2020 Buckeye Invitational Results
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Club
Lanier Calvert Memorial Invitational
Buckeye Union High School, Buckeye AZ - 3/7/2020
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 12.17 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR Agua Fria % 12.69q -1.3 7
2 Jaida Steward SO Agua Fria * 13.01q -0.9 4
3 Summer Evans JR Lake Havasu & 13.36q -0.9 6
4 Erika Arellano SR Dysart & 13.43q -0.7 3
5 Kelsey Hooker JR Coolidge + 13.77q -1.2 1 13.765
6 Precious Jordan JR Coolidge + 13.77q -1.2 1 13.767
7 A'Nya Harper JR Buckeye + 13.80q -0.7 3
8 Maliyah Lacour JR Valley Vista + 13.82q -0.9 4 13.814
9 Brooklyn Mitchell SO Agua Fria + 13.82q -0.9 2 13.819
10 Te'Asijah Parsons JR Valley Vista + 13.89 -0.9 6
11 Dakota Baskin SO Willow Canyon 14.01 -0.7 3
12 Alexandria Wilson SO Kellis 14.09 -0.9 4
13 Jacie Washington SR Estrella Fthlls 14.12 -0.8 5
14 Amilion Daly FR Dysart 14.13 -0.9 4
15 Kaila Morson SO Canyon View 14.16 -1.3 7
16 Chloe Torgerson SR Lake Havasu 14.41 -0.9 2
17 Kalen Stewart FR Estrella Fthlls 14.51 -0.9 4
18 Maya Bryant SO Wickenburg 14.53 -1.3 7
19 Jameah Whyte FR Washington 14.57 -0.9 4
20 Ashantis Dedrick FR Canyon View 14.58 -0.8 5
21 Christa Davis JR Lake Havasu 14.65 -0.7 3
22 Alli Nickeson SO Estrella Fthlls 14.72 -0.8 5
23 Tiyana Wright FR Valley Vista 14.74 -0.9 2
24 S Coleman FR Washington 14.77 -0.9 2
25 Aurora Bennet FR Morenci 14.85 -1.3 7
26 Emmalie Keepers FR Tonopah Valley 14.88 -1.2 1 14.874
26 Nyakuich Koang SO Dysart 14.88 -1.3 7 14.874
28 Cailin Almstedt FR Wickenburg 14.94 -1.2 1
29 Amberlei Garganera JR Willow Canyon 15.00 -1.2 1
30 Gracie Kamp JR Verrado 15.05 -0.7 3
31 Anaya Jajo SO Canyon View 15.13 -1.3 7 15.126
32 Mackenzie Haeffner FR Valley Vista 15.13 -0.7 3 15.127
33 Bryn Taylor SO Trivium Prep 15.16 -0.7 3
34 Margarita Castro-Garcia SO Kellis 15.19 -0.9 2
35 Xandria Montero JR Agua Fria 15.24 -0.9 6
36 Lojy Ismail SO Washington 15.32 -0.9 6
37 Lennon Kidd FR Paradise Honors 15.37 -1.2 1
38 Ally Lombardo SO Lake Havasu 15.41 -0.9 6
39 Paulina Grimaldo FR Paradise Honors 15.58 -1.2 1
40 Marliyah Arviso JR Dysart 15.61 -0.9 2
41 Yisabelle Peralta JR Trivium Prep 15.76 -0.8 5
42 Teriah Cortez-Beasley FR Estrella Fthlls 15.78 -0.9 6
43 Abigail Antonio FR Coolidge 15.80 -0.9 2
44 Helen Grimaldo SR Paradise Honors 16.01 -0.7 3
45 Triniti Wheech FR Paradise Honors 16.11 -0.8 5
46 Imani Munn SO Morenci 16.18 -0.9 4
47 Breanna Crandall FR Morenci 16.43 -0.9 6
48 Karlien Peterson SO Trivium Prep 16.50 -1.2 1
49 Marissa Jacinto FR Morenci 17.11 -0.9 6
50 Kaelyn Shipman SR Wickenburg 17.61 -0.8 5
51 Kylee Wilson FR Trivium Prep 18.28 -1.3 7
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.17 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR Agua Fria 12.28 3.9 10
2 Jaida Steward SO Agua Fria 12.69 3.9 8
3 Summer Evans JR Lake Havasu 12.79 3.9 6
4 Erika Arellano SR Dysart 13.02 3.9 5
5 A'Nya Harper JR Buckeye 13.24 3.9 4
6 Precious Jordan JR Coolidge 13.38 3.9 3
7 Kelsey Hooker JR Coolidge 13.40 3.9 2
8 Maliyah Lacour JR Valley Vista 13.45 3.9 1
9 Brooklyn Mitchell SO Agua Fria 13.73 3.9
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 10.70 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devonte Rushdan SR Washington # 11.21q -0.5 3
2 Andrew Lyons SR Verrado % 11.28q -0.8 5
3 Corde Long SR Kellis & 11.36q 0.1 6
4 Jonathon Martinez SR Coolidge & 11.42q -0.4 9
5 Jordan Creer SR Youngker & 11.47q -0.5 3
6 Malakai Dotstry SR Youngker & 11.57q 0.1 6
7 Zion Price JR Agua Fria & 11.63q -1.0 8
8 Devin Mckenzie SO Agua Fria + 11.73q -0.8 7
9 Antonio Johnson JR Buckeye + 11.76q -0.8 7
10 Ramsey Schenk SR Morenci + 11.78 -0.8 5 11.775
11 Jace Taylor SR Lake Havasu + 11.78 -0.1 4 11.776
12 Timothy Croskey JR Buckeye + 11.85 -0.2 1
13 Clyde Brown SR Buckeye + 11.91 -0.5 3
14 Justin Rallason SR Buckeye + 11.93 -0.8 5
15 Kevin Partida JR Paradise Honors + 11.94 -0.8 5 11.933
16 Augustin Chiang SO Coolidge + 11.94 -0.3 2 11.935
17 Steven Williams SO Youngker 11.95 -0.8 5
18 Joshua Brown SR Kellis 12.10 -0.1 4
19 Michael Padgett SO Kellis 12.14 0.1 6
20 Latryll Webb-Anderson JR Washington 12.18 -0.3 2 12.171
21 Xereque Parham FR Willow Canyon 12.18 -0.3 2 12.175
22 Cruz Lopez SO Washington 12.22 -0.1 4
23 Tyler Tolley SR Coolidge 12.23 -0.2 1 12.221
24 Julian Estil SR Estrella Fthlls 12.23 -0.4 9 12.227
25 Antuwon Bowers JR Paradise Honors 12.23 -0.3 2 12.229
26 Aaron Jackson SR Lake Havasu 12.27 -0.3 2 12.262
27 Jovonte Trimble SO Agua Fria 12.27 -0.1 4 12.264
28 August Hubbard JR Trivium Prep 12.28 -0.1 4
29 Syles Le SO Canyon View 12.32 -0.4 9
30 Evan Smith FR Lake Havasu 12.35 -0.2 1 12.341
31 Dominic Robinson SO Dysart 12.35 -0.1 4 12.344
32 Donovan Herrera SR Verrado 12.35 -0.2 1 12.347
33 Mason Watson FR Canyon View 12.35 -0.1 4 12.350
34 Andres Gonzalez JR Paradise Honors 12.36 -1.0 8
35 Jose Mulgado JR Agua Fria 12.37 -1.0 8 12.362
36 Fred Garcia JR Dysart 12.37 -0.3 2 12.364
37 Kaleb Boren SO Dysart 12.44 0.1 6
38 Chris Jensen JR Youngker 12.45 -0.5 3
39 Aaron Meraz SO Canyon View 12.46 -0.4 9
40 Michael Bosquez SR Coolidge 12.49 -1.0 8
41 Demetrus Wright SO Valley Vista 12.54 0.1 6
42 Ryan Finch SO Canyon View 12.55 -0.8 7
43 D'Andre Davis SO Youngker 12.61 -0.8 5
44 Prince Robertson SO Tonopah Valley 12.62 -0.8 7
45 Ernest Anuamadi JR Valley Vista 12.63 -0.2 1
46 Demario Faison FR Estrella Fthlls 12.69 -0.5 3 12.683
47 Todd Brown FR Valley Vista 12.69 -0.8 7 12.689
48 John Haviland SR Wickenburg 12.70 -0.5 3 12.695
49 Deon Durant JR Tonopah Valley 12.70 -0.5 3 12.698
50 Noah Pope SR Estrella Fthlls 12.75 -0.4 9 12.742
51 Jasper Zamora SO Trivium Prep 12.75 0.1 6 12.747
52 Wyatt Beguin SO Valley Vista 12.75 -0.5 3 12.750
53 Tyler Ross SR Willow Canyon 12.77 -0.8 7
54 Vince Calbone FR Willow Canyon 12.79 -0.2 1
55 Isaia Narvaez SR Washington 12.81 -0.4 9
56 Christian Avila SO Dysart 12.87 -1.0 8
57 Michael Arkin JR Youngker 12.89 -0.4 9
58 Wyatt Martineau JR Paradise Honors 13.12 -1.0 8
59 Dylan Aker FR Morenci 13.13 -0.8 5
60 John-Patrick Leis SO Verrado 13.24 -1.0 8
61 Juanangel Martinez SO Tonopah Valley 13.67 -0.3 2
62 Griffin Stanton SR Tonopah Valley 13.76 -0.8 5
63 Kyle Luong JR Trivium Prep 14.05 -0.2 1
64 Marcus Grijalva SO Morenci 14.12 -0.3 2
65 Brian Colima JR Wickenburg 14.20 -0.4 9
66 Zach Dalley FR Wickenburg 14.67 -0.8 7
67 Logan Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 15.99 0.1 6
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.70 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Creer SR Youngker 10.96 2.1 10
2 Corde Long SR Kellis 10.97 2.1 8
3 Andrew Lyons SR Verrado 11.02 2.1 6
4 Malakai Dotstry SR Youngker 11.18 2.1 5
5 Jonathon Martinez SR Coolidge 11.21 2.1 4
6 Devonte Rushdan SR Washington 11.31 2.1 3
7 Zion Price JR Agua Fria 11.32 2.1 2
8 Devin Mckenzie SO Agua Fria 11.39 2.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 24.90 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiah Fields SO Willow Canyon % 26.27q -0.4 6 26.268
2 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR Agua Fria % 26.27q -0.2 5 26.270
3 Jaida Steward SO Agua Fria # 26.76q -1.3 4
4 Summer Evans JR Lake Havasu + 28.69q -0.4 6
5 Maliyah Lacour JR Valley Vista + 28.74q -0.4 6
6 Brooklyn Mitchell SO Agua Fria + 28.76q -0.1 1
7 Te'Asijah Parsons JR Valley Vista + 28.87q -0.4 2
8 Alexandria Wilson SO Kellis 29.04q -1.3 4
9 Kaila Morson SO Canyon View 29.42q -0.4 6
10 Maya Bryant SO Wickenburg 29.70 0.2 3
11 Kensey Lang FR Trivium Prep 29.74 -0.2 5
12 Nei' Shae Clegg JR Coolidge 29.91 -0.1 1
13 Amilion Daly FR Dysart 30.07 -0.2 5
14 Zoe Henderson SR Willow Canyon 30.14 -1.3 4
15 Presley Evans FR Lake Havasu 30.26 -0.4 6
16 Kemaiya Knox-Lara SO Valley Vista 30.34 -0.4 2
17 Cailin Almstedt FR Wickenburg 30.36 -0.1 1
18 Trudie Hoyler SR Paradise Honors 30.41 -0.4 2
19 Kalen Stewart FR Estrella Fthlls 30.44 -0.1 1
20 Emmalie Keepers FR Tonopah Valley 30.50 -0.2 5
21 Kyrah Carrola JR Coolidge 30.55 -0.4 2
22 Kelsey Hershkowitz JR Wickenburg 30.57 -0.4 2
23 Ashantis Dedrick FR Canyon View 30.64 -1.3 4
24 Sydney Reed FR Lake Havasu 30.93 -0.2 5
25 Natania Ramos SR Agua Fria 30.97 -0.2 5
26 Alli Nickeson SO Estrella Fthlls 31.44 -1.3 4
27 Kennedy Rolfe SO Paradise Honors 31.57 -0.1 1
28 Mackenzie Haeffner FR Valley Vista 31.58 -0.2 5
29 Lennon Kidd FR Paradise Honors 31.67 -0.4 2
30 Bryn Taylor SO Trivium Prep 31.74 -1.3 4
31 Lojy Ismail SO Washington 31.90 -0.1 1
32 Cyra Holmes FR Canyon View 31.93 0.2 3
33 Yaqueline Figueroa Sando FR Kellis 32.14 -1.3 4
34 Marliyah Arviso JR Dysart 32.59 -0.4 6
35 Jameah Whyte FR Washington 33.01 -1.3 4
36 Yisabelle Peralta JR Trivium Prep 33.02 -1.3 4
37 Pricilla Ramirez FR Coolidge 33.26 0.2 3
38 Jaynah Williams FR Youngker 33.30 -0.4 2
39 Jennifer Vega SO Washington 33.43 0.2 3
40 Abigail Antonio FR Coolidge 33.65 -0.4 6
41 Marissa Jacinto FR Morenci 33.76 -0.4 6
42 Elaina McKamie SO Canyon View 34.12 -0.1 1
43 Teriah Cortez-Beasley FR Estrella Fthlls 34.56 0.2 3
44 Imani Munn SO Morenci 35.25 -0.4 6
45 Kylee Wilson FR Trivium Prep 37.74 -0.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 24.90 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR Agua Fria 25.33 2.9 10
2 Indiah Fields SO Willow Canyon 26.25 2.9 8
3 Jaida Steward SO Agua Fria 26.40 2.9 6
4 Summer Evans JR Lake Havasu 28.06 2.9 5
5 Kaila Morson SO Canyon View 28.28 2.9 4
6 Alexandria Wilson SO Kellis 28.41 2.9 3
7 Maliyah Lacour JR Valley Vista 28.77 2.9 2
8 Te'Asijah Parsons JR Valley Vista 29.19 2.9 1
9 Brooklyn Mitchell SO Agua Fria 30.04 2.9
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 22.08 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corde Long SR Kellis # 22.63q 0.3 3
2 Nicholas Vargas SR Verrado ^ 22.84q -1.2 8
3 Andrew Lyons SR Verrado & 23.39q 0.3 7
4 Jonathon Martinez SR Coolidge * 23.47q -0.4 6
5 Ramsey Schenk SR Morenci * 23.51q -0.2 1
6 Zion Price JR Agua Fria * 23.60q -1.2 2
7 Devin Mckenzie SO Agua Fria + 23.76q -1.2 2
8 Gabriel Munoz SR Buckeye + 23.86q -0.2 1
9 Jordan Grant SO Trivium Prep + 24.00q -1.2 8
10 Isaiah Fields SR Willow Canyon + 24.14 0.1 5
11 Justin Rallason SR Buckeye 24.33 0.1 5
12 John Jeanisse JR Trivium Prep 24.37 -0.6 4
13 Ian Fairley FR Agua Fria 24.40 -0.2 1
14 Xereque Parham FR Willow Canyon 24.52 0.3 3
15 Brandon Tran SO Kellis 24.59 -1.2 8
16 Jace Taylor SR Lake Havasu 24.62 -1.2 8
17 Mason Watson FR Canyon View 24.71 -0.4 6
18 Tyler Tolley SR Coolidge 24.78 -0.6 4
19 Andres Gonzalez JR Paradise Honors 24.99 0.1 5
20 Cruz Lopez SO Washington 25.05 0.3 7
21 Donovan Herrera SR Verrado 25.07 -1.2 8
22 Andres Pena FR Agua Fria 25.12 -1.2 8
23 Fred Garcia JR Dysart 25.34 -1.2 8
24 Michael Padgett SO Kellis 25.36 0.3 7
25 Delando Day SR Buckeye 25.41 -0.6 4
26 Demetrus Wright SO Valley Vista 25.44 0.3 7
27 Cody Ballinger JR Wickenburg 25.53 0.1 5
28 Kenneth White FR Paradise Honors 25.54 0.3 3
29 Evan Massey FR Estrella Fthlls 25.60 -0.2 1
30 Wyatt Beguin SO Valley Vista 25.65 -1.2 2
31 Brycen Washington FR Estrella Fthlls 25.68 -1.2 2
32 Arrellin Angel SR Morenci 25.76 -0.4 6
33 Michael Arkin JR Youngker 25.77 0.3 3
34 Ernest Anuamadi JR Valley Vista 25.83 -0.4 6
35 Aaron Meraz SO Canyon View 25.93 -0.6 4
36 Tyler Ross SR Willow Canyon 25.94 -1.2 2
37 Travis Schwartz SO Canyon View 25.99 -0.6 4
38 Louis Villalobos JR Washington 26.01 -0.4 6
39 Todd Brown FR Valley Vista 26.09 -0.6 4
40 Jasper Zamora SO Trivium Prep 26.10 -1.2 2
41 Nick Seane SO Lake Havasu 26.22 -0.6 4
42 Wyatt Martineau JR Paradise Honors 26.23 0.3 7
43 Jeffrey Hoelzel SO Canyon View 26.26 -0.2 1 26.255
44 Tyler Bryant SR Estrella Fthlls 26.26 0.3 3 26.260
45 Mason Kearley SO Paradise Honors 26.47 -0.4 6
46 Isaiah Hernandez JR Dysart 26.71 -0.2 1
47 Landon Luera SO Verrado 26.74 -1.2 8
48 Camrin Paz SO Tonopah Valley 26.84 0.1 5
49 Dylen Bechtel JR Coolidge 26.88 -0.4 6
50 Christian Avila SO Dysart 26.94 0.3 7
51 Belclem Namegabe FR Coolidge 26.96 0.1 5
52 Makai Armstrong FR Washington 27.21 0.3 7
53 Anthony Pereda FR Verrado 27.51 0.1 5
54 Jarell Diaz FR Morenci 27.86 0.3 3
55 Marcus Grijalva SO Morenci 28.14 0.1 5
56 Kazuya Talley SO Youngker 28.39 0.3 7
57 Dempsey Sturgill JR Youngker 28.74 0.1 5
58 Kyle Luong JR Trivium Prep 30.30 -1.2 2
59 Luis Beltran JR Tonopah Valley 32.67 -0.2 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.08 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Corde Long SR Kellis 21.92 3.0 10
2 Nicholas Vargas SR Verrado 21.98 3.0 8
3 Ramsey Schenk SR Morenci 22.82 3.0 6
4 Jonathon Martinez SR Coolidge 22.86 3.0 5
5 Jordan Grant SO Trivium Prep 23.08 3.0 4
6 Zion Price JR Agua Fria 23.27 3.0 3
7 Devin Mckenzie SO Agua Fria 23.30 3.0 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 57.05 2018 Samantha Deane, Verrado
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Rolfe JR Paradise Honors % 1:02.07q 5
2 Jenna Tovar SO Estrella Fthlls + 1:05.51q 3
3 Emmalie Keepers FR Tonopah Valley 1:07.34q 4
4 Nyakuich Koang SO Dysart 1:07.50q 1
5 Rylinn Smith JR Lake Havasu 1:07.81q 5
6 Zoe Henderson SR Willow Canyon 1:08.26q 3
7 Kyrah Carrola JR Coolidge 1:08.67q 4
8 Trudie Hoyler SR Paradise Honors 1:09.58q 5
9 Dakota Baskin SO Willow Canyon 1:09.85q 3
10 Kemaiya Knox-Lara SO Valley Vista 1:10.11 2
11 S Coleman FR Washington 1:10.24 4
12 Gia Jehle SO Lake Havasu 1:12.12 3
13 Ally Lombardo SO Lake Havasu 1:13.09 5
14 Stephanie Lopez SO Paradise Honors 1:13.33 3
15 Jaynah Williams FR Youngker 1:13.34 1
16 Sydney Reed FR Lake Havasu 1:13.51 4
17 Kiara Smith SO Washington 1:13.88 5
18 Natania Ramos SR Agua Fria 1:13.90 1
19 Jameah Whyte FR Washington 1:13.96 3
20 Kennedy Rolfe SO Paradise Honors 1:14.26 2
21 Aiyana Jennings SR Youngker 1:16.17 2
22 Marissa Jacinto FR Morenci 1:16.36 4
23 Xandria Montero JR Agua Fria 1:17.08 1
24 Megan O'Donnell SO Trivium Prep 1:17.57 2
25 Isabella Becker FR Youngker 1:17.92 1 1:17.911
26 Elaina McKamie SO Canyon View 1:17.92 2 1:17.917
27 Kaylee DeLeon FR Canyon View 1:18.06 5
28 Karlien Peterson SO Trivium Prep 1:19.51 4
29 Ashantis Dedrick FR Canyon View 1:20.57 1
30 Lourdes Villezcas JR Trivium Prep 1:21.97 2
31 Imani Munn SO Morenci 1:24.16 5
32 Aimee Miller FR Trivium Prep 1:29.69 5
33 Aaliyah Price JR Valley Vista 1:32.62 1
34 Zoe Ramos SO Valley Vista 1:39.12 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 57.05 2018 Samantha Deane, Verrado
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Rolfe JR Paradise Honors 1:02.79% 10
2 Rylinn Smith JR Lake Havasu 1:06.91 8
3 Emmalie Keepers FR Tonopah Valley 1:07.93 6
4 Zoe Henderson SR Willow Canyon 1:08.46 5
5 Nyakuich Koang SO Dysart 1:09.62 4
6 Trudie Hoyler SR Paradise Honors 1:09.76 3
7 Dakota Baskin SO Willow Canyon 1:10.77 2
8 Kyrah Carrola JR Coolidge 1:12.95 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 49.94 2011 Brian Canavan, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Vargas SR Verrado $ 50.11q 7
2 Corde Long SR Kellis ^ 50.49q 1
3 Cody Pellaton SO Lake Havasu * 51.70q 5
4 Devonte Rushdan SR Washington * 51.77q 1
5 Justin Redmon SR Buckeye * 51.97q 6
6 Gabriel Munoz SR Buckeye * 52.71q 2
7 Kevin Partida JR Paradise Honors * 52.77q 1
8 Latryll Webb-Anderson JR Washington & 52.86q 2
9 Isaiah Fields SR Willow Canyon & 52.92q 4
10 Ian Fairley FR Agua Fria & 52.99 6
11 Jude McLaughlin SR Paradise Honors + 53.13 1
12 Jaime Serrano FR Lake Havasu + 53.52 3
13 Jordan Grant SO Trivium Prep + 53.92 4
14 Antonio Johnson JR Buckeye + 54.48 2
15 Tanell Brown JR Agua Fria + 54.64 1
16 Abdul Kwofie FR Valley Vista 54.69 4
17 Vernon Thompson JR Valley Vista 54.80 3 54.792
18 Marcos Cordova SR Estrella Fthlls 54.80 7 54.800
19 Steven Williams SO Youngker 55.13 1
20 Dalas Wright JR Valley Vista 55.19 5
21 Braedon Nickel SO Lake Havasu 55.27 3
22 Kaleb Boren SO Dysart 55.45 7
23 Brandon Tran SO Kellis 56.01 2
24 Cody Ballinger JR Wickenburg 56.07 5
25 Amareyon Williams SO Trivium Prep 56.84 2
26 Carlos Zamorano SR Coolidge 57.18 6
27 Dion Hafner JR Willow Canyon 57.21 3
28 Michael Padgett SO Kellis 57.36 5
29 Nick Seane SO Lake Havasu 57.53 4
30 Andres Pena FR Agua Fria 57.81 2
31 Travis Schwartz SO Canyon View 57.98 4
32 Xavier Flores SO Canyon View 58.00 5
33 Cade Ogorchock FR Paradise Honors 58.68 4
34 Stephen Roybal SR Morenci 58.75 6
35 Cayden Slade JR Paradise Honors 59.13 3
36 Augustin Chiang SO Coolidge 59.29 7
37 Gael Partida JR Dysart 59.36 5
38 William Dayton FR Estrella Fthlls 59.71 2
39 Lorenzo Pantoja Hernande SO Tonopah Valley 59.85 3
40 Arrellin Angel SR Morenci 1:00.18 5
41 Orlando Amaro Gonzalez JR Youngker 1:00.65 4
42 Jeffrey Hoelzel SO Canyon View 1:00.80 7
43 D'Andre Davis SO Youngker 1:01.36 6
44 Jarell Diaz FR Morenci 1:02.11 6
45 Luis Gonzalez FR Tonopah Valley 1:02.34 5
46 Chris Walker SO Wickenburg 1:02.57 7
47 Zephaniah Powell FR Trivium Prep 1:02.65 1
48 Belclem Namegabe FR Coolidge 1:03.15 5 1:03.142
49 Vincent Torres SO Dysart 1:03.15 6 1:03.149
50 Isaia Narvaez SR Washington 1:03.21 7
51 Landon Luera SO Verrado 1:04.10 2
52 Anthony Pereda FR Verrado 1:04.65 3
53 Dempsey Sturgill JR Youngker 1:06.03 1
54 Logan Kusheba FR Trivium Prep 1:14.22 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 49.94 2011 Brian Canavan, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Vargas SR Verrado 50.59^ 10
2 Corde Long SR Kellis 51.84* 8
3 Cody Pellaton SO Lake Havasu 52.05* 6
4 Justin Redmon SR Buckeye 52.30* 5
5 Kevin Partida JR Paradise Honors 52.38* 4
6 Isaiah Fields SR Willow Canyon 53.11+ 3
7 Gabriel Munoz SR Buckeye 55.79 2
8 Latryll Webb-Anderson JR Washington 57.01 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:21.65 2011 Marcela Cartledge, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla O'Connell JR Morenci 2:36.95+ 2 10
1:18.330 (1:18.330) 2:36.944 (1:18.615)
2 Alexa Prieto Saenz JR Dysart 2:38.69 2 8
1:18.877 (1:18.877) 2:38.686 (1:19.809)
3 Isabella Sloma JR Lake Havasu 2:39.91 2 6
1:20.023 (1:20.023) 2:39.905 (1:19.882)
4 Jenna Tovar SO Estrella Fthlls 2:41.79 2 5
1:19.192 (1:19.192) 2:41.786 (1:22.595)
5 Taylynd Stuhr SO Buckeye 2:43.01 2 4
1:17.309 (1:17.309) 2:43.003 (1:25.694)
6 Raquel Nowakowski FR Kellis 2:47.72 2 3
1:22.906 (1:22.906) 2:47.720 (1:24.814)
7 Alexus Henderson FR Willow Canyon 2:48.28 2 2
1:22.319 (1:22.319) 2:48.276 (1:25.957)
8 Lauren Reinhardt JR Verrado 2:50.20 2 1
1:21.271 (1:21.271) 2:50.196 (1:28.926)
9 Alyssa Robichaud SO Willow Canyon 2:52.48 2
1:23.005 (1:23.005) 2:52.471 (1:29.467)
10 Hailey Beauchamp FR Canyon View 2:54.02 1
1:24.777 (1:24.777) 2:54.011 (1:29.234)
11 Love Alsenay SR Kellis 2:55.82 2
1:25.851 (1:25.851) 2:55.816 (1:29.965)
12 Glaice Castillo JR Estrella Fthlls 2:56.22 2
1:24.648 (1:24.648) 2:56.214 (1:31.566)
13 Celeste Switzer FR Lake Havasu 3:00.09 2
1:30.676 (1:30.676) 3:00.085 (1:29.410)
14 Adriana Barron SO Washington 3:01.18 2
1:28.871 (1:28.871) 3:01.178 (1:32.308)
15 AnneMarie Brown SR Buckeye 3:01.61 2
1:29.798 (1:29.798) 3:01.607 (1:31.809)
16 Iris Baker FR Willow Canyon 3:03.74 1
1:34.815 (1:34.815) 3:03.739 (1:28.924)
17 Payton Erpelding SO Canyon View 3:04.09 2
1:31.310 (1:31.310) 3:04.081 (1:32.771)
18 Angelina Anaya JR Agua Fria 3:08.22 1
1:36.448 (1:36.448) 3:08.217 (1:31.769)
19 Rebekah Rolfe SO Paradise Honors 3:08.63 1
1:34.763 (1:34.763) 3:08.623 (1:33.860)
20 Catherine Higgins FR Youngker 3:10.32 1
1:33.730 (1:33.730) 3:10.311 (1:36.582)
21 Kayla Medlyn JR Youngker 3:17.06 1
1:34.402 (1:34.402) 3:17.058 (1:42.657)
22 Crystal Osborne SR Washington 3:17.48 1
1:39.170 (1:39.170) 3:17.478 (1:38.309)
23 Lesly Valle SO Coolidge 3:19.05 1
1:33.715 (1:33.715) 3:19.048 (1:45.333)
24 Raya Greene FR Lake Havasu 3:19.22 2
1:31.116 (1:31.116) 3:19.212 (1:48.096)
25 Allie Collier FR Paradise Honors 3:22.88 1
1:37.719 (1:37.719) 3:22.877 (1:45.158)
26 Cyra Holmes FR Canyon View 3:26.61 1
1:39.413 (1:39.413) 3:26.610 (1:47.198)
27 Joslyn Redman JR Lake Havasu 3:27.06 2
1:35.903 (1:35.903) 3:27.056 (1:51.153)
28 Emilia Rodriguez SO Tonopah Valley 3:28.08 1
1:39.003 (1:39.003) 3:28.077 (1:49.075)
29 Emiko Martin SO Tonopah Valley 3:29.03 1
1:46.773 (1:46.773) 3:29.027 (1:42.254)
30 Belen Prado SO Tonopah Valley 3:30.87 1
1:44.355 (1:44.355) 3:30.869 (1:46.515)
31 Monserrat Novoa JR Washington 3:32.18 1
1:44.375 (1:44.375) 3:32.175 (1:47.801)
32 Makenzie Merrill SR Tonopah Valley 3:33.03 1
1:43.087 (1:43.087) 3:33.026 (1:49.939)
33 Emily Ornelas SR Washington 3:35.47 1
1:40.348 (1:40.348) 3:35.462 (1:55.114)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:55.78 2010 Brian Schrader, Sinagua
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keeton Sanchez JR Youngker 2:00.40^ 3 10
59.337 (59.337) 2:00.395 (1:01.058)
2 Jude McLaughlin SR Paradise Honors 2:06.63+ 1 8
1:00.203 (1:00.203) 2:06.628 (1:06.425)
3 Bryant Valentin JR Buckeye 2:06.77+ 3 6
1:02.697 (1:02.697) 2:06.770 (1:04.074)
4 Angel Arroyo Briones SR Dysart 2:06.80+ 1 5
1:00.687 (1:00.687) 2:06.798 (1:06.111)
5 Marcos Cordova SR Estrella Fthlls 2:08.31+ 3 4
1:03.277 (1:03.277) 2:08.306 (1:05.029)
6 Demitri Davis SO Agua Fria 2:08.38+ 3 3
1:04.025 (1:04.025) 2:08.375 (1:04.350)
7 Maximus Lancaster SR Dysart 2:09.91 3 2
1:05.607 (1:05.607) 2:09.903 (1:04.297)
8 Colton Rizzo SR Lake Havasu 2:10.39 3 1
1:03.723 (1:03.723) 2:10.386 (1:06.663)
9 Mark Albisu SR Verrado 2:10.63 3
1:05.262 (1:05.262) 2:10.624 (1:05.362)
10 Jordan Mares SR Morenci 2:10.90 3
1:04.544 (1:04.544) 2:10.900 (1:06.356)
11 Ali Waheed JR Dysart 2:11.70 3
1:03.224 (1:03.224) 2:11.691 (1:08.468)
12 Allan Can SO Agua Fria 2:11.90 3
1:05.431 (1:05.431) 2:11.898 (1:06.467)
13 Matthew Gomez SR Estrella Fthlls 2:12.07 3
1:06.580 (1:06.580) 2:12.066 (1:05.486)
14 Carlos Celaya JR Dysart 2:12.17 3
1:03.372 (1:03.372) 2:12.170 (1:08.799)
15 Bryce Hanson SO Willow Canyon 2:12.53 3
1:05.361 (1:05.361) 2:12.527 (1:07.166)
16 Tanell Brown JR Agua Fria 2:12.59 3
1:02.800 (1:02.800) 2:12.584 (1:09.784)
17 Marcus Scott JR Youngker 2:12.80 3
1:04.644 (1:04.644) 2:12.793 (1:08.149)
18 Alexander Alcantar FR Willow Canyon 2:14.81 2
1:09.435 (1:09.435) 2:14.810 (1:05.375)
19 Isaac Gomez SO Agua Fria 2:14.92 3
1:06.075 (1:06.075) 2:14.911 (1:08.837)
20 Zachary Dauch SO Kellis 2:15.56 2
1:08.037 (1:08.037) 2:15.551 (1:07.515)
21 Jaime Serrano FR Lake Havasu 2:16.70 2
1:10.064 (1:10.064) 2:16.692 (1:06.628)
22 Irafasha Rodrigue FR Youngker 2:19.90 2
1:08.397 (1:08.397) 2:19.895 (1:11.499)
23 Judah Hernandez SR Kellis 2:20.02 1
1:07.490 (1:07.490) 2:20.014 (1:12.524)
24 Carlos Zamorano SR Coolidge 2:20.17 3
1:07.089 (1:07.089) 2:20.166 (1:13.078)
25 Anthony Hernandez SR Buckeye 2:20.79 2
1:09.185 (1:09.185) 2:20.790 (1:11.605)
26 Rodney Alauro SR Coolidge 2:22.15 1
1:08.003 (1:08.003) 2:22.141 (1:14.139)
27 Gavin Moore SO Youngker 2:23.65 2
1:12.019 (1:12.019) 2:23.645 (1:11.627)
28 Jaidyn Padilla SO Estrella Fthlls 2:23.80 2
1:07.613 (1:07.613) 2:23.799 (1:16.187)
29 Evan Branham FR Willow Canyon 2:24.35 2
1:13.341 (1:13.341) 2:24.350 (1:11.010)
30 Eli Holman SO Willow Canyon 2:24.95 2
1:11.277 (1:11.277) 2:24.941 (1:13.665)
31 Raymond Naylor SO Verrado 2:27.80 2
1:14.589 (1:14.589) 2:27.797 (1:13.208)
32 Jacob Funk FR Canyon View 2:28.71 2
1:12.954 (1:12.954) 2:28.710 (1:15.757)
33 Isaac Camacho FR Canyon View 2:30.30 2
1:15.061 (1:15.061) 2:30.298 (1:15.237)
34 Jason Reinhardt JR Verrado 2:30.73 2
1:12.611 (1:12.611) 2:30.727 (1:18.117)
35 Alexes Martinez JR Buckeye 2:30.86 2
1:09.795 (1:09.795) 2:30.852 (1:21.057)
36 Matthew Webb SR Morenci 2:31.64 2
1:14.025 (1:14.025) 2:31.632 (1:17.607)
37 Vince Padilla FR Tonopah Valley 2:31.96 1
1:16.353 (1:16.353) 2:31.955 (1:15.603)
38 Franco Ramirez FR Youngker 2:33.30 1
1:13.182 (1:13.182) 2:33.297 (1:20.115)
39 Javier Orozco FR Tonopah Valley 2:36.15 1
1:16.034 (1:16.034) 2:36.145 (1:20.111)
40 Adrian Benitez SO Tonopah Valley 2:39.22 1
1:19.329 (1:19.329) 2:39.218 (1:19.889)
41 Damian Billy JR Morenci 2:41.36 1
1:19.986 (1:19.986) 2:41.360 (1:21.374)
42 Alexis Francisco SO Tonopah Valley 2:43.37 1
1:19.700 (1:19.700) 2:43.366 (1:23.667)
43 Julian Garcia SR Coolidge 2:43.88 1
1:19.139 (1:19.139) 2:43.871 (1:24.732)
44 Alex Jensen FR Canyon View 2:46.27 2
1:16.800 (1:16.800) 2:46.263 (1:29.464)
45 William Newman JR Estrella Fthlls 2:47.56 3
1:11.497 (1:11.497) 2:47.558 (1:36.061)
46 Brady Hooper FR Morenci 2:50.88 1
1:23.701 (1:23.701) 2:50.872 (1:27.171)
47 Jeffery Scheuring SR Youngker 3:08.24 1
1:29.743 (1:29.743) 3:08.238 (1:38.496)
48 Bradyn Brant JR Washington 3:09.02 1
1:30.071 (1:30.071) 3:09.013 (1:38.943)
49 Victor Osborne FR Washington 3:18.33 1
1:35.154 (1:35.154) 3:18.326 (1:43.173)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:24.35 1990 Crista Mathews, Lake Havasu
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla O'Connell JR Morenci 5:41.66& 2 10
1:21.161 (1:21.161) 2:49.329 (1:28.169) 4:18.056 (1:28.727)
5:41.653 (1:23.598)
2 Isabella Sloma JR Lake Havasu 5:45.58& 2 8
1:23.147 (1:23.147) 2:51.923 (1:28.777) 4:24.008 (1:32.085)
5:45.577 (1:21.570)
3 Gabrielle Gomez SR Dysart 5:50.05& 2 6
1:21.913 (1:21.913) 2:50.399 (1:28.487) 4:20.902 (1:30.503)
5:50.046 (1:29.145)
4 Cailyn Ainsworth SO Dysart 6:04.17 2 5
1:22.085 (1:22.085) 2:58.818 (1:36.733) 4:38.184 (1:39.367)
6:04.167 (1:25.984)
5 Victoria Vasquez SR Estrella Fthlls 6:09.33 2 4
1:22.458 (1:22.458) 2:56.983 (1:34.526) 4:33.653 (1:36.670)
6:09.330 (1:35.678)
6 Abigail Peck SO Kellis 6:11.00 2 3
1:22.774 (1:22.774) 2:58.211 (1:35.437) 4:39.696 (1:41.486)
6:10.992 (1:31.296)
7 Claire Knappenberger FR Estrella Fthlls 6:12.07 2 2
1:18.410 (1:18.410) 2:53.680 (1:35.270) 4:35.376 (1:41.697)
6:12.063 (1:36.687)
8 Lauren Reinhardt JR Verrado 6:14.76 2 1
1:25.591 (1:25.591) 3:00.763 (1:35.172) 4:40.538 (1:39.775)
6:14.753 (1:34.216)
9 Raquel Nowakowski FR Kellis 6:19.02 2
1:22.871 (1:22.871) 2:58.322 (1:35.451) 4:42.568 (1:44.247)
6:19.019 (1:36.452)
10 Love Alsenay SR Kellis 6:20.45 2
1:23.489 (1:23.489) 3:00.297 (1:36.809) 4:44.093 (1:43.796)
6:20.449 (1:36.357)
11 Adriana Barron SO Washington 6:37.29 2
1:32.097 (1:32.097) 3:13.012 (1:40.915) 4:57.979 (1:44.967)
6:37.287 (1:39.309)
12 AnneMarie Brown SR Buckeye 6:39.33 2
1:24.996 (1:24.996) 3:03.647 (1:38.651) 4:55.376 (1:51.730)
6:39.325 (1:43.950)
13 Raya Greene FR Lake Havasu 6:39.95 2
1:31.864 (1:31.864) 3:17.599 (1:45.735) 5:05.292 (1:47.694)
6:39.944 (1:34.652)
14 Alyssa Musselman SO Lake Havasu 6:40.37 2
1:32.380 (1:32.380) 3:18.083 (1:45.703) 5:05.618 (1:47.536)
6:40.363 (1:34.746)
15 Dakota Dodrige FR Verrado 6:41.61 2
1:34.698 (1:34.698) 3:19.631 (1:44.933) 5:06.404 (1:46.773)
6:41.604 (1:35.200)
16 Aspen Charles JR Agua Fria 6:42.48 2
1:34.060 (1:34.060) 3:19.140 (1:45.080) 5:06.088 (1:46.949)
6:42.479 (1:36.391)
17 Kaitlynne Erickson SR Willow Canyon 6:45.20 2
1:33.892 (1:33.892) 3:18.610 (1:44.719) 5:05.590 (1:46.981)
6:45.196 (1:39.606)
18 Briana Cerna JR Valley Vista 6:45.22 1
1:41.887 (1:41.887) 3:26.689 (1:44.802) 5:13.723 (1:47.035)
6:45.215 (1:31.492)
19 Alivia Karren SR Paradise Honors 6:45.51 1
1:43.591 (1:43.591) 3:27.013 (1:43.422) 5:12.683 (1:45.670)
6:45.507 (1:32.825)
20 Iris Baker FR Willow Canyon 6:49.87 2
1:39.803 (1:39.803) 3:27.306 (1:47.503) 5:16.840 (1:49.535)
6:49.862 (1:33.023)
21 Kayla Medlyn JR Youngker 7:06.91 1
1:35.258 (1:35.258) 3:28.681 (1:53.424) 5:24.685 (1:56.004)
7:06.907 (1:42.222)
22 Allie Collier FR Paradise Honors 7:11.38 1
1:34.354 (1:34.354) 3:29.268 (1:54.914) 5:26.580 (1:57.312)
7:11.375 (1:44.795)
23 Lesly Valle SO Coolidge 7:12.69 1
1:32.764 (1:32.764) 3:22.027 (1:49.264) 5:22.074 (2:00.047)
7:12.681 (1:50.608)
24 Yrliana Molina SR Morenci 7:14.73 1
1:40.649 (1:40.649) 3:30.732 (1:50.083) 5:24.184 (1:53.453)
7:14.728 (1:50.544)
25 Liliana Lopez SO Canyon View 7:16.04 1
1:38.691 (1:38.691) 3:31.554 (1:52.863) 5:27.663 (1:56.109)
7:16.034 (1:48.372)
26 Stephanie Rosales JR Agua Fria 7:19.62 1
1:42.264 (1:42.264) 3:36.529 (1:54.266) 5:35.051 (1:58.523)
7:19.616 (1:44.566)
27 Joslyn Redman JR Lake Havasu 7:22.48 1
1:43.285 (1:43.285) 3:37.266 (1:53.982) 5:33.665 (1:56.400)
7:22.471 (1:48.806)
28 Makenzie Merrill SR Tonopah Valley 7:23.20 1
1:39.899 (1:39.899) 3:33.161 (1:53.263) 5:36.050 (2:02.889)
7:23.193 (1:47.144)
29 Aaliyah Eastman SR Estrella Fthlls 7:24.44 2
1:36.308 (1:36.308) 3:26.049 (1:49.741) 5:25.984 (1:59.935)
7:24.438 (1:58.455)
30 Belen Prado SO Tonopah Valley 7:26.75 1
1:41.560 (1:41.560) 3:34.487 (1:52.928) 5:34.714 (2:00.227)
7:26.744 (1:52.030)
31 Sophia Kemling FR Trivium Prep 7:26.77 1
1:32.005 (1:32.005) 3:28.782 (1:56.778) 5:33.986 (2:05.204)
7:26.765 (1:52.779)
32 Emily Ornelas SR Washington 7:34.23 1
1:40.983 (1:40.983) 3:33.600 (1:52.618) 5:32.353 (1:58.753)
7:34.230 (2:01.878)
33 Lourdes Villezcas JR Trivium Prep 7:38.48 1
1:48.105 (1:48.105) 3:46.197 (1:58.093) 5:49.016 (2:02.820)
7:38.476 (1:49.461)
34 Monserrat Novoa JR Washington 7:41.32 1
1:44.223 (1:44.223) 3:42.920 (1:58.697) 5:45.532 (2:02.613)
7:41.320 (1:55.788)
35 Emiko Martin SO Tonopah Valley 7:42.02 1
1:47.753 (1:47.753) 3:49.683 (2:01.931) 5:53.923 (2:04.241)
7:42.011 (1:48.088)
36 Emilia Rodriguez SO Tonopah Valley 7:48.98 1
1:47.691 (1:47.691) 3:49.629 (2:01.939) 5:53.838 (2:04.210)
7:48.976 (1:55.138)
37 Crystal Osborne SR Washington 8:03.84 1
1:46.285 (1:46.285) 3:44.404 (1:58.120) 5:53.400 (2:08.997)
8:03.835 (2:10.435)
38 Kazlyn Godsil SR Willow Canyon 8:18.51 1
1:49.502 (1:49.502) 3:54.966 (2:05.464) 6:11.452 (2:16.486)
8:18.503 (2:07.052)
39 Isabella Rosales JR Agua Fria 8:50.76 1
1:50.760 (1:50.760) 4:08.958 (2:18.199) 6:40.633 (2:31.675)
8:50.754 (2:10.121)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:19.20 2015 Jeffrey Miller, Lee Williams
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chaz Miller SO Willow Canyon 4:46.11+ 3 10
1:09.337 (1:09.337) 2:23.972 (1:14.635) 3:37.809 (1:13.838)
4:46.103 (1:08.294)
2 Mark Albisu SR Verrado 4:46.58+ 3 8
1:09.663 (1:09.663) 2:24.525 (1:14.862) 3:38.663 (1:14.139)
4:46.575 (1:07.912)
3 Oscar Gonzales SO Agua Fria 4:46.96+ 3 6
1:09.429 (1:09.429) 2:24.199 (1:14.771) 3:38.010 (1:13.812)
4:46.956 (1:08.946)
4 Joshua Hansen SR Lake Havasu 4:47.85+ 3 5
1:10.978 (1:10.978) 2:25.374 (1:14.397) 3:39.467 (1:14.094)
4:47.847 (1:08.381)
5 Daniel Hanson JR Dysart 4:54.30 3 4
1:11.848 (1:11.848) 2:27.164 (1:15.316) 3:42.859 (1:15.696)
4:54.300 (1:11.441)
6 Zachary Hansen JR Lake Havasu 4:56.36 3 3
1:12.381 (1:12.381) 2:26.851 (1:14.471) 3:45.416 (1:18.566)
4:56.358 (1:10.942)
7 Luis Acuna Esquivel SR Dysart 4:56.55 3 2
1:11.605 (1:11.605) 2:27.125 (1:15.520) 3:43.796 (1:16.672)
4:56.547 (1:12.751)
8 Cole Walters SR Dysart 4:57.42 3 1
1:11.246 (1:11.246) 2:27.514 (1:16.269) 3:44.393 (1:16.879)
4:57.419 (1:13.027)
9 Derek Young SR Paradise Honors 4:58.59 1
1:04.196 (1:04.196) 2:19.519 (1:15.323) 3:40.302 (1:20.784)
4:58.581 (1:18.279)
10 Trevor Vaughn FR Estrella Fthlls 4:58.81 3
1:09.869 (1:09.869) 2:24.895 (1:15.026) 3:42.121 (1:17.226)
4:58.810 (1:16.690)
11 Joshua Lumpkin SO Lake Havasu 4:59.88 3
1:11.509 (1:11.509) 2:26.455 (1:14.946) 3:44.917 (1:18.463)
4:59.872 (1:14.955)
12 Matthew Gomez SR Estrella Fthlls 5:01.09 3
1:12.139 (1:12.139) 2:28.648 (1:16.510) 3:48.379 (1:19.732)
5:01.081 (1:12.702)
13 Blake Weniger SO Verrado 5:04.00 3
1:12.199 (1:12.199) 2:29.736 (1:17.538) 3:50.455 (1:20.719)
5:03.995 (1:13.541)
14 Zachary Dauch SO Kellis 5:04.77 2
1:10.608 (1:10.608) 2:30.461 (1:19.853) 3:52.144 (1:21.683)
5:04.770 (1:12.627)
15 Noah Moriel JR Buckeye 5:05.32 3
1:11.436 (1:11.436) 2:28.127 (1:16.692) 3:47.647 (1:19.521)
5:05.318 (1:17.671)
16 Nathan Pierce JR Kellis 5:05.53 2
1:10.566 (1:10.566) 2:30.567 (1:20.001) 3:52.194 (1:21.627)
5:05.528 (1:13.335)
17 Raymond Naylor SO Verrado 5:07.57 2
1:13.997 (1:13.997) 2:33.768 (1:19.771) 3:54.105 (1:20.337)
5:07.567 (1:13.462)
18 Kade Ruff FR Valley Vista 5:08.40 2
1:11.574 (1:11.574) 2:31.370 (1:19.796) 3:53.523 (1:22.154)
5:08.397 (1:14.874)
19 Isaac Gomez SO Agua Fria 5:09.50 2
1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:33.773 (1:20.965) 3:55.762 (1:21.989)
5:09.499 (1:13.738)
20 Cesar Fonseca JR Dysart 5:09.82 1
1:13.634 (1:13.634) 2:36.800 (1:23.167) 3:56.642 (1:19.842)
5:09.815 (1:13.174)
21 David Ramirez JR Youngker 5:11.21 3
1:13.147 (1:13.147) 2:29.649 (1:16.502) 3:50.233 (1:20.584)
5:11.207 (1:20.974)
22 Nikolas Panousopoulos SR Youngker 5:11.37 2
1:12.973 (1:12.973) 2:32.890 (1:19.917) 3:55.333 (1:22.444)
5:11.361 (1:16.028)
23 Cesar Garcia SO Agua Fria 5:11.45 3
1:15.210 (1:15.210) 2:36.880 (1:21.670) 3:59.785 (1:22.906)
5:11.449 (1:11.664)
24 Brady Port SR Lake Havasu 5:11.46 3
1:12.602 (1:12.602) 2:29.007 (1:16.405) 3:52.365 (1:23.359)
5:11.459 (1:19.094)
25 Trenton Johnson SO Canyon View 5:12.81 3
1:14.654 (1:14.654) 2:35.180 (1:20.526) 3:59.037 (1:23.858)
5:12.809 (1:13.773)
26 Bastien Cajot JR Buckeye 5:12.91 3
1:13.453 (1:13.453) 2:31.456 (1:18.003) 3:55.284 (1:23.829)
5:12.903 (1:17.620)
27 Latryll Webb-Anderson JR Washington 5:14.89 3
1:10.518 (1:10.518) 2:27.906 (1:17.389) 3:51.248 (1:23.342)
5:14.890 (1:23.643)
28 Jacob Crofford JR Agua Fria 5:15.36 2
1:15.256 (1:15.256) 2:34.214 (1:18.959) 3:56.048 (1:21.834)
5:15.359 (1:19.312)
29 Robert Adams JR Willow Canyon 5:16.05 2
1:15.087 (1:15.087) 2:35.908 (1:20.821) 4:00.702 (1:24.794)
5:16.050 (1:15.348)
30 Javier Machado FR Canyon View 5:16.36 2
1:11.149 (1:11.149) 2:30.752 (1:19.604) 3:53.244 (1:22.493)
5:16.360 (1:23.116)
31 Judah Hernandez SR Kellis 5:17.22 2
1:12.012 (1:12.012) 2:33.464 (1:21.453) 3:58.871 (1:25.407)
5:17.216 (1:18.345)
32 Branden Lien FR Trivium Prep 5:21.44 1
1:19.060 (1:19.060) 2:40.866 (1:21.807) 4:04.706 (1:23.840)
5:21.437 (1:16.732)
33 Miguel Rosas SO Paradise Honors 5:23.36 1
1:09.645 (1:09.645) 2:32.168 (1:22.524) 3:59.301 (1:27.133)
5:23.358 (1:24.058)
34 Luis Garcia SR Buckeye 5:26.62 3
1:15.920 (1:15.920) 2:40.636 (1:24.716) 4:06.147 (1:25.511)
5:26.619 (1:20.472)
35 Matthew Webb SR Morenci 5:27.41 3
1:14.220 (1:14.220) 2:37.118 (1:22.898) 4:05.147 (1:28.030)
5:27.402 (1:22.256)
36 Bryce Camba JR Willow Canyon 5:31.10 2
1:17.479 (1:17.479) 2:43.444 (1:25.966) 4:11.309 (1:27.865)
5:31.094 (1:19.786)
37 Muhammad Abbasi FR Washington 5:31.42 1
1:18.924 (1:18.924) 2:45.093 (1:26.170) 4:12.772 (1:27.679)
5:31.416 (1:18.645)
38 Logan Taylor SO Kellis 5:31.50 1
1:10.286 (1:10.286) 2:39.851 (1:29.565) 4:11.148 (1:31.298)
5:31.500 (1:20.352)
39 Francisco Cano SO Trivium Prep 5:33.92 1
1:24.241 (1:24.241) 2:51.313 (1:27.073) 4:17.277 (1:25.964)
5:33.917 (1:16.640)
40 Rodney Alauro SR Coolidge 5:34.42 1
1:17.792 (1:17.792) 2:42.469 (1:24.677) 4:10.410 (1:27.942)
5:34.416 (1:24.006)
41 Vince Padilla FR Tonopah Valley 5:35.82 1
1:19.858 (1:19.858) 2:45.061 (1:25.204) 4:14.001 (1:28.940)
5:35.819 (1:21.819)
42 Callum Boysun SO Willow Canyon 5:37.21 2 5:37.203
1:19.144 (1:19.144) 2:45.246 (1:26.102) 4:15.513 (1:30.267)
5:37.203 (1:21.690)
43 Javier Orozco FR Tonopah Valley 5:37.21 1 5:37.204
1:19.534 (1:19.534) 2:44.819 (1:25.285) 4:13.942 (1:29.124)
5:37.204 (1:23.263)
44 William Newman JR Estrella Fthlls 5:41.73 2
1:17.791 (1:17.791) 2:46.248 (1:28.458) 4:15.928 (1:29.681)
5:41.721 (1:25.793)
45 Brandon Pereyra JR Trivium Prep 5:43.80 1
1:23.763 (1:23.763) 2:52.363 (1:28.601) 4:19.866 (1:27.504)
5:43.796 (1:23.930)
46 Samuel Ketcham FR Canyon View 5:44.76 2
1:22.714 (1:22.714) 2:50.382 (1:27.669) 4:21.057 (1:30.675)
5:44.755 (1:23.699)
47 Bret Weege SR Valley Vista 5:45.91 2
1:16.526 (1:16.526) 2:45.483 (1:28.958) 4:18.579 (1:33.097)
5:45.901 (1:27.322)
48 Alex Jensen FR Canyon View 5:46.97 2
1:18.727 (1:18.727) 2:47.112 (1:28.385) 4:20.841 (1:33.730)
5:46.969 (1:26.128)
49 Rikki Bandera SO Washington 5:47.47 2
1:22.459 (1:22.459) 2:50.546 (1:28.088) 4:23.013 (1:32.468)
5:47.469 (1:24.456)
50 Jason Reinhardt JR Verrado 5:48.23 2
1:17.177 (1:17.177) 2:45.852 (1:28.676) 4:19.623 (1:33.772)
5:48.226 (1:28.604)
51 Damian Billy JR Morenci 5:57.62 2
1:22.405 (1:22.405) 2:51.445 (1:29.041) 4:25.809 (1:34.365)
5:57.613 (1:31.805)
52 Alexis Francisco SO Tonopah Valley 6:01.73 1
1:23.366 (1:23.366) 2:57.439 (1:34.074) 4:34.005 (1:36.566)
6:01.724 (1:27.720)
53 Jacob Wellman SO Tonopah Valley 6:03.66 1
1:21.396 (1:21.396) 2:53.229 (1:31.833) 4:31.197 (1:37.969)
6:03.654 (1:32.457)
54 Phillip Provencio SR Morenci 6:05.82 2
1:23.147 (1:23.147) 2:54.223 (1:31.077) 4:30.993 (1:36.770)
6:05.814 (1:34.821)
55 Julian Garcia SR Coolidge 6:12.51 1
1:22.108 (1:22.108) 2:56.033 (1:33.926) 4:34.644 (1:38.611)
6:12.509 (1:37.866)
56 Scotlyn Davis JR Paradise Honors 6:13.35 1
1:27.728 (1:27.728) 3:06.646 (1:38.919) 4:47.754 (1:41.108)
6:13.342 (1:25.588)
57 Brady Hooper FR Morenci 6:13.77 1
1:26.781 (1:26.781) 3:09.201 (1:42.420) 4:48.580 (1:39.380)
6:13.763 (1:25.183)
58 Emilo Santos FR Youngker 6:16.44 1
1:33.190 (1:33.190) 3:16.927 (1:43.738) 4:50.322 (1:33.396)
6:16.440 (1:26.118)
59 Joe Ramos FR Youngker 6:17.24 1
1:20.455 (1:20.455) 2:53.713 (1:33.258) 4:39.379 (1:45.666)
6:17.234 (1:37.856)
60 Osvaldo Cuautle JR Washington 6:26.45 1
1:32.374 (1:32.374) 3:14.025 (1:41.651) 4:54.166 (1:40.141)
6:26.449 (1:32.284)
61 Daniel Cholbi-Gavila JR Wickenburg 6:36.20 1
1:33.219 (1:33.219) 3:19.297 (1:46.078) 5:03.631 (1:44.335)
6:36.193 (1:32.563)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 11:36.97 2012 Taylor De La Vega, Perry
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abigail Peck SO Kellis 13:42.24+ 10
1:31.373 (1:31.373) 3:11.736 (1:40.363) 4:57.589 (1:45.853)
6:42.814 (1:45.225) 8:33.254 (1:50.440) 10:24.140 (1:50.887)
12:08.020 (1:43.880) 13:42.231 (1:34.212)
2 Claire Knappenberger FR Estrella Fthlls 13:54.79 8
1:31.045 (1:31.045) 3:11.386 (1:40.341) 4:57.122 (1:45.736)
6:43.942 (1:46.820) 8:32.902 (1:48.961) 10:23.713 (1:50.812)
12:13.032 (1:49.319) 13:54.790 (1:41.759)
3 Kayla Sabala SR Kellis 14:08.93 6
1:31.485 (1:31.485) 3:11.937 (1:40.452) 4:57.985 (1:46.048)
6:44.800 (1:46.816) 8:36.303 (1:51.503) 10:31.800 (1:55.497)
12:27.844 (1:56.044) 14:08.927 (1:41.084)
4 Alyssa Musselman SO Lake Havasu 14:37.33 5
1:34.604 (1:34.604) 3:21.988 (1:47.384) 5:12.795 (1:50.807)
7:05.356 (1:52.562) 9:01.465 (1:56.109) 10:59.117 (1:57.653)
12:53.983 (1:54.866) 14:37.325 (1:43.342)
5 Celeste Switzer FR Lake Havasu 14:51.55 4
1:46.877 (1:46.877) 3:34.750 (1:47.874) 5:22.362 (1:47.612)
7:16.084 (1:53.723) 9:14.363 (1:58.280) 11:13.735 (1:59.373)
13:13.813 (2:00.078) 14:51.544 (1:37.731)
6 Adriana Barron SO Washington 14:54.46 3
1:39.051 (1:39.051) 3:29.817 (1:50.767) 5:22.708 (1:52.891)
7:16.751 (1:54.044) 9:14.130 (1:57.380) 11:12.718 (1:58.588)
13:14.166 (2:01.449) 14:54.454 (1:40.288)
7 Dakota Dodrige FR Verrado 15:14.79 2
1:41.409 (1:41.409) 3:32.248 (1:50.839) 5:25.159 (1:52.912)
7:21.283 (1:56.124) 9:22.019 (2:00.736) 11:23.663 (2:01.645)
13:23.482 (1:59.819) 15:14.790 (1:51.308)
8 Aspen Charles JR Agua Fria 15:25.67 1
1:42.734 (1:42.734) 3:38.348 (1:55.614) 5:38.782 (2:00.434)
7:38.352 (1:59.571) 9:38.902 (2:00.551) 11:37.729 (1:58.827)
13:37.271 (1:59.543) 15:25.665 (1:48.395)
9 Camila Espino FR Lake Havasu 16:07.24
1:47.360 (1:47.360) 3:37.873 (1:50.513) 5:38.397 (2:00.524)
7:43.257 (2:04.860) 9:52.314 (2:09.058) 12:06.194 (2:13.881)
14:15.402 (2:09.209) 16:07.236 (1:51.834)
10 Yrliana Molina SR Morenci 17:07.97
1:45.431 (1:45.431) 3:43.920 (1:58.489) 5:53.810 (2:09.890)
8:05.980 (2:12.171) 10:21.316 (2:15.336) 12:36.620 (2:15.304)
14:54.618 (2:17.999) 17:07.961 (2:13.344)
11 Emily Ornelas SR Washington 17:22.96
1:58.307 (1:58.307) 4:04.987 (2:06.681) 6:15.162 (2:10.175)
8:30.025 (2:14.863) 10:49.106 (2:19.082) 13:06.703 (2:17.597)
15:20.767 (2:14.065) 17:22.957 (2:02.191)
12 Monserrat Novoa JR Washington 17:23.42
2:02.254 (2:02.254) 4:05.294 (2:03.041) 6:15.956 (2:10.662)
8:30.534 (2:14.579) 10:49.725 (2:19.192) 13:07.286 (2:17.561)
15:20.742 (2:13.457) 17:23.420 (2:02.679)
13 Madison Roddy SO Wickenburg 20:37.85
1:52.122 (1:52.122) 4:07.232 (2:15.110) 6:40.731 (2:33.500)
9:29.534 (2:48.804) 12:24.650 (2:55.116) 15:17.270 (2:52.620)
18:08.614 (2:51.345) 20:37.842 (2:29.229)
14 Sabrina Sutlief FR Trivium Prep 21:24.30
2:23.941 (2:23.941) 4:57.907 (2:33.967) 7:35.819 (2:37.913)
10:19.347 (2:43.529) 13:06.845 (2:47.498) 15:55.659 (2:48.815)
18:45.179 (2:49.521) 21:24.297 (2:39.119)
15 Isabella Rosales JR Agua Fria 22:53.05
2:22.007 (2:22.007) 4:58.942 (2:36.935) 7:49.194 (2:50.253)
10:53.409 (3:04.215) 13:53.320 (2:59.912) 17:07.232 (3:13.912)
20:20.058 (3:12.827) 22:53.046 (2:32.989)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 9:32.13 2002 John Scott, Page
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chaz Miller SO Willow Canyon 10:48.76+ 2 10
1:16.962 (1:16.962) 2:37.204 (1:20.242) 4:00.709 (1:23.506)
5:24.415 (1:23.707) 6:48.575 (1:24.161) 8:12.627 (1:24.052)
9:35.407 (1:22.781) 10:48.755 (1:13.349)
2 Oscar Gonzales SO Agua Fria 10:51.04+ 2 8
1:17.126 (1:17.126) 2:36.989 (1:19.863) 4:00.517 (1:23.529)
5:24.263 (1:23.747) 6:48.338 (1:24.076) 8:12.550 (1:24.212)
9:35.527 (1:22.978) 10:51.032 (1:15.505)
3 Zachary Hansen JR Lake Havasu 10:53.56+ 2 6
1:18.081 (1:18.081) 2:39.043 (1:20.963) 4:01.603 (1:22.560)
5:26.030 (1:24.428) 6:51.022 (1:24.992) 8:15.324 (1:24.303)
9:38.959 (1:23.636) 10:53.559 (1:14.601)
4 Trevor Vaughn FR Estrella Fthlls 10:56.05 2 5
1:18.063 (1:18.063) 2:38.619 (1:20.557) 4:02.056 (1:23.437)
5:25.509 (1:23.454) 6:50.607 (1:25.098) 8:15.532 (1:24.925)
9:39.661 (1:24.130) 10:56.047 (1:16.386)
5 Luis Acuna Esquivel SR Dysart 10:58.47 2 4
1:17.320 (1:17.320) 2:37.320 (1:20.000) 4:00.366 (1:23.047)
5:24.197 (1:23.832) 6:48.330 (1:24.134) 8:13.694 (1:25.364)
9:39.505 (1:25.811) 10:58.462 (1:18.958)
6 Joshua Lumpkin SO Lake Havasu 11:06.98 2 3
1:18.413 (1:18.413) 2:39.460 (1:21.048) 4:01.831 (1:22.371)
5:26.675 (1:24.844) 6:51.936 (1:25.261) 8:19.962 (1:28.027)
9:48.217 (1:28.256) 11:06.971 (1:18.754)
7 Cole Walters SR Dysart 11:07.92 2 2
1:17.678 (1:17.678) 2:37.727 (1:20.049) 4:00.607 (1:22.881)
5:24.746 (1:24.140) 6:49.217 (1:24.472) 8:14.988 (1:25.771)
9:42.444 (1:27.456) 11:07.914 (1:25.471)
8 Blake Weniger SO Verrado 11:25.29 2 1
1:20.090 (1:20.090) 2:43.268 (1:23.178) 4:06.710 (1:23.443)
5:33.741 (1:27.032) 7:02.124 (1:28.383) 8:31.751 (1:29.627)
10:00.964 (1:29.214) 11:25.286 (1:24.323)
9 Kade Ruff FR Valley Vista 11:35.15 1
1:15.203 (1:15.203) 2:39.171 (1:23.968) 4:07.252 (1:28.082)
5:35.820 (1:28.569) 7:06.622 (1:30.802) 8:40.462 (1:33.841)
10:14.614 (1:34.153) 11:35.144 (1:20.530)
10 David Ramirez JR Youngker 11:41.04 1
1:21.572 (1:21.572) 2:45.314 (1:23.743) 4:10.157 (1:24.843)
5:37.022 (1:26.865) 7:06.272 (1:29.251) 8:40.121 (1:33.850)
10:14.293 (1:34.173) 11:41.032 (1:26.739)
11 Trenton Johnson SO Canyon View 11:48.07 1
1:18.691 (1:18.691) 2:46.060 (1:27.370) 4:17.348 (1:31.288)
5:48.599 (1:31.251) 7:22.732 (1:34.134) 8:58.167 (1:35.435)
10:31.833 (1:33.667) 11:48.068 (1:16.235)
12 Marcos Cordova SR Estrella Fthlls 11:51.85 2
1:19.081 (1:19.081) 2:42.975 (1:23.894) 4:10.892 (1:27.918)
5:40.269 (1:29.378) 7:15.989 (1:35.720) 8:54.363 (1:38.375)
10:31.264 (1:36.901) 11:51.842 (1:20.578)
13 Angel Martinez JR Agua Fria 11:54.48 2
1:24.142 (1:24.142) 2:51.680 (1:27.538) 4:20.623 (1:28.944)
5:52.863 (1:32.240) 7:25.671 (1:32.809) 8:58.528 (1:32.858)
10:30.559 (1:32.031) 11:54.479 (1:23.921)
14 Gavin Moore SO Youngker 11:57.31 1
1:21.103 (1:21.103) 2:48.674 (1:27.571) 4:16.526 (1:27.853)
5:48.207 (1:31.681) 7:22.407 (1:34.201) 8:57.826 (1:35.419)
10:31.545 (1:33.720) 11:57.304 (1:25.759)
15 Sebastian Perusina SR Youngker 12:00.61 2
1:21.309 (1:21.309) 2:43.148 (1:21.839) 4:08.890 (1:25.743)
5:40.636 (1:31.746) 7:15.199 (1:34.564) 8:53.608 (1:38.410)
10:31.074 (1:37.466) 12:00.604 (1:29.531)
16 Jacob Crofford JR Agua Fria 12:04.76 2
1:24.260 (1:24.260) 2:51.880 (1:27.620) 4:21.287 (1:29.408)
5:52.507 (1:31.220) 7:25.713 (1:33.207) 8:58.949 (1:33.237)
10:31.523 (1:32.574) 12:04.752 (1:33.230)
17 Nathan Pierce JR Kellis 12:05.32 2
1:19.018 (1:19.018) 2:42.535 (1:23.517) 4:11.620 (1:29.086)
5:43.881 (1:32.262) 7:21.363 (1:37.482) 8:59.477 (1:38.115)
10:37.569 (1:38.093) 12:05.312 (1:27.743)
18 Nikolas Panousopoulos SR Youngker 12:06.09 2
1:19.459 (1:19.459) 2:43.370 (1:23.912) 4:09.610 (1:26.240)
5:41.540 (1:31.930) 7:17.167 (1:35.627) 8:55.019 (1:37.853)
10:32.171 (1:37.152) 12:06.089 (1:33.919)
19 Brady Port SR Lake Havasu 12:08.98 2
1:21.871 (1:21.871) 2:48.209 (1:26.338) 4:19.676 (1:31.468)
5:54.590 (1:34.914) 7:31.512 (1:36.922) 9:08.386 (1:36.875)
10:46.612 (1:38.226) 12:08.978 (1:22.367)
20 Arthur Rodriguez JR Estrella Fthlls 12:16.77 2
1:21.047 (1:21.047) 2:45.827 (1:24.781) 4:16.123 (1:30.296)
5:51.931 (1:35.808) 7:29.136 (1:37.206) 9:07.951 (1:38.816)
10:47.947 (1:39.996) 12:16.768 (1:28.821)
21 Javier Machado FR Canyon View 12:19.49 1
1:22.336 (1:22.336) 2:51.535 (1:29.200) 4:24.864 (1:33.330)
5:58.750 (1:33.886) 7:33.932 (1:35.183) 9:10.794 (1:36.862)
10:50.435 (1:39.641) 12:19.485 (1:29.051)
22 Logan Taylor SO Kellis 12:21.62 1
1:19.030 (1:19.030) 2:49.480 (1:30.451) 4:24.115 (1:34.635)
5:59.545 (1:35.431) 7:38.164 (1:38.619) 9:13.584 (1:35.420)
10:53.364 (1:39.780) 12:21.615 (1:28.252)
23 Bryce Camba JR Willow Canyon 12:23.93 2
1:22.968 (1:22.968) 2:51.674 (1:28.707) 4:23.365 (1:31.692)
5:56.375 (1:33.010) 7:32.950 (1:36.576) 9:10.779 (1:37.829)
10:50.586 (1:39.807) 12:23.928 (1:33.343)
24 Jacob Naranjo SR Youngker 12:31.64 1
1:21.914 (1:21.914) 2:52.815 (1:30.901) 4:28.452 (1:35.637)
5:59.134 (1:30.683) 7:36.782 (1:37.648) 9:14.595 (1:37.814)
10:58.083 (1:43.488) 12:31.634 (1:33.552)
25 Matthew Webb SR Morenci 12:34.74 2
1:25.889 (1:25.889) 2:57.299 (1:31.410) 4:30.925 (1:33.627)
6:03.210 (1:32.286) 7:39.719 (1:36.509) 9:17.067 (1:37.348)
10:58.117 (1:41.051) 12:34.733 (1:36.616)
26 Alexes Martinez JR Buckeye 12:44.00 2
1:21.246 (1:21.246) 2:52.772 (1:31.526) 4:31.442 (1:38.671)
6:07.721 (1:36.279) 7:48.182 (1:40.462) 9:30.580 (1:42.398)
11:11.198 (1:40.618) 12:43.993 (1:32.796)
27 Alex Wilson FR Buckeye 12:44.12 2
1:21.622 (1:21.622) 2:53.161 (1:31.539) 4:31.806 (1:38.646)
6:08.098 (1:36.293) 7:48.350 (1:40.252) 9:31.026 (1:42.676)
11:11.798 (1:40.772) 12:44.112 (1:32.315)
28 Weston Bunnell FR Lake Havasu 12:48.52 1
1:22.541 (1:22.541) 2:55.451 (1:32.911) 4:32.244 (1:36.793)
6:10.518 (1:38.275) 7:52.797 (1:42.279) 9:35.565 (1:42.769)
11:19.021 (1:43.457) 12:48.518 (1:29.498)
29 Samuel Ketcham FR Canyon View 13:01.78 1
1:34.149 (1:34.149) 3:10.579 (1:36.431) 4:44.769 (1:34.191)
6:22.904 (1:38.135) 8:05.484 (1:42.581) 9:47.506 (1:42.022)
11:29.572 (1:42.067) 13:01.772 (1:32.200)
30 Bryan Kilgore SO Agua Fria 13:20.17 1
1:33.265 (1:33.265) 3:16.200 (1:42.936) 5:00.313 (1:44.114)
6:46.451 (1:46.138) 8:32.653 (1:46.202) 10:19.799 (1:47.147)
11:56.049 (1:36.250) 13:20.169 (1:24.121)
31 Michael Velazquez FR Canyon View 13:27.38 1
1:34.630 (1:34.630) 3:11.120 (1:36.490) 4:45.898 (1:34.778)
6:27.263 (1:41.365) 8:12.807 (1:45.544) 10:02.488 (1:49.682)
11:51.622 (1:49.135) 13:27.377 (1:35.755)
32 Bret Weege SR Valley Vista 13:57.31 1
1:33.356 (1:33.356) 3:17.283 (1:43.928) 5:01.270 (1:43.988)
6:46.768 (1:45.498) 8:35.460 (1:48.693) 10:24.016 (1:48.557)
12:14.821 (1:50.805) 13:57.301 (1:42.480)
33 Rikki Bandera SO Washington 13:59.00 1
1:38.229 (1:38.229) 3:25.203 (1:46.975) 5:08.969 (1:43.766)
6:55.480 (1:46.512) 8:44.347 (1:48.868) 10:33.354 (1:49.007)
12:21.333 (1:47.980) 13:58.996 (1:37.664)
34 Zachary Scheuring SR Youngker 14:03.71 2
1:27.460 (1:27.460) 3:08.598 (1:41.139) 4:56.044 (1:47.446)
6:44.994 (1:48.951) 8:38.007 (1:53.014) 10:31.739 (1:53.732)
12:26.142 (1:54.404) 14:03.707 (1:37.566)
35 Osvaldo Cuautle JR Washington 14:28.65 1
1:38.713 (1:38.713) 3:26.024 (1:47.312) 5:12.793 (1:46.769)
7:01.881 (1:49.089) 8:53.738 (1:51.858) 10:49.887 (1:56.149)
12:44.347 (1:54.461) 14:28.642 (1:44.296)
36 Damian Billy JR Morenci 14:32.35 1
1:36.632 (1:36.632) 3:19.423 (1:42.792) 5:07.955 (1:48.532)
6:57.682 (1:49.727) 8:51.098 (1:53.417) 10:48.843 (1:57.746)
12:43.713 (1:54.870) 14:32.350 (1:48.637)
37 Phillip Provencio SR Morenci 14:38.56 1
1:35.297 (1:35.297) 3:20.555 (1:45.258) 5:08.661 (1:48.106)
6:56.980 (1:48.320) 8:49.812 (1:52.833) 10:51.083 (2:01.271)
12:51.789 (2:00.706) 14:38.558 (1:46.770)
38 Emilio Grijalva FR Coolidge 15:27.13 1
1:28.753 (1:28.753) 3:08.466 (1:39.713) 4:46.658 (1:38.193)
6:41.010 (1:54.353) 8:49.418 (2:08.409) 11:06.778 (2:17.360)
13:26.109 (2:19.332) 15:27.130 (2:01.021)
39 Brady Hooper FR Morenci 16:51.62 1
1:47.123 (1:47.123) 3:49.510 (2:02.388) 5:53.548 (2:04.038)
8:08.582 (2:15.034) 10:27.607 (2:19.026) 12:38.715 (2:11.109)
14:51.268 (2:12.553) 16:51.620 (2:00.352)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 15.34 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desirae Babb SR Morenci * 16.90q -1.1 1
2 Presley Evans FR Lake Havasu & 17.59q -1.1 1
3 Rachel Bammel SR Estrella Fthlls + 17.91q -0.3 3
4 Amara Guzman JR Washington + 18.78q -1.1 2
5 Lidia Hernaz SO Dysart + 18.82q -0.3 3
6 Gracie Kamp JR Verrado + 18.92q -1.1 2
7 Hanah Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls + 19.04q -1.1 2
8 Sarah Estes SR Trivium Prep 19.63q -0.3 3
9 Samantha Lopez JR Agua Fria 19.83q -1.1 1
10 Beauty Byers SO Washington 20.68 -1.1 2
11 Kaelyn Giarrusso FR Youngker 21.94 -0.3 3
12 Alanna Patterson SR Agua Fria 22.21 -1.1 1
13 Zoie Moore FR Youngker 22.30 -0.3 3
14 Eunice Guzman JR Paradise Honors 22.44 -1.1 2
15 Triniti Wheech FR Paradise Honors 26.76 -1.1 1
-- Zoe Ramos SO Valley Vista FS -1.1 2
-- Lennon Kidd FR Paradise Honors DQ -1.1 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.34 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Bammel SR Estrella Fthlls 16.32 2.9 10
2 Desirae Babb SR Morenci 16.35 2.9 8
3 Presley Evans FR Lake Havasu 17.71 2.9 6
4 Amara Guzman JR Washington 17.75 2.9 5
5 Hanah Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 18.20 2.9 4
6 Gracie Kamp JR Verrado 18.58 2.9 3
7 Lidia Hernaz SO Dysart 18.61 2.9 2
8 Samantha Lopez JR Agua Fria 18.89 2.9 1
9 Sarah Estes SR Trivium Prep 19.92 2.9
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 14.61 2005 Nate Jones, Westview
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker * 16.33q -1.3 3
2 Nicholas Perez SR Verrado & 16.94q -1.0 1
3 Maddox Lawien SO Valley Vista + 18.21q -1.3 3
4 Kendrick Miller JR Valley Vista + 18.49q -0.2 2
5 Bior Malual SO Washington 19.26q -1.3 3
6 Michael Clymer SO Dysart 19.80q -1.0 1
7 Bradley McMillian FR Youngker 20.01q -1.0 1
8 Shawn Graves SO Youngker 20.16q -0.2 2
9 Antuwon Bowers JR Paradise Honors 20.30q -1.3 3
10 Ethan Landingin JR Trivium Prep 20.51 -0.2 2
11 Dominic Crothers SO Lake Havasu 20.61 -0.2 2
12 Louis Villalobos JR Washington 20.86 -1.3 3
13 Nathanyal Lister SO Valley Vista 20.98 -1.3 3
14 Mason Ashton JR Paradise Honors 21.08 -0.2 2
15 Tajir Morrison FR Washington 22.81 -0.2 2
16 Lanale Kidd FR Youngker 23.08 -1.0 1
17 Alex Vallejos FR Paradise Honors 23.46 -1.0 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.61 2005 Nate Jones, Westview
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker 15.79^ 1.3 10
2 Nicholas Perez SR Verrado 16.20* 1.3 8
3 Maddox Lawien SO Valley Vista 17.52+ 1.3 6
4 Kendrick Miller JR Valley Vista 18.38+ 1.3 5
5 Bior Malual SO Washington 18.89 1.3 4
6 Michael Clymer SO Dysart 19.52 1.3 3
7 Bradley McMillian FR Youngker 20.08 1.3 2
8 Shawn Graves SO Youngker 20.44 1.3 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 46.36 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Bammel SR Estrella Fthlls * 50.30q 1
2 Presley Evans FR Lake Havasu * 50.46q 1
3 Desirae Babb SR Morenci & 51.73q 2
4 Amara Guzman JR Washington 54.62q 1
5 Jameah Whyte FR Washington 55.43q 3
6 Gracie Kamp JR Verrado 57.77q 3
7 Aurora Bennet FR Morenci 57.80q 1
8 Malikah Creighton SO Estrella Fthlls 59.63q 3
9 Sarah Estes SR Trivium Prep 1:00.64q 1
10 Paityn Evans SO Estrella Fthlls 1:01.52 2
11 Aaliyah Martinez FR Trivium Prep 1:01.59 2
12 Kaelyn Giarrusso FR Youngker 1:02.02 3
13 Ashlyn Williams SO Willow Canyon 1:02.56 2 1:02.559
13 Samantha Lopez JR Agua Fria 1:02.56 3 1:02.559
15 Zoie Moore FR Youngker 1:04.79 2
16 Aaliyah Price JR Valley Vista 1:13.47 1
17 Zoe Ramos SO Valley Vista 1:25.10 1
-- Zorah Feely JR Lake Havasu FS 2
-- Alanna Patterson SR Agua Fria DQ 3 Pushed Hurdle
-- Camila Espino FR Lake Havasu DQ 1 Skipped Hurdle
-- Eunice Guzman JR Paradise Honors DQ 2 Pushed Hurdle
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 46.36 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Bammel SR Estrella Fthlls 50.15* 10
2 Desirae Babb SR Morenci 50.21* 8
3 Presley Evans FR Lake Havasu 50.66* 6
4 Jameah Whyte FR Washington 55.56 5
5 Aurora Bennet FR Morenci 56.22 4
6 Gracie Kamp JR Verrado 57.95 3
7 Malikah Creighton SO Estrella Fthlls 1:03.06 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 39.58 2016 Grant Carpenter, Willow Canyon
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Perez SR Verrado * 42.39q 4
2 Jacob Harding SO Estrella Fthlls & 43.63q 2
3 Michael Bosquez SR Coolidge & 44.05q 2
4 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker + 44.22q 3
5 Bryce Anderson SR Estrella Fthlls + 45.27q 2
6 Dean Harman SO Estrella Fthlls + 46.04q 3
7 Michael Clymer SO Dysart 46.30q 1
8 Bior Malual SO Washington 46.39q 1
9 Louis Villalobos JR Washington 47.80q 2
10 Nathanyal Lister SO Valley Vista 49.20 1
11 Chris Jensen JR Youngker 49.81 4
12 Dylan Aker FR Morenci 50.25 3
13 Dominic Crothers SO Lake Havasu 50.58 4
14 Kendrick Miller JR Valley Vista 50.88 2
15 Mason Ashton JR Paradise Honors 51.16 1
16 Bradley McMillian FR Youngker 51.80 4
17 Shawn Graves SO Youngker 52.76 2
18 Jayden Ellis JR Coolidge 53.51 2
19 Ethan Landingin JR Trivium Prep 55.28 3
20 Zachary Millett FR Valley Vista 55.78 3
21 Alex Vallejos FR Paradise Honors 57.39 4
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 39.58 2016 Grant Carpenter, Willow Canyon
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Perez SR Verrado 41.92# 10
2 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker 43.53& 8
3 Jacob Harding SO Estrella Fthlls 43.96& 6
4 Michael Bosquez SR Coolidge 44.22+ 5
5 Dean Harman SO Estrella Fthlls 45.15+ 4
6 Michael Clymer SO Dysart 49.50 3
7 Bior Malual SO Washington 49.96 2
-- Louis Villalobos JR Washington DQ Missed Hurdle
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 49.41 2012 , Verrado
Hall, Brice-Montgomery, Fuentes, Shelton
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Agua Fria Union 51.48^ 2 10
1) Jaida Steward SO 2) Brooklyn Mitchell SO
3) Anyssa Valencia SO 4) Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR
2 Coolidge 54.34& 1 8
1) Nei' Shae Clegg JR 2) Precious Jordan JR
3) Kyrah Carrola JR 4) Kelsey Hooker JR
3 Valley Vista 54.47& 2 6
1) Kemaiya Knox-Lara SO 2) Maliyah Lacour JR
3) Te'Asijah Parsons JR 4) Tiyana Wright FR
4 Willow Canyon 54.80+ 2 5
1) Dakota Baskin SO 2) Indiah Fields SO
3) Amberlei Garganera JR 4) Grace Brown FR
5 Estrella Foothills 54.89+ 2 4
1) Rachel Bammel SR 2) Jacie Washington SR
3) Kalen Stewart FR 4) Kaitlyn Jones-Perry JR
6 Youngker 55.19+ 2 3
1) Aiyana Jennings SR 2) Karolina Quinonez-Corrales SO
3) Daisy Zwick SR 4) Kierra Mitchell JR
7 Trivium Preparatory Academy 55.57+ 1 2
1) Sofia Call FR 2) Joy Imohi JR
3) Kensey Lang FR 4) Katerina Querard FR
8 Lake Havasu 55.72+ 2 1
1) Summer Evans JR 2) Christa Davis JR
3) Gia Jehle SO 4) Chloe Torgerson SR
9 Washington 59.31 2
1) Beauty Byers SO 2) Lojy Ismail SO
3) Kiara Smith SO 4) S Coleman FR
10 Paradise Honors 59.45 2
1) Helen Grimaldo SR 2) Paulina Grimaldo FR
3) Lennon Kidd FR 4) Eunice Guzman JR
11 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' 1:03.17 1
1) Amanda Murphy JR 2) Megan O'Donnell SO
3) Claire Brown FR 4) Bryn Taylor SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 42.47 2018 , Buckeye
Stanley, Botello, Smith, Botello
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckeye Union 44.17% 2 10
1) Antonio Johnson JR 2) Justin Rallason SR
3) Gabriel Munoz SR 4) Timothy Croskey JR
2 Youngker 44.20% 2 8
1) Malakai Dotstry SR 2) Jordan Creer SR
3) Steven Williams SO 4) Craig Smith SR
3 Agua Fria Union 45.23* 2 6
1) Devin Mckenzie SO 2) Zion Price JR
3) Jose Mulgado JR 4) Jovonte Trimble SO
4 Lake Havasu 45.85& 2 5
1) Jace Taylor SR 2) Cody Pellaton SO
3) Braedon Nickel SO 4) Aaron Jackson SR
5 Coolidge 45.90& 1 4
1) Augustin Chiang SO 2) Tyler Tolley SR
3) Michael Bosquez SR 4) Jonathon Martinez SR
6 Morenci 46.15+ 2
1) Gavin Baca FR 2) Arrellin Angel SR
3) Ramsey Schenk SR 4) Christian Mutengela SO
7 Estrella Foothills 47.05+ 2 3
1) Noah Pope SR 2) Jacob Harding SO
3) Julian Estil SR 4) Demario Faison FR
8 Trivium Preparatory Academy 47.16+ 1 2
1) Jasper Zamora SO 2) Jordan Grant SO
3) Brandon Neugebauer SO 4) John Jeanisse JR
9 Valley Vista 47.25+ 2 1
1) Ernest Anuamadi JR 2) Wyatt Beguin SO
3) Kendrick Miller JR 4) Demetrus Wright SO
10 Paradise Honors 48.76 2
1) Wyatt Martineau JR 2) Mason Kearley SO
3) Kenneth White FR 4) Andres Gonzalez JR
11 Tonopah Valley 49.02 1
1) Deon Durant JR 2) Luis Gonzalez FR
3) Lorenzo Pantoja Hernandez SO 4) Prince Robertson SO
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' 52.18 1
1) Kyle Luong JR 2) August Hubbard JR
3) Brock Gashler JR 4) Zephaniah Powell FR
-- Willow Canyon DNF 2
1) Hugo Soto JR 2) Xereque Parham FR
3) Jonathan HagEstad SR 4) Darvon Hubbard SR
-- Washington DNF 1
1) Cruz Lopez SO 2) Dominic Sanders JR
3) Devonte Rushdan SR 4) Isaia Narvaez SR
-- Dysart DQ 1 zone violation
1) Christian Avila SO 2) Michael Clymer SO
3) Dominic Robinson SO 4) Fred Garcia JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:13.28 2012 , Verrado
Smith, Hall, Fuentes, Shelton
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willow Canyon 4:21.90% 2 10
1) Savannah Smith FR 2) Alexus Henderson FR
3) Alyssa Robichaud SO 4) Indiah Fields SO
2 Dysart 4:26.13* 2 8
1) Jasmine Ganados JR 2) Cailyn Ainsworth SO
3) Gabrielle Gomez SR 4) Erika Arellano SR
3 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:29.02# 1 6
1) Katerina Querard FR 2) Joy Imohi JR
3) Kensey Lang FR 4) Sofia Call FR
4 Agua Fria Union 4:29.75# 2 5
1) Anyssa Valencia SO 2) Jaida Steward SO
3) Brooklyn Mitchell SO 4) Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR
5 Lake Havasu 4:33.27& 2 4
1) Presley Evans FR 2) Thelma Febakke SR
3) Summer Evans JR 4) Zorah Feely JR
6 Washington 4:55.58+ 1 3
1) Kiara Smith SO 2) Lojy Ismail SO
3) S Coleman FR 4) Amara Guzman JR
7 Canyon View 4:59.50 2 2
1) Abigail Bruyns SO 2) Nettie Bruyns FR
3) Hailey Beauchamp FR 4) Payton Erpelding SO
8 Paradise Honors 5:00.74 2 1
1) Sydney Rolfe JR 2) Trudie Hoyler SR
3) Stephanie Lopez SO 4) Kennedy Rolfe SO
9 Youngker 5:07.53 1
1) Summer Duenas Parra FR 2) Isabella Becker FR
3) Zoie Moore FR 4) Jaynah Williams FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:29.33 1982 , Mingus
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckeye Union 3:37.15& 1 10
1) Antonio Johnson JR 2) Gabriel Munoz SR
3) Timothy Croskey JR 4) Justin Redmon SR
2 Paradise Honors 3:40.22& 1 8
1) Derek Young SR 2) Kevin Partida JR
3) Jude McLaughlin SR 4) Antuwon Bowers JR
3 Willow Canyon 3:40.37& 2 6
1) Hugo Soto JR 2) Bryce Hanson SO
3) Micah Sasaki JR 4) Isaiah Fields SR
4 Morenci 3:40.91& 2 5
1) Gavin Baca FR 2) Ramsey Schenk SR
3) Christian Mutengela SO 4) Jordan Mares SR
5 Agua Fria Union 3:43.38+ 1 4
1) Ian Fairley FR 2) Jose Mulgado JR
3) Demitri Davis SO 4) Zion Price JR
6 Lake Havasu 3:43.62+ 2 3
1) Braedon Nickel SO 2) Isaiah Soto SO
3) Aaron Jackson SR 4) Cody Pellaton SO
7 Dysart 3:48.27+ 2 2
1) Kaleb Boren SO 2) Angel Arroyo Briones SR
3) Ali Waheed JR 4) Daniel Hanson JR
8 Valley Vista 3:51.39+ 2 1
1) Vernon Thompson JR 2) Abdul Kwofie FR
3) Nathanyal Lister SO 4) Ryan Howard FR
9 Raymond S Kellis 3:55.09+ 1
1) Zachary Dauch SO 2) Judah Hernandez SR
3) Brandon Tran SO 4) Corde Long SR
10 Canyon View 'B' 3:56.67 1
1) Jeffrey Hoelzel SO 2) Jacob Funk FR
3) Isaac Camacho FR 4) Karun Mobasseri FR
11 Canyon View 3:58.06 2
1) Ryan Finch SO 2) Mason Watson FR
3) Syles Le SO 4) Travis Schwartz SO
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:06.47 1
1) Francisco Cano SO 2) Branden Lien FR
3) Brandon Pereyra JR 4) Ethan Landingin JR
13 Washington 4:18.73 1
1) Caleb Reynolds FR 2) Louis Villalobos JR
3) Oscar Costope SO 4) German Colmenero SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:11.45 2011 , Notre Dame
Heredai, Cartledge, Vanderhout, Cartledge
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dysart 10:34.32* 10
1) Isabel Quintero-Soria JR 2) Alexa Prieto Saenz JR
3) Cailyn Ainsworth SO 4) Gabrielle Gomez SR
2 Willow Canyon 11:20.71& 8
1) Alexus Henderson FR 2) Savannah Smith FR
3) Iris Baker FR 4) Alyssa Robichaud SO
3 Lake Havasu 11:38.59& 6
1) Raya Greene FR 2) Thelma Febakke SR
3) Celeste Switzer FR 4) Isabella Sloma JR
4 Agua Fria Union 11:44.31& 5
1) Angelina Anaya JR 2) Desiree Thomsen FR
3) Stephanie Rosales JR 4) Anyssa Valencia SO
5 Canyon View 11:45.15& 4
1) Hailey Beauchamp FR 2) Payton Erpelding SO
3) Liliana Lopez SO 4) Abigail Bruyns SO
6 Washington 12:42.56+ 3
1) Adriana Barron SO 2) Monserrat Novoa JR
3) Emily Ornelas SR 4) Crystal Osborne SR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:17.32 2002 , Page
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agua Fria Union 8:31.40^ 10
1) Cesar Garcia SO 2) Allan Can SO
3) Oscar Gonzales SO 4) Demitri Davis SO
2 Dysart 8:36.39% 8
1) Angel Arroyo Briones SR 2) Maximus Lancaster SR
3) Ali Waheed JR 4) Daniel Hanson JR
3 Youngker 8:40.68% 6
1) Marcus Scott JR 2) David Ramirez JR
3) Keeton Sanchez JR 4) Josh Bunnell FR
4 Lake Havasu 8:57.93& 5
1) Jaime Serrano FR 2) Alexander Gallegos FR
3) Colton Rizzo SR 4) Zachary Hansen JR
5 Willow Canyon 9:26.20+ 4
1) Eli Holman SO 2) Alexander Alcantar FR
3) Evan Branham FR 4) Bryce Hanson SO
6 Morenci 9:26.29+ 3
1) Nico Patterson SO 2) Matthew Webb SR
3) Gavin Baca FR 4) Jordan Mares SR
7 Trivium Preparatory Academy 9:30.12+ 2
1) Branden Lien FR 2) Amareyon Williams SO
3) Francisco Cano SO 4) Brandon Pereyra JR
8 Canyon View 9:40.93+ 1
1) Javier Machado FR 2) Jacob Funk FR
3) Alex Jensen FR 4) Trenton Johnson SO
9 Estrella Foothills 9:45.72+
1) Aidan Malone JR 2) William Newman JR
3) Jaidyn Padilla SO 4) Arthur Rodriguez JR
10 Canyon View 'B' 10:11.24
1) Isaac Camacho FR 2) Xavier Flores SO
3) Josh Cobos SO 4) Hunter Funk SO
11 Washington 10:20.22
1) Muhammad Abbasi FR 2) Rikki Bandera SO
3) Osvaldo Cuautle JR 4) Abdul Wahab FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-04 2015 Quintella Johnson, St. Mary's
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylynd Stuhr SO Buckeye 5-00.00^ 1.52m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02
O O XO P O XXX
2 Joy Imohi JR Trivium Prep 4-11.00# 1.49m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00
O O O XXO PXX
3 Kilee Greene SR Lake Havasu 4-11.00# 1.49m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00
O O O XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Kemaiya Knox-Lara SO Valley Vista 4-08.00& 1.42m 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO O O XXX
5 Julles Moore SO Kellis 4-08.00& 1.42m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XO XXX
6 Gracie Mika JR Estrella Fthlls 4-06.00+ 1.37m 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO O XXX
7 Kaelyn O'Toole JR Willow Canyon 4-06.00+ 1.37m 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXX
8 Samantha Reyes Diaz JR Valley Vista 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXO XX
9 Katelin Arrellin SR Dysart 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
9 Maliyah Lacour JR Valley Vista 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
11 Shilah Mason FR Lake Havasu 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXX
12 Aubrie Jacobs SR Willow Canyon 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXX
13 Mia Tucker JR Lake Havasu 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Maya Robbins FR Estrella Fthlls 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
14 Yaqueline Figueroa Sando FR Kellis 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
16 Jacie Washington SR Estrella Fthlls 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
16 Autum Cooper SO Washington 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
PO XXX
18 Karlien Peterson SO Trivium Prep 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
PXO XXX
19 Aaliyah Martinez FR Trivium Prep 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
19 Claire Brown FR Trivium Prep 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
19 Sara Betts SO Estrella Fthlls 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
-- Jimena Frias Garcia SO Canyon View NH
4-00
XXX
-- Kristina Finley SR Washington NH
4-04
XXX
-- Kaelyn Giarrusso FR Youngker NH
4-00
XXX
-- Cyra Holmes FR Canyon View NH
4-00
XXX
-- Emma Lynch FR Canyon View NH
4-00
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-08 1979 Steve McDowell, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Delando Day SR Buckeye 6-04.00@ 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker 6-02.00@ 1.87m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
3 Craig Smith SR Youngker 6-00.00# 1.82m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Maddox Lawien SO Valley Vista 5-10.00# 1.77m 5
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO XXX
5 John Jeanisse JR Trivium Prep 5-08.00+ 1.72m 4
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
6 Mason Threewit SO Wickenburg 5-08.00+ 1.72m 3
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XO XXX
7 Carter Price SO Valley Vista 5-08.00+ 1.72m 2
5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Jephta Ernest-Mpi JR Buckeye 5-06.00+ 1.67m 1
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
9 Clayton John Werner SO Valley Vista 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-03 5-06 5-08
XXO XXO XXX
10 Anthony Lloyd SR Estrella Fthlls 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
10 Aaron Meraz SO Canyon View 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
10 August Hubbard JR Trivium Prep 5-03.00 1.60m
5-03 5-06
O XXX
10 Chris Olgin JR Estrella Fthlls 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
14 Micah Sasaki JR Willow Canyon 5-03.00 1.60m
5-03 5-06
XO XX
14 Todd Brown FR Valley Vista 5-03.00 1.60m
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XO XXX
16 Ethan Whatton SO Canyon View 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
16 Zephaniah Powell FR Trivium Prep 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
16 Ryan Finch SO Canyon View 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
16 Isaia Narvaez SR Washington 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-03
O XXX
-- Griffin Stanton SR Tonopah Valley NH
5-00
XXX
-- Peter Corti JR Tonopah Valley NH
5-00
XXX
-- Makai Armstrong FR Washington NH
5-00
XXX
-- Esai Branson JR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-00
XXX
-- Stacion Brown FR Willow Canyon NH
5-00
XXX
-- Hugo Soto JR Willow Canyon NH
5-06
XXX
-- Josh Fort JR Youngker NH
5-00
XXX
-- Caleb Porter FR Canyon View NH
5-00
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-06 2010 Kaitlin Silcox, Mountain Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daisy Zwick SR Youngker 10-06.00@ 3.20m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01
O O O O XXX
2 Gia Jehle SO Lake Havasu 7-06.00& 2.28m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
3 Mackenzie Miller SO Verrado 7-06.00& 2.28m 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Andrea Clark JR Estrella Fthlls 6-06.00+ 1.98m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
5 Kyeisha Reynolds SR Valley Vista 6-06.00+ 1.98m 4
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
6 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry JR Estrella Fthlls 6-06.00+ 1.98m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
7 Kristina Finley SR Washington 6-00.00+ 1.82m 2
6-00
O
8 Gracie Mika JR Estrella Fthlls 6-00.00+ 1.82m 1
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
9 Fatima Soria SO Washington 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Alejandra Armenta SR Washington NH
6-00
XXX
-- Jennifer Vega SO Washington NH
6-00
XXX
-- Zoe Ramos SO Valley Vista NH
6-00
XXX
-- Aaliyah Price JR Valley Vista NH
6-00
XXX
-- Catherine Higgins FR Youngker NH
6-00
XXX
-- Kaelyn Giarrusso FR Youngker NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 15-07 2011 Paul Corona, Yuma Catholic
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaiah Soto SO Lake Havasu 10-00.00+ 3.04m 10 Jump Off
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO O O XXX
2 Josh Fort JR Youngker J10-00.00+ 3.04m 8 Jump Off
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO O XXX
3 Ian Smith FR Lake Havasu 10-00.00+ 3.04m 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Tanner Hansen SO Buckeye 9-00.00+ 2.74m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO O XXX
5 Colby Phillip SR Agua Fria 8-06.00+ 2.59m 4
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
6 Jephta Ernest-Mpi JR Buckeye 8-06.00+ 2.59m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
7 Dominic Robinson SO Dysart 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
8-00 8-06
O XXX
7 Talon Lewis SO Buckeye 8-00.00 2.43m 1.50
8-00 8-06
O XXX
9 Cameron Isham JR Youngker 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- Troy Wakefield FR Washington NH
8-00
XXX
-- Nga Reh JR Washington NH
8-00
XXX
-- William Oney FR Washington NH
8-00
XXX
-- Xavier Harper FR Youngker NH
8-00
XXX
-- Charlie Zehtab JR Estrella Fthlls NH
9-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 18-09.50 2005 Stephanie Garnett, Winslow
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Samantha Reyes Diaz JR Valley Vista 14-09.00 4.0 4.49m 10
13-07(3.3) 14-09(4.0) 13-03(4.0) 13-02(5.2) 13-02(5.0) 14-06.50(3.4)
2 Kaelyn O'Toole JR Willow Canyon 14-06.50 3.6 4.43m 8
FOUL 13-09(3.8) 14-02(3.1) 14-00(4.6) 13-08(2.7) 14-06.50(3.6)
3 Kilee Greene SR Lake Havasu 14-05.00 2.5 4.39m 6
12-11(3.6) 13-05(2.3) 14-05(2.5) 13-11(5.0) FOUL(1.3) 14-02(4.2)
4 Kaizley Davidson SO Wickenburg 14-04.00 3.4 4.36m 5
14-01(5.8) 13-06(3.8) 14-04(3.4) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.3) 14-04(3.3)
5 Chloe Torgerson SR Lake Havasu 14-01.00 3.3 4.29m 4
FOUL(3.3) 13-06(4.4) 13-03(4.0) 13-04(4.2) FOUL(4.6) 14-01(3.3)
6 Abigail Bruyns SO Canyon View 13-10.00 4.2 4.21m 2.50
12-11(3.4) 13-10(4.2) 12-09(3.4) FOUL(3.6) 13-07(1.3) 11-07(3.3)
6 Amanda Headley FR Trivium Prep 13-10.00 1.7 4.21m 2.50
12-09(3.8) 13-08(3.8) 13-00(3.4) 13-05(3.8) 13-00(3.6) 13-10(1.7)
8 Piper Salo JR Willow Canyon 13-07.00 3.8 4.14m 1
13-01(3.3) 13-02(4.4) 13-05(4.0) 13-04(3.4) 13-07(3.8) 9-00(4.6)
9 Daisy Venegas JR Agua Fria 13-06.00 2.1 4.11m
13-04(4.8) 12-11(5.4) FOUL(3.1) 13-06(2.1) 13-05(1.9) 13-06(5.4)
10 Maya Bryant SO Wickenburg 13-03.00 4.1 4.03m
12-09(5.0) 13-03(4.1)
11 Alexandria Wilson SO Kellis 13-01.00 2.9 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 13-01(2.9)
12 Brooke Mellon JR Verrado 12-11.00 2.3 3.93m
12-04(4.0) 12-11(2.3) 12-06(5.6)
13 Amanda Murphy JR Trivium Prep 12-08.00 1.5 3.86m
12-08(1.5) 11-01(4.8) 11-07(3.6)
13 Madison Rossi SR Willow Canyon 12-08.00 4.2 3.86m
12-08(4.2) FOUL FOUL
15 Isabella Becker FR Youngker 12-07.00 4.6 3.83m
11-09(2.9) FOUL 12-07(4.6)
15 Maya Robbins FR Estrella Fthlls 12-07.00 3.6 3.83m
12-07(3.6) 12-03(3.6) 11-06(7.1)
17 Isabella Mata JR Agua Fria 12-05.00 2.5 3.78m
FOUL(5.4) 12-05(2.5) FOUL(3.3)
17 Jaimee Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 12-05.00 2.4 3.78m
11-11(2.5) 12-01(2.4) 12-05(2.4)
19 Nei' Shae Clegg JR Coolidge 12-03.00 2.3 3.73m
12-03(2.3) 11-04(2.3)
19 Kyeisha Reynolds SR Valley Vista 12-03.00 3.1 3.73m
FOUL FOUL 12-03(3.1)
21 Ashley Trafecanty SO Lake Havasu 12-02.00 4.0 3.70m
10-06(4.0) 12-02(4.0)
21 Cailin Almstedt FR Wickenburg 12-02.00 1.9 3.70m
FOUL 12-02(1.9)
23 Amberlei Garganera JR Willow Canyon 12-01.00 3.4 3.68m
11-05(4.4) 11-04(2.9) 12-01(3.4)
24 Briana Minnis SR Washington 11-11.00 5.4 3.63m
11-07(3.3) 11-11(5.4) 11-01(5.4)
25 Kierra Mitchell JR Youngker 11-09.00 4.2 3.58m
FOUL 11-01(4.2) 11-09(4.2)
26 Mackenzie Torr JR Verrado 11-07.00 3.6 3.53m
11-03(2.7) 11-07(3.6) 11-06(4.8)
27 Sara Betts SO Estrella Fthlls 11-04.00 2.3 3.45m
11-03(4.2) 10-11(3.3) 11-04(2.3)
28 Aaliyah Martinez FR Trivium Prep 11-03.00 3.3 3.42m
11-03(3.3) 11-03(3.8)
29 Fatima Soria SO Washington 11-01.00 2.7 3.37m
11-01(2.7) 10-10(5.2)
30 Yaqueline Figueroa Sando FR Kellis 10-11.00 5.2 3.32m
10-11(5.2) 10-02(3.8) 10-10(3.6)
31 Margarita Castro-Garcia SO Kellis 10-04.00 5.4 3.14m
9-08(2.1) 10-04(5.4) 10-02(4.0)
32 Madison Roddy SO Wickenburg 10-02.00 4.2 3.09m
10-01(4.2) 10-02(4.2) FOUL
33 Grace McNamara SO Canyon View 9-08.00 3.1 2.94m
FOUL(4.8) 9-08(3.1) FOUL(6.6)
34 Bianca Kusheba JR Trivium Prep 9-04.00 1.7 2.84m
FOUL 9-04(1.7) 8-07(3.6)
-- Malikah Creighton SO Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 24-08 1979 Warren Wilhoite, Winslow
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Christian Mutengela SO Morenci 21-01.50 3.4 6.43m 10
19-03.50(4.4) 20-05(1.5) 20-03(0.3) 20-09.50(3.8) 21-01.50(3.4)
2 Timothy Croskey JR Buckeye 20-11.00# +0.0 6.37m 8
18-08(1.1) 19-01.50(3.1) 19-02(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.1) 20-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Cody Pellaton SO Lake Havasu 20-04.50& 1.5 6.21m 6
18-00.50(3.3) 18-01.50(0.7) 19-07(3.3) 19-07.50(2.3) 20-04.50(1.5)
4 Dominic Vasquez JR Buckeye 20-02.00& 1.3 6.14m 5
20-02(1.3) 19-02.50(3.3) 18-05(3.3) 18-01.50(2.7) 19-04.50(2.9) 19-01.50(1.5)
5 Cody Rennaker SR Youngker 19-11.50 2.7 6.08m 4
19-11.50(2.7)
6 Clyde Brown SR Buckeye 19-07.00+ 1.9 5.96m 3
FOUL(2.1) 19-04.50(5.6) 8-11.50(2.3) 18-07(5.6) 19-00(2.3) 19-07(1.9)
7 Elias Aldaco JR Valley Vista 19-04.50 3.1 5.90m 2
18-09(4.2) 18-00(1.3) 16-02.50(1.7) 19-04.50(3.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Micah Sasaki JR Willow Canyon 18-08.00+ 0.5 5.68m 1
18-08(0.5) 18-07.50(3.8) 18-01(+0.0) 18-08(1.9)
9 Micah Estrada SR Willow Canyon 18-08.00 2.9 5.68m
FOUL FOUL 18-08(2.9) 17-11.50(3.4) 18-00(4.4) 18-07.50(1.5)
10 Ryan Howard FR Valley Vista 18-07.50+ 1.5 5.67m
18-07.50(1.5) 17-02.50(1.5)
11 Carter Price SO Valley Vista 18-07.00 5.3 5.66m
17-07(1.9) 18-03(5.2) 18-07(5.3)
12 Hugo Soto JR Willow Canyon 18-04.50 3.4 5.60m
18-04.50(3.4) 16-00(4.0)
13 Anthony Lloyd SR Estrella Fthlls 18-01.50 2.1 5.52m
17-06(1.5) 18-01.50(2.1)
14 Alejandro Vasquez SR Agua Fria 18-01.50 1.3 5.52m
18-01.50(1.3)
15 Jaden Green JR Agua Fria 18-00.00 1.5 5.48m
18-00(1.5) 17-08(2.9)
16 Jayden Ellis JR Coolidge 17-09.50 2.7 5.42m
16-08(3.4) FOUL 17-09.50(2.7)
17 Braedon Nickel SO Lake Havasu 17-08.00 1.5 5.38m
17-08(1.5)
18 Malakai Dotstry SR Youngker 17-06.50 5.4 5.34m
FOUL 17-06.50(5.4) FOUL
19 Michael Padgett SO Kellis 17-06.00 1.5 5.33m
17-06(1.5) 16-08(1.5)
20 Chris Olgin JR Estrella Fthlls 17-03.00 0.5 5.25m
17-02(5.4) 17-03(0.5)
21 Isaiah Soto SO Lake Havasu 17-02.00 1.1 5.23m
17-02(1.1) 16-03(2.7)
22 Maddox Lawien SO Valley Vista 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m
17-02(+0.0)
23 Orlando Amaro Gonzalez JR Youngker 17-00.50 3.3 5.19m
17-00.50(3.3) 16-05(3.3) 7-01(2.7)
24 Jesus Valles JR Coolidge 16-09.00 2.3 5.10m
14-02(0.2) 16-07(1.4) 16-09(2.3)
25 Casey Cabral FR Estrella Fthlls 16-06.00 1.7 5.02m
16-06(1.7) 16-05.50(3.1) 16-01.50(+0.0)
26 Dominic Robinson SO Dysart 16-06.00 2.7 5.02m
15-10(4.8) 16-06(2.7)
27 Dylen Bechtel JR Coolidge 16-04.50 3.1 4.99m
16-00(5.2) 16-04.50(3.1) 15-10.50(2.9)
28 Dominic Crothers SO Lake Havasu 16-04.00 1.9 4.97m
15-04.50(6.0) FOUL(2.1) 16-04(1.9)
29 Dylan Aker FR Morenci 16-02.00 1.7 4.92m
15-06(0.7) 16-02(1.7) 15-10.50(2.6)
30 Isaiah Hernandez JR Dysart 16-02.00 1.5 4.92m
16-02(1.5) 15-08(5.0) 15-10(1.9)
31 Michael Clymer SO Dysart 16-01.50 4.2 4.91m
15-04(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 16-01.50(4.2)
32 Cayden Slade JR Paradise Honors 16-00.00 3.1 4.87m
14-08.50(5.9) 16-00(3.1)
33 John Haviland SR Wickenburg 15-11.50 3.1 4.86m
14-00(2.5) 15-11.50(3.1)
34 Brady Ferris FR Willow Canyon 15-11.00 2.1 4.85m
FOUL 15-11(2.1) 15-05(2.7)
35 Mason Threewit SO Wickenburg 15-11.00 3.1 4.85m
15-11(3.1)
36 Oscar Costope SO Washington 15-07.00 3.8 4.74m
13-04.50(6.4) 15-02(2.1) 15-07(3.8)
37 Belclem Namegabe FR Coolidge 15-07.00 3.3 4.74m
15-02(3.6) 15-07(3.3)
38 Salman Alany SR Washington 14-10.00 1.9 4.52m
14-10(1.9) x
39 Griffin Stanton SR Tonopah Valley 14-06.00 1.5 4.41m
13-01(1.9) 14-06(1.5)
40 Caleb Porter FR Canyon View 14-03.00 6.0 4.34m
13-05.50(4.2) 14-01.50(1.3) 14-03(6.0)
41 Derrek Powers FR Paradise Honors 14-02.50 7.1 4.33m
14-02.50(7.1) 13-05.50(4.6) 13-01.50(0.9)
42 Esai Branson JR Estrella Fthlls 13-11.00 0.1 4.24m
12-11.50(2.7) 13-06.50(3.4) 13-11(0.1)
43 Zach Dalley FR Wickenburg 13-06.50 3.2 4.12m
FOUL 13-06.50(3.2) FOUL
44 Makai Armstrong FR Washington 13-02.00 1.9 4.01m
FOUL 13-02(1.9) FOUL
45 Peter Corti JR Tonopah Valley 12-03.50 3.1 3.74m
12-03.50(3.1) FOUL 11-10.50(3.6)
46 Luis Beltran JR Tonopah Valley 11-07.00 1.7 3.53m
11-07(1.7) 11-01(3.8) 11-07(2.9)
-- Mason Ashton JR Paradise Honors FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 35-05 2011 Kelsie Roberts, Estrella Foothills
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kaizley Davidson SO Wickenburg 33-00.00# 0.1 10.05m 10
29-05(0.9) 29-07(1.7) 29-07(0.7) 30-09(2.5) 32-05(0.1) 33-00(0.1)
2 Piper Salo JR Willow Canyon 32-01.00% 0.7 9.77m 8
26-08(+0.0) 29-04(0.3) 29-06(0.3) 28-03(0.9) 31-02(2.7) 32-01(0.7)
3 Kilee Greene SR Lake Havasu 31-10.00% 0.7 9.70m 6
31-10(0.7) 31-09(0.6) 30-08(8.5) 29-11(0.3) 30-08(0.7) FOUL(0.9)
4 Kaelyn O'Toole JR Willow Canyon 31-09.00 4.8 9.67m 5
30-10(+0.0) 28-02(0.3) 30-06(6.2) 30-06(1.5) 31-09(4.8) 31-00(0.3)
5 Samantha Reyes Diaz JR Valley Vista 31-07.00% 0.3 9.62m 4
28-08(1.3) 30-07(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 29-00(6.0) 30-08(2.9) 31-07(0.3)
6 Daisy Venegas JR Agua Fria 31-00.00& +0.0 9.44m 3
28-09(0.3) 29-11(2.1) 31-00(+0.0) 29-09(+0.0) 30-08(1.3) 29-06(4.0)
7 Brooke Mellon JR Verrado 30-08.00& +0.0 9.34m 2
30-01(1.5) 29-08(4.4) FOUL(1.3) 30-08(+0.0) 30-08(1.5) FOUL(1.7)
8 Maya Bryant SO Wickenburg 30-08.00& 0.5 9.34m 1
29-11(+0.0) 29-09(1.5) 30-08(0.5) 29-10(3.8) 30-05(1.7)
9 Amanda Headley FR Trivium Prep 29-05.00+ 1.3 8.96m
27-06(+0.0) 27-09(0.9) 29-05(1.3) 29-03(1.1) 28-01(4.6) 27-11(0.1)
10 Nei' Shae Clegg JR Coolidge 28-06.00 3.3 8.68m
FOUL(5.4) 28-04(1.9) 28-06(3.3)
11 Amanda Murphy JR Trivium Prep 28-05.00+ 0.3 8.66m
26-05(0.9) 27-04(2.3) 28-05(0.3)
12 Abigail Bruyns SO Canyon View 28-03.00+ 1.3 8.61m
28-02(3.3) 27-08(1.1) 28-03(1.3)
13 Amberlei Garganera JR Willow Canyon 27-11.00 1.7 8.50m
25-10(2.9) 27-08(0.7) 27-11(1.7)
14 Mackenzie Torr JR Verrado 27-10.00 0.3 8.48m
27-10(0.3) 25-08(3.4) FOUL
15 Jaimee Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 27-09.00 +0.0 8.45m
25-09(1.3) 26-09(5.0) 27-09(+0.0)
16 Payton Erpelding SO Canyon View 27-08.00 3.3 8.43m
27-08(3.3) FOUL 26-10(2.7)
17 Isabella Mata JR Agua Fria 27-07.00 2.1 8.40m
FOUL 27-07(2.1) 27-04(4.1)
18 Cailin Almstedt FR Wickenburg 27-00.00 1.7 8.22m
27-00(1.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.1)
19 Chloe Torgerson SR Lake Havasu 26-11.00 3.6 8.20m
FOUL FOUL 26-11(3.6)
20 Kelsey Hooker JR Coolidge 26-08.00 4.2 8.12m
FOUL 26-00(3.7) 26-08(4.2)
21 Aaliyah Martinez FR Trivium Prep 25-04.00 +0.0 7.72m
25-00(0.5) 25-04(+0.0)
22 Alyssa Musselman SO Lake Havasu 24-06.00 1.9 7.46m
FOUL FOUL 24-06(1.9)
-- Grace McNamara SO Canyon View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bianca Kusheba JR Trivium Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kierra Mitchell JR Youngker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 54-10 1993 Aaron Cox, Sinagua
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Micah Estrada SR Willow Canyon 41-09.00# 1.3 12.72m 10
39-01.50(2.5) 40-04(1.7) 38-09(1.5) 41-09(1.3)
2 Elias Aldaco JR Valley Vista 40-07.00 6.9 12.36m 8
38-06(+0.0) 38-06(3.3) 40-07(6.9) 39-04(3.3)
3 Malakai Dotstry SR Youngker 40-03.00 6.0 12.26m 6
40-03(6.0) 38-00(4.6) 36-05(3.6)
4 Darius Johnson JR Buckeye 39-11.00& 0.1 12.16m 5
39-11(0.1) 39-09(1.9) 39-05(6.9) 38-11(4.0) 38-09(0.1) 39-08(0.1)
5 Maddox Lawien SO Valley Vista 39-04.00 3.4 11.98m 4
39-01.50(2.7) 39-04(3.4) 37-08(3.3) 37-08(1.5) 38-04(3.8)
6 Carter Price SO Valley Vista 39-02.00 3.8 11.93m 3
38-09(3.1) 39-01(1.5) 39-01(1.9) 39-02(3.8)
7 Isaiah Soto SO Lake Havasu 38-07.00 4.8 11.76m 2
38-02(0.1) 37-04(3.6) 38-04(4.8) 38-07(4.8) 38-05(2.3)
8 Jaden Green JR Agua Fria 38-03.50 4.3 11.67m 1
37-04.50(1.3) 37-05(7.0) 38-02(2.9) 38-02.50(1.1) 38-03.50(4.3)
9 Dominic Vasquez JR Buckeye 38-02.00+ 0.7 11.63m
38-00(4.4) 38-02(0.7) 35-08(6.9) 35-10(4.6) 36-11(1.7) 36-07(0.3)
10 Michael Bosquez SR Coolidge 37-02.00 0.1 11.32m
37-02(0.1)
11 Dominic Crothers SO Lake Havasu 36-02.00 5.2 11.02m
36-02(5.2) 36-02(4.8)
12 Devin Cassell JR Verrado 36-01.50 3.6 11.01m
36-01.50(3.6) 33-04(+0.0) 33-10(7.8)
13 Jayden Ellis JR Coolidge 35-07.50 6.0 10.85m
35-07(+0.0) 35-07.50(6.0) 35-02(2.7)
14 Dominic Miller JR Buckeye 35-04.00 5.8 10.76m
35-04(5.8) 34-07.50(1.5) 34-00(4.3)
15 Ethan Whatton SO Canyon View 35-01.50 3.6 10.70m
35-01.50(3.6)
16 Caleb Porter FR Canyon View 34-09.50 4.6 10.60m
34-02.50(+0.0) 34-09.50(4.6) 32-06(7.7)
17 Kewade Hillman SO Washington 34-05.00 4.7 10.49m
33-11(5.0) 34-05(4.7)
18 Kaden Abal SO Lake Havasu 34-01.00 4.0 10.38m
34-01(4.0)
19 Cruz Lopez SO Washington 33-06.00 5.2 10.21m
33-06(5.2)
20 Xavier Flores SO Canyon View 33-05.00 4.2 10.18m
31-06.50(0.1) 33-01(1.9) 33-05(4.2)
21 Eryn Vega SO Lake Havasu 32-11.00 4.0 10.03m
32-11(4.0)
22 So reh SR Washington 32-05.00 2.3 9.88m
31-04(4.8) 32-05(2.3) 31-10.50(0.7)
23 Syles Le SO Canyon View 31-09.00 0.1 9.67m
31-09(0.1) 30-04(1.3)
24 Chris Alvarez JR Youngker 29-05.00 6.2 8.96m
28-04(9.9) 29-05(6.2)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 136-07 2011 Alexus Dale, Apollo
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dariana Trevizo JR Estrella Fthlls 102-11# 31.36m 10
102-11 89-09 93-10 102-02 91-08 101-05
2 Janae Bennalley JR Kellis 101-09# 31.01m 8
100-04 101-09 81-04 90-01 FOUL 88-03
3 Trinity Glason SR Washington 99-06# 30.32m 6
87-05 96-08 85-04 99-06 77-09 87-00
4 Angelina Thiel SO Canyon View 97-10^ 29.81m 5
88-03 97-10 FOUL 93-07 91-05
5 Marrisa Cintron JR Kellis 96-08% 29.46m 4
94-08 94-10 82-08 96-08 94-09 96-04
6 Fialauia Maugaotega JR Youngker 90-10& 27.68m 3
82-08 72-01 86-06 86-11 90-10 86-06
7 Jenna Carr SR Willow Canyon 89-10& 27.38m 2
89-10 74-09 80-01 84-00 86-06 71-02
8 Tahmya Wright SO Agua Fria 88-05+ 26.94m 1
74-01 61-11 80-07 58-06 88-05 85-01
9 Jasmine Morci JR Kellis 77-07 23.64m
FOUL FOUL 77-07 77-05 63-09 73-00
10 Rylinn Smith JR Lake Havasu 76-07 23.34m
68-03 70-10 76-07
11 Jade Lobmeyer JR Willow Canyon 76-01 23.19m
FOUL 70-00 76-01
12 Mishulay Anderson SO Dysart 74-09 22.78m
53-11 63-01 74-09
13 Kelsey Hershkowitz JR Wickenburg 73-07 22.42m
73-07 59-09
14 Emily Schmitt JR Coolidge 73-04 22.35m
73-04 68-02 71-02
15 Esther Joseph SR Verrado 72-11 22.22m
61-08 72-11 57-10
16 Laurel Morgan SR Youngker 72-03 22.02m
67-02 68-06 72-03
17 Trinity Hamilton SO Valley Vista 71-04 21.74m
49-02 65-00 71-04
18 Janiya Sims SO Dysart 71-00 21.64m
60-05 71-00
19 Kennis Johnson JR Trivium Prep 66-07 20.29m
66-07 FOUL 64-04
20 Cheyenne Fannin JR Tonopah Valley 66-06 20.26m
66-06 62-02 FOUL
21 Chloe Trent JR Buckeye 66-01 20.14m
59-04 66-01 53-00
22 Grace Lopez SR Wickenburg 65-07 19.98m
53-08 53-03 65-07
23 Mia Tucker JR Lake Havasu 65-05 19.93m
65-05 56-01 59-11
24 Jayden Bonnam FR Lake Havasu 65-01 19.83m
61-08 63-09 65-01
25 Christa Davis JR Lake Havasu 64-02 19.55m
FOUL 64-02 FOUL
26 Isabelle Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 63-02 19.25m
52-09 55-02 63-02
26 Chloe Lobmeyer SO Willow Canyon 63-02 19.25m
63-02 57-08 62-07
28 Nicole Marquez SO Washington 59-11 18.26m
51-03 55-01 59-11
29 Jaimee Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 58-04 17.78m
58-04
30 Skylar Clark SO Valley Vista 56-03 17.14m
52-11 49-10 56-03
31 Autumn Goodloe JR Willow Canyon 54-00 16.45m
42-05 54-00
32 Griselda Valenzuela FR Wickenburg 53-08 16.35m
53-05 53-04 53-08
33 Princess Moriel SO Buckeye 52-03 15.92m
52-03 52-01
34 Gianna Henderson SO Agua Fria 52-01 15.87m
51-09 52-01
35 Sophia Kemling FR Trivium Prep 51-09 15.77m
49-03 51-09 FOUL
36 Nevaeh Henclewood JR Valley Vista 51-05 15.67m
46-11 51-05
37 Daisy Venegas JR Agua Fria 44-11 13.69m
44-11
38 Sarah Walker FR Tonopah Valley 41-09 12.72m
41-09
39 Makayla Johns SR Verrado 41-05 12.62m
41-05
40 Skylar Moreno SO Verrado 39-11 12.16m
39-11
41 Sabrina Sutlief FR Trivium Prep 27-00 8.22m
27-00 FOUL
42 Karen Jaquez Vega JR Tonopah Valley 17-04 5.28m
17-04 FOUL
-- Salem Formica FR Wickenburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Maya Rose JR Dysart FOUL
FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 183-10 2002 Mike Talbot, Agua Fria
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Lopez SR Tonopah Valley 119-10& 36.52m 10
110-09 119-10 FOUL 103-09 109-05 111-06
2 Marc Jones JR Estrella Fthlls 119-01+ 36.29m 8
119-01 109-03 98-07 104-06
3 Poe Reh JR Washington 114-10+ 35.00m 6
102-05 101-10 98-11 92-11 114-10 104-08
4 Riley Sanchez SR Buckeye 112-00+ 34.13m 5
112-00 111-03 102-00 109-02 109-01 89-06
5 Drew Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 108-09+ 33.14m 4
95-10 98-09 98-07 108-09 103-08
6 Reo Guest SR Kellis 108-08+ 33.12m 3
108-08 98-00 98-07 96-09 97-04
7 Sergio Ledesma SO Youngker 107-11+ 32.89m 2
107-11 104-09 100-04 105-08
8 Mikias Sima SR Washington 103-00 31.39m 1
96-03 94-08 103-00 99-02 101-04 96-02
9 Justin Aletor SR Agua Fria 98-10 30.12m
93-03 89-02 98-01 82-05 98-10
10 Daryon Lee SR Valley Vista 98-09 30.09m
92-00 92-10 98-09
11 Ethan Mascarenas SR Youngker 98-08 30.07m
97-09 93-06 98-08
12 Mauricio Valles JR Dysart 98-06 30.02m
91-01 94-08 98-06
13 Jacob Zumkley JR Dysart 96-07 29.43m
96-07 90-00
14 Jalen Beard-Gray SR Agua Fria 95-01 28.98m
82-02 95-01
15 Eryn Vega SO Lake Havasu 94-10 28.90m
93-10 89-08 94-10
16 Victor Laborin SR Morenci 94-03 28.72m
90-07 94-03 86-01
17 Cameron Stirling JR Lake Havasu 91-11 28.01m
91-03 91-11 89-08
18 Joseph Hill SO Willow Canyon 90-00 27.43m
87-05 81-11 90-00
19 Brandon Neugebauer SO Trivium Prep 89-07 27.30m
89-07
20 Tyler Anderson SO Canyon View 88-09 27.05m
88-09 84-03 81-01
21 Santino Servant SO Willow Canyon 88-01 26.84m
88-01
22 Enrique Angulo SR Buckeye 85-11 26.18m
79-05 85-11
23 Keyonne Charleston SO Agua Fria 85-07 26.08m
85-07
24 Elijah Payton SO Verrado 85-06 26.06m
85-06 82-04
25 Domingo Villanueva SO Estrella Fthlls 83-07 25.47m
80-04 83-07
26 Damien Hamilton FR Valley Vista 82-11 25.27m
80-02 82-11
27 Zac Macklin SO Willow Canyon 82-00 24.99m
82-00
28 Maximus Lagunas SR Morenci 81-02 24.73m
79-08 81-02 81-00
29 Aiden Zimmer JR Youngker 80-04 24.48m
80-00 80-04
30 Temiko McCarty SO Verrado J80-04 24.48m
80-04 79-00
31 Jayden Jameson SO Lake Havasu 80-04 24.48m
80-04
32 Colin Williams SR Washington 80-01 24.40m
79-09 80-01
33 Lorenzo Llanez-Serna SO Youngker 79-03 24.15m
79-03
34 Aiden Tarter SO Lake Havasu 79-01 24.10m
78-09 79-01
35 Matthew Kolle JR Verrado 76-07 23.34m
76-07
36 Dominic Garcia SR Verrado 75-08 23.06m
72-07 75-08
37 Paul Nguyen SR Washington 74-04 22.65m
74-04
38 Logan Adams SR Estrella Fthlls 74-03 22.63m
74-03
39 Anthony Ramirez Madrid SR Coolidge 73-02 22.30m
73-02
40 Gael Contreras FR Buckeye 72-11 22.22m
72-11
41 Wyatt Sarber SO Wickenburg 72-05 22.07m
72-05
42 Antuwon Bowers JR Paradise Honors 71-08 21.84m
71-08 x
43 Marcis White SO Coolidge 70-10 21.59m
70-10
44 Logan Wiles JR Youngker 69-03 21.10m
69-03
45 Jesus Izaguirre JR Dysart 69-02 21.08m
69-02
46 Michael Kolle SR Verrado 68-05 20.85m
68-05
47 Ekemini Mbekanako SR Willow Canyon 65-06 19.96m
65-06
48 Joseph Greene SO Trivium Prep 63-07 19.38m
63-07
49 Chris Alvarez JR Youngker 63-06 19.35m
63-06
50 Robert Peers SR Agua Fria 63-04 19.30m
63-04
51 Tyler Griffin SR Paradise Honors 61-02 18.64m
61-02
52 Maxwell Hillman SO Canyon View 59-11 18.26m
59-11
53 Levi Bendle FR Wickenburg 59-06 18.13m
59-06
54 Peter Corti JR Tonopah Valley 57-09 17.60m
57-09
55 Greg Gregory-Bey SR Dysart 57-01 17.39m
57-01
56 Riley Warner SO Tonopah Valley 53-10 16.40m
53-10
57 Hank Stabler FR Paradise Honors 51-07 15.72m
51-07
58 David Berry JR Paradise Honors 45-06 13.86m
45-06
-- Jason Beltran SR Tonopah Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 107-02 3/2/2019 Allison Veloz, Willow Canyon
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayzell Currie FR Youngker 95-00$ 28.95m 10
95-00 85-11 52-08
2 Lidia Hernaz SO Dysart 84-00# 25.60m 8
84-00 78-04 79-01
3 Hayden Sholl SO Lake Havasu 82-08& 25.19m 6
74-10 82-08
4 Ashley Trafecanty SO Lake Havasu 79-09& 24.30m 5
56-03 76-04 79-09
5 Rylinn Smith JR Lake Havasu 77-07+ 23.64m 4
69-05 72-03 77-07
6 Marrisa Cintron JR Kellis 73-09+ 22.47m 3
66-00 73-09 54-11
7 Marie Esteen SR Buckeye 73-04+ 22.35m 2
73-04 69-08 71-01
8 Janae Bennalley JR Kellis 70-02 21.38m 1
65-07 69-06 70-02
9 Isabella Becker FR Youngker 69-09 21.25m
65-10 69-09 64-02
10 Princess Moriel SO Buckeye 68-00 20.72m
64-03 64-04 68-00
11 Katelin Arrellin SR Dysart 66-06 20.26m
59-10 66-06 54-06
12 Jade Lobmeyer JR Willow Canyon 62-04 18.99m
55-00 62-04 60-06
13 Skylar Clark SO Valley Vista 59-10 18.23m
51-00 59-10 57-01
14 Jayden Bonnam FR Lake Havasu 59-02 18.03m
59-02 52-04 48-00
15 Anaya Jefferson FR Valley Vista 57-11 17.65m
57-11 54-03 56-03
16 Natasha Benitez SO Buckeye 57-11 17.65m
57-11 50-05 51-06
17 Juliana Bishop SR Buckeye 56-02 17.11m
55-09 56-02 53-11
18 Chloe Lobmeyer SO Willow Canyon 54-04 16.56m
53-03 52-01 54-04
19 Trinity Hamilton SO Valley Vista 53-03 16.23m
46-00 53-03
20 Jaimee Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 53-02 16.20m
53-02 44-04 47-10
21 Jenna Carr SR Willow Canyon 51-06 15.69m
45-08 46-04 51-06
22 Emily Schmitt JR Coolidge 50-01 15.26m
50-01 47-02
23 Autumn Goodloe JR Willow Canyon 48-11 14.90m
43-02 45-11 48-11
24 Chloe Wells SR Dysart 38-08 11.78m
36-11 38-08 35-02
25 Emiko Martin SO Tonopah Valley 38-04 11.68m
35-00 37-08 38-04
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 142-00 3/2/2019 Shaun Wahlstrom, Estrella Fthlls
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Ormond SR Willow Canyon 133-06% 40.69m 10
FOUL FOUL 133-06
2 Marquis Payne SO Valley Vista 121-02+ 36.93m 8
109-02 121-02 113-07
3 Reo Guest SR Kellis 119-05+ 36.39m 6
119-05 116-09 105-02
4 Joseph Schindewolf SR Dysart 114-00+ 34.74m 5
114-00 95-06 113-02
5 Joseph Semien JR Willow Canyon 112-01+ 34.16m 4
106-03 112-01 109-01
6 Jonathan Justice JR Lake Havasu 110-08+ 33.73m 3
101-07 110-08 105-03
7 Drew Welch SR Estrella Fthlls 106-01 32.33m 2
103-03 94-09 106-01
8 Izayuh Garcia FR Buckeye 104-07 31.87m 1
104-07 102-11 100-08
9 Micah Sasaki JR Willow Canyon 100-04 30.58m
74-06 89-06 100-04
10 Jacob Gunter JR Coolidge 99-07 30.35m
FOUL 92-02 99-07
11 Jesus Valles JR Coolidge 93-05 28.47m
76-02 93-05 84-05
12 Jesus Izaguirre JR Dysart 92-04 28.14m
85-05 92-04 89-01
13 Josh Topscher FR Youngker 89-09 27.35m
65-07 84-10 89-09
14 Andrew Platt SO Valley Vista 89-08 27.33m
84-02 86-04 89-08
15 Nathanyal Lister SO Valley Vista 89-03 27.20m
86-06 73-05 89-03
16 Cameron Stirling JR Lake Havasu 89-00 27.12m
89-00 85-11 77-11
17 Marcis White SO Coolidge 88-04 26.92m
88-04 82-09 71-04
18 Levi Bendle FR Wickenburg 87-09 26.74m
87-09 65-08 70-06
19 Ian Smith FR Lake Havasu 87-04 26.61m
73-00 87-04 86-09
20 Aiden Zimmer JR Youngker 86-10 26.46m
78-05 81-00 86-10
21 Adrian Soriano FR Buckeye 83-07 25.47m
83-07 74-09 70-03
22 Jacob Zumkley JR Dysart 83-03 25.37m
72-08 75-11 83-03
23 Tyler Tolley SR Coolidge 77-01 23.49m
FOUL 74-04 77-01
24 Kaleb Boren SO Dysart 74-07 22.73m
66-00 74-07 62-03
25 Wyatt Sarber SO Wickenburg 73-09 22.47m
69-00 70-02 73-09
26 Isaac Kroll JR Lake Havasu 67-09 20.65m
60-05 67-09 60-03
27 Jackson Edwards JR Estrella Fthlls 65-08 20.01m
65-08 64-01 64-11
28 Bryce McCaulley JR Estrella Fthlls 62-11 19.17m
FOUL FOUL 62-11
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 39-03 2014 Heather Calandra, Mingus
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trinity Glason SR Washington 33-11.25^ 10.34m 10
33-01.50 31-10.25 33-11.25
2 Jenna Carr SR Willow Canyon 30-09.50& 9.38m 8
28-11.25 29-07.75 30-02 28-06 30-09.50 30-09
3 Brianna Riggins JR Youngker 30-06.00& 9.29m 6
30-06 28-09 28-01.50 29-03 29-06.75 29-09.50
4 Dariana Trevizo JR Estrella Fthlls 29-01.50+ 8.87m 5
28-01 27-10.75 28-04.25 27-07 29-01.50
5 Marrisa Cintron JR Kellis 29-00.50+ 8.85m 4
27-03.75 29-00.50 29-00.50 26-01 27-09.25 28-09.25
6 Tahmya Wright SO Agua Fria 28-10.50+ 8.80m 3
28-10.50 26-10.25 23-10.75 21-11.50 28-04.50 26-03.50
7 Angelina Thiel SO Canyon View 28-01.25+ 8.56m 2
27-04.50 28-01.25 24-04.75 24-08.25 25-10 26-06.50
8 Rylinn Smith JR Lake Havasu 28-01.00+ 8.55m 1
28-01 25-11.25 26-00.50 26-01.75 25-11.25 26-01
9 Cheyenne Fannin JR Tonopah Valley 27-06.75 8.40m
27-06.75 26-08 27-05 26-07 26-03.75 27-03.75
10 Fialauia Maugaotega JR Youngker 27-05.25 8.36m
25-01 27-05.25 26-10.75
11 Janae Bennalley JR Kellis 27-02.50 8.29m
27-02.50
12 Marie Esteen SR Buckeye 26-11.75 8.22m
26-11.75 25-03 25-06.25
13 Alvarez Reona SR Morenci 26-03.25 8.00m
25-09.50 26-03.25 25-06.50
14 Mishulay Anderson SO Dysart 26-00.75 7.94m
23-08.50 25-05 26-00.75
15 Janiya Sims SO Dysart 25-11.00 7.89m
25-00.25 24-09.25 25-11
16 Chloe Lobmeyer SO Willow Canyon 25-03.25 7.70m
22-07 22-10 25-03.25
17 Melanie Vega FR Lake Havasu 25-00.50 7.63m
24-11.25 25-00.50 24-07.50
18 Griselda Valenzuela FR Wickenburg 24-11.00 7.59m
23-05.75 22-10.25 24-11
19 Esther Joseph SR Verrado 24-08.25 7.52m
23-02.25 24-08.25 24-00.25
20 Olivia Hackett FR Wickenburg 24-07.75 7.51m
21-11.75 24-07.75 23-07
21 Jasmine Morci JR Kellis 24-01.50 7.35m
22-11.75 22-02.50 24-01.50
22 Skylar Clark SO Valley Vista 24-01.25 7.34m
23-06.50 23-09.75 24-01.25
23 Kennis Johnson JR Trivium Prep 23-08.50 7.22m
23-08.50 22-11.75 23-06.75
24 Sophia Kemling FR Trivium Prep 23-07.00 7.18m
23-00.25 23-07 23-05.25
25 Anaya Jefferson FR Valley Vista 23-03.00 7.08m
21-09.75 21-03.25 23-03
26 Gianna Henderson SO Agua Fria 22-10.00 6.95m
22-10 20-11.75 22-08
27 Isabelle Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 22-04.50 6.81m
22-01 22-04.50 21-05.25
28 Kailey Denison FR Lake Havasu 22-03.50 6.79m
22-03.50 20-08.25
29 Nevaeh Henclewood JR Valley Vista 22-02.25 6.76m
21-03 22-02.25 21-04
30 Hayden Sholl SO Lake Havasu 21-11.25 6.68m
21-03 21-11.25
31 Jade Lobmeyer JR Willow Canyon 21-09.25 6.63m
21-09.25 20-03
32 Princess Moriel SO Buckeye 21-06.50 6.56m
21-05 21-06.50
33 Maya Rose JR Dysart 21-06.00 6.55m
21-06 21-02.25 20-11.50
34 Autumn Goodloe JR Willow Canyon 21-05.25 6.53m
17-06 21-05.25 21-03.75
35 Tayler King JR Buckeye 21-04.00 6.50m
18-10 21-04 20-09
36 Emily Schmitt JR Coolidge 21-02.50 6.46m
20-02.50 21-02.50
37 Grace Lopez SR Wickenburg 20-09.75 6.34m
20-09.75 20-04.50
38 Natasha Benitez SO Buckeye 20-06.25 6.25m
20-06.25
39 Sarah Walker FR Tonopah Valley 20-05.00 6.22m
18-06.75 20-05 20-02.50
40 Trinity Rink SO Wickenburg 20-04.00 6.19m
18-09 20-04
41 Corrie White SR Morenci 20-00.25 6.10m
19-10.50 20-00.25
42 Makayla Johns SR Verrado 19-10.50 6.05m
19-10.50
43 Nicole Marquez SO Washington 19-07.75 5.98m
19-07.75 x
44 Amanda Murphy JR Trivium Prep 18-07.00 5.66m
18-07
45 Cyra Holmes FR Canyon View 18-01.25 5.51m
18-01.25
46 Saimyah Robles SO Dysart 17-04.50 5.29m
17-04.50
47 Breanna Crandall FR Morenci 14-06.00 4.41m
14-06
48 Karen Jaquez Vega JR Tonopah Valley 14-05.00 4.39m
14-05
49 Sabrina Sutlief FR Trivium Prep 12-07.50 3.84m
12-07.50
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 69-07.25 2018 Tyson Jones, Desert Edge
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Lopez SR Tonopah Valley 42-07.00* 12.97m 10
42-07 41-05.25 40-11 40-09.50 40-10
2 Jason Beltran SR Tonopah Valley 40-04.00+ 12.29m 8
37-11 40-04 38-02
3 Justin Aletor SR Agua Fria 39-10.75+ 12.16m 6
39-06.50 37-06 37-05.25 38-04.25 39-10.75
4 Marc Jones JR Estrella Fthlls 38-03.50+ 11.67m 5
35-03 38-03.50 37-00 36-05.50 37-00 36-04.50
5 Cameron Stirling JR Lake Havasu 38-01.75+ 11.62m 4
36-04.75 37-07.50 37-06.50 38-01.75 37-08
6 Mauricio Valles JR Dysart 37-10.75 11.55m 3
36-03.50 31-08.50 36-03.50 37-10.75 35-08.50 37-09.25
7 Zach Esparza SR Morenci 37-03.00 11.35m 2
37-03 34-04.25 36-04 35-04.25 36-09 34-03
8 Poe Reh JR Washington 36-09.00 11.20m 1
35-01 33-11 36-09 34-03.50 32-05.50
9 Keyonne Charleston SO Agua Fria 36-04.50 11.08m
33-04 34-07.50 36-01.25 34-04.50 36-04.50
10 Greg Gregory-Bey SR Dysart 35-10.25 10.92m
35-10.25 34-10.75 34-01
11 Reo Guest SR Kellis 35-06.50 10.83m
35-00 34-05 35-06.50
12 Jerico Sanchez SO Morenci 35-06.50 10.83m
33-03 33-04 35-06.50
13 Mikias Sima SR Washington 35-02.00 10.71m
33-09 35-02
14 Sergio Ledesma SO Youngker 34-10.50 10.62m
34-10.50 33-02
15 Jalen Beard-Gray SR Agua Fria 34-05.00 10.49m
32-04 34-05
16 Mason Ashton JR Paradise Honors J34-05.00 10.49m
34-05 32-00.50 30-11.75
17 Jorge Lopez FR Tonopah Valley 34-04.75 10.48m
34-04.75 31-08 31-04.75
18 Joseph Dominguez SR Buckeye 34-00.00 10.36m
33-10 34-00 33-06.50
19 Joseph Semien JR Willow Canyon J34-00.00 10.36m
34-00 33-03.50 33-05.25
20 Logan Adams SR Estrella Fthlls 33-10.75 10.33m
33-10.75
21 Ekemini Mbekanako SR Willow Canyon 33-10.50 10.32m
31-09.25 33-08.50 33-10.50
22 Joseph Hill SO Willow Canyon 33-09.25 10.29m
32-04 31-08 33-09.25
23 Victor Laborin SR Morenci 33-08.00 10.26m
33-08 32-06 33-07.50
24 Jayden Jameson SO Lake Havasu J33-08.00 10.26m
32-05.25 33-08
25 Marquis Payne SO Valley Vista 33-04.00 10.16m
33-04 31-05 32-08.50
26 Ethan Mascarenas SR Youngker 33-03.50 10.14m
30-10.50 32-05.50 33-03.50
27 Jacob Gunter JR Coolidge 33-01.50 10.09m
33-01.50 33-01.50 32-06
28 Ramon Lopez SO Estrella Fthlls 33-00.50 10.07m
32-00.50 33-00.50
29 Elijah Payton SO Verrado 33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 32-07.75
30 Tyler Anderson SO Canyon View 32-09.00 9.98m
31-11.50 30-08.50 32-09
31 Mark McDonald SO Youngker 32-04.50 9.86m
26-04.75 32-04.50
32 Brandon Neugebauer SO Trivium Prep 31-08.00 9.65m
28-04 31-08 30-09
33 Josiah Gardner SO Willow Canyon 31-05.50 9.58m
25-04 31-05.50 30-11.50
34 Jacob Zumkley JR Dysart 31-04.00 9.55m
30-00.50 31-04
35 Anthony Ramirez Madrid SR Coolidge 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50
36 Esteban Calvillo SO Tonopah Valley 30-11.00 9.42m
28-07 30-11
37 Dominic Garcia SR Verrado 30-10.50 9.41m
30-10.50 30-10.50
38 Johnathen Fuentes Calder SR Youngker 30-10.00 9.39m
29-08 30-10 30-07.50
39 David Berry JR Paradise Honors 30-09.50 9.38m
29-04.25 30-09.50
40 Isaac Kroll JR Lake Havasu 30-04.75 9.26m
27-07.75 30-04.75
41 Stephen Roybal SR Morenci 30-04.50 9.25m
30-00 30-04.50
42 Colin Williams SR Washington 30-04.00 9.24m
30-04
43 Eduardo Chavez Garcia SO Youngker 30-02.00 9.19m
30-02
43 Lorenzo Llanez-Serna SO Youngker 30-02.00 9.19m
30-02
45 Blake Riley FR Youngker 30-00.00 9.14m
30-00
46 Domingo Villanueva SO Estrella Fthlls 29-08.50 9.05m
29-08.50
47 Temiko McCarty SO Verrado 28-04.00 8.63m
28-04
48 Matthew Kolle JR Verrado 27-10.00 8.48m
27-10
49 Tyler Griffin SR Paradise Honors 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09
50 Damien Hamilton FR Valley Vista 27-04.75 8.35m
27-04.75
51 Robert Peers SR Agua Fria 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00
52 Maxwell Hillman SO Canyon View 26-04.50 8.03m
26-04.50
53 Joseph Greene SO Trivium Prep 25-06.25 7.77m
25-06.25
54 Paul Nguyen SR Washington 23-07.50 7.20m
23-07.50
55 Marcis White SO Coolidge 23-02.00 7.06m
23-02
56 Victor Ortiz JR Paradise Honors 22-11.50 6.99m
22-11.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Havasu 111 2) Estrella Foothills 76
3) Willow Canyon 74 4) Agua Fria Union 63
5) Dysart 56 6) Raymond S Kellis 49
7) Morenci 40 8) Washington 37
9) Valley Vista 34 10) Youngker 32
11) Buckeye Union 20 12) Canyon View 19.50
13) Trivium Preparatory Academ 18.50 14) Verrado 18
15) Wickenburg 16 16) Coolidge 14
16) Paradise Honors 14 18) Tonopah Valley 6
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngker 94 2) Buckeye Union 80.50
3) Lake Havasu 68 4) Willow Canyon 58
5) Agua Fria Union 56 6) Verrado 51
7) Dysart 45.50 8) Valley Vista 45
9) Estrella Foothills 41 10) Raymond S Kellis 35
11) Tonopah Valley 28 12) Morenci 26
13) Paradise Honors 20 14) Coolidge 18
14) Washington 18 16) Trivium Preparatory Acade 12
17) Wickenburg 3 18) Canyon View 1
|