2021 Altis Carry the Shield Results
Altis Carry the Shield Invitational
Red Mountain High School
Mesa, Arizona - 4/20/2021
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kori Martin FR Hamilton 12.38 -0.3 3
2 Jaylah McDonnell FR Hamilton 12.84 -0.3 3
3 Kendall Clemons SO Hamilton 13.03 -0.3 3
4 Nina Hamel JR Saguaro 13.04 +0.0 2
5 Annaleise Taylor FR Millennium 13.14 0.4 1
6 Nayana Kneip SO Millennium 13.20 +0.0 2
7 Hailey Hough JR Campo Verde 13.22 -0.3 3 13.212
8 Erin Mabry FR Queen Creek 13.22 +0.0 2 13.218
9 Danielle Fey FR Basha 13.30 +0.0 2
10 Stella Burr SR Basha 13.33 0.4 1
11 Shakena Pleasant FR Tempe 13.34 -0.3 3
12 Aeva Olson FR Saguaro 13.35 0.4 1
13 Alia Nichols SR Hamilton 13.39 +0.0 2
14 Simone Cooper SO Higley 13.40 0.4 1
15 Miranda Schmier SO Red Mountain 13.42 0.4 1
16 Zaria Ayoola SO Campo Verde 13.44 +0.0 2
17 Michelle Brownlee SR Poston Butte 13.46 0.4 1
18 Lea Spindell FR Campo Verde 13.48 -0.3 3
19 Shyla Cholowsky JR Hamilton 13.51 -0.3 3 13.505
20 Emilee Ferzacca SO Campo Verde 13.51 +0.0 2 13.508
21 Kianna Reed FR Hamilton 13.53 0.4 1
22 Raina Campos-Scott SO Hamilton 13.86 0.4 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Devin Burns SR Gilbert 11.00 -0.2 3
2 Leo Bond SR Tempe 11.05 -0.2 3
3 Quinton Patterson JR Desert Mountain 11.18 -0.2 3
4 Mason Davies SR Saguaro 11.20 -0.2 3
5 Christian Anaya JR Hamilton 11.22 -0.2 3
6 Adam Damante SO ALA Gilbert 11.26 -1.4 2
7 Kamen Shivers JR Saguaro 11.33 -0.4 1
8 Colton Allen JR Higley 11.37 -0.2 3
9 David Hicks SO Queen Creek 11.39 -1.4 2
10 Cole Shivers SO Saguaro 11.41 -1.4 2
11 MarcAnthony Sanchez JR Gilbert 11.42 -1.4 2
12 jaden shepherd JR Corona del Sol 11.48 -0.4 1 11.476
13 Bryson Dedmon FR Basha 11.48 -0.4 1 11.480
14 Brayzhaun Ogles SO Tempe 11.51 -1.4 2
15 Amari Gilmore SR Poston Butte 11.53 -1.4 2
16 Mason Merillat JR Hamilton 11.55 -0.4 1
17 Colin Franks JR Desert Mountain 11.57 -1.4 2
18 Jack Nichols SO Campo Verde 11.60 -1.4 2
19 Jace Church JR Desert Mountain 11.64 -0.4 1
20 Hunter Webber SR Campo Verde 11.67 -0.4 1
21 AJ Hamil SR Gilbert 11.69 -0.4 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jaylah McDonnell FR Hamilton 25.65 -0.3 3
2 Kori Martin FR Hamilton 25.91 -0.3 3
3 Trenell Harris JR Basha 26.13 -0.3 3
4 Nina Hamel JR Saguaro 26.85 -0.3 3
5 Ariel Fendenheim JR Red Mountain 26.89 -0.3 2
6 Marilyn Inelus SR Queen Creek 27.01 -0.3 2
7 Annaleise Taylor FR Millennium 27.27 -0.2 1
8 Jessie Boult SR Red Mountain 27.29 -0.3 3
9 Lea Spindell FR Campo Verde 27.42 -0.3 2
10 Alia Nichols SR Hamilton 27.49 -0.3 3
11 Shakena Pleasant FR Tempe 27.58 -0.3 3
12 Hailey Hough JR Campo Verde 27.64 -0.3 2
13 Michelle Brownlee SR Poston Butte 27.66 -0.3 2
14 Danielle Fey FR Basha 27.73 -0.2 1
15 Aeva Olson FR Saguaro 27.89 -0.3 2
16 Nayana Kneip SO Millennium 28.01 -0.2 1
17 Emilee Ferzacca SO Campo Verde 28.17 -0.3 2
18 Lily Conway SO Desert Mountain 28.33 -0.2 1
19 Shyla Cholowsky JR Hamilton 28.55 -0.3 3
20 Zaria Ayoola SO Campo Verde 28.59 -0.3 2
21 Sophia Curcio FR Hamilton 28.71 -0.2 1
22 M'Tima Hamilton FR Red Mountain 29.13 -0.2 1
23 Laci Heap SO Williams Field 29.18 -0.2 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Devin Burns SR Gilbert 22.07 -0.2 3
2 Ousman Jagne SR Hamilton 22.20 -0.2 3
3 Jaedyn Carpenter JR Millennium 22.21 -0.2 3
4 Quinton Patterson JR Desert Mountain 22.33 -0.2 3
5 Christian Anaya JR Hamilton 22.34 -0.4 1
6 Izaak Kubat JR Corona del Sol 22.69 -0.3 2
7 Mason Davies SR Saguaro 22.71 -0.2 3
8 Jordan Anderson JR Basha 22.80 -0.3 2
9 Justin Provenzano JR ALA Gilbert 22.97 -0.3 2
10 Xavier Newman FR Hamilton 23.00 -0.4 1
11 Leo Bond SR Tempe 23.02 -0.2 3
12 Joel Gant JR Hamilton 23.13 -0.2 3
13 MarcAnthony Sanchez JR Gilbert 23.16 -0.3 2
14 Miles Lockhart FR Basha 23.17 -0.3 2
15 Jack Nichols SO Campo Verde 23.40 -0.4 1
16 Traekon Cash SR Campo Verde 23.44 -0.2 3
17 Jace Mcgavock SO Campo Verde 23.47 -0.3 2
18 Eli Jackson SO Gilbert 23.50 -0.4 1
19 Bryson Dedmon FR Basha 23.65 -0.4 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooke Stradling SR Queen Creek 58.55 3
2 Alona Haymore SO Queen Creek 59.27 3
3 Sara Eltiste JR Campo Verde 59.66 3
4 Annaleise Taylor FR Millennium 1:00.98 3
5 Jessie Boult SR Red Mountain 1:01.65 3
6 Iolani Baker SR Red Mountain 1:01.82 2
7 Alia Nichols SR Hamilton 1:02.52 3
8 Madyson Goodman FR Millennium 1:02.58 2
9 Darrah Williams SO Desert Mountain 1:03.27 3
10 Maelyn McNealy SO Desert Mountain 1:03.80 2
11 Ariel Fendenheim JR Red Mountain 1:04.52 3
12 Ella Kindle SO Campo Verde 1:04.89 2
13 Ava Corwin JR Williams Field 1:05.81 2
14 Kiara Reed SO Hamilton 1:06.26 2
15 Kamrie Johnson SO Queen Creek 1:06.50 1
16 Kierra Fox FR Rancho Solano 1:07.45 1
17 Raina Campos-Scott SO Hamilton 1:07.95 2
18 Lacey Lawrence SR Poston Butte 1:08.44 1
19 Deja Silvera JR Poston Butte 1:08.88 1
20 Kianna Reed FR Hamilton 1:09.16 1
21 Olivia Yusupov JR Rancho Solano 1:11.54 1
22 Monica Ghuman JR Rancho Solano 1:19.97 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaedyn Carpenter JR Millennium 49.27 3
2 Quinton Patterson JR Desert Mountain 49.57 3
3 Ryan Radford SR Queen Creek 51.78 2
4 Emory Buxton JR Basha 51.91 2
5 Jaiden Meriwether FR Basha 52.51 3
6 Johnny Bellino JR ALA Gilbert 52.61 1
7 Luke Miller JR Desert Mountain 52.64 3
8 Ryan Grossklaus JR Red Mountain 52.71 2
9 Alexander Carr JR Higley 52.82 2
10 Nickolas Murphy SR Campo Verde 52.85 1
11 Colin Franks JR Desert Mountain 53.56 2
12 Joseph Desjardins SO Dobson 53.57 1
13 Nicolas Garces JR Red Mountain 54.05 1
14 Zuri Glenn FR Corona del Sol 54.37 2
15 Jakob Johns SR Williams Field 54.49 2
16 Ewan Schmelter JR Red Mountain 54.61 1
17 Noah Watkins SO Poston Butte 55.26 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaylin Lacher JR Desert Mountain 2:20.28 2
1:07.699 (1:07.699) 2:20.273 (1:12.574)
2 Landen LeBlond FR Millennium 2:20.59 2
1:08.648 (1:08.648) 2:20.584 (1:11.936)
3 Kianna Jones JR Williams Field 2:21.61 2
1:09.775 (1:09.775) 2:21.605 (1:11.830)
4 Laci Simmons SR Higley 2:22.56 2
1:10.129 (1:10.129) 2:22.551 (1:12.422)
5 Tatum Goforth JR Xavier 2:22.95 2
1:10.714 (1:10.714) 2:22.941 (1:12.227)
6 Dalee Higgins SR Corona del Sol 2:22.98 2
1:10.154 (1:10.154) 2:22.976 (1:12.822)
7 Ashley Hovendon SO Desert Mountain 2:24.62 2
1:09.504 (1:09.504) 2:24.617 (1:15.113)
8 Elise Short SR Desert Mountain 2:24.93 2
1:10.503 (1:10.503) 2:24.921 (1:14.418)
9 Kate Brockman SR Red Mountain 2:26.50 2
1:10.533 (1:10.533) 2:26.493 (1:15.960)
10 Ashlinn Aguayo JR Corona del Sol 2:26.75 1
1:10.728 (1:10.728) 2:26.749 (1:16.021)
11 Britney Perera SO Millennium 2:28.73 1
1:12.541 (1:12.541) 2:28.728 (1:16.187)
12 Kaitlyn Bowe SR Campo Verde 2:30.33 1
1:14.483 (1:14.483) 2:30.325 (1:15.842)
13 Mayte Manuel FR Skyline 2:30.68 1
1:12.117 (1:12.117) 2:30.672 (1:18.555)
14 Carmen Kathol SO Saguaro 2:31.06 1
1:14.034 (1:14.034) 2:31.058 (1:17.024)
15 Kamrie Johnson SO Queen Creek 2:31.70 1
1:11.235 (1:11.235) 2:31.695 (1:20.460)
16 Remi Stubbs FR Campo Verde 2:33.98 1
1:14.717 (1:14.717) 2:33.979 (1:19.262)
17 Lucy Herbert JR Saguaro 2:35.01 1
1:13.848 (1:13.848) 2:35.010 (1:21.162)
18 Kate Renwick JR Williams Field 2:41.83 1
1:16.660 (1:16.660) 2:41.824 (1:25.164)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Hamilton SR Red Mountain 1:56.26 2
57.411 (57.411) 1:56.251 (58.840)
2 Noah Czajkowski JR Red Mountain 1:56.60 2
56.856 (56.856) 1:56.597 (59.741)
3 Tyler Mathews FR Red Mountain 1:56.91 2
57.885 (57.885) 1:56.902 (59.017)
4 Brecken Fonnesbeck SR Higley 1:57.83 2
57.469 (57.469) 1:57.822 (1:00.353)
5 Tyler Tisinger SO Corona del Sol 1:57.90 1
59.273 (59.273) 1:57.892 (58.619)
6 Thomas Sewell SR Red Mountain 1:58.00 2
57.596 (57.596) 1:57.994 (1:00.398)
7 Noah Plaza JR Williams Field 1:58.19 2
58.076 (58.076) 1:58.182 (1:00.106)
8 Tyler Rafferty JR Millennium 1:58.22 2
57.182 (57.182) 1:58.215 (1:01.033)
9 Hayden Gelder SR Basha 1:58.51 2
57.953 (57.953) 1:58.508 (1:00.555)
10 Bennett Gunning JR Corona del Sol 1:58.75 2
57.216 (57.216) 1:58.741 (1:01.525)
11 Zachary Ripperdan FR Queen Creek 1:59.49 2
59.133 (59.133) 1:59.484 (1:00.351)
12 Caydn Baldwin SR Basha 2:01.85 1
59.414 (59.414) 2:01.842 (1:02.428)
13 Connor King SR Basha 2:02.11 1
1:00.986 (1:00.986) 2:02.103 (1:01.117)
14 Carter Owens JR Skyline 2:02.45 1
59.509 (59.509) 2:02.448 (1:02.939)
15 Diego Diaz JR Corona del Sol 2:02.99 1
1:00.032 (1:00.032) 2:02.987 (1:02.955)
16 Braydon Lundgren JR Basha 2:04.90 1
1:01.314 (1:01.314) 2:04.900 (1:03.586)
17 Ethan Rodriguez-Story SR Saguaro 2:05.89 1
1:00.547 (1:00.547) 2:05.883 (1:05.336)
18 Brett Becicka JR Desert Mountain 2:06.73 1
1:00.977 (1:00.977) 2:06.727 (1:05.750)
19 Van Kathol FR Saguaro 2:07.76 1
1:01.644 (1:01.644) 2:07.753 (1:06.109)
20 Logan Brethour SR Desert Mountain 2:08.71 1
1:01.557 (1:01.557) 2:08.704 (1:07.147)
21 John Weston SR Millennium 2:12.90 2
1:00.840 (1:00.840) 2:12.899 (1:12.059)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landen LeBlond FR Millennium 5:20.39
1:16.648 (1:16.648) 2:38.636 (1:21.988) 4:00.904 (1:22.268)
5:20.389 (1:19.485)
2 Angelina Hickey FR Corona del Sol 5:27.01
1:16.989 (1:16.989) 2:39.422 (1:22.433) 4:04.225 (1:24.803)
5:27.007 (1:22.782)
3 Kate Brockman SR Red Mountain 5:32.19
1:19.480 (1:19.480) 2:45.130 (1:25.650) 4:11.193 (1:26.063)
5:32.188 (1:20.995)
4 Britney Perera SO Millennium 5:33.96
1:20.033 (1:20.033) 2:44.642 (1:24.609) 4:12.226 (1:27.584)
5:33.956 (1:21.730)
5 Josie Mejia JR Higley 5:35.57
1:20.856 (1:20.856) 2:46.271 (1:25.415) 4:14.006 (1:27.735)
5:35.570 (1:21.564)
6 Haley Wilkinson FR Desert Mountain 5:36.33
1:19.057 (1:19.057) 2:45.663 (1:26.606) 4:14.736 (1:29.073)
5:36.323 (1:21.587)
7 Gabrielie Cone FR Campo Verde 5:38.44
1:20.382 (1:20.382) 2:48.062 (1:27.680) 4:18.891 (1:30.829)
5:38.436 (1:19.545)
8 Halle Lindfors JR Gilbert 5:39.14
1:18.806 (1:18.806) 2:47.036 (1:28.230) 4:18.494 (1:31.458)
5:39.140 (1:20.646)
9 Paige Davies-Boerner FR Corona del Sol 5:39.15
1:17.188 (1:17.188) 2:43.902 (1:26.714) 4:14.366 (1:30.464)
5:39.143 (1:24.777)
10 Mayte Manuel FR Skyline 5:41.10
1:20.706 (1:20.706) 2:48.268 (1:27.562) 4:18.654 (1:30.386)
5:41.100 (1:22.446)
11 Peyton Burnside SR Corona del Sol 5:43.08
1:21.579 (1:21.579) 2:48.407 (1:26.828) 4:16.405 (1:27.998)
5:43.078 (1:26.673)
12 Alexis Hagler SO Queen Creek 5:45.26
1:20.890 (1:20.890) 2:48.769 (1:27.879) 4:17.899 (1:29.130)
5:45.255 (1:27.356)
13 Kendra Guest SO Queen Creek 5:45.79
1:19.951 (1:19.951) 2:49.016 (1:29.065) 4:20.873 (1:31.857)
5:45.789 (1:24.916)
14 Kate Renwick JR Williams Field 5:46.46
1:19.273 (1:19.273) 2:47.957 (1:28.684) 4:19.742 (1:31.785)
5:46.460 (1:26.718)
15 Sydney Jelleberg JR Skyline 5:47.24
1:20.735 (1:20.735) 2:48.704 (1:27.969) 4:20.490 (1:31.786)
5:47.240 (1:26.750)
16 Unique Zuniga JR Saguaro 5:47.51
1:23.894 (1:23.894) 2:55.007 (1:31.113) 4:27.109 (1:32.102)
5:47.505 (1:20.396)
17 Claryssa Dunigan SR Desert Mountain 5:51.22
1:19.465 (1:19.465) 2:47.408 (1:27.943) 4:19.338 (1:31.930)
5:51.215 (1:31.877)
18 Madelyn Mykytiuk JR Desert Mountain 5:55.66
1:21.302 (1:21.302) 2:48.429 (1:27.127) 4:20.730 (1:32.301)
5:55.660 (1:34.930)
19 Kathryn Pellegrini SR Basha 5:59.74
1:24.723 (1:24.723) 2:57.343 (1:32.620) 4:31.339 (1:33.996)
5:59.738 (1:28.399)
20 Aranea Dunkley SR Saguaro 6:03.04
1:23.723 (1:23.723) 2:56.872 (1:33.149) 4:31.796 (1:34.924)
6:03.034 (1:31.238)
21 Haley Lakin JR Williams Field 6:11.77
1:24.371 (1:24.371) 2:58.825 (1:34.454) 4:37.344 (1:38.519)
6:11.767 (1:34.423)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Keyes JR Gilbert 4:22.15
1:04.137 (1:04.137) 2:09.602 (1:05.465) 3:15.999 (1:06.397)
4:22.150 (1:06.151)
2 Noah Plaza JR Williams Field 4:25.01
1:04.816 (1:04.816) 2:11.589 (1:06.773) 3:19.792 (1:08.203)
4:25.010 (1:05.218)
3 John Weston SR Millennium 4:32.24
1:08.970 (1:08.970) 2:20.921 (1:11.951) 3:29.337 (1:08.416)
4:32.237 (1:02.900)
4 Ethan Rodriguez-Story SR Saguaro 4:36.21
1:04.902 (1:04.902) 2:12.771 (1:07.869) 3:24.865 (1:12.094)
4:36.203 (1:11.338)
5 Logan Kerr JR Desert Mountain 4:38.68
1:08.588 (1:08.588) 2:20.534 (1:11.946) 3:32.415 (1:11.881)
4:38.679 (1:06.264)
6 Jordan Gloria SR Skyline 4:38.97
1:07.456 (1:07.456) 2:18.376 (1:10.921) 3:29.622 (1:11.246)
4:38.965 (1:09.343)
7 Quenton Metz FR Chino Valley 4:39.89
1:08.137 (1:08.137) 2:20.379 (1:12.242) 3:32.856 (1:12.477)
4:39.883 (1:07.027)
8 Garrett Palmer SO Red Mountain 4:40.36
1:08.101 (1:08.101) 2:18.133 (1:10.033) 3:29.654 (1:11.521)
4:40.353 (1:10.699)
9 Brady Mccaskill SO Desert Mountain 4:41.88
1:08.748 (1:08.748) 2:20.671 (1:11.923) 3:32.664 (1:11.993)
4:41.875 (1:09.211)
10 Aiden Tinen SR Skyline 4:47.81
1:07.939 (1:07.939) 2:20.955 (1:13.016) 3:34.318 (1:13.363)
4:47.801 (1:13.483)
11 Austin Rueff SO ALA Gilbert 4:47.91
1:09.573 (1:09.573) 2:23.908 (1:14.335) 3:40.292 (1:16.384)
4:47.909 (1:07.617)
12 Sheamus Dike FR Williams Field 4:50.04
1:09.766 (1:09.766) 2:22.257 (1:12.491) 3:37.113 (1:14.856)
4:50.040 (1:12.927)
13 Mitchell Jones SO Campo Verde 4:50.74
1:09.951 (1:09.951) 2:23.471 (1:13.520) 3:37.813 (1:14.342)
4:50.738 (1:12.925)
14 Richard Perez FR Williams Field 4:56.01
1:11.119 (1:11.119) 2:26.074 (1:14.955) 3:43.599 (1:17.525)
4:56.010 (1:12.411)
15 Nathaniel Dunckley SO Saguaro 4:57.68
1:10.836 (1:10.836) 2:26.324 (1:15.488) 3:43.826 (1:17.502)
4:57.677 (1:13.851)
16 Dillon Eisner JR Chino Valley 4:58.73
1:09.842 (1:09.842) 2:25.220 (1:15.379) 3:43.891 (1:18.671)
4:58.729 (1:14.838)
17 Sam Shirley SR ALA Gilbert 5:12.06
1:10.531 (1:10.531) 2:27.337 (1:16.806) 3:48.467 (1:21.130)
5:12.059 (1:23.592)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clara Jones FR Campo Verde 11:41.59
1:22.218 (1:22.218) 2:51.271 (1:29.053) 4:20.467 (1:29.196)
5:49.513 (1:29.046) 7:17.841 (1:28.328) 8:49.447 (1:31.606)
10:21.731 (1:32.284) 11:41.581 (1:19.850)
2 Alona Haymore SO Queen Creek 12:20.16
1:26.967 (1:26.967) 2:59.497 (1:32.530) 4:33.730 (1:34.233)
6:08.805 (1:35.075) 7:45.637 (1:36.832) 9:23.477 (1:37.840)
10:57.545 (1:34.068) 12:20.160 (1:22.615)
3 Sydney Jelleberg JR Skyline 12:21.55
1:24.676 (1:24.676) 2:56.410 (1:31.734) 4:29.495 (1:33.085)
6:04.133 (1:34.638) 7:41.132 (1:36.999) 9:19.372 (1:38.240)
10:55.722 (1:36.350) 12:21.545 (1:25.823)
4 Brooke Bair SO Red Mountain 12:21.68
1:25.940 (1:25.940) 2:59.589 (1:33.649) 4:34.772 (1:35.183)
6:10.350 (1:35.578) 7:46.601 (1:36.251) 9:23.750 (1:37.149)
10:58.549 (1:34.799) 12:21.680 (1:23.131)
5 Lucy Lines JR Higley 12:26.43
1:22.527 (1:22.527) 2:51.646 (1:29.119) 4:25.608 (1:33.962)
6:03.545 (1:37.937) 7:40.834 (1:37.289) 9:19.100 (1:38.266)
10:56.761 (1:37.661) 12:26.427 (1:29.666)
6 Karime Morales JR Xavier 12:45.57
1:29.356 (1:29.356) 3:02.489 (1:33.133) 4:35.117 (1:32.628)
6:09.076 (1:33.959) 7:46.043 (1:36.967) 9:24.543 (1:38.500)
11:07.801 (1:43.258) 12:45.561 (1:37.760)
7 Isabella Marchisio SR Higley 12:57.03
1:27.483 (1:27.483) 3:03.332 (1:35.849) 4:42.127 (1:38.795)
6:23.422 (1:41.295) 8:05.278 (1:41.856) 9:47.810 (1:42.532)
11:28.367 (1:40.557) 12:57.029 (1:28.662)
8 Charlotte Mcclelland JR Xavier 12:59.94
1:33.907 (1:33.907) 3:14.324 (1:40.417) 4:55.176 (1:40.852)
6:36.716 (1:41.540) 8:15.090 (1:38.374) 9:54.532 (1:39.442)
11:32.835 (1:38.303) 12:59.932 (1:27.097)
9 Jaedyn Brown SR Dobson 13:05.16
1:34.791 (1:34.791) 3:13.583 (1:38.792) 4:52.390 (1:38.807)
6:31.724 (1:39.334) 8:11.525 (1:39.801) 9:53.667 (1:42.142)
11:33.700 (1:40.033) 13:05.154 (1:31.454)
10 Summer Goodman FR Xavier 13:05.48
1:34.122 (1:34.122) 3:14.818 (1:40.696) 4:55.506 (1:40.688)
6:36.421 (1:40.915) 8:14.721 (1:38.300) 9:55.218 (1:40.497)
11:33.182 (1:37.964) 13:05.474 (1:32.292)
11 Emily Manuelito SO Xavier 13:34.42
1:29.647 (1:29.647) 3:06.596 (1:36.949) 4:47.204 (1:40.608)
6:31.481 (1:44.277) 8:11.962 (1:40.481) 10:02.916 (1:50.954)
11:55.623 (1:52.707) 13:34.416 (1:38.793)
12 Sophia Corona FR Xavier 13:35.20
1:35.110 (1:35.110) 3:16.234 (1:41.124) 4:57.536 (1:41.302)
6:40.577 (1:43.041) 8:25.832 (1:45.255) 10:13.114 (1:47.282)
12:01.231 (1:48.117) 13:35.196 (1:33.965)
13 Sophia Maroufkani FR Xavier 13:41.84
1:34.481 (1:34.481) 3:15.511 (1:41.030) 4:56.776 (1:41.265)
6:39.823 (1:43.047) 8:25.098 (1:45.275) 10:12.629 (1:47.531)
12:00.382 (1:47.753) 13:41.839 (1:41.457)
14 Bella Titus SO Xavier 13:42.13
1:34.498 (1:34.498) 3:15.637 (1:41.139) 4:56.985 (1:41.348)
6:40.230 (1:43.245) 8:25.234 (1:45.004) 10:12.771 (1:47.537)
12:00.983 (1:48.212) 13:42.128 (1:41.145)
15 Erika Germinario JR Xavier 13:43.30
1:34.228 (1:34.228) 3:15.818 (1:41.590) 4:57.036 (1:41.218)
6:40.113 (1:43.077) 8:24.173 (1:44.060) 10:11.141 (1:46.968)
12:00.963 (1:49.822) 13:43.294 (1:42.331)
16 Adelaide Luna FR Xavier 13:57.02
1:35.784 (1:35.784) 3:18.258 (1:42.474) 5:01.063 (1:42.805)
6:48.013 (1:46.950) 8:37.694 (1:49.681) 10:27.245 (1:49.551)
12:17.986 (1:50.741) 13:57.016 (1:39.030)
17 Genevieve Hegarty SR Millennium 13:57.47
1:32.543 (1:32.543) 3:14.520 (1:41.977) 4:55.261 (1:40.741)
6:41.273 (1:46.012) 8:32.976 (1:51.703) 10:28.108 (1:55.132)
12:21.275 (1:53.167) 13:57.463 (1:36.188)
18 Emma Wilson FR Poston Butte 14:09.18
1:36.457 (1:36.457) 3:19.171 (1:42.714) 5:04.037 (1:44.866)
6:53.409 (1:49.372) 8:44.902 (1:51.493) 10:36.068 (1:51.166)
12:26.325 (1:50.257) 14:09.180 (1:42.855)
19 Susan Findlay FR Xavier 14:09.25
1:36.448 (1:36.448) 3:19.786 (1:43.338) 5:04.131 (1:44.345)
6:53.300 (1:49.169) 8:44.988 (1:51.688) 10:37.254 (1:52.266)
12:28.936 (1:51.682) 14:09.247 (1:40.311)
20 Shyia Rodriguez FR Poston Butte 14:46.23
1:36.709 (1:36.709) 3:19.804 (1:43.095) 5:04.483 (1:44.679)
6:53.849 (1:49.366) 8:45.613 (1:51.764) 10:43.228 (1:57.615)
12:53.375 (2:10.147) 14:46.221 (1:52.846)
-- Jennifer Perez FR Poston Butte DNF
1:36.771 (1:36.771) 3:19.999 (1:43.228) 5:04.216 (1:44.217)
6:53.694 (1:49.478) 8:45.504 (1:51.810) 10:37.137 (1:51.633)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Javier Garcia JR Gilbert 9:33.83
1:10.062 (1:10.062) 2:25.475 (1:15.413) 3:39.517 (1:14.042)
4:53.453 (1:13.936) 6:05.583 (1:12.130) 7:18.093 (1:12.510)
8:28.234 (1:10.141) 9:33.822 (1:05.588)
2 Elijah Davis JR Red Mountain 9:36.32
1:09.748 (1:09.748) 2:25.151 (1:15.403) 3:39.217 (1:14.066)
4:53.141 (1:13.924) 6:05.276 (1:12.135) 7:17.965 (1:12.689)
8:27.815 (1:09.850) 9:36.317 (1:08.502)
3 Jefferson Sees JR Gilbert 9:48.32
1:10.312 (1:10.312) 2:25.773 (1:15.461) 3:39.806 (1:14.033)
4:53.755 (1:13.949) 6:06.085 (1:12.330) 7:20.695 (1:14.610)
8:37.421 (1:16.726) 9:48.318 (1:10.897)
4 Tyler Evans JR Basha 10:28.17
1:14.806 (1:14.806) 2:35.152 (1:20.346) 3:56.016 (1:20.864)
5:17.970 (1:21.954) 6:38.828 (1:20.858) 7:58.792 (1:19.964)
9:20.654 (1:21.862) 10:28.166 (1:07.512)
5 Mitchell Jones SO Campo Verde 10:31.64
1:12.595 (1:12.595) 2:32.804 (1:20.209) 3:50.850 (1:18.046)
5:11.229 (1:20.379) 6:32.753 (1:21.524) 7:53.956 (1:21.203)
9:12.571 (1:18.615) 10:31.634 (1:19.063)
6 Sheamus Dike FR Williams Field 10:34.17
1:13.886 (1:13.886) 2:33.766 (1:19.880) 3:52.276 (1:18.510)
5:11.904 (1:19.628) 6:32.213 (1:20.309) 7:53.411 (1:21.198)
9:16.717 (1:23.306) 10:34.163 (1:17.446)
7 Matthew Burton FR Millennium 10:36.23
1:13.673 (1:13.673) 2:33.426 (1:19.753) 3:51.694 (1:18.268)
5:12.183 (1:20.489) 6:33.669 (1:21.486) 7:55.304 (1:21.635)
9:17.534 (1:22.230) 10:36.230 (1:18.696)
8 Gabriel Gonzales SO Corona del Sol 10:37.81
1:16.879 (1:16.879) 2:38.085 (1:21.206) 3:57.769 (1:19.684)
5:19.360 (1:21.591) 6:40.576 (1:21.216) 8:03.758 (1:23.182)
9:24.492 (1:20.734) 10:37.801 (1:13.309)
9 Richard Perez FR Williams Field 10:43.59
1:14.950 (1:14.950) 2:35.900 (1:20.950) 3:56.538 (1:20.638)
5:19.424 (1:22.886) 6:43.319 (1:23.895) 8:08.464 (1:25.145)
9:32.521 (1:24.057) 10:43.587 (1:11.066)
10 Caleb Weaver SO Campo Verde 10:43.73
1:13.118 (1:13.118) 2:33.110 (1:19.992) 3:50.826 (1:17.716)
5:11.208 (1:20.382) 6:33.922 (1:22.714) 7:59.724 (1:25.802)
9:27.549 (1:27.825) 10:43.724 (1:16.175)
11 Logan Beck SR Red Mountain 10:44.04
1:16.382 (1:16.382) 2:36.997 (1:20.615) 3:56.980 (1:19.983)
5:18.757 (1:21.777) 6:41.119 (1:22.362) 8:05.312 (1:24.193)
9:27.538 (1:22.226) 10:44.031 (1:16.493)
12 Harrison Bennon SO Higley 10:44.29
1:17.618 (1:17.618) 2:38.095 (1:20.477) 3:57.505 (1:19.410)
5:18.856 (1:21.351) 6:40.317 (1:21.461) 8:04.244 (1:23.927)
9:27.354 (1:23.110) 10:44.286 (1:16.932)
13 Anthony Jones JR Higley 10:44.43
1:17.627 (1:17.627) 2:37.992 (1:20.365) 3:57.486 (1:19.494)
5:18.745 (1:21.259) 6:40.344 (1:21.599) 8:04.217 (1:23.873)
9:27.285 (1:23.068) 10:44.421 (1:17.136)
14 Kasen Bolin SO Millennium 10:45.03
1:15.950 (1:15.950) 2:36.100 (1:20.150) 3:56.573 (1:20.473)
5:18.249 (1:21.676) 6:39.323 (1:21.074) 8:03.198 (1:23.875)
9:27.149 (1:23.951) 10:45.024 (1:17.875)
15 Ben Wallace FR Dobson 10:45.41
1:11.855 (1:11.855) 2:33.298 (1:21.443) 3:53.019 (1:19.721)
5:16.704 (1:23.685) 6:40.005 (1:23.301) 8:03.939 (1:23.934)
9:26.608 (1:22.669) 10:45.401 (1:18.793)
16 Grant Murad SO Corona del Sol 10:50.97
1:12.110 (1:12.110) 2:32.030 (1:19.920) 3:51.005 (1:18.975)
5:11.485 (1:20.480) 6:33.289 (1:21.804) 7:58.092 (1:24.803)
9:24.600 (1:26.508) 10:50.970 (1:26.370)
17 Greyson Akers JR Red Mountain 10:52.14
1:14.481 (1:14.481) 2:36.274 (1:21.793) 3:56.829 (1:20.555)
5:18.514 (1:21.685) 6:40.876 (1:22.362) 8:06.337 (1:25.461)
9:29.694 (1:23.357) 10:52.138 (1:22.444)
18 Benjamin Anastasoff SR Millennium 10:55.99
1:15.955 (1:15.955) 2:36.566 (1:20.611) 3:57.177 (1:20.611)
5:19.083 (1:21.906) 6:41.465 (1:22.382) 8:06.060 (1:24.595)
9:30.940 (1:24.880) 10:55.987 (1:25.047)
19 Keaton Payne JR Queen Creek 11:07.14
1:12.838 (1:12.838) 2:32.845 (1:20.007) 3:53.524 (1:20.679)
5:19.699 (1:26.175) 6:48.785 (1:29.086) 8:19.820 (1:31.035)
9:49.029 (1:29.209) 11:07.132 (1:18.103)
20 Zachary Wiesner FR Corona del Sol 11:11.92
1:16.422 (1:16.422) 2:37.780 (1:21.358) 3:57.981 (1:20.201)
5:19.732 (1:21.751) 6:43.971 (1:24.239) 8:14.973 (1:31.002)
9:47.596 (1:32.623) 11:11.916 (1:24.320)
21 Max Voornies SO Queen Creek 11:13.40
1:16.626 (1:16.626) 2:38.289 (1:21.663) 3:58.440 (1:20.151)
5:22.328 (1:23.888) 6:49.677 (1:27.349) 8:19.968 (1:30.291)
9:49.385 (1:29.417) 11:13.392 (1:24.007)
22 Carson Stoltzfus SR Basha 11:49.81
1:16.685 (1:16.685) 2:37.791 (1:21.106) 4:00.206 (1:22.415)
5:30.321 (1:30.115) 7:06.165 (1:35.844) 8:45.861 (1:39.696)
10:23.335 (1:37.474) 11:49.809 (1:26.474)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Saira Prince SO Williams Field 14.42 -0.5 3
2 Kianna Reed FR Hamilton 15.63 -0.5 3
3 Valerie Woo SO Red Mountain 16.12 -0.5 3
4 Alia Nichols SR Hamilton 16.58 -0.5 3
5 Allie Alday SO Corona del Sol 17.29 -0.5 3
6 Brook Sivley SR Hamilton 17.66 -0.5 3
7 Taylor Garcia FR Williams Field 17.78 -0.5 3
8 Jacklyn Trice SR Williams Field 18.58 -0.5 3
9 Emilee Ferzacca SO Campo Verde 18.79 0.3 2
10 Brooklyn Johnson SO Red Mountain 18.93 0.3 2
11 Meredith Pham JR Campo Verde 19.58 0.3 2
12 Kendall Weaver JR Desert Mountain 19.80 0.3 2
13 Cameron Clark SR Red Mountain 19.83 0.3 2
14 Presley Kool FR Red Mountain 19.89 0.3 2
15 Jordyn Stevens SR Poston Butte 20.20 0.3 2
16 Avery Mcgee FR Poston Butte 20.68 -0.2 1 20.678
17 Julianna Roldan FR Williams Field 20.68 -0.2 1 20.680
18 Zoe Keese FR Poston Butte 21.50 -0.2 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Yan Vazquez JR Red Mountain 14.95 -0.7 3
2 Octavious Joe JR Poston Butte 15.47 -0.7 3
3 Xander Petty SR Skyline 15.76 -0.7 3
4 Alexander Lutz SO Corona del Sol 15.96 -0.7 3
5 Dominick Singer SR Red Mountain 16.39 -0.7 3 16.385
6 Josiah Dye SO Williams Field 16.39 -0.4 2 16.389
7 Brenner Bethel SO Williams Field 16.48 -0.7 3
8 Miles Prince JR Corona del Sol 16.63 -0.4 2
9 Bryan Stroughter SO Tempe 16.67 -0.7 3
10 Jacob Cheng SO Hamilton 16.71 -0.4 2
11 Nicholas Patterson SO Poston Butte 17.08 -0.4 2
12 Jevon Johnson SR Poston Butte 17.54 -0.4 2
13 Gavin Parks JR Campo Verde 17.86 -0.4 2
14 Kevin Colazo SO Poston Butte 18.81 -0.4 2
15 Gregory Mitchen FR Dobson 18.89 -1.9 1
16 Evan Lloyd SO Campo Verde 19.47 -1.9 1
17 Riley Nolan JR Poston Butte 20.41 -1.9 1
18 Tawodros Mehari SR Dobson 21.62 -1.9 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saira Prince SO Williams Field 44.55 3
2 Lia Hendricks SR Campo Verde 47.61 3
3 Jacklyn Trice SR Williams Field 47.77 3
4 Brooklynn Sivley SR Hamilton 49.08 3
5 Sophia Curcio FR Hamilton 49.29 3
6 Isabel Madrid JR Basha 50.13 2
7 Taylor Garcia FR Williams Field 50.40 3
8 Sariya Oliver SR Millennium 50.76 3
9 Catherine McMichael SR Red Mountain 50.81 3
10 Raegan Richardsen SO Queen Creek 51.15 2
11 mallory Miller JR Queen Creek 52.00 2
12 Zaria Ayoola SO Campo Verde 52.60 2
13 Natalie Brzezniak JR Red Mountain 52.69 2
14 Meredith Pham JR Campo Verde 54.94 1
15 Zakiya Calip FR Williams Field 56.14 1
16 Sarah Roberts SO Dobson 56.85 1
17 Jordyn Stevens SR Poston Butte 57.96 1
18 Avery Mcgee FR Poston Butte 58.25 1
19 Zoe Keese FR Poston Butte 1:00.53 1
20 Riley Biter SO Poston Butte 1:01.48 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yan Vazquez JR Red Mountain 38.47 3
2 Octavious Joe JR Poston Butte 39.68 3
3 Cayden Camacho SR Basha 41.10 3
4 Gavin Parks JR Campo Verde 42.29 3
5 Josiah Dye SO Williams Field 42.92 2
6 Jacob Cheng SO Hamilton 43.62 2
7 Xander Petty SR Skyline 43.80 3
8 Jevon Johnson SR Poston Butte 43.90 3
9 Kevin Colazo SO Poston Butte 45.47 2
10 Brody Ryan FR Chino Valley 45.74 2
11 Camden Haggard JR Hamilton 45.77 2
12 Hayden Mcgarvie SR Desert Mountain 46.53 2
13 Gregory Mitchen FR Dobson 48.02 1
14 Evan Lloyd SO Campo Verde 49.21 1
15 Dylan Chapman SO Queen Creek 49.39 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Queen Creek High School 'A' 50.18 2
2 Basha High School 'A' 51.13 2
3 Campo Verde High School 'A' 51.21 2
4 Saguaro High School 'A' 51.97 2
5 Poston Butte 'A' 53.52 2
6 Higley High School 'A' 54.10 1
7 Dobson High School 'A' 58.65 1
-- Chino Valley High School 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 American Leaders Gilbert 'A' 43.08 2
2 Gilbert High School 'A' 43.15 2
3 Saguaro High School 'A' 43.47 2
4 Campo Verde High School 'A' 43.63 1
5 Basha High School 'A' 43.71 2
6 Corona del Sol High School 'A' 43.91 2
7 Poston Butte 'A' 44.00 1
8 Tempe High School 'A' 44.24 1
9 Queen Creek High School 'A' 45.08 2
10 Higley High School 'A' 45.09 1
11 Chino Valley High School 'A' 45.70 1
12 Rancho Solano 'A' 47.12 1
13 Dobson High School 'A' 47.16 1
-- Red Mountain High School 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Queen Creek High School 'A' 4:04.96
2 Basha High School 'A' 4:18.57
3 Corona del Sol High School 'A' 4:20.36
4 Chino Valley High School 'A' 4:20.66
5 Higley High School 'A' 4:24.22
6 Poston Butte 'A' 4:32.80
7 Rancho Solano 'A' 4:50.71
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corona del Sol High School 'A' 3:29.16 2
2 Basha High School 'A' 3:29.23 2
3 Higley High School 'A' 3:30.00 2
4 Queen Creek High School 'A' 3:30.54 2
5 Skyline High School 'A' 3:30.61 2
6 Campo Verde High School 'A' 3:32.97 1
7 Poston Butte 'A' 3:35.04 2
8 Chino Valley High School 'A' 3:39.95 2
9 Dobson High School 'A' 3:39.96 1
10 Tempe High School 'A' 3:40.27 1
11 American Leaders Gilbert 'A' 3:44.49 2
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campo Verde High School 'A' 10:36.79
1:16.615 (1:16.615) 2:39.666 (1:23.051) 3:56.490 (1:16.824)
5:20.369 (1:23.879) 6:34.498 (1:14.129) 7:58.450 (1:23.952)
9:11.860 (1:13.410) 10:36.782 (1:24.922)
2 Williams Field High School 'A' 11:22.40
1:20.657 (1:20.657) 2:52.453 (1:31.796) 4:13.646 (1:21.193)
5:40.565 (1:26.919) 7:04.247 (1:23.682) 8:34.211 (1:29.964)
9:57.748 (1:23.537) 11:22.396 (1:24.648)
3 Higley High School 'A' 11:26.85
1:17.200 (1:17.200) 2:45.740 (1:28.540) 4:03.760 (1:18.020)
5:30.763 (1:27.003) 6:54.305 (1:23.542) 8:28.315 (1:34.010)
9:51.641 (1:23.326) 11:26.846 (1:35.205)
4 Rancho Solano 'A' 11:55.22
1:21.148 (1:21.148) 2:54.755 (1:33.607) 4:11.770 (1:17.015)
5:45.559 (1:33.789) 7:15.462 (1:29.903) 8:53.756 (1:38.294)
10:17.103 (1:23.347) 11:55.213 (1:38.110)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 American Leaders Gilbert 'A' 8:38.86
1:05.461 (1:05.461) 2:10.976 (1:05.515) 3:15.008 (1:04.032)
4:22.488 (1:07.480) 5:25.151 (1:02.663) 6:31.742 (1:06.591)
7:35.133 (1:03.391) 8:38.855 (1:03.722)
2 Williams Field High School 'A' 8:43.82
1:05.005 (1:05.005) 2:14.871 (1:09.866) 3:18.362 (1:03.491)
4:24.007 (1:05.645) 5:26.127 (1:02.120) 6:32.799 (1:06.672)
7:36.298 (1:03.499) 8:43.817 (1:07.519)
3 Campo Verde High School 'A' 9:00.04
1:04.969 (1:04.969) 2:12.183 (1:07.214) 3:18.697 (1:06.514)
4:30.645 (1:11.948) 5:34.904 (1:04.259) 6:47.739 (1:12.835)
7:49.126 (1:01.387) 9:00.039 (1:10.913)
4 Higley High School 'A' 9:08.07
1:05.351 (1:05.351) 2:14.223 (1:08.872) 3:21.097 (1:06.874)
4:32.972 (1:11.875) 5:39.150 (1:06.178) 6:46.860 (1:07.710)
7:54.732 (1:07.872) 9:08.070 (1:13.338)
5 Dobson High School 'A' 9:20.70
1:06.131 (1:06.131) 2:17.611 (1:11.480) 3:22.785 (1:05.174)
4:38.487 (1:15.702) 5:47.037 (1:08.550) 7:00.475 (1:13.438)
8:06.609 (1:06.134) 9:20.696 (1:14.087)
6 Poston Butte 'A' 9:23.34
1:05.747 (1:05.747) 2:16.443 (1:10.696) 3:22.946 (1:06.503)
4:36.901 (1:13.955) 5:47.547 (1:10.646) 7:03.649 (1:16.102)
8:09.715 (1:06.066) 9:23.331 (1:13.616)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Bingham SO Queen Creek 5-04.00 1.62m Jump Off
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Olivia Leblanc JR Desert Mountain J5-04.00 1.62m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Natalie Brzezniak JR Red Mountain 5-02.00 1.57m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Lanae Vanderpool JR Higley 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
5 Bella Hoffman SO Campo Verde J5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02
O O XO PPP
6 Catherine McMichael SR Red Mountain 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O O XXX
6 Kianna Reed FR Hamilton 4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
PPP O XXX
8 Cameron Clark SR Red Mountain J4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
XO O XXX
9 Ni'yah Pratt SO Campo Verde J4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Brook Sivley SR Hamilton J4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Valerie Woo SO Red Mountain J4-09.00 1.44m
4-06 4-09 5-00
O XXO XXX
12 Sarah Roberts SO Dobson 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
O XXX
12 Cali Dahl JR Red Mountain 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
O XXX
12 Lacey Lawrence SR Poston Butte 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
O XXX
15 Grace Gloor FR Williams Field J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-09
XXO XXX
-- Laci Heap SO Williams Field NH
4-06
XXX
-- Taylor Garcia FR Williams Field NH
4-06
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yadon Lott FR Williams Field 6-04.00 1.93m
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O O XXX
2 Daiquan Pinder SR Dobson 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
P XO O XXX
2 Rachana Men SO Hamilton 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
P XO O XXX
2 Brett Wynn JR Corona del Sol 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
P O XO XXX
2 Yan Vazquez JR Red Mountain 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
6 Krew Jackson SR Queen Creek 5-11.00 1.80m
5-08 5-11 6-02
XO XXO XXX
6 Caden Haggerty JR Basha 5-11.00 1.80m
5-08 5-11 6-02
O O XXX
8 Emyson Edmonds SO Hamilton 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
8 Genesis Smith SO Hamilton 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-11
O XXX
8 Nijay Wilson FR Poston Butte 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Carter Haselhuhn SR Red Mountain NH
5-08
XXX
-- Eli Mackowski SR Desert Mountain NH
5-08 5-11 6-02
P P XXX
-- Phoenix King FR ALA Gilbert NH
5-08
XXX
-- Brandon Phelps FR ALA Gilbert NH
5-08
XXX
-- Gregory Mitchen FR Dobson NH
5-08
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Berger SR Hamilton 10-03.00 3.12m Jump Off
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P P O O O XXX
2 Kaitlyn Brown SR Queen Creek J10-03.00 3.12m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P P O O O XXX
3 Jocelyn Phillips FR Basha J10-03.00 3.12m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P O O O XO O XXX
4 Aurora Hanchett JR Red Mountain J10-03.00 3.12m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P O XO O XO XXX
5 Sarah Nipper SO Red Mountain 9-09.00 2.97m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
P P P O O XXX
6 Madison Scelfo SR Hamilton J9-09.00 2.97m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
P P P XO O XXX
7 Ellie Walters JR Red Mountain J9-09.00 2.97m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
P XO O XXO XO XXX
8 Isabel Madrid JR Basha 9-03.00 2.81m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09
P P O O XXX
9 Jordan Nantz FR Williams Field J9-03.00 2.81m
7-03 8-00 8-09 9-03 9-09
P O O XXO XXX
10 Kiyra Tibke SR Hamilton 8-00.00 2.43m
7-03 8-00 8-09
O O XXX
11 Trinity Flores JR Williams Field J8-00.00 2.43m
7-03 8-00 8-09
O XO XXX
11 Victoria Eddings JR Red Mountain J8-00.00 2.43m
7-03 8-00 8-09
P XO XXX
13 Lana Williams SO Red Mountain 7-03.00 2.20m
7-03 8-00
O XXX
13 Sidney Mixon SR Poston Butte 7-03.00 2.20m
7-03 8-00
O XXX
13 Ashtyn Goodman SR Williams Field 7-03.00 2.20m
7-03 8-00
O XXX
16 Anessa Rodriguez-davis SR Corona del Sol J7-03.00 2.20m
7-03 8-00
XO XXX
-- Abigail Arnall SR Red Mountain NH
7-03
XXX
-- Rian Burgess FR Saguaro NH
7-03
XXX
-- Cheyenne Wetch SO Campo Verde NH
7-03
XXX
-- Tristin St. Gelais JR Williams Field NH
7-03
XXX
-- Tavia Kirkham SR ALA Gilbert NH
7-03
XXX
-- Emily Summers JR Hamilton NH
7-03
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dominick Singer SR Red Mountain 15-03.00 4.64m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 15-06
P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Jacob Kauffman SR Basha 14-09.00 4.49m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Jagger Wilkes SR Hamilton 14-03.00 4.34m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Kolby Lewis SR Basha J14-03.00 4.34m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Luke Sibley JR Red Mountain 12-07.00 3.83m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-03
P P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Rowan McCullough SR Saguaro 12-03.00 3.73m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07
P P O O XXX
7 Elijah Stewart SR Corona del Sol J12-03.00 3.73m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03 12-07
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Colemann Clark JR Corona del Sol 11-09.00 3.58m
10-03 11-00 11-09 12-03
O O XO XXX
9 Bogar Parra Diaz SR Millennium 11-00.00 3.35m
10-03 11-00 11-09
P O XXX
9 Cayden Spychala SR Saguaro 11-00.00 3.35m
10-03 11-00 11-09
P O XXX
11 Hyrum Hunter JR Queen Creek J11-00.00 3.35m
10-03 11-00 11-09
P XO XXX
12 Joey Brinkerhoff SO Red Mountain J11-00.00 3.35m
10-03 11-00 11-09
XO XO XXX
13 Tyler Rake SO Hamilton 10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
O XXX
13 Austin Hammond JR Poston Butte 10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
O XXX
13 Asselberghs Jacob SR Basha 10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
O XXX
16 George Johnson JR Red Mountain J10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
XO XXX
16 Cale Jarvis JR Dobson J10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
XO XXX
16 Jack Cristofano JR Hamilton J10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
XO XXX
16 Porter Johnson SO Red Mountain J10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
XO XXX
20 Caden Miller JR ALA Gilbert J10-03.00 3.12m
10-03 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Ben Jones JR Hamilton NH
10-03
XXX
-- Andrew Pantel JR Hamilton NH
10-03
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jessie Boult SR Red Mountain 18-04.00 1.0 5.58m
17-00(0.8) FOUL 18-00(0.5) FOUL 18-04(1.0) FOUL
2 Kori Martin FR Hamilton 17-11.00 +0.0 5.46m
16-09(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 17-01(0.3) 17-11(+0.0) 17-05(0.8)
3 Jacklyn Trice SR Williams Field 17-07.00 0.6 5.35m
FOUL 16-08(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0) 15-06(0.8) 17-02(+0.0) 17-07(0.6)
4 mallory Miller JR Queen Creek 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
FOUL FOUL 17-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) FOUL 16-05(0.3)
5 Jaylah McDonnell FR Hamilton 17-00.00 0.8 5.18m
16-10(1.9) 16-03(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 17-00(0.8) 16-05(0.3)
6 Sierra Smith SO Hamilton 16-03.00 0.7 4.95m
16-03(0.7) 15-00(1.0) 16-01(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Bella Hoffman SO Campo Verde 15-11.00 0.6 4.85m
FOUL 15-11(0.6) 15-11(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 15-08(0.3) 15-02(0.8)
8 Charlotte McMichael SR Red Mountain J15-11.00 1.7 4.85m
15-11(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-07(+0.0) 15-07(+0.0)
9 Claire Luzhoxsie SR Red Mountain 15-09.00 0.7 4.80m
15-00(1.4) 15-04(+0.0) 15-09(0.7) FOUL 14-07(0.3) 15-07(0.2)
10 Danna Martinez Porras SO Red Mountain J15-09.00 1.1 4.80m
14-07(+0.0) 15-09(1.1) 14-06(0.1)
11 Peyton Topic SO Corona del Sol 15-08.00 +0.0 4.77m
FOUL 15-01(0.2) 15-08(+0.0)
12 Ariel Fendenheim JR Red Mountain 15-05.00 1.3 4.69m
12-00(2.2) 14-07(0.2) 15-05(1.3)
13 Vina Moreno JR Campo Verde 15-04.00 0.8 4.67m
15-03(+0.0) 15-00(1.0) 15-04(0.8)
14 Natali Caffall SO Williams Field J15-04.00 0.6 4.67m
14-04(1.2) 13-06(+0.0) 15-04(0.6)
15 Jocelyn Phillips FR Basha 15-03.00 +0.0 4.64m
15-03(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0) FOUL
16 Ni'yah Pratt SO Campo Verde J15-03.00 1.5 4.64m
FOUL(+0.0) 15-03(1.5) 13-10(0.9)
17 Sofia Wyatt SO Corona del Sol 15-00.00 0.6 4.57m
15-00(0.6) 14-04(+0.0) 14-03(0.7)
18 Victoria Eddings JR Red Mountain 14-11.00 0.4 4.54m
13-09(1.8) 14-11(0.4) 14-00(1.3)
19 Dorian Boyd JR Saguaro J14-11.00 1.4 4.54m
14-11(1.4) FOUL 13-10(1.0)
20 Larken Hoar JR Basha 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
14-05(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0) 13-09(0.2)
21 Anessa Rodriguez-davis SR Corona del Sol 13-10.00 0.3 4.21m
13-03(0.1) 11-00(+0.0) 13-10(0.3)
22 Ashtyn Goodman SR Williams Field 13-03.00 1.1 4.03m
10-06(1.2) 13-03(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Jaqueline Ocampo SO Chino Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Colton Allen JR Higley 22-09.00 +0.0 6.93m
FOUL 21-09(0.8) 21-06(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0)
2 Quinton Patterson JR Desert Mountain 22-07.00 +0.0 6.88m
22-04(+0.0) 22-07(+0.0) PASS 21-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Brett Wynn JR Corona del Sol 22-03.00 +0.0 6.78m
21-08(0.3) 21-07(+0.0) 21-05(0.8) 20-05(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0)
4 Amari Gilmore SR Poston Butte 21-02.00 +0.0 6.45m
21-02(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.25(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)
5 Cooper Turley JR Red Mountain 20-11.00 +0.0 6.37m
20-09(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0)
6 Jake Schmitt SR Corona del Sol 20-05.00 +0.0 6.22m
20-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0)
7 Tyrell Ross SR Basha 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m
FOUL 19-01(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Angel Valenzuela JR Campo Verde 20-00.00 +0.0 6.09m
19-09(0.8) 18-11(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 19-01(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
9 Hunter Webber SR Campo Verde 19-11.00 +0.0 6.07m
19-11(+0.0) FOUL 18-10(+0.0)
10 Jailand Goudy SR Williams Field 19-10.00 +0.0 6.04m
18-01(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0)
11 Ewan Schmelter JR Red Mountain J19-10.00 +0.0 6.04m
18-05(0.3) 19-10(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
12 Austin Vincent SO Williams Field 19-07.00 +0.0 5.96m
17-11(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0)
13 Trevor Lance SR Williams Field 19-05.00 +0.0 5.91m
17-05(0.8) FOUL 19-05(+0.0)
14 George Ramirez SR Red Mountain 19-01.00 0.6 5.81m
19-01(0.6) 19-01(+0.0) FOUL
15 Robert Buturla JR Campo Verde J19-01.00 +0.0 5.81m
19-01(+0.0) 18-10(0.8) 18-10(+0.0)
16 Elijah Albee SO Red Mountain 19-00.00 +0.0 5.79m
18-06(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
17 William Waddington JR Queen Creek 18-09.00 0.8 5.71m
18-09(0.8) 17-11(0.8) 17-00(+0.0)
18 Dawson Stenzel JR Desert Mountain 18-06.00 0.8 5.63m
18-06(0.8) 18-00(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
19 Ryan Grossklaus JR Red Mountain 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
-- Ousman Jagne SR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kendyll Garcia JR Corona del Sol 34-04.00 +0.0 10.46m
34-04(+0.0) FOUL 33-01(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0) FOUL 33-06.50(+0.0)
2 Bella Hoffman SO Campo Verde 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
31-00(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0) 33-04.50(+0.0) 33-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
3 Claire Luzhoxsie SR Red Mountain 32-11.00 +0.0 10.03m
30-04(+0.0) 32-03(+0.0) 32-01(+0.0) 32-04.50(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0)
4 Ava Corwin JR Williams Field 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
30-09(+0.0) 29-08(+0.0) 31-06.50(+0.0) 31-08(+0.0) 31-07(+0.0) 30-00.50(+0.0)
4 Peyton Topic SO Corona del Sol 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
FOUL FOUL 30-09.50(+0.0) 31-02.50(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0) 31-08(+0.0)
6 Sofia Wyatt SO Corona del Sol 30-10.00 +0.0 9.39m
30-05(+0.0) 30-10(+0.0) 29-04.50(+0.0) 30-02.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Larken Hoar JR Basha 30-05.50 +0.0 9.28m
29-02(+0.0) 28-09.50(+0.0) 30-05.50(+0.0) 30-01.50(+0.0) 30-01(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0)
8 Sophia Smith SO Hamilton 30-05.00 +0.0 9.27m
30-05(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0) 29-03(+0.0) 29-01(+0.0) 29-11(+0.0) FOUL
9 Natali Caffall SO Williams Field 30-00.00 +0.0 9.14m
28-06(+0.0) FOUL 30-00(+0.0)
9 Victoria Eddings JR Red Mountain 30-00.00 +0.0 9.14m
FOUL 30-00(+0.0) FOUL 29-07.50(+0.0) 29-08.50(+0.0) 30-00(+0.0)
11 Amilyan Purifoye JR Saguaro 29-03.00 +0.0 8.91m
FOUL 29-03(+0.0) 28-01(+0.0)
12 Ni'yah Pratt SO Campo Verde 29-00.00 +0.0 8.83m
FOUL 29-00(+0.0) FOUL
12 Brooklyn Pierce JR Red Mountain 29-00.00 +0.0 8.83m
28-05.50(+0.0) 29-00(+0.0) FOUL
14 Ellie Walters JR Red Mountain 28-07.00 +0.0 8.71m
FOUL FOUL 28-07(+0.0)
15 M'Tima Hamilton FR Red Mountain 28-06.00 +0.0 8.68m
28-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
16 Brooklyn Johnson SO Red Mountain 28-04.00 +0.0 8.63m
28-04(+0.0) 26-10(+0.0) FOUL
-- Vina Moreno JR Campo Verde FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alana West JR Williams Field FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tyrell Ross SR Basha 42-02.50 +0.0 12.86m
FOUL 42-02.50(+0.0) 37-08(+0.0) FOUL 40-07.50(0.3) 40-06.50(0.3)
2 Angel Valenzuela JR Campo Verde 41-05.00 0.5 12.62m
39-01(0.2) 40-00(+0.0) 41-05(0.5) 40-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-04(+0.0)
3 Robert Buturla JR Campo Verde 41-03.00 +0.0 12.57m
40-10.50(1.0) 39-09(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-00(0.7) 40-03(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0)
4 Jayden Marrott JR Red Mountain 41-01.00 +0.0 12.52m
37-08(0.5) FOUL 40-08.50(+0.0) 40-06(+0.0) 40-08(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0)
5 Jailand Goudy SR Williams Field 41-00.00 +0.0 12.49m
FOUL 38-09(+0.0) 41-00(+0.0) 38-00(0.9) 40-08(+0.0) FOUL
6 David Rendell SR Basha 40-02.50 0.4 12.25m
38-07.50(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) 40-02.50(0.4) 39-05.50(+0.0)
7 Evan Svoboda SR Red Mountain 39-04.00 +0.0 11.98m
FOUL 39-04(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0) FOUL 35-06(+0.0) 39-01(+0.0)
8 Jace Church JR Desert Mountain 38-03.50 1.8 11.67m
38-03.50(1.8) 38-00(0.1) 37-05(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 32-09.50(0.4)
9 Zachary Goebel JR Campo Verde 37-10.50 +0.0 11.54m
37-03(0.2) 37-10(+0.0) 36-11(1.0) 36-07(+0.0) 36-10.50(0.7) 37-10.50(+0.0)
10 Sathya Narayanan SR Corona del Sol 37-03.00 0.2 11.35m
37-03(0.2) 37-03(+0.0) 37-02.50(+0.0)
11 Dylan Galvez JR Basha 37-01.00 1.5 11.30m
FOUL 37-01(1.5) FOUL
12 Khai Whittier JR Williams Field 36-09.50 +0.0 11.21m
36-07(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 36-09.50(+0.0)
13 Nate Gomez SO Campo Verde 36-03.50 1.5 11.06m
FOUL 36-03.50(1.5) 36-01.50(0.6)
14 Trevor Lance SR Williams Field 36-00.00 +0.0 10.97m
FOUL 36-00(+0.0) 34-06(0.9)
15 Jared Butler SR Red Mountain 35-10.00 0.2 10.92m
35-10(0.2) 31-07(+0.0) 32-07(+0.0)
16 William Waddington JR Queen Creek 35-05.00 +0.0 10.79m
35-05(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) FOUL
17 Lucas Hertel SR Corona del Sol 35-02.00 +0.0 10.71m
34-09(0.8) 35-02(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0)
18 Joseph Desjardins SO Dobson 35-00.00 2.6 10.66m
35-00(2.6) 34-02(1.7) 34-11(1.0)
19 Gavin Parks JR Campo Verde 34-07.50 1.3 10.55m
34-07.50(1.3) FOUL FOUL
20 Nathanielle Hummel FR Dobson 33-03.00 +0.0 10.13m
32-08.50(0.6) 33-03(+0.0) 31-10.50(+0.0)
21 Daiquan Pinder SR Dobson 32-05.00 0.9 9.88m
32-05(0.9) 30-09(+0.0) 29-09(+0.0)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makayla Long SR Perry 157-01 47.87m
FOUL 154-02 157-01 FOUL FOUL 149-06
2 Kaetlyn Blackburn SR Campo Verde 114-09 34.97m
107-08 FOUL 97-09 114-09 111-09 99-05
3 Brooklyn Montgomery FR Campo Verde 104-04 31.80m
103-01 90-09 104-04 79-07 94-06 FOUL
4 Katharyn Holm JR Desert Vista 103-11 31.67m
97-04 103-11 FOUL 85-08 FOUL 80-08
5 Gracie Norburg SR Campo Verde 100-04 30.58m
FOUL FOUL 100-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ami Spencer SR Millennium 99-09 30.40m
88-01 97-11 92-03 85-01 99-09 FOUL
7 Morgan Crudup SR Corona del Sol 99-07 30.35m
95-01 99-07 80-03 FOUL 91-10 99-00
8 Nicole Spencer-Walters SR Corona del Sol J99-07 30.35m
FOUL 99-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 97-00
9 Tatum Bingham SR Queen Creek 95-05 29.08m
95-05 FOUL 75-05 90-11 88-11 86-04
10 Ashley Bozyk JR Red Mountain 94-08 28.85m
85-11 88-00 94-08
11 Erika Grossman FR Millennium 88-02 26.87m
84-00 88-02 81-10
12 Seioriana Glass SO Queen Creek 87-08 26.72m
FOUL 80-09 87-08
13 Isabella Drury SO Hamilton 85-08 26.11m
85-08 FOUL FOUL
14 Sabrina Boockoff SO Williams Field 85-00 25.90m
85-00 FOUL FOUL
15 Trinity Bouchal SO Basha 84-06 25.75m
FOUL 84-06 FOUL
16 Heidi Sutherland JR Campo Verde 84-03 25.67m
81-02 84-03 FOUL
17 Rachel Hansen SO Poston Butte 82-06 25.14m
79-07 82-06 81-02
18 Ciana Laughter SO Campo Verde 82-01 25.01m
82-01 71-02 78-06
19 Ava Curry SO Basha 80-03 24.46m
75-06 73-10 80-03
20 Beth Gibbons JR Queen Creek 79-01 24.10m
69-06 76-06 79-01
21 Laura Richter SO Basha 77-11 23.74m
72-08 77-11 77-11
22 Sarah Marquez JR Red Mountain 75-01 22.88m
75-01 70-03 FOUL
23 Kylee Wright SO Poston Butte 72-05 22.07m
72-05 54-00 72-01
-- Eloise Holmes SO Corona del Sol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Hickel SR Desert Vista 168-04 51.30m
FOUL 159-07 168-04 162-07 FOUL FOUL
2 Jackson Manning SR Red Mountain 137-09 41.98m
126-02 134-07 137-09 134-02 134-08 136-01
3 Carson Bryce JR Gilbert 135-03 41.22m
129-05 119-02 120-03 123-07 135-03 FOUL
4 Noah Anderson JR Basha 130-00 39.62m
114-04 126-11 130-00 FOUL 125-03 FOUL
5 Trystan Gillis SO Red Mountain 128-07 39.19m
128-07 108-05 122-01 126-08 FOUL 121-07
6 James Durand SO Basha 127-11 38.98m
FOUL FOUL 127-11 121-05 107-10 122-01
7 David Staab JR Corona del Sol 126-07 38.58m
126-07 116-06 124-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carter Anderson JR Basha 126-00 38.40m
126-00 FOUL 118-04 109-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Jai Rodriquez JR Desert Vista 125-08 38.30m
119-06 125-08 FOUL 118-03 FOUL 124-04
10 Case Wiggins SR Saguaro 119-08 36.47m
118-05 119-08 114-07
11 Tim Weddell JR Hamilton 118-11 36.24m
118-11 FOUL 118-11
12 Tyler Evans SO Desert Vista 117-04 35.76m
117-04 FOUL 104-03
13 Kevin Fackrell JR Queen Creek 115-10 35.30m
115-10 FOUL 103-08
14 Tyler Lamb SR Hamilton 115-03 35.12m
111-07 115-03 114-07
15 Kyle Smith SR Chino Valley 114-09 34.97m
100-02 96-07 114-09
16 Austen Ruddle SR Hamilton J114-09 34.97m
FOUL FOUL 114-09
17 Damian Zern SR Red Mountain 111-06 33.98m
FOUL FOUL 111-06
18 Jalen Walker JR Tempe 110-06 33.68m
101-02 FOUL 110-06
19 Aiden Mikus JR Desert Vista 108-06 33.07m
108-06 FOUL FOUL
20 Ryan Blum SO Basha 99-07 30.35m
99-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Petrini JR Dobson 35.32m 115-10
35.32m 27.47m FOUL 27.43m 26.43m FOUL
2 Jenna Materna JR Basha 32.67m 107-02
32.67m FOUL 28.78m 31.71m 30.81m 32.66m
3 Kailee Galassi SR Desert Vista 32.31m 106-00
29.69m 27.64m 29.25m 32.31m 28.16m 21.74m
4 Julia Chambers SR Skyline 30.69m 100-08
28.46m 30.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nannette Smith SR Saguaro 30.66m 100-07
25.64m 30.14m 27.35m 30.66m 30.38m 27.09m
6 Lauren Towne SR Basha 30.60m 100-05
27.90m 25.95m 25.14m 29.35m 27.74m 30.60m
7 Kiara Reed SO Hamilton 29.67m 97-04
28.36m 29.45m 29.67m 24.41m 27.01m 28.81m
8 Danica McDonald SO Chino Valley 29.42m 96-06
27.28m FOUL 29.42m FOUL 25.20m 25.17m
9 Kiahna Seijo JR Campo Verde 27.96m 91-09
27.96m 26.62m 26.02m FOUL 25.57m 26.25m
10 Alana West JR Williams Field 27.06m 88-09
23.96m 24.05m 27.06m
11 Teegan Mashore JR Red Mountain 26.45m 86-09
26.45m 17.46m 20.40m
12 Patience Dimarino SR Skyline 24.82m 81-05
24.82m 17.82m 17.96m
13 Ami Spencer SR Millennium 24.44m 80-02
24.37m 24.44m 23.99m
14 Gwen Seelye SO Campo Verde 24.26m 79-07
21.57m 23.98m 24.26m
15 Erika Grossman FR Millennium 22.34m 73-03
20.20m 22.34m 19.75m
16 Grace Heitz FR Red Mountain 22.28m 73-01
FOUL 19.05m 22.28m
17 Ainsley Smith JR Desert Vista 21.78m 71-05
21.78m 19.75m 20.76m
18 Sierra Badger JR Poston Butte 21.64m 71-00
21.64m 16.31m FOUL
19 Payton Thompson JR Poston Butte 20.08m 65-10
17.65m 20.08m 19.51m
20 Hadley Rasmussen JR Campo Verde 18.96m 62-02
18.96m 18.82m 16.88m
21 Addison Lee JR Red Mountain 18.21m 59-09
18.21m 17.69m 17.69m
22 Emily Mackowski JR Desert Mountain 16.29m 53-05
16.29m 15.65m 16.14m
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Porter Sweet JR Desert Mountain 55.55m 182-03
55.55m FOUL 54.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nathan Woodburne SR Basha 51.42m 168-08
51.42m 51.10m FOUL FOUL 48.50m FOUL
3 Evan Svoboda SR Red Mountain 48.40m 158-09
48.40m 47.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sathya Narayanan SR Corona del Sol 47.38m 155-05
44.90m 47.38m 44.68m 44.23m FOUL 44.39m
5 Benjamin Coler JR Desert Mountain 46.20m 151-07
41.56m 46.20m 42.99m 40.40m 45.41m 36.75m
6 Tyler Lamb SR Hamilton 46.03m 151-00
46.03m 39.18m 42.05m FOUL 44.51m 43.69m
7 Cole Hallmark-Young SO Desert Mountain 44.55m 146-02
43.68m 44.55m 31.12m 38.40m 42.36m 41.76m
8 Dominic Schnese SO Desert Vista 43.49m 142-08
43.49m 39.87m 37.74m 36.84m 38.04m FOUL
9 Daiquan Pinder SR Dobson 42.83m 140-06
42.73m 42.83m 36.96m
10 Joseph Hamilton SR Red Mountain 41.78m 137-01
37.88m FOUL 41.78m
11 Rowan McCullough SR Saguaro 41.01m 134-06
40.20m 39.12m 41.01m
12 Adrian Vicini JR Campo Verde 40.80m 133-10
39.00m 40.80m 39.81m
13 Miles Hammond SR Poston Butte 40.03m 131-04
36.04m 32.43m 40.03m
14 Gavin Silene FR Campo Verde 39.28m 128-10
39.28m 37.81m FOUL
15 William Bolick SO Millennium 39.17m 128-06
37.39m 36.51m 39.17m
16 Kyle Smith SR Chino Valley 38.70m 127-00
37.22m 35.50m 38.70m
17 Sebastian Arana SO Desert Vista 37.95m 124-06
34.60m FOUL 37.95m
18 Jake Salazar-Blair FR Desert Vista 36.10m 118-05
34.30m FOUL 36.10m
19 Caden Haggerty JR Basha 36.07m 118-04
FOUL 36.07m 32.67m
20 Andrew Davies-Boerner SO Corona del Sol 35.94m 117-11
33.91m 35.38m 35.94m
21 Carston Kieffer SO Corona del Sol 32.20m 105-08
32.20m 31.71m FOUL
22 Talan Peralta SR Campo Verde 26.72m 87-08
26.72m 25.40m 25.23m
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makayla Long SR Perry 44-09.75 13.65m
44-09.75 FOUL 44-04.25 43-04.75 42-09.50 43-00
2 Logan Blutreich JR Hamilton 38-09.75 11.83m
36-05 38-05 38-09.75 34-01.50 FOUL 37-00
3 Tatum Bingham SR Queen Creek 34-00.00 10.36m
FOUL 30-02 32-02.75 32-03 34-00 31-01.75
4 Kaetlyn Blackburn SR Campo Verde 31-07.50 9.63m
31-07.25 31-07.50 FOUL 29-06.25 30-01.25 27-03
5 Seioriana Glass SO Queen Creek 31-04.50 9.56m
29-06.50 30-04 FOUL 31-04.50 30-10.25 31-02
6 Kori Martin FR Hamilton J31-04.50 9.56m
27-07.25 FOUL 31-04.50 FOUL 30-03.50 FOUL
7 Ashley Bozyk JR Red Mountain 31-01.50 9.48m
28-01 31-01.50 29-07 29-07.50 29-11.25 27-05
8 Danica McDonald SO Chino Valley 30-08.75 9.36m
30-08.75 30-07 30-07 28-10.25 29-07 27-09.75
9 Sierra Badger JR Poston Butte 30-08.00 9.34m
30-08 30-00 29-05.25 29-11 29-11 28-00
10 Mya Moore JR Desert Vista 30-04.25 9.25m
29-03.50 30-02.75 30-04.25
11 Trinity Bouchal SO Basha 30-03.75 9.23m
26-10.50 30-03.75 28-11.75
12 Ami Spencer SR Millennium 30-02.00 9.19m
25-00 27-11 30-02
13 Brooklyn Montgomery FR Campo Verde 29-07.00 9.01m
25-09 26-05.50 29-07
14 Sabrina Boockoff SO Williams Field 29-04.75 8.95m
28-11.50 28-09.75 29-04.75
15 Gracie Norburg SR Campo Verde 29-04.50 8.95m
27-06.75 29-04.50 28-00.50
16 Katharyn Holm JR Desert Vista 28-02.50 8.59m
27-08.50 28-02.50 26-05
17 Erika Grossman FR Millennium 28-02.00 8.58m
27-06 25-04 28-02
18 Abby Craig SO Queen Creek 27-10.00 8.48m
FOUL 27-10 27-06
19 Oliaga Glass SO Queen Creek 27-09.75 8.47m
27-09.75 26-03.75 FOUL
20 Ava Curry SO Basha 27-08.25 8.43m
27-08.25 27-05.25 FOUL
21 Morgan Crudup SR Corona del Sol 27-02.50 8.29m
FOUL FOUL 27-02.50
22 Sarah Marquez JR Red Mountain 26-07.75 8.12m
25-09.50 FOUL 26-07.75
23 Brook Sivley SR Hamilton 26-04.50 8.03m
26-04.50 25-09 25-03
24 Evelyn Enos SO Desert Vista 25-00.50 7.63m
25-00.50 20-09.75 24-02
25 Olivia Dominguez SO Red Mountain 24-05.25 7.44m
24-05.25 23-08.50 21-01
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Hickel SR Desert Vista 62-06.50 19.06m
FOUL 61-08.50 60-11.75 FOUL 62-06.50 62-03
2 Jalen Walker JR Tempe 44-06.00 13.56m
44-04.25 40-11 42-00.50 43-07.25 44-06 41-03.50
3 Jason Cvengros SR Corona del Sol 44-05.50 13.55m
41-02 FOUL 41-06 44-05 44-05.50 44-01
4 Xavier Fuentes JR Hamilton 42-10.00 13.05m
41-07.50 39-00 41-07.25 40-03.50 42-04.50 42-10
5 Faimafili Laulu SO Williams Field 41-08.25 12.70m
41-06.75 41-08.25 40-11 38-10.50 39-10 40-05
6 James Durand SO Basha 41-05.00 12.62m
38-11.50 41-05 38-06.75 36-02.25 37-11.50 FOUL
7 Derek Staples SO Desert Vista 40-11.75 12.49m
40-05 38-04 FOUL 40-02 40-01.25 40-11.75
8 Kevin Fackrell JR Queen Creek 40-05.00 12.31m
40-05 37-08.50 37-02.75 FOUL 36-00.50 39-05.50
9 Jai Rodriquez JR Desert Vista 40-02.00 12.24m
37-09 35-10.50 40-02
10 Porter Sweet JR Desert Mountain J40-02.00 12.24m
37-02 40-02 37-00.25
11 Russell Davis JR Hamilton 40-01.50 12.23m
40-01.50 FOUL 38-01.50 37-04.25 FOUL 36-00.50
12 Hunter Seelye JR Campo Verde 40-01.00 12.21m
40-01 38-01.25 39-08.25
13 Aiden Mikus JR Desert Vista 40-00.00 12.19m
37-11 40-00 38-06
14 Victor Castellano SR Red Mountain 39-11.00 12.16m
39-11 38-01 34-10.50
15 Colin Kraemer JR Higley 39-07.75 12.08m
38-06.25 38-10.50 39-07.75
16 Noah Anderson JR Basha 39-06.00 12.03m
38-11.75 39-02.25 39-06
17 David Staab JR Corona del Sol 39-01.00 11.91m
36-07 FOUL 39-01
18 Ryan Blum SO Basha 38-03.75 11.67m
38-03.75 36-09.25 35-04.25
19 Tobias Hawkins JR Gilbert 36-07.00 11.15m
FOUL FOUL 36-07
20 Jackson Manning SR Red Mountain 35-11.00 10.94m
33-10.75 35-04.50 35-11
|