2022 Puma Indoor Invitational Results
Paradise Valley Indoor Invitational
Shoenhair Track & Field - 1/29/2022
Paradise Valley Community College, Phoenix AZ
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
7.76 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 7.73qJCIN 4
2 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 8.01q 2
3 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 8.09q 3
4 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 8.11q 1
5 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 8.15q 3
6 Katherine Lemish FR Paradise Valley\ 8.16q 2
7 Kylie Firriolo Mustang Stampede 8.39q 2
8 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 8.47q 2
9 Jordyn Espinoza FR Park Gilbert 8.53 4
10 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 8.54 1 8.531
11 Ryley Olson AAG Sports 8.54 2 8.532
12 Lily Martinez Unattached 8.55 2
13 Brittany Rogers SR Unattached 8.62 4
14 Jaiden Canady JR Park Gilbert 8.64 3
15 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 8.70 3
16 Tina Cooper 8 Unattached 8.73 4
17 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 8.84 1
18 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 8.96 4
19 Rachel Simpson Mustang Stampede 9.14 2
20 Gia Mateo FR Park Gilbert 9.31 4
21 Nancy Gonzalez SO Phoenix 9.48 1
22 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 9.56 1
23 Arabella Baca Mustang Stampede 9.66 1
24 Kayla Olds Mustang Stampede 10.61 2
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.76 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 7.66 JCIN
2 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 8.05
3 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 8.15
4 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 8.16
5 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 8.21
6 Katherine Lemish FR Paradise Valley\ 8.25
7 Kylie Firriolo Mustang Stampede 8.49
8 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 8.72
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
6.87 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 6.90q 7
2 De'Vonte Rushdan FR Glendale 6.93q 2
3 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 6.95q 8
4 Aiden Harvey FR Mesa 7.02q 9
5 Devin Burns FR Mesa 7.05q 6 7.047
6 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 7.05q 1 7.049
7 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 7.06q 3 7.052
7 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley\ 7.06q 5 7.052
9 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 7.09 8
10 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 7.10 7
11 David Sessions ll JR Arizona Chrstn 7.14 4
12 Ivan Cornelius SO Unattached 7.15 5
13 Dylan Hukill FR Park Gilbert 7.16 3
14 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley\ 7.21 4 7.209
14 Kelvin Leverette FR Mesa 7.21 9 7.209
16 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 7.21 5 7.210
17 Jack Greenfield FR Pima 7.22 2
18 Vansh Salaria FR Pima 7.24 3
19 Donovan Greathouse FR Unattached 7.28 4
20 Dion Gilbert FR Arizona Chrstn 7.31 6
21 Daryl Moppins SR Arizona Chrstn 7.33 8
22 Andre Maytorena FR Pima 7.37 7 7.366
23 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley\ 7.37 8 7.370
24 Jareb Meraz Unattached 7.39 4
25 Jordon Guevara SR Unattached 7.44 4
26 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 7.45 1
27 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 7.46 2
28 Devin Jackson SO Pima 7.49 1
29 Khyle Dimino SR Unattached 7.50 2
30 Bobby Williams FR Arizona Chrstn 7.51 1
31 Bridger Megeath FR Park Gilbert 7.55 2 7.541
32 O'Shay Jackson FR Arizona Chrstn 7.55 4 7.542
33 Brady Ferris AAG Sports 7.55 5 7.550
34 Korey Johnson Unattached 7.57 5 7.561
35 Jayson Rucker SO Arizona Chrstn 7.57 7 7.563
36 Darion Walker 0 Elite Sports 7.58 1 7.573
37 Connor Callison SR Unattached 7.58 8 7.579
38 Derek Anderson FR Arizona Chrstn 7.61 9
39 Kenji Rowland SO Arizona Chrstn 7.63 1
40 Elias Foley FR Park Gilbert 7.66 5 7.654
41 Devin Greene SO Glendale 7.66 3 7.655
42 Luke Mollineaux SO Unattached 7.70 9 7.697
43 Abel Rodriguez FR Park Gilbert 7.70 4 7.700
44 Chris Hayden SO Glendale 7.72 3 7.715
45 Joshua Garduno FR Park Gilbert 7.72 1 7.720
46 Karsten Albers Mustang Stampede 7.73 6
47 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 7.75 5
48 Bryce Campbell Unattached 7.78 7
49 Jackson Gregorovic Unattached 7.83 9
50 Nicholas Bombaci Mustang Stampede 7.90 9
51 Darris Cayanan SO Unattached 7.92 6
52 Ryan Meyer Mustang Stampede 7.94 7
53 Connor Price FR Park Gilbert 7.98 8
54 London Brown SO Glendale 8.02 8
55 Robert Maybra Unattached 8.05 6
56 John Cooper Unattached 8.15 9
57 Julian Arce FR Unattached 8.17 7
58 Jacob Roberti Mustang Stampede 8.20 6
59 Tyler Boisvert Mustang Stampede 8.21 5
60 Ben Ply JR Arizona Chrstn 8.39 3
61 Jaden Roscetti Mustang Stampede 8.95 4
62 Richard Blancas SR Oakland TC 9.48 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6.87 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 6.82 JCIN
2 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 6.87 JCIN
3 De'Vonte Rushdan FR Glendale 6.88
4 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 6.97
5 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley\ 6.99
6 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 7.01
7 Devin Burns FR Mesa 7.03
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.58 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
25.01 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 McKenna Watson Team Showtyme 25.00 JCIN 4
2 Tamantha Pizarro Unattached 25.13 4
3 Kaitlyn Doyle FR Mesa 25.76 4
4 Nevaeh Cole FR Glendale 26.50 4
5 Allena Rowland SR Unattached 26.71 4
6 Dejanae Wilmore SO Pima 26.73 4
7 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 26.79 3
8 Naomi Malone Team Showtyme 27.00 1
9 Katherine Lemish FR Paradise Valley\ 27.19 4
10 Kourtney Bruner SO Arizona Chrstn 27.62 3
11 Melvina Cheh FR Glendale 27.78 4
12 Jaiden Canady JR Park Gilbert 27.84 3
13 Kamora Carr FR Phoenix 27.86 1 27.855
14 Kylie Firriolo Mustang Stampede 27.86 3 27.857
15 Sevilla Groebe FR Park Gilbert 27.89 1
16 Ava Ardizzone Team Showtyme 28.39 2
17 Lily Martinez Unattached 28.90 1
18 Tina Cooper 8 Unattached 28.91 3
19 Brittany Rogers SR Unattached 29.11 3
20 Samantha Eagan FR Glendale 29.42 3
21 Maryan Sharif JR Park Gilbert 29.90 1
22 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 30.22 2
23 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 30.41 3
24 Gia Mateo FR Park Gilbert 30.85 1
25 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 31.67 2
26 Nancy Gonzalez SO Phoenix 32.02 2
27 DeJana Hunter FR Phoenix 32.20 1
28 Arabella Baca Mustang Stampede 32.49 2
29 Brittany Richardson SO Unattached 32.55 2
30 Kayla Olds Mustang Stampede 36.34 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
21.36 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
21.77 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 De'Vonte Rushdan FR Glendale 21.94 4
2 Cody Bidlow SR Athlete.X 21.95 5
3 Tristan Spalding FR Pima 22.17 5
4 Tyrik Jones FR Paradise Valley\ 22.38 5
5 Dikembe Bogle SR Unattached 22.45 4
6 William Blocker SR Elite Sports 22.57 5
7 Jalan McKeaver FR Glendale 22.78 5
8 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 22.81 1
9 Dylan Hukill FR Park Gilbert 23.00 1
10 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley\ 23.05 5
11 Jordon Guevara SR Unattached 23.17 5
12 Jacob Rosales FR Pima 23.18 4
13 Julian Gerth FR Paradise Valley\ 23.32 4
14 Jack Greenfield FR Pima 23.42 4
15 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley\ 23.61 3
16 Tra'Von Johns FR Glendale 23.76 1
17 Korey Johnson Unattached 23.79 1
18 Elias Foley FR Park Gilbert 23.92 3
19 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 23.97 3
20 Garrison Douglass World Class 24.14 4
21 Brady Ferris AAG Sports 24.42 1
22 Karsten Albers Mustang Stampede 24.47 3
23 Bridger Megeath FR Park Gilbert 24.49 3
24 Manuel Najera FR Park Gilbert 24.50 1
25 Luke Mollineaux SO Unattached 24.70 4
26 Connor Price FR Park Gilbert 25.01 3
27 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 25.22 3
28 Nicholas Bombaci Mustang Stampede 25.33 2
29 Abel Rodriguez FR Park Gilbert 25.76 3
30 Darris Cayanan SO Unattached 25.79 4
31 Julian Arce FR Unattached 26.07 2
32 John Cooper Unattached 26.51 2
33 Ryan Meyer Mustang Stampede 26.53 2
34 Tyler Boisvert Mustang Stampede 27.84 2
35 Jaden Roscetti Mustang Stampede 29.51 2
36 Richard Blancas SR Oakland TC 31.64 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
56.34 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
58.18 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ciara Bardwell SO Mesa 58.61 3
2 Allena Rowland SR Unattached 59.70 3
3 Zaria Hamilton FR Mesa 1:00.89 3
4 Iolani Baker FR Mesa 1:03.83 3
5 Brooke Warren Phoenix Elite 1:04.90 2
6 Maryan Sharif JR Park Gilbert 1:06.10 2
7 Jaiden Canady JR Park Gilbert 1:07.47 2
8 Kaileena Ferguson SO Unattached 1:07.48 2
9 Dana Pivin FR AZ Pacemakers 1:09.75 2
10 Sophia Wemmer FR Unattached 1:10.21 2
11 Kenyah Reed FR Park Gilbert 1:19.47 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
48.75 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Demorisean Pennington FR Paradise Valley\ 48.59 JCIN 4
2 Donovan Castillo FR Paradise Valley\ 48.64 JCIN 4
3 Joshua Anderson FR Paradise Valley\ 49.33 4
4 Miles Fears SO Unattached 49.51 4
5 Nicholas Vargas FR Paradise Valley\ 49.91 4
6 Eysias Banks FR Glendale 50.27 3
7 Orion Barger FR Pima 50.50 4
8 Tyson Tippett FR Mesa 51.59 3
9 Gevon Grimes NA UNAT-Mesa 51.92 3
10 Manuel Najera FR Park Gilbert 52.34 2
11 Khamis Hassan FR Mesa 52.55 2
12 Devin Jackson SO Pima 52.61 2
13 Nicohlas Covert FR Mesa 52.67 3
14 Connor Callison SR Unattached 53.14 3
15 Tra'Von Johns FR Glendale 53.57 2
16 Nathan Plant FR Pima 53.89 3
17 Darion Walker 0 Elite Sports 54.55 2
18 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 54.63 2
19 Kelvin Leverette FR Mesa 54.69 2
20 Rene Felix FR Pima 56.71 1
21 Donovan Greathouse FR Unattached 57.08 3
22 Bryce Campbell Unattached 57.51 1
23 London Brown SO Glendale 58.75 1
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:40.04 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gabriella Chiara Team Showtyme 1:37.64 JCIN 3
30.923 (30.923) 1:37.631 (1:06.708)
2 Sevilla Groebe FR Park Gilbert 1:39.42 JCIN 3
31.133 (31.133) 1:39.420 (1:08.287)
3 Kaitlyn Kaye Mustang Stampede 1:39.89 JCIN 3
32.009 (32.009) 1:39.886 (1:07.877)
4 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 1:40.63 3
31.408 (31.408) 1:40.625 (1:09.217)
5 Tamantha Pizarro Unattached 1:41.76 2
30.704 (30.704) 1:41.754 (1:11.050)
6 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 1:42.14 3
32.682 (32.682) 1:42.140 (1:09.458)
7 Joy Moorer Team Showtyme 1:43.31 2
31.225 (31.225) 1:43.309 (1:12.084)
8 Renee Payne SR Arizona Chrstn 1:44.84 2
31.555 (31.555) 1:44.832 (1:13.277)
9 Ava Ardizzone Team Showtyme 1:51.69 2
32.293 (32.293) 1:51.688 (1:19.395)
10 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 1:55.32 3
35.481 (35.481) 1:55.312 (1:19.831)
11 Isabella Marchisio FR Park Gilbert 1:56.12 1
35.795 (35.795) 1:56.112 (1:20.317)
12 Nyah Torres FR Pima 1:59.03 3
35.598 (35.598) 1:59.022 (1:23.424)
13 Kourtney Bruner SO Arizona Chrstn 1:59.21 2
32.529 (32.529) 1:59.207 (1:26.678)
14 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 2:03.73 2
35.099 (35.099) 2:03.730 (1:28.631)
15 Vivika Armijo-Vigil FR Park Gilbert 2:07.31 1
36.893 (36.893) 2:07.307 (1:30.414)
16 MacKenzie Kelly FR Unattached 2:15.48 1
40.872 (40.872) 2:15.479 (1:34.607)
17 Lyndee Tisinger AZ Pacemakers 2:20.39 2
39.924 (39.924) 2:20.384 (1:40.460)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:21.71 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Noah Clark FR Mesa 1:20.57 JCIN 4
26.057 (26.057) 1:20.565 (54.508)
2 Joshua Ballam FR Paradise Valley\ 1:21.49 JCIN 4
25.833 (25.833) 1:21.486 (55.653)
3 Jovani Rivera FR Mesa 1:21.66 JCIN 4
25.808 (25.808) 1:21.659 (55.851)
4 Nathan Pavelchik FR Paradise Valley\ 1:22.35 4
26.151 (26.151) 1:22.349 (56.198)
5 William Blocker SR Elite Sports 1:22.78 4
25.614 (25.614) 1:22.778 (57.164)
6 Latryll Webb-Anderson FR Glendale 1:22.90 4
26.476 (26.476)
7 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 1:23.89 3
26.550 (26.550) 1:23.882 (57.332)
8 Jordan Clayton SO Arizona Chrstn 1:24.37 4
25.831 (25.831) 1:24.370 (58.539)
9 Malik Chandler NA UNAT-Mesa 1:24.72 3
25.936 (25.936) 1:24.717 (58.781)
10 Joshua Boehm FR Mesa 1:24.83 3
26.752 (26.752) 1:24.828 (58.076)
11 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley\ 1:25.94 3
26.900 (26.900) 1:25.937 (59.037)
12 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 1:25.98 3
26.151 (26.151) 1:25.972 (59.821)
13 Elisha Young FR Glendale 1:27.41 1
27.196 (27.196) 1:27.405 (1:00.209)
14 Joshua Collier SO Arizona Chrstn 1:27.57 2
26.487 (26.487) 1:27.568 (1:01.081)
15 Crewe Resendez SO Unattached 1:27.61 3
27.407 (27.407) 1:27.603 (1:00.196)
16 Samuel Van Alstine Unattached 1:27.92 2
26.357 (26.357) 1:27.917 (1:01.560)
17 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 1:28.31 4
27.962 (27.962) 1:28.302 (1:00.340)
18 Trevor Snedeker FR Park Gilbert 1:29.25 1
28.404 (28.404) 1:29.243 (1:00.839)
19 Camron Thomas FR Pima 1:30.90 3
26.072 (26.072) 1:30.895 (1:04.823)
20 Grant Murad JR Unattached 1:32.38 2
27.857 (27.857) 1:32.378 (1:04.521)
21 Keyon Lindsey 0 Mesa 1:32.97 3
26.873 (26.873) 1:32.963 (1:06.090)
22 Patrick DeStefano SR Unattached 1:35.14 2
26.601 (26.601) 1:35.135 (1:08.534)
23 Zachary Seymour Mustang Stampede 1:40.06 1
30.110 (30.110) 1:40.057 (1:09.947)
24 Brian Sosa FR Arizona Chrstn 1:42.66 1
28.758 (28.758) 1:42.656 (1:13.898)
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.71 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
2:24.33 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Kaye Mustang Stampede 2:21.63 JCIN
1:09.638 (1:09.638) 2:21.629 (1:11.991)
2 Gabriella Chiara Team Showtyme 2:21.79 JCIN
1:08.747 (1:08.747) 2:21.782 (1:13.035)
3 Katherine Bonham SO Mesa 2:36.69
1:12.922 (1:12.922) 2:36.689 (1:23.767)
4 Jenna Mukavitz FR Unattached 2:40.34
1:17.390 (1:17.390) 2:40.340 (1:22.950)
5 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 2:40.73
1:13.172 (1:13.172) 2:40.729 (1:27.557)
6 Charlotte Hopper FR Unattached 2:47.30
1:19.326 (1:19.326) 2:47.298 (1:27.972)
7 rachel daniggelis FR Arcadia 2:55.81
1:26.490 (1:26.490) 2:55.804 (1:29.314)
8 Vivika Armijo-Vigil FR Park Gilbert 3:03.02
1:25.368 (1:25.368) 3:03.013 (1:37.645)
9 Kenyah Reed FR Park Gilbert 3:03.37
1:27.631 (1:27.631) 3:03.367 (1:35.736)
10 Amanda Spence SO Phoenix 3:12.40
1:29.692 (1:29.692) 3:12.393 (1:42.701)
11 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 3:16.89
1:29.372 (1:29.372) 3:16.886 (1:47.514)
12 Emily Ornelas FR Phoenix 3:20.96
1:29.223 (1:29.223) 3:20.951 (1:51.728)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:54.47 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1:57.12 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Avaunt Ortiz Phoenix Elite 2:06.99
2 Tyler Tisinger JR Unattached 2:07.40
3 Diego Diaz SR Unattached 2:12.48
4 Miguel Molina FR Phoenix 2:13.40
5 Eduardo Mora FR Phoenix 2:17.25
6 Brady Hutchings JR Unattached 2:17.77
7 Zachary Seymour Mustang Stampede 2:18.59
8 Grant Murad JR Unattached 2:23.17
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:10.86 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Brockman FR Mesa 3:10.72 JCIN
36.148 (36.148) 1:54.563 (1:18.415) 3:10.720 (1:16.157)
2 Brooke Stradling FR Mesa 3:13.47
35.666 (35.666) 1:53.932 (1:18.266) 3:13.465 (1:19.533)
3 Ryan Heiliger FR Paradise Valley\ 3:15.67
38.386 (38.386) 1:57.051 (1:18.665) 3:15.668 (1:18.617)
4 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 3:21.77
38.722 (38.722) 1:59.610 (1:20.888) 3:21.764 (1:22.154)
5 Makayla Engelhardt FR Mesa 3:22.75
37.090 (37.090) 1:58.324 (1:21.234) 3:22.750 (1:24.426)
6 Dana Pivin FR AZ Pacemakers 3:28.64
40.733 (40.733) 2:00.843 (1:20.110) 3:28.640 (1:27.797)
7 Kaitlyn Kelley SR Park Gilbert 3:29.69
38.157 (38.157) 2:02.252 (1:24.095) 3:29.683 (1:27.431)
8 Tanaeya Johnson SO Mesa 3:30.71
38.181 (38.181) 2:04.183 (1:26.002) 3:30.705 (1:26.522)
9 Story Alexander FR Mesa 3:45.31
42.826 (42.826) 2:14.455 (1:31.629) 3:45.309 (1:30.854)
10 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 3:54.18
43.008 (43.008) 2:16.885 (1:33.877) 3:54.177 (1:37.292)
11 Lyndee Tisinger AZ Pacemakers 4:11.50
44.814 (44.814) 2:25.775 (1:40.961) 4:11.497 (1:45.722)
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:33.74 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Gilbert Olivas FR Paradise Valley\ 2:32.73 JCIN 2
31.007 (31.007) 1:32.540 (1:01.533) 2:32.729 (1:00.189)
2 Pierce Vittone FR Paradise Valley\ 2:34.14 2
31.152 (31.152) 1:32.989 (1:01.837) 2:34.135 (1:01.146)
3 Noah Clark FR Mesa 2:34.54 2
31.320 (31.320) 1:35.101 (1:03.781) 2:34.539 (59.438)
4 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 2:38.25 2
31.732 (31.732) 1:33.953 (1:02.221) 2:38.246 (1:04.293)
5 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 2:40.49 2
31.017 (31.017) 1:35.372 (1:04.355) 2:40.483 (1:05.111)
6 Connor King FR Mesa 2:42.38 2
31.849 (31.849) 1:34.732 (1:02.883) 2:42.373 (1:07.641)
7 Latryll Webb-Anderson FR Glendale 2:46.50 1
32.028 (32.028) 1:39.329 (1:07.301) 2:46.496 (1:07.167)
8 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 2:46.70 2
32.477 (32.477) 1:39.173 (1:06.696) 2:46.700 (1:07.527)
9 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 2:47.82 1
32.800 (32.800) 1:37.151 (1:04.351) 2:47.812 (1:10.661)
10 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 2:50.06 2
31.615 (31.615) 1:36.602 (1:04.987) 2:50.060 (1:13.458)
11 Elisha Young FR Glendale 2:50.53 1
31.805 (31.805) 1:39.577 (1:07.772) 2:50.527 (1:10.950)
12 Kaleb Ross FR Mesa 2:51.78 2 2:51.775
33.266 (33.266) 1:42.081 (1:08.815) 2:51.775 (1:09.694)
13 Samuel Van Alstine Unattached 2:51.78 1 2:51.778
32.006 (32.006) 1:38.888 (1:06.882) 2:51.778 (1:12.890)
14 Jason Polhemus FR Paradise Valley\ 2:52.99 1
32.272 (32.272) 1:40.246 (1:07.974) 2:52.981 (1:12.735)
15 Damien Clark FR Park Gilbert 2:54.24 1
32.960 (32.960) 1:42.598 (1:09.638) 2:54.236 (1:11.638)
16 Geoffrey Grossthal SO Mesa 2:54.58 2
32.861 (32.861) 1:40.396 (1:07.535) 2:54.576 (1:14.180)
17 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 2:58.37 1
32.368 (32.368) 1:43.820 (1:11.452) 2:58.368 (1:14.548)
18 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 3:10.71 1
32.690 (32.690) 1:48.661 (1:15.971) 3:10.705 (1:22.044)
19 Sean Laura FR Pima 3:20.29 1
33.903 (33.903) 1:51.991 (1:18.088) 3:20.290 (1:28.299)
20 Mark Huber AZ Pacemakers 3:30.27 1
39.168 (39.168) 2:03.045 (1:23.877) 3:30.268 (1:27.223)
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
5:21.69 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Makayla Engelhardt FR Mesa 5:32.76
1:22.377 (1:22.377) 2:42.976 (1:20.599) 4:06.744 (1:23.768)
5:32.758 (1:26.014)
2 Anna Harmon FR Mesa 5:47.51
1:23.410 (1:23.410) 2:49.387 (1:25.977) 4:20.837 (1:31.450)
5:47.510 (1:26.673)
3 Allena Fugatt FR Arizona Chrstn 5:56.15
1:24.448 (1:24.448) 2:52.379 (1:27.931) 4:25.227 (1:32.848)
5:56.150 (1:30.923)
4 Kaitlyn Kelley SR Park Gilbert 5:57.08
1:24.853 (1:24.853) 2:54.263 (1:29.410) 4:29.554 (1:35.291)
5:57.076 (1:27.522)
5 Story Alexander FR Mesa 6:18.22
1:27.342 (1:27.342) 3:02.036 (1:34.694) 4:41.081 (1:39.045)
6:18.211 (1:37.130)
6 Kaelynn Ashley FR Paradise Valley\ 6:25.02
1:27.274 (1:27.274) 3:02.013 (1:34.739) 4:47.078 (1:45.065)
6:25.020 (1:37.942)
7 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 7:32.46
1:35.450 (1:35.450) 3:30.155 (1:54.705) 5:29.171 (1:59.016)
7:32.459 (2:03.288)
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:22.17 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Austin Hutchings FR Unattached 4:44.60
1:10.857 (1:10.857) 2:21.609 (1:10.752) 3:31.714 (1:10.105)
4:44.600 (1:12.886)
2 Collins Maiyo FR Pima 4:46.67
1:12.322 (1:12.322) 2:23.119 (1:10.797) 3:35.830 (1:12.711)
4:46.662 (1:10.832)
3 Tyler Tisinger JR Unattached 4:46.80
1:11.970 (1:11.970) 2:23.096 (1:11.126) 3:35.052 (1:11.956)
4:46.794 (1:11.742)
4 Luke Poarch Unattached 4:49.11
1:11.729 (1:11.729) 2:22.713 (1:10.984) 3:35.103 (1:12.390)
4:49.107 (1:14.004)
5 Jonah Archer AAG Sports 4:52.44
1:10.640 (1:10.640) 2:22.810 (1:12.170) 3:37.473 (1:14.663)
4:52.432 (1:14.959)
6 Brandon Erikson FR Arizona Chrstn 4:53.63
1:12.231 (1:12.231) 2:24.801 (1:12.570) 3:42.040 (1:17.239)
4:53.630 (1:11.590)
7 Trent Janssen FR Arizona Chrstn 4:54.21
1:12.935 (1:12.935) 2:29.176 (1:16.241) 3:45.588 (1:16.412)
4:54.201 (1:08.613)
8 Daniel Perez FR Pima 4:55.73
1:12.513 (1:12.513) 2:23.567 (1:11.054) 3:37.791 (1:14.224)
4:55.726 (1:17.935)
9 Diego Diaz SR Unattached 4:58.76
1:14.163 (1:14.163) 2:30.865 (1:16.702) 3:46.254 (1:15.389)
4:58.756 (1:12.502)
10 Bryce Wetzel FR Arizona Chrstn 5:01.32
1:13.940 (1:13.940) 2:31.851 (1:17.911) 3:50.255 (1:18.404)
5:01.316 (1:11.061)
11 Donavan Joseph SO Arizona Chrstn 5:01.37
1:13.881 (1:13.881) 2:31.284 (1:17.403) 3:47.676 (1:16.392)
5:01.369 (1:13.693)
12 Kevin Diefenbach Unattached 5:02.35
1:14.733 (1:14.733) 2:30.549 (1:15.816) 3:45.374 (1:14.825)
5:02.348 (1:16.974)
13 Zach Zobak FR Pima 5:02.98
1:12.727 (1:12.727) 2:24.713 (1:11.986) 3:43.802 (1:19.089)
5:02.980 (1:19.178)
14 Nikolaus (Jaden) Morton FR Arizona Chrstn 5:14.45
1:14.471 (1:14.471) 2:31.595 (1:17.124) 3:51.475 (1:19.880)
5:14.441 (1:22.966)
15 Timothy Williams JR Arizona Chrstn 5:16.53
1:15.032 (1:15.032) 2:33.205 (1:18.173) 3:55.925 (1:22.720)
5:16.528 (1:20.603)
16 Brady Hutchings JR Unattached 5:39.13
1:13.294 (1:13.294) 2:32.660 (1:19.366) 4:04.419 (1:31.759)
5:39.127 (1:34.708)
17 Grant Grunden AAG Sports 5:40.45
1:16.273 (1:16.273) 2:40.872 (1:24.599) 4:12.992 (1:32.120)
5:40.443 (1:27.451)
18 Sean Laura FR Pima 5:41.00
1:14.718 (1:14.718) 2:35.250 (1:20.532) 4:06.192 (1:30.942)
5:40.996 (1:34.804)
19 Toby Howard FR Arizona Chrstn 6:10.18
1:27.601 (1:27.601) 3:00.516 (1:32.915) 4:36.447 (1:35.931)
6:10.178 (1:33.731)
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:53.74 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Emma Stanley AAG Sports 12:16.81
43.609 (43.609) 2:16.632 (1:33.023) 3:55.036 (1:38.404)
5:35.206 (1:40.170) 7:17.522 (1:42.316) 9:00.981 (1:43.459)
10:43.686 (1:42.705) 12:16.801 (1:33.115)
2 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 12:47.65
44.267 (44.267) 2:19.929 (1:35.662) 4:01.315 (1:41.386)
5:48.209 (1:46.894) 7:34.245 (1:46.036) 9:21.063 (1:46.818)
11:08.084 (1:47.021) 12:47.641 (1:39.557)
3 MacKenzie Kelly FR Unattached 13:07.72
44.120 (44.120) 2:20.498 (1:36.378) 4:03.359 (1:42.861)
5:50.655 (1:47.296) 7:40.630 (1:49.975) 9:31.758 (1:51.128)
11:23.501 (1:51.743) 13:07.719 (1:44.218)
4 Oksana Giron FR Pima 13:09.10
44.309 (44.309) 2:19.989 (1:35.680) 4:01.454 (1:41.465)
5:48.815 (1:47.361) 7:38.124 (1:49.309) 9:29.228 (1:51.104)
11:22.290 (1:53.062) 13:09.091 (1:46.801)
5 Crystal Morales SO Phoenix 13:51.37
44.393 (44.393) 2:20.827 (1:36.434) 4:02.116 (1:41.289)
5:50.049 (1:47.933) 7:48.701 (1:58.652) 9:50.278 (2:01.577)
11:50.885 (2:00.607) 13:51.367 (2:00.482)
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
8:48.29 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gilbert Olivas FR Paradise Valley\ 8:35.17 JCIN
34.418 (34.418) 1:46.909 (1:12.491) 2:58.821 (1:11.912)
4:09.227 (1:10.406) 5:19.974 (1:10.747) 6:29.312 (1:09.338)
7:34.057 (1:04.745) 8:35.168 (1:01.111)
2 Joel Gardner FR Pima 8:47.90 JCIN
34.165 (34.165) 1:46.583 (1:12.418) 2:58.518 (1:11.935)
4:09.101 (1:10.583) 5:19.693 (1:10.592) 6:29.693 (1:10.000)
7:38.040 (1:08.347) 8:47.897 (1:09.857)
3 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 8:48.34
35.020 (35.020) 1:47.359 (1:12.339) 2:59.126 (1:11.767)
4:09.509 (1:10.383) 5:19.876 (1:10.367) 6:29.067 (1:09.191)
7:34.097 (1:05.030) 8:48.336 (1:14.239)
4 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 9:01.03
35.746 (35.746) 1:47.769 (1:12.023) 2:59.436 (1:11.667)
4:11.303 (1:11.867) 5:23.195 (1:11.892) 6:36.463 (1:13.268)
7:50.709 (1:14.246) 9:01.027 (1:10.318)
5 Lucas Grunden AAG Sports 9:07.96
36.092 (36.092) 1:48.160 (1:12.068) 2:59.784 (1:11.624)
4:11.831 (1:12.047) 5:24.922 (1:13.091) 6:42.523 (1:17.601)
7:58.500 (1:15.977) 9:07.956 (1:09.456)
6 Connor King FR Mesa 9:08.02
35.352 (35.352) 1:48.050 (1:12.698) 2:59.303 (1:11.253)
4:10.375 (1:11.072) 5:22.685 (1:12.310) 6:39.255 (1:16.570)
7:57.678 (1:18.423) 9:08.011 (1:10.333)
7 Abraham Valenzuela FR Unattached 9:16.14
34.779 (34.779) 1:47.410 (1:12.631) 2:58.574 (1:11.164)
4:10.047 (1:11.473) 5:24.404 (1:14.357) 6:42.150 (1:17.746)
8:02.387 (1:20.237) 9:16.137 (1:13.750)
8 Jonah Archer AAG Sports 9:16.30
34.707 (34.707) 1:47.218 (1:12.511) 2:59.023 (1:11.805)
4:11.682 (1:12.659) 5:27.319 (1:15.637) 6:47.294 (1:19.975)
8:06.237 (1:18.943) 9:16.297 (1:10.060)
9 Chalen Lozano FR Pima 9:16.88
34.550 (34.550) 1:47.130 (1:12.580) 2:59.871 (1:12.741)
4:13.571 (1:13.700) 5:29.939 (1:16.368) 6:45.811 (1:15.872)
8:04.667 (1:18.856) 9:16.875 (1:12.208)
10 William Wayne FR Paradise Valley\ 9:24.28
35.600 (35.600) 1:47.808 (1:12.208) 2:59.583 (1:11.775)
4:12.828 (1:13.245) 5:28.823 (1:15.995) 6:47.499 (1:18.676)
8:08.472 (1:20.973) 9:24.272 (1:15.800)
11 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 9:38.02
35.932 (35.932) 1:51.029 (1:15.097) 3:08.271 (1:17.242)
4:26.223 (1:17.952) 5:44.403 (1:18.180) 7:02.811 (1:18.408)
8:22.490 (1:19.679) 9:38.016 (1:15.526)
12 Tomas Martin SO Mesa 9:52.04
36.769 (36.769) 1:52.374 (1:15.605) 3:08.727 (1:16.353)
4:25.897 (1:17.170) 5:44.124 (1:18.227) 7:05.060 (1:20.936)
8:30.388 (1:25.328) 9:52.038 (1:21.650)
13 Kaleb Ross FR Mesa 10:00.56
37.056 (37.056) 1:52.641 (1:15.585) 3:08.972 (1:16.331)
4:26.579 (1:17.607) 5:45.984 (1:19.405) 7:09.336 (1:23.352)
8:35.113 (1:25.777) 10:00.552 (1:25.439)
14 Flash Santoro FR AZ Pacemakers 10:57.30
39.939 (39.939) 2:07.967 (1:28.028) 3:37.182 (1:29.215)
5:06.047 (1:28.865) 6:35.256 (1:29.209) 8:06.909 (1:31.653)
9:38.028 (1:31.119) 10:57.294 (1:19.266)
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:25.35 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
15:28.33 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 T.J. Hodges Six Leg Parlay 17:26.80
40.894 (40.894) 2:03.429 (1:22.535) 3:26.496 (1:23.067)
4:51.209 (1:24.713) 6:16.085 (1:24.876) 7:41.268 (1:25.183)
9:03.277 (1:22.009) 10:29.569 (1:26.292) 11:54.891 (1:25.322)
13:20.979 (1:26.088) 14:47.132 (1:26.153) 16:04.794 (1:17.662)
17:26.792 (1:21.998)
2 Owen Chugg FR Glendale 17:37.57
41.122 (41.122) 2:03.638 (1:22.516) 3:26.720 (1:23.082)
4:51.492 (1:24.772) 6:16.401 (1:24.909) 7:41.563 (1:25.162)
9:02.913 (1:21.350) 10:29.116 (1:26.203) 11:54.786 (1:25.670)
13:21.178 (1:26.392) 14:47.526 (1:26.348) 16:12.393 (1:24.867)
17:37.567 (1:25.174)
3 Damien Clark FR Park Gilbert 17:46.31
40.825 (40.825) 2:03.734 (1:22.909) 3:26.970 (1:23.236)
4:51.762 (1:24.792) 6:16.729 (1:24.967) 7:41.917 (1:25.188)
9:03.951 (1:22.034) 10:30.189 (1:26.238) 11:54.849 (1:24.660)
13:20.993 (1:26.144) 14:50.474 (1:29.481) 16:21.208 (1:30.734)
17:46.306 (1:25.098)
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
9.09 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 8.68qJCIN
2 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 9.70q
3 Abigail Walls FR Pima 9.87q
4 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 9.98q
5 Katherine Lemish FR Paradise Valley\ 10.11q
6 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 11.04q
7 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 11.50q
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
9.09 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 8.82 JCIN
2 Fatmata Conteh FR Pima 9.92
3 Abigail Walls FR Pima 9.98
4 Katherine Lemish FR Paradise Valley\ 10.39
5 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 11.25
6 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 11.88
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8.34 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makel Hubbard NA UNAT-Mesa 8.44q 2
2 Miles Fears SO Unattached 8.61q 1
3 Devin Jackson SO Pima 8.90q 1
4 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 8.93q 2
5 Reece Gardner FR Pima 9.21q 2
6 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 9.47q 1
7 Joshua Collier SO Arizona Chrstn 9.48q 1
8 Aiden Gosselin FR Unattached 10.07q 2
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.34 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Fears SO Unattached 8.72
2 Devin Jackson SO Pima 8.89
3 Bryan Stiles FR Pima 9.13
4 Reece Gardner FR Pima 9.21
5 Joshua Collier SO Arizona Chrstn 9.29
6 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 9.69
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4:00.83 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
4:02.02 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 4:08.55
1) Ciara Bardwell SO 2) Zana Ryan FR
3) Zaria Hamilton FR 4) Tupouveiongo Baker FR
2 Team Showtyme 'A' 4:11.40
3 Pima 'B' 4:23.32
1) Elizabeth Littlewood FR 2) Jacklyn Trice FR
3) Dejanae Wilmore SO 4) Abigail Walls FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.17 JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
3:19.67 JCIN NJCAA Indoor
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:14.14 JCOU
1) Joshua Anderson FR 2) Demorisean Pennington FR
3) Nicholas Vargas FR 4) Donovan Castillo FR
2 Pima 'A' 3:22.01
1) Orion Barger FR 2) Camron Thomas FR
3) Seifadine Abdoulaye FR 4) Tristan Spalding FR
3 Paradise Valley 'B' 3:24.24
1) Nathan Pavelchik FR 2) Tyrik Jones FR
3) Joshua Landers FR 4) Joshua Ballam FR
4 Mesa 'A' 3:26.85
1) Jovani Rivera FR 2) Jacob Samford SO
3) Joshua Boehm FR 4) Nicohlas Covert FR
5 Elite Sports Fitness Academy 'A' 3:27.89
Event 25 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.62m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1.60m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brittany Richardson SO Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57
O XO O XX O O
2 Abigail Walls FR Pima 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO O XXX
3 Alexa Hamilton Team Showtyme J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
4 Tina Cooper 8 Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
4 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
6 Ryley Olson AAG Sports 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
Event 26 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.02m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
1.99m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O O O XO XX X
2 Cory Wohl FR Glendale 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XO XXX
3 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
-- Aiden Gosselin FR Unattached NH
1.65
XXX
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.16m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
3.00m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jaida Olson FR Pima 3.45m JCOU 11-03.75
3.04 3.15 3.20 3.42 3.45 3.50
O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Natalie Hendrix JR Arizona Chrstn 3.15m JCIN 10-04.00
2.85 3.04 3.15 3.20
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Sarah Cooper JR Arizona Chrstn 2.70m 8-10.25
2.28 2.43 2.60 2.70 2.85
O O XO XO XXX
4 Samantha Kunst JR Arizona Chrstn 2.60m 8-06.25
2.28 2.43 2.60 2.70
XO O O XXX
4 Candice Pocase FR Pima 2.60m 8-06.25
2.43 2.60 2.70
XO O XXX
6 Anessa Rodriguez FR Mesa J2.60m 8-06.25
2.43 2.60 2.70
O XXO XXX
7 Aaliyah Price FR Glendale 2.28m 7-05.75
2.28 2.43
XO XXX
-- Iliana Vijarro FR Pima NH
2.28
XXX
-- Darian Calicdan FR Pima NH
2.70
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.41m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
4.28m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reece Gardner FR Pima 4.60m JCOU 15-01.00
4.31 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO XO XX
2 Cayman Wilkes FR Mesa J4.60m JCOU 15-01.00
4.15 4.31 4.45 4.60
XXO XO XXX XO
3 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.81 4.00 4.15
O O O XXX
3 Bryant Palmer FR Mesa 4.00m 13-01.50
3.81 4.00 4.15
O O XXX
5 Aiden Gosselin FR Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.81 4.00 4.15
O O XO XXX
6 Emitt Post FR Mesa 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 4.00
O XXX
7 Makel Hubbard NA UNAT-Mesa J3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 4.00
XXO XXX
8 Ben Ply JR Arizona Chrstn 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.70 4.00
O O XXX
9 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 3.66m 12-00.00
3.04 3.40 3.66 3.70
XO XO XO XXX
-- Tyler Boisvert Mustang Stampede NH
3.04
XXX
-- Hyrum Broby SO Mesa NH
4.31
XXX
-- Joshua Bowen FR Pima NH
3.04
XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.57m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
5.48m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alexa Hamilton Team Showtyme 5.20m 17-00.75
4.97m FOUL 5.00m 5.03m 4.87m 5.20m
2 Anessa Rodriguez FR Mesa 4.99m 16-04.50
4.21m 4.92m 4.97m 4.54m 4.92m 4.99m
3 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.90m 4.98m 4.94m FOUL 4.84m
4 Jacklyn Trice FR Pima 4.77m 15-07.75
4.51m 4.72m 4.38m 4.50m 4.77m 4.74m
5 Abigail Walls FR Pima 4.75m 15-07.00
4.33m 4.60m 4.75m
6 Naomi Malone Team Showtyme 4.44m 14-07.00
4.26m 4.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.40m
7 Johanna Jessop JR Park Gilbert 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m FOUL 3.84m 4.11m 4.15m 4.31m
8 Shay Bernal SO Mesa 4.22m 13-10.25
3.95m 4.22m 4.19m
9 Ryley Olson AAG Sports 4.07m 13-04.25
3.80m 4.02m 3.89m 3.76m 3.90m 4.07m
10 Rachel Simpson Mustang Stampede 3.59m 11-09.50
3.59m 3.43m FOUL 3.51m 3.31m 3.05m
11 Brandi Spann FR Glendale 3.57m 11-08.50
3.52m FOUL 3.57m
12 Gia Mateo FR Park Gilbert 3.39m 11-01.50
3.00m 2.67m 3.39m
13 Arabella Baca Mustang Stampede 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30m FOUL FOUL
14 Kayla Olds Mustang Stampede 2.79m 9-02.00
2.65m 2.79m FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
7.03m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jaylyn Martin FR Paradise Valley\ 6.87m 22-06.50
6.86m 6.87m 6.75m 6.23m
2 Tre Haynes Unattached 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL 6.74m FOUL 6.16m FOUL 6.53m
3 Makel Hubbard NA UNAT-Mesa 6.61m 21-08.25
6.15m 6.61m 6.48m 6.57m
4 Mikhail Browne FR Pima J6.61m 21-08.25
6.55m 6.33m FOUL 6.55m 6.61m
5 Gevon Grimes NA UNAT-Mesa 6.60m 21-08.00
6.49m 6.41m 6.33m 6.47m 6.60m
6 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 6.36m 20-10.50
6.32m 6.36m 6.25m
7 Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa 6.33m 20-09.25
6.18m 6.33m FOUL
8 Devin Greene SO Glendale 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m FOUL 5.91m FOUL
9 Colton Jackson FR Mesa 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.13m 6.23m
10 Terrion Amicks FR Pima 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 6.21m 6.04m
11 Brady Ferris AAG Sports 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.74m
12 Aiden Gosselin FR Unattached 5.71m 18-09.00
5.69m 5.71m 5.45m
13 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m FOUL 4.99m
14 Robert Mabra Unattached 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m FOUL
15 Jacob Roberti Mustang Stampede 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m 4.28m
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
11.54m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
11.03m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jaida Olson FR Pima 9.90m 32-05.75
FOUL FOUL 9.90m
-- Johanna Jessop JR Park Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.63m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
14.22m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Donovan Henderson FR Pima 14.13m 46-04.25
13.90m 14.13m 13.81m FOUL 13.96m 13.91m
2 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.66m 14.10m 14.02m 13.98m
3 Jakoby Griffin SO Mesa 13.79m 45-03.00
13.67m 13.64m 13.63m 13.79m 13.62m 13.78m
4 Jaylen Coleman Unattached 13.70m 44-11.50
13.57m 13.56m 13.70m
5 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 12.99m 12.93m 12.93m 13.19m FOUL
6 Devin Greene SO Glendale 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL 13.15m 13.06m FOUL 12.51m
7 Robert Mabra Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
11.69m 11.47m 10.89m 11.44m 11.65m 11.70m
8 Luke Mollineaux SO Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
11.08m 11.28m FOUL
9 Joshua Garduno FR Park Gilbert 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 11.09m
10 Darris Cayanan SO Unattached 10.96m 35-11.50
10.74m 10.96m 10.90m
11 Jackson Gregorovic Unattached 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL FOUL 10.28m
12 Jacob Roberti Mustang Stampede 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m 9.48m
13 Julian Arce FR Unattached 9.76m 32-00.25
FOUL 9.65m 9.76m
-- Terrion Amicks FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tre Haynes Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
12.13m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 12.26m JCIN 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m FOUL 11.90m 11.78m 12.11m
2 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL FOUL 8.67m 9.83m 10.51m 10.96m
3 Akira Jones FR Pima 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m FOUL 9.52m FOUL 9.94m FOUL
4 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 10.04m 32-11.25
8.47m 9.29m FOUL 9.32m FOUL 10.04m
5 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL 8.47m 9.99m FOUL FOUL 9.34m
6 Alana Jones FR Pima 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m 9.04m 8.06m 8.39m 9.75m 8.79m
7 Hennessei Calabaza FR Park Gilbert 9.69m 31-09.50
8.65m 9.69m 9.05m 9.63m 9.60m 9.42m
8 Erika Grossman SO Unattached 9.51m 31-02.50
9.43m 8.67m 9.43m 9.35m 8.97m 9.51m
9 Elizabeth Littlewood FR Pima 7.68m 25-02.50
7.06m 7.68m 7.37m
10 Vivian Snedeker FR Park Gilbert 7.36m 24-01.75
7.00m 7.08m FOUL 6.96m FOUL 7.36m
-- Shay Bernal SO Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.15m JCOU NJCAA Outdoor
14.92m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Itamar Levi Unattached 18.50m JCOU 60-08.50
18.28m FOUL 18.13m FOUL 18.50m 18.31m
2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley\ 14.68m 48-02.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.68m FOUL
3 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 14.57m 47-09.75
13.99m 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Noah Miller SO Mesa 14.24m 46-08.75
13.20m 13.71m 12.95m FOUL 14.24m 14.06m
5 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 12.96m 42-06.25
11.34m FOUL 12.24m 12.96m FOUL
6 Joshua Bowen FR Pima 12.87m 42-02.75
12.75m 12.87m FOUL 12.24m
7 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley\ 12.47m 40-11.00
12.07m 11.37m 11.96m 12.47m 12.47m 11.56m
8 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley\ 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 12.28m 12.31m 11.53m FOUL FOUL
9 Makel Hubbard NA UNAT-Mesa 11.73m 38-06.00
10.11m 11.27m 11.73m
10 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m FOUL
11 Gabe Johnson FR Arizona Chrstn 9.83m 32-03.00
9.51m 9.83m FOUL
12 Louis Ternyik FR Mesa 9.34m 30-07.75
FOUL 9.34m 8.65m
13 Reece Gardner FR Pima 9.25m 30-04.25
9.10m 9.22m 9.25m
14 Ben Ply JR Arizona Chrstn 8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m x
15 Tommy Cruz JR Arizona Chrstn 7.96m 26-01.50
7.96m 7.62m FOUL
Event 35 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
14.63m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Audrey Armstrong FR Paradise Valley\ 14.17m 46-06.00
11.81m 14.17m 13.73m 11.92m
2 Karsten Deakin FR Mesa 13.57m 44-06.25
12.22m 13.36m 12.31m 13.28m 13.57m
3 Akira Jones FR Pima 12.69m 41-07.75
11.60m 12.69m 11.71m 12.56m 12.30m
4 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m 11.20m 11.51m 12.56m
5 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 12.23m 40-01.50
11.91m 11.68m 12.23m 10.83m
6 Sarah Sheitelman FR Glendale 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m 9.44m 9.53m
7 Alana Jones FR Pima 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m 9.31m 9.60m 9.39m
Event 36 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
15.30m JCIN NJCAA Indoor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Matthew Fields SO Paradise Valley\ 16.03m JCIN 52-07.25
15.67m 15.81m 16.03m 15.61m 14.03m
2 Michael Foley Unattached 15.30m JCIN 50-02.50
13.96m 14.10m 14.11m 14.25m 15.30m
3 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley\ 14.44m 47-04.50
14.10m 14.44m
4 Bryce Myers-Haeussler FR Paradise Valley\ 14.31m 46-11.50
13.87m 14.31m 13.30m 13.18m 12.91m
5 Payton Lane SO Glendale 13.66m 44-09.75
11.88m 13.66m 13.56m 13.35m
6 Alex Hernandez FR Mesa 13.64m 44-09.00
12.75m 13.64m 12.86m 12.36m
7 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 13.62m 44-08.25
9.96m 11.10m 12.14m 11.94m 13.62m
8 Nathan Cender FR Paradise Valley\ 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m
9 Jesse Avina FR Paradise Valley\ 11.91m 39-01.00
10.34m 11.75m 11.91m 11.16m 11.68m
10 Noah Miller SO Mesa 11.69m 38-04.25
9.75m 11.69m 11.31m
|