2019 Toro Invitational Results
Toro Invitational
Hosted by Mountain View High School
Toro Stadium/Jesse Parker Field, Mesa AZ - 3/29/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 12.60% 1.5 4 10
2 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 13.07 1.5 4 8
3 Emma Brown SO Desert Ridge 13.11 1.5 4 6
4 Brylee Heywood SO Higley 13.21 1.5 4 5
5 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 13.25 1.5 4 4
6 Katherine Lemish SO Mountain View 13.40 1.5 4 3
7 Addison Bodell SO Desert Ridge 13.48 3.3 3 2
8 Chloe Kaylor FR Higley 13.49 3.3 3 1
9 London Roberts FR Red Mountain 13.51 3.3 3
10 Sierra Madvig SR Westwood 13.52 1.5 4
11 Joanna Sunjo JR Gilbert 13.58 2.2 2
12 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 13.61 3.3 3
13 Nadia Current SR Red Mountain 13.75 3.3 3
14 Darrielle Logan SR Desert Ridge 13.77 2.2 2
15 Anastasia Bell SR Higley 13.80 1.9 1
16 Sadie Kaylor FR Higley 13.84 2.2 2
17 Saja McLemore SO Mesa 13.89 3.3 3
18 Macee Porter FR Red Mountain 13.94 2.2 2
19 Gabriella Giustizia SO Desert Ridge 14.00 3.3 3
20 Savanna Bonitatibus JR Westwood 14.16 2.2 2
21 Emma Ruffley FR Gilbert 14.32 2.2 2
22 Melanie Shelton FR Mesa 14.53 1.9 1
23 Arianna Hatch SO Mesa 14.67 2.2 2
24 Hailey Preus FR Gilbert 15.04 2.2 2
25 Madden Dana SR Gilbert 15.39 1.9 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sean Wray JR Mesa 10.75 3.1 4 10
2 Joshua McClintock JR Westwood 11.07 3.1 4 8
3 Lorenzo Bowers SR Red Mountain 11.33 3.1 4 6
4 Renault Jackson JR Mesa 11.36 2.5 1 4.50 11.354
4 Brail Lipford JR Higley 11.36 3.0 2 4.50 11.354
6 Marco Salazar JR Red Mountain 11.47 3.1 4 3 11.461
7 Marcus Brown JR Red Mountain 11.47 3.1 4 2 11.469
8 Aiden Lee JR Desert Ridge 11.64 3.1 4 1
9 Jeffry Homan SO Mesa 11.69 3.0 2
10 Cameron Cheatem SR Higley 11.71 2.5 1 11.707
11 Jack Pereira SR Red Mountain 11.71 3.0 3 11.709
12 Otto Klick SO Desert Ridge 11.74 3.0 3
13 Thomas Snell FR Mesa 11.77 3.0 2
14 Isaiah Eastman JR Higley 11.78 3.0 2
15 Tarique Gowdy SO Westwood 11.80 3.0 3
16 Derrick Haynes JR Westwood 11.86 2.5 1
17 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 11.96 3.0 3
18 Hunter Branch SO Mountain View 12.02 3.0 3
19 Joe Ball JR Mountain View 12.11 3.0 3
20 Marc Sanchez FR Gilbert 12.13 3.0 2 12.122
21 Logan Littau SO Gilbert 12.13 3.0 3 12.125
22 Tsion Hawkins SR Gilbert 12.64 3.0 2
23 Jacob Birtcher SR Mountain View 12.65 3.0 3
24 Anthony Yanez SO Gilbert 12.71 3.0 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 25.71% 1.0 3 10
2 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 26.85 1.0 3 8
3 Brylee Heywood SO Higley 27.21 1.0 3 6
4 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 27.49 1.0 3 5
5 Emma Brown SO Desert Ridge 27.61 1.0 3 4
6 Ashley Kobylinski SR Gilbert 27.67 1.1 2 3
7 Joanna Sunjo JR Gilbert 28.17 1.1 2 2
8 Alicia Revis SR Gilbert 28.29 1.0 3 1
9 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 28.37 1.0 3
10 Chloe Kaylor FR Higley 28.57 1.1 2
11 London Roberts FR Red Mountain 28.82 1.0 1
12 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 29.01 1.1 2
13 Darrielle Logan SR Desert Ridge 29.06 1.1 2
14 Addison Bodell SO Desert Ridge 29.08 1.1 2
15 Sadie Kaylor FR Higley 29.17 1.0 1
16 Madeleine Cavalier FR Higley 29.24 1.0 1
17 Nadia Current SR Red Mountain 29.59 1.1 2
18 Alexas Benziger SO Gilbert 29.73 1.0 1
19 Kennedy Dastrup SO Westwood 29.83 1.0 1
20 Savanna Bonitatibus JR Westwood 30.09 1.0 1
21 Macee Porter FR Red Mountain 30.14 1.0 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sean Wray JR Mesa 22.22$ 1.1 4 10
2 Lorenzo Bowers SR Red Mountain 22.70# 1.1 4 8
3 Joshua McClintock JR Westwood 23.14 1.1 4 6
4 Renault Jackson JR Mesa 23.50 0.7 1 5
5 Marco Salazar JR Red Mountain 23.55 1.1 4 4
6 Christopher Figueroa FR Mesa 23.59 1.0 2 3
7 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 23.67 1.2 3 2
8 Daniel Butler SO Red Mountain 23.72 1.2 3 1
9 Jordan Rule SR Higley 23.82 1.1 4
10 Aiden Lee JR Desert Ridge 23.91 1.1 4
11 Cameron Cheatem SR Higley 24.01 1.2 3
12 Jeffry Homan SO Mesa 24.02 1.0 2
13 Ethan Peterson SO Red Mountain 24.04 1.1 4
14 Brail Lipford JR Higley 24.14 0.7 1
15 Hugo Gomez Castillo JR Westwood 24.17 1.0 2
16 Hunter Branch SO Mountain View 24.29 1.2 3
17 Otto Klick SO Desert Ridge 24.50 0.7 1
18 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 24.55 1.2 3
19 Nathan Dismuke SO Mountain View 24.91 1.0 2
20 Logan Littau SO Gilbert 25.06 1.2 3
21 AJ Hamil SO Gilbert 25.99 1.2 3
22 Anthony Yanez SO Gilbert 26.60 1.0 2
-- Marc Sanchez FR Gilbert DQ 1.0 2 Wrong Lane Finish
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 1:00.03# 3 10
2 Iolani Baker SO Mesa 1:01.55# 3 8
3 Ellie Tingey SO Mountain View 1:01.78# 3 6
4 Niki Hemmerlin JR Red Mountain 1:02.31% 3 5
5 Laci Simmons SO Higley 1:02.34% 3 4
6 Rylee Johnson SR Mountain View 1:05.14 3 3
7 Gianna Graziani JR Mountain View 1:05.20 2 2
8 Natalia Brzezniak FR Red Mountain 1:05.38 1 1
9 Evi'onne Brewington SR Desert Ridge 1:06.10 2
10 Marissa Guliano SO Desert Ridge 1:06.13 2
11 Alicia Revis SR Gilbert 1:07.04 2
12 Adalie Heller SO Higley 1:07.56 2
13 Alexas Benziger SO Gilbert 1:08.03 2
14 Kimi Smith FR Red Mountain 1:10.10 1
15 Suzanna Khader JR Desert Ridge 1:10.27 2
16 Nora Hoopes FR Desert Ridge 1:11.77 1
17 Brinlee Keeler FR Mesa 1:11.93 1
18 Arianna Hatch SO Mesa 1:13.42 1
19 Julia Gomez FR Gilbert 1:16.13 1
20 Aranza Holguin Valenzuel FR Gilbert 1:20.24 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Brown JR Red Mountain 51.55# 3 10
2 Joseph Hamilton SO Red Mountain 51.80 3 8
3 Christopher Figueroa FR Mesa 52.38 3 6
4 Michael Lindburg JR Red Mountain 52.39 3 5
5 Quinn Faerber JR Red Mountain 52.68 2 4
6 Brecken Fonnesbeck SO Higley 53.50 3 3
7 Caden Wenzel FR Desert Ridge 53.88 2 2
8 Johnathan Clarke SO Mountain View 54.35 2 1
9 Hugo Gomez Castillo JR Westwood 54.48 2
10 Logan Schubert SR Desert Ridge 55.34 3
11 AJ Hamil SO Gilbert 55.46 1
12 Jeffry Homan SO Mesa 56.40 1
13 Thomas Snell FR Mesa 56.60 1
14 Logan Dancy SO Higley 57.83 1
15 Joshua Grier JR Mountain View 58.90 1
16 Elijah Carrera JR Higley 59.36 2
17 Khamis Hassan SO Mesa 59.61 2
18 Logan Littau SO Gilbert 1:00.03 1
19 Niko Ilovski FR Gilbert 1:02.56 1
20 Sean Sagy SR Gilbert 1:11.22 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matalyah Bretz FR Mesa 2:31.42 2 10
1:17.152 (1:17.152) 2:31.415 (1:14.263)
2 Abigail Welch SO Mountain View 2:31.67 2 8
1:17.146 (1:17.146) 2:31.664 (1:14.518)
3 Arleanna Arreola SO Westwood 2:34.63 2 6
1:16.848 (1:16.848) 2:34.624 (1:17.777)
4 Emma Elsner JR Red Mountain 2:35.94 2 5
1:19.092 (1:19.092) 2:35.931 (1:16.839)
5 Brenna Bourgeois SO Red Mountain 2:38.00 2 4
1:18.718 (1:18.718) 2:37.991 (1:19.274)
6 Grace Whitman FR Higley 2:38.68 2 3
1:20.016 (1:20.016) 2:38.675 (1:18.660)
7 Riley Boyer SR Red Mountain 2:39.69 2 2
1:19.720 (1:19.720) 2:39.683 (1:19.963)
8 Jordan Carlson SO Mountain View 2:40.79 2 1
1:20.074 (1:20.074) 2:40.785 (1:20.711)
9 Marissa Guliano SO Desert Ridge 2:41.93 2
1:20.309 (1:20.309) 2:41.922 (1:21.614)
10 Jordan Bowers FR Desert Ridge 2:43.82 2
1:19.994 (1:19.994) 2:43.816 (1:23.823)
11 Lauren O'Hern SR Desert Ridge 2:45.81 1
1:21.403 (1:21.403) 2:45.804 (1:24.402)
12 Brooke Jacobs JR Red Mountain 2:47.20 1
1:20.927 (1:20.927) 2:47.197 (1:26.270)
13 Hayley Poll SO Higley 2:48.99 1
1:21.143 (1:21.143) 2:48.986 (1:27.843)
14 Paige Mabb FR Desert Ridge 2:50.14 1
1:21.476 (1:21.476) 2:50.134 (1:28.658)
15 Tara Funk SO Mountain View 2:52.84 1
1:22.396 (1:22.396) 2:52.834 (1:30.438)
16 Chaille Driggers SO Gilbert 2:56.62 1
1:25.902 (1:25.902) 2:56.613 (1:30.711)
17 Dalia Dominguez FR Mesa 2:57.32 1
1:25.962 (1:25.962) 2:57.314 (1:31.352)
18 Anna Moore JR Gilbert 2:58.49 1
1:25.952 (1:25.952) 2:58.487 (1:32.536)
19 Geovana Venegas JR Mesa 3:11.60 1
1:27.393 (1:27.393) 3:11.595 (1:44.203)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Braden Rasmussen SR Mountain View 2:01.63% 2 10
59.222 (59.222) 2:01.629 (1:02.408)
2 Deshawn Malone SR Mountain View 2:02.08% 2 8
59.459 (59.459) 2:02.072 (1:02.613)
3 Marshall Horlacher SR Mesa 2:05.18 2 6
1:01.012 (1:01.012) 2:05.179 (1:04.168)
4 Yotuel Garcia JR Westwood 2:06.74 2 5
1:02.927 (1:02.927) 2:06.733 (1:03.806)
5 Zachary Frisch SR Mountain View 2:08.81 2 4
1:01.554 (1:01.554) 2:08.803 (1:07.250)
6 Juan Carrasco SO Mesa 2:09.43 2 3
1:03.328 (1:03.328) 2:09.421 (1:06.093)
7 Jordi Lira SR Westwood 2:10.20 1 2
1:03.641 (1:03.641) 2:10.200 (1:06.559)
8 Diego Garcia JR Red Mountain 2:11.22 1 1
1:03.979 (1:03.979) 2:11.212 (1:07.233)
9 Jayden Culley JR Desert Ridge 2:11.75 1
1:05.388 (1:05.388) 2:11.748 (1:06.361)
10 Cameron Schmidt JR Higley 2:12.03 1
1:02.793 (1:02.793) 2:12.030 (1:09.238)
11 Alex Rodriguez SR Gilbert 2:12.88 1
1:04.305 (1:04.305) 2:12.879 (1:08.574)
12 Braedon Barham SO Red Mountain 2:13.02 2
1:04.559 (1:04.559) 2:13.019 (1:08.461)
13 Masen Hofmann JR Red Mountain 2:15.53 1
1:05.586 (1:05.586) 2:15.528 (1:09.942)
14 Nathan Hunt FR Desert Ridge 2:16.00 2
1:08.873 (1:08.873) 2:15.997 (1:07.124)
15 Justin Kenney JR Desert Ridge 2:17.13 2
1:08.599 (1:08.599) 2:17.126 (1:08.528)
16 Sam Negrete II SR Mountain View 2:18.38 2
1:04.174 (1:04.174) 2:18.378 (1:14.205)
17 Ricardo Rojas Sevilla SR Mesa 2:21.54 2
1:08.231 (1:08.231) 2:21.534 (1:13.304)
18 Isaac Greenfield FR Gilbert 2:22.74 1
1:06.549 (1:06.549) 2:22.736 (1:16.188)
19 Alonso Galindo Alvarez JR Mesa 2:23.03 1
1:06.437 (1:06.437) 2:23.021 (1:16.584)
20 Aiden Childs FR Desert Ridge 2:25.54 1
1:07.992 (1:07.992) 2:25.540 (1:17.549)
21 Cole Dykstra JR Gilbert 2:28.42 1
1:09.421 (1:09.421) 2:28.417 (1:18.997)
-- Daniel Kniss JR Red Mountain DQ 1 Steped inside line
1:06.855 (1:06.855) 2:14.552 (1:07.697)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matalyah Bretz FR Mesa 5:28.62# 10
1:19.700 (1:19.700) 2:47.190 (1:27.491) 4:14.367 (1:27.177)
5:28.611 (1:14.245)
2 Kayla McCleve JR Desert Ridge 5:32.68% 8
1:22.201 (1:22.201) 2:47.353 (1:25.153) 5:32.680 (2:45.327)
3 Ariel Fendenheim FR Red Mountain 5:36.82% 6
1:22.131 (1:22.131) 2:49.175 (1:27.045) 4:18.577 (1:29.402)
5:36.818 (1:18.241)
4 Taylor Jacobs FR Red Mountain 5:36.85% 5
1:22.070 (1:22.070) 2:48.776 (1:26.707) 4:18.228 (1:29.452)
5:36.845 (1:18.618)
5 Kate Brockman SO Red Mountain 5:38.08 4
1:23.676 (1:23.676) 4:20.963 (2:57.287) 5:38.073 (1:17.110)
5:38.073 (0.000)
6 Grace Whitman FR Higley 5:38.30 3
1:19.300 (1:19.300) 2:46.870 (1:27.571) 4:16.453 (1:29.583)
5:38.298 (1:21.846)
7 Anne Kocherhans SO Mountain View 5:40.70 2
1:22.257 (1:22.257) 2:49.199 (1:26.942) 4:18.507 (1:29.309)
5:40.693 (1:22.186)
8 Emma Snyder SO Desert Ridge 5:51.50 1
1:23.760 (1:23.760) 2:52.490 (1:28.730) 4:23.045 (1:30.556)
5:51.499 (1:28.455)
9 Lucy Lines FR Higley 5:54.68
1:22.594 (1:22.594) 2:51.300 (1:28.707) 4:23.943 (1:32.643)
5:54.675 (1:30.733)
10 Jordan Bowers FR Desert Ridge 6:01.43
1:24.718 (1:24.718) 2:56.298 (1:31.581) 4:28.853 (1:32.555)
6:01.423 (1:32.570)
11 Ryanna Petersen SO Mountain View 6:03.20
1:22.998 (1:22.998) 2:53.983 (1:30.985) 4:30.389 (1:36.406)
6:03.191 (1:32.803)
12 Tara Funk SO Mountain View 6:09.77
1:28.543 (1:28.543) 3:04.757 (1:36.214) 4:39.631 (1:34.875)
6:09.770 (1:30.139)
13 Lydia Harris SO Gilbert 6:13.94
1:25.561 (1:25.561) 3:04.648 (1:39.088) 4:43.251 (1:38.603)
6:13.938 (1:30.687)
14 Jackelyn Lobatos JR Red Mountain 6:18.39
1:28.826 (1:28.826) 3:05.068 (1:36.242) 4:40.568 (1:35.501)
6:18.384 (1:37.816)
15 Shaye Arnett JR Mesa 6:21.49
1:27.299 (1:27.299) 3:05.319 (1:38.021) 4:46.109 (1:40.790)
6:21.481 (1:35.373)
16 Samantha Bashford JR Desert Ridge 6:21.77
1:28.463 (1:28.463) 3:06.003 (1:37.540) 4:43.891 (1:37.888)
6:21.768 (1:37.878)
17 Dalia Dominguez FR Mesa 6:22.74
1:31.178 (1:31.178) 3:10.401 (1:39.223) 4:51.707 (1:41.306)
6:22.733 (1:31.027)
18 Melanie Ortiz FR Westwood 6:23.25
1:28.051 (1:28.051) 3:06.961 (1:38.911) 4:51.089 (1:44.128)
6:23.241 (1:32.153)
19 Tiffany Jacobs SO Westwood 6:39.30
1:23.899 (1:23.899) 3:06.646 (1:42.747) 4:55.770 (1:49.124)
6:39.295 (1:43.526)
20 Chloe Graham SR Gilbert 6:41.86
1:34.505 (1:34.505) 3:19.455 (1:44.951) 5:04.367 (1:44.913)
6:41.856 (1:37.489)
21 Joanna Arreola SR Westwood 7:08.58
1:30.537 (1:30.537) 3:15.446 (1:44.910) 5:10.253 (1:54.807)
7:08.573 (1:58.320)
-- Isabella Marchisio SO Higley DQ Steps Inside Line
1:29.213 (1:29.213) 3:10.191 (1:40.978) 4:55.061 (1:44.870)
6:27.762 (1:32.702)
-- Ashlyn McKendrick SO Gilbert DQ Steps Inside Line
5:11.634 (5:11.634) 6:54.395 (1:42.761) 6:54.395 (0.000)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broderick Bourgeois SR Red Mountain 4:33.80% 10
1:09.270 (1:09.270) 2:15.440 (1:06.170) 3:26.972 (1:11.533)
4:33.792 (1:06.820)
2 Zachary Frisch SR Mountain View 4:34.20% 8
1:08.123 (1:08.123) 2:14.605 (1:06.482) 3:26.393 (1:11.789)
4:34.196 (1:07.803)
3 Deshawn Malone SR Mountain View 4:37.75 6
1:08.719 (1:08.719) 2:15.177 (1:06.458) 3:26.737 (1:11.560)
4:37.749 (1:11.013)
4 Marshall Horlacher SR Mesa 4:41.21 5
1:08.537 (1:08.537) 2:15.652 (1:07.115) 3:27.576 (1:11.925)
4:41.201 (1:13.626)
5 Thomas Sewell SO Red Mountain 4:42.14 4
1:09.397 (1:09.397) 2:17.866 (1:08.470) 3:29.502 (1:11.636)
4:42.135 (1:12.634)
6 Matthew Judd JR Mountain View 4:42.15 3
1:09.295 (1:09.295) 2:18.045 (1:08.750) 3:30.845 (1:12.801)
4:42.145 (1:11.300)
7 Marquavias Brandenburg SO Red Mountain 4:48.12 2
1:10.761 (1:10.761) 2:23.426 (1:12.665) 3:38.029 (1:14.604)
4:48.117 (1:10.089)
8 Addison Belnap JR Mountain View 4:49.25 1
1:09.970 (1:09.970) 2:21.157 (1:11.187) 3:36.537 (1:15.381)
4:49.244 (1:12.707)
9 Rylan Sweigart JR Desert Ridge 4:54.24
1:11.857 (1:11.857) 2:28.385 (1:16.529) 3:45.931 (1:17.546)
4:54.238 (1:08.308)
10 Justin James JR Higley 4:55.19
1:10.580 (1:10.580) 2:22.641 (1:12.062) 3:38.357 (1:15.716)
4:55.188 (1:16.831)
11 Hunter Ray JR Desert Ridge 4:57.89
1:12.204 (1:12.204) 2:28.458 (1:16.254) 3:44.875 (1:16.418)
4:57.881 (1:13.006)
12 Jayden Culley JR Desert Ridge 5:01.66
1:14.501 (1:14.501) 2:32.192 (1:17.691) 3:48.848 (1:16.657)
5:01.660 (1:12.813)
13 Ethan Whitman JR Higley 5:07.01
1:12.229 (1:12.229) 2:30.799 (1:18.571) 3:51.144 (1:20.345)
5:07.007 (1:15.863)
14 Max Rogers SR Red Mountain 5:08.99
1:10.422 (1:10.422) 2:26.695 (1:16.274) 3:47.841 (1:21.146)
5:08.987 (1:21.147)
15 Bryan Hernandez SO Mesa 5:10.42
1:14.671 (1:14.671) 2:36.032 (1:21.362) 3:56.374 (1:20.342)
5:10.420 (1:14.047)
16 Anthony Jones FR Higley 5:20.40
1:17.674 (1:17.674) 2:40.991 (1:23.318) 4:02.890 (1:21.899)
5:20.391 (1:17.501)
17 Evan Bosen JR Mesa 5:22.52
1:18.654 (1:18.654) 2:41.897 (1:23.243) 4:03.884 (1:21.988)
5:22.512 (1:18.628)
18 Brendan Davis JR Gilbert 5:26.32
1:13.620 (1:13.620) 2:37.082 (1:23.463) 4:05.529 (1:28.448)
5:26.314 (1:20.786)
19 Brendan Beals SO Gilbert 5:29.83
1:14.123 (1:14.123) 2:35.976 (1:21.854) 4:03.808 (1:27.832)
5:29.829 (1:26.021)
20 Cole Dykstra JR Gilbert 5:30.16
1:14.985 (1:14.985) 4:06.527 (2:51.542) 5:30.158 (1:23.632)
5:30.158 (0.000)
21 Marvin Lira FR Westwood 5:32.26
1:15.871 (1:15.871) 2:41.477 (1:25.607) 4:10.379 (1:28.902)
5:32.260 (1:21.882)
22 Alejandro Lopez SO Mesa 5:32.98
1:18.961 (1:18.961) 2:44.683 (1:25.723) 4:16.342 (1:31.660)
5:32.977 (1:16.635)
23 Francisco Lucas JR Westwood 5:35.20
1:17.689 (1:17.689) 2:43.199 (1:25.510) 4:12.488 (1:29.290)
5:35.193 (1:22.706)
24 Isaac Greenfield FR Gilbert 5:38.70
1:14.808 (1:14.808) 2:37.735 (1:22.928) 4:07.019 (1:29.284)
5:38.692 (1:31.673)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matalyah Bretz FR Mesa 12:12.30% 10
1:26.160 (1:26.160) 3:00.294 (1:34.134) 4:33.525 (1:33.232)
6:07.308 (1:33.783) 7:40.838 (1:33.531) 9:16.525 (1:35.687)
10:50.393 (1:33.869) 12:12.295 (1:21.902)
2 Ariel Fendenheim FR Red Mountain 12:16.24% 8
1:27.981 (1:27.981) 3:02.118 (1:34.137) 4:36.112 (1:33.995)
6:09.685 (1:33.573) 7:44.263 (1:34.579) 9:18.843 (1:34.581)
10:52.356 (1:33.513) 12:16.237 (1:23.881)
3 Grace Whitman FR Higley 12:20.53% 6
1:20.185 (1:20.185) 2:53.875 (1:33.691) 4:31.240 (1:37.365)
6:06.863 (1:35.624) 7:43.329 (1:36.466) 9:19.634 (1:36.305)
10:55.292 (1:35.659) 12:20.522 (1:25.231)
4 Anne Kocherhans SO Mountain View 12:22.85 5
1:28.022 (1:28.022) 3:02.099 (1:34.077) 4:35.420 (1:33.322)
6:09.060 (1:33.640) 7:43.949 (1:34.889) 9:20.141 (1:36.193)
10:56.171 (1:36.031) 12:22.847 (1:26.676)
5 Kayla McCleve JR Desert Ridge 12:26.88 4
1:28.521 (1:28.521) 3:02.272 (1:33.752) 4:34.606 (1:32.335)
6:08.591 (1:33.985) 7:44.383 (1:35.793) 9:20.818 (1:36.435)
10:56.789 (1:35.971) 12:26.878 (1:30.089)
6 Lucy Lines FR Higley 12:35.63 3
1:22.236 (1:22.236) 2:57.425 (1:35.189) 4:33.986 (1:36.562)
6:09.539 (1:35.553) 7:46.663 (1:37.125) 9:25.534 (1:38.871)
11:04.164 (1:38.631) 12:35.621 (1:31.458)
7 Kate Brockman SO Red Mountain 12:40.60 2
1:33.339 (1:33.339) 3:09.439 (1:36.101) 4:45.571 (1:36.132)
6:23.262 (1:37.691) 8:01.836 (1:38.574) 9:39.275 (1:37.440)
11:15.112 (1:35.837) 12:40.593 (1:25.482)
8 Avery Juvan FR Mountain View 12:53.24 1
1:28.951 (1:28.951) 3:03.529 (1:34.578) 4:39.888 (1:36.360)
6:20.647 (1:40.759) 8:00.718 (1:40.072) 9:40.455 (1:39.737)
11:22.249 (1:41.794) 12:53.239 (1:30.991)
9 Eiza Elcock FR Mountain View 12:57.30
1:31.623 (1:31.623) 3:10.306 (1:38.683) 4:48.060 (1:37.755)
6:26.953 (1:38.894) 8:06.355 (1:39.402) 9:47.461 (1:41.107)
11:27.046 (1:39.585) 12:57.300 (1:30.255)
10 Emma Snyder SO Desert Ridge 13:07.96
1:29.717 (1:29.717) 3:02.486 (1:32.769) 4:35.811 (1:33.326)
6:15.906 (1:40.095) 8:00.551 (1:44.646) 9:44.424 (1:43.874)
11:29.621 (1:45.197) 13:07.956 (1:38.336)
11 Ryanna Petersen SO Mountain View 13:38.43
1:31.727 (1:31.727) 3:10.974 (1:39.248) 4:52.857 (1:41.884)
6:37.323 (1:44.466) 8:23.598 (1:46.275) 10:12.142 (1:48.545)
12:00.700 (1:48.558) 13:38.430 (1:37.730)
12 Jocee Henderson JR Red Mountain 13:46.43
3:18.801 (3:18.801) 5:00.141 (1:41.341) 6:45.570 (1:45.430)
8:31.410 (1:45.840) 10:20.423 (1:49.014) 12:07.611 (1:47.189)
13:46.430 (1:38.819) 13:46.430 (0.000)
13 Erica Escobedo SO Desert Ridge 13:50.63
1:35.960 (1:35.960) 3:22.482 (1:46.523) 5:07.507 (1:45.025)
6:56.101 (1:48.595) 8:44.881 (1:48.780) 10:35.080 (1:50.200)
12:21.553 (1:46.473) 13:50.629 (1:29.077)
14 Jackelyn Lobatos JR Red Mountain 14:26.42
1:34.959 (1:34.959) 3:17.653 (1:42.694) 5:00.028 (1:42.375)
6:45.638 (1:45.611) 8:38.115 (1:52.477) 10:35.478 (1:57.364)
12:34.416 (1:58.939) 14:26.420 (1:52.004)
15 Shaye Arnett JR Mesa 14:33.57
1:34.561 (1:34.561) 3:27.331 (1:52.771) 5:19.963 (1:52.632)
7:13.715 (1:53.753) 9:06.730 (1:53.015) 10:58.261 (1:51.531)
12:51.391 (1:53.130) 14:33.563 (1:42.173)
16 Crisna Lomeli JR Westwood 14:41.40
1:34.736 (1:34.736) 3:20.868 (1:46.133) 5:09.031 (1:48.163)
6:57.278 (1:48.247) 8:50.896 (1:53.619) 10:48.962 (1:58.067)
12:52.002 (2:03.041) 14:41.400 (1:49.399)
17 Maddie Christensen FR Desert Ridge 14:55.94
1:33.526 (1:33.526) 3:20.846 (1:47.320) 5:10.067 (1:49.221)
7:03.764 (1:53.697) 9:03.525 (1:59.761) 10:59.809 (1:56.285)
13:00.907 (2:01.099) 14:55.939 (1:55.033)
18 Paola Atayde SO Mesa 15:18.08
1:38.537 (1:38.537) 3:32.294 (1:53.757) 5:27.892 (1:55.599)
7:26.254 (1:58.363) 9:26.247 (1:59.993) 11:26.436 (2:00.190)
13:27.298 (2:00.863) 15:18.072 (1:50.774)
19 Hatzel Escorcia SO Westwood 16:32.59
1:38.147 (1:38.147) 3:32.049 (1:53.902) 5:28.991 (1:56.942)
7:38.538 (2:09.548) 9:57.437 (2:18.899) 12:18.043 (2:20.607)
14:40.496 (2:22.453) 16:32.581 (1:52.085)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broderick Bourgeois SR Red Mountain 10:11.13 10
1:15.337 (1:15.337) 2:31.239 (1:15.902) 3:48.823 (1:17.585)
5:06.771 (1:17.949) 6:25.675 (1:18.904) 7:45.112 (1:19.438)
9:01.650 (1:16.539) 10:11.122 (1:09.472)
2 Matthew Judd JR Mountain View 10:12.08 8
1:14.515 (1:14.515) 2:31.056 (1:16.542) 3:48.559 (1:17.504)
5:06.557 (1:17.998) 6:25.454 (1:18.897) 7:44.953 (1:19.500)
9:02.177 (1:17.225) 10:12.080 (1:09.903)
3 Thomas Sewell SO Red Mountain 10:18.48 6
1:16.570 (1:16.570) 2:32.504 (1:15.934) 3:50.525 (1:18.022)
5:08.655 (1:18.131) 6:26.223 (1:17.568) 7:45.876 (1:19.654)
9:04.178 (1:18.303) 10:18.477 (1:14.299)
4 Joshua Judd SO Mountain View 10:24.66 5
1:16.630 (1:16.630) 2:33.881 (1:17.251) 3:50.887 (1:17.007)
5:07.401 (1:16.515) 7:45.346 (2:37.945) 9:06.056 (1:20.710)
10:24.659 (1:18.604) 10:24.659 (0.000)
5 Justin James JR Higley 10:28.33 4
1:13.840 (1:13.840) 2:30.502 (1:16.662) 3:48.281 (1:17.780)
5:06.553 (1:18.273) 6:25.460 (1:18.907) 7:44.960 (1:19.501)
9:05.803 (1:20.843) 10:28.324 (1:22.522)
6 Marvin Lira FR Westwood 10:31.28 3
1:20.655 (1:20.655) 2:48.155 (1:27.501) 4:19.422 (1:31.268)
5:52.978 (1:33.556) 7:29.415 (1:36.437) 9:04.832 (1:35.418)
10:31.276 (1:26.444) 10:31.276 (0.000)
7 Kevin Degroff SO Mountain View 10:32.90 2
1:16.401 (1:16.401) 2:33.360 (1:16.959) 3:50.934 (1:17.575)
5:09.014 (1:18.081) 6:30.937 (1:21.923) 7:53.208 (1:22.271)
9:16.347 (1:23.139) 10:32.898 (1:16.551)
8 Javier Garcia FR Gilbert 10:34.43 1
1:13.950 (1:13.950) 2:30.670 (1:16.721) 3:48.531 (1:17.862)
5:06.950 (1:18.419) 6:25.698 (1:18.749) 7:52.369 (1:26.671)
9:16.555 (1:24.186) 10:34.429 (1:17.874)
9 Will Holland JR Mountain View 10:37.93
1:15.178 (1:15.178) 2:31.748 (1:16.570) 3:50.089 (1:18.341)
5:08.917 (1:18.829) 6:32.120 (1:23.204) 8:00.418 (1:28.298)
9:25.056 (1:24.638) 10:37.929 (1:12.874)
10 Braden Watkins JR Red Mountain 10:39.12
1:17.648 (1:17.648) 3:56.007 (2:38.360) 5:18.353 (1:22.346)
6:40.610 (1:22.257) 8:02.412 (1:21.803) 9:23.254 (1:20.842)
10:39.115 (1:15.861) 10:39.115 (0.000)
11 Triston Lescallett JR Mesa 10:49.79
1:16.220 (1:16.220) 2:32.295 (1:16.075) 3:50.692 (1:18.398)
5:09.410 (1:18.718) 6:30.969 (1:21.559) 7:55.593 (1:24.625)
9:23.237 (1:27.644) 10:49.783 (1:26.546)
12 Bryan Hernandez SO Mesa 11:00.62
1:18.543 (1:18.543) 2:40.921 (1:22.379) 4:07.133 (1:26.212)
5:32.852 (1:25.720) 6:57.611 (1:24.759) 8:22.110 (1:24.500)
9:45.590 (1:23.480) 11:00.612 (1:15.022)
13 Ethan Whitman JR Higley 11:01.71
1:16.166 (1:16.166) 2:37.570 (1:21.404) 4:01.491 (1:23.922)
6:52.567 (2:51.076) 8:19.834 (1:27.267) 9:45.724 (1:25.891)
11:01.707 (1:15.984) 11:01.707 (0.000)
14 Melvin Torres JR Mesa 11:10.16
1:18.217 (1:18.217) 2:40.814 (1:22.597) 4:07.090 (1:26.277)
5:32.917 (1:25.827) 6:58.809 (1:25.893) 8:25.879 (1:27.070)
9:53.427 (1:27.548) 11:10.154 (1:16.727)
15 Bryce Jameson FR Desert Ridge 11:17.21
1:18.062 (1:18.062) 2:42.916 (1:24.855) 4:07.283 (1:24.367)
5:32.421 (1:25.139) 6:58.458 (1:26.037) 8:27.352 (1:28.894)
9:58.553 (1:31.202) 11:17.205 (1:18.653)
16 Antonio Todoro SO Desert Ridge 11:20.81
1:20.133 (1:20.133) 2:42.765 (1:22.632) 4:07.051 (1:24.287)
5:32.122 (1:25.071) 6:58.114 (1:25.992) 8:26.134 (1:28.021)
9:54.392 (1:28.258) 11:20.806 (1:26.414)
17 Anthony Jones FR Higley 11:23.43
1:19.725 (1:19.725) 2:45.556 (1:25.831) 4:09.691 (1:24.136)
5:35.134 (1:25.443) 7:04.362 (1:29.228) 8:35.069 (1:30.708)
10:04.255 (1:29.186) 11:23.421 (1:19.167)
18 Noah Czajkowski FR Red Mountain 11:23.78
1:21.646 (1:21.646) 2:47.685 (1:26.039) 4:15.904 (1:28.220)
5:46.629 (1:30.726) 7:15.305 (1:28.676) 8:44.831 (1:29.526)
10:10.247 (1:25.417) 11:23.774 (1:13.527)
19 Brendan Davis JR Gilbert 11:58.16
1:18.823 (1:18.823) 2:47.225 (1:28.402) 4:17.562 (1:30.338)
5:50.684 (1:33.122) 7:24.713 (1:34.030) 8:59.948 (1:35.235)
10:35.611 (1:35.664) 11:58.155 (1:22.544)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 14.32@ 2.0 4 10
2 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 14.42@ 2.0 4 8
3 Zaidee Stevens SO Desert Ridge 15.96# 2.0 4 6
4 Jyntry Rucker SO Desert Ridge 16.95# 2.0 4 5
5 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 17.87 2.0 4 4
6 Shay Bernal JR Gilbert 18.05 2.0 4 3
7 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 18.12 2.3 3 2
8 MirandaRae Stusen SR Gilbert 18.16 2.3 3 1
9 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 18.36 2.3 3
10 Delainie De Carriere SR Gilbert 18.57 2.0 4
11 Ava Dairman FR Gilbert 18.76 2.3 2
12 Jeanetta Diggs FR Desert Ridge 18.97 2.3 3
13 Lanae Vanderpool FR Higley 19.01 2.3 3
14 Alyssa Standage SO Desert Ridge 19.24 2.3 3
15 Courtney Pavlak SR Red Mountain 19.28 2.3 2
16 Kaitlyn Santos JR Red Mountain 19.38 2.3 2
17 Ballie Gaff SR Mountain View 19.63 2.3 3
18 Madisson Fiori SO Higley 20.00 3.0 1
19 Savanah Malmberg SO Mesa 20.04 2.3 2
20 Rebecca Ruiz FR Higley 20.31 2.3 2
21 Beatriz Olivas JR Mesa 20.53 3.0 1
22 Ellaree Kilgore FR Mesa 20.65 2.3 2
23 Vanessa Leavitt FR Higley 21.17 2.3 2
24 Kalena Oorlog SR Westwood 22.87 3.0 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Koa Tuipala SR Desert Ridge 14.53 3.0 2 10
2 Abe Tonioli SR Red Mountain 15.41 3.0 2 8
3 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 15.68 3.0 2 6
4 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 15.85 3.0 2 5
5 Tanner Johnson SO Mountain View 15.90 3.0 2 4
6 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 16.59 3.0 2 3
7 Spencer MacEwen JR Mountain View 17.08 3.0 2 2
8 Maximiliano Montes De Oc JR Mesa 17.46 2.6 1 1
9 Hayden Booth JR Mesa 17.60 2.6 1
10 Zane Whitener SO Higley 17.61 2.6 1
11 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 17.90 2.6 1
12 Marquis Owens JR Mesa 18.85 2.6 1
13 Carson Nelson JR Mountain View 19.24 2.6 1
14 Dylan Bosworth SO Desert Ridge 19.86 2.6 1
15 Sean Johnson SO Westwood 20.71 2.6 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Marske SR Mountain View 46.82@ 3 10
2 Annie Jones SO Mountain View 48.56# 3 8
3 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 49.22# 3 6
4 Zaidee Stevens SO Desert Ridge 50.37 2 5
5 Katherine Lemish SO Mountain View 50.40 3 4
6 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 50.47 3 3
7 Lanae Vanderpool FR Higley 51.91 3 2
8 Jyntry Rucker SO Desert Ridge 52.83 2 1
9 Courtney Pavlak SR Red Mountain 53.06 3
10 Savanah Malmberg SO Mesa 53.23 3
11 Kenzie Alvarado JR Gilbert 55.25 2
12 Cameron Clark SO Red Mountain 55.45 2
13 Kalena Oorlog SR Westwood 58.36 2
14 Emery Reidhead FR Desert Ridge 58.74 1
15 Melanie Shelton FR Mesa 58.83 1
16 Rebecca Ruiz FR Higley 59.00 2
17 Alyssa Standage SO Desert Ridge 1:00.80 1
18 Beatriz Olivas JR Mesa 1:01.07 1
19 Vanessa Leavitt FR Higley 1:05.30 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koa Tuipala SR Desert Ridge 39.54$ 2 10
2 Abe Tonioli SR Red Mountain 41.09# 2 8
3 Tanner Johnson SO Mountain View 41.12# 2 6
4 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 41.13# 2 5
5 Nick Remus SO Mountain View 41.68# 2 4
6 Spencer MacEwen JR Mountain View 44.45 1 3
7 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 44.56 2 2
8 Marquis Owens JR Mesa 45.73 1 1
9 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 46.53 2
10 Hayden Booth JR Mesa 46.84 1
11 Dylan Bosworth SO Desert Ridge 47.64 1
12 Carson Nelson JR Mountain View 47.97 1
13 Ian Selga SR Mesa 48.29 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 51.51% 10
1) Alyce Medrano SR 2) Xanadu Lamoreux SR
3) Nadia Current SR 4) Jessie Boult SO
2 Desert Ridge 51.89% 8
1) Svannah Marshall JR 2) Emma Brown SO
3) Darrielle Logan SR 4) Addison Bodell SO
3 Higley 52.20% 6
1) Brylee Heywood SO 2) Chloe Kaylor FR
3) Sadie Kaylor FR 4) Madeleine Cavalier FR
4 Westwood 53.07# 5
1) Amaya Meeks SR 2) Sierra Madvig SR
3) Tatum Tingey SO 4) Nizarya Eubanks FR
5 Mesa 53.45 4
1) Isyss Shaw SO 2) Sara Jacobson SO
3) Destinee Lawrence JR 4) Brooklin Carter JR
6 Gilbert 53.59 3
1) Joanna Sunjo JR 2) Ava Dairman FR
3) Alexas Benziger SO 4) Alicia Revis SR
7 Mountain View Mesa 54.66 2
1) Katherine Lemish SO 2) Annie Jones SO
3) Kate Rhead FR 4) Hannah Kartchner SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 43.48% 10
1) Christopher Figueroa FR 2) Renault Jackson JR
3) Maximiliano Montes De Oca JR 4) Sean Wray JR
2 Westwood 44.16% 8
1) Derrick Haynes JR 2) Jeremiah Reed SO
3) Christian Payne SR 4) Joshua McClintock JR
3 Mountain View Mesa 46.64 6
1) Jacob Birtcher SR 2) Tanner Johnson SO
3) Hunter Branch SO 4) Nick Remus SO
4 Gilbert 47.14 5
1) Logan Littau SO 2) Anthony Yanez SO
3) Marc Sanchez FR 4) AJ Hamil SO
-- Red Mountain DNF
1) Jack Pereira SR 2) Marco Salazar JR
3) Tanner Goodchild SR 4) Lorenzo Bowers SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 4:11.29% 10
1) Natalia Brzezniak FR 2) Kimi Smith FR
3) Taylor Jacobs FR 4) Niki Hemmerlin JR
2 Mountain View Mesa 4:11.69% 8
1) Gianna Graziani JR 2) Ellie Tingey SO
3) Katherine Lemish SO 4) Hannah Kartchner SO
3 Higley 4:13.50% 6
1) Laci Simmons SO 2) Adalie Heller SO
3) Madeleine Cavalier FR 4) Brylee Heywood SO
4 Mesa 4:20.52% 5
1) Iolani Baker SO 2) Brooklin Carter JR
3) Sara Jacobson SO 4) Isyss Shaw SO
5 Gilbert 4:23.83# 4
1) Ava Dairman FR 2) MirandaRae Stusen SR
3) Delainie De Carriere SR 4) Ashley Kobylinski SR
6 Desert Ridge 4:35.83 3
1) Emma Brown SO 2) Suzanna Khader JR
3) Evi'onne Brewington SR 4) Jyntry Rucker SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 3:30.96% 10
1) Michael Lindburg JR 2) Yan Vazquez FR
3) Joseph Hamilton SO 4) Quinn Faerber JR
2 Mountain View Mesa 3:33.98% 8
1) Hunter Branch SO 2) Tanner Johnson SO
3) Johnathan Clarke SO 4) Braden Rasmussen SR
3 Higley 3:40.71 6
1) Zach Hatch SR 2) Cameron Cheatem SR
3) Brecken Fonnesbeck SO 4) Kyle Mundy SO
4 Desert Ridge 3:41.55 5
1) Rylan Sweigart JR 2) Hunter Ray JR
3) Logan Schubert SR 4) Caden Wenzel FR
5 Gilbert 3:58.90 4
1) AJ Hamil SO 2) Tsion Hawkins SR
3) Isaac Farret SO 4) CJ Dobbins JR
-- Mesa DQ Stepped over line
1) Sean Wray JR 2) Maximiliano Montes De Oca JR
3) Christopher Figueroa FR 4) Nathan Stahle SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Red Mountain 10:28.85% 10
1) Riley Boyer SR 2) Emma Elsner JR
3) Brenna Bourgeois SO 4) Brooke Jacobs JR
1:13.270 (1:13.270) 2:33.275 (1:20.005) 3:48.199 (1:14.925)
5:07.009 (1:18.810) 6:23.839 (1:16.831) 7:51.777 (1:27.938)
9:06.490 (1:14.714) 10:28.845 (1:22.355)
2 Higley 10:33.99% 8
1) Laci Simmons SO 2) Lucy Lines FR
3) Grace Whitman FR 4) Hayley Poll SO
1:11.095 (1:11.095) 2:28.508 (1:17.414) 3:43.497 (1:14.989)
5:04.886 (1:21.389) 6:20.880 (1:15.995) 7:47.949 (1:27.069)
9:06.750 (1:18.801) 10:33.984 (1:27.235)
3 Mountain View Mesa 10:41.47% 6
1) Rylee Johnson SR 2) Jordan Carlson SO
3) Kate Shoemaker FR 4) Abigail Welch SO
1:16.659 (1:16.659) 2:44.475 (1:27.816) 3:59.112 (1:14.637)
5:20.252 (1:21.141) 6:41.463 (1:21.211) 8:09.673 (1:28.210)
9:25.606 (1:15.933) 10:41.467 (1:15.861)
4 Westwood 10:44.59% 5
1) Amreah Hutchinson FR 2) Abriele John JR
3) Joanna Arreola SR 4) Arleanna Arreola SO
1:11.449 (1:11.449) 2:32.481 (1:21.032) 3:53.478 (1:20.998)
5:24.424 (1:30.947) 6:43.622 (1:19.199) 8:11.673 (1:28.051)
9:27.428 (1:15.756) 10:44.582 (1:17.154)
5 Gilbert 11:49.56 4
1) Lydia Harris SO 2) Anna Moore JR
3) Chaille Driggers SO 4) Ashlyn McKendrick SO
1:19.906 (1:19.906) 2:53.029 (1:33.123) 4:13.725 (1:20.696)
5:53.760 (1:40.035) 7:10.233 (1:16.474) 8:42.928 (1:32.695)
10:13.847 (1:30.920) 11:49.552 (1:35.706)
6 Desert Ridge 12:05.25 3
1) Paige Mabb FR 2) Lauren O'Hern SR
3) Andrea Marquez FR 4) Isabella Mateus FR
1:17.051 (1:17.051) 2:46.689 (1:29.638) 4:08.540 (1:21.852)
5:35.435 (1:26.895) 7:11.176 (1:35.742) 8:51.058 (1:39.882)
10:25.014 (1:33.957) 12:05.250 (1:40.236)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Higley 8:44.22# 10
1) Zach Hatch SR 2) Justin James JR
3) Brecken Fonnesbeck SO 4) Cameron Schmidt JR
8:44.215 (8:44.215)
2 Westwood 8:45.01# 8
1) Yotuel Garcia JR 2) Jordi Lira SR
3) William Payne JR 4) Joseph Kroll JR
8:45.010 (8:45.010)
3 Mountain View Mesa 8:48.36# 6
1) Sam Negrete II SR 2) Casey Nicksic FR
3) Tyler Fillmore SO 4) Will Holland JR
8:48.354 (8:48.354)
4 Red Mountain 8:49.50# 5
1) Braedon Barham SO 2) Diego Garcia JR
3) Cade Woolf SO 4) Daniel Kniss JR
8:49.499 (8:49.499)
5 Desert Ridge 8:55.98 4
1) Logan Schubert SR 2) Nathan Hunt FR
3) Caden Wenzel FR 4) Bryce Jameson FR
8:55.971 (8:55.971)
6 Gilbert 9:01.46 3
1) CJ Dobbins JR 2) Alex Rodriguez SR
3) Javier Garcia FR 4) Brendan Beals SO
9:01.455 (9:01.455)
7 Mesa 9:25.33 2
1) Evan Bosen JR 2) Alonso Galindo Alvarez JR
3) Alejandro Lopez SO 4) Melvin Torres JR
9:25.321 (9:25.321)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma J. Norton SO Mountain View 5-02.00@ 1.57m 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 5-00.00# 1.52m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P P P P O XXX
3 Nizarya Eubanks FR Westwood J5-00.00# 1.52m 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O P O XXO XXX
4 Brooklin Carter JR Mesa 4-10.00# 1.47m 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P P O XXX
5 Adele Arnett JR Mountain View J4-10.00# 1.47m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Chloe Troth SR Mountain View 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P XO O XXX
7 Lanae Vanderpool FR Higley J4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O XO XXX
8 Shay Bernal JR Gilbert J4-08.00 1.42m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XO XO XXO XXX
9 Alyssa Chapman JR Red Mountain 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O O XXX
10 MirandaRae Stusen SR Gilbert J4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O XO O XXX
11 Kennedy Dastrup SO Westwood J4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XO XXX
12 Cali Dahl FR Red Mountain J4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XO XO XXX
13 Sierra Madvig SR Westwood 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P O XXX
13 Rebecca Ruiz FR Higley 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
13 Ariel Fendenheim FR Red Mountain 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
13 Courtney Brincks SR Desert Ridge 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P O O XXX
17 Taylor Jacobs FR Red Mountain 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
P O XXX
-- Cailee Faulkner JR Mountain View NH
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P P P XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tsion Hawkins SR Gilbert 6-00.00# 1.82m 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Sterling Hatch SR Gilbert 5-10.00# 1.77m 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 5-08.00 1.72m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P P P O XXX
4 Jayvon Ivey SR Red Mountain J5-08.00 1.72m 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Yan Vazquez FR Red Mountain 5-06.00 1.67m 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O XO XXX
5 Tray-Ce Williams JR Mountain View 5-06.00 1.67m 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P XO XXX
7 Naz Bryant SO Red Mountain J5-06.00 1.67m 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O O XO XXX
8 Steven Jarman SR Mesa 5-02.00 1.57m 1
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
9 Maximiliano Montes De Oc JR Mesa J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO XXX
9 Gabriel Binion JR Mountain View J5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
11 Gavin Hales SR Mountain View 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
-- Jeremiah Reed SO Westwood NH
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P XXX
-- Ian Selga SR Mesa NH
5-00 5-02
P XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gwyneth Everhart JR Mountain View 10-06.00@ 3.20m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XXX
2 Emily Kahler SR Higley 9-06.00$ 2.89m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
3 Julia Jerman JR Mountain View J9-06.00$ 2.89m 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
4 Cailee Faulkner JR Mountain View 9-00.00# 2.74m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO O XXX
5 Abbie Kramer SO Red Mountain J9-00.00# 2.74m 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
6 Alyssa Norton SR Mountain View 8-06.00# 2.59m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
7 Grace Sharman FR Desert Vista J8-06.00# 2.59m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXX
8 Princess Nyakundi JR Desert Vista 8-00.00% 2.43m 0.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Ava Moskal SO Desert Vista 8-00.00% 2.43m 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Paige Deignan FR Desert Vista J8-00.00% 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX XXX
11 Madisson Fiori SO Higley 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXX
12 Gracie Collinsworth JR Red Mountain J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO XXO XXX
-- Sage McDaniel JR Desert Ridge NH
7-00
XXX
-- Natalie Boulter JR Red Mountain NH
8-00
XXX
-- Victoria Eddings FR Red Mountain NH
7-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Cox SR Mountain View 14-00.00@ 4.26m 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07
O XO O O XXX
2 Adam Jarvis JR Mountain View 13-06.00@ 4.11m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XXX
3 Tyler Brinkerhoff JR Red Mountain 12-06.00# 3.81m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO XXO O O XXX
4 Ammon Huston JR Red Mountain 11-06.00% 3.50m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XO O XXX
5 Sam Richey SR Desert Ridge 11-00.00 3.35m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XO XXX
6 Max Garn JR Mountain View J11-00.00 3.35m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XO XXO XXX
7 Keaton Steck JR Desert Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
7 Connor Wilson FR Mountain View 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O XXX
9 Cooper Turley FR Red Mountain 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
10 Jonatan Amastal SR Westwood 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- Ethan Hutcherson SR Westwood NH
9-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rahni Turner SO Westwood 17-05.00$ +0.0 5.30m 10
16-09.50(+0.0) 16-03(0.3) 17-05(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 16-10.50(0.5)
2 Nizarya Eubanks FR Westwood 16-02.50# +0.0 4.94m 8
16-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 14-08(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0)
3 Adele Arnett JR Mountain View 16-00.00% +0.0 4.87m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 15-09(0.6) 15-11(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0)
4 Amaya Meeks SR Westwood J16-00.00% 0.3 4.87m 5
15-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 16-00(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Nadia Current SR Red Mountain 15-09.00 +0.0 4.80m 4
14-10.50(1.1) 15-01(0.2) 15-03(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0)
6 Amreah Hutchinson FR Westwood 15-06.00 0.4 4.72m 3
15-02(0.2) 14-10(+0.0) 15-06(0.4) 15-04(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Anastasia Bell SR Higley 15-03.00 +0.0 4.64m 2
14-06(1.1) 14-09(0.6) 14-06.50(1.5) 14-00(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 14-00(1.1)
8 Megan McWilliams JR Higley 14-04.50 0.1 4.38m 1
14-04.50(0.1) 13-02(+0.0) 11-11(+0.0) 12-00(5.0) 13-00(+0.0) 11-04(+0.0)
9 Victoria Eddings FR Red Mountain 14-00.00 +0.0 4.26m
FOUL FOUL 13-11(0.1) 14-00(+0.0) 13-10(0.1) 12-09(+0.0)
10 Aleia Passarella JR Mountain View 13-05.00 +0.0 4.08m
13-00(1.3) 13-03(0.4) 13-05(+0.0)
11 Delainie De Carriere SR Gilbert 13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m
13-00(0.2) 11-08(+0.0) 13-03(+0.0)
12 Ellaree Kilgore FR Mesa J13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m
13-03(+0.0) 10-10(0.1) 12-07(0.9)
13 Olivia Okland SO Red Mountain 13-00.00 1.4 3.96m
FOUL FOUL 13-00(1.4)
14 Meagan Nicholls JR Higley 12-11.00 +0.0 3.93m
11-03.50(1.2) 12-04(+0.0) 12-11(+0.0)
15 Jada Glover JR Mountain View 12-07.50 +0.0 3.84m
FOUL(0.1) 12-07.50(+0.0) 11-05.50(+0.0)
16 Kendal Martinez SO Gilbert 12-00.00 +0.0 3.65m
11-09.50(1.4) 11-05(+0.0) 12-00(+0.0)
17 Hailey Preus FR Gilbert 11-07.00 +0.0 3.53m
11-06.50(0.1) 11-07(+0.0) 10-09(+0.0)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jeremiah Reed SO Westwood 20-09.50# +0.0 6.33m 10
20-08(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(0.2) FOUL(0.5)
2 Austin Cox SR Mountain View 20-09.00# +0.0 6.32m 8
20-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)
3 Tarique Gowdy SO Westwood 20-05.00 0.2 6.22m 6
15-01(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-04(+0.0) 20-05(0.2)
4 Joseph Gerkin JR Red Mountain 20-04.00 +0.0 6.19m 5
FOUL 20-04(+0.0) 19-00(0.9) 19-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1)
5 Christian Payne SR Westwood 20-01.00 +0.0 6.12m 4
19-02.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 20-01(+0.0) 19-01(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0)
6 Tray-Ce Williams JR Mountain View 19-11.00 0.5 6.07m 3
17-04(+0.0) 15-11(1.5) 19-05(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 19-11(0.5)
7 Benjamin Ethington SR Mesa 19-04.00 1.2 5.89m 2
17-06.50(-2.1) 18-11(+0.0) 19-04(1.2) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-06(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Donte Lawson JR Mesa 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m 1
17-05.50(+0.0) 16-08(-0.1) 18-05(+0.0) FOUL 18-07(NWI) FOUL
9 Colton Allen FR Higley 18-05.00 0.1 5.61m
18-05(0.1) 17-09(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 17-06(0.9)
10 Connor Wilson FR Mountain View 18-04.50 1.5 5.60m
17-04.50(1.0) 16-05.50(-2.1) 18-04.50(1.5)
11 Tyler Brinkerhoff JR Red Mountain 17-05.00 1.9 5.30m
17-01(0.3) 17-05(1.9) 16-09(+0.0)
12 Ben Waite SR Gilbert 16-09.00 +0.0 5.10m
16-01.50(-1.6) 15-06(-0.6) 16-09(+0.0)
13 Gage Carter SO Mesa 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
16-02.50(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
14 Nathan Stahle SO Mesa 15-04.50 +0.0 4.68m
14-10(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0)
15 Ayden Palacios SO Desert Ridge J15-04.50 0.4 4.68m
15-04.50(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
16 Anthony Yanez SO Gilbert 14-10.00 -0.8 4.52m
14-07(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0) 14-10(-0.8)
-- Derrick Haynes JR Westwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nizarya Eubanks FR Westwood 36-10.00@ +0.0 11.22m 10
35-02(1.1) 34-08(1.2) 36-10(+0.0) 35-10.50(0.1) 35-05.50(0.2) FOUL
2 Alyce Medrano SR Red Mountain 34-09.00$ 0.1 10.59m 8
34-09(0.1) 31-11(0.9) FOUL 33-09.50(0.1) 32-11(0.8) FOUL
3 MirandaRae Stusen SR Gilbert 34-05.00 2.1 10.49m 6
34-05(2.1) FOUL FOUL 33-05.50(0.4) 32-11(0.1) FOUL
4 Amaya Meeks SR Westwood 33-01.00# 0.2 10.08m 5
32-11(1.0) FOUL FOUL 32-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-01(0.2)
5 Sara Jacobson SO Mesa J33-01.00# 0.8 10.08m 4
32-08(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 33-01(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 32-01.50(0.1) 32-08(0.1)
6 Tatum Tingey SO Westwood 31-05.00% +0.0 9.57m 3
29-11(1.0) 30-07.50(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 31-05(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0) 29-06(1.0)
7 Aleia Passarella JR Mountain View 30-08.50 1.2 9.35m 2
30-02(0.8) 30-07(0.1) 30-08(0.8) 30-00.50(+0.0) 30-07.50(0.7) 30-08.50(1.2)
8 Anastasia Bell SR Higley 30-00.00 1.6 9.14m 1
27-01(+0.0) 28-09.50(0.8) 30-00(1.6) 28-11(+0.0) 28-02(0.2) 26-08(1.0)
9 Ellie Walters FR Red Mountain 29-03.00 +0.0 8.91m
28-07(1.3) 29-03(+0.0) 27-07(0.8) 28-00(+0.0) 29-02(+0.0) 29-00(+0.0)
10 Hailey Parker JR Mountain View 29-00.00 0.6 8.83m
29-00(0.6) 27-06(+0.0) 27-10(2.1)
11 Savanah Malmberg SO Mesa 28-00.50 0.4 8.54m
27-06(1.4) 28-00.50(0.4) 27-09(1.0)
12 Maren Clement SR Mountain View 27-09.50 0.5 8.47m
26-05(0.3) 27-09.50(0.5) 27-07(+0.0)
13 Abbie Kramer SO Red Mountain 27-09.00 0.2 8.45m
27-09(0.2) FOUL FOUL
14 Abigail Trendler SR Mountain View 27-00.00 1.3 8.22m
27-00(1.3) 27-00(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Christian Payne SR Westwood 43-01.00# +0.0 13.13m 10
FOUL 43-01(+0.0) 42-05(0.5) 42-07(1.6) FOUL FOUL
2 Ian Selga SR Mesa 41-02.00% +0.0 12.54m 8
39-04(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 38-10(1.2) 41-02(+0.0) 40-03(0.1) 40-06(0.3)
3 Tarique Gowdy SO Westwood 40-01.00 0.7 12.21m 6
FOUL 40-01(0.7) 39-09.50(0.2) 40-01(0.3) 39-08(0.3) 39-10.50(0.2)
4 Paul Moreno SR Westwood 40-00.00 0.2 12.19m 5
37-10(0.9) 37-11(0.7) 39-04(0.2) 38-03(0.3) 39-06(0.3) 40-00(0.2)
5 Exavier Leachman-Winters JR Mountain View 37-11.00 0.8 11.55m 4
37-11(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 33-03(0.2) 33-03(0.3) 35-10(0.1) 35-04(0.6)
6 Tanner Goodchild SR Red Mountain 37-03.00 0.2 11.35m 3
35-04(+0.0) 36-02(0.6) 34-09(0.1) 35-11(0.2) 36-06.50(+0.0) 37-03(0.2)
7 Cash Connolly SO Mountain View 37-01.00 0.7 11.30m 2
34-04(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 35-07(0.2) 37-01(0.7) 37-01(0.1) 34-06.50(0.2)
8 Donte Lawson JR Mesa 36-11.00 0.1 11.25m 1
36-02(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 36-11(0.1) 36-04(0.2) 35-04(0.3) 35-00.50(+0.0)
9 George Ramirez SO Red Mountain 36-05.00 0.2 11.09m
36-01(0.2) FOUL 35-06(0.1) 36-05(0.2) FOUL 36-01(1.0)
10 Gage Carter SO Mesa 34-04.00 1.2 10.46m
34-04(1.2) 34-03(0.2) 33-10(0.8)
11 Colton Allen FR Higley 33-10.00 0.1 10.31m
33-10(0.1) 33-02(0.7) 32-03(0.1)
12 Ty Rollins SO Mesa 33-09.00 0.9 10.28m
33-00(1.3) 33-03(0.4) 33-09(0.9)
13 Isaac Farret SO Gilbert 33-06.00 0.2 10.21m
32-07(0.3) 32-03.50(0.4) 33-06(0.2)
14 Ben Waite SR Gilbert 33-03.00 0.6 10.13m
33-03(0.6) FOUL FOUL
15 Gavin Hales SR Mountain View 30-08.00 0.3 9.34m
30-08(0.3) 29-11(0.1) 28-03(0.2)
-- Matyus Hermann JR Red Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derrick Haynes JR Westwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabriel Binion JR Mountain View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Ferguson JR Desert Vista 128-06@ 39.16m 10
FOUL 122-09.50 112-07 FOUL 101-03 128-06
2 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 115-10.50@ 35.31m 8
113-10.50 115-10.50 FOUL 105-00 115-00.50 109-07
3 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 110-00.50$ 33.54m 6
81-03 109-04.50 87-08 104-08 98-03.50 110-00.50
4 Alijah Bowens SR Desert Vista 108-07.50# 33.10m 5
FOUL FOUL 95-10 106-06.50 108-07.50 74-05
5 Julianna Perez JR Desert Vista 107-08# 32.81m 4
98-01.50 107-08 70-06 99-02 103-08 99-04
6 Hannah Peterson SR Red Mountain 101-04# 30.88m 3
83-03 97-07.50 96-06 89-06 101-04 FOUL
7 Keiliana Tatafu SR Mesa 96-00 29.26m 2
96-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 86-06 FOUL
8 Kylie Crame JR Mountain View 92-09 28.27m 1
79-10 92-09 83-05 73-05 83-08.50 80-10.50
9 Hannah Long JR Desert Ridge 92-00 28.04m
72-10 91-09 80-09 89-09.50 92-00 91-04
10 Zamaree Blevins SR Desert Vista 91-06 27.88m
FOUL 91-06 FOUL
11 Ashley Kobylinski SR Gilbert 90-04 27.53m
90-04 76-11 74-03
12 Michelle Stillings SR Desert Ridge 89-04.50 27.24m
FOUL 89-04.50 89-00.50
13 Gabrielle Dierking JR Desert Ridge 81-10 24.94m
FOUL 78-09 81-10
14 Crystal Shand SO Westwood 77-05 23.59m
62-06 77-05 74-07
15 Quinn Fenn SO Desert Ridge 71-03.50 21.72m
63-00 71-03.50 62-05
16 Kortnee Incardone JR Red Mountain 69-10.50 21.29m
69-10.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Sadie Rasmussen JR Mountain View 69-06.50 21.19m
18 Taylor Johnson FR Red Mountain 66-03 20.19m
66-03 63-06 FOUL
19 Gabriella Handley SO Mountain View 65-07.50 20.00m
20 Autumn Fletcher SR Gilbert 65-04.50 19.92m
21 Gabrielle Potter SO Gilbert 65-01 19.83m
22 Monique Robles SR Gilbert 63-08 19.40m
23 Hailey Steadman JR Higley 63-00.50 19.21m
24 Megan McWilliams JR Higley 60-02.50 18.35m
25 Daisy Wooten SO Westwood 48-09.50 14.87m
26 Ashley Dohlman JR Higley 44-06.50 13.57m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Landa JR Desert Ridge 165-04$ 50.39m 10
155-10 FOUL 151-11.50 154-01 FOUL 165-04
2 Jorden Morales JR Desert Vista 161-10$ 49.32m 8
157-03 159-08 158-11.50 161-10 160-00.50 160-11
3 Youssef Koudssi SR Desert Vista 157-04$ 47.95m 6
152-03.50 155-03.50 145-07 FOUL 157-04 FOUL
4 Sterling Hatch SR Gilbert 145-00.50% 44.20m 5
134-09 123-09.50 145-00.50 FOUL 130-04 132-07.50
5 John Gomez JR Mountain View 142-10.50% 43.54m 4
142-10.50 133-09 138-04 FOUL 130-04 132-07.50
6 Jason Fritz SR Desert Vista 138-11.50% 42.35m 3
FOUL 135-11.50 FOUL 138-01.50 FOUL 138-11.50
7 Mason Hickel SO Desert Vista 138-04.50% 42.17m 2
138-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-07 131-09.50
8 Kristian Quashie SR Westwood 128-11 39.29m 1
FOUL FOUL 124-10.50 128-11 121-01 127-02
9 Tre Smith JR Red Mountain 125-05.50 38.23m
125-05.50 125-05 114-10 112-02.50 122-06 110-00.50
10 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 119-11.50 36.56m
119-11.50 118-02.50 110-07
11 Treagen Heslop JR Desert Ridge 117-09.50 35.90m
FOUL FOUL 117-09.50
12 Colby Bevell SR Gilbert 116-05 35.48m
90-07.50 116-05 106-11.50
13 Ian Denherder SR Desert Ridge 112-09.50 34.37m
93-07 112-09.50 111-02.50
14 Trevor Ranta JR Desert Ridge 111-08 34.03m
99-01 102-11.50 111-08
15 Daniel Andrew JR Mesa 106-05.50 32.44m
106-05.50 97-03 102-00
16 Zac Peavler JR Mountain View 105-08 32.20m
FOUL 98-10 105-08
17 Madison Brown SR Mesa 105-05.50 32.14m
94-08 105-05.50 90-02
18 Costen Cooley JR Red Mountain 103-11 31.67m
103-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Carson Bryce FR Gilbert 100-06.50 30.64m
FOUL 90-10 100-06.50
20 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 96-06 29.41m
FOUL 96-06 FOUL
21 Brent Sajovie SR Mountain View 94-09 28.87m
94-09 FOUL FOUL
22 Jackson Manning SO Red Mountain 93-07 28.52m
88-10 FOUL 93-07
23 Brandon Ramirez JR Gilbert 92-00.50 28.05m
89-05 FOUL 92-00.50
24 Parker McClure FR Red Mountain 90-08 27.63m
78-06 FOUL 90-08
25 Dallin Oliver JR Higley 85-08.50 26.12m
FOUL 84-10 85-08.50
26 Brian Jones SO Westwood 77-06.50 23.63m
77-04.50 77-06.50 FOUL
27 Hayden Ashton SO Higley 64-02 19.55m
59-11.50 52-05 64-02
28 Theodore Hinds FR Higley 53-03 16.23m
52-02 53-03 51-00.50
-- Ernest Brown SR Westwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooklin Carter JR Mesa 115-09@ 35.28m 10
115-09 2-11 FOUL 86-03 FOUL 98-09.50
2 Ashley Reed SO Mountain View 103-10@ 31.64m 8
85-00.50 88-04 103-10 98-00.50 91-01 74-08.50
3 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 95-01$ 28.98m 6
79-11.50 89-07 95-01 93-04 74-05.50 91-04.50
4 Marie Ramirez SR Mesa J95-01$ 28.98m 5
78-06 77-01.50 89-00.50 95-01 83-05 83-05.50
5 Shay Bernal JR Gilbert 94-02.50# 28.71m 4
81-05 89-01.50 77-11 72-10 94-02.50 89-11
6 Xanadu Lamoreux SR Red Mountain 94-02# 28.70m 3
83-04 93-03 94-02 84-05.50 79-00.50 88-05
7 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 94-00# 28.65m 2
89-05 92-01 94-00 91-01.50 90-03.50 FOUL
8 Gabrielle Dierking JR Desert Ridge 88-04# 26.92m 1
88-04 79-04 83-09 64-08 81-04 86-06
9 Sara Jacobson SO Mesa 86-06# 26.36m
75-08 86-06 86-01 81-07 84-11.50 79-06
10 Bridgit Carter JR Mesa 86-02# 26.26m
86-02 77-10.50 84-11
11 Quinn Fenn SO Desert Ridge 82-00 24.99m
78-08 75-05.50 82-00
12 Gabrielle Potter SO Gilbert 67-05 20.54m
FOUL 67-05 66-03.50
13 Olivia Okland SO Red Mountain 65-03.50 19.90m
65-03.50 51-05.50 58-08
14 Kate Brockman SO Red Mountain 63-11 19.48m
57-00.50 63-11 55-02.50
15 Leah Denman SR Mountain View 59-11.50 18.27m
52-04.50 FOUL 59-11.50
16 Ashley Dohlman JR Higley 58-03 17.75m
58-03 51-02.50 56-10
17 Madden Dana SR Gilbert 56-02.50 17.13m
54-09.50 52-04.50 56-02.50
18 Tatiana Smith FR Westwood 54-10.50 16.72m
53-11 50-06 54-10.50
19 Kaitlyn Ritter SO Gilbert 54-08.50 16.67m
54-08.50 47-04 50-07
20 Fashara Fox JR Westwood 52-08 16.05m
52-03.50 42-11.50 52-08
21 Daisy Wooten SO Westwood 45-03 13.79m
35-09 35-01 45-03
22 Hailey Steadman JR Higley 44-04.50 13.52m
44-04.50 42-06 41-05
23 Makya Pickens SO Westwood 37-04 11.37m
33-04 37-04 35-03
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Birtcher SR Mountain View 154-09@ 47.16m 10
133-03 147-05 FOUL 153-03 154-09 150-07
2 Joseph Hamilton SO Red Mountain 146-01.50$ 44.53m 8
129-06.50 146-01.50 122-04 108-07 121-04 119-05
3 Ian Selga SR Mesa 135-05% 41.27m 6
103-09.50 123-00 115-09.50 113-06 109-04 135-05
4 Isaac Thompson SR Red Mountain 133-02% 40.58m 5
131-10.50 119-00 124-04.50 133-02 126-05 126-03.50
5 Evan Svoboda SO Red Mountain 126-11.50 38.69m 4
113-05.50 126-11.50 122-09 115-04 119-11.50 126-02
6 Steven Jarman SR Mesa 125-06.50 38.26m 3
123-07 117-10 117-04 125-06.50 115-09 122-02.50
7 Treagen Heslop JR Desert Ridge 119-04 36.37m 2
108-05 109-02 119-04 113-08 114-02.50 108-05
8 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 119-00 36.27m 1
113-05.50 111-00 118-03.50 117-09 119-00 FOUL
9 Karl Lopez SR Mesa J119-00 36.27m
115-11.50 119-00 FOUL 103-04 118-01 FOUL
10 Jacob Bustamante SR Westwood 111-00 33.83m
111-00 92-03 87-07.50
11 Colby Bevell SR Gilbert 110-06.50 33.69m
100-07.50 110-06.50 108-04
12 Dawson Rockers SO Desert Ridge 105-03.50 32.09m
94-01 86-07.50 105-03.50
13 John Gomez JR Mountain View 104-00.50 31.71m
104-00.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Jackson Manning SO Red Mountain 101-11 31.06m
99-05.50 90-00 101-11
15 Brandon Ramirez JR Gilbert 99-09 30.40m
88-05.50 90-09 99-09
16 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 85-07 26.08m
62-10 85-07 FOUL
17 Carson Waite SO Gilbert 79-09 24.30m
79-09 70-09 73-05.50
18 Carson Bryce FR Gilbert 78-07 23.95m
78-07 76-05 76-02
19 Alex Aguirre SO Westwood 78-05 23.90m
73-09 78-05 FOUL
20 Theodore Hinds FR Higley 74-07.50 22.74m
74-07.50 73-03.50 71-01
21 Zane Whitener SO Higley 73-10 22.50m
FOUL 66-04 73-10
22 Hayden Ashton SO Higley 71-07 21.81m
71-07 56-02 61-09
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maianalani Ta'ase JR Mountain View 37-10.00@ 11.53m 10
34-04.50 36-02 35-04 FOUL 35-04 37-10
2 Kylie Crame JR Mountain View 37-07.00@ 11.45m 8
33-01.50 FOUL 34-00 32-09.50 32-08.50 37-07
3 Zamaree Blevins SR Desert Vista 36-02.50# 11.03m 6
36-02.50 33-06 32-09 34-04 33-08 34-09
4 Julianna Perez JR Desert Vista 34-06.00# 10.51m 5
27-03 34-05.50 34-06 34-05 31-01 FOUL
5 Alijah Bowens SR Desert Vista 34-03.00# 10.43m 4
31-00.50 31-00 31-03 34-03 FOUL FOUL
6 Jordan Ferguson JR Desert Vista 33-11.00# 10.33m 3
31-09 33-11 33-08 33-04 FOUL 33-10
7 Sydney Jones SO Red Mountain 32-11.50# 10.04m 2
FOUL 32-11.50 29-08.50 29-05 31-01 29-09
8 Taylor Westra SR Red Mountain 32-11.00# 10.03m 1
32-08 31-11 30-05.50 FOUL 32-11 30-07
9 Hannah Long JR Desert Ridge 32-00.00% 9.75m
30-07.50 32-00 32-00 29-08 31-11 30-05.50
10 Michelle Stillings SR Desert Ridge 30-08.50 9.35m
30-08.50 29-11 26-07
11 Madison Ottley JR Red Mountain 30-01.50 9.18m
28-06 28-00 30-01.50
12 Samantha Peterson SR Desert Ridge 29-06.50 9.00m
27-11 19-01.50 29-06.50
13 Hannah Peterson SR Red Mountain 29-02.50 8.90m
27-02.50 29-02.50 FOUL
14 Nuvaeh Polanco FR Desert Ridge 28-10.00 8.78m
27-08 28-06 28-10
15 Ashlyn Anderson SO Mesa 27-06.00 8.38m
24-00.50 26-00 27-06
16 Shay Bernal JR Gilbert 26-08.00 8.12m
26-07 26-08 26-03
17 Sadie Rasmussen JR Mountain View 25-09.00 7.84m
24-08.50 23-11.50 25-09
18 Alex Bevell JR Gilbert 23-11.00 7.28m
23-08 23-11 22-10
19 Crystal Shand SO Westwood 23-10.00 7.26m
23-10 22-08 23-01
20 Ashley Dohlman JR Higley 23-07.00 7.18m
22-11.50 23-06 23-07
21 Autumn Fletcher SR Gilbert 23-05.00 7.13m
23-00.50 22-08 23-05
22 Hailey Steadman JR Higley 23-04.50 7.12m
23-04.50 23-01 23-04.50
23 Fashara Fox JR Westwood 23-03.50 7.09m
22-01 23-03.50 22-11.50
24 Kaitlyn Ritter SO Gilbert 22-06.00 6.85m
22-03.50 22-06 21-07
25 Megan McWilliams JR Higley J22-06.00 6.85m
21-07 22-06 22-01
26 Gabriella Handley SO Mountain View 20-01.00 6.12m
20-01 19-10 20-01
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sterling Hatch SR Gilbert 53-09.00@ 16.38m 10
50-03.50 51-07.50 52-06 48-02.50 52-09 53-09
2 Youssef Koudssi SR Desert Vista 53-06.00@ 16.30m 8
FOUL 50-10 49-05.50 46-10 53-06 53-06
3 Jason Fritz SR Desert Vista 52-05.00@ 15.97m 6
52-05 46-06 50-07.50 50-02.50 FOUL 49-01
4 Jorden Morales JR Desert Vista 48-10.50@ 14.89m 5
44-07 47-02 48-10.50 45-04 48-01 48-09
5 John Gomez JR Mountain View 47-08.00$ 14.52m 4
44-00 42-08 47-06 45-01 44-07 47-08
6 Zachary Landa JR Desert Ridge 47-05.00$ 14.45m 3
47-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-05 43-05
7 Mason Hickel SO Desert Vista J47-05.00$ 14.45m 2
47-05 FOUL 45-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kristian Quashie SR Westwood 46-01.00# 14.04m 1
FOUL 45-11 46-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tre Smith JR Red Mountain 45-11.00# 13.99m
FOUL 44-11 45-09.50 44-01 42-02.50 45-11
10 Esafe Fetu'u SR Mesa 44-07.00# 13.58m
43-01 44-07 41-08
11 Dawson Rockers SO Desert Ridge 44-06.00# 13.56m
40-03 44-06 43-01.50
12 Trevor Ranta JR Desert Ridge 43-01.00 13.13m
41-04.50 41-07 43-01
13 Ian Denherder SR Desert Ridge 41-08.00 12.70m
41-08 39-10.50 39-08.50
14 Zac Peavler JR Mountain View 41-06.00 12.64m
36-07 40-06 41-06
15 Isaiah Artis JR Red Mountain 40-10.00 12.44m
38-02 40-10 38-07
16 Colby Bevell SR Gilbert 39-03.50 11.97m
39-01 39-03.50 FOUL
17 Brandon Ramirez JR Gilbert 39-01.50 11.92m
35-06.50 36-00 39-01.50
18 Costen Cooley JR Red Mountain 38-04.00 11.68m
35-05.50 38-04 36-08
19 AJ Rispoli SR Gilbert 37-11.50 11.56m
37-11.50 35-11 36-02
20 Brent Sajovie SR Mountain View 37-03.50 11.36m
36-05.50 37-03.50 37-00
21 Malaki Ta'ase FR Mountain View 36-10.00 11.22m
FOUL 34-07.50 36-10
22 Ernest Brown SR Westwood 35-08.50 10.88m
35-08.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Parker McClure FR Red Mountain 34-10.50 10.62m
33-08 31-09 34-10.50
24 Brian Jones SO Westwood 34-04.50 10.47m
34-04.50 32-03 32-01
25 Kai Sonasi JR Westwood 33-01.00 10.08m
FOUL 33-01 FOUL
26 Dallin Oliver JR Higley 28-03.00 8.61m
23-07 27-06.50 28-03
27 Hayden Ashton SO Higley 26-03.50 8.01m
23-02 26-03.50 24-04
28 Dominic Butcher FR Higley 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 20-05.50 21-08.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain View Mesa 203 2) Red Mountain 131
3) Westwood 84 4) Mesa 81
5) Higley 67 6) Desert Ridge 57
7) Desert Vista 40 8) Gilbert 32
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Mountain 172.50 2) Mountain View Mesa 164
3) Mesa 99.50 4) Westwood 83
5) Desert Ridge 52.50 6) Gilbert 46
7) Desert Vista 40 8) Higley 27.50
|