Results

CAA Southwest Classic

  • Saturday, April 8, 2017
  • Cholla High School
    Tucson, AZ
2017 CAA Southwest Classic Results
                             CAA Southwest Classic                             
                   Hosted by AZ Canyon Athletic Association                    
                  Cholla High School, Tucson, AZ  - 4/8/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Hunter               8 Eduprize Gilbert         13.35  10  10   
  2 Shealyn Odom               8 ALA-Ironwood             13.98   9   8   
  3 Cassady Trostle            8 Carden of Tucson         14.10  10   6   
  4 Giselle Rodriguez          8 ALA-Ironwood             14.20   9   5   
  5 Kyndle Crawford            8 Eduprize Gilbert         14.31  10   4   
  6 Anatasia Secor             8 Eduprize Gilbert         14.70  10   3   
  7 Kamree Theabold            8 ALA-Ironwood             14.79   9   2   
  8 Maira Garica               6 Champion SM              14.87   9   1   
  9 Kylee Jones                7 ALA-Ironwood             14.89   8 
 10 Alyssa Carrasco            8 Heritage                 15.05   9 
 11 Alejandra Coleman          6 Carden of Tucson         15.14   6 
 12 Kylee Swanda               8 ALA-Ironwood             15.18   7 
 13 Madison Sullivan           8 Eduprize Gilbert         15.35   7 
 14 Jocelyn Fierro             7 Champion SM              15.48  10 
 15 Laiza Metzler              8 M & S Success            15.49   7 
 16 Maeona Moseley             7 Carden of Tucson         15.52   8 
 17 Francesca Bartolone        8 ALA-Ironwood             15.58   1 
 18 Shakena Pleasant           5 SABIS Intrnl             15.62   7 
 19 Shanyce Roberts            6 Champion SM              15.69  10 
 20 Tacey Chalk                7 ALA-Ironwood             15.75   8 
 21 Eva Mae Ross               6 AMS-Tucson               15.86   5 
 22 Jailah Johnson             7 Champion SM              15.89   8 
 23 Qualiyah Ryba              6 M & S Success            15.91   8 
 24 Riley Sassone              6 Eduprize Gilbert         15.95   7 
 25 Mylife Loring              6 Salt River               16.04   6 
 26 Kate Sexauer               7 Heritage                 16.05   9 
 27 Avery Sutton               8 Eduprize Gilbert         16.14   7 
 28 Jaciel Carlos              6 SABIS Intrnl             16.22   6 
 29 Cielo Espinoza             4 M & S Success            16.39   5 
 30 Aliyah Mufti               6 Imagine Coolidge         16.44   8 
 31 Khyra Superville           5 AMS-Tucson               16.51   3 
 32 Alexia Cervantes           5 Champion SM              16.63   5  16.624
 33 Aiyana Downs               5 Imagine Coolidge         16.63   6  16.627
 34 Payton Bowan               7 ALA-Ironwood             16.70   6 
 35 Olivia Sells               8 Carden of Tucson         16.79   4 
 36 Jasmine Vasquez            7 AMS-Tucson               17.73   4 
 37 Myla Donahue               8 M & S Success            17.78   3 
 38 Penelope Murillo           6 Canyon State             17.84   5 
 39 Valentina Estrada          6 AMS-Tucson               17.96   5 
 40 Jasmine Hyde               5 SABIS Intrnl             18.14   3 
 41 Kelly Gonzalez             6 SABIS Intrnl             18.17   5 
 42 Glanda Cardenas            6 SABIS Intrnl             18.32   4 
 43 Jazmine Buffalo            5 AMS-Tucson               18.77   3 
 44 Neveah Harper              8 M & S Success            19.34   3 
 45 Danna Mungia               6 M & S Success            19.61   5 
 46 Alana Diaz                 8 AMS-Tucson               19.69   2 
 47 Venyssa Metzler            5 M & S Success            19.85   3 
 48 Ellie James                4 Jones-Gordon             19.88   3 
 49 Lelani Creighton           8 M & S Success            19.90   3 
 50 Maya Hoogwater             6 AMS-Tucson               20.13   4 
 51 Monique Vasquez            6 AMS-Tucson               21.05   2 
 52 Cecilia Aguire             6 SABIS Intrnl             21.08   4 
 -- Thalia Blanton             8 CE Rose                 X14.02   1 
 -- Brianna Sierra             6 CE Rose                 X15.33   1 
 -- Angelina Contreras         8 CE Rose                 X18.24   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Sands             SO ALA-Ironwood             13.45   4  10   
  2 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA-Ironwood             14.07   4   8    14.062
  3 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood             14.07   4   6    14.064
  4 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood             14.70   3   5   
  5 Anamika Basu              JR Basis Scottsdale         14.76   4   4   
  6 Lauren Dominiak           SO Basis Scottsdale         15.03   3   3   
  7 Faith Blackshear          SR James Madison            15.07   3   2   
  8 Tarihya Perkins           SO Madison Highland         15.08   4   1   
  9 Layla Shahbander          SO Basis Scottsdale         15.11   2 
 10 Monet Mitchell            SR Madison Highland         15.27   4 
 11 Yasmin Aaron              FR Canyon State             15.36   4 
 12 Brittany Moya             SO Mission Heights          15.81   2 
 13 Italya Dudley             SR Mission Heights          16.07   2 
 14 Christine Taylor          FR ALA-Ironwood             16.24   2 
 15 Kassi Sreerama            SO Basis Scottsdale         16.46   2 
 16 Amy Schnedier             JR Basis Scottsdale         16.62   1 
 17 Zenaida Soto              SR Mission Heights          16.97   1 
 18 Dorian Williams            8 James Madison            17.01   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilhelm              8 Canyon State             12.36   9  10   
  2 Camerin Gillum             7 Champion SM              12.51   9   8    12.501
  3 Jordan Dwayne              8 Imagine Coolidge         12.51   9   6    12.506
  4 Damytreus Pierson          7 SABIS Intrnl             12.65   7   5   
  5 Raymond Esquivel           7 Canyon State             12.73   9   4   
  6 Justin Vincent             8 Heritage                 12.76   8   3   
  7 Ar'Reyon Broom             8 Canyon State             12.80   6   2   
  8 Avantay Williams           7 Canyon State             12.83   8   1   
  9 Charles Cheatham           7 SABIS Intrnl             12.87   5 
 10 Malcolm Parker             7 Canyon State             12.95   9 
 11 Logan Jondahl              8 Carden of Tucson         13.14   7 
 12 Matthew Alexander Gonzal   7 Canyon State             13.17   8 
 13 Alexander Girvi            8 Eduprize Gilbert         13.32   8 
 14 Omar Mohamed               8 Canyon State             13.36   9  13.352
 15 David Galeana              8 Champion SM              13.36   8  13.358
 16 Ashton Gray                8 Heritage                 13.43   7 
 17 Logan Hansen               8 Eduprize Gilbert         13.48   8 
 18 Brendan Voorhees           8 Heritage                 13.64   7  13.631
 19 Drake Brown                8 ALA-Ironwood             13.64   6  13.634
 20 Pierce Nielsen             7 Jones-Gordon             13.82   7 
 21 Gehrig Pratt               8 Heritage                 13.83   6 
 22 Doiglas McSwine            8 Canyon State             13.88   6 
 23 Dean Macalady              8 Eduprize Gilbert         13.96   6  13.956
 24 Nathaniel Melendez         6 SABIS Intrnl             13.96   4  13.959
 25 Jose Rivera                6 Champion SM              14.02   5 
 26 Christiopher Booker        6 SABIS Intrnl             14.20   4 
 27 Kellen Groesbeck           5 Jones-Gordon             14.25   6 
 28 Ariel Lucero               7 SABIS Intrnl             14.48   4 
 29 Daesan Gause               6 Champion SM              14.57   5 
 30 Kevovianye Smith           6 SABIS Intrnl             14.85   4 
 31 Salvador Pedrote           7 AMS-Flower               14.96   1 
 32 Jorge Alvarez              8 Imagine Coolidge         15.49   3 
 33 O'Riah Jackson             8 Imagine Coolidge         15.59   4 
 34 Gage Ryan                  8 Heritage                 16.17   4 
 35 De Jhie Lewis              5 SABIS Intrnl             16.51   2 
 36 Alec Rowley                4 Jones-Gordon             17.09   4 
 37 Jered Garcia               8 ALA-Ironwood             17.12   5 
 38 Blake Palmer               8 Heritage                 17.22   5 
 39 Andrew Gonzales            6 ALA-Ironwood             17.23   3 
 40 Carson Carrasco            5 ALA-Ironwood             17.40   2 
 41 Andre Dukes                5 Imagine Coolidge         17.44   3 
 42 Deuce Moseley              4 Carden of Tucson         17.79   3 
 43 Malacki Namokim            6 Salt River               17.98   2 
 44 Antonio Valenzia           6 Salt River               18.24   2 
 -- Andre Blanton              6 CE Rose                 X14.61   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood             11.91   6  10   
  2 Javion Strong             JR Canyon State             11.97   5   8   
  3 Nash Schultz              SO Basis Scottsdale         12.09   5   6   
  4 Keilon Wright             SO Canyon State             12.12   4   5   
  5 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             12.26   4   4   
  6 Cristian Casarrubia       SO Madison Highland         12.31   6   3   
  7 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                     12.38   4   2   
  8 Parker Denero              8 ALA-Ironwood             12.54   5   1   
  9 Tim Atalig                SR ALA-Ironwood             12.63   5 
 10 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA-Ironwood             12.77   4 
 11 Alan Torres               SO Madison Highland         12.83   4 
 12 Kaleb Frazier             FR Lincoln Prep             13.01   3 
 13 Aaditya Mantravadi        SO Basis Scottsdale         13.12   2 
 14 Alex Kobs                 JR Madison Highland         13.19   3 
 15 Angelo Garcia             FR Madison Highland         13.26   3 
 16 Jacob Jiang               SO Basis Scottsdale         13.27   2 
 17 Jonathan Myren            SR Orme                     13.39   3 
 18 Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison            13.58   2 
 19 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights          13.93   3 
 20 Joshua Walulik            SO Basis Scottsdale         14.04   2 
 21 Jacob Smedegaard          FR Lincoln Prep             14.26   2 
 22 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison            14.84   1 
 23 David Andrewson           SR James Madison            14.94   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Giselle Rodriguez          8 ALA-Ironwood             30.07   7  10   
  2 Laura Hunter               8 Eduprize Gilbert         30.11   8   8   
  3 Cassady Trostle            8 Carden of Tucson         30.20   8   6   
  4 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA-QC                   30.67   7   5   
  5 Lauren Parkey              8 Eduprize Gilbert         31.03   8   4   
  6 Kyndle Crawford            8 Eduprize Gilbert         31.39   7   3   
  7 Maeona Moseley             7 Carden of Tucson         33.25   8   2   
  8 Alejandra Coleman          6 Carden of Tucson         34.03   7   1   
  9 Alyssa Carrasco            8 Heritage                 34.20   6 
 10 Jocelyn Fierro             7 Champion SM              34.40   8 
 11 Mylife Loring              6 Salt River               34.61   6 
 12 Angel Velasco              8 Champion SM              34.62   5 
 13 Shakena Pleasant           5 SABIS Intrnl             34.80   8 
 14 Tacey Chalk                7 ALA-Ironwood             34.96   6 
 15 Erika Ochoa                7 Champion SM              35.45   6 
 16 Kate Sexauer               7 Heritage                 36.13   5 
 17 Jailah Johnson             7 Champion SM              36.39   5 
 18 Shanyce Roberts            6 Champion SM              36.46   6 
 19 Dyani Stoddard             5 Carden of Tucson         36.55   5 
 20 Qualiyah Ryba              6 M & S Success            36.90   7 
 21 Alexia Cervantes           5 Champion SM              36.99   4 
 22 Da'Ja Redd                 8 Champion SM              37.05   4 
 23 Anika Quiroz               5 Champion SM              38.30   3 
 24 Jaciel Carlos              6 SABIS Intrnl             39.11   3 
 25 Ashley Lopez               7 SABIS Intrnl             39.76   2 
 26 Aliyah Mufti               6 Imagine Coolidge         40.42   6 
 27 Juliet Aguilera            6 AMS-Flower               40.76   1 
 28 Kelly Gonzalez             6 SABIS Intrnl             41.80   3 
 29 Glanda Cardenas            6 SABIS Intrnl             42.10   5 
 30 Marijke Davis              8 AMS-Flower               42.56   3 
 31 MeLiyah Jackson            8 AMS-Flower               43.63   3 
 32 Alexandra Landero          5 SABIS Intrnl             45.27   2 
 33 Jasmine Hyde               5 SABIS Intrnl             45.63   3 
 34 Penelope Murillo           6 Canyon State             45.99   6 
 35 Priscilla Soria            8 AMS-Flower               46.42   2 
 36 Cecilia Aguire             6 SABIS Intrnl             47.54   2 
 37 Ellie James                4 Jones-Gordon             47.94   1 
 38 Brandee Hess               5 Jones-Gordon             48.11   1 
 39 Jania Holland              5 Imagine Coolidge         48.21   2 
 40 Sristi Brahmandam          5 Imagine Coolidge         57.02   1 
 -- Thalia Blanton             8 CE Rose                 X30.47   1 
 -- Litzy Orona                8 CE Rose                 X33.13   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Melvin            SR Mission Heights          30.42   4  10   
  2 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood             32.00   4   8   
  3 Anamika Basu              JR Basis Scottsdale         32.20   4   6   
  4 Layla Shahbander          SO Basis Scottsdale         32.82   3   5   
  5 China Pappillion          JR Madison Highland         33.67   4   4   
  6 Yasmin Aaron              FR Canyon State             33.88   3   3   
  7 Christine Taylor          FR ALA-Ironwood             34.02   2   2   
  8 Brittany Moya             SO Mission Heights          34.51   3   1   
  9 Kiona Sumral              FR Salt River               34.68   3 
 10 Lauren Dominiak           SO Basis Scottsdale         34.92   3 
 11 Jada Stewart              SO Madison Highland         36.62   2 
 12 Victoria Benton           FR Madison Highland         38.94   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilhelm              8 Canyon State             25.91  10  10   
  2 Jordan Dwayne              8 Imagine Coolidge         25.98  10   8   
  3 Michael Collins            7 Canyon State             26.09   9   6   
  4 Ar'Reyon Broom             8 Canyon State             26.65   9   5   
  5 Camerin Gillum             7 Champion SM              26.74  10   4   
  6 Justin Vincent             8 Heritage                 26.95   8   3   
  7 Logan Jondahl              8 Carden of Tucson         27.21   9   2   
  8 Charles Cheatham           7 SABIS Intrnl             27.29   7   1   
  9 Avantay Williams           7 Canyon State             27.60  10 
 10 Ethan Robinson             8 ALA-Ironwood             28.20   9 
 11 Damytreus Pierson          7 SABIS Intrnl             28.30   5 
 12 Ashton Gray                8 Heritage                 28.42   9 
 13 Alexander Girvi            8 Eduprize Gilbert         28.64   9 
 14 David Galeana              8 Champion SM              28.97  10 
 15 Omar Mohamed               8 Canyon State             29.09  10 
 16 Gehrig Pratt               8 Heritage                 29.16   9 
 17 Raymond Miranda            7 Champion SM              29.83   8 
 18 Aaron Parra                7 AMS-Flower               30.00   8 
 19 Jose Rivera                6 Champion SM              30.54   7 
 20 Ariel Lucero               7 SABIS Intrnl             30.81   6 
 21 Edgar Verduzco             5 Imagine Coolidge         30.84   2 
 22 Daesan Gause               6 Champion SM              31.05   7 
 23 TJ King                    8 Heritage                 31.16   7 
 24 O'Riah Jackson             8 Imagine Coolidge         31.27   6 
 25 Joseph Laborin             8 Imagine Coolidge         31.65   7 
 26 Christiopher Booker        6 SABIS Intrnl             31.66   5 
 27 Garret Miguel              7 Salt River               31.95   7 
 28 Justin Jones               7 Champion SM              32.19   7 
 29 Kellen Groesbeck           5 Jones-Gordon             32.69   6 
 30 Charles Clark              6 Champion SM              33.13   4 
 31 Kevovianye Smith           6 SABIS Intrnl             34.09   5 
 32 Jackson Matthews           5 Champion SM              35.80   5 
 33 Salvador Pedrote           7 AMS-Flower               36.27   1 
 34 Andrew Gonzales            6 ALA-Ironwood             38.56   5 
 35 Michael Jackson            6 SABIS Intrnl             38.60   5 
 36 Falcon Reed                6 Salt River               38.64   5 
 37 Marley Jones               7 AMS-Flower               38.93   4 
 38 Alec Rowley                4 Jones-Gordon             40.02   4 
 39 Jorge Alvarez              8 Imagine Coolidge         40.16   3 
 40 Alex Molina                7 AMS-Flower               42.31   1 
 41 Andre Dukes                5 Imagine Coolidge         43.14   4 
 42 Deuce Moseley              4 Carden of Tucson         43.20   4 
 43 Malacki Namokim            6 Salt River               44.43   3 
 44 Colin Simper               7 Imagine Coolidge         45.81   3 
 45 De Jhie Lewis              5 SABIS Intrnl             46.51   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keilon Wright             SO Canyon State             25.11   3  10   
  2 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood             25.30   4   8   
  3 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State             25.52   5   6   
  4 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             26.14   4   5   
  5 Javion Strong             JR Canyon State             26.25   5   4   
  6 Nash Schultz              SO Basis Scottsdale         26.31   5   3   
  7 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood             26.34   5   2   
  8 Tim Atalig                SR ALA-Ironwood             26.37   3   1   
  9 Hugo Lopez                SO Madison Highland         26.47   4 
 10 Cristian Casarrubia       SO Madison Highland         26.73   5  26.721
 11 Adam Hoffmeister          FR Basis Scottsdale         26.73   2  26.725
 12 Alan Torres               SO Madison Highland         26.85   3 
 13 Nicholas Fisher           JR Mission Heights          27.00   2 
 14 Aaditya Mantravadi        SO Basis Scottsdale         27.17   2 
 15 Demarius Jones            JR Canyon State             27.39   4 
 16 Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison            27.42   1 
 17 Jacob Jiang               SO Basis Scottsdale         27.60   2 
 18 Kaleb Frazier             FR Lincoln Prep             27.62   3 
 19 Elijah Brown-Jeter        SO ALA-Ironwood             27.64   4 
 20 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights          28.32   1 
 21 Joshua Walulik            SO Basis Scottsdale         28.88   1 
 22 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert         29.95   2 
 23 Colt Matz                 JR James Madison            30.43   1 
 24 Jacob Smedegaard          FR Lincoln Prep             30.44   2 
 25 Melvin Tsu                SR Salt River               30.92   1 
 26 Dean Milner               SO Basis Scottsdale         32.36   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Eltiste               7 Ben Franklin           1:03.67   6  10   
  2 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA-QC                 1:06.18   6   8   
  3 Lauren Parkey              8 Eduprize Gilbert       1:08.68   6   6   
  4 Adriana Hewitt             8 Eduprize Gilbert       1:10.15   5   5   
  5 Quinn Boardman             8 Orme                   1:10.18   6   4   
  6 Eve Boardman               8 Orme                   1:12.21   6   3   
  7 Alyssa Carrasco            8 Heritage               1:16.90   5   2   
  8 Alejandra Coleman          6 Carden of Tucson       1:17.53   5   1   
  9 Kate Sexauer               7 Heritage               1:18.89   4 
 10 Dyani Stoddard             5 Carden of Tucson       1:19.34   5 
 11 Riley Sassone              6 Eduprize Gilbert       1:19.68   3 
 12 Faith Pina                 5 SABIS Intrnl           1:20.16   3 
 13 Micaella Wolfe             5 Champion SM            1:23.83   5 
 14 Anika Quiroz               5 Champion SM            1:24.03   4 
 15 Cionhiah Shoars            6 Canyon State           1:24.49   6 
 16 Bella Graves               8 ALA-Ironwood           1:27.06   5 
 17 Olivia Sells               8 Carden of Tucson       1:28.68   4 
 18 Aliyah Mufti               6 Imagine Coolidge       1:30.86   4 
 19 Ashley Lopez               7 SABIS Intrnl           1:32.28   2 
 20 Erika Sanchez              6 AMS-Flower             1:37.96   2 
 21 Juliet Aguilera            6 AMS-Flower             1:38.01   4 
 22 Brandee Hess               5 Jones-Gordon           1:42.82   2 
 23 Aiyana Downs               5 Imagine Coolidge       1:45.19   3 
 24 Ellie James                4 Jones-Gordon           1:46.68   2 
 25 Marijke Davis              8 AMS-Flower             1:47.20   1 
 26 MeLiyah Jackson            8 AMS-Flower             1:48.87   2 
 27 Priscilla Soria            8 AMS-Flower             1:53.58   1 
 -- Zoey Rosthenhausler        7 Unattached            X1:23.80   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Melvin            SR Mission Heights        1:06.92   4  10   
  2 Miracle Brown-Jeter       FR ALA-Ironwood           1:09.10   4   8   
  3 Anamika Basu              JR Basis Scottsdale       1:12.08   4   6   
  4 Lorena Miss Ozuna         SO Basis Scottsdale       1:12.65   4   5   
  5 Jennifer Kobs             SO Madison Highland       1:14.23   4   4   
  6 Lauren Dominiak           SO Basis Scottsdale       1:15.07   4   3   
  7 Makinzie Miranda           8 ALA-Ironwood           1:16.77   3   2   
  8 Miranda Barrios           JR James Madison          1:16.86   3   1   
  9 Faith Blackshear          SR James Madison          1:19.89   4 
 10 Emily Day                 FR Madison Highland       1:20.30   3 
 11 Rebecca Smith             JR ALA-Ironwood           1:21.75   2 
 12 Victoria Benton           FR Madison Highland       1:23.20   2 
 13 Maren McGhan              SO ALA-Ironwood           1:28.30   1 
 14 Ashe Scaggs-Young         JR Canyon State           1:30.54   1 
 15 Jada Stewart              SO Madison Highland       1:33.85   3 
 -- Amanda Martinez           JR Southgate             X1:47.59   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Collins            7 Canyon State             57.48   7  10   
  2 Raymond Esquivel           7 Canyon State             59.03   8   8   
  3 Raul Sailnas               7 Champion SM            1:00.34   7   6   
  4 Hugo Garrido               8 Champion SM            1:00.46   8   5   
  5 Jorge Beltran              7 Champion SM            1:00.84   8   4   
  6 Logan Hansen               8 Eduprize Gilbert       1:02.12   8   3   
  7 Matthew Alexander Gonzal   7 Canyon State           1:02.65   8   2   
  8 Drake Brown                8 ALA-Ironwood           1:03.88   5   1   
  9 Jordan Dwayne              8 Imagine Coolidge       1:04.29   6 
 10 Logan Jondahl              8 Carden of Tucson       1:04.40   8 
 11 Raiden Shepherd            8 ALA-Ironwood           1:04.76   5 
 12 DJ Clark                   8 Canyon State           1:04.97   6 
 13 Austin Virgin              8 Heritage               1:05.03   7 
 14 Luke Sperke                8 Eduprize Gilbert       1:05.24   7 
 15 Wyatt Manning              8 Imagine Coolidge       1:05.42   6 
 16 Joseph Diaz                8 Champion SM            1:05.45   6 
 17 Joseph Laborin             8 Imagine Coolidge       1:08.50   5 
 18 Ricardo Luna               8 Canyon State           1:08.79   6 
 19 Santiago Barron            8 Champion SM            1:09.49   4 
 20 Jacab Livas                6 Champion SM            1:10.75   5 
 21 Charles Clark              6 Champion SM            1:12.03   4 
 22 Justin Jones               7 Champion SM            1:12.26   4 
 23 Connor Dow-West            8 ALA-Ironwood           1:13.34   4 
 24 Aaron Parra                7 AMS-Flower             1:13.44   5 
 25 Tanner Ray                 7 Heritage               1:14.69   3 
 26 Justin Eltiste             5 Ben Franklin           1:14.77   4 
 27 TJ King                    8 Heritage               1:14.86   4 
 28 George Ruiz                8 ALA-Ironwood           1:19.36   3 
 29 Samuel Canales             6 AMS-Flower             1:22.50   3 
 30 Salvador Pedrote           7 AMS-Flower             1:23.43   4 
 31 Jorge Alvarez              8 Imagine Coolidge       1:27.02   2 
 32 Malacki Namokim            6 Salt River             1:27.95   3 
 33 Colton Ronning             7 Canyon State           1:36.10   7 
 34 Colin Simper               7 Imagine Coolidge       1:36.67   2 
 35 Marley Jones               7 AMS-Flower             1:38.81   1 
 36 Alex Molina                7 AMS-Flower             1:43.71   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood             55.39   6  10   
  2 Simon Bowen               SO Madison Highland         56.02   6   8   
  3 Jack Barth                SR Basis Scottsdale         56.21   6   6   
  4 David Wendler             JR Canyon State             57.06   6   5   
  5 Jacob Omeroid             JR Mission Heights          57.23   6   4   
  6 Hugo Lopez                SO Madison Highland         57.83   6   3   
  7 Parker Denero              8 ALA-Ironwood             58.48   5   2   
  8 Dante Briseno-Garcia       8 ALA-Ironwood             59.03   4   1   
  9 Jacob Lara                SR Mission Heights          59.19   5 
 10 Nash Schultz              SO Basis Scottsdale         59.28   5 
 11 Jordan Steven             JR James Madison            59.81   3 
 12 Kenny Jang                SR Orme                   1:00.07   5 
 13 Angelo Garcia             FR Madison Highland       1:00.88   5 
 14 Adam Hoffmeister          FR Basis Scottsdale       1:00.98   5 
 15 Demarius Jones            JR Canyon State           1:01.70   5 
 16 Nicholas Fisher           JR Mission Heights        1:02.32   4 
 17 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State           1:02.40   5 
 18 Kaleb Frazier             FR Lincoln Prep           1:02.58   3 
 19 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           1:04.41   3 
 20 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           1:04.59   2 
 21 Aaditya Mantravadi        SO Basis Scottsdale       1:04.60   4 
 22 Jacob Jiang               SO Basis Scottsdale       1:05.11   3 
 23 Zachary Kauffman          SO James Madison          1:05.77   4 
 24 Melvin Tsu                SR Salt River             1:05.94   2 
 25 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:06.19   2 
 26 Xavier LeFebvre           FR Mission Heights        1:06.38   4 
 27 Sean Cook                 JR Mission Heights        1:06.86   2 
 28 Jacob Smedegaard          FR Lincoln Prep           1:08.30   2 
 29 KaiCheung Wong            SO Mission Heights        1:08.88   3 
 30 Matthew Soto              JR Madison Highland       1:09.62   2 
 31 John Ritter               FR Madison Highland       1:10.98   3 
 32 Dean Milner               SO Basis Scottsdale       1:12.49   3 
 33 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:16.73   2 
 -- Alex Cruz                 SO Southgate             X1:00.61   1 
 -- Zaymen Murry              SO Southgate             X1:02.67   1 
 -- Jesse Jacob               JR Southgate             X1:06.35   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Eltiste               7 Ben Franklin           2:39.20   10   
  2 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA-QC                 2:39.69    8   
  3 Mariza Chavez              5 Carden of Tucson       3:00.35    6   
  4 Rosamaria Favela           6 Champion SM            3:10.14    5   
  5 Nayeli Olvera              8 Champion SM            3:35.41    4   
  6 Da'Ja Redd                 8 Champion SM            3:38.70    3   
  7 Erika Sanchez              6 AMS-Flower             4:12.24    2   
  8 Juliet Aguilera            6 AMS-Flower             4:12.37    1   
 -- Zoey Rosthenhausler        7 Unattached            X3:19.34  
 -- Madelyn Youtsey            8 CE Rose               X3:35.39  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenedee Theabold           8 ALA-Ironwood           2:57.02   10   
  2 Aran Flaherty             FR Basis Scottsdale       3:02.80    8   
  3 Jennifer Kobs             SO Madison Highland       3:13.99    6   
  4 Emily Day                 FR Madison Highland       3:17.73    5   
  5 Lorena Miss Ozuna         SO Basis Scottsdale       3:19.93    4   
  6 Laynee Fritz              FR Madison Highland       3:21.78    3   
  7 Rebecca Smith             JR ALA-Ironwood           3:32.59    2   
  8 Anai Urbieta Parente      FR Madison Highland       3:32.91    1   
  9 Fabiola Jiminez           FR Canyon State           3:35.05  
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Vincent             8 Heritage               2:29.51   1  10   
  2 Jonathon Schlerf           7 Heritage               2:35.00   2   8   
  3 Jefferson Sees             7 Eduprize Gilbert       2:36.08   2   6   
  4 Conor Gross                8 ALA-Ironwood           2:37.20   1   5   
  5 Matthew Alexander Gonzal   7 Canyon State           2:37.32   2   4   
  6 DJ Clark                   8 Canyon State           2:39.74   2   3   
  7 Adrian Rocha               6 Champion SM            2:41.81   2   2   
  8 Austin Virgin              8 Heritage               2:42.10   2   1   
  9 Joseph Laborin             8 Imagine Coolidge       2:43.60   2 
 10 Corbin Hyman               7 ALA-Ironwood           2:47.74   2 
 11 Brock Hyman                7 ALA-Ironwood           2:47.77   2 
 12 Santiago Barron            8 Champion SM            2:50.67   1 
 13 Ricardo Luna               8 Canyon State           2:55.20   2 
 14 Gabe Anthony               7 Eduprize Gilbert       2:55.78   1 
 15 Tanner Ray                 7 Heritage               2:57.67   2 
 16 Justin Eltiste             5 Ben Franklin           2:57.81   1 
 17 Wyatt Manning              8 Imagine Coolidge       2:59.76   2 
 18 Michael Duarte             6 ALA-Ironwood           3:05.66   1 
 19 Connor Dow-West            8 ALA-Ironwood           3:06.63   1 
 20 Bryce Householder            ALA-Ironwood           3:19.23   1 
 21 Christian Godinez-Apodaa   7 Canyon State           3:22.67   2 
 22 Samuel Canales             6 AMS-Flower             3:26.84   1 
 23 Malacki Namokim            6 Salt River             3:27.28   1 
 24 Colin Simper               7 Imagine Coolidge       3:40.79   1 
 25 Colton Ronning             7 Canyon State           3:58.13   2 
 -- Sammy Rosthenhausler       8 Unattached            X2:29.28   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Barth                SR Basis Scottsdale       2:24.92   2  10   
  2 Simon Bowen               SO Madison Highland       2:28.52   2   8   
  3 Jay-ar Gloria             FR Madison Highland       2:30.95   2   6   
  4 Dean Milner               SO Basis Scottsdale       2:33.93   2   5   
  5 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           2:35.17   2   4   
  6 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           2:37.80   2   3   
  7 Xavier LeFebvre           FR Mission Heights        2:38.43   1   2   
  8 Ben Agnew                 FR Jones-Gordon           2:38.57   1   1   
  9 Andrew Mayo               SO ALA-Ironwood           2:38.67   1 
 10 Kai Kroodsma              JR Madison Highland       2:39.03   2 
 11 Dante Briseno-Garcia       8 ALA-Ironwood           2:43.12   2 
 12 Sean Cook                 JR Mission Heights        2:45.71   1 
 13 Thomas Andrewson           8 James Madison          2:45.84   1 
 14 Denton Miguel             SR Salt River             2:46.58   1 
 15 Joaquin Suniga            FR Salt River             2:46.83   1 
 16 Zachary Marckewicz        FR Madison Highland       2:47.65   1 
 17 Marc Flom                 JR Madison Highland       2:52.99   2 
 18 John Ritter               FR Madison Highland       2:54.87   1 
 19 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert       2:54.89   1 
 20 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State           3:02.38   2 
 21 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       3:12.18   1 
 22 Sebastian Reyes-Carmelo   JR Salt River             3:33.35   1 
 -- Zaymen Murry              SO Southgate             X2:35.57   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eve Boardman               8 Orme                   5:47.17   10   
  2 Quinn Boardman             8 Orme                   5:53.31    8   
  3 Sara Eltiste               7 Ben Franklin           6:09.85    6   
  4 Mariza Chavez              5 Carden of Tucson       6:30.29    5   
  5 Geeneva Enos               7 Salt River             7:21.30    4   
  6 Kenia Mateo                7 Champion SM            7:28.23    3   
  7 Liana Sengchanh            6 Champion SM            7:49.42    2   
  8 Eva Mae Ross               6 AMS-Tucson             7:52.32    1   
  9 Jazmine Buffalo            5 AMS-Tucson             7:53.96  
 10 Skylar Alt                 6 AMS-Tucson             8:15.89  
 11 Juliet Aguilera            6 AMS-Flower             8:19.44  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenedee Theabold           8 ALA-Ironwood           6:24.69   10   
  2 Aran Flaherty             FR Basis Scottsdale       6:25.46    8   
  3 Madison Jones             SO Madison Highland       6:52.40    6   
  4 Jennifer Kobs             SO Madison Highland       6:55.65    5   
  5 Kailee Gruenberger        JR James Madison          7:38.29    4   
  6 Laynee Fritz              FR Madison Highland       7:44.22    3   
  7 Fabiola Jiminez           FR Canyon State           8:05.61    2   
  8 Anai Urbieta Parente      FR Madison Highland       8:16.81    1   
  9 Amy Schnedier             JR Basis Scottsdale       8:30.30  
 -- Dana Munoz                JR Southgate                 XDNF  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson Sees             7 Eduprize Gilbert       5:27.11   10   
  2 Jonathon Schlerf           7 Heritage               5:28.62    8   
  3 Raul Sailnas               7 Champion SM            5:41.45    6   
  4 Adrian Rocha               6 Champion SM            5:46.41    5   
  5 Ricardo Luna               8 Canyon State           5:47.27    4   
  6 Wyatt Manning              8 Imagine Coolidge       5:50.43    3   
  7 Brock Hyman                7 ALA-Ironwood           5:51.03    2   
  8 Conor Gross                8 ALA-Ironwood           5:51.57    1   
  9 Corbin Hyman               7 ALA-Ironwood           5:52.77  
 10 Justin Eltiste             5 Ben Franklin           6:05.03  
 11 Joseph Diaz                8 Champion SM            6:05.25  
 12 Gabe Anthony               7 Eduprize Gilbert       6:41.44  
 13 Michael Duarte             6 ALA-Ironwood           6:56.66  
 14 Bryce Householder            ALA-Ironwood           7:08.60  
 15 Christian Godinez-Apodaa   7 Canyon State           7:18.63  
 16 Eder Solis                 7 AMS-Flower             7:21.42  
 17 Samuel Canales             6 AMS-Flower             7:31.19  
 18 Colton Ronning             7 Canyon State           7:34.11  
 -- Francisco Rosthenhausler   7 CE Rose               X5:20.21  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA-Ironwood           5:07.80   10   
  2 Jay-ar Gloria             FR Madison Highland       5:15.80    8   
  3 Armand Santillie          SO Mission Heights        5:25.38    6   
  4 Namoki Marquez            FR Canyon State           5:31.78    5   
  5 Marc Flom                 JR Madison Highland       5:33.89    4   
  6 Kai Kroodsma              JR Madison Highland       5:35.73    3   
  7 Nathan Kramer             SO Madison Highland       5:39.90    2   
  8 John Gamble               SO Canyon State           5:51.88    1   
  9 Dean Milner               SO Basis Scottsdale       5:59.53  
 10 Giovanni Castellanos      FR ALA-Ironwood           6:01.59  
 11 Zachary Kauffman          SO James Madison          6:11.60  
 12 Denton Miguel             SR Salt River             6:13.34  
 13 Zachary Marckewicz        FR Madison Highland       6:16.22  
 14 Joseph Alvarez            JR Canyon State           6:27.05  
 15 Thomas Andrewson           8 James Madison          6:30.83  
 16 Alex Battaglia            FR James Madison          6:57.08  
 17 Kenny Juarez              JR Madison Highland       7:04.32  
 -- Zaymen Murry              SO Southgate             X5:46.07  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aran Flaherty             FR Basis Scottsdale      15:59.22   10   
  2 Kailee Gruenberger        JR James Madison         18:29.55    8   
  3 Anai Urbieta Parente      FR Madison Highland      19:02.90    6   
  4 Sophie Kramer             FR Madison Highland      20:01.45    5   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Sosa                FR ALA-Ironwood          12:06.28   10   
  2 Jay-ar Gloria             FR Madison Highland      12:09.83    8   
  3 Giovanni Castellanos      FR ALA-Ironwood          13:21.93    6   
  4 Marc Flom                 JR Madison Highland      13:25.86    5   
  5 Kai Kroodsma              JR Madison Highland      14:40.62    4   
  6 Zachary Kauffman          SO James Madison         14:52.81    3   
  7 Zachary Marckewicz        FR Madison Highland      15:02.17    2   
  8 Thomas Andrewson           8 James Madison         15:45.20    1   
  9 Alex Battaglia            FR James Madison         16:07.94  
 10 Kenny Juarez              JR Madison Highland      17:12.07  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Giselle Rodriguez          8 ALA-Ironwood             18.63   3  10   
  2 Bella Graves               8 ALA-Ironwood             19.37   3   8   
  3 Meadow Luna                7 ALA-Ironwood             19.55   3   6   
  4 Adriana Hewitt             8 Eduprize Gilbert         19.68   2   5   
  5 Shealyn Odom               8 ALA-Ironwood             20.29   2   4   
  6 Alyssa Carrasco            8 Heritage                 20.37   2   3   
  7 Lauren Parkey              8 Eduprize Gilbert         20.42   3   2   
  8 Jordyn Decker              6 M & S Success            21.89   1   1   
  9 Francesca Bartolone        8 ALA-Ironwood             22.09   1 
 10 Kate Sexauer               7 Heritage                 22.66   2 
 11 Cionhiah Shoars            6 Canyon State             22.72   2 
 12 Payton Bowan               7 ALA-Ironwood             23.02   1 
 13 Laiza Metzler              8 M & S Success            23.27   1 
 14 Erika Sanchez              6 AMS-Flower               25.62   1 
 15 Maeona Moseley             7 Carden of Tucson         28.62   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood             18.04   2  10   
  2 Monet Mitchell            SR Madison Highland         19.76   2   8   
  3 Hikaru Koizumi            SO Mission Heights          20.02   1   6   
  4 Kiona Sumral              FR Salt River               20.93   1   5   
  5 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood             21.18   2   4   
  6 Sakura Sinroll            SO James Madison            22.61   1   3   
  7 Victoria Benton           FR Madison Highland         22.85   1   2   
  8 Brinijah Turner           SO ALA-Ironwood             24.80   2   1   
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior High
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Estaben Ventura            8 Eduprize Gilbert         16.56   3  10   
  2 Tanner Jones               8 ALA-Ironwood             17.98   3   8   
  3 Raiden Shepherd            8 ALA-Ironwood             18.39   3   6   
  4 Ethan Robinson             8 ALA-Ironwood             18.47   3   5   
  5 Ashton Gray                8 Heritage                 18.99   2   4   
  6 Pierce Nielsen             7 Jones-Gordon             19.29   2   3   
  7 Edgar Villareal            7 AMS-Flower               20.35   2   2   
  8 Garret Miguel              7 Salt River               20.66   2   1   
  9 Austin Virgin              8 Heritage                 20.74   1 
 10 TJ King                    8 Heritage                 20.87   2 
 11 Aaron Parra                7 AMS-Flower               21.15   2 
 12 Gabriel Siqueiros          8 M & S Success            21.73   1 
 13 Gage Ryan                  8 Heritage                 21.98   1 
 14 Eder Solis                 7 AMS-Flower               22.37   1 
 15 Marley Jones               7 AMS-Flower               24.85   1 
 16 Blake Palmer               8 Heritage                 25.36   1 
 17 Daniel Rivera              8 M & S Success            27.36   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McCormick           SO Basis Scottsdale         17.05   3  10   
  2 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights          18.72   3   8   
  3 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood             19.23   3   6   
  4 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State             19.56   2   5   
  5 Federico Pappacena        SR Mission Heights          19.72   2   4   
  6 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            23.55   1   3   
  7 Chris Peel                SO Madison Highland         24.52   2   2   
  8 Zach Larger               FR Madison Highland         24.84   3   1   
  9 Kenny Juarez              JR Madison Highland         30.32   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood             55.18   2  10   
  2 Madison Jones             SO Madison Highland         57.80   2   8   
  3 Hikaru Koizumi            SO Mission Heights        1:01.37   2   6   
  4 Aran Flaherty             FR Basis Scottsdale       1:01.88   2   5   
  5 Monet Mitchell            SR Madison Highland       1:02.52   2   4   
  6 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood           1:03.25   2   3   
  7 China Pappillion          JR Madison Highland       1:05.57   1   2   
  8 Kiona Sumral              FR Salt River             1:06.00   2   1   
  9 Victoria Benton           FR Madison Highland       1:15.13   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McCormick           SO Basis Scottsdale         47.21   3  10   
  2 Drake Morris-Sjolund      SO Madison Highland         49.32   3   8   
  3 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights          50.11   3   6   
  4 Federico Pappacena        SR Mission Heights          50.18   2   5   
  5 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood             51.83   2   4   
  6 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State             51.85   2   3   
  7 Adam Hoffmeister          FR Basis Scottsdale         52.46   2   2   
  8 Armand Santillie          SO Mission Heights          52.56   2   1   
  9 Jacob Capobianco          JR Canyon State             54.30   1 
 10 Angelo Garcia             FR Madison Highland         54.36   2 
 11 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            54.83   1 
 12 Zach Larger               FR Madison Highland         56.01   2 
 13 Chris Peel                SO Madison Highland       1:00.36   1 
 14 McKay Turner-Colling      FR Eduprize Gilbert       1:08.23   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eduprize Gilbert  'A'                                 54.57   10   
     1) Laura Hunter 8                  2) Anatasia Secor 8               
     3) Lauren Parkey 8                 4) Kyndle Crawford 8              
  2 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   57.40    8   
     1) Bella Graves 8                  2) Giselle Rodriguez 8            
     3) Kamree Theabold 8               4) Shealyn Odom 8                 
  3 Champion School South Mountain  'A'                 1:02.47    6   
     1) Rosamaria Favela 6              2) Jocelyn Fierro 7               
     3) Maira Garica 6                  4) Essynce Norice 6               
  4 Eduprize Gilbert  'B'                              x1:02.71  
     1) Riley Sassone 6                 2) Madison Sullivan 8             
     3) Avery Sutton 8                  4) Adriana Hewitt 8               
  5 Math & Science Success Academy  'A'                 1:09.21    5   
     1) Qualiyah Ryba 6                 2) Jordyn Decker 6                
     3) Cielo Espinoza 4                4) Laiza Metzler 8                
  6 Acad Math and Science Tucson  'A'                   1:15.37    4   
     1) Monique Vasquez 6               2) Alana Diaz 8                   
     3) Jasmine Vasquez 7               4) Khyra Superville 5             
  7 Math & Science Success Academy  'B'                x1:19.31  
     1) Unique Blanco 6                 2) Venyssa Metzler 5              
     3) Dafne Priego 8                  4) Myla Donahue 8                 
 -- CE Rose  'A'                                       X1:00.54  
     1) Thalia Blanton 8                2) Kianna Lee 8                   
     3) Litzy Orona 8                   4) Brianna Sierra 6               
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   54.49   10   
     1) Miracle Brown-Jeter FR          2) Jerni Theabold JR              
     3) Bailee Shriver JR               4) Kamaria Sands SO               
  2 Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                      58.55    8   
     1) Italya Dudley SR                2) Valerie Melvin SR              
     3) Hikaru Koizumi SO               4) Brittany Moya SO               
  3 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                            59.19    6   
     1) China Pappillion JR             2) Tarihya Perkins SO             
     3) Jada Stewart SO                 4) Monet Mitchell SR              
  4 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      1:00.69    5   
     1) Miranda Barrios JR              2) Faith Blackshear SR            
     3) Jordyn Clark SR                 4) Sakura Sinroll SO              
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon State Academy  'A'                             48.73   10   
     1) Raymond Esquivel 7              2) Jacob Wilhelm 8                
     3) Malcolm Parker 7                4) Avantay Williams 7             
  2 Champion School South Mountain  'A'                   49.17    8   
     1) Jorge Beltran 7                 2) Camerin Gillum 7               
     3) Hugo Garrido 8                  4) David Galeana 8                
  3 SABIS International School  'A'                       53.13    6   
     1) Damytreus Pierson 7             2) Charles Cheatham 7             
     3) Christiopher Booker 6           4) Ariel Lucero 7                 
  4 Eduprize Gilbert  'A'                                 53.63    5   
     1) Alexander Girvi 8               2) Luke Sperke 8                  
     3) Estaben Ventura 8               4) Logan Hansen 8                 
  5 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   55.60    4   
     1) Ethan Robinson 8                2) Tanner Jones 8                 
     3) Drake Brown 8                   4) George Ruiz 8                  
  6 Champion School South Mountain  'B'                  x57.66  
     1) Charles Clark 6                 2) Daesan Gause 6                 
     3) Jose Rivera 6                   4) Isaiah Rodriquez 6             
 -- Heritage Queen Creek  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Braunsen Anderson 7             2) Gage Ryan 8                    
     3) Tanner Ray 7                    4) Ashton Gray 8                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                   48.00   10   
     1) Tim Atalig SR                   2) Parker Denero 8                
     3) Elijah Brown-Jeter SO           4) Erick Guerra SR                
  2 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                            50.60    8   
     1) Alex Kobs JR                    2) Cristian Casarrubia SO         
     3) Carlos Lopez SO                 4) Alan Torres SO                 
  3 Canyon State Academy  'A'                             51.49    6   
     1) Remante Baker JR                2) Keilon Wright SO               
     3) David Wendler JR                4) Javion Strong JR               
  4 Madison Highland Prep  'B'                           x56.36  
     1) Angelo Garcia FR                2) John Ritter FR                 
     3) Michael McCann SR               4) Matthew Soto JR                
 -- Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                         DQ  
     1) Jacob Omeroid JR                2) Federico Pappacena SR          
     3) Shamus Leach SO                 4) Jacob Lara SR                  
 -- James Madison Preparatory  'A'                           DQ  
     1) RJ Gray JR                      2) Aydin Hopkins JR               
     3) Quinn Lathrop FR                4) Colt Matz JR                   
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carden of Tucson  'A'                               5:37.30   10   
     1) Alejandra Coleman 6             2) Mariza Chavez 5                
     3) Olivia Sells 8                  4) Dyani Stoddard 5               
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basis Scottsdale  'A'                               5:06.20   10   
     1) Anamika Basu JR                 2) Lauren Dominiak SO             
     3) Layla Shahbander SO             4) Lorena Miss Ozuna SO           
  2 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                          5:22.03    8   
     1) China Pappillion JR             2) Madison Jones SO               
     3) Jennifer Kobs SO                4) Jada Stewart SO                
  3 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      5:50.46    6   
     1) Miranda Barrios JR              2) Kailee Gruenberger JR          
     3) Juli Gore SR                    4) Sakura Sinroll SO              
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior High
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon State Academy  'A'                           3:56.71   10   
     1) Michael Collins 7               2) Exaveon Campos 8               
     3) Raymond Esquivel 7              4) Jacob Wilhelm 8                
  2 Heritage Queen Creek  'A'                           4:27.51    8   
     1) Brendan Voorhees 8              2) Austin Virgin 8                
     3) Jonathon Schlerf 7              4) Justin Vincent 8               
  3 Eduprize Gilbert  'A'                               4:28.94    6   
     1) Estaben Ventura 8               2) Gabe Anthony 7                 
     3) Luke Sperke 8                   4) Logan Hansen 8                 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canyon State Academy  'A'                           3:57.27   10   
     1) David Wendler JR                2) Remante Baker JR               
     3) Dillyin Lockhoff SR             4) Javion Strong JR               
  2 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                          4:00.55    8   
     1) Carlos Lopez SO                 2) Hugo Lopez SO                  
     3) Jay-ar Gloria FR                4) Simon Bowen SO                 
  3 Basis Scottsdale  'A'                               4:02.52    6   
     1) Jack Barth SR                   2) Luke Forsman SR                
     3) Adam Hoffmeister FR             4) Aaditya Mantravadi SO          
  4 Mission Heights Preparatory  'A'                    4:12.19    5   
     1) Jacob Omeroid JR                2) Jacob Lara SR                  
     3) Nicholas Fisher JR              4) Xavier LeFebvre FR             
  5 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                      4:14.56    4   
     1) Jake Hickey SO                  2) Jordan Steven JR               
     3) Quinn Lathrop FR                4) Keith Stockman FR              
  6 Mission Heights Preparatory  'B'                   x4:19.33  
     1) Shamus Leach SO                 2) Federico Pappacena SR          
     3) Sean Cook JR                    4) Armand Santillie SO            
 
Event 37  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                         13:18.88   10   
     1) Sophie Kramer FR                2) Anai Urbieta Parente FR        
     3) Emily Day FR                    4) Madison Jones SO               
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Highland Prep  'A'                          9:22.06   10   
     1) Carlos Lopez SO                 2) Hugo Lopez SO                  
     3) Jay-ar Gloria FR                4) Simon Bowen SO                 
  2 Canyon State Academy  'A'                           9:41.13    8   
     1) David Wendler JR                2) Joseph Alvarez JR              
     3) Dillyin Lockhoff SR             4) Demarius Jones JR              
  3 American Leadership - Ironwood  'A'                10:08.81    6   
     1) Andrew Mayo SO                  2) Dante Briseno-Garcia 8         
     3) Giovanni Castellanos FR         4) Jorge Sosa FR                  
  4 Madison Highland Prep  'B'                        x10:36.81  
     1) Kai Kroodsma JR                 2) Matthew Soto JR                
     3) Nathan Kramer SO                4) Zachary Marckewicz FR          
  5 James Madison Preparatory  'A'                     10:57.05    5   
     1) Alex Battaglia FR               2) Zachary Kauffman SO            
     3) Quinn Lathrop FR                4) Keith Stockman FR              
 
Event 39  Girls High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylee Jones                7 ALA-Ironwood           4-02.00    9   
  1 Kyndle Crawford            8 Eduprize Gilbert       4-02.00    9   
  3 Kylee Swanda               8 ALA-Ironwood           4-00.00    6   
  4 Skylar Alt                 6 AMS-Tucson             3-10.00    4.50
  4 Shealyn Odom               8 ALA-Ironwood           3-10.00    4.50
  6 Francesca Bartolone        8 ALA-Ironwood           3-08.00    3   
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood           4-10.00    9   
  1 Kassi Sreerama            SO Basis Scottsdale       4-10.00    9   
  3 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood           4-06.00    6   
  4 Jerni Theabold            JR ALA-Ironwood           4-04.00    5   
  5 Laynee Fritz              FR Madison Highland       4-02.00    4   
  6 Cali Gardner              JR ALA-Ironwood           4-00.00    3   
  7 Maegan Nicholls           FR ALA-Ironwood           3-06.00    2   
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markell Hightower          8 Canyon State           7-01.00   10   
  2 Jorge Beltran              7 Champion SM            5-02.00    8   
  3 Latterian Harris           8 Canyon State           5-01.00    6   
  4 Brima Turay                8 Canyon State           4-11.00    5   
  5 Edgar Villareal            7 AMS-Flower             4-06.00    4   
  6 Raiden Shepherd            8 ALA-Ironwood           4-01.25    3   
  7 Eder Solis                 7 AMS-Flower             4-00.00    2   
  8 Kaden Coleman              8 Carden of Tucson       3-08.00    1   
 -- Aaron Duarte-Rios          8 CE Rose                    XNH  
 -- Pierce Nielsen             7 Jones-Gordon                NH  
 -- Rogelio Quijada            6 CE Rose                    XNH  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Ventour           SR Salt River             6-07.00   10   
  2 Wyatt Maloy               JR ALA-Ironwood           5-10.00    8   
  3 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State           5-08.00    6   
  4 Lamont Jackson            SR Canyon State           5-06.00    5   
  5 Drake Morris-Sjolund      SO Madison Highland       5-02.00    2.50
  5 Brendan Torres            SR ALA-Ironwood           5-02.00    2.50
  5 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood           5-02.00    2.50
  5 Jon Wealing               SO ALA-Ironwood           5-02.00    2.50
  9 Deonta Love               SO Canyon State           5-00.00  
  9 Kelton Gibbens            JR ALA-Ironwood           5-00.00  
 11 Zach Larger               FR Madison Highland       4-10.00  
 11 Manu Vegunta              SR Basis Scottsdale       4-10.00  
 11 Jack Barth                SR Basis Scottsdale       4-10.00  
 14 Quinn Lathrop             FR James Madison          4-06.00  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabel Madrid              8 ALA-QC                13-06.50   10   
      13-06.50  12-10.50  12-11           
  2 Laura Hunter               8 Eduprize Gilbert      12-10.00    8   
      12-02  11-06.50  12-10           
  3 Kamree Theabold            8 ALA-Ironwood          12-07.50    6   
      12-07.50  11-11.50  11-06.50           
  4 Melissa Jaquez             8 Champion SM           12-03.00    5   
      12-02  11-11.50  12-03           
  5 Kylee Swanda               8 ALA-Ironwood          12-00.00    4   
      11-09  11-08  12-00           
  6 Laiza Metzler              8 M & S Success         11-11.00    3   
      11-11  FOUL  11-03           
  7 Cassady Trostle            8 Carden of Tucson     J11-11.00    2   
      11-11  9-09.50  9-04.50           
  8 Bella Graves               8 ALA-Ironwood          11-06.00    1   
      11-06  10-07  10-01           
  9 Francesca Bartolone        8 ALA-Ironwood          10-11.00  
      9-06  10-11  10-07           
 10 Mylife Loring              6 Salt River            10-05.00  
      10-05  9-09  9-09          
 11 Angel Velasco              8 Champion SM           10-04.50  
      9-11  10-04.50  9-10           
 12 Mariza Chavez              5 Carden of Tucson      10-04.00  
      10-04  10-02  FOUL           
 13 Jordyn Decker              6 M & S Success         10-00.50  
      10-00  9-06  10-00.50           
 14 Dyani Stoddard             5 Carden of Tucson       9-11.50  
      9-11.50  9-10  9-06.50           
 15 Riley Sassone              6 Eduprize Gilbert       9-05.50  
      9-05.50  9-04.50  9-01           
 16 Jaciel Carlos              6 SABIS Intrnl           9-04.50  
      8-01.50  6-09.50  9-04.50           
 17 Micaella Wolfe             5 Champion SM           J9-04.50  
      FOUL  9-04.50  FOUL           
 18 Ashley Lopez               7 SABIS Intrnl           9-01.50  
      9-01.50  8-11  8-10           
 19 Jazmine Buffalo            5 AMS-Tucson             8-11.50  
      8-11.50  FOUL  8-07           
 20 Jocelyn Fierro             7 Champion SM            8-07.50  
      8-03  8-01.50  8-07.50           
 21 Eva Mae Ross               6 AMS-Tucson             8-07.00  
      8-00  7-07.50  8-07           
 22 Kelly Gonzalez             6 SABIS Intrnl           8-05.50  
      6-04  6-09  8-05.50           
 23 Jasmine Hyde               5 SABIS Intrnl           8-04.00  
      8-04  7-07.50  7-02           
 24 Aiyana Downs               5 Imagine Coolidge       8-01.00  
      8-01  7-09  6-04           
 25 Danna Mungia               6 M & S Success          7-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  7-11.50           
 26 Aliyah Mufti               6 Imagine Coolidge       7-11.00  
      7-11  5-04  FOUL           
 27 Khyra Superville           5 AMS-Tucson             7-10.50  
      6-07  7-10.50  7-05           
 28 Jasmine Vasquez            7 AMS-Tucson             6-11.50  
      6-10  6-11.50  6-09           
 29 Maya Hoogwater             6 AMS-Tucson             6-09.50  
      6-08  6-09.50  6-04           
 30 Brandee Hess               5 Jones-Gordon           5-10.50  
      4-06.50  4-08  5-10.50           
 31 Jania Holland              5 Imagine Coolidge       5-09.00  
      5-07  5-09  FOUL           
 32 Monique Vasquez            6 AMS-Tucson             5-05.50  
      5-05.50  5-04  4-09           
 33 Cecilia Aguire             6 SABIS Intrnl           4-06.00  
      4-03  4-06  FOUL           
 -- Erika Sanchez              6 AMS-Flower                FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Thalia Blanton             8 CE Rose              X13-03.50  
      13-02.50  13-03.50  FOUL          
 -- Kianna Lee                 8 CE Rose              X12-09.50  
      12-09.50  11-03.50  FOUL           
 -- Brianna Sierra             6 CE Rose              X10-00.00  
      9-11  8-03  10-00           
 
Event 44  Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood          15-02.50   10   
      13-07  14-07.50  15-02.50           
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood          14-01.00    8   
      11-03  13-07  14-01           
  3 Kamaria Sands             SO ALA-Ironwood          13-06.00    6   
      12-04.50  13-06  FOUL           
  4 Bailee Shriver            JR ALA-Ironwood          13-05.00    5   
      13-02.50  13-05  13-03.50           
  5 Layla Shahbander          SO Basis Scottsdale      12-10.50    4   
      12-06.50  12-10.50  11-10           
  6 Jerni Theabold            JR ALA-Ironwood          12-08.50    3   
      11-08  12-07  12-08.50           
  7 Jordyn Clark              SR James Madison         11-09.00    2   
      10-10  11-09  11-04          
  8 Kiona Sumral              FR Salt River            11-08.50    1   
      9-08.50  11-08.50  11-07           
  9 Cali Gardner              JR ALA-Ironwood          11-07.00  
      10-08.50  11-07  10-10           
 10 Kassi Sreerama            SO Basis Scottsdale      11-06.00  
      10-03.50  10-08.50  11-06           
 11 Laynee Fritz              FR Madison Highland      11-05.00  
      7-00.50  10-08  11-05           
 12 Sophie Kramer             FR Madison Highland       9-05.50  
      FOUL  9-05.50  9-03           
 13 Zenaida Soto              SR Mission Heights        8-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-04.50           
 14 Italya Dudley             SR Mission Heights        6-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  6-04           
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hugo Garrido               8 Champion SM           16-11.50   10   
      16-11.50  16-04  14-07           
  2 Estaben Ventura            8 Eduprize Gilbert      16-02.00    8   
      15-08.50  15-06  16-02           
  3 Jorge Beltran              7 Champion SM           15-04.50    6   
      15-03  14-09.50  15-04.50           
  4 Brendan Voorhees           8 Heritage              15-03.00    5   
      FOUL  13-10  15-03           
  5 Omar Mohamed               8 Canyon State          15-02.00    4   
      13-06  14-05.50  15-02           
  6 Ar'Reyon Broom             8 Canyon State          14-09.00    3   
      14-09  13-11  14-00           
  7 Camerin Gillum             7 Champion SM           14-07.50    2   
      14-07.50  14-07  FOUL          
  8 Tanner Jones               8 ALA-Ironwood          14-02.00    1   
      11-06.50  14-02  12-03.50           
  9 Kenneth Mayles             8 Canyon State          14-01.00  
      14-01  14-00.50  14-00           
 10 Jose Rivera                6 Champion SM           13-08.50  
      13-05.50  12-09  13-08.50           
 11 O'Riah Jackson             8 Imagine Coolidge      13-06.50  
      FOUL  13-06.50  12-11           
 12 Edgar Villareal            7 AMS-Flower            13-06.00  
      10-09.50  13-06  13-03           
 13 Joseph Laborin             8 Imagine Coolidge      12-08.00  
      12-08  12-00.50  10-03           
 14 Garret Miguel              7 Salt River            12-05.00  
      11-09  12-05  10-08.50           
 15 Gabriel Siqueiros          8 M & S Success         12-03.50  
      10-04  11-06.50  12-03.50           
 16 George Ruiz                8 ALA-Ironwood         J12-03.50  
      10-08.50  10-06.50  12-03.50           
 17 Gehrig Pratt               8 Heritage              12-01.50  
      10-09.50  12-01.50  11-10           
 18 Aaron Parra                7 AMS-Flower            12-00.00  
      12-00  11-11  11-07           
 19 Nathaniel Melendez         6 SABIS Intrnl          11-10.00  
      11-09  11-10  PASS           
 20 Jorge Alvarez              8 Imagine Coolidge      11-09.50  
      FOUL  9-04  11-09.50           
 21 Logan Jondahl              8 Carden of Tucson      11-09.00  
      11-09  PASS  PASS           
 22 Kellen Groesbeck           5 Jones-Gordon          11-08.00  
      9-05  11-02.50  11-08           
 23 Gage Ryan                  8 Heritage              10-11.00  
      10-04  10-09.50  10-11           
 24 Eder Solis                 7 AMS-Flower            10-05.00  
      10-05  9-07.50  9-10.50           
 25 Kaden Coleman              8 Carden of Tucson      10-00.00  
      9-07  10-00  9-00           
 26 Samuel Canales             6 AMS-Flower             9-11.00  
      9-11  PASS  PASS           
 27 Salvador Pedrote           7 AMS-Flower             9-08.50  
      9-08.50  PASS  PASS           
 28 Falcon Reed                6 Salt River             8-11.50  
      8-11.50  8-08  8-06           
 29 Daniel Rivera              8 M & S Success          8-09.00  
      7-00  FOUL  8-09           
 30 Michael Jackson            6 SABIS Intrnl           8-06.00  
      8-06  7-06  8-04           
 31 Jered Garcia               8 ALA-Ironwood           8-02.00  
      7-05.50  8-02  7-06           
 32 Alec Rowley                4 Jones-Gordon           7-11.00  
      7-11  6-06  7-03           
 33 Blake Palmer               8 Heritage               7-05.50  
      7-05.50  5-03  4-08           
 34 De Jhie Lewis              5 SABIS Intrnl           7-04.00  
      6-10  7-04  6-09.50           
 35 Deuce Moseley              4 Carden of Tucson       7-03.50  
      7-03  6-06  7-03.50           
 -- Andre Blanton              6 CE Rose              X13-08.00  
      13-04.50  13-08  13-06.50           
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erick Guerra              SR ALA-Ironwood          18-04.00   10   
      17-03  18-04  17-04           
  2 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood          18-00.00    8   
      17-09  17-03  18-00           
  3 Tevin Sherman             SR Mission Heights       17-11.00    6   
      17-11  FOUL  16-10           
  4 Jordan Steven             JR James Madison         17-10.00    5   
      17-07  17-10  17-06.50           
  5 Gene Wheaton              JR Canyon State          17-08.00    4   
      17-08  17-02  16-07          
  6 Remante Baker             JR Canyon State          17-06.50    3   
      17-06.50  17-06  FOUL           
  7 Jacob Omeroid             JR Mission Heights       17-03.00    2   
      14-10  16-00  17-03           
  8 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State          17-01.00    1   
      16-02  17-01  15-03           
  9 Jacob McCormick           SO Basis Scottsdale      16-10.00  
      14-03  16-10  FOUL           
 10 Dillyin Lockhoff          SR Canyon State          16-02.00  
      15-11.50  16-02  FOUL           
 11 Shamus Leach              SO Mission Heights       16-00.00  
      12-08  15-01  16-00           
 12 Jacob Schurz              SO Salt River            15-07.50  
      14-07  15-00  15-07.50           
 13 Kaleb Frazier             FR Lincoln Prep          14-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05           
 14 Deonta Love               SO Canyon State          14-04.00  
      13-05  14-04  13-05.50           
 15 Kenny Juarez              JR Madison Highland      14-03.00  
      14-00  14-03  FOUL           
 16 Nathan Kramer             SO Madison Highland      14-00.50  
      14-00.50  13-10  12-00           
 17 Carlos Lopez              SO Madison Highland      13-11.50  
      13-08  13-11.50  13-07           
 18 Joshua Walulik            SO Basis Scottsdale      13-08.00  
      13-08  12-10.50  FOUL           
 19 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison         13-04.00  
      11-10  11-10  13-04           
 20 Cole Dykstra              FR Eduprize Gilbert      12-09.00  
      12-09  FOUL  12-06.50           
 21 Jacob Smedegaard          FR Lincoln Prep          12-05.00  
      12-05  11-03  11-09           
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noelle Jensen             JR ALA-Ironwood          32-03.00   10   
      32-03  32-00  FOUL           
  2 Mahogany Hicks             8 ALA-Ironwood          32-00.00    8   
      29-08.50  32-00  31-00           
  3 Kassi Sreerama            SO Basis Scottsdale      28-05.50    6   
      27-03  28-05.50  27-06.50           
  4 Zoe Jensen                FR ALA-Ironwood          26-10.00    5   
      FOUL  26-04  26-10           
  5 Cali Gardner              JR ALA-Ironwood          26-05.50    4   
      26-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Sakura Sinroll            SO James Madison         23-11.00    3   
      FOUL  21-10.50  23-11           
 -- Sophie Kramer             FR Madison Highland          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Juli Gore                 SR James Madison             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Heywood              SO ALA-Ironwood          38-10.00   10   
      38-01  38-04  38-10           
  2 Jordan Steven             JR James Madison         37-01.00    8   
      37-01  36-07  37-01           
  3 Liam Rothlisberger        SO ALA-Ironwood          35-00.50    6   
      32-04  35-00.50  34-02           
  4 Denver Fredette           JR ALA-Ironwood          32-00.00    5   
      32-00  31-00.50  FOUL           
  5 Carlos Lopez              SO Madison Highland      29-05.50    4   
      27-08  29-05.50  27-09.50           
  6 Chris Peel                SO Madison Highland      29-03.50    3   
      FOUL  29-03.50  FOUL          
  7 Zach Larger               FR Madison Highland      24-09.50    2   
      FOUL  24-09.50  FOUL           
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anatasia Secor             8 Eduprize Gilbert         59-00   10   
      59-00  FOUL  47-10           
  2 Lelani Creighton           8 M & S Success            53-03    8   
      52-00  53-03  52-05           
  3 Madison Sullivan           8 Eduprize Gilbert         51-07    6   
      46-08  FOUL  51-07           
  4 Myla Donahue               8 M & S Success            44-10    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-10           
  5 Qualiyah Ryba              6 M & S Success            44-06    4   
      40-01  FOUL  44-06           
  6 Marijke Davis              8 AMS-Flower               43-07    3   
      39-00  FOUL  43-07           
  7 Skylar Alt                 6 AMS-Tucson               42-06    2   
      40-11  FOUL  42-06           
  8 Dafne Priego               8 M & S Success            39-08    1   
      34-01  FOUL  39-08           
  9 Alana Diaz                 8 AMS-Tucson               39-01  
      38-04  FOUL  39-01           
 10 Adriana Hewitt             8 Eduprize Gilbert         37-00  
      33-01  FOUL  37-00           
 11 Maya Hoogwater             6 AMS-Tucson               35-04  
      33-10  35-04  FOUL           
 12 Monique Vasquez            6 AMS-Tucson               34-10  
      34-10  FOUL  33-06           
 13 Neveah Harper              8 M & S Success            34-00  
      33-07  34-00  FOUL           
 14 Jordyn Decker              6 M & S Success            32-06  
      FOUL  32-06  FOUL           
 15 MeLiyah Jackson            8 AMS-Flower               32-01  
      32-01  FOUL  29-10           
 16 Danna Mungia               6 M & S Success            30-11  
      24-05  FOUL  30-11           
 17 Cielo Espinoza             4 M & S Success            30-00  
      FOUL  30-00  FOUL           
 18 Avery Sutton               8 Eduprize Gilbert         29-04  
      25-00  FOUL  29-04           
 19 Venyssa Metzler            5 M & S Success            28-06  
      27-01  FOUL  28-06           
 20 Priscilla Soria            8 AMS-Flower              J28-06  
      21-10  FOUL  28-06           
 21 Jasmine Vasquez            7 AMS-Tucson               28-01  
      26-00  FOUL  28-01           
 22 Jazmine Buffalo            5 AMS-Tucson               26-11  
      26-11  23-10  FOUL           
 23 Khyra Superville           5 AMS-Tucson               23-11  
      20-06  23-09  23-11           
 24 Alexandra Landero          5 SABIS Intrnl             22-09  
      18-06  22-09  FOUL           
 25 Valentina Estrada          6 AMS-Tucson               19-05  
      FOUL  19-00  19-05           
 -- Litzy Orona                8 CE Rose                 X52-08  
      FOUL  52-08  FOUL           
 -- Kianna Lee                 8 CE Rose                 X48-03  
      37-04  FOUL  48-03           
 -- Angelina Contreras         8 CE Rose                 X35-03  
      35-03  FOUL  33-06           
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alycia Chavez             FR ALA-Ironwood             75-08   10   
      74-03  FOUL  75-08           
  2 Amanda Rambert            JR ALA-Ironwood             70-00    8   
      63-07  FOUL  70-00           
  3 Marida Wadsworth          FR ALA-Ironwood             69-04    6   
      61-10  FOUL  69-04           
  4 Jordyn Clark              SR James Madison            68-07    5   
      59-07  FOUL  68-07           
  5 Alex Gardner              SR ALA-Ironwood             65-11    4   
      FOUL  65-11  FOUL           
  6 Khyla Phillips            FR ALA-Ironwood             61-05    3   
      57-08  61-05  FOUL           
  7 Juli Gore                 SR James Madison            57-06    2   
      57-06  FOUL  45-10           
  8 Imani Wilkins             FR Madison Highland         56-08    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  56-08           
  9 Tarihya Perkins           SO Madison Highland         50-00  
      40-07  FOUL  50-00           
 10 Miranda Barrios           JR James Madison            48-06  
      48-06  FOUL  46-11           
 11 Dorian Williams            8 James Madison            43-10  
      39-09  43-10  FOUL           
 12 Elly Harmon               FR ALA-Ironwood            J43-10  
      43-10  FOUL  39-07           
 13 Charmaine Bowan           FR ALA-Ironwood             40-00  
      40-00  FOUL  34-01           
 14 Baillie Gaff              SO Eduprize Gilbert         32-00  
      24-02  FOUL  32-00           
 15 Sylant Price              SO Salt River               31-09  
      26-07  31-09  31-05           
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriel Siqueiros          8 M & S Success           103-04   10   
      103-04  100-00  FOUL           
  2 Kenneth Mayles             8 Canyon State             98-05    8   
      82-01  98-05  PASS           
  3 Doiglas McSwine            8 Canyon State             81-08    6   
      75-02  FOUL  81-08           
  4 Malcolm Parker             7 Canyon State             78-08    5   
      72-06  78-08  FOUL           
  5 Drake Brown                8 ALA-Ironwood             75-07    4   
      67-11  75-07  FOUL           
  6 Braunsen Anderson          7 Heritage                 75-01    3   
      FOUL  75-01  FOUL           
  7 Garret Miguel              7 Salt River               72-01    2   
      72-01  57-02  FOUL           
  8 Dean Macalady              8 Eduprize Gilbert         69-01    1   
      FOUL  69-01  FOUL           
  9 Daniel Rivera              8 M & S Success            60-05  
      60-05  59-08  FOUL          
 10 Alex Molina                7 AMS-Flower               59-10  
      56-04  59-10  FOUL           
 11 Kaden Coleman              8 Carden of Tucson         56-11  
      FOUL  56-11  FOUL           
 12 Manuel Osorio              6 SABIS Intrnl             53-07  
      53-07  51-02  FOUL           
 13 TJ King                    8 Heritage                 49-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  49-02           
 14 Falcon Reed                6 Salt River               47-03  
      47-03  37-08  FOUL           
 15 Parker Harris              6 Carden of Tucson         46-10  
      46-10  45-00  FOUL           
 16 Gehrig Pratt               8 Heritage                 46-09  
      45-01  46-09  43-06          
 17 Carson Carrasco            5 ALA-Ironwood             45-07  
      43-06  45-07  FOUL           
 18 Antonio Valenzia           6 Salt River               45-00  
      45-00  43-02  FOUL           
 19 Blake Palmer               8 Heritage                 39-06  
      39-06  37-02  FOUL           
 20 Andrew Gonzales            6 ALA-Ironwood             39-03  
      38-01  38-09  39-03           
 21 Marley Jones               7 AMS-Flower               38-05  
      FOUL  38-05  FOUL           
 22 Deuce Moseley              4 Carden of Tucson         37-06  
      32-02  37-06  FOUL           
 23 Noah Jones                 6 ALA-Ironwood             36-04  
      28-01  36-04  FOUL           
 24 Michael Jackson            6 SABIS Intrnl             35-00  
      FOUL  35-00  FOUL          
 -- Hector Torres              8 CE Rose                 X70-07  
      70-07  59-09  FOUL           
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Chappell             JR ALA-Ironwood             97-02   10   
      90-08  97-02  FOUL           
  2 Sebastian Reyes-Carmelo   JR Salt River               96-06    8   
      89-01  96-06  95-08           
  3 Drake Morris-Sjolund      SO Madison Highland         94-03    6   
      89-02  FOUL  94-03           
  4 Shamus Leach              SO Mission Heights         J94-03    5   
      85-02  FOUL  94-03           
  5 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State             93-10    4   
      93-10  87-11  FOUL           
  6 Jacob Schurz              SO Salt River               92-11    3   
      89-01  92-11  FOUL           
  7 Nicholas Fisher           JR Mission Heights          89-10    2   
      89-10  81-07  FOUL           
  8 Dante Bushell             SO ALA-Ironwood             84-09    1   
      82-11  84-09  FOUL           
  9 Alex Kobs                 JR Madison Highland         84-07  
      83-03  84-07  FOUL           
 10 Brent Adcock              SR Orme                     84-00  
      FOUL  84-00  FOUL           
 11 Michael McCann            SR Madison Highland         73-11  
      72-03  73-11  FOUL           
 12 David Andrewson           SR James Madison            67-07  
      FOUL  67-05  67-07           
 13 Randy Jackson             SO Salt River               60-05  
      FOUL  60-05  FOUL           
 14 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison            58-11  
      47-03  58-11  FOUL           
 15 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison            54-06  
      54-06  53-11  53-06           
 16 Marcos Chavira            SO Mission Heights          54-04  
      54-04  FOUL  53-10           
 17 Dominic Affuso             8 James Madison            53-06  
      53-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 RJ Gray                   JR James Madison            52-01  
      52-01  46-09  FOUL           
 19 Keith Stockman            FR James Madison            50-05  
      FOUL  50-05  FOUL           
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myla Donahue               8 M & S Success         23-07.25   10   
      23-07.25  22-02.50  22-03           
  2 Anatasia Secor             8 Eduprize Gilbert      22-08.00    8   
      20-08.75  22-08  22-01           
  3 MeLiyah Jackson            8 AMS-Flower            21-11.25    6   
      21-11.25  21-09.50  20-06.50           
  4 Lelani Creighton           8 M & S Success         21-04.50    5   
      20-04.50  21-04.50  20-00           
  5 Cassady Trostle            8 Carden of Tucson      21-03.00    4   
      18-11.50  21-03  17-06.75           
  6 Neveah Harper              8 M & S Success         19-11.50    3   
      17-11  19-11.50  FOUL           
  7 Marijke Davis              8 AMS-Flower            18-07.25    2   
      18-07.25  16-10.50  17-06.50           
  8 Dafne Priego               8 M & S Success         15-08.75    1   
      14-00.25  15-08.75  13-06.75           
  9 Priscilla Soria            8 AMS-Flower            14-03.75  
      14-03.75  13-06.50  12-09.50           
 10 Alexandra Landero          5 SABIS Intrnl          14-01.50  
      11-01.25  13-05.50  14-01.50           
 11 Alana Diaz                 8 AMS-Tucson            14-01.25  
      12-05  12-08.50  14-01.25           
 12 Avery Sutton               8 Eduprize Gilbert      12-02.75  
      12-02.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Maya Hoogwater             6 AMS-Tucson            11-05.75  
      10-07.25  10-08.75  11-05.75           
 14 Venyssa Metzler            5 M & S Success         11-02.50  
      11-02.50  11-01.50  FOUL           
 15 Sristi Brahmandam          5 Imagine Coolidge      10-08.00  
      7-09.25  6-03.25  10-08           
 16 Valentina Estrada          6 AMS-Tucson             8-02.00  
      8-02  6-09.25  7-00           
 -- Litzy Orona                8 CE Rose              X24-00.00  
      23-06.75  23-08.50  24-00           
 -- Lindsay Resendiz           8 CE Rose              X23-00.75  
      22-04  22-06.25  23-00.75           
 -- Angelina Contreras         8 CE Rose              X22-09.25  
      20-11  21-00.75  22-09.25           
 -- Madelyn Youtsey            8 CE Rose              X18-06.75  
      18-06.75  17-04.25  17-04.75           
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Wilkins             FR Madison Highland      27-07.50   10   
      26-08.25  26-03  27-07.50           
  2 Tarihya Perkins           SO Madison Highland      27-04.50    8   
      24-10  25-07  27-04.50           
  3 Alycia Chavez             FR ALA-Ironwood          27-03.50    6   
      27-03.50  26-11  26-09           
  4 Amanda Rambert            JR ALA-Ironwood          26-08.50    5   
      26-08.50  25-03  25-10.25           
  5 Jordyn Clark              SR James Madison         23-10.00    4   
      23-09.75  23-10  22-01           
  6 Marida Wadsworth          FR ALA-Ironwood          23-01.50    3   
      21-08  17-08.25  23-01.50          
  7 Dorian Williams            8 James Madison         22-10.00    2   
      22-04.75  22-05  22-10           
  8 Khyla Phillips            FR ALA-Ironwood          21-09.50    1   
      21-03.50  21-00.25  21-09.50           
  9 Baillie Gaff              SO Eduprize Gilbert      21-05.00  
      21-05  18-07.25  20-09.50           
 10 Sylant Price              SO Salt River            20-09.25  
      20-09.25  20-07.50  17-00.75           
 11 Charmaine Bowan           FR ALA-Ironwood          20-02.50  
      19-07.25  20-02.50  18-06           
 12 Alex Gardner              SR ALA-Ironwood          19-02.50  
      18-10.25  17-11.50  19-02.50           
 13 Elly Harmon               FR ALA-Ironwood          19-02.00  
      18-06  19-02  19-01.25           
 14 Zenaida Soto              SR Mission Heights       18-08.50  
      18-07.25  18-08.50  17-07.25           
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriel Siqueiros          8 M & S Success         38-06.75   10   
      37-00.50  35-08.50  38-06.75           
  2 Michael Collins            7 Canyon State          36-05.25    8   
      34-01  35-07.50  36-05.25           
  3 Doiglas McSwine            8 Canyon State          35-03.50    6   
      34-11.50  33-06  35-03.50           
  4 Markell Hightower          8 Canyon State          34-06.50    5   
      34-05.50  32-06.25  34-06.50           
  5 Tanner Jones               8 ALA-Ironwood          33-03.75    4   
      33-03.75  33-01.75  33-02.75           
  6 Kenneth Mayles             8 Canyon State          33-02.00    3   
      31-07.25  33-02  32-07           
  7 Malcolm Parker             7 Canyon State          33-01.75    2   
      29-08.75  30-11.75  33-01.75            
  8 Braunsen Anderson          7 Heritage              27-08.25    1   
      26-06  27-01.75  27-08.25           
  9 Daniel Rivera              8 M & S Success         26-05.50  
      25-01  24-07.50  26-05.50           
 10 Alex Molina                7 AMS-Flower            23-07.00  
      23-07  21-05.50  21-04.50           
 11 Manuel Osorio              6 SABIS Intrnl          20-06.00  
      19-05  19-11.25  20-06           
 12 Andre Dukes                5 Imagine Coolidge      19-01.25  
      17-10  19-01.25  19-00.25           
 13 Falcon Reed                6 Salt River           J19-01.25  
      17-06.75  17-02.25  19-01.25           
 14 Michael Jackson            6 SABIS Intrnl          15-07.00  
      15-07  12-09.25  12-10           
 15 Antonio Valenzia           6 Salt River            14-10.75  
      13-10.50  14-10.75  14-09.75           
 16 Colin Simper               7 Imagine Coolidge      13-06.00  
      13-06  12-03  12-04.50           
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Eckenrode          SR Canyon State          38-04.00   10   
      37-00.25  36-08.25  38-04           
  2 Jonathan Lehn             SR Orme                  36-03.25    8   
      36-01.75  34-10.75  36-03.25           
  3 Drake Morris-Sjolund      SO Madison Highland      36-01.75    6   
      36-01.75  35-06.25  35-04           
  4 Brent Adcock              SR Orme                  34-11.50    5   
      34-06.75  34-11.50  34-00.25           
  5 Alex Kobs                 JR Madison Highland      34-06.75    4   
      34-06.75  34-04  33-10.50           
  6 Dante Bushell             SO ALA-Ironwood          33-09.50    3   
      31-08.75  32-06.50  33-09.50           
  7 Jacob Schurz              SO Salt River            32-10.50    2   
      32-07.50  32-10.50  32-04           
  8 Luke Chappell             JR ALA-Ironwood          32-05.25    1   
      29-10.50  30-04.25  32-05.25           
  9 Michael McCann            SR Madison Highland      32-01.00  
      32-01  30-11.50  31-11           
 10 Sebastian Reyes-Carmelo   JR Salt River            31-11.75  
      31-11.75  29-11  27-11.75           
 11 David Andrewson           SR James Madison         30-00.25  
      30-00.25  28-00  21-05.75           
 12 Aydin Hopkins             JR James Madison         29-02.00  
      25-10.50  29-02  26-05.75           
 13 Randy Jackson             SO Salt River            27-02.50  
      24-10  27-02.50  26-11.25           
 14 Marcos Chavira            SO Mission Heights       24-02.50  
      23-00  24-02.50  23-10           
 15 Jake Hickey               SO James Madison         22-11.00  
      19-06.75  22-06.75  22-11           
 
            Girls - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 239        2) Madison Highland Prep     121   
    3) Basis Scottsdale            96        4) James Madison Preparatory  47   
    5) Mission Heights Preparator  41        6) Salt River School           7   
    7) Canyon State Academy         5                                           
 
            Girls - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eduprize Gilbert           101        2) American Leadership - Iro  94.50
    3) Math & Science Success Aca  46        4) Carden of Tucson           43   
    5) American Leadership Academ  31        6) Champion School South Mou  29   
    7) Benjamin Franklin Queen Cr  26        8) The Orme School            25   
    9) Acad Math and Science Flow  14       10) Acad Math and Science Tuc  11.50
   11) Heritage Queen Creek         5       12) Salt River School           4   
 
             Boys - High School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Leadership - Iron 156.50     2) Madison Highland Prep     128.50
    3) Canyon State Academy       125        4) Basis Scottsdale           58   
    5) Mission Heights Preparator  56        6) James Madison Preparatory  29   
    7) Salt River School           23        8) The Orme School            15   
    9) The Jones-Gordon School      1                                           
 
             Boys - Junior High - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon State Academy       160        2) Champion School South Mou  74   
    3) Heritage Queen Creek        54        4) Eduprize Gilbert           49   
    5) American Leadership - Iron  44        6) Math & Science Success Ac  20   
    7) Imagine Prep Coolidge       17        8) SABIS International Schoo  12   
    9) Acad Math and Science Flow   8       10) The Jones-Gordon School     3   
   10) Carden of Tucson             3       10) Salt River School           3