2019 EVC Track & Field Championship Results
EVC Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Chandler Unified School District
Basha High School - 5/16/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nathalie Lewis 8 Casteel 12.55 3 10
2 Jaylah McDonnel 8 Bogle 12.95 3 8
3 Reagan Terwilliger 8 Casteel 13.08 3 6
4 Kendall Clemmons 8 Bogle 13.09 3 5
5 Drea Berry 8 Willis 13.28 3 4
6 Saira Prince 8 Cooley 13.33 2 3
7 Alexis Dellamonica 8 Sossaman 13.36 2 2
8 Presley Masters 7 SanTan 13.67 3 1
9 Neomi Beach 8 Arizona Prep 13.71 2
10 Erin Mambry 7 Newell Barney 13.76 1
11 Lundyn Boyd 8 Payne 14.04 3
12 Alex Kessler 7 SanTan 14.12 2
13 Corrie Shull 7 Queen Creek 14.16 1
14 Jade Berry 8 Newell Barney 14.34 1
15 Aniya King 8 Payne 14.35 3
16 Emma Kessler 8 Sossaman 14.49 2
17 Kayla Hopkins 8 Arizona Prep 14.59 2
18 Eva Lewis 8 Cooley 14.80 2
19 Imari Mobley 8 Andersen 14.90 1
20 Hailey Wilson 8 Andersen 15.04 1
21 Dakota Jarrett 8 Queen Creek 15.17 1
22 Wendy Crabajales 8 Willis 15.47 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston Slaton 8 Casteel 12.01 3 10
2 Devon Logan 8 Andersen 12.23 2 8
3 Nolan Hamilton 8 Cooley 12.45 3 6
4 Karson Matthews 8 Sossaman 12.59 3 5
5 Landon Axtell 8 Casteel 12.60 3 4
6 Dashon White 7 Payne 12.62 1 3
7 Nick Switzer 8 Bogle 12.64 3 2
8 Justice Spann 7 Payne 12.73 3 1
9 Riley Williams 8 SanTan 12.78 3
10 Josh Shunk 8 SanTan 12.86 2
11 Aidan Deogracias 8 Arizona Prep 12.87 2
12 Noah Deogracias 8 Arizona Prep 12.88 2
13 Dane New 8 Cooley 12.92 2
14 Israel Clark Willis 12.95 2
15 Koen Cahoon 8 Queen Creek 12.99 1
16 Micah Barker 8 Newell Barney 13.08 1
17 Josh Weatherspoon 8 Bogle 13.20 3
18 DJ Montoya 8 Willis 13.28 2
19 Daxen Hall 8 Sossaman 13.32 2
20 Tanner Varty 8 Queen Creek 13.40 1
21 Will Leavitt 8 Newell Barney 13.47 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathalie Lewis 8 Casteel 26.13 3 10
2 Reagan Terwilliger 8 Casteel 27.45 3 8
3 Drea Berry 8 Willis 27.49 3 6
4 Na'Zyia Richardson 7 Andersen 27.88 3 5
5 Neomi Beach 8 Arizona Prep 27.89 3 4
6 Kendall Clemmons 8 Bogle 28.31 3 3
7 Erin Mabry 7 Queen Creek 28.50 1 2
8 Corrie Shull 7 Queen Creek 28.90 1 1
9 Catherine Littlewood 8 Queen Creek 28.91 1
10 Presley Masters 7 SanTan 28.98 2
11 Alex Kessler 7 SanTan 29.35 2
12 Jocelyn Phillips 7 Payne 29.38 2
13 Sierra Smith 8 Bogle 29.57 2
14 Trinity Williams 7 Newell Barney 29.71 1
15 Amaya Brumsey-Wilson 8 Cooley 30.16 1
16 Kayla Hopkins 8 Arizona Prep 30.52 2
17 Aniya King 8 Payne 31.03 2
18 Bethany Flora 8 Sossaman 31.31 3
19 Hailey Wilson 8 Andersen 32.14 2
20 Kennedie Fowler 8 Cooley 32.19 2
21 Tyleigh Lara 8 Sossaman 33.91 3
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston Slaton 8 Casteel 23.87 3 10
2 Jayden Davis 8 Casteel 24.95 3 8
3 Nolan Hamilton 8 Cooley 25.07 3 6
4 Devon Logan 8 Andersen 25.23 3 5
5 Josh Shunk 8 SanTan 25.40 3 4
6 Riley Williams 8 SanTan 25.80 2 3 25.793
7 Roman Goebel 8 Arizona Prep 25.80 2 2 25.796
8 Kaleb Heyer 7 Payne 26.30 2 1
9 Wyatt Yost 8 Cooley 26.32 3
10 Rex Burton 8 Newell Barney 26.43 1
11 Da'Sean Shepard 8 Willis 26.68 3
12 Koen Cahoon 8 Queen Creek 26.86 1
13 Davey Morales 8 Newell Barney 26.87 1
14 Hayden Nikolaus 7 Bogle 27.13 1
15 Jayden Diaz 8 Arizona Prep 27.22 2
16 Tanner Varty 8 Queen Creek 27.35 1
17 Julian Lucero 8 Willis 27.56 2
18 Josh Weatherspoon 8 Bogle 27.57 2
19 Brendon Mahnken 7 Payne 27.88 2
20 JJ Van Shaar 8 Sossaman 28.06 3
21 Donovan Aidoo 8 Sossaman 28.22 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anaya Quarles 7 Andersen 1:02.46 3 10
2 Sophie Noriega 7 Arizona Prep 1:02.48 3 8
3 Stella Burt 8 Casteel 1:04.09 3 6
4 Jade Berry 8 Newell Barney 1:05.43 1 5
5 Raina Campos-Scott 8 Cooley 1:06.74 3 4
6 Nadia Rosales 7 Queen Creek 1:07.73 1 3
7 Avery Burks 8 Casteel 1:08.02 3 2
8 Brooklyn Nunes 8 Arizona Prep 1:09.29 2 1
9 Bethany Flora 8 Sossaman 1:09.34 2
10 Sage Patzer 8 SanTan 1:09.57 3
11 Josephine Rosado 7 Payne 1:10.75 2
12 Sara Walker 8 Bogle 1:11.21 2
13 Kamri Johnson 8 Queen Creek 1:11.28 1
14 Isabella Clapp 7 SanTan 1:12.33 2
15 Navy Rogers 7 Newell Barney 1:12.82 1
16 Mia Vaught 8 Cooley 1:13.77 3
17 Trinity Haywood 8 Bogle 1:14.01 2
18 Izzy Krpata 8 Sossaman 1:14.55 2
19 Sumaya Quitugua 8 Willis 1:16.80 3
20 Ella Johnson 8 Payne 1:17.85 2
21 Catherine Mumbi 8 Andersen 1:19.16 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayden Davis 8 Casteel 53.51 3 10
2 Jordan Thompson 8 Casteel 54.35 3 8
3 Braden Smith 8 Sossaman 56.99 3 6
4 Landon German 8 Andersen 58.81 3 5
5 Pranav Velu 8 SanTan 59.05 3 4
6 Wyatt Yost 8 Cooley 59.33 2 3
7 Cash Merrell 8 Sossaman 1:00.18 3 2
8 Jeshua Lugo 8 Andersen 1:00.55 3 1
9 Jaydan Brown 8 Arizona Prep 1:01.55 2
10 Brock Ford 8 SanTan 1:01.70 3
11 Samuel Rodarte 8 Newell Barney 1:02.12 1
12 Oliver Williams 7 Arizona Prep 1:02.71 2
13 JJ Hinsberg 8 Bogle 1:03.39 2
14 Kaden Anderson 7 Payne 1:03.56 2
15 James Moyer 7 Cooley 1:04.03 2
16 Carter Sanchez 7 Payne 1:04.18 2
17 Alejandro Biarco 8 Willis 1:04.99 2
18 Dallin Mauzy 8 Queen Creek 1:06.05 1
19 Leonardo Nevarez 7 Willis 1:06.72 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Kazaroff 8 Andersen 2:30.40 10
2 Eryca Fawkes 8 Arizona Prep 2:35.57 8
3 Lucy Daniels 7 Casteel 2:36.84 6
4 Hannah Droeg 7 Casteel 2:41.83 5
5 Rylee Rustad 8 Cooley 2:44.32 4
6 Sophia LaPorta 8 Sossaman 2:45.45 3
7 Mary Matthews 8 Casteel 2:45.47 2
8 Bridget Graves 7 Bogle 2:51.47 1
9 Fiona Franz 7 Arizona Prep 2:52.66
10 Keyah Hahn 8 Cooley 2:53.17
11 Ella Adams 7 SanTan 2:53.77
12 Morgan Farmer 8 Newell Barney 2:54.17
13 Daisy Poag 8 Cooley 2:54.26
14 Mckenzie Trickel 7 Payne 2:56.67
15 Lilly Booth 7 Queen Creek 2:57.04
16 Elina Jimenez 8 Arizona Prep 2:57.83
17 Heather Pilon 7 Payne 2:58.22
18 Sienna Warriner 8 SanTan 2:58.76
19 Hilary Kogler 7 Payne 2:58.97
20 Kendra Guest 8 Newell Barney 3:03.43
21 Kylie Rogers 7 SanTan 3:07.23
22 Taylor Burke 8 Bogle 3:10.90
23 Megan Kosi 8 Newell Barney 3:16.61
24 Sadie Tyler 8 Willis 3:17.54
25 Isabelle Hercher 8 Sossaman 3:18.23
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Segura 7 Arizona Prep 2:17.16 10
2 Kye Ehmke 8 Queen Creek 2:23.11 8
3 Teancum Allen 8 Casteel 2:23.62 6
4 Jaylen Brown 8 Arizona Prep 2:23.73 5
5 Luke Witte 7 Payne 2:25.31 4
6 Spencer Pospisil 8 Sossaman 2:26.36 3
7 Caden Zurek 8 Casteel 2:27.77 2
8 Jacob Slater 8 Bogle 2:31.56 1
9 Brightn Hatch 8 Casteel 2:33.72
10 Carson Goodrich 8 SanTan 2:34.82
11 Liam McMaster 7 Arizona Prep 2:35.91
12 Mario Fernandez 8 Andersen 2:36.02
13 Tanner Oliphant 8 Newell Barney 2:36.12
14 Hudson Lines 8 Sossaman 2:36.25
15 Mason DeTemple 8 Cooley 2:36.41
16 Spencer Moss 8 Willis 2:39.02
17 Tyler Larson 7 Newell Barney 2:43.39
18 Skylar Biggs 7 Payne 2:44.02
19 Anders Melberg 8 Bogle 2:44.35
20 Dylan Wood 8 Sossaman 2:44.83
21 Angelo Padula 8 Cooley 2:44.87
22 Bronson Sluiter 8 Cooley 2:45.53
23 Karson Penrod 8 Newell Barney 2:46.62
24 Spencer Breen 8 SanTan 2:47.75
25 Sean Mukherjee 8 Bogle 2:48.50
26 Pranav Velu 8 SanTan 2:52.23
27 Rodalfo Lizarraga 7 Andersen 3:06.55
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophie Noriega 7 Arizona Prep 5:17.22 10
2 Kyah Zurek 7 Casteel 5:28.46 8
3 Eryca Fawkes 8 Arizona Prep 5:34.13 6
4 Lucy Daniels 7 Casteel 5:41.50 5
5 Zoe Ballard 8 Sossaman 5:52.35 4
6 Sage Patzer 8 SanTan 5:55.98 3
7 Morgan Farmer 8 Newell Barney 6:03.69 2
8 Daisy Poag 8 Cooley 6:08.61 1
9 Taylor Dory 7 Arizona Prep 6:10.82
10 Sienna Warriner 8 SanTan 6:24.68
11 Bridget Graves 7 Bogle 6:27.16
12 Chloe Hancock 7 Casteel 6:27.67
13 Hilary Kogler 7 Payne 6:31.55
14 Saniya Hornbeck 7 Payne 6:35.10
15 Taylor Burke 8 Bogle 6:37.76
16 Grace Knutson 8 Payne 6:41.72
17 Kendra Guest 8 Newell Barney 6:45.48
18 Elise Haymond 8 Willis 6:47.65
19 Cassie Patzer 7 SanTan 6:47.90
20 Grace Cox 8 Cooley 6:58.96
21 Dougas Danika 7 Newell Barney 7:01.69
22 Erin Idleman 8 Cooley 7:48.84
23 Izzy Swearinger Andersen 8:54.92
-- Alexis Mallo 8 Queen Creek DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Segura 7 Arizona Prep 5:09.02 10
2 Kye Ehmke 8 Queen Creek 5:14.77 8
3 Bobby Panzino 8 Casteel 5:18.39 6
4 Mario Fernandez 8 Andersen 5:19.54 5
5 Gibson Calamia 8 Casteel 5:25.53 4
6 Teancum Allen 8 Casteel 5:25.87 3
7 Liam McMaster 7 Arizona Prep 5:27.49 2
8 Jacob Slater 8 Bogle 5:27.64 1
9 Anthony Nguyen 8 Payne 5:33.97
10 Carson Goodrich 8 SanTan 5:38.44
11 Charlie Carillo 8 Sossaman 5:39.06
12 Mason DeTemple 8 Cooley 5:39.13
13 Ayden Zinn 7 Arizona Prep 5:39.15
14 James Dalton 8 Sossaman 5:40.27
15 Hudson Lines 8 Sossaman 5:46.04
16 Luke Witte 7 Payne 5:49.05
17 Tanner Oliphant 8 Newell Barney 5:50.81
18 Karson Penrod 8 Newell Barney 5:52.60
19 Anders Melberg 8 Bogle 5:57.67
20 Caleb Odashi Newell Barney 5:59.89
21 Bronson Sluiter 8 Cooley 6:00.15
22 Jake Vitton 7 Bogle 6:05.16
23 Michael Beaulier 8 Willis 6:06.20
24 Rowan Lambson 7 Queen Creek 6:14.96
25 Jesse Scarpone 7 Queen Creek 6:20.40
26 Maximus Pauls 8 SanTan 6:30.04
27 Brandon Winston 8 Cooley 6:39.64
28 Rocky Wilson 8 SanTan 6:42.03
29 Rodalfo Lizarraga 7 Andersen 6:51.28
Event 13 Girls 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saira Prince 8 Cooley 11.88 3 10
2 Sophia Curcio 8 Bogle 12.81 3 8
3 Olivia Dillon 8 Casteel 13.78 2 6
4 Jaiah Marley 8 SanTan 13.84 3 5
5 Hannah Droeg 7 Casteel 13.86 3 4
6 Natali Caffall 8 Cooley 14.09 3 3
7 Annie Gilpin 8 Queen Creek 14.19 1 2
8 Sophia Smith 8 Bogle 14.40 3 1
9 Na'Zyia Richardson 7 Andersen 14.77 3
10 Kady Moore 8 Willis 14.81 2
11 Wendy Crabajales 8 Willis 14.94 2
12 Indie Brown SanTan 14.98 1
13 Lia Wengert 8 Sossaman 15.07 2
14 Riley Beal 7 Payne 15.30 2
15 Raleyn Riggs 7 Newell Barney 15.36 1
16 Ruhi Pierce 7 Arizona Prep 15.39 2
17 Roxy Gibbons 8 Sossaman 15.42 2
18 Amanda Lee-Cruz 7 Arizona Prep 15.55 1
19 Emily Metheny 7 Payne 15.67 1
20 Jocelyn Gillette 7 Queen Creek 15.81 1
21 June Smith 8 Andersen 16.53 3
22 Abby Craig 8 Newell Barney 17.15 1
Event 14 Boys 75 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brenner Bethel 8 Cooley 12.00 3 10
2 Markwon Stokes 8 Willis 12.21 3 8
3 Anthony Jones 8 Willis 12.46 3 6
4 Jake Xavier Sales 8 Casteel 12.55 3 5
5 Ethan Morgan 8 Sossaman 12.63 3 4
6 Nolan Rich 8 Casteel 13.02 3 3
7 Daxen Hall 8 Sossaman 13.05 3 2
8 Easton Jones 8 Payne 13.14 2 1
9 Damien Williams 7 Andersen 13.16 2
10 Diego Morales 7 Newell Barney 13.20 1
11 Khye Jackson 8 Bogle 13.45 1
12 Patrick Duffy 8 SanTan 13.48 3
13 Dale Jorgensen 8 SanTan 13.74 2
14 Landon Shuster 7 Queen Creek 13.91 1
15 Eyan Wheeler 8 Bogle 13.94 1
16 Lucas Mason 8 Cooley 13.95 2
17 Eric Bowcutt 8 Queen Creek 13.98 1
18 Quentin Boggs 8 Arizona Prep 14.34 2
19 William Vannasap 8 Arizona Prep 14.43 2
20 Alex Johnson 8 Payne 14.77 2
21 ET Gagnon 7 Newell Barney 14.99 1
22 Jacob Dirksmeyer 7 Andersen 15.37 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 50.54 2 10
1) Reagan Terwilliger 8 2) Nathalie Lewis 8
3) Desiree Holton 8 4) Avery Burks 8
2 Bogle 51.83 2 8
1) Claire Strobbe 8 2) Jaylah McDonnel 8
3) Sierra Smith 8 4) Kendall Clemmons 8
3 Cooley 53.27 2 6
1) Khamil Pierre 8 2) Saira Prince 8
3) Eva Lewis 8 4) Raina Campos-Scott 8
4 SanTan 53.66 1 5
1) Presley Masters 7 2) Makayla Scruggs 7
3) Ellie Barker 8 4) Alex Kessler 7
5 Arizona College Prep 53.71 2 4
1) Karoll Guzman 8 2) Sienna Kunze 7
3) Kayla Hopkins 8 4) Neomi Beach 8
6 Andersen 53.91 2 3
1) Na'Zyia Richardson 7 2) Anaya Quarles 7
3) Lauren Kazaroff 8 4) Jaclynn Botello 8
7 Sossaman 55.79 2 2
1) Sophia LaPorta 8 2) Kennedy Poulson 8
3) Emma Kessler 8 4) Alexis Dellamonica 8
8 Newell Barney 56.07 1 1
1) Trinity Williams 7 2) Morgan Farmer 8
3) Raleyn Riggs 7 4) Erin Mambry 7
9 Willis 56.84 2
1) Brie Arouja 8 2) Drea Berry 8
3) Wendy Crabajales 8 4) Kady Moore 8
10 Payne 56.92 1
1) Aniya King 8 2) Kaylee Boudreaux 8
3) Josephine Rosado 7 4) Lundyn Boyd 8
11 Queen Creek 57.18 2
1) Zakiya Calip 8 2) Annie Gilpin 8
3) Dakota Jarrett 8 4) Corrie Shull 7
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 46.19 2 10
1) Landon Axtell 8 2) Jordan Thompson 8
3) Preston Slaton 8 4) Gerayas Grimes 7
2 Cooley 48.32 2 8
1) Brenner Bethel 8 2) Dane New 8
3) Wyatt Yost 8 4) Nolan Hamilton 8
3 Payne 49.34 1 6
1) Justice Spann 7 2) Dashon White 7
3) Kaleb Heyer 7 4) Josh Quarterman
4 Arizona College Prep 49.36 2 5
1) Noah Deogracias 8 2) Connor O'Dell 8
3) Roman Goebel 8 4) Aidan Deogracias 8
5 SanTan 49.91 1 4
1) Jordan Collins 8 2) Riley Williams 8
3) Josh Shunk 8 4) Brock Ford 8
6 Bogle 50.12 2 3
1) Christian Mathias 8 2) Andrew Vanderah 8
3) Avery Knight 7 4) Nick Switzer 8
7 Queen Creek 50.28 2 2
1) Tanner Varty 8 2) Mike Westover 8
3) Shepard MacDonald 8 4) Koen Cahoon 8
8 Willis 50.42 2 1
1) DJ Montoya 8 2) Mekhi Sims 8
3) Markwon Stokes 8 4) Da'Sean Shepard 8
9 Sossaman 51.50 2
1) Britton Webb 8 2) Daxen Hall 8
3) Donovan Aidoo 8 4) Karson Matthews 8
10 Andersen 53.09 2
1) Jacob Dirksmeyer 7 2) Jeshua Lugo 8
3) Jackson Keeney 7 4) Elijah Dipree
-- Newell Barney DNF 1
1) Rex Burton 8 2) Blake Anderson 8
3) Will Leavitt 8 4) Micah Barker 8
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arizona College Prep 4:21.75 2 10
1) Brooklyn Nunes 8 2) Karoll Guzman 8
3) Eryca Fawkes 8 4) Sophie Noriega 7
2 Casteel 4:22.54 2 8
1) Stella Burt 8 2) Kendal Snyder 8
3) Hannah Droeg 7 4) Avery Burks 8
3 Andersen 4:23.52 2 6
1) June Smith 8 2) Anaya Quarles 7
3) Na'Zyia Richardson 7 4) Lauren Kazaroff 8
4 SanTan 4:48.09 1 5
1) Isabella Clapp 7 2) Mackenna Schultz 8
3) Makayla Scruggs 7 4) Sami Sandul 8
5 Newell Barney 4:50.02 1 4
1) Morgan Farmer 8 2) Navy Rogers 7
3) Beth Morris 8 4) Jade Berry 8
6 Bogle 4:55.28 2 3
1) Sara Walker 8 2) Trinity Haywood 8
3) Sophie Desiderio 8 4) Rylee Williams 8
7 Cooley 4:59.07 2 2
1) Sarah Contreras 8 2) Trinity Robinson 8
3) Michelle Gomez Aguayo 8 4) Rylee Rustad 8
8 Payne 5:01.03 2 1
1) Jenna Burnes 7 2) Hilary Kogler 7
3) Jocelyn Phillips 7 4) Kalia Cole 8
9 Sossaman 5:01.63 1
1) Sydney Larsen 8 2) Izzy Krpata 8
3) Bethany Flora 8 4) Lia Wengert 8
10 Queen Creek 5:05.66 2
1) Lilly Booth 7 2) Alexis Mallo 8
3) Amy Mallo 8 4) Nadia Rosales 7
11 Willis 5:37.58 2
1) Elise Haymond 8 2) Sumaya Quitugua 8
3) Alona Toigo 8 4) Sadie Tyler 8
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casteel 3:52.78 2 10
1) Jayden Davis 8 2) Preston Slaton 8
3) Jordan Thompson 8 4) Nate Ko 8
2 Payne 4:06.39 1 8
1) Alex Johnson 8 2) Easton Jones 8
3) Anthony Nguyen 8 4) Carter Sanchez 7
3 Newell Barney 4:07.33 1 6
1) Matthew Marshall 8 2) Samuel Rodarte 8
3) Diego Morales 7 4) Davey Morales 8
4 Sossaman 4:08.72 2 5
1) Charlie Carillo 8 2) Cash Merrell 8
3) Ethan Morgan 8 4) Braden Smith 8
5 Arizona College Prep 4:09.60 2 4
1) Noah Segura 7 2) Jaylen Brown 8
3) Jaydan Brown 8 4) Oliver Williams 7
6 Bogle 4:15.35 2 3
1) Alex Fonseca 7 2) Gavin McEuen 8
3) JJ Hinsberg 8 4) Hayden Nikolaus 7
7 SanTan 4:21.28 1 2
1) Riley Williams 8 2) Pranav Velu 8
3) ethan Perovich 8 4) Trevor Santner 8
8 Willis 4:24.68 2 1
1) Anthony Jones 8 2) Da'Sean Shepard 8
3) Spencer Moss 8 4) DJ Montoya 8
9 Andersen 4:25.11 2
1) Aaron Lopez 8 2) Damien Williams 7
3) Mario Fernandez 8 4) Landon German 8
10 Queen Creek 4:27.59 2
1) Mike Westover 8 2) Kye Ehmke 8
3) Craig Davis 7 4) Dallin Mauzy 8
11 Cooley 4:53.34 2
1) Matteus Bugg 8 2) Angelo Padula 8
3) Riley Freeman 8 4) James Moyer 7
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chloe Bingham 8 Newell Barney 5-03.00 1.60m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO XO O O XXX
2 Khamil Pierre 8 Cooley 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
XO O O O O XXX
3 Sage VanDemark 8 Casteel 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Catherine Littlewood 8 Queen Creek 4-10.00 1.47m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Stella Burt 8 Casteel 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
6 Ella Adams 7 SanTan 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
6 Kennedy Poulson 8 Sossaman 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
8 Isabella Drury 8 Bogle 4-04.00 1.32m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
9 kate cattani Sossaman J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04
XO O
10 Kiera Correa 7 SanTan J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
11 Aurora Barton 7 Bogle J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO XXX
11 Delaney Valenzuela 7 Payne J4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XXO XXX
13 Elizabeth Weiss 8 Arizona Prep 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
13 Josephine Rosado 7 Payne 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
-- Jayona Diaz 7 Willis NH
4-02
XXX
-- Alexis Clark 8 Newell Barney NH
4-02
XXX
-- Lilly Czerwinski 7 Arizona Prep NH
4-02
XXX
-- Amy Mallo 8 Queen Creek NH
4-02
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brenner Bethel 8 Cooley 5-04.00 1.62m 9
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO O XXX
1 Damien Williams 7 Andersen 5-04.00 1.62m 9
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O O O XXX
3 Nathaniel Ko 8 Casteel J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO O XO XXX
4 Easton Jones 8 Payne 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O O XXX
5 Craig Davis 7 Queen Creek J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XO O XXX
6 Rex Burton 8 Newell Barney 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
7 Trevor Santner 8 SanTan J5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Anthony Jones 8 Willis 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
8 Hayden Nikolaus 7 Bogle 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Gabriel Schneider 7 Casteel J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
11 Connor O'Dell 8 Arizona Prep J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
12 Dylan Howardell 8 Payne 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
13 Pete Norwood 8 Bogle J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Cole Goodman 8 Cooley J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 Dillinger Walton 8 Sossaman J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
15 Jayden Diaz 8 Arizona Prep J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
15 Markwon Stokes 8 Willis J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Gribble Lucas 8 Sossaman NH
4-08
XXX
-- Patrick Duffy 8 SanTan NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jacob Dirksmeyer 7 Andersen NH
4-10
XXX
-- Eric Lieber 8 Queen Creek NH
4-08
XXX
-- Will Leavitt 8 Newell Barney NH
4-08
XXX
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaylah McDonnel 8 Bogle 16-00.50 4.88m 10
13-11.50 14-11 16-00.50
2 Saira Prince 8 Cooley 15-00.00 4.57m 8
15-00
3 Drea Berry 8 Willis 14-07.50 4.45m 6
14-07.50 13-00.50 13-03
4 Jocelyn Phillips 7 Payne 14-02.50 4.33m 5
13-06.50 13-10 14-02.50
5 Peyton Pechacek 7 Casteel 14-01.00 4.29m 4
13-08.50 14-01
6 Wendy Crabajales 8 Willis 14-00.50 4.27m 3
12-09 14-00.50
7 Lucy Daniels 7 Casteel 13-07.50 4.15m 2
13-02.50 13-07.50
8 Catherine Littlewood 8 Queen Creek 13-05.00 4.08m 1
13-03.50 13-05
9 Hannah Elliott 7 Queen Creek 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 12-08 11-11
10 Ella Johnson 8 Payne 13-00.00 3.96m
13-00 12-11
11 Sienna Kunze 7 Arizona Prep 12-08.00 3.86m
12-05.50 12-08
12 Natali Caffall 8 Cooley 12-04.50 3.77m
11-11 12-04.50 11-10
13 Paris Woods 8 SanTan 12-00.50 3.67m
10-02.50 12-00.50 11-05
14 Alexis Stearns 7 Arizona Prep 11-10.50 3.61m
11-10.50 10-11 9-09
15 Deven Kircher 8 Bogle 11-09.50 3.59m
11-09.50 11-04 11-06
16 Brie Arouja 8 Willis 11-07.50 3.54m
11-07.50 9-06.50
17 Mady Sloan SanTan 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 10-08.50
18 Ella Adams 7 SanTan 11-05.50 3.49m
11-04 10-04 11-05.50
19 Maya LeSeuer 8 Sossaman 11-05.00 3.47m
11-02.50 10-00.50 1-05 11-05
20 Alison Falck 8 Queen Creek 11-04.50 3.46m
10-07 11-04.50 10-07
21 Amanda Mitan 7 Andersen 10-11.50 3.34m
10-11.50 10-10.50 9-00.50
22 Raleyn Riggs 7 Newell Barney 10-10.50 3.31m
10-10.50 10-05.50 10-08
23 Ava Jensen 7 Payne J10-10.50 3.31m
10-00 10-10.50 10-07
24 Iris Lyman 8 Arizona Prep 10-09.50 3.28m
10-09.50
25 Rylee Becker 7 Andersen 10-07.50 3.23m
10-03 10-07.50
26 Roxy Gibbons 8 Sossaman 10-03.50 3.13m
10-03.50
27 Aurora Barton 7 Bogle 10-00.50 3.06m
10-00.50
28 Chloe O'Brien 8 Sossaman 9-01.50 2.78m
9-01 9-01.50
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devon Logan 8 Andersen 18-03.00 5.56m 10
17-03.50 18-03 15-06
2 Gerayas Grimes 7 Casteel 17-04.00 5.28m 8
16-00 17-04
3 Easton Jones 8 Payne 17-01.50 5.21m 6
17-01.50
4 Nate Ko 8 Casteel 16-01.50 4.91m 5
16-01.50 16-00 15-10
5 Anthony Jones 8 Willis 16-00.00 4.87m 4
14-09 16-00 15-05
6 Maurice Calloway 7 Bogle 15-08.00 4.77m 3
14-06.50 15-04.50 15-08
7 Matthew Marshall 8 Newell Barney 15-06.50 4.73m 2
14-11 14-05.50 15-06.50
8 Justice Spann 7 Payne 15-03.00 4.64m 1
15-03 14-04
9 Eyan Sanchez 8 Queen Creek J15-03.00 4.64m
13-06.50 15-03
10 Jayden Diaz 8 Arizona Prep 15-02.00 4.62m
15-02 14-08.50 14-04
11 Anthony Turner 8 SanTan 14-07.50 4.45m
14-07.50 14-04.50
12 Jackson Keeney 7 Andersen 14-07.00 4.44m
13-08 14-00.50 14-07
13 Gatling Walton 8 Sossaman J14-07.00 4.44m
14-07
14 Brendon Mahnken 7 Payne 14-06.50 4.43m
14-00.50 14-06.50
15 ethan Perovich 8 SanTan 14-05.50 4.40m
14-05.50 14-00 13-11.50
16 JJ Van Shaar 8 Sossaman 14-05.00 4.39m
14-05 14-01 11-10
17 Hyrum Hunter 8 Newell Barney 14-03.00 4.34m
14-03
18 Jacob Vinoya 8 Newell Barney 14-02.50 4.33m
14-02.50
18 Dillinger Walton 8 Sossaman 14-02.50 4.33m
14-02.50
20 Jake Xavier Sales 8 Casteel 14-01.50 4.30m
14-01.50 13-08
21 Pete Norwood 8 Bogle 14-01.00 4.29m
14-01
22 Viet Ho 8 Queen Creek 13-11.00 4.24m
13-02.50 12-03.50 13-11
23 Tony Veandah 7 Bogle 13-06.00 4.11m
12-02.50 13-06 13-01
24 Landon Shuster 7 Queen Creek 13-00.50 3.97m
13-00.50
25 Cole Goodman 8 Cooley 13-00.00 3.96m
13-00 12-09.50 12-09.50
26 Mekhi Sims 8 Willis 12-11.00 3.93m
12-11 12-10.50
27 Matteus Bugg 8 Cooley J12-11.00 3.93m
12-11 12-07
28 Benjamin Ballew 8 Arizona Prep 12-09.50 3.89m
12-09.50 11-06.50
29 Ethan Wolford 8 Arizona Prep 11-02.00 3.40m
11-00 11-02
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isabella Drury 8 Bogle 87-10 26.77m 10
84-09 87-10
2 Laura Richter 8 Payne 72-11 22.22m 8
58-11 72-11 59-05
3 Maya Speh 7 Casteel 72-03 22.02m 6
56-10 72-03
4 Mia Bonfigt 8 Arizona Prep 67-06 20.57m 5
67-06 60-07 64-08
5 Gema Enamorado 8 Newell Barney 66-01 20.14m 4
66-01 65-07 60-03
6 Ava Curry 8 Payne 64-04 19.60m 3
51-07 64-04 57-11
7 Rayna Shaik 8 Arizona Prep 63-03 19.27m 2
61-01 63-03
8 Jade Berry 8 Newell Barney 63-01 19.22m 1
63-01 62-03
9 Alex Martinez 8 Willis 62-08 19.10m
58-03 59-08 62-08
10 Madeline Uberti 8 Casteel 61-08 18.79m
52-05 46-07 61-08
11 Nour Hassan 8 Bogle 58-05 17.80m
53-07 58-05 53-03
12 Sophia Toscano 7 SanTan 57-01 17.39m
57-01 44-08
13 julia guerrero SanTan 56-11 17.34m
56-11 43-05
14 Sumaya Quitugua 8 Willis 55-11 17.04m
55-11 48-08 49-11
15 Madison Barker 8 Sossaman 55-05 16.89m
52-06 55-05 50-05
16 Kendall Hudson 8 Casteel 53-05 16.28m
50-00 51-09 53-05
17 Paris Estrada 8 Arizona Prep 53-01 16.17m
50-06 53-01
18 Tyler Hudson 7 SanTan 52-08 16.05m
51-03 52-08 49-08
19 Destinee Kelley 7 Andersen 52-05 15.97m
48-08 46-05 52-05
20 Leigha Steadman 8 Sossaman 51-00 15.54m
50-07 47-10 51-00
21 Alexis Clark 8 Newell Barney 50-04 15.34m
50-04 37-03
22 Keyah Hahn 8 Cooley 49-05 15.06m
34-07 49-05
23 Imari Mobley 8 Andersen 49-01 14.96m
49-01 48-05 44-03
24 tasha hill Willis 46-04 14.12m
42-09 46-04 44-05
25 Gianna Rusch 8 Bogle 45-06 13.86m
43-04 45-06 45-05
26 Erica Henrikson 8 Cooley 45-05 13.84m
45-05
27 Araabello Gallo 7 Andersen 31-09 9.67m
31-09
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Young 8 Casteel 125-08 38.30m 10
109-10 125-08 107-04
2 Tayo Omotinugbon 7 Newell Barney 122-04 37.28m 8
122-04
3 Aaron Lopez 8 Andersen 121-05 37.00m 6
112-01 121-05
4 Tyler Grainger 8 Arizona Prep 120-09 36.80m 5
106-01 105-09 120-09
5 Alex Foster 8 Willis 112-06 34.29m 4
112-06 89-00
6 Davey Morales 8 Newell Barney 111-04 33.93m 3
83-02 81-00 111-04
7 Joshua Sandru 7 Casteel 107-09 32.84m 2
105-05 107-09 89-00
8 Danny Fillerup 8 SanTan 98-06 30.02m 1
98-06 95-01
9 Khoo Evan 7 Payne 97-01 29.59m
97-01 86-09 88-02
10 Kelson Marlowe 8 Willis 95-07 29.13m
95-07 74-09 91-09
11 Hyrum Hunter 8 Newell Barney 92-01 28.06m
92-01 84-01 82-09
12 Shane McCann 8 Queen Creek 90-08 27.63m
90-08 75-01 80-06
13 Lucas Brutsche 8 SanTan 88-01 26.84m
82-09 88-01 87-06
14 Julian Lucero 8 Willis 87-07 26.69m
86-04 87-07 86-08
15 Jack Johnson 8 Payne 84-07 25.78m
71-04 84-07
16 Isaac Mortensen 8 Sossaman 84-00 25.60m
84-00 53-03
17 Pete Norwood 8 Bogle 81-09 24.91m
79-11 79-07 81-09
18 Nick Hutchins 7 Arizona Prep 78-02 23.82m
78-02
19 Carter Kelley 7 Bogle 77-03 23.54m
77-03 74-07
20 Ethan Morgan 8 Sossaman 72-03 22.02m
66-09 72-03 69-02
21 Dale Jorgensen 8 SanTan 71-09 21.86m
71-09
22 Dayne Christensen 8 Payne 71-07 21.81m
69-01 71-07 63-07
23 Eric Van Holdt Sossaman 69-04 21.13m
49-08 69-04
24 Angel Delgado 8 Andersen 67-07 20.59m
67-07 54-02 61-04
25 Spencer Rich 8 Arizona Prep 67-01 20.44m
67-01 66-08
26 Kenneth Wright 8 Bogle 63-08 19.40m
63-08 56-10
27 Troy Mosely 7 Queen Creek 59-00 17.98m
59-00 1 50-01 57-08
28 Landen DiHarce Land 7 Casteel 57-04 17.47m
57-04 54-11
29 Justin Walker 8 Cooley 56-07 17.24m
48-03 52-05 56-07
30 Luke Pace 8 Andersen 56-04 17.17m
56-04 55-03 49-08
31 Matt Franklin 8 Queen Creek J56-04 17.17m
56-04
32 Cole Goodman 8 Cooley 49-01 14.96m
44-00 47-03 49-01
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gema Enamorado 8 Newell Barney 32-03.00 9.82m 10
32-02 29-06.50 32-03
2 Claire Strobbe 8 Bogle 30-07.50 9.33m 8
30-01 28-03.50 30-07.50
3 Abby Craig 8 Newell Barney 30-02.00 9.19m 6
28-04 28-02 30-02
4 Mia Bonfigt 8 Arizona Prep 28-11.50 8.82m 5
27-05.50 25-00.50 28-11.50
5 Lia Wengert 8 Sossaman 28-05.50 8.67m 4
28-05.50 26-08.50 27-01
6 Maya Speh 7 Casteel 28-00.00 8.53m 3
28-00 27-04.25 27-10
7 Leigha Steadman 8 Sossaman 27-09.50 8.47m 2
27-09.50 25-04.50 24-04
8 Ava Curry 8 Payne 27-05.00 8.35m 1
27-05 25-04 25-06.50
9 Isabella Drury 8 Bogle 27-04.00 8.33m
27-04 25-08.50
10 Alex Martinez 8 Willis 27-03.50 8.31m
24-09.50 25-04.50 27-03.50
11 Megan Jones 8 Casteel 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 25-07 25-02.50
12 Nour Hassan 8 Bogle 26-09.00 8.15m
26-03.75 25-03 26-09
13 Paris Estrada 8 Arizona Prep 26-05.00 8.05m
25-02.50 26-05 24-09
14 Lundyn Boyd 8 Payne 26-02.00 7.97m
25-01 24-08 26-02
15 Laura Richter 8 Payne 25-10.00 7.87m
25-04 25-09.50 25-10
16 Rylee Ramsey Sossaman 25-09.00 7.84m
25-09 23-00
17 Alexis Clark 8 Newell Barney 25-00.00 7.62m
25-00 23-08 21-09
18 Erica Henrikson 8 Cooley 24-10.00 7.56m
24-10 23-01 22-00
19 Tyler Hudson 7 SanTan 24-07.50 7.50m
23-10.75 24-07.50 23-01.50
20 Addison Grainger 7 SanTan 24-04.00 7.41m
24-04 23-07 23-04.75
21 Isabella Garcia 7 Andersen 24-01.00 7.34m
24-01 24-00 22-06
22 Rayna Shaik 8 Arizona Prep 23-09.00 7.23m
23-04.50 23-09 22-10.50
23 Paige Leff 8 SanTan 23-03.00 7.08m
20-07 23-01 23-03
24 Rylee Rustad 8 Cooley 22-02.00 6.75m
22-00 22-02 20-06.50
25 Keyah Hahn 8 Cooley 21-09.00 6.62m
18-09.50 19-07 21-09
26 Araabello Gallo 7 Andersen 18-11.00 5.76m
18-11 18-00 17-02
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Korbin Kubacki 8 Casteel 39-10.00 12.14m 10
39-10 39-02 37-07.75
2 Aaron Lopez 8 Andersen 39-09.00 12.11m 8
38-08 38-01.50 39-09
3 Tyler Grainger 8 Arizona Prep 39-06.50 12.05m 6
30-05 39-06.50 36-07.50
4 Tayo Omotinugbon 7 Newell Barney 38-00.25 11.58m 5
38-00.25 36-05.50 4 37-04
5 Patrick Green 8 Payne 36-11.00 11.25m 4
36-11 2-10 34-07.25
6 Larry Smith 8 SanTan 36-08.00 11.17m 3
34-11.50 36-08 36-00
7 Nick Switzer 8 Bogle 36-07.50 11.16m 2
36-07.50
8 Kelson Marlowe 8 Willis 36-06.00 11.12m 1
36-06 30-02.50 34-07
9 Alex Foster 8 Willis 34-09.00 10.59m
34-09 30-09
10 Danny Fillerup 8 SanTan 34-07.00 10.54m
34-07
11 Hyrum Hunter 8 Newell Barney 34-05.00 10.49m
31-03.25 34-05
12 Austin Young 8 Casteel 34-01.00 10.38m
34-01 33-08.50
13 Khoo Evan 7 Payne 33-04.50 10.17m
30-04.50 33-04.50 30-10.50
14 Dale Jorgensen 8 SanTan 33-04.00 10.16m
3-07 33-04
15 Nick Hutchins 7 Arizona Prep 33-00.00 10.05m
30-06.50 32-05 33-00
16 Shane McCann 8 Queen Creek 32-09.50 9.99m
31-07 32-09.50 31-02.50
17 Kenneth Wright 8 Bogle 32-05.00 9.88m
29-09.50 32-05 29-07.50
18 Brody Curtis 8 Newell Barney 32-04.25 9.86m
32-04.25 29-07 29-04.75
19 Jackson Spindle 8 Queen Creek 31-11.25 9.73m
31-11.25 28-04.50 30-08
20 Matt Franklin 8 Queen Creek 31-07.75 9.64m
30-05 31-07.75 30-04.50
21 Cole Cesmat 8 Casteel 30-03.00 9.22m
29-04.50 27-02 30-03
22 Issaiah Concho 8 Willis 30-02.50 9.20m
29-05 30-01.50 30-02.50
23 Luke Dempsey 8 Bogle 28-10.50 8.80m
28-10.50 28-00 27-07
24 Conner From 7 Payne 28-03.00 8.61m
25-02 28-03 27-05
25 Alex Dancy 8 Sossaman 27-10.75 8.50m
27-10.75 27-04 25-11
26 Thomas Jones 7 Arizona Prep 26-01.50 7.96m
24-00 26-01.50 25-00.25
27 Justin Walker 8 Cooley 25-10.50 7.88m
24-10 25-06.50 25-10.50
28 Angel Delgado 8 Andersen 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 20-08.25 21-11
29 Cole Goodman 8 Cooley 22-06.00 6.85m
21-01 22-06 16-06
30 Eric Von Holdt 8 Sossaman 22-01.00 6.73m
18-03 22-01 21-02
Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Casteel 121 2) Bogle 66
3) Arizona College Prep 63 4) Cooley 49
5) Newell Barney 43 6) Andersen 34
7) SanTan 21.50 8) Sossaman 19.50
9) Willis 19 10) Payne 18
11) Queen Creek 14
Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Casteel 140 2) Andersen 57
3) Arizona College Prep 49 4) Cooley 42
5) Payne 40 6) Sossaman 27
6) Newell Barney 27 8) Willis 25.50
9) SanTan 23 10) Queen Creek 22
11) Bogle 15.50
|