8th Annual Cougar Invitational Results
8th Annual Cougar Invitational
Show Low High School
Show Low, Arizona - 4/13/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.04 2012 Lieke Elbersen, Show Low High School
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Div IV Auto: * 13.41
Div IV Prov: + 13.91
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 12.78 5.1 4 10
2 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake 12.98 5.1 4 8
3 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 13.66 5.1 4 6
4 Sielle Neal SO Florence 13.82 5.1 4 5
5 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley 13.90 5.1 4 4
6 Jamika Coleman JR Ganado 13.96 5.1 4 3
7 LaBelle LaFrance FR Ganado 14.19 5.1 4 2 14.186
8 Keyala Bevell FR Round Valley 14.19 5.1 4 1 14.189
9 Michelle Giddens SO Florence 14.31 4.0 3
10 Riannon Wilson SO Ganado 14.61 4.0 3
11 Sydney Halwood SR Chinle 14.65 4.0 3
12 Rory Lassiter SO Winslow 14.77 4.0 3
13 Kaleigh O'Gleason JR Window Rock 14.99 3.6 2
14 Abigail Benally FR Ganado 15.28 4.0 3
15 Tristan Waquiu FR Window Rock 15.37 5.3 1
16 Jazmyne Lopez JR Winslow 15.55 3.6 2
17 Natalie Webb JR Show Low 15.71 4.0 3
18 Alyssa Cordova FR Winslow 15.82 3.6 2
19 Nicholette Begay JR Chinle 15.87 3.6 2
20 Celeste Gonzales JR Winslow 15.89 3.6 2
21 Robyn Gray FR Chinle 16.61 3.6 2
22 Katelyn Paul FR Window Rock 16.78 5.3 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.41 2012 Tyler Johnson, Snowflake High School
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Div IV Auto: * 11.61
Div IV Prov: + 11.94
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shelton Mathis SR Florence 11.46 6.2 4 10
2 James Turner JR Show Low 11.56 6.2 4 8
3 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 11.59 6.2 4 6
4 Braden Weech SR Snowflake 11.79 6.2 4 5
5 Joshua Maignan SO Florence 11.85 6.2 4 4
6 Jace Applegate JR Show Low 11.91 3.9 3 3
7 Arian Fatah JR Round Valley 11.96 6.2 4 2
8 LJ Foster JR Round Valley 12.03 6.2 4 1
9 James Bordner JR Winslow 12.12 3.9 3
10 Pierce Hall SO Show Low 12.36 3.9 3
11 John Blackman SO Snowflake 12.46 4.1 1
12 Kaleb Newby FR Round Valley 12.47 3.9 3
13 Shandon Hatch SO Snowflake 12.58 3.6 2
14 Koye Tsosie SO Ganado 12.73 3.6 2
15 Kade Hogle FR Round Valley 12.74 3.9 3
16 Jovi Begay SR Ganado 12.87 3.9 3
17 Devin Willis SO Snowflake 12.95 3.6 2
18 Elton Kirk FR Ganado 13.03 3.9 3
19 Jimmizan Redhorse SR Window Rock 13.04 4.1 1
20 Trevor Boyd JR Chinle 13.25 3.9 3
21 Simon James FR Ganado 13.28 4.1 1
22 Leonardo Rojas FR Chinle 13.35 3.6 2
23 Devin John SO Chinle 13.58 3.6 2
24 Kalem Roanhorse SR Window Rock 13.69 3.6 2
25 Derian Long SO Window Rock 13.70 3.6 2
26 Aiden Bischoff SO Chinle 14.55 4.1 1
27 Nika Harrison SO Window Rock 15.08 4.1 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 26.33 4/17/2015 Becca Monson, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Div IV Auto: * 28.06
Div IV Prov: + 29.01
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 27.15 2.7 4 10
2 Kaybree Bevell SR Round Valley 28.74 2.7 4 8
3 Nizhoni Wortham SR Ganado 28.87 2.7 4 6
4 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 28.92 6.9 3 5
5 LaBelle LaFrance FR Ganado 29.43 6.9 3 4 29.423
6 Taylor Wilson SO Florence 29.43 2.7 4 3 29.426
7 Ashley Whiting FR Round Valley 29.64 3.7 1 2
8 Michelle Giddens SO Florence 30.58 6.9 3 1
9 Star Florez SO Show Low 30.88 6.9 3
10 Nevaeh Chee SO Ganado 31.13 2.7 4
11 Natalie Webb JR Show Low 31.51 6.9 3
12 Abigail Benally FR Ganado 31.57 3.7 1
13 Sydney Halwood SR Chinle 31.73 6.9 3
14 Jazmyne Lopez JR Winslow 32.14 6.9 3
15 Kaleigh O'Gleason JR Window Rock 33.85 5.2 2
16 Autumn James JR Chinle 33.92 5.2 2
17 Alyssa Cordova FR Winslow 34.65 5.2 2
18 Teishauna Begaye JR Chinle 34.97 5.2 2
19 Natisha Chase FR Window Rock 35.23 5.2 2
20 Robyn Gray FR Chinle 35.84 3.7 1
21 Katelyn Paul FR Window Rock 36.59 5.2 2
22 Erika Edmo JR Window Rock 37.77 5.2 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22.86 2012 Josh Weeks, Show Low High School
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Div IV Auto: * 23.61
Div IV Prov: + 24.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Maignan SO Florence 24.82 4.6 4 10
2 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low 24.97 4.6 4 8
3 Kaleb White FR Florence 24.98 4.6 4 6
4 Arian Fatah JR Round Valley 25.01 4.6 4 5
5 John Blackman SO Snowflake 25.32 2.7 2 4
6 Taylor Yasin JR Florence 25.70 4.5 1 3
7 Jeffrey Redmond FR Show Low 25.75 4.6 4 2
8 Jordan Napoleon FR Florence 25.89 2.7 2 1
9 Devin Willis SO Snowflake 26.19 4.5 1
10 Adam Haws SO Round Valley 26.30 4.6 4
11 Naataah Chief SO Window Rock 26.51 3.4 3
12 Shandon Hatch SO Snowflake 26.56 2.7 2
13 Jacob Ballard SO Snowflake 26.73 4.5 1
14 Jovi Begay SR Ganado 26.98 3.4 3
15 Jimmizan Redhorse SR Window Rock 27.03 2.7 2
16 Simon James FR Ganado 27.13 3.4 3
17 Matthew Avery JR Chinle 27.16 3.4 3
18 Keyshawn Yazzie FR Chinle 27.92 3.4 3
19 Koye Tsosie SO Ganado 28.34 2.7 2 28.336
20 Kalem Roanhorse SR Window Rock 28.34 4.5 1 28.337
21 Jaden Burk FR Round Valley 28.79 2.7 2
22 Derian Long SO Window Rock 28.92 3.4 3
23 Kyle James FR Ganado 29.16 2.7 2
24 MacKade Davis FR Round Valley 29.50 3.4 3
25 Nicholas Littleman FR Chinle 29.72 3.4 3
26 Tristen Tom FR Chinle 30.17 2.7 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.28 4/17/2015 Kyndness Broseman, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45
Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 1:03.24* 3 10
2 Courtney Hatch SR Winslow 1:04.48+ 3 8
3 Mary Layden SO Show Low 1:07.64 3 6
4 Nizhoni Wortham SR Ganado 1:08.12 3 5
5 Faith Rogers JR Snowflake 1:10.32 3 4
6 Kiara Jaramillo FR Round Valley 1:14.63 3 3
7 Sydnee Upchurch JR Winslow 1:14.70 2 2
8 Riannon Wilson SO Ganado 1:15.85 3 1
9 Denisha Nez JR Chinle 1:17.23 2
10 Natalie Webb JR Show Low 1:17.77 2
11 Teishauna Begaye JR Chinle 1:21.14 1
12 Esmeralda Celiz SO Show Low 1:23.97 2
13 Tristan Waquiu FR Window Rock 1:24.68 2
14 Autumn James JR Chinle 1:25.05 2
15 Melicia Yazzie FR Window Rock 1:27.47 1
16 Sydney Halwood SR Chinle 1:27.95 1
17 Erika Edmo JR Window Rock 1:28.40 1
18 Natisha Chase FR Window Rock 1:31.72 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.31 2011 Josh Weeks, Show Low High School
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Div IV Auto: * 52.46
Div IV Prov: + 54.56
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Floyd Craig IV JR Florence 55.61 3 10
2 Gabriel Ramierez SO Florence 56.62 3 8
3 Marquez Smith FR Ganado 57.48 3 6
4 Cameron Butts JR Florence 58.22 3 5
5 Michael James SO Ganado 59.31 3 4
6 Jeffrey Redmond FR Show Low 59.81 3 3
7 Jordan Napoleon FR Florence 59.93 3 2
8 Joshua Solomon FR Snowflake 1:00.03 2 1
9 Jimmizan Redhorse SR Window Rock 1:00.09 1
10 Jacob Ballard SO Snowflake 1:00.36 2
11 Devin Willis SO Snowflake 1:00.43 3
12 Shandon Hatch SO Snowflake 1:01.02 2
13 Cael Denetdeel FR Chinle 1:03.76 2
14 Cash Harvey SO Chinle 1:05.89 2
15 Dereny Long SR Window Rock 1:06.64 2
16 Devin John SO Chinle 1:07.23 1
17 Aiden Bischoff SO Chinle 1:09.69 1
18 Nika Harrison SO Window Rock 1:10.23 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:29.56 4/14/2017 Chamique DuBoise, Window Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96
Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Murphy SR Window Rock 2:37.79+ 10
2 Kiana Toadlena SR Window Rock 2:38.94+ 8
3 Janaya McIntosh SR Ganado 2:40.10 6
4 Gracie Williams FR Show Low 2:48.82 5
5 Allayah Reid JR Ganado 2:51.12 4
6 Sadie Jim SR Chinle 2:52.43 3
7 Dalilah Seeley JR Show Low 2:55.27 2
8 Mariah Jim SO Chinle 2:56.88 1
9 Ariana Quinones SR Winslow 2:57.15
10 Raquelle Curley SR Chinle 2:57.87
11 Keyah Jaques FR Window Rock 3:02.29
12 Maggie Shumway FR Snowflake 3:03.33
13 Eushawna Nodestine JR Winslow 3:03.86
14 Kailey Curley FR Window Rock 3:09.36
15 Autumn Qumawunu JR Winslow 3:14.44
16 Mia Quinones SO Winslow 3:19.23
17 Nektaria Sioris SR Florence 3:19.85
18 Liliana Romos FR Florence 3:22.12
19 Brianna Hobbs SR Chinle 3:24.91
20 Miliana Mack FR Florence 3:30.96
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:00.02 4/17/2015 Jordan Gardner, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48
Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jalen Chee SR Ganado 2:12.43 10
2 Beau Williams SO Show Low 2:16.41 8
3 Jarrell Singer JR Chinle 2:18.43 6
4 Shaun Hadley SR Window Rock 2:19.00 5
5 Josiah Tsosie SR Chinle 2:19.29 4
6 Keanu James JR Ganado 2:19.96 3
7 Keyshawn Sampson SO Ganado 2:20.61 2
8 Landon Hendricks SR Winslow 2:22.89 1
9 Cauy Fillingim JR Show Low 2:25.78
10 Jacob Webb FR Show Low 2:29.28
11 Stran Yazzie FR Chinle 2:30.54
12 Landon Shorty SO Winslow 2:30.57
13 Mauquais Prince FR Florence 2:37.58
14 Wyatt Manning FR Florence 2:44.56
15 Angel Lopez FR Florence 2:44.82
16 Heber Espinoza Gonnie FR Snowflake 2:44.97
17 Ezekiel StrangeOwl FR Window Rock 2:46.08
18 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 2:46.86
19 Jeryn Watchman SR Window Rock 2:47.77
20 Chance Mitchell SO Chinle 2:55.38
21 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 3:04.13
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:27.13 4/17/2014 Tatiana Gillick, Flagstaff
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alisia Honyumptewa JR Chinle 5:42.86& 10
2 Taylor Murphy SR Window Rock 5:52.09+ 8
3 Janaya McIntosh SR Ganado 5:57.71+ 6
4 Jayla McIntosh SO Ganado 6:07.27 5
5 Tyana Begay SO Winslow 6:21.85 4
6 Raquelle Curley SR Chinle 6:32.75 3
7 Shada Golden JR Ganado 6:35.25 2
8 Hannah Nichols FR Snowflake 6:35.78 1
9 Belle Walker FR Round Valley 6:38.24
10 Sadie Jim SR Chinle 6:38.92
11 Keyah Jaques FR Window Rock 6:51.68
12 Sarah Birtcher SO Snowflake 6:58.39
13 Miranda Neboyia SR Winslow 7:22.70
14 Julia Rosales SR Snowflake 7:40.10
15 Heather Tautimez JR Show Low 7:46.94
16 Kameron Gravatt JR Winslow 7:50.53
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:43.55 4/17/2015 Darrin Cly, Chinle
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13
Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josiah Tsosie SR Chinle 4:55.54 10
2 ReShaun Curley SO Ganado 5:07.08 8
3 Landon Hendricks SR Winslow 5:08.45 6
4 Jarrell Singer JR Chinle 5:14.49 5
5 Keyshawn Sampson SO Ganado 5:16.10 4
6 Ronaldo Martinez JR Florence 5:18.34 3
7 Keanu James JR Ganado 5:20.56 2
8 Nolan Begaye SO Winslow 5:21.98 1
9 Josiah Whitesinger JR Ganado 5:24.76
10 Bryant Navasie SO Winslow 5:24.83
11 Stran Yazzie FR Chinle 5:27.93
12 Kaden Clark FR Snowflake 5:34.94
13 Daniel Peterson JR Snowflake 5:39.21
14 Dereny Long SR Window Rock 5:40.99
15 Leander Charley FR Window Rock 5:46.43
16 Dylan Talley FR Show Low 6:06.17
17 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 6:20.35
18 Jeryn Watchman SR Window Rock 6:22.67
19 Nathan Francisco FR Chinle 6:27.31
20 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 6:39.09
21 Carson Rowley JR Florence 6:57.00
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:39.80 4/17/2015 Chamique DuBoise, Window Rock
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38
Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jayla McIntosh SO Ganado 13:17.18+ 10
1:24.496 (1:24.496) 3:01.530 (1:37.034) 4:46.996 (1:45.467)
6:32.162 (1:45.166) 8:13.596 (1:41.434) 9:58.261 (1:44.665)
11:42.559 (1:44.299) 13:17.177 (1:34.618)
2 Mignon Ritz FR Snowflake 13:28.67+ 8
1:33.014 (1:33.014) 3:14.984 (1:41.970) 4:58.857 (1:43.874)
6:42.849 (1:43.993) 8:26.414 (1:43.565) 10:13.023 (1:46.610)
11:58.712 (1:45.689) 13:28.661 (1:29.949)
3 Tyana Begay SO Winslow 13:34.21+ 6
1:32.112 (1:32.112) 3:14.026 (1:41.915) 4:56.290 (1:42.264)
6:40.153 (1:43.864) 8:24.298 (1:44.146) 10:08.431 (1:44.134)
11:53.326 (1:44.895) 13:34.205 (1:40.879)
4 Mya Ute FR Chinle 13:44.63+ 5
1:33.809 (1:33.809) 3:15.946 (1:42.137) 5:00.506 (1:44.561)
6:46.044 (1:45.538) 8:31.061 (1:45.017) 10:19.493 (1:48.433)
12:04.615 (1:45.122) 13:44.626 (1:40.011)
5 Darian Davis SR Chinle 13:48.63+ 4
1:22.839 (1:22.839) 3:01.086 (1:38.247) 4:46.677 (1:45.591)
6:32.806 (1:46.130) 8:25.576 (1:52.770) 10:19.021 (1:53.446)
12:06.667 (1:47.646) 13:48.624 (1:41.958)
6 Allayah Reid JR Ganado 13:58.49 3
1:33.704 (1:33.704) 3:16.277 (1:42.573) 5:02.679 (1:46.403)
6:54.651 (1:51.972) 8:42.905 (1:48.255) 10:31.595 (1:48.690)
12:20.913 (1:49.319) 13:58.486 (1:37.574)
7 Halli Wood JR Snowflake 14:21.64 2
1:44.881 (1:44.881) 3:40.750 (1:55.869) 5:35.563 (1:54.814)
7:34.642 (1:59.079) 9:31.267 (1:56.626) 11:27.267 (1:56.000)
13:17.023 (1:49.757) 14:21.635 (1:04.612)
8 Brianna Hobbs SR Chinle 17:26.20 1
1:42.456 (1:42.456) 3:47.776 (2:05.321) 6:02.438 (2:14.663)
8:23.953 (2:21.515) 10:46.697 (2:22.744) 13:07.027 (2:20.331)
15:22.988 (2:15.962) 17:26.193 (2:03.205)
9 Heather Tautimez JR Show Low 18:04.96
1:49.698 (1:49.698) 4:03.324 (2:13.626) 6:25.262 (2:21.938)
8:46.979 (2:21.717) 11:12.037 (2:25.059) 13:37.935 (2:25.899)
15:59.006 (2:21.072) 18:04.959 (2:05.953)
-- Mariah Jim SO Chinle DNF
1:32.288 (1:32.288) 3:13.865 (1:41.578) 4:58.609 (1:44.744)
6:50.966 (1:52.357) 8:47.423 (1:56.457) 10:38.538 (1:51.116)
12:37.002 (1:58.464)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:27.22 4/17/2015 Darren Joey, Chinle
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21
Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ReShaun Curley SO Ganado 10:59.54+ 10
1:17.455 (1:17.455) 2:37.994 (1:20.539) 4:00.549 (1:22.556)
5:20.561 (1:20.012) 6:45.423 (1:24.862) 8:12.582 (1:27.160)
9:38.944 (1:26.362) 10:59.539 (1:20.596)
2 Caleb Holiday FR Chinle 11:01.24 8
1:17.202 (1:17.202) 2:37.869 (1:20.667) 4:00.465 (1:22.597)
5:21.862 (1:21.397) 6:50.582 (1:28.721) 8:19.075 (1:28.494)
9:44.967 (1:25.892) 11:01.235 (1:16.269)
3 Josh LaFontaine JR Window Rock 11:21.89 6
1:17.425 (1:17.425) 2:38.620 (1:21.195) 4:01.578 (1:22.959)
5:27.403 (1:25.825) 6:59.125 (1:31.723) 8:30.437 (1:31.312)
10:01.741 (1:31.305) 11:21.882 (1:20.141)
4 Nolan Begaye SO Winslow 11:47.00 5
1:17.803 (1:17.803) 2:44.650 (1:26.847) 4:18.184 (1:33.535)
5:51.415 (1:33.232) 7:24.081 (1:32.667) 7:24.382 (0.301)
8:57.659 (1:33.277) 11:46.995 (2:49.337)
5 Bryant Navasie SO Winslow 11:50.76 4
1:27.665 (1:27.665) 2:57.425 (1:29.760) 4:24.930 (1:27.505)
5:54.238 (1:29.308) 8:55.128 (3:00.891) 10:26.857 (1:31.729)
11:50.752 (1:23.895)
6 Adriano Bia FR Chinle 11:51.38 3
1:20.430 (1:20.430) 2:48.203 (1:27.774) 4:19.226 (1:31.023)
5:52.679 (1:33.454) 7:25.714 (1:33.036) 8:59.533 (1:33.820)
10:28.020 (1:28.488) 11:51.373 (1:23.354)
7 Keaton Flake JR Snowflake 11:58.61 2
1:17.823 (1:17.823) 2:42.475 (1:24.652) 4:12.794 (1:30.319)
5:47.341 (1:34.547) 7:23.132 (1:35.791) 8:55.357 (1:32.226)
10:30.159 (1:34.802) 11:58.601 (1:28.443)
8 Aslan Pouncy FR Chinle 12:03.44 1
1:23.907 (1:23.907) 2:52.210 (1:28.304) 4:20.600 (1:28.391)
5:52.618 (1:32.018) 7:25.500 (1:32.883) 9:00.180 (1:34.680)
10:30.661 (1:30.481) 12:03.437 (1:32.777)
9 Josiah Whitesinger JR Ganado 12:19.82
1:26.064 (1:26.064) 2:52.527 (1:26.464) 4:22.471 (1:29.944)
5:58.700 (1:36.229) 7:35.734 (1:37.035) 9:16.318 (1:40.584)
10:55.678 (1:39.361) 12:19.819 (1:24.141)
10 Tristan Long SO Winslow 12:23.36
1:22.664 (1:22.664) 2:55.481 (1:32.817) 4:28.087 (1:32.607)
6:02.111 (1:34.025) 7:37.964 (1:35.853) 9:14.095 (1:36.132)
10:52.319 (1:38.224) 12:23.353 (1:31.035)
11 Cauy Fillingim JR Show Low 12:36.58
1:23.005 (1:23.005) 2:53.902 (1:30.897) 4:26.493 (1:32.592)
6:03.360 (1:36.867) 7:46.467 (1:43.108) 9:30.235 (1:43.769)
11:09.149 (1:38.914) 12:36.576 (1:27.428)
12 Leander Charley FR Window Rock 12:36.73
1:25.056 (1:25.056) 2:54.838 (1:29.782) 4:27.258 (1:32.421)
6:02.001 (1:34.743) 7:39.288 (1:37.287) 9:20.998 (1:41.711)
11:04.564 (1:43.567) 12:36.722 (1:32.158)
13 Junior Lee SO Winslow 12:46.16
1:28.381 (1:28.381) 3:03.880 (1:35.499) 4:41.055 (1:37.175)
6:19.298 (1:38.244) 7:59.334 (1:40.036) 9:39.298 (1:39.964)
11:16.427 (1:37.130) 12:46.154 (1:29.727)
14 Bryce Coffey SO Florence 13:17.37
1:24.228 (1:24.228) 3:00.603 (1:36.375) 4:42.765 (1:42.163)
6:26.582 (1:43.818) 8:14.106 (1:47.524) 9:58.397 (1:44.292)
11:42.037 (1:43.641) 13:17.370 (1:35.333)
15 Archie Cameron JR Round Valley 13:17.84
1:30.063 (1:30.063) 3:10.484 (1:40.421) 4:48.784 (1:38.301)
6:31.016 (1:42.232) 8:15.517 (1:44.502) 10:00.339 (1:44.822)
11:44.447 (1:44.109) 13:17.831 (1:33.385)
16 Dylan Talley FR Show Low 13:32.32
1:29.237 (1:29.237) 3:06.029 (1:36.792) 4:42.110 (1:36.082)
6:25.725 (1:43.615) 8:10.738 (1:45.013) 9:59.638 (1:48.901)
11:47.084 (1:47.447) 13:32.316 (1:45.232)
17 Chance Mitchell SO Chinle 13:56.08
1:37.056 (1:37.056) 3:17.077 (1:40.021) 4:57.125 (1:40.049)
6:45.221 (1:48.096) 8:32.288 (1:47.068) 10:23.910 (1:51.622)
12:16.517 (1:52.607) 13:56.073 (1:39.556)
18 Kade Hogle FR Round Valley 14:26.52
1:38.227 (1:38.227) 3:26.780 (1:48.553) 5:20.493 (1:53.714)
7:14.643 (1:54.151) 9:09.525 (1:54.883) 11:00.039 (1:50.514)
12:50.359 (1:50.320) 14:26.518 (1:36.159)
19 Manassah Flake SR Snowflake 14:32.08
1:29.492 (1:29.492) 3:15.711 (1:46.219) 5:07.734 (1:52.024)
7:06.293 (1:58.559) 9:01.034 (1:54.742) 11:01.614 (2:00.580)
12:53.188 (1:51.574) 14:32.073 (1:38.886)
20 Carson Rowley JR Florence 15:38.10
1:31.979 (1:31.979) 3:23.596 (1:51.618) 5:21.831 (1:58.235)
7:24.882 (2:03.052) 9:29.969 (2:05.088) 11:34.098 (2:04.129)
13:39.482 (2:05.385) 15:38.094 (1:58.613)
21 MacKade Davis FR Round Valley 16:34.85
1:39.931 (1:39.931) 3:42.866 (2:02.935) 5:52.234 (2:09.369)
8:08.365 (2:16.132) 10:20.938 (2:12.573) 12:27.243 (2:06.305)
14:30.477 (2:03.235) 16:34.846 (2:04.370)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.52 2012 Ciara Daniel, Window Rock High School
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Div IV Auto: * 17.23
Div IV Prov: + 19.01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 17.21* 1.4 10
2 Sielle Neal SO Florence 17.88& 1.4 8
3 Cortney Greenwood SO Ganado 19.42 1.4 6
4 Jefawn Eskeets SR Ganado 21.09 1.4 5
5 Kahlea Moore FR Window Rock 22.05 1.4 4
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.13 4/17/2014 Tanner Bingham, Round Valley
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Div IV Auto: * 16.58
Div IV Prov: + 18.46
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 15.65 3.4 10
2 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low 17.35 3.4 8
3 Juan Curley JR Chinle 17.67 3.4 6
4 Jack Baird SO Show Low 18.19 3.4 5
5 Richard James SR Ganado 18.54 3.4 4
6 Cael Denetdeel FR Chinle 19.19 3.4 3
7 Cash Harvey SO Chinle 20.10 3.4 2
8 Keanu Dooline SO Ganado 21.52 3.4 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 49.39 4/17/2014 Kilee Richards, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Div IV Auto: * 50.96
Div IV Prov: + 54.52
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shada Golden JR Ganado 58.94 1
2 Jefawn Eskeets SR Ganado 1:03.61 1
3 Kahlea Moore FR Window Rock 1:05.28 1
-- Nykki Brady SR Round Valley NT 2
-- Star Florez SO Show Low NT 2
-- Cortney Greenwood SO Ganado NT 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.41 2012 Brit Smith, Snowflake High School
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Div IV Auto: * 43.09
Div IV Prov: + 46.08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juan Curley JR Chinle 46.00+ 10
2 Jack Baird SO Show Low 48.07 8
3 Richard James SR Ganado 49.62 6
4 Cael Denetdeel FR Chinle 51.05 5
5 Keanu Dooline SO Ganado 51.13 4
6 Zac Bloomfield SO Snowflake 52.07 3
7 Cash Harvey SO Chinle 54.82 2
8 Nicholas Littleman FR Chinle 55.99 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.65 4/17/2015 Show Low High School, Show Low
K Broseman, B Monson, R Monson, M Flake
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
Div IV Auto: * 53.10
Div IV Prov: + 58.92
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Round Valley 55.26+ 10
1) Kaybree Bevell SR 2) Keyala Bevell FR
3) Ashley Whiting FR 4) Bella Salazar FR
2 Ganado 59.04 8
1) LaBelle LaFrance FR 2) Lindsey Sandoval FR
3) Nevaeh Chee SO 4) Shada Golden JR
3 Chinle 1:04.28 6
1) Denisha Nez JR 2) Jess Carroll FR
3) Autumn James JR 4) Namioke Honie FR
4 Window Rock 1:06.12 5
1) Eleanor Milford FR 2) Kailey Curley FR
3) Kymberly Pablo SR 4) Tristan Waquiu FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43.53 4/14/2017 Snowflake, Snowflake
M Willis, D Chapman, L Hoopes, T Willis
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
Div IV Auto: * 45.56
Div IV Prov: + 49.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winslow 46.48+ 10
1) James Bordner JR 2) Jason Sandoval SO
3) Noah Upchurch SR 4) Mikel Bonner SR
2 Florence 46.86+ 8
1) Arvonte Neal SR 2) Shelton Mathis SR
3) Joshua Maignan SO 4) Cameron Butts JR
3 Round Valley 48.54+ 6
1) LJ Foster JR 2) Arian Fatah JR
3) Kaleb Newby FR 4) Colter Hogle JR
4 Ganado 50.99 5
1) Jovi Begay SR 2) Kyle James FR
3) Michael James SO 4) Elton Kirk FR
5 Chinle 52.61 4
1) Jonathan Robertson FR 2) Matthew Avery JR
3) Roland Lee JR 4) Juan Curley JR
6 Window Rock 52.77 3
1) Keevin Begay SO 2) Naataah Chief SO
3) Ezekiel StrangeOwl FR 4) Burke Williams JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:18.47 4/17/2014 Show Low High School, Show Low
M Brannon, B Monson, M Flake, K Broseman
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21
Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Show Low 4:40.31+ 10
1) Star Florez SO 2) Sydney Keime SO
3) Gracie Williams FR 4) Mary Layden SO
2 Winslow 4:42.47+ 8
1) Courtney Hatch SR 2) Lacey Garrett JR
3) Sydnee Upchurch JR 4) Rory Lassiter SO
3 Ganado 4:50.26+ 6
1) Nizhoni Wortham SR 2) Jamika Coleman JR
3) Shada Golden JR 4) Lindsey Sandoval FR
4 Round Valley 4:52.73+ 5
1) Kaybree Bevell SR 2) Keyala Bevell FR
3) Belle Walker FR 4) Ashley Whiting FR
5 Window Rock 4:56.95+ 4
1) Taylor Murphy SR 2) Kiana Toadlena SR
3) Kailey Curley FR 4) Eleanor Milford FR
6 Chinle 5:20.37 3
1) Alisia Honyumptewa JR 2) Sadie Jim SR
3) Darian Davis SR 4) Mya Ute FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:33.53 4/17/2015 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
T Frei, L Craun, K Wood, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33
Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winslow 3:53.97+ 10
1) James Bordner JR 2) Mikel Bonner SR
3) Noah Upchurch SR 4) Jason Sandoval SO
2 Florence 3:57.22 8
1) Trevor Heikes SR 2) Floyd Craig IV JR
3) Ronaldo Martinez JR 4) Gabriel Ramierez SO
3 Chinle 4:03.43 6
1) Dustin Tsosie JR 2) Caleb Holiday FR
3) Juan Curley JR 4) Jonathan Robertson FR
4 Ganado 4:03.60 5
1) Simon James FR 2) Michael James SO
3) Elton Kirk FR 4) Marquez Smith FR
5 Window Rock 4:13.55 4
1) Keevin Begay SO 2) Shaun Hadley SR
3) Josh LaFontaine JR 4) Dereny Long SR
6 Snowflake 4:17.10 3
1) Jacob Ballard SO 2) Shandon Hatch SO
3) Devin Willis SO 4) Joshua Solomon FR
7 Round Valley 4:26.44 2
1) LJ Foster JR 2) Kade Hogle FR
3) Adam Haws SO 4) Garrett Sloan FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:19.12 4/17/2015 Show Low High School, Show Low
D Crandell, M Stock, C Hutson, K Broseman
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34
Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chinle 11:34.10& 10
1) Alisia Honyumptewa JR 2) Darian Davis SR
3) Mya Ute FR 4) Raquelle Curley SR
2 Show Low 11:49.18+ 8
1) Star Florez SO 2) Mary Layden SO
3) Rachel Layden SR 4) Gracie Williams FR
3 Snowflake 11:53.76+ 6
1) Ciara DeSpain FR 2) Maggie Shumway FR
3) Julia Rosales SR 4) Hannah Whitman FR
4 Winslow 12:15.69+ 5
1) Ariana Quinones SR 2) Eushawna Nodestine JR
3) Tyana Begay SO 4) Autumn Qumawunu JR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:25.85 4/17/2015 Snowflake High School, Snowflake
J Lunt, T Frei, K Davis, J Gardner
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90
Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ganado 9:05.19+ 10
1) Jalen Chee SR 2) ReShaun Curley SO
3) Keyshawn Sampson SO 4) Marquez Smith FR
2 Show Low 9:19.38+ 8
1) Reichen Cooke SO 2) Jeffrey Redmond FR
3) Jacob Webb FR 4) Beau Williams SO
3 Chinle 9:20.15+ 6
1) Josiah Tsosie SR 2) Jarrell Singer JR
3) Caleb Holiday FR 4) Aslan Pouncy FR
4 Window Rock 9:47.08+ 5
1) Keevin Begay SO 2) Shaun Hadley SR
3) Josh LaFontaine JR 4) Dereny Long SR
5 Florence 10:18.59 4
1) Ronaldo Martinez JR 2) Floyd Craig IV JR
3) Wyatt Manning FR 4) Bryce Coffey SO
6 Snowflake 10:27.97 3
1) Hunter Hall FR 2) Aadam Palmer FR
3) Heber Espinoza Gonnie FR 4) Kaden Clark FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-00 2012 Baylee Schroeder, Show Low High School
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Hall JR Show Low 4-10.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
2 Marian Gomez SR Round Valley 4-08.00& 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
3 Caitlin Crosby FR Snowflake J4-08.00& 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
4 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 4-04.00 5
4-04 4-06
O XXX
5 Lauren Hunt SR Snowflake 4-02.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-08 4/14/2017 Dylan Kay, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jabril Neal SR Florence 5-06.00+ 10
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
2 Mason Hunt FR Snowflake J5-06.00+ 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XO XXX
3 Troy Brinkerhoff SO Snowflake J5-06.00+ 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXP X
4 Gannon Larson FR Snowflake 5-04.00+ 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXX
5 Kaleb Newby FR Round Valley 5-02.00 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
5 LJ Foster JR Round Valley 5-02.00 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
7 Jaden Burk FR Round Valley 5-00.00 2
5-00 5-02
O XXX
8 Christian Watson FR Snowflake J5-00.00 1
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Trevor Heikes SR Florence NH
5-04
XXX
-- Simon James FR Ganado NH
5-00
XXX
-- Kyle James FR Ganado NH
5-00
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9-06 4/5/2013 Angelica Milligan, Winslow High School
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 10-07.00! 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-07 11-00
XO O XXO O XXX
2 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 9-00.00^ 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XO O XXX
3 Laylan Turner SO Show Low J9-00.00^ 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 8-06.00* 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
5 Kaybree Bevell SR Round Valley 8-00.00* 4
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O XXX
6 Marley Binnie FR Show Low J8-00.00* 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XO XXX
7 Natalya Lyman JR Snowflake 7-06.00& 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O O XXX
7 Callie Shumway SO Blue Ridge 7-06.00& 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O O XXX
7 Gretchen Knox SO Blue Ridge 7-06.00& 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P O O XXX
10 Janie Tenney JR Snowflake 7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O O XXX
10 Celeste Gonzales JR Winslow 7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
12 Emily Shumway JR Snowflake J7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
13 Keyala Bevell FR Round Valley J7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
14 Ashley Whiting FR Round Valley J7-00.00+
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XO XXX
15 Alyssa Cordova FR Winslow 6-00.00+
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Rory Lassiter SO Winslow NH
6-00
XXX
-- Sydnee Upchurch JR Winslow NH
6-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14-03 4/17/2014 Quentin Scott, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Div IV Auto: * 11-00
Div IV Prov: + 8-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Turner JR Show Low 13-06.00^ 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O O XXX
2 James Brogan SR Show Low J13-06.00^ 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Jace Applegate JR Show Low 13-00.00^ 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO XXX
4 Payson Stepp SO Snowflake 12-00.00* 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
5 Mikel Bonner SR Winslow J12-00.00* 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O P XO XXX
5 Garrett Penrod SR Blue Ridge J12-00.00* 3.50
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
7 Daelyn Toone SR Show Low J12-00.00* 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
8 Ely Ellsworth SO Blue Ridge 11-06.00* 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XO O XXX
9 Benjamin Lara SO Snowflake 11-00.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
10 Jacob Berg SO Winslow 10-06.00&
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO O XXX
11 Ty Applegate FR Show Low J10-06.00&
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XO XXX
12 Jason Sandoval SO Winslow 10-00.00+
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
13 Pierce Hall SO Show Low J10-00.00+
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
14 Zac Bloomfield SO Snowflake 9-00.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
15 Jacob Ballard SO Snowflake J9-00.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO O XXX
16 Joshua Solomon FR Snowflake J9-00.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XO O XXX
17 Hayden Flake FR Snowflake J9-00.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
18 Chase Sorenson JR Blue Ridge J9-00.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O XXO XXX
19 Ben Moses FR Show Low 8-06.00+
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
20 Joseph Flake JR Blue Ridge 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- MacKade Davis FR Round Valley NH
8-00
XXX
-- Kade Hogle FR Round Valley NH
8-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-01.25 2012 Brook Trickey, St. Johns High School
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Div IV Auto: * 15-10
Div IV Prov: + 14-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wilson SO Florence 14-07.00 2.1 10
FOUL 14-07(2.1) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL 13-07(-6.4) FOUL
2 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 13-11.50 0.5 8
FOUL 12-08.50(-1.4) 13-03.50(3.6) 13-04.50(-1.9) 13-10(-3.1) 13-11.50(0.5)
3 Kymberly Pablo SR Window Rock 13-08.00 -0.8 6
11-02(-4.1) 12-09(-1.0) 12-10(-2.1) 11-00(-7.0) 12-00.50(-5.4) 13-08(-0.8)
4 McKenzie Adams JR Show Low 12-07.50 -2.2 5
FOUL 12-07.50(-2.2) 12-02(-1.1) 12-03(-5.3) 12-07.50(-6.3) FOUL
5 Delilah Chappell JR Show Low J12-07.50 -1.1 4
12-00.50(-3.4) 12-07.50(-1.1) 12-06(-2.1) 11-10(-6.1) 11-05.50(-6.2) 11-07.50(-5.9)
6 Miranda Neboyia SR Winslow 12-05.00 -2.8 3
FOUL FOUL 11-09(-6.0) FOUL FOUL 12-05(-2.8)
7 Emma Hall JR Show Low 12-04.50 -1.2 2
11-10.50(-2.1) 12-04.50(-1.2) FOUL 10-09(-5.5) 11-04(-7.7) FOUL
8 Kailey Curley FR Window Rock 11-08.00 -1.2 1
11-08(-1.2) 9-10(-1.9) 7-03(-1.4)
9 Lindsey Sandoval FR Ganado 11-07.00 -2.2
11-07(-2.2) 11-04(-1.9) FOUL
10 Liliana Romos FR Florence 11-06.50 -0.9
11-06(-1.1) 11-06.50(-0.9) 11-03(-1.8) 11-01(-1.5) 11-04(-6.3) 11-04.50(-4.2)
11 Tristan Waquiu FR Window Rock 11-05.50 -5.5
10-04(-2.5) 11-02(-2.1) 11-05.50(-5.5)
12 Aysia Rodriguez SO Winslow 10-09.00 NWI
9-06(-5.9) 9-10(-4.2) 10-09(NWI)
13 Robyn Gray FR Chinle 9-10.00 -1.4
FOUL 9-10(-1.4) FOUL
14 Melicia Yazzie FR Window Rock 9-04.00 -1.9
9-00(-4.7) 9-04(-1.9) 9-04(-1.9)
-- Denisha Nez JR Chinle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jess Carroll FR Chinle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-04.50 2012 Konner Lee, St. Johns High School
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Div IV Auto: * 20-05
Div IV Prov: + 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 18-07.50+ -3.2 10
17-01(-2.6) 17-00(-2.2) FOUL 17-10.50(-2.6) 18-07.50(-3.2) 17-10.50(-5.4)
2 Justin Curley SR Ganado 18-01.00 -2.2 8
16-11(-6.0) 17-09.50(-2.3) 14-04.50(-2.2) 18-01(-2.2) FOUL FOUL
3 Mikel Bonner SR Winslow 17-08.00 -3.1 6
17-08(-3.1) 17-07.50(-3.6) FOUL 16-07(-4.8) FOUL 16-07(-2.7)
4 Dimitri Yazzie SR Ganado 17-07.00 -2.2 5
FOUL 17-07(-2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Trevor Heikes SR Florence 17-03.00 -0.6 4
17-03(-0.6) 16-08(-2.6) 17-02(-4.5)
6 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low 17-01.50 -3.9 3
FOUL 17-01.50(-3.9) PASS
7 Arian Fatah JR Round Valley 16-04.00 -1.9 2
13-05(-1.5) 16-02(-5.3) 16-04(-1.9)
8 Jacob Berg SO Winslow 15-10.50 -2.4 1
FOUL 15-10.50(-2.4) FOUL
9 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 15-07.00 -2.0
14-11(-0.4) 15-07(-2.0) 15-04.50(-2.1)
10 Jovi Begay SR Ganado 15-01.50 -4.2
14-08(-5.7) 14-07(-3.1) 15-01.50(-4.2)
11 Koye Tsosie SO Ganado 14-11.00 -0.1
14-01.50(-2.4) 14-04(-1.3) 14-11(-0.1)
12 Miguel Belarmino SO Show Low J14-11.00 -5.5
FOUL FOUL 14-11(-5.5)
13 Kalem Roanhorse SR Window Rock 14-07.00 -1.4
13-01(-3.2) 14-07(-1.4) 13-11.50(2.6)
14 Naataah Chief SO Window Rock 13-10.50 -6.9
13-08.50(-4.0) 13-10.50(-6.9) FOUL
15 Nicholas Littleman FR Chinle 13-09.00 -3.7
13-07(-2.2) 13-06(-1.9) 13-09(-3.7)
16 Keyshawn Yazzie FR Chinle 12-10.00 -1.6
11-11(-6.1) 12-07.50(-3.6) 12-10(-1.6)
17 Tristen Tom FR Chinle 12-08.00 -3.2
12-02.50(-1.9) 11-00(-5.6) 12-08(-3.2)
18 Jonathan Robertson FR Chinle 12-07.00 -1.6
12-05(-4.6) 12-06(-1.2) 12-07(-1.6)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34-03 4/17/2015 Kadi Johnson, Snowflake
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Div IV Auto: * 32-00
Div IV Prov: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 31-04.25& -3.4 10
30-11(-3.0) 29-11(-3.4) 31-04.25(-3.4) 29-08.50(-4.4) 30-05(-2.8) 30-00(-5.1)
2 Emma Hall JR Show Low 30-02.00+ -4.3 8
FOUL(-3.3) 20-04(-2.8) FOUL(-0.6) 30-02(-4.3) FOUL(-5.0) 29-10(-4.4)
3 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 28-08.00+ -2.8 6
FOUL(-2.9) 28-03(-3.0) 28-08(-2.8) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL 26-04(-2.8)
4 Paige Murrey SR Winslow 27-01.00 -2.4 5
26-07(-4.1) 25-01(-5.9) 26-08(-2.7) 26-03(-2.3) 26-09(-4.2) 27-01(-2.4)
5 Kymberly Pablo SR Window Rock 26-11.00 -4.3 4
26-11(-4.3) 26-06(-2.7) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-4.5) 26-05(-2.6) 25-08(-3.6)
6 Delilah Chappell JR Show Low 26-04.00 -2.3 3
FOUL(-4.5) 26-00(-4.9) FOUL(-4.9) 26-04(-2.3) FOUL(-2.7) 26-00(-2.9)
7 Lindsey Sandoval FR Ganado 26-02.00 -2.6 2
25-04(-2.7) FOUL(-4.5) 25-01(-3.8) 26-02(-2.6) 25-06(-3.1) FOUL(-4.5)
-- Aysia Rodriguez SO Winslow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Wilson SO Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKenzie Adams JR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-01.75 2012 Konner Lee, St. Johns High School
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 36-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justin Curley SR Ganado 37-03.00+ -2.6 10
35-09(-3.0) 37-03(-2.6) 36-11(-4.6) 35-07.50(-4.0) 35-10(-3.3) 36-05(-4.6)
2 James Brogan SR Show Low 34-00.50 -3.5 8
33-06(-2.3) 4-08(-2.4) FOUL 32-02(-3.2) 34-00.50(-3.5) 33-10(-3.8)
3 Jacob Berg SO Winslow 33-02.50 -3.6 6
FOUL 33-02.50(-3.6) 33-02(-3.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Layton Eskeets SR Chinle 32-10.00 -4.1 5
FOUL 31-01(-3.8) 31-11(-6.2) 31-04(-3.0) 32-00(-3.7) 32-10(-4.1)
5 Rex McKrill SO Show Low 32-04.50 -3.1 4
FOUL 32-04.50(-3.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jovi Begay SR Ganado 31-06.00 -3.7 3
FOUL 30-11.50(-2.3) FOUL 29-08(-4.8) FOUL(-5.6) 31-06(-3.7)
7 Kalem Roanhorse SR Window Rock 31-04.00 -3.8 2
FOUL 31-04(-3.8) 30-03.50(-4.7) 30-02.25(2.5) 31-02(-2.5) FOUL
8 Derian Long SO Window Rock 31-02.50 -2.4 1
FOUL 30-00(-4.3) 29-06(-4.1) FOUL 31-02.50(-2.4) FOUL(-4.2)
9 Miguel Belarmino SO Show Low 30-08.00 -4.3
FOUL 30-08(-4.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Shaymon Madrid FR Round Valley 29-02.00 -3.0
28-06(-4.8) 29-02(-3.0) 28-04(-4.4)
11 Dustin Tsosie JR Chinle 29-00.00 -3.0
FOUL 29-00(-3.0) 28-08(-6.1)
12 Kyle James FR Ganado 27-09.00 -2.1
27-09(-2.1) 25-10(-4.7) FOUL
13 Jaden Burk FR Round Valley 27-04.00 3.3
26-07(-0.7) 26-04.50(3.8) 27-04(3.3)
14 Leonardo Rojas FR Chinle 25-11.00 2.9
FOUL FOUL 25-11(2.9)
15 Cutter Williams FR Round Valley 24-08.00 -3.6
24-08(-3.6) 24-02(-4.5) FOUL
-- Dimitri Yazzie SR Ganado FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 113-11 4/14/2017 Taylar Kregness, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Div IV Auto: * 94-06
Div IV Prov: + 77-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylar Kregness SR Show Low 118-11! 10
FOUL FOUL 118-11 113-01 FOUL FOUL
2 Michelene Coleman SO Ganado 101-04^ 8
79-05 83-04 101-04 80-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 95-11* 6
FOUL 92-01 95-11 87-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Rebekah Jones SR Show Low 86-00+ 5
FOUL 86-00 FOUL 84-03 FOUL FOUL
5 Katlyn Papa SR Snowflake 84-05+ 4
84-05 FOUL FOUL 77-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Camaria Reidhead SR Snowflake 79-11+ 3
71-03 79-11 FOUL 76-11 FOUL FOUL
7 Billie James JR Winslow 79-05+ 2
FOUL 73-03 78-09 79-05 FOUL FOUL
8 Ashlynn Buschschulte SO Show Low 79-01+ 1
79-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Cecelia Murray SR Chinle 76-11
FOUL 76-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 72-03
72-03 FOUL FOUL
11 Mattie Flake SO Show Low 71-11
71-11 FOUL FOUL
12 Lenayah Peshlakai JR Ganado 67-09
67-09 FOUL FOUL
13 Asha Cleveland SO Ganado 66-01
66-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Petula Lee SR Window Rock 65-11
65-11 FOUL FOUL
15 Chloe Jarrin SO Winslow 65-07
65-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Penny Rodriguez SO Show Low 63-08
FOUL 63-08 FOUL
17 Madison Zamora SR Winslow 62-06
FOUL 62-06 FOUL
18 Namioke Honie FR Chinle 61-11
61-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Amy Kien SR Window Rock 59-10
FOUL 59-10 FOUL
20 Janelle Pena JR Round Valley 58-06
58-06 FOUL FOUL
21 Salote Willie FR Window Rock 56-07
56-07 FOUL FOUL
22 Donae Kee JR Winslow 55-06
55-06 FOUL FOUL
23 Kenan Prince FR Florence 52-07
52-07 FOUL FOUL
24 Mackenze Heikes FR Florence 52-01
52-01 FOUL FOUL
25 Jess Carroll FR Chinle 50-08
50-08 FOUL FOUL
26 Jadiana Sedillo SO Winslow 48-00
48-00 FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 151-02 4/14/2017 Jaisen Brown, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Div IV Auto: * 129-01
Div IV Prov: + 108-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garret Wood SR Snowflake 127-01& 10
FOUL 120-03 FOUL 119-06 127-01 FOUL
2 Chase Avila SR Show Low 126-05& 8
FOUL FOUL 121-01 124-06 115-01 126-05
3 Anthony Avila SO Show Low 119-04& 6
FOUL 112-00 FOUL 119-04 FOUL FOUL
4 Vidal Moreno SR Show Low 114-05+ 5
102-02 107-11 FOUL 114-05 112-08 113-10
5 Seth Hernandez JR Winslow 111-10+ 4
102-08 FOUL 111-10 FOUL 106-07 FOUL
6 Dion Halona JR Window Rock 109-03+ 3
107-05 107-06 101-10 FOUL FOUL 109-03
7 Quinton Tucker SR Florence 108-09+ 2
107-07 108-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Toby Yazzie SR Ganado 108-01 1
108-01 FOUL FOUL 102-07 105-05 FOUL
9 Elijah Boyd-Volakis SR Florence 105-11
105-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Keenan Yazzie SR Ganado 105-03
105-03 FOUL FOUL
11 Coydelayne Begay SR Ganado 104-11
FOUL 104-11 10-05
12 Melcom Yazzie SR Winslow 103-07
103-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Roland Lee JR Chinle 100-04
FOUL 95-08 100-04
14 Cody Meyers SR Show Low 95-09
95-09 FOUL FOUL
15 Nolan Ferrell SR Florence 93-04
FOUL 93-04 FOUL
16 Bradly Ruiz FR Snowflake 92-10
92-10 FOUL FOUL
17 Damon Avelar SR Winslow 90-04
90-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Lyle Ben SR Ganado 89-04
89-04 FOUL FOUL
19 Rayshawn James SR Ganado 87-09
87-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 87-02
FOUL 87-02 FOUL
21 Andre Kremser JR Round Valley 86-00
FOUL FOUL 86-00
22 Kevin Ruiz SR Snowflake 82-02
82-02 FOUL FOUL
23 Adam Haws SO Round Valley 81-11
81-11 FOUL FOUL
24 Justin West SR Window Rock 81-00
FOUL 81-00 FOUL
25 Tyree Charley SO Chinle 77-09
FOUL FOUL 77-09
26 David Watson SO Window Rock 77-01
77-01 FOUL FOUL
27 Kolton Stone FR Florence 71-09
71-09 FOUL FOUL
28 Dallas Begishie SR Winslow 68-08
68-08 FOUL FOUL
29 Jacob Tso SO Window Rock 58-04
FOUL FOUL 58-04
-- Taryn Ward SO Snowflake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Maxwell SO Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Regen Terry SO Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyrel Brown JR Chinle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Neff SR Snowflake 113-04^ 10
95-09 93-03 86-09 113-04 97-00 FOUL
2 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 94-02^ 8
88-09 80-05 57-09 94-02 75-05 89-08
3 Katlyn Papa SR Snowflake 90-09^ 6
90-09 89-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 90-08^ 5
FOUL 90-08 75-08 FOUL 81-06 FOUL
5 Mackenze Heikes FR Florence 88-00^ 4
72-08 76-01 FOUL 88-00 74-06 81-05
6 Camaria Reidhead SR Snowflake 84-02^ 3
FOUL FOUL 62-05 FOUL 84-02 75-05
7 Liliana Romos FR Florence 68-09 2
66-06 61-04 68-09 59-01 67-04 FOUL
8 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 66-04 1
66-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Rory Lassiter SO Winslow 47-07
47-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Petula Lee SR Window Rock 46-01
46-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley 42-08
FOUL FOUL 42-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Amy Kien SR Window Rock 41-00
41-00 FOUL FOUL
13 Salote Willie FR Window Rock 33-02
33-02 FOUL FOUL
14 Mackenzie Sauceda SR Winslow 31-05
31-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Furman JR Florence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cassidy Morgan SR Window Rock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shane Ciminski JR Snowflake 129-00^ 10
116-08 129-00 FOUL FOUL 107-02 FOUL
2 Keegan Clark SO Show Low 127-11^ 8
122-00 103-03 121-06 111-02 127-11 FOUL
3 Caleb Uchytil JR Snowflake 126-07^ 6
123-00 124-06 126-07 124-09 109-04 120-03
4 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 125-10^ 5
FOUL FOUL 116-01 122-11 125-10 122-04
5 Daelyn Toone SR Show Low J125-10^ 4
113-01 112-04 FOUL 122-11 125-10 122-04
6 Trevor Heikes SR Florence 122-03 3
110-01 122-03 FOUL FOUL 113-10 102-11
7 Mason Mckinley FR Snowflake 109-02 2
FOUL 106-01 103-11 109-02 104-03 102-07
8 Gannon Larson FR Snowflake 107-06 1
102-08 103-06 107-06 FOUL FOUL 103-01
9 Dion Halona JR Window Rock 106-07
FOUL 106-07 FOUL 98-02 106-00 FOUL
10 Nolan Ferrell SR Florence 101-09
101-05 FOUL 101-09
11 Vinzon Manning JR Show Low 101-02
101-02 92-10 95-11
12 Noah Upchurch SR Winslow 99-08
FOUL 99-08 FOUL
13 Seth Hernandez JR Winslow 98-08
98-08 95-10 FOUL
14 Colter Hogle JR Round Valley 96-07
60-00 FOUL 96-07
15 Sky Martel SR Blue Ridge 95-08
90-10 87-06 95-08
16 Zach Fogle JR Blue Ridge 89-05
88-10 83-07 89-05
17 Miguel Belarmino SO Show Low 85-00
85-00 FOUL FOUL
18 Adam Haws SO Round Valley 84-10
84-10 FOUL FOUL
19 Dallas Begishie SR Winslow 81-06
54-11 FOUL 81-06
20 David Watson SO Window Rock 81-02
69-01 FOUL 81-02
21 Justin West SR Window Rock 78-05
78-05 FOUL FOUL
22 Joshua Maignan SO Florence 77-09
FOUL 77-09 FOUL
23 Quinton Tucker SR Florence 73-09
73-09 FOUL FOUL
24 Jacob Tso SO Window Rock 64-10
64-10 FOUL FOUL
25 Andre Kremser JR Round Valley 39-10
FOUL 39-10 FOUL
-- Josh Covey JR Round Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Berg SO Winslow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39-08 4/14/2017 Taylar Kregness, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Div IV Auto: * 31-00
Div IV Prov: + 27-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylar Kregness SR Show Low 40-09.50! 10
34-02 38-00 36-10 37-06 38-00.25 40-09.50
2 Michelene Coleman SO Ganado 34-02.00^ 8
32-00 31-05.25 31-05 27-08.50 34-02 31-00.25
3 Alyssa Brinkerhoff SR Snowflake 32-05.00* 6
30-08.50 31-09.50 30-10 31-11 32-01.50 32-05
4 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 28-10.50+ 5
FOUL 28-03 FOUL 28-10.50 28-00.50 28-05
5 Billie James JR Winslow 26-05.50 4
26-00 24-05 26-05.50 25-10.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Dayl Clark SO Show Low 26-05.00 3
FOUL 25-06 23-08.50 26-05 24-10.50 26-00
7 Camaria Reidhead SR Snowflake 26-04.00 2
25-02 26-01.50 26-01 26-02 26-04 FOUL
8 Rebekah Jones SR Show Low 25-09.00 1
FOUL FOUL 25-09 25-07 25-06.50 FOUL
9 Asha Cleveland SO Ganado 24-11.25
22-07 23-06.50 24-11.25 23-01.50 24-06.50 24-09
10 Penny Rodriguez SO Show Low 24-09.00
22-10 24-09 24-05.50
11 Petula Lee SR Window Rock 24-05.25
23-03 23-02.50 24-05.25
12 Ashlynn Buschschulte SO Show Low 24-00.50
24-00.50 24-00 FOUL
13 Cecelia Murray SR Chinle 23-09.50
FOUL 23-09.50 FOUL
14 Madison Zamora SR Winslow 23-05.50
23-05.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Lenayah Peshlakai JR Ganado 23-01.50
19-03 FOUL 23-01.50
16 Donae Kee JR Winslow 21-06.00
21-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Namioke Honie FR Chinle 21-05.00
21-05 FOUL FOUL
18 Janelle Pena JR Round Valley 20-06.00
20-06 FOUL FOUL
19 Jadiana Sedillo SO Winslow 19-06.00
19-06 FOUL FOUL
20 Salote Willie FR Window Rock 18-00.50
18-00.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Jess Carroll FR Chinle 18-00.25
18-00.25 FOUL FOUL
22 Bella Salazar FR Round Valley 17-04.50
17-04.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Amy Kien SR Window Rock 16-11.50
16-11.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Mackenzie Sauceda SR Winslow 14-07.00
14-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52-10 4/14/2017 Jaisen Brown, Show Low
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Div IV Auto: * 43-05
Div IV Prov: + 38-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Maxwell SO Show Low 47-02.75^ 10
42-06 42-10.75 47-02.75 44-08.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Vidal Moreno SR Show Low 42-06.00& 8
FOUL 41-01.50 40-02 40-11 41-09.50 42-06
3 Lyle Ben SR Ganado 41-02.00& 6
40-01 40-02.50 41-02 40-05.50 40-04 FOUL
4 Rayshawn James SR Ganado 40-07.25+ 5
37-08.50 37-07 38-01 40-07.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Jordan Patton SO Snowflake 39-05.50+ 4
35-10 38-07 39-05.50 35-01 FOUL FOUL
6 Regen Terry SO Florence 38-10.00+ 3
38-03 36-09.50 38-01 38-10 35-02.50 36-01.50
7 Seth Hernandez JR Winslow 38-08.00+ 2
33-00.50 38-08 FOUL 36-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Melcom Yazzie SR Winslow 38-02.50+ 1
37-09.50 37-03.50 35-05.50 36-11.25 38-02.50 38-02.50
9 Elijah Boyd-Volakis SR Florence 37-06.00
36-00 37-01.50 37-06 FOUL 36-05 36-01.50
10 Bradly Ruiz FR Snowflake 36-00.50
FOUL 36-00.50 FOUL
11 Dion Halona JR Window Rock 35-09.50
34-08.75 35-09.50 34-05.25
12 Coydelayne Begay SR Ganado 35-05.00
35-01 35-05 35-04.50
13 Cody Meyers SR Show Low J35-05.00
33-02.25 32-04 35-05
14 Anthony Avila SO Show Low 35-00.25
FOUL 35-00.25 FOUL
15 Chase Avila SR Show Low 34-06.00
FOUL 34-06 FOUL
16 Tyrel Brown JR Chinle 34-02.50
FOUL 34-02.50 FOUL
17 Toby Yazzie SR Ganado 34-01.00
29-11 FOUL 34-01
18 Nathaniel Ortiz JR Florence 33-08.50
33-08.50 32-08.25 32-09.25
19 Roland Lee JR Chinle 33-06.50
FOUL FOUL 33-06.50
20 Kevin Ruiz SR Snowflake 33-03.50
33-03.50 FOUL FOUL
21 Juan Curley JR Chinle 32-07.25
FOUL 29-08.50 32-07.25
22 Jacob Tso SO Window Rock 32-03.50
32-03.50 3-00.25 FOUL
23 Caleb Uchytil JR Snowflake 31-06.00
FOUL 31-06 FOUL
24 Justin West SR Window Rock 31-03.50
31-03.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Andre Kremser JR Round Valley 31-03.00
31-03 FOUL FOUL
26 David Watson SO Window Rock 30-06.50
30-06.50 FOUL FOUL
27 Damon Avelar SR Winslow 30-02.50
30-02.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Tyree Charley SO Chinle 29-08.25
FOUL 29-08.25 FOUL
29 Keenan Yazzie SR Ganado 29-02.25
29-02.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Taryn Ward SO Snowflake 28-05.00
28-05 FOUL FOUL
31 Dallas Begishie SR Winslow 26-00.00
26-00 FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Show Low 196 2) Snowflake 108
3) Ganado 100 4) Window Rock 50
5) Winslow 47 6) Chinle 46
7) Round Valley 45 8) Florence 33
9) Blue Ridge 2
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Show Low 151 2) Florence 130
3) Ganado 122 4) Chinle 87
5) Snowflake 84 6) Winslow 60.50
7) Window Rock 29 8) Round Valley 27
9) Blue Ridge 4.50
|