2018 CAA Honor Invitational Results
CAA Last Chance Qualifier (High School)
Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association
Canyon State Academy, Queen Creek AZ - 4/26/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kamaria Sands JR ALA Ironwood 12.97 10 10
2 Zoe Ewell SO Madison Highland 13.23 10 8
3 Laura Hunter FR ALA Gilbert 13.28 10 6
4 Miracle Brown-Jeter SO ALA Ironwood 13.53 10 5
5 Mackenzie Milette JR Imagine Surprise 13.57 10 4
6 Lydia Molina FR Heritage QC 13.60 10 3 13.596
7 Moray Monroe 8 South Pointe 13.60 10 2 13.600
8 Giselle Rodriguez FR ALA Ironwood 13.76 10 1
9 Makayla Milette JR Imagine Surprise 13.77 9
10 Marshelle Roseboro SR South Pointe 13.78 9
11 Rayvin Williams FR South Pointe 13.91 9
12 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 14.03 9
13 Dani Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 14.14 8
14 Shyanne Henkis SR South Ridge 14.16 9
15 Jailah Diming SR South Pointe 14.17 8
16 Glenda Bellamy JR South Ridge 14.19 8
17 Macy Frey SO Paradise Valley 14.33 7
18 Savannah Moffitt JR ASU Prep Poly 14.35 8
19 Isis Hampton-Cobb SO Canyon State 14.47 8 14.466
20 Hannah Tan JR ASU Prep Poly 14.47 9 14.467
21 Ria Jeffers 8 South Pointe 14.56 6
22 Rachel Jones SR Imagine Surprise 14.60 7
23 Ashley Burt SR BASIS Scottsdale 14.65 8
24 Danielle Platt FR ALA Ironwood 14.74 7
25 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 14.87 6 14.863
26 Kendal Baranski SO Paradise Valley 14.87 7 14.866
27 Lady Jordan JR South Pointe 14.89 7
28 Jolie Falcon SO Paradise Valley 14.94 7
29 Lara Shingleton FR ALA Ironwood 14.97 6
30 Kayla Cole JR South Pointe 15.11 5
31 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 15.12 1
32 Jennad Mansour SR Canyon State 15.29 5
33 Danielle Rico JR ASU Prep Poly 15.46 5 15.453
34 Cassaundra Triolo SO Imagine Surprise 15.46 5 15.457
35 Anica Wang SO BASIS Scottsdale 15.47 5
36 Jessica Ensley FR Heritage QC 15.51 6
37 Christine Taylor SO ALA Ironwood 15.59 5
38 Maya De La Garza FR Highland Prep 15.61 4
39 Diamond Graham SO Canyon State 15.62 4
40 Sophia Mueller JR BASIS Scottsdale 15.65 4
41 Alexandra Ludke FR Imagine Surprise 15.67 5
42 Elle Ostrosky FR BASIS Scottsdale 15.70 4 15.696
43 Jaida Howell FR Heritage QC 15.70 4 15.700
44 Samantha Bloom FR BASIS Scottsdale 15.72 3
45 Arya Chethikattil JR BASIS Chandler 15.78 1
46 Charmelle Mhungu FR BASIS Scottsdale 15.84 4
47 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 15.89 4
48 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 15.97 5
49 Hannah Falvey SO Ville de Marie 16.32 3
50 Erika Dominguez SO Canyon State 16.48 3
51 Maya Devineni JR BASIS Chandler 16.84 2
52 Keiyasia Joseph SO Canyon State 17.25 3
53 Alicia Morris SO Imagine Surprise 18.50 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dewayne Anderson SR South Pointe 11.48 13 10
2 Nash Schultz JR BASIS Scottsdale 11.70 13 8
3 David Anderson SO Paradise Valley 11.78 13 6
4 Elijah Johnson SR South Ridge 11.85 13 5
5 Diego Aguirre SR ALA Gilbert 11.92 12 4
6 Rodney Sheppard SO Canyon State 11.93 13 3
7 Carmelo Gonzalez SR South Pointe 11.96 11 2
8 Rylen Randall FR ALA Gilbert 11.98 13 1
9 Dylan Fielder SR Sycamore Canyon 12.09 12
10 Jaden Diji Vaughan SO BASIS Mesa 12.17 12
11 Christian Casarrubia JR Madison Highland 12.19 12
12 Latterian Harris SO Canyon State 12.20 12
13 Chase Lee SO Jones-Gordon 12.24 11
14 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep 12.28 12
15 Elijah Boyd JR South Pointe 12.29 11
16 Xavier Martin FR South Ridge 12.30 11
17 Elijah Rodgers 8 South Pointe 12.31 11 12.302
18 Malakai Williams SO ALA Gilbert 12.31 12 12.308
19 Blaise Wasanga JR Canyon State 12.35 13
20 Jonathan Netherly FR Highland Prep 12.40 11
21 Trinidad Price SR Southwest 12.47 11
22 Christopher Brown JR Canyon State 12.49 9
23 Jake Virga FR Lincoln Prep 12.50 10
24 D'Laughn Davis SR Southwest 12.51 10 12.503
25 Davonte Cherry JR Southwest 12.51 8 12.508
26 Terrance Taylor SR Sycamore Canyon 12.58 9
27 Carlos Arciniega SO Mission Heights 12.61 9
28 Oliver Lozano FR Thunderbird 12.67 8
29 Lingfeng Chen SR Mission Heights 12.69 7 12.689
30 Darius Mixon FR Highland Prep 12.69 9 12.690
31 Robert Ator JR South Pointe 12.71 1
32 Michael Jennings JR South Pointe 12.75 8
33 Elijah Brown-Jeter JR ALA Ironwood 12.76 10
34 Richard Rader JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.77 9
35 Jordan Baucom JR Canyon State 12.81 10
36 Ethan Robinson SO Canyon State 12.82 7 12.811
37 Zachariah Jasser SO BASIS Scottsdale 12.82 8 12.813
38 Thatcher Swartz SO Paradise Valley 12.85 6
39 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 12.86 10
40 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 12.89 10
41 Joe Zyadeh SO BASIS Scottsdale 12.90 8
42 Juan Beltran FR Madison Highland 12.91 8 12.903
43 Jacob Jiang JR BASIS Scottsdale 12.91 7 12.909
44 Byron Butaney FR BASIS Scottsdale 12.94 7
45 Zack Wiegand SO Jones-Gordon 12.95 9
46 Justin Davis FR South Pointe 12.96 9
47 Devin Raymond SR Imagine Surprise 13.08 6
48 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 13.10 7
49 Matthew Souder FR Madison Highland 13.11 8
50 Michael Rauba FR Highland Prep 13.13 6
51 Justin Halsey FR Highland Prep 13.16 6
52 Nathaniel Catlin JR Heritage QC 13.18 5
53 Xavier LeFebvre SO Mission Heights 13.30 5
54 Garik Takoushian SO BASIS Scottsdale 13.32 7
55 Trevor Collins 8 BASIS Scottsdale 13.36 5
56 Corbin Mulholland JR ASU Prep Poly 13.41 5
57 Akash Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 13.42 4
58 Will Rosenberg FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.48 5
59 David Angle SO Paradise Valley 13.51 5
60 Aditya Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 13.65 4
61 Jarrod Searle FR BASIS Scottsdale 13.67 4
62 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 13.83 4
63 Damien Nunez FR Sycamore Canyon 13.84 5
64 Deshawndre Shivers SO South Pointe 13.93 1
65 Quan Le SR Mission Heights 14.01 4
66 Nathan Perkins FR Imagine Surprise 14.04 3
67 Logan Conway 8 BASIS Scottsdale 14.09 3 14.083
68 Thomas Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 14.09 3 14.088
69 Joshua Walulik JR BASIS Scottsdale 14.21 6
70 Bobby Vosquez FR South Pointe 14.48 1
71 Gabriel Navarro FR Imagine Surprise 14.52 3
72 Jacob Miller SO Paradise Valley 14.83 3
73 Trey Normile JR Mission Heights 15.09 2
74 Kaleb Horn FR Imagine Surprise 15.20 2
75 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 15.21 2
76 Braum Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 15.33 3
77 Micah Petersen FR Heritage QC 15.84 4
78 Jayden Raymond FR Imagine Surprise 16.01 2
79 Danrick Rodriguez FR South Pointe 16.12 2
80 Christian Merrill FR Imagine Surprise 16.70 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kamaria Sands JR ALA Ironwood 26.92 8 10
2 Laura Hunter FR ALA Gilbert 27.17 8 8
3 Zoe Ewell SO Madison Highland 27.87 8 6
4 Giselle Rodriguez FR ALA Ironwood 27.91 8 5
5 Mackenzie Milette JR Imagine Surprise 28.38 8 4
6 Moray Monroe 8 South Pointe 28.45 8 3
7 Shyanne Henkis SR South Ridge 28.77 7 2
8 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 28.98 7 1
9 Makayla Milette JR Imagine Surprise 29.17 8
10 Glenda Bellamy JR South Ridge 29.51 7
11 Marshelle Roseboro SR South Pointe 29.55 6
12 Dani Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 29.62 7
13 Rayvin Williams FR South Pointe 29.87 7
14 Superior Avery SO Canyon State 30.32 5
15 Jailah Diming SR South Pointe 30.38 6
16 Layla Shahbander JR BASIS Scottsdale 30.40 6
17 Savannah Moffitt JR ASU Prep Poly 30.98 6
18 Hannah Tan JR ASU Prep Poly 31.01 6
19 Danielle Platt FR ALA Ironwood 31.22 6
20 Ria Jeffers 8 South Pointe 31.37 3 31.363
21 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 31.37 5 31.366
22 Zollee Williams FR Highland Prep 31.66 5
23 China Pappillion SR Madison Highland 32.02 6
24 Miranda Barrios SR James Madison 32.12 1
25 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 32.15 4
26 Lady Jordan JR South Pointe 32.17 4
27 Maya De La Garza FR Highland Prep 32.37 5
28 Danielle Rico JR ASU Prep Poly 32.62 4
29 Madison Jones JR Madison Highland 32.65 7
30 La'Dirah Ferguson SR Canyon State 32.73 4
31 Diamond Graham SO Canyon State 32.75 3
32 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 32.79 3
33 Christine Taylor SO ALA Ironwood 32.80 3
34 Kayla Cole JR South Pointe 33.05 5
35 Lara Shingleton FR ALA Ironwood 33.14 4
36 Anica Wang SO BASIS Scottsdale 33.44 4
37 Rayna Shah FR BASIS Scottsdale 33.47 4
38 Amelie Garnand SO Ville de Marie 33.50 2
39 Sophia Mueller JR BASIS Scottsdale 33.60 3
40 Samantha Bloom FR BASIS Scottsdale 33.61 3
41 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 33.88 3
42 Erika Dominguez SO Canyon State 33.92 2
43 Hannah Falvey SO Ville de Marie 34.00 2
44 Elle Ostrosky FR BASIS Scottsdale 34.03 2
45 Charmelle Mhungu FR BASIS Scottsdale 34.19 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nash Schultz JR BASIS Scottsdale 23.36 11 10
2 Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR Canyon State 23.47 10 8
3 Dewayne Anderson SR South Pointe 23.62 11 6
4 Diego Aguirre SR ALA Gilbert 24.12 11 5
5 Rodney Sheppard SO Canyon State 24.23 11 4
6 Elijah Johnson SR South Ridge 24.42 11 3
7 Dylan Fielder SR Sycamore Canyon 24.51 10 2 24.501
8 Chase Lee SO Jones-Gordon 24.51 9 1 24.503
9 Justin Vincent FR Heritage QC 24.70 10
10 Malakai Williams SO ALA Gilbert 24.71 10
11 Hugo Lopez JR Madison Highland 24.82 11
12 Clark Jemison JR ALA Gilbert 24.85 10
13 Christian Casarrubia JR Madison Highland 25.07 11
14 Jaden Diji Vaughan SO BASIS Mesa 25.12 9
15 Benjamin Bradley JR ALA Gilbert 25.20 9
16 Quinn Lathrop SO James Madison 25.31 9
17 Timothy Sullivan JR BASIS Scottsdale 25.36 10
18 Jake Virga FR Lincoln Prep 25.45 10
19 Davonte Cherry JR Southwest 25.53 7
20 D'Laughn Davis SR Southwest 25.56 8
21 Javell Berry JR Canyon State 25.58 8
22 Jordan Steven SR James Madison 25.63 1
23 Xavier Martin FR South Ridge 25.74 8
24 Elijah Rodgers 8 South Pointe 25.76 7
25 Christopher Brown JR Canyon State 25.80 8
26 Adam Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 25.90 9
27 Darius Mixon FR Highland Prep 25.93 7
28 Terrance Taylor SR Sycamore Canyon 26.00 6
29 Oliver Lozano FR Thunderbird 26.23 6
30 Elijah Brown-Jeter JR ALA Ironwood 26.25 8
31 Felipe Guzman FR BASIS Scottsdale 26.43 9 26.429
32 Michael Rauba FR Highland Prep 26.43 5 26.430
33 Zachariah Jasser SO BASIS Scottsdale 26.51 7
34 Ethan Robinson SO Canyon State 26.60 7
35 Michael Jennings JR South Pointe 26.69 6
36 Joe Zyadeh SO BASIS Scottsdale 26.79 6
37 Justin Halsey FR Highland Prep 26.81 6
38 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 26.88 5
39 Matthew Souder FR Madison Highland 26.99 7
40 Chris Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 27.15 5
41 Michael Lawson SO BASIS Chandler 27.58 4
42 Jordan Core FR Cicero Prep 27.70 4
43 Christian Juarez FR Madison Highland 27.72 4
44 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 27.75 7
45 Brett Barkosky FR Jones-Gordon 27.98 9
46 Anthony Pueyo SO Ville de Marie 28.00 3
47 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 28.05 1
48 Garik Takoushian SO BASIS Scottsdale 28.07 5
49 Nathan Kramer JR Madison Highland 28.28 5
50 Trevor Collins 8 BASIS Scottsdale 28.31 4
51 Akash Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 28.68 4
52 Deshawndre Shivers SO South Pointe 28.88 2
53 Joshua Walulik JR BASIS Scottsdale 28.92 3
54 Aditya Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 29.05 3
55 Alonzo Arambulo SR BASIS Scottsdale 29.12 6
56 Quan Le SR Mission Heights 29.27 2
57 Jarrod Searle FR BASIS Scottsdale 29.38 3
58 Brendyn Davidson-Walker FR Cicero Prep 29.66 2
59 Logan Conway 8 BASIS Scottsdale 30.23 3
60 Trey Normile JR Mission Heights 31.28 2
61 Noah Forman SO Jones-Gordon 33.01 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miracle Brown-Jeter SO ALA Ironwood 1:04.79 6 10
2 Jewelana Anderson JR Heritage QC 1:05.95 6 8
3 Shyanne Henkis SR South Ridge 1:07.44 6 6
4 Hannah Tan JR ASU Prep Poly 1:08.48 6 5
5 Rachel Jones SR Imagine Surprise 1:09.86 5 4
6 Mary Calhoun JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.30 5 3
7 Lauren Hurley SO Lincoln Prep 1:10.37 5 2
8 Glenda Bellamy JR South Ridge 1:10.69 6 1
9 Brooke Barentine SO Heritage QC 1:11.64 4
10 Maya De La Garza FR Highland Prep 1:11.74 5
11 Zollee Williams FR Highland Prep 1:13.04 3
12 Jennifer Kobs JR Madison Highland 1:13.26 5
13 Jasmine Garcia SO Madison Highland 1:13.51 5
14 Rayna Shah FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.57 5
15 Emily Ator FR South Pointe 1:13.88 4
16 Mallika Khosla SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.93 4
17 Ayah Moukadam JR ASU Prep Poly 1:15.03 4
18 Jennad Mansour SR Canyon State 1:15.30 3
19 Sierra Ford JR BASIS Mesa 1:15.67 5
20 Ava English FR Lincoln Prep 1:16.11 3
21 Panashe Young FR Madison Highland 1:16.32 3
22 Danielle Rico JR ASU Prep Poly 1:16.93 4
23 Madeleine Swartz SO BASIS Mesa 1:16.98 4
24 Savannah Moffitt JR ASU Prep Poly 1:18.76 3
25 Alyssa Gray SO Orme 1:19.00 1
26 Emily Day SO Madison Highland 1:19.01 3
27 Sophia Mueller JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:19.78 2
28 Samantha Bloom FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:20.19 3
29 LeAnn Medina SO ASU Prep Poly 1:20.70 2
30 Ava Frias FR Lincoln Prep 1:20.96 2
31 Mallory Isaacson FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:22.37 2
32 Elle Ostrosky FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:24.39 2
33 Alexandra Lyon SO ASU Prep Poly 1:25.62 2
34 Charmelle Mhungu FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:30.97 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jon Wealing JR ALA Ironwood 52.92 12 10
2 Jake Virga FR Lincoln Prep 53.38 12 8
3 Hugo Lopez JR Madison Highland 54.06 12 6
4 Justin Vincent FR Heritage QC 55.07 10 5
5 Simon Bowen JR Madison Highland 55.20 12 4
6 Maxx Becker SO James Madison 55.84 12 3
7 Elijah Johnson SR South Ridge 56.31 11 2
8 Parker Denero FR ALA Ironwood 56.50 12 1
9 Timothy Sullivan JR BASIS Scottsdale 56.72 11
10 Jaden Diji Vaughan SO BASIS Mesa 56.73 10
11 Carmelo Gonzalez SR South Pointe 56.93 10
12 Clark Jemison JR ALA Gilbert 57.00 11
13 Dallin Parker FR ALA Gilbert 57.06 11
14 Quinn Lathrop SO James Madison 57.54 11
15 Javell Berry JR Canyon State 57.64 10
16 Elijah Boyd JR South Pointe 58.49 9
17 Leonardo Toruga FR Canyon State 58.55 6
18 Xavier Martin FR South Ridge 58.80 10
19 Elijah Rodgers 8 South Pointe 58.84 7
20 Brendan Voorhees FR ALA Gilbert 59.02 8
21 Felipe Guzman FR BASIS Scottsdale 59.31 8
22 Robert Ator JR South Pointe 59.43 8
23 Alexandre Borie SR BASIS Scottsdale 59.64 9
24 Jacob Jiang JR BASIS Scottsdale 59.84 7
25 Christopher Brown JR Canyon State 59.85 8
26 Jordan Steven SR James Madison 1:00.13 2
27 Jordan Core FR Cicero Prep 1:00.30 7
28 Lingfeng Chen SR Mission Heights 1:00.31 6
29 Trevor Collins 8 BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.44 7 1:00.435
30 Dillan Patel 8 BASIS Scottsdale 1:00.44 7 1:00.440
31 Zack Wiegand SO Jones-Gordon 1:01.18 8
32 Xavier LeFebvre SO Mission Heights 1:01.89 5
33 Juan Beltran FR Madison Highland 1:01.93 7
34 Devon Harris SR BASIS Scottsdale 1:01.95 6
35 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 1:02.05 6
36 Justin Davis FR South Pointe 1:03.08 5
37 Garik Takoushian SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:03.31 5
38 Jesse Hu SO BASIS Chandler 1:03.32 6
39 Michael Jennings JR South Pointe 1:03.58 6
40 Joshua Mowry SO Madison Highland 1:03.97 6
41 Chris Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 1:04.54 5
42 Yeabsera Kidane SR Orme 1:04.69 8
43 Aditya Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.05 4
44 Akash Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 1:05.21 5
45 Deshawndre Shivers SO South Pointe 1:05.64 1
46 Christian Juarez FR Madison Highland 1:05.95 5
47 Elijah Brown-Jeter JR ALA Ironwood 1:05.99 9
48 Bach Phan SO Orme 1:06.19 4
49 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 1:06.41 4
50 Aaditya Mantravadi JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:06.49 4
51 Damian Alvarez FR South Pointe 1:06.64 4
52 Corbin Mulholland JR ASU Prep Poly 1:07.54 4
53 Geronimo Villa SO Southwest 1:08.82 1
54 John Ritter SO Madison Highland 1:10.14 5
55 Logan Conway 8 BASIS Scottsdale 1:10.91 3
56 Alexander Hanson SO BASIS Chandler 1:11.42 1
57 Braum Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 1:11.93 3
58 Richard Rader JR BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.01 5
59 Bobby Vosquez FR South Pointe 1:13.17 3
60 Cory Williamson FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:13.87 3
61 Christian Campbell JR Ville de Marie 1:17.45 2
62 Micah Petersen FR Heritage QC 1:18.50 2
63 Danrick Rodriguez FR South Pointe 1:20.13 3
64 Diego Sanchez FR ASU Prep Poly 1:28.48 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jewelana Anderson JR Heritage QC 2:33.19 2 10
2 Teagan Fears FR ALA Ironwood 2:39.36 2 8
3 Nicole Reithal SO Legacy Wcknbrg 2:43.55 2 6
4 McKenzie Fears FR ALA Ironwood 2:45.10 2 5
5 Christee Ray FR Heritage QC 2:54.55 2 4
6 Rose Lynn Ritter FR Madison Highland 2:55.64 2 3
7 Arlene Sosa FR ALA Ironwood 2:57.25 2 2
8 Ayah Moukadam JR ASU Prep Poly 2:57.85 2 1
9 Brianna Connor FR ALA Ironwood 3:02.75 1
10 LeAnn Medina SO ASU Prep Poly 3:04.70 2
11 Jocelyn Kent FR ALA Ironwood 3:06.45 1
12 Mallika Khosla SO BASIS Scottsdale 3:07.15 2
13 Allison Basye SO ASU Prep Poly 3:07.46 2
14 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 3:08.91 2
15 Emily Day SO Madison Highland 3:17.06 1
16 Emily Ator FR South Pointe 3:18.19 1
17 Mackenzie Mullen FR ASU Prep Poly 3:20.33 1
18 Gabriela Chico Flores FR South Ridge 3:21.83 1
19 Rayna Shah FR BASIS Scottsdale 3:27.12 1
20 Mallory Isaacson FR BASIS Scottsdale 3:32.19 1
21 Ashley Soto SO Canyon State 3:33.14 1
22 Maya Devineni JR BASIS Chandler 3:35.34 1
23 Ava Nichols FR Madison Highland 3:50.72 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 2:06.76 3 10
2 Simon Bowen JR Madison Highland 2:12.20 3 8
3 Nishant Kannan JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:13.59 3 6
4 Colby Whiting FR ALA Ironwood 2:14.53 3 5
5 Samuel Shirley FR ALA Gilbert 2:15.34 3 4
6 Joshua Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 2:15.70 3 3
7 Angel Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 2:17.28 3 2
8 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 2:19.43 3 1
9 Armand Debray SO BASIS Mesa 2:21.90 3
10 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 2:23.10 3
11 Nathaniel Catlin JR Heritage QC 2:23.51 3
12 Alonzo Arambulo SR BASIS Scottsdale 2:24.10 2
13 Ben Agnew SO Jones-Gordon 2:24.99 3
14 Sebastian Perez JR Canyon State 2:26.28 3
15 Leonardo Toruga FR Canyon State 2:27.79 2
16 Thomas Andrewson FR James Madison 2:29.99 1
17 Laray Columbus Gray SO South Pointe 2:30.39 2
18 Christian Madrigal SR South Ridge 2:30.72 3
19 Xavier LeFebvre SO Mission Heights 2:31.08 2
20 Trevor Collins 8 BASIS Scottsdale 2:31.41 3
21 Connor Gross FR ALA Ironwood 2:31.60 2
22 Fernando Rosas Cuevas SR South Ridge 2:33.05 2
23 Dillan Patel 8 BASIS Scottsdale 2:34.18 3
24 Carlos Gomez JR Canyon State 2:35.06 2
25 Bach Phan SO Orme 2:35.38 2
26 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 2:36.30 3 2:36.293
27 Cameron Short FR Cicero Prep 2:36.30 2 2:36.299
28 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 2:37.45 2
29 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 2:38.85 2
30 Griffin Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 2:39.84 1
31 Maximus Smith SO ASU Prep Poly 2:40.49 2
32 Jarrod Searle FR BASIS Scottsdale 2:41.37 1
33 Sean Cook SR Mission Heights 2:42.25 1
34 Joshua Glinos SR South Ridge 2:42.90 1
35 Geronimo Villa SO Southwest 2:44.01 2
36 John Ritter SO Madison Highland 2:44.85 2
37 Connor Williamson SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:45.51 2
38 Aditya Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:47.83 1
39 Akash Kuppravalli SO BASIS Scottsdale 2:48.02 1
40 Logan Conway 8 BASIS Scottsdale 2:48.18 1
41 Mick Bahu FR Jones-Gordon 2:50.70 1
42 Mason Pulve JR ALA Gilbert 2:51.32 1
43 Ernesto Herrera SR South Ridge 2:51.34 1
44 Richard Rader JR BASIS Scottsdale 2:52.61 2
45 Braum Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 2:54.82 1
46 Cory Williamson FR BASIS Scottsdale 2:55.56 1
47 Micah Petersen FR Heritage QC 3:00.34 1
48 Blake Palmer FR Heritage QC 3:01.77 1
49 Franco Gervasio FR Thunderbird 3:19.45 1
50 Diego Sanchez FR ASU Prep Poly 3:19.86 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teagan Fears FR ALA Ironwood 5:44.28 10
2 Jewelana Anderson JR Heritage QC 5:49.96 8
3 Kenedee Theabold FR ALA Ironwood 6:07.65 6
4 Alexandra Zidel SR BASIS Scottsdale 6:25.08 5
5 Christee Ray FR Heritage QC 6:27.20 4
6 Nicole Reithal SO Legacy Wcknbrg 6:27.74 3
7 Arlene Sosa FR ALA Ironwood 6:34.87 2
8 Rose Lynn Ritter FR Madison Highland 6:47.27 1
9 Sakura Eguchi SO Paradise Valley 6:51.62
10 Miranda Barrios SR James Madison 6:52.05
11 Sierra Ford JR BASIS Mesa 6:54.19
12 Mallika Khosla SO BASIS Scottsdale 6:58.52
13 Allison Basye SO ASU Prep Poly 7:01.00
14 Ingrid Canales SO Southwest 7:04.42
15 Akane Yoshihara JR Mission Heights 7:05.95
16 Madeleine Swartz SO BASIS Mesa 7:06.38
17 Gabriela Chico Flores FR South Ridge 7:12.64
18 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 7:26.22
19 Kailee Gruenberger SR James Madison 7:29.47
20 Alexi Vogel JR ASU Prep Poly 7:33.88
21 Gisselle Leyva SO Canyon State 7:34.88
22 Grettah Courtad FR Thunderbird 7:36.89
23 Alexa Carvallo FR BASIS Scottsdale 7:48.91
24 Ava Nichols FR Madison Highland 7:55.81
25 Alexandra Lyon SO ASU Prep Poly 7:59.43
-- Katarin Guillot SR Orme DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 4:48.29 2 10
2 Colby Whiting FR ALA Ironwood 4:55.48 2 8
3 Nishant Kannan JR BASIS Scottsdale 5:00.46 2 6
4 Samuel Shirley FR ALA Gilbert 5:01.61 2 5
5 Angel Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 5:03.86 2 4
6 Armand Debray SO BASIS Mesa 5:06.33 2 3
7 Giovany Castellanos SO ALA Ironwood 5:07.20 2 2
8 Andrea Cherchi JR Orme 5:09.17 1 1
9 Robert Plowman FR ALA Gilbert 5:10.29 2
10 Carter Rae FR ALA Ironwood 5:10.57 2
11 Ryan Briones JR South Ridge 5:12.47 2
12 Josh Marsh SO Paradise Valley 5:14.35 2
13 Dylan Fielder SR Sycamore Canyon 5:17.34 2
14 Ben Agnew SO Jones-Gordon 5:18.71 2
15 Nathaniel Catlin JR Heritage QC 5:19.71 2
16 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 5:24.17 2
17 Micah Utz SO Paradise Valley 5:24.43 2
18 Caden Edgerton FR ALA Ironwood 5:25.17 2
19 Kasyap Chakravadhanula FR BASIS Scottsdale 5:27.83 2
20 Alexandre Borie SR BASIS Scottsdale 5:34.35 2
21 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 5:35.01 2
22 Aiden Holt FR Highland Prep 5:38.13 2
23 Nathan Kramer JR Madison Highland 5:40.10 2
24 Tanner Nixon JR Legacy Wcknbrg 5:41.31 2
25 Laray Columbus Gray SO South Pointe 5:42.10 1
26 Noah Feher FR Canyon State 5:43.17 2
27 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 5:44.16 1
28 Griffin Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 5:46.99 1
29 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 5:47.27 2
30 Connor Gross FR ALA Ironwood 5:47.75 1
31 Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie 5:48.30 2
32 Maximus Smith SO ASU Prep Poly 5:49.60 1
33 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 5:50.78 1
34 Cameron Short FR Cicero Prep 5:52.92 1
35 Dillan Patel 8 BASIS Scottsdale 5:55.68 1
36 Jonah Ortiz SO Sycamore Canyon 5:57.69 2
37 Yuku Mori FR Mission Heights 6:11.61 1
38 Alex Bouchard 8 Ville de Marie 6:13.89 1
39 Aaditya Mantravadi JR BASIS Scottsdale 6:14.26 1
40 Connor Williamson SO BASIS Scottsdale 6:14.53 1
41 Mick Bahu FR Jones-Gordon 6:15.37 1
42 Cory Williamson FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:15.83 1
43 Jarrod Searle FR BASIS Scottsdale 6:19.60 1
44 Ernesto Herrera SR South Ridge 6:20.39 1
45 Joshua Glinos SR South Ridge 6:21.23 1
46 Zach Gray FR James Madison 6:22.59 1
47 Adrian Flores SO Canyon State 6:32.39 1
48 Dino Rivadeneira FR Imagine Surprise 6:36.01 1
49 Kaleb Horn FR Imagine Surprise 6:36.80 1
50 Micah Petersen FR Heritage QC 6:48.47 1
51 Blake Palmer FR Heritage QC 6:56.57 1
52 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 7:02.13 1
53 Franco Gervasio FR Thunderbird 7:05.62 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teagan Fears FR ALA Ironwood 13:11.84 10
2 Kenedee Theabold FR ALA Ironwood 13:16.69 8
3 Arlene Sosa FR ALA Ironwood 15:30.10 6
4 Jocelyn Kent FR ALA Ironwood 15:49.78 5
5 Anai Urbieta Parente SO Madison Highland 16:17.10 4
6 Alexi Vogel JR ASU Prep Poly 16:32.10 3
7 Kailee Gruenberger SR James Madison 17:19.82 2
8 Alexa Carvallo FR BASIS Scottsdale 18:13.44 1
9 Ava Nichols FR Madison Highland 18:31.32
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery Bird SO Jones-Gordon 10:41.27 10
2 Jorge Sosa SO ALA Ironwood 10:53.38 8
3 Armand Debray SO BASIS Mesa 11:18.91 6
4 Andrew Mayo JR ALA Ironwood 11:19.26 5
5 Ryan Briones JR South Ridge 11:22.55 4
6 Giovany Castellanos SO ALA Ironwood 11:39.97 3
7 Jay-ar Gloria SO Madison Highland 11:51.37 2
8 Aiden Holt FR Highland Prep 12:01.36 1
9 Carter Rae FR ALA Ironwood 12:10.25
10 Noah Feher FR Canyon State 12:50.28
11 Marc Flom SR Madison Highland 12:55.69
12 Griffin Kimball JR ASU Prep Poly 12:59.37
13 Jared Burdett SR James Madison 13:00.97
14 Kai Kroodsma SR Madison Highland 13:02.65
15 Zachary Marckewicz SO Madison Highland 13:07.09
16 Chris Bautista SO ALA Ironwood 13:09.16
17 Kasyap Chakravadhanula FR BASIS Scottsdale 13:38.08
18 Eliel Leon FR Madison Highland 13:41.92
19 Easton Wilson FR ALA Gilbert 13:59.50
20 Sean Cook SR Mission Heights 14:14.78
21 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 15:14.16
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 16.80 3 10
2 Sydney Rockwood SO ALA Gilbert 17.77 3 8
3 Giselle Rodriguez FR ALA Ironwood 17.80 3 6
4 Superior Avery SO Canyon State 17.89 3 5
5 Abagail Ferguson SO ALA Gilbert 18.66 1 4
6 Bella Graves FR ALA Ironwood 18.90 3 3
7 Carly Emmett JR ALA Gilbert 19.61 2 2
8 Alyssa Carrasco FR Heritage QC 20.17 2 1
9 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 20.66 3 20.652
10 Megyn Lussier SO Imagine Surprise 20.66 2 20.653
11 Cassaundra Triolo SO Imagine Surprise 21.07 2
12 Savannah Hubert FR Imagine Surprise 21.17 1
13 Edith Townsend FR Madison Highland 21.48 1
14 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 21.49 2
15 Alicia Morris SO Imagine Surprise 25.51 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dewayne Anderson SR South Pointe 17.11 4 10
2 Zane Daigle FR Ville de Marie 17.30 4 8
3 Wyatt Maloy SR ALA Ironwood 18.43 4 6
4 Kayl Labedz SO ALA Ironwood 18.59 4 5
5 Adam Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 18.60 3 4
6 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 18.81 3 3
7 Zach Larger SO Madison Highland 18.94 4 2
8 Elijah Boyd JR South Pointe 19.57 4 1
9 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 19.79 4
10 RJ Gray SR James Madison 19.83 4
11 Tanner Nixon JR Legacy Wcknbrg 20.46 3
12 Aidan Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 20.83 2
13 Jace Goetz SO ALA Ironwood 21.11 3
14 Nathan Perkins FR Imagine Surprise 21.25 3
15 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 22.07 2
16 Dion Williams FR ALA Gilbert 23.14 2
17 Michael Lawson SO BASIS Chandler 23.54 2
18 Damian Arcos FR Imagine Surprise 24.62 1
19 Gabriel Navarro FR Imagine Surprise 25.02 1
20 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 26.92 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Rockwood SO ALA Gilbert 52.60 3 10
2 Isis Hampton-Cobb SO Canyon State 53.29 3 8
3 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 53.80 3 6
4 Bella Graves FR ALA Ironwood 55.13 3 5
5 Carly Emmett JR ALA Gilbert 55.44 3 4
6 Alyssa Carrasco FR Heritage QC 55.70 3 3
7 Madison Jones JR Madison Highland 57.06 2 2
8 Alexandra Zidel SR BASIS Scottsdale 57.08 2 1
9 China Pappillion SR Madison Highland 58.99 2
10 Lara Shingleton FR ALA Ironwood 59.22 2
11 Anica Wang SO BASIS Scottsdale 59.26 2
12 Samantha Bloom FR BASIS Scottsdale 1:04.37 1
13 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 1:05.18 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diego Aguirre SR ALA Gilbert 43.39 4 10
2 Zane Daigle FR Ville de Marie 44.24 4 8
3 Adam Hoffmeister SO BASIS Scottsdale 44.77 4 6
4 Wyatt Maloy SR ALA Ironwood 45.18 2 5
5 Benjamin Bradley JR ALA Gilbert 45.51 4 4
6 Angelo Garcia SO Madison Highland 45.55 4 3
7 Tyoun Woodard SO Canyon State 47.01 3 2
8 Zach Larger SO Madison Highland 47.40 4 1
9 David Allen SO Heritage QC 47.61 3
10 Kayl Labedz SO ALA Ironwood 48.10 4
11 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood 48.66 3
12 Sebastian Perez JR Canyon State 49.35 3
13 RJ Gray SR James Madison 49.38 3
14 Felipe Guzman FR BASIS Scottsdale 49.80 2
15 Aidan Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 50.40 2
16 Jake Virga FR Lincoln Prep 51.63 1
17 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 52.39 3
18 Michael Lawson SO BASIS Chandler 53.15 2
19 Dion Williams FR ALA Gilbert 55.85 2
20 Joe Zyadeh SO BASIS Scottsdale 56.08 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 51.40 2 10
1) Giselle Rodriguez FR 2) Mahogany Hicks FR
3) Miracle Brown-Jeter SO 4) Kamaria Sands JR
2 South Pointe 'A' 53.22 2 8
1) Jailah Diming SR 2) Moray Monroe 8
3) Rayvin Williams FR 4) Marshelle Roseboro SR
3 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 55.85 2 6
1) Rachel Jones SR 2) Alexandra Ludke FR
3) Makayla Milette JR 4) Mackenzie Milette JR
4 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 56.36 2 5
1) China Pappillion SR 2) Panashe Young FR
3) Jennifer Kobs JR 4) Zoe Ewell SO
5 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 57.14 1 4
1) Ashley Burt SR 2) Mary Calhoun JR
3) Alexandra Zidel SR 4) Layla Shahbander JR
6 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 57.46 2 3
1) Brooke Barentine SO 2) Alyssa Carrasco FR
3) Lydia Molina FR 4) Jaida Howell FR
7 Canyon State Academy 'A' 57.82 1 2
1) La'Dirah Ferguson SR 2) Isis Hampton-Cobb SO
3) Jennad Mansour SR 4) Superior Avery SO
8 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 1:04.27 1 1
1) Hannah Falvey SO 2) Amelie Garnand SO
3) Veronica Liesemeyer SO 4) Emily Liesemeyer JR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canyon State Academy 'A' 45.61 3 10
1) Tyoun Woodard SO 2) Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR
3) Blaise Wasanga JR 4) Rodney Sheppard SO
2 James Madison Prep 'A' 47.60 3 8
1) RJ Gray SR 2) Maxx Becker SO
3) Quinn Lathrop SO 4) Jordan Steven SR
3 Canyon State Academy 'B' x47.82 1
1) Daniel Jimenez SO 2) Latterian Harris SO
3) Christopher Brown JR 4) Jordan Baucom JR
4 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 47.84 3 6
1) Jacob Jiang JR 2) Nash Schultz JR
3) Timothy Sullivan JR 4) Felipe Guzman FR
5 South Ridge 'A' 48.59 2 5
1) Christian Madrigal SR 2) Elijah Johnson SR
3) Fernando Rosas Cuevas SR 4) Xavier Martin FR
6 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 48.77 3 4
1) Justin Halsey FR 2) Michael Rauba FR
3) Darius Mixon FR 4) Jonathan Netherly FR
7 Southwest Leadership Academy 'A' 48.87 2 3
1) Davonte Cherry JR 2) Augustine Cano JR
3) D'Laughn Davis SR 4) Trinidad Price SR
8 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 49.74 3 2
1) Angelo Garcia SO 2) Joshua Mowry SO
3) Carlos Lopez JR 4) Christian Casarrubia JR
9 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 49.76 2 1
1) David Angle SO 2) Thatcher Swartz SO
3) Josh Marsh SO 4) David Anderson SO
10 BASIS Scottsdale 'B' x49.93 2
1) Zachariah Jasser SO 2) Garik Takoushian SO
3) Joe Zyadeh SO 4) Richard Rader JR
11 Madison Highland Prep 'B' x53.24 1
1) Juan Beltran FR 2) Matthew Souder FR
3) Christian Juarez FR 4) Matthew Soto SR
12 Imagine Prep Surprise 'A' 1:04.81 1
1) Kaleb Horn FR 2) Damian Arcos FR
3) Dino Rivadeneira FR 4) Gabriel Navarro FR
-- Ville de Marie Academy 'A' DQ 2
1) Christian Campbell JR 2) Thomas Pueyo SR
3) Brian Garrido SO 4) Anthony Pueyo SO
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 4:35.02 10
1) Miracle Brown-Jeter SO 2) McKenzie Fears FR
3) Sophia Bernal FR 4) Kamaria Sands JR
2 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 4:37.02 8
1) Jewelana Anderson JR 2) Brooke Barentine SO
3) Christee Ray FR 4) Jessica Ensley FR
3 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 4:55.93 6
1) China Pappillion SR 2) Jasmine Garcia SO
3) Jennifer Kobs JR 4) Madison Jones JR
4 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 4:57.76 5
1) Mary Calhoun JR 2) Layla Shahbander JR
3) Mallika Khosla SO 4) Alexandra Zidel SR
5 South Pointe 'A' 5:02.04 4
1) Marshelle Roseboro SR 2) Emily Ator FR
3) Rayvin Williams FR 4) Moray Monroe 8
6 ASU Preparatory Academy Polyte 'A' 5:04.01 3
1) Danielle Rico JR 2) Alexandra Lyon SO
3) Ayah Moukadam JR 4) Hannah Tan JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canyon State Academy 'A' 3:44.35 2 10
1) Daniel Jimenez SO 2) Blaise Wasanga JR
3) Tyoun Woodard SO 4) Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR
2 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 3:48.45 2 8
1) Nash Schultz JR 2) Timothy Sullivan JR
3) Nishant Kannan JR 4) Adam Hoffmeister SO
3 American Leadership Gilbert 'A' 3:48.94 2 6
1) Clark Jemison JR 2) Samuel Shirley FR
3) Malakai Williams SO 4) Dallin Parker FR
4 Heritage Academy Queen Creek 'A' 3:48.95 2 5
1) Michael Ensley JR 2) David Allen SO
3) Hyrum Solano SO 4) Justin Vincent FR
5 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 3:51.58 2 4
1) Hugo Lopez JR 2) Carlos Lopez JR
3) Christian Casarrubia JR 4) Simon Bowen JR
6 James Madison Prep 'A' 4:02.35 2 3
1) Maxx Becker SO 2) Thomas Andrewson FR
3) Quinn Lathrop SO 4) RJ Gray SR
7 Jones-Gordon 'A' 4:05.46 1 2
1) Brett Barkosky FR 2) Zack Wiegand SO
3) Ben Agnew SO 4) Chase Lee SO
8 South Pointe 'A' 4:07.62 2 1
1) Robert Ator JR 2) Elijah Rodgers 8
3) Elijah Boyd JR 4) Carmelo Gonzalez SR
9 Highland Prep Surprise 'A' 4:21.68 1
1) Justin Halsey FR 2) Michael Rauba FR
3) Aiden Holt FR 4) Darius Mixon FR
10 Madison Highland Prep 'B' x4:31.14 1
1) Matthew Souder FR 2) Christian Juarez FR
3) Nathan Kramer JR 4) Matthew Soto SR
11 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 5:15.00 1
1) David Anderson SO 2) Josh Marsh SO
3) Micah Utz SO 4) Thatcher Swartz SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Leadership Ironwood 'A' 11:11.89 10
1) McKenzie Fears FR 2) Arlene Sosa FR
3) Teagan Fears FR 4) Kenedee Theabold FR
2 Paradise Valley Christian 'A' 11:56.80 8
1) Kendal Baranski SO 2) Jolie Falcon SO
3) Sakura Eguchi SO 4) Atzy Lopez SO
3 ASU Preparatory Academy Polyte 'A' 12:11.09 6
1) Allison Basye SO 2) LeAnn Medina SO
3) Mackenzie Mullen FR 4) Ayah Moukadam JR
4 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 12:41.99 5
1) Anai Urbieta Parente SO 2) Emily Day SO
3) Rose Lynn Ritter FR 4) Madison Jones JR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Highland Prep 'A' 8:57.48 10
1) Kai Kroodsma SR 2) Jay-ar Gloria SO
3) Hugo Lopez JR 4) Simon Bowen JR
2 Canyon State Academy 'A' 9:16.72 8
1) Sebastian Perez JR 2) Noah Feher FR
3) Juan Hugo Cortez SO 4) Leonardo Bennett-Clark JR
3 BASIS Scottsdale 'A' 10:03.82 6
1) Alonzo Arambulo SR 2) Ravi Patel SO
3) Alexandre Borie SR 4) Connor Williamson SO
4 South Ridge 'A' 10:26.60 5
1) Christian Madrigal SR 2) Fernando Rosas Cuevas SR
3) Joshua Glinos SR 4) Ryan Briones JR
5 South Pointe 'A' 10:29.80 4
1) Laray Columbus Gray SO 2) Damian Alvarez FR
3) Justin Davis FR 4) Michael Jennings JR
6 Ville de Marie Academy 'A' 10:47.71 3
1) James Blevins 8 2) Ben Baska 8
3) Alex Bouchard 8 4) Anthony Pueyo SO
7 James Madison Prep 'A' 11:11.40 2
1) Thomas Andrewson FR 2) Zach Gray FR
3) Jared Burdett SR 4) Jake Eggen SO
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahogany Hicks FR ALA Ironwood 5-00.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 4-10.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O O XXX
3 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 4-08.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO O XO XXX
4 Superior Avery SO Canyon State 4-04.00 4.50
4-04 4-06
O XXX
4 Jerni Theabold SR ALA Ironwood 4-04.00 4.50
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XXX
6 Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland 4-02.00 3
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 4-00.00 2
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXX
8 Arya Chethikattil JR BASIS Chandler J4-00.00 1
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XO O XXX
9 Sydney Rockwood SO ALA Gilbert 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Maloy SR ALA Ironwood 5-10.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11
O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Ethan Packard SR ALA Ironwood 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Malakai Williams SO ALA Gilbert 5-06.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO O XXX
4 Jordan Steven SR James Madison 5-04.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
5 Brandon Nelson FR Heritage QC 5-02.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O O XXX
6 Latterian Harris SO Canyon State J5-02.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O O XXX
7 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood J5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO O XXX
7 Tommy Walker FR South Pointe J5-02.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO O O XXX
9 David Allen SO Heritage QC J5-02.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XO XXX
10 Tanner Nixon JR Legacy Wcknbrg J5-02.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXO XXX
11 Kayl Labedz SO ALA Ironwood 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O XXX
12 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
13 Joshua Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie J5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
14 Zach Larger SO Madison Highland 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
15 Byron Butaney FR BASIS Scottsdale J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
16 Will Rosenberg FR BASIS Scottsdale 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
17 Joshua Walulik JR BASIS Scottsdale J4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXX
18 Aidan Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
19 Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
-- Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison NH
4-04
XXX
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie Milette JR Imagine Surprise 17-10.00 10
16-01 15-01.50 17-10
2 Mahogany Hicks FR ALA Ironwood 17-01.00 8
17-01 16-05.50 16-06.50
3 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 16-00.00 6
15-05 FOUL 16-00
4 Shyanne Henkis SR South Ridge 15-06.00 5
FOUL 15-06 13-01
5 Makayla Milette JR Imagine Surprise 15-05.50 4
14-06 15-02 15-05.50
6 Jerni Theabold SR ALA Ironwood 15-03.00 3
14-00 14-05 15-03
7 Micheala Hall FR ALA Ironwood 15-01.00 2
15-01 13-03 14-01.50
8 Dani Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 14-05.00 1
14-05 14-03 14-05
9 Sophia Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 14-03.00
12-10 13-09 14-03
10 Jailah Diming SR South Pointe J14-03.00
13-08 13-06 14-03
11 Nicole Reithal SO Legacy Wcknbrg 14-02.00
13-11 14-01 14-02
12 Zoe Ewell SO Madison Highland 14-00.00
FOUL 14-00 FOUL
13 Anica Wang SO BASIS Scottsdale 13-11.00
12-10 FOUL 13-11
14 Alexandra Ludke FR Imagine Surprise 13-07.00
12-09 13-07 13-02
15 Mary Calhoun JR BASIS Scottsdale J13-07.00
12-05.50 FOUL 13-07
16 Lady Jordan JR South Pointe 13-05.50
12-06 FOUL 13-05.50
17 Arya Chethikattil JR BASIS Chandler 13-03.00
12-02 13-03 FOUL
18 Kayla Cole JR South Pointe 12-08.00
12-08 FOUL FOUL
19 Layla Shahbander JR BASIS Scottsdale 12-00.00
12-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Ria Jeffers 8 South Pointe 11-10.00
11-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Veronica Liesemeyer SO Ville de Marie 11-08.00
FOUL FOUL 11-08
22 Laynee Fritz SO Madison Highland 11-06.00
11-06 FOUL FOUL
22 Megyn Lussier SO Imagine Surprise 11-06.00
11-06 FOUL FOUL
24 Maya Devineni JR BASIS Chandler 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL FOUL
25 Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland 11-01.00
11-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Hannah Falvey SO Ville de Marie 10-10.50
10-10.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Amelie Garnand SO Ville de Marie 10-10.00
FOUL 9-03 10-10
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaden Diji Vaughan SO BASIS Mesa 20-07.50 10
19-02 19-01.50 20-07.50
2 Dewayne Anderson SR South Pointe 20-06.00 8
18-10 19-07.50 20-06
3 Ethan Packard SR ALA Ironwood 19-11.50 6
18-10 19-11.50 FOUL
4 Joey Heywood JR ALA Ironwood 19-09.00 5
18-04 19-09 18-09
5 Tyoun Woodard SO Canyon State 19-00.00 4
17-05 19-00 17-00
6 Michael Ensley JR Heritage QC 18-08.00 3
FOUL 18-08 FOUL
7 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood 18-07.50 2
17-02 17-08.50 18-07.50
8 Tanner Nixon JR Legacy Wcknbrg 18-05.00 1
17-07 18-05 18-01
9 Maxx Becker SO James Madison 18-04.00
18-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Wyatt Maloy SR ALA Ironwood 18-02.00
18-02 18-02 FOUL
11 Trinidad Price SR Southwest 18-01.00
18-01 16-09 FOUL
12 Joshua Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 17-11.50
FOUL 16-11 17-11.50
13 Zane Daigle FR Ville de Marie 17-11.00
FOUL 17-11 FOUL
14 Devin Raymond SR Imagine Surprise 17-10.50
17-10.50 17-02.50 17-09
15 Carmelo Gonzalez SR South Pointe 17-10.00
17-08.50 17-08.50 17-10
16 Tommy Walker FR South Pointe 17-09.00
12-09.50 17-09 FOUL
17 Dallin Parker FR ALA Gilbert 17-08.00
16-03 16-09 17-08
18 Jace Goetz SO ALA Ironwood 17-05.00
17-04 17-05 17-05
19 Zachariah Jasser SO BASIS Scottsdale 17-02.00
15-11 16-10.50 17-02
20 Steve Ashbaugh FR Lincoln Prep J17-02.00
16-07 17-02 16-07
21 Brandon Nelson FR Heritage QC 17-01.00
16-07.50 17-01 17-01
22 Raiden Shepherd FR ALA Ironwood J17-01.00
17-01 FOUL 16-07
23 Jonathan Netherly FR Highland Prep 16-11.00
14-07.50 16-11 FOUL
24 Deshawndre Shivers SO South Pointe 16-10.00
15-04 16-03 16-10
25 Daniel Jimenez SO Canyon State 16-09.00
16-09 FOUL 16-09
26 Carlos Lopez JR Madison Highland 16-03.50
15-08.50 16-03.50 FOUL
27 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 16-01.50
16-01.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Terrance Taylor SR Sycamore Canyon 16-00.00
14-06.50 15-10 16-00
29 Brendan Voorhees FR ALA Gilbert J16-00.00
15-03 FOUL 16-00
30 Nathan Kramer JR Madison Highland 15-09.00
FOUL 15-09 FOUL
31 Jordan Core FR Cicero Prep 15-07.00
15-07 FOUL FOUL
32 Xavier LeFebvre SO Mission Heights 15-05.00
15-05 FOUL FOUL
33 Robert Ator JR South Pointe 15-04.50
FOUL 15-04.50 FOUL
34 Michael Lawson SO BASIS Chandler 15-02.00
FOUL 15-02 FOUL
35 Cesar Salazar FR Lincoln Prep 14-11.00
14-11 FOUL FOUL
36 Coleman Rigo FR Legacy Wcknbrg 14-08.00
14-08 FOUL FOUL
37 James Blevins 8 Ville de Marie 14-01.00
14-01 FOUL FOUL
38 Alex Bouchard 8 Ville de Marie 14-00.00
11-02 FOUL 14-00
39 Brett Barkosky FR Jones-Gordon 13-11.00
13-11 FOUL FOUL
39 Jayden Raymond FR Imagine Surprise 13-11.00
13-11 FOUL FOUL
41 Thomas Pueyo SR Ville de Marie 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
41 Anthony Pueyo SO Ville de Marie 13-08.00
13-08 FOUL FOUL
43 Jesse Hu SO BASIS Chandler 13-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13-06
44 Bobby Vosquez FR South Pointe 13-03.50
13-03.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Ben Baska 8 Ville de Marie 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
45 Joshua Walulik JR BASIS Scottsdale 13-02.00
13-02 FOUL FOUL
47 Nathan Perkins FR Imagine Surprise 12-10.50
12-10.50 FOUL FOUL
47 Daniel Johnston FR James Madison 12-10.50
12-10.50 FOUL FOUL
49 Byron Butaney FR BASIS Scottsdale 12-07.00
12-07 FOUL FOUL
50 Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison 12-03.50
12-03.50 FOUL FOUL
51 Kenny Juarez SR Madison Highland 11-11.00
11-11 FOUL FOUL
52 Blake Palmer FR Heritage QC 11-00.00
FOUL 11-00 FOUL
53 Danrick Rodriguez FR South Pointe 10-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10-00
54 Damian Alvarez FR South Pointe 9-08.00
9-08 FOUL FOUL
55 Justin Davis FR South Pointe 9-02.00
9-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahogany Hicks FR ALA Ironwood 36-06.00 10
35-03 36-06 35-10
2 Noelle Jensen SR ALA Ironwood 34-07.50 8
34-02.50 34-04 34-07.50
3 Dani Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 34-00.00 6
29-11 29-07 34-00
4 Jerni Theabold SR ALA Ironwood 32-00.00 5
FOUL 30-09 32-00
5 Bella Graves FR ALA Ironwood 30-09.00 4
30-09 30-01 FOUL
6 Sophia Bernal FR ALA Ironwood 29-11.00 3
29-04 29-09 29-11
7 Nicole Reithal SO Legacy Wcknbrg 26-01.00 2
26-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Veronica Liesemeyer SO Ville de Marie 25-04.00 1
FOUL FOUL 25-04
9 Fiona Francis SO Madison Highland 23-05.00
23-05 FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Packard SR ALA Ironwood 42-02.00 10
41-06.50 41-10.50 42-02
2 Kelton Gibbens SR ALA Ironwood 41-04.00 8
39-09.50 41-04 FOUL
3 Joey Heywood JR ALA Ironwood 40-05.50 6
40-05.50 40-05.50 40-04.50
4 Kayl Labedz SO ALA Ironwood 36-09.00 5
36-07 36-09 36-04
5 Zach Larger SO Madison Highland 36-05.00 4
35-02 36-05 35-05
6 Zane Daigle FR Ville de Marie 35-08.00 3
FOUL FOUL 35-08
7 Aidan Perkel FR Jones-Gordon 35-04.00 2
34-08 34-02 35-04
8 Carlos Lopez JR Madison Highland J35-04.00 1
FOUL 35-04 33-08
9 Tommy Walker FR South Pointe 33-10.00
33-10 FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Jiang JR BASIS Scottsdale 31-11.00
31-02 FOUL 31-11
11 Cameron Buckeye SO Madison Highland 29-10.00
FOUL 29-10 FOUL
12 Chris Peel JR Madison Highland 28-02.00
28-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Nelson FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Surovec SR Thunderbird 100-03 10
98-11 99-05 100-03 FOUL 93-10 91-04
2 Laguna Edwards FR Cicero Prep 94-09 8
92-04 89-04 94-09 89-05 88-03 87-11
3 Alycia Chavez SO ALA Ironwood 91-03 6
81-06 84-06 87-07 87-11 89-11 91-03
4 Meadow Luna FR ALA Ironwood 89-02 5
FOUL 89-02 79-01 69-10 77-04 81-02
5 La'Dirah Ferguson SR Canyon State 75-11 4
75-11 FOUL 64-00 65-07 FOUL 62-04
6 Kendal Baranski SO Paradise Valley 75-09 3
69-11 75-06 64-02 75-09 73-08 69-10
7 Ciera Gonzales SR ALA Ironwood 67-04 2
67-04 FOUL 67-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alondra De La Rosa SO Madison Highland 66-08 1
62-09 65-00 FOUL 66-08 63-08 FOUL
9 Greatness Ojum FR Orme 66-01
58-03 FOUL 66-01 FOUL 63-07 61-10
10 Nina Barry FR ALA Gilbert 64-10
59-10 64-10 FOUL
11 Emily Liesemeyer JR Ville de Marie 63-03
62-10 FOUL 63-03
12 Tatum Uptain SO ALA Ironwood 60-05
57-08 FOUL 60-05
13 Edith Townsend FR Madison Highland 51-09
FOUL 51-09 FOUL
14 Megyn Lussier SO Imagine Surprise 49-02
49-02 FOUL FOUL
15 Zoe Jensen SO ALA Ironwood 47-00
47-00 FOUL FOUL
16 Kaylah Preece FR ALA Gilbert 43-11
FOUL 43-11 FOUL
17 Noemi Soto SO Madison Highland 39-08
39-08 FOUL FOUL
18 Julie Hager JR Imagine Surprise 38-01
38-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Alicia Morris SO Imagine Surprise 34-11
34-11 FOUL FOUL
20 Cassaundra Triolo SO Imagine Surprise 28-06
FOUL 28-06 FOUL
-- Veronica Liesemeyer SO Ville de Marie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tianna Trepte JR BASIS Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alena Hicks SO Imagine Surprise FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diamond Graham SO Canyon State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tais Riboli SR Mission Heights FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner Payne JR ALA Gilbert 128-03 10
128-03 127-03 FOUL FOUL 123-06 109-05
2 Hyrum Burnham SO Heritage QC 126-08 8
126-08 111-04 83-10 111-00 113-02 112-08
3 Logan Dunlap FR Cicero Prep 117-01 6
102-02 114-08 116-02 116-01 117-01 107-11
4 Kade Thorley SO ALA Gilbert 103-06 5
100-06 93-04 103-06 96-01 102-08 100-00
5 Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison 102-07 4
86-07 93-02 96-07 98-10 102-07 98-04
6 Joseph Bertram SR Imagine Surprise J102-07 3
102-07 FOUL 96-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Angel Nance FR ALA Gilbert 96-10 2
85-03 92-00 86-11 96-10 FOUL FOUL
8 Luke Chappell SR ALA Ironwood 95-02 1
86-03 88-06 FOUL 88-04 81-06 95-02
9 Gabe Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 93-04
92-00 89-05 86-11 92-04 84-05 93-04
10 Joseph Shahenian SO Imagine Surprise 87-09
87-09 FOUL 80-06
11 Alexander Kobs SR Madison Highland 86-08
FOUL 74-02 86-08
12 Blaize Gegelman JR Orme 86-04
74-07 86-04 FOUL
13 Jacob Garrison FR ALA Gilbert 82-11
70-03 81-00 82-11
14 Alexander Hanson SO BASIS Chandler 82-04
73-11 82-04 FOUL
15 Jaiden Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 81-11
FOUL FOUL 81-11
16 Brian Garrido SO Ville de Marie 80-10
74-04 80-10 FOUL
17 Mick Bahu FR Jones-Gordon 78-10
FOUL 78-10 FOUL
18 Kyle Tobi SO ALA Ironwood 77-08
77-08 FOUL FOUL
19 Jesse Hu SO BASIS Chandler 75-04
FOUL 75-04 FOUL
20 Brendyn Davidson-Walker FR Cicero Prep 75-02
75-02 FOUL FOUL
21 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 75-00
75-00 FOUL FOUL
22 Marco Orduno SO Orme 71-03
71-03 FOUL FOUL
23 Nathan Perkins FR Imagine Surprise 67-00
67-00 FOUL FOUL
24 Grayson Frient SO Orme 65-05
FOUL 65-05 FOUL
25 Matthew Soto SR Madison Highland 64-05
64-05 FOUL FOUL
26 Coleman Rigo FR Legacy Wcknbrg 63-08
63-08 FOUL FOUL
27 James Gilbert FR Mission Heights 63-07
63-07 FOUL FOUL
28 Christian Campbell JR Ville de Marie 62-04
62-04 FOUL FOUL
29 Erik Finch-Soto FR ALA Ironwood 59-04
59-04 FOUL FOUL
30 Dreshon Tompkins FR Imagine Surprise 55-07
55-07 FOUL FOUL
31 Jake Baska FR Ville de Marie 51-00
51-00 FOUL FOUL
32 Frank Blevins SO Ville de Marie 46-08
46-08 FOUL FOUL
33 Dino Rivadeneira FR Imagine Surprise 37-11
37-11 FOUL FOUL
-- Douglas McSwine JR Sycamore Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Logan Whittaker FR Heritage QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Winger SR James Madison FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Louie Gonzales SO ALA Ironwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnathan Jones FR Highland Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Surovec SR Thunderbird 30-07.50 10
29-03.25 29-02 29-05 29-11.50 25-03 30-07.50
2 Diamond Graham SO Canyon State 29-09.75 8
29-07.50 28-09.50 28-04.25 29-09.75 29-04.75 26-01.25
3 Laguna Edwards FR Cicero Prep 28-06.25 6
23-07.50 27-02.75 28-06.25 26-03 27-03.50 27-01
4 Greatness Ojum FR Orme 28-06.00 5
27-11.50 27-05.25 27-08 28-06 26-10.25 23-03.25
5 Alycia Chavez SO ALA Ironwood 28-00.00 4
26-06.25 27-02.50 28-00 25-10.25 27-03.50 27-10.25
6 La'Dirah Ferguson SR Canyon State 27-07.50 3
24-02.25 24-01 27-07.50 24-02.75 26-04 27-04.50
7 Ciera Gonzales SR ALA Ironwood 26-07.50 2
26-04.75 26-07.50 24-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Keiyasia Joseph SO Canyon State 26-01.75 1
24-05.50 24-10 24-03.50 24-09 21-06.75 26-01.75
9 Noemi Soto SO Madison Highland 22-11.00
22-11 21-08.50 22-07
10 Alondra De La Rosa SO Madison Highland J22-11.00
22-11 22-05.25 22-01.50 21-05.75 21-05.50 21-06
11 Miranda Barrios SR James Madison 22-07.00
18-11.75 20-09.50 22-07
12 Emily Liesemeyer JR Ville de Marie 22-05.00
21-04.25 22-05 19-06
13 Ashley Soto SO Canyon State 22-00.50
18-02 21-04.50 22-00.50
14 Nina Barry FR ALA Gilbert 21-05.00
21-02.50 21-05 19-03.50
15 Julie Hager JR Imagine Surprise 19-11.50
18-09 19-02 19-11.50
16 Ashley Mullen JR ASU Prep Poly 19-08.25
18-07.50 FOUL 19-08.25
17 Kaylah Preece FR ALA Gilbert 19-00.75
16-06.25 18-10 19-00.75
18 Edith Townsend FR Madison Highland 17-11.00
17-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Mackenzie Mullen FR ASU Prep Poly 17-01.00
17-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner Payne JR ALA Gilbert 41-00.00 10
37-10.75 39-05.25 41-00 38-06.50 38-04 38-10
2 Latterian Harris SO Canyon State 40-07.25 8
39-00.50 37-07.50 38-07 40-07.25 36-09.25 38-03.75
3 Alexander Kobs SR Madison Highland 38-00.00 6
38-00 37-00.50 37-02.50 35-06.50 35-02.25 34-10
4 Hyrum Burnham SO Heritage QC 37-11.00 5
37-11 FOUL 37-06.50 FOUL FOUL 36-05.50
5 Oscar Madrid SO Southwest 37-05.00 4
35-08.50 36-04.75 FOUL 35-11 34-00.75 37-05
6 Joshua Liesemeyer SR Ville de Marie 36-05.00 3
36-05 34-01 31-04.50 28-02.50 31-09.50 33-02
7 Joseph Bertram SR Imagine Surprise 36-02.75 2
36-02.75 36-01.25 33-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carlos Flores JR Southwest 35-10.50 1
35-00.50 32-07.50 35-10.50 33-10.25 34-04.25 FOUL
9 Luke Chappell SR ALA Ironwood 35-10.25
34-07.50 33-03.50 35-10.25 33-03.50 31-05.50 35-01.75
10 Kade Thorley SO ALA Gilbert 35-03.00
33-00.25 35-03 33-04
11 Logan Dunlap FR Cicero Prep 34-11.00
34-11 32-03 32-05.25
12 Aydin Hopkins SR James Madison 34-07.50
31-01.75 34-03.50 34-07.50
13 Alexander Hanson SO BASIS Chandler 32-10.25
32-10.25 32-05.50 30-09.75
14 Angel Nance FR ALA Gilbert 32-05.25
32-05.25 31-00.75 31-01.50
15 Kyle Tobi SO ALA Ironwood 32-01.25
FOUL 30-08.50 32-01.25
16 Blaize Gegelman JR Orme 31-04.75
31-04.75 30-07.50 28-03.50
17 Gabe Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 31-02.00
31-01.50 27-05 31-02
18 Jaiden Ibarra JR ALA Gilbert 31-01.00
30-05.75 31-01 30-00.50
19 Steven Campbell SR James Madison 31-00.50
30-01.50 28-10.50 31-00.50
20 Matthew Soto SR Madison Highland 30-00.75
30-00.75 28-02.75 27-03.50
21 Joseph Shahenian SO Imagine Surprise 29-01.00
29-00.50 29-01 28-04.50
22 Louie Gonzales SO ALA Ironwood 29-00.75
FOUL 28-00.25 29-00.75
23 Brian Garrido SO Ville de Marie 28-11.25
26-08.75 FOUL 28-11.25
24 Carlos Gomez JR Canyon State 28-10.50
23-11.75 27-11.25 28-10.50
25 Jacob Garrison FR ALA Gilbert 28-04.75
28-04.75 28-01.50 27-01
26 Thomas Andrewson FR James Madison 27-00.00
26-10.50 27-00 FOUL
27 Coleman Rigo FR Legacy Wcknbrg 26-08.00
26-08 FOUL FOUL
28 Christian Campbell JR Ville de Marie 24-01.50
24-01.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Leonardo Toruga FR Canyon State 24-01.25
24-01.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Brendyn Davidson-Walker FR Cicero Prep 23-05.25
23-05.25 FOUL FOUL
31 Jake Baska FR Ville de Marie 22-05.50
22-05.50 FOUL FOUL
32 James Gilbert FR Mission Heights 22-03.00
22-03 FOUL FOUL
33 Erik Finch-Soto FR ALA Ironwood 21-08.25
21-08.25 FOUL FOUL
34 Noah Forman SO Jones-Gordon 20-09.25
20-09.25 FOUL FOUL
35 Damian Arcos FR Imagine Surprise 19-08.50
19-08.50 FOUL FOUL
36 Diego Sanchez FR ASU Prep Poly 19-03.50
19-03.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Dreshon Tompkins FR Imagine Surprise 18-11.00
18-11 FOUL FOUL
38 Frank Blevins SO Ville de Marie 18-09.00
18-09 FOUL FOUL
39 Zach Gray FR James Madison 17-00.25
17-00.25 FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership Ironwo 266.50 2) Heritage Academy Queen Cr 52
3) Madison Highland Prep 47 4) American Leadership Gilbe 42
5) Canyon State Academy 35.50 6) Imagine Prep Surprise 32
7) Thunderbird Adventist 20 8) BASIS Scottsdale 19
9) ASU Preparatory Academy Po 18 10) South Pointe 17
11) South Ridge 14 11) Cicero Preparatory Academ 14
13) Legacy Wickenburg Christia 11 13) Paradise Valley Christian 11
15) Orme 5 16) Lincoln Prep 2
16) James Madison Prep 2 16) Ville de Marie Academy 2
19) BASIS Chandler 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Leadership Ironwo 149.50 2) American Leadership Gilbe 72
3) Canyon State Academy 60 3) BASIS Scottsdale 60
5) Madison Highland Prep 54 6) South Pointe 43.50
7) Heritage Academy Queen Cre 30 8) Ville de Marie Academy 28
9) James Madison Prep 25 10) South Ridge 24
11) BASIS Mesa 19 12) Jones-Gordon 15
13) Lincoln Prep 8 13) Southwest Leadership Acad 8
15) Paradise Valley Christian 7 16) Cicero Preparatory Academ 6
17) Highland Prep Surprise 5 17) Imagine Prep Surprise 5
19) Sycamore Canyon Academy 2 20) Orme 1
20) Legacy Wickenburg Christia 1
|