2019 Buckeye Invitational Results
63rd Annual Buckeye Lions Club
Lanier Calvert Memorial Invitational
Buckeye Union High School, Buckeye AZ - 3/2/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 12.17 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley Roberts JR Agua Fria % 12.76q -0.3 7
2 Jaida Steward FR Agua Fria * 13.14q -0.4 6
3 Terri Jeffery JR Youngker * 13.18q -0.6 4
4 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista & 13.51q -0.7 1 13.507
5 Neveah Cole SO Agua Fria & 13.51q -0.9 5 13.510
6 Briana Arellano FR Dysart + 13.66q -0.4 6
7 Kayala Campbell SR Buckeye + 13.72q -0.1 2
8 Summer Evans SO Lake Havasu + 13.80q -0.7 1
9 Tyraneisha Miles SO Desert Edge + 13.82q -0.8 3
10 Breanna Puente JR Buckeye 14.03 -0.8 3
11 Mariah Hughes SO Valley Vista 14.05 -0.1 2
12 Tyya Skaggs JR Agua Fria 14.06 -0.4 6
13 Melony Trejo SR Youngker 14.08 -0.8 3
14 Kendra Park SO Lake Havasu 14.15 -0.9 5
15 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 14.28 -0.1 2
16 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls 14.33 -0.9 5 14.321
17 Samyia Davis SO Desert Edge 14.33 -0.3 7 14.328
18 Darleen Bland SR Lee Williams 14.36 -0.7 1
19 Jazmyn Washington FR Desert Edge 14.43 -0.3 7
20 Zoe Henderson JR Willow Canyon 14.44 -0.8 3
21 Elyce Palmer FR Coconino 14.62 -0.8 3 14.617
21 A'Jah Stallworth JR Youngker 14.62 -0.6 4 14.617
23 Alexandria Wilson FR Kellis 14.65 -0.4 6
24 Alaina Wong JR Dysart 14.66 -0.7 1
25 Jasmine Ganados SO Dysart 14.70 -0.3 7
26 Kaelyn O'Toole SO Willow Canyon 14.71 -0.9 5
27 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 14.90 -0.1 2 14.899
28 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 14.90 -0.7 1 14.900
29 Anicka Johnson FR Desert Edge 15.00 -0.7 1
30 Robin Anderson JR Coconino 15.04 -0.1 2 15.031
31 Ayannah Glesmann SO North Pointe 15.04 -0.7 1 15.040
32 Christa Davis SO Lake Havasu 15.12 -0.6 4
33 Tiana Davis JR Lee Williams 15.15 -0.4 6
34 Valerie Young FR Lee Williams 15.19 -0.3 7
35 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 15.27 -0.6 4
36 Aileen Torres JR Tonopah Valley 15.36 -0.4 6
37 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 15.40 -0.9 5
38 Lauren Garitee SR Lake Havasu 15.42 -0.4 6
39 Milan Nelson JR Coconino 15.54 -0.3 7
40 Madelyn Kremer SR Arete Prep 15.58 -0.9 5 15.571
41 Lily Imai JR Yuma Catholic 15.58 -0.8 3 15.574
42 Samantha Reyes Diaz SO Valley Vista 15.65 -0.1 2
43 Raven Barnes SR Tonopah Valley 15.78 -0.7 1
44 Erika Arellano JR Dysart 15.79 -0.9 5
45 Alexis Wall FR Tonopah Valley 15.93 -0.6 4
46 Ashlyn Williams FR Willow Canyon 16.05 -0.3 7
47 Alexi Andrews FR Yuma Catholic 16.07 -0.8 3
48 Tabitha Trevino FR Arizona Lutheran 16.24 -0.9 5
49 Samantha Gould SR Valley Vista 16.25 -0.4 6
50 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 16.27 -0.1 2
51 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 16.82 -0.3 7
52 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 17.95 -0.4 6
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.17 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 12.41
Div I Prov: # 12.99
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Roberts JR Agua Fria 12.64% 1.3 10
2 Terri Jeffery JR Youngker 12.82% 1.3 8
3 Jaida Steward FR Agua Fria 13.13* 1.3 6
4 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista 13.21* 1.3 5
5 Neveah Cole SO Agua Fria 13.32& 1.3 4
6 Tyraneisha Miles SO Desert Edge 13.36& 1.3 3
7 Summer Evans SO Lake Havasu 13.43& 1.3 2
8 Kayala Campbell SR Buckeye 14.50 1.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 10.70 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Maiz SR Desert Edge ^ 11.13q -1.5 9
2 Sidney-Michael Thomas SR Valley Vista & 11.41q -0.5 2
3 Aiden Cunningham JR Valley Vista & 11.45q -0.5 7
4 Andrew Patterson SO Desert Edge & 11.50q -1.2 5
5 Keith McKaney JR Desert Edge + 11.72q -0.8 8
6 Obinna Eleazar SR Valley Vista + 11.76q -0.6 4 11.751
7 Tanner Burke SR Kellis + 11.76q -0.5 2 11.759
8 Michael Ortiz Jr. SO Desert Edge + 11.86q -0.5 7
9 Chris Jensen SO Youngker + 11.93q -0.8 8
10 Timothy Rodriguez FR Coconino + 11.94 -1.4 3
11 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep 11.95 -1.2 1
12 Greg Dotstry SR Youngker 11.96 -1.2 1 11.954
13 Joshua Brown JR Kellis 11.96 -0.5 2 11.959
14 Jacob Holguin FR Arizona Lutheran 12.02 -0.6 4
15 Devin Mckenzie FR Agua Fria 12.03 -0.5 2 12.025
16 Zion Price SO Agua Fria 12.03 -0.6 4 12.030
17 Jamaari Willis SR Buckeye 12.08 -0.5 7 12.075
18 David Cambaango SO Independence 12.08 -0.9 6 12.077
19 Kameron Toms SO Lee Williams 12.13 -1.5 9
20 Dylan King SR Estrella Fthlls 12.17 -0.8 8
21 Caleb Anderson SR Kellis 12.22 -1.2 1
22 Zach Lothian SR Arizona Lutheran 12.24 -0.8 8
23 Tanell Brown SO Agua Fria 12.25 -1.4 3
24 Christion Martinez SR Lee Williams 12.27 -1.4 3
25 Javon Runnels SR Independence 12.37 -0.5 2
26 Isaac Mack-Alston SR Independence 12.38 -0.9 6
27 Quinlan Popham SO Estrella Fthlls 12.42 -0.9 6
28 Jaquan Timmons SO Dysart 12.45 -1.2 1
29 Jordan Arellano JR Lake Havasu 12.48 -0.5 7
30 Kenny Abraham JR Estrella Fthlls 12.57 -1.2 5
31 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 12.59 -0.6 4 12.582
32 Donnie Simms JR Lee Williams 12.59 -0.9 6 12.585
33 Valentin Gbafore FR Independence 12.59 -1.5 9 12.587
34 George Albers JR Tonopah Valley 12.60 -1.5 9
35 Justin Davis FR Lake Havasu 12.62 -1.4 3
36 Jonathan HagEstad JR Willow Canyon 12.64 -1.2 5
37 Jameson Hernandez JR North Pointe 12.68 -0.5 2 12.675
37 Noah Burt FR Willow Canyon 12.68 -0.5 7 12.675
39 Christian Mutengela FR Morenci 12.70 -0.5 2
40 Pierre Spears FR Trivium Prep 12.73 -0.5 7
41 Arrelin Angel JR Morenci 12.76 -1.5 9
42 Moritz Struempfel SR Lake Havasu 12.78 -1.2 1 12.771
42 Jalen Williams-Fuller JR Agua Fria 12.78 -0.9 6 12.771
44 Ruben Valle SR Morenci 12.79 -1.4 3 12.786
45 Zackery Francis SR Coconino 12.79 -1.2 5 12.787
46 Andrew Carson JR North Pointe 12.84 -0.6 4
47 Tredevyante Hinchey SR Dysart 12.86 -1.2 1
48 Edgar Villarreal FR North Pointe 12.97 -1.2 1
49 Prince Robertson FR Tonopah Valley 13.00 -1.5 9 12.999
50 CJ McClure JR Tonopah Valley 13.00 -0.8 8 13.000
51 Joseph Schindewolf JR Dysart 13.03 -1.5 9
52 Ali Al-Taee JR North Pointe 13.04 -0.8 8
53 Kayden Edwards JR Willow Canyon 13.06 -1.2 5
54 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 13.14 -1.4 3
55 Antonio Hurtado JR Lake Havasu 13.17 -0.9 6
56 Jasper Zamora FR Trivium Prep 13.20 -0.8 8
57 Kris Hernandez SR Kellis 13.22 -1.4 3
58 McBride Cade SO Morenci 13.24 -0.9 6
59 Blue Rodriguez FR Trivium Prep 13.28 -1.2 5
60 Nigel Jones SR Dysart 13.31 -0.5 2
61 Eli Barreras SR Coconino 13.40 -0.5 7
62 George Garcia FR Yuma Catholic 13.50 -1.4 3
63 Jesse Medina FR Yuma Catholic 13.65 -0.5 7
64 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 13.68 -1.2 5
65 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 14.23 -0.6 4
-- Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker FS -0.9 6
-- Timothy Croskey SO Buckeye DNF -1.5 9
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.70 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 10.86
Div I Prov: # 11.26
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Patterson SO Desert Edge 10.93^ 1.0 10
2 Alex Maiz SR Desert Edge 10.99^ 1.0 8
3 Aiden Cunningham JR Valley Vista 11.13^ 1.0 6
4 Sidney-Michael Thomas SR Valley Vista 11.22# 1.0 5
5 Obinna Eleazar SR Valley Vista 11.37& 1.0 4
6 Tanner Burke SR Kellis 11.54& 1.0 3
7 Chris Jensen SO Youngker 11.58& 1.0 2
8 Michael Ortiz Jr. SO Desert Edge 11.74+ 1.0 1
-- Keith McKaney JR Desert Edge FS 1.0
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 24.90 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiah Fields FR Willow Canyon # 26.52q -0.6 5
2 Riley Roberts JR Agua Fria # 26.66q -0.8 6
3 Jaida Steward FR Agua Fria & 27.26q -1.5 2
4 Terri Jeffery JR Youngker & 27.42q -0.8 6
5 Neveah Cole SO Agua Fria & 27.77q -1.6 1
6 Reanna Campbell FR Desert Edge & 27.85q -0.5 3
7 Allison Veloz SR Willow Canyon + 28.16q -0.8 4
8 Mariah Hughes SO Valley Vista + 28.53q -0.5 3
9 Mercedes Sadie Serrano SR Lee Williams 29.75q -0.8 6
10 Hope Schlinger FR Valley Vista 29.92 -1.5 2
11 Kendra Park SO Lake Havasu 29.95 -0.5 3
12 Jazmyn Washington FR Desert Edge 30.02 -0.8 4
13 Kayala Campbell SR Buckeye 30.19 -1.6 1
14 Kyra Horton JR Valley Vista 30.20 -1.6 1
15 Summer Evans SO Lake Havasu 30.21 -0.6 5
16 Kailyn Banks FR North Pointe 30.29 -0.8 6
17 Alexandria Wilson FR Kellis 30.36 -1.5 2
18 Maria Mack FR Lake Havasu 30.72 -0.5 3
19 Anicka Johnson FR Desert Edge 30.75 -0.6 5
20 Oluwatimilehin Balogun JR Agua Fria 30.83 -0.6 5
21 Myah Ritter SR Valley Vista 31.22 -1.5 2
22 Matilyn Keele SO Lake Havasu 31.33 -0.8 6
23 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 31.44 -0.5 3
24 Kiara Windfield SR Desert Edge 31.52 -1.5 2
25 Ayannah Glesmann SO North Pointe 31.53 -0.5 3
26 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 31.58 -0.8 4
27 Nyakuich Koang FR Dysart 31.69 -1.6 1 31.686
28 Tiana Davis JR Lee Williams 31.69 -0.6 5 31.688
29 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 31.99 -1.5 2
30 Alyssa Siwabessy SO Trivium Prep 32.08 -1.5 2
31 Dakota Baskin FR Willow Canyon 32.14 -1.5 2
32 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 32.20 -0.8 6
33 Raven Barnes SR Tonopah Valley 32.25 -0.8 6
34 Aileen Torres JR Tonopah Valley 32.32 -0.6 5
35 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 32.70 -0.6 5
36 Cianya Murillo SR North Pointe 32.79 -0.8 4
37 Madelyn Kremer SR Arete Prep 33.01 -1.6 1
38 Abigail Chacon SO Coconino 33.36 -1.6 1
39 Yisabelle Peralta SO Trivium Prep 33.38 -1.6 1
40 Keyara Morgan JR Youngker 33.43 -0.8 4
41 Sarah Estes JR Trivium Prep 33.87 -0.6 5
42 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 34.19 -0.8 4
43 Alexis Wall FR Tonopah Valley 34.72 -0.5 3
44 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 36.29 -0.8 4
45 Nicole O'Leary FR Arete Prep 36.49 -0.5 3
46 Isabella Lucido SO Trivium Prep 38.56 -0.6 5
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 24.90 2018 Dorian Nesby, Valley Vista
Div I Auto: @ 25.57
Div I Prov: # 26.78
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Roberts JR Agua Fria 26.00% 1.9 10
2 Indiah Fields FR Willow Canyon 26.08% 1.9 8
3 Jaida Steward FR Agua Fria 26.69# 1.9 6
4 Terri Jeffery JR Youngker 26.97^ 1.9 5
5 Reanna Campbell FR Desert Edge 27.43& 1.9 4
6 Allison Veloz SR Willow Canyon 27.60& 1.9 3
7 Mariah Hughes SO Valley Vista 27.69& 1.9 2
8 Neveah Cole SO Agua Fria 27.86& 1.9 1
9 Mercedes Sadie Serrano SR Lee Williams 28.95+ 1.9
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 22.08 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Maiz SR Desert Edge # 22.44q -1.2 9
2 Tommy Stone JR Independence & 23.34q -0.7 6
3 Cliffonte McDowell SO Desert Edge * 23.47q -0.6 4
4 Jacob Edwards JR North Pointe * 23.62q -0.6 5
5 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran + 23.76q +0.0 3
6 Aiden Cunningham JR Valley Vista + 23.77q -1.8 1
7 Obinna Eleazar SR Valley Vista + 23.78q -0.3 7
8 Tanner Burke SR Kellis + 23.82q +0.0 3
9 Timothy Rodriguez FR Coconino + 23.87q -1.4 8
10 Marques Miller SO Desert Edge + 23.97 -1.4 8
11 Jace Valdez Crowley SO Valley Vista + 24.01 -1.2 9
12 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye + 24.03 +0.0 3
13 Devin Mckenzie FR Agua Fria + 24.17 -0.6 4 24.167
14 Jamaari Willis SR Buckeye + 24.17 -0.4 2 24.170
15 Kelvin Patrick SR Willow Canyon + 24.20 -0.3 7
16 Jordan Grant FR Trivium Prep + 24.23 -1.8 1
17 Zion Price SO Agua Fria 24.34 -0.6 5
18 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams 24.35 -1.2 9
19 Dion Hafner SO Willow Canyon 24.39 -0.7 6
20 David Cambaango SO Independence 24.40 -0.4 2
21 Cody Pellaton FR Lake Havasu 24.53 -0.4 2
22 Jihad Marks JR Desert Edge 24.70 -1.8 1
23 Dylan King SR Estrella Fthlls 24.77 -0.3 7
24 Peyton Ortiz SO Independence 24.82 -0.6 5
25 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 24.88 -0.6 4
26 Jaquan Timmons SO Dysart 24.93 -0.6 4
27 Tanell Brown SO Agua Fria 24.96 -0.7 6
28 Zavier Reeves SR Youngker 24.97 -1.2 9
29 Tanner McNeese SR Coconino 25.00 -0.6 5
30 Caleb Anderson SR Kellis 25.02 -0.7 6
31 Christion Martinez SR Lee Williams 25.06 -0.6 5
32 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep 25.10 +0.0 3
33 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 25.16 -0.6 4
34 Jordan Arellano JR Lake Havasu 25.30 -0.7 6
35 Moritz Struempfel SR Lake Havasu 25.35 -1.8 1
36 Christopher Granados Cle JR North Pointe 25.40 -0.4 2
37 Fred Garcia SO Dysart 25.44 -0.6 4
38 Jalen Williams-Fuller JR Agua Fria 25.50 -1.2 9
39 Noah Burt FR Willow Canyon 25.69 -0.7 6
40 Matthew-Paul Preston-Dic FR Youngker 25.75 -1.2 9
41 Jameson Hernandez JR North Pointe 25.77 -0.6 4 25.763
42 Arrelin Angel JR Morenci 25.77 -0.3 7 25.766
43 Mario Martinez FR Yuma Catholic 25.94 +0.0 3
44 Eli DeHerrera JR Coconino 26.06 -0.6 4
45 Philip Savilia JR Tonopah Valley 26.12 -1.2 9
46 CJ McClure JR Tonopah Valley 26.13 -1.4 8
47 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 26.17 -1.8 1
48 Andrew Carson JR North Pointe 26.26 -1.8 1 26.256
49 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 26.26 -1.4 8 26.259
50 Shawn Hamilton Wells JR Kellis 26.36 -1.2 9
51 Joseph Schindewolf JR Dysart 26.57 -1.8 1
52 Jonathan Merino SR Morenci 26.66 -0.3 7
53 Donnie Simms JR Lee Williams 26.75 -0.4 2
54 Zackery Francis SR Coconino 26.82 -0.4 2
55 Mario Esquivel SR Morenci 26.86 -1.4 8
56 Payton Beilke FR Arizona Lutheran 26.92 +0.0 3
57 Nigel Jones SR Dysart 27.02 -0.6 5
58 Kris Hernandez SR Kellis 27.13 -0.3 7
59 Austin Rush FR Yuma Catholic 27.47 -0.6 5
60 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 28.10 +0.0 3
61 Marcus Grijalva FR Morenci 28.15 -0.7 6
62 Dylan Spencer FR Trivium Prep 28.98 -0.3 7
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.08 1985 Vince Masters, Coolidge
Div I Auto: @ 22.18
Div I Prov: # 22.72
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cliffonte McDowell SO Desert Edge 23.05& 1.1 10
2 Obinna Eleazar SR Valley Vista 23.07& 1.1 8
3 Aiden Cunningham JR Valley Vista 23.69+ 1.1 6
4 Tanner Burke SR Kellis 23.70+ 1.1 5
5 Timothy Rodriguez FR Coconino 23.88+ 1.1 4
6 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran 24.01+ 1.1 3
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 57.05 2018 Samantha Deane, Verrado
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reanna Campbell FR Desert Edge * 1:03.86q 4
2 Dailynn Evans JR Lake Havasu + 1:04.56q 1
3 Darleen Bland SR Lee Williams + 1:04.76q 5
4 Jasmine Ganados SO Dysart + 1:06.61q 1
5 Kailyn Banks FR North Pointe + 1:06.69q 5
6 Alexis Hecker JR Lee Williams 1:07.03q 2
7 Eliana Wroclawsky SR Estrella Fthlls 1:08.03q 5
8 Anyssa Valencia FR Agua Fria 1:09.02q 5
9 Zoe Henderson JR Willow Canyon 1:09.07q 4
10 Sariah Gesmundo SO Trivium Prep 1:09.45 1
11 Oluwatimilehin Balogun JR Agua Fria 1:09.87 6
12 Brook Lander FR Lee Williams 1:11.03 3
13 Dakota Baskin FR Willow Canyon 1:11.07 3
14 Myah Ritter SR Valley Vista 1:11.24 6
15 Amanda Murphy SO Trivium Prep 1:11.25 4
16 Ryanna Begay FR Coconino 1:11.51 1
17 Tiana Davis JR Lee Williams 1:11.64 2
18 Alyssa Siwabessy SO Trivium Prep 1:12.69 3
19 Kendra Park SO Lake Havasu 1:13.78 6
20 Maryn McCabe SO Willow Canyon 1:14.59 4
21 Cianya Murillo SR North Pointe 1:15.25 6
22 Emily Castillo FR North Pointe 1:15.36 4
23 Gia Jehle FR Lake Havasu 1:15.56 4
24 Raven Barnes SR Tonopah Valley 1:15.85 2
25 A'Nyia Newsome JR Valley Vista 1:18.22 1
26 Clara Hoelzel JR Kellis 1:19.21 2
27 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 1:19.43 3
28 Aiyana Jennings JR Youngker 1:19.50 6
29 Kierra Mitchell SO Youngker 1:19.66 5
30 Serrena Gonzales JR Valley Vista 1:20.28 1
31 Amellea Campbell SO Desert Edge 1:20.96 5
32 Samantha Gould SR Valley Vista 1:21.40 4
33 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 1:22.99 1
34 Brea Smith SR Morenci 1:23.06 6
35 Katalina Ayala SO Yuma Catholic 1:24.52 2
36 Jimena Sanchez JR Youngker 1:26.34 2
37 Summer Olney SO Mingus Mtn 1:26.91 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 57.05 2018 Samantha Deane, Verrado
Div I Auto: @ 58.76
Div I Prov: # 1:01.98
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reanna Campbell FR Desert Edge 1:02.33% 10
2 Dailynn Evans JR Lake Havasu 1:06.06+ 8
3 Alexis Hecker JR Lee Williams 1:06.50+ 6
4 Jasmine Ganados SO Dysart 1:07.19 5
5 Kailyn Banks FR North Pointe 1:08.00 4
6 Darleen Bland SR Lee Williams 1:08.07 3
7 Anyssa Valencia FR Agua Fria 1:08.76 2
8 Zoe Henderson JR Willow Canyon 1:10.85 1
9 Eliana Wroclawsky SR Estrella Fthlls 1:11.66
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 49.94 2011 Brian Canavan, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamari Vanorsby SR Valley Vista ^ 50.58q 8
2 Tommy Thompson JR Valley Vista ^ 50.61q 3
3 Tommy Stone JR Independence ^ 51.02q 4
4 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran ^ 51.16q 6
5 Joesph Wallace JR Independence * 51.96q 6
6 Justin Corona SR Independence * 52.26q 5
7 Steven Ortiz Jr. SO Desert Edge * 52.40q 4
8 Jacob Edwards JR North Pointe * 52.48q 7
9 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye * 52.55q 2
10 Trenton Givens SO Valley Vista & 52.94 6
11 Tayshawn Steward SR Agua Fria + 53.02 1
12 Brian Gomez SO Trivium Prep + 53.62 1
13 Chasen Hampton SO Arete Prep + 53.70 2
14 Gabriel Munoz JR Buckeye + 54.67 8
15 Zavier Reeves SR Youngker 54.76 3
16 Cody Pellaton FR Lake Havasu 55.01 1
17 Tanner McNeese SR Coconino 55.02 1
18 Kelvin Patrick SR Willow Canyon 55.08 4
19 Dion Hafner SO Willow Canyon 55.15 8
20 Jamel Jenkins FR Desert Edge 55.16 1
21 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 55.31 1
22 Desmond Brooks SR Valley Vista 55.56 3
23 Christopher Granados Cle JR North Pointe 55.66 4
24 Kaleb Boren FR Dysart 55.82 2
25 Braedon Nickel FR Lake Havasu 56.77 7
26 Craig Smith JR Youngker 56.81 5
27 Jameson Hernandez JR North Pointe 56.86 7
28 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 56.94 6
29 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 57.32 4
30 Jihad Marks JR Desert Edge 57.38 7
31 Cole Wade SR Lake Havasu 57.62 2
32 Samuel Smith FR Willow Canyon 57.99 2
33 Allan Can FR Agua Fria 58.21 7
34 Christopher Akpede SO Arete Prep 58.28 2
35 Noah Burt FR Willow Canyon 58.75 5
36 Cole Ingrassi FR Lee Williams 58.99 3
37 Adam Sierra JR Buckeye 59.05 6
38 Amareyon Williams FR Trivium Prep 59.76 4
39 Michael Johnson JR Coconino 59.86 7
40 Ali Al-Taee JR North Pointe 1:00.01 8
41 Zachary Dauch FR Kellis 1:00.07 3
42 Payton Beilke FR Arizona Lutheran 1:00.35 5
43 Jasper Zamora FR Trivium Prep 1:00.36 3
44 Marcus Grijalva FR Morenci 1:00.81 1
45 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 1:00.90 2
46 Micheal Lucero JR Dysart 1:00.91 7
47 George Albers JR Tonopah Valley 1:01.08 2
48 Benjamin Lopez SO Dysart 1:02.09 6
49 Collin Kiberd JR Coconino 1:02.21 6
50 McBride Cade SO Morenci 1:04.03 5
51 Jonas Gomez Villa JR Dysart 1:04.35 8
52 D'Andre Davis FR Youngker 1:06.53 5
53 Paul Bland SO Lee Williams 1:07.22 8
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 49.94 2011 Brian Canavan, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 50.08
Div I Prov: # 51.55
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Thompson JR Valley Vista 50.62^ 10
2 Jamari Vanorsby SR Valley Vista 50.73^ 8
3 Jacob Edwards JR North Pointe 52.18* 6
4 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran 52.39* 5
5 Justin Corona SR Independence 53.35+ 4
6 Justin Redmon JR Buckeye 53.63+ 3
7 Tommy Stone JR Independence 53.95+ 2
8 Steven Ortiz Jr. SO Desert Edge 54.69 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:21.65 2011 Marcela Cartledge, Notre Dame
Div I Auto: @ 2:19.43
Div I Prov: # 2:24.92
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Stenz JR Estrella Fthlls 2:36.57+ 2 10
1:19.079 (1:19.079) 2:36.563 (1:17.485)
2 Jenna Tovar FR Estrella Fthlls 2:37.07+ 1 8
1:20.413 (1:20.413) 2:37.069 (1:16.656)
3 Athena Melchor SR Kellis 2:38.37 1 6
1:20.730 (1:20.730) 2:38.362 (1:17.633)
4 Kaelynn Ashley JR Coconino 2:39.77 3 5
1:20.464 (1:20.464) 2:39.762 (1:19.299)
5 Dailynn Evans JR Lake Havasu 2:41.17 3 4
1:20.867 (1:20.867) 2:41.169 (1:20.302)
6 Love Alsenay JR Kellis 2:43.56 1 3
1:21.251 (1:21.251) 2:43.553 (1:22.303)
7 Alize Hecker JR Lee Williams 2:43.97 3 2
1:20.781 (1:20.781) 2:43.966 (1:23.186)
8 Cailyn Ainsworth FR Dysart 2:45.41 3 1
1:23.601 (1:23.601) 2:45.404 (1:21.803)
9 Victoria Munoz SR North Pointe 2:50.48 3
1:24.214 (1:24.214) 2:50.475 (1:26.261)
10 Lilia Tassinari SR Coconino 2:50.65 3
1:24.338 (1:24.338) 2:50.643 (1:26.305)
11 Sariah Gesmundo SO Trivium Prep 2:51.68 1
1:24.088 (1:24.088) 2:51.676 (1:27.588)
12 Olivia De La Torre JR Willow Canyon 2:51.83 3
1:23.099 (1:23.099) 2:51.823 (1:28.724)
13 Emily Castillo FR North Pointe 2:52.94 2
1:19.614 (1:19.614) 2:52.932 (1:33.319)
14 Ahnise Chaira SO Agua Fria 2:53.17 3
1:24.408 (1:24.408) 2:53.163 (1:28.756)
15 Willow Wunner SR Coconino 2:55.05 3
1:25.520 (1:25.520) 2:55.044 (1:29.525)
16 Joslyn Redman SO Lake Havasu 2:55.16 3
1:26.219 (1:26.219) 2:55.155 (1:28.937)
17 Anny Zhen SR Yuma Catholic 2:55.43 3
1:23.380 (1:23.380) 2:55.429 (1:32.049)
18 Savannah Sargent FR Trivium Prep 2:55.68 1
1:27.537 (1:27.537) 2:55.676 (1:28.140)
19 Soma Freeman SO Coconino 2:56.84 3
1:27.272 (1:27.272) 2:56.836 (1:29.565)
20 Hope Schlinger FR Valley Vista 2:57.15 2
1:30.377 (1:30.377) 2:57.150 (1:26.774)
21 Erika Delgado Valadez SO Desert Edge 2:57.28 2
1:29.972 (1:29.972) 2:57.278 (1:27.307)
22 Leslie Solache SO Estrella Fthlls 2:57.66 1
1:30.382 (1:30.382) 2:57.654 (1:27.272)
23 Lourdes Villezcas SO Trivium Prep 2:58.33 1
1:31.053 (1:31.053) 2:58.328 (1:27.276)
24 Miriam Frisch JR Morenci 2:58.81 3
1:26.775 (1:26.775) 2:58.802 (1:32.028)
25 Jewel MacPherson SO Arizona Lutheran 2:59.50 3
1:26.049 (1:26.049) 2:59.497 (1:33.449)
26 Sara Lowry JR Valley Vista 2:59.53 3
1:25.409 (1:25.409) 2:59.529 (1:34.121)
27 Lisa Erickson JR Estrella Fthlls 3:00.98 1
1:31.000 (1:31.000) 3:00.974 (1:29.974)
28 Halle Rodriguez FR Lake Havasu 3:02.40 2
1:27.520 (1:27.520) 3:02.397 (1:34.877)
29 Morgan Pierce-Tallent SR Tonopah Valley 3:07.00 1
1:35.328 (1:35.328) 3:06.998 (1:31.670)
30 Melanie Chavez FR Agua Fria 3:07.44 2
1:31.927 (1:31.927) 3:07.433 (1:35.506)
31 Jenna Leckliter SR Youngker 3:08.38 2
1:32.210 (1:32.210) 3:08.380 (1:36.170)
32 Rachel Strong FR Lee Williams 3:09.08 2
1:32.297 (1:32.297) 3:09.075 (1:36.778)
33 Tatiana Nunez JR Valley Vista 3:09.18 3
1:27.695 (1:27.695) 3:09.173 (1:41.479)
34 Aryal Cordova SR Youngker 3:10.30 2
1:31.744 (1:31.744) 3:10.298 (1:38.554)
35 Dorly Jovel FR Youngker 3:10.55 2
1:32.940 (1:32.940) 3:10.547 (1:37.607)
36 Faith Guy SR North Pointe 3:10.73 2
1:32.684 (1:32.684) 3:10.724 (1:38.040)
37 Raven Barnes SR Tonopah Valley 3:14.82 1
1:36.277 (1:36.277) 3:14.816 (1:38.540)
38 Kylie Cantrell SR Lee Williams 3:18.05 2
1:34.507 (1:34.507) 3:18.048 (1:43.542)
39 Kaileigh Scott JR Lee Williams 3:21.29 2
1:36.468 (1:36.468) 3:21.287 (1:44.819)
40 Clara Hoelzel JR Kellis 3:21.44 1
1:36.972 (1:36.972) 3:21.437 (1:44.466)
41 Summer Howell JR North Pointe 3:25.90 1
1:32.120 (1:32.120) 3:25.894 (1:53.775)
42 Emiko Martin FR Tonopah Valley 3:54.33 1
1:57.121 (1:57.121) 3:54.325 (1:57.205)
43 Madelyn Solano SO Arete Prep 3:56.56 1
2:00.284 (2:00.284) 3:56.556 (1:56.272)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:55.78 2010 Brian Schrader, Sinagua
Div I Auto: @ 1:57.95
Div I Prov: # 2:00.35
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Hansen JR Lake Havasu 2:04.48& 3 10
1:03.698 (1:03.698) 2:04.475 (1:00.777)
2 Adam Whitehead JR Arete Prep 2:05.30+ 3 8
1:02.958 (1:02.958) 2:05.294 (1:02.336)
3 Benjamin Adames SR Independence 2:09.58 3 6
1:02.793 (1:02.793) 2:09.578 (1:06.785)
4 Justin Tharp JR Valley Vista 2:09.95 3 5
1:03.651 (1:03.651) 2:09.947 (1:06.296)
5 Cayden Robles SR Lee Williams 2:11.14 3 4
1:04.548 (1:04.548) 2:11.137 (1:06.589)
6 Keeton Sanchez SO Youngker 2:11.34 3 3
1:06.491 (1:06.491) 2:11.339 (1:04.848)
7 Matthew Vazquez FR Valley Vista 2:11.50 3 2
1:03.894 (1:03.894) 2:11.494 (1:07.601)
8 Marcos Cordova JR Estrella Fthlls 2:11.83 1 1
1:03.887 (1:03.887) 2:11.827 (1:07.940)
9 Demitri Davis FR Agua Fria 2:12.90 3
1:07.228 (1:07.228) 2:12.896 (1:05.668)
10 Daniel Hanson SO Dysart 2:13.12 1
1:04.839 (1:04.839) 2:13.111 (1:08.273)
11 Colton Rizzo JR Lake Havasu 2:13.44 3
1:05.884 (1:05.884) 2:13.434 (1:07.551)
12 Cesar Garcia FR Agua Fria 2:13.67 3
1:06.966 (1:06.966) 2:13.667 (1:06.701)
13 Angel Arroyo Briones JR Dysart 2:14.06 1
1:07.174 (1:07.174) 2:14.052 (1:06.879)
14 Jackson Schaumberg FR Arizona Lutheran 2:14.36 3
1:06.316 (1:06.316) 2:14.354 (1:08.039)
15 Abdelhalim Salih JR Independence 2:14.50 2
1:05.727 (1:05.727) 2:14.492 (1:08.766)
16 Paul Vega-Soto SR Desert Edge 2:17.74 3
1:06.437 (1:06.437) 2:17.737 (1:11.301)
17 Chaz Miller FR Willow Canyon 2:17.98 1
1:06.822 (1:06.822) 2:17.976 (1:11.155)
18 William Faire SR Buckeye 2:18.07 3
1:05.366 (1:05.366) 2:18.070 (1:12.705)
19 Arthur Rodriguez SO Estrella Fthlls 2:18.72 1
1:06.806 (1:06.806) 2:18.720 (1:11.915)
20 Justin Corona SR Independence 2:19.31 3
1:07.751 (1:07.751) 2:19.307 (1:11.556)
21 Trey Williams JR Desert Edge 2:20.03 3
1:08.354 (1:08.354) 2:20.022 (1:11.668)
22 Mitchell Jacobson FR Coconino 2:20.22 2
1:09.093 (1:09.093) 2:20.212 (1:11.119)
23 Giovonny Cervantes SO Arete Prep 2:20.65 1
1:10.852 (1:10.852) 2:20.648 (1:09.797)
24 Carlos Celaya SO Dysart 2:20.73 1
1:09.864 (1:09.864) 2:20.729 (1:10.865)
25 Taylor West SO Lee Williams 2:20.85 2
1:08.704 (1:08.704) 2:20.848 (1:12.144)
26 Zachary Dauch FR Kellis 2:20.86 2
1:09.353 (1:09.353) 2:20.854 (1:11.501)
27 Aidan Malone SO Estrella Fthlls 2:21.43 1
1:11.384 (1:11.384) 2:21.427 (1:10.043)
28 Desmond Brooks SR Valley Vista 2:23.04 2
1:13.748 (1:13.748) 2:23.033 (1:09.286)
29 Nathaniel Pena FR Desert Edge 2:24.02 1
1:06.985 (1:06.985) 2:24.011 (1:17.027)
30 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 2:24.46 1
1:13.464 (1:13.464) 2:24.460 (1:10.996)
31 Judah Hernandez JR Kellis 2:26.24 2
1:15.325 (1:15.325) 2:26.231 (1:10.906)
32 Raul Vega-Soto SR Desert Edge 2:26.27 2
1:07.050 (1:07.050) 2:26.265 (1:19.216)
33 Shane Malloy SR Coconino 2:26.64 2
1:11.302 (1:11.302) 2:26.631 (1:15.329)
34 Nicholas Perry SO Willow Canyon 2:27.02 2
1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:27.014 (1:14.205)
35 Alan Quintanilla Rueda FR Independence 2:27.48 2
1:12.532 (1:12.532) 2:27.473 (1:14.941)
36 Hector Carrero JR Kellis 2:29.36 1
1:11.881 (1:11.881) 2:29.359 (1:17.479)
37 Carson Gerber FR Willow Canyon 2:30.64 2
1:13.651 (1:13.651) 2:30.635 (1:16.984)
38 David Hernandez FR Trivium Prep 2:30.88 2
1:15.854 (1:15.854) 2:30.873 (1:15.019)
39 August Weinstein SO Arizona Lutheran 2:32.30 3
1:13.281 (1:13.281) 2:32.293 (1:19.013)
40 Darius Walls FR Lake Havasu 2:34.29 2
1:09.872 (1:09.872) 2:34.285 (1:24.414)
41 Marcos Linares Soler SR Estrella Fthlls 2:36.02 1
1:19.427 (1:19.427) 2:36.013 (1:16.586)
42 Lorenzo Hernandez FR Tonopah Valley 2:36.11 1
1:12.239 (1:12.239) 2:36.107 (1:23.869)
43 Donavynn Howard SO Youngker 2:36.62 3
1:15.346 (1:15.346) 2:36.619 (1:21.274)
44 Francisco Cano FR Trivium Prep 2:38.29 1
1:20.551 (1:20.551) 2:38.284 (1:17.734)
45 Christian Moeller FR Arete Prep 2:38.59 1
1:20.121 (1:20.121) 2:38.582 (1:18.462)
46 Manuel Avila JR Tonopah Valley 2:39.18 1
1:15.954 (1:15.954) 2:39.171 (1:23.218)
47 Brandon Pereyra SO Trivium Prep 2:39.86 1
1:20.626 (1:20.626) 2:39.854 (1:19.229)
48 Bruce Denneny SR Youngker 2:40.04 2
1:15.713 (1:15.713) 2:40.039 (1:24.327)
49 Devin Deupree FR Yuma Catholic 2:43.18 2
1:16.318 (1:16.318) 2:43.178 (1:26.861)
50 Gabriel Tannhauser JR Trivium Prep 2:44.65 1
1:21.096 (1:21.096) 2:44.642 (1:23.547)
51 Roberto Lopez SR Dysart 2:48.99 2
1:17.313 (1:17.313) 2:48.982 (1:31.670)
52 Hunter Barnes SO Tonopah Valley 2:53.23 1
1:20.472 (1:20.472) 2:53.228 (1:32.757)
53 Austin Doten SO Yuma Catholic 2:58.53 2
1:19.144 (1:19.144) 2:58.526 (1:39.383)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:24.35 1990 Crista Mathews, Lake Havasu
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.51
Div I Prov: # 5:28.68
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaelynn Ashley JR Coconino 5:49.05& 2 10
1:18.637 (1:18.637) 2:49.696 (1:31.059) 4:23.432 (1:33.737)
5:49.046 (1:25.614)
2 Athena Melchor SR Kellis 5:53.90+ 2 8
1:13.344 (1:13.344) 2:44.640 (1:31.296) 4:23.645 (1:39.006)
5:53.892 (1:30.247)
3 Love Alsenay JR Kellis 5:54.55+ 2 6
1:22.056 (1:22.056) 2:56.800 (1:34.744) 4:28.135 (1:31.336)
5:54.549 (1:26.414)
4 Abby Dayton JR Estrella Fthlls 5:59.85+ 1 5
1:22.926 (1:22.926) 2:55.631 (1:32.706) 4:30.717 (1:35.086)
5:59.841 (1:29.125)
5 Sydney Huffman SR Lake Havasu 6:06.66 2 4
1:29.356 (1:29.356) 3:03.888 (1:34.533) 4:37.313 (1:33.426)
6:06.658 (1:29.346)
6 Isabella Sloma SO Lake Havasu 6:07.46 2 3
1:26.548 (1:26.548) 3:00.259 (1:33.712) 4:36.111 (1:35.852)
6:07.457 (1:31.347)
7 Kayla O'Connell SO Morenci 6:09.23 2 2
1:27.837 (1:27.837) 3:04.096 (1:36.259) 4:39.377 (1:35.281)
6:09.222 (1:29.845)
8 Hope Saxton JR Coconino 6:12.42 2 1
1:21.605 (1:21.605) 2:56.438 (1:34.833) 4:36.410 (1:39.972)
6:12.413 (1:36.004)
9 Cailyn Ainsworth FR Dysart 6:14.06 2
1:25.545 (1:25.545) 2:59.215 (1:33.671) 4:40.116 (1:40.901)
6:14.058 (1:33.943)
10 Lilia Tassinari SR Coconino 6:16.38 2
1:21.739 (1:21.739) 2:56.489 (1:34.751) 4:36.786 (1:40.298)
6:16.377 (1:39.591)
11 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 6:17.56 2
1:22.935 (1:22.935) 2:58.419 (1:35.484) 4:39.200 (1:40.781)
6:17.557 (1:38.358)
12 Zoe Dondero SR Lake Havasu 6:22.47 2
1:28.341 (1:28.341) 3:05.270 (1:36.929) 4:45.907 (1:40.637)
6:22.462 (1:36.556)
13 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete Prep 6:24.12 1
1:30.504 (1:30.504) 3:10.820 (1:40.316) 4:50.026 (1:39.207)
6:24.112 (1:34.087)
14 Alissa Kassebaum FR Arete Prep 6:25.35 1
1:34.202 (1:34.202) 3:11.865 (1:37.663) 4:50.501 (1:38.637)
6:25.343 (1:34.843)
15 Erika Delgado Valadez SO Desert Edge 6:28.38 2
1:27.557 (1:27.557) 3:07.271 (1:39.714) 4:51.482 (1:44.211)
6:28.380 (1:36.899)
16 Heidi Schmidt FR Arizona Lutheran 6:28.90 2
1:29.080 (1:29.080) 3:10.014 (1:40.934) 4:58.388 (1:48.375)
6:28.898 (1:30.510)
17 Victoria Vasquez JR Estrella Fthlls 6:31.73 1
1:23.244 (1:23.244) 3:01.209 (1:37.966) 4:47.856 (1:46.647)
6:31.730 (1:43.875)
18 Aspen Charles SO Agua Fria 6:35.05 2
1:31.692 (1:31.692) 3:13.496 (1:41.805) 4:59.201 (1:45.705)
6:35.047 (1:35.846)
19 Kayla Medlyn SO Youngker 6:35.50 2
1:33.273 (1:33.273) 3:14.283 (1:41.010) 5:00.042 (1:45.759)
6:35.493 (1:35.451)
20 Emma Indahl JR Arizona Lutheran 6:41.84 2
1:30.653 (1:30.653) 3:10.743 (1:40.090) 4:59.420 (1:48.678)
6:41.833 (1:42.414)
21 Sara Tollen SO Arete Prep 6:42.75 1
1:34.247 (1:34.247) 3:13.610 (1:39.363) 4:59.129 (1:45.520)
6:42.748 (1:43.619)
22 Eija Jensen SO Coconino 6:43.38 2
1:28.675 (1:28.675) 3:11.186 (1:42.511) 4:59.787 (1:48.602)
6:43.377 (1:43.591)
23 Bryn Hager JR Arete Prep 6:43.74 1
1:31.067 (1:31.067) 3:13.385 (1:42.318) 5:03.232 (1:49.847)
6:43.737 (1:40.506)
24 Abigail Peck FR Kellis 6:48.60 1
1:34.677 (1:34.677) 3:17.364 (1:42.687) 5:07.680 (1:50.316)
6:48.600 (1:40.921)
25 Viviana Martinez Romero SO Agua Fria 6:48.74 2
1:28.110 (1:28.110) 3:11.490 (1:43.380) 5:00.668 (1:49.179)
6:48.734 (1:48.067)
26 Morgan Pierce-Tallent SR Tonopah Valley 6:51.18 1
1:36.413 (1:36.413) 3:25.706 (1:49.294) 5:17.750 (1:52.044)
6:51.174 (1:33.425)
27 Kayla Sabala JR Kellis 6:52.05 1
1:35.721 (1:35.721) 3:19.567 (1:43.847) 5:11.259 (1:51.692)
6:52.044 (1:40.785)
28 Briana Cerna SO Valley Vista 6:52.47 1
1:37.196 (1:37.196) 3:24.136 (1:46.941) 5:12.954 (1:48.818)
6:52.462 (1:39.509)
29 Clara Portillio JR Estrella Fthlls 6:53.37 1
1:25.753 (1:25.753) 3:09.241 (1:43.489) 5:05.738 (1:56.497)
6:53.364 (1:47.626)
30 Melanie Chavez FR Agua Fria 6:53.98 2
1:34.902 (1:34.902) 3:21.545 (1:46.643) 5:11.398 (1:49.853)
6:53.974 (1:42.577)
31 Rachel Strong FR Lee Williams 6:56.66 2
1:37.305 (1:37.305) 3:22.541 (1:45.236) 5:13.468 (1:50.927)
6:56.656 (1:43.189)
32 Elizabeth Strong JR Lee Williams 7:00.36 2
1:34.413 (1:34.413) 3:20.500 (1:46.087) 5:11.743 (1:51.244)
7:00.353 (1:48.610)
33 Kylie Cantrell SR Lee Williams 7:00.45 2
1:36.090 (1:36.090) 3:22.830 (1:46.741) 5:15.654 (1:52.824)
7:00.441 (1:44.787)
34 Aaliyah Eastman JR Estrella Fthlls 7:09.43 1
1:36.742 (1:36.742) 3:25.110 (1:48.369) 5:18.973 (1:53.864)
7:09.422 (1:50.449)
35 Makayla Larson SO Youngker 7:12.08 2
1:36.995 (1:36.995) 3:25.824 (1:48.829) 5:20.067 (1:54.244)
7:12.078 (1:52.012)
36 Kaileigh Scott JR Lee Williams 7:13.98 2
1:36.770 (1:36.770) 3:26.742 (1:49.972) 5:24.494 (1:57.753)
7:13.973 (1:49.480)
37 Emily Mullins SO Arizona Lutheran 7:14.53 2
1:38.432 (1:38.432) 5:23.072 (3:44.640) 7:14.526 (1:51.454)
7:14.526 (0.000)
38 Halle Rodriguez FR Lake Havasu 7:20.36 1
1:41.823 (1:41.823) 3:41.192 (1:59.370) 5:38.350 (1:57.158)
7:20.359 (1:42.010)
39 Mariapaula Gomez Diaz JR Valley Vista 7:21.83 2
1:35.603 (1:35.603) 3:22.264 (1:46.662) 5:24.715 (2:02.451)
7:21.823 (1:57.109)
40 Christina Vu FR North Pointe 7:30.50 1
1:35.210 (1:35.210) 3:26.479 (1:51.269) 5:36.313 (2:09.834)
7:30.500 (1:54.188)
41 Talisha Barton JR Willow Canyon 7:30.85 1
1:36.494 (1:36.494) 3:28.722 (1:52.229) 5:31.703 (2:02.981)
7:30.844 (1:59.142)
42 Dena Mustafa FR Valley Vista 7:35.10 1
1:38.297 (1:38.297) 3:33.550 (1:55.253) 5:38.236 (2:04.686)
7:35.097 (1:56.862)
43 Cecilia Castillo SO Desert Edge 7:49.78 1
1:40.135 (1:40.135) 3:44.738 (2:04.604) 5:54.617 (2:09.879)
7:49.772 (1:55.155)
44 Amy Whitler JR Desert Edge 7:52.34 1
1:39.336 (1:39.336) 3:43.460 (2:04.124) 5:52.758 (2:09.299)
7:52.338 (1:59.581)
45 Emiko Martin FR Tonopah Valley 8:32.46 1
1:53.582 (1:53.582) 4:03.221 (2:09.640) 6:25.733 (2:22.513)
8:32.460 (2:06.727)
46 Gabriela Rosales Gaitan FR Valley Vista 8:35.04 1
1:40.027 (1:40.027) 3:50.400 (2:10.373) 6:17.426 (2:27.026)
8:35.037 (2:17.612)
47 Genevieve Agsaulio SO North Pointe 8:52.31 1
1:53.403 (1:53.403) 4:10.330 (2:16.928) 6:41.747 (2:31.417)
8:52.308 (2:10.561)
48 Meija Levy SO North Pointe 8:56.34 1
1:41.336 (1:41.336) 3:49.091 (2:07.756) 6:24.406 (2:35.315)
8:56.332 (2:31.926)
-- Zinnia Segura JR Tonopah Valley DNF 1
1:42.479 (1:42.479) 3:57.313 (2:14.834) 6:50.988 (2:53.676)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:19.20 2015 Jeffrey Miller, Lee Williams
Div I Auto: @ 4:24.39
Div I Prov: # 4:31.78
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Whitehead JR Arete Prep 4:28.09# 2 10
1:05.048 (1:05.048) 2:10.607 (1:05.559) 3:17.855 (1:07.249)
4:28.083 (1:10.228)
2 Joshua Hansen JR Lake Havasu 4:45.85+ 2 8
1:06.145 (1:06.145) 2:16.297 (1:10.152) 3:32.665 (1:16.369)
4:45.842 (1:13.177)
3 Joseph Martinez SR Valley Vista 4:48.33+ 2 6
1:08.946 (1:08.946) 2:24.093 (1:15.147) 3:40.233 (1:16.140)
4:48.326 (1:08.094)
4 David Hermosillo JR Valley Vista 4:49.16+ 2 5
1:10.225 (1:10.225) 2:25.193 (1:14.968) 3:40.645 (1:15.452)
4:49.152 (1:08.508)
5 Oscar Gonzales FR Agua Fria 4:50.12+ 2 4
1:10.481 (1:10.481) 2:25.207 (1:14.727) 3:39.844 (1:14.637)
4:50.114 (1:10.270)
6 Jordan Mares JR Morenci 4:53.78 2 3
1:11.940 (1:11.940) 2:25.473 (1:13.533) 3:39.959 (1:14.487)
4:53.779 (1:13.821)
7 Luis Acuna Esquivel JR Dysart 4:54.74 2 2
1:09.859 (1:09.859) 2:25.028 (1:15.169) 3:41.462 (1:16.434)
4:54.733 (1:13.272)
8 Chris Martinez SR Agua Fria 4:55.11 2 1
1:06.449 (1:06.449) 2:19.723 (1:13.275) 3:39.762 (1:20.039)
4:55.106 (1:15.344)
9 Brian Gomez SO Trivium Prep 4:55.99 1
1:07.890 (1:07.890) 2:21.188 (1:13.298) 3:39.516 (1:18.329)
4:55.982 (1:16.466)
10 Paul Vega-Soto SR Desert Edge 4:57.78 2
1:07.275 (1:07.275) 2:20.991 (1:13.716) 3:40.401 (1:19.411)
4:57.777 (1:17.377)
11 Cole Walters JR Dysart 4:59.40 2
1:10.442 (1:10.442) 2:25.963 (1:15.521) 3:42.729 (1:16.767)
4:59.398 (1:16.669)
12 Maximus Lancaster JR Dysart 5:01.28 2
1:11.624 (1:11.624) 2:28.652 (1:17.029) 3:46.120 (1:17.468)
5:01.271 (1:15.151)
13 Angel Arroyo Briones JR Dysart 5:01.37 2
1:10.780 (1:10.780) 2:28.278 (1:17.499) 3:45.793 (1:17.515)
5:01.367 (1:15.574)
14 Taylor Taliman SR Coconino 5:02.36 2
1:08.030 (1:08.030) 2:24.461 (1:16.431) 3:44.679 (1:20.218)
5:02.356 (1:17.678)
15 Chaz Miller FR Willow Canyon 5:02.37 1
1:11.823 (1:11.823) 2:29.533 (1:17.711) 3:49.933 (1:20.400)
5:02.363 (1:12.431)
16 Kyle Bove JR Estrella Fthlls 5:04.94 1
1:13.060 (1:13.060) 2:29.166 (1:16.106) 3:49.954 (1:20.788)
5:04.933 (1:14.979)
17 Nicholas Polasky JR Lee Williams 5:08.38 2
1:09.616 (1:09.616) 2:32.068 (1:22.453) 3:57.737 (1:25.669)
5:08.377 (1:10.640)
18 Nathan Pierce SO Kellis 5:08.39 2
1:13.511 (1:13.511) 2:34.548 (1:21.037) 3:58.537 (1:23.990)
5:08.386 (1:09.849)
19 Wayne McColgan SR Independence 5:09.15 2
1:10.947 (1:10.947) 2:32.687 (1:21.741) 3:56.718 (1:24.032)
5:09.150 (1:12.432)
20 Allan Can FR Agua Fria 5:09.40 2
1:14.299 (1:14.299) 2:35.755 (1:21.456) 3:58.306 (1:22.552)
5:09.394 (1:11.088)
21 Spencer Marino SR Lake Havasu 5:12.07 2
1:12.684 (1:12.684) 2:32.997 (1:20.313) 3:57.835 (1:24.838)
5:12.067 (1:14.233)
22 Christopher McCumber FR Buckeye 5:13.32 2
1:13.163 (1:13.163) 2:33.296 (1:20.133) 3:56.688 (1:23.393)
5:13.312 (1:16.624)
23 Corbyn Van Hoose JR Valley Vista 5:14.63 2
1:12.970 (1:12.970) 2:32.620 (1:19.651) 3:56.334 (1:23.714)
5:14.622 (1:18.289)
24 Bradley Burdick JR Desert Edge 5:16.46 2
1:12.889 (1:12.889) 2:33.278 (1:20.389) 3:58.150 (1:24.872)
5:16.458 (1:18.308)
25 Marcus Scott SO Youngker 5:17.19 2
1:14.165 (1:14.165) 2:36.156 (1:21.991) 4:00.255 (1:24.100)
5:17.188 (1:16.934)
26 Giovonny Cervantes SO Arete Prep 5:17.26 1
1:19.076 (1:19.076) 2:42.841 (1:23.766) 4:04.937 (1:22.096)
5:17.259 (1:12.323)
27 Alan Quintanilla Rueda FR Independence 5:18.53 2
1:13.065 (1:13.065) 2:32.870 (1:19.805) 3:58.095 (1:25.225)
5:18.521 (1:20.426)
28 Brenic Beggs JR Estrella Fthlls 5:19.07 1
1:14.730 (1:14.730) 2:35.034 (1:20.304) 5:19.070 (2:44.037)
29 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete Prep 5:19.23 1
1:18.743 (1:18.743) 2:42.953 (1:24.211) 4:04.623 (1:21.670)
5:19.227 (1:14.605)
30 Dante Deanda JR Morenci 5:20.59 2
1:15.220 (1:15.220) 2:35.469 (1:20.249) 3:59.448 (1:23.980)
5:20.590 (1:21.142)
31 Zachary Hansen SO Lake Havasu 5:21.31 2
1:15.711 (1:15.711) 2:36.786 (1:21.076) 4:03.135 (1:26.349)
5:21.305 (1:18.170)
32 Elijah Davis FR Lee Williams 5:22.00 1
1:14.226 (1:14.226) 2:35.152 (1:20.926) 4:00.178 (1:25.026)
5:21.994 (1:21.817)
33 Brandon Morrison SO Valley Vista 5:23.78 2
1:12.308 (1:12.308) 2:35.814 (1:23.506) 4:03.877 (1:28.064)
5:23.780 (1:19.904)
34 Joshua Lumpkin FR Lake Havasu 5:26.33 2
1:15.930 (1:15.930) 2:37.013 (1:21.084) 4:03.308 (1:26.295)
5:26.330 (1:23.022)
35 Hector Carrero JR Kellis 5:26.37 1
1:16.420 (1:16.420) 2:43.947 (1:27.528) 4:09.312 (1:25.365)
5:26.362 (1:17.050)
36 Hunter Serrano JR Lee Williams 5:26.78 1
1:17.493 (1:17.493) 2:43.148 (1:25.655) 4:09.409 (1:26.261)
5:26.772 (1:17.364)
37 Raul Vega-Soto SR Desert Edge 5:27.26 2
2:29.490 (2:29.490) 4:00.225 (1:30.735) 5:27.256 (1:27.032)
5:27.256 (0.000)
38 Brandon McAuliffe SR Willow Canyon 5:28.20 1
1:18.394 (1:18.394) 2:44.232 (1:25.838) 4:11.002 (1:26.770)
5:28.196 (1:17.195)
39 Judah Hernandez JR Kellis 5:29.18 1
1:17.219 (1:17.219) 2:44.036 (1:26.817) 4:11.694 (1:27.658)
5:29.175 (1:17.482)
40 Ashton Rodriguez FR Desert Edge 5:31.00 1
1:14.716 (1:14.716) 2:42.665 (1:27.950) 4:09.615 (1:26.950)
5:30.992 (1:21.377)
41 Jaidyn Padilla FR Estrella Fthlls 5:33.25 1
1:14.365 (1:14.365) 2:42.465 (1:28.101) 4:05.335 (1:22.870)
5:33.241 (1:27.907)
42 Adin Scott FR Coconino 5:33.42 2
1:18.014 (1:18.014) 2:41.539 (1:23.525) 4:09.734 (1:28.196)
5:33.420 (1:23.687)
43 Edmundo Zuniga Reyes JR Independence 5:34.69 1
1:16.645 (1:16.645) 2:43.176 (1:26.532) 4:11.778 (1:28.603)
5:34.688 (1:22.910)
44 John Wessley Young JR Yuma Catholic 5:35.15 1
1:19.489 (1:19.489) 2:44.459 (1:24.970) 4:11.977 (1:27.519)
5:35.144 (1:23.167)
45 Robert Adams SO Willow Canyon 5:39.98 1
1:18.833 (1:18.833) 2:47.850 (1:29.018) 4:19.049 (1:31.199)
5:39.973 (1:20.924)
46 William Newman SO Estrella Fthlls 5:40.52 1
1:15.472 (1:15.472) 2:43.021 (1:27.550) 4:12.723 (1:29.702)
5:40.520 (1:27.797)
47 Bryce Camba SO Willow Canyon 5:44.57 1
1:22.795 (1:22.795) 2:53.399 (1:30.604) 4:24.385 (1:30.986)
5:44.563 (1:20.178)
48 Jacob Willard SO Youngker 5:49.06 2
1:19.381 (1:19.381) 2:45.646 (1:26.265) 4:19.031 (1:33.386)
5:49.057 (1:30.026)
49 Lorenzo Hernandez FR Tonopah Valley 5:49.13 1
1:18.370 (1:18.370) 2:49.863 (1:31.493) 4:24.274 (1:34.412)
5:49.125 (1:24.852)
50 Gavin Moore FR Youngker 5:50.90 1
1:20.686 (1:20.686) 2:54.458 (1:33.773) 4:26.033 (1:31.575)
5:50.894 (1:24.861)
51 Manuel Avila JR Tonopah Valley 5:50.91 1
1:20.428 (1:20.428) 2:45.748 (1:25.320) 4:18.110 (1:32.363)
5:50.905 (1:32.795)
52 Octavio Talavera Torres SR North Pointe 5:52.18 1
1:21.555 (1:21.555) 2:50.498 (1:28.944) 4:25.638 (1:35.140)
5:52.178 (1:26.541)
53 Damian Dukey SO Youngker 6:00.09 1
1:22.016 (1:22.016) 2:54.244 (1:32.228) 4:29.986 (1:35.742)
6:00.082 (1:30.096)
54 Wilson Zhen-Chen FR Yuma Catholic 6:28.29 1
1:20.109 (1:20.109) 2:57.120 (1:37.012) 4:46.432 (1:49.312)
6:28.289 (1:41.858)
55 Brian Ruiz SR Tonopah Valley 6:29.77 1
1:25.704 (1:25.704) 3:03.260 (1:37.557) 4:48.786 (1:45.526)
6:29.762 (1:40.976)
56 Minh Nguyen SR North Pointe 6:30.27 1
1:24.850 (1:24.850) 2:59.236 (1:34.387) 4:42.415 (1:43.180)
6:30.266 (1:47.851)
57 Christian Moeller FR Arete Prep 6:48.25 1
1:34.924 (1:34.924) 3:18.689 (1:43.766) 5:04.440 (1:45.751)
6:48.246 (1:43.807)
58 Ricardo Rubio FR Yuma Catholic 7:12.74 1
1:18.125 (1:18.125) 3:24.950 (2:06.825) 5:24.093 (1:59.144)
7:12.740 (1:48.648)
59 Cade Melton FR North Pointe 8:03.41 1
1:47.113 (1:47.113) 3:53.696 (2:06.583) 6:03.435 (2:09.740)
8:03.405 (1:59.970)
60 Steven Soto FR North Pointe 8:55.19 1
1:56.413 (1:56.413) 4:13.238 (2:16.826) 6:36.347 (2:23.109)
8:55.183 (2:18.837)
-- Benjamin Adames SR Independence DQ 2 Broke Early
1:04.169 (1:04.169) 2:12.305 (1:08.137) 3:25.477 (1:13.172)
4:33.020 (1:07.544)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 11:36.97 2012 Taylor De La Vega, Perry
Div I Auto: @ 11:10.72
Div I Prov: # 11:57.31
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodlyn Smith SR Coconino 13:00.59+ 10
1:34.693 (1:34.693) 3:13.915 (1:39.222) 4:50.219 (1:36.305)
6:28.002 (1:37.783) 8:08.432 (1:40.430) 9:49.418 (1:40.987)
11:30.874 (1:41.456) 13:00.589 (1:29.716)
2 Isabella Sloma SO Lake Havasu 13:18.79+ 8
1:36.660 (1:36.660) 3:14.586 (1:37.927) 4:50.729 (1:36.143)
6:33.002 (1:42.273) 8:16.937 (1:43.936) 10:04.287 (1:47.351)
11:48.734 (1:44.447) 13:18.787 (1:30.053)
3 Kayla O'Connell SO Morenci 13:25.82+ 6
1:35.573 (1:35.573) 3:14.794 (1:39.222) 4:52.286 (1:37.492)
6:33.607 (1:41.321) 8:19.487 (1:45.881) 10:05.622 (1:46.135)
11:51.701 (1:46.079) 13:25.816 (1:34.116)
4 Sydney Huffman SR Lake Havasu 13:38.65+ 5
1:39.118 (1:39.118) 3:21.805 (1:42.688) 5:05.043 (1:43.239)
6:48.385 (1:43.342) 8:33.172 (1:44.788) 10:19.282 (1:46.111)
12:02.564 (1:43.282) 13:38.649 (1:36.085)
5 Hope Saxton JR Coconino 13:56.14 4
1:34.332 (1:34.332) 3:13.900 (1:39.569) 4:51.996 (1:38.097)
6:35.286 (1:43.291) 8:27.366 (1:52.080) 10:18.742 (1:51.376)
12:10.544 (1:51.803) 13:56.137 (1:45.593)
6 Victoria Vasquez JR Estrella Fthlls 14:30.44 3
1:35.865 (1:35.865) 3:16.289 (1:40.424) 5:03.764 (1:47.475)
6:55.514 (1:51.751) 8:52.668 (1:57.154) 10:49.954 (1:57.287)
12:46.661 (1:56.707) 14:30.438 (1:43.778)
7 Zoe Dondero SR Lake Havasu 14:32.59 2
1:37.536 (1:37.536) 3:22.406 (1:44.871) 5:10.814 (1:48.409)
7:04.126 (1:53.312) 9:01.066 (1:56.941) 10:59.068 (1:58.002)
12:54.153 (1:55.085) 14:32.581 (1:38.429)
8 Aspen Charles SO Agua Fria 14:33.31 1
1:41.826 (1:41.826) 3:31.061 (1:49.236) 5:23.507 (1:52.446)
7:17.269 (1:53.763) 9:07.616 (1:50.347) 11:03.922 (1:56.306)
12:56.978 (1:53.057) 14:33.305 (1:36.327)
9 Kayla Sabala JR Kellis 14:52.33
1:42.219 (1:42.219) 3:29.930 (1:47.712) 5:22.016 (1:52.086)
7:16.640 (1:54.625) 9:09.473 (1:52.834) 11:05.358 (1:55.885)
13:02.425 (1:57.067) 14:52.323 (1:49.898)
10 Soma Freeman SO Coconino 15:12.10
1:45.319 (1:45.319) 3:35.649 (1:50.330) 5:30.092 (1:54.444)
7:29.140 (1:59.048) 9:31.040 (2:01.901) 11:36.105 (2:05.065)
13:34.395 (1:58.291) 15:12.094 (1:37.699)
11 Elizabeth Strong JR Lee Williams 15:32.15
1:40.553 (1:40.553) 3:31.947 (1:51.394) 5:28.256 (1:56.309)
7:27.359 (1:59.104) 9:25.424 (1:58.066) 11:27.260 (2:01.836)
13:32.683 (2:05.423) 15:32.144 (1:59.462)
12 Abigail Peck FR Kellis 15:33.69
1:44.555 (1:44.555) 3:36.814 (1:52.259) 5:36.950 (2:00.136)
7:41.400 (2:04.451) 9:42.368 (2:00.968) 11:47.928 (2:05.560)
13:50.607 (2:02.680) 15:33.681 (1:43.074)
13 Leslie Solache SO Estrella Fthlls 15:35.72
1:48.598 (1:48.598) 3:47.105 (1:58.508) 5:49.224 (2:02.119)
7:53.546 (2:04.323) 9:57.966 (2:04.421) 12:01.161 (2:03.196)
13:59.150 (1:57.990) 15:35.714 (1:36.564)
14 Yrliana Molina JR Morenci 15:41.74
1:39.755 (1:39.755) 3:26.897 (1:47.142) 5:21.522 (1:54.626)
7:18.987 (1:57.465) 9:25.625 (2:06.639) 11:32.879 (2:07.254)
13:41.504 (2:08.626) 15:41.735 (2:00.231)
15 Clara Portillio JR Estrella Fthlls 15:56.14
1:42.729 (1:42.729) 3:33.641 (1:50.912) 5:31.296 (1:57.656)
7:36.152 (2:04.856) 9:43.257 (2:07.105) 11:50.931 (2:07.675)
13:57.477 (2:06.546) 15:56.134 (1:58.658)
16 Lily Harris SR Willow Canyon 16:12.77
1:45.537 (1:45.537) 3:45.472 (1:59.935) 5:47.648 (2:02.176)
7:51.218 (2:03.571) 9:57.226 (2:06.008) 12:06.520 (2:09.295)
14:15.707 (2:09.188) 16:12.768 (1:57.061)
17 Camrie McBride SR Morenci 16:24.97
1:43.887 (1:43.887) 3:39.344 (1:55.457) 5:43.786 (2:04.443)
7:48.712 (2:04.926) 9:59.379 (2:10.668) 12:12.564 (2:13.185)
14:33.007 (2:20.443) 16:24.969 (1:51.963)
18 Mariapaula Gomez Diaz JR Valley Vista 17:17.87
1:56.992 (1:56.992) 4:05.598 (2:08.607) 6:16.273 (2:10.675)
8:28.884 (2:12.611) 10:44.097 (2:15.213) 13:01.966 (2:17.870)
15:19.931 (2:17.966) 17:17.868 (1:57.937)
19 Talisha Barton JR Willow Canyon 17:25.13
1:53.847 (1:53.847) 3:56.255 (2:02.409) 6:03.959 (2:07.704)
8:17.082 (2:13.124) 10:32.317 (2:15.235) 12:49.536 (2:17.220)
15:12.584 (2:23.048) 17:25.124 (2:12.541)
20 Cecilia Castillo SO Desert Edge 17:43.85
1:49.834 (1:49.834) 3:57.348 (2:07.514) 6:10.273 (2:12.926)
8:28.600 (2:18.327) 10:50.795 (2:22.196) 13:14.547 (2:23.753)
15:39.487 (2:24.940) 17:43.844 (2:04.357)
21 Bethany Horney JR North Pointe 23:39.60
2:17.920 (2:17.920) 5:00.956 (2:43.037) 7:57.237 (2:56.281)
11:09.374 (3:12.138) 14:29.272 (3:19.898) 17:44.185 (3:14.913)
20:31.687 (2:47.502) 23:39.598 (3:07.912)
-- Joslyn Redman SO Lake Havasu DNF
1:56.102 (1:56.102) 4:04.717 (2:08.616) 6:20.142 (2:15.425)
8:44.007 (2:23.865) 11:12.660 (2:28.654) 13:40.554 (2:27.895)
15:38.942 (1:58.388)
-- Kazlyn Godsil JR Willow Canyon DNF
1:58.647 (1:58.647) 4:07.319 (2:08.673) 6:23.533 (2:16.214)
8:48.892 (2:25.359) 11:17.536 (2:28.645) 13:49.972 (2:32.437)
16:06.099 (2:16.127)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 9:32.13 2002 John Scott, Page
Div I Auto: @ 9:33.32
Div I Prov: # 9:59.14
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Martinez SR Valley Vista 10:29.43& 10
2 Benjamin Adames SR Independence 10:30.81+ 8
3 Jordan Mares JR Morenci 10:43.61+ 6
4 David Hermosillo JR Valley Vista 10:46.50+ 5
5 Luis Acuna Esquivel JR Dysart 10:48.64+ 4
6 Oscar Gonzales FR Agua Fria 10:55.83 3
7 Kyle Bove JR Estrella Fthlls 11:04.26 2
8 Cole Walters JR Dysart 11:04.76 1
9 Taylor Taliman SR Coconino 11:06.95
10 Humberto Delgado JR Valley Vista 11:10.88
11 Hunter Serrano JR Lee Williams 11:11.71
12 David Ramirez SO Youngker 11:22.53
13 Jacob Crofford SO Agua Fria 11:22.62
14 Matthew Gomez JR Estrella Fthlls 11:38.06
15 Ivan Martinez JR Agua Fria 11:38.29
16 Corbyn Van Hoose JR Valley Vista 11:45.27
17 Nathan Pierce SO Kellis 11:45.39
18 Elijah Davis FR Lee Williams 11:46.06
19 Cameron Toothaker-Lopez SO Coconino 11:46.17
20 Spencer Marino SR Lake Havasu 11:50.10
21 Jace Oltersdorf FR Desert Edge 11:58.50
22 Zachary Hansen SO Lake Havasu 11:59.25
23 Dante Deanda JR Morenci 12:01.15
24 Joshua Lumpkin FR Lake Havasu 12:01.72
25 Brenic Beggs JR Estrella Fthlls 12:08.49
26 Jacob Naranjo JR Youngker 12:33.35
27 Robert Adams SO Willow Canyon 12:38.91
28 Derek Wirachowsky JR Lake Havasu 12:39.57
29 Bryce Camba SO Willow Canyon 12:42.99
30 Shane Malloy SR Coconino 12:44.48
31 Sebastian Perusina JR Youngker 12:48.66
32 John Wessley Young JR Yuma Catholic 12:49.35
33 Brandon McAuliffe SR Willow Canyon 13:00.34
34 Alan Quintanilla Rueda FR Independence 13:17.73
35 Alex Angermuller SR Lee Williams 13:20.46
36 Nicholas Polasky JR Lee Williams 13:20.49
37 Marcos Linares Soler SR Estrella Fthlls 13:41.79
38 Trent Lopez SR Desert Edge 14:12.51
39 Wayne McColgan SR Independence 14:43.31
40 Edmundo Zuniga Reyes JR Independence 14:44.11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 15.34 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desirae Babb JR Morenci # 17.05q -0.5 1
2 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls % 17.15q -1.3 2
3 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino + 17.89q -1.3 2
4 Lillian Rapp SR Lee Williams + 18.06q -1.3 4
5 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye + 18.23q -1.2 3
6 Daniella Vigilant SR Willow Canyon + 18.36q -1.3 4
7 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 19.37q -0.5 1
8 Kailyn Banks FR North Pointe 19.39q -1.2 3
9 Kyra Horton JR Valley Vista 19.52q -1.3 2
10 Bryce Shuffler JR Lee Williams 19.62 -1.3 4
11 Hanah Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 19.73 -0.5 1
12 Jessica Neal SO Arete Prep 20.43 -1.3 4
13 Madison Zirges SR Lake Havasu 20.44 -0.5 1
14 Samantha Lopez SO Agua Fria 20.60 -0.5 1
15 Chloe Barefield JR Valley Vista 21.05 -1.2 3
16 Antonia Goud-Busalacchi SR Youngker 21.06 -1.2 3
17 Sarah Estes JR Trivium Prep 21.12 -1.3 2
18 Ashtyn Frye SO Valley Vista 21.22 -0.5 1
19 Myah Ritter SR Valley Vista 21.50 -1.3 2
20 Cazzia Salgado JR Yuma Catholic 21.91 -1.2 3
21 Isabel Torok SO Yuma Catholic 22.63 -1.3 2
22 Jalyssa Rogers SO Youngker 22.65 -1.3 2
23 Kilee Greene JR Lake Havasu 22.84 -1.3 4
24 Bryn Taylor FR Trivium Prep 23.41 -1.3 4
25 Reana Reed FR Youngker 25.07 -1.3 4
26 Kiersten Salazar-Tramagl FR Lee Williams 25.80 -1.2 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.34 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 15.37
Div I Prov: # 17.06
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.16
Div III Auto: ^ 16.52
Div III Prov: & 17.86
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 16.75* 1.1 10
2 Desirae Babb JR Morenci 17.00* 1.1 8
3 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 17.12% 1.1 6
4 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino 17.43& 1.1 5
5 Lillian Rapp SR Lee Williams 17.94+ 1.1 4
6 Daniella Vigilant SR Willow Canyon 18.06+ 1.1 3
7 Kyra Horton JR Valley Vista 18.73+ 1.1 2
8 Kailyn Banks FR North Pointe 18.75+ 1.1 1
9 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 19.16 1.1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 14.61 2005 Nate Jones, Westview
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corde Long JR Kellis # 15.95q -1.6 1
2 Tyson Givens SO Valley Vista * 16.14q -1.0 2
3 Joshua Wagner SR Valley Vista & 16.85q -1.6 1
4 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams & 17.04q -1.0 2
5 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams + 17.37q -1.6 1 17.362
6 Matthew Willis FR Desert Edge + 17.37q -1.0 2 17.369
7 Nicholas Gustin SR Independence + 17.43q -0.9 3
8 Trenton Givens SO Valley Vista + 17.60q -0.9 3
9 Paul Davis SR Lake Havasu + 17.74q -0.9 3
10 John Leeds SR Coconino + 18.29 -1.0 2
11 Amir Smith FR Desert Edge + 18.34 -0.9 3
12 Justin Davis FR Lake Havasu 19.08 -1.6 1
13 Orlando Reza JR Desert Edge 19.26 -1.0 2
14 Nathaniel Pena FR Desert Edge 19.27 -1.0 2
15 Brenton Szymanski FR Lake Havasu 19.28 -0.9 3
16 Nicholas Santisteban SR Valley Vista 20.06 -1.0 2
17 Elijah Cortez SR Independence 20.43 -0.9 3
18 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 21.83 -0.9 3
19 Riley Leeds SO Coconino 22.06 -1.6 1
20 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 22.56 -0.9 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.61 2005 Nate Jones, Westview
Div I Auto: @ 14.98
Div I Prov: # 16.08
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Givens SO Valley Vista 15.66^ 1.8 10
2 Joshua Wagner SR Valley Vista 16.39& 1.8 8
3 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams 16.76& 1.8 6
4 Matthew Willis FR Desert Edge 16.82& 1.8 5
5 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams 17.01& 1.8 4 17.001
6 Trenton Givens SO Valley Vista 17.01& 1.8 3 17.008
7 Paul Davis SR Lake Havasu 17.03& 1.8 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 46.36 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodlyn Smith SR Coconino # 49.04q 4
2 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye * 50.82q 2
3 Desirae Babb JR Morenci & 51.24q 1
4 Zorah Feely SO Lake Havasu & 51.81q 1
5 Daniella Vigilant SR Willow Canyon & 51.90q 3
6 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls + 52.88q 4
7 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino + 53.56q 3
8 Isabel Torok SO Yuma Catholic 56.57q 4
9 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista 57.52q 3
10 Antonia Goud-Busalacchi SR Youngker 59.09 1
11 Bryce Shuffler JR Lee Williams 59.39 3
12 Lorena Flores FR Agua Fria 1:00.81 2
13 Chloe Barefield JR Valley Vista 1:01.06 4
14 Ashtyn Frye SO Valley Vista 1:01.28 4
15 Madison Zirges SR Lake Havasu 1:01.82 1
16 Cazzia Salgado JR Yuma Catholic 1:02.46 4
17 Daisy Venegas SO Agua Fria 1:02.74 4
18 Sarah Estes JR Trivium Prep 1:02.77 2
19 Jessica Neal SO Arete Prep 1:03.16 2
20 Samantha Lopez SO Agua Fria 1:04.63 1
21 Violette Paris SR Valley Vista 1:06.40 1
22 Reana Reed FR Youngker 1:09.17 3
-- Asha Roger SO Lake Havasu DQ 3 Pushing Hurdle
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 46.36 2015 China Simmons, Millennium
Div I Auto: @ 46.98
Div I Prov: # 49.56
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodlyn Smith SR Coconino 47.84^ 10
2 Desirae Babb JR Morenci 51.30& 8
3 Daniella Vigilant SR Willow Canyon 52.13& 6
4 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino 52.42+ 5
5 Zorah Feely SO Lake Havasu 52.49+ 4
6 Lily Mika SR Estrella Fthlls 53.07+ 3
7 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista 54.35 2
8 Isabel Torok SO Yuma Catholic 56.76 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 39.58 2016 Grant Carpenter, Willow Canyon
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Givens SO Valley Vista * 42.86q 1
2 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams & 43.32q 3
3 Corde Long JR Kellis + 44.33q 3
4 Adrian Kelley SO Desert Edge + 44.37q 2
5 Nicholas Gustin SR Independence + 44.48q 3
6 John Leeds SR Coconino + 44.92q 2
7 Izaya Rooks SO Yuma Catholic + 45.27q 1
8 Matthew Willis FR Desert Edge + 45.42q 4
9 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams + 45.53q 2
10 Paul Davis SR Lake Havasu + 46.14 4
11 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye + 46.21 4
12 Elijah Cortez SR Independence 46.90 3
13 Orlando Reza JR Desert Edge 47.08 1
14 Zachary Taylor FR Buckeye 47.20 2
15 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 47.96 1
16 Justin Davis FR Lake Havasu 48.36 3
17 Amir Smith FR Desert Edge 48.44 1
18 Dean Harman FR Estrella Fthlls 48.59 2
19 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 49.25 1
20 Ethan Landingin SO Trivium Prep 49.37 3
21 Nicholas Santisteban SR Valley Vista 49.38 4
22 Joshua Wagner SR Valley Vista 51.21 2
23 Adin Scott FR Coconino 52.09 2
24 Dylan Griffith SO Agua Fria 52.82 1
25 Cooper Harris FR Estrella Fthlls 53.15 3
26 Takis Jackson SO Agua Fria 53.82 2
27 Riley Leeds SO Coconino 56.62 1
-- Pierre Spears FR Trivium Prep DNF 4
-- Alexzander Thompson FR Lake Havasu DQ 2 pushed hurdle
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 39.58 2016 Grant Carpenter, Willow Canyon
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.95
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Givens SO Valley Vista 43.06& 10
2 Zack Tempert SR Lee Williams 43.53& 8
3 Izaya Rooks SO Yuma Catholic 43.62& 6
4 Corde Long JR Kellis 43.62& 5
5 Nicholas Gustin SR Independence 43.72& 4
6 John Leeds SR Coconino 44.50+ 3
7 Adrian Kelley SO Desert Edge 45.16+ 2
8 Chris Marcus SR Lee Williams 45.33+ 1
9 Matthew Willis FR Desert Edge 46.90
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 49.41 2012 , Verrado
Hall, Brice-Montgomery, Fuentes, Shelton
Div I Auto: @ 49.71
Div I Prov: # 53.35
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Agua Fria Union 50.93^ 2 10
1) Riley Roberts JR 2) Neveah Cole SO
3) Tyya Skaggs JR 4) Jaida Steward FR
2 Willow Canyon 52.93# 1 8
1) Zoe Henderson JR 2) Indiah Fields FR
3) Daniella Vigilant SR 4) Allison Veloz SR
3 Youngker 53.49& 2 6
1) A'Jah Stallworth JR 2) Terri Jeffery JR
3) Jocsellys Nieves SR 4) Melony Trejo SR
4 Lee Williams 53.95& 2 5
1) Amelia Brackett SO 2) Darleen Bland SR
3) Lillian Rapp SR 4) Alexis Hecker JR
5 Estrella Foothills 54.38& 2 4
1) Lily Mika SR 2) Eliana Wroclawsky SR
3) Gabby Valdez SR 4) Daija Burrell SR
6 Valley Vista 54.47& 2 3
1) Kyra Horton JR 2) A'Nyia Newsome JR
3) Mariah Hughes SO 4) Sara Lowry JR
7 Lake Havasu 55.58+ 2 2
1) Matilyn Keele SO 2) Kendra Park SO
3) Lauren Garitee SR 4) Summer Evans SO
8 Coconino 55.77+ 1 1
1) Robin Anderson JR 2) Milan Nelson JR
3) Elyce Palmer FR 4) Woodlyn Smith SR
9 Yuma Catholic 1:01.93 2
1) Emily Martinez SO 2) Ileanazul Arrizon JR
3) Lily Imai JR 4) Alexi Andrews FR
-- Desert Edge DNF 1
1) Jazmyn Washington FR 2) Samyia Davis SO
3) Kiara Windfield SR 4) Tyraneisha Miles SO
-- Trivium Preparatory Academy DQ 2 zone violation
1) Kiah Burt SO 2) Lourdes Villezcas SO
3) Isabella Lucido SO 4) Yisabelle Peralta SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 42.47 2018 , Buckeye
Stanley, Botello, Smith, Botello
Div I Auto: @ 42.92
Div I Prov: # 44.99
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valley Vista 43.21^ 2 10
1) Aiden Cunningham JR 2) Obinna Eleazar SR
3) Sidney-Michael Thomas SR 4) Jace Valdez Crowley SO
2 Desert Edge 44.03^ 2 8
1) Keith McKaney JR 2) Andrew Patterson SO
3) Michael Ortiz Jr. SO 4) Alex Maiz SR
3 Yuma Catholic 46.03+ 1 6
1) Ean Chavez JR 2) Mario Martinez FR
3) Zaire Riley FR 4) Rakai Malone JR
4 Coconino 46.38+ 1 5
1) Zachary Yubeta JR 2) Tanner McNeese SR
3) Kade Owen SR 4) Timothy Rodriguez FR
5 Buckeye Union 46.64+ 2 4
1) Jamaari Willis SR 2) Justin Redmon JR
3) Keavon Zavala SR 4) Timothy Croskey SO
6 Estrella Foothills 46.85+ 2 3
1) Robert Clayborn SR 2) Noah Pope JR
3) Bishop Burdine JR 4) Quinlan Popham SO
7 Agua Fria Union 46.99+ 1 2
1) Jalen Williams-Fuller JR 2) Zion Price SO
3) Tanell Brown SO 4) Devin Mckenzie FR
8 Lee Williams 47.01+ 2 1
1) Kameron Toms SO 2) Donnie Simms JR
3) Chris Marcus SR 4) Christion Martinez SR
9 Lake Havasu 47.41+ 2
1) Cody Pellaton FR 2) Brenton Szymanski FR
3) Cole Wade SR 4) Jordan Arellano JR
10 Dysart 47.68+ 2
1) Joseph Schindewolf JR 2) Jaquan Timmons SO
3) Tredevyante Hinchey SR 4) Elijah Goodloe SR
11 Arizona Lutheran 48.99 1
1) Jamison Heyn SR 2) Payton Beilke FR
3) Zach Lothian SR 4) Jacob Holguin FR
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 50.81 1
1) Brock Gashler SO 2) Amareyon Williams FR
3) Ethan Landingin SO 4) Blue Rodriguez FR
-- Independence DNF 1
1) Javon Runnels SR 2) Tommy Stone JR
3) Isaac Mack-Alston SR 4) Joesph Wallace JR
-- Willow Canyon DNF 1
1) Micah Estrada JR 2) Darvon Hubbard SR
3) Dion Hafner SO 4) Kelvin Patrick SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:13.28 2012 , Verrado
Smith, Hall, Fuentes, Shelton
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.21
Div I Prov: # 4:32.60
Div II Auto: $ 4:06.81
Div II Prov: % 4:22.91
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:35.23
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Agua Fria Union 4:21.63% 2 10
1) Jaida Steward FR 2) Riley Roberts JR
3) Sophia Dunne SR 4) Neveah Cole SO
2 Willow Canyon 4:23.18* 1 8
1) Daniella Vigilant SR 2) Zoe Henderson JR
3) Indiah Fields FR 4) Allison Veloz SR
3 Lee Williams 4:30.84# 2 6
1) Alexis Hecker JR 2) Alize Hecker JR
3) Darleen Bland SR 4) Tiana Davis JR
4 Estrella Foothills 4:33.16& 2 5
1) Ciara Webbe SO 2) Lily Mika SR
3) Eliana Wroclawsky SR 4) Gabby Valdez SR
5 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:43.69+ 2 4
1) Sariah Gesmundo SO 2) Joy Imohi SO
3) Amanda Murphy SO 4) Alyssa Siwabessy SO
6 Lake Havasu 4:44.76+ 2 3
1) Dailynn Evans JR 2) Zorah Feely SO
3) Summer Evans SO 4) Christa Davis SO
7 Yuma Catholic 4:54.33+ 2 2
1) Cazzia Salgado JR 2) Rori Martinez SO
3) Lily Imai JR 4) Isabel Torok SO
8 Valley Vista 4:55.78+ 2 1
1) Myah Ritter SR 2) A'Nyia Newsome JR
3) Hope Schlinger FR 4) Sara Lowry JR
9 Arete Preparatory Academy 4:59.71 2
1) Bryn Hager JR 2) Alissa Kassebaum FR
3) Sara Tollen SO 4) Daniela Iniguez JR
10 Youngker 5:09.70 1
1) Terri Jeffery JR 2) Jalyssa Rogers SO
3) Aiyana Jennings JR 4) Keyara Morgan JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:29.33 1982 , Mingus
Div I Auto: @ 3:26.24
Div I Prov: # 3:35.60
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valley Vista 3:30.85% 2 10
1) Justin Tharp JR 2) Jace Valdez Crowley SO
3) Obinna Eleazar SR 4) Tommy Thompson JR
2 Independence 3:36.59& 1 8
1) Justin Corona SR 2) Joesph Wallace JR
3) Benjamin Adames SR 4) Tommy Stone JR
3 Agua Fria Union 3:41.73& 1 6
1) Tanell Brown SO 2) Zion Price SO
3) Tayshawn Steward SR 4) Allan Can FR
4 Estrella Foothills 3:43.27+ 2 5
1) Quinlan Popham SO 2) Dylan King SR
3) Brian Tas SR 4) Sean Gillespie SR
5 Lake Havasu 3:43.65+ 2 4
1) Braedon Nickel FR 2) Cody Pellaton FR
3) Jacob Schafer SR 4) Brenton Szymanski FR
6 Lee Williams 3:43.92+ 2 3
1) Zack Tempert SR 2) Kameron Toms SO
3) Chris Marcus SR 4) Cayden Robles SR
7 Arete Preparatory Academy 3:45.63+ 2 2
1) Christopher Akpede SO 2) Logan Hansen SO
3) Adam Whitehead JR 4) Chasen Hampton SO
8 Dysart 3:46.29+ 2 1
1) Tredevyante Hinchey SR 2) Kaleb Boren FR
3) Elijah Goodloe SR 4) Daniel Hanson SO
9 Youngker 3:47.63+ 1
1) Zavier Reeves SR 2) Chris Jensen SO
3) Greg Dotstry SR 4) Craig Smith JR
10 North Pointe Preparatory 3:48.64+ 1
1) Ali Al-Taee JR 2) Christopher Granados Clemente J
3) Jameson Hernandez JR 4) Jacob Edwards JR
11 Morenci 3:55.14+ 2
1) Ruben Valle SR 2) Jonathan Merino SR
3) Christian Mutengela FR 4) Mario Esquivel SR
12 Willow Canyon 3:55.59+ 1
1) Dion Hafner SO 2) Chaz Miller FR
3) Tryston Oliver FR 4) Kelvin Patrick SR
13 Coconino 3:57.46 1
1) Collin Kiberd JR 2) Bailey McCauslin JR
3) Michael Johnson JR 4) Tanner McNeese SR
14 Trivium Preparatory Academy 4:09.65 2
1) Jordan Grant FR 2) Ethan Landingin SO
3) Pierre Spears FR 4) Dylan Spencer FR
-- Buckeye Union DQ 1 zone violation
1) Timothy Croskey SO 2) Gabriel Munoz JR
3) Jamaari Willis SR 4) Justin Redmon JR
51.116 (51.116)
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 10:11.45 2011 , Notre Dame
Heredai, Cartledge, Vanderhout, Cartledge
Div I Auto: @ 9:55.67
Div I Prov: # 11:08.97
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estrella Foothills 10:58.06* 10
1) Abby Dayton JR 2) Jenna Tovar FR
3) Ciara Webbe SO 4) Sarah Stenz JR
1:19.167 (1:19.167) 2:43.833 (1:24.666) 4:03.597 (1:19.764)
5:26.576 (1:22.980) 6:46.053 (1:19.477) 8:15.701 (1:29.648)
9:35.934 (1:20.234) 10:58.052 (1:22.118)
2 Coconino 11:07.53# 8
1) Willow Wunner SR 2) Eija Jensen SO
3) Ryanna Begay FR 4) Woodlyn Smith SR
1:21.860 (1:21.860) 2:52.311 (1:30.451) 4:15.670 (1:23.360)
5:48.468 (1:32.799) 7:09.645 (1:21.177) 8:39.374 (1:29.729)
9:49.740 (1:10.367) 11:07.526 (1:17.787)
3 Lake Havasu 11:29.19& 6
1) Sydney Huffman SR 2) Halle Rodriguez FR
3) Zoe Dondero SR 4) Gia Jehle FR
1:25.590 (1:25.590) 2:54.352 (1:28.763) 4:16.971 (1:22.620)
5:43.624 (1:26.653) 7:12.005 (1:28.382) 8:50.162 (1:38.157)
10:07.656 (1:17.495) 11:29.189 (1:21.534)
4 Lee Williams 11:32.93& 5
1) Alexis Hecker JR 2) Rachel Strong FR
3) Elizabeth Strong JR 4) Alize Hecker JR
1:21.351 (1:21.351) 2:47.876 (1:26.526) 4:09.694 (1:21.818)
5:44.336 (1:34.643) 7:11.741 (1:27.406) 8:49.121 (1:37.380)
10:06.585 (1:17.465) 11:32.921 (1:26.336)
5 Arete Preparatory Academy 11:34.50& 4
1) Alissa Kassebaum FR 2) Sara Tollen SO
3) Bryn Hager JR 4) Daniela Iniguez JR
1:24.564 (1:24.564) 2:56.409 (1:31.845) 4:12.463 (1:16.055)
5:46.113 (1:33.650) 7:12.357 (1:26.245) 8:43.315 (1:30.958)
10:08.313 (1:24.998) 11:34.500 (1:26.188)
6 North Pointe Preparatory 11:35.65& 3
1) Kailyn Banks FR 2) Faith Guy SR
3) Victoria Munoz SR 4) Emily Castillo FR
1:23.763 (1:23.763) 2:53.458 (1:29.695) 4:16.818 (1:23.361)
5:47.316 (1:30.498) 7:11.898 (1:24.582) 8:39.883 (1:27.986)
10:01.936 (1:22.053) 11:35.649 (1:33.714)
7 Arizona Lutheran 11:41.83& 2
1) Jewel MacPherson SO 2) Heidi Schmidt FR
3) Emily Mullins SO 4) Emma Indahl JR
1:24.588 (1:24.588) 2:51.733 (1:27.145) 4:18.174 (1:26.442)
5:59.980 (1:41.806) 7:19.864 (1:19.884) 8:56.647 (1:36.784)
10:15.169 (1:18.522) 11:41.821 (1:26.652)
8 Agua Fria Union 11:48.22+ 1
1) Anyssa Valencia FR 2) Melanie Chavez FR
3) Aspen Charles SO 4) Viviana Martinez Romero SO
1:18.424 (1:18.424) 2:52.783 (1:34.359) 4:16.168 (1:23.386)
5:46.428 (1:30.261) 7:11.031 (1:24.603) 8:43.892 (1:32.861)
10:08.696 (1:24.804) 11:48.214 (1:39.519)
9 Valley Vista 11:56.29+
1) Tatiana Nunez JR 2) Sara Lowry JR
3) Ashley Babb SR 4) Hope Schlinger FR
1:24.075 (1:24.075) 2:53.418 (1:29.344) 4:07.388 (1:13.970)
5:40.490 (1:33.102) 7:11.437 (1:30.948) 8:58.252 (1:46.815)
10:20.777 (1:22.526) 11:56.284 (1:35.507)
10 Youngker 12:25.79+
1) Jenna Leckliter SR 2) Dorly Jovel FR
3) Makayla Larson SO 4) Kayla Medlyn SO
1:19.754 (1:19.754) 2:48.836 (1:29.083) 4:18.934 (1:30.098)
6:05.482 (1:46.548) 7:37.499 (1:32.017) 9:17.698 (1:40.200)
10:46.299 (1:28.602) 12:25.787 (1:39.489)
11 Yuma Catholic 12:50.40
1) Lily Imai JR 2) Anny Zhen SR
3) Sofia Hebda SO 4) Cazzia Salgado JR
1:28.002 (1:28.002) 3:21.427 (1:53.426) 4:49.852 (1:28.425)
6:32.979 (1:43.128) 7:50.411 (1:17.433) 9:39.202 (1:48.791)
11:00.305 (1:21.104) 12:50.398 (1:50.093)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: ! 8:17.32 2002 , Page
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.95
Div I Prov: # 8:55.80
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valley Vista 8:36.90% 10
1) Justin Tharp JR 2) Matthew Vazquez FR
3) Tommy Thompson JR 4) Desmond Brooks SR
1:02.930 (1:02.930) 2:08.683 (1:05.753) 3:11.129 (1:02.447)
4:19.052 (1:07.923) 5:29.664 (1:10.612) 6:33.196 (1:03.533)
7:34.158 (1:00.963) 8:36.895 (1:02.737)
2 Agua Fria Union 8:45.13* 8
1) Demitri Davis FR 2) Oscar Gonzales FR
3) Allan Can FR 4) Tayshawn Steward SR
1:05.219 (1:05.219) 2:10.349 (1:05.131) 3:12.193 (1:01.844)
4:19.161 (1:06.968) 5:29.350 (1:10.189) 6:34.518 (1:05.169)
7:35.814 (1:01.296) 8:45.127 (1:09.313)
3 Lee Williams 8:54.50# 6
1) Andrew Cardiff JR 2) Nicholas Polasky JR
3) Taylor West SO 4) Cayden Robles SR
1:02.814 (1:02.814) 2:12.272 (1:09.458) 3:16.812 (1:04.541)
4:34.139 (1:17.327) 5:37.089 (1:02.951) 6:42.379 (1:05.290)
7:46.521 (1:04.143) 8:54.499 (1:07.978)
4 Dysart 8:55.45# 5
1) Angel Arroyo Briones JR 2) Carlos Celaya SO
3) Maximus Lancaster JR 4) Daniel Hanson SO
1:05.496 (1:05.496) 2:13.519 (1:08.023) 3:16.541 (1:03.023)
4:30.153 (1:13.612) 5:32.980 (1:02.827) 6:45.350 (1:12.371)
7:48.201 (1:02.851) 8:55.443 (1:07.242)
5 Lake Havasu 8:56.30& 4
1) Joshua Hansen JR 2) Zachary Hansen SO
3) Spencer Marino SR 4) Colton Rizzo JR
1:06.309 (1:06.309) 2:17.843 (1:11.535) 3:20.873 (1:03.030)
4:32.801 (1:11.929) 5:40.069 (1:07.268) 6:54.131 (1:14.063)
7:53.970 (59.839) 8:56.291 (1:02.321)
6 Estrella Foothills 8:56.42& 3
1) Brenic Beggs JR 2) Kyle Bove JR
3) Marcos Cordova JR 4) Matthew Gomez JR
1:05.385 (1:05.385) 2:17.410 (1:12.026) 3:20.230 (1:02.820)
4:31.337 (1:11.108) 5:35.525 (1:04.188) 6:42.802 (1:07.277)
7:48.625 (1:05.824) 8:56.418 (1:07.793)
7 Youngker 8:58.34& 2
1) Marcus Scott SO 2) Chris Peterson-Roberts SO
3) David Ramirez SO 4) Keeton Sanchez SO
1:06.200 (1:06.200) 2:16.470 (1:10.271) 3:20.666 (1:04.196)
4:28.290 (1:07.624) 5:34.989 (1:06.700) 6:50.716 (1:15.728)
7:53.989 (1:03.273) 8:58.336 (1:04.348)
8 Desert Edge 9:10.63+ 1
1) Trey Williams JR 2) Bradley Burdick JR
3) Jamel Jenkins FR 4) Caleb DeShazer SR
1:05.689 (1:05.689) 2:12.957 (1:07.268) 3:17.091 (1:04.135)
4:29.935 (1:12.844) 5:39.253 (1:09.318) 6:55.400 (1:16.148)
7:58.137 (1:02.737) 9:10.625 (1:12.489)
9 Coconino 9:53.14
1) Cameron Toothaker-Lopez SO 2) Mitchell Jacobson FR
3) Adin Scott FR 4) Shane Malloy SR
1:07.699 (1:07.699) 2:29.584 (1:21.885) 3:36.688 (1:07.104)
4:52.790 (1:16.103) 6:00.950 (1:08.160) 7:20.110 (1:19.160)
8:33.885 (1:13.775) 9:53.133 (1:19.249)
10 Trivium Preparatory Academy 10:33.46
1) Francisco Cano FR 2) David Hernandez FR
3) Brandon Pereyra SO 4) Gabriel Tannhauser JR
1:14.378 (1:14.378) 2:43.360 (1:28.983) 3:49.800 (1:06.441)
5:10.661 (1:20.861) 6:30.511 (1:19.850) 7:51.401 (1:20.891)
9:02.367 (1:10.966) 10:33.454 (1:31.088)
-- Willow Canyon DQ
1) Bryce Camba SO 2) Nicholas Perry SO
3) Carson Gerber FR 4) Chaz Miller FR
1:08.213 (1:08.213) 2:23.437 (1:15.224) 3:36.768 (1:13.331)
4:52.644 (1:15.877) 5:59.014 (1:06.371) 7:17.866 (1:18.852)
8:28.215 (1:10.349) 9:47.170 (1:18.955)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-04 2015 Quintella Johnson, St. Mary's
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mercedes Sadie Serrano SR Lee Williams 4-10.00# 1.47m 10
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Taylynd Stuhr FR Buckeye 4-10.00# 1.47m 8
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XXX
3 Daija Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 4-10.00# 1.47m 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
3 Kaelyn O'Toole SO Willow Canyon 4-10.00# 1.47m 5.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
5 Joy Imohi SO Trivium Prep 4-10.00# 1.47m 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Kilee Greene JR Lake Havasu 4-08.00& 1.42m 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP PPP PPP OPP O O O O XXX
7 Rachel Crowther SO Coconino 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista 4-06.00+ 1.37m 1.50
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP PPP PPP PPP
9 Samantha Reyes Diaz SO Valley Vista 4-04.00+ 1.32m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Tyraneisha Miles SO Desert Edge 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Eboni Boyd SO Lake Havasu 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Maria Mack FR Lake Havasu 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Kai Maxwell SO Desert Edge 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Reana Reed FR Youngker 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP O O O O XXX
16 Jordan Brockman SR Coconino 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
17 Aubrie Jacobs JR Willow Canyon 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
17 Jacie Washington JR Estrella Fthlls 4-02.00 1.27m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
19 Amber Wise JR Estrella Fthlls 3-10.00 1.16m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
19 Kamrynn Carbaugh SO Desert Edge 3-10.00 1.16m
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
21 Bianca Kusheba SO Trivium Prep 3-08.00 1.11m
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
21 Rori Martinez SO Yuma Catholic 3-08.00 1.11m
3-06 3-08 3-10
PPP O XXX
23 Isabel Torok SO Yuma Catholic 3-06.00 1.06m
3-06 3-08
XO XXX
-- Jaden Murray SR Lake Havasu NH
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kiah Burt SO Trivium Prep NH
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
PPP PXP PPP PPP XX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-08 1979 Steve McDowell, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Cardiff JR Lee Williams 6-04.00@ 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Keavon Zavala SR Buckeye 5-10.00# 1.77m 6.33
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O O P P P XXX
2 Joshua J Jackson SR Valley Vista 5-10.00# 1.77m 6.33
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
2 Jonathan Merino SR Morenci 5-10.00# 1.77m 6.33
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
5 Rakai Malone JR Yuma Catholic 5-10.00# 1.77m 4
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XO XXX
6 Jaylon Johnson SO Desert Edge 5-10.00# 1.77m 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O P O O XXO XXX
6 Jackson Schaumberg FR Arizona Lutheran 5-10.00# 1.77m 2.50
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O P O O XXO XXX
8 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 5-08.00+ 1.72m 1
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XO XXX
9 Kade Owen SR Coconino 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
10 August Hubbard SO Trivium Prep 5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
10 Brenton Szymanski FR Lake Havasu 5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
12 Carter Price FR Valley Vista 5-04.00+ 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
12 Kayden Edwards JR Willow Canyon 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
14 Andrew Mendoza FR Buckeye 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-00 5-04 5-06
XO XXO XXX
15 Amir Smith FR Desert Edge 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-04
O O XXX
15 Maddox Lawien FR Valley Vista 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-04
O O XXX
17 Cayden Robles SR Lee Williams 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-04
XO O XXX
18 Austin Hughes-Wood SO Estrella Fthlls 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-04
XXO O XXX
19 Nicholas Santisteban SR Valley Vista 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-04
XO XO XXX
20 Micah Sasaki SO Willow Canyon 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-04
XXO XXX
21 Patrick Bontrager SO Estrella Fthlls 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
21 Nathan Parra SO Youngker 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
21 Jule Brashear JR Lake Havasu 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
24 Josh Fort SO Youngker 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
24 Jacob Harding FR Estrella Fthlls 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- Aiden Carter SO Desert Edge NH
4-10
XXX
-- Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls NH
4-10 5-00
P XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 11-06 2010 Kaitlin Silcox, Mountain Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daisy Zwick JR Youngker 10-00.00$ 3.04m 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-10 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 Rachael Ivaniuc JR Valley Vista 8-00.00% 2.43m 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Tessa Judd SR Dysart 7-06.00& 2.28m 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO XXX
4 Harley Zubia FR Valley Vista 6-06.00+ 1.98m 4.50
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
4 Eliza Klich SO Willow Canyon 6-06.00+ 1.98m 4.50
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
6 Andrea Clark SO Estrella Fthlls 6-06.00+ 1.98m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
7 Alyssa Benavides JR Valley Vista 6-00.00+ 1.82m 1.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
7 Olivia Carter SR Desert Edge 6-00.00+ 1.82m 1.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
9 Lorena Valencia SO Desert Edge 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
10 Kaitlyn Jones-Perry SO Estrella Fthlls 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
10 Starkey Sydney FR Valley Vista 6-00.00+ 1.82m
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Shannon Gory SR Desert Edge NH
6-00
XXX
-- Natali Delgado JR Yuma Catholic NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 15-07 2011 Paul Corona, Yuma Catholic
Div I Auto: @ 13-06
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Timothy Ellis SR Valley Vista 15-06.00@ 4.72m 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
2 Luke Hagaman SR Coconino 14-06.00@ 4.41m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Bryant Palmer SR Coconino 12-00.00% 3.65m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP
4 Ezekiel Trezzo SR Valley Vista 11-06.00% 3.50m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Michael Jones SR Valley Vista 11-00.00* 3.35m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
6 Elijah Cortez SR Independence 10-06.00+ 3.20m 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O
6 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 10-06.00+ 3.20m 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Ryan Balboni JR Lake Havasu 10-00.00+ 3.04m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XO O XXX
9 Andrew Mendoza FR Buckeye 10-00.00+ 3.04m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XO O O O XO XXX
10 Miguel Angel Loya JR Yuma Catholic 9-06.00+ 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP O O O O XXX
11 Zachary Bird JR Valley Vista 9-06.00+ 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP XO O O O XXX
12 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 9-06.00+ 2.89m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP O O O XXO XXX
13 Micah Sasaki SO Willow Canyon 9-00.00+ 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O O XXX
13 Tanner Horvath JR Lake Havasu 9-00.00+ 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O O XXX
15 Josh Fort SO Youngker 9-00.00+ 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O XO XXX
16 Cameron Isham SO Youngker 8-06.00+ 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O O XXX
-- Nathan Parra SO Youngker NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Matthew-Paul Preston-Dic FR Youngker NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Colby Phillip JR Agua Fria NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 18-09.50 2005 Stephanie Garnett, Winslow
Div I Auto: @ 17-06
Div I Prov: # 16-01
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aliyah Moore SO Valley Vista 16-04.50# NWI 4.99m 10
14-01.50(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
2 Mercedes Sadie Serrano SR Lee Williams 15-05.00* NWI 4.69m 8
13-10.50(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
3 Rosemary Valle SR Buckeye 15-03.50& NWI 4.66m 6
13-11(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) x 15-00.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
4 Melony Trejo SR Youngker 14-08.00+ NWI 4.47m 5
13-00.50(-0.0) 13-09(-0.0) x FOUL 13-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
5 Dailynn Evans JR Lake Havasu 14-07.00+ NWI 4.44m 4
12-09.50(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0) 13-09(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
6 Kilee Greene JR Lake Havasu 14-04.00+ NWI 4.36m 2.50
12-09.50(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 14-00.50(-0.0) 14-04(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
6 Natalie Steinman SR Agua Fria 14-04.00+ NWI 4.36m 2.50
14-01(-0.0) 12-11(-0.0) 12-00.50(-0.0) 13-07(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
8 Samantha Reyes Diaz SO Valley Vista 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m 1
13-08(-0.0) 13-05(-0.0) 14-00(-0.0) 13-06.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI) FOUL
9 Amelia Brackett SO Lee Williams 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
13-04.50(-0.0) 12-07.50(-0.0) 12-05(-0.0) 13-07(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)
10 Kamrynn Carbaugh SO Desert Edge 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
12-07.50(-0.0) 12-06.50(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0)
11 Kyra Horton JR Valley Vista 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
11-10.50(-0.0) 11-11(-0.0) 13-00(-0.0)
12 Daisy Zwick JR Youngker 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
12-08(-0.0) 12-11.50(-0.0) 12-05(-0.0)
13 Amanda Murphy SO Trivium Prep 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
12-05(-0.0) 10-08.50(-0.0) 12-11.50(-0.0)
14 Kiara Windfield SR Desert Edge 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
12-01(-0.0) 12-11(-0.0) 12-05.50(-0.0)
14 Cassidy Emmert SR Lake Havasu 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
12-11(-0.0) 12-05(NWI) 12-01(NWI)
16 Samyia Davis SO Desert Edge 12-10.50 NWI 3.92m
12-07.50(-0.0) 12-04.50(-0.0) 12-10.50(NWI)
17 Alaina Wong JR Dysart 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
12-03(-0.0) FOUL 12-09(-0.0)
17 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
FOUL 12-09(-0.0) x
19 Aileen Torres JR Tonopah Valley 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m
11-11(-0.0) 10-02(-0.0) 12-05.50(-0.0)
20 Violette Paris SR Valley Vista 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
12-03(-0.0) 12-03.50(-0.0) 11-04.50(-0.0)
21 Reanna Campbell FR Desert Edge 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
12-00(-0.0) 12-03.50(-0.0) 11-00.50(-0.0)
22 Amber Wise JR Estrella Fthlls 12-03.00 NWI 3.73m
FOUL 12-01(-0.0) 12-03(-0.0)
23 Heidi Schmidt FR Arizona Lutheran 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m
11-01.50(-0.0) 12-02(-0.0) 11-10(-0.0)
24 Lauren Garitee SR Lake Havasu 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m
12-02(-0.0) 11-07.50(-0.0) x
25 Natalia Quinones FR Arizona Lutheran 12-00.50 NWI 3.67m
11-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 12-00.50(NWI)
26 Mollie King SO Lee Williams 11-11.50 NWI 3.64m
11-11(-0.0) 11-11.50(-0.0) 11-11.50(-0.0)
27 Samantha Silva JR Youngker 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m
FOUL 11-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
28 Marissa Cintron SO Kellis 11-08.50 NWI 3.56m
11-08.50(-0.0) 11-04(-0.0) FOUL
29 Shelby Hayes SO Coconino 11-07.50 NWI 3.54m
11-07.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
30 Tabitha Trevino FR Arizona Lutheran 11-07.00 NWI 3.53m
11-05(-0.0) 11-07(-0.0) 11-04(-0.0)
31 Daisy Venegas SO Agua Fria 11-06.00 NWI 3.50m
FOUL 11-06(-0.0) 11-05.25(-0.0)
32 Kaliana Riley SO Coconino 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
11-02(-0.0) x x
33 Alyssa Munoz SO Kellis 11-01.00 NWI 3.37m
10-02(-0.0) 11-01(NWI) 9-10.50(NWI)
34 Adriana Narvaez SR Lee Williams 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
10-01(-0.0) 10-04.50(-0.0) 9-02(-0.0)
35 Serena Saitto JR Youngker 10-04.00 NWI 3.14m
10-04(-0.0) FOUL 9-09(-0.0)
36 Alexis Wall FR Tonopah Valley 10-03.00 NWI 3.12m
10-03(-0.0) FOUL x
37 Sara Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
9-05.50(-0.0) 9-02(-0.0) 9-10(-0.0)
38 Alexi Andrews FR Yuma Catholic 9-10.00 NWI 2.99m
9-10(-0.0) 7-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
-- Rori Martinez SO Yuma Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Livia Rhoton FR Coconino FOUL
FOUL FOUL x
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 24-08 1979 Warren Wilhoite, Winslow
Div I Auto: @ 21-11
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Keith McKaney JR Desert Edge 21-01.00^ NWI 6.42m 10
21-01(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) x 20-08.50(NWI)
2 Malakai Dotstry JR Youngker 20-09.50# NWI 6.33m 8
x x 20-09.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
3 Bryce Henson SR Valley Vista 20-07.00* NWI 6.27m 6
20-01(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
4 Sidney-Michael Thomas SR Valley Vista 20-02.00& NWI 6.14m 5
16-11(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0) 17-06(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
5 Elias Aldaco SO Valley Vista 19-11.00& NWI 6.07m 4
17-11.50(-0.0) x x 19-06(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
6 Marques Miller SO Desert Edge 19-10.00& NWI 6.04m 3
ND(NWI) 18-03.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
7 Kade Owen SR Coconino 19-03.00+ NWI 5.86m 2
ND(NWI) 18-04(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) 19-02(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
8 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m 1
ND(NWI) 18-06.50(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) 18-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
9 Christian Mutengela FR Morenci 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
17-10(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
10 Clyde Brown JR Buckeye 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
ND(NWI) 18-02.25(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0)
11 Justin Davis FR Lake Havasu 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
18-01(-0.0) ND(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
12 Jacob Holguin FR Arizona Lutheran 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
15-07.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
13 Cade Cantrell SO Lee Williams 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
17-02.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) 17-07(-0.0)
14 Jamel Jenkins FR Desert Edge 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m
17-05(NWI) 17-06(NWI)
15 Bishop Burdine JR Estrella Fthlls 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m
ND(NWI) 17-03.50(-0.0) x
16 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
17-02(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0)
17 Alejandro Vasquez JR Agua Fria 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
16-11(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
18 Sean Gillespie SR Estrella Fthlls 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
17-01(-0.0) x x
19 Payton Beilke FR Arizona Lutheran 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
16-11.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0)
20 Zaire Riley FR Yuma Catholic 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
16-10(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)
21 Jeremy Peterson SR Agua Fria 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
16-04(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0)
22 Tredevyante Hinchey SR Dysart 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
16-06(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
23 Elijah Goodloe SR Dysart 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m
ND(NWI) 14-10(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0)
24 Mario Martinez FR Yuma Catholic 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
15-10(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) x
25 Micah Estrada JR Willow Canyon 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
ND(NWI) 16-02.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)
26 Zach Lothian SR Arizona Lutheran 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
16-01(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
27 Grant Hagaman SO Coconino 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
16-00(-0.0) ND(NWI) x
28 Carlos Celaya SO Dysart 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
15-10(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) x
29 Amir Smith FR Desert Edge 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
ND(NWI) 15-08.50(-0.0) x
30 Jovaughn Kemmer JR Buckeye 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
15-04.50(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0)
31 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
15-05.25(-0.0) ND(NWI) x
32 Philip Savilia JR Tonopah Valley 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15-03(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) x
33 Shawn Hamilton Wells JR Kellis 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
ND(NWI) 14-10.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)
34 Austin Rush FR Yuma Catholic 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
14-06(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 14-01(-0.0)
35 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
13-11.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
36 Adonis Hernandez SO Kellis 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
14-06(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0)
37 Andrew Marquez SO Lee Williams 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m
14-05(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0) x
38 Francisco Cano FR Trivium Prep 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13-10(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
39 Pedro Ramirez SO Lee Williams 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m
13-05(-0.0) ND(NWI) 12-00(-0.0)
40 Kaiona Bautista SO Lee Williams 13-03.50 NWI 4.05m
ND(NWI) 13-03.50(-0.0) x
41 Braedon Nickel FR Lake Havasu 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
13-02(-0.0) x x
-- Daniel Hanson SO Dysart ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) x
-- Paul Davis SR Lake Havasu ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) x
-- Eriyon Ward SR Agua Fria ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Andres Aguilar SO Coconino ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 35-05 2011 Kelsie Roberts, Estrella Foothills
Div I Auto: @ 36-01
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kilee Greene JR Lake Havasu 31-03.50& NWI 9.53m 10
31-03.50(-0.0) 31-02(-0.0) x 30-04(NWI) FOUL 30-01.50(NWI)
2 Abigail Zacharias JR Coconino 30-03.50+ NWI 9.23m 8
28-02.50(-0.0) 29-10(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 28-11(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)
3 Cassidy Emmert SR Lake Havasu 29-10.00+ NWI 9.09m 6
29-05(-0.0) 29-10(-0.0) x 28-11(NWI) 28-01(NWI) PASS
4 A'Jah Stallworth JR Youngker 29-07.00+ NWI 9.01m 5
28-03.50(-0.0) 29-01.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 28-04(NWI)
5 Samantha Reyes Diaz SO Valley Vista 29-05.50+ NWI 8.97m 4
25-11.50(-0.0) 26-07(-0.0) 28-05.50(NWI) 26-04(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)
6 Amanda Murphy SO Trivium Prep 28-07.00+ NWI 8.71m 3
28-00.50(-0.0) 28-05(-0.0) FOUL 27-08.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 28-02(NWI)
7 Natalie Steinman SR Agua Fria 28-03.50+ NWI 8.62m 2
27-00.50(-0.0) 26-01(-0.0) 28-03.50(-0.0) 26-03(NWI) 27-08.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Kierra Mitchell SO Youngker 27-04.50 NWI 8.34m 1
FOUL 27-04.50(-0.0) 26-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 27-04.50(NWI)
9 Daisy Venegas SO Agua Fria 27-03.00 NWI 8.30m
FOUL 26-02.50(-0.0) 27-03(-0.0) 26-02(NWI) FOUL 25-06(NWI)
10 Marissa Cintron SO Kellis 25-11.00 NWI 7.89m
25-08.50(-0.0) 25-11(-0.0) 25-08(-0.0)
11 Alyssa Munoz SO Kellis 24-07.00 NWI 7.49m
FOUL FOUL 24-07(-0.0)
-- Mariapaula Gomez Diaz JR Valley Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 54-10 1993 Aaron Cox, Sinagua
Div I Auto: @ 43-02
Div I Prov: # 41-04
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bryce Henson SR Valley Vista 42-07.00^ NWI 12.97m 10
41-04(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0) 42-03(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
2 Paul Davis SR Lake Havasu 40-11.00* NWI 12.47m 8
38-06(-0.0) 39-06.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
3 Elias Aldaco SO Valley Vista 39-09.00& NWI 12.11m 6
39-09(-0.0) 35-07(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0) 37-00.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
4 Jaylon Johnson SO Desert Edge 39-05.00& NWI 12.01m 5
38-10(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0) 39-00(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
5 CJ McClure JR Tonopah Valley 38-05.50+ NWI 11.72m 4
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 38-00(-0.0) 38-05.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
6 Jamison Heyn SR Arizona Lutheran 38-03.50+ NWI 11.67m 3
37-04(-0.0) 38-03.50(-0.0) 38-02(-0.0) 37-10(NWI)
7 Brennan Motes SR Coconino 37-05.00+ NWI 11.40m 2
37-05(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0)
8 Brian Tas SR Estrella Fthlls 36-02.50 NWI 11.03m 1
36-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 34-11.50(-0.0) 29-05(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
9 Daruis Johnson SO Buckeye 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m
36-02(-0.0) ND(NWI) 35-07(-0.0) 35-07(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 35-08(NWI)
10 Dominic Vasquez SO Buckeye 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
34-07.50(-0.0) 33-00(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0)
11 Noah Moriel SO Buckeye 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m
32-03(-0.0) 34-06(-0.0) FOUL
12 Paxton Ortega JR Trivium Prep 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m
33-09(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 Aiden Carter SO Desert Edge 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m
ND(NWI) 32-11(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0)
14 Brock Gashler SO Trivium Prep 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m
ND(NWI) FOUL 31-07(-0.0)
15 Jarrin Young SR Estrella Fthlls 31-02.50 NWI 9.51m
30-10(-0.0) ND(NWI) 31-02.50(-0.0)
16 Andres Aguilar SO Coconino 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m
ND(NWI) 30-11(-0.0) 30-10(-0.0)
17 Draike Morales FR Yuma Catholic 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m
ND(NWI) 30-07(-0.0) ND(NWI)
18 Joseph Flores SR Coconino 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m
28-07.50(-0.0) 30-06.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)
19 Adonis Hernandez SO Kellis 29-05.00 NWI 8.96m
29-05(-0.0) ND(NWI) 29-05(-0.0)
20 Manuel Serrano FR Lake Havasu 29-04.25 NWI 8.94m
ND(NWI) 25-01(-0.0) 29-04.25(-0.0)
21 Dallin Widowski SO Trivium Prep 29-00.50 NWI 8.85m
29-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 26-09(-0.0)
-- Avin Wolfe SO Coconino ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Joshua Brown JR Kellis ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 136-07 2011 Alexus Dale, Apollo
Div I Auto: @ 112-05
Div I Prov: # 98-04
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kiara Anderson SR Dysart 109-04$ 33.32m 10
106-08 105-10 99-01 103-07 109-04 108-09
2 Makayla Yerian JR Desert Edge 102-07# 31.26m 8
92-05 102-07 90-02 90-01 91-10 93-07
3 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 99-01# 30.20m 6
44-11 95-03 83-03 88-07 99-01 83-03
4 Natalia Gonzalez JR Trivium Prep 95-07* 29.13m 5
83-11 FOUL 95-07 94-01 66-07 93-08
5 Shannon Gory SR Desert Edge 93-09* 28.57m 4
85-07 90-09 88-11 90-06 93-09 82-07
6 Aaliana Bridges SO Lake Havasu 88-05+ 26.94m 3
FOUL 84-06 83-08 88-05 83-02 85-10
7 Charity Saganey JR Coconino 87-10+ 26.77m 2
FOUL 87-03 77-03 74-02 83-01 87-10
8 Savannah Hernandez SO Tonopah Valley 87-08+ 26.72m 1
70-01 FOUL 84-05 59-05 87-08 79-06
9 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 83-11+ 25.57m
76-06 77-06 83-11 70-05 79-08 80-02
10 Tahmya Wright FR Agua Fria 82-01+ 25.01m
82-01 68-10 73-09
11 Dariana Trevizo SO Estrella Fthlls 79-04+ 24.18m
73-03 79-04 FOUL
12 Janae Bennalley SO Kellis 78-08 23.97m
67-11 63-09 78-08
13 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 78-07 23.95m
FOUL 78-07 FOUL
14 Makayla Robertson JR Kellis 76-11 23.44m
76-11 FOUL FOUL
15 Kaira Monson SR Lee Williams 76-08 23.36m
72-02 76-08 65-04
16 Abbie Barajas JR North Pointe 75-11 23.13m
70-06 70-01 75-11
17 Ashleigh Alba SO Lake Havasu 73-10 22.50m
73-10 68-07 55-04
18 Sarandon Shuck SR Lake Havasu 73-06 22.40m
FOUL 73-06 FOUL
19 Jaida Haskins SR Agua Fria 73-02 22.30m
73-02 FOUL 71-10
20 Sophia Dunne SR Agua Fria 71-08 21.84m
71-08 FOUL FOUL
21 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 71-05 21.76m
65-11 66-09 71-05
22 Brook Lander FR Lee Williams 66-08 20.32m
63-11 62-10 66-08
23 Maya Tijerin SR Coconino 66-07 20.29m
FOUL 66-07 FOUL
24 Laurel Morgan JR Youngker 66-03 20.19m
66-03 64-08
25 Jenna Carr JR Willow Canyon 65-11 20.09m
65-11 57-06 57-07
26 Yesenia Chavez SO Youngker 63-01 19.22m
59-06 59-06 63-01
27 Chloe Lobmeyer FR Willow Canyon 62-03 18.97m
56-02 62-03 59-06
28 Cheyenne Fannin SO Tonopah Valley 60-05 18.41m
50-09 FOUL 60-05
29 Katherine Cornelsen JR Lee Williams 57-09 17.60m
53-07 57-09 56-03
30 Eliza Klich SO Willow Canyon 55-06 16.91m
55-06 FOUL FOUL
31 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 53-06 16.30m
48-09 52-06 53-06
32 Mikayla Albers FR Morenci 53-02 16.20m
53-02 FOUL FOUL
33 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 52-08 16.05m
51-10 52-08
34 Marissa Cintron SO Kellis 51-06 15.69m
50-03 51-06 FOUL
35 Kencoia De La Cruz JR Valley Vista 48-07 14.80m
48-07 FOUL FOUL
35 Shay'la Evans SR North Pointe 48-07 14.80m
48-07 FOUL 48-04
37 Ogechi Ezeobi JR Dysart 44-09 13.63m
44-09 FOUL
38 Maya Rose SO Dysart 44-01 13.43m
44-01
39 Autumn Goodloe SO Willow Canyon 44-00 13.41m
FOUL 42-00 44-00
40 Sara Anastasi JR Mingus Mtn 43-01 13.13m
43-01
41 Mishulay Anderson FR Dysart 42-07 12.97m
FOUL 42-07
42 Skylar Clark FR Valley Vista 42-02 12.85m
42-02 FOUL FOUL
43 Kyleen Fill SR North Pointe 38-08 11.78m
FOUL FOUL 38-08
44 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 32-03 9.82m
32-03 FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 183-10 2002 Mike Talbot, Agua Fria
Div I Auto: @ 146-04
Div I Prov: # 130-00
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 139-02% 42.41m 10
129-00 122-10 FOUL 139-02 FOUL 129-03
2 Pablo Torres SR Lake Havasu 128-09* 39.24m 8
112-04 119-04 117-06 104-05 128-09
3 Dawson Buckley SR Coconino 127-04* 38.81m 6
108-11 99-05 119-02 127-04 120-09
4 Dylan Cook SR Arizona Lutheran 119-07& 36.44m 5
FOUL 119-05 108-04 108-11 117-10 119-07
5 Max Garcia SO Desert Edge 117-04+ 35.76m 4
115-05 113-10 98-01 FOUL 117-04
6 Joshua Castro JR Desert Edge 117-03+ 35.73m 3
111-01 109-08 111-07 117-03 FOUL 104-05
7 Salvador Flores SR Independence 116-02+ 35.40m 2
110-04 116-02 110-11 FOUL FOUL 91-09
8 Ishmael Hart JR Estrella Fthlls 115-03+ 35.12m 1
102-05 115-03 FOUL 105-02 106-01 FOUL
9 Jessie Leyva FR Desert Edge 110-09+ 33.75m
109-06 FOUL 100-11 110-09 81-04 84-09
10 Matthew McClure SR Willow Canyon 105-03 32.08m
FOUL 105-03 101-00
11 Daniel Lopez JR Tonopah Valley 101-06 30.93m
96-10 96-10 101-06
12 Matthew Christensen JR Valley Vista 101-01 30.81m
85-11 101-01 100-02
13 Chris Martinez SR Agua Fria 99-11 30.45m
99-10 99-11
14 Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep J99-11 30.45m
96-01 90-01 99-11
15 Jason Beltran JR Tonopah Valley 96-01 29.28m
67-02 96-01 94-05
16 Kristopher Ashton JR Lee Williams 95-11 29.23m
80-11 95-11 94-09
17 Anthony Cano JR Independence 94-10 28.90m
94-10 90-04 86-10
18 Joseph Semien SO Willow Canyon 94-01 28.67m
94-01 FOUL 88-06
19 Damien Silveira SO Desert Edge 93-11 28.62m
93-11 81-09
20 Carlos Espinoza JR Tonopah Valley 93-06 28.49m
76-03 93-06 86-09
21 Jesus Murillo SR Agua Fria 92-08 28.24m
92-08 88-08
22 Francisco Gonzalez JR Estrella Fthlls 91-06 27.88m
86-10 91-06 81-06
23 Brandon Vega SR Lake Havasu 91-05 27.86m
80-10 91-05 89-01
24 Corwin Plunkett SO Lake Havasu 90-00 27.43m
FOUL 79-02 90-00
25 Jack Spano SO Arete Prep 88-05 26.94m
88-05 FOUL 84-05
26 Connor Christensen JR North Pointe 86-07 26.39m
83-10 86-02 86-07
27 Zach Allen SO Lee Williams 86-06 26.36m
86-06 78-10
28 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 85-03 25.98m
84-04 77-08 85-03
29 Brandon Franken SR Independence 84-04 25.70m
77-01 84-04 82-11
30 Wagner Beau SR Morenci 84-01 25.62m
77-04 84-01 FOUL
31 Zach Esparza JR Morenci 83-05 25.42m
77-07 81-07 83-05
32 Itzak Figueroa SR Agua Fria 82-04 25.09m
64-03 82-04
33 Cameron Lawseth SO Yuma Catholic 81-06 24.84m
49-07 81-06 FOUL
34 Austin Riderner JR Youngker 81-05 24.81m
81-05 FOUL
35 Jared Cardiff FR Lee Williams 80-04 24.48m
73-07 80-04 FOUL
36 Akinidad Gadallah JR Independence 77-06 23.62m
77-06
37 Canyon Wells SR Coconino 76-05 23.29m
62-04 76-05
38 Angel Guerrero SR Dysart 74-09 22.78m
74-09
39 Santino Servant FR Willow Canyon 72-06 22.09m
72-06
40 Kevin Urbina SO Dysart 70-06 21.48m
70-06
41 Mauricio Valles SO Dysart 69-07 21.20m
69-07
42 Krystian Jameson SR Lake Havasu 68-08 20.92m
68-08
43 Esteban Calvillo FR Tonopah Valley 64-04 19.60m
64-04
44 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 60-03 18.36m
60-03 FOUL
45 Jesus Izaguirre SO Dysart 60-01 18.31m
60-01
46 Aiden Zimmer SO Youngker 59-11 18.26m
59-11
47 Chris Alvarez SO Youngker 57-08 17.57m
57-08
48 Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep 56-04 17.17m
56-04
49 Joseph Hill FR Willow Canyon 55-01 16.78m
55-01
50 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 50-11 15.51m
50-11 FOUL
51 Daniel Dorathy FR Trivium Prep 44-05 13.53m
44-05
-- Gabe Maldonaldo JR Valley Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 102-06 2018 Taylor Brooks, Buckeye
Div I Auto: @ 96-04
Div I Prov: # 84-00
Div II Auto: $ 94-08
Div II Prov: % 84-00
Div III Auto: ^ 98-00
Div III Prov: & 78-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Veloz SR Willow Canyon 107-02! 32.66m 10
90-04 79-02 89-00 90-11 89-02 107-02
2 Taylor Brooks SR Buckeye 97-02@ 29.61m 8
91-08 82-09 78-05 91-09 90-09 97-02
3 Jocsellys Nieves SR Youngker 88-02* 26.87m 6
67-07 66-02 60-05 65-05 54-02 88-02
4 Kezia DeShazer SO Desert Edge 78-09& 24.00m 5
66-01 78-09 FOUL 67-05 FOUL 66-06
5 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 78-08& 23.97m 4
76-05 78-08 64-00 69-02 68-02
6 Janae Bennalley SO Kellis 76-01+ 23.19m 3
70-08 58-05 72-03 76-01 73-08 64-01
7 Makayla Yerian JR Desert Edge 70-09 21.56m 2
68-03 62-06 65-08 64-01 70-09 62-03
8 Aaliana Bridges SO Lake Havasu 69-09 21.25m 1
69-08 49-01 57-11 62-08 54-03 69-09
9 Sara Anastasi JR Mingus Mtn 68-08 20.92m
64-05 59-00 59-06 68-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 67-06 20.57m
39-02 67-06 FOUL 43-06 21-02 23-02
11 Marie Esteen JR Buckeye 66-11 20.39m
66-11 2-09 45-07 58-09 57-05 52-09
12 Jasmine Ganados SO Dysart 65-02 19.86m
51-03 65-02 55-04 63-04 FOUL 50-01
13 Chloe Stoops SO Arete Prep 62-04 18.99m
62-04 59-03 FOUL FOUL 61-00 62-04
14 Shannon Gory SR Desert Edge 62-01 18.92m
51-02 56-10 59-09 FOUL 62-01 FOUL
15 Sarandon Shuck SR Lake Havasu 57-02 17.42m
54-09 57-02 56-07 46-11 53-01 44-00
16 Harley Zubia FR Valley Vista 57-00 17.37m
FOUL 51-06 FOUL 57-00 38-09
17 Cassidy Emmert SR Lake Havasu 55-11 17.04m
55-11 49-00 51-03 46-09 52-07 49-03
18 Alyssa Munoz SO Kellis 55-01 16.78m
47-07 43-00 52-08 43-03 55-01 44-08
19 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 54-08 16.66m
48-00 51-06 47-10 54-08 48-06 49-06
20 Chloe Lobmeyer FR Willow Canyon 51-05 15.67m
44-01 49-06 50-03 43-10 5-06 51-05
21 Kencoia De La Cruz JR Valley Vista 51-01 15.57m
45-07 42-00 51-01 40-10 34-05 41-11
22 Ashleigh Alba SO Lake Havasu 49-07 15.11m
39-02 49-07 49-01 49-06 39-00 47-00
23 Skylar Clark FR Valley Vista 49-04 15.03m
34-01 37-04 49-04 44-03 37-10 44-10
24 Sara Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 49-00 14.93m
33-11 37-04 34-05 37-00 49-00 FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 141-02 2018 Nate Herder, Sunrise Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 150-07
Div I Prov: # 128-09
Div II Auto: $ 146-01
Div II Prov: % 129-07
Div III Auto: ^ 140-00
Div III Prov: & 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaun Wahlstrom SR Estrella Fthlls 142-00! 43.28m 10
136-05 140-05 142-00 137-00 125-00 FOUL
2 Elijah Goodloe SR Dysart 129-02# 39.37m 8
120-08 129-02 FOUL FOUL 114-02 114-10
3 Tyler Henry SR Desert Edge 123-07+ 37.66m 6
96-02 104-03 114-09 114-07 123-07 110-06
4 Christian Conroy SR Estrella Fthlls 116-07+ 35.53m 5
94-02 95-00 104-09 111-01 116-07 FOUL
5 Josh Ormond JR Willow Canyon 112-03+ 34.21m 4
99-07 93-04 108-05 103-03 108-07 112-03
6 Bryce McCaulley SO Estrella Fthlls 109-06+ 33.37m 3
93-01 90-04 84-05 76-07 78-04 109-06
7 Max Garcia SO Desert Edge 107-06 32.76m 2
FOUL FOUL 89-00 97-09 FOUL 107-06
8 Chris Martinez SR Agua Fria 106-04 32.41m 1
101-09 89-07 89-01 106-04 97-07 93-04
9 Joseph Schindewolf JR Dysart 104-00 31.69m
98-05 102-11 104-00 100-03 93-05 94-01
10 Brody Lindemann FR Valley Vista 101-04 30.88m
86-08 98-07 101-04 99-07 98-08 FOUL
11 Nate Beebe SR Lake Havasu 98-10 30.12m
FOUL 72-06 98-00 87-10 98-10 88-03
12 Damien Silveira SO Desert Edge 98-05 29.99m
98-05 81-07 89-09 90-09 61-10 89-00
13 Jaden Mariano FR Valley Vista 98-04 29.97m
88-08 92-04 90-05 98-04 85-05 92-03
14 Gabe Maldonaldo JR Valley Vista 96-00 29.26m
70-09 89-02 74-11 81-08 96-00 FOUL
15 Jesus Murillo SR Agua Fria 95-09 29.18m
90-01 75-08 95-09 90-00 85-05 74-05
16 Joseph Semien SO Willow Canyon 90-09 27.66m
77-09 90-09 62-02 78-06 67-11 87-04
17 Moritz Struempfel SR Lake Havasu 87-01 26.54m
83-08 FOUL 83-06 82-06 80-06 87-01
18 Brandon Vega SR Lake Havasu 86-02 26.26m
85-10 86-02 84-06 77-03 78-02 FOUL
19 Marquis Payne FR Valley Vista 84-08 25.80m
80-07 84-08 FOUL 75-05 72-04 62-03
20 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 83-06 25.45m
77-07 77-08 81-05 80-08 73-04 83-06
21 Noah Quinn SR Estrella Fthlls 82-05 25.12m
81-03 82-05 81-07 78-04 FOUL 75-08
22 Matthew McClure SR Willow Canyon 81-05 24.81m
62-02 64-07 73-01 78-08 FOUL 81-05
23 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 62-00 18.89m
62-00 58-05 56-03 57-08 58-10 59-04
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 39-03 2014 Heather Calandra, Mingus
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kiara Anderson SR Dysart 36-11.75@ 11.27m 10
35-11 33-11.50 32-09.50 34-04.75 36-00 36-11.75
2 Makayla Robertson JR Kellis 34-00.00^ 10.36m 8
30-00.25 FOUL 34-00
3 Maya Tijerin SR Coconino 33-04.00^ 10.16m 6
29-09.50 33-04 30-11.75 30-00
4 Charity Saganey JR Coconino 31-06.00* 9.60m 5
29-08.75 27-11.75 31-06 29-04
5 Raven Roberts FR Agua Fria 30-08.00& 9.34m 4
28-00.75 29-07 27-01.25 30-08 29-03.50 30-04.50
6 Katherine Johnson SR Estrella Fthlls 30-05.50& 9.28m 3
29-08 FOUL 28-09 28-08 30-05.50 20-09.75
7 Madella Schroeder JR Arizona Lutheran 30-01.25& 9.17m 2
25-03 28-08.50 27-00.25 28-09 30-01.25 27-05.75
8 Sophia Dunne SR Agua Fria 29-11.75& 9.13m 1
29-02.50 29-08.75 28-06.25 28-09 27-09 29-11.75
9 Aaliana Bridges SO Lake Havasu 28-08.00+ 8.73m
28-05.50 26-08.75 26-00 28-08 28-02.50 28-04.50
10 Makayla Yerian JR Desert Edge 28-02.00+ 8.58m
27-10.50 26-11.50 28-02
11 Lakeisha Silversmith SR Mingus Mtn 28-01.75+ 8.57m
28-01.75 27-01
12 Sarandon Shuck SR Lake Havasu 27-06.00 8.38m
25-01.50 27-06 26-11.25
13 Caitlin Charron SR Kellis 27-03.50 8.31m
26-04.50 27-03.50 25-11
14 Tahmya Wright FR Agua Fria 27-02.75 8.29m
27-02.75
15 Abbie Barajas JR North Pointe 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 25-07.25 26-04
16 Jenna Carr JR Willow Canyon 26-09.00 8.15m
25-08.50 26-09 25-00.75
17 Brianna Riggins SO Youngker 26-08.00 8.12m
26-08 26-02
18 Kaira Monson SR Lee Williams 26-07.50 8.11m
26-05 25-01 26-07.50
19 Jaida Haskins SR Agua Fria 26-06.50 8.08m
25-11.25 26-03.75 26-06.50
20 Savannah Hernandez SO Tonopah Valley 26-05.00 8.05m
25-06.75 24-08.75 26-05
21 Janae Bennalley SO Kellis 26-04.00 8.02m
FOUL 25-07.25 26-04
22 Natalia Gonzalez JR Trivium Prep 26-01.25 7.95m
25-02 26-01.25 25-10.75
23 Ashleigh Alba SO Lake Havasu 25-10.00 7.87m
25-10 25-06.25
24 Dariana Trevizo SO Estrella Fthlls 25-05.75 7.76m
24-10.25 25-05.75
25 Cassidy Emmert SR Lake Havasu 25-01.50 7.65m
25-01.50 25-00.75
26 Fialauia Maugaotega SO Youngker 25-00.25 7.62m
25-00.25 25-00
27 Chloe Lobmeyer FR Willow Canyon 24-08.00 7.51m
24-01.75 24-08
28 Mishulay Anderson FR Dysart 24-07.25 7.49m
24-07.25
29 Cheyenne Fannin SO Tonopah Valley 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03
30 Marissa Cintron SO Kellis 23-07.00 7.18m
23-07
31 Stephanie Broadbent JR Lee Williams 23-00.00 7.01m
23-00
32 Rebecca Krug SO Coconino 22-05.00 6.83m
22-05
33 Janiya Sims FR Dysart 22-01.50 6.74m
22-01.50
34 Mikayla Albers FR Morenci 22-00.00 6.70m
FOUL FOUL 22-00
35 Skylar Clark FR Valley Vista 21-10.75 6.67m
21-10.75 x
36 Maya Rose SO Dysart 21-05.50 6.54m
21-05.50
37 Autumn Goodloe SO Willow Canyon 20-02.00 6.14m
20-02 x
38 Kencoia De La Cruz JR Valley Vista 19-09.00 6.01m
19-09 x
39 Mariah Tellechea SR Estrella Fthlls 19-05.50 5.93m
19-05.50
40 Ileanazul Arrizon JR Yuma Catholic 19-04.50 5.90m
19-04.50
41 Bailee Newcombe JR Willow Canyon 19-00.75 5.81m
19-00.75
42 Shay'la Evans SR North Pointe 17-11.00 5.46m
x 17-11
43 Kyleen Fill SR North Pointe 17-06.00 5.33m
17-06
44 Kennis Johnson SO Trivium Prep 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10
45 Kezia DeShazer SO Desert Edge 16-07.25 5.06m
16-07.25
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 69-07.25 2018 Tyson Jones, Desert Edge
Div I Auto: @ 48-03
Div I Prov: # 44-06
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dawson Buckley SR Coconino 45-06.00^ 13.86m 10
42-10.50 45-06 43-04.75 43-07.25 FOUL 44-02.50
2 Kristopher Ashton JR Lee Williams 42-11.75* 13.10m 8
42-01 40-09.75 41-03.75 42-11.75 42-01 42-05.75
3 Pablo Torres SR Lake Havasu 42-08.00* 13.00m 6
42-08 42-01.75 41-09.75 40-11.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Andy Rumary JR Valley Vista 41-06.50& 12.66m 5
38-04.50 FOUL 41-06.50
5 Ishmael Hart JR Estrella Fthlls 40-07.50+ 12.38m 4
FOUL 40-07.50 40-04.25 FOUL FOUL 38-07
6 Matthew Bernal SR Yuma Catholic 40-07.00+ 12.36m 3
35-05.75 37-04 38-05.25 37-09 38-00 40-07
7 Anthony Cano JR Independence 39-08.00+ 12.09m 2
39-08 36-10 37-05 33-07.75 39-08 37-00.25
8 Brandon Vega SR Lake Havasu 38-08.00+ 11.78m 1
37-03.50 37-07.75 38-08 38-04.25 35-09 FOUL
9 Itzak Figueroa SR Agua Fria 38-07.00+ 11.76m
38-02.75 37-08.25 FOUL 35-00.75 36-08 38-07
10 Zach Allen SO Lee Williams 38-02.00+ 11.63m
34-06.75 37-09.25 38-02
11 Matthew McClure SR Willow Canyon 38-01.25+ 11.61m
36-01.25 37-03 38-01.25
12 Marc Jones SO Estrella Fthlls 37-11.50 11.56m
37-11.50 37-04.25 36-06.25
13 Salvador Flores SR Independence 37-08.25 11.48m
36-09.25 37-08.25 FOUL
14 Daquarius Wright SR Agua Fria 37-06.50 11.44m
37-06.50 FOUL 36-09.75
15 Max Garcia SO Desert Edge 36-11.25 11.25m
FOUL FOUL 36-11.25
16 Kade Owen SR Coconino 36-09.75 11.22m
35-07 36-09.75 35-01.25
17 Cameron Stirling SO Lake Havasu 35-10.00 10.92m
35-10
18 Dylan Cook SR Arizona Lutheran 35-08.50 10.88m
35-08.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Wagner Beau SR Morenci 35-06.50 10.83m
FOUL 34-11 35-06.50
19 Akinidad Gadallah JR Independence 35-06.50 10.83m
35-06.50 35-02.50
21 Mauricio Valles SO Dysart 35-02.75 10.73m
35-02.75
22 Sergio Ledesma FR Youngker 34-11.00 10.64m
32-05 34-11
23 Joany Reyna SR Independence 34-10.50 10.62m
32-09.75 34-10 34-10.50
24 Zach Esparza JR Morenci 34-07.75 10.56m
34-07.75
25 Jacob Bernal SO Yuma Catholic 34-06.00 10.51m
34-06
26 Jesus Murillo SR Agua Fria 33-10.75 10.33m
33-10.75
27 Joel Diaz Hernandez SO Buckeye 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25
28 Zion Bjorn Gamilla JR Trivium Prep 33-09.50 10.29m
33-09.50
29 Daniel Lopez JR Tonopah Valley 33-04.00 10.16m
33-04
30 Jessie Leyva FR Desert Edge 33-00.50 10.07m
33-00.50 FOUL FOUL
31 Ethan Mascarenas JR Youngker 32-10.25 10.01m
32-10.25
32 Noah Quinn SR Estrella Fthlls 32-08.75 9.97m
32-08.75
33 Ethan Ladd JR Buckeye 32-08.25 9.96m
32-08.25
33 Krystian Jameson SR Lake Havasu 32-08.25 9.96m
32-08.25
35 Trenton Foster JR Valley Vista 32-07.50 9.94m
32-07.50 FOUL FOUL
36 Canyon Wells SR Coconino 32-05.75 9.89m
32-05.75
37 Roderick Roberts SO Desert Edge 32-03.75 9.84m
32-03.75
38 Brannon Weatherby SO Yuma Catholic 32-01.25 9.78m
32-01.25 FOUL FOUL
39 Jared Cardiff FR Lee Williams 31-08.50 9.66m
31-08.50
40 Jalen Beard-Gray JR Agua Fria 31-04.75 9.56m
31-04.75
41 Matthew Christensen JR Valley Vista 31-03.75 9.54m
31-03.75
42 Benjamin Seifert SO Youngker 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00
43 Abel Aguirre SO Dysart 29-08.00 9.04m
29-08
44 Damien Silveira SO Desert Edge 29-07.00 9.01m
FOUL 29-07
45 Joseph Semien SO Willow Canyon 29-03.75 8.93m
29-03.75
46 Angel Guerrero SR Dysart 29-01.25 8.87m
29-01.25
47 Jesus Izaguirre SO Dysart 29-00.50 8.85m
29-00.50
48 Jesus Ellin SO Yuma Catholic 28-10.25 8.79m
28-10.25
49 Christian Jones SR Morenci 28-08.00 8.73m
28-08
50 Brody Lindemann FR Valley Vista 28-06.75 8.70m
28-06.75
51 Jerico Sanchez FR Morenci 28-06.25 8.69m
28-06.25
52 Josiah Cunningham SO Arizona Lutheran 27-08.00 8.43m
27-08
53 Chris Mitchell SR Willow Canyon 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11
54 Jay Schroeder FR Arizona Lutheran 25-08.75 7.84m
25-08.75
55 Carlos Espinoza JR Tonopah Valley 23-11.00 7.28m
23-11
56 Joshua Park FR Lee Williams 22-04.50 6.81m
22-04.50
57 Daniel Dorathy FR Trivium Prep 21-05.00 6.52m
FOUL 21-05
58 Juan Villalobos FR Arete Prep 21-03.50 6.48m
21-03.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Joseph Greene FR Trivium Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Beltran JR Tonopah Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coconino 81.50 2) Lake Havasu 80.50
3) Estrella Foothills 75.50 4) Agua Fria Union 70.50
5) Willow Canyon 57 6) Lee Williams 49
7) Youngker 46 8) Valley Vista 45.50
9) Desert Edge 37.50 10) Raymond S Kellis 34
11) Dysart 32 12) Buckeye Union 29
13) Morenci 24 14) Trivium Preparatory Acade 16
15) North Pointe Preparatory 8 16) Arizona Lutheran 4
16) Mingus Mtn. 4 16) Arete Preparatory Academy 4
19) Yuma Catholic 3 20) Tonopah Valley 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Valley Vista 202.33 2) Desert Edge 80.50
3) Estrella Foothills 52 4) Lee Williams 51
5) Lake Havasu 49 6) Coconino 43.50
7) Independence 40.50 8) Agua Fria Union 25
9) Arizona Lutheran 22.50 10) Dysart 21
11) Arete Preparatory Academy 20 12) Yuma Catholic 19
13) Morenci 15.33 14) Youngker 15
15) Buckeye Union 14.33 16) Raymond S Kellis 13
17) North Pointe Preparatory 6 18) Willow Canyon 4
18) Tonopah Valley 4
|