2019 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Results
Mesa T-Bird Invitational
John D. Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/12/2019
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.10
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Yasmin Woodruff Unattached 11.89! 1.9 1
2 Rumeshika Rathnayaka SR Unattached 12.17 1.2 2
3 Monnie Spears-Rogers SO Ottawa 12.31 1.2 2
4 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 12.76 1.2 2
5 Lesha Turner JR Arizona Chrstn 12.95 1.2 2
6 Alise Green SO Mesa 13.00 1.2 2
7 Christine Konswa FR Arizona Chrstn 13.11 1.2 2
8 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 13.50 1.2 2
9 Tamia Robinson SO Glendale 13.57 1.2 2
10 Courtney Sweat JR Arizona Chrstn 13.62 1.9 1
11 Jamie Ricksecker FR Arizona Chrstn 14.52 1.9 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10.64
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chris Royster SR Altis 10.34 2.3 4
2 Alexander Donigian SR Seattle Speed 10.54 2.3 4
3 Larry Robin Elite Sports 10.69 1.2 3
4 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 10.70 2.3 4
5 Jamel Miller FR Glendale 10.88 2.3 4
6 James Kenyata FR Mesa 10.93 2.3 4
7 Greg Tremble FR Arizona Chrstn 11.08 1.2 3
8 Wallace Burgess FR Mesa 11.09 1.2 3
9 Cole Flowers FR Glendale 11.11 1.5 1
10 Malik Chandler FR Ottawa 11.14 1.5 1
11 Gavyn Dingle FR Ottawa 11.18 1.2 3
12 Christopher Russell FR Ottawa 11.25 2.3 2
13 Barrington Walker SO Seattle Speed 11.29 2.3 4
14 Shad Bride Unattached 11.40 2.3 4
15 Jalen Bryant SO Unattached 11.44 1.2 3
16 Nathaniel Mitchell FR Ottawa 11.48 2.3 2
17 Darren Nguyen SR NAU T&F Club 11.70 2.3 2
18 Marcus Taylor Unattached 11.72 2.3 2
19 Michael Trimble FR Paradise Valley 11.73 1.2 3
20 Alex Kellybrew Unattached 11.75 1.5 1
21 Aidan Quinn FR Arizona Chrstn 12.00 2.3 2
22 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 12.15 2.3 2
23 Jason Gaglione FR NAU T&F Club 12.39 2.3 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 24.58
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Monnie Spears-Rogers SO Ottawa 25.38 1.6 2
2 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 26.16 1.6 2
3 Christine Konswa FR Arizona Chrstn 26.46 1.6 2
4 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 26.96 1.6 2
5 Alise Green SO Mesa 26.97 1.6 2
6 Shantal Henry SO NAU T&F Club 27.20 1.6 2
7 Renae Beckmann FR NAU T&F Club 27.42 1.6 1
8 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 27.67 1.6 1
9 Ashley Berry SO Glendale 28.18 1.6 1
10 Melissa DiTaranto Unattached 28.60 1.6 1
11 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 29.20 1.6 1
12 Rachel Jones FR Ottawa 29.70 1.6 1
13 Olivia Magby FR Glendale 30.54 1.6 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 21.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isaac Allanarem Unattached 21.85 1.3 4
2 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 21.97 1.3 4
3 Cameron Fischer Unattached 22.37 1.2 3
4 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 22.47 1.3 4
5 Jamal Miller FR Glendale 22.54 1.2 3 22.531
6 Barrington Walker SO Seattle Speed 22.54 1.3 4 22.534
7 Marcangello Fox SR Unattached 22.67 0.7 2
8 Greg Tremble FR Arizona Chrstn 22.73 0.7 2
9 Marcus Fox FR Paradise Valley 22.91 1.2 3
10 Malik Chandler FR Ottawa 22.94 1.2 3
11 Jalen Bryant SO Unattached 22.99 1.2 3
12 Ben Quigley SO Ottawa 23.09 0.7 2
13 Shad Bride Unattached 23.37 1.2 3
14 Jabril Gray SO NAU T&F Club 23.41 2.3 1
15 Michael Trimble FR Paradise Valley 23.58 0.7 2
16 Abe Hernandez SO Ottawa 23.64 0.7 2
17 Jaden Hill SO NAU T&F Club 23.79 2.3 1
18 Nathaniel Mitchell FR Ottawa 23.85 2.3 1
19 Mabior Reyak SO Paradise Valley 23.89 2.3 1
20 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 24.73 2.3 1
-- Damien Jackson SO Glendale FS 2.3 1
-- Lewis Young Unattached DQ 0.7 2 lane violation
-- Ambulai Quaye FR Glendale DQ 1.2 3 lane violation
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 56.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shatajah Maximin Altis 56.67!
2 Shantal Henry SO NAU T&F Club 1:00.74
3 Camille Foster FR Mesa 1:00.85
4 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 1:02.18
5 Alysoune Coleman JR Unattached 1:02.79
6 Renae Beckmann FR NAU T&F Club 1:04.15
7 Cheyenne Henry SO Paradise Valley 1:06.12
8 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 1:08.69
9 Rachel Jones FR Ottawa 1:11.76
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Harvey Vance FR Mesa 48.02! 3
2 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 48.33! 3
3 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 49.16 3
4 Marcus Fox FR Paradise Valley 49.33 3
5 Andrew Tate Phoenix Elite 49.66 3
6 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 49.98 3
7 Damien Jackson SO Glendale 50.07 2
8 Cameron Fischer Unattached 50.55 3
9 Ben Quigley SO Ottawa 50.99 3
10 Darius Allen SR Ottawa 51.35 2
11 Joel Lynch Unattached 51.39 1
12 Ryan Fimbres Speedstars 51.72 2
13 Abe Hernandez SO Ottawa 52.21 2
14 Nick Flores FR Arizona Chrstn 52.55 2
15 Jabril Gray SO NAU T&F Club 53.21 2
16 Mabior Reyak SO Paradise Valley 53.23 2
17 Jaden Hill SO NAU T&F Club 54.29 2
18 Chance Strawderman SO NAU T&F Club 55.60 1
19 Josh Robbins AZ Flames 56.19 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Xiaoqian Zheng CAA 2:10.15! 2
1:04.737 (1:04.737) 1:04.913 (0.176)
2 Guiping Zhang CAA 2:10.48! 2
1:04.332 (1:04.332) 2:10.471 (1:06.139)
3 Zhiying Hu CAA 2:14.40! 2
1:04.544 (1:04.544) 2:14.398 (1:09.854)
4 Cao Zhang CAA 2:14.70! 2
1:05.304 (1:05.304) 2:14.692 (1:09.388)
5 Min Geng CAA 2:16.12! 2
1:11.966 (1:11.966) 2:16.118 (1:04.153)
6 Nijillanaa Hunter FR Mesa 2:32.13 2
1:09.597 (1:09.597) 2:32.123 (1:22.526)
7 Janae Quihuis FR Mesa 2:32.70 1
1:11.577 (1:11.577) 2:32.693 (1:21.116)
8 Kelley Higginson FR Ottawa 2:34.89 2
1:11.967 (1:11.967) 2:34.887 (1:22.921)
9 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 2:37.72 1
1:13.671 (1:13.671) 2:37.720 (1:24.050)
10 Leslie Simon Go the Distance 2:39.48 2
1:13.929 (1:13.929) 2:39.474 (1:25.545)
11 Rilie Fairley FR Paradise Valley 2:41.85 1
1:17.869 (1:17.869) 2:41.846 (1:23.978)
12 Lizzie Simon Go the Distance 2:48.67 2
1:20.055 (1:20.055) 2:48.668 (1:28.614)
13 Zurisadai Vasquez SO Arizona Chrstn 3:23.60 1
1:29.135 (1:29.135) 3:23.592 (1:54.457)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesse Gaines FR Glendale 1:58.87 2
57.714 (57.714) 1:58.863 (1:01.150)
2 Jesus Ortiz FR Glendale 1:59.86 2
58.283 (58.283) 1:59.857 (1:01.574)
3 Kyle Kerr FR Glendale 2:01.90 2
58.634 (58.634) 2:01.900 (1:03.266)
4 Michael Louzada FR Paradise Valley 2:02.44 2
57.820 (57.820) 2:02.431 (1:04.611)
5 Noah Creighton FR Mesa 2:04.02 2
58.977 (58.977) 2:04.012 (1:05.035)
6 Tanner Hilton SR Arizona Chrstn 2:07.15 1
1:00.166 (1:00.166) 2:07.147 (1:06.982)
7 Cooper Wantland FR Paradise Valley 2:08.30 2
59.433 (59.433) 2:08.293 (1:08.861)
8 Noah Lopez SO Glendale 2:09.79 1
1:00.984 (1:00.984) 2:09.787 (1:08.803)
9 Ryan Fimbres Speedstars 2:10.08 2
58.798 (58.798) 2:10.075 (1:11.277)
10 Joel Dongo SO Glendale 2:14.86 1
1:01.609 (1:01.609) 2:14.854 (1:13.245)
11 Wesley Cook SO Paradise Valley 2:20.17 1
1:04.019 (1:04.019) 2:20.164 (1:16.146)
12 Daniel Ziebell FR Mesa 2:35.83 1
1:13.282 (1:13.282) 2:35.822 (1:22.541)
-- Austin Engelbrecht FR NAU T&F Club X2:01.65 2 ran inside of track
59.236 (59.236) 2:01.643 (1:02.407)
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zhiying Hu CAA 4:22.82!
2:03.382 (2:03.382) 4:22.817 (2:19.436)
2 Xiaoqian Zheng CAA 4:23.74!
2:03.584 (2:03.584) 4:23.733 (2:20.149)
3 Min Geng CAA 4:29.95!
2:03.790 (2:03.790) 4:29.947 (2:26.158)
4 Lizzie Simon Go the Distance 5:14.62
2:24.016 (2:24.016) 5:14.618 (2:50.603)
5 Mikaila Lockhart FR Paradise Valley 5:17.32
2:23.916 (2:23.916) 5:17.312 (2:53.397)
6 Leslie Simon Go the Distance 5:20.11
2:24.486 (2:24.486) 5:20.106 (2:55.620)
7 Taylore Lowry FR Paradise Valley 5:22.46
2:23.239 (2:23.239) 5:22.455 (2:59.217)
8 Emily Simon Go the Distance 5:25.87
2:29.131 (2:29.131) 5:25.864 (2:56.734)
9 Jenniffer Patenge Unattached 5:26.79
2:24.867 (2:24.867) 5:26.783 (3:01.916)
10 Rilie Fairley FR Paradise Valley 5:35.08
2:24.534 (2:24.534) 5:35.076 (3:10.542)
11 Kylie Lockhart FR Paradise Valley 5:53.71
2:36.689 (2:36.689) 5:53.710 (3:17.021)
12 Sophia Henze FR Arizona Chrstn 6:05.76
2:46.876 (2:46.876) 6:05.751 (3:18.876)
13 Desteny Duque FR Unattached 6:06.81
2:39.887 (2:39.887) 6:06.808 (3:26.921)
14 Rose Chaidez FR Ottawa 6:22.93
2:46.909 (2:46.909) 6:22.922 (3:36.013)
15 Zurisadai Vasquez SO Arizona Chrstn 7:17.42
2:58.305 (2:58.305) 7:17.419 (4:19.115)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Jones Unattached 4:05.81
48.882 (48.882) 1:55.911 (1:07.029) 3:02.621 (1:06.710)
4:05.801 (1:03.181)
2 Brandon Mazzarella Unattached 4:13.07
49.049 (49.049) 1:56.991 (1:07.942) 3:07.512 (1:10.521)
4:13.067 (1:05.556)
3 Angel Ramirez SR Unattached 4:15.49
50.352 (50.352) 1:58.584 (1:08.233) 3:06.247 (1:07.663)
4:15.483 (1:09.237)
4 Raymond Langlais FR NAU T&F Club 4:17.72
49.380 (49.380) 1:59.079 (1:09.700) 3:11.876 (1:12.797)
4:17.718 (1:05.843)
5 Cooper Wantland FR Paradise Valley 4:18.68
49.149 (49.149) 1:57.607 (1:08.458) 3:09.526 (1:11.920)
4:18.672 (1:09.147)
6 Tyler Leightner FR Ottawa 4:25.61
49.593 (49.593) 1:59.477 (1:09.884) 3:12.304 (1:12.827)
4:25.606 (1:13.303)
7 Jalen Chee FR Mesa 4:26.93
50.181 (50.181) 2:00.423 (1:10.242) 3:13.642 (1:13.220)
4:26.922 (1:13.280)
8 Wesley Cook SO Paradise Valley 4:30.57
50.400 (50.400) 2:01.277 (1:10.877) 3:16.689 (1:15.412)
4:30.570 (1:13.882)
9 Andrew Schrater SR Unattached 4:41.20
52.952 (52.952) 2:11.543 (1:18.592) 3:29.168 (1:17.626)
4:41.195 (1:12.027)
10 Joel Dongo SO Glendale 4:41.25
50.600 (50.600) 2:01.588 (1:10.988) 3:19.370 (1:17.783)
4:41.250 (1:21.880)
11 Tyler Tisinger 8 Unattached 4:51.68
51.743 (51.743) 2:07.853 (1:16.110) 3:31.176 (1:23.324)
4:51.675 (1:20.499)
12 Dereny Long FR Arizona Chrstn 5:11.17
1:00.770 (1:00.770) 2:24.407 (1:23.638) 3:47.932 (1:23.526)
5:11.170 (1:23.238)
13 Daniel Ziebell FR Mesa 5:27.63
59.425 (59.425) 2:27.357 (1:27.932) 4:01.298 (1:33.942)
5:27.622 (1:26.325)
14 Billy Carter JR Arizona Chrstn 6:08.08
58.412 (58.412) 2:31.620 (1:33.208) 4:17.954 (1:46.335)
6:08.072 (1:50.118)
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quin Johnson SO Mesa 17:50.59!
41.896 (41.896) 2:07.212 (1:25.317) 3:31.443 (1:24.232)
4:54.388 (1:22.945) 6:17.194 (1:22.807) 7:42.398 (1:25.204)
9:07.837 (1:25.439) 10:34.422 (1:26.586) 12:01.969 (1:27.547)
13:29.836 (1:27.868) 14:58.871 (1:29.036) 16:27.535 (1:28.665)
17:50.587 (1:23.052)
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin Mullaney FR Unattached 15:52.77
38.498 (38.498) 1:54.495 (1:15.997) 3:09.216 (1:14.721)
4:23.024 (1:13.809) 5:36.748 (1:13.725) 6:53.019 (1:16.271)
8:09.563 (1:16.544) 9:28.076 (1:18.514) 10:46.880 (1:18.805)
12:04.692 (1:17.813) 13:22.808 (1:18.116) 14:39.696 (1:16.889)
15:52.761 (1:13.066)
2 Andrew McCumber FR Mesa 16:00.14
36.007 (36.007) 1:54.311 (1:18.305) 3:08.939 (1:14.628)
4:22.585 (1:13.647) 5:35.681 (1:13.097) 6:49.461 (1:13.780)
8:02.884 (1:13.424) 9:17.782 (1:14.898) 10:38.380 (1:20.598)
11:58.674 (1:20.295) 13:20.389 (1:21.715) 14:40.795 (1:20.406)
16:00.139 (1:19.345)
3 Logan Harris FR Glendale 16:04.37
38.010 (38.010) 1:54.625 (1:16.615) 3:10.016 (1:15.391)
4:25.659 (1:15.643) 5:42.169 (1:16.511) 6:59.837 (1:17.668)
8:16.368 (1:16.532) 9:35.883 (1:19.515) 10:54.168 (1:18.286)
12:14.155 (1:19.987) 13:33.465 (1:19.311) 14:51.226 (1:17.761)
16:04.364 (1:13.139)
4 Mike Madsen SR Run Flagstaff 16:10.80
38.511 (38.511) 1:55.601 (1:17.090) 3:12.947 (1:17.347)
4:28.464 (1:15.517) 5:45.938 (1:17.475) 7:04.025 (1:18.087)
8:22.544 (1:18.520) 9:40.356 (1:17.813) 10:59.436 (1:19.081)
12:20.348 (1:20.912) 13:40.460 (1:20.112) 15:00.135 (1:19.675)
16:10.793 (1:10.658)
5 Terence Galasso Unattached 16:17.54
38.421 (38.421) 1:54.889 (1:16.468) 3:10.935 (1:16.046)
4:25.956 (1:15.022) 5:42.392 (1:16.436) 6:59.371 (1:16.979)
8:16.132 (1:16.762) 9:35.046 (1:18.915) 10:54.456 (1:19.410)
12:13.927 (1:19.472) 13:36.113 (1:22.186) 14:56.378 (1:20.265)
16:17.538 (1:21.161)
6 Matthew Marsh FR NAU T&F Club 16:24.91
1:54.143 (1:54.143) 3:09.247 (1:15.104) 4:24.081 (1:14.834)
5:42.146 (1:18.066) 7:01.376 (1:19.231) 8:21.485 (1:20.109)
9:42.319 (1:20.834) 11:04.340 (1:22.022) 12:26.146 (1:21.806)
13:48.013 (1:21.868) 15:10.196 (1:22.183) 16:24.906 (1:14.710)
16:24.906 (0.000)
7 Angel Ramirez SR Unattached 16:29.29
38.683 (38.683) 1:55.406 (1:16.723) 3:11.790 (1:16.385)
4:26.972 (1:15.182) 5:43.704 (1:16.732) 7:01.623 (1:17.920)
8:19.840 (1:18.218) 11:01.600 (2:41.760) 12:23.765 (1:22.166)
13:46.835 (1:23.070) 15:08.749 (1:21.915) 16:29.290 (1:20.541)
16:29.290 (0.000)
8 Michael Johnson FR Mesa 17:40.63
2:07.426 (2:07.426) 3:31.623 (1:24.198) 4:54.554 (1:22.931)
6:17.344 (1:22.791) 7:42.126 (1:24.782) 9:07.150 (1:25.024)
10:33.080 (1:25.930) 11:59.631 (1:26.552) 13:24.940 (1:25.309)
14:53.532 (1:28.593) 16:21.013 (1:27.481) 17:40.626 (1:19.613)
-- Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa DNF
41.918 (41.918) 2:07.215 (1:25.298) 3:31.478 (1:24.264)
4:54.396 (1:22.918) 6:16.544 (1:22.149) 7:41.936 (1:25.392)
9:06.986 (1:25.050) 10:32.965 (1:25.979)
-- Tristan Stellmach SO Mesa DNF
35.742 (35.742) 1:54.099 (1:18.358) 3:08.738 (1:14.639)
4:22.357 (1:13.620) 5:35.464 (1:13.107) 6:49.178 (1:13.715)
8:02.633 (1:13.456) 9:16.763 (1:14.131)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.81
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shakeia Pinnick Elite Sports 14.06 2.5
2 Lesha Turner JR Arizona Chrstn 15.34 2.5
3 Gwyndalynne Romrell FR Ottawa 15.94 2.5
4 Kelsy Lum FR Unattached 16.62 2.5
5 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 17.71 2.5
6 Shyama Moss JR Arizona Chrstn 19.60 2.5
7 Rees Young SO Mesa 24.81 2.5
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.62
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Xie WenJun Team China 13.54! 1.1 2
2 Maxmilian Hairston Altis 14.02! 1.1 2
3 Zak Kleppe JR Arizona Chrstn 14.68 1.1 2
4 William Winfield IV Unattached 15.01 1.1 2
5 Terrance Trice JR Ottawa 15.41 1.1 2
6 Cameron Bolt SR NAU T&F Club 16.24 1.1 2 16.233
7 Darzell Smith FR Arizona Chrstn 16.24 1.1 2 16.236
8 Marcangello Fox SR Unattached 16.88 1.5 1
9 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 17.24 1.5 1
10 Juba McClay SO Mesa 17.66 1.1 2
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gwyndalynne Romrell FR Ottawa 1:07.38
2 Kelsy Lum FR Unattached 1:09.59
3 Tamia Robinson SO Glendale 1:10.12
4 Katherine Hubbard FR Paradise Valley 1:11.84
5 Alvis Elah FR Arizona Chrstn 1:19.51
6 Korsica Paddock JR Arizona Chrstn 1:46.05
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 55.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clay Holman SR Altis 54.09! 2
2 Malik Chandler FR Ottawa 56.38 2
3 William Blocker Unattached 56.86 2
4 Bryce Clemons SO Mesa 57.17 2
5 Cole Flowers FR Glendale 58.02 2
6 Tristen Johnson FR Unattached 59.66 2
7 Cameron Bolt SR NAU T&F Club 1:01.42 2
8 Terrance Trice JR Ottawa 1:01.75 1
9 London Brown FR Glendale 1:02.54 1
10 Darren Nguyen SR NAU T&F Club 1:03.27 1
11 Tommy Cruz FR Arizona Chrstn 1:05.21 1
12 Timothy Williams FR Arizona Chrstn 1:06.04 1
-- James Lara FR Mesa DQ 2 leg below hurdle
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Orr FR Mesa 12:54.11
48.427 (48.427) 2:23.925 (1:35.498) 3:58.964 (1:35.039)
5:36.115 (1:37.152) 7:17.715 (1:41.600) 9:11.570 (1:53.856)
11:06.530 (1:54.960) 12:54.101 (1:47.572)
2 Darian Davis FR Mesa 13:42.15
50.088 (50.088) 2:29.373 (1:39.286) 4:13.627 (1:44.254)
6:02.657 (1:49.031) 7:56.820 (1:54.164) 9:52.960 (1:56.140)
11:47.285 (1:54.326) 13:42.144 (1:54.859)
3 Kaysinee Shirley FR Mesa 14:27.61
51.077 (51.077) 2:33.478 (1:42.401) 4:21.345 (1:47.868)
6:15.938 (1:54.594) 8:15.466 (1:59.528) 10:19.484 (2:04.019)
12:20.386 (2:00.902) 14:27.604 (2:07.218)
4 Lyndee Tisinger Unattached 15:27.40
53.283 (53.283) 2:48.143 (1:54.860) 4:48.565 (2:00.422)
6:54.206 (2:05.642) 9:01.809 (2:07.603) 11:11.201 (2:09.393)
13:23.732 (2:12.532) 15:27.397 (2:03.665)
5 Megan Goudschaal Unattached 17:19.33
1:01.534 (1:01.534) 3:06.982 (2:05.448) 5:21.548 (2:14.567)
7:41.222 (2:19.674) 10:07.200 (2:25.978) 12:32.721 (2:25.521)
14:53.215 (2:20.495) 17:19.327 (2:26.112)
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flyn Fuhrmann FR Mesa 9:54.39!
39.788 (39.788) 1:57.646 (1:17.859) 3:16.783 (1:19.138)
4:37.459 (1:20.676) 5:57.119 (1:19.660) 7:17.826 (1:20.707)
8:36.884 (1:19.059) 9:54.382 (1:17.499)
2 Benjamin Brady FR Mesa 9:55.94!
40.230 (40.230) 1:58.025 (1:17.795) 3:17.104 (1:19.080)
4:38.046 (1:20.942) 5:58.271 (1:20.225) 7:19.695 (1:21.425)
8:39.582 (1:19.887) 9:55.934 (1:16.352)
3 Logan Harris FR Glendale 9:58.39!
39.814 (39.814) 1:57.813 (1:18.000) 3:16.961 (1:19.149)
4:37.468 (1:20.507) 5:58.065 (1:20.597) 7:18.525 (1:20.460)
8:39.812 (1:21.288) 9:58.386 (1:18.574)
4 David Speight Unattached 10:15.18
40.120 (40.120) 1:57.619 (1:17.499) 3:16.664 (1:19.046)
4:37.478 (1:20.814) 5:59.821 (1:22.344) 7:23.787 (1:23.966)
8:48.636 (1:24.849) 10:15.175 (1:26.540)
5 Kody DeHart FR Arizona Chrstn 10:53.93
44.656 (44.656) 2:11.111 (1:26.456) 3:36.190 (1:25.079)
5:01.419 (1:25.229) 6:28.204 (1:26.785) 7:56.488 (1:28.285)
9:26.213 (1:29.725) 10:53.926 (1:27.714)
6 Timothy Williams FR Arizona Chrstn 11:06.96
44.893 (44.893) 2:11.775 (1:26.883) 3:38.189 (1:26.414)
5:06.316 (1:28.128) 6:36.192 (1:29.876) 8:07.751 (1:31.559)
9:40.557 (1:32.807) 11:06.956 (1:26.399)
7 Flash Santoro Unattached 11:12.71
43.064 (43.064) 2:13.660 (1:30.596) 3:41.834 (1:28.175)
5:10.828 (1:28.995) 6:41.963 (1:31.135) 8:13.926 (1:31.963)
9:46.219 (1:32.294) 11:12.707 (1:26.488)
8 Jared Valadez SO Arizona Chrstn 12:13.48
45.416 (45.416) 2:14.452 (1:29.036) 3:46.227 (1:31.776)
5:23.705 (1:37.478) 7:06.191 (1:42.487) 8:50.162 (1:43.972)
10:34.866 (1:44.704) 12:13.476 (1:38.610)
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.73
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa CC 'A' 51.54
1) Rees Young SO 2) Alise Green SO
3) Azaria Brown FR 4) Camille Foster FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 41.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 41.30!
1) Tim White FR 2) Ivan Zaharchenko SO
3) Marcus Fox FR 4) Calvin Wilson SO
2 Glendale CC 'A' 41.75!
1) Cole Flowers FR 2) Jamal Miller FR
3) Ambulai Quaye FR 4) Jamel Miller FR
3 Mesa CC 'A' 41.76!
1) Gevon Grimes FR 2) Wallace Burgess FR
3) Van Harvey Vance FR 4) James Kenyata FR
4 NAU Track and Field Club 'A' 45.85
1) Darren Nguyen SR 2) Cameron Bolt SR
3) Jaden Hill SO 4) Jabril Gray SO
-- Ottawa University (AZ) 'A' DQ zone violation
1) Jordan Minor SO 2) Shamar Moreland SO
3) Terrance Trice JR 4) Gavyn Dingle FR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:02.78
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Christian 'A' 4:55.04
1) Korsica Paddock JR 2) Elah Alvis FR
3) Kylie Neafus JR 4) Christine Konswa FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:18.20
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa CC 'A' 3:19.58
1) Bryce Clemons SO 2) James Lara FR
3) Marquis Brown-Tiller FR 4) Van Harvey Vance FR
2 Glendale CC 'A' 3:27.89
1) Jamel Miller FR 2) Christian White FR
3) Damien Jackson SO 4) Jamal Miller FR
3 Glendale CC 'B' 3:29.94
1) Kyle Kerr FR 2) Jesus Ortiz FR
3) Jesse Gaines FR 4) Noah Lopez SO
4 Ottawa University (AZ) 'A' 3:34.97
1) Darius Allen SR 2) Malik Chandler FR
3) Abe Hernandez SO 4) Tyler Leightner FR
5 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:35.75
1) Michael Trimble FR 2) Mabior Reyak SO
3) Jared Nation FR 4) Michael Louzada FR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sidney Rhymes FR Unattached 1.63m! 5-04.25
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
XO O XO O O XO XXX
2 Olivia Magby FR Glendale 1.60m 5-03.00
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XO O O O O XXX
3 Rees Young SO Mesa 1.51m 4-11.50
1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O XXX
4 Nicole Ross FR Mesa 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.51
XXO XXX
5 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 1.45m 4-09.00
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO XO O XXX
6 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 1.39m 4-06.75
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O XO XO XXX
7 Shyama Moss JR Arizona Chrstn 1.36m 4-05.50
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O XO XXX
-- Jamie Ricksecker FR Arizona Chrstn NH
1.27
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makel Hubbard FR Mesa 2.10m! 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
O P XO XO XO XXX
2 Michael Williams JR Ottawa 2.05m! 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXX
3 Shamar Moreland SO Ottawa 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XXX
4 Alias Sturges JR Arizona Chrstn 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O
5 Jacob Wahlstrom FR Arizona Chrstn 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
6 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
7 Jared Nation FR Paradise Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Van Dion JR Arizona Chrstn 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55
O O
-- Zachary Mohler SO Glendale NH
1.85
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robin Bone SR Unattached 3.85m! 12-07.50
3.65 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
2 Lily Standley FR Paradise Valley 3.20m! 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXX
3 Ashley Berry SO Glendale 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXO O XXX
4 Calla Spoon Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXX
5 Stephanie Casaus SO Paradise Valley 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O XXX
6 Karli Fawcett SO Paradise Valley 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO XO XXX
7 Shyama Moss JR Arizona Chrstn 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
8 Justice Angel Unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XO O XXX
-- Karlee Fowler Unattached NH
3.35
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alejandro Avila SO Glendale 4.60m! 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XXO XO XXX
2 Gabe Huerta SO Glendale 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O O O XXX
3 Chance Gribauskas FR Mesa 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO XXX
4 Noah Lovato SO Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
5 Lofton Thomas FR Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO O XXX
6 Tommy Cruz FR Arizona Chrstn 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Tyler Black JR Arizona Chrstn 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
O XXX
8 Juba McClay SO Mesa 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XO O XXX
-- Cole Phillips SR Sky Athletics NH
3.25
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Terayah Stukes FR Glendale 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
5.08m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
2 Rees Young SO Mesa 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
5.00m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
3 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
4.27m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shamar Moreland SO Ottawa 7.07m NWI 23-02.50
7.07m(NWI) 6.92m(NWI) 7.05m(NWI)
2 Cutberto Sanchez FR Mesa 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
6.59m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI)
3 Mikhail Browne FR Unattached 6.81m NWI 22-04.25
6.81m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI)
4 Gevon Grimes FR Mesa 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
6.69m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI)
5 Jordan Minor SO Ottawa 6.67m NWI 21-10.75
6.67m(NWI)
6 Kekoa Orillo FR Mesa 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
6.18m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)
7 Gavyn Dingle FR Ottawa 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
6.34m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)
8 Nick Flores FR Arizona Chrstn J6.34m NWI 20-09.75
6.18m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI)
9 Marcangello Fox SR Unattached 6.28m NWI 20-07.25
6.28m(NWI)
10 Tyrin Wallace FR Mesa 6.10m NWI 20-00.25
5.87m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)
11 Juba McClay SO Mesa 6.03m NWI 19-09.50
6.03m(NWI)
12 Tommy Cruz FR Arizona Chrstn 5.65m NWI 18-06.50
5.65m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
13 Van Dion JR Arizona Chrstn 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
4.85m(NWI)
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sammy Evans Unattached 11.91m! NWI 39-01.00
11.49m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI)
2 BaiLee Flake FR Paradise Valley 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
10.12m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) 9.60m(NWI)
3 Courtney Sweat JR Arizona Chrstn 9.49m NWI 31-01.75
9.49m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI)
4 Azaria Brown FR Mesa 9.44m NWI 30-11.75
9.44m(NWI) 9.42m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI)
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Honeycutt Unattached 15.76m! NWI 51-08.50
15.52m(NWI) 15.76m(NWI) 15.65m(NWI)
2 Juba McClay SO Mesa 14.06m NWI 46-01.50
13.89m(NWI) 14.06m(NWI) 13.70m(NWI) 13.45m(NWI) 13.60m(NWI)
3 Mikhail Browne FR Unattached 13.27m NWI 43-06.50
13.27m(NWI)
4 Cutberto Sanchez FR Mesa 12.60m NWI 41-04.25
12.14m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI)
5 Kekoa Orillo FR Mesa 12.36m NWI 40-06.75
12.07m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI)
6 Cameron Peters FR NAU T&F Club 12.27m NWI 40-03.25
12.05m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI)
7 Van Dion JR Arizona Chrstn 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
12.00m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI)
8 Jacob Wahlstrom FR Arizona Chrstn 11.15m NWI 36-07.00
11.10m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI)
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 40.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shelby Moran Unattached 48.27m! 158-04
45.08m 47.78m 45.65m 39.60m 46.01m 48.27m
2 Haley Smith Unattached 44.99m! 147-07
43.93m 42.70m 43.54m 44.99m
3 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 41.45m! 136-00
40.04m 38.80m 37.47m 41.45m
4 Amanda Wick SR Arizona Chrstn 37.07m 121-07
34.92m 37.07m 34.94m 34.26m
5 Olivia Lentz FR Glendale 37.02m 121-05
36.18m 37.02m 34.20m 36.36m
6 Angela Herzner Unattached 36.69m 120-04
36.69m 36.61m 35.16m
7 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 35.93m 117-10
32.23m 27.70m 30.84m 35.93m
8 Broghan Hanson FR Mesa 34.20m 112-02
34.20m 31.47m 27.95m 31.88m 31.79m
9 Amanda Laszloffy FR Ottawa 32.62m 107-00
25.59m 27.51m 29.11m 29.81m 32.62m
10 Rikki Newland JR Arizona Chrstn 31.88m 104-07
27.17m 30.22m 30.67m 29.57m 31.88m 31.79m
11 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 30.21m 99-01
27.57m 29.91m 30.21m 28.09m
12 Monay Branham SO Glendale 29.69m 97-05
29.49m 29.69m 27.95m 29.57m
13 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 26.24m 86-01
26.07m 26.00m 26.24m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 45.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Tracey Unattached 43.72m 143-05
43.13m 43.72m 38.78m 38.93m 42.43m 41.06m
2 Shea Garland FR Arizona Chrstn 41.16m 135-00
38.42m 37.26m 39.75m 41.16m
3 Colton Root SO Mesa 40.18m 131-10
40.18m
4 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 38.28m 125-07
37.18m 38.28m 36.78m
5 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 38.15m 125-02
32.57m 31.48m 38.15m
6 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 37.22m 122-01
37.22m 35.34m 34.05m 33.88m 35.84m 34.83m
7 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley 35.55m 116-08
34.63m 35.55m 35.13m
8 Jonathon Conn FR Arizona Chrstn 32.92m 108-00
31.15m 32.92m 27.70m 27.78m 30.17m
9 Preston Becker FR Glendale 32.49m 106-07
31.41m 32.37m 32.49m 30.52m 30.97m 32.33m
10 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 32.38m 106-03
32.38m
11 Matt Totah JR Arizona Chrstn 29.93m 98-02
29.93m
12 Angel Gomez FR Glendale 29.60m 97-01
29.60m 27.05m
13 Josh Williamson Unattached 27.05m 88-09
26.62m 27.01m 27.05m
14 Tyler Black JR Arizona Chrstn 26.51m 87-00
x 26.51m
15 Juba McClay SO Mesa 26.02m 85-04
26.02m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 42.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shelby Moran Unattached 57.05m! 187-02
52.49m 52.89m 55.73m 57.05m 53.40m 56.18m
2 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 47.40m! 155-06
47.40m
3 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 45.81m! 150-03
40.72m 42.18m 44.59m 45.81m
4 Angela Herzner Unattached 45.63m! 149-08
44.55m 45.41m 43.74m 45.63m 43.65m
5 Olivia Lentz FR Glendale 42.96m! 140-11
39.64m 39.31m 39.88m 42.96m 41.52m
6 Monay Branham SO Glendale 37.69m 123-08
36.48m 37.43m 37.69m 36.32m 37.18m
7 Broghan Hanson FR Mesa 37.56m 123-03
37.56m 35.92m 37.03m 32.40m 35.70m 34.10m
8 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 37.26m 122-03
33.99m 37.26m 32.64m
9 Amanda Wick SR Arizona Chrstn 36.19m 118-09
31.69m 31.45m 32.27m 36.19m 31.18m
10 Alyssa Brinkerhoff FR Paradise Valley 33.66m 110-05
31.64m 29.93m 33.66m
11 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 32.82m 107-08
32.82m
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 48.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Israel Oloyede SO Paradise Valley 60.78m! 199-05
57.64m 60.78m 59.23m 57.01m
2 Colton Root SO Mesa 44.96m 147-06
44.96m 44.10m
3 Alexander Smyth SR Unattached 44.40m 145-08
37.04m 40.59m 40.34m 44.40m 43.27m
4 William Cain FR Paradise Valley 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 38.18m
5 Angel Gomez FR Glendale 36.96m 121-03
36.96m 31.18m 35.56m 33.68m
6 Preston Becker FR Glendale 36.90m 121-01
36.83m 34.17m 34.33m 36.90m
7 Zakary Kelly SO Mesa 36.06m 118-04
31.43m 36.06m
8 Matt Totah JR Arizona Chrstn 33.73m 110-08
32.70m 32.51m 32.68m 33.73m
9 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 33.25m 109-01
33.25m 30.85m 31.01m 31.72m 28.89m
10 Shea Garland FR Arizona Chrstn 28.06m 92-01
28.06m 26.54m 26.90m
11 Jonathon Conn FR Arizona Chrstn 27.10m 88-11
27.10m
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 36.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haley Smith Unattached 44.11m! 144-09
44.11m 39.81m 37.56m 39.77m
2 Rees Young SO Mesa 36.90m! 121-01
30.05m 36.90m 33.75m 33.53m 35.78m
3 Bailey Kirkham SO Paradise Valley 34.25m 112-04
32.19m 31.04m 34.25m 31.17m 33.68m 29.21m
4 Rikki Newland JR Arizona Chrstn 32.36m 106-02
30.68m 30.74m 32.36m 32.02m 30.00m 31.82m
5 Riley Marsh FR Mesa 32.15m 105-06
26.77m 29.31m 24.51m 28.18m 32.15m
6 Amanda Wick SR Arizona Chrstn 29.25m 95-11
28.76m 29.25m 28.10m 28.45m
7 Jessica Mora SO Glendale 28.84m 94-07
23.00m 26.11m 28.84m 28.35m 25.39m
8 Shyama Moss JR Arizona Chrstn 27.14m 89-00
22.30m 20.22m 27.14m 22.23m 22.64m
9 Frances Butsch Unattached 24.35m 79-11
22.49m 24.35m 23.92m 24.14m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 52.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Leinstock FR Paradise Valley 51.98m 170-06
50.35m 50.01m 51.86m 51.05m 51.98m
2 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 49.11m 161-01
40.22m 43.53m 49.11m 47.14m 43.85m
3 Elliot Meaux FR Paradise Valley 47.74m 156-07
43.83m 47.46m 46.84m 47.74m
4 Grant Smith FR Unattached 46.90m 153-10
37.66m 40.71m 42.36m 40.03m 45.57m 46.90m
5 Miles Woelfel Unattached 46.45m 152-05
44.56m 46.45m 40.08m 39.14m 37.40m 36.27m
6 Maverick Gamez JR Arizona Chrstn 43.92m 144-01
41.22m 43.92m 40.07m 38.74m 42.50m
7 Juba McClay SO Mesa 42.72m 140-02
40.37m 41.35m 39.59m 42.72m
8 Shea Garland FR Arizona Chrstn 39.31m 129-00
35.70m 39.31m
9 Zachary Mohler SO Glendale 37.47m 122-11
37.47m 35.88m
10 Tyler Black JR Arizona Chrstn 36.38m 119-04
31.60m 27.65m 25.26m 32.44m 32.78m 36.38m
11 Jonathon Conn FR Arizona Chrstn 29.42m 96-06
28.70m 28.21m 28.10m 29.42m 28.71m 27.66m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Angela Herzner Unattached 13.61m! 44-08.00
13.61m 13.30m 13.51m
2 Sadie Sweeney SO Mesa 11.71m 38-05.00
10.52m 10.50m 11.71m 11.28m
3 Rees Young SO Mesa 10.78m 35-04.50
10.68m 10.53m 10.78m 10.75m
4 Alexandria Florea FR Mesa 10.71m 35-01.75
10.06m 10.07m 8.73m 9.83m 8.96m 10.71m
5 Alyssa Brinkerhoff FR Paradise Valley 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m 9.35m 8.33m 9.77m 9.27m 8.05m
6 Broghan Hanson FR Mesa 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.28m 9.61m
7 Amanda Laszloffy FR Ottawa 9.98m 32-09.00
9.40m 8.58m 9.53m 9.98m 8.86m
8 Lynsie Fike SO Paradise Valley 9.28m 30-05.50
8.75m 8.51m 9.02m 9.28m 8.98m
9 Amanda Wick SR Arizona Chrstn 9.17m 30-01.00
7.88m 9.17m 9.11m 8.92m
10 Hannah Stutz SO Mesa 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m 8.03m 8.55m 8.26m
11 Rikki Newland JR Arizona Chrstn 8.57m 28-01.50
8.38m 8.57m 8.00m
12 Breanna Scott FR Arizona Chrstn 8.15m 26-09.00
7.87m 8.15m
13 Jamie Ricksecker FR Arizona Chrstn 7.13m 23-04.75
7.11m 7.13m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Naisant SO Mesa 12.47m 40-11.00
12.38m 12.32m 11.78m 11.42m 12.47m 12.23m
2 DJ Kendricks FR Glendale 12.17m 39-11.25
11.32m 12.17m 10.47m 11.55m 10.63m
3 Josh Williamson Unattached 11.93m 39-01.75
11.50m 11.93m 10.93m 11.15m 11.47m
4 Colton Root SO Mesa 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m 11.78m 11.73m
5 Matthew Fields FR Paradise Valley 11.88m 38-11.75
11.48m 11.78m 11.20m 11.65m 11.57m 11.88m
6 Shea Garland FR Arizona Chrstn 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m 10.85m
7 Matt Totah JR Arizona Chrstn 11.40m 37-05.00
11.27m 10.72m 11.00m 11.40m
8 Jonathon Conn FR Arizona Chrstn 11.32m 37-01.75
10.46m 11.15m 11.32m 11.20m
9 Angel Gomez FR Glendale 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m
10 Zakary Kelly SO Mesa 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m 9.47m
11 Alec Hathcock FR Arizona Chrstn 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m
12 Vincent Wheeler FR Arizona Chrstn 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.25m
13 Isa Totah FR Arizona Chrstn 8.65m 28-04.50
8.65m 7.83m 7.73m
14 Tyler Black JR Arizona Chrstn 8.44m 27-08.25
7.81m 8.44m 7.87m
15 Jason Gaglione FR NAU T&F Club 7.83m 25-08.25
7.81m 7.83m 7.73m
|