Results

Sentinel Invitational

  • Saturday, April 7, 2018
  • Seton Catholic Prep
    Chandler, AZ
2018 Sentinel Invitational Results
                             Sentinel Invitational                             
                     Hosted by Seton Catholic Preparatory                      
                   Seton Catholic, Chandler, AZ  - 4/7/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.42  4/8/2017    Emily Utz, Saguaro                          
 Div II Auto: $ 12.46                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 12.94                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97                                                          
Div III Prov: & 13.48                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 13.41                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 13.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Colbert            FR Williams Field           12.49% -0.1  7  10   
  2 Kelise Davis              JR Coronado                 12.98* -0.1  7   8   
  3 Rachel Schmidt            FR Glendale Prep            13.10* -0.1  7   6   
  4 Lauren Casey              SO Tempe Prep               13.53+ -0.1  7   5   
  5 Kelli Davis               SR Coronado                 13.60+ -0.1  7   4   
  6 Payton Barr               JR Williams Field           13.61+ -0.3  6   3   
  7 Morgan Cryder             JR Tempe Prep               13.79+ -0.9  2   2   
  8 Nyah Torres               JR Trivium Prep             13.94  -0.3  6   1   
  9 Rebecca Bowen             JR Parker                   13.96  -0.3  6 
 10 Mackenzie Hanson          JR Arizona Prep             13.97  -0.1  7 
 11 Lily Andersen             JR Mesquite                 14.06  -0.9  2  14.057
 12 Courtney Weidemann        SR Chandler Prep            14.06  -0.3  6  14.058
 13 Gabriella Palma           JR Salome                   14.11  -0.3  6 
 14 Isabella Grippo           FR Arizona Lutheran         14.13  -0.3  6 
 15 Isabelle Marquez          FR Arizona Lutheran         14.43  -1.8  5 
 16 Alyssa Ludlow             FR Odyssey                  14.56  -0.3  6 
 17 Amanda Stoft              FR Chandler Prep            14.60  -1.8  5 
 18 Ashley Measel             SR Valley Lutheran          14.61  -1.8  5 
 19 Jamie Perry               FR Seton                    14.81  -1.0  1 
 20 Joy Imohi                 FR Trivium Prep             14.85  -1.8  5 
 21 Ashtyn Goodman            FR Williams Field           14.90  -1.8  5 
 22 Madison Allen             FR Glendale Prep            14.92  -0.6  3 
 23 Lauren Janda              SR Arete Prep               15.01  -0.1  4 
 24 Elena DeMarco             JR Odyssey                  15.09  -0.6  3 
 25 Sloane Zeller             SO Valley Lutheran          15.16  -1.8  5 
 26 Liana Hernandez           FR Odyssey                  15.17  -0.1  4  15.163
 27 Alexa Hager               SR Arete Prep               15.17  -0.6  3  15.164
 28 Issabella Martell         SR Glendale Prep            15.19  -1.8  5 
 29 Michaela Lowicki          SR Arete Prep               15.31  -0.1  4 
 30 Seraphine Manriquez-Raba  JR Valley Lutheran          15.40  -0.1  4 
 31 Miracle Mitchell          SO Mingus Mtn.              15.41  -0.6  3 
 32 Kierstin Thigpen          SR Tempe Prep               15.61  -0.6  3 
 33 Nadia Fernando            SO Arizona Prep             15.72  -0.9  2 
 34 Haley Kidd                FR Parker                   15.74  -0.6  3 
 35 Nikki Viovicente          SO Chandler Prep            15.80  -0.6  3 
 36 Akira Yamasaki            FR Parker                   15.86  -0.6  3 
 37 Julissa Lewis             FR Mingus Mtn.              17.06  -1.0  1 
 38 Ileanzul Arrizon          SO Yuma Catholic            17.56  -1.0  1 
 39 Hannah Tsay               SO Arizona Prep             18.17  -1.0  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.88  4/8/2017    Robert Harney, Valley Christian             
 Div II Auto: $ 10.99                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11.33                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30                                                          
Div III Prov: & 11.55                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 11.61                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tashumbrae Brown          JR Williams Field           11.35& -0.6  8  10   
  2 Elijah Weekes             SO Williams Field           11.36& -0.6  8   8   
  3 Kyle Panek-Kravitz        JR Seton                    11.37& -0.6  8   6   
  4 Nathan Lind               SO Seton                    11.58* -0.6  8   5   
  5 Dayvion Sumpter           JR Coronado                 11.62! -0.9  1   4   
  6 Cody Knecht               SO Seton                    11.79! -1.2  5   3   
  7 Jonathan Akpede           SR Arete Prep               11.82! -0.5  7   2   
  8 Isaac Iniguez             SR Arete Prep               11.84! -0.5  7   1   
  9 Marcello Redivo           SR Arete Prep               11.88! -0.6  8  11.876
 10 Josh Stuart               SR Odyssey                  11.88! -0.6  8  11.879
 11 Christian Foote           JR Williams Field           11.99  -0.5  7  11.981
 12 Davarion Lewis            SR Mesquite                 11.99  -0.6  8  11.989
 13 George Allen Sarsar       SR Tempe Prep               12.00  -1.1  6 
 14 Jared Williamson          JR Valley Lutheran          12.02  -1.2  5  12.017
 15 Josh Kottiri              SO Trivium Prep             12.02  -0.5  7  12.019
 16 Austin Kiyaani-McClary    SO Chandler Prep            12.11  -1.2  5 
 17 Jesus Saucedo             SO Parker                   12.12  -1.1  6 
 18 James Parks               JR Parker                   12.14  -0.5  7 
 19 Tyson Biciolis            SO Arizona Lutheran         12.17  -0.5  7 
 20 Taebor Achten             FR Chino Valley             12.19  -1.2  5  12.185
 21 Devlyn Moffett            JR Odyssey                  12.19  -0.5  7  12.187
 22 David Cajthaml            SO Odyssey                  12.19  -1.1  6  12.190
 23 Austin Wibbing            JR Valley Lutheran          12.21  -1.1  6 
 24 Tim Jentgen               JR Valley Christian         12.25  -1.1  6 
 25 Andrew Hanzal             FR Valley Christian         12.26  -1.1  6 
 26 Caleb Cunningham          SR Arizona Lutheran         12.32  -0.5  7 
 27 Aaron Webdale             JR Glendale Prep            12.36  -1.8  4 
 28 Bryon Dyson               FR Arizona Prep             12.42  -1.2  5 
 29 Adam Musial               SR Scottsdale Prep          12.44  -1.8  4 
 30 Bradley Fiore             SR Chandler Prep            12.52   0.7  2  12.515
 31 Ethan Ogle                JR Glendale Prep            12.52  -1.2  3  12.517
 32 Tanner Canfield           SO Valley Christian         12.55  -1.8  4  12.541
 33 Zach Lothian              JR Arizona Lutheran         12.55  -1.2  5  12.546
 34 Christian Salazar         SR Arizona Prep             12.56  -1.2  5 
 35 Christian Lopez           SO Parker                   12.66  -1.1  6 
 36 Noah Teters               SO Tempe Prep               12.73  -1.8  4 
 37 Elijah Judiscak           JR Coronado                 12.84  -1.8  4 
 38 Kaleb Robinson            FR Trivium Prep             12.85  -1.2  3 
 39 Ethan Higuera             JR Yuma Catholic            12.87  -1.8  4 
 40 Ty Bassett                JR Chino Valley             12.95  -1.2  5 
 41 Gilbert Diaz              SO Santa Cruz               12.96  -1.2  3 
 42 Ryan Arnsmeyer            SR Scottsdale Prep          12.97   0.7  2 
 43 Carlos Yescas             FR Salome                   13.03   0.7  2 
 44 Maximus Cabral            SO Trivium Prep             13.27  -1.2  3 
 45 Kolby Britton             FR Glendale Prep            13.47  -1.2  3 
 46 A'Ser Mostafa             JR Tempe Prep               13.48   0.7  2 
 47 Mikel James               SO Coronado                 13.53  -1.2  3 
 48 Jose Tellez               FR Chino Valley             13.56  -1.8  4 
 49 Isaak Castro              SO Yuma Catholic            14.59  -0.9  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.43  4/8/2017    Emma Hayden, Seton                          
 Div II Auto: $ 25.71                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 26.46                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85                                                          
Div III Prov: & 27.79                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 28.06                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 29.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kelise Davis              JR Coronado                 26.70^  0.6  7  10   
  2 Rachel Schmidt            FR Glendale Prep            27.43!  0.6  7   8   
  3 Alyssa Todd               JR Odyssey                  27.71&  0.6  7   6   
  4 Lauren Casey              SO Tempe Prep               28.23+  0.1  6   5   
  5 Iman Hulett               SR Mesquite                 28.38+  0.1  6   4   
  6 Payton Barr               JR Williams Field           28.62+  0.6  7   3   
  7 Nyah Torres               JR Trivium Prep             29.01+  0.6  7   2   
  8 Allison Youngs            FR Tempe Prep               29.05  -0.1  5   1   
  9 Dorsey Nickens            FR Williams Field           29.09   0.6  7 
 10 Christiana Hietter        JR Seton                    29.22   0.6  7 
 11 Kylie Ballard             FR Mesquite                 29.49   0.1  6 
 12 Isabella Grippo           FR Arizona Lutheran         29.59   0.1  6 
 13 Adriana Hewitt            FR Mesquite                 29.83  -3.4  1  29.825
 14 Nardia Padilla            SO Arizona Prep             29.83  -0.1  5  29.828
 15 Rebecca Bowen             JR Parker                   29.95   0.1  6 
 16 Hannah Rowe               SR Valley Christian         30.01   0.9  4 
 17 Alyssa Ludlow             FR Odyssey                  30.18  -0.1  5 
 18 Gabriella Palma           JR Salome                   30.28  -0.1  5 
 19 Amanda Murphy             FR Trivium Prep             30.51   0.9  4 
 20 Kelli Davis               SR Coronado                 31.06   0.1  6 
 21 Isabella Estes            FR Seton                    31.23  -0.1  5  31.221
 21 Liana Hernandez           FR Odyssey                  31.23   0.9  4  31.221
 23 Ana Smith                 SO Valley Christian         31.24  -0.1  5 
 24 Issabella Martell         SR Glendale Prep            31.30   0.9  4 
 25 Kiah Gaskins              JR Williams Field           31.43   0.9  4 
 26 Miracle Mitchell          SO Mingus Mtn.              31.76   0.9  4 
 27 Seraphine Manriquez-Raba  JR Valley Lutheran          31.98  -1.0  3 
 28 Kierstin Thigpen          SR Tempe Prep               32.15   0.9  4 
 29 Nikki Viovicente          SO Chandler Prep            32.24  -1.0  3 
 30 Angelita Meza             JR Santa Cruz               33.25  -1.0  3 
 31 Sloane Zeller             SO Valley Lutheran          33.38  -3.4  1 
 32 Valentina Manzoni         JR Trivium Prep             33.42  -1.0  3 
 33 Chloe Stoops              FR Arete Prep               34.27  -1.6  2 
 34 Kristine Ramirez          SR Chino Valley             34.48   0.9  4  34.474
 35 Ashley Coen               SO Parker                   34.48  -1.0  3  34.480
 36 Tayler Rathbun            FR Glendale Prep            34.54  -1.6  2 
 37 Zeryn Lewis               SO Arizona Prep             34.83  -1.6  2 
 38 Julissa Lewis             FR Mingus Mtn.              38.83  -3.4  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.48  4/8/2017    Kyle Panek-Kravitz, Seton                   
 Div II Auto: $ 22.37                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 22.88                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92                                                          
Div III Prov: & 23.49                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 23.61                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 24.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Colbert              JR Williams Field           22.99!  0.3  7  10   
  2 Cody Knecht               SO Seton                    23.04!  0.3  7   8   
  3 Kyle Panek-Kravitz        JR Seton                    23.07! -1.7  4   6   
  4 Trevon Baker              SR Williams Field           23.41!  0.3  7   5   
  5 Dayvion Sumpter           JR Coronado                 23.48! -1.4  1   4   
  6 Tashumbrae Brown          JR Williams Field           23.65+  0.3  7   3   
  7 Tim Jentgen               JR Valley Christian         24.05+  0.3  7   2   
  8 Devlyn Moffett            JR Odyssey                  24.16+  0.3  7   1   
  9 George Allen Sarsar       SR Tempe Prep               24.24+ -1.1  6 
 10 Austin Kiyaani-McClary    SO Chandler Prep            24.25+ -1.1  6 
 11 Ian Martell               JR Glendale Prep            24.30+ -1.1  6 
 12 David Cajthaml            SO Odyssey                  24.57  -1.1  6 
 13 Aaron Webdale             JR Glendale Prep            24.63  -1.7  4 
 14 Andrew Hanzal             FR Valley Christian         24.73  -1.1  6 
 15 Taebor Achten             FR Chino Valley             24.87  -1.7  4 
 16 Delijah Jones             FR Mesquite                 24.89  -3.9  5  24.885
 17 Christian Salazar         SR Arizona Prep             24.89  -1.7  4  24.886
 18 Tanner Canfield           SO Valley Christian         25.06  -0.7  3 
 19 Tyson Biciolis            SO Arizona Lutheran         25.07  -3.9  5 
 20 Josh Kottiri              SO Trivium Prep             25.10  -1.1  6 
 21 Chasen Hampton            FR Arete Prep               25.25  -1.7  4 
 22 Jack Everroad             SR Scottsdale Prep          25.28  -1.7  4 
 23 Gerald Bowers             FR Arizona Prep             25.60  -0.7  3 
 24 Jared Williamson          JR Valley Lutheran          25.73  -3.9  5 
 25 Elijah Judiscak           JR Coronado                 26.13  -0.7  3 
 26 Christian Lopez           SO Parker                   26.23  -3.9  5 
 27 Zach Lothian              JR Arizona Lutheran         26.35  -0.7  3 
 28 Alex Valenzuela           SO Arizona Lutheran         26.45  -0.7  3 
 29 DJ Rowe                   SO Odyssey                  26.46  -3.9  5 
 30 August Hubbard            FR Trivium Prep             26.58  -3.9  5 
 31 Bradley Fiore             SR Chandler Prep            26.59  -2.0  2 
 32 Mikel James               SO Coronado                 27.31  -2.0  2 
 33 Irving Vedolla            SO Chino Valley             27.42  -0.7  3 
 34 Jose Tellez               FR Chino Valley             27.65  -2.0  2  27.645
 35 Jeiel Brucker             FR Glendale Prep            27.65  -2.0  2  27.650
 36 Stephen Clauss            FR Chandler Prep            28.90  -2.0  2 
 37 Isaak Castro              SO Yuma Catholic            29.79  -1.4  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.66  4/8/2017    Grace Milhone, Seton                      
 Div II Auto: $   59.03                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 1:02.31                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92                                                        
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 1:03.45                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 1:07.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelise Davis              JR Coronado                 58.57$  5  10   
  2 McKenna Lane              SO Scottsdale Prep          58.86$  5   8   
  3 Ashley McGuffey           SO Chino Valley           1:02.51*  5   6   
  4 Mackenzie Hanson          JR Arizona Prep           1:03.02*  5   5   
  5 Christiana Hietter        JR Seton                  1:04.24+  5   4   
  6 Amanda Stoft              FR Chandler Prep          1:04.97+  5   3   
  7 Dorsey Nickens            FR Williams Field         1:05.11+  4   2   
  8 Lauren Casey              SO Tempe Prep             1:05.56+  4   1   
  9 Evie Jimenez              JR Arizona Prep           1:05.79+  5 
 10 Nyah Torres               JR Trivium Prep           1:06.08+  5 
 11 Mallorie Britton          FR Glendale Prep          1:06.62+  4 
 12 Courtney Weidemann        SR Chandler Prep          1:08.05   4 
 13 Santana Solomon           JR Odyssey                1:08.88   4 
 14 Gabriella Palma           JR Salome                 1:09.06   3 
 15 Lindsay Knott             SO Glendale Prep          1:09.21   4 
 16 Jade Erran                FR Seton                  1:09.31   3 
 17 Jennifer McMahon          FR Arizona Prep           1:09.79   4 
 18 Devyn Jack                SO Odyssey                1:10.89   3 
 19 Khajana Hart              FR Odyssey                1:13.02   3 
 20 Nikki Viovicente          SO Chandler Prep          1:15.78   2 
 21 Jayden Sanchez            SO Trivium Prep           1:16.25   1 
 22 Valentina Manzoni         JR Trivium Prep           1:16.57   2 
 23 Ana Smith                 SO Valley Christian       1:16.81   4 
 24 Madelyn Solano            FR Arete Prep             1:17.98   2 
 25 Haley Kidd                FR Parker                 1:18.31   2 
 26 Sofia Hedba               FR Yuma Catholic          1:24.50   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.61  4/8/2017    Kyle Panek-Kravitz, Seton                   
 Div II Auto: $ 50.32                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 51.47                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42                                                          
Div III Prov: & 52.84                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 52.46                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 54.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Palomino          SO Seton                    51.65*  7  10   
  2 Jamison Heyn              JR Arizona Lutheran         51.71*  7   8   
  3 Caleb Cunningham          SR Arizona Lutheran         53.25+  7   6   
  4 Chasen Hampton            FR Arete Prep               53.26+  7   5   
  5 Ronin Beck                JR Glendale Prep            53.27+  7   4   
  6 Brady Medina              SO Williams Field           53.62+  6   3   
  7 Jackson Moore             SO Williams Field           53.94+  5   2   
  8 Conner Dosmann            JR Arizona Prep             53.97+  7   1   
  9 Trevon Baker              SR Williams Field           54.06+  5 
 10 Robert Harney             JR Valley Christian         54.25+  7 
 11 Jared Williamson          JR Valley Lutheran          54.28+  6  54.277
 12 Andrew Skogen             JR Chino Valley             54.28+  6  54.280
 13 Ryan Cullum               FR Glendale Prep            54.79   6 
 14 Luke Brodnik              SR Chandler Prep            54.99   6 
 15 Keegan Monks              SO Seton                    55.33   2 
 16 Dominic Cosentino         SO Seton                    55.68   3 
 17 Caleb Cajthaml            JR Odyssey                  56.09   5 
 18 Izaya Rooks               FR Yuma Catholic            56.40   5 
 19 Ezekiel Palma             SR Salome                   56.65   5 
 20 Joshua Landers            FR Odyssey                  56.75   6 
 21 Curtis Manges             FR Valley Christian         57.65   4 
 22 Jacob Beeson              SO Odyssey                  57.92   5 
 23 Joshua Capel              FR Chandler Prep            57.95   4 
 24 Jason DeGraves            SO Trivium Prep             58.21   3 
 25 Gilbert Diaz              SO Santa Cruz               58.32   5 
 26 Hayden Lojek              JR Chino Valley             58.37   4 
 27 Owen Peabody              SO Coronado                 58.76   4 
 28 Andrew Medrano            FR Trivium Prep             58.89   4 
 29 Julio Salcedo             SO Parker                 1:01.05   4 
 30 Carlos Yescas             FR Salome                 1:01.31   3 
 31 Jason Rodriguez           FR Parker                 1:01.77   3 
 32 Irving Vedolla            SO Chino Valley           1:02.28   3 
 33 Noah Esdale               SO Tempe Prep             1:03.18   2 
 34 Keith Metzger             SR Arizona Prep           1:03.70   2 
 35 Ryan Arnsmeyer            SR Scottsdale Prep        1:09.70   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:32.88  4/8/2017    Rachel Field, Gilbert Chrstn              
 Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:28.94                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 2:31.96                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 2:39.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenna Lane              SO Scottsdale Prep        2:28.85%  2  10   
  2 Evie Jimenez              JR Arizona Prep           2:38.13+  2   8   
  3 Kirsten DenBleyker        FR Valley Christian       2:38.99+  2   6   
  4 Nyah Rivera               JR Valley Lutheran        2:41.32   2   5   
  5 Savannah Rivera           JR Valley Lutheran        2:45.05   2   4   
  6 Rilie Fairley             SR Mesquite               2:45.09   2   3   
  7 Santana Solomon           JR Odyssey                2:46.72   2   2   
  8 Ally Hatch                JR Williams Field         2:49.43   2   1   
  9 Maddie Forman             FR Glendale Prep          2:50.87   2 
 10 Demi Durham               FR Parker                 2:51.33   2 
 11 Kaleigh Carlson           JR Williams Field         2:51.68   2 
 12 Kaylin Carroll            SO Mesquite               2:51.90   2 
 13 Alex Salow                SR Valley Christian       2:52.08   2 
 14 Alysa Trevino             SO Seton                  2:53.26   2 
 15 Ariana Cheney             SO Williams Field         2:53.43   1 
 16 Taryn Wilson              JR Glendale Prep          2:53.86   2 
 17 Bryn Hager                SO Arete Prep             2:57.08   1 
 18 Pearl Trujillo            JR Odyssey                2:57.51   2 
 19 Sara Tollen               FR Arete Prep             2:57.69   1 
 20 Ashley Garza              JR Salome                 2:59.10   2 
 21 Abbie Dykstra             FR Valley Christian       2:59.79   2 
 22 Mercy Gonzales            SR Chino Valley           3:05.24   1 
 23 Brittany Whitesides       FR Arizona Prep           3:08.90   1 
 24 Akira Yamasaki            FR Parker                 3:10.77   1 
 25 Alexia Marin              SO Yuma Catholic          3:11.43   1 
 26 Hannah Hartzell           FR Arizona Lutheran       3:12.15   1 
 27 Madelyn Solano            FR Arete Prep             3:13.01   1 
 28 Lourdes Mejia             JR Salome                 3:14.00   1 
 29 Sarah Lopez               FR Seton                  3:18.72   1 
 30 Baili Watt                SO Mesquite               3:23.52   1 
 31 Cherie Child              JR Mingus Mtn.            3:37.62   1 
 32 Jocyln Lewis              SO Coronado               3:38.39   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:04.38  4/8/2017    Alex Ishac, Arizona Prep                  
 Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 2:02.53                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88                                                        
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 2:04.48                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 2:09.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Whitehead            SO Arete Prep             2:07.00+  2  10   
  2 Manuel Najera             SO Parker                 2:09.77   2   8   
  3 Bennett Bushman           SR Williams Field         2:10.22   2   6   
  4 Sam Hallam                SR Scottsdale Prep        2:11.00   1   5   
  5 Joshua Reveles            SR Mesquite               2:12.41   2   4   
  6 Isaac Allen               JR Glendale Prep          2:12.68   2   3   
  7 Luke Brodnik              SR Chandler Prep          2:16.55   2   2   
  8 Shane Compillo            SR Tohono O'Odham         2:18.84   2   1   
  9 Kessler O'Brien           SR Valley Lutheran        2:19.08   1 
 10 Conner Dosmann            JR Arizona Prep           2:19.11   2 
 11 Ryan Holzworth            SR Valley Christian       2:19.18   2 
 12 Sean Bromley              SR Chandler Prep          2:19.78   2 
 13 Ty Bassett                JR Chino Valley           2:20.11   2 
 14 Bruce Lopez               SR Tohono O'Odham         2:24.54   2 
 15 Noah DenBleyker           SR Valley Christian       2:25.78   2 
 16 Drake Wilson              FR Glendale Prep          2:26.66   2 
 17 Ethan Fawkes              FR Arizona Prep           2:27.72   2 
 18 Kade Andrade              JR Williams Field         2:28.00   2 
 19 Jereese Tashquinth        FR Tohono O'Odham         2:28.07   1 
 20 Matthew Kension           FR Odyssey                2:29.10   1 
 21 Lake Jennett              FR Valley Christian       2:29.41   2 
 22 Carlos Yescas             FR Salome                 2:29.87   1 
 23 Luke Kiecker              JR Arizona Lutheran       2:30.20   1 
 24 Carlos Guzman             FR Valley Lutheran        2:32.28   2 
 25 Elliott Shewbridge        FR Seton                  2:33.10   2 
 26 Yousef Hattar             SR Scottsdale Prep        2:34.15   1 
 27 August Weinstein          FR Arizona Lutheran       2:37.62   1 
 28 Seth Lee                  SR Parker                 2:38.19   1 
 29 Joseph Alger              FR Odyssey                2:42.72   1 
 30 Darrius Fernandez         SR Parker                 2:44.68   1 
 31 Dru Martin                SR Yuma Catholic          2:47.72   1 
 32 Jacob Kottraba            FR Arizona Prep           2:49.03   1 
 33 Louis Comus               SR Valley Lutheran        2:54.22   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:34.84  4/8/2017    Rachel Field, Gilbert Chrstn              
 Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 5:36.93                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55                                                        
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 5:40.60                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 6:05.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lopez           SR Seton                  5:56.07+  2  10   
  2 Maddie Forman             FR Glendale Prep          6:04.92+  2   8   
  3 Rachel McKeighan          JR Scottsdale Prep        6:09.62   1   6   
  4 Ally Hatch                JR Williams Field         6:10.72   2   5   
  5 Devon Baggot              FR Arizona Prep           6:14.88   2   4   
  6 Taryn Wilson              JR Glendale Prep          6:19.97   2   3   
  7 Alex Salow                SR Valley Christian       6:21.33   2   2   
  8 Alysa Trevino             SO Seton                  6:21.98   2   1   
  9 Kylie Klassen             FR Tempe Prep             6:25.08   2 
 10 Emma Norton               JR Chandler Prep          6:26.05   2 
 11 Ariane Sandoval           JR Williams Field         6:28.83   2 
 12 Daniela Iniguez           SO Arete Prep             6:28.92   2 
 13 Emma Indahl               SO Arizona Lutheran       6:35.00   2 
 14 Pearl Trujillo            JR Odyssey                6:35.73   2 
 15 Bryn Hager                SO Arete Prep             6:35.88   2 
 16 Ashley Frank              FR Mesquite               6:37.15   2 
 17 Sara Tollen               FR Arete Prep             6:38.16   2 
 18 Josephine Hallam          SO Scottsdale Prep        6:38.77   2 
 19 Riley Zapata              FR Chandler Prep          6:40.92   2 
 20 Ella Dameron              SO Williams Field         6:43.65   2 
 21 Anna Gorman               SR Valley Christian       6:48.66   2 
 22 Nia Antonio               JR Tohono O'Odham         6:51.63   1 
 23 Anny Zhen                 JR Yuma Catholic          6:57.31   1 
 24 Ashley Garza              JR Salome                 7:00.98   1 
 25 Jessica Mangels           FR Valley Lutheran        7:08.25   1 
 26 Monique Medina            JR Odyssey                7:14.65   1 
 27 Allyssa Ruiz              JR Seton                  7:15.26   1 
 28 Alene Hoffman             SO Odyssey                7:16.24   1 
 29 Jocyln Lewis              SO Coronado               7:17.57   1 
 30 Natalee Ray               JR Valley Christian       7:19.09   1 
 31 Lourdes Mejia             JR Salome                 7:29.44   1 
 32 Anna Melis                FR Tempe Prep             7:33.22   1 
 33 Victoria Allen            SR Mingus Mtn.            8:06.33   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:42.12  4/8/2017    Geoffrey Grossthal, Valley Christian      
 Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:38.55                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 4:41.13                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 4:53.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Whitehead            SO Arete Prep             4:36.24%  2  10   
  2 David Gehman              SR Chino Valley           4:47.92+  2   8   
  3 Griffin Calfee            JR Chandler Prep          4:51.13+  2   6   
  4 Bennett Bushman           SR Williams Field         4:58.19   2   5   
  5 Sean Bromley              SR Chandler Prep          5:04.75   2   4   
  6 Shane Compillo            SR Tohono O'Odham         5:05.58   2   3   
  7 Jaden Palacios            SO Williams Field         5:06.58   2   2   
  8 Lake Jennett              FR Valley Christian       5:09.34   2   1   
  9 Isidro Rodriguez          SR Parker                 5:09.92   2 
 10 Brock Hand                JR Valley Christian       5:11.15   2 
 11 Michael Lam               SR Glendale Prep          5:18.48   1 
 12 Harrison Merritt          FR Valley Christian       5:18.49   2 
 13 Drake Wilson              FR Glendale Prep          5:19.30   2 
 14 Tyler Hill                JR Williams Field         5:21.83   2 
 15 Bruce Lopez               SR Tohono O'Odham         5:24.85   1 
 16 Joseph Maddox             JR Arizona Prep           5:28.23   1 
 17 Carlos Guzman             FR Valley Lutheran        5:29.05   2 
 18 Noah Esdale               SO Tempe Prep             5:30.76   1 
 19 Jack Gray                 SR Arizona Lutheran       5:35.15   2 
 20 Isaac Stowell             SO Arizona Prep           5:35.78   1 
 21 Luke Kiecker              JR Arizona Lutheran       5:44.61   2 
 22 Joseph Alger              FR Odyssey                5:48.08   1 
 23 Mason DoVico              FR Odyssey                5:49.37   1 
 24 Shawn Davis               FR Mesquite               5:50.37   1 
 25 Alex Macias               JR Valley Lutheran        5:50.61   1 
 26 Martin Ramirez            FR Odyssey                5:50.89   1 
 27 Jacob Kottraba            FR Arizona Prep           5:56.26   1 
 28 Mitchell Rines            JR Tempe Prep             6:12.31   1 
 29 Louis Comus               SR Valley Lutheran        6:52.28   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13:02.57  4/8/2017    Rachel Field, Gilbert Chrstn             
 Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 12:22.75                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68                                                       
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73                                                       
 Div IV Auto: * 12:26.38                                                       
 Div IV Prov: + 13:56.05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Klassen             FR Tempe Prep            13:48.69+  10   
  2 Alani Rivera              JR Valley Lutheran       13:53.55+   8   
  3 Mya Twilley               FR Mesquite              14:38.87    6   
  4 Emma Norton               JR Chandler Prep         15:12.11    5   
  5 Onix Eberle               SO Odyssey               15:20.43    4   
  6 Riley Zapata              FR Chandler Prep         15:21.17    3   
  7 Elise Stack               FR Seton                 15:26.79    2   
  8 Nia Antonio               JR Tohono O'Odham        16:16.29    1   
  9 Emily Mullins             FR Arizona Lutheran      16:47.18  
 10 Sophia Bailey             SO Valley Christian      16:57.79  
 11 Alene Hoffman             SO Odyssey               18:01.45  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:13.76  4/8/2017    Adam Whitehead, Arete Prep               
 Div II Auto: $  9:45.66                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 10:12.04                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73                                                       
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80                                                       
 Div IV Auto: * 10:21.21                                                       
 Div IV Prov: + 11:00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Whitehead            SO Arete Prep            10:27.52&  10   
  2 Emilio Ramirez            JR Odyssey               10:43.70+   8   
  3 Garrett Jones             JR Mesquite              11:14.16    6   
  4 Jaden Palacios            SO Williams Field        11:30.88    5   
  5 Shane Compillo            SR Tohono O'Odham        11:40.44    4   
  6 Christian Donnelly        SR Glendale Prep         12:03.15    3   
  7 Jacob Sandoval            SR Parker                12:03.49    2   
  8 Tyler Ellis               FR Valley Christian      12:06.03    1   
  9 Tyler Hill                JR Williams Field        12:15.69  
 10 Christopher Eckert        SR Seton                 12:29.77  
 11 Robert Mead               SR Seton                 13:03.76  
 12 Jereese Tashquinth        FR Tohono O'Odham        13:03.88  
 13 Noah Cox                  JR Williams Field        13:15.02  
 14 Shawn Davis               FR Mesquite              13:17.88  
 15 Mason DoVico              FR Odyssey               14:53.45  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.74  4/8/2017    Morgan Cryder, Tempe Prep                   
 Div II Auto: $ 15.80                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 17.11                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79                                                          
Div III Prov: & 17.97                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 17.23                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 19.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Cryder             JR Tempe Prep               18.14+ -1.2  3  10   
  2 Taylor Schlagenhaft-Thom  JR Trivium Prep             18.82+ -1.2  3   8   
  3 Jacklyn Trice             FR Williams Field           19.28  -1.2  3   6   
  4 Molly O'Brien             SO Valley Lutheran          19.38   0.5  2   5   
  5 Charlotte Kenneally       SR Seton                    19.42  -1.2  3   4   
  6 Vivian Snedeker           FR Seton                    19.53   0.5  2   3   
  7 Brooke Daly               SR Chandler Prep            19.69  -1.2  3   2   
  8 Sarah Estes               SO Trivium Prep             19.78  -1.2  3   1   
  9 Sage Dameron              FR Williams Field           19.90  -1.2  3 
 10 Gabi Moron                FR Valley Christian         20.70   0.5  2 
 11 Samantha Semaan           FR Seton                    21.22   0.5  2 
 12 Devyn Jack                SO Odyssey                  21.56   0.5  2 
 13 Gwyneth Caraway           JR Odyssey                  22.17   0.1  1 
 14 Letecia Gomez             JR Trivium Prep             22.30   0.5  2 
 15 Paige Nielson             SO Odyssey                  22.43   0.1  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.50  4/8/2017    Roman Decaro, Seton                         
 Div II Auto: $ 15.32                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 16.15                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12                                                          
Div III Prov: & 17.19                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 16.58                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 18.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roman DeCaro              SR Seton                    16.28!  0.8  3  10   
  2 Ahmad Jones               SR Tempe Prep               16.31!  0.8  3   8   
  3 Sayer White               SR Valley Christian         16.37!  0.8  3   6   
  4 Peter Brodnik             JR Chandler Prep            16.42!  0.8  3   5   
  5 Nicholas Wade             JR Seton                    16.82&  0.8  3   4   
  6 Nathan McMahon            FR Odyssey                  16.94&  0.8  3   3   
  7 Alex Brandt               SR Chandler Prep            17.07&  0.8  3   2   
  8 Samuel Camacho            SR Santa Cruz               17.67+  0.8  3   1   
  9 Aidan John                JR Arizona Lutheran         18.38+ -0.3  2 
 10 Garrett O'Donall          SO Odyssey                  18.58  -0.3  2 
 11 Isaiah Flores             FR Odyssey                  18.88  -0.3  2 
 12 Jayden Dass               JR Valley Christian         19.07  -0.3  2 
 13 Reujhaun Sharrer          FR Trivium Prep             19.41  -0.3  2 
 14 Reagan Terpstra           SR Glendale Prep            19.61  -0.3  2 
 15 Marte Serrano             JR Arizona Prep             19.65  -0.3  2 
 16 Louis Ternyik             FR Tempe Prep               20.06  -0.9  1 
 17 Noah Croft                FR Arizona Prep             20.32  -0.9  1 
 18 Harrison Geryk            JR Seton                    21.16  -0.3  2 
 19 Isaac Olsen               FR Yuma Catholic            21.45  -0.9  1 
 20 James Chadwick            SO Arizona Prep             21.90  -0.9  1 
 21 Christian Alvarado        FR Valley Christian         22.26  -0.9  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.84  4/8/2017    Chloe Fraley, Valley Christian              
 Div II Auto: $ 47.04                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 50.24                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87                                                          
Div III Prov: & 51.91                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 50.96                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 54.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chloe Fraley              JR Valley Christian         48.61^  3  10   
  2 Morgan Cryder             JR Tempe Prep               50.42*  3   8   
  3 Charlotte Kenneally       SR Seton                    52.55+  3   6   
  4 Brooke Daly               SR Chandler Prep            53.03+  2   5   
  5 Jacklyn Trice             FR Williams Field           53.24+  3   4   
  6 Vivian Snedeker           FR Seton                    53.73+  3   3   
  7 Taylor Schlagenhaft-Thom  JR Trivium Prep             53.92+  3   2   
  8 Maya John                 SR Arizona Lutheran         55.51   3   1   
  9 Jordyn Patterson          JR Arizona Lutheran         55.68   3 
 10 Sage Dameron              FR Williams Field           56.54   2 
 11 Samantha Semaan           FR Seton                    58.15   2 
 12 Jessica Mangels           FR Valley Lutheran        1:00.33   1 
 13 Grace Newman              SO Tempe Prep             1:00.77   2 
 14 Molly O'Brien             SO Valley Lutheran        1:01.14   2 
 15 Gabi Moron                FR Valley Christian       1:01.51   1 
 16 Sarah Estes               SO Trivium Prep           1:03.03   2 
 17 Letecia Gomez             JR Trivium Prep           1:07.45   1 
 18 Celina Moron              SO Valley Christian       1:13.94   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.21  4/8/2017    Roman Decaro, Seton                         
 Div II Auto: $ 40.68                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 42.09                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02                                                          
Div III Prov: & 44.21                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 43.09                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 46.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmad Jones               SR Tempe Prep               40.69^  4  10   
  2 Nicholas Wade             JR Seton                    41.92^  4   8   
  3 Peter Brodnik             JR Chandler Prep            43.67&  4   6   
  4 Roman DeCaro              SR Seton                    44.21&  4   5   
  5 Nathan McMahon            FR Odyssey                  44.33+  3   4   
  6 Jordan Lacy               SR Arizona Lutheran         45.39+  4   3   
  7 Alex Brandt               SR Chandler Prep            45.67+  3   2   
  8 Manuel Najera             SO Parker                   46.02+  4   1   
  9 Reujhaun Sharrer          FR Trivium Prep             47.16   3 
 10 Eric Peapenburg           SO Glendale Prep            47.86   2 
 11 Jayden Dass               JR Valley Christian         48.12   2 
 12 Louis Ternyik             FR Tempe Prep               48.17   2 
 13 Izaya Rooks               FR Yuma Catholic            48.82   1 
 14 Garrett O'Donall          SO Odyssey                  49.23   3 
 15 Marte Serrano             JR Arizona Prep             49.99   2 
 16 Reagan Terpstra           SR Glendale Prep            50.05   2 
 17 Harrison Geryk            JR Seton                    50.89   3 
 18 Matthew Kension           FR Odyssey                  51.20   2 
 19 Gerald Bowers             FR Arizona Prep             51.95   1 
 20 Christian Alvarado        FR Valley Christian         52.20   2 
 21 Prakash Wiese             JR Tempe Prep               53.44   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.04  4/8/2017    Seton Catholic, Seton                       
                       C Hietter, G Milhone, C Kenneally, E Hayden       
 Div II Auto: $ 50.14                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 52.43                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95                                                          
Div III Prov: & 54.99                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 53.10                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 58.92                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tempe Preparatory                                     52.19%  10   
     1) Jatzia Felix SO                 2) Allison Youngs FR              
     3) Lauren Casey SO                 4) Morgan Cryder JR               
  2 Chino Valley                                          53.37&   8   
     1) Lauren Foster JR                2) Shyann Dilley FR               
     3) Ashley McGuffey SO              4) Mya Pullins SR                 
  3 Mesquite                                              53.60&   6   
     1) Iman Hulett SR                  2) Adriana Hewitt FR              
     3) Kylie Ballard FR                4) Lily Andersen JR               
  4 Glendale Preparatory Academy                          54.94&   5   
     1) Madison Allen FR                2) Rachel Schmidt FR              
     3) Mallorie Britton FR             4) Issabella Martell SR           
  5 Odyssey Institute                                     55.47+   4   
     1) Raelynn Therio SR               2) Elena DeMarco JR               
     3) Alyssa Ludlow FR                4) Alyssa Todd JR                 
  6 Arizona Lutheran                                      55.53+   3   
     1) Isabella Grippo FR              2) Isabelle Marquez FR            
     3) Maya John SR                    4) Jordyn Patterson JR            
  7 Trivium Preparatory Academy                           56.46+   2   
     1) Joy Imohi FR                    2) Amanda Murphy FR               
     3) Taylor Schlagenhaft-Thomas JR   4) Vanessa McCloud FR             
  8 Parker                                                58.13+   1   
     1) Akira Yamasaki FR               2) Claudia Snyder SO              
     3) Haley Kidd FR                   4) Rebecca Bowen JR               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.81  4/8/2017    Seton Catholic, Seton                       
                       H Meyers, C Knecht, V Wallace, K Panek-Kravitz    
 Div II Auto: $ 43.10                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 44.37                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11                                                          
Div III Prov: & 46.41                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 45.56                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 49.48                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams Field                                        43.89^  2  10   
     1) Ryan Colbert JR                 2) Tashumbrae Brown JR            
     3) Christian Foote JR              4) Elijah Weekes SO               
  2 Seton Catholic                                        43.93^  2   8   
     1) Mason Toyne SR                  2) Cody Knecht SO                 
     3) Haden Meyers SR                 4) Kyle Panek-Kravitz JR          
  3 Arete Preparatory Academy                             45.06*  2   6   
     1) Isaac Iniguez SR                2) Marcello Redivo SR             
     3) Chasen Hampton FR               4) Jonathan Akpede SR             
  4 Arizona Lutheran                                      45.98&  2   5   
     1) Jamison Heyn JR                 2) Tyson Biciolis SO              
     3) Jordan Lacy SR                  4) Caleb Cunningham SR            
  5 Odyssey Institute                                     47.15+  1   4   
     1) DJ Rowe SO                      2) David Cajthaml SO              
     3) Isaiah Flores FR                4) Josh Stuart SR                 
  6 Chino Valley                                          47.89+  2   3   
     1) Taebor Achten FR                2) Ty Bassett JR                  
     3) TJ Murphy SR                    4) Hayden Lojek JR                
  7 Trivium Preparatory Academy                           47.97+  1   2   
     1) August Hubbard FR               2) Reujhaun Sharrer FR            
     3) Kaleb Robinson FR               4) Josh Kottiri SO                
  8 Arizona College Preparatory                           48.98+  1   1   
     1) James Chadwick SO               2) Gerald Bowers FR               
     3) Noah Croft FR                   4) Bryon Dyson FR                 
  9 Scottsdale Prep                                       49.60   2 
     1) Adam Musial SR                  2) Ryan Arnsmeyer SR              
     3) Jack Everroad SR                4) Jared Reidl SR                 
 10 Glendale Preparatory Academy                          50.85   1 
     1) Kolby Britton FR                2) Jeiel Brucker FR               
     3) Dylan Ogle FR                   4) Jeffrey Janssen FR             
 -- Tempe Preparatory                                       DNF   1 
     1) George Michael Sarsar SO        2) Ahmad Jones SR                 
     3) Noah Teters SO                  4) George Allen Sarsar SR         
 -- Mesquite                                                 DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Davarion Lewis SR               2) Dominic Moreno SR              
     3) Edward Hopkins SR               4) Michael Brown SR               
 -- Parker                                                   DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) James Parks JR                  2) Jesus Saucedo SO               
     3) Axel Gonzalez JR                4) Christian Lopez SO             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:31.41  4/8/2017    Gilbert Christian, Gilbert Chrstn         
                         S Van Rijn, S Cody, D Sullivan, T Zebb            
 Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 4:23.19                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55                                                        
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 4:30.21                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 5:02.85                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesquite                                            4:20.68%  10   
     1) Iman Hulett SR                  2) Rayvyn Hulett SO               
     3) Kylie Ballard FR                4) Adriana Hewitt FR              
  2 Chino Valley                                        4:25.67*   8   
     1) Mya Pullins SR                  2) Lauren Foster JR               
     3) Shyann Dilley FR                4) Ashley McGuffey SO             
  3 Arizona College Preparatory                         4:30.49!   6   
     1) Devon Baggot FR                 2) Mackenzie Hanson JR            
     3) Jennifer McMahon FR             4) Evie Jimenez JR                
  4 Chandler Preparatory                                4:49.58+   5   
     1) Sophia Callesen JR              2) Brooke Daly SR                 
     3) Amanda Stoft FR                 4) Courtney Weidemann SR          
  5 Valley Lutheran                                     4:53.35+   4   
     1) Ashley Measel SR                2) Faith Measel SO                
     3) Nyah Rivera JR                  4) Sloane Zeller SO               
  6 Parker                                              5:22.13    3   
     1) Rebecca Bowen JR                2) Demi Durham FR                 
     3) Hailee Lopez FR                 4) Claudia Snyder SO              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:38.11  4/8/2017    Tempe Preparatory, Tempe Prep             
                         J Cryder, G Sarsar, H Flores, A Jones             
 Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 3:34.40                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64                                                        
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 3:37.33                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 3:56.44                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams Field                                      3:34.24%  2  10   
     1) Ryan Colbert JR                 2) Christian Foote JR             
     3) Jackson Moore SO                4) Brady Medina SO                
  2 Seton Catholic                                      3:36.90*  2   8   
     1) Anthony Palomino SO             2) Mason Toyne SR                 
     3) Maxwell Kulak SR                4) Haden Meyers SR                
  3 Mesquite                                            3:37.15*  1   6   
     1) Davarion Lewis SR               2) Dominic Moreno SR              
     3) Edward Hopkins SR               4) Delijah Jones FR               
  4 Arizona Lutheran                                    3:38.43&  2   5   
     1) Jordan Lacy SR                  2) Jack Gray SR                   
     3) Caleb Cunningham SR             4) Jamison Heyn JR                
  5 Chino Valley                                        3:40.32&  2   4   
     1) Andrew Skogen JR                2) Lane Evens JR                  
     3) TJ Murphy SR                    4) David Gehman SR                
  6 Glendale Preparatory Academy                        3:42.04&  2   3   
     1) Ronin Beck JR                   2) Ryan Cullum FR                 
     3) Ian Martell JR                  4) Eric Peapenburg SO             
  7 Odyssey Institute                                   3:54.32+  1   2   
     1) Josh Stuart SR                  2) Camden Smith SO                
     3) Caleb Cajthaml JR               4) Joshua Landers FR              
  8 Chandler Preparatory                                3:59.60   1   1   
     1) Bradley Fiore SR                2) Daniel Gilbert SR              
     3) Joshua Capel FR                 4) Austin Kiyaani-McClary SO      
  9 Arizona College Preparatory                         4:00.88   2 
     1) Bryon Dyson FR                  2) Christian Salazar SR           
     3) Matthew Furcone FR              4) Marte Serrano JR               
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:49.18  4/8/2017    Gilbert Christian, Gilbert Chrstn        
                          J Sebastian, D Sullivan, S Van Rijn, S Cody       
 Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92                                                       
 Div II Prov: % 11:00.49                                                       
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59                                                       
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55                                                       
 Div IV Auto: * 11:00.34                                                       
 Div IV Prov: + 13:14.28                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley Lutheran                                    10:53.45*  10   
     1) Nyah Rivera JR                  2) Alani Rivera JR                
     3) Faith Measel SO                 4) Savannah Rivera JR             
  2 Arete Preparatory Academy                          10:59.61*   8   
     1) Lauren Janda SR                 2) Caroline Tibbitts SR           
     3) Alexa Hager SR                  4) Daniela Iniguez SO             
  3 Arizona College Preparatory                        11:33.67&   6   
     1) Devon Baggot FR                 2) Elizabeth Nakai FR             
     3) Emily Garces FR                 4) Brittany Whitesides FR         
  4 Mesquite                                           11:38.31&   5   
     1) Rilie Fairley SR                2) Kaylin Carroll SO              
     3) Mya Twilley FR                  4) Ashley Frank FR                
  5 Odyssey Institute                                  11:54.99+   4   
     1) Pearl Trujillo JR               2) Onix Eberle SO                 
     3) Monique Medina JR               4) Santana Solomon JR             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:47.70  4/8/2017    Saguaro, Saguaro                          
                         A Gilbreath, R Denning, C Tanner, M Nadolski      
 Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63                                                        
 Div II Prov: % 8:36.88                                                        
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66                                                        
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82                                                        
 Div IV Auto: * 8:51.90                                                        
 Div IV Prov: + 9:52.77                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odyssey Institute                                   8:44.62!  10   
     1) Emilio Ramirez JR               2) Caleb Cajthaml JR              
     3) Jacob Beeson SO                 4) Joshua Landers FR              
  2 Mesquite                                            8:46.95!   8   
     1) Garrett Jones JR                2) Joshua Reveles SR              
     3) Dominic Moreno SR               4) Davarion Lewis SR              
  3 Parker                                              9:31.31+   6   
     1) Axel Gonzalez JR                2) Manuel Najera SO               
     3) Jacob Sandoval SR               4) Isidro Rodriguez SR            
  4 Arizona College Preparatory                         9:37.35+   5   
     1) Ethan Fawkes FR                 2) Matthew Furcone FR             
     3) Isaac Stowell SO                4) Joseph Maddox JR               
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  4-10  4/8/2017    Jordyn Patterson, Arizona Lutheran          
 Div II Auto: $  5-02                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  4-10                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  5-00                                                          
Div III Prov: &  4-08                                                          
 Div IV Auto: *  4-10                                                          
 Div IV Prov: +  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Youngs            FR Tempe Prep             4-11.00!     1.49m  10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Devyn Jack                SO Odyssey                4-06.00+     1.37m   7   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Molly O'Brien             SO Valley Lutheran        4-06.00+     1.37m   7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordyn Patterson          JR Arizona Lutheran      J4-06.00+     1.37m   5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Joy Imohi                 FR Trivium Prep          J4-06.00+     1.37m   4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Faith Measel              SO Valley Lutheran        4-04.00      1.32m   3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Elena DeMarco             JR Odyssey               J4-04.00      1.32m   2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mallory Sheets            SO Arizona Lutheran       4-02.00      1.27m   1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Raelynn Therio            SR Odyssey                4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ayden O'Donnell           SO Chandler Prep         J4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Michelle Estrada          SO Arizona Prep           3-10.00      1.16m 
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ella Boyce                FR Chandler Prep               NH            
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Bianca Kusheba            FR Trivium Prep                NH            
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  4/8/2017    Evan Shewbridge, Seton                      
 Div II Auto: $  6-02                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  5-10                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  6-02                                                          
Div III Prov: &  5-10                                                          
 Div IV Auto: *  5-10                                                          
 Div IV Prov: +  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kessler O'Brien           SR Valley Lutheran        6-01.00%     1.85m  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-01 6-03.25 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX   
  2 Josh Kottiri              SO Trivium Prep           5-08.00!     1.72m   8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jackson Beer              SR Scottsdale Prep       J5-08.00!     1.72m   6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Seamus McCarthy           JR Arizona Prep           5-06.00!     1.67m   5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rakai Malone              JR Yuma Catholic          5-04.00!     1.62m   4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christian Foote           JR Williams Field        J5-04.00!     1.62m   3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Beeson              SO Odyssey                5-02.00      1.57m   2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ty Skyles                 JR Williams Field        J5-02.00      1.57m   1   
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Reujhaun Sharrer          FR Trivium Prep          J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaleb Robinson            FR Trivium Prep           5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Austin Allen              JR Parker                J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 
       XO 
 12 David Cantu               SR Chino Valley          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ethan Fawkes              FR Arizona Prep                NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- James Chadwick            SO Arizona Prep                NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Brodnik             JR Chandler Prep               NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Corralejo          SR Santa Cruz                  NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Valenzuela           SO Arizona Lutheran            NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9-07  4/8/2017    Chloe Fraley, Valley Christian              
 Div II Auto: $  9-06                                                          
 Div II Prov: %  8-00                                                          
Div III Auto: ^  9-00                                                          
Div III Prov: &  7-03                                                          
 Div IV Auto: *  7-09                                                          
 Div IV Prov: +  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belle Huber               JR Williams Field        10-07.00!     3.22m  10   
     9-07 10-01 10-07 10-10 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Hannah Rowe               SR Valley Christian      10-01.00!     3.07m   8   
     9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Jillian Ciferno           JR Seton                  8-07.00%     2.61m   6   
     7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jackie Schisler           SO Seton                  6-01.00+     1.85m   5   
     6-01 6-07 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ashtyn Goodman            FR Williams Field              NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Chloe Fraley              JR Valley Christian            NH            
     9-01 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-00  4/8/2017    Evan Shewbridge, Seton                      
 Div II Auto: $ 13-00                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 11-09                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06                                                          
Div III Prov: & 10-06                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 11-00                                                          
 Div IV Prov: +  8-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roy Vasquez               SO Williams Field        11-07.00*     3.53m  10   
     10-07 11-01 11-07 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Steven Shearon            JR Seton                 10-07.00&     3.22m   8   
     10-01 10-07 11-01 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Nicholas Doroz            SR Seton                J10-07.00&     3.22m   6   
     9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 
        O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 James Koch                SR Valley Christian       9-07.00+     2.92m   5   
     8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Nathan Dykstra            JR Valley Christian       9-01.00+     2.76m   4   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ty Skyles                 JR Williams Field        J9-01.00+     2.76m   3   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ethan Jones               JR Valley Christian       8-07.00+     2.61m   2   
     8-01 8-07 9-01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- William Adams             SR Parker                      NH            
     8-01 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-05.50  4/8/2017    Liz Holter, Seton                        
 Div II Auto: $    17-00                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    15-10                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    16-01                                                       
Div III Prov: &    14-11                                                       
 Div IV Auto: *    15-10                                                       
 Div IV Prov: +    14-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Todd               JR Odyssey               15-09.75! +0.0     4.81m  10   
     15-09.75(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Eliza Trimble             SO Glendale Prep         15-06.50   3.0     4.73m   8   
     15-06.50(3.0) 14-00.25(2.0) 14-09(0.1) 15-02.25(+0.0)      
  3 Jatzia Felix              SO Tempe Prep            14-11.25&  1.0     4.55m   6   
     13-04(2.3) 14-06.25(0.9) 13-09(0.5) 14-11.25(1.0)      
  4 Faith Measel              SO Valley Lutheran       14-00.00   0.4     4.26m   5   
     13-10.25(1.5) 13-03.75(1.7) FOUL      14-00(0.4)      
  5 Raelynn Therio            SR Odyssey               13-09.00   1.9     4.19m   4   
     13-09(1.9) 9-11.25(1.7) FOUL      12-09.75(0.7)      
  6 Vivian Snedeker           FR Seton                 13-03.00   1.5     4.03m   3   
     13-03(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Ayden O'Donnell           SO Chandler Prep         13-02.00   1.7     4.01m   2   
     13-02(1.7) x  x             
  8 Samantha Semaan           FR Seton                 13-01.25   0.9     3.99m   1   
     12-05.75(2.8) FOUL      13-01.25(0.9) FOUL           
  9 Ashtyn Goodman            FR Williams Field        12-08.00   1.1     3.86m 
     11-01.50(2.2) 12-02.25(+0.0) 12-08(1.1) 11-07(1.4)      
 10 Sloane Zeller             SO Valley Lutheran       12-07.00   1.1     3.83m 
     12-07(1.1) 12-02.75(0.4) 11-11.50(+0.0) FOUL           
 11 Katarina Woldt            SO Valley Christian      12-05.75   2.8     3.80m 
     12-05.75(2.8) 12-02(0.1) 1-07(+0.0) 12-00.25(1.0)      
 12 Nardia Padilla            SO Arizona Prep          12-00.75  +0.0     3.67m 
     11-10.50(2.8) 12-00(2.0) 12-00.75(+0.0) FOUL           
 13 Amanda Murphy             FR Trivium Prep          11-11.50  +0.0     3.64m 
     FOUL      10-07(+0.0) 1-02.25(1.1) 11-11.50(+0.0)      
 14 Alyssa Ludlow             FR Odyssey               11-11.00   2.1     3.63m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11-11(2.1)      
 15 Nadia Fernando            SO Arizona Prep          11-05.00   0.3     3.47m 
     10-06.50(2.1) 11-00.75(1.4) 11-05(0.3) 11-02(1.6)      
 16 Cherie Child              JR Mingus Mtn.           11-03.75   1.4     3.44m 
     FOUL      11-03.75(1.4) 10-11.25(0.3) 11-00(1.7)      
 17 Makayla Recker            JR Seton                 11-03.25   2.4     3.43m 
     11-03.25(2.4) 10-06(1.5) FOUL      FOUL           
 18 Angelita Meza             JR Santa Cruz            10-10.50  +0.0     3.31m 
     1-01.25(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      10-10.50(+0.0)      
 19 Ella Boyce                FR Chandler Prep         10-09.25   0.5     3.28m 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-09.25(0.5) 1-06.25(2.8)      
 20 Celeste Felix             FR Parker                10-06.75  +0.0     3.21m 
     9-08.75(2.7) 10-03(3.4) 10-06.75(+0.0) 10-01.50(2.2)      
 21 Bianca Kusheba            FR Trivium Prep           9-11.75   1.6     3.04m 
     9-11.75(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 22 Connor Newman             FR Trivium Prep           9-02.75   1.1     2.81m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9-02.75(1.1)      
 23 Zeryn Lewis               SO Arizona Prep           8-04.00   3.3     2.54m 
     8-04(3.3) 7-07(1.2) 7-08.50(1.5) 8-03.75(1.4)      
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-10  4/8/2017    Nolan Dunn, Bourgade                        
 Div II Auto: $ 22-01                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 20-08                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01                                                          
Div III Prov: & 19-07                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 20-05                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 18-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elijah Weekes             SO Williams Field        19-03.00+  1.0     5.86m  10   
     19-03(1.0) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Jason Amador              JR Parker                18-08.50+  0.1     5.70m   8   
     16-06.25(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 18-01.75(-0.7) 18-08.50(0.1)      
  3 Maxwell Kulak             SR Seton                 18-08.00+ +0.0     5.68m   6   
     18-01.75(1.3) 17-09.25(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 17-08.75(-0.1)      
  4 Kessler O'Brien           SR Valley Lutheran       18-06.25+ +0.0     5.64m   5   
     17-02.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      18-06.25(+0.0)      
  5 Ethan Higuera             JR Yuma Catholic         18-04.00  +0.0     5.58m   4   
     18-04(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0) 17-06.25(1.0) 18-00.25(0.9)      
  6 Cal Bergquist             SO Williams Field        18-00.75   1.4     5.50m   3   
     17-10(-0.2) 18-00.25(1.3) 18-00.75(1.4) FOUL           
  7 Josh Stuart               SR Odyssey               17-09.50   0.8     5.42m   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-09.50(0.8) 17-07(+0.0)      
  8 Bryon Dyson               FR Arizona Prep          17-00.50   1.4     5.19m   1   
     15-01.50(+0.0) 16-02(1.7) 17-00.50(1.4) 16-11.50(+0.0)      
  9 Ty Skyles                 JR Williams Field       J17-00.50   1.2     5.19m 
     16-03.50(0.9) 17-00.50(1.2) 16-03.50(1.0) 14-08(+0.0)      
 10 Andrew Corralejo          SR Santa Cruz            17-00.25   0.9     5.18m 
     16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL      16-09(+0.0) 17-00.25(0.9)      
 11 Austin Allen              JR Parker                16-10.00  -0.5     5.13m 
     16-05.75(1.0) 16-07.50(0.5) 16-10(-0.5) 16-08(1.6)      
 12 David Cajthaml            SO Odyssey               16-09.75   1.3     5.12m 
     15-04(+0.0) FOUL      16-07.75(+0.0) 16-09.75(1.3)      
 13 Jackson Beer              SR Scottsdale Prep       16-06.75  -0.2     5.04m 
     16-06.75(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 16-03.25(1.4)         
 14 Ethan Ogle                JR Glendale Prep         16-05.75   1.0     5.02m 
     15-01.75(1.3) 16-03(+0.0) 16-04(1.3) 16-05.75(1.0)      
 15 Joshua Capel              FR Chandler Prep         16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m 
     15-04(1.4) 16-00.25(1.4) 15-08(0.1) 16-01.50(+0.0)      
 16 Kai Hayakawa              SO Glendale Prep         15-06.00   0.2     4.72m 
     14-08.75(0.9) 15-06(0.2) 14-10.50(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0)      
 17 Paxton Ortega             SO Trivium Prep          15-04.75  +0.0     4.69m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15-04.75(+0.0)      
 18 Michael Hall              FR Valley Christian      15-03.25  -0.1     4.65m 
     14-05.25(1.9) 14-06(0.4) 14-09.25(0.3) 15-03.25(-0.1)      
 19 Austin Wibbing            JR Valley Lutheran       15-02.75   0.3     4.64m 
     15-02.75(0.3) 14-08.75(+0.0)            
 20 Colby Fuller              FR Valley Christian      14-10.25   1.4     4.52m 
     FOUL      13-10.25(1.7) 14-00.75(+0.0) 14-10.25(1.4)      
 21 Nicholia Moody            FR Chino Valley          14-07.50   0.5     4.45m 
     14-07.50(0.5) FOUL      14-01(+0.0) FOUL           
 22 Joshua DeGraves           FR Trivium Prep          14-06.75  +0.0     4.43m 
     FOUL      13-07.25(+0.0) 14-06.75(+0.0) FOUL           
 23 Prakash Wiese             JR Tempe Prep            14-04.50   NWI     4.38m 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)       
 24 Dakota Moten              FR Valley Christian      13-01.00   0.9     3.98m 
     FOUL      13-01(0.9) FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Yohan Stokes              SR Yuma Catholic             FOUL                 
     FOUL      x  x             
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33-01.50  4/8/2017    Eliza Trimble, Glendale Prep             
 Div II Auto: $    34-08                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    32-00                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    33-07                                                       
Div III Prov: &    30-06                                                       
 Div IV Auto: *    32-00                                                       
 Div IV Prov: +    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Janda              SR Arete Prep            30-04.50+ +0.0     9.25m  10   
     29-06.50(+0.0) 29-03(+0.0) 30-04.50(+0.0) 30-02.75(+0.0)      
  2 Ayden O'Donnell           SO Chandler Prep         30-00.50+ +0.0     9.15m   8   
     28-06.25(+0.0) 29-00.25(1.4) 30-00.50(+0.0) 28-10.50(+0.0)      
  3 Arianna Lee               SR Arizona Lutheran      29-11.75+ +0.0     9.13m   6   
     29-05(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0) 29-10.75(+0.0) 29-11.75(+0.0)      
  4 Raelynn Therio            SR Odyssey               28-08.50+  0.7     8.75m   5   
     28-02.75(+0.0) 27-06.75(+0.0) 28-03.50(+0.0) 28-08.50(0.7)      
  5 Khajana Hart              FR Odyssey               28-00.00+ +0.0     8.53m   4   
     28-00(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Mackenzie Hanson          JR Arizona Prep          27-04.25   1.0     8.33m   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      27-04.25(1.0) FOUL           
  7 Amanda Murphy             FR Trivium Prep          26-10.50  +0.0     8.19m   2   
     26-01(+0.0) 26-10.50(+0.0) 26-04.50(+0.0) 26-10.25(+0.0)      
  8 Abbie Golden              JR Chino Valley          26-05.75  +0.0     8.07m   1   
     26-04(0.8) 26-01(+0.0) 26-05.75(+0.0) 26-02.50(0.7)      
  9 Onix Eberle               SO Odyssey               24-05.75  +0.0     7.46m 
     FOUL      24-05.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Ella Boyce                FR Chandler Prep             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-04.50  4/8/2017    James Koch, Valley Christian             
 Div II Auto: $    43-07                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    41-01                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    42-02                                                       
Div III Prov: &    38-06                                                       
 Div IV Auto: *    40-03                                                       
 Div IV Prov: +    36-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael Brown             SR Mesquite              41-11.00% +0.0    12.77m  10   
     41-10(1.4) 41-11(+0.0) 40-02(0.1) 40-06.50(+0.0)      
  2 Seamus McCarthy           JR Arizona Prep          41-01.50   2.2    12.53m   8   
     37-02(0.9) 41-01.50(2.2) 39-08.25(0.3) 39-06.50(1.1)      
  3 Elijah Weekes             SO Williams Field        38-07.75&  0.4    11.77m   6   
     38-02.75(0.9) 38-07.75(0.4) 37-02(+0.0) 36-07(2.4)      
  4 Mason Toyne               SR Seton                 37-02.25+ +0.0    11.33m   5   
     FOUL      37-02.25(+0.0) FOUL      37-01(0.6)      
  5 Jason Amador              JR Parker                37-02.00+  0.1    11.32m   4   
     FOUL      36-10.50(+0.0) 37-02(0.1) FOUL           
  6 Jamison Heyn              JR Arizona Lutheran      37-01.25+  1.4    11.30m   3   
     35-10.50(1.2) 37-01.25(1.4) 35-11(1.2) 36-06(+0.0)      
  7 Juan Sandoval             SR Parker                36-07.75  +0.0    11.16m   2   
     34-09.75(2.0) 35-11.50(1.4) 36-07.75(+0.0) 36-06.25(+0.0)      
  8 Andrew Corralejo          SR Santa Cruz           J36-07.75  +0.0    11.16m   1   
     35-09(1.2) 34-08.50(2.6) 36-01.75(+0.0) 36-07.75(+0.0)      
  9 Ethan Higuera             JR Yuma Catholic         36-07.50   2.6    11.16m 
     35-02.50(0.3) 36-07.50(2.6) 36-01(2.7) 34-10(0.6)      
 10 Joshua Capel              FR Chandler Prep         36-04.00   2.1    11.07m 
     35-04(1.7) 36-04(2.1) 33-04.75(+0.0) FOUL           
 11 Ethan Jones               JR Valley Christian      36-01.25   2.9    11.00m 
     FOUL      36-01.25(2.9) FOUL      FOUL           
 12 Ethan Ogle                JR Glendale Prep         36-01.00   2.3    10.99m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-01(2.3)      
 13 Cal Bergquist             SO Williams Field        36-00.50   0.6    10.98m 
     36-00.25(2.2) 35-10(1.5) 36-00.50(0.6) 33-07.75(+0.0)      
 14 Austin Allen              JR Parker                35-04.50   0.9    10.78m 
     35-04.50(0.9) 34-02.50(+0.0) 34-02(1.9) 33-09.50(0.9)      
 15 Michael Hall              FR Valley Christian      33-11.00   0.1    10.33m 
     FOUL      33-09.25(1.2) 33-06.25(1.5) 33-11(0.1)      
 16 Marte Serrano             JR Arizona Prep          33-09.00   0.9    10.28m 
     32-04(+0.0) 33-09(0.9) FOUL      FOUL           
 17 Joshua DeGraves           FR Trivium Prep          33-05.50   2.0    10.19m 
     FOUL      33-01.25(0.1) 33-05.50(2.0) 33-03.75(0.3)      
 18 Austin Wibbing            JR Valley Lutheran       33-04.00   2.6    10.16m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      33-04(2.6)      
 19 Paxton Ortega             SO Trivium Prep          33-03.00  +0.0    10.13m 
     33-03(+0.0) FOUL      32-04(1.3) FOUL           
 20 Luke Martinez             SR Glendale Prep         32-11.50   3.3    10.04m 
     FOUL      32-07(1.2) 32-11.50(3.3) FOUL           
 21 Dakota Moten              FR Valley Christian      32-05.25   1.0     9.88m 
     32-05.25(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(2.3)      
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 109-11  4/8/2017    Allison Sluga, Phoenix Chrstn              
 Div II Auto: $ 113-08                                                         
 Div II Prov: %  98-02                                                         
Div III Auto: ^  96-04                                                         
Div III Prov: &  87-03                                                         
 Div IV Auto: *  94-06                                                         
 Div IV Prov: +  77-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ariel White               SR Santa Cruz               99-01%    30.20m  10   
      87-03  99-01  FOUL  92-03      
  2 Haileigh Johnson          JR Odyssey                  93-04&    28.44m   8   
      93-04  86-09  86-01  FOUL      
  3 Madi Cornelius            SO Chino Valley          91-01.50&    27.77m   6   
      91-01.50  85-11  86-07  78-06      
  4 Natalia Gonzalez          SO Trivium Prep             88-03&    26.89m   5   
      84-02  88-03  87-01  75-07      
  5 Addie Daniels             JR Chino Valley          86-07.50+    26.40m   4   
      86-07.50  FOUL  5-01  80-03      
  6 Claire Winter             JR Mesquite                 83-01+    25.32m   3   
      71-05  83-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Karolanne Strmic          JR Odyssey                  82-06+    25.14m   2   
      FOUL  82-06  67-01  73-06      
  8 Angelita Meza             JR Santa Cruz               79-01+    24.10m   1   
      79-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Sarah Sheitelman          FR Glendale Prep            73-01     22.27m 
      72-07  68-03  72-05  73-01      
 10 Amanda Ehrman             JR Valley Lutheran          71-11     21.92m 
      69-10  FOUL  71-11  FOUL      
 11 Madella Schroeder         FR Arizona Lutheran         71-06     21.79m 
      64-09  FOUL  FOUL  71-06       
 12 Janay Moloney             SO Odyssey                  71-03     21.71m 
      68-04.50  71-03  69-11  FOUL      
 13 Molly Sullivan            JR Seton                    71-02     21.69m 
      65-00  71-02  68-05  FOUL      
 14 Libby Trimble             FR Glendale Prep            71-01     21.66m 
      64-01  FOUL  FOUL  71-01      
 15 Lillie Whitehead          FR Arete Prep               70-09     21.56m 
      64-08  70-09  67-07  68-10      
 16 Chloe Stoops              FR Arete Prep               68-10     20.98m 
      68-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Hannah Imohi              JR Trivium Prep             67-09     20.65m 
      FOUL  67-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Kaneisha Sampson          JR Mingus Mtn.              58-03     17.75m 
      58-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Kayla Jones               FR Arizona Prep             58-00     17.67m 
      58-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Stephanie Miller          FR Parker                   57-07     17.55m 
      57-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Rachel Ouellette          FR Chandler Prep            53-04     16.25m 
      53-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Chloe Darling             SO Tempe Prep               52-11     16.12m 
      52-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Michelle Estrada          SO Arizona Prep          51-10.50     15.81m 
      51-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Michelle Bedolla          SO Chino Valley             51-07     15.72m 
      51-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Samantha Crosby           SO Scottsdale Prep          51-00     15.54m 
      51-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Kendra Unthank            JR Scottsdale Prep          48-09     14.85m 
      48-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Ainsley Sims              JR Williams Field           48-04     14.73m 
      FOUL  48-04  FOUL  FOUL       
 27 Ileanzul Arrizon          SO Yuma Catholic            48-04     14.73m 
      FOUL  48-04  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Camille Scoffield         FR Glendale Prep            44-06     13.56m 
      44-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Laila Hill                SO Parker                   44-00     13.41m 
      44-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Sophia Alonzo             FR Seton                    43-02     13.15m 
      43-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Grace Newman              SO Tempe Prep               42-05     12.92m 
      42-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Rebekah Kunz              FR Seton                    39-06     12.03m 
      39-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 148-04  4/8/2017    Jordan Larson, Valley Christian            
 Div II Auto: $ 144-00                                                         
 Div II Prov: % 130-09                                                         
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05                                                         
Div III Prov: & 118-04                                                         
 Div IV Auto: * 129-01                                                         
 Div IV Prov: + 108-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adalberto Lara            SR Santa Cruz              134-11^    41.12m  10   
      128-08  FOUL  FOUL  134-11      
  2 Sean Rodriguez            SR Seton                   123-09&    37.71m   8   
      109-11  113-09  120-02.50  123-09      
  3 Juan Sandoval             SR Parker                  121-01&    36.90m   6   
      121-01  108-07.50  FOUL  113-00      
  4 Dylan Cook                JR Arizona Lutheran        119-05&    36.39m   5   
      117-11.50  119-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Thor Duncan               JR Mesquite                115-09+    35.28m   4   
      108-11  115-09  111-00  112-06      
  6 Nicholas Arnold           JR Odyssey                 111-01+    33.85m   3   
      111-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Alex Inghram              SR Arete Prep           108-05.50+    33.05m   2   
      FOUL  108-05.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Kellen Gibson             FR Arizona Prep            106-11     32.58m   1   
      FOUL  104-03.50  106-11  101-03      
  9 Allijah Robinson          SR Williams Field          105-02     32.05m 
      105-02  101-01  8-04  102-03      
 10 Isaiah Usher              SO Chandler Prep        101-04.50     30.89m 
      98-10  101-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Sergio Nunez              SR Odyssey                 101-02     30.83m 
      101-02  99-08  100-08  94-08      
 12 Noah Ramirez              SR Yuma Catholic        100-02.50     30.54m 
      90-02  100-02.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Jalen Collins             SO Valley Christian      99-07.50     30.36m 
      96-09  FOUL  99-07.50  97-00       
 14 Adrian Saldana            SR Chino Valley             97-10     29.81m 
      FOUL  95-03.50  97-10  92-10      
 15 Joshua Rodgers            SR Yuma Catholic            95-08     29.15m 
      78-03  95-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Kai Hayakawa              SO Glendale Prep            95-06     29.10m 
      FOUL  87-02  95-06  FOUL      
 17 Kyle Smith                FR Chino Valley             94-10     28.90m 
      FOUL  82-03  FOUL  94-10      
 18 David Zazueta             SO Santa Cruz            91-06.50     27.90m 
      91-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Alex Gilchrist            SO Arizona Prep             90-00     27.43m 
      90-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Laytin Bell               SO Santa Cruz               89-10     27.38m 
      89-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Lathaniel McCowan         FR Parker                   88-07     27.00m 
      88-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Eduardo Trujillo          JR Chino Valley             87-03     26.59m 
      87-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 John Fuhrmark             JR Williams Field        86-00.50     26.22m 
      FOUL  86-00.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Daniel MacLeod            SO Trivium Prep             85-05     26.03m 
      85-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 25 Devin Tucker              JR Odyssey                  84-02     25.65m 
      FOUL  84-02  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Josh Mercer               SR Seton                    79-04     24.18m 
      79-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Ryan Schade               FR Arete Prep               75-09     23.08m 
      FOUL  75-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 28 Joshua Wagenknecht        SO Arizona Lutheran         74-08     22.75m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  74-08      
 29 Andrew Dyer               SR Valley Christian         74-00     22.55m 
      74-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Jakob Curry               SR Yuma Catholic            70-09     21.56m 
      FOUL  70-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Noah DeCaro               SO Seton                    70-09     21.56m 
      FOUL  70-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 A'Ser Mostafa             JR Tempe Prep               68-06     20.87m 
      68-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 33 Andrew Lam                SO Glendale Prep            67-05     20.54m 
      67-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 34 Niko Martell              FR Glendale Prep            67-02     20.47m 
      67-02 x                
 35 Tre Yazzie                FR Valley Christian         65-02     19.86m 
      FOUL  FOUL  65-02  FOUL      
 36 Josiah Cunningham         FR Arizona Lutheran      62-08.50     19.11m 
      62-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 37 Noah Teters               SO Tempe Prep               60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 38 Louis Ternyik             FR Tempe Prep               58-08     17.88m 
      FOUL  58-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 39 Joshua Davis              SO Trivium Prep          56-08.50     17.28m 
      56-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 40 Matthew Furcone           FR Arizona Prep             52-09     16.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  52-09  FOUL      
 -- Jack Spano                FR Arete Prep                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 90-00                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 75-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Sullivan            JR Seton                    84-10^    25.85m  10   
      78-05  69-05  84-10  83-09       
  2 Kayla Jones               FR Arizona Prep             79-06^    24.23m   8   
      79-06  65-10  78-09  59-08      
  3 Addie Daniels             JR Chino Valley             64-06     19.65m   6   
      47-09  61-09  64-06  61-06      
  4 Chloe Stoops              FR Arete Prep               63-09     19.43m   5   
      63-09  56-03  59-10  FOUL      
  5 Cherie Child              JR Mingus Mtn.              55-00     16.76m   4   
      42-02  36-05  40-11  55-00       
  6 Eliza Trimble             SO Glendale Prep            53-11     16.43m   3   
      43-08  47-06  53-11  49-09      
  7 Rachel Ouellette          FR Chandler Prep            52-10     16.10m   2   
      44-06  35-09  38-06  52-10      
  8 Lillie Whitehead          FR Arete Prep               51-10     15.79m   1   
      51-10  FOUL  46-11  46-06      
  9 Michelle Estrada          SO Arizona Prep            J51-10     15.79m 
      51-10  36-00  37-10         
 10 Sarah Sheitelman          FR Glendale Prep            47-09     14.55m 
      47-09  45-02  44-03  36-11      
 11 Libby Trimble             FR Glendale Prep            44-07     13.58m 
      43-04  44-07  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Mercy Gonzales            SR Chino Valley             43-01     13.13m 
      40-03  43-01  36-03  35-10      
 13 Sophia Alonzo             FR Seton                    41-08     12.70m 
      40-02  41-08  35-06  40-11      
 14 Rebekah Kunz              FR Seton                    38-09     11.81m 
      27-04  31-10  38-09  35-10      
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Div II Auto: $ 150-00                                                         
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00                                                         
 Div IV Auto: * 125-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jose Cardenas             SR Seton                   150-06$    45.87m  10   
      143-06  150-06  147-05  140-07      
  2 Seamus McCarthy           JR Arizona Prep            140-08^    42.87m   8   
      133-07  128-08.50  115-06  140-08      
  3 Alex Brandt               SR Chandler Prep           139-10^    42.62m   6   
      120-06  110-03  139-10  127-02       
  4 Jeremy Ellis              JR Valley Christian        128-03^    39.09m   5   
      FOUL  116-04  FOUL  128-03      
  5 David Cantu               SR Chino Valley            119-02     36.32m   4   
      117-04  FOUL  118-04  119-02      
  6 Gino Gonzales             FR Chino Valley            118-02     36.01m   3   
      101-04  111-10  116-02  118-02      
  7 Alex Inghram              SR Arete Prep              114-08     34.95m   2   
      103-05  114-08  113-10  FOUL      
  8 Nick Hernandez            FR Williams Field          112-05     34.26m   1   
      91-09  107-04  112-05  FOUL      
  9 Jack Gray                 SR Arizona Lutheran        111-07     34.01m 
      FOUL  111-07  FOUL  102-04      
 10 Sean Rodriguez            SR Seton                  J111-07     34.01m 
      111-07  99-05  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Brian Sullivan            SO Seton                   107-11     32.89m 
      97-10  FOUL  107-11  97-09      
 12 Kyle Smith                FR Chino Valley            100-01     30.50m 
      FOUL  100-01  86-05  FOUL      
 13 Jalen Collins             SO Valley Christian         93-10     28.60m 
      93-10  81-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Kellen Gibson             FR Arizona Prep             93-04     28.44m 
      90-08  FOUL  84-09  93-04      
 15 Kai Hayakawa              SO Glendale Prep            92-02     28.09m 
      86-04  84-09  92-02  81-06      
 16 Brian Milchak             JR Arizona Prep             91-07     27.91m 
      69-02  91-07  FOUL  88-08      
 17 Ryan Schade               FR Arete Prep               88-04     26.92m 
      78-02  81-04  FOUL  88-04       
 18 Alex Macias               JR Valley Lutheran          83-00     25.29m 
      80-01  83-00  70-05  72-08      
 19 Niko Martell              FR Glendale Prep            77-04     23.57m 
      62-10  77-04  68-09  69-09      
 20 Andrew Lam                SO Glendale Prep            74-11     22.83m 
      63-03  74-11  74-10  71-03      
 21 Jack Spano                FR Arete Prep               72-08     22.14m 
      57-02  61-05  72-08  67-10      
 22 Louis Comus               SR Valley Lutheran          64-10     19.76m 
      FOUL  63-01  64-10  63-01      
 23 Tre Yazzie                FR Valley Christian         59-11     18.26m 
      49-10  52-10  59-11  58-09       
 24 Hunter Mackenzie          SO Williams Field           54-10     16.71m 
      54-07  54-10  52-11  FOUL      
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28-06  4/8/2017    Elise Smith, Saguaro                        
 Div II Auto: $ 36-04                                                          
 Div II Prov: % 32-05                                                          
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06                                                          
Div III Prov: & 29-05                                                          
 Div IV Auto: * 31-00                                                          
 Div IV Prov: + 27-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addie Daniels             JR Chino Valley          30-06.75&     9.31m  10   
      30-06.75  30-01  30-06  29-03.50      
  2 Chloe Darling             SO Tempe Prep            30-06.00&     9.29m   8   
      23-06.75  30-01  30-06  29-03.50      
  3 Madella Schroeder         FR Arizona Lutheran      28-06.00!     8.68m   6   
      28-00.50  26-09  27-02.50  28-06      
  4 Angelita Meza             JR Santa Cruz            28-04.00+     8.63m   5   
      28-03  25-01  27-09  28-04      
  5 Karolanne Strmic          JR Odyssey               28-01.00+     8.55m   4   
      23-09.50  24-02  26-03.50  28-01      
  6 Janay Moloney             SO Odyssey               28-00.50+     8.54m   3   
      24-08.50  26-09  28-00.50  26-08.50      
  7 Madi Cornelius            SO Chino Valley          27-03.00+     8.30m   2   
      27-03  26-03.75  26-04.50  25-05      
  8 Natalia Gonzalez          SO Trivium Prep          27-02.00+     8.28m   1   
      FOUL  22-04.50  26-06  27-02      
  9 Demi Durham               FR Parker                26-02.75      7.99m 
      26-02.50  26-02.75  25-03  25-09      
 10 Ariel White               SR Santa Cruz            26-02.00      7.97m 
      24-09  25-07  26-01.50  26-02      
 11 Haileigh Johnson          JR Odyssey               25-11.50      7.91m 
      25-04  25-11.50  24-04.50  24-08      
 12 Sarah Sheitelman          FR Glendale Prep         24-09.50      7.55m 
      24-09.50  23-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Molly Sullivan            JR Seton                 24-06.00      7.46m 
      22-02.50  24-00.50  24-06  24-04.50      
 14 Claire Winter             JR Mesquite              24-03.50      7.40m 
      20-11.75  24-03.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Kayla Jones               FR Arizona Prep          23-08.00      7.21m 
      20-06  FOUL  23-08  FOUL      
 16 Hannah Imohi              JR Trivium Prep          23-07.50      7.20m 
      21-03  23-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Libby Trimble             FR Glendale Prep         22-05.75      6.85m 
      22-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Lillie Whitehead          FR Arete Prep            21-06.50      6.56m 
      21-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Mina Mendonsa             SO Chino Valley          20-11.50      6.38m 
      20-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Rachel Ouellette          FR Chandler Prep         20-10.00      6.35m 
      FOUL  20-10  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Stephanie Miller          FR Parker                20-05.75      6.24m 
      20-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Ileanzul Arrizon          SO Yuma Catholic         19-01.00      5.81m 
      19-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Camille Scoffield         FR Glendale Prep         17-11.50      5.47m 
      17-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Laila Hill                SO Parker                17-09.50      5.42m 
      17-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Michelle Estrada          SO Arizona Prep          17-05.00      5.30m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-05      
 26 Sophia Alonzo             FR Seton                 13-11.50      4.25m 
      13-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Rebekah Kunz              FR Seton                 13-02.50      4.02m 
      13-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Kaneisha Sampson          JR Mingus Mtn.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-11.50  4/8/2017    Taylor Yoshimura, Valley Christian       
 Div II Auto: $    47-03                                                       
 Div II Prov: %    43-08                                                       
Div III Auto: ^    45-01                                                       
Div III Prov: &    41-01                                                       
 Div IV Auto: *    43-05                                                       
 Div IV Prov: +    38-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adalberto Lara            SR Santa Cruz            46-09.00^    14.24m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-09      
  2 Matthew McNulty           SR Scottsdale Prep       39-05.50+    12.02m   8   
      38-08.50  39-05  39-05.50  37-11      
  3 Kellen Gibson             FR Arizona Prep          37-10.25     11.53m   6   
      36-04  FOUL  FOUL  37-10.25      
  4 Matthew Bernal            JR Yuma Catholic         37-09.00     11.50m   5   
      36-05  37-09  36-08  37-06.50       
  5 Josh Mercer               SR Seton                 37-08.50     11.49m   4   
      34-11.75  36-09  37-08.50  34-06.75       
  6 Thor Duncan               JR Mesquite              37-08.25     11.48m   3   
      35-04  FOUL  35-09.25  37-08.25       
  7 Dylan Cook                JR Arizona Lutheran      37-05.00     11.40m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50  37-05      
  8 Jacob Phillips            JR Salome                37-03.75     11.37m   1   
      35-01.50  FOUL  37-03.75  FOUL      
  9 Isaiah Usher              SO Chandler Prep         37-01.75     11.32m 
      37-01.75  36-06  36-00  34-01.75      
 10 Sean Rodriguez            SR Seton                 36-09.75     11.22m 
      35-10  36-04  36-09.75  7-02.50       
 11 Gino Gonzales             FR Chino Valley          36-04.00     11.07m 
      36-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Alex Inghram              SR Arete Prep            35-09.75     10.91m 
      32-05  35-09.75  FOUL  35-06.75      
 13 Jalen Collins             SO Valley Christian      35-09.50     10.90m 
      35-08  35-09.50  35-04  34-05       
 14 Joshua Wagenknecht        SO Arizona Lutheran      35-00.75     10.68m 
      30-03  FOUL  FOUL  35-00.75      
 15 Allijah Robinson          SR Williams Field        34-07.00     10.54m 
      34-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Nicholas Arnold           JR Odyssey               34-04.50     10.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-04.50       
 17 Jakob Curry               SR Yuma Catholic         34-02.50     10.42m 
      34-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 David Zazueta             SO Santa Cruz            33-10.00     10.31m 
      33-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Sergio Nunez              SR Odyssey               32-07.75      9.95m 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07.75  FOUL      
 20 Daniel MacLeod            SO Trivium Prep          32-01.50      9.79m 
      32-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Andrew Dyer               SR Valley Christian      31-08.75      9.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.75  FOUL      
 22 Jacob Scott               SO Parker                31-08.25      9.65m 
      31-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 23 Brian Milchak             JR Arizona Prep          30-11.00      9.42m 
      30-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Noah DeCaro               SO Seton                 30-08.50      9.35m 
      30-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 25 Daniel Tripathi           JR Williams Field        30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 26 Eduardo Trujillo          JR Chino Valley          30-01.00      9.16m 
      30-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Devin Tucker              JR Odyssey               29-11.00      9.11m 
      29-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 28 Laytin Bell               SO Santa Cruz            29-03.50      8.92m 
      29-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 29 John Fuhrmark             JR Williams Field        29-03.00      8.91m 
      29-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Brannon Weatherby         FR Yuma Catholic         28-07.00      8.71m 
      28-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 31 Jacob Santistevan         SR Valley Christian      28-06.00      8.68m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-06  FOUL      
 32 David Cantu               SR Chino Valley          28-05.00      8.66m 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Jack Spano                FR Arete Prep            28-04.25      8.64m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-04.25  FOUL       
 34 Josiah Cunningham         FR Arizona Lutheran      28-00.50      8.54m 
      28-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Joshua Davis              SO Trivium Prep          27-09.00      8.45m 
      27-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 36 Niko Martell              FR Glendale Prep         26-08.00      8.12m 
      26-08               
 37 A'Ser Mostafa             JR Tempe Prep            26-04.25      8.03m 
      26-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 38 Maximus Cabral            SO Trivium Prep          25-05.00      7.74m 
      FOUL  25-05  FOUL  FOUL      
 39 Ryan Schade               FR Arete Prep            24-05.00      7.44m 
      FOUL  FOUL  24-05  FOUL      
 40 Octavio Diaz              SO Arizona Prep          23-04.25      7.11m 
      23-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 41 Andrew Lam                SO Glendale Prep         23-02.75      7.08m 
      23-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 42 Prakash Wiese             JR Tempe Prep            23-00.00      7.01m 
      23-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 43 Sam Goodykoontz           FR Tempe Prep            18-04.75      5.60m 
      18-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 44 Nathan Lowery             SO Glendale Prep         15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tempe Preparatory           76        2) Odyssey Institute          69   
    3) Seton Catholic              58        4) Valley Lutheran            51   
    4) Chino Valley                51        6) Williams Field             44   
    7) Glendale Preparatory Acade  41        8) Arizona College Preparato  40   
    9) Mesquite                    37       10) Chandler Preparatory       35   
   11) Coronado                    32       12) Trivium Preparatory Acade  28   
   13) Valley Christian            26       14) Arete Preparatory Academy  24   
   14) Scottsdale Prep             24       16) Arizona Lutheran           22   
   17) Santa Cruz Valley Union     16       18) Mingus Mtn.                 4   
   18) Parker                       4       20) Tohono O'odham              1   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seton Catholic             128        2) Williams Field            116   
    3) Arete Preparatory Academy   48        4) Mesquite                   41   
    5) Odyssey Institute           39        6) Arizona Lutheran           37   
    6) Parker                      37        8) Arizona College Preparato  36   
    9) Chandler Preparatory        34       10) Valley Christian           26   
   11) Chino Valley                22       11) Santa Cruz Valley Union    22   
   13) Scottsdale Prep             19       14) Tempe Preparatory          18   
   15) Valley Lutheran             15       16) Glendale Preparatory Acad  13   
   16) Yuma Catholic               13       18) Trivium Preparatory Acade  10   
   19) Tohono O'odham               8       19) Coronado                    8   
   21) Salome                       1