2018 CAA Southwest Classic Results
CAA Last Chance Qualifier (Junior High)
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Valley Christian High School, Chandler AZ - 4/28/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Eltiste 8 Ben Franklin 13.13 17 10
2 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.23 17 8
3 Essynce Norice 7 Champion SM 13.76 17 6
4 Halle Wagner 7 ALA Gilbert 13.81 17 5
5 Sarra Way 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.88 17 4
6 Kenly Key 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.99 17 3
7 Alexsandra Carroll 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.13 17 2
8 Morgan Finch 7 Shepherd Desert 14.14 15 1
9 Amari Trevino-Beverly 8 EAGLE Prep 14.35 16
10 Ellie Virgin 8 Heritage Gateway 14.39 16
11 Elizabeth Ghartey 6 BASIS Mesa 14.41 15
12 Liza Matuzek 8 EAGLE Prep 14.51 16
13 Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.53 15
14 Meagan McKnight 7 ALA Ironwood 14.56 16
15 Shanyce Roberts 7 Champion SM 14.61 14
16 Kennedy Robert 8 Champion SM 14.65 15
17 Ellie Mayberry 8 ALA Ironwood 14.71 16
18 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 14.81 12
19 Fhaonna Dohaney 7 ALA Ironwood 14.83 14
20 Emma Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 14.89 15
21 Lily Bernal 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.90 14
22 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 14.93 16 14.922
23 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 14.93 13 14.927
24 Kendall Lambert 8 EAGLE Prep 14.99 14
25 Chloe Wright 7 Champion San Tan 15.03 15
26 CC Shoars 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.05 14
27 Natalia Quinones 8 EAGLE Prep 15.06 14
28 Destinee Davison 7 Champion Chndlr 15.08 17
29 Czernia Robles 6 Champion SM 15.18 14
30 Alondra Gomez 8 Imagine DW 15.21 13
31 Rylee Wendelschafer 7 Ben Franklin 15.26 13 15.253
32 Athena Shigley 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.26 12 15.256
33 Rachel Cattani 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.31 13
34 Phoebe Fletcher 7 Ben Franklin 15.37 13
35 Mia Portillo 8 EAGLE Prep 15.40 13
36 Miriam Khan 7 BASIS Chandler 15.46 12
37 Brielle Murray 6 Ben Franklin 15.48 12
38 Barbara Robles 5 M & S Success 15.50 12
39 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 15.58 11
40 Erika Irokazoe 6 AoMS Flower 15.64 11
41 Jocelyn Fierro 8 Champion SM 15.65 1
42 Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 7 Imagine DW 15.70 11
43 Micaella Wolfe 6 Champion SM 15.76 9
44 Jael Ballesteros 5 M & S Success 15.77 1
45 Tamiya Gilliam 5 Champion Chndlr 15.79 12
46 Alejandra Osornio 8 EAGLE Prep 15.84 8
47 Asia Cruz 8 Champion Chndlr 15.85 12 15.847
48 Cielo Espinoza 5 M & S Success 15.85 11 15.848
49 Ahtziri Alvarez Cardenas 8 Imagine DW 15.86 12
50 Genesis Zimmerman 8 Leading Edge MV 15.91 8
51 Sarah Kim 7 BASIS Chandler 15.92 10 15.917
52 Ria Pollentes 7 BASIS Chandler 15.92 1 15.920
53 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 15.93 11
54 Jacqueline Bliss 8 Shepherd Desert 16.00 10
55 Devyn Lowe 7 ASU Prep Poly 16.18 10
56 Alexia Cervantes 6 Champion SM 16.19 11
57 Carrianna Holly 6 AoMS Flower 16.28 9 16.278
57 Alyssa Francisco 7 Salt River 16.28 10 16.278
59 Olivia Watson 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.35 7
60 Kaylee Garrigus 7 Shepherd Desert 16.37 10
61 Bianca Wolfe 6 EAGLE Prep 16.39 11
62 Melanie Ray 8 Heritage Gateway 16.42 9
63 Lileah Duncan 6 AoMS Prince 16.43 9
64 MaryKatherine Ozlanski 8 Shepherd Desert 16.44 7
65 Isabela Kish 7 Heritage Gateway 16.49 10
66 Madelyn Hastings 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.52 9
67 Isabella Silva 7 ASU Prep Poly 16.53 8
68 Hiyun Lee 7 BASIS Chandler 16.54 5
69 Syndey Wells 8 EAGLE Prep 16.55 10
70 Karla Kota 8 AoMS Flower 16.77 8
71 Ava Portillo 5 EAGLE Prep 16.79 8
72 Taylor West 6 James Madison 16.80 6
73 Maria Valdez 8 AoMS Flower 16.93 4
74 Valerie Rohwer 7 Leading Edge MV 16.96 7
75 Kayla Sparks 5 Carden of Tucson 17.05 9 17.042
76 Isabelle Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 17.05 8 17.049
77 Liliana Wright 6 New Way 17.14 5
78 Kaila Mello 6 EAGLE Prep 17.19 7
79 Rebeckha Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 17.20 8
80 Hannah Gray 6 James Madison 17.22 6
81 Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV 17.31 6
82 Azariah Carmelo 8 Salt River 17.32 4 17.313
83 Camila Powell 5 M & S Success 17.32 7 17.318
84 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 17.33 7
85 Stori Wooden 5 EAGLE Prep 17.37 6
86 Shanali Islam 7 BASIS Chandler 17.39 3
87 Jasmine Vasquez 8 AoMS Prince 17.56 3
88 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 17.60 5
89 Randalynn Caves 6 James Madison 17.61 5 17.603
90 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 17.61 3 17.610
91 Stephanie Mallon 6 New Way 17.66 5
92 Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV 17.72 4
93 Irelynd Reed 5 Ben Franklin 17.73 5
94 Reanna Matuzek 6 EAGLE Prep 17.75 5
95 Ailani Beverly 7 EAGLE Prep 17.98 3
96 Makyla Showers 5 EAGLE Prep 18.02 5
97 Gracie Moesley 8 EAGLE Prep 18.05 4
98 Naomi Smitthipong 6 James Madison 18.09 2
99 Lorena Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 18.29 2 18.283
100 Sarah Nagy 8 EAGLE Prep 18.29 6 18.290
101 Michelle Laynes 6 AoMS Prince 18.35 2
102 Emma Garrigus 5 Shepherd Desert 18.42 3
103 Nicole O'Loughlin 8 Ben Franklin 18.49 2
104 Ariana Rafique 7 BASIS Chandler 18.57 1
105 Ariza Romero 5 AoMS Flower 18.59 4
106 Kadence Burke 5 Jones-Gordon 19.03 2
107 Neema Mbuya 5 ALA Ironwood 19.51 2
108 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 19.65 2
109 Angela Hernandez 7 AoMS Flower 19.70 2
110 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 29.79 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Junior Nsubuga 7 Champion Chndlr 11.65 16 10
2 Camerin Gillum 8 Champion SM 12.11 16 8
3 Tristan Carrera 7 ALA Gilbert 12.34 16 6
4 Yurok Song 8 BASIS Chandler 12.54 16 5 12.535
5 Orlando Webester 6 Champion SM 12.54 15 4 12.539
6 Johnny Bellino 8 ALA Gilbert 12.71 16 3
7 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 13.01 15 2
8 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 13.13 15 1
9 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 13.18 15
10 Derek Porter 7 Shepherd Desert 13.43 2
11 Berkley Matheny 7 Ben Franklin 13.52 13
12 Julio Acosta 8 Imagine DW 13.53 15
13 Aiden Weaver 7 Shepherd Desert 13.54 14
14 Garret Miguel 8 Salt River 13.55 14
15 Ethan Tan 6 BASIS Chandler 13.58 13
16 Tayson Spitzer 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.61 14
17 Felix Bonah 8 Leading Edge Mar 13.62 2 13.614
18 Jacob Soto 8 Sycamore Canyon 13.62 14 13.619
19 Koen Cahoon 7 ALA Queen Creek 13.69 13
20 Minwoo Baik 7 BASIS Chandler 13.72 12
21 Brendon Liddy 7 Leading Edge MV 13.73 13 13.726
22 Landon St. Gelais 7 Ben Franklin 13.73 15 13.728
23 Patrick Lindholm 8 Shepherd Desert 13.75 14
24 Edwin Gomora 8 Imagine DW 13.77 13
25 Malyki Craddock 6 Champion San Tan 13.80 13
26 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 13.83 13
27 Connor Fowks 7 EAGLE Prep 13.90 13
28 Caleb Haasch 8 James Madison 13.95 11 13.943
29 Kolt Rogers 8 EAGLE Prep 13.95 12 13.946
30 Zachary Cortez 7 EAGLE Prep 13.96 12
31 Colin Hall 7 ALA Gilbert 14.06 12
32 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 14.15 14
33 Marcus Borom 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.24 10 14.233
34 Joseph Comaduran 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.24 12 14.234
35 Jonathan Celedon 8 Imagine DW 14.24 3 14.239
36 Jake Wika 6 Shepherd Desert 14.29 2
37 Hrithik Anand 6 BASIS Chandler 14.34 10 14.332
38 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson 14.34 11 14.338
39 Alex Fernandez 8 BASIS Chandler 14.36 11
40 Grant Leavitt 8 Heritage Gateway 14.51 12
41 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.54 10 14.533
42 Jentezen Behnke 7 Shepherd Desert 14.54 11 14.535
43 Tomas Garcia 7 Imagine DW 14.57 2
44 Jacob Booth 8 Leading Edge Mar 14.59 11 14.585
45 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.59 10 14.589
46 Asher Uerkvitz 7 Ben Franklin 14.64 11
47 Skye Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 14.66 10
48 Ben Baska 7 Ville de Marie 14.79 9
49 Peter Hoang 8 EAGLE Prep 14.90 10
50 Samuel Carvales 7 AoMS Flower 14.99 3
51 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 15.00 3
52 Sig Hall 7 BASIS Mesa 15.03 10
53 Isaiah Sesma 6 Champion SM 15.06 11
54 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.11 10
55 Lenin Juarez 8 AoMS Flower 15.16 9
56 Daylan Campbel 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.27 8
57 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 15.29 9
58 Gage Baker 7 Ben Franklin 15.41 8
59 Trent Letner 7 Ben Franklin 15.43 9
60 Ty Cardon 7 Ben Franklin 15.53 9 15.525
61 Brynner Jackson 7 Ben Franklin 15.53 9 15.529
62 Weston Weems 8 ALA Gilbert 15.61 1 15.602
63 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 15.61 8 15.603
64 Brett Eagar 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.68 9
65 Blake Ripley 7 ALA Queen Creek 15.79 8
66 Dominick Welch 8 Leading Edge Mar 15.80 2 15.791
67 Jonah Lopez 7 Champion Chndlr 15.80 7 15.796
68 Nathan Gray 7 Ben Franklin 16.00 8
69 Cole Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 16.03 9
70 Avi Waghray 7 BASIS Chandler 16.11 7
71 Herubiel Soto 5 Imagine DW 16.25 8
72 Avery Kaplan 5 Shepherd Desert 16.27 2
73 Wyatt Ptak 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.29 8
74 Luke Troxell 5 Shepherd Desert 16.33 6
75 Parker Broby 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.38 7
76 Abraham Salazar 6 Sycamore Canyon 16.44 7
77 Cash Bentley 7 Heritage Gateway 16.52 7 16.511
78 Aiden Murphy 6 Shepherd Desert 16.52 1 16.512
79 Alec Rowley 5 Jones-Gordon 16.54 6
80 Jose Trujillo 7 BASIS Chandler 16.55 7
81 Devanni Hernandez 8 EAGLE Prep 16.61 6
82 Colin Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 16.71 6
83 Doudah Nafeh 6 ASU Prep Poly 16.79 5
84 Brayden Kunkel 5 Leading Edge Mar 16.88 6
85 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 16.94 7
86 Omar Nagy 5 EAGLE Prep 17.12 6
87 Derek Acosta 7 AoMS Flower 17.24 6
88 Jesus Hernendaz 8 AoMS Flower 17.36 5
89 Zach Baska 5 Ville de Marie 17.37 5
90 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 17.79 5
91 Tanner Zorge 6 Jones-Gordon 17.85 4
92 Trayvon Harris 8 AoMS Flower 18.04 4
93 Dalton Willard 8 EAGLE Prep 18.07 5
94 Cannon Johnston 6 ALA Queen Creek 18.15 3
95 Arron Johnson 5 EAGLE Prep 18.85 4
96 Andres Quintanero 6 M & S Success 19.62 4
97 Evan Rawe 6 New Way 20.01 3
98 Angel Garcia 8 AoMS Flower 22.14 1
99 Mack Bennett 5 Jones-Gordon 22.26 4
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 28.07 13 10
2 Hannah Trombley 8 Ben Franklin 28.79 13 8
3 Sarra Way 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.22 13 6
4 Essynce Norice 7 Champion SM 29.69 13 5
5 Aubry Packer 8 ALA Queen Creek 29.97 12 4
6 Liza Matuzek 8 EAGLE Prep 30.36 13 3
7 Meagan McKnight 7 ALA Ironwood 30.64 12 2
8 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 30.82 10 1
9 Fhaonna Dohaney 7 ALA Ironwood 30.96 12
10 Kennedy Robert 8 Champion SM 30.97 11
11 Phoebe Fletcher 7 Ben Franklin 31.22 11
12 Athena Shigley 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.34 10
13 Isabella Palmer 8 EAGLE Prep 31.47 10 31.468
14 Rachel Cattani 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.47 10 31.469
15 Ellie Mayberry 8 ALA Ironwood 31.49 12
16 Rylee Wendelschafer 7 Ben Franklin 31.66 11
17 Delaney Jefferson 8 ALA Queen Creek 31.73 10
18 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 31.75 10
19 Czernia Robles 6 Champion SM 32.64 11
20 Mia Portillo 8 EAGLE Prep 32.91 10
21 Aubrey Dunbar-Drexler 5 ALA Ironwood 32.98 3
22 Tamiya Gilliam 5 Champion Chndlr 33.07 9
23 Jacqueline Bliss 8 Shepherd Desert 33.38 6
24 Jael Ballesteros 5 M & S Success 33.39 1
25 Kaylee Garrigus 7 Shepherd Desert 33.40 6
26 Ahtziri Alvarez Cardenas 8 Imagine DW 33.45 9
27 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 33.47 11
28 Devyn Lowe 7 ASU Prep Poly 33.90 8
29 Erika Irokazoe 6 AoMS Flower 33.98 9
30 Ria Pollentes 7 BASIS Chandler 34.01 6
31 Kennedy McCann 7 ALA Queen Creek 34.10 13
32 Taylor West 6 James Madison 34.11 7
33 Alexia Cervantes 6 Champion SM 34.15 1
34 Carrianna Holly 6 AoMS Flower 34.31 8
35 Ava Portillo 5 EAGLE Prep 34.51 7 34.504
36 Ivy Mata Fontes 7 Imagine DW 34.51 7 34.509
37 Alyssa Francisco 7 Salt River 34.99 6
38 Lileah Duncan 6 AoMS Prince 35.24 8
39 Isabella Silva 7 ASU Prep Poly 35.28 7
40 Cielo Espinoza 5 M & S Success 35.41 7
41 Karla Kota 8 AoMS Flower 35.68 7
42 Emily Garcia 7 AoMS Flower 35.69 5
43 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 35.72 9
44 Camila Powell 5 M & S Success 35.90 4
45 Olivia Watson 6 ASU Prep Poly 36.10 6
46 Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 7 Imagine DW 36.35 9
47 Isabelle Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 36.54 4
48 Bianca Wolfe 6 EAGLE Prep 36.64 8
49 Hannah Gray 6 James Madison 36.78 5
50 Tala Vasquez 6 ASU Prep Poly 36.79 8
51 Kaila Mello 6 EAGLE Prep 37.15 5
52 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 37.46 5
53 Makyla Showers 5 EAGLE Prep 37.58 4
54 Rebeckha Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 37.67 5
55 Irelynd Reed 5 Ben Franklin 37.76 4
56 Syndey Wells 8 EAGLE Prep 38.16 8
57 Michelle Laynes 6 AoMS Prince 38.99 2
58 Stori Wooden 5 EAGLE Prep 39.10 4
59 Sophia Rubi 7 Leading Edge Mar 39.47 3
60 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 39.50 6
61 Ailani Beverly 7 EAGLE Prep 39.51 3
62 Azariah Carmelo 8 Salt River 39.59 5
63 Reanna Matuzek 6 EAGLE Prep 39.71 4
64 Paige Oestreich 5 Leading Edge MV 40.68 2
65 Naomi Smitthipong 6 James Madison 42.21 2
66 Neema Mbuya 5 ALA Ironwood 52.27 2
67 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 1:12.85 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Treyvion Wiggins 8 Canyon State 24.88 11 10
2 Tristan Carrera 7 ALA Gilbert 25.47 11 8
3 Johnny Bellino 8 ALA Gilbert 25.61 11 6
4 Tracen Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 25.62 11 5
5 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 26.37 10 4
6 Julio Acosta 8 Imagine DW 27.26 10 3
7 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 27.27 10 2
8 Landon St. Gelais 7 Ben Franklin 27.45 10 1
9 Xavier Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 27.76 9
10 Noah Martin 6 ALA Gilbert 27.87 10
11 Colin Hall 7 ALA Gilbert 28.13 9
12 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 28.14 8
13 Aaron Parra 8 AoMS Flower 28.25 9
14 Berkley Matheny 7 Ben Franklin 28.26 9
15 Zachary Cortez 7 EAGLE Prep 28.70 10
16 Malyki Craddock 6 Champion San Tan 28.80 10
17 Salvador Pedrote 8 AoMS Flower 28.82 8
18 Gustavo Briones 8 AoMS Flower 28.88 9
19 Garret Miguel 8 Salt River 28.96 9
20 Caleb Haasch 8 James Madison 29.05 7
21 Jake Wika 6 Shepherd Desert 29.07 7
22 Alex Taylor 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.43 8
23 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 29.76 8
24 Felix Bonah 8 Leading Edge Mar 29.82 1
25 Ryker Martineau 6 Ben Franklin 29.98 8
26 Skye Anders 7 ALA Queen Creek 30.03 8
27 Hrithik Anand 6 BASIS Chandler 30.23 7
28 Brynner Jackson 7 Ben Franklin 30.47 7
29 Ethan Tan 6 BASIS Chandler 30.73 7
30 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 30.74 6
31 Isaiah Sesma 6 Champion SM 31.14 6
32 Brett Eagar 7 ALA Queen Creek 31.15 6
33 Julio Espinoza 8 M & S Success 31.19 1
34 Hajj Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 31.25 5
35 Trent Letner 7 Ben Franklin 31.33 6
36 Sig Hall 7 BASIS Mesa 31.54 7
37 Carson Gerber 8 Imagine Surprise 31.68 6
38 Ty Cardon 7 Ben Franklin 32.11 7
39 Lenin Juarez 8 AoMS Flower 32.16 1
40 Cole Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 32.39 5
41 Ryan Fornaro 7 Champion Chndlr 32.82 5
42 Avery Kaplan 5 Shepherd Desert 33.26 3
43 Herubiel Soto 5 Imagine DW 34.03 5
44 Caden Brandon 6 Champion Chndlr 34.62 3
45 Parker Broby 7 ALA Queen Creek 35.42 4
46 Luke Troxell 5 Shepherd Desert 35.60 4
47 Antonio Valencia 7 Salt River 35.65 3
48 Aiden Murphy 6 Shepherd Desert 35.87 1
49 Cash Bentley 7 Heritage Gateway 36.03 3
50 Justin Garrido 8 Ville de Marie 36.33 4
51 Yusef Murewah 6 Champion Chndlr 36.64 2
52 Zach Baska 5 Ville de Marie 36.89 2
53 Doudah Nafeh 6 ASU Prep Poly 37.28 3
54 Omar Nagy 5 EAGLE Prep 38.26 4
55 Derek Acosta 7 AoMS Flower 38.92 4
56 Tanner Zorge 6 Jones-Gordon 40.51 3
57 Trayvon Harris 8 AoMS Flower 41.28 1
58 Arron Johnson 5 EAGLE Prep 41.68 2
59 Sam Macedonia 6 Ville de Marie 42.96 2
60 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 51.94 2
61 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 52.17 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Trombley 8 Ben Franklin 1:04.36 8 10
2 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.52 8 8
3 Kenly Key 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.67 8 6
4 Alexsandra Carroll 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:06.01 8 5
5 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:09.12 8 4
6 Morgan Finch 7 Shepherd Desert 1:09.64 7 3
7 Alondra Gomez 8 Imagine DW 1:10.52 8 2
8 Grace Hoverson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:10.94 7 1
9 Shanyce Roberts 7 Champion SM 1:11.18 8
10 Maeona Moseley 8 Carden of Tucson 1:11.41 7
11 Meagan McKnight 7 ALA Ironwood 1:11.42 6
12 Allie Goodman 7 ALA Gilbert 1:11.85 7
13 Mariza Chavez 6 Carden of Tucson 1:12.13 6
14 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 1:12.61 7
15 Natalia Quinones 8 EAGLE Prep 1:12.72 7
16 Lucy Trotter 7 ALA Gilbert 1:12.85 6
17 Isabela Kish 7 Heritage Gateway 1:12.90 7
18 Mia Foley 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:13.60 6
19 Kendall Lambert 8 EAGLE Prep 1:13.63 3
20 Stephanie Vazquez Rocha 7 Leading Edge Mar 1:14.07 5
21 Princess Ledessma 8 AoMS Flower 1:14.54 5
22 Courtney Brown 8 ALA Gilbert 1:14.86 8
23 Sthefania Mihilli 8 EAGLE Prep 1:15.47 6
24 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison 1:15.72 4
25 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 1:17.35 4
26 Avery Nieto 7 Champion San Tan 1:17.67 5
27 Tea Rodriguez 8 EAGLE Prep 1:17.74 5
28 Genesis Zimmerman 8 Leading Edge MV 1:17.77 5
29 Taylor West 6 James Madison 1:17.86 3
30 Tamiya Gilliam 5 Champion Chndlr 1:18.27 1
31 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:18.87 3
32 Jael Ballesteros 5 M & S Success 1:18.89 4
33 Shelby West 6 James Madison 1:19.16 4
34 Alejandra Osornio 8 EAGLE Prep 1:19.76 6
35 Lucy Beeson 8 ALA Gilbert 1:20.78 6
36 Devyn Lowe 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:21.19 4
37 Vianey Cruz 6 AoMS Flower 1:21.84 3
38 Hiyun Lee 7 BASIS Chandler 1:22.59 3
39 Isabella Silva 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:22.86 4
40 Olivia Watson 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:22.87 3
41 Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 7 Imagine DW 1:23.61 2
42 Karla Kota 8 AoMS Flower 1:23.66 4
43 Jasmine Vasquez 8 AoMS Prince 1:25.03 3
44 Erika Sanchez- 8 AoMS Flower 1:25.16 2
45 Maria Valdez 8 AoMS Flower 1:26.62 2
46 Merrari Lucero 8 AoMS Flower 1:27.29 2
47 Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV 1:27.84 2
48 Lorena Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:29.64 1
49 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 1:30.45 3
50 Valerie Rohwer 7 Leading Edge MV 1:32.64 2
51 Azariah Carmelo 8 Salt River 1:33.66 1
52 Makyla Showers 5 EAGLE Prep 1:33.76 2
53 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 1:41.18 1
54 Johana Flores 8 Imagine DW 1:47.30 1
55 Randalynn Caves 6 James Madison 1:48.49 1
56 Magdalena Herrera 6 M & S Success 2:50.20 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tracen Adams 8 ALA Gilbert 57.57 8 10
2 Tyler Huttenlocher 8 Ben Franklin 57.80 8 8
3 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 58.91 7 6
4 Kawai King 7 ALA Queen Creek 59.55 7 5
5 Jose Vazquez 8 AoMS Flower 59.79 7 4
6 Noa Gardner 8 Ben Franklin 59.85 8 3
7 Talmage Uerkritz 8 Ben Franklin 1:00.16 8 2
8 Jonathan Aguilar 8 Champion Chndlr 1:00.34 7 1
9 Louie Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 1:00.72 7
10 Luay El-amin 7 Champion SM 1:00.81 7
11 Marshal Babyak 8 ALA Queen Creek 1:01.64 8
12 Kyle Pugmire 7 Champion San Tan 1:02.08 5
13 Xavier Martin 8 ALA Gilbert 1:02.12 6
14 Jett Crandall 8 Ben Franklin 1:02.36 8
15 Charles Ennis 7 Champion Chndlr 1:02.53 8
16 Jeremiah Hadnot 8 Champion Chndlr 1:03.62 8
17 Isaiah Rodriquez 7 Champion SM 1:03.67 5 1:03.661
18 Ian Betkie 8 Canyon State 1:03.67 6 1:03.662
19 Koen Cahoon 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:04.04 6
20 Connor Fowks 7 EAGLE Prep 1:04.26 7
21 Garret Miguel 8 Salt River 1:04.46 7
22 Caleb Haasch 8 James Madison 1:04.76 4
23 Rustin Robson 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:05.27 5
24 Cesar Espinoza 8 AoMS Flower 1:06.29 6
25 Carson Gerber 8 Imagine Surprise 1:06.34 5
26 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 1:06.68 5
27 Jonathan Celedon 8 Imagine DW 1:07.36 5
28 Joseph Comaduran 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:07.58 6
29 Alex Taylor 7 ALA Queen Creek 1:08.57 5
30 Ryan Fornaro 7 Champion Chndlr 1:09.03 4
31 Jordan Boughan 7 Carden of Tucson 1:10.56 4
32 Kaiden McCarty 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:10.58 4
33 Kyle Montoya 7 BASIS Chandler 1:10.87 1
34 Samuel Carvales 7 AoMS Flower 1:11.32 4
35 Hajj Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 1:11.63 4
36 Jacob Booth 8 Leading Edge Mar 1:13.04 1
37 Avery Kaplan 5 Shepherd Desert 1:13.47 3
38 Will Hanson 7 BASIS Chandler 1:13.85 3
39 Aiden Murphy 6 Shepherd Desert 1:19.13 1
40 Luke Troxell 5 Shepherd Desert 1:19.32 3
41 Antonio Valencia 7 Salt River 1:19.54 2
42 Hrithik Anand 6 BASIS Chandler 1:20.79 3
43 Elijah Tanon 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:22.54 2
44 Moshe Evans 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:24.47 2
45 Avi Waghray 7 BASIS Chandler 1:26.71 2
46 Doudah Nafeh 6 ASU Prep Poly 1:28.46 2
47 Alex Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 1:29.72 1
48 Yusef Murewah 6 Champion Chndlr 1:34.91 2
-- Felix Bonah 8 Leading Edge Mar DQ 4 Wrong Lane
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sara Eltiste 8 Ben Franklin 2:22.80 2 10
2 Olivia Roberts 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:27.27 2 8
3 Anavey Bolender 8 ALA Gilbert 2:29.29 2 6
4 Evelynne Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.48 2 5
5 Sophia Skiba 8 Ben Franklin 2:42.19 2 4
6 Emma Thompson 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:53.43 2 3
7 Ava Rhorer 6 BASIS Mesa 2:57.15 2 2
8 Talya Workman 6 Ben Franklin 3:00.72 2 1
9 Kenia Garcia 8 Champion SM 3:01.95 2
10 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 3:02.93 2
11 CC Shoars 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:03.48 2
12 Sthefania Mihilli 8 EAGLE Prep 3:04.15 1
13 Emrey Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 3:05.81 1
14 Tala Vasquez 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:06.40 2
15 Kathleen Lee 8 Ben Franklin 3:07.78 2
16 Sol Hernandez 7 Imagine DW 3:09.99 2
17 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:10.40 1
18 Ivy Mata Fontes 7 Imagine DW 3:13.32 1
19 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 3:17.70 2
20 Annie Brasfield 6 Jones-Gordon 3:17.71 1
21 Analy Kota 7 AoMS Flower 3:24.77 1
22 Harmony Preisser 7 Leading Edge MV 3:27.29 1
23 Dominque Guerrero 6 Imagine DW 3:34.41 1
24 Ellie James 5 Jones-Gordon 3:36.46 1
25 Karla Kota 8 AoMS Flower 3:37.02 1
26 Erika Sanchez- 8 AoMS Flower 3:37.97 1
27 Tristian Packer 5 Carden of Tucson 3:41.26 1
28 Amy Houghland 8 ASU Prep Poly 3:44.25 1
29 Maggee Gonzales 5 ALA Ironwood 3:50.57 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canon Weaver 8 ALA Gilbert 2:14.26 3 10
2 Tayson Spitzer 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:19.44 3 8
3 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:20.80 3 6 2:20.791
4 Tyler Anderson 7 Ben Franklin 2:20.80 3 5 2:20.797
5 Jonathan Schlerf 8 Heritage Gateway 2:21.33 3 4
6 Joseph Sattler 8 Ben Franklin 2:24.18 3 3
7 Alejandro Campos 7 ASU Prep Poly 2:25.59 3 2
8 Armando Miranda 8 Champion Chndlr 2:25.67 3 1
9 Jake Murray 8 Ben Franklin 2:25.69 3
10 Grant Orvin 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:26.28 3
11 Ethan Spanganberg 8 Ben Franklin 2:30.09 3
12 Brady Hutchings 7 Legacy Gilbert 2:30.57 3
13 Davis Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:30.68 3
14 Aaron Tady 7 Legacy Gilbert 2:31.07 2
15 Chase Theabold 6 ALA Ironwood 2:31.61 2
16 Corbin Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 2:33.15 3
17 Bryce Housholder 8 ALA Ironwood 2:34.12 2
18 Brock Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 2:34.97 3
19 Ben Baska 7 Ville de Marie 2:35.64 2
20 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 2:35.66 2
21 Stuart Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:40.34 2
22 Jeremiah Hadnot 8 Champion Chndlr 2:40.51 3
23 Callum Yocum 8 Champion Chndlr 2:41.34 3
24 Daniel Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 2:41.49 2
25 Eduardo Grageda 7 M & S Success 2:42.34 2
26 Alex Bouchard 7 Ville de Marie 2:42.36 2
27 Garret Miguel 8 Salt River 2:42.89 3
28 Carson Ridgeway 8 Ben Franklin 2:43.86 2
29 Mark Blodgett 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 2:44.79 2
30 Micah Engle 6 Shepherd Desert 2:45.61 2
31 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 2:47.32 2
32 Carson Gerber 8 Imagine Surprise 2:47.82 2
33 Cameron Haynie 7 ALA Queen Creek 2:47.85 2
34 Ethan Conklin 8 Shepherd Desert 2:52.59 1
35 Conner Miga 8 BASIS Goodyear 2:53.11 2
36 Michael Duarte 7 ALA Ironwood 2:53.85 2 2:53.843
37 Tristan Wells 6 Champion Chndlr 2:53.85 3 2:53.844
38 Jose Vazquez 8 AoMS Flower 2:55.08 1
39 Andrew Gonzales 7 ALA Ironwood 2:56.07 1
40 Jacob Aguilar 6 Champion Chndlr 2:56.91 2
41 David Courtney 8 AoMS Flower 3:02.72 1
42 Hajj Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:02.97 1
43 Calo Arnold 7 Ben Franklin 3:03.31 2
44 Will Hanson 7 BASIS Chandler 3:05.59 1
45 JD Cea 6 Champion Chndlr 3:06.67 1
46 August Vetsch 6 ALA Queen Creek 3:07.18 2
47 Kaiden McCarty 7 ASU Prep Poly 3:08.51 1
48 Ellis Bird 5 Jones-Gordon 3:09.28 1
49 Abraham Salazar 6 Sycamore Canyon 3:09.53 1
50 Auron O'Flynn 7 ALA Queen Creek 3:11.83 1
51 Elijah Tanon 6 Leading Edge Mar 3:16.82 1
52 Antonio Valencia 7 Salt River 3:18.13 1
53 JD Wiedrich 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:21.78 1
54 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:22.78 1
55 Yash Kathari 8 BASIS Goodyear 3:24.05 1
56 Moshe Evans 6 Leading Edge Mar 3:24.58 1
57 Alex Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 3:25.09 1
58 Doudah Nafeh 6 ASU Prep Poly 3:39.97 1
-- Samuel Carvales 7 AoMS Flower DQ 2 Cut in early
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Roberts 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:38.92 10
2 Evelynne Carr 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:50.59 8
3 Sophia Skiba 8 Ben Franklin 6:01.02 6
4 Mia Foley 7 ASU Prep Poly 6:11.63 5
5 Emma Thompson 7 ALA Queen Creek 6:14.37 4
6 Trynitie Garcia 6 Champion Chndlr 6:15.66 3
7 Talya Workman 6 Ben Franklin 6:17.81 2
8 Kimberly Cerny 5 BASIS Goodyear 6:28.39 1
9 Princess Ledessma 8 AoMS Flower 6:28.70
10 Sophie Miga 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:29.92
11 Tala Vasquez 6 ASU Prep Poly 6:34.34
12 Rebecca Franco 6 BASIS Goodyear 6:47.95
13 Linden Zimmerman 6 Leading Edge MV 6:53.42
14 Annie Brasfield 6 Jones-Gordon 6:53.45
15 Chloe Brandon 6 Champion Chndlr 7:03.65
16 Jewel Caudill 6 Shepherd Desert 7:22.03
17 Autumn Barnes 5 M & S Success 7:26.12
18 Ellie James 5 Jones-Gordon 7:38.08
19 Dominque Guerrero 6 Imagine DW 7:48.01
20 Amy Houghland 8 ASU Prep Poly 7:54.29
21 Tristian Packer 5 Carden of Tucson 8:13.58
22 Faiza Hernandez 5 Imagine DW 8:32.20
23 Camila Powell 5 M & S Success 8:34.99
24 Simayah Arriola 5 M & S Success 9:17.39
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Anderson 7 Ben Franklin 5:02.47 2 10
2 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:13.61 2 8
3 Alejandro Campos 7 ASU Prep Poly 5:15.36 2 6
4 Ethan Spanganberg 8 Ben Franklin 5:17.96 2 5
5 Kyle Pugmire 7 Champion San Tan 5:20.64 2 4
6 Joseph Sattler 8 Ben Franklin 5:20.68 2 3
7 Jake Murray 8 Ben Franklin 5:25.17 2 2
8 Chase Theabold 6 ALA Ironwood 5:26.24 2 1
9 Corbin Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 5:27.27 2
10 Brock Hyman 8 ALA Ironwood 5:32.05 2
11 Stuart Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:32.54 2
12 Davis Larson 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:35.37 2
13 Patrick Lindholm 8 Shepherd Desert 5:36.85 2
14 Callum Yocum 8 Champion Chndlr 5:37.52 2
15 Aaron Tady 7 Legacy Gilbert 5:39.04 2
16 Brady Hutchings 7 Legacy Gilbert 5:39.83 2
17 Daniel Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek 5:41.16 2
18 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 5:41.94 2
19 Mark Blodgett 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 5:43.57 2
20 Cameron Haynie 7 ALA Queen Creek 5:44.40 2
21 Carson Ridgeway 8 Ben Franklin 5:45.85 2
22 Tristan Wells 6 Champion Chndlr 5:49.59 2
23 Micah Engle 6 Shepherd Desert 5:54.03 1
24 Conner Miga 8 BASIS Goodyear 5:55.34 2
25 Sam Wells 7 ASU Prep Poly 5:57.84 1
26 Avery Saltonstall 8 New Way 6:00.60 2
27 Evan Johnston 8 James Madison 6:03.62 1
28 Michael Duarte 7 ALA Ironwood 6:05.16 1
29 August Vetsch 6 ALA Queen Creek 6:06.14 2
30 Jacob Aguilar 6 Champion Chndlr 6:14.60 1
31 Zachary Faris 7 ALA Gilbert 6:20.11 1
32 Calo Arnold 7 Ben Franklin 6:26.47 2
33 Elijah Tanon 6 Leading Edge Mar 6:31.19 1
34 Avery Kaplan 5 Shepherd Desert 6:31.23 1
35 JD Cea 6 Champion Chndlr 6:36.92 1
36 Will Hanson 7 BASIS Chandler 6:47.04 1
37 Caden Brandon 6 Champion Chndlr 6:49.04 1
38 Ellis Bird 5 Jones-Gordon 6:49.51 1
39 Auron O'Flynn 7 ALA Queen Creek 7:04.38 1
40 Alex Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 7:04.64 1
41 Moshe Evans 6 Leading Edge Mar 7:10.29 1
42 Adrien Kendall 7 Leading Edge MV 7:12.44 1
43 JD Wiedrich 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:21.41 1
44 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:23.40 1
45 Aiden Weaver 7 Shepherd Desert 7:27.34 1
46 Yash Kathari 8 BASIS Goodyear 7:36.68 1
47 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 9:38.61 1
48 Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success 10:56.69 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 18.39 4 10
2 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 18.80 4 8
3 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 19.06 4 6
4 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 19.24 4 5
5 Emma Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 19.58 4 4
6 Kate Sexauer 8 Heritage Gateway 19.69 4 3
7 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 20.20 3 2
8 Alondra Gomez 8 Imagine DW 20.27 3 1
9 Mia Portillo 8 EAGLE Prep 20.48 3
10 Payton Bowan 8 ALA Ironwood 20.49 4
11 Elizabeth Ghartey 6 BASIS Mesa 20.52 3
12 Holly Blevins 7 Ville de Marie 20.94 2
13 Maeona Moseley 8 Carden of Tucson 21.44 3
14 Lauren Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 22.58 2
15 Barbara Robles 5 M & S Success 22.70 3
16 Anika Quiroz 6 Champion SM 22.82 1
17 Jasmine Vasquez 8 AoMS Prince 22.89 2
18 Emily Garcia 7 AoMS Flower 23.35 2
19 Erika Sanchez- 8 AoMS Flower 23.58 2
20 Bianca Wolfe 6 EAGLE Prep 23.61 2
21 Kaila Mello 6 EAGLE Prep 24.03 1
22 Ahtziri Alvarez Cardenas 8 Imagine DW 24.14 2
23 Alyssa Francisco 7 Salt River 24.23 1
24 Jewel Caudill 6 Shepherd Desert 25.73 1
25 Gracyn Goeckeritz 7 ALA Queen Creek 29.01 4
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noa Gardner 8 Ben Franklin 14.89 6 10
2 Talmage Uerkritz 8 Ben Franklin 15.58 6 8
3 Kawai King 7 ALA Queen Creek 16.35 6 6
4 Marshal Babyak 8 ALA Queen Creek 16.54 6 5
5 Edgar Villarreal 8 AoMS Flower 17.46 6 4
6 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.50 6 3
7 Grant Orvin 8 ALA Queen Creek 17.65 6 2
8 Asher Uerkvitz 7 Ben Franklin 17.96 5 1
9 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 17.98 5
10 Quinton Simmons 8 Champion SM 18.29 4
11 Gage Baker 7 Ben Franklin 18.44 4
12 Cesar Espinoza 8 AoMS Flower 18.60 5
13 James Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 18.63 5
14 Jorgie Lomeli 6 EAGLE Prep 18.68 5
15 Blake Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 18.69 5
16 Pierce Nielsen 8 Jones-Gordon 18.78 4
17 Ty Stradling 7 Ben Franklin 18.82 4
18 Zachary Kondravy 8 Leading Edge Mar 19.60 2
19 Eduardo Grageda 7 M & S Success 19.83 3
20 David Courtney 8 AoMS Flower 20.10 3
21 Edwin Gomora 8 Imagine DW 20.12 3
22 Alex Bouchard 7 Ville de Marie 20.23 3
23 Nicholas Oconnell 8 ALA Gilbert 20.33 4
24 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson 20.43 4
25 Trent Letner 7 Ben Franklin 20.79 3
26 Kimball Martin 7 ALA Gilbert 21.01 3
27 Ethan Tan 6 BASIS Chandler 21.05 2
28 Julio Espinoza 8 M & S Success 21.13 1
29 Grant Leavitt 8 Heritage Gateway 21.15 6
30 Mark Blodgett 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 21.27 3
31 Dallin Booth 7 ALA Gilbert 21.28 3 21.272
32 Sig Hall 7 BASIS Mesa 21.28 2 21.274
33 Ethan Conklin 8 Shepherd Desert 21.49 1
34 Micah Engle 6 Shepherd Desert 22.78 1
35 Ryker Martineau 6 Ben Franklin 23.04 4
36 Jose Trujillo 7 BASIS Chandler 24.18 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 54.49 2 10
1) Ellie Moulton 8 2) Sarra Way 7
3) Alexsandra Carroll 7 4) Madison Lahann 7
2 Champion South Mountain 'A' 58.03 2 8
1) Shanyce Roberts 7 2) Kennedy Robert 8
3) Anika Quiroz 6 4) Essynce Norice 7
3 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 58.79 2 6
1) Payton Bowan 8 2) Fhaonna Dohaney 7
3) Ellie Mayberry 8 4) Meagan McKnight 7
4 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' x58.86 1
1) Emma Thompson 7 2) Rachel Cattani 7
3) CC Shoars 7 4) Aubry Packer 8
5 Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' 59.81 2 5
1) Ahtziri Alvarez Cardenas 8 2) Alondra Gomez 8
3) Consuelo Gomez de los Sa 7 4) Ariadne Soto 8
6 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 1:01.20 1 4
1) Isabela Kish 7 2) Melanie Ray 8
3) Kate Sexauer 8 4) Ellie Virgin 8
7 Shepherd of the Desert 'A' 1:01.46 1 3
1) Jacqueline Bliss 8 2) MaryKatherine Ozlanski 8
3) Kaylee Garrigus 7 4) Morgan Finch 7
8 Champion South Mountain 'B' x1:02.90 2
1) Alexia Cervantes 6 2) Micaella Wolfe 6
3) Jocelyn Fierro 8 4) Czernia Robles 6
9 BASIS Chandler 'A' 1:02.92 1 2
1) Miriam Khan 7 2) Sarah Kim 7
3) Dipti Patel 7 4) Hiyun Lee 7
10 AoMS Flower 'A' 1:02.96 1 1
1) Erika Irokazoe 6 2) Analy Kota 7
3) Vianey Cruz 6 4) Princess Ledessma 8
11 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 1:03.16 2
1) Chloe Bingham 7 2) Phoebe Fletcher 7
3) Rylee Wendelschafer 7 4) Irelynd Reed 5
12 Champion San Tan 'A' 1:05.90 1
1) Zeryka Holbrook 6 2) Avery Nieto 7
3) Keiara Parker 5 4) Chloe Wright 7
13 Math & Science Success Academy 'A' 1:06.28 1
1) Barbara Robles 5 2) Naya Powell 6
3) Cielo Espinoza 5 4) Gyselle Valenzuela 8
14 Leading Edge Mountain View 'A' 1:11.99 1
1) Valerie Rohwer 7 2) Paige Oestreich 5
3) Gianna Felton 5 4) Rebecca Franklin 5
15 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 1:13.12 2
1) Hannah Gray 6 2) Randalynn Caves 6
3) Shelby West 6 4) Molly Tepper 6
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 49.28 2 10
1) Xavier Martin 8 2) Tracen Adams 8
3) Johnny Bellino 8 4) Tristan Carrera 7
2 AoMS Flower 'A' 51.23 2 8
1) Aaron Parra 8 2) Salvador Pedrote 8
3) Edgar Villarreal 8 4) Jose Vazquez 8
3 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 51.73 2 6
1) Marshal Babyak 8 2) Grant Orvin 8
3) Tayson Spitzer 8 4) Nick Clarke 8
4 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 51.93 2 5
1) Jett Crandall 8 2) Landon St. Gelais 7
3) Berkley Matheny 7 4) Tyler Huttenlocher 8
5 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 53.68 2 4
1) Jorgie Lomeli 6 2) Zachary Cortez 7
3) Kolt Rogers 8 4) Louie Quiroz 8
6 Shepherd of the Desert 'A' 53.69 2 3
1) Derek Porter 7 2) Jake Wika 6
3) Aiden Weaver 7 4) Patrick Lindholm 8
7 Jones-Gordon 'A' 54.33 2 2
1) Alec Rowley 5 2) Max Springfield 7
3) Kellen Groesbeck 6 4) Pierce Nielsen 8
8 Math & Science Success Academy 'A' 54.51 1 1
1) Sair Nolasco 7 2) Eduardo Grageda 7
3) Jack Donahue 7 4) Alan Guillen 8
9 Imagine Prep Desert West 'A' 55.66 1
1) Tomas Garcia 7 2) Jonathan Celedon 8
3) Edwin Gomora 8 4) Julio Acosta 8
10 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' x57.98 1
1) Brett Eagar 7 2) Alex Taylor 7
3) Skye Anders 7 4) Marcus Borom 7
11 Champion San Tan 'A' 58.03 1
1) Pearson Wiggins 6 2) Robert Gonzales 6
3) Kyle Pugmire 7 4) Malyki Craddock 6
12 Leading Edge Maricopa 'A' 59.07 1
1) Dominick Welch 8 2) Jacob Booth 8
3) Brayden Kunkel 5 4) Felix Bonah 8
13 Benjamin Franklin 'B' x1:00.22 1
1) Ty Cardon 7 2) Gage Baker 7
3) Ty Stradling 7 4) Trent Letner 7
14 Carden of Tucson 'A' 1:05.03 1
1) Jordan Boughan 7 2) Bryan Lowe 8
3) Deuce Moseley 5 4) Mateo Sierra 8
15 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 1:05.77 1
1) Sam Macedonia 6 2) Zach Baska 5
3) Cole Daigle 5 4) Brian Pueyo 8
-- Champion South Mountain 'A' DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Charles Clark 7 2) Luay El-amin 7
3) Somori El-Amin 8 4) Orlando Webester 6
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders Queen Creek 'B' 4:31.61 2 10
1) Olivia Roberts 8 2) Isabel Madrid 8
3) Grace Hoverson 7 4) Aubry Packer 8
2 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' x4:36.10 2
1) Kenly Key 7 2) Alexsandra Carroll 7
3) Peyton Rollins 8 4) Evelynne Carr 7
3 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 4:57.45 2 8
1) Chloe Bingham 7 2) Talya Workman 6
3) Sophia Skiba 8 4) Hannah Trombley 8
4 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 5:07.65 2 6
1) Amari Trevino-Beverly 8 2) Natalia Quinones 8
3) Kendall Lambert 8 4) Sthefania Mihilli 8
5 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 5:17.97 2 5
1) Courtney Brown 8 2) Lucy Beeson 8
3) Lucy Trotter 7 4) Allie Goodman 7
6 Heritage Academy Gateway 'A' 5:20.34 1 4
1) Kate Sexauer 8 2) Isabela Kish 7
3) Ellie Virgin 8 4) Melanie Ray 8
7 Champion San Tan 'A' 5:28.39 2 3
1) Chloe Wright 7 2) Zeryka Holbrook 6
3) Keiara Parker 5 4) Avery Nieto 7
8 AoMS Flower 'A' 5:33.47 2 2
1) Analy Kota 7 2) Vianey Cruz 6
3) Merrari Lucero 8 4) Princess Ledessma 8
9 Math & Science Success Academy 'A' 5:46.96 1 1
1) Jael Ballesteros 5 2) Naya Powell 6
3) Cielo Espinoza 5 4) Andrea Hernandez 7
10 James Madison Preparatory 'A' 5:55.93 1
1) Taylor West 6 2) Randalynn Caves 6
3) Shelby West 6 4) Molly Tepper 6
-- Carden of Tucson 'A' DQ 1
1) Mariza Chavez 6 2) Maeona Moseley 8
3) Lauren Packer 6 4) Elizabeth Shanton 5
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leaders Queen Creek 'A' 4:03.50 2 10
1) Tayson Spitzer 8 2) Kawai King 7
3) Grant Orvin 8 4) Marshal Babyak 8
2 Champion South Mountain 'A' 4:19.30 2 8
1) Charles Clark 7 2) Luay El-amin 7
3) Isaiah Sesma 6 4) Quinton Simmons 8
3 Benjamin Franklin 'A' 4:20.22 2 6
1) Tyler Anderson 7 2) Jett Crandall 8
3) Jake Murray 8 4) Carson Ridgeway 8
4 EAGLE College Prep 'A' 4:32.48 2 5
1) Connor Fowks 7 2) Jorgie Lomeli 6
3) Kolt Rogers 8 4) Louie Quiroz 8
5 AoMS Flower 'A' 4:36.82 2 4
1) Aaron Parra 8 2) Salvador Pedrote 8
3) Jose Vazquez 8 4) Cesar Espinoza 8
6 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 4:42.84 2 3
1) Ben Baska 7 2) Blake Daigle 7
3) Alex Bouchard 7 4) James Blevins 8
7 Champion San Tan 'A' 4:46.37 1 2
1) Kaleb Blackstock 6 2) Robert Gonzales 6
3) Brason Mack 6 4) Kyle Pugmire 7
8 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:57.00 1 1
1) Andrew Gonzales 7 2) Corbin Hyman 8
3) Michael Duarte 7 4) Jacob Wells 7
9 BASIS Goodyear 'A' 5:41.31 1
1) JD Wiedrich 8 2) Albert Richardson 8
3) Yash Kathari 8 4) Conner Miga 8
10 Jones-Gordon 'A' 6:44.90 1
1) Tanner Zorge 6 2) Aden Rowley 6
3) Mack Bennett 5 4) Alec Rowley 5
Event 17 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Bingham 7 Ben Franklin 4-10.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Lily Bernal 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-04.00 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O O XXX
3 Anavey Bolender 8 ALA Gilbert J4-04.00 6
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XO XO O XXX
4 Mia Portillo 8 EAGLE Prep 4-02.00 5
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO O XXX
5 Morgan Finch 7 Shepherd Desert J4-02.00 4
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XO XXX
6 Kendall Lambert 8 EAGLE Prep J4-02.00 3
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXO XXX
7 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 4-00.00 2
3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXX
8 Delaney Jefferson 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00 1
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XO O XXX
9 Aubry Packer 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Jordyn Decker 7 M & S Success 3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O XO XXX
11 Stephanie Vazquez Rocha 7 Leading Edge Mar J3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXO XXX
12 Athena Shigley 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
13 Halle Gibbens 7 ALA Gilbert J3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
XO XXO XXX
14 Halle Wagner 7 ALA Gilbert 3-06.00
3-06 3-08
O XXX
14 Addison Weems 5 ALA Gilbert 3-06.00
3-06 3-08
O XXX
16 Tielar Adams 6 ALA Gilbert J3-06.00
3-06 3-08
XO XXX
16 Kayla Sparks 5 Carden of Tucson J3-06.00
3-06 3-08
XO XXX
-- Holly Blevins 7 Ville de Marie NH
3-06
XXX
-- Analy Kota 7 AoMS Flower NH
3-06
XXX
-- Emily Garcia 7 AoMS Flower NH
3-06
XXX
-- Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek NH
3-06
XXX
Event 18 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noa Gardner 8 Ben Franklin 5-06.00 10
4-00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Charles Clark 7 Champion SM 5-04.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion SM 5-02.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO O XXX
4 Camerin Gillum 8 Champion SM J5-02.00 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XO XO O XXX
5 Talmage Uerkritz 8 Ben Franklin J5-02.00 4
3-10 4-00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Edgar Villarreal 8 AoMS Flower 5-00.00 3
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XO O XO XXX
7 Chase Theabold 6 ALA Ironwood 4-10.00 1.50
3-08 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-10.00 1.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Max Springfield 7 Jones-Gordon 4-08.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O O O O XXX
10 Louie Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
11 Derek Porter 7 Shepherd Desert J4-06.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XO O O O XXX
12 Jentezen Behnke 7 Shepherd Desert J4-06.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXO XO XXX
13 Sair Nolasco 7 M & S Success 4-04.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XXX
14 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XO XXX
15 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek J4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
16 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 4-02.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
16 Mark Blodgett 7 Legacy Wcknbrg 4-02.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
16 Ethan Conklin 8 Shepherd Desert 4-02.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXX
16 Jordan Boughan 7 Carden of Tucson 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
O XXX
20 Jacob Wells 7 ALA Ironwood J4-02.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XO XXX
21 Stuart Wellock 8 ALA Queen Creek J4-02.00
3-08 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXO XXX
22 David Courtney 8 AoMS Flower 4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
23 Nicholas Oconnell 8 ALA Gilbert J4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO O XXX
24 Phoenix King 6 ALA Gilbert J4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XXO XXX
25 Blake Ripley 7 ALA Queen Creek 3-10.00
3-08 3-10 4-00
O O XXX
26 Brendon Liddy 7 Leading Edge MV J3-10.00
3-08 3-10 4-00
O XO XXX
-- Deuce Moseley 5 Carden of Tucson NH
3-08
XX
Event 19 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarra Way 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-04.00 10
12-04 FOUL 14-04
2 Isabel Madrid 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-11.75 8
13-05.50 13-10 13-11.75
3 Ellie Moulton 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-06.00 6
11-03.50 13-06 13-03.50
4 Dipti Patel 7 BASIS Chandler 13-04.50 5
13-04 13-04.50 12-09.50
5 Andrea Hernandez 7 M & S Success 13-00.00 4
FOUL FOUL 13-00
6 Liza Matuzek 8 EAGLE Prep 12-09.00 3
11-11 12-04 12-09
7 Peyton Rollins 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-08.00 1
12-08 12-05 12-08
7 Viann Vanderwall 7 ALA Ironwood 12-08.00 1
11-11 12-08 12-06
7 Emma Wooden 6 EAGLE Prep 12-08.00 1
12-08 12-05 12-08
10 Madison Lahann 7 ALA Queen Creek 12-07.50
9-02 11-11.50 12-07.50
11 Nia Lewis 6 Leading Edge Mar 12-04.00
FOUL 12-04 FOUL
12 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 12-03.50
FOUL 12-03.50 FOUL
13 Chloe Bingham 7 Ben Franklin 12-03.00
12-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Mariza Chavez 6 Carden of Tucson 11-07.50
11-07.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Emily Shaw 8 Imagine Surprise 11-03.00
11-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Ria Pollentes 7 BASIS Chandler 10-11.00
10-11 FOUL FOUL
17 Micaella Wolfe 6 Champion SM 10-10.50
10-10.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Jacqueline Bliss 8 Shepherd Desert 10-10.00
10-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Payton Bowan 8 ALA Ironwood 10-07.50
FOUL 10-07.50 FOUL
20 Brielle Murray 6 Ben Franklin 10-07.00
10-07 FOUL FOUL
21 Syndey Wells 8 EAGLE Prep 10-05.00
10-05 FOUL FOUL
22 Stephanie Mallon 6 New Way 10-01.00
10-01 FOUL FOUL
23 Stori Wooden 5 EAGLE Prep 10-00.00
10-00 FOUL FOUL
24 Vianey Cruz 6 AoMS Flower 9-10.00
9-10 FOUL FOUL
25 Shanali Islam 7 BASIS Chandler 9-09.00
9-09 FOUL FOUL
25 Sarah Garrido 6 Ville de Marie 9-09.00
FOUL 9-09 FOUL
27 Lauren Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 9-08.00
9-08 FOUL FOUL
27 Linden Zimmerman 6 Leading Edge MV 9-08.00
9-08 FOUL FOUL
29 Kaila Mello 6 EAGLE Prep 9-07.00
9-07 FOUL FOUL
29 Reanna Matuzek 6 EAGLE Prep 9-07.00
9-07 FOUL FOUL
31 Ariza Romero 5 AoMS Flower 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
32 Maggee Gonzales 5 ALA Ironwood 8-11.00
8-11 FOUL FOUL
32 Erika Sanchez- 8 AoMS Flower 8-11.00
8-11 FOUL FOUL
34 Emma Garrigus 5 Shepherd Desert 8-07.00
FOUL 8-07 FOUL
35 Sophia Rubi 7 Leading Edge Mar 8-06.00
8-06 FOUL FOUL
36 Michelle Laynes 6 AoMS Prince 8-05.00
8-05 FOUL FOUL
37 Ava Portillo 5 EAGLE Prep 8-02.50
8-02.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Erika Irokazoe 6 AoMS Flower 8-01.00
8-01 FOUL FOUL
39 Emrey Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV 8-00.00
8-00 FOUL FOUL
40 Jewel Caudill 6 Shepherd Desert 7-11.00
7-11 FOUL FOUL
41 Harmony Preisser 7 Leading Edge MV 7-08.00
7-08 FOUL FOUL
42 Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV 7-06.00
7-06 FOUL FOUL
43 Carrianna Holly 6 AoMS Flower 6-11.00
6-11 FOUL FOUL
44 Naomi Smitthipong 6 James Madison 6-09.00
6-09 FOUL FOUL
45 Maria Valdez 8 AoMS Flower 6-05.00
6-05 FOUL FOUL
46 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 6-02.00
6-02 FOUL FOUL
47 Paige Oestreich 5 Leading Edge MV 5-11.00
5-11 FOUL FOUL
48 Angela Hernandez 7 AoMS Flower 5-04.00
5-04 FOUL FOUL
49 Liliana Wright 6 New Way 4-00.00
4-00 FOUL FOUL
-- Ariana Rafique 7 BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chloe Dessaint 5 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noa Gardner 8 Ben Franklin 18-03.50 10
18-03.50 17-05.50 18-01
2 Talmage Uerkritz 8 Ben Franklin 17-04.50 8
16-08.50 16-05.50 17-04.50
3 Tyler Huttenlocher 8 Ben Franklin 16-07.50 6
14-08.50 16-07.50 15-10
4 Orlando Webester 6 Champion SM 16-06.50 5
16-06.50 FOUL 15-08.50
5 Somori El-Amin 8 Champion SM 15-08.00 4
15-07.50 15-08 FOUL
6 Cooper Spence 8 ALA Queen Creek 15-06.00 3
15-03.50 15-06 15-00
7 Kellen Groesbeck 6 Jones-Gordon 14-11.00 2
13-11.50 14-05 14-11
8 Alan Guillen 8 M & S Success 14-10.50 1
FOUL 14-10.50 14-09.50
9 Hudson Lee 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-10.00
14-09.50 14-10 14-07.50
10 Cesar Espinoza 8 AoMS Flower J14-10.00
12-11 13-05 14-10
11 Caleb Haasch 8 James Madison 14-09.50
14-09.50 14-07 FOUL
12 Marcus Borom 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-07.00
12-10.50 14-07 FOUL
13 Will Hanson 7 BASIS Chandler 14-04.00
13-11.50 14-04 14-01
14 Salvador Pedrote 8 AoMS Flower 14-03.00
14-03 14-01 FOUL
15 Edwin Gomora 8 Imagine DW J14-03.00
14-00 14-03 FOUL
16 Bryan Lowe 8 Carden of Tucson 14-01.50
14-01.50 FOUL 13-09.50
17 Ethan Tan 6 BASIS Chandler 14-00.00
13-11.50 14-00 FOUL
17 Amari Aiu 7 ALA Queen Creek 14-00.00
14-00 FOUL 13-11.50
19 Minwoo Baik 7 BASIS Chandler 13-11.50
13-09 13-11.50 FOUL
20 Asher Uerkvitz 7 Ben Franklin 13-11.00
13-11 13-10 13-00
21 Derek Porter 7 Shepherd Desert J13-11.00
12-03.50 13-11 13-07.50
22 Jacob Wells 7 ALA Ironwood 13-10.50
13-04 13-01 13-10.50
23 Angel Garcia 8 AoMS Flower J13-10.50
13-10.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Noah Martin 6 ALA Gilbert 13-09.50
13-09.50 13-06.50 FOUL
25 Ryker Martineau 6 Ben Franklin J13-09.50
FOUL 13-09.50 FOUL
26 Connor Fowks 7 EAGLE Prep 13-09.00
11-01 FOUL 13-09
27 Patrick Lindholm 8 Shepherd Desert 13-07.00
11-06 13-07 FOUL
28 Aiden Weaver 7 Shepherd Desert 13-06.50
13-06.50 13-04 13-03.50
29 Ty Delcamp 8 ALA Queen Creek 13-05.50
13-05.50 13-01 13-05
30 James Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 13-02.50
13-02 13-01 13-02.50
31 Ben Baska 7 Ville de Marie 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
32 Hrithik Anand 6 BASIS Chandler 13-00.50
13-00.50 FOUL 12-06.50
33 Brian Pueyo 8 Ville de Marie J13-00.50
10-09 FOUL 13-00.50
34 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 12-11.00
12-11 FOUL FOUL
35 Samuel Carvales 7 AoMS Flower 12-08.00
12-08 FOUL FOUL
36 Zachary Cortez 7 EAGLE Prep 12-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12-07.50
37 Alex Bouchard 7 Ville de Marie 12-06.50
FOUL 2-09 12-06.50
38 David Courtney 8 AoMS Flower 12-01.00
12-01 FOUL FOUL
39 Justin Garrido 8 Ville de Marie 11-09.00
11-09 FOUL FOUL
40 Micah Engle 6 Shepherd Desert 11-06.00
11-06 FOUL FOUL
41 Michael Duarte 7 ALA Ironwood 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
42 Jake Wika 6 Shepherd Desert 11-01.50
11-01.50 x
43 Jose Trujillo 7 BASIS Chandler 11-00.00
FOUL 11-00 FOUL
44 Aiden Murphy 6 Shepherd Desert 10-10.50
10-10.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Cole Daigle 5 Ville de Marie 10-09.50
FOUL 10-09.50 FOUL
46 Blake Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 10-09.00
10-09 FOUL FOUL
47 Zach Baska 5 Ville de Marie 10-03.50
10-03.50 FOUL FOUL
48 Elijah Tanon 6 Leading Edge Mar 9-09.00
9-09 FOUL FOUL
49 Abraham Salazar 6 Sycamore Canyon 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
50 Jesus Hernendaz 8 AoMS Flower 8-07.50
8-07.50 FOUL FOUL
51 Sam Macedonia 6 Ville de Marie 8-03.50
8-03.50 FOUL FOUL
52 Elijah Duhaime 5 Leading Edge MV 8-00.00
8-00 FOUL FOUL
52 Hunter Boyajian 6 Shepherd Desert 8-00.00
8-00 FOUL FOUL
54 Arron Johnson 5 EAGLE Prep 7-11.00
7-11 FOUL FOUL
55 Avi Waghray 7 BASIS Chandler 7-06.00
7-06 FOUL FOUL
56 Derek Acosta 7 AoMS Flower 7-05.50
7-05.50 FOUL FOUL
57 Moshe Evans 6 Leading Edge Mar 7-04.00
7-04 FOUL FOUL
58 Andre Antone 5 M & S Success 5-09.50
5-09.50 FOUL FOUL
59 Omar Nagy 5 EAGLE Prep 5-09.00
5-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Charles Clark 7 Champion SM FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Angel Garcia 5 M & S Success FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Camerin Gillum 8 Champion SM FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asia Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 80-11 10
76-03 77-00 73-02 59-01 80-11 FOUL
2 Angelica Roque 8 ALA Queen Creek 71-01 8
61-05 58-09 64-03 FOUL 71-01 FOUL
3 Dipti Patel 7 BASIS Chandler 63-07 6
55-02 62-05 53-01 55-09 54-08 63-07
4 Taya Bryce 7 ALA Queen Creek 60-01 5
50-08 52-05 58-10 47-02 51-06 60-01
5 Angela Hernandez 7 AoMS Flower 59-09 4
47-02 52-07 53-02 54-05 53-03 59-09
6 Kenia Garcia 8 Champion SM 59-08 3
51-00 54-02 48-09 59-08 FOUL 48-03
7 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success 58-10 2
FOUL 58-05 50-01 47-03 54-11 58-10
8 Gracie Moesley 8 EAGLE Prep 53-11 1
FOUL 46-09 53-03 51-06 53-11 FOUL
9 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 53-04
51-01 42-05 53-04 FOUL 50-09 50-00
10 Ailani Beverly 7 EAGLE Prep 52-00
52-00 49-01 48-06
11 Holly Blevins 7 Ville de Marie 50-09
FOUL 45-02 50-09
12 Fatima Cuevas Galvez 8 Imagine DW 50-03
50-03 48-10 FOUL
13 Tea Rodriguez 8 EAGLE Prep 49-03
43-09 49-03 44-02
14 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 46-00
40-00 44-07 46-00
15 Naya Powell 6 M & S Success 44-02
39-04 42-01 44-02
16 Nicole O'Loughlin 8 Ben Franklin 44-00
41-03 44-00 42-11
17 Rebeckha Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 43-04
43-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Jasmine Vasquez 8 AoMS Prince 42-09
42-09 FOUL FOUL
19 Isabelle Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 42-08
42-08 FOUL FOUL
20 Abby Jo Barrett 7 Shepherd Desert 40-07
40-07 FOUL FOUL
21 Ariza Romero 5 AoMS Flower 36-03
36-03 FOUL FOUL
22 Merrari Lucero 8 AoMS Flower 34-06
34-06 FOUL FOUL
23 Shanali Islam 7 BASIS Chandler 30-08
30-08 FOUL FOUL
24 Yumnaa Rajput 7 BASIS Chandler 28-02
28-02 FOUL FOUL
25 Rebecca Franklin 5 Leading Edge MV 28-00
28-00 FOUL FOUL
26 Lileah Duncan 6 AoMS Prince 24-02
FOUL 24-02 FOUL
27 Michelle Laynes 6 AoMS Prince 22-09
22-09 FOUL FOUL
28 Ariana Rafique 7 BASIS Chandler 20-07
20-07 FOUL FOUL
29 Ella McGilsky 7 Shepherd Desert 15-07
FOUL 15-07 FOUL
-- Soumya Parikh 7 BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexus Pratt 8 Leading Edge MV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Melissa Jaquez 8 Champion SM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Somori El-Amin 8 Champion SM 124-06 10
116-04 FOUL FOUL 102-05 FOUL 124-06
2 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 106-09 8
99-08 106-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 101-00
3 Peter Hoang 8 EAGLE Prep 102-04 6
90-01 FOUL 92-00 93-05 102-04 FOUL
4 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 98-00 5
76-10 82-06 91-06 92-09 97-06 98-00
5 Jaxson Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 92-06 4
85-02 92-06 85-04 79-08 82-04 FOUL
6 Alex Fernandez 8 BASIS Chandler J92-06 3
82-02 FOUL 92-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Edgar Villarreal 8 AoMS Flower 91-04 2
87-02 91-04 77-00 76-07 76-06 87-06
8 Jordan Rodriguez 8 Imagine DW 87-10 1
73-02 FOUL 82-07 87-10 79-10 85-10
9 Riggs Wright 7 ALA Queen Creek 84-11
72-11 FOUL 84-11 82-06 FOUL 71-10
10 Sam Henig 8 Shepherd Desert 82-06
FOUL 73-10 82-06
11 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion SM 81-02
81-02 FOUL FOUL
12 Trayvon Harris 8 AoMS Flower 79-07
68-10 79-07 FOUL
13 Julio Espinoza 8 M & S Success 78-00
78-00 FOUL FOUL
14 Jack Donahue 7 M & S Success 75-06
75-06 FOUL 72-01
15 Gustavo Briones 8 AoMS Flower 74-10
72-00 74-06 74-10
16 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 74-09
71-10 FOUL 74-09
17 Carson Carrasco 6 ALA Ironwood 72-02
64-00 72-02 FOUL
18 Brian Pueyo 8 Ville de Marie 69-06
63-05 69-06 FOUL
19 Max Westberg 7 Shepherd Desert 69-00
69-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 64-03
64-03 FOUL FOUL
21 James Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 63-07
63-07 FOUL FOUL
22 Brady Hutchings 7 Legacy Gilbert 62-09
FOUL FOUL 62-09
23 Nathan Gray 7 Ben Franklin 62-08
62-08 FOUL FOUL
23 Avery Saltonstall 8 New Way 62-08
FOUL 62-08 FOUL
25 Devanni Hernandez 8 EAGLE Prep 60-08
60-08 FOUL FOUL
26 Blake Daigle 7 Ville de Marie 59-10
59-10 FOUL FOUL
27 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 57-11
57-11 FOUL FOUL
28 Bryan Parra 8 Imagine DW 57-04
57-04 FOUL FOUL
29 Abraham Salazar 6 Sycamore Canyon 56-08
56-08 FOUL FOUL
30 Justin Young 7 ALA Queen Creek 55-05
FOUL FOUL 55-05
31 Seth Crismon 7 Ben Franklin 55-01
FOUL 55-01 FOUL
32 Dalton Willard 8 EAGLE Prep 54-03
FOUL 54-03 FOUL
33 Jadon James 8 Leading Edge MV 53-04
FOUL 53-04 FOUL
34 Brendon Liddy 7 Leading Edge MV 53-02
53-02 FOUL FOUL
35 Cannon Johnston 6 ALA Queen Creek 52-07
52-07 FOUL FOUL
36 Arron Johnson 5 EAGLE Prep 51-08
51-08 FOUL FOUL
37 Lenin Juarez 8 AoMS Flower 49-05
49-05 FOUL FOUL
38 Jesus Hernendaz 8 AoMS Flower 48-03
48-03 FOUL FOUL
39 Jentezen Behnke 7 Shepherd Desert 47-07
47-07 FOUL FOUL
40 Finley Jameson 7 ALA Queen Creek 47-05
47-05 FOUL FOUL
41 Jose Morales 7 Imagine DW 47-02
47-02 FOUL FOUL
42 Jacob Boyajian 6 Shepherd Desert 46-05
46-05 FOUL FOUL
43 Alex Rickert 6 Leading Edge Mar 43-02
FOUL FOUL 43-02
44 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 43-00
43-00 FOUL FOUL
45 Derek Acosta 7 AoMS Flower 42-05
42-05 FOUL FOUL
46 Elijah Duhaime 5 Leading Edge MV 41-06
41-06 FOUL FOUL
47 Mateo Sierra 8 Carden of Tucson 40-11
FOUL 40-11 FOUL
48 Hunter Boyajian 6 Shepherd Desert 33-00
33-00 FOUL FOUL
49 Adrien Kendall 7 Leading Edge MV 31-06
31-06 FOUL FOUL
50 Mack Bennett 5 Jones-Gordon 24-06
24-06 FOUL FOUL
51 Evan Rawe 6 New Way 18-08
18-08 FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Gonzales 7 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Jackson 7 Sabis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackson Hunsaker 8 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tate Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keigan McReyolds 8 Carden of Tucson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jose Trujillo 7 BASIS Chandler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robert Collins 8 Canyon State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andres Quintanero 6 M & S Success FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eric Stoddard 8 Carden of Tucson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christian Balke 8 Imagine Surprise FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bruce Merrill 6 Imagine Surprise FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lahire Molina 5 AoMS Prince FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ricardo Munoz 8 Imagine DW FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asia Jones 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-06.25 10
26-10.50 28-01 28-01.75 28-06.25 FOUL FOUL
2 Angelica Roque 8 ALA Queen Creek 28-01.50 8
28-01.50 FOUL 27-10.75 25-07.75 25-10 26-10
3 Nia Lewis 6 Leading Edge Mar 26-08.00 6
22-04.50 25-05.50 24-11.50 24-08 23-05 26-08
4 Elizabeth Ghartey 6 BASIS Mesa 26-02.50 5
25-05 26-02.50 FOUL 22-07 25-08 25-06
5 Isabelle Quiroz 8 EAGLE Prep 24-10.00 4
23-04.50 FOUL 24-01.50 22-03 23-04.75 24-10
6 Stephanie Vazquez Rocha 7 Leading Edge Mar 24-06.50 3
22-03 FOUL 21-01.50 21-05 22-06 24-06.50
7 Taya Bryce 7 ALA Queen Creek 24-06.00 2
24-02 24-06 23-04 20-05.50 23-08.75 23-07
8 Dipti Patel 7 BASIS Chandler 24-00.50 1
21-11.25 22-09 23-11 23-05.25 23-06 24-00.50
9 Kenia Garcia 8 Champion SM 22-07.75
21-09.25 22-02 22-06 22-02.75 22-07.75 21-06
10 Leah Boughan 8 Carden of Tucson 22-00.75
FOUL 20-00 22-00.75
11 Yumnaa Rajput 7 BASIS Chandler 21-08.50
FOUL 21-08.50 20-06
12 Lindsey Brewer 7 ALA Queen Creek 21-06.25
18-02.50 21-06.25 20-11
13 Ailani Beverly 7 EAGLE Prep 21-03.50
20-04.50 21-03.50 19-10.25
14 Alexia Cervantes 6 Champion SM 21-02.25
18-00.50 21-02.25 18-08
15 Bianca Wolfe 6 EAGLE Prep 21-00.50
18-01.75 19-04.75 21-00.50
16 Kaylee Garrigus 7 Shepherd Desert 20-06.50
FOUL 20-04.50 20-06.50
17 Qualiyah Ryba 7 M & S Success J20-06.50
14-03 18-04 20-06.50
18 Naya Powell 6 M & S Success 20-03.75
FOUL 18-06 20-03.75
19 Fatima Cuevas Galvez 8 Imagine DW 20-02.75
17-07.50 19-11 20-02.75
20 Gracie Moesley 8 EAGLE Prep 20-02.25
19-08.75 20-02.25 19-01.50
21 Angela Hernandez 7 AoMS Flower J20-02.25
18-04 18-07.25 20-02.25
22 Abby Jo Barrett 7 Shepherd Desert 19-09.50
17-11.25 19-09.50 FOUL
23 Sophia Rubi 7 Leading Edge Mar 19-06.00
19-06 FOUL 18-07.25
24 Maria Valdez 8 AoMS Flower 19-04.25
16-04.75 19-04.25 FOUL
25 Shanali Islam 7 BASIS Chandler 18-08.50
18-08.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Jasmon Chaffino 7 Champion San Tan 18-05.75
FOUL 18-05.75 FOUL
27 MaryKatherine Ozlanski 8 Shepherd Desert 18-05.50
18-05.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Devyn Lowe 7 ASU Prep Poly 18-03.75
FOUL FOUL 18-03.75
29 Merrari Lucero 8 AoMS Flower 15-04.50
15-04.50 FOUL FOUL
30 Ria Pollentes 7 BASIS Chandler 15-00.00
15-00 FOUL FOUL
31 Lorena Castro 8 Leading Edge Mar 14-06.00
14-06 FOUL FOUL
32 Ariana Rafique 7 BASIS Chandler 14-03.25
14-03.25 FOUL FOUL
33 Nicole O'Loughlin 8 Ben Franklin 13-09.50
13-09.50 FOUL FOUL
34 Gianna Felton 5 Leading Edge MV 12-10.75
12-10.75 FOUL FOUL
35 Molly Tepper 6 James Madison 12-04.50
12-04.50 FOUL FOUL
36 Emma Garrigus 5 Shepherd Desert 12-00.75
12-00.75 FOUL FOUL
37 Ella McGilsky 7 Shepherd Desert 11-07.50
11-07.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Neema Mbuya 5 ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Somori El-Amin 8 Champion SM 42-11.00 10
FOUL FOUL 35-08.50 FOUL 38-10.25 42-11
2 Jorge Beltran 8 Champion SM 36-01.50 8
35-01.75 34-03.50 FOUL FOUL 33-09.25 36-01.50
3 Peter Hoang 8 EAGLE Prep 35-02.25 6
33-09.50 35-02.25 31-05 34-05 33-05 34-01.75
4 Jacob Booth 8 Leading Edge Mar 34-04.25 5
34-04.25 32-02.50 33-11.50 31-07.50 34-00.25 32-09.50
5 Orlando Webester 6 Champion SM 33-05.50 4
32-11 29-10 33-05.50 FOUL 32-03.25 FOUL
6 Aaron Parra 8 AoMS Flower 32-04.25 3
26-04.50 31-10.25 32-04.25 30-07.50 31-11.75 30-04.75
7 Connor Call 8 ALA Queen Creek 32-00.25 2
31-11.50 31-07.50 30-08.50 30-04.75 30-02.75 32-00.25
8 Zachary Kondravy 8 Leading Edge Mar 31-08.00 1
30-00.25 31-08 FOUL 26-08.75 FOUL 28-09.50
9 Sam Henig 8 Shepherd Desert 31-00.50
30-08.75 31-00.50 29-11 30-02.50 28-01.50 30-01
10 Izaiha Araiza 8 M & S Success 30-09.00
28-06.75 30-03.50 30-09
11 Nick Clarke 8 ALA Queen Creek 30-04.25
30-04.25 30-00.50 28-07
12 Julio Espinoza 8 M & S Success 29-09.25
26-11 FOUL 29-09.25
13 Gustavo Briones 8 AoMS Flower 29-08.50
29-08.50 29-00.75 27-10
14 Devanni Hernandez 8 EAGLE Prep 29-04.75
27-10 FOUL 29-04.75
15 Kolt Rogers 8 EAGLE Prep 29-04.25
29-03 FOUL 29-04.25
16 Mateo Sierra 8 Carden of Tucson 29-03.25
27-11.25 FOUL 29-03.25
17 Minwoo Baik 7 BASIS Chandler 29-00.75
27-09 FOUL 29-00.75
18 Jiovanny Marron 8 M & S Success 27-11.75
27-03 27-11.75 27-10.25
19 Jentezen Behnke 7 Shepherd Desert 27-08.25
25-01.50 FOUL 27-08.25
20 Jaxson Robson 8 ALA Queen Creek 26-04.00
26-04 FOUL FOUL
21 Tate Johnson 8 ALA Queen Creek 25-11.75
25-11.75 FOUL FOUL
22 Hajj Nafeh 7 ASU Prep Poly 24-02.50
24-02.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Trayvon Harris 8 AoMS Flower 24-01.50
24-01.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Jordan Rodriguez 8 Imagine DW 23-08.00
23-08 FOUL FOUL
25 Braden Olson 8 ALA Queen Creek 23-00.75
FOUL 23-00.75 FOUL
26 Nathan Gray 7 Ben Franklin 22-11.75
22-11.75 FOUL FOUL
27 Seth Crismon 7 Ben Franklin 21-10.50
21-10.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Dalton Willard 8 EAGLE Prep 21-10.50
21-10.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Colin Riley 7 Champion Chndlr 21-06.50
21-06.50 FOUL FOUL
30 Max Westberg 7 Shepherd Desert 21-00.50
21-00.50 FOUL FOUL
31 Brian Pueyo 8 Ville de Marie 21-00.25
21-00.25 FOUL FOUL
32 Lenin Juarez 8 AoMS Flower 20-03.50
20-03.50 FOUL FOUL
33 Jesus Hernendaz 8 AoMS Flower 20-00.75
20-00.75 FOUL FOUL
34 Jadon James 8 Leading Edge MV 19-04.25
19-04.25 FOUL FOUL
35 Cannon Johnston 6 ALA Queen Creek 19-00.75
FOUL 19-00.75 FOUL
36 Riggs Wright 7 ALA Queen Creek 18-07.50
FOUL 18-07.50 FOUL
37 Carson Carrasco 6 ALA Ironwood 16-11.50
16-11.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Jacob Boyajian 6 Shepherd Desert 15-11.50
15-11.50 FOUL FOUL
39 Hunter Boyajian 6 Shepherd Desert 14-06.50
14-06.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Aden Rowley 6 Jones-Gordon 13-09.75
13-09.75 FOUL FOUL
41 Deuce Moseley 5 Carden of Tucson 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
41 Finley Jameson 7 ALA Queen Creek 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
43 Elijah Duhaime 5 Leading Edge MV 11-11.50
11-11.50 FOUL FOUL
44 Mack Bennett 5 Jones-Gordon 10-03.00
10-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Young 7 ALA Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leaders Queen Cre 217 2) Benjamin Franklin 69
3) EAGLE College Prep 30 4) Champion South Mountain 22
4) American Leadership Gilber 22 6) American Leadership Ironw 19
7) BASIS Chandler 14 8) Heritage Academy Gateway 11
8) Shepherd of the Desert 11 10) Math & Science Success Ac 10
11) Leading Edge Maricopa 9 12) Imagine Prep Desert West 8
13) AoMS Flower 7 13) BASIS Mesa 7
15) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 5 16) Champion San Tan 3
16) Champion Chandler 3 18) BASIS Goodyear 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Benjamin Franklin 110 2) Champion South Mountain 80
3) American Leaders Queen Cre 77.50 4) American Leadership Gilbe 58
5) AoMS Flower 28 6) EAGLE College Prep 21
7) Math & Science Success Aca 13 7) Jones-Gordon 13
9) Champion Chandler 12 10) Canyon State Academy 10
11) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 8 11) BASIS Chandler 8
13) Champion San Tan 6 13) Leading Edge Maricopa 6
15) Imagine Prep Desert West 4 15) Heritage Academy Gateway 4
17) American Leadership Ironwo 3.50 18) Ville de Marie Academy 3
18) Shepherd of the Desert 3
|