2023 Thunder Invitational Results
Thunder Invitational
Desert Vista High School
Phoenix, Arizona - 2/25/2023
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.36 2/29/2020 Alyssa Colbert, Williams Field
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Addysan Prassas FR Liberty 12.64 -0.6 9 10
2 Kaiya Whitman SO Desert Vista 12.77 +0.0 8 8
3 Ianna Goode SR Mountain Pointe 12.87 -0.6 9 6
4 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 12.91 -0.6 9 5
5 Nia Young SO Shadow Ridge 12.94 -0.6 9 4
6 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 13.02 -0.6 9 3
7 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR Mountain Pointe 13.04 -0.6 9 2
8 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 13.14 -0.6 9 1
9 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 13.16 +0.0 8
10 Taliyah Byrd FR Desert Vista 13.21 0.3 5 13.205
11 Nalaejah Harris JR Mountain Pointe 13.21 +0.0 8 13.207
12 Saylor McMillon FR Liberty 13.31 +0.0 8
13 Allison Gotway SO Desert Mountain 13.43 0.3 5
14 Isabella Luna JR Mountain View 13.49 1.0 7
15 Julie English SO Crismon 13.52 1.6 2
16 Jessica Welch FR Mountain View 13.62 +0.0 8
17 Alana Johnson-Wilson FR Liberty 13.64 +0.0 8
18 Aleksandra Reno JR North Phoenix 13.66 -0.6 9
19 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 13.73 +0.0 8 13.722
20 Kenedee Nelson FR Desert Vista 13.73 1.2 6 13.726
21 Naomi Graney SO Liberty 13.80 +0.0 8
22 Adora Davis FR Desert Mountain 13.82 0.3 5
23 Nadine Spencer-Walters JR Chandler Prep 13.92 1.0 7
24 Rawan Chanouha SO Desert Vista 13.96 0.3 5
25 Adrianna Williams JR Shadow Ridge 13.97 1.0 7
26 Jaylynn Briseno FR Mingus 14.07 1.9 1
27 Jazmin Miranda JR Cibola 14.13 1.0 7
28 Kaycee Kessler SR Bradshaw 14.14 -0.6 9 14.131
29 Avery Magnuson SR Sunnyslope 14.14 1.0 7 14.137
30 Isabel Helgeson FR Mingus 14.18 1.6 2
31 Bailey Peck FR Mingus 14.21 0.8 3
32 Lydia Attasseril SO North Phoenix 14.25 1.0 7
33 Addison Orihuela SO Sunnyslope 14.28 1.9 1
34 Isabella Huguez SO Liberty 14.30 1.0 7
35 Isabel Idemudia FR North Phoenix 14.33 1.0 7
36 Lucy Nielsen FR Cibola 14.39 0.3 5
37 Eden Stokes SR Mingus 14.42 1.2 6
38 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 14.50 0.3 5
39 Isabelle Walls SO Desert Vista 14.51 1.0 7
40 Katie Hur SO Saguaro 14.52 1.6 2
41 Reygan Jones FR ALA Queen Creek 14.58 1.2 6
42 Peyton Ormsby SO Tempe 14.67 1.2 6
43 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 14.68 1.2 6
44 Kalea Ezell JR Bradshaw 14.71 0.3 5
45 Catherine Ginzbursky-Tom JR Lincoln Prep 14.78 0.3 5
46 Kali Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 14.80 0.3 5 14.793
47 Elizabeth Juist SO Valley Christian 14.80 1.2 6 14.795
48 Kiari Montanez-Woods SO Tempe 14.89 1.2 6
49 Jeanne Kamau SR Lincoln Prep 14.91 0.5 4
50 Hayden Matykiewicz JR Valley Christian 15.03 1.2 6
51 Sheridan Tyler FR Crismon 15.04 0.8 3
52 Bailey Simpson SO Desert Mountain 15.16 0.5 4
53 Cadence Narancic FR Crismon 15.17 1.6 2
54 Siana Diaz SO Saguaro 15.27 0.5 4
55 Zoe Pieratt FR Valley Christian 15.41 0.8 3
56 Taylor Hogan SO Bradshaw 15.44 1.6 2
57 Sarah Hagerman JR Lincoln Prep 15.59 1.6 2
58 Charlee Sanders FR Tempe 15.67 0.5 4
59 Alexis Showers FR ALA Queen Creek 15.73 0.5 4
60 Jamiah Coleman FR Skyline 15.78 0.8 3
61 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 15.88 0.5 4
62 Kyara Luzenski SO ALA Queen Creek 16.06 0.5 4
63 Kaylin Revolt FR Crismon 16.09 1.9 1
64 Karla Ortega SO Tempe 16.13 0.8 3
65 Melany Islas FR Saguaro 16.42 1.6 2
66 Claire Stocker FR North Phoenix 16.86 0.8 3
67 Valentina Ortiz FR North Phoenix 17.77 0.8 3
68 Cassandra Mortensen SO Crismon 18.09 1.9 1
-- Kiama Hahn SO Mingus DQ 0.8 3 wrong lane finish
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.93 2/29/2020 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Logan Yackley SO Shadow Ridge 10.93! 1.2 9 10
2 Jacob Gonzalez SR Desert Vista 11.00 1.1 10 8
3 Jhaylin Palmer SR Mountain Pointe 11.03 1.1 10 6
4 Izaac Patterson SR Mountain Pointe 11.10 1.1 10 5
5 Zach Gaumont SR Mountain View 11.11 1.1 10 4
6 Rylon Dillard Allen SO Desert Vista 11.12 1.1 10 3
7 Syncere Washington SR Shadow Ridge 11.17 1.2 9 2
8 Dwight Culpepper JR Mountain View 11.25 +0.0 8 1 11.242
9 Ryder McMillon SR Liberty 11.25 1.2 9 11.248
10 Parker Kiepke SR Shadow Ridge 11.26 1.1 10
11 Zion Phillips JR Liberty 11.36 1.1 10 11.354
11 Seth Henry Mountain Pointe 11.36 +0.0 8 11.354
13 Bray' zhaun Ogles SR Tempe 11.37 1.2 9
14 Isaac Kraemer SR Desert Vista 11.40 1.2 9
15 Chase Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 11.41 0.3 7
16 Victor Jarrett JR Shadow Ridge 11.47 +0.0 8
17 Idan Jones SR Sunnyslope 11.52 1.1 10
18 Eric Bowcutt JR ALA Queen Creek 11.54 1.2 9
19 Dionys Cesar SR Mountain View 11.55 1.1 10
20 Mason Lombardi FR Liberty 11.59 1.1 3
21 Adrian Robinson JR Chandler Prep 11.60 1.2 9
22 Aeneas Redmond SO Desert Vista 11.65 1.4 6 11.645
23 Timmy Allen SR Mountain Pointe 11.65 +0.0 8 11.646
24 JaMorris Edmonds FR Sunnyslope 11.67 -0.8 1 11.664
25 LaQuay Jerkins JR Phoenix Country 11.67 +0.0 8 11.669
26 Jordan Blake JR Skyline 11.71 1.4 6
27 Mack Kump SO Sunnyslope 11.76 1.1 3
28 Reiss Rinaldi SO Saguaro 11.77 1.1 3
29 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 11.80 0.3 7
30 RJ Lopez FR ALA Queen Creek 11.81 +0.0 8
31 Michael Kintonis JR Mingus 11.85 0.3 7 11.842
32 Seth Brueland JR Mingus 11.85 1.4 6 11.847
33 Tanner Mitchell SR Bradshaw 11.87 +0.0 8
34 Connor Jensen SO Desert Mountain 11.88 1.2 9
35 Carter Sanchez JR ALA Queen Creek 11.93 0.3 7
36 Ricardo Bravo-Medrano SO Cibola 11.94 1.3 5
37 Bobby Nesbit FR ALA Queen Creek 11.98 +0.0 8 11.972
38 Jared Martinez SR Bradshaw 11.98 1.4 6 11.973
39 Colton Helland SO Crismon 11.98 1.1 3 11.979
40 Anthony Smith JR Liberty 12.00 1.1 3
41 Mareon Overstreet SO Desert Vista 12.08 0.3 7
42 Elijah Haith SR Sunnyslope 12.11 0.1 2
43 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 12.14 1.4 6
44 Keynon Clark JR Sunnyslope 12.15 0.8 4
45 William Smith SO Bradshaw 12.19 1.1 3
46 Anthony Calderon SR Bradshaw 12.28 1.2 9
47 Ty'vel Calloway FR Saguaro 12.29 0.1 2
48 Aidan Smith FR Skyline 12.30 1.1 3
49 Brody Reising FR Desert Mountain 12.32 1.3 5
50 Luis Esqueda SR Mingus 12.35 -0.8 1
51 Leonardo Aguilar SR Cibola 12.39 1.4 6
52 Kamden Segall FR Saguaro 12.40 0.1 2
53 Darrius Cooper JR Tempe 12.44 0.3 7
54 BadiNur Amini FR Desert Mountain 12.52 1.3 5
55 Kaden Duryea JR North Phoenix 12.54 0.3 7
56 Xavier Machado JR Mingus 12.56 1.4 6
57 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 12.57 0.3 7
58 Cash Curnutte SO Saguaro 12.59 0.8 4
59 Brody Taylor SO Crismon 12.64 0.1 2
60 Calvin Gage SO Valley Christian 12.67 1.3 5
61 Brent Helms SR Lincoln Prep 12.69 1.1 3 12.685
62 Dante Little FR Crismon 12.69 0.8 4 12.683 12.690
63 Alejandro Saenz SO Tempe 12.75 0.1 2
64 Joshua Tong SO Chandler Prep 12.84 1.3 5 12.833
65 James Heisler SO Chandler Prep 12.84 1.3 5 12.835
66 Nicholas Fisenko JR North Phoenix 12.89 1.4 6 12.884
67 Tanner Cluff FR Crismon 12.95 0.1 2
68 Kenneth Martin FR Crismon 12.96 -0.8 1
69 Darius Stephens FR Saguaro 13.07 0.1 2
70 Noah Britton SR Desert Mountain 13.10 1.3 5
71 Nathan Louizor SO Valley Christian 13.15 0.8 4
72 Zander Luo SO North Phoenix 13.22 1.4 6
73 Joshua Pierce FR Lincoln Prep 13.42 0.8 4
74 Joshua Duenas SO North Phoenix 13.74 1.3 5
75 Ryan Richards FR Valley Christian 14.06 0.8 4
76 Knowle Austin SR Mingus 14.08 1.3 5
77 Aryaman Pandey SO North Phoenix 15.95 0.8 4
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 25.90 2/29/2020 Sierra Doty, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Addysan Prassas FR Liberty 26.32 3.8 9 10
2 Kaiya Whitman SO Desert Vista 26.36 2.6 7 8
3 Leah Markovic SR Mountain View 26.62 3.8 9 6
4 Nia Young SO Shadow Ridge 26.72 3.8 9 5
5 Ianna Goode SR Mountain Pointe 26.84 3.8 9 4
6 Lucee Lamoreaux SO Mountain View 26.85 3.8 9 3
7 Brilyance Miller SR Mountain Pointe 26.95 3.8 9 2
8 Taliyah Byrd FR Desert Vista 26.96 2.6 7 1
9 Saylor McMillon FR Liberty 27.04 2.7 8
10 Nalaejah Harris JR Mountain Pointe 27.27 2.6 7
11 Aleksandra Reno JR North Phoenix 27.70 3.8 9
12 India Green SO Mountain Pointe 28.03 2.7 8
13 Jessica Bartosch SR Desert Vista 28.21 2.7 8
14 Nadine Spencer-Walters JR Chandler Prep 28.25 2.6 7
15 Kenedee Nelson FR Desert Vista 28.28 2.6 7
16 Janiya Ross SR Desert Vista 28.41 2.6 6
17 Rilyn Fort JR Sunnyslope 28.53 3.6 1
18 Alana Johnson-Wilson FR Liberty 28.56 2.7 8
19 Adrianna Williams JR Shadow Ridge 28.58 2.7 8
20 Abigail Peters FR North Phoenix 28.61 2.7 8
21 Adora Davis FR Desert Mountain 28.74 2.5 5
22 Isabella Luna JR Mountain View 28.76 2.7 8
23 Genevieve Alexander JR Desert Mountain 28.81 2.6 7
24 Naomi Graney SO Liberty 28.97 2.6 7
25 Addison Orihuela SO Sunnyslope 28.98 3.6 1
26 Kayla Doubet JR Liberty 29.01 2.7 8
27 Brynn McDowell SO Desert Mountain 29.19 2.6 6
28 Kiama Hahn SO Mingus 29.63 2.9 3
29 Peyton Ormsby SO Tempe 29.66 2.6 7
30 Brayah Andree FR Crismon 29.75 2.4 2
31 Stellina DePasquale SO Mingus 30.04 2.4 2
32 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 30.13 2.6 6
33 Lydia Attasseril SO North Phoenix 30.20 2.7 8
34 Faith Pomier SO Bradshaw 30.41 2.6 6
35 Jeanne Kamau SR Lincoln Prep 30.42 4.1 4
36 Lucy Nielsen FR Cibola 30.45 2.6 6
37 Allison Veitkus FR Desert Mountain 30.63 2.5 5
38 Hannah Goldman FR Valley Christian 30.72 2.9 3
39 Julianna Ware SO Chandler Prep 30.75 2.6 6
40 Catherine Ginzbursky-Tom JR Lincoln Prep 30.82 2.6 6
41 Jessica Casas Garcia SO Mingus 30.87 4.1 4
42 Marina Corona FR Cibola 31.01 3.6 1
43 Kiari Montanez-Woods SO Tempe 31.08 2.6 7
44 Isabella Goldman FR Valley Christian 31.51 3.6 1
45 Sheridan Tyler FR Crismon 31.52 3.6 1
46 Bailey Simpson SO Desert Mountain 31.65 4.1 4
47 Cadence Narancic FR Crismon 32.16 2.4 2
48 Zoe Mangus SO Mingus 32.35 2.9 3
49 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 32.55 4.1 4
50 Siana Diaz SO Saguaro 32.56 2.5 5
51 Sarah Hagerman JR Lincoln Prep 32.62 2.9 3 32.616
52 Zoe Pieratt FR Valley Christian 32.62 4.1 4 32.620
53 Amelia Hanks SO Cibola 32.63 2.6 6
54 Laci Garner JR Bradshaw 32.74 2.5 5
55 Santana Webster JR ALA Queen Creek 32.79 4.1 4
56 Kylie Harms SO Bradshaw 32.86 3.6 1
57 Mira Gardiner JR North Phoenix 33.01 2.9 3
58 Kyra Harrop FR ALA Queen Creek 33.07 2.5 5
59 Valeria Harrelson SR North Phoenix 33.19 2.9 3
60 Addy Parker SR Mingus 33.43 2.5 5
61 Emma Butler FR ALA Queen Creek 34.32 4.1 4
62 Jamiah Coleman FR Skyline 34.36 2.9 3
63 SaraJane Burningham FR Crismon 34.42 2.4 2
64 Melany Islas FR Saguaro 34.47 3.6 1
65 Ashly Moreno Delgadillo SO Tempe 38.46 2.4 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.23 2/29/2020 Zach Weinman, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roan Martinez JR Desert Vista 21.98! 2.0 9 10
2 Jacob Gonzalez SR Desert Vista 22.02 3.0 10 8
3 Logan Yackley SO Shadow Ridge 22.19! 1.7 8 6
4 Jhaylin Palmer SR Mountain Pointe 22.33 3.0 10 5
5 Izaac Patterson SR Mountain Pointe 22.45 3.0 10 4
6 Cole Carpenter JR Shadow Ridge 22.56 2.0 9 3
7 Rylon Dillard Allen SO Desert Vista 22.73 3.0 10 2
8 Diego Toscano-Ochoa SR Shadow Ridge 22.80 3.0 10 1
9 George Daniel Hulse SR Desert Vista 22.89 2.0 9
10 Zach Gaumont SR Mountain View 22.92 3.0 10
11 Victor Jarrett JR Shadow Ridge 23.00 1.7 8
12 Bray' zhaun Ogles SR Tempe 23.11 1.7 8
13 Javier Jones JR Mountain Pointe 23.20 1.7 8
14 Luke Snyder SR Sunnyslope 23.26 1.1 7
15 Isaac Kraemer SR Desert Vista 23.27 2.0 9
16 Percy Williams JR Chandler Prep 23.48 1.7 8
17 JaMorris Edmonds FR Sunnyslope 23.51 3.2 4
18 Zion Phillips JR Liberty 23.56 1.7 8
19 Adrian Robinson JR Chandler Prep 23.57 2.0 9
20 Dwight Culpepper JR Mountain View 23.58 1.7 8
21 LaQuay Jerkins JR Phoenix Country 23.61 3.0 10 23.604
22 Brody Michael JR ALA Queen Creek 23.61 0.3 6 23.606
23 Chase Shumate SO Mountain Pointe 23.62 2.0 9
24 Beckham Goodman JR ALA Queen Creek 23.67 0.3 6
25 Idan Jones SR Sunnyslope 23.77 3.0 10
26 Mack Kump SO Sunnyslope 23.83 2.4 1
27 Hodden Marks JR Mountain View 23.96 1.1 7
28 Mason Lombardi FR Liberty 23.99 3.1 3
29 RJ Lopez FR ALA Queen Creek 24.00 1.1 7
30 Michael Kintonis JR Mingus 24.02 1.1 7
31 Elijah Haith SR Sunnyslope 24.07 3.1 3
32 Carter Sanchez JR ALA Queen Creek 24.36 1.1 7
33 Myles Risi JR Valley Christian 24.47 1.7 8
34 Ty'vel Calloway FR Saguaro 24.64 2.4 1
35 Colton Helland SO Crismon 24.65 3.2 4
36 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 24.66 1.1 7
37 Ricardo Bravo-Medrano SO Cibola 24.69 2.8 5
38 Aidan Smith FR Skyline 24.70 3.2 4
39 Max Leckington JR Mingus 24.92 0.3 6
40 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 25.05 1.1 7
41 James Heisler SO Chandler Prep 25.10 2.8 5
42 Blake McDermott FR Bradshaw 25.17 3.1 3
43 Anthony Smith JR Liberty 25.18 2.4 1
44 Alexander Cook JR Skyline 25.22 0.3 6
45 Leonardo Aguilar SR Cibola 25.29 0.3 6
46 Eli Shaver JR ALA Queen Creek 25.30 0.3 6
47 Anthony Calderon SR Bradshaw 25.39 2.0 9
48 BadiNur Amini FR Desert Mountain 25.49 2.8 5
49 Brody Reising FR Desert Mountain 25.70 0.3 6
50 Brent Helms SR Lincoln Prep 25.73 1.9 2
51 Jordan Blackshire-Martin SO Tempe 25.99 3.1 3
52 Nathaniel Bazzill SO Mingus 26.06 3.1 3
53 Calvin Gage SO Valley Christian 26.20 2.8 5
54 Kenneth Martin FR Crismon 26.36 3.1 3
55 Joshua Tong SO Chandler Prep 26.37 2.8 5
56 Noah Britton SR Desert Mountain 26.55 3.2 4
57 Tanner Cluff FR Crismon 26.64 1.9 2
58 Jordan Blake JR Skyline 26.65 2.4 1
59 Dante Little FR Crismon 26.77 1.9 2
60 Dylan Guillot FR Tempe 26.87 1.9 2
61 Nicholas Fisenko JR North Phoenix 27.05 2.8 5 27.041
61 Max Ziomek FR Saguaro 27.05 2.4 1 27.041
63 Nathan Louizor SO Valley Christian 27.61 1.9 2
64 Jayden Massimiano SO North Phoenix 27.66 2.8 5
65 Joshua Pierce FR Lincoln Prep 27.68 1.9 2 27.673
66 Rafael Paez FR Lincoln Prep 27.68 2.4 1 27.675
67 Landon Morgan SO Skyline 27.86 2.4 1
68 Zander Luo SO North Phoenix 28.48 2.8 5
69 James Pittmon SR Skyline 28.72 3.1 3
70 Simon Roldan FR Saguaro 28.77 3.2 4
71 Joshua Duenas SO North Phoenix 28.96 2.8 5
72 Ryan Richards FR Valley Christian 29.12 3.1 3
73 Sebastian Lopez JR Tempe 29.28 3.2 4
74 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 31.36 3.2 4
75 Aryaman Pandey SO North Phoenix 33.27 1.9 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:00.32 2/29/2020 Sierra Doty, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaleah Blume FR Mountain Pointe 1:00.90 7 10
2 Aniyah Martin FR Sunnyslope 1:01.97 7 8
3 Rachael Bethancourt SR Shadow Ridge 1:02.52 7 6
4 Ellie Bennett SR Bradshaw 1:03.62 7 5
5 McKinley Blanton SR Liberty 1:05.01 7 4
6 Nina Willoughby SR Mingus 1:05.81 2 3
7 Jessica Bartosch SR Desert Vista 1:06.62 7 2
8 Kiera Umble JR Sunnyslope 1:07.00 7 1
9 Brynn McDowell SO Desert Mountain 1:07.31 5
10 Addison Orihuela SO Sunnyslope 1:08.08 2
11 Kayla Doubet JR Liberty 1:08.32 6
12 Brooke Gooding SO Liberty 1:08.65 4
13 Isabella Bisson JR Liberty 1:08.71 5
14 Destiny Medina FR Shadow Ridge 1:08.87 5
15 Esmeralda Lopez Ramirez SO Skyline 1:09.01 6
16 Lucy Nielsen FR Cibola 1:09.21 6
17 Leilah Baskerville SO Liberty 1:09.28 5
18 Dana Pivin SO Desert Vista 1:09.52 7
19 Hadley Pearson FR North Phoenix 1:09.94 7
20 Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw 1:10.02 6
21 Elizabeth Cerotsky SO Desert Vista 1:10.11 6
22 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 1:10.31 4
23 Mia Skeens JR Sunnyslope 1:11.45 5 1:11.442
24 Sadie Topolosky SO Desert Vista 1:11.45 5 1:11.447
25 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 1:11.53 5
26 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw 1:11.98 2
27 Alaina Tracy JR Cibola 1:12.35 4
28 Brayah Andree FR Crismon 1:12.48 1
29 Catherine Ginzbursky-Tom JR Lincoln Prep 1:12.78 4
30 Zenna Heintz FR ALA Queen Creek 1:13.38 6
31 Celeste Diaz FR Mingus 1:13.52 2
32 Jane Watson FR Crismon 1:14.26 3
33 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 1:14.84 4
34 Amelia Hanks SO Cibola 1:14.95 4
35 I'Jaunaye Kennedy JR Mountain Pointe 1:15.72 5
36 Jillian Brady SO Crismon 1:15.77 3
37 Kendra Rodriguez SO Cibola 1:15.99 6
38 Siana Diaz SO Saguaro 1:16.39 4
39 Nina Tobias FR Desert Vista 1:16.95 5
40 Karla Ortega SO Tempe 1:17.21 1
41 Santana Webster JR ALA Queen Creek 1:17.28 4
42 Addy Parker SR Mingus 1:17.67 6
43 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 1:18.00 3
44 Zoe Mangus SO Mingus 1:19.12 3
45 Kyra Harrop FR ALA Queen Creek 1:20.39 3
46 Kimberly Moreno-Zurita FR Tempe 1:21.29 2
47 SaraJane Burningham FR Crismon 1:22.13 1
48 Paloma Webster FR ALA Queen Creek 1:23.58 3
49 Jasleene Wells FR Crismon 1:25.57 2
50 Karrmel Ortega FR Tempe 1:32.10 3
51 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 1:32.90 3
52 Ashly Moreno Delgadillo SO Tempe 1:40.58 1
53 Raegan Kusnell SO North Phoenix 1:44.22 3
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 47.96 2/29/2020 Isaac Davis, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayden Davis SR Mountain Pointe 47.26! 8 10
2 Roan Martinez JR Desert Vista 48.12 8 8
3 Diego Toscano-Ochoa SR Shadow Ridge 49.69 8 6
4 Cole Carpenter JR Shadow Ridge 50.14 8 5
5 Ryder McMillon SR Liberty 51.03 8 4
6 Luke Snyder SR Sunnyslope 51.29 7 3
7 Dwight Culpepper JR Mountain View 51.70 7 2
8 Bray' zhaun Ogles SR Tempe 51.86 7 1
9 Alexander Alcantar SR Shadow Ridge 51.97 7
10 Jeremiah Smith JR Mountain Pointe 51.99 8
11 Isaiah Brown SR Mountain Pointe 52.43 8
12 Connor Jensen SO Desert Mountain 52.64 8
13 Javier Jones JR Mountain Pointe 53.44 5
14 Kydel Stone FR Saguaro 53.85 1
15 Javan Sutter SO Mingus 53.88 7
16 Reiss Rinaldi SO Saguaro 53.92 2
17 Chidindu Oji SR Liberty 54.01 8
18 Enrique Luna SO Mountain View 54.26 5
19 Tyrone Douglas SO Desert Vista 55.01 5
20 Jared Martinez SR Bradshaw 55.17 1
21 Pasa Sungur SR Sunnyslope 55.21 6
22 Hodden Marks JR Mountain View 55.31 5
23 Rigden Coltrin SO ALA Queen Creek 55.37 7
24 Chijindu Oji SR Liberty 55.53 7
25 Isaac Jean-Pierre JR Mountain View 55.55 5
26 Azlan Ramirez SO Cibola 55.59 6
27 George Mihilli JR ALA Queen Creek 55.67 6
28 Dominic Hansen FR Mountain Pointe 55.77 5
29 Isaac Acedo JR Desert Vista 55.94 5
30 Dayton Welsh JR Liberty 55.96 4
31 Kaden Duryea JR North Phoenix 56.44 6
32 Tyler Adams SR Mountain View 56.59 6
33 Marcos Diaz Rodriguez SO Desert Vista 56.75 7
34 Jose Morales JR Shadow Ridge 56.87 6
35 Ty Mitzel JR Sunnyslope 57.12 2
36 Jonah Baxter SO Valley Christian 57.49 4
37 JP Iker SR Chandler Prep 58.16 1
38 Daniel Rumaldo-Torres JR Tempe 58.23 3
39 Eric Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 58.70 4
40 Lemuel Williams JR ALA Queen Creek 58.87 4
41 Darrius Cooper JR Tempe 59.00 7
42 Llewellyn Payne SO Valley Christian 59.01 5
43 Tristan Harrington SO Skyline 59.19 2
44 Isaac Rosas SR Lincoln Prep 59.92 2
45 Logan Burdell FR Bradshaw 59.93 2
46 Ethan Lerma SO Cibola 1:00.26 4
47 Brent Helms SR Lincoln Prep 1:00.45 3
48 Austin Starke FR Desert Vista 1:00.65 5
49 Eric Gardner SO North Phoenix 1:00.81 4
50 Xzander Jaramillo SO Cibola 1:00.98 4
51 Cash Curnutte SO Saguaro 1:01.21 1
52 Lucas Banda JR ALA Queen Creek 1:02.21 6
53 Jordael Hernandez SO North Phoenix 1:02.26 4
54 Albert Valdez SO Cibola 1:03.15 1
55 Ryan Tyson FR Bradshaw 1:04.30 1
56 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 1:05.33 4
57 Nathaniel Bazzill SO Mingus 1:06.29 3
58 Zihyon Walters FR Tempe 1:07.04 2
59 Nicolas Bradley FR Crismon 1:12.65 3
-- Armando Lopez FR Tempe DQ 3 wrong lane finish
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:24.07 2/26/2022 Kaitlyn Kaye, Sunrise Mountain
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Hovendon SR Desert Mountain 2:29.73 3 10
1:12.587 (1:12.587) 2:29.729 (1:17.142)
2 Alexis Ortiz JR Lincoln Prep 2:30.03 3 8
1:13.678 (1:13.678) 2:30.025 (1:16.347)
3 Regina Raimo SR Mountain View 2:30.72 3 6
1:15.463 (1:15.463) 2:30.719 (1:15.256)
4 Maggie Luba FR Sunnyslope 2:32.31 3 5
1:15.700 (1:15.700) 2:32.301 (1:16.601)
5 Hannah Funk FR Sunnyslope 2:32.93 3 4
1:15.907 (1:15.907) 2:32.928 (1:17.021)
6 McKinley Blanton SR Liberty 2:34.06 3 3
1:16.333 (1:16.333) 2:34.056 (1:17.723)
7 Lindsay Welch SR Mountain View 2:36.59 3 2
1:16.734 (1:16.734) 2:36.588 (1:19.854)
8 Kaia LaHann JR Desert Mountain 2:37.99 3 1
1:16.171 (1:16.171) 2:37.990 (1:21.819)
9 Ellie Edwards FR Valley Christian 2:40.51 1
1:18.325 (1:18.325) 2:40.504 (1:22.179)
10 Brooklyn Renda SO Desert Vista 2:40.74 3
1:16.888 (1:16.888) 2:40.734 (1:23.846)
11 Gina Steenson FR Chandler Prep 2:41.85 3
1:16.625 (1:16.625) 2:41.842 (1:25.217)
12 Ella Larsen JR Desert Mountain 2:42.17 2
1:16.294 (1:16.294) 2:42.163 (1:25.869)
13 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Mingus 2:44.76 1
1:17.485 (1:17.485) 2:44.759 (1:27.274)
14 Tatyana Enriquez JR Mountain Pointe 2:45.12 3
1:21.029 (1:21.029) 2:45.114 (1:24.085)
15 Kaisa Williams SO Mountain View 2:45.45 2
1:19.703 (1:19.703) 2:45.441 (1:25.738)
16 Angelina Garcia JR Cibola 2:46.36 3
1:20.759 (1:20.759) 2:46.358 (1:25.599)
17 Maysen White FR Crismon 2:46.66 3
1:20.359 (1:20.359) 2:46.656 (1:26.297)
18 Jenna Carlson FR ALA Queen Creek 2:48.65 3
1:21.703 (1:21.703) 2:48.641 (1:26.938)
19 Kendall Doubet JR Liberty 2:48.81 3
1:19.489 (1:19.489) 2:48.805 (1:29.316)
20 Leilah Baskerville SO Liberty 2:49.03 3
1:20.720 (1:20.720) 2:49.026 (1:28.306)
21 Lydia Parks FR Saguaro 2:50.36 1
1:18.453 (1:18.453) 2:50.358 (1:31.905)
22 London Sanders FR ALA Queen Creek 2:50.69 2
1:24.279 (1:24.279) 2:50.689 (1:26.410)
23 Abby Fisher FR Desert Mountain 2:50.88 2
1:22.378 (1:22.378) 2:50.880 (1:28.502)
24 Mayte Manuel JR Skyline 2:50.90 3
1:18.648 (1:18.648) 2:50.894 (1:32.246)
25 Sophie Martinez JR Chandler Prep 2:52.50 1
1:19.967 (1:19.967) 2:52.492 (1:32.525)
26 Catie Case JR North Phoenix 2:53.00 2
1:27.522 (1:27.522) 2:52.993 (1:25.471)
27 Brooke Gooding SO Liberty 2:53.96 2
1:26.334 (1:26.334) 2:53.952 (1:27.618)
28 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 2:55.23 2
1:27.747 (1:27.747) 2:55.221 (1:27.474)
29 Savannah Jensen SO Liberty 2:56.63 2
1:24.487 (1:24.487) 2:56.630 (1:32.143)
30 Rachel Pearson JR Mountain View 2:57.80 2
1:26.742 (1:26.742) 2:57.797 (1:31.055)
31 Kylie Cooper JR ALA Queen Creek 3:00.31 2
1:25.670 (1:25.670) 3:00.306 (1:34.636)
32 Rylee Randleman FR Valley Christian 3:01.51 1
1:31.684 (1:31.684) 3:01.503 (1:29.819)
33 Emmalee Erickson FR Crismon 3:02.49 1
1:27.792 (1:27.792) 3:02.489 (1:34.697)
34 Zoe Kelly FR ALA Queen Creek 3:02.55 1
1:16.999 (1:16.999) 3:02.546 (1:45.547)
35 Itza Gonzalez SO Skyline 3:06.53 2
1:25.567 (1:25.567) 3:06.525 (1:40.958)
36 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw 3:08.86 2
1:32.968 (1:32.968) 3:08.860 (1:35.892)
37 Emma Cuevas SO Cibola 3:10.95 2
1:30.230 (1:30.230) 3:10.942 (1:40.712)
38 Allie Marriot FR ALA Queen Creek 3:14.20 1
1:21.142 (1:21.142) 3:14.192 (1:53.050)
39 Han-Han Hua FR Chandler Prep 3:22.14 1
1:31.754 (1:31.754) 3:22.133 (1:50.379)
40 Olivia Dougherty FR Saguaro 3:24.27 1
1:43.078 (1:43.078) 3:24.263 (1:41.185)
41 Emily Lopez SO Bradshaw 3:24.52 1
1:39.508 (1:39.508) 3:24.512 (1:45.004)
42 A'Leah Tohannie SO Mountain Pointe 3:34.44 1
1:36.244 (1:36.244) 3:34.431 (1:58.187)
43 Valeria Orozco FR Crismon 3:38.14 1
1:43.614 (1:43.614) 3:38.137 (1:54.523)
44 Paige Damewood SO North Phoenix 3:48.40 1
1:50.243 (1:50.243) 3:48.394 (1:58.151)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:00.83 2/29/2020 Derek Baca, Casteel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Sweepe SR Liberty 2:00.59! 4 10
1:01.459 (1:01.459) 2:00.586 (59.127)
2 Kaleb Goltiao SR Shadow Ridge 2:01.15 4 8
1:01.170 (1:01.170) 2:01.150 (59.980)
3 Michael Bostrom SO Desert Mountain 2:02.45 4 6
1:01.738 (1:01.738) 2:02.449 (1:00.711)
4 Peter Winward SR Mountain View 2:03.10 4 5
1:01.942 (1:01.942) 2:03.092 (1:01.150)
5 Ashton Miner SO ALA Queen Creek 2:03.90 4 4
1:01.752 (1:01.752) 2:03.894 (1:02.142)
6 Connor Chaffee SR Mountain View 2:05.02 4 3
1:02.711 (1:02.711) 2:05.014 (1:02.303)
7 Ryan Denhof JR Liberty 2:05.33 4 2
1:02.544 (1:02.544) 2:05.327 (1:02.783)
8 Mason Klann JR Desert Vista 2:05.61 4 1
1:02.277 (1:02.277) 2:05.605 (1:03.328)
9 Lucas Jones SR Liberty 2:07.12 4
1:02.459 (1:02.459) 2:07.118 (1:04.659)
10 Seth Bohon JR Shadow Ridge 2:07.47 4
1:03.600 (1:03.600) 2:07.468 (1:03.868)
11 Micah Peynado SO Cibola 2:09.12 3
1:04.014 (1:04.014) 2:09.120 (1:05.106)
12 Kadyn Maynard JR Bradshaw 2:09.62 4
1:03.128 (1:03.128) 2:09.611 (1:06.483)
13 Connor Burdette JR Desert Vista 2:09.69 3
1:06.163 (1:06.163) 2:09.684 (1:03.521)
14 Calvin Beynon JR Mountain View 2:11.00 3
1:04.848 (1:04.848) 2:10.993 (1:06.145)
15 David Tester FR Desert Mountain 2:12.87 3
1:02.111 (1:02.111) 2:12.870 (1:10.759)
16 Austin Richey JR Skyline 2:13.89 3
1:04.288 (1:04.288) 2:13.890 (1:09.602)
17 Edward Campbell JR Chandler Prep 2:14.41 3
1:06.188 (1:06.188) 2:14.401 (1:08.213)
18 Alexander Grady SR Shadow Ridge 2:15.91 2
1:04.581 (1:04.581) 2:15.906 (1:11.325)
19 Austin Brandon JR Mountain Pointe 2:16.13 3
1:05.481 (1:05.481) 2:16.127 (1:10.646)
20 Jack Boyd SR Desert Vista 2:16.83 3
1:06.408 (1:06.408) 2:16.828 (1:10.420)
21 Sam Porrell JR Sunnyslope 2:17.09 3
1:07.519 (1:07.519) 2:17.090 (1:09.571)
22 Nathaniel Dunckley SR Saguaro 2:17.64 3
1:07.251 (1:07.251) 2:17.634 (1:10.383)
23 Josh Fossett SR Desert Vista 2:17.97 3
1:06.608 (1:06.608) 2:17.965 (1:11.357)
24 Ryder Kocherhans JR Mountain View 2:19.13 3
1:07.386 (1:07.386) 2:19.121 (1:11.735)
25 Noah Hernandez FR Sunnyslope 2:19.20 2
1:10.420 (1:10.420) 2:19.200 (1:08.780)
26 Jackson Hoppus SO Liberty 2:19.85 4
1:04.152 (1:04.152) 2:19.843 (1:15.691)
27 Dominic Hanson SO ALA Queen Creek 2:20.28 3
1:07.033 (1:07.033) 2:20.272 (1:13.239)
28 Corey Tso SR Mountain Pointe 2:20.35 2
1:08.874 (1:08.874) 2:20.347 (1:11.473)
29 Nathan Schweinberg SR Lincoln Prep 2:20.84 3
1:06.966 (1:06.966) 2:20.840 (1:13.874)
30 Justice Horace SO Mountain Pointe 2:21.57 4
1:03.405 (1:03.405) 2:21.568 (1:18.163)
31 Chris DeStefano JR Liberty 2:23.50 2
1:12.816 (1:12.816) 2:23.500 (1:10.684)
32 Eric Gardner SO North Phoenix 2:24.58 2
1:15.515 (1:15.515) 2:24.577 (1:09.062)
33 Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline 2:26.02 1
1:11.658 (1:11.658) 2:26.011 (1:14.353)
34 Daniel Perez SO Cibola 2:26.46 2
1:10.425 (1:10.425) 2:26.454 (1:16.029)
35 Ryan Searle FR Saguaro 2:26.65 1
1:11.349 (1:11.349) 2:26.642 (1:15.293)
36 Constantine Quesada FR Skyline 2:27.03 1
1:11.506 (1:11.506) 2:27.027 (1:15.521)
37 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 2:27.05 2
1:11.632 (1:11.632) 2:27.045 (1:15.413)
38 Layton Mills JR ALA Queen Creek 2:27.54 1
1:10.746 (1:10.746) 2:27.536 (1:16.790)
39 Jordael Hernandez SO North Phoenix 2:28.51 2
1:12.224 (1:12.224) 2:28.502 (1:16.278)
40 Benjamin Olmedo SR Mountain Pointe 2:29.06 2
1:11.679 (1:11.679) 2:29.055 (1:17.376)
41 Savion Galvan SR Mountain Pointe 2:29.75 2
1:11.465 (1:11.465) 2:29.742 (1:18.277)
42 Mattias Kaniski SO Chandler Prep 2:30.70 2
1:10.434 (1:10.434) 2:30.697 (1:20.263)
43 Albert Valdez SO Cibola 2:31.27 1
1:09.788 (1:09.788) 2:31.270 (1:21.482)
44 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 2:32.39 2
1:12.233 (1:12.233) 2:32.387 (1:20.154)
45 Jackson Gomez FR ALA Queen Creek 2:33.27 1
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:33.262 (1:19.350)
46 Andrew Vekich SR Desert Mountain 2:33.99 2
1:12.427 (1:12.427) 2:33.989 (1:21.562)
47 Isaac Rosas SR Lincoln Prep 2:34.28 1
1:13.171 (1:13.171) 2:34.280 (1:21.109)
48 Elliot Krebs SO Lincoln Prep 2:35.47 2
1:14.131 (1:14.131) 2:35.464 (1:21.333)
49 Josh Pettigrew SO Saguaro 2:36.52 1
1:13.839 (1:13.839) 2:36.514 (1:22.675)
50 Josh Jarvis JR Desert Vista 2:36.87 1
1:13.400 (1:13.400) 2:36.867 (1:23.467)
51 Joshua Harris SO Lincoln Prep 2:37.49 2
1:20.005 (1:20.005) 2:37.482 (1:17.477)
52 Jacob Sutton FR North Phoenix 2:41.72 2
1:16.544 (1:16.544) 2:41.717 (1:25.173)
53 Brandon Horlacher SR ALA Queen Creek 2:45.66 1
1:06.763 (1:06.763) 2:45.657 (1:38.894)
54 Christopher Spelts FR Chandler Prep 2:45.95 1
1:20.096 (1:20.096) 2:45.943 (1:25.847)
55 Richard Chappell FR Saguaro 3:04.58 1
1:24.530 (1:24.530) 3:04.574 (1:40.044)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:48.55 2/26/2022 Lauren Ping, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooklyn Hanania JR Desert Vista 5:23.57 2 10
1:15.786 (1:15.786) 2:35.552 (1:19.766) 3:58.984 (1:23.432)
5:23.570 (1:24.586)
2 Emily Littlefield SR Desert Vista 5:28.21 2 8
1:17.827 (1:17.827) 2:39.688 (1:21.861) 4:03.947 (1:24.259)
5:28.201 (1:24.254)
3 Maggie Luba FR Sunnyslope 5:33.50 2 6
1:23.497 (1:23.497) 2:49.807 (1:26.310) 4:15.891 (1:26.084)
5:33.495 (1:17.604)
4 Mackenzie Bethancourt SR Shadow Ridge 5:35.75 2 5
1:15.848 (1:15.848) 2:35.844 (1:19.996) 4:03.136 (1:27.292)
5:35.741 (1:32.605)
5 Alexis Ortiz JR Lincoln Prep 5:36.20 2 4
1:17.251 (1:17.251) 2:40.726 (1:23.475) 4:08.787 (1:28.061)
5:36.197 (1:27.410)
6 Laynee Hollech JR Liberty 5:38.00 2 3
1:22.361 (1:22.361) 2:48.834 (1:26.473) 4:14.730 (1:25.896)
5:37.992 (1:23.262)
7 Hannah Funk FR Sunnyslope 5:42.91 2 2
1:23.758 (1:23.758) 2:50.155 (1:26.397) 4:18.761 (1:28.606)
5:42.901 (1:24.140)
8 Kaia LaHann JR Desert Mountain 5:44.27 2 1
1:16.242 (1:16.242) 2:45.036 (1:28.794) 4:16.304 (1:31.268)
5:44.270 (1:27.966)
9 Madeleine Malloy FR Liberty 5:51.33 2
1:24.548 (1:24.548) 2:54.936 (1:30.388) 4:24.968 (1:30.032)
5:51.325 (1:26.357)
10 Talya Workman JR ALA Queen Creek 5:53.16 2
1:21.174 (1:21.174) 2:49.910 (1:28.736) 4:22.875 (1:32.965)
5:53.160 (1:30.285)
11 Tatyana Enriquez JR Mountain Pointe 5:55.29 2
1:20.009 (1:20.009) 2:49.731 (1:29.722) 4:24.461 (1:34.730)
5:55.285 (1:30.824)
12 Ashley Zupancic JR Liberty 5:56.69 2
1:24.269 (1:24.269) 2:55.852 (1:31.583) 4:28.473 (1:32.621)
5:56.683 (1:28.210)
13 Lydia Parks FR Saguaro 5:57.54 1
1:20.549 (1:20.549) 2:52.516 (1:31.967) 4:28.771 (1:36.255)
5:57.533 (1:28.762)
14 Olivia Scroggins SO Shadow Ridge 5:58.09 2
1:22.434 (1:22.434) 2:48.938 (1:26.504) 4:20.518 (1:31.580)
5:58.089 (1:37.571)
15 Rachel Coviello FR Phoenix Country 5:58.39 1
1:20.354 (1:20.354) 2:50.427 (1:30.073) 4:27.141 (1:36.714)
5:58.386 (1:31.245)
16 Gina Steenson FR Chandler Prep 6:00.81 1
1:20.120 (1:20.120) 2:52.882 (1:32.762) 4:29.196 (1:36.314)
6:00.810 (1:31.614)
17 Yasmin Pooley SR Mountain View 6:00.89 2
1:24.656 (1:24.656) 2:54.569 (1:29.913) 4:28.127 (1:33.558)
6:00.886 (1:32.759)
18 Natalie Roberts SO Mountain View 6:02.49 2
1:24.010 (1:24.010) 2:56.143 (1:32.133) 4:34.586 (1:38.443)
6:02.486 (1:27.900)
19 Lucy Melzer JR Mountain View 6:02.82 2
1:24.491 (1:24.491) 2:56.568 (1:32.077) 4:35.106 (1:38.538)
6:02.815 (1:27.709)
20 Lauren Sherman FR Shadow Ridge 6:05.76 2
1:20.158 (1:20.158) 2:52.467 (1:32.309) 4:33.179 (1:40.712)
6:05.751 (1:32.572)
21 Maysen White FR Crismon 6:10.77 1
1:22.862 (1:22.862) 2:56.730 (1:33.868) 4:37.581 (1:40.851)
6:10.762 (1:33.181)
22 Ella Larsen JR Desert Mountain 6:11.40 2
1:21.984 (1:21.984) 2:54.458 (1:32.474) 4:33.943 (1:39.485)
6:11.393 (1:37.450)
23 Catie Case JR North Phoenix 6:11.41 2
1:26.116 (1:26.116) 3:00.316 (1:34.200) 4:39.168 (1:38.852)
6:11.406 (1:32.238)
24 Mayte Manuel JR Skyline 6:12.65 2
1:25.389 (1:25.389) 3:00.444 (1:35.055) 4:39.513 (1:39.069)
6:12.641 (1:33.128)
25 Avery Hernandez SO Shadow Ridge 6:13.12 2
1:24.907 (1:24.907) 3:00.629 (1:35.722) 4:38.974 (1:38.345)
6:13.115 (1:34.141)
26 Mckenna Martin JR North Phoenix 6:13.94 2
1:25.421 (1:25.421) 2:59.543 (1:34.122) 4:38.271 (1:38.728)
6:13.940 (1:35.669)
27 Kendall Doubet JR Liberty 6:14.57 2
1:24.569 (1:24.569) 2:58.156 (1:33.587) 4:39.266 (1:41.110)
6:14.562 (1:35.296)
28 Rachel Pearson JR Mountain View 6:15.74 2
1:24.039 (1:24.039) 2:59.983 (1:35.944) 4:40.993 (1:41.010)
6:15.732 (1:34.739)
29 Sarah Larson JR ALA Queen Creek 6:25.08 2
1:25.816 (1:25.816) 3:04.731 (1:38.915) 4:49.148 (1:44.417)
6:25.077 (1:35.929)
30 Lucy Arana SO Desert Vista 6:26.37 1
1:23.395 (1:23.395) 2:58.181 (1:34.786) 4:43.176 (1:44.995)
6:26.370 (1:43.194)
31 Tory Richardson SO Chandler Prep 6:30.31 1
1:22.173 (1:22.173) 3:00.280 (1:38.107) 4:47.781 (1:47.501)
6:30.310 (1:42.529)
32 Taylor Cox SO Liberty 6:30.91 2
1:24.848 (1:24.848) 3:03.344 (1:38.496) 4:50.812 (1:47.468)
6:30.902 (1:40.090)
33 Anne Brasfield JR Desert Mountain 6:33.50 1
1:34.223 (1:34.223) 3:17.046 (1:42.823) 5:00.574 (1:43.528)
6:33.494 (1:32.920)
34 Emma Cuevas SO Cibola 6:45.20 1
1:34.543 (1:34.543) 3:17.652 (1:43.109) 5:04.310 (1:46.658)
6:45.194 (1:40.884)
35 Avery Burnett SO ALA Queen Creek 6:50.86 1
1:25.346 (1:25.346) 3:16.804 (1:51.458) 5:15.496 (1:58.692)
6:50.852 (1:35.356)
36 Mikayla Brackman SO Chandler Prep 6:50.92 1
1:36.498 (1:36.498) 3:21.921 (1:45.423) 5:10.819 (1:48.898)
6:50.914 (1:40.095)
37 Chloe Stephens SO Chandler Prep 6:51.28 1
1:35.885 (1:35.885) 3:21.936 (1:46.051) 5:10.774 (1:48.838)
6:51.280 (1:40.506)
38 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw 6:53.32 1
1:39.924 (1:39.924) 3:28.660 (1:48.736) 5:15.033 (1:46.373)
6:53.316 (1:38.283)
39 Lexi Hammel JR Desert Vista 6:58.01 1
1:37.312 (1:37.312) 3:24.815 (1:47.503) 5:16.094 (1:51.279)
6:58.010 (1:41.916)
40 Emily Lopez SO Bradshaw 7:01.81 1
1:39.912 (1:39.912) 3:28.516 (1:48.604) 5:14.824 (1:46.308)
7:01.809 (1:46.985)
41 Emmalee Erickson FR Crismon 7:04.15 1
1:36.350 (1:36.350) 3:27.191 (1:50.841) 5:19.344 (1:52.153)
7:04.142 (1:44.798)
42 Sophia Markey SO Skyline 7:12.17 1
1:36.036 (1:36.036) 3:30.537 (1:54.501) 5:25.999 (1:55.462)
7:12.167 (1:46.168)
43 Olivia Dougherty FR Saguaro 7:35.67 1
1:47.450 (1:47.450) 3:51.252 (2:03.802) 5:53.194 (2:01.942)
7:35.669 (1:42.475)
44 Emily Pew FR Skyline 7:40.25 1
1:47.941 (1:47.941) 3:46.371 (1:58.430) 5:48.947 (2:02.576)
7:40.250 (1:51.303)
45 Iliana Reyes SR Cibola 7:40.59 1
1:42.494 (1:42.494) 3:42.559 (2:00.065) 5:44.690 (2:02.131)
7:40.585 (1:55.895)
46 Brynn Chipman SR Mountain View 7:44.10 1
1:38.367 (1:38.367) 3:38.603 (2:00.236) 5:42.406 (2:03.803)
7:44.093 (2:01.687)
47 Brynlee Weaver SO ALA Queen Creek 7:55.07 1
1:31.382 (1:31.382) 3:40.826 (2:09.444) 5:56.645 (2:15.819)
7:55.066 (1:58.421)
48 Paige Damewood SO North Phoenix 7:55.38 1
1:51.068 (1:51.068) 3:54.139 (2:03.071) 6:03.309 (2:09.170)
7:55.371 (1:52.062)
49 A'Leah Tohannie SO Mountain Pointe 7:56.13 1
1:35.727 (1:35.727) 3:44.159 (2:08.432) 6:01.625 (2:17.466)
7:56.130 (1:54.505)
50 Roxan Canchola SO Cibola 8:03.88 1
8:03.877 (8:03.877)
51 Lacie Bolin SO Skyline 8:11.03 1
1:46.181 (1:46.181) 3:52.342 (2:06.161) 6:01.790 (2:09.448)
8:11.025 (2:09.235)
52 Ella Cannon SO Skyline 8:18.02 1
1:53.603 (1:53.603) 4:00.189 (2:06.586) 6:12.961 (2:12.772)
8:18.012 (2:05.051)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:25.49 2/29/2020 Samuel Van Alstine, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Sweepe SR Liberty 4:25.26! 3 10
1:06.458 (1:06.458) 2:16.208 (1:09.750) 3:24.547 (1:08.339)
4:25.255 (1:00.708)
2 Tyler Anderson SR Desert Vista 4:26.41 3 8
1:10.173 (1:10.173) 2:18.877 (1:08.704) 3:25.547 (1:06.670)
4:26.401 (1:00.854)
3 Jonah Pearson JR North Phoenix 4:26.80 3 6
1:09.271 (1:09.271) 2:18.114 (1:08.843) 3:26.136 (1:08.022)
4:26.798 (1:00.662)
4 Rustin Palmer SO Mountain View 4:29.21 3 5
1:06.919 (1:06.919) 2:16.816 (1:09.897) 3:24.883 (1:08.067)
4:29.207 (1:04.324)
5 Ryan Denhof JR Liberty 4:29.23 3 4
1:06.279 (1:06.279) 2:16.254 (1:09.975) 3:25.188 (1:08.934)
4:29.228 (1:04.040)
6 Jackson Bland SR Shadow Ridge 4:29.67 3 3
1:07.959 (1:07.959) 2:17.113 (1:09.154) 3:25.710 (1:08.597)
4:29.664 (1:03.954)
7 Cesar Diaz SR Mingus 4:33.18 3 2
1:06.940 (1:06.940) 2:16.852 (1:09.912) 3:26.423 (1:09.571)
4:33.177 (1:06.754)
8 Tyler Judd SR Mountain View 4:33.25 3 1
1:10.442 (1:10.442) 2:19.417 (1:08.975) 3:28.496 (1:09.079)
4:33.245 (1:04.749)
9 Daniel Judd SO Mountain View 4:35.41 3
1:07.213 (1:07.213) 2:17.206 (1:09.993) 3:27.682 (1:10.476)
4:35.404 (1:07.722)
10 Braden Lolli JR Desert Vista 4:35.67 3
1:11.100 (1:11.100) 2:22.156 (1:11.056) 3:30.314 (1:08.158)
4:35.669 (1:05.355)
11 Noah Levin JR Shadow Ridge 4:36.11 3
1:08.920 (1:08.920) 2:19.213 (1:10.293) 3:28.633 (1:09.420)
4:36.108 (1:07.475)
12 Shaud Becenti SR Desert Vista 4:36.33 3
1:10.730 (1:10.730) 2:19.672 (1:08.942) 3:27.931 (1:08.259)
4:36.328 (1:08.397)
13 Lucas Jones SR Liberty 4:37.32 3
1:06.671 (1:06.671) 2:16.589 (1:09.918) 3:27.840 (1:11.251)
4:37.320 (1:09.480)
14 Logan Tinsley SR Desert Vista 4:43.76 3
1:10.543 (1:10.543) 2:21.928 (1:11.385) 3:32.028 (1:10.100)
4:43.758 (1:11.730)
15 Alan Ornelas JR Cibola 4:45.67 3
1:08.538 (1:08.538) 2:20.937 (1:12.399) 3:33.599 (1:12.662)
4:45.669 (1:12.070)
16 Nathaniel Dunckley SR Saguaro 4:46.93 3
1:09.332 (1:09.332) 2:20.781 (1:11.449) 3:34.090 (1:13.309)
4:46.922 (1:12.832)
17 Conor McGlynn SO Desert Mountain 4:49.13 3
1:08.009 (1:08.009) 2:20.532 (1:12.523) 3:36.692 (1:16.160)
4:49.125 (1:12.433)
18 TJ Strubbe JR Valley Christian 4:50.44 2
1:05.951 (1:05.951) 2:19.640 (1:13.689) 3:36.745 (1:17.105)
4:50.436 (1:13.691)
19 George Diaz JR Sunnyslope 4:50.71 3
1:11.391 (1:11.391) 2:23.382 (1:11.991) 3:39.347 (1:15.965)
4:50.703 (1:11.356)
20 Charlie Heron SO Desert Mountain 4:52.93 2
1:05.116 (1:05.116) 2:19.191 (1:14.075) 3:39.338 (1:20.147)
4:52.924 (1:13.586)
21 Griffin Arnett SR Mountain View 4:54.48 3
1:10.163 (1:10.163) 2:24.766 (1:14.603) 3:42.714 (1:17.948)
4:54.476 (1:11.762)
22 Austin Brandon JR Mountain Pointe 4:56.05 3
1:09.065 (1:09.065) 2:21.732 (1:12.667) 3:38.142 (1:16.410)
4:56.046 (1:17.904)
23 Caleb Thomas JR Liberty 4:56.44 2
1:07.945 (1:07.945) 2:22.320 (1:14.375) 3:39.075 (1:16.755)
4:56.438 (1:17.363)
24 Landon Holm SR Shadow Ridge 4:56.92 3
1:11.140 (1:11.140) 2:23.758 (1:12.618) 3:41.356 (1:17.598)
4:56.919 (1:15.563)
25 Peter Chang SR Chandler Prep 4:57.17 3
1:09.589 (1:09.589) 2:22.683 (1:13.094) 3:39.718 (1:17.035)
4:57.162 (1:17.444)
26 Kadyn Maynard JR Bradshaw 4:57.80 2
1:08.407 (1:08.407) 2:25.692 (1:17.285) 3:45.056 (1:19.364)
4:57.800 (1:12.744)
27 David Soria SO ALA Queen Creek 4:57.84 2
1:06.213 (1:06.213) 2:20.681 (1:14.468) 3:41.753 (1:21.072)
4:57.836 (1:16.083)
28 Christian Garcia FR Liberty 4:59.32 2
1:10.277 (1:10.277) 2:27.383 (1:17.106) 3:45.441 (1:18.058)
4:59.313 (1:13.872)
29 Justice Horace SO Mountain Pointe 5:01.43 2
1:08.942 (1:08.942) 2:27.039 (1:18.097) 3:44.434 (1:17.395)
5:01.430 (1:16.996)
30 Emanuel Jacobs SO Sunnyslope 5:02.24 2
1:13.911 (1:13.911) 2:32.603 (1:18.692) 3:51.392 (1:18.789)
5:02.232 (1:10.840)
31 Ricardo Orozco SR Cibola 5:02.80 2
1:09.686 (1:09.686) 2:29.599 (1:19.913) 3:50.092 (1:20.493)
5:02.796 (1:12.704)
32 David Azuelo SO Shadow Ridge 5:04.20 2
1:08.320 (1:08.320) 2:27.871 (1:19.551) 3:47.691 (1:19.820)
5:04.197 (1:16.506)
33 Tanner Swenson JR Mountain View 5:04.34 2
1:07.331 (1:07.331) 2:25.261 (1:17.930) 3:48.753 (1:23.492)
5:04.336 (1:15.583)
34 Gabriel LaHann FR Desert Mountain 5:04.55 2
1:09.168 (1:09.168) 2:28.318 (1:19.150) 3:48.125 (1:19.807)
5:04.544 (1:16.419)
35 Dylan Ellis JR Valley Christian 5:04.93 2
1:07.773 (1:07.773) 2:23.930 (1:16.157) 3:45.620 (1:21.690)
5:04.924 (1:19.304)
36 Klayton Curtis FR Skyline 5:05.59 1
1:15.473 (1:15.473) 2:32.943 (1:17.470) 3:50.462 (1:17.519)
5:05.585 (1:15.123)
37 Nathan Schweinberg SR Lincoln Prep 5:08.49 2
1:11.519 (1:11.519) 2:30.061 (1:18.542) 3:51.776 (1:21.715)
5:08.490 (1:16.714)
38 Kyle Duffek SR Chandler Prep 5:10.32 2
1:12.167 (1:12.167) 2:31.743 (1:19.576) 3:51.756 (1:20.013)
5:10.312 (1:18.556)
39 Daniel Perez SO Cibola 5:11.78 1
1:15.221 (1:15.221) 2:33.578 (1:18.357) 3:53.307 (1:19.729)
5:11.775 (1:18.468)
40 Ryan Searle FR Saguaro 5:11.86 1
1:15.324 (1:15.324) 2:35.570 (1:20.246) 3:55.809 (1:20.239)
5:11.860 (1:16.051)
41 Jake Schenach SR Desert Vista 5:13.42 2
1:15.878 (1:15.878) 2:36.930 (1:21.052) 3:56.748 (1:19.818)
5:13.417 (1:16.669)
42 Joseph Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 5:14.34 2
1:11.313 (1:11.313) 2:32.568 (1:21.255) 3:56.673 (1:24.105)
5:14.337 (1:17.664)
43 Amar Patel SO North Phoenix 5:16.51 1
1:15.246 (1:15.246) 2:35.259 (1:20.013) 3:57.347 (1:22.088)
5:16.508 (1:19.161)
44 Gavin Bermudez FR Cibola 5:16.52 1
1:15.653 (1:15.653) 2:35.774 (1:20.121) 3:57.854 (1:22.080)
5:16.511 (1:18.657)
45 Jaiden Ploederl FR North Phoenix 5:17.77 2
1:11.524 (1:11.524) 2:34.013 (1:22.489) 3:59.753 (1:25.740)
5:17.762 (1:18.009)
46 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw 5:18.05 2
1:15.139 (1:15.139) 2:37.802 (1:22.663) 4:01.653 (1:23.851)
5:18.050 (1:16.397)
47 Gage Kloft JR North Phoenix 5:18.15 2
1:10.593 (1:10.593) 2:31.396 (1:20.803) 3:55.296 (1:23.900)
5:18.143 (1:22.847)
48 Colton Meyers SR Shadow Ridge 5:21.17 2
1:09.234 (1:09.234) 2:30.058 (1:20.824) 3:58.180 (1:28.122)
5:21.165 (1:22.985)
49 Javier Schwamm JR Cibola 5:21.18 1
1:15.479 (1:15.479) 2:35.184 (1:19.705) 3:57.626 (1:22.442)
5:21.179 (1:23.553)
50 Joey Lovato JR Skyline 5:21.64 2
1:15.651 (1:15.651) 2:37.568 (1:21.917) 4:01.436 (1:23.868)
5:21.633 (1:20.197)
51 Corey Tso SR Mountain Pointe 5:22.56 2
1:11.038 (1:11.038) 2:33.543 (1:22.505) 4:01.827 (1:28.284)
5:22.559 (1:20.732)
52 Daniel Gonzalez SO Bradshaw 5:27.05 1
1:14.941 (1:14.941) 2:33.955 (1:19.014) 3:58.129 (1:24.174)
5:27.045 (1:28.916)
53 Elliot Krebs SO Lincoln Prep 5:32.00 1
1:15.850 (1:15.850) 2:38.618 (1:22.768) 4:07.434 (1:28.816)
5:32.000 (1:24.566)
54 Jacob Larson FR ALA Queen Creek 5:33.68 2
1:13.585 (1:13.585) 2:38.492 (1:24.907) 4:09.119 (1:30.627)
5:33.675 (1:24.556)
55 Savion Galvan SR Mountain Pointe 5:35.98 1
1:14.686 (1:14.686) 2:36.125 (1:21.439) 4:07.436 (1:31.311)
5:35.973 (1:28.537)
56 Dylan Martin FR Skyline 5:36.42 1
1:19.419 (1:19.419) 2:48.452 (1:29.033) 4:17.173 (1:28.721)
5:36.416 (1:19.243)
57 Benjamin Olmedo SR Mountain Pointe 5:36.90 1
1:16.805 (1:16.805) 2:42.914 (1:26.109) 4:11.881 (1:28.967)
5:36.896 (1:25.015)
58 Jacob Steimel FR Sunnyslope 5:37.25 1
1:16.211 (1:16.211) 2:42.525 (1:26.314) 4:11.741 (1:29.216)
5:37.241 (1:25.500)
59 Layton Mills JR ALA Queen Creek 5:37.82 1
1:19.879 (1:19.879) 2:49.116 (1:29.237) 4:18.239 (1:29.123)
5:37.815 (1:19.576)
60 Jacob Sutton FR North Phoenix 5:43.60 1
1:20.087 (1:20.087) 2:49.788 (1:29.701) 4:19.953 (1:30.165)
5:43.598 (1:23.645)
61 David Ponce SO Skyline 5:45.03 1
1:20.566 (1:20.566) 2:48.923 (1:28.357) 4:19.568 (1:30.645)
5:45.024 (1:25.456)
62 Jackson Gomez FR ALA Queen Creek 5:48.54 1
1:18.382 (1:18.382) 2:49.141 (1:30.759) 4:21.044 (1:31.903)
5:48.532 (1:27.488)
63 Josh Pettigrew SO Saguaro 5:50.07 1
1:18.084 (1:18.084) 2:46.790 (1:28.706) 4:20.026 (1:33.236)
5:50.065 (1:30.039)
64 Joshua Harris SO Lincoln Prep 5:51.86 1
1:23.412 (1:23.412) 2:54.915 (1:31.503) 4:29.163 (1:34.248)
5:51.852 (1:22.689)
65 Margarito Roman SO Skyline 5:52.06 1
1:20.426 (1:20.426) 2:49.803 (1:29.377) 4:22.687 (1:32.884)
5:52.052 (1:29.365)
66 Christopher Spelts FR Chandler Prep 5:55.41 1
1:22.655 (1:22.655) 2:57.478 (1:34.823) 4:32.809 (1:35.331)
5:55.408 (1:22.599)
67 Richard Chappell FR Saguaro 6:28.97 1
1:24.636 (1:24.636) 3:04.315 (1:39.679) 4:47.045 (1:42.730)
6:28.963 (1:41.918)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:40.88 2/29/2020 Lauren Ping, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Ping SR Valley Christian 11:12.84 10
1:17.308 (1:17.308) 2:39.869 (1:22.561) 4:02.727 (1:22.858)
5:26.774 (1:24.047) 6:52.134 (1:25.360) 8:17.649 (1:25.515)
9:45.921 (1:28.272) 11:12.832 (1:26.911)
2 Evangeline Dunckley SO Saguaro 11:59.38 8
1:19.537 (1:19.537) 2:47.532 (1:27.995) 4:14.226 (1:26.694)
5:43.282 (1:29.056) 7:15.665 (1:32.383) 8:49.122 (1:33.457)
10:26.782 (1:37.660) 11:59.376 (1:32.594)
3 Laynee Hollech JR Liberty 12:30.40 6
1:31.065 (1:31.065) 3:08.873 (1:37.808) 4:40.079 (1:31.206)
6:11.177 (1:31.098) 7:45.982 (1:34.805) 9:22.476 (1:36.494)
11:01.675 (1:39.199) 12:30.400 (1:28.725)
4 Ashley Zupancic JR Liberty 13:02.55 5
1:34.386 (1:34.386) 3:14.073 (1:39.687) 4:54.253 (1:40.180)
6:33.095 (1:38.842) 8:11.927 (1:38.832) 9:49.808 (1:37.881)
11:28.523 (1:38.715) 13:02.545 (1:34.022)
5 Kayla Truax JR Shadow Ridge 13:03.31 4
1:32.428 (1:32.428) 3:10.202 (1:37.774) 4:46.747 (1:36.545)
6:26.390 (1:39.643) 8:08.925 (1:42.535) 9:50.524 (1:41.599)
11:31.700 (1:41.176) 13:03.310 (1:31.610)
6 Talya Workman JR ALA Queen Creek 13:07.93 3
1:32.254 (1:32.254) 3:09.876 (1:37.622) 4:46.452 (1:36.576)
6:26.217 (1:39.765) 8:08.841 (1:42.624) 9:50.463 (1:41.622)
11:31.648 (1:41.185) 13:07.923 (1:36.275)
7 Madeleine Malloy FR Liberty 13:19.51 2
1:34.394 (1:34.394) 3:14.076 (1:39.682) 4:54.327 (1:40.251)
6:34.463 (1:40.136) 8:16.468 (1:42.005) 9:59.994 (1:43.526)
11:44.907 (1:44.913) 13:19.507 (1:34.600)
8 Lillian Kamm SO Cibola 13:20.77 1
1:30.850 (1:30.850) 3:10.071 (1:39.221) 4:48.472 (1:38.401)
6:32.392 (1:43.920) 8:13.383 (1:40.991) 9:57.478 (1:44.095)
11:43.819 (1:46.341) 13:20.762 (1:36.943)
9 Tana Shamo SR Mountain View 13:44.82
1:33.376 (1:33.376) 3:13.983 (1:40.607) 4:59.243 (1:45.260)
6:45.969 (1:46.726) 8:33.970 (1:48.001) 10:20.507 (1:46.537)
12:10.066 (1:49.559) 13:44.816 (1:34.750)
10 Anna Elcock SR Mountain View 14:15.15
1:32.952 (1:32.952) 3:17.994 (1:45.042) 5:06.558 (1:48.564)
6:57.066 (1:50.508) 8:49.119 (1:52.053) 10:41.733 (1:52.614)
12:34.301 (1:52.568) 14:15.148 (1:40.847)
11 Georgia Schaub SR Sunnyslope 14:21.40
1:36.220 (1:36.220) 3:18.771 (1:42.551) 5:03.476 (1:44.705)
6:51.962 (1:48.486) 8:46.056 (1:54.094) 10:41.480 (1:55.424)
12:36.468 (1:54.988) 14:21.398 (1:44.930)
12 Lydia Leeman FR Desert Vista 14:22.44
1:42.458 (1:42.458) 3:32.284 (1:49.826) 5:22.285 (1:50.001)
7:11.624 (1:49.339) 9:01.975 (1:50.351) 10:53.558 (1:51.583)
12:41.962 (1:48.404) 14:22.435 (1:40.473)
13 Aubrey Whiting SO Mountain View 14:42.40
1:37.355 (1:37.355) 3:25.920 (1:48.565) 5:14.429 (1:48.509)
7:05.575 (1:51.146) 8:55.843 (1:50.268) 10:53.533 (1:57.690)
12:47.989 (1:54.456) 14:42.394 (1:54.405)
14 Quinn Sporalsky FR Liberty 14:49.44
1:38.652 (1:38.652) 3:26.594 (1:47.942) 5:14.674 (1:48.080)
7:06.013 (1:51.339) 8:59.941 (1:53.928) 11:00.352 (2:00.411)
12:59.746 (1:59.394) 14:49.439 (1:49.693)
15 Carolyn Johnson JR Mountain View 15:22.07
1:33.478 (1:33.478) 3:18.870 (1:45.392) 5:07.841 (1:48.971)
7:03.401 (1:55.560) 9:05.752 (2:02.351) 11:10.104 (2:04.352)
13:17.345 (2:07.241) 15:22.067 (2:04.722)
16 Sophia Markey SO Skyline 15:45.60
1:38.635 (1:38.635) 3:32.008 (1:53.373) 5:29.090 (1:57.082)
7:35.889 (2:06.799) 9:42.070 (2:06.181) 11:46.653 (2:04.583)
13:52.903 (2:06.250) 15:45.592 (1:52.689)
17 Emily Pew FR Skyline 16:39.60
1:43.516 (1:43.516) 3:40.882 (1:57.366) 5:43.354 (2:02.472)
7:51.808 (2:08.454) 10:06.593 (2:14.785) 12:23.026 (2:16.433)
14:36.622 (2:13.596) 16:39.594 (2:02.972)
18 Vanessa Garcia SO Skyline 18:23.45
1:43.955 (1:43.955) 3:52.398 (2:08.443) 6:14.009 (2:21.611)
8:38.905 (2:24.896) 11:08.977 (2:30.072) 13:40.508 (2:31.531)
16:08.920 (2:28.412) 18:23.448 (2:14.528)
-- Bethany Yaso FR Desert Vista DNF
1:42.785 (1:42.785) 3:32.500 (1:49.715) 5:22.629 (1:50.129)
7:11.900 (1:49.271)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 9:16.72 2/26/2022 Noah Jodon, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Dilworth SO Liberty 10:08.64 2 10
1:11.921 (1:11.921) 2:26.882 (1:14.961) 3:43.410 (1:16.528)
5:00.985 (1:17.575) 6:19.458 (1:18.473) 7:40.086 (1:20.628)
8:59.268 (1:19.182) 10:08.634 (1:09.366)
2 Cesar Diaz SR Mingus 10:12.12 2 8
1:11.140 (1:11.140) 2:23.943 (1:12.803) 3:40.723 (1:16.780)
5:00.252 (1:19.529) 6:19.723 (1:19.471) 7:40.719 (1:20.996)
9:00.322 (1:19.603) 10:12.117 (1:11.795)
3 Jonah Pearson JR North Phoenix 10:15.31 2 6
1:16.288 (1:16.288) 2:31.853 (1:15.565) 3:49.053 (1:17.200)
5:05.767 (1:16.714) 6:24.277 (1:18.510) 7:44.080 (1:19.803)
9:02.374 (1:18.294) 10:15.309 (1:12.935)
4 Brady McCaskill SR Desert Mountain 10:21.12 2 5
1:10.866 (1:10.866) 2:23.131 (1:12.265) 3:39.584 (1:16.453)
4:58.520 (1:18.936) 6:19.339 (1:20.819) 7:39.856 (1:20.517)
9:00.643 (1:20.787) 10:21.117 (1:20.474)
5 Micah Newkirk FR Valley Christian 10:25.31 1 4
1:07.549 (1:07.549) 2:22.499 (1:14.950) 3:41.622 (1:19.123)
5:01.659 (1:20.037) 6:22.356 (1:20.697) 7:44.715 (1:22.359)
9:07.670 (1:22.955) 10:25.310 (1:17.640)
6 Andrew Retzlaff SR Shadow Ridge 10:28.99 2 3
1:16.789 (1:16.789) 2:36.137 (1:19.348) 3:53.586 (1:17.449)
5:12.632 (1:19.046) 6:32.196 (1:19.564) 7:55.037 (1:22.841)
9:17.478 (1:22.441) 10:28.982 (1:11.504)
7 Maxton Klein SO Desert Vista 10:30.33 2 2
1:16.931 (1:16.931) 2:36.372 (1:19.441) 3:55.160 (1:18.788)
5:15.507 (1:20.347) 6:36.020 (1:20.513) 7:57.674 (1:21.654)
9:17.064 (1:19.390) 10:30.328 (1:13.264)
8 Aaron Sanchez JR Mountain View 10:41.83 2 1
1:15.971 (1:15.971) 2:33.934 (1:17.963) 3:54.889 (1:20.955)
5:16.965 (1:22.076) 6:40.497 (1:23.532) 8:05.736 (1:25.239)
9:30.472 (1:24.736) 10:41.830 (1:11.358)
9 Isaiah Lazaro JR Cibola 10:43.64 2
1:17.262 (1:17.262) 2:37.457 (1:20.195) 4:00.115 (1:22.658)
5:22.647 (1:22.532) 6:42.411 (1:19.764) 8:03.290 (1:20.879)
9:25.276 (1:21.986) 10:43.637 (1:18.361)
10 Luke Mabee SO Liberty 10:45.08 2
1:13.675 (1:13.675) 2:31.762 (1:18.087) 3:52.590 (1:20.828)
5:14.398 (1:21.808) 6:37.939 (1:23.541) 8:03.627 (1:25.688)
9:29.129 (1:25.502) 10:45.073 (1:15.944)
11 Ricardo Uscola SO Chandler Prep 10:50.35 2
1:17.455 (1:17.455) 2:36.972 (1:19.517) 3:57.809 (1:20.837)
5:19.222 (1:21.413) 6:43.008 (1:23.786) 8:09.370 (1:26.362)
9:33.030 (1:23.660) 10:50.342 (1:17.312)
12 Thomas White SR Valley Christian 10:50.68 2
1:17.694 (1:17.694) 2:37.105 (1:19.411) 3:57.417 (1:20.312)
5:18.181 (1:20.764) 6:41.528 (1:23.347) 8:06.669 (1:25.141)
9:32.262 (1:25.593) 10:50.672 (1:18.410)
13 Conor McGlynn SO Desert Mountain 10:50.99 2 10:50.982
1:17.831 (1:17.831) 2:39.296 (1:21.465) 4:02.737 (1:23.441)
5:28.641 (1:25.904) 6:55.391 (1:26.750) 8:17.848 (1:22.457)
9:40.194 (1:22.346) 10:50.982 (1:10.788)
14 Ryan Lish FR Mountain View 10:50.99 2 10:50.987
1:16.687 (1:16.687) 2:38.233 (1:21.546) 4:01.004 (1:22.771)
5:24.801 (1:23.797) 6:49.143 (1:24.342) 8:16.665 (1:27.522)
9:40.884 (1:24.219) 10:50.987 (1:10.103)
15 Jack Anderson JR Mountain View 10:52.11 2
1:16.836 (1:16.836) 2:38.267 (1:21.431) 4:00.945 (1:22.678)
5:25.290 (1:24.345) 6:49.603 (1:24.313) 8:16.919 (1:27.316)
9:41.040 (1:24.121) 10:52.102 (1:11.062)
16 Andrew Nevarez JR Shadow Ridge 10:52.31 1
1:09.534 (1:09.534) 2:26.714 (1:17.180) 3:46.605 (1:19.891)
5:07.590 (1:20.985) 6:34.411 (1:26.821) 8:01.732 (1:27.321)
9:30.185 (1:28.453) 10:52.304 (1:22.119)
17 Connor Lester JR Shadow Ridge 10:55.80 2
1:14.802 (1:14.802) 2:33.408 (1:18.606) 3:55.363 (1:21.955)
5:17.771 (1:22.408) 6:41.478 (1:23.707) 8:07.191 (1:25.713)
9:33.561 (1:26.370) 10:55.791 (1:22.230)
18 Quentin Negrete SO Liberty 10:58.44 1
1:11.820 (1:11.820) 2:29.765 (1:17.945) 3:51.562 (1:21.797)
5:14.209 (1:22.647) 6:42.630 (1:28.421) 8:10.365 (1:27.735)
9:38.291 (1:27.926) 10:58.433 (1:20.142)
19 Stephen Campbell JR Shadow Ridge 11:06.71 1
1:10.468 (1:10.468) 2:30.990 (1:20.522) 3:54.864 (1:23.874)
5:21.749 (1:26.885) 6:51.001 (1:29.252) 8:20.161 (1:29.160)
9:49.186 (1:29.025) 11:06.701 (1:17.515)
20 Steven Saurini SR Desert Vista 11:07.24 2
1:17.065 (1:17.065) 2:36.631 (1:19.566) 3:57.029 (1:20.398)
5:20.436 (1:23.407) 6:54.705 (1:34.269) 8:18.032 (1:23.327)
9:49.895 (1:31.863) 11:07.237 (1:17.342)
21 Noah Gardiner JR Mountain View 11:09.74 1
1:15.759 (1:15.759) 2:40.488 (1:24.729) 4:07.584 (1:27.096)
5:37.456 (1:29.872) 7:04.257 (1:26.801) 8:31.860 (1:27.603)
9:56.181 (1:24.321) 11:09.739 (1:13.558)
22 George Diaz JR Sunnyslope 11:10.18 2
1:18.438 (1:18.438) 2:40.735 (1:22.297) 4:02.987 (1:22.252)
5:26.724 (1:23.737) 6:54.898 (1:28.174) 8:23.081 (1:28.183)
9:51.032 (1:27.951) 11:10.171 (1:19.139)
23 Lincoln McBride FR Liberty 11:16.01 1
1:16.337 (1:16.337) 2:40.810 (1:24.473) 4:06.894 (1:26.084)
5:37.124 (1:30.230) 7:03.965 (1:26.841) 8:31.382 (1:27.417)
9:56.501 (1:25.119) 11:16.008 (1:19.507)
24 Chase Brecht JR Valley Christian 11:23.14 1
1:10.610 (1:10.610) 2:33.859 (1:23.249) 3:59.036 (1:25.177)
5:26.546 (1:27.510) 6:55.844 (1:29.298) 8:26.816 (1:30.972)
9:56.212 (1:29.396) 11:23.136 (1:26.924)
25 Alex Geyser SO Phoenix Country 11:24.42 1
1:13.321 (1:13.321) 2:35.005 (1:21.684) 4:00.088 (1:25.083)
5:25.723 (1:25.635) 6:56.419 (1:30.696) 8:27.341 (1:30.922)
9:57.128 (1:29.787) 11:24.414 (1:27.286)
26 David Soria SO ALA Queen Creek 11:24.77 2
1:18.226 (1:18.226) 2:38.602 (1:20.376) 4:01.358 (1:22.756)
5:26.392 (1:25.034) 6:55.746 (1:29.354) 8:26.796 (1:31.050)
9:59.407 (1:32.611) 11:24.766 (1:25.359)
27 Sebastian St Germain SR Shadow Ridge 11:27.72 2
1:18.336 (1:18.336) 2:39.684 (1:21.348) 4:03.296 (1:23.612)
5:29.165 (1:25.869) 6:57.576 (1:28.411) 8:27.582 (1:30.006)
10:00.250 (1:32.668) 11:27.718 (1:27.468)
28 Brody Kocherhans FR Mountain View 11:27.94 2
1:18.192 (1:18.192) 2:43.062 (1:24.870) 4:11.089 (1:28.027)
5:40.340 (1:29.251) 7:10.217 (1:29.877) 8:42.517 (1:32.300)
10:10.173 (1:27.656) 11:27.936 (1:17.763)
29 Alex Figueroa SO Cibola 11:30.06 1
1:14.323 (1:14.323) 2:35.305 (1:20.982) 4:00.042 (1:24.737)
5:26.866 (1:26.824) 6:57.047 (1:30.181) 8:29.225 (1:32.178)
10:00.296 (1:31.071) 11:30.051 (1:29.755)
30 Klayton Curtis FR Skyline 11:32.93 1
1:23.392 (1:23.392) 2:52.843 (1:29.451) 4:23.591 (1:30.748)
5:52.364 (1:28.773) 7:20.929 (1:28.565) 8:47.561 (1:26.632)
10:14.896 (1:27.335) 11:32.925 (1:18.029)
31 Gage Kloft JR North Phoenix 11:39.82 2
1:18.525 (1:18.525) 2:40.664 (1:22.139) 4:03.949 (1:23.285)
5:33.531 (1:29.582) 7:07.014 (1:33.483) 8:41.102 (1:34.088)
10:11.265 (1:30.163) 11:39.820 (1:28.555)
32 Jaiden Ploederl FR North Phoenix 11:47.24 2
1:18.692 (1:18.692) 2:40.799 (1:22.107) 4:09.651 (1:28.852)
5:40.357 (1:30.706) 7:10.891 (1:30.534) 8:45.092 (1:34.201)
10:16.151 (1:31.059) 11:47.236 (1:31.085)
33 Amar Patel SO North Phoenix 11:52.46 1
1:21.153 (1:21.153) 2:49.643 (1:28.490) 4:18.851 (1:29.208)
5:49.130 (1:30.279) 7:19.537 (1:30.407) 8:52.559 (1:33.022)
10:25.190 (1:32.631) 11:52.456 (1:27.266)
34 Joseph Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 11:59.27 1
1:15.458 (1:15.458) 2:41.120 (1:25.662) 4:08.951 (1:27.831)
5:46.759 (1:37.808) 7:22.886 (1:36.127) 8:58.653 (1:35.767)
10:31.880 (1:33.227) 11:59.262 (1:27.382)
35 Dylan Martin FR Skyline 12:00.37 1
1:22.269 (1:22.269) 2:51.603 (1:29.334) 4:23.021 (1:31.418)
5:54.437 (1:31.416) 7:27.825 (1:33.388) 9:01.474 (1:33.649)
10:34.424 (1:32.950) 12:00.363 (1:25.939)
36 Benjamin Edwards JR Cibola 12:00.38 1
1:16.044 (1:16.044) 2:43.398 (1:27.354) 4:14.156 (1:30.758)
5:47.168 (1:33.012) 7:22.839 (1:35.671) 8:58.544 (1:35.705)
10:31.774 (1:33.230) 12:00.371 (1:28.597)
37 Pranas Shrestha JR Desert Vista 12:17.84 1
1:28.537 (1:28.537) 2:57.535 (1:28.998) 4:28.551 (1:31.016)
6:02.371 (1:33.820) 7:37.327 (1:34.956) 9:14.590 (1:37.263)
10:52.198 (1:37.608) 12:17.838 (1:25.640)
38 Joey Lovato JR Skyline 12:18.01 1
1:28.898 (1:28.898) 3:01.008 (1:32.110) 4:31.775 (1:30.767)
6:03.611 (1:31.836) 7:37.490 (1:33.879) 9:14.986 (1:37.496)
10:52.435 (1:37.449) 12:18.004 (1:25.569)
39 David Ponce SO Skyline 13:10.97 1
1:30.344 (1:30.344) 3:08.984 (1:38.640) 4:46.379 (1:37.395)
6:28.029 (1:41.650) 8:11.010 (1:42.981) 9:54.502 (1:43.492)
11:37.573 (1:43.071) 13:10.963 (1:33.390)
40 Margarito Roman SO Skyline 13:13.92 1
1:30.762 (1:30.762) 3:08.942 (1:38.180) 4:46.798 (1:37.856)
6:28.501 (1:41.703) 8:11.650 (1:43.149) 9:55.361 (1:43.711)
11:38.417 (1:43.056) 13:13.917 (1:35.500)
41 Caleb Thomas JR Liberty 13:36.68 1
1:20.137 (1:20.137) 2:41.693 (1:21.556) 4:06.548 (1:24.855)
5:46.549 (1:40.001) 7:38.543 (1:51.994) 9:39.610 (2:01.067)
11:42.684 (2:03.074) 13:36.676 (1:53.992)
-- Jayson Nguyen SR Desert Vista DNF 1
1:22.261 (1:22.261) 2:51.656 (1:29.395) 4:23.079 (1:31.423)
5:54.573 (1:31.494) 7:28.050 (1:33.477) 9:01.812 (1:33.762)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 16.09 2/29/2020 Emma Lloyd, Prescott
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mia Kemp FR Liberty 16.70 0.1 5 10
2 Rachel Theis SR Shadow Ridge 17.56 0.1 5 8
3 Makena Cook SR Sunnyslope 17.86 0.1 5 6
4 Rilyn Fort JR Sunnyslope 18.14 -1.0 4 5
5 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 18.37 0.1 5 4
6 Julie English SO Crismon 18.96 -1.2 2 3
7 Abigail Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 18.98 0.1 5 2
8 Melody Clauss JR Valley Christian 19.03 -1.0 4 1
9 Carli Liesener SR Sunnyslope 19.19 -1.0 4
10 Cambri Goff SO Mingus 19.30 -1.0 4
11 Josie Smith JR Mountain View 19.34 0.1 3
12 Anslie Bliss SO Mingus 19.35 0.1 3
13 Sorochi Anderson JR Valley Christian 19.64 0.1 5 19.631
14 Isabelle Walls SO Desert Vista 19.64 0.1 3 19.635
15 Nina Willoughby SR Mingus 19.71 -1.0 4
16 Devi Cabrera SR Cibola 20.15 -1.2 2
17 Malia Jordan SR Shadow Ridge 20.17 -1.2 2
18 Vittoria Valentini FR Desert Vista 20.25 -1.2 2
19 Kelsey Winham SR Liberty 20.33 0.1 3
20 Elvya Aguilar SO Cibola 20.43 -1.2 2
21 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 20.56 -1.2 2
22 Elyzabeth Small FR Crismon 20.67 -0.7 1
23 Jasmine Valenzuela SO Desert Vista 20.75 0.1 3
24 Ainsley Romney FR ALA Queen Creek 20.76 -1.0 4 20.752
25 Rylee Daukus JR Liberty 20.76 0.1 3 20.758
26 Isabella Bisson JR Liberty 20.83 0.1 3
27 Stellina DePasquale SO Mingus 20.88 -1.0 4
28 Sophia Remus SR Mountain View 21.10 -1.2 2
29 Jillian Brady SO Crismon 21.15 -1.2 2
30 Brynlee Freeman FR ALA Queen Creek 21.89 0.1 5
31 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 22.41 -0.7 1
32 Marina Corona FR Cibola 22.85 -0.7 1
-- Amanda Hermiz JR Liberty FS 0.1 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.54 2/29/2020 Jakob Bagby, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kawai King SR ALA Queen Creek 14.84! -0.5 4 10
2 Benjamin Sklodowski SR Desert Vista 14.92! -0.5 4 8
3 Dionys Cesar SR Mountain View 15.43! -0.5 4 6
4 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 15.80 -0.5 4 5
5 Mekhi Toms JR Desert Vista 15.94 -0.5 4 4
6 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 16.45 -0.5 3 3
7 Jackson Pippert JR ALA Queen Creek 17.19 -0.5 4 2
8 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus 17.49 0.5 2 1
9 Sebastian Salazar SR Shadow Ridge 17.56 0.5 2
10 Ryder Stowell FR ALA Queen Creek 17.64 -0.5 4
11 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 17.73 -0.5 3
12 Seth Hanson FR Desert Vista 17.87 -0.5 3
13 Eric Miller SR Valley Christian 17.88 -0.5 3
14 Thomas Butler SO Sunnyslope 18.16 -0.5 3
15 Noah Fletcher JR Liberty 18.25 -0.5 3
16 Jake Siegrist JR Skyline 18.43 0.5 2
17 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 18.50 0.5 2
18 Connor Sanchez JR Liberty 18.51 -0.5 3
19 Luke Chalmers SO Valley Christian 19.67 -0.5 3
20 Jayden Cardenas SR Cibola 19.72 0.5 2
21 Dustin Letner SO ALA Queen Creek 19.91 -0.5 3
22 Sammuel Creed FR Crismon 20.96 1.5 1
23 Rafael Paez FR Lincoln Prep 21.04 1.5 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 47.87 2/29/2020 Olivia Harambasic, Perry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jai'dah Edwards JR Mountain Pointe 49.10 4 10
2 Jazmin Corbin SR Mountain Pointe 49.20 4 8
3 Shaelyn Anthony JR Shadow Ridge 51.57 4 6
4 Malia Jordan SR Shadow Ridge 51.64 4 5
5 Rilyn Fort JR Sunnyslope 52.32 4 4
6 Josie Smith JR Mountain View 52.66 3 3
7 Makena Cook SR Sunnyslope 53.98 3 2
8 Carli Liesener SR Sunnyslope 54.36 3 1
9 Melody Clauss JR Valley Christian 55.07 3
10 Amanda Hermiz JR Liberty 55.67 3
11 Kelsey Winham SR Liberty 55.97 2
12 Minka Segal SR Mountain View 56.39 1
13 Kali Carr SO ALA Queen Creek 57.01 4
14 Olivia Anderson JR Desert Mountain 57.18 2
15 Sorochi Anderson JR Valley Christian 57.52 3
16 Anslie Bliss SO Mingus 57.73 2
17 Elvya Aguilar SO Cibola 57.77 2 57.761
18 Rylee Daukus JR Liberty 57.77 2 57.764
19 Vittoria Valentini FR Desert Vista 58.60 2
20 Jasmine Valenzuela SO Desert Vista 59.09 2
21 Sophia Remus SR Mountain View 59.32 1
22 Jillian Brady SO Crismon 59.73 1
23 Abigail Miner FR ALA Queen Creek 1:00.38 4
24 Brynlee Freeman FR ALA Queen Creek 1:00.43 3
25 Marina Corona FR Cibola 1:01.04 1
26 Coryn McCullough SR Liberty 1:01.59 1
27 Mai Piel FR Desert Mountain 1:03.68 1
28 Chelsea Dodson SO Skyline 1:04.12 1
29 Ainsley Romney FR ALA Queen Creek 1:04.68 3
30 Aleia Lomeland SO Saguaro 1:13.48 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 41.45 2/29/2020 Obinna Nwankwo, Perry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Sklodowski SR Desert Vista 39.38! 4 10
2 Kawai King SR ALA Queen Creek 40.16! 4 8
3 Kaleb Murdock SR Mountain View 41.75 4 6
4 Mekhi Toms JR Desert Vista 42.09 4 5
5 Matthew Braun SR Mountain Pointe 43.38 2 4
6 Dionys Cesar SR Mountain View 43.72 4 3
7 Eric Miller SR Valley Christian 44.26 3 2
8 Sebastian Salazar SR Shadow Ridge 44.75 4 1
9 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus 44.89 3
10 Barrett Reginald JR Desert Vista 44.92 3 44.914
11 Wilson Kerr SR Mountain View 44.92 2 44.916
12 Jackson Pippert JR ALA Queen Creek 45.18 4
13 Seth Hanson FR Desert Vista 46.04 3
14 Ryder Stowell FR ALA Queen Creek 46.39 4
15 Prospert Goe JR Sunnyslope 46.56 3
16 Gabe Gonzalez JR Bradshaw 46.70 2
17 Connor Sanchez JR Liberty 47.01 3
18 Noah Fletcher JR Liberty 47.30 3
19 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 48.68 2
20 Dustin Letner SO ALA Queen Creek 48.80 3
21 Jake Siegrist JR Skyline 48.87 2
22 Xavier Romero SO Skyline 49.24 2
23 Caleb Goldman FR Valley Christian 49.50 1
24 Maddex Garcia Vogel FR North Phoenix 49.85 1
25 Ethan Hodgson FR Valley Christian 49.90 1
26 Jayden Cardenas SR Cibola 51.74 2
27 Elijah Odell-Wall SO Mingus 54.72 1
28 Jayden Massimiano SO North Phoenix 55.59 2
29 Ronan Houtz FR North Phoenix 55.90 1
30 Lleyton Houtz FR North Phoenix 58.12 1
31 Cale Bartes FR North Phoenix 59.48 1
-- Rafael Paez FR Lincoln Prep DQ 1 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 51.46 2/29/2020 , Prescott
M. Hoyt, E. Alvarez, L. Jensen, K. Kasun
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 49.91! 2 10
1) Nalaejah Harris JR 2) Brilyance Miller SR
3) Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR 4) Ianna Goode SR
2 Mountain View 50.05! 2 8
1) Lucee Lamoreaux SO 2) Leah Markovic SR
3) Jessica Welch FR 4) Isabella Luna JR
3 Liberty 50.63! 2 6
1) Mia Kemp FR 2) Saylor McMillon FR
3) Naomi Graney SO 4) Addysan Prassas FR
4 Desert Mountain 52.15 1 5
1) Allison Gotway SO 2) Genevieve Alexander JR
3) Adora Davis FR 4) Mikella Davis JR
5 Mingus 54.43 1 4
1) Eden Stokes SR 2) Cambri Goff SO
3) Kiama Hahn SO 4) Nina Willoughby SR
6 ALA Queen Creek 54.66 2 3
1) Kyana Williams FR 2) Kali Carr SO
3) Abigail Miner FR 4) Reygan Jones FR
7 Bradshaw Mountain 56.94 1 2
1) Kaycee Kessler SR 2) Kalea Ezell JR
3) Tenley Garner SR 4) Taylor Hogan SO
8 Tempe 58.44 2 1
1) Gianni Gutierrez JR 2) Kiari Montanez-Woods SO
3) Peyton Ormsby SO 4) Karla Ortega SO
9 North Phoenix Prep 58.80 2
1) Aleksandra Reno JR 2) Lydia Attasseril SO
3) Isabel Idemudia FR 4) Abigail Peters FR
-- Crismon DQ 2 zone 3 violation
1) Brayah Andree FR 2) Cassandra Mortensen SO
3) Julie English SO 4) Cadence Narancic FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 42.04 2/29/2020 , Casteel
I. Newcombe, A Markee, C. Parker, I. Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 42.15 2 10
1) Parker Kiepke SR 2) Syncere Washington SR
3) Logan Yackley SO 4) Victor Jarrett JR
2 Mountain Pointe 42.24 2 8
1) Jhaylin Palmer SR 2) Jayden Davis SR
3) Chase Shumate SO 4) Izaac Patterson SR
3 Mountain View 43.79 2 6
1) Zach Gaumont SR 2) Dionys Cesar SR
3) Hodden Marks JR 4) Isaac Jean-Pierre JR
4 Liberty 43.90 1 5
1) Luke Mollineaux JR 2) Jayden Lewis SO
3) Zion Phillips JR 4) Ryder McMillon SR
5 ALA Queen Creek 44.29 2 4
1) Eric Bowcutt JR 2) Kawai King SR
3) Bobby Nesbit FR 4) RJ Lopez FR
6 Valley Christian 45.64 2 3
1) Myles Risi JR 2) Vincent Robles JR
3) Eric Miller SR 4) Asher Hanzal FR
7 Mingus 45.88 2 2
1) Brasen Durkalec SR 2) Max Leckington JR
3) Seth Brueland JR 4) Michael Kintonis JR
8 Bradshaw Mountain 46.19 1 1
1) Anthony Calderon SR 2) Tanner Mitchell SR
3) William Smith SO 4) Jared Martinez SR
9 Cibola 47.01 2
1) Isaiah Arriola SR 2) Ricardo Bravo-Medrano SO
3) Azlan Ramirez SO 4) Leonardo Aguilar SR
10 Tempe 47.28 2
1) Caleb Berry SO 2) Darrius Cooper JR
3) Angel Nunez JR 4) N'Kuri Brisbane JR
11 Crismon 48.78 2
1) Colton Helland SO 2) Kenneth Martin FR
3) Dante Little FR 4) Jaxon Stallings SO
-- North Phoenix Prep DQ 1 zone violation
1) Zander Luo SO 2) Jayden Massimiano SO
3) Nicholas Fisenko JR 4) Joshua Duenas SO
-- Chandler Prep DQ 1 zone 1 violation
1) Joshua Tong SO 2) Percy Williams JR
3) James Heisler SO 4) Adrian Robinson JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 4:16.01 2/29/2020 , Williams Field
A. Colbert, K. Jones, A. Corwin, C. Scott
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty 4:15.71! 10
1) Mia Kemp FR 2) Saylor McMillon FR
3) Naomi Graney SO 4) Addysan Prassas FR
2 Shadow Ridge 4:18.23 8
1) Rachael Bethancourt SR 2) Malia Jordan SR
3) Shaelyn Anthony JR 4) Mackenzie Bethancourt SR
3 Mountain Pointe 4:20.37 6
1) Jaleah Blume FR 2) Jai'dah Edwards JR
3) Ianna Goode SR 4) Jazmin Corbin SR
4 Desert Vista 4:35.61 5
1) Brooklyn Renda SO 2) Jessica Bartosch SR
3) Dana Pivin SO 4) Janiya Ross SR
5 Bradshaw Mountain 4:36.70 4
1) Ellie Bennett SR 2) Lillie Ipson SO
3) Hannah Platt JR 4) Kaycee Kessler SR
6 Mingus 4:36.94 3
1) Nina Willoughby SR 2) Isabel Helgeson FR
3) Jaylynn Briseno FR 4) Bailey Peck FR
7 ALA Queen Creek 4:43.79 2
1) Kali Carr SO 2) Kyana Williams FR
3) Reygan Jones FR 4) London Sanders FR
8 Crismon 4:44.34 1
1) Brayah Andree FR 2) Julie English SO
3) Jane Watson FR 4) Maysen White FR
9 North Phoenix Prep 4:54.75
1) Mira Gardiner JR 2) Valeria Harrelson SR
3) Isabel Idemudia FR 4) Hadley Pearson FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:31.32 2/26/2022 Mountain Pointe, Mountain Pointe
M Braun, J Davis, J Jones, I Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Pointe 3:23.80! 2 10
1) Matthew Braun SR 2) Jayden Davis SR
3) Isaiah Brown SR 4) Jhaylin Palmer SR
2 Shadow Ridge 3:25.62! 2 8
1) Cole Carpenter JR 2) Alexander Alcantar SR
3) Kaleb Goltiao SR 4) Diego Toscano-Ochoa SR
3 Desert Vista 3:28.29! 2 6
1) George Daniel Hulse SR 2) Isaac Kraemer SR
3) Benjamin Sklodowski SR 4) Roan Martinez JR
4 Liberty 3:34.58 2 5
1) Ryder McMillon SR 2) Chidindu Oji SR
3) Chijindu Oji SR 4) Jackson Hoppus SO
5 Mountain View 3:34.65 2 4
1) Connor Chaffee SR 2) Dwight Culpepper JR
3) Isaac Jean-Pierre JR 4) Hodden Marks JR
6 ALA Queen Creek 3:35.26 2 3
1) Kawai King SR 2) Rigden Coltrin SO
3) George Mihilli JR 4) Ashton Miner SO
7 Tempe 3:48.53 1 2
1) Darrius Cooper JR 2) Daniel Rumaldo-Torres JR
3) Bray' zhaun Ogles SR 4) Anatolio Pacheco SR
8 Desert Mountain 3:48.62 2 1
1) Michael Bostrom SO 2) David Tester FR
3) Brady McCaskill SR 4) Connor Jensen SO
9 Skyline 3:55.46 1
1) Wyatt Grant SO 2) Austin Richey JR
3) Jake Siegrist JR 4) Amari Ford JR
10 Cibola 4:00.80 2
1) Azlan Ramirez SO 2) Ethan Lerma SO
3) Xzander Jaramillo SO 4) Ricardo Bravo-Medrano SO
11 Crismon 4:08.03 1
1) Tanner Cluff FR 2) Colton Helland SO
3) Dante Little FR 4) Jaxon Stallings SO
12 North Phoenix Prep 4:14.20 2
1) Jaiden Ploederl FR 2) Jordael Hernandez SO
3) Maddex Garcia Vogel FR 4) Eric Gardner SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:05.18 2/29/2020 , Perry
S. Stevens, K. Miller, K. Kennedy, K. Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View 10:31.06 10
1) Lucy Melzer JR 2) Lindsay Welch SR
3) Kaisa Williams SO 4) Regina Raimo SR
2:35.128 (2:35.128) 5:14.933 (2:39.805) 7:55.886 (2:40.953)
10:31.051 (2:35.165)
2 Cibola 10:50.82 8
1) Isabella Irazola SR 2) Lillian Kamm SO
3) Elvya Aguilar SO 4) Angelina Garcia JR
2:38.756 (2:38.756) 5:21.211 (2:42.455) 8:07.370 (2:46.159)
10:50.820 (2:43.450)
3 Bradshaw Mountain 11:41.84 6
1) Bridget Bradshaw SO 2) Emily Lopez SO
3) Kenzie Sullivan JR 4) Kenna Martinez FR
2:58.198 (2:58.198) 6:16.097 (3:17.899) 9:05.896 (2:49.799)
11:41.834 (2:35.938)
4 ALA Queen Creek 12:02.69 5
1) Jenna Carlson FR 2) Zenna Heintz FR
3) Allie Marriot FR 4) London Sanders FR
3:30.086 (3:30.086) 6:23.756 (2:53.670) 9:17.241 (2:53.485)
12:02.686 (2:45.445)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:14.41 2/26/2022 Desert Vista, Desert Vista
N Billeter, Z Blevins, D Rueda, G Parham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 8:31.23 10
1) Seth Bohon JR 2) Alexander Grady SR
3) Jose Morales JR 4) Andrew Retzlaff SR
2:06.289 (2:06.289) 4:13.196 (2:06.907) 6:23.728 (2:10.532)
8:31.224 (2:07.496)
2 Mountain View 8:33.36 8
1) Peter Winward SR 2) Connor Chaffee SR
3) Calvin Beynon JR 4) Ryder Kocherhans JR
2:04.455 (2:04.455) 4:15.828 (2:11.373) 6:19.857 (2:04.029)
8:33.358 (2:13.501)
3 Cibola 8:37.30 6
1) Alan Ornelas JR 2) Isaiah Lazaro JR
3) Ricardo Orozco SR 4) Micah Peynado SO
2:07.500 (2:07.500) 4:16.578 (2:09.078) 6:27.452 (2:10.874)
8:37.291 (2:09.839)
4 Liberty 8:47.70 5
1) Jackson Hoppus SO 2) Luke Hensel SO
3) Christian Garcia FR 4) Caleb Thomas JR
2:10.219 (2:10.219) 4:28.051 (2:17.832) 6:42.056 (2:14.005)
8:47.697 (2:05.641)
5 ALA Queen Creek 8:48.16 4
1) Rigden Coltrin SO 2) Dominic Hanson SO
3) Jacob Larson FR 4) Ashton Miner SO
2:10.503 (2:10.503) 4:24.996 (2:14.493) 6:46.563 (2:21.567)
8:48.157 (2:01.594)
6 Sunnyslope 8:49.66 3
1) George Diaz JR 2) Noah Hernandez FR
3) Emanuel Jacobs SO 4) Sam Porrell JR
2:06.692 (2:06.692) 4:22.461 (2:15.769) 6:38.092 (2:15.631)
8:49.653 (2:11.561)
7 Chandler Prep 8:51.63 2
1) Edward Campbell JR 2) Josef Iker SO
3) Ricardo Uscola SO 4) Amos Land JR
2:10.811 (2:10.811) 4:24.007 (2:13.196) 6:40.261 (2:16.254)
8:51.627 (2:11.366)
8 Desert Vista 9:14.66 1
1) Zane Spencer FR 2) Alex Hammond FR
3) Ethan Margaron FR 4) Abhay Mane FR
2:13.402 (2:13.402) 4:30.974 (2:17.572) 6:53.545 (2:22.571)
9:14.659 (2:21.114)
9 Bradshaw Mountain 9:40.24
1) Trevor Head SO 2) Kadyn Maynard JR
3) Daniel Gonzalez SO 4) Brenden Allred FR
2:18.556 (2:18.556) 4:45.847 (2:27.291) 7:27.267 (2:41.420)
9:40.233 (2:12.966)
10 North Phoenix Prep 9:42.53
1) Gage Kloft JR 2) Amar Patel SO
3) Jordael Hernandez SO 4) Eric Gardner SO
2:21.468 (2:21.468) 4:52.312 (2:30.844) 7:14.926 (2:22.614)
9:42.530 (2:27.604)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-04 2/29/2020 Jamelah Carswell, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janiya Ross SR Desert Vista 5-04.00! 1.62m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
P P P XO O XO XO O XO XXX
2 Olivia Sobczak SR Desert Mountain 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
P P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Kyana Williams FR ALA Queen Creek 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Hannah Platt JR Bradshaw 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Mia Kemp FR Liberty J5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XO XXX
6 Abriel Wright SR Mountain Pointe 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XO XXX
8 Melody Clauss JR Valley Christian J4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXO XXX
9 Jill Arnett SO Mountain View 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
10 Tessa Lewis FR Liberty 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
10 Sorochi Anderson JR Valley Christian 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
12 Kimberly Sanchez SR Sunnyslope 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
13 Reygan Jones FR ALA Queen Creek J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
P XO XXX
13 Hailey Connor SR Liberty J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
13 Arden Duncan SO Desert Vista J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
16 Kenna Martinez FR Bradshaw J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO XXO XXX
17 Charlee Juvan FR Mountain View 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
17 Kaylee Bernal JR Shadow Ridge 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
-- Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw NH
4-02
XXX
-- Jerika Hall SO ALA Queen Creek NH
4-02
XX
-- Cori McGrath SR Mountain View NH
4-02 4-04 4-06
P P XXX
-- Kemani Farrar SR Mountain Pointe NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-02 2/29/2020 Finn Rewinkle, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Wagner JR Liberty 6-02.00! 1.87m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XO XXO XXX
2 George Daniel Hulse SR Desert Vista 6-00.00 1.82m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
3 Dean Hill SR Cibola 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XO XXX
3 DeAndre Gatlin JR Mountain View 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 George Mihilli JR ALA Queen Creek 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Kingston McCabe JR ALA Queen Creek 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO O XXX
3 Christopher Arviso SR Mountain Pointe 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
8 Martel Wiley SR Mountain Pointe 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXO XXX
8 Cody Machado SR Liberty 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
8 Jonathan Petty SO Skyline 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O O XXX
8 Ty Stout JR Cibola 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
8 Pasa Sungur SR Sunnyslope 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Britton Clark SR Cibola 5-08.00 1.72m 0.16
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
14 Jack Millsaps FR Desert Vista 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
14 Luke Snyder SR Sunnyslope 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
14 Carson Tarr JR Valley Christian 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
17 Jacob Wallace FR Mountain View 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XO XXX
17 Eric Johnson FR ALA Queen Creek 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
17 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
17 Payton Hill SO Liberty 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
17 Kaden Martinez JR Bradshaw 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
22 Nico Maldonado Desert Vista 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
22 Sean Hughes SO Bradshaw 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
22 Trey Youngkers FR Liberty 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
-- Austin Whalen SO Shadow Ridge NH
5-02 5-04
XX XXX
-- Caleb Wheeler FR Skyline NH
5-02
XXX
-- Antoine Mansaray SO Skyline NH
5-02
XXX
-- Andrew Chang SO Chandler Prep NH
5-02
XXX
-- Damien Dimascio JR Shadow Ridge NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jacob Larson FR ALA Queen Creek NH
5-04
XXX
-- Elijah Odell-Wall SO Mingus NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jalen Rayford SR Desert Vista NH
5-02
XXX
-- Luke Chalmers SO Valley Christian NH
5-02
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 13-00 2/29/2020 Samara McConnell, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Hays SR Desert Vista 11-06.00 3.50m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO XXO
2 Charlotte Powell JR Mountain View 9-00.00 2.74m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Elizabeth Cerotsky SO Desert Vista 8-06.00 2.59m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
3 Alyson Small FR Crismon 8-06.00 2.59m 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Maya Manasse SO Desert Vista 8-06.00 2.59m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Elsie Williams SO Mountain View J8-06.00 2.59m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
7 Desiree Perez JR Desert Vista 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Lauren Ongchin SO Desert Vista J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
8 Caroline Gibson FR Sunnyslope J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
8 Alyssa Moronez FR Crismon J8-00.00 2.43m 0.33
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
11 Sydney Sadowski SR Mountain View J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
12 Elyzabeth Small FR Crismon 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO O XXX
13 Kaitlyn Hummer SR Cibola J7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO XXX
14 Kenzie Sullivan JR Bradshaw J7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXO XXO XXX
15 Colby McCormick SO Valley Christian 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
15 Hayden Matykiewicz JR Valley Christian 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
17 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw J7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
18 Sara Edmondson SO Mountain View J7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
19 Jaylynn Briseno FR Mingus 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O OX XXX
19 McKartnie Skousen JR ALA Queen Creek 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
19 Kaia Farar SR Cibola 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
19 Johana Mathurin SR Cibola 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O OX XXX
23 Melody Clauss JR Valley Christian J6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
24 Caitlin Dopp JR ALA Queen Creek J6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
25 Leilah Baskerville SO Liberty J6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XXO XXX
26 Brooklyn Reynolds FR Mingus 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
27 Kiki Soldatos FR Phoenix Country J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
28 Emily Collins JR Liberty J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
28 Katelyn Fish SO ALA Queen Creek J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
28 Sierra Goldstein SR Phoenix Country J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
28 Lillie Ipson SO Bradshaw J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Sophia Egner SO Bradshaw NH
6-00
XXX
-- Elizabeth Juist SO Valley Christian NH
7-06
XXX
-- Alexis Sauter SR Liberty NH
6-00
XXX
-- Kameha Spence FR ALA Queen Creek NH
6-00
XXX
-- Trinley Workman FR ALA Queen Creek NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jessica Casas Garcia SO Mingus NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 15-01 2/26/2022 Connor Wilson, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Novak SO Phoenix Country 15-06.00! 4.72m 10
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-02 15-06
O XO XXO XXO XO O
2 Dash Wassom FR Crismon 14-06.00 4.41m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XXO O O O O XXX
3 Andrew Dale JR Desert Vista 12-06.00 3.81m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XXX
4 Witten Armstrong SO Mingus J12-06.00 3.81m 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO O XXX
5 Jaxon Wilson SO Mountain View 12-00.00 3.65m 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
5 Max Leckington JR Mingus 12-00.00 3.65m 3.50
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
7 Garrett Fernandez SO Desert Vista J12-00.00 3.65m 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XO XXX
8 Spencer Arnett JR Mountain View J12-00.00 3.65m 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXO XXX
9 Carter Mackey JR Mountain View J12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Braden Reay SR Mingus 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
11 Matthew Reynolds JR Mingus 11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
12 Gage Rogers SR ALA Queen Creek J11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O P XXO XXO XXX
13 Seth Paul SO Liberty 10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
14 Ryan Ritter JR Mingus J10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
15 Darris Cayanan JR Liberty J10-06.00 3.20m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XXX
16 Stephen Tucker JR Mountain View 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
17 Abram Insco JR Cibola 9-06.00 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
18 Luke Chalmers SO Valley Christian J9-06.00 2.89m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O P O XXO XXX
19 Alexander Mittelstadt SR Shadow Ridge 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
20 James Harelson Desert Vista J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O XXX
21 Travis Cain JR Shadow Ridge J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO XXX
22 Mason Henkel JR Valley Christian J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXO
23 Jeremiah Dean JR Bradshaw 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
23 Logan Banbury JR ALA Queen Creek 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
25 Trevor Head SO Bradshaw J8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
26 Ryan Dusek SO Cibola J8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
27 Ty Mitzel JR Sunnyslope 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- James Kang SO Bradshaw NH
8-00
XXX
-- Conner Conlogue SO Liberty NH
8-00
XXX
-- Levi Letner JR ALA Queen Creek NH
8-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 17-02.50 2/29/2020 Keyara Johnson, Cesar Chavez
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alexis Emerson-Berryhill JR Mountain Pointe 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m 10
17-01(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(1.2)
2 Ariana Valencia SR Skyline 16-09.50 1.0 5.11m 8
16-09.50(1.0) 15-08.25(1.2) 14-10(1.1) 15-07.25(+0.0)
3 Nadine Spencer-Walters JR Chandler Prep 16-08.75 0.6 5.09m 6
14-09(0.3) 12-10.50(1.5) 14-07.50(0.2) 15-07.75(+0.0) 16-08.75(0.6)
4 Alexis Sauter SR Liberty 15-06.00 1.2 4.72m 5
14-11.75(0.9) 15-06(1.2) 14-10(1.9) 14-06.25(+0.0) 15-06(0.3) 14-10.25(1.3)
5 Julianna Ware SO Chandler Prep 15-04.75 +0.0 4.69m 4
15-00.50(+0.0) 15-04.75(+0.0) 15-00.25(1.1) 14-10.50(+0.0) 14-03.75(1.5)
6 Cambri Goff SO Mingus 15-02.00 0.8 4.62m 3
15-02(0.8) 13-07.50(+0.0) 14-07.75(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 14-08.25(+0.0)
7 Kaylee Bernal JR Shadow Ridge 14-09.50 1.8 4.50m 1.50
14-02(+0.0) 14-09.50(1.8) 13-10.50(1.3) 13-08.25(0.2)
7 Aneesa Wiley JR Mountain Pointe 14-09.50 1.3 4.50m 1.50
13-01(0.8) 14-07.50(0.9) 13-00.50(+0.0) 14-09.50(1.3) 14-06.25(+0.0) 14-04.50(0.6)
9 Dominique Reagan SO Mountain Pointe 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
14-04.25(1.1) 14-08(+0.0) 14-05.50(1.1) 13-09(1.6) 14-01(+0.0) 14-08(0.4)
10 Elsie Williams SO Mountain View 14-05.75 1.6 4.41m
14-04.50(1.2) 14-05.75(1.6) 13-09.50(0.4)
11 Destiny Medina FR Shadow Ridge 14-01.50 1.8 4.30m
13-07.50(0.2) 14-01.50(1.8) 13-09(0.5)
12 Alaya Williams SR Mountain Pointe 14-00.50 0.3 4.27m
13-09.50(+0.0) 14-00.50(0.3) 13-06(0.1)
13 Cori McGrath SR Mountain View 14-00.00 1.5 4.26m
13-03.50(0.5) 14-00(1.5)
14 Kimberly Sanchez SR Sunnyslope 13-10.75 0.5 4.23m
13-10.75(0.5)
15 Lucie McGrath FR Mountain View 13-07.75 2.0 4.15m
13-07(0.1) 13-07.75(2.0) 13-00(+0.0)
16 I'Jaunaye Kennedy JR Mountain Pointe 13-06.50 +0.0 4.12m
13-06.50(+0.0)
17 Aniyah Martin FR Sunnyslope 13-06.00 0.7 4.11m
13-02.75(0.1) 12-02(+0.0) 13-06(0.7)
17 Madison Jelleberg SR Skyline 13-06.00 0.3 4.11m
13-03.75(+0.0) 12-10.50(+0.0) 13-06(0.3)
19 Zenna Heintz FR ALA Queen Creek 13-04.00 0.8 4.06m
13-04(0.8) 13-03.50(0.5)
20 Cynthia Harris SO Skyline 13-03.25 1.2 4.04m
13-03.25(1.2) 13-01.50(+0.0)
21 Terryn Fitzgerald SR Cibola 13-03.00 1.3 4.03m
12-10.75(0.1) 12-02(2.1) 13-03(1.3)
22 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 13-01.00 1.1 3.98m
13-01(1.1) 12-11.50(+0.0)
23 Carli Liesener SR Sunnyslope 12-11.50 0.1 3.94m
12-11.50(0.1)
24 Isabel Helgeson FR Mingus 12-10.50 +0.0 3.92m
11-03.75(+0.0) 11-10.50(0.4) 12-10.50(+0.0)
25 Alaina Tracy JR Cibola 12-10.00 +0.0 3.91m
12-10(+0.0) 11-10.50(1.5) 12-03(+0.0)
26 Kimberly Becerra JR Cibola 12-07.00 +0.0 3.83m
12-07(+0.0) 11-10.50(+0.0) 11-08(0.6)
27 Aleia Lomeland SO Saguaro 12-02.50 +0.0 3.72m
10-11(+0.0) 12-01.75(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0)
28 Maliyani Michael FR ALA Queen Creek 11-11.50 +0.0 3.64m
11-11(+0.0) 11-11(+0.0) 11-11.50(+0.0)
29 Mia Vocca SO Mingus 11-09.50 +0.0 3.59m
10-09(+0.0) 11-09.50(+0.0)
30 Avery Magnuson SR Sunnyslope 11-09.00 +0.0 3.58m
11-06.50(+0.0) 11-02(0.6) 11-09(+0.0)
31 Brigitte Masoka FR Tempe 11-05.25 0.8 3.48m
11-05.25(0.8)
32 Jessica Walters SO Valley Christian 11-03.75 0.9 3.44m
11-00.50(1.3) 10-10.50(0.8) 11-03.75(0.9)
33 Emily Ciulla SR Liberty 11-03.00 1.0 3.42m
11-03(1.0) 10-10(1.0)
34 Laci Garner JR Bradshaw 11-02.75 +0.0 3.42m
11-02.75(+0.0) 9-10(+0.0)
35 Arwen Martinez Salinas JR Skyline 10-08.50 1.9 3.26m
10-08.50(1.9) 9-10(+0.0)
36 Madasin Farrow SR Bradshaw 10-07.75 1.2 3.24m
10-03.50(+0.0) 10-07.75(1.2)
37 Estefania Ulloa JR Cibola 10-05.00 +0.0 3.17m
9-09(+0.0) 10-05(+0.0) 10-03(2.2)
38 Rowan Hillegiest JR Tempe 9-10.50 1.3 3.00m
9-10.50(1.3)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-07 2/29/2020 Payton Barlow, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Khalil Young SO Shadow Ridge 21-04.50 1.7 6.51m 9
20-04(2.0) 20-04(1.2) 21-02.50(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.7)
1 Brasen Durkalec SR Mingus 21-04.50 1.7 6.51m 9
21-01(1.3) 20-02.50(0.4) 21-03.50(1.4) 21-04.50(1.7)
3 Tanner Mitchell SR Bradshaw 21-03.00 1.2 6.47m 6
20-06(1.7) 20-02(+0.0) 21-03(1.2) 20-03(1.7)
4 Niklas Hauck SR Desert Vista 21-01.00 +0.0 6.42m 5
21-01(+0.0) 21-00(1.3) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(2.0) 20-09.50(+0.0)
5 Jared Martinez SR Bradshaw 20-10.00 1.2 6.35m 4
19-09(1.4) 20-10(1.2) 20-00.50(1.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 17-00(1.7)
6 Phillip Pierce JR Sunnyslope 19-11.50 +0.0 6.08m 2.50
17-03.25(+0.0) 18-08.50(1.9) 19-08.50(+0.0) 18-01(1.8) 19-11.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0)
6 Michael Kintonis JR Mingus 19-11.50 +0.0 6.08m 2.50
18-05(+0.0) 19-08(1.7) 19-08(+0.0) 18-10(0.9) 18-08.50(1.7) 19-11.50(+0.0)
8 Christopher Arviso SR Mountain Pointe 19-11.00 +0.0 6.07m 1
19-11(+0.0) 19-03.50(+0.0) 18-11.50(1.9) 18-03(+0.0) 17-07(1.5)
9 Isaiah Arriola SR Cibola 19-08.00 1.2 5.99m
19-08(1.2) 19-02.50(0.8) 19-04.75(1.1) 19-06.75(+0.0)
10 Eric Bowcutt JR ALA Queen Creek 19-07.00 1.6 5.96m
19-06.50(0.5) 18-11(1.0) 19-07(1.6)
11 Luke Mollineaux JR Liberty 19-05.50 1.8 5.93m
18-11(1.1) 19-05.50(1.8) 19-02(+0.0)
12 Elijah Velez JR Desert Vista 19-03.00 1.8 5.86m
19-03(1.8)
13 Bobby Nesbit FR ALA Queen Creek 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
19-01.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
14 Chris Dixon SR Mountain View 19-01.00 1.4 5.81m
19-01(1.4) 18-01(1.9) 17-07.50(1.2)
14 Aeneas Redmond SO Desert Vista 19-01.00 0.8 5.81m
18-09.50(0.4) 19-01(0.8)
16 Wyatt Grant SO Skyline 19-00.00 +0.0 5.79m
17-02.50(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
16 Christian Washington JR Desert Vista 19-00.00 0.3 5.79m
19-00(0.3)
18 Hudson Lee SR ALA Queen Creek 18-11.00 +0.0 5.76m
18-08(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
19 Timmy Allen SR Mountain Pointe 18-10.00 +0.0 5.74m
18-06.50(0.9) 18-10(+0.0) 18-05.50(1.8)
20 Xavier Machado JR Mingus 18-09.00 +0.0 5.71m
17-01.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0)
21 Amaree White JR Mountain Pointe 18-07.00 2.3 5.66m
18-07(2.3) 18-06(0.2) 17-05.50(0.2)
22 Raymond Erran JR Desert Vista 18-04.00 1.7 5.58m
18-04(1.7) 18-00.50(+0.0) 18-00(1.7)
23 Leonardo Aguilar SR Cibola 18-02.25 0.6 5.54m
18-02.25(0.6) 17-11(0.5)
24 Solomon Alozie JR Mountain View 17-10.75 +0.0 5.45m
17-10.75(+0.0) 17-03(2.0) 16-06(1.0)
25 Max D'Onofrio SO Saguaro 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
17-07.50(1.4) 17-10(+0.0) 17-09.50(1.0)
26 Carter Sanchez JR ALA Queen Creek 17-09.00 2.1 5.41m
17-04(2.1) 17-09(2.1)
26 Noble Gilliland FR Desert Mountain 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
17-09(NWI) 16-01.50(1.1) 16-08.50(1.5)
28 Llewellyn Payne SO Valley Christian 17-07.00 +0.0 5.35m
17-06.50(1.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0)
28 Martel Wiley SR Mountain Pointe 17-07.00 0.2 5.35m
17-07(0.2) 16-08(NWI)
30 Zahaan Imran FR Desert Mountain 17-06.50 0.9 5.34m
17-06.50(0.9) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
30 Jordan Blake JR Skyline 17-06.50 2.0 5.34m
17-03.25(0.4) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(2.0)
32 Ryder Stowell FR ALA Queen Creek 17-06.25 +0.0 5.34m
17-06.25(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 15-03.50(0.5)
33 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 17-05.50 1.5 5.32m
17-05.50(1.5) 16-03(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0)
34 Andrew Chang SO Chandler Prep 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
16-11.50(1.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0)
35 Austin Richey JR Skyline 17-03.75 0.8 5.27m
17-03.75(0.8) 16-01(1.2)
36 Luke Henry SO Mountain View 17-02.50 1.7 5.24m
16-04(0.3) 17-02.50(1.7) 16-06(0.8)
36 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 17-02.50 1.4 5.24m
17-00(1.5) 16-00.75(+0.0) 17-02.50(1.4)
38 Jackson Gregorovic SR Liberty 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m
17-00.50(+0.0) 17-00.25(0.5) 17-01.50(+0.0)
39 Jayden Carbajal SR Sunnyslope 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
17-01(+0.0)
40 Vincent Robles JR Valley Christian 16-11.00 1.0 5.15m
16-11(1.0) 16-10.50(1.6)
40 Darris Cayanan JR Liberty 16-11.00 0.3 5.15m
16-02(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-11(0.3)
42 Carson Tarr JR Valley Christian 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0)
43 Luis Esqueda SR Mingus 16-08.00 0.7 5.08m
14-07(+0.0) 16-08(0.7)
44 Christian Coltellaro SR Skyline 16-07.50 2.0 5.06m
16-07.50(2.0) 16-07(0.3)
45 Dylan Guillot FR Tempe 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
16-07(+0.0)
45 Jeremiah Polk SO Cibola 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
16-07(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0)
47 Noel Montoya-Brion SO Shadow Ridge 16-06.75 +0.0 5.04m
16-06.75(+0.0)
48 Jayden Pritchette SO Mountain Pointe 16-00.75 0.3 4.89m
13-02(+0.0) 16-00.75(0.3)
49 Anatolio Pacheco SR Tempe 15-11.75 +0.0 4.87m
15-11.75(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)
50 Donovan Shetty FR Desert Mountain 15-07.50 1.9 4.76m
15-07.50(1.9) 15-00(0.7)
51 Max Ziomek FR Saguaro 15-07.00 0.3 4.74m
15-06(0.9) 15-07(0.3) 15-05(1.3)
52 Steven Smith JR Cibola 14-11.00 0.1 4.54m
13-07(2.1) 14-08(0.8) 14-11(0.1)
53 Simon Roldan FR Saguaro 14-05.50 +0.0 4.40m
14-05.50(+0.0) 14-04(+0.0)
54 Lleyton Houtz FR North Phoenix 14-03.50 +0.0 4.35m
14-03.50(+0.0) 13-11(+0.0)
54 Maddex Garcia Vogel FR North Phoenix 14-03.50 +0.0 4.35m
14-02(+0.0) 14-03.50(+0.0)
56 Ronan Houtz FR North Phoenix 13-10.50 +0.0 4.22m
11-00(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0) 13-10.50(+0.0)
57 Cale Bartes FR North Phoenix 13-06.50 +0.0 4.12m
13-06.50(+0.0) 13-03.50(+0.0)
58 N'Kuri Brisbane JR Tempe 13-02.00 1.2 4.01m
13-02(1.2)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 35-09 2/29/2020 Brielle Hankins, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Betsy Jones SR Mountain View 33-10.50 1.6 10.32m 10
33-00.75(2.0) 33-03(+0.0) 33-03.75(1.4) 33-02.75(2.1) 32-09.25(+0.0) 33-10.50(1.6)
2 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 32-00.75 +0.0 9.77m 8
31-10(+0.0) 32-00.75(+0.0) 30-06.25(1.4) 31-07(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0)
3 Alexis Sauter SR Liberty 31-11.50 0.8 9.74m 6
29-07.75(2.0) 31-11.50(0.8) 31-11.25(1.4) 31-03(+0.0) 31-08(+0.0) 31-05.75(1.9)
4 Julianna Ware SO Chandler Prep 31-04.00 +0.0 9.55m 5
30-05.50(+0.0) 31-04(+0.0) 30-10.75(+0.0) 30-02.25(+0.0) 30-09.50(+0.0) 30-08.50(1.0)
5 Makena Cook SR Sunnyslope 30-07.00 +0.0 9.32m 4
30-07(+0.0) 30-04.75(1.5) 29-06(1.2) 29-03(1.0)
6 Jazmin Miranda JR Cibola 30-02.00 +0.0 9.19m 3
28-00(1.7) 28-09.50(+0.0) 29-09.25(+0.0) 29-11(+0.0) 29-09.50(1.7) 30-02(+0.0)
7 Rebecca Stratford JR Mountain View 29-11.75 1.2 9.13m 2
29-01.25(+0.0) 28-05.75(+0.0) 29-10.50(+0.0) 29-11.75(1.2) 29-02.25(+0.0)
8 Souljah Williams SR Mountain Pointe 29-11.25 0.8 9.12m 1
28-05(+0.0) 29-00.75(+0.0) 29-11.25(0.8) 28-00.75(0.9) 28-03(+0.0) 29-07(+0.0)
9 Avery Magnuson SR Sunnyslope 29-10.00 +0.0 9.09m
29-10(+0.0) 28-05.75(1.1) 29-00.50(+0.0) 26-06.50(+0.0)
10 Carli Liesener SR Sunnyslope 29-05.50 1.3 8.97m
29-03(+0.0) 29-04.75(+0.0) 29-05.50(1.3)
11 Tenley Garner SR Bradshaw 29-04.25 0.7 8.94m
28-05(+0.0) 28-06.25(0.2) 29-04.25(0.7)
12 Terryn Fitzgerald SR Cibola 28-04.50 +0.0 8.64m
28-00(1.1) 28-04.50(+0.0)
13 Johana Mathurin SR Cibola 28-03.00 +0.0 8.61m
27-06(+0.0) 28-03(+0.0) 28-01(1.6)
14 Shriya Kundranda SO Desert Mountain 28-00.25 NWI 8.54m
28-00.25(NWI) 25-03(1.0) 27-04.50(1.5)
15 Abby Oberfield JR Skyline 26-10.50 2.0 8.19m
26-03(1.9) 26-10.50(2.0) 26-02.25(0.9)
16 Amelia Hanks SO Cibola 26-04.75 1.8 8.04m
26-04.75(1.8)
17 Emily Ciulla SR Liberty 25-07.25 1.1 7.80m
25-07.25(1.1)
18 Mackenzie Rasmussen SR Bradshaw 25-03.75 0.7 7.71m
25-03.75(0.7)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 44-02 2/29/2020 Kobe Rome, Perry
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brasen Durkalec SR Mingus 40-08.75 +0.0 12.41m 10
40-08.50(NWI) 40-08.75(+0.0)
2 Chris Dixon SR Mountain View 40-02.00 4.8 12.24m 8
40-02(4.8) 39-04.75(3.9) 35-06(4.2)
3 Darris Cayanan JR Liberty 39-10.50 4.3 12.15m 6
39-10.50(4.3) 37-02(3.0) 37-06.50(2.3) 38-09.50(2.6)
4 George Daniel Hulse SR Desert Vista 39-08.00 2.1 12.09m 5
39-08(2.1) 38-08(+0.0)
5 Ty Stout JR Cibola 39-02.75 4.4 11.95m 4
38-00(4.3) 39-02.75(4.4) 38-08.50(3.7) 38-10.50(4.1)
6 Trevor Hirschfield SR Desert Vista 38-06.00 2.0 11.73m 3
38-01.50(NWI) 37-05(+0.0) 37-01.75(+0.0) 38-06(2.0) 38-04.50(4.1) 37-07.50(4.8)
7 Jeremiah Polk SO Cibola 38-03.50 2.6 11.67m 2
37-00(+0.0) 38-03.50(2.6) 37-08(4.1) 36-04(3.2) 36-02.75(2.7) 37-06.50(3.2)
8 Jackson Gregorovic SR Liberty 37-11.50 2.4 11.56m 1
36-04.25(4.5) 37-05.75(3.6) 37-11.50(2.4) 37-06(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)
9 Eric Bowcutt JR ALA Queen Creek 37-10.00 1.4 11.53m
37-06(6.8) 36-06(4.5) 37-10(1.4) 37-03(4.0) 36-08.50(3.3)
10 Raymond Erran JR Desert Vista 37-05.00 3.2 11.40m
36-08.50(+0.0) 37-05(3.2) 36-10(4.5)
11 Xavier Machado JR Mingus 37-01.50 1.1 11.31m
37-01(1.0) 37-01.50(1.1)
12 Bobby Nesbit FR ALA Queen Creek 37-00.50 2.9 11.29m
34-02.75(2.7) 36-02(3.2) 37-00.50(2.9)
13 Noel Montoya-Brion SO Shadow Ridge 36-11.50 +0.0 11.26m
36-11(1.6) 36-11.50(+0.0)
14 Cody Machado SR Liberty 36-10.00 +0.0 11.22m
36-04(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 36-06.50(5.3)
15 Soul Montano FR Mountain Pointe 36-09.50 +0.0 11.21m
35-01(+0.0) 36-09.50(+0.0)
16 Braden Reay SR Mingus 36-07.00 +0.0 11.15m
36-07(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0) 36-05(3.9)
17 Alexander Vela SO Cibola 36-00.00 2.0 10.97m
36-00(2.0) 35-01(+0.0)
18 Porter Carpenter SO Mountain View 35-10.50 +0.0 10.93m
35-02(NWI) 35-10.50(+0.0) 35-01.50(2.0)
19 Jackson Pippert JR ALA Queen Creek 35-08.00 3.8 10.87m
34-01.50(5.3) 35-08(3.8) 35-06(3.7)
20 Luis Esqueda SR Mingus 35-05.50 +0.0 10.80m
34-04.50(NWI) 33-06.50(1.8) 35-05.50(+0.0)
21 Elijah Velez JR Desert Vista 34-11.50 2.6 10.65m
34-11.50(2.6) x
22 Matthew Klein JR Mountain View 34-09.00 3.8 10.59m
34-07(+0.0) 34-09(3.8)
23 AJ Unknown Tempe 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m
34-00(+0.0) 34-03(1.2) 34-06(+0.0)
24 Luke Henry SO Mountain View 34-05.50 3.2 10.50m
34-04(1.0) 34-05.50(3.2)
25 Alexander Murphey SO Skyline 33-09.00 3.2 10.28m
33-01(+0.0) 33-09(3.2)
26 Panch Portugal SR Valley Christian 33-01.00 2.1 10.08m
33-01(2.1) 32-05(2.2) 32-02(3.0)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 141-10 2/29/2020 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly Link JR Shadow Ridge 117-06 35.81m 10
108-07 112-05 116-02 112-03 117-06 112-03
2 Amelia Wolf SR Valley Christian 93-07 28.52m 8
78-10 82-09 93-07 93-07
3 Brailyn Clouse FR ALA Queen Creek 87-05 26.64m 6
79-05 80-03 87-05 75-09 73-09 75-06
4 Claire Komenda JR Mountain View 87-04 26.61m 5
87-04 76-06 83-04
5 Alexandria Woodruff SO Desert Vista 85-05 26.03m 4
81-04 82-07 82-07 85-05
6 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 83-10 25.55m 3
83-10 77-07 76-03
7 Niah Visser SO Desert Vista 83-08 25.50m 2
83-08 76-03 75-11 77-03 80-05
8 Tatum Lee FR Desert Vista 83-03 25.37m 1
83-03 74-11 76-04 73-06 74-02
9 Brigit Mitchell JR Bradshaw 82-01 25.01m
82-01 81-06 73-02 79-09
10 Lauren Parton SO Desert Mountain 80-08 24.58m
67-02 67-02 80-08 80-08
11 Brinlee Clouse JR ALA Queen Creek 80-03 24.46m
80-03
12 Ren Smith SR Saguaro 79-03 24.15m
75-05 79-03 x
13 Iveya Ward SO Valley Christian 79-02 24.13m
74-10 79-02
14 Kayla Worachek JR Desert Vista 78-00 23.77m
78-00 73-08
15 Lizzy Sparks FR ALA Queen Creek 77-00 23.46m
71-08 77-00
16 Abigail Weinberg SO Desert Vista 76-02 23.21m
76-02 x
17 Sophia Gerken SO Liberty 75-08 23.06m
75-08 73-09
18 Paris Baskerville SR Liberty 75-06 23.01m
60-05 75-06
19 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 74-04 22.65m
60-11 74-04
20 Parmis Keyhanzad JR Saguaro 72-05 22.07m
58-10 72-05
21 Elizabeth Gloden JR Liberty 71-01 21.66m
67-00 71-01 71-01
22 Jessa Jacobs JR Sunnyslope 70-05 21.46m
70-05 70-05
23 Ainsley Hoelscher FR Liberty 69-07 21.20m
69-07 67-04 69-07
24 Maddie Schelsinger JR Sunnyslope 68-00 20.72m
68-00
25 Abigail Mellentine JR Chandler Prep 65-11 20.09m
65-11
26 Adele Everhart SO Mountain View 65-06 19.96m
65-06 65-06
27 Alexa Estrella JR North Phoenix 61-09 18.82m
61-09 61-09
28 Hailey Connor SR Liberty 57-11 17.65m
57-11 57-11
29 Ashley Palacios SR Skyline 57-10 17.62m
57-10
30 Emma Busanni SO Chandler Prep 54-10 16.71m
54-10 54-10
31 Addison Miller SO Skyline 53-00 16.15m
53-00 x 53-00
32 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 50-04 15.34m
50-04 50-04
33 Jennah Lee JR Mountain View 49-11 15.21m
49-11 49-11
34 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 48-10 14.88m
48-10 48-10
34 Jocelyn Weaver SO ALA Queen Creek 48-10 14.88m
48-10 48-10
36 Laila Vaden SO Shadow Ridge 48-01 14.65m
48-01 48-01
37 Roxie Aguilar SO Cibola 47-05 14.45m
47-05 47-05
38 Ja'Onil Harrison SR Mountain Pointe 46-06 14.17m
46-06 x 46-06
39 Mira Gardiner JR North Phoenix 45-09 13.94m
45-09 45-09
40 Fatima Faiva SO Tempe 42-11 13.08m
42-11 x 42-11
41 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 40-11 12.47m
40-11 40-00
42 Kayla Tobias SO Shadow Ridge 40-00 12.19m
40-00 40-00
43 Yamileth De La Rosa Fern SO Tempe 39-11 12.16m
39-11 39-11
44 Raegan Kusnell SO North Phoenix 39-08 12.09m
39-08 38-08
45 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 29-00 8.83m
29-00 29-00
46 Ashly Moreno Delgadillo SO Tempe 27-05 8.35m
27-05 27-05
47 A'Janae Locklear SO Tempe 26-09 8.15m
26-09 x x 26-09
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 195-07 2/29/2020 Zach Landa, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Owen Lee JR Desert Vista 154-09 47.16m 10
142-07 154-09 148-10 153-06 144-07
2 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 154-00 46.93m 8
134-09 136-10 127-10 154-00
3 Noah Brezina JR Shadow Ridge 131-05 40.05m 6
131-05
4 Offisong Okon SO Desert Vista 131-01 39.95m 5
131-01 101-04 114-04
5 Tyreese Wigley SR Desert Vista 122-09 37.41m 4
109-04 122-09 112-10
6 Jason Ingersoll JR North Phoenix 122-00 37.18m 3
116-04 109-00 107-09 115-10 122-00
7 Evan Redpath JR Shadow Ridge 117-10 35.91m 2
117-10 112-00 111-04
8 Dominic Roberts SR Valley Christian 116-09 35.58m 1
101-00 116-06 116-09
9 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 115-08 35.25m
114-10 115-08 x 101-03
10 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 115-03 35.12m
115-03 109-10 x
11 Caleb Casillas JR Shadow Ridge 112-08 34.34m
94-00 112-08 x
12 Everson Taylor SO Shadow Ridge 112-06 34.29m
112-06 106-10
13 Collin Lifshitz JR Sunnyslope 111-00 33.83m
111-00 x
14 Jaquey Thurman JR Tempe 110-09 33.75m
89-11 110-09
15 Kaiden Hathaway JR Desert Vista 110-02 33.57m
90-10 110-02
16 Ethan Henson JR ALA Queen Creek 110-01 33.55m
105-02 110-00 110-01
17 Maddox Ray SR Sunnyslope 109-02 33.27m
109-02 x
18 Tyler Evans SR Desert Vista 109-01 33.24m
105-03 109-01
19 Joziah Palaita JR Skyline 108-05 33.04m
x 108-05
20 Cameron Uresti SO Liberty 108-00 32.91m
101-06 108-00 107-04
21 Keon McDaniel JR Saguaro 107-08 32.81m
107-08 100-02
22 Ryan Hoggard SO Mingus 106-01 32.33m
x x 106-01
23 Conner Mills JR Skyline 103-06 31.54m
103-06 x x
24 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View 102-03 31.16m
102-03 x x
25 Julian Camacho JR Skyline 101-03 30.86m
96-00 101-03
26 J r Hecklinski SO Liberty 100-00 30.48m
96-10 100-00
27 Aiden Wilson SO Liberty 98-03 29.94m
98-03 x x
28 Adrian DeCossio JR Chandler Prep 95-11 29.23m
95-11
29 Seth Noble SO Mountain View 93-01 28.37m
93-01
30 Juan Gonzalez SR Cibola 91-04 27.83m
91-04
31 Seth Clement SR Liberty 89-06 27.27m
89-06 x x
32 Hateni Anau SO Tempe 88-01 26.84m
88-01
33 Jace Gardner SO Liberty 87-05 26.64m
87-05 x x
34 Rex (Benton) Anderson SO ALA Queen Creek 85-08 26.11m
85-08 x x
35 Jacob Jenners JR Sunnyslope 84-04 25.70m
84-04 x x
36 Knowle Austin SR Mingus 83-06 25.45m
83-06 x x
37 Kieran McDowell SO Desert Mountain 81-06 24.84m
81-06 x
38 Elijah Duhaime JR ALA Queen Creek 79-11 24.35m
79-11 x
39 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline 79-04 24.18m
79-04 x
40 Camden Campos JR Mountain View 79-03 24.15m
79-03 x
41 Keith Price FR Crismon 77-08 23.67m
77-08 x
42 Noah Borromeo SO Chandler Prep 76-07 23.34m
76-07 x x
43 Christopher Winston JR Mountain Pointe 75-04 22.96m
75-04 x x
44 Juan Pablo Altamirano FR Crismon 74-11 22.83m
74-11 x x
45 Oliver Gonzalez SR Cibola 74-00 22.55m
74-00 x
46 Michael Totah SO Saguaro 72-10 22.19m
72-10 x
47 Matt Blau SR ALA Queen Creek 71-09 21.86m
71-09 x x
48 Alexander Van Harken FR Shadow Ridge 71-07 21.81m
71-07
49 Caleb Young SR Bradshaw 70-06 21.48m
70-06 x x
50 Benjamin Johnson FR Crismon 68-02 20.77m
68-02 x x
51 Jovon Harris SO Mountain Pointe 65-02 19.86m
65-02 x
52 Drake Kent SO ALA Queen Creek 63-10 19.45m
63-10 x
53 Joseph Bonnell SR Chandler Prep 61-09 18.82m
61-09 x x
54 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 61-07 18.77m
61-07 x
54 Christian Vigil SO Tempe 61-07 18.77m
61-07 x x
56 Malachi Liknes SO Valley Christian 60-06 18.44m
60-06 x x
57 Dat Pham SO Chandler Prep 57-08 17.57m
57-08 x
58 Erick Chavev Bradshaw 55-00 16.76m
55-00 x x
59 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 49-11 15.21m
49-11 x x
60 Nathan Leichliter FR Bradshaw 48-00 14.63m
48-00 x x
61 Brandon Braccio SO North Phoenix 47-06 14.47m
47-06 x
62 Ayden Ceballos FR Crismon 47-03 14.40m
47-03 x
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 126-02 2/29/2020 Makayla Long, Perry
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grace Lentz JR Valley Christian 90-09 27.66m 10
80-03 90-09 73-09 82-05 77-02 71-07
2 Sadie Gardner JR Mountain View 86-05 26.33m 8
83-00 81-09 84-01 86-05 86-04 FOUL
3 Valeria Harrelson SR North Phoenix 86-00 26.21m 6
84-06 84-03 85-04 78-03 86-00 84-00
4 Sarah Smout SR Mountain View 83-07 25.47m 5
68-03 74-02 74-00 71-01 83-00 83-07
5 Emily Wright SR Desert Vista 81-00 24.68m 4
81-00 FOUL 60-06 73-10 FOUL 78-08
6 Sadie Sullivan SO Bradshaw 78-10 24.02m 3
63-03 62-04 78-10
7 Abigail Mellentine JR Chandler Prep 78-04 23.87m 2
75-03 76-09 FOUL 74-10 71-00 78-04
8 Lauren Parton SO Desert Mountain 77-05 23.59m 1
77-05 72-07 67-07 59-05 60-03 68-10
9 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 76-00.50 23.17m
73-07 76-00.50 69-09 73-08 73-03 75-06
10 Laila Vaden SO Shadow Ridge 70-01 21.36m
70-01 69-11 66-09
11 Kendle Garrett JR Saguaro 68-03 20.80m
65-00 67-09 68-03
12 Emma Busanni SO Chandler Prep 65-05 19.93m
61-11 FOUL 65-05
13 Lauren Ongchin SO Desert Vista 65-01 19.83m
61-11 FOUL 65-01
14 Monica Woodruff JR Desert Vista 64-09 19.73m
64-09 61-10 64-03
15 Ashley Palacios SR Skyline 63-03 19.27m
63-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 62-11 19.17m
61-01 62-11 FOUL
17 Brigit Mitchell JR Bradshaw 59-10 18.23m
59-10 58-09 FOUL
18 Elayna Trinder SO Shadow Ridge 58-10 17.93m
58-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Jenna Carlson FR ALA Queen Creek 55-04 16.86m
55-04 FOUL FOUL
20 Sloane Nuzzo SO Desert Vista 48-05 14.75m
48-05 FOUL FOUL
21 Addison Miller SO Skyline 48-02 14.68m
48-02 FOUL FOUL
21 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 48-02 14.68m
48-02 FOUL FOUL
21 Abigail Parks JR Desert Vista 48-02 14.68m
48-02 FOUL FOUL
24 Estefania Ulloa JR Cibola 45-11 13.99m
45-11 FOUL FOUL
25 Katelyn Everts FR ALA Queen Creek 43-06 13.25m
43-06 FOUL FOUL
-- Jerika Hall SO ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 168-08 2/29/2020 Casey Shull, Queen Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayden Gorovitz JR Desert Vista 194-00! 59.13m 10
166-08 FOUL PASS 194-00 FOUL 175-06
2 Ethan Heinrich SR Valley Christian 155-04 47.34m 8
151-03 141-11 155-04 144-00 139-03 145-06
3 Dean Hill SR Cibola 143-00 43.58m 6
127-01 137-01 120-02 FOUL 133-03 143-00
4 Jason Ingersoll JR North Phoenix 141-04 43.07m 5
139-00 141-04 134-10 112-00 FOUL FOUL
5 Brasen Durkalec SR Mingus 138-03 42.13m 4
134-08 FOUL 138-03 123-01 130-04 129-02
6 Dominic Roberts SR Valley Christian 135-06 41.30m 3
121-10 135-06 FOUL 128-09 130-07 123-05
7 Luke McBratney SO ALA Queen Creek 135-04 41.24m 2
134-08 135-04 FOUL FOUL 119-00 ND
8 Sebastian Arana SR Desert Vista 133-04 40.64m 1
133-04 FOUL 125-00 FOUL 123-10 129-09
9 Britton Clark SR Cibola 131-11 40.20m
116-04 131-11 124-01 117-09 FOUL 122-06
10 Zachary Brown JR Desert Vista 125-02 38.15m
125-02 ND 111-06
11 Alexander Roberts SR Valley Christian 122-09 37.41m
117-01 122-09 117-10
12 Kaden Duryea JR North Phoenix 119-00 36.27m
116-01 119-00 110-10
13 Ryan Gorovitz FR Desert Vista 116-04 35.45m
100-03 116-02 116-04
14 Jeremiah Dean JR Bradshaw 116-01 35.38m
116-01 116-01 112-08
15 Kyle Theobald SR Mountain View 112-10 34.39m
109-11 112-10 111-11
16 Abram Insco JR Cibola 111-07 34.01m
108-06 111-07 FOUL
17 Carter Newton JR Mountain View 104-03 31.77m
104-03 ND FOUL
18 Tristan Harrington SO Skyline 96-11 29.54m
96-11 ND ND
19 Ryan Ritter JR Mingus 95-06 29.10m
95-06 ND ND
20 Aiden Salinas SR Valley Christian 95-05 29.08m
95-05 ND ND
21 Peyton Foster SO Mountain View 89-05 27.25m
89-05 ND ND
22 Max Leckington JR Mingus 84-03 25.67m
84-03 ND ND
23 Craig Baugh FR Mountain View 80-00 24.38m
80-00 ND ND
24 James Pittmon SR Skyline 79-08 24.28m
79-08 ND ND
25 Dat Pham SO Chandler Prep 79-00 24.07m
79-00 ND ND
26 Adrian DeCossio JR Chandler Prep 77-02 23.52m
77-02 ND ND
27 Conner Mills JR Skyline 76-08 23.36m
76-08 FOUL ND
28 Jackson Tellef JR Skyline 72-09 22.17m
72-09 ND ND
29 Emmett Caldwell SO Skyline 70-08 21.53m
70-08 ND ND
30 James Kang SO Bradshaw 68-00 20.72m
68-00 ND ND
31 Sahir Washington SO Shadow Ridge 67-01 20.44m
67-01 ND ND
32 Joseph Bonnell SR Chandler Prep 65-03 19.88m
65-03 ND ND
33 Noah Borromeo SO Chandler Prep 50-10 15.49m
FOUL 50-10 FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-00.50 2/29/2020 Logan Blutreich, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brinlee Clouse JR ALA Queen Creek 34-02.00 10.41m 10
32-01.50 31-01.25 31-09.50 34-02 32-05.50 34-00.50
2 Brailyn Clouse FR ALA Queen Creek 32-00.00 9.75m 8
30-00.75 29-07 32-00 30-09.50 30-10.75 30-02.25
3 Amelia Wolf SR Valley Christian 31-11.50 9.74m 6
28-08.75 31-04.75 31-11.50 30-05.25 31-02.75 31-09.50
4 Molly Link JR Shadow Ridge 31-08.50 9.66m 5
30-09 31-08.50 29-11.25 30-06
5 Paris Baskerville SR Liberty 30-00.00 9.14m 4
29-11.50 29-08 27-08.75 30-00 28-10.75
6 Parmis Keyhanzad JR Saguaro 29-04.25 8.94m 3
25-10 25-06 29-04.25
7 Brigit Mitchell JR Bradshaw 29-03.50 8.92m 2
27-06.50 29-03.50 28-06 26-04.75 27-08
8 Claire Komenda JR Mountain View 28-08.25 8.74m 1
28-04.50 26-09.25 28-08.25
9 Iveya Ward SO Valley Christian 28-05.75 8.68m
25-02 28-05.75 25-04.50 27-08.75
10 Lindsey Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 28-01.75 8.57m
28-01.75 24-11.50 23-11.75 25-07.75 25-02
11 Abigail Mellentine JR Chandler Prep 27-06.25 8.38m
26-06.50 27-06.25 27-04
12 Sophia Gerken SO Liberty 26-10.75 8.19m
24-04.25 26-10.75 25-09
13 Hailey Connor SR Liberty 26-09.00 8.15m
25-09.75 25-11.75 26-09
14 Andie Casper SO ALA Queen Creek 26-06.50 8.08m
22-00.25 26-06.50 25-05.75
15 Alexa Estrella JR North Phoenix 26-05.50 8.06m
26-05.50 26-04 25-09.50
16 Abigail Weinberg SO Desert Vista 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 x
16 Mackinzee Dorsey SO Bradshaw 25-11.00 7.89m
20-07.50 25-11 24-08
18 Lizzy Sparks FR ALA Queen Creek 25-06.50 7.78m
25-06.50 24-01.50
19 Ainsley Hoelscher FR Liberty 25-06.00 7.77m
24-02.75 24-11 25-06
20 Emma Busanni SO Chandler Prep 25-04.00 7.72m
25-01 23-01 25-04
21 Laila Vaden SO Shadow Ridge 24-10.25 7.57m
24-10.25 24-09.25 23-05.50
22 Evelyn Enos SR Desert Vista 24-07.50 7.50m
24-07.50 x
23 Alexandria Woodruff SO Desert Vista 24-06.00 7.46m
23-07.50 24-06
24 Ashley Palacios SR Skyline 24-05.50 7.45m
24-05.50 24-04 23-09.25
24 Sarah Dorsey FR Bradshaw 24-05.50 7.45m
23-02 24-05.50 23-01
26 Jessa Jacobs JR Sunnyslope 23-07.00 7.18m
21-11 23-07
27 Cianna Ceballos Germano SR Mountain View 23-02.50 7.07m
22-07 21-10 23-02.50
28 Roxie Aguilar SO Cibola 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50 x
29 Niah Visser SO Desert Vista 23-00.50 7.02m
19-10.50 23-00.50
30 Emma Malmin SO Valley Christian 22-09.00 6.93m
22-09 x
31 Elizabeth Gloden JR Liberty 22-08.00 6.90m
22-08 22-05 22-00
32 Isabella Campbell SR Mountain View 22-06.25 6.86m
22-06.25 x
33 Fatima Faiva SO Tempe 21-07.00 6.57m
21-07 x
34 Lauren Parton SO Desert Mountain 21-06.75 6.57m
21-06.75 x
35 Adele Everhart SO Mountain View 21-06.00 6.55m
21-03.50 21-06
36 Jennah Lee JR Mountain View 20-10.50 6.36m
20-10.50 20-05
37 Kendle Garrett JR Saguaro 20-07.25 6.28m
20-07.25 x x
38 Maddie Schelsinger JR Sunnyslope 20-00.00 6.09m
20-00 x
39 Lailah Tipton SR Mountain Pointe 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 x
40 Addison Miller SO Skyline 18-03.00 5.56m
18-03 x x
41 Sloane Zuniga SO Desert Vista 17-11.00 5.46m
17-11 x
42 Damari Morgado JR Skyline 17-08.00 5.38m
17-08 x x
43 Victoria Holliday FR Bradshaw 17-06.00 5.33m
17-06 x
44 Yamileth De La Rosa Fern SO Tempe 17-00.00 5.18m
17-00 x
45 Ja'Onil Harrison SR Mountain Pointe 16-03.00 4.95m
16-03 x
46 Erandy Guzman JR Tempe 15-04.00 4.67m
15-04 x
47 Kayla Tobias SO Shadow Ridge 14-07.50 4.45m
14-07.50
48 Valeria Esqueda FR Bradshaw 12-05.50 3.79m
12-05.50 x
49 A'Janae Locklear SO Tempe 12-01.00 3.68m
12-01 x
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 57-08 2/26/2022 Quinton Maxwell, Show Low
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Noble SR Mountain View 53-05.00 16.28m 10
47-10 51-07.75 51-11.75 53-05
2 Caleb Casillas JR Shadow Ridge 48-00.00 14.63m 8
44-03 46-11 44-08 45-10.50 48-00 46-08.50
3 Owen Lee JR Desert Vista 47-01.75 14.37m 6
45-05.25 47-01.75 43-07 42-10.50 43-10 41-01
4 Cameron Arsenault JR Mountain View 43-03.75 13.20m 5
39-05 42-05 35-09.50 43-03.75 42-11
5 Tavita Ta'ase SO Mountain View 42-09.00 13.03m 4
36-06.25 40-05.75 42-08 42-00 42-01.75 42-09
6 Jaquey Thurman JR Tempe 42-01.00 12.82m 3
39-03.50 41-01.75 41-10 41-00 42-01
7 Tyler Evans SR Desert Vista 41-03.50 12.58m 2
40-00.50 38-03.50 35-06 35-00.75 39-11 41-03.50
8 Ethan Henson JR ALA Queen Creek 40-05.00 12.31m 1
40-05 39-05 37-11.75 38-09
9 Seth Clement SR Liberty 40-03.00 12.26m
39-02.25 39-05.50 40-03 38-00
10 Everson Taylor SO Shadow Ridge 39-08.00 12.09m
39-08 38-05.75
11 Maddox Ray SR Sunnyslope 39-07.25 12.07m
38-10 39-01 39-07.25
12 Tyreese Wigley SR Desert Vista 39-07.00 12.06m
39-07 x
13 Drake Kent SO ALA Queen Creek 39-03.00 11.96m
37-06 36-00 39-03
14 Evan Redpath JR Shadow Ridge 38-11.00 11.86m
38-04 38-02 38-11
15 Dominic Roberts SR Valley Christian 38-06.50 11.74m
36-07.75 37-06 38-06.50
16 Noah Brezina JR Shadow Ridge 38-05.50 11.72m
36-06.50 38-02.75 38-05.50
17 J r Hecklinski SO Liberty 38-04.00 11.68m
37-11 38-04 36-02
18 Kaiden Hathaway JR Desert Vista 37-09.50 11.51m
37-09.50 35-06 36-10.50
19 Jacob Jenners JR Sunnyslope 36-07.50 11.16m
36-06.25 36-07.50 35-04.50
20 Keon McDaniel JR Saguaro J36-07.50 11.16m
34-10 36-07.50
21 Jason Ingersoll JR North Phoenix 36-05.50 11.11m
36-05.50 36-04
22 Caleb Jones SO Mountain Pointe 36-02.00 11.02m
32-06 32-06 36-02 35-04
23 Julian Camacho JR Skyline 36-00.00 10.97m
36-00 34-02 34-08
24 Joziah Palaita JR Skyline 35-07.50 10.85m
34-06.50 35-07.50 33-08.50
25 Collin Lifshitz JR Sunnyslope 35-02.00 10.71m
35-02 33-03 34-09
26 Matt Blau SR ALA Queen Creek 34-11.50 10.65m
32-07.50 34-11.50
27 Cameron Uresti SO Liberty J34-11.50 10.65m
x 34-11.50
28 Carter Newton JR Mountain View 34-11.00 10.64m
34-08.50 33-11 34-11
29 Oliver Gonzalez SR Cibola 34-10.00 10.61m
31-08 34-10 32-00
30 Christopher Winston JR Mountain Pointe 34-08.00 10.56m
34-06.25 34-00.25 34-08
31 Offisong Okon SO Desert Vista 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 x
32 Jayden Berrios SO Mountain Pointe 34-05.00 10.49m
34-05 x
33 AJ Moreno JR ALA Queen Creek 34-04.00 10.46m
34-04 32-09 34-04
34 David Parra Jr. JR Skyline 34-02.50 10.42m
31-10 33-11 34-02.50
35 Fiatau Palaita SR Skyline J34-02.50 10.42m
32-01.25 34-02.50
36 Keith Price FR Crismon 33-08.00 10.26m
33-08 33-00
37 Kaleb Henry SR Mountain Pointe 33-00.00 10.05m
32-09 33-00
38 Jeremiah Polk SO Cibola 32-10.25 10.01m
30-09 32-10.25
39 Jace Gardner SO Liberty 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10 x
40 Seth Noble SO Mountain View 32-09.75 10.00m
x 32-09.75
41 Ryan Hoggard SO Mingus 32-08.50 9.96m
32-08.50 32-05
42 Juan Gonzalez SR Cibola J32-08.50 9.96m
32-08.50 x
43 Alexander Roberts SR Valley Christian 32-07.25 9.93m
32-07.25 x
44 Conner Mills JR Skyline 32-04.00 9.85m
31-04.25 32-04
45 Juan Pablo Altamirano FR Crismon J32-04.00 9.85m
32-04 x
46 Shad Minor JR ALA Queen Creek 32-02.50 9.81m
29-07.50 32-02.50 31-07
47 Aiden Wilson SO Liberty 31-09.00 9.67m
30-01 31-09
48 Joseph Bonnell SR Chandler Prep 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 x
49 Adrian DeCossio JR Chandler Prep 30-01.75 9.18m
30-01.75 x
50 Hateni Anau SO Tempe 29-07.25 9.02m
29-07.25 x
51 Michael Totah SO Saguaro 28-11.25 8.82m
28-11.25 x
52 Brody Taylor SO Crismon 28-06.25 8.69m
28-06.25 x
53 Isaac Rosas SR Lincoln Prep 28-02.00 8.58m
28-02 x x
54 Caleb Young SR Bradshaw 27-10.50 8.49m
27-10.50 x
55 Noah Borromeo SO Chandler Prep 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09 x
55 Benjamin Johnson FR Crismon 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09 x
57 Jeremiah Dean JR Bradshaw 27-02.00 8.28m
27-02 x
58 Nathan Leichliter FR Bradshaw 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 x
59 Ayden Ceballos FR Crismon 26-02.00 7.97m
26-02 x
60 Dat Pham SO Chandler Prep 26-00.50 7.93m
26-00.50 x
61 Alexander Van Harken FR Shadow Ridge 24-00.00 7.31m
24-00 x
62 Brandon Braccio SO North Phoenix 23-09.00 7.23m
23-09 x
63 Daniel Crawford FR Bradshaw 22-01.00 6.73m
22-01 x x
64 Christian Vigil SO Tempe 22-00.00 6.70m
22-00 x
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View 96.50 2) Liberty 88
3) Desert Vista 85.33 4) Mountain Pointe 76
5) Shadow Ridge 67.50 6) ALA Queen Creek 51.50
7) Sunnyslope 48.33 8) Valley Christian 36
9) Bradshaw Mountain 27.50 10) Desert Mountain 26
11) Chandler Prep 17 12) Mingus 13
13) Lincoln Prep 12 13) Cibola 12
15) Saguaro 11 16) Crismon 9.33
17) Skyline 8 18) North Phoenix Prep 6
19) Tempe 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Vista 151 2) Mountain View 103.50
3) Shadow Ridge 101 4) Liberty 72.16
5) Mountain Pointe 57.16 6) Mingus 47
7) ALA Queen Creek 46 8) Cibola 22.33
9) Valley Christian 21 10) North Phoenix Prep 20
11) Desert Mountain 12 12) Bradshaw Mountain 11
13) Phoenix Country Day 10 14) Sunnyslope 8.66
15) Crismon 8 16) Tempe 6
17) Skyline 3.16 18) Chandler Prep 2
|