2019 Knights of Columbus Invitational Results
Knights of Columbus Invitational
Hosted by Bourgade Catholic High School
Phoenix, Arizona - 4/6/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Div IV Auto: * 13.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Daija Sample SR Leading Edge GEC 12.63% 1.1 8 10
2 Lauren Casey JR Tempe Prep 12.67% 1.1 8 8
3 Audrey LeClair SR Phoenix Country 13.26* -0.1 2 6
4 Alyssa Ludlow SO Odyssey 13.45& 1.1 8 5
5 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 13.49& 1.1 8 4
6 Melony Trejo SR Youngker 13.64+ 1.3 7 3
7 Cayden Perry FR Gilbert Clsscl 13.76+ 1.3 7 2
8 Allison Youngs SO Tempe Prep 13.81+ 0.1 1 1
9 Taylor Johnson SR Odyssey 13.93 1.1 8
10 Aniyah Wing FR Central 13.98 1.3 7
11 Jordyn Espinoza JR Leading Edge GEC 14.03 1.2 6
12 Courtney Logsdon FR Chandler Prep 14.07 1.3 7
13 Kashara Allen JR North 14.13 1.3 7
14 Aariyah Cummings FR Odyssey 14.22 0.1 1
15 Amanda Baltodano SR Valley Christian 14.26 1.8 5
16 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 14.29 1.2 6
17 Lillian Fairley FR North 14.38 1.2 6 14.377
18 Hope Freedman FR Salome 14.38 1.3 7 14.380
19 Sophia Callesen SR Chandler Prep 14.41 -0.1 2
20 Abby Juist SO Valley Christian 14.45 1.8 5
21 Enrietta Kamara FR Phoenix Chrstn 14.46 1.2 6
22 Sura Ya JR Alhambra 14.58 -0.1 2
23 Hannah Leasher FR Scottsdale Prep 14.59 1.2 6
24 Madelyn Kremer SR Arete Prep 14.61 1.8 5
25 Meiling Milgrim JR Phoenix Chrstn 14.64 1.2 6
26 Shelkita Curry FR North 14.76 1.2 6 14.753
27 Amaja Armstrong FR Mingus Mtn. 14.76 1.2 6 14.757
28 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 14.81 0.5 4
29 Kayla Palafox SR Phoenix Chrstn 14.98 1.8 5
30 Seraphine Manriquez-Raba SR Valley Lutheran 15.00 0.5 4
31 Kenya Kieler JR Phoenix Country 15.01 0.5 4
32 Isabella Garsha FR Gilbert Clsscl 15.24 0.5 4
33 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 15.28 -0.1 2
34 Gabriela Navarrete SO Bourgade 15.33 1.8 5
35 Joy Masselink JR Leading Edge GEC 15.39 0.2 3
36 Tabitha Trevino FR Arizona Lutheran 15.63 0.5 4
37 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 15.69 0.2 3
38 Ashley Borja Rocha SO Bourgade 15.75 0.5 4
39 Angel Madry SR Bourgade 15.79 0.2 3
40 Alexi Andrews FR Yuma Catholic 15.89 0.5 4
41 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 16.27 0.2 3
42 Karlien Peterson FR Trivium Prep 16.28 0.2 3
43 Sydney Calfee SO Chandler Prep 16.31 0.2 3
44 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 16.64 0.2 3
45 Salma Hamideh SR Scottsdale Prep 17.57 -0.1 2
46 Emily Deignan FR Valley Lutheran 17.60 0.2 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Div IV Auto: * 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Creer JR Youngker 10.87$ 1.0 8 10
2 Fred Cunningham SR Alhambra 11.10^ 1.0 8 8
3 Jermaine Randles-Stephen SO Central 11.30& 1.0 8 6
4 Jacob Holguin FR Arizona Lutheran 11.32& 1.0 8 5
5 Greg Dotstry SR Youngker 11.35& 1.0 8 4
6 Jalen Grijalva SR Valley Christian 11.38& 1.0 8 3
7 Manace Freeman JR Phoenix Chrstn 11.44& 1.0 8 2 11.436
8 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep 11.44& 0.4 6 1 11.440
9 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 11.48& 0.7 7
10 Rasheim Bester SR Central 11.52& 0.7 5
11 Jared Williamson SR Valley Lutheran 11.63& 0.7 7
12 Danroy Buchanan SO North 11.64+ 0.7 7
13 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep 11.65+ 0.7 7
14 Kyle Juist SR Valley Christian 11.66+ 0.7 5
15 Austin Wibbing SR Valley Lutheran 11.75+ 0.7 7
16 Rakai Malone JR Yuma Catholic 11.80+ 0.4 6
17 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 11.85+ 0.4 6
18 Devlyn Moffett SR Odyssey 11.91+ 0.7 7
19 Jaheim Stewart FR North 12.04 0.7 5
20 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 12.05 0.7 7 12.042
21 Camden Smith JR Odyssey 12.05 0.4 6 12.050
22 Kyle Grazer JR Salome 12.06 0.4 6
23 Kyron Samuels SO Alhambra 12.10 0.7 5
24 Howard Russell SO Phoenix Chrstn 12.11 0.4 6
25 Carter Allen FR Central 12.12 0.7 7
26 Brandon Jones SO Leading Edge GEC 12.17 0.4 6
27 Sam Green FR Gilbert Clsscl 12.20 0.7 5
28 Andres Luna SR Bourgade 12.24 0.7 5
29 Hayden Sampson SO Tempe Prep 12.26 1.0 4
30 Matt McCreight SR Valley Christian 12.37 0.7 5
31 Elliot Wessel FR Phoenix Country 12.38 1.4 1
32 Michael Villareal JR Alhambra 12.52 0.7 5
33 Htai Htoo FR Valley Lutheran 12.54 1.0 4
34 Noah Teters JR Tempe Prep 12.57 1.0 4
35 Julius Rodgers SR Phoenix Chrstn 12.63 0.4 6
36 DeShawn Nash SO North 12.85 1.0 4
37 Jared Kennedy FR Gilbert Clsscl 12.88 1.1 3
38 Ty Mellor SO Arete Prep 12.93 1.1 3
39 Caden Short SR Phoenix Country 12.98 1.1 3 12.972
40 Nathaniel Nesbit FR Chandler Prep 12.98 0.9 2 12.975
41 Samuel Martin SO Chandler Prep 12.98 1.1 3 12.977
42 Darrell Bailey JR Tempe Prep 13.02 1.1 3
43 Wade Hunter FR Phoenix Country 13.07 1.1 3
44 Joseph Chavez SO Bourgade 13.08 1.4 1
45 Elijah Britton FR Chandler Prep 13.12 1.1 3
46 Joshua Dreher JR Bourgade 13.20 0.9 2
47 Dube Emeka SO Leading Edge GEC 13.26 1.4 1
48 Hunter Connell JR Odyssey 13.31 1.0 4
49 Jackson Rosier FR Scottsdale Prep 13.41 1.1 3
50 Isaiah Page FR Leading Edge GEC 13.49 0.9 2
51 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 13.70 0.9 2
52 Brannon Weatherby SO Yuma Catholic 15.45 1.4 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Div IV Auto: * 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daija Sample SR Leading Edge GEC 25.75% 1.5 7 10
2 Lauren Casey JR Tempe Prep 26.22% 1.5 7 8
3 Alyssa Todd SR Odyssey 26.70# 1.5 7 6
4 Alyssa Ludlow SO Odyssey 27.42& 1.5 7 5
5 Allison Youngs SO Tempe Prep 27.91+ 1.5 7 4
6 Melony Trejo SR Youngker 28.42+ -0.3 6 3
7 Vivian Hull SO Bourgade 28.48+ -0.3 6 2
8 Emma Henke FR Bourgade 28.98 -0.3 6 1
9 Cayden Perry FR Gilbert Clsscl 29.15 -0.3 6
10 Faith Measel JR Valley Lutheran 29.25 -0.3 6
11 Courtney Logsdon FR Chandler Prep 29.70 -0.7 5
12 Hope Freedman FR Salome 29.81 -0.7 5
13 Esmeralda Medina SO Odyssey 30.08 -0.3 6
14 Sung Par SO Alhambra 30.14 0.1 3
15 Madelyn Kremer SR Arete Prep 30.46 0.2 4
16 Hannah Leasher FR Scottsdale Prep 30.56 -0.7 5
17 Abby Juist SO Valley Christian 30.59 -0.7 5
18 Reyna Barela SO Bourgade 30.83 0.2 4 30.823
19 Seraphine Manriquez-Raba SR Valley Lutheran 30.83 0.2 4 30.828
20 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 31.62 0.2 4
21 Aiyana Jennings JR Youngker 31.65 0.5 2
22 Azin Askari SR Phoenix Country 31.86 0.5 2
23 Pilar Rivera SR Horizon Honors 32.01 0.1 3
24 Amaja Armstrong FR Mingus Mtn. 32.33 0.2 4
25 Kalese McConnell SO North 32.37 0.2 4
26 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 32.54 0.1 3
27 Jordyn Espinoza JR Leading Edge GEC 32.64 1.5 7
28 Jayla Franklin FR North 32.68 -0.3 6
29 Brianna Measel FR Valley Lutheran 32.70 0.1 3
30 Karlien Peterson FR Trivium Prep 32.78 0.2 4
31 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 32.79 0.1 3
32 Alexi Andrews FR Yuma Catholic 33.39 0.2 4
33 Tabitha Trevino FR Arizona Lutheran 33.61 0.1 3
34 Dasani Howard FR Trivium Prep 33.93 0.5 2
35 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 34.72 0.8 1
36 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 34.83 0.1 3 34.824
37 Alexus Pirtle JR Youngker 34.83 0.1 3 34.828
38 Anna Moriarty JR Tempe Prep 35.23 0.5 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Div IV Auto: * 23.67
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zach Wheat SO Phoenix Chrstn 23.00& 0.6 7 10
2 Craig Smith JR Youngker 23.32& 0.4 6 8
3 Manace Freeman JR Phoenix Chrstn 23.41* 0.6 7 6
4 Greg Dotstry SR Youngker 23.44* 0.4 6 5
5 Danroy Buchanan SO North 23.57* 0.6 7 4
6 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye 23.64* 0.6 7 3
7 Devlyn Moffett SR Odyssey 23.67* 0.6 7 2
8 Rakai Malone JR Yuma Catholic 23.77+ 0.4 1 1
9 Jacob Holguin FR Arizona Lutheran 23.88+ 0.4 6
10 Charles Pusac IV SR Bourgade 24.22+ 1.5 5
11 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 24.27 0.4 6
12 Tim Jentgen SR Valley Christian 24.38 1.5 5
13 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 24.39 0.4 6
14 Brandon Jones SO Leading Edge GEC 24.60 0.9 4
15 Alan Valencia SO Bourgade 24.63 1.5 5
16 Kyron Samuels SO Alhambra 24.67 1.5 5
17 Izaya Rooks SO Yuma Catholic 24.68 0.9 4
18 Jaheim Stewart FR North 25.10 0.4 6
19 Logan Hansen SO Arete Prep 25.11 0.9 4
20 Carter Allen FR Central 25.29 0.4 6
21 Sam Green FR Gilbert Clsscl 25.62 0.4 1
22 Cesar Rivera Ramos SO Bourgade 25.70 1.5 5
23 Jacob Alarcon SR Buckeye 25.74 1.5 5
24 Ethan Landingin SO Trivium Prep 26.01 0.4 1
25 Wyatt Perez FR Odyssey 26.03 0.9 4
26 Winston Chen SO Chandler Prep 26.08 0.2 3
27 Noah Teters JR Tempe Prep 26.51 0.9 4
28 Izzat Mansour SR Chandler Prep 26.97 0.2 3
29 Michael Villareal JR Alhambra 27.45 0.9 4
30 Dylan Spencer FR Trivium Prep 27.66 0.7 2
31 Thaddaeus Lilly FR Tempe Prep 27.76 0.4 1
32 Adison Martin FR Trivium Prep 27.90 0.4 1
33 Jacob Doggett FR North 27.95 0.2 3
34 Bailey Tonkinson FR Valley Christian 27.99 0.2 3
35 Christian Levitz SO Phoenix Country 29.02 0.7 2
36 Jackson Rosier FR Scottsdale Prep 29.76 0.7 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Johnson SR Odyssey 1:01.08^ 5 10
2 McCall Cascaes JR Chandler Prep 1:03.68* 5 8
3 Kirsten DenBleyker SO Valley Christian 1:04.89+ 5 6
4 Emma Henke FR Bourgade 1:06.76+ 5 5
5 Faith Mendoza SR Alhambra 1:07.46 5 4
6 Mildred Rebollar Diaz SO Central 1:07.99 5 3
7 Daniela Castillo SR Alhambra 1:08.67 4 2
8 Vivian Hull SO Bourgade 1:08.70 5 1
9 Arden DeLord FR Scottsdale Prep 1:09.45 4
10 Keyara Morgan JR Youngker 1:10.65 3
11 Jokeytta Rice SR Central 1:11.87 3 1:11.867
12 Abbie Dykstra SO Valley Christian 1:11.87 4 1:11.869
13 Haley Larkin SO Odyssey 1:12.17 3
14 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 1:13.13 3
15 Megan O'Donnell FR Trivium Prep 1:13.79 2
16 Katarina Woldt JR Valley Christian 1:14.49 4
17 Jessica Mangels SO Valley Lutheran 1:14.72 1
18 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 1:15.37 2
19 Dasani Howard FR Trivium Prep 1:15.38 2
20 Addison Doyle FR Valley Lutheran 1:16.49 4
21 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 1:16.52 3
22 Cora Newman FR Tempe Prep 1:16.80 2
23 Pilar Rivera SR Horizon Honors 1:17.05 3
24 Leslie Lopez SR North 1:18.14 3
25 Bryn Taylor FR Trivium Prep 1:19.73 2
26 Anna Moriarty JR Tempe Prep 1:19.85 4
27 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 1:20.41 2
28 Amaja Armstrong FR Mingus Mtn. 1:22.86 1
29 Katalina Ayala SO Yuma Catholic 1:23.57 2
30 Quetzalcelic Flores JR Central 1:27.12 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Div IV Auto: * 52.77
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye 52.45* 7 10
2 Robert Harney SR Valley Christian 52.69* 7 8
3 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 52.81& 7 6
4 Jermaine Randles-Stephen SO Central 52.90& 6 5
5 Jared Williamson SR Valley Lutheran 52.98& 6 4
6 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep 53.17+ 5 3
7 Joshua Landers SO Odyssey 53.29+ 7 2
8 Cannon Kartchner JR Tempe Prep 53.75+ 7 1
9 Dax Emerson FR Odyssey 54.05+ 7
10 K'Shawd Lee JR Central 54.43+ 6 54.423
11 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep 54.43+ 5 54.430
12 Logan Hansen SO Arete Prep 54.44+ 6
13 Hayden Sampson SO Tempe Prep 54.52+ 6
14 Brandon Jones SO Leading Edge GEC 54.57+ 5
15 Curtis Manges SO Valley Christian 55.06 4
16 Alonzo Lopez SO Alhambra 55.51 5
17 Jovaughn Kemmer JR Buckeye 55.64 6
18 Malik Streety FR Phoenix Chrstn 56.06 5
19 Eduardo Ibarra Oronia JR Bourgade 56.17 4
20 Steven Williams FR Youngker 56.56 5
21 Abdiwali Mubarak FR Alhambra 56.74 3
22 Turner Drake JR Chandler Prep 56.86 4
23 Isaac Rubio SO Odyssey 57.15 4
24 Jacob Alarcon SR Buckeye 57.20 5
25 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 57.50 6
26 Logan Dunlap SO Scottsdale Prep 58.13 3
27 Jaden Crockett SO Alhambra 58.27 6
28 Cameron Taradash SR Horizon Honors 58.79 4
29 Grayson Kredit SO Valley Christian 58.99 3
30 Christian LeClaire JR Chandler Prep 59.30 3
31 Micah Cater FR Phoenix Chrstn 1:00.55 1
32 Izzat Mansour SR Chandler Prep 1:00.98 3
33 Ethan Quinones Peterson SO Gilbert Clsscl 1:01.54 3
34 Payton Beilke FR Arizona Lutheran 1:01.87 3
35 Jacob Doggett FR North 1:02.31 2
36 Harsha Kotta JR Gilbert Clsscl 1:03.30 1
37 David Ishimne SO North 1:03.40 2
38 Isaiah Page FR Leading Edge GEC 1:03.64 1
39 Tim Flores JR Yuma Catholic 1:03.67 1 1:03.670
39 Dube Emeka SO Leading Edge GEC 1:03.67 2 1:03.670
41 Dillon Carlson SO Horizon Honors 1:04.95 3
42 Christian Hancock SO Bourgade 1:05.01 2
43 John Wessley Young JR Yuma Catholic 1:05.45 1
44 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 1:07.37 2
45 Gabe Knippers SR Horizon Honors 1:08.26 2
46 Ethan Conklin FR Valley Lutheran 1:09.38 1
47 Michael Garcia FR Yuma Catholic 1:09.65 2
48 Adam Gad SO Tempe Prep 1:15.23 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Div IV Auto: * 2:30.06
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:32.48& 2 10
2 Alani Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:32.88& 2 8
3 Savannah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 2:35.18+ 2 6
4 McCall Cascaes JR Chandler Prep 2:39.66 2 5
5 Emely Villafana FR Alhambra 2:40.80 2 4
6 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 2:41.02 2 3
7 Emily Drennan SR Chandler Prep 2:42.05 2 2
8 Arden DeLord FR Scottsdale Prep 2:42.28 2 1
9 Alyssa Fine FR Odyssey 2:42.93 2
10 Lourdes Villezcas SO Trivium Prep 2:46.52 2
11 Emma Myers FR Valley Christian 2:48.87 1
12 Monique Medina SR Odyssey 2:52.88 2
13 Bryn Hager JR Arete Prep 2:53.00 1
14 Cora Newman FR Tempe Prep 2:56.27 1
15 Emma Norton SR Chandler Prep 2:57.08 1
16 Heidi Schmidt FR Arizona Lutheran 2:57.67 2
17 Jenna Leckliter SR Youngker 3:00.19 2
18 Tally Thompson SO Gilbert Clsscl 3:00.58 1
19 Jewel MacPherson SO Arizona Lutheran 3:00.74 2
20 Kyla Brecht FR Valley Christian 3:03.44 2
21 Savannah Rush JR Yuma Catholic 3:03.92 1
22 Franchesca Bandera JR Alhambra 3:04.43 2
23 Lia Rao SO Horizon Honors 3:05.87 1
24 Natalee Ray SR Valley Christian 3:10.40 1
25 Gisela Gallegos SO North 3:10.41 1
26 Emma Jones FR Leading Edge GEC 3:11.55 1
27 Sofia Hebda SO Yuma Catholic 3:12.92 1
28 Pilar Rivera SR Horizon Honors 3:14.96 1
29 Joy Masselink JR Leading Edge GEC 3:15.24 2
30 Maria Yesuf SO Central 3:17.21 1
31 Ashley Garza SR Salome 3:21.94 1
32 Lourdes Mejia SR Salome 3:22.36 1
33 Marta Alibay SO Central 3:24.35 1
34 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 3:25.02 1
35 Caroline Webster FR Tempe Prep 3:28.60 1
36 Michelle Zhen SO Yuma Catholic 3:29.75 1
37 Drew Carlson FR Gilbert Clsscl 3:38.34 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.42
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geoffrey Grossthal SR Valley Christian 1:58.98# 2 10
2 Jose Cazarez SR Alhambra 2:04.87& 2 8
3 Jacob Beeson JR Odyssey 2:07.01+ 2 6
4 Keeton Sanchez SO Youngker 2:09.14+ 2 5
5 Griffin Calfee SR Chandler Prep 2:09.46+ 1 4
6 Giovonny Cervantes SO Arete Prep 2:09.52 2 3
7 Jared Logan JR Gilbert Clsscl 2:09.62 2 2
8 Caleb Cajthaml SR Odyssey 2:10.75 2 1
9 William Faire SR Buckeye 2:14.47 2
10 Zack Timmer SR Valley Christian 2:15.13 2
11 Joe Briones JR Chandler Prep 2:16.11 2
12 Wes Colbrunn JR Valley Christian 2:16.26 2
13 Romiyodaniel Lager SR Central 2:16.67 2
14 Jason Cross JR Phoenix Chrstn 2:18.40 2
15 Amareyon Williams FR Trivium Prep 2:18.57 1
16 Richard Andrade SR Alhambra 2:19.03 2
17 Alfredo Vasquez SR Alhambra 2:21.41 1
18 Simon Raymond JR Central 2:21.48 2
19 Jack Sullivan SO Bourgade 2:21.99 2
20 Anthony Hernandez JR Buckeye 2:22.00 2
21 Chris Peterson-Roberts SO Youngker 2:23.11 2
22 Cameron Taradash SR Horizon Honors 2:23.63 1
23 Omar Ramirez JR Bourgade 2:23.85 2
24 Lemba Pilipili JR Central 2:24.58 1
25 Gavin Moore FR Youngker 2:24.60 2
26 Ian Hoffman SR Odyssey 2:24.81 1
27 Prakash Wiese SR Tempe Prep 2:31.21 1
28 Ryan Medrano FR Trivium Prep 2:34.69 1
29 Daniel DeLatorre FR North 2:35.97 1
30 August Weinstein SO Arizona Lutheran 2:36.06 1
31 John Wessley Young JR Yuma Catholic 2:38.84 1
32 Gabriel Tannhauser JR Trivium Prep 2:40.33 1
33 Ridley Diez de Medina SO Tempe Prep 2:40.78 1
34 Gabe Kwan FR Horizon Honors 2:44.07 1
35 Alexander Sierra-Aragon SR Arete Prep 2:44.98 1
36 Noah Coronado FR North 3:05.14 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Div IV Auto: * 5:33.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 5:27.74# 10
2 Alani Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 5:39.20& 8
3 Savannah Rivera SR Valley Lutheran 5:40.16& 6
4 Kaitlyn Cochran SO Valley Christian 5:44.49& 5
5 Ayla Young FR Gilbert Clsscl 6:06.10 4
6 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete Prep 6:14.23 3
7 Sara Tollen SO Arete Prep 6:18.85 2
8 Riley Thompson FR Odyssey 6:20.83 1
9 Heidi Schmidt FR Arizona Lutheran 6:26.54
10 Bryn Hager JR Arete Prep 6:28.82
11 Kayla Medlyn SO Youngker 6:30.41
12 Pearl Trujillo SR Odyssey 6:32.41
13 Fibi Hernandez FR Alhambra 6:35.24
14 Abigail Arreola FR Bourgade 6:36.60
15 Emma Norton SR Chandler Prep 6:37.65
16 Maria Cebreros FR Alhambra 6:40.08
17 Rahel Filipo SR Central 6:41.60
18 Jewel MacPherson SO Arizona Lutheran 6:43.22
19 Riley Zapata SO Chandler Prep 6:47.40
20 Monique Medina SR Odyssey 6:47.84
21 Monica Ganev SR Horizon Honors 6:50.79
22 Shyla Arredondo JR Central 6:56.72
23 Alexia Marin JR Yuma Catholic 6:57.33
24 Emma Jones FR Leading Edge GEC 7:05.82
25 Emily Mullins SO Arizona Lutheran 7:08.69
26 Ashley Garza SR Salome 7:19.47
27 Marta Alibay SO Central 7:26.38
28 Lourdes Mejia SR Salome 7:27.27
29 Caroline Webster FR Tempe Prep 7:42.66
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.78
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salat Ibrahim JR Alhambra 4:44.35& 2 10
2 Jared Logan JR Gilbert Clsscl 4:44.67& 2 8
3 Emilio Ramirez SR Odyssey 4:46.42+ 2 6
4 Uriel Arreola Ramirez JR Bourgade 4:46.51+ 2 5
5 Hanibal Haile FR Central 4:50.56+ 2 4
6 Enrique Cigarroa SO Bourgade 4:52.55+ 2 3
7 Badume Asala SR Central 4:56.70 2 2
8 Giovonny Cervantes SO Arete Prep 4:58.44 2 1
9 Angel Galvan FR Alhambra 5:00.28 2
10 Christopher McCumber FR Buckeye 5:01.34 2
11 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran 5:02.51 2
12 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 5:02.66 2
13 Joe Briones JR Chandler Prep 5:04.40 1
14 Marcus Scott SO Youngker 5:07.22 2
15 Tyler Ellis SO Valley Christian 5:08.62 2
16 Ali Mohammed JR Central 5:11.95 2
17 Nick Morales SR Alhambra 5:15.05 2
18 Eduardo Mora-Guzman SO North 5:15.44 2
19 Alex Gong FR Valley Lutheran 5:20.83 2
20 Lake Jennett SO Valley Christian 5:21.66 2
21 David Ramirez SO Youngker 5:23.11 2
22 Anthony Azcatl SO Bourgade 5:24.14 2
23 Abraham Rivera JR Buckeye 5:25.70 2
24 Jay Robertson FR Scottsdale Prep 5:30.16 1
25 Ian Hoffman SR Odyssey 5:31.85 2
26 Jacob Willard SO Youngker 5:33.14 2
27 Aiden Harris JR Gilbert Clsscl 5:34.56 1
28 Joseph Alger SO Odyssey 5:36.24 1
29 Fernando Amaya-German FR Salome 5:42.38 1
30 Caue Cavaliere SR Phoenix Chrstn 5:43.70 1
31 John Wessley Young JR Yuma Catholic 5:47.90 1
32 Leonel Morales SO North 5:50.53 1
33 Brandon Pereyra SO Trivium Prep 5:51.49 1
34 Andrew Headley FR Trivium Prep 5:55.44 1
35 Luke Baker JR Valley Lutheran 5:55.47 1
36 Manuel Santiago SO North 6:06.47 1
37 Connor Garcia FR Leading Edge GEC 6:15.19 1
38 Tyler Severa FR Chandler Prep 6:17.68 1
39 Alexander Sierra-Aragon SR Arete Prep 6:23.73 1
40 Karsten Yori FR Gilbert Clsscl 6:24.18 1
41 Shamikh Muhsin FR Chandler Prep 6:30.95 1
42 Noah Gagliardi FR Tempe Prep 6:42.13 1
43 Joseph Pasilis SO Buckeye 6:42.52 1
44 Mitchell Rines SR Tempe Prep 6:58.79 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Div IV Auto: * 12:14.38
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayla Young FR Gilbert Clsscl 13:22.61+ 10
2 Riley Thompson FR Odyssey 13:30.32+ 8
3 Alexandra Comus FR Valley Lutheran 13:58.62 6
4 Kylie Klassen SO Tempe Prep 13:58.90 5
5 Abigail Washburn JR Trivium Prep 14:25.99 4
6 Pearl Trujillo SR Odyssey 14:26.46 3
7 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete Prep 14:33.87 2
8 Tally Thompson SO Gilbert Clsscl 14:36.59 1
9 Rahel Filipo SR Central 14:38.40
10 Fallon Sannes FR Chandler Prep 14:44.87
11 Sara Tollen SO Arete Prep 14:47.18
12 Savannah Sargent FR Trivium Prep 14:48.57
13 Makayla Larson SO Youngker 14:53.48
14 Alexia Marin JR Yuma Catholic 15:10.44
15 Shyla Arredondo JR Central 15:37.84
16 Nizhoni Smith SR North 15:42.60
17 Alene Hoffman JR Odyssey 16:09.32
18 Drew Carlson FR Gilbert Clsscl 19:21.51
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:17.74
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilio Ramirez SR Odyssey 10:35.47+ 10
2 Salat Ibrahim JR Alhambra 10:44.92+ 8
3 Angel Galvan FR Alhambra 10:46.17+ 6
4 Brian Gomez SO Trivium Prep 10:49.61+ 5
5 Ali Mohammed JR Central 11:24.02 4
6 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 11:33.41 3
7 Andrew Medrano JR Trivium Prep 11:35.82 2
8 Alazar Getahun SO Central 11:42.70 1
9 Eduardo Mora-Guzman SO North 11:45.80
10 Bosco Hakizimana JR Central 11:58.15
11 Mason DoVico SO Odyssey 12:01.52
12 Joseph Alger SO Odyssey 12:13.41
13 Christian Moeller FR Arete Prep 12:17.04
14 Fernando Amaya-German FR Salome 12:27.83
15 Dillon Carlson SO Horizon Honors 12:29.37
16 Sebastian Perusina JR Youngker 12:35.19
17 Luke Baker JR Valley Lutheran 12:35.41
18 Francisco Cano FR Trivium Prep 13:05.79
19 Damian Dukey SO Youngker 13:07.43
20 Manuel Santiago SO North 13:20.41
21 Leonel Morales SO North 13:22.29
22 Mateo Garcia-De La Cruz FR Buckeye 14:34.02
23 Robert Comus JR Valley Lutheran 14:57.65
24 Angel Jaramillo JR Buckeye 15:20.44
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Div IV Auto: * 17.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Cryder SR Tempe Prep 16.61* 2.0 3 10
2 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 16.83* 2.0 3 8
3 Sierra Trumpe SR Youngker 19.00+ 2.0 3 6
4 Sarah Estes JR Trivium Prep 19.12+ 2.0 3 5
5 Molly O'Brien JR Valley Lutheran 19.27 2.0 3 4
6 Gwyneth Caraway SR Odyssey 19.88 2.0 3 3
7 Rebekah Chadwick JR Tempe Prep 19.92 1.6 1 2
8 Clare Lanzotti SO Odyssey 20.02 2.0 3 1
9 Gabi Moron SO Valley Christian 20.18 0.9 2
10 Antonia Goud-Busalacchi SR Youngker 20.53 0.9 2
11 Kassandra Hinton SR Odyssey 20.81 0.9 2
12 Kylie McCloud SO Yuma Catholic 20.82 0.9 2
13 Anna DeFillipis JR Phoenix Country 21.91 1.6 1
14 Katelyn Chu FR Gilbert Clsscl 23.52 1.6 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Div IV Auto: * 16.36
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jayvon Kimbrough JR Youngker 15.35^ 0.1 3 10
2 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 16.27* 0.1 3 8
3 DJ Rowe JR Odyssey 16.47& 0.1 3 6
4 Isaiah Flores SO Odyssey 17.16& 0.1 3 5
5 Nathan McMahon SO Odyssey 17.58+ 0.1 3 4
6 Nathan Dykstra SR Valley Christian 17.64+ 0.1 3 3
7 Jackson Sigalove JR Phoenix Country 17.77+ 1.7 1 2
8 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 17.82+ 0.1 3 1
9 Zachary Taylor FR Buckeye 17.98+ 1.7 2
10 Christian Obed SR North 18.12+ 1.7 2
11 Colton Hackenyos FR Chandler Prep 18.25+ 1.7 2
12 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 18.26+ 0.1 3
13 Hyrum Sawyer SO Gilbert Clsscl 18.44+ 1.7 2
14 Jayden Dass SR Valley Christian 18.68+ 1.7 2
15 Isaac Olsen SO Yuma Catholic 19.14 1.7 2
16 Ty Mellor SO Arete Prep 19.60 1.7 1
17 Christian Alvarado SO Valley Christian 20.44 1.7 2
18 Ethan Landingin SO Trivium Prep 20.51 1.7 1
19 Layne Marquez FR North 21.82 1.7 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Div IV Auto: * 51.06
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 48.61^ 3 10
2 Morgan Cryder SR Tempe Prep 50.08* 3 8
3 Rebekah Chadwick JR Tempe Prep 53.34+ 3 6
4 Esmeralda Medina SO Odyssey 54.12 3 5
5 Clare Lanzotti SO Odyssey 55.14 3 4
6 Sierra Trumpe SR Youngker 56.15 2 3
7 Kylie McCloud SO Yuma Catholic 56.53 2 2
8 Sarah Estes JR Trivium Prep 57.36 2 1
9 Daisy Zwick JR Youngker 58.26 3
10 Kassandra Hinton SR Odyssey 58.27 3
11 Laura Francois SO North 58.41 1
12 Antonia Goud-Busalacchi SR Youngker 59.46 2
13 Gabi Moron SO Valley Christian 1:01.26 1
14 Quetzalcelic Flores JR Central 1:03.48 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Div IV Auto: * 42.98
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayvon Kimbrough JR Youngker 40.70^ 5 10
2 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 42.96* 5 8
3 Izaya Rooks SO Yuma Catholic 43.08& 5 6
4 Nathan McMahon SO Odyssey 43.28& 5 5
5 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 43.46& 5 4
6 Nathan Dykstra SR Valley Christian 43.48& 5 3
7 Camden Smith JR Odyssey 43.83& 5 2
8 Isaac Osuna SR North 44.11+ 4 1
9 Jackson Sigalove JR Phoenix Country 44.24+ 1
10 Jayden Dass SR Valley Christian 44.92+ 4
11 Zeke VanderNaalt SR Phoenix Chrstn 45.17+ 5
12 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 45.72+ 4
13 Hyrum Sawyer SO Gilbert Clsscl 45.76+ 4
14 Christian Obed SR North 46.05+ 2
15 Garrett O'Donnal JR Odyssey 46.68 4
16 Colton Hackenyos FR Chandler Prep 46.76 3
17 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 46.84 4
18 Biruke Alemayehu SR Alhambra 47.45 1
19 Zachary Taylor FR Buckeye 47.91 4
20 Isaac Olsen SO Yuma Catholic 48.66 3
21 Christian Alvarado SO Valley Christian 49.03 3
22 Gustavo Bonilla SR Bourgade 49.07 4
23 Ty Mellor SO Arete Prep 49.47 3
24 Eyad Alothman SR Alhambra 49.88 2
25 Ethan Landingin SO Trivium Prep 50.07 3
26 Shawn Rizzo FR Leading Edge GEC 50.36 3
27 Layne Marquez FR North 51.69 2
28 Cameron Isham SO Youngker 53.58 1
29 Dylan Do SO Trivium Prep 55.26 3
-- Bol Bior SO Alhambra DQ 2 wrong lane finish
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
Div IV Auto: * 52.91
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tempe Preparatory 51.04^ 2 10
1) Jatzia Felix JR 2) Morgan Cryder SR
3) Allison Youngs SO 4) Lauren Casey JR
2 Youngker 53.81& 2 8
1) Aryal Cordova SR 2) Jocsellys Nieves SR
3) Melony Trejo SR 4) Sierra Trumpe SR
3 Valley Christian 54.42& 2 6
1) Madisyn Shapiro SR 2) Rebecca Smith SO
3) Laynie Fuller FR 4) Ana Smith JR
4 North 55.89+ 2 5
1) Shelkita Curry FR 2) Lillian Fairley FR
3) Laura Francois SO 4) Kashara Allen JR
5 Odyssey Institute 55.93+ 2 4
1) Gwyneth Caraway SR 2) Aariyah Cummings FR
3) Devyn Jack JR 4) Liana Hernandez SO
6 Trivium Preparatory Academy 56.29+ 2 3
1) Sarah Estes JR 2) Joy Imohi SO
3) Amanda Murphy SO 4) Alyssa Siwabessy SO
7 Leading Edge Academy - GEC 57.26+ 1 2
1) Joy Masselink JR 2) Jordyn Espinoza JR
3) Hannah Austin JR 4) Daija Sample SR
8 Alhambra 57.32+ 1 1
1) Livana Medina SO 2) Sura Ya JR
3) Dulce Silvestre FR 4) Sung Par SO
9 Valley Lutheran 59.11+ 1
1) Seraphine Manriquez-Rabasse SR 2) Addison Doyle FR
3) Molly O'Brien JR 4) Grace Rohloff FR
10 Bourgade Catholic 59.73 1
1) Margarita Garcia Niebla JR 2) Gabriela Navarrete SO
3) Samantha Lopez SO 4) Angel Madry SR
11 Gilbert Classical Academy 1:01.02 2
1) Isabella Garsha FR 2) Nadia Jocson FR
3) Keilani Uehara FR 4) Cayden Perry FR
12 Yuma Catholic 1:01.23 1
1) Alexi Andrews FR 2) Ileanazul Arrizon JR
3) Kylie McCloud SO 4) Savannah Rush JR
13 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' x1:03.21 1
1) Dasani Howard FR 2) Yisabelle Peralta SO
3) Karlien Peterson FR 4) Sariah Gesmundo SO
-- Phoenix Christian DQ 1 Zone 3 Violation
1) Kayla Palafox SR 2) Daniella Byarano JR
3) Enrietta Kamara FR 4) Meiling Milgrim JR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
Div IV Auto: * 45.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Youngker 43.04^ 3 10
1) Malakai Dotstry JR 2) Jordan Creer JR
3) Chris Jensen SO 4) Greg Dotstry SR
2 Phoenix Central 44.34% 3 8
1) Corvel Simmons SO 2) Rasheim Bester SR
3) Carter Allen FR 4) Jermaine Randles-Stephenson SO
3 Phoenix Christian 45.26* 3 6
1) Jeremiah Montgomery JR 2) Zach Wheat SO
3) Julius Rodgers SR 4) Manace Freeman JR
4 Bourgade Catholic 45.83& 3 5
1) Alan Valencia SO 2) Nolan Dunn SR
3) Charles Pusac IV SR 4) Gustavo Bonilla SR
5 Trivium Preparatory Academy 46.05+ 3 4
1) Josh Kottiri JR 2) Jordan Grant FR
3) August Hubbard SO 4) Brian Gomez SO
6 Arizona Lutheran 46.24+ 2 3
1) Jamison Heyn SR 2) Payton Beilke FR
3) Jackson Schaumberg FR 4) Jacob Holguin FR
7 Odyssey Institute 46.40+ 2 2
1) DJ Rowe JR 2) Camden Smith JR
3) Nathan McMahon SO 4) Devlyn Moffett SR
8 North 46.65+ 2 1
1) Isaac Osuna SR 2) DeShawn Nash SO
3) Jaheim Stewart FR 4) Danroy Buchanan SO
9 Tempe Preparatory 47.90+ 2
1) John Patterson JR 2) Noah Teters JR
3) Hayden Sampson SO 4) George Michael Sarsar JR
10 Valley Christian 'B' x49.05 2
1) Jacob Brooks FR 2) Caleb Fryar FR
3) Logan Kelley FR 4) TJ Kamgaing FR
11 Chandler Preparatory 49.32 2
1) Elijah Britton FR 2) Winston Chen SO
3) Jonathan Tran SR 4) Joshua Capel SO
12 Horizon Honors 52.05 2
1) Adam Mendoza JR 2) Jeffrey Smith JR
3) Christian Rivers JR 4) Michael Toomb JR
13 Tempe Preparatory 'B' x55.02 1
1) Christian Burgin FR 2) Prakash Wiese SR
3) Jack Hedberg FR 4) Kilian Blizzard FR
14 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' x1:02.27 1
1) Dylan Do SO 2) Mason Anderson FR
3) Adison Martin FR 4) Brock Gashler SO
-- Valley Christian DNF 3
1) Robert Harney SR 2) Nathan Dykstra SR
3) Jalen Grijalva SR 4) Andrew Hanzal SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
Div IV Auto: * 4:26.65
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Odyssey Institute 4:24.96* 2 10
1) Alyssa Todd SR 2) Alyssa Fine FR
3) Alyssa Ludlow SO 4) Taylor Johnson SR
2 Valley Christian 4:28.57# 2 8
1) Abby Arneson FR 2) Kirsten DenBleyker SO
3) Laynie Fuller FR 4) Kaitlyn Cochran SO
3 Valley Lutheran 4:29.16# 2 6
1) Jessica Mangels SO 2) Faith Measel JR
3) Savannah Rivera SR 4) Alani Rivera SR
4 Tempe Preparatory 4:37.34+ 2 5
1) Grace Newman JR 2) Rebekah Chadwick JR
3) Jatzia Felix JR 4) Morgan Cryder SR
5 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:40.81+ 2 4
1) Sarah Estes JR 2) Sariah Gesmundo SO
3) Joy Imohi SO 4) Amanda Murphy SO
6 Youngker 4:43.74+ 1 3
1) Keyara Morgan JR 2) Aryal Cordova SR
3) Antonia Goud-Busalacchi SR 4) Jocsellys Nieves SR
7 Bourgade Catholic 4:45.10+ 2 2
1) Gabriela Navarrete SO 2) Reyna Barela SO
3) Emma Henke FR 4) Vivian Hull SO
8 Odyssey Institute 'B' x4:45.26+ 1
1) Clare Lanzotti SO 2) Khajana Hart SO
3) Ashlyn Donegan FR 4) Santana Solomon SR
9 Alhambra 4:46.35+ 2 1
1) Fibi Hernandez FR 2) Emely Villafana FR
3) Livana Medina SO 4) Faith Mendoza SR
10 Phoenix Central 4:51.42+ 1
1) Aniyah Wing FR 2) Kamila Yaine SR
3) Jokeytta Rice SR 4) Mildred Rebollar Diaz SO
11 Arete Preparatory Academy 4:59.33+ 1
1) Sara Tollen SO 2) Madelyn Kremer SR
3) Bryn Hager JR 4) Daniela Iniguez JR
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' x5:03.30 1
1) Megan O'Donnell FR 2) Alyssa Siwabessy SO
3) Bryn Taylor FR 4) Dasani Howard FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
Div IV Auto: * 3:36.38
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valley Christian 3:34.50% 3 10
1) Robert Harney SR 2) Jalen Grijalva SR
3) Geoffrey Grossthal SR 4) Tim Jentgen SR
2 Phoenix Central 3:39.47& 3 8
1) K'Shawd Lee JR 2) Darrell Drake SO
3) Badume Asala SR 4) Rasheim Bester SR
3 Phoenix Christian 3:40.22& 3 6
1) Manace Freeman JR 2) Malik Streety FR
3) Jeremiah Montgomery JR 4) Zach Wheat SO
4 Odyssey Institute 3:40.80& 3 5
1) Camden Smith JR 2) Jacob Beeson JR
3) Dax Emerson FR 4) Joshua Landers SO
5 Youngker 3:43.39+ 3 4
1) Jayvon Kimbrough JR 2) Greg Dotstry SR
3) Jordan Creer JR 4) Craig Smith JR
6 Arete Preparatory Academy 3:44.97+ 3 3
1) Christopher Akpede SO 2) Giovonny Cervantes SO
3) Logan Hansen SO 4) Chasen Hampton SO
7 Tempe Preparatory 3:49.16+ 2 2
1) George Michael Sarsar JR 2) Darrell Bailey JR
3) Hayden Sampson SO 4) Cannon Kartchner JR
8 Odyssey Institute 'B' x3:49.38+ 2
1) Caleb Cajthaml SR 2) Isaac Rubio SO
3) Isaiah Flores SO 4) Devlyn Moffett SR
9 North 3:49.72+ 3 1
1) Isaac Osuna SR 2) DeShawn Nash SO
3) Christian Obed SR 4) Danroy Buchanan SO
10 Alhambra 3:52.03+ 3
1) Jose Cazarez SR 2) Alonzo Lopez SO
3) Ricardo Sandoval JR 4) Jaden Crockett SO
11 Chandler Preparatory 3:58.05 2
1) Nathaniel Nesbit FR 2) Samuel Martin SO
3) Christian LeClaire JR 4) Izzat Mansour SR
12 Bourgade Catholic 4:02.64 1
1) Joseph Chavez SO 2) Christian Hancock SO
3) Charles Pusac IV SR 4) Eduardo Ibarra Oronia JR
13 Valley Christian 'B' x4:02.72 2
1) Jacob Brooks FR 2) Trey Hunsaker FR
3) TJ Kamgaing FR 4) Caleb Fryar FR
14 Leading Edge Academy - GEC 4:08.39 1
1) Shawn Rizzo FR 2) Connor Garcia FR
3) Isaiah Page FR 4) Brandon Jones SO
15 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:08.41 2
1) Ethan Landingin SO 2) Blue Rodriguez FR
3) Dylan Spencer FR 4) Brandon Pereyra SO
16 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' x4:28.60 1
1) Dylan Do SO 2) Adison Martin FR
3) Ryan Medrano FR 4) Gabriel Tannhauser JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.42
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odyssey Institute 10:51.92* 10
1) Alyssa Fine FR 2) Monique Medina SR
3) Riley Thompson FR 4) Santana Solomon SR
2 Alhambra 11:04.29# 8
1) Fibi Hernandez FR 2) Emely Villafana FR
3) Livana Medina SO 4) Faith Mendoza SR
3 Trivium Preparatory Academy 11:28.70& 6
1) Abigail Washburn JR 2) Alyssa Siwabessy SO
3) Lourdes Villezcas SO 4) Sariah Gesmundo SO
4 Arizona Lutheran 11:41.34& 5
1) Emma Indahl JR 2) Emily Mullins SO
3) Jewel MacPherson SO 4) Heidi Schmidt FR
5 Youngker 11:59.02+ 4
1) Makayla Larson SO 2) Kayla Medlyn SO
3) Aiyana Jennings JR 4) Jenna Leckliter SR
6 Odyssey Institute 'B' x12:03.63+
1) Ashlyn Donegan FR 2) Exia Williams SO
3) Pearl Trujillo SR 4) Devyn Jack JR
7 Valley Lutheran 12:34.68+ 3
1) Alexandra Comus FR 2) Addison Doyle FR
3) Franceska Sinykin SR 4) Jessica Mangels SO
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
Div IV Auto: * 8:47.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odyssey Institute 8:30.00^ 10
1) Emilio Ramirez SR 2) Joshua Landers SO
3) Caleb Cajthaml SR 4) Jacob Beeson JR
2 Youngker 8:32.42% 8
1) Craig Smith JR 2) Marcus Scott SO
3) David Ramirez SO 4) Keeton Sanchez SO
3 Alhambra 8:44.77* 6
1) Jose Cazarez SR 2) Mihraj Hamide JR
3) Richard Andrade SR 4) Salat Ibrahim JR
4 Phoenix Central 9:14.49+ 5
1) Badume Asala SR 2) Hanibal Haile FR
3) Bosco Hakizimana JR 4) Ali Mohammed JR
5 Trivium Preparatory Academy 9:16.96+ 4
1) Francisco Cano FR 2) David Hernandez FR
3) Andrew Medrano JR 4) Brian Gomez SO
6 Phoenix Christian 9:18.41+ 3
1) Caue Cavaliere SR 2) Jeremiah Montgomery JR
3) Jason Cross JR 4) Zeke VanderNaalt SR
7 Odyssey Institute 'B' x9:27.11+
1) Ian Hoffman SR 2) Matthew Kennison SO
3) Garrett O'Donnal JR 4) Dax Emerson FR
8 Arizona Lutheran 9:47.08+ 2
1) August Weinstein SO 2) Payton Beilke FR
3) Aiden Perry JR 4) Luke Kiecker SR
9 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'B' x9:48.20+
1) Gabriel Tannhauser JR 2) Amareyon Williams FR
3) Jasper Zamora FR 4) Andrew Headley FR
10 North 9:48.64+ 1
1) Eduardo Mora-Guzman SO 2) Sergio Ontiveros FR
3) Manuel Santiago SO 4) Leonel Morales SO
11 Tempe Preparatory 10:11.28
1) Kilian Blizzard FR 2) Ridley Diez de Medina SO
3) George Michael Sarsar JR 4) Prakash Wiese SR
12 Valley Lutheran 10:17.56
1) Joe Harries SR 2) Alex Gong FR
3) Luke Baker JR 4) Aziz Jouini JR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Audrey LeClair SR Phoenix Country 5-00.00^ 1.52m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
2 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 4-10.00# 1.47m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O PPP O XXX
3 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 4-10.00# 1.47m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O O XXX
4 Molly O'Brien JR Valley Lutheran 4-08.00& 1.42m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Hope Freedman FR Salome 4-06.00+ 1.37m 4
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O O XXX
6 Ross Kennedy SR Central 4-06.00+ 1.37m 3
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O XXX
7 Faith Measel JR Valley Lutheran 4-06.00+ 1.37m 2
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
8 Devyn Jack JR Odyssey 4-04.00+ 1.32m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
9 Gwyneth Caraway SR Odyssey 4-04.00+ 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO O O XXX
10 Savannah Rush JR Yuma Catholic 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XXO XXX
11 Leslie Lopez SR North 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
12 Kylie McCloud SO Yuma Catholic 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
13 Brianna Measel FR Valley Lutheran 3-08.00 1.11m
3-08 3-10
XO XXX
-- Katelyn Chu FR Gilbert Clsscl NH
4-00
XXX
-- Ella Pedersen FR Odyssey NH
4-00
XXX
-- Bianca Kusheba SO Trivium Prep NH
3-08
XXX
-- Kiah Burt SO Trivium Prep NH
3-08
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Rennaker JR Youngker 6-08.00@ 2.03m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O PPP O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Ty Rodin SR Phoenix Country 6-05.00@ 1.95m 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Craig Smith JR Youngker 6-02.00@ 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O XO XO XXX
3 Josh Kottiri JR Trivium Prep 6-02.00@ 1.87m 5.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Jackson Colbrunn FR Valley Christian 6-00.00# 1.82m 3.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O O O XXX
5 Jackson Schaumberg FR Arizona Lutheran 6-00.00# 1.82m 3.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O O O O O XXX
7 Rakai Malone JR Yuma Catholic 5-10.00# 1.77m 1.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O PPP O O O XXX
7 Keavon Zavala SR Buckeye 5-10.00# 1.77m 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
9 Kyle Grazer JR Salome 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Jayvon Kimbrough JR Youngker 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
11 Darrell Drake SO Central 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
12 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
13 Adison Martin FR Trivium Prep 5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
14 Sherwin Ugalde JR North 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
15 Daniel Hanson FR Gilbert Clsscl 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO O O XXX
-- Rafael Tovar FR North NH
4-10
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Div IV Auto: * 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daisy Zwick JR Youngker 11-01.00@ 3.37m 10
6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-05
P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
2 Rebecca Smith SO Valley Christian 9-01.00^ 2.76m 8
6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
P O O O XXO O O XXX
3 Courtney Stone SR Valley Christian 7-07.00& 2.31m 6
6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01
P O O XXO XXX
4 Alexus Pirtle JR Youngker 6-07.00+ 2.00m 5
6-01 6-07 7-01
O O XXX
5 Annie Casteel JR Valley Christian 6-01.00+ 1.85m 4
6-01 6-07
XO XXX
-- Lynette Rios JR Youngker NH
6-01
XXX
-- Alexi Andrews FR Yuma Catholic NH
6-01
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Kelley FR Valley Christian 12-07.00# 3.83m 10
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01 12-07 12-10
P P P P P XXO XO XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 K'Shawd Lee JR Central 11-07.00% 3.53m 8
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Ethan Jones SR Valley Christian 11-01.00* 3.37m 6
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Nathan Dykstra SR Valley Christian 10-07.00+ 3.22m 5
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01
P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Miguel Angel Loya JR Yuma Catholic 10-01.00+ 3.07m 4
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07
O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Josh Fort SO Youngker 9-07.00+ 2.92m 3
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01
P P O O O O XXX
7 Nathan Parra SO Youngker 9-07.00+ 2.92m 2
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01
XO O O O O O XXX
8 Cameron Isham SO Youngker 9-01.00+ 2.76m 1
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
O XXO XO O O XXX
9 Elliot Wessel FR Phoenix Country 9-01.00+ 2.76m
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07
XO P O XO XXO XXX
10 Caden Short SR Phoenix Country 8-07.00+ 2.61m
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01
O P O O XXX
11 Jackson Sigalove JR Phoenix Country 8-07.00+ 2.61m
7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01
O P XXO O XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Div IV Auto: * 15-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Audrey LeClair SR Phoenix Country 15-07.50* 0.9 4.76m 10
12-00(2.9) 15-07.50(0.9) FOUL
2 Jatzia Felix JR Tempe Prep 15-06.00* 1.9 4.72m 8
13-09(1.2) 15-01(1.3) 15-06(1.9)
3 Faith Measel JR Valley Lutheran 15-04.00 2.1 4.67m 6
15-02.50(1.3) 15-04(2.1) 14-11(2.2)
4 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 15-02.00+ 1.2 4.62m 5
FOUL 15-02(1.2) 15-00(1.3)
5 Cayden Perry FR Gilbert Clsscl 14-05.75+ 1.6 4.41m 4
14-05.75(1.6) FOUL 14-05(2.1)
6 Alyssa Ludlow SO Odyssey 14-05.00+ 1.7 4.39m 3
14-05(1.7) 13-08(2.9) 13-11.25(1.5)
7 Abby Arneson FR Valley Christian 14-01.00 2.4 4.29m 2
14-01(2.4) 13-10(2.4) 13-06.50(1.4)
8 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 13-09.50 1.2 4.20m 1
13-07(1.8) 13-09.50(1.2) 12-07.50(1.2)
9 Lillian Fairley FR North 13-08.00 0.8 4.16m
12-06(+0.0) FOUL 13-08(0.8)
10 Khajana Hart SO Odyssey 13-07.00 2.8 4.14m
12-05(+0.0) 13-07(2.8) 13-02.50(1.6)
11 Rebekah Chadwick JR Tempe Prep 13-06.00 2.0 4.11m
12-10.50(1.2) 13-06(2.0) 13-05(1.1)
12 Heidi Schmidt FR Arizona Lutheran 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
12-10.50(1.3) 13-02(+0.0) 12-10(+0.0)
13 Amanda Murphy SO Trivium Prep 13-01.00 2.2 3.98m
13-01(2.2) 13-00(1.0) 12-11(1.2)
14 Aby Bizuneh SR Chandler Prep 13-00.00 1.5 3.96m
12-10(1.8) 12-08(1.3) 13-00(1.5)
15 Katarina Woldt JR Valley Christian 12-11.75 1.2 3.95m
12-02.50(1.2) 12-11.75(1.2) 11-08(1.1)
16 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 12-07.00 1.6 3.83m
11-09(1.5) 12-04(1.7) 12-07(1.6)
17 Devyn Jack JR Odyssey 12-05.00 1.2 3.78m
12-05(1.2) 11-10(1.7) 11-04(4.7)
18 Laura Francois SO North 12-01.00 1.2 3.68m
FOUL 12-01(1.2) FOUL
19 Margarita Garcia Niebla JR Bourgade 11-08.75 2.1 3.57m
10-10(1.3) 11-08.75(2.1) 11-02(1.2)
20 Melony Trejo SR Youngker 11-07.00 2.0 3.53m
11-07(2.0) 11-03(2.1) 11-02(2.7)
21 Kaitlin Bloodworth FR Tempe Prep 11-06.00 1.2 3.50m
10-04.50(1.4) 10-07.50(1.7) 11-06(1.2)
22 Tabitha Trevino FR Arizona Lutheran 11-05.75 1.3 3.49m
FOUL 11-05.75(1.3) FOUL
23 Keilani Uehara FR Gilbert Clsscl 11-05.00 2.1 3.47m
11-05(2.1) 10-10.75(1.1) 9-11.50(1.3)
24 Kiah Burt SO Trivium Prep 10-09.50 1.8 3.29m
9-10.50(1.7) 10-08(2.2) 10-09.50(1.8)
25 Bonnie Wanstreet FR Horizon Honors 10-04.00 1.2 3.14m
FOUL 10-04(1.2) 10-04(1.1)
26 Samantha Lopez SO Bourgade 9-11.00 2.5 3.02m
FOUL FOUL 9-11(2.5)
27 Bianca Kusheba SO Trivium Prep 9-10.00 1.3 2.99m
FOUL 9-10(1.3) 9-09(1.3)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker 22-02.00 2.3 6.75m 10
FOUL FOUL 22-02(2.3)
2 Zach Wheat SO Phoenix Chrstn 21-01.00^ 1.9 6.42m 8
21-01(1.9) 20-11(2.1) FOUL
3 Nolan Dunn SR Bourgade 20-05.00 2.6 6.22m 6
19-09(1.8) 20-05(2.6) 20-05(2.8)
4 Ty Rodin SR Phoenix Country 20-03.25& 1.9 6.17m 5
FOUL 19-05(1.9) 20-03.25(1.9)
5 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 19-04.00+ 1.3 5.89m 4
19-04(1.3) 18-09(1.1) FOUL
6 Kyle Grazer JR Salome 19-03.00+ 1.0 5.86m 3
18-10(2.5) 18-04(2.3) 19-03(1.0)
7 Howard Russell SO Phoenix Chrstn 19-02.75 2.5 5.86m 2
14-03(0.9) 19-02.75(2.5) 18-08(2.7)
8 Ethan Higuera SR Yuma Catholic 19-02.50+ 1.3 5.85m 1
18-10.50(2.7) 19-02.50(1.3) 18-07(1.7)
9 Rasheim Bester SR Central 19-02.25 2.8 5.84m
18-07(2.9) 19-00.50(1.0) 19-02.25(2.8)
10 Mohamed Kabia SR Alhambra 19-02.00 2.3 5.84m
18-04(2.6) 19-02(2.3) 18-11(2.2)
11 Jacob Holguin FR Arizona Lutheran 18-07.00 2.6 5.66m
18-07(2.6) 17-06.50(1.3) 18-01(1.5)
12 Kyron Samuels SO Alhambra 18-04.00 1.4 5.58m
18-04(1.4) 18-03.50(1.3) 16-04(1.3)
13 Michael Toomb JR Horizon Honors 18-00.00 1.5 5.48m
18-00(1.5) 17-11(1.2) 17-06.50(2.1)
14 Payton Beilke FR Arizona Lutheran 17-09.00 2.2 5.41m
17-09(2.2) 17-00.50(2.9) 17-00.50(4.7)
15 Ethan Jones SR Valley Christian 17-08.50 1.4 5.39m
17-08.50(1.4) 17-06(1.2) 17-02.50(1.2)
16 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 17-07.50 1.2 5.37m
FOUL 17-07.50(1.2) 16-04(2.7)
17 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 17-05.00 2.2 5.30m
17-05(2.2) FOUL 17-01(2.6)
18 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 16-09.00 0.8 5.10m
16-09(0.8) 16-03(3.1) FOUL
19 Rafael Tovar FR North 16-07.00 1.9 5.05m
FOUL 16-07(1.9) 16-06(1.3)
20 Htai Htoo FR Valley Lutheran 16-06.00 1.2 5.02m
FOUL 16-05(1.4) 16-06(1.2)
21 Dominic Miller SO Buckeye J16-06.00 1.7 5.02m
16-06(1.7) 15-11.50(0.8) 15-02.50(3.2)
22 Creed Shellenberger JR Phoenix Chrstn 16-03.00 2.6 4.95m
FOUL 15-01(2.8) 16-03(2.6)
23 Mason Anderson FR Trivium Prep 16-02.50 2.3 4.94m
16-00(2.0) 15-05(1.2) 16-02.50(2.3)
24 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 16-01.00 0.9 4.90m
16-01(0.9) 14-11(2.4) FOUL
25 Christian Hancock SO Bourgade 16-00.00 2.0 4.87m
16-00(2.0) 15-01.50(1.4) 14-07.50(2.7)
26 Christian LeClaire JR Chandler Prep 15-11.00 2.8 4.85m
FOUL 15-11(2.8) 15-01.50(1.8)
27 Joel Miller SR Bourgade 15-08.00 2.3 4.77m
FOUL 15-08(2.3) 15-04.50(1.5)
28 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep 15-07.50 0.3 4.76m
FOUL 15-07.50(0.3) 15-03.50(3.0)
29 Caleb O'Donnal FR Odyssey 15-05.25 2.6 4.70m
15-05.25(2.6) 14-07.25(1.1) 14-06.50(0.9)
30 Isreal Valenzuela JR Buckeye 15-05.00 1.8 4.69m
15-05(1.8) 15-01.75(2.9) 14-11.25(3.2)
31 Caden Short SR Phoenix Country 15-01.75 1.6 4.61m
15-01.75(1.6) FOUL 15-00.50(2.3)
32 Eyad Alothman SR Alhambra 14-06.50 2.0 4.43m
14-06.50(2.0) 13-01.50(1.1) 14-01(1.5)
33 Layne Marquez FR North 14-02.50 2.6 4.33m
FOUL 8-04.25(1.3) 14-02.50(2.6)
34 Hunter Connell JR Odyssey 13-08.00 1.1 4.16m
12-03(2.0) 12-00(2.3) 13-08(1.1)
35 Gabe Kwan FR Horizon Honors 13-03.50 1.5 4.05m
FOUL 13-03.50(1.5) 13-03.50(1.6)
36 Kevin Tang SO Gilbert Clsscl 13-01.75 1.6 4.00m
12-10(1.7) 13-01.75(1.6) 12-06(2.0)
37 Carson Snyder JR Odyssey 12-10.00 1.6 3.91m
FOUL 10-10(2.2) 12-10(1.6)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jatzia Felix JR Tempe Prep 32-01.00% 1.2 9.77m 10
31-01(1.2) 30-11(1.0) 32-01(1.2)
2 Khajana Hart SO Odyssey 30-05.50+ 1.2 9.28m 8
28-08(1.1) 30-01.50(1.1) 30-05.50(1.2)
3 Amanda Murphy SO Trivium Prep 29-01.00+ 1.4 8.86m 6
29-01(1.4) 28-05.50(2.1) 28-03(1.2)
4 Chloe Darling JR Tempe Prep 29-00.00+ 1.2 8.83m 5
29-00(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 28-01.25(0.3)
-- Grace Newman JR Tempe Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Div IV Auto: * 40-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nolan Dunn SR Bourgade 43-02.00@ 1.9 13.15m 10
43-01(1.1) 43-02(1.9) 42-02.50(1.7)
2 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran 39-08.50& 0.7 12.10m 8
38-08.50(+0.0) 39-08.50(0.7) FOUL
3 Austin Wibbing SR Valley Lutheran 38-03.75+ 1.4 11.67m 6
38-03.75(1.4) 38-02(1.2) 37-09(2.6)
4 Daruis Johnson SO Buckeye 38-00.50+ 2.0 11.59m 5
37-05(2.2) 37-00(2.3) 38-00.50(2.0)
5 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 37-08.50 3.5 11.49m 4
36-07.50(1.4) 37-07(2.4) 37-08.50(3.5)
6 Ethan Higuera SR Yuma Catholic 37-03.50 2.1 11.36m 3
35-07(2.3) 36-09.50(2.7) 37-03.50(2.1)
7 Dominic Miller SO Buckeye 37-00.00 1.5 11.27m 2
35-05(1.4) 35-10.50(2.5) 37-00(1.5)
8 Christian LeClaire JR Chandler Prep 36-10.00 3.5 11.22m 1
35-03(1.6) 36-10(3.5) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Matthew-Paul Preston-Dic FR Youngker 36-02.00 4.5 11.02m
36-02(4.5) FOUL FOUL
10 Gabe Knippers SR Horizon Honors 36-00.50 2.2 10.98m
35-10(2.6) 35-06(1.7) 36-00.50(2.2)
11 Noah Moriel SO Buckeye 35-02.00 1.3 10.71m
34-09.50(1.3) 35-02(1.3) 34-07(3.4)
12 Ethan Jones SR Valley Christian 35-00.50 1.4 10.68m
35-00.50(1.4) 34-07(3.1) 35-00.50(2.2)
13 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 34-10.75 2.2 10.63m
32-10.75(+0.0) 33-04.75(2.3) 34-10.75(2.2)
14 Christian Hancock SO Bourgade 34-05.75 2.2 10.50m
34-05.75(2.2) FOUL 32-09.50(2.1)
15 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 34-00.75 2.8 10.38m
33-10(1.3) 33-11.50(1.7) 34-00.75(2.8)
16 Darrell Bailey JR Tempe Prep 34-00.50 2.8 10.37m
33-01(2.5) 34-00.50(2.8) FOUL
17 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep 33-08.50 +0.0 10.27m
32-02.50(1.8) 28-10(3.5) 33-08.50(+0.0)
18 Hyrum Sawyer SO Gilbert Clsscl 33-00.50 2.2 10.07m
33-00.50(2.2) 32-08.50(2.1) 32-10(1.0)
19 Jackson Colbrunn FR Valley Christian 32-11.00 2.7 10.03m
32-11(2.7) 32-08.50(1.4) 32-11(2.3)
20 Andre Patterson JR Odyssey 32-06.25 2.1 9.91m
30-09(1.4) 32-01(1.3) 32-06.25(2.1)
21 Mason Anderson FR Trivium Prep 32-03.00 1.4 9.82m
29-07(1.3) 32-01(+0.0) 32-03(1.4)
22 Caleb O'Donnal FR Odyssey 31-01.75 1.3 9.49m
31-01.75(1.3) 29-09.50(2.1) 31-01.50(+0.0)
23 Carson Snyder JR Odyssey 30-03.50 1.8 9.23m
30-02.50(+0.0) 30-03.50(1.8) 28-04(1.3)
-- Cameron Taradash SR Horizon Honors FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Div IV Auto: * 93-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalia Gonzalez JR Trivium Prep 100-00# 30.48m 10
100-00 96-02 99-02
2 Haileigh Johnson SR Odyssey 90-05& 27.55m 8
86-05 80-06 90-05
3 Emoni Satterwhite SR Alhambra 87-04.50+ 26.63m 6
78-08 80-03 87-04.50
4 Hadja Kadija Kieta SR Central 86-11.50+ 26.50m 5
77-11.50 FOUL 86-11.50
5 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 86-04.50+ 26.32m 4
FOUL 80-02 86-04.50
6 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 84-06+ 25.75m 3
84-06 81-03 82-02.50
7 Janay Moloney JR Odyssey 77-03.50 23.55m 2
70-11 66-02 77-03.50
8 Powell Lelya JR Central 73-09 22.47m 1
FOUL 68-01.50 73-09
9 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 71-04.50 21.75m
FOUL 67-06 71-04.50
10 Laurel Morgan JR Youngker 71-03.50 21.72m
FOUL 68-08.50 71-03.50
11 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn. 69-01.50 21.06m
69-01.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Grace Rohloff FR Valley Lutheran 68-03.50 20.81m
68-03.50 62-03 FOUL
13 Reagan Thompson FR Odyssey 67-08.50 20.63m
67-08.50 63-00 58-05.50
14 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 67-05.50 20.56m
67-05.50 56-02.50 61-05.50
15 Alex Xanthos SO Phoenix Country 64-03 19.58m
FOUL 58-11 64-03
16 Katrina ParkHurst Phoenix Chrstn 63-06.50 19.36m
49-10 52-03.50 63-06.50
17 Rebecca Smith SO Valley Christian 61-10 18.84m
59-03 61-10 55-03
18 Yesenia Chavez SO Youngker 61-09.50 18.83m
57-04 59-02.50 61-09.50
19 Alvina Litzin JR Central 61-04 18.69m
FOUL FOUL 61-04
20 Chloe Darling JR Tempe Prep 61-03.50 18.68m
FOUL FOUL 61-03.50
21 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 61-01 18.61m
60-08.50 56-11 61-01
22 Justine Money SO Phoenix Country 60-05 18.41m
60-05 FOUL FOUL
23 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 59-06 18.13m
FOUL 59-06 52-02.50
24 Tia Leary JR Phoenix Chrstn 57-03.50 17.46m
57-03.50 50-08.50 52-04.50
25 Trinity Gaskins JR Valley Lutheran 56-05.50 17.20m
FOUL 53-02 56-05.50
26 Sofia Saldate SO Bourgade 54-08.50 16.67m
54-08.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Monisa Tshuma JR Leading Edge GEC 53-09.50 16.39m
47-05 53-09.50 49-08
28 Mateya Holterman JR Phoenix Chrstn 50-11 15.51m
46-06 50-11 50-07
29 Isabella Garsha FR Gilbert Clsscl 50-09 15.46m
49-05 FOUL 50-09
30 Monica Ganev SR Horizon Honors 46-05.50 14.16m
FOUL 46-05.50 FOUL
31 Kristen Lambert JR Leading Edge GEC 46-01.50 14.05m
46-01.50 41-11 43-05
32 Alyssa Preach JR Bourgade 43-08 13.30m
43-08 FOUL FOUL
33 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 38-01.50 11.62m
FOUL 38-01.50 37-09.50
34 Kyndul Bailey FR Valley Lutheran 34-06.50 10.52m
FOUL 31-03 34-06.50
35 Keilani Uehara FR Gilbert Clsscl 34-04.50 10.47m
33-10 34-00.50 34-04.50
36 Katelyn Chu FR Gilbert Clsscl 33-07 10.23m
27-04 28-08.50 33-07
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Div IV Auto: * 126-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dylan Cook SR Arizona Lutheran 134-04.50% 40.95m 10
116-11 131-03.50 134-04.50
2 Nicholas Arnold SR Odyssey 118-11.50+ 36.25m 8
113-08.50 118-11.50 FOUL
3 Isaiah Usher JR Chandler Prep 108-11+ 33.19m 6
108-11 92-03.50 FOUL
4 Brandon Neugebauer FR Trivium Prep 104-07 31.87m 5
81-06.50 104-07 99-02.50
5 Jake Rodin SR Phoenix Country 104-07 31.87m 4
104-07 87-05.50 95-03
6 Kai Montez JR Odyssey 99-07 30.35m 3
99-07 85-07.50 93-01
7 Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep 99-03.50 30.26m 2
96-03.50 99-03.50 86-01.50
8 Evan Shiel SR Valley Christian 97-11.50 29.85m 1
80-05 97-11.50 88-01
9 Peyton Hanzal SR Valley Christian 95-06.50 29.12m
95-06.50 FOUL 81-09.50
10 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 93-08.50 28.56m
79-06 76-11.50 93-08.50
11 Austin Riderner JR Youngker 91-04.50 27.85m
81-02.50 82-08.50 91-04.50
12 Christian Tamer FR Valley Lutheran 90-03 27.50m
90-03 FOUL FOUL
13 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 88-01 26.84m
88-01 84-09 82-07
14 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 88-00.50 26.83m
75-08 88-00.50 84-05
15 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 87-03.50 26.60m
87-03.50 82-06.50 86-06
16 Sergio Ledesma FR Youngker 85-07 26.08m
FOUL 62-07 85-07
17 Ethan Hammond SO Valley Christian 84-08 25.80m
83-03 81-07 84-08
18 Tate Holterman SR Phoenix Chrstn 82-02 25.04m
82-02 75-04 81-04.50
19 John Patterson JR Tempe Prep 80-07.50 24.57m
75-01 80-07.50 76-06.50
20 David Aguino SR Central 79-08.50 24.29m
77-09.50 FOUL 79-08.50
21 Cannon Kartchner JR Tempe Prep 78-03 23.85m
75-07.50 78-03 FOUL
22 Amarey Reid SO Alhambra 77-09.50 23.71m
FOUL 73-07.50 77-09.50
23 Sage Durani JR Arizona Lutheran 70-02.50 21.39m
67-08 68-05 70-02.50
24 Stuart Boshma SO Odyssey 68-10.50 20.99m
61-10 FOUL 68-10.50
25 Gideon Patrick SO Yuma Catholic 68-10.50 20.99m
58-09 61-08.50 68-10.50
26 Lheonhnardo Vargas Carva FR North 68-04 20.82m
54-09.50 68-04 63-07
27 Jacob Moreno SO Alhambra 68-03.50 20.81m
68-03.50 61-07.50 65-06.50
28 Saul Elizalde JR Central 66-09 20.34m
FOUL 66-09 58-00.50
29 Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep 66-08 20.32m
66-08 58-03 65-02
30 sitaleki Poese SO Alhambra 66-05.50 20.25m
65-03 66-05.50 64-00
31 Elias Pedrosa JR Phoenix Chrstn 64-11 19.78m
60-01.50 64-11 53-09
32 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 64-05 19.63m
64-05 63-02 57-02.50
33 Michael Trejo JR North 64-03 19.58m
59-10 64-03 58-10.50
34 Jacob Van Der Toorn FR Valley Lutheran 63-03 19.27m
62-10 63-03 60-03.50
35 Rian Le SO Bourgade 62-09 19.12m
61-03 62-09 56-05.50
36 Hansel Ford JR Chandler Prep 62-00.50 18.91m
54-05 49-00 62-00.50
37 Daniel Hanson FR Gilbert Clsscl 60-05 18.41m
59-10 60-05 FOUL
38 Josh Ruehs FR Valley Lutheran 60-04.50 18.40m
60-04.50 40-02 58-05
39 Maxwell Farrell FR Gilbert Clsscl 59-08 18.18m
FOUL 59-08 FOUL
40 Alex Matlalcuatzi SO North 56-04 17.17m
46-02 FOUL 56-04
41 Mark Mendoza SO Bourgade 52-09.50 16.09m
FOUL 50-02.50 52-09.50
42 Jack Hedberg FR Tempe Prep 38-06.50 11.74m
FOUL 37-02 38-06.50
-- Juan Pastrana FR Chandler Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arib Islam JR Gilbert Clsscl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron Lawseth SO Yuma Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Div IV Auto: * 88-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Makayla Garcia SR Youngker 110-11^ 33.80m 10
103-09.50 110-11 100-10.50
2 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 105-04.50^ 32.11m 8
105-04.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 97-03.50@ 29.65m 6
FOUL 97-03.50 86-09
4 Karina Ramirez SR Youngker 91-02.50* 27.80m 5
FOUL 83-05.25 91-02.50
5 Alvina Litzin JR Central 88-02* 26.87m 4
65-03 82-10.50 88-02
6 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn. 87-11# 26.79m 3
87-11 87-07 87-11
7 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 86-07.50# 26.40m 2
86-07.50 84-04 80-07
8 Hope Gomez SR Valley Christian 80-09.50& 24.62m 1
73-04.25 80-09.50 77-11
9 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 79-02.50& 24.14m
70-10 79-02.50 68-06
10 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 76-05.50+ 23.30m
76-05.50 70-09 64-03
11 Ruby Enriques Phoenix Chrstn 74-03+ 22.63m
74-03 73-00 61-11
12 Grace Rohloff FR Valley Lutheran 71-06 21.79m
69-05 58-07 71-06
13 Isabella Garsha FR Gilbert Clsscl 71-06 21.79m
62-00 71-06 57-10
14 Azin Askari SR Phoenix Country 70-05.50 21.47m
70-05.50 67-10 68-02.50
15 Sophia Callesen SR Chandler Prep 70-02.50 21.39m
70-02.50 59-00 66-07
16 Alexandra Comus FR Valley Lutheran 68-02 20.77m
54-05 68-02 61-03.50
17 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 64-09 19.73m
55-05 64-09 62-04.50
18 Ana Smith JR Valley Christian 63-03 19.27m
60-09 63-03 60-06
19 Emoni Satterwhite SR Alhambra 59-06.50 18.14m
42-00 58-08 59-06.50
20 Juanita Xiloyotl SO North 59-02 18.03m
59-02 54-00 46-02.50
21 Eman Massoud SO Gilbert Clsscl 55-04.50 16.87m
55-04.50 49-11 53-02
22 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 43-10 13.36m
39-10 40-01.50 43-10
23 Keilani Uehara FR Gilbert Clsscl 32-02.50 9.81m
32-02.50 FOUL 28-02
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 126-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peyton Hanzal SR Valley Christian 132-04% 40.33m 10
118-03 132-04 111-02
2 Chandler Carter SO Valley Christian 127-11* 38.98m 8
116-07 127-11 FOUL
3 Austin Wibbing SR Valley Lutheran 121-00+ 36.88m 6
106-08.50 114-11 121-00
4 Louis Ternyik SO Tempe Prep 116-09+ 35.58m 5
108-02 108-06.50 116-09
5 Christian Tamer FR Valley Lutheran 110-10+ 33.78m 4
101-07 97-08 110-10
6 Matt McCreight SR Valley Christian 106-01 32.33m 3
106-01 105-02 104-03
7 Ethan Quinones Peterson SO Gilbert Clsscl 105-07 32.18m 2
91-05 89-00 105-07
8 Logan Dunlap SO Scottsdale Prep 104-03 31.77m 1
104-03 99-08 98-02
9 K'Shawd Lee JR Central 102-05 31.21m
99-10 95-05 102-05
10 Miguel Angel Loya JR Yuma Catholic 99-04 30.27m
93-05 78-09 99-04
11 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 97-02 29.61m
91-03 FOUL 97-02
12 Lheonhnardo Vargas Carva FR North 93-02 28.39m
93-02 83-11 87-11
13 Saul Elizalde JR Central 90-01 27.45m
87-04 82-01 90-01
14 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 87-00 26.51m
86-05 87-00 FOUL
15 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 84-04 25.70m
FOUL 79-02 84-04
16 sitaleki Poese SO Alhambra 84-02 25.65m
44-01 64-05 84-02
17 Gideon Patrick SO Yuma Catholic 75-02 22.91m
FOUL 58-02 75-02
18 Ethan Conklin FR Valley Lutheran 70-07 21.51m
62-02 70-07 67-11
19 Aiden Zimmer SO Youngker 68-11 21.00m
68-11 64-03 65-05
20 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 67-09 20.65m
67-09 64-00 60-01
21 Turner Drake JR Chandler Prep 66-02 20.16m
66-02 64-05 59-02
22 Michael Trejo JR North 65-05 19.93m
65-05 59-09 64-07
23 Isaac Olsen SO Yuma Catholic 64-07 19.68m
64-07 56-09 64-03
24 Logan Lebario SO Alhambra 63-01 19.22m
58-11 57-03 63-01
25 Thomas Corniea Alhambra 62-09 19.12m
51-05 62-09 59-04
26 Kevin Tang SO Gilbert Clsscl 61-02 18.64m
56-09 61-02 56-06
27 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 59-01 18.00m
54-01 59-01 54-03
28 Daniel DeLatorre FR North 56-04 17.17m
FOUL 56-04 48-05
29 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 55-01 16.78m
44-10 46-04 55-01
30 Rian Le SO Bourgade 45-09 13.94m
45-07 45-01 45-09
31 Maxwell Farrell FR Gilbert Clsscl 45-03 13.79m
FOUL 43-10 45-03
-- Sage Durani JR Arizona Lutheran FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Div IV Auto: * 30-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haileigh Johnson SR Odyssey 37-00.00@ 11.27m 10
32-06 37-00 31-06.50
2 Kashara Allen JR North 31-10.50* 9.71m 8
31-10.50 31-06 31-06
3 Chloe Darling JR Tempe Prep 31-03.00* 9.52m 6
30-11 28-06 31-03
4 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn. 31-03.00* 9.52m 5
29-02 29-04 31-03
5 Emoni Satterwhite SR Alhambra 30-06.00& 9.29m 4
29-06 30-06 FOUL
6 Janay Moloney JR Odyssey 30-00.00& 9.14m 3
26-08 FOUL 30-00
7 Hadja Kadija Kieta SR Central 29-10.00& 9.09m 2
FOUL 29-10 27-11
8 Powell Lelya JR Central 28-06.00+ 8.68m 1
28-06 26-07 26-04
9 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 28-04.00+ 8.63m
28-04 26-10 26-07
10 Brianna Riggins SO Youngker 28-03.00+ 8.61m
27-08 28-03 21-10
11 Katrina ParkHurst Phoenix Chrstn J28-03.00+ 8.61m
28-03 23-04 26-09
12 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 27-10.00+ 8.48m
27-01 27-08 27-10
13 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 27-06.50 8.39m
25-02 26-06 27-06.50
14 Karime Iturralde JR Buckeye 27-00.00 8.22m
25-07 FOUL 27-00
15 Natalia Gonzalez JR Trivium Prep 26-10.00 8.17m
26-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 25-06 FOUL
17 Nicole Spencer-Walters SO Chandler Prep 26-05.00 8.05m
25-09 26-00 26-05
18 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Rebecca Smith SO Valley Christian 25-07.00 7.79m
25-05 25-07 25-05
20 Kristen Lambert JR Leading Edge GEC 25-03.00 7.69m
25-03 23-03 24-04
21 Grace Rohloff FR Valley Lutheran 24-09.00 7.54m
24-01 FOUL 24-09
22 Tia Leary JR Phoenix Chrstn 24-05.00 7.44m
24-05 24-00 22-08
23 Monisa Tshuma JR Leading Edge GEC 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07 22-11 22-00
24 Ashley Hoffman FR Odyssey 23-02.00 7.06m
23-02 20-02 22-01
25 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 22-11.00 6.98m
22-04 22-06 22-11
26 Alvina Litzin JR Central 21-06.00 6.55m
21-00 21-06 21-01
27 Alyssa Preach JR Bourgade 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 19-07 20-00
28 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 20-05.00 6.22m
19-03 20-05 19-03
29 Rachel Ouellette SO Chandler Prep 19-00.00 5.79m
18-01 19-00 18-06
30 Trinity Gaskins JR Valley Lutheran 17-07.00 5.35m
FOUL 17-01 17-07
31 Marisela Rivera JR Horizon Honors 17-03.00 5.25m
16-11 17-03 16-10
32 Kyndul Bailey FR Valley Lutheran 17-03.00 5.25m
16-03 17-03 15-06
33 Sofia Saldate SO Bourgade 17-00.00 5.18m
16-11 15-03 17-00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Div IV Auto: * 42-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evan Shiel SR Valley Christian 42-10.00* 13.05m 10
42-10 FOUL 40-02
2 Isaiah Usher JR Chandler Prep 42-04.00& 12.90m 8
36-04 42-04 41-02
3 Nicholas Arnold SR Odyssey 38-01.00+ 11.60m 6
37-04 36-06 38-01
4 Dylan Cook SR Arizona Lutheran 37-08.00 11.48m 5
37-08 37-05 34-07
5 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 37-02.00 11.32m 4
34-07 FOUL 37-02
6 Ethan Ladd JR Buckeye 37-01.00 11.30m 3
36-11 37-01 36-09
7 Jacob Bernal SO Yuma Catholic 36-10.00 11.22m 2
35-08 34-03 36-10
8 Chandler Carter SO Valley Christian 36-09.00 11.20m 1
FOUL 31-02 36-09
9 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 36-07.00 11.15m
33-02 35-09 36-07
10 Sergio Ledesma FR Youngker 34-07.00 10.54m
FOUL 34-07 FOUL
11 Brandon Neugebauer FR Trivium Prep 34-06.00 10.51m
29-04 34-06 27-11
12 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 33-04.00 10.16m
32-10 31-07 33-04
13 John Patterson JR Tempe Prep J33-04.00 10.16m
30-07 31-02 33-04
14 Brannon Weatherby SO Yuma Catholic 32-04.00 9.85m
29-02 31-07 32-04
15 Tate Holterman SR Phoenix Chrstn 32-03.00 9.82m
29-09 32-01 32-03
16 Jacson Dayee SR Alhambra 31-10.00 9.70m
31-07 31-10 FOUL
17 Jacob Moreno SO Alhambra 31-09.00 9.67m
28-05 28-06 31-09
18 Austin Riderner JR Youngker 30-10.00 9.39m
29-01 30-10 28-03
19 Lheonhnardo Vargas Carva FR North 30-10.00 9.39m
26-10 30-10 26-00
20 Michael Trejo JR North 30-06.00 9.29m
29-03 30-03 30-06
21 Kai Montez JR Odyssey 30-04.00 9.24m
25-04 28-08 30-04
22 Ethan Hammond SO Valley Christian 29-11.00 9.11m
25-09 29-11 28-03
23 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 29-11.00 9.11m
29-11 FOUL 27-10
24 Jacob Van Der Toorn FR Valley Lutheran 29-01.00 8.86m
29-00.50 29-01 28-02
25 sitaleki Poese SO Alhambra 28-11.00 8.81m
28-06 26-07 28-11
26 Mark Mendoza SO Bourgade 28-04.00 8.63m
28-04 FOUL 27-01
27 Christian Tamer FR Valley Lutheran 28-03.00 8.61m
26-09 28-03 28-00
28 Stuart Boshma SO Odyssey 28-00.00 8.53m
27-11 28-00 26-06
29 Sam Goodykoontz SO Tempe Prep 27-10.00 8.48m
27-10 27-00 27-01
30 David Aguino SR Central 27-02.00 8.28m
25-08 24-09 27-02
31 Saul Elizalde JR Central 25-10.00 7.87m
25-10 25-04 22-07
32 Sage Durani JR Arizona Lutheran 25-10.00 7.87m
24-01 25-10 23-11
33 Josh Ruehs FR Valley Lutheran 25-02.00 7.67m
23-06 25-02 23-01
34 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 25-01.00 7.64m
25-01 FOUL 23-07
35 Elias Pedrosa JR Phoenix Chrstn 24-05.00 7.44m
23-02 24-05 24-05
36 Hansel Ford JR Chandler Prep 23-05.00 7.13m
21-10 23-05 22-08
37 Thaddaeus Lilly FR Tempe Prep 23-02.00 7.06m
19-03 23-01 23-02
38 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 22-08.00 6.90m
22-00 22-08 22-08
39 Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep 22-08.00 6.90m
21-04 19-10 22-08
40 Maxwell Farrell FR Gilbert Clsscl 22-03.00 6.78m
22-02 22-03 20-11
41 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 22-01.00 6.73m
22-01 19-02 19-06
-- Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arib Islam JR Gilbert Clsscl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayro Aguilar SO North FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Odyssey Institute 110 2) Tempe Preparatory 96
3) Valley Lutheran 80 4) Youngker 67
5) Trivium Preparatory Academ 51 6) Valley Christian 46
7) Buckeye Union 32 8) Alhambra 30
9) Phoenix Country Day 26 10) Leading Edge Academy - GE 22
11) Gilbert Classical Academy 21 12) Chandler Preparatory 20
13) Bourgade Catholic 19 13) Phoenix Central 19
15) North 13 16) Arete Preparatory Academy 11
17) Mingus Mtn. 8 18) Arizona Lutheran 5
19) Salome 4 20) Yuma Catholic 2
21) Scottsdale Prep 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngker 121.50 2) Valley Christian 94.50
3) Odyssey Institute 83 4) Phoenix Central 51
5) Alhambra 46 6) Phoenix Christian 43
7) Arizona Lutheran 36.50 8) Trivium Preparatory Acade 31.50
9) Bourgade Catholic 29 10) Buckeye Union 28.50
11) Chandler Preparatory 27 12) Valley Lutheran 20
12) Arete Preparatory Academy 20 14) Phoenix Country Day 19
15) Yuma Catholic 18.50 16) Gilbert Classical Academy 12
17) Tempe Preparatory 9 18) North 8
19) Salome 3 20) Scottsdale Prep 1
|