2018 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championship Results
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium -- Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/23/2018 to 5/3/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.55 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central 12.02@ 10
2 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 12.61 8
3 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 12.74 6
4 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 12.75 5
5 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 13.16 4
6 Janat McCloud SO Mesa 13.59 3
7 Aolyion Spruell SO Pima 13.77 2
-- Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central DNS
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central 10.67Q 1
2 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 10.81Q 2
3 Duan Grant FR Pima 10.96Q 1
4 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 10.98Q 2
5 Tavian Ross SO Central 11.00Q 2
6 Robert Williams FR Pima 11.24Q 1 11.232
7 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 11.05q 2
8 Dariun Glover FR Pima 11.21q 2
9 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 11.24q 1 11.240
10 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 11.33 2
11 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 11.36 1
12 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 11.38 1
13 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 11.79 1
14 Kalin Peters FR Glendale 11.84 2
-- Isaiah Ford FR Central FS 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.21 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central 10.44@ 10
2 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 10.70 8
3 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 11.01 6
4 Duan Grant FR Pima 11.04 5
5 Dariun Glover FR Pima 11.09 4
6 Tavian Ross SO Central 11.11 3
7 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 11.19 2
8 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 11.51 1
9 Robert Williams FR Pima 12.60
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central 24.78Q 2
2 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central 25.44Q 1
3 Regina Yeboah FR Central 26.28Q 2
4 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 26.45Q 1
5 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 26.91Q 2
6 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 26.94Q 1
7 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 27.06q 2
8 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 27.22q 2
9 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 28.34q 1
10 Janat McCloud SO Mesa 28.93 1
11 Rees Young FR Mesa 29.10 1
12 Jessica Mora FR Glendale 29.67 2
13 Isabella Burrola SO Pima 30.70 2
14 Courtney Mathis SO Glendale 32.20 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.41 5/3/2006 Angelique Smith, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central 24.40@ 10
2 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central 25.48 8
3 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 25.92 6
4 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 26.40 5
5 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 26.99 4
6 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 27.05 3
7 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 27.65 2
8 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 29.09 1
-- Regina Yeboah FR Central DNS
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 21.87Q 1
2 Ray Wells Jr SO Central 21.93Q 2
3 Tavian Ross SO Central 22.18Q 1
4 Grayling Davis SO Central 22.25Q 2
5 Robert Williams FR Pima 22.35Q 2
6 Dariun Glover FR Pima 22.41Q 1
7 Duan Grant FR Pima 22.42q 1
8 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 22.61q 2
9 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 22.63q 2
10 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 22.78 1
11 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 22.79 2
12 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 22.93 1
13 Damien Jackson FR Glendale 23.45 1
14 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 23.65 2
15 Isaiah Ford FR Central 23.74 1
16 Ivan Zaharchenko SO Paradise Valley 24.25 2
17 Kalin Peters FR Glendale 24.28 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.11 1994 Daniel Effiong, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central 21.16@ 10
2 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 21.61 8
3 Tavian Ross SO Central 21.98 6
4 Grayling Davis SO Central 22.03 5
5 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 22.18 4
6 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 22.59 3
7 Duan Grant FR Pima 22.60 2
8 Robert Williams FR Pima 23.14 1
-- Dariun Glover FR Pima DNS
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.79 1997 Tanya Jerrett, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 56.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central 55.33@ 10
2 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central 58.08 8
3 Tayjia Williams SO Paradise Valley 1:00.21 6
4 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 1:06.16 5
5 Jessica Mora FR Glendale 1:10.47 4
6 Courtney Mathis SO Glendale 1:12.99 3
-- Regina Yeboah FR Central DNS
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 1994 Gregory Haughton, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tavian Ross SO Central 47.82@ 2 10
2 Grayling Davis SO Central 47.88@ 2 8
3 Robert Williams FR Pima 48.51 2 6
4 Marquis Brown-Tiller FR Mesa 48.63 2 5
5 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 48.73 2 4
6 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 49.12 2 3
7 Tarique Moses SO Central 49.78 2 2
8 Damien Jackson FR Glendale 50.02 1 1
9 Issa Abdikadir FR Pima 50.93 1
10 Cornell Green SO Central 51.53 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:10.81 5/5/2016 Marleena Eubanks, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:22.59
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 2:17.15@ 10
1:08.600 (1:08.600) 2:17.148 (1:08.549)
2 Kara Dale FR Mesa 2:21.85@ 8
1:11.273 (1:11.273) 2:21.850 (1:10.577)
3 Alexandra Louis FR Mesa 2:23.07 6
1:11.018 (1:11.018) 2:23.065 (1:12.048)
4 Kaylen Fox FR Pima 2:23.65 5
1:10.615 (1:10.615) 2:23.643 (1:13.028)
5 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 2:31.07 4
1:11.452 (1:11.452) 2:31.070 (1:19.618)
6 Arianna Roche SO Pima 2:43.51 3
1:10.769 (1:10.769) 2:43.508 (1:32.739)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.25 1993 Jama Bile, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collin Dylla SO Pima 1:56.03 2 10
57.113 (57.113) 1:56.026 (58.914)
2 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central 1:57.02 2 8
58.427 (58.427) 1:57.018 (58.591)
3 Andy Trinh SO Pima 1:57.41 2 6
56.569 (56.569) 1:57.403 (1:00.835)
4 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR Mesa 1:59.07 2 5
58.721 (58.721) 1:59.068 (1:00.348)
5 Enrique Jimenez FR Central 1:59.17 2 4
58.500 (58.500) 1:59.169 (1:00.670)
6 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 2:00.43 2 3
59.041 (59.041) 2:00.430 (1:01.390)
7 Tommy Murillo SO Glendale 2:00.95 1 2
1:01.115 (1:01.115) 2:00.942 (59.828)
8 Victor Bustamante SO Pima 2:01.43 1 1
1:00.605 (1:00.605) 2:01.429 (1:00.825)
9 Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO Paradise Valley 2:03.38 1
1:02.286 (1:02.286) 2:03.380 (1:01.095)
10 Tarique Moses SO Central 2:03.72 1
1:00.581 (1:00.581) 2:03.715 (1:03.135)
11 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 2:03.75 1
1:01.539 (1:01.539) 2:03.742 (1:02.203)
12 Nicolas Caruso FR Paradise Valley 2:04.14 2
58.989 (58.989) 2:04.131 (1:05.142)
13 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 2:05.40 1
1:01.785 (1:01.785) 2:05.395 (1:03.610)
14 Joel Dongo FR Glendale 2:08.01 1
1:01.335 (1:01.335) 2:08.010 (1:06.676)
15 Brandon Jirak FR Glendale 2:09.02 1
1:03.247 (1:03.247) 2:09.017 (1:05.771)
-- Luis Soto FR Central FS 2
-- Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Valley DNS 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:36.73 5/9/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 4:52.55@ 10
55.317 (55.317) 2:16.250 (1:20.933) 3:36.963 (1:20.713)
4:52.546 (1:15.584)
2 Shelby Morrison FR Central 5:09.45 8
57.405 (57.405) 2:20.535 (1:23.131) 3:47.459 (1:26.924)
5:09.450 (1:21.992)
3 Alexus Navarro FR Central 5:12.75 6
55.661 (55.661) 2:17.917 (1:22.256) 3:45.569 (1:27.653)
5:12.741 (1:27.173)
4 Lara Yazzie SO Central 5:14.34 5
57.592 (57.592) 2:18.370 (1:20.778) 3:45.193 (1:26.824)
5:14.337 (1:29.145)
5 Jordan Alvarez SO Mesa 5:18.43 4
58.250 (58.250) 2:21.250 (1:23.001) 3:49.708 (1:28.459)
5:18.421 (1:28.714)
6 Cindy Corrales FR Pima 5:21.55 3
57.143 (57.143) 2:20.293 (1:23.151) 3:51.046 (1:30.753)
5:21.545 (1:30.499)
7 Arianna Roche SO Pima 5:24.33 2
56.210 (56.210) 2:18.429 (1:22.219) 3:51.516 (1:33.088)
5:24.325 (1:32.810)
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.92 5/3/2006 Tyson David, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Ngaruiya FR Central 4:00.82@ 10
49.469 (49.469) 1:58.655 (1:09.186) 3:02.693 (1:04.039)
4:00.816 (58.123)
2 Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO Paradise Valley 4:01.48@ 8
49.742 (49.742) 1:57.847 (1:08.105) 3:01.316 (1:03.470)
4:01.478 (1:00.162)
3 Collin Dylla SO Pima 4:03.19 6
49.242 (49.242) 1:58.597 (1:09.355) 3:02.437 (1:03.841)
4:03.188 (1:00.752)
4 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central 4:04.44 5
49.213 (49.213) 1:58.449 (1:09.236) 3:02.882 (1:04.434)
4:04.431 (1:01.549)
5 Tommy Murillo SO Glendale 4:06.18 4
49.432 (49.432) 1:58.858 (1:09.426) 3:04.578 (1:05.721)
4:06.180 (1:01.602)
6 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central 4:07.05 3
49.275 (49.275) 1:58.948 (1:09.673) 3:03.675 (1:04.728)
4:07.045 (1:03.370)
7 Nicolas Caruso FR Paradise Valley 4:07.59 2
49.016 (49.016) 1:58.113 (1:09.097) 3:03.280 (1:05.168)
4:07.582 (1:04.302)
8 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 4:09.74 1
50.209 (50.209) 1:59.386 (1:09.177) 3:04.737 (1:05.352)
4:09.738 (1:05.002)
9 Victor Bustamante SO Pima 4:14.70
49.790 (49.790) 1:59.287 (1:09.497) 3:05.670 (1:06.384)
4:14.700 (1:09.031)
10 David Speight FR Mesa 4:19.29
50.366 (50.366) 1:59.857 (1:09.492) 3:10.401 (1:10.544)
4:19.287 (1:08.886)
11 Kenn Kobashigawa FR Glendale 4:19.99
49.590 (49.590) 1:59.091 (1:09.501) 3:06.502 (1:07.411)
4:19.982 (1:13.481)
12 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 4:21.37
49.683 (49.683) 1:59.668 (1:09.985) 3:09.950 (1:10.283)
4:21.363 (1:11.414)
13 Allen Fowler FR Central 4:24.53
49.936 (49.936) 2:00.004 (1:10.069) 3:11.198 (1:11.194)
4:24.521 (1:13.323)
14 Brandon Jirak FR Glendale 4:27.45
49.228 (49.228) 1:59.871 (1:10.644) 3:14.056 (1:14.185)
4:27.449 (1:13.393)
-- Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Valley DNS
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 17:45.13 5/14/2009 Rose Tanui, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alliana Attencio FR Central 19:01.59 10
51.925 (51.925) 2:26.660 (1:34.736) 3:58.778 (1:32.119)
5:28.973 (1:30.195) 7:01.749 (1:32.776) 8:34.820 (1:33.072)
10:04.685 (1:29.865) 11:34.807 (1:30.122) 13:07.267 (1:32.461)
14:39.610 (1:32.343) 16:10.575 (1:30.966) 17:38.731 (1:28.156)
19:01.582 (1:22.852)
2 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 19:07.40 8
51.994 (51.994) 2:26.499 (1:34.506) 3:58.614 (1:32.116)
5:28.718 (1:30.104) 7:01.543 (1:32.825) 8:34.907 (1:33.365)
10:05.026 (1:30.119) 11:35.151 (1:30.125) 13:07.503 (1:32.353)
14:39.066 (1:31.563) 16:09.763 (1:30.697) 17:41.254 (1:31.492)
19:07.393 (1:26.139)
3 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 19:50.83 6
52.028 (52.028) 2:27.015 (1:34.988) 3:59.258 (1:32.244)
5:31.581 (1:32.323) 7:04.812 (1:33.232) 8:37.819 (1:33.008)
10:14.074 (1:36.255) 11:49.682 (1:35.608) 13:26.142 (1:36.460)
15:06.238 (1:40.097) 16:45.034 (1:38.797) 18:22.201 (1:37.167)
19:50.823 (1:28.623)
4 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa 20:01.34 5
51.597 (51.597) 2:25.904 (1:34.308) 3:58.261 (1:32.358)
5:28.550 (1:30.289) 7:01.437 (1:32.887) 8:36.837 (1:35.400)
10:14.212 (1:37.376) 11:55.678 (1:41.466) 13:38.722 (1:43.044)
15:18.701 (1:39.980) 16:56.958 (1:38.258) 18:35.148 (1:38.190)
20:01.331 (1:26.184)
5 Lara Yazzie SO Central 20:02.60 4
52.297 (52.297) 2:27.344 (1:35.047) 3:59.714 (1:32.371)
5:31.917 (1:32.203) 7:02.923 (1:31.007) 8:36.276 (1:33.353)
10:12.461 (1:36.186) 11:52.005 (1:39.544) 13:31.382 (1:39.378)
15:12.491 (1:41.109) 16:52.947 (1:40.457) 18:33.004 (1:40.058)
20:02.594 (1:29.590)
6 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 20:14.30 3
51.617 (51.617) 2:26.269 (1:34.653) 3:59.521 (1:33.253)
5:31.713 (1:32.192) 7:04.987 (1:33.275) 8:40.084 (1:35.097)
10:16.988 (1:36.904) 11:55.405 (1:38.418) 13:35.762 (1:40.358)
15:17.244 (1:41.482) 16:57.979 (1:40.735) 18:39.750 (1:41.771)
20:14.297 (1:34.548)
7 Cindy Corrales FR Pima 21:43.05 2
52.240 (52.240) 2:27.350 (1:35.110) 4:00.854 (1:33.505)
5:41.757 (1:40.903) 7:26.841 (1:45.085) 9:12.607 (1:45.767)
10:59.037 (1:46.430) 12:47.236 (1:48.199) 14:37.243 (1:50.008)
16:25.489 (1:48.246) 18:14.949 (1:49.461) 20:02.785 (1:47.836)
21:43.048 (1:40.264)
-- Nancy Jebet FR Central DNS
-- Nikesha Eagleman SO Central DNS
-- Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa DNS
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:30.30 1980 Dave Barney, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Ngaruiya FR Central 15:37.84 10
41.219 (41.219) 1:57.727 (1:16.508) 3:12.898 (1:15.172)
4:29.579 (1:16.681) 5:46.650 (1:17.072) 7:03.678 (1:17.029)
8:21.297 (1:17.620) 9:37.931 (1:16.634) 10:54.133 (1:16.203)
12:08.459 (1:14.326) 13:21.865 (1:13.407) 14:34.299 (1:12.434)
15:37.832 (1:03.534)
2 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 15:38.56 8
40.275 (40.275) 1:56.472 (1:16.198) 3:12.491 (1:16.020)
4:28.996 (1:16.505) 5:46.185 (1:17.190) 7:03.521 (1:17.337)
8:21.027 (1:17.507) 9:37.691 (1:16.664) 10:53.958 (1:16.268)
12:08.696 (1:14.738) 13:22.886 (1:14.191) 14:35.270 (1:12.385)
15:38.555 (1:03.285)
3 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central 15:44.30 6
40.649 (40.649) 1:57.353 (1:16.705) 3:12.723 (1:15.371)
4:29.340 (1:16.617) 5:46.500 (1:17.161) 7:03.964 (1:17.465)
8:20.682 (1:16.719) 9:38.168 (1:17.487) 10:53.886 (1:15.718)
12:08.288 (1:14.402) 13:22.272 (1:13.985) 14:35.612 (1:13.340)
15:44.293 (1:08.681)
4 Tyler Bauer FR Pima 15:44.97 5
41.391 (41.391) 1:56.769 (1:15.378) 3:12.206 (1:15.438)
4:28.788 (1:16.582) 5:45.976 (1:17.189) 7:03.331 (1:17.356)
8:20.834 (1:17.504) 9:37.511 (1:16.677) 10:53.662 (1:16.152)
12:08.070 (1:14.408) 13:22.509 (1:14.440) 14:35.747 (1:13.238)
15:44.969 (1:09.222)
5 Vincent Severietti SO Glendale 15:50.79 4
40.560 (40.560) 1:56.582 (1:16.023) 3:12.036 (1:15.454)
4:28.652 (1:16.617) 5:45.793 (1:17.142) 7:03.198 (1:17.406)
9:37.347 (2:34.149) 10:54.228 (1:16.882) 12:08.948 (1:14.720)
13:23.704 (1:14.757) 14:39.927 (1:16.223) 15:50.783 (1:10.857)
15:50.783 (0.000)
6 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 15:56.72 3
41.512 (41.512) 1:56.676 (1:15.164) 3:12.076 (1:15.400)
4:28.667 (1:16.592) 5:45.850 (1:17.184) 7:03.208 (1:17.359)
8:20.704 (1:17.497) 9:37.366 (1:16.662) 10:54.478 (1:17.113)
12:11.749 (1:17.272) 13:31.478 (1:19.729) 14:49.965 (1:18.487)
15:56.711 (1:06.747)
7 David Speight FR Mesa 16:15.70 2
41.701 (41.701) 1:57.041 (1:15.340) 3:12.992 (1:15.952)
4:29.224 (1:16.232) 5:45.510 (1:16.287) 7:04.082 (1:18.572)
8:21.400 (1:17.319) 9:38.528 (1:17.129) 10:56.935 (1:18.407)
12:15.269 (1:18.334) 13:37.290 (1:22.021) 15:00.842 (1:23.553)
16:15.699 (1:14.858)
8 Connor Deakin FR Pima 16:39.42 1
41.933 (41.933) 1:59.673 (1:17.741) 3:17.820 (1:18.147)
4:37.638 (1:19.818) 5:58.285 (1:20.647) 7:19.313 (1:21.029)
8:39.570 (1:20.257) 10:00.185 (1:20.615) 11:20.139 (1:19.955)
12:40.965 (1:20.826) 14:02.440 (1:21.476) 15:22.953 (1:20.513)
16:39.414 (1:16.462)
9 Wesley Cook FR Paradise Valley 16:48.99
41.141 (41.141) 1:58.261 (1:17.120) 3:13.581 (1:15.321)
4:29.845 (1:16.264) 5:46.938 (1:17.094) 7:04.464 (1:17.527)
8:23.694 (1:19.230) 9:44.449 (1:20.756) 11:08.087 (1:23.639)
12:32.301 (1:24.214) 13:57.953 (1:25.652) 15:24.144 (1:26.191)
16:48.984 (1:24.841)
10 Luis Oviedo FR Pima 16:57.11
41.953 (41.953) 1:59.443 (1:17.491) 3:17.392 (1:17.949)
4:37.510 (1:20.119) 5:58.168 (1:20.658) 7:19.230 (1:21.063)
8:39.441 (1:20.211) 10:02.433 (1:22.993) 11:27.543 (1:25.110)
12:53.038 (1:25.495) 14:20.520 (1:27.483) 15:44.541 (1:24.021)
16:57.105 (1:12.565)
11 Belesti Akalu FR Central 17:11.30
41.746 (41.746) 1:57.949 (1:16.203) 3:13.346 (1:15.398)
4:30.560 (1:17.215) 5:51.756 (1:21.196) 7:15.879 (1:24.123)
8:40.097 (1:24.218) 10:03.906 (1:23.810) 11:29.784 (1:25.878)
12:58.466 (1:28.683) 14:24.430 (1:25.965) 15:46.675 (1:22.245)
17:11.292 (1:24.618)
-- Alex Cuellar FR Glendale DNS
-- Santiago Hardy FR Central DNS
-- Brandon Wilson FR Glendale DNS
-- Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa DNS
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 37:28.00 1986 Chris Porter, Phoenix
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41:21.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nancy Jebet FR Central 40:40.08@ 10
1:32.697 (1:32.697) 3:07.837 (1:35.140) 4:40.520 (1:32.684)
6:13.424 (1:32.905) 7:47.414 (1:33.990) 9:22.527 (1:35.113)
10:56.597 (1:34.071) 12:31.729 (1:35.132) 14:09.555 (1:37.827)
15:47.661 (1:38.107) 17:24.978 (1:37.317) 19:03.436 (1:38.459)
20:43.406 (1:39.970) 22:23.950 (1:40.544) 24:03.977 (1:40.027)
25:43.417 (1:39.441) 27:23.663 (1:40.246) 29:03.161 (1:39.499)
30:43.543 (1:40.382) 32:24.876 (1:41.333) 34:06.014 (1:41.138)
35:47.074 (1:41.061) 37:28.660 (1:41.586) 39:09.314 (1:40.654)
40:40.073 (1:30.759)
2 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 42:11.34 8
1:34.276 (1:34.276) 3:08.145 (1:33.870) 4:41.577 (1:33.433)
6:17.879 (1:36.302) 7:58.552 (1:40.674) 9:37.506 (1:38.954)
11:17.033 (1:39.528) 12:59.654 (1:42.622) 14:41.767 (1:42.113)
16:25.182 (1:43.416) 18:06.541 (1:41.359) 19:49.854 (1:43.314)
21:31.874 (1:42.020) 23:15.087 (1:43.214) 24:58.748 (1:43.661)
26:41.919 (1:43.172) 28:26.870 (1:44.951) 30:12.039 (1:45.170)
31:59.395 (1:47.356) 33:47.375 (1:47.981) 35:33.342 (1:45.967)
37:19.136 (1:45.794) 39:00.695 (1:41.560) 40:40.085 (1:39.390)
42:11.335 (1:31.251)
3 Mariah Yazzie FR Central 42:19.69 6
1:33.379 (1:33.379) 3:08.372 (1:34.993) 4:41.815 (1:33.444)
6:17.707 (1:35.892) 7:57.923 (1:40.216) 9:37.082 (1:39.160)
11:16.742 (1:39.661) 12:59.966 (1:43.225) 14:41.589 (1:41.623)
16:24.581 (1:42.993) 18:08.190 (1:43.609) 19:50.031 (1:41.842)
21:32.849 (1:42.818) 23:15.759 (1:42.911) 24:59.461 (1:43.703)
26:44.354 (1:44.894) 28:32.577 (1:48.223) 30:21.018 (1:48.442)
32:07.850 (1:46.832) 33:52.065 (1:44.216) 35:37.166 (1:45.101)
37:18.731 (1:41.565) 39:00.967 (1:42.237) 40:43.755 (1:42.788)
42:19.688 (1:35.933)
-- Paris Chee FR Central DNF
1:33.076 (1:33.076) 3:08.490 (1:35.414) 4:48.720 (1:40.230)
6:35.107 (1:46.388) 8:26.036 (1:50.929) 10:21.858 (1:55.822)
12:17.745 (1:55.887) 14:16.546 (1:58.801) 16:14.850 (1:58.305)
18:13.736 (1:58.886) 20:13.521 (1:59.786) 22:12.397 (1:58.877)
24:17.783 (2:05.387) 26:18.699 (2:00.916) 28:23.974 (2:05.275)
30:31.920 (2:07.947) 32:40.209 (2:08.289) 34:47.609 (2:07.400)
36:52.614 (2:05.006) 39:00.898 (2:08.285)
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 30:02.00 1982 Larry Chumley, Glendale
NJCAA Qualy: @ 33:08.52
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcos Alcarez FR Central 32:49.59@ 10
1:25.093 (1:25.093) 2:48.352 (1:23.260) 4:06.661 (1:18.309)
5:25.840 (1:19.179) 6:43.607 (1:17.768) 8:02.264 (1:18.658)
9:21.521 (1:19.257) 10:40.087 (1:18.567) 11:58.320 (1:18.234)
13:18.087 (1:19.767) 14:37.180 (1:19.093) 15:56.861 (1:19.681)
17:15.415 (1:18.555) 18:32.808 (1:17.394) 19:50.959 (1:18.152)
21:09.141 (1:18.183) 22:27.042 (1:17.902) 23:44.376 (1:17.334)
25:03.370 (1:18.994) 26:22.851 (1:19.481) 27:42.758 (1:19.908)
29:01.149 (1:18.392) 30:17.758 (1:16.609) 31:35.726 (1:17.969)
32:49.583 (1:13.857)
2 Ricardo Trejo SO Central 32:56.38@ 8
1:25.666 (1:25.666) 2:48.638 (1:22.973) 4:06.540 (1:17.902)
5:25.750 (1:19.210) 6:43.482 (1:17.733) 8:02.178 (1:18.696)
9:21.474 (1:19.296) 10:40.024 (1:18.551) 11:58.349 (1:18.326)
13:18.109 (1:19.760) 14:37.094 (1:18.985) 15:56.851 (1:19.757)
17:15.407 (1:18.557) 18:33.105 (1:17.699) 19:51.255 (1:18.151)
21:09.400 (1:18.146) 22:27.129 (1:17.730) 23:44.123 (1:16.994)
25:03.118 (1:18.995) 26:22.636 (1:19.518) 27:42.656 (1:20.021)
29:00.931 (1:18.275) 30:20.524 (1:19.594) 31:42.165 (1:21.641)
32:56.376 (1:14.211)
3 Tyler Bauer FR Pima 33:20.71 6
1:25.442 (1:25.442) 2:48.533 (1:23.092) 4:06.433 (1:17.900)
5:25.619 (1:19.186) 6:43.373 (1:17.755) 8:02.067 (1:18.695)
9:21.314 (1:19.247) 10:39.858 (1:18.545) 11:58.072 (1:18.215)
13:17.845 (1:19.773) 14:37.009 (1:19.164) 15:56.705 (1:19.696)
17:15.641 (1:18.936) 18:33.583 (1:17.943) 19:53.067 (1:19.484)
21:14.743 (1:21.677) 22:35.611 (1:20.868) 23:57.703 (1:22.093)
25:19.378 (1:21.675) 26:40.476 (1:21.099) 28:00.917 (1:20.441)
29:21.177 (1:20.260) 30:43.119 (1:21.943) 32:06.810 (1:23.692)
33:20.704 (1:13.894)
4 Vincent Severietti SO Glendale 33:58.40 5
1:25.619 (1:25.619) 2:48.815 (1:23.197) 4:06.955 (1:18.140)
5:26.146 (1:19.192) 6:43.952 (1:17.806) 8:02.763 (1:18.811)
9:22.202 (1:19.439) 10:40.284 (1:18.083) 11:58.604 (1:18.321)
13:18.343 (1:19.739) 14:37.446 (1:19.103) 15:57.137 (1:19.691)
17:16.162 (1:19.026) 18:36.559 (1:20.397) 19:59.042 (1:22.483)
21:23.815 (1:24.774) 22:46.968 (1:23.153) 24:11.346 (1:24.378)
25:36.313 (1:24.968) 27:01.378 (1:25.065) 28:27.147 (1:25.769)
29:51.320 (1:24.173) 31:15.842 (1:24.522) 32:39.681 (1:23.840)
33:58.392 (1:18.712)
5 David Speight FR Mesa 34:48.52 4
1:25.953 (1:25.953) 2:49.317 (1:23.365) 4:09.174 (1:19.857)
5:28.660 (1:19.486) 6:47.023 (1:18.364) 8:10.944 (1:23.922)
9:36.792 (1:25.848) 11:03.050 (1:26.259) 12:25.752 (1:22.702)
13:49.578 (1:23.827) 15:06.344 (1:16.767) 16:31.695 (1:25.351)
17:54.555 (1:22.861) 19:18.391 (1:23.837) 20:42.492 (1:24.101)
22:07.332 (1:24.840) 23:35.316 (1:27.985) 25:02.863 (1:27.547)
26:22.599 (1:19.736) 27:48.505 (1:25.907) 29:18.129 (1:29.624)
30:44.132 (1:26.003) 32:11.409 (1:27.278) 33:38.791 (1:27.382)
34:48.514 (1:09.724)
6 Allen Fowler FR Central 35:46.86 3
1:25.331 (1:25.331) 2:48.632 (1:23.302) 4:06.783 (1:18.151)
5:25.945 (1:19.163) 6:43.734 (1:17.789) 8:02.482 (1:18.748)
9:21.963 (1:19.481) 10:40.785 (1:18.823) 12:04.074 (1:23.290)
13:30.138 (1:26.065) 14:56.779 (1:26.641) 16:24.841 (1:28.063)
17:55.383 (1:30.542) 19:25.361 (1:29.978) 20:56.130 (1:30.769)
22:24.554 (1:28.425) 23:52.325 (1:27.772) 25:22.940 (1:30.615)
26:54.898 (1:31.959) 28:27.263 (1:32.365) 29:58.318 (1:31.055)
31:27.224 (1:28.907) 32:58.849 (1:31.626) 34:28.112 (1:29.264)
35:46.860 (1:18.748)
7 Joshua Tucker FR Mesa 38:12.38 2
1:25.168 (1:25.168) 2:48.707 (1:23.540) 4:07.583 (1:18.876)
5:27.108 (1:19.525) 6:45.943 (1:18.835) 8:10.911 (1:24.968)
9:38.799 (1:27.889) 11:09.211 (1:30.412) 12:44.894 (1:35.683)
14:20.898 (1:36.004) 15:57.393 (1:36.496) 17:39.067 (1:41.674)
19:18.400 (1:39.334) 20:55.159 (1:36.759) 22:30.928 (1:35.769)
24:07.093 (1:36.166) 25:44.124 (1:37.031) 27:30.991 (1:46.867)
29:08.266 (1:37.276) 30:40.758 (1:32.492) 32:13.368 (1:32.611)
33:47.772 (1:34.405) 35:19.252 (1:31.480) 36:49.592 (1:30.341)
38:12.374 (1:22.782)
-- Alberto Gonzalez FR Central DNS
-- Anthony Sanchez FR Pima DNS
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40 5/8/2014 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicolee Foster FR Central 13.76@ 10
2 Jeminise Parris SO Central 14.07@ 8
3 Renique Smith SO Central 14.71@ 6
4 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 14.93 5
5 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 15.61 4
6 Aolyion Spruell SO Pima 16.05 3
7 Rees Young FR Mesa 16.52 2
8 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 17.27 1
9 Mecca Marks FR Pima 17.49
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.47
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Ply FR Central @ 14.93Q 1
2 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 15.64Q 2
3 Edwin Adams FR Central @ 15.42Q 1
4 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 16.04Q 2
5 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 15.57Q 1
6 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 16.06Q 2
7 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 15.63q 1
8 Sean Neely FR Central 16.42q 1
9 Tre'von Johns FR Glendale 16.74q 1
10 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 16.88 2
11 Marcel Young FR Glendale 18.32 2
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.89 4/29/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.47
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Adams FR Central 14.65@ 10
2 Jonathan Ply FR Central 14.94@ 8
3 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 15.48 6
4 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 15.54 5
5 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 15.78 4
6 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 15.91 3
7 Sean Neely FR Central 16.03 2
8 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 16.08 1
9 Tre'von Johns FR Glendale 16.74
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.12 1999 Peta Gay Gale, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicolee Foster FR Central 1:00.54@ 2 10
2 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central 1:04.90@ 2 8
3 Renique Smith SO Central 1:05.39@ 2 6
4 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 1:05.83@ 2 5
5 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 1:05.87@ 2 4
6 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 1:06.28@ 2 3
7 Isabella Burrola SO Pima 1:11.75 2 2
8 Aolyion Spruell SO Pima 1:13.12 1 1
9 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 1:14.14 1
-- Jordan Alvarez SO Mesa DNS 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.62 1994 Sam Biwot, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 55.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Calvin Wilson SO Paradise Valley 53.56@ 2 10
2 Edwin Adams FR Central 53.67@ 2 8
3 Veto Virgin FR Central 54.31@ 1 6
4 William Blocker SO Mesa 55.23 2 5
5 Adrian Watson FR Pima 55.38 2 4
6 William Nicholson FR Paradise Valley 55.61 1 3
7 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 55.82 2 2
8 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 57.25 2 1
9 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 57.86 1
10 Sean Neely FR Central 58.24 2
11 Marcel Young FR Glendale 58.37 1
12 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 58.91 1
13 Tre'von Johns FR Glendale 59.25 2
14 Dariun Glover FR Pima 59.83 2
15 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 1:00.10 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:53.29 5/13/2010 Violah Lagat, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 11:56.68@ 10
48.576 (48.576) 2:19.186 (1:30.610) 3:52.960 (1:33.775)
5:29.106 (1:36.146) 7:05.659 (1:36.553) 8:42.958 (1:37.300)
10:22.340 (1:39.383) 11:56.678 (1:34.339)
2 Alexus Navarro FR Central 12:09.68@ 8
48.489 (48.489) 2:19.087 (1:30.598) 3:52.914 (1:33.828)
5:29.557 (1:36.643) 7:07.652 (1:38.096) 8:49.136 (1:41.484)
10:30.978 (1:41.842) 12:09.675 (1:38.698)
3 Jordan Alvarez SO Mesa 12:22.93@ 6
48.986 (48.986) 2:21.652 (1:32.666) 3:57.651 (1:36.000)
5:36.300 (1:38.649) 7:17.084 (1:40.785) 9:01.539 (1:44.455)
10:45.984 (1:44.446) 12:22.924 (1:36.941)
4 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 12:25.43@ 5
48.851 (48.851) 2:20.745 (1:31.894) 3:55.555 (1:34.810)
5:35.517 (1:39.963) 7:16.784 (1:41.268) 9:04.626 (1:47.842)
10:50.877 (1:46.251) 12:25.424 (1:34.547)
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:56.00 5/13/2010 Henry Lelei, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central 9:26.11@ 10
38.366 (38.366) 1:52.671 (1:14.305) 3:07.269 (1:14.598)
4:22.645 (1:15.377) 5:38.807 (1:16.162) 6:56.061 (1:17.255)
8:13.328 (1:17.267) 9:26.106 (1:12.779)
2 Edgar Barajas FR Glendale 9:46.74@ 8
40.313 (40.313) 1:55.562 (1:15.250) 3:12.503 (1:16.941)
4:31.011 (1:18.509) 5:49.611 (1:18.601) 7:12.920 (1:23.310)
8:34.429 (1:21.509)
3 David Speight FR Mesa 9:47.12@ 6
40.075 (40.075) 1:56.050 (1:15.976) 3:12.729 (1:16.679)
4:31.222 (1:18.494) 5:48.968 (1:17.747) 7:08.961 (1:19.993)
8:29.632 (1:20.672) 9:47.113 (1:17.481)
4 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 9:51.41@ 5
38.958 (38.958) 1:54.081 (1:15.123) 3:12.329 (1:18.249)
4:31.820 (1:19.491) 5:51.905 (1:20.086) 7:13.442 (1:21.537)
8:33.191 (1:19.749) 9:51.401 (1:18.211)
5 Jordan Klein FR Paradise Valley 10:06.32 4
40.729 (40.729) 1:59.738 (1:19.009) 3:19.681 (1:19.944)
4:40.955 (1:21.274) 6:03.907 (1:22.953) 7:26.947 (1:23.041)
8:49.634 (1:22.687) 10:06.316 (1:16.683)
6 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 10:11.03 3
40.096 (40.096) 1:58.056 (1:17.961) 3:18.440 (1:20.384)
4:39.692 (1:21.253) 6:02.052 (1:22.361) 7:26.151 (1:24.099)
8:50.816 (1:24.666) 10:11.030 (1:20.214)
7 Connor Deakin FR Pima 10:20.72 2
41.635 (41.635) 2:01.372 (1:19.737) 3:22.336 (1:20.964)
4:43.766 (1:21.431) 6:07.310 (1:23.545) 7:31.926 (1:24.616)
8:57.338 (1:25.412) 10:20.720 (1:23.383)
8 Christian Garcia FR Paradise Valley 10:38.40 1
41.305 (41.305) 2:00.214 (1:18.909) 3:21.436 (1:21.222)
4:43.240 (1:21.805) 6:07.740 (1:24.500) 7:37.616 (1:29.876)
9:09.300 (1:31.684) 10:38.399 (1:29.100)
9 Luis Oviedo FR Pima 10:42.87
40.808 (40.808) 1:59.275 (1:18.467) 3:20.622 (1:21.348)
4:43.540 (1:22.919) 6:11.719 (1:28.179) 7:43.347 (1:31.629)
9:14.927 (1:31.580) 10:42.866 (1:27.940)
10 Patrick Hughes FR Central 11:17.30
42.447 (42.447) 2:06.076 (1:23.630) 3:32.773 (1:26.697)
5:01.921 (1:29.149) 6:35.548 (1:33.628) 8:12.234 (1:36.686)
9:50.055 (1:37.822) 11:17.298 (1:27.243)
-- Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central DQ Consecutive Steps In
38.497 (38.497) 1:53.198 (1:14.701) 3:11.908 (1:18.710)
4:31.431 (1:19.523) 5:48.609 (1:17.179) 7:15.084 (1:26.475)
8:39.197 (1:24.113) 10:06.055 (1:26.859)
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.35 5/3/2001 Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.73
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 46.56@ 10
1) Latoyia Brooks FR 2) Shawkia Iddrisu SO
3) Nicolee Foster FR 4) Josephine Anokye SO
2 Pima 49.18 8
1) Kymori Henderson FR 2) Tyra Yanez SO
3) Aolyion Spruell SO 4) Annabella Spencer FR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.41 1987 Central Arizona
O'Connor, Davis, Liddel, Hill
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41.92
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 41.31@ 10
1) Jaylen Higgins SO 2) Carver Dumas SO
3) Trent Stimac FR 4) Alex Kellybrew SO
2 Pima 41.49@ 8
1) Isaiah Martin SO 2) Robert Williams FR
3) Dariun Glover FR 4) Duan Grant FR
3 Central Arizona 41.86@ 6
1) Tavian Ross SO 2) Grayling Davis SO
3) Isaiah Ford FR 4) Ray Wells Jr SO
4 Glendale 42.59 5
1) Tre'von Johns FR 2) Robert Kincade FR
3) Damien Jackson FR 4) Tarik Madkins SO
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:39.85 5/9/2002 Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.78
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 4:03.67 10
1) Latoyia Brooks FR 2) Jeminise Parris SO
3) Renique Smith SO 4) LaMeyah Charlton FR
2 Pima 4:13.56 8
1) Tyra Yanez SO 2) Annabella Spencer FR
3) Kaylen Fox FR 4) Isabella Burrola SO
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:09.59 5/3/2012 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
M McMurray, D Collins, F Rollock, J McTear
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3:18.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 3:13.18@ 10
1) Tavian Ross SO 2) Ray Wells Jr SO
3) Veto Virgin FR 4) Elliott Davis
2 Pima 3:20.61 8
1) DeShawn Gill FR 2) Adrian Watson FR
3) Issa Abdikadir FR 4) Dariun Glover FR
3 Mesa 3:23.06 6
1) Michael Abramson FR 2) Marquis Brown-Tiller FR
3) Carver Dumas SO 4) Idriss Konzivenet FR
4 Glendale 3:25.32 5
1) Tre'von Johns FR 2) Tarik Madkins SO
3) Damien Jackson FR 4) Robert Kincade FR
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:20.93 5/12/2009 Pima
Delker, Treusch, Higgins, Price
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mesa 10:16.66 10
1) Alexandra Louis FR 2) Quin Johnson FR
3) Kara Dale FR 4) Kaitlyn Kelly FR
1:13.846 (1:13.846) 2:31.172 (1:17.327) 3:38.719 (1:07.547)
4:52.464 (1:13.745) 6:02.989 (1:10.526) 7:22.271 (1:19.282)
8:46.356 (1:24.085) 10:16.659 (1:30.303)
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:41.24 5/5/2015 Central Arizona College, Central Arizona
A Baltazar, A Masayesva, J Thompson, H Mulenga
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7:56.01
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Arizona 7:49.04@ 10
1) Veto Virgin FR 2) Enrique Jimenez FR
3) John Ngaruiya FR 4) Luis Soto FR
57.391 (57.391) 1:57.084 (59.693) 2:53.886 (56.803)
3:58.366 (1:04.480) 4:55.434 (57.069) 5:54.368 (58.934)
6:47.434 (53.066) 7:49.037 (1:01.604)
2 Pima 7:53.26@ 8
1) Issa Abdikadir FR 2) Andy Trinh SO
3) Victor Bustamante SO 4) Collin Dylla SO
2:01.179 (2:01.179) 2:57.529 (56.351) 3:57.470 (59.941)
4:51.838 (54.368) 5:58.255 (1:06.418) 6:54.322 (56.068)
7:53.259 (58.937)
3 Mesa 8:03.56 6
1) Michael Abramson FR 2) Jacob Suber FR
3) Tristan Stellmach FR 4) Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR
57.311 (57.311) 57.867 (0.556) 2:00.259 (1:02.393)
2:57.154 (56.895) 3:59.192 (1:02.039) 4:57.224 (58.032)
6:01.493 (1:04.270) 8:03.555 (2:02.062)
4 Glendale 8:04.82 5
1) Tommy Murillo SO 2) Kenn Kobashigawa FR
3) Brandon Jirak FR 4) Edgar Barajas FR
57.536 (57.536) 1:58.328 (1:00.792) 2:54.131 (55.804)
4:01.190 (1:07.060) 4:57.443 (56.253) 6:02.170 (1:04.728)
8:04.817 (2:02.647)
Event 27 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.82m 4/27/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Regina Yeboah FR Central 1.73m@ 5-08.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O XXO O XXX
2 Megan Schiffmacher SO Pima 1.68m@ 5-06.00 8
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO XXX
3 Anahiramar Lopez FR Pima 1.68m@ 5-06.00 6
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Renique Smith SO Central 1.53m 5-00.25 5
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
5 Rees Young FR Mesa 1.53m 5-00.25 4
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
7 Hailey Myles FR Pima 1.48m 4-10.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XO XXX
8 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 1.38m 4-06.25 1
1.28 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
9 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley 1.38m 4-06.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43
O XO XXO XXX
10 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 1.33m 4-04.25
1.28 1.33 1.38
O O XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.18m 1991 Beechum/Braswell, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Antwan Ross-Jones SO Mesa 2.10m@ 6-10.75 10
1.98 2.05 2.10 2.16
O O O XXX
2 Zachary Mohler FR Glendale 1.93m 6-04.00 8
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XXO XXX
3 Seth Jarus SO Pima 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO O XXX
4 Jonah Leyvas FR Mesa 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
5 Dalton Honea SO Mesa 1.88m 6-02.00 4
1.83 1.88 1.93
XXO XXO XXX
6 Brent Kimbrel FR Mesa 1.83m 6-00.00 3
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XXX
7 Noah Figueroa FR Central 1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
-- Manuel Lopez FR Glendale NH
1.78
XXX
-- Jonathan Ply FR Central NH
1.93
XXX
-- Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley NH
1.78 1.83
XX XXX
-- Cameron Crandall FR Pima DQ unsportsman conduct
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.90m 5/11/2010 Laura Cain, Scottsdale
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Valley 3.35m@ 10-11.75 10
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXX
2 Justice Angel SO Mesa 3.20m@ 10-06.00 8
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
3 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa 3.05m 10-00.00 6
3.05 3.20
O XXX
4 Karli Fawcett FR Paradise Valley 2.90m 9-06.25 5
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
5 Ashley Berry FR Glendale 2.75m 9-00.25 4
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
-- Faith Garza SO Paradise Valley NH
2.75
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.28m 1999 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.32m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Downey FR Mesa 4.75m@ 15-07.00 10
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.83
O O XO XXX
2 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 4.60m@ 15-01.00 8
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
3 Tony Chavez SO Pima 4.45m@ 14-07.25 6
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
4 Owen DeSilva FR Central 4.45m@ 14-07.25 5
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XO XXX
5 Alejandro Avila FR Glendale 4.45m@ 14-07.25 4
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XXO XXX
6 Nate Devore FR Paradise Valley 4.30m 14-01.25 3
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
7 Noah Lovato FR Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25 2
4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO XXX
8 Tyler Valenzuela FR Pima 4.00m 13-01.50 1
3.85 4.00 4.15
O XXO XXX
9 Tyler Morganstern FR Pima 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
-- Eric Cochran FR Mesa NH
4.30
XXX
-- Dalton Riep FR Paradise Valley DNS
-- Aaron Keefe FR Pima DNS
Event 31 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.86m 5/1/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Cental Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anahiramar Lopez FR Pima 5.40m 17-08.75 10
5.19m 5.20m 5.11m 5.20m 5.31m 5.40m
2 Renique Smith SO Central 5.37m 17-07.50 8
5.19m 5.37m 4.99m 5.20m 5.22m 5.30m
3 Regina Yeboah FR Central 5.36m 17-07.00 6
FOUL 5.36m PASS 5.35m 5.07m 5.34m
4 Rees Young FR Mesa 5.33m 17-06.00 5
5.05m 5.04m FOUL 5.09m 5.11m 5.33m
5 Hailey Myles FR Pima 5.18m 17-00.00 4
5.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.18m 5.04m
6 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 5.17m 16-11.50 3
5.02m 5.14m 5.10m 5.17m 4.87m 4.42m
7 Mecca Marks FR Pima 4.87m 15-11.75 2
4.35m 4.87m FOUL 4.81m 4.60m FOUL
8 Megan Schiffmacher SO Pima 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.59m FOUL 4.73m FOUL 4.85m FOUL
9 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 4.71m 15-05.50
4.45m 4.69m 3.43m 4.43m FOUL 4.71m
Event 32 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.73m 1984 Greg Foster, Pima
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Jarus SO Pima 7.18m 23-06.75 10
6.90m 6.54m 7.11m 7.18m 6.97m 6.96m
2 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 7.09m 23-03.25 8
6.68m 6.92m 6.63m FOUL 7.09m 7.01m
3 Robert Kincade FR Glendale 6.96m 22-10.00 6
6.70m FOUL 6.34m 6.93m 6.79m 6.96m
4 Dalton Honea SO Mesa 6.61m 21-08.25 5
6.53m 6.61m 6.57m 6.28m 6.52m 6.35m
5 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 6.59m 21-07.50 4
6.59m 6.47m 6.46m 4.78m FOUL 6.29m
6 Jonathan Ply FR Central 6.49m 21-03.50 3
6.39m FOUL 6.43m 6.37m 6.47m 6.49m
7 Ian Wood FR Mesa 6.37m 20-10.75 2
4.74m 6.37m FOUL 4.52m 6.26m FOUL
8 Noah Figueroa FR Central 6.31m 20-08.50 1
FOUL 6.05m 6.20m FOUL 6.31m FOUL
9 Monte Albert FR Pima 6.12m 20-01.00
5.81m 6.07m 6.12m 6.11m 6.11m FOUL
10 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m 5.30m FOUL
11 Ben Anderson SO Pima 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m FOUL FOUL
12 Kalin Peters FR Glendale 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL 5.55m 5.59m
13 Luis Soto FR Central 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 4.99m 5.47m
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.59m 5/7/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
NJCAA Qualy: @ 11.48m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hailey Myles FR Pima 11.67m@ 38-03.50 10
FOUL 11.67m 11.38m 11.42m 11.39m 11.35m
2 Mecca Marks FR Pima 10.73m 35-02.50 8
10.46m 10.31m 10.58m 9.88m 8.96m 10.73m
3 Megan Schiffmacher SO Pima 10.50m 34-05.50 6
10.10m 10.50m 10.27m 10.10m 9.59m FOUL
4 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 9.70m 31-10.00 5
FOUL 9.52m 9.70m 9.49m FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.09m 1977 Ken McLendon, Mesa
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Jarus SO Pima 14.23m 46-08.25 10
13.57m FOUL 13.40m 14.23m FOUL FOUL
2 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 13.56m 44-06.00 8
13.13m 13.56m FOUL 13.29m 13.49m FOUL
3 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 13.31m 43-08.00 6
12.91m 12.86m 13.31m FOUL FOUL 12.68m
4 Monte Albert FR Pima 13.19m 43-03.25 5
13.14m 12.77m 12.67m 12.94m 12.51m 13.19m
5 Ben Anderson SO Pima 12.94m 42-05.50 4
FOUL 12.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Konner Lee FR Mesa 12.89m 42-03.50 3
12.68m 12.83m 12.89m 12.73m 12.60m 12.85m
7 Ian Wood FR Mesa 12.75m 41-10.00 2
12.31m FOUL FOUL 12.69m 12.64m 12.75m
8 Noah Figueroa FR Central 12.33m 40-05.50 1
12.33m 11.90m 11.89m 11.88m 12.24m FOUL
-- Bryce Cheney FR Mesa DNS
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.86m 5/3/2012 Candicea Bernard, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 40.24m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devia Brown FR Central 48.03m# 157-07 10
48.03m FOUL 4.60m FOUL 43.65m FOUL
2 Cherisse Murray FR Central 46.48m@ 152-06 8
45.18m 4.40m 46.48m 42.88m 40.37m 41.67m
3 Angela Slagle FR Pima 37.87m 124-03 6
36.71m 36.93m FOUL 36.20m 37.08m 37.87m
4 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 34.92m 114-07 5
32.58m 34.76m 32.97m 34.35m 34.92m FOUL
5 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 34.63m 113-07 4
FOUL 34.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 33.87m 111-01 3
33.16m 33.16m 32.24m FOUL 33.87m FOUL
7 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 32.79m 107-07 2
FOUL 30.65m 31.39m 32.79m 32.55m FOUL
8 Victoria Shively FR Glendale 30.81m 101-01 1
FOUL 29.95m FOUL FOUL 30.61m 30.81m
9 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 30.21m 99-01
24.01m 30.21m 26.21m 29.20m 27.92m 26.99m
10 Desirae Sotelo FR Glendale 29.22m 95-10
27.99m 27.23m 29.22m
11 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 29.14m 95-07
27.03m 25.35m 29.14m
12 Kianna Richardson FR Pima 28.39m 93-02
26.71m 28.39m FOUL
13 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 23.93m 78-06
FOUL 22.79m 23.93m
14 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 23.86m 78-03
FOUL 23.86m FOUL
15 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 22.69m 74-05
22.69m FOUL FOUL
-- Monay Branham FR Glendale DNS
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.65m 5/3/2006 Daniel Vanek, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Boateng SO Central 53.37m@ 175-01 10
FOUL 52.90m 53.37m 51.06m FOUL 51.49m
2 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 51.07m@ 167-07 8
FOUL FOUL 51.07m 48.53m FOUL FOUL
3 Matthias McIver SO Glendale 47.03m@ 154-03 6
42.78m 47.03m 46.05m FOUL 36.93m 47.03m
4 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 43.90m 144-00 5
39.54m FOUL 41.10m 43.90m 43.69m FOUL
5 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 43.90m 144-00 4
40.70m 42.51m FOUL 43.90m FOUL FOUL
6 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 41.99m 137-09 3
39.07m 39.11m FOUL FOUL 41.99m 39.70m
7 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 40.47m 132-09 2
32.01m 35.90m 40.47m FOUL 39.24m FOUL
8 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 38.17m 125-03 1
35.33m FOUL FOUL 38.17m FOUL 37.33m
9 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 36.39m 119-05
FOUL 35.54m FOUL FOUL 34.67m 36.39m
10 James Sather SO Pima 35.31m 115-10
35.31m FOUL FOUL
11 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 32.64m 107-01
FOUL 32.64m FOUL
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.71m 5/2/2017 Audrey Ciofani, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devia Brown FR Central 47.30m@ 155-02 10
FOUL 47.30m 46.79m 43.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 45.42m@ 149-00 8
FOUL 40.86m 44.36m 44.48m FOUL 45.42m
3 Cherisse Murray FR Central 41.44m 135-11 6
39.37m 39.54m 41.44m FOUL 38.88m 38.36m
4 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 40.69m 133-06 5
39.43m 40.69m FOUL FOUL 40.34m 39.50m
5 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 38.23m 125-05 4
35.97m 38.23m 37.71m FOUL 35.02m 37.94m
6 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 38.07m 124-11 3
38.07m 36.39m FOUL 35.41m 32.68m 37.34m
7 Monay Branham FR Glendale 36.61m 120-01 2
35.04m FOUL 29.80m FOUL 36.61m FOUL
8 Desirae Sotelo FR Glendale 36.38m 119-04 1
FOUL 36.00m FOUL 33.27m 31.15m 36.38m
9 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 35.53m 116-07
FOUL 35.53m FOUL 34.19m 32.47m FOUL
10 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 34.91m 114-06
34.91m FOUL 34.17m
11 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 33.36m 109-05
33.36m 28.86m 32.44m
12 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 32.57m 106-10
29.18m 32.57m 31.63m
13 Victoria Shively FR Glendale 30.25m 99-03
29.45m 30.25m 28.85m
14 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 30.02m 98-06
30.02m 27.14m FOUL
-- Hannah Stutz FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 66.61m 5/8/2007 Danis Branislav, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.29m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 49.02m@ 160-10 10
FOUL FOUL 43.70m 49.02m FOUL FOUL
2 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 45.83m 150-04 8
37.84m 39.01m 43.49m 45.83m
3 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 44.32m 145-05 6
44.32m 44.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Josh Boateng SO Central 44.25m 145-02 5
FOUL 43.36m 43.94m 44.25m FOUL
5 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 43.97m 144-03 4
FOUL 43.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Charles Gross SO Pima 43.68m 143-04 3
40.67m 40.80m 43.68m FOUL FOUL
7 Matthias McIver SO Glendale 43.61m 143-01 2
41.30m 41.79m 42.10m FOUL 43.61m
8 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 42.48m 139-04 1
42.48m FOUL FOUL
9 James Sather SO Pima 40.33m 132-04
36.26m 39.49m 38.82m 38.45m 40.33m
10 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 32.97m 108-02
32.97m 27.82m 31.81m
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.16m 5/2/2017 Candesha Scott, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Candesha Scott SO Central 48.90m@ 160-05 10
43.99m 42.00m 42.30m 46.16m 44.71m 48.90m
2 Devia Brown FR Central 39.18m@ 128-06 8
34.98m 35.42m 37.58m 39.18m
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 33.39m 109-06 6
31.69m 30.10m 33.39m 23.29m 26.55m 29.10m
4 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley 31.90m 104-08 5
31.80m 31.90m 29.62m 29.11m 30.53m
5 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 31.53m 103-05 4
29.87m 29.82m 29.73m 30.13m 31.53m
6 Regina Yeboah FR Central 30.63m 100-06 3
25.12m 27.49m 28.01m 28.49m 30.63m
7 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 27.54m 90-04 2
27.07m 26.98m 26.81m 27.54m
8 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 27.19m 89-02 1
24.21m 22.83m 25.46m 23.06m 27.19m
9 Kianna Richardson FR Pima 26.78m 87-10
22.82m 24.39m 20.05m 24.05m 26.01m 26.78m
10 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 23.52m 77-02
23.52m 18.59m 19.21m
11 Jessica Mora FR Glendale 23.15m 75-11
19.01m 23.15m
12 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 21.76m 71-05
18.74m 21.76m
13 Desirae Sotelo FR Glendale 20.06m 65-10
14.46m 19.61m 20.06m
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 68.83m 5/1/2003 Keron Francis, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 52.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 58.66m@ 192-05 10
57.47m 58.66m 58.48m
2 Jonathan Ply FR Central 53.36m@ 175-01 8
46.13m 50.88m 50.17m 45.95m 53.36m
3 Connor Larson FR Paradise Valley 50.90m 167-00 6
50.90m 49.41m 47.23m 46.95m
4 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 46.33m 152-00 5
46.33m 41.82m 37.88m 34.22m 33.56m 38.58m
5 James Sather SO Pima 43.98m 144-03 4
43.98m 42.36m
6 Zachary Mohler FR Glendale 41.57m 136-05 3
41.57m 38.58m 34.40m 35.58m 36.25m
7 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 38.00m 124-08 2
38.00m 34.45m 34.92m
8 Noah Figueroa FR Central 37.25m 122-02 1
33.99m 34.24m 33.50m 31.56m 37.25m
9 Charles Gross SO Pima 34.39m 112-10
34.39m 33.05m 31.33m
Event 41 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.90m 5/4/2017 Portious Warren, Central Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devia Brown FR Central 15.47m@ 50-09.25 10
14.37m 14.27m 14.99m 15.47m 14.73m 14.77m
2 Cherisse Murray FR Central 15.28m@ 50-01.75 8
14.71m 15.08m 15.28m 15.27m 14.89m 14.87m
3 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 12.44m 40-09.75 6
12.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.12m 11.50m
4 Candesha Scott SO Central 12.11m 39-08.75 5
11.15m 12.11m FOUL 11.52m 12.02m 12.10m
5 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 11.31m 37-01.25 4
10.74m 10.59m 10.77m 11.31m 11.08m 10.50m
6 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 10.43m 34-02.75 3
9.77m 10.04m 10.30m 10.43m 10.39m FOUL
7 Rees Young FR Mesa 10.11m 33-02.00 2
10.11m 9.96m 10.11m 9.70m 9.57m 9.43m
8 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 9.86m 32-04.25 1
9.40m 9.86m 9.53m 9.25m 9.29m 9.53m
9 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 9.84m 32-03.50
9.36m 9.27m 9.30m 8.93m 9.72m 9.84m
10 Angela Slagle FR Pima 9.20m 30-02.25
FOUL 9.20m FOUL
11 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 9.05m 29-08.25
8.94m 8.88m 9.05m
12 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 9.02m 29-07.25
FOUL 8.69m 9.02m
13 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 8.86m 29-01.00
8.74m 8.32m 8.86m
14 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 8.61m 28-03.00
7.57m 8.16m 8.61m
Event 42 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.15m 1974 Ron Simkew, Mesa
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Boateng SO Central 18.08m@ 59-04.00 10
18.08m FOUL FOUL 17.73m FOUL 16.85m
2 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 17.05m@ 55-11.25 8
17.05m FOUL FOUL 16.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer FR Mesa 16.22m@ 53-02.75 6
14.94m FOUL 16.22m 15.87m 16.02m FOUL
4 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 15.38m@ 50-05.50 5
15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 13.86m 45-05.75 4
FOUL 12.65m 13.62m 13.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 13.49m 44-03.25 3
12.55m FOUL 11.88m FOUL 13.25m 13.49m
7 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 13.04m 42-09.50 2
11.71m 12.62m 12.38m 12.74m 12.91m 13.04m
8 Charles Gross SO Pima 12.05m 39-06.50 1
12.02m FOUL 11.56m FOUL 12.05m 11.93m
9 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5087 1991 Aimee Anthony, Glendale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renique Smith SO Central 4207 10
2 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 4049 8
3 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 3943 6
4 Rees Young FR Mesa 3896 5
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 14.91 2 854
2 Renique Smith SO Central 15.00 1 842
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 17.22 1 572
4 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 17.61 2 529
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renique Smith SO Central 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Rees Young FR Mesa 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XO XXX
3 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O XO XO O O O XO XXX
3 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O XO XO XO O XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rees Young FR Mesa 9.27m 30-05.00 482
8.50m 7.80m 9.27m
2 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 9.03m 29-07.50 466
9.03m FOUL 8.88m
3 Renique Smith SO Central 8.77m 28-09.25 449
7.74m 8.77m 8.67m
4 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 8.61m 28-03.00 439
FOUL 8.61m 7.58m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 26.54 751
2 Renique Smith SO Central 27.34 684
3 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 27.80 647
4 Rees Young FR Mesa 27.81 646
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renique Smith SO Central 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.33m 5.30m FOUL
2 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.99m 5.19m 5.04m
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 5.02m 16-05.75 565
5.02m 4.95m FOUL
4 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.87m 4.82m 4.99m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rees Young FR Mesa 35.45m 116-04 580
32.34m 32.49m 35.45m
2 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 30.01m 98-05 477
23.75m 28.61m 30.01m
3 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 18.33m 60-02 258
17.41m 18.33m 16.32m
4 Renique Smith SO Central 16.10m 52-10 217
16.10m FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renique Smith SO Central 2:28.73 709
1:09.830 (1:09.830) 2:28.727 (1:18.897)
2 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 2:31.11 679
1:10.286 (1:10.286) 2:31.109 (1:20.823)
3 Latoyia Brooks FR Central 2:42.25 547
1:14.927 (1:14.927) 2:42.247 (1:27.321)
4 Rees Young FR Mesa 2:53.24 430
1:22.981 (1:22.981) 2:53.231 (1:30.250)
Event 44 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7303 4/30/2013 Pau Tonnesen, Mesa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 7186 10
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6702 8
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 5362 6
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 11.19 819
2 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 11.26 804
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 11.66 719
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 6.71m 22-00.25 746
FOUL 6.33m 6.71m
2 Noah Figueroa FR Central 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.00m 6.15m 6.28m
3 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.83m 5.51m 6.12m
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 13.17m 43-02.50 678
FOUL 12.45m 13.17m
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 12.77m 41-10.75 653
FOUL 12.77m 12.45m
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.49m 9.26m 10.52m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO O O XO O XXX
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O O XXX
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 50.00 815
2 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 51.57 744
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 53.44 663
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.62
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 15.17 829
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 15.26 818
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 17.36 587
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 44.84m 147-01 764
42.55m FOUL 44.84m
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 36.82m 120-10 600
34.69m 36.82m 36.38m
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 26.80m 87-11 402
FOUL 26.80m 24.53m
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 4.85m@ 15-11.00 865
4.55 4.75 4.85 4.95
XXO O XXO XXX
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O XO O O XO XXX
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.75 2.95 3.05 3.25
O O O XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 52.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 49.62m 162-09 583
45.86m 49.62m 47.73m
2 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 47.47m 155-09 551
42.11m 43.65m 47.47m
3 Noah Figueroa FR Central 36.31m 119-01 389
36.31m 33.10m FOUL
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 5:02.22 547
1:03.865 (1:03.865) 2:31.058 (1:27.194) 3:53.930 (1:22.872)
5:02.216 (1:08.286)
2 Noah Figueroa FR Central 5:12.25 491
1:04.180 (1:04.180) 2:30.037 (1:25.858) 3:53.950 (1:23.913)
5:12.247 (1:18.298)
3 Connor Williamson FR Paradise Valley 5:16.63 468
1:03.677 (1:03.677) 2:30.877 (1:27.201) 3:57.737 (1:26.860)
5:16.628 (1:18.892)
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Arizona 309 2) Pima 192
3) Mesa 132 4) Paradise Valley 64
5) Glendale 30
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa 252 2) Central Arizona 243
3) Pima 157 4) Glendale 90
5) Paradise Valley 69
|