2020 Mesa Indoor Results
T-Bird Indoor Invitational
John D Riggs Stadium - 2/15/2020
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NJCAA Indoor: ! 7.83
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached ! 7.75q 2
2 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports ! 7.77q 1
3 Janyah Jasper Banfield 7.85q 1
4 Elaine Zook FR Mesa 8.08q 2
5 Raelynn Fair Aztec TC 8.15q 2
6 Patrice Garner FR Glendale 8.22q 1
7 Sky Moon Showtyme 8.23q 1
8 Imani Sells JR Unattached 8.29q 2
9 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 8.42q 2
10 Mackenzie Kernast Banfield 8.54 1
11 Ruby Rodriguez FR Glendale 8.54 2
12 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 8.54 2
13 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 8.60 1
14 Lesha Turner SR Arizona Chrstn 8.86 1
15 Kaitlyn Komorowski FR Glendale 9.07 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 7.83
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 7.67!
2 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 7.68!
3 Janyah Jasper Banfield 7.78!
4 Elaine Zook FR Mesa 8.02
5 Sky Moon Showtyme 8.15
6 Imani Sells JR Unattached 8.22
7 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 8.23
8 Patrice Garner FR Glendale 8.34
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NJCAA Indoor: ! 6.87
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Hilton SO Mesa 6.98q 2
2 Alex Kellybrew Unattached 7.05q 2
3 Malcolm Ballard JR Unattached 7.19q 2
4 Jaylen Higgins Unattached 7.21q 1
5 Devon Mcgee FR Mesa 7.38q 3
6 Cameron Taylor SO Glendale 7.45q 2
7 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 7.51q 3
8 Jason Idkinson Unattached 7.52q 3
9 Abraham Hernandez JR Ottawa 7.54q 3
10 Tristen Johnson SO Unattached 7.58 1
11 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 7.59 2
12 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 7.71 1
13 Jaden Mason Phoenix Elite 7.81 2 7.807
14 Aiden Quinn Arizona Chrstn 7.81 1 7.808
15 Gustavo Sandoval EDSONORA 8.21 1
16 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 8.25 3
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 6.87
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Kellybrew Unattached 6.96
2 Joseph Hilton SO Mesa 6.97
3 Malcolm Ballard JR Unattached 7.11
4 Jaylen Higgins Unattached 7.12
5 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 7.44
6 Abraham Hernandez JR Ottawa 7.47
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 25.11
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 24.44@ 3
2 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 24.45@ 3
3 Jadye Charlton SR Unattached 25.17 3
4 Destinee Jackson FR Mesa 25.82 2
5 Camille Foster SO Mesa 25.97 3
6 Delphine Dah Showtyme 25.99 2
7 Brooklyn Howe FR Glendale 26.13 2
8 Ella Escobar FR Unattached 26.13 3
9 Synfanie Crudder FR Glendale 26.69 3
10 J'Neya Hill Showtyme 26.80 2
11 Alyce Medrano FR Mesa 26.96 1
12 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 27.02 2
13 Patrice Garner FR Glendale 27.23 2
14 Imani Sells JR Unattached 27.34 3
15 Mackenzie Kernast Banfield 27.95 1
16 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 28.69 1
17 Ashton Jordan JR Unattached 29.93 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 21.89
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 21.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William McCaskill II SR Unattached 21.70! 3
2 Alex Kellybrew Unattached 22.03 1
3 Jamel Miller SO Glendale 22.08 3
4 Joseph Hilton SO Mesa 22.25 3
5 Joel Goulbourne FR Unattached 22.63 3
6 Gene Boyd Jr.. Phoenix Elite 22.68 3
7 Benjamin Quigley JR Ottawa 22.85 2
8 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 23.03 3
9 Devon Mcgee FR Mesa 23.38 3
10 Malcolm Ballard JR Unattached 23.53 1
11 Quincy Booth FR Glendale 23.70 2
12 Jeremy Huckaby Phoenix Elite 23.93 2
13 Tre'Ron Griffin SO Glendale 24.02 2
14 Tra’Von Johns SO Glendale 24.21 2
15 Abraham Hernandez JR Ottawa 24.24 2
16 Jason Idkinson Unattached 24.57 1
17 Jaden Mason Phoenix Elite 25.26 2
18 Andy Allen SR Cooney's TC 25.74 2
19 Gustavo Sandoval EDSONORA 25.75 1
20 Ibrahima Sy FR Glendale 26.66 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 58.59
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 56.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ella Escobar FR Unattached 58.19! 2
2 Delphine Dah Showtyme 58.50! 2
3 Camille Foster SO Mesa 58.63 2
4 Brooklyn Howe FR Glendale 59.47 2
5 Ciara Bardwell FR Mesa 1:00.81 2
6 Katherine Hubbard SO Paradise Valley 1:01.01 2
7 Naomi Malone 8 Malone Athletics 1:01.74 2
8 Alyce Medrano FR Mesa 1:01.84 1
9 Laci Simmons HKRC 1:03.24 1
10 J'Neya Hill Showtyme 1:04.25 1
11 Renaja Dickerson SO Unattached 1:04.40 1
12 Zada Manfre FR Glendale 1:04.51 1
13 Janyah Jasper Banfield 1:07.59 1
14 Ashton Jordan JR Unattached 1:07.97 1
15 Azaria Brown SO Unattached 1:08.32 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 49.22
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 48.31
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William McCaskill II SR Unattached 48.35! 4
2 Joel Goulbourne FR Unattached 48.90! 4
3 Idriss Konzivenet SO Mesa 49.72 4
4 Jamal Miller SO Glendale 49.92 4
5 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 50.13 3
6 Cyrus Robinson FR Mesa 50.30 4
7 Benjamin Quigley JR Ottawa 50.65 3
8 Torrey White JR Arizona Chrstn 51.42 2
9 Tre Larkins SO Mesa 51.64 4
10 Cole Flowers SO Unattached 51.75 3
11 Gene Boyd Jr.. Phoenix Elite 52.01 3
12 Tre'Ron Griffin SO Glendale 52.37 3
13 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 53.04 3
14 Monte Grandberry FR Mesa 53.95 2
15 Chris Hayden FR Glendale 54.52 2
16 Jeremy Huckaby Phoenix Elite 55.23 2
17 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 56.05 2
18 Andy Allen SR Cooney's TC 58.48 2
19 Cameron Taylor SO Glendale 59.71 2
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 1:21.91
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 1:23.14 2
24.340 (24.340) 1:23.135 (58.796)
2 Malik Chandler SO Mesa 1:24.00 2
25.365 (25.365) 1:23.991 (58.627)
3 Charles Proby lll 0 Arizona Chrstn 1:27.30 2
28.312 (28.312) 1:27.298 (58.987)
4 Timothy Williams Arizona Chrstn 1:28.09 2
27.386 (27.386) 1:28.086 (1:00.701)
5 Matthew Albramson FR Mesa 1:28.92 2
26.227 (26.227) 1:28.913 (1:02.687)
6 Andy Allen SR Cooney's TC 1:31.45 2
28.122 (28.122) 1:31.444 (1:03.323)
7 Isiah Morris FR Mesa 1:36.50 1
30.606 (30.606) 1:36.491 (1:05.885)
8 Alex Kellybrew Unattached 1:44.22 1
30.180 (30.180) 1:44.211 (1:14.032)
9 Sam Negrete FR Arizona Chrstn 1:45.08 2
31.040 (31.040) 1:45.079 (1:14.039)
10 Brandon Riggs JR Unattached 1:54.42 1
33.733 (33.733) 1:54.414 (1:20.682)
-- Tra’Von Johns SO Glendale DNF 2
26.736 (26.736)
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 2:24.39
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ava Ardizzone Showtyme 2:35.07
1:13.341 (1:13.341) 2:35.068 (1:21.727)
2 Isabella Marchisio HKRC 2:50.11
1:18.026 (1:18.026) 2:50.101 (1:32.075)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 1:58.06
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Luke Nicolds FR Mesa 1:55.22! 2
54.615 (54.615) 1:55.219 (1:00.604)
2 Kyle Kerr SO Glendale 1:58.77 2
54.675 (54.675) 1:58.768 (1:04.094)
3 Jesus Ortiz SO Glendale 1:59.11 2
55.025 (55.025) 1:59.110 (1:04.086)
4 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 2:01.44 2
56.404 (56.404) 2:01.439 (1:05.035)
5 Kyle Moore FR Mesa 2:03.24 1
58.483 (58.483) 2:03.240 (1:04.757)
6 Muhoza Ndimubera FR Glendale 2:04.96 2
56.320 (56.320) 2:04.959 (1:08.639)
7 Austin Hutchings JR Unattached 2:05.01 1
57.039 (57.039) 2:05.003 (1:07.964)
8 Kyle Mundy HKRC 2:06.22 1
58.731 (58.731) 2:06.215 (1:07.485)
9 Matthew camp SO Unattached 2:07.22 1
57.189 (57.189) 2:07.219 (1:10.030)
10 Victor Villalvazo FR Mesa 2:08.87 1
1:01.532 (1:01.532) 2:08.869 (1:07.338)
11 Dustin Lucio-Beltran FR Glendale 2:10.08 1
57.250 (57.250) 2:10.073 (1:12.824)
12 Jonathan Respress SO Mesa 2:16.32 2
54.473 (54.473) 2:16.312 (1:21.839)
13 Brady Hutchings FR Unattached 2:19.87 1
1:02.705 (1:02.705) 2:19.863 (1:17.158)
14 Brandon Riggs JR Unattached 2:41.49 1
1:14.778 (1:14.778) 2:41.484 (1:26.706)
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 3:10.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Siml SO Mesa 3:04.15!
36.844 (36.844) 1:52.678 (1:15.835) 3:04.142 (1:11.464)
2 Nijillanaa Hunter SO Mesa 3:11.20
36.895 (36.895) 1:53.003 (1:16.109) 3:11.194 (1:18.191)
3 Tanaeya Johnson FR Mesa 3:14.83
37.235 (37.235) 1:56.405 (1:19.171) 3:14.824 (1:18.419)
4 Rilie Fairley SO Paradise Valley 3:21.61
37.204 (37.204) 1:55.260 (1:18.056) 3:21.601 (1:26.342)
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 2:34.93
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew McCumber SO Mesa 2:30.05!
30.192 (30.192) 1:30.273 (1:00.081) 2:30.041 (59.768)
2 Conner Dosmann FR Mesa 2:30.22!
30.459 (30.459) 1:30.483 (1:00.024) 2:30.214 (59.731)
3 Geoffrey Grossthal FR Mesa 2:33.51!
30.788 (30.788) 1:31.296 (1:00.509) 2:33.510 (1:02.214)
4 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 2:48.25
32.022 (32.022) 1:38.153 (1:06.131) 2:48.241 (1:10.089)
5 Owen Jackson FR Mesa 2:56.84
32.519 (32.519) 1:43.527 (1:11.009) 2:56.835 (1:13.308)
6 Mark Huber M59 3:22.48
36.525 (36.525) 1:56.971 (1:20.446) 3:22.476 (1:25.505)
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 5:21.69
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia McDermitt SR Arizona Chrstn 6:03.29
1:31.056 (1:31.056) 3:04.731 (1:33.676) 4:38.602 (1:33.872)
6:03.288 (1:24.687)
2 Lucy Lines HKRC 6:09.54
1:29.458 (1:29.458) 3:04.770 (1:35.312) 4:39.091 (1:34.322)
6:09.533 (1:30.442)
3 Taryn Trigler HKRC 6:27.37
1:30.285 (1:30.285) 3:08.095 (1:37.810) 4:51.472 (1:43.378)
6:27.361 (1:35.889)
4 Lyndee Tisinger Unattached 6:49.23
1:37.259 (1:37.259) 3:21.078 (1:43.819) 5:06.385 (1:45.307)
6:49.224 (1:42.840)
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 4:23.93
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Cochran SR Unattached 4:57.89
1:13.733 (1:13.733) 2:29.184 (1:15.452) 3:45.978 (1:16.794)
4:57.886 (1:11.908)
2 Dana Crist SR Unattached 5:02.60
1:14.082 (1:14.082) 2:29.602 (1:15.521) 3:46.804 (1:17.202)
5:02.597 (1:15.794)
3 Jacob Hoppe 0 Arizona Chrstn 5:04.04
1:14.661 (1:14.661) 2:31.240 (1:16.580) 3:49.801 (1:18.561)
5:04.032 (1:14.231)
4 Flash Santoro Unattached 5:04.24
1:17.035 (1:17.035) 2:34.311 (1:17.276) 3:51.969 (1:17.659)
5:04.232 (1:12.264)
5 Jared Valadez 0 Arizona Chrstn 5:29.34
1:30.334 (1:30.334) 2:56.403 (1:26.070) 4:13.385 (1:16.982)
5:29.336 (1:15.952)
6 Daniel Ziebell SO Mesa 6:09.37
1:29.608 (1:29.608) 3:00.234 (1:30.627) 4:37.604 (1:37.370)
6:09.363 (1:31.759)
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 10:53.74
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dafne Cortez Jimenez FR Unattached 11:58.49
39.276 (39.276) 2:07.022 (1:27.746) 3:42.371 (1:35.350)
5:19.859 (1:37.488) 6:58.536 (1:38.678) 8:40.776 (1:42.240)
10:23.150 (1:42.374) 11:58.484 (1:35.334)
-- Emily Greenberg FR Arizona Chrstn DNF
44.512 (44.512) 2:17.288 (1:32.776) 3:51.685 (1:34.397)
5:27.161 (1:35.476) 7:04.640 (1:37.480) 8:45.653 (1:41.013)
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 8:50.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Madsen SR Run Flagstaff 9:14.20
38.109 (38.109) 1:52.383 (1:14.275) 3:04.579 (1:12.196)
4:18.552 (1:13.973) 5:34.116 (1:15.565) 6:50.179 (1:16.063)
8:05.081 (1:14.902) 9:14.200 (1:09.120)
2 Brandon Wilson SO Mesa 9:26.13
36.148 (36.148) 1:53.839 (1:17.691) 3:06.906 (1:13.067)
4:20.923 (1:14.018) 5:37.559 (1:16.636) 6:54.578 (1:17.019)
8:11.945 (1:17.368) 9:26.130 (1:14.185)
3 Bryan Mendez FR Mesa 9:49.59
35.936 (35.936) 1:53.385 (1:17.450) 3:06.093 (1:12.708)
4:21.011 (1:14.918) 5:42.323 (1:21.313) 7:08.008 (1:25.685)
8:35.812 (1:27.804) 9:49.581 (1:13.769)
Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 19:06.41
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Orr SO Mesa 19:31.35
44.771 (44.771) 2:18.616 (1:33.846) 3:49.563 (1:30.947)
5:18.694 (1:29.132) 6:48.970 (1:30.276) 8:21.297 (1:32.328)
9:52.913 (1:31.617) 11:26.631 (1:33.718) 12:59.545 (1:32.915)
14:40.510 (1:40.965) 16:21.511 (1:41.001) 18:00.920 (1:39.409)
19:31.341 (1:30.422)
2 Ellis Collins FR Mesa 19:42.85
44.621 (44.621) 2:18.491 (1:33.870) 3:49.483 (1:30.993)
5:18.764 (1:29.281) 6:49.328 (1:30.564) 8:23.019 (1:33.692)
9:59.469 (1:36.451) 11:36.479 (1:37.010) 13:13.938 (1:37.460)
14:52.376 (1:38.438) 16:30.920 (1:38.544) 18:07.446 (1:36.527)
19:42.850 (1:35.404)
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 15:28.33
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flyn Fuhrmann SO Mesa 15:27.80!
35.698 (35.698) 1:48.321 (1:12.623) 3:01.761 (1:13.440)
4:15.492 (1:13.732) 5:28.754 (1:13.263) 6:41.603 (1:12.849)
7:56.307 (1:14.705) 9:11.663 (1:15.356) 10:28.097 (1:16.435)
11:44.879 (1:16.782) 13:00.986 (1:16.107) 14:16.777 (1:15.792)
15:27.794 (1:11.017)
2 William Ryan-Johnson FR Paradise Valley 15:45.31
35.672 (35.672) 1:47.851 (1:12.180) 3:00.698 (1:12.847)
4:13.982 (1:13.285) 5:28.081 (1:14.100) 6:41.924 (1:13.844)
7:56.627 (1:14.703) 9:12.676 (1:16.049) 10:31.311 (1:18.636)
11:50.368 (1:19.058) 13:09.196 (1:18.828) 14:27.897 (1:18.702)
15:45.310 (1:17.414)
3 Christian Tamura FR Paradise Valley 16:13.82
36.013 (36.013) 1:50.011 (1:13.998) 3:05.650 (1:15.640)
4:22.306 (1:16.656) 5:39.801 (1:17.495) 6:57.430 (1:17.629)
8:16.016 (1:18.586) 9:35.438 (1:19.423) 10:54.499 (1:19.062)
12:14.689 (1:20.190) 13:35.049 (1:20.360) 14:54.607 (1:19.559)
16:13.814 (1:19.207)
4 Saul Ontiveros FR Paradise Valley 16:21.71
36.111 (36.111) 1:49.989 (1:13.878) 3:05.608 (1:15.620)
4:22.486 (1:16.878) 5:40.664 (1:18.179) 6:59.525 (1:18.862)
8:19.224 (1:19.699) 9:40.594 (1:21.371) 11:02.364 (1:21.770)
12:24.781 (1:22.418) 13:46.889 (1:22.108) 15:07.845 (1:20.957)
16:21.701 (1:13.856)
5 Jalen Chee Unattached 17:04.27
36.421 (36.421) 1:50.378 (1:13.958) 3:05.834 (1:15.456)
4:22.735 (1:16.902) 5:40.966 (1:18.231) 7:00.914 (1:19.949)
8:24.601 (1:23.688) 9:48.015 (1:23.414) 11:14.386 (1:26.371)
12:42.690 (1:28.305) 14:11.483 (1:28.794) 15:38.265 (1:26.782)
17:04.264 (1:25.999)
6 Rowan Davidson SO Paradise Valley 17:36.05
36.535 (36.535) 1:50.692 (1:14.157) 3:07.741 (1:17.050)
4:29.182 (1:21.441) 5:52.660 (1:23.478) 7:16.503 (1:23.844)
8:42.969 (1:26.467) 10:10.444 (1:27.476) 11:38.453 (1:28.009)
13:08.021 (1:29.569) 14:38.351 (1:30.330) 16:07.434 (1:29.084)
17:36.044 (1:28.610)
7 Owen Jackson FR Mesa 19:11.78
44.451 (44.451) 2:18.009 (1:33.558) 3:49.134 (1:31.125)
5:18.317 (1:29.183) 6:48.640 (1:30.324) 8:20.600 (1:31.960)
9:52.166 (1:31.567) 11:26.311 (1:34.146) 12:57.354 (1:31.043)
14:31.070 (1:33.716) 16:07.012 (1:35.943) 17:42.606 (1:35.594)
19:11.771 (1:29.166)
8 Tomas Martin FR Mesa 19:11.84
44.349 (44.349) 2:17.993 (1:33.644) 3:49.154 (1:31.161)
5:18.275 (1:29.122) 6:48.497 (1:30.222) 8:20.800 (1:32.304)
9:51.831 (1:31.031) 11:26.181 (1:34.351) 12:57.997 (1:31.816)
14:31.773 (1:33.776) 16:06.949 (1:35.176) 17:42.550 (1:35.602)
19:11.831 (1:29.281)
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 9.15
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 8.72!
2 Destinee Jackson FR Mesa 9.05!
3 Kelsy Lum SO Unattached 9.80
4 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 10.20
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
NJCAA Indoor: ! 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zak Kleppe 0 Arizona Chrstn ! 8.41q 2
2 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 8.79q 1
3 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 8.88q 1
4 Cole Flowers SO Unattached 9.12q 2
5 Tristen Johnson SO Unattached 9.13q 2
6 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 9.17q 1
7 Andy Allen SR Cooney's TC 9.39q 1
8 Juba McClay SO Mesa 9.47q 2
9 Jorgen Andersen FR Mesa 9.54q 1
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zak Kleppe 0 Arizona Chrstn 8.35!
2 Shane Leeper FR Mesa 8.52
3 Daniel Flores FR Glendale 8.88
4 Miles Fears FR Paradise Valley 8.99
5 Tristen Johnson SO Unattached 9.03
6 Cole Flowers SO Unattached 9.26
7 Jorgen Andersen FR Mesa 9.50
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 4:04.57
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 4:02.95
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 4:06.73
1) Katherine Bonham FR 2) Camille Foster SO
3) Elaine Zook FR 4) Alyce Medrano FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 3:20.78
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 3:17.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa 'A' 3:18.19!
1) Idriss Konzivenet SO 2) Cyrus Robinson FR
3) Tre Larkins SO 4) Van Harvey Vance FR
2 Mesa 'B' 3:25.47
1) Geoffrey Grossthal FR 2) Andrew McCumber SO
3) Luke Nicolds FR 4) Jonathan Respress SO
3 Arizona Christian 'A' 3:33.73
1) Jacob Hoppe 0 2) Sam Negrete FR
3) Jared Valadez 0 4) Tim Williams 0
-- Arizona Christian 'B' DNF
1) Torrey White JR 2) Alias Sturges SR
3) Greg Tremble 0 4) Zak Kleppe 0
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 1.61m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 1.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sidney Rhymes FR Glendale 1.61m! 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P XXO XXO O XXX
1 Daija Burrell FR Glendale 1.61m! 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Eva Bruce SO Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Jayden Edwards FR Paradise Valley 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P XO XO XXX
-- Olivia Magby SO Glendale NH
1.41 1.46 1.51
P P XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 2.00m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ben Ply FR Arizona Chrstn 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO XXX
1 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Billy Carter 0 Arizona Chrstn 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 3.09m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Belle Huber FR Mesa 3.40m@ 11-01.75
3.24 3.40 3.58
XO XO XXX
2 Jolynn Fleming FR Mesa 2.94m 9-07.75
2.94 3.09
O XXX
2 Christina Fleming FR Mesa 2.94m 9-07.75
2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09
O O O XXX
2 Janie Tenney FR Mesa 2.94m 9-07.75
2.94 3.09
O XXX
-- Maddy Fritts SR Unattached NH
3.24
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 4.31m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hiett SR Arizona PVA 4.80m@ 15-09.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.80 4.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P XX XO XXX
2 Lofton Thomas SO Mesa 4.61m@ 15-01.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.80
P P P P P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Ben Ply FR Arizona Chrstn 4.16m 13-07.75
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Marshall Donaldson Unattached 4.01m 13-01.75
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Hyrum Broby FR Mesa 4.01m 13-01.75
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
4 Tommy Cruz 0 Arizona Chrstn 4.01m 13-01.75
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
7 Juba McClay SO Mesa 3.86m 12-08.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O P P P P P XO O XXX
8 Macade Finch Unattached 3.71m 12-02.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
P P P P P P XXO XXX
9 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 3.26m 10-08.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P O O P P XXX
-- Billy Carter 0 Arizona Chrstn NH
2.81
XXX
-- Tyler Black 0 Arizona Chrstn NH
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Kyle Tuckett FR Glendale NH
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P P P P P P P XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 5.40m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raelynn Fair Aztec TC 5.77m@ 18-11.25
5.76m 5.77m FOUL 5.60m
2 Lydia Pelletier-Butler Aztec TC 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.96m 4.98m 4.79m
3 Patrice Garner FR Glendale 5.06m 16-07.25
4.56m 5.00m FOUL 5.06m
4 Alyssa Todd FR Glendale 4.55m 14-11.25
FOUL 4.55m 4.44m 4.55m
5 Kaitlyn Komorowski FR Glendale 4.47m 14-08.00
4.37m 4.26m FOUL 4.47m
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 7.05m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 7.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mikhail Browne Aztec TC 7.17m! 23-06.25
6.85m 7.17m 6.96m 7.05m
2 Jaylen Coleman Aztec TC 7.07m! 23-02.50
7.07m 7.03m 7.07m 6.89m
3 Christian Edgerson Aztec TC 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.90m 6.90m 6.88m
4 Gevon Grimes SO Mesa 6.83m 22-05.00
6.75m 6.83m 6.60m 6.45m
5 Cutberto Sanchez SO Mesa 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.78m FOUL
6 Quincy Booth FR Glendale 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m 6.45m 6.33m
7 Ryan Jones SR Arizona Chrstn 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.48m 6.63m FOUL
8 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m 6.45m 6.23m 6.35m
9 Juba McClay SO Mesa 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL 6.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Jaylen Higgins Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25
6.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Jeffrey Jones Aztec TC 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m FOUL 6.13m
12 Tommy Cruz 0 Arizona Chrstn 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL 5.74m 5.90m 3.97m
13 Kohlsen Dooley FR Glendale 5.60m 18-04.50
5.57m 5.60m 5.56m
14 Tyler Black 0 Arizona Chrstn 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.24m 5.20m 5.23m
-- Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 11.03m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raelynn Fair Aztec TC 11.11m! 36-05.50
FOUL 10.94m FOUL 11.11m
2 Kaitlyn Komorowski FR Glendale 9.93m 32-07.00
9.55m 9.37m 9.88m 9.93m
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 14.29m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 14.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaylen Coleman Aztec TC 14.63m! 48-00.00
14.05m 14.63m FOUL 14.30m
2 Mikhail Browne Aztec TC 14.33m! 47-00.25
FOUL 13.47m 14.10m 14.33m
3 Jaylen Higgins Unattached 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 13.63m 13.75m 14.16m
4 Jakoby Griffin FR Mesa 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m 11.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Jeffrey Jones Aztec TC 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m FOUL 12.84m
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 12.30m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nanati Alaileleul JR Arizona Chrstn 12.14m 39-10.00
10.10m FOUL 11.67m 11.70m 12.14m FOUL
2 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 11.65m 38-02.75
10.10m FOUL 10.65m 10.03m 11.65m 11.46m
3 Alexandria Florea SO Mesa 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.94m 11.46m 11.10m 11.31m
4 Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale 10.08m 33-01.00
9.16m 9.66m 9.18m 9.20m 10.08m 9.78m
5 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 8.98m 29-05.50
8.75m 8.78m 8.69m 8.69m 8.98m 8.88m
6 Ashlynn Collier JR Arizona Chrstn 8.71m 28-07.00
FOUL 7.69m 8.25m FOUL FOUL 8.71m
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 14.92m
NJCAAOutdoor: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Otoniel Badjana SO Unattached 16.68m@ 54-08.75
15.29m 16.32m 16.54m 16.44m FOUL 16.68m
2 Johann Jeremiah SO Unattached 16.31m@ 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL 14.89m 16.17m FOUL 16.30m
3 Uriel Hernandez FR Mesa 15.12m! 49-07.25
13.99m 14.57m 14.93m 13.91m 14.88m 15.12m
4 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.14m 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Noah Miller FR Mesa 14.42m 47-03.75
13.97m 14.42m 14.32m FOUL 13.76m 13.91m
6 Alexander Mckeon FR Glendale 13.47m 44-02.50
12.71m FOUL 13.47m 12.57m FOUL 13.24m
7 Billy Cain SO Mesa 12.58m 41-03.25
11.06m 12.49m FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 11.63m 38-02.00
11.37m FOUL FOUL 11.04m FOUL 11.63m
9 Angel Gomez SO Glendale 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL 11.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Adolfo Cano FR Paradise Valley 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.23m 11.02m
11 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m FOUL 10.75m
12 Jacob Laaker FR Glendale 10.75m 35-03.25
10.45m FOUL 10.75m
13 Matt Totah Arizona Chrstn 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.36m 10.31m
14 Shea Garland Arizona Chrstn 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 10.47m 10.14m
15 Payton Lane FR Glendale 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m FOUL
16 Juba McClay SO Mesa 10.27m 33-08.50
10.09m 9.83m 10.27m
17 John Walton FR Arizona Chrstn 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m FOUL 9.30m
18 Billy Carter 0 Arizona Chrstn 9.66m 31-08.50
9.14m 9.33m 9.66m
19 Tyler Black 0 Arizona Chrstn 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 8.88m 9.64m
20 Tanner Willis FR Mesa 9.63m 31-07.25
9.40m 9.47m 9.63m
21 Isa Totah Arizona Chrstn 8.37m 27-05.50
7.91m 8.37m 8.22m
22 Ben Ply FR Arizona Chrstn 8.01m 26-03.50
FOUL 8.01m 7.86m
23 Tommy Cruz 0 Arizona Chrstn 7.39m 24-03.00
7.39m 7.01m 6.54m
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 14.88m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nanati Alaileleul JR Arizona Chrstn 12.62m 41-05.00
11.14m 12.62m FOUL 11.01m 10.23m 12.34m
2 Olivia Lentz SO Glendale 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 0.46m 11.76m FOUL FOUL 12.61m
3 Kenedee Pooler FR Glendale 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m 10.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alexandria Florea SO Mesa 10.91m 35-09.50
10.56m FOUL FOUL 10.91m FOUL FOUL
5 Broghan Hanson SO Mesa 10.54m 34-07.00
9.68m 10.15m 10.50m 10.54m 10.25m FOUL
6 Tatiana Hall FR Glendale 9.94m 32-07.50
9.84m 9.72m 9.94m 9.50m 9.76m FOUL
7 Ashlynn Collier JR Arizona Chrstn 9.26m 30-04.75
9.05m 8.82m 9.26m FOUL 8.41m 9.20m
-- Jaylyn Miller FR Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Indoor: ! 15.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shea Garland Arizona Chrstn 15.52m! 50-11.00
13.08m 15.37m FOUL 15.26m 15.52m
2 Luis Diaz Bojorquez Jr. FR Paradise Valley 14.19m 46-06.75
13.96m 14.19m 14.09m FOUL 13.96m FOUL
3 Anthony Medrano FR Glendale 13.91m 45-07.75
12.23m 13.61m 13.91m 12.69m 13.56m FOUL
4 Uriel Hernandez FR Mesa 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 12.10m 13.30m 12.56m FOUL 12.55m
5 Billy Cain SO Mesa 13.28m 43-07.00
12.61m 13.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Noah Miller FR Mesa 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 11.88m 11.70m 12.47m 12.74m FOUL
7 Payton Lane FR Glendale 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL 11.41m 12.02m 12.17m 12.36m 12.82m
8 Angel Gomez SO Glendale 12.81m 42-00.50
11.40m FOUL 12.02m FOUL 11.24m 12.81m
9 Matt Totah Arizona Chrstn 11.83m 38-09.75
10.09m 11.54m 11.83m FOUL 11.44m 11.29m
10 Adolfo Cano FR Paradise Valley 11.52m 37-09.50
11.35m 11.52m FOUL
11 Alexander Mckeon FR Glendale 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m FOUL
12 Jared Nation SO Paradise Valley 11.16m 36-07.50
10.64m FOUL 11.16m
13 Nate Hereder FR Glendale 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 8.35m 10.01m
14 Isa Totah Arizona Chrstn 8.76m 28-09.00
8.76m FOUL 7.34m
15 John Walton FR Arizona Chrstn 8.36m 27-05.25
8.33m 8.36m 8.15m
-- Jacob Laaker FR Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|