2022 Saguaro Two-day Meet Results
Saguaro Two-day Invitational
Saguaro High School
Scottsdale, Arizona - 3/16/2022 to 3/23/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 12.83 3/18/2021 Neya Jamison, Chaparral
12.41 D1A Div I Auto
12.58 D2A Div II Auto
12.96 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Nordman JR Chaparral 12.55!D2A -0.1 2 10
2 Dior' Calhoun SO Chaparral 12.93 D3A -0.1 2 8
3 Nina Hamel SR Saguaro 13.23 D3P -0.1 2 6
4 Truitt Shelts JR Chaparral 13.29 D3P -0.1 2 5
5 Halley Hawkins SO Chaparral 13.33 D3P -0.1 2 4
6 Mikella Davis SO Desert Mountain 13.47 D4P -0.1 2 3
7 Kate Marriott FR ALA Gilbert 13.63 D4P -0.1 2 2
8 Rose Anderson SO ALA Gilbert 13.70 D4P 2.3 1 1
9 Genevieve Alexande SO Desert Mountain 13.80 -0.1 2
10 Erica McGadney FR Saguaro 13.95 2.3 1
11 Sophia Colavita SO Desert Mountain 14.11 -0.1 2
12 Gianna Bethurum SO Saguaro 14.60 2.3 1
13 Callie Faris FR ALA Gilbert 14.64 2.3 1
14 Siana Diaz FR Saguaro 15.03 2.3 1
15 Winter Rafal SO Phoenix Country 15.05 2.3 1
16 Emery Voss FR Phoenix Country 15.60 2.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.11 3/24/2021 Quinton Patterson, Desert Mountian
10.89 D1A Div I Auto
11.03 D2A Div II Auto
11.10 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carson Little JR Chaparral 11.20 D1P 1.5 3 10
2 Plas Johnson SO Chaparral 11.27 D2P 1.5 3 8
3 Jace Church SR Desert Mountain 11.48 D3P 1.5 3 6
4 Alex Coughlan SR Desert Mountain 11.62 D4P 1.5 3 5
5 Jamarei Ashby-Phan SR Chaparral 11.66 D4P 1.7 1 4
6 Jaden Berman SR Chaparral 11.67 D4P 1.5 3 3
7 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 11.73 D4P 1.5 3 2
8 Jayden Patel SR Desert Mountain 12.01 1.7 2 1
9 Elliott Sever JR ALA Gilbert 12.07 1.7 2
10 Darion Harris JR Maryvale 12.09 1.7 1
11 Arya Sarraf JR Saguaro 12.36 1.5 3
12 Aryon Thomas FR Saguaro 12.40 1.7 2
13 Tyson Slade SO ALA Gilbert 12.46 1.7 1
14 William Smith FR ALA Gilbert 12.62 1.7 2
15 Dylan Curtin JR Saguaro 12.74 1.7 2
16 Jeremiah Wallace FR ALA Gilbert 12.82 1.5 3
17 Joshua Weiner FR Desert Mountain 12.84 1.7 2
18 Isaac Zambrano JR Maryvale 12.92 1.7 1
19 Calvin Hixon SO ALA Gilbert 12.98 1.7 2
20 Yashar Ghaffarzade SO Desert Mountain 13.03 1.7 1
21 Chris Yee SR Saguaro 13.14 1.7 2
22 Cameron Terry FR Desert Mountain 13.31 1.7 1
23 Barric Powell FR Saguaro 13.33 1.7 1
24 sebastian Campos JR Maryvale 13.47 1.7 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 26.38 3/24/2021 Brooke Nordman, Chaparral
25.47 D1A Div I Auto
25.66 D2A Div II Auto
26.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dior' Calhoun SO Chaparral 26.75 D2P 1.8 2 10
2 Nina Hamel SR Saguaro 26.85 D2P 1.8 2 8
3 Truitt Shelts JR Chaparral 27.06 D4A 1.8 2 6
4 Mary Evans SR Desert Mountain 27.52 D4A 1.8 2 5
5 Halley Hawkins SO Chaparral 27.87 D4P 1.8 2 4
6 Emily Robbins SR Desert Mountain 28.07 D4P 1.8 2 3
7 Sophia Colavita SO Desert Mountain 28.53 D4P 1.3 1 2
8 Erica McGadney FR Saguaro 29.09 1.3 1 1
9 Nicole Hudson SO Chaparral 29.26 1.8 2
10 Savannah Wallace SO ALA Gilbert 29.69 1.3 1
11 Callie Faris FR ALA Gilbert 30.05 1.3 1
12 Brynn McDowell FR Desert Mountain 30.11 1.8 2
13 Gianna Bethurum SO Saguaro 30.99 1.3 1
14 Joelle Dupont SR Saguaro 31.59 1.3 1
15 Siana Diaz FR Saguaro 31.87 1.3 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 22.74 3/18/2021 Quinton Patterson, Desert Mountian
22.15 D1A Div I Auto
22.35 D2A Div II Auto
22.65 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Plas Johnson SO Chaparral 22.34!D2A 1.8 3 10
2 Carson Little JR Chaparral 23.65 D4P 1.8 3 8
3 LaQuay Jerkins SO Phoenix Country 24.07 D4P 1.8 3 6
4 Jeremiah Medrano SO ALA Gilbert 24.13 D4P 1.8 3 5
5 Isaac Zambrano JR Maryvale 24.39 0.6 2 4
6 Jamarei Ashby-Phan SR Chaparral 24.57 1.1 1 3
7 Yael Valdez SO Maryvale 24.66 0.6 2 2 24.651
8 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 24.66 1.8 3 1 24.656
9 James Ballott SO Coronado 24.70 1.8 3
10 Elliott Sever JR ALA Gilbert 24.75 1.8 3
11 Arya Sarraf JR Saguaro 24.76 1.8 3
12 Elijah Wilson SO Saguaro 25.07 1.1 1
13 Jayden Patel SR Desert Mountain 25.14 0.6 2
14 Aryon Thomas FR Saguaro 25.43 0.6 2
15 Caden Beck FR Saguaro 27.14 0.6 2
16 Chris Yee SR Saguaro 27.37 0.6 2
17 Ahmed Al-Saedi FR Phoenix Country 27.59 1.1 1
18 sebastian Campos JR Maryvale 28.26 0.6 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 57.44 3/18/2021 Neya Jamison, Chaparral
59.13 D2A Div II Auto
59.13 D1A Div I Auto
1:01.78 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lily Conway JR Desert Mountain 1:01.79 D3A 2 10
2 Ashley Hovendon JR Desert Mountain 1:01.98 D3A 2 8
3 Nina Hamel SR Saguaro 1:02.29 D2P 1 6
4 Kate Marriott FR ALA Gilbert 1:05.29 D4P 2 5
5 Avery Clanton JR Chaparral 1:05.92 D4P 2 4
6 Samanta Ruiz SR ALA Gilbert 1:08.91 1 3
7 Genevieve Alexande SO Desert Mountain 1:09.87 1 2
8 Mikella Davis SO Desert Mountain 1:10.04 1 1
9 estefania gonzalez JR Maryvale 1:10.92 2
10 Amina Valenzuela FR Maryvale 1:17.43 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 51.22 3/24/2021 Quinton Patterson, Desert Mountian
50.00 D2A Div II Auto
50.00 D1A Div I Auto
51.30 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paul Kadavy JR Chaparral 53.96 D4P 3 10
2 Brett Becicka SR Desert Mountain 54.22 D4P 3 8
3 Brycen Buchanan JR Desert Mountain 55.65 3 6
4 Elijah Wilson SO Saguaro 56.31 1 5
5 Luke Franze JR Chaparral 56.49 3 4
6 Yael Valdez SO Maryvale 57.58 2 3
7 Michael Bostrom FR Desert Mountain 57.85 3 2
8 Xavier Pereyra SO ALA Gilbert 57.92 1 1
9 Darion Harris JR Maryvale 58.89 2
10 Levi Shirley FR ALA Gilbert 59.49 2
11 Caden Beck FR Saguaro 1:02.50 2
12 Chris Yee SR Saguaro 1:03.25 1
13 Barric Powell FR Saguaro 1:05.52 1
14 Christoph Wagenhof SO Saguaro 1:05.78 2
15 Garrett Bowman SO Saguaro 1:37.93 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:26.65 3/18/2021 Ashley Hovendon, Desert Mountian
2:19.26 D1A Div I Auto
2:22.74 D2A Div II Auto
2:26.33 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley Hovendon JR Desert Mountain 2:24.43!D1P 2 10
2:24.429 (2:24.429)
2 Evangeline Dunckle FR Saguaro 2:27.74 D2P 2 8
2:27.737 (2:27.737)
3 Sofia Steber JR Chaparral 2:28.34 D2P 2 6
1:13.927 (1:13.927) 2:28.334 (1:14.407)
4 Mallory McCray FR Desert Mountain 2:28.70 D2P 2 5
2:28.694 (2:28.694)
5 Lucy Herbert SR Saguaro 2:29.11 D2P 2 4
2:29.107 (2:29.107) 2:29.107 (0.000)
6 Olivia Coulston JR Chaparral 2:37.71 D4P 1 3
1:16.101 (1:16.101) 2:37.707 (1:21.606)
7 estefania gonzalez JR Maryvale 2:40.26 D4P 1 2
1:22.386 (1:22.386) 2:40.257 (1:17.871)
8 Bethany McCalliste SO Chaparral 2:42.01 2 1
1:18.189 (1:18.189) 2:42.005 (1:23.816)
9 Kaia LaHann SO Desert Mountain 2:44.03 2
1:16.129 (1:16.129) 2:44.026 (1:27.897)
10 Victoria Hill SO Desert Mountain 2:44.94 2
1:17.386 (1:17.386) 2:44.937 (1:27.551)
11 Ella Larsen SO Desert Mountain 2:45.70 2
1:16.382 (1:16.382) 2:45.692 (1:29.310)
12 Catherine Griffee FR Chaparral 2:55.11 1
1:24.996 (1:24.996) 2:55.108 (1:30.112)
13 Courtney Zehnder SR Saguaro 3:04.42 1
1:25.959 (1:25.959) 3:04.415 (1:38.456)
14 Ellie Weigel SO Saguaro 3:05.39 1
1:31.207 (1:31.207) 3:05.384 (1:34.177)
15 Morgan Baltzell SO Saguaro 3:06.06 1
1:31.562 (1:31.562) 3:06.054 (1:34.492)
16 Simone Stephens JR Saguaro 3:07.17 1
1:30.825 (1:30.825) 3:07.170 (1:36.345)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:07.10 3/24/2021 Montgomery Gibson, Chaparral
1:57.57 D2A Div II Auto
1:57.92 D1A Div I Auto
2:00.90 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Logan Kerr SR Desert Mountain 2:05.49!D3P 2 10
1:01.138 (1:01.138) 2:05.484 (1:04.346)
2 Brandon Jonas SR Chaparral 2:06.15!D4P 2 8
1:01.504 (1:01.504) 2:06.147 (1:04.643)
3 Caleb Ho SR Chaparral 2:07.45 D4P 2 6
1:01.548 (1:01.548) 2:07.447 (1:05.899)
4 Riley Preston JR Chaparral 2:10.66 D4P 2 5
1:02.917 (1:02.917) 2:10.654 (1:07.737)
5 Van Kathol SO Saguaro 2:13.48 2 4
1:04.130 (1:04.130) 2:13.478 (1:09.348)
6 Brett Becicka SR Desert Mountain 2:15.30 2 3
1:03.109 (1:03.109) 2:15.296 (1:12.187)
7 Nathaniel Dunckley JR Saguaro 2:16.04 2 2
1:06.078 (1:06.078) 2:16.040 (1:09.962)
8 Nathan Kraatz FR Desert Mountain 2:18.45 2 1
1:06.515 (1:06.515) 2:18.446 (1:11.931)
9 Parker Marriott SR Saguaro 2:19.18 2
1:08.683 (1:08.683) 2:19.179 (1:10.496)
10 Draven Jones SO Coronado 2:23.03 1
1:10.507 (1:10.507) 2:23.027 (1:12.520)
11 juan carreto ramir SO Maryvale 2:24.13 1
1:08.606 (1:08.606) 2:24.123 (1:15.517)
12 Jose Martinez JR Maryvale 2:25.29 2
1:07.738 (1:07.738) 2:25.281 (1:17.543)
13 Alex Geyser FR Phoenix Country 2:26.13 1
1:08.351 (1:08.351) 2:26.124 (1:17.773)
14 Bennett Russo JR Phoenix Country 2:27.22 1
1:11.464 (1:11.464) 2:27.218 (1:15.754)
15 Daemon Rames SO Maryvale 2:32.60 1
1:10.534 (1:10.534) 2:32.594 (1:22.060)
16 John Moreno Hernan SR Coronado 2:34.35 1
1:14.102 (1:14.102) 2:34.346 (1:20.244)
17 Quinn Pruitt JR Phoenix Country 2:34.83 1
1:14.848 (1:14.848) 2:34.824 (1:19.976)
18 Barric Powell FR Saguaro 2:39.33 1
1:12.185 (1:12.185) 2:39.321 (1:27.136)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 5:21.42 3/18/2021 Kaylin Lacher, Desert Mountian
5:16.11 D1A Div I Auto
5:17.49 D2A Div II Auto
5:28.79 D1P Div I Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kaylin Lacher SR Desert Mountain 5:26.42 D1P 10
1:13.988 (1:13.988) 2:36.727 (1:22.739) 4:02.842 (1:26.115)
5:26.412 (1:23.570)
2 Evangeline Dunckle FR Saguaro 5:27.43 D1P 8
1:16.458 (1:16.458) 2:37.730 (1:21.272) 4:03.219 (1:25.489)
5:27.424 (1:24.205)
3 Mallory McCray FR Desert Mountain 5:36.21 D4A 6
1:16.074 (1:16.074) 2:41.256 (1:25.182) 4:09.893 (1:28.637)
5:36.206 (1:26.313)
4 Sofia Steber JR Chaparral 5:46.85 D3P 5
1:17.135 (1:17.135) 2:43.728 (1:26.593) 4:17.801 (1:34.073)
5:46.846 (1:29.045)
5 Olivia Coulston JR Chaparral 5:51.03 D4P 4
1:20.528 (1:20.528) 2:49.938 (1:29.410) 4:22.074 (1:32.136)
5:51.024 (1:28.950)
6 Haley Wilkinson SO Desert Mountain 5:55.99 D4P 3
1:16.094 (1:16.094) 2:42.709 (1:26.615) 4:20.189 (1:37.480)
5:55.986 (1:35.797)
7 Kate Steber FR Chaparral 6:04.80 2
1:26.471 (1:26.471) 3:01.038 (1:34.567) 4:35.694 (1:34.656)
6:04.799 (1:29.105)
8 estefania gonzalez JR Maryvale 6:10.53 1
1:22.550 (1:22.550) 2:57.314 (1:34.764) 4:37.027 (1:39.713)
6:10.525 (1:33.498)
9 Taylor Jonas SO Chaparral 6:17.13
1:30.875 (1:30.875) 3:10.356 (1:39.481) 4:46.731 (1:36.375)
6:17.125 (1:30.394)
10 Anne Brasfield SO Desert Mountain 6:38.93
1:25.962 (1:25.962) 3:10.022 (1:44.060) 4:58.467 (1:48.445)
6:38.927 (1:40.460)
11 Ellie Weigel SO Saguaro 7:02.45
1:39.600 (1:39.600) 3:31.248 (1:51.648) 5:24.928 (1:53.680)
7:02.446 (1:37.518)
12 Brooklyn Wakefield FR ALA Gilbert 7:03.31
1:40.505 (1:40.505) 3:32.174 (1:51.669) 5:25.544 (1:53.370)
7:03.303 (1:37.759)
13 Courtney Zehnder SR Saguaro 7:08.48
1:40.304 (1:40.304) 3:31.232 (1:50.928) 5:24.445 (1:53.213)
7:08.478 (1:44.033)
14 Simone Stephens JR Saguaro 7:11.01
1:35.066 (1:35.066) 3:25.335 (1:50.269) 5:22.883 (1:57.548)
7:11.007 (1:48.124)
15 Shelby Roberts JR Desert Mountain 7:12.08
1:39.637 (1:39.637) 3:29.946 (1:50.309) 5:23.845 (1:53.899)
7:12.076 (1:48.231)
-- Lucy Herbert SR Saguaro DNF
1:16.678 (1:16.678) 2:42.910 (1:26.232) 4:39.347 (1:56.437)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:40.89 3/24/2021 Logan Kerr, Desert Mountian
4:24.18 D2A Div II Auto
4:26.10 D1A Div I Auto
4:31.08 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brady McCaskill JR Desert Mountain 4:41.19 D4A 10
1:05.176 (1:05.176) 2:17.176 (1:12.000) 3:30.414 (1:13.238)
4:41.185 (1:10.771)
2 Nicks Nielson FR ALA Gilbert 4:48.45 D4P 8
1:12.706 (1:12.706) 2:27.490 (1:14.784) 3:40.715 (1:13.225)
4:48.441 (1:07.726)
3 Xavier Pereyra SO ALA Gilbert 4:49.30 D4P 6
1:09.154 (1:09.154) 2:24.448 (1:15.294) 3:40.586 (1:16.138)
4:49.299 (1:08.713)
4 Nathaniel Dunckley JR Saguaro 4:51.96 D4P 5
1:09.337 (1:09.337) 2:24.688 (1:15.351) 3:40.780 (1:16.092)
4:51.958 (1:11.178)
5 Luka Smolens SR Saguaro 4:54.06 D4P 4
1:09.685 (1:09.685) 2:26.166 (1:16.481) 3:42.790 (1:16.624)
4:54.051 (1:11.261)
6 Conor McGlynn FR Desert Mountain 4:55.53 D4P 3
1:09.083 (1:09.083) 2:25.954 (1:16.871) 3:43.367 (1:17.413)
4:55.526 (1:12.159)
7 Andrew Vekich JR Desert Mountain 4:57.48 2
1:08.810 (1:08.810) 2:25.393 (1:16.583) 3:42.899 (1:17.506)
4:57.478 (1:14.579)
8 Logan Kerr SR Desert Mountain 4:57.58 1
1:08.762 (1:08.762) 2:25.148 (1:16.386) 3:42.601 (1:17.453)
4:57.574 (1:14.973)
9 Samuel Ingram SR Chaparral 4:59.07
1:15.563 (1:15.563) 2:31.057 (1:15.494) 3:48.213 (1:17.156)
4:59.068 (1:10.855)
10 Reese Cardella JR Chaparral 5:00.54
1:14.602 (1:14.602) 2:31.462 (1:16.860) 3:48.562 (1:17.100)
5:00.535 (1:11.973)
11 Parker Marriott SR Saguaro 5:03.38
1:13.986 (1:13.986) 2:32.757 (1:18.771) 3:52.813 (1:20.056)
5:03.379 (1:10.566)
12 Dallin Wakefield SO ALA Gilbert 5:08.30
1:11.282 (1:11.282) 2:30.477 (1:19.195) 3:50.274 (1:19.797)
5:08.300 (1:18.026)
13 Andrew Pletka SO Chaparral 5:17.95
1:17.024 (1:17.024) 2:39.051 (1:22.027) 4:01.439 (1:22.388)
5:17.945 (1:16.506)
14 Gabriel Dunckley FR Saguaro 5:21.48
1:14.275 (1:14.275) 2:38.197 (1:23.922) 4:03.996 (1:25.799)
5:21.473 (1:17.477)
15 Nashoba Redhouse FR Saguaro 5:22.04
1:10.556 (1:10.556) 2:31.586 (1:21.030) 3:58.257 (1:26.671)
5:22.038 (1:23.781)
16 Colin Griffee JR Chaparral 5:22.57
1:18.565 (1:18.565) 2:43.745 (1:25.180) 4:08.460 (1:24.715)
5:22.561 (1:14.101)
17 jesus lopez JR Maryvale 5:27.11
1:12.221 (1:12.221) 2:36.332 (1:24.111) 4:04.538 (1:28.206)
5:27.108 (1:22.570)
18 juan carreto ramir SO Maryvale 5:34.17
1:14.453 (1:14.453) 2:37.240 (1:22.787) 4:05.019 (1:27.779)
5:34.168 (1:29.149)
19 Adrian Moreno Ocho SO Saguaro 5:42.37
1:12.980 (1:12.980) 2:38.628 (1:25.648) 4:12.015 (1:33.387)
5:42.367 (1:30.352)
20 Draven Jones SO Coronado 5:54.90
1:13.542 (1:13.542) 2:38.089 (1:24.547) 4:13.944 (1:35.855)
5:54.895 (1:40.951)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 9:57.33 3/18/2021 Ethan Rodriguez-Story, Saguaro
9:39.40 D1A Div I Auto
9:44.54 D2A Div II Auto
9:52.54 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brady McCaskill JR Desert Mountain 10:45.73 D4P 10
1:11.373 (1:11.373) 2:28.674 (1:17.301) 3:45.623 (1:16.949)
5:04.112 (1:18.489) 6:27.353 (1:23.241) 7:53.320 (1:25.967)
9:20.076 (1:26.756)
2 Luka Smolens SR Saguaro 10:58.86 8
1:19.033 (1:19.033) 2:43.932 (1:24.899) 4:09.644 (1:25.712)
5:33.108 (1:23.464) 6:54.047 (1:20.939) 8:18.556 (1:24.509)
9:42.529 (1:23.973)
3 Conor McGlynn FR Desert Mountain 11:04.52 6
1:15.020 (1:15.020) 2:37.245 (1:22.225) 4:03.239 (1:25.994)
5:31.347 (1:28.108) 6:53.386 (1:22.039) 8:18.253 (1:24.867)
9:42.629 (1:24.376)
4 Samuel Ingram SR Chaparral 11:21.12 5
1:20.359 (1:20.359) 2:45.045 (1:24.686) 4:09.195 (1:24.150)
5:32.822 (1:23.627) 6:53.740 (1:20.918) 8:19.928 (1:26.188)
9:52.036 (1:32.108)
5 Andrew Pletka SO Chaparral 11:31.36 4
1:20.805 (1:20.805) 2:45.541 (1:24.736) 4:10.077 (1:24.536)
5:36.107 (1:26.030) 7:06.936 (1:30.829) 8:38.026 (1:31.090)
10:10.105 (1:32.079)
6 Reichen Jackson SR Desert Mountain 11:55.43 3
1:19.896 (1:19.896) 2:46.519 (1:26.623) 4:13.742 (1:27.223)
5:45.959 (1:32.217) 7:21.594 (1:35.635) 8:57.563 (1:35.969)
7 Joseph Kahn SO Chaparral 12:01.65 2
1:19.606 (1:19.606) 2:45.449 (1:25.843) 4:12.300 (1:26.851)
5:44.311 (1:32.011) 7:20.498 (1:36.187) 8:57.141 (1:36.643)
8 Nick Dahl SO Phoenix Country 16:33.15 1
1:37.613 (1:37.613) 3:41.137 (2:03.524) 5:43.226 (2:02.089)
7:52.543 (2:09.317) 10:00.739 (2:08.196)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.68 3/24/2021 Neya Jamison, Chaparral
15.37 D1A Div I Auto
15.99 D2A Div II Auto
16.49 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Neya Jamison SR Chaparral 14.91!D1A 0.1 10
2 Brooke Nordman JR Chaparral 15.50!D2A 0.1 8
3 Independence Brown SO ALA Gilbert 19.28 D4P 0.1 6
4 Isabella Tassoni FR Saguaro 21.05 0.1 5
5 Bella Morello FR ALA Gilbert 21.14 0.1 4
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.05 3/18/2021 Cole Nordman, Chaparral
15.09 D1A Div I Auto
15.61 D2A Div II Auto
15.98 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Plas Johnson SO Chaparral 15.11 D2A 3.9 10
2 Timothy Wayrynen JR Chaparral 16.88 D4A 3.9 8
3 Barric Powell FR Saguaro 21.49 3.9 6
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 45.61 3/24/2021 Neya Jamison, Chaparral
46.38 D1A Div I Auto
48.63 D3A Div III Auto
48.78 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooke Nordman JR Chaparral 45.24!D1A 2 10
2 Independence Brown SO ALA Gilbert 52.09 D3P 2 8
3 Grace Lindstrom SO ALA Gilbert 53.90 D4P 1 6
4 Ayva Kacir SR Desert Mountain 56.62 2 5
5 Olivia Anderson SO Desert Mountain 57.92 2 4
6 Dineah Johnson FR Chaparral 58.64 1 3
7 Bella Morello FR ALA Gilbert 1:00.39 2 2
8 Isabella Tassoni FR Saguaro 1:01.82 1 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 43.05 3/18/2021 Cole Nordman, Chaparral
40.27 D1A Div I Auto
41.27 D2A Div II Auto
42.05 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Plas Johnson SO Chaparral 45.91 D4P 10
2 Timothy Wayrynen JR Chaparral 46.67 D4P 8
3 Jayden Starks FR ALA Gilbert 50.46 6
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 50.30 3/24/2021 Chaparral High School, Chaparral
M Smieszek, B Nordman, T Shelts, N Jamison
49.59 D2A Div II Auto
49.71 D1A Div I Auto
52.08 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chaparral 49.81!D3A 10
1) Dior' Calhoun SO 2) Halley Hawkins SO
3) Truitt Shelts JR 4) Neya Jamison SR
2 Desert Mountain 52.24 D4A 8
1) Autumn Cibik JR 2) Genevieve Alexander SO
3) Lily Conway JR 4) Mikella Davis SO
3 ALA Gilbert North 'B' 54.42 D3P
4 ALA Gilbert North 55.03 D4P 6
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 43.59 3/18/2021 Saguaro High School, Saguaro
K Shivers, Z Rankins, C Shivers, M Davies
43.09 D1A Div I Auto
43.25 D2A Div II Auto
43.94 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maryvale 49.39 10
1) sebastian Campos JR 2) Darion Harris JR
3) Daemon Rames SO 4) Yael Valdez SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:16.56 3/18/2021 Chaparral High School, Chaparral
A Clanton, N Jamison, B Nordman, R Whitten
4:03.54 D1A Div I Auto
4:08.30 D2A Div II Auto
4:17.55 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desert Mountain 4:29.20 D1P 10
1) Kaylin Lacher SR 2) Ashley Hovendon JR
3) Lily Conway JR 4) Haley Wilkinson SO
1:07.370 (1:07.370) 2:13.153 (1:05.783) 3:22.407 (1:09.254)
4:29.195 (1:06.788)
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:43.10 3/24/2021 Desert Mountain High School, Desert Mounti
Q Patterson, L Miller, C Zemball, C Franks
3:25.20 D2A Div II Auto
3:26.21 D1A Div I Auto
3:31.13 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chaparral 3:45.78 D4P 10
1) Luke Franze JR 2) Paul Kadavy JR
3) Brandon Jonas SR 4) Alexander Petsas JR
59.046 (59.046) 1:53.661 (54.615) 2:47.780 (54.119) 3:45.777 (57.997)
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 9:49.76 3/24/2021 Desert Mountain High School, Desert Mounti
K Lacher, K Giali, A Hovendon, E Short
9:58.67 D1A Div I Auto
10:09.42 D2A Div II Auto
10:30.59 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chaparral 11:17.75 D3P 10
1) Kate Steber FR 2) Abigail Ford FR
3) Ellie Ford FR 4) Taylor Jonas SO
2:47.531 (2:47.531) 5:41.239 (2:53.708) 8:32.610 (2:51.371)
11:17.745 (2:45.135)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:46.11 3/18/2021 Desert Mountain High School, Desert Mounti
L Miller, L Kerr, B Becicka, B Mccaskill
8:10.45 D1A Div I Auto
8:14.79 D2A Div II Auto
8:34.72 D3A Div III Auto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Desert Mountain 8:43.99!D4A 10
1) Brett Becicka SR 2) Brady McCaskill JR
3) Logan Kerr SR 4) Michael Bostrom FR
2:06.747 (2:06.747) 4:23.540 (2:16.793) 6:36.445 (2:12.905)
8:43.987 (2:07.542)
2 Saguaro 9:17.75 D4P 8
1) Van Kathol SO 2) Nathaniel Dunckley JR
3) Gabriel Dunckley FR 4) Parker Marriott SR
2:13.051 (2:13.051) 4:27.413 (2:14.362) 6:55.002 (2:27.589)
9:17.745 (2:22.743)
3 Maryvale 10:08.76 6
1) Jose Martinez JR 2) Paw Sein SR
3) juan carreto ramirez SO 4) Daemon Rames SO
2:25.985 (2:25.985) 5:03.510 (2:37.525) 7:35.284 (2:31.774)
10:08.755 (2:33.471)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 4-10 3/24/2021 Olivia Leblanc, Desert Mountian
5-03.00 D1A Div I Auto
5-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
5-01.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Braelyn Marshall SO Saguaro 5-00.00!D4A 1.52m 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Olivia Leblanc SR Desert Mountain 4-10.00!D1P 1.47m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO O XXX
3 Olivia Sobczak JR Desert Mountain 4-06.00 D4P 1.37m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-05 3/24/2021 Eli Mackowski, Desert Mountian
6-02.00 D2A Div II Auto
6-02.00 D3A Div III Auto
6-02.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Anthony Meng JR Chaparral 6-02.00 D2A 1.87m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P P P P P P O O XO P XXX
2 Ryan Bostrom JR Desert Mountain 5-06.00 D4P 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Jett Baker FR Chaparral 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O XXX
4 Trevor Shuckhart SR Chaparral 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
5 Mason Ulepic FR Chaparral 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 10-06 3/18/2021 Mira Olden, Chaparral
10-09.00 D1A Div I Auto
9-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
9-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ashlyn Powell FR ALA Gilbert 8-06.00 D4A 2.59m 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Maeley Jones SO ALA Gilbert 6-00.00 1.82m 8
5-06 6-00 6-06
O XO XXX
-- Mikayla Yue SO Phoenix Country NH
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P P XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-06 3/18/2021 Rowan McCullough, Saguaro
13-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
12-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
12-06.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sam Novak FR Phoenix Country 12-00.00!D4A 3.65m 10
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Jason Lin SO Phoenix Country 10-06.00 D3P 3.20m 8
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Zach Rich FR Phoenix Country 7-06.00 2.28m 6
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P P O XO XXX
4 Nick Dahl SO Phoenix Country 5-06.00 1.67m 5
5-00 5-06 6-00
O XO XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 14-01 3/24/2021 Linara Rawlings, Chaparral
17-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
17-00.00 D2A Div II Auto
16-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Halley Hawkins SO Chaparral 14-09.00!D4P -0.1 4.49m 10
14-09(-0.1) 14-09(-0.7) 14-02(0.6) 13-07.50(0.4) 14-03(0.2) 14-05(-1.0)
2 Braelyn Marshall SO Saguaro 14-07.00!D4P -0.2 4.44m 8
13-09.50(-0.8) 14-06(1.3) 14-07(-0.2) FOUL 14-01.50(0.2) 13-11(-0.1)
3 Karis Kirkpatrick SO Chaparral 14-06.00!D4P 0.7 4.41m 6
14-00.50(1.2) FOUL 14-01.50(-1.7) 14-03(0.3) FOUL 14-06(0.7)
4 Truitt Shelts JR Chaparral 14-05.00!D4P -1.6 4.39m 5
FOUL FOUL 11-09(-0.2) FOUL 14-05(-1.6) 13-09.50(-0.8)
5 Olivia Anderson SO Desert Mountain 13-05.50 -0.7 4.10m 4
FOUL FOUL 13-05.50(-0.7) 13-01.50(1.0) 13-01.50(-0.6) FOUL
6 Amilyan Purifoye SR Saguaro 13-03.00 -0.2 4.03m 3
FOUL FOUL 13-03(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kamryn Campbell SO Chaparral 11-06.50 -1.0 3.51m 2
FOUL FOUL 10-07.50(-0.4) FOUL 10-07(-0.4) 11-06.50(-1.0)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 21-07 3/18/2021 Quinton Patterson, Desert Mountian
22-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
21-10.00 D2A Div II Auto
21-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Quinton Patterson SR Desert Mountain 22-09.50 D1A 2.5 6.94m 10
20-11(1.5) 22-05.50(2.6) FOUL 22-09.50(2.5) 22-04(2.3) 22-08.50(0.7)
2 Greyson Searles FR Chaparral 19-02.50 D4P 0.7 5.85m 8
13-01(1.5) 15-01.50(0.9) 17-02.50(2.1) 18-04(2.0) 19-01.50(1.5) 19-02.50(0.7)
3 Damariae Sawyer SO Saguaro 18-09.50 D4P -0.1 5.72m 6
17-05(1.7) 18-08(1.6) 18-00.50(0.4) 18-05(1.1) 18-07(-0.1) 18-09.50(-0.1)
4 Bryce Stratton JR Chaparral 18-07.50 0.5 5.67m 5
17-10(6.5) 18-07.50(0.5) 17-10.50(1.8) FOUL 17-11.50(0.3) 17-11(3.3)
5 Austin Izydorczyk JR ALA Gilbert 18-04.50 1.0 5.60m 4
FOUL 18-04.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL 18-02(1.0) 18-01.50(2.5)
6 Jace Church SR Desert Mountain 17-10.50 0.2 5.44m 3
16-04.50(1.7) 16-09(1.6) 16-11.50(1.8) 17-01(3.0) 17-03(3.1) 17-10.50(0.2)
7 Darion Harris JR Maryvale 17-06.50 2.7 5.34m 2
FOUL 17-06.50(2.7) 17-03(0.9) FOUL 17-00(1.2) FOUL
8 Elijah Wilson SO Saguaro 17-06.50 1.0 5.34m 1
16-08.50(3.5) 17-06.50(1.0) 16-03.50(0.8) FOUL 15-11.50(3.3) 15-11(0.9)
9 Jeremiah Thomas FR Saguaro 16-00.00 1.5 4.87m
14-10.50(2.6) 15-07(0.4) 16-00(1.5) 15-06(4.8) FOUL 14-11.50(1.3)
10 Jaxson Bulloch FR Phoenix Country 11-04.00 3.2 3.45m
10-07(3.2) 9-10(1.6) 11-04(3.2)
11 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 10-09.50 2.0 3.28m
10-09.50(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 33-04 3/18/2021 Clare Palin, Chaparral
35-08.00 D1A Div I Auto
34-08.00 D2A Div II Auto
33-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
-- Amilyan Purifoye SR Saguaro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: ! 40-08.50 3/24/2021 Cole Nordman, Chaparral
42-07.00 D2A Div II Auto
42-05.00 D3A Div III Auto
42-05.00 D1A Div I Auto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 Quinton Patterson SR Desert Mountain 42-06.50!D3A 1.4 12.96m 10
FOUL 42-03.50(1.8) 41-08(1.2) 42-06.50(1.4) 41-06(0.2) FOUL
2 James Hall SO Saguaro 38-05.00 D4P -1.7 11.70m 8
38-05(-1.7) 33-10(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bryce Stratton JR Chaparral 38-00.00 D4P 0.6 11.58m 6
FOUL FOUL 38-00(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Allan Hall JR Chaparral 37-10.00 D4P 1.1 11.53m 5
36-10(0.6) FOUL 37-10(1.1) 36-01(2.2) 35-03(-0.4) 36-11.50(1.6)
5 Jace Church SR Desert Mountain 36-04.00 D4P 1.4 11.07m 4
FOUL FOUL 36-04(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Matthew Fuller SO Saguaro 36-00.00 D4P -0.9 10.97m 3
FOUL 36-00(-0.9) FOUL 33-01(1.1) 33-10.50(1.2) FOUL
7 Jay Jivan SR Saguaro 30-03.50 -1.0 9.23m 2
FOUL 30-02(1.4) 25-05(NWI) FOUL 30-03.50(-1.0) 29-00(-0.1)
-- Greyson Searles FR Chaparral FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 76-00 3/24/2021 Olivia Allen, Arcadia
112-08 D1A Div I Auto
105-08 D2A Div II Auto
100-03 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nicole Castillo SR Desert Mountain 90-01.50!D2P 27.47m 10
2 Ren Smith JR Saguaro 86-05.50!D4P 26.35m 8
3 Parmis Keyhanzad SO Saguaro 73-10.00 22.50m 6
4 Yelitza Molina SO Maryvale 72-09.50 22.18m 5
5 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 69-01.00 21.05m 4
6 Lauren Parton FR Desert Mountain 65-07.50 20.00m 3
7 Irie Janson FR Chaparral 64-09.00 19.73m 2
8 Zebina Smith FR Saguaro 60-01.50 18.32m 1
9 Jesmina deGuzman FR Chaparral 59-00.50 17.99m
10 Ereisy Gallegos FR Maryvale 58-09.00 17.90m
11 Aleena Haugen SO Chaparral 53-06.50 16.31m
12 Chloe Haupt FR Desert Mountain 50-03.00 15.31m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 125-10 3/18/2021 Case Wiggins, Saguaro
150-04 D1A Div I Auto
142-04 D2A Div II Auto
130-09 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kevin Molina SR Maryvale 124-05.00 D2P 37.92m 10
2 Vole Tei SR ALA Gilbert 116-04.00 D3P 35.45m 8
3 Xanthe Mentis JR Chaparral 113-05.50 D4P 34.58m 6
4 Tyler Rae JR Chaparral 111-09.50 D4P 34.07m 5
5 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 96-08.50 29.47m 4
6 Diego Bonillas JR Chaparral 95-05.00 29.08m 3
7 Andrew Bibb JR Chaparral 93-05.50 28.48m 2
8 Khamani Robinson SO Maryvale 93-00.00 28.34m 1
9 Ohad Lowenstein SR Desert Mountain 76-01.00 23.19m
10 Michael Totah FR Saguaro 62-01.00 18.92m
11 Dylan Chen FR Phoenix Country 46-09.25 14.25m
12 Tyler Gomez FR Saguaro 39-05.00 12.01m
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 103-03 3/24/2021 Nannette Smith, Saguaro
107-05 D1A Div I Auto
103-04 D3A Div III Auto
99-08 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nicole Castillo SR Desert Mountain 96-01.00 D4A 29.28m 10
2 Aleena Haugen SO Chaparral 79-00.50 D4P 24.09m 8
3 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 73-10.00 22.50m 6
4 Zebina Smith FR Saguaro 73-00.00 22.25m 5
5 Carmen Kathol JR Saguaro 71-09.00 21.86m 4
6 Paloma Benavidez JR Chaparral 70-01.00 21.36m 3
7 Layla Knighton JR Chaparral 63-06.50 19.36m 2
8 Jesmina deGuzman FR Chaparral 51-01.00 15.57m 1
9 Grace Gay SO Saguaro 43-08.50 13.32m
10 Yelitza Molina SO Maryvale 42-07.50 12.99m
11 Ereisy Gallegos FR Maryvale 39-11.00 12.16m
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 171-11 3/24/2021 Porter Sweet, Desert Mountian
155-10 D1A Div I Auto
150-01 D2A Div II Auto
143-06 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Porter Sweet SR Desert Mountain 155-06.00 D2A 47.39m 10
2 Charles Borowsky SR Chaparral 151-02.25 D2A 46.08m 8
3 Benjamin Coler SR Desert Mountain 146-02.50 D3A 44.56m 6
4 Bryson Conrad JR Chaparral 127-09.50 D3P 38.95m 5
5 Andrew Bibb JR Chaparral 114-08.00 D4P 34.95m 4
6 Elijah Wilson SO Saguaro 111-11.00 34.11m 3
7 Kevin Molina SR Maryvale 106-00.00 32.30m 2
8 James Hall SO Saguaro 103-04.00 31.49m 1
9 Trevor Shuckhart SR Chaparral 91-06.00 27.88m
10 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 76-04.00 23.26m
11 Khamani Robinson SO Maryvale 68-07.00 20.90m
-- Cole Hallmark-Youn JR Desert Mountain DQ
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 28-01 3/18/2021 Olivia Allen, Arcadia
36-06.00 D1A Div I Auto
33-09.00 D3A Div III Auto
33-01.00 D2A Div II Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nicole Castillo SR Desert Mountain 27-08.50 D4P 8.44m 10
2 Parmis Keyhanzad SO Saguaro 26-09.50 D4P 8.16m 8
3 Kendle Garrett SO Saguaro 24-05.00 7.44m 6
4 Quincy Rodin FR Phoenix Country 23-08.00 7.21m 5
5 Jesmina deGuzman FR Chaparral 23-05.50 7.15m 4
6 Ren Smith JR Saguaro 22-11.00 6.98m 3
7 Lauren Parton FR Desert Mountain 22-05.00 6.83m 2
8 Isabelle Tillman SO Phoenix Country 21-01.00 6.42m 1
9 Aleena Haugen SO Chaparral 20-06.00 6.24m
10 Yelitza Molina SO Maryvale 18-04.00 5.58m
11 Ellie Jaffee JR Phoenix Country 17-03.00 5.25m
12 Ereisy Gallegos FR Maryvale 14-03.00 4.34m
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: ! 41-10.25 3/24/2021 Porter Sweet, Desert Mountian
48-00.00 D1A Div I Auto
47-09.00 D2A Div II Auto
45-00.00 D3A Div III Auto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Vole Tei SR ALA Gilbert 45-06.00!D3A 13.86m 10
2 Porter Sweet SR Desert Mountain 44-08.00!D2P 13.61m 8
3 Bryson Conrad JR Chaparral 41-00.00 D3P 12.49m 6
4 Gavin Higley SR Chaparral 40-00.00 D4P 12.19m 5
5 Jeffrey Jean Bapti SR Chaparral 39-04.00 D4P 11.98m 4
6 Justin Jafari SR Chaparral 38-00.00 D4P 11.58m 3
7 Kevin Molina SR Maryvale 37-00.00 D4P 11.27m 2
8 Ohad Lowenstein SR Desert Mountain 35-04.50 10.78m 1
9 Benjamin Coler SR Desert Mountain 34-11.00 10.64m
10 Ryan Marriott SO ALA Gilbert 32-07.00 9.93m
11 Vance Nash SO ALA Gilbert 32-04.50 9.86m
12 Michael Totah FR Saguaro 32-00.50 9.76m
13 Keon McDaniel SO Saguaro 32-00.25 9.75m
14 Hunter Garrison SO ALA Gilbert 31-06.00 9.60m
15 Khamani Robinson SO Maryvale 25-03.00 7.69m
16 Jimale Abdi FR Maryvale 20-02.00 6.14m
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral 166 2) Desert Mountain 148
3) Saguaro 119 4) ALA Gilbert North 61
5) Maryvale 8 6) Phoenix Country Day Schoo 6
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral 236 2) Desert Mountain 147
3) Saguaro 73 4) ALA Gilbert North 48
5) Maryvale 42 6) Phoenix Country Day Schoo 36
|