2021 Gaucho Invitational Results
Gaucho Invitational
Glendale Community College
Glendale, Arizona - 4/10/2021
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12.10 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central Arizona 12.46 2
2 Haylee Mcleod FR Pima 12.77 2
3 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 12.77 2
4 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 13.02 2
5 Madison Warren FR Pima 13.48 2
6 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 13.93 1
7 Masey Walker FR Mesa 13.94 1
-- Onome Ugbisien SO Central Arizona FS 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
10.61 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central Arizona 10.53 JUCO 2
2 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 10.72 2
3 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 10.77 2
4 Nathaniel Mark FR Central Arizona 10.87 1
5 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 11.03 2
6 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 11.10 2
7 Eysias Banks Unattached 11.11 2
8 Octavius Thomas FR Pima 11.26 2
9 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 11.54 1
10 James Pruitt FR Pima 11.88 1
11 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 12.15 1
12 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 12.53 1
13 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 12.63 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
24.58 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Salomay Agyei FR Central Arizona 25.26 2
2 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 25.48 2
3 Olumurewa Olalere SO Central Arizona 25.92 2
4 Zana Ryan FR Mesa 26.89 2
5 Haylee Mcleod FR Pima 27.33 2
6 Alyssa Parton FR Pima 27.58 1
7 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 28.12 1
8 Madison Warren FR Pima 28.61 2
9 Masey Walker FR Mesa 29.82 1
10 Destinee Lawrence FR Mesa 29.94 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
21.36 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Corde Long FR Paradise Valley 20.99 JUCO 3
2 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central Arizona 21.22 JUCO 3
3 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 21.38 3
4 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 21.78 3
5 Joel Nyatusah FR Central Arizona 22.03 2
6 Joel Goulbourne FR Paradise Valley 22.08 3
7 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 22.17 2
8 Kiondre Taylor FR Central Arizona 22.24 3
9 Bryce Holdridge FR Central Arizona 22.42 3
10 Octavius Thomas FR Pima 22.66 2
11 Camron Thomas SO Pima 22.72 2
12 Reise Way SO Pima 22.82 2
13 Adrian Watson SO Pima 22.82 2
14 Nathaniel Mark FR Central Arizona 23.16 3
15 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 23.72 2
16 James Pruitt FR Pima 23.98 1
17 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 24.02 1
18 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 24.78 1
19 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 25.08 1
20 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 25.09 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
56.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Salomay Agyei FR Central Arizona 57.00
2 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:01.93
3 Meghan Barney FR Paradise Valley 1:03.23
4 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 1:04.37
5 Zanna Ramirez FR Mesa 1:09.15
6 Destinee Lawrence FR Mesa 1:09.67
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.31 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Corde Long FR Paradise Valley 47.30 JUCO 2
2 Jacob Samford FR Mesa 48.05 JUCO 2
3 Joel Goulbourne FR Paradise Valley 48.83 2
4 Clifton Johnson SO Central Arizona 48.93 2
5 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 49.75 1
6 Tyler Carreon FR Paradise Valley 49.93 2
7 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 50.52 2
8 Joshua Ballam FR Paradise Valley 50.61 2
9 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 50.89 2
10 Camron Thomas SO Pima 51.20 1
11 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley 52.15 2
12 Ivan Duran SO Mesa 52.60 1
13 Isaiah Fields FR Glendale 53.46 1
14 Ali Mohamed FR Pima 55.61 1
15 Gabriel Fernandez FR Pima 1:00.33 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.71 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mary Siml SO Mesa 2:25.63
1:09.561 (1:09.561) 2:25.629 (1:16.068)
2 Ellissa Lucas FR Paradise Valley 2:28.27
1:12.609 (1:12.609) 2:28.266 (1:15.657)
3 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 2:30.45
1:14.195 (1:14.195) 2:30.450 (1:16.255)
4 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 2:32.58
1:14.716 (1:14.716) 2:32.573 (1:17.857)
5 Kaelynn Ashley FR Paradise Valley 2:40.98
1:15.852 (1:15.852) 2:40.976 (1:25.124)
6 Zanna Ramirez FR Mesa 2:44.12
2:44.117 (2:44.117)
7 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 2:50.50
2:50.491 (2:50.491)
8 Crystal Morales FR Phoenix 2:53.12
2:53.115 (2:53.115)
9 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 3:00.42
1:27.380 (1:27.380) 3:00.416 (1:33.036)
10 Oksana Giron FR Pima 3:06.43
1:25.307 (1:25.307) 3:06.430 (1:41.123)
11 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 3:13.45
1:30.097 (1:30.097) 3:13.441 (1:43.344)
12 Amanda Spence FR Phoenix 3:24.84
1:34.576 (1:34.576) 3:24.832 (1:50.256)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:54.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Soriano FR Central Arizona 1:55.37 2
56.457 (56.457) 1:55.365 (58.908)
2 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 1:56.28 2
55.893 (55.893) 1:56.278 (1:00.385)
3 Joseph Carlson FR Central Arizona 1:56.53 2
57.450 (57.450) 1:56.522 (59.072)
4 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 1:57.05 2
58.118 (58.118) 1:57.047 (58.929)
5 Yotuel Garcia FR Mesa 1:58.07 2
57.536 (57.536) 1:58.067 (1:00.531)
6 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 2:00.51 2
59.061 (59.061) 2:00.505 (1:01.444)
7 Alan Winter FR Glendale 2:01.43 2
57.339 (57.339) 2:01.422 (1:04.083)
8 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 2:06.46 2
58.413 (58.413) 2:06.456 (1:08.043)
9 Ysac Ajayi FR Pima 2:06.86 1
1:00.344 (1:00.344) 2:06.854 (1:06.510)
10 Alejandro Corrales SO Pima 2:07.28 1
1:00.788 (1:00.788) 2:07.276 (1:06.488)
11 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 2:18.57 1
1:08.309 (1:08.309) 2:18.566 (1:10.257)
12 Micah Galvan FR Phoenix 2:20.45 1
1:08.444 (1:08.444) 2:20.450 (1:12.006)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:59.29 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mary Siml SO Mesa 4:51.42 JUCO
4:51.419 (4:51.419)
2 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 4:57.33 JUCO
4:57.326 (4:57.326)
3 Ellissa Lucas FR Paradise Valley 5:05.97
5:05.968 (5:05.968)
4 Marissa Lopez FR Pima 5:18.91
5:18.906 (5:18.906)
5 Kaelynn Ashley FR Paradise Valley 5:23.53
5:23.529 (5:23.529)
6 Mykayla Tarwater FR Pima 5:59.24
5:59.240 (5:59.240)
7 Crystal Morales FR Phoenix 6:06.83
6:06.826 (6:06.826)
8 Kjersti Jenks FR Glendale 6:15.95
6:15.945 (6:15.945)
9 Oksana Giron FR Pima 6:18.13
6:18.123 (6:18.123)
10 Nancy Gonzalez FR Phoenix 6:38.51
6:38.505 (6:38.505)
11 Amanda Spence FR Phoenix 6:39.63
6:39.623 (6:39.623)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
4:02.66 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Caden Resendez FR Mesa 4:05.35 2
50.246 (50.246) 1:54.173 (1:03.927) 3:00.253 (1:06.080)
4:05.347 (1:05.094)
2 Caleb Rayman FR Pima 4:05.95 2
50.203 (50.203) 1:53.960 (1:03.757) 2:58.584 (1:04.624)
4:05.949 (1:07.365)
3 Nathan Mann FR Mesa 4:13.10 2
50.520 (50.520) 3:06.017 (2:15.497) 3:06.019 (0.002)
4:13.097 (1:07.078)
4 Gabriel Puelo FR Pima 4:13.60 2
49.937 (49.937) 1:54.649 (1:04.712) 3:04.599 (1:09.950)
4:13.597 (1:08.998)
5 Mark Wogan FR Paradise Valley 4:15.21 2
50.886 (50.886) 1:57.138 (1:06.252) 3:07.396 (1:10.258)
4:15.206 (1:07.810)
6 Brendan Torres FR Pima 4:19.07 2
50.222 (50.222) 1:55.084 (1:04.862) 3:05.219 (1:10.135)
4:19.066 (1:13.847)
7 Masen Hoffman FR Mesa 4:20.62 1
51.752 (51.752) 2:02.728 (1:10.976) 3:12.006 (1:09.278)
4:20.611 (1:08.605)
8 Ysac Ajayi FR Pima 4:21.28 1
51.435 (51.435) 2:03.490 (1:12.055) 3:15.092 (1:11.602)
4:21.273 (1:06.181)
9 Chalen Lozano FR Pima 4:27.45 1
50.875 (50.875) 2:00.276 (1:09.401) 3:14.559 (1:14.283)
4:27.447 (1:12.888)
10 Avery Dylla FR Pima 4:28.72 2
50.022 (50.022) 1:54.231 (1:04.209) 3:05.651 (1:11.420)
4:28.718 (1:23.067)
11 Zach Zobak FR Pima 4:28.86 1
52.062 (52.062) 2:04.010 (1:11.948) 3:18.955 (1:14.945)
4:28.855 (1:09.900)
12 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 4:28.89 1
52.334 (52.334) 2:03.232 (1:10.898) 3:16.321 (1:13.089)
4:28.885 (1:12.564)
13 Emmanuel Corral FR Pima 4:29.54 2
50.323 (50.323) 1:57.415 (1:07.092) 3:12.927 (1:15.512)
4:29.539 (1:16.612)
14 Matthew Barney FR Paradise Valley 4:32.00 1
51.479 (51.479) 2:02.404 (1:10.925) 3:17.908 (1:15.504)
4:31.997 (1:14.089)
15 Micah Galvan FR Phoenix 4:55.22 1
55.715 (55.715) 2:13.843 (1:18.128) 3:35.644 (1:21.801)
4:55.215 (1:19.571)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
19:00.00 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Precious Robinson FR Central Arizona 18:06.24 JUCO
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
15:25.35 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ibrahim Salat FR Central Arizona 17:31.57
39.591 (39.591) 39.595 (0.004) 40.020 (0.425)
17:31.561 (16:51.541)
2 Christian Barreto FR Central Arizona 17:32.39
39.666 (39.666) 39.670 (0.004) 17:32.388 (16:52.718)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.81 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kwanda Knight FR Central Arizona 15.04
2 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central Arizona 16.38
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
14.55 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kamijah Carter FR Central Arizona 15.06
2 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 16.59
3 Reise Way SO Pima 16.69
4 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 17.52
-- Joel Nyatusah FR Central Arizona FS
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
1:06.80 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rachel Rose FR Central Arizona 1:09.23
2 Katherine Bonham FR Mesa 1:12.53
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
55.20 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eysias Banks Unattached 54.71 JUCO
2 Kamijah Carter FR Central Arizona 54.92 JUCO
3 Tra'Von Johns SO Glendale 55.73
4 Chase Johnson FR Paradise Valley 56.75
5 Adrian Watson SO Pima 57.55
6 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 58.11
7 Obinna Nwankwo FR Central Arizona 1:00.66
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
12:25.48 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abby Dayton FR Paradise Valley 13:42.89
51.879 (51.879) 2:35.671 (1:43.792) 4:21.437 (1:45.766)
6:06.583 (1:45.146) 7:56.803 (1:50.220) 9:50.855 (1:54.052)
11:49.352 (1:58.497) 13:42.887 (1:53.535)
2 Catalina Soto FR Glendale 15:50.22
51.805 (51.805) 2:35.477 (1:43.672) 4:31.684 (1:56.207)
6:43.526 (2:11.842) 9:00.903 (2:17.377) 11:22.826 (2:21.923)
13:40.334 (2:17.508) 15:50.214 (2:09.880)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
10:00.00 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Davin Soto FR Central Arizona 9:59.43 JUCO
46.193 (46.193) 2:05.108 (1:18.915) 3:23.792 (1:18.684)
4:44.913 (1:21.121) 6:05.005 (1:20.092) 7:23.570 (1:18.565)
8:42.682 (1:19.112) 9:59.425 (1:16.743)
2 Brycen Brown FR Paradise Valley 10:17.34
45.873 (45.873) 2:06.221 (1:20.348) 3:25.605 (1:19.384)
4:45.181 (1:19.576) 6:05.932 (1:20.751) 7:29.972 (1:24.040)
8:55.045 (1:25.073) 10:17.338 (1:22.293)
3 Christian Tamura FR Paradise Valley 10:24.64
45.905 (45.905) 2:06.074 (1:20.169) 3:24.771 (1:18.697)
4:46.069 (1:21.298) 6:06.652 (1:20.583) 7:32.424 (1:25.772)
8:59.898 (1:27.474) 10:24.640 (1:24.742)
4 William Wayne FR Paradise Valley 10:38.90
46.270 (46.270) 2:07.273 (1:21.003) 3:28.410 (1:21.137)
4:52.787 (1:24.377) 6:17.985 (1:25.198) 7:45.820 (1:27.835)
9:13.282 (1:27.462) 10:38.891 (1:25.609)
5 Ricardo Martinez FR Glendale 11:43.44
46.873 (46.873) 2:14.657 (1:27.784) 3:44.872 (1:30.215)
5:24.568 (1:39.696) 6:58.060 (1:33.492) 8:36.809 (1:38.749)
10:13.935 (1:37.126) 11:43.436 (1:29.501)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
48.55 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 48.04 JUCO
1) Kwanda Knight FR 2) Onome Ugbisien SO
3) Rachel Rose FR 4) Olumurewa Olalere SO
2 Pima 'A' 51.48
1) Haylee Mcleod FR 2) Raelynn Fair SO
3) Masaada Johnson FR 4) Littlewood Elizabeth FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
41.70 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 41.34 JUCO
1) Trayvion White-Austin FR 2) Bryce Holdridge FR
3) Kiondre Taylor FR 4) Nathaniel Mark FR
-- Glendale 'A' DQ
1) Isaiah Fields FR 2) Jamel Miller SO
3) Chris Hayden FR 4) Jamal Miller SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:17.92 JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Glendale 'A' 3:35.91
1) Chris Hayden FR 2) Alan Winter FR
3) Noah Lopez SO 4) Isaiah Fields FR
2 Pima 'B' 3:38.95
1) Zach Zobak FR 2) Ysac Ajayi FR
3) Brendan Torres FR 4) Avery Dylla FR
3 Pima 'C' 3:42.60
1) Caleb Rayman FR 2) Chalen Lozano FR
3) Alejandro Corrales SO 4) Gabriel Puelo FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.63m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Littlewood Elizabeth FR Pima 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO O XXX
2 Aaliyah Bartholomew FR Central Arizona 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO XXX
3 Masaada Johnson FR Pima 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
O XXX
-- Dominique Acosta FR Pima NH
1.53
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.03m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jaelan Stewart FR Central Arizona 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
2 Reece Gardner FR Pima 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XXX
-- James Pruitt FR Pima NH
1.78
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.20m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Janie Tenney FR Mesa 3.36m JUCO 11-00.25
2 Jolynn Fleming FR Mesa 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Madison Irish FR Mesa NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.45m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lofton Thomas SO Mesa 4.75m JUCO 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.75
XO O XXO XXO
2 Bryce Williams FR Pima 4.60m JUCO 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.75
XO O X X
3 Reece Gardner FR Pima 4.45m JUCO 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
3 Hyrum Broby FR Mesa 4.45m JUCO 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO O XXX
5 Jack Neal FR Paradise Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XXX
-- Kenneth Applegate FR Pima NH
4.15
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.53m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Littlewood Elizabeth FR Pima 4.95m 16-03.00
4.87m FOUL FOUL 4.70m 4.90m 4.95m
2 Raelynn Fair SO Pima 4.89m 16-00.50
4.78m 4.88m 4.51m FOUL 4.89m 4.81m
Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Trayvion White-Austin FR Central Arizona 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m 6.58m FOUL
2 Mikhail Browne FR Pima 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL 6.85m FOUL FOUL 6.85m
3 Bryce Holdridge FR Central Arizona 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
4 Jamal Cash FR Central Arizona 6.14m 20-01.75
6.05m 6.14m 6.07m FOUL
5 Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 6.02m 5.98m
6 Joshua Bowen FR Central Arizona 5.53m 18-01.75
5.12m 5.09m 5.51m 5.53m 5.33m 5.50m
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.75m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa FOUL
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
40.24m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 50.46m JUCO 165-07
44.89m 47.56m 50.46m 50.33m 47.92m FOUL
2 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 37.67m 123-07
31.26m 34.90m 35.24m 36.22m 37.67m FOUL
3 Zamaree Blevins FR Central Arizona 37.55m 123-02
35.90m 32.57m 35.52m 37.55m 35.08m FOUL
4 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 34.54m 113-04
25.74m 27.91m 27.64m FOUL 28.90m 34.54m
5 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 33.55m 110-01
33.55m x
6 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 32.17m 105-06
26.18m 31.16m 31.18m 30.18m 31.07m 32.17m
7 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 29.29m 96-01
FOUL 28.65m 29.29m 25.91m 28.63m 27.31m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
45.64m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 46.33m JUCO 152-00
44.14m 42.73m 46.33m 45.15m 44.01m 40.44m
2 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 41.68m 136-09
41.06m 41.35m 41.65m 40.03m 41.68m 41.13m
3 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 39.68m 130-02
39.68m 39.28m 37.44m 37.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Noah Miller FR Mesa 38.35m 125-10
FOUL FOUL 37.73m FOUL 38.35m FOUL
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 37.23m 122-02
34.65m 36.62m 30.62m 37.23m 36.31m 35.21m
6 John Gomez FR Mesa 35.15m 115-04
34.16m FOUL 33.57m 35.15m 34.42m 32.75m
7 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 32.63m 107-01
30.33m 32.62m FOUL 31.89m FOUL 32.63m
8 Adrian Teso FR Pima 31.65m 103-10
30.60m 31.65m FOUL
9 Preston Becker SO Pima 30.90m 101-04
30.86m 29.27m 30.90m 29.83m 30.44m FOUL
10 Mical Lewis FR Pima 30.66m 100-07
28.31m 30.66m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
42.95m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 40.85m 134-00
FOUL 38.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.85m
2 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 40.41m 132-07
FOUL FOUL 30.12m 37.09m 40.41m 35.46m
3 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 40.04m 131-04
FOUL 32.87m 39.26m 33.32m 40.04m 35.81m
4 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 38.43m 126-01
FOUL 38.43m 37.09m 34.81m 36.14m 35.55m
5 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 33.23m 109-00
FOUL FOUL 29.05m 32.43m 33.23m 31.66m
6 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 31.77m 104-03
29.86m FOUL FOUL 31.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 27.17m 89-02
25.90m 26.26m 24.52m 27.17m 24.99m 23.64m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
48.29m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 46.90m 153-10
45.80m 44.85m 46.90m FOUL FOUL 45.46m
2 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 41.52m 136-03
38.51m FOUL 41.52m 35.70m FOUL 39.47m
3 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 41.34m 135-07
FOUL FOUL 35.42m 41.34m 38.41m 40.13m
4 Adrian Teso FR Pima 38.03m 124-09
36.24m FOUL 38.03m
5 Payton Lane FR Glendale 37.31m 122-05
34.52m FOUL FOUL 35.30m 36.79m 37.31m
6 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 37.14m 121-10
33.95m 32.33m FOUL 35.87m 37.14m 34.93m
7 Noah Miller FR Mesa 34.45m 113-00
FOUL 31.74m 34.26m 34.45m 31.58m FOUL
8 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 33.96m 111-05
FOUL FOUL 33.96m
9 John Gomez FR Mesa 31.39m 103-00
FOUL 31.39m FOUL
10 Preston Becker SO Pima 28.44m 93-04
FOUL FOUL 28.44m
11 Mical Lewis FR Pima 27.67m 90-09
FOUL 27.67m FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
36.58m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 33.99m 111-06
26.32m 32.99m 28.78m 33.79m 31.36m 33.99m
2 Shay Bernal FR Mesa 31.06m 101-11
29.68m 31.06m FOUL FOUL 29.48m 27.76m
3 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 31.05m 101-10
30.63m 30.45m 31.05m 30.34m 29.98m 27.63m
4 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 25.88m 84-11
23.50m 25.88m 20.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 24.57m 80-07
21.65m 24.57m 24.50m 23.70m FOUL FOUL
6 Nyah Torres FR Pima 16.89m 55-05
13.40m 16.89m 15.33m 15.34m FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
52.00m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jesse Avina FR Paradise Valley 58.64m JUCO 192-05
48.43m FOUL 48.28m 51.29m 56.38m 58.64m
2 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 54.27m JUCO 178-01
49.79m FOUL 51.12m 54.27m 51.00m 51.23m
3 Joshua Bowen FR Central Arizona 51.42m 168-08
46.04m 51.42m 49.63m FOUL 47.35m 49.73m
4 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 46.34m 152-00
46.06m FOUL 46.34m FOUL FOUL 44.06m
5 Reece Gardner FR Pima 42.14m 138-03
36.88m 38.36m 41.08m 42.14m FOUL FOUL
6 Desmond Lott FR Mesa 35.12m 115-03
32.62m 35.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Adrian Teso FR Pima 32.48m 106-07
32.48m FOUL 27.40m 30.26m FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
12.67m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Princess Kara FR Central Arizona 13.01m JUCO 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.39m FOUL 12.56m FOUL
2 Julianna Perez FR Mesa 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m FOUL 11.49m 11.33m FOUL 11.52m
3 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL 8.98m 10.85m 10.54m 10.70m 10.54m
4 Luciana Chavez FR Pima 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m 9.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Shay Bernal FR Mesa 9.56m 31-04.50
9.23m 9.56m 9.32m 9.23m 8.16m 8.55m
6 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 9.47m 31-01.00
9.04m FOUL 8.01m 9.47m 8.65m FOUL
7 Zamaree Blevins FR Central Arizona 9.35m 30-08.25
FOUL FOUL 9.35m FOUL 8.92m FOUL
8 Kassidy Faraci FR Mesa 8.77m 28-09.25
6.62m 8.44m 8.35m 7.82m 8.77m 8.74m
9 Kaprice Faraci FR Mesa 8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m 8.07m 8.25m 8.29m 8.21m FOUL
Event 38 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
15.18m JUCO NJCAA Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Noah Miller FR Mesa 14.68m 48-02.00
13.92m 14.68m FOUL 14.67m 14.35m FOUL
2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 14.64m 48-00.50
14.37m FOUL 13.66m 14.07m 14.61m 14.64m
3 John Gomez FR Mesa 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.81m FOUL 11.69m 12.51m 12.09m
4 Zachary Maxwell FR Pima 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 11.31m 11.45m
5 Mical Lewis FR Pima 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL
6 Reece Gardner FR Pima 9.80m 32-02.00
8.30m 9.14m 9.80m 9.14m 8.80m 8.65m
7 Preston Becker SO Pima 9.59m 31-05.75
9.14m 9.35m 9.29m 9.40m 9.20m 9.59m
|