2018 NAU Tune Up Results
NAU Tune Up
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, AZ - 2/16/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 7.42q 3
2 Adeline Gouenon Unattached 7.48q 5
3 J'Liyah Miles JR Cal State LA 7.51q 2
4 Brena Andrews JR Arizona 7.52q 4
5 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona State 7.56q 1 7.551
6 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 7.56q 3 7.557
7 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 7.59q 1
8 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 7.70q 5
9 Dominique Jackson Unattached 7.76 2
10 Tyrana Beasley SR CS Dom Hills 7.77 1
11 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 7.81 5
12 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 7.85 4 7.842
13 Kayla Dickerson SO Cal State LA 7.85 1 7.843
14 Maya Perkins FR Arizona State 7.85 1 7.850
15 Courtnee Oglesby JR Arizona State 7.86 3
16 Dana Padget SO Northern Arizona 7.87 2
17 Ashia Martinez SO Unattached 7.98 4
18 Asiah Fields SR Unattached 8.03 5
19 Maely St. Gelais FR Mesa 8.05 4
20 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 8.06 3
21 Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central Arizona 8.08 5 8.073
22 Alexis Caston FR Northern Arizona 8.08 3 8.077
23 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 8.09 1
24 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 8.16 1
25 Hannah Flodin FR Arizona State 8.17 2
26 Amara Young FR Cal State LA 8.19 2
27 Liz Sulaiman JR CS Dom Hills 8.20 5
28 Tayjia Williams SO Paradise Valley 8.21 3
29 Gabrielle Maynes FR Grand Canyon 8.25 2
30 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 8.29 5
31 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 8.33 3
32 Emoni Clark JR Unattached 8.40 4
33 Nia Allen JR Cal State LA 8.46 2
34 Michaela Hall FR Warriors 8.76 1
35 Bella Graves FR Warriors 9.21 3
-- Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona FS 4
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brena Andrews JR Arizona 7.35
2 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 7.41
3 Adeline Gouenon Unattached 7.45
4 J'Liyah Miles JR Cal State LA 7.52
5 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 7.54
6 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 7.55
7 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 7.75
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 6.73q 3
2 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.77q 4
3 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.82q 5
4 Trae Armstrong SR Altis 6.86q 6 6.855
5 Isaac Hing SR Arizona 6.86q 1 6.857
6 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.90q 2
7 Dionee Marrero SR Unattached 6.93q 2
8 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 6.96q 3
9 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 6.97 5
10 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Arizona 6.98 1 6.975
11 Luke Bohlinger JR Redlands 6.98 7 6.977
12 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6.99 7 6.989
12 Qays Mingo-Long FR Arizona 6.99 6 6.989
14 Adrian Adams FR Mesa 6.99 3 6.990
15 Trevor Volpe FR Arizona 7.00 8
16 Calvin Wilson FR Paradise Valley 7.03 6
17 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 7.06 7
18 Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona 7.07 4
19 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 7.09 8 7.084
20 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 7.09 2 7.085
21 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 7.09 4 7.087
22 Eric Miller JR Grand Canyon 7.10 2 7.094
23 Lorenzo Johnson JR Northern Arizona 7.10 1 7.100
24 Jalen Bryant FR Grand Canyon 7.11 8 7.104
25 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 7.11 8 7.109
26 Estefon Marrero SO Grand Canyon 7.12 5
27 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 7.14 5
28 Marcus Howard FR Arizona State 7.16 2 7.154
29 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Valley 7.16 6 7.157
30 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 7.17 5
31 Ivan Zaharchenko FR Paradise Valley 7.21 2
32 Jerardo Sammaripas JR Arizona Chrstn 7.25 4
33 William Nicholson SO Paradise Valley 7.26 4 7.253
34 Monyae Sanders FR Mesa 7.26 6 7.260
35 Cameron Bolt NAU Track Club 7.29 4
36 Cody Rappoport FR Mesa 7.31 5
37 Javan Cortes SR Unattached 7.34 3 7.333
38 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 7.34 7 7.340
39 Tyler Mothershed FR Mesa 7.38 3
40 Darren Nguyen NAU Track Club 7.40 7
41 Enrico Tipton Unattached 7.41 4
42 Christopher Brown SO Unattached 7.42 8
43 Eric Bramwell Arizona Flames 7.51 8
44 Matthew Kisiel JR Northern Arizona 7.54 2
45 Jordan Morris SR Arizona Chrstn 7.56 6
46 Markiece Givens NAU Track Club 7.62 6
47 Clay Cabral NAU Track Club 7.78 3
48 Orlando Soto Unattached 7.87 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.65
2 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 6.69
3 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.77
4 Trae Armstrong SR Altis 6.82
5 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.83 6.824
6 Dionee Marrero SR Unattached 6.83 6.830
7 Isaac Hing SR Arizona 6.87
8 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 7.08
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 24.18 9
2 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 24.66 8
3 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 24.67 9
4 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 25.08 8
5 Asiah Fields SR Unattached 25.09 7
6 Courtnee Oglesby JR Arizona State 25.24 8
7 Taylor Patton SO Arizona 25.39 8 25.385
8 Tyrana Beasley SR CS Dom Hills 25.39 6 25.386
9 Dana Padget SO Northern Arizona 25.56 6
10 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 25.62 9
11 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 25.67 7
12 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 25.75 7
13 Hannah Flodin FR Arizona State 26.20 5 26.194
14 Mariah Walker SR CS Dom Hills 26.20 6 26.197
15 Alexis Caston FR Northern Arizona 26.29 5
16 Crystal Akpede SO Arizona 26.33 7
17 Tayjia Williams SO Paradise Valley 26.46 5
18 Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central Arizona 26.49 4
19 Kara Dale FR Mesa 26.50 4
20 Ashia Martinez SO Unattached 26.58 3
21 Daeniesha Burrell JR CS Dom Hills 26.65 4
22 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 26.67 6
23 Davin McCloud FR Cal State LA 26.70 2
24 Indiah Fields 8 Unattached 26.78 5
25 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 26.86 5
26 Maely St. Gelais FR Mesa 26.90 3
27 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 27.03 4
28 Janeth Moya SO Cal State LA 27.19 3
29 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 27.60 3
30 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 27.71 3
31 Amara Young FR Cal State LA 27.77 1
32 Gabrielle Maynes FR Grand Canyon 27.82 6
33 Liz Sulaiman JR CS Dom Hills 27.91 2
34 Emoni Clark JR Unattached 28.12 3
35 Tokoni Niweigha FR Cal State LA 28.15 2
36 Breana Jacobs SO CS Dom Hills 28.26 2
37 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 29.25 4
38 Monique Davis FR CS Dom Hills 29.75 2
39 Learsey Mendez FR CS Dom Hills 30.24 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 21.91 6
2 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 21.92 6
3 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 22.01 5
4 Trevor Volpe FR Arizona 22.09 5
5 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 22.16 6
6 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 22.36 4
7 Jalen Bryant FR Grand Canyon 22.40 5
8 Qays Mingo-Long FR Arizona 22.44 6
9 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 22.50 4
10 Luke Bohlinger JR Redlands 22.70 4
11 Eric Miller JR Grand Canyon 22.71 3
12 Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona 22.81 3 22.803
13 Adrian Adams FR Mesa 22.81 3 22.808
14 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 22.87 3
15 Alex Alton FR Northern Arizona 22.92 3
16 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 23.01 4
17 Ivan Giron-Burnham SO Northern Arizona 23.53 2
18 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 24.30 2
19 Orlando Soto Unattached 25.21 3
20 Eric Bramwell Arizona Flames 25.54 1
21 Clay Cabral NAU Track Club 26.94 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tatum Waggoner JR Arizona 53.27 5
2 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 54.53 5
3 Audrey Jean Baptiste SR Altis 55.53 4
4 Shatajah Wattely Altis 56.07 5
5 Dominique Jackson Unattached 56.44 4
6 Malia Bryant SO Arizona 56.57 4 56.567
7 Asiah Fields SR Unattached 56.57 4 56.568
8 Joey Duck SR Altis 57.34 5
9 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 57.91 4
10 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 58.56 4
11 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 58.66 3
12 Kiara Speed JR Cal State LA 59.05 3
13 Daeniesha Burrell JR CS Dom Hills 59.96 1
14 Kara Dale FR Mesa 1:00.09 3
15 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central Arizona 1:00.20 1
16 Karen Nigeria Ukpong Phoenix Elite 1:00.27 3
17 Brooke Coltelli SR Arizona State 1:00.70 2
18 Indiah Fields 8 Unattached 1:01.16 3
19 Zefora Kemp SR CS Dom Hills 1:01.30 3
20 Janeth Moya SO Cal State LA 1:02.10 2
21 Cicelya Beard JR Cal State LA 1:02.58 1
22 Kylie Neafus FR Arizona Chrstn 1:04.18 2
23 Tokoni Niweigha FR Cal State LA 1:04.64 1
24 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 1:05.17 2
25 Athena Masolini SR Arizona State 1:06.34 2
26 Dorian Moore FR CS Dom Hills 1:11.13 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 48.22 5
2 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 48.51 5
3 Herb Polk SR Arizona State 48.65 5
4 William McCaskill Team Showtyme 49.09 5
5 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 49.95 4
6 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 50.00 4
7 Quinten Bankston JR Arizona State 50.06 4
8 James Chevious III SR Northern Arizona 50.07 3
9 Joshua Francis SR La Verne 50.11 5
10 Lorenzo Johnson JR Northern Arizona 50.34 4
11 Shawn Williams FR Northern Arizona 50.49 3
12 Jesus Llanez JR Arizona State 50.57 3
13 David Berry Altis 50.90 2
14 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 51.19 3
15 Richard Thiel JR Arizona State 51.35 4
16 Alex Alton FR Northern Arizona 51.89 3
17 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 51.90 3
18 Ivan Giron-Burnham SO Northern Arizona 52.44 2
19 Mikey C Elite Sports 53.18 2
20 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 55.98 1
21 Maverick Gamez FR Arizona Chrstn 56.79 1
22 Damien Jackson FR Glendale 1:03.41 4
-- Clay Cabral NAU Track Club DQ 1 Broke Early
-- James Fisher SR Northern Arizona DQ 5 Broke Early
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central Arizona 1:44.72
47.682 (47.682) 1:44.719 (57.037)
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Veto Virgin FR Central Arizona 1:23.04 2
37.777 (37.777) 1:23.038 (45.261)
2 Tarique Moses SO Central Arizona 1:23.31 2
37.351 (37.351) 1:23.310 (45.959)
3 Cornell Green SO Central Arizona 1:25.18 2
38.607 (38.607) 1:25.177 (46.570)
4 Daniel Avila SO Glendale 1:25.62 2
39.602 (39.602) 1:25.618 (46.016)
5 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa 1:27.37 2
42.157 (42.157) 1:27.364 (45.208)
6 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR Mesa 1:28.04 2
39.926 (39.926) 1:28.034 (48.109)
7 Daniel Lozano FR Glendale 1:30.40 2
43.807 (43.807) 1:30.394 (46.587)
8 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 1:33.90 1
42.816 (42.816) 1:33.900 (51.084)
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ericka Taylor JR Cal State LA 2:15.45 2
30.860 (30.860) 1:22.374 (51.514) 2:15.446 (53.073)
2 Emily Gallegos-Francksen FR Arizona State 2:16.97 2
31.402 (31.402) 1:22.691 (51.290) 2:16.962 (54.271)
3 Katie Scott FR Westminster 2:25.11 2
33.207 (33.207) 1:28.431 (55.225) 2:25.108 (56.677)
4 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 2:26.46 2
32.079 (32.079) 1:25.587 (53.509) 2:26.454 (1:00.867)
5 Margie Moyer JR Arizona 2:26.61 2
32.191 (32.191) 1:25.853 (53.663) 2:26.602 (1:00.749)
6 Adriana Velasco SO Cal State LA 2:27.77 2
33.893 (33.893) 1:28.881 (54.988) 2:27.765 (58.885)
7 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 2:28.70 2
33.751 (33.751) 1:30.005 (56.254) 2:28.691 (58.687)
8 Alexandra Louis FR Mesa 2:29.17 2
34.668 (34.668) 1:32.605 (57.937) 2:29.161 (56.557)
9 Cicelya Beard JR Cal State LA 2:29.58 1
35.323 (35.323) 1:33.306 (57.984) 2:29.576 (56.271)
10 Alliana Attencio FR Central Arizona 2:32.60 1
36.103 (36.103) 1:34.413 (58.310) 2:32.600 (58.188)
11 Katherine Penney Unattached 2:34.14 2
33.077 (33.077) 1:31.757 (58.681) 2:34.138 (1:02.382)
12 Amber Blackledge FR Mesa 2:38.56 2
34.401 (34.401) 1:35.927 (1:01.526) 2:38.553 (1:02.626)
13 Nikesha Eagleman SO Central Arizona 2:39.01 1
36.168 (36.168) 1:35.144 (58.976) 2:39.004 (1:03.861)
14 Tiffany Riley JR Arizona 2:39.13 2
33.422 (33.422) 1:31.614 (58.193) 2:39.130 (1:07.517)
15 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 2:40.50 1
35.336 (35.336) 1:37.526 (1:02.190) 2:40.497 (1:02.972)
16 Paris Chee FR Central Arizona 2:45.27 1
36.223 (36.223) 1:36.969 (1:00.746) 2:45.266 (1:08.297)
17 Brooke Garrett FR CS Dom Hills 2:55.68 1
37.448 (37.448) 1:47.987 (1:10.540) 2:55.676 (1:07.689)
18 Melody Silva SO CS Dom Hills 2:56.92 1
35.953 (35.953) 1:42.004 (1:06.051) 2:56.916 (1:14.913)
19 Daisy Alvarado FR CS Dom Hills 3:10.08 1
38.343 (38.343) 1:51.813 (1:13.471) 3:10.077 (1:18.264)
20 Karla Angulo FR CS Dom Hills 3:12.51 1
39.035 (39.035) 1:54.744 (1:15.710) 3:12.510 (1:17.766)
21 Viktoria Arreola SR CS Dom Hills 3:19.63 1
38.310 (38.310) 1:55.099 (1:16.789) 3:19.630 (1:24.532)
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 1:51.56 2
26.672 (26.672) 1:09.412 (42.741) 1:51.560 (42.148)
2 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central Arizona 1:58.51 1
28.250 (28.250) 1:12.895 (44.645) 1:58.505 (45.610)
3 Kevin Wilkinson FR Arizona State 1:58.54 2
27.156 (27.156) 1:11.862 (44.706) 1:58.540 (46.679)
4 CJ Maree FR Arizona State 1:58.78 2
27.441 (27.441) 1:11.648 (44.207) 1:58.779 (47.132)
5 Grady Kerst FR Embry-Riddle 2:00.41 1
28.762 (28.762) 1:15.089 (46.327) 2:00.407 (45.319)
6 Casey Brown FR Mesa 2:00.46 1
28.337 (28.337) 1:12.437 (44.100) 2:00.451 (48.015)
7 Enrique Jimenez FR Central Arizona 2:00.88 1
28.589 (28.589) 1:14.706 (46.117) 2:00.873 (46.168)
8 Tony Nickerson FR Westminster 2:01.89 1
28.484 (28.484) 1:14.245 (45.761) 2:01.890 (47.646)
9 Daniel Lozano FR Glendale 2:02.09 2
28.753 (28.753) 1:14.753 (46.001) 2:02.086 (47.333)
10 Daniel Avila SO Glendale 2:03.04 2
27.772 (27.772) 1:13.633 (45.861) 2:03.032 (49.400)
11 Aidan Urban FR Westminster 2:03.82 2
28.393 (28.393) 1:14.860 (46.468) 2:03.820 (48.960)
12 Adam Meyer FR Arizona State 2:04.03 1
28.636 (28.636) 1:16.837 (48.202) 2:04.028 (47.191)
13 Chance Strawderman NAU Track Club 2:13.02 1
30.231 (30.231) 1:19.330 (49.099) 2:13.011 (53.682)
14 Brandon Jirak FR Glendale 2:13.65 2
29.447 (29.447) 1:18.699 (49.252) 2:13.646 (54.948)
15 Marcelino Valdenegro NAU Track Club 2:16.10 1
30.533 (30.533) 1:20.505 (49.972) 2:16.091 (55.586)
16 Colby Whiting SO Warriors 2:28.74 1
29.575 (29.575) 1:23.716 (54.142) 2:28.737 (1:05.022)
-- George Espino Unattached DNF 2
26.438 (26.438) 1:08.949 (42.512)
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daan Haven FR Arizona State 5:17.29 2
21.709 (21.709) 1:24.431 (1:02.722) 2:24.326 (59.895)
3:23.127 (58.802) 4:22.547 (59.421) 5:17.289 (54.742)
2 Courtney Lewis SO Arizona State 5:21.66 2
21.581 (21.581) 1:23.836 (1:02.255) 2:24.017 (1:00.181)
3:23.636 (59.620) 4:24.851 (1:01.215) 5:21.655 (56.805)
3 Megan Reniewicki SO Arizona State 5:22.42 2
21.723 (21.723) 1:24.191 (1:02.468) 2:24.354 (1:00.163)
3:23.962 (59.609) 4:24.416 (1:00.454) 5:22.418 (58.003)
4 Thea Ramsey FR Arizona 5:23.65 2
21.968 (21.968) 1:24.113 (1:02.145) 2:24.296 (1:00.183)
3:23.604 (59.309) 4:25.069 (1:01.465) 5:23.641 (58.573)
5 Sarah Tyler SR Arizona 5:28.70 2
21.894 (21.894) 1:24.349 (1:02.455) 2:24.545 (1:00.196)
3:25.881 (1:01.337) 4:30.152 (1:04.271) 5:28.694 (58.543)
6 Keili Dorn JR Embry-Riddle 5:32.57 2
22.207 (22.207) 1:24.829 (1:02.622) 2:24.843 (1:00.014)
3:26.762 (1:01.920) 4:30.869 (1:04.107) 5:32.570 (1:01.702)
7 Katherine Penney Unattached 5:32.87 2
21.494 (21.494) 1:23.896 (1:02.402) 2:24.093 (1:00.197)
3:23.225 (59.133) 4:27.564 (1:04.340) 5:32.870 (1:05.306)
8 Billie Jo Dytrt SR Arizona State 5:39.26 1
22.609 (22.609) 1:24.471 (1:01.862) 2:26.847 (1:02.376)
3:31.746 (1:04.900) 4:37.571 (1:05.825) 5:39.251 (1:01.681)
9 Annie Hancock FR Arizona State 5:45.98 1
22.620 (22.620) 1:24.433 (1:01.813) 2:26.551 (1:02.118)
3:32.091 (1:05.540) 4:40.076 (1:07.986) 5:45.972 (1:05.896)
10 Alliana Attencio FR Central Arizona 5:49.85 1
22.836 (22.836) 1:24.392 (1:01.556) 2:26.465 (1:02.073)
3:32.645 (1:06.181) 4:42.975 (1:10.330) 5:49.844 (1:06.870)
11 Ariel Melendez SR Cal State LA 5:50.10 2
21.690 (21.690) 1:25.275 (1:03.585) 2:29.098 (1:03.824)
3:33.620 (1:04.523) 4:41.596 (1:07.976) 5:50.093 (1:08.498)
12 Mariah Yazzie FR Central Arizona 6:17.19 1
22.891 (22.891) 1:24.594 (1:01.703) 2:30.546 (1:05.952)
3:44.252 (1:13.707) 5:00.051 (1:15.800) 6:17.187 (1:17.136)
13 Paris Chee FR Central Arizona 6:21.65 1
23.012 (23.012) 1:24.647 (1:01.635) 2:28.578 (1:03.932)
3:41.317 (1:12.739) 4:58.973 (1:17.656) 6:21.645 (1:22.673)
14 Montana Hancock FR Mesa 6:38.45 1
23.024 (23.024) 1:28.467 (1:05.443) 2:42.317 (1:13.850)
4:01.602 (1:19.286) 5:22.523 (1:20.922) 6:38.442 (1:15.920)
15 Jordan Alvarez SO Mesa 6:44.17 1
23.199 (23.199) 1:28.930 (1:05.731) 2:42.561 (1:13.631)
4:01.686 (1:19.126) 5:23.982 (1:22.296) 6:44.166 (1:20.185)
16 Daisy Alvarado FR CS Dom Hills 7:25.23 1
23.281 (23.281) 1:28.895 (1:05.614) 2:50.302 (1:21.407)
4:24.794 (1:34.492) 5:58.669 (1:33.875) 7:25.225 (1:26.557)
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Wolff SO Northern Arizona 4:24.72 2
17.922 (17.922) 1:08.567 (50.645) 1:58.893 (50.327) 2:47.399 (48.507)
3:35.903 (48.504) 4:24.714 (48.812)
2 John Ngaruiya FR Central Arizona 4:28.96 2
18.590 (18.590) 1:09.688 (51.099) 2:00.220 (50.532) 2:51.806 (51.586)
3:42.184 (50.379) 4:28.958 (46.774)
3 Luis Soto FR Central Arizona 4:29.36 2
17.520 (17.520) 1:08.338 (50.818) 1:59.800 (51.463) 2:55.154 (55.354)
3:45.804 (50.650) 4:29.351 (43.547)
4 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Arizona 4:29.44 1
5 Erik Gonzalez FR Arizona State 4:30.49 2
18.052 (18.052) 1:09.128 (51.076) 1:59.544 (50.417) 2:51.059 (51.515)
3:41.964 (50.906) 4:30.483 (48.519)
6 JP Nelson JR Arizona State 4:31.88 2
17.749 (17.749) 1:08.587 (50.838) 1:59.871 (51.285) 2:51.474 (51.603)
3:42.998 (51.525) 4:31.872 (48.875)
7 Daniom Tecle SR Arizona 4:32.13 2
18.046 (18.046) 1:09.155 (51.109) 2:00.108 (50.954) 2:51.963 (51.855)
3:43.148 (51.186) 4:32.126 (48.978)
8 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 4:33.22 2
18.191 (18.191) 1:08.906 (50.715) 1:59.204 (50.299) 2:49.737 (50.533)
3:42.589 (52.853) 4:33.214 (50.625)
9 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa 4:33.64 2
18.396 (18.396) 1:09.412 (51.017) 1:59.712 (50.300) 2:51.298 (51.586)
3:43.573 (52.276) 4:33.637 (50.064)
10 Manuel Olivo-Quinones FR Central Arizona 4:33.70 2
18.328 (18.328) 1:09.209 (50.881) 2:51.585 (1:42.377)
3:43.220 (51.636) 4:33.695 (50.475)
11 Ryan Normand JR Arizona State 4:39.37 2
18.963 (18.963) 1:09.855 (50.893) 2:00.912 (51.057) 2:53.277 (52.366)
3:45.889 (52.612) 4:39.370 (53.482)
12 Matthew Siegel SO Embry-Riddle 4:40.16 1
19.113 (19.113) 1:13.041 (53.929) 2:05.698 (52.658) 2:59.631 (53.933)
3:52.060 (52.430) 4:40.152 (48.093)
13 Nicholas Hernandez FR Embry-Riddle 4:40.37 1
19.981 (19.981) 1:13.966 (53.986) 2:06.546 (52.581) 3:00.093 (53.548)
3:53.057 (52.964) 4:40.369 (47.313)
14 Jordan Bramblett JR Embry-Riddle 4:40.90 2
19.085 (19.085) 1:10.522 (51.438) 2:01.058 (50.536) 2:53.763 (52.706)
3:47.445 (53.683) 4:40.896 (53.451)
15 Vincent Arminio SR Embry-Riddle 4:41.40 1
18.769 (18.769) 1:11.737 (52.969) 2:05.258 (53.521) 2:59.297 (54.040)
3:53.185 (53.889) 4:41.397 (48.213)
16 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 4:43.80 2
18.696 (18.696) 1:10.025 (51.330) 2:00.544 (50.519) 2:54.202 (53.659)
3:48.979 (54.777) 4:43.800 (54.821)
17 Grady Kerst FR Embry-Riddle 4:44.07 1
19.334 (19.334) 1:13.476 (54.142) 2:06.163 (52.688) 3:01.480 (55.317)
3:56.913 (55.433) 4:44.065 (47.153)
18 Allen Fowler FR Central Arizona 4:45.75 1
18.717 (18.717) 1:11.893 (53.177) 2:05.018 (53.125) 2:59.042 (54.025)
3:52.804 (53.763) 4:45.741 (52.938)
19 Robert Kimmerling SO Embry-Riddle 4:49.08 1
19.711 (19.711) 1:14.624 (54.913) 2:08.144 (53.521) 3:02.115 (53.972)
3:56.646 (54.531) 4:49.072 (52.427)
20 Austin Luttrell FR Embry-Riddle 4:49.56 1
20.059 (20.059) 1:15.004 (54.945) 2:09.389 (54.385) 3:04.237 (54.848)
3:59.922 (55.686) 4:49.560 (49.638)
21 Cole Zink JR Embry-Riddle 4:51.59 1
19.580 (19.580) 1:14.336 (54.756) 2:08.513 (54.178) 3:03.453 (54.940)
3:58.455 (55.002) 4:51.584 (53.130)
22 Henry Moore FR Unattached 4:54.28 2
18.618 (18.618) 1:10.706 (52.089) 2:03.091 (52.385) 2:58.865 (55.775)
3:57.025 (58.160) 4:54.271 (57.247)
23 Andrew Smith Unattached 4:57.63 1
19.785 (19.785) 1:15.298 (55.513) 2:09.231 (53.934) 3:03.892 (54.661)
4:00.306 (56.415) 4:57.630 (57.324)
24 Lucas English FR Embry-Riddle 4:59.57 1
19.966 (19.966) 1:15.593 (55.627) 2:10.692 (55.099) 3:07.086 (56.395)
4:04.450 (57.364) 4:59.566 (55.117)
25 Ooh-Shook McDarment Unattached 5:03.17 1
19.178 (19.178) 1:14.097 (54.919) 2:09.614 (55.517) 3:06.917 (57.304)
4:06.296 (59.380) 5:03.170 (56.874)
26 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 5:09.19 1
20.733 (20.733) 1:18.347 (57.615) 2:17.567 (59.221) 3:16.038 (58.471)
4:13.816 (57.779) 5:09.188 (55.372)
27 Ricardo Nunez SO Unattached 5:12.02 1
20.367 (20.367) 1:15.819 (55.452) 2:09.639 (53.821)
3:07.671 (58.033) 4:10.156 (1:02.485) 5:12.011 (1:01.856)
28 Wyatt Smith SO Embry-Riddle 5:18.51 1
20.307 (20.307) 1:18.422 (58.116) 2:17.906 (59.485)
3:17.472 (59.567) 4:19.256 (1:01.784) 5:18.506 (59.251)
29 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 5:45.06 1
20.967 (20.967) 1:22.407 (1:01.441) 2:28.049 (1:05.642)
3:38.995 (1:10.946) 4:49.595 (1:10.601) 5:45.060 (55.465)
-- Michael Grabowski FR Arizona DNF 2
18.839 (18.839) 1:09.815 (50.977) 2:00.695 (50.880) 2:52.612 (51.917)
3:46.048 (53.437)
-- Elliot Gindi FR Northern Arizona DNF 2
18.434 (18.434)
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keili Dorn JR Embry-Riddle 11:18.60
1:09.048 (1:09.048) 2:15.796 (1:06.748) 3:24.607 (1:08.812)
4:33.407 (1:08.801) 5:40.014 (1:06.607) 6:47.279 (1:07.265)
7:57.597 (1:10.319) 9:07.707 (1:10.111) 10:15.810 (1:08.104)
11:18.591 (1:02.781)
2 Emma Lewis SO Embry-Riddle 11:31.92
1:09.773 (1:09.773) 2:18.991 (1:09.219) 3:28.321 (1:09.331)
4:38.609 (1:10.289) 5:49.341 (1:10.732) 7:00.144 (1:10.803)
8:10.458 (1:10.315) 9:20.648 (1:10.191) 10:31.157 (1:10.509)
11:31.917 (1:00.760)
3 Lara Yazzie FR Central Arizona 11:35.66
1:08.872 (1:08.872) 2:15.911 (1:07.039) 3:24.798 (1:08.888)
4:33.645 (1:08.848) 5:40.226 (1:06.581) 6:47.463 (1:07.237)
7:56.879 (1:09.417) 9:07.429 (1:10.551) 10:21.587 (1:14.159)
11:35.652 (1:14.065)
4 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 11:41.38
1:09.238 (1:09.238) 2:16.132 (1:06.895) 3:24.736 (1:08.604)
4:33.973 (1:09.238) 5:42.226 (1:08.253) 6:52.014 (1:09.789)
8:04.301 (1:12.288) 9:17.596 (1:13.295) 10:30.915 (1:13.319)
11:41.380 (1:10.466)
5 Nikesha Eagleman SO Central Arizona 11:55.53
1:09.538 (1:09.538) 2:16.217 (1:06.680) 3:24.986 (1:08.769)
4:33.503 (1:08.518) 5:41.202 (1:07.699) 6:53.902 (1:12.701)
8:11.278 (1:17.376) 9:28.167 (1:16.889) 10:44.345 (1:16.178)
11:55.529 (1:11.184)
6 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 12:35.09
1:09.180 (1:09.180) 2:15.628 (1:06.448) 3:24.514 (1:08.887)
4:35.021 (1:10.508) 5:51.324 (1:16.303) 7:12.957 (1:21.633)
8:36.010 (1:23.053) 9:58.382 (1:22.372) 11:18.303 (1:19.922)
12:35.083 (1:16.780)
7 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa 13:28.80
1:09.578 (1:09.578) 2:23.322 (1:13.745) 3:42.481 (1:19.159)
5:03.322 (1:20.842) 6:27.762 (1:24.441) 7:53.166 (1:25.404)
9:18.087 (1:24.922) 10:44.679 (1:26.593) 12:09.307 (1:24.629)
13:28.793 (1:19.486)
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Havriliak JR Northern Arizona 8:54.57
2 Abdi Nur Unattached 8:58.87
3 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Arizona 8:59.80
4 Tyler Van Dyke SR Ultimook TC 9:11.75
5 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 9:20.29
6 Santiago Hardy FR Central Arizona 9:21.36
7 Nicholas Hernandez FR Embry-Riddle 9:27.64
8 David Speight FR Mesa 9:36.49
9 Marcos Alcarez FR Central Arizona 9:37.79
10 Noah Kroeze JR Embry-Riddle 9:39.38
11 Dylan Kessler SO Mesa 9:46.81
12 Mike Madsen SR Run Flagstaff 9:48.37
13 Enrique Jimenez FR Central Arizona 9:48.99
14 Ricardo Trejo FR Central Arizona 9:49.43
15 Jordan Bramblett JR Embry-Riddle 9:58.53
16 Luis Soto FR Central Arizona 9:59.74
17 Allen Fowler FR Central Arizona 10:00.99
18 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 10:02.44
19 Andrew Petersen SR Embry-Riddle 10:07.01
20 Kyle Miller SR Unattached 10:10.35
21 Michael Madigan FR Embry-Riddle 10:31.32
22 Jorge Sosa FR Warriors 10:44.62
23 Giovanni Castellanos SO Warriors 12:00.37
24 Colby Whiting SO Warriors 12:17.35
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona State 8.34q 2
2 Nicolee Foster FR Central Arizona 8.47q 1
3 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 8.97q 2
4 Jessica Fields SO Redlands 8.99q 2
5 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.23q 1
6 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 9.25q 1
7 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 9.31q 2
8 Alexandra Williams JR Arizona State 9.46q 1
9 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 9.73 2
10 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 9.78 1
11 Tamia Robinson FR Glendale 10.39 2
12 Noelle Jensen SR Warriors 10.54 1
13 Meadow Luna FR Warriors 11.96 2
14 Bella Graves FR Warriors 12.07 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona State 8.29
2 Nicolee Foster FR Central Arizona 8.38
3 Alexandra Williams JR Arizona State 8.60
4 Jessica Fields SO Redlands 8.87
5 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 8.90
6 Chyenne Kimble SO Redlands 9.10
7 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 9.15
8 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 9.17
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club 7.83q 2
2 Connor Bracken SR Azusa Pacific 8.17q 1
3 Edwin Adams FR Central Arizona 8.18q 1
4 Zach Kleppe FR Arizona Chrstn 8.40q 1
5 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 8.50q 2
6 Marcus Howard FR Arizona State 8.54q 2
7 Cameron Bolt NAU Track Club 8.72q 2
8 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 9.03q 1
9 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 9.16 1
10 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 9.18 1
11 Darren Nguyen NAU Track Club 9.96 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Siddhanth Thingalaya Evo Track Club 7.83
2 Edwin Adams FR Central Arizona 8.04
3 Connor Bracken SR Azusa Pacific 8.15
4 Zach Kleppe FR Arizona Chrstn 8.30
5 Marcus Howard FR Arizona State 8.32
6 Afari La-Anyane SR Redlands 8.43
7 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 8.92
-- Cameron Bolt NAU Track Club FS
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:52.31
1) Clarissa Maxey JR 2) Jada Jackson FR
3) Miracle Onyemaobi FR 4) Helena McLeod SO
2 Arizona State 'A' 4:15.58
1) Courtnee Oglesby JR 2) Brooke Coltelli SR
3) Athena Masolini SR 4) Hannah Flodin FR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:18.53 2
1) Grayling Davis SO 2) Ray Wells Jr SO
3) Tavian Ross SO 4) Veto Virgin FR
2 Redlands 'A' 3:24.36 1
1) Nick Burchett JR 2) Tucker Cargile FR
3) Domanick Murray FR 4) Jordan Washecheck SO
3 La Verne 'A' 3:24.64 2
1) Patrick Cornwell SO 2) Terrence Robinson SO
3) Jeffrey Ouk JR 4) Joshua Francis SR
4 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:30.54 2
1) William Nicholson SO 2) Calvin Wilson FR
3) Tim White FR 4) Ivan Zaharchenko FR
5 NAU Track & Field Club 'A' 3:45.12 1
1) Cameron Bolt 2) Chance Strawderman
3) Clay Cabral 4) Darren Nguyen
-- Arizona State 'A' DNF 2
1) Herb Polk SR 2) Richard Thiel JR
3) Quinten Bankston JR 4) Jesus Llanez JR
-- Arizona State 'B' DQ 2 Broke Early
1) CJ Maree FR 2) Kevin Wilkinson FR
3) Adam Meyer FR 4) JP Nelson JR
Event 19 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karla Teran SO Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84
O O O XO XXX
2 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
3 Jacquelyn Fields SR Nevada Gazelles J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXO XXX
4 Vanessa Blanchard SR Redlands 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
5 Grace Cunningham FR Nevada Gazelles 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Ebony Turner JR La Verne 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
-- Meadow Luna FR Warriors NH
1.50
XXX
Event 20 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justice Summerset SO Arizona 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.21
O O O XXX
2 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
3 Elijah Hughes SO Arizona State J2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XO XXX
4 Mason Ford SR Arizona State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XXX
5 Antwan Ross-Jones SO Mesa J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXX
6 Trevon Bosley FR Northern Arizona 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O P XXO XXX
7 Cameron Fullow SR Nevada Gazelles J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Arizona J2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Ryan Bright FR Arizona State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
10 Wyatt Stewart Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
11 Jayton Hall SR Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
12 Matthew Kisiel JR Northern Arizona J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95 2.05
XO P XXX
13 Zachary Mohler FR Glendale J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XO XXX
14 Everett Lunt FR Mesa J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
15 Jonah Leyvas FR Mesa 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
16 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
-- Shaq Oliver JR Grand Canyon NH
1.85
XXX
-- Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona NH
1.70
XXX
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robin Bone SR Unattached 4.08m 13-04.50
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
O O O XXX
1 Carmelita Viridiana Corr SR Eureka Mexico 4.08m 13-04.50
3.98 4.08 4.18
O O XXX
3 Kristiana Warth SR Arizona State 3.98m 13-00.75
3.67 3.83 3.98 4.08
O XO XO XXX
4 Haleigh Fritts SR Arizona State 3.83m 12-06.75
3.52 3.67 3.83 3.98
O O XO XXX
4 Alisandra Negrete Eureka Mexico 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
XO XXX
6 Tommi Hintnaus FR Arizona State 3.67m 12-00.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.83
O O O O XXX
6 Amanda Widen SR Redlands 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.83
O O O XXX
8 Rebeca León Eureka Mexico J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.83
O O XO XXX
8 Sara Wagenveld SO Azusa Pacific J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.83
O O XO XXX
8 Gabby Carson SR Unattached J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.67 3.83
O XO XXX
11 Khyati Vakharia Sky Athletics J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.83
XXO XX
12 Makenna Powell SR Grand Canyon 3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
O O O XXX
13 Alyson Schwartz FR Grand Canyon J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XXO XXX
14 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Valley 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
15 Faith Garza SO Paradise Valley J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
16 Julianna Park Unattached J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XO XO XXX
17 Melissa Braun JR Occidental J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
18 Rachelle Green SR Grand Canyon J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO XXO XXX
19 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa 3.22m 10-06.75
2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37
O XO XO XXX
20 Justice Angel SO Mesa J3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
XXO XO XXX
21 Gabriella Gould SO Redlands J3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XXO XXX
-- Alyssa Carson FR Unattached NH
2.92
XXX
-- Maddy Fritts JR Unattached NH
2.92
XXX
-- Ashley Berry FR Glendale NH
2.92
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Hiett SR Arizona State 5.30m 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.45 5.48
O XO O XO XP XX
2 Cole Phillips SR Sky Athletics 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.45
XO XO XXP X
3 Cole Riddle FR Arizona State 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
O XXX
4 Michael Chadwick FR Arizona State J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO O O XXX
5 Kyle Downey FR Mesa J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Grant Sisserson SR Arizona State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
6 Alec Hsu Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O O O XXX
8 Owen DeSilva FR Central Arizona 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O O XXX
9 Joseph Castellanos SR Grand Canyon J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XO XXX
9 Zachary Galgan FR Grand Canyon J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XO XXX
9 Zach Greenleaf JR Occidental J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XO XXX
12 Dalton Riep SO Paradise Valley J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XXO XXO XXX
13 Joaquin Castellanos SR Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
14 Cameron Cruz Unattached J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO O XO XXX
15 Nate Devore SO Paradise Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO XXX
16 Alejandro Avila FR Glendale J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO P XO XXX
17 Brando Turner Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO XXX
18 Austin Moeller SO Grand Canyon J4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
19 Drew Hladek Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO XXO XXX
20 Tyler Black FR Arizona Chrstn 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
20 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
20 Nathan Johnson FR Glendale 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
-- Eric Cochran SO Mesa NH
4.45
XXX
-- Zachary Stankiewicz Unattached NH
4.15
XXX
-- Connor Williamson SO Paradise Valley NH
4.60
XXX
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 J'Liyah Miles JR Cal State LA 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.70m 5.53m
2 Alyssa Thompson SR Arizona 5.74m 18-10.00
5.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.69m 5.74m
3 Darreyl Woodson SR Arizona State 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.45m 5.42m 5.19m 5.35m 5.15m
4 Aleah Hurst SR Arizona 5.52m 18-01.50
5.34m 5.33m 5.52m FOUL 5.42m 5.29m
5 Catalina Lee Kim SR La Verne 5.47m 17-11.50
5.37m FOUL 5.47m FOUL 5.03m PASS
6 Kaitlyn Wayne JR Northern Arizona 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 4.89m 5.38m 4.84m 5.19m FOUL
7 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 5.32m 17-05.50
5.25m 5.32m FOUL 5.20m 5.02m 5.31m
8 Patricia Leggett FR CS Dom Hills 5.20m 17-00.75
4.92m 5.10m 5.20m 4.94m 5.01m FOUL
9 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m 5.02m FOUL 4.51m 4.67m FOUL
10 Davin McCloud FR Cal State LA J5.06m 16-07.25
4.89m 5.06m 4.80m 4.97m 4.71m 4.76m
11 Nicole Cristobal FR Grand Canyon 4.97m 16-03.75
4.76m 4.97m 4.96m
12 Rees Young FR Mesa 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.54m 4.91m
13 Tabitha Miller JR Grand Canyon 4.90m 16-01.00
4.72m 4.86m 4.90m
14 Amara Young FR Cal State LA 4.82m 15-09.75
4.59m 4.82m 4.64m
15 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m 3.56m 4.71m
16 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL FOUL
17 Noelle Jensen SR Warriors 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.55m 4.63m
18 Chloe Ramos SR CS Dom Hills 4.49m 14-08.75
4.08m 4.36m 4.49m
19 Catera Lee FR Arizona Chrstn 4.40m 14-05.25
FOUL FOUL 4.40m
20 Meadow Luna FR Warriors 4.21m 13-09.75
4.14m FOUL 4.21m
-- Michaela Hall FR Warriors FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL 7.20m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Arizona 7.14m 23-05.25
6.82m 6.97m 6.79m FOUL FOUL 7.14m
3 Kyle Ambat JR La Verne 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL 6.59m FOUL FOUL 6.51m FOUL
4 Imani Lee FR Arizona 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alias Sturges FR Arizona Chrstn 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL 6.19m 6.50m 6.35m FOUL FOUL
6 Gregory Fernandez FR Arizona State 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.41m FOUL FOUL 6.46m
7 Paxton Henry FR Grand Canyon 6.42m 21-00.75
6.42m 6.04m 6.31m 6.23m 6.13m FOUL
8 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 6.41m 21-00.50
6.40m FOUL 6.41m FOUL FOUL 6.29m
9 Estefon Marrero SO Grand Canyon 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m 6.19m 6.32m 6.35m FOUL 6.02m
10 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m 6.24m
11 Steven Hartshorn-West SO Northern Arizona 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL FOUL 6.19m
12 Van Dion FR Arizona Chrstn 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 6.07m 5.97m
13 Tarik Madkins SO Glendale 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m FOUL 5.85m
14 Shaq Oliver JR Grand Canyon 6.07m 19-11.00
5.77m 5.60m 6.07m
15 Brenton Ballard FR Mesa 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.78m 5.74m
16 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m FOUL
17 Ian Wood FR Mesa 5.95m 19-06.25
4.19m FOUL 5.95m
18 Javan Cortes SR Unattached 5.92m 19-05.25
5.45m 5.92m 5.78m
19 Konner Lee FR Mesa 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.75m PASS
20 Ethan Packard SR Warriors 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.45m 5.72m
21 Christopher Brown SO Unattached J5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.72m FOUL
22 Eric Bramwell Arizona Flames 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m FOUL FOUL
23 Kelton Gibbens SR Warriors 5.37m 17-07.50
5.31m 5.37m 5.21m
24 William Brown Unattached 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m FOUL
-- Marcus Naisant FR Mesa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Barreira JR Arizona State 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Olivia Nash SO Azusa Pacific 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.64m 11.48m 11.68m 11.77m 12.07m
3 Cyinna Booker SR Azusa Pacific 11.77m 38-07.50
11.25m 10.91m 11.72m 11.77m FOUL FOUL
4 Nicole Cristobal FR Grand Canyon 11.08m 36-04.25
10.78m 10.69m 10.91m 10.87m 11.08m 10.97m
5 Rees Young FR Mesa 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL FOUL 10.32m FOUL 10.95m
6 Tabitha Miller JR Grand Canyon 10.83m 35-06.50
10.41m FOUL FOUL 10.83m 10.00m 10.68m
7 Noelle Jensen SR Warriors 10.74m 35-03.00
10.41m 10.45m 10.61m 10.58m 10.74m FOUL
8 Catera Lee FR Arizona Chrstn 10.09m 33-01.25
10.08m FOUL 10.09m PASS PASS PASS
9 Chloe Ramos SR CS Dom Hills 10.02m 32-10.50
9.48m FOUL 9.70m 9.81m 9.86m 10.02m
-- Bella Graves FR Warriors FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paxton Henry FR Grand Canyon 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.10m 14.85m 14.42m PASS PASS
2 Jalin Wiggins FR Grand Canyon 14.20m 46-07.25
13.72m FOUL 14.04m 14.20m 14.14m 14.12m
3 Kyle Ambat JR La Verne 13.79m 45-03.00
13.27m 13.46m 13.59m 13.79m FOUL 13.28m
4 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 13.30m 43-07.75
12.97m 13.30m 12.79m 13.28m FOUL FOUL
5 Billy Carter FR Arizona Chrstn 12.79m 41-11.50
12.03m 12.32m 12.49m 12.60m 12.79m 12.01m
6 Ian Wood FR Mesa J12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.13m 12.21m 12.26m FOUL
7 Konner Lee FR Mesa 12.63m 41-05.25
12.54m 12.63m 12.60m 12.18m 12.35m 12.46m
8 Ethan Packard SR Warriors 11.95m 39-02.50
11.67m 11.88m 11.93m 11.95m 11.58m 11.81m
9 Kelton Gibbens SR Warriors 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m 11.11m FOUL 11.39m FOUL
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Noennig FR Arizona State 16.71m 54-10.00
16.38m 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cherisse Murray FR Central Arizona 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 14.23m 14.99m 15.60m 15.87m FOUL
3 Sasha-Gaye Marston SR Unattached 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.13m FOUL
4 Latoya Gilding JR Grand Canyon 13.98m 45-10.50
13.70m 13.19m FOUL 13.66m 13.59m 13.98m
5 Rachel Pott SR Northern Arizona 13.32m 43-08.50
12.74m 13.32m FOUL 12.72m FOUL FOUL
6 Courtney Logan JR Grand Canyon 13.24m 43-05.25
12.47m 12.63m 13.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Matilde Roe FR Northern Arizona 13.00m 42-08.00
11.84m FOUL 13.00m 12.21m 12.92m 12.86m
8 Alexa Dragone FR Northern Arizona 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.15m FOUL 12.72m FOUL FOUL
9 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 11.59m 38-00.25
11.32m 11.49m FOUL 11.03m 11.48m 11.59m
10 Kianna Patterson FR Arizona Chrstn 9.30m 30-06.25
8.90m 9.30m 9.29m
11 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 9.26m 30-04.75
FOUL 8.48m 9.26m
12 Chenoa Rogers NAU Track Club 8.86m 29-01.00
8.25m 8.75m 8.86m
13 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 8.42m 27-07.50
7.95m 8.42m FOUL
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyson Jones SR Unattached 21.09m 69-02.50 HS Impl 4.5kg
20.11m 20.32m 21.09m 20.34m FOUL FOUL
2 Nicholas Ponzio SR USC 18.53m 60-09.50
18.53m 18.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Aaron Castle Unattached 18.37m 60-03.25
18.37m 18.28m FOUL 18.36m FOUL FOUL
4 Matthew Katnik JR USC 18.27m 59-11.25
17.15m 17.53m 17.86m 18.19m FOUL 18.27m
5 Parker Joens NA UNAT-NAU 16.50m 54-01.75
15.34m 16.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Josh Boateng SO Central Arizona 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m FOUL 14.22m 15.15m FOUL FOUL
7 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer SO Mesa 15.93m 52-03.25
14.19m 15.47m 15.93m 15.52m FOUL 15.89m
8 Hunter Jones SO Glendale 15.61m 51-02.75
15.02m 15.61m 14.40m 15.33m 15.21m FOUL
9 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m 14.77m 15.19m 15.42m FOUL
10 Josh Hamberlin SR Grand Canyon 14.82m 48-07.50
14.79m FOUL FOUL 14.61m 14.82m FOUL
11 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Valley 14.60m 47-11.00
14.49m 14.29m 14.60m
12 William Beaudry NA UNAT-NAU 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.53m FOUL
13 Marvin Magg SR Grand Canyon 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL FOUL 13.50m
14 Jesse Newman SO Grand Canyon 12.95m 42-06.00
11.73m 12.95m FOUL
15 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 12.67m 41-07.00
12.21m 12.67m 12.35m
16 Matt Totah FR Arizona Chrstn 10.61m 34-09.75
9.90m 9.82m 10.61m
17 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m 9.93m FOUL
18 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 10.25m 33-07.50
9.96m 9.79m 10.25m
19 Alex Garcia NAU Track Club 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m 9.15m 9.18m
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Andersen SR Northern Arizona 21.89m 71-10.00
20.77m 21.17m 21.36m 21.11m 21.59m 21.89m
2 Tiana Hatler-Stefick SR Northern Arizona 17.53m 57-06.25
16.34m 16.82m FOUL 17.53m 16.52m FOUL
3 Sykora Walker SO Northern Arizona 15.91m 52-02.50
FOUL 15.53m 15.91m 15.55m 15.75m 15.66m
4 Rachel Pott SR Northern Arizona 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.21m FOUL 15.79m 15.78m FOUL
5 Devia Brown FR Central Arizona 15.75m 51-08.25
15.46m FOUL FOUL 15.75m 15.08m FOUL
6 Courtney Logan JR Grand Canyon 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cherisse Murray FR Central Arizona 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL FOUL 14.09m 13.37m 13.55m 13.21m
8 Alexa Dragone FR Northern Arizona 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.52m
9 Latoya Gilding JR Grand Canyon 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.33m FOUL 13.59m 12.85m
10 Amanda Wick SO Arizona Chrstn 12.98m 42-07.00
10.82m 12.98m 12.29m
11 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 11.95m 12.40m
12 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 11.14m FOUL
13 Jacquelyn Beanvais FR Glendale 12.02m 39-05.25
11.96m 12.02m 11.15m
14 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brock Eager JR Washington State 20.27m 66-06.00
19.10m FOUL FOUL 20.27m 19.85m FOUL
2 Jordan Geist FR Arizona 18.26m 59-11.00
FOUL 18.26m FOUL 18.11m 18.14m FOUL
3 Brady Williams JR Northern Arizona 17.58m 57-08.25
16.86m 17.58m 17.20m 17.03m 17.22m FOUL
4 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 17.46m 57-03.50
16.64m 17.33m 17.20m FOUL 17.46m 17.19m
5 John Murphy NA UNAT-NAU 16.87m 55-04.25
16.04m FOUL 16.87m 15.51m FOUL 15.97m
6 Marvin Magg SR Grand Canyon 16.66m 54-08.00
15.61m 15.87m FOUL 16.66m FOUL FOUL
7 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer SO Mesa 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m 15.85m FOUL 15.22m FOUL FOUL
8 Phillip Kalaniopio FR Northern Arizona 15.92m 52-02.75
15.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Andrew Carrasco SR La Verne 15.66m 51-04.50
15.66m FOUL FOUL 15.55m FOUL 15.46m
10 Kevin Cooney NA UNAT-NAU 15.45m 50-08.25
14.68m 15.45m FOUL
11 Josh Hamberlin SR Grand Canyon 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL FOUL 15.43m
12 Jacob Kaufman FR Northern Arizona 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m FOUL 14.90m
13 Justin Saxe SO Northern Arizona 15.12m 49-07.25
FOUL 14.43m 15.12m
14 Parker Joens NA UNAT-NAU 15.07m 49-05.50
13.88m 15.07m FOUL
15 Hunter Jones SO Glendale 14.06m 46-01.50
13.39m 14.06m FOUL
16 Jesse Newman SO Grand Canyon 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL FOUL 13.77m
17 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
-- William Beaudry NA UNAT-NAU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|