 6.37m
19-11 20-11 20-05
15 Jaylen Chase FR Highland Prep 20-06.00 6.24m
20-05 20-06 20-03
16 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 18-10.00 5.74m
17-03 18-10 17-10
17 LeAnn Smith SO Fredonia 18-06.00 5.63m
15-09 18-06 17-07
18 Kaila Kinsel FR Mountain Ridge 18-05.00 5.61m
18-00 17-00 18-05
19 Sophia Hudson SO Chino Valley J18-05.00 5.61m
FOUL 18-00 18-05
20 Rainee Saganey FR Coconino 17-11.00 5.46m
17-08 17-11 14-06
21 Alaina Hinsch SO Mountain Ridge 16-10.00 5.13m
FOUL 16-10 12-03
22 Maya Garcia SO Northland Prep 16-05.00 5.00m
16-01 16-03 16-05
23 Michelle Hodge SO Winslow 15-06.00 4.72m
13-08 14-09 15-06
24 Athena Rivas SO Verrado 15-05.00 4.69m
15-05 13-11 14-03
25 Anayelia McClellan FR Grand Canyon 15-01.00 4.59m
15-01 FOUL 15-00
26 Valeria Esqueda FR Bradshaw 13-09.00 4.19m
11-05 13-09 13-04
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 40-06 4/14/2021 Alex Doost, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Valdez SO Verrado 36-07.00 11.15m
36-07 x
2 Trey Hageman SO Verrado 34-04.00 10.46m
31-03 30-09 34-04
3 Mateo Sowden SO Verrado 33-10.00 10.31m
33-10 x
4 Jacob Odell FR Mountain Ridge 32-04.00 9.85m
32-04 x
5 Tyrell Hernandez-McCowin SO Verrado 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 30-02 29-01
6 Kadin Stambaugh SO Poston Butte 31-03.00 9.52m
FOUL 31-03 29-00
7 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus 31-02.00 9.49m
31-02 26-00 27-07
8 Ryan Hoggard SO Mingus 30-08.00 9.34m
30-08 x
9 Cibrian Patton SO Marcos de Niza 30-06.00 9.29m
30-06 x
10 Jordan Jefferson FR Highland Prep 29-06.00 8.99m
27-05 29-06 29-03
11 Abraham Motu SO Poston Butte J29-06.00 8.99m
29-06 27-05 26-00
12 Micah Rhon SO Coconino 29-01.00 8.86m
29-01 x
13 Brooks Fleming SO Marcos de Niza 27-10.00 8.48m
27-10 x
14 Isaac Alisa SO Poston Butte 26-08.00 8.12m
26-08 x
15 Cash Reiser FR Mountain Ridge 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 x
15 Edder Escoria SO Marcos de Niza 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 x
17 Kaden Yellen FR Millennium 26-00.00 7.92m
26-00 x
18 Steel Sturgeon FR Sedona 25-07.00 7.79m
24-04 24-10 25-07
19 Samson Deutsch FR Mountain Ridge 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 x
20 David Jones FR Marcos de Niza 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 x
21 Matthew Landaal SO Mingus 24-02.00 7.36m
24-02 x
22 Kai Myers FR Millennium 23-06.00 7.16m
22-04 22-11 23-06
23 Zachary Phillipps FR Millennium 23-00.00 7.01m
23-00 x
24 Alistair Hughes FR Millennium 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 FOUL 20-10
25 Cole Naylor SO Prescott 22-09.00 6.93m
22-09 x
26 Rikky Patella FR Mountain Ridge 21-09.00 6.62m
21-09 x
27 Frankie Jaume SO Prescott 21-02.00 6.45m
21-02 17-00 19-11
28 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 20-04.00 6.19m
20-04 x
29 Erick Chavev FR Bradshaw 19-03.00 5.86m
16-03 19-03 19-03
30 Dylan Begishie FR Winslow 18-01.00 5.51m
FOUL 18-01 15-01
31 Ethan Jensen FR Chino Valley 15-03.00 4.64m
13-10 12-02 15-03
-- Alejandro Reynoso SO Poston Butte FOUL
FOUL x
|