2017 Agua Fria District Track & Field Championship Results
Agua Fria District Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Millenium High School
Millenium High School, Goodyear, AZ - 4/19/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Roberts FR Agua Fria 12.58$ 2 6
2 Tyeanna Dumas SR Millennium 13.06^ 2 4
3 Zariah Jernigan JR Verrado 13.52& 2 3
4 Terayah Stukes JR Millennium 13.54& 2 2
5 Dominique Rivers FR Verrado 13.60 2 1
6 Amber Lyons JR Verrado 13.70 1
7 Alyssa Ramos JR Verrado 13.71 1
8 Terraya Johnson SO Agua Fria 14.32 2
9 Sierra Rosales SO Agua Fria 14.54 1
10 Samantha Starks SO Desert Edge 14.91 1
11 Shelby Lucero SO Desert Edge 15.75 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Perez SR Millennium 11.46^ 2 6
2 Ruben Lebron SR Verrado 11.47^ 1 4
3 Alex Maiz SO Desert Edge 11.54& 2 3
4 Kenneth Walker SR Millennium 11.68 2 2
5 Davon Fountain SO Millennium 11.79 2 1
6 Malachi Farmer JR Verrado 11.82 2
7 Andrew Lyons FR Verrado 11.85 2
8 Adrian Cracolici SR Verrado 11.92 1
9 Tre Osborne FR Agua Fria 12.02 2
10 Dorien Haney JR Agua Fria 12.10 2
11 Andrew Reade JR Desert Edge 12.11 1
12 Jacob Greene SO Desert Edge 12.17 1
13 Darique Williams SR Agua Fria 12.66 1
-- Jalen Williams-Fuller FR Agua Fria FS 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley Roberts FR Agua Fria 25.77$ 2 6
2 Zion Green JR Millennium 26.00$ 2 4
3 Samantha Deane JR Verrado 26.50% 2 3
4 Yvonne Walker JR Millennium 27.44& 2 2
5 Kalani Woodfin FR Millennium 28.03& 2 1
6 Zariah Jernigan JR Verrado 28.09& 1
7 Amber Lyons JR Verrado 28.23& 2
8 Vanessa Reed JR Verrado 28.87 2
9 Bailey Chewning SR Millennium 28.93 2
10 Terraya Johnson SO Agua Fria 29.78 1
11 De'asya Flannel JR Agua Fria 30.99 1
12 Kelly Escobar FR Desert Edge 31.03 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ruben Lebron SR Verrado 22.80% 2 6
2 Alex Maiz SO Desert Edge 23.14^ 2 4
3 Kenneth Walker SR Millennium 23.25^ 2 3
4 Adam Perez SR Millennium 23.77 2 2
5 Malachi Farmer JR Verrado 23.92 1 1
6 Jackson Sylvester SO Verrado 23.95 1
7 Parker Adkison JR Verrado 24.29 2
8 Andrew Reade JR Desert Edge 24.47 2
9 Sean Cunningham FR Millennium 24.89 1
10 Dorien Haney JR Agua Fria 25.79 2
11 Darique Williams SR Agua Fria 25.87 1
12 Alejandro Montano SO Agua Fria 26.46 1
13 Chris Martinez SO Agua Fria 26.53 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Deane JR Verrado 57.67$ 2 6
2 Riley Roberts FR Agua Fria 59.21$ 2 4
3 Vanessa Reed JR Verrado 1:03.18& 2 3
4 Kalani Woodfin FR Millennium 1:03.21& 2 2
5 Tania Castillo FR Desert Edge 1:06.04 1 1
6 Alyssa Ramos JR Verrado 1:06.22 2
7 Terraya Johnson SO Agua Fria 1:07.60 1
8 Cynthia Marinelerena JR Agua Fria 1:08.74 1
9 Nyaruot Chuol FR Agua Fria 1:09.88 1
10 Kelly Escobar FR Desert Edge 1:09.97 1
11 Tyeanna Dumas SR Millennium 1:22.38 2
-- Kara Burrell SR Verrado FS 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Peterson SR Millennium 51.96^ 2 6
2 Ryan Fimbres JR Verrado 52.73& 2 4
3 Colao Cave SO Millennium 53.86 2 3
4 Matthew Martinez SO Desert Edge 54.60 1 2
5 Parker Adkison JR Verrado 55.02 2 1
6 Alvaro Chavez SO Desert Edge 55.47 1
7 Tyler Oldham SO Agua Fria 55.62 1
8 Marcus Slack FR Verrado 57.14 1
9 Tre Osborne FR Agua Fria 57.59 1
10 Sean Cunningham FR Millennium 57.79 2
11 Alejandro Vasquez FR Agua Fria 59.22 1
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zalma Torres FR Agua Fria 2:31.25& 6
2 Savannah Bockmiller SO Millennium 2:36.83 4
3 Janelle Rodriguez-Loya JR Agua Fria 2:43.17 3
4 Payeton Ross SO Verrado 2:44.28 2
5 Alana Lumarque JR Millennium 2:46.30 1
6 Yamilex Godinez SO Verrado 2:48.93
7 Nyaruot Chuol FR Agua Fria 2:53.69
8 Megan Frye JR Verrado 2:56.53
9 Destiny Delgadillo JR Agua Fria 2:59.51
10 Hailey King SR Verrado 3:01.71
11 Jessica Garcia SO Desert Edge 3:12.27
12 Brianna Broadbent JR Desert Edge 3:33.25
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayde Mowry SR Verrado 2:03.21& 6
2 Joel Mendez JR Desert Edge 2:04.45& 4
3 Chris Peterson SR Millennium 2:08.07 3
4 Bryson Johns JR Verrado 2:10.77 2
5 Myles Goodman SO Millennium 2:13.89 1
6 James McCoy JR Millennium 2:14.34
7 Kenni Rayo SO Agua Fria 2:14.52
8 Trent Lopez SO Desert Edge 2:14.97
9 Julio Canchola SR Desert Edge 2:16.18
10 Cameron Olson JR Agua Fria 2:20.36
11 Paul Vega-Soto SO Desert Edge 2:21.04
12 Ivan Martinez FR Agua Fria 2:33.09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zalma Torres FR Agua Fria 5:29.89% 6
2 Rebekah Neu JR Verrado 5:30.94% 4
3 Mya Lussier SO Verrado 5:58.25 3
4 Sky Williamson SR Millennium 6:02.61 2
5 Janelle Rodriguez-Loya JR Agua Fria 6:02.90 1
6 Tori Larkin FR Millennium 6:26.61
7 Savannah Bockmiller SO Millennium 6:35.08
8 Alondra Almodova JR Verrado 6:49.46
9 Rachel Johnson SO Agua Fria 6:56.95
10 Brianna Broadbent JR Desert Edge 7:15.03
11 Jessica Garcia SO Desert Edge 7:22.49
12 Gemma Grijalva SR Agua Fria 7:37.49
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joel Mendez JR Desert Edge 4:40.72& 6
2 Colin Hegarty JR Millennium 4:51.96 4
3 Gabrial Harju FR Millennium 4:52.79 3
4 Paul Vega-Soto SO Desert Edge 4:53.23 2
5 Scott Chestnut JR Verrado 4:54.05 1
6 Jess Davis SO Verrado 5:05.98
7 Ruben Cruz Valdez JR Agua Fria 5:07.58
8 Julio Canchola SR Desert Edge 5:08.83
9 Brayan Rodriguez SO Desert Edge 5:10.65
10 James McCoy JR Millennium 5:15.19
11 Ivan Martinez FR Agua Fria 5:16.84
12 Noah Powers JR Verrado 5:17.09
13 Jose Gonzalez SR Verrado 5:23.93
14 Daniel Rodriguez FR Agua Fria 5:24.50
15 Dillon Wolf SO Millennium 5:25.78
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44
Div II Prov: % 12:16.29
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sky Williamson SR Millennium 13:32.98 6
2 Vanessa Casas JR Millennium 13:40.70 4
3 Tania Castillo FR Desert Edge 14:15.43 3
4 Tori Larkin FR Millennium 14:17.79 2
5 Gabrielle Stone SO Verrado 14:54.10 1
6 Sarah Taut SO Verrado 15:04.82
7 Nicole Sobczak SR Millennium 15:22.28
8 Amy Whitler FR Desert Edge 15:50.09
9 Roxanne Loran SO Verrado 16:03.81
10 Taylor Smith SO Verrado 16:12.09
11 Gemma Grijalva SR Agua Fria 16:32.46
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joel Mendez JR Desert Edge 10:38.41 6
2 Raul Vega-Soto SO Desert Edge 10:59.81 4
3 Colin Hegarty JR Millennium 11:02.52 3
4 Jose Castillo SR Desert Edge 11:16.50 2
5 Scott Chestnut JR Verrado 11:22.11 1
6 Ruben Cruz Valdez JR Agua Fria 11:34.42
7 Andrew Rangel SR Millennium 11:37.97
8 Kevin Sandoval SO Verrado 11:42.64
9 Sean Kurvink FR Millennium 12:13.02
10 Ricky Rios FR Agua Fria 12:21.45
11 Michael Chestnut SO Verrado 12:23.32
12 Brandon Carrillo SO Agua Fria 12:26.12
13 Trent Davis FR Desert Edge 12:33.52
14 Gabrial Harju FR Millennium 13:16.37
15 Nicholas Smerchek FR Verrado 13:44.71
16 David Segal FR Agua Fria 13:53.11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.87
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mecca Marks JR Desert Edge 16.37% 2 6
2 Jasmine Singleton FR Millennium 16.70% 2 4
3 Mikaela Hurley JR Verrado 17.82& 2 3
4 Anna Bruen SO Verrado 18.29& 2 2
5 Madison Lestinsky SO Verrado 18.60 2 1
6 McKenzie Whitehead JR Verrado 19.16 1
7 Tyreanna Dumas SR Millennium 21.89 2
-- Emilia Cave FR Millennium DNF 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Diggs JR Millennium 15.84% 2 6
2 Dylan Murphey SO Millennium 17.10& 2 4
3 Aaron Favors SO Desert Edge 17.49& 2 3
4 Mauricio Valerio SO Desert Edge 18.02 1 2
5 Jelan Frett SO Desert Edge 18.47 2 1
6 Seth Wiley SO Millennium 18.59 2
7 Nick Perez FR Verrado 18.84 1
8 Dylan Miller SO Verrado 18.94 2
9 Will Shelton FR Verrado 19.98 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyreanna Dumas SR Millennium 48.77^ 2 6
2 Jasmine Singleton FR Millennium 49.58^ 2 4
3 Anna Bruen SO Verrado 51.24& 2 3
4 Madison Lestinsky SO Verrado 51.92& 2 2
5 Emilia Cave FR Millennium 53.19& 2 1
6 Eliana Lopez JR Desert Edge 53.91 2
7 Olivia Sparks JR Verrado 57.11 1
8 Gilary Cruz JR Agua Fria 58.91 1
9 McKenzie Whitehead JR Verrado 1:00.05 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidan Diggs JR Millennium 41.18% 2 6
2 Daniel Pullem SR Desert Edge 41.19% 2 4
3 Jaelon Taylor SO Millennium 44.11& 1 3
4 Jelan Frett SO Desert Edge 44.83 2 2
5 Jacques Kashindi SO Agua Fria 44.92 1 1
6 Jasmond Howard Agua Fria 45.11 2
7 Dylan Murphey SO Millennium 45.19 2
8 Mauricio Valerio SO Desert Edge 45.27 1
9 Dylan Miller SO Verrado 45.49 2
10 Nick Perez FR Verrado 45.63 1
11 Nate Verduzco JR Agua Fria 46.03 2
12 Aaron Favors SO Desert Edge 46.47 2
13 Seth Wiley SO Millennium 51.38 1
14 Will Shelton FR Verrado 51.99 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.57
Div II Prov: % 52.29
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millennium 49.18$ 6
1) Yvonne Walker JR 2) Tyreanna Dumas SR
3) Bailey Chewning SR 4) Tyeanna Dumas SR
2 Verrado 52.16% 4
1) Vanessa Reed JR 2) Zariah Jernigan JR
3) Dominique Rivers FR 4) Aziauna Edwards FR
3 Desert Edge 55.23& 2
1) Eliana Lopez JR 2) Samantha Starks SO
3) Mecca Marks JR 4) Marissa Ellis SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.35
Div II Prov: % 44.52
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desert Edge 43.50% 6
1) Jermaine Nash SR 2) Treyvon Williams JR
3) Amari Harris FR 4) Alex Maiz SO
2 Verrado 44.20% 4
1) Adrian Cracolici SR 2) Malachi Farmer JR
3) Andrew Lyons FR 4) Parker Adkison JR
3 Millennium 45.78& 2
1) Thomas Soriano FR 2) Sean Cunningham FR
3) Colao Cave SO 4) Davon Fountain SO
4 Agua Fria Union 46.11&
1) Alejandro Vasquez FR 2) Tre Osborne FR
3) Darique Williams SR 4) Dorien Haney JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39
Div II Prov: % 4:24.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millennium 4:07.73$ 6
1) Savannah Bockmiller SO 2) Tyeanna Dumas SR
3) Jasmine Singleton FR 4) Zion Green JR
2 Agua Fria Union 4:17.64^ 4
1) Zalma Torres FR 2) Riley Roberts FR
3) Janelle Rodriguez-Loya JR 4) Sophia Dunne SO
3 Verrado 4:26.32& 2
1) Vanessa Reed JR 2) Alyssa Ramos JR
3) Aziauna Edwards FR 4) Samantha Deane JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64
Div II Prov: % 3:34.18
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millennium 3:29.72$ 6
1) Jaelon Taylor SO 2) Aidan Diggs JR
3) Colao Cave SO 4) Chris Peterson SR
2 Verrado 3:34.22^ 4
1) Parker Adkison JR 2) Malachi Farmer JR
3) Ryan Fimbres JR 4) Adrian Cracolici SR
3 Desert Edge 3:42.78& 2
1) Marquis Anderson JR 2) Matthew Martinez SO
3) Jelan Frett SO 4) Daniel Pullem SR
4 Agua Fria Union 3:47.30
1) Jalen Williams-Fuller FR 2) Tre Osborne FR
3) Tyler Oldham SO 4) Dorien Haney JR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86
Div II Prov: % 10:58.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verrado 10:31.52% 6
1) Samantha Deane JR 2) Rebekah Neu JR
3) Megan Frye JR 4) Payeton Ross SO
2 Millennium 10:50.28% 4
1) Sky Williamson SR 2) Alana Lumarque JR
3) Bailey Chewning SR 4) Savannah Bockmiller SO
3 Agua Fria Union 11:34.49& 2
1) Nyaruot Chuol FR 2) Rachel Johnson SO
3) Destiny Delgadillo JR 4) Cynthia Marinelerena JR
4 Desert Edge 13:06.77
1) Astrid Ayon SR 2) Amy Whitler FR
3) Jessica Garcia SO 4) Tania Castillo FR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verrado 8:22.16^ 6
1) Bryson Johns JR 2) Wayde Mowry SR
3) Ryan Fimbres JR 4) Jayson Wilkinson SO
2 Millennium 8:31.20% 4
1) Myles Goodman SO 2) James McCoy JR
3) Sergio Dominguez FR 4) Colin Hegarty JR
3 Desert Edge 8:34.99% 2
1) Julio Canchola SR 2) Alvaro Chavez SO
3) Trent Lopez SO 4) Joel Mendez JR
4 Agua Fria Union 8:47.07&
1) Tyler Oldham SO 2) Alejandro Montano SO
3) Cameron Olson JR 4) Juan Garcia Cervantes SR
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zion Green JR Millennium 5-01.00$ 1.54m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O O
2 Terayah Stukes JR Millennium 5-00.00$ 1.52m 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XO O XXX
3 Terra Allen SO Verrado 4-10.00% 1.47m 2.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
3 Zara Scott SO Millennium 4-10.00% 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Natalie Wallace JR Agua Fria J4-10.00% 1.47m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Jordyn McDonald SR Millennium 4-08.00& 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
7 Sydney Eccles JR Verrado 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
8 Shelby Lucero SO Desert Edge 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
9 Dominique Rivers FR Verrado J4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O XXX
-- Isabella Kohrt FR Verrado NH
4-00
XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaelon Taylor SO Millennium 6-02.00$ 1.87m 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O XO O O XXO XO
2 Santana Simmons JR Millennium 6-01.00% 1.85m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Jacob Wahlstrom SR Verrado 6-00.00% 1.82m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Dante Blissit SR Desert Edge 5-10.00% 1.77m 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Nate Bradley SO Verrado 5-08.00 1.72m 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O PPP O O O XXX
6 Jermaine Nash SR Desert Edge 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
7 Joshua Castro FR Desert Edge J5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O O XXO XXX
8 Darryl Rivers FR Verrado 5-02.00 1.57m
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
-- Treyvon Williams JR Desert Edge NH
5-08
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 6-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKayla Smith SR Millennium 9-06.00$ 2.89m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
2 Morgan Smith SR Millennium 9-00.00^ 2.74m 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Jordyn McDonald SR Millennium 5-06.00 1.67m 3
5-06
XXO
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 10-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Herman SR Verrado 13-00.00$ 3.96m 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXO XXX
2 John Rodney SO Verrado 11-00.00& 3.35m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
3 Caleb Gates JR Millennium 9-00.00 2.74m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXO XXX
4 Jacob Quintana FR Millennium 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO XO O XXX
5 Tristen Mosteller JR Millennium J8-00.00 2.43m 1
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zion Green JR Millennium 17-01.00$ 5.20m 6
15-10 15-10.25 FOUL 15-04 17-01 15-05
2 Terayah Stukes JR Millennium 16-04.50^ 4.99m 4
15-05.50 15-10.50 16-02.50 15-04.25 16-04.50 15-03
3 Jasmine Singleton FR Millennium 15-03.50& 4.66m 3
14-08.75 14-01.50 14-05 15-03.50 14-10.75 15-00
4 Jordyn McDonald SR Millennium 15-03.00& 4.64m 2
14-02.50 15-03 14-00 13-06.25 14-08.25 13-06
5 Terra Allen SO Verrado 14-11.75& 4.56m 1
14-01.25 14-06 14-11.75 13-05 14-09 14-07
6 Geovana Mizquez JR Verrado 14-09.00& 4.49m
13-05 13-07.50 14-09 13-11.75 14-02.25 13-10.75
7 Mecca Marks JR Desert Edge 14-06.50 4.43m
14-06.50 14-04.50 14-05 13-07 12-11 FOUL
8 Shannon Gory SO Desert Edge 13-08.00 4.16m
FOUL FOUL 13-08
9 Cree Hutchinson SR Verrado 13-05.75 4.10m
12-05.25 13-03.25 13-02 12-06 13-02.75 13-05.75
10 Natalie Wallace JR Agua Fria 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 12-04.25 12-00.50
11 Yessenia Smith SO Verrado 11-09.75 3.60m
11-00.50 11-06 11-09.75
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Cofield SR Agua Fria 20-08.00% 6.29m 6
FOUL 15-06.25 20-00 19-04.50 FOUL 20-08
2 Aaron Cook SR Verrado 20-06.25% 6.25m 4
18-05 19-06.50 19-06.75 20-04 20-00 20-06.25
3 Jimmy Richardson SO Verrado 20-02.00% 6.14m 3
17-06.50 18-11.25 19-04.75 20-02 19-09.50 FOUL
4 Treyvon Williams JR Desert Edge 20-00.50& 6.10m 2
18-10.25 19-06.50 19-11 20-00.50 17-11 19-03
5 Alexander Castro SO Desert Edge J20-00.50& 6.10m 1
18-06.50 19-02 19-06.50 19-02 19-07 20-00.50
6 Isaac Oliver SO Millennium 19-08.00& 5.99m
FOUL 19-08 18-06.75 18-09.50 FOUL 19-06.50
7 Aidan Diggs JR Millennium 19-07.00& 5.96m
17-11.50 19-07 FOUL FOUL 18-07 18-04.50
8 Michael Wilson SR Millennium 19-04.50 5.90m
19-01 18-08.50 19-04.50 18-00.75 16-09.75 18-06.50
9 Adam Perez SR Millennium 18-10.50 5.75m
FOUL 17-06.75 18-10.50 18-02.50 17-08.50 FOUL
10 Amari Harris FR Desert Edge 18-06.00 5.63m
FOUL 18-06 16-11.25
11 Jermaine Nash SR Desert Edge 18-03.50 5.57m
FOUL 18-03.50 17-09.25
12 Joshua Thomas SR Agua Fria 18-00.00 5.48m
16-08.50 18-00 17-03
13 Jasmond Howard Agua Fria 17-03.50 5.27m
16-00 16-08 17-03.50
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordyn McDonald SR Millennium 36-04.00$ 11.07m 5
33-00.50 35-10 FOUL FOUL 35-03 36-04
1 Mecca Marks JR Desert Edge 36-04.00$ 11.07m 5
FOUL 35-06.50 PASS FOUL 35-03 36-04
3 Terayah Stukes JR Millennium 35-09.00$ 10.89m 3
FOUL 35-05.75 35-03 35-00.25 FOUL 35-09
4 Geovana Mizquez JR Verrado 31-09.50& 9.69m 2
31-02.50 31-01.25 31-09.50 29-10.50 30-11 FOUL
5 Helena Stratton JR Millennium 31-07.50& 9.63m 1
30-00.50 30-04.50 FOUL 31-07.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Kualii Raber JR Verrado 30-05.50& 9.28m
28-11.50 FOUL 28-09 29-06 30-05.50 29-06
7 Natalie Wallace JR Agua Fria 29-04.00 8.94m
29-04 27-05.75 27-09 28-00 28-02.50 FOUL
8 Yvonne Walker JR Millennium 29-02.00 8.89m
28-02 28-06 29-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cree Hutcherson SR Verrado 28-09.00 8.76m
26-08.75 28-09 26-09 28-03 27-11.25 28-05.50
10 Yessenia Smith SO Verrado 28-06.75 8.70m
26-09.25 28-06.75 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jimmy Richardson SO Verrado 43-10.00$ 13.36m 6
41-11.50 FOUL 43-10 42-11 42-06 FOUL
2 Aaron Cook SR Verrado 42-11.00^ 13.08m 4
42-11 41-05.50 40-03 41-04 41-05 42-04
3 Treyvon Williams JR Desert Edge 41-00.50% 12.50m 3
FOUL 38-07.50 40-00.50 39-01.50 40-00 41-00.50
4 Jermaine Nash SR Desert Edge 41-00.25% 12.50m 2
38-11 41-00.25 40-07 40-08.50 40-05.50 39-08
5 David Cofield SR Agua Fria J41-00.25% 12.50m 1
FOUL 39-06.25 FOUL 39-07 40-00.25 41-00.25
6 Isaac Oliver SO Millennium 39-04.00& 11.98m
FOUL 38-07 3.75 FOUL FOUL 39-04
7 Treydan Stukes FR Millennium 38-06.00 11.73m
38-06 37-03 37-11 FOUL 36-04 38-00
8 Joshua Castro FR Desert Edge 38-02.00 11.63m
36-00 37-03.50 36-11 36-06.50 38-02 37-06.50
9 Joshua Thomas SR Agua Fria 38-00.25 11.58m
37-04.50 37-07 36-06.50 38-00.25 37-05.25 36-08
10 Darius Johnson SR Agua Fria 37-05.50 11.41m
37-05.50 36-10.50 36-09.50 36-10.50
11 Barry Merklin SR Verrado 37-01.00 11.30m
37-01 36-05 35-09.75
12 Santana Simmons JR Millennium 35-04.00 10.76m
31-02 FOUL 35-04
13 Kobe Smith SO Verrado 34-09.50 10.60m
34-04.50 34-09.50 FOUL
-- Michael Wilson SR Millennium FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexander Castro SO Desert Edge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 86-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylie Pollard SR Verrado 116-03$ 35.43m 6
FOUL 116-03 114-08 FOUL
2 Alaina Diggs SO Millennium 115-05$ 35.17m 4
97-08 108-03 115-05 102-07
3 Joi Harvey SO Desert Edge 102-07.50^ 31.28m 3
102-07.50 91-00.50 90-09.50 FOUL
4 Cairra Page-Stevens JR Agua Fria 99-04.50^ 30.28m 2
94-04 FOUL 84-05 99-04.50
5 Makayla Yerian FR Desert Edge 92-05& 28.16m 1
81-04.50 77-11 86-00.50 92-05
6 Shannon Gory SO Desert Edge 91-01& 27.76m
72-11.50 78-03.50 FOUL 91-01
7 Sydney Eccles JR Verrado 85-05 26.03m
81-07 85-05 79-00 84-01
8 Dewayna Winborn JR Millennium 82-07 25.17m
78-08 82-07 63-03 FOUL
9 Sophia Dunne SO Agua Fria 70-07.50 21.52m
FOUL 70-07.50 FOUL 67-08.50
10 Kelsey England SO Verrado 48-07 14.80m
46-02 48-07 38-09.50 45-09.50
-- Shelby Lucero SO Desert Edge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyson Jones JR Desert Edge 162-04.50$ 49.49m 6
135-03.50 FOUL 162-04.50 FOUL
2 Dante Blissit SR Desert Edge 161-00.50$ 49.08m 4
152-09.50 142-03 134-06 161-00.50
3 Shaun Wahlstrom SO Verrado 119-05.50& 36.41m 3
FOUL FOUL 119-05.50 119-00
4 Johnathan Parks SO Verrado 115-02 35.10m 2
108-01.50 115-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Adam Sierra SR Agua Fria 113-03.50 34.53m 1
105-01 FOUL 113-03.50 107-07
6 David Cofield SR Agua Fria 111-03 33.90m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 111-03
7 Deji Sholola SR Agua Fria 99-05.50 30.31m
99-05.50 FOUL 86-02 FOUL
8 Adonis Harlan JR Agua Fria 98-03 29.94m
FOUL FOUL 90-02 98-03
9 Connor McGee JR Desert Edge 86-04 26.31m
65-10 70-09 74-11.50 86-04
10 Harkaran Sodhi JR Millennium 86-02 26.26m
84-10 FOUL 86-02 FOUL
11 Max Wilhite JR Desert Edge 77-04 23.57m
FOUL 66-09 77-04 FOUL
12 Terrell Stratton FR Millennium 37-08 11.48m
FOUL FOUL 31-01 37-08
-- Matt Totah SR Verrado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alaina Diggs SO Millennium 39-10.00$ 12.14m 6
38-06.50 39-10 37-07.50 36-06
2 Joi Harvey SO Desert Edge 37-08.00$ 11.48m 4
35-04.50 37-08 34-08 36-04
3 Cairra Page-Stevens JR Agua Fria 34-10.00% 10.61m 3
34-05 34-10 32-04 FOUL
4 Shannon Gory SO Desert Edge 31-00.00& 9.44m 2
30-05 29-11 31-00 30-03.50
5 Makayla Yerian FR Desert Edge 29-06.00& 8.99m 1
29-06 28-07 28-01 27-05
6 Kylie Pollard SR Verrado 28-07.00 8.71m
26-00 26-11.50 28-05 28-07
7 Sophia Dunne SO Agua Fria 27-05.00 8.35m
24-06 27-04 26-03.50 27-05
8 Dewayna Winborn JR Millennium 24-06.50 7.48m
24-06.50 23-04.50 19-09.50 23-03.50
9 Mahek Mallik SO Verrado 19-09.50 6.03m
19-01 18-04 19-05 19-09.50
10 Kelsey England SO Verrado 19-05.00 5.91m
18-10.50 18-04 17-08 19-05
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyson Jones JR Desert Edge 63-03.50$ 19.29m 6
60-03 60-05 63-03.50 FOUL
2 Dante Blissit SR Desert Edge 49-10.00$ 15.18m 4
49-10 48-08.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Max Wilhite JR Desert Edge 44-01.00% 13.43m 3
41-09 FOUL 43-05.50 44-01
4 Connor McGee JR Desert Edge 41-09.50& 12.73m 2
35-02 38-02 36-11 41-09.50
5 Johnathan Parks SO Verrado 40-00.00 12.19m 1
36-04 38-05 FOUL 40-00
6 Demetrius Johnson JR Agua Fria 38-07.50 11.77m
37-09 38-07.50 36-05 37-06.50
7 Matt Totah SR Verrado 38-05.00 11.70m
38-05 38-03.50 38-05 38-04.50
8 Adam Sierra SR Agua Fria 37-01.50 11.31m
36-09.50 37-01.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Adonis Harlan JR Agua Fria 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 35-01 FOUL FOUL
10 Deji Sholola SR Agua Fria 34-11.00 10.64m
33-04 33-09 34-05 34-11
11 Jacob Wahlstrom SR Verrado 33-11.00 10.33m
FOUL 33-00 33-00 33-11
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Millennium 124.50 2) Verrado 60.50
3) Agua Fria Union 44 4) Desert Edge 28
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Edge 90 2) Millennium 84
3) Verrado 77 4) Agua Fria Union 9
Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Zion Green JR MILL 17.5
Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Joel Mendez JR DEHS 16.5
|