2022 Gilbert District Meet Results
Gilbert District Track & Field Meet
Hosted by Campo Verde High School
Gilbert, Arizona - 4/19/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.25 4/26/2021 Vina Moreno, Campo Verde
12.41 D1A Div I Auto
12.58 D2A Div II Auto
12.96 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaria Ayoola JR Campo Verde 12.90!D3A -2.6 3 10
2 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 12.91!D3A -2.6 3 8
3 Becky Wood JR Highland 13.24!D3P -2.6 3 6
4 Kenzi Cash JR Campo Verde 13.45 D4P -2.6 3 4
5 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic 13.70 D4P -2.6 3 2
6 Emily Savard SR Campo Verde 13.73 D4P -2.6 3 1
7 JadeAlexis Joseph FR Gilbert 13.83 -4.4 2
8 Camryn Allen SO Highland 13.87 -4.4 2
9 Gabrielle Hawkins JR Mesquite 13.91 -2.6 3
10 Kaylin Schurger FR Desert Ridge 13.93 -4.4 2
11 Alexis Arenz SO Mesquite 14.10 -4.4 2
12 Zariah Evans SO Gilbert 14.62 -3.3 1
13 Giulliana Giustizi JR Desert Ridge 14.79 -4.4 2
14 Amya Willis FR Gilbert 15.67 -3.3 1
15 Sidney Frederick FR Desert Ridge 15.89 -3.3 1
16 Savannah Khatinha FR Desert Ridge 16.09 -4.4 2
17 Chloe Uribe FR Gilbert 21.72 -3.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.31 4/26/2021 Jordan Wilson, Desert Ridge
10.89 D1A Div I Auto
11.03 D2A Div II Auto
11.10 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jace Mcgavock JR Campo Verde 11.28!D2P -3.5 3 10
2 Eli Jackson JR Gilbert 11.31!D2P -3.5 3 8
3 Robert Buturla SR Campo Verde 11.46 D3P -3.5 3 6
4 Malloy Hess JR Highland 11.51 D4P -3.5 3 4
5 Brayden Faris JR Highland 11.63 D4P -4.0 2 2
6 Jordan England SR Campo Verde 11.64 D4P -4.0 2 1 11.632
7 Jay Martin SO Highland 11.64 D4P -3.5 3 11.638
8 Dillon Adams SO Mesquite 11.69 D4P -3.5 3
9 Tristan Carrera JR Campo Verde 11.72 D4P -4.0 2
10 Preston Rohr JR Gilbert 11.73 D4P -3.5 3
11 Terrence Martin SO Highland 11.74 D4P -3.5 3
12 Rylan Sargent FR Desert Ridge 11.76 D4P -4.0 2
13 Isaac Crowell FR Mesquite 12.02 -4.0 2
14 Sam Green SR Gilbert Classic 12.20 -4.0 2
15 Nolan Smith JR Gilbert 12.49 -4.1 1
16 Carson Beedle SO Desert Ridge 12.62 -4.1 1
17 Victor Medina SR Desert Ridge 12.67 -4.1 1
18 Samuel Johns SO Desert Ridge 12.70 -4.0 2
19 Colton Griffiths FR Gilbert Classic 12.93 -4.1 1
20 Gabe Dominguez FR Mesquite 13.12 -4.1 1
21 Tyler Koepke SO Gilbert Classic 13.41 -4.1 1
22 Aiden Hall FR Gilbert Classic 13.58 -4.1 1
23 Gabriel Gomez JR Gilbert 13.88 -4.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 27.55 4/26/2021 Lea Spindell, Campo Verde
25.47 D1A Div I Auto
25.66 D2A Div II Auto
26.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lea Spindell SO Campo Verde 26.27!D3A -1.5 3 10
2 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 27.51!D4A -1.5 3 8
3 Becky Wood JR Highland 27.95 D4P -1.5 3 6
4 Kenzi Cash JR Campo Verde 28.48 D4P -1.5 3 4
5 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic 28.60 D4P -1.5 3 2
6 Anahi Garcia JR Campo Verde 28.63 D4P -1.1 2 1
7 Kaylin Schurger FR Desert Ridge 28.94 -1.5 3
8 Kiara Johnson FR Gilbert Classic 29.43 -1.1 2
9 Camryn Allen SO Highland 29.55 -1.5 3
10 Naomi Butler FR Highland 29.77 -1.1 2
11 Gabrielle Hawkins JR Mesquite 30.18 -1.5 3
12 Giulliana Giustizi JR Desert Ridge 30.81 -1.1 2
13 Zariah Evans SO Gilbert 31.45 -0.5 1
14 Ilyana Flores SO Mesquite 32.18 -1.1 2
15 Addilyn Kauffman FR Gilbert 33.06 -0.5 1
16 Sydney Carrera FR Gilbert 34.38 -0.5 1
17 Savannah Khatinha FR Desert Ridge 34.48 -1.1 2
18 Sidney Frederick FR Desert Ridge 35.63 -0.5 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 23.03 4/26/2021 Brayden Dahl, Highland
22.15 D1A Div I Auto
22.35 D2A Div II Auto
22.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Malloy Hess JR Highland 23.37 D4P -3.2 3 10
2 Rylan Sargent FR Desert Ridge 23.81 D4P -3.4 2 8
3 Jase Hudson JR Campo Verde 24.34 -3.4 2 6
4 Tristan Carrera JR Campo Verde 24.40 -3.2 3 4
5 Jay Martin SO Highland 24.80 -3.2 3 2
6 Isaac Crowell FR Mesquite 24.82 -3.4 2 1
7 Jordan England SR Campo Verde 24.96 -3.4 2
8 Chris Fasano JR Mesquite 24.97 -3.4 2
9 Avion Stephens SR Mesquite 25.46 -2.7 1
10 Preston Rohr JR Gilbert 25.48 -3.2 3
11 Jace Navarrete JR Desert Ridge 25.89 -3.4 2
12 Nolan Smith JR Gilbert 25.99 -3.4 2
13 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 26.59 -2.7 1
14 Victor Medina SR Desert Ridge 26.96 -2.7 1
15 Austin Taylor SO Desert Ridge 28.03 -2.7 1
16 Colton Griffiths FR Gilbert Classic 28.53 -2.7 1
17 Wenrui Xu FR Gilbert Classic 29.51 -2.7 1
18 Farhan Islam FR Gilbert Classic 30.57 -2.7 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 1:00.24 4/26/2021 Alisha Ellsworth, Highland
59.13 D2A Div II Auto
59.13 D1A Div I Auto
1:01.78 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Diane Ondobo SR Mesquite 1:00.26 D1P 2 10
2 Emma Standifird SR Highland 1:00.65 D1P 2 8
3 Gabby Taylor FR Highland 1:04.31 D3P 2 6
4 Kaylee Leavitt FR Highland 1:05.18 D4P 2 4
5 Anahi Garcia JR Campo Verde 1:05.29 D4P 2 2
6 Saleen Russell SR Highland 1:06.98 2 1
7 Kitana Pabon-Diaz SO Gilbert 1:07.62 2
8 Emily Savard SR Campo Verde 1:08.40 1
9 Taci Trejo JR Desert Ridge 1:09.63 1
10 Kinsley Stratton FR Gilbert 1:10.67 1
11 Bo Van Loon JR Gilbert 1:12.61 1
12 Alyssa O'Berry JR Campo Verde 1:12.90 1
13 Lily Ferguson SO Gilbert 1:16.77 1
14 Karlee Stevens FR Desert Ridge 1:22.52 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 51.44 4/26/2021 Caden Wenzel, Desert Ridge
50.00 D2A Div II Auto
50.00 D1A Div I Auto
51.30 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jarron Stevens SR Desert Ridge 49.92!D2A 3 10
2 Caden Wenzel SR Desert Ridge 51.19!D3A 3 8
3 Eli Jackson JR Gilbert 51.48 D4A 3 6
4 Kody Cullimore SO Highland 52.53 D4A 3 4
5 Braden Critchfield SR Desert Ridge 53.35 D4P 3 2
6 Jamison Groebe JR Highland 53.87 D4P 3 1
7 Aiden Withus SR Highland 54.84 3
8 Michael Deitch SR Desert Ridge 55.73 3
9 Cole Lindfors FR Gilbert 56.15 2
10 Athon Ferber JR Campo Verde 57.16 2
11 Nolan Smith JR Gilbert 57.31 2
12 Brett Cornell JR Campo Verde 57.50 2
13 Austen Nieva SO Mesquite 58.32 2
14 Cole Griffin SO Campo Verde 59.36 2
15 Terrence Martin SO Highland 59.57 1
16 Carter Giannetti SO Gilbert Classic 1:01.10 1
17 Logan Long SO Mesquite 1:01.52 2
18 Gabriel Gomez JR Gilbert 1:02.72 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:29.40 4/26/2021 Matalyah Bretz, Highland
2:19.26 D1A Div I Auto
2:22.74 D2A Div II Auto
2:26.33 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Camila Aguilar-Per SR Highland 2:31.17 D3P 2 10
1:15.082 (1:15.082) 2:31.166 (1:16.084)
2 Kinley Jackson SO Highland 2:32.78 D3P 2 8
1:13.583 (1:13.583) 2:32.774 (1:19.191)
3 Zoe Tizard JR Highland 2:34.33 D4P 2 6
1:16.219 (1:16.219) 2:34.327 (1:18.108)
4 Ayla Young SR Gilbert Classic 2:39.02 D4P 2 4
1:15.933 (1:15.933) 2:39.011 (1:23.078)
5 Halle Lindfors SR Gilbert 2:42.06 2 2
1:15.631 (1:15.631) 2:42.060 (1:26.429)
6 Haley Mckern SR Campo Verde 2:42.79 2 1
1:18.046 (1:18.046) 2:42.786 (1:24.740)
7 Maddy Reising SO Campo Verde 2:44.22 2
1:21.657 (1:21.657) 2:44.218 (1:22.561)
8 Keira Duggan SO Desert Ridge 2:52.81 1
1:26.506 (1:26.506) 2:52.803 (1:26.297)
9 Alicia Martinez FR Desert Ridge 2:55.20 1
1:26.701 (1:26.701) 2:55.195 (1:28.494)
10 Camryn Ashdown FR Gilbert 2:57.97 1
1:25.703 (1:25.703) 2:57.964 (1:32.261)
11 Sunshine Luebbert SO Gilbert 3:04.29 1
1:32.558 (1:32.558) 3:04.290 (1:31.732)
12 Jordan Bowers SR Desert Ridge 3:05.42 2
1:28.071 (1:28.071) 3:05.411 (1:37.340)
13 Abby Mcdermott SR Mesquite 3:05.44 1
1:29.021 (1:29.021) 3:05.439 (1:36.418)
14 Abigail Sawyer SO Gilbert Classic 3:07.14 1
1:33.816 (1:33.816) 3:07.135 (1:33.319)
15 Sabrina Thomas JR Desert Ridge 3:13.82 2
1:28.998 (1:28.998) 3:13.811 (1:44.813)
16 Mikayla Kuenning JR Mesquite 3:30.17 1
1:46.499 (1:46.499) 3:30.165 (1:43.666)
17 Alyssa Smith JR Campo Verde 3:36.52 1
1:36.829 (1:36.829) 3:36.518 (1:59.689)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 1:57.22 4/26/2021 Jarron Stevens, Desert Ridge
1:57.57 D2A Div II Auto
1:57.92 D1A Div I Auto
2:00.90 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caleb Weaver JR Campo Verde 2:01.15 D2P 2 10
58.084 (58.084) 2:01.146 (1:03.062)
2 Ethan Kingsford JR Highland 2:06.66 D4P 2 8
59.192 (59.192) 2:06.660 (1:07.468)
3 Trevor Martin SR Desert Ridge 2:08.00 D4P 2 6
1:00.702 (1:00.702) 2:07.997 (1:07.295)
4 Arturo Pacheco JR Gilbert Classic 2:10.87 D4P 2 4
1:01.193 (1:01.193) 2:10.868 (1:09.675)
5 Santiago Moreno SO Gilbert 2:12.95 2 2
1:03.228 (1:03.228) 2:12.949 (1:09.721)
6 Sotiris Katsanos FR Gilbert Classic 2:13.12 2 1
1:05.902 (1:05.902) 2:13.117 (1:07.215)
7 Brigham Garrett FR Highland 2:14.74 2
1:03.694 (1:03.694) 2:14.734 (1:11.040)
8 Matt Duke JR Highland 2:22.87 2
1:08.290 (1:08.290) 2:22.867 (1:14.577)
9 Caleb Thomas JR Gilbert Classic 2:24.53 1
1:10.156 (1:10.156) 2:24.529 (1:14.373)
10 Dylan Brandt FR Campo Verde 2:24.64 1
1:10.867 (1:10.867) 2:24.634 (1:13.767)
11 Sam Eggelston JR Highland 2:25.48 2
1:09.942 (1:09.942) 2:25.472 (1:15.530)
12 Nicholas Mitich SR Mesquite 2:27.86 2
1:08.009 (1:08.009) 2:27.855 (1:19.846)
13 Adan Santana Cardo SR Gilbert 2:29.80 1
1:18.565 (1:18.565) 2:29.795 (1:11.230)
14 Noah Smith SO Desert Ridge 2:32.79 1
1:15.019 (1:15.019) 2:32.787 (1:17.768)
15 Nicholas Rangel FR Gilbert 2:33.09 1
1:15.599 (1:15.599) 2:33.089 (1:17.490)
16 Zachary Smith FR Campo Verde 2:35.67 1
1:17.235 (1:17.235) 2:35.661 (1:18.426)
17 Samuel Coronado SO Desert Ridge 2:37.42 1
1:14.209 (1:14.209) 2:37.416 (1:23.207)
18 Kayden Klain FR Campo Verde 2:45.02 1
1:19.394 (1:19.394) 2:45.015 (1:25.621)
19 Nicholas Smith SO Gilbert Classic 2:50.75 1
1:19.062 (1:19.062) 2:50.750 (1:31.688)
20 Fox Seebach FR Gilbert 3:03.89 1
1:31.117 (1:31.117) 3:03.883 (1:32.766)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5:27.08 4/26/2021 Clara Jones, Campo Verde
5:16.11 D1A Div I Auto
5:17.49 D2A Div II Auto
5:28.79 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ayla Young SR Gilbert Classic 5:47.99 D3P 10
1:26.704 (1:26.704) 2:55.715 (1:29.011) 4:25.538 (1:29.823)
5:47.986 (1:22.448)
2 Carmen Jackson SR Highland 5:50.38 D4P 8
1:26.991 (1:26.991) 2:55.795 (1:28.804) 4:25.214 (1:29.419)
5:50.375 (1:25.161)
3 Maggie Cahill SO Highland 5:57.38 D4P 6
1:28.246 (1:28.246) 2:57.052 (1:28.806) 4:30.067 (1:33.015)
5:57.375 (1:27.308)
4 Halle Lindfors SR Gilbert 5:59.79 D4P 4
1:27.895 (1:27.895) 2:57.926 (1:30.031) 4:32.097 (1:34.171)
5:59.788 (1:27.691)
5 Savannah Fetsco JR Highland 6:13.59 2
1:27.432 (1:27.432) 2:57.531 (1:30.099) 4:34.617 (1:37.086)
6:13.583 (1:38.966)
6 Adalynn Lambson SR Desert Ridge 6:15.88 1
1:27.780 (1:27.780) 2:59.422 (1:31.642) 4:36.520 (1:37.098)
6:15.877 (1:39.357)
7 Stella Hall FR Highland 6:25.20
1:31.775 (1:31.775) 3:10.670 (1:38.895) 4:52.613 (1:41.943)
6:25.192 (1:32.579)
8 Madison Dominguez SR Campo Verde 6:38.80
1:37.334 (1:37.334) 3:18.837 (1:41.503) 5:03.863 (1:45.026)
6:38.796 (1:34.933)
9 Abby Mcdermott SR Mesquite 6:44.85
1:33.489 (1:33.489) 3:16.637 (1:43.148) 5:03.463 (1:46.826)
6:44.845 (1:41.382)
10 Camryn Ashdown FR Gilbert 7:00.94
1:31.523 (1:31.523) 3:16.177 (1:44.654) 5:15.053 (1:58.876)
7:00.937 (1:45.884)
11 Abigail Sawyer SO Gilbert Classic 7:01.38
1:41.192 (1:41.192) 3:27.763 (1:46.571) 5:15.222 (1:47.459)
7:01.373 (1:46.151)
12 Elena Ham FR Desert Ridge 7:35.50
1:37.192 (1:37.192) 3:32.795 (1:55.603) 5:40.156 (2:07.361)
7:35.500 (1:55.344)
13 Mikayla Kuenning JR Mesquite 7:38.19
1:46.443 (1:46.443) 3:46.255 (1:59.812) 5:49.772 (2:03.517)
7:38.188 (1:48.416)
14 Casey Peterson FR Desert Ridge 7:44.53
1:43.026 (1:43.026) 3:44.161 (2:01.135) 5:49.563 (2:05.402)
7:44.524 (1:54.961)
-- Riley Burger JR Desert Ridge DNF
1:28.771 (1:28.771) 3:07.646 (1:38.875)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:41.88 4/26/2021 Caden Engel, Highland
4:24.18 D2A Div II Auto
4:26.10 D1A Div I Auto
4:31.08 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Austin Rueff JR Highland 4:42.02 D4A 10
1:05.144 (1:05.144) 2:19.164 (1:14.020) 3:35.875 (1:16.711)
4:42.019 (1:06.144)
2 Leo Freestone JR Gilbert 4:45.62 D3P 8
1:08.553 (1:08.553) 2:22.275 (1:13.722) 3:37.150 (1:14.875)
4:45.619 (1:08.469)
3 Miles Mcleskey SR Highland 4:48.48 D4P 6
1:08.875 (1:08.875) 2:22.713 (1:13.838) 3:37.505 (1:14.792)
4:48.474 (1:10.969)
4 Jack Breinholt JR Highland 4:49.12 D4P 4
1:09.516 (1:09.516) 2:23.323 (1:13.807) 3:39.281 (1:15.958)
4:49.111 (1:09.830)
5 Parker Rydell SO Highland 4:51.53 D4P 2
1:08.274 (1:08.274) 2:22.057 (1:13.783) 3:37.991 (1:15.934)
4:51.527 (1:13.536)
6 Nathan Hunt SR Desert Ridge 4:57.92 1
1:11.768 (1:11.768) 2:25.705 (1:13.937) 3:42.203 (1:16.498)
4:57.918 (1:15.715)
7 Ryan Estrada FR Gilbert 5:00.84
1:10.299 (1:10.299) 2:27.233 (1:16.934) 3:46.600 (1:19.367)
5:00.840 (1:14.240)
8 Nate Young JR Campo Verde 5:03.67
1:11.109 (1:11.109) 2:27.609 (1:16.500) 3:47.450 (1:19.841)
5:03.669 (1:16.219)
9 Edgar Gonzalez SR Gilbert 5:08.75
1:11.581 (1:11.581) 2:28.290 (1:16.709) 3:49.699 (1:21.409)
5:08.750 (1:19.051)
10 Cal Schnepf SO Gilbert 5:09.23
1:10.829 (1:10.829) 2:28.556 (1:17.727) 3:49.995 (1:21.439)
5:09.228 (1:19.233)
11 Adam Dennis FR Gilbert Classic 5:21.61
1:14.385 (1:14.385) 2:34.500 (1:20.115) 3:56.364 (1:21.864)
5:21.610 (1:25.246)
12 Nicholas Mitich SR Mesquite 5:26.60
1:13.128 (1:13.128) 2:35.126 (1:21.998) 4:01.622 (1:26.496)
5:26.598 (1:24.976)
13 Owen Reich SO Gilbert Classic 5:30.23
1:14.697 (1:14.697) 2:35.031 (1:20.334) 4:00.777 (1:25.746)
5:30.222 (1:29.445)
14 Xavier Fellin SR Campo Verde 5:39.02
1:22.804 (1:22.804) 2:48.544 (1:25.740) 4:20.199 (1:31.655)
5:39.013 (1:18.814)
15 Devan Schroeder FR Gilbert Classic 5:39.59
1:22.256 (1:22.256) 2:46.744 (1:24.488) 4:18.043 (1:31.299)
5:39.587 (1:21.544)
16 Luke Thomas FR Desert Ridge 5:53.30
1:21.611 (1:21.611) 2:56.760 (1:35.149) 4:31.014 (1:34.254)
5:53.297 (1:22.283)
17 Jericho Nepucpan SO Campo Verde 6:11.00
1:28.262 (1:28.262) 3:05.074 (1:36.812) 4:45.470 (1:40.396)
6:10.999 (1:25.529)
18 Jackson Peterson FR Gilbert Classic 6:13.13
1:24.872 (1:24.872) 2:55.483 (1:30.611) 4:33.508 (1:38.025)
6:13.130 (1:39.622)
19 Craig Ricks SO Campo Verde 6:16.81
1:26.051 (1:26.051) 3:03.899 (1:37.848) 4:43.604 (1:39.705)
6:16.805 (1:33.201)
20 Nathan Mabb SO Desert Ridge 6:49.78
1:28.759 (1:28.759) 3:07.948 (1:39.189) 4:45.674 (1:37.726)
6:49.774 (2:04.100)
-- Wyatt Lingwall SR Mesquite DNF
1:15.801 (1:15.801) 2:43.552 (1:27.751)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 12:20.46 4/26/2021 Jordyn Carter, Highland
11:14.97 D1A Div I Auto
11:32.69 D2A Div II Auto
11:58.68 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lindsay Schlink JR Highland 12:43.77 D3P 10
1:27.451 (1:27.451) 3:00.826 (1:33.375) 4:36.007 (1:35.181)
6:13.328 (1:37.321) 7:52.450 (1:39.122) 9:32.957 (1:40.507)
11:12.068 (1:39.111) 12:43.770 (1:31.702)
2 Kathryn Sewell JR Highland 12:44.13 D3P 8
1:27.773 (1:27.773) 3:01.075 (1:33.302) 4:36.289 (1:35.214)
6:13.824 (1:37.535) 7:53.157 (1:39.333) 9:33.905 (1:40.748)
11:15.934 (1:42.029) 12:44.127 (1:28.193)
3 Sarah Fetsco JR Highland 14:09.18 6
1:29.436 (1:29.436) 3:04.602 (1:35.166) 4:46.197 (1:41.595)
6:35.093 (1:48.896) 8:29.241 (1:54.148) 10:28.799 (1:59.558)
12:27.111 (1:58.312) 14:09.174 (1:42.063)
4 Lizzie Stone FR Campo Verde 15:50.81 4
1:42.253 (1:42.253) 3:36.957 (1:54.704) 5:37.033 (2:00.076)
7:40.331 (2:03.298) 9:47.065 (2:06.734) 11:56.254 (2:09.189)
14:01.886 (2:05.632) 15:50.804 (1:48.918)
5 Quincy Saunders FR Campo Verde 16:17.68 2
1:36.693 (1:36.693) 3:20.400 (1:43.707) 5:08.222 (1:47.822)
6:58.552 (1:50.330) 9:19.913 (2:21.361) 11:42.925 (2:23.012)
14:11.250 (2:28.325) 16:17.678 (2:06.428)
-- Vanessa Finchum SO Highland DNF
1:27.559 (1:27.559) 3:03.044 (1:35.485) 4:50.472 (1:47.428)
6:49.674 (1:59.202) 9:03.466 (2:13.792) 11:07.341 (2:03.875)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:06.48 4/26/2021 Jonah Alexander, Highland
9:39.40 D1A Div I Auto
9:44.54 D2A Div II Auto
9:52.54 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ryan Mcgrath SR Campo Verde 10:20.28 D3P 10
1:13.701 (1:13.701) 2:29.462 (1:15.761) 3:48.872 (1:19.410)
5:08.977 (1:20.105) 6:29.511 (1:20.534) 7:50.370 (1:20.859)
9:10.388 (1:20.018) 10:20.278 (1:09.890)
2 Jonah Alexander JR Highland 10:30.46 D3P 8
1:13.245 (1:13.245) 2:29.167 (1:15.922) 3:48.916 (1:19.749)
5:09.568 (1:20.652) 6:31.088 (1:21.520) 7:55.576 (1:24.488)
9:18.641 (1:23.065) 10:30.455 (1:11.814)
3 McKay Crockett JR Highland 11:03.34 6
1:13.255 (1:13.255) 2:29.174 (1:15.919) 3:49.232 (1:20.058)
5:12.071 (1:22.839) 6:38.367 (1:26.296) 8:08.132 (1:29.765)
9:39.807 (1:31.675) 11:03.336 (1:23.529)
4 Caden Kennedy SR Highland 11:09.52 4
1:13.549 (1:13.549) 2:30.486 (1:16.937) 3:52.616 (1:22.130)
5:18.479 (1:25.863) 6:46.148 (1:27.669) 8:15.981 (1:29.833)
9:45.916 (1:29.935) 11:09.518 (1:23.602)
5 Noah Contreras FR Highland 11:59.41 2
1:18.760 (1:18.760) 2:44.082 (1:25.322) 4:11.930 (1:27.848)
5:43.545 (1:31.615) 7:17.112 (1:33.567) 8:56.526 (1:39.414)
10:33.487 (1:36.961) 11:59.407 (1:25.920)
6 Wilmer Sandoval SR Gilbert 12:12.96 1
1:24.704 (1:24.704) 2:55.028 (1:30.324) 4:27.591 (1:32.563)
5:57.556 (1:29.965) 7:31.483 (1:33.927) 9:07.496 (1:36.013)
10:42.308 (1:34.812) 12:12.953 (1:30.645)
7 Kade Black SO Gilbert 12:14.78
1:22.811 (1:22.811) 2:51.564 (1:28.753) 4:23.423 (1:31.859)
5:55.367 (1:31.944) 7:31.580 (1:36.213) 9:08.722 (1:37.142)
10:47.610 (1:38.888) 12:14.780 (1:27.170)
8 Regan Birk SO Gilbert Classic 12:34.99
1:17.671 (1:17.671) 2:40.493 (1:22.822) 4:07.473 (1:26.980)
5:41.831 (1:34.358) 7:22.425 (1:40.594) 9:05.285 (1:42.860)
10:50.049 (1:44.764) 12:34.982 (1:44.933)
9 Chase Pratchard SO Campo Verde 13:07.33
1:27.812 (1:27.812) 3:01.077 (1:33.265) 4:44.226 (1:43.149)
6:26.880 (1:42.654) 8:07.281 (1:40.401) 9:49.096 (1:41.815)
11:34.303 (1:45.207) 13:07.328 (1:33.025)
10 Tristan Klain SO Campo Verde 13:10.12
1:20.912 (1:20.912) 2:51.688 (1:30.776) 4:26.677 (1:34.989)
5:58.414 (1:31.737) 7:47.536 (1:49.122) 9:36.820 (1:49.284)
11:32.516 (1:55.696) 13:10.118 (1:37.602)
11 Ethan Elmer SO Desert Ridge 13:23.60
1:25.449 (1:25.449) 2:59.136 (1:33.687) 4:37.891 (1:38.755)
6:19.903 (1:42.012) 8:04.122 (1:44.219) 9:49.668 (1:45.546)
11:40.127 (1:50.459) 13:23.598 (1:43.471)
12 Jayden Haskie FR Campo Verde 14:06.38
1:28.802 (1:28.802) 3:04.772 (1:35.970) 4:47.114 (1:42.342)
6:35.520 (1:48.406) 8:29.562 (1:54.042) 10:24.852 (1:55.290)
12:22.650 (1:57.798) 14:06.375 (1:43.725)
13 Hayden Etsitty FR Gilbert 14:07.55
1:19.767 (1:19.767) 2:52.753 (1:32.986) 4:33.860 (1:41.107)
6:12.815 (1:38.955) 7:55.221 (1:42.406) 9:58.319 (2:03.098)
12:02.766 (2:04.447) 14:07.547 (2:04.781)
14 Dylan Thistlewood SR Desert Ridge 14:46.07
1:28.466 (1:28.466) 3:03.649 (1:35.183) 4:44.655 (1:41.006)
6:31.942 (1:47.287) 8:32.681 (2:00.739) 10:44.748 (2:12.067)
12:49.347 (2:04.599) 14:46.064 (1:56.717)
-- Wyatt Lingwall SR Mesquite DNF
1:24.919 (1:24.919) 3:00.201 (1:35.282) 4:38.692 (1:38.491)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.41 4/26/2021 Lia Hendricks, Campo Verde
15.37 D1A Div I Auto
15.99 D2A Div II Auto
16.49 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emilee Ferzacca JR Campo Verde 17.70 D2P -4.2 2 10
2 Sara Gardner FR Gilbert 17.98 D3P -4.2 2 8
3 Tatum Heywood JR Desert Ridge 18.87 D4P -4.2 2 6
4 Alexis Arenz SO Mesquite 19.72 D4P -6.0 1 4
5 Kiera Porter SO Highland 19.97 D4P -4.2 2 2
6 Marley Peay FR Gilbert 20.05 D4P -4.2 2 1
7 Kiara Johnson FR Gilbert Classic 20.38 -4.2 2 20.376
8 Laila Jones FR Gilbert 20.38 -4.2 2 20.379
9 Hayley Kuenning SO Mesquite 20.78 -6.0 1
10 Kathryn Tomah SR Mesquite 20.89 -6.0 1
11 Maria-Felicia Cris FR Gilbert Classic 21.64 -6.0 1
12 Jayda Stewart FR Highland 21.88 -6.0 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.89 4/26/2021 Hyrum Sawyer, Gilbert Classic
15.09 D1A Div I Auto
15.61 D2A Div II Auto
15.98 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gabriel Price SO Desert Ridge 16.08 D1P -5.3 3 10
2 Connor Littau JR Gilbert 16.49 D4A -5.3 3 8
3 Gavin Parks SR Campo Verde 16.50 D4A -5.3 3 6
4 Vance Nilsson SO Gilbert 16.76 D4A -5.3 3 4
5 Christian Lueck SO Highland 17.34 D3P -5.3 3 2
6 Cole Matthew JR Highland 18.09 D4P -2.7 2 1
7 Kade Cullimore FR Highland 18.31 D4P -5.3 3
8 Braeden Gorzitze SO Gilbert 19.11 D4P -5.3 3
9 Evan Lloyd JR Campo Verde 19.17 D4P -2.7 2
10 Jonah Ahles JR Campo Verde 19.66 -2.7 2
11 Brock Flahart SR Highland 20.94 -5.3 3
12 Cameron Bengson JR Campo Verde 21.05 -2.7 2
13 Joseph Medina FR Gilbert Classic 21.12 -2.7 2
14 Connor Wheeler SO Gilbert Classic 22.25 -2.7 2
15 Benson Gailey SO Gilbert Classic 22.96 -6.0 1
16 Josef Vigil SO Gilbert Classic 23.06 -2.7 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.93 4/26/2021 Jyntry Rucker, Desert Ridge
46.38 D1A Div I Auto
48.63 D3A Div III Auto
48.78 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kiera Porter SO Highland 54.59 D4P 2 10
2 Marley Peay FR Gilbert 54.99 D4P 2 8
3 Zaria Ayoola JR Campo Verde 55.09 D4P 2 6
4 Tatum Heywood JR Desert Ridge 57.73 2 4
5 Kathryn Tomah SR Mesquite 58.80 1 2
6 Laila Jones FR Gilbert 1:00.32 2 1
7 Hayley Kuenning SO Mesquite 1:11.62 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 41.48 4/26/2021 Hyrum Sawyer, Gilbert Classic
40.27 D1A Div I Auto
41.27 D2A Div II Auto
42.05 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gabriel Price SO Desert Ridge 41.50 D3A 2 10
2 Gavin Parks SR Campo Verde 42.47 D1P 2 8
3 Connor Littau JR Gilbert 43.44 D2P 2 6
4 Vance Nilsson SO Gilbert 43.71 D3P 2 4
5 Evan Lloyd JR Campo Verde 45.51 D4P 2 2
6 Jonah Ahles JR Campo Verde 46.22 D4P 2 1
7 Braeden Gorzitze SO Gilbert 47.35 2
8 Piers William SO Gilbert Classic 52.30 1
9 Connor Wheeler SO Gilbert Classic 56.53 1
10 Benson Gailey SO Gilbert Classic 1:05.74 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 51.37 4/26/2021 Campo Verde High School, Campo Verde
Z Ayoola, H Hough, E Ferzacca, L Spindell
49.59 D2A Div II Auto
49.71 D1A Div I Auto
52.08 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Highland 49.74!D3A 10
1) Lainey Jones JR 2) Kali Mceuen SR
3) Becky Wood JR 4) Emma Standifird SR
2 Campo Verde 51.04!D3A 8
1) Vina Moreno SR 2) Zaria Ayoola JR
3) Amber Thompson JR 4) Lea Spindell SO
3 Gilbert 52.40 D4A 6
1) Sara Gardner FR 2) JadeAlexis Joseph FR
3) Maliyah Ross SR 4) Leah Hellmann SO
4 Mesquite 54.70 D3P 4
1) Gabrielle Hawkins JR 2) Diane Ondobo SR
3) Charli Slater FR 4) Kathryn Tomah SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 42.77 4/26/2021 Gilbert High School, Gilbert
M Sanchez, A Hamil, D Burns, E Jackson
43.09 D1A Div I Auto
43.25 D2A Div II Auto
43.94 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Campo Verde 43.16 D2A 10
1) Tristan Carrera JR 2) Robert Buturla SR
3) Jersey Blassingame SR 4) Jace Mcgavock JR
2 Highland 43.41 D3A 8
1) Terrence Martin SO 2) Malloy Hess JR
3) Jay Martin SO 4) Brayden Faris JR
3 Mesquite 44.58 D2P 6
1) Dillon Adams SO 2) John LJ Favela SO
3) Kenyon McGruder JR 4) Chris Fasano JR
4 Desert Ridge 46.74 D4P 4
1) Jace Navarrete JR 2) Rylan Sargent FR
3) Carson Beedle SO 4) Samuel Johns SO
5 Gilbert Classical Academy 48.48 D4P 2
1) Sam Green SR 2) Justin Trinidad SR
3) Marcus Steele SO 4) Matthew Jiang JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:21.11 4/26/2021 Desert Ridge High School, Desert Ridge
E Mantanona, K Montano, K Patters, J Rucker
4:03.54 D1A Div I Auto
4:08.30 D2A Div II Auto
4:17.55 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Campo Verde 4:18.94!D2P 10
1) Zaria Ayoola JR 2) Amber Thompson JR
3) Sara Eltiste SR 4) Lea Spindell SO
2:11.311 (2:11.311) 3:20.555 (1:09.244) 4:18.937 (58.382)
2 Highland 4:26.88 D1P 8
1) Penny Groebe FR 2) Gabby Taylor FR
3) Kaylee Leavitt FR 4) Saleen Russell SR
2:11.684 (2:11.684) 3:19.245 (1:07.561) 4:26.877 (1:07.632)
3 Gilbert 4:32.55 D3P 6
1) Kitana Pabon-Diaz SO 2) JadeAlexis Joseph FR
3) Maliyah Ross SR 4) Leah Hellmann SO
2:20.025 (2:20.025) 3:27.581 (1:07.556) 4:32.548 (1:04.967)
4 Desert Ridge 4:37.04 D4P 4
1) Nora Hoopes SR 2) Kendyl Patters SO
3) Paige Mabb SR 4) Elizabeth Mantanona JR
2:18.858 (2:18.858) 3:30.684 (1:11.826) 4:37.037 (1:06.353)
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:28.58 4/26/2021 Highland High, Highland
C Booker, B Dimas, H Hargrave, B Dahl
3:25.20 D2A Div II Auto
3:26.21 D1A Div I Auto
3:31.13 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Campo Verde 3:29.59 D3A 10
1) Gavin Parks SR 2) Zachary Goebel SR
3) Robert Buturla SR 4) Jace Mcgavock JR
1:47.023 (1:47.023) 2:38.245 (51.222) 3:29.582 (51.337)
2 Highland 3:32.39 D2P 8
1) Kade Cullimore FR 2) Kody Cullimore SO
3) Malloy Hess JR 4) Jamison Groebe JR
1:47.036 (1:47.036) 2:39.694 (52.658) 3:32.388 (52.694)
3 Desert Ridge 3:37.24 D4A 6
1) Jarron Stevens SR 2) Gabriel Price SO
3) Michael Deitch SR 4) Caden Wenzel SR
1:46.702 (1:46.702) 2:42.809 (56.107) 3:37.234 (54.425)
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10:35.10 4/26/2021 Campo Verde High School, Campo Verde
G Cone, V Mask, R Stubbs, E Syring
9:58.67 D1A Div I Auto
10:09.42 D2A Div II Auto
10:30.59 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desert Ridge 11:22.38 D3P 10
1) Riley Burger JR 2) Nora Hoopes SR
3) Paige Mabb SR 4) Kendyl Patters SO
2:38.307 (2:38.307) 5:37.697 (2:59.390) 8:32.105 (2:54.408)
11:22.372 (2:50.267)
2 Highland 11:24.43 D3P 8
1) Valentina Declaire FR 2) Charlotte Greer FR
3) Trinity Zlotoff FR 4) Stella Hall FR
2:47.551 (2:47.551) 5:58.093 (3:10.542) 8:45.263 (2:47.170)
11:24.429 (2:39.166)
-- Campo Verde DNF
1) Mia Foley JR 2) Quincy Saunders FR
3) Lizzie Stone FR 4) Haley Mckern SR
2:45.517 (2:45.517)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:34.24 4/26/2021 Highland High, Highland
J Groebe, E Kingsford, L Witcher, J Ishac
8:10.45 D1A Div I Auto
8:14.79 D2A Div II Auto
8:34.72 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Highland 9:26.31 D4P 10
1) Lane Sarager SO 2) Sam Robbins SO
3) Jonah Greer SR 4) Carson Cosseboom FR
2:19.602 (2:19.602) 4:41.475 (2:21.873) 7:02.233 (2:20.758)
9:26.301 (2:24.068)
2 Desert Ridge 9:44.60 D4P 8
1) Samuel Coronado SO 2) Ethan Elmer SO
3) Nathan Mabb SO 4) Luke Thomas FR
2:20.132 (2:20.132) 4:48.935 (2:28.803) 7:20.550 (2:31.615)
9:44.599 (2:24.049)
3 Campo Verde 9:51.62 D4P 6
1) Jericho Nepucpan SO 2) Evan Hankinson JR
3) Archan Panda SR 4) Dylan McCormick FR
2:28.847 (2:28.847) 4:58.498 (2:29.651) 7:31.422 (2:32.924)
9:51.614 (2:20.192)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-03 4/26/2021 Bella Hofmann, Campo Verde
5-03.00 D1A Div I Auto
5-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
5-01.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Trista Siren SR Highland 5-00.00 D4A 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Bella Hofmann JR Campo Verde J5-00.00 D4A 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Maliyah Ross SR Gilbert 4-10.00 D1P 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O O XXX
4 Ashlyn Dahl JR Highland J4-10.00 D1P 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Leighton Simmons SO Campo Verde 4-06.00 D4P 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
6 Samantha Schmidt SO Desert Ridge 4-04.00 D4P 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
-- Evie Sees SO Gilbert NH
4-02 4-04
P XXX
-- Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite NH
4-02
XXX
-- Ashlyn Hitchings FR Campo Verde NH
4-02
XXX
-- London Rigby FR Campo Verde NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-02 4/26/2021 Adrian Williams, Highland
6-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
6-02.00 D3A Div III Auto
6-02.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Roman Tribble FR Highland 6-01.00 D4A 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
P P P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Brenton Sargent JR Desert Ridge 5-10.00 D1P 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XXX
3 Jaysiah Stickley SR Highland J5-10.00 D1P 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XO XXX
4 Rylan Sargent FR Desert Ridge 5-08.00 D2P 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
5 Johnathan Sherman FR Gilbert 5-06.00 D4P 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
6 Braeden Gorzitze SO Gilbert J5-06.00 D4P 1
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
7 Jackson Howland SO Campo Verde J5-06.00 D4P
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Wyatt Ferguson FR Campo Verde 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O XXX
9 Aiden Withus SR Highland J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
9 Aidan Childs SR Desert Ridge J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
11 Ethan Coen JR Campo Verde J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XXO XXX
12 Ahmir Martin JR Highland 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
13 Logan Holindrake SO Gilbert J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
-- Nate Gomez JR Campo Verde NH
5-02
XXX
-- Cooper Richardson FR Mesquite NH
5-02
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10-00 4/26/2021 Maggie Lant, Highland
10-09.00 D1A Div I Auto
9-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
9-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pressley Baum FR Campo Verde 7-06.00 D3P 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Madison Call SR Campo Verde 6-06.00 D4P 8
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
3 Jordyn Flores SO Mesquite 6-00.00 6
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Maggie Lant SR Highland NH
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P P XXX
-- Polanges Bonaney SO Mesquite NH
6-00
XXX
-- Braelyn DiBiasi FR Campo Verde NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-07 4/26/2021 Ben Hunter, Highland
13-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
12-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
12-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ben Hunter SO Highland 12-00.00!D4A 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Roland Kennedy SO Campo Verde 9-06.00 D4P 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O O XXX
3 Weston Murset FR Campo Verde 8-06.00 D4P 6
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
-- Dorian Gonzalez FR Campo Verde NH
8-00
XXX
-- Zach Bingham JR Highland NH
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 14-06
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Lance Bingham FR Highland NH
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P XXX
-- John LJ Favela SO Mesquite NH
8-00 8-06
P XXX
-- Brett Cornell JR Campo Verde NH
8-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 17-02 4/26/2021 Leah Hellmann, Gilbert
17-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
17-00.00 D2A Div II Auto
16-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Bella Hofmann JR Campo Verde 17-06.50 D2A 2.2 10
FOUL 15-07.25(3.8) 14-05(+0.0) 17-06.50(2.2)
2 Leah Hellmann SO Gilbert 16-08.00 D3A 2.9 8
16-00.50(3.9) 16-08(2.9) 16-04.50(4.8) 16-04.50(3.6)
3 JadeAlexis Joseph FR Gilbert 15-09.00 D2P 3.7 6
15-09(3.7) 15-04.50(2.6) 15-07.50(4.7) 14-08(3.9)
4 Cayden Perry SR Gilbert Classic 15-08.50 D2P 2.4 4
14-10.75(2.9) 15-08.50(2.4) 15-05(2.8) 15-08.25(5.3)
5 Ni'yah Pratt JR Campo Verde 15-06.00 D3P 2.3 2
FOUL 15-00(2.7) FOUL 15-06(2.3)
6 Trista Siren SR Highland 15-04.50 D3P 3.6 1
14-08(4.7) 14-03.75(2.4) 14-06(2.9) 15-04.50(3.6)
7 Naomi Butler FR Highland 15-04.00 D3P 4.3
FOUL FOUL 15-04(4.3) 14-02(4.8)
8 Sadie Boulton SO Campo Verde 14-10.50 D4P 1.6
14-03.25(3.7) 14-10.50(1.6) 14-08.75(2.9) 14-07(4.6)
9 Kayla Crotts JR Highland 14-08.25 D4P 3.6
14-08.25(3.6) FOUL 14-08.25(3.3) 14-06(1.9)
10 Leighton Simmons SO Campo Verde 14-06.00 D4P 2.7
14-06(2.7) 14-02(2.1) FOUL 13-08(4.2)
11 Paige Mabb SR Desert Ridge 14-01.25 2.7
13-04.25(5.1) 13-03.50(1.7) 14-01.25(2.7) 14-01(2.1)
12 Jayda Stewart FR Highland 13-11.00 3.5
FOUL 11-00(1.9) 13-11(3.5) FOUL
13 Marley Peay FR Gilbert 13-03.50 4.6
13-03.50(4.6) 13-01(1.8) FOUL FOUL
14 Maria-Felicia Cris FR Gilbert Classic 13-02.00 3.9
11-02(2.6) 13-02(3.9) 12-07(1.9) 12-07(2.9)
15 Kaela Salisbury SO Mesquite 12-08.00 2.3
11-03(1.1) 12-03(2.1) 12-08(2.3) 12-07.25(1.9)
16 Adelyn Barthlolome FR Gilbert J12-08.00 2.4
11-07.50(2.4) 12-08(2.4) 12-04(2.2) 12-06.25(1.4)
17 Mallory Early JR Mesquite 11-04.25 3.6
FOUL 11-04.25(3.6) FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 20-04 4/26/2021 Jordan Wilson, Desert Ridge
22-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
21-10.00 D2A Div II Auto
21-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Robert Buturla SR Campo Verde 20-09.00 D4A 5.4 10
20-07.50(5.7) 19-02(4.3) 20-09(5.4) 20-03(4.8)
2 Brock Flahart SR Highland 19-11.50 D3P 5.4 8
FOUL 19-11.50(5.4) 18-08(3.6) 19-10.50(6.7)
3 Kenyon McGruder JR Mesquite 19-06.50 D4P 5.3 6
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(5.3) 18-10(4.5)
4 Ben Hunter SO Highland 19-05.50 D4P 5.8 4
17-08.50(2.8) 19-05.50(5.8) 18-09(4.9) 19-03.50(4.9)
5 Angel Valenzuela SR Campo Verde 19-05.25 D4P 5.6 2
FOUL 19-05.25(5.6) 17-04.50(3.5) FOUL
6 Hayden Beadle SO Highland 19-05.00 D4P 2.8 1
19-05(2.8) 19-03(4.1) 18-03.75(4.8) 17-06(5.4)
7 Cole Griffin SO Campo Verde 19-01.00 D4P 3.6
19-01(3.6) FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(4.6)
8 Jersey Blassingame SR Campo Verde 19-00.25 D4P 2.0
19-00.25(2.0) 18-08.50(5.9) 18-11(4.6) 18-02(5.2)
9 Carson Beedle SO Desert Ridge 18-08.50 4.1
18-04(4.3) 18-08(2.5) 18-08.50(4.1) 18-03(4.3)
10 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 18-05.00 4.2
18-01.50(3.2) FOUL FOUL 18-05(4.2)
11 Preston Rohr JR Gilbert 18-00.75 6.2
18-00.75(6.2) 16-04.50(4.5) 16-05.50(4.7) 17-00.50(4.8)
12 Marcus Steele SO Gilbert Classic 17-09.00 4.8
FOUL 16-09(3.0) FOUL 17-09(4.8)
13 Dallin Sumrall SO Gilbert 16-09.00 6.5
16-00.50(2.2) 16-09(6.5) 15-06(7.1) FOUL
14 Victor Medina SR Desert Ridge 15-08.75 6.0
15-08.75(6.0) 15-03(3.3) 15-05.50(5.6) FOUL
15 Samuel Johns SO Desert Ridge 15-04.25 5.2
FOUL FOUL 15-04.25(5.2) 13-09.50(5.1)
16 Jace Navarrete JR Desert Ridge 15-02.00 1.5
15-02(1.5) 15-00.50(6.1) FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 33-09.50 4/26/2021 Vina Moreno, Campo Verde
35-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
34-08.00 D2A Div II Auto
33-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Bella Hofmann JR Campo Verde 35-11.00 D1A 5.8 10
33-06(3.4) 34-04(5.8) 35-00(6.3) 35-11(5.8)
2 Vina Moreno SR Campo Verde 34-00.75 D3A 7.1 8
34-00.75(7.1) 32-10(5.3) 33-03(3.5) 32-01(4.9)
3 Leah Hellmann SO Gilbert 33-05.00 D3A 4.6 6
32-10.50(2.2) 33-05(4.6) 33-02.25(2.1) FOUL
4 Ni'yah Pratt JR Campo Verde 32-07.25 D1P 6.3 4
FOUL 32-07.25(6.3) FOUL 32-07(6.1)
5 Kayla Crotts JR Highland 30-10.50 D3P 6.4 2
29-06(1.8) 30-03(4.9) 30-10.50(6.4) FOUL
6 Leighton Simmons SO Campo Verde 29-10.50 D4P 3.0 1
29-07.50(4.7) 29-04.50(3.7) 29-10.50(3.0) 29-09.50(4.0)
7 Adelyn Barthlolome FR Gilbert 28-05.50 D4P 6.7
27-08.50(2.5) 27-06.50(4.7) 28-05.50(6.7) 26-10(4.9)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-10 4/26/2021 Gavin Parks, Campo Verde
42-07.00 D2A Div II Auto
42-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
42-05.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Avion Stephens SR Mesquite 43-02.50 D2A 4.3 10
42-09.50(3.5) 42-02(3.4) 43-01(2.7) 43-02.50(4.3)
2 Jackson O'Connor SO Highland 41-03.50 D4A 3.9 8
FOUL 38-01(3.1) 41-03.50(3.9) FOUL
3 Brock Flahart SR Highland 40-09.00 D4A 4.9 6
39-09.50(4.1) 40-09(4.9) 38-02.25(2.6) 38-08.75(4.3)
4 Isaiah Amaya JR Mesquite 39-01.00 D3P 5.0 4
38-06(4.4) 39-01(5.0) 38-03(2.6) FOUL
5 Angel Valenzuela SR Campo Verde 38-04.00 D4P 2.7 2
FOUL FOUL 38-04(2.7) FOUL
6 Elijah Griffin SO Highland 37-07.50 D4P 3.6 1
FOUL 37-03(3.5) 37-05(5.4) 37-07.50(3.6)
7 Nate Gomez JR Campo Verde 37-06.00 D4P 4.1
37-01.50(3.4) 35-07(3.6) 36-06.50(4.8) 37-06(4.1)
8 Majel Morones JR Campo Verde 37-00.50 D4P 5.5
FOUL 35-09.25(5.2) 37-00.50(5.5) 36-10(3.7)
9 Dallin Sumrall SO Gilbert 37-00.00 D4P 3.6
FOUL 35-00.75(4.5) 35-04(4.7) 37-00(3.6)
10 Jack Lohman FR Mesquite 35-00.00 3.4
34-01.50(4.1) 35-00(3.4) FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 123-08 4/26/2021 Gracie Norburg, Campo Verde
112-08 D1A Div I Auto
105-08 D2A Div II Auto
100-03 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Montgomer SO Campo Verde 119-04.00 D1A 10
FOUL 118-00 119-04 FOUL FOUL 114-07
2 Kaylee Landa SO Desert Ridge 118-07.00 D1A 8
118-07 FOUL FOUL 108-07 108-02 113-00
3 Coco Velasquez FR Desert Ridge 103-01.00 D3A 6
FOUL 99-05 100-10 96-04 96-04 103-01
4 Heidi Sutherland SR Campo Verde 95-07.00 D1P 4
94-10 95-07 FOUL 94-02 92-04 90-05
5 Nevaeh Moneu SR Desert Ridge 86-04.00 D4P 2
86-04 85-10 76-06 75-02 75-04 FOUL
6 Mindy Poulson JR Campo Verde 83-02.00 D4P 1
82-02 83-02 81-10 FOUL FOUL 75-10
7 Karley Heslop JR Desert Ridge 82-05.00 D4P
68-01 68-08 81-08 79-08 77-05 82-05
8 Laura Mckendrick JR Highland 74-01.00 D4P
70-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 74-01
9 Sadie Krizan SO Campo Verde 70-04.00
70-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ella Hogan JR Gilbert 69-10.00
62-04 FOUL 69-10
11 Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite 52-03.00
52-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Tae Corkhill JR Highland 51-04.00
51-04 FOUL FOUL
13 Bo Van Loon JR Gilbert 51-00.00
FOUL 51-00 FOUL
14 Kyah Janssen FR Gilbert 50-04.00
FOUL 50-04 FOUL
15 Sarabella Stusen JR Gilbert 49-11.00
FOUL 49-11 FOUL
16 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 48-02.00
48-02 FOUL FOUL
17 Katelyn Chu SR Gilbert Classic 42-08.00
42-08 FOUL FOUL
18 Keilani Uehara SR Gilbert Classic 38-08.00
FOUL FOUL 38-08
19 Mia Lopez FR Mesquite 31-09.00
FOUL 31-09 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 134-11 4/26/2021 Matthew Monson, Desert Ridge
150-04 D1A Div I Auto
142-04 D2A Div II Auto
130-09 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Carson Bryce SR Gilbert 136-09.00!D3A 10
129-08 133-10 129-03 FOUL 127-05 136-09
2 Caleb Lomu JR Highland 129-09.00 D1P 8
119-11 117-00 125-09 120-04 119-10 129-09
3 Hunter Seelye SR Campo Verde 121-09.00 D3P 6
109-05 FOUL 121-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Riley Ferguson SO Highland 120-09.00 D3P 4
119-08 FOUL FOUL 120-09 116-07 FOUL
5 Chandler Poole JR Campo Verde 114-01.00 D4P 2
107-11 FOUL 111-09 104-05 FOUL 114-01
6 Breyben Werner SO Gilbert 108-05.50 D4P 1
92-03 FOUL 108-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Creed Hallows SO Desert Ridge 108-05.00 D4P
FOUL 106-02 108-05 104-04 103-04 107-00
8 Rigden Bingham FR Campo Verde 104-11.00 D4P
99-07 FOUL 104-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brayden Daly SR Mesquite 102-00.00
FOUL FOUL 102-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mason Reading JR Gilbert 101-10.00
101-04 101-10 FOUL
11 Greyson Farthing SO Desert Ridge 94-03.00
94-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Tytus Wolf JR Campo Verde 92-04.00
FOUL 92-04 FOUL
13 Josh Stokes SR Mesquite 91-07.00
FOUL 91-07 FOUL
14 Rex Kerby SO Highland 90-09.00
FOUL FOUL 90-09
15 Puka Taase JR Highland 89-08.00
FOUL 89-08 FOUL
16 Remmington Byrd FR Gilbert 87-04.00
87-04 FOUL FOUL
17 Pedro Valeriano FR Mesquite 84-03.00
84-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Maxwell Thorgerson SO Desert Ridge 77-03.00
77-03 FOUL FOUL
19 Connor Hammond FR Mesquite 74-02.00
74-02 FOUL FOUL
20 Christopher Hoang FR Gilbert Classic 65-09.00
FOUL 65-09 FOUL
21 Justin Hayden FR Gilbert Classic 64-02.00
64-02 FOUL FOUL
22 Maxwell Farrell SR Gilbert Classic 58-07.00
58-07 FOUL FOUL
23 Benjamin Reichert FR Desert Ridge 52-06.00
52-06 FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 98-06 4/26/2021 Kiahna Seijo, Campo Verde
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gwen Seelye JR Campo Verde 97-11.00 D4A 10
97-11 93-07 88-10 96-01 FOUL FOUL
2 Brooklyn Montgomer SO Campo Verde 92-11.00 D1P 8
92-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Ava Saenz-Rivas SO Gilbert 86-07.00 D3P 6
75-04 69-08 80-06 80-09 79-00 86-07
4 Laura Mckendrick JR Highland 80-10.00 D4P 4
76-10 78-04 80-10 80-08 78-01 80-08
5 Sienna Barnwell FR Campo Verde 80-04.00 D4P 2
74-05 75-00 76-03 77-00 68-04 80-04
6 Alexis Flores SR Highland 78-01.00 D4P 1
78-01 FOUL 77-08
7 Mindy Poulson JR Campo Verde 77-07.00 D4P
71-03 73-02 77-07 66-02 76-02 69-03
8 Maclyn Spencer SO Highland 74-10.00 D4P
68-05 70-06 74-06 72-10 73-07 74-10
9 Sarabella Stusen JR Gilbert 73-02.00
73-02 65-11 67-10
10 Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite 60-06.00
60-06 38-06 41-02
11 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 55-09.00
48-06 39-01 55-09
12 Mia Lopez FR Mesquite 38-10.00
FOUL 38-10 37-00
13 Keilani Uehara SR Gilbert Classic 36-02.00
36-02 34-06 27-08
14 Tae Corkhill JR Highland 34-02.00
34-02 31-08 27-03
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 143-02 4/26/2021 Ethan Witcher, Highland
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Caleb Lomu JR Highland 145-05.00!D3A 10
140-08 145-05 138-06 136-08 141-03 141-09
2 Gavin Silene SO Campo Verde 141-09.00 D1P 8
134-04 129-11 FOUL 132-01 FOUL 141-09
3 Adrian Vicini SR Campo Verde 139-09.00 D1P 6
FOUL 127-01 FOUL 139-09 FOUL 131-09
4 Dane Shumway SO Highland 134-03.00 D4A 4
FOUL 134-03 124-03 FOUL FOUL 127-04
5 Majel Morones JR Campo Verde 131-09.00 D2P 2
129-02 FOUL 105-09 109-02 131-09 FOUL
6 Nolan Baumgarten SO Gilbert 123-06.00 D3P 1
119-11 123-06 114-04 119-06 116-08 113-11
7 Levi Hellmann FR Gilbert 120-00.00 D4P
120-00 119-01 FOUL 107-01 105-07 111-04
8 Mason Reading JR Gilbert 112-10.00
100-03 112-10 FOUL 103-08 103-08 100-00
9 Austin Taylor SO Desert Ridge 108-04.00
100-09 108-04 98-06
10 Thomas Lauria JR Highland 106-10.00
99-09 97-11 106-10
11 Samuel Johns SO Desert Ridge 101-09.00
101-09 98-11 101-01
12 Jonas Vicini SR Campo Verde 101-00.00
FOUL 101-00 FOUL
13 Isaac Greenfield SR Gilbert 99-02.00
91-01 97-05 99-02
14 Connor Hammond FR Mesquite 97-06.00
97-06 90-06 FOUL
15 Brayden Daly SR Mesquite 90-09.00
68-00 90-09 FOUL
16 Christopher Hoang FR Gilbert Classic 74-03.00
65-01 72-11 74-03
17 Roy Cai SR Gilbert Classic 68-01.00
68-01 FOUL FOUL
18 Nicholas Smith SO Gilbert Classic 56-00.00
46-00 51-01 56-00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 33-08 4/26/2021 Kaylee Landa, Desert Ridge
36-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
33-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
33-01.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kaylee Landa SO Desert Ridge 34-06.50!D3A 10
33-05.75 32-05.50 34-06.50 34-01.25 FOUL 32-02
2 Coco Velasquez FR Desert Ridge 34-01.50!D3A 8
32-01 31-11 33-03 34-01.50 33-06 32-01.75
3 Brooklyn Montgomer SO Campo Verde 33-04.50 D2A 6
30-05.50 33-04.50 32-07.75 30-08.50 FOUL 31-11
4 Karley Heslop JR Desert Ridge 31-09.00 D1P 4
FOUL 30-01 28-02 31-04 30-05 31-09
5 Sawyer Jackson SO Desert Ridge 28-11.00 D4P 2
28-00 27-08 27-03.50 27-11.50 28-11 27-01
6 Gwen Seelye JR Campo Verde 27-09.50 D4P 1
26-09.75 27-01.75 26-06 FOUL 27-09.50 26-11.75
7 Peyton Dumas FR Campo Verde 27-04.50 D4P
25-05.25 26-04.50 27-04.50 FOUL 25-09.75 25-09
8 Heidi Sutherland SR Campo Verde 27-01.50 D4P
27-00 27-01.50 26-00.50 25-08.75 FOUL 24-04
9 Laura Mckendrick JR Highland 25-00.00
23-07.50 24-06.25 25-00 23-02.25 24-02 23-05
10 Maclyn Spencer SO Highland 24-10.25
24-05 24-10.25 24-09.50
11 Ella Hogan JR Gilbert 22-07.00
22-04 22-07 22-02
12 Madelyn Johnston FR Mesquite 22-01.00
21-00 22-01 21-04
13 Olivia Volland JR Gilbert Classic 22-00.50
20-11 22-00.50 21-04.50
14 Kinsley Stratton FR Gilbert 21-07.50
16-02 19-04 21-07.50
15 Polanges Bonaney SO Mesquite 20-07.50
20-07.50 19-01.50 18-04.50
16 Teresa Tuka FR Gilbert Classic 20-01.50
20-01 18-11 20-01.50
17 Sarabella Stusen JR Gilbert 19-11.00
19-00 18-11.50 19-11
18 Kyah Janssen FR Gilbert 18-07.50
FOUL 18-07.50 18-00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 43-01 4/26/2021 Tobias Hawkins, Gilbert
48-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
47-09.00 D2A Div II Auto
45-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hunter Seelye SR Campo Verde 46-04.00!D3A 10
44-02 46-04 43-08 43-07 FOUL 42-08.50
2 Makua Pule JR Highland 45-04.75!D3A 8
45-04.75 40-09.50 43-10 42-05.50 43-09.75 41-09.25
3 Gavin Silene SO Campo Verde 41-07.50 D3P 6
40-05 39-02.75 40-00.50 39-11 41-07.50 FOUL
4 Creed Hallows SO Desert Ridge 40-03.00 D3P 4
FOUL 39-07 39-01 40-03 39-06 39-08.50
5 Chandler Poole JR Campo Verde 39-08.50 D4P 2
39-05 37-04.50 39-08.50 39-03 39-03 39-08
6 Greyson Farthing SO Desert Ridge 39-05.50 D4P 1
39-05.50 37-06 39-03.50 35-06 FOUL FOUL
7 Brayden Daly SR Mesquite 39-01.25 D4P
39-01.25 37-08 36-00 36-06.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Clayton Hughes JR Campo Verde 38-10.00 D4P
38-10 37-11 36-09 36-11 35-09.50 36-09.25
9 Mason Reading JR Gilbert 37-04.00 D4P
FOUL 37-04 35-06.50 FOUL 35-03 FOUL
10 Jacob Cagan SR Desert Ridge 36-09.75 D4P
33-01 36-09.75 35-11
11 Carson Bryce SR Gilbert 36-07.00 D4P
FOUL FOUL 36-07
12 Elijah Griffin SO Highland 35-07.00
35-07 31-07.50 32-03
13 Josh Stokes SR Mesquite 35-06.25
35-01.25 35-06.25 FOUL
14 Koa Keanini SO Desert Ridge 34-06.00
33-01.25 30-08 34-06
15 Breyben Werner SO Gilbert 34-04.00
33-03.50 34-03 34-04
16 Puka Taase JR Highland 33-09.50
32-08.25 33-09.25 33-09.50
17 Riley Ferguson SO Highland 31-02.75
FOUL 31-02.75 FOUL
18 Parker Pettit JR Gilbert 28-01.00
FOUL 28-01 FOUL
19 Tyler Quinones JR Gilbert Classic 27-09.00
27-09 27-04 25-06.25
20 Pedro Valeriano FR Mesquite 26-02.25
25-06 26-02.25 24-09.50
21 Roy Cai SR Gilbert Classic 25-05.50
FOUL 23-03.50 25-05.50
22 Maxwell Farrell SR Gilbert Classic 21-01.00
21-01 19-08.25 21-01
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campo Verde 178 2) Highland 155
3) Gilbert 68 4) Desert Ridge 66
5) Mesquite 42 6) Gilbert Classical Academy 22
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland 190 2) Campo Verde 160
3) Desert Ridge 90 4) Gilbert 62
5) Mesquite 27 6) Gilbert Classical Academy 7
|