2018 Jim Mielke Track & Field Invitational Results
Jim Mielke Track & Field Invitational
Pima Community College West Campus
Track & Field Complex - Tucson, AZ - 2/3/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.85
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 7.55! 2
2 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 7.85! 1
3 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 7.96 2
4 Jala Pinckney NA Pima 7.97 2
5 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 8.07 2
6 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 8.11 2
7 Krista Molina SO Mesa 8.18 1
8 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 8.19 2
9 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 8.21 1 8.209
10 Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central Arizona 8.21 2 8.210
11 Rebekah Green FR Paradise Valley 8.45 1
12 Mecca Marks FR Pima 8.54 1
13 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley 8.84 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 6.88
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Arizona 6.75! 4
2 Lawrence Trice Elite Sports 6.76! 4
3 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 6.90 4
4 Duan Grant FR Pima 7.01 4
5 Calvin Wilson FR Paradise Valley 7.05 4 7.043
5 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 7.05 4 7.044
7 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 7.06 3
8 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 7.08 4 7.073
8 Adrian Adams FR Mesa 7.08 4 7.077
10 Dariun Glover FR Pima 7.09 3
11 Keith Morgan Unattached 7.19 1
12 Monyae Sanders FR Mesa 7.20 3
13 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 7.23 3
14 Tyler Mothershed FR Mesa 7.28 1
15 Ivan Zaharchenko FR Paradise Valley 7.35 3
16 Dominic Gehr FR Unattached 7.39 1
17 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 7.46 3
18 Brendan Simpson-Smith Unattached 7.47 1
19 Ricky Dodge SO Unattached 7.67 2
20 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 7.68 2
21 Connor Larson SO Paradise Valley 7.90 1 7.892
22 Erik Rothschild Elite Sports 7.90 2 7.894
23 Richard Blancas JR Oregon TC 8.40 2
-- Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona FS 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 25.55
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josephine Anokye SO Central Arizona 23.82! 2
2 Jala Pinckney NA Pima 25.61 2
3 Tyra Yanez SO Pima 25.62 2
4 Cheyenne Henry FR Paradise Valley 26.68 2
5 Jacqua'line Sayles FR Central Arizona 26.79 2 26.782
6 Annabella Spencer FR Pima 26.79 2 26.789
7 Kara Dale FR Mesa 26.80 1
8 Kymori Henderson FR Pima 27.01 2
9 Keyanah Holt FR Central Arizona 27.65 1
10 Alexis Madison FR Mesa 28.56 1
11 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 29.78 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 22.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 21.91! 3
2 Dariun Glover FR Pima 22.11 3
3 Tarique Moses SO Central Arizona 22.42 2 22.411
4 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 22.42 2 22.419
5 Tim White FR Paradise Valley 22.45 3
6 Trent Stimac FR Mesa 22.58 2
7 Isaiah Martin SO Pima 22.68 2
8 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 22.74 2
9 Isaiah Ford SO Central Arizona 22.81 2
10 Keith Morgan Unattached 23.05 1 23.043
11 Calvin Wilson FR Paradise Valley 23.05 1 23.046
12 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 23.35 3
13 Ivan Zaharchenko FR Paradise Valley 23.74 1
14 Tyler Mothershed FR Mesa 23.84 1
15 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 24.22 1
16 Cornell Green SO Central Arizona 24.32 2
17 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 25.05 1
18 Richard Blancas JR Oregon TC 26.75 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 59.12
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Arizona 56.68!
2 Keyanah Holt FR Central Arizona 1:02.04
3 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 1:02.18
4 Aolyion Spruell NA UNAT-Pima 1:06.54
5 Kaitlyn Kelly FR Mesa 1:09.54
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 49.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grayling Davis SO Central Arizona 48.34! 2
2 Tavian Ross SO Central Arizona 48.52! 2
3 James Smith II Arizona Flames 49.54 1
4 Michael Abramson FR Mesa 49.63 1
5 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 51.43 2
6 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 51.70 2
7 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa 52.80 2
8 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 53.06 2
9 Mabior Reyak FR Paradise Valley 54.46 2
10 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 54.68 1
Event 7 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:40.13
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolee Foster FR Central Arizona 1:34.86!
2 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 1:40.26
3 Kara Dale FR Mesa 1:40.41
4 Kaylen Fox FR Pima 1:41.19
5 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 1:43.63
6 Naomi Malone 6 Unattached 1:47.73
7 Isabella Burrola SO Pima 1:48.99
Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:22.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tarique Moses SO Central Arizona 1:21.63!
2 Veto Virgin FR Central Arizona 1:21.94!
3 Jacob Suber FR Mesa 1:22.47!
4 Andy Trinh SO Pima 1:23.00
5 Issa Abdikadir FR Pima 1:24.78
6 Cornell Green SO Central Arizona 1:25.01
7 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR Mesa 1:26.96
8 Wais Khairandesh SR Afghanistan 1:27.23
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:25.79
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Morrison FR Central Arizona 2:25.98
2 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 2:29.38
3 Lauren Markee SO Paradise Valley 2:53.32
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1:58.08
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis Soto FR Central Arizona 1:58.95
2 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central Arizona 2:01.65
3 Enrique Jimenez FR Central Arizona 2:02.46
4 Benjamin Brish FR Paradise Valley 2:16.08
Event 11 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:13.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quin Johnson FR Mesa 3:12.82!
2 Amber Blackledge FR Mesa 3:16.92
3 Cindy Corrales FR Pima 3:28.80
4 Arianna Roche SO Pima 3:31.72
5 Montana Hancock FR Mesa 3:46.89
Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2:35.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collin Dylla SO Pima 2:31.41!
2 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa 2:33.42!
3 Victor Bustamante SO Pima 2:38.04
4 Gabe Atchley SO Pima 2:39.33
5 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa 2:40.06
6 Wais Khairandesh SR Afghanistan 2:41.54
7 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR Mesa 2:42.55
8 Morgan Risch FR Pima 2:44.99
9 Casey Brown FR Mesa 2:50.98
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5:25.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Markee SO Paradise Valley 6:10.61
2 Danah Smith FR Paradise Valley 6:17.85
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:25.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Bugler SR Collegeville 4:17.02!
2 Luis Soto FR Central Arizona 4:21.29!
3 Nicolas Caruso FR Paradise Valley 4:22.35!
4 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR Central Arizona 4:23.81!
5 Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Valley 4:27.39
6 Jason Ortega SO Paradise Valley 4:30.66
7 Luis Oviedo FR Pima 4:34.70
8 Enrique Jimenez FR Central Arizona 4:38.53
9 Morgan Risch FR Pima 4:38.56
10 Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO Paradise Valley 4:40.17
11 Wesley Cook FR Paradise Valley 4:40.72
12 Allen Fowler FR Central Arizona 4:41.68
13 Connor Deakin FR Pima 4:42.34
14 Saul Onitivares FR Paradise Valley 4:55.75
15 Anthony Sanchez FR Pima 5:13.48
Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11:02.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katherine Bruno FR Pima 11:06.41
2 Madeline Ambrosio FR Mesa 11:25.05
3 Emilie Reemtsma FR Mesa 11:38.76
4 Amanda McGinnis Unattached 12:26.11
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 8:54.17
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Fernandez Unattached 9:53.27
2 Connor Deakin FR Pima 10:00.94
Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 19:20.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alliana Attencio FR Central Arizona 19:16.66!
2 Lara Yazzie FR Central Arizona 19:23.49
3 Nikesha Eagleman SO Central Arizona 19:29.97
4 Casey Haller SO Central Arizona 20:17.10
5 Mariah Yazzie FR Central Arizona 20:20.14
6 Alexus Navarro FR Central Arizona 20:22.51
7 Jennifer Maldonado SO Central Arizona 21:20.78
8 Paris Chee FR Central Arizona 21:36.11
Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15:36.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Arizona 15:31.92!
2 Santiago Hardy FR Central Arizona 15:32.03!
3 John Ngaruiya FR Central Arizona 15:35.91!
4 Marcos Alcarez FR Central Arizona 15:38.08
5 Tyler Bauer FR Pima 15:46.32
6 Ricardo Trejo FR Central Arizona 16:04.07
7 Dylan Kessler SO Mesa 16:32.09
8 David Speight FR Mesa 16:35.84
9 Kyle Gallagher FR Mesa 16:39.90
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 9.17
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicolee Foster FR Central Arizona 8.40! 2
2 Jala Pinckney NA Pima 8.80! 2
3 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 9.24 2
4 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 9.37 2
5 Aolyion Spruell NA UNAT-Pima 9.98 2
6 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Valley 10.34 1 10.335
7 Krista Molina SO Mesa 10.34 1 10.338
8 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 10.40 2
9 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 10.71 1
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 8.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 8.50 2
2 Cornelius Payne SO Pima 8.64 2
3 DeShawn Gill FR Pima 8.74 1
4 Kenneth Wilson SO Mesa 9.05 2
5 Bryce Clemons FR Mesa 9.07 2
6 Sean Neely FR Central Arizona 9.25 1
7 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 10.41 1
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4:04.57
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 3:52.78!
1) Regina Yeboah FR 2) Josephine Anokye SO
3) Shawkia Iddrisu SO 4) Nicolee Foster FR
2 Pima 'A' 4:09.59
1) Tyra Yanez SO 2)
3) Kymori Henderson FR 4) Annabella Spencer FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3:21.84
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pima 'A' 3:21.94
1) Adrian Watson FR 2) Issa Abdikadir FR
3) Andy Trinh SO 4) DeShawn Gill FR
2 Central Arizona 'B' 3:22.71
1) Cornell Green SO 2) Isaiah Ford SO
3) Jon Ply FR 4) Tarique Moses SO
3 Mesa 'B' 3:26.65
1) Bryce Clemons FR 2) Alex Kellybrew SO
3) Marcus Naisant FR 4) Jacob Suber FR
Event 26 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 10:37.77
School Finals
================================================================
1 Paradise Valley 'A' 10:21.21!
1) Nicolas Caruso FR 2) Mabior Reyak FR
3) Aldo Marquez-Barajas SO 4) Jason Ortega SO
2 Pima 'A' 10:28.47!
1) Victor Bustamante SO 2) Adrian Watson FR
3) Gabe Atchley SO 4) Collin Dylla SO
3 Mesa 'A' 10:30.37!
1) Luke Jernigan FR 2) Marquis Brown-Tiller FR
3) Casey Brown FR 4) Tristan Stellmach FR
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71,
1.76
NJCAA Qualy: ! 1.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Regina Yeboah FR Central Arizona 1.66m! 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO O XXX
2 Megan Schiffmacher SO Pima 1.61m! 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
3 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 1.51m 4-11.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO O O XXX
4 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46
O O O XXX
5 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
O XXX
6 Bailey Kirkham FR Paradise Valley J1.36m 4-05.50
1.36 1.41
XXO XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00,
2.05, 2.10, 2.15
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Crandall FR Pima 2.05m! 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO O XXX
2 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXO XXX
3 Connor Larson SO Paradise Valley 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XXX
4 Carver Dumas SO Mesa J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XXX
5 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO XO XXX
-- Everett Lunt FR Mesa NH
1.85
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50,
3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.90
NJCAA Qualy: ! 3.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faith Garza SO Paradise Valley 3.35m! 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
2 Katie Daily FR Unattached J3.35m! 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XO XXX
3 Justice Angel SO Mesa J3.35m! 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXO XXX
4 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Valley 3.20m! 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
5 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80,
4.90, 5.00, 5.10
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.35m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Downey FR Mesa 4.90m! 16-00.75
4.55 4.65 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXO XXX
2 Owen DeSilva FR Central Arizona 4.65m! 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
XXO O O XO XXO XXX
3 Alec Hsu Unattached 4.35m! 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45
XO XO O XXX
4 Eric Cochran SO Mesa J4.35m! 14-03.25
4.35 4.45 4.55
XO P XXX
5 Nate Devore SO Paradise Valley J4.35m! 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.45
XO XO XXX
6 Tyler Valenzuela FR Pima 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.20
XO O XXX
7 Noah Lovato FR Mesa J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
8 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
9 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Morganstern FR Pima NH
3.75
XXX
-- Jon Ply FR Central Arizona NH
3.75
XXX
-- Tony Chavez SO Pima NH
4.35
XXX
-- Talor Scott SO Paradise Valley NH
4.35
XXX
-- Aaron Keefe FR Pima NH
3.90
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 5.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renique Smith SO Central Arizona 5.17m 16-11.50
4.96m 5.17m FOUL 5.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Hailey Myles FR Pima 5.15m 16-10.75
5.10m 5.03m 5.15m 5.12m 4.79m FOUL
3 Rees Young FR Mesa 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m FOUL 4.15m 4.87m FOUL FOUL
4 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 4.90m 16-01.00
4.67m 4.68m 4.75m 4.90m PASS PASS
5 Krista Molina SO Mesa 4.85m 15-11.00
4.83m 4.70m 4.85m 4.79m PASS PASS
6 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 4.80m 15-09.00
FOUL FOUL 4.60m 4.80m 4.74m 4.68m
7 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Arizona 4.76m 15-07.50
3.92m 3.77m 4.26m 4.30m 4.39m 4.76m
8 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 4.55m 14-11.25
4.42m 4.18m 4.50m 4.50m 4.55m 4.54m
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 7.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa 7.05m! 23-01.75
FOUL FOUL 7.05m FOUL 6.96m PASS
2 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 6.68m 21-11.00
6.15m 6.45m 6.68m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Dominic Gehr FR Unattached 6.64m 21-09.50
5.75m 6.64m 6.64m 6.30m 6.60m 6.64m
4 Jon Ply FR Central Arizona 6.53m 21-05.25
6.13m 6.21m 6.11m 6.29m 6.30m 6.53m
5 Noah Figueroa FR Central Arizona 6.49m 21-03.50
6.28m 6.43m 6.48m 6.49m 6.23m 6.37m
6 Ian Wood FR Mesa 6.44m 21-01.50
5.66m 5.26m 6.44m 5.79m PASS PASS
7 Carver Dumas SO Mesa 6.29m 20-07.75
6.15m 5.00m 6.13m 5.83m 6.29m PASS
8 Konner Lee FR Mesa 6.19m 20-03.75
6.03m FOUL 5.81m 6.19m 6.10m PASS
9 Ben Anderson SO Pima 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 5.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa 6.11m 20-00.50
FOUL 6.11m 5.46m PASS PASS PASS
11 Brenton Ballard FR Mesa 6.03m 19-09.50
5.83m 6.03m 5.70m FOUL 5.96m FOUL
12 Monte Albert FR Pima 5.96m 19-06.75
5.80m 5.47m 5.96m PASS PASS PASS
13 Josh Robbins Arizona Flames 5.91m 19-04.75
5.66m 5.73m 5.55m 5.36m 5.82m 5.91m
14 Davonte Allen SO Mesa 5.87m 19-03.25
5.69m 5.87m 5.62m 5.41m 5.55m 5.75m
15 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m 5.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 11.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hailey Myles FR Pima 11.25m! 36-11.00
11.17m 11.23m 11.25m 11.25m 10.71m 11.15m
2 Rees Young FR Mesa 11.21m! 36-09.50
FOUL 11.21m 10.70m FOUL FOUL 10.61m
3 Darian Hollins SO Mesa 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.49m FOUL 9.63m
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ben Anderson SO Pima 14.06m 46-01.50
13.86m 14.03m FOUL 13.99m 13.66m 14.06m
2 Monte Albert FR Pima 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.13m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 12.85m
3 Jaylen Higgins SO Mesa 13.10m 42-11.75
12.52m FOUL 13.10m 12.97m 13.04m 12.06m
4 Richard Arvayo FR Pima 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.47m FOUL 12.77m FOUL
5 Konner Lee FR Mesa 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 12.53m 12.62m 12.48m 12.28m 12.46m
6 Ian Wood FR Mesa 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 11.06m FOUL 12.60m 12.12m FOUL
7 Isaiah Wood FR Mesa 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.13m FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 12.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cherisse Murray FR Central Arizona 15.19m! 49-10.00
15.19m 15.05m FOUL 15.01m FOUL PASS
2 Devia Brown FR Central Arizona 13.59m! 44-07.00
FOUL 12.48m 13.59m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Candesha Scott SO Central Arizona 12.86m! 42-02.25
12.86m 11.88m 12.09m 11.73m 12.18m 11.71m
4 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 11.27m 36-11.75
10.81m 10.29m FOUL 10.68m 11.27m 9.93m
5 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 10.46m 34-04.00
8.65m 8.88m 9.18m 8.85m 9.62m 10.46m
6 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 10.41m 34-02.00
9.37m 9.68m 9.93m 9.95m 10.38m 10.41m
7 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m 9.76m 9.67m 9.01m FOUL 9.21m
8 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 9.63m 31-07.25
9.18m 7.99m 9.37m 8.68m 8.79m 9.63m
9 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 8.67m 28-05.50
7.53m 7.66m 8.47m 8.17m 8.20m 8.67m
10 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m 7.23m 8.24m
11 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 8.14m 26-08.50
FOUL FOUL 8.14m
12 Lynsie Fike FR Paradise Valley 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m 6.30m 7.74m
13 Eunice Orji FR Mesa 7.54m 24-09.00
7.06m 7.54m 7.39m
Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Boateng SO Central Arizona 16.57m! 54-04.50
15.00m 15.25m 16.15m 15.61m 16.48m 16.57m
2 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 15.89m! 52-01.75
13.61m 14.49m FOUL 15.89m 15.45m FOUL
3 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley 12.87m 42-02.75
11.85m 12.20m 12.87m 12.85m 12.73m FOUL
4 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 12.81m 42-00.50
12.14m 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dominic Gehr FR Unattached 12.15m 39-10.50
11.43m 11.20m 11.61m 12.15m 12.10m 11.89m
6 Charles Gross SO Pima 11.60m 38-00.75
10.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.60m FOUL
7 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL FOUL 8.93m FOUL 9.81m 9.82m
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 14.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cherisse Murray FR Central Arizona 14.63m! 48-00.00
14.63m 14.12m 13.83m PASS PASS PASS
2 Devia Brown FR Central Arizona 14.62m! 47-11.75
11.97m FOUL 14.58m 14.62m 14.28m FOUL
3 Alyssa Watkins SO Pima 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.15m 12.12m
4 Brianna Bertsch SO Pima 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Teresa Sweeney SO Pima 12.10m 39-08.50
11.79m 11.90m FOUL 12.10m FOUL 12.05m
6 Eunice Orji FR Mesa J12.10m 39-08.50
10.88m 10.14m FOUL 12.10m FOUL 12.05m
7 Dominique Lopez FR Paradise Valley 11.87m 38-11.50
11.60m 11.87m 11.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Liz Gore FR Paradise Valley 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m 10.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sadie Sweeney FR Paradise Valley 11.29m 37-00.50
10.92m 11.29m FOUL 10.97m FOUL 10.99m
10 Marisa Presmyk FR Pima 10.67m 35-00.25
10.47m 10.67m 9.68m
11 Sydnie Strickland FR Mesa 9.83m 32-03.00
9.39m 9.83m FOUL
12 Kianna Richardson FR Pima 9.03m 29-07.50
8.59m FOUL 9.03m
13 Hannah Stutz FR Mesa 7.26m 23-10.00
7.26m FOUL 6.63m
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 15.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa 16.08m! 52-09.25
16.08m 15.21m 15.82m FOUL 15.82m FOUL
2 James Sather SO Pima 13.65m 44-09.50
13.64m FOUL 13.02m 13.65m FOUL 13.62m
3 Dahrian Harris-Mesh SO Pima 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.63m
4 Israel Oloyede FR Paradise Valley J13.63m 44-08.75
12.81m FOUL FOUL 13.40m FOUL 13.63m
5 Charles Gross SO Pima 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL 12.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Zakary Kelly FR Mesa 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 10.64m 11.27m FOUL 10.18m 10.85m
|