2018 Southwest Region Championships Results
Southwest Region Championships
Hosted by Youngker High School - 4/12/2018
Youngker High School, Buckeye, AZ
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Corners JR Gila Ridge 12.82% -3.1 2 8
2 Mane Amos SR Buckeye 13.44& -3.1 2 6
3 Brielle Hill SO Gila Ridge 13.64 -3.1 2 4
4 Marie-Denise Huey FR Youngker 13.84 -3.1 2 2
5 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthlls 13.85 -3.1 2 1
6 Eliana Wroclawsky JR Estrella Fthlls 13.88 -4.4 1
7 Gracie Garner SO Gila Ridge 13.91 -3.1 2
8 Brianna Puente SO Buckeye 13.92 -4.4 1
9 Sydney Boland SR Gila Ridge 14.03 -3.1 2
10 Myia Wilkins JR Estrella Fthlls 14.24 -3.1 2
11 Grace Schaeffer FR Estrella Fthlls 14.36 -4.4 1
12 Kayla Garciduenas JR Yuma 14.67 -4.4 1
13 Olivia Forrest SR Youngker 14.68 -4.4 1
14 Aiyana Jennings SO Youngker 15.69 -4.4 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Greg Dotstry JR Youngker 11.74 -5.0 3 8
2 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 11.94 -5.0 3 6
3 Malakai Dotstry SO Youngker 12.09 -4.2 2 4 12.085
4 Tevon Pauldon SR Yuma 12.09 -5.0 3 2 12.087
5 Lesley Miears SR Gila Ridge 12.11 -5.0 3 1
6 Zavier Reeves JR Youngker 12.14 -4.2 2
7 Jamaari Willis JR Buckeye 12.15 -4.2 2
8 Gabe Giblin SR Estrella Fthlls 12.17 -4.2 2
9 Ronald Beck SR Gila Ridge 12.21 -5.0 3
10 Joseph Hibbitt SR Buckeye 12.27 -5.0 3
11 Ty DeHart JR Gila Ridge 12.36 -5.0 3
12 Josue Chavez SR Gila Ridge 12.38 -4.2 2
13 Javon Sheron SR Buckeye 12.51 -4.2 2
14 Matt Tarin JR Estrella Fthlls 13.06 -4.2 2
15 Nicholas Morin JR Estrella Fthlls 13.07 -4.0 1
16 Alexis Bracamontes JR Yuma 13.66 -4.0 1
17 Everett Rendon SO Yuma 14.25 -4.0 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mia Corners JR Gila Ridge 27.07& -3.1 3 8
2 Mane Amos SR Buckeye 28.97 -3.1 3 6
3 Brielle Hill SO Gila Ridge 29.08 -3.1 3 4
4 Marie-Denise Huey FR Youngker 29.51 -5.3 2 2
5 Eliana Wroclawsky JR Estrella Fthlls 29.63 -3.1 3 1
6 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthlls 29.81 -3.1 3
7 Sydney Boland SR Gila Ridge 29.85 -3.1 3
8 Brianna Puente SO Buckeye 30.52 -5.3 2
9 Melony Trejo JR Youngker 30.93 -5.3 2
10 Myia Wilkins JR Estrella Fthlls 31.13 -3.1 3
11 Daija Burrell JR Estrella Fthlls 31.39 -3.1 3
12 Priscilla Adetiba SO Gila Ridge 31.73 -5.3 2
13 Olivia Forrest SR Youngker 32.46 -5.3 2
14 Kayla Garciduenas JR Yuma 33.10 -5.3 2
15 Aiyana Jennings SO Youngker 33.24 -2.9 1
16 Emily Jaure SR Yuma 35.48 -2.9 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Greg Dotstry JR Youngker 23.69 -3.5 3 8
2 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 24.28 -3.5 3 6
3 Tevon Pauldon SR Yuma 24.49 -3.5 3 4
4 Dylan King JR Estrella Fthlls 24.83 -1.4 2 2
5 Daryon Lee SO Youngker 24.86 -3.5 3 1
6 Kantray Noble SR Estrella Fthlls 24.91 -3.5 3
7 Joseph Hibbitt SR Buckeye 24.93 -1.4 2 24.925
8 Gabe Giblin SR Estrella Fthlls 24.93 -1.4 2 24.930
9 Justin Redmon SO Buckeye 25.08 -3.5 3
10 Ty DeHart JR Gila Ridge 25.42 -3.5 3
11 Ronald Beck SR Gila Ridge 25.73 -3.5 3
12 Josue Chavez SR Gila Ridge 25.87 -1.4 2
13 Conner Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 26.09 -1.4 2
14 Javon Sheron SR Buckeye 26.15 -1.4 2
15 Emmanuel Duarte-Garcia SR Youngker 26.17 -3.5 1
16 Timothy Croskey FR Buckeye 26.23 -1.4 2
17 Bryan Escamilla JR Yuma 26.96 -1.4 2
18 Azarel Gonzalez JR Yuma 27.31 -3.5 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 59.03
Div II Prov: % 1:02.31
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Schaeffer FR Estrella Fthlls 1:01.14^ 2 8
2 Jennifer Slater SR Gila Ridge 1:05.13 2 6
3 Gracie Garner SO Gila Ridge 1:05.34 2 4
4 Rachel Bammel SO Estrella Fthlls 1:06.02 2 2
5 Faith Lopez JR Gila Ridge 1:06.68 2 1
6 Jessica Cochran SR Gila Ridge 1:09.74 2
7 Olivia Forrest SR Youngker 1:11.78 1
8 Jocsellys Nieves JR Youngker 1:13.30 2
9 Keyara Morgan SO Youngker 1:14.27 2
10 Kierra Mitchell FR Youngker 1:14.50 1
11 Emma Homan FR Estrella Fthlls 1:18.34 1
12 Lisa Erickson SO Estrella Fthlls 1:20.40 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.32
Div II Prov: % 51.47
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cody Hartman SR Gila Ridge 51.98& 3 8
2 Zavier Reeves JR Youngker 52.92 3 6
3 Justin Redmon SO Buckeye 53.22 3 4
4 Lesley Miears SR Gila Ridge 53.33 3 2
5 Christian Rascon SO Yuma 53.92 3 1
6 David Randle SO Gila Ridge 54.61 3
7 Joel Adetiba SR Gila Ridge 55.30 2
8 Rigoberto Flores SR Yuma 55.64 3
9 Julian Estil SO Estrella Fthlls 55.92 3
10 Timothy Croskey FR Buckeye 56.25 2
11 Dylan King JR Estrella Fthlls 56.39 2
12 Jamaari Willis JR Buckeye 56.52 2
13 Conner Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 57.17 2
14 Emmanuel Duarte-Garcia SR Youngker 59.45 2
15 Das'an Edwards JR Youngker 1:00.55 1
16 Sylas Espitia SO Youngker 1:00.58 1
17 Jorge Estrada SO Yuma 1:06.50 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.94
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Meeden SO Estrella Fthlls 2:44.55 8
2 Nalia Ramirez SR Youngker 2:46.82 6
3 Hailey Faz FR Gila Ridge 2:50.83 4
4 Jordyn Keddy JR Gila Ridge 2:51.12 2
5 Megan Johnson SO Youngker 2:59.28 1
6 Ashleigh Antoine JR Gila Ridge 3:00.81
7 Elizabeth Yee SO Gila Ridge 3:02.23
8 Antonia Goud-Busalacchi JR Youngker 3:24.21
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18
Div II Prov: % 2:02.53
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Hartman SR Gila Ridge 2:04.30& 8
2 Andrew McCumber SR Buckeye 2:05.73 6
3 Ryan Carr SR Estrella Fthlls 2:12.26 4
4 Marcos Cordova SO Estrella Fthlls 2:14.36 2
5 Diego Guillen SR Gila Ridge 2:15.54 1
6 Trey Mitchell SR Youngker 2:15.60
7 Keeton Sanchez FR Youngker 2:19.95
8 Anthony Garcia SR Buckeye 2:20.20
9 Matthew Gomez SO Estrella Fthlls 2:20.27
10 William Faire JR Buckeye 2:21.33
11 Marcus Scott FR Youngker 2:23.04
12 Esai Lopez SR Gila Ridge 2:24.07
13 Noah Moriel FR Buckeye 2:24.32
14 Ryan Tovar JR Estrella Fthlls 2:40.35
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79
Div II Prov: % 5:36.93
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Dayton SO Estrella Fthlls 5:57.41 8
1:25.808 (1:25.808) 2:59.239 (1:33.432) 4:34.076 (1:34.837)
5:57.406 (1:23.331)
2 Kaylee Bourguignon SR Gila Ridge 6:03.47 6
1:27.376 (1:27.376) 2:59.129 (1:31.754) 4:34.274 (1:35.145)
6:03.463 (1:29.190)
3 Nalia Ramirez SR Youngker 6:04.12 4
1:25.549 (1:25.549) 3:00.180 (1:34.632) 4:33.923 (1:33.744)
6:04.113 (1:30.190)
4 Megan Johnson SO Youngker 6:36.01 2
1:33.357 (1:33.357) 3:15.217 (1:41.860) 5:00.201 (1:44.985)
6:36.009 (1:35.808)
5 Lisa Erickson SO Estrella Fthlls 6:40.12 1
1:30.319 (1:30.319) 3:16.146 (1:45.827) 5:03.685 (1:47.539)
6:40.114 (1:36.430)
6 Samantha Gramley FR Gila Ridge 6:42.05
1:37.108 (1:37.108) 3:22.416 (1:45.309) 5:07.228 (1:44.813)
6:42.045 (1:34.817)
7 Jordyn Keddy JR Gila Ridge 6:49.01
1:37.531 (1:37.531) 3:22.586 (1:45.056) 5:08.556 (1:45.970)
6:49.009 (1:40.453)
8 Kayla Medlyn FR Youngker 7:05.02 7:05.015
1:36.371 (1:36.371) 3:27.544 (1:51.173) 5:22.162 (1:54.619)
7:05.015 (1:42.854)
9 Karina Ramos FR Estrella Fthlls 7:05.02 7:05.019
1:37.177 (1:37.177) 3:28.198 (1:51.021) 5:22.608 (1:54.411)
7:05.019 (1:42.412)
10 Melissa Sanchez JR Yuma 7:05.63
1:36.485 (1:36.485) 3:23.683 (1:47.199) 5:17.729 (1:54.046)
7:05.627 (1:47.899)
11 Megan McLaren JR Gila Ridge 8:50.66
1:38.145 (1:38.145) 3:44.851 (2:06.706) 6:19.800 (2:34.949)
8:50.660 (2:30.861)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80
Div II Prov: % 4:38.55
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Carr SR Estrella Fthlls 4:40.45& 8
1:03.910 (1:03.910) 2:13.902 (1:09.993) 3:28.033 (1:14.131)
4:40.441 (1:12.408)
2 Joseph Sanchez SR Youngker 4:43.31& 6
1:04.434 (1:04.434) 2:16.807 (1:12.374) 3:32.188 (1:15.381)
4:43.308 (1:11.121)
3 Bryan Mendez JR Gila Ridge 4:52.28 4
1:08.816 (1:08.816) 2:22.016 (1:13.201) 3:37.841 (1:15.825)
4:52.275 (1:14.435)
4 David Vallier SR Youngker 5:03.72 2
1:10.313 (1:10.313) 2:26.911 (1:16.598) 3:46.070 (1:19.159)
5:03.711 (1:17.642)
5 Diego Guillen SR Gila Ridge 5:08.34 1
1:12.425 (1:12.425) 2:32.168 (1:19.743) 3:53.495 (1:21.327)
5:08.333 (1:14.839)
6 Arthur Rodriguez FR Estrella Fthlls 5:09.25
1:10.697 (1:10.697) 2:28.324 (1:17.627) 3:52.161 (1:23.838)
5:09.246 (1:17.086)
7 Arthur Parra III FR Gila Ridge 5:11.60
1:11.633 (1:11.633) 2:31.256 (1:19.623) 3:53.261 (1:22.005)
5:11.600 (1:18.340)
8 Antonio Pedroza JR Buckeye 5:12.21
1:12.034 (1:12.034) 2:31.903 (1:19.869) 3:55.663 (1:23.761)
5:12.206 (1:16.543)
9 Brenic Beggs SO Estrella Fthlls 5:12.72
1:11.497 (1:11.497) 2:30.933 (1:19.436) 3:54.257 (1:23.325)
5:12.719 (1:18.462)
10 Marcus Scott FR Youngker 5:28.18
1:13.530 (1:13.530) 2:37.286 (1:23.757) 4:04.096 (1:26.810)
5:28.173 (1:24.078)
11 Ismael Soria SR Youngker 5:30.40
1:13.474 (1:13.474) 2:36.559 (1:23.086) 4:03.340 (1:26.781)
5:30.391 (1:27.052)
12 Sonny Berrelez SR Buckeye 5:48.36
1:21.143 (1:21.143) 2:51.800 (1:30.657) 4:24.407 (1:32.607)
5:48.351 (1:23.945)
13 Jesus Esqueda SO Yuma 6:02.99
1:21.766 (1:21.766) 2:54.348 (1:32.582) 4:29.668 (1:35.320)
6:02.983 (1:33.316)
14 William Newman FR Estrella Fthlls 6:07.71
1:20.146 (1:20.146) 2:55.602 (1:35.456) 4:32.869 (1:37.268)
6:07.709 (1:34.840)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25
Div II Prov: % 12:22.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Vasquez SO Estrella Fthlls 13:52.78 8
2 Kaylee Bourguignon SR Gila Ridge 13:59.12 6
3 Hailey Faz FR Gila Ridge 14:17.15 4
4 Samantha Gramley FR Gila Ridge 14:20.69 2
5 Trinity Binder SO Gila Ridge 15:15.86 1
6 Mikaela Begaye Estrella Fthlls 15:32.20
7 Kayla Medlyn FR Youngker 15:32.54
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:45.66
Div II Prov: % 10:12.04
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Sanchez SR Youngker 10:33.98 8
2 Bryan Mendez JR Gila Ridge 10:34.68 6
3 David Vallier SR Youngker 11:05.27 4
4 Kyle Bove SO Estrella Fthlls 11:18.54 2
5 Arthur Parra III FR Gila Ridge 11:33.24 1
6 Samuel Valdez JR Gila Ridge 11:53.62
7 Jacob Willard FR Youngker 13:01.32
8 William Newman FR Estrella Fthlls 13:43.07
9 Ryan Tovar JR Estrella Fthlls 13:51.08
10 Sebastian Ching SO Estrella Fthlls 14:25.03
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Daija Burrell JR Estrella Fthlls 16.66^ -3.0 2 8
2 Rosemary Valle JR Buckeye 17.62& -3.0 2 6
3 Faith Lopez JR Gila Ridge 17.91& -3.0 2 4
4 Leialoha Renaud JR Gila Ridge 18.46 -3.0 2 2
5 Venus Ochsner SO Buckeye 18.69 -3.5 1 1
6 Sierra Trumpe JR Youngker 18.75 -3.0 2
7 Kate Sumner FR Gila Ridge 19.03 -3.0 2
8 Hanah Johnson SO Estrella Fthlls 19.60 -3.5 1
9 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 20.79 -3.5 1
10 Megan Herrera FR Estrella Fthlls 21.14 -3.5 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Darzell Smith SR Buckeye 15.33^ -4.0 2 8
2 Francisco Castillo SR Estrella Fthlls 15.38^ -4.0 2 6
3 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 15.85^ -4.0 2 4
4 Davonte Burrell SR Estrella Fthlls 16.87& -4.0 2 2
5 Cody Rennaker SO Buckeye 16.96& -4.0 2 1
6 Marcel Thomas JR Youngker 18.97 -3.3 1
7 James Heuy JR Youngker 19.10 -3.3 1
8 Arman Gashtil JR Youngker 19.29 -4.0 2
9 Rickey Sells SO Gila Ridge 19.47 -4.0 2
10 William Hunt SR Yuma 20.67 -3.3 1
11 Leo Velazquez JR Yuma 21.50 -3.3 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Faith Lopez JR Gila Ridge 52.03 2 8
2 Rosemary Valle JR Buckeye 54.03 2 6
3 Leialoha Renaud JR Gila Ridge 54.68 2 4
4 Kate Sumner FR Gila Ridge 54.85 2 2
5 Venus Ochsner SO Buckeye 57.61 2 1
6 Hanah Johnson SO Estrella Fthlls 58.55 2
7 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 58.78 1
8 Sierra Trumpe JR Youngker 1:08.47 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Francisco Castillo SR Estrella Fthlls 42.25& 2 8
2 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 44.22 2 6
3 Marcel Thomas JR Youngker 44.80 1 4
4 Arman Gashtil JR Youngker 45.86 1 2
5 Cody Rennaker SO Buckeye 47.86 2 1
6 James Heuy JR Youngker 49.21 2
7 Rickey Sells SO Gila Ridge 49.75 1
8 William Hunt SR Yuma 52.29 1
9 Nicholas Morin JR Estrella Fthlls 53.55 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.14
Div II Prov: % 52.43
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckeye Union 51.38^ 8
1) Brianna Puente SO 2) Sidney Rhymes SR
3) Rosemary Valle JR 4) Mane Amos SR
2 Estrella Foothills 52.93& 6
1) Grace Schaeffer FR 2) Eliana Wroclawsky JR
3) Myia Wilkins JR 4) Daija Burrell JR
3 Youngker 54.09& 4
1) Melony Trejo JR 2) Marie-Denise Huey FR
3) Jocsellys Nieves JR 4) Daisy Zwick SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.10
Div II Prov: % 44.37
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youngker 43.64^ 8
1) Daryon Lee SO 2) Greg Dotstry JR
3) Zavier Reeves JR 4) Jordan Creer SO
2 Estrella Foothills 45.04& 6
1) Gabe Giblin SR 2) Davonte Burrell SR
3) Francisco Castillo SR 4) Kantray Noble SR
3 Gila Ridge 45.13& 4
1) Ty DeHart JR 2) Josue Chavez SR
3) Joel Adetiba SR 4) Ronald Beck SR
4 Buckeye Union 45.71& 2
1) Javon Sheron SR 2) Justin Redmon SO
3) Jamaari Willis JR 4) Joseph Hibbitt SR
5 Yuma 46.13&
1) Isaac Ignacio SR 2) Bryan Escamilla JR
3) Christian Rascon SO 4) Tevon Pauldon SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30
Div II Prov: % 4:23.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estrella Foothills 4:35.16 8
1) Myia Wilkins JR 2) Grace Schaeffer FR
3) Sarah Stenz SO 4) Eliana Wroclawsky JR
2 Gila Ridge 4:41.28 6
1) Jennifer Slater SR 2) Priscilla Adetiba SO
3) Faith Lopez JR 4) Gracie Garner SO
3 Youngker 4:42.37 4
1) Keyara Morgan SO 2) Victoria-Marie Mezzanotte FR
3) Nalia Ramirez SR 4) Marie-Denise Huey FR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84
Div II Prov: % 3:34.40
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gila Ridge 3:35.70& 8
1) David Randle SO 2) Joel Adetiba SR
3) Cody Hartman SR 4) Esteban Franco SR
2 Youngker 3:37.32& 6
1) Greg Dotstry JR 2) Zavier Reeves JR
3) Trey Mitchell SR 4) Jayvon Kimbrough SO
3 Estrella Foothills 3:47.82 4
1) Kantray Noble SR 2) Francisco Castillo SR
3) Davonte Burrell SR 4) Julian Estil SO
4 Buckeye Union 3:50.42 2
1) Justin Redmon SO 2) Tavarus Person SR
3) Timothy Croskey FR 4) Cody Rennaker SO
5 Yuma 4:03.40
1) Rigoberto Flores SR 2) Jorge Estrada SO
3) Isaac Ignacio SR 4) Christian Rascon SO
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92
Div II Prov: % 11:00.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gila Ridge 11:17.61& 8
1) Elizabeth Yee SO 2) Ashleigh Antoine JR
3) Jordyn Keddy JR 4) Hailey Faz FR
2 Youngker 11:32.15& 6
1) Megan Johnson SO 2) Makayla Larson FR
3) Kayla Medlyn FR 4) Antonia Goud-Busalacchi JR
3 Estrella Foothills 11:41.13& 4
1) Rachel Bammel SO 2) Lisa Erickson SO
3) Emma Homan FR 4) Glaice Castillo FR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63
Div II Prov: % 8:36.88
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gila Ridge 8:51.83& 8
1) Cody Hartman SR 2) Daniel Marquez SR
3) Esteban Franco SR 4) Esai Lopez SR
2 Estrella Foothills 8:52.92& 6
1) Brenic Beggs SO 2) Kyle Bove SO
3) Marcos Cordova SO 4) Matthew Gomez SO
3 Youngker 8:53.91& 4
1) David Ramirez FR 2) David Vallier SR
3) Keeton Sanchez FR 4) Cameron Isham FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sidney Rhymes SR Buckeye 5-01.00^ 1.54m 8
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO O XXX
2 Daija Burrell JR Estrella Fthlls 4-11.00% 1.49m 6
4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO O O XXX
3 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthlls 4-09.00& 1.44m 4
4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Sydney Boland SR Gila Ridge 4-05.00 1.34m 1.50
3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07
O O O XO XXX
4 Cameron Morris FR Estrella Fthlls 4-05.00 1.34m 1.50
4-03 4-05 4-07
O XO XXX
6 Emily Thurmond FR Youngker 4-03.00 1.29m
3-11 4-01 4-03 4-05
O O O XXX
-- Hanah Sims JR Gila Ridge NH
4-09
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Rennaker SO Buckeye 5-11.00% 1.80m 8
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XO XXX
2 Randy Bernal SR Youngker 5-09.00 1.75m 6
5-07 5-09 5-11
O O XXX
3 ZaOntay Boothman SO Buckeye J5-09.00 1.75m 4
5-07 5-09 5-11
XO O XXX
4 Jayvon Kimbrough SO Youngker 5-07.00 1.70m 2
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
XXO P O O XO XXX
5 Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthlls 5-03.00 1.60m 0.33
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XXX
5 Jacob Acedo FR Gila Ridge 5-03.00 1.60m 0.33
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XXX
5 Kaveon Zavala JR Buckeye 5-03.00 1.60m 0.33
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XXX
8 Rickey Sells SO Gila Ridge J5-03.00 1.60m
4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O XO XO XXX
9 Isaac Ignacio SR Yuma 4-11.00 1.49m
4-11 5-01
O XXX
9 Julian Estil SO Estrella Fthlls 4-11.00 1.49m
4-11 5-01
O XXX
11 Patrick Bontrager FR Estrella Fthlls J4-11.00 1.49m
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- Austin Hughes-Woods FR Estrella Fthlls NH
4-11
XXX
-- Bryce Hill SR Gila Ridge NH
5-07
XXX
-- Jamison Kay FR Gila Ridge NH
4-11
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hanah Sims JR Gila Ridge 8-09.00% 2.66m 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XO O XXX
2 Daisy Zwick SO Youngker 8-03.00% 2.51m 6
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
3 Kaitlyn Cofske SR Gila Ridge 7-03.00& 2.20m 4
6-09 7-03 7-09
XXO O XXX
4 Molly Sims FR Gila Ridge 6-09.00 2.05m 2
6-09 7-03
XXO XXX
5 Alexus Pirtle SO Youngker 5-09.00 1.75m 1
5-09 6-03
XO XXX
-- Kaitlyn Jones-Perry FR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-09
XXX
-- Olivia Livingston FR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-09
XXX
-- Andrea Clark FR Estrella Fthlls NH
5-09
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-09
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker Fleming SR Youngker 11-03.00& 3.42m 8
10-09 11-03 11-09
O XO XXX
2 Jason Gaglione SR Youngker 10-09.00& 3.27m 6
10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XXX
3 Sean Gillespie JR Estrella Fthlls 8-09.00 2.66m 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XO XXO XXX
4 Joseph Lines FR Gila Ridge J8-09.00 2.66m 2
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Josh Fort FR Youngker 7-09.00 2.36m 0.50
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
5 Tyler Erickson SO Gila Ridge 7-09.00 2.36m 0.50
7-09 8-03
XO XX
-- Moses Trough SO Estrella Fthlls NH
7-09
XXX
-- Cameron Isham FR Youngker NH
7-09
XXX
-- Brian Tas JR Estrella Fthlls NH
7-09
XXX
-- Dylan King JR Estrella Fthlls NH
7-09
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mia Corners JR Gila Ridge 18-03.75$ 1.5 5.58m 8
17-08.50(1.9) 18-03.75(1.5) 17-05(1.1) 17-08.50(1.8) 17-02.50(2.1) 18-02.50(2.1)
2 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthlls 16-04.50 2.5 4.99m 6
15-11(1.7) 15-11.50(0.6) 14-02.50(1.7) FOUL 16-04.50(2.5)
3 Sidney Rhymes SR Buckeye 15-06.50& 0.3 4.73m 4
14-08(1.4) 12-02(0.8) 15-06.50(0.3) FOUL 13-04.50(1.7) 11-05.50(2.2)
4 Brielle Hill SO Gila Ridge 15-06.00& 1.1 4.72m 2
15-06(1.1) 14-07.50(1.7) 15-01(0.1) 15-00(3.7) 15-06(2.3) 15-05.50(0.2)
5 Gabby Valdez JR Estrella Fthlls 15-04.50 2.8 4.68m 1
FOUL 15-03(2.4) FOUL FOUL 15-04.50(2.8) 15-04.50(0.1)
6 Cameron Morris FR Estrella Fthlls 14-02.00 1.1 4.31m
12-02.50(0.4) 12-00(1.1) 13-10(0.6) 14-01(1.4) 13-09(2.4) 14-02(1.1)
7 Kaylee Phipps JR Estrella Fthlls 13-08.50 1.1 4.17m
13-06.50(0.9) 12-09.50(0.2) 13-06(1.5) 13-03.50(1.1) 13-08(2.6) 13-08.50(1.1)
8 Camille Polete JR Buckeye 13-02.00 2.6 4.01m
12-08(3.2) 12-10(1.9) 12-05.50(1.3) 12-01(1.6) 13-02(2.6) 12-11(2.5)
9 Charisma Palmer JR Youngker 12-06.50 2.2 3.82m
FOUL 12-06.50(2.2) 12-05(1.3) 12-02(0.7) FOUL 11-11(1.7)
-- Melony Trejo JR Youngker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Priscilla Adetiba SO Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rosemary Valle JR Buckeye FOUL
FOUL x
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22-01
Div II Prov: % 20-08
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryleigh North SR Gila Ridge 22-04.00 4.7 6.80m 8
21-11(1.1) 22-02.50(3.9) 22-04(4.7)
2 Bryce Hill SR Gila Ridge 20-08.75 5.0 6.31m 6
20-03(4.7) 20-08.75(5.0) FOUL(3.4)
3 Malakai Dotstry SO Youngker 20-06.50 4.7 6.26m 4
20-06.50(4.7) 18-10(5.0) 19-02.50(3.4)
4 Trey Mitchell SR Youngker 19-08.00 3.0 5.99m 2
18-05(3.9) 19-05(4.4) 19-08(3.0)
5 Ty DeHart JR Gila Ridge 19-01.00 4.6 5.81m 1
18-04.50(3.0) 19-01(4.6) 18-09(4.0)
6 Jordan Creer SO Youngker 18-10.50 3.1 5.75m
18-10.50(3.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthlls 18-05.50 1.0 5.62m
FOUL 18-05.50(1.0) 16-11(3.0)
8 Dominic Vasquez FR Buckeye 18-00.00 2.7 5.48m
18-00(2.7) 17-07(2.2) 17-09(4.2)
9 Isaac Ignacio SR Yuma 17-10.50 5.0 5.44m
16-09.50(2.7) 17-10.50(5.0) 17-08(6.4)
10 ZaOntay Boothman SO Buckeye 17-09.50 4.1 5.42m
17-09.50(4.1) 16-06.50(3.1) FOUL
11 Jacob Acedo FR Gila Ridge 17-01.50 2.3 5.21m
17-01.50(2.3) 16-05(3.2) 16-01(4.7)
12 Cortney McCullough SO Youngker 17-01.00 3.6 5.20m
FOUL 17-01(3.6) 16-11.50(4.3)
13 Timothy Croskey FR Buckeye 16-11.00 3.2 5.15m
16-11(3.2) FOUL FOUL
14 Jarrin Young JR Estrella Fthlls 16-08.00 1.8 5.08m
16-08(1.8) 16-07(3.7) 16-08(5.6)
15 Conner Betts FR Estrella Fthlls 16-00.50 1.5 4.88m
15-08(3.2) 16-00.50(1.5) FOUL
-- Jamaari Willis JR Buckeye FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daylen Batchan FR Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mia Corners JR Gila Ridge 37-04.50$ -5.6 11.39m 8
FOUL 37-04.50(-5.6) 35-10(-5.3)
2 Kyra Gregg SR Estrella Fthlls 34-06.00^ -5.6 10.51m 6
32-08(-6.9) 32-09(0.5) 34-06(-5.6)
3 Camille Polete JR Buckeye 28-05.00 -7.0 8.66m 4
FOUL 28-05(-7.0) 27-01.50(-6.6)
4 Kaylee Phipps JR Estrella Fthlls 27-06.00 -6.5 8.38m 2
26-05(-5.3) 27-06(-6.5) 26-09(-6.6)
5 Jaimee Welch SO Estrella Fthlls 25-04.00 -7.4 7.72m 1
FOUL FOUL 25-04(-7.4)
6 Kierra Mitchell FR Youngker 24-09.00 -1.5 7.54m
24-04(-7.8) 24-09(-1.5) FOUL
-- Jocsellys Nieves JR Youngker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-07
Div II Prov: % 41-01
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryleigh North SR Gila Ridge 42-09.00^ -2.2 13.03m 8
42-09(-2.2) 37-05(-2.3) 42-04(-0.8) 37-01.50(0.7) 42-04(-5.2) 42-08(+0.0)
2 Trey Mitchell SR Youngker 40-09.00& -3.8 12.42m 6
FOUL 40-07(-0.5) FOUL 40-09(-3.8) FOUL FOUL
3 Bryce Hill SR Gila Ridge 40-04.00& +0.0 12.29m 4
40-04(+0.0) 39-01(-0.9) 39-01(-4.5) FOUL 38-00(-0.9) 39-03(-3.5)
4 Jacob Acedo FR Gila Ridge 40-01.00& -3.3 12.21m 2
FOUL 39-09(-2.6) 39-06(2.0) 39-05(-2.4) FOUL 40-01(-3.3)
5 ZaOntay Boothman SO Buckeye 39-10.00& -2.6 12.14m 1
39-10(-2.6) 39-02(-2.9) 39-03(1.9) 39-05(-1.5) FOUL 39-10(-2.6)
6 Mykah Glenn JR Estrella Fthlls 39-00.00& -1.0 11.88m
37-05(-2.3) FOUL 39-00(-1.0) 38-01(-1.8) 38-02(0.6) 38-05(-2.3)
7 Jarrin Young JR Estrella Fthlls 36-01.00 -1.2 10.99m
35-00(-1.8) 34-03(-0.5) 35-00(-4.9) 36-01(-1.2) FOUL 36-00.50(-3.1)
8 Brian Tas JR Estrella Fthlls 35-07.00 -4.7 10.84m
35-07(-4.7) 34-02(-2.6) FOUL 34-10(-5.6) 34-02(-1.9) 34-09.50(-2.0)
9 Jamison Kay FR Gila Ridge 35-00.00 -2.7 10.66m
FOUL FOUL 35-00(-2.7) FOUL FOUL 34-04(1.4)
10 Azarel Gonzalez JR Yuma 34-08.00 -4.7 10.56m
34-01(-0.8) 34-08(-4.7) FOUL
11 Marcel Thomas JR Youngker 34-06.00 -4.0 10.51m
34-06(-4.0) 33-05(-2.3) 33-02(-0.5)
12 Noah Moriel FR Buckeye 33-05.50 -0.2 10.19m
33-05.50(-0.2) FOUL 32-11(-1.2)
13 Leo Velazquez JR Yuma 31-01.00 -2.7 9.47m
FOUL 29-10.50(-3.2) 31-01(-2.7)
14 Stormy Ramirez SO Yuma 28-08.50 1.5 8.75m
28-06(-2.2) 28-08.50(1.5) FOUL
-- Malakai Dotstry SO Youngker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 113-08
Div II Prov: % 98-02
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savannah Stewart SR Gila Ridge 110-05% 33.65m 8
83-07 92-06.50 110-05 105-06 106-01 104-01
2 Ziakerah Mumin SR Youngker 102-03% 31.16m 6
FOUL 89-05.50 FOUL 102-03 91-02 101-07
3 Kathrine Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 86-04 26.31m 4
FOUL 77-10 60-09 86-04 FOUL 79-04
4 Tonai' Pruitt SO Youngker 79-06 24.23m 2
57-06 76-08 79-06 FOUL FOUL 73-11
5 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthlls 78-05 23.90m 1
FOUL 78-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 58-10
6 Yahaira Lerma JR Buckeye 74-07 22.73m
73-03 FOUL 72-06 FOUL 74-07 FOUL
7 Karime Iturralde SO Buckeye 74-05.50 22.69m
74-05.50 60-02.50 72-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Molly Sims FR Gila Ridge 74-04 22.65m
74-04 FOUL 68-02.50 65-10 60-09 71-10
9 Bria Maugaotega SR Youngker 70-11 21.61m
70-11 FOUL 64-05 FOUL 69-02 47-01
10 Lagimavae Lemafa SO Buckeye 67-11 20.70m
67-01 67-11 FOUL
11 Mia Scott SR Estrella Fthlls 64-07.50 19.69m
FOUL 64-07.50 63-11
12 Leialoha Renaud JR Gila Ridge 62-04 18.99m
58-06 FOUL 62-04
13 Genavieve Amstutz SO Yuma 60-01 18.31m
FOUL 60-01 49-11
14 Hannah Watson JR Estrella Fthlls 59-06.50 18.14m
59-02.50 59-06.50 48-08.50
15 Laurel Morgan SO Youngker 50-01 15.26m
50-01 FOUL FOUL
16 Paulina Nunez Dominguez SO Yuma 46-08 14.22m
46-08 46-05 41-08.50
17 Adriana Ortiz JR Gila Ridge 40-04 12.29m
38-00 40-04 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 144-00
Div II Prov: % 130-09
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaun Wahlstrom JR Estrella Fthlls 140-10^ 42.92m 8
123-11 135-00 118-03 106-04 136-05 140-10
2 Rafael Duarte SR Gila Ridge 136-01^ 41.47m 6
126-06 118-03 136-01 FOUL FOUL 129-07
3 Devin Graham SO Gila Ridge 124-04& 37.89m 4
106-11 88-07 124-04 FOUL 115-01 114-08
4 Preston Becker SR Youngker 117-01 35.68m 2
106-06 112-03 110-00 116-06 FOUL 117-01
5 Ishmael Hart SO Estrella Fthlls 114-08 34.95m 1
92-07 94-10 96-10 98-03 114-08 FOUL
6 Kyrese Lands SR Youngker 112-09 34.36m
104-00 110-04 96-06 112-09 112-08 106-08
7 Justin Parker JR Buckeye 106-00 32.30m
101-06 FOUL 97-02 106-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Christian Conroy JR Estrella Fthlls 95-08 29.15m
95-08 90-03 86-04 FOUL 88-05 FOUL
9 Wyatt Gates FR Buckeye 94-07 28.82m
94-07 89-07 FOUL 72-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Marcalian Jones FR Estrella Fthlls 85-08 26.11m
85-08 83-07 73-04
11 Isaac Ramos JR Yuma 75-03 22.93m
FOUL 75-03 FOUL
-- Koby Fike SR Gila Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 90-00
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Slater SR Gila Ridge 115-11$ 35.33m 8
107-11 115-11 74-09 96-07
2 Taylor Brooks JR Buckeye 91-03$ 27.81m 6
78-10 87-07 91-03 79-11
3 Hanah Sims JR Gila Ridge 85-06^ 26.06m 4
85-06 71-11 77-02 78-06
4 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthlls 72-02 21.99m 2
56-09 59-02 72-02 67-06
5 Molly Sims FR Gila Ridge 68-11 21.00m 1
68-11 66-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Hannah Watson JR Estrella Fthlls 57-09 17.60m
55-10 41-07 41-06 57-09
7 Jaimee Welch SO Estrella Fthlls 56-11 17.34m
46-02 51-10 53-09 56-11
8 Kathrine Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 53-08 16.35m
47-08 46-10 44-01 53-08
9 Leialoha Renaud JR Gila Ridge 50-03 15.31m
FOUL 31-09 50-03 FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 150-00
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Albert Buelna SR Buckeye 131-11^ 40.20m 8
124-06 131-07 131-11 FOUL
2 Pono Renaud FR Gila Ridge 123-06 37.64m 6
98-05 100-08 95-00 123-06
3 Shaun Wahlstrom JR Estrella Fthlls 122-03 37.26m 4
111-07 122-03 114-06 FOUL
4 Triston Stuhr SR Buckeye 115-06 35.20m 2
97-11 84-11 106-05 115-06
5 Christian Conroy JR Estrella Fthlls 113-09 34.67m 1
113-09 104-10 103-06 106-03
6 Ishmael Hart SO Estrella Fthlls 112-01 34.16m
FOUL 96-01 112-01 105-00
7 Taylor Deibert SO Gila Ridge 102-09 31.31m
83-02 81-00 102-09 78-11
8 Rafael Duarte SR Gila Ridge 102-00 31.08m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 102-00
9 Milo Gonzales SR Gila Ridge 99-06 30.32m
82-02 77-07 96-00 99-06
10 Ethan Stone FR Buckeye 89-08 27.33m
FOUL 86-09 88-08 89-08
11 Noah Quinn JR Estrella Fthlls 79-04 24.18m
79-04 74-02 FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 36-04
Div II Prov: % 32-05
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ziakerah Mumin SR Youngker 37-06.00$ 11.43m 8
32-11 34-06 37-06 33-05.50 33-10 35-04
2 Savannah Stewart SR Gila Ridge 31-00.00& 9.44m 6
30-09.50 FOUL FOUL 28-10 31-00 30-05
3 Kathrine Johnson JR Estrella Fthlls 30-02.50& 9.20m 4
FOUL 28-04 28-02 26-07 30-02.50 30-00.50
4 Bria Maugaotega SR Youngker 29-10.50& 9.10m 2
29-05.50 29-10.50 28-10.50 28-10.50 FOUL 29-10.50
5 Lagimavae Lemafa SO Buckeye 28-09.00 8.76m 1
28-09 FOUL 27-03 FOUL 24-00.50 FOUL
6 Tonai' Pruitt SO Youngker 26-00.00 7.92m
26-00 25-02 23-11.50 25-00.50 24-09 25-04.50
7 Maddie Kimbrell SO Estrella Fthlls 25-05.00 7.74m
24-05 24-02 21-08.50 22-06 24-07 25-05
8 Zaire Brown JR Estrella Fthlls J25-05.00 7.74m
24-05 25-05 24-04 22-03 24-05 22-01.50
9 Fialauia Maugaotega FR Youngker 24-02.50 7.37m
FOUL 22-10 24-02.50 22-01.50 23-06.50 22-10
10 Mia Scott SR Estrella Fthlls 23-04.50 7.12m
21-00.50 20-07 23-04.50
11 Karime Iturralde SO Buckeye 23-03.50 7.09m
22-09.50 FOUL 23-03.50
12 Genavieve Amstutz SO Yuma 21-09.00 6.62m
19-10.50 21-09 21-00
13 Paulina Nunez Dominguez SO Yuma 19-11.00 6.07m
19-08 19-11 19-04
14 Adriana Ortiz JR Gila Ridge 18-06.00 5.63m
18-06 14-00 16-06.50
15 Isabela Zavala FR Yuma 16-00.00 4.87m
16-00 15-03 15-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rafael Duarte SR Gila Ridge 46-10.00^ 14.27m 8
46-10 FOUL 45-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Devin Graham SO Gila Ridge 44-09.00% 13.63m 6
37-10.50 44-09 42-05 40-10 37-00 41-07
3 Koby Fike SR Gila Ridge 40-01.50 12.23m 4
37-06.50 37-09 40-01.50 35-11 35-05.50 34-01.50
4 Preston Becker SR Youngker 38-10.00 11.83m 2
38-10 36-01 36-09 34-06 36-10 37-07.50
5 Christian Conroy JR Estrella Fthlls 37-04.50 11.39m 1
34-04 35-11 37-04.50 FOUL 34-01 36-00
6 Kyrese Lands SR Youngker 37-04.00 11.37m
34-06.50 36-00 37-04 FOUL 36-01
7 Marcalian Jones FR Estrella Fthlls 34-05.50 10.50m
32-06 32-00.50 0.25 34-05.50 FOUL 33-03
8 Jayden Dobson FR Yuma 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10 31-11 31-03.50 31-11 32-00.50 31-00
9 Justin Perez SO Yuma 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50 32-06.50 FOUL 30-08.50 FOUL 32-06
10 Zeke Reed JR Estrella Fthlls 32-02.00 9.80m
FOUL 32-02 FOUL
11 Ethan Mascarenas SO Youngker 32-00.50 9.76m
31-01.50 30-08 32-00.50
12 Carlos Nunez JR Yuma 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 31-06 30-10
13 Ben Seifert FR Youngker 30-05.00 9.27m
29-07 27-02 30-05
14 Wyatt Gates FR Buckeye 29-03.00 8.91m
26-09 27-02 29-03
-- Ishmael Hart SO Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gila Ridge 154.50 2) Estrella Foothills 101.50
3) Buckeye Union 57 4) Youngker 56
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Youngker 131.50 2) Gila Ridge 117.83
3) Estrella Foothills 69.33 4) Buckeye Union 47.33
5) Yuma 7
|