2019 Notre Dame Five-way Results
Notre Dame Four-way
Coronado, Paradise Valley, Scottsdale Prep at Notre Dame
Bemis Stadium. Scottsdale, AZ - 2/27/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.34
Div II Prov: % 12.88
Div III Auto: ^ 12.99
Div III Prov: & 13.59
Div IV Auto: * 13.31
Div IV Prov: + 13.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hallie Wilson SR Notre Dame 13.60 1 6
2 Lauren Skemp FR Notre Dame 14.00 1 4
3 Rachael Grapevine SO Coronado 14.01 1 3
4 Gema Salinas FR Paradise Valley 14.59 3 2
5 Jaylyn Graves SO Paradise Valley 14.80 2 1
6 Brielle Curley SR Notre Dame 15.12 2
7 Jacqueline Foley SR Notre Dame 15.25 3 15.245
8 Victoria Longenbaugh FR Paradise Valley 15.25 3 15.248
9 Sophie O'Shei JR Notre Dame 15.56 3
10 Kalia Stogdill SO Paradise Valley 15.63 1
11 Margaret Clements FR Notre Dame 15.77 2
12 Megan Torrel JR Notre Dame 15.99 1
13 Mary Kate Ozlanski FR Notre Dame 16.01 1
14 Belen Rodriguez SO Paradise Valley 16.17 1
15 Brianna Lopez FR Paradise Valley 16.19 3
16 Britney Cornejo SO Coronado 16.91 2
17 Sophie Smith FR Notre Dame 17.13 2
18 Jenna DeOrio FR Notre Dame 17.65 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10.91
Div II Prov: % 11.28
Div III Auto: ^ 11.20
Div III Prov: & 11.63
Div IV Auto: * 11.63
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Ruvo IV FR Notre Dame 11.26% 1 6
2 Benjamin Emerson SR Notre Dame 11.75 1 4
3 Brendan Geesey SR Notre Dame 12.14 5 3
4 Brandon Ko SO Paradise Valley 12.23 1 2 12.222
5 Christian Galia SO Notre Dame 12.23 4 1 12.223
6 Kegan Lynch FR Notre Dame 12.29 5
7 Connor Butt JR Notre Dame 12.32 2
8 Trey Cartledge JR Notre Dame 12.42 4
9 Dawson Taylor SO Paradise Valley 12.52 1 12.512
10 Brett Curley SO Notre Dame 12.52 4 12.520
11 Kyle Farrell SO Notre Dame 12.56 3
12 Mikel James JR Coronado 12.60 1
13 Logan Schipansky JR Notre Dame 12.62 5
14 Nicholas Martin SO Notre Dame 12.69 5
15 Evan Clayton FR Coronado 12.75 2
16 Nicholas Gardner FR Paradise Valley 12.97 3
17 Michael Fitch SO Paradise Valley 13.07 2
18 Isaiah Brown SO Coronado 13.17 1
19 Trevor Ackerman SR Notre Dame 13.19 2
20 Ryan Deonise FR Paradise Valley 13.20 4
21 Kevin Jue FR Paradise Valley 13.25 5
22 Nicholas Ward SO Notre Dame 13.31 3
23 Samuel Keffer SO Notre Dame 13.46 5
24 Jayden Little FR Paradise Valley 13.55 1
25 Andrew Romano FR Notre Dame 13.62 5
26 Richard Kearney FR Notre Dame 13.63 4
27 Maxwell Schwartz SO Notre Dame 14.10 3
28 Thomas Goodwin JR Notre Dame 14.23 5
29 Paul Tuft JR Notre Dame 14.31 2
30 Shane Leventhal FR Notre Dame 14.56 3
31 Anthony Vu FR Paradise Valley 14.70 3 14.693
32 Macabe Yorston FR Paradise Valley 14.70 3 14.700
33 Michael Boesl SO Paradise Valley 14.76 3
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 25.56
Div II Prov: % 26.47
Div III Auto: ^ 26.99
Div III Prov: & 27.89
Div IV Auto: * 27.89
Div IV Prov: + 28.95
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hallie Wilson SR Notre Dame 28.53 1 6
2 Carter Gray SO Notre Dame 29.06 4 4
3 Deanna Lord FR Notre Dame 29.14 3 3
4 Rachael Grapevine SO Coronado 29.21 1 2
5 Lauren Skemp FR Notre Dame 29.89 1 1
6 Ava Caviness FR Notre Dame 30.75 2
7 Jaylyn Graves SO Paradise Valley 30.88 4
8 Gema Salinas FR Paradise Valley 31.39 3
9 Brielle Curley SR Notre Dame 32.25 1
10 Jacqueline Foley SR Notre Dame 32.90 1
11 Victoria Longenbaugh FR Paradise Valley 32.95 4
12 Sophie O'Shei JR Notre Dame 33.27 3
13 Kalia Stogdill SO Paradise Valley 33.47 1
14 Megan Torrel JR Notre Dame 33.48 4
15 Margaret Clements FR Notre Dame 33.58 3
16 Arnika Kordi SO Paradise Valley 34.83 2
17 Mary Kate Ozlanski FR Notre Dame 35.14 2
18 Brianna Lopez FR Paradise Valley 35.42 4
19 Hailey Bushey FR Notre Dame 35.50 2
20 Britney Cornejo SO Coronado 35.58 2
21 Paris Taylor FR Paradise Valley 36.75 2
22 Sophie Smith FR Notre Dame 36.96 3
23 Jenna DeOrio FR Notre Dame 37.64 4
24 Sabriya Gorman JR Paradise Valley 41.08 4
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.28
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.84
Div III Prov: & 23.39
Div IV Auto: * 23.67
Div IV Prov: + 24.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Ruvo IV FR Notre Dame 23.38 1 6
2 Brady Blessing SO Notre Dame 24.18 4 4
3 Kegan Lynch FR Notre Dame 24.47 1 3
4 Brendan Geesey SR Notre Dame 24.55 5 2
5 Benjamin Emerson SR Notre Dame 24.78 1 1
6 Trey Cartledge JR Notre Dame 25.42 2
7 Brandon Ko SO Paradise Valley 25.45 1
8 Nicholas Martin SO Notre Dame 25.49 5
9 Kyle Farrell SO Notre Dame 25.53 5
10 Brett Curley SO Notre Dame 25.71 4
11 Bradley Semro SO Notre Dame 25.72 4
12 Joseph Pullen JR Paradise Valley 25.87 2
13 Liam McSherry SO Notre Dame 26.25 5
14 Lin Chen JR Paradise Valley 26.29 4
15 William Taylor SO Paradise Valley 26.34 4
16 Marcus Sailas SO Paradise Valley 26.58 3
17 Garrick Garza SR Paradise Valley 27.42 5
18 Jayden Little FR Paradise Valley 27.46 3
19 Andrew Romano FR Notre Dame 27.74 5
20 Nicholas Ward SO Notre Dame 27.88 3
21 Michael Fitch SO Paradise Valley 28.29 1
22 Richard Kearney FR Notre Dame 28.30 5
23 Anthony Vu FR Paradise Valley 29.72 2
24 Maxwell Schwartz SO Notre Dame 29.74 3
25 Aiden Riley FR Paradise Valley 30.27 3
26 Macabe Yorston FR Paradise Valley 30.71 3
27 Michael Boesl SO Paradise Valley 31.88 2
28 Kush Patel FR Scottsdale Prep 33.30 5
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 58.93
Div II Prov: % 1:02.84
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.71
Div III Prov: & 1:04.48
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.08
Div IV Prov: + 1:06.78
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenna Lane JR Scottsdale Prep 1:03.21* 6
2 Carter Gray SO Notre Dame 1:04.67 4
3 Lauren Skemp FR Notre Dame 1:05.84 3
4 Hannah Leasher FR Scottsdale Prep 1:14.94 2
5 Aneliesa Cartledge SR Notre Dame 1:15.32 1
6 Angelique Nyandegeya JR Paradise Valley 1:22.93
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.26
Div II Prov: % 51.48
Div III Auto: ^ 51.36
Div III Prov: & 52.99
Div IV Auto: * 52.77
Div IV Prov: + 54.67
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Little JR Paradise Valley 51.54 1 6
2 Bradley Semro SO Notre Dame 57.14 2 4
3 Liam McSherry SO Notre Dame 57.93 1 3
4 William Taylor SO Paradise Valley 58.07 1 2
5 Lin Chen JR Paradise Valley 58.93 2 1
6 Marcus Sailas SO Paradise Valley 59.01 1
7 Joseph Pullen JR Paradise Valley 59.08 1
8 Garrick Garza SR Paradise Valley 59.29 2
9 Logan Dunlap SO Scottsdale Prep 59.35 1
10 Elijah Judiscak SR Coronado 1:00.82 1
11 Aiden Riley FR Paradise Valley 1:02.65 2
12 Bannack Wheeler JR Notre Dame 1:04.11 2
13 Daybn Forney Paradise Valley 1:10.05 2
14 Kush Patel FR Scottsdale Prep 1:14.53 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:22.14
Div II Prov: % 2:28.42
Div III Auto: ^ 2:26.98
Div III Prov: & 2:33.99
Div IV Auto: * 2:30.06
Div IV Prov: + 2:37.89
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arden DeLord FR Scottsdale Prep 3:00.58 6
1:23.226 (1:23.226) 3:00.572 (1:37.347)
2 Kalia Stogdill SO Paradise Valley 3:10.72 4
1:29.549 (1:29.549) 3:10.712 (1:41.163)
3 Brisa Vaughan SO Notre Dame 3:16.48 3
1:27.641 (1:27.641) 3:16.480 (1:48.839)
4 Chloe Connor FR Paradise Valley 3:18.68 2
1:29.402 (1:29.402) 3:18.677 (1:49.276)
5 Anna Schmelzeis SO Paradise Valley 3:37.93 1
1:40.896 (1:40.896) 3:37.927 (1:57.031)
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.82
Div II Prov: % 2:02.33
Div III Auto: ^ 2:01.80
Div III Prov: & 2:05.26
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.42
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.46
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Graninger SO Notre Dame 2:15.35 6
1:06.109 (1:06.109) 2:15.341 (1:09.232)
2 Matthew Salazar SO Paradise Valley 2:20.45 4
1:07.868 (1:07.868) 2:20.444 (1:12.576)
3 George Mersiowsky SO Scottsdale Prep 2:28.69 3
1:15.444 (1:15.444) 2:28.686 (1:13.242)
4 Cole Heathcott SO Notre Dame 2:30.17 2
1:08.206 (1:08.206) 2:30.161 (1:21.956)
5 Avery Saltonstall FR Notre Dame 2:30.47 1
1:11.859 (1:11.859) 2:30.464 (1:18.605)
6 Alex Schmelzeis SR Paradise Valley 2:31.60
1:10.848 (1:10.848) 2:31.592 (1:20.744)
7 Luis Mendez JR Paradise Valley 2:36.78
1:13.861 (1:13.861) 2:36.775 (1:22.915)
8 Elijah Judiscak SR Coronado 2:39.70
1:17.481 (1:17.481) 2:39.693 (1:22.213)
9 Logan Dunlap SO Scottsdale Prep 2:41.01
1:16.704 (1:16.704) 2:41.003 (1:24.299)
10 Eric Stilwell FR Paradise Valley 2:52.07
1:19.441 (1:19.441) 2:52.064 (1:32.624)
11 Marvin Flores SR Paradise Valley 2:52.25
1:19.286 (1:19.286) 2:52.249 (1:32.964)
12 Abbel Mamo SO Paradise Valley 2:55.13
1:19.319 (1:19.319) 2:55.127 (1:35.808)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.49
Div II Prov: % 5:37.47
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.28
Div III Prov: & 5:52.06
Div IV Auto: * 5:33.65
Div IV Prov: + 6:03.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenna Lane JR Scottsdale Prep 6:10.47 6
1:16.402 (1:16.402) 2:48.818 (1:32.417) 4:30.373 (1:41.555)
6:10.463 (1:40.091)
2 Evelyn GarciaHernandez SO Paradise Valley 6:35.68 4
1:25.479 (1:25.479) 3:07.333 (1:41.854) 4:54.849 (1:47.517)
6:35.674 (1:40.825)
3 Roshaun Norcross JR Paradise Valley 6:37.25 3
1:28.898 (1:28.898) 3:11.000 (1:42.102) 4:57.120 (1:46.121)
6:37.249 (1:40.130)
4 Chloe Connor FR Paradise Valley 7:25.87 2
1:39.379 (1:39.379) 3:35.697 (1:56.318) 5:34.817 (1:59.121)
7:25.864 (1:51.048)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.16
Div II Prov: % 4:36.38
Div III Auto: ^ 4:34.38
Div III Prov: & 4:45.36
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.78
Div IV Prov: + 4:52.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Salazar SO Paradise Valley 5:00.34 6
1:13.257 (1:13.257) 2:30.535 (1:17.279) 3:49.139 (1:18.604)
5:00.339 (1:11.201)
2 Paul Martin Fearon SO Paradise Valley 5:00.49 4
1:12.994 (1:12.994) 2:30.701 (1:17.708) 3:49.235 (1:18.534)
5:00.486 (1:11.252)
3 Cameron Graninger SO Notre Dame 5:02.64 3
1:12.207 (1:12.207) 2:30.748 (1:18.541) 3:49.457 (1:18.709)
5:02.632 (1:13.175)
4 Eamon Geraghty SR Paradise Valley 5:29.98 2
1:16.976 (1:16.976) 2:40.714 (1:23.739) 4:06.035 (1:25.321)
5:29.971 (1:23.936)
5 George Mersiowsky SO Scottsdale Prep 5:33.04 1
1:19.963 (1:19.963) 2:44.670 (1:24.707) 4:12.387 (1:27.718)
5:33.031 (1:20.644)
6 Matthew Tryon SR Notre Dame 5:35.14
1:16.091 (1:16.091) 2:42.122 (1:26.032) 4:10.784 (1:28.663)
5:35.132 (1:24.348)
7 Brandon Guevara SO Coronado 5:35.92
1:17.640 (1:17.640) 2:44.967 (1:27.327) 4:11.747 (1:26.781)
5:35.911 (1:24.164)
8 Dylan O'Hara JR Notre Dame 5:41.39
1:14.483 (1:14.483) 2:40.004 (1:25.521) 4:11.214 (1:31.211)
5:41.387 (1:30.173)
9 Sam Rixford SO Paradise Valley 5:42.62
1:16.628 (1:16.628) 2:42.546 (1:25.918) 4:13.132 (1:30.586)
5:42.612 (1:29.480)
10 Alex Schmelzeis SR Paradise Valley 5:45.18
1:17.336 (1:17.336) 2:43.383 (1:26.047) 4:14.203 (1:30.820)
5:45.175 (1:30.973)
11 Julius Gorton SO Paradise Valley 5:51.32
1:21.400 (1:21.400) 2:51.068 (1:29.668) 4:23.110 (1:32.043)
5:51.312 (1:28.203)
12 Ryan Kulhan FR Scottsdale Prep 5:54.04
1:20.738 (1:20.738) 2:49.070 (1:28.333) 4:23.508 (1:34.439)
5:54.035 (1:30.527)
13 Jay Robertson FR Scottsdale Prep 5:54.71
1:13.939 (1:13.939) 2:45.703 (1:31.765) 4:22.382 (1:36.679)
5:54.709 (1:32.327)
14 James Bushey JR Notre Dame 6:27.49
1:18.342 (1:18.342) 2:52.516 (1:34.175) 4:39.214 (1:46.698)
6:27.487 (1:48.273)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:29.86
Div II Prov: % 12:21.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:48.68
Div III Prov: & 12:53.45
Div IV Auto: * 12:14.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:48.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evelyn GarciaHernandez SO Paradise Valley 14:06.71 6
1:37.532 (1:37.532) 3:23.947 (1:46.415) 5:11.933 (1:47.986)
6:57.217 (1:45.285) 8:45.499 (1:48.282) 10:34.044 (1:48.546)
12:23.993 (1:49.950) 14:06.701 (1:42.708)
2 Roshaun Norcross JR Paradise Valley 14:15.30 4
1:38.279 (1:38.279) 3:24.352 (1:46.073) 5:12.880 (1:48.528)
7:02.218 (1:49.339) 8:53.702 (1:51.484) 10:44.622 (1:50.921)
12:36.494 (1:51.872) 14:15.295 (1:38.802)
3 Arden DeLord FR Scottsdale Prep 14:20.33 3
1:30.834 (1:30.834) 3:13.606 (1:42.773) 5:07.224 (1:53.618)
6:57.654 (1:50.431) 8:52.127 (1:54.474) 10:43.548 (1:51.421)
12:35.138 (1:51.590) 14:20.327 (1:45.190)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:41.37
Div II Prov: % 10:10.75
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.70
Div III Prov: & 10:29.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:17.74
Div IV Prov: + 10:55.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Martin Fearon SO Paradise Valley 11:05.47 6
1:18.763 (1:18.763) 2:43.305 (1:24.542) 4:07.773 (1:24.469)
5:32.690 (1:24.917) 6:57.213 (1:24.523) 8:23.338 (1:26.125)
9:47.182 (1:23.845) 11:05.468 (1:18.286)
2 Jacob Nemivant SO Notre Dame 11:42.24 4
1:19.333 (1:19.333) 2:45.094 (1:25.762) 4:15.353 (1:30.259)
5:46.917 (1:31.564) 7:19.282 (1:32.366) 8:52.586 (1:33.305)
10:23.935 (1:31.349) 11:42.231 (1:18.296)
3 Julius Gorton SO Paradise Valley 12:51.61 3
1:25.601 (1:25.601) 2:59.858 (1:34.258) 4:36.599 (1:36.742)
6:15.273 (1:38.674) 7:56.664 (1:41.392) 9:37.002 (1:40.338)
11:18.105 (1:41.103) 12:51.601 (1:33.497)
4 Jay Robertson FR Scottsdale Prep 13:01.88 2
1:28.375 (1:28.375) 3:02.966 (1:34.591) 4:40.873 (1:37.908)
6:21.143 (1:40.270) 8:04.296 (1:43.153) 9:47.586 (1:43.291)
11:28.185 (1:40.599) 13:01.877 (1:33.693)
5 Ryan Kulhan FR Scottsdale Prep 13:12.46 1
1:30.215 (1:30.215) 3:06.742 (1:36.528) 4:45.325 (1:38.583)
6:25.663 (1:40.338) 8:09.191 (1:43.529) 9:52.208 (1:43.017)
11:35.425 (1:43.218) 13:12.456 (1:37.031)
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.26
Div II Prov: % 16.11
Div III Auto: ^ 15.92
Div III Prov: & 17.17
Div IV Auto: * 16.36
Div IV Prov: + 18.73
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Galia SO Notre Dame 17.10 6
2 Christopher Griffin JR Notre Dame 18.68 4
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 46.78
Div II Prov: % 50.04
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 52.17
Div IV Auto: * 51.06
Div IV Prov: + 54.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Columbus FR Paradise Valley 1:00.30 6
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.55
Div II Prov: % 42.34
Div III Auto: ^ 41.50
Div III Prov: & 44.10
Div IV Auto: * 42.98
Div IV Prov: + 46.27
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Galia SO Notre Dame 45.09 6
2 Christopher Griffin JR Notre Dame 47.56 4
3 Isaiah Brown SO Coronado 48.19 3
4 Cameron Fox SR Paradise Valley 48.41 2
5 Dylan Jones JR Paradise Valley 49.31 1
6 Hunter Brown JR Paradise Valley 49.61
7 Joseph Pompeo FR Paradise Valley 50.91
8 Lincoln Rose FR Paradise Valley 53.15
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 49.79
Div II Prov: % 52.49
Div III Auto: ^ 52.27
Div III Prov: & 54.73
Div IV Auto: * 52.91
Div IV Prov: + 59.17
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 58.69 6
1) Victoria Longenbaugh FR 2) Amira Awbery SO
3) Kalia Stogdill SO 4) Gema Salinas FR
-- Notre Dame Prep 'A' DQ
1) Ava Caviness FR 2) Deanna Lord FR
3) Brielle Curley SR 4) Hallie Wilson SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.01
Div II Prov: % 44.65
Div III Auto: ^ 44.07
Div III Prov: & 46.00
Div IV Auto: * 45.64
Div IV Prov: + 48.51
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 46.23 6
1) Brandon Ko SO 2) Ethan Little JR
3) Marcus Sailas SO 4) Michael Fitch SO
-- Notre Dame Prep 'A' DQ No Baton
1) Brady Blessing SO 2) John Ruvo IV FR
3) Brendan Geesey SR 4) Benjamin Emerson SR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:26.20
Div II Prov: % 3:34.89
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.83
Div III Prov: & 3:42.57
Div IV Auto: * 3:36.38
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:56.63 6
1) William Taylor SO 2) Lin Chen JR
3) Dawson Taylor SO 4) Joseph Pullen JR
2 Paradise Valley 'B' 4:34.74
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:12.42
Div II Prov: % 11:03.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:32.59
Div III Prov: & 11:45.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.42
Div IV Prov: + 12:48.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 11:54.70 6
1) Caeley Stephenson SR 2) Ella Osmussen FR
3) Lauren Montell JR 4) Jada Zellers JR
1:14.819 (1:14.819) 2:47.467 (1:32.648) 4:09.409 (1:21.943)
5:41.875 (1:32.467) 7:05.150 (1:23.276) 8:48.638 (1:43.488)
10:13.123 (1:24.485) 11:54.697 (1:41.574)
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 13:46.62 4
1) Chloe Connor FR 2) Aileen Munoz JR
3) Anna Schmelzeis SO 4) Evelyn GarciaHernandez SO
1:20.473 (1:20.473) 3:10.517 (1:50.045) 4:50.360 (1:39.843)
7:01.033 (2:10.674) 8:39.483 (1:38.450) 10:23.673 (1:44.191)
11:58.197 (1:34.525) 13:46.612 (1:48.415)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.91
Div II Prov: % 8:42.48
Div III Auto: ^ 8:32.26
Div III Prov: & 9:05.16
Div IV Auto: * 8:47.85
Div IV Prov: + 9:51.45
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 10:11.21 6
1) Cole Heathcott SO 2) Dylan O'Hara JR
3) Jacob Nemivant SO 4) Matthew Tryon SR
1:08.801 (1:08.801) 2:31.384 (1:22.584) 3:43.338 (1:11.954)
5:05.162 (1:21.825) 6:20.902 (1:15.741) 7:39.071 (1:18.169)
8:55.557 (1:16.486) 10:11.205 (1:15.649)
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 11:07.87 4
1) Luis Mendez JR 2) Abbel Mamo SO
3) Eric Stilwell FR 4) Marvin Flores SR
1:10.390 (1:10.390) 2:37.087 (1:26.698) 3:59.488 (1:22.401)
5:29.691 (1:30.203) 6:48.367 (1:18.677) 8:20.214 (1:31.847)
9:35.435 (1:15.221) 11:07.862 (1:32.428)
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grayson Fleitz SR Notre Dame 5-10.00% 1.77m 6
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
2 Logan Schipansky JR Notre Dame 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
3 Kyle Farrell SO Notre Dame 5-04.00 1.62m 2.50
5-04 5-06
O XXX
3 Nicholas Martin SO Notre Dame 5-04.00 1.62m 2.50
5-04 5-06
O XXX
5 Brett Curley SO Notre Dame J5-04.00 1.62m 1
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
6 Joevanni Haddad JR Paradise Valley 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
7 Joseph Pompeo FR Paradise Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
5-00 5-02
O XXX
-- Dylan Jones JR Paradise Valley NH
5-04
XXX
-- Lincoln Rose FR Paradise Valley NH
5-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-09
Div III Prov: & 10-09
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Streifel-Gollon SR Notre Dame 10-06.00 3.20m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XO XXX
-- Eric Schmelzeis SO Paradise Valley NH
9-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-05
Div III Prov: & 15-03
Div IV Auto: * 15-05
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Hardy SR Notre Dame 15-09.00 4.80m 6
14-08 15-09 15-06 15-03
2 Krystal Hamilton SR Paradise Valley J15-09.00 4.80m 4
14-07 15-06 14-01 15-09
3 Zoe McCarthy SR Notre Dame 15-04.00 4.67m 3
15-04 FOUL 15-03 15-03
4 Ava Caviness FR Notre Dame 14-08.00 4.47m 2
FOUL 14-07 FOUL 14-08
5 Kathryn Columbus FR Paradise Valley 10-03.00 3.12m 1
FOUL 10-03 FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-08
Div II Prov: % 20-09
Div III Auto: ^ 21-00
Div III Prov: & 19-08
Div IV Auto: * 20-06
Div IV Prov: + 18-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Schipansky JR Notre Dame 18-11.00 5.76m 6
18-05 18-10 18-11
2 Mikel James JR Coronado 18-08.00 5.68m 4
18-05 18-00 18-08 18-07
3 Elijah Smith SR Coronado 18-01.00 5.51m 3
FOUL FOUL 18-01 17-04
4 Brady Blessing SO Notre Dame 17-08.00 5.38m 2
FOUL 17-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Coleton Baldwin JR Notre Dame 17-07.00 5.35m 1
FOUL 17-07 17-07 17-07
6 Samuel Montano JR Notre Dame 16-09.00 5.10m
15-04 16-04 FOUL 16-09
7 Evan Clayton FR Coronado 16-08.00 5.08m
16-06 15-11 16-08
8 Dylan Jones JR Paradise Valley 15-10.00 4.82m
15-07 15-10 FOUL 14-07
9 Lincoln Rose FR Paradise Valley 15-09.50 4.81m
14-08 15-04 15-02 15-09.50
10 Trevor Ackerman SR Notre Dame 15-03.00 4.64m
14-10 FOUL 13-07 15-03
11 Hunter Brown JR Paradise Valley 15-01.00 4.59m
15-01 14-01 14-03 14-00
-- Thomas Goodwin JR Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 31-05
Div III Auto: ^ 33-08
Div III Prov: & 30-07
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Div IV Prov: + 28-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zoe McCarthy SR Notre Dame 27-08.50 8.44m 6
27-08.50 27-01 FOUL FOUL
2 Haylee Malenfant SR Notre Dame 25-01.00 7.64m 4
FOUL 25-00 25-01 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-04
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div III Auto: ^ 42-07
Div III Prov: & 39-03
Div IV Auto: * 40-06
Div IV Prov: + 37-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elijah Smith SR Coronado 41-05.50% 12.63m 6
38-10 41-05.50 41-02 40-04.50
2 Mikel James JR Coronado 38-03.50 11.67m 4
FOUL 38-03.50 38-01 FOUL
3 Logan Schipansky JR Notre Dame 38-02.00 11.63m 3
FOUL 38-02 FOUL 38-02
4 Coleton Baldwin JR Notre Dame 35-10.50 10.93m 2
35-03.50 35-10.50 35-07 FOUL
5 Samuel Montano JR Notre Dame 35-07.00 10.84m 1
35-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Evan Clayton FR Coronado 32-08.00 9.95m
32-08 32-08 FOUL FOUL
7 Joseph Pompeo FR Paradise Valley 32-05.50 9.89m
31-02.50 31-02 31-10 32-05.50
8 Hunter Brown JR Paradise Valley 31-01.50 9.48m
29-11 FOUL 31-01.50 FOUL
9 Samuel Keffer SO Notre Dame 31-00.00 9.44m
FOUL 31-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Thomas Goodwin JR Notre Dame 30-05.00 9.27m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 30-05
11 Lincoln Rose FR Paradise Valley 28-07.00 8.71m
28-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paul Tuft JR Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 109-03
Div II Prov: % 96-02
Div III Auto: ^ 97-09
Div III Prov: & 89-05
Div IV Auto: * 93-01
Div IV Prov: + 79-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabriella Alessio SR Notre Dame 68-07 20.90m 6
65-00 58-04 58-00 68-07
2 Aleigha Miller SR Paradise Valley 67-06 20.57m 4
FOUL 60-02 FOUL 67-06
3 Haylee Malenfant SR Notre Dame 43-07 13.28m 3
FOUL 39-05 42-07 43-07
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 148-04
Div II Prov: % 131-09
Div III Auto: ^ 130-10
Div III Prov: & 119-04
Div IV Auto: * 126-02
Div IV Prov: + 107-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Elsholz JR Notre Dame 119-07 36.44m 6
119-07 110-09 105-11 112-10
2 Cale Gregory SR Notre Dame 107-08 32.81m 4
89-05 FOUL 87-03 107-08
3 Max Rubin FR Scottsdale Prep 107-07 32.79m 3
FOUL FOUL 107-07 99-06
4 Michael Ray Duran SR Paradise Valley 83-10 25.55m 2
83-10 72-10 64-04 75-03
5 Jordan Jenkins JR Notre Dame 82-09 25.22m 1
76-02 82-09 63-10 72-05
6 Max Ryan FR Paradise Valley 74-10 22.80m
74-10 57-05 FOUL FOUL
7 Jorge Aguayo JR Coronado 73-00 22.25m
67-02 57-03 73-00 FOUL
8 Isaiah Thomas Coronado 64-06 19.65m
FOUL 64-01 53-05 64-06
9 Timothy Allen JR Coronado 58-06 17.83m
55-05 53-03 58-06 52-10
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 36-06
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-00
Div III Prov: & 29-08
Div IV Auto: * 30-11
Div IV Prov: + 27-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aleigha Miller SR Paradise Valley 27-07.00 8.40m 6
26-04 27-07 23-01 26-06
2 Gabriella Alessio SR Notre Dame 25-05.00 7.74m 4
23-10 24-05.50 25-05 24-09.50
3 Savannah Bang JR Paradise Valley 24-06.00 7.46m 3
23-02 23-04 24-06 21-08
4 Tylah Conner SR Paradise Valley 23-02.00 7.06m 2
23-02 19-03 FOUL 20-03.50
5 Heather Maxwell Coronado 20-05.00 6.22m 1
FOUL 19-02 20-05 19-06
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 44-02
Div III Auto: ^ 45-06
Div III Prov: & 41-05
Div IV Auto: * 42-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cale Gregory SR Notre Dame 40-09.00 12.42m 6
40-09 FOUL 39-09 FOUL
2 Romeo Monterroza FR Paradise Valley 36-10.00 11.22m 4
FOUL 36-10 34-07 FOUL
3 Derek Elsholz JR Notre Dame 36-06.00 11.12m 3
35-07 36-06 36-02 35-04
4 Jorge Aguayo JR Coronado 34-09.00 10.59m 2
34-08 34-09 34-07 32-01
5 Jordan Jenkins JR Notre Dame 32-04.00 9.85m 1
31-03 32-00 32-04 28-03
6 Christopher RayasTorres FR Paradise Valley 31-09.00 9.67m
29-00 30-08.50 28-04.50 31-09
7 Max Rubin FR Scottsdale Prep 30-05.00 9.27m
27-10 29-07.50 30-05 29-11
8 Isaiah Thomas Coronado 29-05.50 8.97m
23-09.50 17-07 FOUL 29-05.50
9 Joshua Cofske SO Paradise Valley 29-05.00 8.96m
27-05 28-06 29-05 FOUL
10 Michael Ray Duran SR Paradise Valley 29-03.50 8.92m
28-03 29-03.50 FOUL 26-10
11 Timothy Allen JR Coronado 26-08.50 8.14m
26-08.50 24-00 23-09 25-05
Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Prep 75 2) Paradise Valley 65
3) Scottsdale Prep 23 4) Coronado 6
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Prep 137 2) Paradise Valley 61
3) Coronado 22 4) Scottsdale Prep 10
|