2021 CAA Fierce Classic Results
CAA Fierce Classic
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
ALA Gilbert North, Gilbert, Arizona - 3/27/2021
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.16 13 10
2 Kate Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 14.29 13 8
3 Mary Allen 8 ALA Gilbert 14.30 2 6
4 Ava Gordon 8 James Madison 14.62 5 5
5 Lindsey Blaich 8 Paradise Honors 14.71 13 4
6 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood 14.73 12 3
7 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.91 13 2
8 Kendall Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 14.93 2 1
9 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.07 12
10 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 15.19 5
11 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert 15.28 1
12 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 15.28 11
13 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 15.31 12
14 Naomi Wallis 8 Paradise Honors 15.38 13
15 Reis Freeman 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.51 1
16 Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley 15.63 10
17 Lillian Huber 7 Jones-Gordon 15.68 10
18 Arianna Riccio 7 Paradise Valley 15.69 10
19 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.72 1
20 Avery Hurst 8 Paradise Honors 15.77 7
21 Aaziyah Brown 8 Champion Chndlr 15.80 11
22 Kembri Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 15.82 1
23 Gabby Vanasco 7 Paradise Valley 15.85 10
24 Avery LaDuke 7 ALA Gilbert 15.86 2
25 Saige Barney 7 ALA Gilbert 15.91 1
26 Callie Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 15.94 10
27 Zoe Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 15.96 12
28 Halle Israel 7 ALA Ironwood 15.98 8
29 Addison Caliendo 7 Jones-Gordon 16.00 10
30 Chloe Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway 16.01 9
31 Susan Gbekia 6 Imagine DW 16.08 11
32 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.11 10
33 Taylor McKenzie 6 Ridgeline 16.14 2
34 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 16.26 9
35 Holly Denmark 7 Paradise Valley 16.28 10
36 Ainsley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.32 9
37 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter 16.38 9
38 Emeri Elliston 8 Paradise Honors 16.44 11
39 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 16.45 8
40 Zoey Keesee 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.50 9
41 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 16.52 8
42 Lilly Eslinger 7 Ridgeline 16.58 2
43 Tessa Casaccio 6 Imagine Surprise 16.60 7
44 Brooklyn Packer 6 Paradise Honors 16.60 5
45 Adalynn Fenter 8 ALA Ironwood 16.61 8
46 Isabella Montoya 7 James Madison 16.62 3
47 Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 Imagine DW 16.63 8
48 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 16.82 6
49 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 16.86 9
50 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley 16.89 9
51 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 16.93 8
52 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 16.94 7
53 Samara Rud 7 James Madison 17.03 3
54 Anna Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 17.04 8
55 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 17.07 7
56 Sasha Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 17.20 13
57 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.25 7
58 Abigail Bennett 7 Legacy Gilbert 17.28 1
59 Chloe Hutchings 7 ALA Queen Creek 17.30 6
59 Amaya Arredondo 5 Summit Ahwatukee 17.30 7
61 Janiya Morrow 5 Legacy Laveen 17.36 6
62 Addison Levine 8 Paradise Honors 17.67 4
63 Raelin Stouffer 8 James Madison 17.68 4
64 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 17.87 6
65 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 6 Leading Edge 17.89 4
66 Jaslene Brambila 6 Imagine Surprise 18.11 5
67 Parin Moshier 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.12 9
68 Larkin Spelgatti 6 Paradise Honors 18.14 3
69 Avery Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.21 2
70 Aubrey Hardy 5 Summit Ahwatukee 18.29 6
71 Saige Chisum 5 Legacy Laveen 18.40 6
72 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 18.40 4
73 Kaylin Dolan 8 ALA Ironwood 18.49 3
74 Abby Weber 7 ALA Ironwood 18.67 5
75 Shaila Anguiano 5 Leading Edge 18.70 3
76 Madeline Greene 6 Paradise Honors 19.03 2
77 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 19.28 4
78 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 19.38 4
79 Kaitlyn Kaitfors 8 Paradise Honors 19.63 2
80 Taryn Dunwoody 7 Leading Edge 19.74 4
81 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 19.95 12
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moray Monore JR South Pointe 13.94 5 10
2 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 14.58 5 8
3 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 14.67 1 6
4 Ella Rodriguez SO Highland Prep 14.82 5 5
5 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 15.06 3 4
6 Juliette Miller SO Heritage QC 15.54 1 3
7 Qualiyah Ryba SO Ville de Marie 15.59 4 2
8 Teresa Williams JR Highland Prep 15.65 5 1
9 Zowie James FR Mission Heights 15.67 3
10 Kaylyn Schiefelbein FR Maryvale Prep 15.72 5
11 Brooklyn Crandell FR Heritage QC 15.76 1
12 Calista Wilk SO BASIS Scottsdale 15.92 2 15.915
13 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.92 4 15.919
14 Amiah Griffin FR A+ Charter 16.35 1
15 Meher Bedi SO BASIS Scottsdale 16.40 3
16 Makenzie Pearson JR Highland Prep 16.49 4
17 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 16.75 3
18 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 16.79 5
19 Grace Schoenbach FR Paradise Valley 16.80 4
20 Nadiya Myers SO Maryvale Prep 16.81 3
21 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 16.82 4
22 Rebecca Bavin JR Highland Prep 17.01 4
23 Frida Aguilar FR Highland Prep 17.07 2
24 Bridget Chen SO BASIS Scottsdale 17.37 2
25 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 17.43 2
26 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 17.84 3
27 Ciara Celaya SO Madison Highland 17.96 5
28 Analise Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 18.10 1
29 Ella Engel FR James Madison 18.16 2
30 Lealani Escalade SO A+ Charter 18.38 2
31 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 18.47 5
32 Emily Edelman FR Jones-Gordon 18.94 3
33 Aishwarya Chopra SO BASIS Scottsdale 21.00 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 11.72 9 10
2 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 11.99 9 8
3 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 12.19 9 6
4 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 12.53 9 5
5 Braeden Kirsner 8 Champion Chndlr 12.60 9 4
6 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 13.03 1 3
7 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.27 9 2
8 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 13.46 8 1
9 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 13.63 1
10 Tristan Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 13.66 9
11 Cael Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.72 8
12 Ethan Bowers 8 Heritage Gateway 13.78 1
13 Ross Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.91 8
14 Bronson Mecham 8 Heritage Gateway 13.96 1
15 Tayt Lucas 8 Champion Chndlr 13.99 8
16 Isaiah Aungst 8 Legacy Gilbert 14.10 1
17 Evan Jones 7 ALA Ironwood 14.34 9
18 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 14.47 8
19 Zaccheus Hunter 8 Imagine DW 14.81 6
20 Jackson Brambley 7 ALA Ironwood 14.82 7
21 Fitz Kerrigan 8 Jones-Gordon 14.99 8
22 Eshlyn Larkin 7 Heritage Gateway 15.02 7
23 Isaac Artiaga 7 James Madison 15.08 3
24 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 15.31 5
25 Robert Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 15.36 5
26 Bradley Lane 5 Summit Ahwatukee 15.37 6
27 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 15.43 7
28 Walker Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.55 6
29 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 15.68 6
30 Xavier Hughes 6 Legacy Laveen 15.69 4
31 AJ William 7 Leading Edge 15.77 4
32 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 16.02 1
33 Tyler Thomas 5 Summit Ahwatukee 16.05 6
34 Abram Bausch 6 Leading Edge 16.05 4
35 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 16.20 6
36 Steele Stevenson 5 Summit Ahwatukee 16.28 5
37 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 16.53 4
38 Miles Ford 7 Paradise Honors 16.66 3
39 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 16.94 1
40 David Esparza 5 Imagine DW 16.95 7
41 Matthew Smith 6 Paradise Honors 17.01 3
42 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 17.25 5
43 Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge 17.39 3
44 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 17.96 4
45 Bram Wouters 7 Paradise Valley 18.04 7
46 Rocky Engel 7 James Madison 18.29 2
47 Christian Sykes 5 Leading Edge 18.90 2
48 Dalliin Jensen 6 Paradise Honors 18.93 2
49 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 18.99 3
50 Aaron Thomason 6 Paradise Honors 19.00 1
51 Elie De La Garza 5 Paradise Valley 19.68 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dayton Blakley SR Highland Prep 11.80 8 10
2 Zane Daigle SR Ville de Marie 12.06 8 8
3 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.40 7 6
4 Ryan Fritz JR Madison Highland 12.55 8 5
5 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 12.75 7 4
6 Will Rosenberg SR BASIS Scottsdale 12.76 7 3
7 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 12.79 7 2 12.785
8 Eithan Makal SO Highland Prep 12.79 1 1 12.787
9 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland 12.88 7
10 Orion Thomason FR Highland Prep 12.90 1
11 Juan Beltran SR Madison Highland 12.97 8
12 Brodie Eagar SO Heritage QC 13.09 1
13 Jashua Cheeks SO Highland Prep 13.13 8
14 Shawnpreet Sahnan SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.15 7
15 JT Head JR Imagine Surprise 13.16 6
16 James Dundas JR Paradise Valley 13.19 4
17 Jeremy Weiss SO Jones-Gordon 13.42 6
18 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 13.46 6
19 Ty Herpst JR Mission Heights 13.55 6
20 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 13.56 2
21 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 13.59 1
22 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 13.60 6
23 Brian Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 13.63 8
24 Jeremy Fried FR A+ Charter 13.68 1
25 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon 13.69 5
26 David Shepard FR Jones-Gordon 13.83 5
27 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 13.97 4
28 Jace Breslin JR Highland Prep 14.03 6
29 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 14.05 5
30 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 14.06 5
31 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.18 4
32 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 14.37 1
33 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 14.40 4
34 Jason Duke FR Maryvale Prep 14.41 6
35 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 14.42 5
36 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 14.47 7
37 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights 14.67 4
38 Sunil Vittal JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.77 4
39 Andrew Myers FR Heritage Mesa 14.79 3
40 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 14.83 3
41 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 15.02 3
42 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.05 5
43 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 15.20 1
44 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 15.28 3
45 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 16.06 2
46 Jake Baska SR Ville de Marie 16.26 4
47 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 16.27 2
48 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 16.36 3
49 Cyrus Rezakhani JR Paradise Valley 17.78 2
50 Christian Neri FR Maryvale Prep 18.07 3
51 Tyson Brown FR Highland Prep 18.54 2
52 Julian Salazar SO Maryvale Prep 20.50 3
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.11 10 10
2 Lindsey Blaich 8 Paradise Honors 30.19 9 8
3 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 30.26 10 6
4 Kate Marriott 8 ALA Gilbert 30.45 2 5
5 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood 31.17 10 4
6 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.29 8 3
7 Trinity Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 31.43 10 2
8 Kendall Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 31.50 2 1
9 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.77 10
10 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 31.99 5
11 Melinda Bethancourt 7 Heritage Glendal 32.01 6
12 Akiera Prince 8 Heritage Glendal 32.10 7
13 Aaziyah Brown 8 Champion Chndlr 32.19 9
14 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 32.41 8
15 Naomi Wallis 8 Paradise Honors 32.61 6
16 Avery Hurst 8 Paradise Honors 32.63 5
17 Callie Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 32.68 2
18 Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley 32.74 7
19 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.78 10
20 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.80 8
21 Alexis Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.88 8
22 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.90 9
23 Grace Vesselle 7 Heritage Glendal 33.02 8
24 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert 33.14 1
25 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.17 8
26 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek 33.24 7
27 Reis Freeman 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.41 8
28 Paityn Buboltz 7 A+ Charter 33.50 7
29 Halle Israel 7 ALA Ironwood 33.69 6
30 Zoe Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 33.99 7
31 Emeri Elliston 8 Paradise Honors 34.27 6
32 Adalynn Fenter 8 ALA Ironwood 34.54 6
33 Avery LaDuke 7 ALA Gilbert 34.66 1
34 Alex Mills 5 Heritage Glendal 34.71 4
35 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley 34.82 7
36 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 34.97 7
37 Stacy Rozell 6 Heritage Glendal 35.34 4
38 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 35.54 5
39 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter 35.79 5
40 Susan Gbekia 6 Imagine DW 36.03 9
41 Luciana Marquez 6 Heritage Glendal 36.15 4 36.147
41 Alina Shaben 8 Heritage Glendal 36.15 5 36.147
43 Kembri Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 36.27 1
44 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon 36.33 6
45 Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 Imagine DW 36.42 6
46 Amaya Arredondo 5 Summit Ahwatukee 36.60 3 36.596
47 Raelin Stouffer 8 James Madison 36.60 4 36.598
48 Brooklyn Packer 6 Paradise Honors 37.20 3
49 Yaretzi Sanchez 6 Imagine DW 37.23 8
50 Enzi Norway 8 Heritage Glendal 37.39 5
51 Mariella Bons 5 Legacy Laveen 37.53 4
52 Chloe Hutchings 7 ALA Queen Creek 37.58 4
53 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 37.77 3
54 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 37.80 6
55 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 38.15 5
56 Trinity Ryder 7 Leading Edge 38.26 3
57 Janiya Morrow 5 Legacy Laveen 38.83 5
58 Avery Dopp 8 ALA Queen Creek 39.14 3
59 Addison Levine 8 Paradise Honors 40.06 9
60 Saige Chisum 5 Legacy Laveen 40.26 4
61 Aubrey Hardy 5 Summit Ahwatukee 40.41 3
62 Amber Jones 6 Leading Edge 41.09 3
63 Larkin Spelgatti 6 Paradise Honors 41.99 2
64 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 42.58 3
65 Madeline Greene 6 Paradise Honors 42.85 2
66 Kaitlyn Kaitfors 8 Paradise Honors 42.88 2
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moray Monore JR South Pointe 29.15 5 10
2 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 30.15 5 8
3 Ella Rodriguez SO Highland Prep 31.14 4 6
4 Calista Wilk SO BASIS Scottsdale 32.01 1 5
5 Brooklynn Dorr FR Heritage QC 32.03 4 4
6 Zowie James FR Mission Heights 32.51 2 3
7 Leilani Camacho Posada FR Maryvale Prep 32.71 3 2
8 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 32.84 3 1
9 Ria Virani SR BASIS Goodyear 32.93 2
10 Samantha Lockwood JR Madison Highland 33.25 5
11 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 33.37 4
12 Meher Bedi SO BASIS Scottsdale 34.55 2
13 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 35.04 4
14 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 35.23 3
15 Makenzie Pearson JR Highland Prep 35.35 2
16 Frida Aguilar FR Highland Prep 35.69 2
17 Rebecca Bavin JR Highland Prep 35.95 3
18 Allanah Tucker SO Highland Prep 36.13 3
19 Amiah Griffin FR A+ Charter 36.29 1
20 Grace Schoenbach FR Paradise Valley 36.94 3
21 Michaela Vanhook FR BASIS Goodyear 37.16 2
22 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 37.28 1
23 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 37.55 5
24 Bridget Chen SO BASIS Scottsdale 37.64 3
25 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 37.69 1
26 Analise Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 37.97 1
27 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 39.01 5
28 Calissa Chagnon FR Maryvale Prep 39.96 3
29 Emily Edelman FR Jones-Gordon 40.03 4
30 Ciara Celaya SO Madison Highland 40.10 5
31 Ella Engel FR James Madison 40.12 2
32 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 40.90 5
33 Aishwarya Chopra SO BASIS Scottsdale 45.67 2
34 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 46.88 5
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 23.80 7 10
2 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.59 7 8
3 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 25.56 7 6
4 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 26.74 7 5
5 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 27.50 1 4
6 Cael Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 27.88 7 3
7 Cole Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 28.40 6 2
8 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 28.62 6 1
9 Zowah Wonewala 8 Heritage Glendal 28.88 6
10 Evan Jones 7 ALA Ironwood 28.96 6
11 Ross Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 29.39 6
12 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 29.77 1
13 Isaiah Aungst 8 Legacy Gilbert 29.85 1
14 Bobby Villa 6 Heritage Glendal 30.18 7
15 Bronson Mecham 8 Heritage Gateway 30.64 2
16 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 30.83 7
17 Jackson Brambley 7 ALA Ironwood 31.12 6
18 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 31.19 2
19 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 31.30 5
20 Isaac Artiaga 7 James Madison 31.42 3
21 Zion Woods 7 Heritage Glendal 31.64 5
22 Richard Ruvalcaba 8 Heritage Glendal 31.69 5
23 Eshlyn Larkin 7 Heritage Gateway 31.91 6
24 Landon Wilde 7 Heritage Gateway 32.21 2
25 Angel Grijalva 7 James Madison 32.68 4
26 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 32.98 6
27 Xavier Hughes 6 Legacy Laveen 33.49 4
28 Robert Zuvers 7 Paradise Honors 33.50 3
29 AJ William 7 Leading Edge 33.63 4
30 Steele Stevenson 5 Summit Ahwatukee 33.95 5
31 Miles Ford 7 Paradise Honors 34.13 2
32 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 34.67 5
33 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 35.01 5
34 Bradley Lane 5 Summit Ahwatukee 35.70 4
35 Abram Bausch 6 Leading Edge 35.94 4
36 Oliver Deschaine 5 Heritage Glendal 37.29 3
37 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter 37.31 3
38 Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge 37.86 4
39 Josiah Santiago 5 Heritage Glendal 38.02 3
40 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 38.18 2
41 Erik Avitia 7 Heritage Glendal 38.28 3
42 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 38.55 3
43 Matthew Smith 6 Paradise Honors 39.28 2
44 Dalliin Jensen 6 Paradise Honors 40.31 2
45 Cole Livingston 5 Leading Edge 41.33 3
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dayton Blakley SR Highland Prep 24.11 6 10
2 Justin Davis SR South Pointe 25.15 6 8
3 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 25.32 6 6
4 Ryan Fritz JR Madison Highland 25.80 5 5
5 Jashua Cheeks SO Highland Prep 26.10 1 4
6 Eithan Makal SO Highland Prep 26.42 1 3
7 Michael Gamble JR South Pointe 26.54 5 2
8 Juan Beltran SR Madison Highland 26.72 6 1
9 Christian Juarez SR Madison Highland 26.84 6
10 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 26.89 6
11 Jeremy Weiss SO Jones-Gordon 27.10 4
12 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 27.17 5
13 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 27.24 4
14 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 27.29 5
15 Daniel Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 27.31 2
16 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland 27.67 5
17 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 27.78 4
18 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 28.18 3
19 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland 28.87 5
20 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 29.18 4
21 David Shepard FR Jones-Gordon 29.33 3
22 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 29.60 3
23 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep 29.77 4
24 Ethen Reish SO Highland Prep 29.93 2
25 Jace Breslin JR Highland Prep 30.00 3
26 Zane Daigle SR Ville de Marie 30.13 6
27 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 30.14 4
28 Craigory Mendenhall FR Mission Heights 30.58 4
29 Sunil Vittal JR BASIS Scottsdale 30.85 2
30 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 31.78 2
31 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 32.16 3
32 Andrew Myers FR Heritage Mesa 32.18 2
33 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 33.03 2
34 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 33.36 3
35 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 34.35 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 1:07.05 5 10
2 Kate Marriott 8 ALA Gilbert 1:07.07 5 8
3 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 1:08.67 5 6
4 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 1:09.02 5 5
5 Tamiya Gilliam 8 Champion Chndlr 1:12.59 5 4
6 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:12.69 5 3
7 Alexis Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.28 3 2
8 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:13.86 5 1
9 Reis Freeman 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.70 4
10 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 1:15.45 5
11 Kendall Bonjour 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:15.68 1
12 Justice Artiaga 7 James Madison 1:16.80 2
13 Lillian Huber 7 Jones-Gordon 1:17.55 4
14 Avery Thomas 7 Summit Ahwatukee 1:18.78 4
15 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 1:20.16 3
16 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:20.50 3
17 Tessa Casaccio 6 Imagine Surprise 1:21.61 3
18 Sophia James 6 Imagine Surprise 1:22.29 3
19 Addison Caliendo 7 Jones-Gordon 1:22.90 4
20 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:23.97 3
21 Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge 1:26.86 1
22 Samara Rud 7 James Madison 1:29.49 2
23 Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter 1:29.52 1
24 Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 Imagine DW 1:29.98 3
25 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 1:30.05 1
26 Yessica Marin 6 Imagine DW 1:31.20 4
27 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 1:31.89 1
28 Yaretzi Sanchez 6 Imagine DW 1:32.73 3
29 Makena Hutton 5 Jones-Gordon 1:34.39 1
30 Isabella Montoya 7 James Madison 1:35.33 2
-- Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway DQ 2 Lane violation
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mona Shayegan SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.90 1 10
2 Moray Monore JR South Pointe 1:07.94 4 8
3 Enaya Shareef SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:08.47 4 6
4 Nastasya Stanisic SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:11.42 4 5
5 Samantha Lockwood JR Madison Highland 1:14.49 4 4
6 Ria Virani SR BASIS Goodyear 1:15.41 3 3
7 Maya De La Garza SR Highland Prep 1:17.31 3 2
8 Molly Tepper FR James Madison 1:17.37 2 1
9 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 1:18.96 3
10 Angela Chojolan JR South Pointe 1:19.36 4
11 Juliette Miller SO Heritage QC 1:19.44 1
12 Amira Abboud JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:20.75 3
13 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:22.54 3
14 Hannah Gibbs FR Jones-Gordon 1:24.04 3
15 Bridget Chen SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:24.13 3
16 Meher Bedi SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:24.21 2
17 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 1:25.33 4
18 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 1:25.44 3
19 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 1:29.78 1
20 Michaela Vanhook FR BASIS Goodyear 1:32.77 2
21 Amaris Chavez-Neri FR Madison Highland 1:34.00 4
22 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 1:46.34 4
23 Aishwarya Chopra SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:50.04 2
24 Emma Bitler JR BASIS Goodyear 2:28.05 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josiah Wallace 8 ALA Gilbert 57.29 5 10
2 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 57.86 5 8
3 Rigden Coltrin 8 ALA Queen Creek 59.55 5 6
4 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 1:01.17 5 5
5 Levi Shirley 8 ALA Gilbert 1:03.01 1 4
6 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:03.16 4 3
7 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 1:04.83 4 2
8 Cole Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 1:05.59 5 1
9 Ty Blake 8 ALA Gilbert 1:06.68 4
10 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 1:07.93 5
11 Trevor Nelson 8 Heritage Gateway 1:08.47 1 1:08.463
12 Ellis Bird 8 Jones-Gordon 1:08.47 4 1:08.466
13 Jackson Brambley 7 ALA Ironwood 1:08.60 3
14 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.30 3
15 Brett Price 8 Paradise Honors 1:10.55 2
16 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 1:10.81 2
17 Kelijah Mosby 7 Legacy Laveen 1:13.08 4
18 Walker Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:14.27 4
19 Christopher Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 1:14.30 3
20 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 1:14.37 3
21 Cash Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:15.26 1
22 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 1:17.64 2
23 Aiden Pryor 6 Legacy Gilbert 1:17.85 1
24 Kanyon Berkner 8 Jones-Gordon 1:18.36 3
25 Fitz Kerrigan 8 Jones-Gordon 1:18.58 4
26 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 1:18.99 2
27 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 1:22.09 2
28 Colby Cavallo 5 Summit Ahwatukee 1:23.93 2
29 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:24.21 2
30 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter 1:24.29 2
31 David Esparza 5 Imagine DW 1:24.95 5
32 Samuel Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 1:27.25 1
33 Keaton Cox 7 A+ Charter 1:31.54 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR Highland Prep 54.15 7 10
2 Andrew Livaudais SO Highland Prep 56.46 6 8
3 Johnathan Himmell JR Highland Prep 56.48 7 6
4 Dillan Patel JR BASIS Scottsdale 57.12 7 5
5 Justin Davis SR South Pointe 57.37 6 4
6 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 58.65 2 3
7 Jashua Cheeks SO Highland Prep 58.99 3 2
8 Daniel Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 59.16 6 1
9 Michael Gamble JR South Pointe 59.86 5
10 Kohen Hill FR Highland Prep 59.98 1
11 Brian Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 1:00.02 7
12 Shawnpreet Sahnan SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.48 1
13 Nathan Herzberg FR Jones-Gordon 1:00.70 5
14 Luke Whitmer SO Heritage Mesa 1:00.80 5
15 Mateo Moreno 8 South Pointe 1:00.99 5
16 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 1:01.44 5
17 JT Head JR Imagine Surprise 1:01.49 5
18 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 1:01.60 6
19 Connor Owen SO Madison Highland 1:01.77 7
20 Christian Juarez SR Madison Highland 1:02.15 7
21 Joshua Day JR Madison Highland 1:02.20 7
22 Evan Johnston JR James Madison 1:02.40 3
23 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.83 5
24 Brodie Eagar SO Heritage QC 1:03.30 2
25 Brett Theuerkauf SO Jones-Gordon 1:03.97 6
26 Charlie Baird JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:04.69 5
27 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:04.77 2
28 Alexander Cameron JR Mission Heights 1:05.02 2
29 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 1:05.32 6
30 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.05 4
31 Sunil Vittal JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:07.26 4
32 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 1:07.44 2
33 Miguel Melo FR Maryvale Prep 1:08.56 4
34 Steve Caballero SO South Pointe 1:09.20 6
35 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 1:09.67 6
36 Moshe Evans FR A+ Charter 1:11.00 4
37 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 1:11.01 4
38 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 1:12.27 3
39 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 1:14.15 3
40 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:16.45 4
41 Collis Schacherbauer SO South Pointe 1:28.80 3
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 2:52.20 2 10
1:25.383 (1:25.383) 2:52.191 (1:26.808)
2 Melissa Bustamante 8 Champion Chndlr 2:53.76 2 8
1:23.060 (1:23.060) 2:53.754 (1:30.694)
3 Addison Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 2:54.84 2 6
1:22.693 (1:22.693) 2:54.831 (1:32.138)
4 Tamiya Gilliam 8 Champion Chndlr 2:55.89 2 5
1:26.917 (1:26.917) 2:55.884 (1:28.967)
5 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 2:59.33 2 4
1:26.817 (1:26.817) 2:59.321 (1:32.504)
6 Meera Hamieh 7 Ridgeline 3:00.44 1 3
1:25.225 (1:25.225) 3:00.432 (1:35.207)
7 Avery Thomas 7 Summit Ahwatukee 3:01.48 2 2
1:27.911 (1:27.911) 3:01.479 (1:33.568)
8 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:02.92 2 1
1:29.817 (1:29.817) 3:02.918 (1:33.101)
9 Zelly Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:04.25 2
1:29.221 (1:29.221) 3:04.248 (1:35.027)
10 Trinley Workman 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:05.35 2
1:28.019 (1:28.019) 3:05.349 (1:37.330)
11 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:06.37 2
1:25.897 (1:25.897) 3:06.370 (1:40.473)
12 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:06.74 2
1:30.964 (1:30.964) 3:06.736 (1:35.772)
13 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 3:08.71 2
1:29.842 (1:29.842) 3:08.704 (1:38.862)
14 Ivy Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.34 1
1:29.988 (1:29.988) 3:09.333 (1:39.345)
15 Emma Hurst 6 Paradise Honors 3:10.32 1
1:36.748 (1:36.748) 3:10.320 (1:33.572)
16 Julie Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:11.73 2
1:30.174 (1:30.174) 3:11.729 (1:41.555)
17 Stella Goldberg 5 Jones-Gordon 3:12.89 1
1:31.126 (1:31.126) 3:12.882 (1:41.756)
18 Mischka Araujo 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:14.47 1
1:36.866 (1:36.866) 3:14.468 (1:37.602)
19 Trinity Ryder 7 Leading Edge 3:14.75 2
1:30.481 (1:30.481) 3:14.747 (1:44.266)
20 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 3:19.79 1
1:34.248 (1:34.248) 3:19.786 (1:45.538)
21 Teagan Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 3:19.89 2
1:35.147 (1:35.147) 3:19.883 (1:44.736)
22 McKenna Foote 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:23.03 1
1:37.070 (1:37.070) 3:23.029 (1:45.959)
23 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 3:23.58 1
1:42.664 (1:42.664) 3:23.573 (1:40.909)
24 Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge 3:26.38 1
1:45.430 (1:45.430) 3:26.374 (1:40.944)
25 Tessa Peterson 7 Paradise Honors 3:29.71 1
1:44.487 (1:44.487) 3:29.701 (1:45.214)
26 Tessa Casaccio 6 Imagine Surprise 3:31.67 1
1:48.758 (1:48.758) 3:31.667 (1:42.909)
27 Rory Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 3:34.69 1
1:36.144 (1:36.144) 3:34.685 (1:58.541)
28 Abigail Lawyer 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:41.73 1
1:48.088 (1:48.088) 3:41.729 (1:53.641)
29 Makena Hutton 5 Jones-Gordon 3:53.38 1
1:54.840 (1:54.840) 3:53.379 (1:58.539)
30 Rachel Troop 6 Legacy Gilbert 3:59.04 1
2:01.996 (2:01.996) 3:59.032 (1:57.036)
31 Hannah Letner 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:59.36 1
1:58.033 (1:58.033) 3:59.356 (2:01.323)
32 Lily Loehr 6 Paradise Honors 4:43.60 1
2:12.273 (2:12.273) 4:43.596 (2:31.323)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:34.06 10
1:17.206 (1:17.206) 2:34.051 (1:16.845)
2 Savannah Villasenor JR Highland Prep 2:44.70 8
1:21.204 (1:21.204) 2:44.700 (1:23.496)
3 Melanee Ray JR Heritage QC 2:51.71 6
1:24.173 (1:24.173) 2:51.707 (1:27.534)
4 Brooklynn Dorr FR Heritage QC 2:52.98 5
1:26.042 (1:26.042) 2:52.972 (1:26.930)
5 Kendis Brown FR Heritage QC 2:54.58 4
1:25.798 (1:25.798) 2:54.579 (1:28.781)
6 Angela Chojolan JR South Pointe 2:55.78 3
1:25.155 (1:25.155) 2:55.777 (1:30.622)
7 Kate Shoemaker JR Heritage Mesa 2:58.34 2
1:24.578 (1:24.578) 2:58.332 (1:33.754)
8 Charity Ballantyne SO Heritage QC 3:02.06 1
1:21.530 (1:21.530) 3:02.055 (1:40.525)
9 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 3:04.24
1:32.368 (1:32.368) 3:04.232 (1:31.864)
10 Daniela Figueroa Andrade JR South Pointe 3:09.70
1:30.462 (1:30.462) 3:09.691 (1:39.229)
11 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 3:24.36
1:37.930 (1:37.930) 3:24.358 (1:46.428)
12 Seada Bennett FR Heritage Mesa 3:32.73
1:47.722 (1:47.722) 3:32.727 (1:45.005)
13 Lauren Munkel SO Madison Highland 3:36.46
1:48.569 (1:48.569) 3:36.456 (1:47.887)
14 Kenesha Dyes SO South Pointe 4:05.22
1:42.607 (1:42.607) 4:05.216 (2:22.609)
15 Sasha Manriquez FR Madison Highland 4:39.50
2:04.942 (2:04.942) 4:39.497 (2:34.555)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicks Neilson 8 ALA Gilbert 2:16.36 2 10
1:08.445 (1:08.445) 2:16.351 (1:07.906)
2 Christian Head 8 Imagine Surprise 2:27.10 2 8
1:09.801 (1:09.801) 2:27.100 (1:17.299)
3 Tyler Newell 8 ALA Gilbert 2:29.88 1 6
1:18.274 (1:18.274) 2:29.875 (1:11.601)
4 Joseph Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:29.92 2 5
1:13.269 (1:13.269) 2:29.913 (1:16.644)
5 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:31.13 2 4
1:13.859 (1:13.859) 2:31.126 (1:17.267)
6 Ty Blake 8 ALA Gilbert 2:36.21 1 3
1:16.919 (1:16.919) 2:36.203 (1:19.284)
7 Dominic Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:36.41 2 2
1:16.556 (1:16.556) 2:36.401 (1:19.845)
8 Levi Shirley 8 ALA Gilbert 2:36.42 1 1
1:19.728 (1:19.728) 2:36.419 (1:16.691)
9 Luke Jones 8 ALA Gilbert 2:37.23 1
1:19.747 (1:19.747) 2:37.223 (1:17.476)
10 Ellis Bird 8 Jones-Gordon 2:37.70 2
1:14.635 (1:14.635) 2:37.699 (1:23.064)
11 Lincoln Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:38.53 2
1:16.109 (1:16.109) 2:38.527 (1:22.418)
12 Jake Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:39.53 2
1:16.648 (1:16.648) 2:39.522 (1:22.874)
13 Gideon Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 2:41.18 1
1:16.094 (1:16.094) 2:41.177 (1:25.083)
14 Connor Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 2:43.38 1
1:20.739 (1:20.739) 2:43.380 (1:22.641)
15 Camden Eyer 6 Paradise Honors 2:49.79 2
1:21.206 (1:21.206) 2:49.782 (1:28.576)
16 Julian Navarrete Rodrige 8 Paradise Honors 2:49.80 1
1:26.853 (1:26.853) 2:49.795 (1:22.942)
17 Jassiel Zavala 7 A+ Charter 2:52.43 1
1:30.610 (1:30.610) 2:52.427 (1:21.817)
18 Tyler Thomas 5 Summit Ahwatukee 3:00.45 2
1:32.170 (1:32.170) 3:00.448 (1:28.278)
19 Brett Price 8 Paradise Honors 3:01.34 1
1:27.405 (1:27.405) 3:01.337 (1:33.932)
20 Marcus Sweeney 7 Paradise Honors 3:03.05 1
1:27.563 (1:27.563) 3:03.049 (1:35.486)
21 Gabriel Klenner 8 Paradise Honors 3:04.94 1
1:32.417 (1:32.417) 3:04.932 (1:32.515)
22 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 3:06.04 1
1:36.398 (1:36.398) 3:06.040 (1:29.642)
23 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:08.01 1
1:32.176 (1:32.176) 3:08.009 (1:35.833)
24 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 3:13.27 1
1:31.853 (1:31.853) 3:13.264 (1:41.411)
25 Kanyon Berkner 8 Jones-Gordon 3:13.55 2
1:35.011 (1:35.011) 3:13.545 (1:38.534)
26 KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley 3:14.57 2
1:27.425 (1:27.425) 3:14.567 (1:47.142)
27 Donovan Vanasco 5 Paradise Valley 3:18.62 2
1:34.916 (1:34.916) 3:18.613 (1:43.697)
28 Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley 3:25.28 2
1:33.776 (1:33.776) 3:25.274 (1:51.498)
29 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:26.67 1
1:40.188 (1:40.188) 3:26.663 (1:46.475)
30 Samuel Hartsock 8 Paradise Honors 3:43.82 1
1:43.772 (1:43.772) 3:43.817 (2:00.045)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Livaudais SO Highland Prep 2:16.77 2 10
1:06.303 (1:06.303) 2:16.765 (1:10.462)
2 Shaw Hu SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:20.05 2 8
1:06.072 (1:06.072) 2:20.047 (1:13.975)
3 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 2:22.06 1 6
1:09.333 (1:09.333) 2:22.056 (1:12.723)
4 Trevor Collins JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:26.66 2 5
1:13.475 (1:13.475) 2:26.658 (1:13.183)
5 Luke Whitmer SO Heritage Mesa 2:27.23 1 4
1:13.120 (1:13.120) 2:27.222 (1:14.102)
6 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 2:27.93 2 3
1:13.738 (1:13.738) 2:27.930 (1:14.192)
7 Daniel Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:28.90 2 2
1:14.498 (1:14.498) 2:28.895 (1:14.397)
8 Mateo Moreno 8 South Pointe 2:29.75 2 1
1:14.879 (1:14.879) 2:29.750 (1:14.871)
9 Nathaniel Williams FR Heritage Mesa 2:29.94 2
1:14.124 (1:14.124) 2:29.934 (1:15.810)
10 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:32.23 1
1:15.878 (1:15.878) 2:32.229 (1:16.351)
11 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep 2:36.99 1
1:12.847 (1:12.847) 2:36.990 (1:24.143)
12 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:37.42 1
1:17.890 (1:17.890) 2:37.418 (1:19.528)
13 Nathan Herzberg FR Jones-Gordon 2:40.17 2
1:18.644 (1:18.644) 2:40.167 (1:21.523)
14 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:42.37 2
1:20.215 (1:20.215) 2:42.370 (1:22.155)
15 Ethan Lara JR Mission Heights 2:43.99 1
1:20.996 (1:20.996) 2:43.982 (1:22.986)
16 Christian Juarez SR Madison Highland 2:44.31 2
1:19.037 (1:19.037) 2:44.310 (1:25.273)
17 Brett Theuerkauf SO Jones-Gordon 2:45.04 2
1:24.774 (1:24.774) 2:45.033 (1:20.259)
18 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 2:47.79 2
1:23.227 (1:23.227) 2:47.781 (1:24.554)
19 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 2:50.02 2
1:21.018 (1:21.018) 2:50.020 (1:29.002)
20 Isael Robles FR Maryvale Prep 2:50.53 1
1:18.048 (1:18.048) 2:50.528 (1:32.480)
21 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 3:06.36 2
1:24.524 (1:24.524) 3:06.351 (1:41.827)
22 Wynn Jenkins FR Madison Highland 3:17.10 2
1:35.061 (1:35.061) 3:17.093 (1:42.032)
23 Christian Neri FR Madison Highland 3:29.68 1
1:39.029 (1:39.029) 3:29.679 (1:50.650)
24 Xavier Jordan FR Maryvale Prep 3:31.15 1
1:42.274 (1:42.274) 3:31.149 (1:48.875)
25 Ricardo Castro FR Mission Heights 3:38.91 1
1:46.052 (1:46.052) 3:38.910 (1:52.858)
26 Collis Schacherbauer SO South Pointe 3:49.26 1
1:48.417 (1:48.417) 3:49.257 (2:00.840)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Gordon 8 James Madison 6:08.50 10
1:26.862 (1:26.862) 3:00.495 (1:33.633) 4:35.089 (1:34.594)
6:08.495 (1:33.406)
2 Jade Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 6:21.26 8
1:20.284 (1:20.284) 2:55.900 (1:35.616) 4:37.662 (1:41.762)
6:21.255 (1:43.593)
3 Leilani Gutierrez 7 A+ Charter 6:22.16 6
1:29.300 (1:29.300) 3:10.429 (1:41.129) 4:52.922 (1:42.493)
6:22.160 (1:29.238)
4 Paityn Buboltz 7 A+ Charter 6:24.61 5
1:29.414 (1:29.414) 3:10.813 (1:41.399) 4:53.795 (1:42.982)
6:24.603 (1:30.808)
5 Avery Thomas 7 Summit Ahwatukee 6:29.95 4
1:27.392 (1:27.392) 3:10.573 (1:43.181) 4:56.181 (1:45.608)
6:29.949 (1:33.768)
6 Trinley Workman 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:33.01 3
1:27.683 (1:27.683) 3:10.245 (1:42.562) 4:54.405 (1:44.160)
6:33.004 (1:38.599)
7 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:34.31 2
1:28.576 (1:28.576) 3:13.134 (1:44.558) 4:56.624 (1:43.490)
6:34.308 (1:37.684)
8 Augustina Contesse 5 BASIS Goodyear 6:38.62 1
1:34.381 (1:34.381) 3:18.432 (1:44.051) 4:58.956 (1:40.524)
6:38.617 (1:39.661)
9 Melissa Bustamante 8 Champion Chndlr 6:41.26
1:25.751 (1:25.751) 3:01.021 (1:35.270) 4:53.020 (1:51.999)
6:41.255 (1:48.235)
10 Ivy Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 6:44.22
1:34.364 (1:34.364) 3:18.211 (1:43.847) 5:04.987 (1:46.776)
6:44.219 (1:39.232)
11 Addison Seabaugh 8 Paradise Honors 6:46.97
1:26.689 (1:26.689) 3:12.363 (1:45.674) 5:07.389 (1:55.026)
6:46.969 (1:39.580)
12 Emma Hurst 6 Paradise Honors 6:48.94
1:33.996 (1:33.996) 3:18.274 (1:44.278) 5:08.771 (1:50.497)
6:48.934 (1:40.163)
13 Trinity Ryder 7 Leading Edge 6:58.66
1:33.806 (1:33.806) 3:22.043 (1:48.237) 5:15.852 (1:53.809)
6:58.655 (1:42.803)
14 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 7:00.31
1:34.624 (1:34.624) 3:24.871 (1:50.247) 5:19.599 (1:54.728)
7:00.302 (1:40.703)
15 Stella Goldberg 5 Jones-Gordon 7:04.03
1:29.693 (1:29.693) 3:17.991 (1:48.298) 5:16.708 (1:58.717)
7:04.028 (1:47.320)
16 Mischka Araujo 8 ALA Queen Creek 7:04.78
1:29.721 (1:29.721) 3:18.570 (1:48.849) 5:12.439 (1:53.869)
7:04.779 (1:52.340)
17 Teagan Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 7:09.36
1:33.140 (1:33.140) 3:22.291 (1:49.151) 5:18.411 (1:56.120)
7:09.360 (1:50.949)
18 Tessa Peterson 7 Paradise Honors 7:33.32
1:35.938 (1:35.938) 3:32.513 (1:56.575) 5:38.713 (2:06.200)
7:33.314 (1:54.601)
19 Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter 7:39.09
1:50.457 (1:50.457) 3:50.154 (1:59.697) 5:49.212 (1:59.058)
7:39.088 (1:49.876)
20 Emerson Sweetnam 7 ALA Ironwood 7:42.46
1:48.068 (1:48.068) 3:47.799 (1:59.731) 5:51.210 (2:03.411)
7:42.456 (1:51.246)
21 Rory Lendzion 7 Legacy Gilbert 8:03.29
1:31.191 (1:31.191) 3:33.693 (2:02.502) 5:56.984 (2:23.291)
8:03.281 (2:06.297)
22 Rachel Troop 6 Legacy Gilbert 8:46.09
1:54.804 (1:54.804) 4:18.473 (2:23.669) 6:35.994 (2:17.521)
8:46.088 (2:10.094)
23 Faiza Hernandez 8 Imagine DW 9:16.87
1:44.114 (1:44.114) 4:12.523 (2:28.409) 6:54.714 (2:42.191)
9:16.869 (2:22.155)
24 Lily Loehr 6 Paradise Honors 9:37.79
2:05.584 (2:05.584) 4:52.531 (2:46.947) 7:31.108 (2:38.577)
9:37.789 (2:06.681)
25 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 9:37.91
2:00.112 (2:00.112) 4:19.338 (2:19.226) 7:04.461 (2:45.123)
9:37.903 (2:33.442)
26 Kaylin Dolan 8 ALA Ironwood 9:39.60
1:49.861 (1:49.861) 4:19.236 (2:29.375) 7:04.467 (2:45.231)
9:39.595 (2:35.128)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:40.67 10
1:23.094 (1:23.094) 4:19.205 (2:56.111) 5:40.667 (1:21.462)
5:40.667 (0.000)
2 Savannah Villasenor JR Highland Prep 6:02.09 8
1:23.478 (1:23.478) 2:54.515 (1:31.037) 4:31.244 (1:36.729)
6:02.090 (1:30.846)
3 Kate Shoemaker JR Heritage Mesa 6:21.81 6
1:28.523 (1:28.523) 3:07.586 (1:39.063) 4:50.796 (1:43.210)
6:21.810 (1:31.014)
4 Melanee Ray JR Heritage QC 6:23.42 5
1:28.390 (1:28.390) 3:07.495 (1:39.105) ()
6:23.411 ()
5 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 6:24.28 4
1:29.285 (1:29.285) 3:10.588 (1:41.303) 4:51.859 (1:41.271)
6:24.279 (1:32.420)
6 Kendis Brown FR Heritage QC 6:29.03 3
1:28.216 (1:28.216) 3:07.164 (1:38.948) 4:50.882 (1:43.718)
6:29.022 (1:38.140)
7 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 7:25.09 2
1:41.398 (1:41.398) 3:36.186 (1:54.788) 5:35.094 (1:58.908)
7:25.084 (1:49.990)
8 Gurreet Kaur JR BASIS Goodyear 8:18.36 1
1:52.530 (1:52.530) 4:02.884 (2:10.354) 6:17.762 (2:14.878)
8:18.360 (2:00.598)
9 Ava Nichols SR Madison Highland 8:52.78
1:59.286 (1:59.286) 4:13.489 (2:14.203) 6:38.222 (2:24.733)
8:52.774 (2:14.552)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicks Nielson 8 ALA Gilbert 5:10.12 10
1:16.414 (1:16.414) 2:38.423 (1:22.009) 3:59.366 (1:20.943)
5:10.120 (1:10.754)
2 Christian Head 8 Imagine Surprise 5:19.36 8
1:10.847 (1:10.847) 2:33.044 (1:22.197) 3:58.199 (1:25.155)
5:19.355 (1:21.156)
3 Joseph Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:29.88 6
1:12.275 (1:12.275) 2:36.627 (1:24.352) 4:05.893 (1:29.266)
5:29.877 (1:23.984)
4 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:32.99 5
1:16.933 (1:16.933) 2:42.007 (1:25.074) 4:10.768 (1:28.761)
5:32.985 (1:22.217)
5 Tayt Lucas 8 Champion Chndlr 5:34.96 4
1:15.173 (1:15.173) 2:46.331 (1:31.158) 4:17.256 (1:30.925)
5:34.957 (1:17.701)
6 Lincoln Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:35.26 3
1:16.810 (1:16.810) 2:41.642 (1:24.832) 4:10.343 (1:28.701)
5:35.259 (1:24.916)
7 Dominic Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:36.45 2
1:18.327 (1:18.327) 2:49.216 (1:30.889) 4:16.273 (1:27.057)
5:36.445 (1:20.172)
8 Tyler Newell 8 ALA Gilbert 5:43.91 1
1:22.263 (1:22.263) 2:53.196 (1:30.933) 4:23.420 (1:30.224)
5:43.906 (1:20.486)
9 Ty Blake 8 ALA Gilbert 5:46.46
1:21.591 (1:21.591) 2:52.609 (1:31.018) 4:24.788 (1:32.179)
5:46.452 (1:21.664)
10 Gideon Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 5:48.23
1:17.299 (1:17.299) 2:48.468 (1:31.169) 4:20.669 (1:32.201)
5:48.222 (1:27.553)
11 Connor Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 5:49.72
1:13.015 (1:13.015) 2:44.124 (1:31.109) 4:19.029 (1:34.905)
5:49.713 (1:30.684)
12 Luke Jones 8 ALA Gilbert 5:50.28
1:22.075 (1:22.075) 2:53.057 (1:30.982) 4:25.221 (1:32.164)
5:50.279 (1:25.058)
13 Camden Eyer 6 Paradise Honors 5:57.86
1:19.486 (1:19.486) 2:51.358 (1:31.872) 4:26.372 (1:35.014)
5:57.855 (1:31.483)
14 Julian Navarrete Rodrige 8 Paradise Honors 6:05.20
1:21.035 (1:21.035) 2:53.299 (1:32.264) 4:32.687 (1:39.388)
6:05.194 (1:32.507)
15 Mason Cavallo 7 Summit Ahwatukee 6:21.93
1:29.510 (1:29.510) 3:11.445 (1:41.935) 4:49.585 (1:38.140)
6:21.926 (1:32.341)
16 Gabriel Klenner 8 Paradise Honors 6:30.06
1:25.609 (1:25.609) 3:06.544 (1:40.935) 4:52.955 (1:46.411)
6:30.054 (1:37.099)
17 Dylan Rueff 7 ALA Gilbert 6:30.81
1:28.704 (1:28.704) 3:09.839 (1:41.135) 4:57.370 (1:47.531)
6:30.808 (1:33.438)
18 Nicolas Contesse 8 BASIS Goodyear 6:32.81
1:30.461 (1:30.461) 3:10.607 (1:40.146) 4:54.288 (1:43.681)
6:32.805 (1:38.517)
19 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 6:35.23
1:27.528 (1:27.528) 3:10.468 (1:42.940) 4:56.265 (1:45.797)
6:35.228 (1:38.963)
20 Jakob Burke 6 Jones-Gordon 6:45.20
1:37.188 (1:37.188) 3:27.166 (1:49.978) 5:08.101 (1:40.935)
6:45.198 (1:37.097)
21 Cash Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 6:46.93
1:24.862 (1:24.862) 3:11.094 (1:46.232) 5:04.718 (1:53.624)
6:46.922 (1:42.204)
22 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 6:48.30
1:39.077 (1:39.077) 3:28.132 (1:49.055) 5:11.169 (1:43.037)
6:48.291 (1:37.122)
23 Marcus Sweeney 7 Paradise Honors 7:08.35
1:26.104 (1:26.104) 3:11.901 (1:45.797) 5:08.858 (1:56.957)
7:08.344 (1:59.486)
24 Graham Holmes 6 BASIS Goodyear 7:28.46
1:41.290 (1:41.290) 3:37.881 (1:56.591) 5:33.053 (1:55.172)
7:28.457 (1:55.404)
25 Ryan Van Kirk 6 Summit Ahwatukee 7:40.97
1:37.915 (1:37.915) 3:34.996 (1:57.081) 5:37.341 (2:02.345)
7:40.969 (2:03.628)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 4:59.96 10
1:05.582 (1:05.582) 2:20.530 (1:14.948) 3:41.164 (1:20.634)
4:59.955 (1:18.791)
2 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 5:26.64 8
1:15.972 (1:15.972) 2:43.653 (1:27.681) 4:10.750 (1:27.097)
5:26.638 (1:15.888)
3 Brynton Skouson SR Heritage Mesa 5:28.97 6
1:13.599 (1:13.599) 2:39.196 (1:25.597) 4:09.243 (1:30.047)
5:28.966 (1:19.723)
4 Shaw Hu SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:31.04 5
1:11.704 (1:11.704) 2:32.298 (1:20.594) 4:02.972 (1:30.674)
5:31.033 (1:28.061)
5 Lucas Wright FR Ridgeline 5:33.41 4
1:12.872 (1:12.872) 2:39.115 (1:26.243) 4:09.556 (1:30.441)
5:33.409 (1:23.853)
6 Trevor Collins JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:37.97 3
1:17.637 (1:17.637) 2:46.661 (1:29.024) 4:16.517 (1:29.856)
5:37.966 (1:21.449)
7 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:38.97 2
1:19.186 (1:19.186) 2:47.117 (1:27.931) 4:16.097 (1:28.980)
5:38.965 (1:22.868)
8 Nathaniel Williams FR Heritage Mesa 5:38.99 1
1:18.476 (1:18.476) 2:47.677 (1:29.201) 4:18.433 (1:30.756)
5:38.988 (1:20.555)
9 Moshe Evans FR A+ Charter 5:39.86
1:18.871 (1:18.871) 2:49.372 (1:30.501) 4:19.698 (1:30.326)
5:39.859 (1:20.161)
10 Varun Dillibabu SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:41.64
1:18.913 (1:18.913) 2:48.046 (1:29.133) 4:18.828 (1:30.782)
5:41.636 (1:22.808)
11 Nathan Herzberg FR Jones-Gordon 5:43.54
1:19.607 (1:19.607) 2:49.410 (1:29.803) 4:20.062 (1:30.652)
5:43.537 (1:23.475)
12 Steve Caballero SO South Pointe 5:43.65
1:15.914 (1:15.914) 2:46.262 (1:30.348) 4:17.951 (1:31.689)
5:43.647 (1:25.696)
13 Pranav Gudise SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:51.37
1:19.413 (1:19.413) 2:51.942 (1:32.529) 4:24.067 (1:32.125)
5:51.363 (1:27.296)
14 Evan Johnston JR James Madison 5:53.62
1:23.382 (1:23.382) 2:54.064 (1:30.682) 4:25.463 (1:31.399)
5:53.619 (1:28.156)
15 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 5:54.30
1:20.176 (1:20.176) 2:52.880 (1:32.704) 4:25.436 (1:32.556)
5:54.294 (1:28.858)
16 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 5:54.97
1:19.875 (1:19.875) 2:51.325 (1:31.450) 4:25.905 (1:34.580)
5:54.961 (1:29.056)
17 Eduardo Beltran SO Madison Highland 6:25.69
1:18.468 (1:18.468) 2:57.668 (1:39.200) 4:43.946 (1:46.278)
6:25.683 (1:41.737)
18 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 6:41.84
1:32.073 (1:32.073) 3:16.200 (1:44.127) 5:03.567 (1:47.367)
6:41.832 (1:38.265)
19 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 6:44.33
1:30.854 (1:30.854) 3:18.802 (1:47.948) 5:09.130 (1:50.328)
6:44.329 (1:35.199)
20 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 6:44.69
1:35.389 (1:35.389) 3:25.709 (1:50.320) 5:15.516 (1:49.807)
6:44.689 (1:29.173)
21 Wynn Jenkins FR Madison Highland 6:49.78
1:35.449 (1:35.449) 3:18.310 (1:42.861) 5:05.100 (1:46.790)
6:49.777 (1:44.677)
22 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 6:57.14
1:24.089 (1:24.089) 3:10.278 (1:46.189) 5:08.528 (1:58.250)
6:57.131 (1:48.603)
23 Ricardo Castro FR Mission Heights 7:47.11
1:45.940 (1:45.940) 3:45.551 (1:59.611) 5:46.936 (2:01.385)
7:47.106 (2:00.170)
24 Christian Neri FR Madison Highland 8:35.40
1:36.988 (1:36.988) 3:53.759 (2:16.771) 6:14.454 (2:20.695)
8:35.396 (2:20.942)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ocean Mayer SO BASIS Scottsdale 12:42.52 10
1:35.112 (1:35.112) 3:12.000 (1:36.888) 4:50.973 (1:38.973)
6:26.272 (1:35.299) 8:00.435 (1:34.163) 9:36.362 (1:35.927)
11:13.790 (1:37.428) 12:42.512 (1:28.722)
2 Anna Foley SR Madison Highland 13:22.21 8
1:34.619 (1:34.619) 3:11.657 (1:37.038) 4:50.915 (1:39.258)
6:26.637 (1:35.722) 8:09.587 (1:42.950) 9:55.746 (1:46.159)
11:42.940 (1:47.194) 13:22.209 (1:39.269)
3 Melanee Ray JR Heritage QC 14:26.88 6
1:47.385 (1:47.385) 3:33.793 (1:46.408) 5:20.395 (1:46.602)
7:11.834 (1:51.439) 9:04.039 (1:52.205) 10:58.613 (1:54.574)
12:50.287 (1:51.674) 14:26.874 (1:36.587)
4 Kendis Brown FR Heritage QC 15:01.47 5
1:47.702 (1:47.702) 3:34.984 (1:47.282) 5:24.855 (1:49.871)
7:20.172 (1:55.317) 9:18.740 (1:58.568) 11:17.702 (1:58.962)
13:14.346 (1:56.644) 15:01.463 (1:47.117)
5 Rose Lynn Ritter SR Madison Highland 15:16.54 4
1:47.037 (1:47.037) 3:35.055 (1:48.018) 5:26.331 (1:51.276)
7:26.542 (2:00.211) 9:28.353 (2:01.811) 11:29.645 (2:01.292)
13:31.926 (2:02.281) 15:16.536 (1:44.610)
6 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 17:29.09 3
2:01.766 (2:01.766) 4:11.525 (2:09.759) 6:21.341 (2:09.816)
8:36.272 (2:14.931) 10:54.480 (2:18.208) 13:12.100 (2:17.620)
15:27.790 (2:15.690) 17:29.082 (2:01.292)
7 Gurreet Kaur JR BASIS Goodyear 19:03.75 2
2:06.299 (2:06.299) 4:21.362 (2:15.063) 6:44.214 (2:22.852)
9:16.509 (2:32.295) 11:50.803 (2:34.294) 14:23.305 (2:32.502)
16:58.252 (2:34.947) 19:03.743 (2:05.491)
8 Ava Nichols SR Madison Highland 21:19.61 1
2:16.230 (2:16.230) 4:47.537 (2:31.307) 7:27.161 (2:39.624)
10:18.351 (2:51.190) 13:10.587 (2:52.236) 15:58.531 (2:47.944)
18:45.918 (2:47.387) 21:19.610 (2:33.692)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tannis Manha JR Heritage QC 11:48.97 10
1:19.949 (1:19.949) 2:45.199 (1:25.250) 4:13.116 (1:27.917)
5:43.367 (1:30.251) 7:13.714 (1:30.347) 8:43.582 (1:29.868)
10:16.289 (1:32.707) 11:48.967 (1:32.678)
2 Logan Delise JR Highland Prep 12:28.65 8
1:32.715 (1:32.715) 3:10.132 (1:37.417) 4:46.360 (1:36.228)
6:24.200 (1:37.840) 7:57.738 (1:33.538) 9:33.399 (1:35.661)
11:07.803 (1:34.404) 12:28.647 (1:20.844)
3 Elijah Tanon FR A+ Charter 12:33.09 6
1:33.605 (1:33.605) 3:12.090 (1:38.485) 4:46.640 (1:34.550)
6:18.394 (1:31.754) 7:48.723 (1:30.329) 9:22.321 (1:33.598)
11:03.521 (1:41.200) 12:33.081 (1:29.560)
4 Shaw Hu SO BASIS Scottsdale 12:47.63 5
1:29.078 (1:29.078) 3:03.367 (1:34.289) 4:38.201 (1:34.834)
6:15.737 (1:37.536) 7:49.043 (1:33.306) 9:33.111 (1:44.068)
11:13.279 (1:40.168) 12:47.629 (1:34.350)
5 Cory Williamson SR BASIS Scottsdale 12:49.30 4
1:32.512 (1:32.512) 3:05.724 (1:33.212) 4:41.583 (1:35.859)
6:18.303 (1:36.720) 7:54.045 (1:35.742) 9:34.093 (1:40.048)
11:13.673 (1:39.580) 12:49.299 (1:35.626)
6 Bryson Calkins SO BASIS Scottsdale 13:47.97 3
1:34.743 (1:34.743) 3:16.724 (1:41.981) 4:59.698 (1:42.974)
6:45.283 (1:45.585) 8:31.745 (1:46.462) 10:19.435 (1:47.690)
12:07.866 (1:48.431) 13:47.967 (1:40.101)
7 Vincent Santa Cruz SO Madison Highland 14:24.51 2
1:37.657 (1:37.657) 3:21.398 (1:43.741) 5:06.725 (1:45.327)
7:00.684 (1:53.959) 8:53.587 (1:52.903) 10:49.876 (1:56.289)
12:51.257 (2:01.381) 14:24.510 (1:33.253)
8 Alexander Cameron JR Mission Heights 14:25.49 1
1:31.907 (1:31.907) 3:10.960 (1:39.053) 4:50.465 (1:39.505)
6:49.395 (1:58.930) 8:51.851 (2:02.456) 10:53.546 (2:01.695)
12:51.429 (1:57.883) 14:25.485 (1:34.056)
9 Wynn Jenkins FR Madison Highland 15:29.73
1:47.121 (1:47.121) 3:37.084 (1:49.963) 5:32.527 (1:55.443)
7:29.342 (1:56.815) 9:26.248 (1:56.906) 11:24.598 (1:58.350)
13:27.968 (2:03.370) 15:29.721 (2:01.753)
10 Eliel Leon SR Madison Highland 16:28.93
1:33.920 (1:33.920) 3:33.333 (1:59.413) 5:26.097 (1:52.764)
7:34.698 (2:08.601) 9:50.208 (2:15.510) 12:14.469 (2:24.261)
14:34.691 (2:20.222) 16:28.925 (1:54.234)
11 Ruben De Jesus FR Madison Highland 16:37.57
1:54.586 (1:54.586) 3:54.074 (1:59.488) 5:55.072 (2:00.998)
7:59.941 (2:04.869) 10:05.998 (2:06.057) 12:11.396 (2:05.398)
14:35.617 (2:24.221) 16:37.561 (2:01.944)
12 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 17:14.71
1:45.277 (1:45.277) 3:34.300 (1:49.023) 5:28.132 (1:53.832)
7:43.712 (2:15.580) 10:12.937 (2:29.225) 12:45.436 (2:32.499)
15:06.205 (2:20.769) 17:14.707 (2:08.502)
-- Christian Neri FR Madison Highland DNF
2:14.142 (2:14.142) 4:44.666 (2:30.524) 7:26.382 (2:41.716)
10:16.599 (2:50.217) 13:11.996 (2:55.397) 15:57.265 (2:45.269)
18:37.525 (2:40.260)
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kali Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 18.14 2 10
2 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.77 2 8
3 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.79 2 6
4 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 23.57 2 5
5 Anne-Marie Daines 7 Legacy Laveen 23.96 1 4
6 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen 24.08 2 3
7 Emma Lewis 5 Legacy Laveen 24.31 1 2
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer JR Heritage QC 18.25 10
2 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 19.04 8
3 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 22.21 6
4 Oakley Kessler JR Madison Highland 22.65 5
5 Thomasina Barbosa FR Madison Highland 26.47 4
6 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 28.59 3
7 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 40.74 2
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.12 2 10
2 Richard Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 16.44 2 8
3 Braeden Kirsner 8 Champion Chndlr 16.63 2 6
4 Dustin Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.72 2 5
5 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 21.17 2 4
6 Christopher Hughes 7 Legacy Laveen 21.70 1 3
7 Zaccheus Hunter 8 Imagine DW 22.22 2 2
8 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 22.23 2 1
9 Kenyon Rosenthal 6 Imagine Surprise 22.84 1
10 Lucas Fitzgerald 7 A+ Charter 26.31 1
11 Kelijah Mosby 7 Legacy Laveen 27.99 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 22.36 1 10
2 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 22.46 2 8
3 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 22.59 1 6
4 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland 23.11 2 5
5 Alex Rickert FR A+ Charter 24.05 2 4
6 Jeremy Fried FR A+ Charter 24.87 2 3
7 Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland 27.84 2 2
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Sexauer JR Heritage QC 53.02 2 10
2 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 55.58 2 8
3 Oakley Kessler JR Madison Highland 56.35 2 6
4 Zaina Jasser JR BASIS Scottsdale 59.40 2 5
5 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.45 1 4
6 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:02.69 2 3
7 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 1:04.88 1 2
8 Thomasina Barbosa FR Madison Highland 1:13.25 2 1
9 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 1:23.50 2
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benecio Sanchez FR Madison Highland 50.30 2 10
2 Ben Blundell JR Madison Highland 52.42 2 8
3 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 54.07 2 6
4 Ethan Lara JR Mission Heights 54.85 2 5
5 Tracen Tanner FR A+ Charter 55.47 1 4
6 James Lockwood FR Madison Highland 57.03 2 3
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders QC 'A' 56.59 2 10
1) Kali Carr 7 2) Lindsey Roche 8
3) Lizzy Sparks 7 4) Emmie Lunt 7
2 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 1:02.10 2 8
1) Holly Denmark 7 2) Arianna Riccio 7
3) Kaitlynn Pickett 8 4) Melanie Pickett 6
3 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:03.94 1 6
1) Anna Rowley 5 2) Sasha Weiss 8
3) Lillian Huber 7 4) Emma Snell 8
4 Imagine Prep (Desert West) 'A' 1:04.93 2 5
1) Yessica Marin 6 2) Yaretzi Sanchez 6
3) Cheila Esparaza Mota 7 4) Susan Gbekia 6
5 Jones-Gordon 'B' x1:07.27 1
1) Kadence Burke 7 2) Emma Gibbs 6
3) Lizzie Weiss 7 4) Addison Caliendo 7
6 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 1:08.90 2 4
1) Mariella Bons 5 2) Saige Chisum 5
3) Genessis Gamez 7 4) Emma Lewis 5
7 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 1:09.90 1 3
1) Kendall Bonjour 8 2) Rachel Troop 6
3) Abigail Bennett 7 4) Abigail Lendzion 6
-- American Leaders Gilbert 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Kembri Conover 7 2) Elayna Bell 7
3) Mary Allen 8 4) Kate Marriott 8
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 59.57 10
1) Juliette Miller SO 2) Kendis Brown FR
3) Brooklynn Dorr FR 4) Kate Sexauer JR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 1:00.40 8
1) Mimi Hauser SR 2) Zaina Jasser JR
3) Nastasya Stanisic SO 4) Calista Wilk SO
3 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 1:01.62 6
1) Allanah Tucker SO 2) Ella Rodriguez SO
3) Makenzie Pearson JR 4) Teresa Williams JR
4 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 1:06.26 5
1) Calissa Chagnon FR 2) Nadiya Myers SO
3) Abby Cortez SO 4) Leilani Camacho Posada FR
5 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 1:06.93 4
1) Aisling Pitman SO 2) Zowie James FR
3) Aurora Peters FR 4) Shianne Althea Vinola SO
6 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 1:16.30 3
1) Ciara Celaya SO 2) Samantha Lockwood JR
3) Maclain Gestring JR 4) Amaris Chavez-Neri FR
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders Gilbert 'A' 51.25 1 10
1) Cael Brown 8 2) Josiah Wallace 8
3) Ross Brown 8 4) Jeremiah Wallace 8
2 American Leaders QC 'A' 53.80 2 8
1) Dustin Letner 8 2) Colten Brewer 8
3) Ethan Johnson 8 4) Rigden Coltrin 8
3 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 1:01.67 2 6
1) Xavier Hughes 6 2) Dante Richards 5
3) Crispus Muluh 7 4) Christopher Hughes 7
4 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 1:03.60 1 5
1) Zaki Noor 8 2) Isaiah Aungst 8
3) Tiyou Mengel-Yoshimura 6 4) Aiden Pryor 6
5 Summit School of Ahwatukee 'A' 1:05.35 2 4
1) Steele Stevenson 5 2) Colby Cavallo 5
3) Tyler Thomas 5 4) Bradley Lane 5
6 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 1:08.67 2 3
1) Cameron Olney 6 2) Colton Oudman 6
3) Donovan Vanasco 5 4) Russell Paquette 6
7 Leading Edge (Mountain View) 'A' 1:08.94 2 2
1) Ethan Alto 5 2) Christian Sykes 5
3) Evan Barcinas 5 4) Abram Bausch 6
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 48.37 10
1) Johnathan Himmell JR 2) Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR
3) Kohen Hill FR 4) Jacob Loredo SR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 50.22 8
1) Benecio Sanchez FR 2) Ben Blundell JR
3) Juan Beltran SR 4) Ryan Fritz JR
3 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 52.18 6
1) Ty Herpst JR 2) Ty Laufenberg SO
3) Craigory Mendenhall FR 4) Ethan Lara JR
4 Jones-Gordon 'A' 53.43 5
1) David Shepard FR 2) Preston O'Neal SO
3) Ryan Prewitt JR 4) Jeremy Weiss SO
5 Maryvale Prep Academy 'B' 56.15 4
1) Steven Duke SO 2) Francisco Franco FR
3) Miguel Melo FR 4) Joey Lopez FR
-- Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' DQ Zone Violation
1) Xavier Jordan FR 2) Benji Ruiz SO
3) Juan Salcido FR 4) Adam Soto FR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Honors 'A' 5:12.73 10
1) Addison Seabaugh 8 2) Lindsey Blaich 8
3) Teagan Seabaugh 6 4) Emeri Elliston 8
2 American Leaders QC 'A' 5:16.33 8
1) Abigail Miner 7 2) Trinley Workman 7
3) Brynlee Weaver 8 4) Zelly Garcia 8
3 A+ Charter 'A' 5:23.74 6
1) Leilani Gutierrez 7 2) Mary Lily Breunig 7
3) Andrea Rickert 7 4) Paityn Buboltz 7
4 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 5:24.09 5
1) Alex Mills 5 2) Luciana Marquez 6
3) Autiana Caro 6 4) Melinda Bethancourt 7
5 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:37.60 4
1) Lola Rzepecki 5 2) Jaysa Boyachek 8
3) Gabby Vanasco 7 4) Arianna Riccio 7
6 American Leaders QC 'B' x5:40.96
1) Julie Brewer 7 2) Ivy Brewer 6
3) McKenna Foote 8 4) Reis Freeman 7
7 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 6:23.49 3
1) Mariella Bons 5 2) Anne-Marie Daines 7
3) Janiya Morrow 5 4) Emma Lewis 5
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:50.60 10
1) Charity Ballantyne SO 2) Christee Ray SR
3) Melanee Ray JR 4) Brooklynn Dorr FR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:53.59 8
1) Julia Lace SR 2) Calista Wilk SO
3) Nastasya Stanisic SO 4) Enaya Shareef SO
3 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 5:03.28 6
1) Ella Rodriguez SO 2) Maya De La Garza SR
3) Teresa Williams JR 4) Savannah Villasenor JR
4 Heritage Academy Mesa 'A' 5:23.17 5
1) Razzie McClure FR 2) Seada Bennett FR
3) Elizabeth Johnson FR 4) Kate Shoemaker JR
5 South Pointe 'A' 5:26.44 4
1) Angela Chojolan JR 2) Daniela Figueroa Andrade JR
3) Kenesha Dyes SO 4) Moray Monore JR
6 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 6:32.03 3
1) Ria Virani SR 2) Michaela Vanhook FR
3) Emma Bitler JR 4) Gurreet Kaur JR
7 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 6:45.47 2
1) Ciara Celaya SO 2) Samantha Lockwood JR
3) Maclain Gestring JR 4) Sasha Manriquez FR
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders QC 'A' 4:36.20 2 10
1) Jake Larson 7 2) Lincoln Carr 7
3) Dustin Letner 8 4) Dominic Hanson 8
2 Heritage (Glendale) 'A' 4:45.61 2 8
1) Zion Woods 7 2) Bobby Villa 6
3) Zowah Wonewala 8 4) Max Mills 8
3 Paradise Honors 'A' 5:04.21 1 6
1) Camden Eyer 6 2) Brett Price 8
3) Miles Ford 7 4) Gabriel Klenner 8
4 A+ Charter 'A' 5:14.86 2 5
1) Noah Charves 6 2) Jassiel Zavala 7
3) Keaton Cox 7 4) Rafael Escalade 8
5 Jones-Gordon 'A' 5:23.75 1 4
1) Ellis Bird 8 2) Alec Rowley 7
3) Kanyon Berkner 8 4) Fitz Kerrigan 8
6 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 5:36.95 1 3
1) Aiden Pryor 6 2) Ethan Rubalcava 8
3) Zaki Noor 8 4) Tiyou Mengel-Yoshimura 6
7 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 6:00.78 2 2
1) Donovan Vanasco 5 2) Cameron Olney 6
3) Raine Lofy 8 4) KJ Tierney 8
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 3:54.45 10
1) Johnathan Himmell JR 2) Andrew Livaudais SO
3) Eithan Makal SO 4) Ociel Delfin-Hernandez FR
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:08.13 8
1) Jacob Forsgren JR 2) Caden Tietjen SR
3) Tannis Manha JR 4) Alex Barba SO
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:08.69 6
1) Juan Beltran SR 2) Ryan Fritz JR
3) Christian Juarez SR 4) Connor Owen SO
4 South Pointe 'A' 4:19.79 5
1) Justin Davis SR 2) Mateo Moreno 8
3) Michael Gamble JR 4) Steve Caballero SO
5 Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:27.57 4
1) Brett Theuerkauf SO 2) Nathan Herzberg FR
3) Jeremy Weiss SO 4) Ryder Courtney SO
6 A+ Charter 'A' 4:49.60 3
1) Moshe Evans FR 2) Alex Rickert FR
3) Elijah Tanon FR 4) Tracen Tanner FR
7 Maryvale Prep Academy 'A' 5:03.90 2
1) Miguel Melo FR 2) Francisco Franco FR
3) Isael Robles FR 4) Joey Lopez FR
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 11:48.59 10
1) Mona Shayegan SO 2) Julia Lace SR
3) Ocean Mayer SO 4) Amira Abboud JR
2 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 12:55.64 8
1) Lauren Munkel SO 2) Rose Lynn Ritter SR
3) Anna Foley SR 4) Ava Nichols SR
3 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 16:47.65 6
1) Ria Virani SR 2) Michaela Vanhook FR
3) Emma Bitler JR 4) Gurreet Kaur JR
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Highland Prep (Surprise) 'A' 9:35.83 10
1) Andrew Livaudais SO 2) Brett Hardesty SO
3) Eithan Makal SO 4) Logan Delise JR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 9:36.51 8
1) Varun Dillibabu SO 2) Cory Williamson SR
3) Trevor Collins JR 4) Shaw Hu SO
3 A+ Charter 'A' 10:27.54 6
1) Moshe Evans FR 2) Jeremy Fried FR
3) Alex Rickert FR 4) Elijah Tanon FR
4 Mission Heights Preparatory 'A' 10:29.80 5
1) Ethan Lara JR 2) Alexander Cameron JR
3) Ty Laufenberg SO 4) Craigory Mendenhall FR
5 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 11:16.72 4
1) Eliel Leon SR 2) Wynn Jenkins FR
3) Ruben De Jesus FR 4) Joshua Day JR
6 Mission Heights Preparatory 'B' x12:14.73
1) Ricardo Castro FR 2) Ty Herpst JR
3) Trent Lara FR 4) Ian Laufenberg SR
Event 39 Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 10
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P P O O O O XXX
2 Shaelyn Crandall 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00 8
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P P XO O O O XXX
3 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 6
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
P P P O O XXX
4 Jerika Hall 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-10.00 5
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
P XO O O XXX
5 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen J3-10.00 4
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O PO XO XXX
6 Addy Arrott 8 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00 2.50
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
P O O XXX
6 Ainsley Romney 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00 2.50
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
P O O XXX
8 Maelie Lumpkins 5 Leading Edge J3-08.00 1
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
O XO XO XXX
9 Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley 3-06.00
3-04 3-06 3-08
XO XO XXX
10 Andrea Rickert 7 A+ Charter J3-06.00
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10
XO XXO P XXX
11 Holly Denmark 7 Paradise Valley 3-04.00
3-04 3-06
O XXX
12 Anne-Marie Daines 7 Legacy Laveen J3-04.00
3-04 3-06 3-08
XO XXP XXX
-- Paityn Buboltz 7 A+ Charter NH
3-04
XXX
Event 40 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 4-00.00 10
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
XO O XO O O XXX
2 Natalia Valenzuela JR Madison Highland 3-06.00 8
3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O P P XXX
3 Grace Schoenbach FR Paradise Valley 3-04.00 6
3-04 3-06
XO XXX
-- Amiah Griffin FR A+ Charter NH
3-04
XXX
Event 41 Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 5-02.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O O XO XXX
2 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood J5-02.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Jackson Brambley 7 ALA Ironwood 4-08.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXO XXX
4 Jake Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-06.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
5 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 4-04.00 4
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline NH
4-04
XXX
-- KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley NH
4-04
XXX
-- Jake McKenzie 5 Ridgeline NH
4-04
XXX
-- Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood NH
4-04
XXX
-- Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley NH
4-04
XXX
Event 42 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orion Thomason FR Highland Prep 5-04.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06.25
P P O XO O XO XXP
2 Brian Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 5-02.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O P O XO XO XXX
3 Luke Bachelor 8 Ridgeline 4-08.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
4 Alex Rickert FR A+ Charter J4-08.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
5 James Dundas JR Paradise Valley 4-06.00 3.50
4-06 4-08
O X
5 Jacob Loredo SR Highland Prep 4-06.00 3.50
4-06 4-08
O XXX
7 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter J4-06.00 2
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland NH
4-06
XXX
-- Will Rosenberg SR BASIS Scottsdale NH
4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XP
-- James Lockwood FR Madison Highland NH
4-06
XXX
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Johnson 7 Heritage Gateway 15-01.00 10
14-03.50 14-01.50 15-01
2 Emmie Lunt 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-04.00 8
12-09.50 13-04 13-00.50
3 Emma Snell 8 Jones-Gordon 13-03.50 6
12-06.50 12-10.50 13-03.50
4 Lindsey Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.50 5
12-08.50 12-06.50
5 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen 12-07.00 4
11-05.50 12-07 11-00
6 Alexis Moronez 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-06.00 3
FOUL FOUL 12-06
7 Kyana Williams 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-05.50 2
12-03.50 12-05 12-05.50
8 Kembri Conover 7 ALA Gilbert 11-07.00 1
11-07 11-06 10-07
9 Elayna Bell 7 ALA Gilbert J11-07.00
10-10 11-05 11-07
10 Chloe Johnson 6 Heritage Gateway J11-07.00
11-07 9-11.50
11 Hannah Scarbrough 8 ALA Ironwood J11-07.00
11-07 9-07
12 Aaziyah Brown 8 Champion Chndlr 11-06.00
10-09.50 11-05 11-06
13 Tessa Astemborski 7 Paradise Valley 11-05.50
11-05.50
14 Saige Barney 7 ALA Gilbert 11-05.00
11-05 9-08
15 Lola Rzepecki 5 Paradise Valley J11-05.00
8-11 11-05 7-04.50
16 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 11-04.00
10-09.50 11-04
17 Addison Caliendo 7 Jones-Gordon 11-02.00
9-07.50 8-04 11-02
18 Meera Hamieh 7 Ridgeline 11-01.00
11-01 5-00 10-01
19 Lillian Huber 7 Jones-Gordon 11-00.00
10-03 11-00 10-08.50
20 Abigail Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-11.00
9-02 9-11 10-11
21 Lilly Eslinger 7 Ridgeline 10-09.00
9-01 10-09
22 McKenna Foote 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-07.50
10-07.50 9-10.50 10-03
23 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 10-06.50
10-06.50 6-08.50 10-03.50
24 Holly Denmark 7 Paradise Valley J10-06.50
FOUL 9-05.50 10-06.50
25 Taylor McKenzie 6 Ridgeline 10-06.00
10-02.50 9-11 10-06
26 Gabby Vanasco 7 Paradise Valley 10-05.00
10-00.50 10-05 10-04
27 Arianna Riccio 7 Paradise Valley J10-05.00
9-11 8-09.50 10-05
28 Mary Lily Breunig 7 A+ Charter J10-05.00
x 10-05 9-03
29 Maelie Lumpkins 5 Leading Edge 10-04.00
9-03.50 10-04
30 Julie Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-03.00
10-03 10-01
31 Sophia Ward 8 Ville de Marie 10-01.50
9-10 10-01.50
32 Melanie Pickett 6 Paradise Valley 10-01.00
10-01 9-04
33 Zoe Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 10-00.50
7-07.50 10-00.50
34 Katie Griffith 8 ALA Ironwood 10-00.00
10-00 9-11 9-03
35 Abigail Bennett 7 Legacy Gilbert J10-00.00
x 10-00 9-05
36 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 9-05.50
9-05 9-05.50 9-05
37 Kadence Burke 7 Jones-Gordon J9-05.50
9-05.50 9-04
38 Abby Weber 7 ALA Ironwood 8-06.00
x 8-05.50 8-06
39 Jaysa Boyachek 8 Paradise Valley 8-03.50
8-03.50 7-09 7-10.50
40 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 8-03.00
6-00 8-01 8-03
41 Ava Romero 6 A+ Charter 7-10.00
7-10 7-05
42 Rayah Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge 7-07.00
FOUL FOUL 7-07
43 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 6-09.00
6-02 6-09 6-09
44 Nicole Settles 5 Leading Edge 4-00.00
4-00
-- Amber Jones 6 Leading Edge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Francesca Grisanty 5 Leading Edge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abigail Lendzion 6 Legacy Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 44 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 14-03.00 10
x 14-03
2 Oakley Kessler JR Madison Highland 13-06.00 8
12-11 12-03 13-06
3 Qualiyah Ryba SO Ville de Marie 13-02.00 6
13-02 12-11
4 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 13-00.00 5
12-11 12-11.50 13-00
5 Audrey Johnson JR Heritage QC 12-08.00 4
12-03 12-08 12-05
6 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 12-06.00 3
12-06 11-01 12-04.50
7 Samantha Bloom SR BASIS Scottsdale 12-03.00 2
12-03 12-00 12-01
8 Zowie James FR Mission Heights 11-07.00 1
11-07 11-06 11-04
9 Leilani Camacho Posada FR Maryvale Prep 11-02.00
11-01 11-02
10 Amiah Griffin FR A+ Charter 11-01.00
x 9-10 11-01
11 Grace Schoenbach FR Paradise Valley 10-10.00
10-03 10-10
12 Mimi Hauser SR BASIS Scottsdale 10-08.00
8-10 10-01 10-08
13 Sophie Li SO BASIS Scottsdale 10-06.00
9-05 9-06 10-06
14 Aurora Peters FR Mission Heights 10-04.00
10-04 8-10
15 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 9-07.00
9-00 9-06 9-07
16 Calissa Chagnon FR Maryvale Prep 9-03.00
x 7-07 9-03
17 Thomasina Barbosa FR Madison Highland 9-02.00
8-04 9-02 9-02
18 Lealani Escalade SO A+ Charter 8-10.00
8-10 8-07
19 Abby Cortez SO Maryvale Prep 8-07.00
7-07 8-01.50 8-07
20 Bridget Chen SO BASIS Scottsdale 8-00.00
7-09 8-00
21 Zoe Levandowski SO A+ Charter 7-07.00
6-00 6-06.50 7-07
Event 45 Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameren McMillan 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-06.50 10
14-08 15-08 17-06.50
2 Sabriam Torres 8 Champion Chndlr 17-03.50 8
16-09.50 16-11 17-03.50
3 Braeden Kirsner 8 Champion Chndlr 16-11.50 6
15-06 14-03.50 16-11.50
4 Richard Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 15-03.00 5
15-03 14-06
5 Michael Ciaramella 8 ALA Ironwood 15-02.50 4
13-01.50 15-02.50 14-07.50
6 Cole Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 14-05.50 3
14-03 14-03.50 14-05.50
7 Hudson Graves 8 ALA Ironwood 14-04.50 2
13-10 14-04.50 14-02.50
8 Nolan Chaffee 8 Legacy Gilbert 14-00.00 1
13-03 14-00 13-07
9 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.00
13-07 12-07.50 12-11
10 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-06.50
12-08 13-04 13-06.50
11 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 13-06.00
12-07 13-06 13-01
12 Dustin Letner 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-04.00
13-04 13-01
13 Fitz Kerrigan 8 Jones-Gordon 12-09.50
12-03.50 12-09.50 11-07
14 Alec Rowley 7 Jones-Gordon 12-03.50
10-03 10-04 12-03.50
15 Abram Bausch 6 Leading Edge 12-03.00
12-03 x x
16 Rafael Escalade 8 A+ Charter 12-00.00
12-00 9-10
17 Joseph Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-11.00
11-08 11-11 11-07.50
18 Walker Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 11-10.00
11-10 x
19 Tyler Thomas 5 Summit Ahwatukee 11-08.00
11-03 11-08 8-11
20 Evan Barcinas 5 Leading Edge 11-07.00
11-07 11-01.50
21 Deegan Eslinger 5 Ridgeline 11-04.00
11-04
22 KJ Tierney 8 Paradise Valley 11-01.00
11-01
23 Kanyon Berkner 8 Jones-Gordon 11-00.00
11-00 10-10.50 9-10
24 Kyler Scott 7 ALA Ironwood 10-11.00
10-10 10-02.50 10-11
25 Jake McKenzie 5 Ridgeline 10-10.00
10-04 10-10 10-06
26 Lincoln Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-08.00
8-03 10-02.50 10-08
27 Steele Stevenson 5 Summit Ahwatukee 10-04.00
10-04 10-01 9-02
28 Raine Lofy 8 Paradise Valley 10-03.00
6-07 10-01 10-03
29 Donovan Vanasco 5 Paradise Valley 9-06.50
9-01 8-05 9-06.50
30 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 9-05.00
9-03 9-05
31 Colton Oudman 6 Paradise Valley 8-11.50
6-11 8-02.50 8-11.50
32 Tristan Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 8-11.00
8-11 x
33 Cole Livingston 5 Leading Edge 8-09.00
8-09 x x
34 Noah Charves 6 A+ Charter 7-02.00
7-00 7-02 6-11
35 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 7-01.00
7-01 x x
36 Victor Kuru 6 Imagine DW 6-03.00
6-03 6-01
37 Cameron Olney 6 Paradise Valley 5-11.00
x 5-11
-- Ethan Alto 5 Leading Edge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Daigle SR Ville de Marie 18-01.50 10
16-04 17-11 18-01.50
2 Juan Salcido FR Maryvale Prep 17-01.00 8
16-02 16-09 17-01
3 Brodie Eagar SO Heritage QC 16-06.00 6
16-06 16-05
4 James Dundas JR Paradise Valley 16-05.50 5
15-10 16-05.50 16-05
5 Anthony Gutierrez FR A+ Charter 16-03.50 4
16-03.50 16-00 13-03
6 Adam Soto FR Maryvale Prep 16-03.00 3
16-01 15-11 16-03
7 Blake Palmer SR Heritage QC 16-00.00 2
16-00 FOUL 10-09
8 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 15-09.50 1
14-08 14-01 15-09.50
9 Jacob DeFonce SO Madison Highland 14-11.00
14-01 14-08 14-11
9 Arush Khan SO BASIS Scottsdale 14-11.00
14-11 12-07 14-06
11 Brian Pueyo JR Ville de Marie 14-10.00
14-06 14-09.50 14-10
12 Jeremy Fried FR A+ Charter 14-08.00
14-08 14-04
13 Johnathan Himmell JR Highland Prep 14-06.00
14-06
14 Cole Kedzierski JR Madison Highland 14-05.00
14-05
14 James Lockwood FR Madison Highland 14-05.00
14-05 12-11
16 Cole Peddle SR Highland Prep 14-01.00
x 13-08 14-01
17 Jason Duke FR Maryvale Prep 13-05.00
13-05 12-04 13-04
18 Trent Lara FR Mission Heights 13-02.00
13-02 11-09 x
19 Miguel Melo FR Maryvale Prep 13-01.00
12-07.50 13-01
20 Anindya Sharma JR BASIS Scottsdale 13-00.00
12-04 12-09 13-00
20 Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon 13-00.00
13-00 10-08
20 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 13-00.00
12-05 13-00
23 Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland 12-10.00
11-00 12-10
23 Ananth Nair JR BASIS Scottsdale 12-10.00
12-10 x
25 Sunil Vittal JR BASIS Scottsdale 12-00.00
12-00 11-00
26 Caleb Haasch JR James Madison 11-07.50
10-02 11-07.50 11-02
27 Xavier Jordan FR Maryvale Prep 11-07.00
11-07 10-08 11-00
27 Alexander Cameron JR Mission Heights 11-07.00
x 10-10 11-07
29 Francisco Franco FR Maryvale Prep 11-01.00
x 11-01
30 Ricardo Castro FR Mission Heights 10-08.50
x 10-08.50 9-06
31 Will Rosenberg SR BASIS Scottsdale 10-02.00
x 10-02
32 Rorye Posey FR Imagine Surprise 10-01.00
9-08 9-07 10-01
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keila Yamada JR Heritage QC 27-00.00 10
26-00 27-00 26-11
2 Audrey Johnson JR Heritage QC 26-11.00 8
26-06 26-06 26-11
3 Abigail Broadwater SO Paradise Valley 26-03.00 6
26-03 26-02
4 Oakley Kessler JR Madison Highland 25-09.00 5
25-09 23-09.50 25-03.50
5 Charity Ballantyne SO Heritage QC 23-06.00 4
23-06 22-03.50 23-03
6 Princess Manriquez SO Madison Highland 20-10.00 3
x 20-10 x
7 Thomasina Barbosa FR Madison Highland 18-06.00 2
x 18-06
8 Emma Brown SO Heritage QC 18-05.00 1
18-05
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Barba SO Heritage QC 31-07.00 10
30-03.50 31-01 31-07
-- Olino Kalani FR Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- James Lockwood FR Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eva Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 61-08.50 10
61-08.50 x x
2 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 58-03.50 8
58-03.50 x x
3 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 55-07.50 6
55-07.50 x x
4 Genessis Gamez 7 Legacy Laveen 51-08 5
51-08 x x
5 Hannah Letner 7 ALA Queen Creek 51-04.50 4
51-04.50 x x
6 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 49-09.50 3
49-09.50 x x
7 Leighton Nyboer 6 Leading Edge 49-00.50 2
49-00.50 x x
8 Valerie Quinonez 6 Legacy Laveen 48-11.50 1
48-11.50 x x
9 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 47-00.50
47-00.50 x x
10 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 45-11.50
45-11.50 x x
11 Emma Gibbs 6 Jones-Gordon 44-01
44-01 x x
12 Anne-Marie Daines 7 Legacy Laveen 41-07
41-07 x x
13 Hailey Cooper 7 ALA Queen Creek 41-03.50
41-03.50 x x
14 Abigail Lawyer 7 ALA Queen Creek 40-08.50
40-08.50 x x
15 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 40-06.50
40-06.50 x x
16 Zoey Keesee 7 ALA Queen Creek 38-08
38-08 x x
17 Claire Miller 8 Jones-Gordon 36-05.50
36-05.50 x x
18 Brynlee Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 36-03.50
36-03.50 x x
19 Abby Weber 7 ALA Ironwood 36-00.50
36-00.50 x x
20 Julie Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 35-08.50
35-08.50 x x
21 Taryn Dunwoody 7 Leading Edge 34-08
34-08 x x
22 Corrinne Sturgeon 5 Leading Edge 31-08.50
31-08.50 x x
23 Shaila Anguiano 5 Leading Edge 28-11.50
28-11.50 x x
24 Nicole Settles 5 Leading Edge 25-03
25-03 x x
25 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 20-09.50
20-09.50 x x
26 Annlynne Tillema 5 Leading Edge 20-04.50
20-04.50 x x
27 Adalynn Fenter 8 ALA Ironwood 20-02
20-02 x x
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 69-03.50 10
69-03.50 x x
2 Qualiyah Ryba SO Ville de Marie 64-05.50 8
64-05.50 x x
3 Nadiya Myers SO Maryvale Prep 64-02 6
64-02 x x
4 Audrey Johnson JR Heritage QC 57-11.50 5
57-11.50 x x
5 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 56-05.50 4
56-05.50 x x
6 Donasia Atkins JR Madison Highland 52-09.50 3
52-09.50 x x
7 Katherine Jensen SO Heritage QC 51-11 2
51-11 x x
8 Allanah Tucker SO Highland Prep 47-11 1
47-11 x x
9 Danielle Steichen SR James Madison 47-09.50
47-09.50 x x
10 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 44-03.50
44-03.50 x x
11 Ashelyn Hunsaker SR Heritage QC 39-06.50
39-06.50 x x
12 Meher Bedi SO BASIS Scottsdale 35-05
35-05 x x
13 Zoe Levandowski SO A+ Charter 34-11.50
34-11.50 x x
14 Lealani Escalade SO A+ Charter 23-07.50
23-07.50 x x
15 Maclain Gestring JR Madison Highland 22-09.50
22-09.50 x x
Event 51 Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 86-02 10
86-02 x x
2 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 85-05.50 8
85-05.50 x x
3 Max Mills 8 Heritage Glendal 81-05.50 6
81-05.50 x x
4 Tayt Lucas 8 Champion Chndlr 68-01.50 5
68-01.50 x x
5 Colten Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 67-10 4
67-10 x x
6 David Soria 8 ALA Queen Creek 64-11.50 3
64-11.50 x x
7 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 63-08 2
63-08 x x
8 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 59-02 1
59-02 x x
9 Kelijah Mosby 7 Legacy Laveen 58-01.50
58-01.50 x
10 Landon Wilde 7 Heritage Gateway 57-01.50
57-01.50 x x
11 Shiv Radadiya 7 Legacy Laveen 56-06
56-06 x x
12 Tristan Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 53-09
53-09 x x
13 Casey Price 6 Legacy Gilbert 53-06.50
53-06.50 x x
14 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 52-01
52-01 x x
15 Rocky Engel 7 James Madison 50-05
50-05 x x
16 Mirad Alzawady 7 Heritage Glendal 47-11.50
47-11.50 x
17 Blake Buckler 5 Jones-Gordon 47-10
47-10 x x
18 Christian Sykes 5 Leading Edge 46-11.50
46-11.50 x x
19 Dominic Hanson 8 ALA Queen Creek 45-01
45-01 x x
20 Colton Oudman 6 Paradise Valley 45-00.50
45-00.50 x x
21 Beau Huber 7 ALA Queen Creek 35-09
35-09 x x
22 Elie De La Garza 5 Paradise Valley 32-11
32-11 x x
23 Elijah Nichols 6 Champion Chndlr 24-04.50
24-04.50 x x
24 Xavier Marin 5 Leading Edge 23-00
23-00 x x
Event 52 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 102-07.50 10
102-07.50 x x
2 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 94-06 8
94-06 x x
3 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 89-04.50 6
89-04.50 x x
4 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 83-11 5
83-11 x x
5 Jake Baska SR Ville de Marie 81-00 4
81-00 x x
6 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 78-03 3
78-03 x x
7 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 77-05 2
77-05 x x
8 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 75-07.50 1
75-07.50 x x
9 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 71-07
71-07 x x
10 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 69-06.50
69-06.50 x x
11 Nate Estes FR A+ Charter 69-06
69-06 x x
12 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 69-03
69-03 x x
13 Blake Daigle JR Ville de Marie 68-02
68-02 x x
14 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 67-04
67-04 x x
15 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 67-03
67-03 x x
16 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 65-06.50
65-06.50 x x
17 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 64-10.50
64-10.50 x x
18 Ty Herpst JR Mission Heights 62-09
62-09 x x
19 Gregory Peterson JR Highland Prep 56-09
56-09 x x
20 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 56-01.50
56-01.50 x x
21 Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon 51-05.50
51-05.50 x x
22 David Shepard FR Jones-Gordon 49-07
49-07 x x
23 Toma Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 45-00
45-00 x x
24 Xavier Jordan FR Maryvale Prep 43-11.50
43-11.50 x x
25 Cyrus Rezakhani JR Paradise Valley 41-07
41-07 x x
26 Julian Salazar SO Maryvale Prep 41-03.50
41-03.50 x x
27 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 39-03
39-03 x x
28 Sean Allen FR Maryvale Prep 36-03
36-03 x x
29 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 35-10.50
35-10.50 x x
Event 53 Girls Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Lace SR BASIS Scottsdale 36-10.50 10
36-10.50 x x
2 Maclain Gestring JR Madison Highland 35-11 8
35-11 x x
3 Donasia Atkins JR Madison Highland 33-04.50 6
33-04.50 x x
4 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 33-03 5
33-03 x x
Event 54 Boys Javelin Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryder Courtney SO Jones-Gordon 114-03.50 10
114-03.50 x x
2 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon 107-04 8
107-04 x x
3 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 90-09 6
90-09 x x
4 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 87-04 5
87-04 x x
5 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 83-10 4
83-10 x x
6 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 77-09 3
77-09 x x
7 Aden Rowley FR Jones-Gordon 73-07 2
73-07 x x
8 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 55-08.50 1
55-08.50 x x
9 Alex Ursea JR Jones-Gordon 38-03
38-03 x x
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Smith 8 Champion Chndlr 30-09.00 10
30-09
2 Eva Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 29-08.00 8
27-09 28-04 29-08
3 Zoe Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 22-06.00 6
19-05 22-06
4 Sasha Weiss 8 Jones-Gordon 22-05.00 5
21-04 22-05
5 Kaitlynn Pickett 8 Paradise Valley 21-06.00 4
19-01 20-07 21-06
6 Zelly Garcia 8 ALA Queen Creek 21-04.00 3
20-09 21-04
7 Brailyn Clouse 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-02.00 2
21-02 x x
8 Lizzy Sparks 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-01.00 1
19-10 21-01
9 Emma Gibbs 6 Jones-Gordon J21-01.00
19-04 21-01
10 Jorgianna Pacheko 7 Leading Edge 20-10.00
20-10
11 Sophia Weller 7 Leading Edge 20-09.00
20-09 x
12 Jocelyn Weaver 8 ALA Queen Creek 20-01.00
17-04 20-01
13 Claire Miller 8 Jones-Gordon 20-00.00
18-11 20-00
14 Abby Weber 7 ALA Ironwood 19-04.00
17-03 18-09 19-04
15 Hannah Letner 7 ALA Queen Creek 19-02.00
18-04 19-02
16 Emily McKee 8 ALA Ironwood 19-01.00
16-10 19-01
17 Annabelle Bowers-Cox 6 Leading Edge 18-09.00
18-09
18 Abigail Lawyer 7 ALA Queen Creek 18-08.00
16-02 18-08
19 Stacy Rozell 6 Heritage Glendal 17-10.00
16-03 17-10
20 Kaitlyn Kaufman 7 ALA Ironwood 17-06.00
17-06
21 Gabby Vanasco 7 Paradise Valley 16-11.00
15-01 15-07 16-11
22 Hailey Cooper 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-06.00
12-09 16-00 16-06
23 Zoey Keesee 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-05.00
16-00 16-05 x
24 Maelie Lumpkins 5 Leading Edge 15-02.00
13-08 14-11 15-02
25 Lizzie Weiss 7 Jones-Gordon 14-06.00
14-04 14-04 14-06
26 Taryn Dunwoody 7 Leading Edge 14-01.00
12-10 14-01
27 Ashlyn Bruce 8 ALA Ironwood 13-10.00
13-02 13-08 13-10
28 Corrinne Sturgeon 5 Leading Edge 12-08.00
11-07 12-08 12-08
29 Shaila Anguiano 5 Leading Edge 12-06.00
11-10 12-06
Event 56 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teresa Williams JR Highland Prep 28-03.00 9
23-07 28-03
1 Nia Lewis FR A+ Charter 28-03.00 9
26-02 28-03
3 Nadiya Myers SO Maryvale Prep 27-09.00 6
25-10 27-00 27-09
4 Aisling Pitman SO Mission Heights 24-00.00 5
23-06 24-00
5 Dania Ascencio JR Madison Highland 22-08.00 4
20-01 22-08
6 Donasia Atkins JR Madison Highland 21-10.00 3
19-07 21-10
7 Qualiyah Ryba SO Ville de Marie 21-00.00 2
19-11 20-05 21-00
8 Abby Cortez SO Maryvale Prep 19-07.00 1
17-11 18-03 19-07
9 Shianne Althea Vinola SO Mission Heights 19-01.00
19-01
10 Kaylyn Schiefelbein FR Maryvale Prep 18-06.00
17-04 17-10 18-06
11 Zoe Levandowski SO A+ Charter 18-03.00
15-08 17-11 18-03
12 Alyssa Bailey JR Highland Prep 18-01.00
17-04 18-01
13 Ava Nichols SR Madison Highland 17-03.00
15-10 17-03
14 Lealani Escalade SO A+ Charter 16-03.00
16-03
15 Aishwarya Chopra SO BASIS Scottsdale 14-05.00
14-00 14-05
Event 57 Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 37-03.00 10
36-05 37-03
2 Tayt Lucas 8 Champion Chndlr 33-01.00 8
30-05 32-07 33-01
3 Brayden Kunkel 8 A+ Charter 32-05.00 6
32-00 32-05
4 Zachary Lucero 8 Champion Chndlr 31-09.00 5
31-08 31-09
5 Ethan Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 29-03.00 4
27-03 27-04 29-03
6 Daniel Martin 7 James Madison 25-01.00 3
23-10 25-01
7 Tristan Oudman 8 Paradise Valley 23-10.00 2
20-10 23-00 23-10
8 Michael Romero 8 A+ Charter J23-10.00 1
23-10
9 Russell Paquette 6 Paradise Valley 22-11.00
21-00 22-11 x
10 Maddox Kan 8 ALA Queen Creek 22-04.00
20-00 21-00 22-04
11 Beau Huber 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-06.00
21-03 21-06 21-01
12 Crispus Muluh 7 Legacy Laveen 21-01.00
20-10 21-01
13 Notre Hill 8 James Madison 20-04.00
20-00 20-04
14 Evan Jones 7 ALA Ironwood J20-04.00
20-04
15 Bram Wouters 7 Paradise Valley 19-06.00
19-06 x
16 Christian Sykes 5 Leading Edge 18-05.00
15-06 18-05 x
17 Shiv Radadiya 7 Legacy Laveen 18-00.00
17-04 18-00
18 Blake Buckler 5 Jones-Gordon J18-00.00
16-06 18-00
19 Colton Oudman 6 Paradise Valley 17-06.00
16-06 17-06 x
20 Aaron Thomason 6 Paradise Honors 15-07.00
14-04 15-07
21 Elie De La Garza 5 Paradise Valley 14-06.00
12-07 12-11 14-06
22 Lincoln Brown 6 Leading Edge 13-06.00
11-07 13-06
Event 58 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Laufenberg SR Mission Heights 35-02.00 10
35-02 x
2 Jake Baska SR Ville de Marie 33-07.00 8
31-07 33-07
3 Omar Razack SR Madison Highland 32-10.00 6
32-02 32-10
4 Ryan Prewitt JR Jones-Gordon 32-01.00 5
32-01
5 Benji Ruiz SO Maryvale Prep 30-10.00 4
25-06 28-06 30-10
6 Camden Reidy JR Highland Prep 29-11.00 3
26-05 29-11
7 Owen Garfield SR Madison Highland 29-10.00 2
29-10
8 Ty Laufenberg SO Mission Heights 29-09.00 1
28-07 29-09
9 Joshua Sakkas SR Madison Highland 28-10.00
28-07 28-10
10 Preston O'Neal SO Jones-Gordon 28-07.00
28-07 x
11 Nate Estes FR A+ Charter 28-03.00
27-10 28-03
12 Sherman Sheldon SO Mission Heights 28-00.00
24-09 28-00
13 Noa Chen SR BASIS Scottsdale 27-06.00
27-00 27-06
14 Johathan Schlerf JR Heritage QC 27-02.00
27-01 27-02
15 Shayne Hinson JR Highland Prep 27-00.00
27-00
16 Steven Duke SO Maryvale Prep 26-01.00
26-01 25-08
17 Milo Brebner SR Jones-Gordon 24-11.00
24-11 x x
18 Christian Neri FR Maryvale Prep 24-02.00
24-02
19 Mack Bennett FR Jones-Gordon 23-08.00
21-07 23-00 23-08
20 Cooper Darnell JR Paradise Valley 23-06.00
22-00 23-06
21 Joey Lopez FR Maryvale Prep 23-04.00
21-05 23-04
22 Wyatt Sheldon FR Mission Heights 23-02.00
22-06 23-02
23 Toma Fitzgerald FR A+ Charter 23-01.00
23-01 x
24 Julian Salazar SO Maryvale Prep 22-06.00
20-08 22-06
25 Judah Gradin FR Paradise Valley 21-09.00
21-09 x
26 Gregory Peterson JR Highland Prep 19-01.00
15-04 16-00 19-01
27 Cyrus Rezakhani JR Paradise Valley 16-02.00
14-05 15-09 16-02
Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BASIS Scottsdale 136 2) Heritage Academy Queen Cr 121
3) Madison Highland Prep 117 4) Highland Prep (Surprise) 52
5) South Pointe 35 6) Paradise Valley Christian 33
7) A+ Charter 27 8) Mission Heights Preparato 25
9) Maryvale Prep Academy 20 10) Ville de Marie Academy 18
11) BASIS Goodyear 15 12) Heritage Academy Mesa 13
13) James Madison Preparatory 6
Girls - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders QC 152 2) Champion Chandler 47
3) Heritage Academy Gateway 46 4) Legacy Traditional - Lave 35
5) Jones-Gordon 29 6) Paradise Honors 28
7) A+ Charter 21 8) American Leaders Gilbert 20
9) Paradise Valley Christian 16 10) James Madison Preparatory 15
11) American Leaders Ironwood 12 12) Leading Edge (Mountain Vi 9
13) Summit School of Ahwatukee 6 13) Ville de Marie Academy 6
15) Imagine Prep (Desert West) 5 15) Legacy Traditional - Gilb 5
15) Heritage (Glendale) 5 18) Ridgeline Academy 3
19) BASIS Goodyear 1
Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Prep (Surprise) 135.50 2) Madison Highland Prep 103
3) BASIS Scottsdale 76 4) A+ Charter 53
5) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 52 6) Jones-Gordon 44
7) Mission Heights Preparator 39 8) Ville de Marie Academy 38
9) Maryvale Prep Academy 22 10) South Pointe 20
11) Heritage Academy Mesa 15 12) Ridgeline Academy 10
13) Paradise Valley Christian 8.50
Boys - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders QC 127 2) Champion Chandler 102
3) American Leaders Gilbert 90 4) American Leaders Ironwood 26
5) Legacy Traditional - Lavee 17 6) Imagine Prep (Surprise) 16
6) Legacy Traditional - Gilbe 16 8) A+ Charter 15
9) Heritage (Glendale) 14 10) Paradise Valley Christian 7
11) Paradise Honors 6 11) Ville de Marie Academy 6
11) James Madison Preparatory 6 14) Jones-Gordon 4
14) Summit School of Ahwatukee 4 16) Leading Edge (Mountain Vi 2
16) Imagine Prep (Desert West) 2
|