2023 NAU Tune Up Results
NAU Tune Up
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 2/17/2023
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Colbert SO Northern Arizona 7.29q 5
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 7.61q 4
3 Kenya Coburn SR Northern Arizona 7.63q 3
4 Shakeria Bowra FR UNLV 7.64q 2
5 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 7.69q 1
6 Mariana Lanz JR UC Santa Barbara 7.70q 4
7 Aja Melo-Powell SO UNLV 7.73q 1
8 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 7.81q 5
9 Alexandra Ackerman SR Redlands 7.85 5
10 Jessica Boyd SO UC Santa Barbara 7.88 3 7.872
11 Amor Jones FR UC Santa Barbara 7.88 3 7.876
12 Sydney Harness SO Redlands 7.90 4
13 Katherine Lemish SO Mesa 7.97 1
14 Lilyanna Martinez FR Mesa 8.01 1
15 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 8.03 2
16 Keyona Burrell SO UNLV 8.11 4
17 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 8.12 4
18 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 8.13 3
19 Madison Warren SO Pima 8.15 5
20 Camryn Harris FR UNLV 8.19 1
21 Zhanna Edwards SO Park Gilbert 8.20 2
22 Aaliyah Graves SR UNLV 8.21 2
23 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 8.28 2
24 Jordyn Espinoza SO Park Gilbert 8.36 1
25 Tianna Mosley FR Pima 8.39 3 8.386
26 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 8.39 2 8.390
27 Julia Nixon SO UNLV 8.80 3
28 Johanna Jessop SO Park Gilbert 8.96 4
29 Alyssa Wallberg FR Ottawa 9.22 5
30 Candice Pocase SO Pima 9.86 5
-- Maddie Conte FR UC Santa Barbara FS 5
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Colbert SO Northern Arizona 7.27
2 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 7.56
3 Kenya Coburn SR Northern Arizona 7.59 7.582
4 Shakeria Bowra FR UNLV 7.59 7.588
5 Mariana Lanz JR UC Santa Barbara 7.72
6 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 7.74
7 Sofia Cardozo FR Paradise Valley 7.75
8 Aja Melo-Powell SO UNLV 7.82
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 6.82q 9
2 Jacob Holguin FR Grand Canyon 6.83q 5 6.824
3 Jaichaun Stanton-Jones SO Grand Canyon 6.83q 4 6.827
4 Ousman Jagne FR Mesa 6.83q 3 6.830
5 Devonte' Rushdan SO Glendale 6.84q 2 6.832
6 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 6.84q 8 6.833
7 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 6.84q 7 6.840
8 Conner Kittleson FR Grand Canyon 6.85q 6
9 Calvin Absten FR Grand Canyon 6.86 2
10 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 6.96 2
11 Jayden Hope FR Central Arizona 6.97 9 6.963
12 Kyle Smith SO Northern Arizona 6.97 1 6.964
13 MarcAnthony Sanchez FR Northern Arizona 6.98 2 6.972
14 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO Redlands 6.98 5 6.973
15 Devin Jackson Elite Sports 6.99 7 6.982
16 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 6.99 3 6.983
16 Benjardi Viray FR Central Arizona 6.99 6 6.983
16 Mo Yassin SR Unattached 6.99 4 6.983
19 Damon Guisepp Elite Sports 7.03 2
20 Dylan Hukill SO Park Gilbert 7.05 8
21 Savion DeGraffe SO AZ Christian 7.06 1
22 Cristian Megas SR Redlands 7.10 4
23 Ethan Zake FR Grand Canyon 7.12 5
24 Miles Fears SO Mesa 7.13 4
25 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 7.14 1
26 Syncere Washington AAG Sports 7.15 7
27 Christian Baca FR Mesa 7.16 7 7.152
28 Christopher Haliburton SO Occidental 7.16 5 7.154
29 Cooper Malerstein SR Redlands 7.18 6
30 Broden Cahoon FR Pima 7.20 7 7.193
31 Dion Gilbert SO AZ Christian 7.20 9 7.199
32 Michael Glasser FR Pima 7.23 4
33 Sean Wray Elite Sports 7.24 3
34 Marshall Hilaman Unattached 7.25 8 7.247
35 Bridger Megeath SO Park Gilbert 7.25 8 7.250
36 Julian Shearin-Sewell FR Unattached 7.26 5
37 Jack Spencer SO Occidental 7.27 4
38 Maurice Rockette SO AZ Christian 7.30 6
39 Lucas Hicks FR AZ Christian 7.31 3
40 Derek Anderson SO AZ Christian 7.34 9
41 Kyle McLemore Unattached 7.35 8
42 Hank Moore FR Pima 7.40 3
43 Brandon Tran FR Glendale 7.41 6
44 Garrett Bishop JR Ottawa 7.44 2 7.432
45 Justin Frahm JR AZ Christian 7.44 1 7.440
46 Chris White FR AZ Christian 7.45 4
47 Jett Jue FR Pima 7.55 3
48 Jacob Harding FR Ottawa 7.65 9 7.645
49 Jake Cunningham Unattached 7.65 7 7.650
50 Wyatt Beguin FR Ottawa 7.78 9
51 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 7.79 8
52 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 7.84 8
53 Andrew Nyangweso FR AZ Christian 7.87 3
54 Brett Tidrow Unattached 8.03 5
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dominick Brister FR Glendale 6.62
2 Ousman Jagne FR Mesa 6.72
3 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 6.74
4 Jaichaun Stanton-Jones SO Grand Canyon 6.78
5 Jacob Holguin FR Grand Canyon 6.83
6 Conner Kittleson FR Grand Canyon 6.84
7 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 6.85
8 Devonte' Rushdan SO Glendale 6.88
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alonna Johnson SR Northern Arizona 24.94 1
2 Tamantha Pizarro Unattached 25.04 2
3 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 25.33 4
4 Soniya Jones SO Central Arizona 25.36 1
5 Sydney Harness SO Redlands 25.74 2
6 Nevaeh Cole SO Glendale 25.80 2
7 Alexandra Ackerman SR Redlands 26.03 1
8 Maddie Conte FR UC Santa Barbara 26.04 2
9 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 26.10 5
10 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 26.16 4
11 Lilyanna Martinez FR Mesa 26.28 5
12 Zana Ryan SO Mesa 26.38 2
13 Kylie Firriolo FR Glendale 26.47 4
14 Paige Damron SO UC Santa Barbara 26.75 4
15 Zhanna Edwards SO Park Gilbert 26.76 4
16 Chloe Bradley FR Mesa 26.81 4
17 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 26.84 1
18 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 26.90 6
19 Naiomi Hereim FR Pima 27.31 7
20 Nardia Padilla SO Park Gilbert 27.37 7
21 Suraia Amer FR Glendale 27.43 7
22 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 27.71 3
23 Kourtney Bruner SR AZ Christian 27.91 5
24 Madison Warren SO Pima 27.92 5
25 Ariana Gonzalez SO UC Santa Barbara 28.21 6
26 Jordyn Espinoza SO Park Gilbert 29.16 6
27 Abby Theis SO Ottawa 29.33 7
28 Johanna Jessop SO Park Gilbert 30.25 8
29 Taylor Stilli FR Ottawa 30.28 8
30 Alyssa Wallberg FR Ottawa 30.33 8
31 Alexis Inocencio SO Glendale 30.94 8
32 Makayla Borg FR Ottawa 31.79 8
33 Candice Pocase SO Pima 33.39 3
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tristan Spalding SO Pima 21.60 1
2 Eysias Banks SO Glendale 21.84 1
3 Mariano Hernandez SR Grand Canyon 21.88 1
4 Cristian Megas SR Redlands 21.95 1
5 Thomas Tyler FR La Verne 22.30 3
6 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 22.39 4
7 Christian Baca FR Mesa 22.43 6
8 Paden Hall SR Unattached 22.46 3
9 Mo Yassin SR Unattached 22.48 2 22.474
10 Ethan Seppala SO Northern Arizona 22.48 4 22.478
11 Syncere Washington AAG Sports 22.50 6
12 MarcAnthony Sanchez FR Northern Arizona 22.53 5
13 Ethan Zake FR Grand Canyon 22.75 6
14 Devonte' Rushdan SO Glendale 22.76 2
15 Jayden Hope FR Central Arizona 22.78 4
16 Jalan McKeaver SO Glendale 22.80 3
17 Broden Cahoon FR Pima 22.86 5
18 Benjardi Viray FR Central Arizona 22.92 6
19 Amir McCray FR Paradise Valley 23.02 8 23.013
20 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 23.02 11 23.015
21 Anthony Lorenzo FR Northern Arizona 23.03 4
22 Ryan Fimbres FR Ottawa 23.08 7
23 Dylan Hukill SO Park Gilbert 23.14 4
24 Hank Moore FR Pima 23.28 8
25 Isaiah Fields SO Glendale 23.36 8
26 Dion Gilbert SO AZ Christian 23.37 9
27 Dominic Cardi FR Glendale 23.50 9
28 Tristan Wheeler JR Ottawa 23.54 5
29 Garrett Bishop JR Ottawa 23.55 10
30 Jack Spencer SO Occidental 23.62 9
31 Brandon Tran FR Glendale 23.72 9
32 Michael Glasser FR Pima 23.75 8
33 Bridger Megeath SO Park Gilbert 23.81 7
34 Christopher Haliburton SO Occidental 23.84 7
35 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 23.87 10
36 Wyatt Beguin FR Ottawa 24.21 10
37 Chris White FR AZ Christian 24.44 11
38 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 24.80 10
39 Jake Cunningham Unattached 24.85 8
40 Brett Tidrow Unattached 25.36 11
41 Brian Martinez Perez FR Phoenix College 26.21 11
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jana Lakner FR UNLV 56.24 1
2 Cece Charles SO Central Arizona 56.90 1
3 Zaria Hamilton SO Mesa 57.47 2
4 Endya Scott JR UNLV 57.59 2
5 Taylor Jacobs FR Mesa 57.89 2 57.884
6 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 57.89 3 57.886
7 Trinity Bethea FR Pima 58.66 3
8 Abigail Monti JR UC Santa Barbara 58.69 3
9 Diane Ondobo FR Mesa 58.75 3
10 Allison Kremer SO Chapman 59.27 2
11 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 59.30 4
12 Samantha Roby FR Grand Canyon 59.37 4
13 Mawata Lucky Demaih SR Grand Canyon 59.89 4
14 Katherine Lemish SO Mesa 59.95 6
15 Janelle Sanchez FR Northern Arizona 1:00.57 5
16 Natalia Brzezniak FR Mesa 1:01.28 6
17 Sophia Roach SR Northern Arizona 1:01.43 5
18 Marilyn Inelus FR Mesa 1:01.63 6
19 Chloe Bradley FR Mesa 1:02.02 4
20 Abigail Black FR Northern Arizona 1:02.12 6
21 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 1:02.75 6
22 Madison Warren SO Pima 1:03.24 7
23 Indiah Fields FR Glendale 1:03.50 7
24 Julia Lanskey SR Grand Canyon 1:04.24 5
25 Nardia Padilla SO Park Gilbert 1:04.81 6
26 Abby Theis SO Ottawa 1:06.75 7
27 Makayla Borg FR Ottawa 1:08.67 4
28 Jaiden Canady SR Park Gilbert 1:10.74 7
29 Taylor Stilli FR Ottawa 1:12.18 4
30 Alexis Inocencio SO Glendale 1:13.12 5
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Boehm SO Mesa 48.29 2
2 Orion Barger FR Pima 48.41 1
3 Joshua Anderson SO Mesa 48.82 1
4 Mason Fara FR Chapman 49.07 1
5 Conner Kittleson FR Grand Canyon 49.71 2
6 Nathan Plant FR Pima 50.25 4
7 Jack Schaumberg FR Grand Canyon 50.37 3
8 Ousman Jagne FR Mesa 50.54 2
9 Cannon Booker FR Mesa 50.66 3
10 Spencer Ramos SO Unattached 50.81 4
11 Paden Hall SR Unattached 50.84 4
12 Tyson Tippett SO Mesa 51.23 6
13 Zach Schroeder SO Northern Arizona 51.35 4
14 Jamir Jones SR Redlands 51.42 3
15 Amir McCray FR Paradise Valley 51.63 6
16 Ryan Fimbres FR Ottawa 51.94 5
17 David Sessions ll SR AZ Christian 52.20 6
18 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 52.21 7
19 Hank Moore FR Pima 52.38 7
20 Dominic Cardi FR Glendale 52.45 7
21 Colton Jackson SO Mesa 53.38 3
22 Isaiah Fields SO Glendale 53.64 6
23 Sean Wray Elite Sports 56.22 4
24 Jake Cunningham Unattached 56.45 7
25 Micah Snook JR Ottawa 57.43 5
26 Sean Laura SO Pima 57.44 2
27 Brett Tidrow Unattached 58.27 1
28 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 58.51 4
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Annika Reiss JR Northern Arizona 2:13.15 2
31.368 (31.368) 1:21.335 (49.967) 2:13.146 (51.811)
2 Keira Moore FR Northern Arizona 2:16.91 2 2:16.901
32.216 (32.216) 1:24.324 (52.108) 2:16.901 (52.577)
3 Therese Olshanski SR Grand Canyon 2:16.91 2 2:16.904
32.104 (32.104) 1:23.795 (51.691) 2:16.904 (53.109)
4 Odessa Zentz FR Northern Arizona 2:17.44 2
31.531 (31.531) 1:21.896 (50.365) 2:17.438 (55.542)
5 Stefana Purkovic JR Grand Canyon 2:18.26 2
31.639 (31.639) 1:24.553 (52.914) 2:18.253 (53.700)
6 Hayley Burns FR Unattached 2:21.98 2
32.361 (32.361) 1:26.561 (54.200) 2:21.976 (55.415)
7 Anna Harmon SO Mesa 2:23.31 2
34.450 (34.450) 1:28.942 (54.492) 2:23.304 (54.362)
8 Ryan Heiliger SO Mesa 2:26.73 2
35.110 (35.110) 1:29.421 (54.311) 2:26.723 (57.302)
9 Jazmin Estrada FR Paradise Valley 2:29.82 1
34.491 (34.491) 1:29.797 (55.306) 2:29.813 (1:00.016)
10 Kennedy McDonald FR Grand Canyon 2:32.38 1
34.970 (34.970) 1:32.485 (57.515) 2:32.379 (59.894)
11 Abigail Danlag FR UNLV 2:33.12 1
33.375 (33.375) 1:30.383 (57.008) 2:33.116 (1:02.733)
12 Kassidy Land JR Grand Canyon 2:33.52 2
34.417 (34.417) 1:33.620 (59.203) 2:33.517 (59.897)
13 Maryan Sharif SR Park Gilbert 2:37.60 1
33.888 (33.888) 1:31.746 (57.858) 2:37.591 (1:05.845)
14 Skylar Cooney FR Embry-Riddle 2:38.29 1
34.378 (34.378) 1:33.318 (58.940) 2:38.286 (1:04.968)
15 Kamryn Hoehne SO Embry-Riddle 2:40.43 1
35.349 (35.349) 1:36.038 (1:00.689) 2:40.429 (1:04.391)
16 Madison Turner FR Park Gilbert 2:41.13 1
35.563 (35.563) 1:37.400 (1:01.837) 2:41.126 (1:03.726)
17 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 2:47.63 2
35.695 (35.695) 1:37.879 (1:02.184) 2:47.629 (1:09.750)
18 Savannah Ganter FR Embry-Riddle 2:49.23 1
36.630 (36.630) 1:42.672 (1:06.042) 2:49.221 (1:06.549)
19 Allison Maethner FR Ottawa 2:50.25 1
36.894 (36.894) 1:43.716 (1:06.822) 2:50.246 (1:06.530)
20 Kenyah Reed SO Park Gilbert 2:51.77 1
37.173 (37.173) 1:42.573 (1:05.400) 2:51.761 (1:09.188)
21 Aine McDade FR UNLV 2:51.96 1
35.427 (35.427) 1:38.626 (1:03.199) 2:51.960 (1:13.334)
-- Kate Brockman SO Mesa DNF 2
34.761 (34.761)
-- Nikita Moore SO Northern Arizona DNF 2
30.646 (30.646)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Meagher SO Central Arizona 1:56.72 4
27.730 (27.730) 1:12.494 (44.764) 1:56.713 (44.219)
2 Hayden Gelder SO Mesa 1:56.87 4
28.088 (28.088) 1:12.175 (44.087) 1:56.867 (44.692)
3 Nate Pavelchik SO Mesa 1:57.90 4
27.449 (27.449) 1:11.720 (44.271) 1:57.896 (46.176)
4 Riley Human JR Northern Arizona 1:58.53 4
27.722 (27.722) 1:12.140 (44.418) 1:58.530 (46.390)
5 Greyson Akers FR Mesa 1:59.01 3
27.336 (27.336) 1:11.883 (44.547) 1:59.003 (47.120)
6 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 1:59.07 4
28.282 (28.282) 1:12.662 (44.380) 1:59.068 (46.406)
7 Sammy Vanalstine FR Mesa 1:59.18 4
27.590 (27.590) 1:11.564 (43.974) 1:59.174 (47.610)
8 Preston Fagerlin SO Grand Canyon 1:59.56 2
27.320 (27.320) 1:11.412 (44.092) 1:59.555 (48.143)
9 Joel Gardner SO Pima 2:00.00 4
27.931 (27.931) 1:12.856 (44.925) 1:59.995 (47.139)
10 Manuel Najera SO Park Gilbert 2:00.16 3
28.188 (28.188) 1:12.659 (44.471) 2:00.160 (47.501)
11 Jason Lundgren FR Paradise Valley 2:00.73 3
28.907 (28.907) 1:14.536 (45.629) 2:00.727 (46.191)
12 Mario Cuen Edsonora 2:01.39 3
28.472 (28.472) 1:12.907 (44.435) 2:01.382 (48.475)
13 Oscar Gonzales FR Paradise Valley 2:01.64 3
28.184 (28.184) 1:13.055 (44.871) 2:01.634 (48.579)
14 Julian Campos FR Central Arizona 2:01.65 3
28.509 (28.509) 1:13.491 (44.982) 2:01.641 (48.150)
15 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 2:01.66 3
27.609 (27.609) 1:12.643 (45.034) 2:01.651 (49.008)
16 Darren Mudge SO Embry-Riddle 2:01.97 4
28.538 (28.538) 1:13.231 (44.693) 2:01.961 (48.730)
17 Cole Bolen Phoenix Elite 2:02.07 3
27.509 (27.509) 1:11.988 (44.479) 2:02.068 (50.080)
18 Elijah Young SO Glendale 2:02.28 3
26.854 (26.854) 1:11.122 (44.268) 2:02.278 (51.156)
19 Nicholas Logan SO Embry-Riddle 2:03.09 2
28.117 (28.117) 1:12.931 (44.814) 2:03.088 (50.157)
20 Trevor Snedeker SO Park Gilbert 2:03.25 2
27.717 (27.717) 1:12.897 (45.180) 2:03.247 (50.350)
21 Donovan Castillo SO Mesa 2:04.09 1
25.361 (25.361) 1:13.128 (47.767) 2:04.085 (50.957)
22 Samuel Green FR Mesa 2:05.09 4
28.704 (28.704) 1:13.736 (45.032) 2:05.083 (51.347)
23 Sergio Ornelas Edsonora 2:06.93 3
29.105 (29.105) 1:15.405 (46.300) 2:06.928 (51.523)
24 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 2:07.44 2
28.658 (28.658) 1:15.765 (47.107) 2:07.438 (51.673)
25 Jaden Augustine FR Central Arizona 2:08.62 2
28.410 (28.410) 1:17.016 (48.606) 2:08.612 (51.596)
26 Demetris Love, Jr. FR Embry-Riddle 2:08.82 2
28.448 (28.448) 1:17.106 (48.658) 2:08.818 (51.712)
27 Ian Smith Phoenix Elite 2:09.81 2
27.883 (27.883) 1:14.007 (46.124) 2:09.809 (55.802)
28 Gabriel Romo FR Central Arizona 2:09.90 1
29.776 (29.776) 1:18.234 (48.458) 2:09.895 (51.661)
29 Tyler Rafferty FR Embry-Riddle 2:09.93 1
29.309 (29.309) 1:18.757 (49.448) 2:09.928 (51.171)
30 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 2:11.12 2
28.835 (28.835) 1:16.304 (47.469) 2:11.115 (54.811)
31 Noah Clark SO Mesa 2:13.37 4
27.850 (27.850) 1:12.606 (44.756) 2:13.367 (1:00.761)
32 Nathan Kutscher FR Embry-Riddle 2:14.69 1
32.447 (32.447) 1:25.602 (53.155) 2:14.683 (49.081)
33 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 2:15.46 1
31.274 (31.274) 1:23.408 (52.134) 2:15.459 (52.051)
34 Dillon Eisner FR Embry-Riddle 2:16.38 1
31.523 (31.523) 1:22.722 (51.199) 2:16.374 (53.652)
35 Austin Lemus SO Embry-Riddle 2:18.22 2
29.344 (29.344) 1:19.467 (50.123) 2:18.218 (58.751)
36 Luis Duque FR Phoenix College 2:18.37 1
32.220 (32.220) 1:25.349 (53.129) 2:18.362 (53.013)
37 Evan Gibson FR Embry-Riddle 2:21.59 1
32.128 (32.128) 1:25.324 (53.196) 2:21.586 (56.262)
38 Dillion Arvayo FR Pima 2:22.21 1
32.769 (32.769) 1:26.232 (53.463) 2:22.206 (55.974)
-- Ernest Green FR Mesa DNF 4
26.835 (26.835)
-- Doutimi Fakrogha SO Embry-Riddle DQ 3 Broke Early
29.679 (29.679) 1:18.516 (48.837) 2:13.254 (54.738)
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayley Burns FR Unattached 5:07.56 2
20.810 (20.810) 1:19.835 (59.025) 2:16.712 (56.877) 3:14.543 (57.831)
4:12.636 (58.093) 5:07.552 (54.916)
2 Keira Moore FR Northern Arizona 5:13.09 2
21.053 (21.053) 1:20.240 (59.187) 2:17.951 (57.711) 3:16.022 (58.071)
4:14.194 (58.172) 5:13.085 (58.891)
3 Brooke Skoog SR Grand Canyon 5:16.75 2
21.198 (21.198) 1:21.310 (1:00.112) 2:18.757 (57.447)
3:17.509 (58.752) 4:16.612 (59.103) 5:16.742 (1:00.130)
4 Chloe Bullock SO Redlands 5:19.59 2
21.272 (21.272) 1:20.548 (59.276) 2:18.070 (57.522)
3:17.218 (59.148) 4:19.345 (1:02.127) 5:19.589 (1:00.244)
5 Abby Riordan SR Northern Arizona 5:20.73 2
21.416 (21.416) 1:20.879 (59.463) 2:18.221 (57.342)
3:16.030 (57.809) 4:13.069 (57.039) 5:20.725 (1:07.656)
6 Nicole Hemmerlin JR Grand Canyon 5:23.24 2
21.506 (21.506) 1:21.034 (59.528) 2:18.482 (57.448)
3:16.786 (58.304) 4:19.043 (1:02.257) 5:23.234 (1:04.191)
7 Anna Harmon SO Mesa 5:27.93 2
21.894 (21.894) 1:22.610 (1:00.716) 2:23.005 (1:00.395)
3:25.362 (1:02.357) 4:28.999 (1:03.637) 5:27.925 (58.926)
8 Kate Brockman SO Mesa 5:32.20 2
21.903 (21.903) 1:22.352 (1:00.449) 2:23.442 (1:01.090)
3:25.881 (1:02.439) 4:29.509 (1:03.628) 5:32.200 (1:02.691)
9 Josephine Gregory SO Embry-Riddle 5:32.38 2
22.532 (22.532) 1:23.355 (1:00.823) 2:25.105 (1:01.750)
3:26.485 (1:01.380) 4:30.042 (1:03.557) 5:32.374 (1:02.332)
10 Josephine Banks SO Embry-Riddle 5:37.12 1
23.685 (23.685) 1:27.065 (1:03.380) 2:27.885 (1:00.820)
3:30.506 (1:02.621) 4:35.110 (1:04.604) 5:37.111 (1:02.001)
11 Taylor Biggambler FR Unattached 5:43.34 1
23.778 (23.778) 1:29.321 (1:05.543) 2:31.318 (1:01.997)
3:35.910 (1:04.592) 4:40.918 (1:05.008) 5:43.335 (1:02.417)
12 Anna Skoog JR Grand Canyon 5:43.50 2
22.225 (22.225) 1:23.188 (1:00.963) 2:26.681 (1:03.493)
3:29.901 (1:03.220) 4:36.414 (1:06.513) 5:43.498 (1:07.084)
13 Kamryn Hoehne SO Embry-Riddle 5:46.85 1
24.369 (24.369) 1:28.691 (1:04.322) 2:29.489 (1:00.798)
3:32.547 (1:03.058) 4:40.506 (1:07.959) 5:46.847 (1:06.341)
14 Tiffany Terry FR Embry-Riddle 5:48.46 1
23.942 (23.942) 1:29.972 (1:06.030) 2:32.606 (1:02.634)
3:37.120 (1:04.514) 4:44.270 (1:07.150) 5:48.458 (1:04.188)
15 Breana Biggambler FR Unattached 5:48.48 1
23.628 (23.628) 1:28.911 (1:05.283) 2:30.565 (1:01.654)
3:35.918 (1:05.353) 4:42.966 (1:07.048) 5:48.478 (1:05.512)
16 Ella Wolf FR Grand Canyon 5:50.63 1
23.450 (23.450) 1:29.555 (1:06.105) 2:33.177 (1:03.622)
3:38.304 (1:05.127) 4:45.586 (1:07.282) 5:50.626 (1:05.040)
17 Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona 5:51.08 2
21.323 (21.323) 1:20.643 (59.320) 2:21.248 (1:00.605)
3:28.944 (1:07.696) 4:39.601 (1:10.657) 5:51.076 (1:11.475)
18 MaKena Thornton SO Mesa 5:51.48 2
22.381 (22.381) 1:23.003 (1:00.622) 2:24.336 (1:01.333)
3:30.310 (1:05.974) 4:40.440 (1:10.130) 5:51.476 (1:11.036)
19 Skylar Cooney FR Embry-Riddle 5:56.66 1
23.836 (23.836) 1:29.622 (1:05.786) 2:32.255 (1:02.633)
3:37.797 (1:05.542) 4:47.364 (1:09.567) 5:56.653 (1:09.289)
20 Abigail Danlag FR UNLV 6:00.36 1
22.897 (22.897) 1:29.350 (1:06.453) 2:36.216 (1:06.866)
3:46.565 (1:10.349) 4:57.215 (1:10.650) 6:00.360 (1:03.145)
21 Savannah Ganter FR Embry-Riddle 6:01.77 1
24.157 (24.157) 1:30.286 (1:06.129) 2:36.408 (1:06.122)
3:46.058 (1:09.650) 4:58.096 (1:12.038) 6:01.761 (1:03.665)
22 Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona 6:01.85 1
23.428 (23.428) 1:29.876 (1:06.448) 2:34.305 (1:04.429)
3:42.647 (1:08.342) 4:53.257 (1:10.610) 6:01.847 (1:08.590)
23 Kaesha Guillaume FR AZ Christian 6:02.05 1
23.167 (23.167) 1:29.690 (1:06.523) 2:35.824 (1:06.134)
3:46.904 (1:11.080) 4:56.719 (1:09.815) 6:02.045 (1:05.326)
24 Emma Summers SO Grand Canyon 6:03.97 2
21.654 (21.654) 1:22.593 (1:00.939) 2:26.432 (1:03.839)
3:35.014 (1:08.582) 4:48.931 (1:13.917) 6:03.966 (1:15.035)
25 Julia Lundberg FR Pima 6:13.54 1
23.416 (23.416) 1:28.056 (1:04.640) 2:30.353 (1:02.297)
3:40.250 (1:09.897) 4:59.721 (1:19.471) 6:13.533 (1:13.812)
26 Lizzie Simon SO Embry-Riddle 6:21.34 1
23.930 (23.930) 1:30.752 (1:06.822) 2:37.741 (1:06.989)
3:48.569 (1:10.828) 5:03.440 (1:14.871) 6:21.337 (1:17.897)
27 Aine McDade FR UNLV 6:36.00 1
23.572 (23.572) 1:30.455 (1:06.883) 2:38.383 (1:07.928)
3:53.415 (1:15.032) 5:14.807 (1:21.392) 6:35.992 (1:21.185)
28 Alice McKean SO Embry-Riddle 7:05.74 1
24.822 (24.822) 1:37.903 (1:13.081) 2:59.259 (1:21.356)
4:23.190 (1:23.931) 5:48.699 (1:25.509) 7:05.737 (1:17.038)
29 Jocee Henderson FR Dine College 7:10.45 1
24.121 (24.121) 1:31.075 (1:06.954) 2:45.634 (1:14.559)
4:10.327 (1:24.693) 5:40.617 (1:30.290) 7:10.444 (1:29.827)
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Keyes FR Northern Arizona 4:23.49 3
19.516 (19.516) 1:09.279 (49.763) 1:58.296 (49.017) 2:49.919 (51.623)
3:38.977 (49.058) 4:23.481 (44.504)
2 Sair Salgado Unattached 4:24.67 3
19.116 (19.116) 1:09.018 (49.902) 1:58.401 (49.383) 2:49.783 (51.382)
3:39.333 (49.550) 4:24.664 (45.331)
3 Riley Human JR Northern Arizona 4:24.86 3
19.806 (19.806) 1:09.727 (49.921) 1:58.823 (49.096) 2:50.396 (51.573)
3:39.117 (48.721) 4:24.857 (45.740)
4 Yotuel Garcia SO Mesa 4:25.03 3
19.976 (19.976) 1:09.868 (49.892) 1:59.050 (49.182) 2:50.539 (51.489)
3:39.630 (49.091) 4:25.028 (45.398)
5 Joel Gardner SO Pima 4:26.46 3
19.344 (19.344) 1:08.891 (49.547) 1:58.543 (49.652) 2:49.519 (50.976)
3:40.028 (50.509) 4:26.458 (46.430)
6 Abraham Valenzuela FR Pima 4:27.97 3
19.580 (19.580) 1:09.265 (49.685) 1:58.153 (48.888) 2:49.689 (51.536)
3:40.311 (50.622) 4:27.970 (47.659)
7 Javier Garcia FR Mesa 4:31.26 2
17.117 (17.117) 1:06.444 (49.327) 1:57.809 (51.365) 2:49.222 (51.413)
3:40.431 (51.209) 4:31.260 (50.829)
8 Julian Campos FR Central Arizona 4:32.29 3
19.270 (19.270) 1:09.498 (50.228) 1:58.669 (49.171) 2:50.961 (52.292)
3:42.112 (51.151) 4:32.283 (50.171)
9 Ernest Green FR Mesa 4:35.14 3
19.538 (19.538) 1:09.091 (49.553) 1:58.078 (48.987) 2:50.216 (52.138)
3:41.804 (51.588) 4:35.136 (53.332)
10 Samuel Green FR Mesa 4:35.87 3
19.917 (19.917) 1:09.059 (49.142) 1:57.969 (48.910) 2:50.745 (52.776)
3:42.836 (52.091) 4:35.863 (53.027)
11 Demetris Love, Jr. FR Embry-Riddle 4:42.04 3
19.778 (19.778) 1:10.513 (50.735) 2:00.555 (50.042) 2:53.655 (53.100)
3:47.925 (54.270) 4:42.040 (54.115)
12 Tyler Rafferty FR Embry-Riddle 4:44.92 1
17.161 (17.161) 1:10.944 (53.783) 2:04.302 (53.358) 2:58.568 (54.266)
3:53.170 (54.602) 4:44.920 (51.750)
13 Jacob Block SO Embry-Riddle 4:45.93 1
17.532 (17.532) 1:10.887 (53.355) 2:03.909 (53.022) 2:58.254 (54.345)
3:52.883 (54.629) 4:45.925 (53.042)
14 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 4:46.17 2
18.486 (18.486) 1:09.729 (51.243) 2:02.914 (53.185) 2:58.197 (55.283)
3:52.073 (53.876) 4:46.163 (54.090)
15 Nathan Kutscher FR Embry-Riddle 4:48.88 2
18.086 (18.086) 1:08.810 (50.724) 2:02.775 (53.965) 2:59.064 (56.289)
3:55.568 (56.504) 4:48.876 (53.308)
16 Nicolas Mow JR Unattached 4:49.42 2
17.971 (17.971) 1:08.010 (50.039) 2:02.127 (54.117) 2:58.371 (56.244)
3:54.626 (56.255) 4:49.419 (54.793)
17 Austin Lemus SO Embry-Riddle 4:50.39 3
20.156 (20.156) 1:10.925 (50.769) 2:02.839 (51.914) 2:59.241 (56.402)
3:57.489 (58.248) 4:50.387 (52.898)
18 Collins Maiyo SO Pima 4:50.89 2
18.210 (18.210) 1:08.235 (50.025) 2:01.842 (53.607) 2:57.682 (55.840)
3:53.098 (55.416) 4:50.887 (57.789)
19 Tyler Pranno FR Grand Canyon 4:52.11 2
17.722 (17.722) 1:07.627 (49.905) 2:02.421 (54.794) 2:58.779 (56.358)
3:54.622 (55.843) 4:52.102 (57.480)
20 Holden Tutich FR Grand Canyon 4:53.17 1
17.291 (17.291) 1:11.211 (53.920) 2:04.801 (53.590) 3:01.114 (56.313)
3:59.201 (58.087) 4:53.164 (53.963)
21 Matt Helms JR Unattached 4:54.69 1
17.401 (17.401) 1:10.993 (53.592) 2:05.169 (54.176) 3:01.649 (56.480)
4:00.392 (58.743) 4:54.687 (54.295)
22 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 4:55.02 2
17.475 (17.475) 1:07.886 (50.411) 2:01.539 (53.653) 2:58.057 (56.518)
3:55.266 (57.209) 4:55.019 (59.753)
23 Doutimi Fakrogha SO Embry-Riddle 4:56.40 3
20.403 (20.403) 1:10.843 (50.440) 2:02.965 (52.122) 3:00.057 (57.092)
3:59.191 (59.134) 4:56.394 (57.203)
24 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR Pima 4:56.96 2
18.446 (18.446) 1:09.242 (50.796) 2:02.408 (53.166)
2:57.910 (55.502) 3:55.780 (57.870) 4:56.959 (1:01.179)
25 Darren Mudge SO Embry-Riddle 4:57.99 2
18.757 (18.757) 1:10.644 (51.887) 2:06.482 (55.838) 3:04.029 (57.547)
4:03.252 (59.223) 4:57.990 (54.738)
26 Jonah Archer FR Grand Canyon 4:59.49 2
16.841 (16.841) 1:06.286 (49.445) 2:00.995 (54.709)
3:00.436 (59.441) 4:01.610 (1:01.174) 4:59.487 (57.877)
27 Tom Porter JR Unattached 5:01.88 1
18.129 (18.129) 1:11.716 (53.587) 2:08.142 (56.426)
3:06.533 (58.391) 4:06.647 (1:00.114) 5:01.871 (55.224)
28 Dillon Eisner FR Embry-Riddle 5:03.10 2
18.359 (18.359) 1:09.967 (51.608) 2:04.904 (54.937) 3:03.716 (58.812)
4:03.636 (59.920) 5:03.100 (59.464)
29 Alexander Service SO Embry-Riddle 5:06.73 2
18.640 (18.640) 1:11.116 (52.476) 2:07.492 (56.376)
3:06.598 (59.106) 4:09.165 (1:02.567) 5:06.727 (57.562)
30 Zach Wehner FR Unattached 5:07.16 3
19.459 (19.459) 1:11.239 (51.780) 2:03.290 (52.051)
3:01.113 (57.823) 4:04.064 (1:02.951) 5:07.160 (1:03.096)
31 Michael Sexson FR Central Arizona 5:07.41 1
19.028 (19.028) 1:12.231 (53.203) 2:08.249 (56.018)
3:07.260 (59.011) 4:08.303 (1:01.043) 5:07.407 (59.104)
32 Damien Clark SO Unattached 5:08.50 1
18.537 (18.537) 1:11.993 (53.456) 2:06.815 (54.822)
3:04.558 (57.743) 4:05.835 (1:01.277) 5:08.495 (1:02.660)
33 Tanner Black FR Unattached 5:09.55 1
19.634 (19.634) 1:14.214 (54.580) 2:12.453 (58.239)
3:13.131 (1:00.678) 4:13.841 (1:00.710) 5:09.544 (55.703)
34 Kyler Castro SO Embry-Riddle 5:12.76 1
17.687 (17.687) 1:10.616 (52.929) 2:05.320 (54.704)
3:04.546 (59.226) 4:07.880 (1:03.334) 5:12.757 (1:04.877)
35 Namath Gene FR Central Arizona 5:13.99 1
18.597 (18.597) 1:11.168 (52.571) 2:05.733 (54.565)
3:03.550 (57.817) 4:06.681 (1:03.131) 5:13.990 (1:07.309)
36 Evan Gibson FR Embry-Riddle 5:24.04 2
18.230 (18.230) 1:10.334 (52.104) 2:06.438 (56.104)
3:08.570 (1:02.132) 4:16.572 (1:08.002) 5:24.039 (1:07.467)
37 Dominique Clichee SO Dine College 5:25.98 1
18.829 (18.829) 1:13.503 (54.674) 2:13.561 (1:00.058)
3:15.754 (1:02.193) 4:20.629 (1:04.875) 5:25.971 (1:05.342)
38 Kyan Tsosie FR Dine College 5:27.07 1
19.321 (19.321) 1:13.135 (53.814) 2:13.291 (1:00.156)
3:18.854 (1:05.563) 4:26.040 (1:07.186) 5:27.067 (1:01.027)
39 Nicholas Smith FR Central Arizona 5:34.54 1
19.328 (19.328) 1:14.900 (55.572) 2:15.659 (1:00.759)
3:23.254 (1:07.595) 4:33.189 (1:09.935) 5:34.531 (1:01.342)
40 Michael Kulek FR Ottawa 5:45.06 1
19.079 (19.079) 1:14.255 (55.176) 2:17.164 (1:02.909)
3:26.056 (1:08.892) 4:36.788 (1:10.732) 5:45.054 (1:08.266)
41 Tavian Nutlouis FR Dine College 6:30.68 1
18.334 (18.334) 1:15.757 (57.423) 2:27.525 (1:11.768)
3:48.786 (1:21.261) 5:12.130 (1:23.344) 6:30.680 (1:18.550)
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nico Young SO Northern Arizona 4:08.20
17.572 (17.572) 1:01.580 (44.008) 1:46.896 (45.316) 2:32.831 (45.935)
3:21.606 (48.775) 4:08.199 (46.593)
2 Theo Quax SR Northern Arizona 4:14.92
17.798 (17.798) 1:01.779 (43.981) 1:47.179 (45.400) 2:33.778 (46.599)
3:25.397 (51.619) 4:14.911 (49.514)
3 Kang Nyoak SO Northern Arizona 4:15.08
18.012 (18.012) 1:01.980 (43.968) 1:47.434 (45.454) 2:34.198 (46.764)
3:23.631 (49.433) 4:15.072 (51.441)
-- Brodey Hasty SR Northern Arizona DNF
17.335 (17.335) 1:01.358 (44.023) 1:46.690 (45.332)
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elise Stearns SO Northern Arizona 9:46.28
59.961 (59.961) 1:59.008 (59.047) 2:57.341 (58.333) 3:57.242 (59.901)
4:55.689 (58.447) 5:54.089 (58.400) 6:52.466 (58.377) 7:52.431 (59.965)
8:51.133 (58.702) 9:46.275 (55.142)
2 Therese Olshanski SR Grand Canyon 10:27.35
1:00.457 (1:00.457) 2:00.173 (59.716) 3:00.264 (1:00.091)
4:03.495 (1:03.231) 5:07.966 (1:04.471) 6:13.374 (1:05.408)
7:19.059 (1:05.685) 8:24.558 (1:05.499) 9:29.021 (1:04.463)
10:27.342 (58.321)
3 Tori Gaitan SO Northern Arizona 10:27.41
1:02.010 (1:02.010) 2:06.540 (1:04.530) 3:09.699 (1:03.159)
4:10.433 (1:00.734) 5:11.456 (1:01.023) 6:13.936 (1:02.480)
7:18.794 (1:04.858) 8:23.144 (1:04.350) 9:29.258 (1:06.114)
10:27.404 (58.146)
4 Kiera Woodman Unattached 10:41.31
1:03.203 (1:03.203) 2:06.846 (1:03.643) 3:11.041 (1:04.195)
4:14.068 (1:03.027) 5:18.452 (1:04.384) 6:23.723 (1:05.271)
7:30.035 (1:06.312) 8:36.693 (1:06.658) 9:41.345 (1:04.652)
10:41.303 (59.958)
5 Katie Hooten SO Grand Canyon 11:06.88
1:01.749 (1:01.749) 2:06.287 (1:04.538) 3:12.806 (1:06.519)
4:19.606 (1:06.800) 5:27.060 (1:07.454) 6:36.364 (1:09.304)
7:45.323 (1:08.959) 8:54.716 (1:09.393) 10:03.548 (1:08.832)
11:06.879 (1:03.331)
6 Josephine Banks SO Embry-Riddle 11:07.79
1:04.879 (1:04.879) 2:10.761 (1:05.882) 3:16.435 (1:05.674)
4:22.220 (1:05.785) 5:29.004 (1:06.784) 6:37.116 (1:08.112)
7:46.237 (1:09.121) 8:55.754 (1:09.517) 10:04.136 (1:08.382)
11:07.782 (1:03.646)
7 Josephine Gregory SO Embry-Riddle 11:08.49
1:04.924 (1:04.924) 2:10.779 (1:05.855) 3:16.422 (1:05.643)
4:22.034 (1:05.612) 5:28.179 (1:06.145) 6:34.767 (1:06.588)
7:42.724 (1:07.957) 8:51.693 (1:08.969) 10:00.841 (1:09.148)
11:08.485 (1:07.644)
8 Brooke Skoog SR Grand Canyon 11:20.33
1:02.748 (1:02.748) 2:08.103 (1:05.355) 3:14.841 (1:06.738)
4:21.144 (1:06.303) 5:30.268 (1:09.124) 6:42.181 (1:11.913)
7:53.956 (1:11.775) 9:04.918 (1:10.962) 10:14.490 (1:09.572)
11:20.323 (1:05.833)
9 Hannah Lukasik FR Grand Canyon 11:45.28
1:06.083 (1:06.083) 2:12.810 (1:06.727) 3:20.977 (1:08.167)
4:32.827 (1:11.850) 5:43.210 (1:10.383) 6:55.298 (1:12.088)
8:08.984 (1:13.686) 9:24.400 (1:15.416) 10:40.107 (1:15.707)
11:45.275 (1:05.168)
10 Tiffany Terry FR Embry-Riddle 11:52.02
1:06.264 (1:06.264) 2:13.022 (1:06.758) 3:16.775 (1:03.753)
4:25.292 (1:08.517) 5:37.763 (1:12.471) 6:51.922 (1:14.159)
8:03.400 (1:11.478) 9:20.952 (1:17.552) 10:38.034 (1:17.082)
11:52.011 (1:13.977)
11 Lucy Lines FR Mesa 12:09.71
1:05.676 (1:05.676) 2:12.138 (1:06.462) 3:20.087 (1:07.949)
4:32.637 (1:12.550) 5:49.560 (1:16.923) 7:08.698 (1:19.138)
8:28.030 (1:19.332) 9:46.342 (1:18.312) 11:03.701 (1:17.359)
12:09.709 (1:06.008)
12 Story Alexander SO Mesa 12:18.42
1:05.366 (1:05.366) 2:11.838 (1:06.472) 3:19.614 (1:07.776)
4:30.446 (1:10.832) 5:44.970 (1:14.524) 7:03.706 (1:18.736)
8:22.979 (1:19.273) 9:41.249 (1:18.270) 11:01.375 (1:20.126)
12:18.418 (1:17.043)
13 Lizzie Simon SO Embry-Riddle 13:20.87
1:08.363 (1:08.363) 2:20.585 (1:12.222) 3:36.142 (1:15.557)
4:56.162 (1:20.020) 6:16.188 (1:20.026) 7:37.144 (1:20.956)
9:00.418 (1:23.274) 10:26.318 (1:25.900) 11:53.300 (1:26.982)
13:20.863 (1:27.563)
14 Alice McKean SO Embry-Riddle 13:55.83
1:16.364 (1:16.364) 2:43.258 (1:26.894) 4:10.776 (1:27.518)
5:36.216 (1:25.440) 6:58.700 (1:22.484) 8:19.904 (1:21.204)
9:44.475 (1:24.571) 11:10.258 (1:25.783) 12:36.594 (1:26.336)
13:55.821 (1:19.227)
15 Jocee Henderson FR Dine College 14:07.62
1:14.326 (1:14.326) 2:36.061 (1:21.735) 4:00.939 (1:24.878)
5:27.596 (1:26.657) 6:55.451 (1:27.855) 8:22.047 (1:26.596)
9:50.285 (1:28.238) 11:17.889 (1:27.604) 12:45.613 (1:27.724)
14:07.612 (1:21.999)
-- Bryn Morley SR Northern Arizona DNF
59.754 (59.754) 1:58.776 (59.022) 2:57.139 (58.363) 3:57.026 (59.887)
4:55.460 (58.434) 5:53.896 (58.436)
-- Beatrice Keditukei SO Central Arizona DNF
1:03.050 (1:03.050) 2:07.768 (1:04.718) 3:14.562 (1:06.794)
4:23.133 (1:08.571) 5:34.917 (1:11.784) 6:48.736 (1:13.819)
8:04.045 (1:15.309) 9:19.761 (1:15.716) 10:31.250 (1:11.489)
-- Lisbet Porras SO Central Arizona DNF
1:05.905 (1:05.905) 2:12.399 (1:06.494) 3:20.568 (1:08.169)
4:32.491 (1:11.923) 5:47.558 (1:15.067) 7:06.472 (1:18.914)
8:26.266 (1:19.794) 9:43.853 (1:17.587) 10:55.254 (1:11.401)
-- Abby Riordan SR Northern Arizona DNF
1:03.550 (1:03.550) 2:07.056 (1:03.506) 3:09.474 (1:02.418)
4:10.192 (1:00.718) 5:11.218 (1:01.026)
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Pringle JR Grand Canyon 9:10.68
56.601 (56.601) 1:51.319 (54.718) 2:46.756 (55.437) 3:41.343 (54.587)
4:36.244 (54.901) 5:31.902 (55.658) 6:28.256 (56.354) 7:24.841 (56.585)
8:21.331 (56.490) 9:10.675 (49.344)
2 Will Warren SO Unattached 9:13.59
57.108 (57.108) 1:51.787 (54.679) 2:47.381 (55.594) 3:41.982 (54.601)
4:37.051 (55.069) 5:32.696 (55.645) 6:28.957 (56.261) 7:25.707 (56.750)
8:22.358 (56.651) 9:13.583 (51.225)
3 Yael Caballero FR Mesa 9:27.03
56.469 (56.469) 1:49.765 (53.296) 2:44.564 (54.799) 3:40.521 (55.957)
4:38.602 (58.081) 5:36.566 (57.964) 6:34.392 (57.826) 7:33.366 (58.974)
8:31.147 (57.781) 9:27.026 (55.879)
4 Connor Hayward SR Verde Track Club 9:32.85
57.191 (57.191) 1:52.662 (55.471) 2:48.729 (56.067)
3:46.370 (57.641) 4:44.835 (58.465) 5:44.134 (59.299)
6:44.345 (1:00.211) 7:42.190 (57.845) 8:37.854 (55.664)
9:32.850 (54.996)
5 Asante Maez FR Central Arizona 9:37.88
57.587 (57.587) 1:53.066 (55.479) 2:49.786 (56.720)
3:47.701 (57.915) 4:45.370 (57.669) 5:43.819 (58.449)
6:44.086 (1:00.267) 7:43.389 (59.303) 8:42.383 (58.994)
9:37.880 (55.497)
6 Keith Bridge Unattached 9:39.99
58.905 (58.905) 1:55.151 (56.246) 2:53.559 (58.408)
3:52.996 (59.437) 4:52.943 (59.947) 5:53.084 (1:00.141)
6:53.118 (1:00.034) 7:52.229 (59.111) 8:49.306 (57.077)
9:39.988 (50.682)
7 Mac Eliason FR Grand Canyon 9:40.95
57.033 (57.033) 1:51.624 (54.591) 2:47.037 (55.413)
3:41.712 (54.675) 4:37.159 (55.447) 5:35.674 (58.515)
6:35.764 (1:00.090) 7:37.388 (1:01.624) 8:39.905 (1:02.517)
9:40.945 (1:01.040)
8 Jason Troxler Run Flagstaff 9:41.24
1:01.050 (1:01.050) 1:58.862 (57.812) 2:56.796 (57.934)
3:55.170 (58.374) 4:52.874 (57.704) 5:51.941 (59.067)
6:50.288 (58.347) 7:49.077 (58.789) 8:48.180 (59.103)
9:41.240 (53.060)
9 Mike Madsen SR Run Flagstaff 9:45.46
1:00.905 (1:00.905) 1:59.404 (58.499) 2:57.720 (58.316)
3:55.833 (58.113) 4:54.692 (58.859) 5:53.675 (58.983)
6:52.403 (58.728) 7:51.569 (59.166) 8:51.058 (59.489)
9:45.460 (54.402)
10 Nicholas Logan SO Embry-Riddle 9:47.97
59.099 (59.099) 1:57.981 (58.882) 2:57.499 (59.518)
3:55.384 (57.885) 4:52.285 (56.901) 5:51.849 (59.564)
6:52.458 (1:00.609) 7:52.655 (1:00.197) 8:52.453 (59.798)
9:47.967 (55.514)
11 Joshua Lumpkin FR Mesa 9:48.26
56.715 (56.715) 1:51.502 (54.787) 2:47.178 (55.676)
3:43.344 (56.166) 4:42.613 (59.269) 5:43.158 (1:00.545)
6:45.240 (1:02.082) 7:48.484 (1:03.244) 8:50.379 (1:01.895)
9:48.259 (57.880)
12 Calix Flores FR Lumberbruhs 9:54.73
59.523 (59.523) 1:55.563 (56.040) 2:53.757 (58.194)
3:53.102 (59.345) 4:52.567 (59.465) 5:52.988 (1:00.421)
6:53.943 (1:00.955) 7:56.318 (1:02.375) 8:58.909 (1:02.591)
9:54.728 (55.819)
13 Wyatt Williams FR Mesa 9:58.25
57.404 (57.404) 1:52.076 (54.672) 2:47.725 (55.649)
3:44.477 (56.752) 4:45.150 (1:00.673) 5:47.147 (1:01.997)
6:51.028 (1:03.881) 7:54.523 (1:03.495) 8:59.576 (1:05.053)
9:58.247 (58.671)
14 Matt Helms JR Unattached 10:00.69
1:00.026 (1:00.026) 1:58.852 (58.826) 2:58.395 (59.543)
3:57.314 (58.919) 4:58.542 (1:01.228) 6:00.341 (1:01.799)
7:03.270 (1:02.929) 8:06.233 (1:02.963) 9:08.130 (1:01.897)
10:00.681 (52.551)
15 Jacob Block SO Embry-Riddle 10:03.95
59.222 (59.222) 1:58.254 (59.032) 2:57.820 (59.566)
3:56.719 (58.899) 4:57.498 (1:00.779) 5:58.817 (1:01.319)
7:01.506 (1:02.689) 8:04.870 (1:03.364) 9:07.666 (1:02.796)
10:03.946 (56.280)
16 Jorge Corona FR Central Arizona 10:07.68
57.458 (57.458) 1:52.995 (55.537) 2:49.688 (56.693)
3:47.894 (58.206) 4:48.783 (1:00.889) 5:52.499 (1:03.716)
6:56.321 (1:03.822) 8:03.027 (1:06.706) 9:08.859 (1:05.832)
10:07.675 (58.816)
17 Tom Porter JR Unattached 10:08.08
1:00.128 (1:00.128) 1:58.609 (58.481) 2:57.040 (58.431)
3:56.220 (59.180) 4:56.975 (1:00.755) 5:58.061 (1:01.086)
7:01.127 (1:03.066) 8:03.487 (1:02.360) 9:07.495 (1:04.008)
10:08.077 (1:00.582)
18 Kevin Abernathy Run Flagstaff 10:12.84
1:01.400 (1:01.400) 1:59.856 (58.456) 2:58.801 (58.945)
3:57.641 (58.840) 4:58.233 (1:00.592) 5:59.112 (1:00.879)
7:00.671 (1:01.559) 8:04.250 (1:03.579) 9:07.780 (1:03.530)
10:12.836 (1:05.056)
19 Wyatt Watson SR Unattached 10:21.11
1:00.414 (1:00.414) 1:58.137 (57.723) 2:57.291 (59.154)
3:57.349 (1:00.058) 4:59.402 (1:02.053) 6:04.432 (1:05.030)
7:09.435 (1:05.003) 8:17.225 (1:07.790) 9:22.660 (1:05.435)
10:21.102 (58.442)
20 Kyler Castro SO Embry-Riddle 10:21.18
59.446 (59.446) 1:58.507 (59.061) 2:58.107 (59.600)
3:56.871 (58.764) 4:57.986 (1:01.115) 5:59.723 (1:01.737)
7:03.569 (1:03.846) 8:09.295 (1:05.726) 9:15.081 (1:05.786)
10:21.174 (1:06.093)
21 Namath Gene FR Central Arizona 10:39.39
57.877 (57.877) 1:54.037 (56.160) 2:53.436 (59.399)
3:55.828 (1:02.392) 4:59.849 (1:04.021) 6:06.667 (1:06.818)
7:14.557 (1:07.890) 8:23.323 (1:08.766) 9:31.838 (1:08.515)
10:39.382 (1:07.544)
22 Kyan Tsosie FR Dine College 11:23.13
1:02.502 (1:02.502) 2:04.177 (1:01.675) 3:09.211 (1:05.034)
4:16.436 (1:07.225) 5:27.409 (1:10.973) 6:39.661 (1:12.252)
7:53.295 (1:13.634) 9:06.907 (1:13.612) 10:19.976 (1:13.069)
11:23.123 (1:03.147)
23 Dominique Clichee SO Dine College 11:29.89
1:01.805 (1:01.805) 2:00.749 (58.944) 3:02.883 (1:02.134)
4:08.999 (1:06.116) 5:19.055 (1:10.056) 6:30.386 (1:11.331)
7:44.538 (1:14.152) 9:00.584 (1:16.046) 10:15.967 (1:15.383)
11:29.881 (1:13.914)
-- Derek Rubis Unattached DNF
1:10.248 (1:10.248) 3:14.300 (2:04.052)
-- Tavian Nutlouis FR Dine College DNF
1:04.302 (1:04.302) 2:16.663 (1:12.361) 3:36.770 (1:20.107)
5:01.097 (1:24.327) 6:27.100 (1:26.003) 7:53.966 (1:26.866)
9:21.603 (1:27.637) 10:50.765 (1:29.162) 12:17.263 (1:26.498)
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Barreira Elite Sports 8.46Q 2
2 Taylor Shorter JR UNLV 8.76Q 1
3 Jyntry Rucker SO Northern Arizona 8.82Q 3
4 Maddie Conte FR UC Santa Barbara 8.85q 3
5 Jessica Swalve JR UC Santa Barbara 8.86q 1
6 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 8.93q 2
7 Olivia Conklin FR Northern Arizona 8.96q 1
8 Chika Nwachukwu FR UC Santa Barbara 8.97q 3
9 Lilyanna Martinez FR Mesa 8.98 2
10 Katherine Lemish SO Mesa 9.02 1
11 Eleanor Bachmeier JR Redlands 9.06 3 9.056
12 Mikelia Strong FR Central Arizona 9.06 2 9.059
13 Paige Damron SO UC Santa Barbara 9.15 2 9.147
13 Silet Gray SO Central Arizona 9.15 3 9.147
15 Ariana Gonzalez SO UC Santa Barbara 9.23 1
16 Mia Sirimarco FR Mesa 9.24 3
17 Jessica Boyd SO UC Santa Barbara 9.31 2
18 Gabbie Hasskamp FR Northern Arizona 9.33 2
19 Natalia Brzezniak FR Mesa 9.56 1
20 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 9.91 3
21 Isabelle Woody FR UC Santa Barbara 9.95 2
22 Kourtney Bruner SR AZ Christian 11.31 3
23 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 14.12 1
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Barreira Elite Sports 8.30
2 Leila Barmore FR Glendale 8.76
3 Taylor Shorter JR UNLV 8.80
4 Chika Nwachukwu FR UC Santa Barbara 8.84
5 Jyntry Rucker SO Northern Arizona 8.85
6 Jessica Swalve JR UC Santa Barbara 8.90
7 Maddie Conte FR UC Santa Barbara 8.96 8.952
8 Olivia Conklin FR Northern Arizona 8.96 8.960
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trenton Givens SO Northern Arizona 7.99Q 3
2 Tyson Givens SO Northern Arizona 8.08Q 1
3 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 8.20Q 2
4 Wil Peralta SR Northern Arizona 8.14q 1
5 Miles Fears SO Mesa 8.38q 2
6 Karsen Burke SR Northern Arizona 8.50q 3
7 Zachary Reid SO La Verne 8.53q 3
8 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 8.58q 1
9 Nicholas Patterson FR Pima 8.59 2
10 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 8.72 1
11 Jacob Harding FR Ottawa 8.88 1
12 Ariel Clark FR Central Arizona 8.89 3
13 Derek Anderson SO AZ Christian 9.12 3
14 Bryan Stiles SO Pima 9.33 3
15 Dillion Arvayo FR Pima 9.34 2
16 Daniel Parrish FR Pima 9.76 1
17 Sean Laura SO Pima 9.93 2
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trenton Givens SO Northern Arizona 7.76
2 Sharvis Simmonds FR Central Arizona 8.07
3 Wil Peralta SR Northern Arizona 8.21
4 Tyson Givens SO Northern Arizona 8.22
5 Karsen Burke SR Northern Arizona 8.38
6 Zachary Reid SO La Verne 8.40
7 Javon Burton FR Paradise Valley 8.60
8 Miles Fears SO Mesa 8.65
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:51.55
1) Paige Damron SO 2) Mariana Lanz JR
3) Abigail Monti JR 4) Maddie Conte FR
2 Mesa 'A' 4:01.67
1) Zaria Hamilton SO 2) Chloe Bradley FR
3) Diane Ondobo FR 4) Taylor Jacobs FR
3 Chapman 'A' 4:03.82
1) Kaylee Smith SO 2) Chayanit Kitnitchiva SO
3) Kayla Almeida SO 4) Allison Kremer SO
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 3:18.03
1) Tristan Spalding SO 2) Nathan Plant FR
3) Broden Cahoon FR 4) Orion Barger FR
2 Chapman 'A' 3:26.40
1) Jesse McMillan SO 2) Sam Thompson SO
3) Alec Desuasido SO 4) Mason Fara FR
-- Paradise Valley 'A' DNF
1) Javon Burton FR 2) Oscar Gonzales FR
3) Jason Lundgren FR 4) Amir McCray FR
-- Elite Sports Fitness Academy 'A' DNF
1) Devin Jackson 2) Jacob Samford
3) Barrie Wesby 4) Rylan Stubbs
Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 11:17.97
1) Elise Stearns SO 2) Kyairra Reigh SO
3) Maggi Congdon JR 4) Annika Reiss JR
17.444 (17.444) 1:08.597 (51.153) 1:59.658 (51.061) 2:52.363 (52.705)
3:40.750 (48.387) 4:21.550 (40.800) 5:04.546 (42.996) 5:53.534 (48.988)
6:46.747 (53.213) 7:41.363 (54.616) 8:35.346 (53.983) 9:29.412 (54.066)
10:23.619 (54.207) 11:17.968 (54.349)
-- Northern Arizona 'B' DNF
17.271 (17.271) 1:08.446 (51.175) 1:59.450 (51.004)
Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 9:40.68
1) Nico Young SO 2) David Dunlap SR
3) Theo Quax SR 4) Drew Bosley SO
15.506 (15.506) 58.953 (43.447) 1:42.227 (43.274) 2:26.753 (44.526)
3:08.476 (41.723) 3:43.992 (35.516) 4:23.095 (39.103) 5:05.520 (42.425)
5:50.373 (44.853) 6:34.630 (44.257) 7:18.852 (44.222) 8:04.978 (46.126)
8:53.309 (48.331) 9:40.674 (47.365)
-- Northern Arizona 'B' DNF
15.307 (15.307) 58.730 (43.423) 1:42.008 (43.278)
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faith Powell JR Grand Canyon 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
1 Delaney Miller FR Grand Canyon 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Katie Meade SO UC Santa Barbara J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Shay Hawkes SO UC Santa Barbara 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Natalia Brzezniak FR Mesa 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O XXX
6 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XXO O XXX
7 Kayedence Bruner FR AZ Christian 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
XO XO XO XXX
-- Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College NH
1.37
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Treydarius Tintinger FR Pima 2.11m 6-11.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.12 2.15 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Stefan Duvivier SR Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
3 Jacob Huset SO Redlands 2.03m 6-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O O XXX
4 Jesus Quintero FR Pima 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Christian Mutengela FR Northern Arizona 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Josh Duran FR AZ Christian J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
7 Nyzhae Anderson SO Ottawa 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
7 Jase Carrasquillo FR AZ Christian 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
9 Tristan Wheeler JR Ottawa J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP XO XXX
10 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa J1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
11 Dillion Arvayo FR Pima 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
12 Jaysiah Stickley FR Mesa J1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO PXX X
-- Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College NH
1.73 1.78
XXP PPP
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Barreira Elite Sports 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m FOUL ND 5.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Ciara Aw SR Redlands 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.54m 5.47m 5.54m 5.42m FOUL
3 Kennedy Johnson FR UC Santa Barbara 5.55m 18-02.50
5.26m 5.55m 5.22m 4.78m 5.23m 5.02m
4 Emma Barthel JR UC Santa Barbara 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL FOUL 5.35m FOUL 5.39m FOUL
4 Olivia Conklin FR Northern Arizona 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m 5.33m 5.11m ND ND ND
6 Lily Margolis SR Northern Arizona 5.34m 17-06.25
5.25m 5.34m 5.31m 5.15m 5.32m 4.96m
7 Aaliyah Graves SR UNLV 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.11m 5.15m FOUL 4.95m 5.19m
8 Gabbie Hasskamp FR Northern Arizona 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.99m 4.89m 4.98m FOUL 4.74m
9 Ariana Gonzalez SO UC Santa Barbara 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 5.03m 4.78m ND ND ND
10 Isabelle Woody FR UC Santa Barbara 5.04m 16-06.50
4.90m 5.04m 4.87m
11 Chika Nwachukwu FR UC Santa Barbara 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m FOUL FOUL
12 Camryn Harris FR UNLV 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.75m 4.69m
13 Amor Jones FR UC Santa Barbara 4.98m 16-04.25
4.94m 4.98m FOUL
14 Julia Nixon SO UNLV 4.97m 16-03.75
4.79m 4.75m 4.97m
15 Jiana Boston SR UC Santa Barbara 4.95m 16-03.00
4.69m 4.95m 4.84m
16 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m PASS PASS
17 Nardia Padilla SO Park Gilbert 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m 4.60m
18 Kayedence Bruner FR AZ Christian 4.46m 14-07.75
4.32m 4.38m 4.46m
19 Johanna Jessop SO Park Gilbert 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37m FOUL FOUL
-- Ramy Nielson FR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Reed FR Mesa 7.42m 24-04.25
7.02m 7.34m 7.26m 6.98m 6.79m 7.42m
2 Godwin Charles SO Central Arizona 7.24m 23-09.00
7.13m 7.11m 7.16m 7.14m 7.24m 7.24m
3 Christian Mayfield JR Grand Canyon 7.01m 23-00.00
6.98m 6.06m 5.58m FOUL 6.55m 7.01m
4 Devin Greene SO Glendale 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m FOUL 6.62m FOUL 6.72m FOUL
5 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 6.84m 22-05.25
6.26m 6.72m FOUL 6.65m 6.84m 6.58m
6 Jett Jue FR Pima 6.80m 22-03.75
6.62m 6.71m 6.37m 6.80m 6.21m FOUL
7 Christian Mutengela FR Northern Arizona 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Atencio JR Grand Canyon 6.69m 21-11.50
6.67m FOUL 6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Aiden Montigny FR Grand Canyon 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.36m FOUL 6.51m 6.51m 6.48m
10 Jace Boren FR Pima 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 5.55m 6.29m
11 Savion DeGraffe SO AZ Christian 6.28m 20-07.25
6.15m 6.02m 6.28m
12 Alec Desuasido SO Chapman 6.25m 20-06.25
6.05m 6.14m 6.25m
13 Efrain Velez FR Mesa 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m 6.09m
14 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m FOUL
15 Lucas Hicks FR AZ Christian 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.10m PASS
16 Maurice Rockette SO AZ Christian 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m PASS PASS
17 Andrew Nyangweso FR AZ Christian 5.76m 18-10.75
5.73m 5.66m 5.76m
18 Jase Carrasquillo FR AZ Christian 5.74m 18-10.00
5.70m 5.74m PASS
19 Jayden Hope FR Central Arizona 5.70m 18-08.50
5.66m 5.70m 5.33m
20 Christian Lancaster JR AZ Christian 5.63m 18-05.75
5.59m 5.63m 5.56m
21 Nyzhae Anderson SO Ottawa 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20m 5.50m PASS
22 Kalyk Henderson FR Phoenix College 5.41m 17-09.00
4.84m FOUL 5.41m
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy Johnson FR UC Santa Barbara 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.34m 11.93m 11.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Mariana Lanz JR UC Santa Barbara 11.95m 39-02.50
11.60m 11.95m 11.59m 11.61m PASS PASS
3 Maigan Adams SO Redlands 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.07m FOUL 11.09m FOUL
4 Aaliyah Graves SR UNLV 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.71m FOUL 10.80m 10.90m PASS
5 Camryn Harris FR UNLV 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.59m FOUL FOUL 10.40m PASS
-- Ramy Nielson FR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Godwin Charles SO Central Arizona 14.50m 47-07.00
14.02m 14.50m ND PASS PASS PASS
2 Malachi Marshall FR Northern Arizona 14.11m 46-03.50
13.96m 13.85m 13.93m 13.84m 13.56m 14.11m
3 Devin Greene SO Glendale 14.09m 46-02.75
13.99m 13.82m 14.09m 13.93m PASS PASS
4 Christian Mayfield JR Grand Canyon 14.08m 46-02.50
12.80m ND 14.08m 12.48m 14.07m FOUL
5 Grace Sangwa SO Glendale 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.30m ND PASS PASS
6 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR Pima 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL ND 12.95m ND ND FOUL
7 Jace Boren FR Pima 12.58m 41-03.25
ND 12.58m ND FOUL 12.37m PASS
-- Christian Lancaster JR AZ Christian ND
ND ND ND
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Onome Ogbeni JR Grand Canyon 15.00m 49-02.50
14.72m ND 14.66m 14.92m ND 15.00m
2 Alaina Diggs JR Northern Arizona 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m 14.17m 14.54m ND ND ND
3 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 13.62m 44-08.25
ND ND 12.45m 13.62m 13.05m 13.38m
4 Alyssa Walls JR Grand Canyon 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m ND 12.23m ND ND ND
5 Jessica Swalve JR UC Santa Barbara 12.72m 41-08.75
12.66m 12.33m ND ND 12.72m 12.49m
6 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 12.59m 41-03.75
ND 11.55m 12.59m ND ND ND
7 Amanda Spear JR UC Santa Barbara 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m FOUL 11.28m 11.56m 11.86m 11.45m
8 Gabriella Knutsen SO Occidental 11.75m 38-06.75
10.72m 10.93m 11.75m 11.14m 11.16m ND
9 Isabelle Woody FR UC Santa Barbara 10.71m 35-01.75
10.26m 10.11m 10.71m 10.68m 10.43m 10.30m
10 Leslie Guillen Lopez FR Paradise Valley 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 9.76m 10.49m
11 Maliyah Ross FR Mesa 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m 10.11m
12 Chika Nwachukwu FR UC Santa Barbara 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL 8.96m 9.79m
13 Savannah Mbamo SO UC Santa Barbara 9.71m 31-10.25
ND 9.71m FOUL
14 Anastazia Uwingeneye SO Ottawa 9.01m 29-06.75
9.01m 8.71m 8.55m
15 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 8.88m 29-01.75
8.88m 8.67m 8.88m
16 Sadie Ward FR Ottawa 8.35m 27-04.75
8.35m FOUL 7.70m
17 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 8.23m 27-00.00
7.69m 8.23m 7.40m
18 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 8.04m 26-04.50
8.04m FOUL FOUL
19 Ryley Olson FR Phoenix College 7.86m 25-09.50
7.78m 6.83m 7.86m
-- Victoria Malaki SO Mesa ND
ND ND ND
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Youssef Koudssi JR Arizona 19.16m 62-10.50
17.57m 19.02m ND ND 19.16m ND
2 Zach Landa JR Arizona 18.12m 59-05.50
16.99m 17.76m 18.12m ND 18.12m ND
3 Parker Bays JR Northern Arizona 17.69m 58-00.50
17.04m ND 16.67m 16.65m 16.62m 17.69m
4 Desmond Lott SO Northern Arizona 16.51m 54-02.00
15.77m 16.31m 15.34m 15.89m ND 16.51m
5 Jake Tucker SR Northern Arizona 16.11m 52-10.25
15.68m 15.58m 15.53m 15.68m 16.03m 16.11m
6 Clifford McMullen SR Northern Arizona 15.81m 51-10.50
ND 15.47m ND 15.81m 15.61m ND
7 Israel Gallardo FR Grand Canyon 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m ND ND ND ND ND
8 Cole White SR Northern Arizona 15.33m 50-03.50
ND 15.33m ND ND ND 15.19m
9 Noah Miller Unattached 15.25m 50-00.50
15.05m ND 15.25m 15.08m ND 14.91m
10 Blake Baloun SR Northern Arizona 14.66m 48-01.25
ND 14.50m 14.66m
11 Rudy Tapia SR Northern Arizona 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m ND ND
12 Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona 14.05m 46-01.25
ND ND 14.05m
13 Jerahmia Smith FR AZ Christian 13.96m 45-09.75
13.85m 13.96m 13.60m
14 Karsten Santaella JR Grand Canyon 13.89m 45-07.00
ND 13.89m ND
15 Zuwed Akuro FR Phoenix College 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 12.00m ND
16 Eddie Garcia III FR Paradise Valley 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 12.73m 12.94m
17 Nathan Jones SO Pima 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m ND ND
18 Anthony Avila FR Pima 12.50m 41-00.25
12.13m 12.50m 12.40m
19 Sebastian Armenta SO Pima 10.32m 33-10.25
8.04m 9.49m 10.32m
20 Theodore Gosselin SO Mesa 10.12m 33-02.50
9.65m 10.12m 10.08m
21 Matthew Jordan FR AZ Christian 9.89m 32-05.50
ND 9.27m 9.89m
22 Justin Jafari FR Paradise Valley 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.30m ND
23 Nicholas Fay FR Park Gilbert 9.35m 30-08.25
8.86m 8.46m 9.35m
-- Maxwel Myers SR Grand Canyon ND
ND ND ND
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samaria McDonald SR Grand Canyon 19.00m 62-04.00
18.02m 18.44m ND ND 19.00m FOUL
2 Alyssa Walls JR Grand Canyon 17.39m 57-00.75
16.35m 16.93m 16.46m ND 16.62m 17.39m
3 Alaina Diggs JR Northern Arizona 16.78m 55-00.75
15.65m 16.14m 16.78m 15.29m 16.32m 16.27m
4 Sariyah Horne-Kemp FR Northern Arizona 16.64m 54-07.25
15.44m 15.33m 16.19m 15.88m 16.23m 16.64m
5 Audrey Armstrong SO Paradise Valley 15.49m 50-10.00
13.90m 15.49m 14.71m 13.65m ND ND
6 Madelynn Wattles SO UNLV 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m FOUL 14.68m FOUL 14.46m FOUL
7 Savannah Mbamo SO UC Santa Barbara 15.01m 49-03.00
13.02m 14.32m 14.30m ND ND 15.01m
8 Amanda Spear JR UC Santa Barbara 14.80m 48-06.75
ND 14.80m 14.65m 14.31m FOUL FOUL
9 Karsten Deakin SO Paradise Valley 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m 14.68m 13.71m 13.02m FOUL 13.25m
10 Madison Hernandez FR Mesa 13.38m 43-10.75
ND 11.91m 13.38m
11 Kapualani Magnani FR Pima 12.63m 41-05.25
ND 12.42m 12.63m
12 Leslie Guillen Lopez FR Paradise Valley 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 11.77m FOUL
13 Annika Arvayo FR Pima 12.31m 40-04.75
11.97m 12.31m 11.83m
14 Sarah Sheitelman SO Glendale 11.59m 38-00.25
11.14m 11.59m 10.86m
15 Kaprice Faraci SO Mesa 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 11.11m 10.29m
16 Shakera Kirk SO Central Arizona 11.08m 36-04.25
10.12m FOUL 11.08m
17 Ariana Luera SO Paradise Valley 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m ND 9.53m
18 Audrey Espinoza FR Glendale 9.37m 30-09.00
8.84m 9.37m 8.63m
19 Jenyce Lopez FR Pima 8.97m 29-05.25
8.97m ND ND
20 Michelle Cusick FR Glendale 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m ND ND
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Murphy SR Northern Arizona 21.40m 70-02.50
20.28m 20.32m 21.11m FOUL 20.55m 21.40m
2 Desmond Lott SO Northern Arizona 20.45m 67-01.25
20.45m FOUL 18.96m 19.76m 19.98m 19.66m
3 Jorden Okyere SR Grand Canyon 19.66m 64-06.00
19.66m FOUL FOUL 19.14m FOUL FOUL
4 Parker Bays JR Northern Arizona 19.16m 62-10.50
19.02m 19.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Oscar Rodriguez JR Grand Canyon 17.48m 57-04.25
16.16m 16.07m 17.48m 16.90m 15.87m FOUL
6 Bryce Myers-Haeussler SO Paradise Valley 17.08m 56-00.50
15.84m FOUL 17.08m 16.14m 16.15m 16.42m
7 Cole White SR Northern Arizona 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jay Nielsen SR Northern Arizona 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m 15.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.78m
9 Payton Lane SO Unattached 14.91m 48-11.00
14.86m 14.74m FOUL 14.71m 14.91m 14.11m
10 Josiah Parker FR Glendale 14.73m 48-04.00
14.20m 14.73m FOUL
11 Nathan Jones SO Pima 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL FOUL
12 Anthony Avila FR Pima 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m FOUL
13 Kevin Molina FR Paradise Valley 12.12m 39-09.25
12.11m 12.12m FOUL
14 Eddie Garcia III FR Paradise Valley 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m FOUL FOUL
15 Phillip Parham SO Pima 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m 11.11m FOUL
-- Sebastian Armenta SO Pima FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Wells JR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrett Pritchard FR Central Arizona FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Hernandez SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse McMillan SO Chapman 4.72m 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.91
XO O O XXX
|