2019 Mesa City Track & Field Championship Results
Mesa City Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Mountain View High School
Mesa, Arizona - 4/18/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.64 4/20/2018 Sarah Marske, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 12.36 2.1 3 10
2 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 13.01 2.1 3 8
3 Isyss Shaw SO Mesa 13.02 2.1 3 6
4 Ariel Fendenheim FR Red Mountain 13.11 2.1 3 4
5 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 13.12 2.1 3 2
6 Katherine Lemish SO Mountain View 13.14 2.1 3 1
7 Hannah Kartchner SO Mountain View 13.33 2.1 3
8 Sierra Madvig SR Westwood 13.35 0.7 2
9 Destinee Lawrence JR Mesa 13.38 0.7 2
10 Jessie Boult SO Red Mountain 13.42 2.1 3
11 Amaya Meeks SR Westwood 13.52 0.7 2
12 Lucero Espino JR Skyline 13.63 0.7 2
13 London Roberts FR Red Mountain 13.64 0.7 2
14 Megan Lujan SR Skyline 13.68 0.7 2
15 Lilly Mayz FR Dobson 13.76 0.7 2
16 Savanna Bonitatibus JR Westwood 13.80 1.0 1
17 Adryanna Archer SR Skyline 13.85 1.0 1
18 Arianna Santos SR Skyline 14.07 1.0 1
19 Saja McLemore SO Mesa 14.08 0.7 2
20 Masey Walker JR Dobson 14.11 1.0 1
21 Morgan Leon JR Dobson 14.14 1.0 1
22 Daniella Rodriguez Coron JR Westwood 14.58 1.0 1
23 Brenda Anaya SR Mesa 15.47 1.0 1
24 Aliyah Vandever JR Dobson 18.69 1.0 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.15 4/21/2016 Alyce Medrano, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 13.60 1.1 3 10
2 Macee Porter FR Red Mountain 13.64 1.1 3 8
3 Claire Wilson SO Mountain View 13.68 1.1 3 6
4 Julia Chambers SO Skyline 13.84 1.1 3 4
5 Kennedy Dastrup SO Westwood 14.08 0.5 1 2
6 Andrea Ramirez SO Red Mountain 14.10 1.1 3 1
7 Sage Stevens FR Mountain View 14.15 0.9 2
8 Payton Strehl FR Red Mountain 14.31 1.1 3
9 Melanie Shelton FR Mesa 14.44 0.9 2
10 Kerriaunna Beard SO Westwood 14.51 0.5 1
11 Kate Rhead FR Mountain View 14.54 1.1 3
12 Alessandra Fajardo FR Skyline 14.65 0.9 2
13 Paityn Kool FR Red Mountain 14.70 1.1 3
14 Brooklyn Haynes SO Westwood 14.71 0.9 2
15 N'Dya Shaw FR Mesa 14.90 0.9 2
16 Emma Hanning FR Skyline 14.95 0.5 1
17 Elizabeth Hernandez FR Mesa 16.35 0.5 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.82 4/20/2017 Joseph Romero, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Renault Jackson JR Mesa 11.12# 1.0 3 10
2 Joshua McClintock JR Westwood 11.19# 1.0 3 8 11.183
3 Eric Fluker SR Dobson 11.19# 1.0 3 6 11.186
4 Lorenzo Bowers SR Red Mountain 11.37 1.0 3 4
5 Tarik Deeb JR Skyline 11.50 1.0 3 2
6 Nick Pauley JR Mountain View 11.55 1.0 3 1
7 Kahari Brown SR Skyline 11.58 1.7 1 11.572
8 Dylan Stimac JR Red Mountain 11.58 2.0 2 11.576
9 Hugo Gomez Castillo JR Westwood 11.59 2.0 2
10 Joseph Joshiah Pina JR Mesa 11.66 2.0 2
11 Marco Salazar JR Red Mountain 11.67 1.0 3
12 Jaden Murray JR Skyline 11.68 2.0 2
13 Danny To'oto'o SR Skyline 11.70 1.7 1
14 Joe Ball JR Mountain View 11.81 1.7 1
15 Jack Pereira SR Red Mountain 11.82 1.0 3
16 Eddie McClendon SR Mesa 11.95 2.0 2
17 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 12.06 2.0 2
18 Hunter Branch SO Mountain View 12.13 1.7 1
19 Chris Graham JR Dobson 12.60 1.7 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.04 4/20/2018 Sean Wray, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 11.40 0.4 3 10
2 Zeke Branham SO Skyline 11.51 0.4 3 8
3 Daniel Butler SO Red Mountain 11.57 0.4 3 6
4 Christopher Figueroa FR Mesa 11.58 0.4 3 4
5 Ethan Peterson SO Red Mountain 11.64 0.4 3 2
6 Thomas Snell FR Mesa 11.77 0.4 3 1
7 Jeffry Homan SO Mesa 11.78 0.4 3
8 Brodi Bernal SO Mountain View 11.81 1.0 2
9 Naz Bryant SO Red Mountain 11.87 1.0 2
10 Craig Bergen SO Mountain View 11.97 1.0 2 11.966
11 George Ramirez SO Red Mountain 11.97 1.0 2 11.970
12 Ruben Arbizu FR Skyline 12.08 1.0 2
13 Luke Reed FR Westwood 12.15 2.0 1
14 Mason Parker SO Mountain View 12.51 1.0 2
15 Luke Delprete FR Skyline 12.62 2.0 1
16 Andre Ahlman SO Skyline 12.63 1.0 2
17 Cade Randall SO Mountain View 12.73 1.0 2
18 Sam Westwood FR Westwood 13.20 2.0 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 25.63 4/20/2018 Sarah Marske, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 25.30@ 0.6 2 10
2 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 26.53 0.6 2 8
3 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 27.30 0.6 2 6
4 Brooke Stratman JR Dobson 27.34 0.6 2 4
5 Ariel Fendenheim FR Red Mountain 27.48 0.6 2 2
6 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 27.51 0.2 1 1
7 Hannah Kartchner SO Mountain View 27.52 0.6 2
8 Megan Lujan SR Skyline 28.38 0.6 2
9 London Roberts FR Red Mountain 28.39 0.6 2
10 Nadia Current SR Red Mountain 28.92 0.2 1
11 Savanna Bonitatibus JR Westwood 29.38 0.2 1
12 Adryanna Archer SR Skyline 29.43 0.2 1
13 Daniella Rodriguez Coron JR Westwood 30.09 0.2 1
14 Kerriaunna Beard SO Westwood 31.85 0.2 1
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.45 4/20/2018 Iolani Baker, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Amreah Hutchinson FR Westwood 27.71 0.7 1 10
2 Claire Wilson SO Mountain View 28.16 0.4 3 8
3 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 28.17 0.4 3 6
4 Andrea Ramirez SO Red Mountain 28.97 0.4 3 4
5 Macee Porter FR Red Mountain 29.17 0.4 3 2
6 Kennedy Dastrup SO Westwood 29.35 0.4 3 1
7 Jessica Caro FR Skyline 29.39 0.3 2
8 Saja McLemore SO Mesa 29.80 0.3 2
9 Sage Stevens FR Mountain View 29.82 0.4 3
10 Kate Rhead FR Mountain View 30.15 0.4 3
11 Brooklyn Haynes SO Westwood 30.44 0.7 1
12 Payton Strehl FR Red Mountain 30.52 0.4 3
13 Arianna Hatch SO Mesa 30.66 0.3 2
14 Alessandra Fajardo FR Skyline 30.75 0.3 2
15 Brygan Fernino FR Mountain View 30.78 0.3 2
16 Maggie Holt FR Red Mountain 30.81 0.7 1
17 Emma Hanning FR Skyline 31.10 0.7 1
18 Brinlee Keeler FR Mesa 31.22 0.3 2
19 N'Dya Shaw FR Mesa 31.91 0.3 2
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.86 4/24/2015 Cory Anderson, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lorenzo Bowers SR Red Mountain 22.57# 0.5 3 10
2 Eric Fluker SR Dobson 22.66# 0.5 3 8
3 Joshua McClintock JR Westwood 22.94 0.5 3 6
4 Michael Lindburg JR Red Mountain 23.24 0.5 3 4
5 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 23.32 0.5 2 2
6 Christian Payne SR Westwood 23.64 0.5 2 1
7 Dylan Stimac JR Red Mountain 23.69 0.2 1
8 Aaron Wood SR Skyline 23.71 0.5 2
9 Kahari Brown SR Skyline 23.73 0.2 1
10 Marquis Owens JR Mesa 23.80 0.5 2
11 Jaden Murray JR Skyline 23.88 0.5 2
12 Joseph Joshiah Pina JR Mesa 24.16 0.2 1
13 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 24.30 0.5 2 24.294
14 Hunter Branch SO Mountain View 24.30 0.5 2 24.296
15 Damian Aragon-Spillman SO Skyline 26.27 0.2 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.51 4/20/2018 Sean Wray, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeke Branham SO Skyline 23.30 0.5 3 10
2 Jeffry Homan SO Mesa 23.52 0.5 3 8
3 Daniel Butler SO Red Mountain 23.74 0.5 3 6
4 Ethan Peterson SO Red Mountain 23.83 0.5 3 4
5 Nathan Stahle SO Mesa 23.85 0.5 3 2
6 Nicolas Garces FR Red Mountain 23.87 0.4 2 1
7 Brodi Bernal SO Mountain View 24.00 0.7 1
8 Craig Bergen SO Mountain View 24.05 0.7 1
9 Cerrick Skoglund SO Red Mountain 24.18 0.5 3
10 Thomas Snell FR Mesa 24.32 0.4 2
11 Ruben Arbizu FR Skyline 25.19 0.4 2
12 Luke Reed FR Westwood 25.23 0.7 1
13 Cade Randall SO Mountain View 25.79 0.5 3
14 Gavin Flynn SO Dobson 26.17 0.7 1
15 Bryan Winn FR Mesa 26.74 0.4 2
16 Luke Delprete FR Skyline 26.78 0.4 2
17 Mason Parker SO Mountain View 26.94 0.5 3
18 Andre Ahlman SO Skyline 27.16 0.4 2
19 Andres Rios SO Dobson 27.21 0.7 1
20 Sam Westwood FR Westwood 27.81 0.4 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.87 4/24/2015 Rhiannon Bearup, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 58.05
Div I Prov: # 1:01.85
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Jacobs FR Red Mountain 59.28! 2 10
2 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 1:01.02# 2 8
3 Brooke Stratman JR Dobson 1:01.50# 2 6
4 Jessie Boult SO Red Mountain 1:02.35 2 4
5 Rylee Johnson SR Mountain View 1:02.96 2 2
6 Kate Brockman SO Red Mountain 1:03.68 2 1
7 Gianna Graziani JR Mountain View 1:04.41 2
8 Reagan Yates JR Dobson 1:06.64 1
9 Natalia Brzezniak FR Red Mountain 1:07.23 2
10 Meagan Patterson SR Skyline 1:11.21 1
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Rising Stars
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:02.30 4/20/2018 Iolani Baker, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 58.05
Div I Prov: # 1:01.85
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iolani Baker SO Mesa 1:00.16# 2 10
2 Amreah Hutchinson FR Westwood 1:04.44 2 8
3 Ashley Salazar FR Skyline 1:08.33 2 6
4 Lilly Mayz FR Dobson 1:08.81 1 4
5 Brinlee Keeler FR Mesa 1:09.02 2 2
6 Jessica Ludlow SO Mountain View 1:09.20 2 1
7 Jessica Caro FR Skyline 1:11.02 2
8 Brygan Fernino FR Mountain View 1:11.62 2
9 Tiffany Jacobs SO Westwood 1:12.68 1
10 Arianna Hatch SO Mesa 1:13.28 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1.01 4/24/2015 Darius Glover, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 50.01
Div I Prov: # 51.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cyrus Robinson SR Mesa 50.83# 2 10
2 Quinn Faerber JR Red Mountain 51.90 2 8
3 Michael Lindburg JR Red Mountain 52.31 2 6
4 Tarik Deeb JR Skyline 52.81 1 4
5 Ivan Duran SR Dobson 53.20 2 2
6 Dylan Stimac JR Red Mountain 53.50 2 1
7 James Koufidakis JR Red Mountain 54.08 2
8 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 54.50 1
9 Jaiden Wilkins JR Westwood 54.51 2
10 Brodi Bernal SO Mountain View 56.70 1
11 Joshua Grier JR Mountain View 58.83 1
12 Chris Graham JR Dobson 1:00.01 1
13 Rodrigo Munoz SO Mesa 1:00.42 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Rising Stars
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52.89 4/20/2018 Quinn Faerber, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 50.01
Div I Prov: # 51.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Figueroa FR Mesa 52.64! 3 10
2 William Veres SO Red Mountain 53.67 3 8
3 Nicolas Garces FR Red Mountain 54.13 3 6
4 Craig Bergen SO Mountain View 55.80 2 4
5 Ewan Schmelter FR Red Mountain 56.42 3 2
6 Logan Jones FR Skyline 56.91 3 1
7 Luke Reed FR Westwood 57.27 3
8 Ethan Larsen SO Skyline 58.08 3
9 Cade Randall SO Mountain View 58.34 2
10 Mason Parker SO Mountain View 59.34 2
11 Mason Ennen FR Mesa 59.82 2
12 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 1:00.84 2
13 Gavin Flynn SO Dobson 1:01.99 1
14 Andres Rios SO Dobson 1:02.79 1
15 Sam Westwood FR Westwood 1:03.74 3
16 Sawyer Swinson SO Dobson 1:07.98 1
-- Viktor Lokensgard FR Skyline DQ 2 Run Inside Lane
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:19.17 4/20/2018 Niki Hemmerlin, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 2:18.10
Div I Prov: # 2:25.33
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niki Hemmerlin JR Red Mountain 2:18.40! 10
1:09.719 (1:09.719) 2:18.395 (1:08.676)
2 Kailey Welch SR Mountain View 2:23.22# 8
1:10.691 (1:10.691) 2:23.216 (1:12.525)
3 Taylor Jacobs FR Red Mountain 2:24.56# 6
1:12.706 (1:12.706) 2:24.552 (1:11.846)
4 Abigail Welch SO Mountain View 2:29.92 4
1:13.684 (1:13.684) 2:29.913 (1:16.229)
5 Kayla Medina JR Skyline 2:34.52 2
1:16.429 (1:16.429) 2:34.512 (1:18.083)
6 Destinee Lawrence JR Mesa 2:35.22 1
1:15.242 (1:15.242) 2:35.219 (1:19.977)
7 Jordan Carlson SO Mountain View 2:36.99
1:19.935 (1:19.935) 2:36.983 (1:17.048)
8 Brooke Jacobs JR Red Mountain 2:44.07
1:20.226 (1:20.226) 2:44.064 (1:23.838)
9 Kaylee Freudenthal JR Skyline 2:46.01
1:20.533 (1:20.533) 2:46.004 (1:25.471)
10 Jackelyn Lobatos JR Red Mountain 2:47.03
1:23.432 (1:23.432) 2:47.030 (1:23.598)
11 Alexandra Wang SO Mountain View 2:52.08
1:22.989 (1:22.989) 2:52.079 (1:29.090)
12 Samantha Montgomery JR Mesa 2:53.48
1:24.165 (1:24.165) 2:53.473 (1:29.308)
13 Caitlin Broderson JR Dobson 2:55.27
1:22.202 (1:22.202) 2:55.265 (1:33.063)
14 Aracely Molina JR Mesa 2:57.14
1:21.514 (1:21.514) 2:57.139 (1:35.625)
15 Ximena Arroyo JR Westwood 3:02.33
1:25.949 (1:25.949) 3:02.326 (1:36.377)
16 Geovana Venegas JR Mesa 3:04.36
1:29.167 (1:29.167) 3:04.358 (1:35.191)
17 Ashley Langland JR Dobson 3:11.85
1:30.422 (1:30.422) 3:11.844 (1:41.422)
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:36.62 4/20/2018 Kayla Medina, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 2:18.10
Div I Prov: # 2:25.33
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arleanna Arreola SO Westwood 2:37.41 10
1:16.898 (1:16.898) 2:37.410 (1:20.512)
2 Cara Janes SO Skyline 2:42.20 8
1:20.308 (1:20.308) 2:42.197 (1:21.889)
3 Briana Palacios SO Skyline 2:44.08 6
1:20.655 (1:20.655) 2:44.071 (1:23.416)
4 Kimi Smith FR Red Mountain 2:47.45 4
1:20.528 (1:20.528) 2:47.443 (1:26.915)
5 Abby Gurr FR Skyline 2:47.49 2
1:23.918 (1:23.918) 2:47.482 (1:23.564)
6 Natalie Elsner FR Red Mountain 2:48.74 1
1:23.433 (1:23.433) 2:48.733 (1:25.300)
7 Melanie Ortiz FR Westwood 2:49.68
1:20.633 (1:20.633) 2:49.677 (1:29.044)
8 Kara Popadince FR Skyline 2:50.25
1:23.893 (1:23.893) 2:50.246 (1:26.353)
9 Ryanna Petersen SO Mountain View 2:51.20
1:24.346 (1:24.346) 2:51.195 (1:26.849)
10 Anya Chiara FR Mountain View 2:52.24
1:24.901 (1:24.901) 2:52.237 (1:27.336)
11 Dalia Dominguez FR Mesa 2:54.05
1:26.357 (1:26.357) 2:54.042 (1:27.685)
12 Isabella Ernst SO Westwood 3:00.79
1:29.318 (1:29.318) 3:00.781 (1:31.463)
13 Ryan Edwards SO Dobson 3:02.03
1:29.659 (1:29.659) 3:02.021 (1:32.362)
14 Aubrie Bradshaw SO Mountain View 3:03.70
1:26.999 (1:26.999) 3:03.700 (1:36.701)
15 Savannah Achay FR Dobson 3:09.62
1:30.111 (1:30.111) 3:09.616 (1:39.505)
16 Mia Contreras FR Mesa 3:11.94
1:32.954 (1:32.954) 3:11.935 (1:38.981)
17 Elizabeth Johnson FR Mesa 3:21.79
1:34.464 (1:34.464) 3:21.782 (1:47.318)
18 Kelsey Magdaleno SO Mesa 3:24.25
1:36.390 (1:36.390) 3:24.249 (1:47.859)
19 Megan Godlewski SO Red Mountain 4:34.22
2:07.335 (2:07.335) 4:34.215 (2:26.880)
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:58.59 4/20/2018 Braden Rasmussen, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.24
Div I Prov: # 2:00.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braden Rasmussen SR Mountain View 1:58.78# 10
58.820 (58.820) 1:58.777 (59.957)
2 Jacob Doest JR Skyline 2:00.43# 8
57.757 (57.757) 2:00.425 (1:02.668)
3 Joseph Hamilton SO Red Mountain 2:01.03 6
58.812 (58.812) 2:01.028 (1:02.216)
4 Deshawn Malone SR Mountain View 2:02.49 4
1:01.119 (1:01.119) 2:02.486 (1:01.367)
5 Addison Belnap JR Mountain View 2:02.82 2
1:01.337 (1:01.337) 2:02.812 (1:01.475)
6 Marquavias Brandenburg SO Red Mountain 2:06.54 1
1:01.047 (1:01.047) 2:06.537 (1:05.490)
7 Yotuel Garcia JR Westwood 2:08.06
1:03.335 (1:03.335) 2:08.053 (1:04.718)
8 Jordi Lira SR Westwood 2:09.55
1:04.797 (1:04.797) 2:09.544 (1:04.747)
9 Caleb Taylor SR Red Mountain 2:09.74
1:03.185 (1:03.185) 2:09.740 (1:06.555)
10 Roberto Lizarraga SR Mesa 2:10.80
1:02.920 (1:02.920) 2:10.791 (1:07.871)
11 Sam Negrete II SR Mountain View 2:11.23
1:02.441 (1:02.441) 2:11.223 (1:08.782)
12 Jacob Bustamante SR Westwood 2:11.58
1:04.994 (1:04.994) 2:11.577 (1:06.583)
13 William Payne JR Westwood 2:12.61
1:06.914 (1:06.914) 2:12.607 (1:05.693)
14 Dawson Beck SR Red Mountain 2:13.75
1:04.566 (1:04.566) 2:13.744 (1:09.178)
15 Jared Diehl JR Skyline 2:13.95
1:03.911 (1:03.911) 2:13.950 (1:10.039)
16 Efrain Ayala SR Dobson 2:17.95
1:01.243 (1:01.243) 2:17.941 (1:16.698)
17 Evan Bosen JR Mesa 2:20.91
1:08.663 (1:08.663) 2:20.909 (1:12.246)
18 Alonso Galindo Alvarez JR Mesa 2:21.84
1:03.618 (1:03.618) 2:21.838 (1:18.220)
19 Zachary Young SR Dobson 2:30.78
1:10.432 (1:10.432) 2:30.777 (1:20.345)
20 Joseph Bauer SR Dobson 2:35.56
1:11.336 (1:11.336) 2:35.558 (1:24.222)
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:08.92 4/20/2017 Ivan Duran, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.24
Div I Prov: # 2:00.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaxon Mills SO Skyline 2:07.65! 10
1:04.030 (1:04.030) 2:07.648 (1:03.618)
2 Braedon Barham SO Red Mountain 2:07.79! 8
1:04.783 (1:04.783) 2:07.790 (1:03.007)
3 Juan Carrasco SO Mesa 2:09.41 6
1:05.098 (1:05.098) 2:09.402 (1:04.304)
4 Adam Honawa SO Dobson 2:10.03 4
1:03.823 (1:03.823) 2:10.025 (1:06.202)
5 Cade Woolf SO Red Mountain 2:10.53 2
1:04.666 (1:04.666) 2:10.530 (1:05.864)
6 Tyler Fillmore SO Mountain View 2:10.92 1
1:05.113 (1:05.113) 2:10.911 (1:05.798)
7 Casey Nicksic FR Mountain View 2:12.98
1:05.352 (1:05.352) 2:12.971 (1:07.619)
8 Carter Owens FR Skyline 2:13.72
1:04.168 (1:04.168) 2:13.717 (1:09.549)
9 Samuel Bench SO Red Mountain 2:15.37
1:05.624 (1:05.624) 2:15.368 (1:09.744)
10 Bryce Meldrum FR Mountain View 2:16.90
1:06.649 (1:06.649) 2:16.893 (1:10.244)
11 Enrique Gonzalez SO Skyline 2:17.21
1:06.071 (1:06.071) 2:17.207 (1:11.136)
12 Alejandro Lopez SO Mesa 2:19.29
1:07.474 (1:07.474) 2:19.283 (1:11.809)
13 Christian Almanza SO Mesa 2:24.44
1:08.875 (1:08.875) 2:24.440 (1:15.565)
14 Abraham Lozano Serna SO Mesa 2:25.21
1:09.255 (1:09.255) 2:25.210 (1:15.955)
15 Gavin Flynn SO Dobson 2:38.52
1:15.423 (1:15.423)
16 Kano Wittauer FR Skyline 2:40.64
1:13.290 (1:13.290) 2:40.634 (1:27.344)
17 Sawyer Swinson SO Dobson 2:50.11
1:19.555 (1:19.555) 2:50.104 (1:30.549)
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:12.97 4/24/2015 Taryn Estavillo, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 5:09.09
Div I Prov: # 5:29.07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niki Hemmerlin JR Red Mountain 5:12.08! 10
1:18.178 (1:18.178) 2:38.304 (1:20.126) 3:56.852 (1:18.548)
5:12.075 (1:15.223)
2 Matalyah Bretz FR Mesa 5:21.07# 8
1:19.128 (1:19.128) 2:40.455 (1:21.327) 4:02.969 (1:22.514)
5:21.070 (1:18.101)
3 Kailey Welch SR Mountain View 5:24.91# 6
1:18.674 (1:18.674) 2:40.628 (1:21.954) 4:03.589 (1:22.961)
5:24.905 (1:21.316)
4 Carlene Hamilton SR Skyline 5:31.65 4
1:19.612 (1:19.612) 2:42.552 (1:22.940) 4:07.907 (1:25.355)
5:31.645 (1:23.738)
5 Brenna Bourgeois SO Red Mountain 5:44.79 2
1:21.241 (1:21.241) 2:50.717 (1:29.476) 4:20.122 (1:29.405)
5:44.785 (1:24.663)
6 Anne Kocherhans SO Mountain View 5:46.92 1
1:21.548 (1:21.548) 2:50.395 (1:28.847) 4:19.443 (1:29.048)
5:46.912 (1:27.469)
7 Riley Boyer SR Red Mountain 5:47.03
1:20.984 (1:20.984) 2:50.414 (1:29.430) 4:21.295 (1:30.881)
5:47.028 (1:25.733)
8 Rachel Early SO Dobson 5:47.52
1:19.703 (1:19.703) 2:43.010 (1:23.307) 4:14.346 (1:31.336)
5:47.519 (1:33.173)
9 Alyssa Bickle JR Skyline 5:57.17
1:22.524 (1:22.524) 2:52.136 (1:29.612) 4:25.841 (1:33.705)
5:57.162 (1:31.321)
10 Avery Juvan FR Mountain View 6:03.01
1:23.819 (1:23.819) 2:54.368 (1:30.549) 4:30.658 (1:36.290)
6:03.004 (1:32.346)
11 Ryanna Petersen SO Mountain View 6:03.65
1:26.104 (1:26.104) 2:59.191 (1:33.087) 4:34.355 (1:35.164)
6:03.644 (1:29.289)
12 Kaylee Freudenthal JR Skyline 6:16.02
1:23.187 (1:23.187) 2:58.454 (1:35.267) 4:37.756 (1:39.302)
6:16.015 (1:38.259)
13 Taryn Bickle JR Skyline 6:18.33
1:25.777 (1:25.777) 3:04.112 (1:38.335) 4:44.556 (1:40.444)
6:18.321 (1:33.765)
14 Susana Sallard JR Dobson 6:24.67
1:27.007 (1:27.007) 3:00.513 (1:33.506) 4:40.304 (1:39.791)
6:24.662 (1:44.358)
15 Shaye Arnett JR Mesa 6:28.65
1:27.507 (1:27.507) 3:07.643 (1:40.136) 4:51.365 (1:43.722)
6:28.644 (1:37.279)
16 Joliene Durham SR Westwood 6:37.51
1:26.399 (1:26.399) 3:03.677 (1:37.278) 4:52.067 (1:48.390)
6:37.504 (1:45.437)
17 Gissel Hernandez JR Mesa 6:44.55
1:33.822 (1:33.822) 3:16.262 (1:42.440) 5:01.006 (1:44.744)
6:44.543 (1:43.537)
18 Lauren Godlewski SR Red Mountain 7:09.99
1:31.021 (1:31.021) 3:19.301 (1:48.280) 5:13.897 (1:54.596)
7:09.984 (1:56.087)
19 Annastaisha Lyons JR Dobson 7:33.10
1:38.138 (1:38.138) 3:36.174 (1:58.036) 5:37.450 (2:01.276)
7:33.099 (1:55.649)
20 Ashley Langland JR Dobson 7:41.21
1:36.724 (1:36.724) 3:31.978 (1:55.254) 5:38.323 (2:06.345)
7:41.202 (2:02.879)
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:41.42 4/24/2015 Nijillanaa Hunter, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 5:09.09
Div I Prov: # 5:29.07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eiza Elcock FR Mountain View 6:06.43 10
1:28.128 (1:28.128) 3:01.441 (1:33.313) 4:37.882 (1:36.441)
6:06.425 (1:28.543)
2 Dalia Dominguez FR Mesa 6:10.18 8
1:28.480 (1:28.480) 3:01.161 (1:32.681) 4:38.293 (1:37.132)
6:10.180 (1:31.887)
3 Natalie Elsner FR Red Mountain 6:11.90 6
1:28.973 (1:28.973) 3:01.668 (1:32.695) 4:39.809 (1:38.141)
6:11.892 (1:32.083)
4 Kate Shoemaker FR Mountain View 6:12.95 4
1:28.672 (1:28.672) 3:01.994 (1:33.322) 4:40.537 (1:38.543)
6:12.942 (1:32.405)
5 Melanie Ortiz FR Westwood 6:26.10 2
1:29.662 (1:29.662) 3:05.162 (1:35.500) 4:49.590 (1:44.428)
6:26.091 (1:36.501)
6 Shelby Ford FR Mountain View 6:29.17 1
1:31.558 (1:31.558) 3:12.785 (1:41.227) 4:54.164 (1:41.379)
6:29.166 (1:35.002)
7 Sydney Jelleberg FR Skyline 6:29.74
1:32.115 (1:32.115) 3:13.219 (1:41.104) 4:54.501 (1:41.282)
6:29.733 (1:35.232)
8 Nicole Smith SO Dobson 6:32.75
1:34.976 (1:34.976) 3:13.945 (1:38.969) 4:55.986 (1:42.041)
6:32.749 (1:36.763)
9 Paola Atayde SO Mesa 6:33.05
1:35.817 (1:35.817) 3:14.608 (1:38.791) 4:57.672 (1:43.064)
6:33.041 (1:35.369)
10 Amber Johnson SO Westwood 6:38.01
1:34.091 (1:34.091) 3:17.852 (1:43.761) 5:02.214 (1:44.362)
6:38.001 (1:35.787)
11 Brooklyn Prince FR Mountain View 6:38.82
1:34.620 (1:34.620) 3:16.162 (1:41.542) 5:04.107 (1:47.945)
6:38.817 (1:34.710)
12 Alexandra Key FR Dobson 6:46.70
1:34.383 (1:34.383) 3:14.639 (1:40.256) 5:03.177 (1:48.538)
6:46.694 (1:43.517)
13 Autumn Fairbanks FR Skyline 7:02.42
1:35.365 (1:35.365) 3:16.991 (1:41.626) 5:08.527 (1:51.536)
7:02.416 (1:53.889)
14 Amber Allen SO Westwood 7:07.06
1:36.566 (1:36.566) 3:24.712 (1:48.146) 5:18.173 (1:53.461)
7:07.058 (1:48.885)
15 Hatzel Escorcia SO Westwood 7:07.75
1:36.994 (1:36.994) 3:25.642 (1:48.648) 5:21.725 (1:56.083)
7:07.741 (1:46.016)
16 Jaena Hamilton SO Skyline 7:13.13
1:42.437 (1:42.437) 3:36.991 (1:54.554) 5:34.948 (1:57.957)
7:13.122 (1:38.174)
17 Kelsey Magdaleno SO Mesa 7:16.59
1:47.215 (1:47.215) 3:38.263 (1:51.048) 5:31.314 (1:53.051)
7:16.581 (1:45.267)
18 Alyssa Amador SO Red Mountain 7:17.06
1:39.322 (1:39.322) 3:31.792 (1:52.470) 5:31.527 (1:59.735)
7:17.052 (1:45.525)
19 Julia Gonzalez SO Red Mountain 7:19.85
1:41.030 (1:41.030) 3:33.594 (1:52.564) 5:31.886 (1:58.292)
7:19.845 (1:47.959)
20 Carter Sparks FR Skyline 7:23.77
1:42.385 (1:42.385) 3:37.005 (1:54.620) 5:35.128 (1:58.123)
7:23.764 (1:48.636)
21 Mia Contreras FR Mesa 7:29.80
1:46.991 (1:46.991) 3:39.280 (1:52.289) 5:35.674 (1:56.394)
7:29.795 (1:54.121)
22 Jaedyn Brown SO Dobson 7:38.53
1:40.268 (1:40.268) 3:32.777 (1:52.509) 5:35.285 (2:02.508)
7:38.525 (2:03.240)
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:29.65 4/20/2018 Braden Rasmussen, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 4:26.80
Div I Prov: # 4:32.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Frisch SR Mountain View 4:30.55# 10
1:06.916 (1:06.916) 2:19.311 (1:12.395) 3:29.490 (1:10.179)
4:30.541 (1:01.051)
2 Braden Rasmussen SR Mountain View 4:34.08 8
1:06.617 (1:06.617) 2:19.071 (1:12.454) 3:30.389 (1:11.318)
4:34.080 (1:03.691)
3 Matthew Judd JR Mountain View 4:36.72 6
1:07.624 (1:07.624) 2:19.174 (1:11.550) 3:30.205 (1:11.031)
4:36.713 (1:06.508)
4 Broderick Bourgeois SR Red Mountain 4:37.19 4
1:06.331 (1:06.331) 2:18.834 (1:12.503) 3:30.850 (1:12.016)
4:37.184 (1:06.334)
5 Marshall Horlacher SR Mesa 4:37.32 2
1:05.730 (1:05.730) 2:17.267 (1:11.537) 3:29.968 (1:12.701)
4:37.319 (1:07.351)
6 Thomas Sewell SO Red Mountain 4:38.43 1
1:07.040 (1:07.040) 2:19.414 (1:12.374) 3:31.145 (1:11.731)
4:38.426 (1:07.281)
7 Erick Garcia JR Westwood 4:44.75
1:07.820 (1:07.820) 2:20.381 (1:12.561) 3:33.502 (1:13.121)
4:44.748 (1:11.246)
8 Daniel Kniss JR Red Mountain 4:54.04
1:08.714 (1:08.714) 2:21.411 (1:12.697) 3:37.304 (1:15.893)
4:54.039 (1:16.735)
9 Kevin Degroff SO Mountain View 4:54.49
1:09.650 (1:09.650) 2:24.479 (1:14.829) 3:42.578 (1:18.099)
4:54.481 (1:11.903)
10 Masen Hofmann JR Red Mountain 4:57.15
1:09.848 (1:09.848) 2:24.919 (1:15.071) 3:42.396 (1:17.477)
4:57.143 (1:14.747)
11 Triston Lescallett JR Mesa 5:02.08
1:08.094 (1:08.094) 2:20.148 (1:12.054) 3:39.597 (1:19.449)
5:02.072 (1:22.475)
12 Michael Pooley SR Skyline 5:02.29
1:09.562 (1:09.562) 2:25.469 (1:15.907) 3:43.780 (1:18.311)
5:02.290 (1:18.510)
13 Efrain Ayala SR Dobson 5:03.00
1:09.920 (1:09.920) 2:24.653 (1:14.733) 3:43.206 (1:18.553)
5:02.993 (1:19.787)
14 Evan Bosen JR Mesa 5:06.75
1:11.809 (1:11.809) 2:29.570 (1:17.761) 3:49.355 (1:19.785)
5:06.746 (1:17.391)
15 Roberto Lizarraga SR Mesa 5:09.35
1:08.184 (1:08.184) 2:28.444 (1:20.260) 3:56.347 (1:27.903)
5:09.343 (1:12.996)
16 Tim Curley JR Westwood 5:14.16
1:14.062 (1:14.062) 2:33.389 (1:19.327) 3:54.395 (1:21.006)
5:14.156 (1:19.761)
17 Angel Campos JR Westwood 5:16.71
1:10.238 (1:10.238) 2:27.529 (1:17.291) 3:49.640 (1:22.111)
5:16.706 (1:27.066)
18 Joseph Bauer SR Dobson 5:21.80
1:10.663 (1:10.663) 2:31.648 (1:20.985) 3:59.574 (1:27.926)
5:21.795 (1:22.221)
-- Stephen Dilley SR Dobson DNF
1:10.245 (1:10.245) 2:27.030 (1:16.785)
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:46.34 4/21/2016 Matt Smith, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 4:26.80
Div I Prov: # 4:32.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Gloria SO Skyline 4:45.55! 10
1:09.631 (1:09.631) 2:23.933 (1:14.302) 3:37.889 (1:13.956)
4:45.546 (1:07.657)
2 Aidan Tinen SO Skyline 4:48.46 8
1:10.176 (1:10.176) 2:24.513 (1:14.337) 3:38.304 (1:13.791)
4:48.458 (1:10.154)
3 Carter Owens FR Skyline 4:53.15 6
1:10.318 (1:10.318) 2:24.816 (1:14.498) 3:38.700 (1:13.884)
4:53.142 (1:14.442)
4 Casey Nicksic FR Mountain View 4:55.36 4
1:10.566 (1:10.566) 2:25.780 (1:15.214) 3:41.998 (1:16.218)
4:55.357 (1:13.359)
5 Samuel Bench SO Red Mountain 4:59.12 2
1:11.037 (1:11.037) 2:26.800 (1:15.763) 3:46.738 (1:19.938)
4:59.113 (1:12.375)
6 Juan Carrasco SO Mesa 4:59.67 1
4:59.666 (4:59.666)
7 Adam Honawa SO Dobson 4:59.69
1:09.344 (1:09.344) 2:22.541 (1:13.197) 3:39.119 (1:16.578)
4:59.690 (1:20.571)
8 Elijah Davis FR Red Mountain 5:01.18
1:13.097 (1:13.097) 2:32.379 (1:19.282) 3:51.852 (1:19.473)
5:01.177 (1:09.325)
9 Bryan Hernandez SO Mesa 5:03.82
1:13.088 (1:13.088) 2:31.659 (1:18.571) 3:50.633 (1:18.974)
5:03.816 (1:13.183)
10 Noah Czajkowski FR Red Mountain 5:06.98
1:12.826 (1:12.826) 2:32.388 (1:19.562) 3:52.283 (1:19.895)
5:06.976 (1:14.693)
11 Bryce Meldrum FR Mountain View 5:09.87
1:11.616 (1:11.616) 2:30.026 (1:18.410) 3:52.184 (1:22.158)
5:09.868 (1:17.684)
12 Cade Woolf SO Red Mountain 5:10.01
1:13.641 (1:13.641) 3:52.652 (2:39.011) 5:10.007 (1:17.355)
5:10.007 (0.000)
13 Julius McDonald SO Skyline 5:11.34
1:12.548 (1:12.548) 2:29.260 (1:16.712) 3:50.968 (1:21.708)
5:11.333 (1:20.365)
14 Alejandro Lopez SO Mesa 5:12.08
1:14.589 (1:14.589) 2:36.133 (1:21.544) 3:58.260 (1:22.127)
5:12.077 (1:13.817)
15 Christian Almanza SO Mesa 5:17.24
1:15.600 (1:15.600) 2:33.433 (1:17.833) 3:54.191 (1:20.758)
5:17.233 (1:23.042)
16 Marvin Lira FR Westwood 5:25.53
1:11.130 (1:11.130) 2:31.624 (1:20.494) 4:00.347 (1:28.723)
5:25.529 (1:25.182)
17 Cale Jarvis FR Dobson 5:28.27
1:13.313 (1:13.313) 2:36.650 (1:23.337) 4:05.417 (1:28.767)
5:28.261 (1:22.844)
18 Sean Hatch FR Mountain View 5:28.34
1:13.335 (1:13.335) 2:36.906 (1:23.571) 4:05.836 (1:28.930)
5:28.338 (1:22.502)
19 Deandrae Begay JR Westwood 5:45.51
1:18.967 (1:18.967) 2:46.893 (1:27.926) 4:20.261 (1:33.368)
5:45.508 (1:25.247)
20 Francisco Lucas SO Westwood 5:48.23
1:19.527 (1:19.527) 2:49.967 (1:30.440) 4:24.065 (1:34.098)
5:48.228 (1:24.163)
-- Mark Anderson FR Mountain View DQ Run Insiide Line
1:11.890 (1:11.890) 2:30.238 (1:18.348) 3:50.406 (1:20.168)
5:03.296 (1:12.890)
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:14.58 4/24/2015 Taryn Estavillo, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 11:07.58
Div I Prov: # 11:55.34
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niki Hemmerlin JR Red Mountain 11:27.27# 10
2 Carlene Hamilton SR Skyline 11:44.81# 8
3 Jade Boyles SO Skyline 12:09.75 6
4 Anne Kocherhans SO Mountain View 12:11.48 4
5 Avery Juvan FR Mountain View 12:13.22 2
6 Riley Boyer SR Red Mountain 12:17.90 1
7 Brenna Bourgeois SO Red Mountain 12:44.43
8 Alyssa Bickle JR Skyline 12:47.91
9 Tara Funk SO Mountain View 13:15.90
10 Taryn Bickle JR Skyline 13:17.45
11 Jocee Henderson JR Red Mountain 13:23.47
12 Eiza Elcock FR Mountain View 13:25.20
13 Susana Sallard JR Dobson 13:28.73
14 Shaye Arnett JR Mesa 14:20.92
15 Joliene Durham SR Westwood 14:23.47
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:28.68 4/20/2018 Jade Boyles, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 11:07.58
Div I Prov: # 11:55.34
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matalyah Bretz FR Mesa 11:23.63# 10
2 Natalya Pooley SO Skyline 13:14.21 8
3 Paola Atayde SO Mesa 14:07.15 6
4 Shelby Ford FR Mountain View 14:12.61 4
5 Kate Shoemaker FR Mountain View 14:27.32 2
6 Sydney Jelleberg FR Skyline 14:27.41 1
7 Nicole Smith SO Dobson 14:38.44
8 Jaena Hamilton SO Skyline 14:45.55
9 Alexandra Key FR Dobson 14:51.47
10 Lauren Eaton FR Red Mountain 14:55.38
11 Autumn Fairbanks FR Skyline 15:21.89
12 Alyssa Amador SO Red Mountain 15:33.06
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:07.44 4/20/2018 Broderick Bourgeois, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 9:36.95
Div I Prov: # 10:02.08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broderick Bourgeois SR Red Mountain 10:10.44 10
2 Zachary Frisch SR Mountain View 10:13.22 8
3 Matthew Judd JR Mountain View 10:19.68 6
4 Thomas Sewell SO Red Mountain 10:21.50 4
5 Joshua Judd SO Mountain View 10:31.92 2
6 Kevin Degroff SO Mountain View 10:34.87 1
7 Masen Hofmann JR Red Mountain 10:38.93
8 Max Rogers SR Red Mountain 10:53.22
9 Triston Lescallett JR Mesa 10:53.45
10 Melvin Torres JR Mesa 10:57.34
11 Michael Pooley SR Skyline 11:08.75
12 Pablo Alicea JR Skyline 11:19.53
13 Tim Curley JR Westwood 11:36.12
14 Efrain Ayala SR Dobson 11:37.61
15 Joseph Bauer SR Dobson 12:09.18
16 Noah Frier SO Skyline 12:55.57
17 Dryden Quist JR Mesa 13:32.41
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:13.23 4/24/2015 Arron Terrazas, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 9:36.95
Div I Prov: # 10:02.08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Tinen SO Skyline 10:22.79 10
2 Jordan Gloria SO Skyline 10:33.53 8
3 Raul Reyna-Sanchez SO Mountain View 10:33.91 6
4 Ricardo Gonzalez FR Skyline 10:40.70 4
5 Bryan Hernandez SO Mesa 11:00.92 2
6 Raphael Miranda FR Mountain View 11:01.32 1
7 Bradley Jensen FR Mountain View 11:02.35
8 Jorge Ponce-Nava FR Skyline 11:06.35
9 Logan Beck SO Red Mountain 11:09.23
10 Mark Anderson FR Mountain View 11:10.42
11 Noah Czajkowski FR Red Mountain 11:32.60
12 Adam VanderPloeg SO Red Mountain 11:36.34
13 Greyson Akers FR Red Mountain 11:48.15
14 Marvin Lira FR Westwood 11:50.72
15 Cale Jarvis FR Dobson 12:08.91
16 Abraham Lozano Serna SO Mesa 12:11.19
17 Deion Brown FR Westwood 12:48.80
18 Francisco Lucas SO Westwood 13:43.28
19 Fernando Moreno SO Mesa 14:27.70
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.57 4/20/2018 Kennady Davis, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 14.63@ -0.4 2 10
2 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 16.70# -0.4 2 8
3 Taylor Jacobs FR Red Mountain 16.81 -0.4 2 6
4 Macy Tingey SR Westwood 17.17 -0.4 2 4
5 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 17.65 -0.4 2 2
6 Elizabeth Bolin JR Skyline 17.91 -0.4 2 1
7 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 18.22 -0.4 2
8 Olivia Okland SO Red Mountain 18.45 -0.4 2
9 Sydney Miller JR Skyline 18.59 1.0 1
10 Ballie Gaff SR Mountain View 18.71 1.0 1
11 Courtney Pavlak SR Red Mountain 19.73 1.0 1
12 Beatriz Olivas JR Mesa 21.04 1.0 1
13 Kalena Oorlog SR Westwood 21.44 1.0 1
14 Brenda Anaya SR Mesa 22.54 1.0 1
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.88 4/20/2018 Rahni Turner, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 14.37! 0.3 2 10
2 Elise Layton FR Mountain View 19.08 0.3 2 8
3 Brinkley Rickeberg SO Mountain View 19.44 0.3 2 6
4 Rylee Davison SO Red Mountain 19.46 0.3 2 4
5 Melanie Shelton FR Mesa 19.75 0.3 2 2
6 Jessica Caro FR Skyline 19.78 0.3 2 1
7 Ellaree Kilgore FR Mesa 20.04 0.5 1
8 Cameron Clark SO Red Mountain 20.41 0.3 2
9 Michelle Venegas FR Skyline 20.59 0.5 1
10 Tore Burton SO Skyline 21.02 0.5 1
11 Maggie Holt FR Red Mountain 21.42 0.5 1
12 Jaden McRae FR Mesa 21.58 0.5 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.99 4/20/2018 Johnie Talamantes, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 15.17# 1.5 3 10
2 Abe Tonioli SR Red Mountain 15.20# 1.5 3 8
3 Tanner Johnson SO Mountain View 15.36# 1.5 3 6
4 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 15.53# 1.5 3 4
5 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 16.14 1.5 3 2
6 Spencer MacEwen JR Mountain View 16.77 1.5 3 1
7 Maximiliano Montes De Oc JR Mesa 17.04 1.5 3
8 Marquis Owens JR Mesa 17.12 1.7 2
9 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 17.20 1.7 2
10 Hayden Booth JR Mesa 17.30 1.7 2
11 Parker Lefler JR Red Mountain 17.41 0.8 1
12 Carson Nelson JR Mountain View 17.85 0.8 1
13 Angel Ayala SR Dobson 17.96 1.7 2
14 Riley Henderson SR Dobson 18.26 1.7 2
15 Jamared Elmore JR Dobson 18.94 1.7 2
16 Nathan Ghisolfo JR Skyline 19.42 0.8 1
-- Jaiden Wilkins JR Westwood DQ 1.5 3 Around Hurdle
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Rising Stars
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.84 4/21/2016 James Smith, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas McNeese SO Skyline 15.81# 1.6 2 10
2 Xander Petty SO Skyline 15.88# 1.6 2 8
3 Dominick Singer SO Red Mountain 16.92 1.6 2 6
4 Cooper Turley FR Red Mountain 18.78 1.6 2 4
5 Xander Howell SO Mountain View 19.27 1.6 2 2
6 Isaac Santiago SO Mesa 19.52 1.6 2 1
7 Joseph Method SO Dobson 19.56 1.2 1
8 Craig Bergen SO Mountain View 19.61 1.6 2
9 Xander Broberg SO Red Mountain 20.69 1.2 1
10 Austin Gura SO Dobson 21.43 1.2 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44.60 4/20/2018 Sarah Marske, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 44.49! 2 10
2 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 46.70# 2 8
3 Isyss Shaw SO Mesa 47.23# 2 6
4 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 48.72# 2 4
5 Katherine Lemish SO Mountain View 49.37# 2 2
6 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 49.87 2 1
7 Brooklin Carter JR Mesa 51.12 2
8 Courtney Pavlak SR Red Mountain 52.78 2
9 Sydney Miller JR Skyline 53.63 1
10 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 53.93 1
11 Elizabeth Bolin JR Skyline 55.06 1
12 Kalena Oorlog SR Westwood 57.79 1
13 Mikayla Vega JR Red Mountain 58.00 1
14 Kaitlyn Santos JR Red Mountain 59.02 1
15 Beatriz Olivas JR Mesa 1:02.40 1
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Rising Stars
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.41 4/21/2016 Jenna Williams, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 45.47@ 2 10
2 Emma Mecham FR Skyline 53.80 2 8
3 Elise Layton FR Mountain View 53.85 2 6
4 Melanie Shelton FR Mesa 57.13 1 4
5 Cameron Clark SO Red Mountain 57.44 2 2
6 Rylee Davison SO Red Mountain 57.72 2 1
7 Brinkley Rickeberg SO Mountain View 59.09 2
8 Tore Burton SO Skyline 1:04.44 1
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37.88 4/20/2017 James Smith, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abe Tonioli SR Red Mountain 40.44# 2 10
2 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 40.51# 2 8
3 Tanner Johnson SO Mountain View 40.68# 2 6
4 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 41.41# 2 4
5 Joseph Kroll JR Westwood 42.69 2 2
6 Marquis Owens JR Mesa 43.55 2 1
7 Spencer MacEwen JR Mountain View 44.17 2
8 Carson Nelson JR Mountain View 45.01 1
9 Riley Henderson SR Dobson 45.14 1
10 Hayden Booth JR Mesa 45.40 1
11 Parker Lefler JR Red Mountain 45.74 1
12 Angel Ayala SR Dobson 46.98 1
13 Nathan Ghisolfo JR Skyline 48.01 1
14 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 52.33 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39.19 4/21/2016 James Smith, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas McNeese SO Skyline 43.82 10
2 Xander Petty SO Skyline 45.31 8
3 Xander Howell SO Mountain View 45.76 6
4 Isaac Santiago SO Mesa 47.30 4
5 Joseph Method SO Dobson 48.65 2
6 Sean Johnson SO Westwood 48.96 1
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.26 4/20/2017 Mountain View, Mountain View
M Bohn, S Marske, K Davis, N Clark
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 53.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 51.38# 10
1) Katherine Lemish SO 2) Hannah Kartchner SO
3) Annie Jones SO 4) Claire Wilson SO
2 Mesa 51.59# 8
1) Iolani Baker SO 2) Destinee Lawrence JR
3) Isyss Shaw SO 4) Sara Jacobson SO
3 Skyline 52.15# 6
1) Lucero Espino JR 2) Megan Lujan SR
3) Arianna Santos SR 4) Julia Chambers SO
4 Dobson 52.37# 4
1) Masey Walker JR 2) Brooke Stratman JR
3) Morgan Leon JR 4) Lilly Mayz FR
5 Westwood 52.85# 2
1) Amaya Meeks SR 2) Sierra Madvig SR
3) Macy Tingey SR 4) Savanna Bonitatibus JR
-- Red Mountain DQ Zone Violation
1) Alyce Medrano SR 2) Xanadu Lamoreux SR
3) Nadia Current SR 4) Ariel Fendenheim FR
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52.15 4/20/2018 Dobson, Dobson
B Stratman, M Walker, M Leon, R Yates
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 53.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood 51.53! 10
1) Tatum Tingey SO 2) Rahni Turner SO
3) Amreah Hutchinson FR 4) Nizarya Eubanks FR
2 Red Mountain 52.21# 8
1) London Roberts FR 2) Macee Porter FR
3) Olivia Okland SO 4) Natalia Brzezniak FR
3 Skyline 54.80 6
1) Jessica Caro FR 2) Ashley Salazar FR
3) Alessandra Fajardo FR 4) Emma Mecham FR
4 Mesa 56.21 4
1) Savanah Malmberg SO 2) Saja McLemore SO
3) Arianna Hatch SO 4) N'Dya Shaw FR
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42.50 4/20/2017 Red Mountain, Red Mountain
C Rappoport, J Romero, T Stimac, C Liu
Div I Auto: @ 42.88
Div I Prov: # 45.15
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 43.47# 10
1) Cyrus Robinson SR 2) Marquis Owens JR
3) Maximiliano Montes De Oca JR 4) Renault Jackson JR
2 Skyline 43.65# 8
1) Danny To'oto'o SR 2) Tarik Deeb JR
3) Zeke Branham SO 4) Aaron Wood SR
3 Red Mountain 43.86# 6
1) Jack Pereira SR 2) Marco Salazar JR
3) Abe Tonioli SR 4) Lorenzo Bowers SR
4 Westwood 43.96# 4
1) DJ Collier JR 2) Jeremiah Reed SO
3) Christian Payne SR 4) Joshua McClintock JR
5 Mountain View Mesa 44.78# 2
1) Joe Ball JR 2) Hunter Branch SO
3) Tanner Johnson SO 4) Nick Pauley JR
Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44.20 4/21/2016 Skyline High School, Skyline
J Padilla, C Adams, D Glover, A Wood
Div I Auto: @ 42.88
Div I Prov: # 45.15
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 44.69# 10
1) Christopher Figueroa FR 2) Thomas Snell FR
3) Jeffry Homan SO 4) Nathan Stahle SO
2 Red Mountain 44.75# 8
1) Daniel Butler SO 2) Ethan Peterson SO
3) George Ramirez SO 4) Naz Bryant SO
3 Skyline 47.39 6
1) Ruben Arbizu FR 2) Xander Petty SO
3) Luke Delprete FR 4) Thomas McNeese SO
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:07.95 4/24/2015 Skyline High School, Skyline
R Bearup, S Vargas, J Williams, K Bennett
Div I Auto: @ 4:05.04
Div I Prov: # 4:28.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 4:07.13! 10
1) Iolani Baker SO 2) Brooklin Carter JR
3) Sara Jacobson SO 4) Isyss Shaw SO
2 Mountain View Mesa 4:08.62# 8
1) Ellie Tingey SO 2) Gianna Graziani JR
3) Rylee Johnson SR 4) Katherine Lemish SO
3 Red Mountain 4:16.04# 6
1) Nadia Current SR 2) Emma Elsner JR
3) Kate Brockman SO 4) Taylor Jacobs FR
4 Dobson 4:26.89# 4
1) Lilly Mayz FR 2) Brooke Stratman JR
3) Rachel Early SO 4) Reagan Yates JR
5 Skyline 4:31.31 2
1) Emma Mecham FR 2) Kayla Medina JR
3) Lucero Espino JR 4) Sydney Miller JR
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:32.04 4/20/2017 Red Mountain, Red Mountain
E Elsner, C Pavlak, H Jones, R Nelson
Div I Auto: @ 4:05.04
Div I Prov: # 4:28.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 4:42.90 10
1) Ashley Salazar FR 2) Cara Janes SO
3) Abby Gurr FR 4) Briana Palacios SO
2 Mesa 4:44.29 8
1) Arianna Hatch SO 2) Brinlee Keeler FR
3) Saja McLemore SO 4) Melanie Shelton FR
3 Dobson 5:12.59 6
1) Savannah Achay FR 2) Ryan Edwards SO
3) Jaedyn Brown SO 4) Morian Richards SO
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:23.33 4/20/2017 Westwood, Westwood
J Romero, A Verdugo, S Caraway, J Smith
Div I Auto: @ 3:24.95
Div I Prov: # 3:36.99
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 3:26.29# 10
1) Michael Lindburg JR 2) Abe Tonioli SR
3) Quinn Faerber JR 4) Joseph Hamilton SO
2 Mesa 3:26.73# 8
1) Christopher Figueroa FR 2) Nathan Stahle SO
3) Maximiliano Montes De Oca JR 4) Cyrus Robinson SR
3 Westwood 3:31.25# 6
1) Hugo Gomez Castillo JR 2) Jaiden Wilkins JR
3) Joshua McClintock JR 4) Joseph Kroll JR
4 Mountain View Mesa 3:33.48# 4
1) Johnathan Clarke SO 2) Hunter Branch SO
3) Tanner Johnson SO 4) Nick Remus SO
5 Skyline 3:33.83# 2
1) Tarik Deeb JR 2) Jacob Doest JR
3) Ethan Howard SR 4) Da'Kaylon Dorsey JR
6 Dobson 3:34.75#
1) Ivan Duran SR 2) Cody Martindale JR
3) Advonne Wilson JR 4) Michael Gundersloft JR
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:37.47 4/24/2015 Westwood High School, Westwood
J Smith, J Romero, T Simon, A Verdugo
Div I Auto: @ 3:24.95
Div I Prov: # 3:36.99
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 3:40.24 10
1) Braedon Barham SO 2) William Veres SO
3) Ewan Schmelter FR 4) Nicolas Garces FR
2 Skyline 3:50.43 8
1) Jaxon Mills SO 2) Carter Owens FR
3) Enrique Gonzalez SO 4) Ethan Larsen SO
3 Mesa 3:53.82 6
1) Khamis Hassan SO 2) Deivert Guzman Ramos SO
3) Nathan Hermosillo SO 4) Brian Ruiz SO
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:07.83 4/20/2018 Mountain View Mesa, Mountain View
A Welch, E Christensen, J Carlson, R Johnson
Div I Auto: @ 9:59.61
Div I Prov: # 10:50.12
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 10:15.96# 10
1) Abigail Welch SO 2) Jordan Carlson SO
3) Alexandra Wang SO 4) Kailey Welch SR
2 Red Mountain 10:15.98# 8
1) Ariel Fendenheim FR 2) Brooke Jacobs JR
3) Emma Elsner JR 4) Kate Brockman SO
3 Skyline 10:21.96# 6
1) Stephany Rodriguez FR 2) Kayla Medina JR
3) Emma Mecham FR 4) Jade Boyles SO
4 Dobson 11:26.48 4
1) Caitlin Broderson JR 2) Morian Richards SO
3) Reagan Yates JR 4) Susana Sallard JR
Event 42 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:03.39 4/21/2016 Red Mountain High School, Red Mountain
S Svoboda, K Bergfeld, M Fallin, J Santos
Div I Auto: @ 9:59.61
Div I Prov: # 10:50.12
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 11:08.14 10
1) Cara Janes SO 2) Briana Palacios SO
3) Abby Gurr FR 4) Kara Popadince FR
2 Westwood 11:26.61 8
1) Arleanna Arreola SO 2) Tiffany Jacobs SO
3) Melanie Ortiz FR 4) Isabella Ernst SO
3 Red Mountain 12:01.34 6
1) Kimi Smith FR 2) Natalie Elsner FR
3) Lauren Eaton FR 4) Julia Gonzalez SO
4 Dobson 12:31.13 4
1) Savannah Achay FR 2) Jaedyn Brown SO
3) Ryan Edwards SO 4) Alexandra Key FR
Event 43 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:17.38 4/20/2018 Mountain View Mesa, Mountain View
A Cox, D Malone, S Stapley, B Rasmussen
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:51.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 8:22.10# 10
1) Diego Garcia JR 2) Marquavias Brandenburg SO
3) Braden Watkins JR 4) Joseph Hamilton SO
2 Westwood 8:28.02# 8
1) Yotuel Garcia JR 2) Jordi Lira SR
3) William Payne JR 4) Joseph Kroll JR
3 Mountain View Mesa 8:28.34# 6
1) Braden Rasmussen SR 2) Addison Belnap JR
3) Sam Negrete II SR 4) Deshawn Malone SR
4 Dobson 9:08.69 4
1) Efrain Ayala SR 2) Joseph Bauer SR
3) Ivan Duran SR 4) Adam Honawa SO
Event 44 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:45.68 4/20/2018 Dobson, Dobson
A Honawa, J Tavares, J Legg, A Wilson
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:51.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 9:24.09 10
1) Lance Power SO 2) Elijah Davis FR
3) Matthew Gaytan FR 4) Blake Holbert JR
2 Skyline 9:45.65 8
1) Jorge Ponce-Nava FR 2) Caleb Young FR
3) Owen Grant FR 4) Kizer Morgan FR
Event 45 Girls High Jump Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-06 4/24/2015 Jalissa Smith, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma J. Norton SO Mountain View 5-03.00@ 10
5-01 5-03 5-06
O XO XXX
2 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 5-01.00# 8
5-01 5-03
XO XXX
3 Cailee Faulkner JR Mountain View 4-08.00 3.25
4-08 4-11
O XXX
3 Sierra Madvig SR Westwood 4-08.00 3.25
4-05 4-08 4-11
O O XXX
3 Chloe Troth SR Mountain View 4-08.00 3.25
4-08 4-11
O XXX
3 Adele Arnett JR Mountain View 4-08.00 3.25
4-08 4-11
O XXX
7 Brooklin Carter JR Mesa J4-08.00
4-08 4-11
XO XXX
8 Meagan Patterson SR Skyline 4-05.00
4-05 4-08
O XXX
8 Natalia Brzezniak FR Red Mountain 4-05.00
4-05 4-08
O XXX
10 Selena Garcia JR Red Mountain J4-05.00
4-05 4-08
XO XXX
10 Cali Dahl FR Red Mountain J4-05.00
4-05 4-08
XO XXX
10 Alyssa Chapman JR Red Mountain J4-05.00
4-05 4-08
XO XXX
Event 46 Girls High Jump Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-01 4/20/2017 Bridgit Carter, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy Dastrup SO Westwood 4-07.00 10
4-02 4-05 4-07 4-09
O O XO XXX
2 Cameron Clark SO Red Mountain 4-05.00 8
3-11 4-02 4-05 4-07
O O XO XXX
3 Michelle Venegas FR Skyline J4-05.00 6
4-02 4-05 4-07
O XXO XXX
4 Abby McElroy SO Red Mountain 4-02.00 4
3-11 4-02 4-05
XO O XXX
5 Darlene Brown FR Mountain View J4-02.00 1.50
3-11 4-02 4-05
O XO XXX
5 Claire LuzHoxsie SO Red Mountain J4-02.00 1.50
3-11 4-02 4-05
O XO XXX
7 Elise Layton FR Mountain View 3-11.00
3-11 4-02
O XXX
7 Maggie Holt FR Red Mountain 3-11.00
3-11 4-02
O XXX
Event 47 Boys High Jump Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-03 4/21/2016 Kyle Brost, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriel Binion JR Mountain View 5-11.00# 10
5-08 5-11
XXO O
2 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 5-08.00 7
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
2 Adam Jarvis JR Mountain View 5-08.00 7
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
4 James Koufidakis JR Red Mountain J5-08.00 3
5-05 5-08 5-11
O XXO XXX
4 Da'Kaylon Dorsey JR Skyline J5-08.00 3
5-05 5-08 5-11
O XXO XXX
6 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 5-05.00 1
5-05 5-08
O XXX
7 Steven Jarman SR Mesa J5-05.00
5-05 5-08
XO XXX
-- Maximiliano Montes De Oc JR Mesa NH
5-08
XXX
-- Chris Graham JR Dobson NH
5-05
XXX
-- Eric Fluker SR Dobson NH
5-05
XXX
-- Jayvon Ivey SR Red Mountain NH
5-05
XXX
-- Exavier Leachman-Winters JR Mountain View NH
5-05
XXX
Event 48 Boys High Jump Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-00 4/21/2016 Jason Scott, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas McNeese SO Skyline 5-07.00 10
5-05 5-07 5-09
XXO O XXX
2 Naz Bryant SO Red Mountain J5-07.00 8
5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
XXO O XXO O XXX
3 Xander Petty SO Skyline J5-07.00 6
5-05 5-07 5-09
XO XO XXX
4 Jeremiah Reed SO Westwood 5-05.00 4
5-05 5-07
XO XXX
5 Luke Sibley FR Red Mountain 5-03.00 2
4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05
XO O O XXX
6 Jaxon Bruce FR Mountain View J5-03.00 1
4-09 5-00 5-03 5-05
O XXO O XXX
Event 49 Girls Pole Vault Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9-07 4/20/2018 Gwyneth Everhart, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gwyneth Everhart JR Mountain View 10-07.00! 10
9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01
O O XO XXX
2 Cailee Faulkner JR Mountain View 10-01.00! 8
8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07
O XO O O XXX
3 Abbie Kramer SO Red Mountain 9-07.00! 6
8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01
O O O XO XXX
4 Julia Jerman JR Mountain View 9-01.00# 4
8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
O XO O XXX
5 Alyssa Norton SR Mountain View J9-01.00# 2
7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
O O O XO XXX
6 Natalie Boulter JR Red Mountain 8-01.00 1
7-07 8-01 8-07
O XO XXX
7 Gracie Collinsworth JR Red Mountain 7-07.00
7-01 7-07 8-01
O XXO XXX
-- Ellie Walters FR Red Mountain NH
7-01
XXX
Event 50 Girls Pole Vault Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9-06 4/21/2016 Sydney Verthein, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Worthen SO Mountain View 8-07.00 10
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01
O XO O O XXX
2 Emma M. Norton SO Mountain View 7-07.00 8
6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01
XO O XO XXX
3 Victoria Eddings FR Red Mountain 7-01.00 6
6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07
XO O XO XXX
4 Paityn Kool FR Red Mountain J7-01.00 4
6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07
O O XXO XXX
5 Grace Williams FR Mountain View 6-07.00 2
6-01 6-07 7-01
O O XXX
6 'annie Jarvis FR Mountain View J6-07.00 1
6-01 6-07 7-01
O XXO XXX
7 Cali Dahl FR Red Mountain 6-01.00
6-01 6-07
O XXX
-- Addison Lee FR Red Mountain NH
6-01
XXX
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-00 4/20/2017 Reid Arnett, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 14-00
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Cox SR Mountain View 15-01.00@ 10
13-01 13-07 14-01 14-07 15-01 15-07
O O O XO O XXX
2 Cody Martindale JR Dobson 14-07.00@ 8
12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-07 15-01
O O O O O XXX
3 John Carpenter SR Mountain View 14-01.00@ 6
12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01 14-07
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Adam Jarvis JR Mountain View 13-07.00# 4
12-07 13-01 13-07 14-01
XO XXO O XXX
5 Tyler Brinkerhoff JR Red Mountain 13-01.00# 2
11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Dominick Singer SO Red Mountain J13-01.00# 1
11-07 12-01 12-07 13-01 13-07
O XXO XO O XXX
7 Ammon Huston JR Red Mountain 11-07.00
10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01
O O XO XXX
8 Ian Ireland SR Dobson 10-01.00
9-07 10-01 10-07
O O XXX
9 Jonatan Amastal SR Westwood 9-01.00
9-01 9-07
O XXX
9 David Lopez SR Dobson 9-01.00
9-01 9-07
O XXX
-- Tyson Smith JR Mountain View NH
13-07
XXX
-- Ethan Hutcherson SR Westwood NH
9-01
XXX
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12-00 4/20/2017 Tyson Smith, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 14-00
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Wilson FR Mountain View 11-01.00 10
9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
O XO O O XXX
2 Luke Sibley FR Red Mountain 10-01.00 8
8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07
O O O O O XXX
3 Bryce Carozza FR Mountain View 9-07.00 6
7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01
O O XO O O XXX
4 Xander Broberg SO Red Mountain 9-01.00 4
7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
O O XO XO XXX
5 Jonah Branham SO Mountain View 8-07.00 2
8-01 8-07 9-01
O O XXX
6 Cooper Turley FR Red Mountain J8-07.00 1
8-01 8-07 9-01
XO O XXX
7 Sawyer Swinson SO Dobson 8-01.00
7-07 8-01 8-07
O O XXX
8 Jason VanderLinden FR Red Mountain 7-07.00
7-01 7-07 8-01
O XXO XXX
-- Jackson Beals FR Mountain View NH
7-07
XX
Event 53 Girls Long Jump Elite
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 17-09 4/21/2016 Lilly Anderson, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 17-10
Div I Prov: # 16-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jessie Boult SO Red Mountain 17-04.00# +0.0 10
15-10(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) FOUL
2 Amaya Meeks SR Westwood 16-00.00# +0.0 8
15-08(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) 15-07(1.1) 15-10(+0.0) FOUL 15-09(+0.0)
3 Megan Lujan SR Skyline 15-11.00 +0.0 6
14-11(0.1) 15-05(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0)
4 Cailee Faulkner JR Mountain View 15-10.00 0.2 4
FOUL 14-08(0.7) 15-08(+0.0) 15-10(0.2) FOUL 15-02(+0.0)
5 Sara Jacobson SO Mesa 15-09.00 0.2 2
14-03(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 15-09(0.2) 15-03(0.8) 15-08(+0.0)
6 Lucero Espino JR Skyline J15-09.00 +0.0 1
15-05(0.6) 15-07(0.5) FOUL 15-02(+0.0) FOUL 15-09(+0.0)
7 Jada Glover JR Mountain View 15-06.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 15-06(+0.0) FOUL 14-10(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0)
8 Nadia Current SR Red Mountain 15-05.00 1.0
15-01(+0.0) 7(0.5) FOUL 15-05(1.0) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL
9 Julia Chambers SO Skyline 15-04.00 +0.0
14-09(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0)
10 Adele Arnett JR Mountain View 15-03.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 15-03(+0.0)
11 Morgan Leon JR Dobson 14-10.00 +0.0
14-06(+0.0) 2(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0)
12 Masey Walker JR Dobson 14-09.00 +0.0
14-09(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0)
13 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 14-08.00 +0.0
11-09(+0.0) 11-10(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0)
14 Arianna Santos SR Skyline 14-05.00 +0.0
14-05(+0.0) 4-08(+0.0) FOUL
15 Sierra Madvig SR Westwood 14-04.00 +0.0
FOUL 14-04(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0)
16 Natalia Brzezniak FR Red Mountain 14-01.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 14-01(+0.0)
17 Darlene Brown FR Mountain View 13-11.00 0.8
FOUL 13-11(0.8) 13-08(0.4)
18 Gracie Collinsworth JR Red Mountain J13-11.00 +0.0
13-00(0.2) FOUL 13-11(+0.0)
-- Aliyah Vandever JR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Langland JR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Girls Long Jump Rising Stars
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 17-01 4/20/2018 Rahni Turner, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 17-10
Div I Prov: # 16-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 17-11.00@ +0.0 10
17-02(+0.0) 17-10(1.5) 17-11(+0.0)
2 Nizarya Eubanks FR Westwood 17-09.00! 0.7 8
FOUL FOUL 17-09(0.7)
3 Amreah Hutchinson FR Westwood 16-08.00# 1.6 6
16-02(0.3) 16-08(1.6) 15-06.50(-1.6)
4 Claire LuzHoxsie SO Red Mountain 15-01.00 +0.0 4
15-01(+0.0) 14-02(0.4) 4-10(+0.0)
5 Victoria Eddings FR Red Mountain 14-09.50 1.1 2
14-09.50(1.1) 3-11(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0)
6 Olivia Okland SO Red Mountain 14-01.50 +0.0 1
14-00(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0) 13-06(1.9)
7 Michelle Venegas FR Skyline 13-05.00 0.3
FOUL 13-05(0.3) FOUL
8 Emma Hanning FR Skyline 13-04.00 +0.0
13-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Ryan Edwards SO Dobson 12-04.50 0.1
FOUL 12-04.50(0.1) 12-00(0.9)
10 Alessandra Fajardo FR Skyline 11-10.75 0.7
11-06(0.4) 5(-1.8) 11-10.75(0.7)
11 Natalie Vasquez SO Mountain View 11-08.50 +0.0
FOUL 11-08.50(+0.0) 11-02.75(+0.0)
12 Savannah Achay FR Dobson 11-07.00 0.4
FOUL FOUL 11-07(0.4)
Event 55 Boys Long Jump Elite
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-00 4/20/2018 Sam Jarvis, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 22-04
Div I Prov: # 20-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Advonne Wilson JR Dobson 22-00.00! 0.4 10
14-08.50(0.4) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-00(0.4) FOUL 19-10(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0)
2 Brendan Simpson SR Skyline 21-06.00# 1.5 8
FOUL FOUL 21-00(-0.3) 21-00(+0.0) 21-06(1.5) FOUL
3 Christian Payne SR Westwood 21-00.00# 0.2 6
21-00(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Aaron Wood SR Skyline 20-10.00 +0.0 4
20-01.50(0.6) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) FOUL
5 Kalim Reece-Peeplez SR Red Mountain 20-08.50 0.1 2
20-03(+0.0) 20-08.50(0.1) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kahari Brown SR Skyline 20-03.00 +0.0 1
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 20-03(+0.0)
7 Austin Cox SR Mountain View 19-11.00 -1.6
19-05(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 19-11(-1.6)
8 Adam Jarvis JR Mountain View 19-10.50 +0.0
FOUL 19-08(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0)
9 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 19-04.50 0.1
19-04.50(0.1) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-03(0.8) 17-06.50(0.2) FOUL 18-11(+0.0)
10 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 19-03.50 +0.0
18-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-03.50(+0.0)
11 Barrett Fessenden SR Skyline 19-02.00 0.3
18-10(-2.0) 19-02(0.3) FOUL
12 Donte Lawson JR Mesa 18-09.50 0.1
FOUL 18-05(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.1)
13 Paul Moreno SR Westwood 18-05.00 1.0
17-07(+0.0) FOUL 18-05(1.0)
14 Jayvon Ivey SR Red Mountain 18-02.00 -1.4
18-02(-1.4) FOUL FOUL
15 Gabiel Gilbert JR Dobson 18-01.00 +0.0
18-01(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 8-11(+0.0)
16 Jamared Elmore JR Dobson J18-01.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 18-01(+0.0)
17 Andrew Taylor JR Mesa 17-06.00 +0.0
15-10(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 7-10.50(+0.0)
18 Hayden Booth JR Mesa 16-05.50 +0.0
15-09.75(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
-- Eric Fluker SR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Rising Stars
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19-05 4/21/2016 Aaron Wood, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 22-04
Div I Prov: # 20-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Reed SO Westwood 20-08.50! 0.4 10
20-08.50(0.4) 20-04(-0.9) 9-10(-0.8)
2 Connor Wilson FR Mountain View 20-01.00! 0.5 8
19-01.50(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 20-01(0.5)
3 Jared Butler SO Red Mountain 19-07.00! 1.6 6
19-07(1.6) 9-05(-1.5) 19-02(1.6)
4 Gage Carter SO Mesa 18-08.00 0.4 4
17-02(-0.6) 7-08(0.8) 18-08(0.4)
5 Ewan Schmelter FR Red Mountain 18-06.00 0.7 2
18-06(0.7) FOUL 18-00(+0.0)
6 Cerrick Skoglund SO Red Mountain 18-01.50 0.7 1
FOUL FOUL 18-01.50(0.7)
7 George Ramirez SO Red Mountain 18-01.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 18-01(+0.0)
8 Thomas Snell FR Mesa 17-09.00 +0.0
17-09(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 17-02(0.9)
9 Ethan Carpenter SO Mountain View 17-04.50 +0.0
17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-10(0.8)
10 Bryan Winn FR Mesa 16-11.50 +0.0
16-11.50(+0.0) 16-01.75(0.1) 16-09(0.8)
11 Nathan Stahle SO Mesa 16-11.25 +0.0
12-00(0.6) 16-11.25(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0)
12 David Tran SO Mountain View 16-09.50 NWI
14-04(+0.0) 6-10.50(1.7) 16-09.50(NWI)
13 Alberto Matos SO Skyline 16-06.00 1.4
16-06(1.4) 16-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 57 Girls Triple Jump Elite
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 35-09 4/20/2017 Taylor Wilson, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 35-06.00# 1.5 10
34-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 34-06(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0) FOUL 35-06(1.5)
2 Amaya Meeks SR Westwood 35-02.00# +0.0 8
33-02.25(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 33-03(1.2) 32-11(+0.0) FOUL 35-02(+0.0)
3 Aleia Passarella JR Mountain View 31-09.00 -0.5 6
29-05(+0.0) FOUL 31-05.50(-0.7) 31-08.25(-0.3) 31-01.50(1.1) 31-09(-0.5)
4 Jada Glover JR Mountain View 31-05.00 +0.0 4
31-01.50(0.9) FOUL 31-05(+0.0) 28-06(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
5 Julia Chambers SO Skyline 31-01.75 0.9 2
29-04.50(+0.0) 31-01.75(0.9) 30-07.50(+0.0) 28-09(-1.1) FOUL 29-05.50(1.1)
6 Morgan Leon JR Dobson 30-07.50 -0.5 1
30-02(0.1) FOUL FOUL 30-07(-1.4) 30-07.50(-0.5)
7 Claire LuzHoxsie SO Red Mountain 29-11.25 -1.6
27-11(0.2) 29-01.50(1.1) 29-10(1.7) 29-11.25(-1.6) 29-07(0.9) 29-10(+0.0)
8 Hailey Parker JR Mountain View 29-09.75 +0.0
29-00.75(1.1) 29-00(0.1) 29-09.75(+0.0) 28-10.50(-0.3) 29-00.25(0.6) FOUL
9 Kaila Davis SR Mountain View 29-09.00 1.8
29-09(1.8) FOUL 28-06.75(+0.0) 25-09(-1.4) 25-01(+0.0) 29-06(1.4)
10 Ellie Walters FR Red Mountain 29-07.00 0.2
28-09.50(+0.0) 28-11(+0.0) 29-07(0.2)
11 Alyssa Chapman JR Red Mountain 29-06.25 +0.0
FOUL 29-03.50(0.9) 29-06.25(+0.0)
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Rising Stars
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 30-05 4/20/2017 Angelia Hardemon-Wilson, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 30-06.00! -0.6 10
30-06(-0.6) 29-03(+0.0) FOUL
2 Abby McElroy SO Red Mountain 29-02.50 0.9 8
25-10.50(-1.0) 28-06(-1.5) 29-02.50(0.9)
3 Savanah Malmberg SO Mesa 28-10.50 1.6 6
27-10(0.3) 28-10.50(1.6) FOUL
4 Michelle Venegas FR Skyline 27-11.00 1.1 4
FOUL FOUL 27-11(1.1)
5 Jordan Santiago FR Red Mountain 26-01.00 0.3 2
25-04(-0.6) 25-04(0.4) 26-01(0.3)
-- Natalie Vasquez SO Mountain View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 59 Boys Triple Jump Elite
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45-04 4/21/2016 Kyle Brost, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 44-04
Div I Prov: # 41-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gabriel Binion JR Mountain View 43-07.50# +0.0 10
42-04.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0) 4-02(0.3) 42-11(-0.9) FOUL 43-07.50(+0.0)
2 Barrett Fessenden SR Skyline 42-03.00# 0.3 8
FOUL 42-03(0.3) 41-10.25(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 41-08.50(+0.0)
3 Christian Payne SR Westwood 41-05.00 -0.3 6
FOUL 41-05(-0.3) 31-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 41-03(+0.0)
4 Nick Pauley JR Mountain View 39-11.25 -0.2 4
39-11.25(-0.2) 39-04.50(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Aaron Wood SR Skyline 39-07.00 -0.2 2
39-07(-0.2) 8-02(-1.0) FOUL 39-05.50(0.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Paul Moreno SR Westwood J39-07.00 0.4 1
FOUL 37-04.50(1.0) 38-05.50(0.1) FOUL 39-00.50(-0.2) 39-07(0.4)
7 Cash Connolly SO Mountain View 39-04.50 -0.5
36-09(-1.0) 6-07(-0.5) 39-04.50(-0.5) FOUL 37-08(+0.0) FOUL
8 Exavier Leachman-Winters JR Mountain View 39-00.00 +0.0
38-08(+0.0) 34-06(+0.0) 38-06.75(-0.4) 38-00(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 36-08.50(+0.0)
9 Ivan Duran SR Dobson 38-06.00 0.3
38-00(1.3) FOUL 37-02(-0.2) FOUL FOUL 38-06(0.3)
10 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 38-01.25 0.3
38-01.25(0.3) 37-09.50(-0.1) FOUL
11 Conner Bailey JR Skyline 37-06.00 -0.7
FOUL 37-06(-0.7) 34-09(+0.0)
12 Trentyn Thacker SR Westwood 36-03.00 -0.3
34-11(-0.3) 35-02(+0.0) 36-03(-0.3)
13 Demitrious Matus JR Dobson 32-04.50 0.5
29-11.50(0.3) 32-04.50(0.5) 32-03.25(-0.2)
14 Kalim Reece-Peeplez SR Red Mountain 32-02.00 -1.0
32-02(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Stephen Dilley SR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Donte Lawson JR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ethan Howard SR Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Rising Stars
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39-01 4/24/2015 Amari Hussan Nixon, Westwood
Div I Auto: @ 44-04
Div I Prov: # 41-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tarique Gowdy SO Westwood 40-10.00! 0.5 10
FOUL 40-10(0.5) 37-02(1.6)
2 Gage Carter SO Mesa 38-05.25 +0.0 8
FOUL 38-05.25(+0.0) FOUL
3 George Ramirez SO Red Mountain 37-06.00 -0.5 6
36-07(+0.0) 37-06(-0.5) 36-04(+0.0)
4 Jared Butler SO Red Mountain 37-05.50 -0.9 4
37-05.50(-0.9) 37-00.50(+0.0) 37-00.50(-1.5)
5 Jayden Marrott FR Red Mountain 34-05.00 1.6 2
34-05(1.6) 34-05(-1.4) 34-05(0.2)
6 Treyton Delong FR Mountain View 33-09.00 0.9 1
33-09(0.9) FOUL 33-05(0.6)
7 Ethan Svboda FR Red Mountain J33-09.00 0.6
33-09(0.6) 30-05.25(-1.4) 32-05(0.1)
8 Ty Rollins SO Mesa 33-07.00 +0.0
32-09.50(1.1) 33-06(0.2) 33-07(+0.0)
9 Bryan Winn FR Mesa 33-05.25 1.6
33-05.25(1.6) FOUL FOUL
10 Jaxon Bruce FR Mountain View 33-03.50 0.3
31-05.50(0.3) 32-01(1.4) 33-03.50(0.3)
11 Alberto Matos SO Skyline 31-09.00 -0.2
30-07.50(-0.8) 30-11(1.0) 31-09(-0.2)
12 Frederick Willyerd SO Mountain View 30-09.50 0.3
FOUL FOUL 30-09.50(0.3)
13 Owen Grant FR Skyline 29-11.00 -0.1
27-10(-1.1) 28-10(+0.0) 29-11(-0.1)
Event 61 Girls Discus Throw Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 150-01 4/20/2017 Sierra Valdivieso, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 112-10
Div I Prov: # 97-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Malaki SO Dobson 118-09@ 10
FOUL 100-09 110-08 FOUL 118-09 118-04
2 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 113-07@ 8
FOUL 113-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 107-02
3 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 112-02# 6
FOUL 105-06 112-02 96-10 FOUL 17-06
4 Seanna Roland JR Dobson 106-03.50# 4
102-08 105-03 106-03.50 100-08 92-10 99-07.50
5 Keiliana Tatafu SR Mesa 100-01# 2
FOUL FOUL 100-01 97-06 96-10 FOUL
6 Carly Zander SR Dobson 97-08# 1
FOUL 91-11 97-08 90-01 92-11.50 97-08
7 Kylie Crame JR Mountain View 97-05
77-09 85-02 91-11 90-02 89-08 97-05
8 Hannah Peterson SR Red Mountain 96-09
FOUL 82-08 96-09 92-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Meletupou Sonasi SO Westwood 96-00
94-06 93-01 96-00 92-00.50 91-04.50 FOUL
10 Sydney Jones SO Red Mountain 90-09
83-01 90-09 FOUL
11 Marissa Roberts SR Skyline 89-04
81-08 89-04 84-00
12 Davinel Poole SR Skyline 85-11
85-04 85-11 FOUL
13 Gabriella Handley SO Mountain View 81-00
67-02 81-00 FOUL
14 Noemi Perez JR Red Mountain 72-10
FOUL 72-10 FOUL
15 Crystal Shand SO Westwood 66-09
66-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Sadie Rasmussen JR Mountain View 64-00
64-00 FOUL FOUL
17 Alejandra Wright SO Westwood 63-06
63-06 FOUL FOUL
18 Tatum McEuen SR Skyline 57-06
57-06 FOUL FOUL
19 Hailee Mothershed SR Skyline 57-03
57-03 FOUL FOUL
20 Fashara Fox JR Westwood 44-10
FOUL FOUL 44-10
21 Amber Arviso SR Dobson 36-00.50
36-00.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 105-05 4/21/2016 Taylor Westra, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 112-10
Div I Prov: # 97-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Johnson FR Red Mountain 81-11 10
FOUL 81-11 78-06
2 Bailey Brooks SO Mountain View 70-09.50 8
67-05 67-10.50 70-09.50
3 Daniela Carrillo FR Skyline 67-10.50 6
67-10.50 51-07.50 58-03
4 Sarah Marquez FR Red Mountain 62-00 4
58-06 50-05.50 62-00
5 Brenda Romo SO Red Mountain 61-05 2
61-05 52-01 FOUL
6 Kenia Torres Ochoa FR Skyline 53-06 1
53-06 51-00 50-10
7 Emily Neese FR Red Mountain 48-04
48-04 43-06.50 42-11.50
8 Makya Pickens SO Westwood 47-09.50
44-08.50 39-11.50 47-09.50
9 Tatiana Smith FR Westwood 45-01.50
FOUL 36-04 45-01.50
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 159-10 4/24/2015 Cameron Lewis, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 146-05
Div I Prov: # 131-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tre Smith JR Red Mountain 146-10@ 10
126-00.50 146-10 132-02 FOUL 125-01 136-00
2 Costen Cooley JR Red Mountain 138-05# 8
128-00 136-05 138-05 FOUL 115-11.50 136-03.50
3 Thane Wheeler SO Mountain View 135-08# 6
FOUL 135-08 31-06 FOUL FOUL 135-07
4 John Gomez JR Mountain View 128-11.50 4
FOUL FOUL 127-07.50 128-11.50 FOUL 127-02.50
5 Pierre McNeal JR Dobson 127-01 2
116-02 111-02 122-09 127-01 FOUL 123-00
6 Jackson Manning SO Red Mountain 123-02.50 1
119-09.50 109-03 123-02.50 FOUL 111-04.50 120-08.50
7 Soren Wheeler SO Mountain View 120-01.50
118-07.50 103-06 103-04 17-11 FOUL 120-01.50
8 Danny To'oto'o SR Skyline 119-10
FOUL 110-01.50 119-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kristian Quashie SR Westwood 119-07
99-09.50 FOUL 119-07 FOUL FOUL 112-01
10 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 111-11
FOUL FOUL 111-11
11 Julian Lopez SR Skyline 111-02.50
102-06 FOUL 111-02.50
12 Cole Petrini JR Dobson 110-00
104-03 110-00 FOUL
13 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 107-04
FOUL 107-04 102-05
14 Madison Brown SR Mesa 106-00.50
104-08.50 106-00.50 102-04
15 Daniel Andrew JR Mesa 105-07
104-05 101-08 105-07
16 Andrew Bukowski JR Red Mountain 102-03
79-02.50 100-10 102-03
17 Ernest Brown SR Westwood 99-11
FOUL 99-11 FOUL
18 Xiuhtlalli Zepeda SR Westwood 91-08.50
FOUL 91-08.50 FOUL
19 Noah Barta SR Skyline 88-11.50
88-11.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 121-03 4/21/2016 Nathan Montague, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 146-05
Div I Prov: # 131-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker McClure FR Red Mountain 107-07 10
99-05 107-07 102-11
2 Jack Ellingson FR Mountain View 98-02 8
96-07 FOUL 98-02
3 Damian Zern SO Red Mountain 97-08 6
97-08 FOUL 93-08.50
4 Brian Jones SO Westwood 88-03.50 4
88-03.50 73-00 FOUL
5 Christian Krager SO Red Mountain 82-06 2
FOUL 82-06 82-03
6 Ian Newling SO Red Mountain 81-01 1
FOUL 75-06.50 81-01
7 Brock McKenzie FR Mountain View 80-03
FOUL 78-05 80-03
8 Alex Aguirre SO Westwood 76-03
67-08.50 76-03 75-02
9 Bryce Bateman SO Mountain View 75-00.50
74-04.50 75-00.50 72-03.50
10 Emmanuel Villa FR Skyline 64-05.50
57-06.50 FOUL 64-05.50
11 Kevin-Michael Hilario SO Skyline 63-04.50
60-11 63-04.50 47-11
Event 65 Girls Javelin Throw Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 99-09 4/20/2018 Maggie Mercer, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 85-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marie Ramirez SR Mesa 32.56m 10
29.53m 30.56m 28.75m 29.56m 30.58m 32.56m
2 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 32.02m 8
27.81m 32.02m 25.71m 27.66m 23.21m 29.21m
3 Arianna Santos SR Skyline 31.23m 6
26.34m 28.55m 29.90m 27.85m 31.23m 28.84m
4 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 30.92m 4
25.84m 28.77m ND 29.27m 30.92m ND
5 Marissa Roberts SR Skyline 30.69m 2
ND 30.33m 27.04m 28.01m 30.08m 30.69m
6 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 30.57m 1
ND 27.17m 30.57m ND 25.94m 27.00m
7 Brooklin Carter JR Mesa 27.93m
27.08m 27.93m ND ND ND ND
8 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 26.91m
25.81m 26.65m 26.91m 24.86m 26.52m 26.03m
9 Seanna Roland JR Dobson 26.02m
21.76m 22.73m 26.02m 21.97m 18.66m 23.70m
10 Ashley Reed SO Mountain View 25.09m
ND 25.09m 24.27m
11 Olivia Okland SO Red Mountain 25.05m
25.05m 20.66m 18.12m
12 Alejandra Wright SO Westwood 24.90m
22.65m 22.06m 24.90m
13 Crystal Shand SO Westwood 20.86m
20.86m 16.46m 20.47m
14 Brianna Brown JR Dobson 17.34m
16.19m 17.34m 16.18m
15 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 16.44m
ND 16.44m ND
16 Annastaisha Lyons JR Dobson 14.58m
14.58m 14.54m 11.78m
17 Fashara Fox JR Westwood 14.42m
14.42m 13.68m 14.38m
Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 111-09 4/20/2018 Brooke Stratman, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 85-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Jacobson SO Mesa 30.38m 10
27.93m 27.01m 30.38m
2 Kate Brockman SO Red Mountain 22.36m 8
22.36m 19.14m 18.80m
3 Samantha Nino FR Dobson 19.21m 6
17.78m 17.08m 19.21m
4 Tandalyn Bolden FR Red Mountain 18.05m 4
18.05m 17.45m 16.61m
5 Tatiana Smith FR Westwood 17.60m 2
17.60m 15.16m 15.03m
6 Daniela Carrillo FR Skyline 16.97m 1
13.90m 16.74m 16.97m
7 Kenia Torres Ochoa FR Skyline 14.98m
14.86m 14.13m 14.98m
8 London Roberts FR Red Mountain 14.19m
14.19m 12.80m 13.07m
9 Maggie Holt FR Red Mountain 12.24m
9.01m 11.04m 12.24m
10 Makya Pickens SO Westwood 10.34m
10.26m 10.02m 10.34m
Event 67 Boys Javelin Throw Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 150-08 4/20/2018 Gabe Williams, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 135-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Barta SR Skyline 51.14m 10
51.14m 49.10m ND 48.30m 48.01m ND
2 Conner Bailey JR Skyline 45.71m 8
ND 41.21m 39.84m 42.63m 45.71m ND
3 Joseph Hamilton SO Red Mountain 45.68m 6
38.44m FOUL 42.76m 43.72m 45.68m 41.06m
4 Karl Lopez SR Mesa 43.15m 4
31.98m 40.71m 38.92m 40.66m 43.15m 39.18m
5 Julian Lopez SR Skyline 42.94m 2
42.94m 38.52m 40.94m 42.74m 35.54m 37.85m
6 Jacob Birtcher SR Mountain View 42.84m 1
40.06m 38.41m 41.92m 42.84m ND 39.82m
7 Isaac Thompson SR Red Mountain 42.48m
42.48m 40.74m 42.01m 40.89m 37.52m 36.86m
8 Riley Henderson SR Dobson 40.87m
36.17m 40.87m 38.38m 37.38m 39.02m 34.75m
9 David Lopez SR Dobson 39.10m
35.42m 37.63m 39.10m 37.62m 33.98m 35.14m
10 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 37.78m
37.78m 36.63m 34.44m
11 Brendan Simpson SR Skyline 37.33m
ND ND 37.33m
12 Cole Petrini JR Dobson 36.82m
36.49m 36.82m 34.54m
13 Jacob Bustamante SR Westwood 34.27m
28.93m 30.75m 34.27m
14 Xiuhtlalli Zepeda SR Westwood 29.36m
29.36m 28.46m 26.99m
15 Andrew Chapman JR Red Mountain 28.58m
28.14m 28.58m 28.20m
16 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 27.67m
18.13m 27.37m 27.67m
17 Max Rogers SR Red Mountain 25.74m
24.79m 25.74m 25.28m
18 Gabiel Gilbert JR Dobson 25.51m
ND 20.74m 25.51m
Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 116-00 4/20/2018 Evan Svoboda, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 135-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Svoboda SO Red Mountain 43.83m 10
37.96m 43.83m 40.95m
2 Zeke Branham SO Skyline 37.06m 8
37.06m 33.59m 29.14m
3 Brian Jones SO Westwood 32.41m 6
32.41m 28.15m 25.54m
4 Jackson Manning SO Red Mountain 30.82m 4
30.82m 27.61m 29.85m
5 Zack Parker FR Mountain View 27.65m 2
27.65m ND 27.56m
6 Viktor Lokensgard FR Skyline 27.38m 1
27.38m 24.30m 26.03m
7 Andrew Frisch FR Mountain View 26.47m
26.47m 19.18m ND
8 Alex Aguirre SO Westwood 26.14m
24.89m 24.98m 26.14m
9 Caleb Young FR Skyline 25.45m
25.45m 23.65m 23.23m
10 Sawyer Swinson SO Dobson 22.76m
ND 18.78m 22.76m
11 Cale Jarvis FR Dobson 16.55m
16.55m 14.85m 15.27m
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37-06 4/20/2018 Taleni Ta'ase, Mountain View
Div I Auto: @ 35-11
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 37-02.00@ 10
FOUL 37-02 35-07 36-03 36-05.50 37-02
2 Victoria Malaki SO Dobson 36-02.00@ 8
FOUL 35-01 36-00 35-11 32-07.50 36-02
3 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 34-05.00# 6
32-00 FOUL 30-00 34-05 FOUL FOUL
4 Davinel Poole SR Skyline 33-03.00# 4
32-03.50 33-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sydney Jones SO Red Mountain 32-06.00# 2
32-01 32-06 FOUL 32-05.50 FOUL 32-05.50
6 Kylie Crame JR Mountain View 31-11.00 1
FOUL 31-10.50 31-06 31-11 31-09 31-01
7 Seanna Roland JR Dobson 30-08.00
30-08 26-06 8-03 9-06 28-08.50 9-00
8 Meletupou Sonasi SO Westwood 30-07.00
28-06 7-07 30-07 29-00.50 30-01 FOUL
9 Brianna Brown JR Dobson 29-05.00
27-07.50 29-05 29-00
10 Madison Ottley JR Red Mountain 29-00.50
29-00.50 28-04 27-10.50
11 Hannah Peterson SR Red Mountain 28-06.50
FOUL 28-06.50 FOUL
12 Marissa Roberts SR Skyline 26-09.50
26-09.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Crystal Shand SO Westwood 25-00.00
23-07.50 24-08 25-00
14 Kaylee Freudenthal JR Skyline 24-06.00
22-05 24-06 FOUL
15 Hailee Mothershed SR Skyline 24-00.50
24-00.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Sadie Rasmussen JR Mountain View 23-01.50
23-01.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Fashara Fox JR Westwood 22-09.00
22-09 FOUL FOUL
18 Leslie Leon JR Westwood 19-07.00
19-07 FOUL FOUL
19 Amber Arviso SR Dobson 15-07.50
15-07.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34-09 4/20/2018 Victoria Malaki, Dobson
Div I Auto: @ 35-11
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlyn Anderson SO Mesa 27-07.00 10
27-00 26-01 27-07
2 Bailey Brooks SO Mountain View 26-10.00 8
26-07 26-08 26-10
3 Taylor Johnson FR Red Mountain 26-08.00 6
25-03 26-00 26-08
4 Alejandra Wright SO Westwood 26-02.00 4
25-03 24-08 26-02
5 Daniela Carrillo FR Skyline 23-07.00 2
21-08 22-09 23-07
6 Gabriella Handley SO Mountain View 22-09.00 1
22-09 18-04 20-10
7 Tatiana Smith FR Westwood 21-04.50
21-04.50 20-11 16-07
8 Emily Neese FR Red Mountain 21-01.00
21-01 21-01 20-06
9 Sarah Marquez FR Red Mountain 20-09.00
20-09 FOUL 20-05
10 Brenda Romo SO Red Mountain 19-10.00
17-01 16-10 19-10
11 Samantha Nino FR Dobson 19-03.00
17-02 19-03 16-06
12 Kenia Torres Ochoa FR Skyline 19-01.00
16-06 16-10 19-01
13 Makya Pickens SO Westwood 17-10.00
16-08 17-10 17-03
Event 71 Boys Shot Put Elite
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51-01 4/20/2018 Nathan Montague, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 48-10
Div I Prov: # 44-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Gomez JR Mountain View 48-04.50# 10
45-07 47-07.50 48-04.50 45-08 44-06 48-04
2 Tre Smith JR Red Mountain 46-08.00# 8
45-07.50 42-11 42-07 44-11 45-08.50 46-08
3 Kristian Quashie SR Westwood 44-02.00 6
FOUL 37-02 42-04 41-06 FOUL 44-02
4 Brenden Akin SR Skyline 43-08.00 4
39-05 FOUL 43-08 FOUL FOUL 41-11.50
5 Cole Petrini JR Dobson 43-01.00 2
39-08.50 40-08 43-01 39-09.50 39-10.50 39-10
6 Esafe Fetu'u SR Mesa 42-09.50 1
42-03.50 41-01 41-03 39-10 42-09.50 FOUL
7 Noah Barta SR Skyline 41-03.00
35-11 41-00 FOUL 41-03 40-04.50 38-06
8 Zac Peavler JR Mountain View 41-01.50
FOUL 41-01.50 40-09 39-09 39-11 FOUL
9 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 40-05.00
38-05 38-09 37-11 35-08 40-05 38-01.50
10 Brent Sajovie SR Mountain View 38-02.50
38-02.50 38-00 36-03
11 Pierre McNeal JR Dobson 37-11.00
34-08.50 FOUL 37-11
12 Isaiah Artis JR Red Mountain 37-08.50
37-08.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Costen Cooley JR Red Mountain 36-04.00
28-02.50 36-04 FOUL
14 Ernest Brown SR Westwood 35-01.00
29-03 35-01 FOUL
15 Andrew Bukowski JR Red Mountain 33-11.00
33-08 33-11 FOUL
16 Julian Lopez SR Skyline 32-05.00
32-05 x
17 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 30-02.00
30-02 FOUL FOUL
18 Xiuhtlalli Zepeda SR Westwood 3-06.00
3-06 FOUL FOUL
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Rising Stars
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-06.25 4/21/2016 Nathan Montague, Mesa
Div I Auto: @ 48-10
Div I Prov: # 44-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soren Wheeler SO Mountain View 40-08.00 10
37-02 40-08 40-01
2 Parker McClure FR Red Mountain 39-08.00 8
37-08 39-08 37-00
3 Thane Wheeler SO Mountain View 38-02.00 6
38-02 38-00 37-09
4 Victor Castellano SO Red Mountain 36-04.00 4
33-00 36-04 35-08
5 Bryce Bateman SO Mountain View 34-02.00 2
34-02 33-11 32-08
6 Apaulo Talashoma SO Red Mountain J34-02.00 1
34-02 FOUL 33-01
7 Kevin-Michael Hilario SO Skyline 33-02.00
33-02 31-04 31-10
8 Brock McKenzie FR Mountain View 32-09.00
32-05 32-09 31-09
9 Brian Jones SO Westwood 31-06.00
27-02 29-03 31-06
10 Alex Aguirre SO Westwood 27-09.00
25-04 27-09 22-11
11 Emmanuel Villa FR Skyline 27-04.00
26-04 27-04 25-06
12 Ian Newling SO Red Mountain 27-01.00
25-10 26-04 27-01
Girls - Elite - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View Mesa 205.75 2) Red Mountain 155
3) Mesa 65 4) Skyline 56
5) Dobson 46 6) Westwood 25.25
Girls - Rising Stars - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westwood 137 2) Red Mountain 121.50
3) Mountain View Mesa 95.50 4) Skyline 90
5) Mesa 80 6) Dobson 20
Boys - Elite - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View Mesa 171 2) Red Mountain 157
3) Skyline 74 4) Mesa 55
5) Westwood 54 6) Dobson 42
Boys - Rising Stars - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Mountain 175 2) Skyline 158
3) Mountain View Mesa 80 4) Mesa 77
5) Westwood 35 6) Dobson 6
|