2019 CAA Go for the Gold Results
CAA Go for the Gold
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
American Leadership Academy Gilbert - 4/6/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.43 24 10
2 Kalani Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 13.50 24 8
3 Kamora Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 13.75 24 6 13.746
4 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert 13.75 23 5 13.749
5 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 13.80 24 4
6 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.01 24 3
7 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 14.08 24 2
8 Donnise Young 5 AoMS Desert Sky 14.22 22 1 14.212
9 Keira Taylor 6 ALA Ironwood 14.22 23 14.218
10 Annette Gbekia 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.26 23
11 Savanah Romney 7 Ben Franklin 14.40 23 14.392
12 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 14.40 23 14.394
13 Elizabeth Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 14.48 23
14 Leah Abreu 7 ALA Ironwood 14.58 4 14.572
15 Annabelle Blair 7 Ben Franklin 14.58 23 14.580
16 Nana Amponsah 7 Leading Edge Mar 14.61 2
17 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 14.62 22
18 Mirdege Lentz 8 Paradise Valley 14.65 22
19 Andrea Hernandez 8 MASSA 14.71 22
20 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 14.74 22
21 Grace Lindstrom 7 ALA Gilbert 14.79 1 14.782
22 Jordyn Decker 8 MASSA 14.79 3 14.788
23 Kylee Provenzano 8 ALA Gilbert 14.86 22
24 Selena Clarke 7 Leading Edge MV 14.91 19
25 Rylee Wendelschafer 8 ALA Gilbert 14.96 20
26 Ellie Cannon 7 Heritage Gateway 15.03 20
27 Kaley Searcy 8 ALA Gilbert 15.06 21 15.052
28 Shanyce Roberts 8 Champion S Mtn 15.06 24 15.058
29 Cyan Stratman 7 Leading Edge Mar 15.13 18
30 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.15 21 15.143
31 Alexa Cruz 8 Legacy Laveen 15.15 13 15.144
32 Sophie Prim 8 ALA Gilbert 15.16 8
33 Olivia Zaruba 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.21 21
34 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky 15.22 21 15.214
35 Kylie Perkins 7 ALA Ironwood 15.22 19 15.215
36 Khadesiah Brooks 5 Imagine Avondale 15.22 5 15.220
37 CiCi Lacher 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.26 20
38 Mariah Romero 6 Champion S Mtn 15.27 22
39 Meagan McKnight 8 ALA Ironwood 15.33 2
40 Leila Graham 5 Heritage Glndl 15.34 18 15.331
41 Madison Lavender 8 ALA Gilbert 15.34 17 15.333
42 Kyleigh Lasseter 7 ALA Gilbert 15.35 4
43 Mackenzie Marble 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.46 20
44 Lucy Trotter 8 ALA Gilbert 15.48 17
45 Amiah Griffin 7 Leading Edge Mar 15.49 2 15.487
46 Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15.49 19 15.488
47 Cielo Espinoza 6 MASSA 15.50 21 15.491
48 Kennon Falkenberg 5 Jones-Gordon 15.50 17 15.497
49 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.54 20
50 Addisyn Brinkerhoff 7 Ben Franklin 15.60 19
51 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.63 15
52 Dasha Lopez-Mascareno 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15.66 17
53 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 15.74 15
54 Hailey Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.75 19
55 Eliza Clarke 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.77 19
56 Emeri Elliston 6 Paradise Honors 15.82 17 15.811
57 Kaitlynn Pickett 5 Paradise Valley 15.82 15 15.812
58 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntl 15.84 15 15.837
59 Malori Ladd 6 Candeo 15.84 17 15.840
60 Tielar Adams 7 ALA Gilbert 15.85 16
61 Olivia Martin 7 Paradise Honors 15.88 19
62 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 15.89 17
63 Savannah Richter 7 Legacy Gilbert 15.94 18
64 Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors 15.97 18
65 Marian Tad-y 6 Legacy Gilbert 16.02 18
66 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 16.08 16
67 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 16.11 16
68 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince 16.16 16
69 Avreal Plana 8 Heritage Glndl 16.26 13
70 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 16.28 16 16.277
70 Azul Tolar 6 MASSA 16.28 15 16.277
72 Chinyere Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 16.30 5
73 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood 16.31 14
74 Leanna Aldrete 7 EAGLE Prep 16.32 11
75 Khyra Superville 7 AoMS Prince 16.33 1
76 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 16.34 14
77 Isabella Clah 6 Salt River 16.35 11
78 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 16.40 15
79 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 16.45 13
80 Melanie Varela 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 16.46 14 16.454
81 Chidera Nwafor 5 Legacy Laveen 16.46 10 16.458
82 Katie Griffith 6 ALA Ironwood 16.52 16 16.513
83 Nisha Rath 7 AoMS Prince 16.52 13 16.515
84 Ricayla Lemonias 7 Legacy Laveen 16.56 8
85 Ingrid Silva Cadena 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.60 14
86 Anais Bautista 5 ALA Ironwood 16.65 13 16.642
87 Jazmine Buffalo 7 AoMS Prince 16.65 13 16.647
88 Chloe Murray 5 Ben Franklin 16.67 15
89 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 16.68 12
90 Sophia Hammonds 8 Imagine Avondale 16.72 16
91 Anaiza Escalante 8 Imagine Avondale 16.75 10
92 Kaitlyn Kikuchi 8 BASIS Chandler 16.80 1 16.791
93 Grace Schoenbach 7 Paradise Valley 16.80 14 16.794
94 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 16.80 18 16.797
95 Kimberly Araujo 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.80 1 16.799
96 Natalie Kistner 7 Candeo 16.81 12
97 Indigo Luna 7 Candeo 16.82 14
98 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 16.89 12
99 McKell Puckett 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.94 9
100 Isabella De La Cruz 7 Legacy Gilbert 16.95 11
101 Lahryssa Peters 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 16.96 4
102 Quinn Osborne 6 Candeo 17.03 16
103 Lilly Maynard 8 Heritage Glndl 17.05 2
104 Mia Santamaria 6 MASSA 17.07 12
105 Emily Guadarrama 5 AoMS Desert Sky 17.18 12
106 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 17.20 10 17.192
107 Arianna Silva Montano 6 AoMS Prince 17.20 13 17.198
108 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 17.23 8
109 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 17.27 10
110 Jorgianna Pacheko 5 Leading Edge MV 17.34 11
111 Amireonya Williams 5 Champion Chndlr 17.37 18
112 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 17.41 6
113 Baylie O'Dell 7 ALA Ironwood 17.45 10
114 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 17.49 7
115 Hannah Gray 7 James Madison 17.52 9
116 Mariah Bryant 5 Leading Edge Mar 17.55 4
117 Addison Caliendo 5 Jones-Gordon 17.62 11
118 Sydney Harrison 7 ALA Ironwood 17.63 9
119 Briana Lopez 7 ALA Gilbert 17.66 8
120 Anaise Hills 7 AoMS Prince 17.70 7
121 Alina Shaben 6 Heritage Glndl 17.71 7
122 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 17.89 8
123 Reanna Matuzek 7 EAGLE Prep 17.90 8
124 Sylviana Arvizu 5 Carden of Tucson 17.92 8
125 Nia Lewis 7 Leading Edge Mar 18.12 22
126 Remedy Belling 6 Jones-Gordon 18.16 7
127 Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince 18.20 7
128 Kayla Dopp 7 Ben Franklin 18.39 7
129 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 18.49 6
130 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep 18.58 6
131 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 18.67 2
132 Kiersten Depaul 5 Leading Edge MV 18.76 6
133 Itzel Arendano 8 AoMS Prince 18.84 6
134 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 18.85 6
135 Julissa Barraza 8 Imagine Avondale 18.88 6
136 Stephanie Verdugo 8 AoMS Prince 18.95 6
137 Addison Levine 6 Paradise Honors 19.03 5
138 Megan Pyle 5 Ben Franklin 19.05 5
139 Jaysa Boyachek 6 Paradise Valley 19.08 2
140 Brandee Hess 8 Jones-Gordon 20.18 5
141 Daisy Banuelos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 20.24 4
142 Emma Grooms 7 Leading Edge MV 20.90 5
143 Myah Southard 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 21.41 12
-- Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley DQ 3 lane violation
-- Tara Kennedy 7 Ben Franklin DQ 3 lane violation
-- Melanee Galindo 8 MASSA DQ 3 lane violation
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andereya Nsubuga 8 Champion Chndlr 11.13 23 10
2 Cole Martin 8 Champion Chndlr 11.49 23 8
3 Tristan Carrera 8 ALA Gilbert 12.01 23 6
4 Aiden Avington 7 Leading Edge Mar 12.22 19 5
5 Charles Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 12.25 23 4
6 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 12.40 23 3
7 Deshaun Buchanan 8 Champion Chndlr 12.53 23 2
8 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 12.76 21 1
9 Andrew Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 12.77 23
10 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 12.96 20
11 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 13.05 21
12 Christian Nunnally 7 Heritage Glndl 13.08 18 13.072
13 Kenneth White 8 Paradise Honors 13.08 22 13.073
14 Tyler Judd 8 ALA Ironwood 13.14 20
15 Aiden Jackson 7 ALA Ironwood 13.20 20 13.192
16 Kai Rigdon 7 Leading Edge Mar 13.20 22 13.198
17 Berkley Matheny 8 ALA Gilbert 13.21 21
18 Joseph Comaduran 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.23 22 13.223
19 Noah Martin 7 ALA Gilbert 13.23 22 13.230
20 Austin Izydorczyk 8 ALA Gilbert 13.24 2
21 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 13.25 21 13.244
22 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 13.25 19 13.247
23 Dallin Booth 8 ALA Gilbert 13.26 2
24 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 13.30 22
25 Jake Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 13.35 21
26 Ryen Alexander 8 Champion Chndlr 13.42 23
27 Colin Hall 8 ALA Gilbert 13.46 20
28 Landon St. Gelais 8 Ben Franklin 13.47 21
29 Anthony Mendez 8 Legacy Laveen 13.49 19
30 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 13.51 20
31 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep 13.53 19
32 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 13.62 19
33 Skye Anders 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.69 20
34 Keovianye Smith 8 Sabis Intrntl 13.72 18
35 Paula Dawood 8 ALA Gilbert 13.75 18 13.743
36 Kaiden McCarty 8 ASU Prep Poly 13.75 21 13.744
37 Kimball Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 13.81 4
38 Wyatt Ptak 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.82 22
39 Ashton Heuchert 6 BASIS Mesa 13.84 19
40 Ross Alexander 7 Champion Chndlr 13.88 22
41 Isaiah Sesma 7 Champion S Mtn 13.93 20 13.921
42 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 13.93 18 13.925
43 Cade Ogorchock 8 Paradise Honors 13.93 18 13.927
44 Justin Kistner 8 Candeo 13.96 16
45 Sterling Reece 8 ALA Gilbert 13.98 18
46 Anthony McLean 8 EAGLE Prep 14.00 10 13.992
46 Michael Packer 7 Paradise Honors 14.00 17 13.992
48 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 14.00 14 13.993
49 Jeremiah Medrano 7 ALA Gilbert 14.08 18
50 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.12 1
51 Asher Rundio 7 New Way 14.18 16
52 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.25 17
53 Robert Velasquez 7 EAGLE Prep 14.26 17
54 Mateo Carrerra 7 ALA Gilbert 14.29 1
55 Weston Checketts 7 Ben Franklin 14.30 19
56 Jackson Matthews 7 Champion S Mtn 14.31 17
57 Drew Wilson 8 ALA Gilbert 14.42 18
58 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 14.43 16
59 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg 14.47 13
60 Ty Pehrson 8 Paradise Honors 14.56 15
61 Shaun Rodrigues 8 Imagine Avondale 14.68 13
62 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 14.69 16
63 Ryder Courtney 8 Jones-Gordon 14.74 16
64 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 14.75 17
65 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 14.76 2 14.754
66 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 14.76 2 14.758
67 Lucas Updike 7 Candeo 14.79 13
68 Thomas Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 14.81 13
69 Jaylen McDannis 7 Leading Edge MV 14.85 16
70 David Flores 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.88 15
71 Brayden Kunkel 6 Leading Edge Mar 14.92 15 14.916
72 Avion Bailey 6 Heritage Glndl 14.92 13 14.917
73 Tyler Jones 8 New Way 14.94 14
74 Justus Jones 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 14.96 15 14.957
75 John Fritz 7 Ben Franklin 14.96 14 14.960
76 Jayson Lacy 8 Heritage Glndl 14.98 16
77 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 14.99 15
78 Michael Fritts 7 ALA Gilbert 15.02 13 15.018
78 Mark Rhymes 6 EAGLE Prep 15.02 15 15.018
80 Dominic Galazyn 7 Paradise Honors 15.07 11
81 Zaccheus Hunter 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15.11 14 15.104
82 Brock Badger 8 Ben Franklin 15.11 3 15.105
83 Connor Edge 5 Champion Chndlr 15.11 14 15.106
84 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood 15.21 14
85 Mekaeel Sheikh 6 BASIS Chandler 15.30 12 15.292
86 Fitz Kerrigan 6 Jones-Gordon 15.30 12 15.299
87 Conner Brooke 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.37 14
88 Ty Cardon 8 Ben Franklin 15.48 13
89 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 15.51 12
90 Omar Roman Torres 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15.52 11
91 Jacob Gordon 7 James Madison 15.54 13
92 Tristan Wells 7 Champion Chndlr 15.55 10
93 Alex Humphreys 7 Ben Franklin 15.62 1
94 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.63 12
95 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert 15.66 11 15.654
96 Orion Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 15.66 11 15.659
97 Daxton Anderson 7 Ben Franklin 15.72 3
98 Collin Kikuchi 6 BASIS Chandler 15.80 2
99 Vincent Heisz 6 Paradise Honors 15.85 12
100 Zach Lee 8 Ben Franklin 15.86 17
101 Logan Kapellusch 7 ALA Gilbert 15.87 9
102 Jason Smith 7 New Way 15.90 1
103 Riley Herlihy 8 ALA Gilbert 15.96 10
104 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 15.97 2
105 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 15.98 10
106 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood 16.01 8
107 Carson Carrasco 7 ALA Ironwood 16.08 12
108 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 16.13 12 16.123
109 Zion Woods 5 Heritage Glndl 16.13 11 16.124
110 Rafael Escalade 6 Leading Edge Mar 16.14 4
111 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 16.22 10
112 Azjon Tang 6 Sabis Intrntl 16.32 10
113 Isaiah Aungst 6 Legacy Gilbert 16.34 11
114 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 16.39 6
115 Isaiah Arvizu 6 Carden of Tucson 16.50 9
116 Ashton Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.51 7
117 Yamir Rodriguez 6 AoMS Desert Sky 16.55 9
118 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntl 16.70 9 16.696
119 Louis De Castro 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.70 8 16.700
120 Abhinav Patibandla 8 BASIS Chandler 16.71 7
121 Miles Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.77 9
122 Raymundo Fernandez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 16.83 5
123 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 16.86 10
124 Hayden Farley 6 Candeo 16.87 8
125 Brody Phillips 5 Paradise Valley 16.95 17
126 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 17.02 10
127 Doudah Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 17.11 11 17.103
128 Lazirick Contreras 8 Imagine Avondale 17.11 8 17.106
129 Alexander Ramos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 17.19 8
130 Trenton Zimmerman 5 Leading Edge MV 17.30 5
131 David Haros 6 MASSA 17.51 6
132 Cade Miller 5 Paradise Valley 17.52 7
133 Mateo Moreno 7 Sabis Intrntl 17.54 1
134 Elias Ekstrom 8 Ben Franklin 17.74 6
135 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntl 17.75 7
136 Aiden Schmidt 7 ALA Ironwood 17.83 7
137 Christian Holmes 6 Salt River 18.43 7
138 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin 18.47 3
139 Jack Welsch 5 Paradise Valley 18.53 5
140 Saxon Stice 6 Leading Edge Mar 18.79 5
141 Ethan Friedland 6 New Way 18.81 6
142 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 18.96 6
143 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 19.32 5
144 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep 20.38 4
145 Angel Garcia 6 MASSA 20.80 4
146 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 21.02 4
147 Daniel Moore 5 Imagine Avondale 21.62 5
148 Evan Eby 6 Sabis Intrntl 21.66 4
149 Jose Campos 6 Leading Edge Mar 22.35 3
-- Eli Smith 7 ALA Gilbert DQ 7 wrong race
-- Mack Bennett 6 Jones-Gordon DQ 7 wrong race
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kori Martin 7 Champion Chndlr 27.04 20 10
2 Kamora Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 27.95 20 8
3 Kalani Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 28.07 20 6
4 Alona Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.11 20 5
5 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.65 20 4
6 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert 29.32 2 3
7 Kennedy McCann 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.37 20 2
8 Lindsey Blaich 6 Paradise Honors 29.58 19 1
9 Savanah Romney 7 Ben Franklin 29.88 19
10 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 29.94 1
11 Annabelle Blair 7 Ben Franklin 30.37 17
12 Shanyce Roberts 8 Champion S Mtn 30.63 16
13 Bethany Rathke 7 ALA Gilbert 30.75 17
14 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 30.77 18
15 Ellie Cannon 7 Heritage Gateway 30.80 18
16 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 30.95 19
17 Rylee Wendelschafer 8 ALA Gilbert 31.06 18
18 Grace Lindstrom 7 ALA Gilbert 31.11 3 31.104
19 Kaley Searcy 8 ALA Gilbert 31.11 2 31.110
20 Leah Abreu 7 ALA Ironwood 31.23 19
21 Selena Clarke 7 Leading Edge MV 31.32 17
22 Lila Ortega 8 Paradise Honors 31.34 17
23 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky 31.66 4
24 Molly Tepper 7 James Madison 31.96 18
25 Mariah Bryant 5 Leading Edge Mar 32.08 12
26 Camryn Rockwood 8 ALA Gilbert 32.11 13
27 Leila Graham 5 Heritage Glndl 32.18 13
28 Hailey O'Loughlin 7 Ben Franklin 32.21 16
29 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 32.22 16
30 Mariah Romero 6 Champion S Mtn 32.37 16
31 Kennon Falkenberg 5 Jones-Gordon 32.47 16 32.464
31 Lilyanna Seashols 7 Paradise Honors 32.47 18 32.464
33 Nana Amponsah 7 Leading Edge Mar 32.48 1
34 Savannah Richter 7 Legacy Gilbert 32.52 16
35 Melanie Ruvalcaba 8 Heritage Glndl 32.63 15
36 Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 32.86 14
37 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek 32.94 14
38 Emeri Elliston 6 Paradise Honors 33.00 13
39 Kyleigh Lasseter 7 ALA Gilbert 33.12 14
40 Mariana Cardona 6 Champion S Mtn 33.19 17
41 Tielar Adams 7 ALA Gilbert 33.26 14
42 Korynn Neus 8 ALA Gilbert 33.42 2
43 Ivy Mata Fontes 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 33.54 14
44 Sol Hernandez 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 33.61 1
45 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 33.62 4
46 Mackenzie Marble 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.64 15
47 Eliza Clarke 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.67 15
48 Amiah Griffin 7 Leading Edge Mar 33.72 14
49 Lahryssa Peters 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 33.73 4
50 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 33.76 17
51 Marian Tad-y 6 Legacy Gilbert 33.78 14
52 Malori Ladd 6 Candeo 33.79 16
53 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince 33.83 3
54 Azul Tolar 6 MASSA 33.89 9
55 Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors 34.03 14
56 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 34.10 11
57 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntl 34.12 13
58 Isabella De La Cruz 7 Legacy Gilbert 34.18 13
59 Isabella Clah 6 Salt River 34.35 11
60 Kimberly Araujo 5 AoMS Desert Sky 34.49 3
61 Emrey Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 34.75 13
62 Madeleine Beers 6 Candeo 34.82 9
63 Shelby West 7 James Madison 34.91 11
64 Melanie Varela 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 34.97 12
65 Ingrid Silva Cadena 5 AoMS Desert Sky 34.98 11
66 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 35.05 12
67 Khyra Superville 7 AoMS Prince 35.06 13
68 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 35.07 12 35.062
69 Chloe Murray 5 Ben Franklin 35.07 12 35.069
70 Avreal Plana 8 Heritage Glndl 35.11 11
71 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 35.12 7
72 Olivia Martin 7 Paradise Honors 35.14 13
73 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 35.27 8
74 Aline Martin 5 Legacy Laveen 35.37 10
75 Maritza Rodriguez 7 AoMS Prince 35.47 2
76 Nevaeh Tobey 6 Leading Edge Mar 35.80 4
77 Paityn Buboltz 5 Leading Edge Mar 35.92 3
78 Katie Ozog 7 Ville de Marie 36.04 7
79 Haley Banks 7 Ben Franklin 36.16 9
80 Sophia Hammonds 8 Imagine Avondale 36.17 11
81 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 36.30 10
82 Iliana Perkel 7 Jones-Gordon 36.45 15
83 Jordyn Decker 8 MASSA 36.52 3
84 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV 36.63 10
85 Stacey Sandoval 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 36.65 8
86 Indigo Luna 7 Candeo 36.74 10
87 Ricayla Lemonias 7 Legacy Laveen 36.75 9
88 Chinyere Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen 36.82 7
89 Neveah Salcido 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 36.86 9
90 Mia Santamaria 6 MASSA 36.93 8
91 Briana Lopez 7 ALA Gilbert 37.22 4
92 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 37.23 12 37.222
93 Sylviana Arvizu 5 Carden of Tucson 37.23 8 37.227
94 Hannah Gray 7 James Madison 37.37 8
95 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 37.44 8
96 Halo Flores 5 Heritage Glndl 37.70 8
97 Addison Caliendo 5 Jones-Gordon 37.84 7
98 Taylor West 7 James Madison 37.91 9
99 Sydney Harrison 7 ALA Ironwood 37.93 7
100 Valerie Rohwer 8 Leading Edge MV 38.09 6
101 Remedy Belling 6 Jones-Gordon 38.11 7
102 Nisha Rath 7 AoMS Prince 38.12 8
103 Lilly Maynard 8 Heritage Glndl 38.17 7
104 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 38.18 6
105 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 38.81 10
106 Samantha Randolph 8 Candeo 38.93 6
107 Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince 39.05 6
108 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 39.60 5
109 Melanee Galindo 8 MASSA 39.67 2
110 Natalie Kistner 7 Candeo 39.93 5
111 Kayla Dopp 7 Ben Franklin 40.23 15
112 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 40.39 6
113 Alina Shaben 6 Heritage Glndl 40.69 6
114 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 40.91 6
115 Stephanie Verdugo 8 AoMS Prince 41.27 3
116 Julissa Barraza 8 Imagine Avondale 41.67 5
117 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV 42.67 5
118 Taryn Dunwoody 5 Leading Edge MV 43.82 4
119 Diona Jones 5 Imagine Avondale 44.43 12
120 Addison Levine 6 Paradise Honors 45.89 5
121 Brandee Hess 8 Jones-Gordon 46.43 5
122 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 53.00 5
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andereya Nsubuga 8 Champion Chndlr 23.18 17 10
2 Tristan Carrera 8 ALA Gilbert 24.43 17 8
3 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 24.99 17 6
4 Deshaun Buchanan 8 Champion Chndlr 25.06 17 5
5 Aiden Avington 7 Leading Edge Mar 26.33 16 4
6 Noah Martin 7 ALA Gilbert 26.40 2 3
7 Christian Nunnally 7 Heritage Glndl 26.53 1 2
8 Kenneth White 8 Paradise Honors 26.57 15 1
9 Andrew Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 26.99 15
10 Joseph Comaduran 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.04 15
11 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 27.16 15
12 Colin Hall 8 ALA Gilbert 27.33 15
13 Dallin Booth 8 ALA Gilbert 27.41 3
14 Mark Johnson 8 Paradise Honors 27.42 1 27.412
15 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 27.42 16 27.419
16 Cortez Jones 7 Champion Chndlr 27.47 16
17 Isaac Lopez 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 27.49 15
18 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 27.52 16
19 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 27.54 14
20 Anthony Mendez 8 Legacy Laveen 27.65 14
21 Rustin Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 27.95 16
22 Jake Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 28.34 16
23 Cade Ogorchock 8 Paradise Honors 28.42 15
24 Keovianye Smith 8 Sabis Intrntl 28.45 14
25 Austin Izydorczyk 8 ALA Gilbert 28.51 5
26 Paula Dawood 8 ALA Gilbert 28.94 14
27 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 29.12 14
28 Eduardo Grageda 8 MASSA 29.25 2
29 Drew Wilson 8 ALA Gilbert 29.34 13
30 Kimball Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 29.39 4
31 Ross Alexander 7 Champion Chndlr 29.56 16
32 Justin Kistner 8 Candeo 29.64 12
33 Dakari Cooper 7 ALA Ironwood 29.69 14
34 Ryker Martineau 7 Ben Franklin 29.74 13
35 Aiden McMullen 8 Paradise Honors 29.81 11
36 Weston Checketts 7 Ben Franklin 29.97 14
37 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 30.02 13
38 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 30.06 2
39 Isaiah Sesma 7 Champion S Mtn 30.07 14
40 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 30.21 13
41 Sheamus Dike 7 Legacy Gilbert 30.24 2
42 Kai Rigdon 7 Leading Edge Mar 30.34 16
43 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 30.43 4
44 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 30.46 2
45 Mateo Carrerra 7 ALA Gilbert 30.52 5
46 Ryen Alexander 8 Champion Chndlr 30.62 17
47 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg 30.81 12
48 Gabriel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 30.94 12
49 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.97 13
50 Andrew Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.03 13
51 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 31.06 3
52 Jaylen McDannis 7 Leading Edge MV 31.08 12
53 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.17 11
54 John Fritz 7 Ben Franklin 31.18 12
55 Thomas Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 31.21 12
56 Amin Morgan 5 Champion Chndlr 31.27 3
57 Porter Dunaway 7 Ben Franklin 31.30 12
58 David Flores 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 31.31 12
59 Jackson Matthews 7 Champion S Mtn 31.45 13
60 Jayson Lacy 8 Heritage Glndl 31.52 11
61 Avion Bailey 6 Heritage Glndl 31.59 11
62 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 31.70 11
63 Conner Brooke 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.87 11
64 Brayden Kunkel 6 Leading Edge Mar 32.33 10
65 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 32.51 3
66 Fitz Kerrigan 6 Jones-Gordon 32.56 9 32.554
67 Mekaeel Sheikh 6 BASIS Chandler 32.56 4 32.559
68 Zach Lee 8 Ben Franklin 32.58 11
69 Shaun Rodrigues 8 Imagine Avondale 32.76 8
70 Zion Woods 5 Heritage Glndl 32.81 9
71 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 32.94 7
72 Omar Roman Torres 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 33.09 9 33.082
73 Andrew Henning 8 Sabis Intrntl 33.09 1 33.085
74 Alex Humphreys 7 Ben Franklin 33.13 10
75 Lucas Uribe 7 Heritage Glndl 33.20 10
76 Riley Herlihy 8 ALA Gilbert 33.23 10
77 Connor Edge 5 Champion Chndlr 33.62 10
78 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 33.64 10
79 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert 33.67 8
80 Dominic Galazyn 7 Paradise Honors 33.74 10
81 Jack Troop 7 Legacy Gilbert 34.27 9
82 Yamir Rodriguez 6 AoMS Desert Sky 34.44 6
83 Orion Thomason 7 Paradise Honors 34.73 8
84 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 35.15 8
85 Azjon Tang 6 Sabis Intrntl 35.28 8
86 Rafael Escalade 6 Leading Edge Mar 35.41 4
87 Moshe Evans 7 Leading Edge Mar 35.53 4
88 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntl 35.58 2
89 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 35.59 9 35.584
90 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 35.59 9 35.590
91 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 35.66 7
92 Hayden Farley 6 Candeo 35.74 6
93 Louis De Castro 6 ASU Prep Poly 35.90 8
94 Aiden Schmidt 7 ALA Ironwood 36.07 7
95 Colten Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 36.15 9
96 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 36.32 6
97 Mack Bennett 6 Jones-Gordon 36.59 7
98 Raymundo Fernandez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 37.31 6
99 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntl 37.41 8
100 Jaydon Jackson 5 Sabis Intrntl 37.51 7
101 Lazirick Contreras 8 Imagine Avondale 37.79 7
102 Alexander Ramos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 37.86 7
103 Eli Smith 7 ALA Gilbert 37.94 1
104 Angel Ramos 7 AoMS Desert Sky 38.19 2
105 Angel Sanchez 8 Heritage Glndl 38.26 5
106 Saxon Stice 6 Leading Edge Mar 38.77 6
107 Christian Holmes 6 Salt River 38.98 6
108 Kai Robinson 5 Imagine Avondale 39.74 6
109 Diego Flores 7 Heritage Glndl 39.79 1
110 Angel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 39.86 3
111 Cooper Hoopes 7 Candeo 40.99 3
112 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 50.24 5
113 Angel Garcia 6 MASSA 51.71 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tara Sommerville 8 Champion Chndlr 59.81 13 10
2 Alona Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:01.17 13 8
3 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 1:06.16 13 6
4 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.80 13 5
5 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 1:06.96 13 4
6 Fhaonna Dohaney 8 ALA Ironwood 1:07.36 1 3
7 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.49 13 2
8 Tara Kennedy 7 Ben Franklin 1:08.64 12 1
9 Lilyanna Seashols 7 Paradise Honors 1:08.98 12
10 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 1:09.55 12
11 Sage Mortensen 7 Ben Franklin 1:09.97 12
12 Lila Ortega 8 Paradise Honors 1:10.09 12
13 Amirah Lenon 6 Champion Chndlr 1:10.41 2
14 Jade Robey 8 Candeo 1:10.73 11
15 Meagan McKnight 8 ALA Ironwood 1:10.76 11
16 Kennon Falkenberg 5 Jones-Gordon 1:11.08 11
17 Naomi Young 8 Paradise Honors 1:11.16 12
18 Lillian Blazej 7 ALA Ironwood 1:11.67 11
19 Trynitie Garcia 7 Champion Chndlr 1:11.98 11
20 Mariah Bryant 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:12.10 2
21 Mirdege Lentz 8 Paradise Valley 1:12.12 12
22 Melissa Bustamante 6 Champion Chndlr 1:12.55 8
23 Kloe Davis 8 Paradise Honors 1:12.67 1
24 Trinity Smith 6 Champion Chndlr 1:12.94 11
25 Alexis Valentin 7 Champion Chndlr 1:13.19 10
26 Chloe Miller 8 ALA Gilbert 1:13.41 11
27 Zoey Bryant 8 James Madison 1:14.17 9
28 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 1:14.29 10
29 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 1:14.42 10
30 Lucy Trotter 8 ALA Gilbert 1:14.51 1
31 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 1:15.21 9
32 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 1:15.87 10
33 Maria Jose Rosas 8 Paradise Honors 1:16.13 2
34 Bethany Rathke 7 ALA Gilbert 1:16.50 9
35 Kaitlynn Pickett 5 Paradise Valley 1:16.53 8
36 Dasha Lopez-Mascareno 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:16.70 9
37 Iliana Perkel 7 Jones-Gordon 1:16.78 9
38 Sol Hernandez 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:17.28 1
39 Kylie Robinson 7 Heritage Gateway 1:17.98 9
40 Natalie Stoddard 7 Paradise Honors 1:18.84 1
41 Mariana Cardona 6 Champion S Mtn 1:19.32 1
42 Emeri Elliston 6 Paradise Honors 1:19.65 8
43 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 1:19.71 10
44 Kamil Brown 5 Champion S Mtn 1:19.78 11
45 Ivy Mata Fontes 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:19.96 8
46 Olivia Miller 8 Paradise Honors 1:20.13 10
47 Quinn Osborne 6 Candeo 1:20.77 6
48 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntl 1:21.30 5
49 Mckenna Barton 7 Heritage Gateway 1:21.67 2
50 Izabella Cowen 5 Champion Chndlr 1:22.00 7
51 Olivia Martin 7 Paradise Honors 1:22.68 8
52 Kaitlyn Welch 6 Champion Chndlr 1:23.33 8
53 Khyra Superville 7 AoMS Prince 1:23.65 7
54 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 1:23.75 8
55 Faiza Hernandez 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:23.86 6
56 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 1:24.24 5
57 Madeleine Beers 6 Candeo 1:24.89 7
58 Paityn Buboltz 5 Leading Edge Mar 1:25.04 7
59 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 1:25.37 4
60 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 1:25.38 5
61 Naomi Wallis 6 Paradise Honors 1:25.73 8
62 Neveah Salcido 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:25.91 6
63 Arianna Silva Montano 6 AoMS Prince 1:26.78 5
64 Anais Bautista 5 ALA Ironwood 1:27.53 6
65 Samantha Randolph 8 Candeo 1:27.73 6
66 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:27.93 5
67 Taylor West 7 James Madison 1:28.12 7
68 Addison Caliendo 5 Jones-Gordon 1:28.17 4
69 Grace Schoenbach 7 Paradise Valley 1:29.19 5
70 Saniyah Stallings 5 Champion Chndlr 1:29.54 5
71 Brialexia Canales Scaram 6 AoMS Desert Sky 1:31.55 4
72 Sylviana Arvizu 5 Carden of Tucson 1:31.63 4
73 Lilly Maynard 8 Heritage Glndl 1:31.83 4
74 Diona Jones 5 Imagine Avondale 1:32.61 7
75 Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson 1:35.15 4
76 Jazmine Buffalo 7 AoMS Prince 1:36.11 2
77 Ellie James 6 Jones-Gordon 1:36.78 3
78 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:37.01 4
79 Natalie Kistner 7 Candeo 1:39.05 3
80 Itzel Arendano 8 AoMS Prince 1:39.78 3
81 Jaysa Boyachek 6 Paradise Valley 1:44.57 3
82 Kwizera Sharon 5 Imagine Avondale 1:45.30 2
83 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 1:51.01 3
84 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 1:57.44 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cole Martin 8 Champion Chndlr 53.80 14 10
2 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 57.25 14 8
3 Draysen Hatch 8 ALA Queen Creek 57.44 14 6
4 Luay El-amin 8 Champion S Mtn 57.98 14 5
5 Aiden Avington 7 Leading Edge Mar 58.98 13 4
6 Emmanuel Caro 7 EAGLE Prep 59.42 13 3
7 Landon St. Gelais 8 Ben Franklin 1:00.28 13 2
8 Charles Clark 8 Champion S Mtn 1:00.46 14 1
9 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 1:00.47 14
10 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 1:00.88 13
11 Rustin Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:01.54 13
12 Wyatt Ptak 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:01.93 13
13 Aiden Jackson 7 ALA Ironwood 1:01.98 11
14 Jake Adams 8 Heritage Gateway 1:02.69 12
15 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr 1:03.06 12
16 Mark Johnson 8 Paradise Honors 1:03.21 12
17 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep 1:03.88 11
18 Dakari Cooper 7 ALA Ironwood 1:03.91 12
19 Hajj Nafeh 8 ASU Prep Poly 1:03.96 11
20 Kevin Miranda 7 Champion Chndlr 1:04.03 11
21 Cortez Jones 7 Champion Chndlr 1:04.06 13
22 Skye Anders 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.24 11
23 Emmanuel Herrrea 8 Champion S Mtn 1:04.72 14
24 Isaac Lopez 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:04.80 12
25 Robert Velasquez 7 EAGLE Prep 1:04.94 10
26 Ashton Heuchert 6 BASIS Mesa 1:05.54 12
27 Sheamus Dike 7 Legacy Gilbert 1:06.22 10
28 Lucas Updike 7 Candeo 1:07.53 9 1:07.521
29 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 1:07.53 10 1:07.528
30 Ammon Ginnett 7 ALA Ironwood 1:07.71 10
31 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood 1:08.59 2
32 Ross Alexander 7 Champion Chndlr 1:08.88 12
33 Angelo Torres 7 Legacy Gilbert 1:09.00 10
34 Tyreek Davis 7 Champion Chndlr 1:09.18 3
35 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.68 9
36 Jacob Gordon 7 James Madison 1:10.05 8
37 Rylan Gilmour 8 Champion Chndlr 1:10.20 9
38 Carson Bowers 6 Candeo 1:10.29 8
39 Julian Kogut 7 Legacy Gilbert 1:10.30 2
40 Kimball Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 1:10.46 3
41 Ryder Courtney 8 Jones-Gordon 1:10.54 9
42 Jose Ruiz 7 Champion Chndlr 1:10.78 9
43 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 1:11.18 9
44 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:11.98 10
45 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 1:11.99 1
46 Jesus Ruiz 5 Champion Chndlr 1:12.45 8
47 Amin Morgan 5 Champion Chndlr 1:12.97 1
48 Lucas Uribe 7 Heritage Glndl 1:13.10 7
49 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr 1:13.15 1
50 Gabriel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 1:13.83 8
51 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors 1:14.05 6
52 Ryan Fornaro 8 Champion Chndlr 1:14.10 10
53 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep 1:14.84 8
54 Tristan Wells 7 Champion Chndlr 1:14.87 9
55 Anthony McLean 8 EAGLE Prep 1:16.58 8
56 Patirick McLaughlin 6 New Way 1:16.60 3
57 Nehemiah Jones 5 Champion Chndlr 1:16.97 1
58 Andrew Roche 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:17.02 8
59 Tyler Jones 8 New Way 1:18.21 1
60 Fitz Kerrigan 6 Jones-Gordon 1:18.43 7
61 Jack Donahue 8 MASSA 1:18.51 3
62 Cooper Hoopes 7 Candeo 1:19.04 5
63 Doudah Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:20.83 7
64 Andrew Henning 8 Sabis Intrntl 1:21.05 4
65 Shaun Rodrigues 8 Imagine Avondale 1:21.18 6
66 Brody Phillips 5 Paradise Valley 1:22.02 7
67 Quintellius Forbes 7 Heritage Glndl 1:22.54 6
68 Rafael Escalade 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:22.92 2
69 Cameron Track 5 Salt River 1:23.77 1
70 Moshe Evans 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:23.93 5
71 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 1:24.98 2
72 Ellis Bird 6 Jones-Gordon 1:25.01 5
73 Solomon Cruz 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 1:25.06 6
74 Averie Molina 7 Sabis Intrntl 1:27.81 4
75 Quevion Colter 7 Heritage Glndl 1:28.01 1
76 Jack Welsch 5 Paradise Valley 1:31.86 5
77 Saxon Stice 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:33.55 5
78 Angel Sanchez 8 Heritage Glndl 1:33.65 2
79 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 1:39.69 4
80 Cade Miller 5 Paradise Valley 1:41.44 4
81 Kai Robinson 5 Imagine Avondale 1:46.57 4
82 Angel Garcia 6 MASSA 2:01.42 3
83 Daniel Moore 5 Imagine Avondale 2:06.05 3
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:29.50 3 10
1:11.326 (1:11.326) 2:29.495 (1:18.170)
2 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 2:35.10 3 8
1:12.281 (1:12.281) 2:35.100 (1:22.820)
3 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.15 3 6
1:15.627 (1:15.627) 2:41.142 (1:25.515)
4 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 2:42.40 3 5
1:18.439 (1:18.439) 2:42.397 (1:23.958)
5 Talya Workman 7 Ben Franklin 2:43.35 3 4
1:18.708 (1:18.708) 2:43.347 (1:24.640)
6 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 2:46.21 3 3
1:22.834 (1:22.834) 2:46.204 (1:23.371)
7 Trynitie Garcia 7 Champion Chndlr 2:47.23 3 2
1:22.582 (1:22.582) 2:47.221 (1:24.640)
8 Dyani Stoddard 7 Carden of Tucson 2:48.87 3 1
1:22.269 (1:22.269) 2:48.868 (1:26.600)
9 Charlotte Shirley 6 ALA Gilbert 2:48.88 2
1:23.698 (1:23.698) 2:48.871 (1:25.173)
10 Emma Thompson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:50.54 3
1:22.784 (1:22.784) 2:50.539 (1:27.756)
11 Ava Rhorer 7 BASIS Mesa 2:52.51 3
1:21.949 (1:21.949) 2:52.508 (1:30.559)
12 Mia Foley 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:52.89 3
1:22.405 (1:22.405) 2:52.890 (1:30.485)
13 Melissa Bustamante 6 Champion Chndlr 2:55.82 3
1:23.077 (1:23.077) 2:55.814 (1:32.737)
14 Alexis Valentin 7 Champion Chndlr 2:58.98 2
1:30.136 (1:30.136) 2:58.971 (1:28.835)
15 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 2:59.13 3
1:23.295 (1:23.295) 2:59.122 (1:35.827)
16 Kamil Brown 5 Champion S Mtn 2:59.79 1
1:30.448 (1:30.448) 2:59.789 (1:29.342)
17 Jade Robey 8 Candeo 3:01.18 3
1:23.660 (1:23.660) 3:01.174 (1:37.514)
18 CiCi Lacher 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:01.25 2
1:24.538 (1:24.538) 3:01.247 (1:36.709)
19 Addison Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 3:02.97 3
1:26.718 (1:26.718) 3:02.967 (1:36.249)
20 Aurora Kirkham 7 ALA Gilbert 3:03.58 2
1:26.022 (1:26.022) 3:03.571 (1:37.549)
21 Emrey Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 3:04.09 2
1:29.550 (1:29.550) 3:04.083 (1:34.533)
22 Arlene Sosa 8 ALA Ironwood 3:06.26 2
1:23.559 (1:23.559) 3:06.253 (1:42.695)
23 Virginia Roth 5 Legacy Laveen 3:06.46 1
1:41.043 (1:41.043) 3:06.458 (1:25.415)
24 Iliana Perkel 7 Jones-Gordon 3:06.68 2
1:36.671 (1:36.671) 3:06.677 (1:30.006)
25 Ava Miller 8 Ben Franklin 3:06.73 2
1:29.215 (1:29.215) 3:06.730 (1:37.515)
26 Kaitlyn Welch 6 Champion Chndlr 3:08.92 2
1:33.406 (1:33.406) 3:08.914 (1:35.508)
27 Natalie Stoddard 7 Paradise Honors 3:09.24 1
1:31.456 (1:31.456) 3:09.235 (1:37.780)
28 Sarah Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.55 2
1:33.146 (1:33.146) 3:09.543 (1:36.398)
29 Francesca Davidson 8 Paradise Honors 3:12.82 2
1:24.818 (1:24.818) 3:12.818 (1:48.000)
30 Emma Wilson 7 ALA Ironwood 3:15.23 3
1:31.296 (1:31.296) 3:15.229 (1:43.934)
31 Sofia Rhorer 8 BASIS Mesa 3:16.16 2
1:34.079 (1:34.079) 3:16.153 (1:42.075)
32 Kassidy Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 3:17.06 1
1:34.752 (1:34.752) 3:17.058 (1:42.306)
33 Mckenna Barton 7 Heritage Gateway 3:20.38 1
1:41.923 (1:41.923) 3:20.375 (1:38.453)
34 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV 3:27.78 1
1:43.142 (1:43.142) 3:27.779 (1:44.638)
35 Megan Pyle 5 Ben Franklin 3:27.87 2
1:42.533 (1:42.533) 3:27.867 (1:45.334)
36 Izabella Cowen 5 Champion Chndlr 3:30.54 2
1:38.512 (1:38.512) 3:30.535 (1:52.024)
37 Ava Ellis 6 Ben Franklin 3:31.13 1
1:47.969 (1:47.969) 3:31.125 (1:43.157)
38 Caitlin Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:32.54 2
1:43.527 (1:43.527) 3:32.531 (1:49.005)
39 Julie Brewer 5 ALA Queen Creek 3:33.27 2
1:45.815 (1:45.815) 3:33.268 (1:47.453)
40 Saniyah Stallings 5 Champion Chndlr 3:36.76 1
1:45.486 (1:45.486) 3:36.753 (1:51.267)
41 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 3:41.82 1
1:55.158 (1:55.158) 3:41.815 (1:46.657)
42 Georgia Mitchell 7 ALA Gilbert 3:43.30 1
1:43.584 (1:43.584) 3:43.294 (1:59.711)
43 Ellie James 6 Jones-Gordon 3:44.18 2
1:47.609 (1:47.609) 3:44.174 (1:56.566)
44 Harmony Preisser 8 Leading Edge MV 3:44.68 1
1:47.006 (1:47.006) 3:44.680 (1:57.675)
45 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 3:46.46 1
1:51.912 (1:51.912) 3:46.457 (1:54.546)
46 Andrea Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 3:52.86 1
1:52.071 (1:52.071) 3:52.852 (2:00.781)
47 Maggee Gonzales 6 ALA Ironwood 3:54.88 1
1:49.375 (1:49.375) 3:54.878 (2:05.503)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Draysen Hatch 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:12.46 4 10
1:03.662 (1:03.662) 2:12.452 (1:08.790)
2 Brady Hutchings 8 Legacy Gilbert 2:15.62 4 8
1:03.328 (1:03.328) 2:15.612 (1:12.285)
3 Tyler Anderson 8 Ben Franklin 2:19.65 4 6
1:10.562 (1:10.562) 2:19.643 (1:09.082)
4 Lucas Witcher 7 ALA Gilbert 2:21.08 4 5
1:10.230 (1:10.230) 2:21.078 (1:10.848)
5 Blake Ripley 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:32.26 4 4
1:14.546 (1:14.546) 2:32.259 (1:17.713)
6 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:33.43 4 3
1:13.814 (1:13.814) 2:33.429 (1:19.616)
7 Logan Mackey 8 EAGLE Prep 2:34.59 1 2
1:16.460 (1:16.460) 2:34.588 (1:18.128)
8 Zachary Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 2:36.36 3 1
1:18.394 (1:18.394) 2:36.353 (1:17.959)
9 Elijah Corona 7 Champion S Mtn 2:36.76 3
1:17.955 (1:17.955) 2:36.751 (1:18.797)
10 Cameron Haynie 8 ALA Gilbert 2:37.33 4
1:15.805 (1:15.805) 2:37.330 (1:21.525)
11 Kaleb Kjer 7 Paradise Honors 2:38.93 1
1:17.353 (1:17.353) 2:38.928 (1:21.575)
12 August Vetsch 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:39.31 4
1:19.721 (1:19.721) 2:39.304 (1:19.584)
13 Emmanuel Herrrea 8 Champion S Mtn 2:39.91 3
1:26.060 (1:26.060) 2:39.901 (1:13.842)
14 Kevin Miranda 7 Champion Chndlr 2:41.15 4
1:20.376 (1:20.376) 2:41.146 (1:20.770)
15 Auron O'Flynn 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.49 3
1:19.924 (1:19.924) 2:41.485 (1:21.561)
16 DeLuvitt Robinson 8 Imagine Avondale 2:42.79 4
1:20.614 (1:20.614) 2:42.783 (1:22.169)
17 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 2:43.26 4
1:18.494 (1:18.494) 2:43.258 (1:24.764)
18 Hajj Nafeh 8 ASU Prep Poly 2:43.87 4
1:20.981 (1:20.981) 2:43.867 (1:22.887)
19 Anthony Mendez 8 Legacy Laveen 2:45.57 4
1:20.329 (1:20.329) 2:45.561 (1:25.232)
20 Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors 2:45.97 2
1:28.424 (1:28.424) 2:45.961 (1:17.538)
21 Caleb Wood 8 Ben Franklin 2:46.15 4
1:21.006 (1:21.006) 2:46.142 (1:25.136)
22 Joseph Carr 6 ALA Queen Creek 2:49.62 3
1:23.497 (1:23.497) 2:49.616 (1:26.119)
23 Brett Eagar 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:49.91 3
1:19.641 (1:19.641) 2:49.909 (1:30.268)
24 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 2:50.10 4
1:23.103 (1:23.103) 2:50.091 (1:26.989)
25 Max Voorhies 8 Ben Franklin 2:51.10 4
1:21.741 (1:21.741) 2:51.093 (1:29.353)
26 Emmanuel Caro 7 EAGLE Prep 2:51.19 1
1:21.677 (1:21.677) 2:51.182 (1:29.506)
27 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler 2:51.20 3
1:25.556 (1:25.556) 2:51.192 (1:25.636)
28 Luciano Miller 7 Leading Edge MV 2:51.37 3
1:21.827 (1:21.827) 2:51.369 (1:29.543)
29 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep 2:51.41 1
1:24.330 (1:24.330) 2:51.401 (1:27.072)
30 Tristan Wells 7 Champion Chndlr 2:51.58 4
1:23.600 (1:23.600) 2:51.575 (1:27.975)
31 Rylan Gilmour 8 Champion Chndlr 2:52.61 2
1:27.741 (1:27.741) 2:52.606 (1:24.865)
32 Ammon Ginnett 7 ALA Ironwood 2:53.94 3
1:28.025 (1:28.025) 2:53.938 (1:25.914)
33 Andrew Schow 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:54.92 2
1:22.320 (1:22.320) 2:54.912 (1:32.593)
34 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 2:55.48 3
1:26.616 (1:26.616) 2:55.480 (1:28.865)
35 Lincoln Carr 5 ALA Queen Creek 2:55.63 3
1:27.250 (1:27.250) 2:55.624 (1:28.375)
36 Jacob Larson 5 ALA Queen Creek 2:57.37 3
1:25.462 (1:25.462) 2:57.367 (1:31.905)
37 Elijah Tanon 7 Leading Edge Mar 2:58.26 2
1:28.525 (1:28.525) 2:58.253 (1:29.728)
38 Jayden Chavez 5 Champion Chndlr 2:58.78 1
1:27.262 (1:27.262) 2:58.777 (1:31.515)
39 Jordan Santo 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:58.90 3
1:27.668 (1:27.668) 2:58.891 (1:31.224)
40 Andrew Gonzales 8 ALA Ironwood 2:58.95 3
1:24.936 (1:24.936) 2:58.950 (1:34.015)
41 Aidan McBride 7 ALA Ironwood 3:00.45 3
1:32.383 (1:32.383) 3:00.445 (1:28.063)
42 Carson Bowers 6 Candeo 3:00.49 3
1:29.475 (1:29.475) 3:00.483 (1:31.008)
43 Sam Wells 8 ASU Prep Poly 3:01.38 3
1:28.594 (1:28.594) 3:01.376 (1:32.782)
44 Elyiah Peterson 7 Heritage Gateway 3:01.93 1
1:28.791 (1:28.791) 3:01.926 (1:33.136)
45 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison 3:03.01 2
1:36.716 (1:36.716) 3:03.010 (1:26.294)
46 Julian Kogut 7 Legacy Gilbert 3:03.47 3
1:32.086 (1:32.086) 3:03.467 (1:31.382)
47 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 3:03.84 2
1:36.040 (1:36.040) 3:03.838 (1:27.799)
48 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar 3:06.04 2
1:26.962 (1:26.962) 3:06.038 (1:39.077)
49 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 3:08.18 2
1:37.613 (1:37.613) 3:08.177 (1:30.564)
50 Spencer Lawlor 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:09.49 2
1:35.982 (1:35.982) 3:09.488 (1:33.507)
51 Jaxon Miller 6 ALA Ironwood 3:09.52 2
1:35.079 (1:35.079) 3:09.519 (1:34.441)
52 Isaiah Arvizu 6 Carden of Tucson 3:12.00 2
1:37.051 (1:37.051) 3:11.997 (1:34.946)
53 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky 3:12.34 1
1:19.543 (1:19.543) 3:12.336 (1:52.794)
54 Cooper Benjamin-Baker 5 Champion Chndlr 3:13.44 2
1:38.065 (1:38.065) 3:13.439 (1:35.374)
55 Cameron Track 5 Salt River 3:14.73 2
1:36.503 (1:36.503) 3:14.729 (1:38.227)
56 Quintellius Forbes 7 Heritage Glndl 3:15.67 2
1:36.592 (1:36.592) 3:15.665 (1:39.074)
57 Nathan Allen 6 ALA Queen Creek 3:17.12 2
1:40.662 (1:40.662) 3:17.119 (1:36.457)
58 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 3:17.90 1
1:42.478 (1:42.478) 3:17.892 (1:35.414)
59 Solomon Cruz 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 3:18.20 2
1:39.407 (1:39.407) 3:18.199 (1:38.792)
60 Sonny Arriaga 7 AoMS Desert Sky 3:19.78 1
1:24.259 (1:24.259) 3:19.772 (1:55.513)
61 Ellis Bird 6 Jones-Gordon 3:20.88 4
1:35.833 (1:35.833) 3:20.872 (1:45.039)
62 Quevion Colter 7 Heritage Glndl 3:25.74 1
1:38.424 (1:38.424) 3:25.734 (1:47.311)
63 Ryan Fornaro 8 Champion Chndlr 3:29.77 3
1:37.697 (1:37.697) 3:29.761 (1:52.065)
64 Hyrum McClure 5 ALA Gilbert 3:36.30 1
1:41.328 (1:41.328) 3:36.296 (1:54.968)
65 Trenton Zimmerman 5 Leading Edge MV 3:49.43 1
1:55.677 (1:55.677) 3:49.425 (1:53.748)
66 Jaidan Matta 5 Imagine Avondale 3:49.88 1
1:48.888 (1:48.888) 3:49.879 (2:00.991)
67 Cooper Hoopes 7 Candeo 3:57.69 1
1:57.711 (1:57.711) 3:57.689 (1:59.978)
68 Nathan Jarman 5 Champion Chndlr 3:58.93 1
2:02.703 (2:02.703) 3:58.928 (1:56.225)
69 Angel Garcia 6 MASSA 5:03.69 1
2:19.909 (2:19.909) 5:03.681 (2:43.773)
70 Daniel Moore 5 Imagine Avondale 5:35.89 1
2:47.009 (2:47.009) 5:35.888 (2:48.880)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:26.86 2 10
1:13.552 (1:13.552) 2:36.703 (1:23.152) 4:04.182 (1:27.479)
5:26.858 (1:22.677)
2 Talya Workman 7 Ben Franklin 5:44.35 2 8
1:17.700 (1:17.700) 2:45.749 (1:28.050) 4:18.067 (1:32.318)
5:44.343 (1:26.276)
3 Alona Haymore 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:50.85 2 6
1:17.413 (1:17.413) 2:46.724 (1:29.312) 4:21.871 (1:35.147)
5:50.842 (1:28.972)
4 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 5:52.73 2 5
1:16.020 (1:16.020) 2:45.219 (1:29.200) 4:18.602 (1:33.383)
5:52.726 (1:34.125)
5 Trynitie Garcia 7 Champion Chndlr 5:54.97 2 4
1:21.063 (1:21.063) 2:53.797 (1:32.734) 4:27.860 (1:34.064)
5:54.967 (1:27.108)
6 Naomi Young 8 Paradise Honors 5:56.34 2 3
1:17.737 (1:17.737) 2:48.960 (1:31.223) 4:27.056 (1:38.097)
5:56.332 (1:29.277)
7 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 6:02.75 2 2
1:21.173 (1:21.173) 2:53.523 (1:32.350) 4:29.878 (1:36.356)
6:02.750 (1:32.872)
8 Kloe Davis 8 Paradise Honors 6:11.43 1 1
1:24.598 (1:24.598) 2:59.804 (1:35.206) 4:39.666 (1:39.863)
6:11.422 (1:31.756)
9 Jazmyne Thompson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:12.03 2
1:25.381 (1:25.381) 3:00.899 (1:35.518) 4:42.452 (1:41.553)
6:12.025 (1:29.574)
10 Teagan Fears 8 ALA Ironwood 6:15.50 2
1:16.267 (1:16.267) 2:48.182 (1:31.915) 4:34.817 (1:46.636)
6:15.491 (1:40.674)
11 Melissa Bustamante 6 Champion Chndlr 6:15.86 2
1:28.699 (1:28.699) 3:04.274 (1:35.575) 4:42.874 (1:38.601)
6:15.859 (1:32.986)
12 Charlotte Shirley 6 ALA Gilbert 6:20.49 2
1:23.211 (1:23.211) 3:03.941 (1:40.730) 4:46.353 (1:42.413)
6:20.489 (1:34.137)
13 Mia Foley 8 ASU Prep Poly 6:24.26 2
1:23.583 (1:23.583) 3:02.022 (1:38.440) 4:46.879 (1:44.858)
6:24.253 (1:37.374)
14 Felicia Kang-Lanchier 5 ASU Prep Poly 6:32.06 2
1:26.454 (1:26.454) 3:06.262 (1:39.809) 4:50.177 (1:43.916)
6:32.051 (1:41.874)
15 Ava Miller 8 Ben Franklin 6:33.03 2
1:30.541 (1:30.541) 3:11.142 (1:40.601) 4:55.783 (1:44.642)
6:33.023 (1:37.240)
16 Addison Seabaugh 6 Paradise Honors 6:33.17 2
1:28.533 (1:28.533) 3:08.580 (1:40.047) 4:57.563 (1:48.984)
6:33.166 (1:35.603)
17 Aurora Kirkham 7 ALA Gilbert 6:35.92 2
1:26.037 (1:26.037) 3:08.202 (1:42.165) 4:52.655 (1:44.454)
6:35.917 (1:43.263)
18 Melanie Ruvalcaba 8 Heritage Glndl 6:38.58 2
1:31.141 (1:31.141) 3:16.069 (1:44.928) 5:00.705 (1:44.637)
6:38.578 (1:37.873)
19 Sarah Larson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:39.48 2
1:30.740 (1:30.740) 3:11.770 (1:41.030) 4:57.903 (1:46.133)
6:39.472 (1:41.569)
20 Ava Rhorer 7 BASIS Mesa 6:39.67 2
1:28.378 (1:28.378) 3:07.620 (1:39.243) 4:53.108 (1:45.488)
6:39.669 (1:46.562)
21 Emrey Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 6:42.09 1
1:28.772 (1:28.772) 3:14.186 (1:45.414) 5:03.886 (1:49.701)
6:42.090 (1:38.205)
22 Kaitlyn Welch 6 Champion Chndlr 6:42.18 2
1:31.377 (1:31.377) 3:15.653 (1:44.277) 5:00.676 (1:45.023)
6:42.174 (1:41.498)
23 Emma Wilson 7 ALA Ironwood 6:42.56 2
1:29.897 (1:29.897) 3:16.532 (1:46.635) 5:01.086 (1:44.555)
6:42.560 (1:41.474)
24 Arlene Sosa 8 ALA Ironwood 6:44.39 1
1:25.336 (1:25.336) 3:10.458 (1:45.122) 5:02.040 (1:51.583)
6:44.388 (1:42.348)
25 Sofia Rhorer 8 BASIS Mesa 6:55.84 1
1:32.358 (1:32.358) 3:21.766 (1:49.409) 5:16.720 (1:54.954)
6:55.839 (1:39.119)
26 Francesca Davidson 8 Paradise Honors 6:58.01 1
1:22.753 (1:22.753) 3:17.105 (1:54.353) 5:12.704 (1:55.599)
6:58.003 (1:45.299)
27 Kassidy Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 7:10.50 1
1:37.859 (1:37.859) 3:30.264 (1:52.405) 5:23.903 (1:53.640)
7:10.494 (1:46.591)
28 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 7:14.79 1
1:27.862 (1:27.862) 3:23.489 (1:55.627) 5:25.378 (2:01.889)
7:14.783 (1:49.406)
29 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV 7:18.59 1
1:41.551 (1:41.551) 3:36.206 (1:54.656) 5:32.499 (1:56.294)
7:18.587 (1:46.088)
30 Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley 7:19.04 1
1:43.422 (1:43.422) 3:36.801 (1:53.380) 5:34.059 (1:57.258)
7:19.033 (1:44.974)
31 Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley 7:31.15 1
1:44.350 (1:44.350) 3:40.205 (1:55.855) 5:42.235 (2:02.031)
7:31.143 (1:48.908)
32 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 7:45.15 1
1:44.015 (1:44.015) 3:42.029 (1:58.015) 5:50.569 (2:08.540)
7:45.146 (1:54.578)
33 Caitlin Dopp 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:48.27 2
1:41.541 (1:41.541) 3:41.859 (2:00.318) 5:45.061 (2:03.203)
7:48.265 (2:03.204)
34 Halo Flores 5 Heritage Glndl 7:51.26 1
1:50.439 (1:50.439) 3:55.648 (2:05.209) 5:50.033 (1:54.386)
7:51.253 (2:01.220)
35 Andrea Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 8:00.68 1
1:47.679 (1:47.679) 3:54.392 (2:06.713) 6:02.522 (2:08.131)
8:00.677 (1:58.155)
36 Melanee Galindo 8 MASSA 8:02.36 1
1:49.410 (1:49.410) 3:59.000 (2:09.591) 6:07.665 (2:08.666)
8:02.354 (1:54.690)
37 Azul Tolar 6 MASSA 8:02.59 1
1:49.573 (1:49.573) 4:00.698 (2:11.125) 6:10.529 (2:09.832)
8:02.586 (1:52.058)
38 Jaysa Boyachek 6 Paradise Valley 8:02.63 1
1:52.703 (1:52.703) 4:04.745 (2:12.042) 6:07.207 (2:02.463)
8:02.627 (1:55.420)
39 Harmony Preisser 8 Leading Edge MV 8:13.59 1
1:44.670 (1:44.670) 3:46.302 (2:01.632) 6:05.327 (2:19.026)
8:13.588 (2:08.262)
40 Brialexia Canales Scaram 6 AoMS Desert Sky 8:20.86 1
1:51.565 (1:51.565) 4:03.522 (2:11.958) 6:14.324 (2:10.802)
8:20.855 (2:06.531)
41 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 8:49.35 1
1:49.077 (1:49.077) 4:03.596 (2:14.520) 6:23.922 (2:20.326)
8:49.344 (2:25.422)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Anderson 8 Ben Franklin 4:54.36 2 10
1:12.388 (1:12.388) 2:29.473 (1:17.086) 3:43.471 (1:13.999)
4:54.354 (1:10.883)
2 Lucas Witcher 7 ALA Gilbert 5:02.32 2 8
1:13.160 (1:13.160) 2:30.414 (1:17.254) 3:47.602 (1:17.189)
5:02.319 (1:14.717)
3 Brady Hutchings 8 Legacy Gilbert 5:21.98 2 6
1:13.508 (1:13.508) 2:33.261 (1:19.754) 4:01.285 (1:28.024)
5:21.976 (1:20.691)
4 Chase Theabold 7 ALA Ironwood 5:27.93 2 5
1:10.988 (1:10.988) 2:31.803 (1:20.815) 4:00.939 (1:29.137)
5:27.928 (1:26.990)
5 Calo Arnold 8 Ben Franklin 5:34.51 2 4
1:18.813 (1:18.813) 2:42.525 (1:23.713) 4:10.237 (1:27.712)
5:34.506 (1:24.270)
6 Cameron Haynie 8 ALA Gilbert 5:36.62 2 3
1:14.798 (1:14.798) 2:42.283 (1:27.485) 4:13.614 (1:31.332)
5:36.618 (1:23.004)
7 Tristan Wells 7 Champion Chndlr 5:36.83 2 2
1:23.702 (1:23.702) 2:51.541 (1:27.839) 4:16.096 (1:24.556)
5:36.826 (1:20.730)
8 Corbin Pyle 7 Ben Franklin 5:37.76 2 1
1:21.566 (1:21.566) 2:48.141 (1:26.576) 4:15.419 (1:27.278)
5:37.760 (1:22.342)
9 Blake Ripley 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:41.18 2
1:19.512 (1:19.512) 2:48.424 (1:28.913) 4:17.429 (1:29.006)
5:41.177 (1:23.748)
10 Zachary Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 5:41.94 2
1:15.486 (1:15.486) 2:44.544 (1:29.059) 4:17.226 (1:32.682)
5:41.938 (1:24.713)
11 August Vetsch 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:43.00 2
1:21.976 (1:21.976) 2:50.855 (1:28.880) 4:17.006 (1:26.151)
5:42.992 (1:25.987)
12 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 5:44.97 2
1:19.305 (1:19.305) 2:47.662 (1:28.358) 4:16.382 (1:28.720)
5:44.966 (1:28.585)
13 Joseph Carr 6 ALA Queen Creek 5:46.93 2
1:20.143 (1:20.143) 2:49.066 (1:28.924) 4:18.830 (1:29.765)
5:46.924 (1:28.094)
14 DeLuvitt Robinson 8 Imagine Avondale 5:48.59 2 5:48.590
1:11.355 (1:11.355) 2:40.596 (1:29.242) 4:16.569 (1:35.973)
5:48.590 (1:32.022)
14 Jose Ruiz 7 Champion Chndlr 5:48.59 2 5:48.590
1:20.853 (1:20.853) 2:52.060 (1:31.207) 4:22.997 (1:30.938)
5:48.590 (1:25.593)
16 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 5:52.76 2
1:23.383 (1:23.383) 2:54.445 (1:31.062) 4:27.262 (1:32.817)
5:52.753 (1:25.492)
17 Caleb Wood 8 Ben Franklin 5:58.21 2
1:24.293 (1:24.293) 2:58.127 (1:33.835) 4:30.988 (1:32.861)
5:58.207 (1:27.220)
18 Jason Smith 7 New Way 6:01.50 2
1:25.457 (1:25.457) 2:55.865 (1:30.408) 4:30.608 (1:34.744)
6:01.498 (1:30.890)
19 Lincoln Carr 5 ALA Queen Creek 6:01.64 2
1:24.307 (1:24.307) 3:00.372 (1:36.065) 4:34.732 (1:34.361)
6:01.637 (1:26.905)
20 Auron O'Flynn 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:01.77 2
1:23.015 (1:23.015) 2:58.989 (1:35.974) 4:35.052 (1:36.063)
6:01.769 (1:26.717)
21 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler 6:01.84 2
1:18.648 (1:18.648) 2:51.427 (1:32.779) 4:29.000 (1:37.574)
6:01.840 (1:32.840)
22 Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors 6:03.92 2
1:24.390 (1:24.390) 2:59.644 (1:35.254) 4:35.428 (1:35.784)
6:03.917 (1:28.490)
23 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 6:04.18 2
1:19.138 (1:19.138) 2:52.726 (1:33.589) 4:32.470 (1:39.745)
6:04.173 (1:31.703)
24 Aidan McBride 7 ALA Ironwood 6:05.93 2
1:24.006 (1:24.006) 3:05.001 (1:40.995) 4:38.465 (1:33.465)
6:05.922 (1:27.457)
25 Max Voorhies 8 Ben Franklin 6:06.43 2
1:24.408 (1:24.408) 2:58.482 (1:34.075) 4:31.897 (1:33.415)
6:06.422 (1:34.526)
26 Jordan Santo 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:08.14 2
1:25.072 (1:25.072) 3:01.397 (1:36.325) 4:35.552 (1:34.156)
6:08.131 (1:32.580)
27 Luke Samuelson 7 BASIS Mesa 6:10.13 2
1:21.342 (1:21.342) 2:58.853 (1:37.512) 4:39.104 (1:40.251)
6:10.126 (1:31.022)
28 Carson Bowers 6 Candeo 6:12.46 2
1:22.589 (1:22.589) 2:58.981 (1:36.392) 4:39.688 (1:40.707)
6:12.454 (1:32.767)
29 Elijah Tanon 7 Leading Edge Mar 6:13.95 1
1:26.367 (1:26.367) 3:03.834 (1:37.467) 4:41.045 (1:37.212)
6:13.949 (1:32.905)
30 Luciano Miller 7 Leading Edge MV 6:13.99 1
1:27.227 (1:27.227) 3:04.676 (1:37.450) 4:41.542 (1:36.866)
6:13.988 (1:32.447)
31 Max Mills 6 Heritage Glndl 6:14.22 2
1:26.877 (1:26.877) 3:02.439 (1:35.563) 4:41.328 (1:38.889)
6:14.217 (1:32.890)
32 Jesus Ruiz 5 Champion Chndlr 6:15.93 2
1:26.887 (1:26.887) 3:05.719 (1:38.833) 4:46.116 (1:40.397)
6:15.925 (1:29.809)
33 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 6:19.27 2
1:20.745 (1:20.745) 3:00.617 (1:39.872) 4:44.778 (1:44.162)
6:19.267 (1:34.490)
34 Jacob Larson 5 ALA Queen Creek 6:20.97 1
1:24.462 (1:24.462) 3:00.967 (1:36.505) 4:42.189 (1:41.222)
6:20.970 (1:38.782)
35 Andrew Schow 8 ALA Queen Creek 6:25.43 1
1:32.754 (1:32.754) 3:12.984 (1:40.230) 4:53.586 (1:40.602)
6:25.422 (1:31.837)
36 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 6:29.82 1
1:25.107 (1:25.107) 3:05.454 (1:40.347) 4:49.788 (1:44.335)
6:29.820 (1:40.032)
37 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 6:30.33 1
1:40.827 (1:40.827) 3:16.526 (1:35.699) 4:54.599 (1:38.074)
6:30.326 (1:35.727)
38 Asher Rundio 7 New Way 6:32.49 1
1:36.127 (1:36.127) 3:18.197 (1:42.070) 4:57.987 (1:39.790)
6:32.489 (1:34.503)
39 Elyiah Peterson 7 Heritage Gateway 6:33.33 1
1:37.623 (1:37.623) 3:17.358 (1:39.736) 4:56.881 (1:39.524)
6:33.330 (1:36.449)
40 Ellis Bird 6 Jones-Gordon 6:38.11 1
1:31.765 (1:31.765) 3:15.823 (1:44.059) 4:59.324 (1:43.502)
6:38.101 (1:38.777)
41 Jayden Chavez 5 Champion Chndlr 6:38.97 1
1:37.373 (1:37.373) 3:19.291 (1:41.919) 5:01.617 (1:42.326)
6:38.969 (1:37.353)
42 Ryan Fornaro 8 Champion Chndlr 6:40.40 1
1:38.450 (1:38.450) 3:19.516 (1:41.067) 5:02.883 (1:43.367)
6:40.395 (1:37.513)
43 Austin Elg 5 ALA Queen Creek 6:43.14 1
1:39.230 (1:39.230) 3:28.003 (1:48.773) 5:17.268 (1:49.266)
6:43.137 (1:25.869)
44 Spencer Lawlor 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:43.86 1
1:38.650 (1:38.650) 3:27.065 (1:48.416) 5:13.340 (1:46.275)
6:43.858 (1:30.518)
45 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar 6:44.03 1
1:30.033 (1:30.033) 3:16.810 (1:46.777) 5:02.079 (1:45.269)
6:44.029 (1:41.951)
46 Jaxon Miller 6 ALA Ironwood 6:48.91 2
1:26.933 (1:26.933) 3:14.455 (1:47.523) 5:05.228 (1:50.773)
6:48.909 (1:43.682)
47 Diego Flores 7 Heritage Glndl 7:03.62 1
1:38.670 (1:38.670) 3:28.114 (1:49.445) 5:16.924 (1:48.811)
7:03.614 (1:46.690)
48 Moshe Evans 7 Leading Edge Mar 7:14.30 1
1:32.735 (1:32.735) 3:21.877 (1:49.143) 5:20.656 (1:58.780)
7:14.293 (1:53.638)
49 Vincent Heisz 6 Paradise Honors 7:27.31 1
1:42.408 (1:42.408) 3:36.629 (1:54.222) 5:33.847 (1:57.218)
7:27.309 (1:53.463)
50 Cooper Hoopes 7 Candeo 7:38.31 1
1:40.007 (1:40.007) 3:40.972 (2:00.965) 5:53.510 (2:12.538)
7:38.309 (1:44.799)
51 Angel Flores 6 Heritage Glndl 7:55.30 1
1:57.448 (1:57.448) 4:03.188 (2:05.740) 6:09.416 (2:06.229)
7:55.293 (1:45.877)
52 Jaidan Matta 5 Imagine Avondale 8:18.02 1
1:56.345 (1:56.345) 4:03.457 (2:07.112) 6:09.120 (2:05.664)
8:18.019 (2:08.899)
53 Nathan Jarman 5 Champion Chndlr 8:32.00 1
2:02.077 (2:02.077) 4:15.264 (2:13.188) 6:27.555 (2:12.291)
8:31.992 (2:04.438)
54 Alejandro Martinez 8 Champion Chndlr 8:38.95 1
2:02.399 (2:02.399) 4:21.270 (2:18.872) 6:36.700 (2:15.430)
8:38.941 (2:02.242)
-- Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison DNF 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Viann VanderWall 8 ALA Ironwood 17.23 6 10
2 Alexsandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.75 6 8
3 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.82 6 6
4 Tatum Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.93 6 5
5 Camryn Rockwood 8 ALA Gilbert 19.02 5 4
6 Kennedy McCann 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.10 6 3
7 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 19.19 6 2
8 Jordyn Decker 8 MASSA 19.33 5 1
9 Annabelle Blair 7 Ben Franklin 19.63 5
10 Amirah Lenon 6 Champion Chndlr 19.81 5
11 Addisyn Brinkerhoff 7 Ben Franklin 19.83 5
12 Halle Gibbens 8 ALA Gilbert 19.91 4
13 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 20.11 5
14 Emma Thompson 8 ALA Queen Creek 20.21 5
15 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin 20.45 4
16 Savanah Romney 7 Ben Franklin 20.76 4
17 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 21.09 1
18 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 21.14 4
19 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 21.28 4
20 Donnise Young 5 AoMS Desert Sky 21.54 5
21 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson 21.79 4
22 Kaci Noonan 8 ALA Gilbert 21.90 1
23 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 22.08 3
24 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 22.14 3
25 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 22.32 2
26 Kailey Kong 6 BASIS Chandler 22.44 3
27 Kinsey Nixon 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 23.10 2
28 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 23.13 3
29 Kaitlyn Kikuchi 8 BASIS Chandler 23.33 3
30 Kumiah Fisher 5 Champion Chndlr 23.65 1
31 Lillian Blazej 7 ALA Ironwood 23.90 2
32 Abigail Meijia 6 AoMS Desert Sky 24.21 2
33 Sydney Harrison 7 ALA Ironwood 24.33 2
34 Emily Guadarrama 5 AoMS Desert Sky 24.99 3
35 Jennifer Colin 5 AoMS Desert Sky 25.28 2
-- Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley DQ 1 lane violation
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 14.79 5 10
2 Draysen Hatch 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.29 5 8
3 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 15.87 5 6
4 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 17.43 5 5
5 Berkley Matheny 8 ALA Gilbert 17.85 1 4
6 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 18.10 4 3
7 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.35 5 2
8 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg 18.95 4 1
9 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 19.21 5
10 Anthony McLean 8 EAGLE Prep 19.27 4
11 Alan Hatch 8 ALA Gilbert 19.44 2
12 Isaac Lopez 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 19.50 2
13 Robert Velasquez 7 EAGLE Prep 20.31 4
14 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky 20.41 4
15 Justus Jones 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 20.81 4
16 Porter Dunaway 7 Ben Franklin 20.84 4
17 Tyreek Davis 7 Champion Chndlr 21.33 2
18 Angel Luque 8 AoMS Desert Sky 21.37 2
19 Ashton Allen 8 ALA Queen Creek 21.44 3
20 Aidin Jensen 8 ALA Ironwood 21.74 3
21 Corbin Pyle 7 Ben Franklin 22.18 4
22 Luke Samuelson 7 BASIS Mesa 22.48 3
23 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood 22.61 2
24 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr 22.84 2
25 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood 23.63 3
26 Abhinav Patibandla 8 BASIS Chandler 23.76 3
27 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr 23.93 1
28 Zaccheus Hunter 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 24.69 3
29 Gunner Adams 6 ALA Gilbert 26.10 3
30 Collin Kikuchi 6 BASIS Chandler 27.67 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 56.26 1 10
1) Keira Taylor 6 2) Leah Abreu 7
3) Meagan McKnight 8 4) Fhaonna Dohaney 8
2 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 56.68 4 8
1) Sage Mortensen 7 2) Savanah Romney 7
3) Tara Kennedy 7 4) Brielle Murray 7
3 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 56.70 4 6
1) Madison Lavender 8 2) Kylee Provenzano 8
3) Sophie Prim 8 4) Halle Wagner 8
4 American Leadership QC 'A' 57.75 4 5
1) Lillian Tebbs 7 2) Lindsey Brewer 8
3) Kennedy McCann 8 4) Madison Lahann 8
5 Paradise Honors 'A' 57.92 4 4
1) Kaelea Runion 6 2) Lindsey Blaich 6
3) Lila Ortega 8 4) Kaleigh Glass 8
6 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 1:00.05 4 3
1) Nana Amponsah 7 2) Amiah Griffin 7
3) Cyan Stratman 7 4) Nia Lewis 7
7 Legacy Traditional - Gilbert 'A' 1:00.27 1 2
1) Savannah Richter 7 2) Marian Tad-y 6
3) Isabella De La Cruz 7 4) Madison Patterson 7
8 Paradise Honors 'B' x1:01.77 2
1) Maria Jose Rosas 8 2) Olivia Martin 7
3) Emeri Elliston 6 4) Naomi Wallis 6
9 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 1:01.86 3 1
1) Aryonah Sahneyah 5 2) Melissa Moya 8
3) Alexa Cruz 8 4) Miila Chapman 6
10 Heritage Glendale 'A' 1:02.64 2
1) Melanie Ruvalcaba 8 2) Leila Graham 5
3) Avreal Plana 8 4) Alina Shaben 6
11 American Leadership Ironwood 'B' x1:03.16 1
1) Traylen Rhoton 7 2) Lillian Blazej 7
3) Kylie Perkins 7 4) Arianna Gonzalez 8
12 Acad Math & Science Dsrt Sky 'A' 1:03.33 3
1) Donnise Young 5 2) Ingrid Silva Cadena 5
3) Kimberly Araujo 5 4) Kennedi Rowe 5
13 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'B' x1:04.52 3
1) Rubi Cruz 5 2) Genessis Gamez 5
3) Chidera Nwafor 5 4) Virginia Roth 5
14 Candeo 'A' 1:05.64 3
1) Malori Ladd 6 2) Indigo Luna 7
3) Bella Dragos 8 4) Quinn Osborne 6
15 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 1:06.99 2
1) Hannah Gray 7 2) Shelby West 7
3) Taylor West 7 4) Molly Tepper 7
16 AoMS Prince 'A' 1:07.59 4
1) Nisha Rath 7 2) Arianna Silva Montano 6
3) Jazmine Buffalo 7 4) Khyra Superville 7
17 American Leadership Ironwood 'C' x1:09.23 2
1) Grace Barrios 7 2) Baylie O'Dell 7
3) Maggee Gonzales 6 4) Sydney Harrison 7
18 AoMS Prince 'B' x1:09.46 2
1) Anaise Hills 7 2) Michelle Laynes 7
3) Anaisa Gonzalez 7 4) Maritza Rodriguez 7
19 Carden of Tucson 'A' 1:13.33 3
1) Elizabeth Shanton 6 2) Sylviana Arvizu 5
3) Tristin Packer 6 4) Reagan Moore 6
20 Paradise Valley Christian Prep 'B' 1:14.45 1
1) Xanthe Lewis 5 2) Olivia Schoenbach 8
3) Grace Schoenbach 7 4) Jael Gradin 5
21 Jones-Gordon 'A' 1:14.47 3
1) Kadence Burke 5 2) Remedy Belling 6
3) Addison Caliendo 5 4) Ava Stern 5
-- Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Alexa Robinson 7 2) Dasha Lopez-Mascareno 6
3) Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 8 4) Annette Gbekia 7
-- Champion Chandler 'A' DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Kamora Fountain 7 2) Kori Martin 7
3) Kalani Fountain 7 4) Tara Sommerville 8
-- Paradise Valley Christian Prep 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Holly Denmark 5 2) Tessa Astemborski 5
3) Kaitlynn Pickett 5 4) Mirdege Lentz 8
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Champion Chandler 'A' 45.11 3 10
1) Charles Ennis 8 2) Cole Martin 8
3) Deshaun Buchanan 8 4) Andereya Nsubuga 8
2 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 49.34 3 8
1) Noah Martin 7 2) Berkley Matheny 8
3) Colin Hall 8 4) Tristan Carrera 8
3 Champion South Mountain 'A' 50.42 3 6
1) Nicholas Dalgado 8 2) Charles Clark 8
3) Jose Rivera 8 4) Isaiah Rodriquez 8
4 American Leadership QC 'A' 50.46 3 5
1) Joseph Comaduran 8 2) Rustin Robson 8
3) Wyatt Ptak 8 4) Kawai King 8
5 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 52.07 1 4
1) Ray West 8 2) Jorgie Lomeli 7
3) Christopher McLean 7 4) Logan Mackey 8
6 Paradise Honors 'A' 52.21 3 3
1) Kenneth White 8 2) Noah Harada 8
3) Mark Johnson 8 4) Cade Ogorchock 8
7 American Leadership Gilbert 'C' x52.50 2
1) Kimball Martin 8 2) Jeremiah Medrano 7
3) Dallin Booth 8 4) Austin Izydorczyk 8
8 American Leadership Gilbert 'B' x53.60 3
1) Drew Wilson 8 2) Sterling Reece 8
3) Paula Dawood 8 4) Ezra Brown 8
9 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 56.37 3 2
1) Gage Baker 8 2) John Fritz 7
3) Porter Dunaway 7 4) Landon St. Gelais 8
10 Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' 56.55 3 1
1) Zaccheus Hunter 6 2) David Flores 6
3) Isaac Lopez 7 4) Justus Jones 8
11 Heritage Glendale 'A' 58.47 2
1) Christian Nunnally 7 2) Jayson Lacy 8
3) Avion Bailey 6 4) Zion Woods 5
12 Paradise Honors 'B' x59.45 1
1) Michael Packer 7 2) Vincent Heisz 6
3) Aiden McMullen 8 4) Ty Pehrson 8
13 Candeo 'A' 1:00.14 2
1) Ethan Quintana 7 2) Lucas Updike 7
3) Hayden Farley 6 4) Justin Kistner 8
14 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 1:02.31 2
1) Samuel Andrewson 7 2) Ryder Greene 7
3) Anthony Gribble 8 4) Jacob Gordon 7
15 Heritage Glendale 'B' x1:04.05 1
1) Lucas Uribe 7 2) Gabriel Flores 6
3) Quintellius Forbes 7 4) Max Mills 6
16 New Way Academy 'A' 1:05.76 1
1) Patirick McLaughlin 6 2) Holten Clawson 6
3) Jason Smith 7 4) Tyler Jones 8
17 Paradise Valley Christian Prep 'A' 1:05.84 2
1) Brody Phillips 5 2) Tico Lentz 6
3) Jack Welsch 5 4) Cade Miller 5
18 Acad Math & Science Dsrt Sky 'A' 1:09.72 2
1) AJ Johnson 5 2) Alexander Ramos 5
3) Angel Ramos 7 4) Raymundo Fernandez 5
-- ASU Preparatory Academy Poly 'A' DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Samuel Bacarella 5 2) Louis De Castro 6
3) Doudah Nafeh 7 4) Tate Mickey 5
-- American Leadership Ironwood 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Aiden Jackson 7 2) Cesar Varela 7
3) Ezekiel Criswell 7 4) Tyler Judd 8
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:41.99 2 10
1) Lila Ortega 8 2) Naomi Young 8
3) Lilyanna Seashols 7 4) Lindsey Blaich 6
2 American Leadership QC 'A' 4:43.04 2 8
1) Alona Haymore 8 2) Lillian Tebbs 7
3) Alexsandra Carroll 8 4) Emma Thompson 8
3 Champion Chandler 'A' 4:43.62 2 6
1) Amirah Lenon 6 2) Kumiah Fisher 5
3) Trinity Smith 6 4) Jahnae Tatum 6
4 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:56.13 2 5
1) Fhaonna Dohaney 8 2) Emma Wilson 7
3) Lillian Blazej 7 4) Meagan McKnight 8
5 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 5:16.50 2 4
1) Charlotte Shirley 6 2) Bethany Rathke 7
3) Aurora Kirkham 7 4) Chloe Miller 8
6 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 5:17.10 2 3
1) Jacey Blair 6 2) Sage Mortensen 7
3) Hailey O'Loughlin 7 4) Talya Workman 7
7 Paradise Honors 'B' x5:19.74 1
1) Olivia Miller 8 2) Addison Seabaugh 6
3) Francesca Davidson 8 4) Kloe Davis 8
8 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 5:35.99 1 2
1) Molly Tepper 7 2) Taylor West 7
3) Shelby West 7 4) Zoey Bryant 8
9 Carden of Tucson 'A' 5:36.98 2 1
1) Lauren Packer 7 2) Kayla Sparks 6
3) Dyani Stoddard 7 4) Mariza Chavez 7
10 Legacy Traditional - Laveen 'A' 5:40.16 1
1) Chidera Nwafor 5 2) Miila Chapman 6
3) Genessis Gamez 5 4) Virginia Roth 5
11 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 5:43.49 1
1) Mariah Bryant 5 2) Andrea Rickert 6
3) Nevaeh Tobey 6 4) Paityn Buboltz 5
12 American Leadership QC 'B' x5:51.45 2
1) Jazmyne Thompson 7 2) Sarah Larson 7
3) Mackenzie Marble 7 4) Julie Brewer 5
13 Acad Math & Science Dsrt Sky 'A' 6:08.20 1
1) Yahaira Tizoc 6 2) Brialexia Canales Scaramento 6
3) Mikhaela Ultieras 5 4) Donnise Young 5
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership QC 'A' 4:12.45 2 10
1) Draysen Hatch 8 2) Hudson Lee 8
3) Tyson Babin 8 4) Rustin Robson 8
2 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 4:19.88 2 8
1) Paula Dawood 8 2) Jeremiah Medrano 7
3) Berkley Matheny 8 4) Lucas Witcher 7
3 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:22.88 2 6
1) Tyler Judd 8 2) Ammon Ginnett 7
3) Ezekiel Criswell 7 4) Chase Theabold 7
4 Paradise Honors 'A' 4:25.50 2 5
1) Mark Johnson 8 2) Kaleb Kjer 7
3) Trevor Larson 7 4) Cade Ogorchock 8
5 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 4:28.59 2 4
1) Porter Dunaway 7 2) Tyler Anderson 8
3) John Fritz 7 4) Landon St. Gelais 8
6 Champion Chandler 'A' 4:39.23 2 3
1) Kevin Miranda 7 2) Ryan Fornaro 8
3) Rylan Gilmour 8 4) Laquintis Strickland 8
7 Paradise Honors 'B' x4:40.64 1
1) Michael Packer 7 2) Aiden McMullen 8
3) Ty Pehrson 8 4) Noah Harada 8
8 American Leadership QC 'B' x4:44.46 2
1) Brett Eagar 8 2) Blake Ripley 8
3) Joseph Carr 6 4) August Vetsch 7
9 Sabis International 'A' 5:06.98 1 2
1) Andrew Henning 8 2) Keovianye Smith 8
3) Michael Jackson 8 4) Azjon Tang 6
10 Candeo 'A' 5:07.56 1 1
1) Ethan Quintana 7 2) Carson Bowers 6
3) Justin Kistner 8 4) Lucas Updike 7
11 Acad Math & Science Dsrt Sky 'A' 5:14.47 1
1) Marvin Sandoval 7 2) Sonny Arriaga 7
3) Angel Luque 8 4) Angel Ramos 7
12 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 5:20.90 1
1) Daniel Hernandez 8 2) Alex Rickert 7
3) Grayson Nelson 8 4) Elijah Tanon 7
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sage Mortensen 7 Ben Franklin 4-04.00 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O XXX
2 Hailey Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00 7
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
2 Addisyn Brinkerhoff 7 Ben Franklin 4-02.00 7
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
4 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00 5
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XO XXX
5 Allie Collier 8 Paradise Honors 4-00.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
5 Lilyanna Seashols 7 Paradise Honors 4-00.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
5 Tatum Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
8 Viann VanderWall 8 ALA Ironwood J4-00.00 1
3-10 4-00 4-02
XXO O XXX
9 Halle Wagner 8 ALA Gilbert J4-00.00
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XXX
10 Tielar Adams 7 ALA Gilbert 3-10.00
3-10 4-00 4-02
O XXX XXX
11 Kayla Sparks 6 Carden of Tucson J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
11 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
11 Molly Tepper 7 James Madison J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
11 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XO XXX
15 Jacey Blair 6 Ben Franklin J3-10.00
3-10
XXO
15 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XXO XXX
15 Kennedi Rowe 5 AoMS Desert Sky J3-10.00
3-10 4-00
XXO XXX
-- Kaelea Runion 6 Paradise Honors NH
3-10
XXX
-- Alina Brown 8 ALA Gilbert NH
3-10
XXX
-- Jadyn Frazier 7 ALA Gilbert NH
3-10
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 5-00.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
2 Deshaun Buchanan 8 Champion Chndlr J5-00.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Mark Blodgett 8 Legacy Wcknbrg J5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
4 Hudson Lee 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Ryen Alexander 8 Champion Chndlr J4-10.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XO O XXX
6 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert J4-10.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXO O XXX
7 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
8 Laquintis Strickland 8 Champion Chndlr J4-08.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 Chase Theabold 7 ALA Ironwood J4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XXX
10 Gage Baker 8 Ben Franklin 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXX
11 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
12 Sterling Reece 8 ALA Gilbert J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXX
13 Orion Thomason 7 Paradise Honors J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO O XXX
14 Christopher McLean 7 EAGLE Prep J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Tyreek Davis 7 Champion Chndlr J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
16 Eduardo Grageda 8 MASSA 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
16 Keahi King 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
16 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
19 Noah Harada 8 Paradise Honors J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
XXO O XXX
20 Michael Packer 7 Paradise Honors J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
21 Marvin Sandoval 7 AoMS Desert Sky J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
22 Anthony McLean 8 EAGLE Prep 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
23 Ty Pehrson 8 Paradise Honors J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
-- Angel Luque 8 AoMS Desert Sky NH
4-00
XXX
-- Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr NH
4-00
XXX
-- Trevor Larson 7 Paradise Honors NH
4-00
XXX
-- Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors NH
4-00
XXX
-- Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert NH
4-00
XXX
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Sommerville 8 Champion Chndlr 15-02.25 10
14-09.50 15-01.50 15-02.25
2 Jahnae Tatum 6 Champion Chndlr 14-02.00 8
13-02.25 13-09.75 14-02
3 Kenly Key 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-10.50 6
13-10.50 12-11.75 FOUL
4 Brielle Murray 7 Ben Franklin 13-10.25 5
12-03.50 13-02.50 13-10.25
5 Nia Lewis 7 Leading Edge Mar 13-08.00 4
13-07.50 13-08 12-10.50
6 Amirah Lenon 6 Champion Chndlr 13-05.00 3
13-05 FOUL 13-05
7 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek J13-05.00 2
12-02.50 12-04.75 13-05
8 Kylie Perkins 7 ALA Ironwood 13-00.50 1
FOUL 12-10.50 13-00.50
9 Emma Wooden 7 EAGLE Prep 12-11.25
12-11.25 12-09.50 12-09
10 Isabella Lusk 7 EAGLE Prep 12-07.50
12-07.50 9-03.25 12-04
11 Madison Patterson 7 Legacy Gilbert 12-07.00
12-07 12-06 FOUL
12 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 12-04.75
11-06 11-07 12-04.75
13 Hailey Ferrell 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-04.00
11-09 11-05 12-04
14 Dyani Stoddard 7 Carden of Tucson 12-02.25
12-02.25 11-09.75 11-07
15 Chloe Miller 8 ALA Gilbert 12-01.50
11-04.25 12-01 12-01.50
16 Stori Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 12-01.00
12-00.75 12-01 11-08.75
17 Madison Lahann 8 ALA Queen Creek 11-11.50
11-11.50 FOUL 11-06
18 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 11-10.50
11-04 11-08.50 11-10.50
19 Hailey O'Loughlin 7 Ben Franklin 11-05.50
9-06 11-05.50 7-03
20 Lauren Packer 7 Carden of Tucson 11-04.50
11-04.50 11-01.50 9-09
21 Korynn Neus 8 ALA Gilbert 11-03.00
11-03 11-00 FOUL
22 Cyan Stratman 7 Leading Edge Mar 11-02.00
11-00 11-00.50 11-02
23 Alina Brown 8 ALA Gilbert J11-02.00
10-10 FOUL 11-02
24 Emma Wilson 7 ALA Ironwood 10-11.00
FOUL 10-11 10-06
25 Irelynd Reed 6 Ben Franklin 10-10.50
10-08 10-10.50 9-08
26 Tielar Adams 7 ALA Gilbert 10-08.50
10-08.50 10-08.50 10-01.50
27 Alexa Cruz 8 Legacy Laveen 10-08.00
9-10.50 10-03.50 10-08
28 Jazmine Buffalo 7 AoMS Prince 10-06.25
10-06.25 FOUL 9-08
29 Kaija Mannie 7 Ben Franklin 10-06.00
9-10.50 10-06 9-11.50
30 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood 10-05.50
FOUL 10-05.50 10-04.50
31 Eliza Clarke 7 ALA Queen Creek 10-05.00
10-02.50 10-05 9-09
32 Grace Schoenbach 7 Paradise Valley J10-05.00
9-11.50 FOUL 10-05
33 Katie Griffith 6 ALA Ironwood J10-05.00
10-05 9-06.50 9-03
34 Liliana Wright 7 New Way 10-04.00
10-04 10-01.50 9-08
35 Virginia Roth 5 Legacy Laveen J10-04.00
9-10 10-01 10-04
36 Kayla Lydy 8 ALA Gilbert 10-02.25
10-02.25 9-02 9-09.50
37 Simone Woods 6 Sabis Intrntl 10-01.00
8-06.50 10-01 8-05
38 Melissa Moya 8 Legacy Laveen 10-00.00
9-02.50 8-10 10-00
39 Aline Martin 5 Legacy Laveen 9-11.50
9-11.50 9-06.50 8-03.50
40 Reanna Matuzek 7 EAGLE Prep 9-10.00
9-01 9-05.50 9-10
41 Leanna Aldrete 7 EAGLE Prep J9-10.00
9-03.50 8-08 9-10
42 Zoey Bryant 8 James Madison 9-09.50
8-07.50 9-09.50 9-05.50
43 Kaitlyn Kikuchi 8 BASIS Chandler 9-09.00
9-01.50 9-06.50 9-09
44 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek 9-08.25
FOUL FOUL 9-08.25
45 Aryonah Sahneyah 5 Legacy Laveen 9-08.00
9-01.50 9-08 9-05.25
46 Julie Brewer 5 ALA Queen Creek J9-08.00
8-08 9-08 8-09
47 Tessa Astemborski 5 Paradise Valley J9-08.00
9-08
48 Miila Chapman 6 Legacy Laveen 9-07.50
9-07.50 FOUL 9-00
49 Bella Macedonia 5 Ville de Marie 9-07.00
FOUL 8-08.50 9-07
50 Chloe Dessaint 6 Leading Edge MV 9-06.25
9-06.25 9-01.50 9-00
51 Taylen Archibald 8 ALA Gilbert 9-05.50
9-05.50 8-09.50 9-00
52 Kennedy Meza 7 ALA Queen Creek J9-05.50
9-05.50 8-06.75 8-06.50
53 Samantha Watkins 7 ALA Ironwood 9-05.00
9-05 6-11 9-01.50
54 Kaitlynn Pickett 5 Paradise Valley 9-04.00
8-11.50 8-06 9-04
55 Shelby West 7 James Madison 9-03.75
9-03.75 8-07 9-01.50
56 Kailey Kong 6 BASIS Chandler 9-03.25
8-09.25 8-11.50 9-03.25
57 Kosette Beeson 7 ALA Gilbert 9-03.00
8-01.50 9-03 9-01
58 Maggee Gonzales 6 ALA Ironwood 9-02.50
9-02.50 8-07.50 8-11.50
59 Erica Buffalo 8 AoMS Prince 9-02.00
FOUL 7-03.25 9-02
60 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 9-01.00
8-04.50 9-01 8-09.50
61 Jael Gradin 5 Paradise Valley 9-00.00
9-00 FOUL
62 Abigail Meijia 6 AoMS Desert Sky 8-11.00
FOUL 8-11 FOUL
63 Anaise Hills 7 AoMS Prince 8-10.50
8-10.50 FOUL
64 Rubi Cruz 5 Legacy Laveen 8-10.00
8-10 8-08 8-05.50
65 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson J8-10.00
8-10 8-01.50 8-03.50
66 Anna Earl 7 Ben Franklin 8-08.75
8-08.75 8-01.25 8-05
67 Holly Denmark 5 Paradise Valley 8-08.50
8-08.50 8-04 8-02
68 Stephanie Mallon 7 New Way 8-08.00
5-11 6-06.50 8-08
69 Emma Snell 6 Jones-Gordon 8-06.25
8-00 8-02 8-06.25
70 Jadyn Frazier 7 ALA Gilbert 8-06.00
7-08 8-06 FOUL
71 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 8-05.50
6-09 8-05.50 4-11
72 Elizabeth Shanton 6 Carden of Tucson 8-05.00
8-05 7-05.50 8-02
73 Amiah Griffin 7 Leading Edge Mar 8-03.00
8-03 FOUL FOUL
74 Kaci Noonan 8 ALA Gilbert 8-01.00
8-01 FOUL FOUL
75 Harmony Preisser 8 Leading Edge MV 8-00.00
8-00 7-01 6-04
76 Samantha Ranus 6 Paradise Honors 7-10.00
7-10 7-02 7-01
77 Brandee Hess 8 Jones-Gordon 7-08.00
FOUL 7-08 FOUL
78 Jennifer Colin 5 AoMS Desert Sky 7-03.50
7-02 6-07 7-03.50
79 Nevaeh Tobey 6 Leading Edge Mar 7-00.00
FOUL FOUL 7-00
80 Baylie O'Dell 7 ALA Ironwood 6-10.00
5-04.50 6-10 6-06.50
81 Taryn Dunwoody 5 Leading Edge MV 6-09.00
6-09 FOUL 6-08.50
82 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 6-08.50
6-00 6-08.50 FOUL
83 Remedy Belling 6 Jones-Gordon 6-05.50
6-00 6-01 6-05.50
84 Kiersten Depaul 5 Leading Edge MV 6-05.00
6-03 5-11.50 6-05
85 Michelle Laynes 7 AoMS Prince 6-03.25
6-03.25 FOUL FOUL
86 Kalani Fountain 7 Champion Chndlr 6-02.50
FOUL 6-02.50 FOUL
87 Daisy Banuelos 5 AoMS Desert Sky 5-11.50
5-02.25 4-10.50 5-11.50
88 Jiselle Brown 6 AoMS Desert Sky 4-07.50
4-04 4-07.50 4-07
-- Mackenzie Marble 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL x
-- Reagan Moore 6 Carden of Tucson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaysa Boyachek 6 Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 18-03.00 10
18-03 17-05
2 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 17-04.00 8
16-05 17-04 17-03
3 Kawai King 8 ALA Queen Creek 17-03.50 6
16-04 17-03.50 16-01
4 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek J17-03.50 5
17-03.50
5 Andrew Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 16-09.00 4
15-00 16-09 14-11
6 Jorgie Lomeli 7 EAGLE Prep 16-06.00 3
15-05.50 15-05 16-06
7 Charles Clark 8 Champion S Mtn 16-02.50 2
16-02.50 15-10
8 Kellen Groesbeck 7 Jones-Gordon 15-10.50 1
14-01 15-10.50 15-04.50
9 Tristan Carrera 8 ALA Gilbert 15-07.00
15-07 14-03
10 Aaron Tady 8 Legacy Gilbert 15-03.00
15-01 15-03 14-09
11 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie 14-08.00
14-01.50 14-08 14-07
12 Ryen Alexander 8 Champion Chndlr 14-06.50
14-06.50 13-00
13 Ezra Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 14-06.00
14-04 14-00 14-06
14 Colin Hall 8 ALA Gilbert 14-04.00
14-04 11-01 12-06
15 Kaiden McCarty 8 ASU Prep Poly 14-03.00
13-04 13-09.50 14-03
16 Chase Theabold 7 ALA Ironwood J14-03.00
14-03
17 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 14-02.50
14-02.50 14-00.50
18 Luay El-amin 8 Champion S Mtn 14-01.50
10-05.50 14-01.50 13-02
19 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler J14-01.50
14-01.50 11-07
20 Noah Martin 7 ALA Gilbert 13-11.00
13-11 13-08.50 11-02
21 Evan Guile 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-07.50
12-11.50 13-07.50 13-01
22 Eduardo Grageda 8 MASSA 13-07.00
13-07
23 Tyler Judd 8 ALA Ironwood 13-05.00
9-02 13-05 12-10
24 Tico Lentz 6 Paradise Valley 13-04.00
13-04 13-03
25 Hrithik Anand 7 BASIS Chandler 13-01.00
13-01 12-11.50 11-06
26 Jack Donahue 8 MASSA 13-00.00
13-00 12-06 12-09
27 Robert Velasquez 7 EAGLE Prep 12-11.00
12-11
28 Owen Mickey 8 BASIS Mesa 12-10.50
12-10.50 11-01 12-06
29 Joseph Comaduran 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-10.00
12-06.50 12-10 11-10
30 Aiden McMullen 8 Paradise Honors 12-09.00
11-07 12-09
31 Sonny Arriaga 7 AoMS Desert Sky 12-07.00
10-00 10-07 12-07
32 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood 12-06.00
12-00 12-06
33 Ryder Courtney 8 Jones-Gordon 12-03.75
12-00 12-03.75
34 Brayden Kunkel 6 Leading Edge Mar 12-02.75
12-02.75 10-09 11-01
35 Grayson Nelson 8 Leading Edge Mar 12-00.50
11-08.50 12-00.50
36 David Flores 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 11-10.50
10-10.50 11-10.50 11-05
37 Colten Brewer 6 ALA Queen Creek 11-08.50
11-08.50 11-08 11-02.50
38 Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert 11-06.50
11-06.50 11-06
39 McCoy Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek J11-06.50
11-06.50 11-02
40 Jonathan Indie 7 Leading Edge MV 11-05.50
11-05.50 11-03
41 Azjon Tang 6 Sabis Intrntl 11-04.50
11-01 11-04.50
42 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 11-04.00
10-10 11-04
43 Isaiah Arvizu 6 Carden of Tucson 11-03.00
11-00 11-03 11-01
44 Evan Gustin 6 Legacy Wcknbrg J11-03.00
9-07 11-03 9-10
45 Leroy Whitney 7 Sabis Intrntl 11-01.50
8-10.50 11-01.50 10-09.50
46 Cole Daigle 6 Ville de Marie 11-01.00
11-00 11-01
47 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler J11-01.00
11-01 10-06 9-09
48 Ray West 8 EAGLE Prep J11-01.00
9-01.50 11-01 8-08
49 Zach Lee 8 Ben Franklin 11-00.00
11-00 10-08.50 10-05
50 Tate Mickey 5 ASU Prep Poly 10-11.00
10-09.50 10-11
51 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood J10-11.00
9-02 10-11
52 Michael Jackson 8 Sabis Intrntl 10-08.00
10-08 9-08 9-09
53 Elijah Tanon 7 Leading Edge Mar J10-08.00
9-06.50 10-08 7-11
54 Hajj Nafeh 8 ASU Prep Poly 10-06.00
10-06 6-03.50
55 Samuel Bacarella 5 ASU Prep Poly 10-02.50
9-01.50 9-05 10-02.50
56 Fitz Kerrigan 6 Jones-Gordon 10-02.00
10-02 10-01
57 Ryder Greene 7 James Madison 10-00.00
8-11.50 10-00 9-06
58 Andrew Schow 8 ALA Queen Creek J10-00.00
8-03 10-00 8-08
59 Avi Waghray 8 BASIS Chandler 9-03.50
8-07 9-03.50
60 Matteo Summey 5 EAGLE Prep 8-05.50
8-05.50
61 AJ Johnson 5 AoMS Desert Sky 8-02.00
7-02.50 8-02
62 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 6-11.00
6-11
63 Evan Eby 6 Sabis Intrntl 5-09.00
5-07 5-09 5-09
64 Miguel Strozzi 5 ASU Prep Poly 5-08.50
5-05.50 5-08.50
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taya Bryce 8 ALA Queen Creek 81-02 9
1 Alexis Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen J80-04 9
2 Anaya Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen J75-02 6
3 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek J67-08 5
4 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie J61-06 4
5 Qualiyah Ryba 8 MASSA J57-10 3
6 Alina Brown 8 ALA Gilbert J56-08 2
7 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep J56-07 1
8 Kinsey Nixon 7 Legacy Wcknbrg J54-07
9 Sophia Caniglia 7 Legacy Wcknbrg J53-08
10 Anaisa Gonzalez 7 AoMS Prince J51-04
11 Cayleana Miguel 8 AoMS Prince J51-00
12 Laci Page 7 ALA Queen Creek J49-02
13 Hohokimul Carlyle 5 MASSA J49-00
14 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek J47-07
15 Zoe Weaver 7 ALA Gilbert J46-03
15 Leanna Aldrete 7 EAGLE Prep J46-03
17 Chinyere Nwafor 6 Legacy Laveen J45-05
18 Kennedy McCann 8 ALA Queen Creek J44-07
19 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep J44-06
20 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV J42-08
21 Arianna Gonzalez 8 ALA Ironwood J41-08
22 Chidera Nwafor 5 Legacy Laveen J41-02
23 Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley J40-07
23 Jorgianna Pacheko 5 Leading Edge MV J40-07
25 Itzel Arendano 8 AoMS Prince J40-06
26 Kiersten Depaul 5 Leading Edge MV J39-10
27 Kenzie Cruz 8 AoMS Prince J39-08
28 Ivy Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek J39-03
29 Maritza Rodriguez 7 AoMS Prince J38-11
30 Itsel Navarro 7 Champion Chndlr J38-08
31 Genessis Gamez 5 Legacy Laveen J38-02
31 Klayde Lozano 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst J38-02
33 Bella Wagonner 5 Leading Edge MV J37-10
34 Anaiza Escalante 8 Imagine Avondale J33-08
35 Jiselle Brown 6 AoMS Desert Sky J33-05
33-05
36 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky J32-08
37 Arianna Silva Montano 6 AoMS Prince J29-05
38 Emma Grooms 7 Leading Edge MV J28-06
39 Julissa Barraza 8 Imagine Avondale J27-00
40 Meredith Gross 7 ALA Ironwood J24-10
41 Leilani Lemus 6 Champion Chndlr J24-01
42 Taryn Dunwoody 5 Leading Edge MV J22-05
43 Trinity Ryder 5 Leading Edge MV J22-00
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion S Mtn 103-00 9
1 Eduardo Grageda 8 MASSA J93-06 9
2 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg J93-04 6
3 Will Hanson 8 BASIS Chandler J90-07 5
4 Blake Daigle 8 Ville de Marie J86-05 4
5 Miles Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek J84-07 3
6 Jack Donahue 8 MASSA J82-02 2
7 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek J80-05 1
8 Carson Carrasco 7 ALA Ironwood J79-07
9 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin J78-06
10 Daemon Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr J77-08
11 Victor Donald 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst J75-03
12 Daxton Anderson 7 Ben Franklin J75-01
13 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood J74-04
74-04
14 Ross Alexander 7 Champion Chndlr J73-02
15 Elias Ekstrom 8 Ben Franklin J73-01
16 Anthony Gribble 8 James Madison J72-07
17 Samuel Burnham 8 Heritage Gateway J71-11
18 Hunter Garrison 7 ALA Gilbert J67-06
19 Ethan Witcher 8 ALA Gilbert J66-04
20 Lazirick Contreras 8 Imagine Avondale J65-07
21 Emiliano Pacheco 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst J65-04
22 Issac Ennis 6 Champion Chndlr J63-07
23 Yusef Murewah 7 Champion Chndlr J63-04
63-04
24 Mathew Mercardo 8 Champion S Mtn J62-11
25 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors J61-10
26 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr J60-09
26 Mark Rhymes 6 EAGLE Prep J60-09
28 Asher Rundio 7 New Way J60-03
60-03
29 Brian Chavez 5 AoMS Desert Sky J59-06
59-06
30 Ronald McInnes 8 BASIS Chandler 59-06
31 Tucker Burton 7 ALA Queen Creek J59-05
32 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV J58-09
32 Ryder Courtney 8 Jones-Gordon J58-09
34 Mack Bennett 6 Jones-Gordon J58-06
35 Angel Soto Escobedo 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst J57-10
36 Skylar Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr J56-02
56-02
37 Samuel Willardson 8 ALA Gilbert J54-11
38 Kace Roderick 8 ALA Gilbert J54-01
54-01
39 Richard Powell 8 ALA Ironwood J53-02
40 Alex Rickert 7 Leading Edge Mar J52-02
41 Phoenix King 7 ALA Gilbert J50-09
42 Anthony Mendez 8 Legacy Laveen J49-09
43 Prescott Brandenburg 7 James Madison J48-00
44 Victor Thomas 8 Champion Chndlr J46-01
46-01
45 Jack Troop 7 Legacy Gilbert J46-00
46 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood J45-10
47 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky J44-06
44-06
47 Eli Smith 7 ALA Gilbert J44-06
44-06
49 Shad Minor 7 ALA Queen Creek J43-11
50 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep J41-05
50 Evan Eby 6 Sabis Intrntl J41-05
52 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep J40-08
40-08
53 Porter Allison 7 ALA Gilbert J37-00
54 Tre Nelson 6 ALA Ironwood J36-09
55 Anthony Franco 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst J35-05
35-05
56 Jose Trujillo 8 BASIS Chandler 35-05
57 Jaxon Miller 6 ALA Ironwood J34-06
34-06
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kori Martin 7 Champion Chndlr 36-00.00 10
32-05.50 36-00 34-03
2 Elizabeth Ghartey 7 BASIS Mesa 33-01.50 8
27-11.50 33-01.50 28-06.50
3 Alexis Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 29-10.00 6
29-10 28-11
4 Anaya Thomas 8 Legacy Laveen 27-10.50 5
27-10.50 25-06 25-06
5 Dyani Stoddard 7 Carden of Tucson 27-00.50 4
27-00.50
6 Laci Page 7 ALA Queen Creek 26-09.00 3
25-10 25-05 26-09
7 Olivia Miller 8 Paradise Honors J26-09.00 2
26-09 22-01 21-05
8 Nia Lewis 7 Leading Edge Mar 26-00.50 1
23-10 26-00.50
9 Madison Beadle 8 BASIS Chandler 25-03.50
24-07 25-03.50 24-09
10 Kaligh Pugmire 7 ALA Queen Creek J25-03.50
23-00.50 25-03.50 24-09
11 Sophia Caniglia 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 25-00.50
23-10 24-09 25-00.50
12 Holly Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 24-10.00
23-06.50 24-10 20-08.50
13 Zoey Bryant 8 James Madison 24-08.00
24-08 22-08.50 22-08
14 Bianca Wolfe 7 EAGLE Prep 24-06.50
24-06.50 24-01
15 Taya Bryce 8 ALA Queen Creek 24-05.00
24-04 24-02 24-05
16 Gisell Rivera Valencia 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst J24-05.00
23-10 24-05 23-06.50
17 Qualiyah Ryba 8 MASSA 24-03.00
20-04 21-09 24-03
18 Liliana Campos 7 EAGLE Prep 22-07.00
20-08.50 22-07 21-11
19 Kami Maloy 7 ALA Ironwood 22-01.00
22-01 22-00.50
20 Kayla Sparks 6 Carden of Tucson 21-09.00
21-09 21-04.50
21 Olivia Schoenbach 8 Paradise Valley 21-08.50
21-08.50 21-08 21-01.50
22 Kinsey Nixon 7 Legacy Wcknbrg J21-08.50
21-08.50 20-04.50 19-02.50
23 Itsel Navarro 7 Champion Chndlr 21-07.50
21-00 20-05 21-07.50
24 Alexa Robinson 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 21-06.50
18-05 21-06.50 20-05
25 Sudhiksha Lingareddy 8 BASIS Chandler 21-05.50
19-04 19-00.50 21-05.50
26 Zoe Weaver 7 ALA Gilbert 20-06.00
20-06 19-03 19-08.50
27 Kenzie Cruz 8 AoMS Prince 20-03.50
19-11 20-03.50 19-02.50
28 Haley Banks 7 Ben Franklin 20-02.50
18-03.50 18-07 20-02.50
29 Anaisa Gonzalez 7 AoMS Prince 19-07.50
19-06.50 16-02.50 19-07.50
30 Nana Amponsah 7 Leading Edge Mar 19-04.00
15-03 19-04
31 Leilani Lemus 6 Champion Chndlr 19-02.00
19-02 17-06.50 16-03
32 Ricayla Lemonias 7 Legacy Laveen 19-00.50
19-00.50 18-05 16-01
33 Anaiza Escalante 8 Imagine Avondale 18-11.00
18-08.50 18-11 16-11.50
34 Haley Whiting 8 ALA Ironwood J18-11.00
18-06 18-11
35 Stephanie Verdugo 8 AoMS Prince 18-09.00
18-06.50 18-09 18-03.50
36 Sophia Rubi 8 Leading Edge Mar 18-06.00
18-06 15-02 18-00
37 Madyson Kunkel 8 Leading Edge Mar 17-07.00
17-07 15-06.50 15-11
38 Klayde Lozano 7 Imagine Dsrt Wst 17-06.00
17-03 17-06
39 Kwizera Sharon 5 Imagine Avondale 17-03.00
15-07 17-03 16-03
40 Jorgianna Pacheko 5 Leading Edge MV 17-02.00
15-00 16-02.50 17-02
41 Bella Wagonner 5 Leading Edge MV 16-10.50
16-10.50 15-05.50 16-10
42 Hohokimul Carlyle 5 MASSA 16-06.00
16-06 14-02 12-08
43 Ivy Miner 7 ALA Queen Creek 16-02.00
16-01 16-02 15-09
44 Abigail Mackey 6 Carden of Tucson 15-11.00
15-11 14-02
45 Charleigh Diddy 6 Paradise Honors 15-09.50
13-11.50 15-09.50
46 Alana Ward 8 AoMS Prince 15-08.50
15-08.50 14-10.50
47 Kailey Kong 6 BASIS Chandler 15-00.50
15-00 15-00.50 13-08
48 Meredith Gross 7 ALA Ironwood 14-08.00
13-02 14-08 13-06.50
49 Yahaira Tizoc 6 AoMS Desert Sky 14-04.00
14-00 13-08 14-04
50 Sophia Hammonds 8 Imagine Avondale 13-01.00
11-05 12-08 13-01
51 Addison Levine 6 Paradise Honors 13-00.00
13-00 12-01.50 12-09.50
52 Jiselle Brown 6 AoMS Desert Sky 10-04.00
10-02 10-04 9-03
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Meza 8 ALA Queen Creek 33-11.50 10
29-11 33-08 33-11.50
2 Charles Ennis 8 Champion Chndlr 32-09.00 8
28-11 30-03 32-09
3 Skylar Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 32-08.00 6
32-08 31-06.50 30-06.50
4 Colin Riley 8 Champion Chndlr 32-06.50 5
31-00 30-04 32-06.50
5 Mathew Mercardo 8 Champion S Mtn 30-10.00 4
29-08.50 30-10 29-05.50
6 Hunter Garrison 7 ALA Gilbert 30-09.50 3
28-09 30-09.50 28-03
7 Daemon Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 29-10.00 2
29-07.50 29-10 29-02.50
8 Emiliano Pacheco 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 29-05.00 1
28-05 29-00 29-05
9 Samuel Andrewson 7 James Madison 28-10.00
26-07 28-10 25-10.50
10 Ethan Witcher 8 ALA Gilbert 28-07.50
28-07.50 27-09 28-07
11 Joseph Rigo 8 Legacy Wcknbrg J28-07.50
26-09 27-01 28-07.50
12 Issac Ennis 6 Champion Chndlr 28-06.00
25-07.50 26-08 28-06
13 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek 27-11.00
27-06.50 21-03.50 27-11
14 Sonny Arriaga 7 AoMS Desert Sky J27-11.00
27-11 26-09
15 Mark Rhymes 6 EAGLE Prep 27-09.00
25-01 27-09 27-07
16 Jack Donahue 8 MASSA 27-04.00
25-11 26-01 27-04
17 Victor Donald 8 Imagine Dsrt Wst 27-02.50
25-11.50 27-02.50 26-07
18 Samuel Burnham 8 Heritage Gateway 26-07.50
26-07.50 22-05.50 23-04
19 Anthony Gribble 8 James Madison 26-00.00
25-09.50 26-00
20 Talon Toledo 8 ALA Ironwood 25-04.00
21-10 25-04 22-10.50
21 Seth Crismon 8 Ben Franklin 25-03.50
25-03.50
22 Miles Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 25-02.00
25-02 24-03 23-02
23 Darius Murza 8 Paradise Honors 24-09.50
21-06 24-09.50 24-08
24 Tucker Burton 7 ALA Queen Creek 24-08.00
23-07 23-04.50 24-08
25 Noah Harada 8 Paradise Honors 24-07.00
24-07 22-09.50 19-05.50
26 Emmanuel Herrrea 8 Champion S Mtn J24-07.00
21-06.50 24-07 19-07.50
27 DeLuvitt Robinson 8 Imagine Avondale 23-03.00
21-08.50 22-07.50 23-03
28 Kace Roderick 8 ALA Gilbert 22-02.50
21-06 22-02.50
29 Lazirick Contreras 8 Imagine Avondale 21-04.50
19-02 19-07.50 21-04.50
30 Cesar Varela 7 ALA Ironwood 21-04.00
21-04 21-02.50 20-06.50
31 Angel Soto Escobedo 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 21-02.00
19-08.50 21-02 20-06
32 Shad Minor 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-01.00
19-02.50 18-00.50 21-01
33 Mack Bennett 6 Jones-Gordon 21-00.50
19-07 18-06 21-00.50
34 Porter Allison 7 ALA Gilbert 19-03.00
18-11 18-04 19-03
35 Evan Prescott 7 Paradise Honors 19-02.00
19-02 18-06 17-11.50
36 Yusef Murewah 7 Champion Chndlr 18-11.00
17-08 18-11 18-01
37 Brian Chavez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 18-10.00
16-02 18-07 18-10
38 Danny McCarty 7 EAGLE Prep 18-00.00
16-11.50 17-06.50 18-00
39 Jose Campos 6 Leading Edge Mar 17-06.50
16-05 17-06.50 15-11.50
40 Evan Eby 6 Sabis Intrntl 15-06.50
15-06.50 15-00.50 13-05
41 Anthony Franco 6 Imagine Dsrt Wst 15-01.00
12-11 12-06 15-01
42 Arron Johnson 6 EAGLE Prep 14-11.00
14-04 13-10 14-11
43 Eugenio Rodriguez 5 AoMS Desert Sky 14-01.00
12-08.50 14-01
Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership QC 146 2) Champion Chandler 104
3) Benjamin Franklin 46 4) American Leadership Ironw 33
5) Legacy Traditional - Lavee 27 5) Paradise Honors 27
7) American Leadership Gilber 24 8) Carden of Tucson 19
9) EAGLE College Prep 9 10) BASIS Mesa 8
10) Leading Edge Maricopa 8 12) Legacy Traditional - Gilb 6
13) Math and Science Success A 4 13) Ville de Marie Academy 4
15) James Madison Preparatory 2 16) Acad Math & Science Dsrt 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Champion Chandler 108 2) American Leadership QC 107
3) American Leadership Gilber 60 4) Champion South Mountain 45
5) Benjamin Franklin 34 6) EAGLE College Prep 19
7) Legacy Traditional - Gilbe 14 8) Legacy Wickenburg Christi 13
8) Leading Edge Maricopa 13 10) Math and Science Success 11
10) American Leadership Ironwo 11 12) Paradise Honors 9
13) Ville de Marie Academy 7 14) BASIS Chandler 5
15) BASIS Mesa 4 16) Imagine Prep Desert West 2
16) Sabis International 2 16) Heritage Glendale 2
19) Jones-Gordon 1 19) Candeo 1
|