2023 CAA HS Kick Off Classic Results
CAA HS Kick Off Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek, AZ - 3/3/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 13.87 9 10
2 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 13.90 2 8
3 Aiyana Sims SO Heritage Maricop 14.13 5 6
4 Felice McFarlane SO El Dorado 14.18 1 5
5 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 14.19 4 4
6 Jayden Gulley SO South Pointe 14.35 5 3 14.348
7 Rita Bellony SO Heritage Maricop 14.35 6 2 14.350
8 Nia Lewis JR A+ Charter 14.41 4 1
9 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 14.51 4
10 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 14.56 9
11 Daisanae Hoyle SR Canyon State 14.63 3
12 Katie Gunderson SO Heritage Mesa 14.73 5
13 Sophia Ward SO Ville de Marie 14.90 9
14 Lynia Roney SO Canyon State 14.94 4
15 Lainey Stapley FR Heritage Mesa 15.14 7
16 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 15.16 3 15.158
17 Aubree Anderson FR Heritage Maricop 15.16 3 15.160
18 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 15.17 9
19 Briannah Carter FR Canyon State 15.27 6
20 Tessa Astemborski FR Paradise Valley 15.38 3
21 Maddison Labounty FR Heritage Maricop 15.45 6
22 Mya DeClercq FR Canyon State 15.48 7
23 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 15.65 6
24 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 15.66 8
25 Amelia Vaughn FR Heritage Maricop 15.67 3
26 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 15.75 9
27 Sophie Li SR BASIS Scottsdale 16.07 5
28 Laila Burrow JR Heritage Maricop 16.11 7
29 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 16.22 9
30 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 16.54 6
31 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 16.56 2
32 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 16.71 9
33 Bailey Ballard FR Heritage Mesa 16.87 8
34 Angie Yanes JR Skyline Prep 16.94 5
35 Lilianna Hadley 8 Canyon State 16.99 7
36 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 17.20 4
37 Evangeline Katz FR Canyon State 17.22 3
38 Celeste Thomas SR Heritage QC 17.37 5
39 Elizabeth Allred FR Heritage Mesa 17.49 7
40 Seada Bennett SO Heritage Mesa 17.55 8 17.543
41 Mykenna Holguin JR El Dorado 17.55 7 17.547
42 Kaitlin Sandura SO Heritage Mesa 17.93 8 17.921
43 Analisia Ibuado SR Canyon State 17.93 2 17.928
44 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 18.19 7
45 Jaquline Suarez 8 Canyon State 18.37 2
46 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 18.48 2
47 Breanna Williams SO Heritage Maricop 18.62 1
48 Eesha Sutaria SO BASIS Chandler 18.75 8
49 Johnson Kia FR Jones-Gordon 18.89 8
-- Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe DQ 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 11.90 11 10
2 Tyrice Coleman JR Canyon State 11.91 1 8
3 Tyequan Colkey SR El Dorado 12.07 7 6
4 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 12.08 2 5
5 Joey Lopez JR Maryvale Prep 12.24 3 4
6 Nathan Perkins JR Heritage Mesa 12.30 3 3 12.295
7 Keinen Harris SO South Pointe 12.30 5 2 12.297
8 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 12.38 11 1
9 Adam Cervantes SR Skyline Prep 12.47 8
10 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 12.49 7
11 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 12.56 8
12 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 12.72 11
13 Noah Puckett SO Verde Valley 12.73 5
14 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 12.74 2
15 Drake Elliott SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.92 6
16 Arush Khan SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.94 6
17 Benny Peng FR BASIS Chandler 12.96 10
18 Juan Salcido JR Maryvale Prep 12.97 1 12.962
19 Bryton Willden SO Heritage Mesa 12.97 6 12.965
20 Gabriel Valdenegro SR Skyline Prep 13.05 7
21 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 13.06 3
22 Landen Singleton SO Heritage QC 13.09 7 13.082
23 Aiden Amaral SO Wickenburg 13.09 11 13.085
24 Brian Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 13.17 7
25 Julio Marquez SO El Dorado 13.19 7
26 Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep 13.21 8
27 Isaiah Rodriguez SO Canyon State 13.22 5
28 Luke Higganbotham SO Heritage QC 13.23 11
29 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 13.24 6
30 Aldo Silva FR Maryvale Prep 13.35 4
31 Johnathan Reese SO Heritage Maricop 13.36 2
32 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 13.46 4 13.454
33 Lebron Mackey SR Skyline Prep 13.46 5 13.459
34 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.56 3
35 Calden Dickinson SO Wickenburg 13.60 10
36 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 13.70 3
37 Justin Miller FR Maryvale Prep 13.72 7 13.713
38 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.72 1 13.717
39 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 13.75 11
40 Isaac Land SO Canyon State 13.76 4
41 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 13.77 3
42 Ethan Mullins JR Heritage Mesa 13.84 9
43 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 13.86 8
44 Daniel Jeon SO BASIS Chandler 13.90 11
45 Seth Wilding SO Heritage Mesa 13.96 5 13.952
46 Jaxon Newman FR Wickenburg 13.96 5 13.957
47 Diego Esquivel SO Heritage Maricop 13.99 4
48 Brandon Ellinger SO Heritage Maricop 14.08 4
49 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 14.13 8
50 Byron Marrott FR Heritage QC 14.25 10
51 Harshadh Balaji FR BASIS Scottsdale 14.30 3 14.291
52 Saxon Stice SO Heritage Maricop 14.30 7 14.292
53 Benji Salinas FR Maryvale Prep 14.35 3
54 Garrison Meegan SO Heritage Maricop 14.37 2
55 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 14.47 10
56 Aqeeb Alam JR BASIS Chandler 14.73 10
57 Judah Gradin JR Paradise Valley 14.80 1
58 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 14.90 8
59 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 14.97 9
60 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 15.03 10
61 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 15.05 9
62 Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon 15.21 9
63 Chayton Clark JR Brighton 15.25 6
64 Albert-Jan Apolo JR BASIS Chandler 15.32 9
65 Julian Reyes JR Heritage Maricop 15.45 6
66 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 16.45 8
67 Keegan Twitchell SO Mission Heights 17.48 5
68 Gabriel Ferrer JR Brighton 18.74 9
69 Rober Hann FR El Dorado 19.08 6
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 29.36 5 10
2 Felice McFarlane SO El Dorado 30.09 3 8
3 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 30.22 8 6
4 Jayden Gulley SO South Pointe 30.37 2 5
5 Serene Stark SO Brighton 30.53 7 4
6 Nastasya Stanisic SR BASIS Scottsdale 30.89 3 3
7 Juliette Miller SR Heritage QC 31.11 6 2
8 Kelize Harris JR South Pointe 31.20 6 1
9 Rita Bellony SO Heritage Maricop 31.67 5
10 Katie Gunderson SO Heritage Mesa 31.69 3
11 Hailey Farnes SO Heritage QC 32.07 8
12 Kadence Bur FR Jones-Gordon 32.51 8
13 Tachelle Bridges FR South Pointe 33.30 1
14 Amy Pindar SR Heritage Mesa 33.42 4
15 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 33.44 2
16 Amelia Vaughn FR Heritage Maricop 33.54 2
17 Briannah Carter FR Canyon State 33.57 7
18 Elise Olsen SO Heritage Mesa 33.96 5
19 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 34.07 4
20 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 34.08 3
21 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 34.23 8
22 Sophie Li SR BASIS Scottsdale 34.41 4
23 Mya DeClercq FR Canyon State 34.51 4
24 Maria Ramirez SR BASIS Scottsdale 34.69 7
25 Aubree Anderson FR Heritage Maricop 34.85 6
26 Arieal McNeil SR South Pointe 35.16 3
27 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 35.32 6
28 Laila Burrow JR Heritage Maricop 35.34 6
29 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 36.09 8
30 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 36.87 2
31 Lilianna Hadley 8 Canyon State 37.11 5
32 Celeste Thomas SR Heritage QC 37.48 4
33 Ariana Rahman SO BASIS Chandler 38.06 7
34 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 38.34 6
35 Angie Yanes JR Skyline Prep 38.45 3
36 Elizabeth Allred FR Heritage Mesa 39.11 5
37 Kendall Haley SR A+ Charter 40.75 5
38 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 42.21 1
39 Jaquline Suarez 8 Canyon State 42.66 4
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyrice Coleman JR Canyon State 24.19 7 10
2 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 24.71 11 8
3 Nathan Perkins JR Heritage Mesa 25.06 6 6
4 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 25.15 1 5
5 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 25.27 9 4
6 Tyequan Colkey SR El Dorado 25.33 5 3
7 Lamont Green FR Maryvale Prep 25.58 8 2
8 Joey Lopez JR Maryvale Prep 25.82 3 1
9 Bryton Willden SO Heritage Mesa 26.17 6
10 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 26.27 11
11 Adam Cervantes SR Skyline Prep 26.29 7
12 Isaiah Garibay FR Maryvale Prep 26.33 8
13 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 26.35 11
14 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 26.52 4
15 Drake Elliott SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.56 8
16 Arush Khan SR BASIS Scottsdale 26.90 4
17 Hamza El-Gengaihy FR BASIS Scottsdale 27.04 9
18 Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep 27.08 4
19 Brodie Eagar SR Heritage QC 27.24 11
20 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 27.42 7
21 Isaac Land SO Canyon State 27.56 6
22 Brian Perkins SO Heritage Mesa 27.68 7
23 Johnathan Reese SO Heritage Maricop 27.73 9
24 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 27.78 7
25 Isaiah Rodriguez SO Canyon State 27.87 2
26 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 28.08 7
27 Aldo Silva FR Maryvale Prep 28.09 5
28 Lebron Mackey SR Skyline Prep 28.23 2
29 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 28.35 6
30 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 28.50 4
31 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 28.73 6
32 Ethan Mullins JR Heritage Mesa 28.74 9
33 Gabriel Valdenegro SR Skyline Prep 28.82 3
34 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 28.88 1
35 Wyatt Pearce JR Heritage Mesa 29.00 4
36 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 29.15 6
37 Brandon Ellinger SO Heritage Maricop 29.28 8
38 Daniel Jeon SO BASIS Chandler 29.30 11
39 Ben Kite SR Verde Valley 29.32 8
40 Amaron Tang JR Skyline Prep 29.42 2
41 Diego Esquivel SO Heritage Maricop 30.06 3
42 Harshadh Balaji FR BASIS Scottsdale 30.21 9
43 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 30.36 10
44 Sean Pears JR BASIS Scottsdale 30.82 8
45 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 30.88 11
46 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 31.03 10
47 Judah Gradin JR Paradise Valley 31.07 8
48 Aqeeb Alam JR BASIS Chandler 31.16 10
49 Tanner Zorge SO Jones-Gordon 31.96 10
50 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 32.20 9
51 Julian Reyes JR Heritage Maricop 32.65 5
52 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 32.95 10
53 Elijah Steverson FR Brighton 33.21 3
54 Trevarion Gilbert JR Skyline Prep 33.27 6
55 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 34.15 11
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mona Shayegan SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.70 3 10
2 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 1:09.03 4 8
3 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 1:09.06 4 6
4 Avery Adams FR Heritage QC 1:09.93 3 5
5 Enaya Shareef SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.33 1 4
6 Mahalena Good SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.94 2 3
7 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 1:12.06 2 2
8 Lainey Stapley FR Heritage Mesa 1:12.28 2 1
9 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 1:15.64 1
10 Amy Pindar SR Heritage Mesa 1:17.26 4
11 Bailey Ballard FR Heritage Mesa 1:17.28 2
12 Pasha Trnka SO Verde Valley 1:19.48 3
13 Andrea Rickert FR A+ Charter 1:19.97 4
14 Chloe Mortensen SO Heritage Mesa 1:21.75 4
15 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 1:22.88 3
16 Seada Bennett SO Heritage Mesa 1:23.23 4
17 Deja Cardenas SO El Dorado 1:30.53 4
18 Kai'a Calvin FR Maryvale Prep 1:32.95 3
19 Hillary Phan SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:34.85 3
20 Rylee Theriot JR Brighton 1:45.75 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Adams SR Heritage QC 54.15 2 10
2 Deon Bostick JR El Dorado 55.48 1 8
3 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 56.68 6 6
4 Daniel Hoffmeister SR BASIS Scottsdale 57.77 5 5
5 Isaiah Garibay FR Maryvale Prep 58.32 1 4
6 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 58.62 6 3
7 Pascal Habimana SR Canyon State 58.64 5 2
8 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 58.73 6 1
9 Tyequan Colkey SR El Dorado 58.74 3
10 Kianu Dolce SR BASIS Scottsdale 59.59 3
11 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.65 4
12 Lance Miller SO Maryvale Prep 1:00.85 4
13 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 1:01.78 5
14 Benny Peng FR BASIS Chandler 1:02.20 3
15 Domanick Macias JR Skyline Prep 1:02.49 4
16 Farhan Babur SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.69 2
17 Michael Romero SO A+ Charter 1:02.91 3
18 Hamza El-Gengaihy FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.96 2
19 Gotti Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:02.98 3
20 Julio Marquez SO El Dorado 1:03.46 6
21 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 1:04.74 5
22 Wyatt Pearce JR Heritage Mesa 1:05.35 2
23 Diego Esquivel SO Heritage Maricop 1:05.56 1
24 Pacific Leon SO Verde Valley 1:05.96 4
25 Spencer Palmer SO Heritage QC 1:06.11 5
26 Francisco Franco JR Maryvale Prep 1:06.32 2
27 Aiden McCallister SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.08 1
28 Luciano Vizcaino FR El Dorado 1:07.57 3
29 Alejandro Cervantes JR Canyon State 1:07.68 6
30 James Bueno SO Canyon State 1:07.77 1
31 Seth Wilding SO Heritage Mesa 1:08.52 4
32 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 1:09.13 6
33 Saxon Stice SO Heritage Maricop 1:10.36 4
34 Tansan Hazziez FR Skyline Prep 1:10.93 6
35 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:12.68 4
36 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:17.55 5
37 Jager Hawkins FR BASIS Chandler 1:22.86 2
38 Brayden Newell FR El Dorado 1:25.91 2
-- Garrison Meegan SO Heritage Maricop DQ 5 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jade Sexauer SO Heritage QC 2:42.13 2 10
1:14.334 (1:14.334) 2:42.121 (1:27.787)
2 Julia del Val Zuniga SO Verde Valley 2:49.93 1 8
1:21.662 (1:21.662) 2:49.928 (1:28.266)
3 Alyssa Smith JR Heritage QC 3:00.13 1 6
1:21.351 (1:21.351) 3:00.126 (1:38.775)
4 Lainey Stapley FR Heritage Mesa 3:03.08 1 5
1:37.699 (1:37.699) 3:03.073 (1:25.374)
5 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 3:04.86 2 4
1:30.411 (1:30.411) 3:04.854 (1:34.443)
6 Charlotte Williams SO Heritage QC 3:07.83 2 3
1:31.694 (1:31.694) 3:07.830 (1:36.136)
7 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 3:14.17 1 2
1:36.699 (1:36.699) 3:14.163 (1:37.464)
8 Bailey Ballard FR Heritage Mesa 3:14.20 1 1
1:39.362 (1:39.362) 3:14.198 (1:34.836)
9 Andrea Rickert FR A+ Charter 3:19.73 2
1:36.176 (1:36.176) 3:19.727 (1:43.551)
10 Elizabeth Golonka SO Ville de Marie 3:20.30 2
1:37.355 (1:37.355) 3:20.297 (1:42.942)
11 Rosie Hall SO Heritage Mesa 3:23.81 1
1:37.172 (1:37.172) 3:23.805 (1:46.633)
12 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 3:23.87 1
1:32.551 (1:32.551) 3:23.861 (1:51.310)
13 Kiley Egan FR Wickenburg 3:26.13 1
1:43.214 (1:43.214) 3:26.130 (1:42.916)
14 Genesis Mazriegos FR Maryvale Prep 3:34.00 1
1:43.200 (1:43.200) 3:33.994 (1:50.794)
15 Destiny Melo FR Maryvale Prep 3:35.44 2
1:37.230 (1:37.230) 3:35.440 (1:58.210)
16 Ella Gorraiz JR Ville de Marie 3:35.56 2
1:42.216 (1:42.216) 3:35.555 (1:53.339)
17 Anna Hernandez FR South Pointe 3:37.80 1
1:43.747 (1:43.747) 3:37.799 (1:54.052)
18 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 3:45.00 1
1:33.197 (1:33.197) 3:44.994 (2:11.797)
19 Charlotte Hammond SO Heritage QC 3:47.11 1
1:47.256 (1:47.256) 3:47.106 (1:59.850)
20 Esmerelda Sanchez FR Maryvale Prep 3:58.26 1
1:47.003 (1:47.003) 3:58.257 (2:11.254)
21 Erika Diaz SO South Pointe 4:00.98 1
1:59.177 (1:59.177) 4:00.975 (2:01.798)
22 Sarai Morales SO South Pointe 4:05.50 2
1:41.650 (1:41.650) 4:05.499 (2:23.849)
23 Kai'a Calvin FR Maryvale Prep 4:24.61 2
1:45.859 (1:45.859) 4:24.608 (2:38.749)
24 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 4:30.52 2
2:00.698 (2:00.698) 4:30.518 (2:29.820)
-- Mykenna Holguin JR El Dorado DQ 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steve Caballero SR South Pointe 2:08.67 2 10
1:01.075 (1:01.075) 2:08.665 (1:07.590)
2 Cade Brenner JR Trinity Chrstn 2:12.45 2 8
1:01.409 (1:01.409) 2:12.446 (1:11.037)
3 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 2:12.99 2 6
1:04.401 (1:04.401) 2:12.988 (1:08.587)
4 Nathan Herzberg JR Jones-Gordon 2:18.15 2 5
1:02.927 (1:02.927) 2:18.149 (1:15.222)
5 Samuel Urenda FR Phoenix Prep 2:20.84 2 4
1:07.883 (1:07.883) 2:20.831 (1:12.948)
6 Miles Fisher SR Verde Valley 2:23.02 1 3
1:12.705 (1:12.705) 2:23.015 (1:10.310)
7 Noah Puckett SO Verde Valley 2:23.13 1 2
1:12.209 (1:12.209) 2:23.124 (1:10.915)
8 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:27.03 1 1
1:14.096 (1:14.096) 2:27.026 (1:12.930)
9 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:34.87 1
1:15.785 (1:15.785) 2:34.869 (1:19.084)
10 Garison Killingsworth SR Jones-Gordon 2:37.98 2
1:10.060 (1:10.060) 2:37.975 (1:27.915)
11 Rodney Greene JR South Pointe 2:39.21 2
1:15.177 (1:15.177) 2:39.210 (1:24.033)
12 Teo Dickey SO Verde Valley 2:39.32 2
1:11.429 (1:11.429) 2:39.312 (1:27.883)
13 Asher Pindar SO Heritage Mesa 2:40.44 1
1:18.605 (1:18.605) 2:40.431 (1:21.826)
14 Jeremy Uribe FR South Pointe 2:40.95 1
1:14.135 (1:14.135) 2:40.948 (1:26.813)
15 Luciano Vizcaino FR El Dorado 2:49.14 1
1:21.891 (1:21.891) 2:49.140 (1:27.249)
16 Peter McCarthy JR Ville de Marie 2:50.29 2
1:19.539 (1:19.539) 2:50.289 (1:30.750)
17 Daniel Hoffmeister SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:50.69 1
1:17.621 (1:17.621) 2:50.682 (1:33.061)
18 Aiden McCallister SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:51.51 1
1:20.622 (1:20.622) 2:51.509 (1:30.887)
19 Hayden Boring FR Ville de Marie 2:52.66 2
1:16.379 (1:16.379) 2:52.658 (1:36.279)
20 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 2:57.78 1
1:18.132 (1:18.132) 2:57.779 (1:39.647)
21 Francisco Franco JR Maryvale Prep 3:00.75 2
1:28.759 (1:28.759) 3:00.744 (1:31.985)
22 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 3:01.48 1
1:23.753 (1:23.753) 3:01.475 (1:37.722)
23 Logan Boring FR Ville de Marie 3:03.12 2
1:23.637 (1:23.637) 3:03.118 (1:39.481)
24 Alejandro Cortez FR Maryvale Prep 3:19.44 1
1:21.632 (1:21.632) 3:19.435 (1:57.803)
25 Jorge Alarcon FR Maryvale Prep 3:24.83 1
1:26.380 (1:26.380) 3:24.826 (1:58.446)
26 Brayden Newell FR El Dorado 3:32.36 2
1:29.885 (1:29.885) 3:32.357 (2:02.472)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 5:47.81 10
1:25.400 (1:25.400) 2:58.454 (1:33.054) 4:28.438 (1:29.984)
5:47.803 (1:19.365)
2 Kate Johnson FR Heritage QC 6:18.85 8
1:27.307 (1:27.307) 3:06.872 (1:39.565) 4:49.249 (1:42.377)
6:18.847 (1:29.598)
3 Adelle Johnson JR Heritage Mesa 6:20.93 6
1:28.034 (1:28.034) 3:08.321 (1:40.287) 4:49.467 (1:41.146)
6:20.930 (1:31.463)
4 Julia del Val Zuniga SO Verde Valley 6:20.96 5
1:26.700 (1:26.700) 3:05.496 (1:38.796) 4:47.791 (1:42.295)
6:20.959 (1:33.168)
5 Brianna Jensen SR Heritage QC 6:37.16 4
1:16.236 (1:16.236) 2:58.487 (1:42.251) 4:49.362 (1:50.875)
6:37.157 (1:47.795)
6 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 6:39.66 3
1:29.029 (1:29.029) 3:09.637 (1:40.608) 4:53.739 (1:44.102)
6:39.657 (1:45.918)
7 Alyssa Smith JR Heritage QC 6:43.74 2
1:32.124 (1:32.124) 3:17.579 (1:45.455) 5:06.356 (1:48.777)
6:43.739 (1:37.383)
8 Addie Carter SO Heritage Mesa 6:52.70 1
1:32.656 (1:32.656) 3:19.736 (1:47.080) 5:08.424 (1:48.688)
6:52.698 (1:44.274)
9 Jaysa Boyachek SO Paradise Valley 7:19.94
1:34.835 (1:34.835) 3:29.509 (1:54.674) 5:28.468 (1:58.959)
7:19.935 (1:51.467)
10 Kiley Egan FR Wickenburg 7:24.52
1:40.848 (1:40.848) 3:39.913 (1:59.065) 5:36.444 (1:56.531)
7:24.517 (1:48.073)
11 Chloe Mortensen SO Heritage Mesa 7:30.59
1:45.976 (1:45.976) 3:48.709 (2:02.733) 5:46.275 (1:57.566)
7:30.588 (1:44.313)
12 Genesis Mazriegos FR Maryvale Prep 7:34.49
1:30.485 (1:30.485) 3:28.534 (1:58.049) 5:35.618 (2:07.084)
7:34.487 (1:58.869)
13 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 7:56.66
1:35.327 (1:35.327) 3:32.588 (1:57.261) 5:44.767 (2:12.179)
7:56.656 (2:11.889)
14 Sarai Serrato Duran FR Maryvale Prep 7:58.64
1:31.248 (1:31.248) 3:31.867 (2:00.619) 5:45.211 (2:13.344)
7:58.637 (2:13.426)
15 Charlotte Hammond SO Heritage QC 8:19.29
1:41.900 (1:41.900) 3:46.680 (2:04.780) 6:03.032 (2:16.352)
8:19.284 (2:16.252)
16 Annabelle Colarusso SO Mission Heights 8:37.27
1:45.534 (1:45.534) 3:58.102 (2:12.568) 6:21.691 (2:23.589)
8:37.263 (2:15.572)
17 Esmerelda Sanchez FR Maryvale Prep 8:43.54
1:39.324 (1:39.324) 3:51.342 (2:12.018) 6:17.958 (2:26.616)
8:43.537 (2:25.579)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cade Brenner JR Trinity Chrstn 4:46.73 2 10
1:05.596 (1:05.596) 2:20.632 (1:15.036) 3:37.946 (1:17.314)
4:46.727 (1:08.781)
2 Steve Caballero SR South Pointe 4:47.52 2 8
1:05.335 (1:05.335) 2:20.402 (1:15.067) 3:37.678 (1:17.276)
4:47.513 (1:09.835)
3 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 4:57.14 2 6
1:08.184 (1:08.184) 2:28.044 (1:19.860) 3:46.530 (1:18.486)
4:57.139 (1:10.609)
4 Logan Bigler SO Heritage QC 5:13.81 2 5
1:16.956 (1:16.956) 2:38.318 (1:21.362) 3:57.664 (1:19.346)
5:13.806 (1:16.142)
5 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 5:13.90 2 4
1:15.819 (1:15.819) 2:35.621 (1:19.802) 3:58.106 (1:22.485)
5:13.894 (1:15.788)
6 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:17.77 1 3
1:18.262 (1:18.262) 2:45.477 (1:27.215) 4:04.364 (1:18.887)
5:17.768 (1:13.404)
7 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 5:18.81 1 2
1:13.266 (1:13.266) 2:33.048 (1:19.782) 3:58.262 (1:25.214)
5:18.806 (1:20.544)
8 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 5:30.12 2 1
1:16.126 (1:16.126) 2:40.312 (1:24.186) 4:09.717 (1:29.405)
5:30.114 (1:20.397)
9 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 5:40.37 1
1:20.976 (1:20.976) 2:47.929 (1:26.953) 4:16.920 (1:28.991)
5:40.367 (1:23.447)
10 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 5:45.89 2
1:17.464 (1:17.464) 2:46.168 (1:28.704) 4:22.343 (1:36.175)
5:45.887 (1:23.544)
11 Shaw Hu SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:46.85 2
1:15.590 (1:15.590) 2:41.460 (1:25.870) 4:15.884 (1:34.424)
5:46.844 (1:30.960)
12 Carter Longtin JR Heritage Mesa 5:47.83 1
1:21.312 (1:21.312) 2:50.781 (1:29.469) 4:24.898 (1:34.117)
5:47.825 (1:22.927)
13 Asher Pindar SO Heritage Mesa 5:49.54 1
1:28.287 (1:28.287) 3:01.794 (1:33.507) 4:32.168 (1:30.374)
5:49.536 (1:17.368)
14 Teo Dickey SO Verde Valley 5:50.01 1
1:21.382 (1:21.382) 2:52.718 (1:31.336) 4:26.219 (1:33.501)
5:50.007 (1:23.788)
15 Jeremy Uribe FR South Pointe 5:50.60 1
1:16.455 (1:16.455) 2:48.054 (1:31.599) 4:24.268 (1:36.214)
5:50.595 (1:26.327)
16 Bryson Calkins SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:51.17 1
1:20.154 (1:20.154) 2:53.199 (1:33.045) 4:27.101 (1:33.902)
5:51.162 (1:24.061)
17 Kimble Stewart SO Mission Heights 5:52.87 1
1:17.446 (1:17.446) 2:49.424 (1:31.978) 4:25.438 (1:36.014)
5:52.861 (1:27.423)
18 Jaron Fletcher SO Heritage QC 5:58.04 2
1:25.457 (1:25.457) 2:56.684 (1:31.227) 4:31.842 (1:35.158)
5:58.035 (1:26.193)
19 Rodney Greene JR South Pointe 5:58.61 2
1:26.611 (1:26.611) 2:58.774 (1:32.163) 4:30.396 (1:31.622)
5:58.602 (1:28.206)
20 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 6:01.52 1
1:20.934 (1:20.934) 2:53.806 (1:32.872) 4:30.096 (1:36.290)
6:01.519 (1:31.423)
21 Collin Amaral SR Wickenburg 6:09.68 2
1:09.334 (1:09.334) 2:43.789 (1:34.455) 4:30.161 (1:46.372)
6:09.671 (1:39.510)
22 Jacob Parker SO BASIS Mesa 6:17.38 2
1:15.228 (1:15.228) 2:49.330 (1:34.102) 4:36.257 (1:46.927)
6:17.378 (1:41.121)
23 Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:21.87 1
1:20.683 (1:20.683) 3:01.764 (1:41.081) 4:45.173 (1:43.409)
6:21.868 (1:36.695)
24 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 6:25.94 1
1:17.093 (1:17.093) 2:58.622 (1:41.529) 4:49.325 (1:50.703)
6:25.937 (1:36.612)
25 Seth Wilding SO Heritage Mesa 6:26.55 1
1:29.736 (1:29.736) 3:14.830 (1:45.094) 4:59.237 (1:44.407)
6:26.545 (1:27.308)
26 Braydon Cooley FR Mission Heights 6:27.34 2
1:27.646 (1:27.646) 3:08.081 (1:40.435) 4:51.026 (1:42.945)
6:27.331 (1:36.305)
27 Dylan Schmitz SR Mission Heights 6:35.05 2
1:27.256 (1:27.256) 3:08.956 (1:41.700) 4:55.150 (1:46.194)
6:35.042 (1:39.892)
28 Ricardo Castro SO Mission Heights 7:26.03 1
1:39.641 (1:39.641) 3:35.254 (1:55.613) 5:34.011 (1:58.757)
7:26.028 (1:52.017)
29 Ephraim Smith SO Heritage QC 7:33.50 1
2:09.735 (2:09.735) 4:11.310 (2:01.575) 5:54.054 (1:42.744)
7:33.496 (1:39.442)
30 Jorge Alarcon FR Maryvale Prep 7:55.97 1
1:24.435 (1:24.435) 3:18.060 (1:53.625) 5:36.499 (2:18.439)
7:55.962 (2:19.463)
-- Dominick Moraga FR El Dorado DNF 2
1:27.853 (1:27.853) 3:11.129 (1:43.276) 5:18.143 (2:07.014)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keira Naidoo JR Bella Vista 12:30.43 10
1:28.911 (1:28.911) 3:02.584 (1:33.673) 4:37.025 (1:34.441)
6:13.523 (1:36.498) 7:50.343 (1:36.820) 9:27.762 (1:37.419)
11:03.985 (1:36.223) 12:30.421 (1:26.436)
2 Adelle Johnson JR Heritage Mesa 13:49.24 8
1:30.689 (1:30.689) 3:15.844 (1:45.155) 5:04.484 (1:48.640)
6:50.601 (1:46.117) 8:37.443 (1:46.842) 10:24.980 (1:47.537)
12:12.203 (1:47.223) 13:49.240 (1:37.037)
3 Brianna Jensen SR Heritage QC 14:46.23 6
1:30.728 (1:30.728) 3:21.682 (1:50.954) 5:17.629 (1:55.947)
7:15.069 (1:57.440) 9:12.616 (1:57.547) 11:10.878 (1:58.262)
13:08.026 (1:57.148) 14:46.227 (1:38.201)
4 Kendis Brown JR Heritage QC 14:51.37 5
1:33.281 (1:33.281) 3:21.927 (1:48.646) 5:17.036 (1:55.109)
7:15.017 (1:57.981) 9:12.137 (1:57.120) 11:10.073 (1:57.936)
13:08.325 (1:58.252) 14:51.365 (1:43.040)
-- Sofia Rhorer SR BASIS Mesa DNF
1:32.599 (1:32.599) 3:29.136 (1:56.537) 5:42.138 (2:13.002)
7:58.504 (2:16.366) 10:19.634 (2:21.130)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Fishback SR Jones-Gordon 10:56.48 10
1:14.679 (1:14.679) 2:37.155 (1:22.476) 3:59.466 (1:22.311)
5:24.139 (1:24.673) 6:48.195 (1:24.056) 8:17.127 (1:28.932)
9:41.711 (1:24.584) 10:56.476 (1:14.765)
2 Logan Bigler SO Heritage QC 11:22.31 8
1:20.166 (1:20.166) 2:47.709 (1:27.543) 4:16.525 (1:28.816)
5:41.765 (1:25.240) 7:07.225 (1:25.460) 8:34.886 (1:27.661)
10:02.238 (1:27.352) 11:22.308 (1:20.070)
3 Trevor Nelson SO Heritage QC 11:27.23 6
1:14.951 (1:14.951) 2:37.564 (1:22.613) 4:00.408 (1:22.844)
5:31.153 (1:30.745) 7:05.844 (1:34.691) 8:36.063 (1:30.219)
10:10.183 (1:34.120) 11:27.230 (1:17.047)
4 Jacob Shamoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 11:47.24 5
1:28.274 (1:28.274) 2:58.533 (1:30.259) 4:29.627 (1:31.094)
6:01.113 (1:31.486) 7:29.901 (1:28.788) 8:58.890 (1:28.989)
10:24.590 (1:25.700) 11:47.239 (1:22.649)
5 Austin Adams SO Heritage QC 12:04.56 4
1:19.174 (1:19.174) 2:48.421 (1:29.247) 4:20.049 (1:31.628)
5:53.622 (1:33.573) 7:27.108 (1:33.486) 9:01.874 (1:34.766)
10:38.737 (1:36.863) 12:04.560 (1:25.823)
6 Harold Hu FR BASIS Scottsdale 12:10.56 3
1:27.381 (1:27.381) 2:59.503 (1:32.122) 4:33.082 (1:33.579)
6:06.499 (1:33.417) 7:39.130 (1:32.631) 9:12.984 (1:33.854)
10:45.711 (1:32.727) 12:10.551 (1:24.840)
7 Thomas Max Jensen SO Heritage QC 12:26.82 2
1:25.569 (1:25.569) 2:58.814 (1:33.245) 4:31.562 (1:32.748)
6:06.536 (1:34.974) 7:41.413 (1:34.877) 9:19.120 (1:37.707)
10:55.188 (1:36.068) 12:26.814 (1:31.626)
8 Aric Minh Truong FR Phoenix Prep 12:37.30 1
1:21.913 (1:21.913) 2:55.278 (1:33.365) 4:31.989 (1:36.711)
6:07.412 (1:35.423) 7:46.104 (1:38.692) 9:28.043 (1:41.939)
11:05.549 (1:37.506) 12:37.292 (1:31.743)
9 Connor Schlerf SO Heritage QC 12:58.66
1:20.082 (1:20.082) 2:55.144 (1:35.062) 4:32.084 (1:36.940)
6:07.179 (1:35.095) 7:46.141 (1:38.962) 9:28.073 (1:41.932)
11:04.952 (1:36.879) 12:58.660 (1:53.708)
10 Shaw Hu SR BASIS Scottsdale 13:08.31
1:28.571 (1:28.571) 3:01.371 (1:32.800) 4:36.964 (1:35.593)
6:17.337 (1:40.373) 8:01.656 (1:44.319) 9:47.934 (1:46.278)
11:35.313 (1:47.379) 13:08.302 (1:32.989)
11 Anthony Quijada SO Phoenix Prep 13:11.50
1:22.619 (1:22.619) 2:56.030 (1:33.411) 4:35.468 (1:39.438)
6:15.738 (1:40.270) 8:01.250 (1:45.512) 9:48.611 (1:47.361)
11:37.014 (1:48.403) 13:11.493 (1:34.479)
12 Jacob Parker SO BASIS Mesa 13:11.74
1:30.088 (1:30.088) 3:02.405 (1:32.317) 4:37.587 (1:35.182)
6:17.966 (1:40.379) 8:00.277 (1:42.311) 9:49.180 (1:48.903)
11:37.168 (1:47.988) 13:11.737 (1:34.569)
13 Collin Amaral SR Wickenburg 13:12.18
1:29.470 (1:29.470) 3:04.388 (1:34.918) 4:44.184 (1:39.796)
6:27.867 (1:43.683) 8:12.013 (1:44.146) 9:57.173 (1:45.160)
11:40.974 (1:43.801) 13:12.172 (1:31.198)
14 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 14:22.30
1:37.874 (1:37.874) 3:25.022 (1:47.148) 5:16.195 (1:51.173)
7:07.963 (1:51.768) 9:00.098 (1:52.135) 10:52.555 (1:52.457)
12:46.741 (1:54.186) 14:22.298 (1:35.557)
-- Sebastian Clarke FR BASIS Scottsdale DNF
1:28.625 (1:28.625) 3:13.752 (1:45.127) 5:03.330 (1:49.578)
6:51.587 (1:48.257) 8:58.870 (2:07.283) 10:51.847 (1:52.977)
12:42.472 (1:50.625)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Serene Stark SO Brighton 17.81 2 10
2 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 20.22 2 8
3 Sofia Vaught SO Heritage QC 20.55 1 6
4 Kadence Bur FR Jones-Gordon 20.67 2 5
5 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 20.77 2 4
6 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 21.18 1 3
7 Charlotte Williams SO Heritage QC 22.32 2 2
8 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 22.53 1 1
9 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 22.89 1
10 Sadie Silva JR Heritage QC 23.67 2
11 Kari Whitmer SO Heritage QC 23.84 1
12 Sydney Singleton FR Heritage QC 29.99 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 19.02 10
2 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 20.64 8
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Serene Stark SO Brighton 58.27 2 10
2 Charity Ballantyne SR Heritage QC 58.34 2 8
3 Aurora Peters JR Mission Heights 59.08 2 6
4 Amy Pindar SR Heritage Mesa 1:00.52 2 5
5 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 1:02.49 1 4
6 Megan Macdonald SO Heritage QC 1:04.81 2 3
7 Sofia Vaught SO Heritage QC 1:05.47 1 2
8 Sadie Silva JR Heritage QC 1:09.23 2 1
9 McKenna Barton JR Heritage QC 1:16.01 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brodie Eagar SR Heritage QC 47.26 10
2 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 48.53 8
3 Ethan Bowers SO Heritage QC 50.68 6
4 Chris Hill SR Skyline Prep 55.29 5
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 57.43 10
1) Avery Adams FR 2) Hailey Farnes SO
3) Juliette Miller SR 4) Chloe Johnson FR
2 Heritage Academy Maricopa 'A' 58.18 8
1) Aiyana Sims SO 2) Aubree Anderson FR
3) Rita Bellony SO 4) Maddison Labounty FR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 58.37 6
1) Mona Shayegan SR 2) Nastasya Stanisic SR
3) Enaya Shareef SR 4) Maria Ramirez SR
4 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:07.79 5
1) Johnson Kia FR 2) Lillian Huber FR
3) Kadence Bur FR 4) Addison Caliendo FR
-- Canyon State Academy 'B' DQ Wrong Lane Finish
1) Analisia Ibuado SR 2) Briannah Carter FR
3) Evangeline Katz FR 4) Roxana Chavez SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 49.85 2 10
1) Juan Salcido JR 2) Joey Lopez JR
3) Benji Salinas FR 4) Isael Robles FR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 49.87 2 8
1) Varun Dillibabu SR 2) Arush Khan SR
3) SriVarun Vungutur JR 4) Drake Elliott SR
3 Canyon State Academy 'A' 49.99 2 6
1) Isaac Land SO 2) Isaiah Rodriguez SO
3) Isaiah Both FR 4) Tyrice Coleman JR
4 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 50.21 2 5
1) Brian Perkins SO 2) Kolton Forsgren FR
3) Bryton Willden SO 4) Nathan Perkins JR
5 Skyline Prep 'A' 51.10 2 4
1) Adam Cervantes SR 2) Alex Valdenegro JR
3) Azjon Tang SO 4) Domanick Macias JR
6 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 51.86 1 3
1) Ethan Bowers SO 2) Luke Higganbotham SO
3) Spencer Palmer SO 4) Jacob Adams SR
7 Skyline Prep 'B' x52.82 1
1) Chris Hill SR 2) Amaron Tang JR
3) Marcus Mccaa Jr JR 4) Lebron Mackey SR
8 BASIS Scottsdale 'B' x54.93 2
1) Harold Hu FR 2) Amrit Sahai SR
3) Harshadh Balaji FR 4) Sean Pears JR
9 Jones-Gordon 'A' 58.50 2 2
1) Matthew Bladine SR 2) Tanner Zorge SO
3) Chayton Douglas FR 4) Mack Bennett JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 4:56.44 10
1) Addie Carter SO 2) Lainey Stapley FR
3) Bailey Ballard FR 4) Adelle Johnson JR
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:57.43 8
1) Avery Adams FR 2) Charity Ballantyne SR
3) Charlotte Williams SO 4) Hailey Farnes SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:02.13 10
1) Varun Dillibabu SR 2) Farhan Babur SR
3) Arush Khan SR 4) Daniel Hoffmeister SR
2 Verde Valley 'A' 4:04.44 8
1) Noah Puckett SO 2) Miles Fisher SR
3) Teo Dickey SO 4) Shane LeFevre SR
3 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 4:04.63 6
1) Bryton Willden SO 2) Kolton Forsgren FR
3) Carter Longtin JR 4) Nathan Perkins JR
4 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:09.82 5
1) Brodie Eagar SR 2) Jay Ralphs JR
3) Landen Singleton SO 4) Luke Higganbotham SO
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 11:59.14 10
1) Charlotte Williams SO 2) Sydney Singleton FR
3) Alyssa Smith JR 4) Ella Spittle JR
3:09.659 (3:09.659) 5:56.041 (2:46.382) 9:01.629 (3:05.588)
11:59.140 (2:57.511)
2 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 12:38.96 8
1) Seada Bennett SO 2) Addie Carter SO
3) Elise Olsen SO 4) Chloe Mortensen SO
3:16.044 (3:16.044) 6:13.650 (2:57.606) 9:33.718 (3:20.068)
12:38.956 (3:05.238)
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 9:35.45 10
1) Daniel Hoffmeister SR 2) Shaw Hu SR
3) Bryson Calkins SR 4) Jacob Shamoun JR
2:18.798 (2:18.798) 4:46.983 (2:28.185) 7:11.806 (2:24.823)
9:35.450 (2:23.644)
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 10:20.78 8
1) Jaron Fletcher SO 2) Jay Ralphs JR
3) Gage Hathcock SO 4) Luke Whitmer SR
2:32.561 (2:32.561) 5:12.706 (2:40.145) 7:51.264 (2:38.558)
10:20.771 (2:29.507)
3 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 11:13.40 6
1) Ryland Doble JR 2) Ricardo Castro SO
3) Braydon Cooley FR 4) Kimble Stewart SO
2:39.635 (2:39.635) 5:41.172 (3:01.537) 8:36.810 (2:55.638)
11:13.398 (2:36.588)
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serene Stark SO Brighton 14-00.00 10
14-00 13-06.50 13-02
2 Chloe Johnson FR Heritage QC 13-11.00 8
12-09 13-08 13-11
3 Mirdege Lentz SR Paradise Valley 13-09.00 6
FOUL 12-07.50 13-09
4 Kiah Johnson FR Heritage QC 13-07.50 5
13-03 13-06 13-07.50
5 Alek Mabil SR Brighton 13-05.50 4
13-05.50 12-04 11-10
6 Nia Lewis JR A+ Charter 13-04.00 3
13-04 13-00 13-02
7 Juliette Miller SR Heritage QC 12-09.00 2
12-03 12-09 12-02.50
8 Holly Denmark FR Paradise Valley 12-06.50 1
12-00 12-06.50 12-06.50
9 Giulia Librera Mission Heights 12-02.50
11-06.50 FOUL 12-02.50
10 Dakota Paquette SO Paradise Valley 11-02.50
10-11 10-06 11-02.50
11 Ellie Adams SO Heritage Mesa 11-01.00
11-01 9-11 9-07.50
12 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 10-05.00
9-10 9-08 10-05
13 Megan Macdonald SO Heritage QC 9-08.50
FOUL 9-00 9-08.50
14 Emma Brown SR Heritage QC J9-08.50
8-09.50 8-11 9-08.50
15 Angie Yanes JR Skyline Prep 9-03.50
FOUL FOUL 9-03.50
16 Jorgia Strebeck SO Heritage QC 9-02.50
FOUL FOUL 9-02.50
17 Jaaliyah Montgomery SO Skyline Prep 9-01.00
9-01 FOUL FOUL
-- Jayden Olivares FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Loimatamaligi Taputu SO Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Esparza SR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eesha Sutaria SO BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juan Salcido JR Maryvale Prep 18-07.00 10
17-08.50 18-07 18-02
2 Shane LeFevre SR Verde Valley 18-05.00 8
16-07 17-11 18-05
3 Peter Williams SR Heritage QC 17-09.50 6
17-09.50 17-07 17-09.50
4 Tyrice Coleman JR Canyon State 17-06.50 5
16-10 17-04 17-06.50
5 Davis Bilski SR Heritage QC 17-03.50 4
16-08 17-03.50 16-10.50
6 Peter Davis FR Paradise Valley 17-02.00 3
15-00.50 15-07.50 17-02
7 Luke Higganbotham SO Heritage QC 17-00.50 2
FOUL 16-06.50 17-00.50
8 Cole Daigle SO Ville de Marie 17-00.00 1
16-06.50 17-00 16-04.50
9 Ryland Doble JR Mission Heights 16-09.00
15-11 16-03 16-09
10 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 16-06.00
16-02 16-05 16-06
11 Ryder Courtney SR Jones-Gordon 16-01.50
FOUL 16-01.50 FOUL
12 Miguel Melo JR Maryvale Prep 16-00.00
16-00 14-02 15-07.50
13 Calden Dickinson SO Wickenburg 15-08.50
15-08.50 FOUL 15-08.50
14 Benny Peng FR BASIS Chandler 15-06.50
15-00 15-06.50 FOUL
15 Ethan Edstrom SR Heritage QC 15-03.00
15-03 15-00 15-01
16 Jaxon Newman FR Wickenburg 15-01.00
14-08.50 15-01 14-07
17 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 14-11.50
13-04 FOUL 14-11.50
18 Aiden Amaral SO Wickenburg J14-11.50
FOUL 14-11.50 FOUL
19 Hamza El-Gengaihy FR BASIS Scottsdale 14-08.50
14-08.50 14-04.50 14-00
20 Azjon Tang SO Skyline Prep 14-07.50
14-07.50 12-10 12-08
21 Amrit Sahai SR BASIS Scottsdale 14-06.00
14-06 11-11 FOUL
22 Chayton Clark JR Brighton 14-02.00
13-10 13-08 14-02
23 Ben Kite SR Verde Valley 13-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13-11
24 Sean Pears JR BASIS Scottsdale 13-07.00
11-02.50 FOUL 13-07
25 Byron Marrott FR Heritage QC 12-08.00
FOUL 12-08 11-05
26 Chayton Douglas FR Jones-Gordon 12-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12-07.50
27 Kayden Solina FR A+ Charter 12-02.50
12-02.50 11-10.50 FOUL
28 Mason Howard FR Skyline Prep 11-06.50
9-07 10-06 11-06.50
29 Elijah Steverson FR Brighton 11-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11-05.50
30 Brandon Carrillo SR Brighton 11-03.50
11-02 10-11 11-03.50
31 Israel Molina FR Maryvale Prep J11-03.50
11-03.50 FOUL 9-10.50
-- Abram Lara FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lewis JR A+ Charter 29-09.00 10
28-07 29-09 27-06
2 Chloe Johnson FR Heritage QC 24-07.50 8
24-02 24-07.50 22-03
3 Loralai Colin SR BASIS Scottsdale 20-05.50 6
19-09.50 20-05.50 19-05.50
4 Jayden Olivares FR Brighton 20-03.50 5
FOUL 20-03.50 FOUL
5 Emma Brown SR Heritage QC 19-10.50 4
19-10.50 18-11 19-07
6 Carel Diaz SO Brighton 17-07.00 3
17-00.50 FOUL 17-07
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cade Brenner JR Trinity Chrstn 36-07.00 10
FOUL 34-04 36-07
2 Peter Williams SR Heritage QC 35-05.50 8
35-01 35-05.50 35-05
3 Aiden Amaral SO Wickenburg 34-02.00 6
33-04 34-01.50 34-02
4 Miguel Melo JR Maryvale Prep 32-03.50 5
29-05.50 31-04 32-03.50
5 Calden Dickinson SO Wickenburg 31-07.00 4
29-01 31-07 30-05.50
6 Ethan Edstrom SR Heritage QC 31-06.50 3
31-04 30-07 31-06.50
7 Davis Bilski SR Heritage QC 31-03.50 2
FOUL 29-07 31-03.50
8 Gage Hathcock SO Heritage QC 29-04.00 1
FOUL FOUL 29-04
9 Richard Mayo SO Brighton 28-06.00
28-06 28-03 26-01
-- Elijah Steverson FR Brighton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Clark SR Wickenburg 63-04 10
2 Ava Rhorer JR BASIS Mesa 59-10 8
3 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 41-11 6
4 Emily Edelman JR Jones-Gordon 40-01 5
5 Lillian Huber FR Jones-Gordon 34-05 4
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo SR Wickenburg 123-05.50 10
123-05.50 x
2 Ryder Courtney SR Jones-Gordon 121-01 8
121-01 x
3 Aden Rowley JR Jones-Gordon 99-07 6
99-07 x
4 Mack Bennett JR Jones-Gordon 80-10.50 5
80-10.50 x
5 Adrian Nicolaescu Terron SO Maryvale Prep 77-02 4
77-02 x
6 Kimble Stewart SO Mission Heights 72-08 3
72-08 x
7 Christian Neri JR Maryvale Prep 65-08 2
65-08 x
8 Matthew Bladine SR Jones-Gordon 64-02 1
64-02 x
9 Drake Stanton FR Jones-Gordon 39-03
39-03 x
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ghartey JR BASIS Mesa 35-07.00 10
35-07 35-07 33-11
2 Sarah Clark SR Wickenburg 30-03.00 8
28-10 30-03 29-09
3 Rebekka Yazzie JR Brighton 28-01.00 6
27-09.50 28-01 25-08.50
4 Aisling Pitman SR Mission Heights 26-11.00 5
26-11 25-00.25 25-04
5 Elizabeth Johnson JR Heritage Mesa 24-08.50 4
24-08.50 24-01 23-10.75
6 Betty Yazzie SR Brighton 24-03.00 3
23-02 FOUL 24-03
7 Katie Gunderson SO Heritage Mesa 24-02.50 2
20-09.50 24-02.50 21-07.50
8 Alyssa Smith JR Heritage QC 24-02.00 1
22-10 23-06.75 24-02
9 Samantha Bravo SR Canyon State 24-01.00
24-01 22-11.50 22-10.50
10 Bobbe Davis FR Brighton 23-08.50
23-08.50 21-10.75 22-00.50
11 Caterina Bighi SR Mission Heights 21-08.00
20-07.25 20-04.75 21-08
12 Adriana Ochoa FR Ville de Marie 21-05.50
21-05.50 19-03 19-05
13 Madison Nishimura FR Paradise Valley 19-07.50
19-05.75 18-10 19-07.50
14 Ariyana Jaggernath JR El Dorado 19-03.50
18-07.50 17-11.50 19-03.50
15 MariJayne Lee SO Canyon State 19-02.50
17-11 19-02.50 17-04
16 Kaitlin Sandura SO Heritage Mesa 19-02.00
FOUL 17-09.50 19-02
17 Abigail Wooten JR Mission Heights 18-10.00
18-04 18-10 17-09.25
18 Kamerin Earls FR Wickenburg 18-03.00
18-03 17-00 16-05.25
19 Celeste Gallagher JR Wickenburg 16-08.00
15-11.50 16-08 FOUL
20 Tessa Astemborski FR Paradise Valley 16-05.00
15-10.25 15-00 16-05
21 Karen Pacheco SO Maryvale Prep 16-04.75
16-04.75 16-04.50 14-06.50
22 Emily Edelman JR Jones-Gordon 15-10.75
15-02 14-09 15-10.75
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Rigo SR Wickenburg 38-04.00 10
37-00.50 35-07 38-04
2 Sherman Sheldon SR Mission Heights 36-11.75 8
36-11.75 36-03 36-01
3 Le'ata'atamaiali'i Taput SR Brighton 34-04.50 6
FOUL 34-04.50 33-05.50
4 Joseph Avila SR Brighton 32-11.25 5
24-08.50 32-01.50 32-11.25
5 Sebastian Verdugo SO Brighton 32-02.75 4
32-02.75 28-08.50 29-04.50
6 Wyatt Sheldon JR Mission Heights 30-07.00 3
30-07 29-02 28-08
7 Adam Crabill FR Mission Heights 30-00.25 2
30-00.25 29-09 29-09.25
8 Matthew Bladine SR Jones-Gordon 27-10.50 1
25-04.50 27-10.50 27-07.50
9 Josh Levine SR Jones-Gordon 27-07.75
25-08.75 26-10.50 27-07.75
10 Asher Pindar SO Heritage Mesa 27-00.50
27-00.50 24-08.75 24-07.25
11 Keven Locke SO Paradise Valley 24-09.50
24-02 24-09.50 23-10.50
12 Justin Miller FR Maryvale Prep 23-10.00
20-02 23-10 22-03.50
13 Dylan Longtin FR Heritage Mesa 22-03.50
22-03.50 21-04.50 15-11
14 Judah Gradin JR Paradise Valley 22-01.50
21-02.50 22-01.50 20-10.75
15 Antonio Terrones FR Maryvale Prep 21-04.50
FOUL 19-00.50 21-04.50
16 Drake Stanton FR Jones-Gordon 21-02.50
21-02.50 19-09.50 20-00.50
17 Leandro Cuevas FR Maryvale Prep 20-11.50
20-11.50 FOUL 16-06.75
18 Landon Komar FR BASIS Scottsdale 18-01.50
FOUL 17-02 18-01.50
19 Luke Justice FR Heritage QC 15-10.50
FOUL 15-01.25 15-10.50
20 Punya Davada FR BASIS Chandler 15-04.50
FOUL 15-04.50 12-11.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 162 2) Brighton Charter 62
3) Heritage Academy Mesa 52 4) BASIS Scottsdale 36
5) Paradise Valley Christian 35 6) Mission Heights Preparato 27
7) Bella Vista Private 20 8) Jones-Gordon 19
9) BASIS Mesa 18 9) Wickenburg Christian Acad 18
11) Heritage Academy Maricopa 16 12) A+ Charter 14
13) El Dorado 13 13) Verde Valley 13
15) South Pointe 9
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 125 2) Jones-Gordon 57
3) BASIS Scottsdale 47 4) Maryvale Prep Academy 42
5) Mission Heights Preparator 40 6) Canyon State Academy 31
7) Wickenburg Christian Acade 30 8) Trinity Christian 28
9) El Dorado 27 10) Verde Valley 25
11) Heritage Academy Mesa 20 11) South Pointe 20
13) Brighton Charter 15 14) Skyline Prep 9
15) Phoenix College Preparator 5 16) Ville de Marie Academy 4
17) Paradise Valley Christian 3
|