2019 Fr. Harry 'Dutch' Olivier Friendship Invitational Results
Fr. Harry 'Dutch' Olivier
Friendship Invitational - 3/28/2019 to 3/29/2019
Brophy Sports Campus, Phoenix, Arizona
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Div IV Auto: * 13.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Moorer FR North Canyon 12.96# 1.0 5 10
2 Alyssa Bandin SO Desert Vista 13.24* 1.0 5 8
3 Lily Ferra FR Desert Vista 13.41& 1.0 5 6
4 MaKenzie Brade FR Payson 13.74+ 1.0 5 5
5 Abigail Holmes SO Corona del Sol 13.77+ 1.0 5 4
6 Subreena Washington SO Mountain Pointe 13.83+ -1.2 3 3
7 Chloe Poole SO Mountain Pointe 13.88+ -1.0 4 2
8 Ashley Brown FR Mountain Pointe 13.98 1.0 5 1
9 Cierra Gonzalez FR Xavier 14.06 -1.0 4
10 Lauren Eby SO Xavier 14.07 1.0 5
11 Jailyn Goodwin SO North Canyon 14.13 -1.0 4
12 Chloe Bickford FR Corona del Sol 14.20 -1.2 3
13 Kendall Kartler FR North Phoenix 14.22 -1.0 4
14 Lana Kline SO Xavier 14.26 -1.0 4
15 Kailey Dittman SO Xavier 14.34 -1.0 4
16 Mckenna Weatherspoon SO Mountain Pointe 14.38 -1.2 3
17 Javon Poindexter FR Corona del Sol 14.41 -1.2 3
18 Anissa Rios SO Corona del Sol 14.49 -1.2 3
19 Kimora Hamilton FR Desert Vista 14.71 -1.2 3
20 Becky Forbes SO North Phoenix 15.12 -1.2 3
21 Natalia Negrete SO McClintock 15.23 -1.6 2
22 Ainsley Smith FR Desert Vista 15.32 -1.0 4
23 Promise Bentley-Brown FR Mingus 15.44 -1.6 2
24 Amy Martins FR North Phoenix 15.74 -0.6 1
25 Louisa Kaplan SO McClintock 15.93 -0.6 1
26 Fatuma Omar FR McClintock 15.95 -0.6 1
27 Jasmin Jimenez Aguilar FR McClintock 17.72 -1.6 2
28 Lexus Alesi SO North Phoenix 18.21 -1.6 2
29 Abigail Booth FR Mingus 19.13 -1.6 2
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Div IV Auto: * 13.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jayde Charlton JR North Canyon 12.29$ 1.1 2
2 Meg Babcock SR Mingus 12.80% 1.1 2
3 Meg Horvath SR Corona del Sol 12.84% 1.1 2
4 Anisa McLain JR Corona del Sol 13.14* 1.1 2
5 Skyler Moon JR North Canyon 13.27* 1.1 2
6 Mackenzie Nichols JR Desert Vista 13.30* 1.1 2
7 Hannah Goldman SR Payson 13.35& -0.4 1
8 Taylor Brown JR Xavier 13.48& -0.4 1
9 Leila Grant SR Xavier 13.53& -0.4 1
10 Haley Johnson SR Corona del Sol 13.60+ -0.4 1
11 Cora Moore SO North Phoenix 13.75+ -0.4 1
12 Taylor Brade SR Payson 14.07 -0.4 1
13 Kylie Winfrey SR North Canyon 15.46 -0.4 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Div IV Auto: * 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Farley SO Corona del Sol 11.35& 0.1 5 10
2 Andrew Cooper FR Brophy 11.37& 0.1 5 8
3 Garrison Douglass SO Mountain Pointe 11.38& 0.1 5 6 11.374
4 Luke Stalus SO Desert Vista 11.38& 0.1 5 5 11.379
5 Jeremiah Dondle SO Mountain Pointe 11.59& -0.4 4 4
6 Rickey Williams SO Corona del Sol 11.63& -0.4 4 3
7 Harrison Chung SO Brophy 11.64+ 0.1 5 2
8 Emeka Ogbonna SO Brophy 11.67+ 0.1 5 1
9 Elijah Toelle SO Brophy 11.88+ -0.4 4
10 Gabriel Sauls FR Desert Vista 11.94+ 0.1 5
11 Tyson Hardaway SO Desert Vista 11.97 -0.4 4 11.967
12 Adama Sackor SO North Canyon 11.97 +0.0 3 11.969
13 Noah Butler SO Mountain Pointe 11.99 -0.4 4
14 Blake Taylor SO Desert Vista 12.00 0.1 5
15 jaden Shepherd FR Corona del Sol 12.02 -0.4 4
16 Benjamin Roberts SO McClintock 12.06 +0.0 3
17 Hunter Lee SO Payson 12.15 +0.0 3
18 Cammerin Gillum FR Mountain Pointe 12.21 +0.0 3
19 James Sullivan FR McClintock 12.35 -0.4 4
20 David Estrada FR North Canyon 12.38 +0.0 3 12.371
21 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus 12.38 +0.0 3 12.373
22 Landon Trezise FR Mingus 12.42 +0.0 3
23 Cesar Rivera Ramos SO Bourgade 12.50 -0.4 2
24 Dominic Radick SO McClintock 12.59 -0.4 4
25 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 12.68 -0.4 2
26 Jonathan Sanchez SO Mingus 12.72 1.2 1
27 Winston Chen SO Chandler Prep 12.84 1.2 1
28 Elijah Britton FR Chandler Prep 12.86 -0.4 2
29 Isaiah Ryan JR North Phoenix 12.90 1.2 1
30 Tyson Speck FR North Phoenix 12.94 -0.4 2
31 Kellen Mills FR Payson 13.05 -0.4 2
32 Richard Bickerstaff SO North Phoenix 13.30 -0.4 2
33 Samuel Martin SO Chandler Prep 13.32 -0.4 2
34 Ayub Gerado FR McClintock 14.37 -0.4 2
35 Julian Molina SO Mingus 15.67 1.2 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Div IV Auto: * 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jean Boyd JR Corona del Sol 11.10^ 0.4 3
2 Ethan Wright SR Desert Vista 11.18^ 0.4 3
3 Dean Jones JR North Canyon 11.28% 0.4 3
4 Richard Pearsall SR Corona del Sol 11.37& 0.4 3
5 Mareon Keith JR North Canyon 11.39& 0.4 3
6 Harrison Titzck JR Brophy 11.62& 0.3 2
7 Aidan Dale JR Brophy 11.66+ 0.4 3
8 Timothy McCarthy SR Payson 11.73+ 0.3 2
9 Andre Eden JR Brophy 11.91+ 0.3 2
10 Parker Navarro JR Desert Vista 12.00 0.3 2
11 Gustavo Bonilla SR Bourgade 12.21 0.3 1
12 Elian Jimenez JR Bourgade 12.39 0.3 1 12.383
13 Andres Luna SR Bourgade 12.39 0.3 1 12.387
14 Taylor Capite JR Mingus 12.40 0.3 1
15 Jason Lyons SR Payson 12.47 0.3 1
16 Travis Shilling JR Mingus 12.57 0.3 1
17 Vishesh Kumar JR North Phoenix 12.70 0.3 1
18 Jordan Black JR North Phoenix 12.74 0.3 2
19 Pierre Younan Jr. JR North Phoenix 12.75 0.3 2
20 David Felix JR McClintock 13.22 0.3 2
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Div IV Auto: * 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joy Moorer FR North Canyon 26.48# 0.1 4 10
2 Cora Moore SO North Phoenix 28.15+ 0.1 4 8
3 Ashley Brown FR Mountain Pointe 28.81+ 0.1 4 6
4 Lauren Eby SO Xavier 28.88+ 0.1 4 5
5 Vivian Hull SO Bourgade 29.11 0.1 4 4
6 Lana Kline SO Xavier 29.35 +0.0 3 3
7 Abigail Holmes SO Corona del Sol 29.39 0.1 4 2
8 Cierra Gonzalez FR Xavier 29.59 +0.0 3 1
9 Kailey Dittman SO Xavier 29.63 +0.0 3
10 Emma Henke FR Bourgade 29.69 +0.0 3
11 Mckenna Weatherspoon SO Mountain Pointe 29.70 +0.0 2
12 Anissa Rios SO Corona del Sol 29.89 +0.0 3
13 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus 30.00 +0.0 2
14 Javon Poindexter FR Corona del Sol 30.10 +0.0 2
15 Chloe Bickford FR Corona del Sol 30.63 +0.0 3
16 Courtney Davis FR Mountain Pointe 30.79 +0.0 1
17 Alexia Moreno SO McClintock 31.21 +0.0 1
18 Mya Misurace FR Desert Vista 31.71 +0.0 2
19 Alexa McCoy FR Desert Vista 32.05 +0.0 2
20 Ruby Bainori SO Payson 32.31 +0.0 2
21 Amy Martins FR North Phoenix 32.47 +0.0 2
22 Natalia Negrete SO McClintock 33.01 +0.0 1
23 Zoe Ryan FR North Phoenix 33.40 +0.0 1
24 Madyson Ware FR Desert Vista 33.75 +0.0 1
25 Fatuma Omar FR McClintock 33.98 +0.0 1
26 Sophia Cancino FR Payson 34.81 +0.0 2
27 Jasmin Jimenez Aguilar FR McClintock 38.74 +0.0 1
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Div IV Auto: * 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Athena Montgomery SR North Canyon 26.00% 0.1 2
2 Meg Babcock SR Mingus 26.67# 0.1 2
3 Meg Horvath SR Corona del Sol 26.80^ 0.1 2
4 Anisa McLain JR Corona del Sol 27.10& 0.1 2
5 Skyler Moon JR North Canyon 27.51& 0.1 2
6 Mackenzie Nichols JR Desert Vista 27.56& 0.1 2
7 Rachel Rose JR Desert Vista 27.66& +0.0 1
8 Hannah Goldman SR Payson 28.13+ +0.0 1
9 Haley Johnson SR Corona del Sol 28.66+ +0.0 1
10 Jordyn Kile JR Payson 29.37 +0.0 1
11 Amaka Alilonu JR Xavier 30.04 +0.0 1
12 Briony Campisi FR Xavier 31.51 +0.0 1
13 Estefana Parra SR Mingus 31.83 +0.0 1
14 Grace Kline FR Xavier 32.55 +0.0 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Div IV Auto: * 23.67
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Luke Stalus SO Desert Vista 22.69# 0.1 5 10
2 Prince Conteh FR McClintock 22.89& 0.1 5 8
3 Andrew Cooper FR Brophy 23.01& 0.1 5 6
4 Jack Farley SO Corona del Sol 23.51* 0.1 5 5
5 Garrison Douglass SO Mountain Pointe 23.58* 0.1 5 4
6 Zach Weinman SO Desert Vista 23.72+ +0.0 1 3
7 Cameron Burns SO Mountain Pointe 23.74+ +0.0 4 2
8 Harrison Chung SO Brophy 24.08+ +0.0 4 1
9 jaden Shepherd FR Corona del Sol 24.13+ +0.0 4
10 Benjamin Morrison FR Brophy 24.24+ 0.1 5
11 Gage Rivera FR Desert Vista 24.33 +0.0 4
12 Julio Lopez SO Bourgade 24.97 0.1 3
13 Darian Benitez SO Brophy 24.99 +0.0 4
14 Noah Butler SO Mountain Pointe 25.04 0.1 3
15 Alan Valencia SO Bourgade 25.13 0.1 3
16 Cammerin Gillum FR Mountain Pointe 25.17 +0.0 4
17 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus 25.66 +0.0 2
18 Jaheim Moore FR McClintock 25.81 +0.0 4
19 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 25.92 +0.0 1
20 David Estrada FR North Canyon 26.26 0.1 3
21 Harrison Brewer FR North Phoenix 26.49 +0.0 2
22 Tyson Speck FR North Phoenix 26.57 +0.0 1
23 Dominic Radick SO McClintock 26.61 +0.0 4
24 Winston Chen SO Chandler Prep 26.64 +0.0 1
25 Kellen Mills FR Payson 26.71 0.1 3
26 Jonathan Sanchez SO Mingus 27.04 +0.0 2
27 Zackary Ludtke FR Payson 27.31 +0.0 2
28 Ayub Gerado FR McClintock 27.69 +0.0 2
29 Juan Pastrana FR Chandler Prep 27.99 +0.0 1
30 Owen Coulter FR Chandler Prep 28.40 +0.0 1
31 Rylan Brekke SO Mingus 30.33 +0.0 2
32 Julian Molina SO Mingus 32.14 +0.0 2
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Div IV Auto: * 23.67
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jean Boyd JR Corona del Sol 22.57# 0.1 2
2 Mareon Keith JR North Canyon 22.85% 0.1 2
3 Dean Jones JR North Canyon 22.98& 0.1 2
4 Caleb McIntosh JR Corona del Sol 23.47* 0.1 2
5 David Keeney SR Corona del Sol 23.52* 0.1 2
6 Clay Sokol SR Desert Vista 23.61* -0.4 1
7 Greyson Taylor SR Brophy 23.94+ 0.1 2
8 Regis Velez JR Brophy 23.94+ -0.4 1
9 Parker Navarro JR Desert Vista 24.38 -0.4 1
10 David Moore JR North Phoenix 24.62 -0.4 1
11 Charles Pusac SR Bourgade 24.70 -0.4 1
12 Harrison Titzck JR Brophy 25.29 0.1 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zaria Hamilton SO Mountain Pointe 58.92$ 3 10
2 Sierra Doty SO Desert Vista 59.53^ 3 8
3 Brooke Peterson FR Mingus 1:04.82+ 3 6
4 Maria Benitez FR Xavier 1:06.12+ 3 5
5 Azana Ammons SO Desert Vista 1:06.92 3 4
6 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus 1:07.26 3 3
7 Leila Nish FR Desert Vista 1:07.33 2 2
8 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus 1:08.12 2 1
9 Ellie Higgins FR Xavier 1:09.22 2
10 Grace Teevan FR Xavier 1:09.26 2
11 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 1:09.52 3
12 Alexia Moreno SO McClintock 1:10.31 2
13 Courtney Davis FR Mountain Pointe 1:10.34 1
14 Mia Portillo FR Xavier 1:11.06 2
15 Brooklyne Jiles-Griffin FR McClintock 1:12.19 3
16 Kendall Kartler FR North Phoenix 1:13.04 1
17 Ruby Bainori SO Payson 1:15.79 2
18 Brooke Preslaski SO Corona del Sol 1:15.95 1
19 Kinda Khoury FR Desert Vista 1:16.10 1
20 Louisa Kaplan SO McClintock 1:16.13 2
21 Sneha Vaidyanathan FR Corona del Sol 1:22.08 1
22 Emma Schiff FR Corona del Sol 1:23.34 1
23 Morgan Robinson FR Corona del Sol 1:25.36 1
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.08
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jayde Charlton JR North Canyon 57.51@ 2
2 Delphine Dah JR North Canyon 58.61@ 2
3 Athena Montgomery SR North Canyon 58.62@ 2
4 Meg Babcock SR Mingus 58.73@ 2
5 Sophie Brohard JR Xavier 58.89$ 2
6 Navaria Ortiz JR McClintock 1:02.94* 2
7 Ashlinn Aguayo FR Corona del Sol 1:03.74* 1
8 Rachel Rose JR Desert Vista 1:03.88* 2
9 Audrey Weidner SO Corona del Sol 1:04.05* 1
10 Hannah Armenta JR Desert Vista 1:04.82+ 1
11 Juliana Baltram SR North Phoenix 1:08.88 1
12 Haley Johnson SR Corona del Sol 1:10.07 1
13 Marissa Mansour FR Xavier 1:11.49 1
14 Josey Valenzuela JR Mingus 1:12.61 1
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Div IV Auto: * 52.77
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Weinman SO Desert Vista 51.51# 4 10
2 Jay Cruz SO Brophy 53.01+ 4 8
3 Cameron Burns SO Mountain Pointe 53.24+ 4 6
4 Darrion Robinson FR McClintock 54.48+ 4 5
5 Benjamin Morrison FR Brophy 54.78 4 4
6 Thomas Lopez SO Desert Vista 55.63 3 3
7 Dylan Krinetz FR Brophy 55.93 3 2
8 Makay Blackburn SO Desert Vista 56.14 3 1
9 Joseph Talamantes FR North Canyon 56.52 3
10 Hunter Lee SO Payson 56.92 2
11 Retief Tapija FR Mingus 56.95 4
12 Izzak Kubat FR Corona del Sol 57.09 2
13 Harrison Brewer FR North Phoenix 57.33 1
14 Carlos Dominguez FR Brophy 57.67 2
15 Daisean Washington SO McClintock 57.93 1
16 Mason Tassoul SO Mingus 58.54 3
17 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus 1:00.97 2
18 Caleb Perez FR McClintock 1:03.27 2
19 Aidan Davis SO North Phoenix 1:03.46 1
20 Richard Bickerstaff SO North Phoenix 1:04.72 1
21 Gregory Locke FR North Canyon 1:04.93 2
22 Stephen Clauss SO Chandler Prep 1:04.95 1
23 Gabriel Jacobo FR McClintock 1:05.54 2
24 Samuel Martin SO Chandler Prep 1:06.38 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Div IV Auto: * 52.77
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ethan Wright SR Desert Vista 48.65@ 2
2 Benjamin Miller SR Corona del Sol 49.90@ 2
3 David Keeney SR Corona del Sol 52.26* 2
4 Andrew Duque JR Brophy 52.74* 1
5 Kenny Fitzgerald JR Brophy 52.76* 1
6 Dean Jones JR North Canyon 53.48+ 2
7 Silas Willoughby JR Mingus 53.50+ 2
8 Taylor Capite JR Mingus 54.44+ 2
9 Algre Tatum SR Desert Vista 54.47+ 1
10 John Capite JR Mingus 54.66+ 1
11 Jean Boyd JR Corona del Sol 54.73 2
12 Jordan Black JR North Phoenix 55.10 1
13 Mitchell Cristman SO Mingus 56.47 2
14 Blake Burke JR Brophy 57.37 1
15 Aidyn Parrish SR North Canyon 58.00 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Div IV Auto: * 2:30.06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Bream SO Xavier 2:29.04* 10
2 Jamie Stelnik SO Xavier 2:30.01* 8
3 Ryan Sailors FR Desert Vista 2:30.03* 6
4 Michaela Wahlheim SO North Phoenix 2:39.49 5
5 Leah Gunter FR Corona del Sol 2:44.16 4
6 Sophia Healy SO Xavier 2:44.28 3
7 Alyssa Boerst SO Payson 2:44.69 2
8 Peyton Burnside SO Corona del Sol 2:45.02 1
9 Elyse Gifford SO Xavier 2:46.40
10 Anessa Rodriguez-davis SO Corona del Sol 2:47.07
11 Olivia Fisher SO McClintock 2:48.11
12 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 2:49.90
13 Arena Haught SO Payson 2:53.58
14 Sadie Backus SO Mingus 2:55.32
15 Lydia Schouten SO Payson 3:10.32
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Div IV Auto: * 2:30.06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Makyah Richard SR North Canyon 2:18.93@
2 Cassandra Ogburn SR North Canyon 2:25.73^
3 Amelie Land JR McClintock 2:26.58^
4 Johnnie Mitchell SR Xavier 2:26.83^
5 Mia Olsen JR Xavier 2:27.58%
6 Karina Smith SR Xavier 2:29.03*
7 Ashlinn Aguayo FR Corona del Sol 2:32.03&
8 Madeline Shoemaker JR Desert Vista 2:33.51&
9 Audrey Weidner SO Corona del Sol 2:35.01+
10 Tatum Goforth FR Xavier 2:37.25+
11 Zoe Johnson SR Corona del Sol 2:38.21
12 Emily Rugg JR Corona del Sol 2:41.01
13 Bailey Mukai JR North Canyon 2:41.52
14 Sabrina Kloft SR North Phoenix 2:45.23
15 Kyra Mazanec JR Desert Vista 2:46.96
16 Jessica Condon JR Desert Vista 2:48.78
17 Tara Boyd JR Payson 2:51.78
18 Josey Valenzuela JR Mingus 2:57.05
19 Estefana Parra SR Mingus 3:06.39
20 Melissa La Spisa SR Payson 3:23.39
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett Gunning FR Corona del Sol 2:04.58& 10
2 Xander Black SO Brophy 2:06.80+ 8
3 Nolan Billeter FR Desert Vista 2:07.30+ 6
4 James Van Wicklin FR Corona del Sol 2:09.22+ 5
5 Tyler Schierenberg FR McClintock 2:09.31+ 4
6 Zaire Blevins FR Desert Vista 2:13.68 3
7 Jack Landers FR Desert Vista 2:16.58 2
8 Noah Patch SO Desert Vista 2:17.74 1
9 Diego Diaz FR Corona del Sol 2:18.04
10 Devon Montgomery FR Corona del Sol 2:18.12
11 Anderson Baker FR Brophy 2:19.12
12 Miguel Quijada Inzunza SO McClintock 2:21.12
13 Cesar Rebollo SO McClintock 2:21.79
14 John Anderies SO Mountain Pointe 2:21.96
15 Isaac Reynolds FR Mingus 2:23.40
16 Will Warner SO Brophy 2:25.02
17 Michael Klonoski SO Brophy 2:27.49
18 Aidan Davis SO North Phoenix 2:30.70
19 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus 2:31.71
20 Clark Jordan FR Chandler Prep 2:34.86
21 Andy Babcock FR Mingus 2:37.57
22 Christopher Menghini FR Payson 2:44.08
23 Tyler Severa FR Chandler Prep 2:44.66
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.42
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Beall SR Brophy 1:59.73#
2 Josh Lowry SR Desert Vista 2:00.28#
3 Joel Wadsworth SR Corona del Sol 2:00.66^
4 Paul Gonzales JR North Canyon 2:01.60^
5 Samuel Van Alstine JR Desert Vista 2:02.43*
6 Ethan Ripple SR Brophy 2:04.17*
7 Demetris Love JR Desert Vista 2:04.55&
8 Noah Werbelow JR Desert Vista 2:04.83&
9 Jordan Black JR North Phoenix 2:05.50+
10 Zachary Johnson JR Corona del Sol 2:05.85+
11 Rocco Berbetti JR North Phoenix 2:09.32+
12 Benjamin Miller SR Corona del Sol 2:10.76
13 Jacob Fitzhugh JR Payson 2:17.13
14 Joseph Calhoon JR Mingus 2:17.44
15 Edicson Tuja JR Bourgade 2:21.95
16 Seth Redford JR Payson 2:24.10
17 Omar Ramirez JR Bourgade 2:24.65
18 Izayis Hale SR Mingus 2:27.76
19 Aden Webb SR North Phoenix 2:29.20
20 Marc Gonzales JR North Canyon 2:36.11
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Div IV Auto: * 5:33.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Bream SO Xavier 5:39.16& 10
2 Peyton Burnside SO Corona del Sol 5:50.41& 8
3 Maggie Votruba SO North Canyon 5:52.83+ 6
4 Kara Asher SO Mountain Pointe 5:59.68+ 5
5 Aubrietta Mercer SO Payson 6:02.85+ 4
6 Parker Anderson FR Desert Vista 6:07.93 3
7 Brynn Meinhardt FR Desert Vista 6:08.09 2
8 Ryan Riley FR Xavier 6:08.88 1
9 Karma Liburd FR Mountain Pointe 6:14.16
10 Claire Peterson FR Mingus 6:15.70
11 Sadie Backus SO Mingus 6:16.33
12 Sachiko Devine FR Corona del Sol 6:17.46
13 Zoe McCollum SO Mountain Pointe 6:27.63
14 Mia Alejos SO Xavier 6:35.05
15 Abigail Arreola FR Bourgade 6:37.45
16 Rachael Pabst SO McClintock 6:44.96
17 Charlotte McClelland FR Xavier 6:47.37
18 Lydia Schouten SO Payson 6:55.34
19 Tierra Thomas SO Corona del Sol 7:03.48
20 Lulu Fischer FR Xavier x7:15.47
21 Ailish Hanrahan SO Mountain Pointe 8:10.32
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Div IV Auto: * 5:33.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Makyah Richard SR North Canyon 5:17.70$
2 Stefana Purkovic SR North Canyon 5:28.97^
3 Allison Estrada JR Desert Vista 5:47.29&
4 Sydni Nedza SR Desert Vista 5:55.78+
5 Grace Valandra JR Xavier 5:58.75+
6 Bailey Mukai JR North Canyon 5:59.23+
7 Mason Mahoney JR Xavier 6:12.33
8 Heather Kwapiszeski JR Xavier 6:19.23
9 Dani Prasad SR Desert Vista 6:33.06
10 Dafne Cortez SR North Canyon 7:07.77
11 Sarai Ortiz JR Desert Vista 7:17.97
12 Melissa La Spisa SR Payson 7:42.43
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.78
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Parham FR Desert Vista 4:35.59% 10
2 Xander Black SO Brophy 4:41.75* 8
3 Charlie Fallon SO Brophy 4:42.32* 6
4 Johnathan Estrada FR Desert Vista 4:44.22& 5
5 Max Valencia FR Brophy 4:44.65& 4
6 Chris Broze SO Desert Vista 4:49.62+ 3
7 Jack Piorkowski SO Mountain Pointe 4:53.96 2
8 Connor Donihi SO Desert Vista 4:58.69 1
9 Diego Diaz FR Corona del Sol 5:00.58
10 Marcus Holder SO Mountain Pointe 5:02.12
11 Enrique Cigarroa SO Bourgade 5:05.98
12 Callum Rohrer FR Corona del Sol 5:07.79
13 Connor Mcgowan FR Corona del Sol 5:11.97
14 Isaac Reynolds FR Mingus 5:13.15
15 Macadam Vasquez SO Mountain Pointe 5:23.37
16 Cesar Rebollo SO McClintock 5:26.92
17 Yael Caballero FR North Canyon 5:27.72
18 Anthony Azcatl SO Bourgade 5:30.21
19 Jack Sullivan SO Bourgade 5:30.74
20 Riley Bliss SO Mingus 5:32.67
21 Dorian Hernandez Pachuca SO North Canyon 5:35.73
22 Ryan Tso SO Mountain Pointe 5:39.76
23 Andy Babcock FR Mingus 5:42.35
24 Clark Jordan FR Chandler Prep 5:50.79
25 Ronavin Bitsilly SO North Canyon 5:53.15
26 Carter Gordon FR Mingus 6:05.41
27 Miguel Quijada Inzunza SO McClintock 6:11.51
28 Christopher Menghini FR Payson 6:11.64
29 Tyler Severa FR Chandler Prep 6:17.16
30 Mason Lopez FR McClintock 6:18.57
31 Emiliano Franco FR Bourgade 6:20.36
32 Nathan Gelfi FR McClintock 6:25.07
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.78
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jose Acuna JR Brophy 4:38.01*
2 Zachary Johnson JR Corona del Sol 4:39.58*
3 Brady O'Gara SR Brophy 4:39.71*
4 Marshall Smith SR Desert Vista 4:40.31*
5 Pierre Cuyeu SR Desert Vista 4:40.54*
6 Ceth Reeves SR Desert Vista 4:44.13&
7 Jesus Padilla SR North Canyon 4:47.77+
8 Uriel Ramirez JR Bourgade 4:57.33
9 Caleb Venjohn JR Corona del Sol 4:57.43
10 Tom Jorge JR North Canyon 4:58.86
11 Dallin Gordon SR Mingus 5:09.49
12 Joseph Calhoon JR Mingus 5:10.20
13 Brody Haar FR Brophy 5:10.65
14 Jessie Salinas SO Brophy 5:13.97
15 Jacob Fitzhugh JR Payson 5:17.84
16 Izayis Hale SR Mingus 5:18.69
17 Tim Mooney SR Desert Vista 5:22.82
18 Peter Menghini SR Payson 6:05.74
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Div IV Auto: * 12:14.38
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sammy Braun SO Xavier 12:08.58* 10
2 Ella Zeiders SO McClintock 12:45.11& 8
3 Maggie Votruba SO North Canyon 12:45.64& 6
4 Story Jones FR Desert Vista 12:48.11& 5
5 Aubrietta Mercer SO Payson 13:21.25+ 4
6 Rishita Shah SO Xavier 13:24.83+ 3
7 Alicia McManus SO Desert Vista 13:36.39+ 2
8 Hannah Wheeling FR Xavier 13:44.15+ 1
9 Karime Morales FR Xavier 13:54.77
10 Sachiko Devine FR Corona del Sol 14:01.29
11 Katie Spreitzer SO Desert Vista 14:37.53
12 Catherine Devine FR Xavier x15:05.65
13 Tierra Thomas SO Corona del Sol 15:06.04
14 Lydia Schouten SO Payson 15:26.58
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Div IV Auto: * 12:14.38
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassandra Ogburn SR North Canyon 11:47.55^
2 Helen Innes SR Xavier 11:52.06#
3 Julia Nelson JR Desert Vista 12:12.39*
4 Bella Gallo JR North Canyon 12:37.32&
5 Claire Peterson FR Mingus 13:34.98+
6 Janelle Tarchinski SR Desert Vista 13:36.82+
7 Dafne Cortez SR North Canyon 13:40.81+
8 Erika Germinario FR Xavier 13:56.21
9 Bailey Breen SR Desert Vista 15:16.12
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:17.74
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Bukowski FR Desert Vista 10:09.05% 10
2 Richie Johnston SO North Phoenix 10:12.78* 8
3 Thomas Koska FR North Phoenix 10:20.27& 6
4 Sammy Johnston FR North Phoenix 10:21.14& 5
5 Max Valencia FR Brophy 10:24.32& 4
6 Charlie Fallon SO Brophy 10:26.36& 3
7 Jacob Cardon SO Desert Vista 10:43.46+ 2
8 Vade Pierce SO Desert Vista 10:43.47+ 1
9 Ronavin Bitsilly SO North Canyon 10:43.50+
10 Yael Caballero FR North Canyon 11:28.34
11 Aidan Parr FR Brophy 11:29.80
12 Dorian Hernandez Pachuca SO North Canyon 12:25.14
13 Carter Gordon FR Mingus 12:54.49
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:17.74
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jose Acuna JR Brophy 10:15.94*
2 Dominic Arellano JR Corona del Sol 10:17.61*
3 Jesus Padilla SR North Canyon 10:31.74+
4 Neal Saxena SR Desert Vista 10:40.11+
5 Tom Jorge JR North Canyon 10:47.00+
6 Connor Zook JR Corona del Sol 11:03.75
7 Jacob Fitzhugh JR Payson 11:23.38
8 Riley Bliss SO Mingus 11:26.40
9 Izayis Hale SR Mingus 11:42.47
10 Marc Gonzales JR North Canyon 11:46.98
11 Nathan Hess SR Desert Vista 11:47.83
12 William Meaney JR Brophy 11:53.99
13 Morgan Higginbotham SR Desert Vista 11:59.28
14 Adam De La Riva SO Desert Vista 12:03.53
15 Justin Keegan JR Payson 12:53.64
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Div IV Auto: * 17.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Whitaker SO McClintock 19.11+ -1.2 2 10
2 Tatum Barker SO Mingus 19.78 -1.2 2 8
3 Zoey Allen SO Corona del Sol 19.85 -1.2 2 6
4 Mia Portillo FR Xavier 19.93 -1.2 2 5
5 Jailyn Goodwin SO North Canyon 20.16 -0.7 1 4
6 Olivia Bagby FR Desert Vista 21.01 -0.7 1 3
7 Madison Montano SO Corona del Sol 21.65 -1.2 2 2
8 Leah Bonebright SO Desert Vista 21.68 -1.2 2 1
9 Hannah Normandin FR Mingus 23.40 -0.7 1
10 Maggie Acuna FR Mingus 23.58 -1.2 2
-- Joy Moorer FR North Canyon DQ -1.2 2 Pushed Hurdle
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Div IV Auto: * 17.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dominique Mustin JR North Canyon 14.47@ 0.5 2
2 Sevanna Hanson SR Desert Vista 15.78^ 0.5 2
3 Meredith Kiekintveld SR Payson 16.59* 0.5 2
4 Amiya Kaminski SR Desert Vista 17.14% 0.5 2
5 Kiara Graham-Williams JR Desert Vista 18.39+ 0.5 2
6 Trinity Pierce SR Corona del Sol 19.30 0.5 2
7 Jaedia Williams JR Corona del Sol 19.77 -0.5 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Div IV Auto: * 16.36
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Logan Scarbrough SO Desert Vista 16.71& 0.6 2 10
2 Brandon Doty SO Desert Vista 17.07& 0.6 2 8
3 Jackson Camarata SO Brophy 17.63+ 0.6 2 6
4 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 17.99+ 0.6 2 5
5 Arjun Khanna SO Mountain Pointe 18.16+ 0.6 2 4
6 Colton Hackenyos FR Chandler Prep 18.81 1.5 1 3
7 Anthony Oneal FR McClintock 19.25 0.6 2 2
8 Caio Cestari FR Corona del Sol 19.79 1.5 1 1
9 Andrew Nahar SO Mingus 20.65 0.6 2
10 Declan Groesbeck FR Brophy 22.15 1.5 1
11 Josh Michels FR Payson 23.05 1.5 1
12 Miles Prince FR Corona del Sol 23.34 1.5 1
13 Alexander Vecsey FR Corona del Sol 23.97 1.5 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Div IV Auto: * 16.36
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jakob Bagby JR Desert Vista 15.30^ 1.9 2
2 Regis Velez JR Brophy 15.99# 1.9 2
3 Tyson McLain JR Corona del Sol 16.97& 1.9 2
4 Michael McEntire SR Payson 17.33+ 1.9 2
5 Nick Lodico SR Mingus 17.62+ 1.9 2
-- Brock Davis SR Payson DQ 1.9 2 No Hurdle Attempt
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Div IV Auto: * 51.06
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivia Spencer SO Desert Vista 49.98% 2 10
2 Zoey Allen SO Corona del Sol 52.22+ 2 8
3 Jailyn Goodwin SO North Canyon 52.43+ 2 6
4 Jordan Whitaker SO McClintock 53.51+ 2 5
5 Maya Smith SO Desert Vista 58.83 1 4
6 Maggie Acuna FR Mingus 1:03.81 1 3
7 Hannah Normandin FR Mingus 1:05.52 1 2
8 Landree Ryden FR Payson 1:05.71 2 1
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Div IV Auto: * 51.06
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meredith Kiekintveld SR Payson 47.09^ 2
2 Leila Grant SR Xavier 49.36# 2
3 Amiya Kaminski SR Desert Vista 50.62* 2
4 Aryanna Lee SR Desert Vista 53.14+ 2
5 Katie Herrington JR North Phoenix 55.72 2
6 Kiara Graham-Williams JR Desert Vista 55.88 2
7 Elia Sanchez SR Mingus 59.77 1
8 Estefana Parra SR Mingus 1:00.92 1
9 Victoria Skerrett SR Mingus 1:08.13 1
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Div IV Auto: * 42.98
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Stalus SO Desert Vista 41.40^ 3 10
2 Aidan Daly SO Chandler Prep 43.45& 3 8
3 Logan Scarbrough SO Desert Vista 44.69+ 3 6
4 Brandon Doty SO Desert Vista 45.43+ 3 5
5 Arjun Khanna SO Mountain Pointe 45.99+ 3 4
6 Jackson Camarata SO Brophy 46.73 3 3
7 Anthony Oneal FR McClintock 47.42 2 2
8 Colton Hackenyos FR Chandler Prep 48.07 1 1
9 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus 48.38 2
10 Adrian Munguia FR Brophy 48.42 2
11 Ashton Bialek-Kling SO Mingus 52.36 1
12 Andy Babcock FR Mingus 54.12 2
13 Alexander Vecsey FR Corona del Sol 55.63 2
14 Cole Goldman FR Payson 55.95 1
15 Miles Prince FR Corona del Sol 56.12 2
16 Josh Michels FR Payson 58.44 2
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Div IV Auto: * 42.98
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jakob Bagby JR Desert Vista 40.41$ 2
2 Brock Davis SR Payson 41.89# 2
3 Cole Tenney SR Payson 42.32% 2
4 Regis Velez JR Brophy 43.18& 2
5 Steven Ortiz JR Corona del Sol 44.55+ 2
6 Nick Lodico SR Mingus 45.14+ 2
7 Christian Reid JR Mingus 46.09+ 1
8 Jason Cullen SR Desert Vista 46.97 1
9 Vishesh Kumar JR North Phoenix 48.05 1
10 Chance Densmore JR Mingus 48.22 1
11 Gustavo Bonilla SR Bourgade 48.63 2
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
Div IV Auto: * 52.91
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClintock 'A' 53.05# 10
1) KiAnna Jones FR 2) Brooklyne Jiles-Griffin FR
3) Selema Ortiz SO 4) Hailey Patrick SO
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 54.16& 8
1) Ashley Brown FR 2) Mckenna Weatherspoon SO
3) Subreena Washington SO 4) Chloe Poole SO
3 Desert Vista 'A' 55.35+ 6
1) Lily Ferra FR 2) Madyson Ware FR
3) Madeline Evangalista FR 4) Ainsley Smith FR
-- Desert Vista 'B' DNF
1) Hailey Lewis SO 2) Jessica McCabe SO
3) Gabby Ford SO 4) Alexa McCoy FR
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
Div IV Auto: * 52.91
School Finals
================================================================
1 Payson 'A' 51.95^
1) Emmy White FR 2) Savanna White SR
3) Meredith Kiekintveld SR 4) Hannah Goldman SR
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
Div IV Auto: * 45.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brophy College Prep 'A' 43.70^ 2 10
1) Harrison Chung SO 2) Emeka Ogbonna SO
3) Andrew Cooper FR 4) Benjamin Morrison FR
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 44.51% 2 8
1) Noah Butler SO 2) Jeremiah Dondle SO
3) Cammerin Gillum FR 4) Garrison Douglass SO
3 McClintock 'A' 45.44* 2 6
1) James Sullivan FR 2) Jaheim Moore FR
3) Caleb Perez FR 4) Prince Conteh FR
4 Desert Vista 'B' 46.75+ 2 5
1) Dennis Leung FR 2) Kaden Gonzalez FR
3) Isaiah Valez FR 4) Gabriel Sauls FR
5 Brophy College Prep 'B' x48.06+ 2
3) Carty Shoen FR 4) Taj Hughes FR
6 McClintock 'B' x48.43+ 1
1) Luis Dominguez FR 2) Dominic Radick SO
3) Benjamin Roberts SO 4) Daisean Washington SO
7 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 48.56 2 4
1) Elijah Britton FR 2) Samuel Martin SO
3) Aidan Daly SO 4) Joshua Capel SO
8 North Canyon 'A' 48.57 2 3
1) David Estrada FR 2) Joseph Talamantes FR
3) Gregory Locke FR 4) Justus Walsh FR
9 Desert Vista 'A' x49.87 2
1) Tyson Hardaway SO 2) Blake Taylor SO
3) Gage Rivera FR 4) Devon Grubbs FR
Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
Div IV Auto: * 45.64
School Finals
================================================================
1 Payson 'A' 44.46%
1) Timothy McCarthy SR 2) Cole Tenney SR
3) Lance Beckner JR 4) Brock Davis SR
2 Brophy College Prep 'A' 44.58%
1) Harrison Cohen JR 2) Aidan Dale JR
3) Harrison Titzck JR 4) Atllas Hopkins SR
3 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 45.82&
1) Julio Lopez SO 2) Nolan Dunn SR
3) Charles Pusac SR 4) Gustavo Bonilla SR
4 Mingus Union 'A' 46.56+
1) Taylor Capite JR 2) John Capite JR
3) Nick Bloniarz SR 4) Mitchell Cristman SO
5 North Phoenix Prep 'A' 48.07+
1) Vishesh Kumar JR 2) Phillip Konstantinov SR
3) Richie Johnston SO 4) David Moore JR
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
Div IV Auto: * 4:26.65
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClintock 'A' 4:22.22% 10
1) KiAnna Jones FR 2) Brooklyne Jiles-Griffin FR
3) Selema Ortiz SO 4) Alexia Moreno SO
2 Corona del Sol 'A' 4:27.20# 8
1) Ashlinn Aguayo FR 2) Audrey Weidner SO
3) Abigail Holmes SO 4) Anissa Rios SO
3 Desert Vista 'A' 4:35.46+ 6
1) Parker Anderson FR 2) Brynn Meinhardt FR
3) Story Jones FR 4) Ryan Sailors FR
4 Xavier College Preparatory 'B' 4:37.42+ 5
1) Ellie Higgins FR 2) Ryan Riley FR
3) Sofi Valencia FR 4) Maria Benitez FR
5 Payson 'A' 4:39.96+ 4
1) MaKenzie Brade FR 2) Claire Hancock FR
3) Autumn Lynch SO 4) Emmy White FR
6 Mingus Union 'A' 4:49.17+ 3
1) Kamber Delahel FR 2) Alexandra Carey FR
3) Tatum Barker SO 4) Claire Peterson FR
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mingus Union 'A' 4:19.58
1) Meg Babcock SR 2) Natalee Rogers SO
3) Brooke Peterson FR 4) Cassidy Vergara FR
2 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 4:32.15
1) Mia Olsen JR 2) Jamie Stelnik SO
3) Karina Smith SR 4) Sammy Braun SO
3 Desert Vista 'A' 4:32.67
1) Amy Fan SR 2) Kiara Graham-Williams JR
3) Hannah Armenta JR 4) Aryanna Lee SR
4 North Phoenix Prep 'A' 4:42.20
1) Becky Forbes SO 2) Juliana Baltram SR
3) Michaela Wahlheim SO 4) Maryann Rasho JR
Event 39 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
Div IV Auto: * 3:36.38
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Vista 'A' 3:34.54% 10
1) Nolan Billeter FR 2) Makay Blackburn SO
3) Thomas Lopez SO 4) Zach Weinman SO
2 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:41.56& 8
1) James Van Wicklin FR 2) Devon Montgomery FR
3) Bennett Gunning FR 4) Rickey Williams SO
3 Desert Vista 'B' x3:44.65+
1) Kaden Gonzalez FR 2) Rishik Chaudhary FR
3) Isaiah Valez FR 4) Brandon Doty SO
4 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:48.29+ 6
1) Jackson Camarata SO 2) Anthony Gonzales SO
3) Darian Benitez SO 4) Logan Logg SO
5 McClintock 'A' 3:52.59+ 5
1) Prince Conteh FR 2) Darrion Robinson FR
3) Luis Dominguez FR 4) Caleb Perez FR
6 North Canyon 'A' 3:54.42+ 4
1) Joseph Talamantes FR 2) Adama Sackor SO
3) Gregory Locke FR 4) Justus Walsh FR
7 Mingus Union 'A' 3:54.71+ 3
1) Ashton Bialek-Kling SO 2) Andrew Nahar SO
3) Mason Tassoul SO 4) Mitchell Cristman SO
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Desert Vista 'A' 3:28.56
1) Ethan Wright SR 2) Mays Jones JR
3) Jakob Bagby JR 4) Samuel Van Alstine JR
2 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:35.22
1) Steven Ortiz JR 2) Devon McGee SR
3) Raymond Mendoza-Lopez SR 4) Caleb McIntosh JR
3 Mingus Union 'A' 3:36.07
1) Taylor Capite JR 2) John Capite JR
3) Dallin Gordon SR 4) Silas Willoughby JR
4 Payson 'A' 3:38.43
1) Lance Beckner JR 2) Cole Tenney SR
3) Jordan Harger JR 4) Brock Davis SR
5 North Canyon 'A' 3:41.77
1) Dean Jones JR 2) Mareon Keith JR
3) Paul Gonzales JR 4) Aidyn Parrish SR
6 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:45.17
1) Andrew Duque JR 2) Jay Cruz SO
3) Kenny Fitzgerald JR 4) Elisha Brooks SR
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.42
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 10:15.60^ 10
1) Maria Benitez FR 2) Jamie Stelnik SO
3) Sammy Braun SO 4) Ansley Burns FR
2 McClintock 'A' 10:27.61^ 8
1) KiAnna Jones FR 2) Selema Ortiz SO
3) Olivia Fisher SO 4) Carina Allocca FR
3 Xavier College Preparatory 'B' x11:31.65&
1) Caroline Calihan SO 2) Elyse Gifford SO
3) Taryn Maher SO 4) Mia Alejos SO
4 Payson 'A' 11:37.01& 6
1) Autumn Lynch SO 2) Alyssa Boerst SO
3) Arena Haught SO 4) Aubrietta Mercer SO
Event 42 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.42
School Finals
================================================================
1 Xavier College Preparatory 'B' 11:11.36&
2 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' x11:52.70+
1) Tatum Goforth FR 2) Grace Teevan FR
3) Grace Kline FR 4) Ellie Higgins FR
Event 43 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
Div IV Auto: * 8:47.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mingus Union 'A' 9:04.24& 10
1) Isaac Reynolds FR 2) Andy Babcock FR
3) Riley Bliss SO 4) Retief Tapija FR
2 McClintock 'A' 9:32.75+ 8
1) Darrion Robinson FR 2) Miguel Quijada Inzunza SO
3) Luis Dominguez FR 4) Mason Lopez FR
3 Desert Vista 'A' 9:55.69 6
1) Rishik Chaudhary FR 2) Mason Lipp FR
3) Blake Tuszynski FR 4) Nik Tollefson SO
4 Brophy College Prep 'A' 10:40.61 5
1) Ben Albrecht FR 2) Jack Gallagher SO
3) Samuel Lopez SO 4) Tanner Bonheimer FR
5 Brophy College Prep 'B' x11:32.25
1) Johnny Murphy FR 2) Will Warner SO
3) Bobby Kuehler FR 4) Diego Acevedo SO
Event 44 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
Div IV Auto: * 8:47.85
School Finals
================================================================
1 Desert Vista 'A' 9:07.39+
1) Nicolo Perciballi JR 2) Vincent Larente JR
3) Noah Patch SO 4) Devan Neighbors FR
2 Mingus Union 'A' 9:40.57+
1) Dallin Gordon SR 2) Silas Willoughby JR
3) Joseph Calhoon JR 4) Izayis Hale SR
Event 45 Girls High Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Bagby FR Desert Vista 4-08.00& 1.42m 10
4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXX
2 Leah Bonebright SO Desert Vista 4-08.00& 1.42m 8
4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
3 Hannah DiGiovine FR Desert Vista 4-06.00+ 1.37m 6
4-02 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
4 Kayla Cortez SO Corona del Sol 4-06.00+ 1.37m 5
4-02 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
5 Alyssa Bandin SO Desert Vista 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-02 4-06
XO XXX
Event 46 Girls High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Peterson FR Mingus 4-06.00+ 1.37m
3-10 4-02 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
-- Rhian Thagard SR Mingus NH
4-02
XXX
Event 47 Boys High Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Timothy Le SO Brophy 5-08.00+ 1.72m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
2 Andy Salome SO Brophy 5-08.00+ 1.72m 8
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXO XXX
3 Zackary Ludtke FR Payson 5-08.00+ 1.72m 6
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Luke Stalus SO Desert Vista 5-06.00+ 1.67m 5
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
5 Nolan Billeter FR Desert Vista 5-06.00+ 1.67m 3.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
5 Hunter Lee SO Payson 5-06.00+ 1.67m 3.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
7 Caelum Terrell FR Desert Vista 5-00.00 1.52m 2
5-00 5-04
XO XXX
-- Aiden Easter FR Corona del Sol NH
4-08
XXX
-- Onyx Yu FR Corona del Sol NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ryan Davis FR Corona del Sol NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kelvin Salas SO Mingus NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emiliano Torres-Lopez SO Brophy NH
5-00
XXX
-- Braden Mauser FR Desert Vista NH
5-00
XXX
Event 48 Boys High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyson McLain JR Corona del Sol 6-00.00# 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
2 Andrew Peterson JR Mingus 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XO XXX
3 Kenneth Roe JR Brophy 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
4 Tanner Kippes SR Corona del Sol 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XPP
4 Enoch Johnson SR Corona del Sol 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
6 Zach Williams JR Brophy 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
7 Brandon Jackson JR North Canyon 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04
O
8 Jordan Harger JR Payson 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
Event 49 Girls Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Div IV Auto: * 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Addison Pifer SO Desert Vista 10-00.00$ 3.04m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
2 Steeley Beringer SO Desert Vista 9-06.00$ 2.89m 7
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
2 Camilla Der SO Desert Vista 9-06.00$ 2.89m 7
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
4 Leah Bonebright SO Desert Vista 9-00.00^ 2.74m 5
8-00 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
5 Anessa Rodriguez-davis SO Corona del Sol 7-00.00+ 2.13m 4
7-00 8-00
O XXX
6 Molly Stegman SO Xavier 7-00.00+ 2.13m 3
7-00 8-00
XO XXX
-- Maggie Acuna FR Mingus NH
7-00
XXX
-- Autumn Lynch SO Payson NH
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXP PPP PPP PPP PPP X
-- Claire Hancock FR Payson NH
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXP PPP PPP PPP PPP X
-- Macy Kerwin SO Xavier NH
7-00
XXX
-- Promise Bentley-Brown FR Mingus NH
7-00
XXX
-- Lauren Besh SO Xavier NH
7-00
XXX
-- Alexandra Carey FR Mingus NH
7-00
XXX
Event 50 Girls Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Div IV Auto: * 8-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sevanna Hanson SR Desert Vista 13-00.00@ 3.96m
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-05
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Megan Griffith JR Desert Vista 10-00.00$ 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXX
3 Audrey Bonebright SR Desert Vista 9-06.00$ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
3 Jolynn Fleming SR Corona del Sol 9-06.00$ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
5 Christina Fleming SR Corona del Sol 9-00.00^ 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
-- Karthika Krishna SR Corona del Sol NH
7-00
XXX
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason Lloyd SO Desert Vista 11-06.00% 3.50m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO XXX
2 Sean Brown SO Mountain Pointe 10-06.00+ 3.20m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO O XXX
3 Ezra Peart-Alleyne SO Mountain Pointe 10-00.00+ 3.04m 6
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
4 Izzak Kubat FR Corona del Sol 9-06.00+ 2.89m 5
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
5 Emmanuel Salcedo SO Mountain Pointe 9-00.00+ 2.74m 3.50
8-00 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
5 Jeremiah Dondle SO Mountain Pointe 9-00.00+ 2.74m 3.50
8-00 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
7 Cole Goldman FR Payson 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
7 Micheal Mansour FR Brophy 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
7 Kyle Tokishi SO Corona del Sol 8-00.00 2.43m 1
8-00 9-00
O XXX
10 Braden Mauser FR Desert Vista 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
10 David Estrada FR North Canyon 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
10 Luis Diaz SO Corona del Sol 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
10 Patrick Cheke FR Brophy 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
14 Myles Rice FR Mingus 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
XO XO XXX
15 Jackson Smith FR Desert Vista 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
15 Gregory Locke FR North Canyon 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
17 Adama Sackor SO North Canyon 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Dylan Hess SO Desert Vista NH
8-00
XXX
-- Rylan Brekke SO Mingus NH
7-00
XXX
-- Josh Michels FR Payson NH
7-00
XXX
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tanner Kippes SR Corona del Sol 14-06.00@ 4.41m
14-06 15-00
XO XXX
2 Lucas Campanella SR Desert Vista 13-00.00$ 3.96m
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO PPP XXX
3 Wyatt Hackenyos SR Corona del Sol 12-00.00% 3.65m
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O XXX
4 James Crowl JR Desert Vista 11-06.00% 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
5 Alexander Webber SR Corona del Sol 11-00.00* 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXX
6 Sean Mullen JR Brophy 11-00.00* 3.35m
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 Nicholas Park SR Brophy 10-06.00+ 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
8 Danny Rodriguez SR Mingus 10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XXO O XXX
9 Jordan Harger JR Payson 10-00.00+ 3.04m
8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
10 Ryan Middlemist JR Brophy 9-06.00+ 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
11 Colemann Clark FR Corona del Sol 9-00.00+ 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
12 Connor Tinsley SO Desert Vista 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
13 Kelvin Salas SO Mingus 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
XXO XXX
Event 53 Girls Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Div IV Auto: * 15-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Olivia Spencer SO Desert Vista 17-05.75$ 1.9 5.32m 10
16-11.50(2.2) 17-05(3.2) 17-05.75(1.9) 17-02.50(1.0)
2 Alyssa Bandin SO Desert Vista 16-03.00# 1.4 4.95m 8
15-06.50(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 15-07.50(1.7) 16-03(1.4)
3 Joy Moorer FR North Canyon 15-10.00% +0.0 4.82m 6
12-10(2.3) 15-05.50(0.9) 15-07.75(1.1) 15-10(+0.0)
4 Chloe Poole SO Mountain Pointe 15-04.75& 1.1 4.69m 5
15-04.75(1.1) 14-01(+0.0) 14-10.50(1.7) 14-02(1.4)
5 Sofi Valencia FR Xavier 14-09.25 2.8 4.50m 4
FOUL 14-00.50(3.2) 14-09(2.5) 14-09.25(2.8)
6 Lily Ferra FR Desert Vista 14-04.00+ 0.2 4.36m 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-04(0.2)
7 Madeline Evangalista FR Desert Vista 14-03.00+ 1.9 4.34m 2
14-00.25(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 14-03(1.9)
8 Anje Hamilton SO McClintock 14-01.50 2.0 4.30m 1
13-06(1.2) 14-01.50(2.0) 14-00.75(2.1) 13-00.50(3.0)
9 Chloe Bickford FR Corona del Sol 13-11.50 3.1 4.25m
13-02(2.4) 13-02(2.5) 13-10(1.6) 13-11.50(3.1)
10 Aubrey Peterson FR Mingus 13-11.25 2.2 4.24m
FOUL 13-10.50(2.3) 13-11.25(2.2) 13-04(1.4)
11 Giselle Trujillo SO Mountain Pointe 13-10.50 2.1 4.22m
13-10(1.8) 13-05(+0.0) 13-10.50(2.1) 13-05(1.5)
12 Brooke Preslaski SO Corona del Sol J13-10.50 2.9 4.22m
FOUL 13-10.50(2.9) 12-10(1.7) 10-02(1.6)
13 MaKenzie Brade FR Payson 13-03.50 1.5 4.05m
11-11(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 13-03.50(1.5) 13-00(1.8)
14 Anissa Rios SO Corona del Sol 13-02.25 2.8 4.01m
11-05(1.6) 11-10.25(0.5) 13-02(2.3) 13-02.25(2.8)
15 Emma Macnab FR Payson 12-07.50 1.8 3.84m
FOUL FOUL 12-07.50(1.8) FOUL
16 Tatum Barker SO Mingus 12-06.50 1.2 3.82m
FOUL FOUL 12-06.50(1.2) 12-04.25(0.7)
17 Brooklyne Jiles-Griffin FR McClintock 12-06.00 0.4 3.81m
11-01(+0.0) 12-01(+0.0) 12-06(0.4) FOUL(2.2)
18 Kendyll Garcia FR Corona del Sol 12-00.50 2.0 3.67m
FOUL FOUL 12-00.50(2.0) 11-05(1.6)
19 Hannah Normandin FR Mingus 11-11.50 0.9 3.64m
10-10.50(1.5) 11-04(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 11-11.50(0.9)
20 Briony Campisi FR Xavier 11-10.25 2.0 3.61m
11-07.25(2.3) 10-02.50(1.6) 9-08.50(1.1) 11-10.25(2.0)
21 Subreena Washington SO Mountain Pointe 11-05.00 2.1 3.47m
11-05(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 10-05(2.3) FOUL(2.6)
22 Hailey Patrick SO McClintock 11-01.50 0.8 3.39m
10-07.50(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 11-01.50(0.8) 9-09(2.4)
23 Sophia Cancino FR Payson 10-08.00 0.9 3.25m
10-03(+0.0) 9-08.50(1.7) 10-02(2.2) 10-08(0.9)
Event 54 Girls Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Div IV Auto: * 15-05
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Payton Deer JR Corona del Sol 16-01.00 2.1 4.90m
16-01(2.1) 14-10(+0.0) 15-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
2 Suzie Marshall JR Corona del Sol 15-04.25& 1.9 4.67m
15-04.25(1.9) 15-02(2.5) 15-03.75(1.0) 15-04(2.0)
3 Kris Perez SR North Phoenix 15-02.25+ 1.8 4.62m
15-02.25(1.8) 14-10.25(1.5) 15-02(+0.0) 14-10(0.6)
4 Shelby Brenner SR Mingus 14-10.00+ 0.3 4.52m
14-07.50(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 14-10(0.3) 14-02.50(+0.0)
5 Kolbe Pierce SR Xavier 14-08.00+ 0.8 4.47m
14-07.50(2.2) 4-07(+0.0) 14-08(0.8) 13-09(0.3)
6 Kiara Graham-Williams JR Desert Vista 14-07.00+ 1.0 4.44m
14-07(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 13-05.50(0.1) 12-11.25(1.3)
7 Navaria Ortiz JR McClintock 12-04.25 0.1 3.76m
FOUL FOUL 12-04.25(0.1) 12-03(0.5)
8 Ari Anderson SR Payson 12-04.00 0.7 3.75m
FOUL FOUL 12-04(0.7) 2-06(0.8)
9 Victoria Skerrett SR Mingus 10-04.75 +0.0 3.16m
10-04.75(+0.0) FOUL
-- Maya Smith SO Desert Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Boys Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trevor Cline SO Payson 19-01.25+ 1.1 5.82m 10
18-08.50(1.8) 19-01.25(1.1) 18-02(0.8) FOUL
2 Devon Hughes SO Desert Vista 19-01.00+ 1.5 5.81m 8
19-01(1.5) 18-01(0.5) 18-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
3 Joshua Capel SO Chandler Prep 18-02.00 1.5 5.53m 6
17-09.50(0.7) 18-02(1.5) 17-05.75(0.7) 17-09(2.8)
4 Benjamin Roberts SO McClintock 18-02.00 1.5 5.53m 5
17-06(1.4) 17-04.50(1.0) 17-09(0.9) 18-02(1.5)
5 Caelum Terrell FR Desert Vista 18-00.75 1.9 5.50m 4
18-00.75(1.9) 16-07.50(2.7) 15-10.50(0.7) FOUL
6 Declan Groesbeck FR Brophy 17-10.00 1.2 5.43m 3
17-02.75(+0.0) 17-02(1.1) 17-10(1.2) 17-10(+0.0)
7 Carty Shoen FR Brophy 17-08.50 1.7 5.39m 2
16-09.50(1.1) 17-08.50(1.7) FOUL 15-09.50(0.5)
8 Jaheim Moore FR McClintock 17-05.50 1.5 5.32m 1
FOUL FOUL 17-05.50(1.5) 17-05.50(1.9)
9 Andrew Nahar SO Mingus 17-04.75 1.0 5.30m
FOUL 17-04.75(1.0) 16-03.75(0.7) 15-00.50(2.6)
10 Dennis Leung FR Desert Vista 17-02.50 1.9 5.24m
16-08.75(1.9) FOUL FOUL 17-02.50(1.9)
11 Elijah Toelle SO Brophy 17-01.00 2.6 5.20m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-01(2.6)
12 Nathan Cormier-Ward FR Corona del Sol 16-09.25 1.5 5.11m
16-00.25(1.9) FOUL 16-09.25(1.5) 16-07(1.1)
13 Richard Bickerstaff SO North Phoenix 16-02.75 1.9 4.94m
16-02.75(1.9) FOUL 15-10(2.1) 16-00.75(2.2)
14 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep 15-09.50 0.4 4.81m
FOUL 14-07.50(1.7) 15-09.50(0.4) FOUL
15 Evan Cheung FR Corona del Sol 15-09.00 1.9 4.80m
FOUL 14-09.25(1.5) 15-08(1.5) 15-09(1.9)
16 Juan Gutierez Moreno FR Bourgade 15-07.50 1.4 4.76m
15-07.50(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Daisean Washington SO McClintock 15-07.00 0.9 4.74m
15-06(1.4) 15-07(0.9) 14-00.50(1.5) 14-07(2.4)
18 Lucas Hertel SO Corona del Sol 14-09.50 2.0 4.50m
14-05(1.4) 13-06.50(1.5) 13-10.50(1.5) 14-09.50(2.0)
19 Jacob Mulligan FR Brophy 14-04.00 0.5 4.36m
14-04(0.5) FOUL FOUL 13-03.50(0.2)
20 Jerod Folden FR Chandler Prep 13-04.00 1.5 4.06m
12-03.25(1.4) FOUL 13-04(1.5) 12-04(1.3)
21 Ryan Davis FR Corona del Sol 12-11.50 1.1 3.94m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12-11.50(1.1)
-- Blake Taylor SO Desert Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Boys Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-06
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nolan Dunn SR Bourgade 21-05.00^ 0.7 6.52m
20-05(1.3) 21-05(0.7) FOUL 19-05(0.7)
2 Clay Sokol SR Desert Vista 21-02.75^ 0.6 6.47m
FOUL 21-02.75(0.6) FOUL 21-02(1.8)
3 Tyson McLain JR Corona del Sol 20-08.00* 1.4 6.29m
20-00(1.1) FOUL 20-08(1.4) FOUL
4 Demetrius Rock JR Corona del Sol 19-07.25+ 0.4 5.97m
18-00.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(0.4) FOUL 19-04(0.1)
5 Andrew Peterson JR Mingus 17-06.50 0.8 5.34m
FOUL 17-01.25(1.5) 17-06.50(0.8) FOUL
6 Andrew Ward SR Payson 17-05.00 1.4 5.30m
15-09.50(+0.0) 17-01(1.7) 16-02.25(1.2) 17-05(1.4)
7 Dylan Michels JR Payson 16-07.50 1.1 5.06m
16-07.50(1.1) 14-09(1.4) 14-08(2.1) 15-11(2.1)
8 Porter Flake JR Payson 16-04.50 0.5 4.99m
16-04.50(0.5) FOUL FOUL 15-11.25(1.8)
-- Richard Pearsall SR Corona del Sol FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trevor Klein JR Brophy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Myles High JR Desert Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- William Roberts SR McClintock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Girls Triple Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Olivia Spencer SO Desert Vista 32-01.75% 0.5 9.79m 10
FOUL 29-09(0.7) 32-01.75(0.5) FOUL
2 Anje Hamilton SO McClintock 30-06.50+ +0.0 9.30m 8
29-05.25(0.1) 29-09(1.0) 30-06.50(+0.0) 29-01.75(+0.0)
3 Emmy White FR Payson 29-11.75+ 1.3 9.13m 5.50
29-11.75(1.3) 28-02(1.2) 28-10(0.9) 28-00.50(+0.0)
3 Kayla Cortez SO Corona del Sol 29-11.75+ 1.7 9.13m 5.50
29-11.75(1.7) FOUL FOUL 29-09(1.6)
5 Maya Smith SO Desert Vista 29-10.75 2.3 9.11m 4
29-10.75(2.3) 28-06.75(+0.0) 28-03.50(0.6) 27-07.50(+0.0)
6 Hailey Lewis SO Desert Vista 29-09.00+ 1.3 9.06m 3
28-11(0.9) 28-02.75(1.2) 29-09(1.3) 28-10.50(+0.0)
7 Kendyll Garcia FR Corona del Sol 29-08.00+ 0.9 9.04m 2
FOUL FOUL 29-04(+0.0) 29-08(0.9)
8 Cassidy Vergara FR Mingus 29-02.50+ 0.5 8.90m 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 29-02.50(0.5)
9 Jessica McCabe SO Desert Vista 28-11.50+ +0.0 8.82m
FOUL 28-10(1.0) 28-11.50(+0.0) 27-06.50(+0.0)
10 Giselle Trujillo SO Mountain Pointe 26-09.50 1.4 8.16m
FOUL 26-09.50(1.4) 25-00(0.3) FOUL
11 Kamber Delahel FR Mingus 25-02.25 0.1 7.67m
24-03.50(1.7) 25-02.25(0.1) 24-10.25(0.1) 24-10.25(0.9)
12 Brooke Preslaski SO Corona del Sol 24-11.00 1.4 7.59m
FOUL 24-11(1.4) 24-05.50(0.9) FOUL
-- Abigail Booth FR Mingus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hailey Patrick SO McClintock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brielle Hankins JR Desert Vista 35-06.00$ 0.7 10.82m
35-06(0.7) FOUL FOUL 33-11.50(0.8)
2 Amiya Kaminski SR Desert Vista 32-03.50* 0.9 9.84m
32-03.50(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alexandra Carey FR Mingus 31-08.50% 0.4 9.66m
30-00.75(+0.0) 31-08.50(0.4) 31-03.75(+0.0) 30-09.50(+0.0)
4 Suzie Marshall JR Corona del Sol 31-07.75% 1.2 9.64m
31-07.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Katie Herrington JR North Phoenix 30-06.75+ 1.6 9.31m
30-03.25(0.8) 30-03(0.9) 30-05.75(0.4) 30-06.75(1.6)
6 Payton Deer JR Corona del Sol 30-06.75+ +0.0 9.31m
FOUL FOUL 30-06.75(+0.0) 30-04.75(1.0)
7 Kris Perez SR North Phoenix 30-02.00+ 0.3 9.19m
29-01.50(0.9) 30-02(0.3) 28-11.75(+0.0) 30-00(+0.0)
8 Hannah Goldman SR Payson 28-05.75+ +0.0 8.68m
FOUL 27-01.75(1.6) 26-04.75(1.0) 28-05.75(+0.0)
9 Kaia Speed JR Mingus 25-08.50 +0.0 7.83m
24-11.50(0.2) 25-04.25(1.5) FOUL 25-08.50(+0.0)
10 Victoria Skerrett SR Mingus 25-06.75 0.8 7.79m
FOUL FOUL 25-06.75(0.8) 25-06.50(+0.0)
Event 59 Boys Triple Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Div IV Auto: * 40-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Devon Hughes SO Desert Vista 40-04.25& 1.3 12.29m 10
FOUL 38-10(1.4) FOUL 40-04.25(1.3)
2 Timothy Le SO Brophy 38-07.25 2.1 11.76m 8
38-07.25(2.1) 36-10.50(0.2) 36-02(0.6) 36-00(0.3)
3 Trevor Cline SO Payson 38-04.00+ 0.2 11.68m 6
38-04(0.2) 38-04(0.4) 38-00(+0.0) 38-01.50(0.5)
4 Retief Tapija FR Mingus 37-01.50 1.7 11.31m 5
33-09(1.5) 35-08(1.5) 34-05(1.1) 37-01.50(1.7)
5 Benjamin Roberts SO McClintock 36-09.00 +0.0 11.20m 4
34-03(1.8) 36-01.50(1.2) FOUL 36-09(+0.0)
6 Harrison Brewer FR North Phoenix 35-10.00 0.4 10.92m 3
31-01.50(+0.0) 35-06.50(1.6) 33-02(+0.0) 35-10(0.4)
7 Tyson Speck FR North Phoenix 34-09.50 1.4 10.60m 2
34-09.50(1.4) 31-10(1.3) FOUL 31-06(+0.0)
8 Jaheim Moore FR McClintock 34-03.00 0.7 10.43m 1
34-03(0.7) 32-10(0.4) FOUL 32-00(1.5)
9 Daisean Washington SO McClintock 33-00.00 0.8 10.05m
31-02(2.5) 31-11(1.4) 31-04(0.9) 33-00(0.8)
10 Casey Rich SO Brophy 32-11.25 1.3 10.03m
30-02(0.7) 32-11.25(1.3) 31-08(1.5) FOUL
11 Lucas Hertel SO Corona del Sol 32-10.00 1.0 10.00m
31-05(1.1) 32-10(1.0) 32-02.50(0.5) 32-09.50(+0.0)
12 Conner Mason FR Chandler Prep 31-11.50 0.2 9.74m
FOUL 31-11.50(0.2) 30-03(+0.0) FOUL
13 Landon Trezise FR Mingus 29-04.50 0.6 8.95m
29-04.50(0.6) 6-01.50(+0.0) 27-11(0.3) 26-00(+0.0)
14 Jerod Folden FR Chandler Prep 26-07.00 +0.0 8.10m
FOUL 26-02(1.6) 26-07(+0.0) 25-08(1.0)
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Div IV Auto: * 40-06
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nolan Dunn SR Bourgade 43-07.00$ 1.3 13.28m
43-07(1.3) 41-09.50(+0.0) 42-02(+0.0) 41-10(1.2)
2 Myles High JR Desert Vista 41-07.50# 0.4 12.68m
38-10(+0.0) 40-10.50(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.4)
3 Jordan Nichols JR Corona del Sol 40-10.50* 0.7 12.45m
40-03(1.0) 40-10.50(0.7) FOUL FOUL
4 Tyson McLain JR Corona del Sol 40-02.00& 0.6 12.24m
40-02(0.6) 40-02(0.7) 38-03(1.2) 39-05(+0.0)
5 Andrew Onyepunuka SR Brophy 39-11.75& +0.0 12.18m
39-00(+0.0) 39-11.75(+0.0) 38-11(0.7) 38-04(0.2)
6 Issam Zerek JR Corona del Sol 39-02.50+ +0.0 11.95m
39-02.50(+0.0) 38-08(+0.0) 38-03(+0.0) 38-05(0.2)
7 William Roberts SR McClintock 38-06.00+ +0.0 11.73m
FOUL 37-07(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) FOUL
8 Atllas Hopkins SR Brophy 37-09.00+ 0.5 11.50m
37-09(0.5) 37-08(0.1) FOUL 35-03(0.1)
9 Trevor Klein JR Brophy 37-07.00+ 1.2 11.45m
37-03(+0.0) 37-07(1.2) 37-01(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0)
10 Justin Carter SR Desert Vista 36-10.00 +0.0 11.22m
FOUL 33-10(0.6) 34-00.50(0.3) 36-10(+0.0)
11 Jason Cullen SR Desert Vista 36-07.00 0.5 11.15m
36-07(0.5) 35-02(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0)
12 Dylan Michels JR Payson 35-06.00 +0.0 10.82m
34-11.25(+0.0) 35-04(0.3) 34-08(0.1) 35-06(+0.0)
13 Andrew Ward SR Payson 33-03.50 +0.0 10.14m
33-03.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Andrew Nahar SO Mingus 33-02.25 +0.0 10.11m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33-02.25(+0.0)
15 Oswaldo Ruiz SR Mingus 28-10.00 0.7 8.78m
28-00(0.1) FOUL 28-06.50(+0.0) 28-10(0.7)
Event 61 Girls Discus Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Div IV Auto: * 93-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Faith Haught SO Payson 97-09^ 29.79m 10
FOUL 97-09 82-03.50 91-01
2 Morgan Crudup FR Corona del Sol 88-02.50+ 26.88m 8
79-00 88-02.50 82-07 73-02
3 Logan Blutreich FR Desert Vista 88-01+ 26.84m 6
81-10 FOUL FOUL 88-01
4 Mya Moore FR Desert Vista 83-10.50+ 25.56m 5
FOUL 83-10.50 79-01 78-00
5 Deyja Mack SO McClintock 81-11+ 24.96m 4
69-01 72-10 81-11 75-04
6 Hannah DiGiovine FR Desert Vista 73-10 22.50m 3
FOUL 68-10.50 68-06 73-10
7 Jou-An Shen SO Payson 72-00 21.94m 2
FOUL 72-00 58-10.50 59-09
8 Bethany Barnwell SO Xavier 69-04 21.13m 1
65-08 0.50 69-04 67-02
9 Katrese Goggin FR Desert Vista 66-08 20.32m
62-08 FOUL FOUL 66-08
10 Madi Mathis FR Mingus 64-07 19.68m
47-10 60-07 64-07 55-05
11 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 63-01.50 19.24m
63-01.50 58-02 FOUL 54-07.50
12 Isabella Huarte FR Corona del Sol 63-00 19.20m
52-11 63-00 61-01 53-08
13 Paige Creasy SO Payson 57-07 17.55m
53-05 52-06 52-05 57-07
14 Alyssa Vidal SO Bourgade 53-07 16.33m
43-01 FOUL FOUL 53-07
15 Elena Soderstrom FR Xavier 50-11 15.51m
43-06 FOUL 50-11 50-04
16 Reagan Van Norman SO Xavier 45-05 13.84m
45-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Sofia Saldate SO Bourgade 44-00 13.41m
44-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Carolina Galvan SO Bourgade 37-04 11.37m
37-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Angel Hillman FR McClintock 33-02 10.10m
33-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Jakayla Wandix FR McClintock 32-02 9.80m
32-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malayia Wandix FR McClintock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Div IV Auto: * 93-01
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Selena Nichols SR Desert Vista 103-10# 31.64m
90-03 FOUL 100-03 103-10
2 Brennan Agnew SR Corona del Sol 93-03* 28.42m
93-03 FOUL 90-06 89-07
3 Lindsey Jones SR Mingus 84-01+ 25.62m
FOUL FOUL 84-01 83-11
4 Summer Scott SR Mingus 83-09.50+ 25.53m
FOUL 68-07 83-09.50 74-04
5 Brooke Schmidt SR Corona del Sol 80-09+ 24.61m
61-01 FOUL FOUL 80-09
6 Maeve Jones SR Xavier 69-10.50 21.29m
63-02 63-09.50 69-10.50 66-10.50
7 Galilea Dominguez SR North Canyon 62-10 19.15m
62-10 60-04 59-11 59-11
8 Alana Curtis JR North Phoenix 62-04.50 19.01m
62-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sienna Redmond FR Desert Vista 61-07 18.77m
59-08 FOUL FOUL 61-07
10 Emme Cardellini JR Xavier 56-02 17.11m
56-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Margaret Bolton SR Bourgade 47-02.50 14.38m
47-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Kaia Speed JR Mingus 46-03 14.09m
46-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Boys Discus Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Div IV Auto: * 126-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague Carlson SO Brophy 105-03 32.08m 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 105-03
2 Jason Cvengros SO Corona del Sol 100-04 30.58m 8
100-04 FOUL 93-07 96-06
3 Jose Villegas SO Brophy 98-00 29.87m 6
97-04 98-00 FOUL 92-10
4 Micah Pierce FR Desert Vista 95-08 29.15m 5
95-08 FOUL 79-04 70-09
5 Connor Faust SO Payson 95-01 28.98m 4
95-01 78-02 92-00 90-11
6 Calvin Cooper FR Desert Vista 93-03 28.42m 3
92-00 93-03 73-07 FOUL
7 Trevor Ulrich FR Brophy 92-01 28.06m 2
90-00 FOUL 81-08 92-01
8 Ryan Giguere FR Desert Vista 90-03 27.50m 1
90-03 FOUL 79-09 67-07
9 Dayton Morris FR Payson 89-04 27.22m
65-11 74-07 72-04 89-04
10 Cameron Fuse FR McClintock 84-03 25.67m
84-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Jack Olsen SO Brophy 83-04 25.40m
67-05 83-04 FOUL 80-04
12 David Staab FR Corona del Sol 80-11 24.66m
79-02 74-02 77-01 80-11
13 Sterling Sorensen SO Mingus 80-09 24.61m
72-07 78-06 73-04 80-09
14 Ernesto Rico Orozco FR North Phoenix 79-04 24.18m
72-06 69-01 79-04 FOUL
15 Aiden (Aj) Mikus FR Desert Vista 78-08 23.97m
65-00 71-09 76-03 78-08
16 Rohan Smith FR Payson 77-08 23.67m
70-02 13-03 72-03 77-08
17 Ujjayan Behera FR Corona del Sol 73-00 22.25m
71-04 73-00 69-05 70-00
18 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 66-00 20.11m
60-07 66-00 FOUL FOUL
19 Jack Miller FR North Phoenix 53-07 16.33m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-07
20 Zyon Farris SO McClintock 51-08 15.74m
51-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jase Briseno FR Mingus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Div IV Auto: * 126-02
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendrew Streck SR Mingus 158-10$ 48.41m
158-10 152-06 151-08 148-10
2 Uriel Hernandez SR North Canyon 155-03$ 47.32m
124-08 FOUL 154-06 155-03
3 Max Allen JR Brophy 154-10$ 47.19m
144-00 140-11 154-10 FOUL
4 Luis Diaz SR Payson 137-06% 41.91m
137-06 131-10 126-09 124-06
5 Michael Hall SR Corona del Sol 132-08% 40.43m
108-00 132-08 126-08 FOUL
6 Michael Lasserre JR Desert Vista 119-00+ 36.27m
116-09 116-08 119-00 100-06
7 Colson DiNucci SR Brophy 118-05+ 36.09m
FOUL FOUL 108-09 118-05
8 Christopher Torla JR Corona del Sol 117-05+ 35.78m
117-05 FOUL FOUL 111-10
9 Alden Moody JR Corona del Sol 116-03+ 35.43m
107-10 116-03 FOUL 105-05
10 Braeden Belnap JR Desert Vista 111-10+ 34.08m
108-00 111-10 FOUL FOUL
11 Lake Etsitty SR Brophy 108-01+ 32.94m
108-01 FOUL 101-02 95-07
12 Andrew Swank SR Mingus 107-11+ 32.89m
FOUL 107-11 FOUL FOUL
13 Michael Cline JR Payson 104-07 31.87m
90-02 95-07 104-07 104-02
14 Cheyn Sanders SR McClintock 102-00 31.08m
97-06 FOUL 102-00 FOUL
15 Jaylen Johnson JR Desert Vista 99-09 30.40m
FOUL 82-06 FOUL 99-09
16 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 97-07 29.74m
FOUL 97-07 90-03 FOUL
17 John Cooley SR North Canyon 91-08 27.94m
84-02 FOUL 91-08 FOUL
18 Zachary Moreno SR Mingus 91-00 27.73m
77-01 FOUL 91-00 FOUL
19 Phillip Holton SR McClintock 67-06 20.57m
67-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Jacob Covarrubias JR Bourgade 65-02 19.86m
65-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Ethan Nguyen SR North Phoenix 57-06 17.52m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 57-06
Event 65 Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Div IV Auto: * 88-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 88-01* 26.84m
88-01 84-10 80-04 86-01
2 Jacqulynasia Fitch SO Desert Vista 77-09+ 23.69m
73-10 62-03 71-11 77-09
3 Emerson Barrow SO Desert Vista 75-05+ 22.98m
62-02 64-02 75-05 63-10
4 Madeline Evangalista FR Desert Vista 64-09 19.73m
51-02 58-02 54-03 64-09
5 Ainsley Smith FR Desert Vista 62-00 18.89m
52-04 62-00 54-01 56-09
Event 66 Girls Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Div IV Auto: * 88-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Figueroa JR Desert Vista 87-01# 26.54m
75-06 87-01 FOUL 79-06
2 Adalina Redmond JR Desert Vista 79-04& 24.18m
77-08 79-04 63-08 56-09
3 Erica Leckwart SO Desert Vista 44-05 13.53m
44-05 42-05 38-08 44-05
Event 67 Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 126-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Louis Overstreet FR Desert Vista 104-02 31.75m
87-00 89-11 104-02 78-01
2 Hunter Lee SO Payson 102-00 31.08m
100-09 88-07 102-00 100-09
3 Rohan Smith FR Payson 101-03.50 30.87m
95-05 90-01 101-03.50 92-09
4 Eric Parsons FR Desert Vista 82-00 24.99m
66-04 61-08 61-07 82-00
5 Kellen Mills FR Payson 81-10 24.94m
58-02 81-09 78-03 81-10
6 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 56-08 17.27m
51-02 52-03 56-08 55-03
7 Rian Le SO Bourgade 43-09 13.33m
33-06 42-07 43-09 38-04
Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 126-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lake Etsitty SR Brophy 143-09^ 43.81m
135-08 143-09 128-11 130-02
2 Jakob Bagby JR Desert Vista 131-09% 40.15m
130-09 119-04 116-07 131-09
3 Ethan Calhoun JR Desert Vista 131-01% 39.95m
FOUL 128-08 131-01 127-08
4 Porter Flake JR Payson 113-09+ 34.67m
103-09 92-11 113-09 104-09
Event 69 Girls Shot Put Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Div IV Auto: * 30-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Blutreich FR Desert Vista 30-01.50& 9.18m 10
28-08 26-10 30-01.50 28-11
2 Faith Haught SO Payson 29-03.50+ 8.92m 8
28-09.50 29-03.50 FOUL 27-08
3 Mya Moore FR Desert Vista 28-10.00+ 8.78m 6
27-10.50 28-10 28-00 27-04
4 Amber Hermansen SO Bourgade 25-05.00 7.74m 5
24-07 23-02 23-09.50 25-05
5 Madi Mathis FR Mingus 25-02.00 7.67m 4
25-02 23-06 23-03 23-04
6 Morgan Crudup FR Corona del Sol 24-10.00 7.56m 3
23-08 24-00 23-09 24-10
7 Malayia Wandix FR McClintock 24-05.00 7.44m 2
22-08 24-05 23-00 24-02
8 Katrese Goggin FR Desert Vista 23-08.00 7.21m 1
23-08 20-04 21-09 22-08
9 Elena Soderstrom FR Xavier 23-05.50 7.15m
22-05 23-05.50 22-09 22-06.50
10 Paige Creasy SO Payson 23-00.00 7.01m
20-00 22-06.50 22-05 23-00
11 Jou-An Shen SO Payson 22-03.00 6.78m
19-04 22-03 FOUL 20-03
12 Carolina Galvan SO Bourgade 21-10.00 6.65m
21-06 FOUL 21-10 20-03
13 Sofia Saldate SO Bourgade 20-06.00 6.24m
16-04 FOUL 20-06 FOUL
14 Alyssa Vidal SO Bourgade 20-05.00 6.22m
16-09 FOUL 20-05 20-00
15 Isabella Huarte FR Corona del Sol 20-04.00 6.19m
20-00 FOUL 20-04 FOUL
16 Jakayla Wandix FR McClintock 19-11.00 6.07m
19-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Angel Hillman FR McClintock 18-05.00 5.61m
18-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Zoe Ryan FR North Phoenix 18-02.00 5.53m
18-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Madison Polanzi FR North Canyon 18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Ava Jacobsen FR McClintock 17-02.00 5.23m
17-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 70 Girls Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Div IV Auto: * 30-11
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brennan Agnew SR Corona del Sol 34-08.50^ 10.57m
34-08.50 32-03.50 33-09.50 FOUL
2 Lindsey Jones SR Mingus 30-10.50& 9.41m
28-06.50 30-02 FOUL 30-10.50
3 Sarai Ortiz JR Desert Vista 27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 25-06 26-11 25-01
4 Summer Scott SR Mingus 27-04.00 8.33m
26-03.50 FOUL 25-10 27-04
5 Galilea Dominguez SR North Canyon 26-09.00 8.15m
26-09 26-01 26-04 FOUL
6 Kendall Swanson JR Xavier 26-05.00 8.05m
25-07 FOUL 26-05 25-06
7 Alana Curtis JR North Phoenix 25-06.00 7.77m
23-09 FOUL FOUL 25-06
8 Sienna Redmond FR Desert Vista 22-05.00 6.83m
22-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brooke Schmidt SR Corona del Sol 20-10.00 6.35m
20-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Maddy Skrovan JR Xavier 18-09.00 5.71m
18-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 71 Boys Shot Put Invitational
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Div IV Auto: * 42-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron Fuse FR McClintock 37-08.00 11.48m 10
FOUL 34-02 37-08 35-05
2 Teague Carlson SO Brophy 37-00.00 11.27m 8
35-00 37-00 33-03 FOUL
3 Jose Villegas SO Brophy 35-06.50 10.83m 6
32-03 34-07.50 35-04.50 35-06.50
4 Aiden (Aj) Mikus FR Desert Vista 34-02.00 10.41m 5
FOUL 33-10 32-02 34-02
5 Calvin Cooper FR Desert Vista 33-09.50 10.29m 4
33-09.50 33-06 33-08 33-01
6 Micah Pierce FR Desert Vista 33-04.00 10.16m 3
31-08 32-04.50 33-04 32-03.50
7 Jack Olsen SO Brophy 32-04.00 9.85m 2
32-04 29-09 28-01 28-07
8 Jason Kirwan FR Desert Vista 32-02.00 9.80m 1
30-10 32-02 28-07 31-11
9 Connor Faust SO Payson 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 29-06 29-00 25-03
10 William Bastman SO Brophy 31-02.00 9.49m
29-04.50 FOUL 28-10 31-02
11 Jason Cvengros SO Corona del Sol 31-00.00 9.44m
30-06 31-00 30-05.50 28-09
12 Dayton Morris FR Payson 27-11.00 8.50m
26-11 FOUL 27-11 26-11
13 Ujjayan Behera FR Corona del Sol 27-09.50 8.47m
25-04 27-06 27-00 27-09.50
14 Ernesto Rico Orozco FR North Phoenix 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09 FOUL 25-11 26-08.50
15 Rohan Smith FR Payson 27-05.00 8.35m
25-08 25-06 26-07 27-05
16 Sterling Sorensen SO Mingus 26-01.00 7.95m
24-10 25-07 25-07.50 26-01
17 Zyon Farris SO McClintock 25-03.00 7.69m
24-05 FOUL 25-03 FOUL
18 David Staab FR Corona del Sol 24-04.00 7.41m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24-04
19 Jack Miller FR North Phoenix 23-09.50 7.25m
23-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Benjamin Nelson FR Chandler Prep 23-03.00 7.08m
23-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Rian Le SO Bourgade 21-09.00 6.62m
21-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Joseph Vasquez SO Bourgade 20-01.50 6.13m
20-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 72 Boys Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Div IV Auto: * 42-05
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendrew Streck SR Mingus 55-06.00@ 16.91m
55-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Uriel Hernandez SR North Canyon 54-07.50@ 16.64m
52-02 54-07.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Lake Etsitty SR Brophy 49-05.00@ 15.06m
49-05 48-01 45-05 46-03
4 Miles LeBlanc JR Desert Vista 48-03.00@ 14.70m
FOUL 48-03 FOUL FOUL
5 Luis Diaz SR Payson 47-07.00$ 14.50m
45-00 47-07 46-00 FOUL
6 Davieon Center JR McClintock 47-04.50$ 14.43m
47-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Hall SR Corona del Sol 43-10.00* 13.36m
FOUL 43-10 FOUL 41-01
8 Michael Lasserre JR Desert Vista 41-02.00+ 12.54m
FOUL 39-00 40-04.50 41-02
9 Jaylen Johnson JR Desert Vista 39-08.50+ 12.10m
37-06 39-08.50 38-05 39-04.50
10 Alden Moody JR Corona del Sol 39-07.50+ 12.07m
38-01 FOUL FOUL 39-07.50
11 Ethan Broer SR Brophy 35-07.00 10.84m
34-02 FOUL 34-06 35-07
11 Andrew Swank SR Mingus 35-07.00 10.84m
FOUL FOUL 35-07 FOUL
13 Cheyn Sanders SR McClintock 34-11.50 10.65m
33-01 FOUL FOUL 34-11.50
14 Stephen Cvengros SR Corona del Sol 34-05.00 10.49m
31-10 FOUL 34-05 FOUL
15 Zachary Moreno SR Mingus 34-03.00 10.43m
34-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Michael Cline JR Payson 34-03.00 10.43m
33-11 FOUL FOUL 34-03
17 John Cooley SR North Canyon 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Jacob Covarrubias JR Bourgade 30-07.50 9.33m
30-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Emmanuel Bearce Quezada SR Bourgade 29-10.50 9.10m
29-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
20 Ethan Nguyen SR North Phoenix 26-11.00 8.20m
FOUL 26-11 FOUL FOUL
21 Erick Toledo Maloney JR McClintock 14-09.00 4.49m
14-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 73 Girls Heptathlon Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 4075
2 Savanna White SR Payson 2838
3 Emmy White FR Payson 2375
4 Jada Sims SR Xavier 1691
5 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 1512
Event 73 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 16.77 -0.3 623
2 Savanna White SR Payson 21.16 -0.3 213
3 Emmy White FR Payson 21.83 -0.3 168
4 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 22.61 -0.3 122
Event 73 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O O XXX
2 Savanna White SR Payson 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.37 1.42 1.47
XXO O XXX
3 Emmy White FR Payson 1.27m 4-02.00 379
1.27
XO
-- Caitlin Harold FR Payson NH
1.16
XXX
Event 73 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savanna White SR Payson 10.31m 33-10.00 550
10.31m 9.85m FOUL
2 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 6.55m 21-06.00 306
6.55m 5.67m FOUL
3 Emmy White FR Payson 6.48m 21-03.25 302
6.44m 6.48m 5.90m
4 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 5.86m 19-02.75 262
5.84m 5.84m 5.86m
Event 73 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 26.69 +0.0 738
2 Savanna White SR Payson 29.62 +0.0 509
3 Emmy White FR Payson 29.77 +0.0 498
4 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 32.66 +0.0 312
Event 73 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 5.47m 0.7 17-11.50 691
FOUL(0.2) 5.45m(2.8) 5.47m(0.7)
2 Jada Sims SR Xavier 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 683
5.44m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.3)
3 Emmy White FR Payson 4.28m 0.8 14-00.50 374
3.82m(1.0) 4.28m(0.8) 4.20m(1.4)
4 Savanna White SR Payson 3.92m 2.3 12-10.50 290
3.80m(0.3) 3.21m(1.9) 3.92m(2.3)
5 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 3.76m 1.8 12-04.00 254
3.21m(1.3) 3.76m(1.8) 3.64m(1.2)
Event 73 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jada Sims SR Xavier 27.20m 89-03 424
27.20m 27.13m 25.48m
2 Savanna White SR Payson 26.61m 87-04 413
26.61m FOUL 25.26m
3 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 18.61m 61-01 263
15.72m 17.35m 18.61m
4 Emmy White FR Payson 18.10m 59-04 254
FOUL FOUL 18.10m
5 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 18.08m 59-04 253
12.50m 18.08m 18.04m
Event 73 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamelah Carswell JR Desert Vista 2:26.38 739
2 Jada Sims SR Xavier 2:39.02 584
3 Emmy White FR Payson 2:56.35 400
4 Savanna White SR Payson 3:03.99 329
5 Caitlin Harold FR Payson 3:11.53 265
Event 74 Boys Decathlon Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 4896
2 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 4435
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 4155
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 3607
5 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 3499
Event 74 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 11.91 -0.6 669
2 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 11.92 -0.6 667
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 12.17 -0.6 618
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 12.27 -0.6 599
5 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 12.40 -0.6 574
Event 74 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 602
5.87m(NWI) FOUL 6.07m(NWI)
2 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 537
5.77m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) FOUL
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 419
5.10m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
4 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 398
5.08m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)
5 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 348
4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)
Event 74 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 11.55m 37-10.75 579
11.55m 11.24m 11.01m
2 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 10.54m 34-07.00 518
9.15m 9.09m 10.54m
3 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 9.01m 29-06.75 426
9.01m 8.45m 8.85m
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 8.87m 29-01.25 418
FOUL FOUL 8.87m
5 Kshawd Lee JR Central 7.83m 25-08.25 356
6.80m 7.68m 7.83m
Event 74 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
2 William Bastman SO Brophy 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.52 1.57 1.62
XXO XO XXX
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 1.47m 4-09.75 367
1.42 1.47 1.52
XXO XXO XXX
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 1.42m 4-07.75 331
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
-- Colton Miller JR Campo Verde NH
1.37
XXX
Event 74 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kshawd Lee JR Central 55.60 575
2 William Bastman SO Brophy 56.88 525
3 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 57.77 492
4 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 57.78 492
5 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 59.31 437
Event 74 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 16.17 1.6 714
2 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 19.28 1.6 408
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 19.61 1.6 381
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 20.31 1.6 325
5 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 20.46 1.6 314
Event 74 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Bastman SO Brophy 28.93m 94-11 443
25.16m 26.28m 28.93m
2 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 28.52m 93-07 435
23.65m 26.87m 28.52m
3 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 22.71m 74-06 323
FOUL 18.33m 22.71m
4 Kshawd Lee JR Central 22.70m 74-06 323
19.77m 18.93m 22.70m
5 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 21.53m 70-08 301
19.35m 20.25m 21.53m
Event 74 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kshawd Lee JR Central 3.04m 9-11.75 367
3.04 3.20
O XXX
2 William Bastman SO Brophy 2.74m 8-11.75 296
2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89
XO O O XXX
3 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 2.43m 7-11.50 227
2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59
XO XXO XO XXX
3 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 2.43m 7-11.50 227
2.13 2.28 2.43 2.59
O PPP XO XXX
5 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 2.13m 6-11.75 165
2.13 2.28
XO XXX
Event 74 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 35.06m 115-00 371
35.06m 33.24m 34.50m
2 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 34.66m 113-08 365
31.54m 34.66m 32.88m
3 Kshawd Lee JR Central 32.85m 107-09 340
32.85m 31.80m 25.39m
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 31.88m 104-07 326
31.46m 31.88m 31.30m
5 William Bastman SO Brophy 28.04m 92-00 272
25.75m 28.04m 24.38m
Event 74 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ivan Romero SR Nogales 5:20.34 448
2 Kshawd Lee JR Central 5:27.96 409
3 William Bastman SO Brophy 5:39.13 355
4 Taj Hughes FR Brophy 5:51.07 302
5 Colton Miller JR Campo Verde 5:54.44 287
Girls - Invitational - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Vista 204 2) Xavier College Preparator 88
3) Corona del Sol 70.50 4) McClintock 66
5) Payson 51.50 6) North Canyon 48
7) Mountain Pointe 40 8) Mingus Union 31
9) North Phoenix Prep 13 10) Bourgade Catholic 9
Boys - Invitational - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Vista 200.50 2) Brophy College Prep 161
3) McClintock 61 3) Mountain Pointe 61
5) Corona del Sol 56 6) Payson 30.50
7) Chandler Preparatory 27 8) North Phoenix Prep 24
9) Mingus Union 18 10) North Canyon 7
|