2018 Saunders Montague Desert Classic Results
Saunders Montague Desert Classic
Queen Creek High School
Queen Creek, Arizona - 3/2/2018
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 12.38 3/4/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Miller SR Buena $ 12.42q -1.2 11
2 Morgan Parzych SR Hamilton # 12.49q -0.4 10
3 Diamond Black SR Chandler # 12.73q 0.8 6
4 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel # 12.76q -0.3 7
5 Raven Jordan SR Chandler # 12.77q 0.4 3
6 Reina Ferra JR Desert Vista # 12.83q 0.8 2
7 Eryn Garrett FR Chandler # 12.85q -0.4 10
8 Jahdai Jones SO Buena # 12.88q 0.3 5
9 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View ^ 12.95q 0.8 9
10 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek * 12.98 0.9 4
11 Amayah Vaughn SR Peoria * 13.05 0.8 9
12 Kierra Keyes SR Buena * 13.10 0.8 2
13 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low * 13.13 -0.4 10
14 Berkeley Larsen SR Ironwood Ridge * 13.16 0.6 8
15 Cherish Gotcher JR Pusch Ridge * 13.24 0.6 1
16 Navie Jobe FR Campo Verde * 13.28 0.3 5
17 Ebani Acedo JR Campo Verde * 13.29 0.4 3
18 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel * 13.35 0.3 5
19 Natteya Jamison SR Campo Verde * 13.37 0.6 1
20 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake * 13.38 0.9 4
21 Tori Roberts JR Desert Vista & 13.48 0.9 4
22 Haley Cole FR Hamilton + 13.52 0.3 5
23 Bailye Stricklin SO Basha + 13.57 -0.4 10
24 Bella Lake SO Basha + 13.64 -1.2 11
25 Annie Jones FR Mountain View + 13.69 0.6 8
26 Kiara Mower JR Combs + 13.70 0.6 8
13.699 (13.699)
27 Iracely Flores SR Marana + 13.75 0.4 3 13.742
28 Jasmine Greer JR Goldwater + 13.75 0.6 1 13.748
29 Mackenzie Nichols SO Desert Vista + 13.76 -0.3 7
30 Isabel Brown SO Casteel + 13.77 0.6 1
31 Hannah Irwin SO Ironwood Ridge + 13.78 -1.2 11
32 Anjelica Stewart FR Combs + 13.79 0.3 5
33 Skylar Hardwick SR Mesquite + 13.81 0.8 2 13.804
34 Kylie Ballard FR Mesquite + 13.81 0.6 1 13.805
35 Hannah Goldman JR Payson + 13.82 0.6 8
36 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove + 13.84 0.9 4
37 Hannah Kartchner FR Mountain View + 13.88 0.6 8 13.874
38 Sielle Neal SO Florence + 13.88 0.4 3 13.879
39 Deavion Allen SO Gilbert + 13.88 -1.2 11 13.880
40 Nicole Ross SR Desert Ridge + 13.90 -1.2 11
41 Lauren Tackett SR Rincon 13.95 0.8 9
42 Mia Bondo SO Mountain Ridge 13.96 0.8 6
43 Emily Ballard SR Snowflake 13.97 -0.4 10
44 Taylin Leatham JR Desert Ridge 13.98 -1.2 11 13.971
45 Isata Bangura FR Rincon 13.98 0.8 6 13.978
46 Marisa Rivas JR Marana 14.02 0.9 4
47 Ashley McGee SO Marcos De Niza 14.04 0.8 6
48 Jacqueline Soto Vasquez FR Marcos De Niza 14.07 0.6 1 14.070
48 Domonique Willock SR Walden Grove 14.07 0.8 9 14.070
50 Destinee Lawrence SO Mesa 14.13 0.8 2 14.127
51 Brooklin Carter SO Mesa 14.13 0.4 3 14.130
52 Lucero Espino SO Skyline 14.14 0.8 6
53 Mylee Brewer SO Blue Ridge 14.18 0.9 4
54 Aerin McQuillen SO Rincon 14.21 0.3 5 14.205
55 Juliana Sandavol SR Florence 14.21 0.8 6 14.208
56 Molly Pekala SO Gilbert 14.23 0.4 3 14.222
57 Jacklyn Trice FR Williams Field 14.23 -0.4 10 14.228
57 Ahzaria Pryor FR Goldwater 14.23 -0.3 7 14.228
59 Calista Chaffin SR Flagstaff 14.26 0.3 5
60 Breanna Manusina FR Mountain Ridge 14.29 0.8 2
61 Whitney Paulk SR Gilbert 14.30 -0.4 10
62 Julia Chambers FR Skyline 14.31 -1.2 11
63 Maggie Mercer SR Skyline 14.32 0.8 2
64 Danielle Shanahan FR Flagstaff 14.33 0.8 9
65 Isabelle Rasmussen SR Basha 14.42 -0.4 10
66 Hadli Hancock JR Combs 14.44 0.8 9
67 Emma Borin FR Williams Field 14.45 0.8 9
68 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 14.56 0.9 4
69 Emily Jackson JR Mesa 14.65 0.8 9 14.648
70 Tiana Carter JR Sahuarita 14.65 -1.2 11 14.650
71 Antoinette Audiss SO Marana 14.66 0.4 3
72 Paige Cefaratti FR Gilbert Chrstn 14.68 0.6 8
73 Jaidee Willis FR Snowflake 14.76 0.8 2
74 Aireanna Broom SO Marcos De Niza 14.82 0.6 1
75 Grace Higingbotham JR Sahuarita 14.84 0.6 8
76 Genesis Maldonado SR Peoria 14.89 -1.2 11
77 Anna Harmon SO Flagstaff 14.91 -0.3 7
78 Alexia Irigoyen SO Sahuarita 15.35 -0.3 7
79 Kailee Villanueva JR Ironwood Ridge 15.41 0.3 5
80 Lanna Fisk SO Blue Ridge 15.64 0.9 4
81 Peyton Krahling SO Gilbert Chrstn 15.85 0.8 6
82 Celiz Esmeralda SO Show Low 17.10 -0.3 7
83 Emme Brown FR Desert Ridge 19.64 -0.3 7
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 12.38 3/4/2016 Hannah Flodin, Blue Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 12.36
Div I Prov: # 12.88
Div II Auto: $ 12.46
Div II Prov: % 12.94
Div III Auto: ^ 12.97
Div III Prov: & 13.48
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Parzych SR Hamilton 12.45$ -0.8 10
2 Lauren Miller SR Buena 12.46$ -0.8 8
3 Eryn Garrett FR Chandler 12.86# -0.8 6
4 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel 12.89% -0.8 5
5 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 12.92% -0.8 4
6 Diamond Black SR Chandler 12.96^ -0.8 3
7 Reina Ferra JR Desert Vista 12.97^ -0.8 2
8 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 13.10* -0.8 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 10.79 3/2/2013 Tristan DaCosta, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ta'Mir Waters SR Chandler # 11.06q -0.2 2
2 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge ^ 11.26q 0.6 5
3 Riley Langton SR Campo Verde ^ 11.27q -0.2 8
4 Noa Gates JR Williams Field ^ 11.28q -0.2 8
5 Sean Wray SO Mesa ^ 11.29q -0.9 9
6 Juwaun Price JR Peoria % 11.33q -0.2 8
7 Christian Gonzales SO Sahuarita & 11.36q -0.1 10 11.356
8 Andrew Cook JR Ironwood Ridge & 11.36q -0.3 3 11.358
9 Kiondre Taylor SO Chandler & 11.37q -0.8 4
10 Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR Mountain View & 11.40 -0.4 6
11 Channing Chasten JR Hamilton & 11.43 -0.9 9
12 DeCarlos Brooks JR Chandler & 11.45 -0.1 10
13 Elijah Weeks SO Williams Field & 11.50 -0.2 8
14 Collin Gapen SO Casteel & 11.51 -0.6 1
15 Brandon Thomas JR Casteel & 11.52 -0.1 10
16 Troy Bentley JR Buena * 11.61 0.6 5
17 Ernest Greenwood FR Goldwater + 11.63 -1.6 7 11.626
18 Emilio Mendez JR Sahuarita + 11.63 -0.2 11 11.627
19 Joshua Maignan SO Florence + 11.64 -0.2 2
20 Wyatt Masters SO Basha + 11.68 -0.9 9
21 Nolan Susel SR Florence + 11.73 -0.3 3
22 Brail Lipford SO Desert Ridge + 11.75 -0.9 9
23 Davarion Lewis SR Mesquite + 11.76 -0.8 4
24 Ethan Truesdell SO Skyline + 11.78 -0.2 2
25 Rory McCloskey SR Basha + 11.81 -0.2 2
26 Aaron Wood JR Skyline + 11.82 -0.8 4
27 Nathan Jacobs SR Combs + 11.83 -0.4 6
28 Ben Tye SR Mountain Ridge + 11.84 -0.4 6 11.839
29 Mitch Maas SR Pusch Ridge + 11.84 -0.3 3 11.840
30 Nick Flores SR Walden Grove + 11.85 -0.6 1 11.844
31 Joshua Craven JR Combs + 11.85 -0.8 4 11.848
32 Traekon Cash FR Campo Verde + 11.87 -0.2 11 11.868
32 Layton Hoopes JR Snowflake + 11.87 -0.2 11 11.868
34 Mack Johnson JR Casteel + 11.89 -0.4 6
35 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge + 11.90 0.6 5 11.893
36 Joseph Perez SR Mountain Ridge + 11.90 -0.2 8 11.900
37 Trevon Baker SR Williams Field + 11.91 -0.3 3 11.905
37 Travis Sheesley JR Mesquite + 11.91 -0.2 11 11.905
39 Davion Lawrence SR Goldwater + 11.92 -1.6 7 11.912
40 Nick Blancarte SR Basha + 11.92 -0.3 3 11.918
41 Jace Bond SO Queen Creek + 11.93 0.6 5
42 Tyrin Wallace SR Skyline + 11.94 -0.2 11
43 Marcus Taylor SR Mesa 11.95 -0.4 6
44 Jordan Morris SR Walden Grove 11.96 -0.6 1 11.952
44 Steven Smith SO Mountain View 11.96 -0.1 10 11.952
46 Matthew Muench JR Campo Verde 11.96 -0.8 4 11.957
47 Jaylen White SR Hamilton 11.96 -1.6 7 11.958
48 Brigden Turley SO Snowflake 11.99 0.6 5 11.982
49 Brandon Price FR Peoria 11.99 -0.3 3 11.989
50 Caden Smith JR Queen Creek 12.05 -0.2 11 12.045
51 Tommy Pederson SO Blue Ridge 12.05 -0.9 9 12.048
52 Bryce Dorsey SR Mesquite 12.06 -0.2 2
53 Austin Barrow SO Rincon 12.08 -0.2 2
54 Dymetris Ramirez JR Ironwood Ridge 12.11 -0.8 4
55 Omar Carrillo SR Rincon 12.12 0.6 5
56 Timothy McCarthy JR Payson 12.15 -0.3 3
57 Mark Powers FR Marcos De Niza 12.20 -0.6 1
58 Ethan Marbello FR Blue Ridge 12.24 -0.2 8
59 James Turner JR Show Low 12.25 -0.2 11
60 Josh Canada SR Mountain View 12.29 -0.2 2
61 Darius Hatch SR Mesa 12.31 -0.6 1
62 Yakeen Baylis SO Marcos De Niza 12.39 -1.6 7 12.387
63 Nathan Howlett SO Blue Ridge 12.39 -0.3 3 12.388
64 Nathan Grijalva JR Ironwood Ridge 12.40 -0.1 10
65 Domonick Amendolara SR Gilbert 12.41 -0.9 9
66 Victor Rodriguez JR Walden Grove 12.43 -0.2 8
67 Kaleb White FR Florence 12.45 0.6 5
68 Evan Lovett FR Pusch Ridge 12.46 -0.6 1
69 Dylan Borja JR Queen Creek 12.48 -1.6 7
70 Brandon Lopez SO Buena 12.52 -0.9 9 12.511
71 Ronnie Jaramillo JR Sahuarita 12.52 -0.4 6 12.514
72 Kalen Barlolong SO Buena 12.53 -0.6 1
73 Christopher Wise SO Flagstaff 12.60 -0.4 6
74 Daniel White FR Payson 12.70 0.6 5
75 Luke Patterson JR Snowflake 12.71 -0.8 4
76 Abel Sosa JR Flagstaff 12.73 -1.6 7
77 Logan Littau FR Gilbert 12.74 -0.9 9
78 Owen Greaney FR Marana 12.75 -0.2 11
79 Andrez Baeza SO Marana 12.76 -0.3 3
80 Jeffrey Redmond FR Show Low 12.77 -1.6 7
81 Clayton Vallentine FR Rincon 12.84 -0.2 8
82 Caleb Stevens JR Alchesay 12.93 -0.2 2
83 Luke Thompson SO Flagstaff 12.97 -0.8 4
84 Justin Crotts SO Marana 12.98 -0.2 11
85 Gabriel Castro FR Pusch Ridge 13.07 -0.9 9
86 Tristen Brewer FR Mountain Ridge 13.18 -0.1 10
87 Patrick Werner SO Marcos De Niza 13.23 -0.1 10
88 Lance Gillespie JR Show Low 13.34 -0.1 10
89 Devin Burns FR Gilbert 13.84 -0.4 6
90 Benjamin Tabot SO Gilbert Chrstn 13.91 -0.8 4
91 Jacob LaCombe FR Gilbert Chrstn 14.09 -1.6 7
92 Braden Spencer SO Gilbert Chrstn 14.52 0.6 5
93 Kobe Massey SR Alchesay 14.64 -0.1 10
94 Richard Hobson FR Payson 16.50 -0.2 8
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 10.79 3/2/2013 Tristan DaCosta, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 10.91
Div I Prov: # 11.21
Div II Auto: $ 10.99
Div II Prov: % 11.33
Div III Auto: ^ 11.30
Div III Prov: & 11.55
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ta'Mir Waters SR Chandler 11.01# -1.4 10
2 Sean Wray SO Mesa 11.22^ -1.4 8
3 Riley Langton SR Campo Verde 11.29^ -1.4 6
4 Noa Gates JR Williams Field 11.30^ -1.4 5
5 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 11.35& -1.4 4
6 Christian Gonzales SO Sahuarita 11.39& -1.4 3
7 Kiondre Taylor SO Chandler 11.42& -1.4 2
8 Andrew Cook JR Ironwood Ridge 11.43& -1.4 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 25.57 3/6/2015 Alysoune Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Armani Harris SO Chandler @ 25.20q -0.6 9
2 Morgan Parzych SR Hamilton @ 25.37q -0.4 7
3 Zaire Chest SR Chandler ! 25.53q -0.6 8
4 Jillian Lombardi SR Desert Vista % 26.43q 0.8 10
5 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View ^ 26.49q 1.4 3
6 Madison Burciaga FR Hamilton ^ 26.51q 1.4 3
7 Morgan Lewis FR Casteel ^ 26.58q 1.1 6 26.574
8 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde 26.58q 2.2 1 26.579
9 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low & 26.96q 1.1 2
10 Amayah Vaughn SR Peoria & 26.97 -0.4 7
11 Lydia Pelletier-Butler JR Flagstaff & 27.23 0.8 10
12 Victoria Mason SO Chandler 27.31 2.2 1
13 Berkeley Larsen SR Ironwood Ridge & 27.34 1.1 2 27.331
14 Calli Kelsch SO Campo Verde & 27.34 0.9 5 27.332
15 Cherish Gotcher JR Pusch Ridge & 27.51 -0.6 8
16 Maddie Marr Mountain Ridge & 27.55 0.5 11
17 Ally Rybarczyk FR Mountain Ridge & 27.61 0.8 10
18 Iolani Baker FR Mesa & 27.63 0.5 11
19 Samara Curry FR Hamilton & 27.77 1.0 4
20 Jasmine Casey JR Buena * 27.80 -0.6 8
21 Lael Bowser SO Casteel * 27.87 1.4 3
22 Clare Dement SR Desert Vista + 28.13 -0.6 9 28.127
23 Shelby Walsh SR Campo Verde + 28.13 1.1 6 28.128
24 Jessie Reynolds SR Queen Creek + 28.19 1.1 2
25 Bailye Stricklin SO Basha + 28.26 -0.4 7
26 Paige Liburd FR Walden Grove + 28.29 1.1 6
27 Anjelica Stewart FR Combs + 28.30 1.0 4
28 Rachel Field SR Gilbert Chrstn + 28.33 -0.6 8
29 Marisa Rivas JR Marana + 28.34 1.1 2 28.338
29 Jasmine Greer JR Goldwater + 28.34 0.8 10 28.338
31 Kiara Mower JR Combs + 28.35 -0.4 7
32 Brooklin Carter SO Mesa + 28.37 0.9 5
33 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove + 28.39 1.4 3
34 Ava Kaminiski SR Flagstaff + 28.44 -0.6 9
35 Iman Hulett SR Mesquite + 28.50 1.0 4
36 Kaylan Headley JR Walden Grove + 28.53 1.4 3
37 Meredith Kiekintveld JR Payson + 28.55 0.5 11
38 Isabel Brown SO Casteel + 28.57 -0.6 9
39 Elizabeth Le JR Rincon + 28.63 0.9 5
40 Deavion Allen SO Gilbert + 28.66 -0.4 7
41 Kylie Ballard FR Mesquite + 28.67 -0.6 8
42 Hannah Price SO Ironwood Ridge + 28.72 0.8 10
43 Harley Jackson JR Queen Creek 28.77 2.2 1
44 Melahni Washington SR Marcos De Niza + 28.84 -0.4 7
45 Isabelle Carranza JR Buena + 28.93 1.0 4
46 Jacqueline Soto Vasquez FR Marcos De Niza + 28.97 0.5 11
47 Brettleigh Wilson SO Snowflake 29.04 -0.4 7
48 Megan Lujan JR Skyline 29.06 1.0 4
49 Lauren Corral SR Pusch Ridge 29.07 0.5 11
50 Lauren Tackett SR Rincon 29.09 1.4 3
51 Whitney Paulk SR Gilbert 29.12 -0.6 9
52 Mia Bondo SO Mountain Ridge 29.17 2.2 1
53 Genai Wilson JR Desert Ridge 29.27 0.9 5
54 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 29.35 1.1 6
55 Alexis Mounkes SO Basha 29.37 0.9 5
56 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 29.41 -0.6 9 29.408
57 Destinee Lawrence SO Mesa 29.41 0.8 10 29.409
58 Isabelle Rasmussen SR Basha 29.44 1.0 4
59 Lucero Espino SO Skyline 29.51 1.1 6
60 Savannah White JR Payson 29.52 -0.6 8
61 Hadli Hancock JR Combs 29.55 0.9 5
62 Anna Harmon SO Flagstaff 29.66 0.8 10
63 Aireanna Broom SO Marcos De Niza 29.69 1.1 2
64 Joanna Albertson JR Rincon 29.97 0.5 11 29.962
65 Paige Cefaratti FR Gilbert Chrstn 29.97 1.1 6 29.965
66 Zomaria Spearman FR Buena 30.05 1.1 6
67 Christiana Garcia SO Sahuarita 30.22 2.2 1
68 Michelle Quiggle SR Gilbert 30.62 0.8 10
69 Angelica Gomez JR Sahuarita 30.69 1.1 6
70 Jaidee Willis FR Snowflake 30.75 1.0 4
71 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 30.77 -0.4 7
72 Daisy Moreno JR Skyline 30.99 2.2 1
73 Suzanna Khader SO Desert Ridge 31.29 1.1 2
74 Andrea Dominguez FR Goldwater 31.39 -0.4 7
75 Kiah Gaskins JR Williams Field 31.49 0.9 5
76 Lanna Fisk SO Blue Ridge 31.61 0.9 5
77 Ellie Franzone JR Sahuarita 31.68 1.1 2
78 Ninah Allen SR Peoria 31.74 -0.6 9
79 Ashtyn Goodman FR Williams Field 32.15 -0.6 8
80 Chelsee Oliver SO Florence 32.27 -0.6 8
81 Candice Herrera Peoria 32.47 -0.6 9
82 Merritt Fisk FR Blue Ridge 32.49 2.2 1
83 Peyton Krahling SO Gilbert Chrstn 33.35 0.5 11
84 Leona Tate SR Alchesay 36.51 1.0 4
85 Valentina Bendle SO Alchesay 42.13 1.4 3
86 Anastasia Declay SR Alchesay 43.65 1.1 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 25.57 3/6/2015 Alysoune Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 25.39
Div I Prov: # 26.48
Div II Auto: $ 25.71
Div II Prov: % 26.46
Div III Auto: ^ 26.85
Div III Prov: & 27.79
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Parzych SR Hamilton 24.92@ 0.5 10
2 Armani Harris SO Chandler 25.36@ 0.5 8
3 Jillian Lombardi SR Desert Vista 26.35% 0.5 6
4 Haylee McLeod SO Campo Verde 26.58^ 0.5 5
5 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 26.96& 0.5 4
6 Madison Burciaga FR Hamilton 27.19& 0.5 3
7 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 27.31& 0.5 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 22.32 3/2/2013 Tristan DaCosta, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheim Brown-Taylor SO Chandler @ 21.91q 0.5 10
2 Ta'Mir Waters SR Chandler @ 22.16q 1.1 11
3 Demarcus Griffin JR Chandler # 22.45q 0.1 4
4 Noa Gates JR Williams Field # 22.55q 0.1 4
5 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge # 22.64q 1.7 5
6 Christian Gonzales SO Sahuarita % 22.81q +0.0 1
7 Sean Wray SO Mesa % 22.84q -1.0 12
8 Ryan Clegg SR Campo Verde ^ 22.92q -0.3 2
9 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge & 22.93q 0.5 3
10 Andrew Cook JR Ironwood Ridge & 22.99 -0.6 7
11 Channing Chasten JR Hamilton & 23.00 0.3 9
12 Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR Mountain View & 23.19 0.5 10
13 Collin Gapen SO Casteel & 23.20 1.7 5
14 Ernest Greenwood FR Goldwater & 23.35 -0.6 7
15 Riley Connolly SR Campo Verde & 23.42 +0.0 1
16 Zion Williams SO Basha & 23.49 +0.0 1
17 Nick Flores SR Walden Grove * 23.55 1.7 5
18 Wyatt Masters SO Basha * 23.57 1.1 11
19 Nathan Jacobs SR Combs * 23.58 0.3 9
20 Cyrus Robinson JR Mesa + 23.64 0.3 9
21 Nolan Susel SR Florence + 23.82 -0.8 8
22 Tyrin Wallace SR Skyline + 23.95 0.3 9
23 Dominic Moreno SR Mesquite + 23.97 1.7 5
24 Joey Corda JR Gilbert + 23.98 -0.8 8
25 Jaylen White SR Hamilton + 24.06 -0.3 2
26 Jordan Morris SR Walden Grove + 24.10 -1.0 12
27 Joseph Perez SR Mountain Ridge + 24.11 0.3 9
28 Ben Tye SR Mountain Ridge + 24.13 0.1 4
29 Rory McCloskey SR Basha + 24.14 1.7 5
30 Trevon Baker SR Williams Field + 24.16 -1.0 12 24.155
31 Trey Brooks JR Casteel + 24.16 -0.3 6 24.159
32 Joshua Craven JR Combs + 24.20 0.5 10 24.193
33 Jordan Albertie SR Walden Grove + 24.20 0.5 3 24.195
34 Aaron Wood JR Skyline + 24.21 -0.8 8 24.204
35 Mason Salonic FR Casteel + 24.21 0.5 3 24.206
36 Joshua Maignan SO Florence + 24.23 -0.6 7
37 Xavier Sheffield JR Flagstaff 24.34 -0.3 6
38 Cooper Schmidt JR Desert Ridge 24.35 -0.6 7
39 Cal Hedrick JR Queen Creek 24.36 -0.3 6
40 Caden Smith JR Queen Creek 24.38 0.5 3 24.372
41 De Allen Blake SO Hamilton 24.38 +0.0 1 24.374
42 Chase Alexander SO Queen Creek 24.39 1.1 11 24.390
42 Timothy McCarthy JR Payson 24.39 0.1 4 24.390
44 Austin Barrow SO Rincon 24.41 -0.8 8
45 Steven Smith SO Mountain View 24.44 1.1 11
46 Jordan Lee JR Combs 24.50 0.5 10
47 Andrew Harris SR Rincon 24.53 0.3 9
48 Joseph Wallace SO Mesa 24.55 -0.8 8
49 Brigden Turley SO Snowflake 24.59 -0.8 8
50 Lasse Jensen JR Mountain Ridge 24.64 -1.0 12
51 Sean Cumberbatch SR Buena 24.67 0.5 10 24.661
52 Matthew Muench JR Campo Verde 24.67 +0.0 1 24.669
53 Royal Miller SR Ironwood Ridge 24.75 -0.3 2
54 Osten Sherry SO Sahuarita 24.77 0.3 9
55 Abdullah Subuh SO Mesquite 24.82 -0.6 7
56 James Turner JR Show Low 24.84 -1.0 12
57 Devon Hinson SR Payson 24.91 0.5 3
58 Edward Hopkins SR Mesquite 24.92 0.1 4 24.918
59 Trever Willis JR Snowflake 24.92 -0.3 6 24.920
60 Domonick Amendolara SR Gilbert 25.03 0.5 10 25.025
61 Kaleb White FR Florence 25.03 0.5 10 25.030
62 Brandon Price FR Peoria 25.05 1.1 11
63 Anthony Brown SO Peoria 25.06 -0.3 2
64 Johannan Cervantes JR Sahuarita 25.09 +0.0 1
65 Joe Ball SO Mountain View 25.13 -1.0 12
66 Keegan Clark SO Show Low 25.14 -1.0 12
67 Luis Martinez Lugo SO Goldwater 25.18 1.7 5
68 Michael West JR Ironwood Ridge 25.32 0.5 3
69 Mark Powers FR Marcos De Niza 25.43 0.5 10
70 Anthony Rodriguez SR Marcos De Niza 25.62 -0.3 6
71 Matthew Kuhlmey-Burcham SR Payson 25.71 -1.0 12
72 Tsion Hawkins JR Gilbert 25.72 -0.3 2
73 Shane Beaubien SR Show Low 25.89 1.1 11
74 Camrion Bryant SO Marcos De Niza 25.93 1.1 11
75 Keyshawn Jackson SO Buena 26.01 0.3 9
76 Luke Thompson SO Flagstaff 26.04 1.1 11
77 Clayton Vallentine FR Rincon 26.05 0.5 10
78 Brandon Schude SR Gilbert Chrstn 26.07 1.7 5
79 David Hernandez SR Blue Ridge 26.14 0.1 4
80 Andrez Baeza SO Marana 26.20 0.3 9
81 Owen Greaney FR Marana 26.32 -0.3 2
82 Michael Becenti JR Flagstaff 26.45 -0.6 7
83 Dominic Hoffmeyer JR Blue Ridge 26.48 0.1 4
84 Chase Esparza JR Blue Ridge 26.73 0.5 3
85 Gabriel Castro FR Pusch Ridge 26.74 -0.3 2
86 Wyatt Nunn FR Pusch Ridge 26.79 +0.0 1
87 Jeremy Bailon JR Gilbert Chrstn 26.99 -0.8 8
88 John Hays SO Buena 27.02 0.1 4
89 Ethan Reese JR Goldwater 27.57 0.5 3
90 Jacob LaCombe FR Gilbert Chrstn 28.24 +0.0 1
91 Isaiah Miles FR Pusch Ridge 28.63 1.7 5
92 Ethan Gushoney SR Alchesay 31.43 -0.3 6
93 Carlos Goseyun FR Alchesay 34.08 -0.6 7
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: ! 22.32 3/2/2013 Tristan DaCosta, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 22.16
Div I Prov: # 22.70
Div II Auto: $ 22.37
Div II Prov: % 22.88
Div III Auto: ^ 22.92
Div III Prov: & 23.49
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Brown-Taylor SO Chandler 22.03@ 0.5 10
2 Demarcus Griffin JR Chandler 22.44# 0.5 8
3 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 22.80% 0.5 6
4 Sean Wray SO Mesa 22.84% 0.5 5
5 Noa Gates JR Williams Field 22.92^ 0.5 4
6 Caden Bethel SR Desert Ridge 23.19& 0.5 3
7 Ryan Clegg SR Campo Verde 23.71+ 0.5 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 58.67 3/2/2013 Alysoune Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 58.05
Div I Prov: # 1:01.85
Div II Auto: $ 59.03
Div II Prov: % 1:02.31
Div III Auto: ^ 1:01.92
Div III Prov: & 1:04.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Miller SR Buena 57.97@ 10 10
2 Madison Burciaga FR Hamilton 59.03$ 10 8
3 Breanna Poe SR Desert Vista 1:00.24# 10 6
4 Sierra Dotty FR Desert Vista 1:00.48# 10 5
5 Eryn Garrett FR Chandler 1:00.89# 10 4
6 Neveah Lightfoot FR Desert Vista 1:02.53* 9 3
7 Angel Addleman SO Pusch Ridge 1:04.16+ 8 2
8 Iolani Baker FR Mesa 1:04.31+ 10 1
9 Ellie Brooks FR Campo Verde 1:04.31+ 8
10 Rylee Johnson JR Mountain View 1:04.82+ 8
11 Shelby Walsh SR Campo Verde 1:04.83+ 8
12 Jessie Reynolds SR Queen Creek 1:04.98+ 10
13 Alia Nichols FR Hamilton 1:05.15+ 9
14 Bridgit Carter SO Mesa 1:05.39+ 8
15 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 1:05.89+ 2
16 Anna Harmon SO Flagstaff 1:05.96+ 5
17 Rebeca Reyes FR Hamilton 1:05.99+ 9
18 Imani Sells FR Chandler 1:06.05+ 6
19 Amiya Matthews FR Buena 1:06.62+ 9
20 Kaycee Kimball SO Queen Creek 1:06.64+ 9
21 Paelata Helu FR Ironwood Ridge 1:06.65+ 8
22 Madison Rich FR Casteel 1:06.68+ 8
23 Hallie Tucker JR Combs 1:07.79 2
24 Nicole Grizzle JR Pusch Ridge 1:07.81 5
25 Mckenna Radder JR Casteel 1:07.96 7
26 Brettleigh Wilson SO Snowflake 1:08.26 4
27 Alexandra Huerta FR Walden Grove 1:08.37 7
28 Meagan Patterson JR Skyline 1:08.65 4
29 Galey Dutton JR Flagstaff 1:08.66 5
30 Camilla Hamilton SO Marana 1:08.71 6
31 Alexis Lafuente JR Goldwater 1:08.74 4
32 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 1:08.93 9
33 Evi'onne Brewington JR Desert Ridge 1:09.26 4
34 Johanna Steele FR Walden Grove 1:09.34 5
35 Melia Hecht FR Casteel 1:09.43 7
36 Kayla Medina SO Skyline 1:09.49 6
37 Lana Armstrong SO Campo Verde 1:09.84 6
38 Shay Bernal SO Gilbert 1:09.89 7
39 Ellie Neal JR Gilbert 1:10.16 7
40 Isata Bangura FR Rincon 1:10.47 5
41 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 1:10.50 5
42 Paetyn Nakai SO Flagstaff 1:10.72 5
43 Autumn Lynch FR Payson 1:10.72 5
44 Emma Borin FR Williams Field 1:10.89 1
45 Andgela Calic SO Goldwater 1:10.94 6
46 Samantha Del Valle FR Ironwood Ridge 1:10.97 7
47 Macey Williamson SR Combs 1:11.00 2
48 Hannah Nichols FR Snowflake 1:11.00 8
49 Macy Rudd SO Mesa 1:11.43 7
50 Erin Dickey SO Ironwood Ridge 1:11.77 9
51 Neveah Rivas SO Marcos De Niza 1:11.85 6
52 Natalie Feldman JR Rincon 1:12.03 3
53 Jaqueline Gonzalez FR Walden Grove 1:12.24 4
54 Arielle Parker FR Mountain Ridge 1:12.42 4
55 Daisy Moreno JR Skyline 1:12.98 6
56 Joanna Albertson JR Rincon 1:13.14 4
57 Davina Carrizosa SO Combs 1:13.67 2
58 Vanessa Hernandez JR Marcos De Niza 1:14.06 3
59 Jordyn Kile SO Payson 1:14.09 7
60 Suzanna Khader SO Desert Ridge 1:14.17 1
61 Madison Bland SO Sahuarita 1:14.26 6
62 Malita Malone SO Alchesay 1:14.39 3
63 Kelsey Knable SO Sahuarita 1:15.05 5
64 EmmaLee Chapman SO Marana 1:15.70 3
65 Lanna Fisk SO Blue Ridge 1:16.75 4
66 Gianna Alvarenga FR Sahuarita 1:19.06 6
67 Ruby Bainori FR Payson 1:20.17 4
68 Tamera Rivera SO Marcos De Niza 1:22.03 3
69 Celiz Esmeralda SO Show Low 1:24.36 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 50.74 3/6/2015 Tanner De La Fe, Basha
Div I Auto: @ 50.01
Div I Prov: # 51.48
Div II Auto: $ 50.32
Div II Prov: % 51.47
Div III Auto: ^ 51.42
Div III Prov: & 52.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley Langton SR Campo Verde 49.08@ 11 10
2 Isacc Davis SO Casteel 49.40@ 11 8
3 Troy Bentley JR Buena 50.42! 11 6
4 Ryan Clegg SR Campo Verde 50.68! 10 5
5 Ryan Halls SR Blue Ridge 51.40^ 11 4
6 Preston Asher JR Hamilton 51.42^ 11 3
7 Malik Chandler SR Hamilton 52.05* 11 2
8 Isaac Sanchez SR Campo Verde 52.26* 8 1
9 Cameron Stewart SR Combs 52.84& 2
10 Mason Salonic FR Casteel 52.85+ 10
11 Matthew Abramson JR Casteel 53.23+ 11
12 Joey Corda JR Gilbert 53.49+ 10
13 Jack Greenfield FR Ironwood Ridge 53.93+ 8
14 Carter Hill JR Basha 54.05+ 7
15 Zion Williams SO Basha 54.18+ 10
16 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 54.20+ 8
17 Ryan Kay SO Snowflake 54.70 10
18 Sabaoth Kabash SR Gilbert 54.82 9
19 Austin Clayton FR Mountain Ridge 54.85 9
20 Omar Carrillo SR Rincon 54.95 1
21 Jonathan Jeffery JR Walden Grove 55.05 10
22 Floyd Craig III JR Florence 55.09 9
23 Angel Allen JR Sahuarita 55.13 5
24 Nathaniel Bodem JR Williams Field 55.23 2
25 Zack Philpot SR Flagstaff 55.40 5
26 Luis Martinez Lugo SO Goldwater 55.40 7
27 Vicente Leyvas SO Combs 55.60 1
28 Eddie McClendon JR Mesa 55.66 4
29 Juan Padilla SR Skyline 55.79 6
30 Javier Gonzalez FR Basha 55.82 8
31 Sebastian Ramirez SR Mountain View 55.94 6
32 Trey Moore SR Goldwater 56.03 6
33 Zachary Harris SO Desert Ridge 56.05 7
34 Andrew Logan JR Hamilton 56.10 5
35 Reece Gardner SO Marana 56.30 8
36 Sean Cumberbatch SR Buena 56.49 6
37 Gavyn Dusharm SO Skyline 56.56 7
38 Maurice Sarmiento SO Queen Creek 56.78 8
39 Daniel Pedler FR Payson 56.83 3
40 Matthew Connors SR Skyline 56.83 6
41 Gabriel Ramierez SO Florence 56.89 5
42 Miles Bahe SR Snowflake 56.96 4
43 Alec Romero SO Mesa 57.09 1
44 Jackson Moore SO Williams Field 57.14 7
45 Reilly Sather SR Peoria 57.25 7
46 Dartanyan Sneed JR Queen Creek 57.31 9
47 Kadan Brimhall SO Blue Ridge 57.34 6
48 Bennett Chipman SR Chandler 57.34 7
49 Mason Adams SR Mountain View 57.41 5
50 Nick Howland SR Combs 57.43 1
51 Israel Gonzalez JR Peoria 57.62 7
52 Tristen Brewer FR Mountain Ridge 57.65 7
53 Jeffrey Redmond FR Show Low 58.08 2
54 Thomas Hancock-Bacon FR Mesquite 58.10 2
55 Austin Harper JR Mesquite 58.34 1
56 Zach Swain FR Queen Creek 58.35 8
57 Matthew Kuhlmey-Burcham SR Payson 58.41 4
58 Joseph Pina SO Mesa 58.53 10
59 Isaiah Duncan FR Marcos De Niza 58.85 3
60 Simon Furgler SR Flagstaff 58.92 8
61 Elijah Monroe FR Marcos De Niza 58.95 4
62 Bernardo Zavala SR Walden Grove 59.00 9
63 Tyler Reynolds FR Mesquite 59.11 2
64 John Hays SO Buena 59.49 4
65 Matthew Montoya FR Walden Grove 59.58 9
66 Weston Zierer SO Gilbert Chrstn 59.67 6
67 Brandon Barrios SO Ironwood Ridge 59.88 8
68 Wyatt Nunn FR Pusch Ridge 1:00.02 4
69 Massimo Ahumada FR Marana 1:00.21 5
70 Kaden Doucette JR Flagstaff 1:00.30 9
71 Joe Ball SO Mountain View 1:00.31 5
72 Shane Beaubien SR Show Low 1:00.41 2
73 Joshua Solomon FR Snowflake 1:00.49 4
74 Angel Quinonez SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:00.56 6
75 Ethan Reese JR Goldwater 1:00.71 3
76 Damien Gonzales JR Williams Field 1:01.09 5
77 Logan Littau FR Gilbert 1:01.18 6
78 Miguel Belarmino SO Show Low 1:01.99 2
79 Colin Fanning JR Sahuarita 1:02.14 5
80 Artavius Barfield JR Chandler 1:02.32 11
81 Gamaliel Luna FR Sahuarita 1:02.49 4
82 Collin Gordon FR Marcos De Niza 1:02.64 3
83 Wolfgang Wischki FR Pusch Ridge 1:02.80 3
84 Jeremy Bailon JR Gilbert Chrstn 1:02.90 4
85 Trevor Cline FR Payson 1:03.26 3
86 Christopher Bird FR Pusch Ridge 1:04.61 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 2:18.86 3/5/2010 Ashley Workman, Queen Creek
Div I Auto: @ 2:18.10
Div I Prov: # 2:25.33
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.94
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.65
Div III Prov: & 2:32.95
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mihajla Milovanovic JR Chandler 2:23.16# 4 10
2 Hannah Leitner JR Rincon 2:23.46# 1 8
3 Deirdre Nelsen JR Hamilton 2:26.78^ 4 6
4 Olivia Thatcher FR Desert Vista 2:28.48% 4 5
5 Kailey Welch JR Mountain View 2:28.83% 4 4
6 Angel Curley SR Flagstaff 2:31.10* 4 3
7 Sydni Nedza JR Desert Vista 2:32.79& 4 2
8 Leslie Simon JR Mountain Ridge 2:34.25+ 4 1
9 Ankita Puri JR Hamilton 2:34.32+ 4
10 Daniela Montufar SO Chandler 2:35.58+ 4
11 Marissa Lopez SO Sahuarita 2:35.70+ 4
12 Caitlin O'Dell SR Desert Ridge 2:35.81+ 4
13 Soraya Holley JR Desert Vista 2:36.59+ 4
14 Kayla McCleve SO Desert Ridge 2:37.11+ 4
15 Jolie Walhberg FR Hamilton 2:37.92+ 4
16 Savanna Cody JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:38.86+ 4
17 Elizabeth Christensen SO Mountain View 2:39.50+ 4
18 Abigail Welch FR Mountain View 2:39.95 4
19 Cassidy Cann SO Casteel 2:40.15 4
20 Anna Spagnuolo JR Flagstaff 2:40.60 3
21 Nijillanaa Hunter SR Mesa 2:40.61 3
22 Kaila Hart FR Buena 2:41.36 3
23 Aketzalli Chavez SR Campo Verde 2:41.50 3
24 Morgan Badgley SR Basha 2:42.03 3
25 Silicea Price FR Skyline 2:42.08 4
26 Alexis Mohler SR Walden Grove 2:42.14 3
27 Kaycee Kimball SO Queen Creek 2:42.25 4
28 Victoria Mask FR Campo Verde 2:42.80 2
29 Kaylee Freudenthal SO Skyline 2:43.28 3
30 Lexi Otto JR Ironwood Ridge 2:43.31 1
31 Jariel Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 2:43.41 3
32 Morgan Murphy SR Chandler 2:44.08 3
33 Mignon Ritz FR Snowflake 2:44.98 2
34 Adriana Garcia Rivera SR Peoria 2:44.99 3
35 Aubrey Garcia SR Rincon 2:45.80 1
36 Maria Riley SO Alchesay 2:46.00 2
37 Jade Boyles FR Skyline 2:46.08 3
38 Charmaine Calvino SR Gilbert 2:46.26 3
39 Yajaira Rojas Torres SR Peoria 2:46.77 3
40 Bailey Kindelay FR Alchesay 2:46.80 2
41 Mylee Lesueur SO Casteel 2:47.04 3
42 Hannah Nichols FR Snowflake 2:48.66 2
43 Lauren Birely SO Basha 2:48.84 2
44 Sydney Marston SO Flagstaff 2:49.29 3
45 Isabelle Torres SO Pusch Ridge 2:49.33 1
46 Makayla Englehardt FR Combs 2:50.53 1
47 Camilla Hamilton SO Marana 2:50.97 3
48 Rilie Fairley SR Mesquite 2:51.35 4
49 Naomi Rustin SO Alchesay 2:51.63 3
50 Megan Fargher JR Casteel 2:51.80 3
51 Michelle Rodriguez SR Mesa 2:51.82 2
52 Nicole Harris SR Campo Verde 2:52.33 3
53 Janicia Garcia SR Peoria 2:52.66 2
54 Baylee North SO Payson 2:52.87 3
55 Kaitlin Stamm JR Marana 2:52.92 3
56 Preslie Cosay SO Blue Ridge 2:53.89 2
57 Veronika Colon Torres FR Goldwater 2:54.64 1
58 Kinley Anderson FR Queen Creek 2:58.46 2
59 Elysia Garcia SO Rincon 2:59.01 1
60 Alexis Romero SR Goldwater 2:59.29 1
61 Nektaria Sioris SR Florence 2:59.67 1
62 Catherine Waddington SO Queen Creek 2:59.90 2
63 Mya Twilley FR Mesquite 3:02.00 4
64 Mackenzie Fenton FR Marana 3:02.01 2
65 Hannah Radtke FR Ironwood Ridge 3:02.12 1
66 Reese Hancock FR Combs 3:03.64 1
67 Brooklee Martin JR Desert Ridge 3:04.10 2
68 Mary Szabo SO Blue Ridge 3:04.47 1
69 Breanna Steele JR Buena 3:07.01 1
70 Davina Carrizosa SO Combs 3:07.30 1
71 Brenna Winton SO Payson 3:07.45 2
72 Vanessa Drum JR Walden Grove 3:07.78 2
73 Bailey Anderson FR Ironwood Ridge 3:08.21 1
74 Morgan Mcalphin JR Marcos De Niza 3:09.12 1
75 Anna Moore SO Gilbert 3:10.71 2
76 Keala Bratsch JR Blue Ridge 3:11.15 1
77 Macy Ruiz SO Marcos De Niza 3:13.60 1
78 Emily McCaleb SO Show Low 3:14.64 2
79 Katelyn Bowers FR Pusch Ridge 3:52.31 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1:56.72 3/6/2009 D.J. Johnson, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.24
Div I Prov: # 2:00.95
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.18
Div II Prov: % 2:02.53
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.88
Div III Prov: & 2:05.62
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tony Mar-y-el Torres SR Ironwood Ridge 1:58.54$ 4 10
2 Zack Prusse SR Campo Verde 1:59.33^ 4 8
3 Thomas Leitner JR Rincon 1:59.86^ 4 6
4 Reier Gilbertson SR Mountain Ridge 2:00.83^ 4 5
5 Alexander Witthus SR Desert Ridge 2:01.20% 4 4
6 Gabriel Garcia SO Chandler 2:02.44% 4 3
7 Bak Reyak SR Peoria 2:03.84* 4 2
8 Noah Creighton SR Hamilton 2:03.98* 3 1
9 Spencer Smith SR Flagstaff 2:04.11* 4
10 Cody Butler JR Hamilton 2:04.26* 4
11 Dan Darnell JR Hamilton 2:04.28* 4
12 Corey Blubaum SR Flagstaff 2:04.63& 4
13 David Mickelson SR Mesa 2:04.68& 3
14 Daniel Kirkland JR Casteel 2:05.04& 4
15 Gunner Garcia SO Chandler 2:05.07& 4
16 Noah Clark SR Queen Creek 2:06.02+ 4
17 Hunter Ray SO Desert Ridge 2:06.44+ 4
18 Grant Kennedy SR Skyline 2:06.65+ 4
19 Lahad Adeim SR Peoria 2:06.73+ 4
20 Deshawn Malone JR Mountain View 2:06.96+ 4
21 Carson Zych JR Basha 2:07.25+ 4
22 Dillon Wengert SR Blue Ridge 2:07.31+ 3
23 Davis Boggess SR Flagstaff 2:08.26+ 3
24 Gavin McCormick JR Sahuarita 2:08.54+ 4
25 Kyle Haynes SR Rincon 2:08.56+ 3
26 Julien Hartmann SR Rincon 2:08.64+ 1
27 Braden Rasmussen JR Mountain View 2:09.40 4
28 Luis Ramos SR Buena 2:10.14 3
29 Derek Baca FR Casteel 2:10.74 4
30 CJ Dobbins SO Gilbert 2:11.39 2
31 Joshua Reveles SR Mesquite 2:11.75 2
32 Jeremiah Heal SO Walden Grove 2:12.10 3
33 Evan Essif SR Marana 2:12.23 4
34 Kavi Manik JR Basha 2:12.64 3
35 Sani Nakiso JR Chandler 2:13.04 3
36 Juan Carrasco FR Mesa 2:13.16 2
37 Adam Brewer SR Buena 2:13.36 3
38 Eryk Mejia JR Marana 2:13.39 3
39 Avery Dylla JR Ironwood Ridge 2:13.46 1
40 Graham Farnsworth SO Casteel 2:13.64 3
41 Carson File SO Queen Creek 2:13.84 2
42 Benjamin Karls SR Goldwater 2:14.30 1 2:14.291
43 Cade Martinez SO Campo Verde 2:14.30 2 2:14.298
44 Jonathan Loya SO Peoria 2:14.44 3
45 Louis Ramos SR Mountain View 2:15.23 4
46 RJ Dayao SR Campo Verde 2:15.71 2
47 Beau Williams SO Show Low 2:16.15 3
48 Damien Meitner SR Combs 2:16.61 1
49 Connor Starkey SR Basha 2:17.01 3
50 Jasiah Joseph JR Buena 2:17.28 3
51 Gianni Andrade SR Skyline 2:17.34 3
52 Mitch Sullivan JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:17.54 3
53 Rylan Sweigart SO Desert Ridge 2:17.76 2
54 Justin Rowe SR Combs 2:19.43 1
55 Isaiah Amador SO Combs 2:19.45 1
56 Alec Morris SO Gilbert 2:19.48 2
57 Alonso Galindo SO Mesa 2:19.74 2
58 Austin Wells FR Skyline 2:20.16 2
59 Pedro Nunez FR Walden Grove 2:20.89 2
60 Austin Smith SR Sahuarita 2:21.40 2
61 Marcus McWilliams FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:22.99 3
62 Tony Crocker SR Alchesay 2:23.66 3
63 Cauy Fillingim JR Show Low 2:24.40 2
64 Zach Fogle JR Blue Ridge 2:24.47 2
65 Terik Steele SR Sahuarita 2:25.09 3
66 Floyd Craig III JR Florence 2:26.74 1
67 Hunter Hall FR Snowflake 2:26.81 1
68 Gregory Ward FR Marana 2:26.84 2
69 Jacob Webb FR Show Low 2:28.48 2
70 Pat Murrieta SO Marcos De Niza 2:30.35 2
71 Noah Pratt SR Mesquite 2:31.32 1
72 Bryce Coffey SO Florence 2:32.18 1
73 Ethan Joe FR Alchesay 2:32.82 1
74 Jesse Turner FR Pusch Ridge 2:33.27 1
75 Ryan Filan JR Marcos De Niza 2:34.21 1
76 Jayden Chrzanowski SO Gilbert 2:34.95 2
77 Ryland Sexton SR Payson 2:35.66 1
78 Remington Hickman FR Walden Grove 2:55.94 1
79 Alex Alvarez Lopez FR Goldwater 2:56.90 1
80 Michael Osborn JR Pusch Ridge 2:58.03 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 5:14.92 3/5/2010 Ashley Workman, Queen Creek
Div I Auto: @ 5:09.09
Div I Prov: # 5:29.07
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.79
Div II Prov: % 5:36.93
Div III Auto: ^ 5:31.55
Div III Prov: & 5:49.99
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Becca Taylor JR Chandler 5:17.89$ 3 10
2 Alaina Kautz SR Campo Verde 5:22.37# 3 8
3 Brianna White SO Flagstaff 5:33.02% 3 6
4 Kailey Welch JR Mountain View 5:34.77% 3 5
5 Netawn Marsoobian JR Chandler 5:35.07% 3 4
6 Maggie Orr SR Basha 5:35.67% 3 3
7 Carlene Hamilton JR Skyline 5:37.98* 3 2
8 Jolie Walhberg FR Hamilton 5:38.65* 3 1
9 Madeline Shoemaker SO Desert Vista 5:40.25* 3
10 Shania Santos FR Marana 5:42.56& 2
11 Quinn Boardman FR Desert Vista 5:43.13& 3
12 Cayla Anderson FR Buena 5:47.20& 3
13 Angel Curley SR Flagstaff 5:50.17+ 3
14 Rachel Field SR Gilbert Chrstn 5:50.77+ 3
15 Elizabeth Christensen SO Mountain View 5:53.40+ 3
16 Silicea Price FR Skyline 5:53.58+ 2
17 Anna Spagnuolo JR Flagstaff 5:53.65+ 2
18 McKenzie-Keola Hansen SR Queen Creek 5:53.80+ 3
19 Holly Hansen JR Desert Vista 5:54.54+ 3
20 Jade Boyles FR Skyline 5:59.85+ 2
21 Layne Farrow JR Campo Verde 6:00.91+ 2
22 Shaynah Hyman SO Queen Creek 6:01.34+ 3
23 Kaila Hart FR Buena 6:02.65+ 3
24 Savanna Cody JR Gilbert Chrstn 6:03.17+ 3
25 Haylie Lander FR Hamilton 6:03.39+ 3
26 Kaitlyn Bowe FR Campo Verde 6:04.58+ 2
27 Avery Dodson SO Queen Creek 6:04.84+ 3
28 Sophia Rodriguez JR Marana 6:04.99+ 3
29 Kylie Mosier SO Walden Grove 6:07.83 2
30 Morgan Badgley SR Basha 6:08.62 2
31 Marissa Guliano FR Desert Ridge 6:09.73 2
32 Charmaine Calvino SR Gilbert 6:13.92 2
33 Emma Garnand FR Pusch Ridge 6:14.55 2
34 Halli Wood JR Snowflake 6:17.12 1
35 Brittany Markee SR Buena 6:18.05 3
36 Makayla Englehardt FR Combs 6:19.70 1
37 Mikaela Gutierrez SO Peoria 6:20.96 2
38 Lauren Birely SO Basha 6:21.94 2
39 Arena Haught FR Payson 6:22.04 1
40 Ariane Sandoval JR Williams Field 6:24.42 2
41 Nijillanaa Hunter SR Mesa 6:25.04 2
42 Hannah Radtke FR Ironwood Ridge 6:30.40 1
43 Maggie Shumway FR Snowflake 6:30.65 1
44 Ally Hatch JR Williams Field 6:31.21 2
45 Bailey Anderson FR Ironwood Ridge 6:31.30 1
46 Emily Woods SR Walden Grove 6:32.60 2
47 Maggie Blamires JR Combs 6:32.81 1
48 Jada Watson Peoria 6:34.33 2
49 Mya Twilley FR Mesquite 6:35.02 2
50 Evangeline Erickson SR Rincon 6:36.00 1
51 Samantha Bashford SO Desert Ridge 6:36.03 2
52 Shaye Arnett SO Mesa 6:37.31 2
53 Elizabeth Martinez SR Peoria 6:38.32 2
54 Tanjia Clarkson SO Alchesay 6:40.10 2
55 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 6:40.60 1
56 Baylee North SO Payson 6:40.62 2
57 Maddie Garnand SR Pusch Ridge 6:41.37 1
58 Karly Thomas SO Casteel 6:44.31 1
59 Mara-Clarisa Boiangiu SR Rincon 6:44.86 1
60 Emily McCaleb SO Show Low 6:46.81 1
61 Anna Bell SR Marcos De Niza 6:47.45 1
62 Paige Arriaga JR Combs 6:48.35 1
63 Ambria Krahling SR Gilbert Chrstn 6:49.48 2
64 Brenna Winton SO Payson 7:02.56 1
65 Nektaria Sioris SR Florence 7:03.39 1
66 Katie Johnson JR Mesa 7:03.87 2
67 Anna Smith FR Desert Ridge 7:07.04 2
68 Erin Cosay SR Blue Ridge 7:32.55 1
69 Baili Watt SO Mesquite 7:33.05 1
70 Kenisha Burnette SO Alchesay 7:42.94 1
71 Heather Tautimez JR Show Low 8:01.84 1
72 Mikayla Romero SO Rincon 8:15.60 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:11.49 3/5/2010 Sherod Hardt, Queen Creek
Div I Auto: @ 4:26.80
Div I Prov: # 4:32.95
Div II Auto: $ 4:28.80
Div II Prov: % 4:38.55
Div III Auto: ^ 4:33.07
Div III Prov: & 4:46.68
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tony Mar-y-el Torres SR Ironwood Ridge 4:30.46# 3 10
2 Thomas Leitner JR Rincon 4:30.97# 3 8
3 Zach Gomez JR Queen Creek 4:34.56% 3 6
4 Kyle Partin JR Marana 4:35.28% 3 5
5 Ethan Mychajlonka SR Basha 4:35.45% 3 4
6 Louis Ramos SR Mountain View 4:36.14% 3 3
7 Garrett Anderson SO Campo Verde 4:40.76* 3 2
8 Derek Baca FR Casteel 4:41.04* 3 1
9 Zac Whaley SO Campo Verde 4:41.13* 3
10 Christian Bareto SO Basha 4:42.51& 2
11 Mateo Borrego JR Buena 4:42.73& 3
12 Flynn Fuhrmann SR Flagstaff 4:44.04& 3
13 Sean Stapley SR Mountain View 4:44.62& 3
14 Jacob Block JR Basha 4:44.69& 3
15 Ryan Dempsey SO Hamilton 4:46.25& 3
16 Marshall Horlacher JR Mesa 4:46.56& 3
17 Sky Martel SR Blue Ridge 4:49.26+ 3
18 Dayton Carlson FR Casteel 4:50.22+ 2
19 Johnathon Lane FR Walden Grove 4:50.27+ 2
20 Kyle Shirley JR Casteel 4:50.99+ 3
21 Avery Dylla JR Ironwood Ridge 4:51.21+ 1
22 Bennett Bushman SR Williams Field 4:52.88+ 2
23 Marco Tintoslerma SR Mesa 4:54.24 2
24 Keaton Flake JR Snowflake 4:54.38 3
25 Will Holland SO Mountain View 4:54.46 3
26 Alan Hagerman JR Flagstaff 4:54.82 3
27 Chalen Lozano SO Marana 4:55.07 3
28 Noah Creighton SR Hamilton 4:55.26 3
29 Asael Worden SO Marcos De Niza 4:55.29 2
30 Jacob Alfredo SR Hamilton 4:55.59 3
31 Jose Fuentes JR Mesa 4:55.85 2
32 Beau Williams SO Show Low 4:56.14 2
33 Addison Craig SR Combs 4:56.55 1
34 Avree Anderson SR Campo Verde 4:57.24 3
35 Kadan Brimhall SO Blue Ridge 4:57.34 2
36 Gabriel Mogollon SO Rincon 4:57.67 1
37 Michael Pooley JR Skyline 4:58.21 3
38 John Jacklin JR Goldwater 4:59.36 1
39 Kody Romero JR Peoria 4:59.59 3
40 Jonathan Hewings JR Rincon 4:59.97 1
41 Dallin Thompson SR Sahuarita 5:00.42 2
42 Kaden Ellis JR Buena 5:00.83 2
43 Chase Radloff SO Mesquite 5:01.28 1
44 Ben Black SR Pusch Ridge 5:02.84 2
45 Reichen Cooke SO Show Low 5:03.35 2
46 Jesus Ortiz SR Williams Field 5:03.50 2
47 Brock Erekson JR Desert Ridge 5:03.80 2
48 Jordan Gloria FR Skyline 5:04.76 2
49 Ronaldo Martinez JR Florence 5:04.92 1
50 Seth Chacon FR Walden Grove 5:05.27 2
51 Iry Larzelere SR Alchesay 5:06.22 2
52 Nate Milton JR Flagstaff 5:06.36 3
53 Kyle Vonnahme FR Peoria 5:06.38 1
54 Owen Eaton FR Walden Grove 5:07.38 2
55 Bekalu Hagensen FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:07.94 2
56 Ethan Howard JR Skyline 5:09.70 3
57 Christopher Campos JR Desert Ridge 5:09.95 2
58 Andrew Wright SO Mesquite 5:11.19 1
59 Isaiah Amador SO Combs 5:12.40 1
60 Manuel Diaz Marcos De Niza 5:13.52 1
61 Zachary Houserman JR Buena 5:14.73 2
62 Jaden Palacios SO Williams Field 5:17.43 2
63 Mikhail Voropaev SR Peoria 5:17.64 2
64 Jason Dylla JR Ironwood Ridge 5:18.54 1
65 Tyler Guest JR Queen Creek 5:18.75 3
66 Kayden Carter JR Sahuarita 5:19.02 2
67 Jayden Culley SO Desert Ridge 5:20.36 1
68 Bobby Henry SO Combs 5:23.27 1
69 Jacob Fitzhugh SO Payson 5:24.27 1
70 Heber Espinoza Gonnie FR Snowflake 5:28.45 1
71 Jacob Webb FR Show Low 5:29.10 1
72 Austin Smith SR Sahuarita 5:29.99 2
73 Alec Clawson SR Gilbert 5:30.65 1
74 Samuel Lumbra JR Marcos De Niza 5:37.61 1
75 Trevor Crabb JR Pusch Ridge 5:38.10 1
76 Ryland Sexton SR Payson 5:40.30 1
77 Francisco Gutierrez SR Florence 5:40.34 1
78 Justin Zahgotah SO Alchesay 5:43.97 1
79 Noah Fish FR Snowflake 5:44.17 1
80 Wyatt Manning FR Florence 5:46.64 1
81 Noah Rasmussen FR Marana 5:48.06 1
82 Jaro Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 5:50.06 1
83 Justin Keegan SO Payson 5:54.43 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 11:41.77 3/6/2009 Ashley Workman, Queen Creek
Div I Auto: @ 11:07.58
Div I Prov: # 11:55.34
Div II Auto: $ 11:39.25
Div II Prov: % 12:22.75
Div III Auto: ^ 11:57.68
Div III Prov: & 12:55.73
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Simon JR Mountain Ridge 11:46.16# 2 10
2 Maddy Christopher SR Flagstaff 11:55.01# 2 8
3 Chloe Painter SR Flagstaff 11:56.00^ 2 6
4 Alaina Kautz SR Campo Verde 11:57.25^ 2 5
5 Carlene Hamilton JR Skyline 12:06.63% 2 4
6 Eve Boardman FR Desert Vista 12:07.44% 2 3
7 Lexi Henderson FR Queen Creek 12:20.30% 2 2
8 Maggie Orr SR Basha 12:20.88% 2 1
9 Kyra Glassey FR Marana 12:26.73& 2
10 Shania Santos FR Marana 12:27.52& 2
11 Taylore Lowry SR Flagstaff 12:29.13& 2
12 Allison Estrada SO Desert Vista 12:38.11& 2
13 Lizzie Simon JR Mountain Ridge 12:42.33& 2
14 Tanayea Johnson JR Chandler 12:46.96& 2
15 Sophia Holguin SO Hamilton 12:47.40& 2
16 McKenzie-Keola Hansen SR Queen Creek 12:50.68& 2
17 Olivia Callaghan SO Campo Verde 12:51.45& 2
18 Isabella Casciato JR Hamilton 12:54.58& 2
19 Avery Dodson SO Queen Creek 13:01.05+ 2
20 Taryn Bickle SO Skyline 13:02.70+ 2
21 Olivia Garcia SR Goldwater 13:10.47+ 1
22 Sophia Rodriguez JR Marana 13:12.31+ 2
23 Jariel Sebastian SO Gilbert Chrstn 13:14.24+ 2
24 Ryanna Petersen FR Mountain View 13:19.08+ 1
25 Claira Kaufman JR Mountain View 13:21.65+ 2
26 Alyssa Bickle SO Skyline 13:25.55+ 2
27 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 13:39.15+ 1
28 Makayla Englehardt FR Combs 13:39.88+ 1
29 Aubrietta Mercer FR Payson 13:41.89+ 1
30 Abby Howk SR Gilbert 13:42.22+ 1
31 Shaye Arnett SO Mesa 13:46.31+ 1
32 Emma Snyder FR Desert Ridge 13:49.92+ 1
33 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 13:51.76+ 1
34 Kyra Ball SR Payson 13:52.12+ 2
35 Alexis Lopez SO Desert Ridge 13:52.72+ 1
36 Maureen Juarez JR Marcos De Niza 13:54.12+ 2
37 Cydney Maxson FR Chandler 14:09.64 2
38 Maggie Blamires JR Combs 14:13.61 1
39 Emily McCaleb SO Show Low 14:18.05 1
40 Katherine Hawes FR Rincon 14:40.74 1
41 Katie Johnson JR Mesa 14:47.17 1
42 Marissa Vasquez Peoria 14:52.46 1
43 Karly Thomas SO Casteel 14:52.56 1
44 Kammyl Claridge FR Desert Ridge 14:55.72 1
45 Kaija Curtin SO Casteel 15:10.48 1
46 Isabela Quintero Peoria 15:38.98 1
47 Savanna Vigil SO Rincon 15:40.98 1
48 Genevieve Erickson SO Rincon 15:43.44 1
49 Heather Tautimez JR Show Low 16:16.34 1
50 Nia Tatafu SR Mesa 16:21.40 1
51 Kiersten Russo JR Pusch Ridge 16:23.43 1
52 Grace Hodges FR Pusch Ridge 16:23.47 1
53 Ashley Frank FR Mesquite 16:38.68 1
54 Martha McKendrick FR Gilbert 17:15.39 1
55 Katelyn Bowers FR Pusch Ridge 20:46.72 1
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 9:15.58 3/7/2014 Lucky Schreiner, Campo Verde
Div I Auto: @ 9:36.95
Div I Prov: # 10:02.08
Div II Auto: $ 9:45.66
Div II Prov: % 10:12.04
Div III Auto: ^ 10:02.73
Div III Prov: & 10:31.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Mychajlonka SR Basha 9:46.46# 2 10
2 Carson Klepinger SR Mountain View 9:49.98# 2 8
3 Zachary Frisch JR Mountain View 9:51.30# 2 6
4 Joshua Sieler SR Buena 9:51.94# 2 5
5 Kyle Partin JR Marana 9:52.32# 2 4
6 Hunter Krasa SO Mountain Ridge 10:00.12# 2 3
7 Zach Gomez JR Queen Creek 10:04.90% 2 2
8 Joseph Tyreman SR Marcos De Niza 10:05.92% 2 1
9 Riley Human SO Flagstaff 10:07.79% 2
10 Austin Owens SR Skyline 10:08.16% 2
11 Kayden Carter JR Sahuarita 10:11.86% 2
12 Ben Black SR Pusch Ridge 10:17.74* 2
13 Jacob Block JR Basha 10:17.81* 2
14 Kenny Edwards SO Campo Verde 10:21.41& 2
15 Adam Anderson SR Mountain View 10:21.44& 2
16 Andrew Richardson SO Buena 10:24.26& 2
17 Christian Tamura JR Campo Verde 10:25.70& 2
18 Zac Joyce SO Flagstaff 10:26.42& 2
19 Sky Martel SR Blue Ridge 10:27.23& 2
20 Kyle Shirley JR Casteel 10:30.07& 2
21 Alejandro Fernandez SR Chandler 10:31.92+ 2
22 Addison Craig SR Combs 10:34.94+ 1
23 Wren Cooperrider SR Flagstaff 10:35.53+ 2
24 Marco Tintoslerma SR Mesa 10:38.01+ 2
25 Bennett Bushman SR Williams Field 10:38.58+ 2
26 Kristian Bielicki JR Mountain Ridge 10:38.77+ 2
27 Carter Giambri JR Skyline 10:39.02+ 2
28 Adam Hauck JR Hamilton 10:40.50+ 2
29 Tatum Jelleberg SO Skyline 10:42.17+ 2
30 Joshua Reveles SR Mesquite 10:42.73+ 2
31 Jacob Alfredo SR Hamilton 10:43.19+ 2
32 Jose Fuentes JR Mesa 10:44.11+ 2
33 Dermot Broderick SO Mountain Ridge 10:44.78+ 2
34 Marshall Horlacher JR Mesa 10:45.43+ 2
35 Chalen Lozano SO Marana 10:54.20+ 2
36 Garrett Jones JR Mesquite 11:07.74 1
37 Jose Villagran SR Gilbert 11:08.51 1
38 Braeden Steele FR Buena 11:10.49 2
39 Iry Larzelere SR Alchesay 11:10.62 2
40 Daniel Casanova JR Ironwood Ridge 11:18.58 1
41 Isaiah Amador SO Combs 11:20.18 1
42 Bobby Henry SO Combs 11:22.17 1
43 Kyle Vonnahme FR Peoria 11:23.43 1
44 Tyler Guest JR Queen Creek 11:24.94 2
45 Kaden Clark FR Snowflake 11:27.96 1
46 Brian Quintero FR Alchesay 11:28.33 2
47 Rowan Davidson SR Goldwater 11:28.61 1
48 Glenn Lee SO Queen Creek 11:29.42 1
49 Mac Jones SO Campo Verde 11:29.63 2
50 Jacob Fitzhugh SO Payson 11:33.42 2
51 Jacen Hagen JR Desert Ridge 11:34.49 1
52 Alex Rodriguez JR Gilbert 11:35.62 1
53 Noah Kibby SR Walden Grove 11:36.75 2
54 Colin Zurek SO Casteel 11:37.40 1
55 Jaden Palacios SO Williams Field 11:39.28 1
56 Antonio Todoro FR Desert Ridge 11:40.61 1
57 Eddie Miguel SR Rincon 11:42.01 1
58 Micheal Johnson SR Basha 11:42.03 1
59 Brendan Beals FR Gilbert 11:42.87 1
60 Mikhail Voropaev SR Peoria 11:46.38 1
61 Bryce Coffey SO Florence 11:50.44 1
62 Jackson Church JR Casteel 11:50.76 1
63 Daniel Peterson JR Snowflake 11:57.67 1
64 Matthew Mayer FR Walden Grove 11:58.66 2
65 Francisco Gutierrez SR Florence 11:59.97 1
66 Cauy Fillingim JR Show Low 12:07.23 1
67 Luis Jimenez SR Rincon 12:17.41 1
68 Noah Indahl FR Gilbert Chrstn 12:19.54 1
69 Matthew Cochran FR Hamilton 12:21.34 2
70 Dillon Grimm FR Gilbert Chrstn 12:28.73 1
71 Hayden Sawyer JR Pusch Ridge 12:31.28 1
72 Gamaliel Luna FR Sahuarita 12:34.02 1
73 Issac Brand SO Sahuarita 12:36.99 1
74 Shawn Davis FR Mesquite 12:39.06 1
75 Connor Capell JR Marana 12:45.91 1
76 Edgar Suarez SO Chandler 12:47.09 1
77 Cameron Tompkins JR Pusch Ridge 12:48.36 1
78 Dylan Talley FR Show Low 13:11.32 1
79 Dominic Egliskis SR Peoria 13:23.97 1
80 Adriano Cosay FR Alchesay 13:44.47 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 15.16 3/2/2013 Savannah Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek ! 14.90q 0.1 8
2 Sevanna Hanson JR Desert Vista $ 15.49q -0.9 1
3 Adora Adams SO Chandler $ 15.52q -0.3 4
4 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View $ 15.75q 0.5 5
5 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde ^ 15.86q -0.3 4
6 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View ^ 16.04q -0.5 6
7 Madeline Wilson JR Flagstaff ^ 16.37q -0.6 2
8 Claire Donner SR Buena ^ 16.41q -0.9 3
9 Amiya Kaminski JR Desert Vista ^ 16.60q -0.6 2
10 Iracely Flores SR Marana & 17.38 0.1 8
11 Brianna Stiger SR Desert Ridge & 17.44 -0.9 1
12 Sophia Warrick FR Hamilton & 17.69 -0.1 7
13 Alexandria Brown JR Basha & 17.72 -0.5 6
14 Elaine Zook JR Snowflake & 17.74 -0.5 6
15 Joannah Palie JR Show Low & 17.78 -0.9 3
16 Marlee London SR Blue Ridge & 17.97 -0.3 4
17 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel + 17.98 0.5 5
18 Jayleene Romo JR Buena + 18.11 -0.9 3
19 Olivia Hansen JR Mountain Ridge + 18.17 0.1 8
20 Jenna Williams SR Mesa + 18.18 0.1 8
21 Kiara Graham-Williams SO Desert Vista + 18.29 -0.9 1
22 Alex Bisher JR Chandler + 18.47 -0.9 3
23 Alexis Baniszewski SO Hamilton + 18.54 -0.3 4
24 Megan Merrill JR Ironwood Ridge + 18.82 -0.3 4
25 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge + 18.99 -0.1 7
26 Soriah Viner SR Goldwater 19.02 -0.3 4
27 Leah Denman JR Mountain View 19.03 0.5 5
28 Sielle Neal SO Florence 19.26 -0.6 2
29 Jadyn Lien JR Rincon 19.39 0.5 5
30 Gianna Schulze FR Pusch Ridge 19.50 -0.9 1
31 Sage Damyran SO Williams Field 19.51 -0.6 2 19.504
32 Alohna Taylor SR Marcos De Niza 19.51 -0.9 1 19.505
33 Olivia Magby SR Mountain Ridge 19.57 -0.1 7
34 Anayse Blakley JR Flagstaff 19.67 -0.5 6
35 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 19.69 -0.5 6
36 Emily Jackson JR Mesa 19.77 -0.9 1
37 Lauren Parkey FR Mesquite 19.96 -0.1 7
38 Eilise McLaughlin JR Rincon 20.28 0.1 8
39 Hailey Manning SR Flagstaff 20.38 -0.1 7
40 Viviana Mendoza SR Pusch Ridge 20.40 -0.6 2
41 Julia Rabussay JR Marcos De Niza 20.45 -0.5 6
42 Brooklyn Sivley FR Hamilton 20.62 -0.6 2
43 Breanna Jimenez SR Campo Verde 21.22 -0.9 3
44 Elizabeth Bolin SO Skyline 21.34 0.1 8
45 Isabella Stille JR Goldwater 21.45 0.1 8
46 Jaidee Willis FR Snowflake 21.51 -0.1 7
47 Adriana Hewitt FR Mesquite 21.65 0.5 5
48 Faith Rogers JR Snowflake 21.82 0.1 8 21.817
49 Claire Albertsen JR Skyline 21.82 -0.1 7 21.819
50 Paige Grieme JR Mountain Ridge 22.01 -0.3 4
51 Katy Johnson JR Combs 22.07 -0.9 3
52 Star Florez SO Show Low 22.34 -0.3 4
53 Carissa Spaanstra SO Pusch Ridge 22.45 0.5 5
54 Kalista Gorzitze JR Gilbert 22.55 0.5 5
55 Kerstyn Hedrick FR Combs 23.16 -0.1 7
56 Samantha Del Valle FR Ironwood Ridge 24.68 0.1 8
57 Isaya Gonzales JR Marana 25.57 -0.6 2
58 Mya Twilley FR Mesquite 26.29 -0.5 6
59 Sabrina Ketner JR Ironwood Ridge 29.00 -0.9 3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 15.16 3/2/2013 Savannah Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 15.34
Div I Prov: # 16.80
Div II Auto: $ 15.80
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 16.79
Div III Prov: & 17.97
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myreanna Bebe JR Queen Creek 14.24! 1.3 10
2 Adora Adams SO Chandler 15.08! 1.3 8
3 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 15.22@ 1.3 6
4 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 15.29@ 1.3 5
5 Claire Donner SR Buena 15.68$ 1.3 4
6 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde 15.72$ 1.3 3
7 Madeline Wilson JR Flagstaff 16.17^ 1.3 2
8 Amiya Kaminski JR Desert Vista 16.38^ 1.3 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: ! 14.71 3/5/2010 Dillon Goodman, Pima
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koa Tuipala JR Desert Ridge $ 15.32q 0.4 6
2 Karsen Burke JR Hamilton # 15.38q -0.3 5
3 Jadon Pearson JR Williams Field # 15.47q -0.1 3
4 Cal Hedrick JR Queen Creek # 15.52q -0.1 3
5 Braden Weech SR Snowflake # 15.67q 0.2 4
6 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde # 15.69q 0.1 2
7 Arvonte Neal SR Florence # 15.81q -0.5 1
8 Carmine Russo JR Ironwood Ridge # 15.85q 0.2 4
9 Tommy Halvorson SO Skyline ^ 16.11q 0.4 6
10 Kamijah Carter JR Chandler ^ 16.12 -0.5 1
11 Kyle Logan JR Hamilton * 16.22 -0.6 7
12 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde * 16.29 -0.6 7
13 Jake Hall SR Snowflake * 16.35 -0.3 5
14 Vincent Nguyen JR Campo Verde * 16.50 -0.6 7
15 Matthew Stalker SO Flagstaff & 16.84 -0.5 1
16 Braxton Bogle SR Mountain View & 16.95 -0.3 5
17 Josiah Goode JR Blue Ridge & 17.02 -0.5 1 17.014
18 Jaden Dawson SR Hamilton & 17.02 0.4 6 17.016
19 Dax Hodges SR Mountain View + 17.37 0.2 4
20 Krew Jackson FR Queen Creek + 17.47 -0.1 3
21 Kohlsen Dooley SR Peoria + 17.67 0.1 2
22 Cole Tenney JR Payson + 17.68 -0.3 5
23 Hayden Worswick SO Basha + 17.69 0.4 6
24 Michael Carpenter JR Mesquite + 17.82 -0.1 3
25 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low + 17.87 0.2 4
26 Chris Giarraputo JR Sahuarita + 18.02 -0.6 7
27 Xavier Sheffield JR Flagstaff + 18.16 -0.5 1
28 Trevor Babb SR Peoria + 18.34 -0.5 1
29 Gavin McDaniel SO Basha + 18.41 0.4 6
30 Jack Baird SO Show Low 18.72 -0.6 7
31 Miles Jordan SR Basha 18.97 0.2 4 18.968
32 Aidan Fout JR Marana 18.97 -0.3 5 18.969
33 Dallin Flake SR Mountain View 19.00 0.2 4
34 Keegan Clark SO Show Low 19.01 0.1 2
35 Chris Alvarado SR Skyline 19.11 -0.1 3
36 Jonah Martinez JR Ironwood Ridge 19.39 -0.5 1
37 Ammon Allen FR Combs 19.40 0.4 6
38 Benjamin Ginrett FR Queen Creek 19.41 0.1 2
39 Hayden Booth SO Mesa 19.44 -0.6 7
40 Ty McDermott FR Walden Grove 19.47 -0.6 7
41 William Moody JR Pusch Ridge 19.48 0.1 2
42 Thomas McNeese FR Skyline 19.52 0.4 6
43 Anthony Rodriguez SR Marcos De Niza 19.68 -0.3 5
44 Andrew Garcia SO Sahuarita 19.79 -0.1 3
45 Trey Brooks JR Casteel 19.82 -0.5 1
46 Nathan Greene JR Flagstaff 19.92 0.2 4
47 Preston Daugherty JR Casteel 19.98 0.2 4
48 Jordan Swanson JR Mountain Ridge 20.00 -0.3 5
49 Hunter Beeson JR Desert Ridge 20.17 -0.1 3
50 Garrett Bonner JR Mountain Ridge 20.23 -0.1 3
51 August Rovn SO Mountain Ridge 20.50 0.4 6
52 Shane Mathiesen FR Ironwood Ridge 20.95 0.4 6
53 James McKee JR Combs 21.19 -0.1 3
54 Xander Howell FR Combs 21.59 -0.6 7
55 Joshua Beebe SO Marana 21.97 -0.3 5
56 Christopher Bird FR Pusch Ridge 22.01 -0.3 5
57 Devon Webb JR Blue Ridge 23.07 0.2 4
58 Zachary Cruse FR Mesquite 23.83 0.1 2
59 Anthony Giarraputo FR Sahuarita 29.70 -0.6 7
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: ! 14.71 3/5/2010 Dillon Goodman, Pima
Div I Auto: @ 14.84
Div I Prov: # 15.95
Div II Auto: $ 15.32
Div II Prov: % 16.15
Div III Auto: ^ 16.12
Div III Prov: & 17.19
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karsen Burke JR Hamilton 15.09$ 0.6 10
2 Jadon Pearson JR Williams Field 15.34# 0.6 8
3 Koa Tuipala JR Desert Ridge 15.35# 0.6 6
4 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 15.37# 0.6 5
5 Cal Hedrick JR Queen Creek 15.51# 0.6 4
6 Carmine Russo JR Ironwood Ridge 15.59# 0.6 3
7 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde 15.68# 0.6 2
8 Braden Weech SR Snowflake 16.08^ 0.6 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 45.39 3/2/2013 Sydney Madrid, Marana
Div I Auto: @ 46.67
Div I Prov: # 49.52
Div II Auto: $ 47.04
Div II Prov: % 50.24
Div III Auto: ^ 48.87
Div III Prov: & 51.91
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jai Gruenwald SR Chandler 44.37! 9 10
2 Sarah Marske JR Mountain View 46.38@ 9 8
3 Kennady Davis SR Mountain View 47.78^ 9 6
4 Claire Donner SR Buena 48.05^ 8 5
5 Amiya Kaminski JR Desert Vista 48.95# 9 4
6 Lia Hendricks FR Campo Verde 49.13# 9 3
7 Alexis Baniszewski SO Hamilton 49.53% 7 2
8 Adora Adams SO Chandler 49.97% 9 1
9 Erykah Garrett FR Chandler 50.03% 7
10 Madeline Wilson JR Flagstaff 51.01& 7
11 Sophia Warrick FR Hamilton 51.16& 8
12 Jenna Williams SR Mesa 51.37& 7
13 Marlee London SR Blue Ridge 51.56& 9
14 Alexandria Brown JR Basha 52.20+ 6
15 Dejanae Harris SR Peoria 52.56+ 6
16 Eilise McLaughlin JR Rincon 52.71+ 5
17 Jayleene Romo JR Buena 52.77+ 6
18 Lillian Lucero FR Buena 53.06+ 5
19 Holly Deem SO Casteel 53.17+ 8
20 Viviana Mendoza SR Pusch Ridge 53.26+ 2
21 Brooklyn Sivley FR Hamilton 53.30+ 6
22 Leah Denman JR Mountain View 53.38+ 8
23 Faith Rogers JR Snowflake 53.58+ 8
24 Jacklyn Trice FR Williams Field 53.65+ 2
25 Allie Thurgood FR Flagstaff 53.92+ 4
26 Anayse Blakley JR Flagstaff 54.15+ 6
27 Juliana Sandavol SR Florence 54.36+ 6
28 Jyntry Rucker FR Desert Ridge 54.65 5
29 Soriah Viner SR Goldwater 54.79 2
30 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 54.94 6
31 Megan Merrill JR Ironwood Ridge 55.12 7
32 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 55.35 6
33 Sage Damyran SO Williams Field 55.64 3
34 Jaden Beattie SR Desert Vista 55.66 1
35 Jadyn Lien JR Rincon 55.79 5
36 Kiersten Russo JR Pusch Ridge 55.97 5
37 tiffany Tran Peoria 57.39 5
38 Sabrina Ketner JR Ironwood Ridge 58.14 6
39 Olivia Smith SR Blue Ridge 58.30 4 58.291
40 Jordyn Hoover FR Mountain Ridge 58.30 5 58.293
41 Shira Dubin FR Rincon 58.62 2
42 Gianna Schulze FR Pusch Ridge 58.80 4
43 Star Florez SO Show Low 59.32 5
44 alexis Stokes SO Williams Field 59.34 1
45 Alohna Taylor SR Marcos De Niza 59.46 5
46 Kiara Graham-Williams SO Desert Vista 59.73 8
47 Lauren Parkey FR Mesquite 1:00.32 1
48 Isabella Stille JR Goldwater 1:00.52 2
49 Alyssa Standage FR Desert Ridge 1:00.59 4 1:00.581
50 Claire Albertsen JR Skyline 1:00.59 3 1:00.587
51 Sierra Carter JR Skyline 1:00.69 4
52 Anna Hansen FR Mountain Ridge 1:01.53 4
53 Morgan Burch FR Florence 1:01.54 3
54 Michelle Wong FR Mountain Ridge 1:03.01 4
55 Kerstyn Hedrick FR Combs 1:03.17 2
56 Katy Johnson JR Combs 1:03.40 3
57 Adriana Hewitt FR Mesquite 1:03.48 3
58 Elizabeth Bolin SO Skyline 1:03.95 3
59 Kassandra Barraza SO Combs 1:04.23 3
60 Kalista Gorzitze JR Gilbert 1:04.50 3
61 Kenzie Alvarado SO Gilbert 1:04.73 3
62 Julia Rabussay JR Marcos De Niza 1:07.10 4
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 40.03 3/5/2010 Le'Sean Marks, Hamilton
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 41.87
Div II Auto: $ 40.68
Div II Prov: % 42.09
Div III Auto: ^ 42.02
Div III Prov: & 44.21
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carmine Russo JR Ironwood Ridge 40.27$ 8 10
2 Jadon Pearson JR Williams Field 40.66$ 7 8
3 Karsen Burke JR Hamilton 41.17# 8 6
4 Dax Hodges SR Mountain View 42.25* 8 5
5 Kyle Logan JR Hamilton 42.37* 7 4
6 Braden Weech SR Snowflake 42.64* 7 3
7 Shane Leeper SR Campo Verde 42.65* 8 2
8 Tommy Halvorson SO Skyline 42.92* 7 1
9 Aaron Owsiany SR Peoria 42.95* 8
10 Braxton Bogle SR Mountain View 43.16& 7
11 Cyrus Robinson JR Mesa 43.78& 8
12 Alex Krizan JR Campo Verde 44.11& 5
13 Matthew Stalker SO Flagstaff 44.36+ 5
14 Leeban Cabdullahi SR Chandler 44.41+ 6
15 Shane Mathis SR Florence 44.52+ 6
16 Hayden Worswick SO Basha 44.87+ 6
17 Gavin McDaniel SO Basha 44.99+ 5
18 Cole Tenney JR Payson 45.19+ 6
19 Dymetris Ramirez JR Ironwood Ridge 45.27+ 4
20 Dylan Borja JR Queen Creek 45.35+ 8
21 Justin Tylor SR Campo Verde 45.38+ 7
22 Amra Mendoza JR Rincon 45.43+ 1
23 Jaden Dawson SR Hamilton 45.45+ 7
24 Kamijah Carter JR Chandler 45.51+ 8
25 Brock Davis JR Payson 45.59+ 7
26 Jacob Gandara SO Queen Creek 45.93+ 7
27 Jordan Swanson JR Mountain Ridge 46.11 6
28 Andrew Garcia SO Sahuarita 46.14 5
29 Keegan Clark SO Show Low 46.20 5
30 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 46.21 6
31 Dakarai Alberty JR Peoria 46.60 4
32 Preston Daugherty JR Casteel 46.70 4
33 Chris Alvarado SR Skyline 47.03 4
34 Josiah Goode JR Blue Ridge 47.13 3
35 Mitch Sullivan JR Gilbert Chrstn 47.28 4
36 Trevor Babb SR Peoria 47.46 4
37 Dallin Flake SR Mountain View 47.60 6
38 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low 47.67 4
39 Ammon Allen FR Combs 47.71 1
40 Garrett Bonner JR Mountain Ridge 47.72 4
41 Miles Jordan SR Basha 47.87 5
42 Jack Baird SO Show Low 48.16 5
43 Krew Jackson FR Queen Creek 48.23 6
44 Mario Ramirez SO Mountain Ridge 48.59 5
45 Ty McDermott FR Walden Grove 48.71 3
46 Tatum Jelleberg SO Skyline 48.85 3
47 Jonah Martinez JR Ironwood Ridge 49.06 3
48 William Moody JR Pusch Ridge 49.16 2
49 Trey Brooks JR Casteel 49.17 6
50 Aidan Fout JR Marana 49.19 3
51 Skye Mayhew JR Casteel 50.34 4
52 Abel Sosa JR Flagstaff 50.58 3
53 Dylan Bosworth FR Desert Ridge 50.86 2
54 Anthony Rodriguez SR Marcos De Niza 51.56 5
55 Jacob Terrel SO Sahuarita 51.96 3
56 Ben Waite JR Gilbert 52.10 2
57 PJ London FR Blue Ridge 53.41 2
58 William Dawson JR Payson 54.34 2
59 James McKee JR Combs 54.44 1
60 Zachary Cruse FR Mesquite 55.32 1
61 Nick Hernandez FR Williams Field 55.38 3
62 Xander Howell FR Combs 55.77 1
63 Hudson Bossen FR Pusch Ridge 1:02.85 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 49.66 3/3/2017 Buena, Buena
C Donner, J Jones, L Miller, K Russell
Div I Auto: @ 39.39
Div I Prov: # 53.44
Div II Auto: $ 50.14
Div II Prov: % 52.43
Div III Auto: ^ 51.95
Div III Prov: & 54.99
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 48.00! 4 10
1) Diamond Black SR 2) Jai Gruenwald SR
3) Armani Harris SO 4) Zaire Chest SR
2 Campo Verde 50.10$ 4 8
1) Ebani Acedo JR 2) Haylee McLeod SO
3) Natteya Jamison SR 4) Calli Kelsch SO
3 Buena 51.35^ 4 6
1) Lillian Lucero FR 2) Jasmine Casey JR
3) Isabelle Carranza JR 4) Kierra Keyes SR
4 Desert Vista 51.37^ 2 5
1) Reina Ferra JR 2) Jillian Lombardi SR
3) Brielle Hankins SO 4) Aria Taylor SO
5 Flagstaff 51.90^ 4 4
1) Calista Chaffin SR 2) Ava Kaminiski SR
3) Lydia Pelletier-Butler JR 4) Madeline Wilson JR
6 Casteel 52.29% 4 3
1) Lael Bowser SO 2) Isabel Brown SO
3) Odalis Jackson JR 4) Tyla Biggs JR
7 Snowflake 52.67* 4 2
1) Faith Rogers JR 2) Elaine Zook JR
3) Katlyn Papa SR 4) Chloe Lyman JR
8 Desert Ridge 52.85* 2 1
1) Savannah Marshall SO 2) Nicole Ross SR
3) Nylah Edwards SO 4) Taylin Leatham JR
9 Pusch Ridge Christian 52.88* 2
1) Angel Addleman SO 2) Kacy Haynes SR
3) Summer Mcdonough JR 4) Cherish Gotcher JR
10 Hamilton 52.94* 4
1) Samara Curry FR 2) Haley Cole FR
3) Rebeca Reyes FR 4) Alia Nichols FR
11 Basha 53.05* 4
1) Bella Lake SO 2) Paizley Campbell SO
3) Bailye Stricklin SO 4) Alexandria Brown JR
12 Payson 53.11# 3
1) Kylee Carnes FR 2) Savannah White JR
3) Meredith Kiekintveld JR 4) Hannah Goldman JR
13 Mesquite 53.31# 2
1) Iman Hulett SR 2) Rayvyn Hulett SO
3) Adrian Hewitt FR 4) Lauren Parkey FR
14 Rincon University 53.67& 2
1) Elizabeth Le JR 2) Jadyn Lien JR
3) Lauren Tackett SR 4) Eilise McLaughlin JR
15 Peoria 54.08& 2
1) Dejanae Harris SR 2) Amayah Vaughn SR
3) Jourdan Chavez SR 4) Rylee Bell
16 Skyline 54.85& 3
1) Lucero Espino SO 2) Maggie Mercer SR
3) Julia Chambers FR 4) Megan Lujan JR
17 Mesa 54.89& 3
1) Jenna Williams SR 2) Iolani Baker FR
3) Brooklin Carter SO 4) Destinee Lawrence SO
18 Gilbert 55.06+ 3
1) Whitney Paulk SR 2) Deavion Allen SO
3) Molly Pekala SO 4) Savannah Tanner SR
19 Blue Ridge 55.22+ 3
1) Marlee London SR 2) Olivia Smith SR
3) Addasyn Brimhall FR 4) Mylee Brewer SO
20 Marcos De Niza 55.46+ 2
1) Ashley McGee SO 2) Jacqueline Soto Vasquez FR
3) Alohna Taylor SR 4) Melahni Washington SR
21 Marana 56.18+ 1
1) Isaya Gonzales JR 2) Alexa Vega SO
3) Antoinette Audiss SO 4) Marisa Rivas JR
22 Mountain Ridge 56.23+ 2
1) Maddie Marr 2) Mia Bondo SO
3) Breanna Manusina FR 4) Jordyn Hoover FR
23 Sahuarita 57.55+ 3
1) Alexia Irigoyen SO 2) Angelica Gomez JR
3) Tiana Carter JR 4) Ellie Franzone JR
24 Alchesay 1:01.15 2
1) Tanisha Cosay SR 2) Brennae Butterfield SO
3) Leona Tate SR 4) Halle Anderson SO
25 Ironwood Ridge 1:03.04 4
1) Hannah Irwin SO 2) Vaiosini Helu JR
3) Hannah Price SO 4) Berkeley Larsen SR
-- Mountain View Mesa DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Lily Dickinson JR 2) Iunisi Kaipelea JR
3) Annie Jones FR 4) Ellie Tingey FR
-- Barry Goldwater DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Ahzaria Pryor FR 2) Zaria Ritzberg SO
3) Aleah Gomez SR 4) Jasmine Greer JR
-- Combs DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Hadli Hancock JR 2) Kiara Mower JR
3) Macey Williamson SR 4) Anjelica Stewart FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 43.02 3/4/2016 , Basha
T De La Fe, N Blancarte, H Gibson, D Goodman
Div I Auto: @ 42.88
Div I Prov: # 45.15
Div II Auto: $ 43.10
Div II Prov: % 44.37
Div III Auto: ^ 44.11
Div III Prov: & 46.41
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 42.35@ 4 10
1) Demarcus Griffin JR 2) Ta'Mir Waters SR
3) Kiondre Taylor SO 4) Jaheim Brown-Taylor SO
2 Basha 43.34^ 4 8
1) Nick Blancarte SR 2) Camden Mateen SO
3) Gevon Grimes SR 4) Rory McCloskey SR
3 Desert Ridge 43.74^ 4 6
1) Brail Lipford SO 2) Donjae Logan SR
3) Koa Tuipala JR 4) Caden Bethel SR
4 Hamilton 43.83^ 4 5
1) Karsen Burke JR 2) Channing Chasten JR
3) Joshua White SR 4) Jawhar Jordan SR
5 Casteel 43.84^ 4 4
1) Mack Johnson JR 2) Isacc Davis SO
3) Brandon Thomas JR 4) Collin Gapen SO
6 Campo Verde 44.34% 3 3
1) Traekon Cash FR 2) Riley Connolly SR
3) Matthew Muench JR 4) Dorian Phillips JR
7 Williams Field 44.40# 3 2
1) Rayjohn Barclay FR 2) Noa Gates JR
3) Trevon Baker SR 4) Elijah Weeks SO
8 Mesa 44.60# 4 1
1) Joseph Pina SO 2) Marcus Taylor SR
3) Cyrus Robinson JR 4) Sean Wray SO
9 Combs 44.70# 1
1) Cameron Stewart SR 2) Jordan Lee JR
3) Joshua Craven JR 4) Nathan Jacobs SR
10 Mesquite 44.78# 2
1) Travis Sheesley JR 2) Abdullah Subuh SO
3) Bryce Dorsey SR 4) Davarion Lewis SR
11 Skyline 45.33* 3
1) Aaron Wood JR 2) Ethan Truesdell SO
3) Jaden Murray SO 4) Tyrin Wallace SR
12 Sahuarita 45.50* 3
1) Osten Sherry SO 2) Christian Gonzales SO
3) Ronnie Jaramillo JR 4) Emilio Mendez JR
13 Blue Ridge 45.53* 2
1) Nathan Howlett SO 2) Ryan Halls SR
3) Ethan Marbello FR 4) Tommy Pederson SO
14 Mountain View Mesa 45.81& 4
1) Josh Canada SR 2) Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR
3) Steven Smith SO 4) Dax Hodges SR
15 Payson 45.82& 2
1) DiAndre Terry SR 2) Timothy McCarthy JR
3) Lance Beckner SO 4) Devon Hinson SR
16 Ironwood Ridge 45.89& 4
1) Nathan Grijalva JR 2) Carmine Russo JR
3) Royal Miller SR 4) Andrew Cook JR
17 Florence 45.98& 3
1) Nolan Susel SR 2) Arvonte Neal SR
3) Joshua Maignan SO 4) Kaleb White FR
18 Barry Goldwater 46.65+ 1
1) Davion Lawrence SR 2) Alor Dang SR
3) Jarell McConney SR 4) Ernest Greenwood FR
19 Queen Creek 46.74+ 3
1) Caden Smith JR 2) Dylan Borja JR
3) Jace Bond SO 4) Jacob Gandara SO
20 Marcos De Niza 47.50+ 3
1) Mark Powers FR 2) Yakeen Baylis SO
3) Matt Canada SO 4) Camrion Bryant SO
21 Buena 48.11+ 2
1) Keyshawn Jackson SO 2) Kalen Barlolong SO
3) Brandon Lopez SO 4) Jacob Murphy JR
22 Pusch Ridge Christian 48.50+ 1
1) Samuel Booker FR 2) Mitch Maas SR
3) Evan Lovett FR 4) Adam Vekony SO
-- Snowflake DNF 3
1) Luke Patterson JR 2) Trever Willis JR
3) Mason Mckinley FR 4) Layton Hoopes JR
-- Marana DNF 2
1) Roman Lucero SO 2) Owen Greaney FR
3) Andrez Baeza SO 4) Justin Crotts SO
-- Gilbert DNF 2
1) Devin Burns FR 2) Sabaoth Kabash SR
3) Domonick Amendolara SR 4) Logan Littau FR
-- Gilbert Christian DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Brandon Schude SR 2) Angel Quinonez SO
3) Weston Zierer SO 4) Ethan Voorhees SO
-- Flagstaff DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Shane Lusk SR 2) Abel Sosa JR
3) Christopher Wise SO 4) Xavier Sheffield JR
-- Mountain Ridge DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Ben Tye SR 2) Lasse Jensen JR
3) Joseph Perez SR 4) Fernando Guijosa-Munoz JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 4:04.97 3/2/2013 , Marana
S Madrid, M Hala'ufia, K Day, K Hagerstrand
Div I Auto: @ 4:05.04
Div I Prov: # 4:28.44
Div II Auto: $ 4:07.30
Div II Prov: % 4:23.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:16.55
Div III Prov: & 4:34.14
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 3:59.62! 4 10
1) Zaire Chest SR 2) Jai Gruenwald SR
3) Adora Adams SO 4) Armani Harris SO
2 Desert Vista 4:08.65^ 4 8
1) Neveah Lightfoot FR 2) Sierra Dotty FR
3) Reina Ferra JR 4) Clare Dement SR
3 Hamilton 4:11.93^ 4 6
1) Madison Burciaga FR 2) Morgan Parzych SR
3) Ankita Puri JR 4) Haley Cole FR
4 Mountain View Mesa 4:19.17% 4 5
1) Sarah Marske JR 2) Kennady Davis SR
3) Emmy Thomas SR 4) Katherine Lemish FR
5 Flagstaff 4:20.79% 4 4
1) Angel Curley SR 2) Brianna White SO
3) Ava Kaminiski SR 4) Lydia Pelletier-Butler JR
6 Mesa 4:22.54% 4 3
1) Bridgit Carter SO 2) Jenna Williams SR
3) Iolani Baker FR 4) Destinee Lawrence SO
7 Buena 4:24.04# 4 2
1) Zomaria Spearman FR 2) Jasmine Casey JR
3) Kierra Keyes SR 4) Lillian Lucero FR
8 Gilbert 4:25.84# 3 1
1) Shay Bernal SO 2) Molly Pekala SO
3) Ashley Kobylinski JR 4) Whitney Paulk SR
9 Walden Grove 4:27.06# 3
1) Domonique Willock SR 2) Kaylan Headley JR
3) Johanna Steele FR 4) Alexandra Huerta FR
10 Combs 4:28.02# 1
1) Macey Williamson SR 2) Hadli Hancock JR
3) Kiara Mower JR 4) Anjelica Stewart FR
11 Casteel 4:29.37* 3
1) Marisa Morrow SO 2) Isabel Brown SO
3) Madison Rich FR 4) Odalis Jackson JR
12 Queen Creek 4:30.30& 3
1) Myreanna Bebe JR 2) Jessie Reynolds SR
3) Lexi Henderson FR 4) London Lee SO
13 Basha 4:30.38& 3
1) Alexandria Brown JR 2) Alexis Mounkes SO
3) Isabelle Rasmussen SR 4) Bella Lake SO
14 Pusch Ridge Christian 4:32.43& 1
1) Angel Addleman SO 2) Cherish Gotcher JR
3) Maddie Garnand SR 4) Lauren Corral SR
15 Mesquite 4:35.56+ 1
1) Iman Hulett SR 2) Rayvyn Hulett SO
3) Lauren Parkey FR 4) Adriana Hewitt FR
16 Snowflake 4:36.19+ 4
1) Faith Rogers JR 2) Chloe Lyman JR
3) Brettleigh Wilson SO 4) BaiLee Flake SR
17 Rincon University 4:36.50+ 1
1) Isata Bangura FR 2) Natalie Feldman JR
3) Eilise McLaughlin JR 4) Jadyn Lien JR
18 Skyline 4:38.05+ 3
1) Kayla Medina SO 2) Silicea Price FR
3) Meagan Patterson JR 4) Daisy Moreno JR
19 Barry Goldwater 4:41.50+ 2
1) Soriah Viner SR 2) Alexis Lafuente JR
3) Andgela Calic SO 4) Aleah Gomez SR
20 Sahuarita 4:41.65+ 2
1) Gianna Alvarenga FR 2) Christiana Garcia SO
3) Tiana Carter JR 4) Marissa Lopez SO
21 Blue Ridge 4:44.66+ 3
1) Addasyn Brimhall FR 2) Olivia Smith SR
3) Lanna Fisk SO 4) Marlee London SR
22 Marcos De Niza 4:52.21+ 2
1) Melahni Washington SR 2) Leisly Argota SR
3) Tamera Rivera SO 4) Neveah Rivas SO
23 Alchesay 4:59.00+ 2
1) Naomi Rustin SO 2) Tanjia Clarkson SO
3) Brennae Butterfield SO 4) Malita Malone SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 3:26.93 3/6/2009 , Ironwood Ridge
C Patterson, S Bostick, E Schmidt, T Grammer
Div I Auto: @ 3:24.95
Div I Prov: # 3:36.99
Div II Auto: $ 3:25.84
Div II Prov: % 3:34.40
Div III Auto: ^ 3:30.64
Div III Prov: & 3:43.66
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler 3:25.25$ 4 10
1) Kamijah Carter JR 2) Demarcus Griffin JR
3) Kiondre Taylor SO 4) Ta'Mir Waters SR
2 Casteel 3:28.95^ 4 8
1) Matthew Abramson JR 2) Derek Auclair JR
3) Collin Gapen SO 4) Isacc Davis SO
3 Ironwood Ridge 3:32.37% 4 6
1) Andrew Cook JR 2) Tony Mar-y-el Torres SR
3) Royal Miller SR 4) Carmine Russo JR
4 Hamilton 3:32.81% 4 5
1) Preston Asher JR 2) Karsen Burke JR
3) Jawhar Jordan SR 4) David Nelsen SR
5 Basha 3:33.51% 4 4
1) Nick Blancarte SR 2) Wyatt Masters SO
3) Rory McCloskey SR 4) Gevon Grimes SR
6 Flagstaff 3:35.46# 3 3
1) Corey Blubaum SR 2) Shane Lusk SR
3) Alan Hagerman JR 4) Spencer Smith SR
7 Mesa 3:35.60# 4 2
1) Cyrus Robinson JR 2) Joseph Pina SO
3) Marcus Taylor SR 4) Sean Wray SO
8 Queen Creek 3:36.84# 4 1
1) Jaeden Masse SO 2) Dartanyan Sneed JR
3) Noah Clark SR 4) Cal Hedrick JR
9 Desert Ridge 3:37.35& 1
1) Alexander Witthus SR 2) Caden Bethel SR
3) Zachary Harris SO 4) Koa Tuipala JR
10 Mountain Ridge 3:37.69& 1
1) Braxton Hirsbrunner SO 2) Austin Clayton FR
3) Gavin Allen SO 4) Lasse Jensen JR
11 Barry Goldwater 3:39.35& 1
1) Alor Dang SR 2) Jarell McConney SR
3) Trey Moore SR 4) Kyson Kately SR
12 Gilbert 3:39.67& 3
1) Joey Corda JR 2) Tsion Hawkins JR
3) Devin Burns FR 4) Sabaoth Kabash SR
13 Combs 3:41.37& 2
1) Vicente Leyvas SO 2) Roy Anderson SR
3) Nick Howland SR 4) Cameron Stewart SR
14 Rincon University 3:41.42& 3
1) Andrew Harris SR 2) Kyle Haynes SR
3) Omar Carrillo SR 4) Austin Barrow SO
15 Blue Ridge 3:41.61& 3
1) Ryan Halls SR 2) Cecoda Clodfelter SO
3) Kadan Brimhall SO 4) Tommy Pederson SO
16 Mountain View Mesa 3:41.94& 2
1) Sebastian Ramirez SR 2) Rafael-Sean Jackson-Rios JR
3) Jake McGee SR 4) Joe Ball SO
17 Mesquite 3:42.11& 1
1) Davarion Lewis SR 2) Bryce Dorsey SR
3) Michael Brown SR 4) Delijah Jones FR
18 Sahuarita 3:42.70& 3
1) Angel Allen JR 2) Johannan Cervantes JR
3) Gavin McCormick JR 4) Emilio Mendez JR
19 Skyline 3:42.81& 4
1) Barrett Fessenden JR 2) Lawson Lundquist SR
3) Gavyn Dusharm SO 4) Jacob Doest SO
20 Walden Grove 3:43.52& 2
1) Jonathan Jeffery JR 2) Matthew Montoya FR
3) Ricky Parraz SR 4) Victor Rodriguez JR
21 Snowflake 3:43.74+ 3
1) Braden Weech SR 2) Dallin Hipps SO
3) Ryan Kay SO 4) Miles Bahe SR
22 Campo Verde 3:47.66+ 3
1) Zack Prusse SR 2) Cade Martinez SO
3) Zac Whaley SO 4) Garrett Anderson SO
23 Florence 3:47.93+ 1
1) Bryce Coffey SO 2) Ronaldo Martinez JR
3) Floyd Craig III JR 4) Gabriel Ramierez SO
24 Payson 3:48.88+ 2
1) DiAndre Terry SR 2) Timothy McCarthy JR
3) Cole Tenney JR 4) Brock Davis JR
25 Show Low 3:57.33 2
1) Jace Applegate JR 2) James Turner JR
3) Beau Williams SO 4) Reichen Cooke SO
26 Gilbert Christian 3:58.98 3
1) Brandon Schude SR 2) Marcus McWilliams FR
3) Garret Johnson JR 4) Bekalu Hagensen FR
27 Marcos De Niza 4:01.56 2
1) Collin Gordon FR 2) Elijah Monroe FR
3) Camrion Bryant SO 4) Isaiah Duncan FR
28 Alchesay 4:09.50 2
1) Stevie Gregg SR 2) Justin Zahgotah SO
3) Sherwon Colelay JR 4) Tony Crocker SR
29 Pusch Ridge Christian 4:14.78 1
1) Jesse Turner FR 2) Adam Vekony SO
3) Wolfgang Wischki FR 4) William Moody JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 10:10.75 3/6/2009 , Mountain View (Mesa)
B Hoffman, K Matheny, A Rock, M Peters
Div I Auto: @ 9:59.61
Div I Prov: # 10:50.12
Div II Auto: $ 10:11.92
Div II Prov: % 11:00.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:23.59
Div III Prov: & 11:43.55
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 10:33.28# 2 10
1) Abigail Welch FR 2) Jordan Carlson FR
3) Rylee Johnson JR 4) Kamryn Prock SR
2 Desert Vista 10:40.75# 2 8
1) Keilani Fang SR 2) Megan Schneider SR
3) Jessica Condon SO 4) Kyra Mazanec SO
3 Skyline 10:50.73* 2 6
1) Giselle Retana SR 2) Kayla Medina SO
3) Kaylee Freudenthal SO 4) Meagan Patterson JR
4 Walden Grove 10:54.36* 2 5
1) Marisa Flores SR 2) Alexis Mohler SR
3) Kylie Mosier SO 4) Vanessa Drum JR
5 Chandler 10:55.74* 2 4
1) Victoria Hernandez SO 2) Angela Mendoza JR
3) Ava Hamilton SR 4) Sarah Plant FR
6 Snowflake 11:01.38& 1 3
1) Halli Wood JR 2) Hannah Nichols FR
3) Maggie Shumway FR 4) Mignon Ritz FR
7 Casteel 11:08.81& 1 2
1) Mckenna Radder JR 2) Mylee Lesueur SO
3) Cassidy Cann SO 4) Megan Fargher JR
8 Queen Creek 11:17.02& 2 1
1) Kaycee Kimball SO 2) Catherine Waddington SO
3) Kinley Anderson FR 4) Lexi Henderson FR
9 Pusch Ridge Christian 11:20.28& 1
1) Lauren Corral SR 2) Nicole Grizzle JR
3) Emma Garnand FR 4) Isabelle Torres SO
10 Payson 11:22.75& 2
1) Autumn Lynch FR 2) Arena Haught FR
3) Kyra Ball SR 4) Aubrietta Mercer FR
11 Barry Goldwater 11:29.15& 1
1) Olivia Garcia SR 2) Alexis Romero SR
3) Veronika Colon Torres FR 4) Kylie Anderson JR
12 Alchesay 11:32.07& 2
1) Malita Malone SO 2) Bailey Kindelay FR
3) Tanjia Clarkson SO 4) Naomi Rustin SO
13 Show Low 11:36.72& 1
1) Emily McCaleb SO 2) Dalilah Seeley JR
3) Star Florez SO 4) Delilah Chappell JR
14 Peoria 11:37.95& 1
1) Janicia Garcia SR 2) Mikaela Gutierrez SO
3) Adriana Garcia Rivera SR 4) Rebecca Maldonado JR
15 Williams Field 11:47.32+ 1
1) Ally Hatch JR 2) Kennedy Kmetko SO
3) Kaleigh Carlson JR 4) Ariana Cheney SO
16 Combs 11:49.78+ 1
1) Makayla Englehardt FR 2) Reese Hancock FR
3) Davina Carrizosa SO 4) Maggie Blamires JR
17 Blue Ridge 12:02.73+ 1
1) Preslie Cosay SO 2) Mary Szabo SO
3) Erin Cosay SR 4) Sierra Tenijieth SR
18 Marcos De Niza 12:06.39+ 1
1) Leisly Argota SR 2) Anna Bell SR
3) Macy Ruiz SO 4) Morgan Mcalphin JR
19 Marana 12:11.28+ 2
1) Camilla Hamilton SO 2) Malia Meek FR
3) Daniella Marin JR 4) Emma Halili FR
20 Gilbert 12:21.46+ 1
1) Anna Moore SO 2) MirandaRae Stusen JR
3) Kenzie Alvarado SO 4) Martha McKendrick FR
21 Campo Verde 12:44.19+ 2
1) Chloe Miley SR 2) Felicity Lugay SR
3) Nicole Harris SR 4) Allie Kutchey SR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 8:14.04 3/6/2009 , Ironwood Ridge
S Magnuson, E Schmidt, A Li, S Schaefer
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:51.75
Div II Auto: $ 8:15.63
Div II Prov: % 8:36.88
Div III Auto: ^ 8:30.66
Div III Prov: & 9:03.82
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 8:20.96^ 2 10
1) Dan Darnell JR 2) Cody Butler JR
3) Ryan Dempsey SO 4) Noah Creighton SR
2 Mountain Ridge 8:24.64^ 2 8
1) Braxton Hirsbrunner SO 2) Reier Gilbertson SR
3) Hunter Krasa SO 4) Gavin Allen SO
3 Queen Creek 8:29.44^ 2 6
1) Noah Clark SR 2) Zach Gomez JR
3) Jaeden Masse SO 4) Carson File SO
4 Mountain View Mesa 8:29.97^ 2 5
1) Deshawn Malone JR 2) George Driscoll JR
3) Braden Rasmussen JR 4) Jared Pace SR
5 Peoria 8:36.71% 1 4
1) Lahad Adeim SR 2) Kody Romero JR
3) Bak Reyak SR 4) Jonathan Loya SO
6 Skyline 8:41.32# 2 3
1) Barrett Fessenden JR 2) Jacob Doest SO
3) Lawson Lundquist SR 4) Grant Kennedy SR
7 Casteel 8:47.52# 2 2
1) Graham Farnsworth SO 2) Daniel Kirkland JR
3) Derek Baca FR 4) Dayton Carlson FR
8 Chandler 8:50.39# 2 1
1) Ryan Taylor JR 2) Trent Gaiser SO
3) Kellen Chipman SO 4) Christopher Ishac FR
9 Flagstaff 8:51.12# 2
1) Zack Philpot SR 2) Nate Milton JR
3) Gabrial Harju SO 4) Flynn Fuhrmann SR
10 Combs 8:54.88& 1
1) Justin Rowe SR 2) Damien Meitner SR
3) Isaiah Amador SO 4) Cameron Stewart SR
11 Basha 8:59.14& 2
1) Cayden Baldwin FR 2) Connor Starkey SR
3) Kavi Manik JR 4) Hayden Gelder FR
12 Desert Ridge 9:01.24& 2
1) Monte Gardiner FR 2) Hunter Ray SO
3) Ashton Witthus FR 4) Rylan Sweigart SO
13 Snowflake 9:02.84& 1
1) Miles Bahe SR 2) Ryan Kay SO
3) Kaden Clark FR 4) Keaton Flake JR
14 Walden Grove 9:11.15+ 2
1) Owen Eaton FR 2) Seth Chacon FR
3) Jeremiah Heal SO 4) Matthew Mayer FR
15 Ironwood Ridge 9:12.78+ 1
1) Avery Dylla JR 2) Jason Dylla JR
3) Daniel Casanova JR 4) Tony Mar-y-el Torres SR
16 Rincon University 9:16.12+ 1
1) Rene Felix FR 2) Samir Rein SO
3) Lawrence Junius SO 4) Merle Crutchfield JR
17 Sahuarita 9:16.55+ 1
1) Issac Brand SO 2) Kayden Carter JR
3) Terik Steele SR 4) Dallin Thompson SR
18 Gilbert 9:23.57+ 1
1) CJ Dobbins SO 2) Alec Morris SO
3) Alex Rodriguez JR 4) Brendan Davis SO
19 Mesquite 9:27.99+ 1
1) Garrett Jones JR 2) Chase Radloff SO
3) Noah Pratt SR 4) Andrew Wright SO
20 Gilbert Christian 9:31.24+ 2
1) Brandon Schude SR 2) Marcus McWilliams FR
3) Garret Johnson JR 4) Bekalu Hagensen FR
21 Buena 9:34.06+ 2
1) Aidan Falcon FR 2) Colin Hamilton FR
3) David Olgilve FR 4) Caleb Sieler FR
22 Campo Verde 9:38.32+ 1
1) Tristan Hogan FR 2) Tyler Embley JR
3) Wesley Blair JR 4) Matthew Guinn JR
23 Alchesay 9:38.58+ 2
1) Brian Quintero FR 2) Caleb Stevens JR
3) Iry Larzelere SR 4) Tony Crocker SR
24 Show Low 9:42.42+ 1
1) Reichen Cooke SO 2) Cauy Fillingim JR
3) Jacob Webb FR 4) Beau Williams SO
25 Florence 9:47.13+ 1
1) Wyatt Manning FR 2) Bryce Coffey SO
3) Francisco Gutierrez SR 4) Ronaldo Martinez JR
26 Marcos De Niza 9:55.00 1
1) Ryan Filan JR 2) Samuel Lumbra JR
3) Pat Murrieta SO 4) Asael Worden SO
27 Marana 10:06.65 2
1) Massimo Ahumada FR 2) Gregory Ward FR
3) Carlos Vera FR 4) Michael Gonzales Hartenstein JR
28 Pusch Ridge Christian 10:29.67 1
1) Ben Black SR 2) Trevor Crabb JR
3) Hayden Sawyer JR 4) Cameron Tompkins JR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 5-05 3/6/2009 Sierra Meyer, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 5-00
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aria Taylor SO Desert Vista 5-02.00@ 1.57m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XX
2 Emily Ballard SR Snowflake 5-00.00^ 1.52m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XO XXX
3 Nicole Ross SR Desert Ridge 5-00.00^ 1.52m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 5-00.00^ 1.52m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XO XXO XXX
5 Jamelah Carswell SO Desert Vista 4-10.00# 1.47m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Jayden Edwards SR Goldwater 4-10.00# 1.47m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
5 Olivia Hansen JR Mountain Ridge 4-10.00# 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Madeline Wilson JR Flagstaff 4-10.00# 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Emma Mccutchen SR Desert Vista 4-10.00# 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
9 Bridgit Carter SO Mesa 4-10.00# 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Myra Norton JR Mountain View 4-10.00# 1.47m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
9 Brooklin Carter SO Mesa 4-10.00# 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 Caitlynn Driggs JR Mountain View 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
13 Maggie Orr SR Basha 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
15 Paige Liburd FR Walden Grove 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
15 Ellie Brooks FR Campo Verde 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
15 Melahni Washington SR Marcos De Niza 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
18 Arielle Parker FR Mountain Ridge 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XO XXX
19 Ashlyn Hutchinson FR Chandler 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXO XXX
20 Zoe Schrag SO Flagstaff 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXO XXX
21 Annie Jones FR Mountain View 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
21 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
21 Cailee Faulkner SO Mountain View 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
24 Keely Orndorff SR Hamilton 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
25 Sydney Keime SO Show Low 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
25 Katy Johnson JR Combs 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
25 Reanna Williams JR Peoria 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
25 Emily Shumway JR Snowflake 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
25 Erin Dickey SO Ironwood Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
30 Savanah Bloom Queen Creek 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XO XXX
31 Emily Halls SO Blue Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
31 Samantha Abel FR Desert Ridge 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
33 Emma Hall JR Show Low 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XXO XXX
34 Sage Johnson SR Flagstaff 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO XO XXO XXX
34 Tori Zebb SR Gilbert Chrstn 4-06.00+ 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO XO XXO XXX
36 Victoria Lynch SO Marana 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
36 Karlee Capko JR Campo Verde 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
36 Malita Malone SO Alchesay 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
36 Alyssa Prager FR Flagstaff 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
36 Kailey Carnes JR Payson 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
41 Eliza Littlewood JR Campo Verde 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
42 Grace Murray JR Skyline 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
42 Courtney Brincks JR Desert Ridge 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
44 Malia Halvorson JR Skyline 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XO XXX
45 Kassandra Barraza SO Combs 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
45 Summer Mcdonough JR Pusch Ridge 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
45 Jessica Winquist SO Queen Creek 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
48 Tatum Bingha FR Queen Creek 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
48 Juliet Farr SO Marcos De Niza 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
48 Emme Brown FR Desert Ridge 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02
XO
51 Kylee Carnes FR Payson 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
51 Sara Jacobson FR Mesa 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
51 Brennae Butterfield SO Alchesay 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
-- Kayla Massey SO Pusch Ridge NH
4-02
XXX
-- Analia Valenzuela Balboa FR Walden Grove NH
4-02
XXX
-- EmmaLee Chapman SO Marana NH
4-06
XXX
-- Bailee Sjoblom SR Skyline NH
4-02
XXX
-- Bailey Kindelay FR Alchesay NH
4-02
XXX
-- Brooke Malinak SO Campo Verde NH
4-02
XXX
-- Trystan Hancock FR Snowflake NH
4-02
XXX
-- Kiriko Westover SO Mesquite NH
4-02
XXX
-- Olivia Magby SR Mountain Ridge NH
4-10
XXX
-- Gianna Schulze FR Pusch Ridge NH
4-02
XXX
-- Auhlay'Ja Cunningham FR Basha NH
4-02
XXX
-- Kailee Villanueva JR Ironwood Ridge NH
4-06
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 6-09 3/3/2017 Dylan Kay, Snowflake
Div I Auto: @ 6-02
Div I Prov: # 5-10
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dylan Kay SR Snowflake 6-08.00@ 2.03m 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
XXO XO O XXO XXX
2 Nathan Kay JR Snowflake 6-06.00@ 1.98m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Malik Whitaker JR Hamilton 6-04.00@ 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXX
4 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 6-04.00@ 1.93m 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
5 Tsion Hawkins JR Gilbert 6-00.00# 1.82m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
6 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 6-00.00# 1.82m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XO XXX
7 Dallin Hipps SO Snowflake 6-00.00# 1.82m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
8 Luke Beasley JR Mesquite 5-10.00# 1.77m 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XXX
9 Addison Craig SR Combs 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O O XXX
9 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO O XX
11 Slaton Huish SR Mountain View 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO O XXX
12 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
13 Malachi Potee JR Peoria 5-10.00# 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XO XXO XXX
14 Reece Gardner SO Marana 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O O XXX
14 Sean Estes JR Flagstaff 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XX
16 Zach Nelson JR Casteel 5-08.00+ 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
17 Kyle McLemore JR Campo Verde 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
18 Brail Lipford SO Desert Ridge 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
18 Richard Yan SR Campo Verde 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
20 Emery Gomez FR Desert Ridge 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
20 Brandon Schenks JR Hamilton 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
22 Triston Sliva SO Mountain Ridge 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XO XXX
22 Trevor Heikes SR Florence 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XO X
24 Carter Huisman SO Flagstaff 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
25 Sean Ketchner JR Flagstaff 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XXX
26 Shawn Hamilton Wells SO Peoria 5-06.00+ 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XXO XXX
27 Cecoda Clodfelter SO Blue Ridge 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
27 Kylan Atkinson SO Blue Ridge 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
27 Jordan Harger SO Payson 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
27 Artavius Barfield JR Chandler 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
27 Tommy Halvorson SO Skyline 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
32 Monson Wheeler JR Mountain View 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
32 Layton Stincipher SR Queen Creek 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XX
32 J.J Nichols JR Casteel 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
32 Anthony Thurman Queen Creek 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XX
36 Wyatt Bingham SO Combs 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
36 Da’jon Walker JR Chandler 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
36 Jack Greenfield FR Ironwood Ridge 5-04.00+ 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Drew Scheffer JR Skyline NH
5-04
XXX
-- Isaiah Miles FR Pusch Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Rex McKrill SO Show Low NH
5-04
XXX
-- Isaiah Glass FR Queen Creek NH
5-04
XXX
-- Austin Clayton FR Mountain Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Kedrin Farlee JR Combs NH
5-04
XXX
-- Brandon Barrios SO Ironwood Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Vincent Teyechea JR Hamilton NH
5-04
XXX
-- Tommy Deming JR Blue Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Colton McGinnis SO Show Low NH
5-04
XXX
-- Justin Crotts SO Marana NH
5-04
XXX
-- RJ Dayao SR Campo Verde NH
5-04
XXX
-- Jadon Pearson JR Williams Field NH
5-04
XXX
-- Kyle Miller FR Campo Verde NH
5-04
XXX
-- Wyatt Nunn FR Pusch Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Zeke Branham FR Skyline NH
5-04
XXX
-- Samuel Booker FR Pusch Ridge NH
5-04
XXX
-- Grady Burns SO Casteel NH
5-04
XXX
-- Mack Johnson JR Casteel NH
5-04
XXX
-- Trey Sanchez JR Marana NH
5-04
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 12-03 3/6/2009 Shaylah Simpson, Desert Vista
Div I Auto: @ 10-09
Div I Prov: # 8-09
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 7-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sevanna Hanson JR Desert Vista 12-00.00@ 3.65m 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
2 Madeline York JR Hamilton 11-00.00@ 3.35m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O O XXX
3 Raven Jordan SR Chandler 10-06.00$ 3.20m 5.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XXX
3 Taylor Starkey SO Casteel 10-06.00$ 3.20m 5.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
5 Nicole Bowman JR Queen Creek 10-00.00$ 3.04m 3.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
5 Belle Huber JR Williams Field 10-00.00$ 3.04m 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
7 Megan Griffith SO Desert Vista 9-06.00$ 2.89m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
8 Kelly Reynalds SR Show Low 9-00.00^ 2.74m 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO O XXX
9 Portland Sparks JR Queen Creek 8-06.00% 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
9 Scout Magill SO Queen Creek 8-06.00% 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Leah Bonebright FR Desert Vista 8-06.00% 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO O XXX
9 Briannah Herman JR Desert Vista 8-06.00% 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXX
13 Julia Jerman SO Mountain View 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XO XXX
13 Joannah Palie JR Show Low 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XXO O XXX
13 Lauren Rosen JR Campo Verde 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
13 Laylan Turner SO Show Low 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXO XXX
13 Lily Andersen JR Mesquite 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
13 Elise Tuttle SR Mountain View 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
13 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
13 Alyssa Norton JR Mountain View 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
13 Gwyneth Everhart SO Mountain View 8-00.00% 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
22 Gretchen Knox SO Blue Ridge 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO XXO XXX
22 Zia Kypta-Keith SO Flagstaff 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
22 Steeley Beringer FR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
22 Julia Hinds FR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXX
22 Lauren Williams JR Mountain View 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
22 Erin Markey JR Hamilton 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
22 Jenna Kerpan JR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
22 Sara Sywarungsymum FR Hamilton 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
22 Morgan Badgley SR Basha 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
22 Kathryn Kelly JR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
22 Addison Pifer FR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO XXO XXX
22 Camilla Der FR Desert Vista 7-06.00& 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
34 Natalya Lyman JR Snowflake 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
34 Callie Shumway SO Blue Ridge 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
34 Iracely Flores SR Marana 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
34 Analisia Argenziano SO Desert Vista 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
34 Corinna Haines SO Flagstaff 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
34 Macie Sanders JR Casteel 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
34 Zheng Fang (Junie) Zelle SO Campo Verde 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
34 Kaddie Kay JR Snowflake 7-00.00+ 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Danielle Shanahan FR Flagstaff NH
7-00
XXX
-- Anna Garcia JR Gilbert NH
7-00
XXX
-- Alana Guarrera FR Desert Vista NH
7-00
XXX
-- Janie Tenney JR Snowflake NH
7-00
XXX
-- Madison Scelfo FR Hamilton NH
7-00
XXX
-- Sidnie Carrillo SO Desert Ridge NH
7-00
XXX
-- Jennifer Espersen SR Rincon NH
7-00
XXX
-- Shay Bernal SO Gilbert NH
7-00
XXX
-- Emily Shumway JR Snowflake NH
7-00
XXX
-- Lauren Tackett SR Rincon NH
7-00
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 16-00 3/3/2012 Garrett Starkey, Basha
Div I Auto: @ 14-00
Div I Prov: # 12-03
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-09
Div III Auto: ^ 12-06
Div III Prov: & 10-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Carpenter JR Mountain View 13-06.00$ 4.11m 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XO XXX
2 Tyson Smith SO Mountain View 13-00.00$ 3.96m 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Brave McBride SO Queen Creek 12-06.00^ 3.81m 6
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
4 Cayman Wilkes SO Hamilton 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
4 Jace Applegate JR Show Low 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
4 Andrew Harris SR Rincon 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
4 Orion Hunter JR Marcos De Niza 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
4 Tom Higginson JR Queen Creek 12-00.00% 3.65m 3
12-00 12-06
O XXX
9 James Turner JR Show Low 11-06.00* 3.50m
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
9 James Coons JR Gilbert 11-06.00* 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O O XXX
11 Roy Vasquez SO Williams Field 10-06.00& 3.20m
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O O XXX
11 TJ Thiel JR Marcos De Niza 10-06.00& 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XO XXX
11 Marcelo Mariano SR Basha 10-06.00& 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
14 Benjamin Lara SO Snowflake 10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXX
14 Connor Flores SO Peoria 10-00.00+ 3.04m
9-00 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
16 Santo Manone SO Flagstaff 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Caden Despain JR Snowflake 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Pierce Hall SO Show Low 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XO XXX
16 Kyle McLemore JR Campo Verde 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Jared Davis JR Desert Ridge 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Parker Nuzman JR Campo Verde 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Vincent Teyechea JR Hamilton 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
XXO XXX
16 Ryan Leff JR Peoria 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
16 Sam Richie JR Desert Ridge 9-00.00+ 2.74m
9-00 10-00
O XXX
-- Ben Moses FR Show Low NH
9-00
XXX
-- James Brogan SR Show Low NH
11-00
XXX
-- Eric Petronella SR Rincon NH
13-06
XXX
-- Chandler Weisgerber SR Hamilton NH
11-00
XXX
-- Ty Applegate FR Show Low NH
9-00
XXX
-- Tate King SR Mountain View NH
11-00
XXX
-- Daylin Mandell JR Desert Ridge NH
9-00
XXX
-- Jeffrey Cordova JR Florence NH
9-00
XXX
-- David Barrientes JR Casteel NH
9-00
XXX
-- Gavin Parzych FR Hamilton NH
9-00
XXX
-- Damian Mota JR Gilbert NH
10-00
XXX
-- Braden Weech SR Snowflake NH
10-00
XXX
-- Wyatt Reidhead SO Casteel NH
9-00
XXX
-- Gavyn Dusharm SO Skyline NH
11-00
XXX
-- Xai Itale SO Hamilton NH
9-00
XXX
-- Adam Spiller JR Peoria NH
9-00
XXX
-- Garrett Penrod SR Blue Ridge NH
11-00
XXX
-- Chase Sorenson JR Blue Ridge NH
9-00
XXX
-- Joseph Flake JR Blue Ridge NH
9-00
XXX
-- Wyatt Bingham SO Combs NH
9-00
XXX
-- Brayden Bernal SO Combs NH
9-00
XXX
-- Zaniel Rodriguez SR Rincon NH
9-00
XXX
-- Zachary Young FR Casteel NH
9-00
XXX
-- Ely Ellsworth SO Blue Ridge NH
9-00
XXX
-- Misael Colon Torres JR Goldwater NH
11-00
XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 18-00 3/7/2014 Darreyl Woodson, Higley
Div I Auto: @ 17-10
Div I Prov: # 16-00
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-10
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jillian Lombardi SR Desert Vista 17-10.00@ 0.3 5.43m 10
FOUL FOUL 17-00(1.3) 17-10(0.3) FOUL 17-10(+0.0)
2 Jamelah Carswell SO Desert Vista 16-04.00^ 0.9 4.97m 8
16-04(0.9) 15-03.50(1.0) FOUL
3 Kylee McBride JR Mountain Ridge 15-11.00% 1.1 4.85m 6
FOUL FOUL 15-06(0.5) 15-11(1.1) 14-04.50(1.2) 15-06.50(0.8)
4 Olivia Spencer FR Desert Vista 15-09.50& 1.4 4.81m 5
14-04(0.4) 15-09.50(1.4) 14-07(0.3) 15-04(+0.0) 14-08(1.2) 15-00.50(0.5)
5 Savannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 15-09.00& +0.0 4.80m 4
14-04.50(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-09(+0.0)
6 Madeline York JR Hamilton 15-08.50& 1.3 4.78m 3
15-07.50(0.1) 15-08.50(1.3) FOUL FOUL 15-03.50(+0.0) 14-11(0.5)
7 Taylin Leatham JR Desert Ridge 15-05.00& 0.4 4.69m 2
15-02(0.8) 14-09(0.9) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-05(0.4) FOUL FOUL
8 Eliza Littlewood JR Campo Verde 15-04.00& 0.9 4.67m 1
14-09.50(0.6) 14-11(0.6) 15-04(0.9)
9 Lael Bowser SO Casteel 15-04.00& 0.8 4.67m
14-07(1.3) 15-04(0.8)
10 Jourdan Chavez SR Peoria 15-03.50& 0.5 4.66m
14-07(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 15-03.50(0.5)
11 Adele Arnett SO Mountain View 15-03.00& 0.2 4.64m
15-03(0.2) 14-01.50(1.2) 14-09(1.2)
12 Reagan Olson FR Snowflake 15-02.00& 0.6 4.62m
14-09(+0.0) 14-10(0.6) 15-02(0.6)
13 Shawndrea Sabourin SR Chandler 15-01.00& 0.4 4.59m
14-10(0.4) 14-08.50(0.5) 15-01(0.4)
14 Julia Chambers FR Skyline J15-01.00& 0.3 4.59m
15-01(0.3) 14-03(0.1) FOUL
15 Megan Lujan JR Skyline 15-00.00& 2.0 4.57m
14-02(2.2) 15-00(2.0) 14-10(0.7)
16 Hallie Tucker JR Combs J15-00.00& 0.2 4.57m
14-03.50(0.2) 14-07.50(1.1) 15-00(0.2)
17 Paelata Helu FR Ironwood Ridge J15-00.00& +0.0 4.57m
14-02(0.1) 14-07.50(0.2) 15-00(+0.0)
18 Cambry Pothier SO Mountain View 14-11.00& +0.0 4.54m
14-11(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 14-01(0.7)
19 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 14-11.00& 0.7 4.54m
14-11(0.7) 14-04(+0.0) FOUL
20 Kassandra Bruner JR Campo Verde 14-11.00& +0.0 4.54m
FOUL 14-11(+0.0) FOUL
21 Erykah Garrett FR Chandler 14-10.00+ 0.2 4.52m
14-04(0.5) 14-10(0.2) FOUL
22 Emily Hudson FR Hamilton 14-09.50+ +0.0 4.50m
14-09.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-05(+0.0)
23 Paizley Campbell SO Basha 14-09.00+ 0.4 4.49m
14-09(0.4) 14-01.50(1.0) FOUL
24 Reanna Williams JR Peoria 14-08.00+ 0.9 4.47m
13-04(0.8) FOUL 14-08(0.9)
25 Kailee Sullivan SR Mountain Ridge 14-06.50+ 0.7 4.43m
14-01(0.2) 14-02.50(0.7) 14-06.50(0.7)
26 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 14-04.00+ 1.4 4.36m
14-01(0.1) FOUL 14-04(1.4)
27 Emily Ballard SR Snowflake 14-04.00+ +0.0 4.36m
FOUL 12-07(0.4) 14-04(+0.0)
28 Harley Jackson JR Queen Creek 14-03.00+ +0.0 4.34m
13-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-03(+0.0)
29 Maggie Mercer SR Skyline J14-03.00+ 1.8 4.34m
14-03(1.8) FOUL FOUL
30 Paige Liburd FR Walden Grove 14-02.50 0.5 4.33m
FOUL 12-06(0.3) 14-02.50(0.5)
31 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 14-01.50 1.3 4.30m
14-01.50(1.3) FOUL FOUL
32 Elizabeth Cruz SO Casteel 14-01.00 1.0 4.29m
FOUL 13-08(0.7) 14-01(1.0)
33 Amayah Vaughn SR Peoria J14-01.00 1.4 4.29m
14-01(1.4) FOUL FOUL
34 Tawni Roberts JR Mountain View 14-00.00 1.3 4.26m
14-00(1.3) FOUL FOUL
34 Emily Halls SO Blue Ridge 14-00.00 2.4 4.26m
14-00(2.4) FOUL FOUL
36 Keely Orndorff SR Hamilton 13-08.00 0.8 4.16m
13-08(0.8) FOUL FOUL
36 Victoria Lynch SO Marana 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
13-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
38 Trystan Hancock FR Snowflake 13-07.50 +0.0 4.15m
13-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
39 Jayden Edwards SR Goldwater 13-07.00 1.3 4.14m
FOUL 13-03(3.3) 13-07(1.3)
40 Kelsey Knable SO Sahuarita J13-07.00 0.6 4.14m
12-05(+0.0) FOUL 13-07(0.6)
41 Kayla Massey SO Pusch Ridge J13-07.00 1.1 4.14m
13-07(1.1) FOUL FOUL
42 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 13-05.50 0.3 4.10m
13-05.50(0.3) FOUL FOUL
43 Caitlynn Driggs JR Mountain View 13-03.00 1.7 4.03m
13-03(1.7) FOUL FOUL
44 Andgela Calic SO Goldwater 13-01.00 0.4 3.98m
FOUL 13-01(0.4) FOUL
44 Maya Jones FR Combs 13-01.00 1.2 3.98m
FOUL FOUL 13-01(1.2)
44 Kylee Carnes FR Payson 13-01.00 +0.0 3.98m
13-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
47 Bella Lake SO Basha 13-00.00 0.3 3.96m
13-00(0.3) FOUL FOUL
47 Galey Dutton JR Flagstaff 13-00.00 0.7 3.96m
13-00(0.7) FOUL FOUL
49 Mikaela DiSalvo JR Williams Field 12-10.50 +0.0 3.92m
12-10.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
50 Carmelle Razor SR Chandler 12-10.00 +0.0 3.91m
FOUL 12-10(+0.0) FOUL
51 Genevieve Standifer JR Rincon 12-09.00 0.3 3.88m
FOUL 12-09(0.3) FOUL
51 Lucero Espino SO Skyline 12-09.00 1.1 3.88m
12-09(1.1) FOUL FOUL
53 Tanisha Cosay SR Alchesay 12-07.00 0.6 3.83m
12-07(0.6) FOUL FOUL
54 Aariona Johnson JR Basha 12-06.00 0.1 3.81m
12-06(0.1) FOUL FOUL
54 Marisa Morrow SO Casteel 12-06.00 1.6 3.81m
12-06(1.6) FOUL FOUL
54 Kailey Carnes JR Payson 12-06.00 0.8 3.81m
12-06(0.8) FOUL FOUL
57 Kylie Seidl JR Basha 12-05.50 1.4 3.79m
12-05.50(1.4) FOUL FOUL
58 Katy Spillman SO Blue Ridge 12-04.50 1.6 3.77m
12-04.50(1.6) FOUL FOUL
59 Salina Alvarado SR Marcos De Niza 12-04.00 0.7 3.75m
12-04(0.7) FOUL FOUL
59 Delilah Chappell JR Show Low 12-04.00 0.4 3.75m
12-04(0.4) FOUL FOUL
61 Aleah Gomez SR Goldwater 12-03.50 0.7 3.74m
FOUL 12-03.50(0.7) FOUL
62 Sydnee Brokaw SR Combs 12-02.50 0.2 3.72m
12-02.50(0.2) FOUL FOUL
63 Daniella Marin JR Marana 12-02.00 0.8 3.70m
12-02(0.8) FOUL FOUL
64 Aynsleigh Burns JR Casteel 12-00.00 0.5 3.65m
12-00(0.5) FOUL FOUL
65 EmmaLee Chapman SO Marana 11-10.00 +0.0 3.60m
11-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
66 Lana Armstrong SO Campo Verde 11-09.50 1.3 3.59m
11-09.50(1.3) FOUL FOUL
67 Alexa Vega SO Marana 11-08.00 1.0 3.55m
11-08(1.0) FOUL FOUL
68 Liliana Romos FR Florence 11-07.00 0.2 3.53m
11-07(0.2) FOUL FOUL
69 Juliet Farr SO Marcos De Niza 11-06.00 0.3 3.50m
11-06(0.3) FOUL FOUL
69 Ashtyn Goodman FR Williams Field 11-06.00 +0.0 3.50m
FOUL 11-06(+0.0) FOUL
71 McKenzie Adams JR Show Low 11-05.00 0.3 3.47m
11-05(0.3) FOUL FOUL
71 Emily Gallego FR Sahuarita 11-05.00 0.4 3.47m
FOUL 11-05(0.4) FOUL
73 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 11-01.00 0.4 3.37m
11-01(0.4) FOUL FOUL
74 Chelsea Hyde Combs 11-00.00 1.2 3.35m
11-00(1.2) FOUL FOUL
75 Natalie Feldman JR Rincon 10-07.00 1.1 3.22m
FOUL 10-07(1.1) FOUL
76 Summer Mcdonough JR Pusch Ridge 10-04.00 1.5 3.14m
FOUL FOUL 10-04(1.5)
77 Leona Tate SR Alchesay 9-04.00 +0.0 2.84m
FOUL 9-04(+0.0) FOUL
-- Tori Roberts JR Desert Vista FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kali Armstrong SR Campo Verde FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Hall JR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kendahl Begay JR Flagstaff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Imani Ayala JR Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kiriko Westover SO Mesquite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 22-07.50 3/3/2017 Marcus Naisant, Marcos De Niza
Div I Auto: @ 22-04
Div I Prov: # 20-11
Div II Auto: $ 22-01
Div II Prov: % 20-08
Div III Auto: ^ 21-01
Div III Prov: & 19-07
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dylan Kay SR Snowflake 21-11.50^ +0.0 6.69m 10
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-11.50(+0.0)
2 Daelyn Toone SR Show Low 21-10.00^ +0.0 6.65m 8
20-06.50(0.7) 20-08(0.9) 21-04(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
3 Christian Gonzales SO Sahuarita 21-09.50^ +0.0 6.64m 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-10(1.4) 21-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0)
4 Gevon Grimes SR Basha 21-07.50^ +0.0 6.59m 5
20-05.50(+0.0) 21-01(1.2) 20-08(0.8) 20-02(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Elijah Weeks SO Williams Field 21-02.00^ 1.0 6.45m 4
21-02(1.0) 17-08(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Sabaoth Kabash SR Gilbert 20-11.00# 1.4 6.37m 3
20-11(1.4) 20-08.50(0.7) 18-09.50(0.7) 20-01(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
7 Camden Mateen SO Basha 20-10.00% 0.8 6.35m 2
20-10(0.8) 6(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Isaac Sanchez SR Campo Verde 20-09.50% +0.0 6.33m 1
20-08.50(0.4) 20-07(0.3) 20-05(0.8) 20-07(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0)
9 Malik Whitaker JR Hamilton 20-08.00% 0.1 6.29m
19-07(+0.0) 20-08(0.1) 20-05.50(0.2) 20-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Dorian Phillips JR Campo Verde 20-05.50* 1.2 6.23m
19-10(0.6) 20-05.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Nick Flores SR Walden Grove 20-04.00& +0.0 6.19m
FOUL(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Jake Hall SR Snowflake 20-03.00& 0.8 6.17m
19-07(1.5) 20-01.50(0.3) 20-03(0.8)
13 Donjae Logan SR Desert Ridge 20-01.00& 1.0 6.12m
20-01(1.0) 19-03(+0.0) 19-09(1.2)
14 Gunner Maldonado SO Chandler J20-01.00& 1.5 6.12m
19-09(+0.0) 20-01(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Chris Giarraputo JR Sahuarita J20-01.00& +0.0 6.12m
20-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Michael Brown SR Mesquite 20-00.00& +0.0 6.09m
20-00(+0.0) 18-10(0.5) 18-04(+0.0)
17 Joshua White SR Hamilton J20-00.00& +0.0 6.09m
FOUL(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
18 Marcus Blassingame SR Hamilton 19-11.00& 1.6 6.07m
19-11(1.6) 19-06(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0)
19 Aaron Wood JR Skyline 19-10.00& +0.0 6.04m
19-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00(0.3)
20 Jaden Dawson SR Hamilton 19-09.00& 0.3 6.01m
17-08(+0.0) 19-09(0.3) 19-08(+0.0)
21 Kedrin Farlee JR Combs J19-09.00& 0.9 6.01m
18-07(+0.0) 19-09(0.9) 19-01(+0.0)
22 Jordan Morris SR Walden Grove 19-09.00& +0.0 6.01m
19-09(+0.0) 18-03(0.5) 18-11(0.1)
23 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View 19-07.00& +0.0 5.96m
18-09(1.4) 19-07(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
24 Tyrin Wallace SR Skyline J19-07.00& 0.4 5.96m
18-06(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07(0.4)
25 Travis Sheesley JR Mesquite 19-06.50+ +0.0 5.95m
19-06.50(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) x
26 Kohlsen Dooley SR Peoria J19-06.50+ +0.0 5.95m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0)
27 Zach Nelson JR Casteel 19-05.00+ 0.9 5.91m
18-06(0.2) 19-05(0.9) 8-07(+0.0)
28 Arvonte Neal SR Florence 19-03.00+ +0.0 5.86m
19-03(+0.0) 18-11(1.0) 18-10(0.3)
29 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 19-02.50+ 0.1 5.85m
18-01(0.8) 19-02.50(0.1) 18-07(0.2)
30 John Carpenter JR Mountain View 19-00.00+ 0.7 5.79m
18-11(0.2) 19-00(0.7) 17-05(+0.0)
31 J.J Nichols JR Casteel 19-00.00+ +0.0 5.79m
19-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-02(0.5)
32 Colton McGinnis SO Show Low 19-00.00+ 1.4 5.79m
19-00(1.4) 17-01(+0.0) 17-06(2.0)
33 Layton Hoopes JR Snowflake 19-00.00+ +0.0 5.79m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
34 Marvin Rowell SO Chandler 18-11.00+ 0.1 5.76m
18-07(+0.0) 18-11(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
35 Brendan West SR Mesa 18-10.00+ 0.5 5.74m
18-01.50(+0.0) 18-03.50(+0.0) 18-10(0.5)
36 Roy Anderson SR Combs 18-10.00+ +0.0 5.74m
18-03(+0.0) 18-10(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
37 Bernardo Zavala SR Walden Grove 18-09.50+ 0.1 5.72m
18-09.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(1.1)
38 Evan Lovett FR Pusch Ridge 18-09.00+ +0.0 5.71m
18-09(+0.0) 18-07(0.7) 18-04(0.2)
39 Shane Lusk SR Flagstaff 18-08.50+ +0.0 5.70m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-08.50(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0)
40 Dayson Coleman SO Queen Creek 18-08.00+ 0.6 5.68m
18-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(0.6)
41 DiAndre Terry SR Payson J18-08.00+ 0.1 5.68m
17-09(0.3) 18-08(0.1) 18-03(+0.0)
42 Omar Mateen JR Basha J18-08.00+ 1.4 5.68m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
42 Luis Martinez Lugo SO Goldwater J18-08.00+ +0.0 5.68m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
42 Nicolas Nesbitt FR Chandler J18-08.00+ 0.6 5.68m
18-08(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
45 Shane Mathiesen FR Ironwood Ridge 18-07.50+ 0.8 5.67m
18-00(1.0) 18-07.50(0.8) 8-05(0.6)
46 Jackson Zuber SR Chandler 18-05.00+ +0.0 5.61m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0)
46 Austin Barrow SO Rincon 18-05.00+ 0.1 5.61m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-05(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
48 Carson Evans SO Casteel 18-04.00 +0.0 5.58m
18-02(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
49 Carter Huisman SO Flagstaff J18-04.00 +0.0 5.58m
18-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
50 Ryan Beasley SR Mesquite J18-04.00 1.3 5.58m
18-00(0.1) 18-04(1.3) 17-06(+0.0)
51 Jack Greenfield FR Ironwood Ridge J18-04.00 +0.0 5.58m
18-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
52 Logan Schubert JR Desert Ridge 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
18-00.50(0.5) 18-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
53 Trey Sanchez JR Marana J18-02.00 1.4 5.53m
FOUL(+0.0) 18-02(1.4) 17-08(0.1)
54 Michael Baca JR Desert Ridge 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
18-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
55 Roman Lucero SO Marana 18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
16-11(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0)
56 Kett Anderson SO Combs J18-01.00 0.2 5.51m
12-00(+0.0) 18-01(0.2) 17-07.50(+0.0)
57 Ethan Truesdell SO Skyline 17-11.00 0.9 5.46m
17-11(0.9) 17-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
58 Dakarai Alberty JR Peoria J17-11.00 +0.0 5.46m
17-11(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-02(0.8)
59 Landon Ubrig SR Mesquite 17-10.00 0.1 5.43m
17-07(+0.0) 17-10(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
60 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde J17-10.00 0.1 5.43m
17-10(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
61 Nathan Grijalva JR Ironwood Ridge 17-09.50 1.1 5.42m
17-03.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
62 Richard Yan SR Campo Verde 17-09.00 0.6 5.41m
17-09(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
63 Dallin Clark FR Casteel 17-08.50 0.2 5.39m
17-08.50(0.2) 17-04(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0)
64 Trevor Heikes SR Florence 17-08.00 1.0 5.38m
17-04(0.7) 17-08(1.0) 17-01.50(+0.0)
65 Fernando Guijosa-Munoz JR Mountain Ridge J17-08.00 1.4 5.38m
17-08(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
66 Samuel Booker FR Pusch Ridge 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m
17-01(0.4) 17-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
67 Nick Pauley FR Mountain View 17-07.00 0.9 5.35m
FOUL FOUL 17-07(0.9)
68 Ronnie Jaramillo JR Sahuarita 17-06.00 +0.0 5.33m
17-05(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0)
69 Keegan Clark SO Show Low 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
17-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-04(0.4)
70 Wyatt Nunn FR Pusch Ridge 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m
16-02(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0)
71 Kyler Gargan JR Gilbert Chrstn 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
72 Misael Colon Torres JR Goldwater 17-02.50 0.4 5.24m
16-07(0.8) 17-02.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
73 Ayden Palacios FR Desert Ridge 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m
16-01(0.2) 17-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
74 Barrett Fessenden JR Skyline J17-02.00 0.5 5.23m
15-10(+0.0) 17-02(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
75 Jacob Murphy JR Buena 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m
17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
76 Cal Bergquist SO Williams Field 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
17-01(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
77 Anthony Giarraputo FR Sahuarita 17-00.00 0.9 5.18m
16-06(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(0.9)
78 Jordan Harger SO Payson 16-09.00 +0.0 5.10m
16-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)
79 Ben Waite JR Gilbert J16-09.00 0.9 5.10m
16-09(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
80 Gabriel Castro FR Pusch Ridge 16-08.00 0.4 5.08m
16-05(0.7) 16-08(0.4)
81 Trevor Cline FR Payson 16-07.50 0.2 5.06m
16-07.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
82 Justin Crotts SO Marana 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
16-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
83 Caleb Stevens JR Alchesay 16-04.00 +0.0 4.97m
16-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
84 Slaton Huish SR Mountain View 16-02.00 +0.0 4.92m
16-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
85 Sherwon Colelay JR Alchesay 16-00.00 0.2 4.87m
16-00(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
86 Genesis Aquino JR Mountain Ridge 15-10.00 0.3 4.82m
15-10(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
87 Aubrey Jackson JR Ironwood Ridge 15-09.50 +0.0 4.81m
15-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
88 Daniel White FR Payson 14-03.00 0.2 4.34m
14-03(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
89 Andrew Le SR Goldwater 14-01.50 0.7 4.30m
14-01.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
90 Clayton Vallentine FR Rincon 14-01.00 1.1 4.29m
14-01(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
91 Braden Knicely FR Mesquite 14-00.00 +0.0 4.26m
FOUL(+0.0) 14-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
92 Duncan Fouts FR Marana 13-11.00 1.0 4.24m
13-11(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
93 Tyler Figueroa SO Flagstaff 13-09.00 0.8 4.19m
13-09(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
94 Netahbian Armstrong SO Alchesay 13-02.00 +0.0 4.01m
FOUL(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
95 Julian Dash SO Flagstaff 12-08.00 0.3 3.86m
FOUL(+0.0) 12-08(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
96 Braden Spencer SO Gilbert Chrstn 12-07.00 0.5 3.83m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-07(0.5)
97 Rex McKrill SO Show Low 11-07.00 +0.0 3.53m
11-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Connor Ivie SO Basha FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Michael Aron FR Peoria FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Joren Davis SR Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Isiah Morris JR Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Alex Shue JR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Aiden McDaniel FR Gilbert Chrstn FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- David Mickelson SR Mesa FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Nathan Stahle FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Asael Worden SO Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- James Jamison SR Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-03.50 3/2/2013 Lauren Hicks, Gilbert
Div I Auto: @ 36-06
Div I Prov: # 33-02
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 32-00
Div III Auto: ^ 33-07
Div III Prov: & 30-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jai Gruenwald SR Chandler 38-06.25! -1.1 11.74m 10
37-01(0.3) 37-05.25(-0.7) 38-06.25(-1.1) 37-03.50(-1.8) 38-06(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Kenashalee Kerr JR Queen Creek 37-05.25@ -0.9 11.41m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-08.75(-1.2) 36-04.50(-1.3) 36-08.75(-1.6) 37-05.25(-0.9)
3 Diamond Black SR Chandler 36-01.00$ 1.1 10.99m 6
35-09.50(-0.3) 36-01(1.1) 34-03.50(+0.0) 31-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
4 Reagan Olson FR Snowflake 35-05.00$ -0.7 10.79m 5
32-09.25(0.5) 33-02.75(+0.0) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-05(-0.7) 33-03.25(-1.3) 34-04.25(-0.9)
5 Kylee McBride JR Mountain Ridge 34-03.25^ +0.0 10.44m 4
34-03.25(+0.0) 32-10(-0.9) 33-04.25(-1.6) 34-00(-0.6) 34-01.50(0.8) 33-01(0.5)
6 Meredith Kiekintveld JR Payson 34-00.25^ -1.3 10.36m 3
32-10.50(-1.3) 33-04.50(-0.5) 33-03.25(+0.0) 32-05(-1.1) 33-10.25(-1.2) 34-00.25(-1.3)
7 Amiya Kaminski JR Desert Vista 33-11.00^ +0.0 10.33m 2
33-11(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0) 32-09.25(+0.0) 33-05.50(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.3) 33-03(+0.0)
8 Savannah Marshall SO Desert Ridge 33-08.00^ -0.6 10.26m 1
33-06(+0.0) 33-00.25(+0.0) 33-08(-0.6) 32-11.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 31-01.25(+0.0)
9 Brielle Hankins SO Desert Vista 33-05.00# -1.2 10.18m
FOUL(+0.0) 33-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-05(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Cambry Pothier SO Mountain View 33-00.50% +0.0 10.07m
33-00.50(+0.0) 33-00(1.3) 31-01(+0.0)
11 BaiLee Flake SR Snowflake 32-11.00% 0.7 10.03m
31-09.50(-0.2) 32-11(0.7) 32-04(+0.0)
12 Savannah Tanner SR Gilbert 32-09.50% 0.4 9.99m
32-01(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0) 32-09.50(0.4)
13 MirandaRae Stusen JR Gilbert 32-08.75% 0.2 9.97m
32-04(+0.0) 32-08.75(0.2) 32-06(-0.8)
14 Reilly Kalina SR Marana 32-05.75% 1.3 9.89m
29-02.50(+0.0) 32-05.75(1.3) 32-01(+0.0)
15 Angel Addleman SO Pusch Ridge 32-03.00% +0.0 9.82m
32-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 30-10.25(+0.0)
16 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 32-01.25% -0.1 9.78m
32-01.25(-0.1) 31-11.25(+0.0) 31-09.25(+0.0)
17 Kylie Seidl JR Basha 31-11.00& 1.0 9.72m
31-11(1.0) 30-00.25(+0.0) 30-03(0.3)
18 Kimarah Holt SO Chandler 31-06.00& -0.3 9.60m
31-02.75(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 31-06(-0.3)
19 Veronica Core SR Chandler 31-05.75& -0.7 9.59m
30-10(+0.0) 30-09(-0.9) 31-05.75(-0.7)
20 Summer Mcdonough JR Pusch Ridge 31-03.75& +0.0 9.54m
FOUL(+0.0) 30-08.50(-0.2) 31-03.75(+0.0)
21 Kailee Sullivan SR Mountain Ridge 31-03.25& -0.8 9.53m
FOUL(+0.0) 30-02.25(0.2) 31-03.25(-0.8)
22 Kali Armstrong SR Campo Verde 31-02.00& -0.4 9.49m
31-02(-0.4) 30-01.25(0.9) 30-11.50(-1.3)
23 Alexis Mounkes SO Basha 31-01.50& +0.0 9.48m
30-10.50(+0.0) 31-01.50(+0.0) 30-08.25(0.7)
24 Trystan Hancock FR Snowflake 31-00.00& 0.7 9.44m
29-05.25(+0.0) 28-08(-0.2) 31-00(0.7)
25 Caitlynn Driggs JR Mountain View 30-10.50& 0.3 9.41m
29-01.50(0.8) 30-04.50(+0.0) 30-10.50(0.3)
26 Imani Ayala JR Marcos De Niza 30-09.75& +0.0 9.39m
28-09(+0.0) 30-09.75(+0.0) 28-08.75(+0.0)
27 Viviana Mendoza SR Pusch Ridge 30-05.50+ +0.0 9.28m
30-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 30-05.50(+0.0)
28 Jourdan Chavez SR Peoria 29-11.25+ +0.0 9.12m
29-11.25(+0.0) 29-07.75(+0.0) 29-04.75(+0.0)
29 Malia Halvorson JR Skyline 29-11.00+ +0.0 9.11m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 29-11(+0.0)
30 Emma Hall JR Show Low 29-08.50+ -0.4 9.05m
29-08.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 29-07.50(+0.0)
31 Angela Viscarra JR Show Low 29-04.50+ -0.3 8.95m
29-04.50(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 28-03.50(-0.3)
32 Hannah Goldman JR Payson 29-02.25+ 0.6 8.89m
27-05(+0.0) 29-02.25(0.6) 29-02.25(0.9)
33 Paizley Campbell SO Basha 29-00.50+ +0.0 8.85m
28-11.75(+0.0) 26-08.75(+0.0) 29-00.50(+0.0)
34 Victoria Lynch SO Marana 28-07.75+ +0.0 8.73m
FOUL(+0.0) 28-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
35 Grace Murray JR Skyline 28-07.50+ 0.4 8.72m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 28-07.50(0.4)
36 Lana Armstrong SO Campo Verde 28-05.75+ +0.0 8.68m
26-10.50(+0.0) 28-05.75(+0.0) 27-08.25(0.3)
37 Emily Halls SO Blue Ridge 28-05.50+ +0.0 8.67m
PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 28-05.50(+0.0)
38 Abigail Trendler JR Mountain View 28-04.25+ +0.0 8.64m
27-06.50(-0.7) 28-04.25(+0.0) 28-02.75(+0.0)
39 Kassandra Bruner JR Campo Verde J28-04.25+ 0.9 8.64m
FOUL(+0.0) 26-10.75(+0.0) 28-04.25(0.9)
40 McKenzie Adams JR Show Low 28-02.00+ -0.4 8.58m
28-02(-0.4) 27-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
41 Maren Clement JR Mountain View J28-02.00+ 0.2 8.58m
28-02(0.2) 27-01(+0.0) 27-04(0.7)
42 Kailey Carnes JR Payson 28-01.50+ -1.3 8.57m
FOUL(+0.0) 27-10.50(+0.0) 28-01.50(-1.3)
43 Braidyn Nichols FR Casteel 27-11.50 0.5 8.52m
27-11.25(+0.0) 27-06.75(+0.0) 27-11.50(0.5)
44 Aariona Johnson JR Basha 27-09.00 +0.0 8.45m
26-03(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 27-09(+0.0)
45 Ashley Stenner FR Skyline 27-08.00 +0.0 8.43m
27-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
46 Delainie De Carriere JR Gilbert 27-07.50 0.7 8.42m
25-10(+0.0) 26-06.75(+0.0) 27-07.50(0.7)
47 Kylie Ibach SO Casteel 27-04.00 +0.0 8.33m
25-09.75(-0.1) 27-04(+0.0) 27-01.25(+0.0)
48 Sydnee Brokaw SR Combs 27-03.50 +0.0 8.31m
27-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 26-09.50(+0.0)
49 Delilah Chappell JR Show Low 27-02.00 +0.0 8.28m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 27-02(+0.0)
50 Juliet Farr SO Marcos De Niza 26-10.00 +0.0 8.17m
25-08.75(-0.1) 26-10(+0.0) 26-09.50(0.2)
51 Aynsleigh Burns JR Casteel 26-05.50 +0.0 8.06m
26-01.75(+0.0) 26-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Maya Jones FR Combs FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Hallie Tucker JR Combs FOUL
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Daniella Marin JR Marana FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: ! 45-06 3/6/2009 Mike Kivi, Marana
Div I Auto: @ 44-04
Div I Prov: # 41-08
Div II Auto: $ 43-07
Div II Prov: % 41-01
Div III Auto: ^ 42-02
Div III Prov: & 38-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dorian Phillips JR Campo Verde 42-10.00^ 1.9 13.05m 10
FOUL FOUL 41-07(1.5) FOUL 41-04(0.8) 42-10(1.9)
2 Marcus Blassingame SR Hamilton 42-10.00^ +0.0 13.05m 8
FOUL FOUL 41-02.25(1.9) FOUL 41-03.50(0.3) 42-10(+0.0)
3 Michael Brown SR Mesquite 42-08.25^ 0.7 13.01m 6
42-08.25(0.7) FOUL FOUL 34-07.50(1.2) FOUL
4 Connor Ivie SO Basha 42-05.50^ 1.9 12.94m 5
39-07(1.6) 41-08.25(0.9) FOUL 39-08(1.4) FOUL 42-05.50(1.9)
5 Joshua White SR Hamilton 41-11.00# 1.0 12.77m 4
FOUL 37-11(0.2) 41-11(1.0) 39-05.50(0.3) 40-01(0.1) 41-01.25(1.6)
6 Royal Miller SR Ironwood Ridge 41-06.75% +0.0 12.66m 3
41-04.75(1.6) 41-06.75(+0.0) 41-02.75(1.7) 40-00(0.3) 41-04.75(0.9) 40-08.50(+0.0)
7 Ryan Beasley SR Mesquite 41-06.50% 0.4 12.66m 2
41-06.50(0.4) FOUL FOUL 37-11.50(0.4) 39-04.50(+0.0) 39-03(1.0)
8 Omar Carrillo SR Rincon 41-01.50% 1.3 12.53m 1
FOUL 40-10.25(1.3) FOUL FOUL 41-01.50(1.3) FOUL
9 Dayson Coleman SO Queen Creek 40-04.00* 0.9 12.29m
40-04(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 38-05.75(1.5)
10 Sheldon Uchytil SR Mountain View 40-03.00* 0.4 12.26m
39-04.50(0.4) 39-11.50(0.2) 40-03(0.4)
11 Dallin Hipps SO Snowflake 40-02.50& +0.0 12.25m
FOUL 40-02.50(+0.0) FOUL
12 Luke Beasley JR Mesquite 40-00.50 2.9 12.20m
37-08.50(+0.0) 40-00.50(2.9) 37-09.50(2.0)
13 Johannan Cervantes JR Sahuarita 39-09.25& +0.0 12.12m
39-09.25(+0.0) 39-03.25(+0.0) FOUL
14 Anthony Saunders SR Walden Grove 39-06.00& 1.1 12.03m
37-08(0.7) 39-06(1.1) 39-04.50(0.9)
15 Evan Lovett FR Pusch Ridge 39-05.50& +0.0 12.02m
39-05.50(+0.0) 38-04.75(0.1) 36-08.50(1.9)
16 Carter Huisman SO Flagstaff 39-04.75& +0.0 12.00m
38-02(1.1) 39-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Dakarai Alberty JR Peoria 39-04.50& 1.3 12.00m
39-04.50(1.3) 39-00.50(-0.6) 37-06.75(1.6)
18 Gevon Grimes SR Basha 39-04.00& 0.6 11.98m
39-04(0.6) FOUL FOUL
19 DiAndre Terry SR Payson 39-01.50& NWI 11.92m
37-10(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
20 Jared Fusselman JR Snowflake 38-11.00& 0.5 11.86m
FOUL FOUL 38-11(0.5)
21 Daelyn Toone SR Show Low 38-10.00& 1.7 11.83m
38-05.75(1.2) 38-10(1.7) FOUL
22 Roy Anderson SR Combs 38-07.00& NWI 11.76m
38-07(NWI) 37-11(NWI) FOUL
23 Kett Anderson SO Combs 37-11.25+ 0.4 11.56m
37-11.25(0.4) 37-04.50(-0.3) 37-00(1.3)
24 Jaden Dawson SR Hamilton 37-08.00+ 0.1 11.48m
FOUL 37-08(0.1) FOUL
25 Richard Yan SR Campo Verde 37-05.00+ 0.1 11.40m
37-02(+0.0) 37-05(0.1) 35-02.50(1.9)
26 Wil Peralta JR Campo Verde J37-05.00+ 1.1 11.40m
36-04.50(+0.0) 36-11.25(1.1) 37-05(1.1)
27 Kohlsen Dooley SR Peoria 37-03.00+ 0.8 11.35m
37-03(0.8) 37-00.50(0.4) 36-06.50(+0.0)
28 Chris Giarraputo JR Sahuarita 37-01.50+ 0.5 11.31m
37-01.50(0.5) FOUL 36-05.75(1.6)
29 Barrett Fessenden JR Skyline 36-09.50+ 1.7 11.21m
FOUL(+0.0) 36-09.50(1.7) 36-08.50(1.2)
30 Samuel Booker FR Pusch Ridge 36-08.50 -0.4 11.18m
36-00(0.2) 36-08.50(-0.4)
31 Dallin Clark FR Casteel 36-07.00 +0.0 11.15m
36-07(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
32 Tommy Deming JR Blue Ridge 36-03.50 +0.0 11.06m
35-05.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0) 35-08(2.6)
33 Chris Gammage SR Basha 36-03.00 1.1 11.04m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-03(1.1)
34 Mason Mckinley FR Snowflake 36-01.50 0.3 11.01m
FOUL(+0.0) 36-01.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
35 Brendan West SR Mesa 36-01.25 0.2 11.00m
35-02.50(0.6) 35-01.50(-0.5) 36-01.25(0.2)
36 Caden Despain JR Snowflake 35-10.75 0.5 10.94m
FOUL(+0.0) 35-10.75(0.5) 35-04.50(0.7)
37 Fernando Guijosa-Munoz JR Mountain Ridge 35-09.00 +0.0 10.89m
35-09(+0.0) 35-02(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
38 Kedrin Farlee JR Combs 35-08.50 +0.0 10.88m
35-08.50(+0.0) 35-01(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
39 Jackson Parker JR Campo Verde J35-08.50 0.3 10.88m
FOUL FOUL 35-08.50(0.3)
40 Carson Evans SO Casteel 35-03.50 0.9 10.75m
FOUL(+0.0) 35-03.50(0.9) 34-09.50(1.4)
41 Reece Gardner SO Marana 35-01.25 +0.0 10.69m
34-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-01.25(+0.0)
42 Ammon Allen FR Combs J35-01.25 1.0 10.69m
35-01.25(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
43 Colin Fanning JR Sahuarita 34-03.50 +0.0 10.45m
34-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
44 Shane Mathiesen FR Ironwood Ridge 34-03.00 +0.0 10.43m
33-00.50(1.2) 34-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
45 Gabriel Castro FR Pusch Ridge 34-03.00 +0.0 10.43m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0)
46 David Barrientes JR Casteel 34-02.50 +0.0 10.42m
FOUL(+0.0) 34-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
47 Roman Lucero SO Marana 34-01.50 +0.0 10.40m
34-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
48 Rex McKrill SO Show Low 33-07.50 +0.0 10.24m
33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
49 Monson Wheeler JR Mountain View 29-10.75 +0.0 9.11m
FOUL(+0.0) 29-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
50 Ethan Howard JR Skyline 29-10.00 +0.0 9.09m
29-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
51 Jayce Nikolaus SR Show Low 29-00.50 +0.0 8.85m
29-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
52 Alan Garcia SR Skyline 28-11.00 1.1 8.81m
28-11(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Miguel Belarmino SO Show Low FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Landon Ubrig SR Mesquite FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Ben Waite JR Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zach Nelson JR Casteel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Slaton Huish SR Mountain View FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 129-00 3/3/2017 Sierra Valdivieso, Skyline
Div I Auto: @ 112-10
Div I Prov: # 97-06
Div II Auto: $ 113-08
Div II Prov: % 98-02
Div III Auto: ^ 96-04
Div III Prov: & 87-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samantha Ponds SR Chandler 139-00! 42.36m 10
130-00 FOUL 126-02 128-09 139-00 139-00
2 Jaztyne Griffin SR Desert Vista 129-09! 39.54m 8
120-07 127-00 FOUL 127-02 129-09 FOUL
3 Taylar Kregness SR Show Low 128-07$ 39.19m 6
122-05 128-07 FOUL 115-05 125-11 128-07
4 Ciera Jackson SO Chandler 118-05$ 36.09m 5
118-05 116-08 FOUL 105-04 FOUL FOUL
5 Makayla Hunter FR Chandler 113-05@ 34.56m 4
99-05 112-01 97-06 113-05 112-04 113-05
6 Alexis Jones SR Queen Creek 111-02% 33.88m 3
111-01 FOUL FOUL 111-02 FOUL FOUL
7 Broghan Hanson SR Blue Ridge 109-02% 33.27m 2
103-07 105-01 97-08 109-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Zamaree Blevins JR Desert Vista 107-04% 32.71m 1
96-11 100-03 107-01 FOUL 105-10 107-04
9 Ashleigh Heslop SR Desert Ridge 106-05% 32.43m
106-05 FOUL 105-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Selena Nichols JR Desert Vista 104-02% 31.75m
101-07 FOUL 104-02
11 Taleni Ta'ase SR Mountain View 98-07% 30.04m
FOUL 89-09 98-07
12 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 97-02^ 29.61m
97-02 92-10 FOUL
13 Jasmine Gonzales SR Mountain Ridge 96-07^ 29.43m
72-00 96-07 87-07
14 Gracie Bonenberger JR Chandler 95-06* 29.10m
95-06 FOUL 94-10
15 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 92-09& 28.27m
87-03 FOUL 92-09
16 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 92-04& 28.14m
89-08 91-05 92-04
17 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 91-09& 27.96m
84-09 91-09 91-09
18 Madison Levy JR Sahuarita 88-09& 27.05m
71-04 68-00 88-09
19 Jilianna Perez SO Desert Vista 87-11& 26.79m
86-03 87-11 FOUL
20 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha 87-11& 26.79m
85-03 87-11 FOUL
21 Bria Rolland JR Campo Verde 87-07& 26.69m
87-07 85-08 86-02
22 Pelenaise Prescott SR Mesa 86-08+ 26.41m
78-09 86-08 FOUL
23 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 86-06+ 26.36m
FOUL 77-10 86-06
23 Keiliana Tatafu JR Mesa 86-06+ 26.36m
FOUL 77-10 86-06
25 Jaylyn Miller JR Mountain Ridge 84-09+ 25.83m
84-09 FOUL FOUL
26 Meredith Bahling SR Hamilton 84-05+ 25.73m
78-00 84-05 79-09
27 Gracie Norburg FR Campo Verde 83-08+ 25.50m
74-06 83-08 76-05
28 Sadie Hazelo SO Payson 81-10+ 24.94m
80-01 FOUL 81-10
29 Alexandria Florea SR Hamilton J81-10+ 24.94m
FOUL 78-02 81-10
30 Jennifer Espersen SR Rincon 81-09+ 24.91m
72-08 81-09 65-06
31 Marianna Muruato SR Desert Ridge 81-02+ 24.73m
77-07 78-10 81-02
32 Katlyn Papa SR Snowflake 80-10+ 24.63m
80-10 80-03 FOUL
33 Sarah Chapman SR Marana 80-04+ 24.48m
80-04 77-08 78-06
34 Alyssia Ryan JR Mountain Ridge 80-02+ 24.43m
80-02 78-08 76-09
35 Hope Powers SR Pusch Ridge 80-00+ 24.38m
80-00 FOUL 77-00
36 Rebekah Jones SR Show Low 79-08+ 24.28m
79-08 72-01 78-00
37 Makayla Norftill SR Basha J79-08+ 24.28m
79-08 FOUL FOUL
38 Anna Garcia JR Gilbert 77-06 23.62m
FOUL 75-04 77-06
39 Faith Huaght FR Payson 77-04 23.57m
FOUL 77-04 72-09
40 Felicity Gainous SR Walden Grove 75-01 22.88m
70-02 75-01 FOUL
41 Amber Miller SO Campo Verde 73-11 22.52m
70-10 66-05 73-11
42 Savannah White JR Payson 72-00 21.94m
70-05 FOUL 72-00
43 Cassidy Riddle JR Casteel 71-00 21.64m
71-00 FOUL 69-02
44 Laura Johnson SO Combs 70-08 21.53m
53-09 70-08 70-04
45 Hannah Harsy SO Pusch Ridge 70-02 21.38m
70-02 FOUL 69-02
46 Anabella Muscoreil SO Marana J70-02 21.38m
FOUL 70-02 FOUL
47 Tess Tran SO Peoria 70-00 21.33m
60-06 70-00 FOUL
48 Larynn Stratton SR Mesa 69-11 21.31m
69-11 FOUL FOUL
49 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 69-06 21.18m
67-10 69-06 FOUL
50 Riley Flyte SR Basha J69-06 21.18m
69-06 FOUL 63-03
51 Camaria Reidhead SR Snowflake 69-00 21.03m
69-00 FOUL FOUL
52 Mariann Santos JR Walden Grove 68-09 20.95m
54-10 68-09 66-07
53 Cali Spears SO Buena 68-03 20.80m
66-08 64-10 68-03
54 Emma Barnes SR Marcos De Niza J68-03 20.80m
FOUL FOUL 68-03
55 Aurora Smith JR Flagstaff 68-02 20.77m
61-06 60-02 68-02
56 Diayne Harvey SR Alchesay 67-09 20.65m
62-07 60-04 67-09
57 Ashlynn Buschschulte SO Show Low 67-04 20.52m
62-00 66-08 67-04
58 Dariana Trevizo FR Mesa 66-10 20.37m
FOUL 56-09 66-10
59 Ashley Furman JR Florence J66-10 20.37m
66-10 FOUL FOUL
60 Zoey Chambers JR Casteel 66-09 20.34m
62-08 65-06 66-09
61 Moriah Turpin SO Marcos De Niza J66-09 20.34m
50-02 57-10 66-09
62 Keely Denny-Wright SO Buena 66-08 20.32m
FOUL FOUL 66-08
63 Davinel Poole JR Skyline 66-07 20.29m
61-04 66-07 64-00
64 Imari White SR Walden Grove 66-04 20.21m
66-04 FOUL FOUL
65 Anastasia Secor FR Mountain View 65-05 19.93m
56-08 65-05 FOUL
66 Trenity Turner SR Sahuarita 64-05 19.63m
64-05 FOUL 63-06
67 Lorin Feininger JR Casteel 64-03 19.58m
FOUL 64-03 63-00
68 Koriana Cannon Peoria 64-02 19.55m
63-09 FOUL 64-02
69 Addi Gardner SR Marana 63-11 19.48m
63-06 61-09 63-11
70 Maricela Perez SO Blue Ridge 63-01 19.22m
63-01 62-10 FOUL
71 Katrina Martinez SR Sahuarita 62-08 19.10m
FOUL FOUL 62-08
72 Mackenze Heikes FR Florence 61-10 18.84m
53-11 61-10 FOUL
73 Michelle Motley SR Rincon 61-02 18.64m
FOUL FOUL 61-02
74 Haley Muench SO Campo Verde 60-11 18.56m
60-00 FOUL 60-11
75 Claire Winter JR Mesquite 60-02 18.33m
60-02 FOUL FOUL
76 Carissa Spaanstra SO Pusch Ridge 60-00 18.28m
47-05 FOUL 60-00
77 Brianna Collier SO Buena 59-10 18.23m
FOUL 49-05 59-10
78 Taryn Beatty SR Alchesay 59-09 18.21m
55-01 59-09 FOUL
79 Koral Warner FR Goldwater 59-08 18.18m
58-07 59-08 FOUL
80 Ashlyn Holueger Queen Creek 58-09 17.90m
FOUL FOUL 58-09
81 Dorian Williams FR Marcos De Niza 57-07 17.55m
57-07 FOUL FOUL
82 Myica Jones JR Combs 56-10 17.32m
56-10 FOUL FOUL
82 Maraya Carroll SO Casteel 56-10 17.32m
FOUL FOUL 56-10
84 Rachel Krieger SO Payson 56-02 17.11m
56-02 FOUL FOUL
85 Autumn Fletcher JR Gilbert 55-04 16.86m
FOUL 55-04 FOUL
86 Sofia Rubio SO Marcos De Niza 55-02 16.81m
FOUL 55-02 FOUL
87 Svenja Musekamp SO Gilbert 52-01 15.87m
52-01 FOUL FOUL
88 Karla Bayona SR Rincon 52-00 15.84m
52-00 FOUL FOUL
89 Cassandra Leonard SR Queen Creek 50-06 15.39m
50-06 FOUL FOUL
90 Princess Lewis FR Buena 50-03 15.31m
50-03 FOUL FOUL
91 Kianna Mallard JR Walden Grove 49-10 15.18m
49-10 FOUL FOUL
92 Amanda Paxson SR Alchesay 49-03 15.01m
49-03 FOUL FOUL
93 Kelsy Hall JR Blue Ridge 49-02 14.98m
49-02 FOUL FOUL
94 Ashley Kobylinski JR Gilbert 48-08 14.83m
48-08 FOUL FOUL
95 Jaycee Reyes JR Sahuarita 48-06 14.78m
48-06 FOUL FOUL
96 Abigail Hammons SR Rincon 47-09 14.55m
FOUL 47-09 FOUL
97 Mattie Flake SO Show Low 46-09 14.24m
FOUL 46-09 FOUL
98 Katie Boggess SO Flagstaff 45-04 13.81m
FOUL 45-04 FOUL
99 Kelsie Minor Peoria 43-03 13.18m
FOUL 43-03 FOUL
100 Dallas Warner SO Goldwater 41-01 12.52m
41-01 FOUL FOUL
101 Kelly Nashio SR Alchesay 39-00 11.88m
39-00 FOUL FOUL
-- cassandra Quesada SR Queen Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Teri Wyasket SR Combs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Courtney Fouch SR Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 161-10 3/3/2017 Sebastain Coleman, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 146-05
Div I Prov: # 131-10
Div II Auto: $ 144-00
Div II Prov: % 130-09
Div III Auto: ^ 132-05
Div III Prov: & 118-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Landa SO Desert Ridge 149-06@ 45.56m 10
145-01 145-10 143-08 149-06 149-02 FOUL
2 Parker Bays JR Ironwood Ridge 145-00$ 44.19m 8
FOUL 143-10 134-05 145-00 139-08 139-00
3 Isaac Burnett JR Campo Verde 143-06^ 43.73m 6
FOUL 126-11 143-06 141-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Andrew Menlove SO Chandler 142-11^ 43.56m 5
138-04 137-01 FOUL 142-11 FOUL FOUL
5 Chris Manoa SR Chandler 133-07^ 40.71m 4
FOUL 133-05 133-07 FOUL 129-02 128-01
6 Adam Bowcut SO Queen Creek 132-10^ 40.48m 3
132-10 FOUL FOUL 122-01 129-09 126-05
7 Jon Matuzak SR Queen Creek 131-05% 40.05m 2
123-01 127-02 131-05 118-00 129-00 112-03
8 Jayden Lee SR Campo Verde 131-04% 40.03m 1
131-01 111-06 131-04 FOUL 119-01 125-02
9 Jake Herbert SR Desert Ridge 131-02% 39.97m
131-02 122-06 125-03 116-03 128-06 FOUL
10 Nathan Montague SR Mesa 130-05* 39.75m
121-08 130-05 126-08
11 Sam To'oto'o SR Skyline 129-01* 39.34m
119-00 129-01 126-07
12 Justin McGrath JR Ironwood Ridge 128-01& 39.03m
110-05 128-01 FOUL
13 Nick Medrano JR Chandler 127-01& 38.73m
91-07 FOUL 127-01
14 Jacob Palma SR Queen Creek 121-07& 37.05m
FOUL 115-05 121-07
15 Carlan Naisant SR Marcos De Niza 121-06& 37.03m
108-07 110-00 121-06
16 Noah Miller JR Hamilton 120-04& 36.67m
FOUL FOUL 120-04
17 Matthew Campbell SR Skyline 120-00& 36.57m
115-09 120-00 110-03
18 Jacob Golden JR Peoria 118-01+ 35.99m
118-01 113-04 111-11
19 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 116-03+ 35.43m
FOUL FOUL 116-03
20 Simon Taunima SO Combs 115-11+ 35.33m
115-11 FOUL 113-09
21 Logan Stephens JR Desert Ridge 114-09+ 34.97m
114-09 107-04 105-01
22 Anthony Garcia SO Sahuarita 114-05+ 34.87m
108-00 113-00 114-05
23 Sitalingi Havea SO Mesa 112-04+ 34.23m
112-04 106-09 FOUL
24 Garret Wood SR Snowflake 110-02+ 33.57m
110-02 107-09 FOUL
25 Jacob Birtcher JR Mountain View 110-01+ 33.55m
106-11 110-01 106-09
26 Gavin Hemming SR Queen Creek 110-00+ 33.52m
110-00 FOUL 101-02
27 David Young JR Buena 109-03+ 33.29m
FOUL 109-03 FOUL
28 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 109-02+ 33.27m
109-02 100-09 FOUL
29 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 108-07+ 33.09m
108-07 FOUL FOUL
30 Shane Marshall JR Peoria 107-02 32.66m
FOUL 103-00 107-02
31 Kyle Simmons SO Ironwood Ridge 106-07 32.48m
106-07 FOUL FOUL
32 Will Perry JR Casteel 106-06 32.46m
FOUL 106-06 FOUL
33 Kendall Tobin SR Pusch Ridge 105-07 32.18m
88-11 FOUL 105-07
34 Allijah Robinson SR Williams Field 105-05 32.13m
97-11 105-05 FOUL
35 Matt Canada SO Marcos De Niza 104-09 31.92m
64-05 104-09 FOUL
36 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 103-10 31.64m
94-10 103-10 FOUL
37 Chance Lamey SO Marana 102-11 31.36m
FOUL 102-11 FOUL
38 Jack Littleton SO Casteel 102-07 31.26m
100-02 FOUL 102-07
39 Jeremy Schmidt SR Campo Verde J102-07 31.26m
96-11 FOUL 102-07
40 Francisco Ayala SR Combs 102-04 31.19m
FOUL 102-04 FOUL
41 Chase Avila SR Show Low 102-03 31.16m
102-03 FOUL FOUL
42 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 101-07 30.96m
FOUL 101-07 FOUL
43 Gregory Dazen JR Alchesay 101-01 30.81m
96-05 101-01 FOUL
44 Jo Lee JR Basha 101-00 30.78m
96-06 1-03 101-00
45 Chris Valdez JR Sahuarita 99-02 30.22m
99-02 FOUL FOUL
46 Desmond Lott SO Mountain Ridge 98-00 29.87m
98-00 FOUL FOUL
47 Cody Meyers SR Show Low 97-00 29.56m
97-00 FOUL FOUL
48 Noah Barta JR Skyline 96-05 29.38m
96-05 FOUL FOUL
49 Patrick Stickler JR Flagstaff 95-05 29.08m
95-05 FOUL FOUL
50 Bubba Taunima FR Combs 95-01 28.98m
95-01 FOUL FOUL
51 Jacob Zevallos JR Chandler 93-05 28.47m
FOUL 93-05 FOUL
52 Jax Jensen SR Basha 93-04 28.44m
93-04 FOUL FOUL
53 Angel Ledezma SR Marana 93-01 28.37m
FOUL 93-01 FOUL
54 Daniel Andrew SO Mesa 93-00 28.34m
93-00 FOUL FOUL
55 Tenai Tortice JR Alchesay 92-00 28.04m
FOUL 92-00 FOUL
56 Jacob Laaker JR Mountain Ridge 91-08 27.94m
91-08 FOUL FOUL
57 Brendon Napier JR Williams Field 90-00 27.43m
90-00 FOUL FOUL
57 Brode Fendley SO Flagstaff 90-00 27.43m
90-00 FOUL FOUL
59 Tanner Wengert SO Marana 89-09 27.35m
89-09 FOUL FOUL
60 Brandon Schenks JR Hamilton 89-00 27.12m
89-00 FOUL FOUL
61 Nathan Job JR Basha 88-09 27.05m
88-09 FOUL FOUL
62 Nick Arnold SR Florence 87-10 26.77m
87-10 FOUL FOUL
63 Demetrius Fatongiatau SO Casteel 87-05 26.64m
FOUL 87-05 FOUL
64 Anthony Avila SO Show Low 87-00 26.51m
87-00 FOUL FOUL
65 Kalvin Fletcher III SR Goldwater 86-09 26.44m
86-09 FOUL FOUL
66 Eric Ayala Walden Grove 86-08 26.41m
86-08 FOUL FOUL
67 Thor Duncan JR Mesquite 85-06 26.06m
85-06 FOUL FOUL
68 Dylan Gibson SR Peoria 85-05 26.03m
85-05 FOUL FOUL
69 Colby Bevell JR Gilbert 85-04 26.00m
85-04 FOUL FOUL
70 Michael Flynn SR Goldwater 84-08 25.80m
FOUL 84-08 FOUL
71 Jon Taunima JR Combs 83-02 25.34m
83-02 FOUL FOUL
72 Isaac Hernandez SO Pusch Ridge 82-08 25.19m
FOUL 82-08 FOUL
73 Brock Dieu FR Casteel 82-05 25.12m
82-05 FOUL FOUL
74 Payton Lane JR Mountain Ridge 81-06 24.84m
81-06 FOUL FOUL
75 Alex Torres SR Marcos De Niza 80-06 24.53m
80-06 FOUL FOUL
76 Daniel West SR Blue Ridge 80-01 24.40m
80-01 FOUL FOUL
77 Harry Rogers SO Gilbert 79-10 24.33m
79-10 FOUL
78 Francisco Price FR Buena 79-00 24.07m
79-00 FOUL FOUL
79 Sioanex Martinez Orozco SO Goldwater 78-08 23.97m
78-08 FOUL FOUL
80 Jordan Morgan JR Marana 78-05 23.90m
FOUL 78-05 FOUL
80 Kobe Massey SR Alchesay 78-05 23.90m
78-05 FOUL FOUL
82 Elijah Boyd-Volakis SR Florence 77-08 23.67m
FOUL FOUL 77-08
83 Jorge Vega JR Rincon 77-06 23.62m
FOUL FOUL 77-06
84 Anthony Gabaldon SO Snowflake 77-05 23.59m
FOUL 77-05 FOUL
84 Brandon Ramirez SO Gilbert 77-05 23.59m
77-05 FOUL FOUL
86 Sean Swingle SR Gilbert Chrstn 77-04 23.57m
77-04 FOUL FOUL
87 Luis Diaz JR Payson 77-03 23.54m
77-03 FOUL FOUL
88 Alberto Borboa SO Rincon 77-00 23.46m
FOUL FOUL 77-00
89 Julian Lopez JR Skyline 76-08 23.36m
76-08 FOUL FOUL
89 Michael Cline SO Payson 76-08 23.36m
76-08 FOUL FOUL
91 Ismael Gallardo SO Walden Grove 76-07 23.34m
76-07 FOUL FOUL
91 Diego Barroso JR Mesa 76-07 23.34m
FOUL FOUL 76-07
93 Matthew Woycitzky JR Mesquite 75-01 22.88m
FOUL 75-01 FOUL
94 Marcos Perez JR Blue Ridge 74-07 22.73m
74-07 FOUL FOUL
95 Tyler Lamb FR Hamilton 74-04 22.65m
74-04 FOUL FOUL
96 Nathaniel Ortiz JR Florence 73-09 22.47m
FOUL 73-09 FOUL
97 Connor Swingle SO Gilbert Chrstn 72-00 21.94m
72-00 FOUL FOUL
98 Angelo Papakonstantinou SR Walden Grove 71-03 21.71m
71-03 FOUL FOUL
99 Tanner Mansor JR Payson 70-07 21.51m
FOUL FOUL 70-07
100 Dominic Avant FR Buena 69-10 21.28m
69-10 FOUL FOUL
101 Zachary Eckert JR Rincon 68-01 20.75m
68-01 FOUL FOUL
102 John Fuhrmark JR Williams Field 65-04 19.91m
FOUL 65-04 FOUL
103 Andres Garcia JR Hamilton 64-11 19.78m
64-11 FOUL FOUL
104 Ethan Peters SO Flagstaff 59-10 18.23m
59-10 FOUL FOUL
105 Zach White FR Mesquite 59-04 18.08m
59-04 FOUL FOUL
105 Kevin Garcia SO Sahuarita 59-04 18.08m
59-04 FOUL FOUL
107 Cyrus Krieger FR Payson 59-01 18.00m
59-01 FOUL FOUL
108 Hunter Trask SO Gilbert Chrstn 57-01 17.39m
57-01 FOUL FOUL
109 Nestor Pancardo SO Gilbert Chrstn 55-05 16.89m
55-05 FOUL FOUL
110 Enrique Ruiz FR Marcos De Niza 55-04 16.86m
55-04 FOUL FOUL
111 Alistair Kent FR Buena 50-08 15.44m
50-08 FOUL FOUL
112 Allen Higgs FR Walden Grove 45-01 13.74m
45-01 FOUL FOUL
-- Spencer Zembal SR Campo Verde FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Gomez SO Mountain View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vidal Moreno SR Show Low FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 85-00
Div II Auto: $ 90-00
Div III Auto: ^ 75-00
Div IV Auto: * 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyla Biggs JR Casteel 98-07$ 30.04m 10
95-01 91-08 92-04 3 98-07 92-01
2 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 98-06$ 30.02m 8
98-06 91-08 97-04 83-08 FOUL FOUL
3 Meredith Kiekintveld JR Payson 96-02$ 29.31m 6
78-04 78-04 82-01 89-06 87-02 96-02
4 Xitalic Ramos SR Basha 95-10$ 29.21m 5
91-05 95-10 88-08 81-03 91-09 91-07
5 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 95-01$ 28.98m 4
84-04 95-01 74-09 78-07 81-03 84-01
6 Iracely Flores SR Marana 94-09$ 28.87m 3
86-06 94-09 87-01 81-04 61-00 84-09
7 Gabrielle Dierking SO Desert Ridge 89-09@ 27.35m 2
89-09 79-03 0.50 66-02 68-10 79-07
8 Mia Rasmussen JR Queen Creek 88-00@ 26.82m 1
79-10 64-06 77-00 87-00 73-08 88-00
9 Marisa Rivas JR Marana 83-07^ 25.47m
79-06 FOUL 77-06 83-07 59-05 70-01
10 Jessie Reynolds SR Queen Creek 81-09^ 24.91m
78-11 78-09 79-06 76-01 81-09 80-08
11 Meredith Bahling SR Hamilton 79-00^ 24.07m
79-00 60-00 FOUL
12 Angelina Montano SR Desert Ridge 76-09^ 23.39m
73-04 76-09 76-01
13 Savannah White JR Payson 76-00^ 23.16m
76-00 67-09 69-08
14 Portland Sparks JR Queen Creek 75-06^ 23.01m
68-03 75-06 71-11
15 Malia Halvorson JR Skyline 73-11 22.52m
73-11 61-02 73-00
16 Hannah Goldman JR Payson 73-10 22.50m
72-00 73-10 70-06
17 Jacqulynasia Fitch FR Desert Vista 73-09 22.47m
69-03 73-09 70-08
18 Laine Hallows SR Desert Ridge 73-06 22.40m
71-05 73-06 66-11
19 Jessica Neff SR Snowflake 73-05 22.37m
62-10 73-05 73-01
20 Mareena Fick SO Skyline 72-06 22.09m
72-06 63-06 55-11
21 Halle Anderson SO Alchesay 72-01 21.97m
66-06 70-04 72-01
22 Riley Flyte SR Basha 69-03 21.10m
69-03 68-10 66-06
23 Alexa Figueroa SO Desert Vista 67-01 20.44m
56-01 67-01 57-10
24 Jessica Winquist SO Queen Creek 65-06 19.96m
65-06 63-07 63-06
25 Kailey Welch JR Mountain View 64-10 19.76m
64-10 61-11 56-05
26 Trenity Turner SR Sahuarita 64-09 19.73m
64-09 61-03 56-06
27 Marianna Muruato SR Desert Ridge 64-08 19.71m
64-08 62-03 61-03
28 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha 63-08 19.40m
FOUL 63-08 FOUL
29 Kamryn Prock SR Mountain View 63-04 19.30m
52-10 63-04 59-06
30 Raquel Diaz FR Marana 62-06 19.05m
53-08 61-02 62-06
31 Jordyn Kile SO Payson 60-00 18.28m
FOUL 56-11 60-00
32 MaKenzie Sjoblom JR Skyline 60-00 18.28m
50-08 52-02 60-00
33 Maddie Garnand SR Pusch Ridge 59-05 18.11m
59-05 57-04 46-07
34 Emma Garnand FR Pusch Ridge 59-03 18.05m
59-03 56-02 46-01
35 Jaycee Reyes JR Sahuarita 59-03 18.05m
44-05 36-07 59-03
36 Emmy Thomas SR Mountain View 59-02 18.03m
50-04 59-02 54-04
37 Cayla Lawshe SR Hamilton 57-01 17.39m
56-06 45-01 57-01
38 Alexis Baniszewski SO Hamilton 55-05 16.89m
45-07 55-05 47-11
39 Emily Gallego FR Sahuarita 55-03 16.84m
FOUL 54-07 55-03
40 Aketzalli Chavez SR Campo Verde 54-05 16.58m
53-01 54-05 46-07
41 Hope Powers SR Pusch Ridge 54-01 16.48m
53-03 51-07 54-01
42 Emma Mccutchen SR Desert Vista 53-06 16.30m
53-06 43-04 43-02
43 Makenna Beyer FR Skyline 49-10 15.18m
46-10 47-03 49-10
44 Erin Markey JR Hamilton 49-02 14.98m
47-08 33-05 49-02
45 Jaylee Powers JR Snowflake 49-00 14.93m
49-00 43-01 38-06
46 Diayne Harvey SR Alchesay 48-10 14.88m
48-01 42-04 48-10
47 Brenna Shifley SO Casteel 48-09 14.85m
FOUL 45-07 48-09
48 Precious Perez JR Alchesay 44-09 13.63m
44-07 43-01 44-09
49 Kelly Nashio SR Alchesay 43-00 13.10m
39-10 41-05 43-00
50 Madison Bland SO Sahuarita 36-06 11.12m
FOUL 34-02 36-06
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Div I Auto: @ 135-00
Div II Auto: $ 150-00
Div III Auto: ^ 125-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlan Naisant SR Marcos De Niza 188-00$ 57.30m 10
167-07 176-04 187-01 187-04 184-00 188-00
2 Jaden Juarez JR Chandler 139-09@ 42.59m 8
125-04 131-10 116-01 110-07 115-01 139-09
3 Adam Vekony SO Pusch Ridge 131-03^ 40.00m 6
105-10 116-05 98-05 131-03 108-04 106-08
4 Mitch Maas SR Pusch Ridge 129-05^ 39.44m 5
73-02 105-03 129-05 122-01 83-00 FOUL
5 Michael West JR Ironwood Ridge 128-00^ 39.01m 4
111-03 116-07 113-08 128-00 118-07 FOUL
6 Wyatt Reidhead SO Casteel 127-10^ 38.96m 3
FOUL 120-10 110-08 127-10 124-06 118-05
7 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 121-00 36.88m 2
121-00 113-03 104-02 114-03 FOUL 106-06
8 Michael Molio'o SO Sahuarita 119-07 36.44m 1
FOUL 119-07 101-11 103-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Jax Jensen SR Basha 115-11 35.33m
92-04 FOUL 115-11 93-07 FOUL 104-01
10 Chance Lamey SO Marana 114-03 34.82m
114-03 111-11 6-02
11 Jace Knutsen FR Casteel 113-04 34.54m
103-08 113-04 103-00
12 Casey Shull FR Queen Creek 113-00 34.44m
FOUL FOUL 113-00
13 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 112-09 34.36m
91-09 106-00 112-09
14 Brandon Schenks JR Hamilton 112-09 34.36m
87-02 112-09 FOUL
15 Marcelo Mariano SR Basha 109-07 33.40m
109-07 FOUL 89-00
16 Luis Diaz JR Payson 108-04 33.02m
108-04 103-01 66-00
17 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 107-09 32.84m
93-00 107-09 88-10
18 Jacob Birtcher JR Mountain View 107-00 32.61m
107-00 102-00 100-04
19 Alex DePodesta JR Basha 106-09 32.53m
106-09 99-05 98-05
20 Julian Lopez JR Skyline 105-07 32.18m
104-04 105-06 105-07
21 Zeke Branham FR Skyline 105-02 32.05m
101-10 105-02 98-09
22 Andres Garcia JR Hamilton 104-05 31.82m
88-07 97-10 104-05
23 Colin Fanning JR Sahuarita 103-06 31.54m
100-00 103-06 FOUL
24 Jackson O'Brien JR Skyline 102-07 31.26m
82-06 102-07 96-05
25 Brandon Alder SR Mountain View 100-08 30.68m
FOUL 100-04 100-08
26 Kenny Forbis JR Queen Creek 100-03 30.55m
89-11 91-07 100-03
27 Tanner Mansor JR Payson 99-11 30.45m
59-09 93-08 99-11
28 Mason Mckinley FR Snowflake 95-03 29.03m
68-10 85-05 95-03
29 Cap Kleinlein JR Queen Creek 94-07 28.82m
94-07 92-00 1-10
30 Kendall Tobin SR Pusch Ridge 93-06 28.49m
93-06 87-10 FOUL
31 Isaac Hernandez SO Pusch Ridge 92-04 28.14m
83-01 80-05 92-04
32 Tenai Tortice JR Alchesay 92-03 28.11m
84-00 92-03 84-06
33 Geordie Ellis FR Casteel 91-11 28.01m
61-02 FOUL 91-11
34 Jacob Terrel SO Sahuarita 90-03 27.50m
86-06 90-03 65-08
35 Christopher Bell JR Ironwood Ridge 89-08 27.33m
88-05 89-08 89-05
36 Jacob Palma SR Queen Creek 89-06 27.27m
82-00 89-06 79-06
37 Monaseti Molio'o FR Sahuarita J89-06 27.27m
FOUL 89-06 FOUL
38 Gavin Parzych FR Hamilton 85-01 25.93m
85-01 69-06 80-07
39 Zachary Fair SR Campo Verde 84-05 25.73m
63-01 63-08 84-05
40 Colton Miller SO Campo Verde 83-10 25.55m
83-10 77-01 76-02
41 Cyrus Krieger FR Payson 83-09 25.52m
83-09 80-00 74-06
42 Bodie Mully Casteel 79-07 24.25m
79-07 71-05 78-09
43 Trevor Cline FR Payson 79-07 24.25m
79-07 77-09 65-03
44 Gregory Dazen JR Alchesay 78-04 23.87m
FOUL 78-04 70-00
45 Terren Green FR Snowflake 77-00 23.46m
67-11 77-00 76-00
46 Vincent Teyechea JR Hamilton 76-10 23.41m
74-05 76-10 FOUL
47 Kyle Simmons SO Ironwood Ridge 76-00 23.16m
76-00 72-03 71-10
48 Orion Hunter JR Marcos De Niza 75-09 23.08m
62-03 75-09 65-10
49 Tony Crocker SR Alchesay 74-05 22.68m
67-09 74-05 72-11
50 Gannon Gebauer SO Campo Verde 71-06 21.79m
54-00 71-06 68-08
51 Zachary Ayala SR Campo Verde 68-04 20.82m
68-04 54-11 58-10
52 Brigden Turley SO Snowflake 63-00 19.20m
63-00 FOUL FOUL
53 Sanchez Garcia SR Alchesay 37-11 11.55m
FOUL 36-02 37-11
-- Gianni Andrade SR Skyline FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 38-03 3/5/2010 Ana Padgett, Red Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 35-11
Div I Prov: # 32-05
Div II Auto: $ 36-04
Div II Prov: % 32-05
Div III Auto: ^ 32-06
Div III Prov: & 29-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexis Jones SR Queen Creek 40-07.25! 12.37m 10
40-07.25 40-01.25 39-09.25 39-04.75 38-07.25 38-07.25
2 Ciera Jackson SO Chandler 40-00.00! 12.19m 8
39-11.50 38-11.75 37-11.50 36-02 38-08 40-00
3 Samantha Ponds SR Chandler 39-04.00! 11.98m 6
38-07 x 39-02.50 FOUL 39-04 FOUL
4 Taylar Kregness SR Show Low 38-06.50! 11.74m 5
36-04.50 36-02 36-03 FOUL 38-06.50 FOUL
5 Lauren Schwalger SR Desert Ridge 36-09.00$ 11.20m 4
34-11 33-06.75 36-09 34-11 FOUL 35-04.50
6 Jaztyne Griffin SR Desert Vista 35-06.00^ 10.82m 3
34-05.75 FOUL 35-06 35-02 34-11.25 33-02.75
7 Ashley Bellows SR Basha 35-01.25^ 10.69m 2
FOUL 34-11 33-00.75 33-09 35-01.25 32-11
8 Zamaree Blevins JR Desert Vista 35-01.00^ 10.69m 1
31-04.50 32-06 35-01 33-03 32-11 33-04.25
9 Taleni Ta'ase SR Mountain View 34-06.00^ 10.51m
32-03.75 32-07.25 33-09.25 34-06 34-01.25 FOUL
10 Alexandria Florea SR Hamilton 33-09.25^ 10.29m
33-08.75 33-09.25 31-07 29-04.75 31-08 30-06.50
11 Gracie Bonenberger JR Chandler 33-07.00^ 10.23m
33-07 32-06 32-09
12 Sarah Chapman SR Marana 33-06.00^ 10.21m
31-09 33-06 32-03.25
13 Maianalani Ta'ase SO Mountain View 33-04.75^ 10.17m
33-04.75 31-11 FOUL
14 Makayla Hunter FR Chandler 33-02.50^ 10.12m
FOUL 31-10.75 33-02.50
15 Erin Willis SR Snowflake 33-01.50^ 10.09m
32-00 33-01.50 33-00.50
16 Taylor Goodyear SR Desert Ridge 32-10.50^ 10.02m
30-04.75 FOUL 32-10.50
17 Davinel Poole JR Skyline 32-08.50^ 9.96m
32-08.50 28-07.25 FOUL
18 Annabella Muscoreil SO Marana 32-06.00^ 9.90m
32-05 32-06 31-11
19 Hannah Long SO Desert Ridge 32-00.25* 9.75m
FOUL 31-05.75 32-00.25
20 Jaylyn Miller JR Mountain Ridge 31-10.00* 9.70m
31-10 30-04.50 30-00.25
21 Imari White SR Walden Grove 30-00.75& 9.16m
FOUL 30-00.75 27-09.25
22 Madison Levy JR Sahuarita 30-00.00& 9.14m
FOUL 29-08.50 30-00
23 Destiny McIntyre SR Basha J30-00.00& 9.14m
27-08 30-00 28-06.50
24 Broghan Hanson SR Blue Ridge 29-10.00& 9.09m
29-10 FOUL 29-08.25
25 Makayla Norftill SR Basha 29-09.50& 9.08m
27-08.50 28-08.50 29-09.50
26 Marquisha Nez SO Snowflake 29-08.75& 9.06m
29-06 29-08.75 28-04.50
27 Kylie Crame SO Mountain View 28-11.25+ 8.82m
24-09.50 27-07 28-11.25
28 Brooke Baldwin SR Queen Creek 28-05.50+ 8.67m
28-05.50 25-05.75 27-10.50
29 Moriah Turpin SO Marcos De Niza J28-05.50+ 8.67m
28-05.50 27-00.75 27-03.25
30 Alyssa Brinkerhoff SR Snowflake 28-04.25+ 8.64m
28-04.25 27-02.25 28-04
31 Jasmine Gonzales SR Mountain Ridge 28-03.00+ 8.61m
28-03 27-09.50 FOUL
31 Destyni Ross SR Campo Verde 28-03.00+ 8.61m
28-03 27-09.50 FOUL
33 Anna Garcia JR Gilbert 28-02.00+ 8.58m
25-08.25 27-07 28-02
33 Alyssia Ryan JR Mountain Ridge 28-02.00+ 8.58m
25-08.25 27-07 28-02
35 Cali Spears SO Buena 28-01.00+ 8.55m
28-01 27-00.50 26-10.25
36 Hannah Harsy SO Pusch Ridge 27-10.00+ 8.48m
27-10 26-11.50 25-06.25
37 Ashleigh Heslop SR Desert Ridge J27-10.00+ 8.48m
25-05 FOUL 27-10
38 Selena Nichols JR Desert Vista 27-09.00+ 8.45m
27-09 26-04.50 26-10.75
39 Isabelle Mendoza JR Mesa 27-08.25+ 8.43m
27-08.25 24-09.50 25-06
40 Bria Rolland JR Campo Verde 27-06.50+ 8.39m
21-05.50 27-06.50 26-05.50
41 Hope Powers SR Pusch Ridge 27-04.50+ 8.34m
26-03.50 27-04.50 24-09.75
42 Antoinette Audiss SO Marana 27-03.25+ 8.31m
27-02.25 25-05.50 27-03.25
43 Jessica Neff SR Snowflake 27-00.25 8.23m
26-02.50 26-05.25 27-00.25
44 Gracie Norburg FR Campo Verde 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 25-00.50 25-07.25
45 cassandra Quesada SR Queen Creek 26-11.75 8.22m
26-05.25 25-11.75 26-11.75
46 Alijah Bowens JR Desert Vista 26-07.00 8.10m
22-04 26-04.75 26-07
47 Kayla Jones SR Hamilton 26-06.75 8.09m
25-03 26-06.75 26-03.50
48 Haley Muench SO Campo Verde 26-04.75 8.04m
26-04.50 26-04.75 26-00.50
49 Cassandra Leonard SR Queen Creek 26-03.00 8.00m
26-03 FOUL FOUL
50 Cassidy Riddle JR Casteel 26-02.50 7.98m
24-03 25-11.25 26-02.50
51 Pelenaise Prescott SR Mesa 26-01.25 7.95m
26-01.25 25-05.25 FOUL
52 Felicity Gainous SR Walden Grove 25-10.25 7.88m
23-05.75 FOUL 25-10.25
53 Koriana Cannon Peoria 25-09.50 7.86m
25-05 25-09.50 25-03.50
54 Ashley Furman JR Florence 25-09.00 7.84m
24-03.25 25-00.25 25-09
55 Riley Flyte SR Basha 25-08.00 7.82m
22-10 25-08 24-08.25
56 Meredith Bahling SR Hamilton 25-07.25 7.80m
24-08.50 FOUL 25-07.25
57 Sadie Hazelo SO Payson 25-06.00 7.77m
23-05 25-06 FOUL
58 Shay Bernal SO Gilbert 25-05.00 7.74m
22-09.25 FOUL 25-05
59 Koral Warner FR Goldwater 25-04.75 7.74m
23-10.25 25-04.75 FOUL
60 Taryn Beatty SR Alchesay 25-01.00 7.64m
24-00 FOUL 25-01
61 Keiliana Tatafu JR Mesa 25-00.50 7.63m
25-00.50 FOUL FOUL
62 Aurora Smith JR Flagstaff 24-11.25 7.60m
24-11.25 FOUL FOUL
63 Trenity Turner SR Sahuarita 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 FOUL 24-04.50
64 Dariana Trevizo FR Mesa 24-10.25 7.57m
22-01.75 FOUL 24-10.25
65 Ashlynn Buschschulte SO Show Low 24-06.00 7.46m
24-06 FOUL FOUL
66 Myica Jones JR Combs 24-05.75 7.46m
24-05.75 FOUL FOUL
67 Dallas Warner SO Goldwater 24-05.50 7.45m
24-05.50 FOUL FOUL
68 Cayla Lawshe SR Hamilton 24-03.25 7.39m
24-03.25 FOUL FOUL
69 Halle Anderson SO Alchesay 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 23-07.25 FOUL
70 Mackenze Heikes FR Florence 24-02.25 7.37m
24-02.25 FOUL FOUL
71 Penny Rodriguez SO Show Low 24-01.25 7.34m
FOUL 24-01.25 FOUL
72 Claire Winter JR Mesquite 23-11.00 7.28m
23-11 FOUL FOUL
73 Tyja Beasley Peoria 23-05.00 7.13m
23-05 FOUL FOUL
74 Maricela Perez SO Blue Ridge 23-04.00 7.11m
FOUL FOUL 23-04
74 Princess Lewis FR Buena 23-04.00 7.11m
FOUL FOUL 23-04
76 Dorian Williams FR Marcos De Niza 23-02.50 7.07m
23-02.50 FOUL FOUL
77 Zoey Chambers JR Casteel 23-01.50 7.04m
23-01.50 FOUL FOUL
78 Kennedy Carter JR Casteel 23-00.25 7.01m
23-00.25 FOUL FOUL
79 Katrina Martinez SR Sahuarita 22-09.00 6.93m
22-09 FOUL FOUL
80 Alaina Sellers SO Marcos De Niza 22-08.50 6.92m
22-08.50 FOUL FOUL
81 Keely Denny-Wright SO Buena 22-07.00 6.88m
22-07 FOUL FOUL
82 Mariann Santos JR Walden Grove 22-05.00 6.83m
22-05 FOUL FOUL
82 Iunisi Kaipelea JR Mountain View 22-05.00 6.83m
22-05 FOUL FOUL
84 Teri Wyasket SR Combs 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 FOUL FOUL
85 Sofia Rubio SO Marcos De Niza 21-06.75 6.57m
21-06.75 FOUL FOUL
86 Brianna Collier SO Buena 21-06.00 6.55m
21-06 FOUL FOUL
87 Autumn Fletcher JR Gilbert 21-05.25 6.53m
21-05.25 FOUL FOUL
88 Laura Johnson SO Combs 21-01.75 6.44m
21-01.75 FOUL FOUL
89 Precious Perez JR Alchesay 20-11.00 6.37m
20-11 FOUL FOUL
90 Hailee Mothershed JR Skyline 20-10.00 6.35m
20-10 FOUL FOUL
91 Londyn Cunningham FR Combs 20-08.75 6.31m
20-08.75 FOUL FOUL
92 Diayne Harvey SR Alchesay 20-08.50 6.31m
20-08.50 FOUL FOUL
93 Courtney Fouch SR Skyline 20-08.25 6.30m
20-08.25 FOUL FOUL
94 Faith Huaght FR Payson 20-05.25 6.22m
20-05.25 FOUL FOUL
95 Jaycee Reyes JR Sahuarita 20-03.50 6.18m
20-03.50 FOUL FOUL
96 Sally Tran SR Rincon 19-11.50 6.08m
19-11.50 FOUL FOUL
97 Kim Vargas SO Walden Grove 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 FOUL FOUL
98 Ashlyn Mickelson FR Casteel 19-06.75 5.96m
19-06.75 FOUL FOUL
99 Rachel Krieger SO Payson 19-06.00 5.94m
FOUL 19-06 FOUL
100 Monique Robles JR Gilbert 19-04.50 5.90m
19-04.50 FOUL FOUL
101 Michelle Motley SR Rincon 19-04.00 5.89m
19-04 FOUL FOUL
102 Katie Boggess SO Flagstaff 19-00.50 5.80m
19-00.50 FOUL FOUL
103 Mariah Gramza SO Gilbert Chrstn 18-09.00 5.71m
18-09 FOUL FOUL
104 Kelsy Hall JR Blue Ridge 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 FOUL FOUL
105 Allanah Jonas JR Show Low 16-09.75 5.12m
16-09.75 FOUL FOUL
106 Karla Bayona SR Rincon 16-07.25 5.06m
16-07.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: ! 56-05.50 3/3/2012 Alex Barrett, Desert Ridge
Div I Auto: @ 48-10
Div I Prov: # 44-07
Div II Auto: $ 47-03
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 45-01
Div III Prov: & 41-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Menlove SO Chandler 49-03.00@ 15.01m 10
46-03 49-03 45-03.50 46-03.50 FOUL 47-05
2 Parker Bays JR Ironwood Ridge 49-02.50@ 14.99m 8
47-07 49-02.50 46-05 47-10.50 47-05 48-09
3 Nathan Montague SR Mesa 48-00.50$ 14.64m 6
42-10.50 44-10 FOUL 44-09.50 46-05.50 48-00.50
4 Zachary Landa SO Desert Ridge 47-02.25^ 14.38m 5
44-10.50 44-04.25 46-08.50 43-05.75 FOUL 47-02.25
5 Carlan Naisant SR Marcos De Niza 47-01.00^ 14.35m 4
26-01.25 FOUL FOUL 46-03.50 FOUL 47-01
6 Jacob Bell JR Mountain View 46-02.75^ 14.09m 3
43-02 44-03.50 45-02.50 43-04.50 46-02.75 44-07
7 Noah Miller JR Hamilton 46-02.00^ 14.07m 2
42-03 41-10 44-07 45-00 44-11.50 46-02
8 Demetrius Fatongiatau SO Casteel 44-09.50# 13.65m 1
44-09.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Sawyer JR Queen Creek 42-09.75& 13.04m
42-09.75 38-01.50 39-08.50 41-10 FOUL FOUL
10 Jo Lee JR Basha 42-05.00& 12.92m
35-10 41-04.25 42-05
11 Larsen Marziale JR Mountain View 42-02.50& 12.86m
39-06.25 40-03.25 42-02.50
12 Isaac Burnett JR Campo Verde 42-00.00& 12.80m
42-00 FOUL FOUL
12 Sam To'oto'o SR Skyline 42-00.00& 12.80m
FOUL 42-00 FOUL
14 Matthew Campbell SR Skyline 41-11.00& 12.77m
41-11 41-04.75 FOUL
15 Kendall Tobin SR Pusch Ridge 41-10.50& 12.76m
38-05 41-10.50 40-04
16 Jacob Birtcher JR Mountain View 41-03.00& 12.57m
39-10.50 41-03 41-01.25
17 Sterling Hatch JR Gilbert 41-02.25& 12.55m
41-02.25 40-03.50 40-10.50
18 Tanner Wengert SO Marana 41-00.00+ 12.49m
FOUL 40-00.50 41-00
19 Nick Arnold SR Florence 40-11.50+ 12.48m
40-11.50 39-10.50 39-10.25
20 Christopher Bell JR Ironwood Ridge 40-07.00+ 12.36m
39-00.25 40-07 38-08.50
21 Zachary Maxwell SO Show Low 40-06.50+ 12.35m
FOUL 40-06.50 FOUL
22 Gavin Hemming SR Queen Creek 40-04.50+ 12.30m
40-04.50 39-00 FOUL
23 Jon Matuzak SR Queen Creek 40-01.00+ 12.21m
40-01 FOUL FOUL
24 Jonathon Durand JR Basha 39-10.50+ 12.15m
34-05 39-07.50 39-10.50
25 Cody Boudreaux SR Basha J39-10.50+ 12.15m
39-05.50 37-09 39-10.50
26 Bradly Ruiz FR Snowflake 39-10.50+ 12.15m
36-06.50 37-09 39-10.50
27 Spencer Zembal SR Campo Verde 39-02.50+ 11.95m
36-10 38-00.50 39-02.50
28 Dante Smith FR Desert Ridge J39-02.50+ 11.95m
39-02.50 37-06 36-10
29 Justin McGrath JR Ironwood Ridge 39-00.50+ 11.89m
37-02.50 39-00.50 38-06
30 Jack Littleton SO Casteel 39-00.00+ 11.88m
39-00 38-02.50 38-02
31 Brandon Schenks JR Hamilton 38-10.50+ 11.84m
37-06.50 36-11 38-10.50
32 Nathan Job JR Basha 38-10.00+ 11.83m
38-10 37-11 38-00
33 Chris Manoa SR Chandler 38-06.25+ 11.74m
FOUL 38-06.25 FOUL
34 Justin White JR Snowflake 38-05.50+ 11.72m
38-05.50 37-08 37-08.50
35 Matt Canada SO Marcos De Niza 38-03.50+ 11.67m
34-10.50 38-03.50
36 Jaden Juarez JR Chandler 38-01.00 11.60m
35-01 38-01 FOUL
37 Angel Ledezma SR Marana 38-00.50 11.59m
FOUL 38-00.50 36-07
38 Sitalingi Havea SO Mesa 38-00.00 11.58m
38-00 FOUL FOUL
39 Jacob Palma SR Queen Creek 37-11.50 11.56m
37-11.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Luis Diaz JR Payson 37-11.25 11.56m
36-02.50 37-11.25 37-05.50
41 Nathaniel Adkins SO Campo Verde 37-09.00 11.50m
37-09 36-03 36-07.50
42 Chase Avila SR Show Low 37-08.00 11.48m
37-08 37-08 FOUL
43 Jordan Patton SO Snowflake 37-08.00 11.48m
37-08 FOUL FOUL
44 Baylor Ray JR Casteel 37-05.50 11.41m
37-04.50 36-08 37-05.50
45 Colby Bevell JR Gilbert 37-03.00 11.35m
37-03 FOUL FOUL
46 Noah Barta JR Skyline 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 36-07 FOUL
47 Trevor Ranta SO Desert Ridge 37-02.00 11.32m
34-04.50 37-02 FOUL
48 Vidal Moreno SR Show Low 37-00.50 11.29m
37-00.50 FOUL FOUL
49 Dylan Gibson SR Peoria 36-08.75 11.19m
36-00.75 36-08 36-08.75
50 Ian Denherder JR Desert Ridge 36-07.00 11.15m
36-06.25 36-05.25 36-07
51 Eric Ayala Walden Grove 36-05.00 11.09m
30-03.50 36-05 FOUL
52 Allijah Robinson SR Williams Field 36-03.50 11.06m
FOUL 36-03.50 35-09
53 Michael West JR Ironwood Ridge 36-00.75 10.99m
36-00.75 FOUL FOUL
54 Anthony Gabaldon SO Snowflake 35-10.00 10.92m
34-05.50 FOUL 35-10
55 Jackson O'Brien JR Skyline 35-09.00 10.89m
35-09 FOUL FOUL
55 Diego Barroso JR Mesa 35-09.00 10.89m
35-09 FOUL FOUL
57 John Gomez SO Mountain View 35-08.00 10.87m
35-08 FOUL FOUL
58 Christopher Stratton SR Peoria 35-04.50 10.78m
35-04.50 FOUL FOUL
59 Thor Duncan JR Mesquite 35-03.50 10.75m
35-03.50 FOUL FOUL
60 Malachi Siquieros SO Casteel 35-03.00 10.74m
35-03 FOUL FOUL
61 Jackson Ryan SO Campo Verde 34-11.75 10.66m
34-11.75 FOUL FOUL
62 Tanner Mansor JR Payson 34-11.00 10.64m
34-11 FOUL FOUL
63 Elijah Boyd-Volakis SR Florence 34-08.00 10.56m
34-08 FOUL FOUL
64 Kalvin Fletcher III SR Goldwater 34-05.00 10.49m
FOUL 34-05 27-02
65 Mitch Maas SR Pusch Ridge J34-05.00 10.49m
34-05 FOUL FOUL
66 Anthony Garcia SO Sahuarita 34-02.00 10.41m
34-02 FOUL FOUL
67 PJ London FR Blue Ridge 34-01.75 10.40m
34-01.75 FOUL FOUL
68 Francisco Ayala SR Combs 33-10.50 10.32m
33-10.50 FOUL FOUL
68 Jordan Morgan JR Marana 33-10.50 10.32m
FOUL FOUL 33-10.50
70 Jacob Laaker JR Mountain Ridge 33-07.50 10.24m
33-07.50 FOUL FOUL
71 Michael Flynn SR Goldwater 33-06.75 10.22m
33-06.75 FOUL FOUL
72 Desmond Lott SO Mountain Ridge 33-05.00 10.18m
33-05 FOUL FOUL
73 Nick Medrano JR Chandler 32-10.50 10.02m
32-10.50 FOUL FOUL
73 Payton Lane JR Mountain Ridge 32-10.50 10.02m
32-10.50 FOUL FOUL
75 David Young JR Buena 32-00.00 9.75m
32-00 FOUL FOUL
76 Chance Lamey SO Marana 31-11.00 9.72m
FOUL 31-11 FOUL
77 Anthony Avila SO Show Low 31-07.25 9.63m
FOUL FOUL 31-07.25
78 Daniel West SR Blue Ridge 31-04.00 9.55m
31-04 FOUL FOUL
79 Chris Valdez JR Sahuarita 31-02.00 9.49m
31-02 FOUL FOUL
80 Nathaniel Ortiz JR Florence 30-11.50 9.43m
30-11.50 FOUL FOUL
81 Jorge Vega JR Rincon 30-08.50 9.35m
30-08.50 FOUL FOUL
82 Michael Cline SO Payson 30-04.50 9.25m
30-04.50 FOUL FOUL
83 Sioanex Martinez Orozco SO Goldwater 30-00.25 9.15m
30-00.25 FOUL FOUL
84 Matthew Kohnert SR Peoria 29-07.00 9.01m
29-07 FOUL FOUL
85 Nick Negron FR Combs 29-06.75 9.01m
29-06.75 FOUL FOUL
86 Vincent Teyechea JR Hamilton 29-04.50 8.95m
29-04.50 FOUL FOUL
87 Jon Taunima JR Combs 29-01.00 8.86m
FOUL FOUL 29-01
88 Adam Vekony SO Pusch Ridge 29-00.50 8.85m
29-00.50 FOUL FOUL
89 Matthew Woycitzky JR Mesquite 28-10.50 8.80m
28-10.50 FOUL FOUL
90 Harry Rogers SO Gilbert 28-09.50 8.77m
28-09.50 FOUL FOUL
91 Ismael Gallardo SO Walden Grove 28-06.50 8.69m
28-06.50 FOUL FOUL
92 John Fuhrmark JR Williams Field 28-06.00 8.68m
28-06 FOUL FOUL
93 Francisco Price FR Buena 28-05.50 8.67m
28-05.50 FOUL FOUL
94 Bubba Taunima FR Combs 28-05.00 8.66m
FOUL 28-05 FOUL
95 Zachary Eckert JR Rincon 28-01.00 8.55m
28-01 FOUL FOUL
96 Dominic Avant FR Buena 27-09.75 8.47m
27-09.75 FOUL FOUL
97 Patrick Stickler JR Flagstaff 27-07.50 8.42m
27-07.50 FOUL FOUL
98 Sean Swingle SR Gilbert Chrstn 27-07.00 8.40m
27-07 FOUL FOUL
99 Brode Fendley SO Flagstaff 27-06.00 8.38m
27-06 FOUL FOUL
100 Connor Swingle SO Gilbert Chrstn 27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 FOUL FOUL
101 Andres Garcia JR Hamilton 27-01.50 8.26m
27-01.50 FOUL FOUL
102 Jesse Cagle SR Goldwater 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 FOUL FOUL
103 Alex Torres SR Marcos De Niza 26-11.00 8.20m
26-11 FOUL FOUL
104 Monaseti Molio'o FR Sahuarita 26-06.00 8.07m
26-06 FOUL FOUL
105 Kobe Massey SR Alchesay 26-05.00 8.05m
26-05 FOUL FOUL
106 Brandon Ramirez SO Gilbert 26-03.75 8.02m
26-03.75 FOUL FOUL
107 Brendon Napier JR Williams Field 26-03.50 8.01m
26-03.50 FOUL FOUL
108 Cyrus Krieger FR Payson 25-11.00 7.89m
25-11 FOUL FOUL
109 Tenai Tortice JR Alchesay 25-10.50 7.88m
25-10.50 FOUL FOUL
110 Angelo Papakonstantinou SR Walden Grove 25-06.75 7.79m
25-06.75 FOUL FOUL
111 Hunter Trask SO Gilbert Chrstn 25-06.00 7.77m
25-06 FOUL FOUL
112 Ethan Gushoney SR Alchesay 25-03.00 7.69m
25-03 FOUL FOUL
113 Enrique Ruiz FR Marcos De Niza 24-08.25 7.52m
24-08.25 FOUL FOUL
114 Ethan Peters SO Flagstaff 24-07.00 7.49m
24-07 FOUL FOUL
115 Kevin Garcia SO Sahuarita 24-05.00 7.44m
24-05 FOUL FOUL
116 Marcos Perez JR Blue Ridge 24-01.50 7.35m
24-01.50 FOUL FOUL
117 Isaac Hernandez SO Pusch Ridge 23-09.00 7.23m
23-09 FOUL FOUL
118 Allen Higgs FR Walden Grove 20-05.25 6.22m
20-05.25 FOUL FOUL
119 Maverick Grypp FR Gilbert Chrstn 20-04.50 6.21m
20-04.50 FOUL FOUL
120 Zach White FR Mesquite 19-07.25 5.97m
19-07.25 FOUL FOUL
-- Claudio Estrada FR Buena FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chandler 142.50 2) Desert Vista 120.50
3) Mountain View Mesa 60 4) Hamilton 57
5) Queen Creek 42.50 6) Flagstaff 35.50
7) Buena 35 8) Campo Verde 33
9) Casteel 25.50 10) Mountain Ridge 23.50
11) Snowflake 23 12) Desert Ridge 20
13) Show Low 16 14) Basha 15
15) Skyline 12 16) Payson 9
17) Rincon University 8 18) Walden Grove 5
19) Mesa 4 20) Williams Field 3.50
21) Marana 3 22) Barry Goldwater 2.50
23) Pusch Ridge Christian 2 23) Blue Ridge 2
25) Gilbert 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chandler 81 2) Hamilton 69
3) Ironwood Ridge 63 4) Campo Verde 59
5) Mountain View Mesa 48 6) Desert Ridge 44
7) Basha 40 8) Snowflake 39
9) Queen Creek 33 10) Williams Field 31
11) Casteel 27 12) Mesa 22
13) Rincon University 18 13) Marcos De Niza 18
15) Mountain Ridge 16 16) Show Low 11
16) Pusch Ridge Christian 11 16) Buena 11
19) Sahuarita 10 19) Gilbert 10
21) Marana 9 21) Mesquite 9
23) Peoria 6 24) Florence 5
25) Blue Ridge 4 25) Skyline 4
27) Flagstaff 3
|